San Diego Summer Splash 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-6-8  USA, San Diego, California San Diego Summer 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  James Hamory 10.04  Phillip Espinoza 10.16  Samuel Chiu 12.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Steven Turner 3.97  Michael Young 3.99  Tim Wong 4.70
 4x4x4 Cube  Samuel Chiu 50.30  James Hamory 51.03  Phillip Espinoza 53.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angel Lim 1:06.83  Tim Wong 1:15.22  Phillip Espinoza 2:50.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Phillip Espinoza 16.74  Samuel Chiu 19.06  Anders Bogan 20.61
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.78  Michael Young 20.03  James Hamory 31.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 8.47   9.07    USA 8.81 10.55 8.47 9.78 8.63
2 James Hamory 10.02   11.25    USA 15.53 10.96 10.02 12.34 10.46
3 Seung-Woo Choi 10.93   12.52    Korea 10.93 11.93 12.71 DNF 12.93
4 Anders Bogan 10.08   12.57    USA 10.08 10.86 15.40 14.94 11.90
5 Michael Young 12.08   12.67    USA 13.06 12.31 12.08 13.31 12.65
6 Samuel Chiu 12.31   12.69    USA 12.90 12.78 14.09 12.31 12.38
7 Tim Wong 11.47   13.22    USA 13.58 11.47 15.02 13.40 12.68
8 Max Park 12.55   13.96    USA 14.30 12.83 14.75 16.59 12.55
9 Colin Wee 14.50   15.86    USA 28.66 17.13 14.50 15.52 14.93
10 Steven Turner 15.36   16.39    USA 15.36 18.11 15.71 17.93 15.53
11 Cooper Mestre 16.96   17.15    USA 17.47 20.08 17.03 16.96 16.96
12 Adam Zamora 16.27   19.03    USA 17.72 20.86 21.66 18.50 16.27
13 Angel Lim 17.58   19.43    USA 22.28 17.58 21.31 19.06 17.91
14 Adam Zheng 16.16   19.98    USA 19.96 21.00 19.31 20.68 16.16
15 Andrew Nathenson 16.16   20.21    USA 23.15 21.27 21.27 16.16 18.09
16 Aaron Marientes 16.86   20.23    USA 23.21 20.86 22.06 17.78 16.86
17 Hanlin Chen 17.72   20.44    USA 18.43 24.52 21.46 21.43 17.72
18 Jordan Cardinez 19.08   21.01    USA 22.50 20.72 19.08 20.15 22.15
19 Jessa Ponce 18.91   21.52    USA 24.58 24.71 18.91 19.61 20.38
20 Evan Gates 22.81   23.95    USA 24.96 22.81 23.84 27.93 23.05
21 Stephen Kasmir 20.06   24.63    USA 20.06 27.50 26.08 25.90 21.90
22 Richmond Rimando 20.50   24.90    USA 24.15 24.33 26.68 26.22 20.50
23 Travor Nguyen 20.47   24.96    USA 25.84 26.09 24.11 20.47 24.94
24 Jonathan Giang 22.40   25.17    USA 26.36 25.13 24.02 39.66 22.40
25 Alan Zhu 20.77   26.41    USA 27.50 29.71 23.19 28.53 20.77
26 Khai Nguyen 20.00   28.31    USA 29.16 34.56 20.00 31.19 24.58
27 Hy Cao 32.13   33.09    USA 36.91 33.31 32.13 32.94 33.02
28 Andrew Book 28.93   34.69    USA 39.50 28.93 39.18 30.21 34.68
29 Ikaika Fuller 27.88   34.70    USA 31.72 27.88 37.41 34.96 57.59
30 Edward Li 31.49   38.22    USA 48.09 DNF 33.02 33.56 31.49
31 David Webber 34.25   38.80    USA 36.78 38.80 40.83 55.34 34.25
32 Noah Truong 27.30   39.06    USA 41.55 39.46 DNF 27.30 36.16
33 Nathaniel Camacho 35.59   41.94    USA 38.13 42.44 45.27 45.25 35.59
34 Brian Zakravsky 31.33   42.48    USA 44.36 DNF 31.33 35.94 47.15
35 Alfonso Plata 38.03   45.21    Mexico 48.53 43.69 43.41 54.88 38.03
36 Michael Xu 40.69   46.84    USA 49.13 46.63 44.77 40.69 1:17.63
37 Rendell Miguel 38.72   50.27    USA 59.47 56.61 38.72 50.58 43.63
38 Matthew Kopelowitz 58.90   1:00.49    USA 1:06.11 1:01.72 58.90 59.99 59.75
39 Phil Hamory 52.68   1:05.81    USA 1:14.21 1:10.02 52.68 56.65 1:10.77
40 Eugene Ko 59.71   1:07.71    USA 1:03.38 59.71 1:18.13 2:09.44 1:01.61
41 Xavier Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.34   10.29    USA 10.03 9.78 11.88 9.34 11.06
