SacCubing IV 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-27  USA, Roseville, California SacCubing IV 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.74  Danny SungIn Park 7.69  Christopher Yen 8.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Yen 2.54  Tyler Howlett 3.12  Danny SungIn Park 3.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 24.39  Danny SungIn Park 32.53  Paul Mahvi 33.60
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 45.18  Paul Mahvi 1:02.71  Danny SungIn Park 1:06.39
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:24.14  Paul Mahvi 2:03.28  Mitchell Lane 2:07.70
 Pyraminx  Tyler Howlett 3.46  Mitchell Lane 4.79  Aaron Paskow 4.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.43   6.92    USA 5.43 7.10 6.79 6.86 7.79
2 Paul Mahvi 6.60   8.27    USA 12.78 8.73 7.33 8.75 6.60
3 Danny SungIn Park 7.29   8.37    Korea 7.29 8.25 8.81 11.50 8.06
4 Christopher Yen 7.79   8.45    USA 8.55 8.66 8.15 8.73 7.79
5 Varun Mohanraj 8.75   9.76    USA 9.84 9.66 8.75 10.86 9.79
6 Mitchell Lane 8.19   10.13    USA 8.19 12.24 8.76 10.86 10.76
7 Derek Tat 9.90   10.13    USA 9.90 11.24 9.98 10.21 10.20
8 Efrem Blitz 7.91   10.22    USA 7.91 11.09 10.31 9.74 10.61
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.33   10.24    USA 9.51 11.42 18.81 9.80 9.33
10 Nathan Wu 9.60   10.47    USA 10.86 10.64 9.91 20.84 9.60
11 Tyler Howlett 9.45   10.53    USA 12.56 12.02 9.99 9.59 9.45
12 Evan Mann 9.21   10.95    USA 11.33 13.54 10.87 9.21 10.65
13 Dan Pastushkov 10.24   11.01    USA 14.07 10.24 10.71 10.27 12.05
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.86   11.43    USA 12.90 14.68 10.31 11.08 9.86
15 Reuben San Luis 11.02   12.07    USA 11.57 11.02 12.19 14.03 12.46
16 Daniel Kim 11.46   12.29    USA 13.71 11.46 12.69 11.70 12.49
17 Ryan Jew 11.56   12.29    USA 12.39 11.56 11.84 12.64 12.93
18 Austin Chen 11.65   12.38    USA 11.65 12.61 11.87 12.67 13.27
19 Nicolas Harper 11.00   12.53    USA 14.32 18.68 11.00 11.75 11.53
20 Daniel Guzman 11.89   12.61    USA 12.03 11.89 12.58 14.21 13.23
21 Aaron Paskow 11.25   12.70    USA 13.34 12.64 13.20 12.27 11.25
22 Jason Ostdiek 11.24   12.94    USA 12.37 13.84 11.24 13.89 12.60
23 Cary Huang 10.99   13.13    USA 13.13 15.96 12.55 10.99 13.72
24 Jacob Montoya 12.62   13.27    USA 16.29 12.72 13.53 12.62 13.56
25 Brandon Harnish 11.71   13.54    USA 13.60 15.36 11.71 13.47 13.54
26 Nathan Agan 11.29   13.59    USA 12.83 11.29 16.44 11.50 16.88
27 Edgar Tomas 10.63   13.69    USA 13.92 15.79 17.92 11.37 10.63
28 Yash Bansal 12.84   13.78    USA 21.86 14.36 13.34 12.84 13.64
29 Ethan Littlejohn 11.12   13.87    USA 14.88 11.12 12.43 DNF 14.31
30 Seung-Gi Chae 12.31   13.97    Korea 19.50 12.72 14.13 12.31 15.05
31 Jeremy Benik 11.27   14.50    USA 14.26 18.66 11.27 16.20 13.03
32 Elliot Hawkins 13.38   14.52    USA 16.19 14.90 14.14 14.53 13.38
33 Jaden Thompson 11.37   15.13    USA 15.40 15.51 11.37 14.49 15.95
34 Ant Irizarry 12.46   15.18    USA 15.37 14.56 15.62 12.46 DNF
35 Breanna LaGere 14.42   15.26    USA 21.86 15.16 15.99 14.63 14.42
36 Daniel Pasion 14.69   16.70    USA 16.09 14.69 17.77 19.19 16.25
37 Roland Jones 16.12   17.36    USA 17.90 16.12 16.75 18.87 17.43
38 Shawn Azman 15.37   17.64    USA 16.15 18.41 15.37 18.35 DNF
39 Mark Harris 14.68   17.72    USA 15.95 16.97 22.69 14.68 20.25
40 Jandell Ryan Ko 16.33   17.82    USA 16.69 16.33 18.81 20.01 17.96
41 Bradyn Gessaro 15.81   17.89    USA 16.25 23.66 19.81 15.81 17.61
42 Elias Guzman 15.06   17.95    USA 16.93 18.43 18.49 18.92 15.06
43 Vedant Mohan 16.42   18.08    India 22.68 16.56 16.42 21.10 16.57
44 Amesh Pandey 16.98   18.09    USA 22.08 18.06 16.98 17.63 18.59
45 Parker Unze 16.02   18.19    USA 16.81 18.66 19.09 19.76 16.02
46 Bryse Bentley 14.07   18.52    USA DNF 18.88 18.06 14.07 18.61
47 Nayan Ramam 13.50   19.53    USA 20.24 19.74 18.62 13.50 21.71
48 Jhelson Glenn Gonzales 16.37   19.81    USA 22.38 19.80 17.24 23.52 16.37
49 Jacob Hutchings 18.55   19.97    USA 19.24 18.55 18.89 21.78 21.85
50 Jonathon Griffith 18.18   20.01    USA 21.36 24.61 18.18 20.12 18.55
51 Mateus Odom 16.02   20.21    USA 17.74 21.28 16.02 25.81 21.60
52 Garman Lin Xu 17.28   20.66    USA 21.67 21.42 17.28 18.89 22.48
53 Ansh Patel 15.63   21.24    USA 21.89 21.87 19.97 25.11 15.63
54 Samuel Tong 17.47   21.52    USA 24.29 17.47 20.11 20.17 27.19
55 Exel Uy 13.17   21.92    USA 22.55 29.64 13.17 19.16 24.05
56 Cyrus Claassen 17.54   22.26    USA 27.44 19.32 20.02 17.54 DNF
57 Aaron Youn 21.29   22.74    USA 28.22 23.96 21.29 21.74 22.51
58 Niran Dughi 21.25   23.63    USA 23.34 23.85 21.25 23.69 DNF
59 Tanay Bodducherla 21.61   24.50    USA 23.53 30.47 21.61 24.63 25.35
60 Julian Neil Farrington 21.35   24.54    USA 23.49 25.70 21.35 26.15 24.43
61 Nick Anderson 17.65   24.63    USA 29.13 26.74 22.57 24.57 17.65
62 Garrett Lin Xu 23.04   26.11    USA 31.90 23.77 23.04 28.52 26.04
63 Derek Ono 19.50   27.80    USA 28.64 27.15 30.43 27.61 19.50
64 Luke Schumacher 22.53   28.17    USA 29.25 30.87 26.06 22.53 29.19
65 Rehan Shaik 21.30   28.34    USA 21.30 30.13 29.66 32.28 25.24
66 Anthony J. Hernandez 18.73   28.38    USA 35.20 32.62 25.28 18.73 27.23
67 Gavin Hu 26.73   29.55    USA 28.93 26.73 37.13 29.21 30.51
68 Peter Nguyen 27.74   33.41    USA 33.04 27.74 35.90 31.29 37.57
69 Catlinh Nguyen 32.73   34.41    USA 32.73 34.70 56.77 34.71 33.82
70 Kota Lucas Charles 30.10   34.64    USA 31.66 39.97 35.31 36.94 30.10
71 Alex Vogel 29.79   34.70    USA 39.73 37.13 31.77 29.79 35.21
72 Jonathan Han 26.70   35.11    USA 26.70 28.21 35.58 41.55 DNF
73 Christian Martin 27.94   35.26    USA 37.09 30.69 27.94 37.99 45.59
74 Joshua Lee 24.42   36.33    USA 28.47 24.42 26.98 DNF 53.55
75 Prithivi Karthikeyan 34.12   38.57    USA 35.25 34.12 45.38 37.81 42.65
76 Parker Rhinehart 28.37   38.91    USA 31.22 43.79 28.37 44.67 41.73
77 Brody Lynn McNabb 37.46   40.01    USA 41.32 39.26 40.58 40.18 37.46
78 Andrew D. Pierce 28.27   40.56    USA 53.03 31.09 28.27 37.57 58.61
79 Russell Huang 35.08   40.73    USA 39.74 43.79 45.59 35.08 38.67
80 Hayden Tovar 33.31   41.34    USA 45.68 37.38 44.25 42.39 33.31
81 Srihan Goli 35.69   44.34    USA 45.83 39.63 48.41 35.69 47.55
82 Rayan Pasha 42.32   53.21    USA 45.24 1:11.79 58.36 42.32 56.03
83 Giles Ivory 41.38   58.18    USA 49.59 1:23.17 1:26.81 41.38 41.77
84 Andres Ruano 51.82   58.68    USA 53.77 1:04.47 2:10.21 57.81 51.82
85 Jesse Pilcher 48.99   1:00.45    USA 51.63 DNF 1:11.20 48.99 58.53
86 Noah Spingarn-Sanford 1:00.24   1:02.99    USA 1:18.36 1:00.24 1:04.68 1:01.50 1:02.79
87 Gavin Knipp 55.30   1:03.21    USA 1:06.86 1:05.86 DNF 56.90 55.30
88 Damian Dizon 56.90   1:05.93    USA 1:06.70 1:01.71 1:12.00 1:09.39 56.90
89 Branson Bidwell 52.30   1:14.10    USA 55.28 1:19.05 1:28.11 52.30 1:27.97
90 Marcus Tuller 1:09.44   1:24.56    USA 1:09.44 1:30.22 1:34.38 1:19.29 1:24.18
91 Anne Littlejohn 1:42.95   1:47.91    USA 1:52.64 1:42.95 1:44.64 2:03.98 1:46.44
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.26   6.19    USA 6.55 5.92 7.16 6.11 5.26
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.33   7.59    Korea 8.57 6.33 7.03 7.25 8.50
3 Christopher Yen 6.32   8.13    USA 8.71 6.32 7.12 8.57 8.69
4 Evan Mann 7.90   9.18    USA 8.51 7.90 14.90 10.48 8.54
5 Mitchell Lane 7.59   9.21    USA 9.36 7.59 13.36 8.47 9.81
6 Varun Mohanraj 8.51   9.36    USA 8.73 10.48 8.87 11.95 8.51
7 Paul Mahvi 7.73   9.47    USA 10.59 9.32 7.73 9.56 9.52
8 Nathan Wu 9.21   10.05    USA 10.07 10.41 10.21 9.21 9.87
9 Tyler Howlett 9.16   10.29    USA 9.49 9.53 9.16 11.94 11.84
10 Dan Pastushkov 8.53   10.44    USA 11.64 8.53 9.74 12.13 9.94
11 Derek Tat 10.06   10.88    USA 11.03 10.06 10.40 11.22 12.44
12 Efrem Blitz 10.81   11.25    USA 11.11 11.52 11.19 10.81 11.44
13 Yash Bansal 10.41   11.57    USA 12.18 10.41 13.73 10.92 11.61
14 Brandon Harnish 10.04   11.70    USA 12.55 11.13 12.04 10.04 11.93
15 Jason Ostdiek 11.12   11.93    USA 12.39 13.08 11.23 12.18 11.12
16 Cary Huang 11.12   12.21    USA 12.11 13.56 13.25 11.12 11.26
17 Aaron Paskow 11.67   12.22    USA 11.74 14.58 12.27 12.65 11.67
18 Jacob Montoya 11.08   12.50    USA 12.38 12.88 11.08 15.01 12.24
19 Daniel Guzman 11.88   12.74    USA 12.22 13.17 11.88 16.74 12.84
20 Ethan Littlejohn 10.98   12.87    USA 10.98 15.19 11.97 12.93 13.71
21 Nathan Agan 11.32   12.91    USA 15.85 11.32 13.83 13.17 11.72
22 Daniel Kim 11.13   12.94    USA 13.11 11.59 11.13 14.13 DNF
23 Austin Chen 11.45   13.01    USA 13.47 11.74 13.81 11.45 16.24
24 Reuben San Luis 10.23   13.02    USA 18.29 10.23 13.21 12.37 13.47
25 Nicolas Harper 11.60   13.36    USA 12.77 16.63 13.20 11.60 14.11
26 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.23   13.54    USA 12.46 9.23 DNF 12.23 15.93
27 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.56   13.65    USA 16.10 12.55 14.98 13.43 11.56
28 Jeremy Benik 10.07   13.81    USA 15.61 10.07 12.77 13.04 17.33
29 Ryan Jew 10.12   13.93    USA 15.61 10.12 12.51 13.66 20.18
30 Breanna LaGere 11.37   13.94    USA 14.09 11.37 14.50 13.22 15.81
31 Seung-Gi Chae 13.90   14.51    Korea 14.19 16.41 14.30 15.03 13.90
32 Ant Irizarry 13.59   15.13    USA 13.59 15.43 15.50 14.70 15.26
33 Elliot Hawkins 13.11   15.41    USA 14.08 14.05 18.76 13.11 18.09
34 Shawn Azman 12.84   15.46    USA 13.70 15.72 16.95 12.84 20.79
35 Elias Guzman 14.64   16.66    USA 14.64 19.54 17.59 16.67 15.73
36 Vedant Mohan 14.12   16.67    India 21.18 19.23 14.38 16.39 14.12
37 Jandell Ryan Ko 14.80   16.81    USA 14.80 18.48 16.61 16.25 17.57
38 Bradyn Gessaro 14.43   17.54    USA 29.99 14.43 16.17 15.70 20.74
39 Roland Jones 16.55   17.71    USA 17.57 17.28 16.55 20.67 18.29
40 Mark Harris 16.41   18.09    USA 17.82 16.41 19.69 19.77 16.77
41 Daniel Pasion 13.74   18.12    USA 13.74 18.95 20.70 17.63 17.77
42 Amesh Pandey 15.47   19.26    USA 18.45 19.12 20.22 15.47 21.27
43 Nayan Ramam 14.84   20.30    USA 20.38 18.21 23.61 14.84 22.30
44 Jonathon Griffith 15.80   22.88    USA 22.98 24.13 24.29 15.80 21.52
45 Jhelson Glenn Gonzales 17.78   23.36    USA 20.71 27.96 21.41 17.78 DNF
46 Jacob Hutchings 21.88   23.87    USA 24.98 24.55 22.40 21.88 24.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.02   6.74    USA 6.02 6.40 7.93 6.75 7.08
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.49   7.69    Korea 6.57 8.55 6.49 7.96 9.64
3 Christopher Yen 6.70   8.19    USA 8.51 6.70 9.19 8.25 7.82
4 Paul Mahvi 7.62   8.94    USA 9.47 9.02 9.52 8.34 7.62
5 Mitchell Lane 8.45   9.40    USA 10.68 8.56 10.30 8.45 9.35
6 Varun Mohanraj 9.04   9.65    USA 9.59 9.04 9.74 9.63 9.95
7 Nathan Wu 9.26   10.19    USA 9.26 9.99 9.68 10.89 14.24
8 Efrem Blitz 9.24   10.70    USA 10.56 DNF 9.24 11.49 10.06
9 Tyler Howlett 8.59   10.88    USA 8.59 13.82 10.61 10.86 11.16
10 Evan Mann 9.51   11.41    USA 9.51 13.45 10.23 11.29 12.70
11 Derek Tat 8.89   11.71    USA 8.89 11.78 12.52 10.82 15.53
12 Dan Pastushkov 9.97   13.03    USA 10.33 14.69 9.97 14.06 16.78
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 1.87   2.71    USA 2.77 1.87 2.13 3.97 3.22
2 Varun Mohanraj 2.30   2.80    USA 5.57 2.33 2.30 2.76 3.31
3 Danny SungIn Park 1.15   3.03    Korea 5.55 3.22 1.15 2.82 3.05
4 Nathan Agan 2.77   3.08    USA 3.66 2.77 3.12 3.23 2.88
5 Cary Huang 2.32   3.16    USA 12.20 2.89 2.32 2.92 3.67
6 Mitchell Lane 1.87   3.23    USA 3.21 1.87 3.17 3.31 3.31
7 Nathan Wu 2.67   3.27    USA 3.08 3.54 3.19 3.83 2.67
