San Diego competition 2007

Date City WCA LInk
2007-5-26  USA, San Diego, California San Diego 2007

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leyan Lo 14.90  Chris Dzoan 15.19  Dan Dzoan 15.43
 2x2x2 Cube  Sven Gowal 8.11  Leyan Lo 8.30  Frank Chang 8.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Chris Dzoan 1:13.66  Dan Dzoan 1:24.84  Leyan Lo 1:24.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Leyan Lo 1:36.78  Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:37.09  Shelley Chang 2:20.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chris Dzoan 23.97  Dan Dzoan 24.33  Ryan Zheng 26.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 14.34   15.52    USA 14.34 18.62 14.82 16.33 15.41
2 Ryan Zheng 15.21   16.55    USA 17.78 15.85 16.03 15.21 17.81
3 Chris Dzoan 14.65   16.72    USA 15.59 14.65 19.31 15.25 20.98
4 Dan Dzoan 13.87   17.23    USA 16.57 15.12 13.87 20.01 22.73
5 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 15.81   18.57    USA 19.24 17.23 15.81 20.98 19.25
6 Kyawkyaw Lwin 18.32   19.54    USA 18.37 19.79 30.43 20.46 18.32
7 Phillip Espinoza 19.75   20.96    USA 21.38 21.62 19.89 23.20 19.75
8 Vincent Le 18.90   21.01    USA 22.58 20.87 18.90 20.23 21.93
9 Jeff Chiu 19.28   21.16    USA 19.28 20.71 20.83 21.95 22.46
10 Jeremy Fleischman 16.38   21.38    USA 24.76 23.03 18.57 16.38 22.55
11 Henry Liu 19.09   21.75    USA 25.45 19.37 20.44 29.51 19.09
12 Adam Zamora 17.81   22.60    USA 29.02 23.11 23.65 21.03 17.81
13 Tyler Kroff 20.52   22.71    USA 20.52 21.44 22.42 24.28 35.80
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 22.07   22.97    USA 23.40 22.84 23.76 22.07 22.67
15 Sven Gowal 21.26   23.06    Switzerland 21.95 21.26 21.30 25.93 36.00
16 Mike Bennett 19.03   23.81    USA 25.06 DNF 24.41 21.96 19.03
17 Kevin Wu 18.26   23.89    USA 28.23 22.69 20.74 30.68 18.26
18 Tyler Albright 22.15   24.40    USA 23.51 26.03 22.15 23.67 27.25
19 Shelley Chang 16.62   25.01    USA 32.60 20.96 16.62 DNF 21.47
20 Caleb Lau 18.63   25.48    USA 25.52 25.05 25.87 26.71 18.63
21 Daniel Lo 22.64   25.49    USA 24.91 26.88 26.21 22.64 25.34
22 Kevin Jorgensen 19.00   27.63    USA 33.46 25.95 25.02 31.92 19.00
23 Alex Gleckman 24.50   27.89    USA 31.17 36.35 24.50 27.80 24.69
24 Daniel Chan 23.81   28.72    USA 25.68 32.46 28.02 32.62 23.81
25 Frank Chang 24.94   28.79    USA 24.94 27.00 30.90 28.96 30.41
26 Kevin Leonard 25.44   29.36    USA 27.53 28.97 31.59 32.40 25.44
27 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 30.41   31.66    USA 30.87 31.40 36.97 30.41 32.71
28 Bobby Marker 21.35   32.13    USA 28.68 21.35 36.03 31.68 36.39
29 Andrew Nelson 31.19   32.62    USA 33.57 32.76 31.53 33.75 31.19
30 Jensen Graham 28.24   32.79    USA 28.24 33.98 36.90 31.35 33.03
31 Jose Encarnacion 24.75   35.45    USA DNF 28.81 34.17 43.37 24.75
32 Trey Westrich 34.82   38.97    USA 1:27.45 37.69 34.82 37.46 41.76
33 Spencer Tamura 35.86   42.72    USA 44.45 43.45 40.76 43.94 35.86
34 Sara Stapelbroek 39.68   44.38    USA 39.68 45.56 44.34 55.06 43.23
35 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 41.86   45.44    USA 1:04.01 42.92 41.86 42.51 50.90
36 Alton Hitchcock Jr. 30.74   45.55    USA 45.52 1:04.43 30.74 38.23 52.91
37 Connie Yao 44.08   51.37    USA 52.98 44.08 54.65 1:03.75 46.48
38 Danny Parks 42.65   51.39    USA 43.71 57.32 1:10.94 42.65 53.13
39 Luke Durant 49.09   52.77    USA 53.85 49.09 54.65 49.80 1:11.25
40 Mark White 49.14   53.42    USA 52.90 53.63 49.14 1:17.92 53.74
41 Daniel Dailey 47.42   53.47    USA 54.25 48.89 47.42 1:01.96 57.27
42 Jesse Werner 56.38   59.58    USA 1:00.71 56.38 1:00.92 1:04.21 57.12
43 Christina Wang 52.83   1:07.09    USA 1:19.16 58.37 1:08.55 1:14.34 52.83
44 Richard Dailey 1:16.87   1:28.32    USA 1:22.58 1:36.11 1:33.71 1:16.87 1:28.66
45 Nick Vu 1:29.38   1:32.40    USA 1:30.18 1:29.38 1:33.39 1:33.62 1:34.53
46 Nick McIntyre 1:03.37   1:39.57    USA 1:03.37 1:42.98 1:44.86 2:54.99 1:30.87
