Rubik Pro 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-21  Peru, Lima Rubik Pro 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.53   9.64    Peru 10.13 10.23 8.53 9.14 9.64
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.32   11.04    Peru 10.49 17.11 11.65 10.32 10.98
3 Cristian Huamaní 11.16   12.14    Peru 12.64 11.49 12.53 11.16 12.41
4 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 11.06   13.01    Peru 12.21 11.06 13.75 13.07 13.99
5 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 11.71   13.16    Peru 14.04 13.11 11.71 13.25 13.12
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.25   13.43    Peru DNF 13.68 12.25 14.36 12.26
7 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 12.04   14.09    Peru 25.04 16.21 12.84 12.04 13.23
8 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 12.23   14.18    Peru 12.23 13.99 14.78 13.77 15.01
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 11.71   14.59    Peru 14.27 14.28 15.22 15.72 11.71
10 César Chalco Elías 13.28   14.71    Peru 15.02 15.08 13.28 16.85 14.02
11 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.10   14.89    Peru 14.56 13.10 15.75 14.36 20.42
12 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 14.09   15.11    Peru 15.64 14.48 15.22 14.09 16.86
13 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 11.43   15.17    Peru 17.10 16.43 11.43 20.15 11.97
14 Richard Sallo 13.15   15.28    Peru 14.66 14.54 13.15 16.65 17.00
15 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 13.67   15.42    Peru 16.04 13.67 22.04 15.63 14.60
16 José Antonio Peralta Medina 13.30   15.45    Peru 13.30 14.64 14.30 18.41 17.40
17 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 14.09   15.60    Peru 15.97 14.09 20.65 16.09 14.75
18 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 13.73   16.07    Peru 16.87 16.94 13.73 14.40 20.41
19 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 13.71   16.38    Peru 13.71 16.03 20.56 17.47 15.64
20 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 13.93   16.53    Peru 23.61 14.55 13.93 17.45 17.58
21 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 14.70   16.81    Peru 14.70 17.11 21.52 18.58 14.74
22 Harold Blas Grados 15.97   16.96    Peru 17.39 15.97 18.32 16.46 17.02
23 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 14.39   17.29    Peru 17.45 21.52 14.39 18.89 15.52
24 Gianfranco Huanqui 10.77   17.33    Peru 10.77 22.56 17.81 14.81 19.36
25 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 16.56   17.37    Peru 17.34 19.00 17.02 17.76 16.56
26 Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 15.62   17.38    Peru 15.62 17.26 19.38 18.06 16.83
27 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 14.16   17.47    Peru 18.56 14.16 17.27 20.55 16.57
28 Jose Abanto Ortiz 13.46   17.55    Peru 13.46 16.32 19.25 17.08 19.71
29 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 16.02   17.60    Peru 18.28 17.17 17.61 16.02 18.03
30 Gerson Tejada 16.10   17.67    Peru 16.10 19.96 16.74 20.37 16.32
31 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 15.48   17.77    Peru 17.05 15.48 18.64 17.62 18.89
32 Freddy Antonio Escriba Flores 15.03   17.91    Peru 22.36 18.99 15.03 17.18 17.56
33 Alexis Olivares Miranda 16.23   17.95    Peru 19.19 17.76 16.23 17.11 18.99
34 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 17.18   18.38    Peru 20.18 17.39 18.95 18.80 17.18
35 Renzo Sebastian Tinoco Seperak 16.65   19.25    Peru 20.51 19.55 16.65 21.15 17.70
36 Leonardo Vera Calderon 17.58   19.35    Peru 20.54 17.58 18.06 DNF 19.44
37 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 16.50   19.40    Peru 20.82 19.92 19.99 18.29 16.50
38 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 17.07   20.43    Peru 17.07 19.60 21.66 20.72 20.97
39 Angelo Taranco 18.94   20.64    Peru 19.61 19.82 25.90 22.50 18.94
40 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 17.39   20.74    Peru 17.39 20.56 24.24 17.41 29.12
41 Ricardo Maxera 17.79   21.27    Peru 17.87 24.13 21.81 38.18 17.79
42 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 18.07   22.00    Peru 20.45 DNF 21.12 18.07 24.44
43 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 19.13   22.17    Peru 19.13 22.47 22.46 21.57 26.39
44 Jerry Reyna 20.56   23.25    Peru 30.58 23.09 20.56 24.90 21.77
45 Job Coveñas Otoya 16.41   23.43    Peru 24.65 16.41 21.81 26.02 23.82
46 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 21.97   24.15    Peru 24.73 28.77 24.79 21.97 22.92
47 Junior Alfredo Arias 23.01   24.58    Peru 23.01 DNF 24.75 23.95 25.04
48 Marco Antonio Gamboa Chozo 21.22   24.76    Peru 21.68 27.66 24.95 30.40 21.22
49 Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández 23.50   25.06    Peru 26.98 23.86 31.33 23.50 24.35
50 Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga 18.48   28.14    Peru 28.16 18.48 31.73 28.31 27.94
51 Dante Loayza 18.85   29.17    Peru 24.58 34.94 18.85 58.45 27.98
52 Ethan Josue Atau Aguirre 23.53   31.48    Peru 38.94 23.53 29.62 29.67 35.16
53 Gustavo Del Pino 27.55   32.30    Peru 33.96 33.11 29.83 27.55 46.53
54 Kevin Rojas Tauma 23.40   32.80    Peru 41.39 1:07.19 23.40 24.93 32.07
55 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 22.56   36.19    Peru 29.05 22.56 27.76 51.76 DNF
56 Frank Argomedo Melgarejo 33.39   42.12    Peru 33.39 47.43 35.96 DNF 42.98
57 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 49.96   1:01.93    Peru 49.96 1:15.23 1:03.15 58.37 1:04.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.75   9.35    Peru 9.64 8.75 9.23 9.61 9.21
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.73   11.11    Peru 12.82 11.64 10.73 10.87 10.82
3 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 10.45   12.19    Peru 15.30 10.45 12.70 12.26 11.60
4 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 11.63   12.55    Peru 12.15 17.16 12.50 12.99 11.63
5 Cristian Huamaní 9.19   12.66    Peru 9.19 16.72 15.65 12.33 10.01
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.61   13.06    Peru 12.42 13.29 DNF 11.61 13.46
7 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 11.05   13.13    Peru 16.94 11.05 14.05 12.06 13.28
8 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.00   13.66    Peru 13.24 14.44 15.06 13.30 13.00
9 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 11.98   13.68    Peru 14.56 14.05 12.42 11.98 19.45
10 José Antonio Peralta Medina 11.59   14.32    Peru 14.82 13.63 11.59 14.50 18.41
11 César Chalco Elías 11.08   14.36    Peru 15.74 14.87 15.20 11.08 13.01
12 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 11.51   14.65    Peru 15.89 12.36 15.69 11.51 17.64
13 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 12.82   15.02    Peru 17.21 17.09 12.82 14.67 13.31
14 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.16   15.28    Peru 16.19 14.07 17.42 15.57 12.16
15 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 12.66   15.69    Peru 15.89 17.07 16.23 14.96 12.66
16 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.79   15.86    Peru 18.97 15.74 14.68 17.16 13.79
17 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 15.54   15.88    Peru 15.54 16.24 16.30 15.81 15.58
