Rumia Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-3-23  Poland, Rumia Rumia 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tomasz Żołnowski 10.79  Adrian Lehmann 11.39  Piotr Frankowski 12.26
 2x2x2 Cube  Jakub Wolniewicz 3.23  Wojciech Szatanowski 4.03  Marcin Jakubowski 4.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Jakub Wolniewicz 52.03  Marcin Stachura 52.13  Tomasz Żołnowski 53.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Jakub Wolniewicz 1:49.91  Marcin Jakubowski 2:00.44  Tomasz Żołnowski 2:03.45
 6x6x6 Cube  Krzysztof Kuncki  Wojciech Szatanowski  Kacper Mąkosa
 7x7x7 Cube  Wojciech Szatanowski  Jakub Sokołowski  Krzysztof Kuncki
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Marcin Kowalczyk 35.93  Grzegorz Jałocha 48.81  Adrian Lehmann 1:01.38
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marcin Stachura 30  Adrian Lehmann 31  Krzysztof Kuncki 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Marcin Kowalczyk 21.45  Jakub Wolniewicz 21.77  Marcin Stachura 24.26
 Pyraminx  Owidiusz Pryk 5.10  Mateusz Cichoracki 6.04  Jakub Wolniewicz 6.23
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Marcin Kowalczyk 27/37 1:00:00  Grzegorz Jałocha 7/7 37:39  Adrian Lehmann 2/2 4:23
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.33   11.38    Poland 10.33 11.18 10.91 12.65 12.05
2 Marcin Stachura 10.93   11.49    Poland 11.30 16.86 11.00 12.18 10.93
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.40   12.07    Poland 12.05 11.75 12.41 10.40 15.21
4 Piotr Frankowski 10.46   12.33    Poland 12.28 10.46 15.28 11.56 13.16
5 Kalina Jakubowska 11.46   12.35    Poland 12.88 11.59 14.22 12.59 11.46
6 Adam Polkowski 11.84   12.55    Poland 12.06 11.84 12.15 13.44 15.93
7 Adrian Lehmann 12.46   13.50    Germany 17.96 13.65 12.46 13.41 13.44
8 Marcin Jakubowski 12.15   14.12    Poland 12.50 12.15 16.44 15.06 14.80
9 Marcin Kowalczyk 13.16   14.17    Poland 13.16 15.38 16.75 13.55 13.58
10 Tomasz Jankowiak 13.41   14.93    Poland 17.33 14.50 14.72 13.41 15.58
11 Andreas Pohl 12.34   15.16    Germany 15.81 14.81 14.86 12.34 16.08
12 Krzysztof Górka 12.43   15.50    Poland 16.47 17.86 16.96 12.43 13.08
13 Krzysztof Kuncki 12.52   16.82    Poland 19.81 17.83 16.43 16.19 12.52
14 Marek Pepke 13.72   16.95    Poland 16.40 17.55 16.90 20.40 13.72
15 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.00   17.28    Poland 15.21 21.15 10.00 3:12.58 15.47
16 Maksymilian Kutyła 14.84   17.51    Poland 15.72 18.97 14.84 19.56 17.83
17 Dawid Dzienisz 15.68   18.11    Poland 15.68 18.06 19.63 18.11 18.15
18 Adrian Nowikiewicz 15.53   18.16    Poland 15.53 19.22 16.40 21.47 18.86
19 Grzegorz Jałocha 13.03   18.26    Poland 21.02 17.47 18.31 19.00 13.03
20 Mateusz Cichoracki 17.03   18.26    Poland 20.97 17.03 17.41 18.31 19.06
21 Piotr Kuchta 17.81   18.52    Poland DNF 18.88 18.72 17.96 17.81
22 Piotr Chodera 15.72   18.57    Poland 19.96 15.72 15.94 19.81 21.19
23 Jakub Sokołowski 17.02   18.79    Poland 17.02 19.09 17.59 19.69 21.52
24 Kacper Mąkosa 16.91   18.87    Poland 17.72 19.80 21.55 19.08 16.91
25 Jakub Kaczmarczyk 15.33   18.94    Poland 18.16 20.09 15.33 18.58 22.93
26 Łukasz Herman 16.96   19.59    Poland 21.56 18.15 16.96 19.05 39.37
27 Tomasz Gieniusz 12.30   20.45    Poland 19.33 23.52 19.56 12.30 22.46
28 Marcin Bloch 17.96   21.34    Poland 22.22 22.63 26.21 19.16 17.96
29 Hubert Melchert 18.27   21.80    Poland 34.50 18.27 18.69 27.43 19.28
30 Karolina Wiącek 18.96   22.41    Poland 27.68 21.03 18.96 21.78 24.43
31 Marcin Wojtal 18.36   23.36    Poland 35.36 21.94 18.47 29.66 18.36
32 Owidiusz Pryk 21.11   23.69    Poland 22.58 21.11 24.02 25.71 24.47
33 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 19.75   23.70    Poland 29.15 DNF 19.75 20.15 21.80
34 Tomasz Bartosiński 22.66   26.88    Poland 24.58 28.52 28.96 22.66 27.53
35 Olek Mischke 23.99   28.18    Poland 32.72 25.29 31.11 23.99 28.13
36 Marta Żywicka 27.48   29.79    Poland 37.84 29.09 28.25 32.03 27.48
37 Maciej Suliński 23.91   30.68    Poland 31.09 28.83 32.11 23.91 35.85
38 Szymon Morek 30.22   32.32    Poland 32.08 36.65 31.83 33.05 30.22
39 Dennis van Enckevort 30.93   32.33    Netherlands 32.46 43.08 30.93 31.03 33.50
40 Kamil Romanowski 24.90   32.86    Poland DNF 24.90 29.09 30.40 39.08
41 Julia Dąbrowska 33.90   39.15    Poland 33.90 38.15 37.77 DNF 41.53
42 Grzegorz Moszyk 33.78   40.22    Poland 50.13 33.78 35.06 39.13 46.46
43 Michał Milówka 32.55   42.19    Poland 42.69 44.68 58.72 32.55 39.19
44 Piotr Wojtaś 31.68   42.29    Poland 39.97 43.21 31.68 44.81 43.69
45 Jeremiasz Zaborowski 37.68   44.52    Poland 47.62 37.68 42.59 43.36 51.84
46 Jakub Fedorczyk 35.68   45.20    Poland 37.77 43.91 1:19.77 53.93 35.68
47 Maciej Etmański 33.05   46.56    Poland 39.27 1:05.66 DNF 34.75 33.05
48 Grzegorz Grzonka 30.81   48.48    Poland 52.44 49.22 48.18 48.05 30.81
49 Szymon Labuda 39.56   53.73    Poland 1:05.15 DNF 47.58 39.56 48.47
50 Marek Brandt 44.65   54.28    Poland 1:00.83 DNF 44.65 46.25 55.75
51 Jakub Bochniak 43.88   56.16    Poland 55.94 57.22 43.88 56.22 56.33
52 Agnieszka Górska 54.00   1:00.86    Poland 1:01.13 1:01.66 1:00.25 1:01.19 54.00
53 Tymon Choroszucha 50.52   1:02.80    Poland 1:21.25 59.94 1:11.81 50.52 56.66
54 Cezar Roman 1:00.34   1:03.97    Poland 4:26.75 1:02.28 1:00.94 1:00.34 1:08.68
55 Szymon Kaźmierczak 57.81   1:14.00    Poland 1:12.65 57.81 1:14.78 1:18.96 1:14.56
