SacCubing V 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-25  USA, Roseville, California SacCubing V 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.90  Christopher Yen 7.48  Varun Mohanraj 7.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.01  Edward Lin 32.91  Christopher Yen 33.77
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 2:02.53  Paul Mahvi 3:01.18  Daniel Guzman 3:48.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.31  Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 15.41  Will Newhoff 15.59
 Rubik's Clock  Christian Martin 9.56  Abhimanyu Singhal 10.15  Will Newhoff 12.21
 Pyraminx  Aaron Paskow 2.97  Jandell Ryan Ko 4.12  Tyler Howlett 4.24
 Square-1  Nicolas Harper 15.15  Tyler Howlett 16.48  Christopher Yen 16.95
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.49   6.15    USA 6.53 7.45 6.04 5.87 5.49
2 Christopher Yen 6.57   7.57    USA 6.57 8.27 6.91 10.36 7.52
3 Will Newhoff 6.99   7.96    USA 6.99 8.12 9.18 7.41 8.36
4 Edward Lin 6.52   8.87    USA 7.97 8.19 11.37 6.52 10.45
5 Paul Mahvi 7.69   8.90    USA 8.88 8.18 9.64 7.69 10.26
6 Varun Mohanraj 7.51   9.07    USA 10.37 7.51 9.11 DNF 7.74
7 Nathan Wu 8.40   9.34    USA 8.40 9.00 12.21 9.57 9.44
8 Will Hamilton 8.72   9.46    USA 10.37 9.59 9.40 8.72 9.39
9 Dan Pastushkov 8.58   9.66    USA 10.52 8.99 9.74 8.58 10.25
10 Tyler Howlett 9.30   10.24    USA 11.24 9.30 10.44 9.65 10.62
11 Tiffany Chien 9.17   10.48    USA 11.15 10.28 9.17 10.02 11.35
12 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.11   11.27    USA 9.11 28.65 10.87 10.20 12.73
13 Daniel Kim 10.03   11.33    USA 11.50 14.34 10.03 12.09 10.40
14 Saheb Sabharwal 9.28   11.37    USA 13.86 11.01 12.23 10.88 9.28
15 Nathan Agan 10.26   11.54    USA 12.09 11.27 11.26 10.26 16.48
16 Jason Ostdiek 11.10   11.92    USA 14.84 12.39 12.18 11.10 11.20
17 Nicolas Harper 10.77   12.27    USA 13.76 10.77 12.04 11.00 14.24
18 Aidan Greathouse 10.09   12.37    USA 13.26 13.42 10.09 12.86 10.98
19 Angelo Cruz 10.50   12.70    USA 18.97 12.09 10.50 13.45 12.56
20 Ant Irizarry 9.91   12.72    USA 12.71 11.76 14.56 9.91 13.70
21 Reuben San Luis 10.55   12.89    USA 11.47 15.18 10.55 12.03 16.91
22 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.47   12.93    China 12.47 13.29 12.91 12.60 19.65
23 Daniel Guzman 11.70   13.00    USA 11.77 13.66 11.70 13.57 15.65
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.08   13.22    USA 11.08 13.92 11.72 14.02 15.41
25 Austin Chen 11.89   13.40    USA 11.89 13.50 13.20 13.49 14.63
26 Aaron Paskow 10.30   13.45    USA 14.56 16.18 10.30 14.13 11.66
27 Ethan Littlejohn 10.75   13.65    USA 12.99 14.39 10.75 13.56 17.03
28 Aaron Swihart 12.97   13.70    USA 13.26 13.62 12.97 16.64 14.23
29 Elliot Hawkins 12.83   14.60    USA 17.88 14.56 12.83 14.14 15.09
30 Shawn Azman 13.65   14.68    USA 17.28 13.65 14.47 15.79 13.77
31 Samuel Low 13.80   14.80    USA 14.12 15.38 17.79 13.80 14.90
32 Nathaniel Tai 11.68   15.27    USA 16.97 14.74 11.68 16.41 14.66
33 Colton Johnston 14.42   15.33    USA 15.45 15.89 15.32 14.42 15.22
34 Brandon True 14.13   15.85    USA 16.43 14.13 16.23 14.90 DNF
35 Timothy Castle 12.43   15.88    USA 21.81 12.75 13.09 12.43 DNF
36 Shelley Chang 14.60   15.88    USA 18.15 14.65 16.56 16.43 14.60
37 Robert Smith 14.41   15.89    USA 15.90 14.41 16.71 17.90 15.05
38 Bradyn Gessaro 11.87   16.05    USA 23.28 16.44 14.69 11.87 17.01
39 Abhimanyu Singhal 14.04   16.17    India 20.91 15.36 18.99 14.04 14.17
40 Noah Arthurs 11.60   16.51    USA 13.20 DNF 11.60 11.94 24.40
41 Exel Uy 14.00   17.14    USA 14.00 17.09 17.66 16.67 18.32
42 Kris Merzoian 16.05   17.17    USA 19.55 16.05 18.39 16.16 16.96
43 Amesh Pandey 16.23   17.45    USA 19.40 16.23 19.95 16.25 16.70
44 Ansh Patel 15.17   17.47    USA 15.17 15.89 DNF 18.62 17.91
45 Khethani Tombs 12.09   17.49    USA 21.53 23.03 17.08 12.09 13.87
46 Will Walter 13.56   17.67    USA 16.17 13.56 17.63 28.88 19.21
47 Mark Harris 17.05   18.23    USA 17.59 19.11 20.05 17.99 17.05
48 Isaiah Camacho 15.56   18.40    USA 18.85 15.56 16.09 22.75 20.26
49 Nolan Yiu 16.63   18.41    USA 19.35 16.63 18.79 20.33 17.10
50 Elias Guzman 14.04   18.57    USA 20.02 16.67 19.02 14.04 22.97
51 Cyrus Claassen 16.47   19.19    USA 16.47 18.84 22.80 19.73 18.99
52 Nicholas Levenberg 17.73   19.47    USA 18.93 23.99 18.98 17.73 20.51
53 Dakota Hoskin 17.69   19.89    USA 17.69 20.07 22.86 20.76 18.84
54 Thaddius Gino Rozbicki 17.80   20.31    USA 20.33 20.78 20.76 17.80 19.83
55 Ethan Evans 19.13   20.42    Canada 20.32 21.76 19.17 24.88 19.13
56 Mateo Aguirre 18.92   21.16    USA 25.46 21.19 21.93 20.36 18.92
57 Albin Jacobson 18.02   21.31    USA 24.89 20.15 22.16 18.02 21.61
58 Daniel Hayes 20.22   21.66    USA 21.34 20.22 25.42 22.01 21.64
59 Parker Rhinehart 18.69   21.97    USA 21.72 26.76 21.40 18.69 22.80
60 Ricardo De La Torre 16.62   22.14    USA 22.52 18.90 26.49 25.01 16.62
61 Niran Dughi 20.57   22.24    USA 22.70 21.89 31.38 20.57 22.14
62 Samuel Tong 16.85   22.83    USA 16.85 30.37 25.98 21.26 21.25
63 Noah Carroll 19.81   23.04    USA 23.51 23.51 23.62 19.81 22.10
64 Jobany Dominguez 20.87   23.35    USA 20.87 21.95 22.65 26.34 25.45
65 Uma Unni 22.48   23.82    USA 23.30 24.64 23.53 22.48 27.56
66 Spencer Lorenzen 21.47   23.88    USA 23.67 21.47 26.80 22.29 25.69
67 Nick Anderson 19.38   24.00    USA 25.35 20.49 26.16 DNF 19.38
68 Andrew D. Pierce 19.98   24.21    USA 23.51 27.30 21.83 34.80 19.98
69 Jared M. Libao 19.61   24.32    USA 33.94 29.03 19.61 21.36 22.57
70 Seth Graham-Reid 22.97   24.62    USA 23.31 24.28 26.28 27.38 22.97
71 Joshua Vallejo 21.81   25.18    USA 21.81 39.80 21.85 24.16 29.52
72 Gabriel Camacho 22.56   25.87    USA 22.91 33.84 27.12 27.57 22.56
73 Austin Hayes 23.00   26.00    USA 27.02 23.00 27.54 23.43 29.00
74 Joshua Chu 23.26   26.80    USA 23.26 31.88 23.31 28.78 28.30
75 Anthony J. Hernandez 23.09   27.09    USA 29.25 28.57 23.09 29.96 23.44
76 Zachary Hawkins 20.68   27.54    USA 20.68 29.30 21.51 31.81 38.52
77 Matias Pissanetzky 22.36   27.85    USA 29.58 DNF 22.36 25.93 28.05
78 Luis Maciel 22.69   28.69    USA 38.39 22.69 26.37 35.85 23.86
79 Neo Wong Chai 24.83   28.87    USA 29.48 26.58 24.83 49.53 30.54
80 Dylan Marley 27.32   29.14    USA 27.60 34.41 27.32 30.38 29.44
81 Michael Vanhorn 26.77   30.08    USA 37.85 31.18 30.18 28.89 26.77
82 Vividh Sriram 20.32   30.13    USA 20.32 29.43 34.04 39.03 26.93
83 Neal Sharma 23.07   31.72    India 35.66 23.07 31.28 36.79 28.23
84 Christian Martin 29.85   31.81    USA 29.85 30.61 31.55 33.27 DNF
85 Filipp Dmitriev 28.23   33.12    Russia 41.63 31.64 28.23 30.09 37.62
86 Srihan Goli 21.40   33.35    USA 30.49 38.40 33.31 36.24 21.40
87 Natalie Thatcher 26.95   33.95    USA 34.81 35.68 35.57 26.95 31.46
88 Cerine Dandy 29.96   34.73    USA 41.46 32.32 33.89 29.96 37.97
89 Jacob Nieto 29.97   34.77    USA 36.26 DNF 36.11 31.93 29.97
90 Seth Whaley 32.95   39.64    USA 32.95 33.10 42.68 43.15 49.69
91 Kit Bailey 26.23   40.46    USA 38.51 47.23 35.63 57.66 26.23
92 Hayden Tovar 32.60   41.46    USA 32.60 39.56 39.39 51.69 45.44
93 Kota Lucas Charles 38.11   41.60    USA 38.11 38.94 44.84 46.35 41.03
94 Jonathan Sakakuchi 36.53   42.25    USA 36.53 48.21 41.81 44.51 40.44
95 Harrison Sade 38.07   50.16    USA 56.68 55.20 38.59 38.07 1:23.98
96 Joshua Gonzalez 45.26   50.23    USA 1:24.42 45.26 46.98 51.63 52.07
97 Rohan Verma 1:02.60   1:04.42    USA 1:10.17 1:02.60 1:05.06 1:03.61 1:04.59
98 Amir Alibekov 55.96   1:04.61    USA 1:03.57 56.99 55.96 1:13.28 DNF
99 Patitpavan Neel 55.84   1:05.76    India 1:02.45 1:05.83 1:09.01 55.84 1:12.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 4.40   NAR 6.13    USA 6.36 4.40 5.65 6.39 7.50
2 Christopher Yen 6.69   7.44    USA 6.82 8.60 6.69 7.37 8.14
3 Edward Lin 8.42   8.95    USA 8.84 9.85 8.45 8.42 9.55
4 Will Newhoff 7.56   9.22    USA 8.33 9.15 7.56 10.17 15.37
5 Paul Mahvi 8.79   9.41    USA 9.84 9.07 10.08 8.79 9.31
6 Tyler Howlett 8.19   9.53    USA 12.81 8.19 9.58 9.70 9.31
7 Nathan Wu 8.25   9.62    USA 8.72 11.13 11.22 8.25 9.02
8 Varun Mohanraj 8.17   9.64    USA 9.34 8.74 8.17 15.28 10.83
9 Will Hamilton 8.61   9.84    USA 8.80 11.79 10.59 10.14 8.61
10 Dan Pastushkov 7.66   10.24    USA 9.35 11.02 10.36 11.72 7.66
11 Daniel Kim 9.67   10.97    USA 10.47 12.06 13.93 10.39 9.67
12 Saheb Sabharwal 9.40   11.31    USA 9.40 10.81 11.29 11.82 12.50
13 Nathan Agan 9.85   11.48    USA 9.85 10.61 11.76 13.78 12.07
14 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.19   11.70    USA 13.22 14.09 10.19 11.33 10.56
15 Austin Chen 9.57   12.05    USA 9.57 13.98 24.92 9.95 12.22
16 Ethan Littlejohn 9.55   12.17    USA 11.84 13.14 9.55 12.00 12.68
17 Angelo Cruz 10.69   12.33    USA 10.69 13.16 12.06 17.16 11.77
18 Aaron Paskow 11.62   12.38    USA 12.34 11.62 17.88 12.39 12.42
19 Nicolas Harper 11.43   12.44    USA 11.43 12.61 12.53 12.19 15.52
20 Tiffany Chien 11.82   12.80    USA 11.95 12.74 11.82 15.25 13.70
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.21   12.94    China 15.46 12.46 11.21 12.48 13.88
22 Daniel Guzman 12.19   12.94    USA 14.22 12.19 13.16 12.73 12.92
23 Jason Ostdiek 10.29   12.99    USA 10.29 16.25 11.80 DNF 10.92
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.48   13.36    USA 14.18 11.26 15.88 10.48 14.65
25 Reuben San Luis 12.16   13.88    USA 14.17 13.13 12.16 14.33 16.82
26 Aidan Greathouse 10.69   13.89    USA 13.17 14.00 10.69 15.62 14.50
27 Ant Irizarry 13.20   14.10    USA 13.35 14.90 14.04 13.20 16.74
28 Khethani Tombs 12.96   14.17    USA 21.89 13.90 15.56 12.96 13.06
29 Samuel Low 13.22   14.44    USA 16.61 14.68 14.42 14.22 13.22
30 Noah Arthurs 13.52   14.44    USA 15.46 13.91 13.94 13.52 15.51
31 Elliot Hawkins 12.06   14.73    USA 14.74 15.49 19.22 12.06 13.95
32 Nathaniel Tai 8.16   14.77    USA 17.98 8.16 14.33 16.03 13.95
33 Abhimanyu Singhal 13.24   14.94    India 15.06 15.76 13.24 14.93 14.82
34 Timothy Castle 12.14   14.95    USA 16.07 15.69 14.86 14.30 12.14
35 Brandon True 12.81   15.20    USA 14.16 15.60 16.02 15.83 12.81
36 Aaron Swihart 13.77   15.29    USA 14.04 13.77 15.27 17.99 16.57
37 Shelley Chang 13.88   15.52    USA 16.12 15.14 13.88 15.29 18.32
38 Robert Smith 11.77   15.53    USA 11.77 16.60 17.00 13.00 31.91
39 Colton Johnston 14.04   15.96    USA 14.71 14.04 17.40 15.78 17.93
40 Bradyn Gessaro 15.53   16.42    USA 16.54 18.00 16.99 15.53 15.73
41 Kris Merzoian 16.26   17.33    USA 16.76 21.17 16.26 17.47 17.77
42 Mark Harris 14.15   17.54    USA 16.63 17.19 14.15 18.97 18.81
43 Isaiah Camacho 15.45   17.66    USA 17.27 15.45 18.62 18.90 17.10
44 Ansh Patel 16.98   17.90    USA 18.15 19.36 16.98 17.45 18.10
45 Amesh Pandey 17.21   18.74    USA 27.68 17.54 17.21 17.48 21.21
46 Shawn Azman 14.34   19.21    USA 20.59 20.67 16.81 14.34 20.24
47 Will Walter 14.57   20.53    USA 20.63 24.31 17.61 23.36 14.57
48 Exel Uy 14.28   21.53    USA 22.00 23.27 22.02 14.28 20.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.76   6.90    USA 7.29 6.64 8.78 6.78 5.76