8 Evan Mann 2.38   3.33    USA 2.75 3.91 3.39 2.38 3.85
9 Elias Guzman 3.32   3.58    USA 3.36 3.35 5.14 4.03 3.32
10 Efrem Blitz 3.51   3.92    USA 3.51 4.25 3.53 4.48 3.98
11 Tyler Howlett 2.14   4.05    USA 3.98 3.04 5.14 5.53 2.14
12 Nicolas Harper 3.07   4.26    USA 5.50 3.07 3.75 3.53 DNF
13 Jacob Montoya 3.52   4.46    USA 5.15 3.52 4.77 3.96 4.64
14 Austin Chen 3.46   4.81    USA 4.98 3.46 5.68 3.98 5.47
15 Paul Mahvi 3.03   4.82    USA 3.64 3.03 5.55 8.53 5.28
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.56   4.83    USA 5.56 4.59 6.58 4.34 3.56
17 Seung-Gi Chae 4.64   4.90    Korea 5.03 4.94 4.80 4.64 4.95
18 Jason Ostdiek 4.12   4.92    USA 4.12 5.50 4.15 5.29 5.33
19 Ethan Littlejohn 3.17   5.04    USA 6.24 5.76 3.17 4.01 5.36
20 Yash Bansal 3.04   5.05    USA 4.74 4.84 5.75 3.04 5.57
21 Dan Pastushkov 3.43   5.07    USA 6.11 4.98 4.12 3.43 25.11
22 Daniel Guzman 4.09   5.11    USA 4.09 5.37 4.78 5.18 DNF
23 Edgar Tomas 3.05   5.15    USA 6.57 4.65 3.05 5.22 5.58
24 Aaron Paskow 3.63   5.26    USA 5.10 5.43 3.63 5.26 6.90
25 Bradyn Gessaro 3.78   5.28    USA 5.38 3.78 5.36 5.59 5.11
26 Roland Jones 4.67   5.34    USA 6.02 5.04 4.67 5.91 5.07
27 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.77   5.35    USA 4.83 4.77 5.92 7.08 5.31
28 Jeremy Benik 2.75   5.37    USA 2.75 4.59 6.96 7.23 4.56
29 Elliot Hawkins 4.40   5.46    USA 4.40 5.96 5.90 6.38 4.51
30 Jacob Hutchings 5.52   5.75    USA 5.86 5.72 5.52 6.71 5.66
31 Ryan Jew 2.79   5.95    USA 4.99 10.37 2.79 4.19 8.66
32 Exel Uy 5.15   5.98    USA 5.91 6.39 5.15 6.99 5.63
33 Jaden Thompson 4.70   6.04    USA 5.92 5.86 4.70 6.35 6.62
34 Daniel Kim 4.66   6.07    USA 4.66 6.20 5.70 6.30 7.21
35 Garrett Lin Xu 5.07   6.11    USA 11.12 5.07 6.45 5.64 6.23
36 Ant Irizarry 4.64   6.22    USA 7.43 5.48 6.63 4.64 6.54
37 Mateus Odom 4.97   6.23    USA 5.36 7.55 4.97 5.79 8.15
38 Amesh Pandey 4.51   6.24    USA 7.51 4.51 6.12 6.03 6.58
39 Michael Chai (柴天方) 5.21   6.25    USA 6.49 6.57 5.21 6.87 5.70
40 Nayan Ramam 5.76   6.48    USA 5.76 6.86 5.96 7.55 6.63
41 Nick Anderson 4.22   6.58    USA 5.69 8.22 6.94 4.22 7.11
42 Ansh Patel 4.94   6.58    USA 6.87 4.94 7.50 7.39 5.47
43 Daniel Pasion 5.31   6.69    USA 8.33 6.81 5.31 6.60 6.65
44 Reuben San Luis 5.34   6.85    USA 6.68 7.54 6.62 5.34 7.24
45 Tanay Bodducherla 6.52   6.87    USA 7.62 6.78 6.61 7.22 6.52
46 Jonathon Griffith 5.68   6.94    USA 5.68 5.91 8.52 8.65 6.38
47 Vedant Mohan 6.34   6.96    India 15.08 6.46 6.61 6.34 7.82
48 Samuel Tong 3.93   7.14    USA 3.93 5.06 8.80 8.39 7.96
49 Breanna LaGere 6.56   7.24    USA 9.51 6.79 6.86 8.06 6.56
50 Rehan Shaik 6.47   7.68    USA 8.08 8.17 6.79 6.47 10.32
51 Derek Ono 7.02   8.10    USA 8.38 7.02 10.62 8.76 7.16
52 Brody Lynn McNabb 7.01   8.12    USA 9.19 8.01 7.01 7.41 8.95
53 Joshua Lee 5.15   8.45    USA 7.46 5.15 23.03 8.81 9.09
54 Garman Lin Xu 5.45   8.59    USA 8.34 6.47 DNF 5.45 10.95
55 Luke Schumacher 6.16   8.59    USA 9.51 7.05 6.16 9.21 DNF
56 Cyrus Claassen 5.69   8.81    USA 7.07 7.69 11.68 5.69 13.89
57 Christian Martin 4.99   9.22    USA 8.78 10.99 4.99 13.95 7.90
58 Jhelson Glenn Gonzales 6.09   9.48    USA 10.08 DNF 6.09 9.83 8.52
59 Parker Unze 8.67   9.49    USA 8.67 DNF 9.08 9.68 9.71
60 Anthony J. Hernandez 7.79   9.74    USA 7.79 10.11 9.01 10.85 10.11
61 Kota Lucas Charles 4.74   10.62    USA 11.26 14.21 4.74 12.73 7.88
62 Parker Rhinehart 8.55   10.63    USA 12.89 8.55 10.63 10.17 11.08
63 Srihan Goli 7.63   10.82    USA 10.73 7.63 16.98 10.10 11.62
64 Peter Nguyen 5.31   10.90    USA 11.54 10.49 10.66 5.31 13.75
65 Hayden Tovar 4.79   11.14    USA 11.11 8.29 14.03 4.79 15.82
66 Catlinh Nguyen 6.24   11.21    USA 12.26 6.24 DNF 8.58 12.79
67 Russell Huang 9.21   11.61    USA 9.21 12.50 11.21 12.73 11.13
68 Tanner Do 3.47   13.82    USA 13.18 20.49 3.47 15.36 12.92
69 Alex Vogel 11.96   13.97    USA 15.14 13.44 19.68 13.34 11.96
70 Damian Dizon 12.12   16.12    USA 18.76 12.12 17.31 20.18 12.30
71 Noah Spingarn-Sanford 11.51   16.47    USA 25.47 14.86 14.77 19.78 11.51
72 Prithivi Karthikeyan 13.49   17.95    USA 15.83 16.48 25.53 21.54 13.49
73 Andrew D. Pierce 8.86   19.49    USA 30.97 DNF 12.26 8.86 15.25
74 Henry Allen Smith 16.31   22.14    USA 16.31 29.53 23.86 17.59 24.98
75 Branson Bidwell 21.68   22.57    USA 21.87 21.97 23.87 21.68 29.72
76 Jesse Pilcher 10.10   DNF    USA 16.21 10.10 DNF 23.70 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 2.15   2.54    USA 2.15 4.47 2.50 2.31 2.81
2 Tyler Howlett 2.67   3.12    USA 2.67 3.62 2.71 3.04 8.37
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.37   3.31    Korea 4.34 4.21 2.73 2.37 2.99
4 Mitchell Lane 2.60   3.46    USA 2.60 3.42 7.34 3.83 3.12
5 Varun Mohanraj 1.57   3.58    USA 2.51 5.20 3.02 1.57 DNF
6 Evan Mann 3.28   3.66    USA 3.65 3.85 3.28 4.10 3.48
7 Elias Guzman 3.13   3.70    USA 3.38 4.85 3.84 3.13 3.89
8 Nathan Agan 3.30   4.14    USA 4.78 4.34 4.68 3.39 3.30
9 Nathan Wu 2.73   4.62    USA 16.06 4.93 2.73 3.61 5.32
10 Nicolas Harper 3.79   4.72    USA 4.90 4.59 4.67 3.79 5.01
11 Efrem Blitz 3.35   4.89    USA 14.08 4.56 5.11 3.35 5.01
12 Cary Huang 3.50   5.11    USA 3.50 5.31 4.72 5.31 11.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 18.42   WR 21.13   WR  USA 22.63 19.81 24.13 20.96 18.42
2 Danny SungIn Park 28.93   33.58    Korea 33.58 34.16 34.41 33.00 28.93
3 Paul Mahvi 30.57   35.19    USA 36.87 37.64 36.25 30.57 32.45
4 Christopher Yen 32.73   35.26    USA 38.69 35.34 32.73 33.48 36.96
5 Mitchell Lane 31.55   37.03    USA 39.82 34.03 37.24 42.52 31.55
6 Nathan Wu 36.62   41.24    USA 51.29 42.96 36.62 41.84 38.92
7 Daniel Guzman 37.30   41.32    USA 38.54 45.04 40.38 37.30 50.36
8 Tyler Howlett 35.84   42.48    USA 43.13 43.51 42.17 42.15 35.84
9 Dan Pastushkov 38.93   43.34    USA 45.95 38.93 48.23 44.26 39.82
10 Michael Chai (柴天方) 35.00   45.09    USA 46.31 41.47 47.50 35.00 49.43
11 Varun Mohanraj 41.73   45.35    USA 42.33 51.60 49.10 41.73 44.63
12 Nicolas Harper 40.93   46.28    USA 44.94 42.84 51.05 55.12 40.93
13 Reuben San Luis 45.51   46.90    USA 49.65 45.51 47.82 47.24 45.63
14 Ryan Jew 44.96   49.29    USA 51.26 1:06.74 49.07 44.96 47.54
15 Ethan Littlejohn 44.61   50.15    USA 47.05 48.40 55.01 56.41 44.61
16 Ant Irizarry 44.52   50.18    USA 49.18 48.71 52.65 44.52 53.89
17 Efrem Blitz 46.45   50.56    USA 46.45 50.14 1:01.60 52.86 48.67
18 Yash Bansal 50.66   53.80    USA 51.51 50.66 1:00.85 55.16 54.74
19 Cary Huang 49.28   54.14    USA 58.46 52.91 55.15 54.37 49.28
20 Derek Tat 40.83   56.28    USA 40.83 56.39 59.85 1:02.52 52.60
21 Edgar Tomas 53.19   57.13    USA 56.40 53.19 1:02.24 58.58 56.41
22 Jaden Thompson 49.73   59.82    USA 49.73 58.59 1:12.88 58.63 1:02.23
23 Jason Ostdiek 53.93   1:00.38    USA 1:04.53 53.93 1:04.04 59.86 57.25
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 58.23   1:01.48    USA 1:05.64 58.23 1:00.33 1:06.77 58.47
25 Nathan Agan 55.96   1:02.26    USA 58.68 1:01.67 1:13.08 55.96 1:06.44
26 Daniel Kim 57.02   1:02.62    USA 1:08.21 1:01.27 58.39 57.02 1:22.98
27 Jeremy Benik 56.91   1:03.32    USA 1:02.96 1:01.41 1:05.58 1:18.86 56.91
28 Evan Mann 52.74   1:03.63    USA 1:05.13 1:07.02 1:23.21 52.74 58.75
29 Breanna LaGere 1:01.65   1:05.59    USA 1:05.44 1:05.92 1:05.40 1:01.65 1:08.03
30 Jandell Ryan Ko 53.99   1:05.93    USA 1:04.06 53.99 1:09.59 1:08.87 1:04.87
31 Roland Jones 59.29   1:06.57    USA 59.29 1:01.66 1:08.09 1:09.96 1:10.90
32 Aaron Paskow 58.98   1:09.99    USA 1:11.76 1:15.34 1:04.18 1:14.02 58.98
33 Mark Harris 1:01.72   1:10.06    USA 1:11.74 1:06.07 1:12.36 1:01.72 1:15.13
34 Seung-Gi Chae 1:06.27   1:10.22    Korea 1:11.93 1:20.19 1:06.27 1:07.52 1:11.22
35 Elias Guzman 1:04.23   1:15.22    USA 1:21.21 1:11.66 1:12.80 DNF 1:04.23
36 Elliot Hawkins 1:06.82   1:15.27    USA 1:15.76 1:14.03 1:22.51 1:06.82 1:16.03
37 Parker Unze 1:14.84   1:33.37    USA 1:14.84 1:59.84 1:18.77 1:21.49 DNF
38 Cyrus Claassen 1:22.52      USA 1:31.01 1:22.52
39 Jacob Hutchings 1:25.26      USA 1:41.35 1:25.26
40 Jonathon Griffith 1:30.20      USA 1:30.20 1:30.78
41 Samuel Tong 1:43.88      USA DNF 1:43.88
42 Christian Martin 1:49.61      USA 1:53.31 1:49.61
43 Derek Ono 1:58.91      USA 1:58.91 DNF
44 Daniel Pasion DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Exel Uy DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Kota Lucas Charles DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 19.52   24.39    USA 22.96 27.92 26.07 24.15 19.52
2 Danny SungIn Park 29.28   32.53    Korea 33.00 34.20 38.54 30.40 29.28
3 Paul Mahvi 30.21   33.60    USA 37.26 38.05 30.21 30.39 33.15
4 Christopher Yen 27.09   33.64    USA 34.04 36.97 27.09 33.13 33.74
5 Mitchell Lane 32.63   35.47    USA 36.11 32.63 35.75 35.70 34.95
6 Nathan Wu 37.87   40.27    USA 41.95 39.14 37.87 39.71 43.98
7 Dan Pastushkov 38.40   41.22    USA 45.49 45.58 39.18 39.00 38.40
8 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.45   43.12    USA 47.76 40.45 42.06 40.96 46.34
9 Daniel Guzman 36.90   46.73    USA 36.90 47.70 45.04 47.69 47.45
10 Varun Mohanraj 44.43   46.98    USA 47.68 44.43 47.30 51.85 45.95
11 Nicolas Harper 42.63   48.64    USA 1:03.69 43.60 45.51 56.80 42.63
12 Tyler Howlett 44.97   50.67    USA 49.57 44.97 50.96 1:00.03 51.48
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 37.28   WR 47.52    USA 37.28 49.37 50.69 46.23 46.97
2 Danny SungIn Park 56.48   59.10    Korea 58.58 1:01.20 58.25 56.48 1:00.48
3 Mitchell Lane 1:03.91   1:06.59    USA 1:03.91 1:05.28 1:06.22 1:08.27 1:14.33
4 Paul Mahvi 1:01.16   1:07.03    USA 1:10.29 1:14.41 1:01.16 1:06.80 1:04.01
5 Christopher Yen 1:14.01   1:17.71    USA 1:14.01 1:21.09 1:24.20 1:14.06 1:17.97
6 Ryan Jew 1:18.33   1:19.46    USA 1:36.86 1:18.33 1:18.74 1:20.46 1:19.17
7 Daniel Guzman 1:18.96   1:23.26    USA 1:23.85 1:22.31 1:23.61 1:26.94 1:18.96
8 Reuben San Luis 1:13.41   1:24.35    USA 1:13.41 1:25.27 1:18.14 1:29.65 1:29.64
9 Tyler Howlett 1:23.38   1:26.45    USA 1:24.39 1:29.51 1:41.43 1:23.38 1:25.46
10 Nicolas Harper 1:26.37   1:29.00    USA 1:29.48 1:27.66 1:29.86 1:26.37 1:39.74
11 Ethan Littlejohn 1:24.67   1:30.91    USA 1:33.67 1:30.17 1:28.88 1:36.64 1:24.67
12 Dan Pastushkov 1:20.25   1:31.30    USA 1:32.51 1:32.30 1:20.25 1:29.10 1:36.04
13 Nathan Wu 1:28.34   1:32.57    USA 1:34.51 1:32.24 1:28.34 1:30.97 1:34.69
14 Efrem Blitz 1:29.16   1:37.48    USA 1:57.85 1:42.16 1:34.60 1:35.68 1:29.16
15 Varun Mohanraj 1:39.08   1:41.33    USA 1:55.27 1:42.39 1:39.08 1:41.58 1:40.03
16 Jeremy Benik 1:43.07   1:44.20    USA 1:43.07 2:35.82 1:43.39 1:46.04 1:43.18
17 Ant Irizarry 1:26.06   1:46.72    USA 1:42.71 1:42.09 1:55.35 1:26.06 2:01.31
18 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:29.45   1:48.39    USA 1:46.24 1:48.39 1:29.45 1:50.53 1:59.72
19 Derek Tat 1:44.27   1:51.11    USA 1:53.51 1:55.51 1:44.32 2:02.09 1:44.27
20 Jason Ostdiek 1:44.31   1:55.10    USA 1:59.00 1:52.56 2:11.73 1:53.74 1:44.31
21 Cary Huang 1:49.42   2:11.67    USA 2:23.44 1:49.42 1:55.39 2:21.47 2:18.16
22 Yash Bansal 2:11.79      USA 2:25.96 2:11.79
23 Jonathon Griffith 2:52.89      USA 3:22.07 2:52.89
24 Samuel Tong 3:15.58      USA 3:23.78 3:15.58
25 Jacob Hutchings 3:34.58      USA DNF 3:34.58
26 Christian Martin 3:52.02      USA DNF 3:52.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 40.58   45.18    USA 40.58 46.37 45.42 49.03 43.76
2 Paul Mahvi 59.32   1:02.71    USA 59.32 1:02.96 1:05.51 59.67 1:06.62