18 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.83   16.73    Peru 16.55 18.42 15.23 31.73 12.83
19 Richard Sallo 13.32   16.87    Peru 17.62 13.32 19.40 15.86 17.14
20 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 13.65   17.08    Peru 18.35 16.73 13.65 18.27 16.23
21 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 12.80   17.73    Peru 18.73 18.72 18.43 12.80 16.05
22 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 15.85   18.38    Peru 21.89 17.25 15.85 23.55 16.01
23 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 14.81   18.96    Peru 24.87 19.11 14.81 16.84 20.92
24 Harold Blas Grados 18.09   20.06    Peru 18.09 21.52 19.66 19.01 24.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cristian Huamaní 9.54   11.88    Peru 9.54 12.16 14.36 11.97 11.51
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.13   12.42    Peru 20.50 9.13 11.05 11.26 14.94
3 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 10.67   12.53    Peru 13.05 12.31 16.74 10.67 12.23
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 8.63   12.94    Peru 11.28 17.78 8.63 12.55 14.98
5 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 11.73   13.25    Peru 14.59 13.37 12.98 13.40 11.73
6 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 12.33   13.32    Peru 13.48 14.25 13.66 12.33 12.82
7 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 13.95   14.33    Peru 16.20 14.74 13.95 14.27 13.98
8 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 12.09   14.38    Peru 20.50 12.56 13.92 16.67 12.09
9 César Chalco Elías 13.88   14.41    Peru 14.53 14.17 14.53 13.88 DNF
10 José Antonio Peralta Medina 13.40   14.98    Peru 13.40 15.98 15.32 13.65 19.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 César Chalco Elías 2.99   3.54    Peru 4.22 3.22 3.19 5.50 2.99
2 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 3.22   3.78    Peru 3.67 4.76 3.29 3.22 4.38
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.62   3.88    Peru 4.69 4.94 2.62 4.23 2.71
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.27   3.90    Peru 3.27 3.76 4.53 4.02 3.92
5 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 3.26   4.08    Peru 6.54 4.14 3.26 3.76 4.35
6 Richard Sallo 3.19   4.40    Peru 6.53 3.19 4.37 4.73 4.10
7 Cristian Huamaní 3.48   4.84    Peru 5.13 4.44 4.95 5.75 3.48
8 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 4.31   5.04    Peru 5.93 4.58 4.31 4.63 5.90
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.44   5.05    Peru 5.04 4.63 5.49 6.01 4.44
10 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 4.73   5.38    Peru 5.58 11.30 5.80 4.73 4.77
11 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 4.00   5.40    Peru 5.95 5.94 4.31 4.00 7.12
12 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 4.53   5.79    Peru 6.07 5.46 5.84 8.77 4.53
13 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.57   5.84    Peru 6.37 5.90 7.38 4.57 5.26
14 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 4.30   5.89    Peru 6.32 4.30 5.97 5.37 7.65
15 Gerson Tejada 4.05   5.92    Peru 6.42 4.64 4.05 6.71 8.72
16 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 4.92   5.95    Peru 6.18 6.00 16.97 5.66 4.92
17 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 4.58   6.01    Peru 6.68 4.58 6.80 5.62 5.72
18 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 5.22   6.05    Peru 5.22 6.02 5.55 6.71 6.58
19 Alexis Olivares Miranda 4.51   6.23    Peru 7.55 9.00 4.51 4.65 6.49
20 Renzo Sebastian Tinoco Seperak 4.00   6.42    Peru 7.66 9.64 4.00 5.71 5.90
21 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 5.16   6.45    Peru 7.86 6.05 5.16 7.49 5.80
22 Ricardo Maxera 5.32   6.51    Peru 6.74 5.32 8.07 5.33 7.45
23 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 4.93   6.60    Peru 6.60 7.20 6.00 4.93 DNF
24 Job Coveñas Otoya 5.85   6.62    Peru 6.27 7.00 7.56 6.59 5.85
25 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 6.36   6.85    Peru 6.62 8.00 6.53 6.36 7.40
26 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.36   6.94    Peru DNF 7.50 6.78 5.36 6.53
27 Leonardo Vera Calderon 5.71   6.94    Peru 7.58 6.71 5.71 6.53 12.42
28 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.07   7.31    Peru 5.07 7.11 8.05 6.76 10.07
29 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 6.34   7.40    Peru 6.34 6.83 8.95 8.77 6.60
30 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 6.47   7.67    Peru 7.31 8.64 7.17 6.47 8.53
31 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 6.98   8.13    Peru 7.56 9.60 10.61 6.98 7.23
32 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 7.12   9.68    Peru 7.12 9.03 10.94 11.71 9.06
33 Gustavo Del Pino 7.38   10.65    Peru 10.71 17.34 11.13 10.12 7.38
34 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 15.36      Peru DNF 15.36
35 Estefani Fatima Ramos Cencia 46.92      Peru 46.92 1:15.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 César Chalco Elías 3.25   3.84    Peru 3.48 4.58 3.62 4.41 3.25
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.25   4.05    Peru 6.04 2.25 4.82 3.81 3.53
3 Richard Sallo 2.40   4.26    Peru 4.09 2.40 4.50 4.18 7.01
4 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.13   4.50    Peru 4.83 4.76 3.92 5.92 3.13
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.06   4.78    Peru 5.42 3.06 4.74 6.76 4.18
6 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.34   4.80    Peru 3.34 7.47 4.14 3.64 6.62
7 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 3.19   5.39    Peru 4.34 6.04 3.19 5.79 7.08
8 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 3.70   5.51    Peru 5.17 7.00 6.81 4.54 3.70
9 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 3.26   5.60    Peru 5.50 8.37 5.72 3.26 5.57
10 Cristian Huamaní 5.86   6.65    Peru 7.44 8.45 6.63 5.89 5.86
11 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 5.25   6.74    Peru 6.81 8.02 6.17 5.25 7.24
12 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 5.07   6.80    Peru 7.80 7.71 6.89 5.81 5.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 César Chalco Elías 2.36   3.09    Peru 3.32 3.40 2.36 2.55 4.37
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.95   4.14    Peru 2.95 3.92 3.91 4.59 DNF
3 Richard Sallo 3.22   4.15    Peru 5.48 3.56 3.22 3.41 6.26
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.68   4.20    Peru 3.83 4.24 5.78 3.68 4.52
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.30   4.22    Peru 3.61 3.30 4.80 4.26 5.51
6 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.64   5.53    Peru 6.71 5.25 3.64 5.56 5.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.55   43.24    Peru 48.81 34.55 40.83 47.27 41.63
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 36.98   44.72    Peru 43.56 46.80 50.76 43.80 36.98
3 Cristian Huamaní 36.79   47.91    Peru 1:08.00 49.49 40.71 53.53 36.79
4 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 43.85   51.88    Peru 43.85 50.34 49.66 55.63 59.11
5 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 48.76   53.86    Peru 1:13.09 48.76 58.66 51.16 51.76
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 51.40   54.54    Peru 53.65 55.32 51.40 58.92 54.65
