Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-14  Argentina, Santa Fe Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bautista Bonazzola 8.26  Agustín Bernasconi 9.77  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Agustín Bernasconi 3.72  Axel Bazán 4.04  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Bautista Bonazzola 35.29  Agustín Bernasconi 40.96  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 48.94
 5x5x5 Cube  Bautista Bonazzola 1:03.62  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:16.72  Agustín Bernasconi 1:19.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Bautista Bonazzola 13.93  Agustín Bernasconi 15.75  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 16.48
 Rubik's Clock  Axel Bazán 6.10  Giuliano Tumini 17.08  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 17.14
 Pyraminx  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.80  Axel Bazán 5.15  Jose Keh 5.70
 Skewb  Axel Bazán 3.91  Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 5.40  Bautista Bonazzola 5.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 5.77   SAR 7.48   SAR  Argentina 7.77 7.22 7.44 5.77 8.66
2 Agustín Bernasconi 8.48   10.91    Argentina 11.97 11.83 9.59 8.48 11.30
3 Lautaro Germaniez 10.79   11.26    Argentina 11.28 11.84 10.90 10.79 11.59
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.71   11.48    Argentina 11.14 10.71 11.28 12.06 12.03
5 Pablo Andres Amavet 10.64   12.37    Argentina 12.49 10.64 16.53 13.18 11.44
6 Axel Bazán 12.60   13.57    Argentina 13.99 12.60 15.40 13.55 13.17
7 Juan Ignacio Farizano 10.70   15.10    Argentina 17.72 13.27 15.50 16.54 10.70
8 Giuliano Tumini 13.47   16.48    Argentina 15.68 13.47 15.74 18.02 19.18
9 Francisco Juliá 14.03   16.72    Argentina 14.03 17.30 17.40 17.64 15.47
10 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 14.76   17.11    Argentina 14.76 17.35 20.65 17.77 16.21
11 Marcos Ambrosini 13.89   17.33    Argentina 17.87 16.71 19.17 17.40 13.89
12 Franco Cano 13.94   17.49    Argentina 13.94 22.02 18.57 14.63 19.27
13 Romina Peretti 13.74   17.80    Argentina 15.83 18.71 18.85 DNF 13.74
14 Tomás Von Freeden 15.15   18.26    Argentina 19.40 16.98 20.55 18.40 15.15
15 Roco Corbalan 17.48   19.34    Argentina 19.93 18.73 20.10 19.37 17.48
16 Bautista Lesiza 17.79   19.34    Argentina 19.12 20.41 18.48 21.51 17.79
17 Ulises Lattanzio 18.14   19.39    Argentina 24.26 20.79 18.14 18.82 18.57
18 Jose Keh 19.13   21.87    Argentina 24.97 19.32 19.13 22.30 23.98
19 Xago Torres 16.33   21.92    Argentina 22.44 27.11 19.60 23.72 16.33
20 Bruno Mapelli 22.19   23.64    Argentina 25.80 28.04 22.45 22.67 22.19
21 Augusto Greminger 22.68   27.35    Argentina 32.59 22.68 25.15 24.30 32.74
22 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 20.24   31.29    Argentina 33.94 20.24 26.59 34.58 33.33
23 Luciano Denessini 33.17   35.95    Argentina 36.21 36.82 39.43 34.82 33.17
24 Mateo Gabriel Amavet 35.45   42.19    Argentina 46.82 42.83 35.45 36.93 53.20
25 Exequiel Anguita 42.67   51.16    Argentina 53.45 52.19 1:02.81 47.84 42.67
26 Tineo Torres 1:13.87   1:29.11    Argentina 1:13.87 1:20.41 1:29.03 DNF 1:37.89
27 Carolina Sacco 1:29.99   1:41.77    Argentina 1:51.09 1:29.99 1:43.61 1:30.60 1:57.92
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.86   8.30    Argentina 8.01 7.86 8.06 DNF 8.84
2 Agustín Bernasconi 10.06   11.03    Argentina 10.06 10.32 12.42 12.50 10.34
3 Lautaro Germaniez 10.74   11.18    Argentina 13.29 10.90 10.82 11.83 10.74
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.41   11.46    Argentina 13.07 12.27 11.59 10.51 10.41
5 Pablo Andres Amavet 12.09   13.11    Argentina 12.42 15.64 13.34 12.09 13.56
6 Juan Ignacio Farizano 12.06   13.41    Argentina 13.34 14.75 12.14 17.62 12.06
7 Axel Bazán 13.43   13.89    Argentina 13.43 14.00 16.74 13.89 13.77
8 Romina Peretti 12.62   15.07    Argentina 16.11 18.48 12.62 14.32 14.77
9 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 11.12   15.50    Argentina 13.62 16.43 16.44 17.60 11.12
10 Giuliano Tumini 12.44   15.74    Argentina 16.89 18.37 13.76 12.44 16.56
11 Francisco Juliá 14.90   16.02    Argentina 15.89 14.90 15.37 16.80 17.16
12 Franco Cano 13.86   16.66    Argentina 16.65 16.97 13.86 16.81 16.53
13 Marcos Ambrosini 14.74   16.98    Argentina 15.83 19.93 27.49 15.19 14.74
14 Roco Corbalan 17.58   18.82    Argentina 22.99 18.49 20.08 17.90 17.58
15 Tomás Von Freeden 13.92   19.46    Argentina 39.49 13.92 18.44 21.89 18.05
16 Xago Torres 15.69   20.28    Argentina 18.76 15.69 18.00 24.08 26.40
17 Jose Keh 18.57   21.08    Argentina 19.23 20.86 23.16 24.24 18.57
18 Bautista Lesiza 17.13   22.15    Argentina 17.13 20.59 27.53 21.68 24.17
19 Ulises Lattanzio 18.52   22.76    Argentina 22.50 18.52 22.77 38.53 23.00
20 Bruno Mapelli 21.25   23.36    Argentina 22.94 23.18 23.95 27.71 21.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.99   8.26    Argentina 7.13 9.35 8.31 6.99 11.24
2 Agustín Bernasconi 8.05   9.77    Argentina 8.05 9.82 10.12 10.06 9.44
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 9.06   10.70    Argentina 9.06 12.10 9.80 11.63 10.68
4 Pablo Andres Amavet 9.88   11.33    Argentina 9.88 11.51 11.48 13.83 10.99
5 Juan Ignacio Farizano 10.87   12.82    Argentina 11.69 10.87 15.14 14.82 11.94
6 Axel Bazán 12.15   13.05    Argentina 13.19 12.15 13.07 15.81 12.88
7 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 13.55   16.82    Argentina 17.74 16.49 17.10 13.55 16.88
8 Romina Peretti 12.89   16.96    Argentina 17.06 16.17 12.89 17.64 18.55
9 Giuliano Tumini 12.92   17.97    Argentina 27.82 16.17 12.92 18.36 19.39
10 Lautaro Germaniez 8.82   DNF    Argentina 11.60 11.02 DNF DNF 8.82
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.62   3.89    Argentina 3.86 2.64 5.17 DNF 1.62
2 Agustín Bernasconi 3.59   3.90    Argentina 3.59 4.25 3.85 3.70 4.14
3 Axel Bazán 3.23   4.31    Argentina 4.17 5.27 5.30 3.48 3.23
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.88   4.32    Argentina 3.88 5.42 4.53 4.40 4.04
