San Diego Summer Splash 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-23  USA, San Diego, California San Diego 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Espinoza 10.28  Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.30  Tim Wong 10.98
 2x2x2 Cube  Henry Helmuth 3.65  Shane Grogan 3.76  Alex Davani 4.56
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 39.00  Tim Wong 41.16  Shane Grogan 41.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Michael Young 2:14.14  Adam Zamora 2:51.87  Xuan Chen (陈萱) 9:08.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Nathenson 16.02  Henry Helmuth 17.86  Shane Grogan 18.04
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 9.18   10.06    USA 10.83 9.18 10.04 9.32 12.49
2 Tim Wong 10.01   10.71    USA 10.32 10.01 11.16 12.22 10.64
3 Phillip Espinoza 10.01   11.11    USA 10.44 10.41 10.01 12.48 13.15
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.60   11.16    USA 9.77 DNF 13.51 9.60 10.20
5 Max Park 9.82   11.55    USA 9.82 10.29 13.21 13.57 11.14
6 Michael Young 10.05   11.91    USA 10.05 10.96 13.67 12.56 12.20
7 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.13   12.87    China 17.02 13.53 12.65 11.13 12.42
8 Henry Helmuth 10.29   13.09    USA 11.27 10.29 14.86 15.37 13.13
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.55   14.02    USA 12.75 15.60 12.55 13.70 DNF
10 Riki Osawa 12.42   14.04    USA 13.61 13.74 12.42 14.77 15.39
11 Davion Wells 12.97   14.35    USA 13.87 15.91 14.61 12.97 14.58
12 Alex Davani 13.20   15.01    USA 16.35 14.02 14.67 DNF 13.20
13 Kendrake Tsui 14.01   15.56    USA 14.01 16.13 15.78 14.76 16.54
14 Eric Lee 14.55   15.77    USA 16.20 16.29 19.35 14.55 14.83
15 Tristan Yoo 13.19   15.88    Korea 17.87 13.19 15.34 17.46 14.84
16 Jungwoo Kim 15.02   15.90    Korea 15.02 16.73 15.31 18.17 15.67
17 Will Newhoff 13.29   16.00    USA 13.29 14.52 17.41 17.68 16.06
18 Andrew Nathenson 11.28   16.43    USA 17.19 20.07 13.36 11.28 18.73
19 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 15.67   16.66    USA 15.98 38.97 15.76 15.67 18.23
20 Gavin Wills 16.45   16.72    USA 17.04 16.54 18.68 16.58 16.45
21 Evan Serrano 15.36   17.41    USA 18.44 18.30 18.31 15.63 15.36
22 Kabir Malhotra 15.07   18.66    USA 22.67 19.59 18.13 15.07 18.26
23 Matthew Dickman 16.94   18.99    USA 20.20 19.38 19.59 18.00 16.94
24 Sidharth Saha 17.36   18.99    USA 19.90 20.23 17.36 19.36 17.71
25 Aaron Marientes 16.23   19.08    USA 17.69 20.07 19.47 16.23 21.33
26 Wesley Grady 17.07   19.57    USA 19.15 17.07 19.59 DNF 19.97
27 Tyler Albright 14.72   19.97    USA 21.52 27.70 17.13 14.72 21.26
28 Dylan Govic 17.04   20.25    USA 22.38 17.10 17.04 24.13 21.26
29 Graham Johnson 17.74   20.64    USA 21.98 18.41 17.74 21.52 23.57
30 Anwar Hsu 16.23   20.85    USA 27.28 16.23 21.39 22.75 18.40
31 Steven Zakravsky 17.25   21.40    USA 23.15 20.24 17.25 22.08 21.88
32 Matthew Shay 20.33   21.46    USA 21.01 20.33 21.48 21.90 28.74
33 Matthew Harris 19.31   21.57    USA 21.48 19.31 20.59 22.63 23.54
34 Vivian Chou 20.18   21.77    USA 21.48 26.03 23.36 20.48 20.18
35 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 18.20   21.88    Taiwan 23.20 22.91 21.26 18.20 21.46
36 Garrett Podgorski 20.49   23.43    USA 20.49 24.90 24.13 21.26 27.22
37 John Harris 21.08   23.88    USA 24.27 25.96 23.83 23.53 21.08
38 Rohan Chandra 20.12   24.42    USA 22.77 27.28 23.20 20.12 27.38
39 Cael Howard 20.25   25.52    USA 28.60 24.37 20.25 23.60 30.90
40 Mike DeCock 25.39   25.82    USA 26.02 27.76 25.55 25.89 25.39
41 Shreyank Kadadi 22.96   26.26    India 28.73 27.33 27.36 22.96 24.09
42 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 25.01   26.37    USA 25.20 25.01 37.72 26.55 27.37
43 Chengxi Li 24.54   26.43    China 33.61 26.49 27.82 24.54 24.97
44 Ethan Jan 25.03   26.56    USA 28.32 25.75 25.03 26.97 26.97
45 Kasyap Chakravadhanula 23.80   26.60    USA 28.21 26.95 24.63 23.80 28.84
46 Travor Nguyen 21.37   26.79    USA 28.50 26.18 29.59 21.37 25.68
47 Terry Feng 25.41   27.64    USA 25.73 28.73 25.41 28.47 53.72
48 Thuan Tran 24.15   28.09    USA 28.51 32.89 29.95 24.15 25.82
49 Dante Drolet 23.38   28.50    USA 28.40 33.19 25.69 31.42 23.38
50 Kyle Davidson 26.89   30.51    USA 26.89 30.51 31.27 29.76 36.13
51 Eric Sele 24.90   31.10    USA 25.63 32.28 24.90 39.93 35.40
52 Aidan Jan 23.37   31.25    USA 23.37 31.68 34.37 38.06 27.69
53 Jake Baburyan 28.78   31.69    USA 32.51 28.78 28.91 34.79 33.66
54 Kyle Pan 28.18   31.93    USA 32.02 28.18 33.54 34.06 30.24
55 Matthew Mohler 32.37   33.25    USA 32.37 32.47 DNF 34.49 32.78
56 Timothy Zhuang 28.82   33.30    USA 28.82 32.28 37.91 29.71 38.76
57 Benjy Whelan 31.60   33.55    USA 58.60 35.12 32.78 32.76 31.60
58 Mack Kuyper 31.17   35.27    USA 36.64 35.67 33.51 31.17 37.45
59 Anthony Spinozzi 29.53   35.38    USA 36.87 29.53 42.03 33.72 35.54
60 Thomas Csaszar 27.69   35.51    USA 33.43 33.54 27.69 42.36 39.56
61 Xavier Acosta 29.49   36.26    USA 46.97 33.92 41.14 33.71 29.49
62 Ethan Ollins 35.16   40.44    USA 48.37 35.16 38.37 41.41 41.53
63 Timothy Chang 35.21   43.26    USA DNF 45.24 35.21 37.73 46.81
64 Junghyun Kim 39.49   46.48    Korea 39.49 44.37 52.36 54.69 42.70
65 Jude Lopez 39.45   47.48    USA 47.58 39.45 DNF 50.29 44.58
66 Jhan Pogosyan 39.16   49.25    USA 48.30 1:02.25 48.65 39.16 50.81
67 Ben Woodard 40.58   49.92    USA DNF 48.67 40.58 51.25 49.84
68 Esteban Ortega 40.05   52.46    USA 47.84 51.99 40.05 1:05.92 57.55
69 Dominic Spinozzi 43.79   52.83    USA 43.79 1:04.51 46.88 1:04.70 47.11
70 Amogh Mellacheruvu 46.46   53.05    USA 46.46 57.51 1:03.81 51.99 49.66
71 Liam Wirth 38.28   53.15    USA 51.64 54.96 57.74 38.28 52.85
72 Thiago Strake 42.81   53.54    USA 42.81 1:05.38 49.59 51.81 59.23
73 Erik Martin 43.83   54.22    USA 58.16 46.43 43.83 58.07 DNF
74 Elijah Bocanegra 51.81   58.73    USA DNF 51.81 54.88 1:02.76 58.56
75 Riley Skoll 1:02.57      USA 1:02.57 DNF
76 Gregory Karaoghlanian 1:10.78      USA 1:10.78 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.60   10.32    USA 10.60 9.60 9.99 10.36 14.16
2 Tim Wong 8.88   10.35    USA 9.98 12.18 8.93 12.14 8.88
3 Phillip Espinoza 9.51   10.36    USA 12.41 10.55 9.51 10.95 9.57
4 Shane Grogan 9.36   11.06    USA 10.65 10.29 9.36 12.24 13.11
5 Max Park 9.90   11.06    USA 13.36 10.74 9.90 12.10 10.35
6 Henry Helmuth 9.70   11.69    USA 11.66 17.05 13.03 10.39 9.70
