SESC Santos 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-28~30  Brazil, Santos, São Paulo SESC Santos 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Pedro Roque 8.60  Israel Machado Soares 9.68  Caio Hideaki Sato 10.13
 2x2x2 Cube  Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.98  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.23  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Roque 33.55  Diego Boasso Vera 40.39  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 40.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Pedro Roque 1:15.11  Diego Boasso Vera 1:29.24  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:30.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Diego Meneghetti 34.95  Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:23.59  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:33.57
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 29.00  Anderson Alessandro Pavia 32.33  Diego Meneghetti 35.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pedro Roque 15.61  Andrei dos Santos 16.06  Adriano Matoba Lipski 17.76
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 31.56  Diego Meneghetti 49.25  Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 49.60
 Megaminx  Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 53.61  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:03.05  Pedro Roque 1:09.25
 Pyraminx  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.63  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.81  Felipe Cardim 4.75
 Skewb  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.49  Davi de Andrade Iácono 4.75  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.91
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 11.01  Felipe Cardim 21.18  Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.47
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Diego Meneghetti 17/18 54:07  Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 14/16 54:40  Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/3 9:48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 8.54   9.00    Brazil 9.02 9.07 8.92 8.54 9.37
2 Diego Boasso Vera 8.77   9.87    Brazil 11.88 10.73 8.77 9.16 9.73
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.48   10.48    Brazil 9.83 10.46 12.89 8.48 11.14
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 9.57   10.58    Brazil 11.16 10.45 9.57 10.42 10.87
5 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.77   10.94    Brazil 14.88 11.27 10.82 9.77 10.73
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.03   11.17    Brazil 12.02 12.09 9.03 11.62 9.87
7 Israel Machado Soares 7.58   11.20    Brazil 10.30 10.45 13.65 7.58 12.84
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.97   11.67    Brazil 15.51 13.48 10.51 9.97 11.02
9 Diego Meneghetti 9.87   11.69    Brazil 12.03 11.40 9.87 11.63 DNF
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.82   11.77    Brazil DNF 11.09 11.43 10.82 12.80
11 Henry Hideki Goya 9.63   12.07    Brazil 12.66 10.30 13.77 13.24 9.63
12 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 10.86   12.11    Brazil 12.91 11.89 16.30 10.86 11.53
13 Andrei dos Santos 10.74   12.29    Brazil 12.08 11.90 13.41 10.74 12.90
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.43   12.45    Brazil 12.79 12.13 15.77 11.43 12.43
15 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.62   12.79    Brazil 12.36 12.69 11.62 14.64 13.33
16 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 11.19   13.34    Brazil 17.75 12.00 13.16 11.19 14.86
17 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.54   13.37    Brazil 13.74 12.87 13.65 11.54 13.60
18 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.43   13.65    Brazil 14.27 17.28 12.38 11.43 14.29
19 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.09   13.66    Brazil 13.21 12.09 14.41 14.09 13.68
20 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 12.44   14.32    Brazil 14.49 15.21 12.44 13.91 14.56
21 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 12.11   14.99    Brazil 17.45 15.64 13.09 12.11 16.24
22 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.27   15.01    Brazil 15.43 14.86 16.92 14.73 13.27
23 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 13.06   15.04    Brazil 18.70 13.06 15.89 13.30 15.93
24 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 14.15   15.13    Brazil 15.33 15.15 14.15 14.90 15.88
25 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 11.38   15.30    Brazil 14.21 13.23 11.38 18.47 DNF
26 Lara P. Velho Costa 11.54   15.53    Brazil 21.62 11.54 16.53 13.67 16.40
27 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 14.50   16.65    Brazil 17.53 14.50 16.82 15.61 18.49
28 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 15.43   17.59    Brazil 17.77 17.82 15.43 24.88 17.17
29 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 13.31   17.78    Brazil 17.24 17.71 13.31 20.75 18.39
30 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 17.29   17.79    Brazil 18.15 17.43 17.95 18.00 17.29
31 Pedro Henrique Passos 16.15   17.86    Brazil 18.00 18.32 16.15 25.52 17.26
32 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 16.76   17.91    Brazil 17.25 17.51 24.24 16.76 18.97
33 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 15.15   18.43    Brazil 17.62 19.23 18.45 15.15 19.52
34 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.80   18.76    Brazil 19.40 22.26 17.80 19.05 17.82
35 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 14.93   18.78    Brazil 19.62 19.14 19.38 14.93 17.81
36 Felipe Cardim 13.89   18.81    Brazil 18.29 20.78 17.83 13.89 20.32
37 Davi de Andrade Iácono 17.65   18.89    Brazil 17.65 19.14 18.39 19.13 20.99
38 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 16.01   19.67    Brazil 21.48 19.65 17.88 16.01 23.27
39 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 17.71   19.67    Brazil 18.22 23.28 20.88 19.92 17.71
40 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 18.32   20.46    Brazil 20.90 22.35 19.96 18.32 20.52
41 Heron Sato 19.26   21.34    Brazil 21.24 22.43 22.11 19.26 20.66
42 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 19.83   21.85    Brazil 19.83 23.58 20.42 23.36 21.77
43 Luisa Sadeck dos Santos 20.15   21.85    Brazil 20.57 21.39 23.60 20.15 24.73
44 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 18.79   22.23    Brazil 18.79 21.69 21.39 23.62 25.29
45 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 20.93   22.34    Brazil 22.85 22.15 34.10 22.02 20.93
46 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.37   22.61    Brazil 25.60 20.71 25.58 17.37 21.55
47 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 19.49   22.62    Brazil 24.24 19.49 19.91 23.70 34.23
48 Luis Guilherme Crosselli 20.75   25.60    Brazil 27.55 24.81 25.03 26.95 20.75
49 Beni Issler 21.80   27.10    Brazil 21.80 28.39 29.42 31.25 23.50
50 Leonardo Souza de Freitas 25.27   27.80    Brazil 26.17 27.39 32.01 29.84 25.27
51 Vander Santana de Oliveira 24.65   29.36    Brazil 31.01 24.65 26.79 30.29 35.18
52 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 28.61   30.29    Brazil 32.05 29.46 28.61 35.54 29.37
53 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 25.27   30.49    Brazil 30.15 32.22 32.20 25.27 29.11
54 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 29.35   31.02    Brazil 39.08 31.31 31.62 30.12 29.35
55 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 28.58   31.06    Brazil 28.58 34.42 29.35 36.16 29.42
56 Yúri Barbosa Murakami 29.70   31.07    Brazil 29.97 37.43 30.47 32.76 29.70
57 Valter Santos de Oliveira 27.42   31.30    Brazil 32.99 32.55 29.66 27.42 31.69
58 Hevelyn Sato 25.40   31.62    Brazil 33.37 25.40 33.79 36.71 27.71
59 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 27.60   31.72    Brazil 27.60 27.70 40.36 36.29 31.17
60 Fabio Seiji Massui 30.01   31.87    Brazil 41.15 32.45 30.01 30.58 32.59
61 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 27.94   32.90    Brazil 31.54 36.36 DNF 30.79 27.94
62 Lucas da Silva Santos 31.16   33.48    Brazil 32.76 1:07.48 31.16 33.16 34.51
63 Renan da Cunha Santos 30.31   34.50    Brazil 30.31 34.76 36.93 31.82 38.89
64 Alex Daniel de Lima 24.43   36.16    Brazil 46.07 32.22 24.43 36.18 40.09
65 Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho 32.59   36.41    Brazil 35.34 41.03 32.59 39.92 33.97
66 Ítalo Rufca 32.14   37.45    Brazil 41.44 43.78 37.76 33.14 32.14
67 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 24.39   38.08    Brazil 39.20 24.39 55.90 42.06 32.98
68 Arielen Pereira da Silva 30.57   38.38    Brazil 41.36 31.50 46.72 30.57 42.28
69 Gabriel Adilson Rodrigues Morais da Rocha 34.99   38.79    Brazil 34.99 37.72 38.77 41.65 39.88
70 Luigi Rufca 29.44   39.52    Brazil 45.63 44.36 29.44 36.46 37.75
71 Karinne Alves Siqueira 27.30   41.43    Brazil 53.46 27.30 52.39 35.59 36.32
72 Aquila Mariaca Matos 36.93   42.94    Brazil 48.39 36.93 42.83 40.00 46.00
73 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 40.78   43.08    Brazil 41.64 44.68 50.57 40.78 42.92
74 Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes 43.16   46.42    Brazil 52.60 49.34 43.16 46.47 43.45
75 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 42.29   51.17    Brazil 53.24 50.31 56.21 42.29 49.97
76 João Victor Barbosa de Oliveira 35.30   51.49    Brazil 56.25 35.30 55.04 59.40 43.18
77 Francisco Eduardo Martins Serra Espuny 50.88   54.61    Brazil 1:22.79 58.18 53.38 50.88 52.26
78 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 47.60   54.96    Brazil 56.88 52.96 47.60 1:01.46 55.04
79 Daniel Issler 45.05   57.25    Brazil 1:03.66 48.11 59.98 1:18.86 45.05
80 Thiago Fernandes Marcelo 54.87   57.49    Brazil 1:17.36 57.23 56.71 54.87 58.54
81 Gianluca Vilela 49.34   58.75    Brazil 1:01.20 49.34 56.25 1:06.51 58.80
82 Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes 54.52   59.61    Brazil 1:02.69 54.52 1:00.98 58.46 59.40
83 Lucas Pinto Guimarães 50.25   1:02.10    Brazil 1:05.01 1:11.62 50.25 55.78 1:05.51
84 Azainne Vitória dos Santos Bento 40.53   1:07.10    Brazil 1:26.90 DNF 40.53 58.51 55.88
85 Silvana Tieko Takara 1:03.24   1:09.19    Brazil 1:12.89 1:06.56 1:12.79 1:08.22 1:03.24
86 Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira 1:02.19   1:09.20    Brazil 1:05.69 1:10.59 1:02.19 1:11.32 1:14.73
87 Érick Rufca 59.77   1:10.51    Brazil 1:01.85 1:09.08 1:21.20 1:20.60 59.77
88 Felipe Kenzo Baba Santos 1:01.25   1:14.10    Brazil 1:01.25 DNF 1:13.59 1:08.56 1:20.14
89 Robinson de Carvalho 1:03.75   1:15.74    Brazil 1:14.24 1:10.50 1:03.75 1:22.48 1:39.49
90 Vinícius Furukawa Carvalho 1:08.72   1:21.47    Brazil 1:08.72 1:12.61 1:43.05 2:30.12 1:08.74
91 Elias Gustavo da Silva Santos 1:18.91   1:26.55    Brazil 1:18.91 1:29.35 1:19.92 2:18.83 1:30.37
92 Wilson Campiteli Filho 1:14.03   1:27.12    Brazil 1:28.20 1:37.12 1:14.03 1:16.03 2:10.65
93 Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos 1:17.73   1:29.96    Brazil 1:37.45 1:45.05 1:29.56 1:17.73 1:22.87
94 Liane Arenstein Issler 1:23.92   1:35.75    Brazil 1:33.72 1:32.92 1:40.61 1:42.07 1:23.92
95 Philippe Suan Cheng Lu 1:23.66   1:36.95    Brazil 1:45.65 1:26.42 1:43.47 1:23.66 1:40.96
96 Pietro Tobaruela 1:33.09   1:54.95    Brazil 2:25.45 1:33.09 1:33.22 2:28.46 1:46.19
97 Nayara Gandra Caetano 1:50.49   2:34.60    Brazil 3:42.31 3:12.64 2:23.48 1:50.49 2:07.69
98 Leonardo Sousa Schmitd 4:06.96   6:09.65    Brazil 9:29.89 4:42.19 4:06.96 DNF 4:16.88
99 Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza 1:14.45   DNF    Brazil 1:17.62 1:14.45 DNF 1:37.20 DNF
100 Odilon Maximiliano Sousa Sandrin 1:52.29   DNF    Brazil 1:52.29 DNF DNF 2:11.87 2:22.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 8.56   9.19    Brazil 8.68 10.43 8.56 8.86 10.03
2 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 8.78   10.31    Brazil 10.74 9.69 8.78 10.49 12.73
3 Israel Machado Soares 9.92   10.47    Brazil 10.23 11.87 10.67 9.92 10.52
4 Diego Boasso Vera 8.84   10.70    Brazil 8.84 10.45 10.45 11.19 11.42
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.77   10.72    Brazil 8.77 10.93 11.84 9.99 11.24
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 9.85   11.01    Brazil 10.34 9.92 9.85 12.77 13.18
7 Henry Hideki Goya 10.62   11.33    Brazil 12.65 10.69 10.62 11.02 12.27
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.78   11.44    Brazil 11.07 11.09 12.56 12.15 10.78
9 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.63   11.61    Brazil 8.63 12.75 12.29 11.25 11.28
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.77   11.74    Brazil 14.66 10.77 10.85 12.23 12.14
11 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.91   11.88    Brazil 13.36 10.91 12.22 10.91 12.52
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.41   12.28    Brazil 12.06 10.41 23.92 12.69 12.08
13 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.56   12.40    Brazil 12.24 12.61 10.56 12.36 13.62
14 Diego Meneghetti 11.64   12.52    Brazil 12.45 14.49 11.64 12.31 12.80
15 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 11.26   12.62    Brazil 13.12 11.89 11.26 12.84 15.31
16 Andrei dos Santos 9.79   13.10    Brazil 18.88 12.99 9.79 12.87 13.43
17 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.74   13.36    Brazil 12.96 14.12 12.74 18.02 13.01
18 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.11   14.00    Brazil 13.42 16.59 14.36 14.21 13.11
19 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 14.00   14.51    Brazil 14.88 17.02 14.00 14.22 14.42
20 Lara P. Velho Costa 12.17   14.52    Brazil 15.67 16.55 12.17 15.18 12.72
21 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 12.88   14.69    Brazil 15.62 13.31 12.88 16.33 15.15
22 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 13.24   14.75    Brazil 17.14 13.24 15.61 14.96 13.69
23 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 13.24   14.85    Brazil 14.60 15.97 13.24 20.79 13.98
24 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.10   14.91    Brazil 11.10 14.97 14.58 15.60 15.18
25 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 13.47   15.07    Brazil 13.47 13.48 17.71 14.03 25.71
26 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 14.16   16.58    Brazil 16.86 16.95 15.94 14.16 21.94
27 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 13.30   16.67    Brazil 17.54 15.03 17.45 18.22 13.30
28 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 13.32   16.79    Brazil 16.56 13.32 16.68 19.13 17.14
29 Fabio Bini Graciose 14.07   17.02    Brazil 17.05 15.89 25.07 18.12 14.07
30 Felipe Cardim 16.30   17.46    Brazil 16.40 16.30 19.19 19.53 16.79
31 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 15.06   17.56    Brazil 17.28 24.67 19.34 16.06 15.06
32 Pedro Henrique Passos 15.24   18.54    Brazil 20.02 18.78 16.81 20.50 15.24
33 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 16.45   18.60    Brazil 22.92 16.52 17.85 16.45 21.43
34 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 16.57   18.94    Brazil 16.57 18.24 19.17 19.56 19.42
35 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.95   19.28    Brazil 26.16 23.00 15.95 18.62 16.22
36 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.93   19.89    Brazil 21.76 21.01 17.93 18.90 19.75
37 Heron Sato 16.32   20.13    Brazil 22.09 16.32 22.41 17.00 21.30
38 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 16.02   20.35    Brazil 19.84 24.54 16.02 19.69 21.51
39 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 18.58   20.35    Brazil 19.81 18.58 21.82 27.76 19.43
40 Davi de Andrade Iácono 18.27   20.52    Brazil 18.27 20.21 32.04 19.41 21.94
41 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 16.32   20.65    Brazil 42.37 16.32 21.48 21.87 18.61
42 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 18.17   20.98    Brazil 19.99 19.77 18.17 25.15 23.18
43 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 21.03   21.81    Brazil 21.03 22.52 29.56 21.75 21.16
44 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 13.36   22.59    Brazil 14.40 13.36 34.81 36.38 18.56
45 Luisa Sadeck dos Santos 21.38   23.89    Brazil 22.03 26.04 23.60 21.38 27.43
46 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 21.68   24.15    Brazil 22.89 21.68 24.55 25.00 30.33
47 Luis Guilherme Crosselli 18.15   27.57    Brazil 22.71 35.78 26.06 18.15 33.94
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.35   8.60    Brazil 8.68 7.35 7.96 9.16 11.05
2 Israel Machado Soares 9.00   9.68    Brazil 13.03 9.00 9.25 9.33 10.46
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.26   10.13    Brazil 10.69 9.36 11.74 10.35 9.26
4 Diego Boasso Vera 9.57   10.31    Brazil 11.04 13.44 9.57 10.10 9.79
5 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.46   10.32    Brazil 12.29 9.66 9.46 9.49 11.80
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.37   10.79    Brazil 12.34 10.55 9.37 10.88 10.94
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.36   10.80    Brazil 11.14 11.69 9.56 9.36 14.07
8 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.08   10.96    Brazil 11.47 11.11 10.08 10.61 11.16
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.46   11.12    Brazil 11.42 10.46 11.53 10.66 11.29
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.80   11.42    Brazil 11.03 10.88 9.80 12.55 12.35
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 10.71   11.65    Brazil 11.57 11.90 11.48 10.71 15.04
12 Henry Hideki Goya 11.11   12.05    Brazil 11.11 11.87 15.24 11.24 13.03
13 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.93   12.19    Brazil 13.07 11.93 12.30 12.19 12.09
14 Andrei dos Santos 8.55   12.22    Brazil 12.93 12.66 11.82 8.55 12.19
15 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 12.35   13.58    Brazil 13.75 12.94 14.06 DNF 12.35
16 Diego Meneghetti 12.47   14.24    Brazil 14.13 12.47 16.18 15.34 13.25
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.73   2.92    Brazil 1.82 2.12 4.83 1.73 4.96
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.48   3.23    Brazil 2.88 5.23 3.53 2.48 3.27
3 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.72   3.32    Brazil 2.72 3.33 3.21 3.41 5.29
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.68   3.66    Brazil 3.98 2.82 4.17 2.68 4.43
5 Pedro Roque 2.88   3.72    Brazil 3.51 3.62 4.04 6.65 2.88
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.84   3.96    Brazil 6.44 4.54 4.04 3.30 2.84
7 Israel Machado Soares 2.42   4.06    Brazil 2.98 2.42 3.63 5.56 DNF
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.01   4.06    Brazil 4.01 5.04 4.41 3.01 3.76
9 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 2.71   4.21    Brazil 7.17 2.71 4.35 4.36 3.91
10 Henry Hideki Goya 2.66   4.34    Brazil 3.72 5.24 4.06 2.66 5.55
11 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 3.79   4.94    Brazil 4.27 5.38 5.23 3.79 5.32
12 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.45   5.01    Brazil 3.85 4.10 7.09 3.45 8.42
13 Felipe Cardim 3.78   5.08    Brazil 5.79 4.49 6.38 3.78 4.95
14 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.89   5.09    Brazil 3.89 7.57 4.66 4.74 5.88
15 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2.60   5.36    Brazil 5.35 7.23 5.97 2.60 4.75
16 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.20   5.43    Brazil 3.20 5.77 5.38 5.65 5.27
17 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 4.73   5.57    Brazil 6.10 5.62 5.53 5.57 4.73
