Santa Barbara Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-23  USA, Goleta, California Santa Barbara Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.57  Danny SungIn Park 7.86  Jerich Lee (李再圆) 10.14
 2x2x2 Cube  Danny SungIn Park 2.90  Elijah Brown 3.33  Derek Hsieh 3.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.26  Danny SungIn Park 13.09  Brian Nguyen 14.98
 Square-1  Michael Young 12.50  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.67  Brian Nguyen 19.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.36   6.26    USA 5.36 6.89 5.86 6.03 6.88
2 Danny SungIn Park 5.71   7.48    Korea 8.04 6.93 7.47 8.91 5.71
3 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.95   10.01    USA 8.95 11.24 11.07 9.97 8.98
4 Brian Nguyen 8.75   10.29    USA 10.52 8.75 10.25 10.21 10.42
5 Derek Hsieh 8.89   10.45    USA 10.55 8.89 9.78 11.01 12.90
6 Elijah Brown 9.37   11.24    USA 9.37 12.85 10.28 10.58 13.89
7 Michael Young 10.14   11.68    USA 10.14 11.41 13.45 11.70 11.93
8 Kevin Matthews 10.22   12.21    Canada 14.06 18.69 10.22 10.52 12.06
9 Jason Toth 11.27   13.57    USA 18.76 11.96 13.89 14.87 11.27
10 Alex Chow 13.40   13.66    USA 13.41 13.40 13.53 16.09 14.05
11 Ant Irizarry 11.80   13.76    USA 11.80 15.18 11.95 14.29 15.05
12 Lucas Peters 11.63   14.56    USA 15.31 18.89 11.63 15.46 12.92
13 Sylvie Tran 13.55   14.59    USA 14.19 16.46 14.67 14.90 13.55
14 Will Benzian 12.51   15.14    USA 12.51 16.00 15.24 14.19 18.20
15 Jonny Katz 12.79   15.46    USA 14.38 26.05 18.48 13.52 12.79
16 Jackson Weidmann 14.58   15.80    USA 15.30 16.86 14.58 15.26 16.84
17 Vivek Pradhan 13.62   15.84    India 17.42 15.84 18.96 14.26 13.62
18 Wyatt Daher 12.44   15.89    USA DNF 14.72 17.08 12.44 15.88
19 Scott Weston 13.58   16.68    USA 15.77 13.58 17.70 16.56 33.00
20 Odynn Daher 14.68   17.03    USA 14.68 15.16 19.22 21.67 16.71
21 Reginald Carr 13.53   17.16    USA 19.23 13.53 15.48 17.04 18.95
22 Hannah Kleidermacher 13.74   18.00    USA 13.74 21.63 15.89 16.47 DNF
23 Bryson Xiao 15.23   18.22    Canada 21.13 18.62 17.22 15.23 18.81
24 Justin Benjamin Bennett 15.43   18.62    USA 22.41 21.49 15.43 17.96 16.41
25 Dominic Morton 16.61   18.82    USA 20.81 16.61 18.02 20.76 17.69
26 Kyle Miwa 17.46   19.33    USA 19.34 19.08 17.46 23.70 19.58
27 Nathan Punyataweekul 18.06   19.39    USA 19.39 21.43 18.06 18.29 20.50
28 Brenton Dunn 17.20   19.55    USA 22.27 18.56 17.82 DNF 17.20
29 Joseph Kwak 17.46   19.73    USA 19.05 17.46 18.96 21.41 21.19
30 Rob Peters 17.50   19.84    USA 17.50 20.83 18.53 20.17 27.41
31 Jaden Burkhardt 16.85   20.06    USA 16.85 24.29 21.99 18.29 19.91
32 Louis Luna 16.99   20.08    USA 16.99 17.98 23.04 19.22 23.27
33 Ian Ishak 18.85   20.28    USA 20.85 20.77 22.69 18.85 19.21
34 Kevin Ma 16.86   20.30    USA 22.19 18.88 19.83 16.86 31.85
35 Alfred Wang 13.69   20.46    USA 20.34 13.69 19.47 21.58 DNF
36 Andrew Stone 17.09   20.83    USA DNF 22.89 17.09 20.53 19.06
37 Jonathan Ong 18.36   20.96    USA 26.54 24.15 18.67 20.07 18.36
38 Zahid Rivera 16.24   21.60    USA 22.20 20.76 16.24 23.20 21.84
39 Shawn Azman 18.21   21.85    USA 24.42 18.21 22.62 19.96 22.97
40 Henry Roth 18.77   21.90    USA 39.04 19.94 22.01 23.74 18.77
41 Edward Long Ho 19.13   22.81    USA 24.24 24.25 28.25 19.94 19.13
42 Joshua Kwon 18.63   22.82    USA 22.42 23.79 18.63 26.89 22.25
43 Tony Le 21.06   23.29    USA 26.59 22.97 21.06 22.17 24.72
44 Kyle Lin 21.26   23.52    USA 25.29 23.06 21.26 25.80 22.22
45 Jeremy Aiken 20.92   23.64    USA 24.95 23.91 20.92 24.18 22.84
46 Martin Morales 20.16   24.03    USA DNF 26.11 23.22 20.16 22.77
47 Gage Tan-Torres 19.71   24.10    USA 25.78 25.47 23.06 23.76 19.71
48 Brandon Tran 22.22   25.65    USA 27.46 24.82 22.22 28.56 24.67
49 Steen Campbell 20.59   25.83    USA 24.53 28.91 20.59 28.10 24.85
50 Joshua Quach 22.72   26.04    USA 29.43 22.72 27.94 26.10 24.07
51 Ezra Barber 22.06   27.30    USA 34.94 27.88 22.06 28.40 25.61
52 Mubin Halimi 23.41   27.60    USA 27.62 28.74 23.41 34.81 26.45
53 Duc Xuan Dang 25.59   27.78    USA 26.70 26.26 25.59 30.37 33.79
54 Jason Park 25.74   28.07    USA 25.74 DNF 27.18 27.51 29.52
55 Adam Lent 25.28   28.94    USA 25.54 49.04 25.28 31.54 29.74
56 Drake Ashton Verabian 24.89   29.06    USA 29.69 30.01 24.89 31.56 27.48
57 Chandler Kim 22.23   30.17    USA 35.57 29.85 29.56 22.23 31.10
58 Jack Helms-Galbraith 25.93   31.17    USA DNF 28.54 25.93 30.91 34.07
59 James Cozatt 19.13   31.84    USA 30.47 34.87 1:17.32 19.13 30.17
60 Timothy Jan 21.80   32.93    USA 35.17 31.74 21.80 31.89 46.86
61 Zachary Hall 26.23   34.21    USA 37.61 37.08 26.23 28.25 37.31
62 Mason Xavier Christian 27.30   37.59    USA 32.29 27.30 40.73 45.31 39.74
63 David Punyataweekul 23.85   37.85    USA 44.47 30.35 38.73 23.85 DNF
64 Lucas Martin 37.95   38.81    USA 38.43 39.69 39.65 38.35 37.95
65 Cici Liu 34.55   40.30    China 37.01 45.19 38.69 1:08.80 34.55
66 Jordan Rubi 41.53   44.37    USA 41.53 46.67 43.24 DNF 43.21
67 Gavin Hiller 39.64   45.43    USA 43.28 39.64 45.67 1:11.34 47.34
68 Cameron J. Wolf 42.74   46.53    USA 46.60 45.13 1:08.52 47.86 42.74
69 Tali Ratcliffe 45.16   47.04    USA 46.76 45.16 47.24 47.12 54.52
70 Isaac McKey 40.61   48.45    USA 48.55 40.61 1:00.37 48.33 48.47
71 Nishant O'Neil 45.48   50.46    USA 51.52 48.86 45.48 50.99 52.34
72 Miguel Gutierrez 34.81   53.05    USA 34.81 46.65 DNF 40.93 1:11.58
73 Miguel A. Rivera 48.28   55.17    USA 48.69 54.42 48.28 1:02.40 1:14.70
74 Sherman Kim 38.44   1:07.90    USA DNF 47.74 1:44.92 51.05 38.44
75 Savannah Mejia 59.52   1:12.94    USA 59.52 1:24.76 1:27.28 1:09.78 1:04.28
76 Ethan Vovan 8.91   DNF    USA DNF DNF 12.90 8.91 12.76
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.68   7.17    USA 6.98 7.49 6.68 7.03 8.06
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.50   7.98    Korea 7.50 8.02 8.05 10.00 7.86
3 Brian Nguyen 8.94   9.85    USA 10.55 8.96 10.04 11.56 8.94
4 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.73   10.00    USA 10.18 12.02 8.73 10.35 9.48
5 Elijah Brown 9.71   11.11    USA 12.45 12.45 10.85 10.02 9.71
6 Kevin Matthews 9.55   11.23    Canada 11.81 18.54 9.55 10.30 11.57
