Sala Summer Blind 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-11  Sweden, Sala Sala Summer Blind 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Elvin Thorsen 9.69  Alexander Tosting 10.61  Daniel Wallin 10.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tomas Kristiansson 44.00  Daniel Wallin 56.14  Bernhard Brodowsky 59.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Wallin 14.88  Elvin Thorsen 22.41  Axel Flordal 23.77
 Square-1  Daniel Wallin 10.47  Elvin Thorsen 12.96  Joel Lundström 26.41
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Daniel Wallin 4:03.96  Bernhard Brodowsky 9:32.29
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tomas Kristiansson 19/25 59:01  Bernhard Brodowsky 4/6 19:19  Anders Berggren 2/3 23:01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 7.47   8.92    Sweden 7.47 7.77 9.49 13.30 9.49
2 Anders Berggren 9.52   10.61    Sweden 10.05 10.46 9.52 12.78 11.31
3 Alexander Tosting 8.70   11.32    Sweden 11.12 13.31 8.70 12.02 10.81
4 Elvin Thorsen 10.06   12.33    Sweden 13.98 10.06 13.21 10.75 13.04
5 Joel Lundström 12.17   13.40    Sweden 14.00 16.16 13.64 12.57 12.17
6 Axel Flordal 12.57   13.70    Sweden 31.70 14.00 13.48 13.61 12.57
7 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 12.10   14.24    Pakistan 14.81 15.35 DNF 12.10 12.57
8 Alexander Karlov 12.93   14.31    Sweden 13.99 15.48 17.80 13.47 12.93
9 Erik Bitvai 13.82   16.02    Sweden 15.38 DNF 17.93 13.82 14.76
10 Tomas Kristiansson 15.39   16.43    Sweden 15.97 17.60 16.51 16.81 15.39
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.62   17.14    Germany 17.06 14.62 17.43 16.93 17.42
12 Rasmus Händén 16.34   17.39    Sweden 17.77 22.73 17.87 16.34 16.54
13 Alexander Aronsson 15.20   18.69    Sweden 19.63 16.96 19.49 24.52 15.20
14 Jimmy Öhman 18.23   19.57    Sweden 18.68 21.95 18.91 18.23 21.12
15 Henry Lee Bahou 18.69   20.47    Sweden 23.29 22.11 18.69 19.11 20.19
16 Linus Thyberg 15.94   20.49    Sweden 23.25 26.98 19.32 15.94 18.90
17 Natanael Lundberg 17.13   20.62    Sweden 21.10 17.13 22.75 19.93 20.83
18 Daniel Hermansson 18.45   22.40    Sweden 18.45 32.76 23.36 19.47 24.36
19 Felix Nyström 21.57   24.27    Sweden 22.19 21.57 25.99 24.62 DNF
20 Olle Hasselberg 22.90   26.19    Sweden 27.59 26.56 24.41 22.90 29.76
21 Markus Nannis 26.09   32.53    Sweden 33.17 26.09 40.62 28.10 36.33
22 Linus Mayer Nordström 36.23   41.75    Sweden 52.07 43.34 44.52 36.23 37.39
23 Kevin Björk 48.89   56.22    Sweden 48.89 50.07 57.51 1:02.32 1:01.07
24 Martin Dalsgard 47.65   1:17.22    Sweden 1:20.91 47.65 1:21.21 1:25.52 1:09.53
25 Johan Lundberg 1:47.86   2:07.54    Sweden 2:20.37 1:47.86 1:49.39 2:15.35 2:17.88
26 Agnes Ringia Wallin 2:00.65   NR 3:09.70    Tanzania DNF 3:19.93 2:58.10 3:11.07 2:00.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 7.57   8.53    Sweden 7.63 9.35 8.60 7.57 11.36
2 Anders Berggren 9.94   10.42    Sweden 10.65 10.20 13.42 10.41 9.94
3 Elvin Thorsen 10.44   11.33    Sweden DNF 11.37 10.44 10.69 11.92
4 Alexander Tosting 9.31   12.87    Sweden 12.28 11.53 14.80 15.44 9.31
5 Alexander Karlov 12.44   13.20    Sweden 12.44 12.65 16.04 13.42 13.54
6 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 12.40   14.29    Pakistan 12.40 13.32 16.88 12.67 23.87
7 Joel Lundström 13.34   14.56    Sweden 18.29 15.20 13.34 14.33 14.15
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.65   14.68    Germany 14.59 14.23 15.22 17.62 13.65
9 Alexander Aronsson 15.20   15.91    Sweden 16.60 15.20 15.91 15.22 16.87
10 Erik Bitvai 15.22   16.10    Sweden DNF 16.24 15.22 16.05 16.02
11 Tomas Kristiansson 14.30   16.13    Sweden 15.17 14.30 20.59 15.00 18.23
12 Axel Flordal 13.68   16.23    Sweden 17.04 25.45 13.77 13.68 17.89
13 Rasmus Händén 15.17   18.12    Sweden 20.10 21.25 16.99 15.17 17.28
14 Natanael Lundberg 17.11   18.92    Sweden 17.11 22.05 17.82 19.05 19.89
15 Henry Lee Bahou 16.03   19.88    Sweden 20.69 DNF 18.87 16.03 20.08
