Schoolmark Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-20~21  Brazil, São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo Schoolmark Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.69  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.61  Caio Hideaki Sato 9.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.55  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.27  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.45
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 35.83  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 38.76  Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 44.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:24.87  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:26.38  Caio Hideaki Sato 1:41.84
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Fabio De'Rose 1:06.44  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:39.24  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4:36.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.99  Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.59  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 17.69
 Megaminx  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:04.33  Caio Hideaki Sato 1:13.67  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:18.02
 Pyraminx  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.13  Felipe Cardim 4.35  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.47
 Skewb  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.48  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.95  Felipe Cardim 6.43
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.66  Felipe Cardim 17.84  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 22.74
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.02   8.69    Brazil 8.57 9.23 11.83 8.02 8.28
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.84   8.80    Brazil 9.42 9.22 7.84 8.96 8.23
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.88   9.21    Brazil 8.98 8.88 9.52 9.13 9.89
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.20   10.52    Brazil 10.34 10.87 12.09 10.35 8.20
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.22   10.78    Brazil 10.56 9.22 9.43 13.65 12.34
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.64   11.06    Brazil 11.47 9.64 12.55 10.52 11.18
7 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 9.92   12.57    Brazil 11.86 17.32 13.65 9.92 12.20
8 Felipe Cardim 13.82   14.99    Brazil 13.82 17.74 14.15 16.22 14.60
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.87   15.29    Brazil DNF 11.87 13.81 13.56 18.51
10 Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino 15.28   15.59    Brazil 15.83 15.28 16.21 15.57 15.36
11 Beni Issler 15.20   16.73    Brazil 16.04 17.16 15.20 20.49 16.98
12 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 13.30   17.52    Brazil 14.77 22.40 13.30 18.82 18.97
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.57   18.87    Brazil 18.58 23.53 20.37 16.57 17.67
14 Silvio Cleber Souza 16.49   19.39    Brazil 20.69 16.49 18.81 18.68 23.35
15 Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi 17.41   21.09    Brazil 20.68 24.51 17.41 20.51 22.07
16 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 16.30   21.17    Brazil 21.93 16.30 20.13 21.60 21.79
17 Renan da Cunha Santos 20.92   22.05    Brazil 21.39 20.92 22.75 22.00 23.55
18 Fabio De'Rose 18.89   22.82    Brazil 25.06 22.46 27.56 18.89 20.95
19 Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro 18.94   23.14    Brazil 49.94 20.38 27.38 21.66 18.94
20 Henry Botrel Carvalho 22.75   24.34    Brazil 25.95 23.64 22.75 38.89 23.43
21 Gabriel Oliveira Vasque 23.14   25.10    Brazil 23.14 23.39 30.15 27.56 24.35
22 Kevin Mazieiro 15.31   25.19    Brazil 15.31 28.76 27.00 27.81 20.77
23 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 22.24   26.71    Brazil 22.24 28.95 27.73 30.88 23.44
24 Rafael da Silva Rios 25.76   27.19    Brazil 27.45 27.74 25.76 32.72 26.39
25 Frederico Canal Gomes 26.21   27.49    Brazil 26.21 27.80 28.47 27.58 27.08
26 Marlom Leandro Rodrigues 19.09   28.02    Brazil 28.12 30.94 25.01 19.09 34.89
27 André Luis Neves 24.06   28.39    Brazil 40.18 24.06 28.11 26.18 30.88
28 Otávio Hirata Neto 22.93   28.52    Brazil DNF 28.56 27.13 29.87 22.93
29 Matheus Casassa Viana 25.43   28.96    Brazil 31.15 28.03 27.69 32.64 25.43
30 Júlia Melo Funes 26.78   29.14    Brazil 28.75 26.78 27.91 47.05 30.77
31 Daniel Issler 26.34   29.16    Brazil 29.66 26.34 29.63 28.19 36.77
32 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 25.27   31.89    Brazil 31.18 25.27 35.37 40.33 29.11
33 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 27.43   32.86    Brazil 27.43 27.92 33.03 37.64 47.03
34 Moacir Mansano de Aguiar 24.29   33.37    Brazil 42.54 24.29 33.15 27.31 39.65
35 Lucas Locachevic 31.09   35.56    Brazil 43.04 32.52 31.11 31.09 46.74
36 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 29.11   35.91    Brazil 42.85 29.11 41.84 33.07 32.81
37 Fabio Seiji Massui 32.75   35.95    Brazil 32.75 36.28 37.47 34.10 42.45
38 Fabio Costa Cardoso 31.83   36.89    Brazil 35.66 42.23 40.62 34.39 31.83
39 Victor Maki Imanobo 36.21   45.55    Brazil 57.77 36.21 42.00 50.76 43.88
40 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 36.19   45.56    Brazil 36.19 45.99 44.22 1:00.39 46.47
41 Artur Ferrari de Araujo 41.08   45.80    Brazil 41.08 50.48 44.51 49.08 43.80
42 Thomas Wilson Diniz 42.68   49.50    Brazil 54.54 53.46 45.54 42.68 49.49
43 Enzo Marquez 50.57   54.96    Brazil 58.45 53.98 59.38 50.57 52.46
44 Robinson Semolini 45.10   55.76    Brazil 1:00.86 56.47 45.10 55.21 55.61
45 Amelie Fioravanti Rocheta 1:00.40   1:14.19    Brazil 1:23.88 1:07.64 1:20.95 1:00.40 1:13.98
46 Adriano Fioravanti 1:34.40   2:27.14    Brazil 2:01.25 2:43.55 2:36.61 1:34.40 3:19.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.92   9.41    Brazil 8.63 9.80 9.89 9.80 7.92
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.98   9.63    Brazil 10.07 9.24 7.98 9.58 10.52
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.72   10.73    Brazil 9.72 10.63 11.39 10.98 10.59
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.37   11.06    Brazil 8.37 9.46 11.54 13.13 12.18
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 10.35   11.83    Brazil 12.20 12.83 10.45 10.35 13.29
6 Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino 11.97   13.35    Brazil 11.97 16.59 12.16 13.45 14.44
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.81   13.68    Brazil 8.81 12.59 10.24 18.20 21.79
8 Felipe Cardim 12.80   14.07    Brazil 17.23 13.15 14.20 14.85 12.80
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.40   14.76    Brazil 14.74 14.75 14.79 15.25 12.40
10 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 13.90   15.55    Brazil DNF 15.74 13.90 15.62 15.28
11 Silvio Cleber Souza 14.20   17.58    Brazil 24.97 19.54 17.47 14.20 15.73
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 12.84   17.94    Brazil 18.95 18.23 16.93 12.84 18.65
13 Beni Issler 13.46   18.03    Brazil 19.84 19.07 17.09 13.46 17.94
14 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 16.55   19.54    Brazil 16.55 17.81 20.49 20.32 21.90
15 Renan da Cunha Santos 18.31   19.66    Brazil 22.68 20.76 19.75 18.31 18.47
16 Fabio De'Rose 22.22   23.12    Brazil 31.62 24.55 22.38 22.42 22.22
17 Henry Botrel Carvalho 16.08   23.47    Brazil 22.18 26.48 16.08 24.93 23.30
18 Kevin Mazieiro 20.43   24.15    Brazil 21.60 25.80 43.00 25.04 20.43