2 Phillip Espinoza 9.56   12.00    USA 13.96 9.56 11.97 11.72 12.30
3 Michael Young 10.96   12.59    USA 25.69 13.21 13.50 11.05 10.96
4 Seung-Woo Choi 11.11   12.69    Korea 11.11 13.13 13.09 11.84 21.11
5 Anders Bogan 11.53   12.70    USA 12.83 11.53 13.41 13.05 12.21
6 Samuel Chiu 10.50   12.98    USA 10.50 15.08 13.68 13.19 12.06
7 Tim Wong 12.65   13.41    USA 13.50 12.91 13.83 12.65 14.09
8 Colin Wee 13.03   14.37    USA 14.58 15.09 16.21 13.44 13.03
9 Max Park 13.18   15.00    USA 13.41 17.15 13.18 14.44 19.00
10 Steven Turner 10.41   15.23    USA 15.19 15.16 17.34 10.41 15.34
11 Andrew Nathenson 14.13   16.96    USA 22.93 15.84 14.13 19.53 15.50
12 Cooper Mestre 14.30   18.39    USA 18.94 18.71 17.53 DNF 14.30
13 Aaron Marientes 18.18   18.63    USA 18.69 28.50 18.30 18.90 18.18
14 Angel Lim 18.47   19.50    USA 18.47 19.72 19.16 24.83 19.61
15 Adam Zheng 19.61   21.97    USA 19.61 40.47 22.02 21.06 22.83
16 Adam Zamora 21.18   23.68    USA 21.18 22.78 DNF 23.09 25.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.80   10.04    USA 8.80 11.08 12.09 9.36 9.68
2 Phillip Espinoza 9.43   10.16    USA 9.71 11.55 9.43 10.93 9.84
3 Samuel Chiu 10.90   12.29    USA 11.77 13.43 14.77 10.90 11.66
4 Anders Bogan 10.88   12.54    USA 14.34 13.11 10.88 12.28 12.22
5 Tim Wong 11.18   12.81    USA 13.18 11.18 15.86 14.00 11.25
6 Seung-Woo Choi 12.08   13.52    Korea 12.08 12.94 12.65 14.96 15.44
7 Colin Wee 14.38   15.30    USA 15.71 14.38 15.47 15.68 14.75
8 Michael Young 16.61   18.40    USA 17.05 16.61 17.05 21.11 46.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 3.17   3.41    USA 3.17 4.24 3.25 3.31 3.66
2 Michael Young 2.38   3.95    USA 2.38 3.40 5.19 4.22 4.22
3 James Hamory 3.27   4.55    USA 3.27 5.31 4.60 4.18 4.87
4 Colin Wee 3.65   4.57    USA 3.65 5.16 4.40 6.68 4.15
5 Anders Bogan 3.36   4.65    USA 4.90 3.36 4.34 6.75 4.71
6 Samuel Chiu 4.41   5.01    USA 4.41 5.80 5.16 4.43 5.44
7 Tim Wong 4.78   5.04    USA 5.02 5.05 5.05 8.93 4.78
8 Seung-Woo Choi 4.56   5.18    Korea 5.03 4.56 5.09 5.41 6.13
9 Cooper Mestre 3.96   6.18    USA 6.18 6.18 6.18 3.96 6.55
10 Evan Gates 4.83   6.25    USA 5.50 8.28 5.68 4.83 7.58
11 Max Park 5.06   6.41    USA 7.01 7.61 5.06 6.02 6.19
12 Adam Zheng 6.61   6.79    USA 8.02 6.93 6.78 6.66 6.61
13 Adam Zamora 5.63   7.10    USA 5.63 6.96 9.97 7.90 6.44
14 Aaron Marientes 3.53   7.61    USA 7.78 3.53 5.70 9.36 9.83
15 Andrew Nathenson 4.39   7.65    USA 7.09 9.40 4.39 9.27 6.59
16 Richmond Rimando 5.05   7.74    USA 7.55 5.05 6.75 10.40 8.91
17 David Webber 6.03   9.53    USA 8.66 11.59 6.03 11.16 8.77
18 Alan Zhu 4.88   9.56    USA 10.58 12.40 8.05 10.06 4.88
19 Angel Lim 7.05   10.21    USA 8.47 7.05 14.63 12.12 10.03
20 Noah Truong 7.66   10.46    USA 14.68 8.44 7.66 8.25 DNF
21 Andrew Book 6.18   11.43    USA 12.33 13.21 10.00 6.18 11.96
22 Ikaika Fuller 11.44   12.62    USA 20.43 11.46 11.44 12.78 13.61
23 Dominic Tran 10.86   14.90    USA 10.86 17.77 13.96 12.96 25.19
24 Brian Zakravsky 15.61   18.14    USA 17.94 18.16 18.33 15.61 18.78
25 Matthew Kopelowitz 15.75   21.05    USA 15.75 19.93 23.36 19.86 24.28
26 Eugene Ko 21.09   24.83    USA 22.15 21.09 30.68 27.83 24.52
27 Phil Hamory 12.87   28.54    USA 12.87 38.09 29.06 34.84 21.71
28 Michael Xu 12.96   DNF    USA DNF 33.28 13.08 DNF 12.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 2.61   3.97    USA 2.61 4.38 10.08 3.34 4.19
2 Michael Young 2.38   3.99    USA 2.38 3.83 4.13 4.59 4.00
3 Tim Wong 4.28   4.70    USA 4.59 5.55 4.66 4.84 4.28
4 Colin Wee 3.09   5.12    USA 3.09 4.38 4.77 6.21 7.69
