Rubik's Cube Sorocaba 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-24  Brazil, Sorocaba, São Paulo Rubik's Cube Sorocaba 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Enzo Mattos 11.21  Henry Hideki Goya 11.45  Diego Boasso Vera 11.67
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.73  Diego Boasso Vera 3.74  Henry Hideki Goya 4.13
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 46.93  Diego Boasso Vera 48.14  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 52.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:45.55  Enzo Mattos 2:05.68  Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:32.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 17.34  Diego Boasso Vera 20.16  Henry Hideki Goya 22.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 9.98   11.04    Brazil 10.75 12.88 11.81 9.98 10.56
2 Enzo Mattos 10.50   11.49    Brazil 12.59 11.80 11.43 11.25 10.50
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.72   12.05    Brazil 10.72 12.65 15.71 12.01 11.50
4 Diego Boasso Vera 10.77   12.11    Brazil 10.77 12.81 11.38 12.35 12.60
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.34   12.74    Brazil 11.34 13.24 12.79 12.18 13.51
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.24   13.58    Brazil 14.02 12.03 17.86 14.69 11.24
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.41   14.81    Brazil 13.65 14.62 16.16 13.41 21.31
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 12.88   15.18    Brazil 18.04 14.37 16.01 12.88 15.16
9 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.65   15.30    Brazil 14.53 15.94 15.43 13.65 17.49
10 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 13.99   15.73    Brazil 16.69 13.99 15.17 27.40 15.32
11 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 11.85   16.09    Brazil 17.98 18.03 11.85 15.34 14.96
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 11.64   16.26    Brazil 16.94 19.14 14.38 17.45 11.64
13 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 12.62   16.69    Brazil 17.97 16.71 15.38 12.62 20.33
14 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.96   16.81    Brazil 23.46 17.86 15.92 16.64 12.96
15 Adriano Matoba Lipski 14.80   16.91    Brazil 18.00 19.87 14.80 16.70 16.03
16 Enzo Kei Francisco 16.02   18.65    Brazil 16.83 24.41 19.24 19.88 16.02
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.14   18.94    Brazil 16.14 20.70 19.23 16.90 23.39
18 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 18.23   19.44    Brazil 19.58 19.70 18.23 22.27 19.03
19 Vitor Oliveira da Silva 15.49   19.50    Brazil 17.28 22.44 18.77 23.75 15.49
20 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 19.04   21.84    Brazil 23.25 22.39 19.04 22.19 20.93
21 Silvio Cleber Souza 19.91   22.01    Brazil 19.91 23.25 23.21 22.64 20.17
22 Felipe Baldívio Freires 20.13   22.10    Brazil 22.50 25.52 20.21 20.13 23.60
23 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 22.34   23.45    Brazil 23.25 26.07 22.92 22.34 24.19
24 Matheus Miranda Pasztor 21.34   23.65    Brazil 23.40 25.25 27.90 21.34 22.31
25 Leon Kelvin Li 19.71   24.74    Brazil 23.49 26.61 DNF 24.11 19.71
26 Guilherme Tavano 16.68   25.32    Brazil 24.18 25.23 26.55 27.61 16.68
27 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 25.35   27.10    Brazil 27.41 25.35 29.82 25.88 28.02
28 Daniel Lehwing 24.71   27.61    Brazil 24.71 31.76 26.25 26.78 29.81
29 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 26.23   29.47    Brazil 29.84 31.02 28.77 29.80 26.23
30 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 25.91   29.56    Brazil 33.28 30.52 30.95 25.91 27.20
31 Bruno Eiki Toyama Tryçai 26.04   29.89    Brazil 30.97 26.04 32.63 30.86 27.83
32 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 25.85   32.19    Brazil 29.93 35.12 32.92 25.85 33.72
33 Gustavo Canto Schaeffer 27.27   32.91    Brazil 28.98 42.36 33.57 27.27 36.17
34 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 25.12   32.92    Brazil 25.12 33.48 33.04 35.96 32.23
35 Vander Santana de Oliveira 31.33   34.93    Brazil 35.54 38.56 32.76 31.33 36.50
36 Roger Ramirez 30.37   35.78    Brazil 30.37 37.86 35.88 42.45 33.61
37 João Pedro de Macedo e Castro 31.56   35.98    Brazil 34.76 36.43 31.56 36.76 37.54
38 Giovanni Fávaro Garcia Coelho 29.20   36.02    Brazil 29.20 53.23 40.64 30.02 37.40
39 Felipe Serralbo 42.35   45.80    Brazil 51.94 42.85 42.35 1:03.11 42.62
40 Matheus Ferreira Gomes dos Santos 48.93   51.78    Brazil 50.81 52.44 48.93 1:19.58 52.08
41 Gabriel Francisco Duarte Gomes 48.79   54.62    Brazil 48.79 59.91 57.19 49.89 56.78
42 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 52.81   1:00.61    Brazil 59.21 52.81 1:14.22 1:05.63 57.00
43 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 48.43   1:05.28    Brazil 1:05.00 1:03.26 1:07.58 48.43 1:19.82
44 Giulia Cardoso Fantato 53.45   1:12.16    Brazil 1:37.36 2:13.19 55.63 1:03.50 53.45
