Rose City 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-20~21  USA, Portland, Oregon Rose City 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 8.58  Daniel Yang 10.54  Aidan Lee 11.58
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 30.85  Chris Brotzman 46.98  Benjamin Gottschalk 47.39
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 53.99  Chris Brotzman 1:30.18  Tyler Halgren 1:30.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ishaan Agrawal 23.57  Max Hilliard 26.40  Kit Clement 1:16.76
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tyler Halgren 43.00  Benjamin Gottschalk 43.33  Caleb Hoover DNF
 Megaminx  Ethan Davis 53.89  Daniel Yang 58.52  Benjamin Gottschalk 1:14.00
 Pyraminx  Benjamin Gottschalk 5.62  Daniel Raber 5.73  Daniel Yang 5.75
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Ethan Davis 8:58.77  Kit Clement 9:41.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 8.66   9.97    USA 9.83 10.30 8.66 9.78 12.28
2 Kevin Hays 8.09   10.08    USA 9.88 8.53 11.84 14.88 8.09
3 Ethan Davis 9.76   11.26    USA 13.52 10.04 9.76 12.18 11.57
4 Daniel Yang 9.39   11.27    USA 10.49 12.08 9.39 12.06 11.26
5 Aiden Bartlett 9.46   11.68    USA 11.62 11.33 12.09 12.54 9.46
6 Paul Sperling 10.85   11.71    USA 10.85 14.47 11.50 12.61 11.03
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.76   12.18    USA 13.76 15.04 10.76 11.15 11.64
8 Ethan Chang 11.96   12.85    USA 12.39 14.79 12.92 13.23 11.96
9 Joseph Goyder 12.18   12.88    Canada 12.90 16.50 13.00 12.18 12.74
10 Caleb Hoover 12.45   12.89    USA 12.45 13.11 13.12 12.45 15.63
11 Cody Ho 11.26   13.01    USA 12.00 15.87 11.70 11.26 15.34
12 Max Hilliard 10.33   13.36    USA 10.33 13.41 12.64 14.02 14.31
13 Aidan Lee 11.04   13.43    USA 12.67 DNF 11.04 13.85 13.77
14 Daniel O'Gorman 12.49   14.01    USA 13.80 12.49 12.79 15.68 15.44
15 Jason Hunt 11.42   14.19    USA 15.90 13.38 13.95 15.25 11.42
16 Jack Doyle 13.41   14.29    USA 14.03 13.77 13.41 15.07 16.59
17 Kit Clement 11.48   14.46    USA 14.12 18.09 13.30 15.95 11.48
18 David Armstrong 14.14   14.51    USA 14.48 14.49 14.14 17.89 14.56
19 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 13.09   14.52    China 14.52 13.09 14.52 14.61 14.53
20 William Yu 13.17   14.58    USA 13.90 15.05 14.80 13.17 15.67
21 Christian Cutter 12.61   14.76    USA 12.61 14.02 17.77 15.61 14.66
22 Asher Kim-Magierek 14.37   15.59    USA DNF 17.30 14.79 14.67 14.37
23 Clancy Caster 13.49   15.76    USA 17.59 13.49 14.67 15.02 18.46
24 Barry Loether 14.31   15.80    USA 14.31 16.00 15.58 15.83 16.85
25 Catherine McCarthy 13.16   15.82    USA 14.94 13.16 16.36 18.06 16.17
26 Parker Stever 15.59   15.88    USA 17.74 15.59 15.66 15.96 16.02
27 Jason White 14.42   16.35    USA 15.96 18.57 16.34 14.42 16.75
28 Ken Smith 13.35   16.46    Canada 15.14 17.18 19.21 13.35 17.06
29 Jason Chong 14.19   16.48    USA 19.65 16.56 15.09 14.19 17.79
30 Tripp Peters 12.95   16.95    USA 18.37 12.95 19.19 16.09 16.38
31 Dartagnan Mullins 13.45   17.11    USA 20.62 13.45 16.39 21.88 14.32
32 Chris Brotzman 15.32   17.22    USA 22.53 16.29 15.79 15.32 19.59
33 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 15.12   17.41    China 26.13 16.67 19.79 15.12 15.78
34 Dalton Burk 13.03   17.61    USA 20.25 13.03 15.02 23.15 17.57
35 Aidan Schauer 13.85   17.61    USA 15.30 13.85 18.29 21.87 19.23
36 Nathan Raber 15.74   17.85    USA 19.72 15.74 17.81 16.03 27.54
37 Gabe McBee 15.37   18.06    USA 15.37 15.85 22.72 19.09 19.25
38 Matthew Corbett 15.35   18.26    USA 15.35 19.56 18.87 17.88 18.03
39 Jaylun Nowickas 14.35   18.36    USA 19.25 14.35 25.82 18.82 17.01
40 Keenan Johnson 14.32   18.58    USA 15.76 14.32 22.30 22.70 17.68
41 Luke Jankowiak 16.67   18.88    Canada 19.38 18.34 20.17 18.91 16.67
42 Kevin McIntee 18.03   19.29    USA 18.03 18.80 20.61 18.62 20.46
43 Jacob Youn 16.37   19.86    USA 31.82 16.37 22.70 19.72 17.16
44 Dylan Raymond 18.80   20.05    USA 20.16 18.80 21.97 19.70 20.30
45 Elika Kainoa 17.83   20.40    USA 21.07 24.32 21.73 17.83 18.40
46 Manav Verma 20.11   20.86    USA 20.32 DNF 21.17 20.11 21.10
47 Max Madamba 18.96   21.09    USA 23.02 19.57 DNF 20.67 18.96
48 Jacob Lawty 19.14   21.63    USA 23.23 19.14 21.07 22.03 21.78
49 Ezra Maldonado 18.90   22.75    USA 25.01 23.51 19.74 DNF 18.90
50 Daniel Raber 17.00   22.78    USA 23.60 29.23 21.76 22.99 17.00
51 Brandon Arnyai 19.91   22.82    USA 20.61 23.27 19.91 24.57 27.53
52 Saben Young 19.22   23.53    USA 24.72 24.53 21.33 26.62 19.22
53 Carter Thomas 20.42   24.09    USA 25.38 28.72 20.42 23.82 23.08
54 Dani Watson 21.62   24.87    USA 26.69 21.62 26.62 23.42 24.58
55 Jacob Smith 20.50   24.97    USA 24.31 29.32 25.80 20.50 24.81
56 Peter Preston 24.26   25.22    USA 24.26 25.70 25.68 24.92 25.05
57 Noah Shalaby 20.85   25.27    USA DNF 28.21 25.77 21.83 20.85
58 Jackson Louis Milum 20.85   25.69    USA 25.99 20.85 25.44 25.64 27.78
59 Ryan Thompson 23.30   25.93    USA 23.30 25.84 26.52 27.33 25.44
60 Maeve Connors 25.21   26.51    USA 26.19 27.95 25.21 29.46 25.38
61 Tyler McIntee 23.64   28.00    USA 24.57 34.06 29.79 23.64 29.65
62 Krish Soni 27.11   28.54    USA 27.11 29.56 28.24 27.81 DNF
63 Inbaa Chennai 25.84   29.37    USA 25.84 36.30 28.60 30.86 28.65
64 Luca McKeen Black 28.87   30.72    USA 43.21 31.77 31.51 28.87 28.87
65 Wesley Gonter 27.79   30.74    USA 27.79 34.63 29.20 29.10 33.92
66 Saghaley Lewis 20.71   30.86    USA 32.34 46.32 30.48 20.71 29.75
67 Ken Hunt 28.55   31.28    USA 32.94 28.55 31.93 44.84 28.98
68 Spencer Davis 28.62   31.51    USA 28.71 28.62 34.58 31.24 36.34
69 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 28.51   31.75    USA 33.84 29.75 35.53 31.65 28.51
70 Andrew Jones 25.15   32.55    USA 37.44 30.79 35.02 25.15 31.85
71 Braeden Babcock 26.49   32.62    USA 26.49 27.79 35.91 36.40 34.15
72 Mason Wallace 27.68   33.27    USA 30.70 31.13 39.45 37.97 27.68
73 Wilson Ferguson 28.85   33.27    USA 44.55 33.56 28.98 28.85 37.26
