Swisscubing Cup II 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-7~8  Switzerland, Sonvico SC Cup II 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Delacoste 8.85  Alessio Giuliano 9.03  Reto Bubendorf 9.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Reto Bubendorf 2.47  Fabian Löhle 3.65  Matteo Provasi 3.67
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Delacoste 34.88  Alessio Giuliano 38.25  Reto Bubendorf 39.17
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 32.64  Tobias Peter 44.96  Reto Bubendorf 1:14.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Reto Bubendorf 14.92  Richard Delacoste 15.05  Tobias Peter 15.99
 Rubik's Clock  Tobias Peter 9.75  Reto Bubendorf 10.68  Hannah Minas 13.09
 Megaminx  Alessio Giuliano 1:02.12  Tobias Peter 1:14.90  Reto Bubendorf 1:14.99
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 4.05  Dominic Lumsden 4.47  Diego Alfonso 5.26
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 4:45.41  Tobias Peter 8:40.34  Luca Rizzi 9:17.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 6.18   8.90    Switzerland DNF 11.64 7.55 7.51 6.18
2 Reto Bubendorf 8.20   9.30    Finland 13.10 8.23 8.20 9.83 9.85
3 Dominic Lumsden 8.81   10.06    United Kingdom 10.81 9.21 10.17 8.81 12.52
4 Alessio Giuliano 7.40   10.08    Switzerland 10.91 7.40 10.14 10.41 9.70
5 Theo Mayer 9.06   10.13    Switzerland 10.30 10.04 10.30 10.06 9.06
6 Tobias Peter 8.80   10.31    Switzerland 10.64 10.87 8.80 9.43 11.75
7 Luca Rizzi 9.39   10.31    Switzerland 10.79 9.90 10.25 9.39 15.17
8 Fabian Löhle 9.56   11.20    Switzerland 13.44 10.41 9.75 13.85 9.56
9 Matteo Provasi 10.67   12.52    Italy 12.30 10.67 12.59 12.67 14.42
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.63   14.29    France 14.39 15.41 14.57 13.63 13.91
11 Dominik Fürer 14.40   15.59    Switzerland 14.40 16.08 15.43 17.51 15.27
12 Marco Syfrig 14.28   17.22    Switzerland 16.00 25.40 18.84 14.28 16.83
13 Marcel Kälin 11.90   17.33    Switzerland 19.72 15.66 11.90 17.86 18.47
14 Diego Alfonso 13.64   17.72    France 17.38 14.76 21.01 21.36 13.64
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.83   18.30    Greece DNF 16.34 13.83 17.60 20.95
16 Renato Cereghetti 15.05   18.39    Switzerland DNF 18.94 16.74 19.48 15.05
17 Oleg Gritsenko 16.23   19.28    Russia 20.85 19.52 16.23 20.11 18.20
18 Timo Andraskay 18.90   21.93    Switzerland 21.89 22.77 21.12 18.90 DNF
19 Sammy Hernandez 15.60   22.63    USA 27.62 19.70 15.60 23.89 24.31
20 Alexander Dominik Janes 19.21   22.74    United Kingdom 23.62 23.49 19.21 22.02 22.71
21 Hannah Minas 21.18   23.63    Switzerland 24.87 DNF 22.90 21.18 23.11
22 Matteo Dummar 20.78   28.01    Italy 21.06 42.32 20.78 33.32 29.65
23 Andrina Löhle 26.95   32.69    Switzerland 33.51 26.95 30.96 36.96 33.60
24 Nicolas Schmied 29.29   34.18    Switzerland 39.18 35.55 35.35 31.65 29.29
25 Joshua Hannant 43.23   49.14    USA 53.12 48.05 43.23 47.43 51.93
26 Thomas Faggiano 47.38   1:01.20    Switzerland 47.38 DNF 57.32 56.62 1:09.66
27 Yulia Gritsenko 58.46   1:21.15    Russia 58.46 2:15.31 1:09.77 1:18.72 1:34.96
28 Ivo Löpfe 1:24.25   1:41.35    Switzerland 2:51.93 1:25.40 1:38.06 2:00.58 1:24.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 7.21   7.84    Switzerland 7.86 8.27 7.21 7.38 8.91
2 Reto Bubendorf 5.58   NR 9.72    Finland 9.31 10.19 10.55 5.58 9.67
3 Tobias Peter 7.64   9.79    Switzerland 13.30 11.90 9.06 8.41 7.64
4 Theo Mayer 8.00   10.10    Switzerland 9.50 10.58 8.00 13.50 10.23
5 Luca Rizzi 7.90   10.55    Switzerland 9.96 10.76 10.94 7.90 11.40
6 Dominic Lumsden 9.71   10.76    United Kingdom 10.08 9.96 12.24 9.71 12.49
7 Fabian Löhle 9.29   10.88    Switzerland 11.26 11.28 9.29 10.10 12.28
8 Alessio Giuliano 9.51   10.92    Switzerland 9.51 11.85 10.74 10.34 11.69
9 Matteo Provasi 9.39   11.82    Italy 11.95 12.15 13.38 9.39 11.36
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 11.21   13.32    France 13.33 11.90 14.72 14.74 11.21
11 Dominik Fürer 12.23   14.80    Switzerland 14.28 14.33 12.23 15.79 16.78
12 Marcel Kälin 13.98   15.68    Switzerland 14.32 16.98 17.24 13.98 15.73
13 Marco Syfrig 13.14   18.08    Switzerland 16.98 18.52 26.48 18.75 13.14
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.35   18.17    Greece 20.10 18.02 18.77 17.73 15.35
15 Diego Alfonso 15.55   18.52    France 19.21 19.00 17.84 18.71 15.55
16 Oleg Gritsenko 16.39   19.57    Russia 19.45 21.03 21.66 18.23 16.39
17 Renato Cereghetti 17.69   20.51    Switzerland 20.94 17.69 18.74 25.10 21.86
18 Hannah Minas 18.29   24.64    Switzerland 28.32 18.29 19.64 25.96 29.20
19 Sammy Hernandez 19.23   24.68    USA 29.61 25.33 25.43 19.23 23.27
20 Timo Andraskay 18.68   25.32    Switzerland 18.68 28.41 24.04 23.50 32.89
21 Alexander Dominik Janes 23.05   26.27    United Kingdom 23.05 27.96 23.94 DNF 26.92
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 6.49   8.85    Switzerland 10.20 8.65 8.00 6.49 9.90
2 Alessio Giuliano 8.58   9.03    Switzerland 8.58 9.08 13.03 9.24 8.78
3 Reto Bubendorf 8.36   9.33    Finland 8.36 11.22 9.26 9.81 8.93
4 Luca Rizzi 9.31   10.55    Switzerland 9.31 11.05 14.51 10.71 9.88
5 Tobias Peter 10.00   11.26    Switzerland 12.31 10.62 14.69 10.85 10.00
6 Dominic Lumsden 9.77   11.50    United Kingdom 11.87 11.95 16.20 9.77 10.69
7 Theo Mayer 9.86   11.69    Switzerland 9.86 15.72 12.51 12.00 10.55
8 Fabian Löhle 10.63   11.91    Switzerland 11.87 10.63 12.86 11.98 11.89
9 Matteo Provasi 10.78   12.46    Italy 12.50 10.78 13.19 15.93 11.70
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.34   13.98    France 13.81 12.34 19.15 14.71 13.43
11 Dominik Fürer 12.74   16.54    Switzerland 12.74 18.97 16.34 16.34 16.94
12 Hannah Minas 19.71   23.03    Switzerland 32.85 19.71 24.90 20.40 23.79
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.45   3.37    Finland 2.45 3.19 2.65 5.88 4.26
2 Luca Rizzi 2.55   3.41    Switzerland 7.49 4.09 3.08 2.55 3.05
3 Richard Delacoste 2.65   3.55    Switzerland 4.09 2.72 2.65 4.88 3.85
4 Theo Mayer 3.19   3.55    Switzerland 7.01 3.19 3.38 3.27 4.00
5 Alessio Giuliano 2.91   3.59    Switzerland 3.33 4.42 3.02 5.66 2.91
6 Dominic Lumsden 2.63   3.99    United Kingdom 4.57 3.54 2.63 3.85 DNF
7 Fabian Löhle 3.94   4.05    Switzerland 3.94 3.96 3.94 6.04 4.26
8 Tobias Peter 2.90   4.15    Switzerland 7.13 2.90 3.47 5.73 3.26
9 Dominik Fürer 3.94   4.33    Switzerland 4.01 4.76 3.94 4.36 4.62
10 Matteo Provasi 3.43   4.46    Italy 4.33 3.87 5.18 3.43 5.66
11 Marcel Kälin 4.72   5.27    Switzerland 5.30 5.47 5.05 5.52 4.72
12 Sammy Hernandez 4.78   5.47    USA 7.25 4.82 6.75 4.83 4.78
13 Matteo Dummar 4.59   5.49    Italy 5.18 4.59 9.31 6.02 5.27
14 Marco Syfrig 4.98   5.65    Switzerland 6.09 6.04 5.56 4.98 5.34
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5.01   6.29    France 5.24 8.85 5.59 8.05 5.01
16 Oleg Gritsenko 4.33   6.41    Russia 10.83 8.28 4.33 4.89 6.06
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.53   6.74    Greece 6.55 7.23 6.44 5.53 7.78
18 Diego Alfonso 6.19   8.60    France 6.69 6.19 6.69 DNF 12.43
19 Hannah Minas 6.77   8.80    Switzerland 7.61 6.77 8.98 9.81 10.91
20 Alexander Dominik Janes 7.23   9.00    United Kingdom 10.60 8.52 7.23 DNF 7.87
21 Nicolas Schmied 7.81   9.74    Switzerland 10.26 10.17 9.58 7.81 9.48
22 Timo Andraskay 7.60   9.95    Switzerland 7.60 9.96 8.67 11.41 11.22
