SCU Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-11  Chile, Santa Cruz SCU Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.99  Felipe Medel 9.57  Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Felipe Medel 3.98  Rodrigo Cabezas 4.40  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 5.46
 4x4x4 Cube  Felipe Medel 36.58  José Garrido 41.05  Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 43.87
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.27  Felipe Medel 19.01  Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 20.19
 3x3x3 With Feet  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:11.08  Danilo Toro Nieto 1:48.50  Felipe Medel 1:57.74
 Skewb  Felipe Medel 4.89  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.36  Francisco Rosales 5.53
 Square-1  Raúl Low Beattie 12.23  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 13.69  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 13.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 8.20   10.33    Chile 10.34 9.18 15.20 11.46 8.20
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.88   10.36    Chile 11.85 DNF 7.88 9.28 9.96
3 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 9.28   10.40    Chile 12.46 11.06 10.06 10.09 9.28
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.62   10.80    Chile 11.78 9.62 13.40 10.91 9.71
5 José Garrido 10.08   10.89    Chile 15.08 10.11 10.08 12.38 10.17
6 Felipe Medel 9.93   11.05    Chile 12.60 9.93 12.00 10.87 10.28
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.23   11.23    Chile 10.34 13.75 11.11 12.23 10.23
8 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.86   11.24    Chile 12.01 13.78 9.86 10.68 11.03
9 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 11.66   12.40    Chile 15.53 11.99 11.66 11.92 13.30
10 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.35   12.89    Chile 12.29 14.37 12.00 18.53 8.35
11 Diego Poblete 11.69   13.09    Chile 12.64 13.75 14.03 12.87 11.69
12 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 12.53   13.64    Chile 13.28 13.46 12.53 15.50 14.17
13 Raúl Low Beattie 12.80   14.09    Chile 13.86 14.44 12.80 14.55 13.97
14 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 12.34   14.35    Chile 14.19 13.12 15.74 12.34 20.53
15 Francisco Rosales 12.16   14.78    Chile 16.40 16.48 12.16 14.27 13.67
16 Atalía Wachtendorff 12.29   15.21    Chile 15.94 12.29 14.58 16.22 15.11
17 Danilo Toro Nieto 13.89   15.61    Chile 18.16 19.18 13.89 14.65 14.02
18 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 13.00   15.66    Chile 16.70 13.00 14.68 17.67 15.61
19 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 14.09   15.74    Chile 15.92 14.39 16.91 17.16 14.09
20 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 15.38   16.66    Chile 24.86 16.42 17.89 15.38 15.66
21 Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya 13.45   18.00    Chile 17.17 18.35 18.47 13.45 20.97
22 Agustín González Silva 17.07   18.42    Chile 20.48 19.08 17.07 18.32 17.85
23 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 15.17   18.87    Chile 17.52 23.73 19.71 19.38 15.17
24 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 17.58   19.17    Chile 18.30 20.02 19.19 20.57 17.58
25 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 19.11   21.55    Chile 21.61 19.11 22.86 20.17 36.19
26 Marta Guerra 19.07   21.88    Chile 21.55 26.18 19.07 22.59 21.49
27 Thomas Inostroza 18.54   24.00    Chile 25.72 18.54 20.12 27.05 26.17
28 Alfredo Díaz Moraga 23.88   25.48    Chile 26.11 33.85 24.49 23.88 25.85
29 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 21.65   26.03    Chile 30.44 21.65 DNF 25.63 22.02
30 Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado 26.35   29.47    Chile 29.63 31.11 DNF 26.35 27.68
31 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 31.60   34.70    Chile 32.92 34.55 38.41 36.62 31.60
32 Joas Esteban Ravest Huinca 30.57   35.11    Chile 33.35 34.80 45.78 30.57 37.17
33 Enrique Castro 40.56   41.72    Chile 41.07 42.83 41.26 DNF 40.56
34 Eduardo Caurapan Montero 34.24   42.07    Chile 48.08 43.17 41.28 41.76 34.24
35 Alonso Osorio Menares 38.67   43.41    Chile 38.67 42.87 45.62 41.75 54.88
36 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 35.63   43.57    Chile 35.63 DNF 43.28 47.21 40.22
37 Martin Daniel Oyarzun Caris 40.80   45.14    Chile 47.89 42.71 44.83 DNF 40.80
38 Luis Sanchez 30.32   45.73    Chile 53.73 DNF 37.59 45.88 30.32
39 Renato Ignacio Galdames Galdames 35.86   46.22    Chile 35.86 45.57 54.30 52.92 40.16
40 Renato López Fuentes 49.31   55.74    Chile 1:06.68 53.39 52.37 49.31 1:01.47
41 Patricio Adasme 54.89   57.39    Chile 1:00.80 54.89 1:10.41 55.87 55.49
42 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 24.29   DNF    Chile 24.29 DNF 26.34 DNF 34.84
43 Daniel Sebastian Mondaca Sepulveda DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 8.40   9.46    Chile 9.85 10.76 9.53 8.40 9.00
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.16   9.64    Chile 9.44 9.78 9.84 9.16 9.69
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.88   9.91    Chile 9.16 10.54 8.88 11.89 10.02
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.04   10.09    Chile 9.28 10.37 13.40 10.62 9.04
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.45   10.11    Chile 10.69 9.45 10.13 9.74 10.45
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.76   10.12    Chile 15.33 10.26 9.91 9.76 10.19
7 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 9.56   10.52    Chile 9.75 9.56 10.81 11.94 11.01
8 Francisco Rosales 8.08   10.55    Chile 12.27 11.72 9.28 8.08 10.64
9 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 9.78   10.84    Chile 13.29 11.16 11.13 9.78 10.22
10 Raúl Low Beattie 10.88   11.53    Chile 10.97 13.16 12.35 10.88 11.26
11 José Garrido 9.87   11.56    Chile 11.25 12.53 10.90 9.87 13.47
12 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 9.99   11.67    Chile 13.43 14.30 9.99 11.25 10.32
13 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.76   11.84    Chile 10.76 10.89 13.21 13.70 11.41
14 Diego Poblete 10.04   12.49    Chile 14.12 10.04 12.12 13.26 12.08
