San Marino Nationals 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-5~6  San Marino, Serravalle San Marino Nationals 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Giovanni Contardi 9.73  Lorenzo Mauro 10.19  Clément Cherblanc 10.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.26  Valerio Sannito 2.86  Theo Mayer 3.14
 4x4x4 Cube  Tobias Peter 38.78  Clément Cherblanc 39.87  Pietro Gasparetto 40.06
 5x5x5 Cube  Tobias Peter 1:08.23  Theo Mayer 1:11.15  Clément Cherblanc 1:13.34
 6x6x6 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 2:15.01  Tobias Peter 2:18.21  Fabian Löhle 2:21.29
 7x7x7 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 3:19.49  Fabian Löhle 3:30.72  Tobias Peter 3:36.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 49.12  Tobias Peter 52.64  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:55.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lorenzo Mauro 16.21  Tobias Peter 16.99  Clément Cherblanc 20.58
 Rubik's Clock  Giacomo Mambrini 8.18  Clément Cherblanc 11.42  Tobias Peter 11.68
 Megaminx  Clément Cherblanc 1:05.08  Lorenzo Mauro 1:09.16  Marco Rota 1:11.90
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 3.97  Marco Rota 5.38  Clément Cherblanc 6.01
 Skewb  Clément Cherblanc 4.80  Lorenzo Mauro 5.04  Marco Rota 5.69
 Square-1  Clément Cherblanc 13.81  Marco Rota 15.18  Tobias Peter 26.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.56   9.77    France 10.18 8.56 9.53 10.95 9.59
2 Tobias Peter 7.68   10.27    Switzerland 7.68 11.23 12.36 10.38 9.19
3 Giovanni Contardi 8.42   10.37    Italy 8.42 11.85 9.62 9.63 13.29
4 Lorenzo Mauro 10.58   11.77    Italy 10.59 12.73 10.58 12.09 12.63
5 Luca Brasini 11.29   11.84    Italy 11.79 11.56 12.17 11.29 12.98
6 Simone Cantarelli 11.28   12.02    Italy 11.28 11.44 12.61 13.34 12.02
7 Theo Mayer 9.61   12.25    Switzerland 13.21 9.61 22.13 12.65 10.90
8 Pietro Gasparetto 11.95   12.88    Italy 12.88 13.59 13.93 11.95 12.16
9 Fabian Löhle 10.55   12.99    Switzerland 12.45 12.55 13.96 10.55 14.09
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.69   13.09    Italy 10.69 12.60 19.28 12.89 13.78
11 Matteo Babini 13.17   14.12    Italy 13.83 14.14 16.70 14.38 13.17
12 Marco Rota 13.13   14.14    Italy 13.31 14.32 14.93 14.78 13.13
13 Gabriele Catarsi 12.90   15.56    Italy 17.53 19.49 13.99 15.15 12.90
14 Alessandro Ricci 14.96   16.02    Italy 14.98 16.43 16.64 17.83 14.96
15 Giacomo Mambrini 14.95   16.71    Italy 18.82 19.18 14.95 15.35 15.97
16 Lorenzo Gentili 15.67   17.40    Italy 17.12 17.64 17.45 15.67 24.01
17 Raffaele Tolomelli 16.66   21.34    Italy 20.55 26.66 17.31 26.17 16.66
18 Alessandro Casarin 16.93   21.97    Italy 24.22 28.19 19.85 21.85 16.93
19 Valerio Sannito 21.10   22.35    Italy 21.94 21.42 23.69 33.33 21.10
20 Francesco Odorizzi 18.13   22.56    Italy 23.58 23.30 18.13 21.87 22.52
21 Aris Patronis 27.52   32.32    Italy 38.24 34.89 27.52 31.63 30.44
22 Filippo Gragnoli 24.31   33.24    Italy 35.77 34.77 29.17 37.80 24.31
23 Francesco Gragnoli 33.99   40.83    Italy 39.07 36.88 47.24 33.99 46.55
24 Matteo Orselli 34.54   46.09    Italy 34.54 39.87 DNF 47.61 50.78
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 8.59   9.28    Italy 9.87 8.62 10.02 9.36 8.59
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.42   10.68    Italy 11.95 10.09 10.34 11.61 9.42
3 Tobias Peter 9.22   11.15    Switzerland 10.77 11.88 9.22 10.81 12.68
4 Fabian Löhle 10.29   11.35    Switzerland 10.29 11.19 11.53 11.64 11.33
5 Clément Cherblanc 8.67   11.49    France 8.67 14.24 10.96 11.65 11.87
6 Simone Cantarelli 10.78   11.86    Italy 10.78 14.14 12.95 11.05 11.58
7 Luca Brasini 9.45   11.87    Italy 12.25 11.08 9.45 14.40 12.29
8 Theo Mayer 10.57   12.23    Switzerland 11.29 13.97 10.57 11.43 16.54
9 Pietro Gasparetto 10.37   12.57    Italy 12.40 18.23 13.60 11.70 10.37
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.66   12.84    Italy 12.56 11.66 13.90 12.40 13.57
11 Marco Rota 12.36   13.09    Italy 12.58 14.43 13.45 13.23 12.36
12 Alessandro Ricci 11.84   15.48    Italy 12.54 DNF 16.44 17.45 11.84
13 Gabriele Catarsi 14.43   15.89    Italy 16.71 14.80 14.43 18.77 16.17
14 Lorenzo Gentili 15.41   15.99    Italy 15.41 15.86 15.58 23.11 16.54
15 Matteo Babini 15.83   17.21    Italy 15.83 17.85 21.78 16.83 16.95
16 Giacomo Mambrini 17.38   18.33    Italy 18.90 DNF 17.38 17.96 18.12
17 Alessandro Casarin 15.30   21.78    Italy 30.57 15.30 24.08 23.09 18.16
18 Raffaele Tolomelli 18.33   22.24    Italy 25.59 20.15 20.98 18.33 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 8.44   9.73    Italy 8.44 8.77 11.15 16.63 9.26
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.35   10.19    Italy 9.92 11.23 9.35 9.41 11.37
3 Clément Cherblanc 9.72   10.41    France 10.63 10.29 9.72 10.31 10.71
4 Fabian Löhle 10.09   11.27    Switzerland 11.53 10.09 11.27 11.01 11.91
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.87   11.34    Italy 10.87 11.18 11.51 11.32 13.65
6 Theo Mayer 9.30   11.65    Switzerland 10.84 13.29 10.83 9.30 DNF
7 Luca Brasini 10.63   11.90    Italy 10.63 11.04 12.93 14.73 11.73
8 Tobias Peter 8.89   12.22    Switzerland 16.52 12.06 8.89 8.95 15.65
9 Simone Cantarelli 9.67   12.43    Italy 11.16 15.10 9.67 12.54 13.60
10 Pietro Gasparetto 10.19   12.47    Italy 11.65 13.15 13.81 10.19 12.60
11 Marco Rota 8.63   12.67    Italy 8.63 12.78 11.97 13.26 13.65
12 Alessandro Ricci 12.70   15.28    Italy 14.31 12.70 13.38 19.53 18.16
13 Gabriele Catarsi 13.48   15.70    Italy 16.50 15.80 14.80 13.48 21.71
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.64   2.13    Italy 2.74 2.38 2.18 1.83 1.64
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.40   3.66    France 3.54 3.55 3.40 3.90 5.61
3 Theo Mayer 3.14   3.90    Switzerland 3.73 4.26 3.72 3.14 7.90
4 Tobias Peter 3.30   4.04    Switzerland 4.01 5.62 3.62 3.30 4.49
5 Valerio Sannito 2.38   4.06    Italy 3.61 4.62 4.09 2.38 4.49
6 Marco Rota 3.90   4.43    Italy 6.91 3.90 4.75 4.07 4.47
7 Pietro Gasparetto 4.13   4.63    Italy 4.18 4.94 4.13 7.42 4.76
8 Fabian Löhle 4.03   4.85    Switzerland 5.47 7.96 4.40 4.67 4.03
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.83   5.38    Italy 6.09 5.08 5.35 5.72 4.83
10 Gabriele Catarsi 4.63   5.39    Italy 7.69 5.69 4.63 4.96 5.51
11 Luca Brasini 4.24   5.45    Italy 4.63 13.29 6.20 5.53 4.24
12 Matteo Babini 4.30   5.60    Italy 6.49 5.95 5.24 5.60 4.30
13 Giacomo Mambrini 5.22   5.64    Italy 6.26 5.59 5.22 5.60 5.72
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.09   6.03    Italy 6.00 7.72 6.67 4.09 5.42
15 Francesco Odorizzi 6.00   6.47    Italy 8.89 7.10 6.25 6.05 6.00
16 Lorenzo Gentili 4.08   6.67    Italy 5.23 4.08 7.48 11.45 7.31
17 Filippo Gragnoli 4.47   7.68    Italy 6.82 8.44 8.02 4.47 8.19
18 Alessandro Casarin 5.40   8.32    Italy 6.75 9.01 DNF 5.40 9.21
19 Raffaele Tolomelli 5.64   9.29    Italy 6.80 DNF 6.45 14.63 5.64
20 Aris Patronis 8.57   10.49    Italy 9.07 12.46 14.68 9.93 8.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.52   2.15    Italy 2.30 1.52 2.32 4.54 1.83
2 Tobias Peter 2.01   2.79    Switzerland 8.40 2.01 3.35 2.83 2.19
3 Clément Cherblanc 2.05   2.81    France 2.56 2.05 2.55 3.31 3.77
4 Valerio Sannito 2.14   3.14    Italy 3.36 3.30 2.14 2.77 4.38
5 Theo Mayer 2.09   3.66    Switzerland 4.57 2.09 3.09 3.31 6.26
6 Marco Rota 2.47   3.79    Italy 2.98 2.47 4.71 5.27 3.69
7 Fabian Löhle 1.96   4.02    Switzerland 4.91 1.96 4.83 3.54 3.70
8 Simone Cantarelli 2.09   4.59    Italy 5.47 2.09 4.85 3.46 5.99
9 Luca Brasini 2.78   4.62    Italy 6.25 2.78 3.52 5.21 5.13
10 Pietro Gasparetto 3.15   5.00    Italy 5.87 3.15 5.54 5.59 3.87
11 Giacomo Mambrini 4.04   5.64    Italy 4.53 6.24 6.14 4.04 6.66
12 Matteo Babini 3.35   5.85    Italy 8.88 3.35 4.75 7.42 5.37
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.96   5.85    Italy 5.20 7.19 6.44 5.91 3.96
14 Lorenzo Gentili 2.62   6.25    Italy 6.22 2.62 5.77 7.41 6.75
15 Francesco Odorizzi 6.07   7.05    Italy 6.78 10.37 6.07 7.20 7.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.18   2.26    Italy 2.18 3.87 2.21 2.26 2.31
2 Valerio Sannito 1.93   2.86    Italy 3.12 3.15 2.30 1.93 4.53
3 Theo Mayer 1.87   3.14    Switzerland 3.82 5.85 2.89 1.87 2.71
4 Tobias Peter 1.78   3.33    Switzerland 6.66 3.91 2.67 1.78 3.40
5 Clément Cherblanc 2.13   3.60    France 3.92 3.85 2.13 3.04 12.80
6 Pietro Gasparetto 3.11   4.31    Italy 4.29 4.02 4.63 5.21 3.11
7 Marco Rota 3.89   4.35    Italy 4.55 5.78 3.93 4.57 3.89
8 Fabian Löhle 3.39   4.44    Switzerland 4.80 3.39 4.17 4.35 5.30
9 Luca Brasini 4.53   4.89    Italy 4.56 5.02 5.08 4.53 5.61
10 Simone Cantarelli 4.69   5.02    Italy 5.49 4.69 4.86 4.71 6.31
11 Giacomo Mambrini 4.25   5.50    Italy 6.74 5.43 4.25 5.65 5.43
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 35.03   35.78    Switzerland 35.24 36.35 35.74 39.57 35.03
2 Clément Cherblanc 38.81   41.53    France 48.04 39.74 40.62 38.81 44.24
3 Fabian Löhle 38.44   43.01    Switzerland 42.39 44.24 42.41 44.94 38.44
4 Tobias Peter 37.21   43.06    Switzerland 53.56 43.63 44.04 41.51 37.21
5 Pietro Gasparetto 39.97   43.83    Italy 47.80 39.97 41.41 42.28 DNF
6 Lorenzo Mauro 38.79   45.28    Italy 49.70 44.27 41.87 38.79 DNF
7 Simone Cantarelli 42.75   46.36    Italy 44.33 50.58 48.13 42.75 46.63
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.92   47.18    Italy 47.16 43.92 50.91 46.75 47.64
9 Marco Rota 41.74   50.74    Italy 55.78 46.60 49.85 59.90 41.74
10 Luca Brasini 48.43   53.17    Italy 51.80 1:06.49 56.75 48.43 50.96
11 Matteo Babini 1:04.30   1:22.49    Italy 1:23.91 1:38.52 1:04.30 1:23.43 1:20.13
12 Lorenzo Gentili 1:27.31   1:30.75    Italy 1:50.22 1:30.31 1:28.77 1:27.31 1:33.17
13 Giacomo Mambrini 1:06.95   1:31.98    Italy DNF 1:26.91 1:06.95 1:23.18 1:45.84
14 Filippo Gragnoli 1:37.32   1:58.88    Italy 2:11.52 1:46.41 1:58.70 2:45.95 1:37.32
15 Francesco Odorizzi 1:43.76   1:59.76    Italy 2:03.66 2:02.97 1:52.65 2:17.61 1:43.76
16 Francesco Gragnoli 1:56.38   2:33.89    Italy 1:56.38 2:45.46 2:53.95 2:38.57 2:17.64
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 35.40   38.78    Switzerland 37.25 43.95 35.40 40.04 39.06
2 Clément Cherblanc 33.35   39.87    France 49.21 40.12 33.35 39.61 39.89