5 Lautaro Germaniez 3.90   4.60    Argentina 4.55 5.14 4.39 4.85 3.90
6 Pablo Andres Amavet 3.32   4.67    Argentina 3.32 4.53 4.93 4.54 5.94
7 Franco Cano 4.89   5.05    Argentina 4.94 5.37 5.09 5.12 4.89
8 Giuliano Tumini 5.25   6.43    Argentina 8.35 5.55 7.66 5.25 6.07
9 Bautista Lesiza 5.91   6.68    Argentina 6.60 7.13 8.70 5.91 6.31
10 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 5.87   6.93    Argentina DNF 6.64 5.87 7.12 7.04
11 Ulises Lattanzio 6.01   7.06    Argentina 8.68 6.42 6.01 6.25 8.50
12 Romina Peretti 5.12   7.19    Argentina 5.12 6.45 DNF 6.14 8.97
13 Bruno Mapelli 6.49   7.29    Argentina 8.25 6.49 7.72 7.26 6.88
14 Roco Corbalan 6.24   7.34    Argentina 8.27 8.23 7.15 6.64 6.24
15 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 5.46   7.46    Argentina DNF 7.31 9.54 5.54 5.46
16 Tomás Von Freeden 6.35   7.55    Argentina 7.92 6.35 9.03 7.05 7.67
17 Juan Ignacio Farizano 5.62   7.69    Argentina 6.99 9.44 8.38 5.62 7.70
18 Francisco Juliá 6.74   7.85    Argentina 7.06 6.74 8.44 8.46 8.06
19 Xago Torres 7.49   8.97    Argentina 18.47 7.49 9.36 9.95 7.59
20 Marcos Ambrosini 7.18   9.43    Argentina 8.15 7.39 7.18 12.75 14.38
21 Exequiel Anguita 8.77   10.61    Argentina 12.40 8.77 9.40 10.02 16.29
22 Luciano Denessini 9.31   12.27    Argentina 14.87 11.80 14.60 10.41 9.31
23 Carolina Sacco 29.26   37.68    Argentina 37.94 29.26 50.25 44.69 30.40
24 Mateo Gabriel Amavet 11.72   DNF    Argentina DNF DNF 13.29 11.72 20.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Agustín Bernasconi 2.46   3.72    Argentina 4.00 2.46 3.58 3.58 6.28
2 Axel Bazán 3.51   4.04    Argentina 3.55 3.51 5.46 3.72 4.86
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.75   4.40    Argentina 5.46 3.75 7.56 3.84 3.89
4 Pablo Andres Amavet 3.86   4.48    Argentina 4.54 4.61 4.28 3.86 5.41
5 Lautaro Germaniez 3.83   4.50    Argentina 5.47 4.01 3.83 4.49 5.01
6 Franco Cano 3.92   5.37    Argentina 5.84 5.34 3.92 4.94 6.62
7 Ulises Lattanzio 4.56   5.76    Argentina 6.37 4.56 5.91 4.99 6.65
8 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 5.19   6.07    Argentina 5.19 6.71 7.35 5.87 5.63
9 Romina Peretti 5.55   6.47    Argentina 5.86 8.22 5.98 5.55 7.58
10 Roco Corbalan 6.62   7.30    Argentina 7.55 6.75 7.61 6.62 7.96
11 Bruno Mapelli 5.30   7.62    Argentina 8.72 5.30 7.67 6.46 9.26
12 Bautista Lesiza 3.69   7.97    Argentina 8.44 8.25 7.23 3.69 9.18
13 Giuliano Tumini 4.37   8.16    Argentina 11.48 4.37 7.29 5.70 DNF
14 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 7.35   8.68    Argentina 8.93 7.35 9.53 7.59 18.70
15 Bautista Bonazzola 1.73   DNF    Argentina 2.17 2.00 DNF 1.73 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 28.96   35.29    Argentina 34.53 37.55 38.10 33.80 28.96
2 Agustín Bernasconi 39.61   40.96    Argentina 41.88 40.02 40.97 39.61 51.32
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 41.24   48.94    Argentina 41.24 54.72 53.51 42.58 50.74
4 Lautaro Germaniez 48.04   51.07    Argentina 48.04 51.07 53.23 53.49 48.92
5 Axel Bazán 51.06   59.10    Argentina 1:07.83 55.22 54.26 DNF 51.06
6 Romina Peretti 55.79   59.83    Argentina 1:02.75 58.19 58.55 55.79 1:04.37
7 Pablo Andres Amavet 58.35   1:04.09    Argentina 1:03.54 1:15.36 58.35 1:01.27 1:07.47
8 Giuliano Tumini 57.60   1:05.94    Argentina 1:04.82 1:06.70 57.60 1:16.42 1:06.31
9 Roco Corbalan 59.34   1:11.76    Argentina 1:18.20 1:24.86 1:03.18 1:13.91 59.34
10 Marcos Ambrosini 1:00.39   1:13.44    Argentina 1:19.98 1:09.41 1:10.92 1:00.39 1:20.53
11 Francisco Juliá 1:13.54   1:16.08    Argentina 1:13.95 1:19.90 1:14.40 DNF 1:13.54
12 Xago Torres 1:20.85   1:26.17    Argentina 1:23.24 1:37.32 1:28.70 1:20.85 1:26.56
13 Juan Ignacio Farizano 1:18.92   1:31.77    Argentina 1:18.92 1:28.11 1:34.35 1:32.84 1:45.22
14 Bautista Lesiza 1:17.60   1:54.72    Argentina 1:59.99 1:17.60 DNF 1:52.57 1:51.61
15 Tomás Von Freeden 1:31.75      Argentina 1:39.06 1:31.75
16 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 1:47.37      Argentina 1:47.37 2:14.44
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:01.40   1:03.62   NR  Argentina 1:04.81 1:04.32 1:01.73 1:01.40 1:07.96
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:09.09   1:16.72    Argentina 1:22.83 1:16.98 1:20.04 1:13.15 1:09.09
3 Agustín Bernasconi 1:15.89   1:19.41    Argentina 1:21.23 1:17.73 1:19.98 1:15.89 1:20.51
4 Romina Peretti 1:32.91   1:46.32    Argentina 1:40.89 1:47.72 1:32.91 1:52.98 1:50.35
5 Pablo Andres Amavet 2:20.07   2:27.45    Argentina 2:30.20 2:20.07 2:29.14 2:23.00 2:52.99
6 Axel Bazán 2:32.45      Argentina 3:21.62 2:32.45
7 Giuliano Tumini 2:33.40      Argentina 2:36.67 2:33.40
8 Juan Ignacio Farizano 2:48.19      Argentina 3:05.81 2:48.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 11.42   14.17    Argentina DNF 11.42 15.32 13.68 13.52
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 15.64   16.79    Argentina 17.32 16.63 15.64 19.81 16.41
3 Agustín Bernasconi 13.31   16.94    Argentina 18.15 13.31 17.38 15.75 17.69
4 Pablo Andres Amavet 22.68   23.66    Argentina 23.76 22.68 26.51 23.65 23.58
5 Marcos Ambrosini 24.80   27.67    Argentina 29.35 24.80 39.98 25.67 27.98
6 Lautaro Germaniez 22.41   28.95    Argentina 22.41 30.75 28.79 31.80 27.30
7 Axel Bazán 24.57   31.93    Argentina 25.63 56.33 34.41 35.76 24.57
8 Juan Ignacio Farizano 27.40   34.90    Argentina 32.26 59.04 35.36 27.40 37.07
9 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 30.24   37.04    Argentina 42.49 30.44 46.07 30.24 38.18
10 Tomás Von Freeden 28.29   37.28    Argentina 35.42 45.93 51.29 28.29 30.49
11 Giuliano Tumini 28.81   38.37    Argentina 33.86 59.83 28.81 46.44 34.80
12 Franco Cano 34.88   42.36    Argentina 46.80 42.82 34.88 37.45 48.09
13 Romina Peretti 37.54   44.04    Argentina 45.14 49.17 41.11 37.54 45.86
14 Ulises Lattanzio 42.24   46.80    Argentina 42.24 44.53 1:03.25 47.41 48.45
15 Bruno Mapelli 44.05   49.37    Argentina 48.67 46.15 44.05 53.30 55.35
16 Jose Keh 38.47   51.57    Argentina DNF 55.23 48.31 38.47 51.17
17 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 40.90   58.08    Argentina 1:03.44 47.57 1:03.22 1:03.58 40.90