7 Michael Young 10.48   11.52    USA 11.38 12.64 10.55 10.48 12.73
8 Derek Hsieh 11.08   11.99    USA 11.67 12.21 12.23 12.08 11.08
9 Jason Toth 10.31   12.69    USA 13.26 13.79 10.31 11.02 15.91
10 Wyatt Daher 11.98   13.64    USA 14.53 13.90 13.11 11.98 13.90
11 Will Benzian 12.37   13.79    USA 13.48 18.18 14.87 13.01 12.37
12 Alex Chow 11.19   13.83    USA 13.42 11.19 11.84 16.24 17.88
13 Ant Irizarry 12.47   13.85    USA 14.34 12.47 13.60 16.15 13.60
14 Vivek Pradhan 12.89   14.40    India 15.17 19.21 14.25 12.89 13.79
15 Scott Weston 12.43   15.05    USA 16.82 15.73 14.84 14.57 12.43
16 Sylvie Tran 14.13   15.14    USA 14.79 18.48 14.41 16.23 14.13
17 Odynn Daher 16.08   17.41    USA 16.95 16.86 20.57 18.42 16.08
18 Jonny Katz 14.91   18.00    USA 23.07 21.23 17.63 15.15 14.91
19 Lucas Peters 14.64   18.05    USA 16.94 23.83 14.64 18.61 18.61
20 Hannah Kleidermacher 17.51   18.23    USA 18.44 20.38 18.64 17.60 17.51
21 Justin Benjamin Bennett 16.77   19.48    USA 18.68 20.05 16.77 21.32 19.72
22 Jackson Weidmann 13.48   19.55    USA 18.82 20.23 13.48 19.59 20.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.18   6.57    USA 7.26 6.22 6.24 6.18 7.88
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.37   7.86    Korea 7.54 8.33 7.37 8.39 7.71
3 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.67   10.14    USA 9.21 13.22 9.06 12.16 8.67
4 Elijah Brown 8.21   10.49    USA 13.76 8.21 11.08 9.67 10.71
5 Brian Nguyen 9.03   10.51    USA 13.00 9.50 9.03 11.41 10.63
6 Kevin Matthews 10.93   12.61    Canada 13.87 10.93 11.90 12.07 14.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 2.20   3.12    Korea 3.07 2.69 38.97 2.20 3.61
2 Brian Nguyen 3.17   3.62    USA 3.88 5.27 3.61 3.17 3.38
3 Elijah Brown 3.44   4.09    USA 5.45 3.45 3.44 3.99 4.84
4 Wyatt Daher 3.37   4.23    USA 4.29 4.77 3.37 4.55 3.84
5 Michael Young 3.00   4.31    USA 4.11 4.45 4.36 3.00 10.01
6 Ethan Vovan 2.55   4.34    USA 5.72 4.71 4.23 4.08 2.55
7 Derek Hsieh 3.26   4.47    USA 3.26 5.63 4.52 3.83 5.05
8 Scott Weston 3.77   4.49    USA 4.55 4.09 4.82 3.77 5.12
9 Alex Chow 3.11   4.70    USA 3.11 5.79 4.16 12.58 4.16
10 Jason Toth 3.72   4.90    USA 4.57 5.17 5.66 3.72 4.97
11 Justin Benjamin Bennett 4.18   5.25    USA 4.73 5.37 5.65 6.42 4.18
12 Kyle Miwa 3.70   5.38    USA 6.00 4.71 7.88 3.70 5.44
13 Will Benzian 3.81   5.55    USA 5.33 5.95 9.87 5.36 3.81
14 Gage Tan-Torres 4.40   5.55    USA 5.17 10.51 6.90 4.40 4.59
15 Brenton Dunn 4.71   5.56    USA 4.75 11.47 5.67 6.26 4.71
16 Jaden Burkhardt 5.15   5.59    USA 5.37 5.77 6.67 5.15 5.64
17 Jackson Weidmann 3.76   5.67    USA 5.79 DNF 3.76 5.36 5.85
18 Lucas Peters 2.84   5.68    USA 2.84 4.93 8.34 7.04 5.08
19 Dominic Morton 5.32   5.70    USA 5.35 5.32 12.23 5.84 5.90
20 Kevin Matthews 4.92   5.94    Canada 7.19 6.96 5.24 4.92 5.61
21 Jonny Katz 4.16   6.09    USA 7.10 4.16 4.69 11.15 6.47
22 Ant Irizarry 4.88   6.21    USA 6.86 6.13 6.24 4.88 6.27
23 Alfred Wang 5.47   6.31    USA 6.63 5.67 5.47 6.80 6.62
24 Adam Lent 4.68   6.48    USA 8.25 4.68 6.29 6.47 6.67
25 Joseph Kwak 4.98   6.54    USA 6.80 6.70 4.98 6.33 6.59
26 Louis Luna 5.44   6.73    USA 6.60 7.29 8.29 5.44 6.30
27 Zac Domme 4.67   6.85    USA 6.82 DNF 6.90 4.67 6.84
28 Reginald Carr 3.72   7.18    USA 8.72 6.44 7.74 7.35 3.72
29 Henry Roth 6.67   7.20    USA 7.63 7.91 6.90 7.06 6.67
30 Kyle Lin 5.50   7.33    USA 6.99 5.50 14.63 8.08 6.93
31 Andrew Stone 5.33   7.46    USA 8.18 8.58 9.18 5.61 5.33
32 Joshua Kwon 4.00   7.47    USA 8.72 12.54 7.16 6.52 4.00
33 Brandon Tran 5.83   7.53    USA 6.66 12.13 8.03 5.83 7.91
34 Nathan Punyataweekul 6.95   7.61    USA 10.01 7.26 7.88 6.95 7.68
35 Mubin Halimi 6.34   8.02    USA 8.32 7.03 6.34 8.72 9.65
36 Drake Ashton Verabian 3.78   8.32    USA 8.65 9.00 11.15 7.30 3.78
37 Kevin Ma 7.11   8.32    USA 9.15 7.11 7.97 15.18 7.85
38 Steen Campbell 7.19   8.56    USA 8.19 9.76 10.72 7.72 7.19
39 Edward Long Ho 4.91   9.15    USA DNF 9.57 10.25 4.91 7.62
40 Zahid Rivera 6.08   9.51    USA 9.42 11.72 9.61 6.08 9.49
41 Ian Ishak 8.78   9.53    USA 9.36 9.89 9.34 8.78 10.65
42 Joshua Quach 4.30   9.65    USA 4.30 12.42 6.79 DNF 9.74
43 Gavin Hiller 6.39   10.14    USA 11.41 10.09 10.74 6.39 9.60
44 Jeremy Aiken 6.76   10.43    USA 6.76 10.24 8.76 13.87 12.30
45 Lucas Martin 6.24   10.65    USA 10.50 DNF 11.25 10.20 6.24
46 James Cozatt 9.03   11.40    USA 9.62 17.14 14.34 9.03 10.25
47 Tony Le 6.09   11.48    USA 11.73 14.25 8.47 6.09 DNS
48 Ezra Barber 7.68   12.01    USA 14.16 12.83 10.65 7.68 12.54
49 Jamal Halimi 11.17   13.29    USA 13.51 26.54 13.84 11.17 12.53
50 Timothy Jan 9.06   14.15    USA DNF 14.80 14.48 13.17 9.06
51 Zachary Hall 11.48   14.51    USA 11.48 12.91 13.68 16.94 DNF
52 Duc Xuan Dang 7.92   15.05    USA 21.79 7.92 9.58 DNF 13.78
53 Miguel Gutierrez 9.84   16.15    USA 17.68 11.37 19.41 19.43 9.84
54 Miguel A. Rivera 12.50   16.26    USA 25.87 20.28 12.50 15.55 12.96
55 Cici Liu 9.81   16.79    China 21.61 13.46 9.81 21.12 15.79
56 Isaac McKey 15.14   18.67    USA 15.14 16.80 24.90 16.42 22.80
57 Nishant O'Neil 14.37   19.81    USA 20.94 14.37 35.03 22.51 15.99
58 Jordan Rubi 11.69   24.87    USA 23.50 DNF 11.69 38.73 12.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 2.73   2.83    Korea 2.74 2.88 3.49 2.87 2.73
2 Elijah Brown 2.45   3.24    USA 5.66 3.28 2.50 3.95 2.45
3 Derek Hsieh 1.24   3.35    USA 4.55 2.17 4.15 3.74 1.24
4 Brian Nguyen 3.07   4.09    USA 5.56 3.40 3.07 5.02 3.86
5 Michael Young 3.12   4.11    USA 6.08 3.38 4.56 4.38 3.12
6 Alex Chow 4.19   4.61    USA 4.19 4.86 4.43 5.98 4.54
7 Justin Benjamin Bennett 4.16   4.66    USA 4.16 4.90 5.71 4.77 4.31
8 Jason Toth 3.90   4.83    USA 5.75 4.75 3.90 3.98 7.77
9 Brenton Dunn 4.07   4.85    USA 4.40 4.84 5.31 5.51 4.07
10 Kevin Matthews 3.81   4.98    Canada 5.28 8.03 5.47 3.81 4.19
11 Wyatt Daher 3.54   5.18    USA DNF 7.96 3.86 3.73 3.54
12 Scott Weston 4.20   5.40    USA 5.03 5.58 4.20 5.59 9.50
13 Gage Tan-Torres 4.76   5.42    USA 7.15 5.10 5.62 4.76 5.53
14 Jackson Weidmann 4.31   5.67    USA 4.31 6.61 5.28 6.38 5.35
15 Dominic Morton 4.65   5.68    USA DNF 5.82 5.86 5.37 4.65
16 Jonny Katz 4.61   5.78    USA 6.77 6.06 4.61 5.98 5.30