47 Stryker Langdon 1:09.58   1:48.24    USA 2:22.14 2:24.77 1:16.03 1:46.54 1:09.58
48 Chris Neal 1:12.53   2:06.47    USA 2:39.25 3:13.10 1:58.81 1:41.34 1:12.53
49 Brenton Ryba 3:45.49   7:03.57    USA 6:31.41 3:45.49 7:32.60 7:06.71 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 10.63   14.90    USA 13.53 15.86 10.63 16.08 15.30
2 Chris Dzoan 14.26   15.19    USA 14.67 15.73 16.29 14.26 15.16
3 Dan Dzoan 14.25   15.43    USA 14.25 14.35 15.92 17.02 16.02
4 Ryan Zheng 12.19   16.53    USA 16.70 12.19 18.31 19.38 14.58
5 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 14.96   17.93    USA 17.51 14.96 18.56 20.71 17.71
6 Kyawkyaw Lwin 15.72   18.65    USA 21.33 17.71 15.72 21.02 17.22
7 Tyler Kroff 15.82   19.13    USA 21.35 18.80 20.63 15.82 17.96
8 Vincent Le 16.64   20.05    USA 22.36 18.64 16.64 19.14 23.05
9 Jeremy Fleischman 18.78   20.48    USA 20.84 21.21 18.78 19.91 20.68
10 Phillip Espinoza 17.34   20.72    USA 19.62 17.34 20.35 26.51 22.18
11 Mike Bennett 18.02   21.75    USA 18.02 21.71 20.90 22.64 23.74
12 Jeff Chiu 19.92   22.05    USA 23.87 19.92 21.21 24.96 21.06
13 Henry Liu 19.28   22.58    USA 19.28 30.78 22.39 22.83 22.53
14 Adam Zamora 17.88   23.87    USA 24.59 22.50 17.88 24.53 DNF
15 Sven Gowal 20.13   24.31    Switzerland 24.93 24.15 27.34 20.13 23.84
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 21.32   DNF    USA 26.06 21.32 DNF 25.82 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sven Gowal 6.34   NR 8.11   NR  Switzerland 11.58 8.09 8.74 6.34 7.50
2 Leyan Lo 7.53   8.30    USA 7.70 9.56 7.65 7.53 10.09
3 Frank Chang 6.71   8.36    USA 6.71 9.35 8.97 7.19 8.93
4 Dan Dzoan 8.03   9.02    USA 10.09 8.03 8.31 8.66 11.76
5 Vincent Le 7.53   9.46    USA 7.53 7.96 7.61 13.08 12.81
6 Chris Dzoan 5.96   9.63    USA 8.96 10.43 9.49 DNF 5.96
7 Caleb Lau 7.46   10.50    USA 10.50 11.77 7.46 9.96 11.04
8 Jeremy Fleischman 9.59   11.55    USA 9.59 11.00 13.53 13.15 10.50
9 Phillip Espinoza 8.45   11.79    USA 8.45 9.09 14.83 DNF 11.45
10 Tyler Kroff 10.34   12.43    USA 11.78 10.34 12.75 13.61 12.76
11 Kevin Jorgensen 12.09   12.82    USA 12.49 12.09 12.82 14.72 13.15
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.15   13.47    USA 11.61 15.59 11.15 18.54 13.20
13 Tyler Albright 8.10   15.10    USA 13.71 22.06 8.10 16.26 15.34
14 Henry Liu 10.62   15.98    USA 10.62 18.18 21.10 13.01 16.74
15 Jensen Graham 13.74   19.80    USA 13.74 23.57 14.06 21.78 33.24
16 Luke Durant 27.02   31.80    USA 32.64 27.02 36.53 31.29 31.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 1:06.37   1:13.66    USA 1:06.37 1:24.27 1:15.50 1:13.69 1:11.78
2 Dan Dzoan 1:16.24   1:24.84    USA 1:20.05 1:24.62 1:29.84 1:16.24 1:34.56
3 Leyan Lo 1:17.32   1:24.85    USA 1:53.24 1:27.71 1:22.94 1:23.91 1:17.32
4 Vincent Le 1:17.80   1:32.17    USA 1:17.80 1:39.12 1:59.15 1:23.68 1:33.70
5 Mike Bennett 1:34.22   2:00.92    USA 2:01.04 1:46.91 1:34.22 2:14.81 DNF
6 Jeff Chiu 1:46.84   2:01.61    USA 2:06.80 1:46.84 1:48.90 2:09.14 2:09.98
7 Caleb Lau 1:54.36   2:04.40    USA 1:54.36 DNF 2:01.68 1:55.18 2:16.35
8 Sven Gowal 1:33.59   NR 2:07.83    Switzerland 1:45.43 2:40.45 3:15.34 1:33.59 1:57.62
9 Tyler Kroff 1:54.18   2:12.26    USA 2:12.84 2:31.26 2:20.09 2:03.84 1:54.18
10 Jensen Graham 2:13.98   2:19.90    USA 2:20.10 2:25.27 2:14.32 2:26.55 2:13.98
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 2:04.87   2:30.17    USA 2:04.87 2:30.53 2:23.53 2:36.46 2:37.11
12 Andrew Nelson 2:21.15   2:34.73    USA 2:21.15 2:25.40 2:49.43 2:49.78 2:29.36
13 Henry Liu 2:32.74   3:18.66    USA 3:07.77 3:30.16 3:18.05 DNF 2:32.74
14 Kevin Leonard 2:21.18   DNF    USA 2:39.18 2:50.93 DNF 2:21.18 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 1:36.78   DNF    USA 1:45.69 DNF 1:36.78
2 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:37.09   DNF    USA 1:37.09 DNF DNF
3 Shelley Chang 2:20.18   DNF    USA 2:26.68 2:20.18 DNF