18 Bautista Lesiza 49.04   58.57    Argentina 1:01.98 58.52 49.04 55.21 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bautista Bonazzola 10.24   13.93    Argentina 15.86 15.29 14.57 10.24 11.92
2 Agustín Bernasconi 13.04   15.75    Argentina 17.34 15.61 19.42 14.31 13.04
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 15.84   16.48    Argentina 18.99 15.84 16.31 17.10 16.02
4 Pablo Andres Amavet 22.40   25.77    Argentina 26.01 24.48 26.83 27.05 22.40
5 Marcos Ambrosini 22.35   27.48    Argentina 29.97 26.98 27.33 28.14 22.35
6 Lautaro Germaniez 24.62   30.56    Argentina 28.19 30.82 24.62 32.88 32.67
7 Axel Bazán 24.86   30.68    Argentina 24.86 25.05 36.50 33.49 33.51
8 Juan Ignacio Farizano 29.57   32.71    Argentina 30.88 35.32 31.92 29.57 36.26
9 Tomás Von Freeden 28.49   34.05    Argentina 32.64 33.16 28.49 38.69 36.34
10 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 34.14   40.64    Argentina 34.14 46.85 53.63 37.51 37.56
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Axel Bazán 5.10   6.10   SAR  Argentina 6.77 5.67 5.87 7.88 5.10
2 Giuliano Tumini 10.48   17.08    Argentina 14.77 16.66 19.82 10.48 20.19
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 14.98   17.14    Argentina 17.82 15.17 14.98 30.57 18.42
4 Jose Keh 17.83   20.41    Argentina 20.10 21.91 17.83 19.22 21.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.74   4.80    Argentina 5.04 3.74 8.11 5.34 4.03
2 Axel Bazán 4.52   5.15    Argentina 4.52 5.13 5.48 5.26 5.07
3 Jose Keh 4.74   5.70    Argentina 5.37 6.92 4.74 4.82 11.38
4 Pablo Andres Amavet 5.70   6.82    Argentina 6.42 7.10 5.70 6.95 8.00
5 Bautista Bonazzola 4.76   7.31    Argentina 6.71 4.76 9.91 9.94 5.32
6 Lautaro Germaniez 7.18   8.29    Argentina DNF 7.60 8.39 8.89 7.18
7 Agustín Bernasconi 8.43   9.53    Argentina 10.00 8.43 10.05 13.21 8.53
8 Roco Corbalan 9.61   10.55    Argentina 10.55 10.38 9.61 16.11 10.73
9 Romina Peretti 9.21   10.70    Argentina 10.33 12.33 9.21 9.44 14.10
10 Ulises Lattanzio 10.13   11.27    Argentina 10.13 12.81 10.40 11.04 12.36
11 Luciano Denessini 9.20   12.51    Argentina 12.81 27.31 12.88 9.20 11.85
12 Francisco Juliá 10.95   13.10    Argentina 10.95 12.91 13.47 12.91 16.80
13 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 10.73   13.50    Argentina 12.83 22.82 13.39 10.73 14.28
14 Xago Torres 10.28   13.52    Argentina 13.73 11.37 15.47 10.28 16.33
15 Tomás Von Freeden 10.94   14.69    Argentina 12.99 16.78 14.31 10.94 22.04
16 Mateo Gabriel Amavet 12.44   15.38    Argentina 18.54 14.38 15.55 12.44 16.22
17 Bruno Mapelli 11.66   15.88    Argentina 17.30 14.74 15.59 21.20 11.66
18 Bautista Lesiza 16.42   17.35    Argentina 16.49 27.24 17.21 18.34 16.42
19 Juan Ignacio Farizano 13.18   18.83    Argentina 15.56 22.16 18.77 25.64 13.18
20 Giuliano Tumini 11.81   23.24    Argentina 16.88 15.36 37.47 DNF 11.81
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Axel Bazán 2.16   4.40    Argentina 6.27 4.19 2.16 4.27 4.75
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.39   5.23    Argentina 3.39 4.90 3.73 8.28 7.07
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.39   6.25    Argentina 5.09 9.25 7.10 4.39 6.56
4 Pablo Andres Amavet 4.88   6.25    Argentina 6.14 4.88 6.33 6.29 7.62
5 Lautaro Germaniez 6.95   9.67    Argentina 7.63 8.91 12.80 6.95 12.48
6 Agustín Bernasconi 8.39   9.70    Argentina 9.31 8.39 10.95 11.26 8.85
7 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 8.07   12.02    Argentina 8.07 13.73 9.07 13.25 19.32
8 Franco Cano 8.10   12.10    Argentina 16.75 17.85 11.12 8.44 8.10
9 Giuliano Tumini 8.12   12.38    Argentina 8.12 DNF 17.85 9.40 9.89
10 Francisco Juliá 11.37   13.81    Argentina 12.36 20.72 13.44 11.37 15.63
11 Xago Torres 10.44   14.36    Argentina 16.58 10.44 13.12 16.42 13.55
12 Tomás Von Freeden 10.50   16.57    Argentina 19.27 19.24 12.58 17.90 10.50
13 Romina Peretti 4.83   17.26    Argentina 13.01 25.38 4.83 DNF 13.38
14 Bruno Mapelli 13.97   17.62    Argentina 16.90 14.38 13.97 29.23 21.59
15 Luciano Denessini 14.27   17.70    Argentina 25.57 15.17 21.01 14.27 16.93
16 Bautista Lesiza 12.22   19.88    Argentina 21.86 12.22 19.89 17.90 28.73
17 Mateo Gabriel Amavet 10.74   27.59    Argentina 20.88 DNF 32.52 10.74 29.37
18 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 19.96   32.96    Argentina 30.49 38.57 40.78 29.81 19.96
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Axel Bazán 3.15   3.91    Argentina 4.97 3.22 6.82 3.15 3.55
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.68   5.40    Argentina 5.21 5.29 5.70 4.68 6.17
3 Bautista Bonazzola 5.30   5.63    Argentina 5.33 5.85 5.30 5.79 5.78
4 Pablo Andres Amavet 3.07   6.28    Argentina 6.94 4.04 8.96 7.86 3.07
5 Giuliano Tumini 6.12   8.65    Argentina DNF 6.86 11.04 8.04 6.12
6 Lautaro Germaniez 5.05   8.94    Argentina 8.22 10.20 5.05 9.69 8.90
7 Agustín Bernasconi 7.57   12.50    Argentina 7.57 16.82 14.49 13.41 9.61
8 Franco Cano 7.99   13.31    Argentina 13.32 10.74 17.12 15.86 7.99
9 Francisco Juliá 9.21   13.33    Argentina 12.88 14.11 13.01 14.56 9.21
10 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 11.39   19.36    Argentina DNF 20.81 21.42 15.85 11.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F' R2 F L2 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 D' F L2 F2 R' D' U2 L2 D' L'
A #2 F L2 U2 F L2 U' R D2 B' L' U2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 D R2 L2 U2
A #3 F2 L B' L2 D F' B2 L2 U' R' F' B D2 F U2 B' D2 L2 U2
A #4 D' L2 B2 F2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 F2 R' U R2 D L' F D' L B' R'
A #5 D' L D2 R' F2 U' B L D R U2 L2 B L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 U' B2 L2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 L U' B2 R2 F' L2 D2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R D2 R2 U2 F' L2 R' D' R U2 B' U2 F
B #1 F R2 B' F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' D' F' L U F L' U2 L B' F'
B #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R F L' B2 D' L2 U B' L D' B' F