17 Adam Lent 5.22   5.92    USA 5.67 6.27 7.64 5.81 5.22
18 Ant Irizarry 4.48   5.96    USA 5.95 7.10 5.38 6.56 4.48
19 Will Benzian 6.00   6.08    USA 6.17 6.00 6.04 6.12 6.08
20 Lucas Peters 5.15   6.20    USA 6.60 6.66 7.11 5.15 5.34
21 Kyle Miwa 4.93   6.32    USA 6.92 4.93 6.62 5.84 6.50
22 Jaden Burkhardt 4.76   6.50    USA 5.87 6.77 4.76 8.09 6.87
23 Alfred Wang 6.00   6.54    USA 7.10 7.95 6.50 6.00 6.03
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 1.99   2.90    Korea 5.73 3.58 2.86 1.99 2.26
2 Elijah Brown 2.90   3.33    USA 2.96 3.54 3.50 2.90 3.69
3 Derek Hsieh 2.72   3.55    USA 3.01 2.72 4.84 2.79 DNF
4 Brian Nguyen 2.85   3.61    USA 3.17 4.19 3.67 2.85 3.99
5 Alex Chow 3.69   4.43    USA 7.39 5.15 4.29 3.69 3.84
6 Michael Young 1.95   5.04    USA 5.26 4.91 7.56 1.95 4.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.95   11.24    USA 12.28 10.95 11.27 11.05 11.40
2 Danny SungIn Park 11.06   12.44    Korea 12.56 12.29 12.46 14.23 11.06
3 Brian Nguyen 15.50   16.13    USA 20.81 16.11 16.42 15.50 15.87
4 Michael Young 17.35   18.09    USA 18.63 17.35 17.94 19.89 17.70
5 Ethan Vovan 21.73   22.27    USA 26.19 21.87 21.73 21.75 23.19
6 Derek Hsieh 19.65   22.96    USA 20.32 19.65 26.96 26.42 22.13
7 Elijah Brown 19.28   23.58    USA 22.45 21.65 26.65 27.41 19.28
8 Kevin Matthews 22.07   25.68    Canada 26.46 DNF 22.61 22.07 27.98
9 Jackson Weidmann 23.45   28.62    USA 28.49 32.09 30.73 26.63 23.45
10 Scott Weston 25.75   31.07    USA 28.94 31.96 25.75 35.02 32.30
11 Jonny Katz 28.62   33.24    USA DNF 32.35 29.06 38.30 28.62
12 Lucas Peters 31.00   33.65    USA 34.19 31.73 44.56 31.00 35.04
13 Jaden Burkhardt 28.65   35.36    USA 37.62 41.45 36.00 32.46 28.65
14 Dominic Morton 31.71   35.84    USA 38.81 31.71 34.45 36.90 36.18
15 Justin Benjamin Bennett 33.79   36.65    USA 36.59 38.58 34.93 33.79 38.44
16 Alex Chow 30.48   36.92    USA 31.36 47.13 30.48 42.09 37.30
17 Ant Irizarry 31.84   37.37    USA 31.84 37.43 42.69 35.02 39.65
18 Brenton Dunn 31.36   39.63    USA 59.99 43.04 37.06 31.36 38.78
19 Reginald Carr 36.55   44.18    USA 41.53 47.65 36.55 49.25 43.37
20 Kevin Ma 46.47      USA 46.47 52.66
21 Joshua Kwon 1:13.31      USA 1:13.31 1:16.57
22 Drake Ashton Verabian 1:14.49      USA 1:14.49 2:16.62
23 Steen Campbell 1:17.89      USA DNF 1:17.89
24 Cici Liu 1:19.40      China 1:29.80 1:19.40
25 James Cozatt 1:26.11      USA 1:26.11 1:34.65
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.56   11.26    USA 10.98 11.56 11.24 10.56 12.00
2 Danny SungIn Park 11.40   13.09    Korea 13.35 12.92 11.40 13.00 14.84
3 Brian Nguyen 13.24   14.98    USA 15.02 16.58 13.24 14.81 15.10
4 Michael Young 13.39   15.50    USA 17.66 15.03 15.21 13.39 16.27
5 Ethan Vovan 19.94   23.12    USA 24.99 25.69 22.11 19.94 22.26
6 Derek Hsieh 19.72   23.75    USA 19.72 23.02 29.29 23.47 24.76
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.80   11.95    USA 13.37 11.56 11.55 12.75 10.80
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.71   20.85    Japan 18.44 34.15 16.71 19.58 24.53
3 Odynn Daher 14.11   21.48    USA 31.67 17.77 14.99 32.23 14.11
4 Brian Nguyen 14.01   22.02    USA 23.96 14.01 24.00 19.65 22.46
5 Elijah Brown 22.26   24.22    USA 22.26 22.62 22.56 27.49 32.11
6 Kevin Matthews 21.99   31.60    Canada 29.98 DNF 30.95 21.99 33.87
7 Sylvie Tran 40.19      USA 54.19 40.19
8 Alex Chow 43.81      USA 51.97 43.81
9 Dominic Morton 44.36      USA 47.19 44.36
10 Jeremy Aiken 49.86      USA 1:19.92 49.86
11 Lucas Peters 52.31      USA 1:34.37 52.31
12 Kevin Ma 59.80      USA 59.80 2:14.18
13 Joshua Kwon 1:02.00      USA 1:02.00 1:13.33
14 Kyle Miwa 1:02.30      USA 1:03.15 1:02.30
15 Jack Helms-Galbraith 1:03.21      USA DNF 1:03.21
16 Cici Liu 1:04.07      China 1:22.18 1:04.07
17 Drake Ashton Verabian 1:10.42      USA 1:10.42 2:02.50
18 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 2:48.67      Japan 2:48.67 3:07.01
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.88   12.50    USA 10.88 11.28 12.69 13.52 13.53
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.41   17.67    Japan 22.40 15.50 15.12 14.41 26.76
3 Brian Nguyen 15.16   19.79    USA 22.55 18.25 24.68 18.57 15.16
4 Odynn Daher 19.60   21.68    USA 19.60 23.63 21.90 20.11 23.02
5 Elijah Brown 17.46   24.44    USA 28.91 23.03 17.46 21.37 30.55
6 Kevin Matthews 20.20   27.86    Canada 33.12 31.53 20.52 20.20 31.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B2 R' F2 L R2 U2 B2 F2 U' R' F2 L B U' B2 U'
A #2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 B L2 R D' U' L B' D' U2 F' L2 F2
A #3 L2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 U R' B2 F' D2 B' R U2 L' B' F U'
A #4 D2 L2 B R2 U2 F' U2 F L B U2 B D' R' F2 U' R B L2
A #5 F2 U L2 U L2 U L2 D2 L F2 U F' D' R B U L B' L F'
A Ex#1 U2 R B2 R D2 L2 U2 L F' D F2 R' F' U F L' D U2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 R2 F2 R B2 R' U2 F' D' L2 R' D2 L D2 F' U R2
B #1 U D F' B2 D R2 F2 B' L U2 R F2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2
B #2 L2 B2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D L F2 U2 L2 R' U' L' U' F
B #3 L' F2 L' F' D L2 U' R D L B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 D2
B #4 B D2 F' L2 B F2 L2 D2 U' R2 B L D2 U' B2 R B F2
B #5 F D2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B R B' L D F U' L R F2 L F
B Ex#1 B2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 R F2 L' B' U F' D' B2 U B' L2 D R2
B Ex#2 R L' B' R2 U D2 L2 B' D R2 B R2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 U2 D F2
C #1 B' L2 B2 U2 F' R F' B2 U R2 L D R2 U F2 U2 B2 U L2
C #2 L2 D F2 L2 F2 D F2 D B' R' F2 L U2 F L B2 F2 D B2 D'
C #3 F R D' B2 D F2 B' R' U' R2 U2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 L2 B2
C #4 L2 B2 F U2 R2 F R2 B' L2 U2 R' B D' L' F' L F' D2 U2 R F'
C #5 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B' U' B' F L2 D' F U2 B U
C Ex#1 D' B2 U2 L2 D' R F2 U' B2 R U' B2 L2 F D2 L' F
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 F U R B L2 D' L R D L2 B2
D #1 U2 L B2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 R F L' D L2 B2 L' B' D2 L'
D #2 B2 L' B2 R B2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 L F' D' B' F2 L R D' L' F2 L2