18 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.31   5.73    Brazil 6.22 6.57 5.62 5.35 4.31
19 Beni Issler 5.14   5.91    Brazil 5.14 6.00 5.89 6.86 5.83
20 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.97   5.97    Brazil 5.79 10.63 6.57 4.97 5.54
21 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.35   6.02    Brazil 5.35 5.64 7.11 6.44 5.98
22 Diego Boasso Vera 3.90   6.22    Brazil 11.80 5.82 6.02 6.83 3.90
23 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.72   6.49    Brazil 4.72 9.61 4.78 13.14 5.07
24 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 5.16   6.58    Brazil 8.79 7.19 5.16 6.78 5.78
25 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 4.45   6.60    Brazil 6.73 8.29 4.45 6.11 6.96
26 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 5.72   6.67    Brazil 6.29 5.72 6.25 10.37 7.47
27 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.24   7.03    Brazil 5.24 7.71 8.74 6.78 6.61
28 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 6.41   7.13    Brazil 6.88 7.74 8.88 6.41 6.76
29 Lara P. Velho Costa 5.74   7.22    Brazil 8.41 10.49 5.74 6.38 6.88
30 Andrei dos Santos 5.48   7.41    Brazil DNF 7.89 5.48 6.50 7.85
31 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 6.22   7.43    Brazil 7.48 7.71 6.22 7.09 8.06
32 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 5.09   7.51    Brazil 28.17 8.30 5.09 6.56 7.68
33 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.21   7.59    Brazil 6.09 7.25 16.30 3.21 9.42
34 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 4.28   7.64    Brazil 7.67 8.74 6.51 4.28 9.25
35 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 6.72   8.33    Brazil 9.82 13.72 6.73 8.45 6.72
36 Heron Sato 7.55   8.59    Brazil 8.34 18.34 8.12 9.30 7.55
37 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 7.21   8.92    Brazil 9.69 7.21 9.48 7.71 9.57
38 Luisa Sadeck dos Santos 7.76   8.99    Brazil 9.64 8.97 8.35 7.76 11.18
39 Alex Daniel de Lima 7.41   9.04    Brazil 11.02 7.41 8.31 14.28 7.78
40 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 6.78   9.23    Brazil 11.35 6.78 7.81 9.77 10.11
41 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 8.72   9.47    Brazil 9.57 8.72 12.84 9.17 9.67
42 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 7.07   9.77    Brazil DNF 7.07 13.18 8.84 7.30
43 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7.97   10.27    Brazil 9.51 13.29 8.01 7.97 DNF
44 Aquila Mariaca Matos 8.62   10.44    Brazil 8.62 DNF 10.53 9.10 11.70
45 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 7.76   10.82    Brazil 11.05 DNF 9.81 11.59 7.76
46 Vander Santana de Oliveira 6.28   11.02    Brazil 6.28 13.11 9.48 10.90 12.68
47 Pedro Henrique Passos 10.36   11.16    Brazil 10.36 10.36 11.92 11.19 12.39
48 Valter Santos de Oliveira 8.70   11.34    Brazil 11.13 12.30 8.70 13.64 10.60
49 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.43   11.61    Brazil 6.43 14.31 14.17 12.50 8.16
50 Ronan Felipe Jorge 8.77   12.26    Brazil 8.77 13.73 9.36 13.70 15.02
51 Luigi Rufca 12.86   13.47    Brazil 14.02 13.14 13.24 12.86 18.98
52 Hevelyn Sato 6.53   14.31    Brazil 15.32 13.84 23.11 13.76 6.53
53 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 11.19   14.77    Brazil 13.40 18.75 12.15 21.35 11.19
54 Ítalo Rufca 13.94   16.47    Brazil DNF 15.93 17.72 13.94 15.76
55 Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes 14.39   20.26    Brazil 31.23 14.39 16.57 22.52 21.68
56 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 15.93   22.56    Brazil 24.16 26.29 15.93 20.83 22.69
57 Fabio Seiji Massui 17.64   23.28    Brazil 34.33 23.48 22.52 23.84 17.64
58 Arthur Issler 21.59   23.50    Brazil 30.65 21.87 26.35 22.29 21.59
59 Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes 18.39   26.95    Brazil 35.70 18.39 29.16 27.62 24.06
60 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 16.25   28.87    Brazil 22.46 50.48 27.66 36.50 16.25
61 Érick Rufca 15.36   30.47    Brazil 39.22 34.06 34.11 23.24 15.36
62 Francisco Eduardo Martins Serra Espuny 18.05   38.85    Brazil 36.58 39.39 41.07 40.59 18.05
63 Wilson Campiteli Filho 25.03   40.80    Brazil 25.03 1:06.71 30.07 44.50 47.84
64 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 14.30   DNF    Brazil 14.30 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.67   2.33    Brazil 4.08 2.49 2.35 2.16 1.67
2 Israel Machado Soares 2.79   3.19    Brazil 4.70 2.79 3.36 3.14 3.07
3 Pedro Roque 1.82   3.29    Brazil 1.82 3.37 2.97 4.62 3.54
4 Henry Hideki Goya 2.77   3.33    Brazil 2.77 3.33 4.31 3.16 3.50
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1.81   3.52    Brazil 1.81 3.30 5.40 3.33 3.93
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.98   3.68    Brazil 3.36 3.57 2.98 4.12 5.96
7 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 2.74   3.87    Brazil 3.40 2.74 5.80 3.84 4.38
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.46   3.91    Brazil 3.46 3.89 12.03 4.15 3.69
9 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.64   3.93    Brazil 2.64 3.01 4.37 6.75 4.42
10 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.78   3.94    Brazil 3.39 6.25 4.02 4.42 2.78
11 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 2.85   4.32    Brazil 2.85 6.03 4.76 4.56 3.63
12 Felipe Cardim 4.05   4.53    Brazil 13.01 4.05 4.30 4.43 4.87
13 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.05   4.64    Brazil 4.93 4.67 4.05 4.53 4.73
14 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.38   4.84    Brazil 3.38 5.18 6.91 4.05 5.28
15 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.03   5.13    Brazil 5.32 4.69 5.39 4.03 5.92
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 5.00   5.14    Brazil 5.04 5.04 5.85 5.33 5.00
17 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.14   5.22    Brazil 6.40 4.69 4.91 6.05 4.14
18 Beni Issler 5.08   5.38    Brazil 5.68 5.35 6.06 5.08 5.10
19 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4.82   5.42    Brazil 5.54 5.40 6.31 5.33 4.82
20 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.09   5.48    Brazil 6.93 6.06 4.44 4.09 5.94
21 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.96   5.58    Brazil 8.74 5.04 6.05 5.66 4.96
22 Diego Boasso Vera 3.38   5.66    Brazil 5.60 3.59 DNF 3.38 7.79
23 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 4.19   6.59    Brazil 4.19 8.69 6.27 11.04 4.80
24 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 5.90   10.91    Brazil 18.84 DNF 7.84 6.04 5.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.63   2.98    Brazil 3.26 3.37 1.63 2.30 DNF
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.94   3.23    Brazil 3.36 1.94 4.64 3.64 2.69
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.77   3.66    Brazil 7.12 3.27 3.42 4.28 2.77
4 Pedro Roque 1.80   3.76    Brazil 3.82 1.80 3.23 4.89 4.22
5 Felipe Cardim 3.45   3.95    Brazil 3.45 4.09 3.89 3.88 5.50
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.30   3.97    Brazil 4.67 3.45 3.30 3.80 5.21
7 Henry Hideki Goya 1.92   4.24    Brazil 3.23 1.92 4.37 5.13 8.42
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.47   4.53    Brazil 3.85 2.47 DNF 3.24 6.49
9 Israel Machado Soares 3.16   4.82    Brazil 5.33 3.16 3.96 5.17 5.83
10 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 3.29   5.67    Brazil 4.84 3.29 6.70 5.46 6.95
11 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 4.23   5.76    Brazil 6.58 6.45 6.01 4.23 4.82
12 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.69   5.81    Brazil 5.03 3.69 7.68 4.73 8.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 25.78   SAR 31.90    Brazil 33.45 34.16 33.26 25.78 29.00
2 Diego Boasso Vera 37.26   40.15    Brazil 37.26 43.07 39.66 37.71 46.02
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 35.19   40.89    Brazil 48.63 39.97 44.77 35.19 37.93
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 35.02   41.65    Brazil 46.73 35.02 39.81 47.67 38.41
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 44.92   47.69    Brazil 1:03.95 44.92 51.52 45.96 45.59
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 41.76   48.26    Brazil 52.42 49.72 48.55 46.51 41.76
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 42.10   49.28    Brazil 43.81 55.34 50.68 53.36 42.10
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 46.42   50.32    Brazil 46.42 49.99 52.67 DNF 48.29
9 Henry Hideki Goya 51.93   53.73    Brazil 52.42 51.93 54.72 54.97 54.04
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 46.69   53.81    Brazil 58.39 1:03.00 51.15 51.88 46.69
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 52.06   54.31    Brazil 1:00.45 53.34 54.55 52.06 55.05
12 Pedro Santos Guimarães 50.72   55.75    Brazil 57.64 51.29 50.72 58.33 59.33
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 57.56   1:03.07    Brazil 57.56 1:03.73 1:01.80 1:03.68 1:11.49
14 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:00.58      Brazil 1:15.88 1:00.58
15 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 1:04.86      Brazil 1:04.86 1:08.26
16 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 1:07.03      Brazil 1:07.03 1:07.62
17 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:07.56      Brazil DNF 1:07.56
18 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 1:09.47      Brazil 1:19.41 1:09.47
19 Daniel Lehwing 1:11.06      Brazil 1:57.19 1:11.06
20 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:15.10      Brazil 1:45.64 1:15.10
21 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 1:20.00      Brazil DNF 1:20.00
22 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 1:24.32      Brazil 1:28.65 1:24.32
23 Felipe Cardim 1:28.71      Brazil 1:28.71 1:30.11
24 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1:44.89      Brazil 1:44.89 DNF
25 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:54.89      Brazil DNF 1:54.89
26 Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 30.32   31.64    Brazil 32.82 30.54 32.42 31.96 30.32
2 Diego Boasso Vera 31.77   36.56    Brazil 38.59 46.30 31.77 37.10 33.99
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 37.26   39.90    Brazil 38.78 41.00 42.53 37.26 39.93
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 37.66   40.72    Brazil 44.11 38.36 59.05 39.70 37.66
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 40.03   45.43    Brazil 45.65 45.11 45.53 40.03 46.24
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 41.93   45.75    Brazil 49.01 43.58 44.67 52.68 41.93
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 42.47   45.83    Brazil 49.08 42.47 45.56 48.40 43.52
8 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 44.02   47.71    Brazil 49.93 46.43 55.19 44.02 46.77
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 40.03   50.26    Brazil 51.52 40.03 51.38 47.87 51.91
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 47.07   50.88    Brazil 59.48 50.35 51.24 51.06 47.07
11 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 41.53   52.66    Brazil 1:24.44 51.06 53.86 41.53 53.05
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 43.79   54.78    Brazil 43.79 DNF 51.00 58.53 54.82
13 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 45.37   55.23    Brazil 54.53 59.58 45.37 53.67 57.50
14 Henry Hideki Goya 52.67   56.16    Brazil 1:04.17 56.44 57.78 52.67 54.26
15 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 57.63   1:02.62    Brazil 1:19.33 58.42 1:08.14 1:01.30 57.63
16 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 56.70   1:06.08    Brazil 1:04.98 1:27.08 1:07.57 1:05.68 56.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 27.90   33.55    Brazil 32.83 35.84 34.95 32.86 27.90
2 Diego Boasso Vera 35.76   40.39    Brazil 39.04 37.74 44.84 44.38 35.76
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 36.70   40.82    Brazil 40.19 36.70 41.71 41.20 41.08
4 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 36.66   42.42    Brazil 36.66 42.26 47.19 41.89 43.12
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 40.91   45.11    Brazil 59.97 44.28 46.60 44.45 40.91
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 40.59   47.75    Brazil 49.25 40.59 47.02 47.69 48.54
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 44.92   49.32    Brazil 48.56 44.92 53.93 45.46 55.66
8 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 51.62   55.94    Brazil 51.62 57.51 57.52 56.37 53.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 1:09.69   1:13.17    Brazil 1:17.83 1:09.69 1:10.19 1:13.02 1:16.30
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:15.85   1:22.29    Brazil 1:27.65 1:22.53 1:21.73 1:15.85 1:22.61
3 Diego Boasso Vera 1:25.57   1:27.46    Brazil 1:25.57 1:25.80 1:28.49 1:28.98 1:28.09
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:23.25   1:31.01    Brazil 1:27.88 1:32.46 1:23.25 1:33.73 1:32.70
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:27.19   1:34.86    Brazil 1:36.09 1:27.19 1:39.24 1:29.24 1:39.24
6 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:25.72   1:37.67    Brazil 1:38.23 1:25.72 1:34.44 1:40.35 1:42.13
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:27.56   1:44.66    Brazil 1:48.48 1:43.14 1:27.56 1:45.66 1:45.18
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:47.88      Brazil 1:47.88 2:08.44
9 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:56.31      Brazil 1:56.31 2:07.07
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:57.38      Brazil 1:57.38 2:05.23
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:00.00      Brazil 2:00.36 2:00.00
12 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:01.67      Brazil 2:01.67 2:13.63
13 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 2:02.80      Brazil 2:02.80 2:13.48
14 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:08.05      Brazil 2:18.63 2:08.05
15 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 2:11.21      Brazil 2:23.47 2:11.21
16 Daniel Lehwing 2:20.47      Brazil 2:34.34 2:20.47
17 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 2:23.86      Brazil 2:27.35 2:23.86
18 Lucas Cardoso Medeiros 2:30.47      Brazil 2:34.80 2:30.47
19 Felipe Cardim 2:42.23      Brazil 2:42.23 2:56.93
20 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:43.64      Brazil 2:43.64 3:13.37
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:44.17      Brazil DNF 2:44.17
22 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 3:02.50      Brazil 3:06.33 3:02.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 1:06.73   1:15.11    Brazil 1:31.78 1:11.80 1:16.06 1:06.73 1:17.46
2 Diego Boasso Vera 1:19.54   1:29.24    Brazil 1:26.35 1:36.72 1:19.54 1:30.81 1:30.55
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:09.35   1:30.15    Brazil 1:33.53 1:35.92 1:09.35 1:27.08 1:29.85
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:21.06   1:31.08    Brazil 1:25.24 1:21.06 1:31.66 1:36.34 1:47.98
5 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:29.95   1:36.53    Brazil 1:47.69 1:29.95 1:39.24 1:37.28 1:33.07
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:36.22   1:40.38    Brazil 1:36.22 1:44.63 1:39.54 1:40.00 1:41.60
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:39.36   1:47.04    Brazil 1:52.90 1:45.74 2:08.08 1:42.47 1:39.36
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 58.00   DNF    Brazil 58.00 DNF DNF
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:12.59   1:18.51    Brazil 1:29.45 1:13.50 1:12.59
3 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:44.00   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:59.68 1:44.00
4 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 1:54.97   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:54.97 DNF
5 Henry Hideki Goya 1:59.49   2:13.75    Brazil 1:59.49 2:23.14 2:18.63
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:32.32   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:54.06 2:32.32
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:33.03   DNF    Brazil 2:33.03 DNF 2:46.37
8 Israel Machado Soares 3:07.95   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 3:07.95
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:40.33   DNF    Brazil 3:40.33 4:08.85 DNF
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 4:25.81   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 4:25.81
11 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 5:03.49   DNF    Brazil 5:03.49 DNF DNF
12 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5:14.63   DNF    Brazil 5:14.63 DNF DNF
13 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 5:50.37   DNF    Brazil 5:50.37 DNF DNF
14 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
14 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
14 Heron Sato DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
14 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
14 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 32.70   40.99    Brazil 39.75 50.52 32.70
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 38.58   DNF    Brazil 54.14 38.58 DNF
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:16.40   DNF    Brazil 1:16.81 DNF 1:16.40
4 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:40.13   1:47.49    Brazil 1:56.33 1:46.00 1:40.13
5 Henry Hideki Goya 1:49.79   DNF    Brazil 1:49.79 DNF DNF
6 Israel Machado Soares 1:56.02   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:56.02 DNF
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:46.58   DNF    Brazil 3:46.58 DNF 5:07.54
8 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 4:15.96   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:15.96 DNF
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4:34.24   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:34.24 DNF
10 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 34.95   DNF    Brazil DNF 38.94 34.95
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:23.59   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 1:23.59
3 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:33.57   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:33.57 DNF
4 Israel Machado Soares 2:03.38   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:03.38 2:14.17
5 Henry Hideki Goya 3:35.08   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 3:35.08
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:39.82   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 3:39.82
7 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 25   30.00    Brazil 25 37 28
2 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 27   31.00    Brazil 37 27 29
3 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 30   35.00    Brazil 36 30 39
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 30   37.00    Brazil 30 39 42
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 39   44.00    Brazil 40 53 39
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 41   44.00    Brazil 43 48 41
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 43   46.00    Brazil 46 49 43
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 39   48.67    Brazil 39 52 55
9 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 31   DNF    Brazil 31 DNF DNS
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 33   DNF    Brazil 33 DNS 38
10 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 33   DNF    Brazil 33 DNF DNF
12 Andrei dos Santos 34   DNF    Brazil 34 DNF DNS
13 Daniel Lehwing 38   DNF    Brazil DNF 38 DNF