3 Pietro Gasparetto 36.04   40.06    Italy 41.57 36.04 40.88 40.11 39.19
4 Lorenzo Mauro 39.99   42.41    Italy 44.84 39.99 43.05 42.97 41.22
5 Fabian Löhle 39.35   43.73    Switzerland 39.35 42.90 49.88 42.41 45.87
6 Theo Mayer 39.85   44.28    Switzerland 41.12 54.04 39.85 44.24 47.49
7 Simone Cantarelli 36.91   45.28    Italy 46.07 36.91 45.26 48.48 44.50
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.41   46.17    Italy 42.22 40.41 49.64 47.89 48.39
9 Luca Brasini 44.86   47.55    Italy 46.86 1:15.88 44.86 48.66 47.14
10 Marco Rota 45.11   48.62    Italy 45.11 48.25 58.22 49.28 48.32
11 Matteo Babini 1:06.39   1:15.91    Italy 1:06.39 1:13.77 1:07.41 1:26.56 1:28.67
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:05.93   1:09.83    France 1:09.19 1:11.49 1:10.16 1:05.93 1:10.13
2 Fabian Löhle 1:07.29   1:10.03    Switzerland 1:19.81 1:13.82 1:07.29 1:08.31 1:07.96
3 Tobias Peter 1:06.45   1:12.16    Switzerland 1:12.16 1:06.45 1:17.30 1:11.55 1:12.77
4 Theo Mayer 1:01.15   1:12.82    Switzerland 1:12.99 1:16.54 1:12.49 1:01.15 1:12.99
5 Pietro Gasparetto 1:20.86   1:24.92    Italy 1:28.68 1:20.86 1:32.19 1:21.01 1:25.08
6 Lorenzo Mauro 1:18.43   1:24.96    Italy 1:26.95 1:25.39 1:30.32 1:18.43 1:22.53
7 Marco Rota 1:21.11   1:27.84    Italy 1:26.14 1:27.66 1:41.21 1:21.11 1:29.72
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.51   1:28.97    Italy 1:28.67 1:29.78 1:30.29 1:28.47 1:23.51
9 Luca Brasini 1:23.93   1:35.63    Italy 1:23.93 1:40.37 1:31.82 1:40.57 1:34.69
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:36.25   1:45.56    Italy 1:49.46 1:41.31 1:50.76 1:45.91 1:36.25
11 Giacomo Mambrini 2:24.69   2:49.92    Italy 2:24.69 2:48.97 2:59.09 2:41.69 3:04.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 1:04.94   1:08.23    Switzerland 1:06.39 1:08.46 1:13.83 1:04.94 1:09.84
2 Theo Mayer 1:03.46   1:11.15    Switzerland 1:04.43 1:16.44 1:03.46 1:14.81 1:14.20
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.15   1:13.34    France 1:22.17 1:12.87 1:02.15 1:17.88 1:09.27
4 Fabian Löhle 1:16.27   1:17.26    Switzerland 1:16.27 1:17.88 1:16.56 1:27.14 1:17.33
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:16.97   1:21.03    Italy 1:27.03 1:23.12 1:16.97 1:22.51 1:17.45
6 Pietro Gasparetto 1:18.17   1:24.63    Italy 1:30.03 1:26.89 1:18.17 1:21.85 1:25.16
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:25.10   1:28.72    Italy 1:25.10 1:33.26 1:28.37 1:29.19 1:28.59
8 Marco Rota 1:25.30   1:31.70    Italy 1:32.16 1:44.00 1:25.78 1:37.15 1:25.30
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:04.87   2:15.01    France 2:19.45 2:20.72 2:04.87
2 Tobias Peter 2:06.26   2:18.21    Switzerland 2:06.26 2:19.30 2:29.07
3 Fabian Löhle 2:15.24   2:21.29    Switzerland 2:26.41 2:22.22 2:15.24
4 Theo Mayer 2:23.34   2:28.54    Switzerland 2:32.73 2:23.34 2:29.55
5 Pietro Gasparetto 2:42.98   2:50.36    Italy 2:58.83 2:49.28 2:42.98
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:50.90   2:57.64    Italy 3:05.52 2:56.49 2:50.90
7 Marco Rota 2:52.26   2:58.53    Italy 2:52.26 3:05.39 2:57.93
8 Lorenzo Mauro 2:39.67   3:03.53    Italy 2:39.67 3:17.11 3:13.81
9 Simone Cantarelli 3:16.26   3:27.32    Italy 3:19.23 3:16.26 3:46.48
10 Luca Brasini 3:31.30   3:37.32    Italy 3:31.30 3:32.03 3:48.63
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:08.52   3:19.49    France 3:20.24 3:29.71 3:08.52
2 Fabian Löhle 3:14.63   3:30.72    Switzerland 3:52.80 3:24.74 3:14.63
3 Tobias Peter 3:18.24   3:36.91    Switzerland 4:03.76 3:28.73 3:18.24
4 Theo Mayer 3:45.99   4:08.49    Switzerland 3:45.99 3:53.38 4:46.10
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:03.87   4:09.03    Italy 4:14.77 4:08.45 4:03.87
6 Marco Rota 4:16.51   4:20.98    Italy 4:25.85 4:20.59 4:16.51
7 Lorenzo Mauro 3:56.33   4:25.97    Italy 4:10.23 5:11.36 3:56.33
8 Pietro Gasparetto 4:31.44   4:46.80    Italy 4:46.91 5:02.06 4:31.44
9 Luca Brasini 4:56.23   4:58.27    Italy 4:56.23 4:57.32 5:01.26
10 Simone Cantarelli DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 57.96   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:16.98 57.96
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:04.38   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:04.38
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:32.86   1:38.00    Italy 1:34.77 1:32.86 1:46.37
4 Marco Rota 2:00.16   DNF    Italy 2:00.16 DNF DNF
5 Clément Cherblanc 2:41.08   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:41.08
6 Theo Mayer 2:53.22   DNF    Switzerland 2:53.22 DNF DNF
7 Fabian Löhle 3:03.27   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:03.27 DNF
8 Simone Cantarelli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 49.12   DNF    Italy 49.12 DNF DNF
2 Tobias Peter 52.64   1:03.29    Switzerland 52.64 56.87 1:20.37
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:55.11   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:55.11
4 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
4 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
4 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 12.12   15.79    Switzerland 14.34 12.12 17.60 16.24 16.80
2 Lorenzo Mauro 13.27   16.71    Italy 13.27 16.00 16.20 17.93 22.22
3 Clément Cherblanc 17.14   18.78    France 17.82 23.66 21.12 17.40 17.14
4 Theo Mayer 17.09   20.56    Switzerland 19.87 17.09 20.08 24.16 21.73
5 Luca Brasini 19.10   21.67    Italy 19.82 24.71 20.47 19.10 26.02
6 Simone Cantarelli 19.94   23.04    Italy 24.34 24.14 19.94 20.63 25.02
7 Fabian Löhle 22.80   25.86    Switzerland 44.88 27.47 26.23 22.80 23.87
8 Marco Rota 23.16   31.66    Italy 36.06 39.64 23.16 29.51 29.41
9 Giacomo Mambrini 33.60   40.41    Italy 33.60 43.41 37.72 40.11 48.23
10 Lorenzo Gentili 39.76   44.24    Italy 39.76 40.67 1:07.70 44.63 47.43
11 Francesco Odorizzi 47.61   1:03.16    Italy 1:17.85 1:10.57 47.61 1:07.28 51.63
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 13.92   16.21    Italy 17.64 14.26 18.39 16.73 13.92
2 Tobias Peter 10.06   16.99    Switzerland 20.66 20.02 17.11 10.06 13.84
3 Clément Cherblanc 19.52   20.58    France 24.94 19.76 20.48 21.51 19.52
4 Theo Mayer 19.12   21.14    Switzerland 19.12 21.53 30.19 20.89 21.01
5 Luca Brasini 18.84   22.00    Italy 18.84 23.61 19.44 23.49 23.06
6 Fabian Löhle 16.81   23.47    Switzerland 31.73 24.07 26.19 16.81 20.15
7 Simone Cantarelli 18.39   25.35    Italy 18.39 22.99 28.14 26.30 26.76
8 Marco Rota 25.29   28.64    Italy 26.22 37.04 33.97 25.29 25.73
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giacomo Mambrini 7.51   8.18    Italy 8.20 9.50 7.51 7.56 8.78
2 Clément Cherblanc 7.84   11.42    France DNF 7.84 9.62 8.26 16.37
3 Tobias Peter 8.26   11.68    Switzerland 8.26 10.09 DNF 15.01 9.94
4 Theo Mayer 12.20   13.88    Switzerland 12.20 14.74 DNF 13.00 13.90
5 Lorenzo Mauro 12.28   13.91    Italy 12.55 16.56 DNF 12.62 12.28
6 Marco Rota 14.67   15.14    Italy 14.93 15.58 14.91 15.83 14.67
7 Fabian Löhle 12.03   17.27    Switzerland DNF 16.22 16.54 19.05 12.03
8 Francesco Odorizzi 27.18   30.17    Italy 27.18 31.31 DNF 30.39 28.81
9 Pietro Gasparetto 35.41      Italy 35.41 38.93
10 Simone Cantarelli 42.75      Italy 42.75 50.55
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:01.09   1:04.63    France 1:11.12 1:04.28 1:05.17 1:04.43 1:01.09
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:04.56   1:11.14    Italy 1:11.17 1:04.56 1:13.54 1:13.63 1:08.72
3 Marco Rota 1:07.41   1:13.84    Italy 1:09.80 1:07.41 1:17.02 1:14.69 1:17.66
4 Tobias Peter 1:11.58   1:18.44    Switzerland 1:17.21 1:30.55 1:11.58 1:25.27 1:12.85
5 Fabian Löhle 1:14.44   1:20.85    Switzerland 1:48.51 1:17.21 1:22.14 1:14.44 1:23.19
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:13.72   1:25.30    Italy 1:39.59 1:18.61 1:26.73 1:30.57 1:13.72
7 Theo Mayer 1:20.79   1:32.08    Switzerland 1:33.33 1:33.15 1:20.79 1:29.76 1:36.78
8 Pietro Gasparetto 1:51.45   1:59.73    Italy 2:05.88 2:00.40 1:52.91 1:51.45 2:05.93
9 Simone Cantarelli 2:04.09   2:13.71    Italy 2:04.09 2:14.51 2:17.55 2:09.08 DNF
10 Giacomo Mambrini 1:59.84   2:25.54    Italy 2:06.93 2:38.11 2:31.58 1:59.84 DNF
11 Filippo Gragnoli 3:52.68      Italy 3:55.70 3:52.68
12 Francesco Odorizzi 4:11.68      Italy 4:11.68 5:20.96
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 58.23   1:05.08    France 1:08.71 1:01.06 1:14.95 1:05.47 58.23
2 Lorenzo Mauro 56.76   1:09.16    Italy 1:08.36 1:11.61 56.76 1:07.51 1:19.17
3 Marco Rota 1:05.36   1:11.90    Italy 1:05.36 1:14.10 1:10.87 1:19.62 1:10.73
4 Tobias Peter 1:06.24   1:15.45    Switzerland 1:17.93 1:23.07 1:06.24 1:19.40 1:09.02
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:17.60   1:26.04    Italy 1:25.13 1:25.09 1:27.91 1:32.16 1:17.60
6 Theo Mayer 1:20.80   1:29.06    Switzerland 1:35.76 1:32.02 1:20.80 1:25.80 1:29.37
7 Fabian Löhle 1:22.37   1:29.13    Switzerland 1:37.34 1:24.07 1:22.37 1:32.82 1:30.51
8 Pietro Gasparetto 1:53.66   2:06.88    Italy 1:53.66 2:20.65 2:36.83 2:01.70 1:58.30
9 Simone Cantarelli 2:02.73   2:20.71    Italy 2:31.29 2:15.09 2:36.03 2:02.73 2:15.74
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.18   3.91    Italy 6.04 4.01 3.18 3.34 4.37
2 Clément Cherblanc 4.36   4.96    France 5.46 4.55 4.36 4.86 5.70
3 Tobias Peter 4.23   5.54    Switzerland 4.29 5.25 4.23 7.08 7.74
4 Lorenzo Gentili 6.31   6.86    Italy 7.12 6.95 11.56 6.50 6.31
5 Giacomo Mambrini 5.03   6.93    Italy 5.22 6.46 9.11 9.67 5.03
6 Marco Rota 5.97   7.06    Italy 5.97 8.13 8.29 6.74 6.30
7 Fabian Löhle 6.01   7.19    Switzerland 6.18 8.92 6.46 11.61 6.01
8 Theo Mayer 3.99   7.25    Switzerland 3.99 22.06 6.35 9.53 5.87
9 Simone Cantarelli 7.56   9.08    Italy 7.56 9.61 8.16 9.47 10.67
10 Filippo Gragnoli 6.41   9.29    Italy 17.83 10.25 8.37 9.25 6.41
11 Pietro Gasparetto 6.50   9.45    Italy 6.64 12.07 9.64 13.41 6.50
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.47   10.59    Italy 11.62 16.58 7.47 8.64 11.50
13 Luca Brasini 5.76   10.97    Italy 8.14 15.85 8.91 19.76 5.76
14 Francesco Odorizzi 7.11   13.38    Italy DNF 14.37 7.11 13.20 12.56
15 Francesco Gragnoli 8.97   13.92    Italy 14.95 8.97 19.99 13.33 13.49
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.87   3.97    Italy 5.39 2.94 2.87 5.35 3.63