74 Arya Ganjikunta 30.08   33.57    India 30.08 34.55 32.44 33.72 36.98
75 Alex Kuepper 26.94   34.23    USA 29.31 26.94 41.49 41.96 31.90
76 Braden Chi-Ming Arbuthnot 19.79   34.66    USA DNF 45.54 27.78 19.79 30.66
77 Hudson Moore 26.10   36.72    USA 37.35 37.11 26.10 35.70 38.97
78 Elijah Rundall 27.61   37.37    USA 36.78 27.61 41.46 44.20 33.87
79 William Boling 32.14   39.19    USA 42.58 38.07 36.92 46.43 32.14
80 Ivan Beekley 34.23   41.14    USA 42.62 39.35 34.23 44.59 41.45
81 Tristan Brester 41.02   42.73    USA 41.29 1:24.28 43.54 43.35 41.02
82 Jeremy Grende 28.45   45.42    USA 56.57 DNF 40.78 38.91 28.45
83 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 36.43   46.19    India 36.74 51.19 DNF 50.63 36.43
84 Henry Erickson 40.19   46.33    USA 40.19 48.36 46.54 44.09 51.01
85 Jason Hicks 40.48   46.81    USA 52.76 42.03 40.48 45.86 52.53
86 Lauren Klemz 37.82   47.66    USA 1:35.84 41.84 51.90 37.82 49.23
87 Russell Goyder 45.34   48.85    Canada 45.34 48.91 48.55 1:00.98 49.10
88 Henry Joseph Milum 43.58   52.55    USA 51.42 1:06.83 45.75 43.58 1:00.48
89 Dylan Inloes 38.70   56.75    USA 1:00.20 1:04.96 38.70 50.65 59.39
90 Aadhi Sivakumar 52.93   58.69    USA 1:25.63 1:06.23 52.93 55.95 53.90
91 Jack Hilliard 48.15   59.68    USA 1:28.48 1:05.28 58.01 55.75 48.15
92 Cade Miller 57.78   1:01.29    USA 57.97 57.78 1:03.63 1:03.24 1:02.67
93 Zack Kennedy 45.54   1:01.82    USA 1:52.02 1:14.40 52.93 58.12 45.54
94 Atticus Tong 46.39   1:02.05    USA 56.45 1:03.30 46.39 1:06.41 1:17.39
95 Levi Meseroll 45.64   1:02.28    USA 55.15 1:01.24 45.64 1:10.44 1:14.89
96 Blake Joseph Stever 57.04   1:10.43    USA 1:19.73 1:21.55 1:09.44 57.04 1:02.11
97 Jethna Korecki 58.91   1:10.62    USA 1:35.95 1:07.68 58.91 1:04.63 1:19.55
98 William Mead 59.61   1:19.79    USA 1:28.34 59.61 1:23.30 1:27.96 1:08.12
99 Adam McBee 57.85   1:22.48    USA 57.85 1:24.89 1:07.10 2:12.75 1:35.45
100 John Preston 2:45.37   2:58.67    USA 2:45.37 2:52.99 3:20.32 3:09.96 2:53.07
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.14   8.91    USA 9.51 10.49 8.29 8.14 8.93
2 Daniel Yang 10.26   11.12    USA 10.43 11.82 11.17 10.26 11.76
3 Aidan Lee 10.85   11.24    USA 11.06 11.65 11.02 10.85 14.09
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.59   11.61    USA 13.21 11.15 11.68 10.59 12.00
5 Aiden Bartlett 10.44   11.77    USA 10.45 13.12 13.18 10.44 11.74
6 Paul Sperling 10.36   12.03    USA 18.56 10.36 11.56 12.84 11.68
7 Tyler Halgren 10.46   12.27    USA 10.88 13.90 12.04 16.61 10.46
8 Jason Hunt 10.62   12.58    USA 18.57 12.17 10.62 13.23 12.35
9 Ethan Davis 11.43   12.72    USA 11.95 11.43 13.51 12.70 15.34
10 Chris Brotzman 11.94   13.05    USA 12.87 11.94 12.97 13.32 18.28
11 Jack Doyle 10.88   13.49    USA 11.51 13.52 15.44 10.88 DNF
12 Ethan Chang 10.74   13.51    USA 16.48 10.74 12.74 DNF 11.31
13 Joseph Goyder 10.76   13.58    Canada 16.18 14.17 10.76 12.13 14.44
14 Max Hilliard 12.33   13.61    USA 14.37 DNF 13.33 12.33 13.13
15 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 11.27   13.66    China 13.62 12.99 14.38 16.39 11.27
16 Jason Chong 12.12   14.47    USA 13.10 14.26 12.12 16.06 18.26
17 Caleb Hoover 13.45   15.03    USA 13.45 14.41 14.34 19.07 16.33
18 Christian Cutter 13.13   15.04    USA 13.13 15.88 13.53 15.70 16.07
19 Kit Clement 12.97   15.06    USA 20.81 17.10 13.67 12.97 14.41
20 Parker Stever 13.52   15.08    USA 15.74 14.12 16.17 13.52 15.37
21 Daniel O'Gorman 12.80   15.15    USA 16.54 14.47 12.80 23.91 14.44
22 William Yu 13.24   15.30    USA 16.11 13.24 14.07 15.76 16.08
23 Clancy Caster 13.00   15.40    USA DNF 16.13 13.00 13.73 16.34
24 Asher Kim-Magierek 14.79   15.40    USA 17.03 16.10 15.13 14.96 14.79
25 Dartagnan Mullins 12.35   16.26    USA 18.77 14.53 12.35 22.90 15.47
26 Cody Ho 15.11   16.40    USA 15.11 15.33 DNF 15.61 18.25
27 Jason White 13.77   16.78    USA 17.70 13.77 19.80 15.74 16.90
28 Barry Loether 14.81   17.25    USA 18.63 14.81 19.65 15.69 17.44
29 David Armstrong 14.01   17.63    USA 18.87 15.64 18.39 18.91 14.01
30 Catherine McCarthy 14.77   17.65    USA 18.12 14.77 19.27 19.41 15.55
31 Ken Smith 12.94   17.74    Canada 17.47 12.94 18.01 17.75 18.54
32 Dalton Burk 16.99   17.81    USA 17.48 16.99 21.03 16.99 18.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.65   8.58    USA 8.42 8.77 8.55 7.65 17.03
2 Daniel Yang 9.98   10.54    USA 9.98 10.15 13.61 10.98 10.48
3 Aidan Lee 9.44   11.58    USA 11.37 12.44 14.25 10.93 9.44
4 Ethan Davis 10.12   11.61    USA 10.78 12.16 11.90 10.12 12.74
5 Tyler Halgren 10.55   11.98    USA 11.45 10.55 12.81 12.43 12.07
6 Aiden Bartlett 10.01   12.08    USA 12.32 12.18 11.74 12.60 10.01
7 Jack Doyle 10.92   12.23    USA 12.09 13.00 10.92 11.59 13.23
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.64   12.74    USA 10.64 13.05 12.43 12.73 13.71
9 Paul Sperling 9.84   12.75    USA 15.04 13.21 12.14 9.84 12.89
10 Ethan Chang 11.76   13.29    USA 14.36 13.50 15.74 11.76 12.01
11 Jason Hunt 13.69   15.61    USA 17.04 14.49 16.06 13.69 16.27
12 Chris Brotzman 14.35   15.75    USA 16.45 14.35 15.44 15.36 19.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 26.02   31.16    USA 30.32 30.87 33.26 26.02 32.30
2 Ethan Davis 40.59   44.86    USA 50.23 40.59 41.17 46.31 47.09
3 Tyler Halgren 42.25   46.25    USA 46.78 53.36 45.98 45.99 42.25
4 Chris Brotzman 43.57   47.30    USA 43.57 59.53 45.34 47.57 48.98
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 46.38   49.11    USA 50.72 46.38 49.53 49.99 47.80
6 Daniel Yang 42.66   50.25    USA 59.07 52.31 47.56 42.66 50.89
7 Aiden Bartlett 39.91   50.50    USA 1:04.87 39.91 47.50 48.93 55.08
8 Aidan Lee 49.23   52.16    USA 52.84 49.23 51.26 52.39 1:01.57
9 Caleb Hoover 46.37   53.85    USA 58.09 55.42 50.76 46.37 55.36
10 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 50.09   54.04    China 50.83 53.94 57.76 50.09 57.36
11 Jason White 44.70   54.38    USA 1:00.03 44.70 1:01.47 49.03 54.09
