SESC Santos 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-24~26  Brazil, Santos, São Paulo SESC Santos 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Pedro Roque 10.34  Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 12.45  Marcus Figueiredo 12.77
 2x2x2 Cube  Gustavo Penaforte Brito 3.37  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.60  Henry Hideki Goya 3.87
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Roque 32.50  Marcus Figueiredo 41.18  Gustavo Penaforte Brito 47.38
 5x5x5 Cube  Pedro Roque 1:02.71  Marcus Figueiredo 1:11.33  Tobias Peter 1:31.75
 6x6x6 Cube  Pedro Roque 2:28.61  Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:37.46  Juan Camilo Vargas 3:01.75
 7x7x7 Cube  Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:39.43  Pedro Roque 4:35.26  Juan Camilo Vargas 4:45.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Diego Meneghetti 46.87  Allyson Dias de Lima 1:50.41  Tobias Peter 2:01.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 28.33  Diego Meneghetti 29.67  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 42.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pedro Roque 15.98  Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 19.53  Diego Meneghetti 21.10
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 28.41  Rafael Werneck Cinoto 39.58  Diego Meneghetti 50.23
 Rubik's Clock  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 11.86  Allyson Dias de Lima 12.22  Ian Gonçalves Motta 13.85
 Megaminx  Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:08.85  Allyson Dias de Lima 1:29.69  Pedro Roque 1:31.99
 Pyraminx  Enzo Gonçalves Motta 6.63  Henry Hideki Goya 6.69  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 7.42
 Skewb  Juan Camilo Vargas 6.01  Tobias Peter 7.20  João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 7.64
 Square-1  Gabriel Bucsan 18.15  Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 27.70  Manuel Bühler 43.31
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Allyson Dias de Lima 10:41.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Diego Meneghetti 14/14 54:04  Tobias Peter 4/4 26:28  Allyson Dias de Lima 5/6 40:25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 6.82   SAR 10.18    Brazil 9.13 10.10 6.82 11.31 14.26
2 Marcus Figueiredo 10.47   11.98    Brazil 11.31 10.47 14.68 12.96 11.66
3 Henry Hideki Goya 10.23   12.40    Brazil 10.23 12.23 14.90 14.08 10.89
4 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 10.38   13.05    Brazil 13.49 12.41 10.38 16.46 13.24
5 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 12.14   13.31    Brazil 39.16 13.30 12.68 12.14 13.95
6 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 11.84   13.47    Brazil 12.51 DNF 12.96 11.84 14.93
7 Diego Meneghetti 11.30   13.51    Brazil 12.91 14.05 11.30 13.56 16.44
8 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.71   14.20    Brazil 13.75 DNF 12.80 16.06 11.71
9 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 13.89   14.34    Brazil 16.33 14.58 14.25 13.89 14.20
10 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.87   14.43    Brazil 15.19 15.29 14.12 11.87 13.98
11 Manuel Bühler 10.73   14.51    Switzerland 18.80 10.73 15.83 14.75 12.96
12 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 14.28   14.76    Brazil 14.65 14.95 14.68 20.28 14.28
13 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 11.52   14.98    Brazil 15.66 15.98 13.31 18.79 11.52
14 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.53   15.10    Brazil 16.20 15.13 13.98 13.53 17.52
15 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 14.02   15.45    Brazil 14.46 14.61 19.31 14.02 17.28
16 Tobias Peter 12.86   15.88    Switzerland 17.39 17.54 12.86 14.44 15.81
17 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 15.26   15.89    Brazil 15.68 15.26 16.95 15.41 16.57
18 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 13.47   16.13    Brazil 17.02 16.52 21.19 13.47 14.84
19 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 13.52   16.33    Colombia 14.84 16.24 17.91 18.72 13.52
20 Anderson Ferreira Batista 15.85   16.37    Brazil 16.05 16.11 20.36 16.96 15.85
21 Noel Yzaguirre 13.79   16.86    Peru 13.79 16.26 16.30 22.90 18.01
22 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 13.12   16.98    Brazil 17.53 17.84 16.27 13.12 17.13
23 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 12.41   17.08    Brazil 17.95 16.45 16.85 19.43 12.41
24 Adson Moreira Pereira 15.05   17.64    Brazil 18.04 17.53 15.05 17.34 18.14
25 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.20   17.91    Brazil 19.33 17.20 18.21 18.22 17.30
26 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 15.24   18.19    Brazil 15.24 18.89 22.41 15.74 19.94
27 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.03   18.55    Brazil 16.91 18.98 15.03 19.75 20.13
28 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 16.21   19.25    Brazil 24.41 22.11 16.21 18.17 17.47
29 Lucas Cardoso Medeiros 18.59   19.49    Brazil 19.84 18.69 18.59 19.94 23.73
30 Gabriel Bucsan 16.27   19.57    Brazil 38.87 19.92 20.36 18.43 16.27
31 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 17.62   20.27    Brazil 17.62 22.72 19.19 22.06 19.56
32 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 18.76   20.33    Brazil 26.49 19.85 21.18 19.96 18.76
33 Kaleby Henrique da Silva Oliveira 17.13   20.95    Brazil 31.16 21.55 23.50 17.13 17.80
34 Belmiro Pereira 15.14   21.21    Brazil 15.14 25.50 18.06 20.06 29.79
35 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 20.49   22.67    Brazil 20.49 26.48 21.66 24.24 22.12
36 Andrei dos Santos 21.35   23.12    Brazil 21.35 24.56 26.51 21.83 22.96
37 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 20.28   23.72    Brazil 25.99 25.24 24.67 20.28 21.26
38 Vinicius Henrique Soares 22.68   24.09    Brazil 23.36 27.26 24.95 23.95 22.68
39 Diego Boasso Vera 21.62   24.45    Brazil 23.76 21.82 27.78 32.66 21.62
40 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.64   24.50    Brazil 23.01 26.50 27.83 20.64 24.00
41 Lucas Siqueira Bernal 20.38   25.35    Brazil 28.11 25.84 27.50 22.70 20.38
42 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 22.75   25.37    Brazil 25.40 23.80 35.36 26.92 22.75
43 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 19.91   26.61    Brazil 25.11 25.59 33.89 19.91 29.12
44 Thiago Gonçalves 24.26   26.63    Brazil 24.26 32.65 24.47 29.74 25.69
45 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.81   28.13    Brazil 33.44 30.64 28.15 24.81 25.61
46 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 22.70   28.84    Brazil 30.14 29.40 26.97 22.70 46.37
47 Ian Hori de Oliveira 26.87   30.48    Brazil 26.87 29.39 33.71 28.72 33.33
48 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 26.80   30.57    Brazil 33.41 33.57 26.80 27.53 30.78
49 Daniel Lehwing 25.51   32.10    Brazil 32.38 31.31 32.60 25.51 33.95
50 Valter Santos de Oliveira 31.04   34.08    Brazil 31.04 35.82 41.36 32.55 33.87
51 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 30.97   34.13    Brazil 34.18 40.59 30.97 35.26 32.94
52 Joshua Tsukayama 28.45   34.15    Japan 38.57 35.10 32.82 28.45 34.53
53 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 25.71   35.88    Brazil 33.17 55.12 30.12 25.71 44.34
54 Pedro Henrique Passos 24.15   36.07    Brazil 24.15 45.24 25.11 40.56 42.53
55 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 31.19   38.47    Brazil 31.19 40.33 38.00 44.41 37.07
56 Fabio Seiji Massui 33.27   38.50    Brazil 33.27 39.38 38.01 39.61 38.12
57 Mayara Yumi Goya 36.56   39.27    Brazil 38.55 51.99 36.56 41.87 37.39
58 Arielen Pereira da Silva 36.17   42.82    Brazil 42.74 44.68 41.04 46.59 36.17
59 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 35.63   44.38    Brazil 50.68 50.29 35.63 37.66 45.20
60 Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima 40.06   45.19    Brazil 44.26 50.73 43.63 47.67 40.06
61 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 38.69   45.65    Brazil 59.15 39.99 48.04 48.93 38.69
62 Enzo Kei Francisco 39.81   48.60    Brazil 49.48 39.81 1:08.22 46.01 50.30
63 Giana Guelfi 33.69   49.57    Brazil 55.32 48.03 45.37 33.69 1:06.58
64 Felipe Paz Teixeira 41.07   50.24    Brazil 41.07 1:02.00 52.14 48.68 49.90
65 Thiago Fernandes Marcelo 47.30   54.16    Brazil 47.30 54.10 1:03.03 56.30 52.07
66 Sillas Maia Saldanha 55.02   58.80    Brazil 2:29.10 55.02 1:02.05 56.45 57.91
67 Guilherme Edgard Forkel 43.70   59.59    Brazil 51.18 1:00.57 1:13.04 43.70 1:07.01
68 Thiago Kenzo Hokazono De Conti 50.79   1:01.31    Brazil 58.53 1:00.37 1:54.98 1:05.04 50.79
69 Nicolas Mafra 48.78   1:01.56    Brazil 1:13.95 1:03.05 48.78 1:08.37 53.27
70 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 53.51   1:03.54    Brazil 1:12.09 58.69 1:08.39 1:03.54 53.51
71 Pedro Akio Muniz Urano 57.52   1:05.45    Brazil 1:06.61 57.52 1:08.54 1:28.50 1:01.20
72 Yasmin Dias de Lima 57.87   1:07.02    Brazil 1:02.04 57.87 1:02.45 1:16.57 1:20.32
73 Matheus Silva Fornel 58.33   1:07.67    Brazil 58.34 1:17.29 58.33 1:07.37 1:31.90
74 Azainne Vitória dos Santos Bento 1:25.72   1:38.78    Brazil 1:35.21 DNF 1:39.59 1:25.72 1:41.53
75 Rute Dias de Lima 1:40.08   1:52.55    Brazil 1:40.08 1:47.52 1:51.64 1:58.50 2:26.04
76 Marcos Akira Goya 1:47.63   2:30.47    Brazil DNF 2:19.59 1:47.63 2:56.55 2:15.28
77 Carolina Voss 2:17.43   2:35.86    Brazil 3:07.14 2:35.10 2:41.52 2:30.96 2:17.43
78 Edilson Diogo da Silva Lopes 1:15.61   DNF    Brazil 1:15.61 DNF 1:32.80 DNF 1:17.50
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.45   9.37    Brazil 8.86 10.16 7.45 10.06 9.19
2 Marcus Figueiredo 10.63   11.45    Brazil 12.01 11.02 11.31 10.63 12.29
3 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 10.09   11.49    Brazil 11.16 11.64 11.67 10.09 12.77
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.88   12.58    Brazil 12.35 10.88 14.48 12.35 13.04
5 Diego Meneghetti 10.90   12.59    Brazil 12.74 12.38 13.25 12.65 10.90
6 Henry Hideki Goya 11.93   13.32    Brazil DNF 13.87 13.31 11.93 12.78
7 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.21   13.72    Brazil 12.85 11.21 13.87 15.02 14.45
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.10   13.82    Brazil 14.62 14.59 12.10 14.95 12.26
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 12.85   14.53    Brazil 15.85 16.10 13.96 12.85 13.78
10 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 11.53   14.55    Brazil 15.34 14.34 15.50 11.53 13.96
11 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 13.08   14.62    Brazil 13.08 13.81 13.69 19.67 16.35
12 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.38   14.70    Brazil 16.37 15.13 14.72 12.38 14.24
13 Tobias Peter 12.00   14.73    Switzerland 18.36 12.00 15.08 13.97 15.14
14 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 13.51   14.78    Brazil 17.46 15.56 15.11 13.66 13.51
15 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 13.82   14.84    Brazil 13.82 16.01 15.11 14.13 15.29
16 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 14.28   15.43    Colombia 14.28 16.30 15.19 16.24 14.85
17 Manuel Bühler 13.19   15.45    Switzerland 13.19 17.00 14.90 16.32 15.13
18 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 14.33   15.68    Brazil 14.33 16.38 17.49 14.33 16.34
19 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.68   16.10    Brazil 15.98 16.04 11.68 16.28 DNF
20 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 14.43   16.12    Brazil 16.02 14.43 15.72 17.18 16.61
21 Anderson Ferreira Batista 13.28   16.32    Brazil 15.46 18.40 20.56 15.10 13.28
22 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 13.49   16.43    Brazil 14.05 16.16 20.39 19.09 13.49
23 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.99   16.51    Brazil 16.46 11.99 17.55 18.45 15.51
24 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 15.47   16.87    Brazil 15.47 17.96 16.73 17.83 16.06
25 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.26   17.81    Brazil 18.50 17.50 17.44 17.26 18.53
26 Belmiro Pereira 15.79   17.98    Brazil 19.70 15.79 17.79 16.79 19.36
27 Noel Yzaguirre 14.32   19.07    Peru 14.32 25.81 22.76 18.93 15.52
28 Gabriel Bucsan 16.89   19.96    Brazil 16.89 21.61 23.57 19.06 19.21
29 Adson Moreira Pereira 15.16   20.36    Brazil 15.16 17.67 DNF 17.58 25.84
30 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 18.65   20.63    Brazil 19.55 18.65 27.97 22.02 20.32
31 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 16.98   20.66    Brazil 19.54 17.57 DNF 16.98 24.88
32 Lucas Cardoso Medeiros 19.47   21.41    Brazil 20.38 20.92 19.47 23.82 22.93
33 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 17.80   22.07    Brazil 17.80 30.79 18.48 20.26 27.48
34 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 17.30   22.24    Brazil 22.17 17.30 20.26 24.28 25.74
35 Kaleby Henrique da Silva Oliveira 19.89   22.56    Brazil 22.60 22.14 24.26 19.89 22.93
36 Andrei dos Santos 20.77   23.32    Brazil 21.35 21.74 26.87 29.48 20.77
37 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 22.38   24.16    Brazil 22.38 23.33 DNF 25.98 23.16
38 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 19.01   24.27    Brazil 33.55 21.83 31.91 19.06 19.01
39 Lucas Siqueira Bernal 22.57   24.98    Brazil 23.77 42.51 22.57 22.99 28.18
40 Diego Boasso Vera 18.44   25.02    Brazil 26.50 18.44 27.58 25.79 22.77
41 Fabio Bini Graciose 21.00   26.49    Brazil 27.59 25.61 26.27 29.14 21.00
42 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 25.28   26.79    Brazil 27.57 25.79 27.00 25.28 28.90
43 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 25.79   26.82    Brazil 26.73 26.79 32.61 25.79 26.94
44 Vinicius Henrique Soares 22.35   27.26    Brazil 29.38 26.46 28.39 26.92 22.35
45 Thiago Gonçalves 25.12   28.28    Brazil 27.29 30.26 25.12 30.87 27.29
46 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 23.29   29.22    Brazil 23.29 30.89 30.75 28.71 28.21
47 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 27.91   29.65    Brazil 28.82 31.43 36.76 27.91 28.69
48 Ian Hori de Oliveira 26.71   29.83    Brazil 27.66 26.71 30.93 43.31 30.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.84   10.34    Brazil 10.87 9.00 7.84 13.98 11.14
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.92   12.45    Brazil 11.92 12.77 12.12 13.10 12.46
3 Marcus Figueiredo 10.75   12.77    Brazil 13.62 10.75 11.40 13.28 14.40
4 Henry Hideki Goya 11.36   13.52    Brazil 17.85 12.30 12.23 16.04 11.36
5 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 12.35   14.16    Brazil 14.36 12.35 13.07 15.06 18.03
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.01   14.57    Brazil 13.79 15.33 14.78 13.01 15.14
7 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 12.06   14.61    Brazil 15.30 12.06 13.60 14.92 17.00
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 13.81   14.84    Brazil 13.81 16.44 13.87 14.71 15.93
9 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 13.16   15.31    Brazil 15.02 14.80 16.33 16.11 13.16
10 Diego Meneghetti 11.80   16.17    Brazil 17.41 16.88 14.21 17.84 11.80
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 16.20   16.79    Brazil 16.48 17.57 16.20 17.42 16.47