2 Christopher Yen 5.70   7.48    USA 7.81 5.70 8.07 7.20 7.44
3 Varun Mohanraj 5.67   7.77    USA 7.38 9.77 7.51 8.42 5.67
4 Paul Mahvi 7.70   8.43    USA 7.70 8.33 8.58 10.92 8.37
5 Will Newhoff 7.18   8.67    USA 9.48 8.17 8.36 11.33 7.18
6 Nathan Wu 8.49   9.27    USA 10.17 8.51 9.13 8.49 11.30
7 Tyler Howlett 8.01   9.30    USA 9.96 8.01 11.23 9.43 8.50
8 Saheb Sabharwal 8.97   10.16    USA 8.97 10.50 10.77 9.22 14.27
9 Dan Pastushkov 9.09   10.27    USA 10.27 9.09 10.01 11.43 10.54
10 Will Hamilton 9.64   10.61    USA 10.48 9.64 11.08 10.28 DNF
11 Edward Lin 7.10   10.65    USA 7.10 8.07 12.15 11.96 11.92
12 Daniel Kim 8.90   11.65    USA 8.90 DNF 9.05 11.09 14.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.96   25.14    USA 20.96 26.86 21.93 27.49 26.64
2 Christopher Yen 28.67   31.90    USA 31.42 31.30 32.98 28.67 34.55
3 Edward Lin 27.46   32.43    USA 33.59 31.63 32.08 DNF 27.46
4 Paul Mahvi 31.27   34.66    USA 41.71 31.28 31.27 39.33 33.38
5 Will Newhoff 34.74   36.70    USA 34.74 43.31 37.32 35.39 37.39
6 Dan Pastushkov 32.45   37.75    USA 35.15 32.45 38.99 43.18 39.10
7 Nathan Wu 31.95   38.41    USA 35.18 31.95 44.16 37.35 42.70
8 Varun Mohanraj 38.01   39.16    USA 38.38 40.64 38.01 38.47 50.09
9 Nicolas Harper 38.24   43.42    USA 55.45 41.65 38.24 41.55 47.07
10 Tiffany Chien 39.62   43.88    USA 47.24 44.26 44.82 42.56 39.62
11 Daniel Guzman 39.61   43.99    USA 39.61 47.29 45.32 46.22 40.44
12 Michael Chai (柴天方) 38.56   44.35    USA 45.51 38.56 42.83 44.70 56.14
13 Timothy Castle 43.67   45.04    USA 44.84 44.85 52.01 43.67 45.44
14 Reuben San Luis 44.37   46.47    USA 44.37 46.28 48.85 45.53 47.61
15 Ethan Littlejohn 39.41   46.67    USA 47.34 54.24 39.41 41.77 50.91
16 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 42.92   47.32    China 47.55 55.20 51.12 43.30 42.92
17 Aidan Greathouse 45.34   47.90    USA 45.58 49.39 48.72 DNF 45.34
18 Will Hamilton 42.72   50.71    USA 53.05 1:02.78 49.57 42.72 49.52
19 Brandon True 48.27   50.74    USA 51.20 52.61 52.46 48.56 48.27
20 Jason Ostdiek 44.48   51.47    USA 54.90 50.27 44.48 50.75 53.39
21 Aaron Swihart 44.63   54.61    USA 59.45 44.63 57.60 52.73 53.50
22 Nathan Agan 47.28   54.77    USA 58.55 1:08.32 47.28 54.10 51.66
23 Angelo Cruz 44.68   54.78    USA 1:01.68 58.90 44.68 54.97 50.46
24 Ant Irizarry 50.37   54.88    USA 54.77 58.42 53.71 50.37 56.15
25 Noah Arthurs 52.55   58.53    USA 58.34 1:14.43 52.55 57.34 59.90
26 Abhimanyu Singhal 57.70   59.86    India 57.70 59.15 1:01.77 1:04.28 58.66
27 Bradyn Gessaro 58.32   1:00.42    USA 1:03.59 58.38 1:08.11 59.30 58.32
28 Isaiah Camacho 49.22   1:00.43    USA 1:03.58 49.22 1:04.72 1:01.57 56.15
29 Aaron Paskow 56.28   1:00.56    USA 1:00.83 1:13.85 56.28 1:00.71 1:00.15
30 Jandell Ryan Ko 53.44   1:01.58    USA 1:03.71 1:00.30 53.44 1:04.68 1:00.73
31 Elliot Hawkins 54.17   1:02.69    USA 58.51 1:05.85 1:03.71 54.17 1:20.05
32 Robert Smith 52.32   1:02.73    USA 1:14.31 52.32 1:00.87 1:07.36 59.95
33 Mateo Aguirre 57.17   1:06.45    USA 1:06.51 1:16.48 1:03.38 57.17 1:09.46
34 Daniel Kim 1:01.35   1:07.45    USA 1:17.77 1:05.92 1:10.32 1:06.11 1:01.35
35 Kris Merzoian 55.82   1:07.85    USA 1:11.15 1:18.73 59.68 1:12.71 55.82
36 Devin Corr-Robinett 56.91   1:08.20    USA 1:10.60 1:16.14 56.91 1:07.71 1:06.29
37 Cyrus Claassen 1:05.73   1:08.80    USA 1:06.75 1:10.72 1:24.58 1:05.73 1:08.92
38 Mark Harris 1:00.22   1:09.09    USA 1:00.22 1:09.00 1:11.98 1:14.33 1:06.28
39 Samuel Low 1:01.02   1:09.12    USA 1:08.27 1:12.46 1:16.27 1:06.62 1:01.02
40 Elias Guzman 1:06.09   1:12.20    USA 1:16.18 1:10.44 1:06.09 1:12.50 1:13.65
41 Saheb Sabharwal 1:10.64   1:17.96    USA 1:10.64 1:20.74 1:16.65 1:41.82 1:16.49
42 Nolan Yiu 1:16.24   1:19.67    USA 1:18.55 1:19.48 1:26.13 1:16.24 1:20.99
43 Ansh Patel 1:18.46   1:26.36    USA 1:18.46 1:31.46 1:29.06 1:18.55 1:41.75
44 Ethan Evans 1:19.20   1:27.03    Canada 1:30.55 1:19.20 1:51.26 1:26.52 1:24.02
45 Will Walter 1:16.15   DNF    USA 1:16.15 1:17.06 DNF 1:35.81 DNF
46 Seth Graham-Reid 1:20.75      USA 1:20.75 1:48.56
47 Exel Uy 1:22.79      USA 1:26.97 1:22.79
48 Nicholas Levenberg 1:26.41      USA 1:31.28 1:26.41
49 Thaddius Gino Rozbicki 1:30.18      USA 1:37.67 1:30.18
50 Samuel Tong 1:31.63      USA DNF 1:31.63
51 Noah Carroll 1:36.46      USA DNF 1:36.46
52 Ricardo De La Torre 1:51.47      USA 1:51.47 1:56.26
53 Jacob Nieto 1:53.77      USA 1:53.77 DNF
54 Parker Rhinehart 1:57.61      USA DNF 1:57.61
55 Matias Pissanetzky 1:58.80      USA DNF 1:58.80
56 Christian Martin 1:59.45      USA DNF 1:59.45
57 Srihan Goli DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.16   23.01    USA 25.08 23.18 20.16 21.86 24.00
2 Edward Lin 28.39   32.91    USA 35.92 34.55 34.95 29.23 28.39
3 Christopher Yen 31.24   33.77    USA 34.10 31.24 34.87 34.67 32.54
4 Will Newhoff 35.90   37.63    USA 38.43 37.59 38.02 35.90 37.27
5 Paul Mahvi 27.82   38.02    USA 27.82 40.22 41.93 37.14 36.70
6 Dan Pastushkov 33.36   38.29    USA 42.87 36.73 43.47 33.36 35.27
7 Nathan Wu 34.41   39.62    USA 45.78 39.29 39.48 40.08 34.41
8 Varun Mohanraj 40.55   41.36    USA 42.05 40.55 41.31 40.71 45.62
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) 36.96   42.26    USA 45.73 45.60 36.96 38.49 42.68
10 Tiffany Chien 42.83   45.25    USA 42.83 47.77 43.38 45.27 47.11
11 Nicolas Harper 40.52   45.59    USA 40.52 43.29 51.86 42.20 51.29
12 Daniel Guzman 38.56   46.67    USA 38.56 44.20 50.64 45.80 50.02
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:56.05   2:02.53    USA 1:56.05 2:06.36 2:05.19
2 Paul Mahvi 2:55.27   3:01.18    USA 3:05.43 2:55.27 3:02.85
3 Daniel Guzman 3:31.60   3:48.17    USA 3:55.97 3:31.60 3:56.95
4 Will Newhoff 3:49.83   3:52.03    USA 3:52.00 3:49.83 3:54.26
5 Ethan Littlejohn 4:08.70   4:27.62    USA 4:26.25 4:47.90 4:08.70
6 Reuben San Luis 4:12.50   4:37.29    USA 4:55.76 4:43.61 4:12.50
7 Timothy Castle 4:52.81   4:55.68    USA 4:52.81 4:56.40 4:57.82
8 Ant Irizarry 4:44.24   5:20.06    USA 4:44.24 5:14.40 6:01.55
9 Bradyn Gessaro DNF      USA DNF
9 Jacob Nieto DNF      USA DNF
9 Kris Merzoian DNF      USA DNF
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) DNF      USA DNF
9 Noah Arthurs DNF      USA DNF
9 Parker Rhinehart DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.83   10.22    USA 10.03 8.83 12.65 9.91 10.73
2 Christopher Yen 12.80   14.01    USA 13.92 14.78 17.26 13.32 12.80
3 Tiffany Chien 13.40   16.02    USA 19.97 13.40 17.07 15.11 15.89
4 Will Newhoff 13.28   16.51    USA 15.68 17.13 16.72 13.28 20.36
5 Edward Lin 12.75   16.66    USA 16.25 16.73 12.75 17.01 17.49
6 Will Hamilton 14.64   16.95    USA 17.08 19.12 14.64 19.85 14.64
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 16.06   17.05    China 17.11 17.76 18.83 16.06 16.29
8 Paul Mahvi 13.80   17.74    USA 19.02 16.43 13.80 20.77 17.76
9 Noah Arthurs 15.05   19.03    USA 16.83 15.05 23.06 17.20 DNF
10 Reuben San Luis 16.60   19.10    USA 22.35 19.03 17.72 20.55 16.60
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.82   19.78    USA 21.50 21.06 18.08 20.20 17.82
12 Dan Pastushkov 18.41   20.67    USA 21.35 DNF 19.54 18.41 21.13
13 Jason Ostdiek 18.01   22.83    USA 25.11 DNF 22.31 18.01 21.08
14 Nathan Wu 19.33   23.54    USA 27.97 24.65 22.75 19.33 23.21
15 Angelo Cruz 22.16   25.19    USA 22.89 28.76 22.16 23.92 30.71
16 Austin Chen 18.82   26.29    USA 18.82 25.83 28.67 30.90 24.36
17 Saheb Sabharwal 22.72   26.33    USA 28.04 23.88 29.94 22.72 27.07
18 Nicolas Harper 18.41   26.68    USA 29.78 24.17 31.13 18.41 26.09
19 Ethan Littlejohn 20.43   26.79    USA 39.35 26.56 28.85 24.95 20.43
20 Aaron Paskow 22.73   27.45    USA 29.99 29.39 DNF 22.73 22.98
21 Daniel Kim 18.50   27.65    USA DNF 18.50 26.65 28.85 27.44
22 Varun Mohanraj 23.75   29.56    USA 23.75 30.71 28.24 39.20 29.73
23 Colton Johnston 25.39   29.59    USA 25.39 29.96 32.39 26.41 33.52
24 Nathan Agan 17.81   30.55    USA 21.16 42.22 28.27 17.81 DNF
25 Isaiah Camacho 24.48   31.14    USA 24.48 26.49 31.47 51.66 35.47
26 Abhimanyu Singhal 28.23   31.31    India 28.23 32.42 33.13 29.67 31.85
27 Timothy Castle 27.10   31.73    USA 36.49 27.76 27.10 30.93 40.53
28 Jandell Ryan Ko 22.59   31.87    USA 35.00 22.59 35.63 29.56 31.06
29 Michael Chai (柴天方) 26.25   33.36    USA 49.71 37.04 30.02 33.02 26.25
30 Aidan Greathouse 22.54   33.76    USA 32.11 35.36 34.66 22.54 34.52
31 Cyrus Claassen 25.06   34.19    USA 39.23 38.78 31.10 25.06 32.69
32 Ansh Patel 28.49   34.20    USA 34.81 34.45 37.74 33.33 28.49
33 Samuel Low 30.03   34.37    USA 37.68 33.61 31.81 30.03 1:12.23
34 Aaron Swihart 31.97   35.26    USA 41.26 38.49 31.97 35.14 32.15
35 Ant Irizarry 30.61   38.48    USA 33.11 33.00 49.33 30.61 59.70
36 Bradyn Gessaro 34.60   39.12    USA DNF 37.73 38.35 34.60 41.28
37 Elias Guzman 24.31   40.10    USA 31.61 DNF 24.31 1:00.92 27.76
38 Elliot Hawkins 31.31   40.73    USA 43.85 36.62 44.29 41.72 31.31
39 Nolan Yiu 35.89   41.85    USA 35.91 57.93 35.89 50.84 38.80
40 Nick Anderson 30.82   42.12    USA 43.64 42.01 40.72 30.82 44.97
41 Exel Uy 37.72   43.95    USA 45.08 1:21.71 47.70 37.72 39.07
42 Robert Smith 31.91   49.64    USA 46.62 1:01.21 54.21 31.91 48.09
43 Kris Merzoian 29.35   50.02    USA 58.12 29.35 45.13 47.26 57.67
44 Ricardo De La Torre 49.22   56.23    USA 55.67 57.32 57.06 55.96 49.22
45 Thaddius Gino Rozbicki 45.09   59.24    USA 51.18 1:25.71 45.09 58.53 1:08.01
46 Joshua Vallejo 54.16   1:00.56    USA 56.25 1:12.13 54.16 1:03.89 1:01.55
47 Parker Rhinehart 51.43   1:08.66    USA 1:10.85 51.43 1:11.08 1:11.81 1:04.04
48 Will Walter 39.46   DNF    USA 1:04.22 39.46 39.93 DNF DNF
49 Mateo Aguirre 45.08   DNF    USA 45.08 1:45.00 DNS DNS DNS
50 Albin Jacobson 1:00.15      USA DNF 1:00.15
51 Luis Maciel 1:04.57      USA 1:16.71 1:04.57
52 Matias Pissanetzky 1:05.75      USA DNF 1:05.75
53 Christian Martin 1:13.99      USA 1:13.99 1:15.64
54 Jacob Nieto 1:21.55      USA 1:49.52 1:21.55
55 Srihan Goli 1:30.36      USA 1:30.36 1:33.22
56 Ethan Evans DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.19   10.31    USA 13.65 11.08 8.19 10.73 9.12
2 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 13.88   15.41    China 15.66 21.52 16.58 13.88 13.98
3 Will Newhoff 13.25   15.59    USA 19.60 16.63 13.82 16.31 13.25
4 Christopher Yen 8.91   16.06    USA 19.78 18.79 8.91 14.64 14.75
5 Tiffany Chien 15.15   16.12    USA 18.63 16.43 15.58 15.15 16.36
6 Edward Lin 14.64   16.74    USA DNF 19.13 15.87 15.21 14.64
7 Will Hamilton 15.17   17.37    USA 16.96 16.82 15.17 20.81 18.32
8 Paul Mahvi 13.70   17.95    USA 17.40 18.06 13.70 22.60 18.40
9 Reuben San Luis 15.23   19.08    USA 17.72 19.51 15.23 20.02 21.13
10 Dan Pastushkov 17.53   20.75    USA 17.53 20.78 22.93 26.37 18.55
11 Noah Arthurs 13.92   21.97    USA 22.99 25.43 13.92 17.78 25.15
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.39   23.08    USA 18.39 27.77 24.09 24.09 21.07
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian Martin 7.45   9.56    USA 7.45 11.97 8.50 10.63 9.55
