SPCS Stanford Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-19  USA, Stanford, California SPCS Stanford Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 8.67  Mitchell Lane 9.51  Riley Woo 10.07
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 2.63  Mitchell Lane 2.66  Riley Woo 2.88
 4x4x4 Cube  Mitchell Lane 37.15  Alex Johnson 45.95  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 46.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 43.32  Noah Arthurs 1:02.31  Weston Mizumoto 2:00.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jabari Nuruddin 14.45  Weston Mizumoto 15.57  Anthony Brooks 16.86
 Rubik's Clock  Mitchell Lane 10.99  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.47  Tyler Howlett 18.43
 Megaminx  Mitchell Lane 1:15.85  Riley Woo 1:16.92  Tiffany Chien 1:29.50
 Skewb  Jabari Nuruddin 4.44  Mitchell Lane 5.69  Simon Montrose 6.04
 Square-1  Mitchell Lane 28.44  Weston Mizumoto 29.80  Neil Johnson 34.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.31   8.67    USA 7.84 9.50 11.45 7.31 8.67
2 Riley Woo 9.59   10.21    USA 10.58 9.59 10.25 11.29 9.79
3 Mitchell Lane 9.82   10.99    USA 9.82 11.28 11.97 11.11 10.57
4 Weston Mizumoto 9.39   11.16    USA 11.74 9.39 10.34 13.32 11.40
5 Ravi Fernando 10.96   11.37    USA 10.96 11.95 11.16 12.25 11.00
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.56   11.46    Indonesia 11.77 11.49 10.56 20.01 11.12
7 Jabari Nuruddin 9.53   11.48    USA 11.80 11.01 11.64 9.53 12.38
8 Patricia Li 10.47   11.48    USA 13.49 10.84 10.51 13.09 10.47
9 Jeremy Fleischman 10.22   11.53    USA 15.63 12.51 11.79 10.28 10.22
10 Lucas Garron 9.43   11.69    Germany 10.78 9.43 12.66 11.86 12.42
11 Alex Johnson 10.47   11.95    USA 13.40 DNF 10.47 10.85 11.60
12 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.52   12.26    Japan 13.61 12.14 11.52 11.81 12.82
13 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.85   12.32    USA 13.48 11.49 10.85 11.99 14.89
14 Tiffany Chien 11.30   12.41    USA 14.13 11.30 12.23 13.28 11.71
15 David Adams 11.17   12.91    USA 15.61 11.17 11.49 11.63 DNF
16 Paul Mahvi 10.78   13.17    USA 10.78 12.58 13.65 13.29 13.78
17 David Lin 12.67   13.81    USA 13.03 14.86 13.93 14.46 12.67
18 Bethany Bin 13.21   14.16    USA 14.18 13.21 14.27 15.45 14.03
19 Dan Dzoan 12.68   14.21    USA 16.74 12.68 14.30 13.59 14.74
20 Noah Arthurs 13.24   14.41    USA 14.70 13.24 13.69 14.83 DNF
21 Sirish Nutakki 12.48   14.61    USA 13.80 12.48 17.70 14.99 15.04
22 Sophie Chan 12.05   14.66    USA 12.56 12.05 DNF 13.42 17.99
23 Neil Johnson 13.29   14.80    USA 13.92 13.29 16.12 14.35 17.22
24 Simon Montrose 12.02   14.97    USA 14.39 18.02 15.03 12.02 15.50
25 Tyler Howlett 13.49   15.32    USA 14.87 14.49 13.49 16.59 16.74
26 Vincent Sheu 12.43   15.41    USA 49.55 18.11 13.85 14.27 12.43
27 Marc Hipsley 14.53   15.78    USA 16.32 15.85 23.37 15.18 14.53
28 Shelley Chang 14.32   16.02    USA 14.32 14.56 18.65 16.42 17.09
29 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 13.56   16.07    Taiwan 15.26 15.52 21.91 17.43 13.56
30 Jacob Yu 15.41   16.40    USA 18.05 15.41 16.05 16.36 16.78
31 Gavin Nelson 15.06   16.45    USA 20.51 16.87 15.28 17.19 15.06
32 Bill Yuan 16.18   16.55    USA 18.63 16.67 16.18 16.19 16.78
33 Alexander Wei 14.13   17.08    USA 16.18 21.18 15.71 19.36 14.13
34 Will Newhoff 15.86   17.32    USA 16.84 16.58 18.66 18.54 15.86
35 Marc Mariano 14.53   17.88    USA 18.44 14.53 18.84 16.36 DNF
36 Eli Zucker 15.61   18.31    USA 15.61 16.33 21.86 23.63 16.73
37 Amos You 14.04   18.55    USA 14.04 18.48 18.10 23.34 19.08
38 Nitin Subramanian 14.05   18.81    USA DNF 17.18 14.05 19.11 20.15
39 Daniel Ciao 15.94   18.92    USA 15.94 20.91 18.08 18.62 20.06
40 Aditya Shah 15.81   18.93    USA 18.81 16.68 21.31 15.81 21.87
41 Justin Bojin 16.52   19.05    USA 18.40 19.90 18.85 16.52 2:57.69
42 Vivek Baskaran 14.57   19.40    USA 19.03 21.13 14.57 20.74 18.43
43 Christian Cotter 18.47   19.95    USA 19.26 19.52 18.47 21.06 23.88
44 Todd Ewing 18.42   20.11    USA 20.09 19.80 28.11 18.42 20.43
45 Ryan Lee 19.11   20.21    USA 29.58 20.38 19.11 21.03 19.21
46 Calix Tang 15.23   20.94    USA 21.93 15.23 26.16 19.44 21.45
47 James Olesen 18.55   20.97    USA 18.55 18.92 33.20 23.17 20.81
48 Andrew Matthews 18.40   21.44    USA 23.99 21.55 24.13 18.77 18.40
49 Andy Min 19.00   21.69    USA 19.00 23.45 25.82 20.44 21.19
50 James Tran 18.48   21.70    USA 19.17 21.25 18.48 24.68 24.95
51 Sam Northam 14.82   21.74    USA 17.76 24.88 22.59 25.17 14.82
52 Colin Zhou 20.21   21.79    Canada 21.42 26.86 20.21 21.57 22.39
53 Harris Karsch 19.40   22.52    USA 20.85 33.09 19.96 19.40 26.74
54 Dylon Tjanaka 21.26   23.03    USA 22.49 21.26 27.37 23.00 23.59
55 Kenneth Lin 15.27   23.66    USA 19.52 15.27 29.53 29.77 21.94
56 An Le 19.02   23.84    USA 25.30 21.93 29.85 19.02 24.29
57 Samuel Zhu 21.94   24.64    USA 21.94 28.12 22.61 28.40 23.19
58 Ryan Howlett 22.97   25.12    USA 29.97 24.45 27.28 23.64 22.97
59 Milo Jacquet 20.56   25.45    USA 27.82 21.19 32.30 20.56 27.33
60 Kieran Teh 20.11   25.65    USA 20.11 26.28 29.06 30.30 21.61
61 Grant Grech 16.86   25.84    USA 22.17 DNF 16.86 19.38 35.96
62 Vineet Ranade 26.43   26.86    USA 26.68 28.86 26.43 26.74 27.15
63 William Chen 23.03   27.53    USA 27.91 27.88 26.80 DNF 23.03
64 Jeffrey Kim 24.37   28.94    USA 26.23 32.18 31.17 24.37 29.42
65 Kyle Wilson 21.49   28.99    USA 34.09 24.13 21.49 DNF 28.74
66 Jenny Shi 24.08   29.50    USA 28.88 DNF 28.93 30.68 24.08
67 Siddharth Manchkanti 23.09   29.62    USA 25.30 23.09 35.93 31.46 32.11
68 Bhavik Joshi 27.71   31.34    USA 30.42 DNS 27.71 34.70 28.91
69 Justin Cheok 21.25   31.93    USA 34.49 21.25 29.05 38.00 32.26
70 Luke Nguyen 25.52   32.09    USA 25.52 35.22 32.87 29.82 33.59
71 Nathan Kim 25.09   32.61    USA 25.13 25.09 26.79 DNF 45.90
72 Aidan Obiedo 31.90   33.02    USA 38.06 32.78 31.90 32.11 34.18
73 Aidan Costello 28.62   33.22    USA 30.35 28.62 38.66 30.64 41.57
74 Sean Hayes 30.42   35.19    USA 33.74 30.42 40.18 DNF 31.66
75 Austin Chen 28.80   36.79    USA 28.80 36.10 36.13 38.13 43.08
76 Alex Feng 34.91   37.83    USA 38.68 34.91 1:03.97 35.86 38.96
77 Brion Ye 32.74   37.90    USA 35.39 51.47 38.57 39.75 32.74
78 Armon Esfandiari 32.83   39.56    USA 35.82 32.83 41.82 41.03 46.49
79 Brian Law 33.46   40.74    USA 33.46 38.87 42.95 40.41 47.08
80 Ehecatl Rivera 35.67   41.19    USA 42.80 44.21 47.06 35.67 36.56
81 Arman Shahinfar 37.89   42.11    USA 37.89 42.27 41.76 42.29 46.16
82 Kenneth Lu 37.97   43.16    USA 37.97 45.78 39.93 43.77 58.70
83 Mihir Joshi 36.69   44.13    USA 47.54 48.65 46.93 36.69 37.91
84 Nathan Gong 37.97   44.43    USA DNF 37.97 47.10 46.49 39.71
85 Alessia Rella 37.99   44.66    USA 42.84 47.36 DNF 37.99 43.78
86 Zephyr Brown 40.56   48.07    USA 40.56 54.61 40.96 48.64 54.94
87 William Sohn 41.55   49.57    USA 50.63 58.06 41.55 48.06 50.03
88 Tanay Biradar 40.81   50.43    USA 40.81 48.68 1:05.31 54.24 48.38
89 Jashan Pabla 44.71   51.04    USA 44.71 46.47 53.64 1:42.39 53.00
90 Srikar Gokanakonda 42.78   52.52    USA 54.83 DNF 55.84 46.89 42.78
91 Russel Arbore 38.19   53.50    USA 1:01.17 51.78 38.19 1:02.89 47.55
92 Krish Prasad 44.89   54.50    USA 1:09.30 50.30 57.52 55.67 44.89
93 Amy Lin 39.86   54.99    USA DNF 45.02 45.59 1:14.36 39.86
94 Karen Tu 52.69   1:00.65    USA 1:02.43 57.26 52.69 1:02.27 1:10.28
95 Meyer Feileacan 52.90   1:03.10    USA 59.63 1:08.52 52.90 1:01.15 1:15.63
96 Thomas Rombach 52.52   1:07.19    USA 1:08.06 1:03.60 1:13.01 52.52 1:09.91
97 Andre Rayner 56.42   1:07.31    USA 1:02.59 1:09.72 1:10.50 56.42 1:09.63
98 Marco Rayner 1:09.22   1:14.51    USA 1:17.81 1:14.30 1:34.61 1:09.22 1:11.42
99 Mihlaan Selvaretnam 59.83   1:16.20    USA 59.83 1:09.98 1:16.13 1:22.48 1:25.94
100 Tomas Rokicki 1:24.54   1:34.80    USA 1:24.54 1:43.49 1:35.34 1:46.56 1:25.58
101 Dhaval Biradar 1:19.97   2:18.14    USA DNF 2:49.55 2:25.02 1:39.86 1:19.97
102 Partha Krishna 29.97   DNF    USA DNF DNF 32.84 DNS 29.97
103 Cole Summerhays 46.45   DNF    USA 50.89 46.45 DNF 58.39 DNF
104 Zach Schwab 48.71   DNF    USA 1:12.00 48.71 DNF DNF 53.15
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.45   9.51    USA 11.22 9.15 8.45 9.22 10.16
2 Jabari Nuruddin 9.40   9.92    USA 10.47 9.71 13.85 9.57 9.40
3 Riley Woo 8.53   10.21    USA 9.75 10.46 8.53 10.43 12.44
4 Mitchell Lane 9.62   10.44    USA 10.82 10.74 9.62 12.32 9.77
5 Ravi Fernando 8.72   11.26    USA 8.72 10.24 12.54 12.83 11.01
6 Jeremy Fleischman 10.28   11.38    USA 11.28 12.63 11.31 10.28 11.56
7 Tiffany Chien 9.90   11.68    USA 11.63 10.85 DNF 12.55 9.90
