SCC Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-21  Switzerland, Bellinzona SCC Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.59  Micha Zahnd 10.87  Reto Bubendorf 11.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.91  Reto Bubendorf 3.17  Theo Mayer 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 38.40  Micha Zahnd 39.75  Theo Mayer 47.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Micha Zahnd 1:23.73  Fabian Löhle 1:26.41  Michał Pleskowicz 1:27.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 14.74  Micha Zahnd 15.84  Lorenzo Mauro 20.46
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.71   8.59    Poland 8.77 9.01 7.71 8.00 9.25
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.86   11.31    Switzerland 11.97 9.86 11.63 11.21 11.08
3 Micha Zahnd 9.31   11.60    Switzerland 9.31 12.22 14.37 10.30 12.28
4 Lorenzo Guazzo 9.52   12.26    Switzerland 12.33 9.52 13.18 13.15 11.31
5 Theo Mayer 9.83   12.26    Switzerland 11.22 9.83 14.43 13.47 12.09
6 Tobias Peter 12.30   13.38    Switzerland 14.37 12.95 13.27 12.30 13.91
7 Fabian Löhle 11.61   13.44    Switzerland 11.61 13.26 14.54 12.53 16.14
8 Matteo Provasi 11.43   13.52    Italy 14.25 16.83 11.43 13.27 13.03
9 Lorenzo Mauro 12.18   14.28    Italy 14.56 19.77 14.52 12.18 13.76
10 Manuel Bühler 13.37   14.55    Switzerland 14.81 13.37 16.27 14.05 14.78
11 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.76   17.70    Greece 14.76 18.75 DNF 18.62 15.72
12 Luca Rizzi 18.31   21.47    Switzerland 22.71 18.31 23.02 22.65 19.05
13 Michele Solari 20.07   22.45    Switzerland 22.38 20.07 20.31 24.66 28.48
14 Leonardo Romano 41.00   47.27    Switzerland 41.00 50.74 50.69 47.81 43.32
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.53   8.59    Poland 8.44 7.53 9.46 7.88 9.97
2 Micha Zahnd 9.71   10.87    Switzerland 9.71 12.28 10.35 11.27 11.00
3 Reto Bubendorf 8.96   11.72    Switzerland 14.85 12.33 10.35 8.96 12.48
4 Theo Mayer 10.84   12.15    Switzerland 14.18 10.93 16.96 11.34 10.84
5 Lorenzo Guazzo 9.21   12.26    Switzerland 9.21 13.43 11.66 11.69 14.06
6 Matteo Provasi 9.96   12.81    Italy 11.58 13.00 21.65 13.84 9.96
7 Fabian Löhle 11.99   13.57    Switzerland 13.96 14.22 11.99 12.54 14.86
8 Manuel Bühler 12.31   14.08    Switzerland 12.31 15.48 13.33 13.43 15.82
9 Lorenzo Mauro 10.61   14.53    Italy 14.65 10.61 15.03 13.90 15.69
10 Tobias Peter 12.12   16.97    Switzerland 12.12 15.08 13.09 22.75 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.98   2.28    Poland 3.82 1.98 2.14 2.42 2.28
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3.13   3.21    Italy 5.69 3.27 3.21 3.15 3.13
3 Fabian Löhle 3.25   3.69    Switzerland 3.25 4.49 3.55 3.32 4.21
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.59   3.80    Switzerland 2.75 4.13 2.59 4.52 6.36
5 Matteo Provasi 3.55   4.01    Italy 4.25 3.94 3.84 6.61 3.55
6 Tobias Peter 2.87   4.03    Switzerland 3.98 5.09 2.87 7.08 3.02
7 Theo Mayer 2.36   4.28    Switzerland 5.86 7.58 4.15 2.36 2.84
8 Manuel Bühler 2.93   4.31    Switzerland 6.94 4.88 4.24 3.80 2.93
9 Lorenzo Guazzo 3.61   4.76    Switzerland 6.58 3.68 4.03 6.65 3.61
10 Luca Rizzi 5.13   5.28    Switzerland 5.27 5.13 5.41 8.33 5.15
11 Micha Zahnd 3.44   6.73    Switzerland 8.18 3.44 7.58 5.28 7.34
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.63   6.79    Greece 19.83 5.70 6.06 8.61 5.63
13 Michele Solari 12.60   14.07    Switzerland 18.76 12.60 14.51 12.91 14.78
14 Leonardo Romano 9.66   14.49    Switzerland 9.66 14.65 14.72 14.09 16.15
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 2.57   2.91    Poland 3.44 2.57 2.68 2.60 5.27