15 Atalía Wachtendorff 12.34   13.36    Chile 13.60 12.34 13.51 14.01 12.98
16 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 12.88   14.68    Chile 15.36 15.22 14.59 12.88 14.24
17 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 13.58   14.73    Chile 14.77 13.94 13.58 15.49 17.21
18 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 13.25   15.14    Chile 13.25 16.09 13.34 16.58 15.99
19 Danilo Toro Nieto 12.27   15.73    Chile 16.98 20.08 14.87 12.27 15.33
20 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 15.53   17.53    Chile 31.64 16.22 16.90 15.53 19.46
21 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 14.93   18.50    Chile 19.02 14.93 20.47 17.88 18.59
22 Agustín González Silva 17.86   18.95    Chile 18.67 19.17 17.86 22.83 19.01
23 Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya 16.24   19.27    Chile DNF 17.52 16.24 22.91 17.39
24 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 18.32   20.72    Chile 18.32 18.76 22.08 24.24 21.32
25 Marta Guerra 15.21   21.50    Chile 34.75 15.21 22.78 17.65 24.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.51   8.99    Chile 7.51 8.64 12.76 9.63 8.70
2 Felipe Medel 9.35   9.57    Chile 9.35 11.31 9.36 9.64 9.70
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 8.29   9.89    Chile 9.32 10.81 8.29 11.71 9.53
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.45   10.01    Chile 10.56 10.05 7.45 9.43 14.51
5 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 8.15   10.19    Chile 8.15 10.44 DNF 10.29 9.85
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.45   10.42    Chile 9.45 10.32 11.41 9.52 11.75
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 7.86   10.43    Chile 10.94 7.86 9.43 10.93 11.81
8 Francisco Rosales 8.38   10.80    Chile 9.67 11.71 11.01 8.38 14.47
9 Raúl Low Beattie 10.46   11.08    Chile 11.60 11.18 10.47 14.85 10.46
10 José Garrido 9.87   11.28    Chile 9.87 11.19 11.73 10.91 13.20
11 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 11.87   12.90    Chile 12.80 13.74 13.96 11.87 12.15
12 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 9.15   13.12    Chile 9.15 13.65 12.74 12.97 15.06
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Garrido 2.51   3.11    Chile 2.51 4.36 2.93 3.82 2.57
2 Felipe Medel 3.34   3.70    Chile 3.94 3.47 4.74 3.68 3.34
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 2.95   3.76    Chile 5.86 4.70 3.61 2.95 2.96
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 2.94   4.08    Chile 3.78 5.46 3.95 4.51 2.94
5 Raúl Low Beattie 2.00   4.10    Chile 4.78 5.13 2.00 4.41 3.12
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.33   4.11    Chile 4.04 4.56 4.17 4.11 2.33
7 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 3.23   4.53    Chile 3.82 3.97 5.81 7.95 3.23
8 Francisco Rosales 3.49   4.77    Chile 4.96 3.65 3.49 5.69 5.76
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 3.82   4.94    Chile 7.17 4.16 3.82 5.00 5.65
10 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 3.23   4.96    Chile 4.50 5.27 5.99 5.10 3.23
11 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 4.74   5.24    Chile 4.97 12.17 5.34 4.74 5.41
12 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 4.61   5.26    Chile 5.28 6.89 4.62 5.89 4.61
13 Diego Poblete 2.97   5.36    Chile DNF 5.01 2.97 3.60 7.47
14 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 4.73   5.38    Chile 5.02 4.88 9.45 4.73 6.25
15 Danilo Toro Nieto 2.11   5.63    Chile 5.74 6.09 2.11 5.81 5.35
16 Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya 4.87   5.69    Chile 5.52 7.68 4.87 5.65 5.90
17 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 3.81   5.82    Chile 6.74 6.09 3.81 5.37 6.00
18 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.41   5.85    Chile 6.24 7.07 2.41 6.01 5.31
19 Agustín González Silva 4.70   6.10    Chile 5.64 4.70 6.23 6.42 6.60
20 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 5.47   6.83    Chile 6.75 7.19 6.54 5.47 10.23
21 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 4.23   7.14    Chile 9.64 7.11 4.23 5.53 8.77
22 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 6.26   7.53    Chile 6.99 7.23 8.38 8.37 6.26
23 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 5.66   7.67    Chile 9.12 5.66 7.49 6.41 DNF
24 Atalía Wachtendorff 5.43   8.20    Chile 9.33 7.08 8.20 15.43 5.43
25 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 5.79   8.57    Chile 7.97 8.60 9.13 5.79 9.89
26 Agustín Sepúlveda Marín 7.27   9.37    Chile 9.98 9.71 8.42 DNF 7.27
27 Thomas Inostroza 5.20   9.66    Chile 5.20 12.57 8.16 8.24 17.79
28 Renato López Fuentes 7.94   10.23    Chile 13.65 8.76 10.37 11.57 7.94
29 Alex Vega 6.28   10.24    Chile 9.54 9.90 6.28 11.28 12.82
30 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 6.94   10.80    Chile DNF 6.94 16.38 6.97 9.05
31 Daniel Sebastian Mondaca Sepulveda 6.38   11.08    Chile 16.23 9.53 15.05 8.65 6.38
32 Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado 8.64   12.42    Chile 15.73 13.86 13.88 9.53 8.64
33 Enrique Castro 9.23   13.01    Chile 15.23 13.95 9.84 9.23 DNF
34 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 6.28   14.10    Chile 19.60 15.04 6.28 DNF 7.66
35 Joas Esteban Ravest Huinca 12.58   15.78    Chile 12.58 15.85 DNF 14.07 17.43
36 Renato Ignacio Galdames Galdames 8.56   DNF    Chile 9.58 8.56 DNF 12.38 DNF
37 Eduardo Caurapan Montero 18.65   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF 18.65
38 Raul Patricio Morales Gasca DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2.78   3.98    Chile 3.39 10.80 4.33 2.78 4.21
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.66   4.40    Chile 5.41 4.39 4.74 3.66 4.08
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.58   5.46    Chile 4.52 14.09 7.12 4.73 3.58
4 José Garrido 3.71   5.96    Chile 6.11 4.72 7.04 9.14 3.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 33.77   36.58    Chile 33.77 35.36 36.85 37.54 46.44
2 José Garrido 35.27   41.05    Chile 37.52 41.02 44.60 DNF 35.27
3 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 40.39   43.87    Chile 40.43 40.39 45.23 45.95 47.60