23 Andrina Löhle 7.80   11.35    Switzerland 15.98 7.80 8.36 15.47 10.21
24 Stuart Lumsden 11.52   15.18    United Kingdom 17.62 20.68 14.86 13.06 11.52
25 Thomas Faggiano 7.74   16.36    Switzerland 16.70 13.62 7.74 18.75 20.67
26 Yulia Gritsenko 13.43   23.27    Russia 20.45 32.67 22.58 26.77 13.43
27 Joshua Hannant 14.89   26.33    USA 14.89 16.81 19.13 43.06 DNF
28 Ivo Löpfe 21.26   26.36    Switzerland 25.17 25.23 35.39 28.68 21.26
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.83   2.47    Finland 2.46 5.53 2.67 1.83 2.28
2 Fabian Löhle 2.92   3.65    Switzerland 9.91 3.19 4.09 3.66 2.92
3 Matteo Provasi 3.50   3.67    Italy 3.88 3.94 3.51 3.62 3.50
4 Tobias Peter 3.19   3.82    Switzerland 6.44 4.10 3.67 3.19 3.68
5 Luca Rizzi 2.95   3.83    Switzerland 3.52 6.61 3.01 2.95 4.97
6 Theo Mayer 3.20   3.84    Switzerland 3.35 3.20 3.98 7.33 4.18
7 Dominik Fürer 3.20   4.10    Switzerland 4.32 4.50 4.51 3.20 3.47
8 Alessio Giuliano 3.63   4.47    Switzerland 3.74 5.80 3.88 6.77 3.63
9 Dominic Lumsden 2.97   4.55    United Kingdom 3.49 5.83 8.54 2.97 4.33
10 Marcel Kälin 4.60   4.78    Switzerland 4.63 4.60 4.60 5.20 5.11
11 Richard Delacoste 3.28   5.04    Switzerland 4.54 3.28 4.88 5.71 8.83
12 Sammy Hernandez 4.43   6.19    USA 13.24 4.53 7.97 4.43 6.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 30.36   36.11    Switzerland 41.56 35.37 30.36 38.90 34.05
2 Alessio Giuliano 34.18   38.96    Switzerland 34.18 37.96 38.77 40.15 40.17
3 Reto Bubendorf 36.42   38.99    Finland 38.31 46.48 40.71 37.96 36.42
4 Fabian Löhle 32.09   39.33    Switzerland 37.57 32.09 40.14 42.95 40.28
5 Theo Mayer 37.79   42.18    Switzerland 48.62 43.11 41.00 37.79 42.44
6 Tobias Peter 37.20   43.57    Switzerland 42.67 44.85 43.18 51.66 37.20
7 Luca Rizzi 39.86   44.52    Switzerland 46.63 39.86 44.99 41.93 54.83
8 Dominic Lumsden 43.81   47.43    United Kingdom 58.19 47.61 47.03 43.81 47.66
9 Wilfrid Py 48.41   51.81    France 48.41 51.96 54.52 48.94 58.57
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 49.52   54.79    France 56.83 49.52 55.79 57.81 51.76
11 Dominik Fürer 56.21   1:04.04    Switzerland 1:10.15 1:08.88 56.21 1:01.92 1:01.32
12 Matteo Provasi 57.76   1:05.36    Italy 57.76 1:03.47 1:07.81 1:04.80 1:08.97
13 Marco Syfrig 1:01.33   1:07.31    Switzerland 1:19.83 1:13.15 1:02.61 1:06.18 1:01.33
14 Hannah Minas 1:14.13   1:17.07    Switzerland 1:14.13 1:15.00 1:19.96 1:27.47 1:16.26
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:15.20   1:23.25    Greece 1:17.04 1:25.41 1:27.31 1:15.20 1:31.05
16 Renato Cereghetti 1:20.84   1:40.78    Switzerland 1:45.22 2:07.70 1:38.27 1:38.86 1:20.84
17 Diego Alfonso 1:30.72   1:42.07    France 1:51.69 1:30.72 1:46.13 1:47.45 1:32.62
18 Timo Andraskay 1:40.49   1:51.70    Switzerland 1:56.97 1:55.86 1:40.49 1:52.54 1:46.71
19 Nicolas Schmied 1:52.21   2:11.28    Switzerland 1:52.21 2:09.33 2:12.82 2:12.13 2:12.39
20 Alexander Dominik Janes 2:13.49      United Kingdom 2:39.82 2:13.49
21 Joshua Hannant 3:39.82      USA 4:05.08 3:39.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 32.34   34.88    Switzerland 32.34 34.25 33.91 36.47 39.28
2 Alessio Giuliano 32.95   38.25    Switzerland 37.17 55.36 36.18 41.40 32.95
3 Reto Bubendorf 34.70   39.17    Finland 41.31 34.70 37.00 39.20 43.11
4 Tobias Peter 36.13   39.87    Switzerland 41.06 38.80 39.74 36.13 43.45
5 Theo Mayer 37.49   40.16    Switzerland 40.88 38.78 40.82 37.49 41.57
6 Fabian Löhle 37.17   40.66    Switzerland 44.54 49.00 39.71 37.17 37.72
7 Luca Rizzi 42.07   43.27    Switzerland 42.42 42.07 44.56 42.83 48.63
8 Dominic Lumsden 43.90   45.64    United Kingdom 51.07 46.68 43.90 45.61 44.62
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 47.91   53.78    France 55.75 54.36 DNF 51.23 47.91
10 Dominik Fürer 49.72   1:00.93    Switzerland 1:02.11 57.09 1:03.59 1:22.03 49.72
11 Matteo Provasi 54.02   1:04.97    Italy 1:11.25 1:08.14 54.02 1:07.99 58.79
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 39.38   46.73    Russia 39.38 44.83 55.98
2 Tobias Peter 48.32   57.04    Switzerland 48.32 1:00.25 1:02.54
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:05.72   DNF    Finland 1:05.72 1:22.98 DNF
4 Luca Rizzi 1:41.40   DNF    Switzerland 1:41.40 DNF 1:51.28
5 Hannah Minas 1:49.05   DNF    Switzerland 1:49.05 DNF DNF
6 Fabian Löhle 2:00.93   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:00.93 DNF
7 Theo Mayer 2:50.75   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 2:50.75
8 Dominik Fürer 3:03.79   DNF    Switzerland 3:03.79 4:29.60 DNF
9 Alessio Giuliano DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
9 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF   DNF    Greece DNF DNF DNF
9 Matteo Dummar DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 32.64   40.32    Russia 34.19 54.12 32.64
2 Tobias Peter 44.96   NR 54.42   NR  Switzerland 59.24 59.07 44.96
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.52   DNF    Finland 1:14.52 DNF DNF
4 Luca Rizzi 1:42.97   1:53.83    Switzerland 1:42.97 2:09.00 1:49.52
5 Fabian Löhle 1:51.84   2:00.61    Switzerland 1:55.38 2:14.60 1:51.84
6 Dominik Fürer 4:34.43   DNF    Switzerland 4:34.43 DNF DNF
7 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 12.72   14.72    Switzerland 16.33 13.97 12.72 13.86 16.33
2 Richard Delacoste 12.65   15.92    Switzerland 14.72 15.60 12.65 18.13 17.44
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.74   17.40    Finland 15.49 19.61 DNF 17.10 14.74
4 Alessio Giuliano 15.50   18.67    Switzerland 19.61 20.14 17.48 18.91 15.50
5 Dominic Lumsden 17.38   19.63    United Kingdom 18.91 18.93 17.38 21.93 21.04
6 Luca Rizzi 19.39   21.33    Switzerland 19.39 22.20 19.76 22.62 22.04
7 Matteo Provasi 17.17   21.60    Italy 17.17 42.28 21.81 24.28 18.72
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 19.53   22.60    France 24.82 25.89 19.53 23.07 19.91
9 Fabian Löhle 24.38   27.61    Switzerland 33.28 24.38 27.85 29.59 25.38
10 Theo Mayer 17.59   28.65    Switzerland 17.59 35.09 17.67 33.20 37.18
11 Wilfrid Py 25.38   29.01    France 25.38 29.46 27.64 29.93 38.19
12 Dominik Fürer 24.50   30.77    Switzerland 32.77 24.50 30.29 31.24 30.79
13 Marco Syfrig 24.33   34.57    Switzerland 53.77 34.12 24.33 33.36 36.22
14 Diego Alfonso 31.67   43.99    France 41.51 51.46 54.98 39.00 31.67
15 Hannah Minas 35.30   48.53    Switzerland 56.61 41.64 47.33 35.30 DNF
16 Alexander Dominik Janes 42.24   1:01.61    United Kingdom DNF 42.24 1:06.76 58.91 59.15
17 Matteo Dummar 41.94   1:02.74    Italy 58.81 1:16.72 1:05.54 1:03.87 41.94
18 Timo Andraskay 1:02.15      Switzerland 1:06.03 1:02.15
19 Nicolas Schmied 1:30.87      Switzerland DNF 1:30.87
20 Joshua Hannant 1:57.44      USA DNF 1:57.44
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 12.91   14.92    Finland 19.78 15.38 16.26 13.11 12.91
2 Richard Delacoste 13.61   15.05    Switzerland 15.81 13.61 17.33 15.03 14.31
3 Tobias Peter 14.72   15.99    Switzerland 16.13 18.27 16.76 14.72 15.08
4 Alessio Giuliano 17.46   19.36    Switzerland 19.13 17.46 20.96 24.83 18.00
5 Dominic Lumsden 17.46   19.96    United Kingdom 23.01 21.45 18.94 19.50 17.46
6 Theo Mayer 17.62   20.76    Switzerland 20.70 19.00 17.62 24.52 22.58
7 Luca Rizzi 17.88   21.45    Switzerland 17.88 19.87 21.50 22.98 23.33
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.42   21.97    France 19.37 28.28 23.66 22.87 17.42