12 Kit Clement 48.84   56.70    USA 56.22 1:01.46 48.84 52.42 1:03.45
13 David Armstrong 50.70   59.54    USA 1:02.19 56.68 1:04.08 50.70 59.74
14 Keenan Johnson 49.52   59.62    USA 1:00.53 1:24.35 1:02.54 49.52 55.78
15 Ken Smith 53.34   59.98    Canada 1:08.32 54.95 1:08.19 53.34 56.80
16 Tripp Peters 56.43   1:03.11    USA 56.43 57.92 1:00.57 1:10.84 1:10.93
17 Dartagnan Mullins 56.49   1:03.23    USA 1:01.00 1:07.83 1:09.74 1:00.87 56.49
18 Barry Loether 1:01.44   1:04.37    USA 1:01.44 1:03.28 1:11.52 1:02.18 1:07.66
19 Clancy Caster 59.81   1:04.67    USA 1:04.65 1:07.97 59.81 1:01.38 1:11.70
20 Parker Stever 1:01.64   1:05.78    USA 1:01.64 1:05.21 1:02.68 1:12.07 1:09.45
21 Jason Hunt 58.38   1:08.03    USA 1:05.83 1:11.62 1:13.03 58.38 1:06.63
22 Christian Cutter 1:03.08   1:08.03    USA 1:15.14 1:03.08 1:11.00 1:08.47 1:04.62
23 Nathan Raber 1:02.50   1:08.91    USA 1:15.03 1:06.14 1:09.81 1:10.79 1:02.50
24 Joseph Goyder 1:03.25   1:09.58    Canada 1:09.09 1:08.28 1:11.37 1:03.25 1:11.61
25 Jack Doyle 1:04.15   1:10.53    USA 1:18.32 1:04.15 1:13.64 1:08.24 1:09.72
26 William Yu 1:09.06   1:11.03    USA 1:10.47 1:18.88 1:09.06 1:11.81 1:10.82
27 Kevin McIntee 1:07.01   1:14.56    USA 1:20.61 1:07.01 1:20.14 1:15.82 1:07.73
28 Paul Sperling 1:08.90   1:22.73    USA 1:08.90 1:14.66 1:22.54 2:06.12 1:31.00
29 Matthew Corbett 1:12.26   1:24.18    USA 1:12.26 1:30.71 1:24.09 1:17.75 1:42.30
30 Noah Shalaby 1:14.06   1:25.89    USA 1:33.69 1:14.06 1:24.35 1:29.47 1:23.85
31 Daniel O'Gorman 1:14.72   1:42.84    USA 1:51.01 1:14.72 1:43.14 1:34.81 1:50.58
32 Aidan Schauer 1:22.84      USA 1:39.59 1:22.84
33 Ethan Chang 1:25.29      USA 1:25.29 1:52.25
34 Gabe McBee 1:25.58      USA 1:52.98 1:25.58
35 Dylan Raymond 1:33.42      USA 1:42.87 1:33.42
36 Max Madamba 1:34.26      USA 2:01.27 1:34.26
37 Manav Verma 1:37.78      USA 1:56.47 1:37.78
38 Luke Jankowiak 1:49.28      Canada 2:36.96 1:49.28
39 Catherine McCarthy 1:50.43      USA 1:50.43 DNF
40 Asher Kim-Magierek 1:54.82      USA 2:11.45 1:54.82
41 Jaylun Nowickas 1:57.52      USA 1:57.52 2:03.31
42 Peter Preston 2:02.18      USA 2:12.60 2:02.18
43 Elika Kainoa 2:02.89      USA 2:02.89 2:06.80
44 Saben Young 2:03.45      USA 2:03.45 2:07.99
45 Henry Joseph Milum 2:04.02      USA 2:04.02 2:21.76
46 Dalton Burk 2:04.18      USA 2:13.44 2:04.18
47 Brandon Arnyai 2:15.09      USA 2:15.09 DNF
48 Tyler McIntee 2:18.89      USA 2:28.00 2:18.89
49 Maeve Connors 2:21.74      USA DNF 2:21.74
50 Luca McKeen Black 2:22.90      USA 2:22.90 2:33.21
51 Mason Wallace 2:24.35      USA 2:24.35 2:25.81
52 Wesley Gonter 2:34.25      USA DNF 2:34.25
53 Lauren Klemz 2:46.45      USA DNF 2:46.45
54 Ryan Thompson 2:58.12      USA DNF 2:58.12
55 Jackson Louis Milum DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 29.56   30.85    USA 31.66 29.56 29.80 33.87 31.09
2 Chris Brotzman 41.81   46.98    USA 55.95 46.26 49.41 41.81 45.27
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 45.41   47.39    USA 46.74 45.41 46.92 49.91 48.52
4 Aidan Lee 40.24   49.11    USA 48.28 48.67 50.38 51.93 40.24
5 Ethan Davis 43.93   49.16    USA 50.56 43.93 46.89 57.04 50.04
6 Aiden Bartlett 43.45   50.17    USA 43.45 51.58 59.42 52.31 46.63
7 Daniel Yang 47.58   53.04    USA 52.16 47.58 55.41 54.53 52.44
8 Tyler Halgren 46.12   1:00.51    USA 51.76 49.95 DNF 1:19.81 46.12
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 52.29   55.97    USA 52.29 59.27 54.68 1:03.81 53.95
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:23.54   1:27.80    USA 1:31.62 1:23.54 1:24.57 1:35.91 1:27.22
3 Chris Brotzman 1:19.07   1:28.67    USA 1:30.67 1:32.58 1:26.58 1:28.75 1:19.07
4 Tyler Halgren 1:31.47   1:34.30    USA 1:36.02 1:45.52 1:31.47 1:32.91 1:33.97
5 David Armstrong 1:32.58   1:36.78    USA 1:32.58 1:36.28 1:44.83 1:40.41 1:33.66
6 Daniel Yang 1:34.11   1:37.36    USA 1:34.11 1:39.59 1:35.84 1:36.66 1:48.28
7 Ethan Davis 1:22.53   1:37.94    USA 1:22.53 1:30.80 1:55.77 1:41.18 1:41.83
8 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:37.58   1:40.52    China 1:39.95 1:38.95 1:50.08 1:42.66 1:37.58
9 Dartagnan Mullins 1:41.71   1:44.79    USA 1:42.57 1:58.82 1:45.29 1:41.71 1:46.50
10 Aidan Lee 1:34.64   1:46.45    USA 1:46.36 1:34.64 1:42.62 2:08.60 1:50.37
11 Kit Clement 1:47.00   1:53.25    USA 1:47.00 1:56.41 1:54.64 2:02.35 1:48.71
12 Christian Cutter 1:50.69   1:57.07    USA 1:58.97 1:54.62 1:50.69 2:14.99 1:57.62
13 Jason White 1:59.16   2:03.60    USA 2:01.74 2:03.78 2:05.29 2:06.30 1:59.16
14 Jason Hunt 2:01.11   2:06.61    USA 2:01.44 2:16.60 2:01.11 2:01.80 2:25.91
15 Keenan Johnson 1:54.01   2:10.19    USA 1:54.01 DNF 2:23.64 1:57.86 2:09.07
16 Aiden Bartlett 1:50.24   2:10.53    USA 2:14.63 2:51.57 2:21.46 1:50.24 1:55.51
17 Parker Stever 1:58.61   2:11.08    USA 2:08.16 2:27.11 2:06.17 1:58.61 2:18.91
18 Jack Doyle 2:00.14   2:12.85    USA 2:09.34 2:00.14 2:19.44 2:09.76 2:37.61
19 Tripp Peters 2:03.03   2:13.59    USA 2:06.78 2:03.03 2:31.92 2:23.75 2:10.23
20 Joseph Goyder 1:49.93   2:16.94    Canada 2:25.29 2:10.85 2:16.32 2:23.64 1:49.93
21 Caleb Hoover 2:04.39   2:21.70    USA 2:04.39 2:09.87 2:48.97 2:51.35 2:06.27
22 Barry Loether 2:24.65   2:29.89    USA 2:35.70 2:28.64 2:31.89 2:29.13 2:24.65
23 Ken Smith 2:25.23   2:43.97    Canada 2:25.23 2:48.78 2:56.21 2:32.56 2:50.56
24 Clancy Caster 2:36.71      USA 2:38.35 2:36.71
25 Dylan Raymond 2:42.09      USA 2:42.09 2:54.22
26 Paul Sperling 2:51.06      USA 2:51.06 2:53.62
27 Nathan Raber 2:51.78      USA 3:01.74 2:51.78
28 Kevin McIntee 2:54.87      USA 3:10.21 2:54.87
29 Manav Verma 2:55.75      USA 2:55.75 3:05.04
30 Noah Shalaby 2:58.40      USA 3:03.85 2:58.40
31 Peter Preston 2:59.01      USA 3:35.13 2:59.01
32 Matthew Corbett 3:11.68      USA 3:40.31 3:11.68
33 Catherine McCarthy 3:21.52      USA 3:43.83 3:21.52
34 Gabe McBee DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Henry Joseph Milum DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 46.07   NAR 53.99    USA 1:02.10 58.62 56.71 46.07 46.65