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 40.12   44.46    Chile 45.23 43.08 40.12 45.06 46.86
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 38.42   45.20    Chile 44.48 DNF 45.43 45.69 38.42
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 40.78   46.64    Chile DNF 46.39 40.78 44.05 49.49
7 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 37.38   46.83    Chile 47.13 47.62 49.98 45.73 37.38
8 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 42.94   50.00    Chile 55.62 49.49 42.94 48.89 51.61
9 Francisco Rosales 46.75   50.01    Chile 1:12.96 48.57 51.81 46.75 49.66
10 Diego Poblete 42.01   50.22    Chile 49.36 48.46 42.01 1:03.52 52.84
11 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 42.78   52.04    Chile 53.15 48.01 54.97 42.78 DNF
12 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 45.37   52.21    Chile 1:04.45 54.47 51.32 50.83 45.37
13 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 53.06   1:01.84    Chile 59.78 1:02.72 53.06 1:03.02 1:03.05
14 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 56.81   1:03.43    Chile 1:15.56 1:10.96 1:01.03 58.29 56.81
15 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 58.64   1:04.54    Chile 58.67 58.64 1:04.28 1:11.89 1:10.68
16 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:09.99   1:15.53    Chile 1:09.99 DNF 1:18.76 1:14.34 1:13.49
17 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 1:10.35   1:15.94    Chile DNF 1:12.73 1:15.55 1:19.55 1:10.35
18 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 1:09.56   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:09.56 DNF 1:16.66
19 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 1:19.01   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:19.01 DNF DNF
20 Agustín González Silva DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 12.34   15.65    Chile 16.94 14.23 18.75 15.78 12.34
2 Felipe Medel 14.56   15.99    Chile 14.56 18.68 15.18 16.34 16.46
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.73   16.83    Chile 17.45 16.31 15.73 16.91 17.27
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 17.07   18.65    Chile 17.07 18.05 18.77 19.12 19.60
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 17.24   19.30    Chile 17.24 22.21 20.85 17.68 19.37
6 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 16.19   19.58    Chile 16.19 21.26 20.83 17.84 20.07
7 José Garrido 19.59   21.05    Chile 19.65 23.46 21.97 19.59 21.54
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 16.30   21.83    Chile 16.30 18.86 DNF 20.10 26.53
9 Diego Poblete 19.27   24.15    Chile 23.30 19.27 24.41 24.74 30.40
10 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 17.09   24.95    Chile 25.70 25.68 29.21 17.09 23.46
11 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 22.92   25.48    Chile 23.46 35.85 22.92 26.77 26.22
12 Raúl Low Beattie 25.35   27.97    Chile 33.54 31.83 26.60 25.35 25.49
13 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 25.61   28.30    Chile 30.25 27.35 25.61 32.11 27.30
14 Danilo Toro Nieto 26.73   30.14    Chile 32.90 31.56 29.18 29.67 26.73
15 Atalía Wachtendorff 28.25   30.31    Chile 30.43 28.37 41.08 28.25 32.12
16 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 27.35   30.71    Chile 33.39 29.81 27.35 28.94 36.05
17 Francisco Rosales 21.42   33.99    Chile 42.52 29.48 29.97 DNF 21.42
18 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 33.07   35.78    Chile 33.07 37.51 38.24 35.08 34.76
19 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 32.88   37.70    Chile 38.07 32.88 39.12 44.83 35.90
20 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 35.95   38.97    Chile 38.45 40.89 37.56 48.09 35.95
21 Agustín González Silva 34.30   39.64    Chile 37.35 38.12 48.70 34.30 43.45
22 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 34.83   44.27    Chile 50.92 44.90 42.02 45.88 34.83
23 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 53.46   58.48    Chile 1:02.87 57.64 53.46 54.92 DNF
24 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 48.51   DNF    Chile DNF 48.51 DNF DNF 57.67
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.98   14.27   NR  Chile 14.30 14.87 19.64 13.63 11.98
2 Felipe Medel 17.78   19.01    Chile 20.66 21.26 18.25 17.78 18.13
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 14.87   20.19    Chile DNF 22.83 14.87 21.44 16.31
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 20.00   20.43    Chile 20.00 21.23 20.03 20.02 21.45
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 51.58   NR 1:11.08    Chile 1:29.36 1:12.31 51.58
2 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:46.05   1:48.50    Chile 1:46.87 1:52.57 1:46.05
3 Felipe Medel 1:37.67   1:57.74    Chile 2:36.07 1:37.67 1:39.47
4 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 2:38.90   3:00.08    Chile 2:56.82 2:38.90 3:24.51
5 Diego Poblete 3:35.83   3:57.86    Chile 4:28.63 3:49.12 3:35.83
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 3.74   4.89    Chile 4.87 3.74 6.83 5.85 3.95
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 3.35   5.36    Chile 5.93 3.98 6.29 6.18 3.35
3 Francisco Rosales 3.67   5.53    Chile 5.78 3.88 7.76 6.94 3.67
4 Raúl Low Beattie 4.05   5.98    Chile 5.60 5.06 15.58 7.28 4.05
5 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4.39   6.23    Chile 6.37 5.47 8.33 6.85 4.39
6 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 6.42   8.19    Chile 16.28 6.49 8.13 9.94 6.42
7 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 5.02   8.24    Chile 10.44 5.02 9.49 8.96 6.27
8 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 5.88   8.78    Chile 14.54 6.31 12.01 5.88 8.02
9 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 6.72   8.85    Chile 9.84 6.72 13.57 9.16 7.54
10 Agustín González Silva 8.74   9.51    Chile 10.22 9.29 10.11 9.14 8.74
11 Danilo Toro Nieto 8.95   12.07    Chile 14.85 11.04 DNF 8.95 10.32
12 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 6.66   12.40    Chile 10.79 DNF 13.78 12.62 6.66
13 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.87   13.60    Chile 8.87 9.28 14.37 DNF 17.15
14 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 10.64   13.66    Chile 14.14 DNF 12.95 10.64 13.89