16 Linus Thyberg 15.37   20.59    Sweden 22.04 15.37 27.28 23.43 16.31
17 Jimmy Öhman 18.69   20.69    Sweden 26.43 21.82 21.34 18.69 18.91
18 Daniel Hermansson 21.07   23.31    Sweden 23.45 23.09 25.76 23.39 21.07
19 Felix Nyström 18.57   DNF    Sweden 21.62 DNF DNF 18.57 28.64
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 9.05   9.69    Sweden 9.42 9.05 11.42 9.57 10.07
2 Alexander Tosting 9.70   10.61    Sweden 12.47 9.70 9.72 10.73 11.39
3 Daniel Wallin 7.43   10.66    Sweden 9.34 8.70 7.43 20.06 13.94
4 Joel Lundström 12.45   13.46    Sweden 13.58 12.98 13.82 12.45 16.76
5 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 11.84   15.72    Pakistan 15.33 11.84 DNF 16.47 15.35
6 Alexander Karlov 13.78   15.76    Sweden 15.60 13.78 17.39 16.19 15.48
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 15.19   16.52    Germany 17.51 15.19 16.89 16.60 16.06
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomas Kristiansson 55.44   DNF    Sweden DNF 1:10.38 55.44
2 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:00.65   DNF    Germany 1:03.07 DNF 1:00.65
3 Daniel Wallin 1:04.12   DNF    Sweden 1:10.18 1:04.12 DNF
4 Daniel Hermansson 2:06.24   DNF    Sweden 2:47.47 2:06.24 DNF
5 Anders Berggren 2:09.84   DNF    Sweden DNF 2:09.84 DNF
6 Erik Bitvai 2:13.35   DNF    Sweden 2:40.09 2:13.35 DNF
7 Natanael Lundberg 3:43.21   DNF    Sweden DNF 5:53.98 3:43.21
8 Elvin Thorsen 5:32.88   DNF    Sweden DNF 5:32.88 DNF
9 Axel Flordal 6:19.46   DNF    Sweden DNF 6:19.46 DNF
10 Rasmus Händén 16:07.00   DNF    Sweden 16:07.00 DNS DNS
11 Joel Lundström DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
11 Linus Thyberg DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomas Kristiansson 44.00   DNF    Sweden 44.00 DNF DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 56.14   DNF    Sweden DNF 56.14 1:08.68
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.61   DNF    Germany 59.61 DNF DNF
4 Daniel Hermansson 1:49.01   DNF    Sweden 1:49.01 2:22.47 DNF
5 Erik Bitvai 1:59.74   DNF    Sweden 2:35.20 DNF 1:59.74
6 Natanael Lundberg 3:24.55   DNF    Sweden 3:24.55 3:45.30 DNF
7 Axel Flordal DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNS
7 Elvin Thorsen DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 9.94   13.27    Sweden 15.41 14.22 13.75 11.85 9.94
2 Anders Berggren 15.28   16.58    Sweden 16.74 15.28 16.08 16.93 17.72
3 Elvin Thorsen 14.22   19.56    Sweden 22.35 23.56 16.40 19.94 14.22
4 Alexander Karlov 20.98   23.98    Sweden 25.40 20.98 34.78 21.40 25.13
5 Axel Flordal 20.90   27.50    Sweden 26.30 20.90 26.65 29.55 29.90
6 Joel Lundström 26.41   31.29    Sweden 33.62 31.64 40.87 26.41 28.62
7 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 28.40   31.58    Pakistan 28.40 29.48 29.53 44.93 35.73
8 Alexander Tosting 30.59   32.44    Sweden 33.66 34.23 30.59 32.87 30.79
9 Bernhard Brodowsky 25.37   32.90    Germany 35.34 25.37 30.90 32.46 35.51
10 Rasmus Händén 35.50   41.32    Sweden 39.05 46.97 41.93 42.97 35.50
11 Natanael Lundberg 32.22   48.40    Sweden 47.39 56.16 32.22 1:27.71 41.65
12 Henry Lee Bahou 41.76   55.73    Sweden 51.17 50.94 41.76 1:05.07 1:05.41
13 Erik Bitvai 34.48   DNF    Sweden 52.14 59.39 DNF 34.48 DNF
14 Olle Hasselberg 1:03.20      Sweden 1:03.20 1:04.29
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 13.07   14.88    Sweden 15.56 13.07 18.56 14.53 14.55
2 Elvin Thorsen 18.97   22.41    Sweden 24.99 21.14 25.33 18.97 21.11
3 Axel Flordal 20.12   23.77    Sweden 27.56 22.55 20.12 53.17 21.20
4 Joel Lundström 23.48   25.46    Sweden 31.08 26.48 23.86 23.48 26.05
5 Alexander Karlov 21.85   25.67    Sweden 24.72 26.30 28.16 25.98 21.85
6 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 24.86   30.79    Pakistan 28.56 24.86 31.62 32.74 32.19
7 Alexander Tosting 26.91   31.89    Sweden 31.74 30.56 DNF 33.38 26.91
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 8.38   9.03    Sweden 9.21 8.66 9.82 8.38 9.22