56 Mateusz Szweda 57.15   1:22.74    Poland 1:31.55 1:23.72 57.15 1:12.96 2:01.30
57 Radosław Komorowski 37.40   DNF    Poland DNF 41.91 DNF 37.40 DNF
58 Filip Stamirski 50.59   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 53.56 50.59 1:00.65
59 Kamil Bartosiak 1:37.43   DNF    Poland 1:39.88 1:41.55 DNF 1:37.43 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.71   10.31    Poland 10.05 9.71 13.53 10.44 10.44
2 Adam Polkowski 11.25   11.43    Poland 11.25 11.33 11.36 11.59 14.33
3 Kalina Jakubowska 10.16   12.16    Poland 10.16 11.09 13.68 15.11 11.71
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.59   12.57    Poland 14.58 11.71 11.97 10.59 14.03
5 Adrian Lehmann 10.88   12.71    Germany 10.88 DNF 12.30 12.78 13.05
6 Marcin Stachura 11.91   12.98    Poland 14.77 12.02 19.58 11.91 12.16
7 Piotr Frankowski 11.41   12.99    Poland 14.65 12.22 11.41 DNF 12.11
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 12.77   13.64    Poland 13.83 15.13 12.77 13.33 13.75
9 Tomasz Jankowiak 13.28   14.39    Poland 13.36 16.33 13.28 13.47 16.84
10 Marcin Jakubowski 11.75   14.62    Poland 11.75 14.21 13.58 16.61 16.06
11 Marcin Kowalczyk 13.31   14.88    Poland 13.31 15.94 22.05 14.55 14.16
12 Krzysztof Kuncki 14.31   15.08    Poland 15.93 24.41 14.31 14.63 14.69
13 Andreas Pohl 13.38   15.12    Germany 19.36 14.28 13.38 13.96 17.11
14 Adrian Nowikiewicz 12.40   15.13    Poland 16.11 16.03 13.25 12.40 18.71
15 Maksymilian Kutyła 14.09   15.26    Poland 14.09 17.77 14.44 15.21 16.13
16 Krzysztof Górka 13.46   15.55    Poland 16.58 16.94 14.93 13.46 15.13
17 Dawid Dzienisz 16.25   19.09    Poland 25.59 20.71 16.25 18.38 18.19
18 Marek Pepke 17.72   19.27    Poland 18.34 21.21 17.72 28.65 18.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.83   10.79    Poland 10.63 10.91 10.84 9.83 13.34
2 Adrian Lehmann 11.00   11.39    Germany 11.56 16.13 11.00 11.21 11.41
3 Piotr Frankowski 11.83   12.26    Poland 12.46 11.99 13.63 11.83 12.34
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.63   12.41    Poland 11.61 13.11 13.53 10.63 12.50
5 Marcin Stachura 11.52   12.63    Poland 12.66 12.56 11.52 12.66 14.84
6 Kalina Jakubowska 11.00   13.26    Poland 11.84 11.00 14.31 13.63 14.68
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.47   14.02    Poland 11.61 11.47 56.38 15.25 15.19
8 Tomasz Jankowiak 13.97   15.57    Poland 14.13 DNF 17.94 13.97 14.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.46   3.76    Poland 2.46 4.84 3.13 6.78 3.30
2 Marcin Jakubowski 2.68   4.07    Poland 4.46 3.80 2.68 6.68 3.96
3 Tomasz Jankowiak 4.33   4.70    Poland 4.66 4.68 9.78 4.75 4.33
4 Krzysztof Kuncki 3.18   4.82    Poland 5.63 4.21 4.63 7.56 3.18
5 Kacper Mąkosa 3.81   4.83    Poland 4.08 7.15 5.52 3.81 4.90
6 Adam Polkowski 2.53   4.95    Poland 4.86 2.53 5.91 9.21 4.09
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.11   4.95    Poland 4.13 5.36 6.22 3.11 5.36
8 Adrian Lehmann 4.16   5.02    Germany 5.81 5.33 4.36 5.36 4.16
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 3.31   5.07    Poland 3.31 6.30 3.36 6.25 5.61
10 Adrian Nowikiewicz 3.43   5.49    Poland 6.18 5.68 5.46 5.33 3.43
11 Mateusz Cichoracki 4.00   5.50    Poland 4.00 8.78 5.25 4.41 6.84
12 Tomasz Żołnowski 4.90   5.82    Poland 4.90 9.31 6.22 5.84 5.41
13 Marcin Stachura 5.08   5.89    Poland 5.21 6.90 6.08 6.38 5.08
14 Łukasz Herman 4.56   5.94    Poland 5.83 5.58 6.40 7.06 4.56
15 Szymon Labuda 4.65   6.68    Poland 4.65 6.17 9.73 5.14 8.74
16 Krzysztof Górka 4.18   6.81    Poland 4.18 7.78 4.77 7.88 DNF
17 Olek Mischke 4.87   6.88    Poland 5.67 8.86 4.87 14.03 6.12
18 Andreas Pohl 4.06   6.94    Germany 4.09 7.78 4.06 10.71 8.96
19 Marcin Bloch 5.50   7.76    Poland 8.34 5.50 6.94 8.33 8.02
20 Tomasz Bartosiński 5.63   8.30    Poland 5.63 7.34 8.30 9.27 10.74
21 Owidiusz Pryk 6.02      Poland 6.02 13.55
22 Dawid Dzienisz 6.11      Poland 6.28 6.11
23 Piotr Chodera 6.18      Poland 6.88 6.18
24 Piotr Frankowski 6.76      Poland 7.78 6.76
25 Piotr Wojtaś 6.96      Poland 8.94 6.96
26 Jakub Kaczmarczyk 7.02      Poland 7.02 9.03
27 Kamil Romanowski 7.22      Poland 8.56 7.22
28 Maciej Etmański 7.84      Poland 9.66 7.84
29 Piotr Kuchta 8.31      Poland 8.31 8.56
30 Marcin Wojtal 8.52      Poland 8.52 10.63
31 Szymon Kaźmierczak 19.56      Poland 19.56 36.47
32 Marek Brandt 30.83      Poland DNF 30.83
33 Dennis van Enckevort DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.19   3.23    Poland 3.08 3.78 2.84 4.66 2.19
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.21   4.03    Poland 4.09 4.19 3.81 5.56 3.21
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.00   4.53    Poland 4.38 4.52 5.18 4.69 3.00
4 Adrian Lehmann 3.38   4.99    Germany 4.47 5.36 5.13 6.09 3.38
5 Krzysztof Kuncki 4.58   5.59    Poland 7.02 4.94 4.82 7.97 4.58
6 Tomasz Jankowiak 4.83   6.12    Poland 6.16 8.90 6.16 6.05 4.83
7 Kacper Mąkosa 4.91   6.18    Poland 4.91 6.47 6.65 15.91 5.41
8 Maksymilian Kutyła 5.16   6.60    Poland 5.94 5.16 7.16 6.71 7.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 48.00   52.03    Poland 1:01.61 56.84 49.03 48.00 50.21
2 Marcin Stachura 49.93   52.13    Poland 52.84 53.31 49.93 5:55.05 50.25
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 50.40   53.51    Poland 50.40 52.23 53.40 56.52 54.90
4 Piotr Frankowski 51.34   54.53    Poland 1:06.89 53.30 53.18 51.34 57.11