2 Abhimanyu Singhal 9.24   10.15    India DNF 9.95 9.30 11.21 9.24
3 Will Newhoff 11.25   12.21    USA 11.49 11.25 13.57 17.53 11.56
4 Nicolas Harper 12.00   14.69    USA 12.00 14.96 16.47 19.44 12.64
5 Parker Rhinehart 14.19   14.70    USA 14.26 17.39 15.00 14.84 14.19
6 Paul Mahvi 16.63   17.56    USA 16.90 17.09 18.69 16.63 DNF
7 Kit Bailey 17.35   DNF    USA 17.35 DNF DNF 23.72 20.71
8 Bradyn Gessaro 20.17      USA DNF 20.17
9 Luis Maciel 21.85      USA 21.85 DNF
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 23.79      China DNF 23.79
11 Ethan Littlejohn DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Matias Pissanetzky DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Reuben San Luis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 1.77   3.45    USA 4.66 2.43 3.69 4.24 1.77
2 Aaron Paskow 2.03   3.68    USA 3.76 3.54 4.81 3.74 2.03
3 Jandell Ryan Ko 3.61   4.62    USA 4.12 3.61 6.18 3.85 5.90
4 Nathan Agan 3.55   5.10    USA 3.90 5.64 6.76 3.55 5.76
5 Luis Maciel 4.10   5.35    USA 4.10 4.64 5.45 5.95 6.37
6 Varun Mohanraj 3.46   5.59    USA 6.98 3.46 3.67 7.19 6.11
7 Paul Mahvi 3.02   5.67    USA 6.72 5.12 7.08 5.18 3.02
8 Jason Ostdiek 3.72   6.15    USA 4.95 6.75 6.76 3.72 6.75
9 Nicolas Harper 5.27   6.35    USA 6.65 5.55 7.54 5.27 6.85
10 Austin Chen 3.06   6.97    USA 8.35 6.22 6.96 7.73 3.06
11 Timothy Castle 5.48   6.99    USA 8.42 6.43 8.15 6.39 5.48
12 Samuel Low 3.87   7.07    USA 10.94 5.78 9.51 5.93 3.87
13 Daniel Kim 6.13   7.16    USA 6.90 7.61 7.41 7.17 6.13
14 Brandon True 3.42   7.25    USA 9.81 5.39 DNS 6.55 3.42
15 Nick Anderson 3.26   7.64    USA 4.58 3.26 9.34 DNF 9.00
16 Aidan Greathouse 5.84   7.78    USA 5.84 8.62 7.75 6.98 9.72
17 Robert Smith 5.22   7.81    USA 5.22 8.10 8.37 9.68 6.97
18 Elliot Hawkins 5.88   8.02    USA 8.38 5.88 8.29 7.39 8.54
19 Filipp Dmitriev 7.02   8.11    Russia 7.02 7.90 8.70 7.72 8.72
20 Bradyn Gessaro 4.55   8.19    USA 6.21 8.44 9.93 4.55 14.12
21 Kit Bailey 6.10   8.27    USA 8.37 7.65 13.89 6.10 8.79
22 Will Newhoff 7.62   8.30    USA 7.80 8.07 9.02 10.31 7.62
23 Gabriel Camacho 4.41   8.65    USA 4.41 7.82 10.97 8.80 9.34
24 Elias Guzman 5.72   8.72    USA 5.72 10.45 10.58 8.36 7.36
25 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 6.72   8.94    China 7.69 10.81 8.32 6.72 12.19
26 Nolan Yiu 5.37   9.08    USA 8.76 9.58 9.45 9.04 5.37
27 Mateo Aguirre 4.13   9.16    USA 10.32 6.82 10.33 4.13 11.45
28 Aaron Swihart 4.49   9.79    USA 4.49 13.20 9.06 11.27 9.04
29 Christian Martin 7.05   9.80    USA 10.84 10.40 10.63 7.05 8.38
30 Hayden Tovar 9.37   10.66    USA 9.37 9.57 10.45 11.97 13.78
31 Amesh Pandey 9.29   10.72    USA 10.80 12.82 9.29 9.85 11.52
32 Tiffany Chien 6.39   10.88    USA 6.39 11.23 10.77 11.13 10.75
33 Jacob Nieto 6.26   11.48    USA 17.18 7.57 9.69 23.06 6.26
34 Saheb Sabharwal 7.91   11.61    USA 9.94 18.01 10.72 7.91 14.16
35 Niran Dughi 4.74   11.65    USA 4.74 15.27 10.48 9.20 17.53
36 Seth Whaley 8.09   11.84    USA 12.80 16.08 10.19 8.09 12.53
37 Abhimanyu Singhal 8.28   11.98    India 14.64 9.76 11.55 15.48 8.28
38 Dylan Marley 11.13   12.88    USA 14.97 13.46 11.20 11.13 13.98
39 Ant Irizarry 10.94   12.91    USA 15.99 11.24 10.94 20.72 11.51
40 Dakota Hoskin 8.93   13.16    USA 11.12 18.27 15.22 8.93 13.14
41 Noah Carroll 8.01   13.25    USA 8.01 11.79 16.97 11.00 DNF
42 Parker Rhinehart 10.11   13.35    USA 12.13 11.39 10.11 16.54 16.85
43 Zachary Hawkins 10.83   13.36    USA 10.83 14.30 DNF 12.15 13.62
44 Reuben San Luis 9.21   13.46    USA 9.21 11.69 18.38 16.00 12.70
45 Vividh Sriram 10.26   13.86    USA 14.21 15.63 14.98 12.39 10.26
46 Srihan Goli 12.04   14.31    USA 14.00 14.57 14.35 15.52 12.04
47 Michael Vanhorn 12.08   14.48    USA 20.80 13.08 12.08 15.06 15.30
48 Matias Pissanetzky 12.83   14.64    USA DNF 12.83 15.04 15.32 13.56
49 Albin Jacobson 8.76   15.07    USA 18.50 17.18 DNF 9.53 8.76
50 Ethan Littlejohn 10.42   15.37    USA 14.12 16.91 24.06 15.09 10.42
51 Anthony J. Hernandez 9.84   15.38    USA DNF 9.84 11.46 19.12 15.57
52 Ethan Evans 8.71   15.42    Canada 8.71 14.78 14.73 19.08 16.74
53 Jared M. Libao 13.43   15.67    USA 13.43 14.75 17.00 15.26 20.86
54 Exel Uy 12.34   15.74    USA 12.34 15.74 26.12 17.24 14.23
55 Joshua Chu 12.78   16.26    USA 14.45 12.78 22.88 19.33 14.99
56 Andrew D. Pierce 10.95   16.51    USA 20.30 10.95 18.13 11.78 19.61
57 Isaiah Camacho 13.41   17.12    USA 29.79 17.19 16.01 13.41 18.15
58 Seth Graham-Reid 5.80   17.23    USA 5.80 15.28 27.18 17.37 19.05
59 Ricardo De La Torre 15.42   17.83    USA 15.90 23.13 18.35 15.42 19.24
60 Joshua Gonzalez 11.66   18.18    USA 15.96 30.11 26.85 11.66 11.72
61 David Skirmont 16.32   18.75    USA 20.08 16.32 19.75 16.41 27.01
62 Thaddius Gino Rozbicki 12.33   18.85    USA 19.57 20.12 21.15 16.87 12.33
63 Ansh Patel 5.99   19.16    USA 5.99 28.63 15.78 17.06 24.63
64 Neal Sharma 14.56   19.33    India DNF 22.18 14.56 17.03 18.77
65 Yessenia Maciel 14.75   19.80    USA 29.98 20.91 21.11 17.38 14.75
66 Joshua Vallejo 13.98   19.98    USA 18.69 13.98 27.42 19.25 21.99
67 Kota Lucas Charles 14.52   30.40    USA 27.03 18.76 14.52 DNF 45.41
68 Will Walter 14.32   DNF    USA 18.36 35.17 DNF DNF 14.32
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Paskow 2.49   2.97    USA 3.45 2.49 2.55 3.20 3.17
2 Jandell Ryan Ko 3.54   4.12    USA 3.84 3.54 5.11 4.04 4.47
3 Tyler Howlett 3.42   4.24    USA 4.88 DNF 3.53 3.42 4.31
4 Samuel Low 3.66   4.24    USA 4.31 4.40 3.66 4.00 6.19
5 Varun Mohanraj 3.33   4.37    USA 4.53 3.33 5.03 7.91 3.56
6 Nathan Agan 4.16   5.19    USA 5.11 4.41 4.16 6.04 6.23
7 Jason Ostdiek 4.04   5.49    USA 5.59 4.28 6.59 12.98 4.04
8 Nicolas Harper 5.07   5.50    USA 6.68 5.70 5.68 5.07 5.11
9 Austin Chen 4.46   5.55    USA 5.88 4.46 6.13 6.88 4.64
10 Luis Maciel 4.79   5.75    USA 5.22 4.79 6.16 7.00 5.87
11 Paul Mahvi 4.39   5.86    USA 5.02 4.39 7.57 8.60 5.00
12 Timothy Castle 3.66   7.06    USA 6.06 5.74 9.42 9.39 3.66
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Harper 14.07   15.15    USA 14.22 16.43 14.80 26.69 14.07
2 Tyler Howlett 12.82   16.48    USA 29.47 17.91 15.56 15.97 12.82
3 Christopher Yen 12.74   16.95    USA 14.54 21.56 14.74 22.51 12.74
4 Will Newhoff 17.01   18.33    USA 24.28 17.01 17.63 17.30 20.07
5 Nathan Agan 15.30   18.73    USA 15.30 24.88 18.95 19.54 17.71
6 Nolan Yiu 16.93   20.47    USA 17.82 27.67 16.93 17.76 25.82
7 Jason Ostdiek 16.81   20.68    USA 18.38 16.81 38.21 20.00 23.67
8 Dan Pastushkov 22.42   23.88    USA 22.42 22.56 26.32 25.93 23.16
9 Timothy Castle 20.24   24.88    USA 20.24 21.48 29.61 45.19 23.54
10 Paul Mahvi 21.77   25.59    USA 21.82 27.18 21.77 40.08 27.78
11 Shelley Chang 27.79   29.66    USA 28.85 28.70 27.79 31.43 31.60
12 Abhimanyu Singhal 26.79   31.65    India 26.97 31.33 44.39 36.65 26.79
13 Aidan Greathouse 26.59   33.28    USA 29.68 38.57 26.59 37.33 32.84
14 Varun Mohanraj 17.22   34.08    USA 31.65 51.67 17.22 34.82 35.77
15 Samuel Low 29.08   36.56    USA 49.40 29.08 32.46 37.91 39.30
16 Nick Anderson 34.92   40.20    USA 45.92 36.70 42.95 40.95 34.92
17 Michael Chai (柴天方) 35.46   47.54    USA 36.12 57.51 48.98 35.46 1:01.14
18 Ethan Evans 31.86   49.64    Canada 51.78 31.86 51.78 DNF 45.37
19 Daniel Hayes 37.09   55.37    USA 37.09 1:08.36 37.52 1:00.23 1:14.26
20 Reuben San Luis 41.92      USA 1:16.06 41.92
21 Elias Guzman 42.90      USA 42.90 1:21.08
22 Bradyn Gessaro 50.61      USA 57.35 50.61
23 Samuel Tong 55.51      USA 1:19.96 55.51
24 Dylan Marley 56.76      USA 56.76 1:44.58
25 Robert Smith 57.47      USA 58.66 57.47
26 Matias Pissanetzky 1:43.67      USA 1:43.67 1:48.91
27 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
27 Parker Rhinehart DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' D2 R F2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F' R D L' B2 U L R2
A #2 F' U R F L U L' F' D R' F D2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 U' D2
A #3 U' D R F L F' R' U' B D' L' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2
A #4 F' L' U' L F2 D2 L' F' D' R2 B' U2 F R2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2
A #5 F D2 L U' F2 B U2 B2 L2 D' R2 B R2 U2 F2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 L2 U2 B' F' U2 F' L2 F2 D R' F' D' R U' L F2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U D2 F D2 L2 F2 R L2 U' B R2 D R2 U2 L2 U
B #1 B2 F2 L B2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R D B F2 U' F2 R' U' L' D2
B #2 L' F' R' L U2 F' L D2 R' D' F2 L2 F2 B2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 U2
B #3 R U' L U2 F B D B2 L F' U2 R2 F' B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F R2
B #4 B2 U' R2 D' B2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 U R' D F' R' B' U B F2 L' F
B #5 U2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 F L2 B' F2 L' D' U2 B' U' F' U2 R2 D2 U' R
B Ex#1 U2 R U D L2 F U2 D L' D' F2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 F U2 L2 B F2 L2 B D2 R' U B F' L' B2 U B2 D' F' U'
C #1 D' F D' L2 F' B' D L B2 R' B2 U' R2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 D
C #2 U2 L2 B F L2 U2 F' L2 F D B2 R D2 R' F D U2 L' R'
C #3 F2 U' B' R2 U L F2 L' D F U2 R2 L F2 B2 L' B2 L D2
C #4 R U2 D' F' B' R2 D2 L' D B2 L' B2 R2 D2 B L2 F' R2 L2
C #5 U B2 F2 R2 U R2 U F2 U F' L2 B' L2 D U R' B' U' L' R'
C Ex#1 R' L B R' U2 R2 U R' D' F' R B2 U2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B
C Ex#2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 D L' D' F R' B2 F2 U' R B U2
D #1 D2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 F' L2 F2 U L' R' U2 F' D' L2 F2 R2
D #2 U2 L2 F2 L2 R F2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 U B F L B2 R' B' R' D
D #3 U2 R2 D' F R F R2 L U' L2 F U2 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 B R2
D #4 F' L2 B2 L2 B U2 R2 B' R2 F' L' B U L F' R' B F2 U R2 D'
D #5 R' U L' U2 B D F2 D2 R U B2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 U F2 B2 U
D Ex#1 R2 U D F' U' F2 U2 L D B U L2 U' R2 U2 F2 D B2 U' B2 L2
D Ex#2 U' R' F2 L' D F R2 D2 B U' B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 D' L2 D' L2
E #1 R2 D2 L2 U F2 U L2 D L2 B2 D B D U F' L2 R' B' U' L' R2
E #2 D2 R' U2 F2 D' F U R' L U L D2 B2 U R2 B2 U
E #3 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 U R' F' D' L2 R' B D2 R2 F'
E #4 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F U2 F2 D U L2 B U B' L2 R' B' U R'
E #5 D' L2 F2 D' L2 D B2 U2 L2 R' F D' B D L B' F2 D F
E Ex#1 D2 B' D2 F' R2 F' D2 B U2 R2 F R D' L' F R2 D B2 F' U2 F
E Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 F' U2 B R2 U2 L F2 D L' F' U2 F R' U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U F L B' R2 D' F R2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F
A #2 L2 R' B2 L' R2 F2 U2 R D' R2 D' B' L R D2 B R2 B U
A #3 F L2 U2 R' D R2 L D B R L2 U' R2 U D2 B2 U F2 D B2 R2
A #4 F2 L2 U2 B L2 B R2 B' D U R2 B' R' B' U B' L2 U2 R
A #5 R' F2 U2 R B2 L U2 L D2 R U' L' D L F R' B2 L B' F'
A Ex#1 L F2 D2 R D2 L2 R' D2 U2 F L B L' D2 U' B2 U' L B D2