45 Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes 1:13.33   1:32.93    Brazil 1:13.33 1:51.32 1:36.73 1:39.66 1:22.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 10.48   11.21    Brazil 10.48 10.82 10.71 12.10 14.95
2 Henry Hideki Goya 10.97   11.45    Brazil 11.06 13.06 10.97 11.96 11.34
3 Diego Boasso Vera 10.03   11.67    Brazil 10.03 11.90 11.14 11.96 16.84
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 11.42   12.10    Brazil 15.32 11.45 11.56 13.28 11.42
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.53   12.32    Brazil 11.67 13.70 8.53 13.88 11.60
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.07   12.46    Brazil 11.77 11.76 13.86 15.37 10.07
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.27   13.50    Brazil 15.06 14.00 11.44 15.94 11.27
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 14.11   14.70    Brazil 14.53 14.14 16.45 15.42 14.11
9 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.46   15.92    Brazil 16.78 17.57 15.89 15.08 13.46
10 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 16.04   16.74    Brazil 16.04 16.52 18.92 16.26 17.43
11 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 15.58   17.62    Brazil 19.31 15.58 17.56 16.00 DNF
12 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 16.27   18.31    Brazil 18.26 18.21 16.27 18.81 18.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.07   3.73    Brazil 3.40 2.07 3.54 4.86 4.26
2 Diego Boasso Vera 2.56   3.74    Brazil 3.89 2.56 4.08 3.24 4.48
3 Henry Hideki Goya 3.22   4.13    Brazil 3.36 3.82 5.22 3.22 6.59
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.97   4.50    Brazil 5.82 4.69 4.19 2.97 4.61
5 Enzo Mattos 3.38   5.02    Brazil 5.25 4.80 5.02 6.03 3.38
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.36   5.24    Brazil 5.26 4.72 6.65 5.75 4.36
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.97   5.26    Brazil 3.97 4.42 6.01 7.14 5.35
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2.80   5.28    Brazil 3.88 8.71 4.89 2.80 7.07
9 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 2.26   5.73    Brazil 4.88 2.26 5.03 7.28 8.85
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.15   6.07    Brazil 5.85 6.19 6.60 5.15 6.18
11 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 5.17   6.32    Brazil 5.17 6.62 7.36 6.27 6.08
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.21   6.66    Brazil 7.48 6.98 7.68 3.21 5.52
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.93   6.84    Brazil 7.86 3.93 5.91 7.72 6.89
14 Matheus Miranda Pasztor 5.05   7.26    Brazil 8.00 5.05 6.95 8.68 6.82
15 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5.31   7.52    Brazil 7.24 5.31 9.11 6.20 9.55
16 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 6.49   7.76    Brazil 6.66 6.49 10.35 9.77 6.86
17 Leon Kelvin Li 5.18   7.88    Brazil 10.59 9.69 5.18 6.72 7.23
18 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 6.46   7.88    Brazil 8.65 6.94 9.72 6.46 8.06
19 Guilherme Tavano 7.12   8.32    Brazil 9.30 7.86 8.90 8.19 7.12
20 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.68   8.65    Brazil 8.19 10.17 8.72 9.03 6.68
21 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 6.94   9.05    Brazil 7.35 6.94 16.56 7.72 12.07
22 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 8.78   9.19    Brazil 9.73 8.79 8.78 17.54 9.06
23 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 8.28   9.21    Brazil 10.17 12.53 8.28 8.93 8.52
24 Vitor Oliveira da Silva 7.71   9.71    Brazil 10.32 9.64 9.53 7.71 9.96
25 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 7.32   9.79    Brazil 16.22 7.94 7.36 7.32 14.07
26 João Pedro de Macedo e Castro 6.40   10.04    Brazil 6.40 7.66 11.25 14.25 11.22
27 Roger Ramirez 8.18   10.06    Brazil 15.12 9.83 8.18 11.30 9.04
28 Vander Santana de Oliveira 7.53   10.74    Brazil 7.53 13.03 10.59 11.51 10.13
29 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 7.72   10.93    Brazil 10.47 7.72 10.85 11.48 17.64
30 Giovanni Fávaro Garcia Coelho 8.02   11.11    Brazil 11.10 8.02 34.01 9.88 12.34
31 Gustavo Canto Schaeffer 4.21   11.27    Brazil 11.87 4.21 11.58 10.37 13.25
32 Daniel Lehwing 13.12   16.98    Brazil 30.95 22.86 14.56 13.12 13.52
33 Matheus Ferreira Gomes dos Santos 20.57   24.52    Brazil 25.60 20.57 25.66 25.66 22.29
34 Caio Roberto Santos Casola 24.51   30.60    Brazil 27.40 26.80 37.59 39.70 24.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 42.92   46.93    Brazil 1:08.98 44.07 42.92 43.69 53.03
2 Diego Boasso Vera 41.95   48.14    Brazil 53.36 49.31 47.56 47.56 41.95
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 47.18   52.13    Brazil 52.71 57.98 47.18 50.11 53.58
4 Henry Hideki Goya 44.83   55.59    Brazil 55.25 55.34 1:00.25 56.19 44.83
5 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 53.18   57.46    Brazil 55.93 53.18 1:00.71 55.73 1:02.83
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 53.69   1:02.04    Brazil 53.69 1:09.94 DNF 56.76 59.42
7 Enzo Mattos 48.62   1:02.39    Brazil 57.56 48.62 58.64 1:10.97 1:16.96