B #3 B' D2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R D' R2 U2 R' B L' U2 B' U' F'
B #4 D' L U2 L2 D' F' L2 F2 U2 D2 L' B2 D' R2 U R2 U2 R2 F2
B #5 B2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 L' B2 R2 U L D B' F U' F D B
B Ex#1 R' F' D' R L F' R2 L B2 L F2 U2 D R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D' F2
B Ex#2 R' F R U' L D' B' U2 B D L2 B L2 B' L2 B R2 B2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R' B' L F2 U' L U B' D2 B2 L U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L
A #2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 D F2 L2 B D' L D2 R' F' U B' R'
A #3 B2 D' L2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 U' F2 U' R' B U2 L2 B' R D' F' L' F2
A #4 B2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U' B2 D' L' U' F2 U B' D' B2 F2 L' F' D2
A #5 B2 F2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 D B' R' F R U R2 U F' D2 R B'
A Ex#1 D R2 L' F' D2 R U R D2 R U' F2 U' R2 B2 L2 D' F2 U2
A Ex#2 L F2 R L B' R2 U' R' B2 D F2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 F2 U D
B #1 L2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 L2 U' B' L2 R' D' L B2 U' L D B' F'
B #2 B D2 R L2 D' L' B R2 B' R2 U2 B2 L' D2 R B2 L D2 L D2
B #3 R2 B2 D2 L U2 F2 L' B2 D2 U2 L' U R' U2 B' D' F D U' L'
B #4 B2 L2 D' L2 U L2 U2 B2 F' L' R2 F2 U F2 L' F U L' F2
B #5 F2 R F2 R U2 L' F2 R D2 U2 L' U R U2 R2 F' U B U' R' B'
B Ex#1 F R' U2 L' U2 F2 U D' B U' F2 R F2 L2 F2 R D2 L' D2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 F' L U2 R' D2 F' U2 R' U D2 B' U2 F R2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L F D' F U2 F' R' F R'
A #2 L D2 R B2 L2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 D L' D U2 R F L U2 R U'
A #3 U R D L' F' L' U D R2 F' R2 U B2 U L2 U' B2 R2 D2
A #4 L B2 U2 L B U' L2 D' B2 L' F' B U2 B' D2 B U2 F R2 D2
A #5 U R2 F' R' L U' D2 F R' U R2 B' U2 B D2 R2 B U2 L2 F' B'
A Ex#1 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 R2 F' U2 R' U' B F U' F2 L D' U
A Ex#2 R F2 L D2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 F L' U L' B D B F2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R U' R U2 R U2 F' R'
A #2 R' U F U F U' R U2 R' U2 F
A #3 R U R' U2 F R U2 R U' R2 U2
A #4 R' U R' F U2 F U2 R U2 R U2
A #5 R' U R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U R'
A Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 F U' R2 F U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R' U' F R U' F' R U2
B #1 U R U' R' U' R' F' R2 F' R' U2
B #2 U2 R U2 F' U' F' R F' U' R' U'
B #3 R2 U F U' R U' R' F2 R U2 R'
B #4 R F' R2 F' R' F' U' R U R' U2
B #5 R' F U' R2 U' R' F U2 F' R U2
B Ex#1 R U R' F' U2 F U' F R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U' F U2 R' U2 R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U
A #2 F2 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R U' R' U'
A #3 U2 R U' R U' R2 F U R2 U' R'
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F R F U' R U R
A #5 U R2 F R U2 R U2 R' U' R' F
A Ex#1 U R' F U R2 F' R2 U2 F U' F
A Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R2 F U R U' R2 F2
B #1 F R U2 R' F R U2 R' F U2 R2
B #2 R' U' F' U' F2 R' F R2 U' R' U
B #3 R' F R U R F' U2 R2 F' U' R'
B #4 R F R2 U' F U' R U' R' U' F
B #5 U2 R U2 R' U' R F' R' F R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U R U2 F'
B Ex#2 U F' U R' F U' F U2 R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 R F2 D' L' R' F' L' B2 L2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 D B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 R' U R2 Fw2 D2 L' D2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 Fw' Uw2 F2 U L2 U2 Uw' Rw2 B Uw Fw' U
A #2 R B U' B2 U' F2 D2 L' U' F2 B' D2 B R2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F' L2 D2 L Fw2 B2 Rw2 R B2 Uw R' F2 D U' B' Fw U' Rw' L' Fw' D2 R2
A #3 U L2 F U2 F U2 F R D U2 F2 L2 R2 F D2 U2 B' U2 B F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw F2 R2 U2 L2 B Uw2 Rw D2 U' F
A #4 L2 D2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' B R' D' R2 F L' U2 F2 B' U' B2 Uw2 F B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 R Fw2 L' U2 B2 Uw L Uw U2 R Rw Uw L Fw Uw Fw2 U2
A #5 U' L2 F' B' R' D' L' U2 F' L B U2 L2 F B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U Rw2 U2 R B2 D2 L Uw2 R2 Fw' R' Fw2 F L' Rw Fw' U L' Uw' B Uw
A Ex#1 U2 B R2 U2 B D2 B U2 B R2 F2 D B2 L U2 D F' B2 U R2 B2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F' Rw2 L' F' U2 R' Uw2 F Uw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Uw B Rw Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 B' L2 F' B' U R U L D F L' R2 U' L' U' Fw2 R F Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 Fw2 R' D2 L B' Uw' F' Uw2 L2 D' L Rw' Fw B Uw' Rw' R' F2
B #1 F U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F U' B R2 B2 U' F2 R B' U B U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 B Uw2 D2 B' R' U2 L2 B' Uw' L F' U2 L2 B' Rw Fw2 B Rw' D Rw'
B #2 B2 D2 B2 R' D2 U2 F2 L U2 F' L D' L' D' B' L F' D L D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L B L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F' Uw R' D' U Rw2 Uw' Fw' L' B2 Rw Uw2 Rw' D
B #3 R2 U2 R U2 F2 L' F2 D2 R' U' F U2 R2 U R' L' B D' R' D' Uw2 L R2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' L' B Rw2 L2 B2 Uw' R D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw Rw B D' U Rw2
B #4 D2 R B' U' R' B2 D U' B D B' U2 F L2 B' D2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 D2 R2 L F2 L U' Fw' L D L Fw D2 Rw' Uw B R2 Fw2 F Rw
B #5 F' R B D' R B2 D2 F R' D2 R2 B' U2 D2 R2 D2 F' R2 F2 L2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 F' U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' D Rw D' R2 Uw2 F Rw Uw' Rw2 F Rw Uw2 U' Rw2