13 Pedro Roque 38   DNF    Brazil DNS 38 DNF
15 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 41   DNF    Brazil DNS 47 41
16 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 42   DNF    Brazil DNF 43 42
17 Davi de Andrade Iácono 53   DNF    Brazil DNS 53 DNS
18 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 61   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 61
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 26   29.00    Brazil 26 26 35
2 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 29   32.33    Brazil 29 37 31
3 Diego Meneghetti 31   35.33    Brazil 31 43 32
4 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 36   38.33    Brazil 36 37 42
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 39   39.33    Brazil 39 39 40
6 Andrei dos Santos 39   41.67    Brazil 44 42 39
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 44   47.67    Brazil 45 54 44
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 35   DNF    Brazil 38 DNF 35
9 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 39   DNF    Brazil 39 DNF DNF
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 43   DNF    Brazil 43 DNF 44
11 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 49   DNF    Brazil 49 53 DNS
12 Gustavo Penaforte Brito DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 12.02   13.50    Brazil 15.32 12.02 12.99 15.48 12.19
2 Andrei dos Santos 16.05   16.93    Brazil 16.90 16.05 17.05 17.87 16.83
3 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 17.47   19.11    Brazil 18.24 19.77 19.31 17.47 23.77
4 Israel Machado Soares 15.49   19.12    Brazil 19.13 21.14 15.49 22.09 17.10
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 17.45   19.76    Brazil 21.21 19.89 17.45 18.18 25.85
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 15.61   20.40    Brazil 22.15 21.50 15.61 29.49 17.56
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 18.22   20.46    Brazil 18.22 22.27 19.72 23.30 19.39
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.19   20.67    Brazil 21.35 19.62 14.19 23.34 21.05
9 Henry Hideki Goya 18.54   20.70    Brazil 24.33 18.54 19.67 21.25 21.19
10 Diego Meneghetti 18.07   22.94    Brazil 22.11 19.75 18.07 26.97 29.74
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 16.66   23.34    Brazil 25.31 24.88 16.66 23.97 21.16
12 Diego Boasso Vera 20.65   23.63    Brazil 23.85 25.27 20.65 22.97 24.06
13 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 21.43   24.16    Brazil 24.04 21.43 35.15 24.50 23.94
14 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 20.74   24.22    Brazil 24.16 28.47 20.74 23.81 24.69
15 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.32   25.98    Brazil 23.06 28.91 25.97 21.32 29.57
16 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 19.28   26.38    Brazil 23.03 24.20 35.96 19.28 31.92
17 Augusto Rosa Esteves 25.95   28.28    Brazil 27.86 38.45 27.14 25.95 29.85
18 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 20.09   29.46    Brazil 26.23 37.75 20.09 32.17 29.97
19 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 27.25   30.17    Brazil 30.85 30.32 27.25 29.33 37.69
20 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 28.85   30.63    Brazil 28.85 31.04 29.70 36.93 31.15
21 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 22.47   30.76    Brazil 36.66 22.47 32.25 29.95 30.09
22 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 22.47   31.65    Brazil 34.05 27.36 22.47 33.55 41.96
23 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 27.24   32.08    Brazil 35.80 27.24 30.99 31.56 33.69
24 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 30.48   33.34    Brazil 33.63 34.21 47.48 32.18 30.48
25 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.89   35.14    Brazil 23.89 38.43 42.64 28.50 38.48
26 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 27.12   36.05    Brazil 51.26 27.12 30.35 42.62 35.18
27 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 35.43      Brazil 42.11 35.43
28 Luisa Sadeck dos Santos 37.78      Brazil 49.71 37.78
29 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 38.30      Brazil 38.30 39.88
30 Ronan Felipe Jorge 39.91      Brazil 39.91 41.67
31 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 40.55      Brazil 40.55 41.41
32 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 48.65      Brazil 48.65 56.58
33 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 51.76      Brazil 51.76 1:15.32
34 Alex Daniel de Lima 52.79      Brazil 1:10.11 52.79
35 Beni Issler 52.81      Brazil 1:08.18 52.81
36 Felipe Cardim 56.61      Brazil 56.61 59.56
37 Ítalo Rufca 57.89      Brazil 1:15.55 57.89
38 Valter Santos de Oliveira 1:01.78      Brazil 1:12.20 1:01.78
39 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 1:01.83      Brazil 1:01.83 1:11.55
40 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:02.18      Brazil 1:04.94 1:02.18
41 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 1:19.34      Brazil DNF 1:19.34
42 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
42 Vander Santana de Oliveira DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 12.86   14.39    Brazil 16.08 17.73 12.86 13.31 13.79
2 Andrei dos Santos 14.27   17.82    Brazil 18.90 17.65 16.90 14.27 22.53
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.34   18.28    Brazil 18.09 16.46 20.29 15.34 22.44
4 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 15.56   18.51    Brazil 19.43 15.56 18.80 17.29 24.15
5 Israel Machado Soares 15.45   18.81    Brazil 15.45 20.92 17.42 18.42 20.58
6 Diego Meneghetti 17.26   19.01    Brazil 20.02 19.66 17.26 18.76 18.61
7 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.96   19.38    Brazil 19.62 18.96 19.26 19.94 19.26
8 Henry Hideki Goya 15.32   19.76    Brazil 19.72 15.34 24.23 15.32 25.65
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.22   20.35    Brazil 16.22 23.42 17.80 19.82 23.81
10 Diego Boasso Vera 17.62   20.43    Brazil 17.62 18.82 22.66 25.03 19.81
11 Caio Hideaki Sato 18.42   20.53    Brazil 18.42 19.32 20.43 21.85 22.21
12 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 21.32   22.36    Brazil 22.40 21.32 23.93 21.46 23.23
13 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 22.15   23.67    Brazil 23.64 24.41 24.74 22.97 22.15
14 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 21.59   24.51    Brazil 22.27 21.59 29.87 24.50 26.77
15 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 22.43   25.05    Brazil 22.43 26.63 25.74 22.79 30.09
16 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 21.88   25.36    Brazil 23.03 29.23 23.81 29.78 21.88
17 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 24.05   26.81    Brazil 27.63 32.89 27.40 24.05 25.41
18 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 24.25   29.10    Brazil 24.25 29.23 30.80 48.97 27.26
19 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 27.04   30.32    Brazil 33.87 30.48 29.78 27.04 30.70
20 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 26.45   31.40    Brazil 26.45 34.42 36.56 31.45 28.32
21 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 26.90   33.04    Brazil 33.87 32.35 26.90 32.89 DNF
22 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 21.62   33.25    Brazil 34.80 21.62 30.83 40.45 34.13
23 Augusto Rosa Esteves 25.62   35.19    Brazil 28.87 31.63 DNF 45.07 25.62
24 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 35.01   40.29    Brazil 38.63 1:02.50 41.91 35.01 40.34
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 15.21   15.61    Brazil 15.69 15.79 18.51 15.36 15.21
2 Andrei dos Santos 15.11   16.06    Brazil 15.73 16.94 17.57 15.11 15.51
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.33   17.76    Brazil 18.04 17.61 25.42 16.33 17.63
4 Diego Meneghetti 16.69   18.64    Brazil 16.84 20.55 20.98 18.52 16.69
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 15.83   18.74    Brazil 16.68 20.59 21.50 18.96 15.83
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.68   20.07    Brazil 16.68 22.98 18.42 19.84 21.94
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 17.69   20.08    Brazil 17.72 17.69 18.22 28.63 24.30
8 Diego Boasso Vera 19.18   20.16    Brazil 21.13 20.37 20.14 19.18 19.96
9 Israel Machado Soares 14.19   20.72    Brazil 14.19 26.52 20.45 24.20 17.51
10 Henry Hideki Goya 14.53   21.31    Brazil 20.83 21.09 22.00 14.53 22.15
11 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 21.42   22.24    Brazil 22.83 23.35 21.90 21.42 21.98
12 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 22.25   23.95    Brazil 22.70 27.16 26.30 22.86 22.25
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 35.80   36.33    Brazil 36.48 36.71 35.80
2 Diego Meneghetti 42.84   48.60    Brazil 47.21 42.84 55.74
3 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 40.52   1:04.01    Brazil 1:17.10 1:14.41 40.52
4 Pedro Roque 1:21.54   1:32.31    Brazil 1:53.57 1:21.81 1:21.54
5 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:44.82   1:55.58    Brazil 2:16.70 1:45.23 1:44.82
6 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:31.85   1:57.36    Brazil 1:38.44 2:41.79 1:31.85
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:41.17   1:57.44    Brazil 2:12.49 1:58.66 1:41.17
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:42.88   2:04.07    Brazil 1:42.88 2:17.28 2:12.06
9 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 2:17.41   2:34.42    Brazil 2:17.41 2:35.19 2:50.67
10 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 1:22.08   DNF    Brazil 1:48.95 1:22.08 DNF
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:46.21      Brazil 2:46.21
12 Beni Issler DNF      Brazil DNF
12 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli DNF      Brazil DNF
12 Daniel Lehwing DNF      Brazil DNF
12 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 30.69   31.56    Brazil 30.69 32.61 31.38
2 Diego Meneghetti 41.50   49.25    Brazil 56.39 49.86 41.50
3 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 46.03   49.60    Brazil 46.03 46.63 56.15
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:30.96   1:41.05    Brazil 1:43.88 1:48.31 1:30.96
5 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:20.21   1:55.01    Brazil 1:45.66 2:39.17 1:20.21
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:46.15   2:06.15    Brazil 2:43.22 1:46.15 1:49.08
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 50.47   53.57    Brazil 58.39 58.17 50.97 50.47 51.58
2 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 55.69   59.96    Brazil 1:21.29 1:02.00 59.55 55.69 58.34
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:06.60   1:09.55    Brazil 1:13.19 1:06.60 1:07.62 1:17.27 1:07.85
4 Pedro Roque 1:03.90   1:14.07    Brazil 1:16.65 1:03.90 1:11.60 1:13.95 1:16.73
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:13.60   1:30.22    Brazil 1:31.18 1:29.52 1:13.60 1:30.32 1:30.81
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:25.20   1:34.27    Brazil 1:38.39 1:25.38 1:58.24 1:25.20 1:39.03
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:36.08   1:44.89    Brazil 1:56.82 1:36.98 1:36.08 2:17.08 1:40.86
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:31.88   2:00.24    Brazil 2:02.07 1:31.88 1:54.07 2:04.57 2:10.59
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:52.61      Brazil 1:52.61 2:15.01
10 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 1:55.67      Brazil 2:01.29 1:55.67
11 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 2:12.88      Brazil 2:12.88 2:13.11
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:20.89      Brazil 2:34.76 2:20.89
13 Felipe Cardim 2:21.09      Brazil 2:26.55 2:21.09
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:23.21      Brazil 2:23.21 2:40.53
15 Aquila Mariaca Matos DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 52.03   53.61    Brazil 1:07.98 53.64 52.03 54.17 53.01
2 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:01.01   1:03.05    Brazil 1:01.20 1:05.65 1:02.75 1:05.19 1:01.01
3 Pedro Roque 1:04.37   1:09.25    Brazil 1:12.75 1:08.31 1:04.37 1:09.65 1:09.79
4 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:05.34   1:10.09    Brazil 1:09.00 1:07.00 1:14.26 1:24.44 1:05.34
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:17.97   1:20.65    Brazil 1:21.35 1:17.97 1:18.38 1:32.24 1:22.22
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:21.28   1:39.75    Brazil 1:37.88 1:43.06 1:21.28 1:38.30 1:50.36
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:39.24   1:45.82    Brazil 1:46.69 1:50.53 1:44.73 1:46.05 1:39.24
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:40.88   1:48.64    Brazil 1:52.33 1:46.02 1:47.58 1:40.88 2:00.30
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.27   4.12    Brazil 3.77 4.00 6.06 4.60 3.27
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.38   5.23    Brazil 7.46 5.88 4.89 4.93 2.38
3 Felipe Cardim 4.95   5.25    Brazil 5.86 4.95 5.22 5.06 5.46
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.30   5.37    Brazil 5.19 7.12 5.53 4.30 5.40
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.89   7.00    Brazil 6.76 7.87 6.77 7.46 5.89
6 Pedro Roque 5.87   7.58    Brazil 9.50 6.81 9.19 6.75 5.87
7 Diego Boasso Vera 5.94   8.09    Brazil 6.08 10.20 11.49 7.98 5.94
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.63   8.10    Brazil 8.59 10.17 8.60 6.63 7.10
9 Henry Hideki Goya 5.66   8.53    Brazil 11.82 7.95 7.75 9.90 5.66
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6.53   8.58    Brazil 10.26 8.01 10.16 6.53 7.56
11 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 7.04   8.70    Brazil 7.50 9.67 9.52 9.09 7.04
12 Heron Sato 4.13   8.80    Brazil 9.58 10.34 8.78 8.03 4.13
13 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.81   9.15    Brazil 7.38 11.96 10.09 9.99 4.81
14 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 5.60   9.46    Brazil 10.05 11.71 5.60 8.98 9.36
15 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.34   10.18    Brazil 9.05 8.16 13.33 7.34 14.22
16 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 9.74   10.64    Brazil 10.31 10.27 9.74 15.81 11.35
17 Beni Issler 7.94   10.73    Brazil 12.89 12.05 10.85 9.29 7.94
18 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.97   11.65    Brazil 11.49 7.97 16.19 10.91 12.56
19 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 7.40   13.42    Brazil 11.08 15.19 13.98 16.65 7.40
20 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 9.93   14.01    Brazil 11.08 15.32 15.62 18.01 9.93
21 Davi de Andrade Iácono 10.24   14.93    Brazil 14.00 10.24 14.82 20.86 15.97
22 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 12.07   15.72    Brazil 18.28 14.09 12.07 16.08 16.98
23 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 13.50   15.92    Brazil 14.09 21.74 18.17 13.50 15.49
24 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 13.13   16.06    Brazil 13.13 17.13 17.79 DNF 13.25
25 Alex Daniel de Lima 15.62   16.34    Brazil 17.03 15.87 19.11 16.11 15.62
26 Pedro Henrique Passos 16.81   19.05    Brazil 16.81 21.82 17.63 26.55 17.70
27 Fabio De'Rose 13.30   19.41    Brazil 13.30 25.59 20.49 16.39 21.34
28 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.40   19.60    Brazil 21.09 19.62 16.40 22.84 18.08
29 Lucas Minghini Gonçalves 18.82   34.65    Brazil 46.00 47.60 29.79 28.16 18.82
30 Karinne Alves Siqueira 20.79   36.24    Brazil 50.42 33.59 20.79 47.57 27.55
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.79   3.77    Brazil 2.83 4.80 5.50 3.67 2.79
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.67   4.14    Brazil 3.67 4.48 3.82 24.14 4.13
3 Felipe Cardim 3.28   4.29    Brazil 3.28 5.00 4.54 3.42 4.90
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.97   5.42    Brazil 5.47 5.98 5.56 5.24 4.97
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.32   6.59    Brazil 7.22 9.19 6.36 5.32 6.20
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.23   7.42    Brazil 11.18 7.63 8.20 5.23 6.43
7 Henry Hideki Goya 4.93   7.69    Brazil 7.48 8.61 9.49 4.93 6.97
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 6.02   7.70    Brazil 6.02 8.41 8.98 8.20 6.48
9 Pedro Roque 5.85   8.12    Brazil 10.51 9.91 7.22 7.24 5.85
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 7.92   8.61    Brazil 14.23 8.80 7.92 8.46 8.56
11 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.90   8.74    Brazil 10.36 7.67 8.19 5.90 11.68
12 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 7.03   8.94    Brazil 9.80 8.72 8.54 7.03 9.55
13 Heron Sato 7.51   9.21    Brazil 10.28 9.23 8.12 10.48 7.51
14 Beni Issler 9.45   10.78    Brazil 12.28 10.12 9.95 16.11 9.45
15 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.38   11.17    Brazil 10.21 5.38 9.35 DNF 13.96
16 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.29   11.32    Brazil 12.81 9.62 8.29 13.50 11.53
17 Diego Boasso Vera 5.55   11.34    Brazil 20.47 9.55 15.31 9.16 5.55
18 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 9.09   13.99    Brazil 14.91 14.00 21.97 9.09 13.05
19 Davi de Andrade Iácono 13.19   14.76    Brazil 15.92 15.20 13.19 15.06 14.01
20 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 6.75   15.05    Brazil 16.23 17.30 14.84 6.75 14.08
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.72   3.63    Brazil 3.73 2.72 4.49 3.24 3.93
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.34   3.81    Brazil 4.20 4.43 2.34 2.80 4.92
3 Felipe Cardim 3.81   4.75    Brazil 3.81 5.35 4.89 4.02 5.77
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.71   5.39    Brazil 5.73 4.78 3.71 5.66 7.62
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.98   6.29    Brazil 6.59 6.59 4.98 5.68 9.52
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.96   7.19    Brazil 8.20 4.96 7.05 7.15 7.36
7 Henry Hideki Goya 3.84   7.68    Brazil 6.71 7.93 3.84 8.41 DNF
8 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 7.07   8.90    Brazil 7.07 10.13 9.32 13.05 7.26
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.43   9.19    Brazil 6.43 7.18 8.81 12.61 11.59
10 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.94   10.69    Brazil 8.71 DNF 15.09 8.28 7.94
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.59   4.47    Brazil 3.68 5.30 4.68 5.04 3.59
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.13   5.02    Brazil 5.66 4.89 5.73 4.13 4.50
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.37   5.17    Brazil 5.61 5.06 7.54 4.85 4.37
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.91   7.14    Brazil 7.38 5.88 8.17 10.87 3.91
5 Felipe Cardim 6.06   8.29    Brazil 6.68 9.77 9.07 6.06 9.11
6 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 5.30   8.48    Brazil 14.02 5.30 6.56 12.82 6.07
7 Henry Hideki Goya 5.81   8.81    Brazil 9.59 5.81 8.54 9.37 8.51
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 7.04   8.85    Brazil 8.79 9.64 DNF 7.04 8.12
9 Diego Boasso Vera 8.25   8.85    Brazil 8.79 DNF 8.25 9.01 8.76
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.01   8.96    Brazil 9.33 10.91 6.01 9.95 7.61
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.54   9.71    Brazil 10.11 11.64 7.54 7.73 11.29
12 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 7.83   9.84    Brazil 7.83 8.87 8.70 DNF 11.96
13 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.85   9.95    Brazil 9.28 8.51 14.89 12.06 5.85
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.23   10.70    Brazil 9.01 6.23 13.49 10.96 12.14
