Sébra Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-10-4~5  Germany, Olpe Sébra Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sebastian Weyer 7.91  Philipp Weyer 8.35  Leon Schmidtchen 9.11
 2x2x2 Cube  Emanuel Rheinert 3.18  Sébastien Auroux 3.36  Jan Bentlage 3.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 28.61  Emanuel Rheinert 36.94  Lucas Wesche 38.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andreas Pohl 45.21  François Courtès 53.13  Sebastian Werb 1:09.58
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Emanuel Rheinert 28.67  Sébastien Auroux 28.67  Marcel Peters 30.33
 3x3x3 With Feet  Jan Bentlage 1:09.33  Lucas Wesche 1:12.20  Sebastian Werb 1:14.93
 Rubik's Clock  Laura Ohrndorf 7.94  Sébastien Auroux 9.16  Jan Bentlage 11.23
 Pyraminx  Dominik Beese 5.53  Henri Gerber 5.58  Jan Bentlage 6.24
 Skewb  Jan Bentlage 6.23  Carsten Matheus 6.87  Wilhelm Kilders 7.00
 Square-1  Emanuel Rheinert 15.84  Lucas Wesche 18.62  Sebastian Werb 21.89
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 2:47.61  Andreas Pohl 5:31.47  Sebastian Werb 7:10.78
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Andreas Pohl 11:25.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.90   8.37    Germany 8.22 7.90 8.44 11.04 8.46
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.94   9.11    Germany 8.53 9.58 7.94 9.21 12.50
3 Lucas Wesche 9.27   9.90    Germany 9.27 9.61 12.11 10.55 9.55
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 9.80   10.10    China 11.53 10.05 10.33 9.80 9.91
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.61   10.54    Germany 8.61 9.41 11.93 10.27 12.59
6 Emanuel Rheinert 9.19   10.65    Germany 10.47 11.33 10.46 11.03 9.19
7 Fabian Auroux 10.93   12.37    Germany 11.41 12.38 10.93 13.31 17.27
8 Jan Bentlage 11.86   12.44    Germany 12.30 14.36 12.30 11.86 12.71
9 Linus Frész 11.68   12.53    Germany 12.30 12.28 11.68 13.00 14.03
10 Konstantin Krämer 11.30   12.97    Germany 13.90 11.30 11.84 15.80 13.16
11 Dominik Beese 12.43   13.15    Germany 15.52 12.43 13.47 13.44 12.53
12 Sébastien Auroux 13.46   14.14    Germany 14.59 13.97 13.46 13.86 14.77
13 Andreas Pohl 13.88   14.69    Germany 13.88 14.56 15.43 16.81 14.09
14 Marcel Peters 13.31   14.71    Germany 16.06 13.52 22.75 13.31 14.55
15 Henri Gerber 12.53   15.24    Germany 14.53 DNF 12.53 16.22 14.96
16 Sebastian Werb 13.33   16.03    Germany 13.33 19.71 17.78 14.97 15.33
17 Michael Mikolajczyk 15.03   16.09    Germany 16.75 24.38 15.11 16.41 15.03
18 Carsten Matheus 15.77   17.71    Germany 17.93 15.77 16.77 20.94 18.43
19 Laura Ohrndorf 16.97   19.90    Germany 24.83 16.97 20.30 19.55 19.84
20 François Courtès 20.30   21.81    France 23.05 20.44 21.94 25.21 20.30
21 Michael Kristel 17.75   21.89    Germany 19.90 23.68 17.75 30.46 22.09
22 Jan Riisgaard 18.21   22.13    Germany 20.28 23.81 22.31 24.77 18.21
23 Markus Pirzer 24.11   26.05    Germany 24.11 28.43 26.71 24.93 26.50
24 Frederik Hutfleß 24.22   28.72    Germany 28.08 32.56 25.86 32.21 24.22
25 Joel Klitschke 26.71   29.00    Germany 29.15 26.71 35.22 29.03 28.83
26 Ferenc Gelányi 29.80   32.44    Germany 33.75 1:03.28 33.43 30.13 29.80
27 Kim Kattelans 37.66   53.17    Germany 49.58 1:09.40 37.66 1:17.59 40.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.21   8.69    Germany 7.21 8.36 9.81 14.94 7.90
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.47   8.77    Germany 9.11 8.50 8.83 8.97 7.47
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.93   9.73    Germany 7.93 10.56 10.96 9.16 9.47
4 Emanuel Rheinert 9.94   10.56    Germany 10.03 15.72 10.43 11.22 9.94
5 Lucas Wesche 10.34   11.06    Germany 10.41 10.34 11.18 13.84 11.58
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 11.40   11.99    China 12.71 11.65 12.06 12.27 11.40
7 Fabian Auroux 9.68   12.01    Germany 9.68 12.11 10.58 15.06 13.34
8 Linus Frész 9.30   12.78    Germany 12.72 13.18 14.40 12.43 9.30
9 Sebastian Werb 11.53   13.46    Germany 15.08 15.75 13.22 12.08 11.53
10 Dominik Beese 12.69   13.57    Germany 12.69 13.27 13.40 18.34 14.05
11 Konstantin Krämer 10.13   13.63    Germany 14.15 10.13 12.72 14.59 14.02
12 Henri Gerber 12.34   13.63    Germany 13.52 12.34 12.43 16.33 14.94
13 Jan Bentlage 12.78   13.73    Germany 13.68 13.56 13.96 12.78 14.53
14 Sébastien Auroux 12.44   13.89    Germany 12.90 13.65 17.96 12.44 15.11
15 Andreas Pohl 12.75   13.91    Germany 15.56 12.75 13.77 13.75 14.21
16 Marcel Peters 9.53   14.00    Germany 9.53 14.34 13.00 14.65 15.90
17 Michael Mikolajczyk 13.06   14.93    Germany 15.25 15.46 16.47 13.06 14.09
18 Carsten Matheus 14.00   16.51    Germany 15.94 18.58 18.96 14.00 15.02
19 Laura Ohrndorf 14.66   18.75    Germany 17.34 19.56 14.66 19.36 19.61
20 François Courtès 16.06   21.92    France 23.33 25.09 22.91 19.52 16.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.36   7.91    Germany 7.88 7.36 7.69 8.15 10.43
2 Philipp Weyer 7.03   8.35    Germany 10.34 7.03 7.75 8.77 8.52
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.88   9.11    Germany 9.80 8.80 7.88 8.86 9.68
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 8.63   9.68    China 8.69 9.63 10.72 12.69 8.63
5 Emanuel Rheinert 10.19   10.94    Germany 14.50 10.86 10.19 10.84 11.11
6 Lucas Wesche 9.25   11.24    Germany 10.71 11.84 13.52 9.25 11.16
7 Jan Bentlage 9.16   11.60    Germany 12.81 11.34 11.47 12.00 9.16
8 Fabian Auroux 10.83   11.99    Germany 11.83 11.83 15.75 12.30 10.83
9 Sebastian Werb 10.27   12.70    Germany 10.27 13.83 12.77 13.65 11.68
10 Konstantin Krämer 10.03   12.79    Germany 11.27 13.59 13.66 13.52 10.03
11 Linus Frész 10.75   13.02    Germany 14.05 10.75 14.30 14.13 10.88
12 Henri Gerber 11.06   13.06    Germany 13.38 11.06 13.53 15.43 12.27
13 Dominik Beese 11.90   13.60    Germany 13.65 11.90 16.30 14.68 12.46
14 Sébastien Auroux 11.36   14.39    Germany 12.08 11.36 16.53 14.59 16.50
15 Andreas Pohl 13.65   17.26    Germany 37.68 14.00 14.44 13.65 23.33
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2.61   3.29    Germany DNF 2.61 3.13 2.84 3.91
2 Jan Bentlage 2.38   3.34    Germany 10.43 3.09 3.28 3.66 2.38
3 Dominik Beese 2.90   3.67    Germany 3.40 4.38 3.66 2.90 3.94
4 Lucas Wesche 2.63   3.72    Germany 3.40 6.08 3.13 4.63 2.63
5 Konstantin Krämer 3.47   3.83    Germany 3.68 4.46 3.47 3.68 4.13
6 Andreas Pohl 3.38   3.93    Germany 3.43 4.71 3.65 3.38 4.77
7 Henri Gerber 3.55   4.25    Germany 4.69 4.09 4.11 4.56 3.55
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.91   4.42    Germany 3.21 7.80 2.91 6.96 3.09
9 Linus Frész 2.94   4.66    Germany 5.36 5.36 3.25 2.94 DNF
10 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.88   4.72    China 5.41 4.34 5.78 3.88 4.40
11 Sebastian Werb 3.61   4.87    Germany 10.36 4.02 3.61 4.00 6.59
12 Leon Schmidtchen 4.52   4.95    Germany 4.52 4.86 6.44 5.09 4.90
13 Wilhelm Kilders 3.75   5.04    Germany 3.75 4.90 6.28 4.38 5.84
14 François Courtès 4.77   5.84    France 4.77 5.33 6.03 7.86 6.15
15 Marcel Peters 4.36   6.15    Germany 5.75 4.36 12.02 4.90 7.80
16 Laura Ohrndorf 6.25   6.77    Germany 7.09 9.84 6.46 6.75 6.25
17 Jan Riisgaard 6.25   6.90    Germany 6.59 DNF 6.25 6.41 7.69
18 Michael Kristel 6.15   7.21    Germany 6.49 6.72 6.15 8.41 14.97
19 Joel Klitschke 6.88   7.71    Germany 7.06 6.88 9.15 6.91 11.91
20 Carsten Matheus 5.52   7.73    Germany 8.84 7.63 8.52 7.05 5.52
21 Kim Kattelans 9.91   14.43    Germany 20.56 16.50 9.91 12.33 14.46
22 Markus Pirzer 6.97   15.29    Germany 19.69 12.06 6.97 26.06 14.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 1.65   3.29    Germany 1.65 3.03 3.71 7.68 3.13
2 Jan Bentlage 3.21   3.66    Germany 3.53 3.84 3.21 3.61 3.93
3 Dominik Beese 2.91   3.85    Germany 2.91 3.59 4.78 3.52 4.44
4 Andreas Pohl 3.66   4.01    Germany 3.66 4.00 3.86 9.77 4.18
5 Emanuel Rheinert 3.03   4.11    Germany 3.68 4.97 3.69 3.03 DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 3.00   4.33    Germany 3.30 6.61 5.02 4.66 3.00
7 Wilhelm Kilders 3.15   4.43    Germany 6.22 3.15 3.94 3.91 5.43
8 Leon Schmidtchen 3.05   4.45    Germany 5.65 3.05 5.83 3.06 4.65
9 Sebastian Werb 3.58   4.82    Germany 3.72 5.06 3.58 5.68 DNF
10 Linus Frész 2.81   4.96    Germany 4.44 6.96 6.30 2.81 4.13
11 Konstantin Krämer 2.75   5.02    Germany 2.75 3.56 5.93 5.58 6.46
12 Marcel Peters 4.21   5.20    Germany 4.21 5.71 6.66 5.05 4.84
13 Henri Gerber 2.25   5.45    Germany 2.25 6.93 4.94 5.00 6.40
14 François Courtès 5.00   5.49    France 5.00 9.90 5.27 6.11 5.09
15 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.94   6.15    China 5.36 4.33 DNF 3.94 8.75
16 Laura Ohrndorf 5.77   6.19    Germany 6.43 5.77 8.75 6.09 6.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1.52   3.18    Germany 3.34 6.08 1.88 1.52 4.31
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.43   3.36    Germany 5.40 3.36 2.88 2.43 3.84
3 Jan Bentlage 1.72   3.40    Germany 3.02 6.94 3.63 1.72 3.55
4 Konstantin Krämer 2.72   3.49    Germany 3.41 4.75 3.55 3.52 2.72
5 Dominik Beese 3.63   3.93    Germany 5.03 3.63 3.71 4.06 4.03
6 Lucas Wesche 1.66   3.98    Germany 5.02 4.65 2.28 1.66 7.33
7 Andreas Pohl 2.22   4.13    Germany 3.77 3.44 5.18 2.22 6.59
8 Leon Schmidtchen 2.68   4.31    Germany 3.61 2.68 6.08 4.11 5.21
9 Wilhelm Kilders 3.64   4.35    Germany 3.64 4.36 4.38 4.30 7.40
10 Sebastian Werb 4.15   4.89    Germany 5.08 4.15 4.18 27.44 5.41
11 Marcel Peters 4.25   5.14    Germany 4.78 4.25 8.58 4.50 6.13
12 Linus Frész 3.65   6.02    Germany 7.66 14.30 5.61 3.65 4.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.77   29.11    Germany 29.06 27.69 36.09 30.59 26.77
2 Lucas Wesche 33.02   37.36    Germany 42.33 39.22 34.41 33.02 38.44
3 Emanuel Rheinert 34.96   39.32    Germany 34.96 36.21 38.30 43.44 43.55
4 Leon Schmidtchen 34.65   39.99    Germany 43.50 39.77 36.69 48.66 34.65
5 Philipp Weyer 41.94   42.95    Germany 41.94 45.16 42.88 42.41 43.55
6 Jan Bentlage 41.50   46.79    Germany 53.34 45.34 50.00 41.50 45.02