4 Daniel Lo 2:29.52   2:41.71    USA 2:43.91 2:51.70 2:29.52
5 Dan Dzoan 2:41.33   DNF    USA 2:41.33 DNF DNF
6 Adam Zamora 3:30.62   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:30.62
7 Henry Liu 4:18.29   DNF    USA 4:18.29 4:44.94 DNF
8 Vincent Le 5:50.78   DNF    USA 5:50.78 5:58.80 DNS
9 Kevin Wu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Caleb Lau DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Chris Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ryan Zheng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Jeremy Fleischman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Andrew Nelson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 19.61   22.27    USA 25.81 19.80 19.61 21.19 28.87
2 Dan Dzoan 22.53   24.61    USA 24.28 24.94 22.53 30.77 24.60
3 Ryan Zheng 25.59   27.70    USA 27.72 25.90 33.45 25.59 29.47
4 Leyan Lo 25.68   29.62    USA 31.98 25.68 35.09 27.96 28.93
5 Kyawkyaw Lwin 29.90   32.15    USA 33.18 31.34 32.90 29.90 32.22
6 Jeremy Fleischman 26.38   33.19    USA 36.34 41.13 28.84 26.38 34.38
7 Vincent Le 24.34   34.65    USA 24.34 36.22 40.62 31.81 35.92
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 35.37   44.60    USA 46.01 35.37 45.06 42.73 59.72
9 Phillip Espinoza 33.71   46.28    USA 43.71 DNF 48.03 33.71 47.10
10 Tyler Kroff 43.59   46.72    USA 46.53 44.09 56.43 43.59 49.53
11 Jeff Chiu 40.22   49.61    USA 1:07.16 48.40 40.22 46.23 54.21
12 Daniel Chan 48.34   59.02    USA 1:08.84 1:11.93 56.39 51.84 48.34
13 Bobby Marker 45.13   1:01.19    USA 1:24.78 1:14.46 46.57 45.13 1:02.54
14 Mike Bennett 52.08   1:02.98    USA 1:06.05 1:08.60 54.29 1:12.93 52.08
15 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 45.67   1:03.63    USA 1:22.44 1:06.21 1:14.52 50.16 45.67
16 Kevin Jorgensen 49.66   1:03.98    USA 1:51.15 1:15.36 58.40 49.66 58.18
17 Sven Gowal 54.16   1:06.76   NR  Switzerland 1:09.42 54.16 1:18.85 1:04.18 1:06.67
18 Kevin Leonard 1:06.86   1:15.86    USA DNF 1:17.21 1:10.65 1:06.86 1:19.72
19 Jensen Graham 59.34   1:28.65    USA 1:16.60 DNF 1:59.87 59.34 1:09.49
20 Spencer Tamura 1:15.25   1:30.38    USA 1:27.71 1:15.25 1:35.72 1:39.53 1:27.72
21 Andrew Nelson 1:14.31   1:30.98    USA 1:14.31 1:47.05 1:34.53 1:26.44 1:31.97
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 19.20   23.97    USA 27.77 32.72 19.84 19.20 24.30
2 Dan Dzoan 22.96   24.33    USA 23.35 23.60 26.05 22.96 28.09
3 Ryan Zheng 23.50   26.53    USA 25.49 28.28 26.16 23.50 27.95
4 Leyan Lo 25.45   31.26    USA 28.69 35.80 31.32 33.78 25.45
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 17.88   23.87   24.59 22.50 17.88 24.53 DNF
First round 12 17.81   22.60   29.02 23.11 23.65 21.03 17.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:30.62   DNF   DNF DNF 3:30.62
Alex Gleckman    USA
Alex Gleckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 24.50   27.89   31.17 36.35 24.50 27.80 24.69
Alton Hitchcock Jr.    USA
Alton Hitchcock Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 30.74   45.55   45.52 1:04.43 30.74 38.23 52.91
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 31.19   32.62   33.57 32.76 31.53 33.75 31.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:21.15   2:34.73   2:21.15 2:25.40 2:49.43 2:49.78 2:29.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:14.31   1:30.98   1:14.31 1:47.05 1:34.53 1:26.44 1:31.97
Bobby Marker    USA
Bobby Marker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 21.35   32.13   28.68 21.35 36.03 31.68 36.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 45.13   1:01.19   1:24.78 1:14.46 46.57 45.13 1:02.54
Brenton Ryba    USA
Brenton Ryba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 3:45.49   7:03.57   6:31.41 3:45.49 7:32.60 7:06.71 DNF
Caleb Lau    USA
Caleb Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.63   25.48   25.52 25.05 25.87 26.71 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.46   10.50   10.50 11.77 7.46 9.96 11.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:54.36   2:04.40   1:54.36 DNF 2:01.68 1:55.18 2:16.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chris Dzoan    USA