8 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 58.11   1:06.23    Brazil 58.11 1:04.49 1:08.29 1:07.58 1:06.62
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 57.48   1:07.34    Brazil 1:08.11 57.48 1:16.14 1:09.86 1:04.04
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:01.01   1:07.77    Brazil 1:13.01 1:18.22 1:03.35 1:01.01 1:06.95
11 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:01.65   1:10.15    Brazil DNF 1:07.55 1:17.40 1:01.65 1:05.49
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:03.37   1:11.57    Brazil 1:17.76 1:14.02 1:05.77 1:03.37 1:14.93
13 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 1:08.92   1:15.13    Brazil 1:17.46 1:17.90 1:14.87 1:13.07 1:08.92
14 Daniel Lehwing 1:10.87   1:20.42    Brazil 1:36.16 1:27.98 1:18.59 1:14.70 1:10.87
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:09.47   1:22.47    Brazil 1:24.21 1:21.07 1:23.70 1:09.47 1:22.64
16 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 1:19.30   1:33.90    Brazil 1:41.58 1:36.15 1:37.78 1:19.30 1:27.77
17 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:33.91   1:43.55    Brazil 1:35.80 1:45.39 1:52.50 1:33.91 1:49.47
18 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 1:31.23   1:48.18    Brazil 2:02.76 1:41.24 1:53.96 1:49.35 1:31.23
19 Leon Kelvin Li 1:44.99   2:13.88    Brazil 1:58.43 1:44.99 2:32.52 2:13.58 2:29.62
20 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2:08.72      Brazil 2:08.72 DNF
21 Giovanni Fávaro Garcia Coelho DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
21 Gustavo Canto Schaeffer DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:45.55   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:56.98 1:45.55
2 Enzo Mattos 2:05.68   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:05.68 DNF
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:32.42   DNF    Brazil 3:32.42 DNF DNF
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:33.63   DNF    Brazil 3:33.63 DNF DNF
5 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 4:09.84   4:48.29    Brazil 5:10.73 5:04.29 4:09.84
6 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 4:27.71   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:27.71 DNF
7 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 4:46.34   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:46.34 DNF
8 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:56.79   5:56.27    Brazil 5:36.06 4:56.79 7:15.96
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
9 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
9 Henry Hideki Goya DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
9 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
9 Silvio Cleber Souza DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
9 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 16.16   17.34    Brazil 17.34 17.39 16.16 17.85 17.29
2 Diego Boasso Vera 17.87   20.16    Brazil 21.13 21.13 17.87 19.62 19.72
3 Henry Hideki Goya 18.09   22.24    Brazil 19.57 25.03 22.74 24.40 18.09
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 21.03   23.13    Brazil 24.01 23.26 24.00 22.13 21.03
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 20.00   23.85    Brazil 28.44 29.64 20.00 22.88 20.22
6 Enzo Mattos 18.98   24.04    Brazil 21.24 27.97 22.92 18.98 30.15
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 19.33   24.90    Brazil 31.99 23.32 25.35 19.33 26.02
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 22.59   26.53    Brazil 28.46 29.23 28.43 22.59 22.70
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 20.75   30.21    Brazil 36.51 28.54 35.29 20.75 26.81
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 31.91   32.77    Brazil 34.38 31.98 32.01 34.33 31.91
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 32.97   35.66    Brazil 32.97 44.61 37.78 33.88 35.32
12 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 31.70   35.73    Brazil 33.19 31.70 37.36 36.64 44.08
13 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 29.81   36.71    Brazil 34.04 37.10 39.00 29.81 48.47
14 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 35.78   39.25    Brazil 40.32 40.47 35.78 36.96 42.55
15 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 35.29   40.13    Brazil 40.32 35.29 41.97 48.77 38.09
16 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 38.33   42.04    Brazil 38.33 40.85 40.72 46.11 44.56
17 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 38.88   44.05    Brazil 38.88 46.57 49.71 41.58 44.01
18 Felipe Baldívio Freires 39.02   46.28    Brazil 1:08.99 47.50 46.95 39.02 44.39
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 26.93   49.85    Brazil 1:02.40 59.99 26.93 38.11 51.44
20 Guilherme Tavano 53.26   1:00.92    Brazil 57.12 1:04.20 1:01.43 53.26 1:19.63
21 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 58.09   1:04.64    Brazil 58.09 1:12.74 58.34 1:08.52 1:07.05
22 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 53.47   1:08.86    Brazil 53.47 DNF 59.08 1:11.42 1:16.08
