SacCubing II 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-26  USA, Rocklin, California SacCubing II 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.79  Christopher Yen 8.36  Paul Mahvi 8.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 26.23  Christopher Yen 37.65  Paul Mahvi 39.36
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 49.37  Paul Mahvi 1:12.60  Eric Zhao 1:17.34
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:40.94  Paul Mahvi 2:21.04  Eric Zhao 2:48.59
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 2:34.45  Paul Mahvi 3:21.21  Justin Abad 4:11.39
 Megaminx  Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:14.05  Cary Huang 1:16.54  Tyler Howlett 1:23.28
 Pyraminx  Tyler Howlett 4.75  Varun Mohanraj 5.16  Aaron Paskow 5.49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.19   7.13    USA 7.22 7.21 6.19 7.39 6.97
2 Christopher Yen 8.18   8.92    USA 8.18 9.56 9.35 8.96 8.45
3 Paul Mahvi 8.27   9.21    USA 9.18 8.62 9.82 10.97 8.27
4 Will Newhoff 7.45   9.63    USA 7.45 10.11 10.68 8.63 10.15
5 Wilson Alvis 9.37   10.14    Indonesia 10.08 10.48 10.89 9.37 9.85
6 Varun Mohanraj 8.45   10.32    USA 10.56 8.45 11.96 9.73 10.67
7 Tyler Howlett 9.03   10.39    USA 9.97 10.24 9.03 10.95 11.23
8 Alex Johnson 9.01   11.16    USA 11.74 9.01 12.65 9.56 12.18
9 Derek Tat 8.05   11.29    USA 13.91 8.05 9.67 11.20 12.99
10 Neil Johnson 9.59   11.35    USA 9.59 11.68 12.44 13.11 9.94
11 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.80   11.49    USA 11.89 9.80 11.70 10.88 17.77
12 Nitin Subramanian 10.46   11.49    USA 11.70 13.93 11.37 11.39 10.46
13 Ryan Jew 10.46   11.87    USA 17.40 10.46 12.30 10.89 12.43
14 Eric Zhao 9.56   11.91    USA 13.76 9.56 10.17 13.53 12.04
15 Nathan Wu 11.68   12.27    USA 11.72 11.68 13.73 13.12 11.96
16 Justin Abad 11.38   12.45    USA 13.03 11.73 11.38 14.42 12.58
17 Jacob Posner 10.79   12.54    USA 11.25 16.76 14.09 10.79 12.28
18 Ethan Littlejohn 8.79   13.16    USA 8.79 15.02 13.26 12.81 13.40
19 Graham Siggins 11.48   13.22    USA 12.07 16.00 12.31 11.48 15.28
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.49   13.23    USA 13.63 13.82 12.26 10.49 13.79
21 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.29   13.45    USA 12.17 10.29 14.01 14.18 16.83
22 Siddharth Manchkanti 11.46   14.06    USA 13.87 14.00 16.02 11.46 14.32
23 Ant Irizarry 13.22   14.19    USA 15.32 13.22 15.11 13.50 13.95
24 Alan Chang 14.01   14.54    USA 17.90 14.64 14.06 14.01 14.91
25 Charan Middi 13.15   14.77    USA 13.15 14.18 16.57 13.57 17.93
26 Austin Chen 11.85   14.81    USA 15.25 12.58 16.59 11.85 21.28
27 Cary Huang 11.88   15.26    USA 17.06 11.88 14.91 15.59 15.28
28 Reuben San Luis 15.04   15.56    USA DNF 15.04 16.08 15.23 15.37
29 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.06   15.62    China 13.66 15.82 17.38 12.06 18.66
30 Jaden Thompson 14.20   15.98    USA 15.56 14.20 19.53 15.83 16.55
31 Abhimanyu Singhal 14.31   16.54    India 14.31 16.33 17.31 15.99 17.53
32 Jason Ostdiek 14.02   16.55    USA 16.87 17.08 15.84 16.94 14.02
33 Jacob Montoya 12.80   16.59    USA 17.59 20.22 16.13 16.06 12.80
34 Shelley Chang 13.63   17.01    USA 16.97 19.83 19.25 13.63 14.80
35 Collin Fitzpatrick 15.56   17.03    USA 16.01 22.87 15.56 17.98 17.10
36 Aaron Paskow 14.77   17.13    USA 19.53 14.77 17.55 17.33 16.51
37 Daniel Guzman 14.47   17.20    USA 21.33 16.96 17.76 16.87 14.47
38 Daniel Pasion 15.87   17.33    USA 17.96 16.85 15.87 17.19 19.24
39 Dylan Lynville 16.00   17.86    USA 18.15 19.10 19.03 16.40 16.00
40 Dimitri Dennis 15.57   18.77    USA 23.32 18.94 17.51 15.57 19.87
41 Erick Guerrero 15.21   18.81    USA 17.44 20.87 20.83 15.21 18.17
42 Alan Huang 16.96   19.57    Canada 23.11 17.89 19.12 21.71 16.96
43 Daniel Hayes 20.15   21.34    USA 21.99 21.48 20.15 28.73 20.55
44 Angelo Garcia 20.21   21.39    USA 20.89 23.00 20.21 20.27 24.10
45 Harris Karsch 19.82   21.82    USA 19.82 23.41 25.83 21.49 20.56
46 Joshua Lee 18.38   22.27    USA 18.38 26.91 21.17 21.15 24.49
47 Elias Guzman 15.99   22.51    USA 15.99 DNF 19.63 19.93 27.97
48 Assaf Shaham 20.54   22.54    USA 22.77 21.53 20.54 23.33 30.88
49 Chase Meskowsky 20.47   22.73    USA 20.47 23.62 20.68 23.89 31.61
50 Riley McCormick 17.70   22.98    USA 21.28 24.98 22.69 17.70 25.84
51 Hannah Wong 20.45   23.30    USA 26.42 21.89 22.76 20.45 25.25
52 Myles Qvale 19.45   23.85    USA 22.30 19.45 23.67 25.57 26.62
53 Jiankun Zhang 19.66   24.25    China 19.66 25.50 25.96 30.56 21.29
54 Matthew Johnson 21.54   24.44    USA 26.04 23.48 23.81 21.54 55.96
55 Jandell Ryan Ko 21.33   24.50    USA 24.36 26.10 25.00 24.15 21.33
56 Isaiah Camacho 22.85   26.14    USA 35.94 23.71 29.29 25.41 22.85
57 Allison Fisher 23.39   26.16    USA 26.53 28.14 23.82 23.39 35.92
58 Brayden Plumb 26.14   27.08    USA 29.74 27.06 26.36 26.14 27.83
59 Colin Sheidenberger 21.86   27.87    USA 30.13 26.49 21.86 34.04 26.98
60 Kris Merzoian 25.37   28.21    USA 34.30 28.71 25.94 25.37 29.99
61 Connor Mayfield 24.76   28.32    USA 29.47 28.18 27.30 24.76 DNF
62 Christopher Lascano 23.93   29.74    USA 32.05 38.38 23.93 27.98 29.20
63 Gabriel Camacho 30.11   31.71    USA 34.54 30.11 DNF 30.30 30.28
64 Lukas Onstine 28.79   33.47    USA 37.72 28.79 31.34 31.39 37.69
65 Michael Vanhorn 27.95   34.25    USA 39.55 32.68 27.95 32.04 38.04
66 Garman Lin Xu 34.83   36.57    USA 42.45 35.72 34.91 39.07 34.83
67 Anish Venkat Nagulapally 32.90   37.13    USA 37.68 32.90 43.51 38.94 34.78
68 Samuel Sherman 35.78   38.16    USA 42.29 35.78 40.82 36.32 37.33
69 Nathaniel Trotter 29.88   40.79    USA 45.57 40.29 43.23 29.88 38.84
70 Elliott Haas 38.15   41.29    USA 40.96 38.51 38.15 44.40 49.71
71 Noah Geiss 33.07   41.37    USA 43.19 41.11 33.07 49.34 39.80
72 Garrett Lin Xu 36.12   42.00    USA 53.53 40.85 47.65 36.12 37.50
73 Christian Martin 39.29   45.43    USA 47.21 39.29 46.63 49.31 42.44
74 Carlos Wolters 40.97   45.52    USA 44.72 40.97 58.15 48.30 43.55
75 Isabella Gabrielle Badidles 41.71   46.50    USA 41.78 41.71 50.40 47.32 55.33
76 Rishi Vira 39.11   49.91    USA 48.44 DNF 44.90 56.38 39.11
77 Paul Gaffaney 37.56   52.87    USA 56.66 37.56 DNF 41.03 1:00.93
78 Chase McCormick 34.98   54.80    USA 51.23 44.97 1:08.19 DNF 34.98
79 Quinn McDonald 51.15   55.27    USA 1:10.07 58.05 51.15 53.67 54.08
80 Sara Zhou 49.62   56.61    USA 1:10.19 56.43 49.62 51.80 1:01.61
81 Jacob Dayton 56.61   1:02.76    USA 1:09.36 1:00.92 57.99 56.61 1:15.52
82 Kevin Lopez 37.93   1:06.06    Mexico 1:54.90 45.31 2:21.68 37.93 37.97
83 Dante de la Torre 1:04.55   1:19.19    USA 1:27.83 1:04.55 DNF 1:15.04 1:14.69
84 Owen Fidler 1:09.89   1:20.17    USA 1:25.26 1:16.81 1:09.89 1:18.44 1:34.06
85 Brody Tanner 59.94   1:23.23    USA 1:34.70 59.94 1:18.95 1:16.04 2:13.49
86 Kit Bailey 1:20.29   1:24.24    USA 1:24.05 1:20.29 1:31.80 1:22.61 1:26.05
87 Rommel Robles 10.34   DNF    USA 14.67 11.94 10.34 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.91   7.22    USA 7.92 8.53 7.77 5.91 5.97
2 Alex Johnson 7.13   8.06    USA 7.93 9.07 9.11 7.13 7.17
3 Christopher Yen 8.05   8.46    USA 8.05 8.10 8.43 8.85 10.80
4 Will Newhoff 7.87   8.70    USA 9.84 8.26 8.01 7.87 13.13
5 Paul Mahvi 6.67   8.73    USA 8.13 11.78 10.77 6.67 7.28
6 Eric Zhao 9.69   10.54    USA 11.16 10.23 10.24 9.69 11.93
7 Wilson Alvis 9.79   10.71    Indonesia 12.39 10.19 10.67 11.27 9.79
8 Tyler Howlett 10.43   11.32    USA 10.43 11.72 14.58 11.32 10.93
9 Derek Tat 10.03   11.40    USA 10.55 10.03 11.85 11.81 12.11
10 Varun Mohanraj 9.03   11.99    USA 12.86 11.61 11.49 13.52 9.03
11 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.54   12.02    USA 12.41 11.54 11.68 12.78 11.97
12 Neil Johnson 9.48   12.03    USA 11.62 13.32 9.48 DNF 11.15
13 Nathan Wu 9.50   12.05    USA 10.92 14.68 11.66 9.50 13.57
14 Jacob Posner 10.60   12.13    USA 14.07 12.25 10.60 11.74 12.41
15 Graham Siggins 10.32   12.48    USA 14.82 12.07 14.17 11.19 10.32
16 Ryan Jew 9.62   12.73    USA 14.58 9.62 12.57 11.03 30.87
17 Nitin Subramanian 11.67   12.89    USA 15.08 14.50 11.87 12.29 11.67
18 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.18   13.21    USA 10.18 15.77 13.90 14.03 11.71
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.51   13.21    USA 12.51 13.30 13.29 13.05 16.87
20 Justin Abad 12.53   13.42    USA 14.47 13.15 14.75 12.63 12.53
21 Cary Huang 13.14   14.46    USA 16.26 13.49 13.14 13.64 18.00
22 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.21   14.54    China 15.03 12.21 14.01 15.66 14.59
23 Austin Chen 13.49   14.67    USA 15.76 14.38 13.49 16.14 13.86
24 Jason Ostdiek 12.71   14.86    USA 16.02 18.08 12.71 13.12 15.45
25 Jacob Montoya 13.52   14.87    USA 13.52 13.73 16.12 14.77 18.77
26 Siddharth Manchkanti 12.22   15.23    USA 15.17 14.12 12.22 17.45 16.41
27 Ant Irizarry 10.40   15.30    USA 16.62 17.46 10.40 19.22 11.83
28 Alan Chang 14.78   15.36    USA 15.40 14.95 15.73 17.97 14.78
29 Daniel Guzman 12.14   15.39    USA 16.97 15.50 12.14 14.56 16.11
30 Charan Middi 13.23   15.55    USA 13.23 16.98 26.13 15.39 14.29
31 Collin Fitzpatrick 15.48   16.88    USA 16.54 17.63 18.81 16.46 15.48
32 Shelley Chang 13.26   16.89    USA 13.26 17.00 18.54 17.27 16.41
33 Erick Guerrero 16.86   17.84    USA 17.55 19.33 17.01 16.86 18.97
34 Daniel Pasion 14.72   18.08    USA 21.13 14.72 15.84 29.22 17.27
35 Aaron Paskow 13.70   18.11    USA 17.49 18.50 18.35 19.00 13.70
36 Jaden Thompson 15.52   18.19    USA 18.04 18.75 17.79 15.52 19.03
37 Alan Huang 15.93   18.88    Canada 17.49 15.93 20.12 22.88 19.03
38 Reuben San Luis 13.62   18.91    USA 18.58 22.94 DNF 13.62 15.21
39 Dimitri Dennis 12.72   18.95    USA 16.50 12.72 17.69 22.67 33.05
40 Ethan Littlejohn 11.15   19.06    USA DNF 11.15 16.74 12.16 28.28
41 Abhimanyu Singhal 18.26   19.88    India 20.81 18.42 20.66 18.26 20.55
42 Dylan Lynville 19.01   21.53    USA 24.27 19.86 21.77 22.96 19.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.62   6.79    USA 7.73 6.79 7.36 6.22 5.62
2 Christopher Yen 7.71   8.36    USA 8.12 7.71 9.78 8.17 8.78
3 Paul Mahvi 8.04   8.65    USA 8.87 8.06 10.11 8.04 9.03
4 Alex Johnson 7.45   8.85    USA 7.96 7.45 10.50 8.77 9.82
5 Will Newhoff 8.20   9.96    USA 10.10 9.52 10.27 11.85 8.20
6 Neil Johnson 8.93   10.22    USA 8.93 10.96 11.76 9.80 9.91
7 Wilson Alvis 9.14   10.31    Indonesia 14.25 9.61 9.50 9.14 11.81
8 Derek Tat 9.74   11.02    USA 11.02 11.12 10.91 9.74 12.53
9 Tyler Howlett 10.28   11.03    USA 10.55 10.28 12.16 11.35 11.20
10 Eric Zhao 9.62   11.06    USA 12.05 9.62 11.15 10.05 11.97
11 Varun Mohanraj 9.12   11.46    USA 9.12 15.08 12.49 10.72 11.18
12 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.36   12.37    USA 15.22 12.32 13.45 10.36 11.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 23.47   25.17    USA 23.47 24.88 27.88 25.37 25.26
2 Alex Johnson 38.72   39.89    USA 39.00 48.01 38.72 41.20 39.47
3 Will Newhoff 36.64   41.13    USA 36.64 37.92 41.85 44.29 43.63
4 Christopher Yen 40.33   41.81    USA 42.33 42.11 40.98 43.45 40.33
5 Paul Mahvi 40.60   42.44    USA 43.16 40.60 41.86 42.29 45.20
6 Eric Zhao 37.31   43.47    USA DNF 46.66 43.78 37.31 39.97
7 Wilson Alvis 33.71   44.07    Indonesia 47.88 40.44 33.71 44.41 47.35