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.16   13.26    USA 14.38 13.39 12.01 18.88 11.16
8 Michael Young 10.94   13.51    USA 15.67 17.86 12.94 11.92 10.94
9 Riki Osawa 10.07   14.27    USA 15.83 17.36 12.20 14.79 10.07
10 Kendrake Tsui 13.23   14.59    USA 18.29 15.42 14.93 13.42 13.23
11 Davion Wells 10.24   14.60    USA 12.94 22.17 16.49 14.38 10.24
12 Evan Serrano 13.60   14.95    USA 14.66 17.57 15.61 14.58 13.60
13 Alex Davani 13.71   15.47    USA 21.77 16.05 13.71 15.76 14.61
14 Eric Lee 12.17   15.86    USA 16.92 19.43 14.43 16.24 12.17
15 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.30   15.87    China 17.66 12.30 16.28 16.34 14.99
16 Will Newhoff 13.21   16.00    USA 14.85 18.17 16.07 17.08 13.21
17 Jungwoo Kim 13.30   16.04    Korea 18.58 16.25 13.30 15.89 15.98
18 Andrew Nathenson 11.73   16.16    USA 14.37 11.73 15.85 20.64 18.27
19 Gavin Wills 15.50   16.67    USA 24.53 16.02 15.89 18.11 15.50
20 Tristan Yoo 15.42   17.37    Korea 17.96 16.81 18.20 15.42 17.34
21 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 14.55   17.78    USA 24.86 18.29 18.96 16.10 14.55
22 Matthew Dickman 14.80   19.40    USA 23.55 DNF 15.44 19.22 14.80
23 Kabir Malhotra 14.70   19.48    USA DNF 17.99 19.66 20.78 14.70
24 Sidharth Saha 16.16   24.35    USA 28.46 22.33 16.16 24.22 26.51
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 9.17   10.28    USA 11.01 9.17 10.50 10.95 9.40
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.83   10.30    USA 9.83 10.29 10.61 10.01 DNF
3 Tim Wong 10.46   10.98    USA 11.18 10.92 10.84 13.63 10.46
4 Shane Grogan 9.84   11.37    USA 14.44 10.06 11.02 9.84 13.03
5 Max Park 11.52   11.87    USA 12.03 11.52 12.00 11.57 12.23
6 Michael Young 11.18   13.19    USA 12.59 11.18 14.81 12.86 14.11
7 Henry Helmuth 10.84   13.71    USA 13.52 12.40 10.84 15.21 15.33
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.71   14.89    USA 16.94 14.27 13.47 17.71 12.71
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 2.74   3.90    USA 4.49 2.74 4.30 3.74 3.65
2 Michael Young 3.18   3.98    USA 5.16 3.18 3.20 3.57 11.44
3 Henry Helmuth 2.65   4.20    USA 4.10 4.88 2.65 6.73 3.63
4 Matthew Dickman 3.08   4.81    USA 4.29 7.32 3.08 6.14 4.00
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 3.53   4.88    USA 5.41 3.86 3.53 7.44 5.37
6 Jungwoo Kim 4.70   5.08    Korea 4.70 7.47 5.08 5.47 4.70
7 Tim Wong 3.75   5.18    USA 5.83 5.37 3.75 4.38 5.79
8 Gavin Wills 4.17   5.24    USA 5.44 5.81 4.17 4.48 7.14
9 Tyler Albright 3.51   5.25    USA DNF 3.51 5.17 5.87 4.71
10 Tristan Yoo 4.95   5.36    Korea 4.95 5.50 5.63 4.96 36.02
11 Graham Johnson 2.93   5.45    USA 5.31 2.93 7.51 6.32 4.72
12 Alex Davani 5.17   5.61    USA 6.21 5.22 5.17 6.22 5.41
13 Matthew Harris 4.49   5.64    USA 6.50 6.82 5.04 5.39 4.49
14 Kabir Malhotra 5.07   5.67    USA 6.57 5.36 6.50 5.14 5.07
15 Wesley Grady 3.69   5.75    USA 5.57 3.69 6.48 6.42 5.26
16 Riki Osawa 4.97   5.78    USA 6.31 4.97 5.87 5.15 6.72
17 Chengxi Li 4.68   5.81    China 5.17 4.68 7.34 4.91 DNF
18 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 4.69   5.93    USA 8.19 4.69 7.51 5.28 5.01
19 Dylan Govic 4.71   5.95    USA 8.17 5.85 5.05 6.96 4.71
20 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 3.91   5.99    China 5.56 6.82 3.91 5.59 7.03
21 Andrew Nathenson 5.45   6.08    USA 6.65 6.38 6.21 5.65 5.45
22 Ethan Jan 3.84   6.23    USA 8.24 6.77 4.62 7.29 3.84
23 Eric Lee 5.25   6.29    USA 6.44 6.21 5.25 6.61 6.23
24 Will Newhoff 5.66   6.43    USA 7.40 6.96 5.93 6.40 5.66
25 Devin Corr-Robinett 5.88   6.63    USA 6.62 9.10 6.33 5.88 6.93
26 John Harris 5.99   6.65    USA 7.70 5.99 6.23 6.79 6.94
27 Evan Serrano 5.65   6.83    USA 6.11 10.40 6.90 7.48 5.65
28 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 5.00   7.45    Taiwan 6.32 7.74 5.00 9.35 8.30
29 Kyle Davidson 4.39   7.65    USA 7.15 8.12 4.39 7.68 8.68
30 Aaron Marientes 6.42   7.89    USA 6.42 9.30 6.63 DNF 7.73
31 Dante Drolet 6.95   8.18    USA 12.81 9.34 8.24 6.95 6.95
32 Timothy Zhuang 6.41   8.20    USA 6.41 DNF 7.80 9.53 7.27
33 Junghyun Kim 4.33   8.53    Korea 4.33 11.34 9.34 5.35 10.89
34 Jake Baburyan 6.76   9.16    USA 7.54 10.59 10.68 6.76 9.35
35 Anwar Hsu 4.42   9.19    USA 10.60 6.26 4.42 10.71 11.18
36 Cael Howard 7.94   9.34    USA 9.68 9.23 9.11 7.94 9.78
37 Shreyank Kadadi 6.49   9.38    India 10.64 11.64 9.89 7.60 6.49
38 Terry Feng 6.28   9.39    USA 6.28 9.57 8.71 9.88 13.92
39 Aidan Jan 5.33   9.45    USA 11.18 13.44 7.33 5.33 9.84
40 Thomas Csaszar 6.45   9.47    USA 6.45 10.84 37.35 9.33 8.24
41 Kasyap Chakravadhanula 8.67   9.72    USA 10.01 11.34 8.67 9.21 9.95
42 Eric Sele 7.26   10.09    USA 10.98 10.62 7.26 9.42 10.22
43 Anthony Spinozzi 9.85   10.49    USA 10.56 10.22 9.85 10.70 11.80
44 Garrett Podgorski 6.36   10.64    USA 6.36 7.47 DNF 17.87 6.58
45 Mike DeCock 7.96   11.06    USA 12.12 11.88 7.96 9.19 12.66
46 Xavier Acosta 9.26   11.16    USA DNF 10.13 13.14 10.20 9.26
47 Jude Lopez 8.49   12.69    USA 8.49 18.88 11.35 14.85 11.86
48 Liam Wirth 10.80   13.55    USA 11.85 14.41 10.80 21.28 14.40
49 Caeden Harrison 8.97   13.86    USA 12.44 13.69 8.97 15.46 16.88
50 Jhan Pogosyan 11.51   14.50    USA 13.82 18.10 11.51 12.01 17.67
51 Kyle Sanchez 9.76   14.78    USA 15.69 9.76 13.96 14.68 DNF
52 Matthew Mohler 9.20   15.18    USA 12.73 17.11 9.20 15.79 17.03
53 Mack Kuyper 9.89   15.20    USA 14.45 18.02 9.89 16.83 14.31
54 Erik Martin 8.03   15.38    USA 8.03 22.64 21.54 12.41 12.19
55 Benjy Whelan 9.83   15.47    USA 16.73 19.17 9.83 10.51 DNF
56 Jonah O'Connor 14.24   15.93    USA 17.62 14.70 14.24 15.46 18.69
57 Dominic Spinozzi 13.34   17.19    USA 13.34 DNF 21.42 15.94 14.21
58 Aidan Choi 14.27   17.80    USA 14.27 26.19 20.90 16.12 16.39
59 Esteban Ortega 9.84   19.92    USA 9.84 24.52 31.97 19.09 16.15
60 Gregory Karaoghlanian 32.61      USA 32.61 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Helmuth 3.36   3.65    USA 4.54 3.45 3.88 3.61 3.36
2 Shane Grogan 3.36   3.76    USA 3.89 4.29 3.57 3.83 3.36
3 Alex Davani 4.23   4.56    USA 5.11 4.50 4.52 4.23 4.67
4 Jungwoo Kim 3.91   4.59    Korea 3.91 4.54 5.99 4.34 4.90
5 Tim Wong 4.06   4.78    USA 5.62 4.95 4.98 4.06 4.40
6 Michael Young 3.60   5.05    USA 7.60 6.45 4.32 3.60 4.39
7 Riki Osawa 3.84   5.40    USA 5.59 3.84 5.20 7.65 5.42
8 Kavin Tangtartharakul 4.14   5.58    USA 4.94 11.96 6.21 4.14 5.59
9 Tristan Yoo 5.43   5.70    Korea 5.89 5.85 5.77 5.43 5.48