9 Matteo Provasi 19.02   21.99    Italy 22.15 23.92 19.02 20.95 22.88
10 Fabian Löhle 21.65   24.11    Switzerland 23.87 21.65 26.32 22.15 26.77
11 Dominik Fürer 23.59   29.44    Switzerland 35.05 23.59 24.22 36.83 29.05
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 7.96   9.96    Switzerland 15.00 9.74 7.96 9.93 10.22
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.28   10.60    Finland 10.53 11.18 DNF 9.28 10.09
3 Alessio Giuliano 10.53   11.96    Switzerland 12.21 13.02 DNF 10.64 10.53
4 Luca Rizzi 12.62   15.15    Switzerland 17.08 12.75 16.69 12.62 16.02
5 Hannah Minas 10.83   16.38    Switzerland DNF 10.83 12.38 18.56 18.21
6 Fabian Löhle 13.85   17.23    Switzerland DNF 13.85 19.05 15.09 17.54
7 Theo Mayer 11.27   19.89    Switzerland 11.27 14.96 14.44 30.27 DNF
8 Dominic Lumsden 19.31   29.89    United Kingdom 19.31 35.16 DNF 20.21 34.30
9 Marco Syfrig 26.90   31.22    Switzerland 31.34 34.25 34.32 28.06 26.90
10 Matteo Dummar 21.16   32.25    Italy 34.96 DNF 21.16 33.22 28.58
11 Wilfrid Py 28.16   37.00    France 46.40 36.13 28.48 46.88 28.16
12 Timo Andraskay 25.37   40.23    Switzerland 34.76 DNF 28.57 57.37 25.37
13 Nicolas Schmied 32.62   43.32    Switzerland 46.33 37.36 32.62 46.26 1:09.79
14 Dominik Fürer 11.86   DNF    Switzerland 34.60 DNF 11.86 22.26 DNF
15 Sammy Hernandez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 6.91   NR 9.75    Switzerland 8.12 11.24 DNF 9.88 6.91
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.96   10.68    Finland 11.25 10.40 12.09 10.38 9.96
3 Hannah Minas 10.08   13.09    Switzerland 10.08 DNF 13.71 14.31 11.25
4 Theo Mayer 10.98   13.20    Switzerland 12.90 13.07 14.44 13.63 10.98
5 Luca Rizzi 12.27   13.25    Switzerland 12.27 14.45 12.90 13.78 13.06
6 Fabian Löhle 14.12   16.45    Switzerland 14.73 20.11 14.12 21.90 14.50
7 Dominic Lumsden 15.33   18.38    United Kingdom 15.33 17.45 20.54 22.04 17.16
8 Marco Syfrig 20.22   22.68    Switzerland 20.23 31.11 22.86 24.95 20.22
9 Matteo Dummar 19.85   28.48    Italy 26.07 DNF 33.19 26.19 19.85
10 Alessio Giuliano 9.26   DNF    Switzerland 12.17 9.26 10.28 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessio Giuliano 57.84   1:09.06    Switzerland 1:17.99 1:07.74 57.84 1:13.53 1:05.92
2 Tobias Peter 1:04.78   1:13.42    Switzerland 1:27.99 1:04.78 1:14.31 1:13.48 1:12.48
3 Fabian Löhle 1:12.54   1:16.39    Switzerland 1:15.44 1:12.54 1:24.25 1:14.03 1:19.70
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:12.73   1:17.26    Finland 1:24.10 1:12.73 1:17.78 1:16.88 1:17.11
5 Theo Mayer 1:20.48   1:28.50    Switzerland 1:23.77 2:06.00 1:28.12 1:20.48 1:33.61
6 Dominik Fürer 1:23.10   1:36.89    Switzerland 1:47.28 1:32.81 1:23.10 1:33.91 1:43.95
7 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:31.34   1:39.04    Greece 1:46.84 1:57.79 1:31.34 1:36.16 1:34.11
8 Dominic Lumsden 1:30.85   1:45.49    United Kingdom 1:48.22 1:40.85 1:57.45 1:30.85 1:47.39
9 Luca Rizzi 1:37.64   1:47.49    Switzerland 1:44.24 1:37.64 1:56.63 1:41.59 2:03.07
10 Wilfrid Py 1:37.34   1:51.48    France 1:45.86 2:12.30 1:49.18 1:37.34 1:59.40
11 Hannah Minas 1:52.40   1:59.14    Switzerland 1:52.40 2:01.71 2:14.84 1:53.88 2:01.83
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessio Giuliano 52.91   1:02.12    Switzerland 1:15.29 1:06.86 52.91 57.49 1:02.00
2 Tobias Peter 1:06.61   1:14.90    Switzerland 1:12.96 1:06.61 1:18.21 1:22.74 1:13.52
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:13.70   1:14.99    Finland 1:15.87 1:17.94 1:15.23 1:13.88 1:13.70
4 Fabian Löhle 1:09.08   1:18.25    Switzerland 1:15.42 1:09.08 1:23.66 1:22.15 1:17.19
5 Theo Mayer 1:19.29   1:26.46    Switzerland 1:19.29 1:24.40 1:25.22 1:31.91 1:29.77
6 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:31.78   1:40.68    Greece 1:31.78 1:36.81 1:47.29 1:40.20 1:45.04
7 Dominik Fürer 1:31.89   1:45.03    Switzerland 1:43.71 1:44.00 1:31.89 1:47.37 2:02.61
8 Dominic Lumsden 1:34.51   1:48.34    United Kingdom 1:45.62 1:54.18 1:47.13 1:34.51 1:52.26
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominic Lumsden 3.96   5.00    United Kingdom 3.96 4.92 6.14 5.74 4.33
2 Alessio Giuliano 4.09   5.00    Switzerland 6.26 5.49 5.10 4.41 4.09
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.12   5.03    Finland 3.59 6.68 DNF 3.12 4.82
4 Theo Mayer 5.10   5.68    Switzerland 6.87 5.33 6.02 5.10 5.70
5 Diego Alfonso 4.57   5.84    France 6.10 6.88 5.59 4.57 5.83
6 Dominik Fürer 5.10   5.90    Switzerland 6.10 5.75 5.86 5.10 6.78
7 Tobias Peter 4.93   5.97    Switzerland 6.72 6.66 4.93 5.52 5.74
8 Hannah Minas 5.88   7.00    Switzerland 10.60 6.90 7.87 6.23 5.88
9 Fabian Löhle 5.55   7.18    Switzerland 7.99 6.90 7.71 5.55 6.92
10 Luca Rizzi 4.51   7.88    Switzerland 7.58 10.23 10.72 4.51 5.84
11 Nicolas Schmied 6.81   10.80    Switzerland 10.18 12.18 16.10 6.81 10.04
12 Matteo Provasi 8.32   11.38    Italy 8.72 14.15 15.47 8.32 11.28
13 Sammy Hernandez 6.90   11.85    USA 12.87 19.68 12.34 10.33 6.90
14 Marco Syfrig 10.39   11.88    Switzerland 10.39 11.60 12.52 16.99 11.52
15 Matteo Dummar 8.30   12.83    Italy 13.60 15.34 12.72 8.30 12.18
16 Alexander Dominik Janes 8.25   13.04    United Kingdom 18.67 13.38 13.20 8.25 12.54
17 Timo Andraskay 12.47   13.92    Switzerland 13.35 23.11 15.09 13.31 12.47
18 Ivo Löpfe 38.51   47.44    Switzerland 1:00.44 53.80 38.51 43.44 45.08
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.29   4.05    Finland 3.58 5.17 4.36 4.20 3.29
2 Dominic Lumsden 3.84   4.47    United Kingdom 3.86 4.90 5.56 4.64 3.84
3 Diego Alfonso 3.19   5.26    France 5.84 3.19 4.36 5.59 6.27
4 Alessio Giuliano 4.72   5.81    Switzerland 6.84 4.72 5.85 4.73 7.01
5 Theo Mayer 3.79   6.08    Switzerland 7.42 3.79 5.82 5.93 6.49
6 Luca Rizzi 4.24   6.08    Switzerland 8.03 4.24 6.38 6.03 5.82
7 Tobias Peter 3.51   6.24    Switzerland 5.61 13.34 6.90 3.51 6.21
8 Fabian Löhle 4.28   7.17    Switzerland 7.36 9.79 7.70 4.28 6.46
9 Hannah Minas 5.20   7.94    Switzerland 8.38 5.20 7.87 7.99 7.95
10 Matteo Provasi 9.96   14.50    Italy 10.39 17.80 9.96 17.75 15.36
11 Nicolas Schmied 10.08   15.07    Switzerland 16.68 15.05 13.47 DNF 10.08
12 Dominik Fürer 4.37   DNF    Switzerland DNF 4.52 DNF 4.76 4.37
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:45.41      Russia 4:58.02 4:45.41 DNF
2 Tobias Peter 8:40.34      Switzerland DNF 8:40.34 DNF
3 Luca Rizzi 9:17.37      Switzerland 9:17.37 DNF DNF
4 Fabian Löhle 23:00.00      Switzerland DNF 23:00.00 DNF
5 Theo Mayer 28:35.00      Switzerland 28:35.00 DNF DNF
6 Alessio Giuliano DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
6 Hannah Minas DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Finland DNF DNF DNF
6 Wilfrid Py DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B' F' D2 B2 F' L2 B2 L' D U' F' D' B2 R2 B2 U B'
A #2 D2 U2 R D2 R D2 U2 R2 B2 L F' L' B F2 U' R U' L2 U'
A #3 L U2 R' B2 R' B2 L2 U2 R' B U L2 D' F2 R' D B U' F2 R
A #4 F2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 F2 L D2 B' L F L2 F2 L' D' L2 R' F' D
A #5 L2 R2 B2 U2 B D2 R2 B2 U L B L2 B2 F D B2 F' R D2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 U2 F' D F' D2 B L2 R2 D R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L U' L F' D2 F' D' R' F' D2 F2 L F2 B2 R D2 F2
B #1 U2 L2 R2 U2 B R2 F L2 B2 D2 U L F' U' B L2 D' F R D2