2 Marco Rota 4.52   5.38    Italy 7.21 4.52 5.27 4.79 6.08
3 Clément Cherblanc 5.06   6.01    France 5.76 5.06 6.54 12.52 5.74
4 Lorenzo Gentili 5.71   6.35    Italy 6.84 5.71 7.20 6.42 5.80
5 Theo Mayer 4.64   6.49    Switzerland 4.87 7.64 6.95 9.77 4.64
6 Tobias Peter 5.30   7.71    Switzerland 9.12 5.30 9.71 8.31 5.70
7 Fabian Löhle 5.50   7.92    Switzerland 6.86 5.50 9.24 11.62 7.65
8 Giacomo Mambrini 6.99   8.89    Italy 9.67 6.99 11.64 8.06 8.93
9 Simone Cantarelli 6.16   10.04    Italy 10.41 8.22 6.16 11.50 12.25
10 Pietro Gasparetto 4.83   10.14    Italy 10.52 4.83 8.82 13.71 11.07
11 Filippo Gragnoli 8.26   15.55    Italy 16.14 8.26 10.07 DNF 20.43
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.50   4.10    Italy 2.50 4.99 3.38 9.56 3.92
2 Tobias Peter 4.24   5.47    Switzerland 4.24 4.74 13.19 6.10 5.58
3 Clément Cherblanc 4.85   5.66    France 5.12 6.92 7.29 4.85 4.95
4 Marco Rota 3.87   5.79    Italy 5.04 5.04 7.30 3.87 9.90
5 Theo Mayer 5.45   6.24    Switzerland 6.71 9.64 5.86 6.16 5.45
6 Fabian Löhle 5.22   7.42    Switzerland 7.81 7.27 5.22 8.02 7.18
7 Giacomo Mambrini 7.21   8.81    Italy 8.96 9.91 7.55 15.08 7.21
8 Filippo Gragnoli 6.92   9.37    Italy 10.44 6.92 10.52 9.06 8.61
9 Luca Brasini 6.80   9.87    Italy 10.45 6.80 10.23 10.19 9.19
10 Simone Cantarelli 9.26   10.23    Italy 10.40 9.63 9.26 14.81 10.67
11 Francesco Gragnoli 12.48   15.98    Italy 12.94 12.48 20.02 23.13 14.99
12 Pietro Gasparetto 14.36   26.00    Italy 42.18 27.68 24.65 14.36 25.67
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.48   4.80    France 4.50 4.48 5.30 4.61 6.15
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3.16   5.04    Italy 7.95 6.73 3.45 4.93 3.16
3 Marco Rota 4.29   5.69    Italy 6.98 5.04 4.29 5.04 10.25
4 Theo Mayer 5.02   6.18    Switzerland 5.02 7.68 5.50 6.45 6.60
5 Giacomo Mambrini 4.47   7.00    Italy 5.66 12.95 7.66 4.47 7.69
6 Fabian Löhle 4.32   7.35    Switzerland 7.44 8.18 7.08 4.32 7.52
7 Tobias Peter 5.56   7.55    Switzerland 5.56 7.13 9.93 10.69 5.60
8 Luca Brasini 7.10   9.63    Italy 7.10 10.28 10.69 10.32 8.30
9 Filippo Gragnoli 7.03   10.23    Italy 9.87 7.03 11.35 11.77 9.46
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.36   11.06    France 10.51 9.43 9.36 18.42 13.23
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.40   12.85   NR  Italy 15.37 12.78 9.40 11.02 14.74
3 Marco Rota 12.50   13.71    Italy 14.37 13.50 13.25 20.67 12.50
4 Tobias Peter 19.21   22.42    Switzerland 19.39 19.21 22.74 26.15 25.13
5 Simone Cantarelli 20.61   25.78    Italy 25.64 20.61 24.58 38.41 27.12
6 Theo Mayer 18.95   26.30    Switzerland 24.27 18.95 26.64 46.19 28.00
7 Giacomo Mambrini 22.42   26.60    Italy 28.89 25.42 25.50 22.42 33.09
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 24.08   29.31    Italy 29.02 25.50 33.42 44.53 24.08
9 Fabian Löhle 21.77   33.90    Switzerland 30.09 21.77 1:24.29 36.05 35.55
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.80   13.81    France DNF 15.67 11.46 9.80 14.29
2 Marco Rota 13.75   15.18    Italy 14.17 16.13 19.83 13.75 15.25
3 Tobias Peter 15.76   26.08    Switzerland 34.31 19.82 15.76 24.11 40.97
4 Theo Mayer 21.70   38.27    Switzerland 31.11 35.91 21.70 47.79 1:00.79
5 Simone Cantarelli 23.03   39.58    Italy 40.15 35.69 58.02 23.03 42.90
6 Lorenzo Mauro 14.15   DNF    Italy 18.01 DNF 15.29 DNF 14.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U R2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 U2 L' U' F' U B' L D L' U' B2
A #2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F' L D2 F2 D F2 R U' B U R2 F
A #3 F B2 R D2 L' U2 D B' R F' D' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 L
A #4 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 L2 F U2 F' U2 F' L R' U' R2 B'
A #5 U' R2 F2 U B2 D2 F2 L' B D2 U' F R2 B R' U B' F' U'
A Ex#1 L F2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 R' B R' F L' R2 U' F U2 L' U'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 U2 B U2 B' R B' U F' L U L2 R U' L D'
B #1 U D L2 U' D R U' R2 U F' L2 D2 F' U2 L2 B D2 L2 B
B #2 L R D2 R' F2 L D2 R' B U L U R' D L' B' F R D2
B #3 F' D2 B' D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D' B U B U2 L' B D2 B' L D2
B #4 R2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U2 L2 D' R D2 B' D2 R' U' F' R F' L U'
B #5 U' L2 R2 D' R2 F2 U B2 D' R U' R' U2 R' F2 L' R2 F' D2
B Ex#1 F2 R' B2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 L2 D' R2 F R' U2 F R' F2 L D R
B Ex#2 B' D2 B R2 B R2 B U2 B2 L2 U B D2 R' F R' U' L R2
C #1 L' D2 F2 U D' R U' R D2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 U2 F R2 B U2
C #2 U L2 D L2 D' F2 L2 D2 F R' B' U R2 U' L B D B2 R2
C #3 D2 L2 F2 U R2 D R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R' U' F R B U2 B U F'
C #4 U B L2 U2 F' D' L' B L U' D2 R F2 B2 L U2 F2 L F2
C #5 F U' F' L' F' B R2 U' L2 F2 B D2 L U2 B2 R F2 R' D2 R'
C Ex#1 D' L2 B2 D L' F2 D2 F' D2 L' B R' F2 R D2 B2 R B2 L
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 D U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R' B U' B' D' B R2 B U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L B' U2 B2 R' U' F' L2 R2 D2
A #2 U' L D2 B2 L' B D2 R B D' F B2 U' L2 U' B2 U' D2 F2
A #3 D2 B R2 F R D' B R' L D L' B2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2
A #4 D' F L U L2 F2 U2 D F L F' R2 F D2 F' L2 F2 R2
A #5 U' B2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' D L U' B L' B D' F
A Ex#1 B D2 L' B' D B2 R U2 L U' D B' U2 F R2 B U2 B
A Ex#2 R2 L2 U' D B R B L' U L U2 F L2 F' U2 F' U2 B L2 B'
B #1 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D F2 U2 F L' U2 B R2 D2 U' F D2 F2
B #2 F2 R2 D2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 B' U' R2 U F L' B' U' F2 R2 U'
B #3 L2 F2 D' U2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 U R B2 D F L2 B R2 B' R' U
B #4 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' U2 B2 R2 U2 R U' L D2 B U' B' F' D2
B #5 R2 D R2 D2 U B2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 L U' B F D' L' R B' D2 R2
B Ex#1 R' D2 L R2 D2 F2 L' B2 U R B U B D' U' R D B' F'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 L B2 L B2 L R' D' B2 U2 R' B2 L B R' F' U L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F D2 L2 B D2 B' L2 B R2 D' L2 D' L2 U' L R B' D R'
A #2 D B U' R U2 B2 R B2 D R D B' U2 R2 U2 L2 B L2 D2
A #3 L2 D' B' R' L' D2 B U B R2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 B2 L D2 L D2
A #4 D2 L F U' B' R' D' B R' F' L2 F L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F R2 B
A #5 R2 B F2 R2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 R' F L U' B2 L D B' U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 B R B R B2 D' F U' R' F2 U2 L B2 D2 F2 R' F2 R D2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F D2 B D2 B2 L2 R2 B R D2 F' U' B' D U' L' R' U
B #1 B2 D L2 D F2 U L2 U L2 B2 R' D U R B' U2 R B U F
B #2 R2 F' B D B' R' B R' L' B L2 D L2 F2 R2 U' R2 D'
B #3 D' L2 D R2 D F2 U B U B L2 B F U L2 R B' U' R2
B #4 R F D L' B L2 D2 B2 R2 U' R B2 L' F2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 R'
B #5 B2 U2 L' F' U' R B' L' D2 L' D' R2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 D'
B Ex#1 L2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F D' R' D' B U' R D U R'
B Ex#2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 U' F' R' D B D2 B D B R' D' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U R2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 U' R2
A #2 R' U' F' U R U2 F' U' R' U2 R
A #3 U R F' R U' R2 U F U2 R2 U2
A #4 R U2 R2 F R' U F' U2 F' R U'
A #5 R' F U2 R U2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R F' U' F' U2 R2 F U' F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U F2
B #1 U2 F U R' U' R U2 R' U2 F U'
B #2 U2 R' F U' F R2 F' R' U' R' U
B #3 U R' U2 F R U F R2 U2 R' U
B #4 R' U' R U R' U' R F R U' R'
B #5 R2 U' R U R' F' U2 R U' R' U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U R2 F' R2 U2 R U' R'
B Ex#2 U F U2 R U' R U2 R' U R' U2
C #1 R' U' F' U' F' R U2 R F' R2 U2
C #2 R F' U' F' R2 U' R U R' F U2
C #3 R' F R U' R U' R2 F' U' F R2
C #4 U R2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R U R
C #5 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U R U2
C Ex#1 R2 F' R2 U2 F U' R U' R' U2 R2
C Ex#2 R' F U' R U2 R F' U2 F U F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R' F
A #2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 F' R' U'
A #3 R U' F' R2 F' R U2 R' F' U' R
A #4 U R' U R F U' R U2 R U2 F
A #5 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U' R U' R' U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U R' U2 R U2 R U2 F R2
A Ex#2 R' U R U R U' R2 F U' F2 U2
B #1 R U2 R' U R' F' U' R U' R' U
B #2 F R U' R' U R U' R' U' F' R2
B #3 R F R U R' U' R U' R' U' F
B #4 U' R' U' F R2 U' R2 U F' U' F
B #5 R' U' F U2 R2 F' R2 F' U' F U
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R
B Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U F R2 U2 F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' F U2 R U2
A #2 U R' F U2 R U R' U2 F R' U'
A #3 R U' R2 U' F' U2 R U' R' U' F2
A #4 U R U R' F R U2 R' U' R U'
A #5 R' F U R' F2 U2 F U' F R U'
A Ex#1 R' U R' F U2 F' R F' R U2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U R F' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U2 D2 B' R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' R U' L' F' R2 F L B' Fw2 U B Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 U Fw2 R2 B' R2 F Rw' B2 L' D Rw2 F L' Fw' Uw Rw' R'
A #2 U R2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 U L' F' D R U2 R U' R2 F D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B Uw2 R2 Uw2 R2 F U' F2 D Rw U2 F' Rw L Fw L2 Uw' Rw Uw2 F' Rw2 B'
A #3 L2 U2 R2 D F2 R2 F2 D F D2 U F2 R D B' R2 L B2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 B2 D Fw2 U' F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 Fw2 Rw' F B' U2 Rw2 R Fw' L2 Fw2 F' Uw' Rw R'
A #4 R B2 R2 B R2 U B F' R2 U L' U2 D2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' L R2 F Rw2 U2 R2 Fw2 Uw R2 Uw B' U2 Fw Rw' U B' L' Uw2 B2
A #5 F2 U2 F R2 F L2 D2 L2 B' L2 U2 L B D B2 F U F2 U2 B R Rw2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 B Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' B Rw' L B2 D' B' Fw Rw Uw B R F2
