SESC Santo Amaro 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-1-17~18  Brazil, São Paulo, São Paulo Santo Amaro 2015

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 9.82   11.68    Brazil 9.82 DNF 10.35 12.38 12.31
2 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 10.75   12.47    Brazil 10.75 12.23 12.47 12.70 14.52
3 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 10.96   12.88    Brazil 13.30 10.96 12.21 13.14 14.15
4 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 12.63   13.39    Brazil 13.11 12.63 13.79 13.28 14.82
5 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 12.53   14.31    Brazil 15.15 14.27 14.57 12.53 14.08
6 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 11.69   14.40    Brazil 13.79 11.69 13.23 16.18 17.57
7 Gustavo Silva Sousa 13.35   14.41    Brazil 14.45 13.35 15.88 15.29 13.49
8 Henry Hideki Goya 12.40   14.68    Brazil 14.61 16.64 14.28 12.40 15.14
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.64   14.80    Brazil 16.36 13.64 15.05 14.39 14.96
10 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 11.97   15.02    Brazil 15.91 13.46 19.45 15.69 11.97
11 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.90   15.43    Brazil 14.08 14.77 13.90 17.43 23.16
12 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 15.08   16.92    Brazil 15.48 18.37 DNF 15.08 16.92
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.36   17.28    Brazil 20.54 17.79 17.51 16.36 16.54
14 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 15.84   18.72    Brazil 21.59 15.84 18.50 22.47 16.06
15 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 16.70   20.00    Brazil 18.40 19.47 16.70 25.82 22.13
16 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 16.06   20.55    Brazil 16.06 20.90 21.89 18.87 22.05
17 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 17.39   21.81    Brazil DNF 22.31 19.12 17.39 23.99
18 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 18.46   21.81    Brazil 27.58 23.71 18.46 21.87 19.84
19 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 19.44   21.95    Brazil 20.77 20.96 24.11 25.83 19.44
20 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.83   21.97    Brazil 26.36 19.83 21.46 20.67 23.79
21 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 19.22   22.05    Brazil 23.46 23.28 19.40 23.79 19.22
22 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 19.29   22.47    Brazil 26.24 20.25 23.17 23.98 19.29
23 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 19.80   22.66    Brazil 22.03 19.80 41.97 20.20 25.76
24 Aharon Campoli Tono 19.72   23.61    Brazil 22.43 19.72 29.88 24.25 24.16
25 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 19.25   24.04    Brazil 25.68 23.29 24.25 24.59 19.25
26 Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro 22.37   25.39    Brazil 24.80 28.97 22.40 22.37 31.94
27 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 20.09   25.57    Brazil 27.00 20.09 23.29 26.63 26.79
28 Fabio Bini Graciose 21.92   25.68    Brazil 21.92 25.03 22.17 29.85 31.28
29 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 25.75   26.77    Brazil 28.61 27.28 25.75 26.77 26.26
30 Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano 18.03   27.33    Brazil 20.02 29.36 33.41 18.03 32.61
31 Thiago de Carvalho Migliano 21.06   27.44    Brazil 30.38 21.06 26.31 25.63 37.23
32 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 25.66   28.30    Brazil 25.66 1:08.28 28.61 27.83 28.45
33 Rafael Cartoni Monteiro 23.62   29.90    Brazil 25.15 33.11 31.44 39.88 23.62
34 Juliano Kosuge da Silva 27.33   30.02    Brazil 28.79 28.98 32.30 27.33 45.79
35 Moacir Mansano de Aguiar 20.06   30.24    Brazil 1:00.46 34.44 27.14 20.06 29.15
36 Rafael Akio Gonçalves Nitta 25.45   31.11    Brazil 31.87 30.31 31.15 25.45 32.03
37 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 26.51   31.81    Brazil 26.51 46.78 30.24 32.21 32.99
38 Vinícius Roveri 28.02   31.96    Brazil 31.28 32.62 28.02 33.00 31.98
39 Marlom Leandro Rodrigues 29.90   33.16    Brazil 29.90 37.00 32.05 45.63 30.43
40 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 28.38   35.17    Brazil 34.56 35.21 35.74 28.38 41.51
41 Luiz Felipe Silva 33.14   35.93    Brazil 35.10 33.14 37.67 35.01 47.29
42 Daniel Lehwing 31.38   37.72    Brazil 36.28 37.49 1:13.60 39.38 31.38
43 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 27.97   37.95    Brazil 30.91 DNF 52.37 30.56 27.97
44 Mateus Cardoso da Silva 33.27   38.04    Brazil 35.99 48.44 38.69 39.45 33.27
45 Miguel Eduardo Sacco Chiodarelli 36.64   38.63    Brazil 37.88 36.64 39.88 38.14 39.99
46 Renato Carnicelli Lessa Silva 34.72   38.86    Brazil 41.57 35.74 39.28 34.72 55.49
47 Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida 31.99   39.31    Brazil 47.43 31.99 40.73 37.69 39.52
48 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 36.29   41.57    Brazil 57.39 39.01 41.41 36.29 44.30
49 Fabio Seiji Massui 33.29   41.60    Brazil 43.91 33.50 47.39 33.29 1:15.86
50 Vinicius Abbate Martins 38.36   41.70    Brazil 40.41 1:11.26 38.36 45.97 38.71
51 Pedro Angelini Imai 39.40   43.25    Brazil DNF 39.40 41.06 39.77 48.91
52 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 36.78   43.33    Brazil 46.99 45.34 36.78 45.96 38.69
53 Vitor de Souza Ramos 40.44   45.50    Brazil 51.58 47.98 47.91 40.62 40.44
54 Silvio Cleber Souza 37.09   45.94    Brazil 37.09 38.64 44.89 54.29 1:20.68
55 Ernani Machado 43.63   48.32    Brazil 46.88 51.91 46.16 43.63 55.01
56 Marina Pamplona 38.11   48.40    Brazil 1:02.24 38.11 42.69 1:02.02 40.49
57 Ivan de Sousa Muniz 29.85   49.23    Brazil 53.05 50.89 1:18.74 29.85 43.75
58 Gabriela Monteiro Vega 45.96   50.00    Brazil 51.78 1:41.51 46.79 51.43 45.96
59 Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia 44.34   54.08    Brazil 1:23.04 48.89 51.16 1:02.20 44.34
60 Lucas Conceição Pedroso 37.15   55.39    Brazil 1:08.42 37.15 1:14.78 40.15 57.59
61 Erick Syuffi Lagedo 59.34   1:04.84    Brazil 1:47.82 1:11.83 59.61 59.34 1:03.08
62 Giana Guelfi 54.07   1:07.40    Brazil 1:26.05 1:16.38 54.07 54.87 1:10.96
63 Tiago João de Souza 59.48   1:13.22    Brazil 1:14.02 59.48 1:27.71 1:15.36 1:10.29
64 Rodrigo Moura Pinto 1:02.70   1:18.18    Brazil 1:02.70 1:33.80 1:03.45 1:40.02 1:17.30
65 Vitor Kaique Rocha Ramos 1:14.05   1:31.37    Brazil 1:40.19 1:55.43 1:16.87 1:14.05 1:37.04
66 Marco Antonio de Sampaio Rabello 1:09.53   1:37.25    Brazil 1:34.53 1:32.47 1:44.74 1:09.53 1:51.13
67 Felipe Paz Teixeira 1:23.40   2:01.52    Brazil 1:56.70 2:14.91 1:52.94 2:20.94 1:23.40
68 Rute Dias de Lima 1:46.33   2:04.27    Brazil 2:00.49 2:14.81 1:57.52 2:19.69 1:46.33
69 Gabriel dos Reis Frederico 1:29.12   2:06.64    Brazil 2:13.42 1:29.12 2:11.62 1:54.89 2:28.68
70 Ivanna Castelli 1:31.04   2:27.87    Brazil 6:01.13 1:36.56 1:36.44 1:31.04 4:10.60
71 Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa 1:56.72   DNF    Brazil 3:32.02 DNF 2:02.68 1:56.72 DNF
72 Rafael Zaghi DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 9.57   12.21    Brazil 13.50 13.51 11.75 9.57 11.39
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 11.33   12.36    Brazil 11.33 12.57 11.94 12.57 13.27
3 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.03   12.96    Brazil 9.03 11.84 13.15 14.21 13.90
4 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.79   13.87    Brazil 13.78 12.79 14.45 13.37 16.87
5 Henry Hideki Goya 11.63   13.90    Brazil 13.46 11.63 14.15 14.09 19.79
6 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 12.48   14.29    Brazil 12.48 15.05 13.43 15.04 14.41
7 Gustavo Silva Sousa 13.74   15.14    Brazil 13.74 13.86 18.01 17.31 14.24
8 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.69   15.33    Brazil 15.31 15.26 22.55 13.69 15.41
9 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 14.50   15.37    Brazil 16.22 14.50 16.60 15.26 14.63
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.15   15.65    Brazil 16.52 15.78 15.47 13.15 15.70
11 Allyson Dias de Lima 14.57   16.56    Brazil 20.36 14.57 18.39 16.10 15.20
12 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 17.14   18.05    Brazil 18.02 18.04 18.09 17.14 DNF
13 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 16.07   18.99    Brazil 16.07 20.45 24.13 17.01 19.52
14 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 17.32   19.13    Brazil 18.15 20.64 17.32 24.26 18.60
15 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 16.84   19.64    Brazil 19.61 18.98 20.33 21.17 16.84