10 Matthew Harris 5.12   5.99    USA 6.29 6.21 6.00 5.76 5.12
11 Kabir Malhotra 4.90   6.46    USA 6.16 6.24 4.90 6.99 8.78
12 Matthew Dickman 5.75   6.58    USA 5.75 7.42 5.85 6.46 7.71
13 Gavin Wills 5.34   6.76    USA 6.29 6.71 8.37 5.34 7.29
14 Graham Johnson 4.74   7.17    USA 7.69 6.46 7.35 4.74 DNF
15 Tyler Albright 4.74   7.50    USA 7.42 5.63 DNF 4.74 9.46
16 Wesley Grady 5.51   8.07    USA 8.87 9.39 20.16 5.51 5.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 36.79   39.00    USA 36.79 40.58 47.92 39.58 36.85
2 Tim Wong 35.81   41.16    USA 41.59 41.77 41.40 40.50 35.81
3 Shane Grogan 35.64   41.21    USA 42.43 42.90 35.64 41.74 39.45
4 Phillip Espinoza 46.76   49.57    USA 46.93 54.34 52.74 49.04 46.76
5 Michael Young 43.31   52.14    USA 43.31 52.10 50.56 59.80 53.77
6 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 48.73   53.71    China 54.97 56.89 48.73 49.28 1:01.70
7 Henry Helmuth 48.96   54.98    USA 58.66 58.17 49.83 48.96 56.93
8 Evan Serrano 50.39   56.28    USA 1:00.53 50.39 1:38.16 52.66 55.65
9 Jungwoo Kim 55.01   59.89    Korea 1:10.63 56.99 55.01 55.47 1:07.20
10 Tristan Yoo 56.51   59.94    Korea 56.51 1:03.67 58.58 1:05.40 57.58
11 Alex Davani 53.15   1:00.36    USA 58.50 53.15 56.51 DNF 1:06.07
12 Andrew Nathenson 52.48   1:01.06    USA 1:08.83 52.48 1:03.86 57.35 1:01.98
13 Riki Osawa 58.95   1:06.14    USA 1:08.05 1:14.51 1:03.01 58.95 1:07.36
14 Will Newhoff 1:00.32   1:09.23    USA 1:00.32 1:01.92 1:13.66 1:12.12 DNF
15 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:04.02   1:17.82    USA 1:22.48 1:18.60 1:04.02 1:15.60 1:19.27
16 Mike DeCock 1:13.70   1:25.03    USA 1:16.08 1:38.52 1:34.17 1:13.70 1:24.83
17 Matthew Harris 1:15.38   1:33.13    USA 1:23.72 1:15.38 1:47.88 1:30.32 1:45.35
18 Eric Lee 1:20.00      USA 1:38.86 1:20.00
19 Dylan Govic 1:23.02      USA 1:23.02 1:30.79
20 Aaron Marientes 1:26.13      USA DNF 1:26.13
21 Matthew Dickman 1:27.15      USA 1:27.15 DNF
22 John Harris 1:27.71      USA 1:55.35 1:27.71
23 Ethan Jan 1:35.23      USA 1:55.29 1:35.23
24 Eric Sele 1:41.56      USA 1:41.56 1:50.98
25 Anwar Hsu 1:42.79      USA 2:21.90 1:42.79
26 Gavin Wills 1:44.01      USA 1:44.01 1:50.50
27 Chengxi Li 1:46.30      China 2:07.81 1:46.30
28 Wesley Grady 1:52.18      USA 1:56.81 1:52.18
29 Garrett Podgorski 1:58.46      USA 1:58.46 2:18.69
30 Aidan Jan 2:04.49      USA 2:08.65 2:04.49
31 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 2:06.87      Taiwan 2:06.87 DNF
32 Kyle Pan 2:09.97      USA 2:09.97 2:22.55
33 Dante Drolet 2:15.82      USA 2:15.82 2:18.97
34 Shreyank Kadadi 2:15.97      India 2:15.97 3:14.05
35 Matthew Mohler 2:55.61      USA DNF 2:55.61
36 Benjy Whelan 2:59.01      USA 2:59.01 4:01.40
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 2:14.14   DNF    USA 2:14.14 DNF 2:32.98
2 Adam Zamora 2:51.87   DNF    USA 2:51.87 DNF DNF
3 Xuan Chen (陈萱) 9:08.44   DNF    China DNF 9:08.44 DNS
4 Phillip Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Matthew Dickman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 15.99   17.66    USA 16.30 15.99 18.88 20.87 17.80
2 Shane Grogan 15.35   18.10    USA 21.23 17.63 18.65 18.01 15.35
3 Phillip Espinoza 15.98   18.47    USA 16.67 24.71 15.98 18.52 20.22
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 17.85   18.88    USA 18.69 18.23 DNF 19.73 17.85
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.71   21.40    USA 18.71 19.47 22.32 23.32 22.42
6 Henry Helmuth 18.80   21.44    USA 18.80 25.92 18.99 19.62 25.72
7 Tim Wong 20.55   21.75    USA 20.77 22.28 22.47 20.55 22.21
8 Andrew Nathenson 17.70   22.38    USA 18.11 DNF 23.63 25.39 17.70
9 Max Park 18.45   22.47    USA 18.45 24.72 22.08 22.17 23.15
10 Jungwoo Kim 26.03   29.16    Korea 27.78 29.66 36.47 26.03 30.05
11 Riki Osawa 25.40   29.50    USA 29.19 35.23 30.09 25.40 29.22
12 Tristan Yoo 25.10   29.72    Korea 32.17 25.10 30.89 26.11 34.96
13 Gavin Wills 28.73   32.76    USA 28.73 35.09 33.49 32.36 32.43
14 Will Newhoff 27.16   35.13    USA 27.16 33.84 37.02 34.53 41.21
15 Alex Davani 26.95   36.28    USA 34.62 36.55 37.67 26.95 DNS
16 Wesley Grady 35.14   38.72    USA 41.72 38.67 35.76 59.51 35.14
17 Evan Serrano 36.27   42.44    USA 44.58 41.76 49.81 40.97 36.27
18 Matthew Dickman 31.00   42.49    USA 42.65 44.51 31.00 40.32 46.19
19 Aaron Marientes 36.27   43.30    USA 37.23 57.84 36.27 43.32 49.36
20 Dylan Govic 41.78   45.60    USA 1:09.26 47.45 42.64 41.78 46.72
21 Eric Sele 41.92   49.03    USA 50.76 49.76 41.92 51.98 46.57
22 Chengxi Li 49.61   58.81    China 1:01.32 59.68 DNF 49.61 55.43
23 Xuan Chen (陈萱) 56.41   1:00.92    China 58.15 57.66 1:06.94 1:33.49 56.41
24 John Harris 48.40   1:04.42    USA 1:08.48 58.84 1:06.20 48.40 1:08.22
25 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 46.28   1:07.02    USA 49.55 55.30 46.28 DNF 1:36.22
26 Garrett Podgorski 1:00.96      USA 1:00.96 1:07.59
27 Rohan Chandra 1:12.59      USA 1:12.59 1:29.46
28 Hsiang-kuang Zhuang 1:27.74      Taiwan 1:32.31 1:27.74
29 Amogh Mellacheruvu 4:41.46      USA DNF 4:41.46
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nathenson 14.48   16.02    USA 15.55 16.26 14.48 16.94 16.24
2 Henry Helmuth 16.85   17.86    USA 18.56 17.12 17.90 23.93 16.85
3 Shane Grogan 16.98   18.04    USA 27.93 18.42 17.02 18.67 16.98
4 Phillip Espinoza 16.67   18.90    USA 19.63 19.53 22.73 17.53 16.67
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 16.33   20.00    USA 18.45 22.21 16.33 22.85 19.33
6 Michael Young 18.39   20.12    USA 19.65 20.50 20.20 21.35 18.39
7 Tim Wong 19.37   21.34    USA 23.41 21.46 22.93 19.37 19.64
8 Max Park 20.11   21.35    USA 21.86 21.82 20.38 20.11 23.23
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 20.14   23.52    USA 27.99 25.70 20.14 22.41 22.45
10 Tristan Yoo 23.39   29.75    Korea 37.11 23.39 DNF 26.39 25.74
11 Riki Osawa 29.98   33.23    USA 34.37 36.15 33.52 29.98 31.79
12 Jungwoo Kim 30.84   33.68    Korea 34.48 1:02.92 35.55 30.84 31.00
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U B2 D R2 U F' R' D2 U R D B2 L' D F' U' R'
A #2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 D F2 D2 R2 U L' R D2 B2 U' B F' R'
A #3 F2 D R2 F2 U' R2 U L2 F2 U L' U B R B' D2 B R2 D' R2
A #4 B' F' L2 B' U2 L2 F' U' B' F U2 R' B2 U' F R D2 B'
A #5 F B' L U' D2 R' D L F U2 L' F2 L F2 R U2 R' U2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 U' B2 U2 R2 U' B2 D' R' U' F' D' R' U2 L2 D' U2 R F'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 R F2 U' F' R2 D' L' F L R D2 R B2