A Ex#2 D' B2 D B2 U B2 D R2 B' U B' D L' U2 L D F L2 D'
B #1 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F D2 U R' F2 R2 B2 L D2 R' B'
B #2 R2 B2 D U B2 R2 U' L2 U' B L B2 F L' D2 U' L' R' B2 R2
B #3 R2 D2 B2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 L U B' D' F' R D' U'
B #4 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L U2 R' B F2 D L' U' L U B' R F2 U2
B #5 D2 U2 F L2 F D2 B2 L2 D' L B U' R' D' B' L U' L2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 U B2 U R2 D' B2 F D U' B R' D' L U' B R2
B Ex#2 F' L2 U' B' R' F D' L2 B' D' F L2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 B' U2 F
C #1 B' L2 D2 R2 B' L' B2 U' L U' F2 U2 R F2 L F2 U2 F2 L'
C #2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U' L2 F R D2 U L' B L' U2 F' U'
C #3 B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U L' B' F' D' R' F L' D' R' D R2
C #4 D L F' R2 B2 L F2 R' U' B' D L2 U2 B L2 F' D2 R2 L2 B'
C #5 L U2 L2 D2 R B2 L' U2 L B2 R' U' L2 F' U R B' U2 L2 U R2
C Ex#1 F' L2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 B L D2 B2 F' U' L2 F2 R' U R2 B'
C Ex#2 F D2 U2 R2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 R2 F' D L R U B2 L' B F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U R' U' L' B' U' F' R2 B2 D2 R
A #2 D2 U2 L U2 L' R2 D2 U2 F' R U2 B D' F2 U2 B' R2 U' B
A #3 B2 U R2 L' U2 F D' R L D R2 F2 B' U2 L2 B U2 B D2
A #4 L D2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 L F2 R' F R D B2 R2 B' D R F2 U2
A #5 U2 L' D R' U' B2 L' F2 B L' U D2 F R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 R2 B
A Ex#1 B' L2 B L' F2 U D R2 F D' R2 B2 D2 B R2 F2 B R2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U F' L' R B F2 R' B D F' L B
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 L B R2 B2 U2 R D' B2 D2 B Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 R2 U F Uw2 D2 B2 Rw2 U B2 Rw' L' D' B2 F' L' B Fw D2 Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw' B'
A #2 D2 R D2 U2 R F2 R D2 L' B R' F' D2 R' B D' L U B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F D' Fw2 L2 B' U2 Fw2 U L2 B Rw F Rw2 R' Uw L2 F' Uw2 F B2 Rw
A #3 D F2 B R' L U' F' B2 R' F R2 F' L2 D2 B U2 R2 B' U2 Uw2 R Fw2 L2 U B2 D Fw2 R' L D' Fw2 L B' D Fw R' F2 U' Uw B2 Uw Rw' D' Fw' R' B'
A #4 U2 R U2 L D2 L F2 L F2 L D B L' D R' B D F L B Uw2 R' U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' U' Rw2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 Fw U Fw2 D2 B2 F2 Uw' R B2 Uw' B2 U'
A #5 R B2 R' U2 R' B2 R' B2 L2 B U F2 L2 B U' F U2 B' Rw2 F L2 Uw2 L' F B2 D2 Rw2 L F' R2 Uw D' Fw2 F' R D2 Fw' Rw L Fw U R' Uw'
A Ex#1 L U2 L' U2 B2 L U2 R' B2 F2 R B' D R F L' D R2 D F' U Fw2 Uw2 F R2 U Fw2 B U' Fw2 B2 D' B Rw F L2 D' B2 Fw' D' Rw2 Uw D' B' R' Uw2
A Ex#2 F' U2 B L2 B U2 D2 R2 B2 D L D F2 R' D2 F2 L F' R2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' F U2 B2 Uw2 U D' F2 Rw' U' F2 R' U2 Rw' U' B2 Uw L2 R Uw' Fw D2
B #1 L F' U' D' F' D B2 U B2 R U2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 U F2 D2 Uw2 L D2 Rw2 R B2 D L D Fw2 R D' Fw L2 Fw2 U' L Uw' R2 B Uw' Rw Uw R2
B #2 B2 U D' B2 L2 D L2 D R2 B' L' U D2 F2 R F U R' L Fw2 Uw2 L' R B L Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 B L2 U2 Uw Fw2 Uw' L' D' Rw U' D2 Fw Uw' D' R'
B #3 F' B L2 D' U2 R' F B U F D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 F' L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 R' U' L Uw2 L2 D2 Rw2 D B2 Rw2 F R Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw R2 Uw' F' L Fw' L
B #4 U2 F' U2 D2 F U2 R2 F D2 B' D' B2 R F2 R2 F L' R2 D B' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D F R2 D U2 Fw2 D' Rw' D2 Rw' U' Rw' F Uw Fw2 R Fw Rw2 F2 B D'
B #5 R2 B U2 D2 F U2 R2 B U2 L' B U F2 L2 F' R' B R U R' Uw2 F Uw2 D' Rw2 B D' Rw2 B R2 Fw2 D U L' B Rw L' F Fw Uw2 D' U Fw Rw D2 B'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 D L2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 U' B F' U' R' D R2 D2 F2 U F2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 D L Fw2 U R Uw2 L' Fw R' Uw2 U Fw' B Uw B R2 L' Fw F D'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 L F' B2 L D F2 B2 U F D2 L2 B' L2 B' U2 F' B' Rw2 Fw2 D F2 U' R Fw2 Rw2 R' D' B2 R2 D' B' L2 Uw2 U' L Fw Rw Uw' R' D' L2 Fw2 Uw'
C #1 L2 B2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 B' L D2 U' L2 U' B U' L2 F Fw2 U' F2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 L U R' B2 D' B' Rw2 R' Fw' B' L2 Uw' R' Uw2 Fw' R' B L
C #2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 D R2 D' F2 D2 L D2 B D R B D B U' B Uw2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 R' B2 D2 L2 D' Fw2 U Fw' R' Fw2 F2 B' L Uw Fw D2 B Uw Rw2
C #3 B2 D2 B2 F D2 F R2 B' L2 U2 R U' R2 B F' R' D L F' D' Uw2 B' U Rw2 F2 L2 B' U2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' D' Rw' U2 B L2 F' Rw' U2 Fw U2 Rw' U2 B2 Uw'
C #4 F' D2 F' U2 R2 F B R2 U2 B U' R L' U R2 U F B2 D' L Fw2 D F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 U2 Fw2 D L2 B' Rw' U B R2 B Fw' L Uw D L2 Fw' Uw' Rw'
C #5 R' B' D2 F' D' L2 F' R' U' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 F' R2 U2 B Fw2 U B2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 F2 Uw2 F2 D2 L2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 R D' R2 D' Uw Fw Rw2 R2 F' U
C Ex#1 F L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B F' D F2 R F D2 U L' B F U B Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' U2 F' B' L2 Rw' Uw2 L' U' F' D2 B' Rw Fw Rw U' Rw2 F2
C Ex#2 L F2 U R2 D2 F U F2 L D2 L2 B2 U2 B D2 F L2 B D2 R2 Rw2 D F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 F' D2 B' D' L' D Rw Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R F2 U2 R B2 L' F' L2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 F R' Rw2 F' Uw2 F D2 U2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 L' U2 Uw R2 F Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw' F' U L2 Uw' Rw D2
A #2 U' L2 R2 D R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 D' F' L' F' D' B L2 F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 F' D' F2 Rw2 D Rw2 R2 B2 L2 Rw' U2 Rw' Fw2 U2 L Uw' L2 B' Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 F D2 B' D2 L' B R' D L' B2 D' L F2 D' F Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' D' U R2 U2 Rw U' F' B' R2 Fw L2 U2 Rw' F D2
A #4 L2 U2 F2 U B2 D' L2 F2 R' F U' F' R' D' R2 F U2 F2 Rw2 D' F' U2 Rw2 U B Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 U2 F' Rw Uw2 D' Rw' F2 Uw' B' L' R2 D2 Fw2 Uw Rw'
A #5 R2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' F2 L U' F R' U F2 R' F' R2 B L2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw2 R F' L R' Fw2 D2 B L Uw' F' U2 L2 D2 Rw Uw U Rw' D' F Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B' D L D2 U2 F R' B2 L' D L2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 D Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 L' R2 Fw2 R D F2 D' Rw2 D Fw Uw2 B2 R' D2 L Rw' Uw' Rw2 F' Uw Fw' U
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' D2 L U' D' B' L D' B D2 R F' Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R' D L2 Uw2 U' R' Fw U F' L2 Fw2 Rw D2 Fw D2 Rw2 R' B2 L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw2 U 3Lw2 F 3Dw2 Uw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 B' F' Dw2 3Lw2 Fw2 U2 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw' L' D2 3Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 B U2 3Dw R2 Lw' D2 3Lw' 3Bw' R2 D' L Fw F Dw R2 Rw' Uw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw U2 Lw' Fw' B U' Bw 3Lw Dw' Uw' F2 Fw R' Fw' 3Rw Dw U L' 3Fw Rw' 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw' Uw' B' Rw B Lw R 3Dw2 Rw Lw 3Bw Lw 3Dw' D U2 Fw2 F 3Dw' 3Fw L 3Dw' R 3Dw 3Fw D' 3Fw' Bw' Fw2 3Bw2 Dw F2
A #2 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw' U Dw Uw 3Uw' 3Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Dw' F Lw L' F' 3Rw' Fw Bw2 U2 3Rw L' 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw2 R' F Rw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw 3Uw2 F' U Lw2 R 3Uw' Lw' D B2 Lw' 3Dw R L2 3Rw2 3Dw L2 D U2 L2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw R 3Fw F 3Uw2 Uw D 3Bw2 L' 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw R 3Lw Bw' Rw' Dw2 R' B Uw 3Fw Bw D Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 Bw F' 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 3Bw' R2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw R2 U F' D' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' 3Uw
A #3 Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw Lw L' 3Fw' Fw2 L Dw' D' L2 Rw 3Bw' 3Dw' R' Lw Bw 3Fw2 F L Lw2 F 3Uw2 3Lw Bw2 L' B2 3Dw' L Fw Lw' R' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw' D Bw Fw' 3Dw 3Fw2 L Bw' U 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw 3Fw' B2 Lw Fw Bw' 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw2 U R2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw B2 R' 3Lw2 3Dw' U' F 3Dw2 3Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 L2 Rw2 3Lw2 D' U2 F' 3Fw' R Uw' U' R2 3Fw 3Bw2 Uw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw' R D' Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw R'
A Ex#1 B2 Fw' Dw2 F' Uw' F 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' Fw' 3Lw Dw' 3Lw Bw2 Fw Lw 3Uw2 U' R 3Lw Bw' D' 3Rw 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw2 U' Rw Fw Uw' D 3Uw2 U Rw U2 F 3Fw' D' R' U Bw Rw2 Bw Rw2 U' 3Fw Uw' D' Rw' Fw Dw2 B U' 3Bw' B2 3Rw' 3Uw D Rw Lw2 3Fw' Rw Bw2 3Rw L' D 3Rw' D' 3Dw2 3Bw Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw' L' Dw' 3Dw F' 3Bw 3Lw' L2 Uw 3Bw Rw 3Fw U' Rw 3Uw2 3Bw2 U2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw B' Uw' 3Uw' B'
A Ex#2 L 3Uw Fw' D' 3Uw2 B2 L2 F Dw F2 Lw2 Fw2 U2 3Dw R2 F' Uw' Dw 3Lw U' F2 Lw2 L2 R' 3Rw2 F B2 Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' R' Rw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw U2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw R' D 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' R2 Dw2 Fw' Bw F D Bw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Dw R Bw 3Bw2 B' 3Fw' D2 Rw2 Dw' U' 3Dw 3Uw Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw' D' Bw L2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 Uw' Rw Bw2 D R 3Fw' B2 Uw Rw' D2 Lw' B 3Rw2 3Uw Dw' Fw2 Uw' Dw F2 Bw' 3Fw' U
B #1 Uw2 Fw' 3Lw' Rw 3Bw2 U' 3Rw' B2 Lw' 3Bw' R D B2 3Lw2 D' 3Uw Dw2 3Dw 3Fw2 F2 D U' Lw 3Bw B2 D' B2 L2 F' Fw2 3Bw 3Lw' Fw2 D' L' B' 3Uw2 L Uw2 F 3Fw2 Fw 3Lw 3Rw Dw 3Dw' L2 3Rw' D 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Uw F2 L' Fw2 L 3Fw2 3Lw 3Fw2 L 3Uw' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw R' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw F' 3Bw U2 Fw 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw L2 3Lw2 3Rw F2 D' 3Bw' Uw 3Uw2 3Rw F2 B2 Dw 3Rw Fw2 L2 3Dw Fw 3Fw2 3Lw2 Bw2 Uw' L2 F