5 Anders Bogan 4.43   5.35    USA 5.63 5.75 5.83 4.68 4.43
6 James Hamory 3.52   5.90    USA 8.83 6.94 5.68 5.09 3.52
7 Seung-Woo Choi 4.88   6.01    Korea 7.33 5.84 5.47 6.71 4.88
8 Samuel Chiu 4.94   6.22    USA 5.72 6.18 4.94 6.75 11.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Chiu 40.71   50.30    USA 49.02 48.09 40.71 53.78 58.46
2 James Hamory 47.40   51.03    USA 54.34 54.65 50.31 48.44 47.40
3 Phillip Espinoza 48.91   53.07    USA 48.91 49.25 57.05 53.53 56.43
4 Max Park 50.58   54.01    USA 50.58 1:00.29 58.06 51.83 52.13
5 Colin Wee 49.08   59.74    USA 1:07.69 57.52 56.38 49.08 1:05.32
6 Anders Bogan 52.52   1:00.25    USA 1:05.75 56.06 1:17.56 52.52 58.94
7 Tim Wong 50.05   1:04.01    USA 1:14.86 50.05 1:14.15 51.80 1:06.09
8 Michael Young 56.43   1:05.54    USA 56.43 1:07.81 1:08.09 1:00.72 1:10.15
9 Steven Turner 1:12.25   1:19.70    USA 1:15.46 1:32.22 1:21.09 1:22.56 1:12.25
10 Seung-Woo Choi 1:13.25   1:21.16    Korea 1:37.15 1:23.03 1:17.69 1:22.77 1:13.25
11 Aaron Marientes 1:43.84      USA 1:50.15 1:43.84
12 Cooper Mestre 1:44.47      USA DNF 1:44.47
13 Angel Lim 1:48.66      USA 1:48.66 1:56.93
14 Hy Cao 2:32.59      USA 2:32.59 2:43.31
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Lim 1:06.83   DNF    USA DNF 1:11.91 1:06.83
2 Tim Wong 1:15.22   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:15.22
3 Phillip Espinoza 2:50.25   DNF    USA 2:50.25 DNF DNF
4 Steven Turner 3:45.05   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:45.05
5 Adam Zamora 4:01.77   4:59.05    USA 5:06.55 4:01.77 5:48.84
6 Phil Hamory 10:10.00   DNF    USA DNF 10:10.00 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 15.72   18.37    USA 21.81 21.27 15.78 15.72 18.05
2 James Hamory 19.22   20.40    USA 20.81 19.22 19.28 21.11 21.86
3 Michael Young 18.41   20.88    USA 19.94 23.25 18.41 27.22 19.44
4 Samuel Chiu 17.80   22.00    USA 17.80 25.59 20.84 19.56 27.63
5 Anders Bogan 17.63   22.30    USA 23.94 23.11 17.63 21.00 22.78
6 Tim Wong 16.75   23.65    USA 25.00 16.75 25.69 22.75 23.19
7 Andrew Nathenson 24.55   26.73    USA 29.67 DNF 24.84 25.69 24.55
8 Steven Turner 22.46   28.92    USA 22.46 27.03 29.56 38.13 30.16
9 Colin Wee 14.46   32.21    USA 34.40 30.33 14.46 43.28 31.90
10 Max Park 28.05   33.17    USA 28.05 36.63 28.41 36.83 34.46
11 Seung-Woo Choi 25.46   34.48    Korea 54.35 35.78 25.46 27.19 40.46
12 Cooper Mestre 28.11   36.85    USA 37.13 47.55 28.11 30.80 42.61
13 Angel Lim 36.09   39.52    USA 43.33 1:15.41 37.72 36.09 37.52
14 Adam Zamora 34.22   42.50    USA 45.13 38.05 34.22 44.31 49.98
15 Jordan Cardinez 38.27   44.38    USA 38.27 44.97 41.97 46.19 51.30
16 Adam Zheng 42.43   49.45    USA 46.52 DNF 42.43 52.21 49.61
17 Evan Gates 42.86   51.84    USA 55.97 57.22 42.86 54.03 45.53
18 Aaron Marientes 32.69   56.35    USA 32.69 49.73 1:22.59 42.09 1:17.22
19 Dominic Tran 1:27.84   1:34.71    USA 1:30.41 1:56.18 1:27.84 1:41.94 1:31.77
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 13.88   16.74    USA 13.88 16.46 17.55 17.18 16.58
2 Samuel Chiu 15.96   19.06    USA 15.96 19.68 22.18 18.86 18.65
3 Anders Bogan 15.80   20.61    USA 26.31 15.80 18.03 23.22 20.59
4 Tim Wong 16.02   21.08    USA 19.90 18.58 16.02 28.47 24.75
5 James Hamory 17.30   21.61    USA 17.30 22.09 21.97 20.77 25.53
6 Michael Young 17.86   23.98    USA 17.86 26.69 DNF 20.27 24.97
7 Andrew Nathenson 20.81   24.83    USA 28.83 22.22 25.11 27.15 20.81
8 Steven Turner 17.46   28.49    USA 27.97 28.34 17.46 29.15 45.71
