Schwandorf Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-28~29  Germany, Schwandorf Schwandorf Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.06  Leon Schmidtchen 9.39  Victor Colin 9.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Matěj Mužátko 3.11  Oliver Fritz 3.13  Andreas Pohl 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Oliver Fritz 37.63  Cornelius Dieckmann 40.54  Leon Schmidtchen 41.46
 5x5x5 Cube  Oliver Fritz 1:17.95  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:18.91  Linus Frész 1:25.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 49.78  Matěj Mužátko 54.94  Jan Bentlage 1:15.93
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marcel Peters 24.33  Jan Bentlage 28.33  Victor Colin 32.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.98  Victor Colin 14.40  Oliver Fritz 17.42
 3x3x3 With Feet  Marcel Peters 46.99  Jan Bentlage 1:01.77  Linus Frész 1:28.43
 Rubik's Clock  Jan Bentlage 9.09  Matěj Mužátko 10.59  David Červený 14.42
 Pyraminx  Oliver Fritz 5.14  Jan Bentlage 5.52  Felix Strasser 6.01
 Skewb  Oliver Fritz 5.34  Fritz Löhr 6.08  Jan Bentlage 6.86
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 4:59.90  Andreas Pohl 5:54.78  Petr Michovský 17:40.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 11:18.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jan Bentlage 6/7 20:03  Fritz Löhr 5/5 36:29  Matěj Mužátko 11/17 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.00   7.82    Germany 8.68 8.16 8.27 7.00 7.02
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.02   8.84    Germany 8.19 9.90 9.28 8.02 9.05
3 Oliver Fritz 8.80   9.50    Germany 10.47 9.15 10.13 9.22 8.80
4 Victor Colin 8.13   9.94    France 8.13 11.05 12.47 9.58 9.19
5 Matěj Mužátko 9.86   10.30    Czech Republic 11.00 9.86 9.93 9.96 DNF
6 Timo Ludwig 10.13   11.73    Germany 11.68 12.28 11.22 19.08 10.13
7 Linus Frész 10.56   11.89    Germany 11.81 13.09 10.56 12.46 11.40
8 Finn Ickler 10.36   11.93    Germany 11.66 15.19 11.38 12.75 10.36
9 Michael Wittwer 10.40   12.07    Germany 10.40 11.56 13.75 11.21 13.44
10 Marcel Peters 10.86   12.30    Germany 12.44 10.86 14.16 12.40 12.06
11 Andreas Pohl 10.72   12.60    Germany 12.53 12.22 13.05 10.72 13.08
12 Michael Röhrer 11.45   13.07    Austria 14.05 13.22 11.93 14.05 11.45
13 Jan Bentlage 9.21   13.15    Germany 11.31 13.52 14.61 9.21 18.11
14 Fritz Löhr 12.03   13.19    Germany 17.25 13.53 13.19 12.84 12.03
15 Petr Michovský 14.13   14.64    Czech Republic 15.59 14.13 14.97 14.61 14.34
16 Ricky Meiler 10.94   15.09    Germany 10.94 15.63 14.61 15.02 16.61
17 Auel Yakubu 12.71   15.16    Germany 12.71 15.03 14.58 15.86 16.66
18 Ole Pöschl 14.36   15.88    Germany 15.11 16.81 17.81 15.72 14.36
19 Christina Hafner 10.09   16.56    Germany 16.18 16.21 17.93 10.09 17.28
20 Felix Strasser 15.34   16.59    Austria 16.72 17.70 15.40 15.34 17.65
21 Christopher Haslinger 14.81   18.67    Austria 17.21 20.77 18.02 20.98 14.81
22 Philip Moore 16.47   18.89    Germany 22.88 16.83 16.47 21.52 18.33
23 Alwin Rölz 18.97   22.25    Switzerland 24.71 20.59 18.97 24.71 21.44
24 Simon Stiftl 22.21   25.34    Germany 22.21 25.61 24.06 26.35 27.19
25 Anna Koch 22.81   25.80    Austria 26.55 22.81 26.52 26.22 24.66
26 Jonas Heitz 24.77   26.00    Germany 27.47 26.60 25.30 26.11 24.77
27 Cedric Bonn 22.88   27.96    Germany 31.84 34.06 26.25 25.80 22.88
28 Markus Pirzer 25.93   29.65    Germany 25.93 27.30 30.38 31.28 33.16
29 Péter Laschek 26.27   30.91    Hungary 26.27 38.47 28.02 29.38 35.34
30 Lina Landwehr 30.52   34.28    Germany 34.09 34.28 34.46 30.52 34.47
31 Kim Kattelans 26.34   40.24    Germany 49.93 44.90 41.40 26.34 34.41
32 Dominik Graf 36.41   40.26    Germany 36.50 48.80 36.41 39.03 45.25
33 Marcel Weber 37.68   41.44    Austria 42.47 39.08 42.77 44.09 37.68
34 Marc Zimmermann 43.09   46.52    Germany 49.88 43.09 45.71 48.11 45.75
35 Moritz von Maffei 41.69   46.96    Germany 50.83 47.34 42.72 41.69 DNF
36 Martin Kuhlendahl 58.05   1:18.91    Germany 1:26.40 1:53.06 1:23.66 58.05 1:06.68
37 Melissa Kuhlendahl 1:13.50   1:38.00    Germany 1:13.50 1:22.65 2:08.05 DNF 1:23.30
38 Tanish Dhiman 45.31   DNF    India 45.87 DNF DNF 45.40 45.31
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.58   8.72    Germany 8.68 7.58 8.56 9.75 8.91
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.33   9.12    Germany 9.21 8.84 9.97 8.33 9.31
3 Oliver Fritz 9.38   10.27    Germany 10.93 10.02 9.38 9.86 12.76
4 Victor Colin 9.43   10.37    France 10.71 11.88 9.48 10.93 9.43
5 Michael Wittwer 11.15   11.75    Germany 12.27 14.03 11.31 11.68 11.15
6 Michael Röhrer 10.91   11.87    Austria 12.78 11.67 11.88 10.91 12.06
7 Jan Bentlage 10.93   11.94    Germany 10.93 12.47 14.53 11.08 12.27
8 Timo Ludwig 12.00   12.25    Germany 13.25 12.00 12.03 12.13 12.59
9 Matěj Mužátko 10.40   12.50    Czech Republic 14.59 10.46 10.40 12.44 17.18
10 Finn Ickler 11.11   12.55    Germany 12.90 11.11 13.34 12.61 12.15
11 Linus Frész 11.05   12.59    Germany 13.09 12.96 11.72 11.05 17.53
12 Ricky Meiler 11.09   12.83    Germany 16.05 12.13 11.09 13.75 12.61
13 Marcel Peters 12.80   13.31    Germany 13.15 13.38 15.33 13.40 12.80
14 Auel Yakubu 12.18   13.33    Germany 13.41 15.40 12.18 13.40 13.18
15 Andreas Pohl 12.09   13.64    Germany 14.84 13.68 12.09 13.55 13.69
16 Petr Michovský 12.88   14.55    Czech Republic 14.18 DNF 12.88 14.00 15.48
17 Christopher Haslinger 14.02   15.52    Austria 14.88 DNF 14.02 16.58 15.11
18 Philip Moore 15.18   16.21    Germany 17.40 18.02 15.58 15.66 15.18
19 Fritz Löhr 12.63   16.42    Germany 15.46 15.50 DNF 12.63 18.30
20 Ole Pöschl 15.69   16.56    Germany 16.90 15.69 15.83 17.71 16.96
21 Felix Strasser 15.88   17.94    Austria 18.36 15.88 19.65 17.92 17.53
22 Christina Hafner 16.75   18.09    Germany 18.83 18.03 16.75 17.40 19.03
23 Alwin Rölz 15.80   19.66    Switzerland 21.20 20.05 15.80 19.40 19.53
24 Anna Koch 22.09   25.08    Austria 24.15 22.09 26.33 24.77 28.88
25 Markus Pirzer 24.31   26.41    Germany 24.31 27.02 26.61 25.61 27.44
26 Jonas Heitz 24.18   27.26    Germany 24.18 26.41 33.55 27.61 27.75
27 Simon Stiftl 22.66   30.33    Germany 27.34 32.82 22.66 32.56 31.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.11   8.06    Germany 8.34 13.91 7.11 8.03 7.80
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.31   9.39    Germany 10.02 8.97 11.30 9.18 8.31
3 Victor Colin 8.93   9.75    France 9.44 10.53 9.28 13.59 8.93
4 Oliver Fritz 8.40   10.10    Germany 8.40 10.27 9.75 11.11 10.27
5 Jan Bentlage 9.19   10.71    Germany 10.84 11.27 12.68 9.19 10.03
6 Matěj Mužátko 9.00   10.72    Czech Republic 10.61 14.75 9.00 11.19 10.36
7 Timo Ludwig 10.11   10.92    Germany 11.61 10.11 10.46 14.55 10.69
8 Michael Wittwer 10.25   11.51    Germany 11.40 11.11 12.02 10.25 DNF
9 Finn Ickler 10.77   12.32    Germany 12.65 13.40 10.77 10.90 13.61
10 Andreas Pohl 11.65   12.76    Germany 14.80 12.41 11.65 13.06 12.81
11 Linus Frész 11.71   12.80    Germany 13.41 11.71 13.22 15.11 11.78
12 Michael Röhrer 12.41   13.08    Austria 13.16 12.41 13.56 13.75 12.52
13 Auel Yakubu 12.68   13.52    Germany 14.71 16.19 12.96 12.68 12.90
14 Ricky Meiler 11.25   13.98    Germany 14.80 13.31 11.25 17.61 13.84
15 Fritz Löhr 12.77   13.99    Germany 13.36 12.77 13.72 14.88 15.72
16 Marcel Peters 12.97   14.02    Germany 14.96 12.97 13.56 14.05 14.46
17 Petr Michovský 11.61   14.28    Czech Republic 14.65 15.63 11.61 12.55 17.80
18 Christopher Haslinger 14.41   15.90    Austria 18.94 14.41 16.37 15.39 15.94
19 Ole Pöschl 15.55   16.72    Germany 19.63 17.77 16.02 15.55 16.36
20 Philip Moore 16.41   19.23    Germany 22.71 17.78 19.88 16.41 20.02
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 2.22   2.86    Germany 3.18 2.22 2.71 3.22 2.68
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.41   3.59    Germany 3.83 3.90 3.03 2.41 5.15
3 Jan Bentlage 3.66   4.08    Germany 3.66 3.91 7.63 3.93 4.41
4 Andreas Pohl 3.16   4.13    Germany 4.68 4.61 3.16 4.03 3.75
5 Leon Schmidtchen 3.71   4.15    Germany 5.00 3.71 3.84 4.64 3.98
6 Matěj Mužátko 2.06   4.17    Czech Republic 2.06 3.41 5.97 4.81 4.28
7 Felix Strasser 3.84   4.54    Austria 3.91 3.84 4.34 7.28 5.36
8 Petr Michovský 3.15   4.63    Czech Republic 3.86 5.50 4.52 6.06 3.15
9 Christopher Haslinger 4.47   5.11    Austria 6.55 4.49 5.36 4.47 5.47
10 Fritz Löhr 3.61   5.18    Germany 5.18 3.61 5.65 5.46 4.91
11 Finn Ickler 4.66   5.18    Germany 6.41 5.65 5.15 4.74 4.66
12 Timo Ludwig 4.18   5.63    Germany 5.94 5.94 4.18 6.88 5.02
13 Linus Frész 3.78   5.67    Germany 5.11 5.25 6.66 7.05 3.78
14 Marcel Peters 5.25   5.76    Germany 6.18 5.25 5.75 5.50 6.02
15 Philip Moore 4.50   5.91    Germany 4.50 6.18 6.77 6.15 5.41
16 Alwin Rölz 5.13   6.29    Switzerland 6.28 5.30 7.44 7.28 5.13
17 Victor Colin 4.41   6.48    France 4.41 7.56 7.22 DNF 4.65
18 Moritz von Maffei 6.54   8.31    Germany 6.54 8.22 9.13 11.36 7.58
19 Jonas Heitz 7.13   9.15    Germany 9.72 10.25 8.56 9.18 7.13
20 Simon Stiftl 5.89   9.19    Germany 5.89 10.66 8.50 DNF 8.40
21 Péter Laschek 6.46   10.28    Hungary 9.32 12.28 9.24 25.50 6.46
22 Kim Kattelans 7.63   10.73    Germany 10.88 17.95 7.63 11.88 9.44
23 Marcel Weber 11.16   12.01    Austria 11.69 13.65 11.16 12.00 12.34
24 Cedric Bonn 11.33   14.47    Germany 15.59 15.93 11.33 11.88 20.47
25 Dominik Graf 10.38   17.02    Germany 29.78 17.25 11.21 22.61 10.38
26 Lina Landwehr 15.36   21.57    Germany 23.97 25.32 20.28 15.36 20.47
27 Marc Zimmermann 13.02   23.10    Germany 28.83 17.98 13.02 22.50 30.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 1.40   2.58    Germany 1.40 2.78 3.34 2.21 2.75
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.11   2.84    Czech Republic 5.97 2.78 3.02 2.11 2.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.34   3.35    Germany 2.34 4.53 2.83 3.34 3.88
4 Jan Bentlage 3.15   3.84    Germany 4.18 3.15 4.13 3.22 4.63
5 Petr Michovský 3.52   3.95    Czech Republic 4.01 6.13 4.22 3.62 3.52
6 Victor Colin 3.94   4.55    France 5.00 3.94 4.58 4.06 DNF
7 Leon Schmidtchen 3.69   4.64    Germany 4.62 4.61 DNF 3.69 4.68
8 Fritz Löhr 4.69   4.93    Germany 5.19 4.72 11.06 4.69 4.88
9 Finn Ickler 3.53   5.00    Germany 4.52 5.30 5.43 5.18 3.53
10 Philip Moore 3.70   5.20    Germany 6.13 4.58 6.41 3.70 4.88
11 Felix Strasser 3.21   5.21    Austria 4.71 5.33 3.21 5.58 5.58
12 Andreas Pohl 3.22   5.35    Germany 3.22 7.33 4.78 4.72 6.56
13 Christopher Haslinger 4.41   5.37    Austria 4.84 4.41 6.14 5.13 7.63
14 Marcel Peters 3.96   5.52    Germany 3.96 5.61 5.69 5.65 5.30
15 Linus Frész 4.71   5.56    Germany 4.80 6.97 4.91 7.46 4.71
16 Alwin Rölz 5.34   6.11    Switzerland 5.34 5.87 7.79 5.93 6.53
17 Timo Ludwig 3.30   6.20    Germany 3.30 15.91 8.94 4.52 5.15
18 Simon Stiftl 5.89   7.17    Germany 7.88 7.38 10.19 5.89 6.26
19 Moritz von Maffei 6.28   7.77    Germany 7.33 9.47 9.94 6.28 6.50
20 Jonas Heitz 6.63   8.57    Germany 7.72 11.84 10.30 6.63 7.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.59   3.11    Czech Republic 4.81 2.59 4.00 2.65 2.69
2 Oliver Fritz 2.53   3.13    Germany 4.05 2.66 5.88 2.53 2.68
3 Andreas Pohl 2.75   3.51    Germany 16.59 3.52 2.75 3.81 3.19
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.43   3.85    Germany 2.58 2.43 6.05 2.93 6.05
5 Petr Michovský 2.77   3.95    Czech Republic 2.77 4.58 3.68 6.94 3.58
6 Jan Bentlage 2.86   3.99    Germany 2.86 3.96 3.86 5.33 4.15
7 Felix Strasser 3.02   4.32    Austria 3.02 5.08 3.83 5.13 4.05
8 Marcel Peters 3.47   4.64    Germany 3.55 7.36 5.53 4.84 3.47
9 Finn Ickler 4.13   4.73    Germany 4.84 5.17 4.78 4.58 4.13
10 Philip Moore 3.01   4.90    Germany 6.38 7.41 4.19 4.14 3.01
11 Christopher Haslinger 3.31   5.04    Austria 4.96 6.13 4.80 5.36 3.31
12 Victor Colin 3.59   5.07    France 5.11 5.55 3.59 5.96 4.55
13 Linus Frész 3.65   5.19    Germany 4.66 6.61 4.31 3.65 6.83
14 Fritz Löhr 5.36   5.59    Germany 5.44 5.81 5.36 5.52 5.84
15 Leon Schmidtchen 4.45   DNF    Germany 5.55 5.47 DNF DNF 4.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 38.09   40.77    Germany 40.25 38.09 40.61 52.38 41.44
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.09   41.18    Germany 37.09 47.96 43.56 37.33 42.66
3 Leon Schmidtchen 40.34   42.47    Germany 40.34 43.09 50.09 41.12 43.19
4 Michael Röhrer 40.59   43.10    Austria 43.93 49.69 40.59 40.65 44.71
5 Finn Ickler 42.56   45.42    Germany 42.56 45.50 43.94 46.83 47.28
6 Jan Bentlage 44.93   46.98    Germany 45.36 48.61 50.30 46.96 44.93
7 Matěj Mužátko 42.91   47.83    Czech Republic 48.83 42.91 49.21 1:00.93 45.46
