Santa Rosa Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-5  Chile, Santiago STAROSA 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.35  José Garrido 12.29  Aníbal Araya 12.38
 2x2x2 Cube  José Garrido 3.96  Israel Parada 4.41  Rodrigo Cabezas 4.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 44.43  José Garrido 45.71  Erick Lemus Fuentes 47.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 58.24  Aníbal Araya 2:12.39  Duval Valdes Ayala 2:42.81
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 16.48  Aníbal Araya 20.20  Fernando Palacios Morales 20.63
 Megaminx  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:08.92  Rodrigo Cabezas 1:13.16  José Garrido 1:39.72
 Square-1  Raúl Low Beattie 13.29  Sebastian Miranda 19.03  Thomas Woodroffe 20.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.33   11.21    Chile 11.92 11.61 9.33 14.14 10.11
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.23   11.50    Chile 11.78 11.22 11.49 13.31 10.23
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 10.04   11.96    Chile 10.04 11.65 12.92 14.65 11.32
4 Aníbal Araya 10.31   12.06    Chile 12.55 12.02 12.36 10.31 11.81
5 José Garrido 11.93   12.27    Chile 15.45 11.93 11.97 12.61 12.23
6 Israel Parada 11.57   12.61    Chile 13.30 11.57 11.58 12.94 17.95
7 Giovanny Cano Leal 12.37   13.04    Chile 13.42 15.11 12.85 12.37 12.86
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 11.21   13.49    Chile 11.87 14.52 11.21 14.97 14.08
9 Sebastian Miranda 11.16   13.77    Chile 15.91 12.83 12.57 16.39 11.16
10 Diego Garrido 10.34   13.82    Chile 15.46 13.63 13.76 14.07 10.34
11 Bastián León 13.39   13.96    Chile 14.56 13.39 13.87 14.97 13.45
12 Paulo Padilla 12.88   14.24    Chile 14.71 12.88 16.54 13.79 14.22
13 Raúl Low Beattie 13.08   14.35    Chile 13.08 13.64 14.92 14.48 17.95
14 Kevin Gonzalez 12.31   14.42    Chile 14.59 14.82 13.86 12.31 16.69
15 Duval Valdes Ayala 14.48   16.17    Chile 18.08 21.58 15.27 15.16 14.48
16 Angel Alfaro Palacios 15.78   16.48    Chile 15.99 17.49 17.15 15.78 16.30
17 Fernando Palacios Morales 14.90   16.72    Chile 21.03 15.61 14.90 18.35 16.21
18 Beltrán Amenábar 18.40   19.46    Chile 22.27 18.40 19.06 18.47 20.86
19 Lucas Labrin 16.94   19.95    Chile 23.85 19.49 21.65 18.70 16.94
20 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 18.21   20.56    Chile 18.21 18.51 22.90 20.45 22.71
21 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 19.92   25.51    Chile 25.01 25.42 26.09 19.92 27.48
22 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 21.74   25.78    Chile 27.05 25.53 26.68 25.14 21.74
23 Rodrigo Vasquez 23.24   25.93    Chile 26.22 28.79 25.35 23.24 26.22
24 Danilo Toro Nieto 23.28   26.01    Chile 25.30 29.37 31.27 23.28 23.35
25 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 25.19   26.39    Chile 25.62 26.06 25.19 27.48 28.64
26 Joaquin Tejos 20.59   27.07    Chile DNF 23.68 24.93 20.59 32.60
27 Martin Astete 29.10   31.24    Chile 34.83 29.10 30.82 30.08 32.82
28 Megan Taig 30.18   32.75    USA 31.53 30.18 47.07 35.09 31.62
29 Patricio Segundo 30.55   34.74    Chile 34.79 39.87 32.03 37.39 30.55
30 Rubén Matus Bustamante 31.88   36.39    Chile 38.36 34.21 45.49 31.88 36.60
31 Felipe Hernández Castro 34.50   46.91    Chile 43.64 35.11 DNF 34.50 1:01.99
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.78   11.05    Chile 9.78 11.32 11.14 10.69 14.00
2 Aníbal Araya 11.13   11.70    Chile 12.22 11.13 13.55 11.39 11.50
3 Giovanny Cano Leal 10.92   11.83    Chile 11.19 10.97 10.92 13.32 16.75
4 José Garrido 10.49   12.03    Chile 16.23 13.07 10.49 11.47 11.55
5 Sebastian Miranda 11.05   12.42    Chile 12.48 13.95 13.06 11.05 11.71
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 11.16   12.89    Chile 13.05 13.58 12.03 14.76 11.16
7 Diego Garrido 11.20   12.97    Chile 14.60 16.20 11.20 13.10 11.20
8 Israel Parada 12.83   13.49    Chile 13.85 12.83 15.24 13.24 13.38
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 12.81   13.73    Chile 12.95 12.81 14.36 13.89 16.85
10 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.78   13.94    Chile 14.54 14.08 10.78 13.31 14.42
11 Bastián León 12.80   13.97    Chile 16.13 13.98 12.80 13.58 14.34
12 Paulo Padilla 12.69   14.84    Chile 14.17 17.54 18.34 12.81 12.69
13 Angel Alfaro Palacios 11.93   16.11    Chile 11.93 21.92 17.88 17.45 12.99
14 Kevin Gonzalez 14.37   16.87    Chile 18.19 19.17 15.54 16.87 14.37
15 Duval Valdes Ayala 13.05   17.40    Chile 17.16 16.43 18.60 13.05 19.79
16 Beltrán Amenábar 14.99   17.86    Chile 25.19 18.64 16.83 18.10 14.99
17 Raúl Low Beattie 15.38   18.13    Chile 19.32 19.38 18.06 15.38 17.01
18 Fernando Palacios Morales 12.70   18.33    Chile 12.70 20.52 17.95 16.53 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.08   11.35    Chile 11.48 10.46 12.11 12.69 9.08
2 José Garrido 11.41   12.29    Chile 12.61 13.75 12.23 11.41 12.03
3 Aníbal Araya 11.39   12.38    Chile 12.12 12.08 11.39 12.94 13.14
4 Giovanny Cano Leal 10.15   12.84    Chile 11.78 13.44 13.69 10.15 13.29
5 Israel Parada 12.36   13.82    Chile 15.59 12.36 15.44 12.81 13.22
6 Sebastian Miranda 11.98   13.83    Chile 12.38 16.08 11.98 16.64 13.03
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 11.72   14.14    Chile 15.10 16.94 11.72 14.21 13.12