15 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 15.47   16.90    Chile 16.00 DNF 15.47 17.07 17.62
16 Thomas Inostroza 11.17   DNF    Chile 11.17 DNF DNF DNF DNF
17 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 10.63   12.37    Chile 13.35 14.16 11.02 12.75 10.63
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.51   12.49    Chile 13.77 13.82 10.51 11.69 12.00
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.41   13.39    Chile 9.41 11.96 17.44 13.54 14.67
4 Raúl Low Beattie 10.56   13.43    Chile 14.02 12.16 14.10 17.89 10.56
5 Francisco Rosales 12.03   14.70    Chile 19.13 12.03 15.14 13.92 15.03
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 16.54   17.55    Chile 21.75 17.62 16.54 17.55 17.48
7 Danilo Toro Nieto 25.40   30.02    Chile 25.40 25.75 29.94 34.89 34.37
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 24.95   31.84    Chile 26.94 24.95 34.67 43.85 33.90
9 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 31.70   35.59    Chile 44.69 37.80 34.25 34.73 31.70
10 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 27.22   37.25    Chile 27.22 37.10 35.08 40.78 39.58
11 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 32.49   44.44    Chile 44.82 40.85 47.64 48.19 32.49
12 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 11.77   12.23    Chile 12.27 12.33 11.77 12.10 13.25
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.48   13.69    Chile 14.98 13.61 10.48 12.64 14.82
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 12.89   13.84    Chile 12.89 15.08 13.20 15.32 13.23
4 Felipe Medel 10.74   13.90    Chile 13.75 14.42 20.14 13.53 10.74
5 Francisco Rosales 12.62   14.43    Chile 12.62 14.06 16.84 15.15 14.09
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 15.89   18.76    Chile 17.97 20.68 15.89 21.26 17.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D U L2 U' L2 F2 L2 U L U2 L B' R F2 L' U2 B2 D B2
A #2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L B2 R2 F2 D' L2 B' D2 R D' F' U L' B2
A #3 B2 U2 B D2 L2 B F D' R2 B D2 R' B2 U' R' U' B' L
A #4 F' D2 F R2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 R B L F U' L B2 R' U2 R
A #5 D L2 D2 R2 D L' B2 U' F D L U2 B2 U2 R B2 U2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 U' F' R2 B' U B R2 D2 L' U2 R2 U2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' L2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' F' D2 U B' R' U B' L' D' R2 B R2
B #1 R2 U2 R2 D2 U B2 U' B2 F' R' B' D L2 U2 L D2 F2 U B
B #2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F L2 B L2 F' D2 R U2 F' L B2 L2 D' R2 U2 F
B #3 D' F2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 R D2 F D' U B' L F L U'
B #4 R' L2 B' R' U R' B' L2 D2 F D' F2 U2 F R2 B U2 L2 U2
B #5 U2 L2 U' B2 D F2 D' F2 U2 L' F L2 D' F' L' B U' B2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 B' F' R2 B D2 B R' F2 R' D2 L' U R2 D' L2 B L
B Ex#2 R U' L U' L' F U' B U D F2 U2 D B2 D' R2 U F2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' B' U D2 F L' B' U F' L2 U2 D2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 R D2
A #2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 L U2 F2 L' D' F' U R' B L' D2 F U' B' L'
A #3 L' F2 D F R' U2 L' U2 F2 B' R' F' B2 D2 B R2 B2 R2
A #4 U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' F2 L' D' R B D2 R2 B2 U2 L R2
A #5 U2 L U2 R' B2 R' F2 R2 F2 D F R F2 D' U F2 L B U
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U R2 U L' U F2 R' B D2 L' F2 U' B U R'
A Ex#2 R F2 D R B' R B2 L2 D' F B2 R F2 R2 D2 R2 L' B2 D2
B #1 D2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R' U2 L F2 D R U L2 B R B F L2
B #2 L D B2 R' D' R B2 U2 R L2 B' U2 R2 L2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 F2
B #3 F2 L2 U B2 L2 D' L2 F2 L' D F' R2 B' L U' B2 U2 F2
B #4 B2 D L2 D' B2 F2 U B2 F D R2 D2 B2 D B2 L' D B'
B #5 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L' B' U F2 U F2 U' F' D L' F2 L
B Ex#1 B R2 B' D2 B D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' R' F2 U2 F U B' U' L' D U'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 L B2 L2 R F' L' U L2 D' R B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' D2 R F' D R2 B' U F' B' R L B2 R U2 F2 U2 R
A #2 D F' R B' L' B' L D L' U B U B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D' L2 U
A #3 D B R' F2 U' F' D2 B L U R' L2 F' R2 F2 R2 B D2
A #4 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 D L2 B L' B2 R U B2 L'
A #5 D2 L2 F U2 B' F D2 F2 U2 R' D F2 R' B' D' B2 F2 L2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 U2 B D2 U2 B' F2 D' B' F2 R2 F2 U' L' F' D' R' F
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F D U2 L B' F' L F2 L2 F' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' F' R
A #2 U' R U' R' F' R' U2 R' U2 F U2
A #3 U R U' F' U2 R' U R U2 R' U'
A #4 U' R' U F R F2 U2 R U' R U2
A #5 U' R' U' F U2 F2 U2 R U R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 R' U R U F R U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 R F' U' R2 F R' U2
B #1 R U' R2 F R' F U' R2 U2 R2 F
B #2 U' R2 U' R2 U R2 F' R' U R' U'
B #3 U2 R F' U' F' U' R2 F U' F2 R
B #4 U R' F U F R2 U' R2 F R U2
B #5 U F' R F U2 F U' R U2 R' F'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 F' R U' R' U R2 U2
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R' F U2 F R2 U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U' R2 F' U2 R' U R' F R2
A #2 R' F U F U' F2 R U' R' F U'
A #3 R2 F U R2 U' R' U2 R' F' R U
A #4 R F' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F R
A #5 F R2 U2 R2 F' R2 U' R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U R' U' F' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R
A Ex#2 R' U' R U R U2 R' U F' U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D B2 D' R2 B2 D B2 F U B' U L2 B R' B D' F2 R' Fw2 D' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 D' R L2 F2 Fw' U2 L' D' L2 Uw2 F Rw' Fw D' Rw B2 R2
A #2 D B F L2 B L U R2 D R' B2 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 R' U2 L2 R' Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 U B2 U2 D' L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 U Fw R2 Uw' L2 F Uw' R2 B