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:03.94   1:06.39    Korea 1:08.58 1:04.22 1:03.94 1:11.17 1:06.37
4 Mitchell Lane 1:04.36   1:10.16    USA 1:12.99 1:04.36 1:08.88 1:08.61 1:13.60
5 Christopher Yen 1:13.93   1:18.74    USA DNF 1:19.77 1:20.57 1:13.93 1:15.87
6 Ryan Jew 1:18.21   1:26.40    USA 1:23.44 1:30.72 1:18.21 1:41.27 1:25.04
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:16.40   1:24.14   WR  USA 1:28.18 1:16.40 1:27.85
2 Paul Mahvi 1:47.72   2:03.28    USA 1:54.82 2:27.30 1:47.72
3 Mitchell Lane 2:04.48   2:07.70    USA 2:09.92 2:04.48 2:08.71
4 Danny SungIn Park 2:07.18   2:09.26    Korea 2:11.58 2:09.03 2:07.18
5 Daniel Guzman 2:03.88   2:20.10    USA 2:03.88 2:28.42 2:27.99
6 Reuben San Luis 2:50.04   2:56.58    USA 2:58.06 3:01.63 2:50.04
7 Jeremy Benik 2:55.90   3:04.16    USA 2:55.90 3:04.67 3:11.92
8 Dan Pastushkov 2:54.01   3:05.43    USA 3:05.17 3:17.10 2:54.01
9 Ethan Littlejohn 2:57.65   3:05.65    USA 2:57.65 3:21.51 2:57.78
10 Ant Irizarry 3:20.86   3:24.61    USA 3:20.86 3:22.66 3:30.31
11 Nicolas Harper 3:15.23   3:32.75    USA 3:40.80 3:42.21 3:15.23
12 Ryan Jew 3:27.99   3:34.90    USA 3:27.99 3:29.42 3:47.30
13 Efrem Blitz 4:03.09      USA 4:03.09
14 Seung-Gi Chae 4:21.73      Korea 4:21.73
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4:32.52      USA 4:32.52
16 Samuel Tong 5:20.37      USA 5:20.37
17 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF
17 Tyler Howlett DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 2.47   3.22    USA 3.54 2.71 3.67 2.47 3.41
2 Varun Mohanraj 3.22   4.49    USA 5.38 4.75 3.47 3.22 5.25
3 Aaron Paskow 2.97   4.55    USA 3.72 3.77 2.97 DNF 6.17
4 Efrem Blitz 3.60   4.59    USA 3.94 4.91 3.60 5.94 4.92
5 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.09   4.81    USA 6.26 5.04 5.05 4.34 4.09
6 Jason Ostdiek 4.80   5.21    USA 5.25 4.89 4.80 5.49 5.84
7 Evan Mann 4.09   5.26    USA 5.49 5.15 5.14 4.09 5.89
8 Mitchell Lane 4.38   5.39    USA 4.40 6.99 6.33 4.38 5.45
9 Garrett Lin Xu 4.59   5.47    USA 10.36 5.65 4.69 4.59 6.06
10 Nathan Agan 3.74   5.48    USA 6.51 3.74 4.91 6.22 5.32
11 Ryan Jew 4.46   5.88    USA 6.65 5.95 5.27 4.46 6.41
12 Austin Chen 4.55   5.96    USA 5.45 4.55 DNF 5.04 7.40
13 Paul Mahvi 5.20   6.38    USA 5.20 7.09 6.74 8.25 5.30
14 Nicolas Harper 4.99   7.06    USA DNF 8.29 5.23 4.99 7.66
15 Yash Bansal 6.12   7.17    USA 6.46 6.12 7.90 10.09 7.16
16 Roland Jones 6.54   7.46    USA 7.01 9.71 7.63 7.74 6.54
17 Daniel Kim 5.54   7.93    USA 8.42 9.73 6.93 5.54 8.44
18 Elliot Hawkins 5.00   8.24    USA 9.46 6.28 11.60 5.00 8.98
19 Garman Lin Xu 5.05   8.48    USA 8.56 8.94 5.05 7.93 DNF
20 Tanay Bodducherla 7.09   8.58    USA 7.63 10.38 7.09 7.72 12.19
21 Hayden Tovar 6.24   8.65    USA 6.24 11.86 10.99 7.34 7.61
22 Mateus Odom 6.57   8.81    USA 9.44 10.60 10.25 6.74 6.57
23 Bradyn Gessaro 6.52   9.06    USA 7.31 13.04 6.52 8.37 11.50
24 Seung-Gi Chae 8.05   9.51    Korea 9.07 9.71 9.75 8.05 13.64
25 Cary Huang 7.79   9.55    USA 8.66 11.86 11.97 7.79 8.14
26 Jaden Thompson 7.15   9.56    USA 8.96 9.37 11.60 10.36 7.15
27 Daniel Pasion 6.52   9.61    USA 10.05 8.65 10.14 6.52 15.29
28 Christian Martin 9.08   9.83    USA 9.78 10.06 10.75 9.65 9.08
29 Elias Guzman 7.89   9.86    USA 11.69 8.83 7.89 16.72 9.06
30 Amesh Pandey 7.50   10.37    USA 14.00 9.70 12.06 9.36 7.50
31 Jeremy Benik 8.07   10.47    USA 11.59 9.40 8.07 18.15 10.42
32 Nick Anderson 9.08   10.77    USA 9.08 11.91 12.25 9.71 10.70
33 Brody Lynn McNabb 9.42   11.09    USA 11.87 10.82 9.42 10.57 13.04
34 Breanna LaGere 6.09   11.22    USA 8.14 10.97 6.09 14.56 DNF
35 Ant Irizarry 9.63   11.31    USA 9.75 14.10 22.46 10.07 9.63
36 Ethan Littlejohn 6.36   11.81    USA 12.08 15.73 6.36 12.28 11.07
37 Jacob Hutchings 10.24   11.94    USA 14.60 10.94 10.24 11.17 13.70
38 Rehan Shaik 6.96   11.95    USA 10.70 15.73 6.96 12.57 12.58
39 Parker Rhinehart 6.92   12.54    USA 22.24 11.88 6.92 11.95 13.80
40 Joshua Lee 11.15   12.76    USA 13.92 12.07 23.04 11.15 12.28
41 Shane D. Laird 9.61   12.79    USA 17.99 13.64 9.61 11.50 13.23
42 Niran Dughi 9.77   13.73    USA 16.73 13.49 14.00 13.70 9.77
43 Reuben San Luis 6.60   13.94    USA 13.21 20.98 15.65 6.60 12.97
44 Peter Nguyen 11.89   14.41    USA DNF 14.57 16.68 11.98 11.89
45 Anthony J. Hernandez 10.49   14.79    USA 12.27 10.49 16.44 21.39 15.65
46 Derek Ono 10.67   15.10    USA 14.30 15.45 10.67 15.55 15.99
47 Jonathon Griffith 13.49   16.92    USA 14.34 20.10 13.49 17.49 18.93
48 Srihan Goli 13.73   21.13    USA 13.73 17.39 25.36 21.16 24.85
49 Exel Uy 15.08      USA 15.08 18.83
50 Andrew D. Pierce 16.06      USA DNF 16.06
51 Kota Lucas Charles 16.89      USA 17.87 16.89
52 Samuel Tong 18.08      USA 18.08 DNF
53 Prithivi Karthikeyan 18.99      USA 18.99 25.05
54 Michael Chai (柴天方) 22.24      USA DNF 22.24
55 Marcus Tuller 24.96      USA 24.96 DNF
56 Catlinh Nguyen 27.95      USA DNF 27.95
57 Andres Ruano DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 3.13   3.46    USA 5.45 3.14 3.94 3.31 3.13
2 Mitchell Lane 4.44   4.79    USA 4.59 4.49 7.04 4.44 5.28
3 Aaron Paskow 3.48   4.96    USA 7.69 3.48 5.68 4.19 5.02
4 Jandell Ryan Ko 3.43   5.23    USA 3.43 4.93 6.30 6.29 4.48
5 Varun Mohanraj 4.32   5.30    USA 5.57 6.74 4.32 5.51 4.82
6 Paul Mahvi 3.55   5.35    USA 5.43 4.32 6.30 8.38 3.55
7 Efrem Blitz 3.81   5.47    USA 7.02 4.32 5.07 3.81 DNF
8 Garrett Lin Xu 4.22   5.69    USA 6.34 4.79 5.93 4.22 8.07
9 Nathan Agan 5.42   6.15    USA 6.82 5.93 5.42 5.83 6.68
10 Jason Ostdiek 4.38   6.25    USA 6.24 4.38 5.94 6.57 6.91
11 Ryan Jew 4.86   6.27    USA 9.67 5.72 6.87 4.86 6.22
12 Evan Mann 5.56   7.10    USA 7.69 6.39 7.85 5.56 7.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D' R2 F' R2 U F U2 F' R F2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 D' F2 U' B2 U
A #2 R2 F R2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 F D2 F L' U' B D L2 F2 U2 L' R2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 L2 B L2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' B R' B2 D R2 U L' D'
A #4 D2 R2 U' L2 U F2 D2 F2 U2 F U' R D U2 B' R U2 B' U
A #5 L2 F D2 B U2 L2 R2 F L' B U' R' D F2 L2 D2 U R2 B'
A Ex#1 R' L F' L2 B' L' B U' B' D' L' D' B2 D B2 L2 B2 U R2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 D' B' R2 U2 B2 L2 R' D2 U F
B #1 R2 F' R2 B D2 F' R2 D L2 R' D U2 R B2 R2 U' L2 R
B #2 D2 U2 R' B2 R U2 L2 U2 R U F2 U2 F' L' R2 F' D' B R2 F2
B #3 B2 L B2 R2 U' D' F' D2 F' L D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U' D2 R2 U2 D
B #4 D U L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 F U2 R2 F' U2 L F R' U2 R
B #5 R2 B2 D' F2 D R2 D L2 R U' R2 U B L' B R B' D2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 F L B2 U' R L B' D' F' U R2 F2 U L2 U F2 D2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 F' L2 U2 B D2 B' F2 L2 D2 B2 L B2 U L2 R' B' F R U' B F'
C #1 B' F2 U2 F L2 U2 R2 F' D F' D L' U L R2 B R B' F
C #2 D' R' F2 D F' B2 L' F D' F' R' D R2 U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 L2
C #3 B L2 U2 D' R D R L' B R L' F2 D L2 F2 D B2 D'
C #4 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 F D2 B2 D2 U L2 B R' F2 D R B' U2 R
C #5 L2 B D2 R2 B' D2 L2 F' U L2 D' L' B2 U R2 D' B F2 D
C Ex#1 R2 B D2 B' U2 B2 L B D2 R' D L2 U' F' R2 B F2
C Ex#2 L' B2 D2 F' R U' D' L2 F' R F2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 U' L2
D #1 L2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 U F2 L2 R U2 R B2 D' R B2 D' F' D' U
D #2 D B L2 D' F' U L' D2 R' F U2 L2 D2 F' D2 F L2 F2 B' L2
D #3 B D L' B2 D' L' F' R B L2 D F2 U2 L2 U R2 U F2 L2 F2
D #4 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B' L2 F U2 F' D F' U B D2 F' D2 U' L F2
D #5 L2 D' F' U L2 B R F2 D B' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 L2 F2 R2
D Ex#1 D2 F D2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' D' L R2 U' R' F2 U' L R
D Ex#2 F' B L' D F' R2 B2 D B L B2 D2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 R'
E #1 U L2 D B2 U F2 D' L2 D2 F2 L U2 B' R2 F D U F L2 B'
E #2 U B2 D R2 B2 U' R2 D R2 D F U2 B' R U L D2 B R' D' F2
E #3 F' L2 U2 B F2 U2 R' F2 D' F' U F D U2 L2 D
E #4 F' D2 F' R' U' R2 F U R L' U2 L2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B R2 B
E #5 D L2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 D B2 R F L2 R2 U L2 R2 U2 L2 R F
E Ex#1 F U2 B L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L' F2 R' D' F L F U R D2
E Ex#2 R' L' D' R2 U2 L' B2 R U F' R B2 R' F2 R2 L B2 R'
F #1 L2 F' D2 F' U2 B R2 D2 U2 F2 L' D' L' R' F' D U2 B U'
F #2 U2 R2 D' F R L' F2 B R' D' F2 R' F2 R D2 L' F2 L' F2 L'
F #3 R2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 R2 F2 U2 L R B D' L D' F2 U R' D' U
F #4 B' D2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 R U' F L2 F' D B' F' R U L
F #5 U2 L2 U L2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 U' R' U L U2 L B2 U F U'
F Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R B2 R2 U2 F2 U' B' R B2 D2 B2 R' B2 F'
F Ex#2 B R2 U' B L B R' B2 D' L2 D2 F U2 R2 F R2 U2 F2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B2 R F2 U2 R F2 D2 R' D L D L' U' B2 R' F R' D2
A #2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 F' D2 U' B2 D2 L D' R' F2 L' B' L2 U'
A #3 R2 B' R2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 F2 L' B2 U F2 D' B' U' B L2 D'
A #4 R2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 U B2 L D L D B L' U L2 F2 L' B'
A #5 U2 F2 L B2 R' F2 L' R' U B' D L2 D2 U R' U2 F' R U2
A Ex#1 D2 L' F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 B' R B2 L R2 D2 U2 F' L2 U
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D R2 B' R F R' D' B2 D U' R D2 U2
B #1 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L B2 U L R B2 D L' R' D' B U' R
B #2 D2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 L' F2 R F U L2 F2 D2 L U F' D2 L U'
B #3 R2 D' R' F B' D2 R2 L U D2 L' U' L2 U B2 D' B2 U2 L2 U
B #4 R D2 F' R2 L2 D2 R' F L2 U' F2 D2 F2 B2 R2 B R2 L2 U2 F'
B #5 D B2 D2 R B2 U F' R' B D B U2 R2 B2 L' D2 R F2 R'
B Ex#1 B' D2 L2 F' U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 D B' L' D' F' U' B2 R
B Ex#2 R' U2 L' D2 B2 R' B2 U2 R' U' L R' D' F R B D U L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F D L' F2 L' U' R B D B' R2 L2 F R2 F' B' U2 L2 U2 D2
A #2 B2 D2 L2 F' D2 F L2 R2 F' R' F2 L D R F D R' U' L U
A #3 R U' R' B' D2 B R F' L B R' U F2 D B2 L2 U2 D B2 D
A #4 D F D2 F R F D L2 F L' F U2 B' L2 U2 B2 R2 D2
A #5 L2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L F' L D2 U2 L2 B' L U2 L
A Ex#1 D R' F' L U L' U2 B2 R U2 D2 R2 F D2 B' U2 D2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 R' B2 R B2 D2 L' R' B2 F' D' L2 B2 U' B2 U' F D B' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R F2 U' F U2 F U' F2 U'
A #2 U' R U2 R' U R2 F R U' F U
A #3 U R' U' R' F' R U R F' U2 R'
A #4 U' R' U' F U' R U' R F' U2 F
A #5 U R F' R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R' U' F' R2
B #1 U F R U' R' F U2 F U R U'
B #2 R' U2 R U R F' U' R2 F U2 F'
B #3 U' R U' R2 F U' R F U R U2
B #4 R' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 F' R'
B #5 U2 R' U2 R U R F' R2 F' R' U2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F U' R2 U' F U2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#2 U R2 F' U2 F' R' U' R' U2 R U2
C #1 R' U R U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F2 R
C #2 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 F