8 Diego Garrido 11.51   14.50    Chile 13.63 15.00 17.79 11.51 14.87
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Israel Parada 2.53   3.80    Chile 3.36 3.32 4.71 2.53 4.87
2 Raúl Low Beattie 3.36   4.18    Chile 3.36 4.51 3.57 4.47 6.99
3 Diego Garrido 3.81   4.62    Chile 5.49 4.80 4.79 4.27 3.81
4 José Garrido 3.37   4.68    Chile 3.37 3.61 4.14 7.16 6.30
5 Sebastian Miranda 3.82   4.79    Chile 5.12 5.21 5.28 4.04 3.82
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.12   4.88    Chile 5.85 9.98 4.12 4.64 4.15
7 Giovanny Cano Leal 2.89   5.14    Chile 6.39 5.38 5.65 4.39 2.89
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.98   5.25    Chile 4.98 5.56 5.00 5.26 5.48
9 Paulo Padilla 4.69   5.26    Chile 5.63 4.69 5.31 8.12 4.85
10 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 5.20   5.91    Chile 6.77 5.97 5.60 6.15 5.20
11 Duval Valdes Ayala 5.70   7.23    Chile 6.38 6.64 10.32 8.66 5.70
12 Beltrán Amenábar 5.97   7.56    Chile 7.24 5.99 9.46 10.62 5.97
13 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 6.27   7.57    Chile 9.46 6.68 7.16 8.88 6.27
14 Danilo Toro Nieto 7.21   7.67    Chile 7.62 7.21 7.96 7.43 11.28
15 Rodrigo Vasquez 3.83   7.91    Chile 8.90 9.04 8.14 6.69 3.83
16 Patricio Segundo 6.76   8.04    Chile 11.09 6.76 7.22 9.08 7.83
17 Bastián León 6.02   8.12    Chile 6.02 10.27 9.58 8.10 6.67
18 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 6.84   8.44    Chile 6.84 9.19 9.14 9.52 6.99
19 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 6.53   8.75    Chile 6.53 9.28 12.76 9.05 7.93
20 Lucas Labrin 5.10   9.36    Chile 18.41 5.10 8.92 9.97 9.18
21 Joaquin Tejos 7.57   9.72    Chile 7.57 8.62 11.11 11.81 9.43
22 Martin Astete 7.29   11.56    Chile 7.29 14.24 11.54 12.95 10.20
23 Felipe Hernández Castro 6.49   12.45    Chile 15.15 11.89 12.10 13.35 6.49
24 Rubén Matus Bustamante 7.81   14.77    Chile 12.26 7.81 11.93 20.13 34.20
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Garrido 2.95   3.96    Chile 2.95 3.42 4.45 4.00 4.80
2 Israel Parada 3.40   4.41    Chile 3.40 4.40 5.95 4.75 4.09
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.11   4.49    Chile 4.11 4.49 4.44 4.53 5.26
4 Sebastian Miranda 4.10   4.77    Chile 5.01 4.41 5.21 4.10 4.90
5 Raúl Low Beattie 3.97   5.17    Chile 3.97 8.68 4.03 5.62 5.85
6 Paulo Padilla 4.47   5.50    Chile 6.01 4.99 4.47 5.79 5.73
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.52   5.57    Chile 5.13 8.06 4.52 5.47 6.10
8 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 5.42   5.63    Chile 5.47 6.47 5.52 5.90 5.42
9 Giovanny Cano Leal 4.52   5.81    Chile 6.04 5.95 5.43 8.52 4.52
10 Diego Garrido 3.61   DNF    Chile 4.61 DNF 4.65 3.61 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Garrido 41.87   47.28    Chile 41.87 52.60 46.59 47.53 47.73
2 Kevin Gonzalez 42.13   49.26    Chile 57.35 51.49 42.13 47.78 48.51
3 Aníbal Araya 44.39   49.90    Chile 56.76 50.98 44.39 53.29 45.42
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 45.91   50.04    Chile 53.21 50.85 45.91 1:02.89 46.05
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 47.29   53.98    Chile 47.29 1:00.14 54.31 48.95 58.68
6 Israel Parada 51.29   58.50    Chile 55.25 1:07.64 1:03.52 56.73 51.29
7 Bastián León 49.15   58.80    Chile 1:00.03 49.15 1:01.33 57.62 58.76
8 Duval Valdes Ayala 56.79   1:01.98    Chile 1:08.53 56.79 58.95 58.46 1:15.34
9 Giovanny Cano Leal 58.33   1:02.42    Chile 1:10.98 58.97 1:07.82 1:00.47 58.33
10 Diego Garrido 51.87   1:03.42    Chile 1:07.10 1:05.88 1:13.23 57.29 51.87
11 Paulo Padilla 1:02.66   1:05.11    Chile 1:11.33 1:06.16 1:04.41 1:02.66 1:04.75
12 Lucas Labrin 54.05   1:05.70    Chile 58.82 1:09.65 1:08.62 DNF 54.05
13 Sebastian Miranda 56.14   1:06.89    Chile 1:08.90 1:08.42 1:07.84 56.14 1:04.41
14 Fernando Palacios Morales 1:04.35   1:10.41    Chile DNF 1:15.83 1:07.07 1:04.35 1:08.33
15 Raúl Low Beattie 1:01.68   1:11.39    Chile DNF 1:06.24 1:01.68 1:25.10 1:02.83
16 Beltrán Amenábar 1:07.23   1:12.38    Chile 1:11.13 1:07.23 1:36.92 1:11.35 1:14.67
17 Rodrigo Cabezas 51.31   1:13.68    Chile 1:54.79 1:16.35 1:10.40 1:14.30 51.31
18 Angel Alfaro Palacios 1:06.25   1:19.94    Chile 1:06.25 1:15.40 1:31.84 1:24.32 1:20.10
19 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:28.62   1:36.15    Chile 1:29.97 1:28.62 1:36.17 1:47.61 1:42.30
20 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 1:35.17   1:40.57    Chile 1:39.69 1:41.47 1:35.17 DNF 1:40.56
21 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:47.65   DNF    Chile 1:47.65 1:49.49 DNF DNF DNF
22 Joaquin Tejos 1:48.86   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:48.86 DNF 1:58.57
23 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:49.61   DNF    Chile DNF 1:50.98 1:49.61 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 35.43   44.43    Chile 42.81 44.74 45.75 50.05 35.43
2 José Garrido 39.80   45.71    Chile 50.95 39.80 49.26 47.61 40.25
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 39.62   47.83    Chile 46.72 47.09 39.62 50.67 49.69
4 Aníbal Araya 45.72   49.56    Chile 48.02 45.72 51.78 53.55 48.89
5 Kevin Gonzalez 48.51   52.86    Chile 1:16.26 54.40 48.51 53.20 50.99