B #2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 F2 D B' D2 B' R' F L B D U L
B #3 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 U' F2 U R2 F' R' U L2 B L D' U' F2 R2
B #4 D2 L' U2 L D' F U2 R2 U2 B U2 R2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2
B #5 D2 L2 D' L F L D B' R L2 F2 D2 L2 F U2 D2 F2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 D R F2 U2 L' D2 B L' B2 L F' B2 U D2 F2 U F2 L2 U
B Ex#2 B R B D' R' U' D2 L2 F' R' F' R B2 L2 U2 R L' U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U F2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 U' R B F' L2 B L U R' D
A #2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 F U' B2 F2 U B D' B2 F2 L' D2 F2
A #3 B2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 L D R2 B F' L' B2 U' F' U' L2
A #4 L2 U2 L F U' B D' F' L' F U' R' B2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 R
A #5 L' B D' R' B U2 L U2 D F R2 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 L' B2
A Ex#1 L D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R' B' L U' L2 R2 D2 R' D' R2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 F U F' B' R D L F L2 U2 F2 U F2 D' F2 B2 U B2 U'
B #1 F' D2 F R2 B U L2 F' L U2 D R2 U2 B L2 F' B' U2 L2
B #2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 U F2 L2 U2 B D' R' D' L D' B2 F L R' U'
B #3 D L2 U R2 B2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 F' D2 L' D2 R D B' F U2 L2
B #4 U2 R' U R2 D2 R F U' D2 F D' R B2 R' D2 R B2
B #5 F L2 U2 D2 B2 L' U F R2 B L' U2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F'
B Ex#1 L2 D R' F R2 L B D' B' U' D2 R' U2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 L R D2 L2 B' L2 B U' L' F' R F2 L' D R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U L2 F2 D L' F2 D U2 F R'
A #2 F R L B2 U2 D' R B L' F2 L B R2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B'
A #3 F R2 F2 U2 L2 F D2 B D2 U2 L F U' B D2 B2 R' D' R2 U2
A #4 R2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' B L' F L F L R2 U' F' R F R
A #5 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 R' D U2 B' D R' U2 F' R' F U F'
A Ex#1 B' L2 B D2 F' D2 R2 B U2 L D B F' L D F2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 L B' L R' U2 L2 U' L' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 F R2 U2
A #2 R' U R U2 R2 U' F' R U' F' R'
A #3 U' R U2 F U' R U' R U2 F R
A #4 R F' U' R2 U R2 U2 R' U R F
A #5 R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' F' R' U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' R2 F' U' F U' R U
B #1 U R' F2 U2 F R U R2 U2 F U'
B #2 U R' U2 F' U' F U' R U' R2 U2
B #3 R' U R2 U' R' U2 F' U' R U R
B #4 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' F2 U' R U'
B #5 R U' F' R U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U R' U F' U2 R F'
B Ex#2 R' F U2 F2 R U' R U2 R' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U R' F2 U' R2 U' R' U' R'
A #2 R U2 R2 U' F' R' U2 F U2 R U2
A #3 R F R2 U' R U2 R2 U' R U' R
A #4 U' R U2 R' U' F U' F U' R2 U2
A #5 U R2 U' F U2 F U' R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F R F R2 U' R' U2 R' F'
A Ex#2 U R U2 F2 U' F U2 F R U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 F2 D2 L' F2 L2 F2 L F2 R B' R2 U L2 U2 F' R2 D' F' R' Uw2 R Fw2 D' Fw2 R U2 B2 D' Fw2 L' D2 L Fw D R' U' Uw Rw' Uw' Fw Uw F2 Rw2
A #2 D' L2 D' R2 L2 U' R2 B2 D B2 U F' D' B' R' U' F' L' U2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 D Fw2 D2 F D L2 F' B2 Rw B' U2 R' D' Rw2 Fw' D' F Uw' Rw2 Fw2
A #3 D' R' U B' F2 R2 L F2 D2 B' L2 F2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F B D2 U' L2 D B' Rw' U' Rw' D' Fw' Uw' U2 F' L2 Uw2 U
A #4 L2 U F' L R B' U' R D R2 D' R2 U2 L' R2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 B Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' B' D2 Fw2 Rw' D' L U Rw' Fw Uw U Fw B' R U2
A #5 L' B2 R' B2 D2 L D2 F2 R2 U D' R B2 L' B' D2 F2 R' U B Uw2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 R2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw D Rw' L R2 U L' Uw Rw' B' Uw' D2 Fw R
A Ex#1 R2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 D2 L F2 L B L2 B' F U' B' U' L' Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R D' Rw2 L2 D B2 L2 D' Fw' L' B Rw2 B L2 U Uw' Rw2 Uw' Rw' D2 L
A Ex#2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 D B2 F2 R B U L F2 D B2 L' F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 B' D Fw2 F R2 U B' U2 R2 Uw2 U2 Rw' U' Rw2 L B2 Fw' Uw2 Rw R' U' Rw2 L' Uw
B #1 F2 L' U2 F2 L' R' U2 L B2 L2 F' R' D' L' F L' B' U2 R' D Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' U2 B2 D2 R2 Rw D Fw2 L D L2 F' Uw Rw' R U2 Fw B2 R
B #2 B2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 F2 U' L2 B' L F L2 D2 B' F2 R U B' L' Uw2 R B2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 D2 B2 Fw F D' B L' B2 Uw Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw' Fw
B #3 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 U' L D F U2 D2 F L' F' D' Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 D' F Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 R2 F' U' Rw B' F2 Rw Uw' Rw' L' U2 F2 Uw' U2 R2
B #4 D U L2 D2 U B2 U F2 R2 F' D2 U' B2 L' D' U' F2 D2 F R' Uw2 F L U2 R2 F Uw2 L' F2 B L2 Uw2 B' Uw' F2 Rw2 R U2 Rw Fw' L Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L
B #5 D' R2 U' F2 U B2 U2 B2 D2 B' D' B U R2 L U R2 F2 L2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U Rw2 B Rw2 D Rw U' B' L' U2 L' B2 Fw Rw2 Fw R Uw D Fw'
B Ex#1 R2 U D2 R' B R' U2 B L' F' R2 B' D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 L' D L2 Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 B2 U2 Fw' R2 Fw2 D2 R D U Rw' Fw' R' Uw' Fw
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' B2 L' B2 R B' R' D B' R2 F' D F U' F L Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' F2 L U' R' Fw U' R B' R' U2 Rw Fw2 Uw' B2 U F2 Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B L' U F D' B2 L F' L D2 B Fw2 Uw2 U2 D F2 R Fw2 R U R2 D' R Fw' D B' U2 Fw2 R2 Rw' D' Fw2 F B2 Rw' B2
A #2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F' B' D2 B' D2 R F L2 D' F' U D R2 L2 F' L' Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 R2 B L2 Uw2 R' B U2 L' Uw' F Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 Fw' F' Uw Fw2 D' B2 R2
A #3 D2 R2 D2 F2 B' D2 L2 F2 L2 U' L' U' D2 F2 D2 F R F' B Rw2 D' B Rw2 B R2 L2 Fw2 U R2 D2 B Rw D U' Rw U2 R' B' Uw' Rw' D' Rw' L2 D
A #4 L2 B F U2 B D2 B' U2 R2 D' L D' R2 D B2 F' L2 D' B Uw2 B R' F2 D2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 F R Uw F' D2 B2 Uw B2 Fw R2 U F2 D Rw Fw
A #5 D2 B' L2 B' L2 F L2 F2 R2 D2 B R D L F' R B F L F L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D B R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F U D Rw' D F' Uw2 L2 Uw' Rw D2 F' Uw2 Fw' B
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 U2 D' R2 D B2 R2 F2 U' B' D' L B' R' B2 F L' D' Rw2 Fw2 F' U B2 L2 U Rw2 R2 F L2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 L U' F2 Uw' B Rw' Uw' D2 L F D'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L' U B2 F2 L' D F D R2 B' L Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 U' L2 U' Fw2 Rw F2 D' R Fw2 B' Rw Fw R2 Uw F2 Uw2 F'
B #1 U2 L U2 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' B' U R2 B' L2 D L' F2 L' U' L' Uw2 Fw2 B' R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' L2 B Uw2 Fw2 Uw' R' F2 U2 R Rw Fw2 Uw B L2 R' F