15 Heron Sato 6.94   12.22    Brazil 14.57 19.83 9.92 6.94 12.18
16 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.13   12.70    Brazil 11.75 DNF 6.13 10.11 16.24
17 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 8.05   12.99    Brazil 18.26 8.05 12.12 14.66 12.18
18 Beni Issler 9.21   13.87    Brazil 14.38 14.14 13.09 16.46 9.21
19 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.73   14.12    Brazil 16.23 13.39 12.73 12.75 22.66
20 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 11.78   14.66    Brazil 16.52 13.55 13.92 27.47 11.78
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 13.03   15.50    Brazil 13.03 14.60 19.60 18.11 13.78
22 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 7.98   15.78    Brazil 18.73 17.64 35.94 10.96 7.98
23 Lara P. Velho Costa 15.13   16.95    Brazil 16.71 16.87 18.39 15.13 17.28
24 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.08   17.04    Brazil 15.22 22.43 12.08 DNF 13.46
25 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 7.53   18.12    Brazil 16.39 22.15 18.57 7.53 19.41
26 Yúri Barbosa Murakami 15.22   18.28    Brazil 18.01 18.56 18.27 20.29 15.22
27 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.97   19.85    Brazil 22.25 18.94 19.66 8.97 20.94
28 Fabio De'Rose 16.84   22.38    Brazil 30.20 1:17.23 17.40 19.53 16.84
29 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.67   22.39    Brazil 36.25 13.67 24.85 19.74 22.57
30 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 17.61   25.32    Brazil 31.02 27.69 29.76 18.51 17.61
31 Renan da Cunha Santos 17.06   28.51    Brazil 25.65 30.71 32.08 17.06 29.16
32 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 35.62   43.73    Brazil 49.60 35.62 39.05 42.53 52.10
33 Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos 41.31   49.99    Brazil 1:10.28 41.31 55.13 42.01 52.82
34 Daniel Lehwing 22.80   52.56    Brazil 1:20.99 43.60 22.80 33.09 2:00.33
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.98   3.83   NR  Brazil 3.31 3.37 4.81 1.98 5.30
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.27   4.35    Brazil 4.04 3.27 4.58 4.44 8.30
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.80   NR 5.10    Brazil 6.45 5.14 4.00 1.80 6.17
4 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 3.72   5.56    Brazil 6.94 6.22 4.20 3.72 6.27
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 5.35   5.70    Brazil 5.97 5.73 5.35 5.39 9.55
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.90   7.30    Brazil 12.13 7.97 6.97 6.97 4.90
7 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.43   7.58    Brazil 4.43 DNF 6.49 8.27 7.97
8 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.54   7.70    Brazil 12.94 5.61 7.85 5.54 9.65
9 Felipe Cardim 6.64   7.86    Brazil 8.37 6.64 7.59 7.62 10.59
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.44   8.55    Brazil 9.03 8.54 10.13 4.44 8.08
11 Diego Boasso Vera 3.27   8.74    Brazil 10.24 6.71 9.27 3.27 10.59
12 Heron Sato 6.53   10.01    Brazil 6.53 15.59 9.10 11.83 9.09
13 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.78   10.17    Brazil 12.46 5.78 7.78 10.28 DNF
14 Beni Issler 9.34   10.64    Brazil 10.64 13.77 11.64 9.34 9.64
15 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.95   10.77    Brazil 16.11 8.89 7.30 6.95 46.17
16 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 6.49   10.96    Brazil 9.18 13.52 10.17 6.49 18.76
17 Henry Hideki Goya 4.51   11.57    Brazil 10.61 13.22 16.32 4.51 10.87
18 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 8.84   11.69    Brazil 10.80 8.84 4:42.94 12.96 11.32
19 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 8.21   13.86    Brazil 32.25 17.05 8.21 15.50 9.04
20 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 9.32   14.53    Brazil 9.50 39.00 13.93 20.17 9.32
21 Augusto Rosa Esteves 8.56   15.42    Brazil 15.77 20.36 10.13 21.32 8.56
22 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 8.86   15.66    Brazil 11.23 25.04 34.81 10.70 8.86
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 10.65   15.93    Brazil 17.10 16.01 14.67 17.23 10.65
24 Lara P. Velho Costa 11.99   19.91    Brazil 12.46 29.21 20.21 27.06 11.99
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.87   4.49    Brazil 4.50 4.65 6.93 3.87 4.32
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.41   4.75    Brazil 5.01 4.22 3.41 5.03 5.89
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.41   4.91    Brazil 4.70 4.49 3.41 5.55 6.64
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.94   5.98    Brazil 6.31 7.31 6.97 4.65 3.94
5 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 4.86   6.19    Brazil 7.44 5.60 4.86 7.02 5.95
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.41   7.22    Brazil 7.94 6.60 5.41 7.12 DNF
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 5.48   7.33    Brazil 5.48 8.63 9.38 6.93 6.44
8 Diego Boasso Vera 7.35   8.44    Brazil 11.89 7.68 9.85 7.35 7.80
9 Felipe Cardim 5.12   9.27    Brazil 9.17 5.12 11.82 10.52 8.13
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.74   9.85    Brazil 6.74 12.39 10.14 7.02 14.80
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.96   10.20    Brazil 8.70 6.96 14.24 11.08 10.82
12 Heron Sato 11.75   15.87    Brazil 11.75 13.05 DNF 17.32 17.25
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.87   12.20    Brazil 10.87 12.62 12.68 12.04 11.95
2 Felipe Cardim 18.23   20.46    Brazil 18.23 21.11 18.93 21.33 24.58
3 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 19.98   27.89    Brazil 19.98 28.69 30.27 35.33 24.72
4 Augusto Rosa Esteves 24.53   28.49    Brazil 29.25 27.25 33.67 28.96 24.53
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 24.67   30.36    Brazil 24.67 47.88 35.74 28.59 26.74
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 27.73   30.41    Brazil 29.82 30.19 31.22 27.73 34.23
7 Henry Hideki Goya 28.73   33.98    Brazil 28.73 31.10 34.79 36.85 36.05
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 28.73   34.94    Brazil 53.31 28.73 31.43 33.95 39.44
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 25.06   39.00    Brazil 25.06 36.68 36.54 54.70 43.78
10 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 25.40   42.27    Brazil 58.00 25.40 47.93 38.21 40.66
11 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 30.59      Brazil 32.05 30.59
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 32.27      Brazil 32.27 34.58
13 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 33.38      Brazil 37.94 33.38
14 Pedro Roque 33.52      Brazil 33.52 34.60
15 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 35.33      Brazil 56.49 35.33
16 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 45.66      Brazil 45.66 46.49
17 Beni Issler 46.06      Brazil 48.07 46.06
18 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 57.74      Brazil 57.74 2:06.95
19 Davi de Andrade Iácono DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.78   11.01   NR  Brazil 14.72 8.78 11.70 12.20 9.12
2 Felipe Cardim 17.56   21.18    Brazil 22.94 17.60 22.99 30.59 17.56
3 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 19.34   21.47    Brazil 23.97 20.18 24.25 19.34 20.27
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 13.88   28.96    Brazil 22.59 13.88 34.78 32.87 31.42
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 23.69   31.96    Brazil 57.22 26.44 34.71 34.72 23.69
6 Henry Hideki Goya 21.03   33.05    Brazil 30.95 21.03 34.39 33.89 34.32
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 21.71   33.23    Brazil 30.31 21.71 42.72 DNF 26.67
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 23.87   37.66    Brazil 35.31 23.87 45.11 38.79 38.89
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 17/18 54:07      Brazil 16/18 1:00:00 17/18 54:07 DNS
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 14/16 54:40      Brazil 12/15 56:29 14/16 54:40 DNS
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/3 9:48      Brazil DNS 3/3 9:48 DNS
4 Henry Hideki Goya 2/2 9:54      Brazil 2/2 9:54 DNF DNS
5 Israel Machado Soares 3/4 25:53      Brazil 3/4 25:53 3/4 28:01 DNS
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2/3 9:12      Brazil 2/3 9:12 DNF 2/3 10:23
7 Fabio De'Rose 3/5 33:15      Brazil 3/5 33:15 DNF DNS
8 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior DNF      Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves DNF      Brazil DNF DNS DNS
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF      Brazil DNF DNS DNS
8 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNF DNS
8 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF      Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L D F R' B' D' F' U' L U2 R2 F2 U' D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 B2 F' U' L' U2 B' F L B' U' R2 U
A #3 F B U' R' B D F2 R' U' D' R F B' U2 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F' B'
A #4 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L B' R2 D2 L F' R' U F2 D2 F
A #5 B2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' B F2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 L' R'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' D' L2 R U2 L' U' L' U' B' D'
A Ex#2 F U2 L2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 R' F' U' B2 L U2 B' F' R U' R
B #1 L2 D' R2 F2 D F2 D2 U L2 U R B2 D B F' L D U2 B2 D2
B #2 U L2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U R' U F' L B F L D L R
B #3 B R L2 D' R U' R' D' L' F' R2 D2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 D' L2 U' F2
B #4 F' U2 F2 L2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 R D' L2 R' B L2 R' U
B #5 F U' L2 F D B U D2 R F' U2 D2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 D2 L U2 D2
B Ex#1 U2 B' F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U' B2 L' D R2 U' B D' B' D' L
B Ex#2 L' F2 R' U2 L' D2 B2 R' U B2 F D B2 L D2 L' D F R2
C #1 U2 B2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 U L2 F2 U2 B R' F' D B L R' B2 R
C #2 F' L' U' R' L2 D' F' L U' F' L2 F' L2 F D2 R2 B U2 B
C #3 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 B2 R2 B' L D L2 B2 D2 L2 R' D2 U2 B D'
C #4 B U2 B U2 B2 U2 B R D2 B' L2 D F' L2 D B2 L' F'
C #5 B2 L U2 R' F' B' U2 B' D' F R2 L2 F L2 U2 B U2 F2 D2
C Ex#1 B2 R' F2 L' R2 U2 L2 R2 U R' U2 F R2 F' L2 F2 R' B
C Ex#2 F2 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 U' F2 U2 L' F' U' B' L' B' L B D F'
D #1 B2 L2 D2 F2 L' R2 D2 U' F2 D2 F L B U' R B L2
D #2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 U L2 B' U2 L U' L' D2 L' B' U2 L' F2
D #3 R2 U R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D' B2 D L' B2 L F' R D U L' F D'
D #4 D2 B R B' L' B' U' R' B' R' F' R2 B' D2 F D2 B' R2 D2 B
D #5 F B U' R D2 L' U' F' U' R' L2 D' B2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 U B2 L2
D Ex#1 R2 F L2 U2 B2 U2 F U2 R2 B' U L' B D' F' R2 B' U' R D'
D Ex#2 B2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 L' D' R' F2 L' D2 B' L R D' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 R' D2 U2 L' R' B2 D2 B' L U2 L U2 R U R F L' D
A #2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 U L2 D' L' R' B D B R' D2 B2 D L'
A #3 F2 B U B2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 B' R F2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U R2
A #4 R2 U2 R F2 L D2 B2 R' B2 D' B' R F2 U L D2 L2 B2 U2 F
A #5 U L' B2 L2 U' B D B' U F' R2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#1 D B2 U' F2 D L2 U' L2 U L2 U' L D' L D2 B' F' D' L2
A Ex#2 L2 R' D2 F2 L R2 U2 B2 D' L2 R D2 R' F' R' U' L2 D B
B #1 R2 B2 D2 R2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 F U L' D L B' R2 B D' B'
B #2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 D' R2 B2 D' L' F L' B2 U' R F' L2 B
B #3 R B2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' B2 D2 U' B' F L D F' U2 L2 B' U2
B #4 L' B2 F2 R U2 F2 L2 U2 L' B' F' L D R F2 R U F2 D'
B #5 F2 B D F U R' L' F' U2 B R F2 B2 R B2 R' D2 L U2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 D' L' U2 F' R L' U F' B' R U F2 R2 U F2 D' R2 D' L2
B Ex#2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 D F2 L2 B2 U L' B' D2 L2 D U2 B2 L' B R' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 D' B2 U' R D2 F' D B U2 B L2 B' U2 L2 F2
A #2 B' L' B L F B U2 B' D' L F2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 B
A #3 B2 U' F2 U B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' R F D' B' R2 U R' B' F R'
A #4 U2 R F D2 F' L D' L D2 F' U2 B2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2
A #5 U R' L' U R B2 D F U' D2 R2 F2 D2 R L2 D2 R U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 L U2 L' F2 R' U2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 F D' U R' F R2 B L2 U2 B
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 D B R B2 F L2 D B' D' B U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U2 F R U R U' R' F
A #2 R' U F U R U2 R' U R' U F
A #3 R U' R2 U2 R F R2 U R' F' R
A #4 U2 F2 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R' F U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F R' U' F2 R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#1 U F' R U2 R' F U' R U R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R F' R' U2 R' F U' R U F
B #1 U2 R U2 F' U' F' U' F' R' U2 R
B #2 U R' F U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U2
B #3 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U'
B #4 R U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' R U'
B #5 R2 F R U' R' F R U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#1 F' R U' R' U2 F U R' U2 R U'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 R F' R U2 R' F U' R'
C #1 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U R' U F'
C #2 R' F' U R2 U' F' U2 R2 F R2 U2
C #3 R' F U' F U' F U F U2 F R2
C #4 U R' U2 F2 R U' R' U' F U' F'
C #5 R U2 R U' R U' R2 U' F' R U
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F R' F U' F' U2 R
C Ex#2 R' F' R U' F U F U' F U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 F' R2 U R U' R2 F R2
A #2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U R2
A #3 U' R2 F R U' R' F U F R2 U2
A #4 R' F U' F' U2 F U' R2 U2 F R2
A #5 R F U' F R U R2 F' U2 F R2
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F' R F' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 R' F U F R U R2 U' F U' F
B #1 U2 R' U' F U F U2 R2 U' R2 U
B #2 U' R U2 F' U' F' R2 F' U' F2 U2
B #3 U' R U R' U' F U2 F R2 F' R'
B #4 R U' R2 F R' U' R2 U' R2 F R
B #5 U R' F U' F U2 F R U' R' F'
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F R2 U' F R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R U2 R2 U' R U2 R U'
A #2 U R U' R U' R' U2 R' F2 R U
A #3 R F' U2 R2 U R U2 R' U' R' U2
A #4 R' F R' U' R U' R' U2 F U' R2
A #5 F' R2 U2 F' R2 F U2 F R U' R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R F' U2 R U R' F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F2 R U2 R' F R' F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U L2 U L2 D L2 D' R' F U' R' U F D2 F' U' L' Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U B2 Uw2 R' U' B2 D' Fw2 B' U2 Fw B2 L' Fw' Uw' Fw R2 F' Rw U2 Fw'
A #2 U R' B2 D F L B' U' D R D2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 B U2 F' U2 Uw2 B D Rw2 B2 D' F R2 F' Rw2 D B U2 Rw' F L2 D Fw' B' L2 U' Rw Uw' Fw' Rw'
A #3 L2 B2 D U L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 F D' L B R2 B2 R' F' D R' Rw2 B Uw2 U2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 B U B' L2 Rw' R Uw2 D2 F2 Fw' Uw' R' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw B2
A #4 B R' D' B2 L2 U' R' B2 L' U2 B2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R2 L B2 F2 L' D' Fw2 D Fw L2 Fw2 F' U' R' Fw' Uw Rw L2 Uw2 F'
A #5 D2 F2 D B U' R B2 L' F' D' B F2 R2 L2 F U2 B' F' R2 U2 Fw2 L' B2 D Fw2 U2 L U Fw2 L Fw2 D2 R Fw' F R' D' U' L' Rw D2 F Uw Rw' U2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 R B2 D2 L' D' R U' R' F L2 B' U R2 D Rw2 B U D Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' D L2 Uw2 Rw' U2 D R' U2 Fw Rw Fw' L2 Fw U' F Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D' L' F2 L2 F R' D' B2 R F' Fw2 L' D Fw2 L2 Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 D' R D2 U Fw Uw2 B' Rw2 D U2 Rw' Uw' Rw R Fw' D L'
B #1 F' B L' R' U R' U F' D B' D' R2 U R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' Fw2 F2 D2 R2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw Fw2 D' F2 Fw' U Rw L' Fw' L Fw2 L2
B #2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F D2 B' D2 F U' L' B U F' D U' B R2 B Uw2 Fw2 B' U Fw2 U2 R2 F2 D U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw D B2 Rw L' F' Rw2 Fw D2 Fw2 R2 Uw' Fw'
B #3 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R' B2 L' U2 B L' U' F' R D R' B' L U Uw2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 U2 R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B D Rw B Rw2 L2 R' U Rw Fw' Rw' D2 R2 B Rw
B #4 D' R' L' B' D2 U2 R2 B U R2 F2 D2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 Uw2 R Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 L F' R' Uw2 L' Uw B' R2 L' U' Rw B' U' Fw F L' Fw'
B #5 F' B2 L R' F' B2 D F2 B R2 D2 U B2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 L2 U L D2 Rw2 F2 R D' Rw2 F' R2 D' Fw' B L' Rw F Rw2 Uw U2 Rw2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 F U2 B' L2 D2 B' U L B D' L R D2 F U F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B F U B D2 F D' Fw2 D' B Rw R' B Rw' Uw' Rw U' F' Rw Fw D F'
B Ex#2 R' F2 U2 D2 R' B2 D2 B2 L B' F U R' B L2 U B' L' F2 Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 D' L2 D Rw U2 L D B2 Fw' Rw L F' Rw R2 Uw Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 U L2 B2 L' F2 R F L' R2 U2 B D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 L D' Fw2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 Fw' D L' F' U Rw' R D B' Rw Fw Rw2
A #2 D' R2 D' U2 F D' U L F' U2 R' F2 D2 U2 R2 B2 L U2 B2 U2 Rw2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U2 Rw2 B D' U2 Rw2 R2 L' F2 Rw' L' U R2 Fw' R' Uw' Rw' F' L' Fw2
A #3 F' U B2 U' F' B' D' F' L U2 D2 F' R2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F2 D2 Rw2 B' R2 F L F2 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 R' Uw' L' Fw2 Uw D' F U D' Rw' Uw' F' Uw2 Rw D
A #4 F L B' R' B2 D' B F' L' U B2 U2 R2 D2 R B2 L2 F2 L D2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L2 F Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 B Rw' F2 D R' F Rw Uw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw F2
A #5 B D2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B' U' B' R' F U B' L' B2 L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' U B' Uw2 U2 D2 Rw B2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw' D' Rw2 Fw' R Fw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 D R2 F2 L' U L2 F D' R2 U2 R D2 B2 Uw2 F D Fw2 L2 Fw2 F2 L2 U' Rw2 D' Fw2 B Rw F2 U Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw' U2 Rw2 R' F Uw'
A Ex#2 B' D' R U B' U' L2 B D2 L U2 B L2 F2 D2 B L2 B2 R2 B Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 L' U' L Uw2 L2 R2 D R Fw' D2 Rw2 U L' D2 Rw U' B' Uw2 B D'
B #1 D R2 D2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 B U' L' F R2 B' R F2 L' D Uw2 Fw2 L R D Fw2 L2 D' R L' U' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 D L F2 Uw' L2 F R' D' Rw' Fw'
B #2 U D' B' D2 B' R2 B' D R2 L U' R2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 U F2 Uw2 R' D L R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' R D U' Fw' B' Uw2 U2 R2 Rw D Fw2 Uw' D2 R Fw' R