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.38   3.17    Switzerland 6.93 2.38 3.61 2.86 3.03
3 Theo Mayer 2.86   3.51    Switzerland 4.30 2.92 4.25 2.86 3.36
4 Matteo Provasi 3.28   3.89    Italy 3.43 4.21 4.02 4.71 3.28
5 Lorenzo Mauro 3.46   4.39    Italy 4.28 4.44 4.46 5.72 3.46
6 Fabian Löhle 3.82   4.39    Switzerland 4.45 9.33 4.00 4.72 3.82
7 Manuel Bühler 3.29   4.79    Switzerland 4.43 9.73 4.08 3.29 5.85
8 Tobias Peter 3.44   5.48    Switzerland 5.46 3.44 6.55 7.56 4.42
9 Lorenzo Guazzo 3.97   5.51    Switzerland 4.60 6.52 3.97 5.40 6.62
10 Luca Rizzi 4.86   5.82    Switzerland 6.60 10.85 5.02 5.83 4.86
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 31.94   37.63    Switzerland 31.94 40.31 33.96 38.63 40.77
2 Michał Pleskowicz 39.17   43.30    Poland 39.17 46.36 40.93 42.61 56.63
3 Fabian Löhle 39.65   45.80    Switzerland 43.39 DNF 43.91 50.11 39.65
4 Theo Mayer 41.72   45.85    Switzerland 43.83 41.72 44.04 51.63 49.67
5 Reto Bubendorf 43.86   49.31    Switzerland 46.77 48.36 57.90 43.86 52.79
6 Tobias Peter 48.15   51.48    Switzerland 48.33 DNF 48.15 49.55 56.56
7 Manuel Bühler 47.36   55.00    Switzerland 54.38 1:04.41 57.68 52.93 47.36
8 Lorenzo Mauro 1:00.53   1:05.11    Italy 1:11.03 1:03.13 1:01.18 1:00.53 1:11.50
9 Lorenzo Guazzo 1:01.29   1:12.75    Switzerland 1:21.44 1:14.00 1:10.40 1:13.86 1:01.29
10 Luca Rizzi 1:02.81   1:20.19    Switzerland 1:41.18 1:16.27 1:02.81 1:21.85 1:22.45
11 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:11.06   1:24.02    Greece 1:36.81 1:31.83 1:11.06 1:23.66 1:16.58
12 Michele Solari 2:17.91   2:28.51    Switzerland 2:28.90 DNF 2:17.91 2:29.80 2:26.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 35.17   38.40    Poland 35.17 37.87 40.52 41.01 36.81
2 Micha Zahnd 37.47   39.75    Switzerland 37.63 42.66 42.96 38.97 37.47
3 Theo Mayer 39.44   47.33    Switzerland 46.22 49.96 39.44 46.15 49.63
4 Reto Bubendorf 40.37   47.88    Switzerland 45.39 50.30 40.37 57.86 47.96
5 Tobias Peter 46.61   49.22    Switzerland 50.66 46.61 59.05 49.11 47.88
6 Fabian Löhle 41.32   49.81    Switzerland 47.85 49.38 41.32 55.54 52.20
7 Manuel Bühler 53.74   56.64    Switzerland 53.74 55.39 59.33 DNF 55.21
8 Lorenzo Mauro 49.50   59.78    Italy 1:04.59 1:00.86 49.50 54.55 1:03.93
9 Lorenzo Guazzo 1:07.47   1:15.42    Switzerland 1:20.40 1:16.07 1:07.47 1:19.84 1:10.36
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 1:17.47   1:23.73    Switzerland 1:17.47 1:25.66 1:21.77 1:23.77 DNF
2 Fabian Löhle 1:20.90   1:26.41    Switzerland 1:21.01 1:38.24 1:28.41 1:29.81 1:20.90
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1:14.15   1:27.31    Poland 1:30.99 1:27.55 1:14.15 1:28.51 1:25.88
4 Theo Mayer 1:26.31   1:31.63    Switzerland 1:34.85 1:32.50 1:34.78 1:26.31 1:27.61
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:22.03   1:35.00    Switzerland 1:30.83 1:22.03 1:41.09 1:44.47 1:33.07
6 Tobias Peter 1:23.52   1:35.43    Switzerland 1:23.52 1:37.23 1:35.92 1:33.14 1:37.28
7 Manuel Bühler 1:46.88   2:03.19    Switzerland 2:42.72 1:52.00 2:30.38 1:47.18 1:46.88
8 Matteo Provasi 1:51.03   2:04.03    Italy 2:00.33 2:02.84 DNF 1:51.03 2:08.91
9 Lorenzo Mauro 2:01.94   2:08.95    Italy 2:01.94 2:30.34 2:11.61 2:05.15 2:10.09
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:58.62   2:09.09    Greece 2:08.89 2:08.07 2:10.31 DNF 1:58.62
11 Lorenzo Guazzo 1:55.30   2:19.59    Switzerland 2:18.33 2:34.34 2:16.38 2:24.05 1:55.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 12.49   13.80    Poland 12.49 15.97 12.90 12.53 18.65