7 Fabian Auroux 43.03   47.21    Germany 56.59 46.91 43.03 48.15 46.56
8 Konstantin Krämer 44.65   47.32    Germany 45.65 54.53 44.65 46.25 50.05
9 Henri Gerber 43.55   47.42    Germany 57.02 50.31 43.55 46.69 45.25
10 Sebastian Werb 39.33   47.57    Germany 39.33 47.15 50.53 53.72 45.02
11 Sébastien Auroux 42.91   51.21    Germany 49.31 42.91 52.75 55.11 51.56
12 Linus Frész 46.07   53.68    Germany 51.25 55.40 54.38 58.22 46.07
13 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 47.88   54.28    China 47.88 52.50 52.64 DNF 57.69
14 Andreas Pohl 54.43   58.10    Germany 1:03.16 54.43 55.46 55.68 1:07.55
15 Marcel Peters 46.25   59.46    Germany 1:26.30 52.78 53.40 1:12.19 46.25
16 Dominik Beese 54.33   59.79    Germany 54.33 59.53 59.61 1:06.50 1:00.24
17 Carsten Matheus 50.63   1:03.85    Germany 50.63 1:01.55 1:00.03 1:09.97 1:21.44
18 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:05.75   1:12.37    Germany 1:15.86 1:05.75 1:10.18 1:14.55 1:12.38
19 François Courtès 1:07.41   1:15.85    France 1:21.83 1:07.41 1:09.53 1:18.15 1:19.88
20 Laura Ohrndorf 1:08.46   1:16.17    Germany 1:29.05 1:15.16 1:19.15 1:14.20 1:08.46
21 Michael Kristel 1:10.97   1:19.00    Germany 1:21.11 1:30.47 1:10.97 1:17.22 1:18.66
22 Markus Pirzer 1:39.33   2:06.57    Germany 2:27.16 1:39.33 2:07.05 1:59.90 2:12.75
23 Ferenc Gelányi 1:53.34   2:06.63    Germany 1:53.34 2:13.13 DNF 1:54.08 2:12.68
24 Kim Kattelans 3:22.59      Germany DNF 3:22.59
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.97   29.38    Germany 29.68 35.80 27.97 29.75 28.71
2 Lucas Wesche 31.90   36.56    Germany 31.90 39.84 37.84 34.50 37.33
3 Emanuel Rheinert 34.08   40.27    Germany 36.90 59.03 42.22 34.08 41.69
4 Philipp Weyer 36.44   42.15    Germany 47.38 46.72 36.44 40.11 39.61
5 Fabian Auroux 39.65   46.46    Germany 39.65 40.66 55.86 48.02 50.71
6 Leon Schmidtchen 35.31   46.51    Germany 46.86 35.31 44.80 47.88 48.90
7 Henri Gerber 42.83   48.17    Germany 48.80 42.83 45.88 49.84 54.30
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 46.61   49.26    China 48.72 47.46 51.61 52.18 46.61
9 Sebastian Werb 39.90   49.38    Germany 51.96 48.55 47.63 39.90 1:14.80
10 Jan Bentlage 43.08   50.49    Germany 43.08 51.52 52.19 47.75 55.41
11 Sébastien Auroux 49.61   54.37    Germany 57.40 54.65 52.03 49.61 56.44
12 Konstantin Krämer 50.71   54.64    Germany 56.69 51.97 55.27 59.36 50.71
13 Linus Frész 46.69   54.74    Germany 57.93 56.90 55.40 46.69 51.91
14 Andreas Pohl 47.55   58.59    Germany 59.43 47.55 58.75 1:08.56 57.58
15 Carsten Matheus 56.09   59.88    Germany 58.44 1:05.16 56.09 56.72 1:04.49
16 Marcel Peters 51.34   1:00.28    Germany 51.34 1:06.80 57.43 56.61 1:06.83
17 Dominik Beese 56.15   1:02.11    Germany 1:05.88 56.15 58.19 1:02.25 1:11.28
18 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:00.71   1:04.66    Germany 1:04.47 1:05.71 1:03.81 1:11.08 1:00.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.46   28.61    Germany 29.06 31.13 28.11 28.66 25.46
2 Emanuel Rheinert 35.52   36.94    Germany 36.27 35.52 42.15 37.22 37.34
3 Lucas Wesche 35.41   38.51    Germany 41.96 35.41 39.25 40.46 35.81
4 Philipp Weyer 34.40   39.80    Germany 34.40 42.40 38.38 43.47 38.63
5 Leon Schmidtchen 36.55   40.79    Germany 47.00 36.55 39.28 36.91 46.18
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 45.25   46.21    China 45.34 46.93 46.36 45.25 49.11
7 Henri Gerber 40.66   47.75    Germany DNF 40.66 45.55 45.91 51.78
8 Jan Bentlage 40.08   49.30    Germany 49.03 49.18 51.31 40.08 49.68
9 Konstantin Krämer 44.33   49.98    Germany 48.56 54.06 54.96 47.31 44.33
10 Fabian Auroux 47.05   50.62    Germany 49.68 55.15 47.59 47.05 54.58
11 Sebastian Werb 47.06   51.79    Germany 50.30 47.06 55.11 49.96 59.22
12 Linus Frész 48.84   52.50    Germany 51.80 53.68 52.03 48.84 57.19
13 Sébastien Auroux 48.27   53.54    Germany 53.93 48.27 58.05 48.65 58.08
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl 42.47   1:02.54    Germany 1:25.13 42.47 1:00.03
2 Linus Frész 52.46   DNF    Germany DNF 52.46 DNF
3 François Courtès 1:10.31   DNF    France DNF 1:10.31 1:13.93
4 Lucas Wesche 1:10.65   DNF    Germany 1:57.72 DNF 1:10.65
5 Sebastian Werb 1:39.05   DNF    Germany 1:39.05 DNF DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 1:45.83   2:09.39    Germany 2:07.96 1:45.83 2:34.38
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:50.77   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:50.77
8 Sébastien Auroux 2:19.59   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:19.59
9 Dominik Beese 2:30.63   DNF    Germany 2:46.63 2:30.63 DNF
10 Laura Ohrndorf 2:41.13   DNF    Germany DNF 2:41.13 DNF
11 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
11 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
11 Marcel Peters DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Kim Kattelans DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Henri Gerber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl 45.21   DNF    Germany DNF 57.52 45.21
2 François Courtès 53.13   DNF    France 1:18.75 53.13 DNF
3 Sebastian Werb 1:09.58   DNF    Germany 1:09.58 DNF DNF
4 Lucas Wesche 1:16.77   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:16.77
5 Jan Bentlage 1:58.56   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:58.56
6 Laura Ohrndorf 2:34.00   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:34.00
7 Sébastien Auroux 3:02.18   DNF    Germany DNF 3:02.18 DNF
8 Dominik Beese 3:11.33   3:16.40    Germany 3:14.93 3:11.33 3:22.94
9 Linus Frész DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Emanuel Rheinert DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 25   28.67    Germany 32 25 29
2 Sébastien Auroux 27   28.67    Germany 31 27 28
3 Marcel Peters 28   30.33    Germany 28 31 32
4 Lucas Wesche 29   30.67    Germany 29 33 30
5 Linus Frész 29   31.00    Germany 33 31 29
6 Jan Bentlage 30   31.33    Germany 30 31 33
7 Laura Ohrndorf 33   34.67    Germany 34 37 33
8 Leon Schmidtchen 35   41.00    Germany 46 42 35
9 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 40   43.00    China 44 40 45
10 Michael Kristel 47   48.00    Germany 49 48 47
11 Andreas Pohl 32   DNF    Germany 32 DNF DNF
12 Wilhelm Kilders 42   DNF    Germany 42 DNF DNS
13 Jan Riisgaard 45   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 45
14 Markus Pirzer 46   DNF    Germany 46 DNF DNF
15 Carsten Matheus DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Werb 55.00   NR 1:14.01    Germany 1:19.21 55.00 1:27.83
2 Lucas Wesche 1:05.27   1:16.07    Germany 1:20.02 1:05.27 1:22.93
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.16   1:31.13    Germany 1:47.34 1:35.90 1:10.16
4 Andreas Pohl 1:32.48   1:37.12    Germany 1:39.22 1:39.65 1:32.48
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:38.08   1:40.13    Germany 1:39.52 1:42.78 1:38.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.84   1:42.50    Germany 1:38.84 1:40.72 1:47.93
7 Michael Kristel 1:47.30   2:10.31    Germany 1:47.30 2:23.22 2:20.40
8 Henri Gerber 1:56.55   2:21.75    Germany 2:32.15 2:36.55 1:56.55
9 Wilhelm Kilders 2:17.15   2:35.91    Germany 2:17.15 2:41.36 2:49.21
10 François Courtès 3:28.05      France 3:28.05
11 Laura Ohrndorf 3:31.27      Germany 3:31.27
12 Dominik Beese 4:46.18      Germany 4:46.18
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 1:06.11   1:09.33    Germany 1:11.41 1:06.11 1:10.47
2 Lucas Wesche 1:05.16   1:12.20    Germany 1:16.59 1:05.16 1:14.84
3 Sebastian Werb 1:13.33   1:14.93    Germany 1:13.65 1:13.33 1:17.81
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.18   1:53.06    Germany 1:42.18 1:52.58 2:04.41
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:59.63   2:00.21    Germany 2:00.09 2:00.90 1:59.63
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.80   8.05    Germany 8.16 10.19 7.94 8.06 7.80
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.43   8.35    Germany 8.66 8.90 7.71 7.43 8.68
3 Wilhelm Kilders 9.97   10.86    Germany 10.43 11.91 9.97 11.08 11.08
4 Jan Bentlage 8.96   11.19    Germany 8.96 12.21 10.68 10.68 12.31
5 Michael Kristel 8.88   11.20    Germany DNF 9.05 12.52 8.88 12.02
6 Andreas Pohl 11.36   12.92    Germany 12.58 DNF 11.36 14.15 12.02
7 Lucas Wesche 10.36   13.06    Germany 12.94 14.69 19.08 10.36 11.56
8 Emanuel Rheinert 11.52   13.92    Germany 11.52 15.55 12.18 DNF 14.02
9 Linus Frész 14.02   16.97    Germany 15.59 19.43 DNF 14.02 15.90
10 Markus Pirzer 17.36   22.47    Germany 19.05 24.97 17.36 DNF 23.40
11 François Courtès 17.18   24.89    France 17.18 26.58 24.00 24.09 27.19
12 Sebastian Werb 18.72   DNF    Germany 18.72 19.19 DNF DNF DNF
13 Carsten Matheus 27.00      Germany DNF 27.00
14 Leon Schmidtchen 30.21      Germany 30.21 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.59   7.94    Germany 7.81 7.63 8.38 7.59 DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.91   9.16    Germany 9.11 7.91 9.27 9.34 9.11
3 Jan Bentlage 9.22   11.23    Germany 14.56 9.50 12.77 11.41 9.22
4 Lucas Wesche 8.30   11.57    Germany 12.19 10.94 12.69 8.30 11.58
5 Michael Kristel 8.90   11.69    Germany 11.66 11.58 11.83 DNF 8.90
6 Wilhelm Kilders 10.52   11.94    Germany 14.21 10.66 12.65 10.52 12.52
7 Linus Frész 9.27   13.05    Germany 12.16 17.50 14.15 9.27 12.83
8 Andreas Pohl 9.58   13.49    Germany 12.56 DNF 14.18 9.58 13.72
9 Markus Pirzer 19.50   21.20    Germany 20.84 19.50 22.22 23.02 20.55
10 Emanuel Rheinert 11.69   DNF    Germany 13.75 26.78 DNF DNF 11.69
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominik Beese 4.21   5.09    Germany 4.80 4.21 4.96 5.50 6.11
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.05   5.94    China 7.38 10.03 5.61 4.05 4.83
3 Henri Gerber 3.15   6.36    Germany 5.34 5.66 8.09 3.15 10.58
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.22   6.56    Germany 13.78 8.40 5.58 5.71 5.22
5 Lucas Wesche 4.59   6.74    Germany 4.59 9.03 10.50 4.61 6.58
6 Jan Bentlage 4.55   6.97    Germany 9.43 4.55 6.11 5.36 10.78