23 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 1:08.18   1:16.86    Brazil 1:20.88 DNF 1:11.60 1:18.10 1:08.18
24 Gustavo Canto Schaeffer 1:04.77   1:24.37    Brazil 1:26.19 1:19.73 1:04.77 1:45.30 1:27.18
25 Roger Ramirez 1:02.06   1:25.09    Brazil 1:02.06 1:17.76 1:40.61 DNF 1:16.90
26 Daniel Lehwing 1:32.46      Brazil DNF 1:32.46
27 Matheus Ferreira Gomes dos Santos 2:12.66      Brazil DNF 2:12.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 R B2 L2 U' F' R F L2 B2 U' B L F' R
A #2 R2 B2 U F' B' D' R' U2 F' U2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 U' L2 D' B2 R2
A #3 F L' U D' F' B2 L' B R' D F' R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2
A #4 B2 D B2 D R2 F2 D2 U' B2 F' U' B D L2 B R' B D' U'
A #5 R2 B' D2 F R2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R U' R2 F2 D F' L' R D2 R2
A Ex#1 R' F L' D' L U2 F D' F' L' D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 U
A Ex#2 R' D2 B2 L F' D' F' B D R' U D2 F B R2 F L2 D2 F'
B #1 D2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 F' L' D2 U R2 B F2 D R2 F L F'
B #2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 D B' F' L' F' L2 U' R' D F2 L' F2
B #3 F' B R' F2 B2 U2 F D' L2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L U2 L U2 D2
B #4 F' L2 D F2 D' L D L2 B U' L2 D2 R2 B L2 B' U2 F' D2 F2
B #5 R F2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' D' L F2 U B2 L' D R F U2
B Ex#1 R' D2 B L' D L2 F B L2 U' B L D2 F2 B2 L' B2 L2 F2 B2
B Ex#2 R F2 D' B' R2 F R2 L B' L2 F' U' R2 U F2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2
C #1 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 L B2 F2 D B2 U' F' U L' F' L D' F2 L2
C #2 U F2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 U R F D' L2 U F' R' U2 L' R2 U2
C #3 U L' F B D L B' U' F U R2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F R2
C #4 B2 R' D2 U2 L' R' F2 R' F' U' B F2 D' L2 D' L' R' F R2
C #5 L' F2 U L' D' L' D2 R2 F2 L F' B2 R2 B2 R2 L' F2 D2 R U2
C Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 U L2 U2 B U L U2 B R U' L B' R U'
C Ex#2 B' U' L' D2 F L2 B2 D R' B' U' D R2 L2 D L2 U' F2 D R2
D #1 L F2 L' F' L U L2 U' R2 D' R F2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 U2
D #2 F L2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B' R F2 R2 D' R F U B L D'
D #3 B2 D2 B2 L F2 D2 R F2 D R2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 U' F U' L
D #4 B' L2 D F L' D' R' L2 U R' L2 B2 D' B2 R2 U D2 L2
D #5 D L F' L' B U2 L' U R B2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 D F2 R2 U
D Ex#1 U L D' L' U2 B D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2
D Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 B' F' L' B' F R' D2 L' R2 D' U B
E #1 D2 F' B2 D2 R D2 R U' F L' U' L2 F2 B' L2 B' D2 F' D2
E #2 B2 D2 L U2 L D2 R2 U2 F R' D' B R' U B2 U L U2 L
E #3 R2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 R' U' R D' R2 D L' R2 D L F'
E #4 B U2 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' L F' U' B' U2 L2 F2 L' F U2
E #5 D F2 L2 F R2 F2 R2 F2 U F D2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2
E Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' F2 R B R2 U2 L2 D' L2 R' B R B'
E Ex#2 R D2 L' F2 L R2 B2 U F2 D' F D2 F2 D R' F2 L' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B' F' U' B2 F' L2 F' D L F D B L
A #2 D R2 B2 R U2 R B D2 B2 L' U F B R2 U2 F R2 B' U2
A #3 B2 D F B' R B' R2 D L' F2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B' R2 L2 B
A #4 B F U2 B2 F D2 R2 F' D' L D' B' F2 L2 F2 U R B2 L
A #5 L' B2 L B2 F2 L' R2 F2 L2 F' D B' D' L R' B2 R2 D F' R2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U F2 U F2 U2 F2 L' R' F2 U L2 R' D' U' L2 B' L'
A Ex#2 U2 L F2 R D2 F2 U2 L2 F' L U2 R' B2 L' D' L2 R2 D' B'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 U' F R
A #2 U' R' U' F R U2 R' U' F R U
A #3 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' F R
A #4 U' R2 F' U R2 F' U' R' U2 R U'
A #5 R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 U' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R
A Ex#2 R U' R' U F' U2 R U R F R2
B #1 R2 U' F R U R U2 R2 U2 F R
B #2 R' F' U2 F U' R U2 R U' R' F'
B #3 U2 R F' R' U R2 F R U R U2
B #4 F' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 F U' R
B #5 F R U2 R' U R U' R2 U' R U
B Ex#1 R U' F' R2 F' R U2 R' F' U R2
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R'
C #1 R F' U' R2 U' F' R U' R' U' F
C #2 U' R U2 R' F R U2 R' U' R2 U'
C #3 U R' F R2 U2 R U' R2 U F R
C #4 U2 F U2 F U' R U' R' U2 F R
C #5 U R' F U' R F' R2 U' F U2 R
C Ex#1 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F'
C Ex#2 U R' U' R' U' R U2 R' F R F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U D2 L' B' R' D2 B L2 R' F U D F' Uw2 Rw2 D B2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R' D' Fw' U2 B2 L' U Rw' D' Fw Rw D F U