8 Timo Ludwig 46.34   50.70    Germany 48.30 1:06.47 46.34 47.90 55.91
9 Victor Colin 44.43   51.18    France 44.43 1:02.61 50.33 50.94 52.27
10 Linus Frész 48.19   53.14    Germany 53.47 55.84 56.61 48.19 50.11
11 Andreas Pohl 48.96   54.90    Germany 48.96 53.21 53.91 57.59 59.71
12 Michael Wittwer 53.71   55.88    Germany 56.11 53.71 56.86 54.66 1:00.56
13 Auel Yakubu 44.80   56.40    Germany 1:03.12 54.52 53.02 1:01.66 44.80
14 Petr Michovský 43.69   56.83    Czech Republic 1:05.19 52.41 43.69 1:01.75 56.34
15 Fritz Löhr 47.65   57.75    Germany 1:01.33 56.18 58.97 47.65 58.11
16 Marcel Peters 54.30   1:03.37    Germany 1:39.40 1:11.78 58.56 59.77 54.30
17 Philip Moore 57.45   1:06.40    Germany 1:06.46 1:09.84 1:13.53 57.45 1:02.90
18 Ricky Meiler 54.94   1:09.66    Germany 1:22.00 1:13.69 1:03.84 1:11.46 54.94
19 Christina Hafner 1:00.87   1:09.75    Germany 1:09.88 1:07.31 1:17.12 1:00.87 1:12.05
20 Christopher Haslinger 1:10.78   1:16.40    Austria 1:14.36 1:17.18 1:10.78 1:17.66 1:25.33
21 Felix Strasser 1:08.22   1:22.03    Austria 1:08.22 1:20.18 1:26.38 1:19.52 1:40.56
22 Ole Pöschl 1:17.68   1:34.38    Germany 1:46.41 1:35.63 1:17.68 1:33.94 1:33.56
23 Markus Pirzer 1:27.27   1:37.54    Germany 1:43.33 1:37.56 1:45.65 1:27.27 1:31.72
24 Kim Kattelans 2:06.63      Germany 2:07.80 2:06.63
25 Lina Landwehr 2:35.57      Germany 2:35.57 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 32.94   34.90    Germany 38.59 32.94 40.27 33.06 33.05
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.90   38.23    Germany 40.18 36.96 36.90 37.55 40.41
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.61   40.73    Germany 39.38 35.61 41.66 44.43 41.16
4 Michael Röhrer 35.30   42.72    Austria 35.30 38.86 48.40 44.53 44.77
5 Finn Ickler 38.02   44.65    Germany 52.81 38.02 44.53 47.34 42.08
6 Jan Bentlage 42.22   44.70    Germany 42.22 42.93 45.22 45.96 51.43
7 Matěj Mužátko 42.83   45.15    Czech Republic 44.69 42.83 46.15 49.13 44.60
8 Victor Colin 42.72   48.93    France 46.47 48.72 1:00.78 42.72 51.61
9 Auel Yakubu 47.40   50.07    Germany 47.40 1:16.43 49.31 50.06 50.84
10 Fritz Löhr 48.22   51.23    Germany 51.75 51.28 50.66 51.88 48.22
11 Timo Ludwig 45.30   52.01    Germany 49.16 45.30 56.15 55.88 51.00
12 Linus Frész 48.06   52.44    Germany 51.08 52.00 48.06 58.15 54.25
13 Petr Michovský 49.90   54.36    Czech Republic 55.30 49.90 54.66 55.41 53.13
14 Michael Wittwer 54.33   58.30    Germany 54.33 1:01.17 1:03.22 57.78 55.94
15 Marcel Peters 54.31   1:01.30    Germany 1:00.84 1:04.90 54.31 1:01.09 1:01.96
16 Andreas Pohl 58.36   1:04.27    Germany 1:17.40 58.36 1:01.77 1:11.53 59.52
17 Ricky Meiler 54.66   1:06.64    Germany 1:09.53 54.66 1:03.61 1:09.71 1:06.77
18 Philip Moore 58.11   1:10.06    Germany 58.11 1:11.87 1:11.69 1:10.17 1:08.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 31.25   37.63    Germany 41.88 37.63 37.25 31.25 38.02
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.22   40.54    Germany 38.11 38.80 45.55 37.22 44.72
3 Leon Schmidtchen 37.36   41.46    Germany 41.33 37.36 42.11 45.64 40.93
4 Michael Röhrer 32.08   NR 42.84    Austria 40.96 48.28 32.08 39.29 DNF
5 Finn Ickler 40.52   44.50    Germany 40.52 41.68 50.05 41.78 52.25
6 Jan Bentlage 39.58   46.49    Germany 52.68 44.69 45.72 39.58 49.05
7 Victor Colin 38.50   47.78    France DNF 52.56 43.25 38.50 47.53
8 Timo Ludwig 50.13   52.35    Germany 53.63 50.16 50.13 DNF 53.26
9 Fritz Löhr 49.84   52.60    Germany 54.75 51.94 49.84 DNF 51.11
10 Matěj Mužátko 45.52   53.22    Czech Republic 1:13.77 56.86 50.16 52.65 45.52
11 Linus Frész 42.84   54.14    Germany 42.84 50.86 56.93 1:00.94 54.63
12 Auel Yakubu 51.56   56.86    Germany 51.56 52.01 55.06 1:03.50 1:13.55
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:10.93   1:16.96    Germany 1:18.18 1:20.63 1:16.22 1:16.49 1:10.93
2 Oliver Fritz 1:12.19   1:25.03    Germany 1:12.19 1:29.25 1:35.59 1:19.38 1:26.47
3 Jan Bentlage 1:23.33   1:28.54    Germany 1:31.58 1:23.33 1:26.65 1:27.88 1:31.09
4 Linus Frész 1:26.09   1:32.49    Germany 1:30.86 1:32.40 1:39.43 1:26.09 1:34.22
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:20.52   1:33.91    Germany 1:34.80 1:34.71 1:32.21 1:20.52 1:38.15
6 Finn Ickler 1:26.83   1:36.63    Germany 1:44.86 1:36.00 1:41.30 1:26.83 1:32.58
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:28.31   1:38.45    Czech Republic 1:46.90 1:38.68 1:46.77 1:28.31 1:29.90
8 Victor Colin 1:31.80   1:39.61    France 1:36.47 1:45.25 1:44.59 1:31.80 1:37.78
9 Fritz Löhr 1:34.27   1:45.01    Germany 1:34.27 2:00.36 1:47.58 1:51.83 1:35.61
10 Auel Yakubu 1:39.77   1:45.35    Germany 1:50.52 1:46.43 1:39.77 1:44.69 1:44.94
11 Michael Wittwer 1:41.02   1:51.18    Germany 1:59.56 1:47.25 1:52.55 1:53.75 1:41.02
12 Marcel Peters 1:47.46   1:53.21    Germany 2:26.33 1:59.22 1:47.46 1:49.72 1:50.69
13 Andreas Pohl 1:47.66   1:56.20    Germany 1:51.18 2:01.28 1:59.78 1:57.65 1:47.66
14 Ricky Meiler 1:53.28   1:57.95    Germany 2:02.53 1:53.28 2:28.28 1:53.88 1:57.44
15 Petr Michovský 1:55.08   2:00.53    Czech Republic 2:00.65 1:55.08 2:07.14 2:02.01 1:58.94
16 Timo Ludwig 1:55.00   2:12.93    Germany 2:35.05 2:12.78 2:11.00 2:15.00 1:55.00
17 Felix Strasser 2:08.56   2:18.65    Austria 2:17.30 2:08.56 2:14.59 2:24.06 2:25.44
18 Christina Hafner 2:09.59   2:29.32    Germany 2:49.55 2:40.13 2:36.91 2:10.93 2:09.59
19 Markus Pirzer 3:06.55      Germany 3:25.54 3:06.55
20 Kim Kattelans 4:15.97      Germany 4:15.97 4:20.10
21 Lina Landwehr DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:12.28   1:16.14    Germany 1:13.41 1:12.28 1:17.15 1:17.86 1:24.43
2 Oliver Fritz 1:16.40   1:20.49    Germany 1:19.52 1:29.90 1:22.34 1:16.40 1:19.61
3 Linus Frész 1:17.46   1:25.94    Germany 1:26.16 1:28.30 1:23.36 1:17.46 1:29.52
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:19.36   1:26.07    Germany 1:24.13 1:26.92 1:27.16 1:33.02 1:19.36
5 Finn Ickler 1:21.19   1:27.86    Germany 1:26.91 1:36.02 1:21.19 1:35.33 1:21.34
6 Jan Bentlage 1:20.93   1:28.40    Germany 1:20.93 1:31.93 1:39.28 1:27.30 1:25.96
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:24.66   1:29.14    Czech Republic 1:24.66 1:32.52 1:26.22 1:36.68 1:28.69
8 Victor Colin 1:30.16   1:33.25    France 1:31.97 1:30.16 1:31.72 1:36.06 1:44.59
9 Michael Wittwer 1:39.46   1:44.86    Germany 1:59.54 1:48.57 1:44.88 1:39.46 1:41.13
10 Auel Yakubu 1:31.63   1:47.78    Germany 1:55.31 1:59.53 1:31.63 1:40.91 1:47.13
11 Fritz Löhr 1:31.00   1:50.03    Germany 1:48.66 2:09.19 2:01.31 1:40.13 1:31.00
12 Andreas Pohl 1:26.78   1:55.28    Germany 2:06.00 1:26.78 1:49.59 2:03.81 1:52.44
13 Petr Michovský 1:41.96   1:56.14    Czech Republic 1:45.61 2:07.53 1:55.27 1:41.96 2:08.93
14 Marcel Peters 1:52.21   2:02.54    Germany 2:02.41 2:24.18 1:52.21 2:05.05 2:00.16
15 Ricky Meiler 2:04.58   2:09.11    Germany 2:24.47 2:04.58 2:08.83 2:08.13 2:10.36
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 1:13.34   1:17.95    Germany 1:20.87 1:29.93 1:13.34 1:19.05 1:13.93
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.63   1:18.91    Germany 1:19.83 1:17.83 1:19.61 1:16.63 1:19.30
3 Linus Frész 1:23.59   1:25.49    Germany 1:27.18 1:23.59 1:26.27 1:26.43 1:23.77
4 Finn Ickler 1:22.69   1:26.10    Germany 1:27.27 1:26.58 1:30.77 1:24.44 1:22.69
5 Jan Bentlage 1:22.71   1:30.17    Germany 1:31.72 1:34.66 1:22.71 1:30.86 1:27.93
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:20.27   1:30.96    Germany 1:30.50 1:37.03 1:20.27 1:31.97 1:30.40
7 Victor Colin 1:19.97   1:34.39    France 1:33.91 1:19.97 1:42.40 1:33.16 1:36.09
8 Auel Yakubu 1:29.52   1:39.70    Germany 1:40.96 1:44.08 1:34.06 1:49.16 1:29.52
9 Fritz Löhr 1:25.06   1:41.13    Germany 1:25.06 1:39.68 1:55.52 1:35.68 1:48.03
10 Matěj Mužátko 1:35.02   1:42.46    Czech Republic 1:48.06 1:42.55 1:35.02 1:36.78 1:53.72
11 Michael Wittwer 1:34.90   1:42.56    Germany 1:43.88 1:40.59 1:34.90 1:43.22 1:50.69
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 51.52   57.65    Germany 1:01.56 59.88 51.52
2 Matěj Mužátko 1:02.77   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 1:02.77 1:05.21
3 Andreas Pohl 1:12.09   DNF    Germany 1:12.09 DNF DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:15.78   DNF    Germany 1:15.78 DNF 1:18.61
5 Fritz Löhr 2:10.75   2:28.42    Germany 2:10.75 2:21.61 2:52.90
6 Marcel Peters 2:45.44   DNF    Germany 2:50.09 DNF 2:45.44
7 Timo Ludwig 2:53.30   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:53.30
8 Oliver Fritz 3:15.97   3:53.32    Germany 4:35.52 3:15.97 3:48.46
9 Ricky Meiler 3:54.30   DNF    Germany 3:54.30 DNF 4:23.90
10 Victor Colin 5:07.65   DNF    France 5:07.65 DNF DNF
11 Michael Wittwer 7:44.54   DNF    Germany 7:44.54 DNS DNS
12 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Petr Michovský DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNF
12 Kim Kattelans DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 49.78   DNF    Germany DNF 1:01.08 49.78
2 Matěj Mužátko 54.94   DNF    Czech Republic 54.94 1:16.38 DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:15.93   DNF    Germany 1:15.93 DNF 1:21.47
4 Oliver Fritz 3:51.84   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:51.84
5 Ricky Meiler 5:04.69   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 5:04.69
6 Fritz Löhr DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
6 Marcel Peters DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
6 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
6 Timo Ludwig DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcel Peters 24   24.33   WR  Germany 24 25 24
2 Jan Bentlage 23   28.33    Germany 28 34 23
3 Victor Colin 28   32.00    France 29 39 28
4 Timo Ludwig 34   37.00    Germany 34 41 36
5 Philip Moore 38   42.67    Germany 38 46 44
6 Fritz Löhr 27   DNF    Germany 27 DNF DNF
7 Linus Frész 29   DNF    Germany 29 DNF DNF
8 Markus Pirzer 31   DNF    Germany 31 38 DNF
8 Andreas Pohl 31   DNF    Germany 31 DNF 31
10 Oliver Fritz 37   DNF    Germany DNS 37 37
11 Petr Michovský 39   DNF    Czech Republic 39 DNS DNS
12 Matěj Mužátko 40   DNF    Czech Republic 40 DNF DNF
13 Kim Kattelans DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Ricky Meiler DNF   DNF    Germany DNS DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 12.84   14.71    France 14.83 15.44 12.84 14.50 14.80
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.25   14.74    Germany 16.69 14.10 11.25 13.44 18.68
3 Oliver Fritz 15.00   15.44    Germany 15.23 15.29 15.00 18.94 15.81
4 Jan Bentlage 13.69   19.48    Germany 19.90 21.53 17.93 20.61 13.69
5 Marcel Peters 16.68   19.75    Germany 16.68 20.96 20.33 19.66 19.25
6 Leon Schmidtchen 18.31   20.35    Germany 22.66 22.54 18.31 19.41 19.11
7 Timo Ludwig 19.11   22.97    Germany 28.41 20.65 23.43 24.83 19.11
8 Matěj Mužátko 21.93   23.77    Czech Republic 24.22 39.77 21.93 25.15 21.93
9 Auel Yakubu 18.65   24.08    Germany 24.43 22.86 24.94 38.34 18.65
10 Petr Michovský 18.59   24.86    Czech Republic 26.18 18.59 21.94 26.47 27.08
11 Linus Frész 23.15   26.29    Germany 24.84 26.56 36.13 23.15 27.47
12 Andreas Pohl 22.66   27.42    Germany 26.84 30.83 24.58 33.05 22.66
13 Fritz Löhr 26.36   27.50    Germany 28.11 26.36 27.69 35.50 26.69
14 Finn Ickler 24.21   31.22    Germany 37.06 26.25 36.08 31.33 24.21
15 Philip Moore 27.44   34.36    Germany 39.40 27.44 30.46 41.56 33.22
16 Felix Strasser 26.81   37.19    Austria 38.30 32.47 58.31 40.81 26.81
17 Simon Stiftl 49.48   53.56    Germany 53.76 53.42 49.48 54.39 53.49
18 Péter Laschek 58.33   1:09.81    Hungary 58.90 1:08.83 58.33 1:21.78 1:21.71
19 Jonas Heitz 1:08.30      Germany 1:08.30 1:52.51
20 Lina Landwehr 1:29.78      Germany 1:29.78 1:33.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.05   13.98    Germany 13.05 17.19 13.50 14.13 14.30
2 Victor Colin 12.88   14.40    France 13.81 15.59 18.63 13.81 12.88
3 Oliver Fritz 13.93   17.42    Germany 18.86 18.16 13.93 16.78 17.31
4 Jan Bentlage 17.28   18.99    Germany 19.02 18.63 17.28 22.94 19.31
5 Marcel Peters 18.28   21.26    Germany 24.33 19.06 25.11 20.38 18.28
6 Leon Schmidtchen 21.08   23.12    Germany 21.08 22.00 27.06 24.35 23.00
7 Auel Yakubu 19.19   23.86    Germany 24.36 19.19 23.52 23.69 25.43
8 Petr Michovský 22.31   24.09    Czech Republic 25.77 22.31 24.30 25.30 22.66
9 Timo Ludwig 21.33   24.19    Germany 21.33 42.44 26.15 25.02 21.40
10 Linus Frész 22.41   26.85    Germany 28.86 28.97 22.41 26.15 25.53
11 Andreas Pohl 23.36   27.04    Germany 23.36 26.78 24.40 34.36 29.93