7 Emanuel Rheinert 5.50   7.24    Germany 6.93 7.19 DNF 5.50 7.59
8 Wilhelm Kilders 4.63   7.57    Germany 4.63 11.02 7.47 7.46 7.78
9 Konstantin Krämer 6.72   7.92    Germany 7.13 8.34 6.72 8.56 8.30
10 Michael Kristel 6.96   8.01    Germany 7.90 10.47 7.06 6.96 9.06
11 Laura Ohrndorf 7.08   8.11    Germany 9.71 7.08 8.15 8.30 7.88
12 François Courtès 5.93   8.75    France 9.16 10.81 9.22 5.93 7.88
13 Sebastian Werb 4.86   9.19    Germany 16.90 13.43 4.86 6.93 7.21
14 Carsten Matheus 6.94   9.30    Germany 8.91 10.33 6.94 8.65 11.88
15 Linus Frész 7.65   9.71    Germany 13.43 11.09 9.30 8.75 7.65
16 Leon Schmidtchen 6.38   10.50    Germany 6.38 11.71 9.56 10.22 12.53
17 Marcel Peters 9.66   12.39    Germany 13.81 13.58 10.75 9.66 12.84
18 Andreas Pohl 8.30   13.04    Germany 16.61 10.33 8.30 DNF 12.19
19 Kim Kattelans 14.52   17.89    Germany 17.55 18.96 20.52 17.15 14.52
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominik Beese 3.18   5.53    Germany 4.77 7.30 4.52 3.18 8.02
2 Henri Gerber 4.83   5.91    Germany 6.84 6.02 8.41 4.88 4.83
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.65   6.18    Germany 5.93 7.96 4.66 4.65 8.36
4 Lucas Wesche 5.40   6.23    Germany 7.34 8.88 5.59 5.40 5.75
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.86   6.27    China 7.19 5.65 5.96 3.86 11.81
6 Jan Bentlage 4.56   6.77    Germany 6.41 7.38 6.53 4.56 7.44
7 Wilhelm Kilders 4.34   6.78    Germany 7.21 4.34 5.58 9.31 7.55
8 Laura Ohrndorf 5.75   6.78    Germany 5.75 9.88 6.65 7.11 6.59
9 Emanuel Rheinert 4.52   6.97    Germany 7.16 7.91 5.84 4.52 10.03
10 Konstantin Krämer 5.09   7.03    Germany 7.71 5.09 DNF 7.09 6.28
11 Sebastian Werb 5.46   8.42    Germany 10.96 5.46 7.22 12.31 7.09
12 Michael Kristel 7.88   9.16    Germany 7.88 9.41 8.63 9.44 10.56
13 Carsten Matheus 7.47   9.29    Germany 9.19 10.50 8.75 9.94 7.47
14 François Courtès 8.09   9.71    France 9.91 8.09 8.56 10.66 13.08
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominik Beese 3.90   5.53    Germany 5.56 6.77 6.08 3.90 4.94
2 Henri Gerber 4.63   5.58    Germany 5.88 10.38 4.63 6.16 4.69
3 Jan Bentlage 4.36   6.24    Germany 6.13 4.93 4.36 7.66 8.88
4 Konstantin Krämer 5.84   6.45    Germany 6.11 5.84 9.86 7.11 6.13
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 5.40   6.46    China 6.13 5.40 6.71 6.53 9.19
6 Emanuel Rheinert 5.43   6.64    Germany 5.43 9.59 6.90 6.13 6.88
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.61   7.08    Germany 11.38 4.61 7.08 6.11 8.06
8 Wilhelm Kilders 7.06   7.24    Germany 7.25 7.40 7.06 7.06 8.41
9 Lucas Wesche 4.69   7.28    Germany 7.61 8.05 6.30 4.69 7.93
10 Laura Ohrndorf 6.21   8.55    Germany 6.21 7.55 8.52 12.56 9.59
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 5.25   5.44   NR  Germany 5.63 5.30 5.25 6.11 5.40
2 Carsten Matheus 4.53   6.49    Germany 5.13 6.40 4.53 7.93 13.15
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.69   6.73    Germany 4.69 7.61 6.65 8.59 5.94
4 Wilhelm Kilders 3.56   NR 6.87    Germany 3.56 7.86 5.84 6.91 8.96
5 Andreas Pohl 4.96   7.01    Germany 6.41 8.43 4.96 8.97 6.18
6 François Courtès 6.33   8.09    France 6.33 7.58 7.34 9.36 12.28
7 Lucas Wesche 6.86   8.51    Germany 8.31 8.43 8.78 8.80 6.86
8 Dominik Beese 4.58   8.76    Germany 11.56 9.21 4.58 7.47 9.59
9 Konstantin Krämer 5.96   8.85    Germany 8.50 12.11 6.31 5.96 11.75
10 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 6.84   9.21    China 6.84 9.05 11.13 7.44 11.91
11 Sebastian Werb 6.34   10.37    Germany 6.34 11.27 10.84 11.55 9.00
12 Emanuel Rheinert 5.78   11.06    Germany 20.68 9.40 5.78 11.56 12.22
13 Laura Ohrndorf 8.86   13.75    Germany 14.38 12.53 14.33 15.18 8.86
14 Michael Kristel 12.57   13.81    Germany 12.71 13.50 15.22 17.19 12.57
15 Linus Frész 8.91   14.03    Germany 14.77 13.75 14.69 13.65 8.91
16 Henri Gerber 7.69   14.62    Germany 17.18 15.81 7.69 16.11 11.94
17 Leon Schmidtchen 16.33   17.61    Germany 23.88 17.03 18.65 17.15 16.33
18 Markus Pirzer 16.30   39.32    Germany 46.94 57.13 28.33 16.30 42.69
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.09   6.27    Germany 7.05 4.09 4.44 7.53 7.33
2 Lucas Wesche 5.50   6.89    Germany 8.97 6.31 5.50 7.59 6.77
3 Jan Bentlage 5.06   7.55    Germany 8.91 8.08 5.06 13.80 5.65
4 Carsten Matheus 6.75   7.60    Germany 7.78 10.21 8.19 6.84 6.75
5 Dominik Beese 5.72   7.77    Germany 5.72 13.09 6.86 9.30 7.15
6 Sébastien Auroux 7.34   8.28    Germany 12.03 7.43 8.63 7.34 8.78
7 Andreas Pohl 5.88   8.92    Germany 10.81 8.58 10.06 8.11 5.88
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 6.09   8.98    China 6.09 12.93 7.83 10.05 9.06
9 Sebastian Werb 6.72   9.19    Germany 11.65 6.72 8.77 7.16 12.78
10 Emanuel Rheinert 7.75   9.87    Germany 8.11 7.75 10.97 19.97 10.52
11 François Courtès 6.41   10.14    France 10.41 12.84 6.41 11.63 8.38
12 Konstantin Krämer 7.88   11.50    Germany 7.88 10.34 13.40 10.78 13.38
13 Laura Ohrndorf 9.13   12.24    Germany 11.08 28.68 15.09 9.13 10.55
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 5.69   6.23    Germany 6.02 13.96 5.69 5.83 6.83
2 Carsten Matheus 4.71   6.87    Germany 6.15 4.71 7.28 7.27 7.19
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46   7.00    Germany 8.36 6.63 8.31 4.46 6.05
4 Sébastien Auroux 6.33   7.44    Germany 8.50 6.33 7.11 8.50 6.71
5 Andreas Pohl 5.93   7.75    Germany 8.63 8.21 6.41 5.93 8.77
6 Lucas Wesche 6.15   7.94    Germany 7.61 9.58 7.53 6.15 8.68
7 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 7.13   8.13    China 7.36 10.65 8.69 7.13 8.33
8 Dominik Beese 7.03   8.34    Germany 8.61 7.25 9.19 7.03 9.15
9 Sebastian Werb 7.27   26.77    Germany DNF 13.30 9.69 7.27 57.33
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 14.21   14.77    Germany 14.21 17.06 15.00 14.33 14.97
2 Lucas Wesche 14.81   17.92    Germany 21.97 22.52 15.05 16.75 14.81
3 Sebastian Werb 14.47   18.89    Germany 19.66 21.34 14.47 25.19 15.66
4 Jan Bentlage 19.30   23.84    Germany 32.65 31.19 20.43 19.30 19.90
5 Wilhelm Kilders 22.88   27.68    Germany 24.02 28.43 22.88 45.71 30.59
6 François Courtès 17.27   32.34    France 46.72 DNF 23.66 17.27 26.65
7 Laura Ohrndorf 28.22   35.37    Germany 36.13 33.16 28.22 39.66 36.83
8 Sébastien Auroux 32.09   37.69    Germany 32.09 39.96 35.44 37.66 51.18
9 Henri Gerber 28.21   39.79    Germany 58.65 39.03 44.22 36.11 28.21
10 Andreas Pohl 33.30   40.59    Germany 33.30 35.22 49.18 51.52 37.38
11 Michael Kristel 47.71   55.85    Germany 54.91 1:23.61 47.71 1:00.13 52.50
12 Linus Frész 42.68   1:01.27    Germany 1:10.68 42.68 1:01.06 52.08 1:22.16
13 Dominik Beese 1:08.03      Germany 1:22.80 1:08.03
14 Markus Pirzer 1:18.11      Germany 1:18.11 2:20.38
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 13.34   15.84    Germany 18.21 15.25 14.06 18.88 13.34
2 Lucas Wesche 17.30   18.62    Germany 21.96 17.30 18.11 19.77 17.97
3 Sebastian Werb 17.38   21.89    Germany 37.65 17.38 24.63 22.77 18.27
4 Jan Bentlage 22.00   25.33    Germany 22.00 25.41 27.56 27.25 23.33
5 François Courtès 25.59   26.60    France 26.93 30.55 26.34 25.59 26.52
6 Wilhelm Kilders 22.02   26.65    Germany 22.02 26.65 25.31 31.34 28.00
7 Laura Ohrndorf 28.56   33.34    Germany 35.65 35.22 28.56 41.66 29.15
8 Henri Gerber 28.53   37.51    Germany 36.44 28.53 36.69 49.83 39.40
9 Sébastien Auroux 33.88   38.98    Germany 42.41 38.63 35.90 48.69 33.88
10 Andreas Pohl 32.13   40.58    Germany 50.97 42.02 43.03 36.68 32.13
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 2:47.61   NR    Germany DNF 2:47.61 DNF
2 Andreas Pohl 5:31.47      Germany DNF 5:31.47 DNS
3 Sebastian Werb 7:10.78      Germany DNF 7:10.78 DNF
4 Emanuel Rheinert 10:52.00      Germany DNF DNF 10:52.00
5 François Courtès DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
5 Lucas Wesche DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl 11:25.00      Germany DNF 11:25.00 DNF
2 François Courtès DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 R D2 B' L2 U' B' R2 D2 L' F' D
A #2 B' D2 F U2 B2 F' U2 F L F D' L U2 F' L R' U' R2 F'
A #3 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 B U L' F' L' D' F2 R B L2 D' F
A #4 D2 R2 B2 L' F2 R B2 D' B2 R2 D2 U' L' R U2 R2 F' D2
A #5 B2 R2 B D2 U2 B2 U2 F' L D2 L U' L' F2 L' D2 F U2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 L B2 L' U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D' F R2 U2 L2 F' U' F R2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 F2 L U R' D2 F2 D L2 D' B' R2 U
B #1 B2 R2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 D F' R U L' D2 F2 U' B2 U2 B F
B #2 D L U' B L2 U2 F L F2 U2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D R2
B #3 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 U B F2 L2 F R F2 D2 U L F2 L2
B #4 B R2 D2 F' L2 U2 R2 U R F2 D2 L' U R' B2 F2 D B'
B #5 F' U L F' U' R' D2 B' R U' L' F2 R U2 R' F2 D2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F R2 D2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 U B2 F U2 L F' R2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 L2 F2 L' U' F2 L' F2 R' F' D' R D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 F2 D' L2 R U2 R F R' D R D' R2 B' L
A #2 U' L' U' B' D' R' D2 F R D2 R' F D2 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 U2
A #3 R2 U' F2 U' B2 D2 F2 U L2 U B R' D2 U F' L' R' D U2 B
A #4 D F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 D' B' D2 L B2 U2 R B2 U B U'
A #5 L D2 F U L' B' R' U' D F U2 R F2 D2 R D2 R F2 R L2
A Ex#1 L2 F B2 L D2 F2 B' U' D' B2 R' F' L2 F' L2 B R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 L D' F' B' U F D' F2 R' L' U2 F' L2 F D2 B2 U2 D2 R2 U2
B #1 B2 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' R' B2 R2 U B2 U B F R' U'
B #2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 U2 R F U R D B2 U2 F2
B #3 B2 U F2 U B2 U F2 U F' L B' R2 B' U' B2 L B2 R' U
B #4 U' B2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 D' R' U L2 U L2 B D' B2 L2 R' F'
B #5 D2 L2 B R2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 U' B F R' U F D' U B' L
