Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-29  Chile, Concepción Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.47  Felipe Medel 10.10  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.77  Iván Pérez 2.83  Felipe Medel 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube  Felipe Medel 38.22  Iván Pérez 41.37  Rodrigo Cabezas 45.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.84  Felipe Medel 18.32  Iván Pérez 19.24
 Pyraminx  Iván Pérez 4.90  Felipe Medel 5.59  Rodrigo Cabezas 7.20
 Square-1  Raúl Low Beattie 11.90  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 14.46  Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 14.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 9.44   10.49    Chile 9.47 12.54 9.44 9.77 12.22
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.75   10.56    Chile 8.75 12.11 10.88 9.68 11.13
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.21   10.95    Chile 13.78 9.69 9.37 9.21 14.03
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.59   11.02    Chile 9.83 10.19 17.27 8.59 13.05
5 Iván Pérez 11.14   12.03    Chile 12.30 12.51 11.29 13.86 11.14
6 Aníbal Araya 9.63   12.22    Chile 9.63 15.02 12.51 12.20 11.95
7 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.92   12.28    Chile 10.94 12.95 16.19 9.92 12.94
8 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 11.42   12.75    Chile 11.42 11.93 14.39 11.93 16.39
9 Jorge Maulen Martinez 11.54   12.75    Chile 12.98 13.82 11.54 12.58 12.70
10 Raúl Low Beattie 11.13   12.99    Chile 11.79 15.42 11.13 11.97 15.21
11 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 12.33   13.39    Chile 12.33 18.99 13.26 12.96 13.94
12 Ignacio Ortiz 13.11   13.80    Chile 13.17 14.73 13.50 13.11 17.47
13 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 10.63   13.95    Chile 15.11 DNF 10.63 11.28 15.46
14 Cristian Bustos 10.12   14.13    Chile 13.10 12.65 17.91 16.64 10.12
15 Javier Venegas 14.33   15.84    Chile 18.85 15.79 15.58 14.33 16.15
16 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 13.23   15.91    Chile 16.01 13.23 17.83 17.89 13.88
17 Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz 15.08   16.08    Chile 20.59 16.66 16.16 15.42 15.08
18 Maximiliano Cuevas 14.90   16.27    Chile 15.95 17.02 14.90 16.38 16.47
19 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 14.98   16.51    Chile 15.59 14.98 17.68 19.29 16.25
20 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 12.41   17.92    Chile 21.66 17.24 12.41 18.13 18.38
21 Diego Nancupillan 14.78   18.04    Chile 20.46 18.86 16.81 18.45 14.78
22 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 16.07   18.57    Chile 16.07 17.42 20.42 22.18 17.87
23 Felipe Hernández Castro 14.76   19.17    Chile DNF 23.99 17.05 16.47 14.76
24 Maximiliano Huerta 16.91   19.32    Chile 17.96 22.22 23.39 16.91 17.78
25 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 14.48   19.65    Chile 31.30 18.88 14.48 24.43 15.63
26 Vicente Sobarzo Vargas 18.96   20.29    Chile 20.68 20.93 18.96 19.25 22.01
27 Diego Salgado Rivas 15.40   20.48    Chile 24.54 25.66 15.40 18.16 18.73
28 Héctor Arévalo 19.25   20.94    Chile 19.25 23.00 20.26 23.84 19.56
29 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 19.72   21.00    Chile 20.08 19.72 23.06 22.93 20.00
30 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 16.47   21.78    Chile 22.07 21.21 16.47 22.55 22.05
31 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 20.88   22.85    Chile 25.17 20.88 23.68 23.78 21.08
32 Danilo Toro Nieto 16.84   23.04    Chile 16.84 18.05 18.43 40.89 32.63
33 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 19.53   23.06    Chile 25.58 41.77 19.59 19.53 24.01
34 Gabriel Maximiliano Díaz Rodríguez 21.30   23.31    Chile 23.97 21.30 22.87 DNF 23.09
35 Fernando Aquino 15.54   23.80    Peru 27.42 22.99 24.86 23.54 15.54
36 Ignacio Andrés Muñoz Rojas 21.60   25.67    Chile 23.06 30.91 21.60 28.34 25.62
37 Gustavo Andrade 20.67   26.01    Chile 20.67 36.28 22.14 29.39 26.49
38 Benjamin Eduardo Jeldres Silva 24.69   26.29    Chile 25.13 33.06 27.50 26.24 24.69
39 Benjamín Segura 25.76   27.37    Chile 30.81 25.87 25.76 29.53 26.72
40 Camila Perez Larrañaga 24.46   28.23    Chile 25.19 25.24 34.27 34.98 24.46
41 Daniel Michel 24.23   28.33    Chile 34.84 24.23 27.93 30.40 26.65
42 Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva 24.11   28.61    Chile 24.11 28.23 31.53 27.03 30.58
43 Mauricio Sepulveda Zapata 18.63   29.54    Chile 18.63 32.30 27.29 29.04 33.65
44 Nicolas Dagoberto Palavecino Gomez 28.86   30.25    Chile 37.75 29.31 30.24 31.20 28.86
45 Vicente Lira 28.60   30.42    Chile 32.65 32.54 29.88 28.60 28.84
46 Claudio Alejandro Marin Salas 27.41   31.31    Chile 27.41 28.05 34.16 35.01 31.73
47 Sebastian Jara 29.17   31.72    Chile 37.57 29.64 30.62 29.17 34.90
48 Franco Pinto 30.35   32.97    Chile 33.65 30.35 31.58 1:00.22 33.69
49 Mario Rodriguez 31.80   33.84    Chile 39.55 32.64 34.76 31.80 34.11
50 Dilan Alonso Toro Moraga 27.22   34.18    Chile 27.22 34.80 44.29 39.41 28.34
51 Agustín Quintero 31.42   34.73    Chile 35.64 36.59 31.42 41.04 31.97
52 Juan Fernando Benitez Cuevas 27.30   35.17    Chile 40.76 27.30 28.85 35.90 47.30
53 Atalía Wachtendorff 33.67   35.80    Chile 39.01 36.65 35.55 33.67 35.21
54 Alonso Venegas 31.36   36.59    Chile 36.22 35.98 31.36 DNF 37.57
55 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 31.72   38.63    Chile 39.18 40.38 36.32 31.72 45.73
56 Ariel Dean Daroch Gonzalez 33.60   41.28    Chile 33.60 40.56 43.61 39.68 46.17
57 Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca 34.37   41.94    Chile 40.30 41.99 43.53 34.37 48.02
58 Lucas Andrés Cid Oyarzun 39.16   43.29    Chile 43.01 39.16 48.82 44.70 42.17
59 Mauricio Hernan Flores Carrillo 39.54   45.02    Chile 39.54 51.53 48.45 41.07 45.53
60 Beltrán Fonseca 39.25   45.11    Chile 39.25 45.18 39.92 50.24 56.14
61 Benjamin Ignacio Arteaga Donoso 42.51   45.56    Chile 49.89 44.67 46.09 42.51 45.91
62 Vicente Lara 44.25   49.50    Chile 50.14 1:03.19 44.25 46.28 52.07
63 Catalina Francisca Duran Guzman 31.13   50.80    Chile 54.92 31.13 48.86 1:01.52 48.61
64 Francisco Gacitua 43.63   57.39    Chile 43.63 50.80 DNF 1:01.81 59.57
65 Luciano Ducret 50.25   59.06    Chile 1:02.72 1:03.34 55.89 50.25 58.58
66 José Miguel Abasolo 1:01.51   1:09.05    Chile 1:08.81 1:08.28 1:10.07 1:14.09 1:01.51
67 Benjamin Esteban Andrés Cerda Cid 1:02.75   1:12.73    Chile 1:09.28 1:18.93 1:02.75 1:19.31 1:09.98
68 Barbara Constanza Manosalva San Martin 48.42   DNF    Chile DNF 1:08.16 55.61 48.42 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.16   9.70    Chile 8.16 9.96 9.10 10.03 11.22
2 Aníbal Araya 9.60   10.05    Chile 12.95 9.61 10.48 9.60 10.07
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.65   10.11    Chile 12.48 10.46 9.65 9.69 10.19
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.10   10.50    Chile 10.64 10.10 11.02 10.42 10.44
5 Iván Pérez 10.33   10.84    Chile 10.38 10.90 DNF 10.33 11.25
6 Felipe Medel 9.09   11.09    Chile 14.99 9.09 13.27 10.57 9.43
7 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.04   12.22    Chile 14.13 13.10 14.10 9.04 9.45
8 Raúl Low Beattie 11.87   12.46    Chile 13.27 11.87 12.14 12.20 13.03
9 Cristian Bustos 11.92   12.81    Chile 14.60 13.65 11.92 12.52 12.25
10 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 10.93   12.92    Chile 11.34 10.93 13.18 17.81 14.23
11 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 11.49   13.14    Chile 14.54 15.73 12.71 11.49 12.17
12 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 11.86   13.24    Chile 11.86 14.16 21.67 13.34 12.22
13 Maximiliano Cuevas 13.45   14.05    Chile 13.45 13.89 14.36 16.63 13.90
14 Jorge Maulen Martinez 11.99   14.10    Chile 13.65 14.21 18.92 11.99 14.45
15 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 13.35   14.13    Chile 14.03 13.40 15.83 13.35 14.97
16 Javier Venegas 12.31   14.30    Chile 17.13 13.81 16.13 12.95 12.31
17 Ignacio Ortiz 11.07   15.01    Chile 16.01 15.77 11.07 16.60 13.25
18 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 14.61   15.40    Chile 15.71 15.83 20.18 14.67 14.61
19 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 15.21   16.37    Chile 16.63 16.71 15.21 16.28 16.20
20 Felipe Hernández Castro 16.56   17.50    Chile 21.04 17.76 16.56 17.58 17.17
21 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 14.88   17.67    Chile 19.26 16.44 17.32 14.88 23.40
22 Diego Nancupillan 14.59   17.77    Chile 20.59 15.76 19.91 14.59 17.63
23 Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz 15.54   17.79    Chile 15.54 16.89 16.83 19.65 19.94
24 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 17.17   18.39    Chile 17.59 19.60 25.13 17.17 17.97
25 Héctor Arévalo 16.57   19.13    Chile 18.21 16.57 20.33 18.86 21.41
26 Diego Salgado Rivas 17.40   20.67    Chile 23.08 19.18 19.74 26.14 17.40
27 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 19.31   21.71    Chile 21.47 19.31 25.30 23.18 20.48
28 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 18.20   21.88    Chile 36.16 18.20 22.74 24.59 18.31