B #1 R2 U2 B D2 B' L2 F' R2 B' L2 F' D L' U R U2 B D R' D2 B
B #2 F D2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 D2 R' B D L F2 U B'
B #3 D F2 D R D2 R2 F L U' B' D2 B U2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 U2
B #4 B2 D2 L R2 B2 R' D2 R D2 R' F' R2 D' B' U' B' F' D' L R2
B #5 U F2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 U' F2 R' F' D' R U R' U' L' U2 B' D'
B Ex#1 U D R F L' B2 L' D B' U2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 R2 U L2 D2 U' F2 L2 D2 F U F' L2 R2 U B2 R' B2 D U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U L2 D' B2 R2 B2 R D' F R2 F2 D' R B2 D2 R' B' R2
A #2 U2 B D2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 F L' D F' L' R' U' B2 L' B2
A #3 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 D U B' L2 U F U' B D' L' R' D'
A #4 L U' F' D B' L2 U2 R2 F2 D L' U L2 U' D2 L2 U' F2 R2
A #5 F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 L R' B R U2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 B' F'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 L F U' L' B U F L2 D B' L2
A Ex#2 L' B' U R' U' D' R2 U' F R' B' R2 B R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2
B #1 R2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 U2 L' F' D' L2 R D2 R' B R' B' D2 U
B #2 U R2 D2 U' F2 U' F2 U' R' D B2 U' F' U' L' F' L' R B'
B #3 U' D' L' D L D' R2 B U2 B2 R' D R2 F2 B2 U R2 U2
B #4 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 F L2 U F' R B2 F U' L B R'
B #5 B2 D F' R B2 R2 B' R U' D L2 F' D2 F U2 D2 R2 F R2 B
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 D U2 L2 D' U2 F' U2 L' U' B2 D L' D2 R D R2
B Ex#2 U B D2 B' R D' L2 F' B2 L' B L2 F2 U D' F2 L2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 L2 B2 D' U2 B2 D2 U L2 F U R' U' B2 D' U' L B
A #2 L2 B2 L B2 R F2 D2 L2 B R2 U' L' F' R U F' U2 B2 L2
A #3 R2 D F2 U R2 F2 R2 U R U' F' R B' U2 R2 F2 U' F2 D B'
A #4 D R2 L' D' L' F D2 R' B U R2 U' D' F2 U B2 L2 D
A #5 F' U2 F' R L' D F2 R F2 D2 F' D2 L F2 D2 L2 D2 R U2 B2
A Ex#1 L D2 L U' F2 B U' L' D2 B2 D F2 R2 U2 R' L D2 L U2
A Ex#2 R2 B' L U' B2 R2 U2 F L' U2 F' U2 R2 F2 U' F2 B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F R
A #2 R' U R' U' F U' R U' R2 F U'
A #3 U' F2 R U' R U R U' R' U2 R
A #4 R' F' U2 F R2 U R' F' U' R U
A #5 U' F' R U R U' R2 U' F2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F R' F
A Ex#2 U F U' F R2 U2 R' U R F' U2
B #1 U' R' F R U2 R' F R2 U' F2 U'
B #2 U' R U' R2 U R F U' F' R U'
B #3 R U2 R' U' R' U2 R2 F U' R2 U
B #4 R' F R F R U' R U' R2 U2 F
B #5 R U' R2 F' U2 R U R' F' U' F
B Ex#1 U R' U2 R U' R' F2 U2 R2 U' F'
B Ex#2 U2 F U' F R2 U' R2 U' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' U' R2 F U2 R2 U R U'
A #2 U R U' R2 F U' F U F U2 R
A #3 U2 F2 R2 U' R' U R U' F' R' U2
A #4 R2 F R U' R' F U' R U2 R' F
A #5 U' R' F2 U' R U R' U2 R' U2 R
A Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' U' F2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 D2 F' L U' R F D2 R' U B2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 U Rw2 B D Rw2 D2 U' Fw2 B D' L2 U' Fw2 F' R' F B' D' Rw Uw Rw Uw U' D2 Fw2 Rw'
A #2 L' D F R D B' U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 F U Fw2 Rw2 R2 D Rw2 D' R2 L D F2 Rw' L2 F' R2 Uw B2 Rw Uw B' Uw2 Rw'
A #3 R2 U' L2 F2 R2 D' F2 B2 U B2 D F' L2 B D B U2 L' B' D Uw2 B Rw2 F' U2 D Fw2 U Rw2 R2 B U Rw D' F2 D L Fw R' U2 Fw Rw F2 Rw' Uw'
A #4 F B R2 U' L2 R2 U L' F' R F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 F' D2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 F D2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 D2 Uw L2 D2 B2 R B' Uw2 Fw L2 Uw Rw' D2 L'
A #5 B' R' L2 U R' L2 U D L D R2 F L2 F L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' Fw2 R Uw2 B R' F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' D2 F U' L Uw D' B' Rw2 L' Uw Rw Fw' R' U Rw F2
A Ex#1 L D2 U' B' L D U R2 B' L D2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 R' B2 R2 D2 Rw2 F L B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U2 R F Uw2 B2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B L Rw U' R2 Uw' D2 Fw' F
A Ex#2 L2 B R2 L2 B U2 R2 L D' F R' D2 R' F D B' D Rw2 F' Uw2 B L' Uw2 B' D2 B' L U2 Fw2 L Uw L2 Uw' F2 D2 L2 Rw Uw2 D Fw L2 Uw' B'
B #1 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U B2 D F2 D2 L' F' D2 L2 U' B' R2 U F Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 R D Rw2 D L' U' Rw2 Fw Uw2 D' F' L' F Rw' F' R' Uw2 D Fw Rw2
B #2 U L2 U L2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' R' D U' L' R2 D' U2 F B' U B Fw2 Rw2 R2 F2 U' Fw2 R Fw2 R' U R U2 Fw Rw2 L2 U F2 L' Rw' Uw' B U2 L' D' Fw'
B #3 F' R2 F R2 B2 D2 B L2 U2 R' B' U B D2 U' L U R2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D2 R' U2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R' Uw' D' F L' D2 Fw' Rw2 R' Uw' F2 D' Rw' R'
B #4 R' U F D R2 D2 F' B' R B2 U2 F D2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 B Fw2 D' B' Rw2 L2 F Rw2 F2 Rw2 U' F D' Rw D' B2 R2 F2 D' Fw' L' Uw' Fw L2 R2 Uw
B #5 B2 U2 D F2 L2 F2 B2 U D2 R B' U2 B2 D R' L' U2 D' L B' Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 F2 D Rw2 L2 D R' U2 Rw2 R Fw U D' Fw' R' D2 Rw' U' Rw2 Fw' Uw F' Uw2
B Ex#1 U' L F' R D B2 U' L' B' L' F2 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 D2 L Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 D2 F' L' Fw' L Fw2 L F' Rw F D2 Rw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 D F2 U' B2 R' U' D F' U2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U L2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw B' U2 Rw' R F2 Fw Uw' Rw D' Rw F Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 U R' D' L F2 U' F D' R D2 L D' R Uw2
A #2 D B2 U2 L2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R' F L' U B2 U F L' B2 R2 Fw' Uw
A #3 L2 D2 U2 R U2 L' F2 R' U2 L' B L' D' F' R2 U' R D B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B' R U' R' F L R' B' D' R' F' Rw Uw
A Ex#2 U B2 D' B2 U B2 U F2 U' L2 B2 L' B' L' F' D B2 R' F2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B2 R U2 L F' B2 L D2 R2 B D2 F L2 F U2
A #2 R U2 B2 L' R2 D2 U2 B U' F D R' D' L' F2 R' B D
A #3 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' L' U B2 U2 F U2 L B2 L R2 F' U'
A #4 R2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F U' R2 F L' D R U B2 U2 F U'