12 Finn Ickler 24.59   27.61    Germany 24.93 29.55 29.30 28.61 24.59
13 Fritz Löhr 21.43   28.27    Germany 21.43 29.58 29.59 27.38 27.86
14 Philip Moore 25.70   35.12    Germany 34.53 38.34 34.70 25.70 36.12
15 Matěj Mužátko 22.47   36.48    Czech Republic 36.72 40.36 32.36 22.47 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcel Peters 43.91   46.99   NR  Germany 43.91 44.16 52.90
2 Jan Bentlage 52.27   1:01.77    Germany 1:00.08 52.27 1:12.96
3 Linus Frész 59.72   1:28.43    Germany 1:49.61 1:35.97 59.72
4 Fritz Löhr 1:39.58   1:45.96    Germany 1:57.97 1:39.58 1:40.34
5 Victor Colin 3:02.44      France 3:02.44
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 9.18   10.12    Germany DNF 9.19 9.18 10.84 10.33
2 Matěj Mužátko 7.81   NR 11.30    Czech Republic 14.43 7.81 10.08 12.02 11.80
3 David Červený 10.61   14.50    Czech Republic 16.91 10.61 12.94 18.19 13.65
4 Linus Frész 14.86   19.55    Germany 22.53 14.86 22.11 19.22 17.31
5 Markus Pirzer 18.55   21.08    Germany 18.55 29.96 19.72 23.77 19.75
6 Fritz Löhr 14.25   DNF    Germany 14.25 DNF 33.09 DNF DNS
7 Leon Schmidtchen 20.05      Germany DNF 20.05
8 Petr Michovský 23.71      Czech Republic 24.53 23.71
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 8.15   9.09    Germany 8.15 10.11 10.46 8.66 8.50
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.41   10.59    Czech Republic 9.84 13.09 10.36 9.41 11.56
3 David Červený 11.19   14.42    Czech Republic 11.19 11.66 14.96 DNF 16.65
4 Linus Frész 12.68   15.79    Germany 15.97 12.68 16.21 20.21 15.19
5 Markus Pirzer 17.65   20.93    Germany 25.33 20.02 17.65 23.06 19.71
6 Fritz Löhr 16.46   25.35    Germany 32.27 25.97 16.46 DNF 17.80
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Petr Michovský 3.54   4.71   NR  Czech Republic 4.94 3.84 6.84 5.34 3.54
2 Felix Strasser 4.92   5.73    Austria 6.80 5.18 6.92 5.22 4.92
3 Oliver Fritz 3.66   6.10    Germany 7.03 4.40 6.88 15.56 3.66
4 Jan Bentlage 4.77   6.40    Germany 7.28 6.18 5.74 8.33 4.77
5 Linus Frész 6.86   7.11    Germany 7.11 6.91 7.30 6.86 9.58
6 Victor Colin 5.97   7.81    France 9.36 5.97 8.25 8.31 6.88
7 Alwin Rölz 5.31   7.83    Switzerland 10.80 9.00 7.18 5.31 7.31
8 Matěj Mužátko 4.66   8.66    Czech Republic 12.15 4.66 8.66 10.22 7.11
9 Leon Schmidtchen 8.31   9.68    Germany 10.18 12.15 9.89 8.96 8.31
10 David Červený 8.55   9.72    Czech Republic 9.33 10.87 10.72 9.11 8.55
11 Finn Ickler 6.90   10.40    Germany 12.21 7.30 6.90 11.69 12.59
12 Andreas Pohl 7.46   10.87    Germany 12.71 10.88 12.52 9.22 7.46
13 Marcel Peters 7.83   11.43    Germany 14.16 7.83 18.93 9.08 11.06
14 Fritz Löhr 7.77   11.49    Germany 10.40 11.28 12.80 15.80 7.77
15 Ricky Meiler 11.33   12.50    Germany 13.68 12.91 13.00 11.33 11.59
16 Marcel Weber 8.36   13.41    Austria 14.18 15.40 8.36 10.66 DNF
17 Timo Ludwig 9.06   13.63    Germany 20.38 18.43 12.90 9.06 9.56
18 Moritz von Maffei 8.07   14.23    Germany 18.87 12.02 8.07 16.52 14.16
19 Cedric Bonn 10.68   14.42    Germany 14.55 19.30 17.65 10.68 11.05
20 Dominik Graf 9.22   14.53    Germany 16.90 17.56 9.22 12.85 13.84
21 Simon Stiftl 5.13   15.72    Germany DNF 13.18 15.77 18.21 5.13
22 Marc Zimmermann 13.63   15.80    Germany 17.66 20.06 14.83 14.91 13.63
23 Lina Landwehr 10.80   16.72    Germany 17.65 17.08 15.43 10.80 22.75
24 Jonas Heitz 14.19   17.03    Germany 14.19 23.53 17.69 15.15 18.25
25 Kim Kattelans 14.08   17.82    Germany 21.82 14.08 20.88 17.77 14.82
26 Péter Laschek 11.74   25.15    Hungary 30.38 25.83 31.91 19.24 11.74
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 4.18   5.14    Germany 6.44 4.18 4.22 4.77 9.03
2 Jan Bentlage 4.46   5.52    Germany 4.46 5.61 5.83 5.13 6.40
3 Felix Strasser 3.25   6.01    Austria 3.25 4.63 6.58 8.53 6.83
4 Petr Michovský 3.27   6.55    Czech Republic DNF 8.01 6.05 5.59 3.27
5 Alwin Rölz 5.16   7.69    Switzerland 7.92 5.16 8.63 7.36 7.80
6 Linus Frész 5.43   7.80    Germany 7.80 5.43 7.28 8.88 8.33
7 Victor Colin 6.16   8.35    France 6.16 6.88 13.63 8.52 9.65
8 Matěj Mužátko 8.16   9.25    Czech Republic 9.36 8.84 8.16 9.55 12.61
9 Leon Schmidtchen 8.27   10.97    Germany 8.27 13.00 8.94 10.97 14.93
10 Andreas Pohl 4.27   11.35    Germany 4.27 18.41 10.97 8.65 14.43
11 Finn Ickler 6.02   11.42    Germany 6.02 11.68 9.90 12.68 20.25
12 David Červený 7.31   11.51    Czech Republic 7.31 9.28 18.53 12.46 12.80
13 Marcel Peters 9.27   11.63    Germany 9.27 12.43 11.31 13.68 11.15
14 Fritz Löhr 4.43   12.28    Germany 4.43 11.13 DNF 13.93 11.78
15 Ricky Meiler 5.71   13.31    Germany 5.71 16.13 15.34 13.55 11.05
16 Marcel Weber 8.53   13.53    Austria 8.53 14.08 14.31 18.50 12.21
17 Cedric Bonn 10.55   13.90    Germany 10.55 15.78 10.84 15.09 19.56
18 Timo Ludwig 5.81   14.99    Germany 5.81 19.19 11.19 16.41 17.38
19 Moritz von Maffei 13.15   16.91    Germany 18.56 14.47 17.69 13.15 21.15
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 3.96   5.00    Germany 4.58 5.33 3.96 5.27 5.15
2 Fritz Löhr 6.69   7.32    Germany 7.58 6.69 13.22 7.41 6.97
3 Petr Michovský 6.55   7.59    Czech Republic 9.02 7.69 7.02 8.05 6.55
4 Jan Bentlage 5.00   7.82    Germany 8.33 9.11 9.75 5.00 6.02
5 Finn Ickler 6.18   8.48    Germany 9.50 9.15 6.78 6.18 14.38
6 David Červený 8.65   9.15    Czech Republic 9.02 9.68 8.75 8.65 DNF
7 Andreas Pohl 5.81   9.20    Germany 12.18 7.84 10.58 5.81 9.18
8 Matěj Mužátko 7.13   9.72    Czech Republic 10.77 10.80 12.21 7.13 7.59
9 Victor Colin 8.91   10.29    France 12.96 8.91 9.50 9.81 11.56
10 Felix Strasser 7.08   10.99    Austria 12.27 11.15 12.46 9.56 7.08
11 Linus Frész 10.90   13.03    Germany 13.65 13.15 19.03 10.90 12.30
12 Auel Yakubu 10.75   13.89    Germany 12.84 14.86 10.75 13.96 20.39
13 Marcel Peters 11.09   16.04    Germany 18.41 18.06 11.65 11.09 22.91
14 Vlastimil Červený 13.97   16.37    Czech Republic 15.72 13.97 18.44 17.46 15.93
15 Alwin Rölz 14.69   20.74    Switzerland 16.63 14.69 25.53 20.06 28.72
16 Lina Landwehr 10.66   21.41    Germany 25.52 17.67 21.03 10.66 27.53
17 Timo Ludwig 16.75   22.63    Germany 20.96 18.09 39.77 28.83 16.75
18 Kim Kattelans 19.83   24.65    Germany 25.68 19.83 41.53 24.08 24.18
19 Markus Pirzer 16.25   30.21    Germany 16.25 25.90 48.77 38.58 26.15
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 4.13   5.34    Germany 5.65 4.13 5.53 4.94 5.55
2 Fritz Löhr 4.44   6.08    Germany 6.28 6.00 5.96 4.44 DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 4.91   6.86    Germany 6.90 6.78 8.53 4.91 6.90
4 Finn Ickler 5.97   7.17    Germany 8.25 6.16 5.97 13.66 7.09
5 Petr Michovský 4.56   7.29    Czech Republic 4.56 12.16 5.18 8.13 8.55
6 Andreas Pohl 5.19   8.00    Germany 17.46 9.21 7.25 5.19 7.55
7 Matěj Mužátko 8.06   9.11    Czech Republic 9.08 14.72 8.06 9.69 8.55
8 David Červený 7.31   9.30    Czech Republic 11.33 8.63 7.94 DNF 7.31
9 Victor Colin 8.25   9.98    France 10.41 20.43 8.56 8.25 10.96
10 Linus Frész 10.05   11.83    Germany 11.34 15.16 10.05 12.59 11.56
11 Felix Strasser 7.46   11.85    Austria 14.33 13.88 9.68 12.00 7.46
12 Marcel Peters 8.81   13.32    Germany 15.71 13.77 8.81 11.97 14.21
13 Auel Yakubu 10.08   13.64    Germany 14.78 10.08 13.81 17.46 12.34
14 Vlastimil Červený 15.46   18.16    Czech Republic 20.58 19.15 18.98 15.46 16.35
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 4:59.90      Germany 5:17.40 DNF 4:59.90
2 Andreas Pohl 5:54.78      Germany 5:54.78 DNS DNS
3 Petr Michovský 17:40.00      Czech Republic DNF 17:40.00 DNF
4 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Marcel Peters DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00      Germany DNF 12:25.00 11:18.00
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
2 Marcel Peters DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 6/7 20:03      Germany 6/7 20:03
2 Fritz Löhr 5/5 36:29      Germany 5/5 36:29
3 Matěj Mužátko 11/17 1:00:00      Czech Republic 11/17 1:00:00
4 Marcel Peters 3/3 20:04      Germany 3/3 20:04
5 Petr Michovský 4/5 37:23      Czech Republic 4/5 37:23
6 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF
6 Timo Ludwig DNF      Germany DNF
6 Philip Moore DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U' R2 D' U B2 L R U' B' L2 D L F' L B' D2
A #2 R2 L B R' L2 D R2 F' U' B U2 B2 U D' B2 L2 U2 D' L2 D F2
A #3 R F2 R2 F2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 F' L U' B2 U L' D2 U R B R'
A #4 F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 R F2 R2 B2 D F' L B F2 D F D' B D'
A #5 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 R D2 R B' F2 R U' F' D2 U F'
A Ex#1 D' R' L U' F U F' R' D' R F' U' B2 R2 D B2 D2 F2 D
A Ex#2 F' L' D F L2 U2 F U L' B R' B' R2 L2 F' U2 F D2 B2 R2
B #1 L2 D F2 U L2 D' U' F2 L2 U' R F D L R2 D U2 R B2 U2
B #2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 B2 F' U' B' R F' U2 B2 R U L2 U2
B #3 B' D2 R2 B D2 F' R2 B U2 L F' U R F2 L2 R2 D F D2
B #4 L2 D R L' D L2 F' R' U L2 B U2 B2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 B D2
B #5 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 U B D' U' B2 D' L' F2 L D U2 F'
B Ex#1 D B' U' D R' L' D L' B L' F L2 U F2 D' B2 U L2
B Ex#2 L D2 B' R' L' F' U R' D F2 L' F L2 B D2 B' D2 L2 F2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L' B L' U B D' R' B' U2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 B'
A #2 L2 F2 D' F2 U L2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 R B' L2 B2 F' L' R' F L' B'
A #3 L2 D R B' U' B' U2 B2 R2 U D2 F2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 L B2
A #4 D R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 D F2 L U2 B D2 F2 L2 B L2 U L
A #5 B2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L U' L' B R2 U' F2 U2 L2 R B D
A Ex#1 B U' B D' L' F' D F' L F2 U' R2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 D
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L D2 L D2 F2 R2 U' L' D2 F2 D' B' R2 B2 F U2 L
B #1 L R F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 B L U' R F R F2 D B' R2 D2
B #2 L2 F2 L D2 L R2 F2 L' B2 D U' L' R2 B' L' F2 L' D R'
B #3 L' F2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 R B2 R2 D L U2 F U B' F2 L' F R F2
B #4 U' R2 U2 L2 D F2 D' F2 L2 U L2 B D' R' B2 F D' U' R2 U' R'
B #5 R2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 L D2 F2 D' R F2 D2 B R D R' B F D2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 B D2 L' U' L2 D L B2 D L D F'
B Ex#2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 B L' D L' D2 F' D' B2 L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U F' R2 D' R' B U' D2 R D2 B2 D2 R' L2 D2 R' B2 L'
A #2 R' L F' U' D B' L' B R' F L U' R2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 U2
A #3 D L F D B U2 D' B' R2 F2 U2 D F2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 D'
A #4 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 L D2 R' D2 L2 U B D' R B' U' B U L R'
A #5 F U2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 F' R' U' B' D R B2 F' D B2 F L2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F L2 R2 F U2 B' L2 F' U F L R2 D' U' F U R' D2
A Ex#2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 D F2 U2 L2 F' D' B' R' F2 U' R' B2 D R
B #1 D' F2 L2 R2 U B2 D' R2 D F' D2 F' D' B' U2 R' U' F2 L2 D
B #2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 F' D2 B D L' R' F2 L2 B2 D' R U'
B #3 R2 B2 U F2 D2 U' F2 L2 U' R' F' D' F D L B2 F R2 D' U2
B #4 U F2 D' L2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 F2 L' B L2 F U L2 U' R F2
B #5 R' U' F' B' U R D2 L F' U R F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 L2 R' D B L2 B L F2 D R D' B R'
B Ex#2 R' U R2 D F B' R U L U' R2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 F U' F' U2 F' U R
A #2 U R' U2 R U' R U2 F2 U R U2
A #3 F' U2 F R U' R U' R2 F' R U'
A #4 R' F R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' F R2
A #5 U2 R' U' F' U' F R U' F2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R U F U' F U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F U2 F U' F' R U2 R' F
B #1 R' U2 R U' R' U F' R2 F' U' R2
B #2 R' U' F2 R' U' F2 U2 R U2 R' F
B #3 U R' F' U F U' F' U2 F2 R2 U'
B #4 U R' F' U' R2 F' R' U2 R' U' F2
B #5 U2 F' R2 F U' F R U' R' U' R2
B Ex#1 R' U F2 U2 R U' R' U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U R' U' R U R F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U2 F U' R U2 R' F U2 F'
A #2 U2 R2 U2 F U' R U R' U R U'
A #3 U' R' U' F' U' R U' F2 R U R
A #4 F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F R F U'
A #5 R' U' R U' R U2 R' U' R F' R
A Ex#1 R' F R U F' U' R U R' F R2
A Ex#2 R F' U' R' U2 F R2 F U' F U'