D #3 R' D2 B2 L2 R D2 R U2 F2 L D2 F' U' L2 B U' L F2 D2 F2
D #4 B2 D' B2 R2 D F2 R2 D' B2 D R' F2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 U L D B'
D #5 L2 D R2 D2 B2 U L2 B2 U F' R' D' B2 D' U2 F' U2 B2 L' D
D Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 U2 L2 F L2 R D' U' B R' F2 U2 L' F D B
D Ex#2 F L2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L B' D2 F' U' L U2 B' R2 B D
E #1 B2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 R B2 L' R' U L' B D' U2 B U2 R' D
E #2 D B' L2 F R2 D L2 U R' L F' L2 U F2 D R2 U' L2 D'
E #3 U D2 R2 L B2 R' F' R' B' L2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2
E #4 U' F B' D' R U D2 R' D2 L' U R2 F D2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 B
E #5 B2 D' U2 F2 L2 D U2 F' D L F' L2 B L2 U L2 D2 B'
E Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 D' L F2 D2 L U' F' U' B D R U
E Ex#2 F D' F' U L U' R B' R2 B' R F D2 B L2 F2 B2 D2 F2 D2
F #1 U2 L' U' F D R U' F2 R2 U2 L' U2 B R2 D2 B L2 F2 D2 L2
F #2 B L U2 D' F' U F' R' F2 B' R L2 U2 D2 R' F2 R2 L B2
F #3 D F B' L' F2 R2 D2 R2 U B' U' L2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 U2 L2
F #4 D2 B R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' R2 F2 D L' U B2 L' B F2 R' B2 R2
F #5 R2 F L B D' B2 R' D2 R B L2 B R2 U2 F2 B R2 B
F Ex#1 R' D2 R' B2 L R' B2 U L2 U2 R' F' U2 R' F L2 F' D'
F Ex#2 R2 F2 D B2 F2 D F2 L2 F' L U2 B D2 F' U B' D L' F
G #1 B D2 F L2 U2 B D2 U2 F D2 F L' B D' U2 L2 R2 U' R' F'
G #2 U F' U D F U2 R2 D F L2 U' L' D2 L' F2 R2 L2 D2 F2
G #3 F' R F2 U' R2 L' D B' R F2 U' F' D2 F B' R2 B D2
G #4 L' D R L' U2 R' F B2 R B L2 D F2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 D' R2
G #5 B U' L2 B' R2 D' R2 U F D' R2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 D2 B2 R2 D2
G Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 L' R D U' L F' U2 L' D2 F2
G Ex#2 U2 B U2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 R' D' U2 R B U R B L' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D R' B2 L2 B2 U' D F' U R U2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 L2
A #2 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 D2 B' L R D F D2 B R' B D L'
A #3 U2 R2 L' B2 D L2 B' L F U L B2 U D' B2 L2 D' R2 D'
A #4 R2 B L' F2 D' B' R2 D L2 F R F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2 D
A #5 D' L2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 U' F2 U L B' U' F2 L2 B R' U F R2
A Ex#1 F2 D' B2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 R' D' U F U L2 D L2 U B' D
A Ex#2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 R D2 L U2 B2 U' B2 D' F2 L F2 R2 B U R'
B #1 D2 L2 D2 B D2 L2 F' D' U2 R U' F' D2 B R' B U' B
B #2 D U2 F2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 B D2 F L B U F D L2 U' R2
B #3 L2 D' B R' L F U' L B2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F L2 B' U2
B #4 U2 R U2 L B2 U2 B2 U2 R' B L2 D B R U F' D' R D F'
B #5 B2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L U' R B F2 L R2 B' U L' U2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 F U2 B R2 F L2 R2 F D L' B D U' B2 U L B' U2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 U2 F2 D B' U L R D' B R2 D2 B' F' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' R2 B2 R2 U' F2 U B2 F' U B' L' R2 U' B D' F2 U' F
A #2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 F' R B R D' B' F D'
A #3 B2 D F2 D' L2 F2 U B' D2 F U F' U' L' R2 F' L2 B' F'
A #4 R' L F' D2 F' R U F' R' D R2 B' U2 F R2 F2 U2 D2 B D2 R2
A #5 D R' U R L D' R' U F B D L' U2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 U D' F R' U2 F2 L' U2 F2 B' U2 D F2 D' L2 F2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 F D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 R D F2 L' D B' F D U2 R' D U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 U F U' R2 U' R U2
A #2 U2 R' F R2 F' R' F2 U' R2 U' R'
A #3 U R U' R2 F R' F R F' R' U
A #4 R' U2 R' U' F R U' R2 F U' R
A #5 R' U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U
A Ex#1 R' F R' F U' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F2 U' F R U' R U2 F'
B #1 U R' U2 F U' F R' F U2 F R
B #2 U R U' F' R U2 R' U R' F R
B #3 U R' U' R U' R U2 R' U2 F' U2
B #4 U2 R' U R U R' U' F2 R' U' R2
B #5 R' F U' R U R' F U R U2 F'
B Ex#1 U R' U F U' R U' R2 U' R2 F
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R' F' U' R U2 R
C #1 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 F U R' F
C #2 R U' F U' F R U R' U2 F' U2
C #3 R' U F2 R' U' F R U R' U' R2
C #4 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F'
C #5 R2 U' F U2 F R U R' F U2 F'
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R F' U2 R2 U' F' R'
C Ex#2 U R F' R' U' R' U2 F2 U2 R' U'
D #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F R2 F'
D #2 U' R' F U' R U2 R' F' U2 R U2
D #3 F' U' F R U R' U R2 U' R2 F
D #4 U2 R' U R' F U' R U2 F U F
D #5 U' R U2 R2 F R U2 F U' R U'
D Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U2 F R U R' F R2
D Ex#2 R U' R2 F U2 F R U' F2 U' F
E #1 U2 R2 U2 R F U2 R U' R' F U'
E #2 U' R F' U' R' U2 R' U2 R F R
E #3 R U' R2 U2 F U' R F' R2 U' F
E #4 R' U' F R' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U'
E #5 R' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U F2 U'
E Ex#1 R' F U2 F R2 U R U2 R' U' R
E Ex#2 R' U' R' F U2 F U2 R U' R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U R U2 R' U' R U' R2 U'
A #2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R F' U2 R2
A #3 R U' R' U2 R U' F2 U' F2 R U'
A #4 R2 U' R2 F U2 R U' R U2 R' U'
A #5 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U' F
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U R' F' U2 R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R U' R2
B #1 U R F' R2 F R2 U' F' R U2 R'
B #2 R U2 R2 F R' U F U2 R U' R'
B #3 R' U2 F U2 F R' F U2 F' R2 U'
B #4 R U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U' F2
B #5 U2 R' F U' F R2 U R' U' F' R2
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F R U' R' F' U2
B Ex#2 U R' U2 R U R' U' R U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R F' R2
A #2 R' F' U2 R U' R U F R U' R