B #2 D B' L' R' F2 L2 D' L' U F' D2 R F2 D2 F2 L U2 R Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 R D' F2 L' R' B2 R' D' Fw' R2 Fw F2 U2 R' Rw Fw L' B2 Uw2 Fw' F2
B #3 L' F' D R' U2 D' R L' B R2 B2 D L2 B2 L2 D R2 D R2 D Uw2 Rw2 F L2 B' U Rw2 Uw2 F D2 U R' D2 Rw U F R Fw' Rw2 F U' Rw' B Uw2
B #4 L' B2 R' U2 B2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R' D' F' R' D2 F2 R U L2 R' U' Fw2 L' U F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 B2 L' Fw' Rw2 B2 L Fw R F' Rw Uw' B2 Rw2 U R2 F2
B #5 U2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 D B2 R2 D' F' L' D' L' D2 B U' L2 F' U' Fw2 Rw2 L' D' Fw2 L' B2 D' R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw F R' B L U' Rw U Fw Rw B'
B Ex#1 B2 L' F D' L2 U' R' L2 B' U' L D2 L' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L D2 F D2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw2 F U' L' B' Uw U L2 Fw' U L R2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 R' U R B' L D2 R B U' R B' R2 F L2 U2 D2 R2 U2 Rw2 D F U2 B Rw2 L2 Uw2 B' D2 B2 U' Rw D' Rw' D R U' Rw Uw' Fw Uw' R2 Uw2 D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 D F2 U B' R U' R2 D2 F U R2 D' L' F2 Rw Uw2
A #2 U R2 U' L2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 L' U F' U R F2 R2 F' U' Fw' Uw2
A #3 U2 R2 B D2 L2 R2 F R2 B2 L F2 L B D' L' D' B D2 L2 D' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B' F' L2 B R2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' B U' F L' R' U' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B F' D2 U2 R2 B' L B L D U' B L' F' R' B2 R Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 R2 B' D' U B' U2 L2 F D F2 L' D' R Fw' Uw'
A #2 F2 R' F2 D2 U2 L2 R B2 R' D2 U' F' R B R2 B' D' B D2 L' D2 Rw Uw'
A #3 F2 D R2 U' L2 U2 R2 F' D2 U' L2 D F2 U B' L' U' F' D2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 D U F2 U' L2 B2 R2 U2 B D' R' D2 F' D R' F' D Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 D' F2 U2 B L' D' U2 B' R' D R2 U B U2 Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 U F2 R B F' U R U' L R2 U L2 B
A #2 B F' R2 F L2 U2 B2 L2 D' L' U B F2 R B' L' F2 D R
A #3 R' F' B2 L B R L' F R2 D L2 F2 U D B2 R2 D2
A #4 L2 U' L2 D B2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 U' B' L' R' U' R2 F U2 L U2 R
A #5 B2 D' R' U R' D2 F B U2 L' F L2 F' D2 R2 L2 B' D2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 D R' F' D' B R2 L2 F2 D' B R2 L2 U R2 U2 D B2 U
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 U R' U2 F2 R U B2 L' F R' F'
B #1 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D R D U2 L' R U' R' B' D2 L' D
B #2 B' D2 U2 B' F2 U2 F U2 L2 D' U L F R' D' L2 D2 F' L' B
B #3 U' L2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' F2 R D' F2 U' R2 D' F D2 F' D F2
B #4 U2 F U2 F' R2 F D2 B2 R B F U' L2 U2 F2 U R' B2 R2
B #5 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 R2 D U2 R2 D2 F2 L' D' R' F D' U
B Ex#1 L' F2 R' B2 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 L' B L R2 B' D' F' L' B' L'
B Ex#2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 U B F2 R U B2 L B' L' D2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 D2 B D2 B D2 U2 B2 D R2 B F U' L B' L U L' F'
A #2 L U L2 B' D2 L' F' R F L2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 L2 U D
A #3 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 U B' L2 R B' L U B U2 B2 L2 B'
A #4 U R' B' R F' U' B R2 D' L' F2 L' B2 L D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L
A #5 R2 F L2 B' R' B2 D' R' F R B' R2 U2 R2 L D2 F2
A Ex#1 B' D R' U2 B' U' R2 L' U L D2 F' D2 F' L2 B U2 F2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 B' L B2 U' D B' R D2 F R' F2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR2- DL6+ UL3- U5+ R0+ D3- L4- ALL2- y2 U5+ R3- D2+ L4+ ALL5+ UR
A #2 UR4- DR4+ DL3- UL2- U1- R0+ D4- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R0+ D3+ L6+ ALL4- UR DR
A #3 UR3- DR5+ DL3+ UL5+ U5- R4+ D4- L3+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R0+ D3- L0+ ALL6+ UR DL
A #4 UR5- DR2- DL2- UL6+ U1- R2+ D1- L2- ALL5+ y2 U5- R1+ D3+ L0+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR2- DL2+ UL4+ U5+ R6+ D2+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R4+ D6+ L4+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR2- DL1- UL1+ U2- R2+ D4- L5+ ALL5- y2 U3- R1- D4+ L3- ALL2+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL2- UL1+ U6+ R0+ D2+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R2- D5- L0+ ALL5+ DL UL
B #1 UR5+ DR4- DL5- UL5- U6+ R3- D4- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R3- D1- L4- ALL5- UR DR UL
B #2 UR3+ DR5- DL2+ UL2- U0+ R3- D2- L1- ALL3- y2 U5- R4+ D3- L1- ALL3- UR DR DL
B #3 UR0+ DR5- DL4- UL4+ U3- R0+ D5+ L5- ALL5- y2 U3- R1- D1- L4- ALL5- DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR6+ DL3- UL5- U4- R2- D5+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R4- D5+ L1- ALL3- DR DL
B #5 UR1- DR3- DL5- UL4+ U3+ R2+ D5- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R2- D1+ L4- ALL3+ UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR3- DL5+ UL4+ U1- R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R3+ D3+ L2+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR3+ DL3+ UL0+ U0+ R3- D3+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R2- D1+ L1+ ALL5- DR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR0+ DL4+ UL5- U2- R5+ D3+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R1+ D0+ L1- ALL1- UR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR6+ DL1- UL3+ U3- R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R3- D5- L4+ ALL3+ UR DR
A #3 UR4+ DR5+ DL2+ UL1+ U2+ R1- D1+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4- D2- L3+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #4 UR2- DR1- DL6+ UL5- U2+ R3- D5+ L4- ALL5- y2 U4+ R2+ D4- L5- ALL2-
A #5 UR2- DR5- DL4+ UL5+ U6+ R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R3- D1+ L5+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR5+ DL4- UL3+ U6+ R2+ D1- L5- ALL1- y2 U3+ R3+ D2- L3- ALL2+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR6+ DL6+ UL5+ U3- R1- D3- L1+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R6+ D3+ L5+ ALL3+ DL
B #1 UR4- DR3+ DL3+ UL3+ U2- R5+ D1- L3- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R1- D4+ L3- ALL4- DR DL UL
B #2 UR5- DR4- DL2- UL4+ U0+ R0+ D1- L5- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R1+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ DL
B #3 UR2- DR1+ DL5- UL5+ U5- R4- D5- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R2+ D3+ L5- ALL4- UR DR DL
B #4 UR2+ DR0+ DL4- UL1+ U1- R6+ D3- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R2- D3+ L3- ALL3- DR
B #5 UR5- DR2+ DL2- UL0+ U3- R6+ D4- L1+ ALL2- y2 U2- R1- D3- L6+ ALL4+ UR
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR6+ DL0+ UL4+ U2+ R4+ D3- L4- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R1+ D4- L3- ALL1- DL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL5+ UL4+ U2+ R4- D2+ L4- ALL4- y2 U2- R5+ D4+ L2- ALL3+ DR
  Megaminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U' B R' U L B' U' R' L' l b'
A #2 L' R' L' U' L' R B R L B' R l b
A #3 B R L' R' U L' U B' U' R' L u' l' b'
A #4 B' R' U R' L' R B' R L' B' R l'
A #5 B' L' R L' U' L U' L R' L B u' l b'
A Ex#1 R U B L R U R B R U' L u r b
A Ex#2 B R B L' R B L' B R' B L u' l r b'