B Ex#1 L2 F R' U' D R2 B' L' F2 D' L2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 F D2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 B F' R2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 R' B D F2 L2 U2 R' U L F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 U L R' U' B' L' F R2 U L2 U'
A #2 U2 L2 B' L2 U2 B U2 B' D' F' L' F2 R2 U' F2 R F2 D L2
A #3 L' U' R B2 D2 R' F U2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 D2 L2
A #4 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 D L D' F R D2 F' U B' U F'
A #5 D2 L B U D B2 R2 F' L' U2 L2 U2 F U2 F' D2 L2 B' U2 F
A Ex#1 U B' U' B U2 F L' U B' U' R' U B2 D' L2 D' R2 D
A Ex#2 R B2 U R' F R2 D' R D R2 F2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 L F2 L D2
B #1 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 D' R2 U B' D2 B2 U' F D' B2 R D' U
B #2 L2 F2 D B2 U' F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L' D' B2 U' B' R F2 U B' U
B #3 L2 B U2 F R2 B' L2 B2 L2 U' B2 R' F2 R' U' L2 D2 B U2
B #4 B2 U2 B' D R' U B' L' F R' U2 B L2 U2 B R2 L2 B D2 B
B #5 B2 R2 D2 L' B' D L2 U B' U L B2 U2 R2 L' B2 R U2
B Ex#1 D' B2 D F2 D2 U' B2 D R2 F' U F R D' U B R D2 L F2
B Ex#2 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 F' D' B R2 U' L' B2 L' F' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R' F R U' R U' R2 U2
A #2 R' F' U2 R2 F' R U2 R' U' R U'
A #3 R' F' U' F R' U2 F U' R U R'
A #4 U' F2 R2 U' R' U' F R U2 R U2
A #5 R' U2 F R U2 F' U2 F U R U
A Ex#1 R F U2 F U2 R U F R U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' F U' F U' F' R U
B #1 U R' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R'
B #2 R' U2 F R U F' R U2 R' U2 F
B #3 U F U2 R U2 R' F R' F U' F
B #4 U' R' U' F2 R2 U' F' U2 F' R2 U'
B #5 R U2 R' U' F' U' F' U' F U' R
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R' U' F2 R U2 R' U2 F U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F U2 R F' R U2 R U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 F R' U' F U2
A #2 U' R F' R2 U' R U' R' U R' U
A #3 U' R' U R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R2
A #4 U2 R U2 F' R2 U' R U R' U' F
A #5 U2 R' U2 R' F' U' F' U2 F U' F
A Ex#1 U F' R2 F R U R2 F R2 U' F'
A Ex#2 R U2 R F' U R' U2 F R U2 R
B #1 R U2 F' U' R' U' R F' U2 R' U2
B #2 U' R' F2 U F U' R2 U' F' R2 U'
B #3 U' R' F U2 F2 U' F U' R2 U2 R2
B #4 R' F R U2 F' U' R' F' R2 U2 R
B #5 F U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
B Ex#1 R' F R U R' U2 F' U' F U' F
B Ex#2 R U' F U2 F2 U' F R U R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' R U2 R U2 R2 F R U2
A #2 U R' U F' U2 R U' R' U2 F2 U2
A #3 U' R' F' R U2 R F' U' F' U' R
A #4 U' R' U' F U' F' R2 F U' R2 F'
A #5 R' U' F' U R' U R U2 R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R2 F R U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R2
B #1 R U' R2 F R' U2 F R U2 R U2
B #2 R' F U R2 U' F R U2 R' U R
B #3 U' R' U' F' U' F U' F' U F U'
B #4 U' R' F' U' F R U' R' U' R U'
B #5 U R' U' F' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' F
B Ex#2 U' R' U R U' F R U R U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 B2 U' F D' B2 U2 F R F2 D2 F' D2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 F L2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 B U2 Rw2 B Uw2 B Rw2 U F2 Rw' B2 Rw' D' F2 Fw' D R F' Uw'
A #2 D L2 U2 D' B2 U2 D R2 F2 L2 B2 F' L U R2 D' R' U D Uw2 B Uw2 D Rw2 D R2 D B D' Rw' D' L2 F2 D Rw2 Uw' B' Rw2 U2 Fw R2 Uw2
A #3 R D U' B' U2 F2 D' B2 L D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 B2 D2 U2 Uw2 F D Rw2 U L2 D2 B' D' Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw Fw2 B' F2 D' Rw2 D Uw' Rw L Uw' R U
A #4 R' F2 U2 R D2 F2 B2 R2 F' R' B' D B' U' F2 L R' F U' Rw2 Uw2 U D2 R' Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' D Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' R Uw'
A #5 B' U L U2 D' F2 D' F' D L' R2 U' B2 U B2 U' L2 D' F2 D' Rw2 U F' Uw2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L' Fw2 L D' Rw U2 Uw Rw2 Fw' D' Fw' Rw B2 Rw'
A Ex#1 L D B F2 L' B F' D F U2 R' D2 R' U2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 R Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 F R2 U' Rw2 D Rw L' Uw2 U B' Rw' U B' Fw' Rw' U' Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 U D B2 U L2 F2 L F2 D2 F' D' B' F D R F2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 U Rw2 L B2 L2 B2 D' Fw2 F' L Fw R2 F Rw' D2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw' L2
B #1 B2 D2 L U2 F' R2 F' L U' B' D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' R2 L2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 B2 U2 F U2 R' Uw Rw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Fw Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw'
B #2 D L' F' B D' F2 U R D' B2 L U2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U B2 Rw2 L D' L Fw2 Rw2 L U2 Rw2 Fw B D' Fw' D Rw Fw' U' Rw2 B U'
B #3 L D2 B2 D2 F U2 R B' R' U D2 B2 F L2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D' F2 U B2 Rw2 F2 U L F2 Fw D2 F R' Fw B2 Uw Fw F Uw' B' U'
B #4 F D2 F' L2 U2 R2 B D2 B R' D' L' U2 B' U' L B2 R2 F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R F Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' L D2 Uw F2 Uw B2 R Rw U R' Uw' Rw2 Fw D2 Rw'
B #5 B2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L U2 R B' R L2 D' F' L F2 D R' U Uw2 L' B' Uw2 U2 L F' Uw2 F Rw2 B L Uw' L Uw' D2 F L Rw' Fw Rw' L' D Rw' U
B Ex#1 D B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 D R F2 U L2 B F' U' B2 L F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D F Rw2 F R2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw' R' U D B Fw' Uw2 Fw' R Fw Rw Uw' D'
B Ex#2 F2 L' U2 F2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 L2 B D' B' U' F U2 L' F2 U Fw2 R L2 U Fw2 B2 Uw2 D L Uw2 L U L Fw Uw2 U Fw' U2 R' Rw' Fw Uw L' Uw F2 D
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F' L2 U2 D2 B' U2 B2 L U L2 U B' L B F R' B Rw2 U Fw2 F' Uw2 B R2 Uw2 U B' D2 B' U2 Rw' U2 L F2 Uw Fw F D2 B' Rw Fw L
A #2 U2 F2 U2 R B U' L' D' F' B2 D2 F2 D2 R D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D' F' U' Fw2 D' R2 F' D' F Rw2 F Rw D Rw' L B Fw' Uw' D' Fw B D Fw R'
A #3 B' L B R B2 R' D U L' D F2 L2 F2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 B' F Uw2 L2 Fw2 D L2 F' R Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 F Uw' Fw B D' Rw R B
A #4 L B L' F R' U2 B2 U' F2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 U2 D F2 U' B2 Fw2 U B' Uw2 B' Rw2 D R2 F U2 B2 F L' U' Rw' Uw2 U' L Fw Uw' F2 D2 Fw L Fw
A #5 F' R' B L B' U R2 F2 L2 R F2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B Rw2 D' Rw2 B' U B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw' R2 D2 L' B' Uw L' R Fw B2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F' R2 D' R' F' R2 L B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 B L2 F' D2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 D' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 U' Rw Uw2 L D2 U L Fw' U' Rw2 L2 Uw Fw2 L'
A Ex#2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 R U2 L B' D R' F' D U2 R2 F' L' R Fw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 U' F2 R2 U2 L U Rw' L F Fw' B' Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw' R2 F
B #1 R2 B D2 F L2 F' U2 D2 B F2 R2 D R' U2 L2 B D' B' D' R Rw2 Fw2 U' R U' D B2 F2 Rw2 U' L2 R2 Fw' D' R Fw D Fw Rw B2 Rw R Fw' U2 B2
B #2 D2 B2 D' F2 U R2 D' R2 F' U' R L2 B' L' B D2 F' R U' Rw2 D Fw2 F' D' R2 B2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 B2 Rw D' F U F2 Uw Fw' F B Rw Uw2 F R2
B #3 B2 R' B L2 R B2 U' L U R' F2 U2 F2 L D2 R B2 L' F2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 U F Uw2 U' L2 D U2 Rw D' Fw2 L2 B Uw D' R Fw2 Rw Fw U' F2
B #4 D' B R B2 U F U' L' R D' R2 F D2 F2 B' R2 U2 B' Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 U' Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 R' Uw2 Fw D L U2 Fw' D2 Rw B R' Uw' U' F' Rw2
B #5 B' D2 U B' R' L D' U2 B R B R2 B2 L2 D2 F D2 F' R2 D2 F' Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 R' Uw Fw2 D F' Uw L U' Rw' Uw' F2 D' Rw' D'
B Ex#1 D B' U2 R B D2 R' U L2 F D L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 F2 D R2 Rw2 U D' Rw2 F2 L U R' Uw2 R L2 Uw2 Fw' D2 L Fw' F' R' B2 Uw Fw' F' R Uw' D2
B Ex#2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 B2 L2 R' U2 B D' F' L' F' B2 R U' L' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 F D2 R L U2 F B2 Uw B D' Fw2 B D2 Rw F' Uw' L' Fw2 Rw2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F U2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 B L2 U R' D B2 D B2 U' L D' Uw2 Fw2 L' B' D2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 F' R2 Uw R D' R D2 Rw' Uw U2 D2 Rw R B
A #2 F D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B D2 B2 U B L2 D B L2 F2 R' D2 F' R Fw2 U Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B D' U2 Rw F' U B2 D' Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw F Rw2 R2
A #3 R2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 U L2 F2 L' B R' F' L' D2 L' B D' B' R Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' L' U Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Fw' U' F2 L' F2 R' Rw Uw2 B' Uw' U' Fw2 R
A #4 L F' U' L2 U2 L D' F2 R B2 R2 B2 D U2 R2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 D R Uw2 B2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 D' L' Fw F' R L2 D2 Uw R2 Fw' Rw B' L R
A #5 R2 D2 B2 L U' F' L2 B U' L F2 D B2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 Uw2 B' U' D Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' R2 D F2 Rw2 U' Rw D U2 B' F2 Uw' Rw B2 Rw' Fw B' R
A Ex#1 F2 B' L2 F2 D2 B U2 D2 R2 B' U' L2 U R2 U F' L U2 F' Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F L2 U' B' D Rw2 U L D Rw D Rw' Uw' L' Fw U' B2 Rw2 Uw R
A Ex#2 U2 B F' U' R' D2 L' B R' D' L2 D2 L2 B F2 U2 B R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' R Fw2 U' F2 D L U' R Fw Rw2 Fw B2 U2 Fw' Uw U2 R Fw' L' Fw'