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 51.09   1:01.10    Poland 55.56 1:05.22 1:12.86 1:02.52 51.09
6 Marcin Jakubowski 55.66   1:02.65    Poland 55.66 1:00.63 1:03.53 1:06.90 1:03.80
7 Andreas Pohl 57.72   1:09.02    Germany 1:08.61 1:06.13 57.72 2:44.11 1:12.32
8 Krzysztof Kuncki 1:05.86   1:14.49    Poland 1:19.55 1:05.86 1:37.36 1:12.22 1:11.69
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 1:16.61      Poland 1:16.61 1:31.65
10 Jakub Sokołowski 1:22.56      Poland DNF 1:22.56
11 Piotr Chodera 1:26.36      Poland 1:26.36 1:31.65
12 Kacper Mąkosa 1:29.90      Poland 1:30.41 1:29.90
13 Łukasz Herman 1:32.68      Poland 1:32.68 2:08.09
14 Marcin Wojtal 1:32.94      Poland 1:32.94 2:22.48
15 Adrian Lehmann 1:33.03      Germany 1:33.03 1:38.86
16 Adrian Nowikiewicz 1:33.18      Poland 1:33.18 1:34.36
17 Jakub Kaczmarczyk 1:34.13      Poland 1:34.13 1:44.55
18 Dawid Dzienisz 1:34.43      Poland 1:56.36 1:34.43
19 Piotr Kuchta 1:37.63      Poland 2:36.56 1:37.63
20 Tomasz Bartosiński 1:56.75      Poland 1:56.75 1:57.47
21 Mateusz Cichoracki 1:57.28      Poland 2:12.56 1:57.28
22 Marcin Bloch 2:05.47      Poland 2:05.47 2:22.65
23 Owidiusz Pryk 2:16.80      Poland 2:16.80 2:44.31
24 Kamil Romanowski 2:30.36      Poland 2:30.36 2:55.52
25 Maciej Suliński 2:51.31      Poland DNF 2:51.31
26 Szymon Kaźmierczak 3:39.28      Poland 3:39.28 4:32.81
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:42.61   1:49.91    Poland 1:42.61 1:48.72 2:11.71 1:46.46 1:54.56
2 Marcin Jakubowski 1:53.08   2:00.44    Poland 2:12.88 1:56.28 1:53.08 2:03.02 2:02.03
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:41.78   2:03.45    Poland 1:47.53 2:01.08 1:41.78 2:46.05 2:21.75
4 Kacper Mąkosa 1:51.05   2:16.53    Poland 1:51.05 2:16.61 2:12.72 2:20.25 2:31.02
5 Andreas Pohl 2:00.18      Germany 2:26.33 2:00.18
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:02.13      Poland 2:06.75 2:02.13
7 Marcin Stachura 2:29.27      Poland 2:29.27 2:32.97
8 Jakub Sokołowski 2:30.80      Poland 2:30.80 2:37.83
9 Krzysztof Kuncki 2:37.41      Poland 2:38.69 2:37.41
10 Marcin Wojtal 3:18.56      Poland 3:50.08 3:18.56
11 Jakub Kaczmarczyk 3:18.91      Poland 3:18.91 3:23.44
12 Piotr Chodera 3:25.08      Poland 3:25.08 3:35.65
13 Tomasz Bartosiński 3:57.65      Poland 3:57.65 4:32.66
14 Marcin Bloch 4:18.84      Poland 4:19.41 4:18.84
15 Maciej Suliński 5:08.15      Poland 5:08.15 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krzysztof Kuncki 4:40.53      Poland 4:40.53
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 4:42.50      Poland 4:42.50
3 Kacper Mąkosa 5:40.85      Poland 5:40.85
4 Marcin Jakubowski DNF      Poland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 6:36.03      Poland 6:36.03
2 Jakub Sokołowski 7:03.72      Poland 7:03.72
3 Krzysztof Kuncki 7:06.52      Poland 7:06.52
4 Marcin Jakubowski 9:00.55      Poland 9:00.55
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Lehmann 51.34   DNF    Germany DNF 1:26.58 51.34
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 51.81   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 51.81
3 Grzegorz Jałocha 54.40   DNF    Poland DNF 54.40 DNF
4 Andreas Pohl 1:09.68   DNF    Germany 1:09.68 DNF DNF
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:28.65   DNF    Poland 2:28.65 DNF DNF
6 Marcin Jakubowski 2:57.59   DNF    Poland 2:57.59 DNF DNF
7 Adrian Nowikiewicz DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
7 Krzysztof Górka DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
7 Krzysztof Kuncki DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
7 Maksymilian Kutyła DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
7 Marcin Stachura DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
7 Mateusz Burnicki DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
7 Piotr Frankowski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
7 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
7 Łukasz Herman DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 35.93   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 35.93
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 48.81   DNF    Poland 48.81 DNF DNF
3 Adrian Lehmann 1:01.38   DNF    Germany DNF 1:01.38 DNF
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:59.08   DNF    Poland DNF 1:59.08 DNF
5 Marcin Jakubowski 3:32.00   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 3:32.00
6 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcin Stachura 30      Poland 30
2 Adrian Lehmann 31      Germany 31
3 Krzysztof Kuncki 36      Poland 36
4 Krzysztof Górka 40      Poland 40
5 Piotr Kuchta 42      Poland 42
6 Adrian Nowikiewicz 50      Poland 50
7 Maksymilian Kutyła 53      Poland 53
8 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF
8 Marcin Jakubowski DNF      Poland DNF
8 Marek Pepke DNF      Poland DNF
8 Szymon Morek DNF      Poland DNF
8 Tomasz Jankowiak DNF      Poland DNF
8 Wojciech Szatanowski DNF      Poland DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 18.36   19.29    Poland 19.75 19.16 20.77 18.96 18.36
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 19.68   21.25    Poland 19.68 22.91 19.72 21.11 25.28
3 Marcin Stachura 15.97   22.59    Poland 23.88 23.44 15.97 24.52 20.44
4 Maksymilian Kutyła 23.90   25.51    Poland 24.68 25.06 23.90 26.78 32.33
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 24.63   27.63    Poland 28.75 28.78 25.69 24.63 28.46