A #3 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R
A #4 R' U2 F U R U2 R' F R U' R'
A #5 F U' F' R U' R' U2 F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R' F R2 F' U' R' U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F U' F R' U F U' F R U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' D F U' L2 F B2 L' B' U2 F2 L' B2 R U2 R' B2 L2
A #2 B R' D' F' U' L' U' R F' U2 F2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L F2
A #3 L2 D2 R U2 L D2 L B2 U2 R' U' F' U2 L2 D' F' R' B2 D2 B
A #4 L2 B2 D' U F2 D L2 F' U L' U2 B' L' U2 F L D' L' U'
A #5 U2 R U2 R U2 R D2 U2 B2 F R D' B' R D B' U2 L' B'
A Ex#1 B D' F U2 B' D2 R D B' R' L' F2 U2 F' L2 F B2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U' B2 U B2 U F2 U2 B' L U' B2 D' L B R2 F D'
B #1 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 L B2 D2 L D' L R2 B D L' U' F2 L2 R' B
B #2 B2 L' U' F2 L' F' B L D F' U2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 B U2
B #3 L2 F U' L' F D2 R2 B U F' U F U2 D2 F2 L2 U2
B #4 F U' B U' F2 D L' D2 F2 U L U2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 D'
B #5 B2 U R2 L2 B' U2 R D' F2 L B' U2 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 R' U B' U2 L' U2 R2 U R U R' U2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 F' B'
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' F2 D2 F2 R B' F' L F2 D U B2 L' D F
C #1 D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 R' D' R2 B2 D2 B' D F2 L' R2 D2
C #2 D' F2 U' R D R' B U2 B R' L' F2 B2 D2 L U2 B2 R' U2
C #3 B2 U D' B' U R2 F U2 R L2 U B2 U' F2 D B2 L2 F2 R2
C #4 F' B' U2 D F' B' R L2 B R B2 U2 R' L' F2 L B2 D2 L' F2
C #5 D2 B2 D' R B U B D2 L F2 L2 D F2 R2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 R U2 L' R D2 F U L' F' R' D2 L F2 R
C Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' B U R D' B2 L' U B' R' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R' B D' L' D2 F L2 D F' L' R
A #2 R' F2 U2 R B2 R' B2 R B2 D2 B R2 F L2 R2 D2 U L B L
A #3 F2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 B' F L' F R2 F' D U' B2 U2 L U' F'
A #4 D2 B' L' B U L B' U2 R' D L2 U2 L2 U2 R U2 B2 L
A #5 R' U2 D' L F' R2 U B' D F2 D B2 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 B2
A Ex#1 U D R2 L' U2 F' R' F' B L' U2 L2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 F' U2 F L2 B' L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' R B2 F' D2 U R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0)
A #2 (-5,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (2,-5)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) /
A #5 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (-1,-3) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-3,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (4,-3) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) / (4,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,3) / (6,3) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (6,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
Adam Lent    USA
Adam Lent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.28   28.94   25.54 49.04 25.28 31.54 29.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.22   5.92   5.67 6.27 7.64 5.81 5.22
First round 24 4.68   6.48   8.25 4.68 6.29 6.47 6.67
Alex Chow    USA
Alex Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.19   13.83   13.42 11.19 11.84 16.24 17.88
First round 10 13.40   13.66   13.41 13.40 13.53 16.09 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.69   4.43   7.39 5.15 4.29 3.69 3.84
Second round 6 4.19   4.61   4.19 4.86 4.43 5.98 4.54
First round 9 3.11   4.70   3.11 5.79 4.16 12.58 4.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.48   36.92   31.36 47.13 30.48 42.09 37.30
Square-1 Combined First round 8 43.81     51.97 43.81
Alfred Wang    USA
Alfred Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.69   20.46   20.34 13.69 19.47 21.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.00   6.54   7.10 7.95 6.50 6.00 6.03
First round 23 5.47   6.31   6.63 5.67 5.47 6.80 6.62
Andrew Stone    USA
Andrew Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.09   20.83   DNF 22.89 17.09 20.53 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.33   7.46   8.18 8.58 9.18 5.61 5.33
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.47   13.85   14.34 12.47 13.60 16.15 13.60
First round 11 11.80   13.76   11.80 15.18 11.95 14.29 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.48   5.96   5.95 7.10 5.38 6.56 4.48
First round 22 4.88   6.21   6.86 6.13 6.24 4.88 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 31.84   37.37   31.84 37.43 42.69 35.02 39.65
Brandon Tran    USA
Brandon Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.22   25.65   27.46 24.82 22.22 28.56 24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.83   7.53   6.66 12.13 8.03 5.83 7.91
Brenton Dunn    USA
Brenton Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.20   19.55   22.27 18.56 17.82 DNF 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.07   4.85   4.40 4.84 5.31 5.51 4.07
First round 15 4.71   5.56   4.75 11.47 5.67 6.26 4.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.36   39.63   59.99 43.04 37.06 31.36 38.78
Brian Nguyen    USA
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.03   10.51   13.00 9.50 9.03 11.41 10.63
Second round 3 8.94   9.85   10.55 8.96 10.04 11.56 8.94
First round 4 8.75   10.29   10.52 8.75 10.25 10.21 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.85   3.61   3.17 4.19 3.67 2.85 3.99
Second round 4 3.07   4.09   5.56 3.40 3.07 5.02 3.86
First round 2 3.17   3.62   3.88 5.27 3.61 3.17 3.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.24   14.98   15.02 16.58 13.24 14.81 15.10
Combined First round 3 15.50   16.13   20.81 16.11 16.42 15.50 15.87
Square-1 Final 3 15.16   19.79   22.55 18.25 24.68 18.57 15.16
Combined First round 4 14.01   22.02   23.96 14.01 24.00 19.65 22.46
Bryson Xiao    Canada
Bryson Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 15.23   18.22   21.13 18.62 17.22 15.23 18.81
Cameron J. Wolf    USA
Cameron J. Wolf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.74   46.53   46.60 45.13 1:08.52 47.86 42.74