Chris Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 14.26   15.19   14.67 15.73 16.29 14.26 15.16
First round 3 14.65   16.72   15.59 14.65 19.31 15.25 20.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.96   9.63   8.96 10.43 9.49 DNF 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:06.37   1:13.66   1:06.37 1:24.27 1:15.50 1:13.69 1:11.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.20   23.97   27.77 32.72 19.84 19.20 24.30
First round 1 19.61   22.27   25.81 19.80 19.61 21.19 28.87
Chris Neal    USA
Chris Neal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:12.53   2:06.47   2:39.25 3:13.10 1:58.81 1:41.34 1:12.53
Christina Wang    USA
Christina Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 52.83   1:07.09   1:19.16 58.37 1:08.55 1:14.34 52.83
Connie Yao    USA
Connie Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 44.08   51.37   52.98 44.08 54.65 1:03.75 46.48
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 14.25   15.43   14.25 14.35 15.92 17.02 16.02
First round 4 13.87   17.23   16.57 15.12 13.87 20.01 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 8.03   9.02   10.09 8.03 8.31 8.66 11.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:16.24   1:24.84   1:20.05 1:24.62 1:29.84 1:16.24 1:34.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:41.33   DNF   2:41.33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.96   24.33   23.35 23.60 26.05 22.96 28.09
First round 2 22.53   24.61   24.28 24.94 22.53 30.77 24.60
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 23.81   28.72   25.68 32.46 28.02 32.62 23.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 48.34   59.02   1:08.84 1:11.93 56.39 51.84 48.34
Daniel Dailey    USA
Daniel Dailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 47.42   53.47   54.25 48.89 47.42 1:01.96 57.27
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 22.64   25.49   24.91 26.88 26.21 22.64 25.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.52   2:41.71   2:43.91 2:51.70 2:29.52
Danny Parks    USA
Danny Parks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 42.65   51.39   43.71 57.32 1:10.94 42.65 53.13
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 21.32   DNF   26.06 21.32 DNF 25.82 DNF
First round 14 22.07   22.97   23.40 22.84 23.76 22.07 22.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 11.15   13.47   11.61 15.59 11.15 18.54 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:04.87   2:30.17   2:04.87 2:30.53 2:23.53 2:36.46 2:37.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 35.37   44.60   46.01 35.37 45.06 42.73 59.72
Frank Chang    USA
Frank Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 24.94   28.79   24.94 27.00 30.90 28.96 30.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.71   8.36   6.71 9.35 8.97 7.19 8.93
Henry Liu    USA
Henry Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 19.28   22.58   19.28 30.78 22.39 22.83 22.53
First round 11 19.09   21.75   25.45 19.37 20.44 29.51 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 10.62   15.98   10.62 18.18 21.10 13.01 16.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:32.74   3:18.66   3:07.77 3:30.16 3:18.05 DNF 2:32.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:18.29   DNF   4:18.29 4:44.94 DNF
Jeff Chiu    USA
Jeff Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 19.92   22.05   23.87 19.92 21.21 24.96 21.06
First round 9 19.28   21.16   19.28 20.71 20.83 21.95 22.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:46.84   2:01.61   2:06.80 1:46.84 1:48.90 2:09.14 2:09.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 40.22   49.61   1:07.16 48.40 40.22 46.23 54.21
Jensen Graham    USA