6 Diego Garrido 51.46   54.79    Chile 52.13 53.74 1:04.43 51.46 58.49
7 Israel Parada 48.87   55.06    Chile 1:12.49 48.87 55.43 53.31 56.44
8 Duval Valdes Ayala 51.06   58.17    Chile 55.24 1:06.07 1:02.63 51.06 56.63
9 Bastián León 51.30   58.64    Chile 1:02.89 51.30 56.73 1:12.39 56.29
10 Paulo Padilla 1:01.83   1:08.25    Chile 1:09.10 1:06.03 1:01.83 1:09.63 1:14.44
11 Giovanny Cano Leal 57.28   1:09.68    Chile 57.28 1:08.99 1:19.35 1:10.52 1:09.53
12 Lucas Labrin 58.42   1:09.79    Chile 1:14.58 58.42 1:12.52 1:03.58 1:13.26
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:41.10   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:41.10
2 Aníbal Araya 2:09.71   2:22.95    Chile 2:40.75 2:18.40 2:09.71
3 Duval Valdes Ayala 2:21.83   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 2:21.83
4 Danilo Toro Nieto 2:46.33   3:02.18    Chile 3:17.05 2:46.33 3:03.17
5 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 5:25.79   5:26.32    Chile 5:25.99 5:25.79 5:27.17
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
6 Israel Parada DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS
6 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 58.24   DNF    Chile 58.24 DNF DNF
2 Aníbal Araya 2:12.39   2:38.78    Chile 3:15.66 2:28.28 2:12.39
3 Duval Valdes Ayala 2:42.81   DNF    Chile 3:35.72 DNF 2:42.81
4 Danilo Toro Nieto 4:02.94   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 4:02.94
5 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.10   16.48    Chile 23.76 14.10 17.93 16.02 15.48
2 Aníbal Araya 19.91   20.20    Chile 20.84 19.94 19.98 20.68 19.91
3 Fernando Palacios Morales 17.64   20.63    Chile 18.92 20.94 17.64 22.93 22.02
4 Diego Garrido 18.41   20.87    Chile 24.56 21.09 18.41 21.70 19.82
5 Israel Parada 19.63   22.14    Chile 21.23 24.70 24.24 19.63 20.95
6 José Garrido 18.21   23.34    Chile 22.42 28.32 18.21 24.34 23.27
7 Giovanny Cano Leal 21.56   24.53    Chile 24.20 23.20 29.93 26.18 21.56
8 Bastián León 23.33   25.10    Chile 31.88 26.01 23.80 23.33 25.49
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 23.87   26.51    Chile 27.95 23.87 28.29 26.21 25.38
10 Raúl Low Beattie 26.02   27.00    Chile 26.68 26.88 27.45 58.84 26.02
11 Kevin Gonzalez 24.75   29.29    Chile 27.43 24.75 32.49 29.00 31.43
12 Paulo Padilla 23.75   30.94    Chile 23.75 35.93 37.98 26.20 30.70
13 Rodrigo Cabezas 27.77   33.43    Chile 27.94 39.73 34.71 27.77 37.64
14 Angel Alfaro Palacios 26.81   37.03    Chile 40.37 33.11 26.81 43.85 37.62
15 Beltrán Amenábar 30.83   39.75    Chile 39.77 37.40 42.08 42.43 30.83
16 Duval Valdes Ayala 30.32   40.81    Chile 41.70 37.69 30.32 43.04 59.84
17 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 38.17   43.56    Chile 38.17 42.60 44.81 43.28 DNF
18 Joaquin Tejos 41.40   45.00    Chile 42.88 41.82 41.40 50.64 50.31
19 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 43.52   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 43.95 43.52 56.10
20 Danilo Toro Nieto 47.41   DNF    Chile DNF 47.41 DNF 57.96 50.70
21 Martin Astete DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:01.02   NR 1:08.92    Chile 1:01.02 1:10.01 1:05.14 1:11.62 1:16.62
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 1:07.06   1:13.16    Chile 1:14.13 1:11.18 1:14.18 1:21.72 1:07.06
3 José Garrido 1:26.29   1:39.72    Chile 1:41.10 1:52.67 1:43.57 1:26.29 1:34.48
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:28.82   1:41.40    Chile 1:41.13 1:28.82 1:37.80 1:45.26 1:56.33
5 Israel Parada 1:44.09   1:55.43    Chile 2:02.32 1:57.85 2:01.61 1:46.82 1:44.09
6 Bastián León 2:01.69   2:11.31    Chile 2:01.69 2:06.98 2:14.95 2:31.79 2:11.99
7 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:55.22   2:12.49    Chile 2:29.17 1:55.22 2:15.84 2:15.96 2:05.67
8 Diego Garrido 2:14.94   DNF    Chile 2:14.94 DNF DNF DNF DNS
9 Giovanny Cano Leal 2:39.60   DNF    Chile DNF 2:39.60 DNF DNS DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 11.16   13.29   SAR  Chile 11.16 13.69 13.39 18.17 12.78
2 Sebastian Miranda 12.94   19.03    Chile 12.94 25.59 13.89 25.32 17.89
3 Thomas Woodroffe 18.76   20.42    Chile 19.83 22.13 19.29 43.47 18.76
4 Israel Parada 18.38   27.36    Chile 25.05 30.44 18.38 38.85 26.60
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 21.33   31.04    Chile 48.14 30.15 34.35 28.61 21.33
6 Duval Valdes Ayala 36.18   39.72    Chile 44.40 36.18 37.72 42.03 39.42
7 Rubén Matus Bustamante 34.97   42.39    Chile 51.48 39.90 38.57 34.97 48.71
8 Danilo Toro Nieto 35.75   50.45    Chile 58.93 DNF 36.47 35.75 55.94
9 Diego Garrido 45.81   55.38    Chile 1:00.74 45.81 54.61 1:09.12 50.80
10 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 51.98   DNF    Chile DNF 55.89 DNF 56.11 51.98
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' L2 F L' D F2 B2 U L' U2 D' R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B2
A #2 B' R2 F U2 L2 B2 D2 F U' R2 B2 L F' R' U F2 U' B U'
A #3 B2 D2 U' F2 D L2 U B2 L2 F U' B' F2 D' R2 F L2 D2 R D'
A #4 R2 U B2 U' R2 U2 R' D F2 L U B U2 R D2 B L' U
A #5 U2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 D2 U2 F U B R2 U' R U F L B2 U
A Ex#1 U L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F' D R2 B2 D' F L B' L' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 B' R2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 F2 D' U2 L2 D F L R2 U' B2 D' F2