12 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 17.15   20.82    Brazil DNF 18.16 20.10 24.21 17.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.78   3.36    Brazil 6.56 4.14 2.81 2.78 3.12
2 Henry Hideki Goya 3.35   4.06    Brazil 5.76 5.06 3.35 3.40 3.72
3 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 3.88   5.20    Brazil 3.88 6.61 6.31 4.04 5.24
4 Pedro Roque 3.81   5.25    Brazil 5.45 3.81 6.22 4.19 6.12
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.33   5.27    Brazil 4.57 4.09 7.14 3.33 14.40
6 Tobias Peter 4.94   5.27    Switzerland 6.55 4.94 5.06 5.40 5.36
7 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.70   5.33    Brazil 6.11 4.70 4.88 5.25 5.87
8 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 4.64   5.44    Brazil 4.90 6.61 4.82 4.64 7.40
9 Manuel Bühler 4.32   5.51    Switzerland 6.77 4.33 5.42 4.32 DNF
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.35   6.02    Brazil 5.35 5.59 7.20 6.79 5.67
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.40   6.53    Brazil 5.71 7.17 5.40 7.47 6.70
12 Felipe Keller Ariza 4.98   6.59    Brazil 6.28 6.34 7.14 4.98 8.74
13 Anderson Ferreira Batista 6.06   6.85    Brazil 6.06 6.46 7.13 6.95 7.62
14 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 3.00   6.93    Brazil 7.97 5.78 7.05 3.00 9.43
15 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 5.51   6.99    Brazil 6.66 7.90 5.51 7.38 6.94
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 5.16   7.04    Brazil 6.05 13.09 8.19 5.16 6.88
17 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 5.45   7.19    Brazil 5.45 7.04 9.22 6.84 7.69
18 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 3.81   7.54    Brazil 8.20 14.61 7.59 3.81 6.83
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.77   8.00    Brazil 7.96 10.11 5.77 7.51 8.54
20 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 6.96   8.01    Brazil 6.96 DNF 8.00 8.21 7.82
21 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 5.11   8.08    Brazil 11.90 9.06 7.64 5.11 7.53
22 Adson Moreira Pereira 4.09   8.24    Brazil 7.33 10.83 8.98 4.09 8.42
23 Diego Boasso Vera 5.62   8.41    Brazil 12.62 9.19 7.97 5.62 8.07
24 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 6.85   9.14    Brazil 8.88 9.83 10.59 6.85 8.71
25 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 6.94   10.05    Brazil 12.14 9.51 25.33 8.51 6.94
26 Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima 8.02   10.37    Brazil 8.02 9.98 11.76 10.57 10.55
27 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 9.17   10.47    Brazil 10.78 9.17 11.69 10.77 9.87
28 Joshua Tsukayama 9.95   10.97    Japan 11.94 10.39 16.60 9.95 10.59
29 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 8.29   11.17    Brazil 10.22 13.10 19.20 8.29 10.19
30 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 10.78   12.03    Brazil 10.78 11.07 14.37 13.46 11.55
31 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 9.46   15.54    Brazil 15.87 18.82 20.29 11.93 9.46
32 Giana Guelfi 10.29   15.83    Brazil 17.77 22.67 13.26 16.45 10.29
33 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 7.82   16.94    Colombia 33.75 7.82 9.23 15.61 25.98
34 Yasmin Dias de Lima 15.02   22.23    Brazil 20.63 22.97 23.08 26.06 15.02
35 Fabio Seiji Massui 11.51   24.90    Brazil 36.19 18.49 11.51 1:04.20 20.03
36 Rute Dias de Lima 28.14   39.38    Brazil 51.20 1:03.47 29.72 37.21 28.14
37 Sillas Maia Saldanha 25.01   47.87    Brazil 25.01 1:06.27 35.57 1:21.86 41.77
38 Carolina Voss 3:35.29   DNF    Brazil 3:35.29 6:05.99 DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.35   3.37    Brazil 2.74 4.47 5.59 2.89 2.35
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.21   3.60    Brazil 3.96 3.45 4.24 3.38 3.21
3 Henry Hideki Goya 2.67   3.87    Brazil 4.11 2.67 5.50 4.23 3.27
4 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 2.59   4.53    Brazil 6.25 3.86 4.71 5.03 2.59
5 Pedro Roque 3.48   4.61    Brazil 5.86 3.48 4.28 3.70 6.01
6 Anderson Ferreira Batista 4.28   5.02    Brazil 6.61 4.48 5.96 4.28 4.63
7 Tobias Peter 3.64   5.16    Switzerland 5.43 3.64 5.89 6.90 4.17
8 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 3.67   5.22    Brazil 8.68 3.67 6.42 3.97 5.26
9 Manuel Bühler 4.16   5.53    Switzerland 5.73 9.84 4.16 5.52 5.35
10 Felipe Keller Ariza 4.83   5.56    Brazil 6.63 5.14 4.83 6.38 5.15
11 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.40   5.81    Brazil 6.51 5.82 6.38 4.40 5.22
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 4.70   5.84    Brazil 6.72 7.20 5.46 5.34 4.70
13 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 3.05   6.75    Brazil 7.62 5.12 7.52 8.45 3.05
14 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.82   7.56    Brazil 8.14 9.98 5.16 9.37 4.82
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.41   7.78    Brazil 8.90 7.35 6.41 7.08 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 29.11   32.78    Brazil 33.03 29.11 31.04 34.26 35.32
2 Marcus Figueiredo 37.96   41.55    Brazil 40.56 37.96 48.92 41.10 42.98
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 42.70   50.64    Brazil 51.23 46.87 53.83 DNF 42.70
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 52.88   55.27    Brazil 57.32 52.88 57.96 55.07 53.42
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 51.08   56.12    Brazil 1:03.97 56.80 51.08 59.09 52.48
6 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 54.57   59.04    Brazil 55.80 59.60 1:11.00 1:01.71 54.57
7 Tobias Peter 56.86   1:00.57    Switzerland 1:07.14 58.36 1:04.17 59.19 56.86
8 Noel Yzaguirre 52.56   1:04.41    Peru 1:12.55 1:11.57 52.56 55.16 1:06.51
9 Manuel Bühler 55.21   1:07.30    Switzerland 1:45.63 1:04.37 1:07.94 55.21 1:09.59
10 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 1:06.27   1:07.43    Brazil 1:09.26 1:07.07 1:08.43 1:06.27 1:06.80
11 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 56.22   1:11.57    Brazil 1:18.52 1:18.69 1:39.02 56.22 57.51
12 Henry Hideki Goya 1:00.77   1:14.41    Brazil 1:19.80 1:23.81 1:00.77 1:04.08 1:19.36
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:06.29   1:14.51    Brazil 1:09.11 1:16.37 1:06.29 1:18.04 1:26.68
14 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 1:09.39   1:14.77    Brazil 1:19.34 1:09.39 1:13.18 1:11.80 1:22.65
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:17.81   1:23.30    Brazil 1:17.81 1:26.23 1:20.38 1:23.29 1:29.89
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:08.82   1:25.66    Brazil 1:08.82 1:48.32 1:38.71 1:20.82 1:17.44
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:28.51      Brazil 1:28.51 DNF
18 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 1:35.04      Brazil 1:35.04 2:02.64
19 Anderson Ferreira Batista 1:35.46      Brazil 1:35.46 1:39.47
20 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 1:37.87      Brazil 1:51.52 1:37.87
21 Joshua Tsukayama 1:38.32      Japan 1:38.32 2:17.76
22 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 1:48.58      Brazil 1:48.58 2:50.93
23 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:50.32      Brazil 1:50.32 2:04.22
24 Adson Moreira Pereira 1:50.96      Brazil 1:50.96 DNF
25 Diego Boasso Vera 1:53.17      Brazil 1:55.06 1:53.17
26 Daniel Lehwing 2:02.35      Brazil 3:47.18 2:02.35
27 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 2:11.22      Brazil 2:11.22 2:24.39
28 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 3:21.04      Brazil 3:21.04 DNF
29 Fabio Seiji Massui 3:45.66      Brazil 3:45.66 DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 27.78   32.50    Brazil 34.85 31.60 31.05 27.78 37.23
2 Marcus Figueiredo 39.80   41.18    Brazil 41.31 39.80 46.10 41.95 40.27
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 42.94   47.38    Brazil 47.75 56.19 43.62 50.76 42.94
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 50.66   54.43    Brazil 1:00.12 51.51 50.66 57.16 54.63
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 54.01   55.96    Brazil 1:00.89 55.20 54.71 54.01 57.97
6 Tobias Peter 52.16   57.47    Switzerland 52.16 56.60 56.66 59.16 1:04.94
7 Noel Yzaguirre 56.49   58.96    Peru 1:00.09 56.49 59.44 1:13.04 57.34
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 58.51   1:07.12    Brazil 1:08.84 1:11.34 58.51 1:03.94 1:08.58
2 Marcus Figueiredo 1:08.41   1:16.98    Brazil 1:18.99 1:14.98 1:20.27 1:08.41 1:16.96
3 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 1:34.39   1:38.94    Brazil 1:34.39 1:36.12 2:07.92 1:38.32 1:42.37
4 Tobias Peter 1:30.64   1:39.46    Switzerland 1:47.32 1:39.98 1:41.94 1:36.47 1:30.64
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:43.64   1:53.35    Brazil 1:43.64 1:51.67 1:59.04 1:57.89 1:50.50
6 Manuel Bühler 1:48.53   1:57.56    Switzerland 1:48.53 2:03.88 2:00.40 1:57.93 1:54.35
7 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:54.19   2:04.46    Brazil 1:59.70 2:07.57 2:13.21 2:06.12 1:54.19
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:53.16   2:07.19    Brazil 2:07.07 2:07.49 1:53.16 2:08.17 2:07.02
9 Anderson Ferreira Batista 2:11.30   2:16.84    Brazil 2:11.66 2:30.63 2:24.18 2:11.30 2:14.69
10 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 2:19.39   2:29.77    Brazil 2:28.63 2:31.71 2:38.67 2:28.98 2:19.39
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:45.30      Brazil 3:11.64 2:45.30
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3:15.45      Brazil 3:15.45 3:47.60
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:15.51      Brazil 3:32.21 3:15.51
14 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:24.98      Brazil 4:35.88 3:24.98
15 Joshua Tsukayama 4:05.27      Japan 4:50.36 4:05.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 55.91   1:02.71   SAR  Brazil 59.60 55.91 1:04.83 1:03.70 1:05.43
2 Marcus Figueiredo 1:08.04   1:11.33    Brazil 1:15.94 1:08.04 1:09.01 1:27.03 1:09.04
3 Tobias Peter 1:27.15   1:31.75    Switzerland 1:33.83 1:27.15 1:44.95 1:31.73 1:29.70
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:38.18   1:45.26    Brazil 1:53.28 1:48.30 1:43.31 1:38.18 1:44.16
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:44.89   1:46.67    Brazil 1:45.00 1:49.09 1:45.93 1:44.89 1:56.22
6 Manuel Bühler 1:45.91   1:58.60    Switzerland 2:03.99 2:30.85 1:45.91 1:50.98 2:00.84
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 2:13.59   2:28.61    Brazil 2:36.33 2:35.90 2:13.59
2 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:28.67   2:37.46    Brazil 2:28.67 2:34.06 2:49.66
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 2:57.57   3:01.75    Colombia 2:57.57 3:08.88 2:58.79
4 Tobias Peter 3:24.32   3:39.82    Switzerland 3:45.67 3:49.48 3:24.32
5 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 3:23.92   3:41.81    Brazil 3:42.05 3:23.92 3:59.46
6 Manuel Bühler 3:27.68   3:44.90    Switzerland 3:46.41 4:00.60 3:27.68
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:33.74   3:49.88    Brazil 4:02.93 3:52.97 3:33.74
8 Noel Yzaguirre 3:35.47   4:01.42    Peru 3:35.47 4:25.56 4:03.23
9 Anderson Ferreira Batista 4:08.22   4:36.43    Brazil 4:24.57 5:16.51 4:08.22
10 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 4:42.26   4:56.42    Brazil 4:42.26 4:57.31 5:09.68
11 Allyson Dias de Lima 4:24.44   DNF    Brazil 4:24.44 DNS DNS
12 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 5:44.15      Brazil 5:44.15
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:29.71   3:39.43    Brazil 3:35.58 3:29.71 3:53.01
2 Pedro Roque 4:32.74   4:35.26    Brazil 4:32.88 4:40.15 4:32.74
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 4:37.95   4:45.80    Colombia 4:37.95 4:50.22 4:49.22
4 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 5:12.87   5:30.43    Brazil 5:20.09 5:12.87 5:58.32
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5:21.98   5:36.31    Brazil 5:21.98 5:41.68 5:45.28
6 Manuel Bühler 5:53.26   6:13.15    Switzerland 5:53.26 6:27.42 6:18.76
7 Anderson Ferreira Batista 6:56.10      Brazil 6:56.10
8 Joshua Tsukayama DNF      Japan DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 38.90   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:39.35 38.90
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:42.46   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:42.46 DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:54.80   NR DNF    Switzerland 2:17.61 DNF 1:54.80
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:05.99   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:05.99 DNF
5 Gabriel Bucsan 2:27.75   2:56.10    Brazil 3:16.92 3:03.63 2:27.75
6 Henry Hideki Goya 3:01.49   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:01.49 DNF
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:16.34   DNF    Brazil 4:21.38 3:16.34 DNF
8 Manuel Bühler 3:46.97   DNF    Switzerland 4:16.65 3:46.97 DNF
9 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 5:29.12   DNF    Brazil 5:29.12 6:26.65 DNF
10 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Marcus Figueiredo DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 46.87   DNF    Brazil 48.43 DNF 46.87
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:50.41   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:50.41 DNF
3 Tobias Peter 2:01.27   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:01.27 DNF
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:22.84   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 2:22.84
5 Henry Hideki Goya 2:41.92   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:41.92 2:55.04
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:10.31   3:22.68    Brazil 3:10.31 3:16.26 3:41.48
7 Manuel Bühler 3:19.76   DNF    Switzerland 3:19.76 4:10.22 DNF
8 Gabriel Bucsan DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 28   29.00    Brazil 29 30 28
2 Diego Meneghetti 31   35.00    Brazil 31 37 37
3 Pedro Roque 35   39.00    Brazil 35 39 43
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 44   44.67    Brazil 44 46 44
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 44   45.67    Brazil 47 46 44
6 Tobias Peter 41   49.33    Switzerland 50 57 41
7 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 45   49.67    Brazil 51 53 45
8 Gabriel Bucsan 29   DNF    Brazil 32 DNF 29
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 33   DNF    Brazil DNF 33 34
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 34   DNF    Brazil DNS 42 34
11 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 35   DNF    Brazil DNS DNS 35
12 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 37   DNF    Brazil 44 37 DNF
13 Juan Camilo Vargas 39   DNF    Colombia DNS DNS 39
14 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 41   DNF    Brazil 59 41 DNS
14 Manuel Bühler 41   DNF    Switzerland DNS DNS 41
14 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 41   DNF    Brazil DNS DNS 41
17 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 42   DNF    Brazil 42 DNF DNF
18 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 43   DNF    Brazil DNF 45 43
19 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 45   DNF    Brazil 45 DNS DNF
20 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 48   DNF    Brazil 48 DNS DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 26   28.33    Brazil 30 29 26
2 Diego Meneghetti 24   29.67    Brazil 24 29 36
3 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 39   42.33    Brazil 39 41 47