B #1 U2 L2 R2 D B2 D F2 R2 U' B2 U R F' D2 B2 R' B D' L U F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' U' Rw2 U Rw B2 Uw2 Rw R' D' Uw' F' Rw' Uw2 Fw R Uw
B #2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 B U L2 U R2 L' F R B U' Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 D' B R2 Rw' B L R' F' L Fw Uw' F Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D2
B #3 L' F2 R F2 R U2 D2 R D2 F R' U2 D' B D2 F B2 U R B Fw2 Rw2 D' B U2 R2 F2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 F B2 Rw' B' Rw2 R2 D2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 B L2 F2 Rw'
B #4 F2 D2 F' U2 F D2 B' R2 B' U L2 D2 U' L2 R' D' F' B U' Rw2 Fw2 D' F' L2 B2 Rw2 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw U2 R B2 Uw Rw Fw' D2 L2
B #5 D B2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 L' D2 F B' U' F2 U B' D F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F Uw2 B D2 Fw2 F' U F' L2 U Rw D' F2 Rw' F2 R2 L' U' Uw Fw B'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 D B2 D' U2 F' D2 B R D U2 L2 B' D U L Fw2 Rw2 L U2 Fw2 L F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 D F' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw Uw' D' Fw' B' Rw2
B Ex#2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 D F2 U' F2 L2 F D R B' U' F' D2 L' D L' Fw2 Uw2 B' D B' Uw2 Fw2 B R2 U2 F R2 Rw B2 R F' L' Uw Fw B' Rw2 L2 B2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L' F2 D2 L' R' D2 B D R2 B U' F2 U R D' U L2 Fw Uw'
A #2 D2 B2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 R D2 F' U' F' L' F' L' B D R F2 Uw'
A #3 F' U2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B' R2 U2 L2 R U' L' R U2 R' D' B' R' D' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 D F2 U2 L' B U' B' F2 D' R2 D2 U B2 U2 Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 L' D2 L B2 D2 B2 R B2 R' B L D' U2 B2 R B' L D' U' Fw' Uw'
B #1 U2 F' R2 B' F' L2 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' D' F2 U' L B' L' B F' Rw Uw2
B #2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F D2 B' R2 F' R2 F U R2 D2 F' R' F U R F2 D Fw' Uw'
B #3 B' U2 R2 F' R2 B D2 B' D2 L2 B2 L U2 L B2 U' R' F L2 U' F' Rw
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D2 R B2 R' F2 D2 B' U' L U2 R2 F' R2 B' F' L R Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D U' B' F' R D' F2 U2 B' L' D U' R U Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F D2 B' L2 B2 U2 R2 F L2 R F L' U L' D2 U' B U2 B2 R'
A #2 D' R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D L2 U' R B2 L' D F D' U' F2 D' B' U2 Fw Uw
A #3 R2 F2 R U2 R F2 R D2 R' D' B' L' R2 B F2 U R2 D' L' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B' U2 L' F' U B' R2 U L R' U L2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 F D2 F' R2 F U2 F U2 F R' U' B' L' U' R U F L2 D2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 F U' B' R D2 L U R2 B2 U
A #2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 L' F2 R B2 L2 D F R' U' B' U2 R2 D B' L2
A #3 R2 D R2 U R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 L' F' D U' B D' R U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 U F2 L2 R' F U2 F' U' F2 U2 B' F' R
A #2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 L' D2 R2 D2 F' L2 D L2 B' L' D2 U L2 U'
A #3 D R F R B D' B R' U' B R L2 U D2 F2 U2 B2 D F2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 U F2 U L' D' B L2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 D' L
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D B2 F2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' R2 B' L B2 L B' F' U R D B2
B #1 R2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 B U2 F2 L F2 L D L2 U' R2 B2 L
B #2 D B' D F2 R D' F' R B L D' R2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 F
B #3 D2 L' F2 L' D2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 D2 F' L2 D' R' D B D' R2 B2
B Ex#1 F' L2 D2 B' L2 R2 B F2 L2 B2 L' D U' B L' F U2 L D2 F'
B Ex#2 B' D2 F R2 F2 D R B U L' U2 L2 U2 F2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D B2 U' B U R' L2 B2 U' L2 D2 R2 F R2 U2 B D2 B
A #2 B' R' D F R L D B' R' U' F R U2 R2 L' F2 U2 B2
A #3 B2 U2 D' R U2 R U' B' R' F2 L' U2 B D2 L2 B' D2 R2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 D' R' B R B' R L B' R' F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 B R2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 U' L' F' U R2 D R F2 L' B U' F2 R2 D R2 U' D2 L2 U2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR4- DL1- UL5- U6+ R5- D1+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U1- R2- D3- L4- ALL5+ UR UL
A #2 UR1+ DR3+ DL4- UL2- U3+ R4+ D1- L1- ALL5+ y2 U4- R2+ D2- L2+ ALL0+ UR DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR1+ DL5- UL4+ U3- R3- D4- L5- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L5+ ALL3+
A #4 UR5- DR2+ DL4+ UL4+ U4+ R2+ D2+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U4- R3+ D6+ L0+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #5 UR6+ DR4+ DL2+ UL5- U3+ R1+ D2+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R2+ D2- L1- ALL2+
A Ex#1 UR1- DR3+ DL1- UL1- U1- R1- D5+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U1- R2- D5+ L1- ALL3+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL1+ UL4- U1+ R1+ D1+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U1- R6+ D1+ L3+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B #1 UR0+ DR4+ DL4+ UL6+ U5- R3- D6+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U2- R3- D6+ L3+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
B #2 UR0+ DR3- DL2+ UL5- U6+ R2- D6+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U1- R2+ D3+ L4- ALL2+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR3- DR2- DL6+ UL1+ U1- R1+ D4+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U2- R5+ D2+ L3- ALL3- DR UL
B #4 UR4+ DR3+ DL3- UL6+ U0+ R4- D4- L5- ALL2- y2 U4- R3- D3- L3- ALL4- DR
B #5 UR1+ DR3+ DL3+ UL5+ U3- R3+ D5+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R5+ D5+ L2+ ALL2- DR UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR5- DL2- UL4- U2+ R5- D5+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U3- R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL2- UR DL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR5- DL0+ UL3- U5- R4- D2+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R4- D3+ L3+ ALL2- DR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR6+ DL3+ UL2- U0+ R0+ D3- L0+ ALL3- y2 U4- R5- D1- L6+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR3- DR5- DL0+ UL3- U0+ R2+ D5- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R4- D5- L5+ ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR3- DR0+ DL4- UL1- U3- R5- D3+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U1- R1- D6+ L5- ALL3+ UR UL
A #4 UR5+ DR1+ DL2- UL4+ U3+ R1- D4- L5+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R4- D0+ L0+ ALL3- UR DL
A #5 UR5+ DR2- DL6+ UL1- U2- R5- D0+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U3- R6+ D0+ L3+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR1- DL3- UL5+ U1- R5- D3- L3- ALL5- y2 U5- R6+ D3+ L1+ ALL5+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR1- DR3+ DL1- UL4+ U2- R3+ D5+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R4+ D2+ L6+ ALL2- UR UL
B #1 UR4+ DR1- DL4+ UL1- U3- R1+ D2+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R5- D4+ L3- ALL5- DL
B #2 UR2- DR3+ DL5- UL3- U3+ R3+ D6+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R0+ D4+ L2- ALL4- UR DR
B #3 UR4- DR4+ DL5- UL4- U5- R3+ D3- L1- ALL3- y2 U4+ R0+ D3+ L0+ ALL5+ DL
B #4 UR2- DR3+ DL0+ UL2+ U6+ R0+ D4+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U4- R5- D5+ L2+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
B #5 UR4- DR4+ DL6+ UL5+ U1+ R4- D2+ L2- ALL1- y2 U1- R2+ D6+ L5- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR4+ DL2- UL5+ U5+ R5+ D6+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R2+ D5+ L4- ALL6+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL3+ UL0+ U4- R5+ D1- L1+ ALL3- y2 U3- R4+ D3- L6+ ALL3+ DR
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L B U' L' U' R' B U R u' l b
A #2 B R B L B' L' R B' R' L' B' u' r' b
A #3 L U R B' U' R U' B' R' L U' u r
A #4 R' U L' B U' L' U' R' B U' B u' l r
A #5 U L R L' R B L' R L' U R u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 U L' U' R' L R B R B' R' L u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 U B L U B' L' B' U' R' L' R u l r b
B #1 L' U L' R' B' R U B' R' B L u
B #2 R B' U' B R L' R U R' B' R u' l' r' b
B #3 B U' B U' B U' L' B L' R B u
B #4 R U' B' R L U L' U R' B U u l r b'
B #5 L' U L R' U' R' L U L' R' L' r' b
B Ex#1 U' B' U B' L' R' U R' L B R l' r b
B Ex#2 R' L B R L' B' L U' B R' L u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B R B R' L R' B R L' u r b'
A #2 L' R' L' U B R U B' L R' U u' l r' b
A #3 R' B R B' L U' B L' U B R l' b'
A #4 R' B U' B L' U' R B L R' L' u l b
A #5 R B R B U' B L' U' B' R' L u' r b'
A Ex#1 L U R B L U B' R U R U u' l' b'
A Ex#2 B' R L' B' U B' L U L' U B l' r b
B #1 B U' B R' U L' B L B U' L' u' l r b'
B #2 U' R L R' B' U R L' U R' L u' l r b'
B #3 U R B R L R' U' L U L B' u r' b
B #4 L' B U' B R B L' U B' U' L' b
B #5 B' U' B' U B' U' B R' B L U' r' b
B Ex#1 R' L U B' R' B U' B U' R L' u l
B Ex#2 L' U' L U' L' R L' R' B U' B
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U L B L B U' B' L' B u' l' r b'
A #2 U R' L R B' L R U' B' L R l r' b
A #3 B U' R' B U B' R' B U' B R' u' r b'
A #4 U B R' B U' B R L R' U' B l r' b
A #5 U B' R' L' R' B U B R B' U' u l b'
A Ex#1 L U' R U' B' R' L B' R' L' R' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 U' R' U L R B' R' B R' L' R u l r b
B #1 R L' U R B U' L' R B' U' L l r
B #2 R' L' B' U B' U' R L' B R' L' u l' r' b'
B #3 U' L' R B L U' R' L' R' B U l' r' b'
B #4 U' B' L R L B U B' L R B u l'
B #5 B' L B U' B' R U R U' R' L' u' l r'
B Ex#1 L' B L' R B' L R U' B U L u' l b'
B Ex#2 R L R B L' B' U' R' B' R' B u l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' L B' R' B' L B' R