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 12.47   15.78    Japan 12.47 25.77 15.57 12.78 18.98
2 Michael Young 16.08   20.03    USA 19.05 16.08 28.06 21.43 19.61
3 James Hamory 24.84   31.03    USA 38.93 26.69 24.84 27.47 41.47
4 Steven Turner 25.65   44.52    USA 25.65 50.43 1:05.18 41.43 41.70
5 Samuel Chiu 34.46   46.93    USA 44.13 43.06 1:02.78 34.46 53.59
6 Max Park 56.84   1:10.20    USA 56.84 1:04.81 1:07.53 1:24.68 1:18.25
7 Aaron Marientes 1:11.09   1:32.43    USA 1:11.09 1:44.94 DNF 1:15.66 1:36.68
Aaron Marientes    USA
Aaron Marientes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 18.18   18.63   18.69 28.50 18.30 18.90 18.18
First round 16 16.86   20.23   23.21 20.86 22.06 17.78 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.53   7.61   7.78 3.53 5.70 9.36 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.84     1:50.15 1:43.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.69   56.35   32.69 49.73 1:22.59 42.09 1:17.22
Square-1 Final 7 1:11.09   1:32.43   1:11.09 1:44.94 DNF 1:15.66 1:36.68
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 21.18   23.68   21.18 22.78 DNF 23.09 25.18
First round 12 16.27   19.03   17.72 20.86 21.66 18.50 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.63   7.10   5.63 6.96 9.97 7.90 6.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:01.77   4:59.05   5:06.55 4:01.77 5:48.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 34.22   42.50   45.13 38.05 34.22 44.31 49.98
Adam Zheng    USA
Adam Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 19.61   21.97   19.61 40.47 22.02 21.06 22.83
First round 14 16.16   19.98   19.96 21.00 19.31 20.68 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.61   6.79   8.02 6.93 6.78 6.66 6.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 42.43   49.45   46.52 DNF 42.43 52.21 49.61
Alan Zhu    USA
Alan Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 20.77   26.41   27.50 29.71 23.19 28.53 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.88   9.56   10.58 12.40 8.05 10.06 4.88
Alfonso Plata    Mexico
Alfonso Plata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 38.03   45.21   48.53 43.69 43.41 54.88 38.03
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.88   12.54   14.34 13.11 10.88 12.28 12.22
Second round 5 11.53   12.70   12.83 11.53 13.41 13.05 12.21
First round 4 10.08   12.57   10.08 10.86 15.40 14.94 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.43   5.35   5.63 5.75 5.83 4.68 4.43
First round 5 3.36   4.65   4.90 3.36 4.34 6.75 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.52   1:00.25   1:05.75 56.06 1:17.56 52.52 58.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.80   20.61   26.31 15.80 18.03 23.22 20.59
First round 5 17.63   22.30   23.94 23.11 17.63 21.00 22.78
Andrew Book    USA
Andrew Book
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 28.93   34.69   39.50 28.93 39.18 30.21 34.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.18   11.43   12.33 13.21 10.00 6.18 11.96
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.13   16.96   22.93 15.84 14.13 19.53 15.50
First round 15 16.16   20.21   23.15 21.27 21.27 16.16 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.39   7.65   7.09 9.40 4.39 9.27 6.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.81   24.83   28.83 22.22 25.11 27.15 20.81
First round 7 24.55   26.73   29.67 DNF 24.84 25.69 24.55
Angel Lim    USA
Angel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.47   19.50   18.47 19.72 19.16 24.83 19.61