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.42   11.83    USA 10.51 10.88 10.42 18.71 14.11
9 Alex Johnson 10.30   11.93    USA 12.35 10.30 11.28 12.91 12.17
10 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.52   11.94    Indonesia 11.83 11.53 10.52 12.46 13.24
11 Paul Mahvi 9.66   12.06    USA 12.84 13.45 12.85 10.48 9.66
12 Patricia Li 10.81   12.50    USA 11.06 12.03 15.11 14.40 10.81
13 Lucas Garron 10.71   12.66    Germany 13.53 12.87 10.71 11.58 15.65
14 David Adams 11.58   12.66    USA 12.96 15.74 13.36 11.58 11.65
15 Dan Dzoan 12.13   12.80    USA 13.11 12.27 13.65 13.03 12.13
16 Weston Mizumoto 11.95   12.87    USA 13.76 12.17 13.18 11.95 13.26
17 Simon Montrose 11.82   13.23    USA 11.82 14.84 13.04 14.48 12.17
18 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 12.00   14.18    Japan 16.48 13.08 14.40 15.06 12.00
19 Noah Arthurs 14.45   15.06    USA 15.28 14.45 DNF 14.93 14.96
20 Sirish Nutakki 12.90   15.16    USA 17.52 16.20 14.77 14.50 12.90
21 Jacob Yu 14.08   15.88    USA 14.70 15.89 14.08 17.55 17.06
22 David Lin 11.40   16.02    USA 11.40 14.62 17.06 16.66 16.78
23 Marc Hipsley 14.45   16.14    USA 18.15 17.68 16.16 14.59 14.45
24 Bethany Bin 13.69   16.38    USA 13.69 16.38 14.63 18.36 18.12
25 Bill Yuan 13.89   16.46    USA 13.89 17.61 17.30 14.51 17.57
26 Vincent Sheu 15.85   17.36    USA 18.54 16.83 15.85 16.71 21.55
27 Neil Johnson 13.83   17.72    USA 20.59 17.28 16.06 13.83 19.83
28 Will Newhoff 16.60   17.76    USA 17.88 16.96 16.60 18.43 21.05
29 Tyler Howlett 14.96   17.96    USA 19.50 18.03 14.96 19.87 16.34
30 Gavin Nelson 15.41   19.67    USA 15.41 18.09 20.93 20.34 20.58
31 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 17.37   20.20    Taiwan 21.36 21.06 19.12 17.37 20.41
32 Eli Zucker 16.59   20.81    USA 20.25 20.81 16.59 42.09 21.37
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.23   8.67    USA 8.32 9.02 8.95 8.23 8.74
2 Mitchell Lane 8.20   9.51    USA 9.41 10.19 10.59 8.20 8.94
3 Riley Woo 7.42   10.07    USA 7.42 10.51 10.41 9.29 11.58
4 Ravi Fernando 8.92   10.61    USA 11.92 9.82 8.92 11.65 10.37
5 Paul Mahvi 9.66   10.62    USA 10.94 9.66 10.99 9.92 12.69
6 Jabari Nuruddin 8.99   10.68    USA 10.36 12.25 8.99 9.42 13.87
7 Jeremy Fleischman 9.18   10.97    USA 9.18 11.44 10.67 12.08 10.79
8 Alex Johnson 10.01   11.18    USA 10.01 11.35 13.04 10.67 11.52
9 Patricia Li 9.70   11.33    USA 13.45 10.23 10.30 13.60 9.70
10 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.51   11.33    Indonesia 10.63 10.51 11.54 13.35 11.81
11 Ansuman Somasundaram 11.82   12.94    USA 12.43 14.09 13.85 12.53 11.82
12 Tiffany Chien 12.00   13.08    USA 13.43 12.97 12.00 16.42 12.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.84   2.63    USA 2.09 2.96 4.71 2.85 1.84
2 Mitchell Lane 2.40   2.66    USA 2.40 2.58 2.94 2.88 2.53
3 Riley Woo 2.48   2.88    USA 2.54 DNF 2.48 2.68 3.43
4 Weston Mizumoto 2.28   3.23    USA 11.02 2.28 3.16 3.69 2.84
5 Jabari Nuruddin 2.81   3.26    USA 3.09 3.40 4.83 3.29 2.81
6 Ansuman Somasundaram 2.00   3.35    USA 2.00 3.67 2.89 DNF 3.49
7 Simon Montrose 2.09   3.45    USA 2.09 3.59 3.36 3.39 4.93
8 Sirish Nutakki 2.93   3.56    USA 2.93 3.43 3.98 3.27 4.48
9 Amos You 2.39   3.61    USA 2.96 3.10 4.88 4.77 2.39
10 Paul Mahvi 2.83   3.69    USA 2.83 2.90 4.19 3.98 4.53
11 David Lin 2.49   4.04    USA 2.49 2.66 5.47 5.91 3.98
12 Ravi Fernando 3.14   4.41    USA 3.14 4.13 4.55 6.44 4.55
13 Lucas Garron 3.36   5.06    Germany 5.19 DNF 3.36 3.55 6.43
14 James Tran 2.55   5.07    USA 2.55 3.97 8.32 4.26 6.98
15 Gavin Nelson 3.58   5.10    USA 3.58 5.11 5.38 6.61 4.81
16 Will Newhoff 4.53   5.15    USA 5.73 4.53 5.05 9.12 4.66
17 Ryan Howlett 4.17   5.19    USA 4.17 4.85 5.39 8.23 5.33
18 Neil Johnson 3.23   5.21    USA 3.23 4.50 5.22 6.22 5.90
19 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3.43   5.28    Indonesia 3.45 7.08 9.94 3.43 5.30
20 Bill Yuan 3.96   5.31    USA 3.96 4.78 5.54 5.61 6.02
21 Tyler Howlett 3.90   5.53    USA 3.90 5.81 6.27 5.86 4.91
22 Alex Johnson 2.01   5.55    USA 2.01 DNF 5.22 5.56 5.87
23 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 3.94   5.78    Taiwan 3.94 5.11 6.49 7.61 5.73
24 Kenneth Lin 3.57   5.82    USA 3.57 8.28 6.39 5.52 5.56
25 Siddharth Manchkanti 4.67   5.96    USA 4.67 5.02 5.67 7.19 8.87
26 Christian Cotter 4.21   5.99    USA 4.21 5.27 6.96 11.03 5.73
27 Vivek Baskaran 2.96   6.08    USA 2.96 4.55 6.37 7.31 22.29
28 Jacob Yu 3.45   6.10    USA 3.45 6.41 9.66 6.21 5.69
29 Dylon Tjanaka 3.44   6.15    USA 3.44 7.65 6.06 5.09 7.30
30 Marc Mariano 4.88   6.21    USA 8.63 4.88 5.77 5.55 7.30
31 An Le 4.11   6.25    USA 6.22 11.33 5.60 6.92 4.11
32 Milo Jacquet 3.37   6.34    USA 3.37 7.13 6.01 6.01 7.00
33 Grant Grech 5.53   6.68    USA 5.53 5.54 10.19 7.30 7.20
34 Vincent Sheu 4.99   6.69    USA 6.15 4.99 5.02 DNF 8.90
35 Kyle Wilson 3.12   6.79    USA 5.38 3.12 8.94 1:08.47 6.05
36 Aditya Shah 4.86   6.85    USA 6.75 4.86 12.07 5.16 8.64
37 Daniel Ciao 5.56   6.99    USA 5.56 8.47 5.88 6.93 8.16
38 Sam Northam 6.19   7.34    USA DNF 7.69 6.19 6.50 7.84
39 Colin Zhou 5.03   7.79    Canada 8.86 5.03 10.81 8.50 6.02
40 Arman Shahinfar 6.80   7.85    USA 8.42 7.44 7.68 9.27 6.80
41 Andy Min 5.76   7.86    USA 6.68 5.76 7.42 9.47 10.03
42 Jeffrey Kim 4.80   8.05    USA 4.80 8.62 7.66 7.88 16.18
43 Vineet Ranade 6.24   8.18    USA 9.61 6.24 7.71 10.73 7.22
44 James Olesen 6.59   8.43    USA 11.17 7.21 6.59 10.43 7.64
45 Austin Chen 6.88   8.55    USA 6.88 8.87 7.38 13.21 9.40
46 Cole Summerhays 4.22   8.61    USA 4.22 9.86 9.33 6.63 11.33
47 Justin Bojin 6.62   8.71    USA 8.83 DNF 6.62 8.88 8.43
48 Luke Nguyen 4.61   9.15    USA 4.61 10.48 9.84 8.63 8.97
49 Sean Hayes 7.12   9.40    USA 11.58 11.63 7.52 9.09 7.12
50 Nathan Kim 8.24   9.41    USA 8.24 9.16 13.45 8.67 10.39
51 Zephyr Brown 8.44   9.77    USA 9.41 9.84 8.44 10.06 DNF
52 Samuel Zhu 4.78   9.81    USA 4.78 11.90 6.73 12.27 10.80
53 Ehecatl Rivera 8.12   10.19    USA 11.06 10.64 8.86 8.12 11.94
54 Alessia Rella 10.66   13.05    USA 10.66 18.06 15.33 12.42 11.39
55 Meyer Feileacan 11.27   18.05    USA 22.16 11.68 20.30 11.27 24.78
56 Damian Chock 10.99   18.78    USA 23.75 10.99 17.61 14.97 24.53
57 Thomas Rombach 16.72   19.42    USA 20.08 19.29 16.72 19.28 19.69
58 Srikar Gokanakonda 11.52   19.94    USA 12.15 31.47 35.83 16.19 11.52
59 Tanay Biradar 15.35   20.22    USA 20.80 15.35 22.17 23.11 17.68
60 Andre Rayner 8.96   22.00    USA 18.78 32.73 8.96 15.98 31.25
61 Dhaval Biradar 18.10   31.28    USA 25.04 18.10 19.73 50.00 49.07
62 Marco Rayner 32.41   42.93    USA 46.00 35.85 48.19 46.93 32.41
63 Armon Esfandiari 6.65   DNF    USA 6.65 DNF DNF 15.72 14.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 35.49   37.15    USA 39.17 36.61 39.13 35.49 35.72
2 Alex Johnson 40.80   45.95    USA 55.34 46.20 41.66 40.80 50.00
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 39.37   46.26    Indonesia 48.04 50.94 39.37 45.33 45.41
4 Riley Woo 39.79   47.11    USA 39.79 48.05 47.81 45.48 DNF
5 Paul Mahvi 44.89   47.58    USA 46.69 44.89 47.25 49.43 48.80
6 Patricia Li 47.05   52.07    USA 57.74 47.05 49.78 56.46 49.97
7 Dan Dzoan 48.67   52.49    USA 51.53 48.67 49.94 57.68 56.00
8 Simon Montrose 47.27   52.51    USA 51.35 54.25 51.94 47.27 1:03.21
9 Jabari Nuruddin 48.83   53.40    USA 53.66 48.83 56.27 50.27 56.49
10 Ansuman Somasundaram 46.80   53.89    USA 56.13 50.61 59.81 54.94 46.80
11 Weston Mizumoto 52.02   56.51    USA 1:03.38 53.57 56.76 52.02 59.19
12 Jeremy Fleischman 54.31   59.12    USA 1:02.25 57.28 1:13.03 54.31 57.83
13 Christian Cotter 55.67   1:01.47    USA 1:05.10 1:03.55 1:00.38 1:00.48 55.67
14 Lucas Garron 48.47   1:02.01    Germany 1:05.95 58.19 1:58.30 1:01.88 48.47
15 Anthony Brooks 58.80   1:03.56    USA 58.80 1:05.02 1:09.91 1:00.57 1:05.09
16 Sirish Nutakki 1:00.19   1:06.52    USA 1:05.40 1:00.19 1:12.75 1:09.25 1:04.91
17 Gavin Nelson 1:07.01   1:08.78    USA 1:11.95 1:08.09 1:07.01 1:09.44 1:08.81
18 Justin Bojin 1:01.02   1:10.62    USA 1:12.69 1:01.02 1:09.39 1:09.78 DNF
19 Will Newhoff 1:12.38   1:14.41    USA 1:12.38 1:13.83 1:21.27 1:15.27 1:14.13
20 Ravi Fernando 1:02.53   1:15.27    USA 1:29.46 1:05.60 1:10.75 1:56.42 1:02.53
21 David Lin 1:03.52   1:16.17    USA 1:20.66 1:17.10 DNF 1:03.52 1:10.76
22 Bill Yuan 1:11.98   1:19.35    USA 1:37.52 1:29.89 1:15.94 1:12.22 1:11.98
23 Sam Northam 1:14.42   1:25.93    USA 1:16.45 1:33.56 1:32.83 1:28.50 1:14.42
24 Daniel Ciao 1:18.88   1:26.65    USA 1:26.96 1:26.21 1:18.88 1:26.77 1:34.26
25 James Tran 1:10.56   1:28.29    USA 1:10.56 1:22.90 1:54.87 1:43.47 1:18.51