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 41   46.00    Brazil 41 50 47
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 48   51.67    Brazil 48 54 53
6 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 47   52.00    Brazil 47 60 49
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 42   DNF    Brazil 42 44 DNS
8 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
8 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Gabriel Bucsan DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF   DNF    Brazil DNS DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 14.05   17.89    Brazil 14.05 17.17 18.21 18.30 18.88
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 15.99   20.25    Brazil 15.99 21.91 22.47 23.96 16.37
3 Diego Meneghetti 18.24   21.10    Brazil 25.47 18.24 18.38 20.17 24.76
4 Marcus Figueiredo 19.86   21.25    Brazil 19.86 20.63 23.13 24.02 19.99
5 Henry Hideki Goya 20.48   22.07    Brazil 22.08 22.23 20.48 21.90 24.12
6 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 20.16   23.32    Brazil 21.84 37.79 20.16 25.36 22.75
7 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 22.24   23.53    Brazil 22.24 23.42 23.96 23.22 30.49
8 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 21.11   24.86    Brazil 25.12 21.11 31.87 25.23 24.22
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.74   24.95    Brazil 27.29 21.65 25.91 20.74 28.21
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 16.63   26.01    Brazil 40.90 25.12 16.63 29.83 23.09
11 Manuel Bühler 22.50   26.52    Switzerland 23.69 55.45 28.97 22.50 26.90
12 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23.27   27.54    Brazil 23.27 25.30 29.24 28.08 29.54
13 Tobias Peter 20.94   29.49    Switzerland 28.77 20.94 24.25 36.40 35.44
14 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.15   30.50    Brazil 30.72 30.15 30.68 30.49 30.32
15 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 27.99   31.79    Brazil 30.96 28.47 38.62 35.95 27.99
16 Noel Yzaguirre 30.78   33.19    Peru 37.03 31.68 30.78 30.87 DNF
17 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 25.89   33.91    Brazil 33.17 40.55 30.71 25.89 37.85
18 Anderson Ferreira Batista 29.59   33.92    Brazil 29.59 37.93 40.04 30.79 33.05
19 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 27.33   34.18    Brazil 32.75 32.96 59.11 27.33 36.83
20 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 25.58   36.70    Brazil 33.42 42.48 34.21 45.04 25.58
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 33.85   40.00    Brazil 44.73 37.55 1:02.09 37.73 33.85
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 33.36   40.94    Brazil 46.46 41.87 36.33 33.36 44.61
23 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 39.32   43.72    Brazil 43.94 53.28 44.20 39.32 43.01
24 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 34.76   44.61    Brazil 48.91 37.44 48.00 48.39 34.76
25 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 33.24   46.92    Brazil 58.81 46.29 48.01 33.24 46.46
26 Andrei dos Santos 42.54   47.20    Brazil 45.03 42.54 1:09.01 51.90 44.68
27 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 43.55   47.91    Brazil 1:56.91 44.04 47.81 51.87 43.55
28 Adson Moreira Pereira 42.17   50.00    Brazil 50.10 42.17 1:04.86 49.21 50.69
29 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 44.02   50.43    Brazil 51.38 1:09.90 49.88 44.02 50.04
30 Diego Boasso Vera 50.75   56.41    Brazil 1:03.20 51.24 DNF 54.80 50.75
31 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 49.65   57.17    Brazil 49.65 59.61 51.20 1:05.54 1:00.70
32 Ian Hori de Oliveira 55.00   1:01.23    Brazil 1:10.92 55.71 1:15.30 55.00 57.06
33 Fabio Bini Graciose 46.18   1:03.32    Brazil 46.18 1:08.99 1:05.26 1:13.15 55.71
34 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 52.99   1:04.33    Brazil 1:20.78 56.15 58.85 1:17.98 52.99
35 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 53.22   1:11.24    Brazil 57.68 2:20.06 53.22 1:29.39 1:06.65
36 Daniel Lehwing 1:30.98      Brazil 1:30.98 1:46.28
37 Matheus Silva Fornel 1:51.42      Brazil 2:13.74 1:51.42
38 Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima 1:59.06      Brazil 1:59.06 2:07.38
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 15.44   16.76    Brazil 18.97 17.34 16.61 16.32 15.44
2 Marcus Figueiredo 16.58   20.75    Brazil 20.28 23.11 16.58 18.86 25.35
3 Diego Meneghetti 15.18   22.09    Brazil 15.18 22.53 22.44 22.55 21.30
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 19.31   22.81    Brazil 19.31 23.22 22.50 22.86 23.07
5 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 17.91   23.89    Brazil 28.98 17.91 24.27 23.51 23.90
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 22.59   24.23    Brazil 24.02 23.36 25.32 22.59 25.84
7 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 20.94   24.50    Brazil 20.94 26.13 25.44 22.71 25.34
8 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23.07   25.10    Brazil 28.15 23.07 23.63 26.51 25.16
9 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 23.41   25.12    Brazil 25.05 23.41 29.45 23.90 26.41
10 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 23.61   25.31    Brazil 23.61 24.17 25.66 33.56 26.11
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 20.55   26.18    Brazil 26.82 27.87 20.55 24.04 27.69
12 Henry Hideki Goya 19.06   27.16    Brazil 29.55 24.17 19.06 27.75 30.34
13 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 21.53   29.80    Brazil 38.43 31.51 28.17 29.72 21.53
14 Manuel Bühler 29.64   32.57    Switzerland 30.58 36.00 31.13 29.64 40.75
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 28.36   34.50    Brazil 36.17 30.89 36.44 28.36 36.88
16 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 24.41   36.07    Brazil 38.03 32.56 24.41 43.75 37.62
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 32.97   36.14    Brazil 35.14 45.60 32.97 33.63 39.64
18 Tobias Peter 27.83   36.50    Switzerland 34.16 34.85 40.49 27.83 42.35
19 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 31.42   38.82    Brazil 34.37 45.80 31.42 48.04 36.28
20 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 31.61   39.94    Brazil 45.60 32.32 41.91 47.10 31.61
21 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 29.33   39.98    Brazil 40.24 43.11 36.59 29.33 50.01
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 33.13   42.30    Brazil 44.74 33.13 40.34 41.83 46.70
23 Anderson Ferreira Batista 29.39   47.09    Brazil 50.77 29.39 DNF 52.90 37.59
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 14.06   15.98    Brazil 15.28 14.88 17.78 19.39 14.06
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 17.15   19.53    Brazil 17.61 25.38 21.10 19.87 17.15
3 Diego Meneghetti 17.72   21.10    Brazil 19.14 22.15 23.32 22.01 17.72
4 Marcus Figueiredo 19.91   22.51    Brazil 24.84 24.10 23.37 19.91 20.05
5 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 19.49   23.43    Brazil 19.49 25.56 27.93 22.75 21.97
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 20.82   24.23    Brazil 20.82 28.03 25.64 23.33 23.71
7 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 22.56   24.26    Brazil 25.71 25.54 22.62 22.56 24.62
8 Henry Hideki Goya 19.98   24.45    Brazil 26.49 26.21 19.98 29.06 20.65
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 22.07   24.47    Brazil 27.24 25.99 24.15 22.07 23.28
10 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 26.47   31.33    Brazil 30.28 32.16 31.55 35.59 26.47
11 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 22.80   31.62    Brazil 26.43 32.92 35.50 22.80 55.42
12 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 32.35   36.35    Brazil 35.15 32.35 33.75 40.15 1:29.05
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 34.39   37.76    Brazil 40.60 34.39 38.29
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 38.64   41.16    Brazil 41.26 43.58 38.64
3 Diego Meneghetti 49.70   1:03.20    Brazil 49.70 1:28.29 51.61
4 Pedro Roque 1:12.76   1:21.14    Brazil 1:18.97 1:12.76 1:31.69
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:35.96   2:37.14    Brazil 2:36.91 2:38.55 2:35.96
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:09.13      Brazil 3:09.13
7 Juan Camilo Vargas 3:51.70      Colombia 3:51.70
8 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 26.97   28.41   WR  Brazil 29.72 26.97 28.53
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 36.71   39.58    Brazil 38.33 43.71 36.71
3 Diego Meneghetti 39.86   50.23    Brazil 39.86 58.06 52.78
4 Pedro Roque 1:04.95   1:21.45    Brazil 1:04.95 1:41.93 1:17.46
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:08.38   2:19.24    Brazil 2:08.38 2:16.62 2:32.71
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:05.71   3:20.02    Brazil 4:46.61 3:07.75 2:05.71
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 9.60   11.86    Brazil 12.71 9.75 15.59 13.12 9.60
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 10.69   12.22    Brazil 11.61 11.65 13.96 10.69 13.41
3 Ian Gonçalves Motta 10.89   13.85    Brazil 14.49 13.57 DNF 10.89 13.49
4 Juan Camilo Vargas 16.71   19.03    Colombia 20.72 16.71 20.40 18.13 18.55
5 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 15.52   19.93    Brazil 20.70 45.01 21.49 15.52 17.60
6 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 15.92   21.07    Brazil 21.52 26.41 22.08 15.92 19.60
7 Rute Dias de Lima 27.41   31.75    Brazil 32.23 31.00 33.56 32.03 27.41
8 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 16.80   32.03    Brazil 16.80 DNF 26.53 46.32 23.24
9 Tobias Peter 29.62   41.85    Switzerland 29.62 DNF 37.15 57.24 31.15
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 22.01   DNF    Brazil 22.01 55.28 37.33 DNS DNS
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 28.68   DNF    Brazil 28.68 DNF 32.21 DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:03.26   1:07.32    Brazil 1:08.78 1:03.26 1:07.01 1:06.17 1:25.19
2 Pedro Roque 1:07.45   1:19.85    Brazil 1:27.46 1:22.53 1:12.87 1:07.45 1:24.14
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:28.89   1:41.42    Brazil 1:50.48 1:33.19 1:48.94 1:28.89 1:42.13
4 Manuel Bühler 1:40.75   1:50.57    Switzerland 2:19.31 1:51.24 1:55.76 1:40.75 1:44.70
5 Noel Yzaguirre 1:46.36   1:50.64    Peru 1:46.36 1:50.09 1:51.97 1:49.86 1:52.26
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:47.71      Brazil 2:48.06 2:47.71
7 Tobias Peter 3:00.69      Switzerland 3:36.67 3:00.69
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:05.62      Brazil 3:05.62 3:44.86
9 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 3:38.55      Brazil 3:38.55 3:38.62
10 Ian Hori de Oliveira 3:46.28      Brazil 4:22.15 3:46.28
11 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 4:31.54      Brazil 5:58.60 4:31.54
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5:04.87      Brazil 5:04.87 5:05.09
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ronan Felipe Jorge 58.82   NR 1:08.85    Brazil 1:10.34 1:10.09 1:08.90 58.82 1:07.56
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:15.67   1:29.69    Brazil 1:24.77 1:15.67 1:35.99 1:53.72 1:28.32
3 Pedro Roque 1:10.55   1:31.99    Brazil 1:29.92 1:47.91 1:34.11 1:31.93 1:10.55
4 Noel Yzaguirre 1:26.72   1:44.19    Peru 1:45.31 1:56.13 1:48.77 1:38.48 1:26.72
5 Manuel Bühler 1:35.83   1:54.98    Switzerland 1:54.47 1:35.83 2:01.63 1:48.85 2:10.43
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:20.37   2:41.29    Brazil 2:42.35 3:01.83 2:36.51 2:45.01 2:20.37
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:11.35   2:53.13    Brazil 2:58.10 2:52.49 3:21.21 2:48.81 2:11.35
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 4.47   5.65    Switzerland 6.32 6.11 5.27 4.47 5.57
2 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 5.92   6.45    Brazil 5.92 8.10 6.20 6.98 6.17
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.57   7.92    Brazil 9.71 8.12 7.06 6.57 8.57
4 Felipe Keller Ariza 7.35   8.95    Brazil 9.82 7.55 7.35 10.95 9.48
5 Henry Hideki Goya 7.29   9.16    Brazil 7.29 9.00 11.69 9.39 9.08
6 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 8.18   9.20    Brazil 9.88 9.37 9.70 8.54 8.18
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.05   9.29    Brazil 8.66 13.59 10.64 8.56 7.05
8 Manuel Bühler 7.53   9.89    Switzerland 9.18 17.49 9.76 7.53 10.74
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 9.29   10.33    Brazil 11.50 9.88 13.92 9.29 9.61
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 9.64   12.11    Brazil 15.52 10.84 10.86 14.64 9.64
11 Pedro Roque 11.38   12.37    Brazil 12.84 13.10 11.38 11.42 12.86
12 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 9.86   12.87    Colombia 9.86 13.91 13.47 11.22 15.71
13 Ian Gonçalves Motta 10.80   13.01    Brazil 11.62 14.86 12.54 16.11 10.80
14 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.90   13.34    Brazil 13.89 10.90 12.85 14.69 13.28
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.17   13.35    Brazil 14.57 11.94 13.53 9.17 14.64
16 Joshua Tsukayama 12.06   14.69    Japan 13.79 15.71 12.06 14.58 19.00
17 Anderson Ferreira Batista 13.94   14.80    Brazil 15.31 14.86 14.23 20.84 13.94
18 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 10.79   15.81    Brazil 36.55 19.54 15.14 10.79 12.74
19 Arthur Yoshio Muniz Urano 15.17   17.03    Brazil 15.17 15.23 15.78 20.09 21.08
20 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 14.45   19.93    Brazil 46.37 21.94 19.85 17.99 14.45
21 Diego Boasso Vera 17.71   21.01    Brazil 34.28 20.83 20.92 21.29 17.71
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 4.64   6.63    Brazil 7.87 7.27 8.13 4.64 4.74
2 Henry Hideki Goya 5.03   6.69    Brazil 7.00 7.43 11.04 5.64 5.03
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.73   7.42    Brazil 8.14 8.05 8.39 6.08 5.73
4 Tobias Peter 3.72   7.57    Switzerland 14.32 5.91 8.38 3.72 8.42
5 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 6.19   8.25    Brazil 7.56 8.81 8.37 13.31 6.19
6 Manuel Bühler 4.96   8.88    Switzerland 18.20 9.86 10.67 6.10 4.96
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.95   9.57    Brazil 9.24 11.26 9.92 5.95 9.54
8 Felipe Keller Ariza 5.17   9.82    Brazil 11.51 14.42 11.59 6.37 5.17
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.75   10.20    Brazil 9.56 9.84 14.98 4.75 11.19
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.33   10.49    Brazil 9.78 10.64 11.04 6.33 11.39
11 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 7.19   11.71    Brazil 12.82 12.39 9.92 7.19 15.84
12 Ian Gonçalves Motta 4.49   13.54    Brazil 12.43 16.00 13.41 4.49 14.77
13 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 10.53   13.77    Colombia 15.20 13.78 17.21 10.53 12.32
14 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.47   14.71    Brazil 18.12 15.56 14.93 6.47 13.63
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 4.98   5.80   NR  Brazil 9.09 6.58 4.98 5.44 5.38
2 Tobias Peter 6.19   6.92    Switzerland 7.18 7.88 6.19 6.72 6.87
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 4.87   7.02    Colombia 7.20 7.66 7.69 4.87 6.20
4 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.37   8.11    Brazil 6.37 11.38 8.81 6.51 9.01
5 Henry Hideki Goya 7.55   10.35    Brazil 8.08 11.10 7.55 15.63 11.88