First round 13 17.58   19.43   22.28 17.58 21.31 19.06 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.05   10.21   8.47 7.05 14.63 12.12 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.66     1:48.66 1:56.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.83   DNF   DNF 1:11.91 1:06.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 36.09   39.52   43.33 1:15.41 37.72 36.09 37.52
Brian Zakravsky    USA
Brian Zakravsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 31.33   42.48   44.36 DNF 31.33 35.94 47.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 15.61   18.14   17.94 18.16 18.33 15.61 18.78
Colin Wee    USA
Colin Wee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.38   15.30   15.71 14.38 15.47 15.68 14.75
Second round 8 13.03   14.37   14.58 15.09 16.21 13.44 13.03
First round 9 14.50   15.86   28.66 17.13 14.50 15.52 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.09   5.12   3.09 4.38 4.77 6.21 7.69
First round 4 3.65   4.57   3.65 5.16 4.40 6.68 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 49.08   59.74   1:07.69 57.52 56.38 49.08 1:05.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 14.46   32.21   34.40 30.33 14.46 43.28 31.90
Cooper Mestre    USA
Cooper Mestre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.30   18.39   18.94 18.71 17.53 DNF 14.30
First round 11 16.96   17.15   17.47 20.08 17.03 16.96 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.96   6.18   6.18 6.18 6.18 3.96 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:44.47     DNF 1:44.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 28.11   36.85   37.13 47.55 28.11 30.80 42.61
David Webber    USA
David Webber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 34.25   38.80   36.78 38.80 40.83 55.34 34.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.03   9.53   8.66 11.59 6.03 11.16 8.77
Dominic Tran    USA
Dominic Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.86   14.90   10.86 17.77 13.96 12.96 25.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:27.84   1:34.71   1:30.41 1:56.18 1:27.84 1:41.94 1:31.77
Edward Li    USA
Edward Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 31.49   38.22   48.09 DNF 33.02 33.56 31.49
Eugene Ko    USA
Eugene Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 59.71   1:07.71   1:03.38 59.71 1:18.13 2:09.44 1:01.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 21.09   24.83   22.15 21.09 30.68 27.83 24.52
Evan Gates    USA
Evan Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 22.81   23.95   24.96 22.81 23.84 27.93 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.83   6.25   5.50 8.28 5.68 4.83 7.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 42.86   51.84   55.97 57.22 42.86 54.03 45.53
Hanlin Chen    USA
Hanlin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 17.72   20.44   18.43 24.52 21.46 21.43 17.72
Hy Cao    USA
Hy Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 32.13   33.09   36.91 33.31 32.13 32.94 33.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:32.59     2:32.59 2:43.31
Ikaika Fuller    USA
Ikaika Fuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 27.88   34.70   31.72 27.88 37.41 34.96 57.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 11.44   12.62   20.43 11.46 11.44 12.78 13.61
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.80   10.04   8.80 11.08 12.09 9.36 9.68
Second round 1 9.34   10.29   10.03 9.78 11.88 9.34 11.06
First round 2 10.02   11.25   15.53 10.96 10.02 12.34 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52   5.90   8.83 6.94 5.68 5.09 3.52