A #2 L R U L B' R' U' R' L B' L'
A #3 L R' U L' R B L U B' L' B'
A #4 L R L B U' R' U' R' U L' U
A #5 L R L B R' B U R' L' U' B'
A Ex#1 L R L B L U' R' B R B R'
A Ex#2 L R L' U R B' U' B' R B L
B #1 L R L' B U L' B' L U L' U'
B #2 L R B L' R' B' L R B R' L'
B #3 L R L' U L B' L' R B R L'
B #4 L R L B' R B' R' B R' U B'
B #5 L R L R' L' R' L' U B' U' B'
B Ex#1 L R L R' L' R U' L U R' B
B Ex#2 L R L B U L' B U L' U B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B' R' U R B' L' R B'
A #2 L R L R L' U B L B R U
A #3 L R L B U R' B' U' B' R B
A #4 L R L B U' L R' U' L R' B'
A #5 L R B R U' B L' B' R U B
A Ex#1 L R U B L U B L' U L' R
A Ex#2 L R L B' R' B' U' L U B' U
B #1 L R B L' B R' L' U' L R U
B #2 L R L' R' U' B' R' U' B R U
B #3 L R B U' B U L' U' R' U' B
B #4 L R L' U B R L' U R' L' R
B #5 L R U L R' B' L' B U L R
B Ex#1 L R L' U' L B U' R L' U' R'
B Ex#2 L R L U L U R' L' U' L' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B R U' L B' L' U B
A #2 L R L B U' B' R' B' U' R' L'
A #3 L R L' U L' U B L' B R' L
A #4 L R L' B' U' L' U' R L B R'
A #5 L R U R L' U L U B' R' U'
A Ex#1 L R B R' L R' B L' U' B' U'
A Ex#2 L R L B' U' L' B' L U B R
B #1 L R L R B L B' R L B' U
B #2 L R L R' U L' U' B' L R U'
B #3 L R L U' B U R U B U' L
B #4 L R L' R B' U' B L R' L' B'
B #5 L R' L B' U' L' R B U' B U'
B Ex#1 L R B' L R' L B R L' R' L'
B Ex#2 L R B R' B' U' B L' R U' R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4)
A #2 (3,2) / (3,6) / (1,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3)
A #3 (-3,2) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) /
A #4 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-1)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (-5,-3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (3,2) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) /
B #5 (3,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) /
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (1,-4) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5)
A #2 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3)
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (4,3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-3)
B #1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-5)
B #2 (-3,-4) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (3,-2)
B #4 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3)
B #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D F L U F D' F' B2 D R' U2 R2 L' D2 U2 L U2 L' Uw2 F' Uw2 F Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 L B' Uw2 L Uw D' U' Rw2 F L' Uw D' Rw Fw' Rw' U' F2 x y
A #2 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 R L' B2 L B R' L2 D2 U2 B' D U L B R2 Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D2 R2 U Rw2 B D F' D2 Rw' R2 F' D L R' Fw U' Fw2 Uw B' Rw Uw
A #3 U F2 D2 F U2 L U2 F' R' D' F' U F2 D2 R2 D F2 D F2 Rw2 D2 U B Uw2 Fw2 D' F D2 F U2 Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 B' F2 L2 B2 Uw Fw B Uw F R' x2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 U F2 D2 R2 D2 R' U D2 F' L2 D' B2 R' B L Rw2 Fw2 U' R' U Rw2 R' U' Fw2 R L Fw' R' Fw2 B U2 F' Rw Uw Rw2 F L Uw2 U2 x2 y
A Ex#2 F' U2 B' U' R' U2 D' L' U D2 B F2 R2 U2 F D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L B2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw B U B D' Rw F' Rw2 Fw Uw2 B' L2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' R' Uw Dw' F R2 D' F U Uw' D' Dw2 B U Rw Uw U2 B Lw' L2 Dw' L' Dw Uw2 U' Rw2 Bw Uw Bw' Lw D2 Dw' B2 L' Uw2 Lw' B' F Bw' L' U2 Bw2 Uw' Bw F' Dw2 U' D' Bw2 Rw' L Dw D2 L2 Uw2 B' R Rw2 U Dw' 3Fw
A #2 Dw' D' F2 Uw2 Lw B' Dw2 R2 Dw' L2 D2 Rw' D2 Bw R2 Dw U' Rw2 Lw U' L B2 D' L2 Lw Bw2 B2 R' Bw2 L2 U B Fw2 F2 Uw R' Uw R2 L2 F Fw' L' Rw Lw R2 Bw' Dw L2 U Lw' R' D2 Fw2 Lw' Rw2 B2 D F' B R2
A #3 U2 D' Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 F' Uw2 L' R Dw2 Lw' B' Uw2 Dw' U' B2 R2 F' D Uw F2 Bw2 L' Rw Dw2 L' Dw2 Uw B' R D F' U2 L' Fw' Dw Rw' Lw' U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw' L2 U Lw2 R Bw' D' R2 Dw2 F Uw2 R2 Fw B Bw Lw D 3Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 Bw D' Dw2 Bw' F U Dw R Uw2 R' L2 Uw Rw2 D' Dw2 U' Uw' L Dw2 R2 Fw' Dw2 L' Bw D L Rw' R Dw2 F Rw Bw' U D Fw2 U' D' B' Bw L' U' Bw' F' Fw' Lw2 U' Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' F' L Bw2 L F' Lw2 R Fw Uw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 U' Rw2 Bw D' Dw' Bw' Fw U' B2 Rw' Uw2 U2 Dw' R2 Dw B2 R Bw' Dw2 B2 Uw' Rw B' Rw' Fw L Rw' Dw2 Lw' D Dw Rw B' F' Bw' D' F2 D' Bw Dw2 Rw2 U' Uw' D2 Rw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R Bw B U2 Uw' L2 Lw' Dw' Rw' Dw Fw L' 3Rw'
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.65   17.26   37.68 14.00 14.44 13.65 23.33
Second round 15 12.75   13.91   15.56 12.75 13.77 13.75 14.21
First round 13 13.88   14.69   13.88 14.56 15.43 16.81 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.22   4.13   3.77 3.44 5.18 2.22 6.59
Second round 4 3.66   4.01   3.66 4.00 3.86 9.77 4.18
First round 6 3.38   3.93   3.43 4.71 3.65 3.38 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 47.55   58.59   59.43 47.55 58.75 1:08.56 57.58
Combined First round 14 54.43   58.10   1:03.16 54.43 55.46 55.68 1:07.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 45.21   DNF   DNF 57.52 45.21
First round 1 42.47   1:02.54   1:25.13 42.47 1:00.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 32   DNF   32 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 4 1:32.48   1:37.12   1:39.22 1:39.65 1:32.48
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.58   13.49   12.56 DNF 14.18 9.58 13.72
Combined First round 6 11.36   12.92   12.58 DNF 11.36 14.15 12.02
Pyraminx First round 18 8.30   13.04   16.61 10.33 8.30 DNF 12.19
Skewb Final 5 5.93   7.75   8.63 8.21 6.41 5.93 8.77
Second round 7 5.88   8.92   10.81 8.58 10.06 8.11 5.88
First round 5 4.96   7.01   6.41 8.43 4.96 8.97 6.18
Square-1 Final 10 32.13   40.58   50.97 42.02 43.03 36.68 32.13
Combined First round 10 33.30   40.59   33.30 35.22 49.18 51.52 37.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:31.47     DNF 5:31.47 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:25.00     DNF 11:25.00 DNF
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.00   16.51   15.94 18.58 18.96 14.00 15.02
First round 18 15.77   17.71   17.93 15.77 16.77 20.94 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.52   7.73   8.84 7.63 8.52 7.05 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 56.09   59.88   58.44 1:05.16 56.09 56.72 1:04.49
Combined First round 17 50.63   1:03.85   50.63 1:01.55 1:00.03 1:09.97 1:21.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 27.00     DNF 27.00
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.47   9.29   9.19 10.50 8.75 9.94 7.47
First round 14 6.94   9.30   8.91 10.33 6.94 8.65 11.88
Skewb Final 2 4.71   6.87   6.15 4.71 7.28 7.27 7.19
Second round 4 6.75   7.60   7.78 10.21 8.19 6.84 6.75
First round 2 4.53   6.49   5.13 6.40 4.53 7.93 13.15
Dominik Beese    Germany
Dominik Beese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.90   13.60   13.65 11.90 16.30 14.68 12.46
Second round 10 12.69   13.57   12.69 13.27 13.40 18.34 14.05
First round 11 12.43   13.15   15.52 12.43 13.47 13.44 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.63   3.93   5.03 3.63 3.71 4.06 4.03
Second round 3 2.91   3.85   2.91 3.59 4.78 3.52 4.44
First round 3 2.90   3.67   3.40 4.38 3.66 2.90 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 56.15   1:02.11   1:05.88 56.15 58.19 1:02.25 1:11.28
Combined First round 16 54.33   59.79   54.33 59.53 59.61 1:06.50 1:00.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:11.33   3:16.40   3:14.93 3:11.33 3:22.94
First round 9 2:30.63   DNF   2:46.63 2:30.63 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 4:46.18     4:46.18
Pyraminx Final 1 3.90   5.53   5.56 6.77 6.08 3.90 4.94
Second round 1 3.18   5.53   4.77 7.30 4.52 3.18 8.02
First round 1 4.21   5.09   4.80 4.21 4.96 5.50 6.11
Skewb Final 8 7.03   8.34   8.61 7.25 9.19 7.03 9.15
Second round 5 5.72   7.77   5.72 13.09 6.86 9.30 7.15
First round 8 4.58   8.76   11.56 9.21 4.58 7.47 9.59
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:08.03     1:22.80 1:08.03
Emanuel Rheinert    Germany
Emanuel Rheinert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.19   10.94   14.50 10.86 10.19 10.84 11.11
Second round 4 9.94   10.56   10.03 15.72 10.43 11.22 9.94
First round 6 9.19   10.65   10.47 11.33 10.46 11.03 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.52   3.18   3.34 6.08 1.88 1.52 4.31
Second round 5 3.03   4.11   3.68 4.97 3.69 3.03 DNF
First round 1 2.61   3.29   DNF 2.61 3.13 2.84 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.52   36.94   36.27 35.52 42.15 37.22 37.34
Second round 3 34.08   40.27   36.90 59.03 42.22 34.08 41.69
Combined First round 3 34.96   39.32   34.96 36.21 38.30 43.44 43.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:50.77   DNF   DNF DNF 1:50.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   28.67   32 25 29
Rubik's Clock Final 10 11.69   DNF   13.75 26.78 DNF DNF 11.69
Combined First round 8 11.52   13.92   11.52 15.55 12.18 DNF 14.02
Pyraminx Final 6 5.43   6.64   5.43 9.59 6.90 6.13 6.88
Second round 9 4.52   6.97   7.16 7.91 5.84 4.52 10.03
First round 7 5.50   7.24   6.93 7.19 DNF 5.50 7.59
Skewb Second round 10 7.75   9.87   8.11 7.75 10.97 19.97 10.52
First round 12 5.78   11.06   20.68 9.40 5.78 11.56 12.22
Square-1 Final 1 13.34   15.84   18.21 15.25 14.06 18.88 13.34
Combined First round 1 14.21   14.77   14.21 17.06 15.00 14.33 14.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:52.00     DNF DNF 10:52.00
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.83   11.99   11.83 11.83 15.75 12.30 10.83
Second round 7 9.68   12.01   9.68 12.11 10.58 15.06 13.34
First round 7 10.93   12.37   11.41 12.38 10.93 13.31 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.05   50.62   49.68 55.15 47.59 47.05 54.58