A Ex#1 U' B R' D U L R F2 L B' R D2 L' U2 R D2 L D2 B2 R Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 L Fw2 F R F2 R U2 Uw L U' R2 D' Fw Rw U L2 Fw' F2 B2 Rw
A Ex#2 R2 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D L B L' B2 D' R F' B' U' Rw2 Fw2 F' D' F R2 D2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw U Fw2 L' Uw B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U F' D
B #1 B2 R F2 D2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2 B' U2 R' F' L D' B2 U2 R' U2 F2 Fw2 R D Fw2 D' L Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw U' B U2 L D' Fw F' Rw' Uw' B Rw' B'
B #2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 L U' B' F2 L2 B2 L D2 F2 L' U2 R2 Uw2 B' L2 U' Fw2 B' Rw2 U' R2 D F' U2 Rw F' B2 R U Fw' L2 Fw' Uw Rw' F' R L2
B #3 L2 U B2 D' F2 R2 D F2 L2 D' F2 R B D' L' D' F2 U F B' L' Uw2 R U' Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 Rw2 L' Fw L' B' R2 U' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw D R
B #4 L2 D2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 D L2 U' L' B' R F' L B' U2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 R2 B' U R2 L2 B Rw2 D L U' F2 Rw2 Fw Rw' U' Fw2 R Uw Fw2 B2
B #5 L2 F D2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 F2 U R2 F L' U2 D' L D' F D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 U D Rw2 L2 U' F Rw R' B' D' Fw Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw Rw2 D Fw'
B Ex#1 U2 L' R2 U2 B2 R F2 L' B2 L2 B2 D' L2 F' R D' B' R' F' L' Rw2 U L Fw2 Uw2 D2 L2 F2 Uw2 L2 D F2 Fw D L B' Rw2 Fw' Uw F2 R Fw Rw2 R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 B2 D B2 U D' L2 D B' L' D R' B2 R' U' B2 D' F' B Fw2 D Rw2 F R2 U2 F' D' Rw2 U R2 U' Rw' F Rw2 F' R2 D' R2 Uw' F Rw' D2 F Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' L' U D2 L' B U D' B' U L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D R2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 B2 Rw B D' F2 D2 Fw2 Rw D2 Fw D Fw2 D
A #2 D2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' U' F R2 D' R' B D L2 U Rw2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 U' D2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 L' Uw2 Rw F U F' Fw' D' B Uw2 Rw2 L'
A #3 F' R2 U2 F' U2 B R2 B' L2 B2 L F2 L2 U' B' R2 L B' D' F Fw2 D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 L B2 Uw2 R2 F Uw R B2 L' B' U2 Rw Uw B Rw U2 Fw' U2
A #4 F2 D2 L2 D2 L U2 L' U2 F' R' U2 L' U B D' F2 B U2 B Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 R2 B R' Fw2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw' B' R2 D2 F Uw' U Rw' Fw D2 F2 Rw' B R2
A #5 B2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 U L2 D L2 D' L F U' R U' L F' D B' D' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U Rw2 D F2 D R' Fw2 D2 B2 Fw' R U D B2 R' Uw Rw' Uw2 U Fw2 D'
A Ex#1 R D2 F U2 F' R2 D R D R2 B2 R' B2 R F2 U2 R D2 L Uw2 Rw2 U B' F2 Rw2 R2 D2 R2 F Rw2 D' U' Rw D2 F2 D R' Fw' Uw U2 B' R' Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 F' D2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 D F2 U L U' B' F' D R F Fw2 D' B' Rw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 F Uw2 U2 Rw' D R2 B' L' Fw Uw2 Rw R' F B' Rw F'
B #1 U' F U2 R' B2 D' F D R2 L D2 B R2 D2 B' L2 F' R2 F2 Uw2 L' D2 R' F' R' Uw2 R B Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw L' U B' U2 Fw' Uw F' B' Rw2 Uw L
B #2 B2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 U' D2 L B D2 B F D2 R' Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' L D' Rw2 Fw2 L B' D U2 Fw Rw2 Fw Uw B2 Rw U2 Fw2 L'
B #3 F' R' B R' B F' U R2 U' R D R2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D' Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 B2 D Rw2 R' Uw2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' F2 D2 R Rw' Fw F' B2 Rw' F Rw
B #4 D2 B2 D2 B2 L B2 D2 F2 D R2 D R U2 B2 D F D2 R2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 B Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B' Uw B' R D2 F2 Rw U Fw2 B' R' Uw' B'
B #5 D2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 F L2 F' D R2 B2 R F' D' L2 B' L U' R' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 R' B L Uw2 Rw2 R D2 U2 B2 Uw' B Rw2 U2 L2 D' Fw D Rw B U Fw2 L'
B Ex#1 L U2 F2 L2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 U' B' D F2 L' U2 B D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D Rw2 F' D Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 D Rw' L2 B2 R2 B Uw2 Fw Rw' U B2 D' Fw' Rw' R'
B Ex#2 U L B2 D' R2 U R B' F' U L' U2 B2 D2 L B2 R U2 R2 U2 R2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U' L U2 Fw' L D F2 R' Fw' Rw D2 Fw Uw' U' Rw' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Dw Rw' U L U' Fw2 D F2 U2 Uw Dw Lw' Uw2 D Fw U2 Fw Rw R F' D Rw2 Uw D' Lw' Fw2 B2 Dw' Fw2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 Bw F Fw R Fw L' U2 D2 R L Rw F' B2 Uw' B U' D' Dw' R' D' Rw2 Fw U Fw'
A #2 Fw U B2 U R' Lw B2 L' D U2 R U Rw' Fw2 D2 U2 R Fw2 R2 L2 Dw2 Lw L R Fw2 D Lw' Bw2 U Dw' Uw' Bw' D R' B2 Rw Fw2 R' U' Fw D F' Fw Bw D2 Dw' F Fw D2 U Rw' Fw' Dw2 Fw Uw' U' Dw L' U2 B'
A #3 Bw2 Lw' Bw D' Rw2 Dw2 Bw F Fw2 Lw F' Rw' Bw U R B Lw L' Bw U D Uw Dw B F Rw2 U' Rw D' Lw2 Dw2 Lw D' Fw Dw B Lw D2 B Fw2 L D' F Bw Dw Uw Fw' D' B U' Bw L2 Fw2 Bw' F' Uw2 F R U L
A #4 B U Uw' Fw' Dw2 U' Lw' U D2 R2 Rw' B Rw2 U' Rw' B2 D2 Rw' B D' Fw' U' D Bw2 B Lw' Dw' F Lw2 L' B Bw2 R Dw' L2 Bw Rw2 D' Uw' Bw Fw2 R2 Dw2 B' Fw Rw' F2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 D F' Lw2 L' R2 D' B Rw R F
A #5 Uw' U Lw L Rw2 R' B' Uw' L2 D' Bw' R' Bw Rw2 L2 Fw' Dw B2 R2 Rw' Bw Fw Dw' U B Bw Lw' Uw Fw' Bw Uw2 D B2 Bw' U' Dw Bw2 R B Fw2 F2 Dw' Fw R' U' Dw B2 Bw2 Rw B' Fw F2 Lw' Rw L' B Uw Dw D2 B'
A Ex#1 Dw2 D' B R D Bw2 Lw2 Dw B U R2 Bw Fw' U' L Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 B2 L D2 Fw2 Lw2 B L Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw L U' Uw F2 U' Lw' R' Dw2 Rw' Uw' B Lw' B' L2 Dw D2 Uw Bw' L' Rw Dw Lw' Uw L D' B2 U B2 D' Uw
A Ex#2 D' Dw F2 Fw D' Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw' R2 Rw' B' Dw L2 Fw2 F R2 Rw' Fw F2 Lw Dw Rw2 B L2 Uw2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' R L' U2 Uw2 Lw' Rw2 D2 U' Dw2 B' D2 Lw' Rw' L' D2 F2 B R2 F2 L2 Bw U2 L' Uw' Rw' Bw R Uw Fw
B #1 Fw' D2 Fw F R B D B' Rw' U F Bw2 Uw Lw2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 U R F2 Lw D2 Lw L' R F Dw2 Bw F' Dw Uw' Bw2 Lw R B' Rw' B Fw' Rw' Lw L2 R2 F2 L2 Dw F2 U' Fw Uw2 B2 Fw' D' F Bw D Lw Dw' R' Fw
B #2 U' L2 R' Lw' F2 Dw2 U2 Uw D' F Lw B U2 F2 B2 Lw2 R' U2 L2 F2 D F' Dw' D2 Lw Uw U' Bw' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Bw R' U2 Rw' D2 L' B' Fw' L Rw2 Fw2 Rw' L Bw F2 Rw2 Fw F D2 Uw R' Rw' L2 Uw' Fw Rw2 U2 Uw2
B #3 F Dw' Lw' Rw Bw Lw2 L Dw2 R' D2 U' R Lw L2 Uw F Lw' D U2 Bw2 F' R2 Dw' Fw2 R2 Dw2 B Rw D Lw D Lw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 R2 B' R Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw Dw2 Bw' R Dw2 Uw' U2 Fw R L' Dw2 L2 U D Fw' F2 Lw' L2 Fw'
B #4 L Rw Fw2 Dw2 Fw R2 Lw' Fw Bw' U R' Rw' U' Rw2 R B' Dw' Lw' B2 F' R U' Dw2 L F' Bw' D2 Uw' Lw2 D' Dw2 R' Dw2 Bw2 R' Uw' Lw' Uw' F' R2 B' Fw Rw2 D2 Lw2 R Dw Bw D Lw' U D' R2 F D2 U' L Rw Lw' D
B #5 L' B2 Bw' R2 D Uw2 F' B U F Bw' Lw2 Fw U2 Dw' D2 L2 Bw2 Fw B Lw2 Uw' Dw2 D B2 Dw2 L2 D Bw' F U' Rw' Lw R' F B' Dw2 Fw' U F Rw' Dw F Fw2 Rw' Lw U Bw' Fw' U Rw2 Uw B2 R' U Fw D Rw Uw U
B Ex#1 Bw Dw D' Bw2 U' R2 D L2 B2 F Rw' Fw F R U' B R Bw2 U' Uw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw' Dw Bw Uw' Fw2 Lw L' B2 Uw2 U D2 Dw Fw2 Bw' Uw D' B' D Fw2 R D' Bw U Bw2 Uw U Bw Rw B' Bw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' L R2 F2 Uw
B Ex#2 Rw' F Rw2 Lw2 Fw L' Rw2 Bw' B' Dw2 U2 Bw2 R2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Rw R' Bw Dw F Fw Uw' R2 Lw Rw2 Uw' F' Fw2 L2 Dw2 Fw' U Lw L' R' Rw U' Bw' Fw2 Rw Dw' L' Fw' Uw F' L' D Dw' Uw2 Lw' B2 Bw2 L2 R2 Uw' U2 D R2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 Uw' B Uw Bw B2 L' B2 Bw2 R2 U2 Uw D' Bw' B R' B2 Rw Uw2 R' F Bw B R' B U2 Lw2 Fw' L2 F Fw2 Lw2 R2 Uw Rw B' Dw' Bw B' Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw B' U B2 Fw2 U2 D Rw2 Bw2 Uw L2 F' U Lw F' B
A #2 B Rw2 Dw Fw L2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 Uw Lw2 Dw Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw Uw' Lw' L' F Fw2 L' B U B2 Bw' F' R Rw Fw' B' U' Fw U B2 Rw2 L2 B F' Uw' F2 Rw2 B' U' D Uw Bw' B L D Fw2 Rw' L' B Bw' Uw2 R' Fw' F B2
A #3 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Lw' R2 Rw' D' Dw2 R' Dw2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 R Lw2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 Dw U' Uw2 B R2 Lw' B2 U' L2 Fw L' Lw' Dw' L' B' L' B2 Dw' Rw F' Rw' L U' Fw' D2 L U' Bw' Dw Uw' B' F2 Fw Bw' L2 Lw' Dw2 Bw Uw' F Rw' Bw'
A #4 Dw2 Rw Fw2 R Bw' Dw Fw' Lw R2 B2 F D' Bw' U B' Uw2 L' Bw2 D Bw F Rw U B' Dw' F' R Uw2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 F2 U Rw2 U Uw' Dw Rw D2 U2 Bw2 U2 Fw D2 Uw' Dw L2 R F' Uw2 Dw2 B' Bw R' B2 R L' Uw'
A #5 Lw' B D2 Bw Dw' F2 Uw R' D' Lw F' Rw L2 Lw' Uw R2 Rw2 Bw L2 Fw2 D R U2 Lw2 L' U L' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 Bw Dw2 B2 Rw' U2 F D' F Lw' B Uw Bw2 B2 Uw' U' Fw F' B R' L U2 B2 F Lw' L2 Bw2 Dw' L2 F2
A Ex#1 R L' U2 Bw2 Rw2 B Fw' D2 U' Dw2 R' Uw Bw2 U Lw D' Lw Bw' Fw2 Dw2 F2 B D' Rw2 R2 F2 Rw2 Lw B Lw R2 Uw D R Uw2 B2 Rw' R' Fw2 R2 D2 L Bw' L D2 Dw' Lw' U Bw Rw' Dw F2 D L2 Dw2 Rw Bw D2 F2 B'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Fw D' F' L Uw Fw2 Rw2 U L Lw Rw2 U' Dw L Rw Uw Bw' D B2 Uw' Lw' F2 D Uw2 L' U R2 L' Rw Bw Fw D2 U Bw2 R' Fw2 B' Rw Bw' B R Dw' Uw2 Lw Rw R2 F' B' Uw' Bw B2 Dw Lw2 Dw Bw' L' R Dw Rw2
B #1 Uw' Lw' U Uw Rw2 D Uw' Lw U2 Dw L2 Lw2 Bw R' Fw2 U Uw2 Bw B' R U' D' Rw2 U R' F2 R F' B Fw Bw' Rw2 R2 Lw2 B' L Bw' D2 Bw2 Fw2 R Rw Bw' R Bw' Uw' F Dw2 Rw2 Bw' B2 L Uw2 F Lw R Bw F' Lw' L2
B #2 F' L Bw' Fw2 D' Rw Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' U D2 L' B' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 Fw' F Uw2 L' D L' Dw F R Lw2 L2 U' Lw L2 U R2 Bw' Rw' Bw Fw L' Bw' Uw' Rw B D L2 F2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 F' U' D' Fw L' Dw2 Bw Fw2 U' F'
B #3 Lw Dw' F Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' F' Lw2 Bw' B Lw B' U2 Rw' Fw' R' Bw2 Rw Bw Dw F' Fw D Lw' Fw' U' Lw2 D2 Lw' Fw B' Bw2 R D Lw' Rw U Uw' Bw' Uw2 L2 Uw F' Dw2 Uw2 L2 Rw' B2 Lw2 Bw' D' Lw Rw2 Bw2 D' Fw Rw L' Fw'