6 Manuel Bühler 9.77   12.12    Switzerland 13.14 12.61 10.61 9.77 14.96
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 8.59   14.92    Brazil 13.98 14.82 8.59 19.07 15.95
8 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 8.69   15.52    Brazil 14.78 14.63 20.58 17.14 8.69
9 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 9.67   16.27    Brazil 21.05 15.27 9.67 19.36 14.19
10 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 11.42   16.38    Colombia 12.87 17.29 18.98 11.42 19.42
11 Anderson Ferreira Batista 15.56   18.49    Brazil 15.56 27.17 19.84 17.56 18.08
12 Joshua Tsukayama 14.99   19.97    Japan 21.61 14.99 20.29 18.00 22.49
13 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.14   20.66    Brazil 28.29 22.58 12.14 16.98 22.41
14 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 12.89   22.04    Brazil 29.29 39.76 16.29 20.53 12.89
15 Yasmin Dias de Lima 16.03   29.89    Brazil 44.87 36.64 16.03 16.67 36.35
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Camilo Vargas 5.39   6.01   NR  Colombia 5.39 5.84 6.28 6.12 6.06
2 Tobias Peter 5.74   7.20    Switzerland 6.69 7.72 5.74 8.22 7.20
3 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 4.24   7.64    Brazil 6.36 10.94 DNF 4.24 5.63
4 Manuel Bühler 7.83   8.85    Switzerland 15.88 7.97 9.72 7.83 8.87
5 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 10.14   11.54    Brazil 11.75 20.83 10.14 10.21 12.66
6 Henry Hideki Goya 9.02   11.83    Brazil 19.17 15.06 9.02 9.60 10.83
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 10.22   11.83    Brazil 10.43 13.63 11.42 10.22 21.96
8 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.47   12.32    Brazil 10.66 14.13 7.47 13.74 12.57
9 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 8.95   15.05    Brazil DNF 14.51 8.95 19.83 10.82
10 Anderson Ferreira Batista 9.37   16.17    Brazil 13.26 23.09 DNF 9.37 12.15
11 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 27.61   30.96    Colombia 28.64 32.31 34.44 27.61 31.92
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bucsan 17.83   18.37    Brazil 18.21 19.01 17.89 17.83 19.94
2 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 27.49   29.70    Brazil 28.30 1:19.95 27.49 32.06 28.73
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 34.82   39.81    Colombia 35.30 DNF 34.82 43.09 41.03
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 47.40   50.10    Brazil 48.17 52.14 1:03.42 47.40 49.99
5 Manuel Bühler 52.36   56.46    Switzerland 52.36 59.08 57.87 DNF 52.42
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 32.24   DNF    Brazil 45.71 32.24 DNS DNS DNS
7 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 1:01.59      Brazil 1:01.59 1:17.04
8 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:05.62      Brazil 1:19.30 1:05.62
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:21.56      Brazil 2:13.06 1:21.56
10 Joshua Tsukayama 3:07.74      Japan DNF 3:07.74
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bucsan 12.56   NR 18.15    Brazil 22.34 15.86 12.56 17.09 21.50
2 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 24.99   27.70    Brazil 28.07 27.31 34.47 24.99 27.72
3 Manuel Bühler 37.09   43.31    Switzerland 40.64 53.72 41.20 48.08 37.09
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 35.60   44.93    Brazil 35.60 41.18 50.44 43.18 1:00.30
5 Juan Camilo Vargas 39.89   1:09.62    Colombia 1:19.33 1:46.72 39.89 44.15 1:25.37
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 58.33   1:13.18    Brazil 1:22.06 58.33 1:03.34 DNF 1:14.15
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 10:41.00      Brazil 10:41.00 DNF DNF
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
1 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 14/14 54:04      Brazil 14/14 54:04 DNS
2 Tobias Peter 4/4 26:28      Switzerland 3/4 35:00 4/4 26:28
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 5/6 40:25      Brazil 6/10 56:21 5/6 40:25
4 Manuel Bühler 3/4 39:10      Switzerland 3/4 39:10 DNS
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2/3 15:55      Brazil 2/3 15:55 2/4 31:45
6 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF      Brazil DNS DNF
6 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B U' B2 R F2 D B2 D' R2 B'
A #2 L2 R2 U' L2 D' U' B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L' B' F' R2 U L2 F' D' F L
A #3 U' L2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U R2 U' L' R F2 R' D' R' F' U B' U2
A #4 L2 B D2 L F' R D2 L' F D R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B' R2 B2 L2 F' U2
A #5 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 L U L B R U R D2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 U2 R2 B' L2 U L F R2 B' L D U'
A Ex#2 F' R2 F2 D' R B' L D2 B' U R2 B D2 F U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2
B #1 B' D R L' F' D2 F2 B' U2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U'
B #2 D R2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 U F2 D R B2 D' B' U2 F' D' U' F2
B #3 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 D' R2 D U2 L D' B2 L2 B2 F D2 U2 R B
B #4 L2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 D L2 D2 F2 U' L B F L2 R' D' B R B2
B #5 L' B R U2 D L' F B U B U R2 D R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2
B Ex#1 U' F2 D B2 U B2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 L U' R B' L' U2 F L U' B'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 D2 U B2 U R2 F2 R F' D' B' D2 R2 U R D2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' U' L2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' L' U R' F U2 L R2 D U L
A #2 L2 F' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 B R' D' B2 F2 R' D2 R2 D' B2 F2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F' U2 F2 U F2 R D' F D2 R2 D L' B'
A #4 B2 L U2 F2 R' D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' B D' L2 R' F' D' L R B' U
A #5 R2 B' F2 U2 F' U2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 U' R' D' F' R' U B' F2 R B2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 B2 U' B2 R D' L' B' R F R' D2 R D2
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 L F' L' B2 F2 D' R' U B U2
B #1 B D2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 B U2 R2 B' D' U2 F' D2 B' L U' F' L R
B #2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 D' L2 D' L2 D' R2 B' L' U' B' D R2 B' D' B'
B #3 F' L2 B R2 L2 B' R' F R2 F2 U' B2 U L2 F2 U' B2 D L2
B #4 L2 F D R2 D' L F U2 L' B2 R2 B2 D L2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 F2
B #5 D2 F' R2 U2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F' D F2 R2 F2 R2 B' R F L'
B Ex#1 U' F2 U2 R F' R2 U D' F' R2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' F2 R
B Ex#2 B R2 D2 U2 B D2 B' D2 R2 B R2 U' L' B R F L' U2 B' U B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B L2 R2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 B' U R' U2 B' L' U F' L U R
A #2 D R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 F' L2 B' D' L D' L R B D2 B2
A #3 D2 B2 L2 D R2 U R2 U' B2 L2 U L' B D U R F2 U L2 B D2
A #4 L2 F2 L D2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 B2 L' U' L' R D U2 F' D B R' U
A #5 B' D2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 B2 U F' L' F2 D L' B2 R B2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 U F2 D' R2 F2 D' L2 B R D L' B F R2 F D' U2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F D2 F U2 F' R2 D L2 U F' D2 U' R D' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' R F' R' U' R U' F' U'
A #2 R' F U2 F R' U R' U' R U' R
A #3 U' R U2 F R U R' U' R' F U2
A #4 R U' F' U2 R2 U2 F U' F R2 U2
A #5 F R2 U' R' U2 F U' R U R U'
A Ex#1 R' F U F U2 F' U2 R U' R' F2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F R U R' F R F U'
B #1 R U2 R2 F R' F U2 F U2 R' U'
B #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' F U' F2 U2
B #3 U R U' R2 F' R U R' U R2 F
B #4 R' U' F' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U'
B #5 R2 U' R U R' U' F' R U2 R F'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F R' F U R U' R' F R2
B Ex#2 R U' R' U2 F U' F' R2 U' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U2 R' U' F U' R2 U' F'
A #2 R' U R2 U2 R' U2 F R U' R U'
A #3 R U' R' U' R2 U R U' R' F R2
A #4 R' F' R U' F' R' U R' U2 R U
A #5 F' R2 U2 F U' R U R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R U2 F U' F' U2 F R
A Ex#2 R' U R' U' F' R U2 R' U F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' B2 D F2 U R2 B2 U2 F2 B U' B2 L' D' L U2 R' F' D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 B' F R Fw2 B R2 Uw F2 L Fw2 Uw' U' Rw F' D' Fw' L2
A #2 R' F2 R' D2 L' F2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 B' U B2 D B' D2 U2 F' D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D' B' R2 Rw' U' F B Uw2 Fw' R Uw U' Rw2 Uw R L'
A #3 B2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 D F2 D' L2 B R D R F D2 L' D' B2 U2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 B Rw2 D' Rw2 F' D' B' L' F' D' Rw D' Uw Rw F Uw Rw' Fw' R' U2
A #4 U2 B2 L' F2 D2 U2 L' B2 D' U2 B R' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' Rw2 D L Fw2 R' U2 F2 D2 R2 Fw2 U' B2 Fw' L R2 Fw' B2 D' Rw' U' Fw L2 F' Uw2 Rw'
A #5 F' U' B L' F' U' F U2 B' U2 R L D2 R F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U L U2 D2 F2 L Fw2 U' R' L Fw F R2 L' Fw' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw' U'
A Ex#1 F' L2 D2 B F L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F R F' U L D R' D2 B2 D F' Uw2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw2 U L2 U2 F' U2 Rw' F Rw R2 Fw' L' B Rw Uw2 F' D'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' B' D F D2 L' U2 B' U2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 R F L2 Uw' U' R Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 D' Rw' Fw Rw2 D2
B #1 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B' D2 B D2 L2 B' L D2 U L R2 B' R' U' B Uw2 R Fw2 Uw2 U' D L D2 R' Uw2 D R Fw D' Rw2 R B' R D' Rw' F' U' B Rw' Uw2
B #2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L R2 D2 F2 L B2 L2 B R2 U R U F' U' B' L D2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 F B Uw2 R2 U2 L' B' F' D2 Uw' B2 U2 L' F' Rw2 D Rw Fw' L2 D2 F2 Rw
B #3 D2 L2 R2 D' L2 D L2 F2 L2 F2 L' D' F R' F' D' R B F U' Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 R F2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw' L2 D2 Fw U Fw2 R F' Uw' L Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw
B #4 U2 R D' F' R' F' U D' R' F2 L2 U L2 D R2 L2 U' D R2 Fw2 Rw2 R D U Fw2 L Uw2 F2 L2 Uw2 D L2 Fw' R Fw2 R' B' Rw' D' B2 Rw' L2 B' D2
B #5 L U' D' F L' F' D' B D' B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 F R2 B2 Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 L2 F D L2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 Rw' B2 R' D U2 F' Fw L' Uw2 L' Uw Fw' B2
B Ex#1 L U R' B U2 F' L B' D F D2 B2 F2 L2 U B2 R2 D B2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L U L F2 R' Fw2 F2 L Fw' Rw2 R B Rw' F2 U' Rw' L' Uw2 D'
B Ex#2 R D2 R D2 B2 R F2 L' U2 F2 R U' D L D' F2 L' F' U R' F' Uw2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 F L R2 B2 F' Rw2 F2 Uw' B' L' B2 U2 B2 Fw L' Uw F' L' D' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D2 B2 L' B2 D2 U2 R' B2 R2 B' L F2 U2 B2 U' F D B U' Rw2 D B2 R Uw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 D R2 U F2 Fw' D L Uw2 U D' F' Rw' Fw Uw2 Rw' U
A #2 R B2 R' F2 B R B R L D' B2 D' F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R F B' R2 B Uw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' R2 F2 Uw' L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw L' Uw2 L2 Fw
A #3 F' D2 L2 F L2 B U2 F2 L2 D' F R F D L2 U2 L2 R' D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' U L2 D2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F D2 Rw F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 Fw' Uw2 L U' Rw F' B'
A #4 L2 U R2 D' B2 U R2 B2 D B2 R' B2 F L' F D U2 L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 B' Uw2 U2 B' D' F' R2 B' Uw2 R' D2 Rw' B F2 Uw Fw' D2 U Rw' Fw D
A #5 L F D2 R' L2 D' B U' F U L B2 U2 L U2 R2 L D2 B2 L D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' F2 U Fw2 F L2 F' Rw D' F' Rw' U2 R Fw' D2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw' D'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 F U2 F R2 B L2 F L2 U B2 D' F L' U' R' U2 B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U' F' Uw2 L2 U B' U' L2 B' F' Rw F' L' D Fw2 Uw L Uw' Rw Uw2 Fw D
A Ex#2 F2 R F' L2 B' U F' U2 D R U2 F2 D F2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D L2 Rw F2 R Fw2 B D2 Uw Rw' Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Uw' Dw2 U Fw2 R D' Uw2 Fw' D R F Uw' Lw' F' D Uw' B Dw2 Bw' F2 L U' Uw2 F' Lw' L Fw2 U R Dw' Bw D' Bw' Uw' U D F' Uw' F Dw L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' Rw D2 B Bw2 F' Rw' Uw' Fw' R2
A #2 D2 B Uw' F Rw2 Lw F' Uw2 F Bw2 L Bw' Lw Bw2 Dw R2 B2 Bw2 D R Rw Lw' B Bw F' Dw' Uw2 Rw F Rw2 R U Fw2 Lw' Rw U F' B2 Uw' Lw F Rw2 U' D Rw2 U' Lw' B2 U2 L F2 R2 L' F2 R2 Bw' Uw L2 Rw2 B
A #3 Dw' L D2 L Uw U D' Rw Lw U2 Uw2 R D2 Lw2 Fw D2 U' Fw' Rw2 L Uw Bw' B Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw Dw2 Bw2 Lw L2 B2 D Lw2 R D' R Bw2 D' Lw D' R2 Dw2 U R2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 U2 Rw F B L2 B U' L Uw2 Rw' D
A #4 Dw Lw2 R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw D R' B' Dw D' B2 U2 Bw2 R Fw2 Bw' U' Lw' Uw' U B' R2 F2 R2 Uw2 Dw' Lw' Uw U2 Lw U' Lw L R2 B' Dw' R2 Uw D' U Lw2 L2 Uw Fw F Lw2 F Uw Rw' U Rw' L2 R Dw2 Fw' L
A #5 L Rw' Lw F L' R2 F B U2 Lw2 U2 Bw' Lw R2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' U F' L R2 F L' Uw2 D F2 Lw U Rw' Bw2 Rw' Bw B2 Fw2 F Lw' Dw2 U2 D' B L B' Uw B Dw Bw Uw Fw Dw2 B Dw2 F' U' Bw' U' Rw' F Bw' Lw' L
A Ex#1 Dw2 Uw' Lw' Fw' Lw2 R2 L D' R B Fw' Lw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D Uw' B2 Lw2 D B D Rw' Bw Rw2 B' U2 Lw' Fw D2 Bw2 Fw' B2 L' Dw2 Uw2 D' L' B2 Fw Bw Rw2 D' U' Lw2 Bw U' Rw2 R D2 Uw R Fw2 Dw' F' Rw' L2 Fw2
A Ex#2 Dw' D L Lw Dw' B' Dw Rw' Bw2 B' F U2 Uw F' Fw2 Rw R2 B' Fw2 L' Lw' Uw2 Bw' B L Bw F2 B' D Uw' Bw' Rw F' B Lw2 L' R2 Rw U' L' F2 D2 B Uw Lw2 Uw2 F Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw L' D Rw2 L Uw2 Bw2 D' Uw' F
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw Bw' Rw Fw2 R Rw L2 U2 Bw L2 Uw B Bw' Fw' U Rw' Lw2 B2 Lw2 Uw' D' Rw F Dw' F' Lw' Dw Bw2 D Uw' F2 D Dw' Lw Uw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Fw F' D Fw Lw' Rw2 F' Lw2 R U2 Bw2 Dw Lw' Bw2 B U Fw2 L2 Bw' R' Bw2
A #2 Uw Bw2 Fw2 L Fw L' D2 Bw R2 U' Dw2 Uw' Rw U' Rw' Fw2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 U D' Rw' Fw R2 Dw Fw B' Lw2 Uw L2 Fw Bw2 L2 Uw2 R2 B F Fw2 Rw U' Rw2 Dw Uw F2 Rw2 U2 Uw' Dw2 Lw' U Fw' R2 D' U Rw' Bw D Uw Fw D
A #3 Rw Lw B' Lw2 Dw Rw L D2 R2 L2 Fw' Lw' L Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw' R2 Dw L B F Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw R2 Bw2 F' L2 F' D' Uw U' R2 Bw2 Dw Uw F2 Fw' U' Fw Dw2 R' Lw2 U' Dw F2 B' Lw2 L' B2 U' Lw L D' R2 Fw2 R Rw2
A #4 Rw' Fw2 Uw Dw2 B2 Lw Dw2 Fw R' Lw2 L' U L' Fw R2 B' R L2 Lw' Dw F D' Uw2 Lw B U' Dw F' R Dw' Rw2 R Lw F' U2 Uw' B2 F' Bw Lw2 U L2 Fw Uw' D2 B2 L2 Bw' Fw L2 D2 L2 Dw F2 Fw U2 Dw2 R2 Rw' F2