Second round 5 39.65   46.46   39.65 40.66 55.86 48.02 50.71
Combined First round 7 43.03   47.21   56.59 46.91 43.03 48.15 46.56
Ferenc Gelányi    Germany
Ferenc Gelányi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 29.80   32.44   33.75 1:03.28 33.43 30.13 29.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:53.34   2:06.63   1:53.34 2:13.13 DNF 1:54.08 2:12.68
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.06   21.92   23.33 25.09 22.91 19.52 16.06
First round 20 20.30   21.81   23.05 20.44 21.94 25.21 20.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.00   5.49   5.00 9.90 5.27 6.11 5.09
First round 14 4.77   5.84   4.77 5.33 6.03 7.86 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:07.41   1:15.85   1:21.83 1:07.41 1:09.53 1:18.15 1:19.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 53.13   DNF   1:18.75 53.13 DNF
First round 3 1:10.31   DNF   DNF 1:10.31 1:13.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 3:28.05     3:28.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 17.18   24.89   17.18 26.58 24.00 24.09 27.19
Pyraminx Second round 14 8.09   9.71   9.91 8.09 8.56 10.66 13.08
First round 12 5.93   8.75   9.16 10.81 9.22 5.93 7.88
Skewb Second round 11 6.41   10.14   10.41 12.84 6.41 11.63 8.38
First round 6 6.33   8.09   6.33 7.58 7.34 9.36 12.28
Square-1 Final 5 25.59   26.60   26.93 30.55 26.34 25.59 26.52
Combined First round 6 17.27   32.34   46.72 DNF 23.66 17.27 26.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Frederik Hutfleß    Germany
Frederik Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 24.22   28.72   28.08 32.56 25.86 32.21 24.22
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.06   13.06   13.38 11.06 13.53 15.43 12.27
Second round 12 12.34   13.63   13.52 12.34 12.43 16.33 14.94
First round 15 12.53   15.24   14.53 DNF 12.53 16.22 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.25   5.45   2.25 6.93 4.94 5.00 6.40
First round 7 3.55   4.25   4.69 4.09 4.11 4.56 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.66   47.75   DNF 40.66 45.55 45.91 51.78
Second round 7 42.83   48.17   48.80 42.83 45.88 49.84 54.30
Combined First round 9 43.55   47.42   57.02 50.31 43.55 46.69 45.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 1:56.55   2:21.75   2:32.15 2:36.55 1:56.55
Pyraminx Final 2 4.63   5.58   5.88 10.38 4.63 6.16 4.69
Second round 2 4.83   5.91   6.84 6.02 8.41 4.88 4.83
First round 3 3.15   6.36   5.34 5.66 8.09 3.15 10.58
Skewb First round 16 7.69   14.62   17.18 15.81 7.69 16.11 11.94
Square-1 Final 8 28.53   37.51   36.44 28.53 36.69 49.83 39.40
Combined First round 9 28.21   39.79   58.65 39.03 44.22 36.11 28.21
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.16   11.60   12.81 11.34 11.47 12.00 9.16
Second round 13 12.78   13.73   13.68 13.56 13.96 12.78 14.53
First round 8 11.86   12.44   12.30 14.36 12.30 11.86 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.72   3.40   3.02 6.94 3.63 1.72 3.55
Second round 2 3.21   3.66   3.53 3.84 3.21 3.61 3.93
First round 2 2.38   3.34   10.43 3.09 3.28 3.66 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.08   49.30   49.03 49.18 51.31 40.08 49.68
Second round 10 43.08   50.49   43.08 51.52 52.19 47.75 55.41
Combined First round 6 41.50   46.79   53.34 45.34 50.00 41.50 45.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:58.56   DNF   DNF DNF 1:58.56
First round 6 1:45.83   2:09.39   2:07.96 1:45.83 2:34.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30   31.33   30 31 33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:06.11   1:09.33   1:11.41 1:06.11 1:10.47
Combined First round 3 1:10.16   1:31.13   1:47.34 1:35.90 1:10.16
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.22   11.23   14.56 9.50 12.77 11.41 9.22
Combined First round 4 8.96   11.19   8.96 12.21 10.68 10.68 12.31
Pyraminx Final 3 4.36   6.24   6.13 4.93 4.36 7.66 8.88
Second round 6 4.56   6.77   6.41 7.38 6.53 4.56 7.44
First round 6 4.55   6.97   9.43 4.55 6.11 5.36 10.78
Skewb Final 1 5.69   6.23   6.02 13.96 5.69 5.83 6.83
Second round 3 5.06   7.55   8.91 8.08 5.06 13.80 5.65
First round 1 5.25   5.44   NR 5.63 5.30 5.25 6.11 5.40
Square-1 Final 4 22.00   25.33   22.00 25.41 27.56 27.25 23.33
Combined First round 4 19.30   23.84   32.65 31.19 20.43 19.30 19.90
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 18.21   22.13   20.28 23.81 22.31 24.77 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.25   6.90   6.59 DNF 6.25 6.41 7.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45   DNF   DNF DNF 45
Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙)    China
Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.63   9.68   8.69 9.63 10.72 12.69 8.63
Second round 6 11.40   11.99   12.71 11.65 12.06 12.27 11.40
First round 4 9.80   10.10   11.53 10.05 10.33 9.80 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.94   6.15   5.36 4.33 DNF 3.94 8.75
First round 10 3.88   4.72   5.41 4.34 5.78 3.88 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.25   46.21   45.34 46.93 46.36 45.25 49.11
Second round 8 46.61   49.26   48.72 47.46 51.61 52.18 46.61
Combined First round 13 47.88   54.28   47.88 52.50 52.64 DNF 57.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40   43.00   44 40 45
Pyraminx Final 5 5.40   6.46   6.13 5.40 6.71 6.53 9.19
Second round 5 3.86   6.27   7.19 5.65 5.96 3.86 11.81
First round 2 4.05   5.94   7.38 10.03 5.61 4.05 4.83
Skewb Final 7 7.13   8.13   7.36 10.65 8.69 7.13 8.33
Second round 8 6.09   8.98   6.09 12.93 7.83 10.05 9.06
First round 10 6.84   9.21   6.84 9.05 11.13 7.44 11.91
Joel Klitschke    Germany
Joel Klitschke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 26.71   29.00   29.15 26.71 35.22 29.03 28.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.88   7.71   7.06 6.88 9.15 6.91 11.91
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 37.66   53.17   49.58 1:09.40 37.66 1:17.59 40.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.91   14.43   20.56 16.50 9.91 12.33 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 3:22.59     DNF 3:22.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 14.52   17.89   17.55 18.96 20.52 17.15 14.52
Konstantin Krämer    Germany
Konstantin Krämer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.03   12.79   11.27 13.59 13.66 13.52 10.03
Second round 11 10.13   13.63   14.15 10.13 12.72 14.59 14.02
First round 10 11.30   12.97   13.90 11.30 11.84 15.80 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.72   3.49   3.41 4.75 3.55 3.52 2.72
Second round 11 2.75   5.02   2.75 3.56 5.93 5.58 6.46
First round 5 3.47   3.83   3.68 4.46 3.47 3.68 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.33   49.98   48.56 54.06 54.96 47.31 44.33
Second round 12 50.71   54.64   56.69 51.97 55.27 59.36 50.71
Combined First round 8 44.65   47.32   45.65 54.53 44.65 46.25 50.05
Pyraminx Final 4 5.84   6.45   6.11 5.84 9.86 7.11 6.13
Second round 10 5.09   7.03   7.71 5.09 DNF 7.09 6.28
First round 9 6.72   7.92   7.13 8.34 6.72 8.56 8.30
Skewb Second round 12 7.88   11.50   7.88 10.34 13.40 10.78 13.38
First round 9 5.96   8.85   8.50 12.11 6.31 5.96 11.75
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.66   18.75   17.34 19.56 14.66 19.36 19.61
First round 19 16.97   19.90   24.83 16.97 20.30 19.55 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.77   6.19   6.43 5.77 8.75 6.09 6.05
First round 16 6.25   6.77   7.09 9.84 6.46 6.75 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:08.46   1:16.17   1:29.05 1:15.16 1:19.15 1:14.20 1:08.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:34.00   DNF   DNF DNF 2:34.00
First round 10 2:41.13   DNF   DNF 2:41.13 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33   34.67   34 37 33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 3:31.27     3:31.27
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.59   7.94   7.81 7.63 8.38 7.59 DNF
Combined First round 1 7.80   8.05   8.16 10.19 7.94 8.06 7.80
Pyraminx Final 10 6.21   8.55   6.21 7.55 8.52 12.56 9.59
Second round 8 5.75   6.78   5.75 9.88 6.65 7.11 6.59
First round 11 7.08   8.11   9.71 7.08 8.15 8.30 7.88
Skewb Second round 13 9.13   12.24   11.08 28.68 15.09 9.13 10.55
First round 13 8.86   13.75   14.38 12.53 14.33 15.18 8.86
Square-1 Final 7 28.56   33.34   35.65 35.22 28.56 41.66 29.15
Combined First round 7 28.22   35.37   36.13 33.16 28.22 39.66 36.83
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.88   9.11   9.80 8.80 7.88 8.86 9.68
Second round 3 7.93   9.73   7.93 10.56 10.96 9.16 9.47
First round 5 8.61   10.54   8.61 9.41 11.93 10.27 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.68   4.31   3.61 2.68 6.08 4.11 5.21
Second round 8 3.05   4.45   5.65 3.05 5.83 3.06 4.65
First round 12 4.52   4.95   4.52 4.86 6.44 5.09 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.55   40.79   47.00 36.55 39.28 36.91 46.18
Second round 6 35.31   46.51   46.86 35.31 44.80 47.88 48.90
Combined First round 4 34.65   39.99   43.50 39.77 36.69 48.66 34.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   41.00   46 42 35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:59.63   2:00.21   2:00.09 2:00.90 1:59.63
Combined First round 5 1:38.08   1:40.13   1:39.52 1:42.78 1:38.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 30.21     30.21 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 6.38   10.50   6.38 11.71 9.56 10.22 12.53
Skewb First round 17 16.33   17.61   23.88 17.03 18.65 17.15 16.33
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.75   13.02   14.05 10.75 14.30 14.13 10.88
Second round 8 9.30   12.78   12.72 13.18 14.40 12.43 9.30
First round 9 11.68   12.53   12.30 12.28 11.68 13.00 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.65   6.02   7.66 14.30 5.61 3.65 4.80
Second round 10 2.81   4.96   4.44 6.96 6.30 2.81 4.13
First round 9 2.94   4.66   5.36 5.36 3.25 2.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.84   52.50   51.80 53.68 52.03 48.84 57.19