2 Micha Zahnd 13.87   16.02    Switzerland 16.36 13.87 15.80 15.91 17.84
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.58   19.44    Switzerland 17.05 22.56 14.58 24.66 18.71
4 Matteo Provasi 19.44   21.03    Italy 20.08 20.19 26.25 19.44 22.82
5 Lorenzo Mauro 20.48   22.80    Italy 22.57 20.48 22.08 23.74 26.00
6 Fabian Löhle 20.01   23.62    Switzerland 20.01 32.08 24.58 25.53 20.75
7 Lorenzo Guazzo 18.52   26.70    Switzerland 26.50 28.06 25.55 18.52 28.77
8 Manuel Bühler 24.58   26.95    Switzerland 31.22 24.96 24.58 26.66 29.24
9 Theo Mayer 25.41   29.60    Switzerland 32.15 25.41 27.81 28.83 32.27
10 Tobias Peter 21.10   30.16    Switzerland 33.40 32.02 29.92 28.53 21.10
11 Luca Rizzi 30.68   36.67    Switzerland 48.03 30.68 31.46 40.52 38.02
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 51.49   DNF    Greece 1:09.75 DNF 51.49 DNF 1:03.29
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.52   14.74    Poland 29.38 14.98 15.30 13.94 11.52
2 Micha Zahnd 14.34   15.84    Switzerland 17.03 14.34 17.11 15.00 15.50
3 Lorenzo Mauro 18.78   20.46    Italy 18.78 19.55 20.77 21.06 24.53
4 Reto Bubendorf 20.43   20.86    Switzerland 20.43 21.35 20.63 29.96 20.59
5 Matteo Provasi 20.69   22.13    Italy 22.68 20.69 25.69 22.92 20.80
6 Fabian Löhle 21.46   25.77    Switzerland 25.46 27.44 24.93 21.46 26.93
7 Manuel Bühler 22.03   27.44    Switzerland 30.08 28.27 22.03 28.72 25.34
8 Theo Mayer 24.25   29.63    Switzerland 29.02 33.80 31.34 24.25 28.52
9 Lorenzo Guazzo 23.02   30.33    Switzerland 31.68 23.02 29.11 35.53 30.21
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B' U2 F' D2 R2 D2 F' L2 U F2 R B F2 D' F' L2 U
A #2 U2 R2 F' R2 F D2 B' D2 U2 B' U R' D F U B L U2 R B
A #3 L2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 R F' D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U B' D L2 R2
A #4 D2 B' F2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 B2 U' B' L' D' F R' B L B2 R2 B2
A #5 F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D L U2 R' B R B' L2 D2 U' L2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 F L2 R2 F' U2 F' U' B2 L' D2 U B2 L U' B L2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 F R' U2 R B2 L' D R U' B' R2 U2 D L2 U B2 R2 F2 U2
B #1 U2 B' L2 B' L2 B2 L2 R2 D' R D L' D2 F2 U' L B U' F
B #2 L' U2 R F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R' D' L' B' F L2 B U R D
B #3 B U2 B L2 B R2 D2 L2 B R2 U R2 B2 F L' R' U' R' F D2
B #4 U2 F D2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 F R F R' F2 L' U R F' L' B2
B #5 L' D R2 D' R L' F' U2 D' L' D2 L2 F' L2 B L2 B R2 U2
B Ex#1 R F2 L B2 L F2 R D2 L2 F U2 F' L' F R2 D U' F2 L
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D' F2 U B2 L' D2 R' B' F2 D' R' D' B2 R2
C #1 B R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B' D R2 B' R2 F U R F2 R
C #2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 U F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' R F U B D2 F L' B2
C #3 L B2 R2 U2 F2 L F2 L B2 U L2 R' F' R B U' F2 R' B2 D2
C #4 F B D B' D2 R2 L B2 R2 B R U2 B2 U' D' B2 U' F2 R2
C #5 B2 F2 R' D2 U2 R F2 U B' D' R2 F' L' F' U R' B2 F2
C Ex#1 F' B2 U B' U' F2 B2 R B L2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 U L2 D2 R2 F2
C Ex#2 D F L2 F' U2 L B L2 B R2 F2 D' F2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 R' D2 U B F2 L' U' F' R B U'
A #2 D' F L' U D' R' U2 D B' L' B L2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 U' R2 U'
A #3 D' R B2 D B L2 U2 D2 L' U L2 F2 D R2 D' F2 U F2 L2
A #4 F2 U F L2 U2 R' D2 F D L2 U2 L2 F' U2 B2 R2 B D2 F