6 Marcin Jakubowski 23.16   27.87    Poland 31.13 23.16 26.90 27.22 29.50
7 Marcin Kowalczyk 22.55   28.17    Poland 29.65 33.08 22.55 31.71 23.16
8 Tomasz Jankowiak 20.55   29.10    Poland 26.18 23.44 20.55 37.69 46.13
9 Andreas Pohl 28.13   30.91    Germany 30.34 43.40 31.05 28.13 31.34
10 Krzysztof Kuncki 28.47   32.48    Poland 32.81 29.86 28.47 34.78 54.22
11 Piotr Frankowski 23.66   34.06    Poland 38.88 34.22 23.66 31.40 36.55
12 Jakub Sokołowski 34.05   40.88    Poland DNF 34.05 38.08 40.41 44.16
13 Dawid Dzienisz 39.02      Poland 43.09 39.02
14 Piotr Chodera 39.86      Poland 44.71 39.86
15 Adrian Nowikiewicz 42.81      Poland 49.30 42.81
16 Krzysztof Górka 43.69      Poland 43.69 44.94
17 Jakub Kaczmarczyk 44.83      Poland 50.50 44.83
18 Łukasz Herman 48.47      Poland 48.47 52.11
19 Tomasz Gieniusz 50.25      Poland DNF 50.25
20 Dennis van Enckevort 1:10.46      Netherlands 1:43.02 1:10.46
21 Maciej Suliński 1:14.61      Poland 1:33.38 1:14.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 18.91   21.45    Poland 20.70 18.91 20.86 23.66 22.78
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 16.38   21.77    Poland 24.84 21.33 24.08 16.38 19.91
3 Marcin Stachura 16.44   24.26    Poland 21.80 28.71 22.27 32.90 16.44
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 18.00   24.55    Poland 24.41 24.56 24.69 32.27 18.00
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 20.36   25.35    Poland 29.91 48.80 21.68 20.36 24.47
6 Tomasz Jankowiak 23.43   26.37    Poland 26.31 28.18 23.43 30.33 24.61
7 Maksymilian Kutyła 24.88   26.56    Poland 25.09 29.68 29.72 24.88 24.90
8 Marcin Jakubowski 24.97   26.60    Poland 26.43 28.11 25.61 27.77 24.97
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Owidiusz Pryk 4.02   5.56    Poland 5.66 5.71 4.02 5.30 7.96
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.55   6.07    Poland 7.28 5.22 3.55 5.71 9.28
3 Mateusz Cichoracki 3.94   6.41    Poland 3.94 5.65 6.96 6.63 10.25
4 Łukasz Herman 5.94   7.18    Poland 6.63 7.97 10.38 5.94 6.94
5 Krzysztof Kuncki 6.80   7.21    Poland 7.05 7.05 7.52 6.80 7.83
6 Marcin Jakubowski 4.11   7.36    Poland 6.50 7.44 8.15 4.11 DNF
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.78   7.99    Poland 8.71 9.25 6.00 4.78 9.27
8 Szymon Labuda 8.47   9.52    Poland 8.47 8.90 9.70 10.47 9.97
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 8.75   9.56    Poland 9.33 9.97 9.46 9.90 8.75
10 Marcin Stachura 7.66   10.12    Poland 10.44 9.66 12.65 7.66 10.27
11 Piotr Chodera 8.72   12.37    Poland 8.97 DNF 13.72 14.41 8.72
12 Dennis van Enckevort 10.28      Netherlands 10.38 10.28
13 Maciej Suliński 10.52      Poland 10.52 25.80
14 Kacper Mąkosa 10.69      Poland 25.96 10.69
15 Marek Pepke 11.43      Poland 11.43 13.43
16 Marek Brandt 13.36      Poland 13.81 13.36
17 Tomasz Żołnowski 14.52      Poland 15.08 14.52
18 Andreas Pohl 15.22      Germany 15.22 17.93
19 Tomasz Bartosiński 15.23      Poland 15.23 18.53
20 Marcin Wojtal 16.47      Poland 19.59 16.47
21 Jakub Kaczmarczyk 17.52      Poland DNF 17.52
22 Piotr Wojtaś 19.39      Poland 26.80 19.39
23 Krzysztof Górka 19.69      Poland 19.88 19.69
24 Maciej Etmański 25.31      Poland 28.15 25.31
25 Tomasz Ochocki 32.08      Poland 32.08 56.36
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Owidiusz Pryk 3.93   5.10    Poland 5.80 5.58 4.97 4.75 3.93
2 Mateusz Cichoracki 4.06   6.04    Poland 6.61 4.06 6.47 5.03 8.56
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 4.47   6.23    Poland 6.25 8.33 7.21 4.47 5.22
4 Szymon Labuda 5.93   6.97    Poland 6.84 7.14 9.13 5.93 6.93
5 Marcin Jakubowski 5.05   7.25    Poland 8.44 5.05 6.27 8.02 7.47
6 Krzysztof Kuncki 4.94   7.51    Poland 10.16 4.94 8.21 6.50 7.83
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 7.28   8.81    Poland 12.02 7.28 9.02 9.28 8.13
8 Łukasz Herman 8.31   10.11    Poland 12.02 8.31 9.05 13.34 9.27
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 27/37 1:00:00      Poland 27/37 1:00:00 DNS
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 7/7 37:39      Poland 10/16 59:40 7/7 37:39
3 Adrian Lehmann 2/2 4:23      Germany 2/2 4:23 2/4 21:04
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 3/4 26:23      Poland 3/4 26:23 DNS
5 Marcin Jakubowski 1/2 12:02      Poland 1/2 12:02 DNF
6 Krzysztof Kuncki 1/2 12:45      Poland 1/2 12:45 DNS
7 Andreas Pohl 2/4 17:38      Germany DNF 2/4 17:38
8 Krzysztof Górka DNF      Poland DNF DNF
Adam Polkowski    Poland
Adam Polkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 11.25   11.43   11.25 11.33 11.36 11.59 14.33
First round 6 11.84   12.55   12.06 11.84 12.15 13.44 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 6 2.53   4.95   4.86 2.53 5.91 9.21 4.09
Adrian Lehmann    Germany
Adrian Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.00   11.39   11.56 16.13 11.00 11.21 11.41
Second round 5 10.88   12.71   10.88 DNF 12.30 12.78 13.05
First round 7 12.46   13.50   17.96 13.65 12.46 13.41 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.38   4.99   4.47 5.36 5.13 6.09 3.38
Combined First round 8 4.16   5.02   5.81 5.33 4.36 5.36 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:33.03     1:33.03 1:38.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:01.38   DNF   DNF 1:01.38 DNF
First round 1 51.34   DNF   DNF 1:26.58 51.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 4:23     2/2 4:23 2/4 21:04
Adrian Nowikiewicz    Poland