B #1 U2 R' F U R2 F' R' U R F' R2
B #2 R' F U' F2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U'
B #3 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R2
B #4 U' R U2 R' U R' U R U R' F'
B #5 R U2 F' U2 F' U2 R' U2 R U' R2
B Ex#1 R F' R2 F' U' R U2 R U' F' R2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F' R U R' U' F2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' U' F U' R F U' F' R
A #2 U R' U' F R2 U R' U' R U2 R'
A #3 U2 R' U R U2 R U2 R' U' R' U'
A #4 R' U2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R' F' U2 R
A #5 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U F U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R2 F' U R U' R U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R' U' F U2 R2 F' U2 R2
B #1 R U R' U' F U2 F2 U2 R2 U' F'
B #2 U R U' F2 U' R U' R' F' U' R2
B #3 U R' U2 F U' F U' R' U R' U
B #4 U' R' F' U' F R' U2 R U' R' F2
B #5 R U R' U' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U
B Ex#1 U' R' F2 R U2 R' F' R U R' U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 F' R2 F2 R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U2 B2 L U2 L' U2 R' D F D' F2 D2 F' U L' B2 U' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' L' U Fw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 U Fw' Rw2 L' U F Uw' L' Uw' R2
A #2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L U L D' F2 D2 B' R' D' F' R' B2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D U' F D' Rw' U' R2 F' Uw Fw2 Rw F' L' Fw L'
A #3 R2 U2 F2 R2 L' U2 F2 B2 U' F' B2 R' U' L' B2 D R2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 U2 L F2 D' Fw' F U F Uw2 Rw' L B R U2 Fw' R2
A #4 D' R U L B' U2 R' F' L B2 U' B2 U L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 D' L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 L2 U' L' U' Fw L D Fw Uw U B U' Fw2 Uw' Rw'
A #5 U2 B2 L2 B2 R' F2 L D2 L2 D' L2 B' L B R2 U2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D F' D R2 F Uw2 F D Rw2 D2 B' Rw' B' F Fw Uw F' Rw R L B' U'
A Ex#1 D' F2 R2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L B' D2 R2 D2 F' D R F2 R2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U L R D L B2 U Fw2 D2 L' Fw D L2 Fw2 L2 R2 F2 Uw' F' Uw' Fw' Uw2 Rw B'
A Ex#2 R' L B D2 B2 D R' U F' U' L2 B2 L F2 B2 R B2 L' F2 B2 L' Rw2 F' U' Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 U2 B' D F Rw' F U2 R2 B Fw' Rw2 U' R' Uw Fw Rw Fw'
B #1 F2 D2 R F2 U' B' U' B2 U' R B2 U' B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 U B Uw2 D' F' D' Rw2 D2 Rw F B2 U' B2 Rw' F' Uw' B' Uw2 Fw' U2 Fw'
B #2 B' U2 F D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 B U2 L D' L2 F R D' L' D2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L F B L2 Uw2 B R' Fw2 B' Uw L U2 L2 B Uw Fw' D' L' Uw' Rw D'
B #3 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' F2 L B2 D2 L2 B R2 D U' R2 D2 R F2 L' U2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' D2 B2 Uw2 U2 Rw U Rw' F' Uw' Fw' B2 R U' Fw' Rw'
B #4 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 U2 R B' U2 L2 F2 D F' R2 U' L Uw2 R' F Rw2 B U2 R Uw2 L B' R B2 F' Uw R2 F R' Fw2 Uw Rw Fw' L2 Uw Rw D
B #5 F2 R2 F' L2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 F' D R' U L' U2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 D B U2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 D' Rw Uw2 Rw' F2 R D2 R Uw Rw' B2 Rw F
B Ex#1 R B2 F D2 F2 L' D' L' U F2 L' B2 R2 L' B2 U2 L2 U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L' B' R Fw2 D2 L2 Fw2 U2 Uw' B2 U' F' R2 Rw Uw Rw2 R2 Uw2 R' F2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 U R2 L2 B2 D F2 B2 D' B R L' F D' F2 U' L2 B2 R' D Rw2 D F U2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw' D2 Fw2 F' L U' Fw' Rw F L B F
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 F2 L B2 L' U2 F2 U2 R D' L' B2 D2 L U2 B' R L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 B2 D' L D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 D' Fw' F' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 D' L' Fw D' Rw'
A #2 R2 B2 U2 F R2 F' R2 B' D2 F' U F D R F' B2 R2 U' B2 D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B D2 R' L' B' Uw2 U' L Uw Rw2 B' R' Uw R' Rw F2 D Rw D2
A #3 D' F2 D2 B' L R D F U' L2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 B2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' R2 Fw' Uw2 D2 R B D' F Rw Fw' L Uw2 L' D'
A #4 D B2 L' B2 F' U2 R F U2 L' D' L2 D R2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 U Uw2 F R' Fw2 L' U2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F Uw R' F B' L' Fw' Uw Fw2 F R2 L Fw'
A #5 F2 U2 F2 U2 B R2 U2 D2 B D2 L' U' D2 F L2 B' D2 R' B R' Fw2 L2 Uw2 B U Rw2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 B2 Rw' U' Fw2 Rw' L2 B2 Uw' Fw2 F2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 B' U2 B L' D2 F2 B L' D' F' L2 D F' D' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 D2 B' U' B' R2 L' U Rw' Fw2 R2 B' Uw' Rw L2 Fw D' R' U Rw'
A Ex#2 F' L2 F2 R2 B U2 D2 F D' B R' B L' F R' B U' R2 B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L' B' R2 F D2 R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw R' Fw2 D L B' Uw2 U L' Fw Rw' Uw2 U2 L'
B #1 R2 F L2 D2 F L2 U2 F' B' U2 L' B' R' D2 L2 D F' R D' R Rw2 Fw2 B' R L2 Fw2 R' D2 F' L' Uw2 L' F2 Uw L' R F Uw' F' Rw Fw' L' D' U' B
B #2 B2 U' R B F D2 R2 B2 D F2 L' U2 R' B2 D2 R F2 R' F2 L' Uw2 F Rw2 B' U2 D' B' U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B D2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw Uw' B' Uw' Fw' Uw' L B' Uw2
B #3 D2 F' L2 F D2 B' R2 U2 L B L2 B2 L' F L2 U' B' R U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L R U2 Fw2 B' L Uw2 L B' R2 Uw R F2 R Fw' R' Uw B2 Rw' B Rw2
B #4 U' L2 D U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U B D2 U' F2 R' L' D' U2 F R' F' Uw2 Rw2 F' U F B2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 F' D' L' Fw2 D Rw' F' B2 Rw Uw L' Uw' Fw U Rw'
B #5 D' F' L B2 L F U2 D2 L' U F2 U2 B2 D L2 U R2 F2 U R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L' U2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' U' Fw2 U Fw' U2 Fw' F Rw2 F U Uw' Fw U2 Fw' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 D F2 R2 U' L2 U F2 L2 U L D2 U' L2 F' U2 F' L' F R' L2 Rw2 D Fw2 U B' U' Rw2 Uw2 U F L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw B' U' B2 Uw Rw' B2 D' F2 Uw' B' Rw2
B Ex#2 U2 F' L2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R' B' L2 U L' U' L2 D F' B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 R Fw2 R F L' F' B2 Uw' F U Rw2 Uw Rw2 D Rw' F' Uw L2 Uw' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 B2 F2 L' D2 L B2 R' F2 R' D B U D' B' L' U R B L Fw2 Rw2 U' L' Fw2 R' U L2 R2 U2 R2 Uw2 B2 Fw L D' R2 L D' Fw' Rw' F' Uw2 Rw Fw Uw2 L'
A #2 R2 D L2 D' B2 U R2 D B2 R2 D L F2 L' D B' L' U2 F' Fw2 Rw2 R' B R Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 R' Uw2 D' F Rw' U' L2 Fw Rw Fw2 R'
A #3 D2 R B2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 R' L2 U F L' B2 F2 U R' L2 D L' Rw2 D Fw2 R D2 R Fw2 L U2 Rw2 U' R' Fw' Rw2 U' Fw D L' Uw B Uw Rw F2 R'
A #4 F2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 D F2 U B2 F2 R' D' B' R2 B' D' L' D' R' U' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 L' Uw2 D L' D U' Rw2 D' R' Fw' Rw2 Fw B' L' B Uw Rw B' R D2 L Uw'
A #5 F' U2 L B' R' U' B R U2 D B F2 U2 F' D2 F R2 B U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' D R Fw2 D' Fw2 U2 R U' L2 B D Fw' L D' Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 B
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R U2 L U2 B2 R2 F' R2 D' U B F R F' L B2 L Fw2 Uw2 R2 F2 Uw2 F' U2 L Uw2 B Rw2 U2 L Uw U' L B R' U2 Rw Fw L F2 Rw
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B D2 U2 R2 U2 B' R' B' L R2 U L B' F' D Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R Uw2 L D' Fw D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D' F' Rw2 Uw R2 B' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Rw2 Fw R2 D' L2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw F' Fw2 R' L2 B2 Dw' Bw' U2 B' U2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 D2 Fw' B U' B Dw R U2 D2 L' U2 Rw2 B Uw' L' U2 F2 B' Rw' Lw2 L' D U2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' L' Rw Dw2 F Bw' Rw R2 F2 Uw' Fw'
A #2 D' Dw' U L Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw R2 Uw F' B L D2 Fw R U2 D2 Bw Rw' B' Dw U' F Bw' D U Lw2 U D2 Rw2 Dw' Rw' L D2 R2 L Lw' F2 L2 B Lw' D' B' R' L2 Uw Lw' F' Dw' D2 Fw' F2 Rw2 B2 Lw2 Bw' F2 Dw R
A #3 Lw U B' Fw2 D' Lw' Bw Rw' F' Rw U2 Bw' L2 F2 Lw' Dw' Uw U R' D' L2 F' L2 Rw' R Bw2 Uw2 R L Fw' Rw Uw Fw2 Uw D Fw Uw B2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Fw R' L' Rw2 Uw' Bw' F L2 Bw B' U Dw B' L'
A #4 U2 Lw' F' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' R' Dw2 R' L Lw2 U2 Dw' D Rw Bw2 L R2 Dw2 Bw2 U R Rw' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw Uw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 Lw R' L F' Dw Bw U Bw D2 U Bw2 B' Fw F Rw2 B2 Bw L' F Lw R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L Bw'
A #5 B Bw2 L2 Uw Fw Rw B' Fw2 Rw F Lw2 Bw' Uw Fw' D Rw2 U2 Dw2 D L2 Uw' Rw Lw2 Uw U2 Dw2 D2 R' U D' Dw2 Rw2 Bw Lw Dw B2 R2 Dw' Fw' F' Dw Bw U D Dw' F' D2 Bw' Rw' Bw R2 Fw' Rw Uw2 F' L' Dw' L2 F D2
A Ex#1 U' Bw Dw2 Rw2 B Dw' Fw F L Fw' U L' Fw2 B Dw' D L R' Lw2 D R D L Rw' Fw Bw R2 U2 F Uw Fw2 Lw' Bw2 F' Rw Fw' L2 F' L2 Lw U' Dw' L F' Lw' Dw' Rw Bw F U Bw2 Fw' Lw D' Fw' U2 Uw Rw2 B D'
A Ex#2 B U2 D2 B' F Dw Lw2 F' Fw Lw' Uw Rw B R' Rw U' B R2 D2 Dw Lw2 Bw' L2 Dw2 B D R2 Bw Rw L' F Bw2 L2 F' R2 L2 D' U2 Uw F L' Lw' Uw2 F' L U Rw2 Bw2 F2 B' Fw2 Lw2 R Uw2 Bw Lw' Fw' Lw2 F' D
B #1 B2 Fw L Lw U2 Bw' U L' D' Dw U Uw L2 Fw' Uw' B2 Rw' Uw Dw2 D' Lw' D2 Bw' B' L2 Dw D2 U Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw Rw Uw D Bw2 B L D2 Lw' L2 F' U2 D Lw' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 U R' D Lw2 Uw' R' Uw' F2 U' Bw2 U' L'
B #2 R' U F D' Bw Rw' D Fw B Dw' Lw F' Uw D' Fw' R L' Rw D Lw Fw L' U2 L R Dw2 Fw Uw2 Lw Dw' Lw2 Bw' B' Fw' U' Rw D Fw2 Bw2 B' R Rw' Lw2 B F' L2 Bw Dw' Uw' Rw Lw' Uw' D U2 Fw' D2 U' Dw2 Fw' Bw
B #3 U R' Bw' R2 L2 F2 Dw Fw' Uw' Lw Bw2 D Uw Rw2 Lw Bw F R2 Uw' F2 L' Lw2 Dw2 Fw B' L D' R' Dw2 Lw R' D' Dw2 F' Dw L' Lw Rw' Fw2 D' F2 U2 D2 L2 Bw' L D Rw2 D2 Rw' F2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' Lw Rw2 B L B2 L'
B #4 U2 Lw Rw' Fw R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Bw U2 Uw R' F2 L' Fw2 Bw' L' F2 Dw' U2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 D2 F' Uw Fw2 Rw2 B' L Dw F2 Uw' U2 Rw' D F2 Fw2 D Dw Uw2 B Lw D U2 Lw' L2 Bw' B2 R' Lw2 Rw B Bw' Fw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 D2 L
B #5 R2 Fw' Rw2 U2 D' Uw Rw2 Fw F2 R B' R2 Lw D Rw' Fw' Uw' B2 U' Fw' D' Lw U Bw' U2 Dw' R Uw2 Dw Lw2 Uw2 L' Uw' Lw' Dw' Uw2 D Rw' D Uw' Bw' Dw' Fw D Bw L' U' D' Uw2 F' U Fw B2 Bw2 F R2 U2 R U2 Fw2
B Ex#1 Uw2 B Uw' U' L F' Lw2 Bw Rw D F' L Uw Lw' Dw' D' R2 Uw' B R2 Uw' Lw Dw2 R Bw2 R2 Lw' Rw' F' Dw' R2 D' R2 Lw Dw Uw B' Dw2 R Dw' D' Fw L2 D2 Fw Rw' D' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 L2 R Dw' R' Fw' F2 Uw' D' Dw L'
B Ex#2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Rw D R Uw2 D U Fw' Rw F2 D Rw Bw' D' Dw' F B U' Dw' D' Fw' D' Bw' D' L R Rw Uw D U' Lw' F' Uw2 Rw' L2 U' B2 R' Fw F B2 Bw Lw2 R Rw B2 Dw L Lw2 Bw' F R' L Rw2 U Dw2 F Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' F' L2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Dw U D2 Fw2 B' R2 Lw Dw' U L' Lw Rw2 Bw2 U Bw' Fw R2 Dw2 F2 U2 L' Uw Rw2 F Uw F R D2 B' L2 B2 Fw' Lw U' B Fw Bw' F U' D R' D Rw' Fw Dw Rw2 R2 B' Lw2 Bw' L2 Rw D' Bw'
A #2 Rw' L2 B Fw' U R U' L2 U' Lw Rw Dw2 Rw' U' Dw' Fw Bw Uw2 D2 R2 Lw U' Bw B' F' Rw Fw F2 R2 Bw2 D Rw' L B2 F2 Dw D' L' B' L2 Bw' D Bw L' Bw F' Lw Bw2 L2 R2 U Fw Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw U B R' Uw2
A #3 Bw Dw2 Rw' Fw2 U2 R U2 Uw' D' R' Lw F' Rw2 L Bw' B2 Fw F' L Dw Bw2 R' D2 B' Dw2 U2 R L' F L D L' Dw2 U Uw' Fw D2 L B D U F' B Lw R2 U Dw Uw2 Lw' D' Lw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 B' Rw Fw2 B R2 U
A #4 Lw' D2 B2 D' Lw B Rw L2 Bw Uw' L2 Uw F2 Dw' B2 F Dw R' F' L' Fw Uw' Lw2 Dw' R' U L2 Rw' Bw' B2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 Fw Lw' L Dw B2 Fw2 L' R Dw2 U2 D Uw' F Uw Rw2 U2 Lw R' Rw2 L2 D Lw' Fw U Uw' Dw
A #5 B' Lw D' Lw Fw' Lw F Rw2 Dw' U2 D' Rw2 Dw Lw U2 Bw' D' Dw' U B D Dw' Rw2 F' U Fw2 Dw B' Lw2 B U Fw D' Rw2 Lw' Fw Dw Lw2 L2 B' U D2 L Lw2 Bw' R Uw' B L2 Fw2 R2 Lw Bw L Uw' U Dw F2 B2 Fw