A #5 B2 F' L2 F L2 F' D2 B' R' F2 U L2 B' R B F' U2 F R
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U B' R' F' L' R2 F2 U' L' D R
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 B D L2 B' U' L' U' L' D' R D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R U' F R
A #2 U R U' R' U R' U' F' U R2 U
A #3 R' F U' F U' F R2 F' R' U' R2
A #4 F' R U' R' F R U2 R' U R U'
A #5 R F R U2 R' F U' R U2 F R
A Ex#1 U R2 F' U' F R U2 R' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' R' F' R2
B #1 U R' U' F U' F' R U R U' F
B #2 R' U2 R U2 F' R' F U' F R2 U'
B #3 U' R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R
B #4 F' U' F U2 R U' F U' R U' R'
B #5 R U R' U' F2 U' F R U R' U2
B Ex#1 F R2 U' R' U' F' R2 U2 F R U
B Ex#2 U' R' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F R2 F' U'
C #1 R' F R F' U' F R U R' U' R2
C #2 F R2 F U F U' R2 U' R' U R'
C #3 U R' U' F2 R2 U R' U2 R U2 R
C #4 U2 R' F2 U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R'
C #5 U2 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R2
C Ex#1 R' F' U' R U' R' U2 R U R' U
C Ex#2 F' R' U' R' U' R U R U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R U2 R U2 R2 F' U' R U
A #2 U2 R' U R U2 R' F U R2 U2 R2
A #3 R2 U2 F U F' R U2 R' F R2 U'
A #4 R' F R' F' U2 R U R' U2 R U2
A #5 R F' R' U2 R U' F' U' F' U' F'
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 F U2 R' F R' F R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 F' U' R2 U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R B2 L U2 R2 B2 L U' B' F2 D2 L' D L' D2 R' F' U' Fw2 L D' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R2 D F2 D' R' Fw F' R D Fw R2 F' Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw' B U
A #2 U2 F' R L B' D F2 L2 U B R F2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L Uw2 Rw2 D2 F2 L' B Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 D2 R Uw U' F Uw L' D' Fw' Rw' R' Uw R2 D U
A #3 L2 D F2 B2 U R2 U' F2 U' B R B' D' L B' L D2 L B' Uw2 R U Rw2 Fw2 U' R' F2 D2 R U2 R D' B' D2 Fw' L D Fw2 B Uw2 B Uw Rw Fw F
A #4 U' L2 U F2 D' F2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 R' F R D2 L2 F D' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' D' L2 F D' B F2 Uw2 U Rw B' D' U' F' U' Uw' Rw' Uw' R Uw Fw D2
A #5 B' D' B R2 U2 L' B' R' F' L' U' D2 B2 L2 R2 F L2 B' U2 B Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 B' U B' Uw2 D' F2 Rw' B2 R' F R U R Fw Uw Rw2 B Uw2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L F2 D2 L F2 L U2 B' D' R' B2 L D2 U' B U' L D Fw2 R' F L' Fw2 L F2 Rw2 L F Uw2 B' Uw' D' F R2 F2 U2 Rw' Uw F2 D' Rw2 D Fw2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' F D2 R2 B2 L' D L B2 U2 L' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 U' L' U2 D2 Fw' Uw2 B2 U D2 B Uw Fw' Uw B D2 Fw2 Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D2 B2 U F2 U L2 U' F2 R2 F' L2 R F' B2 R D' R' D B' Fw2 D Fw2 R' Fw2 R' L D Rw2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 R' Fw B U2 Fw F' Uw' R2 F Rw2 B'
A #2 F D2 F' U2 B2 F' R2 B2 R F' U' R2 U' L' U D' B2 R B Rw2 Uw2 R2 B U' Fw2 U' L2 B' U L2 F R' U' Rw F' U Rw Fw Rw L' U' B2 Uw B
A #3 U L2 F B R F' L U' L2 U' F2 B2 L F2 L F2 R' U2 L Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D B Uw2 U F' U R2 U Rw L' F' R B2 Rw2 Fw' R' F2 Uw R L Uw
A #4 F2 D B2 D' R2 U2 F2 R2 F' B2 R' U2 R U R U L' D' R Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw2 D Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 U F2 U' Fw' D2 L Uw2 F B' Uw' Rw' Fw Uw' B2 R' Fw'