7 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 51.16   56.50    Peru 59.96 51.16 52.19 1:04.16 57.36
8 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 48.91   57.16    Peru 58.42 48.91 58.90 54.17 DNF
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 51.10   57.27    Peru 56.06 58.31 51.10 57.45 1:07.81
10 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 52.33   1:00.30    Peru 52.33 1:02.50 DNF 56.21 1:02.19
11 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 59.59   1:05.93    Peru DNF 59.59 1:06.38 1:07.73 1:03.69
12 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 1:04.35      Peru 1:56.96 1:04.35
13 Alexis Olivares Miranda 1:10.34      Peru 1:36.35 1:10.34
14 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:13.67      Peru 1:16.08 1:13.67
15 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 1:33.62      Peru 1:42.46 1:33.62
16 Renzo Sebastian Tinoco Seperak 1:41.85      Peru 1:41.85 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cristian Huamaní 1:28.43   1:36.59    Peru 1:43.93 1:39.57 1:28.43 1:30.61 1:39.60
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:40.61   1:50.26    Peru 1:50.55 1:56.89 1:40.61 1:50.91 1:49.33
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:49.24   1:59.92    Peru 1:49.24 2:04.93 2:03.75 DNF 1:51.08
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:38.88   DNF    Peru 1:38.88 DNS DNS DNS DNS
5 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 2:08.80      Peru 2:24.40 2:08.80
6 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 2:18.87      Peru 2:21.00 2:18.87
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.47   DNF    Peru DNF 24.47 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 13.90   15.80    Peru 16.74 17.50 13.90 14.71 15.96
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 19.26   20.25    Peru 19.70 19.63 22.52 21.41 19.26
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 19.67   22.47    Peru 25.11 27.92 22.29 19.67 20.01
4 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 20.25   24.11    Peru 26.33 27.25 20.25 20.29 25.72
5 Jose Abanto Ortiz 17.33   25.73    Peru 26.61 24.97 17.33 25.62 28.45
6 Gerson Tejada 23.60   30.51    Peru DNF 29.13 23.60 30.50 31.89
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 20.60   30.60    Peru 32.17 29.92 20.60 31.48 30.39
8 Richard Sallo 26.98   32.97    Peru 34.91 46.56 33.05 30.96 26.98
9 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 29.76   33.58    Peru 36.62 33.42 30.71 29.76 DNF
10 Harold Blas Grados 31.69   35.14    Peru 36.85 31.77 36.80 40.45 31.69
11 Marco Antonio Gamboa Chozo 47.43      Peru 47.43 1:06.00
12 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 51.30      Peru 51.30 53.54
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 31.53   WR 37.66   SAR  Peru 41.67 34.31 48.35 37.00 31.53
2 Cristian Huamaní 49.61   58.13    Peru 49.61 1:22.76 57.26 55.59 1:01.54
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:02.23   1:06.39    Peru 1:05.29 1:02.23 1:13.98 1:11.52 1:02.36
4 Gerson Tejada 1:21.09   1:29.54    Peru 1:32.86 1:24.03 1:21.09 1:33.60 1:31.73
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:30.18   1:41.82    Peru 1:53.43 1:30.18 1:36.77 1:44.41 1:44.27
6 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 1:28.96   1:44.24    Peru 1:28.96 1:45.39 1:48.87 1:38.46 1:50.46
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:34.83   1:44.56    Peru 1:34.83 1:42.46 1:53.28 1:37.94 2:07.06
8 Frank Argomedo Melgarejo 3:06.73      Peru 3:06.73 3:38.12
9 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 3:24.96      Peru 3:38.04 3:24.96
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.10   3.64    Peru 3.10 3.37 4.29 4.08 3.48
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.52   4.92    Peru 5.38 3.52 5.41 8.69 3.97
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.61   6.55    Peru 8.65 3.61 7.13 6.69 5.82
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.75   7.10    Peru 7.91 5.75 7.13 6.53 7.64
5 Cristian Huamaní 5.85   7.37    Peru 8.82 26.54 5.85 6.51 6.78
6 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 5.70   7.58    Peru 8.06 5.70 8.84 8.18 6.50
7 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 7.89   8.50    Peru 7.91 10.85 8.32 7.89 9.27
8 Junior Alfredo Arias 6.51   8.68    Peru 8.30 7.91 9.82 15.04 6.51
9 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 7.51   8.78    Peru 7.76 11.55 7.51 8.38 10.20
10 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 7.72   9.08    Peru 7.72 8.61 11.64 9.23 9.39
11 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 7.72   9.11    Peru 7.72 9.92 8.68 8.74 10.78
12 Richard Sallo 8.44   10.00    Peru 9.04 10.71 10.33 10.63 8.44
13 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 7.24   10.47    Peru 9.58 9.14 7.24 12.69 DNF
14 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 8.25   10.61    Peru 8.25 11.78 8.27 11.78 16.19
15 Job Coveñas Otoya 9.32   11.68    Peru 10.52 11.39 DNF 13.12 9.32
16 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 11.95   15.30    Peru 16.71 11.95 17.89 13.30 15.90
17 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 11.94   15.40    Peru 13.82 11.94 19.73 16.26 16.13
18 Renzo Sebastian Tinoco Seperak 11.36   15.56    Peru 17.69 11.36 11.55 17.43 18.61
19 Alexis Olivares Miranda 11.41   19.04    Peru 11.41 DNF 23.50 12.71 20.91
20 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 13.95      Peru 19.35 13.95
21 Gustavo Del Pino 18.63      Peru 18.63 21.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.88   4.70    Peru 6.65 2.88 7.63 3.81 3.65
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.27   4.74    Peru 4.55 4.46 24.54 4.27 5.20
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.16   5.23    Peru 5.89 4.16 5.61 4.91 5.17
4 Cristian Huamaní 4.20   5.48    Peru 5.52 6.00 4.93 4.20 7.12
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.53   5.67    Peru 7.97 5.74 5.37 5.91 3.53
6 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 4.03   7.71    Peru 6.49 9.88 4.03 6.77 DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.45   6.49    Peru 5.65 7.33 7.33 4.45 6.50
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.96   7.02    Peru 8.81 6.20 8.43 6.42 5.96
3 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 5.70   7.63    Peru 5.70 9.37 7.04 7.20 8.64
4 Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández 6.45   8.21    Peru 6.45 7.68 11.31 9.09 7.87
5 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 5.18   8.55    Peru 6.01 DNF 9.55 10.09 5.18
6 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 6.31   8.90    Peru 9.85 9.66 8.29 6.31 8.74
7 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 7.73   9.01    Peru 8.11 9.40 9.53 7.73 11.18
8 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 8.22   9.90    Peru 9.13 8.22 9.42 14.44 11.14
9 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 6.62   9.95    Peru 9.15 9.62 12.67 6.62 11.08
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.19   10.56    Peru 11.55 9.19 9.81 12.69 10.32
11 Ricardo Maxera 9.29   10.92    Peru 9.36 11.95 12.08 9.29 11.45