A #5 Dw2 U2 Rw' L2 Dw Rw L Dw' Uw' Bw' F' Fw' Rw2 Bw R2 Rw2 D' Bw Lw' Dw' Bw D2 F2 Bw R' Lw L F' U B Rw' Bw F D' B' D2 Dw Fw Rw Lw2 B' Rw2 Dw2 B F2 Lw U' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 D' L' B' D Rw B2 Uw Dw' D2 Rw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 F' D' Dw2 B R Bw U Dw2 L D' Fw Bw2 Lw' B2 U2 Lw2 D Fw2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 B' Bw U B2 U Uw2 D' B Lw2 U Rw' D2 Bw' L2 U' Uw' L Lw2 R2 Rw Bw' R2 Rw U' Dw Bw' B2 D B2 D2 R2 U' F Dw' Fw2 R' B' D2
A Ex#2 D' Bw2 U' F L U L2 R' U F2 Lw R' B2 Bw' L' Rw2 R2 Lw2 U2 R' D U Bw U' L D2 R2 D Fw Rw B2 Lw Rw D2 Dw' R' D2 F' Lw F' Rw L Bw D' Lw2 L Fw' D Uw2 Bw' R Lw2 L Uw' B' Lw U' Lw2 Rw U2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U Lw2 F' Lw' 3Uw2 L2 Lw' Fw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw F2 B2 Bw L Uw2 Fw' 3Uw Uw2 3Rw' R D L' Dw' Rw Fw F2 Uw' B F2 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw 3Rw U 3Rw2 L' B 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw L2 B F' Rw Lw2 3Rw Dw2 Lw B' Bw2 D2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw U' R 3Fw R2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw L2 F2 U2 3Uw Lw' B2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw2 L' Uw' Rw Fw2 Lw2 D' Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 F U' Fw' Bw' F2 Rw' F2 Dw Lw' Bw D2 U R' 3Rw' Rw' D2 Uw2 3Rw' Uw' D 3Rw' U 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 Rw Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' D2 Fw R' Uw' Fw D Fw' L R2 U D2 Lw 3Rw U 3Rw 3Uw' Fw2 Lw' D' 3Rw Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' Rw2 Fw' Bw' F2 D2 Rw 3Fw2 B2 D' 3Uw Rw' Lw' D U 3Fw2 D U Rw' U2 L' Rw2 3Rw2 Fw Lw2
A #3 F 3Rw2 Uw2 U Rw 3Uw 3Rw Uw Bw' 3Fw2 U 3Fw B 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Lw Bw2 3Fw B2 Dw 3Fw' R2 F' Uw2 L2 B2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' D Fw2 B' U' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' U2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Uw R' 3Fw2 Rw2 F Dw 3Fw2 Rw B2 U 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Dw F D Bw2 F2 Lw2 F L2 3Rw Dw2 3Rw' Uw' U2 Fw Dw B' 3Fw 3Uw2 U' F2 Uw 3Uw2 Lw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 F2 B' U F' R Lw Uw' Rw2 D Rw' L2 U Bw B2 3Fw2 D2 B U 3Uw2 3Fw' F' Dw 3Fw L 3Uw' 3Rw Dw' 3Uw Bw' Uw' 3Fw Uw2 Bw' Rw 3Fw' Fw B' D 3Rw' Rw' Bw' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' Uw 3Uw' 3Rw R2 3Fw' L2 Rw' 3Fw Dw2 B' 3Fw' Fw U' Rw' Uw2 Lw Fw2 L' Rw Bw D' L Rw' 3Rw2 D Fw L2 Bw' L' Rw' Fw 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F 3Lw' Fw' Bw D Rw Fw' Dw' Lw U' Uw' D2 Fw' B2 F' 3Rw' F2 3Uw2 3Bw Fw 3Rw F' Lw2 Bw U2 R D' Fw' Dw' Fw2 3Bw 3Uw' Uw2 R' Dw2 Bw B2 3Dw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw Fw 3Uw' Fw2 Uw Bw' 3Dw2 F' L' 3Uw2 D2 F' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 R2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Lw U2 Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Lw' R2 3Uw' Fw' D L' 3Fw2 3Rw2 F 3Bw' Dw Lw 3Dw 3Lw2 Uw 3Fw' B2 Uw' R' 3Fw' L 3Uw Fw Dw' Fw' U' Rw2 F' Lw2 B
A #2 L Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Lw U' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 L2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw D2 3Dw R2 3Uw2 F L Bw 3Fw' F2 Dw2 B' Dw' 3Dw2 Rw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw F Lw 3Uw2 R' Bw' D U B' 3Dw Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw D' Fw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw Bw' 3Dw2 Lw' D2 3Rw R' Dw2 Fw' L 3Dw2 Lw' L' Rw R2 3Lw Uw Dw R 3Lw' 3Rw Fw 3Dw Rw 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw2 Dw D' 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw Fw Lw 3Uw2 D' Fw' Dw' U2 3Dw Bw 3Dw R Rw D2 Rw' Lw' U 3Fw 3Bw2
A #3 Lw2 R Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw L' 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Lw' R' Dw2 Lw Fw2 B' Uw2 3Uw2 L' F2 D2 Bw' U Dw 3Rw' L' F2 Rw' U L' Fw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw' Rw' R' Fw Uw' Fw 3Lw' U' Fw' 3Bw Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw U 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw B Rw' U Fw' 3Dw R' Uw2 3Fw D B Rw' D' 3Dw2 3Uw' Uw Bw2 3Uw Rw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw' F2 D L' Fw2 F' 3Rw' 3Dw B2 3Dw Rw R' U2 Uw Fw2 U2 R' Dw 3Rw2 U' Uw2 F' L2 Rw' 3Dw2 B' 3Bw2
A Ex#1 F2 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' D2 F 3Dw2 Rw' R D2 3Lw2 3Dw2 U2 Fw' D R Rw Dw2 U D' Uw2 3Rw' Bw' B' Dw L2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw 3Dw2 B2 F' Dw 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw F2 3Dw Uw Dw' 3Lw 3Fw Uw 3Rw B 3Bw R' 3Lw' 3Dw' U' Dw2 3Uw2 R D 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw U Dw2 D' 3Uw2 3Bw R2 Uw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw Bw2 3Fw' D Lw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 F' 3Lw2 R Fw B 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 L D2 Bw2 3Fw2 F2 Uw' 3Dw Bw' L 3Rw' U2 R2 Lw2 3Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B U2 R2 B' D2 B U2 F' R2 U B D2 R B2 L F R2 B' F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U L' U2 L F' U' B R' D' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 R' B D2 U2 R' B' D2 U L U Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 U L2 D' F2 U2 L2 D F R B L' D B R' U R' D' U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 F2 D L2 D F2 U B' U' L' B' L' D L2 D L U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F2 R D2 L D2 R' F2 R' F' R U' F' D' R' F' D2 B Rw
A #2 D' L2 D2 U' F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D B' F2 L2 D2 R' D F' L' B D Rw' Uw'
A #3 D' B2 F2 U' R2 D' U2 F' R2 B2 F2 R' D L B' D L2 U Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 D B F' D' U2 B L R2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 U' F' R U2 L U' L B U' L2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' L2 D U2 R2 B2 F2 D B' R B D' B' D2 U2 L F2 U'
A #2 F' L2 D2 L' D' R U' D2 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 U B2
A #3 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 B2 D' U2 R2 F R' U F2 D R' F' U R'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B D2 R2 U2 B L2 B D2 U B' U L D L' F2 L' D2 B L'
A #2 R' U' B D R' B2 D' L2 D' B R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 D
A #3 R2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 D F2 D B2 R2 F U' L R B' D2 B F D2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B R2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 F2 U2 F R' U' R2 B U' R U2 B U2 F
A #2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 B' F L' F D B' D U' L' D' B F2 U
A #3 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 R B2 L U2 L' U' L2 D2 B R2 U' F L' B'
A #4 D2 L2 U2 L' D2 U2 R B2 D2 B' F' U' R' D' R' F2 D R'
A #5 D2 R2 F2 U' L2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 L' B F2 R D L' R' F2 D2
A Ex#1 L U2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 L' U2 R D F' U L2 U2 B2 L D' L F
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R L F' L2 U' R' D F' D' R2 U F2 U R2 U2 R2 U2 L2
B #1 U F D' B' R U B D' F2 R D2 R2 U2 R2 L U2 B2 D2 B2
B #2 F' D' L D2 R U' D L D R2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 L2 B R2 L2
B #3 D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 F' R' F2 U2 L B U2 F2 U
B #4 B2 L' B' R L' D' L' U' R' D2 F L2 F' R2 B L2 B R2 D2
B #5 F2 R2 U2 L U2 B2 U2 L R2 U' L' B' F2 U L F R D' F'
B Ex#1 R' B2 L B2 U2 F2 R' B2 L2 D2 B2 F L B L D' B D' F' U' L2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B' U2 F U2 L2 R2 B' F2 U' L R' D R' B R F2 R U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 B' U F2 U2 L D R D' R D
A #2 B' L2 F R2 D2 B' D2 U2 F' R2 B' D' U' L' D' F R' F2 U2 B U2
A #3 R2 B' D2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 B' U L R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U' F
A #4 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 R B2 L U L F' L2 B' R' D2 F R' F2
A #5 L2 U2 R2 D F2 U F2 R2 U' L2 B2 F D L U F' R2 D U2 F U
A Ex#1 D' F2 B' D L F' R D' F' D B2 D F2 U' R2 L2 U' L2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 F D2 B D L' R' F' D' F2 L2 F' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 U2 R F' U R D U2 B2 L2 F U2 F
A #2 D2 F2 U' F2 U R2 U2 B2 L' B D' U B' L F2 U' L' U2 F'
A #3 R' F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 L2 U B2 D2 R' B' F' L B2 D' L
A #4 L2 R2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 D' U2 L' U' B' D2 L' F2 U' L2 F L2 F
A #5 D B2 L2 B2 D F2 D L2 D2 F' L F U L B' D' U2 R' F2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' R' U' L2 F' D2 B2 R D'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 D R2 U' F2 U B2 L2 R' B' D' L' D' U L' F' U B' U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' U2 R' U2 D' L' U B L' B2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 R'
A #2 U2 B' U2 L' B' R2 U' B' L' B' U2 B2 R U2 F2 L F2 R2 L' B2 L2
A #3 L' U2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 D2 R D2 R' D' F D2 R F U2 R B' R' U'
A Ex#1 R D2 L U2 L D2 L' F2 D2 B' U R2 F D2 B' L2 R' F L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L D2 R F2 L B D2 F L2 U L' B2 F2 D2 U
A #2 F2 L2 B R2 B' U2 F' D2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 B U2 F2 R2 B' U B' F
A #3 U2 F2 R2 U2 L F2 L' R2 D2 B' D' U2 F' D L U2 R D2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L F2 R2 U2 D2 B U L F D2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 F R2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR4- DL4+ UL4+ U2+ R1- D4- L3+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R2- D6+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR3- DL4+ UL5+ U3- R6+ D4+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U4- R1+ D4- L2+ ALL3- UL
A #3 UR3+ DR3- DL6+ UL5- U4+ R5- D2- L1- ALL5+ y2 U2- R3+ D2- L3- ALL4- DL UL
A #4 UR5+ DR0+ DL2+ UL4+ U5+ R3- D2- L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R4+ D6+ L3- ALL5- UR DL
A #5 UR5+ DR4- DL1+ UL2- U4+ R2+ D3+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R4- D4- L3- ALL1- UR
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR5+ DL2- UL5- U2+ R1+ D4+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U1- R6+ D0+ L1- ALL6+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL4+ UL2- U4+ R4+ D2+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R1- D1- L2- ALL1- UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' R B R' U B' R' B U B' u l' r'
A #2 B U' R U' L' U' R U' L' R U' r b'
A #3 B U B L' B' R L' R' B' L B l r' b
A #4 U B' R' B R U' B' R B' R' U' r b
A #5 L B R' L' B L' U' R' L' U L' u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' L' R' U B R U' R' L B' L' u' l b'
A Ex#2 R L' B L' R' L R' U' B U R u' l' b'
B #1 B L R' B L R' U' L' U B' U' u l
B #2 R' L' R B' U B' U R' U B' R u' l' r' b'
B #3 U B' U' R' B R' B' R' B R' L' u' b'
B #4 B' L B' U R U' L' R' U' B R u l r' b
B #5 R B' U B' R B' L' R' U L' R l
B Ex#1 R' U B L R B' L' R' L' U' B' l' b'
B Ex#2 U' B U' L' R U R' L U' R' L u l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L U' L U B R' L R' B' U l' r
A #2 R B' L' U' B U' L' U L' U R' u r b
A #3 U' R L' U' L' R U R B' R' L u' l' r' b'
A #4 B L B L R U' L B' R' L' U l' b
A #5 R L R B' R' L U' R' B' R L u' l' r'
A Ex#1 R' U L B' U L' U' L' R' U' L r
A Ex#2 L R L' B' U' B' R' L U R' L u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' U' B' L' B U' B L
A #2 L R L R L R L U' R' U L'
A #3 L R L R U' L' R' L' R' U' R'
A #4 L R L' B L' U' B' L B' U' L'
A #5 L R L' U' L' U' B R B' L' R
A Ex#1 L R L R' B' U' L U L' B R
A Ex#2 L R L' R L' R' L R B L' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B U' R L R' B' U R
A #2 L R B' R B' R' U' R' L' U' L'
A #3 L R B U' B R' L' R U L B
A #4 L R L' R U' R' B' U B L' B'
A #5 L R B' R' U B' R B U B U
A Ex#1 L R L R B R L B L U' R'
A Ex#2 L R B R' U B R' L R' U B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) /
A #3 (4,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (5,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-5)
A #3 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (-5,1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R' B' U2 F' R L2 D L2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' B' D2 Uw2 B' L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B L2 F L2 R D2 B2 Uw' L F' R' U2 Fw Rw' D' Rw Uw' D2 B2 x2
A #2 L2 U B2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 D2 F2 L' B' L2 F2 U' F' D B2 U R' Fw2 D' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 L2 R' U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 R' D' B' Uw' Fw' Uw2 F Rw' D' B' z'
A #3 F L2 F2 D2 B' F2 R2 F' U2 L R' D B F2 L F' D' L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 B R2 U Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 U Rw' U2 F2 D' Rw Fw' Uw R' D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D' y'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U R2 L2 U D' L2 D' F' B2 D B' R2 B L' U' D' R' Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' U2 F Rw' D2 B2 L2 F' L2 Uw' L' B2 Uw Rw L D' Rw x' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Uw F2 R' F' L Fw' Rw2 F Rw2 R Fw D' F L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L Lw Uw2 R' U' Bw' R Lw' D2 Uw U2 Lw' F2 D' Lw' U D Fw' D Fw R' D2 R' Bw' Lw' D' F B' Lw2 Dw2 D' F' R2 L2 Lw' Bw2 D2 Uw Fw' Lw Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 U' F2 R2 Rw U2 L2 Dw' Lw Fw D2 B' Lw2 Bw Rw2 Fw Uw2 B2 Uw Bw B F' Fw Rw' B2 Fw' F' Dw R2 Fw' B Lw F' Fw2 Rw2 R D' Fw Rw' D L' Rw' U' Rw2 D' Lw Uw2 F' R2 Rw' F2 Rw Bw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Uw' R U2 Bw' R 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Uw' D2 R Dw' Bw2 B U' Rw2 Bw Uw' F Uw' Bw' Rw D' L2 Rw Bw Fw' L Bw F2 B Fw2 R' Fw Rw' Fw U2 F2 Fw' Rw2 B Lw2 F2 L' R2 U Fw R D' Uw' Lw' Uw' B' U2 Dw' F Rw' U2 F L2 R' Dw2 Lw U Lw2 Rw2 Bw Rw' 3Rw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D2 L2 B U R F2 L U' R' D B' R B2 Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 R2 D R' B2 D2 R2 B' D' L2 U L R2 B' Rw' Uw' R' B2 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 R F R D L' D2 R D F2 D' B R Uw2 D' L2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 U R B2 R' F L' U B D2 B F U' Rw2 Uw' L2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 F U2 F' L' D F2 L' B R B R' F2 U F' Rw' Uw' L2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 D' F2 U F' U B L F' R D R F U B' Uw L U2 L B2 U2 L' F2 R' D2 L U2 F D2 R2 D2 R' D' B2 R' B2 U2 Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 D2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 D' F R2 D' F2 L B L2 F2 L F' Rw' Uw2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U F U' L' F' D' R' U2 R B L D2 Rw' L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 U' L D F L' U R B2 U2 F2 U R2 Fw B2 R B2 R D2 B2 R D2 F2 D U B' U R2 B2 R' B2 U F Rw B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 U' F' R2 F2 U B' L D F2 D2 F' Rw Uw2 U2 B2 L' B2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U B R' B' L D' R' D2 L2 R' Fw' Uw' L2 B2 D' B2 F2 U' F2 D2 F2 U F' D U' R' F' U L2 F' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B R B U2 B F2 L' R' D F' U Rw' L2 F2 U2 L2 F L2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 R2 B2 R B' D' F D2 R' Uw L2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 D R2 U' B' L' F' L2 B' R' U R2 F D' Fw Uw' B D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 F L2 F2 D B2 R U2 L2 B' L F' L' D Rw Uw B2 R' U2 L' B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B D F' U2 R' F2 D2 F D' R2 Fw' Uw' D' L2 F2 U B2 D F2 D' R2 B2 U' R' F' L' R F U R2 D U' L' Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 R' B2 F2 U2 R' B' U' B' F D2 L D B2 L2 U' Fw' Uw2 R F2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2 F' L R U2 F R2 D' R2 F' Rw' F2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R D2 U F' R D' L F D2 U2 L' U2 Fw Uw2 F' U2 B D2 B2 D2 F' L2 B2 F' L' D2 U B R' D R' B2 L' F2 Uw F' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 F2 U' B F' D' L F' U' B L2 R Fw' Uw2 U F2 D' F2 U F2 U F2 U2 L2 D B F2 U2 R2 D2 R' B' L2 F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 D' F' L2 U L' R2 B' D L' R U Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 B2 R D' B L U2 F R' D B2 L F' Rw'