A #5 U2 B U D2 L' U' L2 U' R' F2 U D2 F2 L U2 R' F2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 B' F D2 F L2 F' R2 F' L' U R' D2 L D2 L2 F L' U
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D R' F2 D' R F R F' B R' D2 F2 R L2 U2 D2 F2
B #1 L U B' D' B D L U2 L F2 U B2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 D B2 U'
B #2 R' B2 R U' R' F' D B' R L' D' B D2 B' L2 B'
B #3 L2 D2 F R2 F' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 B' D' U' R' D' F2 D'
B #4 U R2 F2 U' R2 U R2 D F' D2 B2 L B' L2 D R U2 B2 F' R2
B #5 F B2 D2 F' D F' R B2 U R' L U' L2 F2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 U'
B Ex#1 F' U D' B2 R2 B R' U L2 U' B' D L2 F2 B2 D R2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 R' F' D2 L2 B' U F' R2 D' B' R F2 B2 R L2 D2 R2 L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U D R' U2 B R2 D F L' B2 D' L2 U2 F2 R2 U
A #2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 U R2 D L U2 R' U B D2 L' U' R2 D B' R
A #3 R2 L B' R' U L' U' F2 L' U2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 U R2 D R2
A #4 U2 R F2 D2 F2 R B2 F2 R' D F' L2 F' R' F U2 R2 F2 R
A #5 B' D2 L2 F R2 F' L2 F' L2 U2 F2 D' L D2 F2 R F D B' R
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U B2 D' U B D L U' L U R D' F L2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 U B2 R2 D2 R2 B' R U B U F' D' B2 U'
Aaron Marientes    USA
Aaron Marientes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 25 16.23   19.08   17.69 20.07 19.47 16.23 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.42   7.89   6.42 9.30 6.63 DNF 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:26.13     DNF 1:26.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 36.27   43.30   37.23 57.84 36.27 43.32 49.36
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:51.87   DNF   2:51.87 DNF DNF
Aidan Choi    USA
Aidan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 14.27   17.80   14.27 26.19 20.90 16.12 16.39
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 23.37   31.25   23.37 31.68 34.37 38.06 27.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.33   9.45   11.18 13.44 7.33 5.33 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:04.49     2:08.65 2:04.49
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.71   15.47   21.77 16.05 13.71 15.76 14.61
Combined First round 12 13.20   15.01   16.35 14.02 14.67 DNF 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.23   4.56   5.11 4.50 4.52 4.23 4.67
Combined First round 12 5.17   5.61   6.21 5.22 5.17 6.22 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.15   1:00.36   58.50 53.15 56.51 DNF 1:06.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.95   36.28   34.62 36.55 37.67 26.95 DNS
Amogh Mellacheruvu    USA
Amogh Mellacheruvu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 46.46   53.05   46.46 57.51 1:03.81 51.99 49.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 4:41.46     DNF 4:41.46
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.73   16.16   14.37 11.73 15.85 20.64 18.27
Combined First round 18 11.28   16.43   17.19 20.07 13.36 11.28 18.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.45   6.08   6.65 6.38 6.21 5.65 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.48   1:01.06   1:08.83 52.48 1:03.86 57.35 1:01.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.48   16.02   15.55 16.26 14.48 16.94 16.24
Combined First round 8 17.70   22.38   18.11 DNF 23.63 25.39 17.70
Anthony Spinozzi    USA
Anthony Spinozzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 29.53   35.38   36.87 29.53 42.03 33.72 35.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 9.85   10.49   10.56 10.22 9.85 10.70 11.80
Anwar Hsu    USA
Anwar Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 16.23   20.85   27.28 16.23 21.39 22.75 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.42   9.19   10.60 6.26 4.42 10.71 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:42.79     2:21.90 1:42.79
Ben Woodard    USA
Ben Woodard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 40.58   49.92   DNF 48.67 40.58 51.25 49.84
Benjy Whelan    USA
Benjy Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 31.60   33.55   58.60 35.12 32.78 32.76 31.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 9.83   15.47   16.73 19.17 9.83 10.51 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:59.01     2:59.01 4:01.40
Caeden Harrison    USA
Caeden Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 8.97   13.86   12.44 13.69 8.97 15.46 16.88
Cael Howard    USA
Cael Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 20.25   25.52   28.60 24.37 20.25 23.60 30.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.94   9.34   9.68 9.23 9.11 7.94 9.78
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 24.54   26.43   33.61 26.49 27.82 24.54 24.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.68   5.81   5.17 4.68 7.34 4.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:46.30     2:07.81 1:46.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 49.61   58.81   1:01.32 59.68 DNF 49.61 55.43
Dante Drolet    USA
Dante Drolet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 23.38   28.50   28.40 33.19 25.69 31.42 23.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.95   8.18   12.81 9.34 8.24 6.95 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:15.82     2:15.82 2:18.97
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.24   14.60   12.94 22.17 16.49 14.38 10.24
Combined First round 11 12.97   14.35   13.87 15.91 14.61 12.97 14.58
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.71   14.89   16.94 14.27 13.47 17.71 12.71
Second round 7 11.16   13.26   14.38 13.39 12.01 18.88 11.16
Combined First round 9 12.55   14.02   12.75 15.60 12.55 13.70 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.88   6.63   6.62 9.10 6.33 5.88 6.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.14   23.52   27.99 25.70 20.14 22.41 22.45
Combined First round 5 18.71   21.40   18.71 19.47 22.32 23.32 22.42
Dominic Spinozzi    USA
Dominic Spinozzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 43.79   52.83   43.79 1:04.51 46.88 1:04.70 47.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 13.34   17.19   13.34 DNF 21.42 15.94 14.21
Dylan Govic    USA