16 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 16.33   19.67    Brazil 20.59 18.05 20.38 16.33 20.66
17 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 15.21   19.96    Brazil 20.09 15.21 20.73 21.24 19.05
18 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 18.93   20.48    Brazil 22.56 19.71 29.02 19.18 18.93
19 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 21.15   21.46    Brazil 22.25 21.59 21.15 21.18 21.61
20 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 18.44   23.33    Brazil 23.81 18.44 21.79 24.40 33.98
21 Aharon Campoli Tono 17.65   23.39    Brazil 26.98 23.82 19.85 17.65 26.50
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 19.42   23.61    Brazil DNF 23.64 25.39 19.42 21.80
23 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 19.84   24.40    Brazil 19.84 26.75 21.20 25.24 28.32
24 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 21.31   24.49    Brazil 22.49 25.69 27.59 25.30 21.31
25 Fabio Bini Graciose 22.34   25.77    Brazil 25.41 22.34 26.84 34.22 25.06
26 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 23.89   26.27    Brazil 25.50 29.03 28.43 24.88 23.89
27 Marlom Leandro Rodrigues 23.59   26.77    Brazil 31.56 23.59 24.10 26.77 29.43
28 Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano 19.66   27.53    Brazil 19.66 32.28 26.51 31.93 24.15
29 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 24.09   27.74    Brazil 24.09 27.27 29.95 38.35 26.01
30 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 26.35   27.81    Brazil DNF 26.65 28.32 28.46 26.35
31 Thiago de Carvalho Migliano 27.36   29.51    Brazil 27.36 38.32 29.45 28.71 30.36
32 Moacir Mansano de Aguiar 20.76   29.57    Brazil 32.22 20.76 35.90 25.14 31.36
33 Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro 27.68   29.81    Brazil 29.30 27.68 30.72 29.54 30.60
34 Juliano Kosuge da Silva 27.62   30.79    Brazil 27.62 29.88 36.98 32.75 29.75
35 Vinícius Roveri 28.75   31.12    Brazil 28.94 32.65 31.76 35.61 28.75
36 Rafael Akio Gonçalves Nitta 27.95   31.19    Brazil 27.95 58.86 33.13 29.43 31.02
37 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 28.20   31.49    Brazil 34.42 31.24 28.20 28.80 36.80
38 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 23.99   31.87    Brazil 23.99 27.60 1:03.19 38.50 29.52
39 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 25.18   33.19    Brazil 33.26 32.48 34.27 33.84 25.18
40 Ivan de Sousa Muniz 31.18   35.00    Brazil 39.15 33.16 31.18 32.70 1:00.57
41 Rafael Cartoni Monteiro 24.21   35.43    Brazil 24.21 31.45 31.48 49.40 43.36
42 Mateus Cardoso da Silva 28.85   35.87    Brazil 50.15 30.23 28.85 37.65 39.74
43 Fabio Seiji Massui 33.28   37.66    Brazil 44.94 36.27 33.28 40.12 36.60
44 Daniel Lehwing 34.20   39.27    Brazil 38.67 34.20 44.92 40.52 38.63
45 Luiz Felipe Silva 34.98   41.17    Brazil 50.19 35.62 43.05 44.85 34.98
46 Pedro Angelini Imai 33.34   41.53    Brazil 39.14 43.53 44.94 41.91 33.34
47 Vitor de Souza Ramos 35.72   42.76    Brazil 50.26 38.43 41.48 35.72 48.38
48 Renato Carnicelli Lessa Silva 37.13   43.36    Brazil 48.72 37.13 42.53 47.93 39.63
49 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 38.13   43.95    Brazil 47.70 42.71 44.11 45.04 38.13
50 Silvio Cleber Souza 36.54   46.20    Brazil 49.16 46.73 42.72 49.85 36.54
51 Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida 32.36   48.06    Brazil DNF 45.23 32.36 56.92 42.02
52 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 29.91   49.89    Brazil 1:01.00 29.91 49.36 39.31 DNF
53 Vinicius Abbate Martins 51.19   56.85    Brazil 1:13.91 51.19 59.14 58.57 52.84
54 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 24.36   DNF    Brazil 24.36 DNF DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 10.61   11.73    Brazil 11.84 10.89 13.83 10.61 12.45
2 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 10.38   11.80    Brazil 13.01 10.43 10.38 14.42 11.96
3 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 11.00   12.43    Brazil 15.04 12.99 11.00 13.03 11.27
4 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 11.22   12.47    Brazil 12.72 12.45 12.42 11.22 12.55
5 Henry Hideki Goya 10.41   12.53    Brazil 12.28 13.61 11.71 14.27 10.41
6 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 11.92   13.40    Brazil 16.06 13.96 12.29 13.95 11.92
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.05   13.91    Brazil 15.91 14.15 13.92 13.05 13.65
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.24   15.09    Brazil 17.52 12.24 15.85 13.19 16.22
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.43   15.39    Brazil 16.63 15.58 15.44 15.16 13.43
10 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 14.54   15.57    Brazil 17.77 15.98 14.66 16.06 14.54
11 Gustavo Silva Sousa 13.56   15.78    Brazil 14.77 17.40 15.16 18.43 13.56
12 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 14.84   16.57    Brazil 15.09 18.12 16.49 14.84 22.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 1.45   4.40    Brazil 4.54 4.25 5.07 1.45 4.40
2 Henry Hideki Goya 3.74   4.46    Brazil 4.07 4.98 5.11 3.74 4.33
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 1.37   4.70    Brazil 4.94 4.62 4.58 1.37 4.90
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.61   5.01    Brazil 7.69 4.69 5.31 5.03 3.61
5 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 1.68   5.13    Brazil 5.68 4.57 6.79 1.68 5.15
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 1.72   5.20    Brazil 5.73 4.53 5.33 1.72 6.61
7 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 2.94   5.34    Brazil 5.43 5.10 5.48 2.94 7.92
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 3.68   5.45    Brazil 5.94 5.36 5.84 3.68 5.14
9 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 4.80   5.66    Brazil 5.76 5.43 4.80 5.78 7.50
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1.54   6.11    Brazil 8.12 5.23 5.47 1.54 7.62
11 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 2.05   6.50    Brazil 5.70 9.60 5.81 2.05 7.98
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.12   6.67    Brazil 9.47 6.56 6.12 6.60 6.86
13 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 3.49   6.72    Brazil 7.96 4.99 13.15 3.49 7.21
14 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1.93   6.97    Brazil 6.66 9.52 8.48 1.93 5.78
15 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.33   7.03    Brazil 5.33 5.98 9.87 9.72 5.39
16 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.23   7.32    Brazil 4.23 11.06 10.91 4.46 6.60
17 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 1.71   7.40    Brazil 9.82 6.39 5.98 1.71 10.63
18 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 3.39   7.72    Brazil 4.88 8.88 9.40 3.39 9.67
19 Gustavo Silva Sousa 6.79   7.72    Brazil 9.72 6.79 9.08 7.02 7.05
20 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 3.66   8.03    Brazil 3.66 8.28 9.04 6.77 9.98
21 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 5.66   8.13    Brazil 5.66 7.23 6.37 14.17 10.80
22 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 7.19   8.33    Brazil 9.13 7.19 8.56 13.06 7.31
23 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4.32   8.78    Brazil 4.32 10.66 16.05 8.80 6.88
24 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 7.28   8.78    Brazil 9.96 8.34 7.28 8.12 9.87
25 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 4.75   8.85    Brazil 10.77 16.80 6.65 4.75 9.14
26 Vitor de Souza Ramos 5.38   8.88    Brazil 5.38 25.26 9.52 6.23 10.90
27 Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano 6.70   8.97    Brazil 12.57 6.83 7.50 DNF 6.70
28 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.35   9.14    Brazil 10.51 10.80 6.35 8.83 8.08
29 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.72   9.17    Brazil 7.57 10.80 9.17 10.77 4.72
30 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 5.93   9.77    Brazil 12.08 9.02 9.50 5.93 10.79
31 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 9.13   10.29    Brazil 10.68 9.95 14.47 10.25 9.13
32 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 9.70   10.44    Brazil 11.69 9.70 12.69 9.70 9.93
33 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 9.20   12.34    Brazil 15.16 9.20 10.22 11.63 40.24
34 Miguel Eduardo Sacco Chiodarelli 10.46   13.35    Brazil 11.99 15.48 16.30 10.46 12.57
35 Mateus Cardoso da Silva 9.75   13.85    Brazil 16.07 15.25 12.75 9.75 13.56
36 Pedro Angelini Imai 10.47   14.49    Brazil 12.72 16.79 15.48 10.47 15.26