19 Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi 19.30   24.75    Brazil 19.30 31.09 25.51 25.38 23.36
20 Rafael da Silva Rios 22.67   25.63    Brazil 24.97 27.10 24.81 34.58 22.67
21 Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro 17.09   25.96    Brazil 37.87 27.60 17.09 22.11 28.18
22 Frederico Canal Gomes 22.58   26.26    Brazil 26.03 26.16 27.62 26.60 22.58
23 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.26   27.83    Brazil 24.78 37.25 24.26 31.95 26.76
24 Gabriel Oliveira Vasque 21.08   28.65    Brazil 28.90 26.87 21.08 30.19 30.45
25 Matheus Casassa Viana 26.48   30.49    Brazil 30.65 40.50 26.48 31.49 29.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.80   8.69    Brazil 9.14 7.80 9.20 8.30 8.62
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.69   9.61    Brazil 8.76 11.94 9.25 10.81 7.69
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.79   9.71    Brazil 8.79 9.39 10.35 9.39 11.12
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.16   10.52    Brazil 11.59 9.16 10.26 DNF 9.72
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 10.25   11.91    Brazil 10.53 10.25 12.79 12.41 15.75
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.90   12.01    Brazil 9.90 13.24 11.87 10.91 DNF
7 Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino 11.99   12.70    Brazil 13.82 12.15 12.14 16.32 11.99
8 Felipe Cardim 12.06   14.08    Brazil 14.52 15.88 14.89 12.06 12.84
9 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 13.48   15.59    Brazil 16.05 13.48 20.14 15.45 15.28
10 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.93   16.31    Brazil 16.10 12.93 31.59 17.45 15.37
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.32   17.09    Brazil 16.32 17.21 17.63 17.29 16.78
12 Silvio Cleber Souza 16.34   19.55    Brazil 19.36 21.50 16.34 21.21 18.08
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.35   2.95    Brazil 3.05 2.35 2.72 3.07 3.90
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.40   3.32    Brazil 5.00 3.15 3.39 3.43 1.40
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1.55   3.61    Brazil 6.65 3.58 1.55 3.68 3.56
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.12   3.64    Brazil 4.97 3.53 3.34 3.12 4.04
5 Felipe Cardim 3.12   4.02    Brazil 3.40 4.26 5.64 4.41 3.12
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.88   4.36    Brazil 2.88 3.57 4.71 5.48 4.81
7 Beni Issler 4.25   4.96    Brazil 5.19 4.25 4.98 5.86 4.71
8 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 2.83   5.42    Brazil 4.70 5.51 2.83 6.05 7.94
9 Renan da Cunha Santos 5.33   6.07    Brazil 6.22 5.33 6.53 5.47 7.38
10 Matheus Casassa Viana 5.49   6.72    Brazil 5.92 5.95 8.30 11.02 5.49
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.20   6.82    Brazil 8.15 6.86 4.20 6.17 7.42
12 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 6.14   6.92    Brazil 6.14 15.64 7.86 6.20 6.71
13 Kevin Mazieiro 2.83   7.16    Brazil 2.83 8.26 9.23 7.30 5.92
14 Rafael da Silva Rios 5.18   7.49    Brazil 7.61 6.75 8.10 10.52 5.18
15 Henry Botrel Carvalho 4.06   7.66    Brazil 7.63 4.06 6.94 8.41 9.37
16 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 5.68   8.02    Brazil 5.68 9.35 8.33 10.10 6.38
17 Gabriel Oliveira Vasque 7.19   8.13    Brazil 7.53 9.02 8.45 8.41 7.19
18 Frederico Canal Gomes 6.47   8.43    Brazil 10.68 10.51 7.72 7.05 6.47
19 Fabio De'Rose 6.82   8.80    Brazil 6.82 9.39 26.22 9.47 7.55
20 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 4.43   8.98    Brazil 12.05 9.10 4.43 9.34 8.49
21 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 4.59   9.59    Brazil 13.25 12.64 4.59 11.00 5.13
22 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.88   9.82    Brazil 10.11 10.19 7.88 9.15 11.05
23 Lucas Locachevic 7.12   10.90    Brazil 14.02 11.27 7.12 9.35 12.08
24 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 6.05   11.71    Brazil 6.05 11.44 13.32 12.02 11.67
25 Artur Ferrari de Araujo 6.50   14.09    Brazil 15.09 12.38 14.81 6.50 21.55
26 Robinson Semolini 9.84   14.11    Brazil 15.90 15.05 12.06 15.23 9.84
27 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 11.68   14.36    Brazil 14.19 11.68 14.05 20.98 14.84
28 Victor Maki Imanobo 11.20   14.52    Brazil 12.63 14.89 16.05 11.20 27.30
29 Fabio Seiji Massui 12.36   15.28    Brazil 16.34 19.89 13.26 12.36 16.25
30 Enzo Marquez 10.49   15.78    Brazil 35.94 13.90 21.96 11.49 10.49
31 Thomas Wilson Diniz 11.50   18.84    Brazil DNF 18.66 11.50 23.57 14.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.03   2.55    Brazil 3.17 2.03 2.17 2.93 2.55
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1.78   3.27    Brazil 3.29 2.84 1.78 5.60 3.69
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.50   3.45    Brazil 2.75 2.50 4.04 3.70 3.90
4 Felipe Cardim 2.86   4.05    Brazil 5.64 2.86 3.19 5.04 3.91
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.72   4.50    Brazil 5.37 9.78 4.62 3.50 2.72
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.35   5.07    Brazil 7.01 3.35 4.70 4.10 6.41
7 Matheus Casassa Viana 3.32   5.60    Brazil 5.36 3.32 6.49 4.95 6.93
8 Beni Issler 4.21   5.87    Brazil 7.49 6.26 5.69 5.67 4.21
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.56   6.12    Brazil 7.03 5.91 5.70 5.56 6.75
10 Renan da Cunha Santos 3.93   6.23    Brazil 5.68 6.54 3.93 14.21 6.46
11 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 5.53   6.50    Brazil 5.53 7.45 9.34 6.20 5.85
12 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 6.29   7.05    Brazil 7.09 7.50 10.60 6.56 6.29
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 30.66   35.83    Brazil 33.90 1:18.94 30.66 37.29 36.30
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 37.63   38.76    Brazil 38.27 37.63 39.09 38.93 39.22
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 43.09   44.99    Brazil 43.66 47.87 49.75 43.09 43.43
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 47.05   47.85    Brazil 47.67 47.44 51.81 48.44 47.05
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 44.62   50.26    Brazil 51.99 51.17 44.62 47.61 DNF
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 54.86   58.63    Brazil 1:10.48 1:02.47 55.32 54.86 58.09
7 Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino 57.57   1:07.85    Brazil 1:18.75 1:06.64 57.57 1:01.90 1:15.01
8 Felipe Cardim 1:05.92   1:09.13    Brazil 1:37.21 1:07.64 1:11.72 1:08.03 1:05.92
9 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 56.45   1:11.49    Brazil 1:15.84 1:09.66 1:13.55 56.45 1:11.26
10 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:09.90   1:18.26    Brazil 1:43.28 1:09.90 1:11.95 1:28.00 1:14.84
11 Beni Issler 1:06.80   1:21.56    Brazil 1:16.61 1:25.41 1:22.65 1:06.80 1:29.86
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:12.37   1:21.92    Brazil 1:15.44 1:12.37 1:24.53 1:25.80 1:30.08
13 Daniel Lehwing 1:17.01   1:23.40    Brazil 1:17.01 1:38.17 1:20.00 1:25.02 1:25.19
14 Fabio De'Rose 1:39.18      Brazil 1:39.18 1:42.84
15 Matheus Casassa Viana 2:30.57      Brazil 2:30.57 2:39.84
16 Frederico Canal Gomes 2:40.39      Brazil 2:55.44 2:40.39
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:23.15   1:24.87    Brazil 1:28.83 1:23.15 1:24.16 1:23.82 1:26.64
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:11.50   1:26.38    Brazil 1:24.81 1:22.35 1:31.97 1:33.46 1:11.50
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:28.30   1:41.84    Brazil 1:34.81 1:48.14 1:28.30 1:54.50 1:42.58
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:42.01   1:54.32    Brazil 2:05.03 1:58.12 1:56.82 1:48.02 1:42.01