2 Elvin Thorsen 13.40   16.70    Sweden 19.15 19.41 13.40 16.35 14.61
3 Erik Bitvai 23.55   29.80    Sweden 23.55 1:01.37 28.29 30.58 30.53
4 Joel Lundström 24.00   30.31    Sweden 33.83 53.80 31.09 26.00 24.00
5 Rasmus Händén 26.99   31.83    Sweden 31.90 29.94 33.70 26.99 33.64
6 Axel Flordal 25.98   32.22    Sweden 37.43 49.16 30.62 28.61 25.98
7 Anders Berggren 24.35   35.13    Sweden 24.35 35.35 43.91 26.12 47.06
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 29.60   48.47    Germany 46.20 59.84 49.94 49.28 29.60
9 Henry Lee Bahou 49.29   1:03.66    Sweden 57.80 1:06.90 1:23.84 49.29 1:06.29
10 Linus Mayer Nordström 1:37.06      Sweden 2:46.12 1:37.06
11 Linus Thyberg DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 7.94   10.47    Sweden 10.80 8.93 11.68 17.48 7.94
2 Elvin Thorsen 10.96   12.96    Sweden 11.81 14.18 13.24 13.83 10.96
3 Joel Lundström 20.40   26.41    Sweden 23.51 20.43 55.97 20.40 35.29
4 Erik Bitvai 20.76   27.49    Sweden 20.76 32.94 43.41 21.41 28.11
5 Rasmus Händén 27.74   30.50    Sweden 27.92 27.74 30.72 38.97 32.86
6 Axel Flordal 27.22   33.04    Sweden 48.09 27.22 37.44 30.90 30.79
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 4:03.96   NR    Sweden DNF DNF 4:03.96
2 Bernhard Brodowsky 9:32.29      Germany DNF 9:32.29 DNF
3 Anders Berggren DNF      Sweden DNF DNS DNS
3 Axel Flordal DNF      Sweden DNF DNS DNS
3 Daniel Hermansson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNF
3 Erik Bitvai DNF      Sweden DNF DNS DNS
3 Tomas Kristiansson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
1 Daniel Wallin DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNF
1 Erik Bitvai DNF      Sweden DNF DNS DNS
1 Tomas Kristiansson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomas Kristiansson 19/25 59:01      Sweden 19/25 59:01
2 Bernhard Brodowsky 4/6 19:19      Germany 4/6 19:19
3 Anders Berggren 2/3 23:01      Sweden 2/3 23:01
4 Elvin Thorsen 2/3 28:26      Sweden 2/3 28:26
5 Axel Flordal DNF      Sweden DNF
5 Daniel Hermansson DNF      Sweden DNF
5 Daniel Wallin DNF      Sweden DNF
5 Erik Bitvai DNF      Sweden DNF
5 Linus Thyberg DNF      Sweden DNF
5 Natanael Lundberg DNF      Sweden DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 D F' D F D' B L' F2 L2 F R'
A #2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 U L R B R F2 D' R' F2 D F2
A #3 L2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 R' B2 R' U' L2 D' L' D2 B' L' R F L' R
A #4 U2 L2 B R2 F R2 B2 D2 F L2 D L' R F R D' R2 U F'
A #5 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 R D2 R F' L' D L2 U L B' U R B2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U R2 D' U' F D B R' F' U2 R2 B2 D' F
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L' U2 R2 D' U2 F' R B U' L D F' L2 D2
B #1 R F2 B2 R' F' U R2 L' B' D F2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 B2
B #2 B2 F' R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' F2 R B2 F2 D' B U' L2 F' R2 F2 U'
B #3 D2 B2 R D2 L U2 L' R' B U' B D L2 B R2 F2 D L U2
B #4 F2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 F L2 F' U' B2 L' R' B' L D U2
B #5 D F2 D2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 F D F2 L D2 B2 U' B' R2 F L
B Ex#1 R' F2 B2 L' U D B R D' F L' B2 R2 U2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 F U2 R2 B' U B' D R' F' L' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B2 L2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 D2 U' R U' B2 L D2 U F R B D
A #2 L' R2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' D R D' L' B R' F U' L2
A #3 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 F R' F' U R2 D' B2 R2 D' R' U'
A #4 F' B D' F R L' F2 U L' D2 F' D2 R2 L2 B R2 F' R2 U2 B2
A #5 R' D' R L' U' B U2 D' L' B' U' L2 U' B2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 U
A Ex#1 L F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R D2 F' D B F' R2 D2 R' D' B R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' L B L U' D' B' D B' L F2 U2 D2 B' D2 F' B2 R2 U2