37 Vinicius Abbate Martins 10.44   14.66    Brazil 16.16 19.11 10.44 15.62 12.21
38 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 10.99   15.67    Brazil 15.47 10.99 12.28 19.27 23.72
39 Giana Guelfi 11.07   18.44    Brazil 33.60 19.09 20.40 15.84 11.07
40 Fabio Seiji Massui 18.36   22.72    Brazil 18.36 22.83 23.03 22.29 26.10
41 Marcela Denobile 22.31   28.39    Brazil 30.01 22.31 31.61 26.34 28.83
42 Tiago João de Souza 18.77   28.49    Brazil 30.67 18.77 30.30 29.24 25.94
43 Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa 15.67   DNF    Brazil 15.67 DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 1.99   3.50    Brazil 2.12 4.91 3.84 4.54 1.99
2 Henry Hideki Goya 3.74   4.14    Brazil 3.97 11.12 3.74 3.75 4.69
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.89   4.48    Brazil 3.89 5.74 4.46 4.25 4.74
4 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 2.93   4.62    Brazil 5.35 4.57 6.04 2.93 3.95
5 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2.79   4.69    Brazil 2.79 5.42 4.23 4.46 5.38
6 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 3.61   5.13    Brazil 4.63 6.11 4.65 3.61 7.70
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 4.10   5.59    Brazil 4.10 7.75 4.76 6.56 5.46
8 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 3.34   6.11    Brazil 3.34 6.66 6.07 7.84 5.59
9 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 5.49   6.14    Brazil 5.49 6.42 6.43 5.95 6.05
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3.21   6.55    Brazil 3.21 14.29 6.29 7.87 5.49
11 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 5.78   7.06    Brazil 6.80 6.42 7.95 8.98 5.78
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.16   7.16    Brazil 3.16 8.69 10.99 6.04 6.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 32.82   44.00    Brazil 45.11 52.43 32.82 47.15 39.74
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 42.99   48.17    Brazil 47.39 54.10 42.99 48.69 48.42
3 Gustavo Silva Sousa 48.51   57.04    Brazil 48.51 52.78 59.85 1:08.15 58.48
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 50.19   57.63    Brazil 58.73 50.19 1:04.26 1:02.90 51.27
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 49.04   58.10    Brazil 1:05.13 58.26 54.79 49.04 1:01.26
6 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 53.00   58.29    Brazil 58.82 58.23 1:02.71 57.81 53.00
7 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 1:04.39   1:06.85    Brazil 1:15.77 1:06.16 1:04.39 1:04.99 1:09.40
8 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 1:03.07   1:08.90    Brazil 1:10.60 1:05.61 1:03.07 1:11.75 1:10.48
9 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 59.12   1:12.88    Brazil 59.12 1:12.97 1:25.18 1:08.55 1:17.11
10 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:13.87   1:17.12    Brazil 1:20.84 1:14.35 1:13.87 1:30.13 1:16.16
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:14.45   1:19.28    Brazil 1:14.45 1:35.58 1:24.40 1:16.41 1:17.03
12 Henry Hideki Goya 1:08.85   1:21.08    Brazil 1:20.77 1:27.35 1:15.11 1:37.35 1:08.85
13 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:10.02   1:21.44    Brazil 1:22.11 1:17.33 1:24.89 DNF 1:10.02
14 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:19.12   1:30.98    Brazil 1:40.55 1:36.30 1:35.92 1:20.72 1:19.12
15 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:29.55   1:36.32    Brazil 1:41.79 1:34.11 1:36.59 1:29.55 1:38.26
16 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 1:14.57   1:39.37    Brazil 1:42.93 1:14.57 1:41.54 1:45.37 1:33.63
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:32.96   1:44.04    Brazil 1:37.94 1:40.61 1:32.96 1:54.47 1:53.57
18 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 1:26.79   1:45.55    Brazil 1:38.47 1:55.00 2:13.48 1:43.19 1:26.79
19 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 1:43.31   1:49.20    Brazil 1:43.70 1:54.26 1:49.64 1:43.31 1:54.75
20 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 1:44.82   1:49.96    Brazil 1:52.23 1:44.82 1:56.53 1:45.94 1:51.70
21 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1:40.67   1:52.03    Brazil 1:40.67 2:01.27 1:56.53 1:58.04 1:41.53
22 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 1:39.06   1:55.58    Brazil 1:39.06 1:45.01 2:02.17 1:59.56 2:31.17
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:37.54   2:02.01    Brazil 1:57.95 2:09.23 2:17.81 1:37.54 1:58.85
24 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 1:45.50   2:06.12    Brazil 2:05.44 1:45.50 3:04.03 2:16.96 1:55.97
25 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:41.57   2:09.65    Brazil 2:38.25 1:41.57 1:52.62 1:58.09 DNF
26 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 2:04.26      Brazil 2:04.26 2:41.45
27 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:07.46      Brazil 2:07.46 2:24.69
28 Daniel Lehwing 3:26.97      Brazil 3:26.97 DNF
29 Tiago João de Souza DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
29 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 19.15   20.65    Brazil 20.63 19.15 19.58 22.30 21.74
2 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 17.73   23.06    Brazil 21.71 22.64 24.84 17.73 26.77
3 Gustavo Silva Sousa 21.41   24.71    Brazil 21.41 24.04 24.57 35.51 25.53
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 24.44   26.14    Brazil 30.11 24.44 24.88 26.94 26.59
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 19.99   28.59    Brazil 19.99 25.00 28.70 DNF 32.06
6 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 23.90   29.32    Brazil 29.34 37.66 30.90 23.90 27.73
7 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 22.12   29.72    Brazil 27.41 32.78 32.66 29.09 22.12
8 Henry Hideki Goya 25.07   30.20    Brazil 25.07 31.44 29.48 DNF 29.68
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 28.57   30.55    Brazil 28.57 31.76 29.67 37.02 30.22
10 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 32.63   35.03    Brazil 32.63 34.95 56.80 35.65 34.50
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 38.63   46.18    Brazil DNF 43.26 50.47 44.80 38.63
12 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 34.96   47.49    Brazil 42.23 34.96 DNF 58.24 41.99
13 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 38.67   48.08    Brazil 50.57 48.37 57.04 45.31 38.67
14 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 43.66   48.82    Brazil 46.36 56.27 52.98 47.12 43.66
15 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 46.05   53.77    Brazil 55.76 52.45 1:08.33 53.10 46.05
16 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 40.31   54.70    Brazil 51.32 45.82 1:06.97 1:12.58 40.31
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 47.99   55.06    Brazil 47.99 1:27.54 50.75 52.82 1:01.60
18 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 37.28   59.26    Brazil 1:03.93 1:04.24 49.61 1:17.58 37.28
19 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 51.29   59.54    Brazil 1:06.10 1:01.72 1:03.17 53.73 51.29
20 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 52.27   1:01.70    Brazil 1:02.88 52.27 1:14.14 1:03.73 58.48
21 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 59.37   1:06.40    Brazil 1:06.91 1:05.75 1:29.30 1:06.53 59.37
22 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 43.42   1:06.71    Brazil 49.04 1:41.15 43.42 DNF 49.95
23 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 56.09   1:10.63    Brazil 1:11.11 1:12.49 1:47.74 1:08.29 56.09
24 Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano 1:03.28   1:11.90    Brazil 1:14.05 1:03.28 1:20.98 1:04.33 1:17.32
25 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 1:06.24   1:21.75    Brazil 1:07.60 1:48.08 1:06.24 1:15.95 1:41.71
26 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 36.50   DNF    Brazil DNF 36.50 1:14.79 1:03.33 DNF
27 Miguel Eduardo Sacco Chiodarelli 2:12.11   DNF    Brazil 2:12.11 2:23.43 DNS DNS DNS
28 Tiago João de Souza 2:34.04   DNF    Brazil 2:34.59 2:34.04 DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 19.71   20.56    Brazil 19.76 28.78 20.96 20.95 19.71
2 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 21.92   24.80    Brazil 24.25 26.27 23.87 27.89 21.92
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 21.44   25.58    Brazil 26.99 25.20 21.44 24.55 33.55
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 25.24   26.42    Brazil 25.42 25.24 42.64 28.03 25.81
5 Gustavo Silva Sousa 17.98   26.66    Brazil 17.98 27.56 31.47 20.96 31.53