C #3 R F' U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 U' F U'
C #4 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 U' F R2
C #5 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R2 U2 F' U' R'
C Ex#1 R' F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R F' U' R2 F R2
D #1 R U' R' U' R F' R U' F R U2
D #2 R U R' F' U2 F' U2 F U' F U2
D #3 R2 F R U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R'
D #4 U R F' R' F' R2 U' R2 F U' R2
D #5 R' F R2 U' F U2 F U' R' F' R2
D Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F' U R U2
D Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' U' R2 F U2 R2 F' U'
E #1 U' R U' F' U' R2 F2 U2 F R2 U2
E #2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' R U2 R F U'
E #3 U2 R F' R' U R' U2 F U F' R
E #4 R' F' U' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U'
E #5 R' F R U' R' U2 F U' R F U'
E Ex#1 R U' R' U R2 F U' R U' R F
E Ex#2 R' F U' R U' R' U2 F U2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' U' F' U
A #2 F' U' F U2 F R2 U' R' U' R' U2
A #3 R' U2 F U' F U' F R U R2 U2
A #4 R' F R U R U R' F2 U' R U'
A #5 R' F R' U2 R U2 R2 U F R U'
A Ex#1 R' U F U F' R U' R' F R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U2 F U2 F R' U' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 D R2 D' R2 F2 D2 B U2 F L' F' B2 U F' R' B U' Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 L2 U F' Uw2 U' R' D2 Rw Uw2 L B' Fw L2 F' Rw Fw R D' L'
A #2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' L B R2 U R2 B D2 B2 R2 F' U2 B D2 Uw2 B2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 L' F' Uw2 B' L2 Uw B' R2 Uw' R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw R2 Uw2 R2 U' B
A #3 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B' R D2 U L' B L2 F2 R' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 U' F D' Rw2 Uw2 U F2 Rw D' L' U' F Fw' D' Rw R' Uw2 B L
A #4 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 R' B2 L R2 U' F2 U B L' F' R' Rw2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 F D U2 R2 Fw2 D2 B2 D' Rw B L D2 B' Rw Uw' L Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D2
A #5 B L2 R U' R B F L' F2 R B L2 U2 D2 B2 U2 F U2 B Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F Uw2 B' L' Fw2 F R Uw D F' Uw' U R Fw Rw' L' F' Uw2 B' Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 L' U2 D L' B U' R B2 L U B2 D B Uw2 Rw2 U L2 R2 D Fw2 U R Fw2 D' Rw2 U Fw D Fw2 U' L U2 Uw Rw L' Uw F D' R
A Ex#2 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 B2 D' F' R' U' F L' F2 R' U D2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F R2 Fw2 B D Fw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U' Rw' R2 Uw L2 Fw' R2 B D' F2
B #1 B2 L2 U D2 R2 U D2 F2 L2 D' R' U' L' U2 D' F D2 B' U2 L2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 F D F2 Rw2 F' U R2 Rw' D' L2 B2 D R2 Uw' B Rw' Uw Rw Uw2 B2
B #2 B2 D F2 L' D' F' L' D2 U' L F' U2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 F' D2 Uw2 L' F2 B' Uw2 B L F Rw2 D2 B U' Fw2 Uw' R2 Rw Fw' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw' B2
B #3 B F' U D' L' F R' L' U B' L B2 U2 F2 R' B2 F2 R F2 L Fw2 R' D Rw2 Fw2 R2 U2 Rw2 U D2 R' Fw' L' Fw' R D' R Fw' Uw F R' L Uw2 B
B #4 R F' U2 L U2 R2 B2 D' L' U F' D2 R2 F U2 B U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L D' Rw2 B2 D L2 D F2 L' Fw' U2 R2 Uw2 D Fw' Uw Fw' D' Fw' Uw' F' Rw'
B #5 D2 B L2 F' R2 B2 D2 F R2 F D' R U L F2 L' B' L' D R' Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 F L2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 D' B2 R2 Rw F R Uw2 U F Fw Uw' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2
B Ex#1 F U F' D' R F2 D B' R F2 U B2 F2 R2 U' R2 U F2 R2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 L Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 F2 U' L' Fw R2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' Rw Uw R Uw2 B D
B Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 D U B' D2 L F' D L U F' R2 F L Rw2 F2 Uw2 D L U2 Fw2 Rw2 D U' R' Uw2 U' F' U2 Fw B2 L Uw' F' Rw' D' Rw' B U2
C #1 U B2 D F2 R2 U F2 B2 L2 B2 U F' U' R2 B L D' U' B' L R Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' U L' D' U2 Rw2 L2 R' D' Fw F' U L' Fw2 F' R' Uw' B' L Fw' Rw' R
C #2 B2 D2 R' F2 R B2 L R U2 R' F L R' B U L' F' U2 F2 D Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R U D2 L2 F2 Fw U' L U F Rw2 Uw L2 Fw Uw D2 Rw2 Uw2
C #3 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 U' D2 L2 F2 D' R B U' F2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 U' Fw2 R' U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 F2 L D2 F2 Uw' F L' B2 U Rw' Fw R2 Uw2 D Rw' Fw
C #4 F' B2 D2 R' F D F2 L F' R2 D' L2 U2 F2 U R2 L2 F2 U' Uw2 Rw2 U' B' D U B' Rw2 Uw2 U' B R2 Rw' L D' Fw2 B2 R Uw' R D Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw'
C #5 D2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 R F U' R2 B L2 D' F2 U' R F' Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R L2 D L F2 Rw2 R D Fw U F' L Fw' U Rw2 Uw Fw' F2 L Uw' Rw'
C Ex#1 L D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R U2 B L2 F2 R' D B' U B R' D L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 L' B' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw F L U L Uw' Rw R U Fw2 Rw B2 Uw
C Ex#2 R F' U L' F' D2 B F2 R' F2 U B2 R2 D' B2 R2 L2 D' R2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 L2 D' B' Rw2 F' U' Fw2 B' Rw' Fw2 Rw' U R L Uw' Fw2 Rw' L' R U L2
D #1 R2 D B2 D' B2 D B2 D' F2 U' L B2 F U B2 U2 D' B' R F Fw2 U2 R' F' Rw2 F' U2 F Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F' U R Uw' B' L Fw' R D Fw Rw2 B2
D #2 U2 F' L2 D2 F D2 B' D2 L2 B R' D' R' L F2 D' B R F R Rw2 F2 D2 B L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D' U2 R2 U' Rw D2 R' U' Rw' Fw' Rw' R' Fw' Uw U2 F R2
D #3 F2 U2 D2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 B' D B' U2 D2 F' L D2 F' B U Uw2 L' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 L' F D Fw L' Uw2 F B2 U Rw' Fw F2 Uw2 Rw U'
D #4 B D' F' R2 U D R F2 B L' U F2 D B2 D R2 L2 U R2 U Rw2 D R Uw2 Rw2 D L Uw2 U2 B2 D2 U L' Fw' R Fw2 D' Rw F' L2 Uw Fw' F' L2
D #5 B' R U R' B' F R' U' L2 B' L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L B2 L2 Rw2 U' R' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F2 Rw2 D2 L2 Fw L Fw2 B2 R2 D B2 Rw' Uw D B Rw B' U'
D Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 D B2 U D R2 D L2 F' B2 R' D2 F2 R D B2 U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 R2 B F' U' F L B2 Rw' R' F' Uw R' B' Rw' D' U' B'
D Ex#2 R2 B' L2 B F2 U2 L2 B U2 R U2 B' F L' U R2 B2 F' D2 B Uw2 B L Uw2 R B Rw2 U2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 F' D' Rw2 Uw' L' F' Fw D U2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 R2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F L' U2 F' B2 L2 D' R U' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 B2 D2 L Uw2 D L' Fw D U L' D L2 Rw' B F Uw F B' Uw
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 D R F' L R2 F L' R2 D F2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 R2 D' Rw2 L' R U' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw B R2 F L' Rw B' Uw' Rw2 U2 F2 Uw2 R2
A #3 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 U2 F R2 L D' B' D' R2 L' U2 L2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L' B Rw2 L' R' F Uw' F2 D F U B2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw R D' L'
A #4 B U L2 F2 B L' D L F B L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 B R2 F' Rw2 B L2 Uw2 B U' D R2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw' Fw2 L D R' F Fw' Uw' U2 Rw' Fw R' U
A #5 D2 L2 F D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L' D2 F' R' U B2 U2 L2 B' L' D Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 D' R B2 L' Uw2 R2 D B2 Fw' Uw2 Fw U' Rw2 L2 B2 Rw' U' F B2 Uw
A Ex#1 L R' D2 F B' R' U D R' D2 L2 U B2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 L2 F D2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw D R D' L2 Fw' Rw B R Uw Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D' B2 U2 L U2 L2 B' L' F R2 U D L' F2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F L U2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 R' F U2 Uw L' Fw2 B' R2 B' Fw' Uw L2 Fw2 L D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' Bw2 D Bw2 Fw' Dw F' R' L' Fw F2 Uw2 Bw2 U L' B2 Rw Dw' Uw D2 Rw D' F' Lw' R Dw Bw2 U Bw' D Rw2 U' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw Bw F Fw Uw Rw F' Bw' Lw' Rw2 Dw' F' Fw L' Bw Fw' L2 F' Rw2 B L' Bw' R' Rw'
A #2 Rw Dw2 Uw U' F' B U2 Rw2 Fw' Lw' Bw L2 Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw B Dw Lw F R' Lw Fw' Bw F' Uw U2 Bw Dw' D Rw' R U' Dw' Uw2 Rw D2 L U2 B2 F' Dw Lw B2 U F2 B' R2 F R F2 R' Lw' U Dw F D' Uw' L2 Bw
A #3 Uw F D' R' Fw' U2 Dw B' Lw' Dw Rw L F2 Lw' L2 Rw' Fw L' B' F' Bw2 D Dw Bw2 U F R' U' Bw2 Uw2 F Lw Bw' L B Dw B2 Lw' R Bw R2 Bw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Dw' R' F' B2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' R' Uw2 F Bw2 Uw Lw2 D' B
A #4 Uw2 F R U2 F2 Rw2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 L2 Rw' B U2 B Dw2 U L' D2 Uw2 L2 Dw' Bw' L' Bw' Dw' R' Dw2 Uw2 F U2 Lw2 Uw2 R' Fw Bw2 Uw' Fw' R Lw2 Dw' U Rw' B' Bw' Lw2 F' Lw Fw Uw2 B Lw2 Uw' D2 B2 Bw Rw Fw2 Dw2 Uw2
A #5 Bw' B' L Uw' Lw2 Fw Dw Fw2 Uw L D2 Dw B Lw' L U' R' Rw Bw2 U F' Bw2 R' B2 Bw2 L' Rw R U L' Fw' Lw2 L U Fw' Rw2 Uw2 U Dw' D' F2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw D' Fw' Uw2 B Fw L2 R U' Bw' F' L' Lw D2 U
A Ex#1 Dw Fw' F U Dw2 Fw B2 Lw' Bw B' Lw2 F' R2 Dw Bw Lw2 D2 Dw' L Dw' Uw2 F2 Dw' B2 Dw2 B' L U Uw Dw D Bw D F R' Fw' Rw' Bw' B Dw2 R2 F2 Fw L2 Rw' B2 D2 U Lw' D' R2 D B L' F Dw' Bw2 L' B2 Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 Lw Rw Bw2 R L' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 R Bw R2 D2 Uw' L2 Dw' Rw Bw Fw' Uw2 U' Lw' R2 Uw' Bw U Bw2 B' U2 Fw' R2 L U' D Dw' L' Fw2 F' Bw' R2 Bw2 L Fw2 U2 B D2 Bw Dw2 Lw' B' L2 R' Bw2 L2 R2 D2 Dw Lw2 D R'
B #1 Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 L2 B2 R U' D2 Rw F' B2 Rw' Bw' L2 Uw U' L2 F' R Dw2 B2 Lw Rw2 F' Uw' B Rw L2 Uw2 Rw U2 Rw2 D' U' Fw U F' Fw' Lw Rw' U2 F' Rw' Dw2 D2 R' U' Dw' Rw2 B' F2 Fw' Bw Rw' Dw2 Fw Bw2 Dw' B'
B #2 U Rw U2 Lw' B' Bw2 Fw D2 U2 B2 Uw Lw R2 B2 R' D Lw' Dw2 L2 R' F D Rw2 L' F' Lw2 D Bw L' Bw2 R U Dw' Fw L2 B' Dw2 D' B R Dw L' Fw U2 B2 Uw Bw R' L2 D' R2 F2 Dw' U' D2 L2 Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw
B #3 U' Dw2 D2 F2 Dw' D Bw' R' Dw' Fw2 L' Lw Fw D Rw' R2 B' Fw' Bw2 F' Rw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' R2 Dw2 F Fw' D2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 Dw B2 U2 Lw' D R2 L' Bw2 Fw2 Uw Fw' D Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' Dw' R' L Dw2 L Fw L' Rw F2
B #4 Dw D' Uw2 Bw L2 D Dw' Bw' D2 B2 Uw F' Fw2 L2 B Uw Bw' L' F Uw Fw2 Lw U F2 Uw Lw2 Bw R' L2 Bw2 Dw B2 Rw' Bw2 R2 Dw' Rw2 B Dw' Lw' Uw' Dw2 U B2 F2 U Rw Uw2 B' Lw U' F' Dw' R2 D Fw Uw2 R2 Rw2 Bw2
B #5 R2 Lw' Bw U Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw2 F' Dw' U R' Rw2 B' Lw2 F Dw' U2 Lw Bw2 Lw2 R' F2 Fw Rw D' F2 L U' Rw Lw' B' Lw2 B2 R' B' Dw2 Uw' Fw' F2 Bw' Rw2 U2 Fw' R2 Uw L F2 Fw2 U Dw2 Bw' Lw L' F' Fw' B2 R' Rw
B Ex#1 B2 L Dw' B' Uw L B L Bw R Rw B2 Lw' Rw2 L' F' R' B F2 Uw2 Lw' R2 D B F' U' D Lw2 U2 B' Dw' B' Bw U2 F' U2 Bw2 B' R2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Dw D Uw L' R Dw2 Rw F Dw F2 Lw' B' R' Bw B2 U L2