B #3 B2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 D' R2 U F' R' U B' D' U' L' R2 B U Uw2 R Uw2 D2 Fw2 R2 F L2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 Uw B Rw2 D' L Rw' B2 Uw U' F2 Uw2 Fw' R
B #4 B2 D R2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 R' B2 D' U B L U' B2 D2 F Rw2 F D Fw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 B U F Rw2 U Rw' B D' B U Fw Rw' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw' R2 B2
B #5 D2 F' U2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 F' D2 F' D' B' D F U' L' B2 R D Uw2 F R2 Fw2 F2 L' B' Rw2 L2 B Uw2 B' D' R' Uw Fw2 L2 F2 Fw Uw L' Fw' Uw2 U2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 U L2 B' L' U' F2 L2 B R' F' R Uw2 F U Rw2 F Rw2 B2 F2 D' B U' F' Rw B D2 F2 D' Fw' Uw Rw U' L D Fw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 B L2 R2 D' B R F B U' D' R D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 U2 B R' Uw2 R2 Fw2 F B' Uw' F U Rw2 R' Fw' B2 U' R2 Fw R2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R L2 B' R L2 U' F L B R D R' Uw2 Rw2 L F L' U2 Rw2 L' F D2 F2 B' Uw' R L' Uw L' U2 Fw Rw2 D Fw' Rw2 R
A #2 D' F2 R2 L2 U B2 U F2 D' L2 U2 L B2 U R2 B' L' U R L Rw2 B F2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 B' R2 B' L B2 Uw' R' B' Uw2 L Rw Uw2 Fw B Rw' L2 Fw' L2
A #3 D' R2 B2 D' F L2 U' B2 F L U2 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' U' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D F2 D' R2 Fw2 U' B F' U F' Uw2 Rw U F2 D B Fw Rw Uw Rw2 L F2 Uw U2
A #4 F U' L' D' L' B' R2 U R' F2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 B2 D' U' R2 U2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 F' D F2 Uw2 U F U2 Rw2 F Rw' B' F2 R' U' Rw B' Uw' Fw B' R' Uw' Fw2
A #5 D L2 D' F2 U F2 R2 D L2 U' R B U' L' D' L D' F' L B' Uw2 Fw2 F' R B F' L2 Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 B Uw' R' L' U L' Uw Fw2 Rw' Fw F B' Uw B'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D L2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 D2 L F' U2 R F' D' L D' F' B' Fw2 Uw2 U B2 L2 Fw2 U B2 U R' Uw2 L B2 Fw D' B' D' R' Uw' F D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw2
A Ex#2 U' L R U F U B' L D' F' R2 B2 U' F2 U R2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 L2 U B2 D2 R U2 R2 D' F Rw2 Fw L B D' Uw' Rw D2 B' Rw' Fw2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' B2 U B2 D' Rw F L2 F Fw Bw R Bw Dw' Bw B F Lw' R2 Dw2 Rw Dw U2 D2 Bw Lw F Dw2 Bw2 Dw' L2 R F' R D2 B' Uw Lw2 L' Dw Rw2 Dw2 B2 Lw' Rw R F' B' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw' U' Bw' D' U2 B' U Lw2 Dw
A #2 Fw2 Dw L R2 F2 B' D2 Rw2 R' D' U Fw' Dw' B2 U' L2 Uw L2 Fw' U' Lw2 Rw2 D Uw2 R2 L' Bw R' F' Uw' R2 Lw' D2 Dw' Rw' Fw L' F R' Lw' L B2 F' Uw Dw2 Rw2 Bw F' B2 Uw' B Rw Uw Bw Uw R2 Fw' Uw2 Bw R'
A #3 Rw' R' L2 Lw Bw' U Fw2 Rw2 U2 Bw' F' U Fw2 Uw2 D2 Bw' D L R Rw' Dw D' F Rw F' Uw Dw Rw2 L Bw2 Lw2 B Lw' B2 Fw' Uw' U2 Lw' Bw2 Rw L Dw2 U' Rw' Dw' Bw2 D F2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 U2 F' Lw2 L Rw2 F' R Bw U
A #4 D Uw' L Fw' Uw2 F D2 Dw U2 L Bw B' F2 U Bw' Lw Uw2 F Dw' B' Dw' Rw U2 B' Uw2 B D' F' R2 Bw' U B Rw' Bw2 D Bw' Fw2 F' Rw B L' F2 Bw' Uw2 Fw' Lw' U' Uw' Lw' R L B' U L2 U2 F2 B2 Uw2 U2 F
A #5 B2 Uw2 F2 B2 Dw2 L2 D Rw2 Bw2 B2 U2 Bw2 L2 Rw B' Bw2 L Fw2 Bw Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw F' R U2 Bw' R Fw Lw L' Dw D' U2 Lw' R2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 Fw Bw L2 Uw2 D' Bw' F2 R Rw2 Fw F' Bw Dw2 Rw2 D Bw F2 R2 U2 Dw2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 Dw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Lw' D' R Fw2 Dw Fw Uw2 Bw2 Fw D' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' R B Lw D' Fw2 Lw2 U2 B L' Uw' D' U' B Rw' B U2 Uw' L' F2 Fw Dw Fw2 Bw2 U' B2 L F' U Fw2 F' Rw2 B' Bw' Rw' Dw B D' U Lw L Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 U Uw' Lw2 D' B' Bw Uw' Rw2 U' L U Uw2 Fw Bw Lw2 Rw' B2 F Rw2 L Uw' B' L Lw U2 Uw2 R2 U' B2 Bw' Uw2 B' D' R Uw' D' Fw2 R2 D Dw Rw2 Lw B2 L Fw B Uw F Lw' U2 D2 B Bw' U' B' L
B #1 F' L2 R' U' Bw Uw R Bw' D Dw Rw D L2 Lw' B' R' L Lw D' Uw2 U2 L' Fw Rw' L2 F' D2 L' R' Fw2 Lw2 Fw R2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw U D' R2 D L2 D' Bw' Dw' Uw' Lw F Bw' Rw2 Dw D2 Bw R2 L Bw' Lw2 F' L2 Bw' D2
B #2 Uw2 Dw L' U2 Fw2 Bw B' R' Rw' Dw D F U' D Bw2 D U2 Dw Uw Rw2 Dw' L R Fw2 L' D2 B F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Lw2 L D B2 Uw B Fw Bw U D' Rw D2 Bw' R' Fw2 Bw Rw' R Uw Dw2 D' Lw' R2 Rw' L2 B2 Dw B'
B #3 D2 Bw2 D U Fw F2 Bw Uw L' B L U' F2 Bw' Rw2 Bw Fw2 D' Uw' B' F2 Bw' Dw2 L' R Uw2 Lw' D' L Dw2 R F Dw' F2 Rw B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Fw' Bw' Uw Fw B F' R2 Bw' Lw Dw' Bw Lw' Bw Dw' B Dw R2 Rw B2 Lw2 Bw
B #4 L2 F Lw' L' Rw2 B2 R' U2 D2 B2 Fw L2 Fw' U R2 Rw' B2 Uw' L' D' R' B2 U R Fw2 R' B2 Lw' Bw B' Dw2 F2 Dw' Rw' Fw F2 Lw' Fw F Lw' Dw' F2 U' Lw R D R' D' Uw2 Fw F2 Uw D Dw2 Rw' D Lw' Uw' Rw' R
B #5 D' Dw' R' B' R' Uw U' Rw F D2 F2 Bw L2 Rw F2 U' Rw D' U R' Uw2 U Lw' Fw L2 Dw' B L R Rw2 Uw Dw Rw2 Fw2 Lw F2 U' Uw' Dw' Rw F Uw B L F Uw2 Rw Fw2 Lw2 L' D2 F Rw2 L Lw' U' Dw' F B' Rw
B Ex#1 U F' D Lw' Rw Dw2 Uw L' F D Fw Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' B Fw' Rw R2 D2 Lw U R' Lw' B' Fw2 L' Fw' Rw' R' Bw U Dw2 B Uw Fw2 Bw Uw2 Fw Rw B' L2 U' B2 Dw' Lw D F' Fw2 B Uw2 Bw2 Fw F Uw' F2 L2 R' U Rw'
B Ex#2 Fw2 F L' Uw' Rw2 R2 Dw' Rw2 R' L2 B' Rw' B Dw B Bw D2 Lw2 D2 U2 Bw' F Fw2 L' Rw F' Dw2 Fw2 Rw Uw Fw' Bw Rw' Lw2 Dw' Rw' Bw' F L2 Bw Fw2 U' Fw Bw2 L B Bw2 L' Dw2 F Dw L2 F' L2 U' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Dw Uw L' D B2 Bw' Lw' B Bw Dw' F L2 B2 Dw' Rw F2 L' U' Fw Lw2 Fw F' D' Lw2 B Fw' R U2 Bw R Uw R Lw2 Fw L2 Dw' F U' B2 L' Lw' R' D' Dw' Uw' F' Fw' Lw' Bw' D Uw' Bw' F' Fw L' Rw Uw U2 B'
A #2 D2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' B Rw D F D2 U Dw2 Bw L D' Lw' F' Bw' L2 Uw B2 Dw' Lw Dw2 D' Lw2 R Rw Uw' Bw' R2 Uw2 R2 D U Dw R' D Fw Bw2 B2 Uw D' Lw L B' F2 Bw Rw2 U' Bw' B' F' Lw' L F' Fw2 Lw Rw Dw U
A #3 B Bw' L U' D2 Lw' Uw Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 D Rw F2 Rw Lw' U B2 D F Dw2 U2 Rw B2 Uw F R2 Dw U' R' Bw2 D2 Uw Rw' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 U Lw' L2 D Dw2 U2 L Fw R2 Fw2 R2 B Lw2 F' Dw2 Lw' R Uw2 Dw' R2 D' Uw R' Uw'
A #4 Uw Bw2 Uw2 Fw' D' F2 R' Dw2 Fw' B' R' D' Lw' B2 Rw' U' L Fw2 U D B2 Dw' Fw' Bw L D' B D Dw2 Fw R' Uw B2 L F' L Uw U Bw Dw L R' F D Rw2 B2 F Rw2 U L2 U' Dw Lw B' Lw D2 Rw2 L U2 Bw
A #5 U B F2 Bw R Fw2 Dw D2 Lw' Dw2 B Bw2 L' Uw Fw2 Dw' R Bw D2 Dw Rw2 U2 B2 Uw' U' Dw B' Dw' D' U B2 D Uw2 B2 L' D' B2 U B' Fw L Bw2 Lw Fw Lw Fw2 Bw Lw2 D2 R F2 Dw Rw2 F R F' Fw Bw L2 Bw2
A Ex#1 U' Lw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' Uw U2 F' Lw' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' B2 Lw' Fw L Uw Dw L Rw2 Uw2 B' R' Bw2 Lw Dw' Rw2 Uw2 R' Rw' D Dw' Uw2 Bw' F2 U2 Dw Bw F' Fw D2 Fw R Dw2 Rw2 R2 B2 D2 Uw Rw Dw' Rw' U Dw' Fw2 D R F' Dw2
A Ex#2 L2 Dw B' L Dw' R F2 Bw Dw2 U2 Lw U2 R' F2 D' Dw' B2 Bw' Uw2 Rw D2 Lw2 Bw U2 Rw F D' U Rw' F2 L2 D' Rw' L2 Lw' Uw' R' U R' Rw Dw' Uw2 U' R2 B' Bw' L Fw U' Rw' Lw' Dw' Lw2 R2 Dw' L Rw Uw Dw' F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R' B2 R F2 R' D B F D' L' D2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 F2 L' U2 B2 D2 R' D2 L2 B2 U' L2 B U' L2 D' R F' L2 F2 R Fw' Uw'
A #3 B2 U' B2 D U' F2 U L2 F2 R2 F' D F' R B' U F L' F' D' U' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B F R2 B' D2 B D2 U2 F2 L2 U' F D L2 R B D' F2 U2 R U' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 R B' D2 L' U2 B F D R D2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
B #1 F2 U B2 D F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F' R D L R2 B D' R' D U' Rw'
B #2 D2 L2 D L2 U F2 U' F2 U' R2 B D2 R2 U' F U' L D F' R Fw' Uw2
B #3 B2 L2 U2 F2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 D' B L' D R' F' R D' F U F2 Rw Uw
B Ex#1 D L2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 D2 L' B' R2 F' L B2 F' R' F' U Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 U B' R' U2 F' R2 D' L2 R F2 Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D' B2 L2 U B2 D' U2 L R D2 B D2 U L2 B' D L2 R' Fw'
A #2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 D2 B2 D' L F D B U2 R F L2 U Fw' Uw2
A #3 F2 D' U' R2 U2 R2 F R U' R2 D2 F D L R2 D2 L2 Fw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D B2 D R2 D F2 R2 U' B2 R' D2 B2 R2 F' D B R B2 F Rw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F2 U L2 U R2 D' B R' D L2 R B2 L' F' D2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 U2 R U2 B L' R F2 D' B F' R' F2 U Rw2 Uw2
A #2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 R' U2 F' U2 R D L' R' U Rw2 Uw
A #3 L F2 R2 U2 R F2 L' D2 R2 F' U' R2 B' D' L' R F U' L2 U Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 F D2 R2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 F D2 R' D B' L' U' B2 F D F'
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 F2 L' D2 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 U' F U L' U' L D2 B D2 R2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 D' U' B2 L2 U' L2 R' D' R F2 D R' F R2 F D' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 L U L2 R2 B2 L' B U' B2 U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 F2 L2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 B L2 U B' R2 U R' U2 B2 R D R' D R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F2 D L2 D' B2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 L B L' D R2 D' R U2 L U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' U' R2 U B2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 F' U' B2 L F' U B' D U2 B F R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U R2 U' R F' D' U B' F' U' F L2 D B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' L F2 D' F2 L U' F B2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 U2 L'
A #2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 B L D2 U' B R2 F' D' B2 F2 R
A #3 L F D' B R B2 R2 U R' F B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F'
A #4 R L F B L2 F U L2 D' F2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' L2
A #5 D2 B2 R2 D B2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 B' R D2 R' D2 U2 B' U' R
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L B D2 L2 R' D' B2 F U2 B2 L
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U R2 U' B F2 L2 D R B D R D2 R'
B #1 D F2 D L2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U' R D' F2 U B R' D R'
B #2 R2 U F2 L2 U R2 D' U2 B2 U2 F' L2 D' B L D2 U B2 L' F
B #3 F D2 R2 F D2 F R2 F' D2 L U' F L2 D' F' D2 F2 R U2
B #4 B' R F' U2 D' R F U2 B' L' F2 D2 B2 D2 L B2 D2 L' U2 D2
B #5 D2 L2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B' L2 F L F' D R U2 F' D F' U' B
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D' L2 D' R2 D U F2 U L2 R' B U2 B' D L' D2 L2 R' B2
B Ex#2 B2 D L2 U B2 U' R2 U F2 U2 F2 L' F U2 B D' F2 L2 R' U2 B
C #1 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 F R2 B L U R' U R2 B' D' F L B U
C #2 D F2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 D B2 U' L D2 L2 B' F2 L B U L' D2
C #3 D2 R2 B2 D B' R2 D' B2 U' L' U F2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 U2 D'
C #4 B2 D F' U R' F' L B2 D L U' R2 F2 B2 L2 U F2 U' L2
C #5 B2 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' D2 R' D' U2 F' R' F2 U B' F' D B2 R
C Ex#1 U2 B' D' R' L2 U2 F D L U' R2 L2 D2 F' L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F2
C Ex#2 B2 U R2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 L D2 B U L U' R D B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 D' U F R F' L' U' F L' B' U' R
A #2 L2 U R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 U L F2 R' F' L2 D R U2 B2 L
A #3 B2 U2 R2 B F2 R2 F' R2 D2 F' U R B D R' F' L' R2 D' L2 B
A #4 R' D F' R' U R' F2 L' B U2 R2 D R2 B2 R2 D R2 U2 F2 R2
A #5 L2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 L' U' B U2 L R' U' B2 L D2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 F2 B L' D F U R2 B' R2 U2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 F2 L' F L2 U2 R' D F'
B #1 F2 B' U F2 D' L' B R F' L F2 B2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 U
B #2 B2 L2 B2 D F U2 B' R' L D B2 R2 B' U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F
B #3 B L D B U2 R2 D' R F2 L F2 R2 L2 U2 F B2 R2 F' U2 F
B #4 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 F2 L2 F' R U' L' F D F D2 B2 U L2
B #5 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 L B2 R' D U' L B' L2 B2 F' D U2
B Ex#1 F' U2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 F2 R D L D' F U2 L2 B' R2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 F2 L2 F' L' U' R' B' D' F' R D' F2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 D L2 D' R2 U' F2 L U' B' R F' L U B D2 F'
A #2 U' L' U B2 U' R2 U R B D' B2 L' U2 R F2 L' F2 B2 L2
A #3 L2 F2 L2 D B2 U L2 U' R2 D F' D' F L' D' U' B2 L' B D'
A #4 F2 L' U2 R U2 R' F2 R D2 R2 D' L F' L' B2 F L2 R' F' D
A #5 B2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 U R D2 F' L2 B' U' B' D' B' L2
A Ex#1 L' D2 R' B2 F2 U2 B2 L' U2 L D U2 L2 D F L2 F2 R B2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U L2 D' F2 D2 U2 R' D2 R' U2 F D' L' B2 R2 U2 F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U2 L2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' R D' U' F' L U' L' B' F2
A #2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 L R U' L F2 D2 U B' D'
A #3 U2 L' R' F2 U2 R B2 F2 R U2 R2 U R' B' F' D B L2 R F'
A Ex#1 B' L D' F' B2 R D' L2 B U2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 R F2 R U2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D F2 D R2 D R2 D R2 U' R D L' R2 U2 B L F' D F2
B #1 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 U2 L2 B2 F' U' L D' B' F2 U2 B' L' D' R'
B #2 U2 L' U' L' F2 D' F' L2 U R D2 B2 R2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 F L2
B #3 U R2 U B2 R2 D B2 F2 R2 D' L' D' L' B2 F2 L' B D2 F' R2
B Ex#1 D B U D2 L' D R' B2 U2 D' R2 L2 F' R2 L2 B' D2 L2 B D2
B Ex#2 L' D' R' L' D' F R2 L' D B R F2 D2 F2 R' U2 R B2 U2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 F2 D B L D' R B' U R F' D B
A #2 R' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L R2 D2 R F' D2 B L' U F2 D U
A #3 D B2 U' R2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 U' F L' D' B L2 R2 B' D2 R
A Ex#1 U2 F D2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 B F2 U2 L B' D' R F U L B2 R B'
A Ex#2 B' U' R B2 D B2 L' B' U L' U' D' R2 D R2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R U' R' U L U' B' R L' b
A #2 B' L R' L R B U B R U' L u l b'
A #3 U' L' R' L R' L' R' B U' B' R u' l r b'
A #4 R' B' R U' R B' L' R' U' B L' u' l' r' b
A #5 R U R' B' U R U' R' U' B L' u b'
A Ex#1 B R' U' R' U B L' U L' B' R' u' l b
A Ex#2 R' B' R B' R U' B' R' B U R' l r b'
B #1 L' R' U' R' B' U L R B L B u' r' b
B #2 L' R' B' L' R B' L' B' L' B' L' l r b
B #3 B L' R U' L R' U L' U' L' U' u' l b'
B #4 B L B R B' U' B' R L' B' R u' l'
B #5 R' U' L' B' R' U' R U L U' R u' l' b'
B Ex#1 U L' U B L U L' U L' B R u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 L' U' B R' B L' U' R' U B R u'
C #1 R B' R L' U R L R' U L' R u' l' r' b
C #2 U L' B' R L U' R' U B' U R' l' r'
C #3 L U' L R' B R L' B L R' L u l
C #4 B' U B' U L' R' L' B R' L' U' u' l' r b
C #5 U B' L' U' B' L' B U L U R' u l'
C Ex#1 U' B L U' L R' U' B' U B L' l' b'
C Ex#2 U' B L B L R L U' R L' R' u' l'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B L R B' R' U' R' L' U' r' b
A #2 U' L' R B' L' R' B L B' R' U l r' b
A #3 B' R' U' B U' L' U B L R U u' r' b
A #4 R' L U' B U' L' U L U B' R l r'
A #5 B' R U R B' R B' R' L' R U u' l
A Ex#1 R' L U B' R L' B' L' U' B' R' l r'
A Ex#2 L' R L' R' L R' B' R' L' U R u r b'
B #1 R U' B' R' B' U R' B L' U' B u l' r b'
B #2 B R' L' B U R' L' B' R' B' R' u l' b
B #3 R' B' L' R' L B' R' B' R' U' R u l b'
B #4 U' L R' B U L' U R' U' L' R u l' r
B #5 U B' R' L' R' L U' B L' B' R u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 L' U B L' B U B' R' L' B L u l b
B Ex#2 B' L' R L' R' U' R B' U' B' R' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B' R L R B' U' B' R U' l r'
A #2 L' R B' R' B' U' B R U R' U u l' r'
A #3 B' L B' U' R L' B' R' U' R L' u l
A #4 R' B' L R B' R U' R B R' L u b
A #5 R L U B R' L' B L' B R L l r' b'
A Ex#1 R U B U' L B' L B' U B' R u r b'
A Ex#2 R U' B R B L U' R B' R' L u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' B' L' U B U' R B' L
A #2 R B U B' L U L' U R' L R
A #3 R B L' U B L' B U' R L R
A #4 B L R U R' B R L R L' U'
A #5 U L U' B L' B L' B' R U' B
A Ex#1 L U B' R' U B L' R' U R L'
A Ex#2 L R U L R' L' U' R' B' L' U'
B #1 B U L U' L U B' U R U' B
B #2 R L R' U R L R' B U R' U
B #3 L R L U R' L B' L B' L' R'
B #4 B L U B' L R L' B' L' R L'
B #5 B R U R B R L R' B' U' B
B Ex#1 U L U B L' B' L' B' U' B' U
B Ex#2 R B L' U L' R U L' U' L R
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L R L U' L' U B R B
A #2 B L U L R' U' R L' R' U R'
A #3 B U B' R' B' R' L B' U' L' U
A #4 L R L' U R' B' R' U R L' B
A #5 B L B L' B R' B L' B L R'
A Ex#1 R U B' U' L' R L B' U' R' B'
A Ex#2 B R U' L' U R' U' R' B' R' B
B #1 L R B' L' U' L' B R' B' U' B'
B #2 B L R' B L' B' R' B U' B' U
B #3 R U' R' U L' B' L' R L R' B'
B #4 L R U B' L U' L' B' L R' U'
B #5 L U B L' U R L R L' R' L
B Ex#1 B L R U L U R L B' U' L
B Ex#2 B L R U L' R' U' L U' L B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L U' L' U' L U B R U
A #2 U R U L' R' U L R' U B' U
A #3 B L R' L' R' L' R L U' R' U'
A #4 U B R L' U B' L' R B R L'
A #5 L U B U' R' B R' U' B U' L
A Ex#1 R B R B' U L B R' B U' B
A Ex#2 L B U' B L U' L U' B' L R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
A #3 (3,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-5,0) /
A #5 (-2,3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4)
B #4 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3)
B #5 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (5,-2) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (2,5) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (4,-4) / (6,-5)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,-5) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,-2)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-1) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,-4)