Dylan Govic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 17.04   20.25   22.38 17.10 17.04 24.13 21.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.71   5.95   8.17 5.85 5.05 6.96 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:23.02     1:23.02 1:30.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 41.78   45.60   1:09.26 47.45 42.64 41.78 46.72
Elijah Bocanegra    USA
Elijah Bocanegra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 51.81   58.73   DNF 51.81 54.88 1:02.76 58.56
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.17   15.86   16.92 19.43 14.43 16.24 12.17
Combined First round 14 14.55   15.77   16.20 16.29 19.35 14.55 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.25   6.29   6.44 6.21 5.25 6.61 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:20.00     1:38.86 1:20.00
Eric Sele    USA
Eric Sele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 24.90   31.10   25.63 32.28 24.90 39.93 35.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 7.26   10.09   10.98 10.62 7.26 9.42 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:41.56     1:41.56 1:50.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 41.92   49.03   50.76 49.76 41.92 51.98 46.57
Erik Martin    USA
Erik Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 43.83   54.22   58.16 46.43 43.83 58.07 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 8.03   15.38   8.03 22.64 21.54 12.41 12.19
Esteban Ortega    USA
Esteban Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 40.05   52.46   47.84 51.99 40.05 1:05.92 57.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 9.84   19.92   9.84 24.52 31.97 19.09 16.15
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 25.03   26.56   28.32 25.75 25.03 26.97 26.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.84   6.23   8.24 6.77 4.62 7.29 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:35.23     1:55.29 1:35.23
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 35.16   40.44   48.37 35.16 38.37 41.41 41.53
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.60   14.95   14.66 17.57 15.61 14.58 13.60
Combined First round 21 15.36   17.41   18.44 18.30 18.31 15.63 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.65   6.83   6.11 10.40 6.90 7.48 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.39   56.28   1:00.53 50.39 1:38.16 52.66 55.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 36.27   42.44   44.58 41.76 49.81 40.97 36.27
Garrett Podgorski    USA
Garrett Podgorski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 20.49   23.43   20.49 24.90 24.13 21.26 27.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.36   10.64   6.36 7.47 DNF 17.87 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:58.46     1:58.46 2:18.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:00.96     1:00.96 1:07.59
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.50   16.67   24.53 16.02 15.89 18.11 15.50
Combined First round 20 16.45   16.72   17.04 16.54 18.68 16.58 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.34   6.76   6.29 6.71 8.37 5.34 7.29
Combined First round 8 4.17   5.24   5.44 5.81 4.17 4.48 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:44.01     1:44.01 1:50.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 28.73   32.76   28.73 35.09 33.49 32.36 32.43
Graham Johnson    USA
Graham Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 17.74   20.64   21.98 18.41 17.74 21.52 23.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.74   7.17   7.69 6.46 7.35 4.74 DNF
Combined First round 11 2.93   5.45   5.31 2.93 7.51 6.32 4.72
Gregory Karaoghlanian    USA
Gregory Karaoghlanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 1:10.78     1:10.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 32.61     32.61 DNF
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.30   15.87   17.66 12.30 16.28 16.34 14.99
Combined First round 7 11.13   12.87   17.02 13.53 12.65 11.13 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.91   5.99   5.56 6.82 3.91 5.59 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 48.73   53.71   54.97 56.89 48.73 49.28 1:01.70
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.84   13.71   13.52 12.40 10.84 15.21 15.33
Second round 6 9.70   11.69   11.66 17.05 13.03 10.39 9.70
Combined First round 8 10.29   13.09   11.27 10.29 14.86 15.37 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.36   3.65   4.54 3.45 3.88 3.61 3.36
Combined First round 3 2.65   4.20   4.10 4.88 2.65 6.73 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.96   54.98   58.66 58.17 49.83 48.96 56.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.85   17.86   18.56 17.12 17.90 23.93 16.85
Combined First round 6 18.80   21.44   18.80 25.92 18.99 19.62 25.72
Hsiang-kuang Zhuang    Taiwan
Hsiang-kuang Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 18.20   21.88   23.20 22.91 21.26 18.20 21.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.00   7.45   6.32 7.74 5.00 9.35 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:06.87     2:06.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:27.74     1:32.31 1:27.74
Jake Baburyan    USA
Jake Baburyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 28.78   31.69   32.51 28.78 28.91 34.79 33.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 6.76   9.16   7.54 10.59 10.68 6.76 9.35
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.55   17.78   24.86 18.29 18.96 16.10 14.55
Combined First round 19 15.67   16.66   15.98 38.97 15.76 15.67 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.69   5.93   8.19 4.69 7.51 5.28 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.02   1:17.82   1:22.48 1:18.60 1:04.02 1:15.60 1:19.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 46.28   1:07.02   49.55 55.30 46.28 DNF 1:36.22
Jhan Pogosyan    USA
Jhan Pogosyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 39.16   49.25   48.30 1:02.25 48.65 39.16 50.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 11.51   14.50   13.82 18.10 11.51 12.01 17.67
John Harris    USA
John Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 21.08   23.88   24.27 25.96 23.83 23.53 21.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.99   6.65   7.70 5.99 6.23 6.79 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:27.71     1:55.35 1:27.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 48.40   1:04.42   1:08.48 58.84 1:06.20 48.40 1:08.22
Jonah O'Connor    USA
Jonah O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 14.24   15.93   17.62 14.70 14.24 15.46 18.69