A #5 R' D2 B2 L F2 R U2 R2 D2 R' U' L B' L U R2 U' L' D Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 U B' D2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 L2 D' Rw' F2 Rw2 U' Fw' D R' D2 Rw Uw Fw' U2
A Ex#1 L' F2 L2 F2 U2 L R2 U2 R D' B' D B2 L2 D F' B R2 D Rw2 Fw2 F U F B2 Rw2 B F' D Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw D L2 B U2 Uw' R2 Fw2 Rw' D' B'
A Ex#2 U' D2 R2 U2 L F D B2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 Fw2 R2 L Uw2 R' U L R2 F2 R' Fw U2 L' D B2 D Fw Rw' U Rw2 F2 Uw Fw' D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Bw' D2 R D' R D Rw' U Bw D L Dw Lw' D' Uw' Lw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 L' D U2 Dw B' L' Fw' F U' D' Dw2 Bw Dw' Uw Rw Dw' Rw' R Lw2 B2 L' U Fw' R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw B' Uw' U2 B2 Rw L Uw F' Rw F Fw Rw'
A #2 F2 Uw' F2 Dw' L Fw F' U2 L U2 Lw2 B R' Bw U2 Uw2 D Rw U' Fw2 B2 U Rw Fw2 F' B D F2 B' D L2 F2 L' D2 L2 Fw R D2 Dw' Uw' U2 Fw D2 Lw2 Rw2 R' L2 B Uw' Bw' Dw Bw' Rw' D L Dw' Fw Lw' L Rw2
A #3 D' Rw F' Lw2 R U2 F Dw Uw B U' B2 L2 Dw' B' Lw2 R Bw2 Uw L D R Uw' Lw' F L' F U Lw Dw2 F2 Lw Dw' B' L' F2 B L' Uw2 Fw2 D Bw F2 Dw B F Bw2 U Rw' D F' Dw L D' L2 F Fw2 D R Lw2
A #4 L R' Lw' B L2 Fw2 Dw' B' U2 D Uw F2 D' R F2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 L' R Bw2 Lw L' R2 Dw2 L Rw2 R2 F' L' R Rw' Lw2 U2 L' Rw Dw Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw' Lw' D' Rw' U Fw2 B Lw' D' Lw2 R2 L Fw Bw2 Dw2 F2 Bw' U' L' Lw'
A #5 Dw' Lw' D2 Fw2 F' Lw' R2 Dw L Rw2 Bw' F Fw Lw' Rw2 D2 L2 D' Dw2 B Lw Bw' L2 Bw' Uw Rw' Uw' B2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 L Uw' L B Bw' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 D Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw Uw' Dw F' Rw' Dw Fw Bw' Uw2 D Rw' Uw Bw' B2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Bw Fw' F2 Dw2 F2 Dw' Uw Rw' F' L Fw2 R2 L' B' Uw D R Lw' Dw2 Rw2 L' U' R' D' Bw' L2 Lw Bw Lw' B' F2 U' D Bw2 Fw' L Dw' U2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw' D' R Rw Bw' B Fw U Lw' D U2 Rw' Bw D2 Bw Lw' Dw' Lw L B'
A Ex#2 D L' B' Bw Rw' L U' L' Fw2 L' Lw2 Fw' B' R' D2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 D' Uw2 Rw' Dw B' Fw L2 Bw2 B2 R L' Uw Rw Fw2 B2 Lw2 Rw U R2 U2 R U B U B L2 Dw' Uw L F2 R Fw F2 Lw D' Bw'
B #1 B' Lw' Fw2 R Lw' F Rw2 Lw F' Bw' Uw2 B2 Bw F' Rw' B' F' Fw Dw Bw2 Dw Bw' U Dw' R2 Rw U2 Rw' L D' B D Rw' U2 R B D' U2 Dw F2 B2 U B' Bw F D U2 B Lw2 Fw Lw Fw Lw2 Dw2 B Dw' R' Rw' Dw2 Rw
B #2 D2 Rw2 L2 Dw' F Bw Dw2 Lw Bw Lw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' U2 B' Fw' Dw2 Lw2 F U' Rw Fw U' R' Rw2 D' R L Bw2 B2 Lw R' Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 F' Lw2 F Fw D' U' R' F2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 U' B' Dw Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw B' Dw Fw2 D' Rw2 U
B #3 Bw U Dw' Lw' Dw Lw2 Dw R' Fw2 D' L' Dw' Fw' Rw2 Fw U Uw2 Bw' Dw Rw L' R' U2 Rw2 D F' Uw' L F' U' D2 B Dw2 D' R' Uw' Dw Bw L F' D2 B' U' Bw Rw' Fw Rw R2 B Lw Uw' B2 U Bw2 Fw Dw' U L' U' L
B #4 Uw Bw R2 Fw2 B2 R' Fw B R Fw2 B Rw2 Dw U' D2 L2 U2 Uw R Lw F2 B' D2 Rw' R2 D2 Bw' Fw2 B' Uw Rw D Uw Rw2 F2 L2 Uw B Lw' Uw F2 D2 Rw' F D' F2 Uw Fw' Lw2 Rw Dw2 Fw' U' F' Lw2 Bw Lw' F2 Uw' Dw'
B #5 R' B2 Dw Uw U' R2 L' Bw Dw2 Uw Fw R Rw U Lw Uw' Fw U L F2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw R2 Lw2 Fw Rw Dw2 D Rw2 Dw' Uw2 B2 U2 Lw Rw' R2 D2 Uw Lw' Uw2 R' U' Dw D Fw2 U2 D Lw' Dw L F Dw' Uw' F' Bw Dw2 F' B R
B Ex#1 Rw' F L Bw Dw Fw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' U R Lw' B Bw' U' Lw' Fw' Lw2 R D2 L' Uw2 U Bw2 Fw F Rw2 D2 Dw' Bw2 D2 F2 Lw2 B2 Dw L R Rw Lw2 Bw L F Lw B Lw' L' F2 Dw B' U2 Lw2 Uw' U Dw F' Dw2 Lw Dw2 Rw F'