A Ex#1 Lw2 Uw2 F Lw Uw2 D2 Lw' Rw2 R L' Uw2 Rw Bw Lw2 D L2 Uw2 U D' Dw Bw' B' Fw' U' D2 B2 Bw' Fw' R Rw Lw' Fw' Rw2 F U Uw' Bw Fw' B Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw' D Dw Bw' Lw2 Uw2 F' R2 Lw' D2 F' D' Bw' U2 Fw U' Rw2 L2
A Ex#2 D B' Dw2 Fw Uw R' Bw L2 Bw' B' Lw D' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Rw D2 Fw Dw' Uw Fw2 U' B Rw' B2 Rw2 B Dw' Rw2 Bw2 U' L2 Dw L B Rw' F2 Lw U2 B L' R2 U2 D2 Dw B2 Lw Uw Bw D2 Dw' F2 B R F Rw' D' Bw' D B2
B #1 B2 Fw Bw Dw D2 F B2 Lw' D F Dw' Uw' Rw2 Uw L' U2 F Fw' B2 U' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 L R U' D2 Lw2 Bw2 F U' Bw2 Dw' Rw' B' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw L R' Uw Lw2 Fw Rw R D' Lw' Uw' Bw Lw U' Rw Dw Bw' Rw2 D' Fw2 Dw Rw
B #2 D2 Rw' U2 Bw R2 Fw2 L' Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Dw B' Dw' Uw' D2 L2 Bw2 U Dw' B2 Bw' Uw2 B Rw B' R' Uw2 B' D2 Lw R B L' B' D' L U2 R2 Bw' R B F2 Fw Dw' F2 B2 R' Fw2 Lw' B Lw2 L Dw Rw2 Fw2 Dw L2 Uw F Lw'
B #3 B Bw2 Fw2 F Lw B2 Dw Rw2 L2 B' Fw' L' Fw2 Bw B2 D' Dw L Uw2 Rw Bw2 D2 Lw' Uw Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 U' R' Fw2 Rw2 R Lw2 Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' Bw' Uw' D2 Rw2 F2 L2 F' Rw' F2 R2 U' Bw2 R Dw B D' Rw L2 B R'
B #4 Rw' Bw Lw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 D' B2 Dw2 L2 Fw Bw' Uw2 D2 R2 Rw Fw' U2 D Uw' Dw Fw R2 Lw2 U2 Fw' Dw B' Lw2 Uw D F2 L2 Lw2 D2 Rw' Dw' Bw F' Lw Dw' Fw D' R Fw Rw2 Lw' F2 D Rw' L Uw Lw2 B' Bw Uw' Dw2 Fw' U Bw
B #5 Dw D B Lw2 Rw2 B Lw' Dw' D' B2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw Fw R2 Uw2 U Fw' L Fw Dw2 Fw' Uw B Uw D U R Rw Dw Fw' U' D2 Bw L' B R2 Dw R B' L' Lw2 Dw U D Bw D R' D2 Fw2 D' Uw L' Rw2 R Bw2 Fw Dw2 Lw L
B Ex#1 Dw U2 Lw' Uw' Dw D2 U Bw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F2 L' B2 L2 D Rw Fw' F Rw' Fw2 Bw L' U' Lw2 U2 F L Rw2 D' F Dw' D' B L' R2 Rw' Lw2 Fw Lw Bw Uw' R Rw B Rw R' Fw2 D' Lw' Rw' F L' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 F Lw Dw
B Ex#2 F' R' L F' Lw Uw' D2 F' Fw D2 U2 Lw D2 Fw2 D' Bw Uw2 U R' Bw' D Uw2 Dw' Lw R U Dw' Fw' Rw Uw B Lw' Uw' F2 Dw' Bw Dw Bw Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 B2 Dw2 R Rw2 Uw' F2 Dw' U' Bw2 Uw' Dw Rw' L2 U2 Bw R2 D Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Lw2 L2 U D2 Fw Uw L Uw' L Dw2 L Dw U2 D' R Dw D2 B' Uw B2 Rw2 D Rw D' Rw2 Lw' D' B' Dw' F' D' Rw U' Uw' Dw2 Rw2 D' L2 Dw U2 Bw Rw L2 Bw R' Lw' Uw D2 U' Lw' L2 D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw B2 Bw Dw2
A #2 F' D2 Uw U Fw Rw' F Bw' D' Dw' U L2 F L2 Lw F2 Lw2 R Bw R2 Fw Bw2 L' R' Fw2 R Uw' B' Rw2 U2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 Fw' U Lw2 F B2 Lw2 F Dw' Rw B D R Lw2 F D R' Lw2 L' D Fw2 L' Fw D2 Bw Uw2 B' Lw2
A #3 D U' B L' Rw2 Lw B' Dw Uw F Fw' Bw Uw' Rw' F U' Fw Lw2 U' D' Dw L2 Uw Dw2 R' Bw U' Rw U' Uw2 B' Dw' D2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 U Rw R' F Uw' U' Lw F2 Dw2 D B' Rw2 D2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 B2 D' L2 Fw2 F Rw2 Fw2
A #4 Dw Uw2 Rw Bw L' Lw2 Fw' D Fw' Bw2 D' Rw' U' L2 U2 R' B R' Dw2 U Bw' F2 R2 U Uw Lw2 L Fw2 U2 B2 R2 Lw' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Fw F' Dw2 Bw D Rw2 D2 Lw2 B R2 D Rw L' Uw' Bw Uw2 L2 Uw Bw R2 D2 Rw R B' Dw
A #5 Bw2 U2 Fw' Bw2 L2 Uw2 R' Rw2 Bw F2 Rw2 Uw U2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 F U Fw' B2 Bw2 L' Lw' Fw' Bw B U2 D2 Bw D2 R' Lw B Rw Dw F Rw2 L Dw Bw Uw2 B Uw2 U' Bw2 B2 Uw' D' Rw Dw' Rw2 D2 L2 Dw2 D L' Dw Uw' F'
A Ex#1 U2 D' Lw Uw F' Fw R' D' Dw R Fw2 B R' U' B2 U2 L2 B2 Dw Uw2 Lw D2 Dw' B' R' U Uw2 Rw' B Rw F Dw2 Bw' L Fw2 Uw' U2 R' Fw' U2 Fw2 U' Lw2 B' R2 U' F Dw B U B' Uw' Bw' R' F Rw2 Uw2 Rw L2 Bw2
A Ex#2 Rw F Fw B' Bw' Rw' R Uw' Lw' L D' Bw' Fw Lw' Fw' Bw' Uw Fw D' Rw Bw2 U2 R D B2 Dw' B2 U' Rw' F' Lw' Dw Fw' Lw Dw' F2 Uw' B' Dw' U Bw' Rw2 Bw' L' D L2 D R B F Dw L' R Bw' Fw' F2 R2 F' Rw' Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B F2 L2 F' L2 R2 U2 R F2 U2 B' F' R U L F2 D F' Rw Uw
A #2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 D' L2 D R B' U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 L' D Fw' Uw'
A #3 F2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 D' U R' F' D2 F U F L U2 B2 U B' F Uw
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 D U2 R2 B2 F2 D F2 U F U B' R2 U B2 F R' D2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 U' R' U2 B' D F L D U F R B2 U' Rw Uw
B #1 B2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 D2 R D' U' F D' R2 U' F2 R B2 R B Rw Uw'
B #2 U' B2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 R2 U F U L2 F2 U2 R U' L' R' B U2 Rw Uw'
B #3 L2 U' L2 B2 U B2 U L2 U2 R B' D F' U2 B' D2 B2 D2 L U Fw'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 F2 U2 F D2 F' D' R' U2 B' U' F L' D2 F' D2 Rw
B Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 D' L2 D R' F2 R' D L F' L2 R B' R2 B' U Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' U2 B F L B U2 F' L' R2 F R U' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 L2 R2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 U R' D2 B2 R U F L R' F R D U' Rw Uw
A #3 R B' R' U' L2 U' F2 U2 B U D2 F2 U2 R' L2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 U' F' L' B R' D2 U R B' R' F2 U Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D F2 L2 F2 R2 D' R U L' R' B' L2 B' D L2 B2 U Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 R' D L' D' U2 F U2 L' D2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B L2 B U2 F' L U' B U B L2 D U2 B U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U' L2 D B2 L2 D' B2 D2 F' U' B2 R2 D2 U' R' D' F' D F U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L F' L' D' F' U' F2 L' B' R2 U2 D' F2 U' L2 D2 L2
A #2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 B F2 D' F' R D L U2 F2 R2 U2 B D
A #3 R' D L' U D2 L' U R2 B' U2 R' D2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 L D2
A #4 U' R' U' L' B' U' D R' U R2 U2 R' U2 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 R
A #5 B' U B2 R F L2 D F R U2 F2 R2 D F2 R2 U' D2 R2 U' B2
A Ex#1 B U2 L' D2 R U2 F' L2 D' F D' F2 D L2 U' R2 U R2 D' L2
A Ex#2 L F2 R2 D2 L' B2 R U2 R2 U2 F L F2 D B F' U' B2 L2
B #1 F2 U L' F L2 B U' L' F2 R' U R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R' U2 L' D2
B #2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 L' F2 R' B2 F2 D B2 R' F R2 F R2 D2 R2
B #3 B2 D2 B D2 U2 B F2 L2 F2 L' F2 D' U' F D R U' F' R2
B #4 D2 R' U B D' F2 D2 R' D2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 B' L2 F' U2
B #5 L2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 D' R' F' D B U' B2 F L
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U' F2 D U L2 U' B2 L' D F L' F' R' B2 R2 D2 F' R'
B Ex#2 F2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L U B' D2 R2 B' R' B' U F D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 F U' R2 B L F2 B D' R' U' D2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L2
A #2 B' R2 B F2 D2 B L2 D2 R F2 D' F' R D2 L D2 U B' F2
A #3 L' B' U' R U R L B2 U B' U2 L2 B2 U' L2 U B2 U2 L2
A #4 U2 L2 U R2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 F L B2 U L2 U' B' R' D'
A #5 B2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' B' D R' U' F2 D2 L2 R' D2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 R' D2 R U2 L2 F2 R' F2 U R2 F U B2 F2 R' D' U2 F
A Ex#2 R2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 B2 D2 L' B D2 R' B2 R2 D' L2 R2 F'
B #1 D' U L2 D R2 D' L2 B2 D B U F D U L' B' R2 D B' U
B #2 D F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L R' D' L' D R D' B F L' U'
B #3 B2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 D F L D2 F' L' R' B' U B F'
B #4 R2 B2 U F2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 R' D2 F D B' R U2 R D2 L D2
B #5 R2 F2 R2 D U L2 F2 D' R B F' R D' R2 D' B' U F' U'
B Ex#1 U R2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' F2 U R' D2 U F D2 R' F' L U R F
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 L F' L2 U' R2 L' U' R2 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 B R2 F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 L' D2 B2 L2 U2 F D' L F' R U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R B2
A #2 R D' F U' R' U' F2 B U' D2 F B2 L2 B2 D2 R U2 L2 F2
A #3 B2 U' D' R' B' L' D2 R' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 L' F' R2 L F2 L' B2 U' L F U2 F2 R U2 D2 R F2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 F2 L' U' F D L2 F' L' D' B2 L
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR6+ DL4+ UL2- U1+ R1- D2- L1- ALL3- y2 U6+ R5+ D2+ L5+ ALL3- DR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR2- DL1+ UL3- U6+ R5- D1+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R1+ D0+ L1+ ALL2+ DL UL
A #3 UR6+ DR6+ DL2+ UL2- U4+ R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R3- D1+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR4+ DL6+ UL5- U5- R6+ D1- L2+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R1+ D5- L4- ALL3+ UL
A #5 UR1- DR5- DL4- UL1- U0+ R2- D4- L1- ALL2- y2 U6+ R2+ D4- L5+ ALL4+ UR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR1- DL5- UL1+ U4- R3- D6+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R3- D5- L3- ALL1+ UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR4- DL6+ UL4- U5- R0+ D6+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R5+ D1- L3+ ALL2+ DR UL
B #1 UR3+ DR4- DL3- UL2+ U5- R5+ D1+ L1- ALL4- y2 U2- R5+ D6+ L3+ ALL2- UR UL
B #2 UR2+ DR5+ DL1- UL1+ U5- R6+ D0+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4- D3+ L3+ ALL3+ DL
B #3 UR0+ DR0+ DL5- UL1+ U1+ R2- D1+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U5- R2- D4+ L4- ALL5+ UL
B #4 UR3- DR2- DL5- UL3+ U6+ R4- D3- L4+ ALL4- y2 U4- R3+ D1+ L1- ALL6+ DR UL
B #5 UR2+ DR4+ DL1- UL4- U3+ R2- D1- L1- ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D3- L1- ALL2- DR
B Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL5- UL1+ U5+ R4+ D2- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R3- D3- L3+ ALL5+ UR DR
B Ex#2 UR2- DR4- DL0+ UL6+ U4- R1+ D1+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL5+ UR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR3+ DL4+ UL4- U2+ R6+ D1+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R5- D3+ L2- ALL3+ UR DL
A #2 UR3+ DR3+ DL6+ UL4- U2- R3+ D1+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R2- D0+ L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR2+ DL0+ UL3- U0+ R6+ D4+ L3- ALL3- y2 U4+ R4- D4+ L5+ ALL4- UR DL
A #4 UR4- DR5- DL5+ UL1+ U1+ R5- D1- L5- ALL1- y2 U1+ R2+ D4+ L1+ ALL3- UR
A #5 UR4- DR1- DL6+ UL3+ U4- R2- D5- L2- ALL3- y2 U5- R1- D1- L2+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR5- DL3+ UL5+ U2+ R0+ D5- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R5+ D3- L5- ALL5- DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR6+ DL1+ UL6+ U2+ R2- D3- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R0+ D4- L1+ ALL1+ DL
B #1 UR2- DR4+ DL5- UL2+ U6+ R5+ D3+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U1- R5+ D4- L1- ALL4- DR UL
B #2 UR2+ DR2+ DL2+ UL6+ U3- R6+ D6+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R1- D4+ L0+ ALL2+ DR UL
B #3 UR1- DR5- DL3+ UL4+ U6+ R1- D3- L4+ ALL5- y2 U2- R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL0+ DR UL
B #4 UR3+ DR3- DL1+ UL2+ U1+ R1+ D2- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #5 UR4+ DR3- DL1+ UL3- U5+ R3+ D6+ L3- ALL5- y2 U6+ R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL0+ UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR5+ DL4+ UL2- U4- R2+ D5- L5- ALL3- y2 U2- R3- D5+ L3+ ALL3+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR2+ DL4+ UL4- U1+ R2- D0+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL3- UR
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' R L' B' R' B' R U L' u' l' b
A #2 B L' B U R' L B' L U R L' u l' r b'
A #3 L R' L R' L U' L' U L' B' R' l r b'
A #4 B R' L R B L R' U R' U' B l r b'
A #5 L' B' L' R' B R' U' R' L' U' B u' r
A Ex#1 R U' L U R' L B R' B' L R u' l' r
A Ex#2 U B L' U' B' R U R U' R' B u' r'
B #1 R' B U' B' U B' R' U' R' B' U u l' r'
B #2 B U' L' R' B' R' L R' L' U B u l'
B #3 R L B U' B' R B R L' U L' l' b'
B #4 L' U' B U' L' R' U' L' U B' R u' l r' b
B #5 L' R B L U B U B' L' B' R u b'
B Ex#1 R L U' B' L B' R' L' U R' B' u b'
B Ex#2 L R B' L' R L' U' L' R B L' u l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B' R L U' R' B R' U'
A #2 R' B U B' R B' U B R' L B u l r' b'
A #3 R L' U B U' L' U' B R' L U u' r' b
A #4 U B U' R B U R B U R' L' u l r b'
A #5 L' U R L' U R B' L R' L R u l' r b
A Ex#1 B' R' B' U' R L' U B' L U' B' u' l b'