B #4 L U2 D' B' R2 Bw2 Dw' U Bw' F2 R2 Dw2 Uw' Rw Uw' B2 Lw F2 Dw2 L Fw' U2 Lw2 F2 U Rw Dw2 R' D' Rw2 B' Dw' R' U Lw' R2 U2 Rw Lw Dw' Bw' F' L' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Bw U D2 Uw Dw Lw Uw L2 F Uw' Bw Lw' R F2
B #5 U Fw2 Dw Uw' F' Uw' F2 L2 B' L Bw2 F Fw2 Uw' Rw U Dw2 B' Dw' Rw2 R2 L F' Rw' R' D2 Bw2 F' R2 B2 Fw D F' Uw' Dw Lw' Dw' F' R Lw Dw D2 Uw R2 Dw' U' Rw D' F2 Dw' U Bw U2 F Fw' U F Dw2 Rw Bw
B Ex#1 F' D Bw Dw2 Rw' L2 B L B F2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' L B' Bw2 Fw L2 R Uw F' Dw R' F' Bw2 Lw' F2 B' U' D Fw2 Uw R2 L' Bw2 F2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw' L Dw' F2 Uw2 D F Bw Lw2 Fw2 Rw R' L Bw2 F B R B' Lw Rw Dw'
B Ex#2 R' Bw D' Uw R' U2 Bw' Dw2 U' L2 F' Dw' Rw' Lw' F2 L' Bw2 B' Dw2 Rw' Fw Dw2 Bw' L B R2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' U' F R' Rw Uw2 Lw2 U Bw2 D Lw2 R' Uw' F L' B' D' Uw R2 Rw' F Dw Fw2 L2 Lw' Rw2 R2 F2 Fw L2 Rw2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Rw' Uw' L' Bw' 3Fw2 D' Dw2 Bw2 D2 Dw2 3Fw U2 Bw' F B' Dw2 L' Lw 3Fw' Dw' Lw' R' 3Rw' Uw Bw' Dw' Rw B' R Dw Fw 3Rw Rw R' 3Fw2 R2 3Uw' Rw' Fw' L2 3Rw' Rw R2 3Uw U Uw2 B' Fw2 L2 3Rw' B' Dw Fw' U' 3Rw' B' F' L2 3Fw R Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' L' Rw' R2 3Uw' B' D' Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw Uw F' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw' R
A #2 Fw' Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw' Bw2 3Fw' R' L2 B2 Uw' F Dw2 Rw' B L2 Fw' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 Bw2 D Fw2 R' U' D2 B2 Bw' R' 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw' F' Dw' Uw2 D2 3Uw' U L' Lw2 U Bw2 D2 U' Bw R 3Uw' F' Bw' U' Dw D2 Lw' D F' B' Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 R Rw Fw' D R Rw2 F Fw 3Fw Uw' Rw' R 3Rw 3Uw' U' Fw 3Uw
A #3 Lw2 B' 3Uw 3Fw B 3Rw' R' F' B2 Rw2 3Rw' L U2 Bw2 3Fw Dw' F2 D' Lw2 Bw' L 3Rw' Rw' Fw U' B' 3Rw D' U2 Dw F D B2 R' 3Fw' B' Rw' Dw' 3Fw U 3Rw' R2 3Uw B2 3Fw' Lw 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw Dw F' Fw2 D Fw2 Dw 3Rw' R' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' L2 Rw D2 Dw L2 3Fw' Uw' R U2 Fw' Lw2 R2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw B 3Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R' Bw' 3Rw' B2 D2 U Rw D2 F2 Uw' R 3Uw' R2 3Rw U Bw2 3Fw2 Fw2 B Dw2 D' Bw' 3Fw Uw Lw2 3Fw Bw Uw' 3Fw' U' Bw' 3Fw Dw2 Uw D' U' 3Rw' F 3Uw' R' 3Fw' F' D' 3Rw2 Rw' L' Bw' 3Fw' Rw' R' Lw' 3Fw R' Dw' F2 Dw' Uw' B' 3Uw F Dw' U' R L2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Fw2 U' Lw F' Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 Dw' Lw2
A Ex#2 F2 U 3Fw2 Bw' B Fw R' U' L2 3Fw Uw2 3Uw L' Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 3Fw' D' 3Rw' R Fw U2 R2 U2 Uw Fw Dw2 F' Uw' Rw' Dw 3Fw R' 3Fw2 3Uw' F 3Fw R' Dw2 Uw' U' Rw' D B 3Uw Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Rw D' Rw' D' Fw' Lw' F' L D2 B2 U Lw' D Rw B F' Uw Dw' 3Rw L2 U Uw' Rw' B Dw' Fw2
B #1 Lw2 3Rw B 3Rw' F2 Lw' Uw' Fw' F2 Lw' D Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw D Rw2 F D' Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 U2 D2 Uw' Fw L 3Rw' Uw Bw2 Dw2 U' Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 F2 R' F' Uw2 F2 B Bw' 3Rw2 R Lw Uw2 F2 B Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 F' Dw' 3Uw2 Fw' R' D' R' D Bw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 L Dw' 3Rw2 U' Uw Fw' 3Rw L' Lw' R Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 U
B #2 U2 3Uw' Uw R' D2 3Rw Rw' Uw2 D' Fw' F Rw R2 3Uw2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' D2 Bw2 R2 3Rw' Lw Dw2 R' Dw Lw Dw' F L Dw Fw' Uw Bw Dw' 3Uw Rw' U B Bw' Rw Dw' Bw 3Rw Lw L Uw2 3Uw' Rw2 D Uw' Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' B2 Dw2 D' F2 Bw B' Fw' Dw2 3Fw' Uw L2 Rw' D' Rw Fw' U2 Bw' Fw U' F Fw' R Uw Rw 3Rw2 3Uw
B #3 Uw 3Fw Uw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Fw Lw2 Bw2 3Rw' R L2 Uw' F2 U L2 3Uw' L2 D' Fw2 Dw' Rw' Uw L Dw2 D2 3Uw 3Fw Fw' Dw Fw Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw U2 F' L2 Bw Rw2 B2 F' L B2 3Rw F' R2 Uw' R2 Bw' 3Rw' L' Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 R D2 U' Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 3Fw R F Dw' Uw B2 Fw F2 3Rw L'
B Ex#1 L Dw 3Uw' Uw2 R2 F U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw F' Uw 3Fw R 3Fw' D2 L F R' D 3Uw F 3Uw Fw 3Fw2 U2 R2 3Rw2 3Uw' B' L2 3Fw2 Dw2 R Rw' B Bw2 Lw D Rw2 Fw' 3Rw D' Dw R2 Bw Rw' U2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw D' U' R2 3Rw' Fw2 B' 3Uw2 Rw L' Dw F' U' Bw2 L2 Rw Dw' R Dw' Bw L' D2 B D2 U2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Rw' Fw 3Fw Rw D' L Uw Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw Lw Fw2 L R2 Lw Bw2 Lw' B' L2 F R Fw B2 3Rw Fw' Lw' U' Fw' 3Fw' D2 Dw 3Uw F' Bw L2 3Uw' B 3Fw' L R' 3Uw Uw D2 Rw Fw2 3Rw' Rw' Lw' Uw Dw' U2 D' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' R' U' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw B' Fw Bw2 L2 Lw' D B' R Fw 3Rw' L2 Uw' 3Rw' R' Fw' U' Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Uw Bw' Lw' D' L 3Fw Lw U' Bw R' B2 3Lw L2 U F' Dw L' Bw Fw' Lw 3Dw' F B' R B R L Dw R 3Uw 3Fw F 3Rw F' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 U2 Rw2 3Lw Fw2 Dw' D' Uw' Lw B 3Dw2 F Dw2 Lw2 B Uw 3Bw2 U' F' 3Uw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Uw F2 3Dw 3Bw D2 3Fw' Rw' F2 3Rw' F2 3Fw 3Uw' Rw Bw 3Bw Dw2 3Fw D' Fw U2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw' 3Dw R' 3Fw L2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw' F' Fw
A #2 B2 3Lw2 B2 Fw2 D2 L2 D2 Lw' 3Lw' Fw R' 3Uw F2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw2 F 3Fw Rw2 R' Dw' U 3Fw' R2 D' 3Uw2 Bw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 L' 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw' L2 3Uw2 U2 D 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw' R2 3Lw' U2 Fw2 R Dw' Bw Lw' R 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 R' 3Dw' Bw' Uw R Bw' D2 L2 3Fw' Uw R' F 3Rw2 F 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw' F' 3Rw D' F' Fw2 3Bw 3Fw2 B2 Uw 3Lw' 3Dw2 U2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw Rw Fw' B2 U2 R Lw' Fw F2 3Bw2 Bw 3Lw 3Bw Lw2 L 3Dw
A #3 3Rw' Rw2 F' 3Lw D Fw Lw2 Dw' U 3Lw' 3Fw U R L' Dw2 L Lw2 Rw D2 3Bw R2 D' 3Bw' L 3Lw2 F' U' Rw2 3Bw' Rw' L2 Dw2 3Uw2 D 3Rw2 R2 Uw2 3Rw 3Bw' Dw' B2 3Lw' R2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 L Uw L B' D2 Bw' L' B D B' Rw 3Dw' 3Fw Bw2 F2 3Dw' Uw2 U' D2 R' 3Bw' F2 Lw L' D' L' Rw Bw2 U2 3Rw2 Uw Dw L U' Rw Bw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw D2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw L' 3Dw2 D' Lw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw 3Rw
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw Uw' Dw2 R Rw2 F 3Rw' B L2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw' D 3Fw 3Bw Dw' 3Uw R2 3Bw' 3Rw U' Rw2 Dw D2 R 3Fw F' 3Dw2 F D B' 3Fw' F2 3Rw2 R2 Rw' Dw' U2 Lw2 D2 3Uw' 3Fw F2 3Dw2 D R' 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw2 U' L2 D Uw Fw' R2 3Uw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Dw2 Bw2 Rw R' Fw' Bw2 3Lw B2 U' Dw 3Bw' U2 Uw2 F' Fw2 3Rw2 L' 3Bw2 U Fw2 B2 L' F' Uw F2 B Lw2 3Dw2 Lw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw' L 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw' U
A Ex#2 F' R 3Lw' Uw' U2 B' Fw' 3Fw2 Rw' U' 3Uw' L Fw' U' 3Dw 3Lw F2 Lw' R F 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw' L D' Bw Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 B' U' D' 3Dw L' Rw' D2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw D 3Uw' Uw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 L F Uw2 3Fw' U2 D2 Bw' Uw2 D2 3Lw Rw' 3Fw' U Rw' Bw' Uw 3Bw2 3Dw2 D2 3Lw' Rw 3Uw2 L' Dw2 L Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Bw 3Dw' 3Rw2 U' 3Dw' Fw' B R Dw2 Lw Fw L2 Bw' R 3Lw2 3Rw Fw Uw2 R'
B #1 3Dw 3Rw2 L 3Fw' Bw' Lw' 3Uw R' D' Uw' Bw2 L2 Dw' 3Lw' F Uw 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw L2 R U Bw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Rw Bw2 3Lw D Fw2 D B2 Fw Dw2 Fw2 R Dw 3Bw' 3Rw Rw 3Dw' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' F2 Lw2 3Bw' Bw Fw2 Dw B 3Fw' 3Lw R' Uw2 D U2 F2 3Fw' R' Lw 3Dw' R' 3Uw Dw' U2 3Dw Uw F' D 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 R2 Fw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Bw Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw Fw 3Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 F' Dw F D' R' Lw2 F2 L 3Fw
B #2 3Lw Fw2 R2 L 3Uw2 3Lw L2 U2 R' Lw' D B 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw U' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw2 R2 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw2 U' 3Rw Uw2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 3Bw' Lw2 Bw2 F2 3Fw2 B' U' Uw Dw' D' L2 Fw 3Bw2 Uw U2 D2 L2 3Bw L 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' D2 Fw Rw Fw2 Bw2 3Bw 3Dw2 L' F' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw' B2 Fw' U' D 3Bw D Lw2 F' 3Uw' 3Bw2 R' 3Dw' F' Dw L' D' 3Fw L' R2 Fw2 R Bw2 F D' 3Lw' D2 Lw D2 3Rw' D'
B #3 Lw' L2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw D' 3Lw' D 3Bw2 3Fw R U' Lw2 B2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 U2 Dw2 F2 3Fw2 Rw' F D R 3Rw' D 3Dw Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw R2 U Rw Dw' U2 Fw' 3Bw' D' U Bw D2 Rw' F 3Dw2 R 3Bw D' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw B Fw2 F' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw' Bw' R' 3Fw Bw2 R' F' 3Lw Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw L' Bw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw' D F2 3Dw2 Dw Rw2 F' Dw' R 3Bw2 Uw' D' Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw Bw Uw' L2 3Bw
B Ex#1 3Uw U' Fw2 U Uw2 3Rw D' Uw2 B D Bw' Rw 3Uw' D2 Dw 3Fw2 R 3Bw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Fw B' 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw' U' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw U' 3Lw Rw L2 Fw Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Lw Uw' 3Bw Dw2 Fw2 Uw Bw2 3Uw D Bw U' 3Rw Lw 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw L Rw Dw' U2 Rw' Uw U' R2 B' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw Lw' 3Bw 3Dw Bw' 3Dw' U' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Rw Uw' U' 3Lw2 U' 3Bw' L Uw' Bw F' 3Dw' Bw Dw 3Dw2 3Fw' D'