B Ex#2 R2 Fw' F B U' D R' Uw U2 Bw2 R' Uw' Lw2 U Dw' Lw' Dw2 R F' Rw B' Lw2 Fw Uw' F R' L2 D2 L Bw B U2 D2 Rw F B Uw' D R2 Rw Bw2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' Rw' Uw' U Dw2 B Uw Fw2 R Fw D L Lw2 Rw' Uw'
C #1 Rw D2 L' R2 D' L2 D2 Rw' Fw Lw2 Uw' D B2 Uw L' Bw F' Dw' D U Lw Uw Lw L' U B2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' Bw' F' Rw D2 Dw2 R Uw D2 L D2 F L Rw' Bw R' U' F R2 L2 Rw2 B' R2 B L Bw Lw Rw' D' B' D' Dw
C #2 Rw Fw' R2 L Rw' Fw L2 U' B Lw Dw' U' R2 L2 Bw L Rw2 R B2 L' D2 U2 R Rw Dw2 Uw' Lw' D' Dw R U' Rw F' U' Lw Bw' F2 Dw Bw L' Lw Rw Uw Rw Uw2 U F R L Bw' D2 R L' Rw' Fw' U2 Rw Dw' B D
C #3 U2 R U' Bw' U2 Fw' U Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U F2 Fw2 B' Lw' L R U2 R D2 Rw2 Lw L2 R Uw Lw' Rw D' U F2 Uw Rw' B2 F Dw2 L' Lw Bw' D2 Lw2 Fw Dw Lw' Rw2 D2 B R' Fw2 U' L R' B2 R Dw Uw' R2 Uw F2 Bw
C #4 U B' Dw' Fw' F' D' Fw2 L' D' U2 B' D2 Dw' L' Uw2 Fw Uw U Fw' Lw2 Dw Bw2 U' Uw R' D Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 R' F' Rw2 B' R Rw Fw U2 Bw2 D' Dw2 Lw Rw B2 Bw' F L' F' R Rw' L F' B2 Dw' U' R' D2 R2 Dw Lw2
C #5 Dw D U Fw2 Lw' U' Rw D Lw' L U2 R Fw' R Bw Rw' D' Dw' F R' Fw' L2 B L' Lw2 U Uw' R' F2 Fw2 B Lw' Bw L' Uw2 F U' Lw' D' Lw' R B2 R' B' Bw' D2 R D' Bw2 Uw F' D R' Rw D' Lw' Bw Rw' D2 F2
C Ex#1 Bw2 L2 Bw2 B2 Lw R2 Uw' Rw2 D U2 L U D Lw Dw2 U Fw2 B Dw2 R Bw2 Dw' Fw B' U' Rw2 L F' Rw2 D U2 F' R' Bw2 Uw Dw2 Lw Fw' L Uw' U Bw' F' L2 R Dw Bw2 Uw2 Fw D Fw' B' D2 R2 L' Uw F' U' Uw Bw'
C Ex#2 D' Dw F2 Fw D' R Dw' R2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw U L Fw F Lw' Uw2 Fw Rw D2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 F' R2 Uw2 L' U' Fw Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw' U2 Fw Uw2 L D Lw' Rw' F' Dw F2 L2 Fw2 Dw' F' U Uw Rw' B U' B Rw Fw' F2 Dw Bw U' Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Rw D2 Bw' B' Dw' Lw' D' L2 Uw Rw2 Lw U2 R Bw' Lw2 F B R' U' F Lw2 R2 F2 Lw D' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 L Bw2 L D2 U2 R2 L' Fw2 L' D B2 Bw Rw F' Uw' B' Bw' Rw2 Uw' F Lw Dw2 D U2 B' Rw Lw' B' Lw' Fw' U
A #2 Lw2 L F Dw2 D' Lw Uw Rw Dw2 D2 Bw' D' Lw F2 D' Fw' Lw' B' F D' R2 Lw2 U Lw2 Rw2 L2 U' B2 Fw' U2 L' U D2 Uw' R' Bw Rw2 U D' F2 L Fw D Uw2 Bw' Dw' Rw' L' Fw2 Dw' Fw' Uw' L R2 Lw' Dw2 D2 Bw' Fw' R'
A #3 F2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 B Dw2 Bw' D B2 F U' D2 Uw Bw' Dw' Fw R2 Rw F' Bw2 Uw U D2 Bw L U L B2 D2 F Lw U' R Lw' Dw2 D U' R2 Fw2 R2 L2 Rw' F' Fw' B' Dw2 L' Lw2 D' Rw2 B2 Fw2 Uw Dw2
A #4 B2 Fw2 Dw2 L R2 Lw' Rw' Fw' L' U2 L2 Uw2 D B R' U2 Rw2 Lw' D' U Rw2 Uw Lw2 Rw Dw R2 Bw' B' U2 Uw2 Dw F Uw' U' Lw L2 Rw2 U2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Fw Rw L F2 Bw2 B2 U' Dw2 Fw' B' U Bw' R' B Fw' L U' L' R2
A #5 D Bw' F Lw F2 Uw F' Bw2 L Bw2 B2 Lw' F' Lw' R2 B D' Uw L2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 U B2 U B2 D B Lw' Fw Rw' U Dw' D R' Rw' F2 Bw2 L2 B' U2 F2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw Lw Fw Dw' Bw Fw2 B' Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 L Rw2
A Ex#1 D' F L2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw B Fw' U' Fw2 U Lw' Rw2 F2 L2 R Bw' Fw' Dw B R' Bw' Lw2 R' L2 U2 B Uw' Rw2 D' Dw2 Rw Uw2 R' U L' Bw B L Lw D2 U Fw' L' Fw2 U' F' U2 R2 D2 Lw' U2 B' Uw D U2 Bw
A Ex#2 Lw D Lw L2 Bw' U Uw R B2 Uw2 R' L Uw2 R2 U2 Rw' F' R Bw' R2 L Lw2 B2 U2 Lw2 U Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw2 R2 Uw Rw Fw' Uw' Rw2 U2 D2 Fw2 B' D2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw B F2 Dw' B2 R2 U' Rw D2 B2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 U2 Bw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw L2 3Fw' D Uw' L' D2 Bw2 Fw' 3Rw' Rw Lw2 3Fw B' F Rw' D Bw 3Uw2 Fw' B2 Lw2 Bw' B D2 L Rw' B' Fw2 Bw' Lw U2 3Rw D Lw' L2 R' Dw 3Rw2 Lw Dw2 U' 3Uw' L' 3Fw R2 Lw B2 R2 U' D Lw' Rw2 F' Lw Bw 3Fw L R 3Fw2 B U2 D2 L Rw' 3Rw Fw' 3Uw Dw' Uw2 D L2 Uw2 F2 U B' Uw D' Rw D
A #2 Dw L' Fw2 D 3Rw2 Lw' F2 D' U Uw2 B Bw' Lw2 Fw' B' Rw Uw2 Rw U L' Bw Fw' U2 Bw2 Lw R' Fw2 Lw' D Fw B R 3Uw2 F Fw2 3Uw B Rw L F' Dw2 L' U2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw' U' R' Bw D 3Uw R F2 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Uw2 F' Uw' L2 3Uw2 Fw2 R Dw U' 3Fw2 F' Fw2 3Rw' Fw Rw F2 Rw2 Bw Uw' U' Dw 3Fw2 R'
A #3 Uw2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw U2 3Rw Fw F2 Dw 3Fw' Rw Lw' L U Bw U' B2 3Fw' R2 Rw2 3Rw2 U Bw 3Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw' Lw' F Uw' Lw' L' Uw2 F Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw' U2 R' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' Bw Lw2 3Fw Fw' U' B 3Rw2 Bw' R Rw2 B 3Rw' R' Dw 3Fw2 L' Dw R Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw' D' Dw 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 3Rw2 F2 U' Lw Uw2 Fw B2 D
A Ex#1 Uw2 3Rw2 B' L D' Uw2 R2 Fw2 B 3Uw2 D Rw2 U2 F' L U' F2 L' 3Rw2 B' Bw' L2 Fw Uw2 Rw Bw Lw' F2 3Rw' F' D' Fw L2 Uw' B' Rw2 Bw2 Dw' B2 D' R B2 U' L' Fw2 Rw Lw U Bw' Lw' F2 Lw' 3Uw' F' R2 U Uw Fw' Bw L 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 F' Dw Bw' U' Uw' 3Rw Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw U2 Fw Uw2 R2 Lw2 Bw U Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 D' F' R Dw' Bw Rw2 R' 3Uw Bw2 Fw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw Rw' B 3Rw R L U 3Rw' D2 Bw2 D2 Uw' R B' Fw2 Uw' D2 3Rw2 B2 Bw' 3Uw2 Dw Fw Dw2 F' D2 Bw2 3Fw L' Uw Rw R Dw2 Lw' L' 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' U R' Lw F2 Rw' Dw2 3Rw' Uw Lw2 R' Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 3Fw L Rw' F2 Fw'
B #1 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw Lw 3Fw L F' Rw' B2 3Fw2 3Rw Fw2 L Rw' Uw' Bw2 D2 3Uw' U' Uw2 Fw U Lw U R' 3Fw 3Uw Lw' Dw2 B' Fw' L' B' Lw Dw2 D2 Uw 3Uw2 R2 Rw' F2 Bw U2 Dw2 Rw 3Rw' L2 D' U' F2 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 Uw' F2 Dw' U' 3Fw2 Lw2 U Fw' D' 3Rw' U2 D' Fw2 B2 3Rw' Fw' Rw Uw2 B' D F' Rw2 Fw Rw' Bw' U' 3Rw'
B #2 Uw' Bw D' R' L Uw' B U' R Fw2 3Fw2 F2 Uw 3Uw2 L Fw2 F' 3Fw Lw F' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' U' B' F Fw2 Bw' Lw 3Rw Uw' D B2 3Uw' Dw2 Rw2 F U' B D' Uw' Bw 3Fw2 D' R' D' U2 Lw' R2 Dw' F2 Fw2 R2 F D' Uw2 R2 Uw 3Fw2 Bw2 U' B2 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 Fw' L2 U Dw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw 3Rw2 R' Dw
B #3 U' Uw Lw2 3Rw2 Dw B L2 3Fw' Fw' Rw L Fw 3Fw2 F2 Dw2 F2 3Uw' Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw L2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' R2 Lw' L' F' Rw' Lw' 3Rw2 U2 Bw L2 Fw' Dw2 Rw R B' R 3Rw2 U2 D' F2 U' 3Rw' Dw' D L2 Dw L' B' Lw2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' B 3Uw' B' Bw' D2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw L' Rw' F' Rw Bw2 Rw' Lw2 D L' 3Rw2
B Ex#1 D' Rw Uw' 3Fw' Uw Bw 3Rw B Uw' L' Fw2 Dw Bw D U2 B' D' Uw' Fw' Uw' F' D' 3Uw' Rw2 L' Lw' Fw R 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw R' F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U' R2 3Fw2 B2 R 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw U2 R Dw' Rw Uw Lw2 3Uw R' U F U' Bw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' U Dw B 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 Bw L Lw 3Fw2 Uw2 R Lw2 Bw2 D 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2
B Ex#2 B U F2 R D' 3Rw 3Uw' B Bw 3Fw' Fw' Uw' R' 3Rw F2 B2 U D' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw F2 Bw 3Rw Rw' L2 3Uw2 F' R Fw D Bw' Rw R B 3Rw2 D 3Rw2 U2 3Rw2 U' Bw2 F2 Uw2 R' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' D2 Dw L2 B' Rw' F' R2 D Lw2 R2 D Dw' U2 Lw' 3Rw B2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw' L' F' 3Uw Uw' 3Fw' Dw2 Fw2 D2 Fw' B Dw F
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R U L B' R L' B' L' U' u' l' b'
A #2 L' R' B R' L B U B R B' R' l r
A #3 B U L R U B L' B U' L' U b
A #4 R' B' U' R L' R U' R' L' U B' u' l'
A #5 R' B R U' B R U L' U' R' L' u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R' B' R' U L U L B U L' U' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B U L R' U' B' R' L' B' L' U u l' b
B #1 U' B' U' R' L U' R' U' B' R L u l b
B #2 B' U R L' R' L' B' L' R' L' U u' b
B #3 L R B L' U' R L' R' B' L U' u r' b'
B #4 R L' R L' U L' R B' R B' R l' r b'
B #5 B' U B' U L' U L' R' L R' B' l' r b
B Ex#1 B' R U' L R B R U' B U' B u' l r' b
B Ex#2 B R U L' U R B' U' B' R' B l' r' b
C #1 U L' U' L' R U B R' L U L u' l r'
C #2 L R' U B' U' B' U R' U' B L u' l b
C #3 U R' U L' B U' B' R' U B U' l r b
C #4 R L B' L B R U' L R' L' U' l
C #5 U' R L' B R' L' R' U' L' R' L' u' l
C Ex#1 B R' L' B' R' L R' L' U R' L u l b
C Ex#2 B U' L R' U L B U R' L R l' r b'
D #1 U' L' R B U' R' L' U' R' L' U' u' l r
D #2 B U' R' U' L' R U' R' B' L' U' u' l r' b
D #3 L' B' U B L' R' B R' U' B' R u r b'
D #4 L' R L B R' L R' L' B' U R' b'
D #5 L U' R U' L B' U L U' R' B' u l r b'
D Ex#1 U B' L U' B' R U' R L U' B' l'
D Ex#2 B L R' L B' U L' R' U L' U u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B L' U' R B' L' B U' R u' l' r
A #2 L' U L' B' R' U' R' L R L' B u' l' r
A #3 U L R B' U L R L' B' R U l' r' b
A #4 B L' U' L' R' B L' U' B R U' r b
A #5 B L U' R' U' L' B R U B' U' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 B U' L R U R L R' U' B' R u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' R' B U B U B R' U' R U' r
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.67   12.22   11.74 14.58 12.27 12.65 11.67
First round 21 11.25   12.70   13.34 12.64 13.20 12.27 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.63   5.26   5.10 5.43 3.63 5.26 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 58.98   1:09.99   1:11.76 1:15.34 1:04.18 1:14.02 58.98
Pyraminx Final 3 3.48   4.96   7.69 3.48 5.68 4.19 5.02
Combined First round 3 2.97   4.55   3.72 3.77 2.97 DNF 6.17
Aaron Youn    USA
Aaron Youn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.29   22.74   28.22 23.96 21.29 21.74 22.51
Alex Vogel    USA
Alex Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 29.79   34.70   39.73 37.13 31.77 29.79 35.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 11.96   13.97   15.14 13.44 19.68 13.34 11.96
Amesh Pandey    USA
Amesh Pandey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.47   19.26   18.45 19.12 20.22 15.47 21.27
First round 44 16.98   18.09   22.08 18.06 16.98 17.63 18.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.51   6.24   7.51 4.51 6.12 6.03 6.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.50   10.37   14.00 9.70 12.06 9.36 7.50
Andres Ruano    USA
Andres Ruano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 51.82   58.68   53.77 1:04.47 2:10.21 57.81 51.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew D. Pierce    USA
Andrew D. Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 28.27   40.56   53.03 31.09 28.27 37.57 58.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.86   19.49   30.97 DNF 12.26 8.86 15.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 16.06     DNF 16.06
Anne Littlejohn    USA
Anne Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:42.95   1:47.91   1:52.64 1:42.95 1:44.64 2:03.98 1:46.44
Ansh Patel    USA
Ansh Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.63   21.24   21.89 21.87 19.97 25.11 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.94   6.58   6.87 4.94 7.50 7.39 5.47
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.59   15.13   13.59 15.43 15.50 14.70 15.26