A #2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 U L' B2 U' B2 D L2 R' B D' L' F Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 U' L U Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 F R U Fw' D2 F Uw' Fw' L D2 Fw2 Rw D'
A #3 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 R' U' D2 F R2 U' R U' F' D Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' F' L' F2 Rw2 F' Uw F' U2 R' F' Uw' F Fw Uw2 R' Uw' U Fw'
A #4 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 F D2 F' U2 F U F' D2 R' F' D B' F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 F' R' U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L R Uw' R2 F2 U' L Uw' U2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' R' Fw
A #5 L' F2 R2 B L D' B' F U' B L U2 B2 D2 U2 R B2 R' D2 R2 U2 Uw2 F' L' B' Uw2 R' Fw2 L F2 L' Fw2 L Uw L D' Fw2 Uw' F2 Rw' F2 B U D Fw R2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 B U2 B R2 D F B L B2 R2 B U L' F2 Fw2 L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U F2 Uw2 U' B2 D L' Fw' D Fw2 B F' U2 Fw D Uw Fw' Rw' B2 Rw' L2
A Ex#2 U R2 D B2 D' L2 R2 U F' L2 F' U' R D' U2 F L' F R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 D B U' Rw L F2 R B' Rw2 U Fw' D' Rw2 Uw L' D
B #1 L2 B2 U2 D' R2 U F2 U2 F' L2 D' R L2 B D' L' F L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B U L2 Fw2 D F L2 B D Rw U' Fw2 L2 B2 Fw' U Fw Rw' B Uw' R'
B #2 F U L F R2 L2 D L B' R' F' R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 Rw2 D Fw2 U D Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B D Rw' Uw2 Rw' D R2 D Fw F2 R' Uw Fw B2 L2
B #3 U2 F2 R B2 D' U R F' D' L2 F2 D2 L D2 L B2 R2 U2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D F2 R2 U' Rw2 D' R' Uw2 U' R D2 Fw' L' B' Rw2 Fw' U' Uw B2 Uw' D' Rw'
B #4 U2 L2 F U2 B' L2 B U2 B L2 F2 D F2 L B' D2 F R D B' D Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D' B R2 D L2 F2 U' Rw' D Fw2 Rw B D2 B F Uw Rw2 L' Uw Rw'
B #5 R' D2 R B2 R' B2 R U2 R U' L' D' U2 F' R F2 D2 U R' U2 Rw2 F L Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 B Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 Uw U2 B2 Uw F2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw' U R' B'
B Ex#1 F' U2 R2 F' R2 F2 B R2 B' U' R D' B' L D' F2 L' D B2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 F' D2 R Uw2 R B Uw2 U F B2 L Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw B2 U2 Fw
B Ex#2 U' B2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 L2 F L' R F2 L' D F R2 U2 Rw2 B U Rw2 B Rw2 D2 L2 U2 F' Uw2 D' Rw F' L Uw2 R Fw Rw2 Uw' B Rw' B' Rw F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B D2 F D2 U2 B' L2 D' U2 R F' D' B' L' F' R U F Uw2
A #2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 F' U2 L D2 R' F U R D F2 Uw'
A #3 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 U B2 D' R2 B R' D' B2 L' B2 L R B D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R B2 F2 R' B2 L U B' L B' U2 R2 U2 F D' B2 U2 Rw
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 R F' L' B2 D2 F2 U' F R' U2 R' B2 Rw' Uw2
B #1 B L2 U2 B' U2 B2 F U2 F' L2 U F' D2 L D2 U2 R' B L U2 Rw Uw2
B #2 D' F2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 F2 R' B' D F' L2 F L U' R2 B' L
B #3 B2 D2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 B F U' B' L2 R F L U2 F2 R U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B' F' D F L2 F R' B' R2 D' L2 B L R2 Uw'
B Ex#2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' B D B' L' D R' D' B F R Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U R D' L' F D B' U' L D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B L2 F2
A #2 D2 L F2 U2 B2 L U2 L' D2 F2 L D B' L2 U R' D' L B' L2
A #3 U D B' D2 R2 L D' R' F R' F D2 B R2 B' U2 D2 F' R2 U2 B
A #4 D R' D2 R' B' L2 U B' R U2 B L' B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2
A #5 U D' B' L2 U L' U' R' D F' U2 B2 L D2 F2 B2 R' D2 L B2
A Ex#1 F' D2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' U2 B' F' L' U' L2 F' U2 B F2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 D' L2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' R2 B L B' D B' D2 U R D R
B #1 B2 U B2 D U2 B2 U2 F2 L R' B2 D L R2 F U R D2 U
B #2 U' L F' L' D F2 R U' L' B' U L2 U2 F2 U L2 U' R2 F2 U' R2
B #3 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' F2 U R2 F' D' F' R2 U L2 R' F' L2 D
B #4 B2 L2 B' F R2 D2 F D' B D2 R B2 L F2 D2 F D B
B #5 L2 U2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 F' D2 R2 F2 D' F2 U' B' L' U R D R2 F
B Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 B' U R2 B R' U2 L2 R' F U
B Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 F' L2 F U2 B R' B F L' R' D R U L2 B2
C #1 R' B' U L' F' R' D2 F' L' U2 F' B2 U2 L2 D2 R B2 L' B2
C #2 B' R' F' D' L F2 L2 U' F2 R2 B R2 U R2 F2 U' B2 D2 B2
C #3 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F R2 B R' D2 L B L F L2 R2 D' U' F'
C #4 D2 R2 B2 U L2 D L2 U2 R2 D L' B' D2 L B F2 L' U F' L
C #5 U2 B' L2 F R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L D2 B R F L' D' R B
C Ex#1 R D2 L' U2 F2 L' B2 R B2 R' U2 B' L' D U2 L2 R' U R' F