Jude Lopez    USA
Jude Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 39.45   47.48   47.58 39.45 DNF 50.29 44.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 8.49   12.69   8.49 18.88 11.35 14.85 11.86
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 39.49   46.48   39.49 44.37 52.36 54.69 42.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.33   8.53   4.33 11.34 9.34 5.35 10.89
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.30   16.04   18.58 16.25 13.30 15.89 15.98
Combined First round 16 15.02   15.90   15.02 16.73 15.31 18.17 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.91   4.59   3.91 4.54 5.99 4.34 4.90
Combined First round 6 4.70   5.08   4.70 7.47 5.08 5.47 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 55.01   59.89   1:10.63 56.99 55.01 55.47 1:07.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.84   33.68   34.48 1:02.92 35.55 30.84 31.00
Combined First round 10 26.03   29.16   27.78 29.66 36.47 26.03 30.05
Kabir Malhotra    USA
Kabir Malhotra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.70   19.48   DNF 17.99 19.66 20.78 14.70
Combined First round 22 15.07   18.66   22.67 19.59 18.13 15.07 18.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.90   6.46   6.16 6.24 4.90 6.99 8.78
Combined First round 14 5.07   5.67   6.57 5.36 6.50 5.14 5.07
Kasyap Chakravadhanula    USA
Kasyap Chakravadhanula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 23.80   26.60   28.21 26.95 24.63 23.80 28.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 8.67   9.72   10.01 11.34 8.67 9.21 9.95
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.83   10.30   9.83 10.29 10.61 10.01 DNF
Second round 1 9.60   10.32   10.60 9.60 9.99 10.36 14.16
Combined First round 4 9.60   11.16   9.77 DNF 13.51 9.60 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.14   5.58   4.94 11.96 6.21 4.14 5.59
Combined First round 5 3.53   4.88   5.41 3.86 3.53 7.44 5.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.33   20.00   18.45 22.21 16.33 22.85 19.33
Combined First round 4 17.85   18.88   18.69 18.23 DNF 19.73 17.85
Kendrake Tsui    USA
Kendrake Tsui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.23   14.59   18.29 15.42 14.93 13.42 13.23
Combined First round 13 14.01   15.56   14.01 16.13 15.78 14.76 16.54
Kyle Davidson    USA
Kyle Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 26.89   30.51   26.89 30.51 31.27 29.76 36.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.39   7.65   7.15 8.12 4.39 7.68 8.68
Kyle Pan    USA
Kyle Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 28.18   31.93   32.02 28.18 33.54 34.06 30.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:09.97     2:09.97 2:22.55
Kyle Sanchez    USA
Kyle Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 9.76   14.78   15.69 9.76 13.96 14.68 DNF
Liam Wirth    USA
Liam Wirth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 38.28   53.15   51.64 54.96 57.74 38.28 52.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 10.80   13.55   11.85 14.41 10.80 21.28 14.40
Mack Kuyper    USA
Mack Kuyper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 31.17   35.27   36.64 35.67 33.51 31.17 37.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 9.89   15.20   14.45 18.02 9.89 16.83 14.31
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.80   19.40   23.55 DNF 15.44 19.22 14.80
Combined First round 23 16.94   18.99   20.20 19.38 19.59 18.00 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.75   6.58   5.75 7.42 5.85 6.46 7.71
Combined First round 4 3.08   4.81   4.29 7.32 3.08 6.14 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:27.15     1:27.15 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.00   42.49   42.65 44.51 31.00 40.32 46.19
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 19.31   21.57   21.48 19.31 20.59 22.63 23.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.12   5.99   6.29 6.21 6.00 5.76 5.12
Combined First round 13 4.49   5.64   6.50 6.82 5.04 5.39 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:15.38   1:33.13   1:23.72 1:15.38 1:47.88 1:30.32 1:45.35
Matthew Mohler    USA
Matthew Mohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 32.37   33.25   32.37 32.47 DNF 34.49 32.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 9.20   15.18   12.73 17.11 9.20 15.79 17.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:55.61     DNF 2:55.61
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 20.33   21.46   21.01 20.33 21.48 21.90 28.74
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.52   11.87   12.03 11.52 12.00 11.57 12.23
Second round 5 9.90   11.06   13.36 10.74 9.90 12.10 10.35
Combined First round 5 9.82   11.55   9.82 10.29 13.21 13.57 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.79   39.00   36.79 40.58 47.92 39.58 36.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.11   21.35   21.86 21.82 20.38 20.11 23.23
Combined First round 9 18.45   22.47   18.45 24.72 22.08 22.17 23.15
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.18   13.19   12.59 11.18 14.81 12.86 14.11
Second round 8 10.94   13.51   15.67 17.86 12.94 11.92 10.94
Combined First round 6 10.05   11.91   10.05 10.96 13.67 12.56 12.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.60   5.05   7.60 6.45 4.32 3.60 4.39
Combined First round 2 3.18   3.98   5.16 3.18 3.20 3.57 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.31   52.14   43.31 52.10 50.56 59.80 53.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:14.14   DNF   2:14.14 DNF 2:32.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.39   20.12   19.65 20.50 20.20 21.35 18.39
Combined First round 1 15.99   17.66   16.30 15.99 18.88 20.87 17.80
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 25.39   25.82   26.02 27.76 25.55 25.89 25.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.96   11.06   12.12 11.88 7.96 9.19 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:13.70   1:25.03   1:16.08 1:38.52 1:34.17 1:13.70 1:24.83
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.17   10.28   11.01 9.17 10.50 10.95 9.40
Second round 3 9.51   10.36   12.41 10.55 9.51 10.95 9.57
Combined First round 3 10.01   11.11   10.44 10.41 10.01 12.48 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.76   49.57   46.93 54.34 52.74 49.04 46.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.67   18.90   19.63 19.53 22.73 17.53 16.67