First round 34 12.46   15.18   15.37 14.56 15.62 12.46 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.64   6.22   7.43 5.48 6.63 4.64 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.52   50.18   49.18 48.71 52.65 44.52 53.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:26.06   1:46.72   1:42.71 1:42.09 1:55.35 1:26.06 2:01.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:20.86   3:24.61   3:20.86 3:22.66 3:30.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.63   11.31   9.75 14.10 22.46 10.07 9.63
Anthony J. Hernandez    USA
Anthony J. Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.73   28.38   35.20 32.62 25.28 18.73 27.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.79   9.74   7.79 10.11 9.01 10.85 10.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 10.49   14.79   12.27 10.49 16.44 21.39 15.65
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.45   13.01   13.47 11.74 13.81 11.45 16.24
First round 18 11.65   12.38   11.65 12.61 11.87 12.67 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.46   4.81   4.98 3.46 5.68 3.98 5.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 4.55   5.96   5.45 4.55 DNF 5.04 7.40
Bradyn Gessaro    USA
Bradyn Gessaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.43   17.54   29.99 14.43 16.17 15.70 20.74
First round 41 15.81   17.89   16.25 23.66 19.81 15.81 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.78   5.28   5.38 3.78 5.36 5.59 5.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.52   9.06   7.31 13.04 6.52 8.37 11.50
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.04   11.70   12.55 11.13 12.04 10.04 11.93
First round 25 11.71   13.54   13.60 15.36 11.71 13.47 13.54
Branson Bidwell    USA
Branson Bidwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 52.30   1:14.10   55.28 1:19.05 1:28.11 52.30 1:27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 21.68   22.57   21.87 21.97 23.87 21.68 29.72
Breanna LaGere    USA
Breanna LaGere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.37   13.94   14.09 11.37 14.50 13.22 15.81
First round 35 14.42   15.26   21.86 15.16 15.99 14.63 14.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.56   7.24   9.51 6.79 6.86 8.06 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:01.65   1:05.59   1:05.44 1:05.92 1:05.40 1:01.65 1:08.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.09   11.22   8.14 10.97 6.09 14.56 DNF
Brody Lynn McNabb    USA
Brody Lynn McNabb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.46   40.01   41.32 39.26 40.58 40.18 37.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.01   8.12   9.19 8.01 7.01 7.41 8.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.42   11.09   11.87 10.82 9.42 10.57 13.04
Bryse Bentley    USA
Bryse Bentley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.07   18.52   DNF 18.88 18.06 14.07 18.61
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.12   12.21   12.11 13.56 13.25 11.12 11.26
First round 23 10.99   13.13   13.13 15.96 12.55 10.99 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.50   5.11   3.50 5.31 4.72 5.31 11.45
First round 5 2.32   3.16   12.20 2.89 2.32 2.92 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.28   54.14   58.46 52.91 55.15 54.37 49.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:49.42   2:11.67   2:23.44 1:49.42 1:55.39 2:21.47 2:18.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.79   9.55   8.66 11.86 11.97 7.79 8.14
Catlinh Nguyen    USA
Catlinh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.73   34.41   32.73 34.70 56.77 34.71 33.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.24   11.21   12.26 6.24 DNF 8.58 12.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 27.95     DNF 27.95
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.94   35.26   37.09 30.69 27.94 37.99 45.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.99   9.22   8.78 10.99 4.99 13.95 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:49.61     1:53.31 1:49.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:52.02     DNF 3:52.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.08   9.83   9.78 10.06 10.75 9.65 9.08
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.70   8.19   8.51 6.70 9.19 8.25 7.82
Second round 3 6.32   8.13   8.71 6.32 7.12 8.57 8.69
First round 4 7.79   8.45   8.55 8.66 8.15 8.73 7.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.15   2.54   2.15 4.47 2.50 2.31 2.81
First round 1 1.87   2.71   2.77 1.87 2.13 3.97 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 27.09   33.64   34.04 36.97 27.09 33.13 33.74
Combined First round 4 32.73   35.26   38.69 35.34 32.73 33.48 36.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.93   1:18.74   DNF 1:19.77 1:20.57 1:13.93 1:15.87
Combined First round 5 1:14.01   1:17.71   1:14.01 1:21.09 1:24.20 1:14.06 1:17.97
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.54   22.26   27.44 19.32 20.02 17.54 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.69   8.81   7.07 7.69 11.68 5.69 13.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:22.52     1:31.01 1:22.52
Damian Dizon    USA
Damian Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 56.90   1:05.93   1:06.70 1:01.71 1:12.00 1:09.39 56.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.12   16.12   18.76 12.12 17.31 20.18 12.30
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.97   13.03   10.33 14.69 9.97 14.06 16.78
Second round 10 8.53   10.44   11.64 8.53 9.74 12.13 9.94
First round 13 10.24   11.01   14.07 10.24 10.71 10.27 12.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.43   5.07   6.11 4.98 4.12 3.43 25.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.40   41.22   45.49 45.58 39.18 39.00 38.40
Combined First round 9 38.93   43.34   45.95 38.93 48.23 44.26 39.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:20.25   1:31.30   1:32.51 1:32.30 1:20.25 1:29.10 1:36.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:54.01   3:05.43   3:05.17 3:17.10 2:54.01
Daniel Guzman    USA
Daniel Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.88   12.74   12.22 13.17 11.88 16.74 12.84
First round 20 11.89   12.61   12.03 11.89 12.58 14.21 13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.09   5.11   4.09 5.37 4.78 5.18 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.90   46.73   36.90 47.70 45.04 47.69 47.45
Combined First round 7 37.30   41.32   38.54 45.04 40.38 37.30 50.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:18.96   1:23.26   1:23.85 1:22.31 1:23.61 1:26.94 1:18.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:03.88   2:20.10   2:03.88 2:28.42 2:27.99
Daniel Kim    USA
Daniel Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.13   12.94   13.11 11.59 11.13 14.13 DNF
First round 16 11.46   12.29   13.71 11.46 12.69 11.70 12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.66   6.07   4.66 6.20 5.70 6.30 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.02   1:02.62   1:08.21 1:01.27 58.39 57.02 1:22.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.54   7.93   8.42 9.73 6.93 5.54 8.44
Daniel Pasion    USA
Daniel Pasion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.74   18.12   13.74 18.95 20.70 17.63 17.77
First round 36 14.69   16.70   16.09 14.69 17.77 19.19 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.31   6.69   8.33 6.81 5.31 6.60 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.52   9.61   10.05 8.65 10.14 6.52 15.29
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.49   7.69   6.57 8.55 6.49 7.96 9.64
Second round 2 6.33   7.59   8.57 6.33 7.03 7.25 8.50
First round 3 7.29   8.37   7.29 8.25 8.81 11.50 8.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37   3.31   4.34 4.21 2.73 2.37 2.99
First round 3 1.15   3.03   5.55 3.22 1.15 2.82 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.28   32.53   33.00 34.20 38.54 30.40 29.28
Combined First round 2 28.93   33.58   33.58 34.16 34.41 33.00 28.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.94   1:06.39   1:08.58 1:04.22 1:03.94 1:11.17 1:06.37
Combined First round 2 56.48   59.10   58.58 1:01.20 58.25 56.48 1:00.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:07.18   2:09.26   2:11.58 2:09.03 2:07.18
Derek Ono    USA
Derek Ono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.50   27.80   28.64 27.15 30.43 27.61 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.02   8.10   8.38 7.02 10.62 8.76 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:58.91     1:58.91 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.67   15.10   14.30 15.45 10.67 15.55 15.99
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.89   11.71   8.89 11.78 12.52 10.82 15.53
Second round 11 10.06   10.88   11.03 10.06 10.40 11.22 12.44
First round 7 9.90   10.13   9.90 11.24 9.98 10.21 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 40.83   56.28   40.83 56.39 59.85 1:02.52 52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:44.27   1:51.11   1:53.51 1:55.51 1:44.32 2:02.09 1:44.27
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.56   13.65   16.10 12.55 14.98 13.43 11.56
First round 14 9.86   11.43   12.90 14.68 10.31 11.08 9.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.56   4.83   5.56 4.59 6.58 4.34 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 58.23   1:01.48   1:05.64 58.23 1:00.33 1:06.77 58.47
Edgar Tomas    USA
Edgar Tomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 10.63   13.69   13.92 15.79 17.92 11.37 10.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.05   5.15   6.57 4.65 3.05 5.22 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.19   57.13   56.40 53.19 1:02.24 58.58 56.41
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.24   10.70   10.56 DNF 9.24 11.49 10.06
Second round 12 10.81   11.25   11.11 11.52 11.19 10.81 11.44
First round 8 7.91   10.22   7.91 11.09 10.31 9.74 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.35   4.89   14.08 4.56 5.11 3.35 5.01
First round 10 3.51   3.92   3.51 4.25 3.53 4.48 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.45   50.56   46.45 50.14 1:01.60 52.86 48.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:29.16   1:37.48   1:57.85 1:42.16 1:34.60 1:35.68 1:29.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:03.09     4:03.09
Pyraminx Final 7 3.81   5.47   7.02 4.32 5.07 3.81 DNF
Combined First round 4 3.60   4.59   3.94 4.91 3.60 5.94 4.92
Elias Guzman    USA
Elias Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.64   16.66   14.64 19.54 17.59 16.67 15.73
First round 42 15.06   17.95   16.93 18.43 18.49 18.92 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13   3.70   3.38 4.85 3.84 3.13 3.89
First round 9 3.32   3.58   3.36 3.35 5.14 4.03 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:04.23   1:15.22   1:21.21 1:11.66 1:12.80 DNF 1:04.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.89   9.86   11.69 8.83 7.89 16.72 9.06
Elliot Hawkins    USA
Elliot Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.11   15.41   14.08 14.05 18.76 13.11 18.09
First round 32 13.38   14.52   16.19 14.90 14.14 14.53 13.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.40   5.46   4.40 5.96 5.90 6.38 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:06.82   1:15.27   1:15.76 1:14.03 1:22.51 1:06.82 1:16.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.00   8.24   9.46 6.28 11.60 5.00 8.98