B Ex#2 U2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 R2 B2 R 3Dw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 3Fw Uw2 Bw F 3Bw Fw' D Dw R Rw2 3Uw D2 3Bw Dw2 R Dw2 F Rw' R Fw' Rw Uw 3Dw2 D2 B 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 D' 3Dw B2 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 3Dw Bw 3Uw Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw Fw 3Lw' 3Bw' L' 3Rw Rw Dw U Uw 3Rw' Rw' L' D 3Lw2 B' U2 Rw2 D 3Uw2 L2 3Dw2 B2 Dw D2 3Dw' B Lw' R 3Rw' 3Fw L' 3Rw2 Fw B2 3Fw' Rw 3Bw 3Uw' 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw' R B 3Fw R U 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B D2 L2 F L2 F' L2 D2 B2 U' B D F L' U' R D' U Rw Uw'
A #2 F2 R U2 F2 R U2 F2 L F L D' L2 D2 F' D B' L' F' R2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 F' U L R D B' U B U' L' R' Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 U2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 B' L' U F U' R F2 R2 D' U' Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U L2 D B2 F L2 F L U R B L U2 B U' Rw2
B #1 B2 U2 R2 F U2 B' R2 B F2 U2 F' R' B D' U2 B2 F' L2 B2 R2 Fw' Uw
B #2 D' L2 R2 F2 D R2 D' B2 D R' U L2 U2 L2 B' F' L' B L2 F2 Rw2
B #3 R' B2 L' U2 F2 R D2 L' F2 D2 L' D' B L' U' F R' B' L' B2 D Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 D' B2 L2 U B2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' F2 L U2 F' U' F2 D2 L' R2 Uw
B Ex#2 L' D2 U2 R U2 R' B2 L2 B2 R2 F' L D F D U2 B2 L D B' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 R F' U B2 R D2 U' R2 U L B U2 Fw Uw2
A #2 D' B2 D B2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U' L' U2 F' R' F L U2 L B' U2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 L2 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 B' D B2 R D2 U B' U B2 F2 R U Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 U2 F' D' L' U2 B' L2 B' R2 D B' U2 R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U L R2 B' D2 L U2 B' R' F2 D Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D' L R' F2 R' B' D R2 B' L2 R
A #2 B2 R2 L' U F' D' B U' R D B2 U2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 B2
A #3 R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D U2 L2 U' L F2 L F2 R D' R2 B F' U'
A #4 U2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 R2 D B' R' B2 U B F L' R U
A #5 F2 D L2 U' B2 F2 R2 D F2 D' B F U2 R' F' D2 L' U' B' F2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' L' D2 L' D2 B2 U' L2 U2 F' L D2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L' B U2 L D' L2 D R' B' U' R2 B2 U R2 U' F2 U2
B #1 U' B2 D L2 B2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' L B2 L F D R2 U2 F' L2 R'
B #2 R U2 B L2 D2 F R' F' U' L' F' B' L2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U2 F
B #3 U2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 U' F2 L2 R2 D R' B L D2 F D L2 R2 U' R
B #4 D' R D F R2 D' L2 D2 F D2 R B2 L2 B2 D L2 U' D2 R2 U
B #5 D' L2 D' F2 B' U B' R' L B U' D2 R L B2 L B2 U2 L D2
B Ex#1 R' F' L2 B2 U R U' D2 F2 L' B2 D F2 U B2 R2 B2 U D
B Ex#2 B' L B D' F U2 R F2 U2 D F U2 F B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D' R2 U' R2 U B2 L2 U F L' D B F' L F' L B2 R
A #2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 U' L F' L U L' D' U2 F' R2 U'
A #3 U' B R2 D R2 L F U D2 L U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 L2
A #4 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' L D' U B2 F L R2 F'
A #5 D2 B U2 F L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L' R2 D R D2 U' F L B' U2 F
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 U B' L2 D' R B' F' R' U R B'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 F' L2 R2 B2 L B' F2 R' D' F U L U R2
B #1 F2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 U R2 B R2 B' R U' B U2 B' L2 D U
B #2 R D' F' B2 U F2 R' F R' F2 U2 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 U2 B' D2 R2
B #3 U' F' U R' L' F R' F2 R D R' B2 R' B2 R' F2 B2 R F2 B2
B #4 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 U2 L' F2 L2 B R' F' L D'
B #5 F' U2 L2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 B' R' U B' L D2 R' B' F R2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 U R2 F2 L2 B' R2 B U R B2 F U' L R' F2
B Ex#2 D R2 L B' D' L U2 F2 U' F' D2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 F2 U2 B'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U2+ R5+ D3+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R2+ D3- L3- ALL3+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR0+ DL3+ UL2- U1+ R3+ D6+ L4- ALL3- y2 U4- R1+ D3+ L3- ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR5+ DL5- UL4- U1+ R1+ D4- L3+ ALL3- y2 U3- R2- D5- L3- ALL3- UL
A #4 UR1- DR2+ DL4- UL6+ U3- R1- D5+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R4- D2+ L1- ALL5- DR UL
A #5 UR5- DR0+ DL3- UL6+ U3+ R5- D6+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R3- D5- L1+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR1+ DL5- UL2+ U5- R5+ D2- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R3- D3+ L5+ ALL1+ UR
A Ex#2 UR5- DR4- DL2- UL2+ U4+ R5+ D4- L2+ ALL1- y2 U1- R4+ D6+ L0+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR5- DR3- DL2- UL3- U2- R0+ D3- L4- ALL5- y2 U4- R6+ D4+ L5- ALL1+ UR
B #2 UR3- DR0+ DL4- UL5+ U3- R0+ D3+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R5- D3+ L1+ ALL3- UR DR UL
B #3 UR2+ DR4+ DL4+ UL5+ U1- R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R4- D6+ L5+ ALL1+ DR UL
B #4 UR3+ DR5+ DL0+ UL1+ U5+ R2+ D6+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R4+ D4+ L5- ALL5- DR
B #5 UR2- DR3+ DL1- UL4+ U1+ R6+ D6+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R1- D5+ L4+ ALL5- DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR4+ DL3- UL1+ U1- R2- D5+ L2- ALL3- y2 U6+ R4- D4- L4+ ALL5+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR1- DL1+ UL1- U3+ R1- D0+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R5- D5+ L5- ALL5+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' R L' B' L' B' R' L' B' l r
A #2 L U R U L' B U L R B' R u
A #3 U' L' U B' L' R B' U' L B' R u' l r
A #4 R U B' L R U' B R U' R' B' u l' r' b
A #5 L' R' L R' B' R L R' U' R B' u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 L' B U' B L R U R' U R L u l' b
A Ex#2 L' U' B R' L' R' U R' B U B u r
B #1 L U' L' U L' B R U B' L' U u' b
B #2 U' B' L' B R' B' R' B' R' B U u l b'
B #3 R' B' L' R' U B' U' L' U R' L u r'
B #4 B L U' R L U R B' R B R' l' b'
B #5 R' B U' L' B' R' L U' B L B u' r
B Ex#1 U' B' U' L' R' L' U R' L' U L' u l' r b'
B Ex#2 U L' B' L R' B' R' L U' B' R u b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L' U' L' U R' B L R' L u' l' r' b
A #2 B U' R' B R U L' U L R B' u' r b
A #3 B U R' L' U' R' U' R U R B l' b'
A #4 U' B' R B' L R L R L U' B l' r' b
A #5 L' B' R' L R U R L' U' L' U' u l' r' b
A Ex#1 L R B' R' L' R' L R B' R' L' b
A Ex#2 L B L U B U' B' L' B' L U u' l
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R B R U B' U' B' R L'
A #2 L R B' R' U B' L' B R' L R
A #3 B R B L R B L' B' R L' B'
A #4 U L B L R U L B U B' R'
A #5 R B L' B R B' U B R' L' R'
A Ex#1 L R U L' U R B L' B' U' L'
A Ex#2 U L U R' B' U' R' B' L' U L'
B #1 B L B' U' L U R U L' B' U
B #2 R L U R' B' U B R' L' B U'
B #3 U L B' R L U R' L' R B' R'
B #4 U L R B U R B U B L' U
B #5 B R L R' L B' U' L U L B'
B Ex#1 L B R U' R' B' L U R' L U
B Ex#2 R U' B' R L U B R B' R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U L U' B' R L U L B'
A #2 B L U' R' U B R' L' B L' R
A #3 L B R U B' U' L B R' B' R
A #4 B L U' B' R' L' B U B' U R'
A #5 R U R' L' R' U' B R' U' R L'
A Ex#1 B L R U' L B R U' L' R' B
A Ex#2 B U R U' B R' B L' B' U R
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (-5,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (2,-2)
A #4 (3,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,-4) / (1,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (6,3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) /
A Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B #1 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) /
B #3 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-3,6) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (6,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (1,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) /
B #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (-5,0) / (-5,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-2,3) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0)
A #5 (3,-1) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-1)
Alessandro Casarin    Italy
Alessandro Casarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.30   21.78   30.57 15.30 24.08 23.09 18.16
First round 18 16.93   21.97   24.22 28.19 19.85 21.85 16.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.40   8.32   6.75 9.01 DNF 5.40 9.21
Alessandro Ricci    Italy
Alessandro Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.70   15.28   14.31 12.70 13.38 19.53 18.16
Second round 12 11.84   15.48   12.54 DNF 16.44 17.45 11.84
First round 14 14.96   16.02   14.98 16.43 16.64 17.83 14.96
Aris Patronis    Italy
Aris Patronis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 27.52   32.32   38.24 34.89 27.52 31.63 30.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.57   10.49   9.07 12.46 14.68 9.93 8.57
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.72   10.41   10.63 10.29 9.72 10.31 10.71
Second round 5 8.67   11.49   8.67 14.24 10.96 11.65 11.87
First round 1 8.56   9.77   10.18 8.56 9.53 10.95 9.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.13   3.60   3.92 3.85 2.13 3.04 12.80
Second round 3 2.05   2.81   2.56 2.05 2.55 3.31 3.77
First round 2 3.40   3.66   3.54 3.55 3.40 3.90 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.35   39.87   49.21 40.12 33.35 39.61 39.89
First round 2 38.81   41.53   48.04 39.74 40.62 38.81 44.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.15   1:13.34   1:22.17 1:12.87 1:02.15 1:17.88 1:09.27