B #1 B2 U2 B2 D2 L R F2 R U2 R2 B2 F' R2 B2 D2 U' F' L D' F' L
B #2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 D2 B F' D' L' R' D B2 U' R2 D B2
B #3 D2 L2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 R' D L2 F2 R2 F U B' U'
B #4 D2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L B' F' L F D2 F2 U' B' U R'
B #5 U' B2 L2 U2 F D' L D B R' D' F2 U D L2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 D L2 R2 U' L2 D U2 L' R D F L R' D U2 R' B F
B Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 R' D2 L R U2 B2 D2 U' B' D2 L B' R U2 R' F2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' D2 B' U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' U2 L' B2 U' L' U2 R' D2 L D' B2
A #2 F2 U2 D F2 R B2 U B R F2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 D R2 U2 F2
A #3 R2 D F2 D L2 R2 D R2 U F D' F2 R D F D2 L' U2 L2 F
A #4 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 L2 R B2 R' F U' L' B' R D' F' L B2 R2 D'
A #5 D2 R B2 L' R2 B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R2 D' F D U2 R F2 D' B' L'
A Ex#1 D2 L' U2 L D2 R U2 R2 B L' B2 R D2 U' F2 D' L B2 R
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' B2 U R2 D' U R F2 D B' L' F L B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 B' L2 F R2 U2 R2 F D' F U' L F' R' D' R2 D2 R D' Fw Uw'
A #2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' B R U R2 D' B' U2 L B'
A #3 F' D2 B' D2 F' L2 F' D2 B U2 F U' B' F2 L' B R B L2 D F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U B2 D U B2 D' B' D R2 B L' B2 F2 D' R2 B F' U2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L' U2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F' U F2 L' F' R' D2 R2 D2 R2 F' Rw Uw2
B #1 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L D B' D2 R' D' U B2 U2 F D Rw Uw
B #2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 B2 F' U2 R' D' L B2 L2 D2 R' U2 L D' F' Rw2
B #3 D' F2 D' B2 D' U' L2 U' B2 D' L D2 B' D F' L' U R' D U' L' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 F' U2 B2 F R F R' D R' F2 D L' R' D' U Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 B' D2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 F' L B2 L B' U2 B U' F' R B2 R' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 R2 B2 U' L' D2 B' F2 D B2 D U R2 U2 Rw' Uw
A #2 U2 B R2 B2 L2 B' L2 F2 D' F2 L D' F2 D2 U' R2 U2 R U' Rw' Uw2
A #3 U2 B2 D B2 R2 D B2 U B' L' R' D' R2 D2 U2 B U L2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 F L2 F' U2 L2 R2 B D2 U2 F' R U' B F U' B' L2 D2 U L' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 R' U2 F2 L2 R U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' L' B D' F' R U' R' F2 U Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B U2 B U2 F2 U2 L' B L2 D U R D F R U2 R'
A #2 R2 B2 R' D2 L B2 F2 L2 D' L' B2 U L2 F D2 L B2 D
A #3 D' B2 U L2 R2 U R2 F2 U B2 F' U R' F' D' R U B D' F2
A #4 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' F' U2 R' B2 D' R2 D2 F' U' B' D' U
A #5 D2 U2 R B2 L2 R' U2 R' F2 U' R U L' F' U' B' L B D2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 U F' R2 D U' R' D L D2 U L2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 L F R2 B2 D' B D2 U' B2 D
B #1 U' B2 F2 U F2 U B2 U' R2 D F' L' R2 F R D' F' U2 F' U' B2
B #2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 R B2 R B2 U B L' D2 B2 F D2 U R2 B2 F'
B #3 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 B R B R2 B2 F L B' F2 D L2 F
B #4 U F2 D2 L2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 R' B U2 L2 B2 U' B' U L F2 L'
B #5 R2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R' F R B2 L F L' R' U' L R2
B Ex#1 R U2 R D2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 L' U' F2 U2 R2 B D2 U' B F' D
B Ex#2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 D R' D R F L U2 L' F2 R' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B D L F2 L' U F' R U2 R2 F B R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F