B #2 3Lw' 3Fw Bw' Fw' Rw' 3Fw' D' 3Lw2 Lw Uw' Lw Uw D Dw2 B 3Fw' R Dw' R Bw' 3Uw' Uw 3Fw 3Bw' F Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 D 3Rw2 D' F2 3Fw2 D Bw' U2 3Bw2 3Lw2 U 3Bw2 Dw' L U2 F 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Bw U D 3Dw' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw Fw 3Lw2 3Bw' Dw2 Rw Bw' Uw2 D' 3Lw Bw 3Lw F' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw F Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 B2 D' Dw 3Fw' 3Lw' Dw Bw2 Rw Dw2 3Fw' B2 F2 3Uw' L' Lw' 3Bw Fw' Dw2 Rw' Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw Bw Lw 3Rw'
B #3 Bw Dw' B2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Bw2 B Dw' 3Bw' U2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw D2 Rw' 3Dw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Dw' Fw' B' Bw2 3Bw F L2 3Fw B Rw2 U' R Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 F 3Lw' 3Bw2 Uw B F2 D Lw Fw' Dw2 U' R 3Dw Fw2 L2 3Dw2 Fw' L 3Lw 3Dw' Uw2 3Bw' Fw' L' Rw 3Dw' 3Fw' Fw' B2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 U Uw 3Rw Dw2 Lw2 3Rw R B Dw B2 U Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 U2 Bw Rw2 Fw F 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Bw2 U2 3Rw L B' R2 B2 F Fw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 3Lw2 3Dw Bw Rw' R2 F 3Dw B2 Dw Bw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Uw R' F' 3Fw' Uw2 L2 Lw Uw' L2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw2 F2 Uw' Lw2 U' 3Bw2 Uw2 D' Dw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 Fw2 D2 L B2 3Bw' Uw2 L 3Bw' Rw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' L 3Bw2 3Fw U F2 Uw B' Dw' F' Fw B' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw D2 F Uw2 3Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 R2 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw F Fw2 3Uw2 R2 B2 3Lw U2 Uw' B 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 R' 3Bw B' Fw' L' B' 3Uw Lw' Dw 3Dw' 3Uw D
B Ex#2 L' 3Uw Uw Lw2 3Bw F' 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw' D Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' Fw Bw' 3Bw' L F' 3Dw' Dw' L' D' L Dw 3Uw' L2 U2 Bw2 F' 3Bw U Rw Uw2 3Bw2 B2 U2 Uw2 Bw' Rw 3Bw 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 L' Bw Rw2 Lw2 R' Dw Lw' Rw 3Uw' 3Bw Bw Fw 3Lw' 3Bw Bw Lw2 Uw L Fw' 3Dw Uw F' Lw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Dw Rw' B2 Bw2 3Dw2 D R L2 3Dw' Rw' 3Dw2 F B' 3Dw 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw2 Uw' F' Dw Bw2 R' F 3Bw' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 B' F R' B' R2 F D' L B2 F' U2 B R'
A #2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U R2 D' U2 F2 L2 R' D2 R2 F' L F2 L2 B' R D
A #3 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 L F2 U' R' B' F L' D R' B' U F' L'
A #4 F' R B' R U' B D B L' F D2 R2 D2 F R2 B' L2 B' L2 U2
A #5 L2 B F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U' R D2 R2 B' D' F R2 D' R U2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 L2 R B2 R' U2 B U' F D2 U' F L2 R B' F
A Ex#2 D' F2 U R' D2 B L' U L F2 D2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2
B #1 D2 R2 U2 B U2 F' L2 B U2 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 F D U2 L U
B #2 L' B U' R2 D F' D R' F2 L U F2 U' D2 L2 U L2 F2 D F2
B #3 L2 U D B R2 L' U B' R U F' U2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 L2 F
B #4 L2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 B2 U2 B2 R' U2 R' D' B' F L R F2 D'
B #5 R' U2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 B2 L' B' U' R U2 B2 F D U B L'
B Ex#1 B U2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 L U' F' L F2 U2 L2 D F' R
B Ex#2 B2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 R' U2 B' U R D' L F2 D2 L' U2 B
C #1 R2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 D L2 D2 B' D R' B2 U2 L B2 D F R2
C #2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 L D U L' U2 B' R B' L F
C #3 U F2 D2 U F2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2 B' R2 F R' B' D2 L2 B' L' U'
C #4 F2 D2 U' F2 D' U' R2 F R2 D' L B L B2 L2 B L' D'
C #5 R2 B L' U2 D' B' D' F2 U' B D2 R' F2 R F2 L' F2 R U2 F2
C Ex#1 L D2 F2 R2 B U' D R D' L' D2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 D' R' F D B U2 R B2 U R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L D2 B2 R B2 U2 B2 F2 D' F R2 D2 R2 D L2 R F U R'
A #2 B2 F' L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' R B L2 U' F' D2 B' F' R' B2 F'
A #3 R2 F' U2 R2 L F2 U F2 B' U R2 L D2 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 F2
A #4 U F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U' F' D' L D' U' B2 U' B' U2 L2 U
A #5 L U2 L' F2 L F2 R2 F2 R' F2 R2 F' L2 U2 B' L U B R U2
A Ex#1 D L2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 R B U' F U' B U' F2 R' U
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 F D2 F2 U B L F' U L2 U L2 B' R
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR4+ DL2+ UL2+ U2+ R0+ D2+ L1- ALL5- y2 U2- R2+ D6+ L1+ ALL6+ DL UL
A #2 UR3+ DR4- DL5+ UL5+ U4- R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R1+ D3+ L3- ALL3- DR UL
A #3 UR4- DR6+ DL2- UL4+ U2+ R3- D1- L2- ALL3- y2 U1+ R5- D2- L5+ ALL5-
A #4 UR3- DR4- DL3- UL3- U4+ R3- D2- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R4+ D4+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR
A #5 UR2+ DR4+ DL1+ UL5+ U3+ R3+ D4- L1+ ALL2- y2 U4- R2+ D3+ L3+ ALL0+ UR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR2- DL0+ UL5+ U0+ R3- D4- L3- ALL3+ y2 U1- R2+ D6+ L2- ALL5- DR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1- DL2+ UL1- U3+ R2- D0+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL2+ UR DL
B #1 UR3+ DR2- DL2+ UL1+ U4+ R1+ D4- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL6+ UR UL
B #2 UR1+ DR3+ DL6+ UL4+ U3- R0+ D3- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R6+ D3+ L1- ALL3- UR UL
B #3 UR3+ DR1+ DL3+ UL5+ U1- R3+ D0+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R3- D2- L4+ ALL5- UR DR
B #4 UR0+ DR6+ DL6+ UL5- U5- R2- D5- L2- ALL5+ y2 U1- R3+ D5+ L4- ALL6+ DL
B #5 UR4+ DR2- DL3+ UL3- U1- R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R3- D2+ L1- ALL3+ DL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR5- DL5- UL1+ U1- R4- D1- L4- ALL1- y2 U2- R1+ D3+ L5- ALL6+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR1- DL3- UL5+ U4- R5- D1+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U1- R3- D5- L5- ALL4+ DR DL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R' U B' L U B' R U' B' b
A #2 B' L B R' U B' U B' R U B' u l' b
A #3 U L' R' U' L R' U R U R' B u' l' r b
A #4 R' U R L R U' B L R L' B' l' r
A #5 L' R' B' L B' L' R L' U' B' U' u l r' b
A Ex#1 B' U B' L' R' U' R' B U L' R r b'
A Ex#2 R' U L' U B R' L U R L B' u' l' r b
B #1 B R' B L' U B' L U L U L u' l r b'
B #2 L' B U B R L B U L' U' L' l
B #3 B R U L' B' L R U B U' L l' b'
B #4 U' L' U B R' U R' U B' R U u l'
B #5 U' L R' U' L' B R U B' R' L l r
B Ex#1 B U' L R' B' U B L R L' U' u' l r' b'
B Ex#2 B' U' B U L' U L' B' U' B L' r' b
C #1 L B' R B' L' U B L R' L' U u' b'
C #2 U' R' U R' B' L R' L' B U R' u l' r b'
C #3 L' B R U' L B U' L B U' L' u' l r' b'
C #4 B' U' R' U' R' L R L' R B' L' u l' r' b'
C #5 L R L R' B U L U R U' L' u l' r b
C Ex#1 R' U B' U B U B U B' R B' l r b
C Ex#2 L' U R' B' U L B U B' R' L' u' l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L' B' L U' B' L' R' L' U u r b
A #2 L' B U' B' L U R' L R' L U' u
A #3 L R' B L' U' R' U' B' L' U R l r
A #4 B' L U R' U' B R B L R' B' l' b
A #5 B' R U B U' R L B U L' B r b
A Ex#1 B R' U' B L U B' U B' L U u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 U' L B' U R' L' U B R' U' L u l r'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-1) / (-5,0)
A #3 (3,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (5,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-2) /
B #2 (4,-3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-1)
B #3 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (4,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-1) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.62   12.38   12.34 11.62 17.88 12.39 12.42
First round 26 10.30   13.45   14.56 16.18 10.30 14.13 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.28   1:00.56   1:00.83 1:13.85 56.28 1:00.71 1:00.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.73   27.45   29.99 29.39 DNF 22.73 22.98
Pyraminx Final 1 2.49   2.97   3.45 2.49 2.55 3.20 3.17
First round 2 2.03   3.68   3.76 3.54 4.81 3.74 2.03
Aaron Swihart    USA
Aaron Swihart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.77   15.29   14.04 13.77 15.27 17.99 16.57
First round 28 12.97   13.70   13.26 13.62 12.97 16.64 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 44.63   54.61   59.45 44.63 57.60 52.73 53.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.97   35.26   41.26 38.49 31.97 35.14 32.15
Pyraminx First round 28 4.49   9.79   4.49 13.20 9.06 11.27 9.04
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.24   14.94   15.06 15.76 13.24 14.93 14.82
First round 39 14.04   16.17   20.91 15.36 18.99 14.04 14.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.70   59.86   57.70 59.15 1:01.77 1:04.28 58.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.23   31.31   28.23 32.42 33.13 29.67 31.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.24   10.15   DNF 9.95 9.30 11.21 9.24
Pyraminx First round 37 8.28   11.98   14.64 9.76 11.55 15.48 8.28
Square-1 Combined Final 12 26.79   31.65   26.97 31.33 44.39 36.65 26.79
Aidan Greathouse    USA
Aidan Greathouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.69   13.89   13.17 14.00 10.69 15.62 14.50
First round 18 10.09   12.37   13.26 13.42 10.09 12.86 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.34   47.90   45.58 49.39 48.72 DNF 45.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.54   33.76   32.11 35.36 34.66 22.54 34.52
Pyraminx First round 16 5.84   7.78   5.84 8.62 7.75 6.98 9.72
Square-1 Combined Final 13 26.59   33.28   29.68 38.57 26.59 37.33 32.84
Albin Jacobson    USA
Albin Jacobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.02   21.31   24.89 20.15 22.16 18.02 21.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:00.15     DNF 1:00.15
Pyraminx First round 49 8.76   15.07   18.50 17.18 DNF 9.53 8.76
Amesh Pandey    USA
Amesh Pandey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.21   18.74   27.68 17.54 17.21 17.48 21.21
First round 43 16.23   17.45   19.40 16.23 19.95 16.25 16.70
Pyraminx First round 31 9.29   10.72   10.80 12.82 9.29 9.85 11.52
Amir Alibekov    USA
Amir Alibekov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 55.96   1:04.61   1:03.57 56.99 55.96 1:13.28 DNF
Andrew D. Pierce    USA
Andrew D. Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.98   24.21   23.51 27.30 21.83 34.80 19.98
Pyraminx First round 56 10.95   16.51   20.30 10.95 18.13 11.78 19.61
Angelo Cruz    USA
Angelo Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.69   12.33   10.69 13.16 12.06 17.16 11.77
First round 19 10.50   12.70   18.97 12.09 10.50 13.45 12.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.68   54.78   1:01.68 58.90 44.68 54.97 50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.16   25.19   22.89 28.76 22.16 23.92 30.71