Adrian Nowikiewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.40   15.13   16.11 16.03 13.25 12.40 18.71
First round 18 15.53   18.16   15.53 19.22 16.40 21.47 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 3.43   5.49   6.18 5.68 5.46 5.33 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:33.18     1:33.18 1:34.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 42.81     49.30 42.81
Agnieszka Górska    Poland
Agnieszka Górska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 54.00   1:00.86   1:01.13 1:01.66 1:00.25 1:01.19 54.00
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.38   15.12   19.36 14.28 13.38 13.96 17.11
First round 11 12.34   15.16   15.81 14.81 14.86 12.34 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.06   6.94   4.09 7.78 4.06 10.71 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 57.72   1:09.02   1:08.61 1:06.13 57.72 2:44.11 1:12.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:00.18     2:26.33 2:00.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:09.68   DNF   1:09.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 28.13   30.91   30.34 43.40 31.05 28.13 31.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 15.22     15.22 17.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/4 17:38     DNF 2/4 17:38
Cezar Roman    Poland
Cezar Roman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:00.34   1:03.97   4:26.75 1:02.28 1:00.94 1:00.34 1:08.68
Dawid Dzienisz    Poland
Dawid Dzienisz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.25   19.09   25.59 20.71 16.25 18.38 18.19
First round 17 15.68   18.11   15.68 18.06 19.63 18.11 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 6.11     6.28 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.43     1:56.36 1:34.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 39.02     43.09 39.02
Dennis van Enckevort    Netherlands
Dennis van Enckevort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.93   32.33   32.46 43.08 30.93 31.03 33.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:10.46     1:43.02 1:10.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 10.28     10.38 10.28
Filip Stamirski    Poland
Filip Stamirski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 50.59   DNF   DNF DNF 53.56 50.59 1:00.65
Grzegorz Grzonka    Poland
Grzegorz Grzonka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.81   48.48   52.44 49.22 48.18 48.05 30.81
Grzegorz Jałocha    Poland
Grzegorz Jałocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.03   18.26   21.02 17.47 18.31 19.00 13.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.81   DNF   48.81 DNF DNF
First round 3 54.40   DNF   DNF 54.40 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/7 37:39     10/16 59:40 7/7 37:39
Grzegorz Moszyk    Poland
Grzegorz Moszyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 33.78   40.22   50.13 33.78 35.06 39.13 46.46
Hubert Melchert    Poland
Hubert Melchert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.27   21.80   34.50 18.27 18.69 27.43 19.28
Jakub Bochniak    Poland
Jakub Bochniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 43.88   56.16   55.94 57.22 43.88 56.22 56.33
Jakub Fedorczyk    Poland
Jakub Fedorczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.68   45.20   37.77 43.91 1:19.77 53.93 35.68
Jakub Kaczmarczyk    Poland
Jakub Kaczmarczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.33   18.94   18.16 20.09 15.33 18.58 22.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 7.02     7.02 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.13     1:34.13 1:44.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:18.91     3:18.91 3:23.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 44.83     50.50 44.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 17.52     DNF 17.52
Jakub Sokołowski    Poland
Jakub Sokołowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 17.02   18.79   17.02 19.09 17.59 19.69 21.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:22.56     DNF 1:22.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:30.80     2:30.80 2:37.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 7:03.72     7:03.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 34.05   40.88   DNF 34.05 38.08 40.41 44.16
Jakub Wolniewicz    Poland
Jakub Wolniewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.63   12.41   11.61 13.11 13.53 10.63 12.50
Second round 4 10.59   12.57   14.58 11.71 11.97 10.59 14.03
First round 3 10.40   12.07   12.05 11.75 12.41 10.40 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.19   3.23   3.08 3.78 2.84 4.66 2.19
Combined First round 1 2.46   3.76   2.46 4.84 3.13 6.78 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 48.00   52.03   1:01.61 56.84 49.03 48.00 50.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:42.61   1:49.91   1:42.61 1:48.72 2:11.71 1:46.46 1:54.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.38   21.77   24.84 21.33 24.08 16.38 19.91
Combined First round 1 18.36   19.29   19.75 19.16 20.77 18.96 18.36
Pyraminx Final 3 4.47   6.23   6.25 8.33 7.21 4.47 5.22
Combined First round 2 3.55   6.07   7.28 5.22 3.55 5.71 9.28
Jeremiasz Zaborowski    Poland
Jeremiasz Zaborowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.68   44.52   47.62 37.68 42.59 43.36 51.84
Julia Dąbrowska    Poland
Julia Dąbrowska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 33.90   39.15   33.90 38.15 37.77 DNF 41.53