8 Michael Chai (柴天方) 43.41   44.74    USA 43.46 48.07 46.00 43.41 44.77
9 Charan Middi 42.52   45.96    USA 48.88 45.71 48.22 43.94 42.52
10 Nathan Wu 41.42   46.30    USA 45.24 46.43 49.78 41.42 47.24
11 Tyler Howlett 43.16   47.14    USA DNF 49.25 43.64 48.54 43.16
12 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 43.24   47.56    USA 43.24 51.76 47.59 49.11 45.97
13 Ryan Jew 43.64   47.80    USA 43.64 53.76 46.11 51.00 46.29
14 Justin Abad 43.93   48.98    USA 49.90 49.74 53.24 47.29 43.93
15 Ethan Littlejohn 47.96   51.72    USA 54.26 50.67 1:08.50 47.96 50.22
16 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 42.92   51.90    China 54.68 49.39 51.62 42.92 56.80
17 Graham Siggins 47.50   52.00    USA 51.55 2:11.68 51.25 53.19 47.50
18 Jacob Posner 44.82   52.09    USA 46.11 54.48 56.40 44.82 55.69
19 Varun Mohanraj 53.37   58.17    USA 1:01.15 57.20 1:04.75 56.15 53.37
20 Collin Fitzpatrick 56.50   58.55    USA 57.14 56.74 1:04.56 1:01.78 56.50
21 Derek Tat 55.90   59.17    USA DNF 56.15 1:04.55 55.90 56.81
22 Rommel Robles 48.11   59.86    USA 48.11 1:12.05 57.45 1:01.67 1:00.45
23 Reuben San Luis 58.87   1:00.54    USA 1:08.09 1:00.00 58.87 1:00.15 1:01.48
24 Neil Johnson 1:01.95   1:04.89    USA 1:02.26 1:03.57 1:09.92 1:08.85 1:01.95
25 Cary Huang 58.16   1:05.26    USA 1:06.34 58.16 1:02.57 1:06.88 1:12.94
26 Siddharth Manchkanti 57.87   1:08.72    USA 1:17.95 1:04.77 57.87 1:05.36 1:16.03
27 Ant Irizarry 53.31   1:13.51    USA 1:17.09 1:19.60 53.31 1:11.58 1:11.87
28 Jaden Thompson 59.11   1:14.03    USA 59.11 1:00.46 1:55.23 1:12.04 1:29.60
29 Elias Guzman 1:11.79   1:16.52    USA 1:14.83 1:22.38 1:19.49 1:15.23 1:11.79
30 Nitin Subramanian 1:05.58   1:17.03    USA 1:14.38 1:25.07 1:11.65 1:05.58 DNF
31 Dimitri Dennis 1:16.90   1:23.29    USA 1:22.02 1:16.90 1:40.03 1:24.50 1:23.34
32 Alan Chang 1:10.85   1:25.33    USA 1:31.67 1:24.77 1:19.56 1:32.21 1:10.85
33 Dylan Lynville 1:05.51   1:25.97    USA 1:05.51 1:49.30 1:31.74 1:23.91 1:22.26
34 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:06.31   1:26.43    India 1:20.11 1:27.89 1:31.29 1:06.31 DNF
35 Jiankun Zhang 1:19.55   1:29.56    China DNF 1:36.38 1:27.84 1:19.55 1:24.47
36 Jason Ostdiek 1:23.96   1:32.47    USA 1:25.86 2:46.81 1:23.96 1:44.06 1:27.49
37 Erick Guerrero 1:15.46   1:35.22    USA 1:26.40 1:30.64 1:15.46 2:17.17 1:48.62
38 Isaiah Camacho 1:29.36   1:36.51    USA 1:39.07 1:37.89 1:29.36 1:32.57 1:41.60
39 Myles Qvale 1:36.86   1:46.91    USA 1:47.19 1:38.61 1:54.92 1:36.86 2:01.84
40 Christian Martin 1:32.69   1:47.50    USA 1:32.69 1:51.65 1:43.88 1:57.69 1:46.98
41 Matthew Johnson 1:53.68      USA 2:09.89 1:53.68
42 Kris Merzoian 1:55.76      USA 1:55.76 2:15.14
43 Riley McCormick 1:57.35      USA 1:57.35 2:02.87
44 Jandell Ryan Ko 2:00.19      USA 2:05.18 2:00.19
45 Chase Meskowsky 2:26.79      USA 2:26.79 2:34.48
46 Elliott Haas 2:39.65      USA 4:21.74 2:39.65
47 Samuel Sherman DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Sara Zhou DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 23.49   26.23    USA 26.79 26.76 26.61 25.31 23.49
2 Christopher Yen 35.11   37.65    USA 37.53 45.85 35.11 38.35 37.07
3 Paul Mahvi 34.10   39.36    USA 34.10 39.91 35.18 43.00 43.98
4 Alex Johnson 37.33   39.49    USA 39.80 40.55 37.33 41.96 38.11
5 Wilson Alvis 38.87   43.05    Indonesia 41.02 38.87 47.14 41.84 46.30
6 Eric Zhao 39.69   44.23    USA 42.47 45.50 45.32 44.89 39.69
7 Michael Chai (柴天方) 39.78   44.47    USA 44.31 39.78 48.97 46.37 42.74
8 Will Newhoff 41.10   44.55    USA 56.92 43.79 41.10 47.67 42.18
9 Nathan Wu 37.34   46.27    USA 45.55 43.78 37.34 49.48 52.92
10 Charan Middi 46.34   48.43    USA 54.14 49.33 46.34 49.14 46.82
11 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 46.94   50.06    USA 55.20 47.36 46.94 50.71 52.12
12 Tyler Howlett 46.29   50.86    USA 46.51 46.29 56.21 49.85 1:07.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 45.00   49.37    USA 45.37 54.77 47.98 55.53 45.00
2 Paul Mahvi 1:03.83   1:12.60    USA 1:03.83 1:12.60 1:14.86 1:10.83 1:14.38
3 Eric Zhao 1:11.22   1:17.34    USA 1:21.45 1:11.22 1:16.11 1:20.27 1:15.65
4 Will Newhoff 1:17.26   1:26.73    USA 1:31.69 1:31.31 1:17.26 1:25.18 1:23.71
5 Wilson Alvis 1:24.02   1:28.87    Indonesia 1:24.02 1:27.53 1:34.76 1:24.33 1:42.91
6 Justin Abad 1:15.61   1:29.93    USA 1:27.79 1:40.06 1:27.14 1:34.85 1:15.61
7 Graham Siggins 1:28.02   1:32.81    USA 1:39.12 1:28.26 1:28.02 1:35.04 1:35.13
8 Daniel Guzman 1:22.55   1:34.37    USA 1:43.17 1:34.79 1:39.14 1:22.55 1:29.17
9 Charan Middi 1:24.58   1:34.87    USA 1:46.61 1:37.23 1:37.70 1:29.68 1:24.58
10 Ryan Jew 1:29.90   1:36.57    USA 1:29.90 1:35.03 1:43.38 1:34.92 1:39.76
11 Christopher Yen 1:26.36   1:36.87    USA 1:38.52 1:39.05 1:43.05 1:33.05 1:26.36
12 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:36.39   1:39.89    USA 1:42.58 1:42.42 1:38.77 1:38.49 1:36.39
13 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:34.61   1:40.48    USA 1:43.39 1:34.83 1:43.23 1:34.61 1:49.13
14 Rommel Robles 1:41.21   1:46.46    USA 1:46.49 1:49.85 2:01.99 1:43.03 1:41.21
15 Alex Johnson 1:35.69   1:46.89    USA 2:11.65 1:37.32 1:59.42 1:35.69 1:43.94
16 Ethan Littlejohn 1:45.12   1:48.08    USA 2:05.19 1:47.86 1:45.75 1:50.62 1:45.12
17 Tyler Howlett 1:41.43   1:54.50    USA 1:54.31 2:04.72 1:49.97 1:59.23 1:41.43
18 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:47.20   1:57.02    China 1:55.54 2:08.09 1:47.20 1:50.81 2:04.72
19 Jacob Posner 1:48.96   1:58.27    USA 2:07.72 1:57.44 2:14.29 1:49.65 1:48.96
20 Ant Irizarry 1:51.38   1:59.60    USA 1:56.89 1:51.38 1:59.79 2:10.20 2:02.11
21 Cary Huang 1:52.79   2:03.51    USA 1:52.79 2:12.77 1:59.08 2:20.67 1:58.67
22 Reuben San Luis 1:50.90   2:08.63    USA 2:17.09 2:12.34 2:15.35 1:50.90 1:58.19
23 Nathan Wu 1:40.09   2:10.20    USA 2:25.08 2:05.69 2:15.23 1:40.09 2:09.68
24 Derek Tat 2:06.78   2:13.54    USA 2:12.30 2:07.59 2:20.74 2:06.78 2:30.19
25 Collin Fitzpatrick 2:05.35   2:17.03    USA 2:07.10 2:22.78 2:05.35 2:30.74 2:21.21
26 Varun Mohanraj 2:10.26   2:24.10    USA 2:27.57 2:10.26 2:35.40 2:17.68 2:27.04
27 Dylan Lynville 2:23.07   2:28.86    USA DNF 2:29.32 2:30.77 2:26.48 2:23.07
28 Neil Johnson 2:25.85   2:33.16    USA 3:05.19 2:25.85 2:40.72 2:30.52 2:28.25
29 Elias Guzman 2:13.03   2:34.28    USA 2:29.22 2:13.03 2:33.02 3:28.78 2:40.59
30 Dimitri Dennis 2:19.72   2:43.25    USA 2:47.95 2:19.72 3:10.81 2:30.99 2:50.81
31 Christian Martin 3:14.04      USA 3:18.98 3:14.04
32 Kris Merzoian 3:29.15      USA 3:29.15 DNS
33 Erick Guerrero 3:55.31      USA 4:22.97 3:55.31
34 Abhimanyu Singhal 3:58.47      India DNF 3:58.47
35 Samuel Sherman DNF      USA DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:31.56   1:40.94    USA 1:42.61 1:48.65 1:31.56
2 Paul Mahvi 2:08.27   2:21.04    USA 2:38.84 2:08.27 2:16.00
3 Eric Zhao 2:30.22   2:48.59    USA 2:56.54 2:59.00 2:30.22
4 Daniel Guzman 2:38.24   2:48.88    USA 2:49.11 2:38.24 2:59.29
5 Justin Abad 2:40.27   2:53.02    USA 3:01.90 2:56.88 2:40.27
6 Charan Middi 2:52.57   3:05.66    USA 3:05.13 3:19.28 2:52.57
7 Graham Siggins 3:00.46   3:07.87    USA 3:01.04 3:22.10 3:00.46
8 Will Newhoff 3:02.82   3:19.39    USA 3:05.74 3:49.61 3:02.82
9 Wilson Alvis 3:04.64   3:23.42    Indonesia 3:35.44 3:30.19 3:04.64
10 Ethan Littlejohn 3:23.06   3:28.43    USA 3:28.89 3:23.06 3:33.35
11 Ryan Jew 3:08.94   3:33.74    USA 3:54.32 3:08.94 3:37.95
12 Rommel Robles 4:03.56      USA 4:03.56
13 Reuben San Luis 4:16.05      USA 4:16.05
14 Ant Irizarry 4:26.40      USA 4:26.40
15 Jacob Posner 4:34.41      USA 4:34.41
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4:38.01      USA 4:38.01
17 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4:58.28      USA 4:58.28
18 Collin Fitzpatrick DNF      USA DNF
18 Dimitri Dennis DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:20.80   2:34.45    USA 2:43.23 2:39.32 2:20.80
2 Paul Mahvi 3:16.36   3:21.21    USA 3:21.38 3:16.36 3:25.89
3 Justin Abad 4:05.72   4:11.39    USA 4:05.72 4:11.93 4:16.52
4 Charan Middi 4:02.59   4:12.07    USA 4:02.59 4:19.71 4:13.92
5 Daniel Guzman 4:12.26   4:24.23    USA 4:17.93 4:12.26 4:42.50
6 Will Newhoff 4:21.69   4:35.32    USA 4:38.36 4:45.90 4:21.69
7 Eric Zhao 3:51.48   4:37.43    USA 5:12.13 3:51.48 4:48.69
8 Graham Siggins 5:30.50   5:41.61    USA 5:37.88 5:56.46 5:30.50
9 Ryan Jew 5:41.99   5:52.97    USA 5:57.74 5:59.19 5:41.99
10 Ethan Littlejohn 5:42.09   5:53.62    USA 6:04.52 5:54.25 5:42.09
11 Rommel Robles 6:11.97   6:25.46    USA 6:11.97 6:36.50 6:27.91
12 Ant Irizarry 6:32.99      USA 6:32.99
13 Collin Fitzpatrick 6:55.63      USA 6:55.63
14 Jacob Posner 7:01.05      USA 7:01.05
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 7:25.60      USA 7:25.60
16 Dimitri Dennis DNF      USA DNF
16 Kris Merzoian DNF      USA DNF
16 Reuben San Luis DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:14.05      USA 1:14.05
2 Cary Huang 1:16.54      USA 1:16.54
3 Tyler Howlett 1:23.28      USA 1:23.28
4 Neil Johnson 1:24.63      USA 1:24.63
5 Paul Mahvi 1:26.74      USA 1:26.74
6 Daniel Hayes 1:38.62      USA 1:38.62
7 Wilson Alvis 1:41.41      Indonesia 1:41.41
8 Ethan Littlejohn 1:41.96      USA 1:41.96
9 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:47.47      China 1:47.47
10 Varun Mohanraj 1:48.94      USA 1:48.94
11 Jason Ostdiek 1:58.33      USA 1:58.33
12 Ryan Jew 2:01.76      USA 2:01.76
13 Graham Siggins 2:20.48      USA 2:20.48
14 Will Newhoff 2:22.64      USA 2:22.64
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2:23.81      USA 2:23.81
16 Abhimanyu Singhal 2:28.72      India 2:28.72
17 Jacob Posner 2:40.56      USA 2:40.56
18 Rommel Robles 2:44.19      USA 2:44.19
19 Collin Fitzpatrick 2:49.79      USA 2:49.79
20 Jandell Ryan Ko 2:51.65      USA 2:51.65
21 Alan Chang 2:57.90      USA 2:57.90
22 Derek Tat 3:07.54      USA 3:07.54
23 Elias Guzman 3:08.47      USA 3:08.47
24 Ant Irizarry 3:33.10      USA 3:33.10
25 Christian Martin 3:51.85      USA 3:51.85
26 Daniel Pasion 4:10.44      USA 4:10.44
27 Aaron Paskow 4:31.75      USA 4:31.75
28 Elliott Haas 6:24.80      USA 6:24.80
29 Sara Zhou DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 3.71   4.75    USA 6.13 5.04 3.71 4.98 4.24
2 Varun Mohanraj 4.34   5.16    USA 6.02 5.81 4.34 4.58 5.09
3 Aaron Paskow 4.21   5.49    USA 6.62 4.91 12.37 4.94 4.21
4 Paul Mahvi 4.83   5.95    USA 4.84 7.05 4.83 5.96 7.49
5 Ryan Jew 5.25   6.76    USA DNF 7.09 5.25 6.87 6.31
6 Jason Ostdiek 4.94   7.08    USA 7.19 8.29 4.94 7.39 6.66
7 Austin Chen 5.45   7.10    USA 7.25 5.45 8.30 5.76 13.12
8 Garrett Lin Xu 4.73   7.84    USA 8.71 8.97 4.73 8.59 6.21
9 Will Newhoff 5.75   8.24    USA 8.54 10.22 5.75 8.12 8.05
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 5.60   9.03    China 9.96 10.04 5.60 8.16 8.98
11 Chase Meskowsky 6.86   9.11    USA 7.66 8.76 10.92 12.69 6.86
12 Collin Fitzpatrick 7.68   9.47    USA 10.30 9.26 13.66 8.86 7.68
13 Jandell Ryan Ko 7.32   9.53    USA 10.30 7.32 9.34 11.80 8.95
14 Daniel Pasion 6.49   9.62    USA 8.21 11.53 6.49 10.98 9.68
15 Anish Venkat Nagulapally 8.21   9.71    USA 9.37 9.14 10.63 10.83 8.21
16 Wilson Alvis 7.38   9.99    Indonesia 36.34 11.97 7.38 9.49 8.50