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.98   12.87   10.98 15.19 11.97 12.93 13.71
First round 29 11.12   13.87   14.88 11.12 12.43 DNF 14.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.17   5.04   6.24 5.76 3.17 4.01 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.61   50.15   47.05 48.40 55.01 56.41 44.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:24.67   1:30.91   1:33.67 1:30.17 1:28.88 1:36.64 1:24.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:57.65   3:05.65   2:57.65 3:21.51 2:57.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.36   11.81   12.08 15.73 6.36 12.28 11.07
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.51   11.41   9.51 13.45 10.23 11.29 12.70
Second round 4 7.90   9.18   8.51 7.90 14.90 10.48 8.54
First round 12 9.21   10.95   11.33 13.54 10.87 9.21 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.28   3.66   3.65 3.85 3.28 4.10 3.48
First round 8 2.38   3.33   2.75 3.91 3.39 2.38 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 52.74   1:03.63   1:05.13 1:07.02 1:23.21 52.74 58.75
Pyraminx Final 12 5.56   7.10   7.69 6.39 7.85 5.56 7.23
Combined First round 7 4.09   5.26   5.49 5.15 5.14 4.09 5.89
Exel Uy    USA
Exel Uy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.17   21.92   22.55 29.64 13.17 19.16 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.15   5.98   5.91 6.39 5.15 6.99 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 15.08     15.08 18.83
Garman Lin Xu    USA
Garman Lin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.28   20.66   21.67 21.42 17.28 18.89 22.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.45   8.59   8.34 6.47 DNF 5.45 10.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.05   8.48   8.56 8.94 5.05 7.93 DNF
Garrett Lin Xu    USA
Garrett Lin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.04   26.11   31.90 23.77 23.04 28.52 26.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.07   6.11   11.12 5.07 6.45 5.64 6.23
Pyraminx Final 8 4.22   5.69   6.34 4.79 5.93 4.22 8.07
Combined First round 9 4.59   5.47   10.36 5.65 4.69 4.59 6.06
Gavin Hu    USA
Gavin Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.73   29.55   28.93 26.73 37.13 29.21 30.51
Gavin Knipp    USA
Gavin Knipp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 55.30   1:03.21   1:06.86 1:05.86 DNF 56.90 55.30
Giles Ivory    USA
Giles Ivory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 41.38   58.18   49.59 1:23.17 1:26.81 41.38 41.77
Hayden Tovar    USA
Hayden Tovar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 33.31   41.34   45.68 37.38 44.25 42.39 33.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.79   11.14   11.11 8.29 14.03 4.79 15.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.24   8.65   6.24 11.86 10.99 7.34 7.61
Henry Allen Smith    USA
Henry Allen Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 16.31   22.14   16.31 29.53 23.86 17.59 24.98
Jacob Hutchings    USA
Jacob Hutchings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 21.88   23.87   24.98 24.55 22.40 21.88 24.66
First round 49 18.55   19.97   19.24 18.55 18.89 21.78 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.52   5.75   5.86 5.72 5.52 6.71 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:25.26     1:41.35 1:25.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:34.58     DNF 3:34.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.24   11.94   14.60 10.94 10.24 11.17 13.70
Jacob Montoya    USA
Jacob Montoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.08   12.50   12.38 12.88 11.08 15.01 12.24
First round 24 12.62   13.27   16.29 12.72 13.53 12.62 13.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.52   4.46   5.15 3.52 4.77 3.96 4.64
Jaden Thompson    USA
Jaden Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.37   15.13   15.40 15.51 11.37 14.49 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.70   6.04   5.92 5.86 4.70 6.35 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.73   59.82   49.73 58.59 1:12.88 58.63 1:02.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.15   9.56   8.96 9.37 11.60 10.36 7.15
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.80   16.81   14.80 18.48 16.61 16.25 17.57
First round 40 16.33   17.82   16.69 16.33 18.81 20.01 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.77   5.35   4.83 4.77 5.92 7.08 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.99   1:05.93   1:04.06 53.99 1:09.59 1:08.87 1:04.87
Pyraminx Final 4 3.43   5.23   3.43 4.93 6.30 6.29 4.48
Combined First round 5 4.09   4.81   6.26 5.04 5.05 4.34 4.09
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.12   11.93   12.39 13.08 11.23 12.18 11.12
First round 22 11.24   12.94   12.37 13.84 11.24 13.89 12.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.12   4.92   4.12 5.50 4.15 5.29 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.93   1:00.38   1:04.53 53.93 1:04.04 59.86 57.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:44.31   1:55.10   1:59.00 1:52.56 2:11.73 1:53.74 1:44.31
Pyraminx Final 10 4.38   6.25   6.24 4.38 5.94 6.57 6.91
Combined First round 6 4.80   5.21   5.25 4.89 4.80 5.49 5.84
Jeremy Benik    USA
Jeremy Benik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.07   13.81   15.61 10.07 12.77 13.04 17.33
First round 31 11.27   14.50   14.26 18.66 11.27 16.20 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.75   5.37   2.75 4.59 6.96 7.23 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 56.91   1:03.32   1:02.96 1:01.41 1:05.58 1:18.86 56.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:43.07   1:44.20   1:43.07 2:35.82 1:43.39 1:46.04 1:43.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:55.90   3:04.16   2:55.90 3:04.67 3:11.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.07   10.47   11.59 9.40 8.07 18.15 10.42
Jesse Pilcher    USA
Jesse Pilcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 48.99   1:00.45   51.63 DNF 1:11.20 48.99 58.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.10   DNF   16.21 10.10 DNF 23.70 DNF
Jhelson Glenn Gonzales    USA
Jhelson Glenn Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.78   23.36   20.71 27.96 21.41 17.78 DNF
First round 48 16.37   19.81   22.38 19.80 17.24 23.52 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.09   9.48   10.08 DNF 6.09 9.83 8.52
Jonathan Han    USA
Jonathan Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.70   35.11   26.70 28.21 35.58 41.55 DNF
Jonathon Griffith    USA
Jonathon Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.80   22.88   22.98 24.13 24.29 15.80 21.52
First round 50 18.18   20.01   21.36 24.61 18.18 20.12 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.68   6.94   5.68 5.91 8.52 8.65 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:30.20     1:30.20 1:30.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:52.89     3:22.07 2:52.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 13.49   16.92   14.34 20.10 13.49 17.49 18.93
Joshua Lee    USA
Joshua Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.42   36.33   28.47 24.42 26.98 DNF 53.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.15   8.45   7.46 5.15 23.03 8.81 9.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.15   12.76   13.92 12.07 23.04 11.15 12.28
Julian Neil Farrington    USA
Julian Neil Farrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.35   24.54   23.49 25.70 21.35 26.15 24.43
Kota Lucas Charles    USA
Kota Lucas Charles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.10   34.64   31.66 39.97 35.31 36.94 30.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.74   10.62   11.26 14.21 4.74 12.73 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 16.89     17.87 16.89
Luke Schumacher    USA
Luke Schumacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.53   28.17   29.25 30.87 26.06 22.53 29.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.16   8.59   9.51 7.05 6.16 9.21 DNF
Marcus Tuller    USA
Marcus Tuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:09.44   1:24.56   1:09.44 1:30.22 1:34.38 1:19.29 1:24.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 24.96     24.96 DNF
Mark Harris    USA
Mark Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.41   18.09   17.82 16.41 19.69 19.77 16.77
First round 39 14.68   17.72   15.95 16.97 22.69 14.68 20.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:01.72   1:10.06   1:11.74 1:06.07 1:12.36 1:01.72 1:15.13
Mateus Odom    USA
Mateus Odom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.02   20.21   17.74 21.28 16.02 25.81 21.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.97   6.23   5.36 7.55 4.97 5.79 8.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.57   8.81   9.44 10.60 10.25 6.74 6.57
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.02   6.74   6.02 6.40 7.93 6.75 7.08
Second round 1 5.26   6.19   6.55 5.92 7.16 6.11 5.26
First round 1 5.43   6.92   5.43 7.10 6.79 6.86 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.52   24.39   22.96 27.92 26.07 24.15 19.52
Combined First round 1 18.42   WR 21.13   WR 22.63 19.81 24.13 20.96 18.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.58   45.18   40.58 46.37 45.42 49.03 43.76
Combined First round 1 37.28   WR 47.52   37.28 49.37 50.69 46.23 46.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:16.40   1:24.14   WR 1:28.18 1:16.40 1:27.85
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.23   13.54   12.46 9.23 DNF 12.23 15.93
First round 9 9.33   10.24   9.51 11.42 18.81 9.80 9.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.21   6.25   6.49 6.57 5.21 6.87 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.45   43.12   47.76 40.45 42.06 40.96 46.34
Combined First round 10 35.00   45.09   46.31 41.47 47.50 35.00 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:29.45   1:48.39   1:46.24 1:48.39 1:29.45 1:50.53 1:59.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:32.52     4:32.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 22.24     DNF 22.24
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.45   9.40   10.68 8.56 10.30 8.45 9.35
Second round 5 7.59   9.21   9.36 7.59 13.36 8.47 9.81
First round 6 8.19   10.13   8.19 12.24 8.76 10.86 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60   3.46   2.60 3.42 7.34 3.83 3.12
First round 6 1.87   3.23   3.21 1.87 3.17 3.31 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.63   35.47   36.11 32.63 35.75 35.70 34.95
Combined First round 5 31.55   37.03   39.82 34.03 37.24 42.52 31.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.36   1:10.16   1:12.99 1:04.36 1:08.88 1:08.61 1:13.60
Combined First round 3 1:03.91   1:06.59   1:03.91 1:05.28 1:06.22 1:08.27 1:14.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.48   2:07.70   2:09.92 2:04.48 2:08.71
Pyraminx Final 2 4.44   4.79   4.59 4.49 7.04 4.44 5.28
Combined First round 8 4.38   5.39   4.40 6.99 6.33 4.38 5.45
Nathan Agan    USA
Nathan Agan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.32   12.91   15.85 11.32 13.83 13.17 11.72
First round 26 11.29   13.59   12.83 11.29 16.44 11.50 16.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.30   4.14   4.78 4.34 4.68 3.39 3.30
First round 4 2.77   3.08   3.66 2.77 3.12 3.23 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 55.96   1:02.26   58.68 1:01.67 1:13.08 55.96 1:06.44
Pyraminx Final 9 5.42   6.15   6.82 5.93 5.42 5.83 6.68