6 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 26.12   27.00    Brazil 26.12 26.28 30.59 27.51 27.21
7 Henry Hideki Goya 25.15   29.51    Brazil 28.74 25.15 28.10 32.90 31.68
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 21.47   29.86    Brazil 33.61 28.79 21.47 30.02 30.78
9 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 32.78   35.38    Brazil 38.50 32.78 33.82 33.81 40.23
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 28.37   36.33    Brazil 39.07 29.84 28.37 1:01.96 40.08
11 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 31.25   38.29    Brazil 36.43 31.25 41.34 40.32 38.13
12 Aharon Campoli Tono 37.67   45.38    Brazil 44.26 44.90 DNF 37.67 46.97
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.25   4.84    Brazil 5.34 4.36 5.59 3.25 4.83
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.68   5.23    Brazil 4.78 6.71 4.37 3.68 6.53
3 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 4.30   6.85    Brazil 9.75 4.30 7.05 5.26 8.23
4 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 3.84   6.97    Brazil 7.38 7.22 8.86 3.84 6.31
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.14   7.06    Brazil 8.51 9.47 6.27 6.14 6.39
6 Henry Hideki Goya 7.74   8.19    Brazil 9.24 8.23 7.85 8.50 7.74
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.94   8.34    Brazil 8.77 7.44 DNF 8.80 5.94
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 5.66   8.35    Brazil 8.63 10.31 6.12 5.66 11.59
9 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.76   8.49    Brazil 8.33 12.09 9.05 8.09 6.76
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.59   9.56    Brazil 13.27 9.56 7.59 8.83 10.30
11 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 4.63   11.50    Brazil 13.51 10.58 20.05 4.63 10.42
12 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 6.67   12.01    Brazil 12.07 6.67 10.08 16.04 13.88
13 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 9.24   12.17    Brazil 13.60 10.82 16.72 12.09 9.24
14 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 8.63   12.43    Brazil 17.48 14.44 8.63 12.05 10.81
15 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 8.90   15.63    Brazil 16.26 8.90 19.29 11.35 25.20
16 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.12   16.16    Brazil 16.51 17.02 6.12 18.74 14.95
17 Mateus Cardoso da Silva 14.19   16.25    Brazil 14.19 15.16 16.84 16.76 20.48
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 10.86   17.44    Brazil 13.20 20.68 23.13 18.44 10.86
19 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 10.92   17.46    Brazil 10.92 12.69 21.54 29.93 18.14
20 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 12.82   18.08    Brazil 20.00 18.32 15.92 12.82 DNF
21 Vinicius Abbate Martins 9.03   20.60    Brazil 44.62 21.68 22.25 17.88 9.03
22 Gustavo Silva Sousa 14.71   21.36    Brazil 26.55 33.57 14.71 19.72 17.80
23 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 16.34   22.13    Brazil 29.14 23.50 16.96 25.92 16.34
24 Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa 12.98   22.66    Brazil 23.81 27.61 16.57 35.12 12.98
25 Pedro Angelini Imai 13.66   24.81    Brazil 27.52 25.55 22.32 13.66 26.55
26 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 26.28   32.52    Brazil 33.80 36.59 1:25.29 26.28 27.18
27 Tiago João de Souza 24.86   1:01.88    Brazil 35.04 1:35.50 55.09 24.86 1:38.15
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 7.85   8.17    Brazil 8.39 7.95 8.17 DNF 7.85
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 6.81   9.19    Brazil 9.06 6.81 10.20 14.07 8.30
3 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.66   10.49    Brazil 11.32 11.72 DNF 7.66 8.43
4 Henry Hideki Goya 7.57   12.15    Brazil 18.16 14.86 8.90 12.70 7.57
5 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 11.40   13.76    Brazil 11.40 14.10 13.24 17.16 13.93
6 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 13.13   14.50    Brazil 15.31 20.38 13.13 13.69 14.51
7 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 11.17   15.80    Brazil 16.82 43.91 15.98 14.61 11.17
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.03   17.37    Brazil 15.10 21.93 11.03 33.40 15.07
9 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 9.57   17.99    Brazil 17.18 18.45 9.57 18.35 19.71
10 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.36   18.18    Brazil 17.67 19.54 17.33 22.22 13.36
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 13.38   18.88    Brazil 13.54 24.97 23.11 20.00 13.38
12 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 14.77   19.13    Brazil 39.91 16.91 21.98 18.49 14.77
13 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 12.09   19.30    Brazil 25.60 12.09 14.73 46.07 17.57
14 Gustavo Silva Sousa 15.22   24.30    Brazil 26.60 25.15 15.22 32.45 21.15
15 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 17.89   26.94    Brazil 41.47 17.89 28.53 26.87 25.41
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 26.69   30.65    Brazil 29.77 29.45 26.69 32.74 43.93
17 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 25.66   30.69    Brazil 29.84 28.72 33.51 45.40 25.66
18 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 17.81   32.94    Brazil 1:33.02 17.81 34.63 38.75 25.45
19 Tiago João de Souza 28.26   51.18    Brazil 28.26 1:01.09 1:11.72 42.74 49.72
20 Rute Dias de Lima 45.64   1:09.37    Brazil 1:11.77 1:15.53 2:11.86 1:00.82 45.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L F2 R2 D2 R' D2 U2 R' B' U L' B D' R2 B L' B2 R2
A #2 L B D L U R' F2 L' D' L2 D2 F2 L F2 B2 R' F2 R' U2 L
A #3 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 L R2 U' B2 F' R2 U' F R2 F
A #4 F' U' R' L' U' B' L' B2 R' U R' F' R2 L2 F U2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2
A #5 U R F R D2 B' R B2 U D2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 F' R2 B' R2 B
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 L B' R B' U B' D2 L2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 F R2 U' F' L2 U2 D2 F R D2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 L' U2 R
B #1 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 F' U L' F' R B F' L2 U2 B U
B #2 U R2 D R B' L D L' U' F' R2 U2 D' B2 U R2 L2 U B2 R2 D
B #3 U2 F2 L' F' B2 D' R' F' L2 D R2 F2 L' B2 U2 R D2 R2 D2 F2
B #4 B' D2 L2 F' L2 F R2 U2 B' D L2 B F' L B' R2 F2 U2 R
B #5 F U L D2 L U2 F' L' B2 D' L2 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R F2 L' B2 R B2 F2 R' F' U' F' D B D B' U2
B Ex#2 R' U F R D' R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 R2 D2 L' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 D2 R F2 R F' R B2 F' R' B' D
A #2 D2 L2 U2 D' L' U2 R D' F B' U2 R B2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 U2
A #3 U2 R' B2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 U' F2 U2 B2 F D R D F' R
A #4 U2 B D2 B U2 R2 F' D2 R2 B2 R' D' U' B' U F' L' F L2 D2 U
A #5 R' B L' B2 L U' B' D' B' U D2 R2 L F2 D2 R' F2 B2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 L' R' D' U2 F' U L2 U B U2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' U F2 L' R2 F' L B D U2 B2 R D' B'
B #1 R L' B' D L' U2 L' F2 U' R U2 R2 D2 B2 R U2 R D2 R2 U2
B #2 F R2 B2 U' B' D2 R2 D R' U' F2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2
B #3 U F2 D2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 U B2 U2 L' U' L2 D F U' B L' R2 D'
B #4 R2 F' D2 F' R2 B L2 D2 U2 R2 D' L' D' U2 F2 D' B' D2 L2
B #5 L B' L2 B2 L' U B R2 F' R U R2 D2 L2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R' D2 R' B2 L' D' U R' D2 L' B D2 B' L'
B Ex#2 L2 B R2 B' L2 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 B F2 D' L2 B2 U B L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D L2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' B D L2 F' D F2 L F U' B D
A #2 D L2 U F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' L U' B' L2 R D' L2 B' F2 L' U2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 F' D2 R B L' U' R2 D L B' D' U F
A #4 U2 R2 U L2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 R B2 U' F' R2 B' D B' F R' D
A #5 U2 D' L F B U2 L F' D2 F' D F2 U B2 L2 D' F2 U' L2
A Ex#1 R B2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 L F2 R2 B L U R' B D L' F R2
A Ex#2 R U2 L D F L' U2 D F' U B' L2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F' U R2 U' R2 U' F U2
A #2 U R' F2 U' F2 U' F U' F U' F
A #3 U2 R' U' F U' F U2 R F R U'
A #4 U' R' U' R U F' U2 R2 F R2 F'
A #5 R' F U F' R U' R U' F R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F U' F R F U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 F R F U2 F U' F