Ansh Patel    USA
Ansh Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.98   17.90   18.15 19.36 16.98 17.45 18.10
First round 44 15.17   17.47   15.17 15.89 DNF 18.62 17.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:18.46   1:26.36   1:18.46 1:31.46 1:29.06 1:18.55 1:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.49   34.20   34.81 34.45 37.74 33.33 28.49
Pyraminx First round 63 5.99   19.16   5.99 28.63 15.78 17.06 24.63
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.20   14.10   13.35 14.90 14.04 13.20 16.74
First round 20 9.91   12.72   12.71 11.76 14.56 9.91 13.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.37   54.88   54.77 58.42 53.71 50.37 56.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:44.24   5:20.06   4:44.24 5:14.40 6:01.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.61   38.48   33.11 33.00 49.33 30.61 59.70
Pyraminx First round 39 10.94   12.91   15.99 11.24 10.94 20.72 11.51
Anthony J. Hernandez    USA
Anthony J. Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.09   27.09   29.25 28.57 23.09 29.96 23.44
Pyraminx First round 51 9.84   15.38   DNF 9.84 11.46 19.12 15.57
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.57   12.05   9.57 13.98 24.92 9.95 12.22
First round 25 11.89   13.40   11.89 13.50 13.20 13.49 14.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.82   26.29   18.82 25.83 28.67 30.90 24.36
Pyraminx Final 9 4.46   5.55   5.88 4.46 6.13 6.88 4.64
First round 10 3.06   6.97   8.35 6.22 6.96 7.73 3.06
Austin Hayes    USA
Austin Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.00   26.00   27.02 23.00 27.54 23.43 29.00
Bradyn Gessaro    USA
Bradyn Gessaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.53   16.42   16.54 18.00 16.99 15.53 15.73
First round 38 11.87   16.05   23.28 16.44 14.69 11.87 17.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 58.32   1:00.42   1:03.59 58.38 1:08.11 59.30 58.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.60   39.12   DNF 37.73 38.35 34.60 41.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 20.17     DNF 20.17
Pyraminx First round 20 4.55   8.19   6.21 8.44 9.93 4.55 14.12
Square-1 Combined Final 22 50.61     57.35 50.61
Brandon True    USA
Brandon True
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.81   15.20   14.16 15.60 16.02 15.83 12.81
First round 34 14.13   15.85   16.43 14.13 16.23 14.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.27   50.74   51.20 52.61 52.46 48.56 48.27
Pyraminx First round 14 3.42   7.25   9.81 5.39 DNS 6.55 3.42
Cerine Dandy    USA
Cerine Dandy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.96   34.73   41.46 32.32 33.89 29.96 37.97
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.85   31.81   29.85 30.61 31.55 33.27 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:59.45     DNF 1:59.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:13.99     1:13.99 1:15.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.45   9.56   7.45 11.97 8.50 10.63 9.55
Pyraminx First round 29 7.05   9.80   10.84 10.40 10.63 7.05 8.38
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.70   7.48   7.81 5.70 8.07 7.20 7.44
Second round 2 6.69   7.44   6.82 8.60 6.69 7.37 8.14
First round 2 6.57   7.57   6.57 8.27 6.91 10.36 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.24   33.77   34.10 31.24 34.87 34.67 32.54
Combined First round 2 28.67   31.90   31.42 31.30 32.98 28.67 34.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 8.91   16.06   19.78 18.79 8.91 14.64 14.75
Combined First round 2 12.80   14.01   13.92 14.78 17.26 13.32 12.80
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.74   16.95   14.54 21.56 14.74 22.51 12.74
Colton Johnston    USA
Colton Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.04   15.96   14.71 14.04 17.40 15.78 17.93
First round 33 14.42   15.33   15.45 15.89 15.32 14.42 15.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.39   29.59   25.39 29.96 32.39 26.41 33.52
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.47   19.19   16.47 18.84 22.80 19.73 18.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:05.73   1:08.80   1:06.75 1:10.72 1:24.58 1:05.73 1:08.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.06   34.19   39.23 38.78 31.10 25.06 32.69
Dakota Hoskin    USA
Dakota Hoskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.69   19.89   17.69 20.07 22.86 20.76 18.84
Pyraminx First round 40 8.93   13.16   11.12 18.27 15.22 8.93 13.14
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.09   10.27   10.27 9.09 10.01 11.43 10.54
Second round 10 7.66   10.24   9.35 11.02 10.36 11.72 7.66
First round 9 8.58   9.66   10.52 8.99 9.74 8.58 10.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.36   38.29   42.87 36.73 43.47 33.36 35.27
Combined First round 6 32.45   37.75   35.15 32.45 38.99 43.18 39.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.53   20.75   17.53 20.78 22.93 26.37 18.55
Combined First round 12 18.41   20.67   21.35 DNF 19.54 18.41 21.13
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.42   23.88   22.42 22.56 26.32 25.93 23.16
Daniel Guzman    USA
Daniel Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.19   12.94   14.22 12.19 13.16 12.73 12.92
First round 23 11.70   13.00   11.77 13.66 11.70 13.57 15.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.56   46.67   38.56 44.20 50.64 45.80 50.02
Combined First round 11 39.61   43.99   39.61 47.29 45.32 46.22 40.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:31.60   3:48.17   3:55.97 3:31.60 3:56.95
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.22   21.66   21.34 20.22 25.42 22.01 21.64
Square-1 Combined Final 19 37.09   55.37   37.09 1:08.36 37.52 1:00.23 1:14.26
Daniel Kim    USA
Daniel Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.90   11.65   8.90 DNF 9.05 11.09 14.81
Second round 11 9.67   10.97   10.47 12.06 13.93 10.39 9.67
First round 13 10.03   11.33   11.50 14.34 10.03 12.09 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:01.35   1:07.45   1:17.77 1:05.92 1:10.32 1:06.11 1:01.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.50   27.65   DNF 18.50 26.65 28.85 27.44
Pyraminx First round 13 6.13   7.16   6.90 7.61 7.41 7.17 6.13
David Skirmont    USA
David Skirmont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 61 16.32   18.75   20.08 16.32 19.75 16.41 27.01
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.48   13.36   14.18 11.26 15.88 10.48 14.65
First round 24 11.08   13.22   11.08 13.92 11.72 14.02 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 56.91   1:08.20   1:10.60 1:16.14 56.91 1:07.71 1:06.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.39   23.08   18.39 27.77 24.09 24.09 21.07
Combined First round 11 17.82   19.78   21.50 21.06 18.08 20.20 17.82
Dylan Marley    USA
Dylan Marley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.32   29.14   27.60 34.41 27.32 30.38 29.44
Pyraminx First round 38 11.13   12.88   14.97 13.46 11.20 11.13 13.98
Square-1 Combined Final 24 56.76     56.76 1:44.58
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.10   10.65   7.10 8.07 12.15 11.96 11.92
Second round 3 8.42   8.95   8.84 9.85 8.45 8.42 9.55
First round 4 6.52   8.87   7.97 8.19 11.37 6.52 10.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.39   32.91   35.92 34.55 34.95 29.23 28.39
Combined First round 3 27.46   32.43   33.59 31.63 32.08 DNF 27.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.64   16.74   DNF 19.13 15.87 15.21 14.64
Combined First round 5 12.75   16.66   16.25 16.73 12.75 17.01 17.49
Elias Guzman    USA
Elias Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.04   18.57   20.02 16.67 19.02 14.04 22.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.09   1:12.20   1:16.18 1:10.44 1:06.09 1:12.50 1:13.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.31   40.10   31.61 DNF 24.31 1:00.92 27.76
Pyraminx First round 24 5.72   8.72   5.72 10.45 10.58 8.36 7.36
Square-1 Combined Final 21 42.90     42.90 1:21.08
Elliot Hawkins    USA
Elliot Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.06   14.73   14.74 15.49 19.22 12.06 13.95
First round 29 12.83   14.60   17.88 14.56 12.83 14.14 15.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 54.17   1:02.69   58.51 1:05.85 1:03.71 54.17 1:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.31   40.73   43.85 36.62 44.29 41.72 31.31
Pyraminx First round 18 5.88   8.02   8.38 5.88 8.29 7.39 8.54
Ethan Evans    Canada
Ethan Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.13   20.42   20.32 21.76 19.17 24.88 19.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:19.20   1:27.03   1:30.55 1:19.20 1:51.26 1:26.52 1:24.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 8.71   15.42   8.71 14.78 14.73 19.08 16.74
Square-1 Combined Final 18 31.86   49.64   51.78 31.86 51.78 DNF 45.37
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.55   12.17   11.84 13.14 9.55 12.00 12.68
First round 27 10.75   13.65   12.99 14.39 10.75 13.56 17.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 39.41   46.67   47.34 54.24 39.41 41.77 50.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:08.70   4:27.62   4:26.25 4:47.90 4:08.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.43   26.79   39.35 26.56 28.85 24.95 20.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 10.42   15.37   14.12 16.91 24.06 15.09 10.42
Exel Uy    USA
Exel Uy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.28   21.53   22.00 23.27 22.02 14.28 20.56
First round 41 14.00   17.14   14.00 17.09 17.66 16.67 18.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:22.79     1:26.97 1:22.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 37.72   43.95   45.08 1:21.71 47.70 37.72 39.07
Pyraminx First round 54 12.34   15.74   12.34 15.74 26.12 17.24 14.23
Filipp Dmitriev    Russia
Filipp Dmitriev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.23   33.12   41.63 31.64 28.23 30.09 37.62
Pyraminx First round 19 7.02   8.11   7.02 7.90 8.70 7.72 8.72
Gabriel Camacho    USA
Gabriel Camacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.56   25.87   22.91 33.84 27.12 27.57 22.56
Pyraminx First round 23 4.41   8.65   4.41 7.82 10.97 8.80 9.34
Harrison Sade    USA
Harrison Sade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 38.07   50.16   56.68 55.20 38.59 38.07 1:23.98
Hayden Tovar    USA
Hayden Tovar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.60   41.46   32.60 39.56 39.39 51.69 45.44
Pyraminx First round 30 9.37   10.66   9.37 9.57 10.45 11.97 13.78
Isaiah Camacho    USA
Isaiah Camacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.45   17.66   17.27 15.45 18.62 18.90 17.10
First round 48 15.56   18.40   18.85 15.56 16.09 22.75 20.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.22   1:00.43   1:03.58 49.22 1:04.72 1:01.57 56.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.48   31.14   24.48 26.49 31.47 51.66 35.47