2 Chris Brotzman 1:25.33   1:30.18    USA 1:29.03 1:34.22 1:27.54 1:25.33 1:33.97
3 Tyler Halgren 1:28.31   1:30.90    USA 1:28.31 1:28.35 1:32.59 1:31.77 1:33.81
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:31.91   1:37.43    USA 1:35.64 1:42.96 1:31.91 1:38.41 1:38.24
5 David Armstrong 1:37.03   1:39.68    USA 1:37.53 1:42.98 1:37.03 1:46.26 1:38.53
6 Daniel Yang 1:37.33   1:42.35    USA 1:43.10 1:45.04 1:40.97 1:37.33 1:42.98
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 26.21   33.17    USA 31.93 26.21 41.37
2 Ishaan Agrawal 26.42   DNF    USA 42.64 DNF 26.42
3 Kit Clement 1:17.64   DNF    USA 1:17.64 DNF DNF
4 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2:07.26   2:36.41    China 2:51.28 2:07.26 2:50.70
5 Ethan Davis 2:10.06   DNF    USA DNF 2:15.69 2:10.06
6 Keenan Johnson 2:23.77   2:37.15    USA 2:23.77 2:36.31 2:51.38
7 Tyler Halgren 3:00.80   DNF    USA DNF 3:00.80 DNF
8 Jason White 3:23.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:23.82
9 Clancy Caster 4:47.63   DNF    USA DNF 4:47.63 DNF
10 Ken Smith 6:30.44   DNF    Canada DNF 6:30.44 DNS
11 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Brandon Arnyai DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Caleb Hoover DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Chris Brotzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Dalton Burk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Daniel Raber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Dartagnan Mullins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Joseph Goyder DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
11 Lauren Klemz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
11 Luca McKeen Black DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Manav Verma DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Paul Sperling DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 23.57   DNF    USA DNF 23.57 25.89
2 Max Hilliard 26.40   DNF    USA 26.40 48.52 DNF
3 Kit Clement 1:16.76   1:50.58    USA 1:16.76 2:00.33 2:14.66
4 Ethan Davis 1:49.47   DNF    USA 1:49.47 DNF DNF
5 Keenan Johnson 1:56.19   DNF    USA 1:56.19 DNF DNF
6 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2:18.75   DNF    China 2:18.75 3:04.76 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 33   43.00    USA 33 50 46
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 37   43.33    USA 49 44 37
3 Caleb Hoover 28   DNF    USA DNF 28 39
4 Kit Clement 32   DNF    USA 33 DNF 32
5 Joseph Goyder 34   DNF    Canada 34 DNF 48
6 Daniel Raber 40   DNF    USA DNF DNF 40
7 Nathan Raber 43   DNF    USA DNF 43 48
8 Lauren Klemz 44   DNF    USA 44 DNF 50
9 Dartagnan Mullins 47   DNF    USA DNF 51 47
10 Jack Doyle 50   DNF    USA DNS 51 50
11 Gabe McBee 53   DNF    USA 53 DNF DNF
12 Luca McKeen Black 77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 77
13 Saben Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Wesley Gonter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 50.19   53.89    USA 52.42 50.19 55.66 59.73 53.58
2 Daniel Yang 53.09   58.52    USA 1:00.00 1:01.95 1:03.73 53.62 53.09
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:09.89   1:14.00    USA 1:09.89 1:13.34 1:17.49 1:16.90 1:11.75
4 Chris Brotzman 1:17.11   1:23.03    USA 1:40.85 1:27.94 1:22.09 1:17.11 1:19.06
5 Daniel Raber 1:27.83   1:33.82    USA DNF 1:27.83 1:40.78 1:29.79 1:30.88
6 Tyler Halgren 1:29.73   1:35.57    USA 1:42.70 1:32.04 1:29.73 1:44.27 1:31.96
7 Kit Clement 1:32.61   1:46.94    USA 1:50.54 1:39.05 1:51.23 1:32.61 1:52.57
8 Jason White 1:38.21   1:57.85    USA 1:52.75 2:26.66 1:38.21 1:54.96 2:05.85
9 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:48.28   2:07.56    China 2:04.75 2:07.38 2:10.55 1:48.28 2:14.83
10 Aiden Bartlett 2:05.97   2:12.41    USA 2:07.70 2:33.22 2:15.32 2:14.21 2:05.97
11 Clancy Caster 2:20.11   2:24.48    USA 2:21.04 2:20.11 2:25.94 2:33.70 2:26.47
12 Dartagnan Mullins 2:06.64   2:26.26    USA 2:17.68 3:03.43 2:16.06 2:45.05 2:06.64
13 Keenan Johnson 2:05.82   2:29.80    USA 2:44.00 2:14.62 2:30.79 DNF 2:05.82
14 William Yu 2:26.12   2:31.14    USA 2:27.35 2:36.91 2:26.12 2:35.38 2:30.68
15 Kevin McIntee 2:40.42      USA 2:40.42 DNF
16 Joseph Goyder 2:47.66      Canada 2:47.66 2:52.22
17 Paul Sperling 2:48.18      USA 2:48.18 3:15.25
18 Manav Verma 2:51.36      USA 2:51.36 3:04.11
19 Catherine McCarthy 2:57.82      USA 2:57.82 3:06.88
20 Peter Preston 3:06.74      USA 3:33.22 3:06.74
21 Aidan Schauer 3:21.25      USA 3:52.20 3:21.25
22 Gabe McBee 3:23.22      USA DNF 3:23.22
23 Brandon Arnyai 3:58.29      USA 3:58.29 DNF
24 Luca McKeen Black 3:59.53      USA 3:59.53 3:59.88
25 Carter Thomas DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Jaylun Nowickas DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Noah Shalaby DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Ryan Thompson DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Tristan Brester DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.98   4.81    USA 6.11 3.98 4.92 4.83 4.69
2 Keenan Johnson 5.71   6.09    USA 5.73 6.22 7.73 6.32 5.71
3 Jason White 4.93   6.18    USA 9.69 7.06 5.50 4.93 5.97
4 Daniel Raber 4.15   6.37    USA 5.48 7.71 6.13 4.15 7.50
5 Aiden Bartlett 4.20   6.48    USA 10.74 4.20 8.38 4.43 6.62
6 Daniel Yang 5.24   6.95    USA 16.55 9.17 6.11 5.24 5.58
7 Andrew Jones 4.04   7.33    USA 7.96 4.04 7.67 8.26 6.35
8 Tyler Halgren 6.22   7.52    USA 10.40 7.39 6.22 8.13 7.03
9 Jacob Lawty 5.94   7.59    USA 8.34 6.23 8.20 5.94 10.56
10 Aadhi Sivakumar 4.57   7.67    USA 5.90 4.57 6.04 11.06 21.47
11 Inbaa Chennai 5.07   7.70    USA 5.07 7.85 10.82 6.57 8.67
12 Tripp Peters 6.60   8.07    USA 6.69 8.50 10.46 6.60 9.02
13 Clancy Caster 6.08   8.33    USA 6.08 9.56 8.98 9.64 6.44
14 Ethan Chang 5.56   8.69    USA 9.74 7.37 11.48 5.56 8.97
15 Gabe McBee 7.44   8.77    USA 8.98 9.26 7.44 8.06 10.12