Second round 13 46.69   54.74   57.93 56.90 55.40 46.69 51.91
Combined First round 12 46.07   53.68   51.25 55.40 54.38 58.22 46.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 52.46   DNF   DNF 52.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29   31.00   33 31 29
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.27   13.05   12.16 17.50 14.15 9.27 12.83
Combined First round 9 14.02   16.97   15.59 19.43 DNF 14.02 15.90
Pyraminx First round 15 7.65   9.71   13.43 11.09 9.30 8.75 7.65
Skewb First round 15 8.91   14.03   14.77 13.75 14.69 13.65 8.91
Square-1 Combined First round 12 42.68   1:01.27   1:10.68 42.68 1:01.06 52.08 1:22.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:47.61   NR   DNF 2:47.61 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.25   11.24   10.71 11.84 13.52 9.25 11.16
Second round 5 10.34   11.06   10.41 10.34 11.18 13.84 11.58
First round 3 9.27   9.90   9.27 9.61 12.11 10.55 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.66   3.98   5.02 4.65 2.28 1.66 7.33
Second round 1 1.65   3.29   1.65 3.03 3.71 7.68 3.13
First round 4 2.63   3.72   3.40 6.08 3.13 4.63 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.41   38.51   41.96 35.41 39.25 40.46 35.81
Second round 2 31.90   36.56   31.90 39.84 37.84 34.50 37.33
Combined First round 2 33.02   37.36   42.33 39.22 34.41 33.02 38.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:16.77   DNF   DNF DNF 1:16.77
First round 4 1:10.65   DNF   1:57.72 DNF 1:10.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29   30.67   29 33 30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:05.16   1:12.20   1:16.59 1:05.16 1:14.84
Combined First round 2 1:05.27   1:16.07   1:20.02 1:05.27 1:22.93
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.30   11.57   12.19 10.94 12.69 8.30 11.58
Combined First round 7 10.36   13.06   12.94 14.69 19.08 10.36 11.56
Pyraminx Final 9 4.69   7.28   7.61 8.05 6.30 4.69 7.93
Second round 4 5.40   6.23   7.34 8.88 5.59 5.40 5.75
First round 5 4.59   6.74   4.59 9.03 10.50 4.61 6.58
Skewb Final 6 6.15   7.94   7.61 9.58 7.53 6.15 8.68
Second round 2 5.50   6.89   8.97 6.31 5.50 7.59 6.77
First round 7 6.86   8.51   8.31 8.43 8.78 8.80 6.86
Square-1 Final 2 17.30   18.62   21.96 17.30 18.11 19.77 17.97
Combined First round 2 14.81   17.92   21.97 22.52 15.05 16.75 14.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.53   14.00   9.53 14.34 13.00 14.65 15.90
First round 14 13.31   14.71   16.06 13.52 22.75 13.31 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.25   5.14   4.78 4.25 8.58 4.50 6.13
Second round 12 4.21   5.20   4.21 5.71 6.66 5.05 4.84
First round 15 4.36   6.15   5.75 4.36 12.02 4.90 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 51.34   1:00.28   51.34 1:06.80 57.43 56.61 1:06.83
Combined First round 15 46.25   59.46   1:26.30 52.78 53.40 1:12.19 46.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   30.33   28 31 32
Pyraminx First round 17 9.66   12.39   13.81 13.58 10.75 9.66 12.84
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 24.11   26.05   24.11 28.43 26.71 24.93 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.97   15.29   19.69 12.06 6.97 26.06 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:39.33   2:06.57   2:27.16 1:39.33 2:07.05 1:59.90 2:12.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46   DNF   46 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 9 19.50   21.20   20.84 19.50 22.22 23.02 20.55
Combined First round 10 17.36   22.47   19.05 24.97 17.36 DNF 23.40
Skewb First round 18 16.30   39.32   46.94 57.13 28.33 16.30 42.69
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:18.11     1:18.11 2:20.38
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.75   21.89   19.90 23.68 17.75 30.46 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.15   7.21   6.49 6.72 6.15 8.41 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:10.97   1:19.00   1:21.11 1:30.47 1:10.97 1:17.22 1:18.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 47   48.00   49 48 47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 1:47.30   2:10.31   1:47.30 2:23.22 2:20.40
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.90   11.69   11.66 11.58 11.83 DNF 8.90
Combined First round 5 8.88   11.20   DNF 9.05 12.52 8.88 12.02
Pyraminx Second round 12 7.88   9.16   7.88 9.41 8.63 9.44 10.56
First round 10 6.96   8.01   7.90 10.47 7.06 6.96 9.06
Skewb First round 14 12.57   13.81   12.71 13.50 15.22 17.19 12.57
Square-1 Combined First round 11 47.71   55.85   54.91 1:23.61 47.71 1:00.13 52.50
Michael Mikolajczyk    Germany
Michael Mikolajczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.06   14.93   15.25 15.46 16.47 13.06 14.09
First round 17 15.03   16.09   16.75 24.38 15.11 16.41 15.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:00.71   1:04.66   1:04.47 1:05.71 1:03.81 1:11.08 1:00.71
Combined First round 18 1:05.75   1:12.37   1:15.86 1:05.75 1:10.18 1:14.55 1:12.38
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.03   8.35   10.34 7.03 7.75 8.77 8.52
Second round 1 7.21   8.69   7.21 8.36 9.81 14.94 7.90
First round 1 7.90   8.37   8.22 7.90 8.44 11.04 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.40   39.80   34.40 42.40 38.38 43.47 38.63
Second round 4 36.44   42.15   47.38 46.72 36.44 40.11 39.61
Combined First round 5 41.94   42.95   41.94 45.16 42.88 42.41 43.55
Sebastian Werb    Germany
Sebastian Werb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.27   12.70   10.27 13.83 12.77 13.65 11.68
Second round 9 11.53   13.46   15.08 15.75 13.22 12.08 11.53
First round 16 13.33   16.03   13.33 19.71 17.78 14.97 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   4.89   5.08 4.15 4.18 27.44 5.41
Second round 9 3.58   4.82   3.72 5.06 3.58 5.68 DNF
First round 11 3.61   4.87   10.36 4.02 3.61 4.00 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.06   51.79   50.30 47.06 55.11 49.96 59.22
Second round 9 39.90   49.38   51.96 48.55 47.63 39.90 1:14.80
Combined First round 10 39.33   47.57   39.33 47.15 50.53 53.72 45.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.58   DNF   1:09.58 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:39.05   DNF   1:39.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:13.33   1:14.93   1:13.65 1:13.33 1:17.81
Combined First round 1 55.00   NR 1:14.01   1:19.21 55.00 1:27.83
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 18.72   DNF   18.72 19.19 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 11 5.46   8.42   10.96 5.46 7.22 12.31 7.09
First round 13 4.86   9.19   16.90 13.43 4.86 6.93 7.21
Skewb Final 9 7.27   26.77   DNF 13.30 9.69 7.27 57.33
Second round 9 6.72   9.19   11.65 6.72 8.77 7.16 12.78
First round 11 6.34   10.37   6.34 11.27 10.84 11.55 9.00
Square-1 Final 3 17.38   21.89   37.65 17.38 24.63 22.77 18.27
Combined First round 3 14.47   18.89   19.66 21.34 14.47 25.19 15.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:10.78     DNF 7:10.78 DNF
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.36   7.91   7.88 7.36 7.69 8.15 10.43
Second round 2 7.47   8.77   9.11 8.50 8.83 8.97 7.47
First round 2 7.94   9.11   8.53 9.58 7.94 9.21 12.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.46   28.61   29.06 31.13 28.11 28.66 25.46
Second round 1 27.97   29.38   29.68 35.80 27.97 29.75 28.71
Combined First round 1 26.77   29.11   29.06 27.69 36.09 30.59 26.77
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.36   14.39   12.08 11.36 16.53 14.59 16.50
Second round 14 12.44   13.89   12.90 13.65 17.96 12.44 15.11
First round 12 13.46   14.14   14.59 13.97 13.46 13.86 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.43   3.36   5.40 3.36 2.88 2.43 3.84
Second round 6 3.00   4.33   3.30 6.61 5.02 4.66 3.00
First round 8 2.91   4.42   3.21 7.80 2.91 6.96 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.27   53.54   53.93 48.27 58.05 48.65 58.08
Second round 11 49.61   54.37   57.40 54.65 52.03 49.61 56.44
Combined First round 11 42.91   51.21   49.31 42.91 52.75 55.11 51.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:02.18   DNF   DNF 3:02.18 DNF
First round 8 2:19.59   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   28.67   31 27 28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:42.18   1:53.06   1:42.18 1:52.58 2:04.41
Combined First round 6 1:38.84   1:42.50   1:38.84 1:40.72 1:47.93
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.91   9.16   9.11 7.91 9.27 9.34 9.11
Combined First round 2 7.43   8.35   8.66 8.90 7.71 7.43 8.68
Pyraminx Final 7 4.61   7.08   11.38 4.61 7.08 6.11 8.06
Second round 3 4.65   6.18   5.93 7.96 4.66 4.65 8.36
First round 4 5.22   6.56   13.78 8.40 5.58 5.71 5.22
Skewb Final 4 6.33   7.44   8.50 6.33 7.11 8.50 6.71
Second round 6 7.34   8.28   12.03 7.43 8.63 7.34 8.78
First round 3 4.69   6.73   4.69 7.61 6.65 8.59 5.94
Square-1 Final 9 33.88   38.98   42.41 38.63 35.90 48.69 33.88
Combined First round 8 32.09   37.69   32.09 39.96 35.44 37.66 51.18
Wilhelm Kilders    Germany
Wilhelm Kilders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.64   4.35   3.64 4.36 4.38 4.30 7.40
Second round 7 3.15   4.43   6.22 3.15 3.94 3.91 5.43
First round 13 3.75   5.04   3.75 4.90 6.28 4.38 5.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   DNF   42 DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 2:17.15   2:35.91   2:17.15 2:41.36 2:49.21
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.52   11.94   14.21 10.66 12.65 10.52 12.52
Combined First round 3 9.97   10.86   10.43 11.91 9.97 11.08 11.08
Pyraminx Final 8 7.06   7.24   7.25 7.40 7.06 7.06 8.41
Second round 7 4.34   6.78   7.21 4.34 5.58 9.31 7.55
First round 8 4.63   7.57   4.63 11.02 7.47 7.46 7.78
Skewb Final 3 4.46   7.00   8.36 6.63 8.31 4.46 6.05
Second round 1 4.09   6.27   7.05 4.09 4.44 7.53 7.33
First round 4 3.56   NR 6.87   3.56 7.86 5.84 6.91 8.96
Square-1 Final 6 22.02   26.65   22.02 26.65 25.31 31.34 28.00
Combined First round 5 22.88   27.68   24.02 28.43 22.88 45.71 30.59