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.23   30.17   35.57 29.85 29.56 22.23 31.10
Cici Liu    China
Cici Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.55   40.30   37.01 45.19 38.69 1:08.80 34.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.81   16.79   21.61 13.46 9.81 21.12 15.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:19.40     1:29.80 1:19.40
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:04.07     1:22.18 1:04.07
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 18 2:48.67     2:48.67 3:07.01
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.37   7.86   7.54 8.33 7.37 8.39 7.71
Second round 2 7.50   7.98   7.50 8.02 8.05 10.00 7.86
First round 2 5.71   7.48   8.04 6.93 7.47 8.91 5.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.99   2.90   5.73 3.58 2.86 1.99 2.26
Second round 1 2.73   2.83   2.74 2.88 3.49 2.87 2.73
First round 1 2.20   3.12   3.07 2.69 38.97 2.20 3.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.40   13.09   13.35 12.92 11.40 13.00 14.84
Combined First round 2 11.06   12.44   12.56 12.29 12.46 14.23 11.06
David Punyataweekul    USA
David Punyataweekul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.85   37.85   44.47 30.35 38.73 23.85 DNF
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 11.08   11.99   11.67 12.21 12.23 12.08 11.08
First round 5 8.89   10.45   10.55 8.89 9.78 11.01 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.72   3.55   3.01 2.72 4.84 2.79 DNF
Second round 3 1.24   3.35   4.55 2.17 4.15 3.74 1.24
First round 7 3.26   4.47   3.26 5.63 4.52 3.83 5.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.72   23.75   19.72 23.02 29.29 23.47 24.76
Combined First round 6 19.65   22.96   20.32 19.65 26.96 26.42 22.13
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.61   18.82   20.81 16.61 18.02 20.76 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.65   5.68   DNF 5.82 5.86 5.37 4.65
First round 19 5.32   5.70   5.35 5.32 12.23 5.84 5.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 31.71   35.84   38.81 31.71 34.45 36.90 36.18
Square-1 Combined First round 9 44.36     47.19 44.36
Drake Ashton Verabian    USA
Drake Ashton Verabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.89   29.06   29.69 30.01 24.89 31.56 27.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.78   8.32   8.65 9.00 11.15 7.30 3.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:14.49     1:14.49 2:16.62
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:10.42     1:10.42 2:02.50
Duc Xuan Dang    USA
Duc Xuan Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.59   27.78   26.70 26.26 25.59 30.37 33.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.92   15.05   21.79 7.92 9.58 DNF 13.78
Edward Long Ho    USA
Edward Long Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.13   22.81   24.24 24.25 28.25 19.94 19.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.91   9.15   DNF 9.57 10.25 4.91 7.62
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.21   10.49   13.76 8.21 11.08 9.67 10.71
Second round 5 9.71   11.11   12.45 12.45 10.85 10.02 9.71
First round 6 9.37   11.24   9.37 12.85 10.28 10.58 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.90   3.33   2.96 3.54 3.50 2.90 3.69
Second round 2 2.45   3.24   5.66 3.28 2.50 3.95 2.45
First round 3 3.44   4.09   5.45 3.45 3.44 3.99 4.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 19.28   23.58   22.45 21.65 26.65 27.41 19.28
Square-1 Final 5 17.46   24.44   28.91 23.03 17.46 21.37 30.55
Combined First round 5 22.26   24.22   22.26 22.62 22.56 27.49 32.11
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 8.91   DNF   DNF DNF 12.90 8.91 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 2.55   4.34   5.72 4.71 4.23 4.08 2.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.94   23.12   24.99 25.69 22.11 19.94 22.26
Combined First round 5 21.73   22.27   26.19 21.87 21.73 21.75 23.19
Ezra Barber    USA
Ezra Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.06   27.30   34.94 27.88 22.06 28.40 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.68   12.01   14.16 12.83 10.65 7.68 12.54
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.71   24.10   25.78 25.47 23.06 23.76 19.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.76   5.42   7.15 5.10 5.62 4.76 5.53
First round 14 4.40   5.55   5.17 10.51 6.90 4.40 4.59
Gavin Hiller    USA
Gavin Hiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 39.64   45.43   43.28 39.64 45.67 1:11.34 47.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.39   10.14   11.41 10.09 10.74 6.39 9.60
Hannah Kleidermacher    USA
Hannah Kleidermacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.51   18.23   18.44 20.38 18.64 17.60 17.51
First round 22 13.74   18.00   13.74 21.63 15.89 16.47 DNF
Henry Roth    USA
Henry Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.77   21.90   39.04 19.94 22.01 23.74 18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.67   7.20   7.63 7.91 6.90 7.06 6.67
Ian Ishak    USA
Ian Ishak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.85   20.28   20.85 20.77 22.69 18.85 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.78   9.53   9.36 9.89 9.34 8.78 10.65
Isaac McKey    USA
Isaac McKey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.61   48.45   48.55 40.61 1:00.37 48.33 48.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 15.14   18.67   15.14 16.80 24.90 16.42 22.80
Jack Helms-Galbraith    USA
Jack Helms-Galbraith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.93   31.17   DNF 28.54 25.93 30.91 34.07
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:03.21     DNF 1:03.21
Jackson Weidmann    USA
Jackson Weidmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.48   19.55   18.82 20.23 13.48 19.59 20.50
First round 16 14.58   15.80   15.30 16.86 14.58 15.26 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.31   5.67   4.31 6.61 5.28 6.38 5.35
First round 17 3.76   5.67   5.79 DNF 3.76 5.36 5.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 23.45   28.62   28.49 32.09 30.73 26.63 23.45