17 Graham Siggins 8.34   9.99    USA 12.10 10.26 11.19 8.51 8.34
18 Jiankun Zhang 8.48   10.02    China 10.78 8.48 10.68 11.45 8.59
19 Cary Huang 9.55   10.72    USA 9.55 15.12 11.28 10.96 9.93
20 Jacob Posner 8.06   10.93    USA 15.27 10.78 11.00 8.06 11.00
21 Joshua Lee 9.85   10.97    USA 10.56 11.10 9.85 12.07 11.25
22 Dimitri Dennis 7.86   11.45    USA 12.21 15.95 7.96 7.86 14.18
23 Elias Guzman 8.96   11.58    USA 12.77 12.05 8.96 9.93 16.05
24 Jaden Thompson 10.31   11.64    USA 12.19 13.45 11.72 10.31 11.02
25 Abhimanyu Singhal 10.12   11.86    India 11.45 11.87 14.86 10.12 12.25
26 Rishi Vira 8.10   11.91    USA 11.80 15.54 11.56 12.37 8.10
27 Kit Bailey 9.67   12.08    USA 12.10 16.19 12.84 11.30 9.67
28 Ethan Littlejohn 8.92   12.12    USA 15.02 12.39 8.92 15.79 8.96
29 Dylan Lynville 8.58   12.13    USA DNF 13.54 8.87 8.58 13.99
30 Rommel Robles 8.96   12.26    USA 10.30 17.39 12.34 8.96 14.13
31 Ant Irizarry 9.49   12.36    USA 10.78 9.49 13.75 12.56 14.37
32 Lukas Onstine 9.65   12.64    USA 17.49 12.66 14.21 11.04 9.65
33 Neil Johnson 11.91   12.82    USA 12.63 13.20 15.17 11.91 12.64
34 Christian Martin 7.99   12.86    USA 12.37 18.68 16.80 9.42 7.99
35 Connor Mayfield 10.72   13.00    USA 10.72 11.74 14.52 12.73 DNF
36 Owen Fidler 12.59   13.24    USA 16.54 13.57 13.41 12.74 12.59
37 Alan Huang 10.98   13.41    Canada 14.48 10.98 11.99 26.00 13.77
38 Siddharth Manchkanti 10.19   13.94    USA 12.77 19.38 10.19 16.81 12.24
39 Parker Rhinehart 9.29   14.17    USA 13.12 12.27 17.11 17.45 9.29
40 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.49   14.55    USA 20.54 17.61 10.76 15.27 9.49
41 Gabriel Camacho 10.09   14.58    USA 12.89 15.25 10.09 DNF 15.59
42 Erick Guerrero 12.42   15.12    USA 15.07 13.96 12.42 16.33 16.41
43 Angelo Garcia 5.63   15.68    USA 16.74 18.24 18.19 12.12 5.63
44 Jacob Dayton 11.60   16.43    USA 18.69 22.03 12.67 11.60 17.92
45 Brayden Plumb 8.32   16.60    USA 18.64 16.72 19.10 14.43 8.32
46 Riley McCormick 11.54   16.70    USA 16.69 14.22 29.00 11.54 19.19
47 Kris Merzoian 15.13   18.03    USA 18.49 15.70 24.83 15.13 19.91
48 Carlos Wolters 12.94   18.25    USA 20.04 12.94 24.47 18.60 16.12
49 Colin Sheidenberger 9.31   19.65    USA 24.94 19.48 18.36 21.11 9.31
50 Nathaniel Trotter 16.76   22.26    USA 16.76 23.31 20.66 22.82 46.29
51 Dante de la Torre 15.21   25.65    USA 15.21 24.87 25.78 26.74 26.29
52 Matthew Johnson 20.60      USA 27.58 20.60
53 Brody Tanner 21.30      USA 21.30 33.27
54 Samuel Sherman 23.12      USA 23.12 36.78
55 Elliott Haas 26.05      USA DNF 26.05
56 Reuben San Luis 26.26      USA 34.48 26.26
57 Quinn McDonald 33.94      USA 33.94 40.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D2 U B2 U L2 B' F2 D' R2 F' L' D2 F2 D2 R B' R'
A #2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 U2 R' B F' R' D U2 R' F L' F' R'
A #3 D2 R2 U2 B' R2 B F' D2 R' B2 D2 B' D F D F2 U F D2
A #4 R U' R2 L' F' R2 D2 B' U' D F' L' F2 L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 R D2
A #5 B2 R' B2 U2 L' U L' F2 R' U' B' R2 B' D2 R2 L2 B U2 R2
A Ex#1 D' L2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 L' F L' D2 B' F D2 U F L' B2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U' B2 U B L D' F L' U2 F L2 B' L D2
B #1 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 F' D' R U2 L' F' U' D2 F2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 D
B #2 B2 F L2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 F' D F L B' U' B2 U L' B' U R'
B #3 U B2 F2 L2 U' B2 U R2 B2 D2 F D' B' F R2 B2 L' F' U L2
B #4 U2 B2 F U2 B L2 D2 R2 F' R' F D' U' R2 F R' B L2 F2
B #5 F2 L2 B R2 B L2 R2 B D2 F2 D' F L' U2 L' B' L' D' L' B'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 F' D2 L' R' B' L' D' L D' U' R'
B Ex#2 D F' U F' D' R D2 F R2 B D' R' U2 L D2 F2 R2 L' D2 R2
C #1 L F B2 R D' R' L2 U F' U' D' F' R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F D2
C #2 U B2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 L D2 U' F' D' R' D U R B' R
C #3 R2 D2 R2 U' L2 D F2 R' D R2 U' R2 F' L' D R B U2
C #4 D F2 L' B' L F R' U2 R' B L' F2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 D
C #5 D R F R' U2 D2 F' U2 B2 U R F2 R' D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R' B2
C Ex#1 U B2 U' R2 U L2 B2 L2 U' R2 F L' D B L2 F2 R' D B L B2
C Ex#2 F2 D' U' B2 U' L2 U L' U R' U' L' R' B R F D' B' F2
D #1 F' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' F' R D L U' L R' D' R' U2
D #2 F2 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 D U' L B' F L B U F' D U2 R' F2 U2
D #3 D2 R2 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 L R F' U' B F2 R' U L2 F' R F' D
D #4 F' D2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 D2 F' L D R2 F L' R' D U' F2
D #5 F2 D2 L' F2 R D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B R2 D L D2 B F R D U2
D Ex#1 F' R' D B' U2 F R' U' D B' L F2 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 R' U2 L
D Ex#2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 R' B' U2 F' U' F' R2 D' L
E #1 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 D2 L' R D2 B L' F' L U' B R2 B'
E #2 B2 L F2 D' R' B2 U' D2 F' U F L2 F D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L2
E #3 L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' U' L2 B U' F U' F2 D B2 L B2 R' B D'
E #4 B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F2 D' U' B U' L' D R2 F D2 U' F' U L R'
E #5 D2 B2 R B2 D2 L D2 F2 L' D2 L2 F' D B D' L' D' U R D2 F2
E Ex#1 D' L D' L2 D2 F' L' U' F' D F' U2 R' F2 L D2 R D2 R'
E Ex#2 B U2 B' D2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 F L' U' F' D' F' U' L' B' L' F'
F #1 D R L B U' B' L2 B L B2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 D R2 U R2
F #2 D L D F2 U' F' R' U' L' F U' R2 F2 U F2 U' R2 U' F2 L2
F #3 U2 D2 B R D' F2 R L U R U2 B2 D2 B L2 B U2 R2 L2
F #4 F2 U L U B' D' F B2 D' B D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' D2 R2 U2 R' B2
F #5 L2 B2 F R2 B U2 B U2 L B2 D' U B R' U B L2 U2 R'
F Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D F' D2 R B' U L B' U' R' B' D' R
F Ex#2 D L' F2 U B' D' F' R2 U R2 D' F2 D2 L D2 L F2 R L
G #1 R2 B D2 R2 D2 B R2 F L B2 D R D' F R2 U2 F L F2
G #2 B2 R2 U D2 R' U2 D B' U2 B2 U L2 U' R2 F2 U F2 U B2
G #3 B' D' R2 U2 R' F' B L2 D' R F2 U2 R' U2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 B2
G #4 R U L2 U2 D2 F2 B L' U' F U2 L2 U2 L B2 R' F2 R B2
G #5 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' U B2 F D2 L R' F L' D' L U' R2 F
G Ex#1 D2 U F2 D L2 F2 L2 B' R' D2 B' R U' B D2 F D L
G Ex#2 R F' D F B L U B' D2 F' L F U2 B2 D2 R2 F B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' F2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B U2 R D L2 B2 R F' R' F D B
A #2 U' F R2 B L' F D2 R D' R F2 R2 F' R2 F R2 D2 F' B2
A #3 U' F' U' F' R2 F2 D B D2 B2 L2 F2 L F2 L U2 D2 L U2
A #4 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' F U2 R2 U2 L' D B L2 D2 U' R
A #5 U F' L' D' F U F2 L' D' R F L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2
A Ex#1 U' F R D2 F D2 B' D F2 L B R L2 D2 R U2 B2 L D2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 B' L' D' F' D2 L' U R2 L2 U F2 U2 D' R2 F2 U' B2
B #1 D' R2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 R F L2 R D' R2 F U2 B2 R' B2
B #2 F D' R' F' R2 U R U2 D F B U2 R U2 D2 R' F2 B2 R
B #3 F2 D L F' D2 F2 L' U' F2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 D' R2 L2 U' B2
B #4 U L2 F' L D R B' R2 L' U' D2 B2 L D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2
B #5 B2 U2 L B2 R' F2 L B' F2 L F2 D' L B' U F2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D R2 D' U' R2 D2 L2 U' L' R' D' L B U' L D F
B Ex#2 F2 D' R' D L' B' R' L2 U F' U L2 D2 F2 B2 D R2 L2 F2
C #1 F U2 B' F2 L2 F L2 R2 F L2 R U2 B L2 U' B F2 U' F R2
C #2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 F' D' R2 B2 R U' R' D L2 U
C #3 U2 L D' L' F2 D R U B' U F' R' U2 L2 B2 R F2 U2 B2
C #4 U2 R2 B2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F' L D2 U B2 U' L2 U F2 L' B
C #5 F' R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 F2 R D' B' L2 R' D U2 F' L2 R2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 R B2 U L2 R U' F' D' B' D'
C Ex#2 R2 F' L2 U B2 U D' B L2 U2 B R D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L
D #1 R' B D B L U' D2 L2 B U2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 B2
D #2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D' B U2 L2 B L' U' B F U2 F
D #3 D' F B2 D B' R U L B' D' B2 U2 B' R2 U2 F U2 R2 B2
D #4 U F2 L' U F2 L2 U F' B' D R U2 R2 B2 U F2 D2 R2 F2
D #5 U F R B U' B L2 U B U' R D2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 F
D Ex#1 R D2 F2 L F D R2 L' B U2 L F2 D2 R' F2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2
D Ex#2 U' B2 D R2 U2 F2 U' R2 D B' R' B2 F' U F2 D' L2 F R B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B U D' F' R2 D2 R B2 L' B U2 B' L2 D2 B L2 F R2
A #2 F' L2 R2 D2 F L2 F2 U2 L' B F2 L' R2 D' L2 D B F L
A #3 U' L U2 F' D L U' B2 L2 F' L' F' B L2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 D2
A #4 B D2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 U' L B D B2 F U2 L' D' F' L
A #5 B2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 L R2 D2 L2 F' R B D' B2 L2 F2 R F2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 F2 D' L D' R2 F D2 U R F D F' L2
A Ex#2 U F' U2 R L2 U L' F U' F' L' D' R2 D' R2 U R2 D2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B' R F2 U R' L B' L' U' D2 F' L2 U2 B F2 D2 R2 B' Uw2 R F L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' L' D2 L' B Uw' Fw2 Uw' D2 Fw2 U Rw' F B' R' Uw' B2 Rw'
A #2 R' U2 L' D2 L D2 B2 L D2 R D L2 U F' R F' L' D F2 U' F Fw2 Rw2 R D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 Fw' D' U2 Rw2 Fw' L Rw' D' Fw' U' R2 Uw2 B
A #3 F2 D' F R D' L' F U' F L' D B' D2 L2 F U2 L2 B' D2 B2 Uw2 R B Rw2 Fw2 R2 D2 Fw2 R' F2 B U2 B Uw Fw2 D' F2 D Rw Uw Rw B F Uw B
A #4 L2 D' R2 U' R2 U R2 U' R2 B L U D' R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' Rw2 B' F2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B D' F' B2 R U D' Rw R' D' Fw R' Uw2 R2 D' Rw'
A #5 F2 U2 L B2 R' U2 B2 U2 B' D L F2 R' F' L2 D' F2 U' R2 Uw2 L2 F2 R F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' D' R' D' Fw Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw'
A Ex#1 L B2 F' L' B' R' U B2 L B R2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 D B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L F' Uw2 F L' Uw2 R2 U2 R Uw' D' B2 L R Uw' U2 Fw' R2 Uw' L Fw' R2
A Ex#2 R2 B' R2 B U2 R2 F' D2 B R' F2 L B' D F' B2 U B' R' D' Uw2 R' F Rw2 D2 U2 F L2 Uw2 B2 R2 D' F' R Uw R' Fw' R2 Uw' Fw F U' R2
B #1 F' U2 B' D2 L' F' L2 U R2 D' B' D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 B2 Uw2 R F2 R Fw' L F' R2 L' Fw' Uw Fw D' Fw' F' Uw' B2
B #2 B2 R D2 R' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' R' B' R' L2 B2 F2 D' B2 F Rw2 D F' R2 D U Rw2 R2 D R2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw2 U L' Uw F' U2 B2 Uw' Fw' U' B'
B #3 U' L D2 F' B R U F2 D L F R2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' B2 R2 F' R2 Rw2 Fw2 R D2 L' F2 R' Fw2 F' R' L' Fw2 F' Uw B' D' U F2 L Rw F' D' Rw' D Fw R