B #1 R' B R' B' U' L' R U B U' L u r b
B #2 R B' U' B' L' R B' R' L B R u l' b
B #3 L U' R' L U B L U L U B' u l' r'
B #4 R' U' R' U L' B' U' B R' L U' l r b
B #5 L R' U R' U' L R L' U' R' L' u' r'
B Ex#1 U B L B' U L U R' L' B' R u' l' r'
B Ex#2 L R' B R' L U' R L R' B' R u l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' L' U' R B L U' B' L' u' l' r b
A #2 U' R B R B' L B R' U' B U' r' b'
A #3 R' L' B L U R' U R' U' L' U u' l r' b'
A #4 U L' B' R U L' R' U L' U' L' u' l r
A #5 L' B' L R' L B' U R' L U' B' u r' b'
A Ex#1 B L' R' B' U R' U' B R L' U' l' r b'
A Ex#2 B U R' B' L B' R' B' U B R' u' r' b
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U L2 B D' B2 L D2 R2 U2 B' F Rw2 F B2 Uw2 U' D F' U' Fw2 R2 D2 Fw2 D' Rw' Fw2 Rw' F U' F' Rw' Fw L R' Fw Uw' Fw' x y
A #2 U2 B' D2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 B' U2 R2 D L B U F R D2 B2 R Fw2 R Fw2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 L' D L U' Fw R' Uw2 D2 B D Fw2 U2 Uw' Fw U Rw Uw z y
A #3 L2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 L U2 B U F2 U B' U2 R2 F' U B' D2 Uw2 F' D2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 F' R2 F2 Uw R' U D F' Uw' Rw' D2 B Rw Fw' U' x2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U R F L' F' U2 F U' R' B2 R Uw2 Rw2 D' F B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 D' F R2 F U' Rw B' D Rw U Rw2 Uw F L2 B' Uw F2 x2 y'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 F L' F' L2 B' D' U2 R' B U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R F' Rw2 R' F' Rw2 B D2 B Uw' L' F Rw2 L2 U Fw Uw' Rw' R2 F U' B2 x2 y'
Alessio Giuliano    Switzerland
Alessio Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.58   9.03   8.58 9.08 13.03 9.24 8.78
Second round 8 9.51   10.92   9.51 11.85 10.74 10.34 11.69
First round 4 7.40   10.08   10.91 7.40 10.14 10.41 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63   4.47   3.74 5.80 3.88 6.77 3.63
First round 5 2.91   3.59   3.33 4.42 3.02 5.66 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.95   38.25   37.17 55.36 36.18 41.40 32.95
Combined First round 2 34.18   38.96   34.18 37.96 38.77 40.15 40.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.46   19.36   19.13 17.46 20.96 24.83 18.00
Combined First round 4 15.50   18.67   19.61 20.14 17.48 18.91 15.50
Rubik's Clock Final 10 9.26   DNF   12.17 9.26 10.28 DNF DNF
Combined First round 3 10.53   11.96   12.21 13.02 DNF 10.64 10.53
Megaminx Final 1 52.91   1:02.12   1:15.29 1:06.86 52.91 57.49 1:02.00
First round 1 57.84   1:09.06   1:17.99 1:07.74 57.84 1:13.53 1:05.92
Pyraminx Final 4 4.72   5.81   6.84 4.72 5.85 4.73 7.01
First round 2 4.09   5.00   6.26 5.49 5.10 4.41 4.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Alexander Dominik Janes    United Kingdom
Alexander Dominik Janes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 23.05   26.27   23.05 27.96 23.94 DNF 26.92
First round 20 19.21   22.74   23.62 23.49 19.21 22.02 22.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.23   9.00   10.60 8.52 7.23 DNF 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:13.49     2:39.82 2:13.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 42.24   1:01.61   DNF 42.24 1:06.76 58.91 59.15
Pyraminx First round 16 8.25   13.04   18.67 13.38 13.20 8.25 12.54
Andrina Löhle    Switzerland
Andrina Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 26.95   32.69   33.51 26.95 30.96 36.96 33.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.80   11.35   15.98 7.80 8.36 15.47 10.21
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)    France
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.34   13.98   13.81 12.34 19.15 14.71 13.43
Second round 10 11.21   13.32   13.33 11.90 14.72 14.74 11.21
First round 10 13.63   14.29   14.39 15.41 14.57 13.63 13.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.01   6.29   5.24 8.85 5.59 8.05 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.91   53.78   55.75 54.36 DNF 51.23 47.91
Combined First round 10 49.52   54.79   56.83 49.52 55.79 57.81 51.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.42   21.97   19.37 28.28 23.66 22.87 17.42
Combined First round 8 19.53   22.60   24.82 25.89 19.53 23.07 19.91
Diego Alfonso    France
Diego Alfonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.55   18.52   19.21 19.00 17.84 18.71 15.55
First round 14 13.64   17.72   17.38 14.76 21.01 21.36 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.19   8.60   6.69 6.19 6.69 DNF 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:30.72   1:42.07   1:51.69 1:30.72 1:46.13 1:47.45 1:32.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 31.67   43.99   41.51 51.46 54.98 39.00 31.67
Pyraminx Final 3 3.19   5.26   5.84 3.19 4.36 5.59 6.27
First round 5 4.57   5.84   6.10 6.88 5.59 4.57 5.83
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.77   11.50   11.87 11.95 16.20 9.77 10.69
Second round 6 9.71   10.76   10.08 9.96 12.24 9.71 12.49
First round 3 8.81   10.06   10.81 9.21 10.17 8.81 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.97   4.55   3.49 5.83 8.54 2.97 4.33
First round 6 2.63   3.99   4.57 3.54 2.63 3.85 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.90   45.64   51.07 46.68 43.90 45.61 44.62
Combined First round 8 43.81   47.43   58.19 47.61 47.03 43.81 47.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.46   19.96   23.01 21.45 18.94 19.50 17.46
Combined First round 5 17.38   19.63   18.91 18.93 17.38 21.93 21.04
Rubik's Clock Final 7 15.33   18.38   15.33 17.45 20.54 22.04 17.16
Combined First round 8 19.31   29.89   19.31 35.16 DNF 20.21 34.30
Megaminx Final 8 1:34.51   1:48.34   1:45.62 1:54.18 1:47.13 1:34.51 1:52.26
First round 8 1:30.85   1:45.49   1:48.22 1:40.85 1:57.45 1:30.85 1:47.39
Pyraminx Final 2 3.84   4.47   3.86 4.90 5.56 4.64 3.84
First round 1 3.96   5.00   3.96 4.92 6.14 5.74 4.33
Dominik Fürer    Switzerland
Dominik Fürer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.74   16.54   12.74 18.97 16.34 16.34 16.94
Second round 11 12.23   14.80   14.28 14.33 12.23 15.79 16.78
First round 11 14.40   15.59   14.40 16.08 15.43 17.51 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.20   4.10   4.32 4.50 4.51 3.20 3.47
First round 9 3.94   4.33   4.01 4.76 3.94 4.36 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.72   1:00.93   1:02.11 57.09 1:03.59 1:22.03 49.72
Combined First round 11 56.21   1:04.04   1:10.15 1:08.88 56.21 1:01.92 1:01.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:34.43   DNF   4:34.43 DNF DNF
First round 8 3:03.79   DNF   3:03.79 4:29.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.59   29.44   35.05 23.59 24.22 36.83 29.05
Combined First round 12 24.50   30.77   32.77 24.50 30.29 31.24 30.79
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 11.86   DNF   34.60 DNF 11.86 22.26 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:31.89   1:45.03   1:43.71 1:44.00 1:31.89 1:47.37 2:02.61
First round 6 1:23.10   1:36.89   1:47.28 1:32.81 1:23.10 1:33.91 1:43.95
Pyraminx Final 12 4.37   DNF   DNF 4.52 DNF 4.76 4.37
First round 6 5.10   5.90   6.10 5.75 5.86 5.10 6.78
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.63   11.91   11.87 10.63 12.86 11.98 11.89
Second round 7 9.29   10.88   11.26 11.28 9.29 10.10 12.28
First round 8 9.56   11.20   13.44 10.41 9.75 13.85 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.92   3.65   9.91 3.19 4.09 3.66 2.92