5 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:42.45   1:54.98    Brazil 1:57.46 1:42.45 1:54.83 1:52.66 DNF
6 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 1:59.56   2:07.53    Brazil 2:04.99 2:04.50 2:23.02 2:13.09 1:59.56
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:46.93   2:12.12    Brazil 2:23.08 2:13.19 1:46.93 2:12.03 2:11.13
8 Daniel Lehwing 1:55.70   2:12.69    Brazil 2:18.92 2:06.02 2:21.54 1:55.70 2:13.12
9 Fabio De'Rose 2:49.88      Brazil 2:53.81 2:49.88
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:51.42      Brazil 2:51.42 3:03.71
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio De'Rose 1:06.44   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:06.44 DNF
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:39.24   4:13.99    Brazil 3:58.26 3:39.24 5:04.46
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4:36.36   DNF    Brazil 4:36.36 4:55.33 DNF
4 Renan da Cunha Santos 7:47.25   DNF    Brazil DNF 7:47.25 DNS
5 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.14   12.99    Brazil 12.87 15.29 10.14 11.25 14.85
2 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 13.10   16.59    Brazil 17.75 13.10 17.10 15.34 17.32
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.31   17.69    Brazil 19.82 14.31 18.00 17.28 17.78
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.31   17.95    Brazil 21.26 16.94 15.64 13.31 23.04
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.07   20.05    Brazil 19.91 19.26 20.97 16.07 21.95
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 21.67   22.50    Brazil 24.76 22.08 21.67 22.66 22.76
7 Beni Issler 27.60   29.92    Brazil 39.67 31.33 28.32 30.11 27.60
8 Ronan Felipe Jorge 37.89   41.97    Brazil 45.73 38.23 41.94 1:03.25 37.89
9 Fabio De'Rose 35.79   43.18    Brazil 35.79 44.27 47.53 1:07.47 37.74
10 Kevin Mazieiro 41.97   49.92    Brazil 46.47 51.40 56.57 41.97 51.90
11 Renan da Cunha Santos 33.75   53.83    Brazil 55.11 1:13.11 52.42 53.95 33.75
12 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 53.83   1:01.03    Brazil 58.17 1:57.84 54.33 1:10.58 53.83
13 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 57.93   1:02.51    Brazil 57.93 59.05 58.28 1:12.52 1:10.19
14 Matheus Casassa Viana 44.03   1:04.93    Brazil 2:25.33 44.03 50.72 1:33.75 50.33
15 Daniel Lehwing 1:12.41      Brazil 1:12.41 1:19.21
16 Lucas Locachevic 1:28.79      Brazil 1:28.79 2:19.32
17 Artur Ferrari de Araujo 2:59.13      Brazil DNF 2:59.13
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 58.97   1:04.33    Brazil 58.97 1:10.79 1:10.24 1:01.33 1:01.42
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:03.69   1:13.67    Brazil 1:15.15 1:07.31 1:03.69 1:19.43 1:18.56
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:13.70   1:18.02    Brazil 1:19.64 1:16.85 1:20.92 1:13.70 1:17.57
4 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:14.56   1:20.93    Brazil 1:20.85 1:14.56 1:19.45 1:23.15 1:22.49
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2:10.31      Brazil 2:19.86 2:10.31
6 Felipe Cardim 2:16.24      Brazil 2:21.52 2:16.24
7 Fabio De'Rose 3:14.94      Brazil 3:52.87 3:14.94
8 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3:20.56      Brazil 3:20.56 3:34.19
9 Victor Maki Imanobo 3:43.65      Brazil 4:46.23 3:43.65
10 Matheus Casassa Viana 4:39.08      Brazil DNF 4:39.08
11 Daniel Lehwing DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.79   3.50    Brazil 2.79 4.39 4.62 2.87 3.23
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.44   4.53    Brazil 3.98 6.05 3.44 3.57 10.01
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.94   4.79    Brazil 5.59 4.93 5.03 3.94 4.42
4 Felipe Cardim 4.60   5.18    Brazil 4.78 5.88 4.87 4.60 6.89
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.94   5.69    Brazil 3.94 4.82 4.95 7.29 8.71
6 Kevin Mazieiro 5.23   6.94    Brazil 5.76 5.96 13.95 5.23 9.09
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.35   8.05    Brazil 7.48 8.60 6.35 8.94 8.08
8 Beni Issler 5.65   8.97    Brazil 9.32 5.65 10.45 10.62 7.14
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 6.79   9.15    Brazil 8.02 10.14 9.28 6.79 10.89
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.00   14.06    Brazil 12.00 28.51 16.13 13.70 12.36
11 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 11.43   14.45    Brazil 11.46 16.69 21.32 11.43 15.19
12 Robinson Semolini 8.94   15.08    Brazil 20.48 8.94 12.93 13.68 18.63
13 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 11.72   15.32    Brazil 12.52 14.12 19.65 19.32 11.72
14 Fabio De'Rose 10.53   17.33    Brazil 15.83 10.53 18.31 27.16 17.85
15 Matheus Casassa Viana 14.51   17.64    Brazil 20.87 14.51 14.78 17.99 20.14
16 Artur Ferrari de Araujo 15.24   18.19    Brazil 17.71 23.20 19.96 16.91 15.24
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 12.37   19.10    Brazil 20.51 20.44 18.23 18.64 12.37
18 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.28   21.10    Brazil 20.97 12.28 16.26 26.07 1:20.69
19 João Brandi Jorge 17.01   22.72    Brazil 20.45 24.93 17.01 23.00 24.70
20 Victor Maki Imanobo 17.37   22.82    Brazil 28.74 18.98 35.11 17.37 20.74
21 Daniel Lehwing 18.28   28.87    Brazil 45.67 19.35 18.28 23.91 43.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.43   4.13    Brazil 5.18 4.59 2.43 4.81 2.99
2 Felipe Cardim 2.60   4.35    Brazil 4.47 4.91 2.60 5.06 3.67
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.13   4.47    Brazil 4.74 5.45 3.13 3.66 5.02
4 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.24   5.03    Brazil 4.67 5.49 4.24 4.93 6.29
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.47   6.62    Brazil 6.98 6.32 4.47 9.15 6.55
6 Kevin Mazieiro 6.04   7.62    Brazil 8.00 8.22 6.63 32.55 6.04
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.22   8.37    Brazil 9.56 9.03 6.52 11.68 6.22
8 Beni Issler 8.22   10.68    Brazil 10.91 10.85 8.22 11.04 10.27
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.62   4.51    Brazil 6.58 4.20 2.62 5.63 3.71
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.71   5.81    Brazil 5.57 3.71 5.92 5.95 6.69
3 Felipe Cardim 2.97   6.35    Brazil 7.83 7.68 2.97 3.60 7.77
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5.80   8.47    Brazil 9.08 9.49 9.79 5.80 6.84
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.50   8.86    Brazil 11.70 7.09 4.50 8.82 10.67
6 Beni Issler 8.77   10.92    Brazil 9.63 11.29 15.31 8.77 11.83
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 10.52   17.57    Brazil 17.21 10.52 12.34 23.15 23.96
8 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 22.88   28.43    Brazil 32.82 28.13 24.33 22.88 DNF
9 Matheus Casassa Viana 34.95   1:19.00    Brazil 45.89 49.15 34.95 DNF 2:21.96
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.16   4.48    Brazil 4.39 4.19 6.60 4.87 4.16
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.94   4.95    Brazil 3.94 4.01 5.81 8.56 5.02
3 Felipe Cardim 6.19   6.43    Brazil 6.41 6.20 6.19 6.68 7.59
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.16   9.11    Brazil 9.69 7.16 7.78 9.87 11.18
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.93   9.35    Brazil 6.93 11.78 7.47 9.25 11.34
6 Beni Issler 8.97   12.51    Brazil 15.04 9.97 15.61 12.52 8.97
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00   WR 6.73   WR  Brazil 8.45 6.53 6.79 5.00 6.87
2 Felipe Cardim 12.75   15.14    Brazil 16.54 15.72 14.85 14.86 12.75
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.09   22.86    Brazil 52.64 23.30 23.14 22.15 20.09