Jensen Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 28.24   32.79   28.24 33.98 36.90 31.35 33.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 13.74   19.80   13.74 23.57 14.06 21.78 33.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:13.98   2:19.90   2:20.10 2:25.27 2:14.32 2:26.55 2:13.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 59.34   1:28.65   1:16.60 DNF 1:59.87 59.34 1:09.49
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 18.78   20.48   20.84 21.21 18.78 19.91 20.68
First round 10 16.38   21.38   24.76 23.03 18.57 16.38 22.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 9.59   11.55   9.59 11.00 13.53 13.15 10.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 26.38   33.19   36.34 41.13 28.84 26.38 34.38
Jesse Werner    USA
Jesse Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 56.38   59.58   1:00.71 56.38 1:00.92 1:04.21 57.12
Jose Encarnacion    USA
Jose Encarnacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.75   35.45   DNF 28.81 34.17 43.37 24.75
Kevin Jorgensen    USA
Kevin Jorgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.00   27.63   33.46 25.95 25.02 31.92 19.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 12.09   12.82   12.49 12.09 12.82 14.72 13.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 49.66   1:03.98   1:51.15 1:15.36 58.40 49.66 58.18
Kevin Leonard    USA
Kevin Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 25.44   29.36   27.53 28.97 31.59 32.40 25.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:21.18   DNF   2:39.18 2:50.93 DNF 2:21.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:06.86   1:15.86   DNF 1:17.21 1:10.65 1:06.86 1:19.72
Kevin Wu    USA
Kevin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 18.26   23.89   28.23 22.69 20.74 30.68 18.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Kyawkyaw Lwin    USA
Kyawkyaw Lwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 15.72   18.65   21.33 17.71 15.72 21.02 17.22
First round 6 18.32   19.54   18.37 19.79 30.43 20.46 18.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 29.90   32.15   33.18 31.34 32.90 29.90 32.22
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.63   14.90   13.53 15.86 10.63 16.08 15.30
First round 1 14.34   15.52   14.34 18.62 14.82 16.33 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 7.53   8.30   7.70 9.56 7.65 7.53 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:17.32   1:24.85   1:53.24 1:27.71 1:22.94 1:23.91 1:17.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:36.78   DNF   1:45.69 DNF 1:36.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.45   31.26   28.69 35.80 31.32 33.78 25.45
First round 4 25.68   29.62   31.98 25.68 35.09 27.96 28.93
Luke Durant    USA
Luke Durant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 49.09   52.77   53.85 49.09 54.65 49.80 1:11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 27.02   31.80   32.64 27.02 36.53 31.29 31.47
Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский)    USA
Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 41.86   45.44   1:04.01 42.92 41.86 42.51 50.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mark White    USA
Mark White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 49.14   53.42   52.90 53.63 49.14 1:17.92 53.74
Mike Bennett    USA
Mike Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 18.02   21.75   18.02 21.71 20.90 22.64 23.74
First round 16 19.03   23.81   25.06 DNF 24.41 21.96 19.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:34.22   2:00.92   2:01.04 1:46.91 1:34.22 2:14.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 52.08   1:02.98   1:06.05 1:08.60 54.29 1:12.93 52.08
Nick McIntyre    USA
Nick McIntyre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:03.37   1:39.57   1:03.37 1:42.98 1:44.86 2:54.99 1:30.87
Nick Vu    USA
Nick Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:29.38   1:32.40   1:30.18 1:29.38 1:33.39 1:33.62 1:34.53
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 17.34   20.72   19.62 17.34 20.35 26.51 22.18