12 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 8.93   11.35    Peru 13.61 8.93 9.70 12.57 11.77
13 Job Coveñas Otoya 8.11   12.17    Peru 8.11 25.64 13.30 12.06 11.15
14 Alexis Olivares Miranda 10.80   15.03    Peru 14.00 10.80 12.63 DNF 18.46
15 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 13.23      Peru 29.75 13.23
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 9.19   NR 10.34   NR  Peru 9.19 11.20 9.53 10.29 11.58
2 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.42   16.34    Peru 10.42 20.96 DNF 14.15 13.92
3 Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 16.72   24.49    Peru 37.84 30.22 19.29 23.95 16.72
4 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 22.22   25.88    Peru 24.13 29.24 28.45 25.07 22.22
5 Alexis Olivares Miranda 21.31   25.93    Peru 39.04 24.79 29.37 21.31 23.64
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 33.53   37.63    Peru 53.60 33.53 39.91 36.54 36.45
7 Gerson Tejada 44.36      Peru 44.36 44.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 R' F' U L' B' R2 D B2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 L D2
A #2 L2 D2 B R L B' U2 B2 U B' R2 U2 L2 D' B2 U F2 R2
A #3 D' B2 L2 F2 U R2 D2 F' L' B2 R' B F' U B R U2 L'
A #4 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 F R2 F2 U R' F' L B' F' U
A #5 L2 F2 D' U' R2 D' R2 B D2 R2 D' R B L R2 F' D2 U' L
A Ex#1 L' F B U' R' D2 L' D' R' L2 F R2 B' R2 F' U2 D2 F' U2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 U B2 L2 U' L2 F2 U' B L B F D' R D L' U R B'
B #1 F B' D2 R' F2 R2 F2 B D' L F2 L2 F D2 L2 F' L2 D2 F L2
B #2 L B R F2 B U B' U' F' D R' L2 B2 U' F2 U' D2 L2 D
B #3 U' L2 U' F2 D U2 F2 U R2 B2 R2 F U R2 F2 L' D F' R'
B #4 R2 F2 U' F2 D' U' R2 U' B L D L B2 U2 L' D B' U2 F2 L
B #5 U2 B D2 R2 L' F' L' U F' B' L2 B2 U2 D' R2 B2 D B2 U
B Ex#1 L U R2 U2 D R D' B R2 D B2 L' U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 F' L' B' U L B U L' B' L U L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U R2 U B2 U
C #1 D F2 D2 B2 U B2 D' L' U2 L D2 B' R D U' B' F' L U'
C #2 F R' F R' U2 R B' R' L U' R D2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2
C #3 F2 D L2 U' F2 U2 F2 U F D F2 R' B' L2 U' F' D L' B2 R
C #4 R2 B2 R B D B2 R B R F' R' U' F2 U B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U2
C #5 R2 D2 F L2 U2 B R2 B' R2 B L2 R U' L' F' L' B D' U2 L2
C Ex#1 R' L2 F2 U F' U2 B R F D F2 B D2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 L2 F
C Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 B' F' L2 B U2 L2 D' U R B' L' D2 F U2 R D' F'
D #1 L2 B2 L2 F U2 R2 D2 F R2 U F R2 U2 R' F U F2 R2 B' L
D #2 D' R2 L' F U' D L2 U' F R D L2 U2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2
D #3 D' L2 U' R2 D' L2 U' F2 U2 B2 L' B' L' R' U B' D' F' U' B2 D
D #4 D F2 U' B2 U F2 U' B2 R2 F' D F D U F L' U' B' D U2
D #5 U L2 R2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' F D R B' U' L2 B'
D Ex#1 R2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 R' B F D L U' L2 R' B'
D Ex#2 R2 B R' F' L' F L' U L D2 F B2 U D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U'
E #1 F2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 F2 R D' F2 R U' F' D' R D' R2 F U
E #2 F' U F2 R U' D' L D2 F' B2 D' R U2 B2 R2 F2 L D2 B2
E #3 D' R2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 D2 U' R B D2 L' F U' F U B2 D B
E #4 D2 U2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U' F' D2 B R2 D R' B' D'
E #5 D2 B R' B R2 B' D' R' B2 D L2 D2 R D2 L' F2 R' D2 B2
E Ex#1 R2 U F2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U L' U' R' U' L' D' B' F D F2
E Ex#2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 B R2 B U2 B' L' U' R' B' R2 B' U L2 B' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 R' D2 B2 F' D' F2 R B L F D' U
A #2 L U2 R' B2 D2 R U2 F2 L R' F L U B' D' F U R D R'
A #3 F2 D' F2 D' L2 D' B2 U B2 L2 U2 F L' D U2 B' D2 U L' D
A #4 D R F' U' B' L' U R L2 D' B D2 L2 D2 L2 B R2 B2 U2 R2 F'
A #5 U2 R2 B2 D R2 L' B R U D' F U2 R' D2 R F2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 L' R2 U2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 U' L' F' L2 D U2 B L F U'
A Ex#2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' B' L D' B2 F2 L F2 L2 F D2 U'
B #1 B L2 B U2 B' F L2 B2 D' B L U2 F' U2 R' D2 R F2 R' F'
B #2 F' D B' U2 R2 F L2 U' D2 R' D' R2 L2 F2 R D2 L' U2 R2
B #3 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 R' D' L' B2 F' U L2 F R F2 L R
B #4 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 L F2 R2 D B' D' L' F' R D U F U' L2
B #5 D F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U B2 U' L' B R' D B2 D' L2 B' L2 F' R'
B Ex#1 D' U' B2 U' F2 U' B2 D' B' D R F' U L' D2 F2 L2 U2 B' U'
B Ex#2 R2 D' U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 R U2 L' R2 D' F D2 R2 U R' B'
C #1 L2 F2 D2 R2 D' F2 U R2 U F L F' R D L2 D U' F D R
C #2 U B2 R2 D F2 U R2 F2 U2 B R U2 B D R2 B U2 F U2 B2
C #3 B U2 R F U R' U' D' B R' U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R U2 B2 L
C #4 R2 B' D2 F L2 B U2 B2 R' D B' D F2 L2 R' U F U' F'
C #5 R' F2 L D2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 U R' D2 B L' F D B' D B2 U2
C Ex#1 U' F2 L' B U' D2 F D F B R U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F
C Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 R2 D R2 B' D' L D2 U R D L' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 B R2 F' D2 R2 F' L B2 R2 F2 R2 D' R B' D U2
A #2 F2 R2 B' U D' B' U B2 U2 F L D' B2 U' F2 B2 U L2 D' F2
A #3 L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L R' F2 L D2 B' L D' F2 D2 U L' F' R2 F'
A #4 B U2 B' L' U F R' F' R' F' U2 B' D2 F R2 F' U2 F
A #5 B2 U2 L2 D L2 D B2 U' F U R' B2 D R2 B2 R' U' L2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 D L2 F2 D R2 U' B' U' R D2 F R' B' R' B2
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 R B2 D2 B2 U2 R D' F U B R' F D' B2 U' R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R2 U F' U2 F' U' R U2
A #2 R' F R2 F' R U' R' U2 R' U2 F2
A #3 R U' R' U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U2
A #4 R U2 R2 F R2 F' R' U' R U' F'
A #5 R F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' R U R U2 F' R
B #1 U2 R' U R U' F' R2 F' U' R2 U2
B #2 U F' R U R' F R U R' U2 R
B #3 R' U2 R2 F U' R U' R F' R2 U2
B #4 U2 R' U R' F U2 F U2 F R2 U'
B #5 R F' R' U R' U F' U2 F R U'
B Ex#1 U F2 R U' R' F U' F R U R'
B Ex#2 R U' R F' U' R' U R' F U2 R'
C #1 R U' F' R' U R F' R2 U' R F
C #2 R U2 R' F U' R U' R' U' R2 U'
C #3 U2 R' F U' R' U2 R U R' F R2
C #4 U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F U' R U R
C #5 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F' R U' R
C Ex#1 R F' R2 U' F' U2 R U' R' U R
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R U2 R' U F' U' F
A #2 R U' R' U' R U R U' F U' F'
A #3 R U' R2 U2 F R U2 R U2 F' U'
A #4 F R2 F' U2 R2 F U' F' U' R U
A #5 R F' R' U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R U R' U2 R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U F R U' R' F2 U' R U2 R'
B #1 U2 R' U2 F U R2 U2 R2 U' F R2
B #2 R U' R2 U' R' F R U R U2 R2
B #3 F U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F U' R2
B #4 U R' U' R U F U' F U R' U2