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 27.41   27.97    Brazil 27.64 27.41 28.76 27.50 47.88
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 32.18   37.93    Brazil 32.18 36.20 37.77 39.82 41.23
6 Beni Issler 40.50   51.63    Brazil 51.34 40.50 52.97 50.58 1:07.71
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 46.77   DNF    Brazil 1:22.12 46.77 2:01.29 DNF DNS
8 Fabio De'Rose 1:07.82      Brazil 1:52.40 1:07.82
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.39   7.66    Brazil 6.39 6.68 7.44 9.55 8.87
2 Felipe Cardim 14.78   17.84    Brazil 15.32 14.78 16.97 21.23 59.95
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.85   22.74    Brazil 20.53 1:12.86 16.85 29.43 18.26
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.38   29.28    Brazil 19.73 41.48 16.38 1:04.37 26.62
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 33.21   34.58    Brazil 35.30 33.21 33.98 34.46 38.01
6 Beni Issler 40.43   54.66    Brazil 53.89 40.43 54.36 55.73 1:13.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L' B' U' R U2 D F' L' U2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 F R2 U2 F' R2
A #2 U L' D2 F D B R2 U B2 D2 B R F2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 L' F2
A #3 D2 L U2 F2 L' F2 U2 R B R2 B D F' L' U' R B' U2 L2
A #4 R' B2 L2 F2 R B2 U2 F2 D U' B' R' F2 U2 L' R F' R2 B
A #5 B2 D R2 D2 U' R2 B2 U2 B' L' D B2 L2 U2 B2 U' R' D' B
A Ex#1 B' D B L F' D R2 U2 D L F' L2 U' D2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 U2 B' U L2 D' R U' L' R2 B L B
B #1 B2 L2 U2 B L2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B' R U' R2 B L2 F2 D2 F' R' D' U
B #2 B U R2 L' U' L D R2 L2 U' L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B
B #3 R2 F2 U L2 U L2 B2 U' F R' F2 D L R2 D U R' D B'
B #4 U' R2 D' R' D2 F U R2 B D R B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L B2 R' D2
B #5 D2 B' R2 D' R2 F L2 B' L B R U2 B2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 U'
B Ex#1 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 R' D2 L F2 U2 F D' R2 F2 U2 F R D R' U2
B Ex#2 R2 F R' D' R2 B L D R' U L2 D2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' U2 B' U2
C #1 F2 D' L2 D' L2 U' F2 U B2 U L2 R F U F U B2 L D' B' U
C #2 B L2 B2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D2 R U F R B F2 D' R F L R2
C #3 F' L D' F' U F2 R' U2 B' R D' R2 F B' L2 F' R2 L2 D2 F2
C #4 F L' F2 D L2 U' R' L B D' B R2 D2 B D2 F D2 F' L2
C #5 R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 B' U B2 L B2 F2 U' B' R B2 D
C Ex#1 D2 R2 B' F R2 B' L2 R' F2 U' B' D2 B D2 R2 D B2 F'
C Ex#2 U2 B' D F B D' F2 R' B' U' B' R2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2
D #1 L B2 D L D' B' D R' B2 L F' R2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 U
D #2 R' B2 L B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D U' F R B L2 F2 R U2 F2 U'
D #3 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 B2 F L2 D' L' F R2 F2 D R F' D F'
D #4 F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U' L2 B2 F' D' F' D' R' U' R' D' F D2 R2
D #5 B2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 U L2 D2 B L F' L U' R' F2 U' B U B
D Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 F L2 R2 U L R' F' D' L' B R D L' D'
D Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 R2 F2 R2 D U2 R' D2 F L B U' R F R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 F R2 B L B F' L2 F' D R U'
A #2 R2 U2 R F' L' U' F U' R F' R' D2 F2 U2 B2 L U2 B2
A #3 R' D2 F R B L' F' U' D R B2 U2 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2
A #4 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 F2 L D' R' F2 R D2 U' R B R2
A #5 B2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' F2 R' U F' D' U L' B2 U2 R' U2 L R'
A Ex#1 U R2 F2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 R' F' L B2 L2 F' R D R2 B
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L' R' D2 R' D2 U2 L' F' D B' L' F' D' U B2 U2 L B'
B #1 U2 F2 U B2 D F2 U' R D' F' U2 F U2 F' U L' D L'
B #2 D2 B' R2 F' U2 F D2 F R D L U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D F L2
B #3 L2 R2 B2 D2 L' R2 U2 L F U' L' U F U B L2 D2 B2 D2
B #4 U2 L2 D L' U2 B' L' F B2 L' D' F2 U L2 D' F2 B2 R2
B #5 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 U L2 R D' F2 L B R2 F' U' F' R2
B Ex#1 F L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F U2 F D' U R D' F2 L2 U2 R D2 B
B Ex#2 U' F L2 F2 B2 D' L F2 D' B2 R2 B R2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 L2
C #1 F' R2 F' L2 B R2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 R' F2 L D U' L2
C #2 B D2 L2 B' L2 U2 B D2 L2 F' L D' B2 L' D' U' B' R B' R2 F'
C #3 L D' L' U' L' B' D' F U L' D F D2 F' B' L2
C #4 F2 L' U' D' F D F' B' U2 L' D2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 D' F2 B2
C #5 F' L U' R' B' U' L U' B' D' F2 D2 L' F2 B2 U2 R2 L D2 R
C Ex#1 D R2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 U L' D' B2 R2 U' L B F' R' B2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 L B2 D L F R2 L' B D' R B2 R F2 R L B2 U2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L D R2 U' L F R B2 U2 D B R2 F B D2 B' L2 U2 L2
A #2 R' D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 L B2 L' B2 F' U B2 R F2 D' F2 L' B2 U
A #3 F B L U' R' D B D2 B2 U2 D R2 U2 B2 R L2 U2 F2
A #4 F' U2 B' D' F2 R' F R2 L2 U' R' D2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 L B2
A #5 U2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L U2 L F' R2 B' R2 U' L' F2 U' R' U
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R' L2 D' F' U' L2 F' L B2 U2 D' R2 D L2 D' R2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 F' B U R2 U2 B R L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 U' F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U2 F' U' F2 R2 U' R' U
A #2 U R' F' R U2 R' U R' F' U' R2
A #3 R' U2 R F' R2 U' R2 F U2 F' R2
A #4 U' R' F U2 F R2 U' F' U' R' U
A #5 U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 F' R U'
A Ex#1 U2 R F U2 R2 U' R' U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U R U' R2 U' F R2 U'
B #1 U' R' F R U' R2 F R U2 R F'
B #2 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U R F' R2 U
B #3 R' F' R2 F' U2 F U2 F U2 F R
B #4 R2 F' U' R' U R' F2 U2 R U2 R'
B #5 U2 R' F2 R U R' F R2 U' F U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F2 R2 F' R' U' R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#2 F' U F' U2 F U' R U' R U' R'
C #1 R U' R2 F' R' U2 F R2 F' R2 F'
C #2 U R F' R2 F' R U' R' F U' R
C #3 U R2 U' F R U' R F' R' U' R'
C #4 U2 R' U2 F' U R U R' U' F' R2
C #5 R' F U F R U2 R' F' U2 R' U2
C Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U' R' U F U2 F U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F U' R U' R U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U' R' F' U2 R U2 R' U'
A #3 U2 R F' R2 U R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2
A #4 U' R' F U R' F R U' R U2 F'
A #5 R' U' F' U' F U2 F' U2 F2 R U'
A Ex#1 R U R' U' F R U' R F U' F
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' F' R U2 R' U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' L' R U' F' U R2 D B2 R2 B R Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' U2 F' D' Rw2 D2 F' Rw L D2 Rw2 D Uw F' D2 Fw' Uw' Rw L' R2
A #2 L2 D' L2 B2 D L2 U B2 U D L R2 F' D' B' U2 R' U D B Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B L2 U' L2 B2 F' Rw' D2 R' B2 Rw F Uw Rw2 Fw Uw F2 Rw2 R'
A #3 R2 U R2 U' B2 L2 R2 D' F' R' D' L2 F L D F2 B R2 F2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 Uw2 R2 U Fw2 D R' F2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 Fw' L F Uw2 Fw U Rw B Uw' R2