29 Vicente Sobarzo Vargas 19.41   22.34    Chile 19.80 19.41 26.73 21.35 25.88
30 Maximiliano Huerta 20.06   22.88    Chile 24.33 30.69 20.76 23.55 20.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.54   9.47    Chile 9.00 9.93 12.06 9.48 8.54
2 Felipe Medel 9.66   10.10    Chile 9.85 9.74 9.66 13.74 10.72
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.86   10.34    Chile 8.86 12.17 10.28 10.33 10.41
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.08   10.53    Chile 10.63 10.15 10.08 10.81 11.32
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.58   10.93    Chile 9.89 15.30 12.83 9.58 10.08
6 Aníbal Araya 10.27   11.76    Chile 12.32 12.06 10.27 13.97 10.89
7 Iván Pérez 10.99   12.21    Chile 10.99 13.84 12.33 12.48 11.81
8 Raúl Low Beattie 9.86   13.21    Chile 13.56 15.38 14.09 9.86 11.99
9 Cristian Bustos 10.82   14.17    Chile 10.82 15.73 15.32 DNF 11.46
10 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 11.64   14.53    Chile 14.71 15.04 13.84 15.45 11.64
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 3.02   3.51    Chile 3.56 4.26 3.02 3.48 3.48
2 Felipe Medel 3.93   4.14    Chile 5.74 3.93 4.01 3.94 4.47
3 Jorge Maulen Martinez 3.85   4.25    Chile 3.90 4.95 3.85 5.53 3.91
4 Iván Pérez 2.12   4.73    Chile 2.12 7.36 4.65 4.25 5.30
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 4.00   4.79    Chile 4.50 DNF 4.16 5.72 4.00
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.18   4.86    Chile DNF 4.66 5.05 4.87 4.18
7 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 3.43   5.03    Chile 4.24 3.43 7.66 5.83 5.01
8 Cristian Bustos 4.39   5.04    Chile 4.39 5.11 5.29 6.17 4.73
9 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 4.01   5.12    Chile DNF 4.01 4.24 4.02 7.10
10 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 3.60   5.14    Chile 3.60 5.78 6.33 4.72 4.92
11 Raúl Low Beattie 3.45   5.23    Chile 5.65 5.58 4.74 5.36 3.45
12 Ignacio Ortiz 4.78   5.46    Chile 4.78 5.39 5.76 8.03 5.24
13 Maximiliano Cuevas 4.57   5.50    Chile 6.45 5.39 4.57 4.71 6.41
14 Ignacio Andrés Muñoz Rojas 4.79   5.66    Chile 5.18 4.79 8.15 5.18 6.61
15 Felipe Hernández Castro 5.07   6.02    Chile 5.71 DNF 6.81 5.07 5.53
16 Javier Venegas 5.41   6.06    Chile 5.41 5.56 5.60 7.41 7.01
17 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 5.26   6.29    Chile 5.90 8.62 7.48 5.49 5.26
18 Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz 4.13   6.85    Chile 4.13 4.88 8.22 12.07 7.45
19 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 6.83   7.57    Chile DNF 6.83 7.14 7.48 8.09
20 Benjamin Eduardo Jeldres Silva 6.82   7.77    Chile 6.82 7.44 12.07 8.31 7.55
21 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.57   7.88    Chile 9.12 4.57 10.51 8.07 6.45
22 Danilo Toro Nieto 5.10   7.99    Chile 5.22 5.10 33.66 8.02 10.73
23 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 3.80   8.10    Chile 3.80 9.89 6.97 DNF 7.45
24 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 6.34   8.41    Chile 11.80 8.21 9.54 7.48 6.34
25 Héctor Arévalo 6.11   8.58    Chile DNF 6.76 6.11 7.02 11.96
26 Claudio Alejandro Marin Salas 7.36   8.82    Chile 7.36 10.56 7.79 8.12 14.52
27 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 7.59   8.83    Chile 7.59 9.23 DNF 8.89 8.38
28 Vicente Sobarzo Vargas 7.92   9.15    Chile 9.30 13.03 9.01 7.92 9.13
29 Daniel Michel 5.13   9.41    Chile 5.13 12.51 8.25 8.70 11.29
30 Vicente Lira 5.94   9.71    Chile 9.42 5.94 19.72 10.89 8.83
31 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 7.85   9.72    Chile 8.81 11.57 12.81 7.85 8.79
32 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 7.54   9.75    Chile 10.02 12.12 10.24 7.54 9.00
33 Benjamin Ignacio Arteaga Donoso 8.78   9.79    Chile 9.08 9.67 DNF 10.63 8.78
34 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 7.19   9.81    Chile 9.62 11.30 8.51 7.19 15.93
35 Camila Perez Larrañaga 6.62   9.82    Chile 6.62 14.38 9.53 7.09 12.84
36 Gabriel Maximiliano Díaz Rodríguez 7.06   10.64    Chile 7.51 11.20 15.68 7.06 13.21
37 Mauricio Sepulveda Zapata 10.16   11.01    Chile 10.16 14.23 10.77 11.58 10.69
38 Nicolas Dagoberto Palavecino Gomez 10.13   11.55    Chile 12.79 10.13 DNF 11.16 10.70
39 Fernando Aquino 8.12   11.58    Peru 8.12 12.30 9.24 13.20 14.70
40 Jordan Rodrigo Diocares Escribano 8.71   12.19    Chile 8.71 12.45 12.54 11.59 22.71
41 Agustín Quintero 11.60   13.00    Chile 20.98 14.18 12.85 11.97 11.60
42 Alonso Venegas 9.38   14.27    Chile 9.38 23.59 9.45 9.77 30.19
43 Lucas Andrés Cid Oyarzun 14.62   15.64    Chile 19.68 14.62 15.26 16.18 15.49
44 Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva 10.56   15.79    Chile 10.56 12.69 16.02 18.66 24.36
45 Sebastián Gamboa Verdugo 11.83   15.89    Chile 15.49 20.99 14.76 17.42 11.83
46 Mauricio Hernan Flores Carrillo 16.99   18.82    Chile 19.19 DNF 18.33 16.99 18.94
47 Benjamin Esteban Andrés Cerda Cid 10.98   19.17    Chile 10.98 13.07 21.16 33.62 23.28
48 Christopher Bailon 11.36   19.83    Chile 11.36 DNF 21.97 21.53 15.99
49 Catalina Francisca Duran Guzman 11.10   19.89    Chile 25.46 11.65 51.62 22.55 11.10
50 Vicente Maximiliano Castillo Castillo 15.11   19.90    Chile 20.28 17.98 15.11 30.95 21.43
51 Luciano Ducret 13.77   24.51    Chile 22.63 23.05 13.77 31.08 27.85
52 Vicente Lara 14.95   26.26    Chile 29.21 34.47 16.02 33.55 14.95
53 Constanza Belen Soto Rivas 10.38   26.83    Chile 10.38 42.21 37.54 25.89 17.05
54 Diego Salgado Rivas 6.73   DNF    Chile 6.73 DNF 12.87 7.46 DNF
55 Maximiliano Huerta 9.41   DNF    Chile DNF 9.41 DNF 12.47 11.10
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.55   2.77   NR  Chile 2.58 2.82 2.90 3.04 2.55
2 Iván Pérez 2.29   2.83    Chile 3.26 2.75 2.81 2.93 2.29
3 Felipe Medel 2.99   3.56    Chile 3.56 2.99 3.98 3.74 3.37
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 2.69   3.89    Chile 4.26 3.00 4.55 2.69 4.41
5 Jorge Maulen Martinez 3.33   4.06    Chile 4.09 3.33 3.91 4.21 4.19
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.66   4.25    Chile 4.25 3.71 3.66 4.90 4.79
7 Cristian Bustos 4.12   4.41    Chile 4.17 4.12 4.86 6.25 4.20
8 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 3.75   4.56    Chile 4.42 3.75 8.28 4.14 5.12
9 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 4.24   4.77    Chile 4.24 4.52 5.28 6.17 4.51
10 Ignacio Ortiz 4.44   5.43    Chile 4.44 5.49 5.83 5.23 5.56
11 Raúl Low Beattie 5.22   5.86    Chile DNF 5.42 5.22 5.89 6.26
12 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 4.13   7.04    Chile 7.69 4.13 7.84 5.59 9.12
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.54   41.95    Chile 41.33 48.90 40.54 42.86 41.67
2 Felipe Medel 33.50   42.47    Chile 43.37 49.03 43.00 33.50 41.05
3 Iván Pérez 38.80   46.58    Chile 41.08 59.24 53.27 38.80 45.40
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 45.64   46.76    Chile 45.80 47.34 45.64 DNF 47.14
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.59   48.26    Chile 57.16 44.99 48.01 51.79 43.59
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 42.87   48.62    Chile 53.01 48.03 44.83 42.87 56.50
7 Aníbal Araya 44.76   54.54    Chile 1:37.99 46.37 59.86 57.38 44.76
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 49.02   56.12    Chile 57.44 56.17 54.75 1:00.69 49.02
9 Raúl Low Beattie 59.75   1:01.60    Chile 1:16.01 1:00.00 59.75 1:02.16 1:02.63
10 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 59.31   1:03.01    Chile 1:01.14 1:06.38 59.31 1:09.93 1:01.50
11 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 56.12   1:03.99    Chile 1:03.19 1:05.35 1:21.07 56.12 1:03.42
12 Jorge Maulen Martinez 1:01.24   1:07.20    Chile 1:03.35 1:12.92 1:49.91 1:01.24 1:05.32
13 Javier Venegas 57.32   1:11.04    Chile 1:10.72 1:18.05 1:12.81 1:09.59 57.32
14 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 1:03.53   1:11.48    Chile 1:03.53 1:07.69 1:20.39 1:27.09 1:06.37
15 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 1:13.97   1:16.99    Chile 1:19.48 1:15.27 1:13.97 1:17.68 1:18.02
16 Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz 1:13.04   1:19.57    Chile 1:28.25 1:13.04 1:20.15 1:18.47 1:20.09
17 Ignacio Ortiz 1:03.10   1:20.12    Chile 1:26.62 1:03.10 1:11.97 1:21.78 1:30.95
18 Vicente Sobarzo Vargas 1:14.04   1:20.20    Chile 1:18.63 1:14.04 1:19.29 1:22.67 1:27.69
19 Diego Nancupillan 1:05.37   1:22.18    Chile 1:20.14 1:05.37 1:29.93 1:37.85 1:16.47
20 Diego Salgado Rivas 1:20.12   1:24.54    Chile 1:25.04 1:37.03 1:23.74 1:24.84 1:20.12
21 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 1:10.16   1:30.92    Chile 1:10.16 1:17.98 1:46.99 DNF 1:27.80
22 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 1:16.56   1:32.03    Chile 1:30.99 1:16.56 1:45.53 1:34.15 1:30.96
23 Maximiliano Cuevas 1:28.99   1:35.88    Chile 1:28.99 1:37.53 1:57.76 1:33.92 1:36.19
24 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 1:21.04   1:39.60    Chile 1:52.74 1:38.38 1:31.96 1:48.45 1:21.04
25 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 1:34.08   1:40.01    Chile 1:34.94 1:34.08 1:40.79 1:44.99 1:44.30