B #1 L B2 D2 B L' U' R2 D L B U' R D2 B2 L2 B2 R' L'
B #2 L2 F L2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 U' L' R D F2 U F2 L' B R' U'
B #3 B2 R B2 L F2 R' B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B' U R' D U F' U' L' F L2
B #4 D2 L2 R2 U F2 L2 D L2 R2 F' L' D' U' L U2 R' F2 U' F L'
B #5 F B R B2 L B D B U B2 D' L' U2 L2 D2 R B2 U2
B Ex#1 F U F2 B2 L D F' U L B' L F2 U2 D2 R2 L D2 F2
B Ex#2 F R L2 F L' U D F B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2 F D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R2 B' U2 F' D2 U2 F' U F2 L2 U2 R F' D R F' D2
A #2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 D R2 B2 U L U' R' D' F' R2 D' R B R2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 U L2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 L' B L' D2 U R' D2 L' D2 U
A #4 U2 R2 F L2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' U F L2 F L F' L2 F R' D U
A #5 U L' F' U' D' B2 R2 L D R L2 U2 F2 U B2 D L2 U F2 U'
A Ex#1 F R B U B2 R U' F L2 B2 R' B' U2 D2 B R2 B R2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 B' U2 B' F' L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B L R' D' L' B' L U2 R U
B #1 R' U2 B2 U' F' B' U' D2 R' F L U L2 U R2 D' B2 U2 D2
B #2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F' L D F2 L F U' R D' B' R2
B #3 D2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 B F' U2 F2 R' U R2 U R2 B' D U2 B' L
B #4 R U2 B R2 L2 D R U B' L' B2 D2 L2 U2 D2 F2 D2 F L2 B2
B #5 R' F2 L D' L' F D' L B R U' L2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 D' R2
B Ex#1 B2 L' B2 L' R B2 R F' D2 R2 U B' U2 L B2 D' R B
B Ex#2 D2 F' R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' U R D2 L F' U F2 L B' U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L R D2 R B2 L D' L' B' U B' U2 L2 U L D R2
A #2 L D2 R' L2 D2 B' R' D F2 R U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 B
A #3 D2 U' L2 B2 D L2 R2 U R' U B' R2 D' B' D2 B' L D F'
A #4 F2 R U B L' D' R F' U B R' B L2 F' B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F'
A #5 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' B D U2 R U2 L' B' R' U B' R2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R D' L' B U L2 U L2 U2 B2 F'
A Ex#2 B2 U R' U2 L2 D2 R' B R' B D' R2 B' U2 F2 D2 F D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R F
A #2 U' R' U' F U' R U' F R2 U' R2
A #3 R U' F' R' U' R' U2 R U' F' U2
A #4 U R' U2 R' U2 F R U F' U' R'
A #5 R' F R2 U2 F' R' U R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R' U R' F U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R F' R2 U F' R U
B #1 R' F U2 F U' R F' R2 F U F
B #2 R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U2 F U2 R2
B #3 U2 R' F' U2 F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U'
B #4 R' U2 R U R' F U R' U R U
B #5 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R F R'
B Ex#1 R' F U R F U2 F R2 U' R' U
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' R U R U2 R2 F2 U2 R
A #2 U' F' R U2 F R U R' F U' R
A #3 R U F' U R' F R2 U' R' U' R'
A #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U'
A #5 R F' U' R F' R' U' R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 F' R'
A Ex#2 R' F2 R2 U' F' R2 F R U R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 L2 U2 B' L2 F R2 F' L F2 U' F2 R' D2 R B F2 D L Rw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 U2 B2 L' Uw' B Rw2 Uw' R2 F R' Rw Uw2 Rw' D' R2 Fw Rw'
A #2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2 L2 D R L' B R B2 R2 U' L B2 R F Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw2 B D Fw2 D' B2 D' R2 Rw' D F2 B2 Rw2 F2 Fw D' Rw' D2 Rw2 L R Uw'
A #3 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 B2 D' F2 R2 B' R F' R F D2 R2 F' D' R' Fw2 D Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D F' D' U Fw2 Rw U2 F B2 R' Fw' L2 Fw Rw Fw Rw2 U Rw'
A #4 B F' D2 U' R2 L F L B D' F2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 D B2 Uw2 L2 Rw Fw2 D' B' Uw2 R2 Fw Rw Uw' U' B' Uw' F2
A #5 U2 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B2 F' L B U2 L' U L2 B2 U B2 F2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 D2 B L B2 R' D2 F Uw' Fw2 F' Uw' D L B2 Fw D L' D Fw'
A Ex#1 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' B' R' D L U' F2 D B Uw2 L Fw2 B2 L D L' Fw2 L Fw2 U2 B2 Uw2 B D R2 Fw R Rw F2 Uw' Fw R2 Uw' B2
A Ex#2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 L' R2 D F2 R B D R D' F Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' L2 D' F L2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 L U' Rw' B' R' F2 Uw' Fw B' Rw' Uw Fw' Rw2
B #1 L B2 R F' R2 D2 B2 D' L' B' U F' U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Rw2 R' L' Fw2 U' R U2 F2 B' Rw2 Fw' D L2 F' Uw' Fw' Uw' B D Rw2 B
B #2 R2 D R L' B2 R2 F2 L F' R2 D R2 U F2 D2 B2 U F2 Fw2 L U2 Rw2 D Fw2 D' R' Fw2 L2 U F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw' U R L Uw Fw' D2 Fw' Rw' R' Fw
B #3 U B2 U F2 L2 F2 D' B2 L' F' B U' B L' D B L' B2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Fw2 U' B D U F' B Rw' L Fw2 F D2 Rw2 L Uw R2 Fw' L Uw L2 Uw'