B #4 U2 B' U2 B' L2 F2 D2 R2 B' D' F2 D2 R' F' D' L' B' F' U' Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 L' B' L' F' Rw2 D2 F' Uw' R F' L Uw' U' Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw L Uw F2
B #5 U2 R' F2 B2 D2 R' F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 B' D' U2 F D2 L' D F2 D L Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 F' D Fw2 D R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw B2 U F' Fw Uw L B' D Rw2 Uw' Fw
B Ex#1 D R2 F2 R F R F2 U' B L2 U B2 U L2 U' D B2 D2 Fw2 R' L Fw2 B L F Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 R2 Uw R2 U R2 B L' Fw U Rw' Fw' R F Rw' D'
B Ex#2 L U2 F' U' R' B' L' F2 U D2 B' U' B2 R2 U' D' F2 B2 R2 U2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 B D' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 R2 U' Rw' F2 L2 B U Uw' Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw' F' L Fw'
C #1 L U' F B U' R D L U2 R2 F' U2 F2 R F2 L R U2 L' B2 Rw2 F2 D B2 R' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' R Uw2 U' Fw L2 R2 Fw R' Uw Fw B' Uw' Fw' D L
C #2 B U2 L2 R2 B' F2 D2 F U2 R2 U2 L B2 L2 U' D2 L F U2 R' Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 L2 R2 F' Rw2 F2 D L2 F R' U2 Rw F L' U' Uw Fw' B D2 F2 Uw' Fw2
C #3 R' F2 U B L F R B D L' D L2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 U' L2 D Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Fw2 U R2 D2 Rw2 D' F2 B Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw Fw2 U2 Fw U D' Rw D' F2 Uw
C #4 D2 B F L B2 U' D F U' L' D2 R F2 R2 L F2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 B' D U F Rw2 R2 D Rw2 D F' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 L2 B' R2 Uw' Rw2 B Rw' B' U2 R'
C #5 F2 D2 F2 L' U2 D2 L U2 R' F2 U F2 R L F' R' D2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B2 L2 F2 B Rw U R L' Uw2 Rw Uw' U Rw R2 B Uw D2
C Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B2 D F2 U' L2 F2 R U F' U' R2 D B2 D L D F' Fw2 Uw2 B D Fw2 U2 B2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 B' U Rw' R B2 D2 R' Fw R Uw' F2 D Fw2 R' Uw2
C Ex#2 B2 R' F2 L2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 F' L B' L D L2 F' R' B' U' L Fw2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' B2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R L2 Fw D U' Rw' F' L' Fw' Rw2 Uw D2
D #1 U2 F2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 U2 B' U' D2 B' D' F2 L' F R Uw2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 R' F R Uw2 U2 F2 R2 F Uw Rw2 Uw' F2 L' Uw B Rw Fw' B2 Rw' Fw'
D #2 L R U' L2 F2 L2 B' D2 L' U' F' U B2 D' R2 U' L2 D2 B2 D Uw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 Rw' D' B2 Rw F2 Uw' F2 Uw R L Fw' Uw L
D #3 F' R' F2 L2 B L2 B2 L' U F R' F2 D2 R' F2 R U2 R2 U2 B2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 D R D' U' B2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw2 B' L2 Fw R' F2 L' Uw Fw2 Rw Uw U2
D #4 F D L2 B' U' R' L B' U' R' D2 R2 B2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 B2 L' Rw2 D' Fw2 F Rw2 F U' B' D2 L2 D' F' Rw' U L' U2 F' Uw2 Fw R2 Fw' Uw Fw2 B2 F'
D #5 B U' R' B' D' B' L U R' U B' D2 U2 L2 R U2 L' D2 R' U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R' F' R U2 Fw2 L B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F2 D' R Rw' F R' Uw' D' Rw2 L
D Ex#1 B2 L' B2 U2 R L2 D2 R2 L2 B' R2 U' R F' L B2 U' L2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 U Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 B2 U' B2 L' Fw U2 Fw R' B' U' Rw Uw2 Fw Uw' R2 B
D Ex#2 U B2 L' B U2 D' R' U B U' B2 U2 B2 R B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R' F Uw2 R Uw2 F' U2 R2 U2 Uw' R2 B' U' R' Rw' U Rw2 B2 Uw Rw' B' L
E #1 L' D2 L D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 U' D' B2 U' R' D' B L U Fw2 D' L' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' D' U R' Fw' Rw F2 Uw F L B2 Rw
E #2 L B' D L2 D' L2 B2 U F R' D2 B D2 R2 F2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 F' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 F' R L2 Uw B R' D' F2 U Rw Fw2 U Rw F D Fw'
E #3 L U2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2 R D2 L' F D' R B U D2 R B2 R Fw2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 U B2 R2 Fw2 U2 Rw' D L2 B2 U B' D2 Fw D Fw' Uw' B2 Uw Rw2
E #4 U2 L2 D2 U2 F D2 L2 B' L2 B2 R' F' R' B' D R' F2 D F U' Rw2 B' Uw2 D F' U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F U' F B' Rw Uw2 D' F' B2 D Uw' F Uw2 B D' Rw' Uw
E #5 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 U B D F B2 R F D' F2 R2 B' Uw2 B Rw2 D2 R Fw2 L F2 R' Fw2 F2 L' B U' R B2 Uw Fw2 Rw B Rw Uw Rw' U F2
E Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 L2 F R2 D2 B' D2 U' F D R' L' D U' R' D2 F' U' Rw2 B Rw2 D Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 D' L2 B' Rw' R' B2 U' B2 Fw Rw' U Fw Uw2 B2 Rw2 R'
E Ex#2 B D2 R2 B' U' R2 D2 B2 U L' U2 F2 R' D2 F2 L2 F2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 L F2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 D Fw' D2 B' U2 R Fw Uw F U' B Rw' F2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' F2 U' F2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 L' U2 R2 L U2 B2 R' U2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 R' D2 L' R' Uw2 L' F2 D Fw' Uw2 F2 D Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' B' Uw R D2
A #2 B2 U' R2 D R B' R U' F' R' D2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F' D L2 Uw2 R2 U Fw2 B U L B' D2 F Rw' F' Uw Rw B' Uw' F2 Uw' Rw
A #3 F U' B F' U' R' U2 R F' U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 D2 L D2 Uw2 B2 R Fw2 D2 B Rw2 D2 L' F Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw R' L D Rw2 F' Rw U' Fw' Rw2 R' F' D2
A #4 B L U B2 D F' L' B2 L' U B2 L F2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L2 Rw2 U' R U2 Fw2 D L D L2 D' Fw U Rw2 D Rw2 L' Uw L R' F' Rw Uw F
A #5 F L2 F' L2 F2 R B' U L F U2 B' L2 B2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' L Uw2 U2 R' F2 Uw2 B2 D R2 Fw U Rw2 D' R Rw' Uw D' R B Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 U L' F2 U' L F L' D B2 L2 D' L Fw2 R Uw2 D' Rw2 L Uw2 U' R D U2 Fw R' Fw2 R U2 Uw' F Rw' L F2 R' F'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 L2 D R U2 R F' D' R2 B2 U' R2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 B' L' F Uw2 F2 R' U F' Uw L' R' U' Rw Uw Fw' D2 Rw' Fw F D'
B #1 R' U' L' D' B L D L2 D' R' F2 B2 U' L2 U F2 U2 L2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F R F' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 R L2 F' Uw Fw2 Uw' F R2 U Rw' L' Uw D Fw U Rw2
B #2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 L B2 U2 L B L2 D F' L B' L2 F U L2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 B2 R2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D2 B2 R Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' U' Fw' D2
B #3 R2 F2 L2 F' R2 B L2 F' D2 B2 U2 R' F' U' L' D F' D' U B Uw2 Fw2 D2 B D B Rw2 U Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw Fw2 B2 D' L Fw' Uw Rw' R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2
B #4 F R2 F' B2 R F2 D' B2 L' F' R2 B R2 B' R2 L2 B' L2 F' Fw2 U L Fw2 D L Uw2 Fw2 D' R' Uw2 U' L2 F' D2 Fw' R2 F2 L Rw B2 Uw Rw U2 L Fw2
B #5 D L2 B2 F2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 U2 B2 L U2 B' R2 D U R L F' R Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 U' R2 B' Rw2 D' F U F2 Rw D' Fw' L2 D' B' Uw' Rw' Fw' F'
B Ex#1 R2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 B L2 D2 L2 D L' U B' F2 R D2 F2 L' U' Fw2 R' F2 U' Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 U' R Uw2 D Fw U2 R' F Rw2 U2 Uw' Fw' Rw L F D'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 U' D2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 U F D B2 U' B2 L U' B' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 L2 Uw2 U2 F2 Fw' L' D2 F L' D Uw Fw D' B Rw2 R2 Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw L2 D Fw Uw' Rw' L Dw U2 D Lw Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 F U' R F' R Rw' U' Uw D L Dw2 Fw2 R2 D R Fw' R2 Rw' B U2 Lw' B' F2 Uw' Lw2 Rw F U' Uw2 Bw' R2 Lw2 Dw Lw2 R B D' Bw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U' B' Bw D
A #2 Dw' F' R' Lw2 Uw R F2 D L' Uw' L R Dw2 Fw Lw' Bw L F' R' D Rw Dw Rw F2 L2 Lw B' Uw Bw Uw R Fw Lw B Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 R' U2 F' B U2 R U F Rw Fw L F U2 Bw' U' Uw' Bw' Dw' Fw2 D R L
A #3 B2 Fw' L2 Lw2 B' Bw2 U Bw2 Uw Lw' B2 Dw' B' D2 B2 Fw' L Bw' L2 Dw' L' F' R2 U Fw Uw Bw B2 L' F' Dw' U Lw Rw Uw L B' Fw' Lw2 Dw' B2 Fw' Dw' R Dw' B L2 Lw Fw R2 U2 F Bw' Uw Fw U B Lw2 R Uw2
A #4 Dw R2 Lw2 U' R' Dw Uw U2 R' B' Dw' L' U' F2 Lw2 Rw Uw Fw L Lw Dw U D Fw' Rw' D' F Uw2 Lw Dw' B2 Fw' Dw' Lw' Bw2 R Rw Bw2 Rw2 Uw' R' Dw2 B' D L U' D2 Dw B2 D2 Rw L' R2 Fw' B2 Lw D Lw' F Lw'
A #5 Bw2 Rw F U' Fw' Dw L2 Bw Fw' R Uw' U2 Lw Rw2 Bw' Fw2 L2 B2 L D Fw2 D2 Lw' Bw' Fw Lw2 D U' Lw' Bw2 U' Uw' D' Lw2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw' D R Lw F B' U2 Rw R U L' Lw2 D U2 Rw2 Uw' D' F2 B2 Uw' Fw Dw' Uw
A Ex#1 Lw2 Rw U' D2 L' Fw Lw2 Uw' U B2 D' F2 Rw Lw' D2 Bw' Lw2 Bw B2 F2 Rw' Lw U' F2 Fw Dw Lw2 Dw' U B Lw2 U2 Lw U R' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 D R Fw' R' Uw2 D2 U2 F' Lw D2 Uw2 Dw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B U' Rw Lw' Dw' Fw' U2
A Ex#2 R Rw' L' Fw' Lw' Fw' Bw' R' D' B' R' Bw2 Rw' Bw2 F' L2 D' Dw2 Bw' F2 B2 D2 B2 Dw2 U' D Fw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw' U2 F Dw2 Fw Dw2 D L Bw2 Dw' F2 Lw2 B Dw' Uw L' Uw2 L2 R Uw2 L2 D2 F' R Bw D2 Lw' Dw' Uw2
B #1 Bw Lw Dw F Uw Rw Uw Bw' R2 B' L' Lw' R D2 L' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw F2 U2 Lw2 B' Fw' F Rw2 R' U F D' Fw' Bw R2 L Dw' Bw' L' D2 Bw R' L' Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw U2 D' R Uw D' Fw' Bw Uw U2 Rw2 F2 U Uw2 L2
B #2 Lw2 B' D' Bw2 F' B D2 Fw Bw F Dw Rw L' Dw' Uw U F' Bw' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 F' Dw2 Uw' B Dw2 U R D2 R2 Uw2 R' Lw2 D' Rw R2 F' Fw D2 F' L2 Bw2 F Dw R Uw' F Bw' L2 Rw' R' Uw' Dw' F Lw L F' Bw2 L2 Fw2
B #3 Uw2 L Rw2 U2 Dw' B2 Lw2 F2 B Fw2 Dw F' B' D2 B2 Bw' Rw B' Dw F' Dw2 R2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 F Bw' Uw2 U L2 Uw2 Bw F' Uw' Dw' U' Bw' Rw' R' L2 Fw' Bw2 Rw U Dw Uw2 B' Rw2 Lw L2 U B' U Fw' Lw2 L Uw Dw
B #4 U' B' Lw L' B Fw' R2 F2 R' L' Lw D' Dw Fw2 B2 R B2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' D2 Dw' B2 R2 L B2 Fw' Lw Fw2 B2 U' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 F2 B' Lw' F Dw Uw B2 Rw2 R L2 Uw L' F B2 D Dw2 B Uw' Bw' Dw F Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw
B #5 F' R' Rw Lw' Fw' L2 Rw Dw' Uw' F U Rw2 Bw' R' D F' Bw U Bw F2 U2 Fw2 F' D Fw Uw2 U2 D' Fw2 Uw' R Fw' B Dw2 Fw2 Bw D R2 F2 Dw' Bw2 D' L B L2 Fw U' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 R' L' U Lw' R' Fw2 L' F2 U Uw'
B Ex#1 Rw Uw Fw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 D' Bw' F B2 Rw' Bw Rw Lw' Bw' U D Bw' Dw2 U' D Bw Fw2 F2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Fw U Bw Fw' F U' Dw2 Bw2 Fw B' F' Uw' D2 B' Uw F2 Lw2 R' B2 Uw' U Rw2 U' F Fw' B' U' B D' Fw2 Bw F2 R
B Ex#2 Uw' B Uw Fw' U' Rw' D2 Bw2 Uw2 L2 F' Fw Dw' B' Uw Fw' U' Dw B' D' Bw2 B2 Dw Uw' Bw' Fw2 D R2 L Uw2 B D2 F' D2 Lw' Bw Rw2 Lw D L2 B' U' D2 Dw Lw F Rw2 B' Uw F Rw Uw2 Lw2 B2 L2 Bw' Fw U2 D R