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D R' D2 F2 D' B F U' F' D2 B Rw2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 F' L' B R2 U2 L' B' U' L' D R Uw R2 B2 D B2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 D2 L' F' D2 U' B' R2 D U2 R B' F Rw' Uw2 L2 B D2 B' D2 L2 B F' L2 D' B R' D' U' L F2 D2 U B2 D Fw Uw B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 U R2 U2 R' B' L' R' F2 R2 D B2 F2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 F' L2 B D2 B U2 B' L2 U2 L F2 D2 L' B' U F' L2 R D Fw' Uw2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 B' F2 L2 R D' F U2 F' L' U2 F2 Rw Uw2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 R D2 L D U F' R U2 B' L' B' L U F Rw' Uw2 R2 D F2 D B2 L2 B2 D' R' U' F R2 U2 F2 D2 B F2 U' Fw Uw2 U R2 U' B2 L2 R2 D R' D2 L2 D2 F' L F2 R' B L2 U2 Rw' U2 L2 B' D2 B L2 D2 B F' L B' D L2 B' U2 R' B2 U' L B' U2 F U' D' F' D2 R' D L2 U' B R2 B' U2 D2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 D2 B U2 L' F D F' U B2 R2 B' D' F2 L Uw' L2 D2 L2 R2 D' L2 B D L2 R' B F' L F2 D2 U2 Rw Uw L2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' U2 L2 U2 F2 L' U2 L' D' B' U' R D U L' F Rw' B' D2 L2 D2 F' L2 F R2 B2 R' B F' D2 L' D2 F' U' F' U Fw D2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 L' R2 D2 B2 U' L F D L' R D R2 F' R' B2 Rw2 Uw F' L2 R2 B R2 U2 B2 R2 F D' L R D' F2 U' L2 B2 D2 R' F Rw' Uw' B D' L' D' R' F L2 D R2 B' D' R2 D' F2 U' R2 U2 F2 D' L2 F' L2 F D2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 D L D2 L2 F' R2 D L' D R F2 Uw' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 L B' D' L' B2 L2 F' L2 R' B2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 F2 L B2 L F2 U2 R' U2 R U' B2 D' B' R' D F D R F2 D Fw Uw2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' U2 L' F' L2 R' F U R' D B' U' Rw2 Uw B2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 U F2 L2 B D F' D' U B' U L' F' U2 L' Fw Uw F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 D F2 L' R' D' R U2 F' R' U Fw L2 R2 B F R2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 L' D' F D' F2 L U' R2 F' R' Fw' Uw' B2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 F2 D L' R2 D B' R B2 F' D F L2 Fw' Uw' U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 R2 U L F' L' D2 B2 L B F2 Rw2 Uw' R2 U' B2 U B2 R2 U' B2 U F' D' R' B' R' F2 U L D' R U' Rw2 Uw' R2 F2 L B2 F2 R2 U2 L' U2 B2 D' R2 B U2 R' F2 D' L2 F R' F2 Rw' D2 B F L2 B' D2 B' U2 L2 R2 U' B R' B' D F' U2 L2 D R Fw' Uw2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 U F2 R' U' B' U' B R2 B' R B' U2 Fw' Uw' F2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 B' F' U' L B' L2 D2 R' U' Rw Uw' D2 B D2 U2 B U2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 D L U' L2 F' U2 L' B2 D U' Fw Uw D R2 D L2 U B2 U L2 D' L2 B D' L' B2 R2 U2 F' L2 U B2 D2 Rw2 Uw B D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F' D F L' U' L U' L2 D2 R B' F' Rw Uw2 D' R2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U2 F L' U2 L' D2 U' R' D2 R2 B R' Uw F2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 F' U2 B' U2 F D B L' U' F2 D U' B' U' Rw' Uw R F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L' F D2 U L F' D2 R U' L R' Fw' Uw' U R2 D' L2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 R B F L B2 R2 U L R F Rw Uw' F2 L2 D L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 R U2 L D B F U' B F' D' Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 R2 D2 F' D2 B L2 R B' F2 L B2 L B' L' U B2 Rw'
A #3 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 U' L B' L2 B2 D2 R U F' U2 B' Uw2 U2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L D2 U' L2 B' D' U2 F2 L U2 L F Rw' Uw D' L2 B2 D U R2 F2 U B2 D L D2 B R' F2 U F' L' U2 L2 D2 Rw Uw2 L2 F2 L F2 L B2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 F' L2 R B2 F2 U R' B R Fw' B2 U F2 L2 F2 D' U L2 B' L2 R' F D2 B L B U F2 U' R2 Uw2 U L2 R2 U L2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 L' D R2 B' R U B' D2 B' D2 U' Fw B2 D B2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 L' B R U' R U B' D' L Uw2 L2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' B L F' U B2 U' L2 B' D2 U Rw' Uw' R2 D L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D B2 F' L B2 D2 U L D' F2 L' D B' Rw Uw U2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 U B2 D B' D R' B R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F' Uw2 U2 R D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 R' U' B R2 U L2 B' U2 R B' D2 Fw' U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 U B2 L' U L' F2 D' B2 F L' U' R Uw L2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 D L2 U L' F R' D' U2 L R2 B' F2 R F' Rw2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B D2 U2 L2 U2 L' F U L2 R F2 D' F' U' R2 D Rw' Uw' F2 U' B2 U L2 D' U F2 U' R2 B R2 B U' R D2 R2 U2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B' R2 B2 U2 R U2 F R2 B2 L U Fw Uw B2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D' U2 R B' L' R B' U' F' U' F2 R U' Rw U2 F2 L2 U2 L D2 R F2 R D F2 R U2 L' B' D2 R2 D F2 Uw2 D B2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 U R2 B' L2 D' R' U2 F' R' F' L D' Fw Uw L U2 L' D2 U2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 F2 U L' U' F' R' U R2 B F2 R' Uw U' F2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 D F2 L2 R U' F2 R' F R2 D L' B' R F Rw Uw2
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.36   10.80   11.14 11.69 9.56 9.36 14.07
Second round 12 10.41   12.28   12.06 10.41 23.92 12.69 12.08
First round 8 9.97   11.67   15.51 13.48 10.51 9.97 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.47   4.53   3.85 2.47 DNF 3.24 6.49
Second round 5 1.81   3.52   1.81 3.30 5.40 3.33 3.93
First round 2 2.48   3.23   2.88 5.23 3.53 2.48 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.91   45.11   59.97 44.28 46.60 44.45 40.91
Second round 6 41.93   45.75   49.01 43.58 44.67 52.68 41.93
Combined First round 7 42.10   49.28   43.81 55.34 50.68 53.36 42.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:39.36   1:47.04   1:52.90 1:45.74 2:08.08 1:42.47 1:39.36
Combined First round 7 1:27.56   1:44.66   1:48.48 1:43.14 1:27.56 1:45.66 1:45.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.33   17.76   18.04 17.61 25.42 16.33 17.63
Second round 9 16.22   20.35   16.22 23.42 17.80 19.82 23.81
Combined First round 7 18.22   20.46   18.22 22.27 19.72 23.30 19.39
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:23.21     2:23.21 2:40.53
Pyraminx Second round 16 8.29   11.32   12.81 9.62 8.29 13.50 11.53
First round 18 7.97   11.65   11.49 7.97 16.19 10.91 12.56
Skewb First round 27 8.97   19.85   22.25 18.94 19.66 8.97 20.94
Square-1 Combined First round 12 32.27     32.27 34.58
Alex Daniel de Lima    Brazil
Alex Daniel de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.43   36.16   46.07 32.22 24.43 36.18 40.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.41   9.04   11.02 7.41 8.31 14.28 7.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 52.79     1:10.11 52.79
Pyraminx First round 25 15.62   16.34   17.03 15.87 19.11 16.11 15.62
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.46   10.32   12.29 9.66 9.46 9.49 11.80
Second round 2 8.78   10.31   10.74 9.69 8.78 10.49 12.73
First round 5 9.77   10.94   14.88 11.27 10.82 9.77 10.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 26.90   33.04   33.87 32.35 26.90 32.89 DNF
Combined First round 19 27.25   30.17   30.85 30.32 27.25 29.33 37.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 1:22.08   DNF   1:48.95 1:22.08 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.74   13.36   12.96 14.12 12.74 18.02 13.01
First round 25 11.38   15.30   14.21 13.23 11.38 18.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.69   5.81   5.03 3.69 7.68 4.73 8.06
Second round 8 3.46   3.91   3.46 3.89 12.03 4.15 3.69
First round 12 3.45   5.01   3.85 4.10 7.09 3.45 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 47.07   50.88   59.48 50.35 51.24 51.06 47.07
Combined First round 11 52.06   54.31   1:00.45 53.34 54.55 52.06 55.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:01.67     2:01.67 2:13.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43   DNF   43 DNF 44
First round 10 33   DNF   33 DNS 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 21.88   25.36   23.03 29.23 23.81 29.78 21.88
Combined First round 13 21.43   24.16   24.04 21.43 35.15 24.50 23.94
Pyraminx Final 5 4.98   6.29   6.59 6.59 4.98 5.68 9.52
Second round 5 5.32   6.59   7.22 9.19 6.36 5.32 6.20
First round 5 5.89   7.00   6.76 7.87 6.77 7.46 5.89
Skewb First round 29 13.67   22.39   36.25 13.67 24.85 19.74 22.57
Square-1 Combined First round 18 57.74     57.74 2:06.95
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   32.33   29 37 31
First round 9 31   DNF   31 DNF DNS
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.55   12.22   12.93 12.66 11.82 8.55 12.19
Second round 16 9.79   13.10   18.88 12.99 9.79 12.87 13.43
First round 13 10.74   12.29   12.08 11.90 13.41 10.74 12.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.48   7.41   DNF 7.89 5.48 6.50 7.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   41.67   44 42 39
First round 12 34   DNF   34 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.11   16.06   15.73 16.94 17.57 15.11 15.51
Second round 2 14.27   17.82   18.90 17.65 16.90 14.27 22.53
Combined First round 2 16.05   16.93   16.90 16.05 17.05 17.87 16.83
Aquila Mariaca Matos    Brazil
Aquila Mariaca Matos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.93   42.94   48.39 36.93 42.83 40.00 46.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.62   10.44   8.62 DNF 10.53 9.10 11.70
Megaminx Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Arielen Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Arielen Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.57   38.38   41.36 31.50 46.72 30.57 42.28
Arthur Issler    Brazil
Arthur Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 21.59   23.50   30.65 21.87 26.35 22.29 21.59
Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza    Brazil
Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:14.45   DNF   1:17.62 1:14.45 DNF 1:37.20 DNF
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.06   17.56   17.28 24.67 19.34 16.06 15.06
First round 29 13.31   17.78   17.24 17.71 13.31 20.75 18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.28   7.64   7.67 8.74 6.51 4.28 9.25
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.11   14.00   13.42 16.59 14.36 14.21 13.11
First round 22 13.27   15.01   15.43 14.86 16.92 14.73 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.03   5.13   5.32 4.69 5.39 4.03 5.92
First round 14 3.89   5.09   3.89 7.57 4.66 4.74 5.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:47.88     1:47.88 2:08.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 4:34.24   DNF   DNF 4:34.24 DNF
First round 9 3:40.33   DNF   3:40.33 4:08.85 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   DNF   38 DNF 35
First round 5 39   44.00   40 53 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 25.62   35.19   28.87 31.63 DNF 45.07 25.62
Combined First round 17 25.95   28.28   27.86 38.45 27.14 25.95 29.85
Megaminx Final 7 1:39.24   1:45.82   1:46.69 1:50.53 1:44.73 1:46.05 1:39.24
Combined First round 7 1:36.08   1:44.89   1:56.82 1:36.98 1:36.08 2:17.08 1:40.86
Skewb Second round 21 8.56   15.42   15.77 20.36 10.13 21.32 8.56
First round 19 12.73   14.12   16.23 13.39 12.73 12.75 22.66
Square-1 Final 7 21.71   33.23   30.31 21.71 42.72 DNF 26.67
Combined First round 4 24.53   28.49   29.25 27.25 33.67 28.96 24.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Azainne Vitória dos Santos Bento    Brazil
Azainne Vitória dos Santos Bento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.53   1:07.10   1:26.90 DNF 40.53 58.51 55.88
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.32   16.79   16.56 13.32 16.68 19.13 17.14
First round 27 14.50   16.65   17.53 14.50 16.82 15.61 18.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.19   6.59   4.19 8.69 6.27 11.04 4.80
First round 17 4.73   5.57   6.10 5.62 5.53 5.57 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 56.70   1:06.08   1:04.98 1:27.08 1:07.57 1:05.68 56.70
Combined First round 16 1:07.03     1:07.03 1:07.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 27.04   30.32   33.87 30.48 29.78 27.04 30.70
Combined First round 24 30.48   33.34   33.63 34.21 47.48 32.18 30.48
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:55.67     2:01.29 1:55.67
Skewb Second round 16 6.49   10.96   9.18 13.52 10.17 6.49 18.76
First round 12 7.83   9.84   7.83 8.87 8.70 DNF 11.96
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.80   27.10   21.80 28.39 29.42 31.25 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.08   5.38   5.68 5.35 6.06 5.08 5.10
First round 19 5.14   5.91   5.14 6.00 5.89 6.86 5.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 52.81     1:08.18 52.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Second round 14 9.45   10.78   12.28 10.12 9.95 16.11 9.45
First round 17 7.94   10.73   12.89 12.05 10.85 9.29 7.94
Skewb Second round 14 9.34   10.64   10.64 13.77 11.64 9.34 9.64
First round 18 9.21   13.87   14.38 14.14 13.09 16.46 9.21
Square-1 Combined First round 17 46.06     48.07 46.06
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.71   11.65   11.57 11.90 11.48 10.71 15.04
Second round 6 9.85   11.01   10.34 9.92 9.85 12.77 13.18
First round 4 9.57   10.58   11.16 10.45 9.57 10.42 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.09   5.48   6.93 6.06 4.44 4.09 5.94
First round 15 2.60   5.36   5.35 7.23 5.97 2.60 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 40.03   50.26   51.52 40.03 51.38 47.87 51.91
Combined First round 6 41.76   48.26   52.42 49.72 48.55 46.51 41.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.06   1:31.08   1:25.24 1:21.06 1:31.66 1:36.34 1:47.98
Combined First round 4 1:23.25   1:31.01   1:27.88 1:32.46 1:23.25 1:33.73 1:32.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 22.15   23.67   23.64 24.41 24.74 22.97 22.15
Combined First round 14 20.74   24.22   24.16 28.47 20.74 23.81 24.69
Pyraminx Final 9 6.43   9.19   6.43 7.18 8.81 12.61 11.59
Second round 10 7.92   8.61   14.23 8.80 7.92 8.46 8.56
First round 16 9.74   10.64   10.31 10.27 9.74 15.81 11.35
Skewb Final 7 5.48   7.33   5.48 8.63 9.38 6.93 6.44
Second round 5 5.35   5.70   5.97 5.73 5.35 5.39 9.55
First round 8 7.04   8.85   8.79 9.64 DNF 7.04 8.12
Square-1 Final 8 23.87   37.66   35.31 23.87 45.11 38.79 38.89
Combined First round 8 28.73   34.94   53.31 28.73 31.43 33.95 39.44
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli    Brazil
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.45   18.60   22.92 16.52 17.85 16.45 21.43
First round 32 16.76   17.91   17.25 17.51 24.24 16.76 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30   3.97   4.67 3.45 3.30 3.80 5.21
Second round 10 2.78   3.94   3.39 6.25 4.02 4.42 2.78
First round 3 2.72   3.32   2.72 3.33 3.21 3.41 5.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.71   5.39   5.73 4.78 3.71 5.66 7.62
Second round 4 4.97   5.42   5.47 5.98 5.56 5.24 4.97
First round 4 4.30   5.37   5.19 7.12 5.53 4.30 5.40
Skewb Final 4 3.94   5.98   6.31 7.31 6.97 4.65 3.94
Second round 7 4.43   7.58   4.43 DNF 6.49 8.27 7.97
First round 4 3.91   7.14   7.38 5.88 8.17 10.87 3.91
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.26   10.13   10.69 9.36 11.74 10.35 9.26
Second round 9 8.63   11.61   8.63 12.75 12.29 11.25 11.28
First round 6 9.03   11.17   12.02 12.09 9.03 11.62 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.77   3.66   7.12 3.27 3.42 4.28 2.77
Second round 9 2.64   3.93   2.64 3.01 4.37 6.75 4.42
First round 4 2.68   3.66   3.98 2.82 4.17 2.68 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.92   49.32   48.56 44.92 53.93 45.46 55.66
Second round 7 42.47   45.83   49.08 42.47 45.56 48.40 43.52
Combined First round 8 46.42   50.32   46.42 49.99 52.67 DNF 48.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.69   20.08   17.72 17.69 18.22 28.63 24.30
Second round 11 18.42   20.53   18.42 19.32 20.43 21.85 22.21
Combined First round 6 15.61   20.40   22.15 21.50 15.61 29.49 17.56
Megaminx Final 8 1:40.88   1:48.64   1:52.33 1:46.02 1:47.58 1:40.88 2:00.30
Combined First round 8 1:31.88   2:00.24   2:02.07 1:31.88 1:54.07 2:04.57 2:10.59
Skewb Final 3 3.41   4.91   4.70 4.49 3.41 5.55 6.64
Second round 3 1.80   NR 5.10   6.45 5.14 4.00 1.80 6.17
First round 3 4.37   5.17   5.61 5.06 7.54 4.85 4.37
Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira    Brazil
Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:02.19   1:09.20   1:05.69 1:10.59 1:02.19 1:11.32 1:14.73
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva    Brazil
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.03   21.81   21.03 22.52 29.56 21.75 21.16
First round 44 18.79   22.23   18.79 21.69 21.39 23.62 25.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.78   9.23   11.35 6.78 7.81 9.77 10.11
Pyraminx Second round 18 9.09   13.99   14.91 14.00 21.97 9.09 13.05
First round 20 9.93   14.01   11.08 15.32 15.62 18.01 9.93
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 45.05   57.25   1:03.66 48.11 59.98 1:18.86 45.05
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:11.06     1:57.19 1:11.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:20.47     2:34.34 2:20.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 13 38   DNF   DNF 38 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 34 22.80   52.56   1:20.99 43.60 22.80 33.09 2:00.33
Davi de Andrade Iácono    Brazil
Davi de Andrade Iácono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.27   20.52   18.27 20.21 32.04 19.41 21.94
First round 37 17.65   18.89   17.65 19.14 18.39 19.13 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.21   7.59   6.09 7.25 16.30 3.21 9.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 17 53   DNF   DNS 53 DNS
Pyraminx Second round 19 13.19   14.76   15.92 15.20 13.19 15.06 14.01
First round 21 10.24   14.93   14.00 10.24 14.82 20.86 15.97
Skewb Final 2 3.41   4.75   5.01 4.22 3.41 5.03 5.89
Second round 2 3.27   4.35   4.04 3.27 4.58 4.44 8.30
First round 1 3.59   4.47   3.68 5.30 4.68 5.04 3.59
Square-1 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.57   10.31   11.04 13.44 9.57 10.10 9.79
Second round 4 8.84   10.70   8.84 10.45 10.45 11.19 11.42
First round 2 8.77   9.87   11.88 10.73 8.77 9.16 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.38   5.66   5.60 3.59 DNF 3.38 7.79
First round 22 3.90   6.22   11.80 5.82 6.02 6.83 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.76   40.39   39.04 37.74 44.84 44.38 35.76
Second round 2 31.77   36.56   38.59 46.30 31.77 37.10 33.99
Combined First round 2 37.26   40.15   37.26 43.07 39.66 37.71 46.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.54   1:29.24   1:26.35 1:36.72 1:19.54 1:30.81 1:30.55
Combined First round 3 1:25.57   1:27.46   1:25.57 1:25.80 1:28.49 1:28.98 1:28.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.18   20.16   21.13 20.37 20.14 19.18 19.96
Second round 10 17.62   20.43   17.62 18.82 22.66 25.03 19.81
Combined First round 12 20.65   23.63   23.85 25.27 20.65 22.97 24.06
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.55   11.34   20.47 9.55 15.31 9.16 5.55
First round 7 5.94   8.09   6.08 10.20 11.49 7.98 5.94
Skewb Final 8 7.35   8.44   11.89 7.68 9.85 7.35 7.80
Second round 11 3.27   8.74   10.24 6.71 9.27 3.27 10.59
First round 9 8.25   8.85   8.79 DNF 8.25 9.01 8.76
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.47   14.24   14.13 12.47 16.18 15.34 13.25
Second round 14 11.64   12.52   12.45 14.49 11.64 12.31 12.80
First round 9 9.87   11.69   12.03 11.40 9.87 11.63 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.95   DNF   DNF 38.94 34.95
Second round 1 32.70   40.99   39.75 50.52 32.70
First round 1 58.00   DNF   58.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31   35.33   31 43 32
First round 1 25   30.00   25 37 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.69   18.64   16.84 20.55 20.98 18.52 16.69
Second round 6 17.26   19.01   20.02 19.66 17.26 18.76 18.61
Combined First round 10 18.07   22.94   22.11 19.75 18.07 26.97 29.74
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 41.50   49.25   56.39 49.86 41.50
Combined First round 2 42.84   48.60   47.21 42.84 55.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/18 54:07     16/18 1:00:00 17/18 54:07 DNS