16 Kit Clement 6.95   8.79    USA 9.26 9.45 7.66 6.95 10.91
17 Noah Shalaby 3.95   9.14    USA 11.05 12.41 3.95 8.45 7.91
18 Hudson Moore 8.39   9.16    USA 12.10 8.53 8.39 8.52 10.42
19 Jaylun Nowickas 7.94   9.31    USA 10.89 11.79 8.87 7.94 8.17
20 Aidan Lee 6.34   9.40    USA 6.34 10.15 11.56 9.27 8.79
21 Paul Sperling 6.63   9.62    USA 6.63 12.20 9.57 9.19 10.09
22 Chris Brotzman 8.56   9.62    USA 10.30 8.56 9.15 9.40 10.38
23 Barry Loether 6.35   9.73    USA 10.07 13.59 6.75 6.35 12.36
24 Aidan Schauer 7.82   9.90    USA 11.98 9.84 7.82 DNF 7.88
25 Daniel O'Gorman 8.62   10.01    USA 12.82 8.62 11.94 8.62 9.46
26 Dani Watson 8.80   10.23    USA 11.76 10.01 8.80 10.87 9.80
27 Saghaley Lewis 8.89   10.44    USA 9.73 10.89 11.51 8.89 10.71
28 Nathan Raber 8.06   10.55    USA 9.81 10.41 8.06 11.76 11.42
29 Asher Kim-Magierek 9.67   10.75    USA 10.58 16.28 10.44 11.23 9.67
30 Catherine McCarthy 8.71   10.81    USA 16.25 11.09 12.34 8.71 9.00
31 Dartagnan Mullins 8.72   10.97    USA 10.82 11.61 12.85 8.72 10.47
32 Manav Verma 6.87   11.56    USA 6.87 9.39 14.43 10.85 16.54
33 Jack Doyle 8.87   11.57    USA DNF 12.44 11.72 8.87 10.55
34 Luca McKeen Black 8.65   11.74    USA 12.31 8.65 11.54 11.80 11.87
35 Luke Jankowiak 9.85   11.75    Canada 9.85 11.18 12.74 11.32 14.28
36 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 8.00   11.90    USA 8.00 15.60 11.86 8.24 DNF
37 Dalton Burk 7.54   11.91    USA 13.51 7.54 9.28 12.94 15.33
38 Wesley Gonter 9.85   12.32    USA 16.84 10.96 9.85 11.10 14.90
39 Max Madamba 9.82   12.79    USA 14.77 DNF 9.99 9.82 13.62
40 Joseph Goyder 8.33   12.80    Canada 12.82 14.48 14.88 8.33 11.09
41 Elika Kainoa 10.47   13.01    USA 13.32 16.84 10.47 11.93 13.78
42 Saben Young 6.09   13.37    USA 6.09 14.93 DNF 8.92 16.25
43 Jackson Louis Milum 10.53   13.39    USA 22.96 17.93 11.27 10.53 10.98
44 Maeve Connors 10.19   14.09    USA 19.96 10.31 12.00 20.76 10.19
45 Peter Preston 8.57   14.39    USA 21.70 20.50 8.57 9.21 13.45
46 Ken Smith 9.16   14.62    Canada 16.32 11.97 18.79 9.16 15.56
47 William Yu 10.95   14.67    USA 10.95 DNF 17.45 13.30 13.25
48 Jason Hicks 10.80   15.24    USA 16.54 16.73 10.80 16.72 12.45
49 Braeden Babcock 10.85   15.49    USA 22.72 15.91 17.91 10.85 12.66
50 William Mead 13.20   15.54    USA 17.87 25.68 13.20 13.85 14.90
51 Anthony Faler 13.59   15.99    USA 18.82 17.30 14.90 15.77 13.59
52 Ezra Maldonado 9.13   16.04    USA 19.78 23.56 9.13 10.33 18.02
53 Lauren Klemz 14.87   16.21    USA 14.87 15.80 20.12 16.43 16.39
54 Jacob Youn 8.03   16.38    USA 8.03 22.41 15.93 14.65 18.57
55 Jack Hilliard 12.34   16.69    USA 18.81 16.51 14.75 12.34 20.32
56 Jason Hunt 11.05   16.70    USA 41.46 22.20 11.32 11.05 16.57
57 Carter Thomas 13.98   16.94    USA 25.93 17.17 16.11 13.98 17.54
58 Alex Kuepper 11.45   17.29    USA 11.45 17.84 22.33 16.81 17.23
59 Levi Meseroll 10.68   18.17    USA 22.69 14.37 17.46 10.68 35.82
60 Krish Soni 17.68   18.42    USA 18.39 17.90 17.68 DNF 18.98
61 Matthew Corbett 13.76   19.00    USA 19.71 19.01 13.76 22.10 18.28
62 Mason Wallace 9.27   19.46    USA 19.54 15.80 23.03 9.27 24.58
63 Adam McBee 14.91   19.61    USA 14.91 22.14 18.90 25.74 17.80
64 Brandon Arnyai 14.49   19.64    USA 19.33 16.69 14.49 23.97 22.90
65 Wilson Ferguson 16.98   20.05    USA 21.61 16.98 26.34 17.67 20.87
66 Henry Joseph Milum 10.01   20.11    USA 10.01 20.74 23.23 16.36 32.16
67 Ryan Thompson 18.16   20.58    USA 18.16 20.04 21.26 31.00 20.44
68 Dylan Inloes 20.51   22.80    USA 21.75 20.51 24.79 21.87 27.10
69 Tristan Brester 19.85   24.47    USA 21.31 29.77 22.32 29.94 19.85
70 Henry Erickson 24.20   DNF    USA 27.22 30.16 DNF 24.20 DNF
71 Blake Joseph Stever 30.20      USA DNF 30.20
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.60   5.62    USA 5.70 4.60 7.16 5.85 5.31
2 Daniel Raber 4.83   5.73    USA 5.66 4.83 7.18 6.42 5.10
3 Daniel Yang 5.22   5.75    USA 5.29 5.22 7.92 6.30 5.67
4 Jason White 4.19   7.03    USA 7.96 5.21 8.10 7.92 4.19
5 Aadhi Sivakumar 6.27   7.87    USA 6.28 6.27 12.64 9.34 7.99
6 Tyler Halgren 6.62   7.96    USA 6.62 7.78 8.71 12.01 7.39
7 Keenan Johnson 6.42   8.02    USA 6.42 7.59 9.57 10.41 6.89
8 Andrew Jones 6.10   8.07    USA 7.28 6.10 7.82 9.29 9.11
9 Inbaa Chennai 4.39   8.54    USA 7.94 4.39 11.51 7.95 9.74
10 Aiden Bartlett 5.97   8.62    USA 5.97 7.14 12.59 11.49 7.24
11 Jacob Lawty 7.23   8.98    USA 7.23 7.75 9.96 9.45 9.75
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 8:58.77      USA 8:58.77 DNF DNF
2 Kit Clement 9:41.13      USA 9:41.13 DNF DNF
3 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Dartagnan Mullins DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Ishaan Agrawal DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Tyler Halgren DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U B' D R2 U' L B2 U' L F R2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2
A #2 L U2 B2 R' D2 F2 U' L' F' B R' D2 B2 U2 D' R2 L2 U' B2 D'
A #3 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R D' B2 D L' B2 U' B R B
A #4 U F' L B2 U' D' F U2 B D' L D2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2
A #5 D' R' U2 F' U' F B2 D' R B D F' U2 L2 F' B' D2 B
A Ex#1 F2 U L B2 U2 R2 U2 D B U D2 F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L F2 U2
A Ex#2 U R B' L' D R F L2 D2 B' R U2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D'
B #1 B' U2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 F D2 R2 F2 R' D B D R U' L D' R
B #2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 D' U2 B2 R2 U B U' F2 L' D' L2 R' D2 B' D'
B #3 U2 L' F R2 D' R2 U2 L' D' F2 B U2 L F2 R' D2 F2 U2 R'
B #4 U R2 U' R2 B2 U F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R2 B' F' U' R2 D' L' D2 U2
B #5 L' F2 L' U2 R' B2 R2 U2 R D' U' R B' F L2 F R U' B' D
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B' D' L B' D' F L' B D L2 B R'
B Ex#2 L U2 R' B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F D' B2 R2 B D' R2 F L2 B' U'