C #1 B F2 Rw F' U2 Fw U' F' Fw' U2 L' B D2 F Lw' D' Dw' U2 Rw' Bw2 B' D2 R' L' Bw Lw2 U2 Dw R F2 Uw' Lw L2 U Bw2 U2 L2 R' Bw2 Fw2 L' D R2 Lw2 L U2 L D Uw R2 B2 R2 L' B2 D' Fw2 Rw' Lw U' Lw'
C #2 D Uw' F' Fw' Lw2 U2 Dw' R' Bw2 Dw Lw2 F2 B R L F Bw Dw2 R' B' D' Dw2 Lw Uw L U Dw Lw Uw2 Rw' Fw Uw2 F' R Rw D F L' Lw2 U' Lw2 B' D Dw' F Uw2 Dw' Lw' Fw Rw2 Dw R U2 D2 Lw' U2 F2 R U Dw
C #3 Dw R' Bw2 R' L2 U' B R' Dw2 Bw' Uw' L2 Rw B Fw R Fw2 Dw' Rw' R Uw2 B2 Dw D' Fw2 R L2 Lw' B L Dw' D' R D Uw Bw' Lw2 L2 Bw B' Lw L2 Rw2 U2 Bw' F Lw' R Uw' U2 Lw B' Rw F Dw R' U' F U R'
C #4 F' B' Lw R L Uw' Dw Bw2 F2 D' U2 B2 D' U2 B2 Uw' F L2 F2 R F2 Rw' Uw' L Lw Dw2 Fw2 B Lw2 Rw2 Fw' L Fw2 D U' Bw U2 L Fw Rw' B' Fw' D L Dw B Lw' F2 R L U' Dw2 Bw D2 U2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' D Rw'
C #5 L' F2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 Bw' L' Dw2 L' Dw2 U' Bw B' D' Rw Bw L Bw L Uw U Bw' Lw' B2 Rw Bw' B' Dw' F' U Dw2 B' Fw' Uw' Bw' Uw B' Rw2 D F Bw2 R2 B2 Bw2 Dw' Uw Lw' B' Fw2 L F' U' R Bw B2 D' Rw Dw D Uw
C Ex#1 Bw2 L' Dw U D F B L' Fw Bw' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw R2 B2 Bw2 U F' Uw2 L2 Lw Dw Rw2 L R' Uw' Lw' Bw2 F Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 D' Uw Rw B' U' Dw' R B Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 D Uw Bw2 L' R' U Bw2 Uw Bw2 Lw Uw F2 Dw' B' Rw2 L'
C Ex#2 U2 B U' Rw2 Fw2 R' Bw D L' Rw2 F' B' Dw' L2 R2 F2 B' L F' D R U F B2 Dw' L2 Fw D' Dw F' L2 Uw' Dw' Rw' F2 Fw L' Fw' Uw R L2 B2 Rw2 R' F Lw R' B' D B2 Rw F2 D' Fw2 Dw R' Lw' Dw' D F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' R' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw' Bw' Uw Fw' U' 3Fw Uw L2 Bw2 Uw U2 R Fw U' Rw' U 3Fw' L U D2 3Uw' L2 B Dw2 Lw2 D' R' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw' Rw2 L2 Fw U Bw' B' Uw R2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' U' 3Uw Dw2 D' Rw2 3Uw2 B Bw Dw2 Uw D U' B2 U Dw' B2 3Uw2 F' Lw' Uw' Lw Fw' B2 D L' Dw' 3Uw'
A #2 L Uw Fw2 L' F' Fw2 B' L B' R' 3Rw Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw B2 3Fw' L' Lw2 Bw' D2 U Rw2 Bw2 D 3Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw2 B 3Uw' R2 Fw2 F R2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 3Fw' Dw2 U Rw' Lw D2 F' 3Rw' Rw' U2 Dw Uw 3Uw2 R Dw 3Uw' U L' Fw2 U' 3Uw' F2 L' Bw' 3Uw D Uw' Fw2 D2 R B' Bw2 R L Uw 3Fw 3Rw' B' D 3Uw2 Fw2
A #3 Fw' F2 U' R2 3Fw2 Fw U' 3Uw L' Bw2 Rw R' L' U Bw B' Dw' F Rw' L' Uw F Uw2 D2 F 3Uw' U2 Rw' L' D' F2 D Uw Lw 3Uw2 Bw D' U' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw L' Uw 3Rw2 Bw R2 Uw' D Bw U2 Bw' L Uw' L 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw U2 L2 D2 U2 Fw' 3Rw' B' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw' Lw' Bw2 F' Fw' Dw' 3Rw2 U2 R2 D2 3Fw2 Rw' Dw'
A Ex#1 3Uw L' Bw' 3Rw' B 3Rw2 B 3Fw' Rw D Bw Dw Lw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' R' F' Dw' B' Bw Dw U2 Bw' Lw Dw' F Lw2 3Fw2 R2 Uw' F Lw' D2 L2 Uw 3Rw U' 3Uw Lw2 D' L' F2 3Uw' F2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw Lw Uw D2 U' 3Fw Fw' Bw2 R2 Fw' 3Uw' L2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 R2 Fw2 Bw F U2 Dw2 Fw D' Dw U2 Rw' F' U 3Fw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L B' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw R2 D' 3Uw' B' L Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Bw Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' B2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D' Bw Fw' 3Uw' F 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 Rw Dw F R2 Dw2 3Uw' R' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 L2 Fw2 U B2 Dw' L2 R2 3Uw2 Fw' L Lw2 Rw Uw' Fw D' 3Rw' Fw2 L Dw' Lw2 R2 3Fw Dw' Fw Dw' 3Rw2 F Rw U2 Bw Fw2
B #1 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 R' Rw Bw R' B2 R2 Dw2 B 3Fw 3Rw' F2 3Rw Rw 3Fw' Fw' Dw' L Lw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Dw Rw' R' Uw' D' R2 Lw Dw' R Uw' D' Fw2 R2 3Rw' U' L 3Rw2 Uw2 R Uw' Lw Bw' D' F D2 Lw 3Fw F2 3Rw2 D' B2 3Uw' Uw Bw' Dw' U' 3Fw Dw 3Fw' 3Uw' F2 U' R 3Rw' B' Lw F R2 Uw' 3Uw B' D' 3Fw' Fw' D'
B #2 L2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 D2 F' U' Lw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Rw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' F L' Fw' L' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw D2 L2 3Uw Bw2 Dw F2 L 3Rw Dw' U2 Rw Fw2 3Rw2 R' Lw 3Fw2 R2 Lw Dw Bw2 Lw' F2 3Rw' F' 3Rw' R2 L D U' Fw B' 3Fw Rw2 F2 3Rw' Uw2 R 3Rw2 Bw' Dw' Uw 3Rw Fw 3Rw2 Lw' D2 U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' R2 Rw F Fw2 U' F2 D 3Fw
B #3 F2 3Rw' Dw' L B' Bw2 3Rw Lw U D' 3Fw2 Bw' B' 3Uw L2 Bw2 L' Rw R' Dw 3Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw' Bw Dw2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 Lw F2 U2 F D 3Fw2 F' L2 U Uw F Uw' D' U' F' 3Fw' Bw' D 3Uw' Dw' R2 Rw2 D Rw2 B2 3Uw L' D Rw2 Fw' U 3Rw2 Fw L' B2 F2 3Uw' Bw2 D 3Uw Uw' L' R2 B' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D 3Rw2
B Ex#1 Fw' Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' Bw D2 R' D U' 3Fw Rw F Dw2 Lw2 L B' Rw B Lw Rw U' 3Rw D R' L' Fw' U' 3Rw2 L' B2 F U 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw' Rw Lw' Fw B2 L D' 3Fw2 R2 F2 Fw Rw2 U2 B' Dw 3Rw R' 3Fw B2 3Rw F Rw Bw2 L Rw2 U' Fw Uw2 F' D2 U2 Lw2 U2 F' 3Rw2 U Uw' Fw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 U'
B Ex#2 3Rw' Lw' F2 Rw2 Uw' R2 Lw' Fw U L D2 F Bw2 3Fw Lw2 U2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' F D Uw' L' Lw' R' F L2 U 3Uw R2 3Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 F2 B 3Fw U2 Fw 3Uw' Rw2 B2 Fw' 3Fw2 Rw' F' R Fw' Uw' Lw D 3Uw' Rw Fw Uw R 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw Uw2 Dw' R2 Bw' D F Rw Dw D 3Uw' Bw Dw' 3Rw L2 Uw Fw2 U' Bw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw D 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 F 3Lw' U2 Dw' 3Rw' B' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' R2 3Rw' Dw' Lw U 3Rw' Uw' R2 3Rw U 3Fw Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw' F2 U Fw B' 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' R' Fw 3Lw' D Lw' Uw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw 3Uw' Lw' Dw Uw' F' 3Uw Rw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Bw 3Dw2 Bw Uw2 3Fw Dw2 U' 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw 3Fw' Bw R' Fw' 3Bw Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 F2 3Lw2 Rw Dw2 U2 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Lw2 Bw D 3Dw 3Bw U2 Uw2 Lw L' 3Lw2 B2 D 3Uw2 3Dw2 F'
A #2 B2 F' Dw R D 3Uw' F Fw' L2 Rw2 3Fw' F' Lw2 3Rw Rw' Uw' R' 3Rw' 3Lw Fw2 3Lw' Bw 3Bw' L' B Uw2 R' U2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Uw Fw2 Rw' 3Lw F' Bw2 3Uw Fw Uw' L Rw' Dw2 F' L' 3Dw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 D' 3Lw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw 3Lw' Bw L' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' Fw D2 3Dw' B2 F2 3Dw2 R2 F 3Bw L Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Dw2 3Fw U2 R' L2 Fw Rw B' Bw Uw' 3Rw' L 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2 L F' U 3Uw2 Lw' 3Bw B2 3Fw Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw
A #3 Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw Dw' Bw' Lw2 F2 Fw' B' Rw' 3Dw F2 Dw2 Fw' B' D F Dw L' 3Dw' 3Uw B' Fw2 Dw Bw 3Bw L2 Bw2 3Fw Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 Fw Lw Fw2 L' Rw2 Dw L F2 U' 3Dw' 3Lw' B' 3Dw F2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw Rw2 R' L2 Uw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Uw 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Lw 3Fw' 3Dw U D2 Lw 3Lw 3Fw Lw 3Lw R Dw2 3Rw R2 Lw Rw' Dw R' 3Bw2 Fw' Rw' 3Lw Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Lw' U' L' B' F2 3Lw2 R2 3Fw Lw' B2 D2 L Rw' Lw' Bw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' D 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw Lw' Rw2 L2 3Fw 3Dw' Lw' Fw U B2 U' B' 3Fw 3Dw D2 Dw' 3Fw R Fw' Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Bw 3Bw2 3Rw B 3Dw D2 3Rw2 L' 3Fw D2 F' Fw Bw 3Lw2 D2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Fw U' Rw 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw U' 3Rw' R B F2 U' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Lw2 Rw 3Fw2 B 3Bw2 3Uw' B' Bw R2 3Bw 3Uw2 U' 3Lw Lw' 3Bw2 B D' 3Rw2 R2 L2 3Bw' D Fw L' F2 3Fw' 3Dw2 D' U2 F2 3Rw' D' Rw 3Bw U' 3Lw' 3Dw' D2
A Ex#2 B2 3Fw Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Dw' F2 Bw' B2 3Rw Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' Rw2 U Lw' 3Dw2 R2 B2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw2 R' Dw' U' 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Rw F2 Fw' Uw Rw' 3Dw' Dw2 R2 U2 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw' L Rw' 3Lw Fw' Dw Fw' L' 3Lw U 3Rw' U2 3Dw B Dw2 B' Dw R2 3Lw' Uw 3Lw F' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw R' 3Fw' Fw L' Rw R' D' 3Dw 3Fw Dw' 3Dw U' 3Uw R' F' B2 Bw Uw2 L' Lw' 3Fw Bw' U2 3Bw
B #1 B 3Uw 3Bw2 L Lw2 D2 L' 3Lw' 3Bw' F' D2 B R' 3Uw' Bw Lw' R2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Rw Bw' Rw D2 Fw2 B 3Lw D' 3Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw Bw2 3Uw D2 L' Bw Lw Bw' Rw' R 3Rw' U' L' Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 B2 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw 3Dw 3Lw2 D2 B 3Dw2 L 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw D' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' F2 L Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw Bw' Dw' Fw Uw' Dw2 Lw' U2 3Uw Dw' B U B' Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Uw2 F B' 3Dw U2 3Uw' L Rw F D 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw'
B #2 Rw2 Bw F 3Bw Lw' L Dw' 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw2 B' F2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw Lw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw L R' Lw2 U2 F 3Bw' Rw 3Dw Lw2 Fw2 D2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 D' U' L' R2 3Uw' Lw2 L2 3Rw' 3Fw L' 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 F 3Uw2 L2 B 3Uw2 L' D' Rw2 3Fw2 B' F U2 Uw' L' F2 U 3Rw R' Bw' R2 Lw' 3Uw2 D' B 3Rw2 B 3Uw2 Fw' U 3Bw 3Rw' 3Uw B Bw2 D' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw' U 3Rw 3Lw 3Dw
B #3 L U D' 3Rw F B 3Bw' R' 3Uw D2 U' Dw Rw' L2 F B' D' 3Dw' B' 3Uw Uw Fw B Rw 3Uw' Rw 3Dw' B2 Lw2 F' 3Uw R2 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw2 3Fw' F' Rw2 Lw 3Dw' Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Uw' Fw' B 3Dw L2 U2 R 3Bw' Uw' U2 B2 3Uw U' R 3Uw Dw2 B' 3Fw2 D2 Dw' R2 F B 3Lw' U D2 Fw 3Dw' U' Rw' Dw2 B 3Rw2 L2 F L Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Lw' B' 3Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw R Dw' D2 3Rw' F2 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw2 L