First round 1 1:05.93   1:09.83   1:09.19 1:11.49 1:10.16 1:05.93 1:10.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:04.87   2:15.01   2:19.45 2:20.72 2:04.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:08.52   3:19.49   3:20.24 3:29.71 3:08.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:41.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.52   20.58   24.94 19.76 20.48 21.51 19.52
First round 3 17.14   18.78   17.82 23.66 21.12 17.40 17.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.84   11.42   DNF 7.84 9.62 8.26 16.37
Megaminx Final 1 58.23   1:05.08   1:08.71 1:01.06 1:14.95 1:05.47 58.23
Combined First round 1 1:01.09   1:04.63   1:11.12 1:04.28 1:05.17 1:04.43 1:01.09
Pyraminx Final 3 5.06   6.01   5.76 5.06 6.54 12.52 5.74
First round 2 4.36   4.96   5.46 4.55 4.36 4.86 5.70
Skewb Final 1 4.48   4.80   4.50 4.48 5.30 4.61 6.15
First round 3 4.85   5.66   5.12 6.92 7.29 4.85 4.95
Square-1 Final 1 9.80   13.81   DNF 15.67 11.46 9.80 14.29
First round 1 9.36   11.06   10.51 9.43 9.36 18.42 13.23
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.09   11.27   11.53 10.09 11.27 11.01 11.91
Second round 4 10.29   11.35   10.29 11.19 11.53 11.64 11.33
First round 9 10.55   12.99   12.45 12.55 13.96 10.55 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.39   4.44   4.80 3.39 4.17 4.35 5.30
Second round 7 1.96   4.02   4.91 1.96 4.83 3.54 3.70
First round 8 4.03   4.85   5.47 7.96 4.40 4.67 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.35   43.73   39.35 42.90 49.88 42.41 45.87
First round 3 38.44   43.01   42.39 44.24 42.41 44.94 38.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.27   1:17.26   1:16.27 1:17.88 1:16.56 1:27.14 1:17.33
First round 2 1:07.29   1:10.03   1:19.81 1:13.82 1:07.29 1:08.31 1:07.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:15.24   2:21.29   2:26.41 2:22.22 2:15.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:14.63   3:30.72   3:52.80 3:24.74 3:14.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:03.27   DNF   DNF 3:03.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.81   23.47   31.73 24.07 26.19 16.81 20.15
First round 7 22.80   25.86   44.88 27.47 26.23 22.80 23.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.03   17.27   DNF 16.22 16.54 19.05 12.03
Megaminx Final 7 1:22.37   1:29.13   1:37.34 1:24.07 1:22.37 1:32.82 1:30.51
Combined First round 5 1:14.44   1:20.85   1:48.51 1:17.21 1:22.14 1:14.44 1:23.19
Pyraminx Final 7 5.50   7.92   6.86 5.50 9.24 11.62 7.65
First round 7 6.01   7.19   6.18 8.92 6.46 11.61 6.01
Skewb Final 6 4.32   7.35   7.44 8.18 7.08 4.32 7.52
First round 6 5.22   7.42   7.81 7.27 5.22 8.02 7.18
Square-1 First round 9 21.77   33.90   30.09 21.77 1:24.29 36.05 35.55
Filippo Gragnoli    Italy
Filippo Gragnoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 24.31   33.24   35.77 34.77 29.17 37.80 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.47   7.68   6.82 8.44 8.02 4.47 8.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:37.32   1:58.88   2:11.52 1:46.41 1:58.70 2:45.95 1:37.32
Megaminx Combined First round 11 3:52.68     3:55.70 3:52.68
Pyraminx Final 11 8.26   15.55   16.14 8.26 10.07 DNF 20.43
First round 10 6.41   9.29   17.83 10.25 8.37 9.25 6.41
Skewb Final 9 7.03   10.23   9.87 7.03 11.35 11.77 9.46
First round 8 6.92   9.37   10.44 6.92 10.52 9.06 8.61
Francesco Gragnoli    Italy
Francesco Gragnoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 33.99   40.83   39.07 36.88 47.24 33.99 46.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:56.38   2:33.89   1:56.38 2:45.46 2:53.95 2:38.57 2:17.64
Pyraminx First round 15 8.97   13.92   14.95 8.97 19.99 13.33 13.49
Skewb First round 11 12.48   15.98   12.94 12.48 20.02 23.13 14.99
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.13   22.56   23.58 23.30 18.13 21.87 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.07   7.05   6.78 10.37 6.07 7.20 7.17
First round 15 6.00   6.47   8.89 7.10 6.25 6.05 6.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:43.76   1:59.76   2:03.66 2:02.97 1:52.65 2:17.61 1:43.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 47.61   1:03.16   1:17.85 1:10.57 47.61 1:07.28 51.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 27.18   30.17   27.18 31.31 DNF 30.39 28.81
Megaminx Combined First round 12 4:11.68     4:11.68 5:20.96
Pyraminx First round 14 7.11   13.38   DNF 14.37 7.11 13.20 12.56
Gabriele Catarsi    Italy
Gabriele Catarsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.48   15.70   16.50 15.80 14.80 13.48 21.71
Second round 13 14.43   15.89   16.71 14.80 14.43 18.77 16.17
First round 13 12.90   15.56   17.53 19.49 13.99 15.15 12.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.63   5.39   7.69 5.69 4.63 4.96 5.51
Giacomo Mambrini    Italy
Giacomo Mambrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.38   18.33   18.90 DNF 17.38 17.96 18.12
First round 15 14.95   16.71   18.82 19.18 14.95 15.35 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.25   5.50   6.74 5.43 4.25 5.65 5.43
Second round 11 4.04   5.64   4.53 6.24 6.14 4.04 6.66
First round 13 5.22   5.64   6.26 5.59 5.22 5.60 5.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:06.95   1:31.98   DNF 1:26.91 1:06.95 1:23.18 1:45.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:24.69   2:49.92   2:24.69 2:48.97 2:59.09 2:41.69 3:04.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 33.60   40.41   33.60 43.41 37.72 40.11 48.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.51   8.18   8.20 9.50 7.51 7.56 8.78
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:59.84   2:25.54   2:06.93 2:38.11 2:31.58 1:59.84 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.99   8.89   9.67 6.99 11.64 8.06 8.93
First round 5 5.03   6.93   5.22 6.46 9.11 9.67 5.03
Skewb Final 5 4.47   7.00   5.66 12.95 7.66 4.47 7.69
First round 7 7.21   8.81   8.96 9.91 7.55 15.08 7.21
Square-1 First round 7 22.42   26.60   28.89 25.42 25.50 22.42 33.09
Giovanni Contardi    Italy
Giovanni Contardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.44   9.73   8.44 8.77 11.15 16.63 9.26
Second round 1 8.59   9.28   9.87 8.62 10.02 9.36 8.59
First round 3 8.42   10.37   8.42 11.85 9.62 9.63 13.29
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.41   15.99   15.41 15.86 15.58 23.11 16.54
First round 16 15.67   17.40   17.12 17.64 17.45 15.67 24.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.62   6.25   6.22 2.62 5.77 7.41 6.75
First round 16 4.08   6.67   5.23 4.08 7.48 11.45 7.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:27.31   1:30.75   1:50.22 1:30.31 1:28.77 1:27.31 1:33.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 39.76   44.24   39.76 40.67 1:07.70 44.63 47.43
Pyraminx Final 4 5.71   6.35   6.84 5.71 7.20 6.42 5.80
First round 4 6.31   6.86   7.12 6.95 11.56 6.50 6.31
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.35   10.19   9.92 11.23 9.35 9.41 11.37
Second round 2 9.42   10.68   11.95 10.09 10.34 11.61 9.42
First round 4 10.58   11.77   10.59 12.73 10.58 12.09 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18   2.26   2.18 3.87 2.21 2.26 2.31
Second round 1 1.52   2.15   2.30 1.52 2.32 4.54 1.83
First round 1 1.64   2.13   2.74 2.38 2.18 1.83 1.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.99   42.41   44.84 39.99 43.05 42.97 41.22
First round 6 38.79   45.28   49.70 44.27 41.87 38.79 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.97   1:21.03   1:27.03 1:23.12 1:16.97 1:22.51 1:17.45
First round 6 1:18.43   1:24.96   1:26.95 1:25.39 1:30.32 1:18.43 1:22.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:39.67   3:03.53   2:39.67 3:17.11 3:13.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:56.33   4:25.97   4:10.23 5:11.36 3:56.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.12   DNF   49.12 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:04.38   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.92   16.21   17.64 14.26 18.39 16.73 13.92
First round 2 13.27   16.71   13.27 16.00 16.20 17.93 22.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.28   13.91   12.55 16.56 DNF 12.62 12.28
Megaminx Final 2 56.76   1:09.16   1:08.36 1:11.61 56.76 1:07.51 1:19.17
Combined First round 2 1:04.56   1:11.14   1:11.17 1:04.56 1:13.54 1:13.63 1:08.72
Pyraminx Final 1 2.87   3.97   5.39 2.94 2.87 5.35 3.63
First round 1 3.18   3.91   6.04 4.01 3.18 3.34 4.37
Skewb Final 2 3.16   5.04   7.95 6.73 3.45 4.93 3.16
First round 1 2.50   4.10   2.50 4.99 3.38 9.56 3.92
Square-1 Final 6 14.15   DNF   18.01 DNF 15.29 DNF 14.15
First round 2 9.40   12.85   NR 15.37 12.78 9.40 11.02 14.74
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.87   11.34   10.87 11.18 11.51 11.32 13.65
Second round 10 11.66   12.84   12.56 11.66 13.90 12.40 13.57
First round 10 10.69   13.09   10.69 12.60 19.28 12.89 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.96   5.85   5.20 7.19 6.44 5.91 3.96
First round 14 4.09   6.03   6.00 7.72 6.67 4.09 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.41   46.17   42.22 40.41 49.64 47.89 48.39
First round 8 43.92   47.18   47.16 43.92 50.91 46.75 47.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.10   1:28.72   1:25.10 1:33.26 1:28.37 1:29.19 1:28.59
First round 8 1:23.51   1:28.97   1:28.67 1:29.78 1:30.29 1:28.47 1:23.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:50.90   2:57.64   3:05.52 2:56.49 2:50.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:03.87   4:09.03   4:14.77 4:08.45 4:03.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:55.11   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.11
First round 3 1:32.86   1:38.00   1:34.77 1:32.86 1:46.37
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.60   1:26.04   1:25.13 1:25.09 1:27.91 1:32.16 1:17.60
Combined First round 6 1:13.72   1:25.30   1:39.59 1:18.61 1:26.73 1:30.57 1:13.72
Pyraminx First round 12 7.47   10.59   11.62 16.58 7.47 8.64 11.50
Square-1 First round 8 24.08   29.31   29.02 25.50 33.42 44.53 24.08
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.63   11.90   10.63 11.04 12.93 14.73 11.73
Second round 7 9.45   11.87   12.25 11.08 9.45 14.40 12.29
First round 5 11.29   11.84   11.79 11.56 12.17 11.29 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.53   4.89   4.56 5.02 5.08 4.53 5.61
Second round 9 2.78   4.62   6.25 2.78 3.52 5.21 5.13