First round 3 3.27   4.55   3.27 5.31 4.60 4.18 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 47.40   51.03   54.34 54.65 50.31 48.44 47.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.30   21.61   17.30 22.09 21.97 20.77 25.53
First round 2 19.22   20.40   20.81 19.22 19.28 21.11 21.86
Square-1 Final 3 24.84   31.03   38.93 26.69 24.84 27.47 41.47
Jessa Ponce    USA
Jessa Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 18.91   21.52   24.58 24.71 18.91 19.61 20.38
Jonathan Giang    USA
Jonathan Giang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 22.40   25.17   26.36 25.13 24.02 39.66 22.40
Jordan Cardinez    USA
Jordan Cardinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 19.08   21.01   22.50 20.72 19.08 20.15 22.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 38.27   44.38   38.27 44.97 41.97 46.19 51.30
Khai Nguyen    USA
Khai Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.00   28.31   29.16 34.56 20.00 31.19 24.58
Matthew Kopelowitz    USA
Matthew Kopelowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 58.90   1:00.49   1:06.11 1:01.72 58.90 59.99 59.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 15.75   21.05   15.75 19.93 23.36 19.86 24.28
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.18   15.00   13.41 17.15 13.18 14.44 19.00
First round 8 12.55   13.96   14.30 12.83 14.75 16.59 12.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.06   6.41   7.01 7.61 5.06 6.02 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 50.58   54.01   50.58 1:00.29 58.06 51.83 52.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 28.05   33.17   28.05 36.63 28.41 36.83 34.46
Square-1 Final 6 56.84   1:10.20   56.84 1:04.81 1:07.53 1:24.68 1:18.25
Michael Xu    USA
Michael Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 40.69   46.84   49.13 46.63 44.77 40.69 1:17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 12.96   DNF   DNF 33.28 13.08 DNF 12.96
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.61   18.40   17.05 16.61 17.05 21.11 46.31
Second round 3 10.96   12.59   25.69 13.21 13.50 11.05 10.96
First round 5 12.08   12.67   13.06 12.31 12.08 13.31 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.38   3.99   2.38 3.83 4.13 4.59 4.00
First round 2 2.38   3.95   2.38 3.40 5.19 4.22 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 56.43   1:05.54   56.43 1:07.81 1:08.09 1:00.72 1:10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.86   23.98   17.86 26.69 DNF 20.27 24.97
First round 3 18.41   20.88   19.94 23.25 18.41 27.22 19.44
Square-1 Final 2 16.08   20.03   19.05 16.08 28.06 21.43 19.61
Nathaniel Camacho    USA
Nathaniel Camacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 35.59   41.94   38.13 42.44 45.27 45.25 35.59
Noah Truong    USA
Noah Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 27.30   39.06   41.55 39.46 DNF 27.30 36.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.66   10.46   14.68 8.44 7.66 8.25 DNF
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 52.68   1:05.81   1:14.21 1:10.02 52.68 56.65 1:10.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 12.87   28.54   12.87 38.09 29.06 34.84 21.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 10:10.00   DNF   DNF 10:10.00 DNS
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.43   10.16   9.71 11.55 9.43 10.93 9.84
Second round 2 9.56   12.00   13.96 9.56 11.97 11.72 12.30
First round 1 8.47   9.07   8.81 10.55 8.47 9.78 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.91   53.07   48.91 49.25 57.05 53.53 56.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:50.25   DNF   2:50.25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.88   16.74   13.88 16.46 17.55 17.18 16.58