Combined First round 10 3.74   5.48   6.51 3.74 4.91 6.22 5.32
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.26   10.19   9.26 9.99 9.68 10.89 14.24
Second round 8 9.21   10.05   10.07 10.41 10.21 9.21 9.87
First round 10 9.60   10.47   10.86 10.64 9.91 20.84 9.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.73   4.62   16.06 4.93 2.73 3.61 5.32
First round 7 2.67   3.27   3.08 3.54 3.19 3.83 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.87   40.27   41.95 39.14 37.87 39.71 43.98
Combined First round 6 36.62   41.24   51.29 42.96 36.62 41.84 38.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:28.34   1:32.57   1:34.51 1:32.24 1:28.34 1:30.97 1:34.69
Nayan Ramam    USA
Nayan Ramam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.84   20.30   20.38 18.21 23.61 14.84 22.30
First round 47 13.50   19.53   20.24 19.74 18.62 13.50 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.76   6.48   5.76 6.86 5.96 7.55 6.63
Nick Anderson    USA
Nick Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.65   24.63   29.13 26.74 22.57 24.57 17.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.22   6.58   5.69 8.22 6.94 4.22 7.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.08   10.77   9.08 11.91 12.25 9.71 10.70
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.60   13.36   12.77 16.63 13.20 11.60 14.11
First round 19 11.00   12.53   14.32 18.68 11.00 11.75 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.79   4.72   4.90 4.59 4.67 3.79 5.01
First round 12 3.07   4.26   5.50 3.07 3.75 3.53 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.63   48.64   1:03.69 43.60 45.51 56.80 42.63
Combined First round 12 40.93   46.28   44.94 42.84 51.05 55.12 40.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:26.37   1:29.00   1:29.48 1:27.66 1:29.86 1:26.37 1:39.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:15.23   3:32.75   3:40.80 3:42.21 3:15.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.99   7.06   DNF 8.29 5.23 4.99 7.66
Niran Dughi    USA
Niran Dughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.25   23.63   23.34 23.85 21.25 23.69 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.77   13.73   16.73 13.49 14.00 13.70 9.77
Noah Spingarn-Sanford    USA
Noah Spingarn-Sanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:00.24   1:02.99   1:18.36 1:00.24 1:04.68 1:01.50 1:02.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.51   16.47   25.47 14.86 14.77 19.78 11.51
Parker Rhinehart    USA
Parker Rhinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.37   38.91   31.22 43.79 28.37 44.67 41.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.55   10.63   12.89 8.55 10.63 10.17 11.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 6.92   12.54   22.24 11.88 6.92 11.95 13.80
Parker Unze    USA
Parker Unze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.02   18.19   16.81 18.66 19.09 19.76 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.67   9.49   8.67 DNF 9.08 9.68 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:14.84   1:33.37   1:14.84 1:59.84 1:18.77 1:21.49 DNF
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.62   8.94   9.47 9.02 9.52 8.34 7.62
Second round 7 7.73   9.47   10.59 9.32 7.73 9.56 9.52
First round 2 6.60   8.27   12.78 8.73 7.33 8.75 6.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.03   4.82   3.64 3.03 5.55 8.53 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.21   33.60   37.26 38.05 30.21 30.39 33.15
Combined First round 3 30.57   35.19   36.87 37.64 36.25 30.57 32.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.32   1:02.71   59.32 1:02.96 1:05.51 59.67 1:06.62
Combined First round 4 1:01.16   1:07.03   1:10.29 1:14.41 1:01.16 1:06.80 1:04.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:47.72   2:03.28   1:54.82 2:27.30 1:47.72
Pyraminx Final 6 3.55   5.35   5.43 4.32 6.30 8.38 3.55
Combined First round 13 5.20   6.38   5.20 7.09 6.74 8.25 5.30
Peter Nguyen    USA
Peter Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.74   33.41   33.04 27.74 35.90 31.29 37.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.31   10.90   11.54 10.49 10.66 5.31 13.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 11.89   14.41   DNF 14.57 16.68 11.98 11.89
Prithivi Karthikeyan    USA
Prithivi Karthikeyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 34.12   38.57   35.25 34.12 45.38 37.81 42.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 13.49   17.95   15.83 16.48 25.53 21.54 13.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 18.99     18.99 25.05
Rayan Pasha    USA
Rayan Pasha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.32   53.21   45.24 1:11.79 58.36 42.32 56.03
Rehan Shaik    USA
Rehan Shaik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.30   28.34   21.30 30.13 29.66 32.28 25.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.47   7.68   8.08 8.17 6.79 6.47 10.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 6.96   11.95   10.70 15.73 6.96 12.57 12.58
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.23   13.02   18.29 10.23 13.21 12.37 13.47
First round 15 11.02   12.07   11.57 11.02 12.19 14.03 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.34   6.85   6.68 7.54 6.62 5.34 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.51   46.90   49.65 45.51 47.82 47.24 45.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:13.41   1:24.35   1:13.41 1:25.27 1:18.14 1:29.65 1:29.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:50.04   2:56.58   2:58.06 3:01.63 2:50.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 6.60   13.94   13.21 20.98 15.65 6.60 12.97
Roland Jones    USA
Roland Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.55   17.71   17.57 17.28 16.55 20.67 18.29
First round 37 16.12   17.36   17.90 16.12 16.75 18.87 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.67   5.34   6.02 5.04 4.67 5.91 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 59.29   1:06.57   59.29 1:01.66 1:08.09 1:09.96 1:10.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.54   7.46   7.01 9.71 7.63 7.74 6.54
Russell Huang    USA
Russell Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.08   40.73   39.74 43.79 45.59 35.08 38.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.21   11.61   9.21 12.50 11.21 12.73 11.13
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.12   13.93   15.61 10.12 12.51 13.66 20.18
First round 17 11.56   12.29   12.39 11.56 11.84 12.64 12.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.79   5.95   4.99 10.37 2.79 4.19 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.96   49.29   51.26 1:06.74 49.07 44.96 47.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.21   1:26.40   1:23.44 1:30.72 1:18.21 1:41.27 1:25.04
Combined First round 6 1:18.33   1:19.46   1:36.86 1:18.33 1:18.74 1:20.46 1:19.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:27.99   3:34.90   3:27.99 3:29.42 3:47.30
Pyraminx Final 11 4.86   6.27   9.67 5.72 6.87 4.86 6.22
Combined First round 11 4.46   5.88   6.65 5.95 5.27 4.46 6.41
Samuel Tong    USA
Samuel Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.47   21.52   24.29 17.47 20.11 20.17 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.93   7.14   3.93 5.06 8.80 8.39 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:43.88     DNF 1:43.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:15.58     3:23.78 3:15.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:20.37     5:20.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 18.08     18.08 DNF
Seung-Gi Chae    Korea
Seung-Gi Chae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.90   14.51   14.19 16.41 14.30 15.03 13.90
First round 30 12.31   13.97   19.50 12.72 14.13 12.31 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.64   4.90   5.03 4.94 4.80 4.64 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:06.27   1:10.22   1:11.93 1:20.19 1:06.27 1:07.52 1:11.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:21.73     4:21.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.05   9.51   9.07 9.71 9.75 8.05 13.64
Shane D. Laird    USA
Shane D. Laird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.61   12.79   17.99 13.64 9.61 11.50 13.23
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.84   15.46   13.70 15.72 16.95 12.84 20.79
First round 38 15.37   17.64   16.15 18.41 15.37 18.35 DNF
Srihan Goli    USA
Srihan Goli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 35.69   44.34   45.83 39.63 48.41 35.69 47.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.63   10.82   10.73 7.63 16.98 10.10 11.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 13.73   21.13   13.73 17.39 25.36 21.16 24.85
Tanay Bodducherla    USA
Tanay Bodducherla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.61   24.50   23.53 30.47 21.61 24.63 25.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.52   6.87   7.62 6.78 6.61 7.22 6.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.09   8.58   7.63 10.38 7.09 7.72 12.19
Tanner Do    USA
Tanner Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.47   13.82   13.18 20.49 3.47 15.36 12.92
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.59   10.88   8.59 13.82 10.61 10.86 11.16
Second round 9 9.16   10.29   9.49 9.53 9.16 11.94 11.84
First round 11 9.45   10.53   12.56 12.02 9.99 9.59 9.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.67   3.12   2.67 3.62 2.71 3.04 8.37
First round 11 2.14   4.05   3.98 3.04 5.14 5.53 2.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.97   50.67   49.57 44.97 50.96 1:00.03 51.48
Combined First round 8 35.84   42.48   43.13 43.51 42.17 42.15 35.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:23.38   1:26.45   1:24.39 1:29.51 1:41.43 1:23.38 1:25.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.13   3.46   5.45 3.14 3.94 3.31 3.13
Combined First round 1 2.47   3.22   3.54 2.71 3.67 2.47 3.41
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.04   9.65   9.59 9.04 9.74 9.63 9.95
Second round 6 8.51   9.36   8.73 10.48 8.87 11.95 8.51
First round 5 8.75   9.76   9.84 9.66 8.75 10.86 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.57   3.58   2.51 5.20 3.02 1.57 DNF
First round 2 2.30   2.80   5.57 2.33 2.30 2.76 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.43   46.98   47.68 44.43 47.30 51.85 45.95
Combined First round 11 41.73   45.35   42.33 51.60 49.10 41.73 44.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:39.08   1:41.33   1:55.27 1:42.39 1:39.08 1:41.58 1:40.03
Pyraminx Final 5 4.32   5.30   5.57 6.74 4.32 5.51 4.82
Combined First round 2 3.22   4.49   5.38 4.75 3.47 3.22 5.25
Vedant Mohan    India
Vedant Mohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.12   16.67   21.18 19.23 14.38 16.39 14.12
First round 43 16.42   18.08   22.68 16.56 16.42 21.10 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.34   6.96   15.08 6.46 6.61 6.34 7.82
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.41   11.57   12.18 10.41 13.73 10.92 11.61
First round 28 12.84   13.78   21.86 14.36 13.34 12.84 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.04   5.05   4.74 4.84 5.75 3.04 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.66   53.80   51.51 50.66 1:00.85 55.16 54.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:11.79     2:25.96 2:11.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.12   7.17   6.46 6.12 7.90 10.09 7.16