Kacper Mąkosa    Poland
Kacper Mąkosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.91   18.87   17.72 19.80 21.55 19.08 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.91   6.18   4.91 6.47 6.65 15.91 5.41
Combined First round 5 3.81   4.83   4.08 7.15 5.52 3.81 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:29.90     1:30.41 1:29.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:51.05   2:16.53   1:51.05 2:16.61 2:12.72 2:20.25 2:31.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 5:40.85     5:40.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 10.69     25.96 10.69
Kalina Jakubowska    Poland
Kalina Jakubowska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.00   13.26   11.84 11.00 14.31 13.63 14.68
Second round 3 10.16   12.16   10.16 11.09 13.68 15.11 11.71
First round 5 11.46   12.35   12.88 11.59 14.22 12.59 11.46
Kamil Bartosiak    Poland
Kamil Bartosiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:37.43   DNF   1:39.88 1:41.55 DNF 1:37.43 DNF
Kamil Romanowski    Poland
Kamil Romanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.90   32.86   DNF 24.90 29.09 30.40 39.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 7.22     8.56 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:30.36     2:30.36 2:55.52
Karolina Wiącek    Poland
Karolina Wiącek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.96   22.41   27.68 21.03 18.96 21.78 24.43
Krzysztof Dąbrowski    Poland
Krzysztof Dąbrowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.75   23.70   29.15 DNF 19.75 20.15 21.80
Krzysztof Górka    Poland
Krzysztof Górka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.46   15.55   16.58 16.94 14.93 13.46 15.13
First round 12 12.43   15.50   16.47 17.86 16.96 12.43 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.18   6.81   4.18 7.78 4.77 7.88 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 43.69     43.69 44.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 19.69     19.88 19.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Krzysztof Kuncki    Poland
Krzysztof Kuncki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.31   15.08   15.93 24.41 14.31 14.63 14.69
First round 13 12.52   16.82   19.81 17.83 16.43 16.19 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.58   5.59   7.02 4.94 4.82 7.97 4.58
Combined First round 4 3.18   4.82   5.63 4.21 4.63 7.56 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:05.86   1:14.49   1:19.55 1:05.86 1:37.36 1:12.22 1:11.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:37.41     2:38.69 2:37.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 4:40.53     4:40.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 7:06.52     7:06.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 28.47   32.48   32.81 29.86 28.47 34.78 54.22
Pyraminx Final 6 4.94   7.51   10.16 4.94 8.21 6.50 7.83
Combined First round 5 6.80   7.21   7.05 7.05 7.52 6.80 7.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 12:45     1/2 12:45 DNS
Łukasz Herman    Poland
Łukasz Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.96   19.59   21.56 18.15 16.96 19.05 39.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.56   5.94   5.83 5.58 6.40 7.06 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.68     1:32.68 2:08.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 48.47     48.47 52.11
Pyraminx Final 8 8.31   10.11   12.02 8.31 9.05 13.34 9.27
Combined First round 4 5.94   7.18   6.63 7.97 10.38 5.94 6.94
Maciej Etmański    Poland
Maciej Etmański
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.05   46.56   39.27 1:05.66 DNF 34.75 33.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 7.84     9.66 7.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 25.31     28.15 25.31
Maciej Suliński    Poland
Maciej Suliński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.91   30.68   31.09 28.83 32.11 23.91 35.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:51.31     DNF 2:51.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 5:08.15     5:08.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:14.61     1:33.38 1:14.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 10.52     10.52 25.80
Maksymilian Kutyła    Poland
Maksymilian Kutyła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.09   15.26   14.09 17.77 14.44 15.21 16.13
First round 16 14.84   17.51   15.72 18.97 14.84 19.56 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.16   6.60   5.94 5.16 7.16 6.71 7.25
Combined First round 9 3.31   5.07   3.31 6.30 3.36 6.25 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:16.61     1:16.61 1:31.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.88   26.56   25.09 29.68 29.72 24.88 24.90
Combined First round 4 23.90   25.51   24.68 25.06 23.90 26.78 32.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 8.75   9.56   9.33 9.97 9.46 9.90 8.75
Marcin Bloch    Poland
Marcin Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.96   21.34   22.22 22.63 26.21 19.16 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.50   7.76   8.34 5.50 6.94 8.33 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:05.47     2:05.47 2:22.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 4:18.84     4:19.41 4:18.84
Marcin Jakubowski    Poland
Marcin Jakubowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.75   14.62   11.75 14.21 13.58 16.61 16.06