B Ex#2 R2 Uw L2 D' Rw' U R2 Rw2 Lw Dw' R D' U2 Uw' L Uw' U2 Bw' R2 Rw2 F2 R' Rw' L U2 Bw' D Uw2 U Bw' Uw' Fw2 Rw R' U' Bw' U B2 Dw2 Bw L2 Uw L2 D Bw2 Dw' L Bw2 Rw B' D2 F L Dw' Rw Uw L Dw L' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 D F' U R B' L D2 L U2 B R2 F R2 D2 B2 R2
A #2 F2 L2 U2 B D2 B' R2 B D2 U2 R' D' B D2 L2 D2 B' U B2 L
A #3 U2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 B' L2 B L B D' R2 D2 B L R' F2 D
A #4 D2 L U2 R D2 U2 B2 F2 L2 B' U' F' D' F' L U2 F R' U
A #5 R' U L2 U2 B' R' B R2 D' R D2 F' R2 F U2 R2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 U D R' F L' D F B' D' B2 D R2 U2 F R2 F D2 L2 F R2
A Ex#2 D' F' R F U' D' R' B2 D' R2 B R L F2 B2 R2 F2 R D2
B #1 L' B' L F2 U R' B' D R' D2 R2 B2 U2 D L2 D R2 L2 F2
B #2 F2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L' U' L2 D2 B U' R2 B' R F
B #3 B' R2 L' U F2 B' L B L2 D B' U2 D2 L' U2 F2 R' L2 U2 L
B #4 D2 R2 D' B2 U R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' L U2 R F' R B2 R2 D2 U
B #5 L' D2 R2 D F B' L' B R B' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 D L2 U' B' F U L' F D B2 R' F2
B Ex#2 L' D2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 F2 R U F2 D' B' R' F' U' F2 U' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F D' F2 L R U' F' R U' B U' R'
A #2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 L2 B2 U' F' L2 F U F' U L B F' U' R2
A #3 D' U2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 U2 R' B' D2 R' B' U L F L2 D2 B
A #4 L' B2 L2 R U2 B2 D2 U2 R U' F' D' B R B' L' D' U' L2 D
A #5 R2 B' R2 B F2 R2 U2 F' D2 B' R' B' F2 L B D2 F2 L2 D' F
A Ex#1 U2 R' D B2 L' U' R2 L' B' R F D2 F B D2 F' U2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 B L2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 B F2 U' L' D U R B2 F2 D' F' D U
B #1 L' B2 L U2 L' R2 B2 L2 U' F R2 U' B2 U2 F L F D' L'
B #2 D R U D' L' D F U2 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 D' F2 B2 D L2 U' B2
B #3 R2 U F2 U R2 F2 R2 D2 R F' R2 D' F D2 U2 L' B' R B
B #4 U F2 L U F2 L2 F' D B L' B2 D L2 D' L2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R2
B #5 R2 U F' U2 L U2 B R U' B' D2 B2 R B2 R B2 L U2 L' B2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 L F' D2 B D' L B F L2 U' B
B Ex#2 R F2 L R2 D2 L F2 L2 B2 L2 B D' U2 L2 B2 L' B' U R'
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.99   13.57   13.96 14.22 11.99 12.54 14.86
First round 7 11.61   13.44   11.61 13.26 14.54 12.53 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.82   4.39   4.45 9.33 4.00 4.72 3.82
First round 3 3.25   3.69   3.25 4.49 3.55 3.32 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.32   49.81   47.85 49.38 41.32 55.54 52.20
First round 3 39.65   45.80   43.39 DNF 43.91 50.11 39.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.90   1:26.41   1:21.01 1:38.24 1:28.41 1:29.81 1:20.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.46   25.77   25.46 27.44 24.93 21.46 26.93
First round 6 20.01   23.62   20.01 32.08 24.58 25.53 20.75
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 14.76   17.70   14.76 18.75 DNF 18.62 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.63   6.79   19.83 5.70 6.06 8.61 5.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:11.06   1:24.02   1:36.81 1:31.83 1:11.06 1:23.66 1:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:58.62   2:09.09   2:08.89 2:08.07 2:10.31 DNF 1:58.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 51.49   DNF   1:09.75 DNF 51.49 DNF 1:03.29
Leonardo Romano    Switzerland