B Ex#1 F D2 B' D2 F R2 B U2 B L' B U' B' D2 R' B L' U2 F L Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 R2 B Uw2 B' D' Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw L2 U' F' Rw Fw' R' L' Fw D2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 R F2 R D2 B2 U L' F2 B U L2 U F2 U' Fw2 R B Uw2 U2 B Uw2 B' D2 B R B2 Uw U' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 D Fw' Uw U' L R B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F Bw' Lw D U2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' R Uw B2 Bw Dw2 F2 Rw2 L' Bw Fw B' L2 F2 L' U' Uw2 F' L2 Bw2 B Uw2 Rw D Bw2 B Fw2 U2 F2 Uw' B Dw Uw Lw2 F' Rw2 Bw' L' Fw' Bw2 D Dw Rw D Bw2 R2 Dw' Uw2 Fw R D Rw'
A #2 D Uw' Rw2 Uw' U2 D Lw2 L2 F U2 Rw' Dw2 U D' Rw' L' Fw2 Uw B L' B Dw2 Lw' Dw B2 U F2 Uw' L' Dw' B2 U2 Uw2 B2 L2 Bw' F2 D2 U2 L2 Uw D' L U' R Fw' Dw2 L' Fw' Bw' D R2 Fw L2 Dw' Bw2 R' Dw' U2 Fw
A #3 F' Dw2 D' L2 R' F2 Dw U F Uw2 L B' U2 Rw' L' Fw F2 D2 Uw' B L2 Uw2 Bw2 U Dw2 Lw' Fw Uw U2 B' Lw' F2 Bw' B' Dw L2 D2 Dw L Lw' Bw' R' Fw2 Uw Fw R Dw D F' Lw Bw2 U B2 Uw2 Lw Uw F' B Dw F'
A #4 R' Uw Rw Uw F2 Rw' F2 R2 L' Rw F' Uw Lw2 L' B' U2 Rw Bw' Uw F' Uw' Dw' F Uw' U' Bw' Lw Rw' Dw' R' Fw' Lw Dw' U2 R' Fw' Bw' L2 U Fw R' L F2 U Fw2 F Uw U2 F2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 Lw Fw2 Rw Uw L Lw2 D L2
A #5 F' Uw2 Rw Uw' Rw2 F' Fw Rw' Uw' D2 Fw' Rw' R Uw D2 Fw' L' R' Rw' Bw D' L2 Lw B R2 U Fw Bw R' U2 F2 U' Dw2 R F2 B' Uw' Bw2 Rw B2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 D2 Fw' Rw' L' B' Bw' Dw Uw L Bw B' Fw Rw' Dw' U Uw' Rw2
A Ex#1 L F Lw2 F' Fw' Lw' Fw B' L' R2 Bw2 Lw' R' F2 D2 B Rw U D2 R D2 R Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw U2 Rw Lw Bw Rw Uw' U2 Fw Rw' Bw B2 Uw R' Dw F' Bw B D2 Bw2 B' L2 B' Dw' Bw' Lw2 Uw R2 Lw2 Rw F Fw2 R' U2
A Ex#2 L' D2 Dw B' Fw2 Dw2 Fw Rw Fw2 Bw' R F' Rw B2 L' U2 R2 F2 Fw B2 Bw' D2 R2 Uw' L2 B2 Dw' Rw' Bw2 R Uw2 Dw2 R' Lw' U2 B' R' F' R2 U' Dw' Rw Fw' F' Lw' F Uw' Lw Bw R' Lw2 Rw2 D2 R L D' Bw Dw D2 Bw'
B #1 Fw' Rw' L Lw2 D' L' R' Bw2 Dw' Uw U' L2 U F' U' L' Fw Dw' F2 D2 F' R L' Rw2 B2 U2 Uw2 D2 F' R Bw2 Uw' D' Lw B' Fw' Dw' B Dw R' B2 L' Lw D2 Fw R' D Lw2 D' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw' Bw Uw2 U F2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw
B #2 F' D L2 Lw2 U L2 Lw' Rw' U F Fw2 D2 Uw' Rw' F2 R Rw2 Dw2 B2 Rw2 Bw Fw L' Dw' D' Fw2 R L' D Uw B2 F2 D2 Lw' B' Rw2 Dw' B D Dw' L' Rw Fw' L2 B2 Bw' R2 Lw' L2 Uw' Rw' Fw R2 L B2 F' Fw' Rw' Fw' U2
B #3 Lw Bw Dw2 Bw Rw' Lw Uw D B Uw Lw2 U' Fw' Dw' B Rw' R Dw U Bw F Uw2 L B2 Dw D Fw2 Rw2 Fw D Lw2 U R D2 Fw2 Uw' L B' Lw2 Bw U' Bw R' Dw' F2 Uw' L' Dw' Uw B' Fw' U Lw' B F L2 U' F2 B L2
B #4 Dw' B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 U2 L F Dw2 Lw L2 D2 L Bw2 Fw' Uw B2 Dw2 Lw F' Lw' Bw R Rw F' Lw F L2 Bw' L' Fw2 Rw' Lw' Fw' D2 L' Rw' Lw2 U F' Fw Lw' Uw U L2 Dw2 U Uw2 Fw Rw Uw' U' Dw' R' Fw2 U2 D2 Rw Bw B
B #5 Uw R2 Uw R' Fw Lw2 U2 Dw2 R' D2 Bw2 R F' R Fw2 B2 Rw' U' R Rw' Bw2 Rw2 B2 L2 D L Dw2 R2 B2 Fw L Lw' Bw Dw2 Lw' F2 Dw Fw' R' L' Fw2 F R' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 Dw2 Uw2 L U2 B2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw Rw Lw Dw' F
B Ex#1 Dw Lw' F L' R' D' Uw' F' Lw D' R' Dw' L Lw2 R' B U2 Lw2 Uw B' D2 B' Dw2 L' U' Rw2 D2 B2 Dw' R2 Dw' Uw2 R Lw B2 Fw Bw Lw2 Bw2 Uw D Lw' Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw R F' L' B' Uw2 L R Uw2 Fw R2 Lw'
B Ex#2 Rw Fw2 Dw2 L Rw' U2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 B' Bw2 U2 L2 Rw Uw Fw Dw' Rw' R2 D' R Uw U' D R Uw Dw' F D R2 L' B' Lw' R2 Bw' F Uw2 R2 Dw Bw Dw2 D2 R Bw' L' D2 Dw' Rw' U' Uw2 R Dw Uw D' L' Bw Uw' D B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 D' B2 L D2 F2 U' B L2 U2 L2 B' L' U'
A #2 L2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 U B2 F' R U' L R2 D R' B2 U' R'
A #3 D L2 D' F2 L2 D U2 F2 L2 U2 L' F' R' U' B' D L' U2 L' F U
A #4 D2 F L2 D2 B' F' R2 B' U L U R' D' L' D' L B R2
A #5 R' U D2 R' D F' D' L' B U2 L2 D' R2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 F' D2 B2 U2 B R2 B' F2 R' D' B2 U' L2 B2 U' F' R' U' B2
A Ex#2 R' D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R B R2 B U' R' B2 D' L D U B
B #1 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 L2 D F' U' B' L' R B' U' B' D R F
B #2 R2 F' B' U' L D2 R' U2 D R F2 B R2 D2 R2 B U2 F' U2 L2
B #3 F' D2 U2 B' D2 L2 B2 R2 F' R2 D L' B' L' U' B' F' L2 R' U
B #4 F2 R B' D B L2 F' R' L2 F2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 U R2
B #5 R2 F2 U' F2 U R2 U F2 D' R2 F D U2 B2 R B' R' B
B Ex#1 F' U2 R2 F' U' D2 R2 B R F R' U L2 D' L2 F2 B2
B Ex#2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' U' B D' U' F' U' L B2 R' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' R2 F2 U L2 D R2 F2 U2 L' D L F2 U B L' R' D B
A #2 B R2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 F2 R' B L' U B' R D R2 D2 R' F
A #3 F2 R2 U' R2 D' U L2 U' B' F L' B' D2 U' L' D2 U' B U'
A #4 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B U2 B' F2 D L U B' U2 R' D' L' B' R2 F
A #5 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D L' D U2 R U' R2 D2 U R B U2
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 L B2 D' R B' R2 U R' F D2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 U F2 U2 F' L2 D L U F' R D' F' U'
B #1 F D' F2 D' F' R' U B' D R' U L2 U L2 B2 L2 U' D L2
B #2 U' D' B U B L F U D R' F2 B' L2 B' R2 B R2 B' U2 F'
B #3 F' D2 F2 B L B' L2 F' U R' B D2 R' D2 B2 L U2 R2
B #4 D2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 B2 D' B' D U' R2 B F U' R' B2 F2
B #5 R' F2 R' L B L F2 B2 U L F' B2 L U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R
B Ex#1 U2 B' U' R2 L' D B U' F2 R B2 D L2 U' B2 U F2 R2 B2 U'
B Ex#2 B' U B' D' F2 L F' R' U' R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F U2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR1- DL3+ UL2- U1+ R0+ D1- L5- ALL2- y2 U3- R1- D0+ L0+ ALL1+ DR
A #2 UR5- DR2+ DL1+ UL1+ U5+ R5+ D4- L1- ALL1- y2 U1+ R2- D1+ L0+ ALL4- DL
A #3 UR0+ DR3+ DL6+ UL2- U3+ R2- D3+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R5+ D0+ L1- ALL1+ UR
A #4 UR4- DR1- DL5+ UL3+ U1+ R4- D6+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R2+ D4+ L6+ ALL6+
A #5 UR0+ DR2- DL1+ UL3+ U3- R4+ D1- L1- ALL1- y2 U1- R1- D0+ L6+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR2- DL2- UL4- U3+ R2- D6+ L2+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R4+ D5- L4+ ALL1+ DL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR2+ DL2+ UL5+ U5- R4+ D5- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R1- D5+ L6+ ALL2+ DL