A Ex#2 B' R' U L' U R U' R L U' R' u' r
B #1 U R B L' R L U B' U B L u r' b'
B #2 L R' B U' L B R B U' B R u r b
B #3 R L' U' B R U' R' B L' B' R' u' l r'
B #4 R' L' R U' B R L' U B L B u' l r b
B #5 B' U B L R' U' L' R B' L' R' r b'
B Ex#1 L B' R' L' B U R' L' U' B L' l' b
B Ex#2 B' U B' R' L B' L B L R' L l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B R B U B' U' B U L'
A #2 B R L R' U' L' B' R' L' U' R
A #3 U R B L B' R' B' U L R B'
A #4 U L R B L R' L R' L' U' R
A #5 R B L B L B' R L' R L R
A Ex#1 B L B L B L' U B' L U B
A Ex#2 L U B R L' U' B' L' U' B' U'
B #1 U L R U' R L B' R' L U L'
B #2 B R B' R' B U L R U' B' L
B #3 U L R B R' L R B U R' U'
B #4 U R U' L R' L U L B R' U
B #5 R U B U' B' L' U' L' U B' R
B Ex#1 B R B' U R U B' L' B' L' B'
B Ex#2 B U R B R L' U R' B' U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U B' U' R B' R' L U'
A #2 B U R U B' U L B' U' L' R
A #3 B L U' L U' B R B U L B'
A #4 B L U B U L' U' B L' B R'
A #5 U R B' U' R L' U R L' B' L'
A Ex#1 L U B' L' B' L' R L R U' B
A Ex#2 U L U B' R U' R' L' U B U
B #1 B R L R L U' B' U L U' B
B #2 L B L B U' L U' R L' R' B'
B #3 B L B R' L R' B' U' R' B' R
B #4 R B L' R' U' B' R' U L' U' B'
B #5 B L R L' R L B U' R B' L
B Ex#1 U R B U R U' R' L R U R
B Ex#2 U B L' B L' B L B U R' B
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 U' D2 B2 R2 B' U2 F U' F D' F2 U' R' L' U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F L B Uw2 R2 F' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 B' U' L U' Fw' D2 Fw2 L Uw L2 Uw' y'
A #2 R2 F D2 L2 B' U2 R2 B R2 B D2 L' D2 F R D' R' F L2 U' B Fw2 L Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 F2 D2 B2 R' D' U L B Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw D B' Rw2 L' F2 x y2
A #3 L D2 L' F2 D2 R F2 U2 D2 F2 U' B2 R' F R2 D2 B' F R' D Fw2 D' R B2 Uw2 U' L Fw2 D R' L2 U' Fw' R2 F D Fw U2 Uw L' D2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 Rw z y2
A Ex#1 D' B' U2 L' F' L U2 B R B' D' B2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 B R2 D B' F Rw F U' R2 F Uw' R' Fw D2 Rw2 Fw2 D F' z y
A Ex#2 L2 B R2 B' D2 R2 B L2 B2 R2 L2 U' F' R2 D R L2 U' F U2 R Rw2 U' Rw2 F' D R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 B2 F' D' F2 Rw D' R2 U2 F Uw' Fw Uw' Rw2 B Uw' R' F x2 y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 B' R' Fw2 Dw2 Bw L2 U' Dw2 L' Dw' Fw Dw' Lw U2 Rw' B' L2 Lw2 Bw' Fw U Rw U F2 D' Rw2 R' B' Bw' R2 D2 L2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 U Bw R2 U Fw' Lw' Bw R Fw F Bw2 Rw' Dw' F' L' D Rw F' D' Fw F2 U Fw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 Lw R' Bw' L Fw2 Bw F2 U F2 Fw2 U' D Lw' Dw' B R' Bw F2 U Dw' L' Rw Dw' R2 D Dw2 Rw2 U' Bw' D R' B F2 Uw' B Uw R2 B2 Fw L2 Rw' Bw' D Bw' R' Dw' L D2 B' Lw2 F' R2 Lw Bw2 U2 L2 Lw2 B2 Rw' Uw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #3 B2 Bw' Fw U2 Lw' L2 Uw' L R F Rw2 U B' Fw Dw2 Lw' Fw Rw D Lw2 D2 U Fw2 Lw2 B Bw U Rw2 Dw' F' U2 B Dw Uw2 L' R Uw' Dw2 D2 R2 B' Lw2 Bw' U R2 Uw2 L' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 F L Lw B Lw' R2 B2 Rw R2 Lw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 L' R2 B Bw' R Bw' D' F2 Dw' Fw2 L F2 Lw U' D B2 Rw2 R' Bw2 F2 R Dw Bw' U2 R Uw2 Lw2 R' B' F2 Rw2 U2 B2 U B Fw U' R2 D Fw' F Bw2 R D2 L' R Lw' Rw2 B' D2 L2 U' D R2 L2 Bw' F' U Fw' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 L R' D' L2 F2 Lw F Dw' R Lw2 Dw' B' Rw Uw' B Rw' Uw Lw2 F' Rw2 Dw' L Dw Rw Fw Uw U F' Uw' R' Dw Lw' Rw2 F2 Bw Fw' Dw2 Bw F L Bw D L' Fw2 Lw2 U Dw2 Rw B Dw' Rw2 Lw' U2 Uw' D2 F' B' Dw2 D 3Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R2 B2 D2 L' D2 U2 R' B D' B2 L' D2 F' U L' F2 U Fw Uw' R' D2 U2 B2 D2 L B2 R' B2 L2 B' D2 F U' F U2 R F2 R2 B Rw2 R2 D2 L2 R2 U L2 R U F' R2 U' B R U2 L R' D R' Fw' D B2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 D2 B' L2 U R F R B' L' B D2 Rw2 Uw' U' B2 F2 D' U2 L2 D F2 L' U' F' R U L B U' B F' U' F Rw2 Uw D2 L2 D2 L U2 L' F2 D2 R2 U2 R B' U' B2 F L' D' R' B2 F2 Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 U' B2 D' F2 D' B U L' B L' B D B' L R Uw' D2 B2 L F2 L2 D2 B2 R U2 F2 U' L' R U' R' F R2 F U2 F' Rw2 B2 D U2 B2 U' L2 R2 U L U R D L R U2 B U' F2 L F Rw2 Uw F R2 U2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 F L2 B R D' F' U2 R2 B' D' R2 Fw' F2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 U' L F D2 R' D2 B D' B' D B' L' U2 F2 D R2 B2 D' U2 L' B' L' D' R' F2 U' L2 R U2 F Rw' Uw L2 D U B2 F2 D' L2 U B2 L B' R U L' U2 L D2 B R' U Rw2 Uw D2 B2 L' U2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' B' R F2 D L2 U' L R F D2 U R2 Fw Uw2 L2 F2 L2 F2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 R' F D B' D2 B2 L2 F2 D B R' D Rw' L2 B2 R2 D F2 R2 F2 D L2 B R U2 B2 R2 B2 U' B' F D' L F2 Rw' Uw D L2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D F2 L' B D2 R' F L2 R2 F2 D2 F U Rw' Uw2 B2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 U L' D2 B2 U' F R U' R B2 D F Rw' F2 U' L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D L' F2 R2 D2 F' R B D2 F' U' F2 D Rw2 L2 U' B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D' L' U F' R' B' U2 L' D' L F' D' Rw2 Uw' F' D2 R2 F R2 B L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L U L2 R' U2 L' D F2 U2 L2 Uw2
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.80   19.66   21.20 20.05 15.80 19.40 19.53
First round 23 18.97   22.25   24.71 20.59 18.97 24.71 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.34   6.11   5.34 5.87 7.79 5.93 6.53
First round 16 5.13   6.29   6.28 5.30 7.44 7.28 5.13
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16   7.69   7.92 5.16 8.63 7.36 7.80
First round 7 5.31   7.83   10.80 9.00 7.18 5.31 7.31
Skewb First round 15 14.69   20.74   16.63 14.69 25.53 20.06 28.72
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.65   12.76   14.80 12.41 11.65 13.06 12.81
Second round 15 12.09   13.64   14.84 13.68 12.09 13.55 13.69
First round 11 10.72   12.60   12.53 12.22 13.05 10.72 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75   3.51   16.59 3.52 2.75 3.81 3.19
Second round 12 3.22   5.35   3.22 7.33 4.78 4.72 6.56
First round 4 3.16   4.13   4.68 4.61 3.16 4.03 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 58.36   1:04.27   1:17.40 58.36 1:01.77 1:11.53 59.52
Combined First round 11 48.96   54.90   48.96 53.21 53.91 57.59 59.71
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:26.78   1:55.28   2:06.00 1:26.78 1:49.59 2:03.81 1:52.44
Combined First round 13 1:47.66   1:56.20   1:51.18 2:01.28 1:59.78 1:57.65 1:47.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:12.09   DNF   1:12.09 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31   DNF   31 DNF 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.36   27.04   23.36 26.78 24.40 34.36 29.93
Combined First round 12 22.66   27.42   26.84 30.83 24.58 33.05 22.66
Pyraminx Final 10 4.27   11.35   4.27 18.41 10.97 8.65 14.43
First round 12 7.46   10.87   12.71 10.88 12.52 9.22 7.46
Skewb Final 6 5.19   8.00   17.46 9.21 7.25 5.19 7.55
First round 7 5.81   9.20   12.18 7.84 10.58 5.81 9.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:54.78     5:54.78 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Anna Koch    Austria
Anna Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 22.09   25.08   24.15 22.09 26.33 24.77 28.88
First round 25 22.81   25.80   26.55 22.81 26.52 26.22 24.66
Auel Yakubu    Germany
Auel Yakubu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.68   13.52   14.71 16.19 12.96 12.68 12.90
Second round 14 12.18   13.33   13.41 15.40 12.18 13.40 13.18
First round 17 12.71   15.16   12.71 15.03 14.58 15.86 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.56   56.86   51.56 52.01 55.06 1:03.50 1:13.55
Second round 9 47.40   50.07   47.40 1:16.43 49.31 50.06 50.84
Combined First round 13 44.80   56.40   1:03.12 54.52 53.02 1:01.66 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:29.52   1:39.70   1:40.96 1:44.08 1:34.06 1:49.16 1:29.52
Second round 10 1:31.63   1:47.78   1:55.31 1:59.53 1:31.63 1:40.91 1:47.13
Combined First round 10 1:39.77   1:45.35   1:50.52 1:46.43 1:39.77 1:44.69 1:44.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.19   23.86   24.36 19.19 23.52 23.69 25.43
Combined First round 9 18.65   24.08   24.43 22.86 24.94 38.34 18.65
Skewb Final 13 10.08   13.64   14.78 10.08 13.81 17.46 12.34
First round 12 10.75   13.89   12.84 14.86 10.75 13.96 20.39
Cedric Bonn    Germany
Cedric Bonn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.88   27.96   31.84 34.06 26.25 25.80 22.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.33   14.47   15.59 15.93 11.33 11.88 20.47
Pyraminx Final 17 10.55   13.90   10.55 15.78 10.84 15.09 19.56
First round 19 10.68   14.42   14.55 19.30 17.65 10.68 11.05
Christina Hafner    Germany
Christina Hafner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.75   18.09   18.83 18.03 16.75 17.40 19.03
First round 19 10.09   16.56   16.18 16.21 17.93 10.09 17.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:00.87   1:09.75   1:09.88 1:07.31 1:17.12 1:00.87 1:12.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:09.59   2:29.32   2:49.55 2:40.13 2:36.91 2:10.93 2:09.59
Christopher Haslinger    Austria
Christopher Haslinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.41   15.90   18.94 14.41 16.37 15.39 15.94
Second round 17 14.02   15.52   14.88 DNF 14.02 16.58 15.11
First round 21 14.81   18.67   17.21 20.77 18.02 20.98 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.31   5.04   4.96 6.13 4.80 5.36 3.31
Second round 13 4.41   5.37   4.84 4.41 6.14 5.13 7.63
First round 9 4.47   5.11   6.55 4.49 5.36 4.47 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:10.78   1:16.40   1:14.36 1:17.18 1:10.78 1:17.66 1:25.33
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.11   8.06   8.34 13.91 7.11 8.03 7.80
Second round 1 7.58   8.72   8.68 7.58 8.56 9.75 8.91
First round 1 7.00   7.82   8.68 8.16 8.27 7.00 7.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.43   3.85   2.58 2.43 6.05 2.93 6.05
Second round 3 2.34   3.35   2.34 4.53 2.83 3.34 3.88
First round 2 2.41   3.59   3.83 3.90 3.03 2.41 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.22   40.54   38.11 38.80 45.55 37.22 44.72
Second round 3 35.61   40.73   39.38 35.61 41.66 44.43 41.16
Combined First round 2 37.09   41.18   37.09 47.96 43.56 37.33 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.63   1:18.91   1:19.83 1:17.83 1:19.61 1:16.63 1:19.30
Second round 1 1:12.28   1:16.14   1:13.41 1:12.28 1:17.15 1:17.86 1:24.43
Combined First round 1 1:10.93   1:16.96   1:18.18 1:20.63 1:16.22 1:16.49 1:10.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.05   13.98   13.05 17.19 13.50 14.13 14.30
Combined First round 2 11.25   14.74   16.69 14.10 11.25 13.44 18.68
David Červený    Czech Republic
David Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.19   14.42   11.19 11.66 14.96 DNF 16.65
Combined First round 3 10.61   14.50   16.91 10.61 12.94 18.19 13.65
Pyraminx Final 12 7.31   11.51   7.31 9.28 18.53 12.46 12.80
First round 10 8.55   9.72   9.33 10.87 10.72 9.11 8.55
Skewb Final 8 7.31   9.30   11.33 8.63 7.94 DNF 7.31
First round 6 8.65   9.15   9.02 9.68 8.75 8.65 DNF
Dominik Graf    Germany
Dominik Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 36.41   40.26   36.50 48.80 36.41 39.03 45.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.38   17.02   29.78 17.25 11.21 22.61 10.38
Pyraminx First round 20 9.22   14.53   16.90 17.56 9.22 12.85 13.84
Felix Strasser    Austria
Felix Strasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.88   17.94   18.36 15.88 19.65 17.92 17.53
First round 20 15.34   16.59   16.72 17.70 15.40 15.34 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.02   4.32   3.02 5.08 3.83 5.13 4.05
Second round 11 3.21   5.21   4.71 5.33 3.21 5.58 5.58
First round 7 3.84   4.54   3.91 3.84 4.34 7.28 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:08.22   1:22.03   1:08.22 1:20.18 1:26.38 1:19.52 1:40.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:08.56   2:18.65   2:17.30 2:08.56 2:14.59 2:24.06 2:25.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.81   37.19   38.30 32.47 58.31 40.81 26.81
Pyraminx Final 3 3.25   6.01   3.25 4.63 6.58 8.53 6.83
First round 2 4.92   5.73   6.80 5.18 6.92 5.22 4.92
Skewb Final 11 7.46   11.85   14.33 13.88 9.68 12.00 7.46
First round 10 7.08   10.99   12.27 11.15 12.46 9.56 7.08
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.77   12.32   12.65 13.40 10.77 10.90 13.61