A #3 F U2 R' F R B U2 D L2 D' F2 R U2 L' B2 D2 R F2 U2 L' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' R B2 U2 R B' Uw' Rw2 U F2 Uw B' L Fw Uw B Uw D F
A #4 B' F R2 U L' D2 B2 L2 D2 B' R' F D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F U2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 D Fw2 D B' U2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 L D Uw' L B2 Rw' R2 Uw Rw' D
A #5 F2 L B' R B R B' L R' F D L2 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U' F2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 L Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' R' F2 D2 B2 Fw' R Uw2 L' U B' D2 Rw' Fw D2 L' B Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R' D F' R2 B R' F D L' B' R' Fw2 D Rw2 F Uw2 R2 D Rw2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' Rw B U2 L2 F' Rw Uw Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F B2 U2 B R2 L2 U2 R' F U D2 L' B U D' R' F' Rw2 D B U' Rw2 D' B' D' F2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 D Rw Fw2 Rw F Uw2 U' L2 Fw' Uw D R U
B #1 U2 R B2 L U2 R' L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B' D' B2 R D' B2 U' B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R U2 L Uw2 U' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 L Fw Rw2 F U2 R' Uw L2 B' Uw2 D Fw Rw
B #2 R2 D2 R2 F' D' B U' R' F' R D2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 F L Uw2 B2 L R' F' Uw2 B L Uw D B L U' F' Rw' B2 F' Uw B2 Rw' Uw R
B #3 U2 R' D' R' D2 U L2 F L U B U L2 D R2 U' B2 U L2 U Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 F' B U F2 Rw' Fw2 F' Rw Uw' Rw2 D2 L Fw' R' Uw Rw'
B #4 R' B2 R B2 D2 L B2 D2 R' B L2 R D F2 D B2 L2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 R U Rw2 F2 L2 U' L Uw2 B' R2 Fw' R D2 U Uw' Rw Uw' F2 L' U Rw
B #5 R' F U' F2 R' D2 F' L2 R B L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 L R Uw2 R2 B' D2 L2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 R' Uw2 B Uw Rw2 L2 R2 F L2 Rw' U' Fw' U2 B Uw2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 F R2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 D U' B' R B' D2 B U2 R' B' R Uw2 R2 L B2 L2 Fw2 D L' Uw2 Rw2 L' D U Fw' D2 L' Fw2 U' Rw' U' B' Uw2 Fw' D Rw
B Ex#2 L' D U B D2 R2 B U B' F' L' B2 L B2 F2 L D2 L R' F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R B' U2 Rw2 R2 F L2 F2 D2 Uw L Fw2 B' Uw Rw Fw' Uw2 D' L2 U' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 R B2 L R U2 R' B' F' R D' L R' B2 U' F2 D2 R'
A #2 U2 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 B L' D' F U' L' B2 D2 R' D2
A #3 L2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 U2 L F' R2 U R' F2 D L R2 F
A #4 F' R' U' F2 B2 R' B' R U' D' B L2 U2 R2 L U2 R' F2 B2
A #5 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 F' L R B' F2 R U' B L' U F'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 D' F' R B L2 D F' L B2 L U2
A Ex#2 U B2 L' F L B' D L' F L2 D' F D2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L2
B #1 F2 D F B2 L' D' F2 U2 B' R' L2 F2 U R2 D2 L2 U' F2 U' L2
B #2 B R2 F' B2 L D' F2 R2 B' R U R2 F2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U R2 L2
B #3 L' B2 R' B' L' D2 R2 D2 L' B U' F U2 B' R2 L2 D2
B #4 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U L F2 D L2 F U' R' D' B D' R'
B #5 B U' B' D' R' F2 U' R2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 U L2 U' L2 D
B Ex#1 R L' B L F' R L' D' B R2 B' L' B2 U2 R B2 L B2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 D2 U2 B' F' L2 U' L B D' F D2 L2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' U F' U' F' R U2 L R2 B R' U
A #2 R U F' R' D B2 L' F L B D F2 R2 L U2 R2 L' D2 L'
A #3 F2 D R D2 F2 R2 U B D R F' D2 R2 B L2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 F
A #4 F R2 B F2 U2 F' L2 R2 D2 R F L' R' F' D R' U2 B D2 F'
A #5 R F' R2 F' L' F' U D' L D' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L' U2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 D R2 D2 L2 R2 D L' R' U F2 R D' F R' U2 F D
A Ex#2 B' L D' B R U' R' D2 R2 F2 U F U2 F2 B' L2 F L2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D B2 U' B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F' D' L U' R' B' U R D2 U2 R'
A #2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 U2 R2 D' F' L2 U2 F R' F' R' F2
A #3 F2 R D2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 R' U2 F L R2 D' U2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 B U L2 U2 R2 B' R' F' L2 U F2 U' B2 D B2 L2 D' L2
A Ex#2 F R2 B' U2 F' L' F L' B2 U' L U' L2 F2 B2 D' L2 B2 D L2
B #1 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F U2 F' U2 L' D R2 B R' D' U R U2 L2
B #2 U' F2 D' L2 U F2 D' B2 U2 F' L' B' D B D' F2 U2 R D' R'
B #3 F' L B L' U' D2 L' B R D2 F R' L' F2 B2 R' B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 U' F' R2 B' R F' U' L' F' D B' D2 R' F2 U2 B2 R B2 L'
B Ex#2 F D' R U' L D F B' D' B' R B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' R L U R L' U L B
A #2 B L R' U B' L B L R L R'
A #3 U B L' B' U R' L' B L B L
A #4 L U R' B R B L U L U' R'
A #5 R L B L B R' U L B' L B'
A Ex#1 U L R B' R L' B' L' U B R'
A Ex#2 L R' U L R U' B' R' U' B L'
B #1 R U' R' U' L R B L R' U R
B #2 L R U R' B R B U R' U' R'
B #3 B L R L U' L B R B U L
B #4 L U B' L B U L' B R' L' B
B #5 R B' L U L U' R' U' R U L
B Ex#1 U L B' R' L' B L' B' R L U'
B Ex#2 L U B R' U B U B R B L
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,6) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (1,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (4,-3)
A #4 (3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (5,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,5) / (1,4) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (4,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3)
B #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0) /
B #4 (3,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-1,0)
B #5 (4,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-2)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (4,-1) / (0,-5) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) /
Agustín González Silva    Chile
Agustín González Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.86   18.95   18.67 19.17 17.86 22.83 19.01