B Ex#1 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 3Bw' U2 B2 3Bw2 R L' F' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw' Lw R2 U' Bw 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw Lw Bw2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 U' 3Lw2 D2 Dw 3Dw2 3Lw' L2 B Dw' 3Uw D' 3Dw2 R Lw' 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 3Fw Bw' 3Bw2 R B2 U' 3Fw2 Fw Dw Rw' L2 Fw2 Dw' F 3Rw' L' F R2 3Dw2 3Uw' B2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Bw B R' Dw B2 F' 3Fw D2 R' D' Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Dw Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw' R2 3Dw' Dw Bw2 Dw' Lw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 F' 3Bw B Uw L2 D 3Bw2 R' Fw2 Uw B2 R' 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw' R' 3Lw2 Uw' Rw D2 3Rw' Lw' Rw B' Dw 3Lw' D' L2 3Rw' D2 R Rw2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Lw' L' 3Uw B2 F2 Dw' F' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 F2 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 F R' 3Bw' Lw2 R' Bw2 Rw' D2 R2 Bw Rw U2 Rw Dw D2 Uw2 3Rw' L2 Uw Dw' F' 3Rw Bw F Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw Fw2 D2 B' F2 Fw Lw L2 Dw 3Dw2 B2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U R' U B U' L B' L' U' u l' r
A #2 R' L' R B' L B' R L' R' L' U'
A #3 U L' R L' U B R' B' L' R' L' u' l' r'
A #4 R' L' B U' B R' L' U' B' U' B u l' r
A #5 L U' R B' L B' L U B' U R u b
A Ex#1 B R' U R U B' R B' L B' R' u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 B' U' L R' L' R' L' U B' L B' r'
B #1 L' B U' B' R' B' U L' B U' B u' l b'
B #2 R' B' L' U L' U R B' R' L B' l' r' b'
B #3 U' R U B' U R U' L' U' R' L' b'
B #4 L' B' L' B' U L' U' B U L' U u r' b'
B #5 L' R B' R' L B' U L' B' U R u r' b'
B Ex#1 U' L' B U R' L' R' U' R L R' r
B Ex#2 B R' U' L B' U L R L B' R' u' l' r'
C #1 L' B L' B' L B R' L U' L' U' u l' b
C #2 U' L' B' L R U' R L B U' R' u' l' r' b
C #3 L B L' B U' L' U' R U' R' L u b'
C #4 U' R U' B L' U R' L U L B' u r'
C #5 B' R' L' B' U B' L' B L' U' B u r b
C Ex#1 B L B' R' U' B R U' R L B' u' r b
C Ex#2 B R' L R B L' B U R B L' u l' b'
D #1 U' R' B L U' R' U' L' B' L' B l' b'
D #2 U' L U B' R' L B' L B' L' U l' b
D #3 L U B' U R B' R' L R U R u' b
D #4 R U L U R' B L U' B' R B r b
D #5 B U' R B L' U' R' L' U R L'
D Ex#1 R B R L U' B R B U R U u l
D Ex#2 B' R' U' B' U' L' B' U B U' B' l b
E #1 R L' R B' U B' R L' U B R u' l r b
E #2 R B' U' R B' R' B U' L' U L' u l' r' b'
E #3 L' U L R U' R L R' B' R' L u' l' r'
E #4 R' L R' L' U' L R' L R B' U u r' b'
E #5 B' L B' U R B L R L B' R' u l r' b'
E Ex#1 B' R L U' B U' L' B R U' B' u' l b
E Ex#2 L B' U' L B U' B' R' L B' L' u'
F #1 B L' R' U' R' U' R B R L B u l' r'
F #2 R' L' R' L B U' B' R B' L' R r
F #3 B' U' R' L R U' R' L R' U R' u l b
F #4 B U' B L' R U R B U' B' R' u' l
F #5 L' R' B' L B' L U' R L' U L u l' r' b
F Ex#1 L R U' R B R U R' B U R' u l r' b
F Ex#2 R' L U B U B L U' L' B L u' r b'
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.70   18.11   17.49 18.50 18.35 19.00 13.70
First round 36 14.77   17.13   19.53 14.77 17.55 17.33 16.51
Megaminx Final 27 4:31.75     4:31.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.21   5.49   6.62 4.91 12.37 4.94 4.21
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.26   19.88   20.81 18.42 20.66 18.26 20.55
First round 31 14.31   16.54   14.31 16.33 17.31 15.99 17.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:06.31   1:26.43   1:20.11 1:27.89 1:31.29 1:06.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:58.47     DNF 3:58.47
Megaminx Final 16 2:28.72     2:28.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 10.12   11.86   11.45 11.87 14.86 10.12 12.25
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.78   15.36   15.40 14.95 15.73 17.97 14.78
First round 24 14.01   14.54   17.90 14.64 14.06 14.01 14.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:10.85   1:25.33   1:31.67 1:24.77 1:19.56 1:32.21 1:10.85
Megaminx Final 21 2:57.90     2:57.90
Alan Huang    Canada
Alan Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.93   18.88   17.49 15.93 20.12 22.88 19.03
First round 42 16.96   19.57   23.11 17.89 19.12 21.71 16.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 10.98   13.41   14.48 10.98 11.99 26.00 13.77
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.45   8.85   7.96 7.45 10.50 8.77 9.82
Second round 2 7.13   8.06   7.93 9.07 9.11 7.13 7.17
First round 8 9.01   11.16   11.74 9.01 12.65 9.56 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.33   39.49   39.80 40.55 37.33 41.96 38.11
Combined First round 2 38.72   39.89   39.00 48.01 38.72 41.20 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:35.69   1:46.89   2:11.65 1:37.32 1:59.42 1:35.69 1:43.94
Allison Fisher    USA
Allison Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.39   26.16   26.53 28.14 23.82 23.39 35.92
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.21   21.39   20.89 23.00 20.21 20.27 24.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 5.63   15.68   16.74 18.24 18.19 12.12 5.63
Anish Venkat Nagulapally    USA
Anish Venkat Nagulapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.90   37.13   37.68 32.90 43.51 38.94 34.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.21   9.71   9.37 9.14 10.63 10.83 8.21
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.40   15.30   16.62 17.46 10.40 19.22 11.83
First round 23 13.22   14.19   15.32 13.22 15.11 13.50 13.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.31   1:13.51   1:17.09 1:19.60 53.31 1:11.58 1:11.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:51.38   1:59.60   1:56.89 1:51.38 1:59.79 2:10.20 2:02.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:26.40     4:26.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:32.99     6:32.99
Megaminx Final 24 3:33.10     3:33.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.49   12.36   10.78 9.49 13.75 12.56 14.37
Assaf Shaham    USA
Assaf Shaham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.54   22.54   22.77 21.53 20.54 23.33 30.88
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.49   14.67   15.76 14.38 13.49 16.14 13.86
First round 26 11.85   14.81   15.25 12.58 16.59 11.85 21.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.45   7.10   7.25 5.45 8.30 5.76 13.12
Brayden Plumb    USA
Brayden Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.14   27.08   29.74 27.06 26.36 26.14 27.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 8.32   16.60   18.64 16.72 19.10 14.43 8.32
Brody Tanner    USA
Brody Tanner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 59.94   1:23.23   1:34.70 59.94 1:18.95 1:16.04 2:13.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 21.30     21.30 33.27
Carlos Wolters    USA
Carlos Wolters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 40.97   45.52   44.72 40.97 58.15 48.30 43.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 12.94   18.25   20.04 12.94 24.47 18.60 16.12
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.14   14.46   16.26 13.49 13.14 13.64 18.00
First round 27 11.88   15.26   17.06 11.88 14.91 15.59 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 58.16   1:05.26   1:06.34 58.16 1:02.57 1:06.88 1:12.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:52.79   2:03.51   1:52.79 2:12.77 1:59.08 2:20.67 1:58.67
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.54     1:16.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 9.55   10.72   9.55 15.12 11.28 10.96 9.93
Charan Middi    USA
Charan Middi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.23   15.55   13.23 16.98 26.13 15.39 14.29
First round 25 13.15   14.77   13.15 14.18 16.57 13.57 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.34   48.43   54.14 49.33 46.34 49.14 46.82
Combined First round 9 42.52   45.96   48.88 45.71 48.22 43.94 42.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:24.58   1:34.87   1:46.61 1:37.23 1:37.70 1:29.68 1:24.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:52.57   3:05.66   3:05.13 3:19.28 2:52.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.59   4:12.07   4:02.59 4:19.71 4:13.92
Chase McCormick    USA
Chase McCormick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.98   54.80   51.23 44.97 1:08.19 DNF 34.98
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.47   22.73   20.47 23.62 20.68 23.89 31.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:26.79     2:26.79 2:34.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.86   9.11   7.66 8.76 10.92 12.69 6.86
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 39.29   45.43   47.21 39.29 46.63 49.31 42.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:32.69   1:47.50   1:32.69 1:51.65 1:43.88 1:57.69 1:46.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:14.04     3:18.98 3:14.04
Megaminx Final 25 3:51.85     3:51.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 7.99   12.86   12.37 18.68 16.80 9.42 7.99
Christopher Lascano    USA
Christopher Lascano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.93   29.74   32.05 38.38 23.93 27.98 29.20
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.71   8.36   8.12 7.71 9.78 8.17 8.78
Second round 3 8.05   8.46   8.05 8.10 8.43 8.85 10.80
First round 2 8.18   8.92   8.18 9.56 9.35 8.96 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.11   37.65   37.53 45.85 35.11 38.35 37.07
Combined First round 4 40.33   41.81   42.33 42.11 40.98 43.45 40.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.36   1:36.87   1:38.52 1:39.05 1:43.05 1:33.05 1:26.36
Colin Sheidenberger    USA
Colin Sheidenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.86   27.87   30.13 26.49 21.86 34.04 26.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 9.31   19.65   24.94 19.48 18.36 21.11 9.31
Collin Fitzpatrick    USA
Collin Fitzpatrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.48   16.88   16.54 17.63 18.81 16.46 15.48
First round 35 15.56   17.03   16.01 22.87 15.56 17.98 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.50   58.55   57.14 56.74 1:04.56 1:01.78 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:05.35   2:17.03   2:07.10 2:22.78 2:05.35 2:30.74 2:21.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:55.63     6:55.63
Megaminx Final 19 2:49.79     2:49.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.68   9.47   10.30 9.26 13.66 8.86 7.68
Connor Mayfield    USA
Connor Mayfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.76   28.32   29.47 28.18 27.30 24.76 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.72   13.00   10.72 11.74 14.52 12.73 DNF
Daniel Guzman    USA
Daniel Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.14   15.39   16.97 15.50 12.14 14.56 16.11
First round 37 14.47   17.20   21.33 16.96 17.76 16.87 14.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.55   1:34.37   1:43.17 1:34.79 1:39.14 1:22.55 1:29.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:38.24   2:48.88   2:49.11 2:38.24 2:59.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:12.26   4:24.23   4:17.93 4:12.26 4:42.50
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.15   21.34   21.99 21.48 20.15 28.73 20.55
Megaminx Final 6 1:38.62     1:38.62
Daniel Pasion    USA
Daniel Pasion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.72   18.08   21.13 14.72 15.84 29.22 17.27
First round 38 15.87   17.33   17.96 16.85 15.87 17.19 19.24
Megaminx Final 26 4:10.44     4:10.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.49   9.62   8.21 11.53 6.49 10.98 9.68
Dante de la Torre    USA