Pyraminx First round 57 13.41   17.12   29.79 17.19 16.01 13.41 18.15
Jacob Nieto    USA
Jacob Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 29.97   34.77   36.26 DNF 36.11 31.93 29.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:53.77     1:53.77 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:21.55     1:49.52 1:21.55
Pyraminx First round 33 6.26   11.48   17.18 7.57 9.69 23.06 6.26
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.44   1:01.58   1:03.71 1:00.30 53.44 1:04.68 1:00.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.59   31.87   35.00 22.59 35.63 29.56 31.06
Pyraminx Final 2 3.54   4.12   3.84 3.54 5.11 4.04 4.47
First round 3 3.61   4.62   4.12 3.61 6.18 3.85 5.90
Jared M. Libao    USA
Jared M. Libao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.61   24.32   33.94 29.03 19.61 21.36 22.57
Pyraminx First round 53 13.43   15.67   13.43 14.75 17.00 15.26 20.86
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.29   12.99   10.29 16.25 11.80 DNF 10.92
First round 16 11.10   11.92   14.84 12.39 12.18 11.10 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.48   51.47   54.90 50.27 44.48 50.75 53.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.01   22.83   25.11 DNF 22.31 18.01 21.08
Pyraminx Final 7 4.04   5.49   5.59 4.28 6.59 12.98 4.04
First round 8 3.72   6.15   4.95 6.75 6.76 3.72 6.75
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.81   20.68   18.38 16.81 38.21 20.00 23.67
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.21   12.94   15.46 12.46 11.21 12.48 13.88
First round 22 12.47   12.93   12.47 13.29 12.91 12.60 19.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.92   47.32   47.55 55.20 51.12 43.30 42.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.88   15.41   15.66 21.52 16.58 13.88 13.98
Combined First round 7 16.06   17.05   17.11 17.76 18.83 16.06 16.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 23.79     DNF 23.79
Pyraminx First round 25 6.72   8.94   7.69 10.81 8.32 6.72 12.19
Jobany Dominguez    USA
Jobany Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.87   23.35   20.87 21.95 22.65 26.34 25.45
Jonathan Sakakuchi    USA
Jonathan Sakakuchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 36.53   42.25   36.53 48.21 41.81 44.51 40.44
Joshua Chu    USA
Joshua Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.26   26.80   23.26 31.88 23.31 28.78 28.30
Pyraminx First round 55 12.78   16.26   14.45 12.78 22.88 19.33 14.99
Joshua Gonzalez    USA
Joshua Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 45.26   50.23   1:24.42 45.26 46.98 51.63 52.07
Pyraminx First round 60 11.66   18.18   15.96 30.11 26.85 11.66 11.72
Joshua Vallejo    USA
Joshua Vallejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.81   25.18   21.81 39.80 21.85 24.16 29.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 54.16   1:00.56   56.25 1:12.13 54.16 1:03.89 1:01.55
Pyraminx First round 66 13.98   19.98   18.69 13.98 27.42 19.25 21.99
Khethani Tombs    USA
Khethani Tombs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.96   14.17   21.89 13.90 15.56 12.96 13.06
First round 45 12.09   17.49   21.53 23.03 17.08 12.09 13.87
Kit Bailey    USA
Kit Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.23   40.46   38.51 47.23 35.63 57.66 26.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 17.35   DNF   17.35 DNF DNF 23.72 20.71
Pyraminx First round 21 6.10   8.27   8.37 7.65 13.89 6.10 8.79
Kota Lucas Charles    USA
Kota Lucas Charles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.11   41.60   38.11 38.94 44.84 46.35 41.03
Pyraminx First round 67 14.52   30.40   27.03 18.76 14.52 DNF 45.41
Kris Merzoian    USA
Kris Merzoian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.26   17.33   16.76 21.17 16.26 17.47 17.77
First round 42 16.05   17.17   19.55 16.05 18.39 16.16 16.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 55.82   1:07.85   1:11.15 1:18.73 59.68 1:12.71 55.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 29.35   50.02   58.12 29.35 45.13 47.26 57.67
Luis Maciel    USA
Luis Maciel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.69   28.69   38.39 22.69 26.37 35.85 23.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:04.57     1:16.71 1:04.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 21.85     21.85 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 4.79   5.75   5.22 4.79 6.16 7.00 5.87
First round 5 4.10   5.35   4.10 4.64 5.45 5.95 6.37
Mark Harris    USA
Mark Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.15   17.54   16.63 17.19 14.15 18.97 18.81
First round 47 17.05   18.23   17.59 19.11 20.05 17.99 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:00.22   1:09.09   1:00.22 1:09.00 1:11.98 1:14.33 1:06.28
Mateo Aguirre    USA
Mateo Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.92   21.16   25.46 21.19 21.93 20.36 18.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 57.17   1:06.45   1:06.51 1:16.48 1:03.38 57.17 1:09.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 45.08   DNF   45.08 1:45.00 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 27 4.13   9.16   10.32 6.82 10.33 4.13 11.45
Matias Pissanetzky    USA
Matias Pissanetzky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.36   27.85   29.58 DNF 22.36 25.93 28.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:58.80     DNF 1:58.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:05.75     DNF 1:05.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 12.83   14.64   DNF 12.83 15.04 15.32 13.56
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:43.67     1:43.67 1:48.91
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.76   6.90   7.29 6.64 8.78 6.78 5.76
Second round 1 4.40   NAR 6.13   6.36 4.40 5.65 6.39 7.50
First round 1 5.49   6.15   6.53 7.45 6.04 5.87 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.16   23.01   25.08 23.18 20.16 21.86 24.00
Combined First round 1 20.96   25.14   20.96 26.86 21.93 27.49 26.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.05   2:02.53   1:56.05 2:06.36 2:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.19   10.31   13.65 11.08 8.19 10.73 9.12
Combined First round 1 8.83   10.22   10.03 8.83 12.65 9.91 10.73
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.19   11.70   13.22 14.09 10.19 11.33 10.56
First round 12 9.11   11.27   9.11 28.65 10.87 10.20 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.96   42.26   45.73 45.60 36.96 38.49 42.68
Combined First round 12 38.56   44.35   45.51 38.56 42.83 44.70 56.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.25   33.36   49.71 37.04 30.02 33.02 26.25
Square-1 Combined Final 17 35.46   47.54   36.12 57.51 48.98 35.46 1:01.14
Michael Vanhorn    USA
Michael Vanhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.77   30.08   37.85 31.18 30.18 28.89 26.77
Pyraminx First round 47 12.08   14.48   20.80 13.08 12.08 15.06 15.30
Natalie Thatcher    USA
Natalie Thatcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.95   33.95   34.81 35.68 35.57 26.95 31.46
Nathan Agan    USA
Nathan Agan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.85   11.48   9.85 10.61 11.76 13.78 12.07
First round 15 10.26   11.54   12.09 11.27 11.26 10.26 16.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.28   54.77   58.55 1:08.32 47.28 54.10 51.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 17.81   30.55   21.16 42.22 28.27 17.81 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.16   5.19   5.11 4.41 4.16 6.04 6.23
First round 4 3.55   5.10   3.90 5.64 6.76 3.55 5.76
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.30   18.73   15.30 24.88 18.95 19.54 17.71
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.49   9.27   10.17 8.51 9.13 8.49 11.30
Second round 7 8.25   9.62   8.72 11.13 11.22 8.25 9.02
First round 7 8.40   9.34   8.40 9.00 12.21 9.57 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.41   39.62   45.78 39.29 39.48 40.08 34.41
Combined First round 7 31.95   38.41   35.18 31.95 44.16 37.35 42.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.33   23.54   27.97 24.65 22.75 19.33 23.21
Nathaniel Tai    USA
Nathaniel Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 8.16   14.77   17.98 8.16 14.33 16.03 13.95
First round 32 11.68   15.27   16.97 14.74 11.68 16.41 14.66
Neal Sharma    India
Neal Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.07   31.72   35.66 23.07 31.28 36.79 28.23
Pyraminx First round 64 14.56   19.33   DNF 22.18 14.56 17.03 18.77
Neo Wong Chai    USA
Neo Wong Chai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.83   28.87   29.48 26.58 24.83 49.53 30.54
Nicholas Levenberg    USA
Nicholas Levenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.73   19.47   18.93 23.99 18.98 17.73 20.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:26.41     1:31.28 1:26.41
Nick Anderson    USA
Nick Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.38   24.00   25.35 20.49 26.16 DNF 19.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.82   42.12   43.64 42.01 40.72 30.82 44.97
Pyraminx First round 15 3.26   7.64   4.58 3.26 9.34 DNF 9.00
Square-1 Combined Final 16 34.92   40.20   45.92 36.70 42.95 40.95 34.92
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.43   12.44   11.43 12.61 12.53 12.19 15.52
First round 17 10.77   12.27   13.76 10.77 12.04 11.00 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.52   45.59   40.52 43.29 51.86 42.20 51.29
Combined First round 9 38.24   43.42   55.45 41.65 38.24 41.55 47.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.41   26.68   29.78 24.17 31.13 18.41 26.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.00   14.69   12.00 14.96 16.47 19.44 12.64
Pyraminx Final 8 5.07   5.50   6.68 5.70 5.68 5.07 5.11
First round 9 5.27   6.35   6.65 5.55 7.54 5.27 6.85
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.07   15.15   14.22 16.43 14.80 26.69 14.07
Niran Dughi    USA
Niran Dughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.57   22.24   22.70 21.89 31.38 20.57 22.14
Pyraminx First round 35 4.74   11.65   4.74 15.27 10.48 9.20 17.53
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.52   14.44   15.46 13.91 13.94 13.52 15.51
First round 40 11.60   16.51   13.20 DNF 11.60 11.94 24.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.55   58.53   58.34 1:14.43 52.55 57.34 59.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 13.92   21.97   22.99 25.43 13.92 17.78 25.15
Combined First round 9 15.05   19.03   16.83 15.05 23.06 17.20 DNF
Noah Carroll    USA
Noah Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.81   23.04   23.51 23.51 23.62 19.81 22.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:36.46     DNF 1:36.46
Pyraminx First round 41 8.01   13.25   8.01 11.79 16.97 11.00 DNF
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.63   18.41   19.35 16.63 18.79 20.33 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:16.24   1:19.67   1:18.55 1:19.48 1:26.13 1:16.24 1:20.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 35.89   41.85   35.91 57.93 35.89 50.84 38.80