First round 8 12.15   14.12   12.50 12.15 16.44 15.06 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00   4.53   4.38 4.52 5.18 4.69 3.00
Combined First round 2 2.68   4.07   4.46 3.80 2.68 6.68 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 55.66   1:02.65   55.66 1:00.63 1:03.53 1:06.90 1:03.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:53.08   2:00.44   2:12.88 1:56.28 1:53.08 2:03.02 2:02.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 9:00.55     9:00.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:32.00   DNF   DNF DNF 3:32.00
First round 6 2:57.59   DNF   2:57.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.97   26.60   26.43 28.11 25.61 27.77 24.97
Combined First round 6 23.16   27.87   31.13 23.16 26.90 27.22 29.50
Pyraminx Final 5 5.05   7.25   8.44 5.05 6.27 8.02 7.47
Combined First round 6 4.11   7.36   6.50 7.44 8.15 4.11 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 12:02     1/2 12:02 DNF
Marcin Kowalczyk    Poland
Marcin Kowalczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.31   14.88   13.31 15.94 22.05 14.55 14.16
First round 9 13.16   14.17   13.16 15.38 16.75 13.55 13.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.93   DNF   DNF DNF 35.93
First round 2 51.81   DNF   DNF DNF 51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.91   21.45   20.70 18.91 20.86 23.66 22.78
Combined First round 7 22.55   28.17   29.65 33.08 22.55 31.71 23.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 27/37 1:00:00     27/37 1:00:00 DNS
Marcin Stachura    Poland
Marcin Stachura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.52   12.63   12.66 12.56 11.52 12.66 14.84
Second round 6 11.91   12.98   14.77 12.02 19.58 11.91 12.16
First round 2 10.93   11.49   11.30 16.86 11.00 12.18 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 5.08   5.89   5.21 6.90 6.08 6.38 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.93   52.13   52.84 53.31 49.93 5:55.05 50.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:29.27     2:29.27 2:32.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.44   24.26   21.80 28.71 22.27 32.90 16.44
Combined First round 3 15.97   22.59   23.88 23.44 15.97 24.52 20.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 7.66   10.12   10.44 9.66 12.65 7.66 10.27
Marcin Wojtal    Poland
Marcin Wojtal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.36   23.36   35.36 21.94 18.47 29.66 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 8.52     8.52 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:32.94     1:32.94 2:22.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:18.56     3:50.08 3:18.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 16.47     19.59 16.47
Marek Brandt    Poland
Marek Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 44.65   54.28   1:00.83 DNF 44.65 46.25 55.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 30.83     DNF 30.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 13.36     13.81 13.36
Marek Pepke    Poland
Marek Pepke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.72   19.27   18.34 21.21 17.72 28.65 18.25
First round 14 13.72   16.95   16.40 17.55 16.90 20.40 13.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 11.43     11.43 13.43
Marta Żywicka    Poland
Marta Żywicka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.48   29.79   37.84 29.09 28.25 32.03 27.48
Mateusz Burnicki    Poland
Mateusz Burnicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Mateusz Cichoracki    Poland
Mateusz Cichoracki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 17.03   18.26   20.97 17.03 17.41 18.31 19.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 4.00   5.50   4.00 8.78 5.25 4.41 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:57.28     2:12.56 1:57.28
Pyraminx Final 2 4.06   6.04   6.61 4.06 6.47 5.03 8.56
Combined First round 3 3.94   6.41   3.94 5.65 6.96 6.63 10.25
Mateusz Szweda    Poland
Mateusz Szweda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 57.15   1:22.74   1:31.55 1:23.72 57.15 1:12.96 2:01.30
Michał Milówka    Poland
Michał Milówka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.55   42.19   42.69 44.68 58.72 32.55 39.19
Olek Mischke    Poland
Olek Mischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.99   28.18   32.72 25.29 31.11 23.99 28.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.87   6.88   5.67 8.86 4.87 14.03 6.12
Owidiusz Pryk    Poland
Owidiusz Pryk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.11   23.69   22.58 21.11 24.02 25.71 24.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 6.02     6.02 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:16.80     2:16.80 2:44.31
Pyraminx Final 1 3.93   5.10   5.80 5.58 4.97 4.75 3.93
Combined First round 1 4.02   5.56   5.66 5.71 4.02 5.30 7.96
Piotr Chodera    Poland
Piotr Chodera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.72   18.57   19.96 15.72 15.94 19.81 21.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 6.18     6.88 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.36     1:26.36 1:31.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:25.08     3:25.08 3:35.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 39.86     44.71 39.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 8.72   12.37   8.97 DNF 13.72 14.41 8.72
Piotr Frankowski    Poland
Piotr Frankowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.83   12.26   12.46 11.99 13.63 11.83 12.34