B #4 F L2 B' U B2 L D2 R2 F' D2 B2 D2 R B2 L' D2 R2 F2 L2 D2 Uw2 F R D2 B Uw2 R U2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw B' R Fw2 Uw R D2 B2 L' Fw Rw Fw R2
B #5 L' U2 L F2 D2 R F2 U2 L' F2 U' R D2 U2 B' L' F' R2 U R2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' L' D2 B2 R2 F U2 Uw L Fw2 D2 R2 F' D Rw' Uw B' U2 L Fw
B Ex#1 L' F D F' U2 B R L2 F2 L D2 B' U2 B' F' L2 U2 B L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' R2 B D' Rw2 D B' L2 Rw' R' B2 F2 Rw' R' Uw' Fw Uw' D Rw Fw' B
B Ex#2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 U2 L B' R U2 B' F2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 F' Uw2 U' B' D' B' R2 B2 Rw F' Rw2 U2 Uw Fw R U2 Rw2 L2 Fw L'
D #1 D2 U B F' U' F' L' B2 F R B2 U F2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 R2 Uw2 F' U' D' R2 Fw2 F D' R2 F Rw2 Uw2 Rw' F2 U2 L2 D' Fw Rw' R' D Fw2 Rw' L D
D #2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 D L' R' U' B U2 B L2 D' U' B Uw2 R F' B2 Rw2 R2 F' R' B Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw F D2 R U2 Fw Rw' U2 F2 Uw' L' D2
D #3 F2 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 U' B2 R' F2 U' R B' L' F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' F' Uw2 F' Rw2 F L2 R B Rw B' L' F2 Uw R2 B' Rw Uw' Fw2 R' D2
D #4 U' F2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 R U' R' L' F2 B' U2 R' B D' U Rw2 B' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw' U F Uw2 U2 Fw' F Rw' F' U2 B' D'
D #5 U' L2 D U L2 F U' B2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 L Rw2 D F Uw2 F' U B' D' F' Uw2 B U' Rw' U2 B' L D B' Fw Rw Uw2 Rw U' B L2 D'
D Ex#1 L' F2 L B2 U2 R2 L2 B2 F D L' F R L B2 L' B R' L Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 L' F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L' F' D2 Uw U' F R' U' Fw' R' Uw B2 D F' Rw
D Ex#2 F' B R' D2 B' U' L F2 L D2 F2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 F L2 B D2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 B2 R B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 B2 L B' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw Uw Rw R Uw2 Rw' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' L2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 F U2 L' F U' B L2 R B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 U B Rw2 B' U B D2 Rw2 U2 Rw' B' Uw2 D' R' D2 Fw L Uw' B Uw2 B D
A #2 U' F B' D' L' F' R' U2 D' L2 D F' D2 R2 B' R2 F2 L2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 D2 F' Rw R F L D2 F' Uw Rw' Fw U Fw D2 Rw F'
A #3 B2 D2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' R2 B R' D2 B' U R U R2 U2 L' Uw2 R D Rw2 B2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 L' Fw L' F2 D2 U Rw' B U2 Fw' Rw' B R
A #4 D B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 D2 L F' D L F' L2 U2 L D2 R D' Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 F' D2 L' B Rw U' B Rw B D2 Fw L D Rw B
A #5 U' R B2 D2 F U F U2 F' D B R F2 D2 R U2 L D2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U B' D' B' Rw2 F' D2 B Uw2 Rw Fw2 D' R F L Fw' D Rw D2 Fw L' B'
A Ex#1 B2 U L2 D U L2 U' B2 R' D' R' L F' D' U F' L' B F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B F2 R2 D2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' L F2 D2 U2 Rw Uw2 L B' F D Fw'
A Ex#2 B R2 D' B' L' B' D U' L' D F2 D2 L2 F' B R2 U2 R2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' D' L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D F2 U2 Rw D' F' Rw D2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw F Rw Uw R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 D' F2 L' B' L2 U' B2 R2 D' R B2 R' F' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 F2 U' B' D2 U2 B' U' F2 D' R' F2 R D Fw Uw2
A #3 U' B2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 D2 B R' D' F' L' U' B L' F2 L' D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F D2 L2 B D2 B R2 B' F' D L' B2 R' D' B F' L2 B2 R U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B2 L2 F U2 L' U R' D R B' U2 R' F' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 D L2 U B2 R2 F U' B' F' L' F' R' F D2 U' Rw
A #2 U2 B D2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 F R2 D' R D R F L' B2 D R2 F2 Rw' Uw
A #3 F2 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 L' F2 L B2 U B' U' R' F D' F R2 D' U2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B' D2 B F R2 D2 U2 R' D' L' F R D' F' L2 U2 B' D Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 B' R2 F R2 F' L2 F' D B F' R B' R2 D' B D U2 B Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 L B' D2 R' F L' U2 F D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B U2
A #2 L2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U F2 D R D B2 R' B2 D R2
A #3 L' F' U' R F B2 D B' U2 F U' B2 L U2 B2 L' F2 L F2
A #4 D2 R2 F U' R' D R' F' D F2 L D2 L B2 D2 L' B2 L' U2
A #5 D B2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U F R2 D2 B R' D B2 L' B' L U2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R B2 F2 L R2 U2 R B2 U' B2 U' R2 F L B' U B2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 D' F' U' R' D2 R F2 U F D2 R' F2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L D2 R'
B #1 F' D2 F' D2 B R2 B' D2 U2 R B D F L' B R2 U' L' D' R2
B #2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 D' B L U2 R F' L2 R' D U' R' D U2