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R L' U B L' B' U' L' U u l r b
A #2 B' U' L R' L' R' L U' B' L U u l r'
A #3 L' R' B R' U B U' R' B R' L' l r
A #4 R' U' L U' B' L' U R U' B L' l' r' b
A #5 U' L R U L U B' L U R' B' u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R L B R' L U R' U' B' U u' l r b'
A Ex#2 B U' R' U' R L U L B' L' U u r
B #1 U R L' U' L U L' B R' U' B u r b
B #2 U L B L' R U L' B' L R B u r'
B #3 L' B' U' L U' B' R B L' R L u' l' r b
B #4 R B' L U B' L' U' R L B' R' u l' r b'
B #5 B' U' B' L' R B' U' B U' B U' u l
B Ex#1 U' L U' B L' U R' L' U B' R' u' b'
B Ex#2 U R' B' L' R U' B' U B U' B u' l b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' R L' R L' R' B R U'
A #2 R L R U B R' U B' L B' R'
A #3 U R B L B' R B L' R' B' R'
A #4 U L U' R' U' R' B R' U' R' L'
A #5 L R B' L U R' L U R U B
A Ex#1 L R L R B' L U B' L' B' L'
A Ex#2 U L R' U L R' U L R B' L
B #1 R U L R' U L' R' U L' U' L
B #2 B R L' B' L R U' R' U' B U
B #3 L R B' R' U' B L B' U' B' L
B #4 L B' R B' R B' U' L' B L' U
B #5 B L B U' R' L R B L' U' L'
B Ex#1 B L B' L R B U' R U L B'
B Ex#2 L R L' U B R' U' B' R B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' R' L' U L' U L B' R
A #2 U L B' R B' R' U' B L B L
A #3 L R B R' B U R U' R U' R'
A #4 U L R' B L' U' B U' L' B' R'
A #5 B L U L' U L R L B R L
A Ex#1 R B L R U L R' B' L R' L
A Ex#2 B U L R U' B' R B U L U
B #1 B R U' L B U R' U B U B
B #2 L R B L R U' L R' U' L' B'
B #3 L B L B R' L R B L U' R'
B #4 L B R' B' L R' L B' U B U
B #5 R U B' L B' L R U R' L R'
B Ex#1 U L B L R U L' U R' L' U
B Ex#2 L R B U' L R B U' B U' L
Agustín Bernasconi    Argentina
Agustín Bernasconi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.05   9.77   8.05 9.82 10.12 10.06 9.44
Second round 2 10.06   11.03   10.06 10.32 12.42 12.50 10.34
First round 2 8.48   10.91   11.97 11.83 9.59 8.48 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   3.72   4.00 2.46 3.58 3.58 6.28
First round 2 3.59   3.90   3.59 4.25 3.85 3.70 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 39.61   40.96   41.88 40.02 40.97 39.61 51.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.89   1:19.41   1:21.23 1:17.73 1:19.98 1:15.89 1:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.04   15.75   17.34 15.61 19.42 14.31 13.04
First round 3 13.31   16.94   18.15 13.31 17.38 15.75 17.69
Pyraminx Final 7 8.43   9.53   10.00 8.43 10.05 13.21 8.53
Skewb Final 7 7.57   12.50   7.57 16.82 14.49 13.41 9.61
First round 6 8.39   9.70   9.31 8.39 10.95 11.26 8.85
Andrés Gómez Ferrero    Argentina
Andrés Gómez Ferrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.55   16.82   17.74 16.49 17.10 13.55 16.88
Second round 9 11.12   15.50   13.62 16.43 16.44 17.60 11.12
First round 10 14.76   17.11   14.76 17.35 20.65 17.77 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.19   6.07   5.19 6.71 7.35 5.87 5.63
First round 10 5.87   6.93   DNF 6.64 5.87 7.12 7.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 34.14   40.64   34.14 46.85 53.63 37.51 37.56
First round 9 30.24   37.04   42.49 30.44 46.07 30.24 38.18
Skewb Final 10 11.39   19.36   DNF 20.81 21.42 15.85 11.39
First round 7 8.07   12.02   8.07 13.73 9.07 13.25 19.32
Augusto Greminger    Argentina
Augusto Greminger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 22.68   27.35   32.59 22.68 25.15 24.30 32.74
Axel Bazán    Argentina
Axel Bazán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.15   13.05   13.19 12.15 13.07 15.81 12.88
Second round 7 13.43   13.89   13.43 14.00 16.74 13.89 13.77
First round 6 12.60   13.57   13.99 12.60 15.40 13.55 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.51   4.04   3.55 3.51 5.46 3.72 4.86
First round 3 3.23   4.31   4.17 5.27 5.30 3.48 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.06   59.10   1:07.83 55.22 54.26 DNF 51.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:32.45     3:21.62 2:32.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.86   30.68   24.86 25.05 36.50 33.49 33.51
First round 7 24.57   31.93   25.63 56.33 34.41 35.76 24.57
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.10   6.10   SAR 6.77 5.67 5.87 7.88 5.10
Pyraminx Final 2 4.52   5.15   4.52 5.13 5.48 5.26 5.07
Skewb Final 1 3.15   3.91   4.97 3.22 6.82 3.15 3.55
First round 1 2.16   4.40   6.27 4.19 2.16 4.27 4.75
Bautista Bonazzola    Argentina
Bautista Bonazzola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.99   8.26   7.13 9.35 8.31 6.99 11.24
Second round 1 7.86   8.30   8.01 7.86 8.06 DNF 8.84
First round 1 5.77   SAR 7.48   SAR 7.77 7.22 7.44 5.77 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.73   DNF   2.17 2.00 DNF 1.73 DNF
First round 1 1.62   3.89   3.86 2.64 5.17 DNF 1.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.96   35.29   34.53 37.55 38.10 33.80 28.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.40   1:03.62   NR 1:04.81 1:04.32 1:01.73 1:01.40 1:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.24   13.93   15.86 15.29 14.57 10.24 11.92
First round 1 11.42   14.17   DNF 11.42 15.32 13.68 13.52
Pyraminx Final 5 4.76   7.31   6.71 4.76 9.91 9.94 5.32
Skewb Final 3 5.30   5.63   5.33 5.85 5.30 5.79 5.78
First round 2 3.39   5.23   3.39 4.90 3.73 8.28 7.07
Bautista Lesiza    Argentina
Bautista Lesiza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.13   22.15   17.13 20.59 27.53 21.68 24.17
First round 16 17.79   19.34   19.12 20.41 18.48 21.51 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.69   7.97   8.44 8.25 7.23 3.69 9.18
First round 9 5.91   6.68   6.60 7.13 8.70 5.91 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:17.60   1:54.72   1:59.99 1:17.60 DNF 1:52.57 1:51.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 49.04   58.57   1:01.98 58.52 49.04 55.21 DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 16.42   17.35   16.49 27.24 17.21 18.34 16.42