26 Ignacio Andrés Muñoz Rojas 1:40.87   1:46.94    Chile DNF 1:46.73 1:49.49 1:40.87 1:44.61
27 Maximiliano Huerta 1:28.99   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:28.99 1:54.32 1:45.01
28 Fernando Aquino 1:36.29   DNF    Peru 1:58.62 DNF DNF 1:45.20 1:36.29
29 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 1:55.94   DNF    Chile 1:57.64 1:55.94 DNF DNF DNF
30 Gabriel Maximiliano Díaz Rodríguez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
30 Vicente Lira DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 35.52   38.22   NR  Chile 49.06 36.36 41.24 35.52 37.07
2 Iván Pérez 38.03   41.37    Chile 38.65 43.84 DNF 41.61 38.03
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 43.30   45.61    Chile 44.97 46.26 48.42 45.59 43.30
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 37.97   48.00    Chile 47.04 47.41 49.54 37.97 1:00.85
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 45.07   48.75    Chile 46.09 45.07 53.77 47.80 52.37
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 44.41   51.51    Chile 44.41 54.69 56.60 48.41 51.43
7 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 46.04   51.54    Chile 46.04 54.10 53.92 56.93 46.60
8 Aníbal Araya 49.55   51.93    Chile 52.57 59.16 51.39 49.55 51.84
9 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 50.35   54.64    Chile 57.62 54.59 55.81 53.53 50.35
10 Jorge Maulen Martinez 54.63   58.23    Chile 54.70 54.63 1:01.70 58.28 DNF
11 Raúl Low Beattie 53.89   58.34    Chile 1:07.60 54.97 1:01.13 53.89 58.91
12 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 57.87   1:03.31    Chile 1:06.56 1:02.16 1:13.18 1:01.21 57.87
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.69   NR 16.44    Chile 19.60 9.69 12.72 16.99 20.01
2 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 15.92   18.02    Chile 15.92 21.81 16.09 19.92 18.06
3 Iván Pérez 16.39   19.19    Chile 16.45 DNF 22.43 16.39 18.69
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 18.92   20.14    Chile 20.13 21.88 18.92 21.16 19.13
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 16.22   20.45    Chile 26.92 17.83 16.22 25.90 17.61
6 Felipe Medel 18.23   20.47    Chile 20.49 18.23 21.37 19.55 25.91
7 Aníbal Araya 17.35   24.66    Chile 24.66 31.82 17.35 24.42 24.90
8 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 20.79   25.84    Chile 30.11 25.08 22.32 20.79 30.28
9 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 22.52   25.98    Chile 22.94 22.52 31.08 23.91 DNF
10 Jorge Maulen Martinez 24.68   26.68    Chile 29.36 25.03 27.94 24.68 27.08
11 Raúl Low Beattie 24.01   27.34    Chile 31.47 41.63 24.14 26.42 24.01
12 Ignacio Ortiz 23.29   28.63    Chile 23.29 23.59 38.35 30.13 32.16
13 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 26.49   30.28    Chile 50.45 34.16 28.90 26.49 27.78
14 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 21.97   31.84    Chile 37.28 21.97 30.73 32.69 32.11
15 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 29.70   34.13    Chile 39.82 39.31 29.70 33.22 29.87
16 Danilo Toro Nieto 25.58   34.80    Chile 50.76 32.36 37.47 34.57 25.58
17 Javier Venegas 31.57   35.25    Chile 41.71 37.75 35.89 31.57 32.10
18 Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz 33.38   37.54    Chile 35.87 43.83 42.83 33.91 33.38
19 Maximiliano Cuevas 31.46   40.41    Chile 38.37 40.74 42.13 47.23 31.46
20 Diego Nancupillan 40.09   42.49    Chile 45.48 40.21 44.28 40.09 42.98
21 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 40.30   45.45    Chile 49.22 41.38 50.76 45.74 40.30
22 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 41.27   46.71    Chile 45.03 53.55 41.27 41.56 DNF
23 Diego Salgado Rivas 44.40   46.88    Chile 44.42 47.57 48.64 DNF 44.40
24 Fernando Aquino 43.28   56.42    Peru DNF 43.28 57.30 53.96 58.01
25 Felipe Hernández Castro 35.62   DNF    Chile 39.66 DNF 35.62 44.86 DNF
26 Maximiliano Huerta 48.19   DNF    Chile 48.19 DNF 58.20 DNF DNF
27 Vicente Lira 53.35   DNF    Chile DNF 54.39 DNF DNF 53.35
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.43   14.84    Chile 13.96 16.98 14.11 13.43 16.44
2 Felipe Medel 17.45   18.32    Chile 18.48 18.61 17.88 21.32 17.45
3 Iván Pérez 17.67   19.24    Chile 17.67 26.63 18.34 19.09 20.29
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 18.83   19.94    Chile 18.83 19.29 21.19 19.35 22.30
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 14.47   20.12    Chile 16.48 22.99 14.47 20.90 DNF
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 15.84   20.93    Chile 15.84 21.46 26.72 19.63 21.70
7 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 18.45   21.20    Chile 21.55 24.52 18.45 21.57 20.47
8 Aníbal Araya 17.59   22.86    Chile 25.05 18.88 17.59 29.53 24.65
9 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 22.66   24.57    Chile 24.73 22.90 22.66 31.16 26.09
10 Raúl Low Beattie 23.70   30.35    Chile 23.70 30.08 31.78 29.18 41.01
11 Ignacio Ortiz 25.69   30.55    Chile 26.16 25.69 33.26 32.23 38.71
12 Jorge Maulen Martinez 26.65   33.01    Chile 35.36 34.16 26.65 29.52 37.72
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iván Pérez 6.44   8.33    Chile 6.73 8.95 9.53 6.44 9.30
2 Jorge Maulen Martinez 6.89   8.69    Chile 9.38 10.49 8.75 7.95 6.89
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.33   9.00    Chile 9.10 10.10 7.81 10.41 7.33
4 Ignacio Ortiz 8.52   9.66    Chile 10.65 11.95 8.90 9.42 8.52
5 Felipe Medel 6.10   9.80    Chile 6.59 7.36 DNF 15.44 6.10
6 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 8.38   9.81    Chile 13.32 9.98 8.38 10.48 8.97
7 Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz 8.47   10.35    Chile 9.50 9.87 8.47 12.11 11.67
8 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.96   11.29    Chile 10.69 9.96 11.19 13.65 11.99
9 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 6.25   12.36    Chile 6.25 10.18 16.25 14.99 11.92
10 Camila Perez Larrañaga 9.63   13.05    Chile 9.63 15.66 14.99 11.59 12.58
11 Ignacio Andrés Muñoz Rojas 7.89   13.23    Chile 10.08 7.89 14.16 15.46 20.40
12 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 9.58   13.27    Chile 9.58 11.84 15.82 12.16 18.04
13 Beltrán Fonseca 9.28   13.51    Chile 14.14 13.29 13.91 9.28 13.33
14 Daniel Michel 10.32   13.78    Chile 29.08 10.32 15.97 11.07 14.31
15 Maximiliano Cuevas 8.42   13.89    Chile 10.34 17.90 19.00 13.42 8.42
16 Christopher Bailon 9.91   14.22    Chile 9.91 16.93 13.16 12.56 17.29
17 Vicente Sobarzo Vargas 10.62   14.36    Chile 10.62 16.82 11.93 17.07 14.33
18 Mauricio Hernan Flores Carrillo 11.30   14.57    Chile 12.66 16.73 11.30 14.31 16.75
19 Benjamin Esteban Andrés Cerda Cid 14.23   16.09    Chile 18.14 14.23 19.60 15.77 14.36
20 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 12.93   16.57    Chile 14.78 21.14 28.54 13.78 12.93
21 Jeremias Ramirez 6.56   16.59    Chile 17.83 6.56 15.07 16.89 17.80
22 Benjamin Ignacio Arteaga Donoso 12.05   16.60    Chile 17.68 18.17 14.97 17.16 12.05
23 Diego Salgado Rivas 12.24   16.87    Chile 12.24 13.58 17.69 19.35 19.52
24 Benjamin Eduardo Jeldres Silva 12.65   17.03    Chile 14.13 12.65 14.55 22.42 25.71
25 Luciano Ducret 14.75   17.89    Chile 18.99 14.75 19.35 15.33 27.51
26 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 13.63   17.90    Chile 20.54 14.58 DNF 13.63 18.58
27 Sebastian Jara 16.99   18.28    Chile 22.84 18.17 17.22 16.99 19.44
28 Sebastián Gamboa Verdugo 15.08   18.36    Chile 21.78 15.08 16.18 DNF 17.13
29 Benjamín Segura 7.17   18.84    Chile 7.17 23.30 24.47 14.36 18.86
30 Vicente Lira 12.37   19.10    Chile 19.12 20.97 12.37 19.97 18.21
31 Cristobal Daniel Schmitz Condeza 12.28   19.53    Chile DNF 17.16 17.93 23.49 12.28
32 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 9.74   20.05    Chile 28.84 16.32 22.94 20.89 9.74
33 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 15.85   20.36    Chile DNF 19.84 22.36 18.88 15.85
34 Ariel Dean Daroch Gonzalez 16.95   20.43    Chile 21.57 23.16 18.94 20.77 16.95
35 Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca 11.82   20.85    Chile 11.82 22.47 19.00 23.18 21.09
36 Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva 17.67   21.32    Chile 22.67 20.21 17.67 21.99 21.77
37 Mauricio Sepulveda Zapata 9.63   21.60    Chile 9.63 22.58 DNF 18.07 24.16
38 Claudio Alejandro Marin Salas 16.39   22.75    Chile 24.30 16.39 28.82 24.01 19.95
39 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 19.62   23.87    Chile 19.62 20.65 24.08 26.88 DNF
40 Gabriel Schmitz 14.19   23.94    Chile 25.20 30.72 43.59 14.19 15.91
41 José Miguel Abasolo 18.73   24.95    Chile 22.60 18.73 29.24 23.00 31.14
42 Vicente Maximiliano Castillo Castillo 19.21   25.03    Chile 29.53 19.21 25.21 22.34 27.55
43 Felipe Hernández Castro 8.18   DNF    Chile DNF 8.18 DNF 12.32 9.42
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iván Pérez 2.82   NR 4.90   NR  Chile 7.63 6.06 4.44 2.82 4.19
2 Felipe Medel 3.98   5.59    Chile 5.66 3.98 6.20 6.83 4.92
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 5.88   7.20    Chile 7.10 8.62 5.88 10.32 5.88