First round 7 3.94   4.05   3.94 3.96 3.94 6.04 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.17   40.66   44.54 49.00 39.71 37.17 37.72
Combined First round 4 32.09   39.33   37.57 32.09 40.14 42.95 40.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.84   2:00.61   1:55.38 2:14.60 1:51.84
First round 6 2:00.93   DNF   DNF 2:00.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.65   24.11   23.87 21.65 26.32 22.15 26.77
Combined First round 9 24.38   27.61   33.28 24.38 27.85 29.59 25.38
Rubik's Clock Final 6 14.12   16.45   14.73 20.11 14.12 21.90 14.50
Combined First round 6 13.85   17.23   DNF 13.85 19.05 15.09 17.54
Megaminx Final 4 1:09.08   1:18.25   1:15.42 1:09.08 1:23.66 1:22.15 1:17.19
First round 3 1:12.54   1:16.39   1:15.44 1:12.54 1:24.25 1:14.03 1:19.70
Pyraminx Final 8 4.28   7.17   7.36 9.79 7.70 4.28 6.46
First round 9 5.55   7.18   7.99 6.90 7.71 5.55 6.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 23:00.00     DNF 23:00.00 DNF
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 19.71   23.03   32.85 19.71 24.90 20.40 23.79
Second round 18 18.29   24.64   28.32 18.29 19.64 25.96 29.20
First round 21 21.18   23.63   24.87 DNF 22.90 21.18 23.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.77   8.80   7.61 6.77 8.98 9.81 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:14.13   1:17.07   1:14.13 1:15.00 1:19.96 1:27.47 1:16.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:49.05   DNF   1:49.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 35.30   48.53   56.61 41.64 47.33 35.30 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.08   13.09   10.08 DNF 13.71 14.31 11.25
Combined First round 5 10.83   16.38   DNF 10.83 12.38 18.56 18.21
Megaminx First round 11 1:52.40   1:59.14   1:52.40 2:01.71 2:14.84 1:53.88 2:01.83
Pyraminx Final 9 5.20   7.94   8.38 5.20 7.87 7.99 7.95
First round 8 5.88   7.00   10.60 6.90 7.87 6.23 5.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.35   18.17   20.10 18.02 18.77 17.73 15.35
First round 15 13.83   18.30   DNF 16.34 13.83 17.60 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.53   6.74   6.55 7.23 6.44 5.53 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:15.20   1:23.25   1:17.04 1:25.41 1:27.31 1:15.20 1:31.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:31.78   1:40.68   1:31.78 1:36.81 1:47.29 1:40.20 1:45.04
First round 7 1:31.34   1:39.04   1:46.84 1:57.79 1:31.34 1:36.16 1:34.11
Ivo Löpfe    Switzerland
Ivo Löpfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 1:24.25   1:41.35   2:51.93 1:25.40 1:38.06 2:00.58 1:24.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 21.26   26.36   25.17 25.23 35.39 28.68 21.26
Pyraminx First round 18 38.51   47.44   1:00.44 53.80 38.51 43.44 45.08
Joshua Hannant    USA
Joshua Hannant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 43.23   49.14   53.12 48.05 43.23 47.43 51.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 14.89   26.33   14.89 16.81 19.13 43.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 3:39.82     4:05.08 3:39.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:57.44     DNF 1:57.44
Luca Rizzi    Switzerland
Luca Rizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.31   10.55   9.31 11.05 14.51 10.71 9.88
Second round 5 7.90   10.55   9.96 10.76 10.94 7.90 11.40
First round 7 9.39   10.31   10.79 9.90 10.25 9.39 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.95   3.83   3.52 6.61 3.01 2.95 4.97
First round 2 2.55   3.41   7.49 4.09 3.08 2.55 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.07   43.27   42.42 42.07 44.56 42.83 48.63
Combined First round 7 39.86   44.52   46.63 39.86 44.99 41.93 54.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.97   1:53.83   1:42.97 2:09.00 1:49.52
First round 4 1:41.40   DNF   1:41.40 DNF 1:51.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.88   21.45   17.88 19.87 21.50 22.98 23.33
Combined First round 6 19.39   21.33   19.39 22.20 19.76 22.62 22.04
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.27   13.25   12.27 14.45 12.90 13.78 13.06
Combined First round 4 12.62   15.15   17.08 12.75 16.69 12.62 16.02
Megaminx First round 9 1:37.64   1:47.49   1:44.24 1:37.64 1:56.63 1:41.59 2:03.07
Pyraminx Final 6 4.24   6.08   8.03 4.24 6.38 6.03 5.82
First round 10 4.51   7.88   7.58 10.23 10.72 4.51 5.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:17.37     9:17.37 DNF DNF
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.98   15.68   14.32 16.98 17.24 13.98 15.73
First round 13 11.90   17.33   19.72 15.66 11.90 17.86 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.60   4.78   4.63 4.60 4.60 5.20 5.11
First round 11 4.72   5.27   5.30 5.47 5.05 5.52 4.72
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.14   18.08   16.98 18.52 26.48 18.75 13.14
First round 12 14.28   17.22   16.00 25.40 18.84 14.28 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.98   5.65   6.09 6.04 5.56 4.98 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:01.33   1:07.31   1:19.83 1:13.15 1:02.61 1:06.18 1:01.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.33   34.57   53.77 34.12 24.33 33.36 36.22
Rubik's Clock Final 8 20.22   22.68   20.23 31.11 22.86 24.95 20.22
Combined First round 9 26.90   31.22   31.34 34.25 34.32 28.06 26.90
Pyraminx First round 14 10.39   11.88   10.39 11.60 12.52 16.99 11.52
Matteo Dummar    Italy
Matteo Dummar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.78   28.01   21.06 42.32 20.78 33.32 29.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.59   5.49   5.18 4.59 9.31 6.02 5.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.94   1:02.74   58.81 1:16.72 1:05.54 1:03.87 41.94
Rubik's Clock Final 9 19.85   28.48   26.07 DNF 33.19 26.19 19.85
Combined First round 10 21.16   32.25   34.96 DNF 21.16 33.22 28.58
Pyraminx First round 15 8.30   12.83   13.60 15.34 12.72 8.30 12.18
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.78   12.46   12.50 10.78 13.19 15.93 11.70
Second round 9 9.39   11.82   11.95 12.15 13.38 9.39 11.36
First round 9 10.67   12.52   12.30 10.67 12.59 12.67 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.50   3.67   3.88 3.94 3.51 3.62 3.50
First round 10 3.43   4.46   4.33 3.87 5.18 3.43 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.02   1:04.97   1:11.25 1:08.14 54.02 1:07.99 58.79
Combined First round 12 57.76   1:05.36   57.76 1:03.47 1:07.81 1:04.80 1:08.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.02   21.99   22.15 23.92 19.02 20.95 22.88
Combined First round 7 17.17   21.60   17.17 42.28 21.81 24.28 18.72
Pyraminx Final 10 9.96   14.50   10.39 17.80 9.96 17.75 15.36
First round 12 8.32   11.38   8.72 14.15 15.47 8.32 11.28
Nicolas Schmied    Switzerland
Nicolas Schmied
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 29.29   34.18   39.18 35.55 35.35 31.65 29.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.81   9.74   10.26 10.17 9.58 7.81 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:52.21   2:11.28   1:52.21 2:09.33 2:12.82 2:12.13 2:12.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:30.87     DNF 1:30.87
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 32.62   43.32   46.33 37.36 32.62 46.26 1:09.79
Pyraminx Final 11 10.08   15.07   16.68 15.05 13.47 DNF 10.08