B #5 R U2 R U' F' U' R2 F U' F U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F R U R F2 R U R' F
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F' U2 R F' R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F U2 R U2 R' F R' F' U2
A #2 R' F U2 R' U2 F R U' R' F2 R2
A #3 R U R' U2 F U2 F R U R F'
A #4 U' R' F R2 F' U' R2 F U2 F U
A #5 U' R' F R2 U' R U R' U' F R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U' R F' U' R' U R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U R U' F R U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F' L F' L U2 R2 D' R B R2 D2 F2 U' D2 F2 U R2 U' Rw2 B Rw2 R Fw2 L F2 D2 B2 Uw2 F2 Uw' R B2 U2 F L2 Fw2 F Rw' B D' Fw Rw Uw2
A #2 L D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L' U' F' L B' R2 F' U' F' U F U2 Rw2 Uw2 U R2 B' R2 Fw2 R2 U B2 Rw2 U' F2 Rw' D2 R2 B Uw' Rw R2 U B2 Uw' Fw'
A #3 F L2 D B2 U L D' B' R F' L' B2 R' F2 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 R F' Uw2 Fw2 R' F' B L Uw' R U2 B' Rw' L' B Rw2 U2 B' F'
A #4 L U2 B2 R L D2 B2 L2 U F' U' R2 L2 U F D2 F2 R' B Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 L Fw2 L2 F U2 F2 R Uw' R' B2 L2 B2 Uw' B' Rw' D2 Fw Rw' Uw'
A #5 U2 B' L2 B' U2 B' D2 F U' L B R F2 U' B2 F' L' F2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' R2 L2 Rw F' Uw2 L Fw F D2 B2 Rw D2 Fw
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 U' L D B' D L' B2 L' B D2 L U2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 U' F2 D B' U2 F2 Rw2 U R2 Rw U L2 B' Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw D F Uw' D2
A Ex#2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 R2 B F2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 D' L2 B' R2 B2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 D' R' B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' R2 D Fw' D' L' Uw2 F2 Rw' B2 U F Rw2 R' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' Fw Bw2 R B' Rw' B Uw Lw' U2 R' D L2 Rw Fw Lw F2 B U' F Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw2 U B' R Bw' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 F2 Lw Rw D Lw' R2 F Fw' Dw' Uw Lw2 Fw B' Rw' Dw F2 Fw Uw B2 Bw2 U' Uw' Dw2 F' Fw2 Lw Bw' Fw
A #2 Rw B D2 Uw' F' L2 Rw' R U F2 L F B' Uw' Lw F2 B' Rw' L2 Bw' Uw2 D' Dw2 Bw Lw' Dw' B2 Bw2 R2 Lw Uw Lw D F2 Uw2 B' D U Uw' R Rw2 D F2 Bw' Dw' D' R2 Fw R Dw' F2 R U F2 Dw2 R Rw2 F2 Lw Dw
A #3 Dw2 D' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 L' Bw Rw L' D' Rw Lw B Lw' Rw U2 Lw2 B Bw2 Uw' Dw' R2 Bw2 Dw Fw' Rw2 Fw Bw U' Bw2 Uw2 R2 Lw' Rw' L Fw F2 Dw Bw U Rw2 D B Bw2 L2 B' Lw Uw L B' Dw' Fw2 L2 Rw2 Fw U B2 Fw2 R B
A #4 D Dw' U L' U' Lw' Fw D2 U Fw2 L2 F' Bw' Dw' U Fw2 F2 Rw' Bw2 U Uw Lw Bw' R' B Fw' R' F' B' Lw' Bw2 R' L2 Rw2 B' U' F2 U' Fw D Bw Uw Lw2 L B2 L2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 B Rw R' U' Bw2 B' U L' R U' Fw2
A #5 Bw Rw' Lw' Dw' L' B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' F R' Uw' D2 Bw R' Fw Bw' F R Uw' D Lw Fw' D' F' R' F2 Rw2 U2 D Rw Dw' Fw' Lw Rw2 L' Bw' Rw' D' Dw' F Uw U2 F' B Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw D2 Rw B2 L2 R' B Rw2 L U Rw
A Ex#1 B' L' B Dw2 L Rw' Uw R2 D' R Bw Fw Rw2 Lw' Bw' D' Bw Rw' R' Uw' Rw2 Fw' Dw Uw B2 Dw' U2 Lw U Rw' Lw2 U Bw' U' Bw2 Lw D Fw' D' R' Bw Fw2 U B' Fw2 Bw F' Dw L' B2 Fw' F' Rw Fw' R2 Uw' L2 B2 Rw U2
A Ex#2 U2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 Uw2 Bw Rw U2 Fw' Rw2 L2 Dw' Fw' B F2 Rw Dw R2 Dw2 Bw D2 Dw2 U2 F L F2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 B2 L Lw' Dw U' Rw U2 B Lw' B R Bw U2 D' Fw' B2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Uw' L2 Uw2 R2 F2 L Lw2 U L2 Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L' F2 R F2 R U2 L2 R2 F' D2 L B' D2 R2 B' D' U2 B Rw2 Uw
A #2 L' B2 D2 U2 F2 L' B2 L' U2 R2 D B' F R D' F L2 R' B' U' Rw' Uw
A #3 D2 F2 L2 D L2 U' B2 F U' F U F2 L2 R' U2 B' F2 D' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 R D2 F B R' F' L U' B D' R' U2 R' B2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2
A Ex#2 B R2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 F' L2 U F D2 U' L F2 U' F' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 R2 U2 R B2 R' B2 R F2 U R' F2 D2 L' B D' F D L2
A #2 B2 U2 B2 L' R2 F2 L D2 R2 B' D L' F2 R B D2 U2 R D' F'
A #3 U' R2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 U' B' F' L D L' U2 L' B R D2 L'
A #4 U F R B' U2 L F2 U F2 D2 F U2 L F2 L' B2 R' B2 L'
A #5 U2 R B2 L2 U2 L D2 R2 F' R B2 F L B' F' U' R' D2 R2
A Ex#1 R' B U' B2 D F' B2 U2 R B' U' R B2 R U2 L2 D2 R
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D B D2 B' D' F L2 D' L R
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' B L R' B L R U' B u' l r b
A #2 R B' L B' U B' L U B' L' U' r b
A #3 L B' R L' R B L U' B' L B u' l' r
A #4 R L' R' L' R' L' B' R L' U' B u l r' b
A #5 U' R L' U' B L B' U' B U' B' l' r'
A Ex#1 L' U' R' U' L B L' U R' L U u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B L U R U L U' B R' U' B' u l r'
B #1 B R' B U L' U L' B L U' R'
B #2 L R B' U' L' R U B R' L' U u l r b
B #3 B' R' L' R' U' L B' U' R' L' B' u' l' r b'
B #4 R B' L U B' L' R' L' B L' U' u l b
B #5 R L' B U R U R' B' L' B R' u l r'
B Ex#1 U B L' U B' R' B R' L' B U' u' l' r'
B Ex#2 U' B R' L' U L' B R' U L U' l b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U' B U' R' L' B' R' L' U' u l' r b'
A #2 U' B' U' L U' R L U' L' U L' u b'
A #3 U R' U' B' L' U' L U' B' L R u' b'
A #4 L R' B' L' B' U' B U L' U L' b
A #5 U B R L R L R L U' L B' r b'
A Ex#1 U' R' B R' B' R B' U' L U B' u' r' b'
A Ex#2 B' L R' U B' U' L U L U B' u' l r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R U' R' L U B R L' B
A #2 B R B U' L B' R U R L B
A #3 R L R B' U' R U' R L' R L
A #4 R L B U' L' R' B L U R L'
A #5 R B L' R L' B L' B' U L B'
A Ex#1 L U L U' R' B' R L' B U R
A Ex#2 B L B' L' B L R' U' R' B L'
B #1 B L R' L' U' L' B' L' U R' U'
B #2 U R L R' U B' U' B U' R L
B #3 U B L' U' B R' U' L' B L B
B #4 L B L' B' U B U' R L B R'
B #5 B U R L' B R B R' U' R' L
B Ex#1 B R U B R' B U' B U' B' U
B Ex#2 U B U R' B U R L B L' B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (-3,3) / (6,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (3,-3)
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (3,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0)
A #5 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (3,-4) /
Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez    Peru
Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.07   22.00   20.45 DNF 21.12 18.07 24.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.47   7.67   7.31 8.64 7.17 6.47 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:33.62     1:42.46 1:33.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:18.87     2:21.00 2:18.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 51.30     51.30 53.54
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:24.96     3:38.04 3:24.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 13.95     19.35 13.95
Skewb Combined Final 15 13.23     29.75 13.23
Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga    Peru
Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.48   28.14   28.16 18.48 31.73 28.31 27.94
Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin    Peru
Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.56   17.37   17.34 19.00 17.02 17.76 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.16   6.45   7.86 6.05 5.16 7.49 5.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 29.76   33.58   36.62 33.42 30.71 29.76 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 7 7.73   9.01   8.11 9.40 9.53 7.73 11.18
Alexis Olivares Miranda    Peru
Alexis Olivares Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.23   17.95   19.19 17.76 16.23 17.11 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.51   6.23   7.55 9.00 4.51 4.65 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:10.34     1:36.35 1:10.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 11.41   19.04   11.41 DNF 23.50 12.71 20.91
Skewb Combined Final 14 10.80   15.03   14.00 10.80 12.63 DNF 18.46
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.31   25.93   39.04 24.79 29.37 21.31 23.64
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki    Peru
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.50   19.40   20.82 19.92 19.99 18.29 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.25   6.74   6.81 8.02 6.17 5.25 7.24
Combined First round 10 4.73   5.38   5.58 11.30 5.80 4.73 4.77
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.22   25.88   24.13 29.24 28.45 25.07 22.22
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias    Peru
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.85   18.38   21.89 17.25 15.85 23.55 16.01
First round 17 14.09   15.60   15.97 14.09 20.65 16.09 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.98   8.13   7.56 9.60 10.61 6.98 7.23
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez    Peru
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.79   15.86   18.97 15.74 14.68 17.16 13.79
First round 9 11.71   14.59   14.27 14.28 15.22 15.72 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.30   4.22   3.61 3.30 4.80 4.26 5.51
Second round 2 2.25   4.05   6.04 2.25 4.82 3.81 3.53
Combined First round 9 4.44   5.05   5.04 4.63 5.49 6.01 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.10   57.27   56.06 58.31 51.10 57.45 1:07.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:40.61   1:50.26   1:50.55 1:56.89 1:40.61 1:50.91 1:49.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 19.26   20.25   19.70 19.63 22.52 21.41 19.26
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.83   1:44.56   1:34.83 1:42.46 1:53.28 1:37.94 2:07.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.25   10.61   8.25 11.78 8.27 11.78 16.19
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.45   6.49   5.65 7.33 7.33 4.45 6.50
Square-1 Combined Final 6 33.53   37.63   53.60 33.53 39.91 36.54 36.45
Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández    Peru
Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.50   25.06   26.98 23.86 31.33 23.50 24.35
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.45   8.21   6.45 7.68 11.31 9.09 7.87
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz    Peru
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 49.96   1:01.93   49.96 1:15.23 1:03.15 58.37 1:04.26
Angelo Taranco    Peru
Angelo Taranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.94   20.64   19.61 19.82 25.90 22.50 18.94
César Chalco Elías    Peru
César Chalco Elías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.88   14.41   14.53 14.17 14.53 13.88 DNF
Second round 11 11.08   14.36   15.74 14.87 15.20 11.08 13.01
First round 10 13.28   14.71   15.02 15.08 13.28 16.85 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36   3.09   3.32 3.40 2.36 2.55 4.37
Second round 1 3.25   3.84   3.48 4.58 3.62 4.41 3.25
Combined First round 1 2.99   3.54   4.22 3.22 3.19 5.50 2.99
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila    Peru
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.07   20.43   17.07 19.60 21.66 20.72 20.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.57   5.84   6.37 5.90 7.38 4.57 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:04.35     1:56.96 1:04.35
Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina    Peru
Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.81   18.96   24.87 19.11 14.81 16.84 20.92
First round 19 13.71   16.38   13.71 16.03 20.56 17.47 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.92   5.95   6.18 6.00 16.97 5.66 4.92
Skewb Combined Final 8 8.22   9.90   9.13 8.22 9.42 14.44 11.14
Cristian Huamaní    Peru
Cristian Huamaní
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.54   11.88   9.54 12.16 14.36 11.97 11.51
Second round 5 9.19   12.66   9.19 16.72 15.65 12.33 10.01
First round 3 11.16   12.14   12.64 11.49 12.53 11.16 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.86   6.65   7.44 8.45 6.63 5.89 5.86
Combined First round 7 3.48   4.84   5.13 4.44 4.95 5.75 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.79   47.91   1:08.00 49.49 40.71 53.53 36.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:28.43   1:36.59   1:43.93 1:39.57 1:28.43 1:30.61 1:39.60
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.61   58.13   49.61 1:22.76 57.26 55.59 1:01.54
Pyraminx Final 4 4.20   5.48   5.52 6.00 4.93 4.20 7.12
Combined First round 5 5.85   7.37   8.82 26.54 5.85 6.51 6.78
Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza    Peru
Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.97   24.15   24.73 28.77 24.79 21.97 22.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 7.12   9.68   7.12 9.03 10.94 11.71 9.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.72   9.11   7.72 9.92 8.68 8.74 10.78
Dante Loayza    Peru
Dante Loayza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.85   29.17   24.58 34.94 18.85 58.45 27.98
Estefani Fatima Ramos Cencia    Peru
Estefani Fatima Ramos Cencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 46.92     46.92 1:15.11
Ethan Josue Atau Aguirre    Peru
Ethan Josue Atau Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.53   31.48   38.94 23.53 29.62 29.67 35.16
Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez    Peru
Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.65   17.08   18.35 16.73 13.65 18.27 16.23
First round 18 13.73   16.07   16.87 16.94 13.73 14.40 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 3.19   5.39   4.34 6.04 3.19 5.79 7.08
Combined First round 5 3.26   4.08   6.54 4.14 3.26 3.76 4.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 7.51   8.78   7.76 11.55 7.51 8.38 10.20
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.18   8.55   6.01 DNF 9.55 10.09 5.18
Frank Argomedo Melgarejo    Peru
Frank Argomedo Melgarejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.39   42.12   33.39 47.43 35.96 DNF 42.98
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:06.73     3:06.73 3:38.12
Freddy Antonio Escriba Flores    Peru
Freddy Antonio Escriba Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.03   17.91   22.36 18.99 15.03 17.18 17.56
Freddy Fernández Córdova    Peru
Freddy Fernández Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.13   12.42   20.50 9.13 11.05 11.26 14.94