Second round 10 11.11   12.55   12.90 11.11 13.34 12.61 12.15
First round 8 10.36   11.93   11.66 15.19 11.38 12.75 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13   4.73   4.84 5.17 4.78 4.58 4.13
Second round 9 3.53   5.00   4.52 5.30 5.43 5.18 3.53
First round 11 4.66   5.18   6.41 5.65 5.15 4.74 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.52   44.50   40.52 41.68 50.05 41.78 52.25
Second round 5 38.02   44.65   52.81 38.02 44.53 47.34 42.08
Combined First round 5 42.56   45.42   42.56 45.50 43.94 46.83 47.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.69   1:26.10   1:27.27 1:26.58 1:30.77 1:24.44 1:22.69
Second round 5 1:21.19   1:27.86   1:26.91 1:36.02 1:21.19 1:35.33 1:21.34
Combined First round 6 1:26.83   1:36.63   1:44.86 1:36.00 1:41.30 1:26.83 1:32.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.59   27.61   24.93 29.55 29.30 28.61 24.59
Combined First round 14 24.21   31.22   37.06 26.25 36.08 31.33 24.21
Pyraminx Final 11 6.02   11.42   6.02 11.68 9.90 12.68 20.25
First round 11 6.90   10.40   12.21 7.30 6.90 11.69 12.59
Skewb Final 4 5.97   7.17   8.25 6.16 5.97 13.66 7.09
First round 5 6.18   8.48   9.50 9.15 6.78 6.18 14.38
Fritz Löhr    Germany
Fritz Löhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.77   13.99   13.36 12.77 13.72 14.88 15.72
Second round 19 12.63   16.42   15.46 15.50 DNF 12.63 18.30
First round 14 12.03   13.19   17.25 13.53 13.19 12.84 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.36   5.59   5.44 5.81 5.36 5.52 5.84
Second round 8 4.69   4.93   5.19 4.72 11.06 4.69 4.88
First round 10 3.61   5.18   5.18 3.61 5.65 5.46 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.84   52.60   54.75 51.94 49.84 DNF 51.11
Second round 10 48.22   51.23   51.75 51.28 50.66 51.88 48.22
Combined First round 15 47.65   57.75   1:01.33 56.18 58.97 47.65 58.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:25.06   1:41.13   1:25.06 1:39.68 1:55.52 1:35.68 1:48.03
Second round 11 1:31.00   1:50.03   1:48.66 2:09.19 2:01.31 1:40.13 1:31.00
Combined First round 9 1:34.27   1:45.01   1:34.27 2:00.36 1:47.58 1:51.83 1:35.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:10.75   2:28.42   2:10.75 2:21.61 2:52.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27   DNF   27 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.43   28.27   21.43 29.58 29.59 27.38 27.86
Combined First round 13 26.36   27.50   28.11 26.36 27.69 35.50 26.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:39.58   1:45.96   1:57.97 1:39.58 1:40.34
Rubik's Clock Final 6 16.46   25.35   32.27 25.97 16.46 DNF 17.80
Combined First round 6 14.25   DNF   14.25 DNF 33.09 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 14 4.43   12.28   4.43 11.13 DNF 13.93 11.78
First round 14 7.77   11.49   10.40 11.28 12.80 15.80 7.77
Skewb Final 2 4.44   6.08   6.28 6.00 5.96 4.44 DNF
First round 2 6.69   7.32   7.58 6.69 13.22 7.41 6.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 36:29     5/5 36:29
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.19   10.71   10.84 11.27 12.68 9.19 10.03
Second round 7 10.93   11.94   10.93 12.47 14.53 11.08 12.27
First round 13 9.21   13.15   11.31 13.52 14.61 9.21 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86   3.99   2.86 3.96 3.86 5.33 4.15
Second round 4 3.15   3.84   4.18 3.15 4.13 3.22 4.63
First round 3 3.66   4.08   3.66 3.91 7.63 3.93 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.58   46.49   52.68 44.69 45.72 39.58 49.05
Second round 6 42.22   44.70   42.22 42.93 45.22 45.96 51.43
Combined First round 6 44.93   46.98   45.36 48.61 50.30 46.96 44.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.71   1:30.17   1:31.72 1:34.66 1:22.71 1:30.86 1:27.93
Second round 6 1:20.93   1:28.40   1:20.93 1:31.93 1:39.28 1:27.30 1:25.96
Combined First round 3 1:23.33   1:28.54   1:31.58 1:23.33 1:26.65 1:27.88 1:31.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.93   DNF   1:15.93 DNF 1:21.47
First round 4 1:15.78   DNF   1:15.78 DNF 1:18.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 23   28.33   28 34 23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.28   18.99   19.02 18.63 17.28 22.94 19.31
Combined First round 4 13.69   19.48   19.90 21.53 17.93 20.61 13.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 52.27   1:01.77   1:00.08 52.27 1:12.96
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.15   9.09   8.15 10.11 10.46 8.66 8.50
Combined First round 1 9.18   10.12   DNF 9.19 9.18 10.84 10.33
Pyraminx Final 2 4.46   5.52   4.46 5.61 5.83 5.13 6.40
First round 4 4.77   6.40   7.28 6.18 5.74 8.33 4.77
Skewb Final 3 4.91   6.86   6.90 6.78 8.53 4.91 6.90
First round 4 5.00   7.82   8.33 9.11 9.75 5.00 6.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:59.90     5:17.40 DNF 4:59.90
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:18.00     DNF 12:25.00 11:18.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 20:03     6/7 20:03
Jonas Heitz    Germany
Jonas Heitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 24.18   27.26   24.18 26.41 33.55 27.61 27.75
First round 26 24.77   26.00   27.47 26.60 25.30 26.11 24.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.63   8.57   7.72 11.84 10.30 6.63 7.68
First round 19 7.13   9.15   9.72 10.25 8.56 9.18 7.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:08.30     1:08.30 1:52.51
Pyraminx First round 24 14.19   17.03   14.19 23.53 17.69 15.15 18.25
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 26.34   40.24   49.93 44.90 41.40 26.34 34.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.63   10.73   10.88 17.95 7.63 11.88 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:06.63     2:07.80 2:06.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 4:15.97     4:15.97 4:20.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 14.08   17.82   21.82 14.08 20.88 17.77 14.82
Skewb First round 18 19.83   24.65   25.68 19.83 41.53 24.08 24.18
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.31   9.39   10.02 8.97 11.30 9.18 8.31
Second round 2 8.33   9.12   9.21 8.84 9.97 8.33 9.31
First round 2 8.02   8.84   8.19 9.90 9.28 8.02 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.45   DNF   5.55 5.47 DNF DNF 4.45
Second round 7 3.69   4.64   4.62 4.61 DNF 3.69 4.68
First round 5 3.71   4.15   5.00 3.71 3.84 4.64 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.36   41.46   41.33 37.36 42.11 45.64 40.93
Second round 2 36.90   38.23   40.18 36.96 36.90 37.55 40.41
Combined First round 3 40.34   42.47   40.34 43.09 50.09 41.12 43.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.27   1:30.96   1:30.50 1:37.03 1:20.27 1:31.97 1:30.40
Second round 4 1:19.36   1:26.07   1:24.13 1:26.92 1:27.16 1:33.02 1:19.36
Combined First round 5 1:20.52   1:33.91   1:34.80 1:34.71 1:32.21 1:20.52 1:38.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.08   23.12   21.08 22.00 27.06 24.35 23.00
Combined First round 6 18.31   20.35   22.66 22.54 18.31 19.41 19.11
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 20.05     DNF 20.05
Pyraminx Final 9 8.27   10.97   8.27 13.00 8.94 10.97 14.93
First round 9 8.31   9.68   10.18 12.15 9.89 8.96 8.31
Lina Landwehr    Germany
Lina Landwehr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 30.52   34.28   34.09 34.28 34.46 30.52 34.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 15.36   21.57   23.97 25.32 20.28 15.36 20.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:35.57     2:35.57 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:29.78     1:29.78 1:33.81
Pyraminx First round 23 10.80   16.72   17.65 17.08 15.43 10.80 22.75
Skewb First round 16 10.66   21.41   25.52 17.67 21.03 10.66 27.53
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.71   12.80   13.41 11.71 13.22 15.11 11.78
Second round 11 11.05   12.59   13.09 12.96 11.72 11.05 17.53
First round 7 10.56   11.89   11.81 13.09 10.56 12.46 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.65   5.19   4.66 6.61 4.31 3.65 6.83
Second round 15 4.71   5.56   4.80 6.97 4.91 7.46 4.71
First round 13 3.78   5.67   5.11 5.25 6.66 7.05 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.84   54.14   42.84 50.86 56.93 1:00.94 54.63
Second round 12 48.06   52.44   51.08 52.00 48.06 58.15 54.25
Combined First round 10 48.19   53.14   53.47 55.84 56.61 48.19 50.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.59   1:25.49   1:27.18 1:23.59 1:26.27 1:26.43 1:23.77
Second round 3 1:17.46   1:25.94   1:26.16 1:28.30 1:23.36 1:17.46 1:29.52
Combined First round 4 1:26.09   1:32.49   1:30.86 1:32.40 1:39.43 1:26.09 1:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.78   DNF   DNF 1:01.08 49.78
First round 1 51.52   57.65   1:01.56 59.88 51.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29   DNF   29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.41   26.85   28.86 28.97 22.41 26.15 25.53
Combined First round 11 23.15   26.29   24.84 26.56 36.13 23.15 27.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 59.72   1:28.43   1:49.61 1:35.97 59.72
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.68   15.79   15.97 12.68 16.21 20.21 15.19
Combined First round 4 14.86   19.55   22.53 14.86 22.11 19.22 17.31
Pyraminx Final 6 5.43   7.80   7.80 5.43 7.28 8.88 8.33
First round 5 6.86   7.11   7.11 6.91 7.30 6.86 9.58
Skewb Final 10 10.05   11.83   11.34 15.16 10.05 12.59 11.56
First round 11 10.90   13.03   13.65 13.15 19.03 10.90 12.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Marc Zimmermann    Germany
Marc Zimmermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 43.09   46.52   49.88 43.09 45.71 48.11 45.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 13.02   23.10   28.83 17.98 13.02 22.50 30.84
Pyraminx First round 22 13.63   15.80   17.66 20.06 14.83 14.91 13.63
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.97   14.02   14.96 12.97 13.56 14.05 14.46
Second round 13 12.80   13.31   13.15 13.38 15.33 13.40 12.80
First round 10 10.86   12.30   12.44 10.86 14.16 12.40 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.47   4.64   3.55 7.36 5.53 4.84 3.47
Second round 14 3.96   5.52   3.96 5.61 5.69 5.65 5.30
First round 14 5.25   5.76   6.18 5.25 5.75 5.50 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 54.31   1:01.30   1:00.84 1:04.90 54.31 1:01.09 1:01.96
Combined First round 16 54.30   1:03.37   1:39.40 1:11.78 58.56 59.77 54.30
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:52.21   2:02.54   2:02.41 2:24.18 1:52.21 2:05.05 2:00.16
Combined First round 12 1:47.46   1:53.21   2:26.33 1:59.22 1:47.46 1:49.72 1:50.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:45.44   DNF   2:50.09 DNF 2:45.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   24.33   WR 24 25 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.28   21.26   24.33 19.06 25.11 20.38 18.28
Combined First round 5 16.68   19.75   16.68 20.96 20.33 19.66 19.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 43.91   46.99   NR 43.91 44.16 52.90
Pyraminx Final 13 9.27   11.63   9.27 12.43 11.31 13.68 11.15
First round 13 7.83   11.43   14.16 7.83 18.93 9.08 11.06
Skewb Final 12 8.81   13.32   15.71 13.77 8.81 11.97 14.21
First round 13 11.09   16.04   18.41 18.06 11.65 11.09 22.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 20:04     3/3 20:04
Marcel Weber    Austria
Marcel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 37.68   41.44   42.47 39.08 42.77 44.09 37.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 11.16   12.01   11.69 13.65 11.16 12.00 12.34
Pyraminx Final 16 8.53   13.53   8.53 14.08 14.31 18.50 12.21
First round 16 8.36   13.41   14.18 15.40 8.36 10.66 DNF
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 24.31   26.41   24.31 27.02 26.61 25.61 27.44
First round 28 25.93   29.65   25.93 27.30 30.38 31.28 33.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:27.27   1:37.54   1:43.33 1:37.56 1:45.65 1:27.27 1:31.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:06.55     3:25.54 3:06.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31   DNF   31 38 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 17.65   20.93   25.33 20.02 17.65 23.06 19.71
Combined First round 5 18.55   21.08   18.55 29.96 19.72 23.77 19.75
Skewb First round 19 16.25   30.21   16.25 25.90 48.77 38.58 26.15
Martin Kuhlendahl    Germany
Martin Kuhlendahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 58.05   1:18.91   1:26.40 1:53.06 1:23.66 58.05 1:06.68
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.00   10.72   10.61 14.75 9.00 11.19 10.36