26 Kenneth Lin 1:13.63   1:28.31    USA 1:28.21 1:30.83 1:13.63 1:33.63 1:25.90
27 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 1:16.96   1:29.78    Taiwan 1:40.02 1:19.52 1:16.96 1:32.71 1:37.11
28 Jacob Yu 1:23.90   1:32.83    USA 1:37.73 1:30.78 1:23.90 2:09.83 1:29.97
29 Neil Johnson 1:15.51   1:34.02    USA 1:51.17 1:41.25 1:15.51 1:39.36 1:21.44
30 Milo Jacquet 1:27.24   1:42.51    USA 1:52.50 1:47.02 1:35.23 1:27.24 1:45.27
31 An Le 1:32.17   1:45.28    USA 1:55.78 1:35.32 1:32.17 DNF 1:44.75
32 Dylon Tjanaka 1:30.43   1:45.77    USA 2:26.61 1:47.33 1:35.44 1:54.54 1:30.43
33 Colin Zhou 1:27.79   1:50.52    Canada 2:07.22 1:41.46 1:58.74 1:27.79 1:51.36
34 James Olesen 1:44.76   1:52.40    USA 1:54.53 1:44.76 1:50.63 1:57.45 1:52.04
35 Jeffrey Kim 1:44.18   2:11.06    USA 2:44.10 1:44.18 1:57.56 1:51.53 DNF
36 Tyler Howlett 1:17.05   DNF    USA 1:17.05 DNF 1:31.65 DNF 1:30.83
37 Harris Karsch 2:01.88      USA 2:01.88 2:05.52
38 Samuel Zhu 2:07.83      USA 2:48.03 2:07.83
39 Tanay Biradar DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Aidan Obiedo DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 28.61   DNF    USA 28.61 DNF DNF
2 Riley Woo 50.81   DNF    USA 50.81 DNF DNF
3 Lucas Garron 1:29.19   DNF    Germany 1:29.19 DNF 1:47.38
4 Dan Dzoan 1:54.29   DNF    USA 2:44.00 1:54.29 DNF
5 Weston Mizumoto 2:03.32   DNF    USA 2:03.32 DNF 2:05.30
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:19.80   2:38.55    Indonesia 2:19.80 2:41.49 2:54.37
7 Simon Montrose 5:57.48   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:57.48
8 Vivek Baskaran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Grant Grech DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 43.32   DNF    USA DNF 1:09.05 43.32
2 Noah Arthurs 1:02.31   DNF    USA DNF 1:02.31 DNF
3 Weston Mizumoto 2:00.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:00.63
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
4 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Dan Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 14.94   15.98    USA 15.93 18.77 16.00 14.94 16.00
2 Anthony Brooks 13.92   16.19    USA 18.61 19.02 15.31 14.65 13.92
3 Jeremy Fleischman 16.67   17.89    USA 22.51 16.67 18.35 18.10 17.22
4 Jabari Nuruddin 16.55   17.91    USA 16.93 24.65 16.55 18.49 18.30
5 Tiffany Chien 17.97   19.21    USA 18.44 20.89 17.97 21.05 18.31
6 Mitchell Lane 17.25   19.64    USA 17.25 17.42 21.42 20.09 22.05
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 17.00   20.64    Indonesia 17.00 20.98 27.80 22.32 18.61
8 Patricia Li 18.55   21.22    USA 18.55 19.95 19.61 24.11 25.68
9 Lucas Garron 19.83   22.46    Germany 20.91 23.30 23.17 19.83 25.80
10 Noah Arthurs 19.90   22.83    USA 19.90 21.84 24.12 22.52 DNF
11 Riley Woo 21.50   23.25    USA 22.30 25.99 23.55 21.50 23.89
12 Sirish Nutakki 19.58   23.46    USA 19.58 23.80 27.18 21.42 25.17
13 Simon Montrose 21.29   25.53    USA 21.29 26.31 22.41 27.86 29.68
14 Dan Dzoan 21.56   26.81    USA 25.71 21.56 27.01 41.77 27.70
15 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 22.16   27.61    Japan 25.50 22.16 30.51 33.97 26.81
16 Ansuman Somasundaram 24.63   28.44    USA 29.66 29.19 26.46 24.63 32.15
17 Alex Johnson 28.66   30.08    USA 30.83 30.93 28.66 30.49 28.92
18 Amos You 21.72   31.36    USA 21.72 36.86 29.52 27.69 DNF
19 Nitin Subramanian 29.58   35.52    USA 43.30 33.84 41.77 30.95 29.58
20 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 32.21   36.82    Taiwan 33.93 36.91 32.21 39.61 40.54
21 Paul Mahvi 37.00   40.58    USA 38.22 37.00 44.92 38.59 46.30
22 James Olesen 34.83   41.20    USA 40.84 42.97 39.78 34.83 49.38
23 Will Newhoff 29.16   43.86    USA 35.41 46.72 55.95 29.16 49.46
24 Neil Johnson 36.11   44.63    USA 49.55 42.71 36.11 41.71 49.47
25 Grant Grech 38.90   45.17    USA 43.30 51.88 46.70 38.90 45.50
26 Jacob Yu 28.26   45.60    USA 49.97 28.26 35.24 DNF 51.60
27 Tyler Howlett 42.56   48.54    USA 49.60 51.70 42.56 44.33 1:03.33
28 Vivek Baskaran 39.70   50.69    USA 51.22 51.21 39.70 49.65 52.32
29 James Tran 37.53   51.62    USA 37.53 56.43 46.47 1:05.80 51.96
30 Sam Northam 42.38   52.74    USA 57.58 1:05.86 51.57 42.38 49.06
31 Andrew Matthews 48.86   DNF    USA 48.86 DNF DNF DNS DNS
32 Samuel Zhu 1:03.63      USA 1:03.63 1:14.11
33 Aidan Obiedo 1:19.16      USA 1:19.16 1:44.17
34 Milo Jacquet 1:20.03      USA 1:20.03 1:49.25
35 Tanay Biradar DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 12.63   14.45    USA 15.02 18.83 12.63 14.00 14.34
2 Weston Mizumoto 12.96   15.57    USA 12.96 14.95 16.53 15.24 17.30
3 Anthony Brooks 15.48   16.86    USA 17.01 15.94 20.01 17.64 15.48
4 Tiffany Chien 14.89   17.59    USA 20.91 18.34 17.18 17.24 14.89
5 Jeremy Fleischman 15.20   18.12    USA 17.47 18.91 17.97 15.20 19.07
6 Patricia Li 17.65   20.72    USA 17.65 27.53 20.72 20.45 20.98
7 Mitchell Lane 19.53   20.78    USA 23.06 22.13 20.05 19.53 20.16
8 Lucas Garron 17.15   21.69    Germany 25.98 21.89 17.15 21.30 21.88
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 20.55   22.11    Indonesia 22.88 20.55 26.13 21.01 22.44
10 Riley Woo 19.64   22.12    USA 21.02 23.22 26.91 19.64 22.11
11 Noah Arthurs 18.86   23.82    USA 23.81 DNF 23.56 24.10 18.86
12 Sirish Nutakki 21.28   24.60    USA 22.43 25.47 27.97 21.28 25.91
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 10.27   10.99    USA 11.22 11.44 10.30 10.27 11.78
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 13.47   15.47    Indonesia 13.47 16.47 15.05 19.09 14.89
3 Tyler Howlett 16.14   18.43    USA 20.03 16.14 37.03 18.15 17.11
4 James Tran 17.69   18.97    USA 17.69 50.81 18.61 18.12 20.17
5 Lucas Garron 14.58   19.47    Germany DNF 16.97 14.58 16.03 25.40
6 Riley Woo 16.38   23.29    USA 47.59 16.38 27.16 21.98 20.73
7 Justin Bojin 21.40   42.73    USA 32.44 1:09.39 21.40 DNF 26.35
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 1:06.21   1:15.85    USA 1:16.33 1:30.97 1:19.18 1:12.05 1:06.21
2 Riley Woo 1:12.74   1:16.92    USA 1:19.77 1:17.42 1:13.58 1:25.65 1:12.74
3 Tiffany Chien 1:14.86   1:29.50    USA 1:47.11 1:22.03 1:41.00 1:14.86 1:25.48
4 Sophie Chan 1:23.60   1:31.42    USA 1:35.71 1:28.47 1:37.70 1:23.60 1:30.08
5 Simon Montrose 1:48.15   1:54.20    USA 2:04.60 1:53.62 1:48.15 1:51.28 1:57.70
6 Jabari Nuruddin 1:58.55   2:10.40    USA 2:08.52 2:16.33 2:19.77 1:58.55 2:06.34
7 Will Newhoff 3:10.15      USA 3:10.15 4:12.10
8 Milo Jacquet 4:46.84      USA 4:46.84 4:53.45
9 Aidan Obiedo 4:47.15      USA DNF 4:47.15
10 Christian Cotter DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 3.61   4.44    USA 3.75 3.61 4.96 4.60 5.11
2 Mitchell Lane 3.50   5.69    USA 5.62 6.15 5.31 3.50 7.38
3 Simon Montrose 4.59   6.04    USA 4.59 6.89 6.58 5.30 6.23
4 Ansuman Somasundaram 6.67   7.13    USA 6.96 6.69 6.67 7.75 10.45
5 Sirish Nutakki 5.94   7.34    USA 9.15 6.50 11.17 6.36 5.94
6 Amos You 6.11   7.67    USA 7.94 6.11 6.58 10.02 8.49
7 Marc Mariano 6.06   7.75    USA 6.06 8.70 6.82 7.74 14.91
8 Neil Johnson 6.84   7.77    USA 7.99 8.32 7.01 6.84 9.47
9 Paul Mahvi 6.93   7.91    USA 7.40 6.93 9.54 7.21 9.11
10 Will Newhoff 7.38   8.08    USA 7.38 7.80 8.55 7.88 8.99
11 Alex Johnson 9.08   10.01    USA 11.67 9.08 9.93 10.68 9.43
12 Jacob Yu 8.06   10.35    USA 9.62 10.44 10.99 8.06 12.69
13 Riley Woo 6.59   10.41    USA 15.14 7.81 10.72 6.59 12.70
14 An Le 10.07   11.03    USA 10.07 12.13 11.47 10.91 10.72
15 Milo Jacquet 7.39   11.34    USA 8.63 12.96 14.70 7.39 12.44
16 Christian Cotter 9.82   12.64    USA 9.82 12.41 12.63 13.47 12.88
17 Dylon Tjanaka 11.29   13.37    USA 11.29 24.55 14.42 12.73 12.95
18 Justin Bojin 11.08   13.90    USA 18.78 14.26 13.02 11.08 14.42
19 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 12.46   15.51    Taiwan 19.51 14.90 18.83 12.81 12.46
20 Bill Yuan 10.87   17.45    USA 16.63 10.87 15.58 20.14 DNF
21 Vivek Baskaran 18.79   20.12    USA 26.62 19.49 18.79 21.97 18.91
22 Ryan Howlett 15.81   21.04    USA 21.69 27.28 19.51 15.81 21.91
23 Luke Nguyen 10.94   21.13    USA 13.77 23.37 26.24 45.67 10.94
24 James Olesen 19.78   24.49    USA 24.06 26.31 19.78 23.09 DNF
25 Armon Esfandiari 15.67   26.64    USA 26.60 22.58 36.39 15.67 30.74
26 Arman Shahinfar 21.65   32.03    USA DNF 34.93 21.65 37.70 23.46
27 Tyler Howlett 6.88   32.83    USA 1:20.41 6.88 9.49 DNF 8.59
28 Kyle Wilson 20.23   34.77    USA 26.90 52.83 24.57 20.23 1:14.69
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 19.03   28.44    USA 24.80 35.09 DNF 25.44 19.03
2 Weston Mizumoto 24.81   29.80    USA 36.19 32.95 25.05 24.81 31.41
3 Neil Johnson 31.10   34.30    USA 31.10 36.65 33.83 46.54 32.43
4 Riley Woo 28.04   36.17    USA 41.47 1:26.98 28.04 37.40 29.64