First round 11 4.24   5.45   4.63 13.29 6.20 5.53 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.86   47.55   46.86 1:15.88 44.86 48.66 47.14
First round 10 48.43   53.17   51.80 1:06.49 56.75 48.43 50.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:23.93   1:35.63   1:23.93 1:40.37 1:31.82 1:40.57 1:34.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:31.30   3:37.32   3:31.30 3:32.03 3:48.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:56.23   4:58.27   4:56.23 4:57.32 5:01.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.84   22.00   18.84 23.61 19.44 23.49 23.06
First round 5 19.10   21.67   19.82 24.71 20.47 19.10 26.02
Pyraminx First round 13 5.76   10.97   8.14 15.85 8.91 19.76 5.76
Skewb Final 8 7.10   9.63   7.10 10.28 10.69 10.32 8.30
First round 9 6.80   9.87   10.45 6.80 10.23 10.19 9.19
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.63   12.67   8.63 12.78 11.97 13.26 13.65
Second round 11 12.36   13.09   12.58 14.43 13.45 13.23 12.36
First round 12 13.13   14.14   13.31 14.32 14.93 14.78 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.89   4.35   4.55 5.78 3.93 4.57 3.89
Second round 6 2.47   3.79   2.98 2.47 4.71 5.27 3.69
First round 6 3.90   4.43   6.91 3.90 4.75 4.07 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.11   48.62   45.11 48.25 58.22 49.28 48.32
First round 9 41.74   50.74   55.78 46.60 49.85 59.90 41.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.30   1:31.70   1:32.16 1:44.00 1:25.78 1:37.15 1:25.30
First round 7 1:21.11   1:27.84   1:26.14 1:27.66 1:41.21 1:21.11 1:29.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:52.26   2:58.53   2:52.26 3:05.39 2:57.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:16.51   4:20.98   4:25.85 4:20.59 4:16.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:00.16   DNF   2:00.16 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.29   28.64   26.22 37.04 33.97 25.29 25.73
First round 8 23.16   31.66   36.06 39.64 23.16 29.51 29.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.67   15.14   14.93 15.58 14.91 15.83 14.67
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.36   1:11.90   1:05.36 1:14.10 1:10.87 1:19.62 1:10.73
Combined First round 3 1:07.41   1:13.84   1:09.80 1:07.41 1:17.02 1:14.69 1:17.66
Pyraminx Final 2 4.52   5.38   7.21 4.52 5.27 4.79 6.08
First round 6 5.97   7.06   5.97 8.13 8.29 6.74 6.30
Skewb Final 3 4.29   5.69   6.98 5.04 4.29 5.04 10.25
First round 4 3.87   5.79   5.04 5.04 7.30 3.87 9.90
Square-1 Final 2 13.75   15.18   14.17 16.13 19.83 13.75 15.25
First round 3 12.50   13.71   14.37 13.50 13.25 20.67 12.50
Matteo Babini    Italy
Matteo Babini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.83   17.21   15.83 17.85 21.78 16.83 16.95
First round 11 13.17   14.12   13.83 14.14 16.70 14.38 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.35   5.85   8.88 3.35 4.75 7.42 5.37
First round 12 4.30   5.60   6.49 5.95 5.24 5.60 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.39   1:15.91   1:06.39 1:13.77 1:07.41 1:26.56 1:28.67
First round 11 1:04.30   1:22.49   1:23.91 1:38.52 1:04.30 1:23.43 1:20.13
Matteo Orselli    Italy
Matteo Orselli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 34.54   46.09   34.54 39.87 DNF 47.61 50.78
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.19   12.47   11.65 13.15 13.81 10.19 12.60
Second round 9 10.37   12.57   12.40 18.23 13.60 11.70 10.37
First round 8 11.95   12.88   12.88 13.59 13.93 11.95 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.11   4.31   4.29 4.02 4.63 5.21 3.11
Second round 10 3.15   5.00   5.87 3.15 5.54 5.59 3.87
First round 7 4.13   4.63   4.18 4.94 4.13 7.42 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.04   40.06   41.57 36.04 40.88 40.11 39.19
First round 5 39.97   43.83   47.80 39.97 41.41 42.28 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.17   1:24.63   1:30.03 1:26.89 1:18.17 1:21.85 1:25.16
First round 5 1:20.86   1:24.92   1:28.68 1:20.86 1:32.19 1:21.01 1:25.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:42.98   2:50.36   2:58.83 2:49.28 2:42.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:31.44   4:46.80   4:46.91 5:02.06 4:31.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 35.41     35.41 38.93
Megaminx Final 8 1:53.66   2:06.88   1:53.66 2:20.65 2:36.83 2:01.70 1:58.30
Combined First round 8 1:51.45   1:59.73   2:05.88 2:00.40 1:52.91 1:51.45 2:05.93
Pyraminx Final 10 4.83   10.14   10.52 4.83 8.82 13.71 11.07
First round 11 6.50   9.45   6.64 12.07 9.64 13.41 6.50
Skewb First round 12 14.36   26.00   42.18 27.68 24.65 14.36 25.67
Raffaele Tolomelli    Italy
Raffaele Tolomelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.33   22.24   25.59 20.15 20.98 18.33 DNF
First round 17 16.66   21.34   20.55 26.66 17.31 26.17 16.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.64   9.29   6.80 DNF 6.45 14.63 5.64
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.67   12.43   11.16 15.10 9.67 12.54 13.60
Second round 6 10.78   11.86   10.78 14.14 12.95 11.05 11.58
First round 6 11.28   12.02   11.28 11.44 12.61 13.34 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.69   5.02   5.49 4.69 4.86 4.71 6.31
Second round 8 2.09   4.59   5.47 2.09 4.85 3.46 5.99
First round 9 4.83   5.38   6.09 5.08 5.35 5.72 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.91   45.28   46.07 36.91 45.26 48.48 44.50
First round 7 42.75   46.36   44.33 50.58 48.13 42.75 46.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:36.25   1:45.56   1:49.46 1:41.31 1:50.76 1:45.91 1:36.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:16.26   3:27.32   3:19.23 3:16.26 3:46.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.39   25.35   18.39 22.99 28.14 26.30 26.76
First round 6 19.94   23.04   24.34 24.14 19.94 20.63 25.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 42.75     42.75 50.55
Megaminx Final 9 2:02.73   2:20.71   2:31.29 2:15.09 2:36.03 2:02.73 2:15.74
Combined First round 9 2:04.09   2:13.71   2:04.09 2:14.51 2:17.55 2:09.08 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.16   10.04   10.41 8.22 6.16 11.50 12.25
First round 9 7.56   9.08   7.56 9.61 8.16 9.47 10.67
Skewb First round 10 9.26   10.23   10.40 9.63 9.26 14.81 10.67
Square-1 Final 5 23.03   39.58   40.15 35.69 58.02 23.03 42.90
First round 5 20.61   25.78   25.64 20.61 24.58 38.41 27.12
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.30   11.65   10.84 13.29 10.83 9.30 DNF
Second round 8 10.57   12.23   11.29 13.97 10.57 11.43 16.54
First round 7 9.61   12.25   13.21 9.61 22.13 12.65 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.87   3.14   3.82 5.85 2.89 1.87 2.71
Second round 5 2.09   3.66   4.57 2.09 3.09 3.31 6.26
First round 3 3.14   3.90   3.73 4.26 3.72 3.14 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.85   44.28   41.12 54.04 39.85 44.24 47.49
First round 1 35.03   35.78   35.24 36.35 35.74 39.57 35.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.46   1:11.15   1:04.43 1:16.44 1:03.46 1:14.81 1:14.20
First round 4 1:01.15   1:12.82   1:12.99 1:16.54 1:12.49 1:01.15 1:12.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:23.34   2:28.54   2:32.73 2:23.34 2:29.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:45.99   4:08.49   3:45.99 3:53.38 4:46.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:53.22   DNF   2:53.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.12   21.14   19.12 21.53 30.19 20.89 21.01
First round 4 17.09   20.56   19.87 17.09 20.08 24.16 21.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.20   13.88   12.20 14.74 DNF 13.00 13.90
Megaminx Final 6 1:20.80   1:29.06   1:35.76 1:32.02 1:20.80 1:25.80 1:29.37
Combined First round 7 1:20.79   1:32.08   1:33.33 1:33.15 1:20.79 1:29.76 1:36.78
Pyraminx Final 5 4.64   6.49   4.87 7.64 6.95 9.77 4.64
First round 8 3.99   7.25   3.99 22.06 6.35 9.53 5.87
Skewb Final 4 5.02   6.18   5.02 7.68 5.50 6.45 6.60
First round 5 5.45   6.24   6.71 9.64 5.86 6.16 5.45
Square-1 Final 4 21.70   38.27   31.11 35.91 21.70 47.79 1:00.79
First round 6 18.95   26.30   24.27 18.95 26.64 46.19 28.00
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.89   12.22   16.52 12.06 8.89 8.95 15.65
Second round 3 9.22   11.15   10.77 11.88 9.22 10.81 12.68
First round 2 7.68   10.27   7.68 11.23 12.36 10.38 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.78   3.33   6.66 3.91 2.67 1.78 3.40
Second round 2 2.01   2.79   8.40 2.01 3.35 2.83 2.19
First round 4 3.30   4.04   4.01 5.62 3.62 3.30 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.40   38.78   37.25 43.95 35.40 40.04 39.06
First round 4 37.21   43.06   53.56 43.63 44.04 41.51 37.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.94   1:08.23   1:06.39 1:08.46 1:13.83 1:04.94 1:09.84
First round 3 1:06.45   1:12.16   1:12.16 1:06.45 1:17.30 1:11.55 1:12.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:06.26   2:18.21   2:06.26 2:19.30 2:29.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:18.24   3:36.91   4:03.76 3:28.73 3:18.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.64   1:03.29   52.64 56.87 1:20.37
First round 1 57.96   DNF   DNF 1:16.98 57.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.06   16.99   20.66 20.02 17.11 10.06 13.84
First round 1 12.12   15.79   14.34 12.12 17.60 16.24 16.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.26   11.68   8.26 10.09 DNF 15.01 9.94
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.24   1:15.45   1:17.93 1:23.07 1:06.24 1:19.40 1:09.02
Combined First round 4 1:11.58   1:18.44   1:17.21 1:30.55 1:11.58 1:25.27 1:12.85
Pyraminx Final 6 5.30   7.71   9.12 5.30 9.71 8.31 5.70
First round 3 4.23   5.54   4.29 5.25 4.23 7.08 7.74
Skewb Final 7 5.56   7.55   5.56 7.13 9.93 10.69 5.60
First round 2 4.24   5.47   4.24 4.74 13.19 6.10 5.58
Square-1 Final 3 15.76   26.08   34.31 19.82 15.76 24.11 40.97
First round 4 19.21   22.42   19.39 19.21 22.74 26.15 25.13
Valerio Sannito    Italy
Valerio Sannito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 21.10   22.35   21.94 21.42 23.69 33.33 21.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.93   2.86   3.12 3.15 2.30 1.93 4.53
Second round 4 2.14   3.14   3.36 3.30 2.14 2.77 4.38
First round 5 2.38   4.06   3.61 4.62 4.09 2.38 4.49