B #3 R U2 R D2 L B2 L2 D2 B R D B U' F D' L2 U R2 D
B #4 B2 D L2 U' F2 D F2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 F D2 B' L' U' B2 L
B #5 L U B' U B L' D' R D2 R B' L2 U' L2 F2 U2 D2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 B' L U' R U F2 B' U2 R2 U L' F2 D2 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 D' F2 U B2 F2 U' L' U2 L U2 R F' U2 L' F' U2
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (-5,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4)
A #3 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (4,-4) /
A #4 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (-1,5) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
Angel Alfaro Palacios    Chile
Angel Alfaro Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.93   16.11   11.93 21.92 17.88 17.45 12.99
First round 16 15.78   16.48   15.99 17.49 17.15 15.78 16.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:06.25   1:19.94   1:06.25 1:15.40 1:31.84 1:24.32 1:20.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 26.81   37.03   40.37 33.11 26.81 43.85 37.62
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.39   12.38   12.12 12.08 11.39 12.94 13.14
Second round 2 11.13   11.70   12.22 11.13 13.55 11.39 11.50
First round 4 10.31   12.06   12.55 12.02 12.36 10.31 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.72   49.56   48.02 45.72 51.78 53.55 48.89
First round 3 44.39   49.90   56.76 50.98 44.39 53.29 45.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:12.39   2:38.78   3:15.66 2:28.28 2:12.39
First round 2 2:09.71   2:22.95   2:40.75 2:18.40 2:09.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.91   20.20   20.84 19.94 19.98 20.68 19.91
Bastián León    Chile
Bastián León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.80   13.97   16.13 13.98 12.80 13.58 14.34
First round 11 13.39   13.96   14.56 13.39 13.87 14.97 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.02   8.12   6.02 10.27 9.58 8.10 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.30   58.64   1:02.89 51.30 56.73 1:12.39 56.29
First round 7 49.15   58.80   1:00.03 49.15 1:01.33 57.62 58.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.33   25.10   31.88 26.01 23.80 23.33 25.49
Megaminx Final 6 2:01.69   2:11.31   2:01.69 2:06.98 2:14.95 2:31.79 2:11.99
Beltrán Amenábar    Chile
Beltrán Amenábar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.99   17.86   25.19 18.64 16.83 18.10 14.99
First round 18 18.40   19.46   22.27 18.40 19.06 18.47 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.97   7.56   7.24 5.99 9.46 10.62 5.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:07.23   1:12.38   1:11.13 1:07.23 1:36.92 1:11.35 1:14.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 30.83   39.75   39.77 37.40 42.08 42.43 30.83
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 23.28   26.01   25.30 29.37 31.27 23.28 23.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.21   7.67   7.62 7.21 7.96 7.43 11.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:49.61   DNF   DNF 1:50.98 1:49.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:02.94   DNF   DNF DNF 4:02.94
First round 4 2:46.33   3:02.18   3:17.05 2:46.33 3:03.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 47.41   DNF   DNF 47.41 DNF 57.96 50.70
Square-1 Final 8 35.75   50.45   58.93 DNF 36.47 35.75 55.94
Diego Esteban Valdebenito    Chile
Diego Esteban Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 21.74   25.78   27.05 25.53 26.68 25.14 21.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.42   5.63   5.47 6.47 5.52 5.90 5.42
First round 10 5.20   5.91   6.77 5.97 5.60 6.15 5.20
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.51   14.50   13.63 15.00 17.79 11.51 14.87
Second round 7 11.20   12.97   14.60 16.20 11.20 13.10 11.20
First round 10 10.34   13.82   15.46 13.63 13.76 14.07 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61   DNF   4.61 DNF 4.65 3.61 DNF
First round 3 3.81   4.62   5.49 4.80 4.79 4.27 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.46   54.79   52.13 53.74 1:04.43 51.46 58.49
First round 10 51.87   1:03.42   1:07.10 1:05.88 1:13.23 57.29 51.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.41   20.87   24.56 21.09 18.41 21.70 19.82
Megaminx Final 8 2:14.94   DNF   2:14.94 DNF DNF DNF DNS
Square-1 Final 9 45.81   55.38   1:00.74 45.81 54.61 1:09.12 50.80
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.05   17.40   17.16 16.43 18.60 13.05 19.79
First round 15 14.48   16.17   18.08 21.58 15.27 15.16 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.70   7.23   6.38 6.64 10.32 8.66 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.06   58.17   55.24 1:06.07 1:02.63 51.06 56.63
First round 8 56.79   1:01.98   1:08.53 56.79 58.95 58.46 1:15.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:42.81   DNF   3:35.72 DNF 2:42.81
First round 3 2:21.83   DNF   DNF DNF 2:21.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.32   40.81   41.70 37.69 30.32 43.04 59.84
Square-1 Final 6 36.18   39.72   44.40 36.18 37.72 42.03 39.42
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 25.19   26.39   25.62 26.06 25.19 27.48 28.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.84   8.44   6.84 9.19 9.14 9.52 6.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:47.65   DNF   1:47.65 1:49.49 DNF DNF DNF