A #2 L2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 B2 D2 R U' R F' R' D' L2 F' D2
A #3 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D U2 L2 U B' D' R F2 L2 R D' L D B2 D'
A #4 F2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 R' U F' L' R' D' F' R2 B2 U2 F2
A #5 B2 L' F2 R' F2 U2 B2 R U2 R' U2 B U' F D' F' D' L2 B' D
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R' L' B' R' D' F U' L' D2 R2 L2 D L2 B2 U L2 D' L2
A Ex#2 U' R B L2 B' R2 B' U' B' L' D' B2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 F2
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-2) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (1,-3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-1)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2)
B #1 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) /
B #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-1,2) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2)
B #5 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3)
A #5 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L B U2 R' B2 D L' B D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 Rw2 B Uw2 R F' Uw2 L2 R2 Fw2 R' F B Uw' R U R2 D' L' Uw' Fw U2 L Uw R2 L z' y'
A #2 R2 L2 F' R' U R2 L2 B D R2 U B2 U D L2 D B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U R' Uw2 D2 B2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw' U' R' Uw2 D2 L' Uw' Fw F' R' Uw B2 Rw2 x' y2
A #3 F2 L2 D2 F2 L B2 D2 L D2 R' U R2 D' L D2 F B' U F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 L F' R2 L' Fw2 B' Rw2 L R2 D' Rw2 Uw U2 B2 R Uw' Rw Uw2 F' Rw' D2 Rw x2 y2
A Ex#1 R' B2 F2 L' B2 F2 D2 R2 L F2 D L2 B F' R L' B' U L' D Rw2 B' D F2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 F Uw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Rw' B' L U' R2 Uw Fw' U' F Uw Fw Rw y
A Ex#2 D L B' D2 R2 F2 R2 U' B R D L2 D' F2 L2 U B2 R2 D U2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 D2 F' L2 Fw2 U' F D B' Uw2 B' Rw U' D' Rw' U' Rw' Fw Rw' Fw L' U2 B' Rw x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 F Lw Bw' R2 B R2 F2 D' U' Uw' L' Fw F2 Dw B D F Rw2 R' Bw2 U' B U Rw2 Bw2 F U2 D2 Dw' B Fw U B' Fw U Fw2 L Lw2 Fw Bw' F' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 Bw Rw' Dw2 Lw' Fw Dw2 F' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #2 Rw L D2 B Rw2 D Bw R2 Lw U2 Dw' D B2 L2 Rw' D2 R' Rw' Fw2 B L2 F2 D2 F B Bw Lw2 Bw' D Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw Dw Uw L' Lw F' Fw2 Rw Bw2 U' F Dw' Uw2 B F2 Rw Uw' F' U' Rw2 B' R' B' U2 Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #3 Fw' R' Rw' Lw Uw Lw2 U' Uw Dw2 Lw2 R2 L' Dw2 Bw' Uw Lw' R' Fw B' Rw F2 Dw D Uw2 Bw U' Bw' Fw2 B L Fw2 U2 B Fw' Rw2 Lw Dw2 B' Fw Uw' B2 R F' B' Fw' Bw2 D' Uw B' Bw' Uw Bw' Fw U Bw D' Fw2 D' Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 F L' U' L2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw2 D' Lw Dw2 D2 Rw2 F2 Dw' F B' Uw' Bw Uw2 Bw F2 Uw2 U D F' D L2 R Lw F' Dw2 Fw' L' U' F2 D' U2 F' D2 F' Dw' U R2 L' Uw' Lw' F' R2 B2 R2 U' B' Bw Rw' F R Fw L R' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 Rw' U D' R D2 L2 Uw2 B2 R F2 U Uw2 Rw Dw' Lw2 F Rw2 R2 Lw2 L U2 D2 R2 Lw' Dw U D2 Fw' D2 F Bw Rw2 F2 Bw' Uw2 Fw B' F' L2 Rw' D2 Bw' Lw2 D F' Lw2 Fw L2 B2 Bw Rw U' Uw2 L2 Rw Fw2 L2 Rw2 D2 B2 3Rw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 R2 U R2 F R2 D' U R U' B2 U2 L' U F Rw' L R U2 R D2 L F2 U2 R D B U L D2 B2 L2 F2 R B F' Uw' B' D2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 F U' F' L R2 U' L2 R B D' U' L Fw Uw' U' L2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 U L2 U' R B' D2 U' B' L B2 L U2 R2 Fw B U2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 U F2 D2 U L D' R D2 U2 F' L Fw' Uw U2 F2 L2 R2 F L2 R2 U2 B2 F' L' D' U' L U2 R B' L D2 L U2 Rw2 Uw F2 U B2 U2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 