4 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 5.88   8.59    Chile 13.65 8.96 7.03 9.78 5.88
5 Jorge Maulen Martinez 6.66   9.92    Chile 8.50 9.12 12.14 6.66 13.08
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 8.43   10.67    Chile 11.46 12.21 9.05 8.43 11.51
7 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 8.54   11.05    Chile 9.57 13.63 12.80 10.79 8.54
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.68   12.10    Chile 13.30 15.65 12.79 8.68 10.21
9 Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz 9.68   12.24    Chile 9.76 15.67 11.29 19.26 9.68
10 Camila Perez Larrañaga 11.08   12.69    Chile 12.63 13.56 15.54 11.87 11.08
11 Ignacio Ortiz 8.07   13.51    Chile 11.48 DNF 11.81 8.07 17.25
12 Ignacio Andrés Muñoz Rojas 13.10   15.95    Chile 18.26 15.37 15.75 16.73 13.10
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 11.14   12.63    Chile 11.14 14.15 11.57 15.39 12.17
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.43   14.33    Chile 14.75 11.43 13.58 14.67 19.64
3 Felipe Medel 12.39   15.24    Chile 12.39 15.52 24.28 15.24 14.96
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.96   16.32    Chile 19.04 12.96 13.48 18.29 17.20
5 Ignacio Ortiz 17.94   18.95    Chile 19.22 18.81 17.94 18.82 24.11
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 26.92   33.06    Chile 38.48 55.24 33.01 26.92 27.68
7 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 31.80   35.40    Chile 33.49 34.96 43.87 37.74 31.80
8 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 36.14   42.12    Chile 40.49 55.52 38.30 36.14 47.56
9 Alonso Venegas 41.17   49.34    Chile 46.54 46.21 55.26 DNF 41.17
10 Maximiliano Cuevas 39.63   50.04    Chile 47.90 DNF 50.64 51.58 39.63
11 Diego Salgado Rivas 37.58   54.11    Chile 37.58 59.38 53.95 49.01 DNF
12 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 36.37   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 52.55 49.25 36.37
13 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 39.21   DNF    Chile 44.70 DNF DNF 43.82 39.21
14 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 41.44   DNF    Chile 46.65 DNF 41.44 42.67 DNF
15 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 9.60   11.90    Chile 12.85 9.92 9.60 12.92 16.94
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.86   14.46    Chile 25.45 15.08 15.49 11.86 12.82
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.08   14.89    Chile 16.87 11.08 15.36 15.60 13.70
4 Felipe Medel 11.25   15.60    Chile 15.62 17.41 17.80 11.25 13.77
5 Ignacio Ortiz 21.58   21.70    Chile 21.72 21.58 24.01 21.73 21.64
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 27.77   34.92    Chile 36.19 27.77 32.65 45.60 35.92
7 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 32.77   43.29    Chile 32.77 47.99 DNF 46.31 35.56
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 27.12   DNF    Chile 37.25 36.07 27.12 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 L' R' D2 L U' F D' F D2 B2 U L2 R B' D'
A #2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 U L' F2 L2 D' B D' R2 U' L F L
A #3 U2 B2 L' F D2 R' U' D2 R' D R D2 F2 L2 F2 R U2 L'
A #4 R' U' L2 U2 F' D2 R' F2 D B' U' F2 L2 F2 R' U2 L U2 R B2
A #5 L2 B R' D2 L D F2 D2 F' L F2 B U2 F2 R2 F' L2 F
A Ex#1 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' L D2 F' L' F' D L D B2 F D
A Ex#2 D' F2 U F2 L2 D R2 U L' F' L' D B R2 D2 L R2 U' R2
B #1 U F2 B R B R L2 U D2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 F2 D'
B #2 B U2 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 B D2 L D' B L' B2 U' B R D F2
B #3 U2 B R2 F2 L2 F D2 B' L2 R D' L' D L F' D' L U F U
B #4 L' F B' U R L' U' D' R' F U2 L2 U2 D' B2 U R2 D2 R2 L2
B #5 L2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 B L2 B R2 D' F R' D2 L2 U' R D' B2
B Ex#1 F B' U' L' U' D L F L' U B' L2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D U F2 U' R' B' R D' L U2 B' F' R F2 R'
C #1 L2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 U2 R2 U' R2 F D L B' F' L F2 R B F2
C #2 F2 L U R2 U2 R U' L B' L U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2
C #3 L2 U' D B2 R D R' U2 F L F2 B D2 B U2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B'
C #4 F2 U R2 D2 U' B' L2 F' R2 U F2 R' D2 F R2 D2
C #5 F L' F2 B2 L' U2 L2 D F2 U' L' B2 R2 L2 B' D2 F U2 B
C Ex#1 U B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D F2 U' L2 D' F R2 D' B' L U' B U L
C Ex#2 R2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 F' D L R2 F' R
D #1 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 F' U2 B2 R' B F2 D' B U' R B F2 R2
D #2 L2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 F' L' U2 R D U2 R2 B' U' B'
D #3 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 U L2 D2 L D R' F2 R' U B' L2 R2
D #4 D' R2 D F U2 R B2 R U F2 L U2 B2 U2 L' B2 L B2 R2
D #5 B2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 R D' U2 F R U' B' F2 D L'
D Ex#1 D B2 D F' L' B L F' B R' B' D2 B2 R2 U' D R2 D2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 U' F2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 L F U2 F2 D' B F R' F' L2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 D F2 R' F L' B L B2 U2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2
A #2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 F D L R D' U' R2 F U F' L U2
A #3 F2 D' U2 B2 F2 R2 D L B U B' L U' L2 F' L2 U B' R
A #4 F R U L' F' U2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 F' L2 F
A #5 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U L' D B' R2 U2 F L2 U' F L'
A Ex#1 D2 F B U2 R F R2 F2 U' B D R2 B2 R2 F2 B2 D F2 L2
A Ex#2 U L U R' U B' R B2 U' R' U' D2 F2 U2 R' B2 D2 R2 L'
B #1 F2 U2 L2 R U2 L D2 B2 L' U F' D U' L2 R' B U R' D'
B #2 F2 U D' F U' R2 U' L B2 L' D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 U L2
B #3 F2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 U' R2 B R2 B L' F2 U R' F R' U2 B'
B #4 U D' F B2 R2 U' B D L B' D' F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R'
B #5 L2 B' R F' R' L2 F' L2 U' F L' D2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 D2 F
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 D2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B' U' R' B L' F U L' D L2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 R' B2 F' L F2 U' B2 D' B2 L' R F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 D U2 R D2 U B F2 U2 R' B R U
A #2 L B U' F D' R' U2 B D2 F B' U2 F2 U' F2 U R2 D F2 D'
A #3 R' U D' F' R2 L' D' L2 B L2 D L2 B2 L D2 F2 R U2 L2
A #4 F2 D L2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 D' F' L2 U B F' R' D' L' R'
A #5 B' U F2 U F U2 R' L' D' B2 L' D2 R2 L2 F2 U' D' F2 D R2
A Ex#1 L' B2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 U' R' D2 B R2 B' D B R' F
A Ex#2 B U B' D F' D2 R2 F D R' F2 B2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U' F U F2 R U2 R' F
A #2 U2 R' U2 F R U R U2 R2 F2 U'
A #3 U' R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U R' F U
A #4 R' U2 F' U F R U' R' F2 U' R2
A #5 U' R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R' U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R U' R U' R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U R U2 R' F U R2 F'
B #1 R' F R U2 R' U' F' U' R F R
B #2 R F' U' R' U2 F U2 R U' R F'
B #3 R' F R U' F2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U2
B #4 F' R U2 R' U' F' R U R U2 R'
B #5 R' F' R U R' U' F' U F U2 R2
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U F R U R F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' F U' F' R U2 R F' R' U' R
C #1 R' U' R U2 R F' U R' F' U' R2
C #2 U R' U' R2 U' R2 F R U R' U2
C #3 R F' U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2
C #4 U2 R' U' R U R F R U2 R F'
C #5 R F' R2 U F' U2 F R U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' F2 R' U R F' R'
C Ex#2 R2 F U2 F R U R F' U2 F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U F' U R U R' F R2
A #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U F R U'
A #3 U2 R' F U' R2 U R' U' F R' F
A #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R U2 F' U' R2 U' R
A #5 U R' U R F' U2 R2 F R U R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R' F U' F R U' R' F
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R' F U2 R2 U' R2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U2 R U2 L' F2 D2 R2 U2 L' B R' U' F D U2 L B U F Fw2 L Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 F2 L B2 U' B2 R' Fw Rw2 D' B U F L Uw' Rw' F2 Uw Fw
A #2 B L2 F' B' L2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 L' U D' L' B U D R B U' Uw2 L' Fw2 R' D Rw2 R' Uw2 U' L2 D Rw2 Fw' U' B' Uw2 D2 F Uw Fw F2 Rw' U B2 Uw'
A #3 U2 L2 F U2 B R2 U2 B2 R2 U L' R' F2 U' R D2 R U2 B D2 Uw2 R' B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 L' R2 B R U' B2 Uw L' D F' Fw Uw' L' Uw D Rw L2
A #4 L F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L' R2 F2 D2 R2 B' U' R' U' L U L D' F' Uw2 Fw2 U R Uw2 L2 Fw2 U R2 B2 R U2 B2 Fw Uw2 D' F U2 R' Rw Fw2 Rw' Uw' D' Rw2