Second round 2 10.73   11.11   12.82 11.64 10.73 10.87 10.82
First round 2 10.32   11.04   10.49 17.11 11.65 10.32 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.98   44.72   43.56 46.80 50.76 43.80 36.98
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.23   1:06.39   1:05.29 1:02.23 1:13.98 1:11.52 1:02.36
Pyraminx Final 1 2.88   4.70   6.65 2.88 7.63 3.81 3.65
Combined First round 1 3.10   3.64   3.10 3.37 4.29 4.08 3.48
Gerson Tejada    Peru
Gerson Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.10   17.67   16.10 19.96 16.74 20.37 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.05   5.92   6.42 4.64 4.05 6.71 8.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 23.60   30.51   DNF 29.13 23.60 30.50 31.89
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:21.09   1:29.54   1:32.86 1:24.03 1:21.09 1:33.60 1:31.73
Square-1 Combined Final 7 44.36     44.36 44.79
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.83   16.73   16.55 18.42 15.23 31.73 12.83
First round 24 10.77   17.33   10.77 22.56 17.81 14.81 19.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.47   DNF   DNF 24.47 DNF
Gustavo Del Pino    Peru
Gustavo Del Pino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.55   32.30   33.96 33.11 29.83 27.55 46.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 7.38   10.65   10.71 17.34 11.13 10.12 7.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 18.63     18.63 21.68
Harold Blas Grados    Peru
Harold Blas Grados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.09   20.06   18.09 21.52 19.66 19.01 24.46
First round 22 15.97   16.96   17.39 15.97 18.32 16.46 17.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 31.69   35.14   36.85 31.77 36.80 40.45 31.69
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 11.05   13.13   16.94 11.05 14.05 12.06 13.28
First round 13 11.43   15.17   17.10 16.43 11.43 20.15 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 5.22   6.05   5.22 6.02 5.55 6.71 6.58
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.62   9.95   9.15 9.62 12.67 6.62 11.08
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.42   16.34   10.42 20.96 DNF 14.15 13.92
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez    Peru
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.48   17.77   17.05 15.48 18.64 17.62 18.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.93   6.60   6.60 7.20 6.00 4.93 DNF
Jarry Tapia Vasquez    Peru
Jarry Tapia Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.73   13.25   14.59 13.37 12.98 13.40 11.73
Second round 9 11.98   13.68   14.56 14.05 12.42 11.98 19.45
First round 8 12.23   14.18   12.23 13.99 14.78 13.77 15.01
Jerry Reyna    Peru
Jerry Reyna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.56   23.25   30.58 23.09 20.56 24.90 21.77
Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza    Peru
Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.95   14.33   16.20 14.74 13.95 14.27 13.98
Second round 12 11.51   14.65   15.89 12.36 15.69 11.51 17.64
First round 12 14.09   15.11   15.64 14.48 15.22 14.09 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.26   5.60   5.50 8.37 5.72 3.26 5.57
Combined First round 12 4.53   5.79   6.07 5.46 5.84 8.77 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.16   56.50   59.96 51.16 52.19 1:04.16 57.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 7 7.89   8.50   7.91 10.85 8.32 7.89 9.27
Jesús Rodríguez Núñez    Peru
Jesús Rodríguez Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.62   17.38   15.62 17.26 19.38 18.06 16.83
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.72   24.49   37.84 30.22 19.29 23.95 16.72
Job Coveñas Otoya    Peru
Job Coveñas Otoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.41   23.43   24.65 16.41 21.81 26.02 23.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.85   6.62   6.27 7.00 7.56 6.59 5.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.32   11.68   10.52 11.39 DNF 13.12 9.32
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.11   12.17   8.11 25.64 13.30 12.06 11.15
John Brandon Quiñones Espinal    Peru
John Brandon Quiñones Espinal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.02   17.60   18.28 17.17 17.61 16.02 18.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.58   6.01   6.68 4.58 6.80 5.62 5.72
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.70   7.63   5.70 9.37 7.04 7.20 8.64
Jose Abanto Ortiz    Peru
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.46   17.55   13.46 16.32 19.25 17.08 19.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.40   54.54   53.65 55.32 51.40 58.92 54.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.33   25.73   26.61 24.97 17.33 25.62 28.45
Pyraminx Final 3 4.16   5.23   5.89 4.16 5.61 4.91 5.17
Combined First round 2 3.52   4.92   5.38 3.52 5.41 8.69 3.97
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.96   7.02   8.81 6.20 8.43 6.42 5.96
José Antonio Peralta Medina    Peru
José Antonio Peralta Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.40   14.98   13.40 15.98 15.32 13.65 19.21
Second round 10 11.59   14.32   14.82 13.63 11.59 14.50 18.41
First round 16 13.30   15.45   13.30 14.64 14.30 18.41 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.95   4.14   2.95 3.92 3.91 4.59 DNF
Second round 6 3.34   4.80   3.34 7.47 4.14 3.64 6.62
Combined First round 3 2.62   3.88   4.69 4.94 2.62 4.23 2.71
Pyraminx Final 2 4.27   4.74   4.55 4.46 24.54 4.27 5.20
Combined First round 3 3.61   6.55   8.65 3.61 7.13 6.69 5.82
José Carlos Nieto Salinas    Peru
José Carlos Nieto Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 15.36     DNF 15.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 7.72   9.08   7.72 8.61 11.64 9.23 9.39
Juan Cesar Flores Navarro    Peru
Juan Cesar Flores Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.67   12.53   13.05 12.31 16.74 10.67 12.23
Second round 3 10.45   12.19   15.30 10.45 12.70 12.26 11.60
First round 7 12.04   14.09   25.04 16.21 12.84 12.04 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 3.70   5.51   5.17 7.00 6.81 4.54 3.70
Combined First round 2 3.22   3.78   3.67 4.76 3.29 3.22 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.76   53.86   1:13.09 48.76 58.66 51.16 51.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 20.25   24.11   26.33 27.25 20.25 20.29 25.72
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 1 8.75   9.35   9.64 8.75 9.23 9.61 9.21
First round 1 8.53   9.64   10.13 10.23 8.53 9.14 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.68   4.20   3.83 4.24 5.78 3.68 4.52
Second round 5 3.06   4.78   5.42 3.06 4.74 6.76 4.18
Combined First round 4 3.27   3.90   3.27 3.76 4.53 4.02 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.55   43.24   48.81 34.55 40.83 47.27 41.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.88   DNF   1:38.88 DNS DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.90   15.80   16.74 17.50 13.90 14.71 15.96
Megaminx Combined Final 1 31.53   WR 37.66   SAR 41.67 34.31 48.35 37.00 31.53
Skewb Combined Final 10 9.19   10.56   11.55 9.19 9.81 12.69 10.32
Junior Alfredo Arias    Peru