First round 7 19.75   20.96   21.38 21.62 19.89 23.20 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.45   11.79   8.45 9.09 14.83 DNF 11.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 33.71   46.28   43.71 DNF 48.03 33.71 47.10
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)    USA
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 30.41   31.66   30.87 31.40 36.97 30.41 32.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 45.67   1:03.63   1:22.44 1:06.21 1:14.52 50.16 45.67
Richard Dailey    USA
Richard Dailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:16.87   1:28.32   1:22.58 1:36.11 1:33.71 1:16.87 1:28.66
Ryan Zheng    USA
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.19   16.53   16.70 12.19 18.31 19.38 14.58
First round 2 15.21   16.55   17.78 15.85 16.03 15.21 17.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.50   26.53   25.49 28.28 26.16 23.50 27.95
First round 3 25.59   27.70   27.72 25.90 33.45 25.59 29.47
Sara Stapelbroek    USA
Sara Stapelbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 39.68   44.38   39.68 45.56 44.34 55.06 43.23
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 16.62   25.01   32.60 20.96 16.62 DNF 21.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:20.18   DNF   2:26.68 2:20.18 DNF
Spencer Tamura    USA
Spencer Tamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 35.86   42.72   44.45 43.45 40.76 43.94 35.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:15.25   1:30.38   1:27.71 1:15.25 1:35.72 1:39.53 1:27.72
Stryker Langdon    USA
Stryker Langdon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:09.58   1:48.24   2:22.14 2:24.77 1:16.03 1:46.54 1:09.58
Sven Gowal    Switzerland
Sven Gowal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 20.13   24.31   24.93 24.15 27.34 20.13 23.84
First round 15 21.26   23.06   21.95 21.26 21.30 25.93 36.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 6.34   NR 8.11   NR 11.58 8.09 8.74 6.34 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:33.59   NR 2:07.83   1:45.43 2:40.45 3:15.34 1:33.59 1:57.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 54.16   1:06.76   NR 1:09.42 54.16 1:18.85 1:04.18 1:06.67
Trey Westrich    USA
Trey Westrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 34.82   38.97   1:27.45 37.69 34.82 37.46 41.76
Tyler Albright    USA
Tyler Albright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 22.15   24.40   23.51 26.03 22.15 23.67 27.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 8.10   15.10   13.71 22.06 8.10 16.26 15.34
Tyler Kroff    USA
Tyler Kroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.82   19.13   21.35 18.80 20.63 15.82 17.96
First round 13 20.52   22.71   20.52 21.44 22.42 24.28 35.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 10.34   12.43   11.78 10.34 12.75 13.61 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:54.18   2:12.26   2:12.84 2:31.26 2:20.09 2:03.84 1:54.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 43.59   46.72   46.53 44.09 56.43 43.59 49.53
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)    USA
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.96   17.93   17.51 14.96 18.56 20.71 17.71
First round 5 15.81   18.57   19.24 17.23 15.81 20.98 19.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:37.09   DNF   1:37.09 DNF DNF
Vincent Le    USA
Vincent Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.64   20.05   22.36 18.64 16.64 19.14 23.05
First round 8 18.90   21.01   22.58 20.87 18.90 20.23 21.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 7.53   9.46   7.53 7.96 7.61 13.08 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:17.80   1:32.17   1:17.80 1:39.12 1:59.15 1:23.68 1:33.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:50.78   DNF   5:50.78 5:58.80 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 24.34   34.65   24.34 36.22 40.62 31.81 35.92