5 Gavin Nelson 23.99   47.73    USA 32.31 2:18.97 35.98 1:14.89 23.99
6 Paul Mahvi 32.89   52.04    USA 1:03.10 50.24 32.89 51.87 54.02
7 Amos You 38.30   52.60    USA 58.01 44.64 3:04.38 55.14 38.30
8 Tyler Howlett 1:07.07   1:22.63    USA 1:07.07 1:17.76 1:46.35 1:40.65 1:09.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U2 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 B' L U R' D2 B D2 L U R2 U L
A #2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 D2 F L' F2 D' L' D' B U2 B' L2
A #3 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F' D2 B D' L2 B2 L' U R B' L' U' F' D
A #4 F2 U F2 D' U2 R2 U L2 B' F U2 L D2 F L R' D' F U
A #5 U R D2 L2 D' R F' R2 F2 D F' R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 F' R2 B U2 R' L2 B2 U B L' F2 D F2 R2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' F' R2 D2 R2 B U' L2 D' R B' R' U B2 R2 B2
B #1 U2 L2 F U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 U B D2 F2 L B R U F U2
B #2 L2 U2 R2 L' F B2 D' B' U' B U' L2 U' R2 B2 D' F2
B #3 R F D2 B2 U L' B2 R' L' D' F U2 L2 F L2 F R2 F' U2
B #4 U' R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D2 B' L' U B D2 B' R' U B U F2
B #5 F2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 D R B' D' L' B' U' L' B2 R'
B Ex#1 F2 R' B2 F2 L B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B R' F2 L F2 U' L2 U B
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 U B U2 B2 R' B2 R B' D F' L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B2 F2 D B2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 L' B' F' U' L D B' U2 F2 R'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 F' R2 B' L' D2 B2 D2 B'
A #3 F2 D2 F' R2 F D2 U2 R2 F D' R F' U F R' B' U2 F L' F2
A #4 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' R2 B2 R' D' R B' R2 B2 D B' U' R D2 U2
A #5 D U2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 F' L' U' L D B' L2 B2 L B' R' D'
A Ex#1 D2 L' B2 L D2 U2 R B2 L' B' L2 F2 D L2 U L' R2 F D2
A Ex#2 U2 B' L2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' L' F D2 B U R2 B F' U'
B #1 F' U F D' B' D' R F2 D' B2 R' L' D2 L' F2 L B2 R B2 R2
B #2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 F U' R' D2 B D2 L' D R2 D2 F
B #3 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' B' D2 R' U' R' D2 L2 R2 B2 R U' R'
B #4 D U2 B2 D B2 F2 U L2 B2 F' D' B' U F2 L D B F2 U2 R
B #5 L2 U F2 D' L2 U' F2 D F2 D2 B' R' U B R' B L' R' F2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U' F' R D' R' U' B2 F D B L D2 F
B Ex#2 L2 D R2 F U F2 L' B' D F2 R' F2 U2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 R B2 F' R2 B' L' F R2 U' F' D' B R'
A #2 F2 D' F U2 L' F' U2 F2 B2 L2 U' R' U2 D2 R' F2 R L' B2
A #3 D2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D L2 U' B L' F D' U F2 L B2 R U2
A #4 D' R L F' R F' L2 B D F' B2 L' D2 F2 L2 B2 L B2 R
A #5 D B2 D' F2 L2 B2 F2 L F' U' L' D' B' U R F' L' F2 R
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D F2 D2 F2 L D2 U' B F' U' L' D2 B2 U R'
A Ex#2 R' D2 L' U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 F D F2 U' R U B' D R B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R U2
A #2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F2 U' F
A #3 R' F' R2 F' U2 R2 F U' F' R2 U2
A #4 R' F U' F U2 R2 U2 F' R2 U' F'
A #5 R' U2 R2 F U2 R U' R F' R' U
A Ex#1 F' U' F' U' R2 F U2 R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R' U' F U2 F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B2 D F2 U2 L U' F U2 F L2 B' R2 U2 B D2 B2 L2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 F' U F' Uw2 F U B Uw2 D2 Rw' R' B' Uw2 L Fw' Rw F L2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Rw'
A #2 R2 B2 U2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 R2 F' U F D' F U2 L2 D' L2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B R2 D' Rw2 F2 U Rw2 D' Rw U2 F' Uw2 F' Uw' R B' R2 F2 Rw D
A #3 F' L' U' B2 R F' D2 F' D U' R' D2 F R2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 L' U2 Rw2 B' R' U2 Uw' F' Uw' L2 D' Fw' R Uw' B Rw' Fw2 D
A #4 B2 D R' F D' L B2 F' L B2 D L2 B2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 R2 U' Uw2 L U2 Rw2 F2 D' L' Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 R' U Fw L' D R2 U' Uw B L' Fw Uw Fw2 R' U'
A #5 F L2 B2 L R U' R2 F R' B' L D L2 D' B2 U R2 U' F2 D Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L D' U2 L2 D Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw' F D L
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 L D L2 D L2 B' F L R F' U' Fw2 Rw2 D' L' D Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U F2 U' Fw' R B' F2 U2 Fw' Uw' L' Fw2 R2 Fw Uw F'
A Ex#2 U B' U L F2 R B' U' B2 R B F2 L2 B2 R2 B' D2 B R2 U2 D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 F' L F' R2 D2 B' U2 R2 Uw' L' F2 L' Uw' Rw' F2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw2
B #1 L2 F2 R F2 R U R L F L' B' R2 F' U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 B L2 Rw' D' B R' F' Fw Rw F Uw Fw D2 Fw2 F
B #2 R2 F U' L' B2 L' U R2 D' R2 D2 L2 F L2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 U2 D2 Fw2 U B R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R Fw' R2 Uw' Rw L' Fw2 Rw2
B #3 D B R D2 L F2 L2 F D R' D2 R U2 R' B2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' R' U2 F R' Uw2 L F' Uw Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' L' B D2 Fw' L' Uw Rw2 D'
B #4 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 D B2 U F R2 D' L2 F D2 L2 F' U' R' L' Uw2 R U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D R' B2 D B2 Rw2 Fw' D L' B2 F U2 Uw L2 Uw' Fw Rw' F2 Uw
B #5 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 L2 B' R2 F R2 L' U2 R2 F D' B L' D2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 U L2 U Rw2 R U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw Rw2 L2 D U2 R2 Fw Rw' U' Fw F
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B' L' D2 F2 U2 L B U' F2 U' B2 U F2 R2 D R2 D' L2 Fw2 D L' Fw2 Uw2 R' L2 U R' Fw2 B2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 L U Rw' D' B2 Rw Uw Rw' R'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 U F2 R F L' D2 B' F' U2 B2 F R2 L' Rw2 B' D Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 B' D U F2 Rw2 B2 Rw B' U2 Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw R2 L2 Fw U2 Fw2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 B2 F' D2 B' F' L2 U2 L' B' R' U' F' L2 B D' R D' Fw' Uw'
A #2 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L' D B2 L2 U B U R2 B' D Fw
A #3 U' B2 F2 R2 U' B2 D B2 U L' U L' R B2 L2 U' F D2 L' R Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B2 F' L2 D2 B2 U2 F' L' D F2 R' F' U L' D2 B' F2 Rw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R' F2 L U2 R' D2 B R B D2 L2 D2 U2 F' D' B R2 Uw'
B #1 D R2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 U' R2 D F2 R' F L F2 L2 B' D B' R D Rw' Uw2
B #2 B2 F2 R' D2 L2 U2 R' F2 R' B2 D L2 D' F' U R2 U R2 U2 L' Uw
B #3 L2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 F2 D' L' B' U' F' D' B U' Rw2
B Ex#1 F2 D U2 L2 U F2 U' B2 L2 U' B L U' L2 F' L2 B D' L' U' Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 D R2 D' L2 R2 U F2 L2 F R B F2 R D2 U F2 U L U Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L U2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 L2 B R' D' L2 R B' L2 D B' R2 Fw Uw'
A #2 R2 B U2 F U2 B R2 B2 D2 F' R B D2 B' L' B' R' D' L' D U' Rw Uw2
A #3 B F L2 F R2 U2 L2 F2 L D' U2 B2 F2 L B2 F2 D' B' D
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 D F L U2 F' R2 U B U' Rw
A Ex#2 B' R2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 B' R F2 L' D' F U' B' L' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 D2 B2 R D' L' R' F' L' F' R2 D' U2 F2
A #2 D F2 B R2 L' U' R' F' L U B R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 D'
A #3 D F2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 U2 R F2 L D' L2 R' D B' D' B' L2
A #4 U2 L2 B2 F2 L U2 L B2 L' B2 L U L2 B' L F' L' D' L F' U2
A #5 D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 U F2 D' L F' U B' F2 L' B2 D L2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U L2 F2 D' R2 U F U B' R' D' F R B' R D' B'
A Ex#2 L2 F' D2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 F' L' B2 D R' U' B R2 F' L' D2 R2
B #1 U' D2 R D' F U' L2 U L' B' U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 B L2 B U2
B #2 F' B' U' R' L2 F' R' F2 R2 D' R' U2 D2 R D2 F2 R D2 L U2
B #3 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L B2 R B2 R' F L2 D' B' F2 L' D U R2
B #4 F R2 L U' R' U' L2 U2 F2 B' D2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 L' B2 R2
B #5 L2 U R D B' D L B2 L2 U B2 U2 R' B2 U2 L F2 L2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 F' R' B U' D R2 F' D F R L2 D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 L'
B Ex#2 L B2 L D2 F2 L F B2 L' D2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D B2 L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U B2 R2 F L' D2 F' D R U' D2 R2 B' D2 B U2 B' L2
A #2 L2 D2 F U2 B' D2 L2 D2 B' F' R2 D R U R' U' B U L D F2
A #3 D2 L R D2 B2 L F2 L' U2 F2 D' L R' D B' R F R2 U F2
A #4 B2 U2 F2 R U2 L' B2 F2 L2 R' B' R' D' L2 R' U L2 F2 U
A #5 L2 B R D' F2 L D L' F R2 D2 L2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 F2 R' B R B R2 D' F' L' D' U2 L
A Ex#2 L' U' B2 D B2 D' F' B L' F L2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 D' L2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5+ DL2- UL5- U1+ R4+ D2- L3- ALL4- y2 U1- R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL2- DL
A #2 UR1+ DR5- DL5- UL2+ U4- R2- D1- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R1+ D1- L3- ALL1- DR DL UL
A #3 UR3- DR4- DL5+ UL6+ U5+ R4- D3- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D4+ L4- ALL6+ DR
A #4 UR5- DR1- DL0+ UL3+ U6+ R1+ D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4+ D6+ L5+ ALL2+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR3+ DR0+ DL1- UL2+ U5- R6+ D4- L1- ALL4- y2 U3- R4+ D5+ L6+ ALL0+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR1- DL5- UL2- U6+ R2- D2- L2- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R0+ D2- L2+ ALL3- UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR4+ DL2+ UL5- U5+ R4+ D5- L0+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R3+ D3- L1+ ALL4- UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U' B' U' B' R L' B
A #2 L R L B U' R' B R' B' L B'
A #3 L R L B U B' R' B L B U
A #4 L R' L B' R' L R B L U' L
A #5 L R' L R L B' L U R' B' R'
A Ex#1 L R L R' L' U L' U' R U R
A Ex#2 L R L R' L U B U L U B
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (3,-4) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (1,0)
A #4 (3,-4) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (5,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (3,0)
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.81   18.93   18.81 16.68 21.31 15.81 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.86   6.85   6.75 4.86 12.07 5.16 8.64
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.62   33.22   30.35 28.62 38.66 30.64 41.57
Aidan Obiedo    USA
Aidan Obiedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.90   33.02   38.06 32.78 31.90 32.11 34.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:19.16     1:19.16 1:44.17
Megaminx Combined Final 9 4:47.15     DNF 4:47.15
Alessia Rella    USA
Alessia Rella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 37.99   44.66   42.84 47.36 DNF 37.99 43.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 10.66   13.05   10.66 18.06 15.33 12.42 11.39
Alex Feng    USA
Alex Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.91   37.83   38.68 34.91 1:03.97 35.86 38.96
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.01   11.18   10.01 11.35 13.04 10.67 11.52
Second round 9 10.30   11.93   12.35 10.30 11.28 12.91 12.17
First round 11 10.47   11.95   13.40 DNF 10.47 10.85 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.01   5.55   2.01 DNF 5.22 5.56 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 40.80   45.95   55.34 46.20 41.66 40.80 50.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.66   30.08   30.83 30.93 28.66 30.49 28.92
Skewb Final 11 9.08   10.01   11.67 9.08 9.93 10.68 9.43
Alexander Wei    USA
Alexander Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.13   17.08   16.18 21.18 15.71 19.36 14.13
Amos You    USA
Amos You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.04   18.55   14.04 18.48 18.10 23.34 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.39   3.61   2.96 3.10 4.88 4.77 2.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.72   31.36   21.72 36.86 29.52 27.69 DNF
Skewb Final 6 6.11   7.67   7.94 6.11 6.58 10.02 8.49
Square-1 Final 7 38.30   52.60   58.01 44.64 3:04.38 55.14 38.30
Amy Lin    USA
Amy Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 39.86   54.99   DNF 45.02 45.59 1:14.36 39.86
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.02   23.84   25.30 21.93 29.85 19.02 24.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.11   6.25   6.22 11.33 5.60 6.92 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:32.17   1:45.28   1:55.78 1:35.32 1:32.17 DNF 1:44.75
Skewb Final 14 10.07   11.03   10.07 12.13 11.47 10.91 10.72
Andre Rayner    USA
Andre Rayner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 56.42   1:07.31   1:02.59 1:09.72 1:10.50 56.42 1:09.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 8.96   22.00   18.78 32.73 8.96 15.98 31.25
Andrew Matthews    USA
Andrew Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.40   21.44   23.99 21.55 24.13 18.77 18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 48.86   DNF   48.86 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Andy Min    USA
Andy Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.00   21.69   19.00 23.45 25.82 20.44 21.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.76   7.86   6.68 5.76 7.42 9.47 10.03
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.82   12.94   12.43 14.09 13.85 12.53 11.82
Second round 8 10.42   11.83   10.51 10.88 10.42 18.71 14.11
First round 13 10.85   12.32   13.48 11.49 10.85 11.99 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.00   3.35   2.00 3.67 2.89 DNF 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.80   53.89   56.13 50.61 59.81 54.94 46.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.63   28.44   29.66 29.19 26.46 24.63 32.15
Skewb Final 4 6.67   7.13   6.96 6.69 6.67 7.75 10.45
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.23   8.67   8.32 9.02 8.95 8.23 8.74
Second round 1 8.45   9.51   11.22 9.15 8.45 9.22 10.16
First round 1 7.31   8.67   7.84 9.50 11.45 7.31 8.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.84   2.63   2.09 2.96 4.71 2.85 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.80   1:03.56   58.80 1:05.02 1:09.91 1:00.57 1:05.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.48   16.86   17.01 15.94 20.01 17.64 15.48
Combined First round 2 13.92   16.19   18.61 19.02 15.31 14.65 13.92
Arman Shahinfar    USA
Arman Shahinfar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.89   42.11   37.89 42.27 41.76 42.29 46.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.80   7.85   8.42 7.44 7.68 9.27 6.80
Skewb Final 26 21.65   32.03   DNF 34.93 21.65 37.70 23.46
Armon Esfandiari    USA
Armon Esfandiari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.83   39.56   35.82 32.83 41.82 41.03 46.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 6.65   DNF   6.65 DNF DNF 15.72 14.41
Skewb Final 25 15.67   26.64   26.60 22.58 36.39 15.67 30.74
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.80   36.79   28.80 36.10 36.13 38.13 43.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.88   8.55   6.88 8.87 7.38 13.21 9.40
Bethany Bin    USA
Bethany Bin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.69   16.38   13.69 16.38 14.63 18.36 18.12
First round 18 13.21   14.16   14.18 13.21 14.27 15.45 14.03
Bhavik Joshi    USA
Bhavik Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.71   31.34   30.42 DNS 27.71 34.70 28.91
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.89   16.46   13.89 17.61 17.30 14.51 17.57
First round 32 16.18   16.55   18.63 16.67 16.18 16.19 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.96   5.31   3.96 4.78 5.54 5.61 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:11.98   1:19.35   1:37.52 1:29.89 1:15.94 1:12.22 1:11.98
Skewb Final 20 10.87   17.45   16.63 10.87 15.58 20.14 DNF
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.46   40.74   33.46 38.87 42.95 40.41 47.08
Brion Ye    USA
Brion Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.74   37.90   35.39 51.47 38.57 39.75 32.74
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.23   20.94   21.93 15.23 26.16 19.44 21.45
Christian Cotter    USA
Christian Cotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.47   19.95   19.26 19.52 18.47 21.06 23.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.21   5.99   4.21 5.27 6.96 11.03 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 55.67   1:01.47   1:05.10 1:03.55 1:00.38 1:00.48 55.67
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Final 16 9.82   12.64   9.82 12.41 12.63 13.47 12.88
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 46.45   DNF   50.89 46.45 DNF 58.39 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 4.22   8.61   4.22 9.86 9.33 6.63 11.33
Colin Zhou    Canada
Colin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.21   21.79   21.42 26.86 20.21 21.57 22.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.03   7.79   8.86 5.03 10.81 8.50 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:27.79   1:50.52   2:07.22 1:41.46 1:58.74 1:27.79 1:51.36
Damian Chock    USA
Damian Chock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 10.99   18.78   23.75 10.99 17.61 14.97 24.53
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.13   12.80   13.11 12.27 13.65 13.03 12.13
First round 19 12.68   14.21   16.74 12.68 14.30 13.59 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.67   52.49   51.53 48.67 49.94 57.68 56.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:54.29   DNF   2:44.00 1:54.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.56   26.81   25.71 21.56 27.01 41.77 27.70
Daniel Ciao    USA
Daniel Ciao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.94   18.92   15.94 20.91 18.08 18.62 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.56   6.99   5.56 8.47 5.88 6.93 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:18.88   1:26.65   1:26.96 1:26.21 1:18.88 1:26.77 1:34.26
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.58   12.66   12.96 15.74 13.36 11.58 11.65
First round 15 11.17   12.91   15.61 11.17 11.49 11.63 DNF
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.40   16.02   11.40 14.62 17.06 16.66 16.78
First round 17 12.67   13.81   13.03 14.86 13.93 14.46 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.49   4.04   2.49 2.66 5.47 5.91 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:03.52   1:16.17   1:20.66 1:17.10 DNF 1:03.52 1:10.76
Dhaval Biradar    USA
Dhaval Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:19.97   2:18.14   DNF 2:49.55 2:25.02 1:39.86 1:19.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 18.10   31.28   25.04 18.10 19.73 50.00 49.07
Dylon Tjanaka    USA
Dylon Tjanaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.26   23.03   22.49 21.26 27.37 23.00 23.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.44   6.15   3.44 7.65 6.06 5.09 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:30.43   1:45.77   2:26.61 1:47.33 1:35.44 1:54.54 1:30.43
Skewb Final 17 11.29   13.37   11.29 24.55 14.42 12.73 12.95
Ehecatl Rivera    USA
Ehecatl Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.67   41.19   42.80 44.21 47.06 35.67 36.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 8.12   10.19   11.06 10.64 8.86 8.12 11.94
Eli Zucker    USA
Eli Zucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.59   20.81   20.25 20.81 16.59 42.09 21.37
First round 36 15.61   18.31   15.61 16.33 21.86 23.63 16.73
Gavin Nelson    USA
Gavin Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.41   19.67   15.41 18.09 20.93 20.34 20.58
First round 31 15.06   16.45   20.51 16.87 15.28 17.19 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.58   5.10   3.58 5.11 5.38 6.61 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.01   1:08.78   1:11.95 1:08.09 1:07.01 1:09.44 1:08.81
Square-1 Final 5 23.99   47.73   32.31 2:18.97 35.98 1:14.89 23.99
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.86   25.84   22.17 DNF 16.86 19.38 35.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.53   6.68   5.53 5.54 10.19 7.30 7.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 38.90   45.17   43.30 51.88 46.70 38.90 45.50
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.40   22.52   20.85 33.09 19.96 19.40 26.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:01.88     2:01.88 2:05.52
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.99   10.68   10.36 12.25 8.99 9.42 13.87
Second round 2 9.40   9.92   10.47 9.71 13.85 9.57 9.40
First round 7 9.53   11.48   11.80 11.01 11.64 9.53 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.81   3.26   3.09 3.40 4.83 3.29 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.83   53.40   53.66 48.83 56.27 50.27 56.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.63   14.45   15.02 18.83 12.63 14.00 14.34
Combined First round 4 16.55   17.91   16.93 24.65 16.55 18.49 18.30
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:58.55   2:10.40   2:08.52 2:16.33 2:19.77 1:58.55 2:06.34
Skewb Final 1 3.61   4.44   3.75 3.61 4.96 4.60 5.11
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.08   15.88   14.70 15.89 14.08 17.55 17.06
First round 30 15.41   16.40   18.05 15.41 16.05 16.36 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.45   6.10   3.45 6.41 9.66 6.21 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:23.90   1:32.83   1:37.73 1:30.78 1:23.90 2:09.83 1:29.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.26   45.60   49.97 28.26 35.24 DNF 51.60
Skewb Final 12 8.06   10.35   9.62 10.44 10.99 8.06 12.69
James Olesen    USA
James Olesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.55   20.97   18.55 18.92 33.20 23.17 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.59   8.43   11.17 7.21 6.59 10.43 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:44.76   1:52.40   1:54.53 1:44.76 1:50.63 1:57.45 1:52.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.83   41.20   40.84 42.97 39.78 34.83 49.38
Skewb Final 24 19.78   24.49   24.06 26.31 19.78 23.09 DNF
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.48   21.70   19.17 21.25 18.48 24.68 24.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.55   5.07   2.55 3.97 8.32 4.26 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:10.56   1:28.29   1:10.56 1:22.90 1:54.87 1:43.47 1:18.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.53   51.62   37.53 56.43 46.47 1:05.80 51.96
Rubik's Clock Final 4 17.69   18.97   17.69 50.81 18.61 18.12 20.17
Jashan Pabla    USA
Jashan Pabla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 44.71   51.04   44.71 46.47 53.64 1:42.39 53.00
Jeffrey Kim    USA
Jeffrey Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.37   28.94   26.23 32.18 31.17 24.37 29.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.80   8.05   4.80 8.62 7.66 7.88 16.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:44.18   2:11.06   2:44.10 1:44.18 1:57.56 1:51.53 DNF
Jenny Shi    USA
Jenny Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.08   29.50   28.88 DNF 28.93 30.68 24.08
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.18   10.97   9.18 11.44 10.67 12.08 10.79
Second round 6 10.28   11.38   11.28 12.63 11.31 10.28 11.56
First round 9 10.22   11.53   15.63 12.51 11.79 10.28 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.31   59.12   1:02.25 57.28 1:13.03 54.31 57.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.20   18.12   17.47 18.91 17.97 15.20 19.07
Combined First round 3 16.67   17.89   22.51 16.67 18.35 18.10 17.22
Justin Bojin    USA
Justin Bojin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.52   19.05   18.40 19.90 18.85 16.52 2:57.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.62   8.71   8.83 DNF 6.62 8.88 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:01.02   1:10.62   1:12.69 1:01.02 1:09.39 1:09.78 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 7 21.40   42.73   32.44 1:09.39 21.40 DNF 26.35
Skewb Final 18 11.08   13.90   18.78 14.26 13.02 11.08 14.42
Justin Cheok    USA
Justin Cheok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.25   31.93   34.49 21.25 29.05 38.00 32.26
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)    Taiwan
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.37   20.20   21.36 21.06 19.12 17.37 20.41
First round 29 13.56   16.07   15.26 15.52 21.91 17.43 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.94   5.78   3.94 5.11 6.49 7.61 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:16.96   1:29.78   1:40.02 1:19.52 1:16.96 1:32.71 1:37.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.21   36.82   33.93 36.91 32.21 39.61 40.54
Skewb Final 19 12.46   15.51   19.51 14.90 18.83 12.81 12.46
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 52.69   1:00.65   1:02.43 57.26 52.69 1:02.27 1:10.28
Kenneth Lin    USA
Kenneth Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.27   23.66   19.52 15.27 29.53 29.77 21.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.57   5.82   3.57 8.28 6.39 5.52 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:13.63   1:28.31   1:28.21 1:30.83 1:13.63 1:33.63 1:25.90
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.97   43.16   37.97 45.78 39.93 43.77 58.70