A #2 F' D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 R2 D' L D2 B R2 B2 D B2 U' R' B' Uw U2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 R U2 F2 U2 L' D U2 L2 R' F2 R' B L R2 Fw' F U2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 F D' U F L D B' U2 F2 L' B Rw' Uw2 B' L2 F D2 F' U2 F D2 B' L2 D' R' B2 U R F2 D R2 B' R' Uw2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B L' R F R2 D' L2 R' F' U' F Rw Uw' B L2 D2 B2 F' R2 F' U2 B D2 B U F' R D2 U B' R2 B2 L D2 Fw' Uw B U2 L2 F R2 B U2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 L' D R B2 D2 R' D R' U' Fw' Uw R2 B2 R2 D2 R F2 R U2 R' F2 U R2 F' L2 R D' F' D L' B' Rw2 R2 D' U' B2 F2 U' L2 D L B' R' U' R' B' L U B D' U Rw Uw2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' B D' U2 F' D2 L' B' L' D' L' F' Rw' Uw' L D2 F2 L' U2 L2 F2 U2 L' R D' L B F R2 U B' D' F' Uw' B2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 R2 D B L' U2 R B' U B R' F2 R F' U' Rw' Uw B2 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B R2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' U2 R' F U2 R2 F U Fw Uw2 U2 L R U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 R' D F2 D2 F' U F2 U R' U' Rw Uw D' R2 D' L2 U R2 U L2 U2 F' D' L2 B' D L D' U L' F L Fw' Uw2 D U B2 D L2 D' L2 U2 R2 D R D' L F' R2 B' D2 R U' F2 U2 Rw Uw F' D2 B U2 R2 B R2 F L2 B2 R2 D' R' B' U2 L R2 U2 L Uw' U2 L B2 L' U2 R F2 R2 F2 R' B U R' B' R' U B2 D' B L2 Uw2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 D' B2 U L2 B2 D B L' U F L D' F L' D' F2 Rw' Uw' F2 U' F2 D' B2 D' L2 R2 U R2 B L F2 U B' U2 B L F2 D2 F Rw' Uw R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 R F2 R' U2 L F R2 U' R2 B2 D B' U2 R F2 Rw' R2 B L2 F' U2 B' F D2 U2 F2 L' F2 U R D L D F' U' B' F' Rw2 Uw' D2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 D2 R F L2 D2 R D R U' F' R' Fw R2 L2 B' L B' D B R B U' R D2 B2 R F2 L D2 L B2 R2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 D F2 U R2 D2 F' R2 D' L2 R' B2 D B2 L' B Uw B D2 F' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L U' R2 U2 R2 D B' R F U' F2 Uw R2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 L B' R' F2 U' L2 F R B' D' B' F Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 R' D' R D2 L' F L B L2 D2 Rw2
Adson Moreira Pereira    Brazil
Adson Moreira Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.16   20.36   15.16 17.67 DNF 17.58 25.84
First round 24 15.05   17.64   18.04 17.53 15.05 17.34 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.09   8.24   7.33 10.83 8.98 4.09 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:50.96     1:50.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 42.17   50.00   50.10 42.17 1:04.86 49.21 50.69
Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta    Brazil
Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.19   38.47   31.19 40.33 38.00 44.41 37.07
Rubik's Clock Final 8 16.80   32.03   16.80 DNF 26.53 46.32 23.24
Skewb First round 14 12.89   22.04   29.29 39.76 16.29 20.53 12.89
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.01   14.57   13.79 15.33 14.78 13.01 15.14
Second round 9 12.85   14.53   15.85 16.10 13.96 12.85 13.78
First round 14 13.53   15.10   16.20 15.13 13.98 13.53 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.01   55.96   1:00.89 55.20 54.71 54.01 57.97
Combined First round 5 51.08   56.12   1:03.97 56.80 51.08 59.09 52.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:53.16   2:07.19   2:07.07 2:07.49 1:53.16 2:08.17 2:07.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:24.44   DNF   4:24.44 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.41   DNF   DNF 1:50.41 DNF
First round 2 1:42.46   DNF   DNF 1:42.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
First round 9 33   DNF   DNF 33 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.07   24.47   27.24 25.99 24.15 22.07 23.28
Second round 6 22.59   24.23   24.02 23.36 25.32 22.59 25.84
Combined First round 9 20.74   24.95   27.29 21.65 25.91 20.74 28.21
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.69   12.22   11.61 11.65 13.96 10.69 13.41
Megaminx Final 2 1:15.67   1:29.69   1:24.77 1:15.67 1:35.99 1:53.72 1:28.32
Combined First round 3 1:28.89   1:41.42   1:50.48 1:33.19 1:48.94 1:28.89 1:42.13
Square-1 Final 4 35.60   44.93   35.60 41.18 50.44 43.18 1:00.30
Combined First round 6 32.24   DNF   45.71 32.24 DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:41.00     10:41.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/6 40:25     6/10 56:21 5/6 40:25
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 16.20   16.79   16.48 17.57 16.20 17.42 16.47
Second round 12 12.38   14.70   16.37 15.13 14.72 12.38 14.24
First round 15 14.02   15.45   14.46 14.61 19.31 14.02 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.21   3.60   3.96 3.45 4.24 3.38 3.21
First round 5 3.33   5.27   4.57 4.09 7.14 3.33 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.66   54.43   1:00.12 51.51 50.66 57.16 54.63
Combined First round 4 52.88   55.27   57.32 52.88 57.96 55.07 53.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:44.89   1:46.67   1:45.00 1:49.09 1:45.93 1:44.89 1:56.22
Combined First round 5 1:43.64   1:53.35   1:43.64 1:51.67 1:59.04 1:57.89 1:50.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:33.74   3:49.88   4:02.93 3:52.97 3:33.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:21.98   5:36.31   5:21.98 5:41.68 5:45.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42   DNF   42 44 DNS
First round 10 34   DNF   DNS 42 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.82   24.23   20.82 28.03 25.64 23.33 23.71
Second round 11 20.55   26.18   26.82 27.87 20.55 24.04 27.69
Combined First round 10 16.63   26.01   40.90 25.12 16.63 29.83 23.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:05.71   3:20.02   4:46.61 3:07.75 2:05.71
Combined First round 6 3:09.13     3:09.13
Rubik's Clock Final 1 9.60   11.86   12.71 9.75 15.59 13.12 9.60
Megaminx Final 7 2:11.35   2:53.13   2:58.10 2:52.49 3:21.21 2:48.81 2:11.35
Combined First round 8 3:05.62     3:05.62 3:44.86
Pyraminx Final 3 5.73   7.42   8.14 8.05 8.39 6.08 5.73
First round 3 6.57   7.92   9.71 8.12 7.06 6.57 8.57
Skewb First round 13 12.14   20.66   28.29 22.58 12.14 16.98 22.41
Square-1 Final 6 58.33   1:13.18   1:22.06 58.33 1:03.34 DNF 1:14.15
Combined First round 4 47.40   50.10   48.17 52.14 1:03.42 47.40 49.99
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 25.79   26.82   26.73 26.79 32.61 25.79 26.94
First round 48 26.80   30.57   33.41 33.57 26.80 27.53 30.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.29   11.17   10.22 13.10 19.20 8.29 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:48.58     1:48.58 2:50.93
Anderson Ferreira Batista    Brazil
Anderson Ferreira Batista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.28   16.32   15.46 18.40 20.56 15.10 13.28
First round 20 15.85   16.37   16.05 16.11 20.36 16.96 15.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.28   5.02   6.61 4.48 5.96 4.28 4.63
First round 13 6.06   6.85   6.06 6.46 7.13 6.95 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:35.46     1:35.46 1:39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:11.30   2:16.84   2:11.66 2:30.63 2:24.18 2:11.30 2:14.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:08.22   4:36.43   4:24.57 5:16.51 4:08.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:56.10     6:56.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 29.39   47.09   50.77 29.39 DNF 52.90 37.59
Combined First round 18 29.59   33.92   29.59 37.93 40.04 30.79 33.05
Pyraminx First round 17 13.94   14.80   15.31 14.86 14.23 20.84 13.94
Skewb Final 10 9.37   16.17   13.26 23.09 DNF 9.37 12.15
First round 11 15.56   18.49   15.56 27.17 19.84 17.56 18.08
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.77   23.32   21.35 21.74 26.87 29.48 20.77
First round 36 21.35   23.12   21.35 24.56 26.51 21.83 22.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 42.54   47.20   45.03 42.54 1:09.01 51.90 44.68
Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso    Brazil
Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.49   16.43   14.05 16.16 20.39 19.09 13.49
First round 22 13.12   16.98   17.53 17.84 16.27 13.12 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.81   7.54   8.20 14.61 7.59 3.81 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 56.22   1:11.57   1:18.52 1:18.69 1:39.02 56.22 57.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.53   29.80   38.43 31.51 28.17 29.72 21.53
Combined First round 17 25.89   33.91   33.17 40.55 30.71 25.89 37.85
Arielen Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Arielen Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 36.17   42.82   42.74 44.68 41.04 46.59 36.17
Arthur Yoshio Muniz Urano    Brazil
Arthur Yoshio Muniz Urano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 19 15.17   17.03   15.17 15.23 15.78 20.09 21.08
Azainne Vitória dos Santos Bento    Brazil
Azainne Vitória dos Santos Bento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:25.72   1:38.78   1:35.21 DNF 1:39.59 1:25.72 1:41.53
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.65   20.63   19.55 18.65 27.97 22.02 20.32
First round 28 16.21   19.25   24.41 22.11 16.21 18.17 17.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 33.13   42.30   44.74 33.13 40.34 41.83 46.70
Combined First round 22 33.36   40.94   46.46 41.87 36.33 33.36 44.61
Belmiro Pereira    Brazil
Belmiro Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.79   17.98   19.70 15.79 17.79 16.79 19.36
First round 34 15.14   21.21   15.14 25.50 18.06 20.06 29.79
Caio Barbosa Gaspar    Brazil
Caio Barbosa Gaspar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.82   14.84   13.82 16.01 15.11 14.13 15.29
First round 6 11.84   13.47   12.51 DNF 12.96 11.84 14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.35   36.35   35.15 32.35 33.75 40.15 1:29.05
Second round 10 23.61   25.31   23.61 24.17 25.66 33.56 26.11
Combined First round 19 27.33   34.18   32.75 32.96 59.11 27.33 36.83
Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr.    Brazil
Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.92   12.45   11.92 12.77 12.12 13.10 12.46
Second round 7 11.21   13.72   12.85 11.21 13.87 15.02 14.45
First round 5 12.14   13.31   39.16 13.30 12.68 12.14 13.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 35   DNF   DNS DNS 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.15   19.53   17.61 25.38 21.10 19.87 17.15
Second round 7 20.94   24.50   20.94 26.13 25.44 22.71 25.34
Combined First round 2 15.99   20.25   15.99 21.91 22.47 23.96 16.37
Carolina Voss    Brazil
Carolina Voss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 2:17.43   2:35.86   3:07.14 2:35.10 2:41.52 2:30.96 2:17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3:35.29   DNF   3:35.29 6:05.99 DNS DNS DNS
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.51   32.10   32.38 31.31 32.60 25.51 33.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:02.35     3:47.18 2:02.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:30.98     1:30.98 1:46.28
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.44   25.02   26.50 18.44 27.58 25.79 22.77
First round 39 21.62   24.45   23.76 21.82 27.78 32.66 21.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.62   8.41   12.62 9.19 7.97 5.62 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:53.17     1:55.06 1:53.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 50.75   56.41   1:03.20 51.24 DNF 54.80 50.75
Pyraminx First round 21 17.71   21.01   34.28 20.83 20.92 21.29 17.71
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.80   16.17   17.41 16.88 14.21 17.84 11.80
Second round 5 10.90   12.59   12.74 12.38 13.25 12.65 10.90
First round 7 11.30   13.51   12.91 14.05 11.30 13.56 16.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.87   DNF   48.43 DNF 46.87
First round 1 38.90   DNF   DNF 1:39.35 38.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24   29.67   24 29 36
First round 2 31   35.00   31 37 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.72   21.10   19.14 22.15 23.32 22.01 17.72
Second round 3 15.18   22.09   15.18 22.53 22.44 22.55 21.30
Combined First round 3 18.24   21.10   25.47 18.24 18.38 20.17 24.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 39.86   50.23   39.86 58.06 52.78
Combined First round 3 49.70   1:03.20   49.70 1:28.29 51.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/14 54:04     14/14 54:04 DNS
Edilson Diogo da Silva Lopes    Brazil
Edilson Diogo da Silva Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:15.61   DNF   1:15.61 DNF 1:32.80 DNF 1:17.50
Emerson Gomes de Menezes    Brazil
Emerson Gomes de Menezes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 27.91   29.65   28.82 31.43 36.76 27.91 28.69
First round 46 22.70   28.84   30.14 29.40 26.97 22.70 46.37
Enzo Gonçalves Motta    Brazil
Enzo Gonçalves Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.33   15.68   14.33 16.38 17.49 14.33 16.34
First round 12 14.28   14.76   14.65 14.95 14.68 20.28 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.59   4.53   6.25 3.86 4.71 5.03 2.59
First round 8 4.64   5.44   4.90 6.61 4.82 4.64 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:06.27   1:07.43   1:09.26 1:07.07 1:08.43 1:06.27 1:06.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:19.39   2:29.77   2:28.63 2:31.71 2:38.67 2:28.98 2:19.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:44.15     5:44.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 20 48   DNF   48 DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.41   36.07   38.03 32.56 24.41 43.75 37.62
Combined First round 15 27.99   31.79   30.96 28.47 38.62 35.95 27.99
Rubik's Clock Final 6 15.92   21.07   21.52 26.41 22.08 15.92 19.60
Megaminx Combined First round 9 3:38.55     3:38.55 3:38.62
Pyraminx Final 1 4.64   6.63   7.87 7.27 8.13 4.64 4.74
First round 2 5.92   6.45   5.92 8.10 6.20 6.98 6.17
Skewb Final 5 10.14   11.54   11.75 20.83 10.14 10.21 12.66
First round 9 9.67   16.27   21.05 15.27 9.67 19.36 14.19
Enzo Kei Francisco    Brazil
Enzo Kei Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 39.81   48.60   49.48 39.81 1:08.22 46.01 50.30
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.00   26.49   27.59 25.61 26.27 29.14 21.00