Skewb First round 16 12.22   19.88   21.86 12.22 19.89 17.90 28.73
Bruno Mapelli    Argentina
Bruno Mapelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 21.25   23.36   22.94 23.18 23.95 27.71 21.25
First round 20 22.19   23.64   25.80 28.04 22.45 22.67 22.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.30   7.62   8.72 5.30 7.67 6.46 9.26
First round 13 6.49   7.29   8.25 6.49 7.72 7.26 6.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 44.05   49.37   48.67 46.15 44.05 53.30 55.35
Pyraminx Final 17 11.66   15.88   17.30 14.74 15.59 21.20 11.66
Skewb First round 14 13.97   17.62   16.90 14.38 13.97 29.23 21.59
Carolina Sacco    Argentina
Carolina Sacco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 1:29.99   1:41.77   1:51.09 1:29.99 1:43.61 1:30.60 1:57.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 29.26   37.68   37.94 29.26 50.25 44.69 30.40
Exequiel Anguita    Argentina
Exequiel Anguita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 42.67   51.16   53.45 52.19 1:02.81 47.84 42.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.77   10.61   12.40 8.77 9.40 10.02 16.29
Francisco Juliá    Argentina
Francisco Juliá
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.90   16.02   15.89 14.90 15.37 16.80 17.16
First round 9 14.03   16.72   14.03 17.30 17.40 17.64 15.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.74   7.85   7.06 6.74 8.44 8.46 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.54   1:16.08   1:13.95 1:19.90 1:14.40 DNF 1:13.54
Pyraminx Final 12 10.95   13.10   10.95 12.91 13.47 12.91 16.80
Skewb Final 9 9.21   13.33   12.88 14.11 13.01 14.56 9.21
First round 10 11.37   13.81   12.36 20.72 13.44 11.37 15.63
Franco Cano    Argentina
Franco Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.86   16.66   16.65 16.97 13.86 16.81 16.53
First round 12 13.94   17.49   13.94 22.02 18.57 14.63 19.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.92   5.37   5.84 5.34 3.92 4.94 6.62
First round 7 4.89   5.05   4.94 5.37 5.09 5.12 4.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 34.88   42.36   46.80 42.82 34.88 37.45 48.09
Skewb Final 8 7.99   13.31   13.32 10.74 17.12 15.86 7.99
First round 8 8.10   12.10   16.75 17.85 11.12 8.44 8.10
Genaro Sahib Leguizamon    Argentina
Genaro Sahib Leguizamon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.06   10.70   9.06 12.10 9.80 11.63 10.68
Second round 4 10.41   11.46   13.07 12.27 11.59 10.51 10.41
First round 4 10.71   11.48   11.14 10.71 11.28 12.06 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.75   4.40   5.46 3.75 7.56 3.84 3.89
First round 4 3.88   4.32   3.88 5.42 4.53 4.40 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.24   48.94   41.24 54.72 53.51 42.58 50.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.09   1:16.72   1:22.83 1:16.98 1:20.04 1:13.15 1:09.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.84   16.48   18.99 15.84 16.31 17.10 16.02
First round 2 15.64   16.79   17.32 16.63 15.64 19.81 16.41
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.98   17.14   17.82 15.17 14.98 30.57 18.42
Pyraminx Final 1 3.74   4.80   5.04 3.74 8.11 5.34 4.03
Skewb Final 2 4.68   5.40   5.21 5.29 5.70 4.68 6.17
First round 3 4.39   6.25   5.09 9.25 7.10 4.39 6.56
Giuliano Tumini    Argentina
Giuliano Tumini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.92   17.97   27.82 16.17 12.92 18.36 19.39
Second round 10 12.44   15.74   16.89 18.37 13.76 12.44 16.56
First round 8 13.47   16.48   15.68 13.47 15.74 18.02 19.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.37   8.16   11.48 4.37 7.29 5.70 DNF
First round 8 5.25   6.43   8.35 5.55 7.66 5.25 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 57.60   1:05.94   1:04.82 1:06.70 57.60 1:16.42 1:06.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:33.40     2:36.67 2:33.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 28.81   38.37   33.86 59.83 28.81 46.44 34.80
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.48   17.08   14.77 16.66 19.82 10.48 20.19
Pyraminx Final 20 11.81   23.24   16.88 15.36 37.47 DNF 11.81
Skewb Final 5 6.12   8.65   DNF 6.86 11.04 8.04 6.12
First round 9 8.12   12.38   8.12 DNF 17.85 9.40 9.89
Jose Keh    Argentina
Jose Keh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.57   21.08   19.23 20.86 23.16 24.24 18.57
First round 18 19.13   21.87   24.97 19.32 19.13 22.30 23.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 38.47   51.57   DNF 55.23 48.31 38.47 51.17
Rubik's Clock Final 4 17.83   20.41   20.10 21.91 17.83 19.22 21.95
Pyraminx Final 3 4.74   5.70   5.37 6.92 4.74 4.82 11.38
Juan Ignacio Farizano    Argentina
Juan Ignacio Farizano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.87   12.82   11.69 10.87 15.14 14.82 11.94
Second round 6 12.06   13.41   13.34 14.75 12.14 17.62 12.06
First round 7 10.70   15.10   17.72 13.27 15.50 16.54 10.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.62   7.69   6.99 9.44 8.38 5.62 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:18.92   1:31.77   1:18.92 1:28.11 1:34.35 1:32.84 1:45.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:48.19     3:05.81 2:48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.57   32.71   30.88 35.32 31.92 29.57 36.26
First round 8 27.40   34.90   32.26 59.04 35.36 27.40 37.07
Pyraminx Final 19 13.18   18.83   15.56 22.16 18.77 25.64 13.18
Lautaro Germaniez    Argentina
Lautaro Germaniez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.82   DNF   11.60 11.02 DNF DNF 8.82
Second round 3 10.74   11.18   13.29 10.90 10.82 11.83 10.74
First round 3 10.79   11.26   11.28 11.84 10.90 10.79 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.83   4.50   5.47 4.01 3.83 4.49 5.01
First round 5 3.90   4.60   4.55 5.14 4.39 4.85 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 48.04   51.07   48.04 51.07 53.23 53.49 48.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.62   30.56   28.19 30.82 24.62 32.88 32.67
First round 6 22.41   28.95   22.41 30.75 28.79 31.80 27.30
Pyraminx Final 6 7.18   8.29   DNF 7.60 8.39 8.89 7.18