U' R B' F L D2 R2 B F' R' Fw' F U2 B L2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 B2 D2 L' D L' B' F R F R2 F D Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 F D2 F' U2 F' L2 U2 B L F2 D' L2 D' F L' R' B' L' F' Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 B2 D R2 U' B2 D L2 F' R U L2 F' D' U' L' D' B2 F2 U Rw' U' B2 D2 R2 U' L2 U' L2 F2 R' D U' B2 R D B L U' F L2 U Fw Uw2 D B2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 F R' F2 U L D2 L U' L' R2 Uw B2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 D B2 U2 B' L' B R F2 D' L2 R D B R' Uw' D2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 U2 B R' B' R B2 D L' D2 U2 R B Rw' Uw B' F' U2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R B' F2 D' F L2 D F L' U' L2 Uw2 R' B2 U2 R F2 L2 B2 F2 L F2 D' L' F2 R2 D' B F' L2 R' U' R' Fw Uw' F2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 L' B' R2 B' D2 R F2 L2 U' L' F' Rw Uw2 F' L2 B' D2 B2 U2 F R2 F L2 B' U' B2 L R' B' D' L' R F2 D2 Rw' Uw L D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 R F2 R' U' R' D' B' L2 D L2 U2 B L' B' Rw2 Uw' L' U2 F2 R' B2 R D2 F2 L2 U2 B' D' F R D' F2 D' B F' D' Fw Uw F U2 B R2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 U' B' L' F U R2 B L' B F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 F2 U2 B R2 B F U2 F2 U' L' D U' B' D U' F U' B' Rw2 Uw R2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 U L B2 R2 F' U' L' D U2 F2 Rw Uw B2 F2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F D' F2 U' B L2 R' D' U' L D2 Fw B2 D2 B' U2 B U2 L2 F2 L B2 R' F D B2 D2 U' L' D2 Fw' Uw' L2 R' F2 U2 B2 R' B2 D2 L U2 L2 D U' R' D2 F R F2 D U2 Rw' F2 D L2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' B2 U2 L D' L' U' F' L2 U' L' B' U' Rw2 Uw D' F2 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' R' B' D2 L U R F D2 U' R B2 Rw' Uw F2 R' U B2 D B2 U R U L' F' R2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 D2 B R2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 F' R2 B R' U' B D' U2 R2 B D2 U' Rw Uw2
Agnes Ringia Wallin    Tanzania
Agnes Ringia Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 2:00.65   NR 3:09.70   DNF 3:19.93 2:58.10 3:11.07 2:00.65
Alexander Aronsson    Sweden
Alexander Aronsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 15.20   15.91   16.60 15.20 15.91 15.22 16.87
First round 13 15.20   18.69   19.63 16.96 19.49 24.52 15.20
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.78   15.76   15.60 13.78 17.39 16.19 15.48
Second round 5 12.44   13.20   12.44 12.65 16.04 13.42 13.54
First round 8 12.93   14.31   13.99 15.48 17.80 13.47 12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.85   25.67   24.72 26.30 28.16 25.98 21.85
Combined First round 4 20.98   23.98   25.40 20.98 34.78 21.40 25.13
Alexander Tosting    Sweden
Alexander Tosting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.70   10.61   12.47 9.70 9.72 10.73 11.39
Second round 4 9.31   12.87   12.28 11.53 14.80 15.44 9.31
First round 3 8.70   11.32   11.12 13.31 8.70 12.02 10.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.91   31.89   31.74 30.56 DNF 33.38 26.91
Combined First round 8 30.59   32.44   33.66 34.23 30.59 32.87 30.79
Anders Berggren    Sweden
Anders Berggren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 9.94   10.42   10.65 10.20 13.42 10.41 9.94
First round 2 9.52   10.61   10.05 10.46 9.52 12.78 11.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 2:09.84   DNF   DNF 2:09.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 2 15.28   16.58   16.74 15.28 16.08 16.93 17.72
Square-1 Combined First round 7 24.35   35.13   24.35 35.35 43.91 26.12 47.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 23:01     2/3 23:01
Axel Flordal    Sweden
Axel Flordal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.68   16.23   17.04 25.45 13.77 13.68 17.89