C Ex#2 F2 B2 U2 B U2 R2 U F2 B U2 L B2 U2 L' U2 R L2 F2 D2
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 14.80   16.91   18.00 19.87 14.80 16.70 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.21   6.66   7.48 6.98 7.68 3.21 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:03.37   1:11.57   1:17.76 1:14.02 1:05.77 1:03.37 1:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.33   24.90   31.99 23.32 25.35 19.33 26.02
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.11   14.70   14.53 14.14 16.45 15.42 14.11
First round 12 11.64   16.26   16.94 19.14 14.38 17.45 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.93   6.84   7.86 3.93 5.91 7.72 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.48   1:07.34   1:08.11 57.48 1:16.14 1:09.86 1:04.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:32.42   DNF   3:32.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 32.97   35.66   32.97 44.61 37.78 33.88 35.32
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.27   13.50   15.06 14.00 11.44 15.94 11.27
First round 5 11.34   12.74   11.34 13.24 12.79 12.18 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80   5.28   3.88 8.71 4.89 2.80 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.18   52.13   52.71 57.98 47.18 50.11 53.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.59   26.53   28.46 29.23 28.43 22.59 22.70
Bruno Eiki Toyama Tryçai    Brazil
Bruno Eiki Toyama Tryçai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 26.04   29.89   30.97 26.04 32.63 30.86 27.83
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.46   15.92   16.78 17.57 15.89 15.08 13.46
First round 9 13.65   15.30   14.53 15.94 15.43 13.65 17.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.97   5.26   3.97 4.42 6.01 7.14 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.00   23.85   28.44 29.64 20.00 22.88 20.22
Caio Roberto Santos Casola    Brazil
Caio Roberto Santos Casola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 24.51   30.60   27.40 26.80 37.59 39.70 24.51
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.71   27.61   24.71 31.76 26.25 26.78 29.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 13.12   16.98   30.95 22.86 14.56 13.12 13.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:10.87   1:20.42   1:36.16 1:27.98 1:18.59 1:14.70 1:10.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:32.46     DNF 1:32.46
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.03   11.67   10.03 11.90 11.14 11.96 16.84
First round 4 10.77   12.11   10.77 12.81 11.38 12.35 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.56   3.74   3.89 2.56 4.08 3.24 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.95   48.14   53.36 49.31 47.56 47.56 41.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.87   20.16   21.13 21.13 17.87 19.62 19.72
Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes    Brazil
Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:13.33   1:32.93   1:13.33 1:51.32 1:36.73 1:39.66 1:22.39
Enzo Kei Francisco    Brazil
Enzo Kei Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 16.02   18.65   16.83 24.41 19.24 19.88 16.02
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.48   11.21   10.48 10.82 10.71 12.10 14.95
First round 2 10.50   11.49   12.59 11.80 11.43 11.25 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.38   5.02   5.25 4.80 5.02 6.03 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.62   1:02.39   57.56 48.62 58.64 1:10.97 1:16.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:05.68   DNF   DNF 2:05.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.98   24.04   21.24 27.97 22.92 18.98 30.15
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.13   22.10   22.50 25.52 20.21 20.13 23.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.68   8.65   8.19 10.17 8.72 9.03 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:33.91   1:43.55   1:35.80 1:45.39 1:52.50 1:33.91 1:49.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:56.79   5:56.27   5:36.06 4:56.79 7:15.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 39.02   46.28   1:08.99 47.50 46.95 39.02 44.39
Felipe Serralbo    Brazil
Felipe Serralbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 42.35   45.80   51.94 42.85 42.35 1:03.11 42.62
Gabriel Francisco Duarte Gomes    Brazil
Gabriel Francisco Duarte Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 48.79   54.62   48.79 59.91 57.19 49.89 56.78
Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho    Brazil
Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 12.62   16.69   17.97 16.71 15.38 12.62 20.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.92   1:15.13   1:17.46 1:17.90 1:14.87 1:13.07 1:08.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:27.71   DNF   DNF 4:27.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 29.81   36.71   34.04 37.10 39.00 29.81 48.47