B #1 R' U R2 U2 R' U R' F U2 R U
B #2 U R U2 R' U' R' F R' U' F2 R
B #3 F R2 U' R U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F
B #4 R' F U2 R U' R' F' U' R F U'
B #5 U' R' U F R2 U' R' U F' R U2
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R F U' F U'
B Ex#2 U R' F U R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R2 U R U' R U' R2 U'
A #2 U R F' R2 U' R2 U' R' F U2 F
A #3 F' R' U2 R U' R2 U2 F R U' R
A #4 R' F' U F R U' R' F U' R2 U'
A #5 R' F2 R U2 R' U' R U' R' F' U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' F U2 F U2 F R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R F' R' U R' U' R2 U' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L B2 L' F2 D2 L D2 R F R' L' U2 B L2 D' L' U2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 U R2 Fw2 U L Fw L2 F L B Rw2 R' Uw' F Rw U' Fw Uw
A #2 B2 D2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 L2 R' U' B' U2 B' U R' D U' B' Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' R' Uw2 B L' Uw Fw2 R L B' L' Fw L' Fw2 R Uw F' Rw2 D2
A #3 U' F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 D L' U R U F' L2 U D B' D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L Fw' Rw2 U' D R U2 Uw' Rw U2 Rw2 R Fw2 R
A #4 B2 R U2 R B2 L' D2 B2 L U2 L' U B D' L2 F' L U2 L' B' U Rw2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 R2 U R2 Fw2 B2 R Uw2 U Fw D' Rw2 U B F' Uw' L Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R' U2
A #5 R2 B R2 U2 F' D2 F L2 B' D2 B R' D2 F' U B R' U' B R' B2 Uw2 B Uw2 U' F L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 D' Fw2 F' Rw F2 D2 Fw2 F Rw' Uw Rw' U R2 B' L2 Uw
A Ex#1 L' U2 L2 D R' B' D' R' U B U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 Rw2 F D2 B2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 R2 Uw' B' L Uw2 U2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw' Uw F' Rw' F
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F L2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 L D B2 D L2 R2 F D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw2 U2 F2 U' R' Uw2 D2 B L2 Fw Uw2 U' Rw Uw' Fw L' U' R Uw2
B #1 D2 R2 U2 L' F2 L U2 F2 L2 B' L' D' L' U2 B' D B' R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 D2 U Rw2 Uw2 L2 Rw B' L' D R2 Fw U' L Fw' Uw U B' R
B #2 F U2 B R2 U2 B F2 D2 B' D2 R D B L2 B2 L2 F2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U' Fw2 R D2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw' L' R U D2 F2 Uw Fw D' Rw2 D F
B #3 L2 D' B2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U D' L F R' F' B U F' L2 D R Fw2 L' D2 U Fw2 U L B2 Uw2 Fw2 U R2 D' Fw R F2 U L' Uw F Uw' Rw Uw F2 L'
B #4 D' L' U' L U2 B D' B' F' R' U L2 U B2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L' D' R' B2 Uw2 B2 R' B2 F2 Fw Uw2 D2 U2 L Uw B Uw2 R Uw' Rw
B #5 B2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U' L2 F L' R2 U' R B R B L2 U Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 R2 Uw2 L' D F2 Fw' Rw2 U' Fw2 L B' Rw Fw Rw' B2 U2 Rw F'
B Ex#1 B' L B F' L R' U' R2 F R F' U2 D2 L2 F L2 B U2 F' Uw2 L' Uw2 L2 U2 F Rw2 R Uw2 B R' D2 Uw' L B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 F Rw' F Rw2 Uw' D U2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 L2 D R2 U' D2 R' B' U L2 D L' F' Uw2 R' Fw2 F B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 L' U2 Fw2 F2 Uw' R2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw L Uw L2 Fw Rw2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U2 L2 R2 D R2 D F L' R D' B' U B D' B' U L2
A #2 B2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 R' F' D' L' U F U' B2 D' R2 B2
A #3 R' U2 L F2 D2 L B2 R U' B' L D' L2 U2 B' U L F'
A #4 U R2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 B2 L B2 F2 L B D L' F L' R
A #5 U' F2 D2 R' F U B' U F' D' F U2 L2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 B U2
A Ex#1 U B2 R2 D R2 F2 U' R2 D' U' L2 R B F2 D2 F2 R' F R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 U' B' R F2 D L2 B' L' R
B #1 D2 F' B' U L F D' R' F2 B' D L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 L2 D'
B #2 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' B2 R D2 B D L F R' U' F' U B' R
B #3 F' B L2 D L B U F' U2 L D' R2 U' D2 B2 U' D2 F2 R2 D'
B #4 R2 B' R D F R' B2 R' F2 B' R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D L2 F2 U2 R2 D
B #5 D' B D2 L' D R' L2 D B' R' F' U2 L2 D2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 F R2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B U2 R2 B U2 F R2 F2 D2 R D2 R2 F' R2 D' R2 U B2 L
B Ex#2 F2 U F2 U R2 D2 B' R' D' F D B L' B L' D2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R' B2 U2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 R F U B' U' B2 L' F D R2 F'
A #2 F' D F2 U2 R' U2 F' U' D F L2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 B2
A #3 D L2 R2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 D' L F' L' B' F L B' L' R2
A #4 F2 U F2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 R' F' R2 U' B2 F D2 F R' D'
A #5 B' U2 R2 U' B' U R' B U' R' L B2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U R2 B' U2 B2 L D' R F' L R2 B
A Ex#2 D' B' U2 F' L' F2 D2 F R' U D R2 F2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' B U' B' R' U L U L u l' b'
A #2 B' L' U R' B' R' U B R' L' U r b
A #3 L R L' R B R L' B L' U B' u'
A #4 L' B U' L U R U' R' L R' L' u l r'
A #5 L' B L' R' L B' U R B L R' u l'
A Ex#1 B' L U' B U R B R U' R' B' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 R' B U' R B' L B' R' U' B' R' l
B #1 U B R B' R B' R L' R' U R l' b'
B #2 R' U' R' U' R B' R' U R' L' U' r
B #3 L' U' B' L U L' R' U B R' B' u l r' b'
B #4 R' B' R' L' R L' B' L' R L B' u' l'
B #5 L' U' B R L R U B' R' L U l r'
B Ex#1 R B R' U' R L' U R' U L' B' l b'
B Ex#2 L U R' U' L R U' B L B' L' u l b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' R U R' U' L R B'
A #2 L R L' B R' L' U R B R B'
A #3 L R B U' R U R B L' B U'
A #4 L R L' U B' U B' R U' B' U'
A #5 L R L' R U B' R L U' B R'
A Ex#1 L R L' R L U L U' B' L' B
A Ex#2 L R' L B R U' B' R' L' U' R'
Aharon Campoli Tono    Brazil
Aharon Campoli Tono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.65   23.39   26.98 23.82 19.85 17.65 26.50
First round 24 19.72   23.61   22.43 19.72 29.88 24.25 24.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.33   7.03   5.33 5.98 9.87 9.72 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:19.12   1:30.98   1:40.55 1:36.30 1:35.92 1:20.72 1:19.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 37.67   45.38   44.26 44.90 DNF 37.67 46.97
First round 11 38.63   46.18   DNF 43.26 50.47 44.80 38.63
Pyraminx Final 7 5.94   8.34   8.77 7.44 DNF 8.80 5.94
Skewb Final 11 13.38   18.88   13.54 24.97 23.11 20.00 13.38
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.38   11.80   13.01 10.43 10.38 14.42 11.96
Second round 3 9.03   12.96   9.03 11.84 13.15 14.21 13.90
First round 2 10.75   12.47   10.75 12.23 12.47 12.70 14.52
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos    Brazil
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.07   18.99   16.07 20.45 24.13 17.01 19.52
First round 12 15.08   16.92   15.48 18.37 DNF 15.08 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.66   8.03   3.66 8.28 9.04 6.77 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:26.79   1:45.55   1:38.47 1:55.00 2:13.48 1:43.19 1:26.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.92   24.80   24.25 26.27 23.87 27.89 21.92
First round 2 17.73   23.06   21.71 22.64 24.84 17.73 26.77
Skewb Final 7 11.17   15.80   16.82 43.91 15.98 14.61 11.17
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.05   13.91   15.91 14.15 13.92 13.05 13.65
Second round 11 14.57   16.56   20.36 14.57 18.39 16.10 15.20
First round 11 13.90   15.43   14.08 14.77 13.90 17.43 23.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.10   5.59   4.10 7.75 4.76 6.56 5.46
First round 6 1.72   5.20   5.73 4.53 5.33 1.72 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 50.19   57.63   58.73 50.19 1:04.26 1:02.90 51.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.24   26.42   25.42 25.24 42.64 28.03 25.81
First round 5 19.99   28.59   19.99 25.00 28.70 DNF 32.06
Pyraminx Final 8 5.66   8.35   8.63 10.31 6.12 5.66 11.59
Skewb Final 2 6.81   9.19   9.06 6.81 10.20 14.07 8.30
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.43   15.39   16.63 15.58 15.44 15.16 13.43
Second round 10 13.15   15.65   16.52 15.78 15.47 13.15 15.70