First round 22 17.07   18.42   20.48 19.08 17.07 18.32 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.70   6.10   5.64 4.70 6.23 6.42 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 34.30   39.64   37.35 38.12 48.70 34.30 43.45
Skewb Final 10 8.74   9.51   10.22 9.29 10.11 9.14 8.74
Agustín Sepúlveda Marín    Chile
Agustín Sepúlveda Marín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.27   9.37   9.98 9.71 8.42 DNF 7.27
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.29   9.89   9.32 10.81 8.29 11.71 9.53
Second round 6 9.76   10.12   15.33 10.26 9.91 9.76 10.19
First round 1 8.20   10.33   10.34 9.18 15.20 11.46 8.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 3.23   4.53   3.82 3.97 5.81 7.95 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.94   50.00   55.62 49.49 42.94 48.89 51.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.87   20.19   DNF 22.83 14.87 21.44 16.31
First round 1 12.34   15.65   16.94 14.23 18.75 15.78 12.34
Square-1 First round 10 27.22   37.25   27.22 37.10 35.08 40.78 39.58
Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya    Chile
Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.24   19.27   DNF 17.52 16.24 22.91 17.39
First round 21 13.45   18.00   17.17 18.35 18.47 13.45 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.87   5.69   5.52 7.68 4.87 5.65 5.90
Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal    Chile
Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.53   17.53   31.64 16.22 16.90 15.53 19.46
First round 20 15.38   16.66   24.86 16.42 17.89 15.38 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.23   7.14   9.64 7.11 4.23 5.53 8.77
Alex Vega    Chile
Alex Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.28   10.24   9.54 9.90 6.28 11.28 12.82
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz    Chile
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.76   11.84   10.76 10.89 13.21 13.70 11.41
First round 8 9.86   11.24   12.01 13.78 9.86 10.68 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.37   52.21   1:04.45 54.47 51.32 50.83 45.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 25.61   28.30   30.25 27.35 25.61 32.11 27.30
Alfredo Díaz Moraga    Chile
Alfredo Díaz Moraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 23.88   25.48   26.11 33.85 24.49 23.88 25.85
Alonso Osorio Menares    Chile
Alonso Osorio Menares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 38.67   43.41   38.67 42.87 45.62 41.75 54.88
Atalía Wachtendorff    Chile
Atalía Wachtendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.34   13.36   13.60 12.34 13.51 14.01 12.98
First round 16 12.29   15.21   15.94 12.29 14.58 16.22 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.43   8.20   9.33 7.08 8.20 15.43 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.25   30.31   30.43 28.37 41.08 28.25 32.12
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles    Chile
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.93   18.50   19.02 14.93 20.47 17.88 18.59
First round 23 15.17   18.87   17.52 23.73 19.71 19.38 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.73   5.38   5.02 4.88 9.45 4.73 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 58.64   1:04.54   58.67 58.64 1:04.28 1:11.89 1:10.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 34.83   44.27   50.92 44.90 42.02 45.88 34.83
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme    Chile
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.32   20.72   18.32 18.76 22.08 24.24 21.32
First round 25 19.11   21.55   21.61 19.11 22.86 20.17 36.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.66   7.67   9.12 5.66 7.49 6.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:10.35   1:15.94   DNF 1:12.73 1:15.55 1:19.55 1:10.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 33.07   35.78   33.07 37.51 38.24 35.08 34.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:38.90   3:00.08   2:56.82 2:38.90 3:24.51
Skewb Final 12 6.66   12.40   10.79 DNF 13.78 12.62 6.66
Square-1 First round 9 31.70   35.59   44.69 37.80 34.25 34.73 31.70
Daniel Sebastian Mondaca Sepulveda    Chile
Daniel Sebastian Mondaca Sepulveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.38   11.08   16.23 9.53 15.05 8.65 6.38
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.27   15.73   16.98 20.08 14.87 12.27 15.33
First round 17 13.89   15.61   18.16 19.18 13.89 14.65 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.11   5.63   5.74 6.09 2.11 5.81 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:09.99   1:15.53   1:09.99 DNF 1:18.76 1:14.34 1:13.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.73   30.14   32.90 31.56 29.18 29.67 26.73
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:46.05   1:48.50   1:46.87 1:52.57 1:46.05
Skewb Final 11 8.95   12.07   14.85 11.04 DNF 8.95 10.32
Square-1 First round 7 25.40   30.02   25.40 25.75 29.94 34.89 34.37
Diego Poblete    Chile
Diego Poblete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.04   12.49   14.12 10.04 12.12 13.26 12.08
First round 11 11.69   13.09   12.64 13.75 14.03 12.87 11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.97   5.36   DNF 5.01 2.97 3.60 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.01   50.22   49.36 48.46 42.01 1:03.52 52.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 19.27   24.15   23.30 19.27 24.41 24.74 30.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:35.83   3:57.86   4:28.63 3:49.12 3:35.83
Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán    Chile
Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.15   10.19   8.15 10.44 DNF 10.29 9.85
Second round 7 9.56   10.52   9.75 9.56 10.81 11.94 11.01
First round 3 9.28   10.40   12.46 11.06 10.06 10.09 9.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.61   5.26   5.28 6.89 4.62 5.89 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.39   43.87   40.43 40.39 45.23 45.95 47.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 16.19   19.58   16.19 21.26 20.83 17.84 20.07
Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado    Chile
Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 26.35   29.47   29.63 31.11 DNF 26.35 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.64   12.42   15.73 13.86 13.88 9.53 8.64
Eduardo Caurapan Montero    Chile
Eduardo Caurapan Montero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 34.24   42.07   48.08 43.17 41.28 41.76 34.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 18.65   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 18.65
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.51   8.99   7.51 8.64 12.76 9.63 8.70
Second round 3 8.88   9.91   9.16 10.54 8.88 11.89 10.02
First round 2 7.88   10.36   11.85 DNF 7.88 9.28 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.58   5.46   4.52 14.09 7.12 4.73 3.58
First round 4 2.94   4.08   3.78 5.46 3.95 4.51 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.78   52.04   53.15 48.01 54.97 42.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.00   20.43   20.00 21.23 20.03 20.02 21.45
First round 4 17.07   18.65   17.07 18.05 18.77 19.12 19.60
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 51.58   NR 1:11.08   1:29.36 1:12.31 51.58
Skewb Final 7 5.02   8.24   10.44 5.02 9.49 8.96 6.27
Square-1 Final 2 10.48   13.69   14.98 13.61 10.48 12.64 14.82
First round 2 10.51   12.49   13.77 13.82 10.51 11.69 12.00
Enrique Castro    Chile
Enrique Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 40.56   41.72   41.07 42.83 41.26 DNF 40.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.23   13.01   15.23 13.95 9.84 9.23 DNF
Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz    Chile
Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 35.63   43.57   35.63 DNF 43.28 47.21 40.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.94   10.80   DNF 6.94 16.38 6.97 9.05
Skewb Final 15 15.47   16.90   16.00 DNF 15.47 17.07 17.62
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.35   9.57   9.35 11.31 9.36 9.64 9.70
Second round 1 8.40   9.46   9.85 10.76 9.53 8.40 9.00
First round 6 9.93   11.05   12.60 9.93 12.00 10.87 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.78   3.98   3.39 10.80 4.33 2.78 4.21
First round 2 3.34   3.70   3.94 3.47 4.74 3.68 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.77   36.58   33.77 35.36 36.85 37.54 46.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.78   19.01   20.66 21.26 18.25 17.78 18.13
First round 2 14.56   15.99   14.56 18.68 15.18 16.34 16.46
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:37.67   1:57.74   2:36.07 1:37.67 1:39.47
Skewb Final 1 3.74   4.89   4.87 3.74 6.83 5.85 3.95
Square-1 Final 4 10.74   13.90   13.75 14.42 20.14 13.53 10.74
First round 1 10.63   12.37   13.35 14.16 11.02 12.75 10.63
Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez    Chile
Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.25   15.14   13.25 16.09 13.34 16.58 15.99
First round 19 14.09   15.74   15.92 14.39 16.91 17.16 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.79   8.57   7.97 8.60 9.13 5.79 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:09.56   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.56 DNF 1:16.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 32.88   37.70   38.07 32.88 39.12 44.83 35.90
Skewb Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS
Square-1 First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Francisco Rosales    Chile
Francisco Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.38   10.80   9.67 11.71 11.01 8.38 14.47
Second round 8 8.08   10.55   12.27 11.72 9.28 8.08 10.64
First round 15 12.16   14.78   16.40 16.48 12.16 14.27 13.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.49   4.77   4.96 3.65 3.49 5.69 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.75   50.01   1:12.96 48.57 51.81 46.75 49.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 21.42   33.99   42.52 29.48 29.97 DNF 21.42
Skewb Final 3 3.67   5.53   5.78 3.88 7.76 6.94 3.67
Square-1 Final 5 12.62   14.43   12.62 14.06 16.84 15.15 14.09
First round 5 12.03   14.70   19.13 12.03 15.14 13.92 15.03
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.58   14.73   14.77 13.94 13.58 15.49 17.21
First round 14 12.34   14.35   14.19 13.12 15.74 12.34 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.82   4.94   7.17 4.16 3.82 5.00 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.38   46.83   47.13 47.62 49.98 45.73 37.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 17.09   24.95   25.70 25.68 29.21 17.09 23.46
Skewb Final 5 4.39   6.23   6.37 5.47 8.33 6.85 4.39
Square-1 Final 6 15.89   18.76   17.97 20.68 15.89 21.26 17.62
First round 6 16.54   17.55   21.75 17.62 16.54 17.55 17.48
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes    Chile
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.15   13.12   9.15 13.65 12.74 12.97 15.06
Second round 12 9.99   11.67   13.43 14.30 9.99 11.25 10.32
First round 12 12.53   13.64   13.28 13.46 12.53 15.50 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.23   4.96   4.50 5.27 5.99 5.10 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 56.81   1:03.43   1:15.56 1:10.96 1:01.03 58.29 56.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.92   25.48   23.46 35.85 22.92 26.77 26.22
Skewb Final 6 6.42   8.19   16.28 6.49 8.13 9.94 6.42
Joas Esteban Ravest Huinca    Chile
Joas Esteban Ravest Huinca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 30.57   35.11   33.35 34.80 45.78 30.57 37.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.58   15.78   12.58 15.85 DNF 14.07 17.43
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.87   11.28   9.87 11.19 11.73 10.91 13.20
Second round 11 9.87   11.56   11.25 12.53 10.90 9.87 13.47
First round 5 10.08   10.89   15.08 10.11 10.08 12.38 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.71   5.96   6.11 4.72 7.04 9.14 3.71
First round 1 2.51   3.11   2.51 4.36 2.93 3.82 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.27   41.05   37.52 41.02 44.60 DNF 35.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 19.59   21.05   19.65 23.46 21.97 19.59 21.54
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.45   10.01   10.56 10.05 7.45 9.43 14.51
Second round 2 9.16   9.64   9.44 9.78 9.84 9.16 9.69