A #5 R2 B2 D2 U2 B U2 B R2 U2 R' B2 L B' L' B2 L2 D B' U Uw2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 L' B Rw2 R' F U2 B2 L Uw' F' R Uw2 F' Fw' Uw' Rw' B Rw' Uw2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 R L2 F2 D2 R2 L' B' U L' D B F2 U' F R2 B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F B2 Rw2 R2 D2 F U' F D' Fw2 Rw B2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw' Uw' U' Rw' Uw' D' F2
A Ex#2 R2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 F2 D' U' F' L2 B' F U' F R D' U2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 R L2 F2 U2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' Uw U2 L U F U Fw' R Fw D' Fw Rw2 Uw'
B #1 F2 R2 D' R F' U2 L B' D F2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 D' B' Rw' D Rw2 R2 Fw' F' Rw' Uw2 Fw D L' B'
B #2 L2 B2 D R2 D R2 B2 U2 B U' F' B' U' B' L2 D' R Fw2 L Uw2 R2 U2 R' Uw2 U Fw2 B2 L U Fw' L2 R2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw' Uw Fw R2 Uw U' Rw
B #3 F2 U' R2 F2 B2 D U B2 D F' R2 L2 D' R' D' U' B2 U L' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D L F2 Uw2 R2 B2 U Rw2 R Fw' R' F B D2 F B' Rw' U' Fw' Uw B2 Rw
B #4 F' L D' L2 U' L2 D2 R F R2 B U2 F2 U2 B2 U F2 D' B2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B D2 Rw2 F2 U R2 B Rw Fw2 D2 Rw' L2 B2 Uw' Fw L2 B' Uw F Rw2
B #5 L F2 U2 L' B2 L F2 R' B2 D B D2 R2 L' U' R2 F U2 B F Rw2 Fw2 U2 B2 L' F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F L' B' D2 Uw' B2 Uw U2 Fw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw' F D2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 R2 F' U' L2 R D2 F2 D' F' L2 R U' B' Fw2 L Uw2 B L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D2 L R U2 Fw2 Uw' R L F' Uw Fw' Uw2 R2 D' Rw' F' U
B Ex#2 B' U2 B R2 B' L2 F R2 B D F2 R' U2 L D2 L2 D2 B' U F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B Uw2 B U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw' U B R2 D Fw' Uw' U2 Fw Uw' Fw2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L2 F L' U R2 U L R' D B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' B' U' Rw2 D B' Rw' L' F' D Fw' Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw R2 Fw' R
A #2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 F R2 F2 U' F2 L D R D F U' R' F2 Fw2 R Fw2 F Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L Uw U' L U B2 Rw F Uw Rw2 D2 Fw' L' U2
A #3 F2 L' F2 B2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 D2 F' U2 L U2 B' U' R F L' U' Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 F' R2 U2 Rw2 F' L2 D Rw' Uw2 R' U D F2 Uw' L' Uw2 Rw F Rw2
A #4 F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 D' F L F R' D L2 D2 U' R D2 Fw2 Uw2 R B Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' D2 Uw' R B2 D Fw' R2 D Fw2 D' R Uw' B
A #5 D2 B2 R' U D' L D' B' R2 F L2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 F' R' D2 B R Uw2 F B2 R' Uw' R L2 D2 F' R Fw' L' D2 Fw2 Uw L2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R2 L F2 L' F2 D2 L2 D F2 D R F2 R' B R' B U Uw2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 F2 D' L' Uw2 D2 L' D2 Fw R Fw L2 B' U' Rw Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 F2 B2 L' B2 L2 F' L' F U2 B D R2 F D' Fw2 U L Uw2 Rw2 U' R' Fw2 D' L' U2 D R Fw' L2 U2 B2 D' Uw Rw' Uw' B' D2 Fw' Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' L B' U2 R' U L2 D2 U' R B' U'
A #2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 U' L2 D2 U R B2 R' U' R' B' R' D' B'
A #3 L2 B2 D U2 F2 D L2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 L R' D' B D2 L R U'
A #4 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 B' D' L B2 U' B' L2 D2 L R F U'
A #5 D B R2 D2 F' D F' B' L B D F2 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 L
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 F D' L2 F' L D B D2 L2 F2 U
A Ex#2 F' L' U B' U2 R F D2 F D' R D2 R L2 F2 U2 D2 F2 D2
B #1 R2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U2 R2 B' U F2 U L B2 D' F' U B2 D' R
B #2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B R2 U2 B' L' D2 R2 F' D B F2 L D' L'
B #3 U2 R2 U2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 U F2 D2 F' R F2 U' L' B F2 U L2
B #4 U R' F2 D' L B2 D B' U F2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 R' D2 R' U2 R2
B #5 R' F2 R' D2 R D2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 F D' F L' B R2 B2 U2 L
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 F' U' B L R2 D2 B2 D' B2 L
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 B R F D L2 B' R2 F U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D R' F2 L' U B' L' U' L F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 B' D2 F
A #2 F' D' R2 F L' B2 U' L F2 D' F R2 D2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 D'
A #3 D' F2 L2 R2 U L2 F2 U B2 F R' B2 L F R2 U2 L D U
A #4 R L B U' F R D2 B D F2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 R' F2 B2 L'
A #5 L' U' B R' L' D' B' U R2 D' F' U2 F2 R2 F2 B R2 B' U2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B R' L' B' D' L2 F' L2 U R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' L' F B2 D L' F2 U' F B2 L2 B L2 B' R2 B U2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U R U B' U' R' U L' U' u' l r' b
A #2 B' L' U R' U R L R' L' U' B' u' l' r' b'
A #3 B' U' B' L R L B' R' U' B R' u' b
A #4 L U R U B' L R B' U' B U' u l' b
A #5 R' U R' U' L' B' L' U L' B U' r b'
A Ex#1 R B L B L U B U' R' L B' u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 R' B' U' L B' U L' R' U L R u' r' b
B #1 B L B R' L B U' R U L B u' l' r'
B #2 U L U' B R' U R' L B' R U' u l b'
B #3 R' L' U' B' R' B' L R' L' B' R' u r'
B #4 R U L R B U' L' U B R' L' u l'
B #5 B' U' L U' R' U L' R L B' R' u r b
B Ex#1 L U B' L B L B' U' L U' B l' r b
B Ex#2 R B' L R L' B' U R L' U' B l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L R B R L' B R' L B' r b'
A #2 B' R U R' L' U B L' U R' B' u' l' r'
A #3 L U L' B U R' L U R L' U u r' b'
A #4 U B U' L B' R B' R' B' R L' u' r' b
A #5 U' R U' L' R U B' L U R U' r'
A Ex#1 L' B' U R' B' L' U B' R B U u' r
A Ex#2 U' L' R' L B' R' U' R' U' L' R u l r b
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) /
A #2 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3)
A #3 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,-4) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (5,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-4) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-5)
A #4 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-2)
Agustín Quintero    Chile
Agustín Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.42   34.73   35.64 36.59 31.42 41.04 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.60   13.00   20.98 14.18 12.85 11.97 11.60
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.08   10.53   10.63 10.15 10.08 10.81 11.32
Second round 7 9.04   12.22   14.13 13.10 14.10 9.04 9.45
First round 3 9.21   10.95   13.78 9.69 9.37 9.21 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.75   4.56   4.42 3.75 8.28 4.14 5.12
First round 9 4.01   5.12   DNF 4.01 4.24 4.02 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.07   48.75   46.09 45.07 53.77 47.80 52.37
First round 6 42.87   48.62   53.01 48.03 44.83 42.87 56.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.83   19.94   18.83 19.29 21.19 19.35 22.30
First round 2 15.92   18.02   15.92 21.81 16.09 19.92 18.06
Pyraminx Final 6 8.43   10.67   11.46 12.21 9.05 8.43 11.51
First round 8 9.96   11.29   10.69 9.96 11.19 13.65 11.99
Square-1 Final 6 27.77   34.92   36.19 27.77 32.65 45.60 35.92
First round 7 31.80   35.40   33.49 34.96 43.87 37.74 31.80
Alonso Venegas    Chile
Alonso Venegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.36   36.59   36.22 35.98 31.36 DNF 37.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.38   14.27   9.38 23.59 9.45 9.77 30.19
Square-1 First round 9 41.17   49.34   46.54 46.21 55.26 DNF 41.17
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.27   11.76   12.32 12.06 10.27 13.97 10.89
Second round 2 9.60   10.05   12.95 9.61 10.48 9.60 10.07
First round 6 9.63   12.22   9.63 15.02 12.51 12.20 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.55   51.93   52.57 59.16 51.39 49.55 51.84
First round 7 44.76   54.54   1:37.99 46.37 59.86 57.38 44.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.59   22.86   25.05 18.88 17.59 29.53 24.65
First round 7 17.35   24.66   24.66 31.82 17.35 24.42 24.90
Ariel Dean Daroch Gonzalez    Chile
Ariel Dean Daroch Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.60   41.28   33.60 40.56 43.61 39.68 46.17
Pyraminx First round 34 16.95   20.43   21.57 23.16 18.94 20.77 16.95
Atalía Wachtendorff    Chile
Atalía Wachtendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 33.67   35.80   39.01 36.65 35.55 33.67 35.21
Barbara Constanza Manosalva San Martin    Chile
Barbara Constanza Manosalva San Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 48.42   DNF   DNF 1:08.16 55.61 48.42 DNF
Beltrán Fonseca    Chile
Beltrán Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 39.25   45.11   39.25 45.18 39.92 50.24 56.14
Pyraminx First round 13 9.28   13.51   14.14 13.29 13.91 9.28 13.33
Benjamin Eduardo Jeldres Silva    Chile