Second round 9 10.40   12.50   14.59 10.46 10.40 12.44 17.18
First round 5 9.86   10.30   11.00 9.86 9.93 9.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59   3.11   4.81 2.59 4.00 2.65 2.69
Second round 2 2.11   2.84   5.97 2.78 3.02 2.11 2.72
First round 6 2.06   4.17   2.06 3.41 5.97 4.81 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.52   53.22   1:13.77 56.86 50.16 52.65 45.52
Second round 7 42.83   45.15   44.69 42.83 46.15 49.13 44.60
Combined First round 7 42.91   47.83   48.83 42.91 49.21 1:00.93 45.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.02   1:42.46   1:48.06 1:42.55 1:35.02 1:36.78 1:53.72
Second round 7 1:24.66   1:29.14   1:24.66 1:32.52 1:26.22 1:36.68 1:28.69
Combined First round 7 1:28.31   1:38.45   1:46.90 1:38.68 1:46.77 1:28.31 1:29.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.94   DNF   54.94 1:16.38 DNF
First round 2 1:02.77   DNF   DNF 1:02.77 1:05.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.47   36.48   36.72 40.36 32.36 22.47 DNF
Combined First round 8 21.93   23.77   24.22 39.77 21.93 25.15 21.93
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.41   10.59   9.84 13.09 10.36 9.41 11.56
Combined First round 2 7.81   NR 11.30   14.43 7.81 10.08 12.02 11.80
Pyraminx Final 8 8.16   9.25   9.36 8.84 8.16 9.55 12.61
First round 8 4.66   8.66   12.15 4.66 8.66 10.22 7.11
Skewb Final 7 8.06   9.11   9.08 14.72 8.06 9.69 8.55
First round 8 7.13   9.72   10.77 10.80 12.21 7.13 7.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/17 1:00:00     11/17 1:00:00
Melissa Kuhlendahl    Germany
Melissa Kuhlendahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:13.50   1:38.00   1:13.50 1:22.65 2:08.05 DNF 1:23.30
Michael Röhrer    Austria
Michael Röhrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.41   13.08   13.16 12.41 13.56 13.75 12.52
Second round 6 10.91   11.87   12.78 11.67 11.88 10.91 12.06
First round 12 11.45   13.07   14.05 13.22 11.93 14.05 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.08   NR 42.84   40.96 48.28 32.08 39.29 DNF
Second round 4 35.30   42.72   35.30 38.86 48.40 44.53 44.77
Combined First round 4 40.59   43.10   43.93 49.69 40.59 40.65 44.71
Michael Wittwer    Germany
Michael Wittwer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.25   11.51   11.40 11.11 12.02 10.25 DNF
Second round 5 11.15   11.75   12.27 14.03 11.31 11.68 11.15
First round 9 10.40   12.07   10.40 11.56 13.75 11.21 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 54.33   58.30   54.33 1:01.17 1:03.22 57.78 55.94
Combined First round 12 53.71   55.88   56.11 53.71 56.86 54.66 1:00.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:34.90   1:42.56   1:43.88 1:40.59 1:34.90 1:43.22 1:50.69
Second round 9 1:39.46   1:44.86   1:59.54 1:48.57 1:44.88 1:39.46 1:41.13
Combined First round 11 1:41.02   1:51.18   1:59.56 1:47.25 1:52.55 1:53.75 1:41.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 7:44.54   DNF   7:44.54 DNS DNS
Moritz von Maffei    Germany
Moritz von Maffei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 41.69   46.96   50.83 47.34 42.72 41.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.28   7.77   7.33 9.47 9.94 6.28 6.50
First round 18 6.54   8.31   6.54 8.22 9.13 11.36 7.58
Pyraminx Final 19 13.15   16.91   18.56 14.47 17.69 13.15 21.15
First round 18 8.07   14.23   18.87 12.02 8.07 16.52 14.16
Ole Pöschl    Germany
Ole Pöschl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 15.55   16.72   19.63 17.77 16.02 15.55 16.36
Second round 20 15.69   16.56   16.90 15.69 15.83 17.71 16.96
First round 18 14.36   15.88   15.11 16.81 17.81 15.72 14.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:17.68   1:34.38   1:46.41 1:35.63 1:17.68 1:33.94 1:33.56
Oliver Fritz    Germany
Oliver Fritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.40   10.10   8.40 10.27 9.75 11.11 10.27
Second round 3 9.38   10.27   10.93 10.02 9.38 9.86 12.76
First round 3 8.80   9.50   10.47 9.15 10.13 9.22 8.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53   3.13   4.05 2.66 5.88 2.53 2.68
Second round 1 1.40   2.58   1.40 2.78 3.34 2.21 2.75
First round 1 2.22   2.86   3.18 2.22 2.71 3.22 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.25   37.63   41.88 37.63 37.25 31.25 38.02
Second round 1 32.94   34.90   38.59 32.94 40.27 33.06 33.05
Combined First round 1 38.09   40.77   40.25 38.09 40.61 52.38 41.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.34   1:17.95   1:20.87 1:29.93 1:13.34 1:19.05 1:13.93
Second round 2 1:16.40   1:20.49   1:19.52 1:29.90 1:22.34 1:16.40 1:19.61
Combined First round 2 1:12.19   1:25.03   1:12.19 1:29.25 1:35.59 1:19.38 1:26.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:51.84   DNF   DNF DNF 3:51.84
First round 8 3:15.97   3:53.32   4:35.52 3:15.97 3:48.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37   DNF   DNS 37 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.93   17.42   18.86 18.16 13.93 16.78 17.31
Combined First round 3 15.00   15.44   15.23 15.29 15.00 18.94 15.81
Pyraminx Final 1 4.18   5.14   6.44 4.18 4.22 4.77 9.03
First round 3 3.66   6.10   7.03 4.40 6.88 15.56 3.66
Skewb Final 1 4.13   5.34   5.65 4.13 5.53 4.94 5.55
First round 1 3.96   5.00   4.58 5.33 3.96 5.27 5.15
Péter Laschek    Hungary
Péter Laschek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.27   30.91   26.27 38.47 28.02 29.38 35.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.46   10.28   9.32 12.28 9.24 25.50 6.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 58.33   1:09.81   58.90 1:08.83 58.33 1:21.78 1:21.71
Pyraminx First round 26 11.74   25.15   30.38 25.83 31.91 19.24 11.74
Petr Michovský    Czech Republic
Petr Michovský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.61   14.28   14.65 15.63 11.61 12.55 17.80
Second round 16 12.88   14.55   14.18 DNF 12.88 14.00 15.48
First round 15 14.13   14.64   15.59 14.13 14.97 14.61 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   3.95   2.77 4.58 3.68 6.94 3.58
Second round 5 3.52   3.95   4.01 6.13 4.22 3.62 3.52
First round 8 3.15   4.63   3.86 5.50 4.52 6.06 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 49.90   54.36   55.30 49.90 54.66 55.41 53.13
Combined First round 14 43.69   56.83   1:05.19 52.41 43.69 1:01.75 56.34
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:41.96   1:56.14   1:45.61 2:07.53 1:55.27 1:41.96 2:08.93
Combined First round 15 1:55.08   2:00.53   2:00.65 1:55.08 2:07.14 2:02.01 1:58.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39   DNF   39 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.31   24.09   25.77 22.31 24.30 25.30 22.66
Combined First round 10 18.59   24.86   26.18 18.59 21.94 26.47 27.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 23.71     24.53 23.71
Pyraminx Final 4 3.27   6.55   DNF 8.01 6.05 5.59 3.27
First round 1 3.54   4.71   NR 4.94 3.84 6.84 5.34 3.54
Skewb Final 5 4.56   7.29   4.56 12.16 5.18 8.13 8.55
First round 3 6.55   7.59   9.02 7.69 7.02 8.05 6.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:40.00     DNF 17:40.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 37:23     4/5 37:23
Philip Moore    Germany
Philip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 16.41   19.23   22.71 17.78 19.88 16.41 20.02
Second round 18 15.18   16.21   17.40 18.02 15.58 15.66 15.18
First round 22 16.47   18.89   22.88 16.83 16.47 21.52 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.01   4.90   6.38 7.41 4.19 4.14 3.01
Second round 10 3.70   5.20   6.13 4.58 6.41 3.70 4.88
First round 15 4.50   5.91   4.50 6.18 6.77 6.15 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 58.11   1:10.06   58.11 1:11.87 1:11.69 1:10.17 1:08.32
Combined First round 17 57.45   1:06.40   1:06.46 1:09.84 1:13.53 57.45 1:02.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38   42.67   38 46 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.70   35.12   34.53 38.34 34.70 25.70 36.12
Combined First round 15 27.44   34.36   39.40 27.44 30.46 41.56 33.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Ricky Meiler    Germany
Ricky Meiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.25   13.98   14.80 13.31 11.25 17.61 13.84
Second round 12 11.09   12.83   16.05 12.13 11.09 13.75 12.61
First round 16 10.94   15.09   10.94 15.63 14.61 15.02 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 54.66   1:06.64   1:09.53 54.66 1:03.61 1:09.71 1:06.77
Combined First round 18 54.94   1:09.66   1:22.00 1:13.69 1:03.84 1:11.46 54.94
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 2:04.58   2:09.11   2:24.47 2:04.58 2:08.83 2:08.13 2:10.36
Combined First round 14 1:53.28   1:57.95   2:02.53 1:53.28 2:28.28 1:53.88 1:57.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:04.69   DNF   DNF DNF 5:04.69
First round 9 3:54.30   DNF   3:54.30 DNF 4:23.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 5.71   13.31   5.71 16.13 15.34 13.55 11.05
First round 15 11.33   12.50   13.68 12.91 13.00 11.33 11.59
Simon Stiftl    Germany
Simon Stiftl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 22.66   30.33   27.34 32.82 22.66 32.56 31.09
First round 24 22.21   25.34   22.21 25.61 24.06 26.35 27.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.89   7.17   7.88 7.38 10.19 5.89 6.26
First round 20 5.89   9.19   5.89 10.66 8.50 DNF 8.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 49.48   53.56   53.76 53.42 49.48 54.39 53.49
Pyraminx First round 21 5.13   15.72   DNF 13.18 15.77 18.21 5.13
Tanish Dhiman    India
Tanish Dhiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 45.31   DNF   45.87 DNF DNF 45.40 45.31
Timo Ludwig    Germany
Timo Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.11   10.92   11.61 10.11 10.46 14.55 10.69
Second round 8 12.00   12.25   13.25 12.00 12.03 12.13 12.59
First round 6 10.13   11.73   11.68 12.28 11.22 19.08 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.30   6.20   3.30 15.91 8.94 4.52 5.15
First round 12 4.18   5.63   5.94 5.94 4.18 6.88 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.13   52.35   53.63 50.16 50.13 DNF 53.26
Second round 11 45.30   52.01   49.16 45.30 56.15 55.88 51.00
Combined First round 8 46.34   50.70   48.30 1:06.47 46.34 47.90 55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:55.00   2:12.93   2:35.05 2:12.78 2:11.00 2:15.00 1:55.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:53.30   DNF   DNF DNF 2:53.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   37.00   34 41 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.33   24.19   21.33 42.44 26.15 25.02 21.40
Combined First round 7 19.11   22.97   28.41 20.65 23.43 24.83 19.11
Pyraminx Final 18 5.81   14.99   5.81 19.19 11.19 16.41 17.38
First round 17 9.06   13.63   20.38 18.43 12.90 9.06 9.56
Skewb First round 17 16.75   22.63   20.96 18.09 39.77 28.83 16.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.93   9.75   9.44 10.53 9.28 13.59 8.93
Second round 4 9.43   10.37   10.71 11.88 9.48 10.93 9.43
First round 4 8.13   9.94   8.13 11.05 12.47 9.58 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.59   5.07   5.11 5.55 3.59 5.96 4.55
Second round 6 3.94   4.55   5.00 3.94 4.58 4.06 DNF
First round 17 4.41   6.48   4.41 7.56 7.22 DNF 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.50   47.78   DNF 52.56 43.25 38.50 47.53
Second round 8 42.72   48.93   46.47 48.72 1:00.78 42.72 51.61
Combined First round 9 44.43   51.18   44.43 1:02.61 50.33 50.94 52.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:19.97   1:34.39   1:33.91 1:19.97 1:42.40 1:33.16 1:36.09
Second round 8 1:30.16   1:33.25   1:31.97 1:30.16 1:31.72 1:36.06 1:44.59
Combined First round 8 1:31.80   1:39.61   1:36.47 1:45.25 1:44.59 1:31.80 1:37.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:07.65   DNF   5:07.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   32.00   29 39 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.88   14.40   13.81 15.59 18.63 13.81 12.88
Combined First round 1 12.84   14.71   14.83 15.44 12.84 14.50 14.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 3:02.44     3:02.44
Pyraminx Final 7 6.16   8.35   6.16 6.88 13.63 8.52 9.65
First round 6 5.97   7.81   9.36 5.97 8.25 8.31 6.88
Skewb Final 9 8.25   9.98   10.41 20.43 8.56 8.25 10.96
First round 9 8.91   10.29   12.96 8.91 9.50 9.81 11.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Vlastimil Červený    Czech Republic
Vlastimil Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 14 15.46   18.16   20.58 19.15 18.98 15.46 16.35
First round 14 13.97   16.37   15.72 13.97 18.44 17.46 15.93