Leonardo Romano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 41.00   47.27   41.00 50.74 50.69 47.81 43.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 9.66   14.49   9.66 14.65 14.72 14.09 16.15
Lorenzo Guazzo    Switzerland
Lorenzo Guazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.21   12.26   9.21 13.43 11.66 11.69 14.06
First round 4 9.52   12.26   12.33 9.52 13.18 13.15 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.97   5.51   4.60 6.52 3.97 5.40 6.62
First round 9 3.61   4.76   6.58 3.68 4.03 6.65 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:07.47   1:15.42   1:20.40 1:16.07 1:07.47 1:19.84 1:10.36
First round 9 1:01.29   1:12.75   1:21.44 1:14.00 1:10.40 1:13.86 1:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:55.30   2:19.59   2:18.33 2:34.34 2:16.38 2:24.05 1:55.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.02   30.33   31.68 23.02 29.11 35.53 30.21
First round 7 18.52   26.70   26.50 28.06 25.55 18.52 28.77
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.61   14.53   14.65 10.61 15.03 13.90 15.69
First round 9 12.18   14.28   14.56 19.77 14.52 12.18 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46   4.39   4.28 4.44 4.46 5.72 3.46
First round 2 3.13   3.21   5.69 3.27 3.21 3.15 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.50   59.78   1:04.59 1:00.86 49.50 54.55 1:03.93
First round 8 1:00.53   1:05.11   1:11.03 1:03.13 1:01.18 1:00.53 1:11.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:01.94   2:08.95   2:01.94 2:30.34 2:11.61 2:05.15 2:10.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.78   20.46   18.78 19.55 20.77 21.06 24.53
First round 5 20.48   22.80   22.57 20.48 22.08 23.74 26.00
Luca Rizzi    Switzerland
Luca Rizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 18.31   21.47   22.71 18.31 23.02 22.65 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.86   5.82   6.60 10.85 5.02 5.83 4.86
First round 10 5.13   5.28   5.27 5.13 5.41 8.33 5.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:02.81   1:20.19   1:41.18 1:16.27 1:02.81 1:21.85 1:22.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 30.68   36.67   48.03 30.68 31.46 40.52 38.02
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.31   14.08   12.31 15.48 13.33 13.43 15.82
First round 10 13.37   14.55   14.81 13.37 16.27 14.05 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.29   4.79   4.43 9.73 4.08 3.29 5.85
First round 8 2.93   4.31   6.94 4.88 4.24 3.80 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.74   56.64   53.74 55.39 59.33 DNF 55.21
First round 7 47.36   55.00   54.38 1:04.41 57.68 52.93 47.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:46.88   2:03.19   2:42.72 1:52.00 2:30.38 1:47.18 1:46.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.03   27.44   30.08 28.27 22.03 28.72 25.34
First round 8 24.58   26.95   31.22 24.96 24.58 26.66 29.24
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.96   12.81   11.58 13.00 21.65 13.84 9.96
First round 8 11.43   13.52   14.25 16.83 11.43 13.27 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.28   3.89   3.43 4.21 4.02 4.71 3.28
First round 5 3.55   4.01   4.25 3.94 3.84 6.61 3.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:51.03   2:04.03   2:00.33 2:02.84 DNF 1:51.03 2:08.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.69   22.13   22.68 20.69 25.69 22.92 20.80
First round 4 19.44   21.03   20.08 20.19 26.25 19.44 22.82
Micha Zahnd    Switzerland
Micha Zahnd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.71   10.87   9.71 12.28 10.35 11.27 11.00