First round 9 13.64   14.80   16.36 13.64 15.05 14.39 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.89   4.48   3.89 5.74 4.46 4.25 4.74
First round 4 3.61   5.01   7.69 4.69 5.31 5.03 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 49.04   58.10   1:05.13 58.26 54.79 49.04 1:01.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.44   25.58   26.99 25.20 21.44 24.55 33.55
First round 4 24.44   26.14   30.11 24.44 24.88 26.94 26.59
Pyraminx Final 5 6.14   7.06   8.51 9.47 6.27 6.14 6.39
Skewb Final 17 25.66   30.69   29.84 28.72 33.51 45.40 25.66
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.42   23.61   DNF 23.64 25.39 19.42 21.80
First round 21 19.22   22.05   23.46 23.28 19.40 23.79 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.28   8.78   9.96 8.34 7.28 8.12 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:44.82   1:49.96   1:52.23 1:44.82 1:56.53 1:45.94 1:51.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 37.28   59.26   1:03.93 1:04.24 49.61 1:17.58 37.28
Pyraminx Final 23 16.34   22.13   29.14 23.50 16.96 25.92 16.34
Skewb Final 13 12.09   19.30   25.60 12.09 14.73 46.07 17.57
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.93   20.48   22.56 19.71 29.02 19.18 18.93
First round 15 16.70   20.00   18.40 19.47 16.70 25.82 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.72   9.17   7.57 10.80 9.17 10.77 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:29.55   1:36.32   1:41.79 1:34.11 1:36.59 1:29.55 1:38.26
Skewb Final 8 11.03   17.37   15.10 21.93 11.03 33.40 15.07
Bruno da Silva dos Santos    Brazil
Bruno da Silva dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.84   19.64   19.61 18.98 20.33 21.17 16.84
First round 17 17.39   21.81   DNF 22.31 19.12 17.39 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.66   8.13   5.66 7.23 6.37 14.17 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:14.57   1:39.37   1:42.93 1:14.57 1:41.54 1:45.37 1:33.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.25   38.29   36.43 31.25 41.34 40.32 38.13
First round 12 34.96   47.49   42.23 34.96 DNF 58.24 41.99
Pyraminx Final 12 6.67   12.01   12.07 6.67 10.08 16.04 13.88
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro    Brazil
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 27.68   29.81   29.30 27.68 30.72 29.54 30.60
First round 26 22.37   25.39   24.80 28.97 22.40 22.37 31.94
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 34.20   39.27   38.67 34.20 44.92 40.52 38.63
First round 42 31.38   37.72   36.28 37.49 1:13.60 39.38 31.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 3:26.97     3:26.97 DNF
Erick Syuffi Lagedo    Brazil
Erick Syuffi Lagedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 59.34   1:04.84   1:47.82 1:11.83 59.61 59.34 1:03.08
Ernani Machado    Brazil
Ernani Machado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 43.63   48.32   46.88 51.91 46.16 43.63 55.01
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 22.34   25.77   25.41 22.34 26.84 34.22 25.06
First round 28 21.92   25.68   21.92 25.03 22.17 29.85 31.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.35   9.14   10.51 10.80 6.35 8.83 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:37.54   2:02.01   1:57.95 2:09.23 2:17.81 1:37.54 1:58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 47.99   55.06   47.99 1:27.54 50.75 52.82 1:01.60
Pyraminx Final 18 10.86   17.44   13.20 20.68 23.13 18.44 10.86
Skewb Final 16 26.69   30.65   29.77 29.45 26.69 32.74 43.93
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 33.28   37.66   44.94 36.27 33.28 40.12 36.60
First round 49 33.29   41.60   43.91 33.50 47.39 33.29 1:15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 18.36   22.72   18.36 22.83 23.03 22.29 26.10
Felipe Paz Teixeira    Brazil
Felipe Paz Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:23.40   2:01.52   1:56.70 2:14.91 1:52.94 2:20.94 1:23.40
Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano    Brazil
Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.66   27.53   19.66 32.28 26.51 31.93 24.15
First round 30 18.03   27.33   20.02 29.36 33.41 18.03 32.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.70   8.97   12.57 6.83 7.50 DNF 6.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:03.28   1:11.90   1:14.05 1:03.28 1:20.98 1:04.33 1:17.32
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira    Brazil
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 24.09   27.74   24.09 27.27 29.95 38.35 26.01
First round 32 25.66   28.30   25.66 1:08.28 28.61 27.83 28.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.70   10.44   11.69 9.70 12.69 9.70 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 56.09   1:10.63   1:11.11 1:12.49 1:47.74 1:08.29 56.09
Pyraminx Final 26 26.28   32.52   33.80 36.59 1:25.29 26.28 27.18
Gabriel dos Reis Frederico    Brazil
Gabriel dos Reis Frederico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:29.12   2:06.64   2:13.42 1:29.12 2:11.62 1:54.89 2:28.68
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.24   15.09   17.52 12.24 15.85 13.19 16.22
Second round 4 12.79   13.87   13.78 12.79 14.45 13.37 16.87
First round 6 11.69   14.40   13.79 11.69 13.23 16.18 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.49   6.72   7.96 4.99 13.15 3.49 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.12   1:12.88   59.12 1:12.97 1:25.18 1:08.55 1:17.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.47   29.86   33.61 28.79 21.47 30.02 30.78
First round 7 22.12   29.72   27.41 32.78 32.66 29.09 22.12
Pyraminx Final 3 4.30   6.85   9.75 4.30 7.05 5.26 8.23
Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho    Brazil
Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.54   15.57   17.77 15.98 14.66 16.06 14.54
Second round 9 14.50   15.37   16.22 14.50 16.60 15.26 14.63
First round 10 11.97   15.02   15.91 13.46 19.45 15.69 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.78   7.06   6.80 6.42 7.95 8.98 5.78
First round 9 4.80   5.66   5.76 5.43 4.80 5.78 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:03.07   1:08.90   1:10.60 1:05.61 1:03.07 1:11.75 1:10.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.78   35.38   38.50 32.78 33.82 33.81 40.23
First round 10 32.63   35.03   32.63 34.95 56.80 35.65 34.50
Pyraminx Final 13 9.24   12.17   13.60 10.82 16.72 12.09 9.24
Gabriela Monteiro Vega    Brazil
Gabriela Monteiro Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 45.96   50.00   51.78 1:41.51 46.79 51.43 45.96
Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa    Brazil
Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:56.72   DNF   3:32.02 DNF 2:02.68 1:56.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 15.67   DNF   15.67 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 12.98   22.66   23.81 27.61 16.57 35.12 12.98
Giana Guelfi    Brazil
Giana Guelfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 54.07   1:07.40   1:26.05 1:16.38 54.07 54.87 1:10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.07   18.44   33.60 19.09 20.40 15.84 11.07
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 23.99   31.87   23.99 27.60 1:03.19 38.50 29.52
First round 37 26.51   31.81   26.51 46.78 30.24 32.21 32.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.13   10.29   10.68 9.95 14.47 10.25 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:41.57   2:09.65   2:38.25 1:41.57 1:52.62 1:58.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 51.29   59.54   1:06.10 1:01.72 1:03.17 53.73 51.29
Pyraminx Final 20 12.82   18.08   20.00 18.32 15.92 12.82 DNF
Skewb Final 15 17.89   26.94   41.47 17.89 28.53 26.87 25.41
Gustavo Silva Sousa    Brazil
Gustavo Silva Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.56   15.78   14.77 17.40 15.16 18.43 13.56
Second round 7 13.74   15.14   13.74 13.86 18.01 17.31 14.24
First round 7 13.35   14.41   14.45 13.35 15.88 15.29 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.79   7.72   9.72 6.79 9.08 7.02 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.51   57.04   48.51 52.78 59.85 1:08.15 58.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.98   26.66   17.98 27.56 31.47 20.96 31.53
First round 3 21.41   24.71   21.41 24.04 24.57 35.51 25.53
Pyraminx Final 22 14.71   21.36   26.55 33.57 14.71 19.72 17.80
Skewb Final 14 15.22   24.30   26.60 25.15 15.22 32.45 21.15
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.41   12.53   12.28 13.61 11.71 14.27 10.41
Second round 5 11.63   13.90   13.46 11.63 14.15 14.09 19.79