Pyraminx First round 26 5.37   9.08   8.76 9.58 9.45 9.04 5.37
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.93   20.47   17.82 27.67 16.93 17.76 25.82
Parker Rhinehart    USA
Parker Rhinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.69   21.97   21.72 26.76 21.40 18.69 22.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:57.61     DNF 1:57.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 51.43   1:08.66   1:10.85 51.43 1:11.08 1:11.81 1:04.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.19   14.70   14.26 17.39 15.00 14.84 14.19
Pyraminx First round 42 10.11   13.35   12.13 11.39 10.11 16.54 16.85
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 55.84   1:05.76   1:02.45 1:05.83 1:09.01 55.84 1:12.24
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.70   8.43   7.70 8.33 8.58 10.92 8.37
Second round 5 8.79   9.41   9.84 9.07 10.08 8.79 9.31
First round 5 7.69   8.90   8.88 8.18 9.64 7.69 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 27.82   38.02   27.82 40.22 41.93 37.14 36.70
Combined First round 4 31.27   34.66   41.71 31.28 31.27 39.33 33.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:55.27   3:01.18   3:05.43 2:55.27 3:02.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.70   17.95   17.40 18.06 13.70 22.60 18.40
Combined First round 8 13.80   17.74   19.02 16.43 13.80 20.77 17.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.63   17.56   16.90 17.09 18.69 16.63 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 4.39   5.86   5.02 4.39 7.57 8.60 5.00
First round 7 3.02   5.67   6.72 5.12 7.08 5.18 3.02
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.77   25.59   21.82 27.18 21.77 40.08 27.78
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.16   13.88   14.17 13.13 12.16 14.33 16.82
First round 21 10.55   12.89   11.47 15.18 10.55 12.03 16.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.37   46.47   44.37 46.28 48.85 45.53 47.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:12.50   4:37.29   4:55.76 4:43.61 4:12.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.23   19.08   17.72 19.51 15.23 20.02 21.13
Combined First round 10 16.60   19.10   22.35 19.03 17.72 20.55 16.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 9.21   13.46   9.21 11.69 18.38 16.00 12.70
Square-1 Combined Final 20 41.92     1:16.06 41.92
Ricardo De La Torre    USA
Ricardo De La Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.62   22.14   22.52 18.90 26.49 25.01 16.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:51.47     1:51.47 1:56.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 49.22   56.23   55.67 57.32 57.06 55.96 49.22
Pyraminx First round 59 15.42   17.83   15.90 23.13 18.35 15.42 19.24
Robert Smith    USA
Robert Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.77   15.53   11.77 16.60 17.00 13.00 31.91
First round 37 14.41   15.89   15.90 14.41 16.71 17.90 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 52.32   1:02.73   1:14.31 52.32 1:00.87 1:07.36 59.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 31.91   49.64   46.62 1:01.21 54.21 31.91 48.09
Pyraminx First round 17 5.22   7.81   5.22 8.10 8.37 9.68 6.97
Square-1 Combined Final 25 57.47     58.66 57.47
Rohan Verma    USA
Rohan Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:02.60   1:04.42   1:10.17 1:02.60 1:05.06 1:03.61 1:04.59
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.97   10.16   8.97 10.50 10.77 9.22 14.27
Second round 12 9.40   11.31   9.40 10.81 11.29 11.82 12.50
First round 14 9.28   11.37   13.86 11.01 12.23 10.88 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:10.64   1:17.96   1:10.64 1:20.74 1:16.65 1:41.82 1:16.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.72   26.33   28.04 23.88 29.94 22.72 27.07
Pyraminx First round 34 7.91   11.61   9.94 18.01 10.72 7.91 14.16
Samuel Low    USA
Samuel Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.22   14.44   16.61 14.68 14.42 14.22 13.22
First round 31 13.80   14.80   14.12 15.38 17.79 13.80 14.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:01.02   1:09.12   1:08.27 1:12.46 1:16.27 1:06.62 1:01.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.03   34.37   37.68 33.61 31.81 30.03 1:12.23
Pyraminx Final 4 3.66   4.24   4.31 4.40 3.66 4.00 6.19
First round 12 3.87   7.07   10.94 5.78 9.51 5.93 3.87
Square-1 Combined Final 15 29.08   36.56   49.40 29.08 32.46 37.91 39.30
Samuel Tong    USA
Samuel Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.85   22.83   16.85 30.37 25.98 21.26 21.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:31.63     DNF 1:31.63
Square-1 Combined Final 23 55.51     1:19.96 55.51
Seth Graham-Reid    USA
Seth Graham-Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.97   24.62   23.31 24.28 26.28 27.38 22.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:20.75     1:20.75 1:48.56
Pyraminx First round 58 5.80   17.23   5.80 15.28 27.18 17.37 19.05
Seth Whaley    USA
Seth Whaley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.95   39.64   32.95 33.10 42.68 43.15 49.69
Pyraminx First round 36 8.09   11.84   12.80 16.08 10.19 8.09 12.53
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.34   19.21   20.59 20.67 16.81 14.34 20.24
First round 30 13.65   14.68   17.28 13.65 14.47 15.79 13.77
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.88   15.52   16.12 15.14 13.88 15.29 18.32
First round 36 14.60   15.88   18.15 14.65 16.56 16.43 14.60
Square-1 Combined Final 11 27.79   29.66   28.85 28.70 27.79 31.43 31.60
Spencer Lorenzen    USA
Spencer Lorenzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.47   23.88   23.67 21.47 26.80 22.29 25.69
Srihan Goli    USA
Srihan Goli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.40   33.35   30.49 38.40 33.31 36.24 21.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:30.36     1:30.36 1:33.22
Pyraminx First round 46 12.04   14.31   14.00 14.57 14.35 15.52 12.04
Thaddius Gino Rozbicki    USA
Thaddius Gino Rozbicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.80   20.31   20.33 20.78 20.76 17.80 19.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:30.18     1:37.67 1:30.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 45.09   59.24   51.18 1:25.71 45.09 58.53 1:08.01
Pyraminx First round 62 12.33   18.85   19.57 20.12 21.15 16.87 12.33
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.82   12.80   11.95 12.74 11.82 15.25 13.70
First round 11 9.17   10.48   11.15 10.28 9.17 10.02 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.83   45.25   42.83 47.77 43.38 45.27 47.11
Combined First round 10 39.62   43.88   47.24 44.26 44.82 42.56 39.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.15   16.12   18.63 16.43 15.58 15.15 16.36
Combined First round 3 13.40   16.02   19.97 13.40 17.07 15.11 15.89
Pyraminx First round 32 6.39   10.88   6.39 11.23 10.77 11.13 10.75
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.14   14.95   16.07 15.69 14.86 14.30 12.14
First round 35 12.43   15.88   21.81 12.75 13.09 12.43 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.67   45.04   44.84 44.85 52.01 43.67 45.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:52.81   4:55.68   4:52.81 4:56.40 4:57.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.10   31.73   36.49 27.76 27.10 30.93 40.53
Pyraminx Final 12 3.66   7.06   6.06 5.74 9.42 9.39 3.66
First round 11 5.48   6.99   8.42 6.43 8.15 6.39 5.48
Square-1 Combined Final 9 20.24   24.88   20.24 21.48 29.61 45.19 23.54
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.01   9.30   9.96 8.01 11.23 9.43 8.50
Second round 6 8.19   9.53   12.81 8.19 9.58 9.70 9.31
First round 10 9.30   10.24   11.24 9.30 10.44 9.65 10.62
Pyraminx Final 3 3.42   4.24   4.88 DNF 3.53 3.42 4.31
First round 1 1.77   3.45   4.66 2.43 3.69 4.24 1.77
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.82   16.48   29.47 17.91 15.56 15.97 12.82
Uma Unni    USA
Uma Unni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.48   23.82   23.30 24.64 23.53 22.48 27.56
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.67   7.77   7.38 9.77 7.51 8.42 5.67
Second round 8 8.17   9.64   9.34 8.74 8.17 15.28 10.83
First round 6 7.51   9.07   10.37 7.51 9.11 DNF 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.55   41.36   42.05 40.55 41.31 40.71 45.62
Combined First round 8 38.01   39.16   38.38 40.64 38.01 38.47 50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.75   29.56   23.75 30.71 28.24 39.20 29.73
Pyraminx Final 5 3.33   4.37   4.53 3.33 5.03 7.91 3.56
First round 6 3.46   5.59   6.98 3.46 3.67 7.19 6.11
Square-1 Combined Final 14 17.22   34.08   31.65 51.67 17.22 34.82 35.77
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.32   30.13   20.32 29.43 34.04 39.03 26.93
Pyraminx First round 45 10.26   13.86   14.21 15.63 14.98 12.39 10.26
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.64   10.61   10.48 9.64 11.08 10.28 DNF
Second round 9 8.61   9.84   8.80 11.79 10.59 10.14 8.61
First round 8 8.72   9.46   10.37 9.59 9.40 8.72 9.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.72   50.71   53.05 1:02.78 49.57 42.72 49.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.17   17.37   16.96 16.82 15.17 20.81 18.32
Combined First round 6 14.64   16.95   17.08 19.12 14.64 19.85 14.64
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.18   8.67   9.48 8.17 8.36 11.33 7.18
Second round 4 7.56   9.22   8.33 9.15 7.56 10.17 15.37
First round 3 6.99   7.96   6.99 8.12 9.18 7.41 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.90   37.63   38.43 37.59 38.02 35.90 37.27
Combined First round 5 34.74   36.70   34.74 43.31 37.32 35.39 37.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:49.83   3:52.03   3:52.00 3:49.83 3:54.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.25   15.59   19.60 16.63 13.82 16.31 13.25
Combined First round 4 13.28   16.51   15.68 17.13 16.72 13.28 20.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.25   12.21   11.49 11.25 13.57 17.53 11.56
Pyraminx First round 22 7.62   8.30   7.80 8.07 9.02 10.31 7.62
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.01   18.33   24.28 17.01 17.63 17.30 20.07
Will Walter    USA
Will Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.57   20.53   20.63 24.31 17.61 23.36 14.57
First round 46 13.56   17.67   16.17 13.56 17.63 28.88 19.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:16.15   DNF   1:16.15 1:17.06 DNF 1:35.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 39.46   DNF   1:04.22 39.46 39.93 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 14.32   DNF   18.36 35.17 DNF DNF 14.32
Yessenia Maciel    USA
Yessenia Maciel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 65 14.75   19.80   29.98 20.91 21.11 17.38 14.75
Zachary Hawkins    USA
Zachary Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.68   27.54   20.68 29.30 21.51 31.81 38.52
Pyraminx First round 43 10.83   13.36   10.83 14.30 DNF 12.15 13.62