Combined First round 3 15.98   18.47   16.67 24.71 15.98 18.52 20.22
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.07   14.27   15.83 17.36 12.20 14.79 10.07
Combined First round 10 12.42   14.04   13.61 13.74 12.42 14.77 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.84   5.40   5.59 3.84 5.20 7.65 5.42
Combined First round 16 4.97   5.78   6.31 4.97 5.87 5.15 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 58.95   1:06.14   1:08.05 1:14.51 1:03.01 58.95 1:07.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 29.98   33.23   34.37 36.15 33.52 29.98 31.79
Combined First round 11 25.40   29.50   29.19 35.23 30.09 25.40 29.22
Riley Skoll    USA
Riley Skoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 1:02.57     1:02.57 DNF
Rohan Chandra    USA
Rohan Chandra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 20.12   24.42   22.77 27.28 23.20 20.12 27.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:12.59     1:12.59 1:29.46
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.84   11.37   14.44 10.06 11.02 9.84 13.03
Second round 4 9.36   11.06   10.65 10.29 9.36 12.24 13.11
Combined First round 1 9.18   10.06   10.83 9.18 10.04 9.32 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.36   3.76   3.89 4.29 3.57 3.83 3.36
Combined First round 1 2.74   3.90   4.49 2.74 4.30 3.74 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.64   41.21   42.43 42.90 35.64 41.74 39.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.98   18.04   27.93 18.42 17.02 18.67 16.98
Combined First round 2 15.35   18.10   21.23 17.63 18.65 18.01 15.35
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 25.01   26.37   25.20 25.01 37.72 26.55 27.37
Shreyank Kadadi    India
Shreyank Kadadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 22.96   26.26   28.73 27.33 27.36 22.96 24.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.49   9.38   10.64 11.64 9.89 7.60 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:15.97     2:15.97 3:14.05
Sidharth Saha    USA
Sidharth Saha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.16   24.35   28.46 22.33 16.16 24.22 26.51
Combined First round 24 17.36   18.99   19.90 20.23 17.36 19.36 17.71
Steven Zakravsky    USA
Steven Zakravsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 17.25   21.40   23.15 20.24 17.25 22.08 21.88
Terry Feng    USA
Terry Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 25.41   27.64   25.73 28.73 25.41 28.47 53.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.28   9.39   6.28 9.57 8.71 9.88 13.92
Thiago Strake    USA
Thiago Strake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 42.81   53.54   42.81 1:05.38 49.59 51.81 59.23
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 27.69   35.51   33.43 33.54 27.69 42.36 39.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.45   9.47   6.45 10.84 37.35 9.33 8.24
Thuan Tran    USA
Thuan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 24.15   28.09   28.51 32.89 29.95 24.15 25.82
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.46   10.98   11.18 10.92 10.84 13.63 10.46
Second round 2 8.88   10.35   9.98 12.18 8.93 12.14 8.88
Combined First round 2 10.01   10.71   10.32 10.01 11.16 12.22 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.06   4.78   5.62 4.95 4.98 4.06 4.40
Combined First round 7 3.75   5.18   5.83 5.37 3.75 4.38 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.81   41.16   41.59 41.77 41.40 40.50 35.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.37   21.34   23.41 21.46 22.93 19.37 19.64
Combined First round 7 20.55   21.75   20.77 22.28 22.47 20.55 22.21
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 35.21   43.26   DNF 45.24 35.21 37.73 46.81
Timothy Zhuang    USA
Timothy Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 28.82   33.30   28.82 32.28 37.91 29.71 38.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 6.41   8.20   6.41 DNF 7.80 9.53 7.27
Travor Nguyen    USA
Travor Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 21.37   26.79   28.50 26.18 29.59 21.37 25.68
Tristan Yoo    Korea
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.42   17.37   17.96 16.81 18.20 15.42 17.34
Combined First round 15 13.19   15.88   17.87 13.19 15.34 17.46 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.43   5.70   5.89 5.85 5.77 5.43 5.48
Combined First round 10 4.95   5.36   4.95 5.50 5.63 4.96 36.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 56.51   59.94   56.51 1:03.67 58.58 1:05.40 57.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.39   29.75   37.11 23.39 DNF 26.39 25.74
Combined First round 12 25.10   29.72   32.17 25.10 30.89 26.11 34.96
Tyler Albright    USA
Tyler Albright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 27 14.72   19.97   21.52 27.70 17.13 14.72 21.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.74   7.50   7.42 5.63 DNF 4.74 9.46
Combined First round 9 3.51   5.25   DNF 3.51 5.17 5.87 4.71
Vivian Chou    USA
Vivian Chou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 20.18   21.77   21.48 26.03 23.36 20.48 20.18
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 17.07   19.57   19.15 17.07 19.59 DNF 19.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.51   8.07   8.87 9.39 20.16 5.51 5.95
Combined First round 15 3.69   5.75   5.57 3.69 6.48 6.42 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:52.18     1:56.81 1:52.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 35.14   38.72   41.72 38.67 35.76 59.51 35.14
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.21   16.00   14.85 18.17 16.07 17.08 13.21
Combined First round 17 13.29   16.00   13.29 14.52 17.41 17.68 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.66   6.43   7.40 6.96 5.93 6.40 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:00.32   1:09.23   1:00.32 1:01.92 1:13.66 1:12.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.16   35.13   27.16 33.84 37.02 34.53 41.21
Xavier Acosta    USA
Xavier Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 29.49   36.26   46.97 33.92 41.14 33.71 29.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 9.26   11.16   DNF 10.13 13.14 10.20 9.26
Xuan Chen (陈萱)    China
Xuan Chen (陈萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 9:08.44   DNF   DNF 9:08.44 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 56.41   1:00.92   58.15 57.66 1:06.94 1:33.49 56.41