A #4 D U' R2 B' R F2 L F' L2 B R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 D' L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B U' F' D2 F2 Rw2 L' B2 Rw D B2 D' Fw' R2 Uw D2 Fw2 Uw' F
A #5 R L2 D2 R B2 R U2 D2 R2 F R' F2 U D2 F R2 U B2 D' L' Uw2 Rw2 R D2 R' D Rw2 D B2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw B' U Fw' B' U' Uw Fw' Rw Fw' F D
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 L' D L F R B' U D L2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 D Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' F' L D2 Fw2 Uw2 B L' D2 Uw' F' Uw2 L2 F' U' B Fw L Fw2 Rw' Uw2 U Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R' F2 B2 L R2 D2 F2 B2 U' L' U2 D' R2 U' B U F' U Fw2 Uw2 D' R D F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R L2 Fw' Rw2 B' U' F U2 L Uw' Rw' L2 Fw' D2 F R2
B #1 U2 L U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R D B2 R' B U R' F B' L' R2 U' Uw2 F R Fw2 Uw2 R2 B D2 F2 Uw2 F U2 F' Uw' F2 D' B L2 U2 Rw2 Fw' D Rw F2 Uw Fw'
B #2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 F' R' D B2 L2 D B R2 L2 B Fw2 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 D L2 U Rw2 B' L2 D B Rw B' U B2 Rw' Uw L R2 U' Rw' D B'
B #3 D' L2 B2 D' L2 R2 U R2 U L2 F' U2 R2 B' L' U2 R' U2 F2 D Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 F' U F' D R2 Rw F2 Rw U Rw R' L' Fw Uw D B Rw Fw' U'
B #4 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 L' U2 R2 F L' B' D' F R' B U2 F2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 U B D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B U' F L Uw2 Rw' R U2 F' Fw Rw Uw U2 Rw D U2
B #5 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L U2 R B2 L U F B2 U' L F2 R D R U' Uw2 L Fw2 R F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 L' D2 L Uw F Rw2 F2 Uw L' F' Rw Fw' Rw2 F' Rw' R'
B Ex#1 D2 L B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 R B L' F2 D2 B' D B2 U' B2 F' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 U2 L' D2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw D L2 R U2 Fw' Rw Uw U' Rw2 F' U2
B Ex#2 D' R2 U' R L2 F2 D2 R' D B' F2 U2 R2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B' Rw2 F U2 R2 D2 B' Rw2 B2 Uw L' Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Rw B2 L2 Fw U Rw U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Rw2 F' B2 U Dw2 L' B2 Uw2 B2 Bw U2 Fw F2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw Uw D U' Fw2 R' B R B' R2 L Fw U' Bw Uw Dw U Fw2 F B Uw2 R' B R' Bw2 Uw' D2 Fw' Rw D L Fw2 F Lw' Fw2 B' Lw B2 U2 Lw Uw2 Bw'
A #2 Bw2 Fw Uw L' Dw' F Rw F2 R' L' Lw2 B Dw' U F' Uw' Dw2 B D' R' Bw Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2 R2 Dw F Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 R2 D B Rw U2 Fw Uw Dw Rw' D F' B' L B' Fw F2 Lw2 B' Fw2 L2 U R2 F' Rw2 Bw' Uw'
A #3 D Uw2 Bw Uw2 U2 L Uw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw F Fw D' Rw' Fw' L' B F2 Dw2 R Lw' Rw2 L' F' B U2 Dw' F2 Rw2 Fw' F' R Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 B D2 U Lw' Rw' B' Dw L' D Uw2 Lw' Dw2 F Uw R' Rw2 U2 Rw Dw2 F R L' D2
A #4 L Fw Dw' D2 Uw Rw' Uw Rw Bw' F' Fw U' Bw2 R2 Rw' F' Dw' F2 Dw2 Fw' R2 F' Fw B' Uw2 B' Dw' Rw' F' R' B Rw L' Dw' Lw2 Fw U2 Rw' L' F' R' Uw2 Bw Dw Fw' Bw U Bw' Lw' F' Bw Uw' B2 F L2 Fw Bw2 B F D
A #5 Uw2 R' Uw' Bw' D Dw2 U2 Fw2 D2 B' R Fw2 Bw2 R2 F' Bw U' Lw2 Dw' L Fw2 F2 Rw' Dw' F2 Uw Fw' D' Lw2 R Fw' Dw' L2 Rw' Fw Bw R B Fw Rw2 U2 L Fw' U D B2 D' Lw' B' Dw2 Rw R2 Bw' Uw Fw' Uw2 Dw' B2 U Uw
A Ex#1 Bw2 Fw2 F' Rw D2 R B D2 Bw Uw Lw' F' Lw' F' Rw R' D2 L B' U2 Rw2 B' Bw Rw' U2 Bw2 U' Uw' Dw D' Bw' D2 R' L' Bw2 R L2 Fw2 F' B Rw' Fw' R' Rw' Bw' Uw2 F2 Rw' L Fw2 R2 D2 U' F Rw' F' B' R2 L Rw
A Ex#2 U' Rw2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 F B2 R' B Uw' L B R2 Rw B2 F Rw' Uw Rw2 D' F Fw Uw Rw B' Bw2 Fw2 Uw U R L Lw' Uw' Lw' R' Bw' Lw' D U' F Lw Fw2 Rw U R' Bw2 Dw' B' Dw2 B2 F2 U' Uw Bw2 Lw R D U' Rw'
B #1 U Lw2 D2 F D Uw2 L B2 Lw' D' B Uw D R2 Bw U' Dw Bw' Fw2 R B2 Lw Dw2 B Bw Fw D' B R' Lw Fw Uw2 D2 Bw' D2 L2 U' F2 Uw' L Fw' L' Uw Lw B Uw Bw2 B Rw Lw U2 F2 Rw' B' U R' B2 Lw2 B2 Fw'
B #2 B' D' Lw2 B2 U' Bw' Fw2 B' L' Uw Lw2 D Uw Lw Bw Lw Dw' Uw' L' Dw' Fw2 Bw' F2 B R' Rw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' Uw Fw Lw2 B2 F Dw' F' B' U2 B' F2 Bw D2 Uw2 Lw Fw D' U Dw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 B D' Bw L Rw2
B #3 U D2 R' D Dw Uw Bw2 Rw2 Lw Uw R' Rw' U' Lw2 D' Uw Dw2 B' Fw2 R Dw Rw' L' Fw F' B' Lw' Dw2 L D' R Bw Uw' F2 Lw' Bw' R' Fw2 Lw' Fw L' F2 Dw D F R2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 U F' Rw' B Lw' Fw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 F2
B #4 Rw2 Bw' Dw L2 Fw' Lw2 R U D' R Dw L2 Lw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw' U2 F' Bw Rw2 Uw' U D Bw' R2 Lw2 B' R2 B2 Fw Bw D B2 F2 D Dw Uw' Bw U2 D' L F Dw2 L' Lw2 Uw U Dw B2 Fw Rw2 Dw L2 Uw Rw' L2 R2 B2
B #5 U Rw U' D2 B' Lw' D Bw L R' F B' Fw' Dw D Lw Fw2 Dw Lw2 F Dw2 D2 L' Dw2 F Lw' R Bw' B' D2 Uw' F D Rw B' Bw Lw2 Fw D Fw2 Bw' R' L Bw' Lw' L2 Fw2 U' Rw' Fw' U' L U' R' D Dw2 R2 Uw' D2 L2
B Ex#1 R Uw' L2 B2 L' B2 Fw F2 Dw Lw B2 F2 Rw' L2 Lw R B' Bw2 L2 B U2 Dw2 Uw' F' Rw Fw2 D' B' R' Dw2 Bw' D2 Lw L U2 Rw2 Bw2 D2 Lw2 F' U2 Rw2 L Dw2 R' Lw' B' Lw' Bw B' Lw2 R B R2 B2 L2 Dw Fw' Uw Lw
B Ex#2 Fw U' L2 Uw' B2 L2 Rw R Uw2 D U' R' Lw2 U2 L Dw' D Fw2 R L' B Bw' R U2 D' Rw' R' Lw D Dw' Fw2 R' Rw2 L2 Lw Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Bw' F' L Fw Dw B' Fw2 Uw' U2 Fw2 D Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 R B2 L2 Bw D F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 D2 F' L D B2 U B U' R' F' R' Fw' Uw2
A #2 D B2 L2 R2 D R2 U B2 R2 F L' F2 D F' R' B2 D L D2 U2 B Rw Uw2
A #3 D2 U2 L2 F U2 B' R2 B2 F2 U F D B D L B2 U' L' D' F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F U' L U2 B U R F2 U L' F2 U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B U2 B F L2 B' R2 F L' D2 F2 U L' U L R2 U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 D' B' U B2 R U' D2 F' D' R2 D2 R' U2 F2 B2 R' B2 L'
A #2 R L B2 D B U' D R2 F2 U2 R' F' L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 F2
A #3 L' D' F L2 B' R2 D F' U' R' D' L2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 U F2 B2
A #4 R2 D F2 U' B' R U B' R2 L B U B2 R2 U2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2
A #5 B2 F2 D2 L U2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 F D' F2 L F R B' D' R' U F
A Ex#1 D2 U' R2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U F2 U B' F' U' L' R2 F2 D L B' D2
A Ex#2 U' F' L' B' R B U' R F' U2 L F' D2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2
B #1 R2 B' R2 B' D2 B L2 R2 B2 L B2 D L' U' L' F L2 B L2 R2
B #2 F2 B' L2 B L' D F R' B' U' F2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 B L2 F2 U2
B #3 B' U2 B D' F D R' F2 U' F L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U' F2 D2 R2
B #4 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 F' R' U' B D' L' U' B2 R B U F2
B #5 R L D2 R' F D L U' L' B R B2 U2 D L2 U D F2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D U2 F2 D U R' U' R2 D2 B R' U F D' L' F2
B Ex#2 R2 B' L' F R L D' F' D R2 D F2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' B L' R U L U B r' b'
A #2 L' U' R U' B L R' L' R L' U' u l r b
A #3 B' R U' B' R B' R U L U' L u' l b
A #4 L B R' U L' U' R' U L' U' R u'
A #5 R L' U' L' R' B' L' B' U B R l' r' b
A Ex#1 R' L' R' U R' B' L B R' L' U u' l
A Ex#2 U R' L' U' R L' R L' R' L' B u r b