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 25.91   29.56   33.28 30.52 30.95 25.91 27.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 8.78   9.19   9.73 8.79 8.78 17.54 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.72     2:08.72 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 58.09   1:04.64   58.09 1:12.74 58.34 1:08.52 1:07.05
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.04   16.74   16.04 16.52 18.92 16.26 17.43
First round 8 12.88   15.18   18.04 14.37 16.01 12.88 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.31   7.52   7.24 5.31 9.11 6.20 9.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 35.78   39.25   40.32 40.47 35.78 36.96 42.55
Giovanni Fávaro Garcia Coelho    Brazil
Giovanni Fávaro Garcia Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 29.20   36.02   29.20 53.23 40.64 30.02 37.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 8.02   11.11   11.10 8.02 34.01 9.88 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Giulia Cardoso Fantato    Brazil
Giulia Cardoso Fantato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 53.45   1:12.16   1:37.36 2:13.19 55.63 1:03.50 53.45
Guilherme Tavano    Brazil
Guilherme Tavano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.68   25.32   24.18 25.23 26.55 27.61 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 7.12   8.32   9.30 7.86 8.90 8.19 7.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 53.26   1:00.92   57.12 1:04.20 1:01.43 53.26 1:19.63
Gustavo Canto Schaeffer    Brazil
Gustavo Canto Schaeffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 27.27   32.91   28.98 42.36 33.57 27.27 36.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.21   11.27   11.87 4.21 11.58 10.37 13.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:04.77   1:24.37   1:26.19 1:19.73 1:04.77 1:45.30 1:27.18
Henrique Yudi Kitamura    Brazil
Henrique Yudi Kitamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.27   18.31   18.26 18.21 16.27 18.81 18.45
First round 10 13.99   15.73   16.69 13.99 15.17 27.40 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.49   7.76   6.66 6.49 10.35 9.77 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 53.18   57.46   55.93 53.18 1:00.71 55.73 1:02.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:09.84   4:48.29   5:10.73 5:04.29 4:09.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 31.70   35.73   33.19 31.70 37.36 36.64 44.08
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.97   11.45   11.06 13.06 10.97 11.96 11.34
First round 1 9.98   11.04   10.75 12.88 11.81 9.98 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.22   4.13   3.36 3.82 5.22 3.22 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.83   55.59   55.25 55.34 1:00.25 56.19 44.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.09   22.24   19.57 25.03 22.74 24.40 18.09
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.07   12.46   11.77 11.76 13.86 15.37 10.07
First round 6 11.24   13.58   14.02 12.03 17.86 14.69 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.97   4.50   5.82 4.69 4.19 2.97 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.11   1:06.23   58.11 1:04.49 1:08.29 1:07.58 1:06.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.16   17.34   17.34 17.39 16.16 17.85 17.29
João Pedro de Macedo e Castro    Brazil
João Pedro de Macedo e Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 31.56   35.98   34.76 36.43 31.56 36.76 37.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.40   10.04   6.40 7.66 11.25 14.25 11.22
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida    Brazil
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 18.23   19.44   19.58 19.70 18.23 22.27 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.46   7.88   8.65 6.94 9.72 6.46 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:31.23   1:48.18   2:02.76 1:41.24 1:53.96 1:49.35 1:31.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 38.88   44.05   38.88 46.57 49.71 41.58 44.01
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.96   16.81   23.46 17.86 15.92 16.64 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.15   6.07   5.85 6.19 6.60 5.15 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:01.01   1:07.77   1:13.01 1:18.22 1:03.35 1:01.01 1:06.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:45.55   DNF   DNF 1:56.98 1:45.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 31.91   32.77   34.38 31.98 32.01 34.33 31.91
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho    Brazil
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 52.81   1:00.61   59.21 52.81 1:14.22 1:05.63 57.00
Leon Kelvin Li    Brazil
Leon Kelvin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.71   24.74   23.49 26.61 DNF 24.11 19.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.18   7.88   10.59 9.69 5.18 6.72 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:44.99   2:13.88   1:58.43 1:44.99 2:32.52 2:13.58 2:29.62
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre    Brazil