Benjamin Eduardo Jeldres Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.69   26.29   25.13 33.06 27.50 26.24 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.82   7.77   6.82 7.44 12.07 8.31 7.55
Pyraminx First round 24 12.65   17.03   14.13 12.65 14.55 22.42 25.71
Benjamin Esteban Andrés Cerda Cid    Chile
Benjamin Esteban Andrés Cerda Cid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:02.75   1:12.73   1:09.28 1:18.93 1:02.75 1:19.31 1:09.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.98   19.17   10.98 13.07 21.16 33.62 23.28
Pyraminx First round 19 14.23   16.09   18.14 14.23 19.60 15.77 14.36
Benjamin Ignacio Arteaga Donoso    Chile
Benjamin Ignacio Arteaga Donoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 42.51   45.56   49.89 44.67 46.09 42.51 45.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.78   9.79   9.08 9.67 DNF 10.63 8.78
Pyraminx First round 22 12.05   16.60   17.68 18.17 14.97 17.16 12.05
Benjamín Segura    Chile
Benjamín Segura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.76   27.37   30.81 25.87 25.76 29.53 26.72
Pyraminx First round 29 7.17   18.84   7.17 23.30 24.47 14.36 18.86
Camila Perez Larrañaga    Chile
Camila Perez Larrañaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.46   28.23   25.19 25.24 34.27 34.98 24.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.62   9.82   6.62 14.38 9.53 7.09 12.84
Pyraminx Final 10 11.08   12.69   12.63 13.56 15.54 11.87 11.08
First round 10 9.63   13.05   9.63 15.66 14.99 11.59 12.58
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez    Chile
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.88   17.67   19.26 16.44 17.32 14.88 23.40
First round 20 12.41   17.92   21.66 17.24 12.41 18.13 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.34   8.41   11.80 8.21 9.54 7.48 6.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:21.04   1:39.60   1:52.74 1:38.38 1:31.96 1:48.45 1:21.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 41.27   46.71   45.03 53.55 41.27 41.56 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 12.93   16.57   14.78 21.14 28.54 13.78 12.93
Catalina Francisca Duran Guzman    Chile
Catalina Francisca Duran Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.13   50.80   54.92 31.13 48.86 1:01.52 48.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.10   19.89   25.46 11.65 51.62 22.55 11.10
Christopher Bailon    Chile
Christopher Bailon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.36   19.83   11.36 DNF 21.97 21.53 15.99
Pyraminx First round 16 9.91   14.22   9.91 16.93 13.16 12.56 17.29
Claudio Alejandro Marin Salas    Chile
Claudio Alejandro Marin Salas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.41   31.31   27.41 28.05 34.16 35.01 31.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.36   8.82   7.36 10.56 7.79 8.12 14.52
Pyraminx First round 38 16.39   22.75   24.30 16.39 28.82 24.01 19.95
Constanza Belen Soto Rivas    Chile
Constanza Belen Soto Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.38   26.83   10.38 42.21 37.54 25.89 17.05
Cristian Bustos    Chile
Cristian Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.82   14.17   10.82 15.73 15.32 DNF 11.46
Second round 9 11.92   12.81   14.60 13.65 11.92 12.52 12.25
First round 14 10.12   14.13   13.10 12.65 17.91 16.64 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.12   4.41   4.17 4.12 4.86 6.25 4.20
First round 8 4.39   5.04   4.39 5.11 5.29 6.17 4.73
Cristobal Daniel Schmitz Condeza    Chile
Cristobal Daniel Schmitz Condeza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 31 12.28   19.53   DNF 17.16 17.93 23.49 12.28
Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz    Chile
Daniel Agustín Retamal Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.54   17.79   15.54 16.89 16.83 19.65 19.94
First round 17 15.08   16.08   20.59 16.66 16.16 15.42 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.13   6.85   4.13 4.88 8.22 12.07 7.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:13.04   1:19.57   1:28.25 1:13.04 1:20.15 1:18.47 1:20.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 33.38   37.54   35.87 43.83 42.83 33.91 33.38
Pyraminx Final 9 9.68   12.24   9.76 15.67 11.29 19.26 9.68
First round 7 8.47   10.35   9.50 9.87 8.47 12.11 11.67
Daniel Michel    Chile
Daniel Michel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.23   28.33   34.84 24.23 27.93 30.40 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.13   9.41   5.13 12.51 8.25 8.70 11.29
Pyraminx First round 14 10.32   13.78   29.08 10.32 15.97 11.07 14.31
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.84   23.04   16.84 18.05 18.43 40.89 32.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.10   7.99   5.22 5.10 33.66 8.02 10.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.58   34.80   50.76 32.36 37.47 34.57 25.58
Diego Nancupillan    Chile
Diego Nancupillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.59   17.77   20.59 15.76 19.91 14.59 17.63
First round 21 14.78   18.04   20.46 18.86 16.81 18.45 14.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:05.37   1:22.18   1:20.14 1:05.37 1:29.93 1:37.85 1:16.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 40.09   42.49   45.48 40.21 44.28 40.09 42.98
Diego Salgado Rivas    Chile
Diego Salgado Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.40   20.67   23.08 19.18 19.74 26.14 17.40
First round 27 15.40   20.48   24.54 25.66 15.40 18.16 18.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.73   DNF   6.73 DNF 12.87 7.46 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:20.12   1:24.54   1:25.04 1:37.03 1:23.74 1:24.84 1:20.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 44.40   46.88   44.42 47.57 48.64 DNF 44.40
Pyraminx First round 23 12.24   16.87   12.24 13.58 17.69 19.35 19.52
Square-1 First round 11 37.58   54.11   37.58 59.38 53.95 49.01 DNF
Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán    Chile
Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.86   13.24   11.86 14.16 21.67 13.34 12.22
First round 13 10.63   13.95   15.11 DNF 10.63 11.28 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.24   4.77   4.24 4.52 5.28 6.17 4.51
First round 7 3.43   5.03   4.24 3.43 7.66 5.83 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.35   54.64   57.62 54.59 55.81 53.53 50.35
First round 10 59.31   1:03.01   1:01.14 1:06.38 59.31 1:09.93 1:01.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.66   24.57   24.73 22.90 22.66 31.16 26.09
First round 8 20.79   25.84   30.11 25.08 22.32 20.79 30.28
Square-1 First round 13 39.21   DNF   44.70 DNF DNF 43.82 39.21
Dilan Alonso Toro Moraga    Chile
Dilan Alonso Toro Moraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 27.22   34.18   27.22 34.80 44.29 39.41 28.34
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.86   10.34   8.86 12.17 10.28 10.33 10.41
Second round 3 9.65   10.11   12.48 10.46 9.65 9.69 10.19
First round 7 9.92   12.28   10.94 12.95 16.19 9.92 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.66   4.25   4.25 3.71 3.66 4.90 4.79
First round 5 4.00   4.79   4.50 DNF 4.16 5.72 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.41   51.51   44.41 54.69 56.60 48.41 51.43
First round 4 45.64   46.76   45.80 47.34 45.64 DNF 47.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.47   20.12   16.48 22.99 14.47 20.90 DNF
First round 5 16.22   20.45   26.92 17.83 16.22 25.90 17.61
Pyraminx First round 26 13.63   17.90   20.54 14.58 DNF 13.63 18.58
Square-1 Final 2 11.86   14.46   25.45 15.08 15.49 11.86 12.82
First round 2 11.43   14.33   14.75 11.43 13.58 14.67 19.64
Felipe Hernández Castro    Chile
Felipe Hernández Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.56   17.50   21.04 17.76 16.56 17.58 17.17
First round 23 14.76   19.17   DNF 23.99 17.05 16.47 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.07   6.02   5.71 DNF 6.81 5.07 5.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 35.62   DNF   39.66 DNF 35.62 44.86 DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 8.18   DNF   DNF 8.18 DNF 12.32 9.42
Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez    Chile
Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.53   23.06   25.58 41.77 19.59 19.53 24.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.19   9.81   9.62 11.30 8.51 7.19 15.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:55.94   DNF   1:57.64 1:55.94 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 19.62   23.87   19.62 20.65 24.08 26.88 DNF
Square-1 First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.66   10.10   9.85 9.74 9.66 13.74 10.72
Second round 6 9.09   11.09   14.99 9.09 13.27 10.57 9.43
First round 1 9.44   10.49   9.47 12.54 9.44 9.77 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.99   3.56   3.56 2.99 3.98 3.74 3.37
First round 2 3.93   4.14   5.74 3.93 4.01 3.94 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.52   38.22   NR 49.06 36.36 41.24 35.52 37.07
First round 2 33.50   42.47   43.37 49.03 43.00 33.50 41.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.45   18.32   18.48 18.61 17.88 21.32 17.45
First round 6 18.23   20.47   20.49 18.23 21.37 19.55 25.91