First round 8 12.40   14.68   14.61 16.64 14.28 12.40 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.74   4.14   3.97 11.12 3.74 3.75 4.69
First round 2 3.74   4.46   4.07 4.98 5.11 3.74 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:08.85   1:21.08   1:20.77 1:27.35 1:15.11 1:37.35 1:08.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.15   29.51   28.74 25.15 28.10 32.90 31.68
First round 8 25.07   30.20   25.07 31.44 29.48 DNF 29.68
Pyraminx Final 6 7.74   8.19   9.24 8.23 7.85 8.50 7.74
Skewb Final 4 7.57   12.15   18.16 14.86 8.90 12.70 7.57
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello    Brazil
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 25.18   33.19   33.26 32.48 34.27 33.84 25.18
First round 29 25.75   26.77   28.61 27.28 25.75 26.77 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.93   9.77   12.08 9.02 9.50 5.93 10.79
Pyraminx Final 15 8.90   15.63   16.26 8.90 19.29 11.35 25.20
Skewb Final 1 7.85   8.17   8.39 7.95 8.17 DNF 7.85
Ivan de Sousa Muniz    Brazil
Ivan de Sousa Muniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 31.18   35.00   39.15 33.16 31.18 32.70 1:00.57
First round 57 29.85   49.23   53.05 50.89 1:18.74 29.85 43.75
Ivanna Castelli    Brazil
Ivanna Castelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:31.04   2:27.87   6:01.13 1:36.56 1:36.44 1:31.04 4:10.60
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.31   24.49   22.49 25.69 27.59 25.30 21.31
First round 23 19.80   22.66   22.03 19.80 41.97 20.20 25.76
Skewb Final 3 7.66   10.49   11.32 11.72 DNF 7.66 8.43
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani    Brazil
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 26.35   27.81   DNF 26.65 28.32 28.46 26.35
First round 43 27.97   37.95   30.91 DNF 52.37 30.56 27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 1.71   7.40   9.82 6.39 5.98 1.71 10.63
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.16   7.16   3.16 8.69 10.99 6.04 6.76
First round 10 1.54   6.11   8.12 5.23 5.47 1.54 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:10.02   1:21.44   1:22.11 1:17.33 1:24.89 DNF 1:10.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 43.42   1:06.71   49.04 1:41.15 43.42 DNF 49.95
Pyraminx Final 2 3.68   5.23   4.78 6.71 4.37 3.68 6.53
José Mecenas Figueira Neto    Brazil
José Mecenas Figueira Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.22   12.47   12.72 12.45 12.42 11.22 12.55
Second round 1 9.57   12.21   13.50 13.51 11.75 9.57 11.39
First round 3 10.96   12.88   13.30 10.96 12.21 13.14 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.93   4.62   5.35 4.57 6.04 2.93 3.95
First round 1 1.45   4.40   4.54 4.25 5.07 1.45 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.82   44.00   45.11 52.43 32.82 47.15 39.74
Pyraminx Final 11 4.63   11.50   13.51 10.58 20.05 4.63 10.42
Skewb Final 5 11.40   13.76   11.40 14.10 13.24 17.16 13.93
Juliana Moreno Oliveira    Brazil
Juliana Moreno Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 28.20   31.49   34.42 31.24 28.20 28.80 36.80
First round 40 28.38   35.17   34.56 35.21 35.74 28.38 41.51
Juliano Kosuge da Silva    Brazil
Juliano Kosuge da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 27.62   30.79   27.62 29.88 36.98 32.75 29.75
First round 34 27.33   30.02   28.79 28.98 32.30 27.33 45.79
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 24.36   DNF   24.36 DNF DNF DNF DNS
First round 22 19.29   22.47   26.24 20.25 23.17 23.98 19.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.21   6.55   3.21 14.29 6.29 7.87 5.49
First round 12 6.12   6.67   9.47 6.56 6.12 6.60 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.96   1:44.04   1:37.94 1:40.61 1:32.96 1:54.47 1:53.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 36.50   DNF   DNF 36.50 1:14.79 1:03.33 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.76   8.49   8.33 12.09 9.05 8.09 6.76
Skewb Final 6 13.13   14.50   15.31 20.38 13.13 13.69 14.51
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.44   23.33   23.81 18.44 21.79 24.40 33.98
First round 25 19.25   24.04   25.68 23.29 24.25 24.59 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 1.93   6.97   6.66 9.52 8.48 1.93 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:40.67   1:52.03   1:40.67 2:01.27 1:56.53 1:58.04 1:41.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 40.31   54.70   51.32 45.82 1:06.97 1:12.58 40.31
Pyraminx Final 19 10.92   17.46   10.92 12.69 21.54 29.93 18.14
Skewb Final 18 17.81   32.94   1:33.02 17.81 34.63 38.75 25.45
Lucas Conceição Pedroso    Brazil
Lucas Conceição Pedroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 37.15   55.39   1:08.42 37.15 1:14.78 40.15 57.59
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 21.15   21.46   22.25 21.59 21.15 21.18 21.61
First round 20 19.83   21.97   26.36 19.83 21.46 20.67 23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.23   7.32   4.23 11.06 10.91 4.46 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:07.46     2:07.46 2:24.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 46.05   53.77   55.76 52.45 1:08.33 53.10 46.05
Pyraminx Final 16 6.12   16.16   16.51 17.02 6.12 18.74 14.95
Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira    Brazil
Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 23.89   26.27   25.50 29.03 28.43 24.88 23.89
First round 27 20.09   25.57   27.00 20.09 23.29 26.63 26.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.39   7.72   4.88 8.88 9.40 3.39 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.06   1:55.58   1:39.06 1:45.01 2:02.17 1:59.56 2:31.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 59.37   1:06.40   1:06.91 1:05.75 1:29.30 1:06.53 59.37
Luiz Felipe Silva    Brazil
Luiz Felipe Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 34.98   41.17   50.19 35.62 43.05 44.85 34.98
First round 41 33.14   35.93   35.10 33.14 37.67 35.01 47.29
Marcela Denobile    Brazil
Marcela Denobile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 22.31   28.39   30.01 22.31 31.61 26.34 28.83
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas    Brazil
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 29.91   49.89   1:01.00 29.91 49.36 39.31 DNF
First round 48 36.29   41.57   57.39 39.01 41.41 36.29 44.30
Marco Antonio de Sampaio Rabello    Brazil
Marco Antonio de Sampaio Rabello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:09.53   1:37.25   1:34.53 1:32.47 1:44.74 1:09.53 1:51.13
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.79   4.69   2.79 5.42 4.23 4.46 5.38
First round 8 3.68   5.45   5.94 5.36 5.84 3.68 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:13.87   1:17.12   1:20.84 1:14.35 1:13.87 1:30.13 1:16.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 43.66   48.82   46.36 56.27 52.98 47.12 43.66
Pyraminx Final 4 3.84   6.97   7.38 7.22 8.86 3.84 6.31
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia    Brazil
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 44.34   54.08   1:23.04 48.89 51.16 1:02.20 44.34
Marina Pamplona    Brazil
Marina Pamplona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 38.11   48.40   1:02.24 38.11 42.69 1:02.02 40.49
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 38.13   43.95   47.70 42.71 44.11 45.04 38.13
First round 52 36.78   43.33   46.99 45.34 36.78 45.96 38.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.99   15.67   15.47 10.99 12.28 19.27 23.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:06.24   1:21.75   1:07.60 1:48.08 1:06.24 1:15.95 1:41.71
Marlom Leandro Rodrigues    Brazil
Marlom Leandro Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 23.59   26.77   31.56 23.59 24.10 26.77 29.43
First round 39 29.90   33.16   29.90 37.00 32.05 45.63 30.43
Mateus Cardoso da Silva    Brazil
Mateus Cardoso da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 28.85   35.87   50.15 30.23 28.85 37.65 39.74
First round 44 33.27   38.04   35.99 48.44 38.69 39.45 33.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.75   13.85   16.07 15.25 12.75 9.75 13.56
Pyraminx Final 17 14.19   16.25   14.19 15.16 16.84 16.76 20.48
Matheus Barbosa de Miranda    Brazil
Matheus Barbosa de Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.61   11.73   11.84 10.89 13.83 10.61 12.45
Second round 2 11.33   12.36   11.33 12.57 11.94 12.57 13.27
First round 1 9.82   11.68   9.82 DNF 10.35 12.38 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.99   3.50   2.12 4.91 3.84 4.54 1.99