First round 6 12.57   13.70   31.70 14.00 13.48 13.61 12.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 9 6:19.46   DNF   DNF 6:19.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.12   23.77   27.56 22.55 20.12 53.17 21.20
Combined First round 5 20.90   27.50   26.30 20.90 26.65 29.55 29.90
Square-1 Final 6 27.22   33.04   48.09 27.22 37.44 30.90 30.79
Combined First round 6 25.98   32.22   37.43 49.16 30.62 28.61 25.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.19   16.52   17.51 15.19 16.89 16.60 16.06
Second round 8 13.65   14.68   14.59 14.23 15.22 17.62 13.65
First round 11 14.62   17.14   17.06 14.62 17.43 16.93 17.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.61   DNF   59.61 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:00.65   DNF   1:03.07 DNF 1:00.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 25.37   32.90   35.34 25.37 30.90 32.46 35.51
Square-1 Combined First round 8 29.60   48.47   46.20 59.84 49.94 49.28 29.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:32.29     DNF 9:32.29 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 19:19     4/6 19:19
Daniel Hermansson    Sweden
Daniel Hermansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 21.07   23.31   23.45 23.09 25.76 23.39 21.07
First round 18 18.45   22.40   18.45 32.76 23.36 19.47 24.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.01   DNF   1:49.01 2:22.47 DNF
First round 4 2:06.24   DNF   2:47.47 2:06.24 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Daniel Wallin    Sweden
Daniel Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.43   10.66   9.34 8.70 7.43 20.06 13.94
Second round 1 7.57   8.53   7.63 9.35 8.60 7.57 11.36
First round 1 7.47   8.92   7.47 7.77 9.49 13.30 9.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.14   DNF   DNF 56.14 1:08.68
First round 3 1:04.12   DNF   1:10.18 1:04.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.07   14.88   15.56 13.07 18.56 14.53 14.55
Combined First round 1 9.94   13.27   15.41 14.22 13.75 11.85 9.94
Square-1 Final 1 7.94   10.47   10.80 8.93 11.68 17.48 7.94
Combined First round 1 8.38   9.03   9.21 8.66 9.82 8.38 9.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:03.96   NR   DNF DNF 4:03.96
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Elvin Thorsen    Sweden
Elvin Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.05   9.69   9.42 9.05 11.42 9.57 10.07
Second round 3 10.44   11.33   DNF 11.37 10.44 10.69 11.92
First round 4 10.06   12.33   13.98 10.06 13.21 10.75 13.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 5:32.88   DNF   DNF 5:32.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.97   22.41   24.99 21.14 25.33 18.97 21.11
Combined First round 3 14.22   19.56   22.35 23.56 16.40 19.94 14.22
Square-1 Final 2 10.96   12.96   11.81 14.18 13.24 13.83 10.96
Combined First round 2 13.40   16.70   19.15 19.41 13.40 16.35 14.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 28:26     2/3 28:26
Erik Bitvai    Sweden
Erik Bitvai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.22   16.10   DNF 16.24 15.22 16.05 16.02
First round 9 13.82   16.02   15.38 DNF 17.93 13.82 14.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.74   DNF   2:35.20 DNF 1:59.74
First round 6 2:13.35   DNF   2:40.09 2:13.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 34.48   DNF   52.14 59.39 DNF 34.48 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 20.76   27.49   20.76 32.94 43.41 21.41 28.11
Combined First round 3 23.55   29.80   23.55 1:01.37 28.29 30.58 30.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Felix Nyström    Sweden
Felix Nyström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.57   DNF   21.62 DNF DNF 18.57 28.64
First round 19 21.57   24.27   22.19 21.57 25.99 24.62 DNF
Henry Lee Bahou    Sweden
Henry Lee Bahou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.03   19.88   20.69 DNF 18.87 16.03 20.08
First round 15 18.69   20.47   23.29 22.11 18.69 19.11 20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 41.76   55.73   51.17 50.94 41.76 1:05.07 1:05.41