B #1 R U' L' U' L' U' R' U' R' U' B u' l'
B #2 B U' R L' U L R B R B U'
B #3 B' R' L' B L' R' B' R L' U' B l r b
B #4 L R L' R' L' R' L B' L' U' R' u' l r b'
B #5 B R U B' U B' R' B L B U' l r b'
B Ex#1 U' L' R B' R B R U B' R' L l r
B Ex#2 R' B' R U' B' U B' R' L' B L u'
C #1 U' L' R U' L R' U' L' B' R' L' u l b
C #2 L R' U L' B' R B L' U' B U' u' l'
C #3 B' R U' L B R B' U' L U' B u' l
C #4 L' R' L B U B U' R' B L R r b'
C #5 L B' R' U' R B' L R' U' L' R' u r' b
C Ex#1 L' B U R L R' U' L' U R' L u l' b
C Ex#2 R U B L B U L R' L U R' u r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' R' B' L U' B' R' L' R' L' u' l' b
A #2 L U' B' U' L B' R L B' R' L' u' l' r
A #3 B U' L U L' U R B R U B' u'
A #4 R L R L' U L' R L' U L R u' l r b'
A #5 R' L' U' B R L' B L' U L B u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 B' U L' U' R' B R' U' R B' R u l' r b
A Ex#2 R B' L' R' B U' R L' U B' R' u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L' R' U R' U L R L
A #2 U B L' R U' L' B R U' B' U
A #3 U L U B L U' R U' B U L'
A #4 R L R B U R' B' U R L B'
A #5 U L U' L R U R' L R B U
A Ex#1 U L B L B L' B U B' L' B'
A Ex#2 B L B R B' L U R B U' L'
B #1 R U B R U R' L' B R' B R'
B #2 U L R' L' B' L' B' R L' B U'
B #3 U L' U' R' L' R B' R' U B' U
B #4 L B' U R' L' B' U B U R U
B #5 U L U B' L' R U L' R' B R
B Ex#1 B R L' R U R' L R' B' R U'
B Ex#2 L U' L' U' L R B R' L' B' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R U' B R B' U' L U B
A #2 L R U L' U' L' R' U L R' L
A #3 L U B R B R U R' L' U R'
A #4 B U R' L' B R B' U B' L' U'
A #5 U L B' R U' R' U' B' L R U
A Ex#1 U L U' R' L' U' L' R B' L' U'
A Ex#2 R L B L' U' L B U L' B L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,5) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (6,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (5,0) / (2,-5) /
B #2 (0,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
B #3 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,-2) / (1,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) /
A #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (6,-4)
A #4 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) /
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto    Brazil
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 36.19   45.56   36.19 45.99 44.22 1:00.39 46.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.05   11.71   6.05 11.44 13.32 12.02 11.67
Pyraminx First round 11 11.43   14.45   11.46 16.69 21.32 11.43 15.19
Adriano Fioravanti    Brazil
Adriano Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:34.40   2:27.14   2:01.25 2:43.55 2:36.61 1:34.40 3:19.04
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.90   12.01   9.90 13.24 11.87 10.91 DNF
Second round 7 8.81   13.68   8.81 12.59 10.24 18.20 21.79
First round 5 9.22   10.78   10.56 9.22 9.43 13.65 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   3.27   3.29 2.84 1.78 5.60 3.69
First round 3 1.55   3.61   6.65 3.58 1.55 3.68 3.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.07   20.05   19.91 19.26 20.97 16.07 21.95
Amelie Fioravanti Rocheta    Brazil
Amelie Fioravanti Rocheta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:00.40   1:14.19   1:23.88 1:07.64 1:20.95 1:00.40 1:13.98
André Luis Neves    Brazil
André Luis Neves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 24.06   28.39   40.18 24.06 28.11 26.18 30.88
Artur Ferrari de Araujo    Brazil
Artur Ferrari de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 41.08   45.80   41.08 50.48 44.51 49.08 43.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.50   14.09   15.09 12.38 14.81 6.50 21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 2:59.13     DNF 2:59.13
Pyraminx First round 16 15.24   18.19   17.71 23.20 19.96 16.91 15.24
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.46   18.03   19.84 19.07 17.09 13.46 17.94
First round 11 15.20   16.73   16.04 17.16 15.20 20.49 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.21   5.87   7.49 6.26 5.69 5.67 4.21
First round 7 4.25   4.96   5.19 4.25 4.98 5.86 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:06.80   1:21.56   1:16.61 1:25.41 1:22.65 1:06.80 1:29.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 27.60   29.92   39.67 31.33 28.32 30.11 27.60
Pyraminx Final 8 8.22   10.68   10.91 10.85 8.22 11.04 10.27
First round 8 5.65   8.97   9.32 5.65 10.45 10.62 7.14
Skewb Final 6 8.97   12.51   15.04 9.97 15.61 12.52 8.97
First round 6 8.77   10.92   9.63 11.29 15.31 8.77 11.83
Square-1 Final 6 40.43   54.66   53.89 40.43 54.36 55.73 1:13.73
Combined First round 6 40.50   51.63   51.34 40.50 52.97 50.58 1:07.71
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.79   9.71   8.79 9.39 10.35 9.39 11.12
Second round 2 7.98   9.63   10.07 9.24 7.98 9.58 10.52
First round 2 7.84   8.80   9.42 9.22 7.84 8.96 8.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50   3.45   2.75 2.50 4.04 3.70 3.90
First round 1 2.35   2.95   3.05 2.35 2.72 3.07 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 47.05   47.85   47.67 47.44 51.81 48.44 47.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.30   1:41.84   1:34.81 1:48.14 1:28.30 1:54.50 1:42.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.31   17.95   21.26 16.94 15.64 13.31 23.04
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.69   1:13.67   1:15.15 1:07.31 1:03.69 1:19.43 1:18.56
Pyraminx Final 5 4.47   6.62   6.98 6.32 4.47 9.15 6.55
First round 5 3.94   5.69   3.94 4.82 4.95 7.29 8.71
Skewb Final 2 3.94   4.95   3.94 4.01 5.81 8.56 5.02
First round 1 2.62   4.51   6.58 4.20 2.62 5.63 3.71
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro    Brazil
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.09   25.96   37.87 27.60 17.09 22.11 28.18
First round 19 18.94   23.14   49.94 20.38 27.38 21.66 18.94
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 26.34   29.16   29.66 26.34 29.63 28.19 36.77
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:17.01   1:23.40   1:17.01 1:38.17 1:20.00 1:25.02 1:25.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:55.70   2:12.69   2:18.92 2:06.02 2:21.54 1:55.70 2:13.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 1:12.41     1:12.41 1:19.21
Megaminx Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 21 18.28   28.87   45.67 19.35 18.28 23.91 43.35
Enzo Marquez    Brazil
Enzo Marquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 50.57   54.96   58.45 53.98 59.38 50.57 52.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.49   15.78   35.94 13.90 21.96 11.49 10.49
Fabio Costa Cardoso    Brazil
Fabio Costa Cardoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 31.83   36.89   35.66 42.23 40.62 34.39 31.83
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 22.22   23.12   31.62 24.55 22.38 22.42 22.22
First round 18 18.89   22.82   25.06 22.46 27.56 18.89 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.82   8.80   6.82 9.39 26.22 9.47 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.18     1:39.18 1:42.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:49.88     2:53.81 2:49.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.44   DNF   DNF 1:06.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 35.79   43.18   35.79 44.27 47.53 1:07.47 37.74
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:14.94     3:52.87 3:14.94
Pyraminx First round 14 10.53   17.33   15.83 10.53 18.31 27.16 17.85
Square-1 Combined First round 8 1:07.82     1:52.40 1:07.82