First round 1 15.72   18.37   21.81 21.27 15.78 15.72 18.05
Rendell Miguel    USA
Rendell Miguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 38.72   50.27   59.47 56.61 38.72 50.58 43.63
Richmond Rimando    USA
Richmond Rimando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.50   24.90   24.15 24.33 26.68 26.22 20.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.05   7.74   7.55 5.05 6.75 10.40 8.91
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.90   12.29   11.77 13.43 14.77 10.90 11.66
Second round 6 10.50   12.98   10.50 15.08 13.68 13.19 12.06
First round 6 12.31   12.69   12.90 12.78 14.09 12.31 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.94   6.22   5.72 6.18 4.94 6.75 11.81
First round 6 4.41   5.01   4.41 5.80 5.16 4.43 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 40.71   50.30   49.02 48.09 40.71 53.78 58.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.96   19.06   15.96 19.68 22.18 18.86 18.65
First round 4 17.80   22.00   17.80 25.59 20.84 19.56 27.63
Square-1 Final 5 34.46   46.93   44.13 43.06 1:02.78 34.46 53.59
Seung-Woo Choi    Korea
Seung-Woo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.08   13.52   12.08 12.94 12.65 14.96 15.44
Second round 4 11.11   12.69   11.11 13.13 13.09 11.84 21.11
First round 3 10.93   12.52   10.93 11.93 12.71 DNF 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.88   6.01   7.33 5.84 5.47 6.71 4.88
First round 8 4.56   5.18   5.03 4.56 5.09 5.41 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:13.25   1:21.16   1:37.15 1:23.03 1:17.69 1:22.77 1:13.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 25.46   34.48   54.35 35.78 25.46 27.19 40.46
Stephen Kasmir    USA
Stephen Kasmir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.06   24.63   20.06 27.50 26.08 25.90 21.90
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.41   15.23   15.19 15.16 17.34 10.41 15.34
First round 10 15.36   16.39   15.36 18.11 15.71 17.93 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61   3.97   2.61 4.38 10.08 3.34 4.19
First round 1 3.17   3.41   3.17 4.24 3.25 3.31 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:12.25   1:19.70   1:15.46 1:32.22 1:21.09 1:22.56 1:12.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:45.05   DNF   DNF DNF 3:45.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.46   28.49   27.97 28.34 17.46 29.15 45.71
First round 8 22.46   28.92   22.46 27.03 29.56 38.13 30.16
Square-1 Final 4 25.65   44.52   25.65 50.43 1:05.18 41.43 41.70
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 12.47   15.78   12.47 25.77 15.57 12.78 18.98
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.18   12.81   13.18 11.18 15.86 14.00 11.25
Second round 7 12.65   13.41   13.50 12.91 13.83 12.65 14.09
First round 7 11.47   13.22   13.58 11.47 15.02 13.40 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.28   4.70   4.59 5.55 4.66 4.84 4.28
First round 7 4.78   5.04   5.02 5.05 5.05 8.93 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.05   1:04.01   1:14.86 50.05 1:14.15 51.80 1:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.02   21.08   19.90 18.58 16.02 28.47 24.75
First round 6 16.75   23.65   25.00 16.75 25.69 22.75 23.19
Travor Nguyen    USA
Travor Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 20.47   24.96   25.84 26.09 24.11 20.47 24.94
Xavier Johnson    USA
Xavier Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS