St Kevin's College Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-27  Australia, Melbourne St Kevin's College Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.86  Tommy Kiprillis 7.67  Jayden McNeill 7.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 24.57  Jayden McNeill 33.00  Tommy Kiprillis 33.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 45.28  Tommy Kiprillis 1:07.33  Ryan Driscoll 1:08.55
 Rubik's Clock  David Huang 9.02  Myles Jarman 9.52  Jayden McNeill 9.60
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 40.99  Alan Ma 58.24  Tommy Kiprillis 1:02.28
 Pyraminx  Riley Dexter 4.14  Emmet Hobbs 4.22  Ethan Stevens 4.27
 Skewb  Revan Rajahmoney 5.11  Ben Wakelin 5.41  Darby Lee 5.46
 Square-1  Tommy Kiprillis 10.04  Jayden McNeill 10.22  Andy Gong 11.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69   7.19    Australia 8.80 7.57 5.69 7.59 6.40
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.67   8.05    Australia 8.39 7.98 7.77 7.67 9.38
3 Riley Dexter 7.03   8.49    Australia 9.66 7.81 7.99 7.03 12.27
4 Jayden McNeill 8.00   8.82    Australia 9.09 8.75 9.79 8.63 8.00
5 Jack Beckett 7.85   9.00    Australia 8.53 10.33 7.85 8.85 9.63
6 Caleb Tay 7.39   9.24    Australia 13.33 9.33 7.39 9.04 9.35
7 Ethan Stevens 8.37   9.43    Australia 10.55 9.26 11.19 8.37 8.47
8 Ryan Driscoll 9.07   9.75    Australia 10.12 9.07 9.68 9.45 11.66
9 David Epstein 7.45   9.84    Australia 7.45 9.51 11.22 11.62 8.78
10 Nguyễn Khang Minh 9.69   10.65    Vietnam 9.69 10.45 10.49 11.38 11.00
11 Lennon Hughes 9.87   11.16    Australia 11.36 15.87 9.87 11.25 10.87
12 Andy Gong 9.85   11.23    Australia 11.29 22.69 11.96 10.43 9.85
13 Tam Quan 11.08   11.56    Australia 11.16 11.15 12.37 11.08 12.55
14 Thomas Bradshaw 9.34   11.68    Australia 11.47 13.67 12.69 9.34 10.87
15 James Shearwood 10.67   11.91    Australia 10.83 11.42 13.49 10.67 19.12
16 Darcy Way 9.72   12.12    Australia 14.36 9.72 11.09 12.12 13.16
17 Divnoor Bajwa 9.69   12.18    Australia 9.69 12.63 12.13 11.78 13.08
18 Calven Lipec 11.89   12.32    Australia 11.89 12.00 12.17 12.79 15.16
19 Mannessah Kani 11.20   12.44    Australia 12.72 13.63 12.45 11.20 12.15
20 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.59   12.47    Australia 10.59 13.65 11.04 12.89 13.49
21 Wesley Allen 11.38   12.84    Australia 11.58 14.77 14.50 11.38 12.45
22 Cameron Stollery 11.59   12.90    Australia 14.78 14.52 12.01 11.59 12.18
23 Logan Liao 11.62   13.14    Australia 14.43 12.88 15.95 12.12 11.62
24 Lachlan O'Gorman 12.19   13.58    Australia 12.29 15.81 12.65 21.26 12.19
25 Julian Galliano 12.22   13.74    Italy 20.40 13.17 12.22 14.38 13.67
26 Jack Cai 12.40   13.89    Australia 13.93 21.20 12.40 13.17 14.57
27 Michael Alexander 12.22   14.05    Australia 14.73 14.46 14.36 13.34 12.22
28 Alan Ma 13.35   14.38    Australia 13.46 16.76 15.63 14.04 13.35
29 Jacob McGruddy 12.25   14.39    Australia 15.46 12.25 14.44 15.73 13.26
30 Luke Snell 11.54   14.63    Australia 11.54 18.20 15.18 14.91 13.80
31 Darby Lee 13.13   14.77    Australia 15.87 13.77 13.13 16.71 14.66
32 Joseph Lau 12.07   14.97    Malaysia 16.22 12.07 14.23 15.39 15.28
33 Zach Amiridis 11.34   15.20    Australia 15.03 15.16 11.34 15.42 15.90
34 Jack Love 13.99   15.55    Australia 15.98 16.12 13.99 14.55 16.34
35 Myles Jarman 13.28   15.62    Australia 13.28 17.66 13.44 DNF 15.76
36 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 14.25   15.62    China 16.61 14.25 17.36 14.82 15.44
37 Swami Srinivasan 12.49   15.86    Australia 15.55 17.03 15.57 12.49 16.46
38 Revan Rajahmoney 13.49   15.97    Australia 13.49 17.26 22.46 15.69 14.97
39 Rohan Singh 15.19   17.10    Malaysia 17.32 17.38 16.60 15.19 20.63
40 Ben Wakelin 15.43   17.19    Australia 17.93 16.41 17.22 15.43 19.96
41 Patrick Game 14.01   17.20    Australia 14.01 DNF 22.04 15.00 14.57
42 Lachlan Ho 14.08   17.24    Australia 19.23 16.59 14.08 22.02 15.89
43 Cameron Luke Chuck 14.80   17.38    Australia 14.85 14.80 19.24 18.06 20.16
44 Edward Hollingdale 11.68   17.46    Australia 21.51 16.04 11.68 19.12 17.22
45 Denn Kuang 15.02   17.57    Australia 15.22 16.55 20.95 21.31 15.02
46 Andrei Kabigting 15.70   17.59    Australia 20.01 17.08 18.15 15.70 17.53
47 Jordan Minter 14.50   18.07    Australia DNF 19.67 16.01 18.52 14.50
48 Fletcher Cutting 17.54   18.41    Australia 19.96 17.54 18.12 18.03 19.09
49 Ethan Pride 15.59   18.61    Australia 20.08 17.03 15.59 18.73 20.26
50 Roshan Jivanjee 17.58   18.76    Australia 18.16 19.01 19.10 19.92 17.58
51 Jenny Jian 17.00   18.86    Australia 18.74 18.60 19.25 17.00 22.55
52 Aidan Chan 16.88   19.10    Australia 19.44 19.77 16.88 18.83 19.03
53 Flynn Macrae 16.25   19.21    Australia 16.25 17.30 24.04 22.57 17.75
54 Stefan Nikolovski 17.94   19.29    Australia 21.10 24.03 17.97 17.94 18.80
55 Zacheriah L. Huynh 18.04   19.37    Australia 18.04 23.92 19.69 19.64 18.78
56 Alistair McDonald 16.86   19.39    Australia 25.08 20.21 16.86 20.98 16.99
57 Anton Kraev 18.10   19.59    Australia 21.39 18.10 18.34 19.05 23.59
58 Max Jian 17.38   19.74    Australia 19.61 20.07 DNF 17.38 19.55
59 Atrey Iyer 16.19   19.95    Australia 19.49 20.11 21.41 16.19 20.24
60 Harry Price 14.15   20.04    Australia 21.79 14.15 19.03 24.53 19.31
61 David Huang 14.54   20.33    Australia DNF 14.54 18.06 21.00 21.94
62 Thomas Robinson 16.79   20.59    Australia 24.16 16.79 18.76 36.67 18.85
63 Samuel Brown 17.83   20.66    Australia 30.59 22.63 19.72 19.64 17.83
64 Leo Chapman 16.48   20.80    Australia 19.65 29.47 21.97 20.77 16.48
65 Lucas McKinnon 14.69   21.51    Australia 22.10 22.04 14.69 20.40 23.02
66 Evan Beltsis 21.25   22.09    Australia 21.33 22.66 22.27 21.25 29.38
67 Daniel John Collins 20.01   22.18    New Zealand 29.71 22.19 20.01 20.68 23.66
68 Brodie Nash 17.62   22.28    Australia 25.02 18.86 17.62 29.65 22.95
69 Juan-Felipe Forero 19.23   22.47    Australia 19.23 24.11 22.41 26.61 20.88
70 Emmet Hobbs 20.74   22.50    Australia 22.23 20.74 23.34 34.20 21.93
71 Oscar William Stones 21.17   23.34    Australia 23.75 21.17 22.60 23.66 23.92
72 William Niewand 21.30   23.43    Australia 31.92 22.22 24.52 23.55 21.30
73 Chenhao Sun 20.63   23.60    China 26.40 20.63 20.76 28.87 23.64
74 Matthew Robert Blamey 21.95   23.96    Australia 21.95 23.00 25.07 26.48 23.82
75 Phoenix Patterson 22.31   24.15    Australia 24.95 22.31 22.76 25.80 24.75
76 Jordan Isaac Rakoia 22.16   26.72    Australia 27.43 DNF 24.92 22.16 27.81
77 Salih Kolakovic 26.75   27.89    Australia 26.77 26.75 28.89 28.00 31.74
78 Johar Ali Malik 20.97   28.11    Australia 31.25 26.08 20.97 27.01 32.19
79 Ramon Vizconde 24.17   28.56    Australia 28.50 24.17 28.10 29.08 32.82
80 Aady Jain 24.30   28.89    Australia 30.50 24.30 26.40 DNF 29.76
81 Eleanor Shiels 26.99   30.12    Australia 26.99 28.92 33.66 33.15 28.30
82 Lochie Short 27.06   30.30    Australia 35.27 32.51 28.70 27.06 29.70
83 Darius Song 25.33   30.37    Australia 31.14 28.45 31.84 31.51 25.33
84 Jayden Hung 26.02   30.89    Australia 27.36 34.20 37.21 31.10 26.02
85 Nicholas Tan 29.36   31.39    Australia 36.13 30.79 29.36 31.67 31.70
86 Hamish William Norman 25.40   31.99    Australia 37.88 38.34 25.40 31.34 26.75
87 Haine Lim 27.97   32.94    Australia 33.20 34.92 30.69 44.14 27.97
88 Aayush Ranjit 28.08   32.98    Nepal 31.42 35.78 34.95 32.56 28.08
89 Emma Nguyen 25.81   33.25    Australia 25.81 32.42 35.84 31.50 DNF
90 Zac Meulenkamp 30.15   34.97    Australia 32.53 39.17 30.15 33.20 45.49
91 Maxwell Dorset 29.82   35.51    Australia 39.39 29.82 33.86 46.08 33.29
92 Ryan Joseph Tay 31.97   35.54    Malaysia 37.87 31.97 42.42 33.39 35.37
93 Zachary Meikle 31.19   36.91    Australia 31.19 39.80 37.40 33.53 42.13
94 Max Bradley-McFawn 30.15   37.69    Australia DNF 38.08 30.15 39.04 35.95
95 Ravi Jivanjee 37.52   39.57    Australia 41.41 53.06 39.55 37.74 37.52
96 Lachlan van der Horst 38.00   39.95    Australia 39.50 47.75 39.42 38.00 40.94
97 Ben Hamilton 38.69   40.43    Australia 39.21 39.19 38.69 46.28 42.89
98 Pranav Praveen 37.85   40.57    Australia 44.49 49.79 37.85 38.37 38.84
99 Jack Whitehall 30.01   41.31    Australia 30.01 37.78 38.49 47.68 47.67
100 Maxim Molina-Palomares 37.27   41.91    Australia 37.33 37.27 48.68 50.28 39.71
101 Audrey Liuk 34.24   43.70    New Zealand 44.11 47.58 50.26 34.24 39.41
102 Kexin Wan 37.82   45.64    China 52.97 44.85 41.07 51.00 37.82
103 Jameson Ryan Chuck 41.54   47.67    Australia 41.54 43.81 47.54 51.67 52.10
104 Charlie Barry 45.39   48.14    Australia 45.39 DNF 49.28 47.01 48.14
105 Jason Bradshaw 48.19   52.70    Australia 48.19 1:00.05 53.73 51.70 52.67
106 Harry Niewand 40.19   52.94    Australia 40.19 DNF 55.16 49.35 54.30
107 Favian Patrick 43.61   56.34    Australia 56.53 43.61 1:15.99 59.69 52.80
108 Austin McDonald 45.49   59.59    Australia 1:06.11 1:08.65 51.66 45.49 1:00.99
109 Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango 48.78   1:00.58    Australia 1:03.77 48.78 58.74 1:15.51 59.22
110 Damian Yuen 48.28   1:03.96    Australia 1:05.73 1:19.19 1:13.98 52.17 48.28
111 Cooper Marshall 53.84   1:24.47    Australia 53.84 DNF 1:17.46 2:01.12 54.84
112 Nelson Hughes 1:02.34   1:33.23    Chile 2:04.69 1:02.34 1:45.38 1:11.92 1:42.39
113 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 10.86   DNF    China 10.86 DNF 11.95 25.45 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.56   6.86    Australia 7.24 5.56 6.21 7.13 8.44
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.24   7.67    Australia 8.22 7.24 7.61 7.66 7.73
3 Jayden McNeill 6.72   7.77    Australia 7.64 6.72 8.78 6.88 11.52
4 Ethan Stevens 9.16   9.50    Australia 9.16 9.50 9.39 9.60 10.72
5 David Epstein 8.79   10.01    Australia 13.88 8.79 11.49 9.69 8.84
6 Andy Gong 9.69   10.06    Australia 9.75 9.69 10.16 10.28 11.25
7 Riley Dexter 8.92   10.92    Australia 11.99 8.92 10.06 13.27 10.71
8 Ryan Driscoll 9.62   10.96    Australia 11.34 9.62 11.50 10.03 DNF
9 Nguyễn Khang Minh 9.44   11.04    Vietnam 12.10 9.44 11.58 10.70 10.84
10 Jack Beckett 9.25   11.08    Australia 10.82 9.25 10.98 11.90 11.44
11 Caleb Tay 9.41   11.42    Australia 13.24 9.41 10.06 DNF 10.96
12 Lennon Hughes 11.67   13.11    Australia 16.04 12.38 12.48 11.67 14.48
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.45   24.57    Australia 26.78 25.15 24.11 24.44 23.45
2 Jayden McNeill 29.67   33.00    Australia 35.36 32.14 33.86 29.67 33.00
3 Tommy Kiprillis 29.71   33.91    Australia 29.71 32.28 36.47 37.94 32.98
4 Andy Gong 34.64   36.46    Australia 38.00 38.60 35.61 35.76 34.64
5 Ryan Driscoll 31.10   40.37    Australia 37.03 31.10 43.33 44.74 40.74
6 Caleb Tay 30.89   41.71    Australia 40.93 30.89 44.64 39.56 45.30
7 Mannessah Kani 43.06   44.52    Australia 43.76 44.08 48.74 45.72 43.06
8 Ethan Stevens 38.45   44.79    Australia 42.82 47.72 46.83 38.45 44.71
9 Nguyễn Khang Minh 40.10   45.18    Vietnam 47.38 40.10 43.69 45.20 46.64
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 43.13   45.18    Australia 49.26 45.09 45.32 45.13 43.13
11 Myles Jarman 42.17   45.85    Australia 42.17 47.49 43.18 55.63 46.89
12 Riley Dexter 41.12   46.08    Australia 41.38 55.22 45.37 41.12 51.50
13 Logan Liao 41.77   46.65    Australia 50.18 46.04 41.77 49.13 44.79
14 Jack Cai 46.29   47.45    Australia 51.70 46.29 46.56 49.21 46.59
15 David Epstein 42.81   47.77    Australia 43.91 42.81 53.41 46.00 56.88
16 Jack Beckett 42.59   48.11    Australia 48.38 50.53 51.43 42.59 45.42
17 Calven Lipec 45.03   48.96    Australia 54.54 49.66 46.96 45.03 50.27
18 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 45.17   50.39    China 48.10 52.87 45.17 52.93 50.20
19 Alan Ma 46.33   50.65    Australia 50.12 54.56 46.33 47.26 54.63
20 Divnoor Bajwa 46.25   51.03    Australia 56.15 52.98 51.91 48.21 46.25
21 Joseph Lau 44.69   53.43    Malaysia 54.05 44.69 49.96 1:07.80 56.27
22 Darcy Way 46.19   54.14    Australia 51.38 57.00 54.05 46.19 58.51
23 Fletcher Cutting 45.96   55.22    Australia 1:01.03 48.13 56.51 45.96 DNF
24 Wesley Allen 54.89   57.77    Australia 54.89 57.25 57.01 1:00.43 59.05
25 Ethan Pride 55.64   58.02    Australia 55.64 57.78 1:10.83 58.10 58.17
26 James Shearwood 52.33   58.43    Australia 59.21 1:03.32 52.33 54.88 1:01.21
27 Lennon Hughes 48.51   58.96    Australia 1:01.73 59.87 1:05.34 55.27 48.51
28 Darby Lee 52.36   59.60    Australia 52.36 DNF 1:00.37 56.68 1:01.75
29 Tam Quan 55.40   1:01.13    Australia 58.17 55.40 1:12.44 1:08.70 56.52
30 Michael Alexander 53.92   1:02.27    Australia 1:00.31 1:11.45 53.92 1:06.64 59.85
31 Lachlan Ho 59.45   1:03.21    Australia 1:04.73 1:05.22 1:03.04 1:01.86 59.45
32 Cameron Luke Chuck 1:01.10   1:05.25    Australia 1:09.61 1:01.10 1:03.90 1:10.17 1:02.24
33 Swami Srinivasan 1:00.44   1:05.77    Australia 1:04.91 1:08.69 1:00.44 1:03.72 1:43.27
34 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 1:00.95   1:06.47    China 1:07.33 1:11.42 1:02.14 1:09.93 1:00.95
35 Revan Rajahmoney 51.42   1:06.57    Australia 1:03.81 1:10.07 DNF 1:05.83 51.42
36 Jordan Minter 1:01.77   1:08.71    Australia 1:01.77 1:15.28 1:04.69 1:06.15 1:16.21
37 Edward Hollingdale 1:04.22   1:10.53    Australia 1:10.15 1:04.22 1:12.00 1:13.39 1:09.44
38 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:05.67   1:14.40    Australia 1:12.27 1:15.39 1:05.67 1:15.55 1:22.94
39 Rohan Singh 1:08.33   1:17.71    Malaysia 1:24.58 1:27.52 1:18.26 1:08.33 1:10.30
40 Leo Chapman 1:12.74   1:19.66    Australia DNF 1:17.53 1:12.74 1:25.32 1:16.12
41 Ben Wakelin 1:08.77   1:20.49    Australia 1:08.77 1:18.59 1:35.11 1:32.65 1:10.23
42 Aidan Chan 1:11.72   1:22.44    Australia 1:23.31 1:29.06 DNF 1:14.94 1:11.72
43 David Huang 1:14.21   1:23.24    Australia 1:14.21 1:20.55 1:28.70 1:20.46 1:36.53
44 Roshan Jivanjee 1:12.27   1:26.05    Australia 1:12.27 1:34.67 1:22.62 1:21.78 1:33.76
45 Chenhao Sun 1:26.59   1:28.66    China 1:28.62 1:26.59 1:32.87 1:29.48 1:27.89
46 Phoenix Patterson 1:22.68   1:33.39    Australia 1:35.82 1:22.68 1:24.94 DNF 1:39.41
47 Harry Price 1:28.24   1:34.72    Australia 1:29.27 1:36.75 1:41.99 1:38.15 1:28.24
48 Salih Kolakovic 1:21.85   1:42.56    Australia 1:21.85 1:36.36 1:50.44 1:47.66 1:43.65
49 Zach Amiridis 1:30.68      Australia 1:45.23 1:30.68
50 Flynn Macrae 1:32.41      Australia 1:32.41 DNF
51 William Niewand 1:47.84      Australia 1:47.84 1:53.54
52 Patrick Game 1:49.59      Australia DNF 1:49.59
53 Maxwell Dorset 1:54.81      Australia DNF 1:54.81
54 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:57.78      Australia DNF 1:57.78
55 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Matthew Robert Blamey DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Max Bradley-McFawn DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Maxim Molina-Palomares DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Zacheriah L. Huynh DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.51   45.28    Australia 46.43 44.18 45.22 42.51 50.38
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:02.27   1:07.33    Australia 1:17.44 1:08.97 1:07.46 1:02.27 1:05.56
3 Ryan Driscoll 1:03.19   1:08.55    Australia 1:03.84 1:20.01 1:03.19 1:10.29 1:11.51
4 Jayden McNeill 1:04.58   1:09.53    Australia 1:09.56 1:10.12 1:08.91 1:13.64 1:04.58
5 Caleb Tay 1:05.26   1:14.60    Australia 1:17.25 1:23.30 1:15.61 1:05.26 1:10.94
6 Andy Gong 1:14.83   1:18.20    Australia 1:14.83 1:17.72 1:18.02 1:21.43 1:18.86
7 Ethan Stevens 1:14.46   1:22.57    Australia 1:21.58 1:14.46 1:20.87 1:25.67 1:25.26
8 Mannessah Kani 1:21.15   1:27.58    Australia 1:26.01 1:26.46 1:21.15 1:35.42 1:30.28
9 Logan Liao 1:25.34   1:30.94    Australia 1:47.38 1:32.50 1:25.78 1:25.34 1:34.55
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:21.06   1:33.47    Australia 1:35.79 1:21.06 1:43.34 1:33.96 1:30.66
11 Darby Lee 1:41.68   1:43.93    Australia 1:45.72 1:50.37 1:43.96 1:41.68 1:42.10
12 Ethan Pride 1:32.41   1:45.16    Australia 2:01.93 1:45.10 1:43.38 1:32.41 1:46.99
13 Calven Lipec 1:44.79   1:48.58    Australia 1:44.79 1:46.26 1:56.78 1:46.23 1:53.25
14 Alan Ma 1:41.75   1:49.17    Australia 1:51.83 1:43.09 1:52.58 1:41.75 1:58.00
15 Tam Quan 1:41.37   1:49.35    Australia 1:43.60 1:41.37 1:48.61 1:55.85 2:04.43
16 Darcy Way 1:39.91   1:50.96    Australia 1:56.91 1:58.45 1:46.28 1:39.91 1:49.70
17 Lachlan Ho 1:40.87   1:52.79    Australia 2:01.37 1:59.47 1:40.87 1:41.14 1:57.75
18 James Shearwood 1:41.29   1:53.81    Australia 1:41.29 1:55.00 2:19.78 1:42.68 2:03.74
19 Joseph Lau 1:47.80   1:53.99    Malaysia 2:12.75 1:47.80 1:57.43 1:54.99 1:49.56
20 David Epstein 1:44.20   1:55.99    Australia 2:12.68 1:44.20 1:58.64 1:49.68 1:59.65
21 Jack Beckett 1:54.06   1:58.79    Australia 2:26.75 1:54.06 2:05.66 1:55.58 1:55.13
22 Edward Hollingdale 1:46.64   1:58.90    Australia 2:10.08 2:01.03 1:54.72 1:46.64 2:00.96
23 Myles Jarman 1:40.72   1:59.46    Australia DNF 1:49.09 1:57.49 1:40.72 2:11.81
24 Michael Alexander 1:39.52   2:01.82    Australia DNF 1:51.68 2:15.53 1:58.25 1:39.52
25 Jordan Minter 1:41.46   2:03.34    Australia 2:06.74 2:06.93 1:56.35 DNF 1:41.46
26 Jack Cai 1:54.94   2:04.18    Australia 1:54.94 2:10.40 2:01.46 2:04.15 2:06.92
27 Revan Rajahmoney 1:54.59   2:06.71    Australia 1:54.59 2:23.12 2:08.67 2:08.58 2:02.88
28 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 2:02.35   2:11.00    Australia 2:02.35 2:11.16 2:25.76 2:14.07 2:07.76
29 Chenhao Sun 2:04.44   2:13.05    China 2:04.44 2:16.50 2:13.31 2:10.74 2:15.11
30 Swami Srinivasan 2:02.10   2:17.46    Australia 2:47.53 2:10.53 2:18.72 2:02.10 2:23.13
31 Wesley Allen 2:10.37   2:24.64    Australia 2:33.46 2:14.85 DNF 2:10.37 2:25.61
32 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2:17.83      Vietnam 2:32.71 2:17.83
33 Lennon Hughes 2:18.27      Australia 2:44.84 2:18.27
34 Fletcher Cutting 2:27.28      Australia 2:27.28 2:32.01
35 Riley Dexter 2:27.59      Australia 2:27.59 2:30.06
36 Ben Wakelin 2:39.32      Australia DNF 2:39.32
37 Aidan Chan 2:42.54      Australia 2:42.54 2:52.25
38 Leo Chapman 2:49.07      Australia 2:49.07 DNF
39 Harry Price DNF      Australia DNF DNF
39 Maxwell Dorset DNF      Australia DNF DNF
39 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) DNF      China DNF DNF
39 Phoenix Patterson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
39 Roshan Jivanjee DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Huang 7.62   9.02    Australia 7.62 8.98 11.18 9.13 8.94
2 Myles Jarman 7.73   9.52    Australia 9.25 8.19 DNF 7.73 11.13
3 Jayden McNeill 7.85   9.60    Australia 8.40 10.06 10.33 7.85 DNF
4 Tommy Kiprillis 10.20   11.28    Australia 10.51 12.75 12.83 10.20 10.59
5 Darby Lee 10.00   12.26    Australia 13.91 11.59 11.29 10.00 DNF
6 Michael Alexander 14.91   21.77    Australia DNF 14.91 30.14 16.74 18.43
7 Leo Chapman 22.98   25.00    Australia 23.89 22.98 27.18 23.93 DNF
8 Ben Wakelin 23.38   25.54    Australia DNF 23.38 26.63 25.83 24.15
9 Calven Lipec 18.93   27.49    Australia 23.27 DNF 20.32 18.93 38.87
10 Zach Amiridis 26.48   29.59    Australia 26.67 26.48 34.95 27.14 DNF
11 Fletcher Cutting 10.35   DNF    Australia DNF 10.35 12.52 DNF DNS
12 Riley Dexter 13.47   DNF    Australia 14.57 DNF DNF 13.47 29.69
13 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 17.91   DNF    China DNF 17.91 25.69 DNF 22.20
14 Nguyễn Khang Minh 31.30      Vietnam 41.51 31.30
15 Logan Liao 36.61      Australia 36.61 DNF
16 Emmet Hobbs 43.39      Australia 43.39 46.01
17 Jack Whitehall 43.72      Australia 43.72 DNF
18 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Nicholas Tan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Rohan Singh DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.16   40.99    Australia 39.47 39.16 42.70 40.81 45.51
2 Alan Ma 54.67   58.24    Australia 57.57 57.19 1:18.82 59.96 54.67
3 Tommy Kiprillis 53.08   1:02.28    Australia 53.08 1:01.08 1:02.69 1:03.08 1:09.56
4 Jayden McNeill 59.35   1:05.64    Australia 1:08.86 59.35 1:07.42 1:09.08 1:00.64
5 Andy Gong 1:02.06   1:08.11    Australia 1:12.73 1:05.04 1:12.96 1:06.55 1:02.06
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:19.98   1:26.26    Australia 1:26.10 1:25.03 1:27.65 1:19.98 1:33.89
7 Caleb Tay 1:23.19   1:27.90    Australia 1:36.17 1:23.19 1:36.01 1:23.59 1:24.10
8 Ethan Stevens 1:24.64   1:30.25    Australia 1:29.38 1:24.64 1:34.99 1:36.66 1:26.38
9 Darby Lee 1:23.62   1:31.86    Australia 1:23.62 1:25.80 1:37.19 1:34.04 1:35.75
10 Darcy Way 1:19.08   1:33.76    Australia 1:35.66 1:32.61 1:33.00 1:40.37 1:19.08
11 Mannessah Kani 1:28.19   1:34.44    Australia 1:36.67 1:44.76 1:32.11 1:28.19 1:34.55
12 Revan Rajahmoney 1:31.18   1:35.71    Australia 1:36.37 1:31.18 1:31.84 1:39.24 1:38.91
13 Ryan Driscoll 1:28.29   1:38.59    Australia 1:42.71 1:45.48 1:28.29 1:28.58 1:44.49
14 Riley Dexter 1:40.31   1:48.28    Australia 1:40.31 1:46.55 2:09.84 1:43.38 1:54.92
15 Calven Lipec 1:31.70   1:50.16    Australia 2:02.55 1:31.70 1:51.42 1:37.67 2:01.38
16 Lennon Hughes 1:39.76   1:50.81    Australia 1:46.49 2:00.11 1:59.38 1:39.76 1:46.56
17 Edward Hollingdale 1:43.61   1:55.42    Australia 1:59.18 1:48.22 2:18.02 1:58.85 1:43.61
18 Chenhao Sun 2:01.24      China 2:02.19 2:01.24
19 Jacob McGruddy 2:02.89      Australia 2:02.89 DNF
20 Logan Liao 2:08.16      Australia 2:08.16 2:27.91
21 Ethan Pride 2:08.99      Australia 2:28.00 2:08.99
22 Ben Wakelin 2:09.35      Australia 2:17.51 2:09.35
23 Jack Cai 2:11.48      Australia 2:11.48 2:27.36
24 Roshan Jivanjee 2:14.78      Australia 2:14.78 2:28.17
25 Leo Chapman 2:16.00      Australia 2:53.07 2:16.00
26 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 2:19.90      China 2:19.90 2:43.96
27 Jack Beckett 2:31.49      Australia 2:37.57 2:31.49
28 James Shearwood 2:31.92      Australia 2:51.49 2:31.92
29 Michael Alexander 2:38.67      Australia 2:58.35 2:38.67
30 Zacheriah L. Huynh 2:42.91      Australia DNF 2:42.91
31 Joseph Lau 2:54.24      Malaysia 2:59.93 2:54.24
32 Stefan Nikolovski 2:56.92      Australia DNF 2:56.92
33 David Huang DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Juan-Felipe Forero DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Maxim Molina-Palomares DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Phoenix Patterson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Rohan Singh DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
33 Wesley Allen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emmet Hobbs 2.28   3.29    Australia 3.17 6.24 2.71 3.98 2.28
2 Ethan Stevens 3.28   4.07    Australia 4.78 3.32 3.28 5.12 4.12
3 Andy Gong 3.88   4.41    Australia 4.17 3.88 4.08 4.98 4.97
4 Riley Dexter 3.60   4.42    Australia 3.60 3.93 4.64 5.53 4.68
5 James Shearwood 4.21   4.90    Australia 4.64 4.21 4.99 8.86 5.06
6 Tommy Kiprillis 3.64   5.91    Australia 3.64 6.38 6.25 5.11 7.28
7 Julian Galliano 5.44   6.47    Italy 6.84 7.06 5.50 5.44 10.29
8 Wesley Allen 5.14   6.73    Australia 7.27 6.23 6.68 5.14 7.96
9 Nguyễn Khang Minh 6.33   6.89    Vietnam 6.36 6.78 7.52 8.04 6.33
10 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76   7.07    Australia 6.71 7.59 6.90 10.93 5.76
11 Lennon Hughes 4.97   7.28    Australia 5.77 6.20 4.97 9.88 13.14
12 Darby Lee 6.11   8.09    Australia 6.11 7.78 9.03 9.43 7.46
13 Logan Liao 6.41   8.25    Australia 8.23 7.13 6.41 10.11 9.38
14 Jacob McGruddy 3.90   8.29    Australia 6.60 8.41 DNF 9.85 3.90
15 Jack Beckett 7.35   8.30    Australia 8.44 8.95 9.91 7.50 7.35
16 Anton Kraev 5.52   8.44    Australia 8.75 8.87 17.42 7.70 5.52
17 Calven Lipec 6.08   8.48    Australia 6.08 9.53 11.09 8.85 7.06
18 Hamish William Norman 6.78   8.53    Australia 6.78 9.55 DNF 8.22 7.83
19 Zach Amiridis 7.12   8.79    Australia 7.12 9.42 8.82 8.12 13.68
20 David Epstein 5.57   9.02    Australia 9.43 5.57 9.23 18.90 8.39
21 Ben Wakelin 7.13   9.04    Australia 7.88 DNF 9.13 7.13 10.11
22 Michael Alexander 7.02   9.23    Australia 9.64 8.64 7.02 14.92 9.40
23 Mannessah Kani 8.35   9.27    Australia 13.58 9.83 8.50 8.35 9.48
24 Jameson Ryan Chuck 9.11   9.49    Australia 10.02 9.92 9.30 9.11 9.24
25 Ethan Pride 7.81   9.50    Australia 7.81 9.07 9.85 10.49 9.57
26 Myles Jarman 6.94   10.01    Australia 7.24 11.07 6.94 11.71 11.93
27 Zacheriah L. Huynh 7.99   10.18    Australia 10.58 11.59 7.99 8.36 11.67
28 Revan Rajahmoney 6.75   10.19    Australia 10.91 6.75 16.82 10.59 9.08
29 Cameron Luke Chuck 5.15   10.24    Australia 9.74 5.15 13.46 10.01 10.97
30 William Niewand 9.43   10.29    Australia 11.45 9.43 15.12 9.53 9.88
31 Leo Chapman 6.86   10.40    Australia 9.34 9.82 6.86 12.05 16.34
32 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 7.85   10.45    China 7.85 8.19 11.05 12.11 17.83
33 Harry Price 6.65   10.63    Australia 12.56 10.24 11.80 9.84 6.65
34 Evan Beltsis 7.60   10.66    Australia 12.24 9.25 13.37 10.49 7.60
35 Lachlan Ho 8.60   10.66    Australia 8.60 17.90 13.51 8.78 9.70
36 Aidan Chan 8.69   10.89    Australia 15.49 10.73 10.97 8.69 10.96
37 Flynn Macrae 8.54   11.33    Australia 8.54 11.91 9.49 12.58 19.40
38 Andrei Kabigting 7.31   11.99    Australia 7.31 12.19 10.44 13.35 17.76
39 Eleanor Shiels 10.12   12.15    Australia 10.12 13.11 12.68 12.54 11.23
40 Alistair McDonald 8.97   12.23    Australia DNF 8.97 13.35 9.81 13.53
41 Caleb Tay 8.88   12.59    Australia 13.86 13.40 19.54 10.51 8.88
42 Cooper Marshall 10.86   13.05    Australia 15.73 12.51 10.86 16.29 10.91
43 Jack Cai 8.73   13.19    Australia 12.20 14.54 DNF 12.83 8.73
44 Phoenix Patterson 8.87   13.34    Australia 8.87 14.74 15.34 10.76 14.51
45 Roshan Jivanjee 12.10   13.45    Australia 14.22 13.35 12.78 15.25 12.10
46 Nicholas Tan 11.54   13.47    Australia 12.81 11.54 11.55 17.20 16.04
47 Haine Lim 9.21   13.52    Australia DNF 14.87 9.21 16.46 9.23
48 Matthew Robert Blamey 8.41   13.99    Australia 8.41 20.05 8.98 12.94 23.32
49 Lachlan O'Gorman 12.72   14.04    Australia 14.62 15.67 12.72 14.42 13.09
50 Joseph Lau 9.27   15.21    Malaysia 9.92 DNF 9.27 19.07 16.63
51 Patrick Game 9.74   15.26    Australia 15.64 12.77 9.74 17.36 51.73
52 Jordan Isaac Rakoia 13.59   15.61    Australia 14.25 13.59 18.84 13.75 19.85
53 Swami Srinivasan 13.63   15.63    Australia 13.63 15.35 21.34 16.03 15.51
54 Divnoor Bajwa 14.47   15.75    Australia 15.49 16.94 14.47 18.62 14.81
55 Ravi Jivanjee 13.22   15.83    Australia 13.22 15.93 17.67 20.39 13.89
56 Lachlan van der Horst 9.79   16.10    Australia 18.80 9.79 13.62 15.87 19.38
57 Max Bradley-McFawn 7.17   16.39    Australia 7.17 14.33 18.74 19.39 16.11
58 Kexin Wan 14.22   18.22    China 14.22 20.46 15.41 19.99 19.25
59 Aayush Ranjit 10.53   18.43    Nepal 23.50 10.53 13.81 17.97 24.80
60 Brodie Nash 13.92   18.75    Australia 16.08 21.90 19.08 21.08 13.92
61 Harry Niewand 17.61   18.86    Australia 18.49 17.61 20.36 21.14 17.72
62 Rohan Singh 9.07   18.99    Malaysia 9.07 26.45 22.60 18.17 16.19
63 Chenhao Sun 13.74   19.11    China 18.72 20.89 34.37 17.73 13.74
64 Jayden Hung 15.17   19.47    Australia 17.27 DNF 23.27 15.17 17.88
65 Johar Ali Malik 17.88   19.80    Australia 18.11 20.98 20.31 29.01 17.88
66 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 14.11   21.10    China 14.11 29.24 20.81 20.32 22.18
67 Charlie Barry 13.27   21.30    Australia 17.30 34.66 23.24 23.36 13.27
68 Juan-Felipe Forero 15.35   22.39    Australia 20.50 DNF 15.35 19.14 27.52
69 Samuel Brown 17.66   22.74    Australia 27.50 17.66 20.92 31.81 19.80
70 Damian Yuen 19.81   23.69    Australia 19.81 25.28 20.79 24.99 32.02
71 Austin McDonald 23.54   26.86    Australia 33.18 25.37 29.71 23.54 25.51
72 Ben Hamilton 20.22   27.25    Australia 20.22 34.94 53.15 25.30 21.50
73 Maxim Molina-Palomares 21.98   28.95    Australia 30.49 21.98 32.97 33.60 23.40
74 Aady Jain 19.14   31.91    Australia 33.72 DNF 25.45 36.55 19.14
75 David Huang 22.01   32.30    Australia 22.01 22.04 43.11 39.85 35.00
76 Pranav Praveen 29.58   36.06    Australia 54.97 32.63 29.58 39.36 36.18
77 Favian Patrick 20.78   58.77    Australia 1:20.20 38.41 DNF 20.78 57.69
78 Zachary Meikle 28.88   1:04.81    Australia 52.53 28.88 DNF 1:19.39 1:02.50
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Dexter 2.85   4.14    Australia 3.60 2.85 3.25 6.29 5.57
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.59   4.22    Australia 4.41 2.82 2.59 6.10 5.42
3 Ethan Stevens 2.86   4.27    Australia 3.07 2.86 5.18 4.74 5.00
4 James Shearwood 3.78   4.71    Australia 4.80 5.38 3.95 3.78 6.47
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.42   4.77    Australia 3.74 4.06 3.42 6.97 6.51
6 Andy Gong 3.23   5.01    Australia 3.86 3.23 DNF 5.97 5.19
7 Lennon Hughes 4.38   5.81    Australia 6.56 4.38 4.95 5.91 6.82
8 Feliks Zemdegs 4.55   6.47    Australia 5.33 4.55 7.66 9.20 6.43
9 Wesley Allen 5.53   7.61    Australia 11.08 6.46 5.53 9.00 7.36
10 Nguyễn Khang Minh 6.14   9.21    Vietnam 8.91 6.14 10.74 9.58 9.13
11 Darby Lee 7.44   9.77    Australia 8.94 7.44 7.67 12.69 19.83
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 3.80   4.63    Australia 4.37 4.86 3.80 5.41 4.66
2 Darby Lee 3.97   4.98    Australia 5.34 13.64 4.79 3.97 4.82
3 Ben Wakelin 2.23   5.23    Australia 6.16 5.57 7.06 2.23 3.95
4 Jayden McNeill 4.15   5.24    Australia 4.21 7.06 5.07 4.15 6.44
5 Stefan Nikolovski 4.94   5.91    Australia 5.92 4.94 6.90 4.95 6.87
6 Revan Rajahmoney 3.40   6.41    Australia 5.39 3.40 6.17 8.21 7.68
7 Calven Lipec 3.56   6.92    Australia 3.56 10.49 6.33 7.06 7.36
8 Fletcher Cutting 6.56   7.13    Australia 6.56 12.72 6.69 6.56 8.13
9 Ethan Pride 5.56   7.23    Australia 7.00 10.27 5.56 7.41 7.28
10 Lennon Hughes 5.07   7.31    Australia 5.07 7.62 7.36 6.94 8.58
11 Myles Jarman 5.61   7.50    Australia 7.52 5.61 6.36 13.26 8.62
12 Emma Nguyen 6.23   7.50    Australia 6.45 8.38 6.23 7.67 11.02
13 Riley Dexter 5.51   7.64    Australia 6.92 5.51 8.97 7.04 9.68
14 Caleb Tay 4.16   7.90    Australia 4.16 8.06 6.64 16.50 9.00
15 Ethan Stevens 5.44   7.96    Australia DNF 6.57 5.44 8.50 8.82
16 Jacob McGruddy 7.36   8.07    Australia 7.36 7.87 8.47 10.67 7.87
17 Mannessah Kani 6.01   8.46    Australia 7.51 12.73 6.01 10.80 7.07
18 Nguyễn Khang Minh 6.30   8.49    Vietnam 6.30 7.98 8.87 9.92 8.63
19 Ramesh Vidyasagar 5.33   8.69    Australia 6.78 5.33 10.74 12.46 8.55
20 Aayush Ranjit 5.12   9.04    Nepal 5.12 8.28 8.72 10.13 26.44
21 Divnoor Bajwa 5.30   9.22    Australia 5.30 10.84 15.94 9.41 7.40
22 Cameron Luke Chuck 4.25   9.58    Australia 12.76 11.41 9.37 4.25 7.95
23 David Epstein 3.99   9.69    Australia 3.99 15.84 11.80 7.43 9.83
24 James Shearwood 6.07   9.71    Australia 8.95 13.03 6.07 11.52 8.67
25 Anton Kraev 5.54   10.57    Australia 5.54 13.50 8.97 9.23 DNF
26 Leo Chapman 8.82   10.66    Australia 11.54 14.89 8.82 10.28 10.15
27 Nicholas Tan 5.91   11.41    Australia 11.40 5.91 10.76 12.07 13.49
28 Cooper Marshall 7.40   11.41    Australia 7.40 11.23 15.26 12.70 10.30
29 Thomas Bradshaw 6.56   11.68    Australia 8.24 6.56 18.75 10.97 15.84
30 Zach Amiridis 6.31   12.66    Australia 12.42 6.31 11.82 13.75 13.96
31 William Niewand 10.05   12.92    Australia 10.05 15.90 11.90 10.97 17.93
32 Aidan Chan 11.15   12.92    Australia 13.02 11.15 12.81 12.94 15.26
33 Roshan Jivanjee 5.01   13.03    Australia 11.24 5.01 14.44 13.42 15.68
34 Michael Alexander 6.69   13.27    Australia 15.28 6.69 12.84 11.70 DNF
35 Jack Whitehall 10.77   13.46    Australia 18.83 13.40 10.77 13.55 13.42
36 Harry Price 13.29   14.82    Australia 15.45 13.29 14.70 14.30 23.88
37 Emmet Hobbs 11.17   14.86    Australia DNF 11.17 11.86 18.25 14.46
38 Lachlan O'Gorman 8.28   15.02    Australia 27.08 14.42 8.28 19.15 11.48
39 Max Bradley-McFawn 11.75   15.04    Australia 15.81 15.09 20.35 14.21 11.75
40 Jameson Ryan Chuck 13.27   15.18    Australia 15.12 18.01 13.94 16.49 13.27
41 Jack Cai 11.46   15.20    Australia 11.46 13.04 17.48 20.85 15.09
42 Wesley Allen 10.98   15.30    Australia 10.98 15.77 17.57 20.80 12.56
43 Alistair McDonald 10.37   15.82    Australia 12.08 17.22 10.37 18.16 DNF
44 Evan Beltsis 9.69   16.16    Australia 22.08 16.08 9.69 19.06 13.34
45 Logan Liao 13.43   16.40    Australia 13.43 19.03 14.74 DNF 15.43
46 Lachlan Ho 10.70   17.05    Australia 20.95 10.70 24.14 12.04 18.17
47 Matthew Robert Blamey 6.64   17.31    Australia 14.85 6.64 15.07 22.02 22.38
48 Rohan Singh 6.94   17.83    Malaysia 15.30 6.94 DNF 16.08 22.11
49 Phoenix Patterson 12.39   17.85    Australia 20.73 15.09 DNF 12.39 17.73
50 Eleanor Shiels 11.85   18.24    Australia 11.85 20.04 19.11 19.43 16.19
51 Jayden Hung 9.47   19.22    Australia 9.47 26.89 20.49 22.30 14.88
52 Chenhao Sun 17.96   20.61    China 17.96 24.17 35.85 19.53 18.13
53 Ben Hamilton 14.71   22.53    Australia 17.17 22.47 27.94 31.61 14.71
54 Juan-Felipe Forero 16.04   22.91    Australia 43.08 22.64 20.97 25.13 16.04
55 Zac Meulenkamp 19.74   25.09    Australia 26.46 DNF 23.14 25.68 19.74
56 Damian Yuen 13.99   25.14    Australia 13.99 23.51 42.07 24.10 27.80
57 Maxim Molina-Palomares 18.61   25.80    Australia 26.55 18.61 31.71 25.28 25.58
58 Samuel Brown 12.70   26.26    Australia 24.60 23.69 12.70 44.69 30.48
59 Maxwell Dorset 22.96   26.44    Australia 26.29 22.96 26.49 26.55 DNF
60 Aady Jain 14.82   26.88    Australia 14.82 24.79 31.58 30.19 25.65
61 David Huang 11.30   27.35    Australia 11.30 32.80 33.99 40.31 15.25
62 Swami Srinivasan 13.82   28.56    Australia 24.21 39.51 13.82 50.10 21.97
63 Lachlan van der Horst 21.02   30.77    Australia 32.00 31.89 21.02 37.37 28.41
64 Johar Ali Malik 16.85   34.03    Australia 36.04 41.50 29.35 36.71 16.85
65 Tommy Kiprillis 3.27   DNF    Australia DNF 3.27 3.51 DNF 4.30
66 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 4.40   DNF    China 10.44 4.40 11.74 DNF DNF
67 Harry Niewand 18.71   DNF    Australia DNF 18.71 23.37 DNF 26.04
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Revan Rajahmoney 4.08   5.11    Australia 5.40 4.74 4.08 5.20 5.44
2 Ben Wakelin 3.84   5.41    Australia 5.44 3.84 7.05 5.21 5.59
3 Darby Lee 4.40   5.46    Australia 6.31 7.39 4.40 4.97 5.09
4 Andy Gong 3.91   5.55    Australia 6.31 5.28 5.42 3.91 5.94
5 Jayden McNeill 3.96   5.64    Australia 6.10 7.61 5.28 3.96 5.54
6 Riley Dexter 5.91   7.11    Australia 10.42 7.25 6.78 5.91 7.30
7 Calven Lipec 5.68   7.22    Australia 12.70 9.39 5.71 5.68 6.56
8 Lennon Hughes 5.58   7.60    Australia 5.58 8.63 8.60 7.56 6.63
9 Ethan Pride 6.19   8.19    Australia 9.23 7.47 6.19 7.88 12.95
10 Myles Jarman 6.08   8.39    Australia 6.87 7.69 13.72 6.08 10.61
11 Fletcher Cutting 7.03   8.76    Australia 7.92 11.23 7.14 7.03 11.87
12 Emma Nguyen 6.00   10.20    Australia 6.00 9.48 12.75 8.79 12.32
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 8.33   9.63    Australia 10.15 14.20 8.33 8.38 10.35
2 Jayden McNeill 9.22   10.45    Australia 9.22 9.33 12.05 12.46 9.98
3 Andy Gong 9.38   11.64    Australia 10.84 9.38 12.53 12.99 11.55
4 David Epstein 8.32   12.37    Australia 12.97 11.44 8.32 12.70 17.26
5 Ethan Stevens 12.18   16.78    Australia 18.96 12.18 16.61 14.78 19.68
6 Darby Lee 15.17   18.35    Australia 16.03 15.17 17.80 21.21 24.78
7 Feliks Zemdegs 11.28   18.74    Australia 24.79 17.64 11.28 13.78 26.13
8 Calven Lipec 12.81   19.63    Australia 14.12 21.48 12.81 39.52 23.28
9 Tam Quan 18.18   21.14    Australia 23.19 20.60 18.18 28.22 19.64
10 Michael Alexander 15.65   21.73    Australia 22.32 22.32 DNF 15.65 20.55
11 Riley Dexter 16.76   23.05    Australia 22.27 23.10 33.50 16.76 23.77
12 Caleb Tay 18.86   24.39    Australia 21.51 18.86 27.76 23.90 28.38
13 Divnoor Bajwa 21.62   24.92    Australia 22.53 28.35 21.62 29.95 23.89
14 Lennon Hughes 19.88   30.80    Australia 29.51 37.94 24.96 19.88 41.66
15 James Shearwood 26.91   31.50    Australia 29.80 34.48 26.91 33.99 30.71
16 William Niewand 20.31   33.25    Australia 29.70 33.11 54.02 20.31 36.93
17 Nguyễn Khang Minh 32.86   38.97    Vietnam 36.22 51.65 38.58 32.86 42.12
18 Ramesh Vidyasagar 29.74   41.82    Australia 43.17 41.22 29.74 41.08 48.37
19 Mannessah Kani 26.69   43.89    Australia 38.73 54.93 DNF 26.69 38.02
20 Zach Amiridis 23.97   45.80    Australia 34.91 DNF 48.99 23.97 53.50
21 Emmet Hobbs 46.21      Australia 46.21 49.51
22 Jacob McGruddy 46.90      Australia 49.89 46.90
23 Leo Chapman 50.22      Australia 59.10 50.22
24 Patrick Game 50.73      Australia 1:07.62 50.73
25 Rohan Singh 1:06.18      Malaysia 1:06.18 DNF
26 Nicholas Tan 1:15.02      Australia 1:15.02 1:21.14
27 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.51   10.04    Australia 10.60 10.42 13.49 9.09 7.51
2 Jayden McNeill 9.52   10.22    Australia 10.44 9.91 14.71 9.52 10.31
3 Andy Gong 8.15   11.53    Australia 12.33 8.15 14.03 13.95 8.31
4 David Epstein 10.07   11.93    Australia 12.68 17.00 10.94 12.18 10.07
5 Ethan Stevens 12.14   14.85    Australia 12.84 19.36 13.89 17.81 12.14
6 Feliks Zemdegs 11.89   15.65    Australia 17.18 14.63 16.82 15.51 11.89
7 Calven Lipec 15.96   18.13    Australia 17.98 15.96 18.01 18.92 18.40
8 Tam Quan 13.70   19.55    Australia 14.25 19.81 24.58 24.98 13.70
9 Darby Lee 10.31   22.06    Australia 23.80 20.93 25.40 21.46 10.31
10 Michael Alexander 15.25   24.11    Australia 25.29 24.85 22.18 32.08 15.25
11 Riley Dexter 13.92   25.43    Australia 13.92 22.00 28.86 40.39 25.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U F2 U' L2 R2 B2 U B2 L2 U F' U L' B' D R' B2 D2 B' R2
A #2 D' R D R' B U F L' D' F' U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B U2 F R2 B2
A #3 D L2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 U2 R' U2 L2 U2 B' D F2 U' F2 L' U'
A #4 L R B2 D2 L B2 R2 F D2 B' L' U B2 R F L F2 L
A #5 F2 R2 D U2 L2 D B2 R2 F U2 R B' F' R' B2 D2 R2 D U2
A Ex#1 D2 F' L2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L B L' U B L2 R U' L B'
A Ex#2 D F B' D R D2 F' R B U' L' U2 F2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 L2
B #1 R2 F2 L R2 U2 L' U2 F2 R B2 U2 F' U' R U' R' D' L F R2
B #2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 R2 D F2 U2 R D B' F D U2 B'
B #3 D L2 D2 R2 D R2 B2 L U2 R' B L' U2 R B' F R2 F
B #4 F2 U2 B2 D' U F2 U' L2 R2 B2 F' R' D B L B' D2 R2 B2
B #5 U R2 F2 D U L2 D' L2 F2 U' R' B' U' L' B' F2 U' R' B' F' L
B Ex#1 L F' D' L2 F2 U' D2 L B2 U' F' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 F'
B Ex#2 B2 U B2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 U' L2 D2 F' R' B2 R2 U R' D' L2 F
C #1 B R' D2 L U B2 U R B' U' D' B2 U F2 R2 B2 U B2 D F2
C #2 U B2 F2 D' B2 D F2 U L2 D2 U2 L D L' B' U' R F' U2 B R
C #3 R2 F D' R' B2 R F' B' U2 R F B U2 F L2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F
C #4 R' B L D B D2 F U2 B2 U' R' U' R2 D' L2 B2 D B2 D2 R2 F2
C #5 D2 B' D2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 L2 U' L' F D B L' U2 F' R F2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 F R' D L' B' R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R
C Ex#2 D B2 U R' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R' F2 U L2 U' B2 L2 D L2 F2 U'
D #1 F' D R' D' L' U' L' U' L2 U' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' R2 L2 U2 R2
D #2 B2 U' B2 R2 D B2 L2 U F' R2 U' L R' F' U' B F2 L' B
D #3 B2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 R2 F R2 D B2 R' B D2 F' R F'
D #4 F' R2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2 F U L' F2 D2 U' R' F' L' B F2 D'
D #5 R' F2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 D U2 L2 R2 B2 F' R2 B L' B' R'
D Ex#1 U' B' U' D2 F' D' R F R D2 L' U2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U B2
D Ex#2 U2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 B' L' D F' U' R' B2 R' U' B2 R
E #1 B2 D2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R' D R' B' R D2 F R' B'
E #2 D2 F' R2 B' R2 D2 B2 F R2 D2 F R' B' U L2 B D' F' L U2 F2
E #3 R F2 L D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F R2 F2 U' L' U' F2 R D2 U B2
E #4 B' R2 B' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U B2 L' D2 L2 B D' R U' L2 F'
E #5 L2 B' R2 D' R' F2 U D F U2 R' F2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 L D2 L2
E Ex#1 F2 D B2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D B' U' R B' U2 L' B' U B2 D'
E Ex#2 D F2 U' F2 D2 U' B2 U2 B2 F D R B2 L B L' F2 D L U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D B2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 F L' U' F' D2 F U R D B2
A #2 U2 B D2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 U2 F2 D' L' D' R2 B' U' B' F2 D2
A #3 F L2 U' D F B2 R' D' L' U' R2 U2 L' U2 D2 L D2 L' D2 R' B2
A #4 D' F2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 D' B' L2 F' L U' F R2 F2 D B' R
A #5 F R2 B L2 F L2 R2 B' L2 D' R B L B2 D2 R2 F' L' D B2
A Ex#1 F' L2 B D' L B2 L' B R B' U' R2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 U' B2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 L R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' F L' R' B' U F U2 R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 U' B2 L2 B2 D R2 L2 U2 R D' F' B' L F U2 B U2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' Rw2 U F2 R2 Uw2 B F2 Uw2 Rw' B' Uw2 R F2 Rw2 L Fw' U Rw D2 Rw2 L Uw
A #2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 U' F2 R2 B2 R' U' B L2 D' F U2 R U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U' D' R U Rw2 U L2 Fw' L2 B2 L Fw2 Rw Fw2 U' Fw2 B' Uw2 U
A #3 U R L2 B U F' R L D B L F2 R L' F2 U2 B2 U2 R Uw2 R' F Uw2 R2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 B' L' B' U2 Uw D Fw2 F' B' D' Rw F Uw U Fw' B' D2
A #4 F' L R U2 R2 D' B2 D2 F U L' D2 B2 D2 B2 R D2 L U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 D2 F L2 Uw2 B Rw2 L2 Fw2 R2 Rw' B' U2 Rw' B Fw' Uw' D' B' Rw Fw' L B
A #5 R' B2 L' U L' F L B2 L2 B' U' R2 U D L2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' Fw2 F' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw' L R' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F' Rw' Fw Uw R2 U Rw B
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 R' F2 L' F' U' F2 D' F' R' U Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 D F2 B2 Uw2 Rw U B' L' D2 Fw L2 U2 Fw Uw Rw Uw2 D'
A Ex#2 L B U D' B' R' B U L D L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 F2 L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' Fw2 D' U2 L2 U' B' R2 F' Rw' U2 R2 F Rw F' Fw Uw Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw' L2
B #1 F2 D2 R' B' F2 D R' F U D L' B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 L D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 B F Rw2 F R' B2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 Uw' B2 L2 Uw L2 R2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw Uw Fw'
B #2 U' L B2 R' U F' L D2 L F B2 D B2 D B2 D F2 D' R2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 B2 U2 F2 U2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw' L' F' U' R Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' L' Uw' L' U
B #3 D' R' B' F L U F' U L' U' F2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 D F2 D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 D Fw2 R Uw2 L D' Rw2 R' L' Fw' B' L' Uw2 B' Uw Rw' Fw' B Uw B F
B #4 L' B' D U2 R2 F' L2 D F D2 L F2 U2 L R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 U' R2 Fw2 F D F2 Rw' U R' U Rw' Fw' Rw L2 D F' Uw2 Fw' F'
B #5 F2 B2 L2 B2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 B2 D' R' D L U F2 L B' U2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 F2 R' Fw2 B2 R2 B' Uw' R2 B U R Fw2 Rw Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Uw' D
B Ex#1 D2 R2 L2 F' R2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' D B R B' U B2 U2 F' L F2 R Fw2 Rw2 R U2 D' Rw2 R' D Rw2 L Fw Uw2 D2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw Uw Rw' R' U Fw' Rw2
B Ex#2 U R2 D L2 D R2 B2 U' F2 L2 B' L F' D F2 D' R' U2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 D Fw2 D' U2 L2 F' U R' B2 U2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' R' D B2 Uw Fw' Rw D2
C #1 U' D2 F L' U' D R2 F' L' U F2 L' F2 L R B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R U L Fw2 F2 D' L U2 Rw2 F2 U' Fw R' B U' Rw2 Uw' Fw L' R2 Uw' Fw' B2
C #2 B2 L' B2 R B2 R F2 R B2 U2 L2 B' L2 R' B' D2 B' D2 R2 D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R B' Uw' L2 F2 U2 B Uw2 Rw' U' Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw' D2 R
C #3 D R' D F' L' U B R' F' L F' R2 F2 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 Uw2 R U' F2 U' L B R' Fw Rw2 L Fw B2 F Uw' B2 Rw' Uw U2
C #4 F2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 R2 F R2 D2 L' D' F R' B D2 F2 D F2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B D Fw2 B U' B' Rw2 L2 D' Rw' U' F Rw Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw U' B' D2 F'
C #5 D2 R2 F R2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 F' D L B2 R F D B' L2 U' F' D Uw2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 U R2 Uw2 R2 B2 Rw Uw2 Rw U' Rw2 Fw Uw' U' Fw R' F' D2 L
C Ex#1 L D F2 R' L2 F L B2 L' B2 R2 U2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D2 B2 Fw2 U Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw D2 R2 U F Rw' Fw F' D2 Fw D U'
C Ex#2 F2 L2 U F D' F L2 F' U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 D2 Fw2 L B Uw2 R B' F2 R' F2 Rw2 R' Uw' R F U' L' U' Rw' Fw F' Rw Uw' Rw2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Lw2 Dw' Fw2 L' Dw2 B' Dw' F U' Uw2 B' F2 D' U Fw U' R D Fw B' Rw B Uw R Fw2 L R' Fw' Dw F2 L2 U' Fw Rw F' Uw2 F Rw' Fw Uw B Fw' L' Fw Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F Lw' Bw Fw2 F B2 R2 Uw2 Bw2 F2 Uw'
A #2 B2 Dw U2 R Lw F2 L2 U Uw' D2 B' D' L2 F U2 Fw' Lw Fw2 Uw' Fw' Lw Rw' U' D Uw' Fw2 D2 L Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 R2 U2 B2 Bw2 Uw Dw' Bw R' U' R' Rw D Rw2 U' B' Fw2 Dw' Rw Dw Bw' R' F' Uw'
A #3 Rw' Lw' U Uw Fw' Lw F Fw2 R' D B' R U2 Rw' F' Fw Lw B' R' D R2 Rw B' U2 B' Lw Dw U Fw2 B L' R2 Rw' D2 L2 Uw' Dw F' Uw' R B' Bw2 L F Lw2 D U Bw' F' Dw B2 L' Bw Fw U Uw Lw' Dw2 D2 Fw
A #4 R Dw' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 B2 Fw2 L B2 F U Lw2 Rw' F' B Dw' Rw2 Fw' D' U2 Lw' B' F2 Lw Bw' R' L Fw Uw F' Dw' Rw Dw' U' Lw2 L' D' Bw L Lw2 F2 B Rw U Fw2 Lw' Bw' R Lw' Rw' L' B' Lw' Rw' F' Rw' U2 Bw L2 R
A #5 Uw2 Rw' L Dw' L' Lw' Fw R2 Bw Uw' U' L' Dw' Fw B Rw2 R' Fw2 U2 Dw Rw' L B2 L2 Bw2 Fw B D' Uw2 B Rw Dw Lw' Dw2 R2 Bw D' F Rw Bw2 Uw' D Lw U' F' Rw' B Rw2 U' Bw2 Uw' Dw' L' B2 U B' L2 Fw' F' L'
A Ex#1 R' L2 B2 Lw2 B Bw Dw' Fw' Uw2 F2 D' Rw' D' Rw2 Lw2 U' Fw L' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw' L2 Lw' F2 R' B2 F' Lw' Bw F2 Dw' Bw' Dw L' Fw' L Dw Bw2 Rw F Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw U Fw2 L2 B' F Lw2 D2 U Dw' R U2 D2 B' Lw'
A Ex#2 Dw' B2 R2 Dw Fw2 D F2 Fw Bw2 L2 Rw2 F2 L F2 Fw' R B Rw' B2 R2 L Fw2 D2 Rw L' U2 Dw2 Uw2 D B' Lw D Rw' Uw2 U Dw2 B' Dw B2 R Bw Uw2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 D R' Lw2 D' Dw Fw' F' Dw Bw D' Fw' F Dw
B #1 Dw2 F Fw2 U' Dw' D2 Bw' Rw Fw2 D2 B2 L' F' L' D2 U2 Rw R Bw D' R' D' R2 B2 F L2 F' Bw' D2 L Lw D L' D2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw' U R2 Fw2 Rw Bw' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 F' U' Fw2 Bw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B Lw' D2 Lw2 D'
B #2 L2 Lw2 Bw R' Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 Fw' Dw Lw2 D2 F2 Uw2 Bw Lw D' U Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw' Uw F' Fw2 Bw2 U2 Fw Rw' L2 Uw Lw R2 Uw' B2 Rw Lw2 D' Bw Rw2 F U Lw U' Lw L Dw' Rw2 Fw' U Lw2 F' Dw2 Bw U Uw2 Lw2 B Bw2
B #3 D' R' F2 B2 Uw Rw L U2 Lw' Bw' F Rw2 B' R F U' Dw R2 Lw U2 D' Rw2 B2 D' Lw2 Dw Uw L2 Dw' Bw Dw U D' R' Dw' Uw2 U' Rw2 Bw2 D2 Uw' F' U2 Uw Rw2 D2 Rw Bw D Rw2 Uw2 Bw F' D L B' F2 Lw2 Fw2 D2
B #4 D L2 Dw D2 Fw' B' F2 U B' Uw' B D2 Rw Dw Fw' Bw2 Uw Rw' Bw' Uw' R2 F2 Rw' Bw D' Fw' Lw U B2 R' Rw' F' R Uw2 R Uw' B Fw' F' U2 F Rw2 D2 Uw B D' Bw2 L2 D Uw Bw' B' U' L B2 R' D Bw2 B2 Fw2
B #5 Uw B2 Dw Uw2 Lw2 L Bw' Uw R2 B2 F' Rw' D2 Rw2 R Lw Uw F' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' L' B Dw' Uw Fw' L F L2 D' B U' Rw2 Uw' U Rw' U2 D Uw2 Dw Rw D Bw F Rw2 R2 U Bw2 R' Uw' B2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' F R D F' Fw2 Dw
B Ex#1 B Lw2 U L' Lw2 Uw2 Lw Bw' Fw Lw R Fw2 F Rw Lw2 R Bw Uw2 D Fw2 Uw' R F2 Dw2 D2 U Uw B Rw' F' L2 F' Rw' U Bw R B2 F L2 Bw F2 U' Lw B R2 Fw2 D B L' R Dw2 Fw' Uw' R2 Fw2 U Fw Lw' Uw2 Bw
B Ex#2 U Rw U Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 B2 F2 R F' U Fw Dw' D2 Lw2 U F2 Fw' Lw Rw Dw' Bw' Uw' Rw Lw Uw' L R2 Uw2 Rw' U Fw' D' Bw Uw' Fw' F' B U2 F2 D' Lw' Bw2 Fw' Lw' Fw F2 B' Bw2 L' U' Dw Uw Fw' Lw2 F' Dw' R Dw2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR3+ DL1- UL5+ U4- R1- D5+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R3- D2- L3- ALL1- UR DR DL
A #2 UR3- DR3+ DL2+ UL0+ U2- R2- D2+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R0+ D3- L1+ ALL4- UR
A #3 UR2- DR6+ DL4+ UL2- U1- R1+ D1- L1- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R5- D1- L1+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR5- DR3- DL4+ UL6+ U1- R1- D3+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R3- D2- L0+ ALL5- UR DR DL
A #5 UR5- DR1+ DL5- UL3- U5- R1+ D5- L5- ALL5- y2 U6+ R6+ D2+ L2- ALL2- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR0+ DL4+ UL0+ U3+ R0+ D0+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R0+ D3+ L5- ALL1- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL1- UL3+ U2- R1+ D1+ L4- ALL1- y2 U5- R1- D3+ L2+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B #1 UR1+ DR4- DL6+ UL2- U2- R3- D6+ L5- ALL5- y2 U3+ R5+ D0+ L1- ALL5+ UR
B #2 UR5+ DR4- DL0+ UL2- U2- R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R1- D4- L4- ALL2+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR1+ DR0+ DL4- UL4- U2- R6+ D1- L5- ALL0+ y2 U5- R4- D2+ L0+ ALL3+ DL UL
B #4 UR3- DR4+ DL2- UL2+ U1- R0+ D3- L1- ALL4+ y2 U1- R5+ D3+ L1- ALL1+ UR DL
B #5 UR5+ DR1- DL1+ UL1+ U2+ R4- D3+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5+ D4- L1- ALL5+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL4- UL6+ U2- R4+ D2+ L3- ALL4- y2 U4+ R4- D5+ L4+ ALL3+ UR DR
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR2+ DL5+ UL2+ U0+ R0+ D1+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5- D1- L1- ALL3- UR DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B' U B' U' L' B R B' R u' r' b'
A #2 B R L B' L' R B R B L' U u' l' r b
A #3 L' B U R U' B' U' B' U' B R u' l r' b
A #4 U R B' L' U' R U B R L' U r' b
A #5 B R L R U L' U R' L U B u' l' r'
A Ex#1 L R U' L' B' R' L U' R B' R' r b
A Ex#2 R U B' R B' R U R B R U' u l r b'
B #1 U B' U' B' R L' B U' R' L' B' u' l' b'
B #2 B' U L' R B' U' L U' B' R' L' u' r b'
B #3 L R' B R' U' B R' L' U R L l r' b
B #4 U' L' R U' B' L' R U' B L' U' u l r'
B #5 U L' B' U' B U' L' U L U' B' l' r
B Ex#1 L' U B' L' U' L R U' L' U L u' l b'
B Ex#2 U B R' U' L' B' L' U' L R' L' u b'
C #1 B' L R B' L R U L U' R B u' b
C #2 R U R U R' U R B' U' B' R u l'
C #3 L B' R' U R B' L U L U' R' r
C #4 B L R' B' L' R' U B' U' B' L' u' l b
C #5 L' R' B L' U B' L B U L' B u r' b'
C Ex#1 L' U' B' U B' R' B L U' L' U' l b'
C Ex#2 R U' B L' R B' U' L' R' U' B l' r'
D #1 R U R U' L R' B R L' B' R' u l r b'
D #2 B L B' U L' R' B R' B U' L' b
D #3 L' R U L' U' R B L' B L' U' l r b'
D #4 U' B L' U' B R' B L' U B L' u l' r b'
D #5 L B' L U' B L' B L R L B u' l' r b'
D Ex#1 R' L B U' B U' R L' U L R u l
D Ex#2 L U B L' U' B R' L B R' B l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' L B' R B' L B L' U' L l b
A #2 L' R' B' R L' U' R U R' L R' u l' r
A #3 L R' L' R U L' U L' B L U' l
A #4 U' B L' R B L' U' L' U B' R u l' r' b
A #5 U' L R L B' U R L' U R' L u l' r b'
A Ex#1 U L U' R' U R' B' U' L U' L' l'
A Ex#2 B L R' B R U' L' U' R' L' U u l' r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' R' U L' R L R U
A #2 B U L U R' U R' L' U' B' U'
A #3 B L U' R' B R' L' U' L' U B'
A #4 L B L R U' B' R' B R' L B
A #5 U L U B' L' U L R L U' L
A Ex#1 R B L' R' U R' L' R L' U' R
A Ex#2 B L R' B' R' U L' B' L' B' L
B #1 U L U R' L' B L R L' U' L
B #2 R U L' R L' R' L B U' B' U
B #3 B R B U L' U' R' L' U' R U'
B #4 B R U' R L' R' U B' U R' U
B #5 U R B L B' U L B' R U' B
B Ex#1 L R U L B' R L' B R B R'
B Ex#2 B L R U' L R U' B U' L' U'
C #1 U B L B U' L' U' R L R' U'
C #2 U R U R' L B' L' R' U' L U'
C #3 U L B R' B U B' R' L' B U
C #4 L U L U' B R' L R' L' U L'
C #5 B R U B' L R' B L' U' R' U
C Ex#1 B R U' R' B U B U' B' R L
C Ex#2 U B R U B' R L' R U L U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R B' L R' U R U L' B'
A #2 U L' R L B L' B' R' U' L' B'
A #3 R U' R' U R U R U' L U' R'
A #4 R L U R B U' B' R L R' L
A #5 U B L U' L U' B R' B' L U'
A Ex#1 L U L' U L' U' L' R B U L
A Ex#2 B L B R' U' L R' L U' B R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-2) / (4,-2) / (-2,-4)
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
A #3 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,-2) /
B #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (4,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-2)
B Ex#2 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-4) /
A #2 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
Aady Jain    Australia
Aady Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.30   28.89   30.50 24.30 26.40 DNF 29.76
Pyraminx First round 74 19.14   31.91   33.72 DNF 25.45 36.55 19.14
Skewb First round 60 14.82   26.88   14.82 24.79 31.58 30.19 25.65
Aayush Ranjit    Nepal
Aayush Ranjit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.08   32.98   31.42 35.78 34.95 32.56 28.08
Pyraminx First round 59 10.53   18.43   23.50 10.53 13.81 17.97 24.80
Skewb First round 20 5.12   9.04   5.12 8.28 8.72 10.13 26.44
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.88   19.10   19.44 19.77 16.88 18.83 19.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:11.72   1:22.44   1:23.31 1:29.06 DNF 1:14.94 1:11.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:42.54     2:42.54 2:52.25
Pyraminx First round 36 8.69   10.89   15.49 10.73 10.97 8.69 10.96
Skewb First round 32 11.15   12.92   13.02 11.15 12.81 12.94 15.26
Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango    Australia
Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 48.78   1:00.58   1:03.77 48.78 58.74 1:15.51 59.22
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.35   14.38   13.46 16.76 15.63 14.04 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.33   50.65   50.12 54.56 46.33 47.26 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:41.75   1:49.17   1:51.83 1:43.09 1:52.58 1:41.75 1:58.00
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.67   58.24   57.57 57.19 1:18.82 59.96 54.67
Alistair McDonald    Australia
Alistair McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.86   19.39   25.08 20.21 16.86 20.98 16.99
Pyraminx First round 40 8.97   12.23   DNF 8.97 13.35 9.81 13.53
Skewb First round 43 10.37   15.82   12.08 17.22 10.37 18.16 DNF
Andrei Kabigting    Australia
Andrei Kabigting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.70   17.59   20.01 17.08 18.15 15.70 17.53
Pyraminx First round 38 7.31   11.99   7.31 12.19 10.44 13.35 17.76
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.69   10.06   9.75 9.69 10.16 10.28 11.25
First round 12 9.85   11.23   11.29 22.69 11.96 10.43 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.64   36.46   38.00 38.60 35.61 35.76 34.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.83   1:18.20   1:14.83 1:17.72 1:18.02 1:21.43 1:18.86
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:02.06   1:08.11   1:12.73 1:05.04 1:12.96 1:06.55 1:02.06
Pyraminx Final 6 3.23   5.01   3.86 3.23 DNF 5.97 5.19
First round 3 3.88   4.41   4.17 3.88 4.08 4.98 4.97
Skewb Final 4 3.91   5.55   6.31 5.28 5.42 3.91 5.94
First round 1 3.80   4.63   4.37 4.86 3.80 5.41 4.66
Square-1 Final 3 8.15   11.53   12.33 8.15 14.03 13.95 8.31
Combined First round 3 9.38   11.64   10.84 9.38 12.53 12.99 11.55
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.10   19.59   21.39 18.10 18.34 19.05 23.59
Pyraminx First round 16 5.52   8.44   8.75 8.87 17.42 7.70 5.52
Skewb First round 25 5.54   10.57   5.54 13.50 8.97 9.23 DNF
Atrey Iyer    Australia
Atrey Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.19   19.95   19.49 20.11 21.41 16.19 20.24
Audrey Liuk    New Zealand
Audrey Liuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 34.24   43.70   44.11 47.58 50.26 34.24 39.41
Austin McDonald    Australia
Austin McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 45.49   59.59   1:06.11 1:08.65 51.66 45.49 1:00.99
Pyraminx First round 71 23.54   26.86   33.18 25.37 29.71 23.54 25.51
Ben Hamilton    Australia
Ben Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 38.69   40.43   39.21 39.19 38.69 46.28 42.89
Pyraminx First round 72 20.22   27.25   20.22 34.94 53.15 25.30 21.50
Skewb First round 53 14.71   22.53   17.17 22.47 27.94 31.61 14.71
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.43   17.19   17.93 16.41 17.22 15.43 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:08.77   1:20.49   1:08.77 1:18.59 1:35.11 1:32.65 1:10.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:39.32     DNF 2:39.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 23.38   25.54   DNF 23.38 26.63 25.83 24.15
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:09.35     2:17.51 2:09.35
Pyraminx First round 21 7.13   9.04   7.88 DNF 9.13 7.13 10.11
Skewb Final 2 3.84   5.41   5.44 3.84 7.05 5.21 5.59
First round 3 2.23   5.23   6.16 5.57 7.06 2.23 3.95
Brodie Nash    Australia
Brodie Nash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.62   22.28   25.02 18.86 17.62 29.65 22.95
Pyraminx First round 60 13.92   18.75   16.08 21.90 19.08 21.08 13.92
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.41   11.42   13.24 9.41 10.06 DNF 10.96
First round 6 7.39   9.24   13.33 9.33 7.39 9.04 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 30.89   41.71   40.93 30.89 44.64 39.56 45.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:05.26   1:14.60   1:17.25 1:23.30 1:15.61 1:05.26 1:10.94
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:23.19   1:27.90   1:36.17 1:23.19 1:36.01 1:23.59 1:24.10
Pyraminx First round 41 8.88   12.59   13.86 13.40 19.54 10.51 8.88
Skewb First round 14 4.16   7.90   4.16 8.06 6.64 16.50 9.00
Square-1 Combined First round 12 18.86   24.39   21.51 18.86 27.76 23.90 28.38
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.89   12.32   11.89 12.00 12.17 12.79 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 45.03   48.96   54.54 49.66 46.96 45.03 50.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:44.79   1:48.58   1:44.79 1:46.26 1:56.78 1:46.23 1:53.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.93   27.49   23.27 DNF 20.32 18.93 38.87
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:31.70   1:50.16   2:02.55 1:31.70 1:51.42 1:37.67 2:01.38
Pyraminx First round 17 6.08   8.48   6.08 9.53 11.09 8.85 7.06
Skewb Final 7 5.68   7.22   12.70 9.39 5.71 5.68 6.56
First round 7 3.56   6.92   3.56 10.49 6.33 7.06 7.36
Square-1 Final 7 15.96   18.13   17.98 15.96 18.01 18.92 18.40
Combined First round 8 12.81   19.63   14.12 21.48 12.81 39.52 23.28
Cameron Luke Chuck    Australia
Cameron Luke Chuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.80   17.38   14.85 14.80 19.24 18.06 20.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:01.10   1:05.25   1:09.61 1:01.10 1:03.90 1:10.17 1:02.24
Pyraminx First round 29 5.15   10.24   9.74 5.15 13.46 10.01 10.97
Skewb First round 22 4.25   9.58   12.76 11.41 9.37 4.25 7.95
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.59   12.90   14.78 14.52 12.01 11.59 12.18
Charlie Barry    Australia
Charlie Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 45.39   48.14   45.39 DNF 49.28 47.01 48.14
Pyraminx First round 67 13.27   21.30   17.30 34.66 23.24 23.36 13.27
Chenhao Sun    China
Chenhao Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.63   23.60   26.40 20.63 20.76 28.87 23.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:26.59   1:28.66   1:28.62 1:26.59 1:32.87 1:29.48 1:27.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:04.44   2:13.05   2:04.44 2:16.50 2:13.31 2:10.74 2:15.11
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:01.24     2:02.19 2:01.24
Pyraminx First round 63 13.74   19.11   18.72 20.89 34.37 17.73 13.74
Skewb First round 52 17.96   20.61   17.96 24.17 35.85 19.53 18.13
Cooper Marshall    Australia
Cooper Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 53.84   1:24.47   53.84 DNF 1:17.46 2:01.12 54.84
Pyraminx First round 42 10.86   13.05   15.73 12.51 10.86 16.29 10.91
Skewb First round 28 7.40   11.41   7.40 11.23 15.26 12.70 10.30
Damian Yuen    Australia
Damian Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 48.28   1:03.96   1:05.73 1:19.19 1:13.98 52.17 48.28
Pyraminx First round 70 19.81   23.69   19.81 25.28 20.79 24.99 32.02
Skewb First round 56 13.99   25.14   13.99 23.51 42.07 24.10 27.80
Daniel John Collins    New Zealand
Daniel John Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.01   22.18   29.71 22.19 20.01 20.68 23.66
Darby Lee    Australia
Darby Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.13   14.77   15.87 13.77 13.13 16.71 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 52.36   59.60   52.36 DNF 1:00.37 56.68 1:01.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:41.68   1:43.93   1:45.72 1:50.37 1:43.96 1:41.68 1:42.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.00   12.26   13.91 11.59 11.29 10.00 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:23.62   1:31.86   1:23.62 1:25.80 1:37.19 1:34.04 1:35.75
Pyraminx Final 11 7.44   9.77   8.94 7.44 7.67 12.69 19.83
First round 12 6.11   8.09   6.11 7.78 9.03 9.43 7.46
Skewb Final 3 4.40   5.46   6.31 7.39 4.40 4.97 5.09
First round 2 3.97   4.98   5.34 13.64 4.79 3.97 4.82
Square-1 Final 9 10.31   22.06   23.80 20.93 25.40 21.46 10.31
Combined First round 6 15.17   18.35   16.03 15.17 17.80 21.21 24.78
Darcy Way    Australia
Darcy Way
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 9.72   12.12   14.36 9.72 11.09 12.12 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.19   54.14   51.38 57.00 54.05 46.19 58.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:39.91   1:50.96   1:56.91 1:58.45 1:46.28 1:39.91 1:49.70
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:19.08   1:33.76   1:35.66 1:32.61 1:33.00 1:40.37 1:19.08
Darius Song    Australia
Darius Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.33   30.37   31.14 28.45 31.84 31.51 25.33
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.79   10.01   13.88 8.79 11.49 9.69 8.84
First round 9 7.45   9.84   7.45 9.51 11.22 11.62 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.81   47.77   43.91 42.81 53.41 46.00 56.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:44.20   1:55.99   2:12.68 1:44.20 1:58.64 1:49.68 1:59.65
Pyraminx First round 20 5.57   9.02   9.43 5.57 9.23 18.90 8.39
Skewb First round 23 3.99   9.69   3.99 15.84 11.80 7.43 9.83
Square-1 Final 4 10.07   11.93   12.68 17.00 10.94 12.18 10.07
Combined First round 4 8.32   12.37   12.97 11.44 8.32 12.70 17.26
David Huang    Australia
David Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.54   20.33   DNF 14.54 18.06 21.00 21.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:14.21   1:23.24   1:14.21 1:20.55 1:28.70 1:20.46 1:36.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.62   9.02   7.62 8.98 11.18 9.13 8.94
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 75 22.01   32.30   22.01 22.04 43.11 39.85 35.00
Skewb First round 61 11.30   27.35   11.30 32.80 33.99 40.31 15.25
Denn Kuang    Australia
Denn Kuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.02   17.57   15.22 16.55 20.95 21.31 15.02
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 9.69   12.18   9.69 12.63 12.13 11.78 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.25   51.03   56.15 52.98 51.91 48.21 46.25
Pyraminx First round 54 14.47   15.75   15.49 16.94 14.47 18.62 14.81
Skewb First round 21 5.30   9.22   5.30 10.84 15.94 9.41 7.40
Square-1 Combined First round 13 21.62   24.92   22.53 28.35 21.62 29.95 23.89
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.68   17.46   21.51 16.04 11.68 19.12 17.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:04.22   1:10.53   1:10.15 1:04.22 1:12.00 1:13.39 1:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:46.64   1:58.90   2:10.08 2:01.03 1:54.72 1:46.64 2:00.96
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:43.61   1:55.42   1:59.18 1:48.22 2:18.02 1:58.85 1:43.61
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.99   30.12   26.99 28.92 33.66 33.15 28.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 10.12   12.15   10.12 13.11 12.68 12.54 11.23
Skewb First round 50 11.85   18.24   11.85 20.04 19.11 19.43 16.19
Emma Nguyen    Australia
Emma Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.81   33.25   25.81 32.42 35.84 31.50 DNF
Skewb Final 12 6.00   10.20   6.00 9.48 12.75 8.79 12.32
First round 12 6.23   7.50   6.45 8.38 6.23 7.67 11.02
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.74   22.50   22.23 20.74 23.34 34.20 21.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 43.39     43.39 46.01
Pyraminx Final 2 2.59   4.22   4.41 2.82 2.59 6.10 5.42
First round 1 2.28   3.29   3.17 6.24 2.71 3.98 2.28
Skewb First round 37 11.17   14.86   DNF 11.17 11.86 18.25 14.46
Square-1 Combined First round 21 46.21     46.21 49.51
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.59   18.61   20.08 17.03 15.59 18.73 20.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.64   58.02   55.64 57.78 1:10.83 58.10 58.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.41   1:45.16   2:01.93 1:45.10 1:43.38 1:32.41 1:46.99
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:08.99     2:28.00 2:08.99
Pyraminx First round 25 7.81   9.50   7.81 9.07 9.85 10.49 9.57
Skewb Final 9 6.19   8.19   9.23 7.47 6.19 7.88 12.95
First round 9 5.56   7.23   7.00 10.27 5.56 7.41 7.28
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.16   9.50   9.16 9.50 9.39 9.60 10.72
First round 7 8.37   9.43   10.55 9.26 11.19 8.37 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.45   44.79   42.82 47.72 46.83 38.45 44.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.46   1:22.57   1:21.58 1:14.46 1:20.87 1:25.67 1:25.26
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:24.64   1:30.25   1:29.38 1:24.64 1:34.99 1:36.66 1:26.38
Pyraminx Final 3 2.86   4.27   3.07 2.86 5.18 4.74 5.00
First round 2 3.28   4.07   4.78 3.32 3.28 5.12 4.12
Skewb First round 15 5.44   7.96   DNF 6.57 5.44 8.50 8.82
Square-1 Final 5 12.14   14.85   12.84 19.36 13.89 17.81 12.14
Combined First round 5 12.18   16.78   18.96 12.18 16.61 14.78 19.68
Evan Beltsis    Australia
Evan Beltsis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.25   22.09   21.33 22.66 22.27 21.25 29.38
Pyraminx First round 34 7.60   10.66   12.24 9.25 13.37 10.49 7.60
Skewb First round 44 9.69   16.16   22.08 16.08 9.69 19.06 13.34
Favian Patrick    Australia
Favian Patrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 43.61   56.34   56.53 43.61 1:15.99 59.69 52.80
Pyraminx First round 77 20.78   58.77   1:20.20 38.41 DNF 20.78 57.69
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.56   6.86   7.24 5.56 6.21 7.13 8.44
First round 1 5.69   7.19   8.80 7.57 5.69 7.59 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 23.45   24.57   26.78 25.15 24.11 24.44 23.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 42.51   45.28   46.43 44.18 45.22 42.51 50.38
Megaminx Combined Final 1 39.16   40.99   39.47 39.16 42.70 40.81 45.51
Pyraminx Final 8 4.55   6.47   5.33 4.55 7.66 9.20 6.43
First round 10 5.76   7.07   6.71 7.59 6.90 10.93 5.76
Square-1 Final 6 11.89   15.65   17.18 14.63 16.82 15.51 11.89
Combined First round 7 11.28   18.74   24.79 17.64 11.28 13.78 26.13
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.54   18.41   19.96 17.54 18.12 18.03 19.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 45.96   55.22   1:01.03 48.13 56.51 45.96 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:27.28     2:27.28 2:32.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.35   DNF   DNF 10.35 12.52 DNF DNS
Skewb Final 11 7.03   8.76   7.92 11.23 7.14 7.03 11.87
First round 8 6.56   7.13   6.56 12.72 6.69 6.56 8.13
Flynn Macrae    Australia
Flynn Macrae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.25   19.21   16.25 17.30 24.04 22.57 17.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:32.41     1:32.41 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 8.54   11.33   8.54 11.91 9.49 12.58 19.40
Haine Lim    Australia
Haine Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.97   32.94   33.20 34.92 30.69 44.14 27.97
Pyraminx First round 47 9.21   13.52   DNF 14.87 9.21 16.46 9.23
Hamish William Norman    Australia
Hamish William Norman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.40   31.99   37.88 38.34 25.40 31.34 26.75
Pyraminx First round 18 6.78   8.53   6.78 9.55 DNF 8.22 7.83
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 40.19   52.94   40.19 DNF 55.16 49.35 54.30
Pyraminx First round 61 17.61   18.86   18.49 17.61 20.36 21.14 17.72
Skewb First round 67 18.71   DNF   DNF 18.71 23.37 DNF 26.04
Harry Price    Australia
Harry Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.15   20.04   21.79 14.15 19.03 24.53 19.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:28.24   1:34.72   1:29.27 1:36.75 1:41.99 1:38.15 1:28.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 6.65   10.63   12.56 10.24 11.80 9.84 6.65
Skewb First round 36 13.29   14.82   15.45 13.29 14.70 14.30 23.88
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.25   11.08   10.82 9.25 10.98 11.90 11.44
First round 5 7.85   9.00   8.53 10.33 7.85 8.85 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 42.59   48.11   48.38 50.53 51.43 42.59 45.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:54.06   1:58.79   2:26.75 1:54.06 2:05.66 1:55.58 1:55.13
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:31.49     2:37.57 2:31.49
Pyraminx First round 15 7.35   8.30   8.44 8.95 9.91 7.50 7.35
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.40   13.89   13.93 21.20 12.40 13.17 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.29   47.45   51.70 46.29 46.56 49.21 46.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:54.94   2:04.18   1:54.94 2:10.40 2:01.46 2:04.15 2:06.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:11.48     2:11.48 2:27.36
Pyraminx First round 43 8.73   13.19   12.20 14.54 DNF 12.83 8.73
Skewb First round 41 11.46   15.20   11.46 13.04 17.48 20.85 15.09
Jack Love    Australia
Jack Love
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.99   15.55   15.98 16.12 13.99 14.55 16.34
Jack Whitehall    Australia
Jack Whitehall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 30.01   41.31   30.01 37.78 38.49 47.68 47.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 43.72     43.72 DNF
Skewb First round 35 10.77   13.46   18.83 13.40 10.77 13.55 13.42
Jacob McGruddy    Australia
Jacob McGruddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.25   14.39   15.46 12.25 14.44 15.73 13.26
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:02.89     2:02.89 DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 3.90   8.29   6.60 8.41 DNF 9.85 3.90
Skewb First round 16 7.36   8.07   7.36 7.87 8.47 10.67 7.87
Square-1 Combined First round 22 46.90     49.89 46.90
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 10.67   11.91   10.83 11.42 13.49 10.67 19.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 52.33   58.43   59.21 1:03.32 52.33 54.88 1:01.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:41.29   1:53.81   1:41.29 1:55.00 2:19.78 1:42.68 2:03.74
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:31.92     2:51.49 2:31.92
Pyraminx Final 4 3.78   4.71   4.80 5.38 3.95 3.78 6.47
First round 5 4.21   4.90   4.64 4.21 4.99 8.86 5.06
Skewb First round 24 6.07   9.71   8.95 13.03 6.07 11.52 8.67
Square-1 Combined First round 15 26.91   31.50   29.80 34.48 26.91 33.99 30.71
Jameson Ryan Chuck    Australia
Jameson Ryan Chuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 41.54   47.67   41.54 43.81 47.54 51.67 52.10
Pyraminx First round 24 9.11   9.49   10.02 9.92 9.30 9.11 9.24
Skewb First round 40 13.27   15.18   15.12 18.01 13.94 16.49 13.27
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 48.19   52.70   48.19 1:00.05 53.73 51.70 52.67
Jayden Hung    Australia
Jayden Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 26.02   30.89   27.36 34.20 37.21 31.10 26.02
Pyraminx First round 64 15.17   19.47   17.27 DNF 23.27 15.17 17.88
Skewb First round 51 9.47   19.22   9.47 26.89 20.49 22.30 14.88
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.72   7.77   7.64 6.72 8.78 6.88 11.52
First round 4 8.00   8.82   9.09 8.75 9.79 8.63 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.67   33.00   35.36 32.14 33.86 29.67 33.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.58   1:09.53   1:09.56 1:10.12 1:08.91 1:13.64 1:04.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.85   9.60   8.40 10.06 10.33 7.85 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.35   1:05.64   1:08.86 59.35 1:07.42 1:09.08 1:00.64
Skewb Final 5 3.96   5.64   6.10 7.61 5.28 3.96 5.54
First round 4 4.15   5.24   4.21 7.06 5.07 4.15 6.44
Square-1 Final 2 9.52   10.22   10.44 9.91 14.71 9.52 10.31
Combined First round 2 9.22   10.45   9.22 9.33 12.05 12.46 9.98
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.00   18.86   18.74 18.60 19.25 17.00 22.55
Johar Ali Malik    Australia
Johar Ali Malik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.97   28.11   31.25 26.08 20.97 27.01 32.19
Pyraminx First round 65 17.88   19.80   18.11 20.98 20.31 29.01 17.88
Skewb First round 64 16.85   34.03   36.04 41.50 29.35 36.71 16.85
Jordan Isaac Rakoia    Australia
Jordan Isaac Rakoia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.16   26.72   27.43 DNF 24.92 22.16 27.81
Pyraminx First round 52 13.59   15.61   14.25 13.59 18.84 13.75 19.85
Jordan Minter    Australia
Jordan Minter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.50   18.07   DNF 19.67 16.01 18.52 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:01.77   1:08.71   1:01.77 1:15.28 1:04.69 1:06.15 1:16.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:41.46   2:03.34   2:06.74 2:06.93 1:56.35 DNF 1:41.46
Joseph Lau    Malaysia
Joseph Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.07   14.97   16.22 12.07 14.23 15.39 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 44.69   53.43   54.05 44.69 49.96 1:07.80 56.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:47.80   1:53.99   2:12.75 1:47.80 1:57.43 1:54.99 1:49.56
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:54.24     2:59.93 2:54.24
Pyraminx First round 50 9.27   15.21   9.92 DNF 9.27 19.07 16.63
Juan-Felipe Forero    Australia
Juan-Felipe Forero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.23   22.47   19.23 24.11 22.41 26.61 20.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:57.78     DNF 1:57.78
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 15.35   22.39   20.50 DNF 15.35 19.14 27.52
Skewb First round 54 16.04   22.91   43.08 22.64 20.97 25.13 16.04
Julian Galliano    Italy
Julian Galliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.22   13.74   20.40 13.17 12.22 14.38 13.67
Pyraminx First round 7 5.44   6.47   6.84 7.06 5.50 5.44 10.29
Kexin Wan    China
Kexin Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 37.82   45.64   52.97 44.85 41.07 51.00 37.82
Pyraminx First round 58 14.22   18.22   14.22 20.46 15.41 19.99 19.25
Lachlan Ho    Australia
Lachlan Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.08   17.24   19.23 16.59 14.08 22.02 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 59.45   1:03.21   1:04.73 1:05.22 1:03.04 1:01.86 59.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:40.87   1:52.79   2:01.37 1:59.47 1:40.87 1:41.14 1:57.75
Pyraminx First round 35 8.60   10.66   8.60 17.90 13.51 8.78 9.70
Skewb First round 46 10.70   17.05   20.95 10.70 24.14 12.04 18.17
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.19   13.58   12.29 15.81 12.65 21.26 12.19
Pyraminx First round 49 12.72   14.04   14.62 15.67 12.72 14.42 13.09
Skewb First round 38 8.28   15.02   27.08 14.42 8.28 19.15 11.48
Lachlan van der Horst    Australia
Lachlan van der Horst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 38.00   39.95   39.50 47.75 39.42 38.00 40.94
Pyraminx First round 56 9.79   16.10   18.80 9.79 13.62 15.87 19.38
Skewb First round 63 21.02   30.77   32.00 31.89 21.02 37.37 28.41
Lennon Hughes    Australia
Lennon Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.67   13.11   16.04 12.38 12.48 11.67 14.48
First round 11 9.87   11.16   11.36 15.87 9.87 11.25 10.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 48.51   58.96   1:01.73 59.87 1:05.34 55.27 48.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:18.27     2:44.84 2:18.27
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:39.76   1:50.81   1:46.49 2:00.11 1:59.38 1:39.76 1:46.56
Pyraminx Final 7 4.38   5.81   6.56 4.38 4.95 5.91 6.82
First round 11 4.97   7.28   5.77 6.20 4.97 9.88 13.14
Skewb Final 8 5.58   7.60   5.58 8.63 8.60 7.56 6.63
First round 10 5.07   7.31   5.07 7.62 7.36 6.94 8.58
Square-1 Combined First round 14 19.88   30.80   29.51 37.94 24.96 19.88 41.66
Leo Chapman    Australia
Leo Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.48   20.80   19.65 29.47 21.97 20.77 16.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:12.74   1:19.66   DNF 1:17.53 1:12.74 1:25.32 1:16.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:49.07     2:49.07 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 22.98   25.00   23.89 22.98 27.18 23.93 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:16.00     2:53.07 2:16.00
Pyraminx First round 31 6.86   10.40   9.34 9.82 6.86 12.05 16.34
Skewb First round 26 8.82   10.66   11.54 14.89 8.82 10.28 10.15
Square-1 Combined First round 23 50.22     59.10 50.22
Lochie Short    Australia
Lochie Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.06   30.30   35.27 32.51 28.70 27.06 29.70
Logan Liao    Australia
Logan Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.62   13.14   14.43 12.88 15.95 12.12 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 41.77   46.65   50.18 46.04 41.77 49.13 44.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.34   1:30.94   1:47.38 1:32.50 1:25.78 1:25.34 1:34.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 36.61     36.61 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:08.16     2:08.16 2:27.91
Pyraminx First round 13 6.41   8.25   8.23 7.13 6.41 10.11 9.38
Skewb First round 45 13.43   16.40   13.43 19.03 14.74 DNF 15.43
Lucas McKinnon    Australia
Lucas McKinnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.69   21.51   22.10 22.04 14.69 20.40 23.02
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.54   14.63   11.54 18.20 15.18 14.91 13.80
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.20   12.44   12.72 13.63 12.45 11.20 12.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.06   44.52   43.76 44.08 48.74 45.72 43.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.15   1:27.58   1:26.01 1:26.46 1:21.15 1:35.42 1:30.28
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:28.19   1:34.44   1:36.67 1:44.76 1:32.11 1:28.19 1:34.55
Pyraminx First round 23 8.35   9.27   13.58 9.83 8.50 8.35 9.48
Skewb First round 17 6.01   8.46   7.51 12.73 6.01 10.80 7.07
Square-1 Combined First round 19 26.69   43.89   38.73 54.93 DNF 26.69 38.02
Matthew Robert Blamey    Australia
Matthew Robert Blamey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.95   23.96   21.95 23.00 25.07 26.48 23.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 8.41   13.99   8.41 20.05 8.98 12.94 23.32
Skewb First round 47 6.64   17.31   14.85 6.64 15.07 22.02 22.38
Max Bradley-McFawn    Australia
Max Bradley-McFawn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.15   37.69   DNF 38.08 30.15 39.04 35.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 7.17   16.39   7.17 14.33 18.74 19.39 16.11
Skewb First round 39 11.75   15.04   15.81 15.09 20.35 14.21 11.75
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.38   19.74   19.61 20.07 DNF 17.38 19.55
Maxim Molina-Palomares    Australia
Maxim Molina-Palomares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 37.27   41.91   37.33 37.27 48.68 50.28 39.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 73 21.98   28.95   30.49 21.98 32.97 33.60 23.40
Skewb First round 57 18.61   25.80   26.55 18.61 31.71 25.28 25.58
Maxwell Dorset    Australia
Maxwell Dorset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 29.82   35.51   39.39 29.82 33.86 46.08 33.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:54.81     DNF 1:54.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 59 22.96   26.44   26.29 22.96 26.49 26.55 DNF
Michael Alexander    Australia
Michael Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.22   14.05   14.73 14.46 14.36 13.34 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.92   1:02.27   1:00.31 1:11.45 53.92 1:06.64 59.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:39.52   2:01.82   DNF 1:51.68 2:15.53 1:58.25 1:39.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.91   21.77   DNF 14.91 30.14 16.74 18.43
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:38.67     2:58.35 2:38.67
Pyraminx First round 22 7.02   9.23   9.64 8.64 7.02 14.92 9.40
Skewb First round 34 6.69   13.27   15.28 6.69 12.84 11.70 DNF
Square-1 Final 10 15.25   24.11   25.29 24.85 22.18 32.08 15.25
Combined First round 10 15.65   21.73   22.32 22.32 DNF 15.65 20.55
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)    China
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 10.86   DNF   10.86 DNF 11.95 25.45 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.17   50.39   48.10 52.87 45.17 52.93 50.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 17.91   DNF   DNF 17.91 25.69 DNF 22.20
Pyraminx First round 66 14.11   21.10   14.11 29.24 20.81 20.32 22.18
Skewb First round 66 4.40   DNF   10.44 4.40 11.74 DNF DNF
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.28   15.62   13.28 17.66 13.44 DNF 15.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.17   45.85   42.17 47.49 43.18 55.63 46.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:40.72   1:59.46   DNF 1:49.09 1:57.49 1:40.72 2:11.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.73   9.52   9.25 8.19 DNF 7.73 11.13
Pyraminx First round 26 6.94   10.01   7.24 11.07 6.94 11.71 11.93