C #1 U R2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U F' L2 U' L' B2 L U2 L B' L'
C #2 F2 D2 L B U F D2 R' U2 F' R' U2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2
C #3 L2 F2 U2 B F' U2 R2 F' R' D B' L' R B F U2 L U2 R2
C #4 R' F2 L' R2 B2 L' U2 R D B F U L B2 L U F
C #5 L U' F L B U R2 D F D' F2 R2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 R U2 R' B2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 F' U2 F R2 U' R' D L2 F' L2 U' R' U'
C Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' L D2 R2 B' D' F2 U F D2 L2
D #1 U2 D R' U F' R' U D2 F' B' L F2 U2 R B2 D2 L U2 L
D #2 R U2 L F2 R F2 D2 R F2 R U' L2 U F' R' B F' U' F' D
D #3 R2 B2 U' L2 F L D F' U B' D B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L2 U2 L
D #4 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F R2 F2 R' D2 B2 D B2 R' U F L B2 F2
D #5 F2 U2 L2 D2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 D R F2 R B' D' B R2 D2
D Ex#1 U' B2 D2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R U' F' U L B D2 L' F2 L
D Ex#2 D' B2 D F2 R2 D' U2 R2 B' U F L' B L2 U2 L D F R
E #1 L2 R2 U R2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 U' R' D' B L' R' F L2 F U L2
E #2 L U2 L' R' B2 D2 B2 F2 L' B2 U' B' R U B F' R2 B2 R
E #3 D' B2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 D' R' F2 U B2 F' R D' R U F'
E #4 B L2 B R2 B' D2 B U2 F D2 L R' U L2 F R2 D2 B F
E #5 B' U2 B R2 F' L2 B' L' R' B D R' B' F U' B' D2 U'
E Ex#1 R2 D' F L U2 D L2 B D' R' F' R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U F2
E Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 B' R' B' L' D2 B L' D2 L2 B' F
F #1 L2 B R' F B2 U' L2 U' F2 U' R F' L2 B' U2 F B' U2 R2 U2
F #2 L' B2 L F2 R' F2 R F2 R U' L2 R F L U L2 D2 U' L2
F #3 B L2 U B' D F D L D2 L' U2 F B L2 B2 D2 F2 B D2
F #4 R' B2 R2 B2 F2 R U' B2 U' R' D2 L' U B2 D' R2 F'
F #5 R L' F' L2 U R2 B2 L' U' F B2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2
F Ex#1 R F2 D2 R' F U F B' U R' U' D2 R' L2 B2 L' F2 D2 B2
F Ex#2 B D L' D R2 D2 R2 B D' B2 R' L2 F2 U2 D2 F U2 R2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 B2 D2 F D2 U L' B' L2 R F2 U2 B2 F U2 B'
A #2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' B2 L U L F2 L2 B L F L R' D R'
A #3 R D2 F2 R F2 L U2 L' B2 R2 D R2 F2 L D' F D U' F2 L2
A #4 R L2 U2 R' F2 D' F U' B' D F2 L' U2 D2 R' L U2 L' F2 U2
A #5 F' U D2 F U2 F U B U2 L' F L2 U2 B R2 U2 L2 B U2 F
A Ex#1 L2 F' U D F R D' B U' L' D2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 F2 L' F2 U2
A Ex#2 D U2 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 R2 F L' B D' L U F2 U B U2 B2
B #1 L' F2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 B F' U2 L D B' F R2 F D'
B #2 B2 D F2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 B L' F U L' U2 B U' B2 L' F'
B #3 F' B2 D F2 U' R' F U' R L' F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 B2
B #4 L2 D R2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' R' B2 U2 B U B R2 F2 U2 B'
B #5 B2 D L2 U2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 B' U R U F D' R B' U' R'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F U2 B' L2 B R2 B' U2 R D U2 F U' L D2 L B
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 F2 U' B L F2 R2 F2 R' D2 B' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U D' F' R F' U' L' D' F' D2 F' U2 B2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F'
A #2 L' F2 L' B2 R2 B2 R' D2 F L2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 B' R' D
A #3 L D B' R' U R2 B2 D' F2 L U F R2 B R2 B R2 L2
A #4 D' R2 D F D2 L2 F' L' D R U2 R F2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2
A #5 L2 D' F2 D L2 B2 D' L2 D' L' D R' B' F2 L' R2 D B D U'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 F2 R B2 L R D2 F2 L' B' L' R B D' R2 U F R2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L' B2 R B2 U2 R2 B L2 U B U2 B2 F R B' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 R2 B' D2 B L U' B2 L2 R' F B2 U F' Fw2 Uw2 D' U B' D' Fw2 F2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw' B' U' L' F2 Fw Uw' B2 Uw' Fw2 L2
A #2 B2 U2 L U2 L R F2 L U R2 F U' L F L2 F' R B Fw2 Rw2 U2 F R' F Rw2 Uw2 D2 R F2 L2 Uw' L' B' U2 R2 F L2 Fw U' Fw' Uw Rw2
A #3 L' U2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 L' D2 B L' F D B2 D2 L R2 B R' Fw2 R2 U' B2 Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 Uw2 R Fw' F' R B2 F Rw' B' Rw L' Fw Uw' R2
A #4 F2 U L2 D R2 B2 U' F2 L2 B' F2 D' R B2 F' R2 L' B' F L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U' B L2 F2 D L2 Uw2 B' Rw' F2 U D2 F' Uw R2 Fw' L' Uw D B2
A #5 U2 L' F2 D2 F U' L B' F2 U B2 L2 B F2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F' D' L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 F' U' R2 Rw D' L F D2 Fw' D' U' R2 Fw' D Rw B2
A Ex#1 U2 L B2 R L2 U2 L2 D2 L' U F L D2 F2 R2 B2 D F2 L Uw2 F R Fw2 B L Uw2 L Uw2 B' L' B' L' U' R2 L Uw' Rw2 Uw B2 Rw B2 Rw B' Rw'
A Ex#2 U' L2 D B2 U B2 U' B2 D R2 U2 B' F2 U' F2 R U' D' L R2 F' Fw2 U' Fw2 L' U2 R' Fw2 U D F2 R' Uw2 F Uw2 L' Fw B2 R Rw' D2 Rw' Fw2 U B R2
B #1 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 U L2 U2 R' L2 U F2 R D' L2 D U2 F' Uw2 L D Fw2 U Rw2 R' Fw2 R2 L D' Fw2 U F' U Fw Rw2 Fw' F' Rw' Fw2 B2 Uw Rw D2
B #2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L U2 R' U2 L B2 F D U R U' F2 U L' F' L' Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L D L D R U' R Fw' L' F2 R2 Fw R2 Uw F2 Rw L Uw' D' B2
B #3 B L2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 U2 B D L' R' D L' R B U Fw2 Rw2 R U R2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 R Fw2 R D U Fw B' U R U2 Uw' Rw' B' Uw D2 L
B #4 D' F R2 F2 R B L2 R D L' B L2 F U2 B R2 F L2 D2 L2 B Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 L D2 B' D2 L' R2 B2 Uw B' Uw2 U2 R2 Uw' Fw' Uw' R D R U Fw2
B #5 L R F' L' D L' F D B L R2 D2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 U L2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw D2 B2 Fw' R B' Rw D' R2 Fw' L