Kieran Teh    USA
Kieran Teh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.11   25.65   20.11 26.28 29.06 30.30 21.61
Krish Prasad    USA
Krish Prasad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 44.89   54.50   1:09.30 50.30 57.52 55.67 44.89
Kyle Wilson    USA
Kyle Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.49   28.99   34.09 24.13 21.49 DNF 28.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.12   6.79   5.38 3.12 8.94 1:08.47 6.05
Skewb Final 28 20.23   34.77   26.90 52.83 24.57 20.23 1:14.69
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.71   12.66   13.53 12.87 10.71 11.58 15.65
First round 10 9.43   11.69   10.78 9.43 12.66 11.86 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.36   5.06   5.19 DNF 3.36 3.55 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.47   1:02.01   1:05.95 58.19 1:58.30 1:01.88 48.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:29.19   DNF   1:29.19 DNF 1:47.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.15   21.69   25.98 21.89 17.15 21.30 21.88
Combined First round 9 19.83   22.46   20.91 23.30 23.17 19.83 25.80
Rubik's Clock Final 5 14.58   19.47   DNF 16.97 14.58 16.03 25.40
Luke Nguyen    USA
Luke Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.52   32.09   25.52 35.22 32.87 29.82 33.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 4.61   9.15   4.61 10.48 9.84 8.63 8.97
Skewb Final 23 10.94   21.13   13.77 23.37 26.24 45.67 10.94
Marc Hipsley    USA
Marc Hipsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.45   16.14   18.15 17.68 16.16 14.59 14.45
First round 27 14.53   15.78   16.32 15.85 23.37 15.18 14.53
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.53   17.88   18.44 14.53 18.84 16.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.88   6.21   8.63 4.88 5.77 5.55 7.30
Skewb Final 7 6.06   7.75   6.06 8.70 6.82 7.74 14.91
Marco Rayner    USA
Marco Rayner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:09.22   1:14.51   1:17.81 1:14.30 1:34.61 1:09.22 1:11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 32.41   42.93   46.00 35.85 48.19 46.93 32.41
Meyer Feileacan    USA
Meyer Feileacan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 52.90   1:03.10   59.63 1:08.52 52.90 1:01.15 1:15.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 11.27   18.05   22.16 11.68 20.30 11.27 24.78
Mihir Joshi    USA
Mihir Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.69   44.13   47.54 48.65 46.93 36.69 37.91
Mihlaan Selvaretnam    USA
Mihlaan Selvaretnam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 59.83   1:16.20   59.83 1:09.98 1:16.13 1:22.48 1:25.94
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.56   25.45   27.82 21.19 32.30 20.56 27.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.37   6.34   3.37 7.13 6.01 6.01 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:27.24   1:42.51   1:52.50 1:47.02 1:35.23 1:27.24 1:45.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:20.03     1:20.03 1:49.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 4:46.84     4:46.84 4:53.45
Skewb Final 15 7.39   11.34   8.63 12.96 14.70 7.39 12.44
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.20   9.51   9.41 10.19 10.59 8.20 8.94
Second round 4 9.62   10.44   10.82 10.74 9.62 12.32 9.77
First round 3 9.82   10.99   9.82 11.28 11.97 11.11 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.40   2.66   2.40 2.58 2.94 2.88 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.49   37.15   39.17 36.61 39.13 35.49 35.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.53   20.78   23.06 22.13 20.05 19.53 20.16
Combined First round 6 17.25   19.64   17.25 17.42 21.42 20.09 22.05
Rubik's Clock Final 1 10.27   10.99   11.22 11.44 10.30 10.27 11.78
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:06.21   1:15.85   1:16.33 1:30.97 1:19.18 1:12.05 1:06.21
Skewb Final 2 3.50   5.69   5.62 6.15 5.31 3.50 7.38
Square-1 Final 1 19.03   28.44   24.80 35.09 DNF 25.44 19.03
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 37.97   44.43   DNF 37.97 47.10 46.49 39.71
Nathan Kim    USA
Nathan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.09   32.61   25.13 25.09 26.79 DNF 45.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 8.24   9.41   8.24 9.16 13.45 8.67 10.39
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.83   17.72   20.59 17.28 16.06 13.83 19.83
First round 23 13.29   14.80   13.92 13.29 16.12 14.35 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.23   5.21   3.23 4.50 5.22 6.22 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:15.51   1:34.02   1:51.17 1:41.25 1:15.51 1:39.36 1:21.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.11   44.63   49.55 42.71 36.11 41.71 49.47
Skewb Final 8 6.84   7.77   7.99 8.32 7.01 6.84 9.47
Square-1 Final 3 31.10   34.30   31.10 36.65 33.83 46.54 32.43
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.05   18.81   DNF 17.18 14.05 19.11 20.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.58   35.52   43.30 33.84 41.77 30.95 29.58
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.45   15.06   15.28 14.45 DNF 14.93 14.96
First round 20 13.24   14.41   14.70 13.24 13.69 14.83 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.31   DNF   DNF 1:02.31 DNF
First round 1 28.61   DNF   28.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.86   23.82   23.81 DNF 23.56 24.10 18.86
Combined First round 10 19.90   22.83   19.90 21.84 24.12 22.52 DNF
Partha Krishna    USA
Partha Krishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.97   DNF   DNF DNF 32.84 DNS 29.97
Patricia Li    USA
Patricia Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.70   11.33   13.45 10.23 10.30 13.60 9.70
Second round 12 10.81   12.50   11.06 12.03 15.11 14.40 10.81
First round 8 10.47   11.48   13.49 10.84 10.51 13.09 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.05   52.07   57.74 47.05 49.78 56.46 49.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.65   20.72   17.65 27.53 20.72 20.45 20.98
Combined First round 8 18.55   21.22   18.55 19.95 19.61 24.11 25.68
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.66   10.62   10.94 9.66 10.99 9.92 12.69
Second round 11 9.66   12.06   12.84 13.45 12.85 10.48 9.66
First round 16 10.78   13.17   10.78 12.58 13.65 13.29 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.83   3.69   2.83 2.90 4.19 3.98 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.89   47.58   46.69 44.89 47.25 49.43 48.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.00   40.58   38.22 37.00 44.92 38.59 46.30
Skewb Final 9 6.93   7.91   7.40 6.93 9.54 7.21 9.11
Square-1 Final 6 32.89   52.04   1:03.10 50.24 32.89 51.87 54.02
Ravi Fernando    USA
Ravi Fernando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.92   10.61   11.92 9.82 8.92 11.65 10.37
Second round 5 8.72   11.26   8.72 10.24 12.54 12.83 11.01
First round 5 10.96   11.37   10.96 11.95 11.16 12.25 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.14   4.41   3.14 4.13 4.55 6.44 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:02.53   1:15.27   1:29.46 1:05.60 1:10.75 1:56.42 1:02.53
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.42   10.07   7.42 10.51 10.41 9.29 11.58
Second round 3 8.53   10.21   9.75 10.46 8.53 10.43 12.44
First round 2 9.59   10.21   10.58 9.59 10.25 11.29 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.48   2.88   2.54 DNF 2.48 2.68 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.79   47.11   39.79 48.05 47.81 45.48 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 43.32   DNF   DNF 1:09.05 43.32
First round 2 50.81   DNF   50.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.64   22.12   21.02 23.22 26.91 19.64 22.11
Combined First round 11 21.50   23.25   22.30 25.99 23.55 21.50 23.89
Rubik's Clock Final 6 16.38   23.29   47.59 16.38 27.16 21.98 20.73
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:12.74   1:16.92   1:19.77 1:17.42 1:13.58 1:25.65 1:12.74
Skewb Final 13 6.59   10.41   15.14 7.81 10.72 6.59 12.70
Square-1 Final 4 28.04   36.17   41.47 1:26.98 28.04 37.40 29.64
Russel Arbore    USA
Russel Arbore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.19   53.50   1:01.17 51.78 38.19 1:02.89 47.55
Ryan Howlett    USA
Ryan Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.97   25.12   29.97 24.45 27.28 23.64 22.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.17   5.19   4.17 4.85 5.39 8.23 5.33
Skewb Final 22 15.81   21.04   21.69 27.28 19.51 15.81 21.91
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.11   20.21   29.58 20.38 19.11 21.03 19.21