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.85   32.19   29.93 35.12 32.92 25.85 33.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.72   10.93   10.47 7.72 10.85 11.48 17.64
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.53   12.32   11.67 13.70 8.53 13.88 11.60
First round 3 10.72   12.05   10.72 12.65 15.71 12.01 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.36   5.24   5.26 4.72 6.65 5.75 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 42.92   46.93   1:08.98 44.07 42.92 43.69 53.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:33.63   DNF   3:33.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 21.03   23.13   24.01 23.26 24.00 22.13 21.03
Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares    Brazil
Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.23   29.47   29.84 31.02 28.77 29.80 26.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.94   9.05   7.35 6.94 16.56 7.72 12.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:08.18   1:16.86   1:20.88 DNF 1:11.60 1:18.10 1:08.18
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.12   32.92   25.12 33.48 33.04 35.96 32.23
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo    Brazil
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.58   17.62   19.31 15.58 17.56 16.00 DNF
First round 11 11.85   16.09   17.98 18.03 11.85 15.34 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.17   6.32   5.17 6.62 7.36 6.27 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:01.65   1:10.15   DNF 1:07.55 1:17.40 1:01.65 1:05.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 35.29   40.13   40.32 35.29 41.97 48.77 38.09
Matheus Ferreira Gomes dos Santos    Brazil
Matheus Ferreira Gomes dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 48.93   51.78   50.81 52.44 48.93 1:19.58 52.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 20.57   24.52   25.60 20.57 25.66 25.66 22.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 2:12.66     DNF 2:12.66
Matheus Miranda Pasztor    Brazil
Matheus Miranda Pasztor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 21.34   23.65   23.40 25.25 27.90 21.34 22.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.05   7.26   8.00 5.05 6.95 8.68 6.82
Pedro Teotônio de Sousa    Brazil
Pedro Teotônio de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 25.35   27.10   27.41 25.35 29.82 25.88 28.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.32   9.79   16.22 7.94 7.36 7.32 14.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:46.34   DNF   DNF 4:46.34 DNF
Roger Ramirez    Brazil
Roger Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 30.37   35.78   30.37 37.86 35.88 42.45 33.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 8.18   10.06   15.12 9.83 8.18 11.30 9.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:02.06   1:25.09   1:02.06 1:17.76 1:40.61 DNF 1:16.90
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.14   18.94   16.14 20.70 19.23 16.90 23.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:09.47   1:22.47   1:24.21 1:21.07 1:23.70 1:09.47 1:22.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 26.93   49.85   1:02.40 59.99 26.93 38.11 51.44
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 19.91   22.01   19.91 23.25 23.21 22.64 20.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho    Brazil
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 48.43   1:05.28   1:05.00 1:03.26 1:07.58 48.43 1:19.82
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 31.33   34.93   35.54 38.56 32.76 31.33 36.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.53   10.74   7.53 13.03 10.59 11.51 10.13
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.42   12.10   15.32 11.45 11.56 13.28 11.42
First round 7 13.41   14.81   13.65 14.62 16.16 13.41 21.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   3.73   3.40 2.07 3.54 4.86 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.69   1:02.04   53.69 1:09.94 DNF 56.76 59.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.75   30.21   36.51 28.54 35.29 20.75 26.81
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 19.04   21.84   23.25 22.39 19.04 22.19 20.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.26   5.73   4.88 2.26 5.03 7.28 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.30   1:33.90   1:41.58 1:36.15 1:37.78 1:19.30 1:27.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 38.33   42.04   38.33 40.85 40.72 46.11 44.56
Vitor Oliveira da Silva    Brazil
Vitor Oliveira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.49   19.50   17.28 22.44 18.77 23.75 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.71   9.71   10.32 9.64 9.53 7.71 9.96
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge    Brazil
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 22.34   23.45   23.25 26.07 22.92 22.34 24.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.28   9.21   10.17 12.53 8.28 8.93 8.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 53.47   1:08.86   53.47 DNF 59.08 1:11.42 1:16.08