Dante de la Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:04.55   1:19.19   1:27.83 1:04.55 DNF 1:15.04 1:14.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 15.21   25.65   15.21 24.87 25.78 26.74 26.29
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.74   11.02   11.02 11.12 10.91 9.74 12.53
Second round 9 10.03   11.40   10.55 10.03 11.85 11.81 12.11
First round 9 8.05   11.29   13.91 8.05 9.67 11.20 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.90   59.17   DNF 56.15 1:04.55 55.90 56.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:06.78   2:13.54   2:12.30 2:07.59 2:20.74 2:06.78 2:30.19
Megaminx Final 22 3:07.54     3:07.54
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.51   13.21   12.51 13.30 13.29 13.05 16.87
First round 20 10.49   13.23   13.63 13.82 12.26 10.49 13.79
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.72   18.95   16.50 12.72 17.69 22.67 33.05
First round 40 15.57   18.77   23.32 18.94 17.51 15.57 19.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:16.90   1:23.29   1:22.02 1:16.90 1:40.03 1:24.50 1:23.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:19.72   2:43.25   2:47.95 2:19.72 3:10.81 2:30.99 2:50.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.86   11.45   12.21 15.95 7.96 7.86 14.18
Dylan Lynville    USA
Dylan Lynville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.01   21.53   24.27 19.86 21.77 22.96 19.01
First round 39 16.00   17.86   18.15 19.10 19.03 16.40 16.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.51   1:25.97   1:05.51 1:49.30 1:31.74 1:23.91 1:22.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:23.07   2:28.86   DNF 2:29.32 2:30.77 2:26.48 2:23.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.58   12.13   DNF 13.54 8.87 8.58 13.99
Elias Guzman    USA
Elias Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.99   22.51   15.99 DNF 19.63 19.93 27.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.79   1:16.52   1:14.83 1:22.38 1:19.49 1:15.23 1:11.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:13.03   2:34.28   2:29.22 2:13.03 2:33.02 3:28.78 2:40.59
Megaminx Final 23 3:08.47     3:08.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.96   11.58   12.77 12.05 8.96 9.93 16.05
Elliott Haas    USA
Elliott Haas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 38.15   41.29   40.96 38.51 38.15 44.40 49.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:39.65     4:21.74 2:39.65
Megaminx Final 28 6:24.80     6:24.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 26.05     DNF 26.05
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.62   11.06   12.05 9.62 11.15 10.05 11.97
Second round 6 9.69   10.54   11.16 10.23 10.24 9.69 11.93
First round 14 9.56   11.91   13.76 9.56 10.17 13.53 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.69   44.23   42.47 45.50 45.32 44.89 39.69
Combined First round 6 37.31   43.47   DNF 46.66 43.78 37.31 39.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.22   1:17.34   1:21.45 1:11.22 1:16.11 1:20.27 1:15.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:30.22   2:48.59   2:56.54 2:59.00 2:30.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:51.48   4:37.43   5:12.13 3:51.48 4:48.69
Erick Guerrero    USA
Erick Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.86   17.84   17.55 19.33 17.01 16.86 18.97
First round 41 15.21   18.81   17.44 20.87 20.83 15.21 18.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:15.46   1:35.22   1:26.40 1:30.64 1:15.46 2:17.17 1:48.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:55.31     4:22.97 3:55.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 12.42   15.12   15.07 13.96 12.42 16.33 16.41
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.36   12.37   15.22 12.32 13.45 10.36 11.33
Second round 11 11.54   12.02   12.41 11.54 11.68 12.78 11.97
First round 21 10.29   13.45   12.17 10.29 14.01 14.18 16.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.94   50.06   55.20 47.36 46.94 50.71 52.12
Combined First round 12 43.24   47.56   43.24 51.76 47.59 49.11 45.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.39   1:39.89   1:42.58 1:42.42 1:38.77 1:38.49 1:36.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:38.01     4:38.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:25.60     7:25.60
Megaminx Final 15 2:23.81     2:23.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 9.49   14.55   20.54 17.61 10.76 15.27 9.49
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.15   19.06   DNF 11.15 16.74 12.16 28.28
First round 18 8.79   13.16   8.79 15.02 13.26 12.81 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.96   51.72   54.26 50.67 1:08.50 47.96 50.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:45.12   1:48.08   2:05.19 1:47.86 1:45.75 1:50.62 1:45.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:23.06   3:28.43   3:28.89 3:23.06 3:33.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:42.09   5:53.62   6:04.52 5:54.25 5:42.09
Megaminx Final 8 1:41.96     1:41.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.92   12.12   15.02 12.39 8.92 15.79 8.96
Gabriel Camacho    USA
Gabriel Camacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.11   31.71   34.54 30.11 DNF 30.30 30.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.09   14.58   12.89 15.25 10.09 DNF 15.59
Garman Lin Xu    USA
Garman Lin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 34.83   36.57   42.45 35.72 34.91 39.07 34.83
Garrett Lin Xu    USA
Garrett Lin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.12   42.00   53.53 40.85 47.65 36.12 37.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.73   7.84   8.71 8.97 4.73 8.59 6.21
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.32   12.48   14.82 12.07 14.17 11.19 10.32
First round 19 11.48   13.22   12.07 16.00 12.31 11.48 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.50   52.00   51.55 2:11.68 51.25 53.19 47.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:28.02   1:32.81   1:39.12 1:28.26 1:28.02 1:35.04 1:35.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:00.46   3:07.87   3:01.04 3:22.10 3:00.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:30.50   5:41.61   5:37.88 5:56.46 5:30.50
Megaminx Final 13 2:20.48     2:20.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.34   9.99   12.10 10.26 11.19 8.51 8.34
Hannah Wong    USA
Hannah Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.45   23.30   26.42 21.89 22.76 20.45 25.25
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.82   21.82   19.82 23.41 25.83 21.49 20.56
Isabella Gabrielle Badidles    USA
Isabella Gabrielle Badidles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 41.71   46.50   41.78 41.71 50.40 47.32 55.33
Isaiah Camacho    USA
Isaiah Camacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.85   26.14   35.94 23.71 29.29 25.41 22.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:29.36   1:36.51   1:39.07 1:37.89 1:29.36 1:32.57 1:41.60
Jacob Dayton    USA
Jacob Dayton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 56.61   1:02.76   1:09.36 1:00.92 57.99 56.61 1:15.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 11.60   16.43   18.69 22.03 12.67 11.60 17.92
Jacob Montoya    USA
Jacob Montoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.52   14.87   13.52 13.73 16.12 14.77 18.77
First round 33 12.80   16.59   17.59 20.22 16.13 16.06 12.80
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.60   12.13   14.07 12.25 10.60 11.74 12.41
First round 17 10.79   12.54   11.25 16.76 14.09 10.79 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.82   52.09   46.11 54.48 56.40 44.82 55.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:48.96   1:58.27   2:07.72 1:57.44 2:14.29 1:49.65 1:48.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:34.41     4:34.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:01.05     7:01.05
Megaminx Final 17 2:40.56     2:40.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.06   10.93   15.27 10.78 11.00 8.06 11.00
Jaden Thompson    USA
Jaden Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.52   18.19   18.04 18.75 17.79 15.52 19.03
First round 30 14.20   15.98   15.56 14.20 19.53 15.83 16.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 59.11   1:14.03   59.11 1:00.46 1:55.23 1:12.04 1:29.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.31   11.64   12.19 13.45 11.72 10.31 11.02
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.33   24.50   24.36 26.10 25.00 24.15 21.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:00.19     2:05.18 2:00.19
Megaminx Final 20 2:51.65     2:51.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.32   9.53   10.30 7.32 9.34 11.80 8.95
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.71   14.86   16.02 18.08 12.71 13.12 15.45
First round 32 14.02   16.55   16.87 17.08 15.84 16.94 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:23.96   1:32.47   1:25.86 2:46.81 1:23.96 1:44.06 1:27.49
Megaminx Final 11 1:58.33     1:58.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.94   7.08   7.19 8.29 4.94 7.39 6.66
Jiankun Zhang    China
Jiankun Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.66   24.25   19.66 25.50 25.96 30.56 21.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:19.55   1:29.56   DNF 1:36.38 1:27.84 1:19.55 1:24.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.48   10.02   10.78 8.48 10.68 11.45 8.59
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.21   14.54   15.03 12.21 14.01 15.66 14.59
First round 29 12.06   15.62   13.66 15.82 17.38 12.06 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.92   51.90   54.68 49.39 51.62 42.92 56.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:47.20   1:57.02   1:55.54 2:08.09 1:47.20 1:50.81 2:04.72
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.47     1:47.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.60   9.03   9.96 10.04 5.60 8.16 8.98
Joshua Lee    USA
Joshua Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.38   22.27   18.38 26.91 21.17 21.15 24.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.85   10.97   10.56 11.10 9.85 12.07 11.25
Justin Abad    USA
Justin Abad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.53   13.42   14.47 13.15 14.75 12.63 12.53
First round 16 11.38   12.45   13.03 11.73 11.38 14.42 12.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 43.93   48.98   49.90 49.74 53.24 47.29 43.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.61   1:29.93   1:27.79 1:40.06 1:27.14 1:34.85 1:15.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:40.27   2:53.02   3:01.90 2:56.88 2:40.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:05.72   4:11.39   4:05.72 4:11.93 4:16.52
Kevin Lopez    Mexico
Kevin Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.93   1:06.06   1:54.90 45.31 2:21.68 37.93 37.97
Kit Bailey    USA
Kit Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:20.29   1:24.24   1:24.05 1:20.29 1:31.80 1:22.61 1:26.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.67   12.08   12.10 16.19 12.84 11.30 9.67
Kris Merzoian    USA