B Ex#1 U' F' R B2 U2 F' R D2 F' U B U L2 U D F2 B2 R2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L Fw Uw2 D B2 R2 L' Rw Fw' U2 F' Uw Fw2 B'
B Ex#2 U2 D2 L R2 U2 R F2 L B R D2 L' F D' B2 L R2 F R' Uw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 F R2 Fw2 B' R' Uw2 F2 Uw R2 Uw2 B2 L Uw Rw' Uw B Uw Rw2 U2 Fw
C #1 R U L U D' L B' L F' R' B2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U F' U' F Uw2 F' U' Rw' Uw2 D' Rw D U F L2 B2 Fw D Rw' Fw
C #2 R B2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 L F2 L2 D B' D2 F' R L2 U' L2 U' L Fw2 U Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 D B U2 F L2 Rw Fw2 D B L' U2 L Uw Fw' L Uw B' U2 R
C #3 D L' R U2 F L2 U' B L' F R2 F2 U F2 L2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 Fw2 R' U Rw2 L2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U' R' B' L Fw U2 B R Rw' Uw' Fw' F Rw2 U' Fw
C #4 B' R F2 D2 B' U F U R F2 D2 R2 L' B2 L U2 B2 Uw2 F2 L' F2 Rw2 D L Uw2 R' U' Fw D Fw2 L U R2 D Uw' Rw B2 U Rw F' D
C #5 B2 R2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 F2 L U2 F2 B L2 F' U D' R B2 R2 F D' Fw2 L Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L' F' L D2 R' B' R2 Uw R U' D' B' L' Rw' B' Uw U2 Rw' B2 Uw2
C Ex#1 R2 B R' D2 R2 U' B' L' F U2 L' U2 L F2 D2 L' U2 D2 F2 R' Rw2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 B Rw2 B' L2 Rw' D2 L2 D' F2 Fw' U' L Uw2 Rw Uw U Rw'
C Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 D2 B' L2 D' L' B2 D' L' U2 D B' Rw2 U Rw2 B2 R' L Fw2 D Rw2 B2 D L' Fw' U' Fw2 Rw2 F B2 Rw' L' Fw' Rw B' F2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B' F L2 U2 F U2 R F' U R2 U2 F2 R2 F' L U' B Fw2 Rw2 L' F Rw2 Fw2 L U2 Rw2 F' R U2 Uw' Rw2 B' R' Uw F D' Fw' D Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw'
A #2 U' B2 D2 L' F2 D' B' R2 F R D' F' L2 F' B' U2 D2 B U2 B' Uw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' L2 D Rw2 U' F' U' B' Rw' Uw2 R2 Fw' L Fw2 Uw' B D2 F2 L
A #3 F2 U' B2 D B2 D F2 D2 L2 D' B R U L' F2 B2 U F U' B Uw2 Rw2 F' U' F2 D2 B Uw2 R2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw L' F' Rw B' Fw' Rw' D2 Fw' R' Uw2 U
A #4 L' B2 R' U L' B2 D2 U2 F' D2 L B2 R' U2 F2 U2 R L F2 Fw2 Rw2 F R' F2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L B' R' B2 Uw' U F Uw D F2 Rw' Uw L' D' Rw' Uw'
A #5 U2 F' R2 B' R2 D2 B U2 F' R F2 U' F' L' B2 U' R2 U' L B2 Uw2 L' B Uw2 L' Fw2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R' B L' Uw2 U' Fw' Uw' Rw Fw2 R2 Uw U
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' B2 L' U' F' R B2 U2 B' D B2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R' D2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F' D2 Uw' L Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 Fw L Uw Rw' F D2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 F B2 R' U' R2 F' U2 F B U' R' D' R' Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 U Rw2 B' Uw2 U' F' Uw2 F Rw D2 L2 B' Rw L' Uw Fw D L2 B R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Lw2 D U F' Lw2 Bw' Rw F2 R' Lw B' Lw' Rw B' Bw Dw' L Dw F2 Bw' Rw U Bw U' L2 Fw Bw D' Bw' F' Lw' Uw B' R' Lw Uw' Dw D' B' R' L2 Dw' D' B2 Lw Dw B2 F' Bw' Dw' Uw Lw U' B D' B U' F2 Rw
A #2 Dw' Lw B2 L' Uw' B L' Lw' Uw L Rw' Bw Uw B' D' Fw2 Rw R U2 Bw' L' D' Lw L' D Lw2 Rw2 B F Rw' L2 F2 Lw' B2 R Uw2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 Dw Bw' L' R Rw' Bw' L Rw' R' B2 L2 Bw' Lw' U2 Bw' Dw Uw2 Rw2 F2 Fw' Bw
A #3 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 L' Dw L U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 U L2 F' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 R B' Dw2 B2 Lw' Rw' D' Bw' U2 Rw R F2 L R Fw R2 L2 B Bw' Rw L2 F' D2 L' Bw2 L' Uw2 Lw L2 Dw2 B' F2 Bw2 D Dw' Bw Rw Bw' L2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 F2 Uw
A #4 F2 R' U' B' U R Bw2 B' L F' Rw' Lw2 U Uw2 F2 B Lw' Uw Lw' Fw Rw' F' D2 Uw2 U' Dw R U R2 F L' Dw' Rw L F2 D L' Uw2 F B2 Bw' Rw Lw D F U Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw Rw Lw Uw Dw2 Rw2 Lw' B2
A #5 Fw F Lw' B2 D2 B Uw2 D Lw2 L2 Dw' U F B' R2 Rw D Rw' Fw F' Uw2 Bw U' B2 Uw Dw2 L Uw' B' Uw' Dw' D2 F2 Rw' Dw' F' Lw2 Dw U' R2 U' D' Fw' Uw' Bw Rw Fw2 Lw B2 Uw D' B Uw' D2 U' F Uw' F2 Rw Dw2
A Ex#1 D2 F Fw2 U' Lw2 R' Dw Bw2 F' Lw2 U F2 Dw' Bw2 Lw Rw' Uw2 Lw R' U L2 Bw2 Fw' R2 L2 Bw Dw' L F' Uw2 U2 B Fw Bw Rw2 Fw Uw' B' L2 Dw U2 Lw L Fw2 L B Rw2 Fw B' Dw Bw' Rw' L Fw' D' Lw' D' Rw U Rw
A Ex#2 R' Lw2 Fw B2 U B' Lw F Uw Rw L' B2 Rw' F Bw B' Fw Lw' Bw' Dw2 U' Bw D2 Rw2 Bw B U Rw Uw2 D2 Dw' Bw2 R Lw2 D Fw U F Lw2 Rw2 R Dw D2 Lw' F2 Rw2 Dw' D' F2 R' L2 Uw2 B Dw Uw' Fw2 Dw2 R2 Uw' D2
B #1 R D' L U F2 R2 Dw2 U' D2 Bw Fw' Rw' L' Uw2 Lw2 R D' F2 Uw' R U2 Uw' D Rw' B Fw2 Uw' Bw' D U2 Bw Dw' B2 Dw L' D' Lw R' F2 U' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw F Rw2 Lw F' Uw2 L' Fw2 L Lw2 R' B L' Lw F L Bw2
B #2 Fw' D Rw2 Dw2 U B' Bw' Rw U2 Lw' R Rw2 F D Rw2 U' B Rw Dw2 Fw' D' U' Dw2 Fw Bw2 U' Bw Rw2 Fw' F2 Dw' Fw2 F' B2 R2 D2 Uw Dw2 Lw' Rw' Uw Dw2 B2 Uw2 B Fw Dw' D Lw Bw' R' U2 F2 U' R2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw F2 Uw2
B #3 R2 Uw' U Lw' D R' L Lw Bw2 B Dw2 U' L' Rw' Uw2 R U' D' L' Bw2 F Rw Fw' Bw Dw F' Uw F Dw' L2 D Fw' F2 Dw' L2 Bw Uw2 L B' F' R' L2 D B2 D Lw' D2 Dw U Bw' F' Dw2 Fw' U' Fw' Dw2 D2 L' Bw2 Uw'
B #4 Uw2 Lw2 Fw' B Bw U2 R' Bw' L' Uw' Rw' R' B Lw2 Rw B L' Dw' Bw' B Lw F Fw' R' L B2 Bw2 U Rw Dw' U' F' L Rw D2 Bw' Dw2 L F2 B2 D Rw2 U B' L2 Fw B' L' Uw R Fw Dw Bw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' F2 Bw2 Uw' R'
B #5 Uw F Dw U' Fw' Bw Lw2 R2 Bw' D Uw' Bw' L U2 Lw' Bw' R D' Bw2 B' Fw U' L' R F R Rw2 D2 L2 Bw2 Fw B' Uw' R2 Lw2 L Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Lw Bw2 R2 Fw' L' Uw' Bw D Lw' B2 Lw F2 R Bw2 Fw' Uw F Dw' Rw' D'
B Ex#1 Uw' Rw2 Uw Bw2 U Rw' Bw2 F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Dw2 Lw U' L Rw Lw' F Bw' Fw' R U' F' L R' Dw2 Bw2 L' Fw' Dw2 Bw B U2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 L' Bw' R2 B Bw2 Rw' Fw' L' F B' D' R Fw' Dw F2 Fw2 B' Rw' Bw2 Dw Fw'