Junior Alfredo Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.01   24.58   23.01 DNF 24.75 23.95 25.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.07   7.31   5.07 7.11 8.05 6.76 10.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 8 6.51   8.68   8.30 7.91 9.82 15.04 6.51
Kevin Gómez Villanueva    Peru
Kevin Gómez Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.33   13.32   13.48 14.25 13.66 12.33 12.82
Second round 8 13.00   13.66   13.24 14.44 15.06 13.30 13.00
First round 5 11.71   13.16   14.04 13.11 11.71 13.25 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.91   57.16   58.42 48.91 58.90 54.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.67   22.47   25.11 27.92 22.29 19.67 20.01
Kevin Rojas Tauma    Peru
Kevin Rojas Tauma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.40   32.80   41.39 1:07.19 23.40 24.93 32.07
Leonardo Vera Calderon    Peru
Leonardo Vera Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.58   19.35   20.54 17.58 18.06 DNF 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.71   6.94   7.58 6.71 5.71 6.53 12.42
Marco Antonio Gamboa Chozo    Peru
Marco Antonio Gamboa Chozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.22   24.76   21.68 27.66 24.95 30.40 21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 47.43     47.43 1:06.00
Marcos Aparicio Iliquin    Peru
Marcos Aparicio Iliquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.82   15.02   17.21 17.09 12.82 14.67 13.31
First round 21 14.70   16.81   14.70 17.11 21.52 18.58 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.07   6.80   7.80 7.71 6.89 5.81 5.07
Combined First round 11 4.00   5.40   5.95 5.94 4.31 4.00 7.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 11.94   15.40   13.82 11.94 19.73 16.26 16.13
Max Mondragón Mendizabal    Peru
Max Mondragón Mendizabal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.66   15.69   15.89 17.07 16.23 14.96 12.66
First round 15 13.67   15.42   16.04 13.67 22.04 15.63 14.60
Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra    Peru
Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.80   17.73   18.73 18.72 18.43 12.80 16.05
First round 20 13.93   16.53   23.61 14.55 13.93 17.45 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.59   1:05.93   DNF 59.59 1:06.38 1:07.73 1:03.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:08.80     2:24.40 2:08.80
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:28.96   1:44.24   1:28.96 1:45.39 1:48.87 1:38.46 1:50.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.24   10.47   9.58 9.14 7.24 12.69 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.31   8.90   9.85 9.66 8.29 6.31 8.74
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.19   NR 10.34   NR 9.19 11.20 9.53 10.29 11.58
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga    Peru
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.56   36.19   29.05 22.56 27.76 51.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 6.34   7.40   6.34 6.83 8.95 8.77 6.60
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón    Peru
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.63   12.94   11.28 17.78 8.63 12.55 14.98
Second round 6 11.61   13.06   12.42 13.29 DNF 11.61 13.46
First round 6 12.25   13.43   DNF 13.68 12.25 14.36 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.36   6.94   DNF 7.50 6.78 5.36 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.33   1:00.30   52.33 1:02.50 DNF 56.21 1:02.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:49.24   1:59.92   1:49.24 2:04.93 2:03.75 DNF 1:51.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.60   30.60   32.17 29.92 20.60 31.48 30.39
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:30.18   1:41.82   1:53.43 1:30.18 1:36.77 1:44.41 1:44.27
Pyraminx Final 5 3.53   5.67   7.97 5.74 5.37 5.91 3.53
Combined First round 4 5.75   7.10   7.91 5.75 7.13 6.53 7.64
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.93   11.35   13.61 8.93 9.70 12.57 11.77
Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario    Peru
Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.16   17.47   18.56 14.16 17.27 20.55 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.30   5.89   6.32 4.30 5.97 5.37 7.65
Rafael Salvador Mayorga    Peru
Rafael Salvador Mayorga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.13   22.17   19.13 22.47 22.46 21.57 26.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 6.36   6.85   6.62 8.00 6.53 6.36 7.40
Renzo Sebastian Tinoco Seperak    Peru
Renzo Sebastian Tinoco Seperak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.65   19.25   20.51 19.55 16.65 21.15 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.00   6.42   7.66 9.64 4.00 5.71 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:41.85     1:41.85 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.36   15.56   17.69 11.36 11.55 17.43 18.61
Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena    Peru
Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.54   15.88   15.54 16.24 16.30 15.81 15.58
First round 23 14.39   17.29   17.45 21.52 14.39 18.89 15.52
Pyraminx Final 6 4.03   7.71   6.49 9.88 4.03 6.77 DNF
Combined First round 6 5.70   7.58   8.06 5.70 8.84 8.18 6.50
Ricardo Maxera    Peru
Ricardo Maxera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.79   21.27   17.87 24.13 21.81 38.18 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.32   6.51   6.74 5.32 8.07 5.33 7.45
Skewb Combined Final 11 9.29   10.92   9.36 11.95 12.08 9.29 11.45
Richard Sallo    Peru
Richard Sallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.32   16.87   17.62 13.32 19.40 15.86 17.14
First round 14 13.15   15.28   14.66 14.54 13.15 16.65 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.22   4.15   5.48 3.56 3.22 3.41 6.26
Second round 3 2.40   4.26   4.09 2.40 4.50 4.18 7.01
Combined First round 6 3.19   4.40   6.53 3.19 4.37 4.73 4.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 26.98   32.97   34.91 46.56 33.05 30.96 26.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 8.44   10.00   9.04 10.71 10.33 10.63 8.44
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.18   18.38   20.18 17.39 18.95 18.80 17.18
Sebastian Porras Tenorio    Peru
Sebastian Porras Tenorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.09   14.38   20.50 12.56 13.92 16.67 12.09
Second round 4 11.63   12.55   12.15 17.16 12.50 12.99 11.63
First round 4 11.06   13.01   12.21 11.06 13.75 13.07 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.64   5.53   6.71 5.25 3.64 5.56 5.78
Second round 4 3.13   4.50   4.83 4.76 3.92 5.92 3.13
Combined First round 8 4.31   5.04   5.93 4.58 4.31 4.63 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.85   51.88   43.85 50.34 49.66 55.63 59.11
Sergio Minaya Pimentel    Peru
Sergio Minaya Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.39   20.74   17.39 20.56 24.24 17.41 29.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 11.95   15.30   16.71 11.95 17.89 13.30 15.90
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.16   15.28   16.19 14.07 17.42 15.57 12.16
First round 11 13.10   14.89   14.56 13.10 15.75 14.36 20.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:13.67     1:16.08 1:13.67