Elias Gustavo da Silva Santos    Brazil
Elias Gustavo da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:18.91   1:26.55   1:18.91 1:29.35 1:19.92 2:18.83 1:30.37
Emerson Gomes de Menezes    Brazil
Emerson Gomes de Menezes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.58   20.35   19.81 18.58 21.82 27.76 19.43
First round 42 19.83   21.85   19.83 23.58 20.42 23.36 21.77
Érick Rufca    Brazil
Érick Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 59.77   1:10.51   1:01.85 1:09.08 1:21.20 1:20.60 59.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 15.36   30.47   39.22 34.06 34.11 23.24 15.36
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.46   11.12   11.42 10.46 11.53 10.66 11.29
Second round 8 10.78   11.44   11.07 11.09 12.56 12.15 10.78
First round 17 11.54   13.37   13.74 12.87 13.65 11.54 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.05   4.64   4.93 4.67 4.05 4.53 4.73
First round 16 3.20   5.43   3.20 5.77 5.38 5.65 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.66   42.42   36.66 42.26 47.19 41.89 43.12
Second round 3 37.26   39.90   38.78 41.00 42.53 37.26 39.93
Combined First round 3 35.19   40.89   48.63 39.97 44.77 35.19 37.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:36.22   1:40.38   1:36.22 1:44.63 1:39.54 1:40.00 1:41.60
Combined First round 5 1:27.19   1:34.86   1:36.09 1:27.19 1:39.24 1:29.24 1:39.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 15 41   DNF   DNS 47 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.43   25.05   22.43 26.63 25.74 22.79 30.09
Combined First round 15 21.32   25.98   23.06 28.91 25.97 21.32 29.57
Megaminx Final 4 1:05.34   1:10.09   1:09.00 1:07.00 1:14.26 1:24.44 1:05.34
Combined First round 3 1:06.60   1:09.55   1:13.19 1:06.60 1:07.62 1:17.27 1:07.85
Pyraminx Final 10 7.94   10.69   8.71 DNF 15.09 8.28 7.94
Second round 11 5.90   8.74   10.36 7.67 8.19 5.90 11.68
First round 15 7.34   10.18   9.05 8.16 13.33 7.34 14.22
Skewb Final 6 5.41   7.22   7.94 6.60 5.41 7.12 DNF
Second round 6 4.90   7.30   12.13 7.97 6.97 6.97 4.90
First round 13 5.85   9.95   9.28 8.51 14.89 12.06 5.85
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.07   17.02   17.05 15.89 25.07 18.12 14.07
First round 34 17.80   18.76   19.40 22.26 17.80 19.05 17.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.24   7.03   5.24 7.71 8.74 6.78 6.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:44.17     DNF 2:44.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39   39.33   39 39 40
First round 6 41   44.00   43 48 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.89   35.14   23.89 38.43 42.64 28.50 38.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 2:46.21     2:46.21
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:20.89     2:34.76 2:20.89
Skewb Second round 23 10.65   15.93   17.10 16.01 14.67 17.23 10.65
First round 21 13.03   15.50   13.03 14.60 19.60 18.11 13.78
Square-1 Combined First round 9 25.06   39.00   25.06 36.68 36.54 54.70 43.78
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 13.30   19.41   13.30 25.59 20.49 16.39 21.34
Skewb First round 28 16.84   22.38   30.20 1:17.23 17.40 19.53 16.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/5 33:15     3/5 33:15 DNF DNS
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.01   31.87   41.15 32.45 30.01 30.58 32.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 17.64   23.28   34.33 23.48 22.52 23.84 17.64
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.30   17.46   16.40 16.30 19.19 19.53 16.79
First round 36 13.89   18.81   18.29 20.78 17.83 13.89 20.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.45   3.95   3.45 4.09 3.89 3.88 5.50
Second round 12 4.05   4.53   13.01 4.05 4.30 4.43 4.87
First round 13 3.78   5.08   5.79 4.49 6.38 3.78 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:28.71     1:28.71 1:30.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:42.23     2:42.23 2:56.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 56.61     56.61 59.56
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:21.09     2:26.55 2:21.09
Pyraminx Final 3 3.81   4.75   3.81 5.35 4.89 4.02 5.77
Second round 3 3.28   4.29   3.28 5.00 4.54 3.42 4.90
First round 3 4.95   5.25   5.86 4.95 5.22 5.06 5.46
Skewb Final 9 5.12   9.27   9.17 5.12 11.82 10.52 8.13
Second round 9 6.64   7.86   8.37 6.64 7.59 7.62 10.59
First round 5 6.06   8.29   6.68 9.77 9.07 6.06 9.11
Square-1 Final 2 17.56   21.18   22.94 17.60 22.99 30.59 17.56
Combined First round 2 18.23   20.46   18.23 21.11 18.93 21.33 24.58
Felipe Kenzo Baba Santos    Brazil
Felipe Kenzo Baba Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:01.25   1:14.10   1:01.25 DNF 1:13.59 1:08.56 1:20.14
Francisco Eduardo Martins Serra Espuny    Brazil
Francisco Eduardo Martins Serra Espuny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 50.88   54.61   1:22.79 58.18 53.38 50.88 52.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 18.05   38.85   36.58 39.39 41.07 40.59 18.05
Gabriel Adilson Rodrigues Morais da Rocha    Brazil
Gabriel Adilson Rodrigues Morais da Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.99   38.79   34.99 37.72 38.77 41.65 39.88
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.24   14.75   17.14 13.24 15.61 14.96 13.69
First round 19 12.09   13.66   13.21 12.09 14.41 14.09 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.72   6.67   6.29 5.72 6.25 10.37 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:24.32     1:28.65 1:24.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:02.80     2:02.80 2:13.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 16 42   DNF   DNF 43 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 26.45   31.40   26.45 34.42 36.56 31.45 28.32
Combined First round 20 28.85   30.63   28.85 31.04 29.70 36.93 31.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 30.69   31.56   30.69 32.61 31.38
Combined First round 1 35.80   36.33   36.48 36.71 35.80
Pyraminx Second round 8 6.02   7.70   6.02 8.41 8.98 8.20 6.48
First round 11 7.04   8.70   7.50 9.67 9.52 9.09 7.04
Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello    Brazil
Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.47   15.07   13.47 13.48 17.71 14.03 25.71
First round 16 11.19   13.34   17.75 12.00 13.16 11.19 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.29   5.67   4.84 3.29 6.70 5.46 6.95
Second round 11 2.85   4.32   2.85 6.03 4.76 4.56 3.63
First round 9 2.71   4.21   7.17 2.71 4.35 4.36 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 45.37   55.23   54.53 59.58 45.37 53.67 57.50
Combined First round 14 1:00.58     1:15.88 1:00.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.95   1:36.53   1:47.69 1:29.95 1:39.24 1:37.28 1:33.07
Combined First round 6 1:25.72   1:37.67   1:38.23 1:25.72 1:34.44 1:40.35 1:42.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 5:50.37   DNF   5:50.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
First round 10 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.42   22.24   22.83 23.35 21.90 21.42 21.98
Second round 4 15.56   18.51   19.43 15.56 18.80 17.29 24.15
Combined First round 3 17.47   19.11   18.24 19.77 19.31 17.47 23.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Final 1 52.03   53.61   1:07.98 53.64 52.03 54.17 53.01
Combined First round 1 50.47   53.57   58.39 58.17 50.97 50.47 51.58
Pyraminx Final 8 7.07   8.90   7.07 10.13 9.32 13.05 7.26
Second round 12 7.03   8.94   9.80 8.72 8.54 7.03 9.55
First round 14 5.60   9.46   10.05 11.71 5.60 8.98 9.36
Skewb Second round 19 8.21   13.86   32.25 17.05 8.21 15.50 9.04
First round 20 11.78   14.66   16.52 13.55 13.92 27.47 11.78
Square-1 Combined First round 11 30.59     32.05 30.59
Gianluca Vilela    Brazil
Gianluca Vilela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 49.34   58.75   1:01.20 49.34 56.25 1:06.51 58.80
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.94   32.90   31.54 36.36 DNF 30.79 27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.97   10.27   9.51 13.29 8.01 7.97 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:54.89     DNF 1:54.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 5:14.63   DNF   5:14.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 49   DNF   49 53 DNS
First round 8 39   48.67   39 52 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:02.18     1:04.94 1:02.18
Pyraminx First round 24 13.13   16.06   13.13 17.13 17.79 DNF 13.25
Skewb First round 32 35.62   43.73   49.60 35.62 39.05 42.53 52.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Gustavo Penaforte Brito    Brazil
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.93   12.19   13.07 11.93 12.30 12.19 12.09
Second round 13 10.56   12.40   12.24 12.61 10.56 12.36 13.62
First round 20 12.44   14.32   14.49 15.21 12.44 13.91 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.63   2.98   3.26 3.37 1.63 2.30 DNF
Second round 1 1.67   2.33   4.08 2.49 2.35 2.16 1.67
First round 1 1.73   2.92   1.82 2.12 4.83 1.73 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.62   55.94   51.62 57.51 57.52 56.37 53.94
Second round 8 44.02   47.71   49.93 46.43 55.19 44.02 46.77
Combined First round 17 1:07.56     DNF 1:07.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:56.31     1:56.31 2:07.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
First round 4 30   37.00   30 39 42
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:30.96   1:41.05   1:43.88 1:48.31 1:30.96
Combined First round 6 1:31.85   1:57.36   1:38.44 2:41.79 1:31.85
Skewb Second round 18 8.84   11.69   10.80 8.84 4:42.94 12.96 11.32
First round 17 8.05   12.99   18.26 8.05 12.12 14.66 12.18
Square-1 Combined First round 10 25.40   42.27   58.00 25.40 47.93 38.21 40.66
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.11   12.05   11.11 11.87 15.24 11.24 13.03
Second round 7 10.62   11.33   12.65 10.69 10.62 11.02 12.27
First round 11 9.63   12.07   12.66 10.30 13.77 13.24 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.92   4.24   3.23 1.92 4.37 5.13 8.42
Second round 4 2.77   3.33   2.77 3.33 4.31 3.16 3.50
First round 10 2.66   4.34   3.72 5.24 4.06 2.66 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 52.67   56.16   1:04.17 56.44 57.78 52.67 54.26
Combined First round 9 51.93   53.73   52.42 51.93 54.72 54.97 54.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:35.08   DNF   DNF DNF 3:35.08
Second round 5 1:49.79   DNF   1:49.79 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:59.49   2:13.75   1:59.49 2:23.14 2:18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.53   21.31   20.83 21.09 22.00 14.53 22.15
Second round 8 15.32   19.76   19.72 15.34 24.23 15.32 25.65
Combined First round 9 18.54   20.70   24.33 18.54 19.67 21.25 21.19
Pyraminx Final 7 3.84   7.68   6.71 7.93 3.84 8.41 DNF
Second round 7 4.93   7.69   7.48 8.61 9.49 4.93 6.97
First round 9 5.66   8.53   11.82 7.95 7.75 9.90 5.66
Skewb Second round 17 4.51   11.57   10.61 13.22 16.32 4.51 10.87
First round 7 5.81   8.81   9.59 5.81 8.54 9.37 8.51
Square-1 Final 6 21.03   33.05   30.95 21.03 34.39 33.89 34.32
Combined First round 7 28.73   33.98   28.73 31.10 34.79 36.85 36.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 9:54     2/2 9:54 DNF DNS
Heron Sato    Brazil
Heron Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.32   20.13   22.09 16.32 22.41 17.00 21.30
First round 41 19.26   21.34   21.24 22.43 22.11 19.26 20.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.55   8.59   8.34 18.34 8.12 9.30 7.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.51   9.21   10.28 9.23 8.12 10.48 7.51
First round 12 4.13   8.80   9.58 10.34 8.78 8.03 4.13
Skewb Final 12 11.75   15.87   11.75 13.05 DNF 17.32 17.25
Second round 12 6.53   10.01   6.53 15.59 9.10 11.83 9.09
First round 15 6.94   12.22   14.57 19.83 9.92 6.94 12.18
Hevelyn Sato    Brazil
Hevelyn Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.40   31.62   33.37 25.40 33.79 36.71 27.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.53   14.31   15.32 13.84 23.11 13.76 6.53
Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo    Brazil
Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.35   13.58   13.75 12.94 14.06 DNF 12.35
Second round 15 11.26   12.62   13.12 11.89 11.26 12.84 15.31
First round 21 12.11   14.99   17.45 15.64 13.09 12.11 16.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 57.63   1:02.62   1:19.33 58.42 1:08.14 1:01.30 57.63
Combined First round 15 1:04.86     1:04.86 1:08.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:11.21     2:23.47 2:11.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 4:15.96   DNF   DNF 4:15.96 DNF
First round 11 5:03.49   DNF   5:03.49 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 24.25   29.10   24.25 29.23 30.80 48.97 27.26
Combined First round 23 27.24   32.08   35.80 27.24 30.99 31.56 33.69
Israel Machado Soares    Brazil
Israel Machado Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.00   9.68   13.03 9.00 9.25 9.33 10.46
Second round 3 9.92   10.47   10.23 11.87 10.67 9.92 10.52
First round 7 7.58   11.20   10.30 10.45 13.65 7.58 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.16   4.82   5.33 3.16 3.96 5.17 5.83
Second round 2 2.79   3.19   4.70 2.79 3.36 3.14 3.07
First round 7 2.42   4.06   2.98 2.42 3.63 5.56 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:03.38   DNF   DNF 2:03.38 2:14.17
Second round 6 1:56.02   DNF   DNF 1:56.02 DNF
First round 8 3:07.95   DNF   DNF DNF 3:07.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.19   20.72   14.19 26.52 20.45 24.20 17.51
Second round 5 15.45   18.81   15.45 20.92 17.42 18.42 20.58
Combined First round 4 15.49   19.12   19.13 21.14 15.49 22.09 17.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 25:53     3/4 25:53 3/4 28:01 DNS
Ítalo Rufca    Brazil
Ítalo Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.14   37.45   41.44 43.78 37.76 33.14 32.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.94   16.47   DNF 15.93 17.72 13.94 15.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 57.89     1:15.55 57.89
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.95   19.28   26.16 23.00 15.95 18.62 16.22
First round 30 17.29   17.79   18.15 17.43 17.95 18.00 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.00   5.14   5.04 5.04 5.85 5.33 5.00
First round 18 4.31   5.73   6.22 6.57 5.62 5.35 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:15.10     1:45.64 1:15.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.43     42.11 35.43
Skewb Final 11 6.96   10.20   8.70 6.96 14.24 11.08 10.82
Second round 10 4.44   8.55   9.03 8.54 10.13 4.44 8.08
First round 11 7.54   9.71   10.11 11.64 7.54 7.73 11.29
João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.17   20.98   19.99 19.77 18.17 25.15 23.18
First round 45 20.93   22.34   22.85 22.15 34.10 22.02 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.72   9.47   9.57 8.72 12.84 9.17 9.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:19.34     DNF 1:19.34
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:08.05     2:18.63 2:08.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:46.15   2:06.15   2:43.22 1:46.15 1:49.08
Combined First round 7 1:41.17   1:57.44   2:12.49 1:58.66 1:41.17
Pyraminx Final 2 2.34   3.81   4.20 4.43 2.34 2.80 4.92
Second round 2 3.67   4.14   3.67 4.48 3.82 24.14 4.13
First round 2 2.38   5.23   7.46 5.88 4.89 4.93 2.38
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa    Brazil
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.00   14.51   14.88 17.02 14.00 14.22 14.42
First round 24 14.15   15.13   15.33 15.15 14.15 14.90 15.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   29.00   26 26 35
First round 2 27   31.00   37 27 29
Skewb Final 5 4.86   6.19   7.44 5.60 4.86 7.02 5.95
Second round 4 3.72   5.56   6.94 6.22 4.20 3.72 6.27
First round 6 5.30   8.48   14.02 5.30 6.56 12.82 6.07
João Victor Barbosa de Oliveira    Brazil
João Victor Barbosa de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.30   51.49   56.25 35.30 55.04 59.40 43.18
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.30   16.67   17.54 15.03 17.45 18.22 13.30
First round 28 15.43   17.59   17.77 17.82 15.43 24.88 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.82   5.42   5.54 5.40 6.31 5.33 4.82
First round 21 5.35   6.02   5.35 5.64 7.11 6.44 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 43.79   54.78   43.79 DNF 51.00 58.53 54.82
Combined First round 13 57.56   1:03.07   57.56 1:03.73 1:01.80 1:03.68 1:11.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:57.38     1:57.38 2:05.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.57   DNF   DNF 1:33.57 DNF
Second round 4 1:40.13   1:47.49   1:56.33 1:46.00 1:40.13
First round 3 1:44.00   DNF   DNF 1:59.68 1:44.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44   47.67   45 54 44
First round 7 43   46.00   46 49 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 21.62   33.25   34.80 21.62 30.83 40.45 34.13
Combined First round 21 22.47   30.76   36.66 22.47 32.25 29.95 30.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:20.21   1:55.01   1:45.66 2:39.17 1:20.21
Combined First round 5 1:44.82   1:55.58   2:16.70 1:45.23 1:44.82
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.01   1:03.05   1:01.20 1:05.65 1:02.75 1:05.19 1:01.01
Combined First round 2 55.69   59.96   1:21.29 1:02.00 59.55 55.69 58.34
Pyraminx First round 10 6.53   8.58   10.26 8.01 10.16 6.53 7.56
Skewb Second round 20 9.32   14.53   9.50 39.00 13.93 20.17 9.32
First round 24 12.08   17.04   15.22 22.43 12.08 DNF 13.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 9:12     2/3 9:12 DNF 2/3 10:23
José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.61   30.29   32.05 29.46 28.61 35.54 29.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.21   8.92   9.69 7.21 9.48 7.71 9.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho    Brazil
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.29   51.17   53.24 50.31 56.21 42.29 49.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 15.93   22.56   24.16 26.29 15.93 20.83 22.69
Karinne Alves Siqueira    Brazil
Karinne Alves Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.30   41.43   53.46 27.30 52.39 35.59 36.32
Pyraminx First round 30 20.79   36.24   50.42 33.59 20.79 47.57 27.55
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto    Brazil
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.35   31.02   39.08 31.31 31.62 30.12 29.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.07   9.77   DNF 7.07 13.18 8.84 7.30
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.57   18.94   16.57 18.24 19.17 19.56 19.42
First round 38 16.01   19.67   21.48 19.65 17.88 16.01 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.45   6.60   6.73 8.29 4.45 6.11 6.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:43.64     2:43.64 3:13.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:33.03   DNF   2:33.03 DNF 2:46.37
Skewb Final 10 6.74   9.85   6.74 12.39 10.14 7.02 14.80
Second round 8 5.54   7.70   12.94 5.61 7.85 5.54 9.65
First round 10 6.01   8.96   9.33 10.91 6.01 9.95 7.61
Square-1 Combined First round 13 33.38     37.94 33.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Lara P. Velho Costa    Brazil
Lara P. Velho Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.17   14.52   15.67 16.55 12.17 15.18 12.72