First round 40 20.64   24.50   23.01 26.50 27.83 20.64 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.77   8.00   7.96 10.11 5.77 7.51 8.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 3:15.51     3:32.21 3:15.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48   51.67   48 54 53
First round 5 44   45.67   47 46 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 46.18   1:03.32   46.18 1:08.99 1:05.26 1:13.15 55.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:08.38   2:19.24   2:08.38 2:16.62 2:32.71
Combined First round 5 2:35.96   2:37.14   2:36.91 2:38.55 2:35.96
Rubik's Clock Final 10 22.01   DNF   22.01 55.28 37.33 DNS DNS
Megaminx Final 6 2:20.37   2:41.29   2:42.35 3:01.83 2:36.51 2:45.01 2:20.37
Combined First round 6 2:47.71     2:48.06 2:47.71
Pyraminx Final 9 4.75   10.20   9.56 9.84 14.98 4.75 11.19
First round 15 9.17   13.35   14.57 11.94 13.53 9.17 14.64
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:21.56     2:13.06 1:21.56
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.27   38.50   33.27 39.38 38.01 39.61 38.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.51   24.90   36.19 18.49 11.51 1:04.20 20.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 3:45.66     3:45.66 DNS
Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim    Brazil
Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.51   14.78   17.46 15.56 15.11 13.66 13.51
First round 13 11.52   14.98   15.66 15.98 13.31 18.79 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.05   6.75   7.62 5.12 7.52 8.45 3.05
First round 15 5.51   6.99   6.66 7.90 5.51 7.38 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:09.39   1:14.77   1:19.34 1:09.39 1:13.18 1:11.80 1:22.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41   46.00   41 50 47
First round 4 44   44.67   44 46 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.49   23.43   19.49 25.56 27.93 22.75 21.97
Second round 4 19.31   22.81   19.31 23.22 22.50 22.86 23.07
Combined First round 7 22.24   23.53   22.24 23.42 23.96 23.22 30.49
Felipe Keller Ariza    Brazil
Felipe Keller Ariza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.83   5.56   6.63 5.14 4.83 6.38 5.15
First round 12 4.98   6.59   6.28 6.34 7.14 4.98 8.74
Pyraminx Final 8 5.17   9.82   11.51 14.42 11.59 6.37 5.17
First round 4 7.35   8.95   9.82 7.55 7.35 10.95 9.48
Felipe Paz Teixeira    Brazil
Felipe Paz Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 41.07   50.24   41.07 1:02.00 52.14 48.68 49.90
Gabriel Bucsan    Brazil
Gabriel Bucsan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.89   19.96   16.89 21.61 23.57 19.06 19.21
First round 30 16.27   19.57   38.87 19.92 20.36 18.43 16.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:27.75   2:56.10   3:16.92 3:03.63 2:27.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 29   DNF   32 DNF 29
Square-1 Final 1 12.56   NR 18.15   22.34 15.86 12.56 17.09 21.50
Combined First round 1 17.83   18.37   18.21 19.01 17.89 17.83 19.94
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira    Brazil
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 22.38   24.16   22.38 23.33 DNF 25.98 23.16
First round 42 22.75   25.37   25.40 23.80 35.36 26.92 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.11   8.08   11.90 9.06 7.64 5.11 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:11.22     2:11.22 2:24.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 52.99   1:04.33   1:20.78 56.15 58.85 1:17.98 52.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.81   14.84   13.81 16.44 13.87 14.71 15.93
Second round 8 12.10   13.82   14.62 14.59 12.10 14.95 12.26
First round 9 13.89   14.34   16.33 14.58 14.25 13.89 14.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:23.92   3:41.81   3:42.05 3:23.92 3:59.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:12.87   5:30.43   5:20.09 5:12.87 5:58.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39   42.33   39 41 47
First round 12 37   DNF   44 37 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 26.97   28.41   WR 29.72 26.97 28.53
Combined First round 1 34.39   37.76   40.60 34.39 38.29
Pyraminx Final 5 6.19   8.25   7.56 8.81 8.37 13.31 6.19
First round 6 8.18   9.20   9.88 9.37 9.70 8.54 8.18
Giana Guelfi    Brazil
Giana Guelfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 33.69   49.57   55.32 48.03 45.37 33.69 1:06.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.29   15.83   17.77 22.67 13.26 16.45 10.29
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 23.29   29.22   23.29 30.89 30.75 28.71 28.21
First round 45 24.81   28.13   33.44 30.64 28.15 24.81 25.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:50.32     1:50.32 2:04.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 3:24.98     4:35.88 3:24.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 53.22   1:11.24   57.68 2:20.06 53.22 1:29.39 1:06.65
Megaminx Combined First round 11 4:31.54     5:58.60 4:31.54
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNS DNF
Guilherme Edgard Forkel    Brazil
Guilherme Edgard Forkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 43.70   59.59   51.18 1:00.57 1:13.04 43.70 1:07.01
Gustavo Maysonnave Franck    Brazil
Gustavo Maysonnave Franck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.43   16.12   16.02 14.43 15.72 17.18 16.61
First round 26 15.24   18.19   15.24 18.89 22.41 15.74 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.94   10.05   12.14 9.51 25.33 8.51 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 54.57   59.04   55.80 59.60 1:11.00 1:01.71 54.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 3 1:34.39   1:38.94   1:34.39 1:36.12 2:07.92 1:38.32 1:42.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.67   2:37.46   2:28.67 2:34.06 2:49.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:29.71   3:39.43   3:35.58 3:29.71 3:53.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:29.12   DNF   5:29.12 6:26.65 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS
Gustavo Penaforte Brito    Brazil
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.06   14.61   15.30 12.06 13.60 14.92 17.00
Second round 4 10.88   12.58   12.35 10.88 14.48 12.35 13.04
First round 8 11.71   14.20   13.75 DNF 12.80 16.06 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.35   3.37   2.74 4.47 5.59 2.89 2.35
First round 1 2.78   3.36   6.56 4.14 2.81 2.78 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.94   47.38   47.75 56.19 43.62 50.76 42.94
Combined First round 3 42.70   50.64   51.23 46.87 53.83 DNF 42.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:38.18   1:45.26   1:53.28 1:48.30 1:43.31 1:38.18 1:44.16
Combined First round 7 1:54.19   2:04.46   1:59.70 2:07.57 2:13.21 2:06.12 1:54.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:42.26   4:56.42   4:42.26 4:57.31 5:09.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 17 42   DNF   42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.47   31.33   30.28 32.16 31.55 35.59 26.47
Second round 9 23.41   25.12   25.05 23.41 29.45 23.90 26.41
Combined First round 8 21.11   24.86   25.12 21.11 31.87 25.23 24.22
Pyraminx Final 11 7.19   11.71   12.82 12.39 9.92 7.19 15.84
First round 14 10.90   13.34   13.89 10.90 12.85 14.69 13.28
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.36   13.52   17.85 12.30 12.23 16.04 11.36
Second round 6 11.93   13.32   DNF 13.87 13.31 11.93 12.78
First round 3 10.23   12.40   10.23 12.23 14.90 14.08 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.67   3.87   4.11 2.67 5.50 4.23 3.27
First round 2 3.35   4.06   5.76 5.06 3.35 3.40 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:00.77   1:14.41   1:19.80 1:23.81 1:00.77 1:04.08 1:19.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:41.92   DNF   DNF 2:41.92 2:55.04
First round 6 3:01.49   DNF   DNF 3:01.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.98   24.45   26.49 26.21 19.98 29.06 20.65
Second round 12 19.06   27.16   29.55 24.17 19.06 27.75 30.34
Combined First round 5 20.48   22.07   22.08 22.23 20.48 21.90 24.12
Pyraminx Final 2 5.03   6.69   7.00 7.43 11.04 5.64 5.03
First round 5 7.29   9.16   7.29 9.00 11.69 9.39 9.08
Skewb Final 6 9.02   11.83   19.17 15.06 9.02 9.60 10.83
First round 5 7.55   10.35   8.08 11.10 7.55 15.63 11.88
Ian Gonçalves Motta    Brazil
Ian Gonçalves Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.89   13.85   14.49 13.57 DNF 10.89 13.49
Pyraminx Final 12 4.49   13.54   12.43 16.00 13.41 4.49 14.77
First round 13 10.80   13.01   11.62 14.86 12.54 16.11 10.80
Ian Hori de Oliveira    Brazil
Ian Hori de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 26.71   29.83   27.66 26.71 30.93 43.31 30.90
First round 47 26.87   30.48   26.87 29.39 33.71 28.72 33.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 55.00   1:01.23   1:10.92 55.71 1:15.30 55.00 57.06
Megaminx Combined First round 10 3:46.28     4:22.15 3:46.28
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.80   22.07   17.80 30.79 18.48 20.26 27.48
First round 31 17.62   20.27   17.62 22.72 19.19 22.06 19.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.82   7.56   8.14 9.98 5.16 9.37 4.82
First round 16 5.16   7.04   6.05 13.09 8.19 5.16 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:08.82   1:25.66   1:08.82 1:48.32 1:38.71 1:20.82 1:17.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 19 45   DNF   45 DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 43.55   47.91   1:56.91 44.04 47.81 51.87 43.55
Pyraminx Final 14 6.47   14.71   18.12 15.56 14.93 6.47 13.63
First round 10 9.64   12.11   15.52 10.84 10.86 14.64 9.64
Skewb Final 8 7.47   12.32   10.66 14.13 7.47 13.74 12.57
First round 4 6.37   8.11   6.37 11.38 8.81 6.51 9.01
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani    Brazil
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 25.28   26.79   27.57 25.79 27.00 25.28 28.90
First round 43 19.91   26.61   25.11 25.59 33.89 19.91 29.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.96   8.01   6.96 DNF 8.00 8.21 7.82
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa    Brazil
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.35   14.16   14.36 12.35 13.07 15.06 18.03
Second round 10 11.53   14.55   15.34 14.34 15.50 11.53 13.96
First round 17 15.26   15.89   15.68 15.26 16.95 15.41 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 3.88   5.20   3.88 6.61 6.31 4.04 5.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.33   30 29 26
First round 1 28   29.00   29 30 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.56   24.26   25.71 25.54 22.62 22.56 24.62
Second round 8 23.07   25.10   28.15 23.07 23.63 26.51 25.16
Combined First round 12 23.27   27.54   23.27 25.30 29.24 28.08 29.54
Skewb Final 3 4.24   7.64   6.36 10.94 DNF 4.24 5.63
First round 1 4.98   5.80   NR 9.09 6.58 4.98 5.44 5.38
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho    Brazil
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 53.51   1:03.54   1:12.09 58.69 1:08.39 1:03.54 53.51
Joshua Tsukayama    Japan
Joshua Tsukayama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.45   34.15   38.57 35.10 32.82 28.45 34.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.95   10.97   11.94 10.39 16.60 9.95 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:38.32     1:38.32 2:17.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 4:05.27     4:50.36 4:05.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 12.06   14.69   13.79 15.71 12.06 14.58 19.00
Skewb First round 12 14.99   19.97   21.61 14.99 20.29 18.00 22.49
Square-1 Combined First round 10 3:07.74     DNF 3:07.74
Juan Camilo Vargas    Colombia
Juan Camilo Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:57.57   3:01.75   2:57.57 3:08.88 2:58.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:37.95   4:45.80   4:37.95 4:50.22 4:49.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 13 39   DNF   DNS DNS 39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 3:51.70     3:51.70
Rubik's Clock Final 4 16.71   19.03   20.72 16.71 20.40 18.13 18.55
Skewb Final 1 5.39   6.01   NR 5.39 5.84 6.28 6.12 6.06
First round 3 4.87   7.02   7.20 7.66 7.69 4.87 6.20
Square-1 Final 5 39.89   1:09.62   1:19.33 1:46.72 39.89 44.15 1:25.37
Combined First round 3 34.82   39.81   35.30 DNF 34.82 43.09 41.03
Kaleby Henrique da Silva Oliveira    Brazil
Kaleby Henrique da Silva Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.89   22.56   22.60 22.14 24.26 19.89 22.93
First round 33 17.13   20.95   31.16 21.55 23.50 17.13 17.80
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.98   20.66   19.54 17.57 DNF 16.98 24.88
First round 32 18.76   20.33   26.49 19.85 21.18 19.96 18.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.70   5.84   6.72 7.20 5.46 5.34 4.70
First round 10 5.35   6.02   5.35 5.59 7.20 6.79 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:28.51     1:28.51 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 3:15.45     3:15.45 3:47.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:22.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:22.84
First round 4 2:05.99   DNF   DNF 2:05.99 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
First round 14 41   DNF   59 41 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 29.33   39.98   40.24 43.11 36.59 29.33 50.01
Combined First round 23 39.32   43.72   43.94 53.28 44.20 39.32 43.01
Rubik's Clock Final 11 28.68   DNF   28.68 DNF 32.21 DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 12 5:04.87     5:04.87 5:05.09
Pyraminx Final 7 5.95   9.57   9.24 11.26 9.92 5.95 9.54
First round 7 7.05   9.29   8.66 13.59 10.64 8.56 7.05
Skewb Final 7 10.22   11.83   10.43 13.63 11.42 10.22 21.96
First round 7 8.59   14.92   13.98 14.82 8.59 19.07 15.95
Square-1 Combined First round 8 1:05.62     1:19.30 1:05.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 15:55     2/3 15:55 2/4 31:45
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.01   24.27   33.55 21.83 31.91 19.06 19.01
First round 37 20.28   23.72   25.99 25.24 24.67 20.28 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.85   9.14   8.88 9.83 10.59 6.85 8.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47   52.00   47 60 49
First round 7 45   49.67   51 53 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.24   46.92   58.81 46.29 48.01 33.24 46.46
Rubik's Clock Final 5 15.52   19.93   20.70 45.01 21.49 15.52 17.60
Square-1 Final 2 24.99   27.70   28.07 27.31 34.47 24.99 27.72
Combined First round 2 27.49   29.70   28.30 1:19.95 27.49 32.06 28.73
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo    Brazil
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.16   15.31   15.02 14.80 16.33 16.11 13.16
Second round 3 10.09   11.49   11.16 11.64 11.67 10.09 12.77
First round 4 10.38   13.05   13.49 12.41 10.38 16.46 13.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.80   31.62   26.43 32.92 35.50 22.80 55.42
Second round 5 17.91   23.89   28.98 17.91 24.27 23.51 23.90
Combined First round 6 20.16   23.32   21.84 37.79 20.16 25.36 22.75
Liam Maricato Pitta Brás    Brazil
Liam Maricato Pitta Brás
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.69   45.65   59.15 39.99 48.04 48.93 38.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.46   15.54   15.87 18.82 20.29 11.93 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 3:21.04     3:21.04 DNF