Second round 7 11.41   12.99   14.65 12.22 11.41 DNF 12.11
First round 4 10.46   12.33   12.28 10.46 15.28 11.56 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 6.76     7.78 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 51.34   54.53   1:06.89 53.30 53.18 51.34 57.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.66   34.06   38.88 34.22 23.66 31.40 36.55
Piotr Kuchta    Poland
Piotr Kuchta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.81   18.52   DNF 18.88 18.72 17.96 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 8.31     8.31 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:37.63     2:36.56 1:37.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
Piotr Wojtaś    Poland
Piotr Wojtaś
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.68   42.29   39.97 43.21 31.68 44.81 43.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 6.96     8.94 6.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 19.39     26.80 19.39
Radosław Komorowski    Poland
Radosław Komorowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 37.40   DNF   DNF 41.91 DNF 37.40 DNF
Szymon Kaźmierczak    Poland
Szymon Kaźmierczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 57.81   1:14.00   1:12.65 57.81 1:14.78 1:18.96 1:14.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 19.56     19.56 36.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 3:39.28     3:39.28 4:32.81
Szymon Labuda    Poland
Szymon Labuda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 39.56   53.73   1:05.15 DNF 47.58 39.56 48.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.65   6.68   4.65 6.17 9.73 5.14 8.74
Pyraminx Final 4 5.93   6.97   6.84 7.14 9.13 5.93 6.93
Combined First round 8 8.47   9.52   8.47 8.90 9.70 10.47 9.97
Szymon Morek    Poland
Szymon Morek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.22   32.32   32.08 36.65 31.83 33.05 30.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Tomasz Bartosiński    Poland
Tomasz Bartosiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.66   26.88   24.58 28.52 28.96 22.66 27.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.63   8.30   5.63 7.34 8.30 9.27 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:56.75     1:56.75 1:57.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:57.65     3:57.65 4:32.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 15.23     15.23 18.53
Tomasz Gieniusz    Poland
Tomasz Gieniusz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.30   20.45   19.33 23.52 19.56 12.30 22.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 50.25     DNF 50.25
Tomasz Jankowiak    Poland
Tomasz Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.97   15.57   14.13 DNF 17.94 13.97 14.63
Second round 9 13.28   14.39   13.36 16.33 13.28 13.47 16.84
First round 10 13.41   14.93   17.33 14.50 14.72 13.41 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.83   6.12   6.16 8.90 6.16 6.05 4.83
Combined First round 3 4.33   4.70   4.66 4.68 9.78 4.75 4.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.43   26.37   26.31 28.18 23.43 30.33 24.61
Combined First round 8 20.55   29.10   26.18 23.44 20.55 37.69 46.13
Tomasz Ochocki    Poland
Tomasz Ochocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 32.08     32.08 56.36
Tomasz Żołnowski    Poland
Tomasz Żołnowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.83   10.79   10.63 10.91 10.84 9.83 13.34
Second round 1 9.71   10.31   10.05 9.71 13.53 10.44 10.44
First round 1 10.33   11.38   10.33 11.18 10.91 12.65 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 4.90   5.82   4.90 9.31 6.22 5.84 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.40   53.51   50.40 52.23 53.40 56.52 54.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:41.78   2:03.45   1:47.53 2:01.08 1:41.78 2:46.05 2:21.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.00   24.55   24.41 24.56 24.69 32.27 18.00
Combined First round 5 24.63   27.63   28.75 28.78 25.69 24.63 28.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 14.52     15.08 14.52
Tymon Choroszucha    Poland
Tymon Choroszucha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 50.52   1:02.80   1:21.25 59.94 1:11.81 50.52 56.66
Wojciech Szatanowski    Poland
Wojciech Szatanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.47   14.02   11.61 11.47 56.38 15.25 15.19
Second round 8 12.77   13.64   13.83 15.13 12.77 13.33 13.75
First round 15 10.00   17.28   15.21 21.15 10.00 3:12.58 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.21   4.03   4.09 4.19 3.81 5.56 3.21
Combined First round 7 3.11   4.95   4.13 5.36 6.22 3.11 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.09   1:01.10   55.56 1:05.22 1:12.86 1:02.52 51.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:02.13     2:06.75 2:02.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 4:42.50     4:42.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 6:36.03     6:36.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:59.08   DNF   DNF 1:59.08 DNF
First round 5 2:28.65   DNF   2:28.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.36   25.35   29.91 48.80 21.68 20.36 24.47
Combined First round 2 19.68   21.25   19.68 22.91 19.72 21.11 25.28
Pyraminx Final 7 7.28   8.81   12.02 7.28 9.02 9.28 8.13
Combined First round 7 4.78   7.99   8.71 9.25 6.00 4.78 9.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 26:23     3/4 26:23 DNS