First round 26 11.54   15.53   21.62 11.54 16.53 13.67 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.74   7.22   8.41 10.49 5.74 6.38 6.88
Skewb Second round 24 11.99   19.91   12.46 29.21 20.21 27.06 11.99
First round 23 15.13   16.95   16.71 16.87 18.39 15.13 17.28
Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos    Brazil
Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:17.73   1:29.96   1:37.45 1:45.05 1:29.56 1:17.73 1:22.87
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 21.68   24.15   22.89 21.68 24.55 25.00 30.33
First round 47 19.49   22.62   24.24 19.49 19.91 23.70 34.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:44.89     1:44.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 48.65     48.65 56.58
Square-1 Combined First round 15 35.33     56.49 35.33
Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos    Brazil
Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 33 41.31   49.99   1:10.28 41.31 55.13 42.01 52.82
Leonardo Sousa Schmitd    Brazil
Leonardo Sousa Schmitd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 4:06.96   6:09.65   9:29.89 4:42.19 4:06.96 DNF 4:16.88
Leonardo Souza de Freitas    Brazil
Leonardo Souza de Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.27   27.80   26.17 27.39 32.01 29.84 25.27
Liam Maricato Pitta Brás    Brazil
Liam Maricato Pitta Brás
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.16   16.58   16.86 16.95 15.94 14.16 21.94
First round 33 15.15   18.43   17.62 19.23 18.45 15.15 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.41   7.13   6.88 7.74 8.88 6.41 6.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 40.55     40.55 41.41
Pyraminx First round 19 7.40   13.42   11.08 15.19 13.98 16.65 7.40
Skewb First round 25 7.53   18.12   16.39 22.15 18.57 7.53 19.41
Liane Arenstein Issler    Brazil
Liane Arenstein Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:23.92   1:35.75   1:33.72 1:32.92 1:40.61 1:42.07 1:23.92
Lucas Cardoso Medeiros    Brazil
Lucas Cardoso Medeiros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:30.47     2:34.80 2:30.47
Lucas da Silva Santos    Brazil
Lucas da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.16   33.48   32.76 1:07.48 31.16 33.16 34.51
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.80   11.42   11.03 10.88 9.80 12.55 12.35
Second round 10 10.77   11.74   14.66 10.77 10.85 12.23 12.14
First round 10 10.82   11.77   DNF 11.09 11.43 10.82 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.38   4.84   3.38 5.18 6.91 4.05 5.28
First round 8 3.01   4.06   4.01 5.04 4.41 3.01 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.70   40.82   40.19 36.70 41.71 41.20 41.08
Second round 4 37.66   40.72   44.11 38.36 59.05 39.70 37.66
Combined First round 4 35.02   41.65   46.73 35.02 39.81 47.67 38.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.35   1:30.15   1:33.53 1:35.92 1:09.35 1:27.08 1:29.85
Combined First round 2 1:15.85   1:22.29   1:27.65 1:22.53 1:21.73 1:15.85 1:22.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:39.82   DNF   DNF DNF 3:39.82
Second round 7 3:46.58   DNF   3:46.58 DNF 5:07.54
First round 6 2:32.32   DNF   DNF 3:54.06 2:32.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.68   20.07   16.68 22.98 18.42 19.84 21.94
Second round 3 15.34   18.28   18.09 16.46 20.29 15.34 22.44
Combined First round 8 14.19   20.67   21.35 19.62 14.19 23.34 21.05
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.97   1:20.65   1:21.35 1:17.97 1:18.38 1:32.24 1:22.22
Combined First round 5 1:13.60   1:30.22   1:31.18 1:29.52 1:13.60 1:30.32 1:30.81
Pyraminx Final 6 4.96   7.19   8.20 4.96 7.05 7.15 7.36
Second round 6 5.23   7.42   11.18 7.63 8.20 5.23 6.43
First round 8 6.63   8.10   8.59 10.17 8.60 6.63 7.10
Skewb Second round 13 5.78   10.17   12.46 5.78 7.78 10.28 DNF
First round 16 6.13   12.70   11.75 DNF 6.13 10.11 16.24
Square-1 Final 4 13.88   28.96   22.59 13.88 34.78 32.87 31.42
Combined First round 6 27.73   30.41   29.82 30.19 31.22 27.73 34.23
Lucas Minghini Gonçalves    Brazil
Lucas Minghini Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 29 18.82   34.65   46.00 47.60 29.79 28.16 18.82
Lucas Pinto Guimarães    Brazil
Lucas Pinto Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 50.25   1:02.10   1:05.01 1:11.62 50.25 55.78 1:05.51
Luigi Rufca    Brazil
Luigi Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.44   39.52   45.63 44.36 29.44 36.46 37.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.86   13.47   14.02 13.14 13.24 12.86 18.98
Luis Guilherme Crosselli    Brazil
Luis Guilherme Crosselli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.15   27.57   22.71 35.78 26.06 18.15 33.94
First round 48 20.75   25.60   27.55 24.81 25.03 26.95 20.75
Luisa Sadeck dos Santos    Brazil
Luisa Sadeck dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 21.38   23.89   22.03 26.04 23.60 21.38 27.43
First round 43 20.15   21.85   20.57 21.39 23.60 20.15 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.76   8.99   9.64 8.97 8.35 7.76 11.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 37.78     49.71 37.78
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.02   20.35   19.84 24.54 16.02 19.69 21.51
First round 40 18.32   20.46   20.90 22.35 19.96 18.32 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.09   7.51   28.17 8.30 5.09 6.56 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:20.00     DNF 1:20.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:02.50     3:06.33 3:02.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 18 61   DNF   DNF DNF 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.12   36.05   51.26 27.12 30.35 42.62 35.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 2:17.41   2:34.42   2:17.41 2:35.19 2:50.67
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:12.88     2:12.88 2:13.11
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.75   15.05   16.23 17.30 14.84 6.75 14.08
First round 22 12.07   15.72   18.28 14.09 12.07 16.08 16.98
Skewb First round 30 17.61   25.32   31.02 27.69 29.76 18.51 17.61
Square-1 Combined First round 16 45.66     45.66 46.49
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.39   38.08   39.20 24.39 55.90 42.06 32.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.76   10.82   11.05 DNF 9.81 11.59 7.76
Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento    Brazil
Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.36   22.59   14.40 13.36 34.81 36.38 18.56
First round 12 10.86   12.11   12.91 11.89 16.30 10.86 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.23   5.76   6.58 6.45 6.01 4.23 4.82
Second round 7 2.74   3.87   3.40 2.74 5.80 3.84 4.38
First round 11 3.79   4.94   4.27 5.38 5.23 3.79 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:09.47     1:19.41 1:09.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 38.30     38.30 39.88
Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 54.52   59.61   1:02.69 54.52 1:00.98 58.46 59.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 18.39   26.95   35.70 18.39 29.16 27.62 24.06
Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes    Brazil
Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 43.16   46.42   52.60 49.34 43.16 46.47 43.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 14.39   20.26   31.23 14.39 16.57 22.52 21.68
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.27   30.49   30.15 32.22 32.20 25.27 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 14.30   DNF   14.30 DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   38.33   36 37 42
First round 3 30   35.00   36 30 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 51.76     51.76 1:15.32
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.10   14.91   11.10 14.97 14.58 15.60 15.18
First round 14 11.43   12.45   12.79 12.13 15.77 11.43 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.14   5.22   6.40 4.69 4.91 6.05 4.14
First round 20 4.97   5.97   5.79 10.63 6.57 4.97 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 41.53   52.66   1:24.44 51.06 53.86 41.53 53.05
Combined First round 10 46.69   53.81   58.39 1:03.00 51.15 51.88 46.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:23.86     2:27.35 2:23.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 24.05   26.81   27.63 32.89 27.40 24.05 25.41
Combined First round 18 20.09   29.46   26.23 37.75 20.09 32.17 29.97
Megaminx Final 6 1:21.28   1:39.75   1:37.88 1:43.06 1:21.28 1:38.30 1:50.36
Combined First round 6 1:25.20   1:34.27   1:38.39 1:25.38 1:58.24 1:25.20 1:39.03
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.38   11.17   10.21 5.38 9.35 DNF 13.96
First round 13 4.81   9.15   7.38 11.96 10.09 9.99 4.81
Skewb Second round 15 6.95   10.77   16.11 8.89 7.30 6.95 46.17
First round 14 6.23   10.70   9.01 6.23 13.49 10.96 12.14
Square-1 Final 3 19.34   21.47   23.97 20.18 24.25 19.34 20.27
Combined First round 3 19.98   27.89   19.98 28.69 30.27 35.33 24.72
Nayara Gandra Caetano    Brazil
Nayara Gandra Caetano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:50.49   2:34.60   3:42.31 3:12.64 2:23.48 1:50.49 2:07.69
Odilon Maximiliano Sousa Sandrin    Brazil
Odilon Maximiliano Sousa Sandrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:52.29   DNF   1:52.29 DNF DNF 2:11.87 2:22.26
Pedro Henrique Passos    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Passos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.24   18.54   20.02 18.78 16.81 20.50 15.24
First round 31 16.15   17.86   18.00 18.32 16.15 25.52 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.36   11.16   10.36 10.36 11.92 11.19 12.39
Pyraminx First round 26 16.81   19.05   16.81 21.82 17.63 26.55 17.70
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.88   14.69   15.62 13.31 12.88 16.33 15.15
First round 18 11.43   13.65   14.27 17.28 12.38 11.43 14.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.72   8.33   9.82 13.72 6.73 8.45 6.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 4:25.81   DNF   DNF DNF 4:25.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.25   23.95   22.70 27.16 26.30 22.86 22.25
Second round 12 21.32   22.36   22.40 21.32 23.93 21.46 23.23
Combined First round 16 19.28   26.38   23.03 24.20 35.96 19.28 31.92
Pyraminx First round 23 13.50   15.92   14.09 21.74 18.17 13.50 15.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Pedro Roque    Brazil
Pedro Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.35   8.60   8.68 7.35 7.96 9.16 11.05
Second round 1 8.56   9.19   8.68 10.43 8.56 8.86 10.03
First round 1 8.54   9.00   9.02 9.07 8.92 8.54 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.80   3.76   3.82 1.80 3.23 4.89 4.22
Second round 3 1.82   3.29   1.82 3.37 2.97 4.62 3.54
First round 5 2.88   3.72   3.51 3.62 4.04 6.65 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.90   33.55   32.83 35.84 34.95 32.86 27.90
Second round 1 30.32   31.64   32.82 30.54 32.42 31.96 30.32
Combined First round 1 25.78   SAR 31.90   33.45 34.16 33.26 25.78 29.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.73   1:15.11   1:31.78 1:11.80 1:16.06 1:06.73 1:17.46
Combined First round 1 1:09.69   1:13.17   1:17.83 1:09.69 1:10.19 1:13.02 1:16.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 13 38   DNF   DNS 38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.21   15.61   15.69 15.79 18.51 15.36 15.21
Second round 1 12.86   14.39   16.08 17.73 12.86 13.31 13.79
Combined First round 1 12.02   13.50   15.32 12.02 12.99 15.48 12.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 4 1:21.54   1:32.31   1:53.57 1:21.81 1:21.54
Megaminx Final 3 1:04.37   1:09.25   1:12.75 1:08.31 1:04.37 1:09.65 1:09.79
Combined First round 4 1:03.90   1:14.07   1:16.65 1:03.90 1:11.60 1:13.95 1:16.73
Pyraminx Second round 9 5.85   8.12   10.51 9.91 7.22 7.24 5.85
First round 6 5.87   7.58   9.50 6.81 9.19 6.75 5.87
Square-1 Combined First round 14 33.52     33.52 34.60
Pedro Santos Guimarães    Brazil
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.08   10.96   11.47 11.11 10.08 10.61 11.16
Second round 11 10.91   11.88   13.36 10.91 12.22 10.91 12.52
First round 15 11.62   12.79   12.36 12.69 11.62 14.64 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.96   5.58   8.74 5.04 6.05 5.66 4.96
First round 23 4.72   6.49   4.72 9.61 4.78 13.14 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 50.72   55.75   57.64 51.29 50.72 58.33 59.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.59   DNF   DNF DNF 1:23.59
Second round 3 1:16.40   DNF   1:16.81 DNF 1:16.40
First round 2 1:12.59   1:18.51   1:29.45 1:13.50 1:12.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.83   18.74   16.68 20.59 21.50 18.96 15.83
Second round 7 18.96   19.38   19.62 18.96 19.26 19.94 19.26
Combined First round 5 17.45   19.76   21.21 19.89 17.45 18.18 25.85
Square-1 Final 5 23.69   31.96   57.22 26.44 34.71 34.72 23.69
Combined First round 5 24.67   30.36   24.67 47.88 35.74 28.59 26.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 9:48     DNS 3/3 9:48 DNS
Philippe Suan Cheng Lu    Brazil
Philippe Suan Cheng Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:23.66   1:36.95   1:45.65 1:26.42 1:43.47 1:23.66 1:40.96
Pietro Tobaruela    Brazil
Pietro Tobaruela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:33.09   1:54.95   2:25.45 1:33.09 1:33.22 2:28.46 1:46.19
Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.32   20.65   42.37 16.32 21.48 21.87 18.61
First round 35 14.93   18.78   19.62 19.14 19.38 14.93 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.90   10.91   18.84 DNF 7.84 6.04 5.90
First round 24 5.16   6.58   8.79 7.19 5.16 6.78 5.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 35.01   40.29   38.63 1:02.50 41.91 35.01 40.34
Combined First round 22 22.47   31.65   34.05 27.36 22.47 33.55 41.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 46.03   49.60   46.03 46.63 56.15
Combined First round 3 40.52   1:04.01   1:17.10 1:14.41 40.52
Skewb Second round 22 8.86   15.66   11.23 25.04 34.81 10.70 8.86
First round 22 7.98   15.78   18.73 17.64 35.94 10.96 7.98
Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho    Brazil
Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.59   36.41   35.34 41.03 32.59 39.92 33.97
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.31   34.50   30.31 34.76 36.93 31.82 38.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.43   11.61   6.43 14.31 14.17 12.50 8.16
Pyraminx First round 28 16.40   19.60   21.09 19.62 16.40 22.84 18.08
Skewb First round 31 17.06   28.51   25.65 30.71 32.08 17.06 29.16
Robinson de Carvalho    Brazil
Robinson de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:03.75   1:15.74   1:14.24 1:10.50 1:03.75 1:22.48 1:39.49
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.93   19.89   21.76 21.01 17.93 18.90 19.75
First round 46 17.37   22.61   25.60 20.71 25.58 17.37 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.77   12.26   8.77 13.73 9.36 13.70 15.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 39.91     39.91 41.67
Silvana Tieko Takara    Brazil
Silvana Tieko Takara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:03.24   1:09.19   1:12.89 1:06.56 1:12.79 1:08.22 1:03.24
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho    Brazil
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 47.60   54.96   56.88 52.96 47.60 1:01.46 55.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.25   28.87   22.46 50.48 27.66 36.50 16.25
Thiago Fernandes Marcelo    Brazil
Thiago Fernandes Marcelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 54.87   57.49   1:17.36 57.23 56.71 54.87 58.54
Valter Santos de Oliveira    Brazil
Valter Santos de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.42   31.30   32.99 32.55 29.66 27.42 31.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.70   11.34   11.13 12.30 8.70 13.64 10.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:01.78     1:12.20 1:01.78
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.65   29.36   31.01 24.65 26.79 30.29 35.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.28   11.02   6.28 13.11 9.48 10.90 12.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.37   10.79   12.34 10.55 9.37 10.88 10.94
Second round 5 8.77   10.72   8.77 10.93 11.84 9.99 11.24
First round 3 8.48   10.48   9.83 10.46 12.89 8.48 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.94   3.23   3.36 1.94 4.64 3.64 2.69
Second round 6 2.98   3.68   3.36 3.57 2.98 4.12 5.96
First round 6 2.84   3.96   6.44 4.54 4.04 3.30 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.59   47.75   49.25 40.59 47.02 47.69 48.54
Second round 5 40.03   45.43   45.65 45.11 45.53 40.03 46.24
Combined First round 5 44.92   47.69   1:03.95 44.92 51.52 45.96 45.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:00.00     2:00.36 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 21.59   24.51   22.27 21.59 29.87 24.50 26.77
Combined First round 11 16.66   23.34   25.31 24.88 16.66 23.97 21.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 1:42.88   2:04.07   1:42.88 2:17.28 2:12.06
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:52.61     1:52.61 2:15.01
Pyraminx Final 1 2.72   3.63   3.73 2.72 4.49 3.24 3.93
Second round 1 2.79   3.77   2.83 4.80 5.50 3.67 2.79
First round 1 3.27   4.12   3.77 4.00 6.06 4.60 3.27
Skewb Final 1 3.87   4.49   4.50 4.65 6.93 3.87 4.32
Second round 1 1.98   3.83   NR 3.31 3.37 4.81 1.98 5.30
First round 2 4.13   5.02   5.66 4.89 5.73 4.13 4.50
Square-1 Final 1 8.78   11.01   NR 14.72 8.78 11.70 12.20 9.12
Combined First round 1 10.87   12.20   10.87 12.62 12.68 12.04 11.95
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 40.78   43.08   41.64 44.68 50.57 40.78 42.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.19   14.77   13.40 18.75 12.15 21.35 11.19
Victor Matheus do Nascimento    Brazil
Victor Matheus do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.58   31.06   28.58 34.42 29.35 36.16 29.42
Vinícius Furukawa Carvalho    Brazil
Vinícius Furukawa Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:08.72   1:21.47   1:08.72 1:12.61 1:43.05 2:30.12 1:08.74
Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza    Brazil
Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.24   14.85   14.60 15.97 13.24 20.79 13.98
First round 23 13.06   15.04   18.70 13.06 15.89 13.30 15.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 2 38.58   DNF   54.14 38.58 DNF
First round 4 1:54.97   DNF   DNF 1:54.97 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/16 54:40     12/15 56:29 14/16 54:40 DNS
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.60   31.72   27.60 27.70 40.36 36.29 31.17
Wilson Campiteli Filho    Brazil
Wilson Campiteli Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:14.03   1:27.12   1:28.20 1:37.12 1:14.03 1:16.03 2:10.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 25.03   40.80   25.03 1:06.71 30.07 44.50 47.84
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho    Brazil
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.71   19.67   18.22 23.28 20.88 19.92 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.22   7.43   7.48 7.71 6.22 7.09 8.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:01.83     1:01.83 1:11.55
Yúri Barbosa Murakami    Brazil
Yúri Barbosa Murakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.70   31.07   29.97 37.43 30.47 32.76 29.70
Skewb First round 26 15.22   18.28   18.01 18.56 18.27 20.29 15.22