Lucas Cardoso Medeiros    Brazil
Lucas Cardoso Medeiros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.47   21.41   20.38 20.92 19.47 23.82 22.93
First round 29 18.59   19.49   19.84 18.69 18.59 19.94 23.73
Lucas Siqueira Bernal    Brazil
Lucas Siqueira Bernal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 22.57   24.98   23.77 42.51 22.57 22.99 28.18
First round 41 20.38   25.35   28.11 25.84 27.50 22.70 20.38
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.19   15.45   13.19 17.00 14.90 16.32 15.13
First round 11 10.73   14.51   18.80 10.73 15.83 14.75 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.16   5.53   5.73 9.84 4.16 5.52 5.35
First round 9 4.32   5.51   6.77 4.33 5.42 4.32 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 55.21   1:07.30   1:45.63 1:04.37 1:07.94 55.21 1:09.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:45.91   1:58.60   2:03.99 2:30.85 1:45.91 1:50.98 2:00.84
Combined First round 6 1:48.53   1:57.56   1:48.53 2:03.88 2:00.40 1:57.93 1:54.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:27.68   3:44.90   3:46.41 4:00.60 3:27.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:53.26   6:13.15   5:53.26 6:27.42 6:18.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:19.76   DNF   3:19.76 4:10.22 DNF
First round 8 3:46.97   DNF   4:16.65 3:46.97 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 14 41   DNF   DNS DNS 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 29.64   32.57   30.58 36.00 31.13 29.64 40.75
Combined First round 11 22.50   26.52   23.69 55.45 28.97 22.50 26.90
Megaminx Final 5 1:35.83   1:54.98   1:54.47 1:35.83 2:01.63 1:48.85 2:10.43
Combined First round 4 1:40.75   1:50.57   2:19.31 1:51.24 1:55.76 1:40.75 1:44.70
Pyraminx Final 6 4.96   8.88   18.20 9.86 10.67 6.10 4.96
First round 8 7.53   9.89   9.18 17.49 9.76 7.53 10.74
Skewb Final 4 7.83   8.85   15.88 7.97 9.72 7.83 8.87
First round 6 9.77   12.12   13.14 12.61 10.61 9.77 14.96
Square-1 Final 3 37.09   43.31   40.64 53.72 41.20 48.08 37.09
Combined First round 5 52.36   56.46   52.36 59.08 57.87 DNF 52.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 39:10     3/4 39:10 DNS
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.71   35.88   33.17 55.12 30.12 25.71 44.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.78   12.03   10.78 11.07 14.37 13.46 11.55
Marcos Akira Goya    Brazil
Marcos Akira Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:47.63   2:30.47   DNF 2:19.59 1:47.63 2:56.55 2:15.28
Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento    Brazil
Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.67   5.22   8.68 3.67 6.42 3.97 5.26
First round 14 3.00   6.93   7.97 5.78 7.05 3.00 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:37.87     1:51.52 1:37.87
Marcus Figueiredo    Brazil
Marcus Figueiredo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.75   12.77   13.62 10.75 11.40 13.28 14.40
Second round 2 10.63   11.45   12.01 11.02 11.31 10.63 12.29
First round 2 10.47   11.98   11.31 10.47 14.68 12.96 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.80   41.18   41.31 39.80 46.10 41.95 40.27
Combined First round 2 37.96   41.55   40.56 37.96 48.92 41.10 42.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.04   1:11.33   1:15.94 1:08.04 1:09.01 1:27.03 1:09.04
Combined First round 2 1:08.41   1:16.98   1:18.99 1:14.98 1:20.27 1:08.41 1:16.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.91   22.51   24.84 24.10 23.37 19.91 20.05
Second round 2 16.58   20.75   20.28 23.11 16.58 18.86 25.35
Combined First round 4 19.86   21.25   19.86 20.63 23.13 24.02 19.99
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.97   34.13   34.18 40.59 30.97 35.26 32.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.17   10.47   10.78 9.17 11.69 10.77 9.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 18 43   DNF   DNF 45 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 49.65   57.17   49.65 59.61 51.20 1:05.54 1:00.70
Matheus Silva Fornel    Brazil
Matheus Silva Fornel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 58.33   1:07.67   58.34 1:17.29 58.33 1:07.37 1:31.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:51.42     2:13.74 1:51.42
Mayara Yumi Goya    Brazil
Mayara Yumi Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.56   39.27   38.55 51.99 36.56 41.87 37.39
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa    Colombia
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.28   15.43   14.28 16.30 15.19 16.24 14.85
First round 19 13.52   16.33   14.84 16.24 17.91 18.72 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.82   16.94   33.75 7.82 9.23 15.61 25.98
Pyraminx Final 13 10.53   13.77   15.20 13.78 17.21 10.53 12.32
First round 12 9.86   12.87   9.86 13.91 13.47 11.22 15.71
Skewb Final 11 27.61   30.96   28.64 32.31 34.44 27.61 31.92
First round 10 11.42   16.38   12.87 17.29 18.98 11.42 19.42
Nicolas Mafra    Brazil
Nicolas Mafra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 48.78   1:01.56   1:13.95 1:03.05 48.78 1:08.37 53.27
Noel Yzaguirre    Peru
Noel Yzaguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.32   19.07   14.32 25.81 22.76 18.93 15.52
First round 21 13.79   16.86   13.79 16.26 16.30 22.90 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.49   58.96   1:00.09 56.49 59.44 1:13.04 57.34
Combined First round 8 52.56   1:04.41   1:12.55 1:11.57 52.56 55.16 1:06.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:35.47   4:01.42   3:35.47 4:25.56 4:03.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.78   33.19   37.03 31.68 30.78 30.87 DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:26.72   1:44.19   1:45.31 1:56.13 1:48.77 1:38.48 1:26.72
Combined First round 5 1:46.36   1:50.64   1:46.36 1:50.09 1:51.97 1:49.86 1:52.26
Pedro Akio Muniz Urano    Brazil
Pedro Akio Muniz Urano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 57.52   1:05.45   1:06.61 57.52 1:08.54 1:28.50 1:01.20
Pedro Barabás de Carvalho    Brazil
Pedro Barabás de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.63   44.38   50.68 50.29 35.63 37.66 45.20
Pedro Henrique Passos    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Passos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.15   36.07   24.15 45.24 25.11 40.56 42.53
Pedro Roque    Brazil
Pedro Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.84   10.34   10.87 9.00 7.84 13.98 11.14
Second round 1 7.45   9.37   8.86 10.16 7.45 10.06 9.19
First round 1 6.82   SAR 10.18   9.13 10.10 6.82 11.31 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.48   4.61   5.86 3.48 4.28 3.70 6.01
First round 4 3.81   5.25   5.45 3.81 6.22 4.19 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.78   32.50   34.85 31.60 31.05 27.78 37.23
Combined First round 1 29.11   32.78   33.03 29.11 31.04 34.26 35.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.91   1:02.71   SAR 59.60 55.91 1:04.83 1:03.70 1:05.43
Combined First round 1 58.51   1:07.12   1:08.84 1:11.34 58.51 1:03.94 1:08.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:13.59   2:28.61   2:36.33 2:35.90 2:13.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:32.74   4:35.26   4:32.88 4:40.15 4:32.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 3 35   39.00   35 39 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.06   15.98   15.28 14.88 17.78 19.39 14.06
Second round 1 15.44   16.76   18.97 17.34 16.61 16.32 15.44
Combined First round 1 14.05   17.89   14.05 17.17 18.21 18.30 18.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:04.95   1:21.45   1:04.95 1:41.93 1:17.46
Combined First round 4 1:12.76   1:21.14   1:18.97 1:12.76 1:31.69
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.55   1:31.99   1:29.92 1:47.91 1:34.11 1:31.93 1:10.55
Combined First round 2 1:07.45   1:19.85   1:27.46 1:22.53 1:12.87 1:07.45 1:24.14
Pyraminx First round 11 11.38   12.37   12.84 13.10 11.38 11.42 12.86
Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima    Brazil
Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.06   45.19   44.26 50.73 43.63 47.67 40.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.02   10.37   8.02 9.98 11.76 10.57 10.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:59.06     1:59.06 2:07.38
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu    Brazil
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 17.15   20.82   DNF 18.16 20.10 24.21 17.15
Second round 11 13.08   14.62   13.08 13.81 13.69 19.67 16.35
First round 23 12.41   17.08   17.95 16.45 16.85 19.43 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.40   5.81   6.51 5.82 6.38 4.40 5.22
First round 7 4.70   5.33   6.11 4.70 4.88 5.25 5.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 31.42   38.82   34.37 45.80 31.42 48.04 36.28
Combined First round 24 34.76   44.61   48.91 37.44 48.00 48.39 34.76
Pyraminx First round 20 14.45   19.93   46.37 21.94 19.85 17.99 14.45
Skewb Final 9 8.95   15.05   DNF 14.51 8.95 19.83 10.82
First round 8 8.69   15.52   14.78 14.63 20.58 17.14 8.69
Rafael Werneck Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael Werneck Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.26   17.81   18.50 17.50 17.44 17.26 18.53
First round 25 17.20   17.91   19.33 17.20 18.21 18.22 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.41   7.78   8.90 7.35 6.41 7.08 DNF
First round 11 5.40   6.53   5.71 7.17 5.40 7.47 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:17.81   1:23.30   1:17.81 1:26.23 1:20.38 1:23.29 1:29.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:10.31   3:22.68   3:10.31 3:16.26 3:41.48
First round 7 3:16.34   DNF   4:21.38 3:16.34 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 14 41   DNF   DNS DNS 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 28.36   34.50   36.17 30.89 36.44 28.36 36.88
Combined First round 14 30.15   30.50   30.72 30.15 30.68 30.49 30.32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 36.71   39.58   38.33 43.71 36.71
Combined First round 2 38.64   41.16   41.26 43.58 38.64
Pyraminx Final 10 6.33   10.49   9.78 10.64 11.04 6.33 11.39
First round 9 9.29   10.33   11.50 9.88 13.92 9.29 9.61
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.99   16.51   16.46 11.99 17.55 18.45 15.51
First round 27 15.03   18.55   16.91 18.98 15.03 19.75 20.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:06.29   1:14.51   1:09.11 1:16.37 1:06.29 1:18.04 1:26.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:45.30     3:11.64 2:45.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 32.97   36.14   35.14 45.60 32.97 33.63 39.64
Combined First round 21 33.85   40.00   44.73 37.55 1:02.09 37.73 33.85
Megaminx Final 1 58.82   NR 1:08.85   1:10.34 1:10.09 1:08.90 58.82 1:07.56
Combined First round 1 1:03.26   1:07.32   1:08.78 1:03.26 1:07.01 1:06.17 1:25.19
Rute Dias de Lima    Brazil
Rute Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:40.08   1:52.55   1:40.08 1:47.52 1:51.64 1:58.50 2:26.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 28.14   39.38   51.20 1:03.47 29.72 37.21 28.14
Rubik's Clock Final 7 27.41   31.75   32.23 31.00 33.56 32.03 27.41
Sillas Maia Saldanha    Brazil
Sillas Maia Saldanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 55.02   58.80   2:29.10 55.02 1:02.05 56.45 57.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 25.01   47.87   25.01 1:06.27 35.57 1:21.86 41.77
Thiago Fernandes Marcelo    Brazil
Thiago Fernandes Marcelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 47.30   54.16   47.30 54.10 1:03.03 56.30 52.07
Thiago Gonçalves    Brazil
Thiago Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 25.12   28.28   27.29 30.26 25.12 30.87 27.29
First round 44 24.26   26.63   24.26 32.65 24.47 29.74 25.69
Thiago Kenzo Hokazono De Conti    Brazil
Thiago Kenzo Hokazono De Conti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 50.79   1:01.31   58.53 1:00.37 1:54.98 1:05.04 50.79
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva    Brazil
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.47   16.87   15.47 17.96 16.73 17.83 16.06
First round 18 13.47   16.13   17.02 16.52 21.19 13.47 14.84
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.00   14.73   18.36 12.00 15.08 13.97 15.14
First round 16 12.86   15.88   17.39 17.54 12.86 14.44 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.64   5.16   5.43 3.64 5.89 6.90 4.17
First round 6 4.94   5.27   6.55 4.94 5.06 5.40 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.16   57.47   52.16 56.60 56.66 59.16 1:04.94
Combined First round 7 56.86   1:00.57   1:07.14 58.36 1:04.17 59.19 56.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.15   1:31.75   1:33.83 1:27.15 1:44.95 1:31.73 1:29.70
Combined First round 4 1:30.64   1:39.46   1:47.32 1:39.98 1:41.94 1:36.47 1:30.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:24.32   3:39.82   3:45.67 3:49.48 3:24.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:01.27   DNF   DNF 2:01.27 DNF
First round 3 1:54.80   NR DNF   2:17.61 DNF 1:54.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 6 41   49.33   50 57 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 27.83   36.50   34.16 34.85 40.49 27.83 42.35
Combined First round 13 20.94   29.49   28.77 20.94 24.25 36.40 35.44
Rubik's Clock Final 9 29.62   41.85   29.62 DNF 37.15 57.24 31.15
Megaminx Combined First round 7 3:00.69     3:36.67 3:00.69
Pyraminx Final 4 3.72   7.57   14.32 5.91 8.38 3.72 8.42
First round 1 4.47   5.65   6.32 6.11 5.27 4.47 5.57
Skewb Final 2 5.74   7.20   6.69 7.72 5.74 8.22 7.20
First round 2 6.19   6.92   7.18 7.88 6.19 6.72 6.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/4 26:28     3/4 35:00 4/4 26:28
Valter Santos de Oliveira    Brazil
Valter Santos de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 31.04   34.08   31.04 35.82 41.36 32.55 33.87
Victor Matheus do Nascimento    Brazil
Victor Matheus do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.30   22.24   22.17 17.30 20.26 24.28 25.74
First round 35 20.49   22.67   20.49 26.48 21.66 24.24 22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.45   7.19   5.45 7.04 9.22 6.84 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:35.04     1:35.04 2:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.02   50.43   51.38 1:09.90 49.88 44.02 50.04
Pyraminx First round 18 10.79   15.81   36.55 19.54 15.14 10.79 12.74
Square-1 Combined First round 7 1:01.59     1:01.59 1:17.04
Vinicius Henrique Soares    Brazil
Vinicius Henrique Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.35   27.26   29.38 26.46 28.39 26.92 22.35
First round 38 22.68   24.09   23.36 27.26 24.95 23.95 22.68
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção    Brazil
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.68   16.10   15.98 16.04 11.68 16.28 DNF
First round 10 11.87   14.43   15.19 15.29 14.12 11.87 13.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 31.61   39.94   45.60 32.32 41.91 47.10 31.61
Combined First round 20 25.58   36.70   33.42 42.48 34.21 45.04 25.58
Yasmin Dias de Lima    Brazil
Yasmin Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 57.87   1:07.02   1:02.04 57.87 1:02.45 1:16.57 1:20.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 15.02   22.23   20.63 22.97 23.08 26.06 15.02
Skewb First round 15 16.03   29.89   44.87 36.64 16.03 16.67 36.35