Sam Northam    USA
Sam Northam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.82   21.74   17.76 24.88 22.59 25.17 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.19   7.34   DNF 7.69 6.19 6.50 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:14.42   1:25.93   1:16.45 1:33.56 1:32.83 1:28.50 1:14.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 42.38   52.74   57.58 1:05.86 51.57 42.38 49.06
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.94   24.64   21.94 28.12 22.61 28.40 23.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 4.78   9.81   4.78 11.90 6.73 12.27 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:07.83     2:48.03 2:07.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:03.63     1:03.63 1:14.11
Sean Hayes    USA
Sean Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.42   35.19   33.74 30.42 40.18 DNF 31.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.12   9.40   11.58 11.63 7.52 9.09 7.12
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.32   16.02   14.32 14.56 18.65 16.42 17.09
Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)    Japan
Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.00   14.18   16.48 13.08 14.40 15.06 12.00
First round 12 11.52   12.26   13.61 12.14 11.52 11.81 12.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.16   27.61   25.50 22.16 30.51 33.97 26.81
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.09   29.62   25.30 23.09 35.93 31.46 32.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.67   5.96   4.67 5.02 5.67 7.19 8.87
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.82   13.23   11.82 14.84 13.04 14.48 12.17
First round 24 12.02   14.97   14.39 18.02 15.03 12.02 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.09   3.45   2.09 3.59 3.36 3.39 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 47.27   52.51   51.35 54.25 51.94 47.27 1:03.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 5:57.48   DNF   DNF DNF 5:57.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.29   25.53   21.29 26.31 22.41 27.86 29.68
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:48.15   1:54.20   2:04.60 1:53.62 1:48.15 1:51.28 1:57.70
Skewb Final 3 4.59   6.04   4.59 6.89 6.58 5.30 6.23
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.90   15.16   17.52 16.20 14.77 14.50 12.90
First round 21 12.48   14.61   13.80 12.48 17.70 14.99 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.93   3.56   2.93 3.43 3.98 3.27 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.19   1:06.52   1:05.40 1:00.19 1:12.75 1:09.25 1:04.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.28   24.60   22.43 25.47 27.97 21.28 25.91
Combined First round 12 19.58   23.46   19.58 23.80 27.18 21.42 25.17
Skewb Final 5 5.94   7.34   9.15 6.50 11.17 6.36 5.94
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.05   14.66   12.56 12.05 DNF 13.42 17.99
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:23.60   1:31.42   1:35.71 1:28.47 1:37.70 1:23.60 1:30.08
Srikar Gokanakonda    USA
Srikar Gokanakonda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 42.78   52.52   54.83 DNF 55.84 46.89 42.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 11.52   19.94   12.15 31.47 35.83 16.19 11.52
Tanay Biradar    USA
Tanay Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 40.81   50.43   40.81 48.68 1:05.31 54.24 48.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 15.35   20.22   20.80 15.35 22.17 23.11 17.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Thomas Rombach    USA
Thomas Rombach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 52.52   1:07.19   1:08.06 1:03.60 1:13.01 52.52 1:09.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 16.72   19.42   20.08 19.29 16.72 19.28 19.69
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.00   13.08   13.43 12.97 12.00 16.42 12.84
Second round 7 9.90   11.68   11.63 10.85 DNF 12.55 9.90
First round 14 11.30   12.41   14.13 11.30 12.23 13.28 11.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.89   17.59   20.91 18.34 17.18 17.24 14.89
Combined First round 5 17.97   19.21   18.44 20.89 17.97 21.05 18.31
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:14.86   1:29.50   1:47.11 1:22.03 1:41.00 1:14.86 1:25.48
Todd Ewing    USA
Todd Ewing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.42   20.11   20.09 19.80 28.11 18.42 20.43
Tomas Rokicki    USA
Tomas Rokicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:24.54   1:34.80   1:24.54 1:43.49 1:35.34 1:46.56 1:25.58
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.96   17.96   19.50 18.03 14.96 19.87 16.34
First round 25 13.49   15.32   14.87 14.49 13.49 16.59 16.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.90   5.53   3.90 5.81 6.27 5.86 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:17.05   DNF   1:17.05 DNF 1:31.65 DNF 1:30.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 42.56   48.54   49.60 51.70 42.56 44.33 1:03.33
Rubik's Clock Final 3 16.14   18.43   20.03 16.14 37.03 18.15 17.11
Skewb Final 27 6.88   32.83   1:20.41 6.88 9.49 DNF 8.59
Square-1 Final 8 1:07.07   1:22.63   1:07.07 1:17.76 1:46.35 1:40.65 1:09.48
Vincent Sheu    USA
Vincent Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.85   17.36   18.54 16.83 15.85 16.71 21.55
First round 26 12.43   15.41   49.55 18.11 13.85 14.27 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.99   6.69   6.15 4.99 5.02 DNF 8.90
Vineet Ranade    USA
Vineet Ranade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.43   26.86   26.68 28.86 26.43 26.74 27.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.24   8.18   9.61 6.24 7.71 10.73 7.22
Vivek Baskaran    USA
Vivek Baskaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.57   19.40   19.03 21.13 14.57 20.74 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 2.96   6.08   2.96 4.55 6.37 7.31 22.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 39.70   50.69   51.22 51.21 39.70 49.65 52.32
Skewb Final 21 18.79   20.12   26.62 19.49 18.79 21.97 18.91
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.95   12.87   13.76 12.17 13.18 11.95 13.26
First round 4 9.39   11.16   11.74 9.39 10.34 13.32 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28   3.23   11.02 2.28 3.16 3.69 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 52.02   56.51   1:03.38 53.57 56.76 52.02 59.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:00.63   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.63
First round 5 2:03.32   DNF   2:03.32 DNF 2:05.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.96   15.57   12.96 14.95 16.53 15.24 17.30
Combined First round 1 14.94   15.98   15.93 18.77 16.00 14.94 16.00
Square-1 Final 2 24.81   29.80   36.19 32.95 25.05 24.81 31.41
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.60   17.76   17.88 16.96 16.60 18.43 21.05
First round 34 15.86   17.32   16.84 16.58 18.66 18.54 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.53   5.15   5.73 4.53 5.05 9.12 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:12.38   1:14.41   1:12.38 1:13.83 1:21.27 1:15.27 1:14.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.16   43.86   35.41 46.72 55.95 29.16 49.46
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:10.15     3:10.15 4:12.10
Skewb Final 10 7.38   8.08   7.38 7.80 8.55 7.88 8.99
William Chen    USA
William Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.03   27.53   27.91 27.88 26.80 DNF 23.03
William Sohn    USA
William Sohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.55   49.57   50.63 58.06 41.55 48.06 50.03
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.51   11.33   10.63 10.51 11.54 13.35 11.81
Second round 10 10.52   11.94   11.83 11.53 10.52 12.46 13.24
First round 6 10.56   11.46   11.77 11.49 10.56 20.01 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.43   5.28   3.45 7.08 9.94 3.43 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.37   46.26   48.04 50.94 39.37 45.33 45.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:19.80   2:38.55   2:19.80 2:41.49 2:54.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.55   22.11   22.88 20.55 26.13 21.01 22.44
Combined First round 7 17.00   20.64   17.00 20.98 27.80 22.32 18.61
Rubik's Clock Final 2 13.47   15.47   13.47 16.47 15.05 19.09 14.89
Zach Schwab    USA
Zach Schwab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 48.71   DNF   1:12.00 48.71 DNF DNF 53.15
Zephyr Brown    USA
Zephyr Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.56   48.07   40.56 54.61 40.96 48.64 54.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.44   9.77   9.41 9.84 8.44 10.06 DNF