Skewb Final 10 6.08   8.39   6.87 7.69 13.72 6.08 10.61
First round 11 5.61   7.50   7.52 5.61 6.36 13.26 8.62
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Nelson Hughes    Chile
Nelson Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:02.34   1:33.23   2:04.69 1:02.34 1:45.38 1:11.92 1:42.39
Nguyễn Khang Minh    Vietnam
Nguyễn Khang Minh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.44   11.04   12.10 9.44 11.58 10.70 10.84
First round 10 9.69   10.65   9.69 10.45 10.49 11.38 11.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.10   45.18   47.38 40.10 43.69 45.20 46.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:17.83     2:32.71 2:17.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 31.30     41.51 31.30
Pyraminx Final 10 6.14   9.21   8.91 6.14 10.74 9.58 9.13
First round 9 6.33   6.89   6.36 6.78 7.52 8.04 6.33
Skewb First round 18 6.30   8.49   6.30 7.98 8.87 9.92 8.63
Square-1 Combined First round 17 32.86   38.97   36.22 51.65 38.58 32.86 42.12
Nicholas Tan    Australia
Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.36   31.39   36.13 30.79 29.36 31.67 31.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 11.54   13.47   12.81 11.54 11.55 17.20 16.04
Skewb First round 27 5.91   11.41   11.40 5.91 10.76 12.07 13.49
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:15.02     1:15.02 1:21.14
Oscar William Stones    Australia
Oscar William Stones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.17   23.34   23.75 21.17 22.60 23.66 23.92
Patrick Game    Australia
Patrick Game
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.01   17.20   14.01 DNF 22.04 15.00 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:49.59     DNF 1:49.59
Pyraminx First round 51 9.74   15.26   15.64 12.77 9.74 17.36 51.73
Square-1 Combined First round 24 50.73     1:07.62 50.73
Phoenix Patterson    Australia
Phoenix Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.31   24.15   24.95 22.31 22.76 25.80 24.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:22.68   1:33.39   1:35.82 1:22.68 1:24.94 DNF 1:39.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 8.87   13.34   8.87 14.74 15.34 10.76 14.51
Skewb First round 49 12.39   17.85   20.73 15.09 DNF 12.39 17.73
Pranav Praveen    Australia
Pranav Praveen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 37.85   40.57   44.49 49.79 37.85 38.37 38.84
Pyraminx First round 76 29.58   36.06   54.97 32.63 29.58 39.36 36.18
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:05.67   1:14.40   1:12.27 1:15.39 1:05.67 1:15.55 1:22.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:02.35   2:11.00   2:02.35 2:11.16 2:25.76 2:14.07 2:07.76
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 10.59   12.47   10.59 13.65 11.04 12.89 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.13   45.18   49.26 45.09 45.32 45.13 43.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.06   1:33.47   1:35.79 1:21.06 1:43.34 1:33.96 1:30.66
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:19.98   1:26.26   1:26.10 1:25.03 1:27.65 1:19.98 1:33.89
Skewb First round 19 5.33   8.69   6.78 5.33 10.74 12.46 8.55
Square-1 Combined First round 18 29.74   41.82   43.17 41.22 29.74 41.08 48.37
Ramon Vizconde    Australia
Ramon Vizconde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.17   28.56   28.50 24.17 28.10 29.08 32.82
Ravi Jivanjee    Australia
Ravi Jivanjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.52   39.57   41.41 53.06 39.55 37.74 37.52
Pyraminx First round 55 13.22   15.83   13.22 15.93 17.67 20.39 13.89
Revan Rajahmoney    Australia
Revan Rajahmoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.49   15.97   13.49 17.26 22.46 15.69 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 51.42   1:06.57   1:03.81 1:10.07 DNF 1:05.83 51.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:54.59   2:06.71   1:54.59 2:23.12 2:08.67 2:08.58 2:02.88
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:31.18   1:35.71   1:36.37 1:31.18 1:31.84 1:39.24 1:38.91
Pyraminx First round 28 6.75   10.19   10.91 6.75 16.82 10.59 9.08
Skewb Final 1 4.08   5.11   5.40 4.74 4.08 5.20 5.44
First round 6 3.40   6.41   5.39 3.40 6.17 8.21 7.68
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.92   10.92   11.99 8.92 10.06 13.27 10.71
First round 3 7.03   8.49   9.66 7.81 7.99 7.03 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.12   46.08   41.38 55.22 45.37 41.12 51.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:27.59     2:27.59 2:30.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.47   DNF   14.57 DNF DNF 13.47 29.69
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:40.31   1:48.28   1:40.31 1:46.55 2:09.84 1:43.38 1:54.92
Pyraminx Final 1 2.85   4.14   3.60 2.85 3.25 6.29 5.57
First round 4 3.60   4.42   3.60 3.93 4.64 5.53 4.68
Skewb Final 6 5.91   7.11   10.42 7.25 6.78 5.91 7.30
First round 13 5.51   7.64   6.92 5.51 8.97 7.04 9.68
Square-1 Final 11 13.92   25.43   13.92 22.00 28.86 40.39 25.43
Combined First round 11 16.76   23.05   22.27 23.10 33.50 16.76 23.77
Rohan Singh    Malaysia
Rohan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.19   17.10   17.32 17.38 16.60 15.19 20.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:08.33   1:17.71   1:24.58 1:27.52 1:18.26 1:08.33 1:10.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 9.07   18.99   9.07 26.45 22.60 18.17 16.19
Skewb First round 48 6.94   17.83   15.30 6.94 DNF 16.08 22.11
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:06.18     1:06.18 DNF
Roshan Jivanjee    Australia
Roshan Jivanjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.58   18.76   18.16 19.01 19.10 19.92 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:12.27   1:26.05   1:12.27 1:34.67 1:22.62 1:21.78 1:33.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:14.78     2:14.78 2:28.17
Pyraminx First round 45 12.10   13.45   14.22 13.35 12.78 15.25 12.10
Skewb First round 33 5.01   13.03   11.24 5.01 14.44 13.42 15.68
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.62   10.96   11.34 9.62 11.50 10.03 DNF
First round 8 9.07   9.75   10.12 9.07 9.68 9.45 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 31.10   40.37   37.03 31.10 43.33 44.74 40.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.19   1:08.55   1:03.84 1:20.01 1:03.19 1:10.29 1:11.51
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:28.29   1:38.59   1:42.71 1:45.48 1:28.29 1:28.58 1:44.49
Ryan Joseph Tay    Malaysia
Ryan Joseph Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.97   35.54   37.87 31.97 42.42 33.39 35.37
Salih Kolakovic    Australia
Salih Kolakovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.75   27.89   26.77 26.75 28.89 28.00 31.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:21.85   1:42.56   1:21.85 1:36.36 1:50.44 1:47.66 1:43.65
Samuel Brown    Australia
Samuel Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.83   20.66   30.59 22.63 19.72 19.64 17.83
Pyraminx First round 69 17.66   22.74   27.50 17.66 20.92 31.81 19.80
Skewb First round 58 12.70   26.26   24.60 23.69 12.70 44.69 30.48
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.94   19.29   21.10 24.03 17.97 17.94 18.80
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:56.92     DNF 2:56.92
Skewb First round 5 4.94   5.91   5.92 4.94 6.90 4.95 6.87
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.49   15.86   15.55 17.03 15.57 12.49 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:00.44   1:05.77   1:04.91 1:08.69 1:00.44 1:03.72 1:43.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:02.10   2:17.46   2:47.53 2:10.53 2:18.72 2:02.10 2:23.13
Pyraminx First round 53 13.63   15.63   13.63 15.35 21.34 16.03 15.51
Skewb First round 62 13.82   28.56   24.21 39.51 13.82 50.10 21.97
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 11.08   11.56   11.16 11.15 12.37 11.08 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 55.40   1:01.13   58.17 55.40 1:12.44 1:08.70 56.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.37   1:49.35   1:43.60 1:41.37 1:48.61 1:55.85 2:04.43
Square-1 Final 8 13.70   19.55   14.25 19.81 24.58 24.98 13.70
Combined First round 9 18.18   21.14   23.19 20.60 18.18 28.22 19.64
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.34   11.68   11.47 13.67 12.69 9.34 10.87
Skewb First round 29 6.56   11.68   8.24 6.56 18.75 10.97 15.84
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.79   20.59   24.16 16.79 18.76 36.67 18.85
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.24   7.67   8.22 7.24 7.61 7.66 7.73
First round 2 7.67   8.05   8.39 7.98 7.77 7.67 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 29.71   33.91   29.71 32.28 36.47 37.94 32.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.27   1:07.33   1:17.44 1:08.97 1:07.46 1:02.27 1:05.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.20   11.28   10.51 12.75 12.83 10.20 10.59
Megaminx Combined Final 3 53.08   1:02.28   53.08 1:01.08 1:02.69 1:03.08 1:09.56
Pyraminx Final 5 3.42   4.77   3.74 4.06 3.42 6.97 6.51
First round 6 3.64   5.91   3.64 6.38 6.25 5.11 7.28
Skewb First round 65 3.27   DNF   DNF 3.27 3.51 DNF 4.30
Square-1 Final 1 7.51   10.04   10.60 10.42 13.49 9.09 7.51
Combined First round 1 8.33   9.63   10.15 14.20 8.33 8.38 10.35
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.38   12.84   11.58 14.77 14.50 11.38 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 54.89   57.77   54.89 57.25 57.01 1:00.43 59.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:10.37   2:24.64   2:33.46 2:14.85 DNF 2:10.37 2:25.61
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 5.53   7.61   11.08 6.46 5.53 9.00 7.36
First round 8 5.14   6.73   7.27 6.23 6.68 5.14 7.96
Skewb First round 42 10.98   15.30   10.98 15.77 17.57 20.80 12.56
William Niewand    Australia
William Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.30   23.43   31.92 22.22 24.52 23.55 21.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:47.84     1:47.84 1:53.54
Pyraminx First round 30 9.43   10.29   11.45 9.43 15.12 9.53 9.88
Skewb First round 31 10.05   12.92   10.05 15.90 11.90 10.97 17.93
Square-1 Combined First round 16 20.31   33.25   29.70 33.11 54.02 20.31 36.93
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.15   34.97   32.53 39.17 30.15 33.20 45.49
Skewb First round 55 19.74   25.09   26.46 DNF 23.14 25.68 19.74
Zach Amiridis    Australia
Zach Amiridis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.34   15.20   15.03 15.16 11.34 15.42 15.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:30.68     1:45.23 1:30.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 26.48   29.59   26.67 26.48 34.95 27.14 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 7.12   8.79   7.12 9.42 8.82 8.12 13.68
Skewb First round 30 6.31   12.66   12.42 6.31 11.82 13.75 13.96
Square-1 Combined First round 20 23.97   45.80   34.91 DNF 48.99 23.97 53.50
Zachary Meikle    Australia
Zachary Meikle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.19   36.91   31.19 39.80 37.40 33.53 42.13
Pyraminx First round 78 28.88   1:04.81   52.53 28.88 DNF 1:19.39 1:02.50
Zacheriah L. Huynh    Australia
Zacheriah L. Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.04   19.37   18.04 23.92 19.69 19.64 18.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:42.91     DNF 2:42.91
Pyraminx First round 27 7.99   10.18   10.58 11.59 7.99 8.36 11.67
Ziyue Chang (常子越)    China
Ziyue Chang (常子越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.25   15.62   16.61 14.25 17.36 14.82 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:00.95   1:06.47   1:07.33 1:11.42 1:02.14 1:09.93 1:00.95
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:19.90     2:19.90 2:43.96
Pyraminx First round 32 7.85   10.45   7.85 8.19 11.05 12.11 17.83