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.85   20.06   16.85 24.29 21.99 18.29 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.76   6.50   5.87 6.77 4.76 8.09 6.87
First round 16 5.15   5.59   5.37 5.77 6.67 5.15 5.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 28.65   35.36   37.62 41.45 36.00 32.46 28.65
Jamal Halimi    USA
Jamal Halimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.17   13.29   13.51 26.54 13.84 11.17 12.53
James Cozatt    USA
James Cozatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.13   31.84   30.47 34.87 1:17.32 19.13 30.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.03   11.40   9.62 17.14 14.34 9.03 10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:26.11     1:26.11 1:34.65
Jason Park    USA
Jason Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.74   28.07   25.74 DNF 27.18 27.51 29.52
Jason Toth    USA
Jason Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.31   12.69   13.26 13.79 10.31 11.02 15.91
First round 9 11.27   13.57   18.76 11.96 13.89 14.87 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 3.90   4.83   5.75 4.75 3.90 3.98 7.77
First round 10 3.72   4.90   4.57 5.17 5.66 3.72 4.97
Jeremy Aiken    USA
Jeremy Aiken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.92   23.64   24.95 23.91 20.92 24.18 22.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.76   10.43   6.76 10.24 8.76 13.87 12.30
Square-1 Combined First round 10 49.86     1:19.92 49.86
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.67   10.14   9.21 13.22 9.06 12.16 8.67
Second round 4 8.73   10.00   10.18 12.02 8.73 10.35 9.48
First round 3 8.95   10.01   8.95 11.24 11.07 9.97 8.98
Jonathan Ong    USA
Jonathan Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.36   20.96   26.54 24.15 18.67 20.07 18.36
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.91   18.00   23.07 21.23 17.63 15.15 14.91
First round 15 12.79   15.46   14.38 26.05 18.48 13.52 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.61   5.78   6.77 6.06 4.61 5.98 5.30
First round 21 4.16   6.09   7.10 4.16 4.69 11.15 6.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 28.62   33.24   DNF 32.35 29.06 38.30 28.62
Jordan Rubi    USA
Jordan Rubi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 41.53   44.37   41.53 46.67 43.24 DNF 43.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.69   24.87   23.50 DNF 11.69 38.73 12.38
Joseph Kwak    USA
Joseph Kwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.46   19.73   19.05 17.46 18.96 21.41 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.98   6.54   6.80 6.70 4.98 6.33 6.59
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.63   22.82   22.42 23.79 18.63 26.89 22.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.00   7.47   8.72 12.54 7.16 6.52 4.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:13.31     1:13.31 1:16.57
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:02.00     1:02.00 1:13.33
Joshua Quach    USA
Joshua Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.72   26.04   29.43 22.72 27.94 26.10 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.30   9.65   4.30 12.42 6.79 DNF 9.74
Justin Benjamin Bennett    USA
Justin Benjamin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.77   19.48   18.68 20.05 16.77 21.32 19.72
First round 24 15.43   18.62   22.41 21.49 15.43 17.96 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 4.16   4.66   4.16 4.90 5.71 4.77 4.31
First round 11 4.18   5.25   4.73 5.37 5.65 6.42 4.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 33.79   36.65   36.59 38.58 34.93 33.79 38.44
Kevin Ma    USA
Kevin Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.86   20.30   22.19 18.88 19.83 16.86 31.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.11   8.32   9.15 7.11 7.97 15.18 7.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 46.47     46.47 52.66
Square-1 Combined First round 12 59.80     59.80 2:14.18
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.93   12.61   13.87 10.93 11.90 12.07 14.00
Second round 6 9.55   11.23   11.81 18.54 9.55 10.30 11.57
First round 8 10.22   12.21   14.06 18.69 10.22 10.52 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.81   4.98   5.28 8.03 5.47 3.81 4.19
First round 20 4.92   5.94   7.19 6.96 5.24 4.92 5.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 22.07   25.68   26.46 DNF 22.61 22.07 27.98
Square-1 Final 6 20.20   27.86   33.12 31.53 20.52 20.20 31.54
Combined First round 6 21.99   31.60   29.98 DNF 30.95 21.99 33.87
Kyle Lin    USA
Kyle Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.26   23.52   25.29 23.06 21.26 25.80 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.50   7.33   6.99 5.50 14.63 8.08 6.93
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.46   19.33   19.34 19.08 17.46 23.70 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.93   6.32   6.92 4.93 6.62 5.84 6.50
First round 12 3.70   5.38   6.00 4.71 7.88 3.70 5.44
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:02.30     1:03.15 1:02.30
Louis Luna    USA
Louis Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.99   20.08   16.99 17.98 23.04 19.22 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.44   6.73   6.60 7.29 8.29 5.44 6.30
Lucas Martin    USA
Lucas Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 37.95   38.81   38.43 39.69 39.65 38.35 37.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.24   10.65   10.50 DNF 11.25 10.20 6.24
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.64   18.05   16.94 23.83 14.64 18.61 18.61
First round 12 11.63   14.56   15.31 18.89 11.63 15.46 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.15   6.20   6.60 6.66 7.11 5.15 5.34
First round 18 2.84   5.68   2.84 4.93 8.34 7.04 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 31.00   33.65   34.19 31.73 44.56 31.00 35.04
Square-1 Combined First round 11 52.31     1:34.37 52.31
Martin Morales    USA
Martin Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.16   24.03   DNF 26.11 23.22 20.16 22.77
Mason Xavier Christian    USA
Mason Xavier Christian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.30   37.59   32.29 27.30 40.73 45.31 39.74
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.18   6.57   7.26 6.22 6.24 6.18 7.88