Skewb Final 6 5.05   8.94   8.22 10.20 5.05 9.69 8.90
First round 5 6.95   9.67   7.63 8.91 12.80 6.95 12.48
Luciano Denessini    Argentina
Luciano Denessini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 33.17   35.95   36.21 36.82 39.43 34.82 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.31   12.27   14.87 11.80 14.60 10.41 9.31
Pyraminx Final 11 9.20   12.51   12.81 27.31 12.88 9.20 11.85
Skewb First round 15 14.27   17.70   25.57 15.17 21.01 14.27 16.93
Marcos Ambrosini    Argentina
Marcos Ambrosini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.74   16.98   15.83 19.93 27.49 15.19 14.74
First round 11 13.89   17.33   17.87 16.71 19.17 17.40 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.18   9.43   8.15 7.39 7.18 12.75 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:00.39   1:13.44   1:19.98 1:09.41 1:10.92 1:00.39 1:20.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.35   27.48   29.97 26.98 27.33 28.14 22.35
First round 5 24.80   27.67   29.35 24.80 39.98 25.67 27.98
Marcos Justiniano Rossetti    Argentina
Marcos Justiniano Rossetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.24   31.29   33.94 20.24 26.59 34.58 33.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 7.35   8.68   8.93 7.35 9.53 7.59 18.70
First round 15 5.46   7.46   DNF 7.31 9.54 5.54 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:47.37     1:47.37 2:14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 40.90   58.08   1:03.44 47.57 1:03.22 1:03.58 40.90
Pyraminx Final 13 10.73   13.50   12.83 22.82 13.39 10.73 14.28
Skewb First round 18 19.96   32.96   30.49 38.57 40.78 29.81 19.96
Mateo Gabriel Amavet    Argentina
Mateo Gabriel Amavet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 35.45   42.19   46.82 42.83 35.45 36.93 53.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.72   DNF   DNF DNF 13.29 11.72 20.39
Pyraminx Final 16 12.44   15.38   18.54 14.38 15.55 12.44 16.22
Skewb First round 17 10.74   27.59   20.88 DNF 32.52 10.74 29.37
Pablo Andres Amavet    Argentina
Pablo Andres Amavet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.88   11.33   9.88 11.51 11.48 13.83 10.99
Second round 5 12.09   13.11   12.42 15.64 13.34 12.09 13.56
First round 5 10.64   12.37   12.49 10.64 16.53 13.18 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86   4.48   4.54 4.61 4.28 3.86 5.41
First round 6 3.32   4.67   3.32 4.53 4.93 4.54 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 58.35   1:04.09   1:03.54 1:15.36 58.35 1:01.27 1:07.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:20.07   2:27.45   2:30.20 2:20.07 2:29.14 2:23.00 2:52.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.40   25.77   26.01 24.48 26.83 27.05 22.40
First round 4 22.68   23.66   23.76 22.68 26.51 23.65 23.58
Pyraminx Final 4 5.70   6.82   6.42 7.10 5.70 6.95 8.00
Skewb Final 4 3.07   6.28   6.94 4.04 8.96 7.86 3.07
First round 4 4.88   6.25   6.14 4.88 6.33 6.29 7.62
Roco Corbalan    Argentina
Roco Corbalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.58   18.82   22.99 18.49 20.08 17.90 17.58
First round 15 17.48   19.34   19.93 18.73 20.10 19.37 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.62   7.30   7.55 6.75 7.61 6.62 7.96
First round 14 6.24   7.34   8.27 8.23 7.15 6.64 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.34   1:11.76   1:18.20 1:24.86 1:03.18 1:13.91 59.34
Pyraminx Final 8 9.61   10.55   10.55 10.38 9.61 16.11 10.73
Romina Peretti    Argentina
Romina Peretti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.89   16.96   17.06 16.17 12.89 17.64 18.55
Second round 8 12.62   15.07   16.11 18.48 12.62 14.32 14.77
First round 13 13.74   17.80   15.83 18.71 18.85 DNF 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.55   6.47   5.86 8.22 5.98 5.55 7.58
First round 12 5.12   7.19   5.12 6.45 DNF 6.14 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 55.79   59.83   1:02.75 58.19 58.55 55.79 1:04.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:32.91   1:46.32   1:40.89 1:47.72 1:32.91 1:52.98 1:50.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 37.54   44.04   45.14 49.17 41.11 37.54 45.86
Pyraminx Final 9 9.21   10.70   10.33 12.33 9.21 9.44 14.10
Skewb First round 13 4.83   17.26   13.01 25.38 4.83 DNF 13.38
Tineo Torres    Argentina
Tineo Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 1:13.87   1:29.11   1:13.87 1:20.41 1:29.03 DNF 1:37.89
Tomás Von Freeden    Argentina
Tomás Von Freeden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.92   19.46   39.49 13.92 18.44 21.89 18.05
First round 14 15.15   18.26   19.40 16.98 20.55 18.40 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.35   7.55   7.92 6.35 9.03 7.05 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:31.75     1:39.06 1:31.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.49   34.05   32.64 33.16 28.49 38.69 36.34
First round 10 28.29   37.28   35.42 45.93 51.29 28.29 30.49
Pyraminx Final 15 10.94   14.69   12.99 16.78 14.31 10.94 22.04
Skewb First round 12 10.50   16.57   19.27 19.24 12.58 17.90 10.50
Ulises Lattanzio    Argentina
Ulises Lattanzio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.52   22.76   22.50 18.52 22.77 38.53 23.00
First round 17 18.14   19.39   24.26 20.79 18.14 18.82 18.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.56   5.76   6.37 4.56 5.91 4.99 6.65
First round 11 6.01   7.06   8.68 6.42 6.01 6.25 8.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 42.24   46.80   42.24 44.53 1:03.25 47.41 48.45
Pyraminx Final 10 10.13   11.27   10.13 12.81 10.40 11.04 12.36
Xago Torres    Argentina
Xago Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.69   20.28   18.76 15.69 18.00 24.08 26.40
First round 19 16.33   21.92   22.44 27.11 19.60 23.72 16.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.49   8.97   18.47 7.49 9.36 9.95 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:20.85   1:26.17   1:23.24 1:37.32 1:28.70 1:20.85 1:26.56
Pyraminx Final 14 10.28   13.52   13.73 11.37 15.47 10.28 16.33
Skewb First round 11 10.44   14.36   16.58 10.44 13.12 16.42 13.55