First round 11 6.81   10.80   10.18 12.18 16.10 6.81 10.04
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.39   19.57   19.45 21.03 21.66 18.23 16.39
First round 17 16.23   19.28   20.85 19.52 16.23 20.11 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.33   6.41   10.83 8.28 4.33 4.89 6.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.64   40.32   34.19 54.12 32.64
First round 1 39.38   46.73   39.38 44.83 55.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:45.41     4:58.02 4:45.41 DNF
Renato Cereghetti    Switzerland
Renato Cereghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.69   20.51   20.94 17.69 18.74 25.10 21.86
First round 16 15.05   18.39   DNF 18.94 16.74 19.48 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:20.84   1:40.78   1:45.22 2:07.70 1:38.27 1:38.86 1:20.84
Reto Bubendorf    Finland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.36   9.33   8.36 11.22 9.26 9.81 8.93
Second round 2 5.58   NR 9.72   9.31 10.19 10.55 5.58 9.67
First round 2 8.20   9.30   13.10 8.23 8.20 9.83 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.83   2.47   2.46 5.53 2.67 1.83 2.28
First round 1 2.45   3.37   2.45 3.19 2.65 5.88 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.70   39.17   41.31 34.70 37.00 39.20 43.11
Combined First round 3 36.42   38.99   38.31 46.48 40.71 37.96 36.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.52   DNF   1:14.52 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:05.72   DNF   1:05.72 1:22.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.91   14.92   19.78 15.38 16.26 13.11 12.91
Combined First round 3 14.74   17.40   15.49 19.61 DNF 17.10 14.74
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.96   10.68   11.25 10.40 12.09 10.38 9.96
Combined First round 2 9.28   10.60   10.53 11.18 DNF 9.28 10.09
Megaminx Final 3 1:13.70   1:14.99   1:15.87 1:17.94 1:15.23 1:13.88 1:13.70
First round 4 1:12.73   1:17.26   1:24.10 1:12.73 1:17.78 1:16.88 1:17.11
Pyraminx Final 1 3.29   4.05   3.58 5.17 4.36 4.20 3.29
First round 3 3.12   5.03   3.59 6.68 DNF 3.12 4.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.49   8.85   10.20 8.65 8.00 6.49 9.90
Second round 1 7.21   7.84   7.86 8.27 7.21 7.38 8.91
First round 1 6.18   8.90   DNF 11.64 7.55 7.51 6.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.28   5.04   4.54 3.28 4.88 5.71 8.83
First round 3 2.65   3.55   4.09 2.72 2.65 4.88 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.34   34.88   32.34 34.25 33.91 36.47 39.28
Combined First round 1 30.36   36.11   41.56 35.37 30.36 38.90 34.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.61   15.05   15.81 13.61 17.33 15.03 14.31
Combined First round 2 12.65   15.92   14.72 15.60 12.65 18.13 17.44
Sammy Hernandez    USA
Sammy Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.23   24.68   29.61 25.33 25.43 19.23 23.27
First round 19 15.60   22.63   27.62 19.70 15.60 23.89 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.43   6.19   13.24 4.53 7.97 4.43 6.06
First round 12 4.78   5.47   7.25 4.82 6.75 4.83 4.78
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 6.90   11.85   12.87 19.68 12.34 10.33 6.90
Stuart Lumsden    United Kingdom
Stuart Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.52   15.18   17.62 20.68 14.86 13.06 11.52
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.86   11.69   9.86 15.72 12.51 12.00 10.55
Second round 4 8.00   10.10   9.50 10.58 8.00 13.50 10.23
First round 5 9.06   10.13   10.30 10.04 10.30 10.06 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.20   3.84   3.35 3.20 3.98 7.33 4.18
First round 4 3.19   3.55   7.01 3.19 3.38 3.27 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.49   40.16   40.88 38.78 40.82 37.49 41.57
Combined First round 5 37.79   42.18   48.62 43.11 41.00 37.79 42.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:50.75   DNF   DNF DNF 2:50.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.62   20.76   20.70 19.00 17.62 24.52 22.58
Combined First round 10 17.59   28.65   17.59 35.09 17.67 33.20 37.18
Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.98   13.20   12.90 13.07 14.44 13.63 10.98
Combined First round 7 11.27   19.89   11.27 14.96 14.44 30.27 DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:19.29   1:26.46   1:19.29 1:24.40 1:25.22 1:31.91 1:29.77
First round 5 1:20.48   1:28.50   1:23.77 2:06.00 1:28.12 1:20.48 1:33.61
Pyraminx Final 5 3.79   6.08   7.42 3.79 5.82 5.93 6.49
First round 4 5.10   5.68   6.87 5.33 6.02 5.10 5.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 28:35.00     28:35.00 DNF DNF
Thomas Faggiano    Switzerland
Thomas Faggiano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 47.38   1:01.20   47.38 DNF 57.32 56.62 1:09.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.74   16.36   16.70 13.62 7.74 18.75 20.67
Timo Andraskay    Switzerland
Timo Andraskay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.68   25.32   18.68 28.41 24.04 23.50 32.89
First round 18 18.90   21.93   21.89 22.77 21.12 18.90 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.60   9.95   7.60 9.96 8.67 11.41 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:40.49   1:51.70   1:56.97 1:55.86 1:40.49 1:52.54 1:46.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 1:02.15     1:06.03 1:02.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 25.37   40.23   34.76 DNF 28.57 57.37 25.37
Pyraminx First round 17 12.47   13.92   13.35 23.11 15.09 13.31 12.47
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.00   11.26   12.31 10.62 14.69 10.85 10.00
Second round 3 7.64   9.79   13.30 11.90 9.06 8.41 7.64
First round 6 8.80   10.31   10.64 10.87 8.80 9.43 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.19   3.82   6.44 4.10 3.67 3.19 3.68
First round 8 2.90   4.15   7.13 2.90 3.47 5.73 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.13   39.87   41.06 38.80 39.74 36.13 43.45
Combined First round 6 37.20   43.57   42.67 44.85 43.18 51.66 37.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.96   NR 54.42   NR 59.24 59.07 44.96
First round 2 48.32   57.04   48.32 1:00.25 1:02.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.72   15.99   16.13 18.27 16.76 14.72 15.08
Combined First round 1 12.72   14.72   16.33 13.97 12.72 13.86 16.33
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.91   NR 9.75   8.12 11.24 DNF 9.88 6.91
Combined First round 1 7.96   9.96   15.00 9.74 7.96 9.93 10.22
Megaminx Final 2 1:06.61   1:14.90   1:12.96 1:06.61 1:18.21 1:22.74 1:13.52
First round 2 1:04.78   1:13.42   1:27.99 1:04.78 1:14.31 1:13.48 1:12.48
Pyraminx Final 7 3.51   6.24   5.61 13.34 6.90 3.51 6.21
First round 7 4.93   5.97   6.72 6.66 4.93 5.52 5.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:40.34     DNF 8:40.34 DNF
Wilfrid Py    France
Wilfrid Py
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 48.41   51.81   48.41 51.96 54.52 48.94 58.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 25.38   29.01   25.38 29.46 27.64 29.93 38.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 28.16   37.00   46.40 36.13 28.48 46.88 28.16
Megaminx First round 10 1:37.34   1:51.48   1:45.86 2:12.30 1:49.18 1:37.34 1:59.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 58.46   1:21.15   58.46 2:15.31 1:09.77 1:18.72 1:34.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 13.43   23.27   20.45 32.67 22.58 26.77 13.43