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 32.75   35.95   32.75 36.28 37.47 34.10 42.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 12.36   15.28   16.34 19.89 13.26 12.36 16.25
Fabrício M. de Carvalho    Brazil
Fabrício M. de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.11   35.91   42.85 29.11 41.84 33.07 32.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.59   9.59   13.25 12.64 4.59 11.00 5.13
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.06   14.08   14.52 15.88 14.89 12.06 12.84
Second round 8 12.80   14.07   17.23 13.15 14.20 14.85 12.80
First round 8 13.82   14.99   13.82 17.74 14.15 16.22 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86   4.05   5.64 2.86 3.19 5.04 3.91
First round 5 3.12   4.02   3.40 4.26 5.64 4.41 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:05.92   1:09.13   1:37.21 1:07.64 1:11.72 1:08.03 1:05.92
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:16.24     2:21.52 2:16.24
Pyraminx Final 2 2.60   4.35   4.47 4.91 2.60 5.06 3.67
First round 4 4.60   5.18   4.78 5.88 4.87 4.60 6.89
Skewb Final 3 6.19   6.43   6.41 6.20 6.19 6.68 7.59
First round 3 2.97   6.35   7.83 7.68 2.97 3.60 7.77
Square-1 Final 2 14.78   17.84   15.32 14.78 16.97 21.23 59.95
Combined First round 2 12.75   15.14   16.54 15.72 14.85 14.86 12.75
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 22.58   26.26   26.03 26.16 27.62 26.60 22.58
First round 25 26.21   27.49   26.21 27.80 28.47 27.58 27.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.47   8.43   10.68 10.51 7.72 7.05 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:40.39     2:55.44 2:40.39
Pyraminx First round 10 12.00   14.06   12.00 28.51 16.13 13.70 12.36
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes    Brazil
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 27.43   32.86   27.43 27.92 33.03 37.64 47.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.68   8.02   5.68 9.35 8.33 10.10 6.38
Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino    Brazil
Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.99   12.70   13.82 12.15 12.14 16.32 11.99
Second round 6 11.97   13.35   11.97 16.59 12.16 13.45 14.44
First round 10 15.28   15.59   15.83 15.28 16.21 15.57 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 57.57   1:07.85   1:18.75 1:06.64 57.57 1:01.90 1:15.01
Gabriel Oliveira Vasque    Brazil
Gabriel Oliveira Vasque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.08   28.65   28.90 26.87 21.08 30.19 30.45
First round 21 23.14   25.10   23.14 23.39 30.15 27.56 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.19   8.13   7.53 9.02 8.45 8.41 7.19
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 24.26   27.83   24.78 37.25 24.26 31.95 26.76
First round 23 22.24   26.71   22.24 28.95 27.73 30.88 23.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.43   8.98   12.05 9.10 4.43 9.34 8.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 53.83   1:01.03   58.17 1:57.84 54.33 1:10.58 53.83
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.16   10.52   11.59 9.16 10.26 DNF 9.72
Second round 3 9.72   10.73   9.72 10.63 11.39 10.98 10.59
First round 4 8.20   10.52   10.34 10.87 12.09 10.35 8.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.35   5.07   7.01 3.35 4.70 4.10 6.41
First round 4 3.12   3.64   4.97 3.53 3.34 3.12 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.09   44.99   43.66 47.87 49.75 43.09 43.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:42.01   1:54.32   2:05.03 1:58.12 1:56.82 1:48.02 1:42.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.67   22.50   24.76 22.08 21.67 22.66 22.76
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:10.31     2:19.86 2:10.31
Pyraminx First round 9 6.79   9.15   8.02 10.14 9.28 6.79 10.89
Skewb Final 4 7.16   9.11   9.69 7.16 7.78 9.87 11.18
First round 4 5.80   8.47   9.08 9.49 9.79 5.80 6.84
Henry Botrel Carvalho    Brazil
Henry Botrel Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.08   23.47   22.18 26.48 16.08 24.93 23.30
First round 20 22.75   24.34   25.95 23.64 22.75 38.89 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.06   7.66   7.63 4.06 6.94 8.41 9.37
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   8.69   9.14 7.80 9.20 8.30 8.62
Second round 4 8.37   11.06   8.37 9.46 11.54 13.13 12.18
First round 3 8.88   9.21   8.98 8.88 9.52 9.13 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72   4.50   5.37 9.78 4.62 3.50 2.72
First round 6 2.88   4.36   2.88 3.57 4.71 5.48 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.62   50.26   51.99 51.17 44.62 47.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:46.93   2:12.12   2:23.08 2:13.19 1:46.93 2:12.03 2:11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.14   12.99   12.87 15.29 10.14 11.25 14.85
Pyraminx First round 18 12.28   21.10   20.97 12.28 16.26 26.07 1:20.69
Square-1 Combined First round 7 46.77   DNF   1:22.12 46.77 2:01.29 DNF DNS
João Brandi Jorge    Brazil
João Brandi Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 19 17.01   22.72   20.45 24.93 17.01 23.00 24.70
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 54.86   58.63   1:10.48 1:02.47 55.32 54.86 58.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:42.45   1:54.98   1:57.46 1:42.45 1:54.83 1:52.66 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:20.56     3:20.56 3:34.19
Pyraminx Final 3 3.13   4.47   4.74 5.45 3.13 3.66 5.02
First round 1 2.79   3.50   2.79 4.39 4.62 2.87 3.23
Skewb First round 7 10.52   17.57   17.21 10.52 12.34 23.15 23.96
José Venâncio Pereira Leite    Brazil
José Venâncio Pereira Leite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.27   31.89   31.18 25.27 35.37 40.33 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.68   14.36   14.19 11.68 14.05 20.98 14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 57.93   1:02.51   57.93 59.05 58.28 1:12.52 1:10.19
Pyraminx First round 13 11.72   15.32   12.52 14.12 19.65 19.32 11.72
Skewb First round 8 22.88   28.43   32.82 28.13 24.33 22.88 DNF
Júlia Melo Funes    Brazil
Júlia Melo Funes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 26.78   29.14   28.75 26.78 27.91 47.05 30.77
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto    Brazil
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.48   15.59   16.05 13.48 20.14 15.45 15.28
Second round 10 13.90   15.55   DNF 15.74 13.90 15.62 15.28
First round 12 13.30   17.52   14.77 22.40 13.30 18.82 18.97
Kevin Mazieiro    Brazil
Kevin Mazieiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.43   24.15   21.60 25.80 43.00 25.04 20.43
First round 22 15.31   25.19   15.31 28.76 27.00 27.81 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.83   7.16   2.83 8.26 9.23 7.30 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 41.97   49.92   46.47 51.40 56.57 41.97 51.90
Pyraminx Final 6 6.04   7.62   8.00 8.22 6.63 32.55 6.04
First round 6 5.23   6.94   5.76 5.96 13.95 5.23 9.09
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 9.64   11.06   11.47 9.64 12.55 10.52 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.66   35.83   33.90 1:18.94 30.66 37.29 36.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:23.15   1:24.87   1:28.83 1:23.15 1:24.16 1:23.82 1:26.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:39.24   4:13.99   3:58.26 3:39.24 5:04.46
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.97   1:04.33   58.97 1:10.79 1:10.24 1:01.33 1:01.42
Pyraminx Final 7 6.22   8.37   9.56 9.03 6.52 11.68 6.22
First round 7 6.35   8.05   7.48 8.60 6.35 8.94 8.08
Skewb Final 5 6.93   9.35   6.93 11.78 7.47 9.25 11.34