Pyraminx Final 2 3.98   5.59   5.66 3.98 6.20 6.83 4.92
First round 5 6.10   9.80   6.59 7.36 DNF 15.44 6.10
Square-1 Final 4 11.25   15.60   15.62 17.41 17.80 11.25 13.77
First round 3 12.39   15.24   12.39 15.52 24.28 15.24 14.96
Fernando Aquino    Peru
Fernando Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.54   23.80   27.42 22.99 24.86 23.54 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.12   11.58   8.12 12.30 9.24 13.20 14.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:36.29   DNF   1:58.62 DNF DNF 1:45.20 1:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 43.28   56.42   DNF 43.28 57.30 53.96 58.01
Francisco Gacitua    Chile
Francisco Gacitua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 43.63   57.39   43.63 50.80 DNF 1:01.81 59.57
Franco Pinto    Chile
Franco Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.35   32.97   33.65 30.35 31.58 1:00.22 33.69
Gabriel Maximiliano Díaz Rodríguez    Chile
Gabriel Maximiliano Díaz Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.30   23.31   23.97 21.30 22.87 DNF 23.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.06   10.64   7.51 11.20 15.68 7.06 13.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Gabriel Schmitz    Chile
Gabriel Schmitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 40 14.19   23.94   25.20 30.72 43.59 14.19 15.91
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete    Chile
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.61   15.40   15.71 15.83 20.18 14.67 14.61
First round 19 14.98   16.51   15.59 14.98 17.68 19.29 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.26   6.29   5.90 8.62 7.48 5.49 5.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:13.97   1:16.99   1:19.48 1:15.27 1:13.97 1:17.68 1:18.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 29.70   34.13   39.82 39.31 29.70 33.22 29.87
Square-1 Final 7 32.77   43.29   32.77 47.99 DNF 46.31 35.56
First round 8 36.14   42.12   40.49 55.52 38.30 36.14 47.56
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes    Chile
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.31   21.71   21.47 19.31 25.30 23.18 20.48
First round 22 16.07   18.57   16.07 17.42 20.42 22.18 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.83   7.57   DNF 6.83 7.14 7.48 8.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:34.08   1:40.01   1:34.94 1:34.08 1:40.79 1:44.99 1:44.30
Pyraminx Final 4 5.88   8.59   13.65 8.96 7.03 9.78 5.88
First round 6 8.38   9.81   13.32 9.98 8.38 10.48 8.97
Gustavo Andrade    Chile
Gustavo Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.67   26.01   20.67 36.28 22.14 29.39 26.49
Héctor Arévalo    Chile
Héctor Arévalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.57   19.13   18.21 16.57 20.33 18.86 21.41
First round 28 19.25   20.94   19.25 23.00 20.26 23.84 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.11   8.58   DNF 6.76 6.11 7.02 11.96
Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca    Chile
Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 34.37   41.94   40.30 41.99 43.53 34.37 48.02
Pyraminx First round 35 11.82   20.85   11.82 22.47 19.00 23.18 21.09
Ignacio Andrés Muñoz Rojas    Chile
Ignacio Andrés Muñoz Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.60   25.67   23.06 30.91 21.60 28.34 25.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.79   5.66   5.18 4.79 8.15 5.18 6.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:40.87   1:46.94   DNF 1:46.73 1:49.49 1:40.87 1:44.61
Pyraminx Final 12 13.10   15.95   18.26 15.37 15.75 16.73 13.10
First round 11 7.89   13.23   10.08 7.89 14.16 15.46 20.40
Ignacio Ortiz    Chile
Ignacio Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.07   15.01   16.01 15.77 11.07 16.60 13.25
First round 12 13.11   13.80   13.17 14.73 13.50 13.11 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.44   5.43   4.44 5.49 5.83 5.23 5.56
First round 12 4.78   5.46   4.78 5.39 5.76 8.03 5.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:03.10   1:20.12   1:26.62 1:03.10 1:11.97 1:21.78 1:30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.69   30.55   26.16 25.69 33.26 32.23 38.71
First round 12 23.29   28.63   23.29 23.59 38.35 30.13 32.16
Pyraminx Final 11 8.07   13.51   11.48 DNF 11.81 8.07 17.25
First round 4 8.52   9.66   10.65 11.95 8.90 9.42 8.52
Square-1 Final 5 21.58   21.70   21.72 21.58 24.01 21.73 21.64
First round 5 17.94   18.95   19.22 18.81 17.94 18.82 24.11
Iván Pérez    Chile
Iván Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.99   12.21   10.99 13.84 12.33 12.48 11.81
Second round 5 10.33   10.84   10.38 10.90 DNF 10.33 11.25
First round 5 11.14   12.03   12.30 12.51 11.29 13.86 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.29   2.83   3.26 2.75 2.81 2.93 2.29
First round 4 2.12   4.73   2.12 7.36 4.65 4.25 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.03   41.37   38.65 43.84 DNF 41.61 38.03
First round 3 38.80   46.58   41.08 59.24 53.27 38.80 45.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.67   19.24   17.67 26.63 18.34 19.09 20.29
First round 3 16.39   19.19   16.45 DNF 22.43 16.39 18.69
Pyraminx Final 1 2.82   NR 4.90   NR 7.63 6.06 4.44 2.82 4.19
First round 1 6.44   8.33   6.73 8.95 9.53 6.44 9.30
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón    Chile
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.49   13.14   14.54 15.73 12.71 11.49 12.17
First round 8 11.42   12.75   11.42 11.93 14.39 11.93 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.55   2.77   NR 2.58 2.82 2.90 3.04 2.55
First round 1 3.02   3.51   3.56 4.26 3.02 3.48 3.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:03.53   1:11.48   1:03.53 1:07.69 1:20.39 1:27.09 1:06.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.45   21.20   21.55 24.52 18.45 21.57 20.47
First round 9 22.52   25.98   22.94 22.52 31.08 23.91 DNF
Javier Venegas    Chile
Javier Venegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.31   14.30   17.13 13.81 16.13 12.95 12.31
First round 15 14.33   15.84   18.85 15.79 15.58 14.33 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.41   6.06   5.41 5.56 5.60 7.41 7.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 57.32   1:11.04   1:10.72 1:18.05 1:12.81 1:09.59 57.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 31.57   35.25   41.71 37.75 35.89 31.57 32.10
Jeremias Ramirez    Chile
Jeremias Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 21 6.56   16.59   17.83 6.56 15.07 16.89 17.80
Jordan Rodrigo Diocares Escribano    Chile
Jordan Rodrigo Diocares Escribano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.71   12.19   8.71 12.45 12.54 11.59 22.71
Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada    Chile
Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.64   14.53   14.71 15.04 13.84 15.45 11.64
Second round 10 10.93   12.92   11.34 10.93 13.18 17.81 14.23
First round 11 12.33   13.39   12.33 18.99 13.26 12.96 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.13   7.04   7.69 4.13 7.84 5.59 9.12
First round 10 3.60   5.14   3.60 5.78 6.33 4.72 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.87   1:03.31   1:06.56 1:02.16 1:13.18 1:01.21 57.87
First round 11 56.12   1:03.99   1:03.19 1:05.35 1:21.07 56.12 1:03.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.49   30.28   50.45 34.16 28.90 26.49 27.78
Pyraminx First round 32 9.74   20.05   28.84 16.32 22.94 20.89 9.74
Square-1 First round 12 36.37   DNF   DNF DNF 52.55 49.25 36.37
Jorge Maulen Martinez    Chile
Jorge Maulen Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.99   14.10   13.65 14.21 18.92 11.99 14.45
First round 9 11.54   12.75   12.98 13.82 11.54 12.58 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.33   4.06   4.09 3.33 3.91 4.21 4.19
First round 3 3.85   4.25   3.90 4.95 3.85 5.53 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.63   58.23   54.70 54.63 1:01.70 58.28 DNF
First round 12 1:01.24   1:07.20   1:03.35 1:12.92 1:49.91 1:01.24 1:05.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.65   33.01   35.36 34.16 26.65 29.52 37.72
First round 10 24.68   26.68   29.36 25.03 27.94 24.68 27.08
Pyraminx Final 5 6.66   9.92   8.50 9.12 12.14 6.66 13.08
First round 2 6.89   8.69   9.38 10.49 8.75 7.95 6.89
José Miguel Abasolo    Chile
José Miguel Abasolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:01.51   1:09.05   1:08.81 1:08.28 1:10.07 1:14.09 1:01.51
Pyraminx First round 41 18.73   24.95   22.60 18.73 29.24 23.00 31.14
Juan Fernando Benitez Cuevas    Chile
Juan Fernando Benitez Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.30   35.17   40.76 27.30 28.85 35.90 47.30
Leonardo Manriquez Rifo    Chile
Leonardo Manriquez Rifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.21   16.37   16.63 16.71 15.21 16.28 16.20
First round 25 14.48   19.65   31.30 18.88 14.48 24.43 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.80   8.10   3.80 9.89 6.97 DNF 7.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.16   1:30.92   1:10.16 1:17.98 1:46.99 DNF 1:27.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 40.30   45.45   49.22 41.38 50.76 45.74 40.30