First round 3 1.37   4.70   4.94 4.62 4.58 1.37 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 42.99   48.17   47.39 54.10 42.99 48.69 48.42
Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini    Brazil
Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.20   12.34   15.16 9.20 10.22 11.63 40.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:45.50   2:06.12   2:05.44 1:45.50 3:04.03 2:16.96 1:55.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 52.27   1:01.70   1:02.88 52.27 1:14.14 1:03.73 58.48
Pyraminx Final 14 8.63   12.43   17.48 14.44 8.63 12.05 10.81
Miguel Eduardo Sacco Chiodarelli    Brazil
Miguel Eduardo Sacco Chiodarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 36.64   38.63   37.88 36.64 39.88 38.14 39.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.46   13.35   11.99 15.48 16.30 10.46 12.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 2:12.11   DNF   2:12.11 2:23.43 DNS DNS DNS
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar    Brazil
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.76   29.57   32.22 20.76 35.90 25.14 31.36
First round 35 20.06   30.24   1:00.46 34.44 27.14 20.06 29.15
Pedro Angelini Imai    Brazil
Pedro Angelini Imai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 33.34   41.53   39.14 43.53 44.94 41.91 33.34
First round 51 39.40   43.25   DNF 39.40 41.06 39.77 48.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.47   14.49   12.72 16.79 15.48 10.47 15.26
Pyraminx Final 25 13.66   24.81   27.52 25.55 22.32 13.66 26.55
Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 19.84   24.40   19.84 26.75 21.20 25.24 28.32
First round 16 16.06   20.55   16.06 20.90 21.89 18.87 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.19   8.33   9.13 7.19 8.56 13.06 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:04.26     2:04.26 2:41.45
Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos    Brazil
Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.33   19.67   20.59 18.05 20.38 16.33 20.66
First round 18 18.46   21.81   27.58 23.71 18.46 21.87 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.34   6.11   3.34 6.66 6.07 7.84 5.59
First round 7 2.94   5.34   5.43 5.10 5.48 2.94 7.92
Rafael Akio Gonçalves Nitta    Brazil
Rafael Akio Gonçalves Nitta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 27.95   31.19   27.95 58.86 33.13 29.43 31.02
First round 36 25.45   31.11   31.87 30.31 31.15 25.45 32.03
Rafael Cartoni Monteiro    Brazil
Rafael Cartoni Monteiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 24.21   35.43   24.21 31.45 31.48 49.40 43.36
First round 33 23.62   29.90   25.15 33.11 31.44 39.88 23.62
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu    Brazil
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.32   19.13   18.15 20.64 17.32 24.26 18.60
First round 19 19.44   21.95   20.77 20.96 24.11 25.83 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.49   6.14   5.49 6.42 6.43 5.95 6.05
First round 5 1.68   5.13   5.68 4.57 6.79 1.68 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:43.31   1:49.20   1:43.70 1:54.26 1:49.64 1:43.31 1:54.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 38.67   48.08   50.57 48.37 57.04 45.31 38.67
Skewb Final 9 9.57   17.99   17.18 18.45 9.57 18.35 19.71
Rafael Werneck Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael Werneck Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.21   19.96   20.09 15.21 20.73 21.24 19.05
First round 13 16.36   17.28   20.54 17.79 17.51 16.36 16.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.32   8.78   4.32 10.66 16.05 8.80 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:14.45   1:19.28   1:14.45 1:35.58 1:24.40 1:16.41 1:17.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.37   36.33   39.07 29.84 28.37 1:01.96 40.08
First round 9 28.57   30.55   28.57 31.76 29.67 37.02 30.22
Pyraminx Final 10 7.59   9.56   13.27 9.56 7.59 8.83 10.30
Skewb Final 12 14.77   19.13   39.91 16.91 21.98 18.49 14.77
Rafael Zaghi    Brazil
Rafael Zaghi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Renato Carnicelli Lessa Silva    Brazil
Renato Carnicelli Lessa Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 37.13   43.36   48.72 37.13 42.53 47.93 39.63
First round 46 34.72   38.86   41.57 35.74 39.28 34.72 55.49
Rodrigo Moura Pinto    Brazil
Rodrigo Moura Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:02.70   1:18.18   1:02.70 1:33.80 1:03.45 1:40.02 1:17.30
Rute Dias de Lima    Brazil
Rute Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:46.33   2:04.27   2:00.49 2:14.81 1:57.52 2:19.69 1:46.33
Skewb Final 20 45.64   1:09.37   1:11.77 1:15.53 2:11.86 1:00.82 45.64
Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida    Brazil
Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 32.36   48.06   DNF 45.23 32.36 56.92 42.02
First round 47 31.99   39.31   47.43 31.99 40.73 37.69 39.52
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 36.54   46.20   49.16 46.73 42.72 49.85 36.54
First round 54 37.09   45.94   37.09 38.64 44.89 54.29 1:20.68
Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub    Brazil
Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.00   12.43   15.04 12.99 11.00 13.03 11.27
Second round 6 12.48   14.29   12.48 15.05 13.43 15.04 14.41
First round 4 12.63   13.39   13.11 12.63 13.79 13.28 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.61   5.13   4.63 6.11 4.65 3.61 7.70
First round 11 2.05   6.50   5.70 9.60 5.81 2.05 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.00   58.29   58.82 58.23 1:02.71 57.81 53.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.12   27.00   26.12 26.28 30.59 27.51 27.21
First round 6 23.90   29.32   29.34 37.66 30.90 23.90 27.73
Thiago de Carvalho Migliano    Brazil
Thiago de Carvalho Migliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 27.36   29.51   27.36 38.32 29.45 28.71 30.36
First round 31 21.06   27.44   30.38 21.06 26.31 25.63 37.23
Tiago João de Souza    Brazil
Tiago João de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 59.48   1:13.22   1:14.02 59.48 1:27.71 1:15.36 1:10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 18.77   28.49   30.67 18.77 30.30 29.24 25.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 2:34.04   DNF   2:34.59 2:34.04 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 27 24.86   1:01.88   35.04 1:35.50 55.09 24.86 1:38.15
Skewb Final 19 28.26   51.18   28.26 1:01.09 1:11.72 42.74 49.72
Tiago Oliveira Vidal    Brazil
Tiago Oliveira Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.92   13.40   16.06 13.96 12.29 13.95 11.92
Second round 8 13.69   15.33   15.31 15.26 22.55 13.69 15.41
First round 5 12.53   14.31   15.15 14.27 14.57 12.53 14.08
Pyraminx Final 1 3.25   4.84   5.34 4.36 5.59 3.25 4.83
Skewb Final 10 13.36   18.18   17.67 19.54 17.33 22.22 13.36
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva    Brazil
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.84   16.57   15.09 18.12 16.49 14.84 22.22
Second round 12 17.14   18.05   18.02 18.04 18.09 17.14 DNF
First round 14 15.84   18.72   21.59 15.84 18.50 22.47 16.06
Vinicius Abbate Martins    Brazil
Vinicius Abbate Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 51.19   56.85   1:13.91 51.19 59.14 58.57 52.84
First round 50 38.36   41.70   40.41 1:11.26 38.36 45.97 38.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.44   14.66   16.16 19.11 10.44 15.62 12.21
Pyraminx Final 21 9.03   20.60   44.62 21.68 22.25 17.88 9.03
Vinícius Roveri    Brazil
Vinícius Roveri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 28.75   31.12   28.94 32.65 31.76 35.61 28.75
First round 38 28.02   31.96   31.28 32.62 28.02 33.00 31.98
Vitor de Souza Ramos    Brazil
Vitor de Souza Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 35.72   42.76   50.26 38.43 41.48 35.72 48.38
First round 53 40.44   45.50   51.58 47.98 47.91 40.62 40.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.38   8.88   5.38 25.26 9.52 6.23 10.90
Vitor Kaique Rocha Ramos    Brazil
Vitor Kaique Rocha Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:14.05   1:31.37   1:40.19 1:55.43 1:16.87 1:14.05 1:37.04
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.75   8.85   10.77 16.80 6.65 4.75 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:04.39   1:06.85   1:15.77 1:06.16 1:04.39 1:04.99 1:09.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.71   20.56   19.76 28.78 20.96 20.95 19.71
First round 1 19.15   20.65   20.63 19.15 19.58 22.30 21.74