First round 3 9.31   11.60   9.31 12.22 14.37 10.30 12.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.44   6.73   8.18 3.44 7.58 5.28 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.47   39.75   37.63 42.66 42.96 38.97 37.47
First round 1 31.94   37.63   31.94 40.31 33.96 38.63 40.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:17.47   1:23.73   1:17.47 1:25.66 1:21.77 1:23.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.34   15.84   17.03 14.34 17.11 15.00 15.50
First round 2 13.87   16.02   16.36 13.87 15.80 15.91 17.84
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.53   8.59   8.44 7.53 9.46 7.88 9.97
First round 1 7.71   8.59   8.77 9.01 7.71 8.00 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.57   2.91   3.44 2.57 2.68 2.60 5.27
First round 1 1.98   2.28   3.82 1.98 2.14 2.42 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.17   38.40   35.17 37.87 40.52 41.01 36.81
First round 2 39.17   43.30   39.17 46.36 40.93 42.61 56.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.15   1:27.31   1:30.99 1:27.55 1:14.15 1:28.51 1:25.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.52   14.74   29.38 14.98 15.30 13.94 11.52
First round 1 12.49   13.80   12.49 15.97 12.90 12.53 18.65
Michele Solari    Switzerland
Michele Solari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 20.07   22.45   22.38 20.07 20.31 24.66 28.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 12.60   14.07   18.76 12.60 14.51 12.91 14.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:17.91   2:28.51   2:28.90 DNF 2:17.91 2:29.80 2:26.83
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.96   11.72   14.85 12.33 10.35 8.96 12.48
First round 2 9.86   11.31   11.97 9.86 11.63 11.21 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.38   3.17   6.93 2.38 3.61 2.86 3.03
First round 4 2.59   3.80   2.75 4.13 2.59 4.52 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.37   47.88   45.39 50.30 40.37 57.86 47.96
First round 5 43.86   49.31   46.77 48.36 57.90 43.86 52.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.03   1:35.00   1:30.83 1:22.03 1:41.09 1:44.47 1:33.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.43   20.86   20.43 21.35 20.63 29.96 20.59
First round 3 14.58   19.44   17.05 22.56 14.58 24.66 18.71
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.84   12.15   14.18 10.93 16.96 11.34 10.84
First round 5 9.83   12.26   11.22 9.83 14.43 13.47 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.51   4.30 2.92 4.25 2.86 3.36
First round 7 2.36   4.28   5.86 7.58 4.15 2.36 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.44   47.33   46.22 49.96 39.44 46.15 49.63
First round 4 41.72   45.85   43.83 41.72 44.04 51.63 49.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.31   1:31.63   1:34.85 1:32.50 1:34.78 1:26.31 1:27.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.25   29.63   29.02 33.80 31.34 24.25 28.52
First round 9 25.41   29.60   32.15 25.41 27.81 28.83 32.27
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.12   16.97   12.12 15.08 13.09 22.75 DNF
First round 6 12.30   13.38   14.37 12.95 13.27 12.30 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.44   5.48   5.46 3.44 6.55 7.56 4.42
First round 6 2.87   4.03   3.98 5.09 2.87 7.08 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.61   49.22   50.66 46.61 59.05 49.11 47.88
First round 6 48.15   51.48   48.33 DNF 48.15 49.55 56.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:23.52   1:35.43   1:23.52 1:37.23 1:35.92 1:33.14 1:37.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 21.10   30.16   33.40 32.02 29.92 28.53 21.10