Square-1 Combined First round 9 49.29   1:03.66   57.80 1:06.90 1:23.84 49.29 1:06.29
Jimmy Öhman    Sweden
Jimmy Öhman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.69   20.69   26.43 21.82 21.34 18.69 18.91
First round 14 18.23   19.57   18.68 21.95 18.91 18.23 21.12
Joel Lundström    Sweden
Joel Lundström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.45   13.46   13.58 12.98 13.82 12.45 16.76
Second round 7 13.34   14.56   18.29 15.20 13.34 14.33 14.15
First round 5 12.17   13.40   14.00 16.16 13.64 12.57 12.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.48   25.46   31.08 26.48 23.86 23.48 26.05
Combined First round 6 26.41   31.29   33.62 31.64 40.87 26.41 28.62
Square-1 Final 3 20.40   26.41   23.51 20.43 55.97 20.40 35.29
Combined First round 4 24.00   30.31   33.83 53.80 31.09 26.00 24.00
Johan Lundberg    Sweden
Johan Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 1:47.86   2:07.54   2:20.37 1:47.86 1:49.39 2:15.35 2:17.88
Kevin Björk    Sweden
Kevin Björk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 48.89   56.22   48.89 50.07 57.51 1:02.32 1:01.07
Linus Mayer Nordström    Sweden
Linus Mayer Nordström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 36.23   41.75   52.07 43.34 44.52 36.23 37.39
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:37.06     2:46.12 1:37.06
Linus Thyberg    Sweden
Linus Thyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.37   20.59   22.04 15.37 27.28 23.43 16.31
First round 16 15.94   20.49   23.25 26.98 19.32 15.94 18.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Markus Nannis    Sweden
Markus Nannis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 26.09   32.53   33.17 26.09 40.62 28.10 36.33
Martin Dalsgard    Sweden
Martin Dalsgard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 47.65   1:17.22   1:20.91 47.65 1:21.21 1:25.52 1:09.53
Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz    Pakistan
Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.84   15.72   15.33 11.84 DNF 16.47 15.35
Second round 6 12.40   14.29   12.40 13.32 16.88 12.67 23.87
First round 7 12.10   14.24   14.81 15.35 DNF 12.10 12.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.86   30.79   28.56 24.86 31.62 32.74 32.19
Combined First round 7 28.40   31.58   28.40 29.48 29.53 44.93 35.73
Natanael Lundberg    Sweden
Natanael Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.11   18.92   17.11 22.05 17.82 19.05 19.89
First round 17 17.13   20.62   21.10 17.13 22.75 19.93 20.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:24.55   DNF   3:24.55 3:45.30 DNF
First round 7 3:43.21   DNF   DNF 5:53.98 3:43.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 32.22   48.40   47.39 56.16 32.22 1:27.71 41.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Olle Hasselberg    Sweden
Olle Hasselberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 22.90   26.19   27.59 26.56 24.41 22.90 29.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:03.20     1:03.20 1:04.29
Rasmus Händén    Sweden
Rasmus Händén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.17   18.12   20.10 21.25 16.99 15.17 17.28
First round 12 16.34   17.39   17.77 22.73 17.87 16.34 16.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 16:07.00   DNF   16:07.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 35.50   41.32   39.05 46.97 41.93 42.97 35.50
Square-1 Final 5 27.74   30.50   27.92 27.74 30.72 38.97 32.86
Combined First round 5 26.99   31.83   31.90 29.94 33.70 26.99 33.64
Tomas Kristiansson    Sweden
Tomas Kristiansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.30   16.13   15.17 14.30 20.59 15.00 18.23
First round 10 15.39   16.43   15.97 17.60 16.51 16.81 15.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.00   DNF   44.00 DNF DNF
First round 1 55.44   DNF   DNF 1:10.38 55.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/25 59:01     19/25 59:01