Kris Merzoian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.37   28.21   34.30 28.71 25.94 25.37 29.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:55.76     1:55.76 2:15.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:29.15     3:29.15 DNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 15.13   18.03   18.49 15.70 24.83 15.13 19.91
Lukas Onstine    USA
Lukas Onstine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.79   33.47   37.72 28.79 31.34 31.39 37.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.65   12.64   17.49 12.66 14.21 11.04 9.65
Matthew Johnson    USA
Matthew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.54   24.44   26.04 23.48 23.81 21.54 55.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:53.68     2:09.89 1:53.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 20.60     27.58 20.60
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.62   6.79   7.73 6.79 7.36 6.22 5.62
Second round 1 5.91   7.22   7.92 8.53 7.77 5.91 5.97
First round 1 6.19   7.13   7.22 7.21 6.19 7.39 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.49   26.23   26.79 26.76 26.61 25.31 23.49
Combined First round 1 23.47   25.17   23.47 24.88 27.88 25.37 25.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 45.00   49.37   45.37 54.77 47.98 55.53 45.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.56   1:40.94   1:42.61 1:48.65 1:31.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:20.80   2:34.45   2:43.23 2:39.32 2:20.80
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.18   13.21   10.18 15.77 13.90 14.03 11.71
First round 11 9.80   11.49   11.89 9.80 11.70 10.88 17.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.78   44.47   44.31 39.78 48.97 46.37 42.74
Combined First round 8 43.41   44.74   43.46 48.07 46.00 43.41 44.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:34.61   1:40.48   1:43.39 1:34.83 1:43.23 1:34.61 1:49.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:58.28     4:58.28
Megaminx Final 1 1:14.05     1:14.05
Michael Vanhorn    USA
Michael Vanhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.95   34.25   39.55 32.68 27.95 32.04 38.04
Myles Qvale    USA
Myles Qvale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.45   23.85   22.30 19.45 23.67 25.57 26.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:36.86   1:46.91   1:47.19 1:38.61 1:54.92 1:36.86 2:01.84
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.50   12.05   10.92 14.68 11.66 9.50 13.57
First round 15 11.68   12.27   11.72 11.68 13.73 13.12 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.34   46.27   45.55 43.78 37.34 49.48 52.92
Combined First round 10 41.42   46.30   45.24 46.43 49.78 41.42 47.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:40.09   2:10.20   2:25.08 2:05.69 2:15.23 1:40.09 2:09.68
Nathaniel Trotter    USA
Nathaniel Trotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.88   40.79   45.57 40.29 43.23 29.88 38.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 16.76   22.26   16.76 23.31 20.66 22.82 46.29
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.93   10.22   8.93 10.96 11.76 9.80 9.91
Second round 12 9.48   12.03   11.62 13.32 9.48 DNF 11.15
First round 10 9.59   11.35   9.59 11.68 12.44 13.11 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.95   1:04.89   1:02.26 1:03.57 1:09.92 1:08.85 1:01.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:25.85   2:33.16   3:05.19 2:25.85 2:40.72 2:30.52 2:28.25
Megaminx Final 4 1:24.63     1:24.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 11.91   12.82   12.63 13.20 15.17 11.91 12.64
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.67   12.89   15.08 14.50 11.87 12.29 11.67
First round 12 10.46   11.49   11.70 13.93 11.37 11.39 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:05.58   1:17.03   1:14.38 1:25.07 1:11.65 1:05.58 DNF
Noah Geiss    USA
Noah Geiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.07   41.37   43.19 41.11 33.07 49.34 39.80
Owen Fidler    USA
Owen Fidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:09.89   1:20.17   1:25.26 1:16.81 1:09.89 1:18.44 1:34.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 12.59   13.24   16.54 13.57 13.41 12.74 12.59
Parker Rhinehart    USA
Parker Rhinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 9.29   14.17   13.12 12.27 17.11 17.45 9.29
Paul Gaffaney    USA
Paul Gaffaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.56   52.87   56.66 37.56 DNF 41.03 1:00.93
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.04   8.65   8.87 8.06 10.11 8.04 9.03
Second round 5 6.67   8.73   8.13 11.78 10.77 6.67 7.28
First round 3 8.27   9.21   9.18 8.62 9.82 10.97 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.10   39.36   34.10 39.91 35.18 43.00 43.98
Combined First round 5 40.60   42.44   43.16 40.60 41.86 42.29 45.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.83   1:12.60   1:03.83 1:12.60 1:14.86 1:10.83 1:14.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:08.27   2:21.04   2:38.84 2:08.27 2:16.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:16.36   3:21.21   3:21.38 3:16.36 3:25.89
Megaminx Final 5 1:26.74     1:26.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.83   5.95   4.84 7.05 4.83 5.96 7.49
Quinn McDonald    USA
Quinn McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 51.15   55.27   1:10.07 58.05 51.15 53.67 54.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 33.94     33.94 40.44
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.62   18.91   18.58 22.94 DNF 13.62 15.21
First round 28 15.04   15.56   DNF 15.04 16.08 15.23 15.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.87   1:00.54   1:08.09 1:00.00 58.87 1:00.15 1:01.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:50.90   2:08.63   2:17.09 2:12.34 2:15.35 1:50.90 1:58.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:16.05     4:16.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 26.26     34.48 26.26
Riley McCormick    USA
Riley McCormick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.70   22.98   21.28 24.98 22.69 17.70 25.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:57.35     1:57.35 2:02.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 11.54   16.70   16.69 14.22 29.00 11.54 19.19
Rishi Vira    USA
Rishi Vira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.11   49.91   48.44 DNF 44.90 56.38 39.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.10   11.91   11.80 15.54 11.56 12.37 8.10
Rommel Robles    USA
Rommel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 10.34   DNF   14.67 11.94 10.34 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.11   59.86   48.11 1:12.05 57.45 1:01.67 1:00.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:41.21   1:46.46   1:46.49 1:49.85 2:01.99 1:43.03 1:41.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:03.56     4:03.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:11.97   6:25.46   6:11.97 6:36.50 6:27.91
Megaminx Final 18 2:44.19     2:44.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.96   12.26   10.30 17.39 12.34 8.96 14.13
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.62   12.73   14.58 9.62 12.57 11.03 30.87
First round 13 10.46   11.87   17.40 10.46 12.30 10.89 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.64   47.80   43.64 53.76 46.11 51.00 46.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:29.90   1:36.57   1:29.90 1:35.03 1:43.38 1:34.92 1:39.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:08.94   3:33.74   3:54.32 3:08.94 3:37.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:41.99   5:52.97   5:57.74 5:59.19 5:41.99
Megaminx Final 12 2:01.76     2:01.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.25   6.76   DNF 7.09 5.25 6.87 6.31
Samuel Sherman    USA
Samuel Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.78   38.16   42.29 35.78 40.82 36.32 37.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 23.12     23.12 36.78
Sara Zhou    USA
Sara Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 49.62   56.61   1:10.19 56.43 49.62 51.80 1:01.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 29 DNF     DNF
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.26   16.89   13.26 17.00 18.54 17.27 16.41
First round 34 13.63   17.01   16.97 19.83 19.25 13.63 14.80
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.22   15.23   15.17 14.12 12.22 17.45 16.41
First round 22 11.46   14.06   13.87 14.00 16.02 11.46 14.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.87   1:08.72   1:17.95 1:04.77 57.87 1:05.36 1:16.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.19   13.94   12.77 19.38 10.19 16.81 12.24
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.28   11.03   10.55 10.28 12.16 11.35 11.20
Second round 8 10.43   11.32   10.43 11.72 14.58 11.32 10.93
First round 7 9.03   10.39   9.97 10.24 9.03 10.95 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.29   50.86   46.51 46.29 56.21 49.85 1:07.02
Combined First round 11 43.16   47.14   DNF 49.25 43.64 48.54 43.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.43   1:54.50   1:54.31 2:04.72 1:49.97 1:59.23 1:41.43
Megaminx Final 3 1:23.28     1:23.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.71   4.75   6.13 5.04 3.71 4.98 4.24
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.12   11.46   9.12 15.08 12.49 10.72 11.18
Second round 10 9.03   11.99   12.86 11.61 11.49 13.52 9.03
First round 6 8.45   10.32   10.56 8.45 11.96 9.73 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.37   58.17   1:01.15 57.20 1:04.75 56.15 53.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:10.26   2:24.10   2:27.57 2:10.26 2:35.40 2:17.68 2:27.04
Megaminx Final 10 1:48.94     1:48.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.34   5.16   6.02 5.81 4.34 4.58 5.09
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.20   9.96   10.10 9.52 10.27 11.85 8.20
Second round 4 7.87   8.70   9.84 8.26 8.01 7.87 13.13
First round 4 7.45   9.63   7.45 10.11 10.68 8.63 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.10   44.55   56.92 43.79 41.10 47.67 42.18
Combined First round 3 36.64   41.13   36.64 37.92 41.85 44.29 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.26   1:26.73   1:31.69 1:31.31 1:17.26 1:25.18 1:23.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:02.82   3:19.39   3:05.74 3:49.61 3:02.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:21.69   4:35.32   4:38.36 4:45.90 4:21.69
Megaminx Final 14 2:22.64     2:22.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.75   8.24   8.54 10.22 5.75 8.12 8.05
Wilson Alvis    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.14   10.31   14.25 9.61 9.50 9.14 11.81
Second round 7 9.79   10.71   12.39 10.19 10.67 11.27 9.79
First round 5 9.37   10.14   10.08 10.48 10.89 9.37 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.87   43.05   41.02 38.87 47.14 41.84 46.30
Combined First round 7 33.71   44.07   47.88 40.44 33.71 44.41 47.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.02   1:28.87   1:24.02 1:27.53 1:34.76 1:24.33 1:42.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:04.64   3:23.42   3:35.44 3:30.19 3:04.64
Megaminx Final 7 1:41.41     1:41.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.38   9.99   36.34 11.97 7.38 9.49 8.50