First round 5 4.50   8.86   11.70 7.09 4.50 8.82 10.67
Square-1 Final 3 16.85   22.74   20.53 1:12.86 16.85 29.43 18.26
Combined First round 3 20.09   22.86   52.64 23.30 23.14 22.15 20.09
Lucas Locachevic    Brazil
Lucas Locachevic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 31.09   35.56   43.04 32.52 31.11 31.09 46.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.12   10.90   14.02 11.27 7.12 9.35 12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:28.79     1:28.79 2:19.32
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.93   16.31   16.10 12.93 31.59 17.45 15.37
Second round 9 12.40   14.76   14.74 14.75 14.79 15.25 12.40
First round 9 11.87   15.29   DNF 11.87 13.81 13.56 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.56   6.12   7.03 5.91 5.70 5.56 6.75
First round 11 4.20   6.82   8.15 6.86 4.20 6.17 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:09.90   1:18.26   1:43.28 1:09.90 1:11.95 1:28.00 1:14.84
Pyraminx Final 4 4.24   5.03   4.67 5.49 4.24 4.93 6.29
First round 3 3.94   4.79   5.59 4.93 5.03 3.94 4.42
Square-1 Final 5 33.21   34.58   35.30 33.21 33.98 34.46 38.01
Combined First round 5 32.18   37.93   32.18 36.20 37.77 39.82 41.23
Marlom Leandro Rodrigues    Brazil
Marlom Leandro Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.09   28.02   28.12 30.94 25.01 19.09 34.89
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 26.48   30.49   30.65 40.50 26.48 31.49 29.34
First round 29 25.43   28.96   31.15 28.03 27.69 32.64 25.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.32   5.60   5.36 3.32 6.49 4.95 6.93
First round 10 5.49   6.72   5.92 5.95 8.30 11.02 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:30.57     2:30.57 2:39.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 44.03   1:04.93   2:25.33 44.03 50.72 1:33.75 50.33
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:39.08     DNF 4:39.08
Pyraminx First round 15 14.51   17.64   20.87 14.51 14.78 17.99 20.14
Skewb First round 9 34.95   1:19.00   45.89 49.15 34.95 DNF 2:21.96
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar    Brazil
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.29   33.37   42.54 24.29 33.15 27.31 39.65
Otávio Hirata Neto    Brazil
Otávio Hirata Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.93   28.52   DNF 28.56 27.13 29.87 22.93
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.25   11.91   10.53 10.25 12.79 12.41 15.75
Second round 5 10.35   11.83   12.20 12.83 10.45 10.35 13.29
First round 7 9.92   12.57   11.86 17.32 13.65 9.92 12.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.53   6.50   5.53 7.45 9.34 6.20 5.85
First round 8 2.83   5.42   4.70 5.51 2.83 6.05 7.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.10   16.59   17.75 13.10 17.10 15.34 17.32
Square-1 Final 4 16.38   29.28   19.73 41.48 16.38 1:04.37 26.62
Combined First round 4 27.41   27.97   27.64 27.41 28.76 27.50 47.88
Rafael da Silva Rios    Brazil
Rafael da Silva Rios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.67   25.63   24.97 27.10 24.81 34.58 22.67
First round 24 25.76   27.19   27.45 27.74 25.76 32.72 26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.18   7.49   7.61 6.75 8.10 10.52 5.18
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.31   19.66   22.68 20.76 19.75 18.31 18.47
First round 17 20.92   22.05   21.39 20.92 22.75 22.00 23.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.93   6.23   5.68 6.54 3.93 14.21 6.46
First round 9 5.33   6.07   6.22 5.33 6.53 5.47 7.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:47.25   DNF   DNF 7:47.25 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 33.75   53.83   55.11 1:13.11 52.42 53.95 33.75
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 45.10   55.76   1:00.86 56.47 45.10 55.21 55.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.84   14.11   15.90 15.05 12.06 15.23 9.84
Pyraminx First round 12 8.94   15.08   20.48 8.94 12.93 13.68 18.63
Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi    Brazil
Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.30   24.75   19.30 31.09 25.51 25.38 23.36
First round 15 17.41   21.09   20.68 24.51 17.41 20.51 22.07
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 16.32   17.09   16.32 17.21 17.63 17.29 16.78
Second round 12 12.84   17.94   18.95 18.23 16.93 12.84 18.65
First round 13 16.57   18.87   18.58 23.53 20.37 16.57 17.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.88   9.82   10.11 10.19 7.88 9.15 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:12.37   1:21.92   1:15.44 1:12.37 1:24.53 1:25.80 1:30.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:51.42     2:51.42 3:03.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 37.89   41.97   45.73 38.23 41.94 1:03.25 37.89
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:14.56   1:20.93   1:20.85 1:14.56 1:19.45 1:23.15 1:22.49
Pyraminx First round 17 12.37   19.10   20.51 20.44 18.23 18.64 12.37
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.34   19.55   19.36 21.50 16.34 21.21 18.08
Second round 11 14.20   17.58   24.97 19.54 17.47 14.20 15.73
First round 14 16.49   19.39   20.69 16.49 18.81 18.68 23.35
Thomas Wilson Diniz    Brazil
Thomas Wilson Diniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 42.68   49.50   54.54 53.46 45.54 42.68 49.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.50   18.84   DNF 18.66 11.50 23.57 14.29
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.69   9.61   8.76 11.94 9.25 10.81 7.69
Second round 1 7.92   9.41   8.63 9.80 9.89 9.80 7.92
First round 1 8.02   8.69   8.57 9.23 11.83 8.02 8.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.03   2.55   3.17 2.03 2.17 2.93 2.55
First round 2 1.40   3.32   5.00 3.15 3.39 3.43 1.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.63   38.76   38.27 37.63 39.09 38.93 39.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.50   1:26.38   1:24.81 1:22.35 1:31.97 1:33.46 1:11.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:36.36   DNF   4:36.36 4:55.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.31   17.69   19.82 14.31 18.00 17.28 17.78
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.70   1:18.02   1:19.64 1:16.85 1:20.92 1:13.70 1:17.57
Pyraminx Final 1 2.43   4.13   5.18 4.59 2.43 4.81 2.99
First round 2 3.44   4.53   3.98 6.05 3.44 3.57 10.01
Skewb Final 1 4.16   4.48   4.39 4.19 6.60 4.87 4.16
First round 2 3.71   5.81   5.57 3.71 5.92 5.95 6.69
Square-1 Final 1 6.39   7.66   6.39 6.68 7.44 9.55 8.87
Combined First round 1 5.00   WR 6.73   WR 8.45 6.53 6.79 5.00 6.87
Victor Jun Teruya Uehara    Brazil
Victor Jun Teruya Uehara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.55   19.54   16.55 17.81 20.49 20.32 21.90
First round 16 16.30   21.17   21.93 16.30 20.13 21.60 21.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.29   7.05   7.09 7.50 10.60 6.56 6.29
First round 12 6.14   6.92   6.14 15.64 7.86 6.20 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.45   1:11.49   1:15.84 1:09.66 1:13.55 56.45 1:11.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:59.56   2:07.53   2:04.99 2:04.50 2:23.02 2:13.09 1:59.56
Victor Maki Imanobo    Brazil
Victor Maki Imanobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 36.21   45.55   57.77 36.21 42.00 50.76 43.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.20   14.52   12.63 14.89 16.05 11.20 27.30
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:43.65     4:46.23 3:43.65
Pyraminx First round 20 17.37   22.82   28.74 18.98 35.11 17.37 20.74