Second round 1 6.68   7.17   6.98 7.49 6.68 7.03 8.06
First round 1 5.36   6.26   5.36 6.89 5.86 6.03 6.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.56   11.26   10.98 11.56 11.24 10.56 12.00
Combined First round 1 10.95   11.24   12.28 10.95 11.27 11.05 11.40
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 10.48   11.52   11.38 12.64 10.55 10.48 12.73
First round 7 10.14   11.68   10.14 11.41 13.45 11.70 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.95   5.04   5.26 4.91 7.56 1.95 4.96
Second round 5 3.12   4.11   6.08 3.38 4.56 4.38 3.12
First round 5 3.00   4.31   4.11 4.45 4.36 3.00 10.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.39   15.50   17.66 15.03 15.21 13.39 16.27
Combined First round 4 17.35   18.09   18.63 17.35 17.94 19.89 17.70
Square-1 Final 1 10.88   12.50   10.88 11.28 12.69 13.52 13.53
Combined First round 1 10.80   11.95   13.37 11.56 11.55 12.75 10.80
Miguel A. Rivera    USA
Miguel A. Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 48.28   55.17   48.69 54.42 48.28 1:02.40 1:14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.50   16.26   25.87 20.28 12.50 15.55 12.96
Miguel Gutierrez    USA
Miguel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.81   53.05   34.81 46.65 DNF 40.93 1:11.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.84   16.15   17.68 11.37 19.41 19.43 9.84
Mubin Halimi    USA
Mubin Halimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.41   27.60   27.62 28.74 23.41 34.81 26.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.34   8.02   8.32 7.03 6.34 8.72 9.65
Nathan Punyataweekul    USA
Nathan Punyataweekul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.06   19.39   19.39 21.43 18.06 18.29 20.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.95   7.61   10.01 7.26 7.88 6.95 7.68
Nishant O'Neil    USA
Nishant O'Neil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 45.48   50.46   51.52 48.86 45.48 50.99 52.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 14.37   19.81   20.94 14.37 35.03 22.51 15.99
Odynn Daher    USA
Odynn Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.08   17.41   16.95 16.86 20.57 18.42 16.08
First round 20 14.68   17.03   14.68 15.16 19.22 21.67 16.71
Square-1 Final 4 19.60   21.68   19.60 23.63 21.90 20.11 23.02
Combined First round 3 14.11   21.48   31.67 17.77 14.99 32.23 14.11
Reginald Carr    USA
Reginald Carr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.53   17.16   19.23 13.53 15.48 17.04 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.72   7.18   8.72 6.44 7.74 7.35 3.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 36.55   44.18   41.53 47.65 36.55 49.25 43.37
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.50   19.84   17.50 20.83 18.53 20.17 27.41
Savannah Mejia    USA
Savannah Mejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 59.52   1:12.94   59.52 1:24.76 1:27.28 1:09.78 1:04.28
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.43   15.05   16.82 15.73 14.84 14.57 12.43
First round 19 13.58   16.68   15.77 13.58 17.70 16.56 33.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.20   5.40   5.03 5.58 4.20 5.59 9.50
First round 8 3.77   4.49   4.55 4.09 4.82 3.77 5.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 25.75   31.07   28.94 31.96 25.75 35.02 32.30
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.21   21.85   24.42 18.21 22.62 19.96 22.97
Sherman Kim    USA
Sherman Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 38.44   1:07.90   DNF 47.74 1:44.92 51.05 38.44
Steen Campbell    USA
Steen Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.59   25.83   24.53 28.91 20.59 28.10 24.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.19   8.56   8.19 9.76 10.72 7.72 7.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:17.89     DNF 1:17.89
Sylvie Tran    USA
Sylvie Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.13   15.14   14.79 18.48 14.41 16.23 14.13
First round 13 13.55   14.59   14.19 16.46 14.67 14.90 13.55
Square-1 Combined First round 7 40.19     54.19 40.19
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 14.41   17.67   22.40 15.50 15.12 14.41 26.76
Combined First round 2 16.71   20.85   18.44 34.15 16.71 19.58 24.53
Tali Ratcliffe    USA
Tali Ratcliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 45.16   47.04   46.76 45.16 47.24 47.12 54.52
Timothy Jan    USA
Timothy Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.80   32.93   35.17 31.74 21.80 31.89 46.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.06   14.15   DNF 14.80 14.48 13.17 9.06
Tony Le    USA
Tony Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.06   23.29   26.59 22.97 21.06 22.17 24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.09   11.48   11.73 14.25 8.47 6.09 DNS
Vivek Pradhan    India
Vivek Pradhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.89   14.40   15.17 19.21 14.25 12.89 13.79
First round 17 13.62   15.84   17.42 15.84 18.96 14.26 13.62
Will Benzian    USA
Will Benzian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.37   13.79   13.48 18.18 14.87 13.01 12.37
First round 14 12.51   15.14   12.51 16.00 15.24 14.19 18.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.00   6.08   6.17 6.00 6.04 6.12 6.08
First round 13 3.81   5.55   5.33 5.95 9.87 5.36 3.81
Wyatt Daher    USA
Wyatt Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.98   13.64   14.53 13.90 13.11 11.98 13.90
First round 18 12.44   15.89   DNF 14.72 17.08 12.44 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.54   5.18   DNF 7.96 3.86 3.73 3.54
First round 4 3.37   4.23   4.29 4.77 3.37 4.55 3.84
Zac Domme    USA
Zac Domme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.67   6.85   6.82 DNF 6.90 4.67 6.84
Zachary Hall    USA
Zachary Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.23   34.21   37.61 37.08 26.23 28.25 37.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.48   14.51   11.48 12.91 13.68 16.94 DNF
Zahid Rivera    USA
Zahid Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.24   21.60   22.20 20.76 16.24 23.20 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.08   9.51   9.42 11.72 9.61 6.08 9.49