Erick Lemus Fuentes    Chile
Erick Lemus Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.72   14.14   15.10 16.94 11.72 14.21 13.12
Second round 6 11.16   12.89   13.05 13.58 12.03 14.76 11.16
First round 3 10.04   11.96   10.04 11.65 12.92 14.65 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.52   5.57   5.13 8.06 4.52 5.47 6.10
First round 8 4.98   5.25   4.98 5.56 5.00 5.26 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.62   47.83   46.72 47.09 39.62 50.67 49.69
First round 5 47.29   53.98   47.29 1:00.14 54.31 48.95 58.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.87   26.51   27.95 23.87 28.29 26.21 25.38
Megaminx Final 4 1:28.82   1:41.40   1:41.13 1:28.82 1:37.80 1:45.26 1:56.33
Square-1 Final 5 21.33   31.04   48.14 30.15 34.35 28.61 21.33
Felipe Hernández Castro    Chile
Felipe Hernández Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 34.50   46.91   43.64 35.11 DNF 34.50 1:01.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.49   12.45   15.15 11.89 12.10 13.35 6.49
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.70   18.33   12.70 20.52 17.95 16.53 DNF
First round 17 14.90   16.72   21.03 15.61 14.90 18.35 16.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:04.35   1:10.41   DNF 1:15.83 1:07.07 1:04.35 1:08.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.64   20.63   18.92 20.94 17.64 22.93 22.02
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez    Chile
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.78   13.94   14.54 14.08 10.78 13.31 14.42
First round 2 10.23   11.50   11.78 11.22 11.49 13.31 10.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.24   DNF   58.24 DNF DNF
First round 1 1:41.10   DNF   DNF DNF 1:41.10
Giovanny Cano Leal    Chile
Giovanny Cano Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.15   12.84   11.78 13.44 13.69 10.15 13.29
Second round 3 10.92   11.83   11.19 10.97 10.92 13.32 16.75
First round 7 12.37   13.04   13.42 15.11 12.85 12.37 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.52   5.81   6.04 5.95 5.43 8.52 4.52
First round 7 2.89   5.14   6.39 5.38 5.65 4.39 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.28   1:09.68   57.28 1:08.99 1:19.35 1:10.52 1:09.53
First round 9 58.33   1:02.42   1:10.98 58.97 1:07.82 1:00.47 58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.56   24.53   24.20 23.20 29.93 26.18 21.56
Megaminx Final 9 2:39.60   DNF   DNF 2:39.60 DNF DNS DNS
Israel Parada    Chile
Israel Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.36   13.82   15.59 12.36 15.44 12.81 13.22
Second round 8 12.83   13.49   13.85 12.83 15.24 13.24 13.38
First round 6 11.57   12.61   13.30 11.57 11.58 12.94 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40   4.41   3.40 4.40 5.95 4.75 4.09
First round 1 2.53   3.80   3.36 3.32 4.71 2.53 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.87   55.06   1:12.49 48.87 55.43 53.31 56.44
First round 6 51.29   58.50   55.25 1:07.64 1:03.52 56.73 51.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.63   22.14   21.23 24.70 24.24 19.63 20.95
Megaminx Final 5 1:44.09   1:55.43   2:02.32 1:57.85 2:01.61 1:46.82 1:44.09
Square-1 Final 4 18.38   27.36   25.05 30.44 18.38 38.85 26.60
Joaquin Tejos    Chile
Joaquin Tejos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.59   27.07   DNF 23.68 24.93 20.59 32.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.57   9.72   7.57 8.62 11.11 11.81 9.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:48.86   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.86 DNF 1:58.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 41.40   45.00   42.88 41.82 41.40 50.64 50.31
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.41   12.29   12.61 13.75 12.23 11.41 12.03
Second round 4 10.49   12.03   16.23 13.07 10.49 11.47 11.55
First round 5 11.93   12.27   15.45 11.93 11.97 12.61 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.95   3.96   2.95 3.42 4.45 4.00 4.80
First round 4 3.37   4.68   3.37 3.61 4.14 7.16 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.80   45.71   50.95 39.80 49.26 47.61 40.25
First round 1 41.87   47.28   41.87 52.60 46.59 47.53 47.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.21   23.34   22.42 28.32 18.21 24.34 23.27
Megaminx Final 3 1:26.29   1:39.72   1:41.10 1:52.67 1:43.57 1:26.29 1:34.48
Kevin Gonzalez    Chile
Kevin Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.37   16.87   18.19 19.17 15.54 16.87 14.37
First round 14 12.31   14.42   14.59 14.82 13.86 12.31 16.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.51   52.86   1:16.26 54.40 48.51 53.20 50.99
First round 2 42.13   49.26   57.35 51.49 42.13 47.78 48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.75   29.29   27.43 24.75 32.49 29.00 31.43
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.08   11.35   11.48 10.46 12.11 12.69 9.08
Second round 1 9.78   11.05   9.78 11.32 11.14 10.69 14.00
First round 1 9.33   11.21   11.92 11.61 9.33 14.14 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.43   44.43   42.81 44.74 45.75 50.05 35.43
First round 4 45.91   50.04   53.21 50.85 45.91 1:02.89 46.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.10   16.48   23.76 14.10 17.93 16.02 15.48