First round 7 10.23   11.23   10.34 13.75 11.11 12.23 10.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.12   44.46   45.23 43.08 40.12 45.06 46.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.98   14.27   NR 14.30 14.87 19.64 13.63 11.98
First round 3 15.73   16.83   17.45 16.31 15.73 16.91 17.27
Luis Camilo Aros Leiva    Chile
Luis Camilo Aros Leiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 31.60   34.70   32.92 34.55 38.41 36.62 31.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.28   14.10   19.60 15.04 6.28 DNF 7.66
Luis Sanchez    Chile
Luis Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.32   45.73   53.73 DNF 37.59 45.88 30.32
Marta Guerra    Chile
Marta Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.21   21.50   34.75 15.21 22.78 17.65 24.08
First round 26 19.07   21.88   21.55 26.18 19.07 22.59 21.49
Martin Daniel Oyarzun Caris    Chile
Martin Daniel Oyarzun Caris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 40.80   45.14   47.89 42.71 44.83 DNF 40.80
Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon    Chile
Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.58   19.17   18.30 20.02 19.19 20.57 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.81   5.82   6.74 6.09 3.81 5.37 6.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 35.95   38.97   38.45 40.89 37.56 48.09 35.95
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas    Chile
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.87   12.90   12.80 13.74 13.96 11.87 12.15
Second round 9 9.78   10.84   13.29 11.16 11.13 9.78 10.22
First round 9 11.66   12.40   15.53 11.99 11.66 11.92 13.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.74   5.24   4.97 12.17 5.34 4.74 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.06   1:01.84   59.78 1:02.72 53.06 1:03.02 1:03.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 27.35   30.71   33.39 29.81 27.35 28.94 36.05
Skewb Final 8 5.88   8.78   14.54 6.31 12.01 5.88 8.02
Maximiliano Perez Madrid    Chile
Maximiliano Perez Madrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.29   DNF   24.29 DNF 26.34 DNF 34.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.41   5.85   6.24 7.07 2.41 6.01 5.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 48.51   DNF   DNF 48.51 DNF DNF 57.67
Skewb Final 14 10.64   13.66   14.14 DNF 12.95 10.64 13.89
Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez    Chile
Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.65   26.03   30.44 21.65 DNF 25.63 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.26   7.53   6.99 7.23 8.38 8.37 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:19.01   DNF   DNF DNF 1:19.01 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 53.46   58.48   1:02.87 57.64 53.46 54.92 DNF
Skewb Final 9 6.72   8.85   9.84 6.72 13.57 9.16 7.54
Square-1 First round 11 32.49   44.44   44.82 40.85 47.64 48.19 32.49
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.86   10.43   10.94 7.86 9.43 10.93 11.81
Second round 4 9.04   10.09   9.28 10.37 13.40 10.62 9.04
First round 4 9.62   10.80   11.78 9.62 13.40 10.91 9.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 2.33   4.11   4.04 4.56 4.17 4.11 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.78   46.64   DNF 46.39 40.78 44.05 49.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 17.24   19.30   17.24 22.21 20.85 17.68 19.37
Skewb Final 2 3.35   5.36   5.93 3.98 6.29 6.18 3.35
Square-1 Final 3 12.89   13.84   12.89 15.08 13.20 15.32 13.23
First round 3 9.41   13.39   9.41 11.96 17.44 13.54 14.67
Patricio Adasme    Chile
Patricio Adasme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 54.89   57.39   1:00.80 54.89 1:10.41 55.87 55.49
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.46   11.08   11.60 11.18 10.47 14.85 10.46
Second round 10 10.88   11.53   10.97 13.16 12.35 10.88 11.26
First round 13 12.80   14.09   13.86 14.44 12.80 14.55 13.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 2.00   4.10   4.78 5.13 2.00 4.41 3.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 25.35   27.97   33.54 31.83 26.60 25.35 25.49
Skewb Final 4 4.05   5.98   5.60 5.06 15.58 7.28 4.05
Square-1 Final 1 11.77   12.23   12.27 12.33 11.77 12.10 13.25
First round 4 10.56   13.43   14.02 12.16 14.10 17.89 10.56
Raul Patricio Morales Gasca    Chile
Raul Patricio Morales Gasca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Renato Ignacio Galdames Galdames    Chile
Renato Ignacio Galdames Galdames
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 35.86   46.22   35.86 45.57 54.30 52.92 40.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.56   DNF   9.58 8.56 DNF 12.38 DNF
Renato López Fuentes    Chile
Renato López Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 49.31   55.74   1:06.68 53.39 52.37 49.31 1:01.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.94   10.23   13.65 8.76 10.37 11.57 7.94
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.45   10.42   9.45 10.32 11.41 9.52 11.75
Second round 5 9.45   10.11   10.69 9.45 10.13 9.74 10.45
First round 10 8.35   12.89   12.29 14.37 12.00 18.53 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.66   4.40   5.41 4.39 4.74 3.66 4.08
First round 3 2.95   3.76   5.86 4.70 3.61 2.95 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.42   45.20   44.48 DNF 45.43 45.69 38.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 16.30   21.83   16.30 18.86 DNF 20.10 26.53
Skewb Final 13 8.87   13.60   8.87 9.28 14.37 DNF 17.15
Square-1 First round 8 24.95   31.84   26.94 24.95 34.67 43.85 33.90
Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina    Chile
Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.88   14.68   15.36 15.22 14.59 12.88 14.24
First round 18 13.00   15.66   16.70 13.00 14.68 17.67 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.47   6.83   6.75 7.19 6.54 5.47 10.23
Thomas Inostroza    Chile
Thomas Inostroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.54   24.00   25.72 18.54 20.12 27.05 26.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.20   9.66   5.20 12.57 8.16 8.24 17.79
Skewb Final 16 11.17   DNF   11.17 DNF DNF DNF DNF