Pyraminx Final 7 8.54   11.05   9.57 13.63 12.80 10.79 8.54
First round 9 6.25   12.36   6.25 10.18 16.25 14.99 11.92
Square-1 First round 14 41.44   DNF   46.65 DNF 41.44 42.67 DNF
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.54   9.47   9.00 9.93 12.06 9.48 8.54
Second round 1 8.16   9.70   8.16 9.96 9.10 10.03 11.22
First round 2 8.75   10.56   8.75 12.11 10.88 9.68 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.97   48.00   47.04 47.41 49.54 37.97 1:00.85
First round 5 43.59   48.26   57.16 44.99 48.01 51.79 43.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.43   14.84   13.96 16.98 14.11 13.43 16.44
First round 1 9.69   NR 16.44   19.60 9.69 12.72 16.99 20.01
Lucas Andrés Cid Oyarzun    Chile
Lucas Andrés Cid Oyarzun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.16   43.29   43.01 39.16 48.82 44.70 42.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 14.62   15.64   19.68 14.62 15.26 16.18 15.49
Luciano Ducret    Chile
Luciano Ducret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 50.25   59.06   1:02.72 1:03.34 55.89 50.25 58.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 13.77   24.51   22.63 23.05 13.77 31.08 27.85
Pyraminx First round 25 14.75   17.89   18.99 14.75 19.35 15.33 27.51
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.35   14.13   14.03 13.40 15.83 13.35 14.97
First round 16 13.23   15.91   16.01 13.23 17.83 17.89 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.57   7.88   9.12 4.57 10.51 8.07 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.04   51.54   46.04 54.10 53.92 56.93 46.60
First round 8 49.02   56.12   57.44 56.17 54.75 1:00.69 49.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 21.97   31.84   37.28 21.97 30.73 32.69 32.11
Pyraminx Final 8 8.68   12.10   13.30 15.65 12.79 8.68 10.21
First round 12 9.58   13.27   9.58 11.84 15.82 12.16 18.04
Square-1 Final 3 11.08   14.89   16.87 11.08 15.36 15.60 13.70
First round 4 12.96   16.32   19.04 12.96 13.48 18.29 17.20
Mario Rodriguez    Chile
Mario Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 31.80   33.84   39.55 32.64 34.76 31.80 34.11
Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon    Chile
Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.72   38.63   39.18 40.38 36.32 31.72 45.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.54   9.75   10.02 12.12 10.24 7.54 9.00
Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca    Chile
Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.17   18.39   17.59 19.60 25.13 17.17 17.97
First round 29 19.72   21.00   20.08 19.72 23.06 22.93 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.85   9.72   8.81 11.57 12.81 7.85 8.79
Mauricio Hernan Flores Carrillo    Chile
Mauricio Hernan Flores Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 39.54   45.02   39.54 51.53 48.45 41.07 45.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.99   18.82   19.19 DNF 18.33 16.99 18.94
Pyraminx First round 18 11.30   14.57   12.66 16.73 11.30 14.31 16.75
Mauricio Sepulveda Zapata    Chile
Mauricio Sepulveda Zapata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.63   29.54   18.63 32.30 27.29 29.04 33.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.16   11.01   10.16 14.23 10.77 11.58 10.69
Pyraminx First round 37 9.63   21.60   9.63 22.58 DNF 18.07 24.16
Maximiliano Cuevas    Chile
Maximiliano Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.45   14.05   13.45 13.89 14.36 16.63 13.90
First round 18 14.90   16.27   15.95 17.02 14.90 16.38 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.57   5.50   6.45 5.39 4.57 4.71 6.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:28.99   1:35.88   1:28.99 1:37.53 1:57.76 1:33.92 1:36.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.46   40.41   38.37 40.74 42.13 47.23 31.46
Pyraminx First round 15 8.42   13.89   10.34 17.90 19.00 13.42 8.42
Square-1 First round 10 39.63   50.04   47.90 DNF 50.64 51.58 39.63
Maximiliano Huerta    Chile
Maximiliano Huerta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.06   22.88   24.33 30.69 20.76 23.55 20.06
First round 24 16.91   19.32   17.96 22.22 23.39 16.91 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.41   DNF   DNF 9.41 DNF 12.47 11.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:28.99   DNF   DNF DNF 1:28.99 1:54.32 1:45.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 48.19   DNF   48.19 DNF 58.20 DNF DNF
Nicolas Dagoberto Palavecino Gomez    Chile
Nicolas Dagoberto Palavecino Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.86   30.25   37.75 29.31 30.24 31.20 28.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.13   11.55   12.79 10.13 DNF 11.16 10.70
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.86   13.21   13.56 15.38 14.09 9.86 11.99
Second round 8 11.87   12.46   13.27 11.87 12.14 12.20 13.03
First round 10 11.13   12.99   11.79 15.42 11.13 11.97 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.22   5.86   DNF 5.42 5.22 5.89 6.26
First round 11 3.45   5.23   5.65 5.58 4.74 5.36 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.89   58.34   1:07.60 54.97 1:01.13 53.89 58.91
First round 9 59.75   1:01.60   1:16.01 1:00.00 59.75 1:02.16 1:02.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.70   30.35   23.70 30.08 31.78 29.18 41.01
First round 11 24.01   27.34   31.47 41.63 24.14 26.42 24.01
Square-1 Final 1 9.60   11.90   12.85 9.92 9.60 12.92 16.94
First round 1 11.14   12.63   11.14 14.15 11.57 15.39 12.17
Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva    Chile
Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.11   28.61   24.11 28.23 31.53 27.03 30.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.56   15.79   10.56 12.69 16.02 18.66 24.36
Pyraminx First round 36 17.67   21.32   22.67 20.21 17.67 21.99 21.77
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.58   10.93   9.89 15.30 12.83 9.58 10.08
Second round 4 10.10   10.50   10.64 10.10 11.02 10.42 10.44
First round 4 8.59   11.02   9.83 10.19 17.27 8.59 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69   3.89   4.26 3.00 4.55 2.69 4.41
First round 6 4.18   4.86   DNF 4.66 5.05 4.87 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.30   45.61   44.97 46.26 48.42 45.59 43.30
First round 1 40.54   41.95   41.33 48.90 40.54 42.86 41.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.84   20.93   15.84 21.46 26.72 19.63 21.70
First round 4 18.92   20.14   20.13 21.88 18.92 21.16 19.13
Pyraminx Final 3 5.88   7.20   7.10 8.62 5.88 10.32 5.88
First round 3 7.33   9.00   9.10 10.10 7.81 10.41 7.33
Square-1 Final 8 27.12   DNF   37.25 36.07 27.12 DNF DNF
First round 6 26.92   33.06   38.48 55.24 33.01 26.92 27.68
Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina    Chile
Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.20   21.88   36.16 18.20 22.74 24.59 18.31
First round 30 16.47   21.78   22.07 21.21 16.47 22.55 22.05
Sebastián Gamboa Verdugo    Chile
Sebastián Gamboa Verdugo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.83   15.89   15.49 20.99 14.76 17.42 11.83
Pyraminx First round 28 15.08   18.36   21.78 15.08 16.18 DNF 17.13
Sebastian Jara    Chile
Sebastian Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.17   31.72   37.57 29.64 30.62 29.17 34.90
Pyraminx First round 27 16.99   18.28   22.84 18.17 17.22 16.99 19.44
Vicente Lara    Chile
Vicente Lara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 44.25   49.50   50.14 1:03.19 44.25 46.28 52.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 14.95   26.26   29.21 34.47 16.02 33.55 14.95
Vicente Lira    Chile
Vicente Lira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.60   30.42   32.65 32.54 29.88 28.60 28.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.94   9.71   9.42 5.94 19.72 10.89 8.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 53.35   DNF   DNF 54.39 DNF DNF 53.35
Pyraminx First round 30 12.37   19.10   19.12 20.97 12.37 19.97 18.21
Vicente Maximiliano Castillo Castillo    Chile
Vicente Maximiliano Castillo Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 15.11   19.90   20.28 17.98 15.11 30.95 21.43
Pyraminx First round 42 19.21   25.03   29.53 19.21 25.21 22.34 27.55
Vicente Sobarzo Vargas    Chile
Vicente Sobarzo Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.41   22.34   19.80 19.41 26.73 21.35 25.88
First round 26 18.96   20.29   20.68 20.93 18.96 19.25 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.92   9.15   9.30 13.03 9.01 7.92 9.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:14.04   1:20.20   1:18.63 1:14.04 1:19.29 1:22.67 1:27.69
Pyraminx First round 17 10.62   14.36   10.62 16.82 11.93 17.07 14.33
Victoria Castillo Sanhueza    Chile
Victoria Castillo Sanhueza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.88   22.85   25.17 20.88 23.68 23.78 21.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.59   8.83   7.59 9.23 DNF 8.89 8.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:16.56   1:32.03   1:30.99 1:16.56 1:45.53 1:34.15 1:30.96
Pyraminx First round 33 15.85   20.36   DNF 19.84 22.36 18.88 15.85