Megaminx Final 1 1:01.02   NR 1:08.92   1:01.02 1:10.01 1:05.14 1:11.62 1:16.62
Lucas Labrin    Chile
Lucas Labrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 16.94   19.95   23.85 19.49 21.65 18.70 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.10   9.36   18.41 5.10 8.92 9.97 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 58.42   1:09.79   1:14.58 58.42 1:12.52 1:03.58 1:13.26
First round 12 54.05   1:05.70   58.82 1:09.65 1:08.62 DNF 54.05
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.21   20.56   18.21 18.51 22.90 20.45 22.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.27   7.57   9.46 6.68 7.16 8.88 6.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:28.62   1:36.15   1:29.97 1:28.62 1:36.17 1:47.61 1:42.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 38.17   43.56   38.17 42.60 44.81 43.28 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:55.22   2:12.49   2:29.17 1:55.22 2:15.84 2:15.96 2:05.67
Square-1 Final 10 51.98   DNF   DNF 55.89 DNF 56.11 51.98
Martin Astete    Chile
Martin Astete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 29.10   31.24   34.83 29.10 30.82 30.08 32.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.29   11.56   7.29 14.24 11.54 12.95 10.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Megan Taig    USA
Megan Taig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 30.18   32.75   31.53 30.18 47.07 35.09 31.62
Patricio Segundo    Chile
Patricio Segundo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 30.55   34.74   34.79 39.87 32.03 37.39 30.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.76   8.04   11.09 6.76 7.22 9.08 7.83
Paulo Padilla    Chile
Paulo Padilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.69   14.84   14.17 17.54 18.34 12.81 12.69
First round 12 12.88   14.24   14.71 12.88 16.54 13.79 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.47   5.50   6.01 4.99 4.47 5.79 5.73
First round 9 4.69   5.26   5.63 4.69 5.31 8.12 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.83   1:08.25   1:09.10 1:06.03 1:01.83 1:09.63 1:14.44
First round 11 1:02.66   1:05.11   1:11.33 1:06.16 1:04.41 1:02.66 1:04.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.75   30.94   23.75 35.93 37.98 26.20 30.70
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.38   18.13   19.32 19.38 18.06 15.38 17.01
First round 13 13.08   14.35   13.08 13.64 14.92 14.48 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.97   5.17   3.97 8.68 4.03 5.62 5.85
First round 2 3.36   4.18   3.36 4.51 3.57 4.47 6.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:01.68   1:11.39   DNF 1:06.24 1:01.68 1:25.10 1:02.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.02   27.00   26.68 26.88 27.45 58.84 26.02
Square-1 Final 1 11.16   13.29   SAR 11.16 13.69 13.39 18.17 12.78
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.81   13.73   12.95 12.81 14.36 13.89 16.85
First round 8 11.21   13.49   11.87 14.52 11.21 14.97 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.11   4.49   4.11 4.49 4.44 4.53 5.26
First round 6 4.12   4.88   5.85 9.98 4.12 4.64 4.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 51.31   1:13.68   1:54.79 1:16.35 1:10.40 1:14.30 51.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.77   33.43   27.94 39.73 34.71 27.77 37.64
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.06   1:13.16   1:14.13 1:11.18 1:14.18 1:21.72 1:07.06
Rodrigo Vasquez    Chile
Rodrigo Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 23.24   25.93   26.22 28.79 25.35 23.24 26.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.83   7.91   8.90 9.04 8.14 6.69 3.83
Rubén Matus Bustamante    Chile
Rubén Matus Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 31.88   36.39   38.36 34.21 45.49 31.88 36.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.81   14.77   12.26 7.81 11.93 20.13 34.20
Square-1 Final 7 34.97   42.39   51.48 39.90 38.57 34.97 48.71
Sebastian Miranda    Chile
Sebastian Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.98   13.83   12.38 16.08 11.98 16.64 13.03
Second round 5 11.05   12.42   12.48 13.95 13.06 11.05 11.71
First round 9 11.16   13.77   15.91 12.83 12.57 16.39 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.10   4.77   5.01 4.41 5.21 4.10 4.90
First round 5 3.82   4.79   5.12 5.21 5.28 4.04 3.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 56.14   1:06.89   1:08.90 1:08.42 1:07.84 56.14 1:04.41
Square-1 Final 2 12.94   19.03   12.94 25.59 13.89 25.32 17.89
Thomas Woodroffe    Chile
Thomas Woodroffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 3 18.76   20.42   19.83 22.13 19.29 43.47 18.76
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar    Chile
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 19.92   25.51   25.01 25.42 26.09 19.92 27.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.53   8.75   6.53 9.28 12.76 9.05 7.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:35.17   1:40.57   1:39.69 1:41.47 1:35.17 DNF 1:40.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 5 5:25.79   5:26.32   5:25.99 5:25.79 5:27.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 43.52   DNF   DNF DNF 43.95 43.52 56.10