B Ex#2 L' Rw2 F2 Bw Lw' B Bw D Dw' B Bw' D2 F' B2 D' Fw' U2 Dw2 Uw R D Bw' L' F2 R2 Uw2 D' R B L' Dw2 Uw D2 B Bw F2 Lw R2 Dw2 D L2 R Dw' L' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 B' U Fw2 Lw B L' Rw B2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw B' Lw2 Bw F' L2 Uw' U Fw2 Lw Bw' Lw U2 Lw Dw2 R' Lw Uw L2 Dw2 U Lw2 Dw' Lw2 R Uw' Rw Uw Bw2 R Rw2 F2 Fw' D2 Dw2 Bw L' U' Bw U' Fw Uw Bw2 Lw2 U2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 Dw2 F2 Dw L Fw' Bw2 B2 Uw' Rw' F2 Dw U
A #2 Rw2 Lw' R2 F Fw' B2 L Fw2 R L' Uw Dw2 B2 Bw2 Lw' Rw D2 B2 R' Dw Fw2 L B' Fw' U Bw Dw2 Bw2 Dw U B U F' Dw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D Dw Bw B' Uw' Lw2 U' Fw2 Uw' B Fw' R L' U Rw Uw R2 Dw' Lw' Uw' Lw Dw Bw2
A #3 B' U2 Lw Fw Bw R2 Uw' Bw2 U R' Fw Bw' D Lw' L Bw' B2 Fw' Dw2 B2 R2 Uw B' Lw2 B Lw R2 Bw' L2 Rw' Uw' B Lw D R' Uw' L2 Lw' D2 Lw2 U' F D Lw' D2 Fw' Dw Rw2 D Dw' Lw' D2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw L2 R2 B' F2
A #4 Uw Bw' D2 F2 Bw Dw2 Lw' B2 Uw' Dw' U' B Rw2 R' D2 U2 R2 U Dw' F Dw' L2 Dw B Uw2 U' B Lw2 U Lw Dw Lw U2 D2 Fw Dw2 B2 Uw' F2 Fw2 Rw Fw Dw2 B Dw' Uw D Rw' U Lw D2 Bw' Fw' B Lw Dw' Lw' R2 D Rw
A #5 Rw' U2 B2 R2 Dw2 R2 Dw B2 Lw Bw2 R2 Lw2 D' Rw R Lw' L' B2 Dw Rw2 Bw' B Dw' R' Lw' Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw' F Rw' Lw B' R Lw U2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 U Lw R' L F Dw' Fw' Bw' U' Lw' D Lw' D' Fw Lw Rw' U2 Fw2 Bw2 U' R'
A Ex#1 B' L2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw R2 Lw2 Dw2 L' Bw L2 B F Dw D' Fw' Dw L Dw Lw' Bw' D2 Fw F Rw2 D L' Rw' U2 Lw Rw Uw' Bw Lw2 Rw2 F' Lw' Fw L R' Dw' D L B2 Fw' U Rw F2 U2 Bw Lw' D2 Rw' B2 Lw' U' Rw' U D'
A Ex#2 L2 F' Uw Bw' L' B Rw' Bw2 R2 B2 Lw Dw F2 Dw2 R U' Bw Fw L' Bw2 U2 Uw Lw' F2 L' Lw' Fw' Dw' Rw Fw' B U' L Rw2 R2 B Bw U2 Fw2 B2 Lw' Uw Rw R2 B' R2 Dw B2 Fw2 D B R' Lw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw' Fw Dw' U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R F2 R U2 L' F2 R F2 R' B' L' D' R2 U L B R' D2 B2 Rw Uw
A #2 R B2 L' U2 R' U2 L' B2 R B D U2 R F U' F L' R2 U' L2 Fw
A #3 F2 R' F2 R D2 L' F2 D2 F L D2 F' D2 B R2 F' U B' U Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' R2 U B2 F2 R' D' R' B' U' F' R2 B2 R' B2 D2 R2 Uw
A Ex#2 D R2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 U R2 U2 R' F U' B2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 U2 Fw Uw2
B #1 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 D R2 F' L' U' B' U' F2 U' L' D' R D' Rw Uw2
B #2 R2 U B2 U' L2 F2 L' D' B U L2 B' L2 F L' F2 L2 U2 Rw' Uw
B #3 L2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 U2 B2 D' L' F R D L' U L' U2 B2 R' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 B L2 B' F' U2 L' R2 U F' L R D2 F' D2 B Rw2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 D' F' U' B L' U' B L U' L B' D2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R B2 R F2 R U2 L2 D2 U' L' F' D R' D' B' R D R Fw' Uw2
A #2 R U2 B2 D2 U2 R B2 U2 F R2 U L2 D U L D2 U' R U' Rw' Uw2
A #3 R U2 R2 F2 D2 L' F2 L' B2 U F2 D2 B' D U2 F2 D2 U' B Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D' L2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 D' B R2 F L D' L2 R' B2 D' L' B R Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D' U' L2 R2 D R2 U' R2 B' D F2 L2 D L U' R2 D F L B' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B D2 B U2 R2 U2 F' D2 U B L' F2 D' B U2 B' R2 B2 F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 U L2 F' U F2 U2 L R' B2 R D U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L' R2 F2 U' F' L2 R F U' B' R2 F2 L' F R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B R U' B' U' B L R B' l b'
A #2 B' U R B' L U' B' L U L B' l r'
A #3 R' U R' B' L B R L' B U' L l' r b'
A #4 L' U' B U B' U R' B' R L U u l r'
A #5 L' B' U L' U L B L' B' U' B u l' r b'
A Ex#1 R B L' R' L' U' R' L' U' L' U u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B L' R L' R B R' U' B U R u' l r'
B #1 R U' R' L U B' R L' R U R u' l' r' b
B #2 L B U' R' L R' L B' L B R' u' l' r'
B #3 B R L R' L' R B' R' L' B R' u b'
B #4 R' L B' U' B' U' L' U B' R' L' u' r' b'
B #5 L U' R' L B' U R' U L B' U' u r' b'
B Ex#1 U' B R U R' L' R U L' U' L' u l
B Ex#2 U R U B' U' R' B' R L' U B' l' r b
C #1 B R' B' U' R' U' R L' U' B U l' r b
C #2 B' R U L' U' B' R L R B' R l' r b'
C #3 B R' L B' R B' U' R B R' L' u b'
C #4 B U' B' U' B L' B R' B U' L u r b'
C #5 U B R' B' L R' L R' U' B' R l r b'
C Ex#1 L R L' B' R L U B' L R' B' u' r'
C Ex#2 L U' R U B R L' U' B U' B' l' r' b
D #1 B' L B' R' B R' L U' R' B' R u' l r' b
D #2 R L' B' L R U B L U' R' L' u' l r b'
D #3 L' R' B L R U B' L U B U' l b'
D #4 U R B L' B R' B L R' L' B' u l r' b
D #5 R B' L R' L' R' U L' B R B' u l' r b
D Ex#1 B R' L U' L B R B U' B' L u l' r b'
D Ex#2 L R B R' U B' U B L' R' B' u' l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' B' L' R' L R' B' U L u' b
A #2 R U' L R U B' R' L' U' B U u' l' r' b
A #3 U' R U' R' U' L' U' B R U' R l' r b'
A #4 U' R U L R U L U' B L U u' l' r b'
A #5 B' L' R B L' R U' R' U L' U u' r'
A Ex#1 B' L' R' B L' U' R U B' U R u l r' b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L' R B' U' R' L B' L' U' u l r
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U' F' R L2 B' D' F B R' B2 U2 R L' D2 U2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D B2 F' L2 U D Rw2 B' U R2 Rw U F R' F Fw' L' Uw' R Fw' Uw2 L' B x2 y'
A #2 B' D L' D' F R2 L F2 U B U' F2 U' F2 U' B2 D' L2 U L2 Fw2 L' D Fw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' D' F2 Fw R D F' D' Fw2 Rw U' D' L Fw Rw x' y'
A #3 R' F2 B R D R' F2 U B2 R' B' R2 F U2 F D2 F' U2 F2 L2 Fw2 R D2 F' U2 Rw2 F Rw2 R2 B Rw2 B2 L' Uw' Fw2 F R L' U' Rw Uw F2 Rw L' Fw Uw' x'
A Ex#1 U' D2 F R' B F L' R D B' U B' U2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 F L' B2 Uw2 F L' B' Uw' D F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw D' Fw' F' Uw Fw' x' y
A Ex#2 B2 R F2 R B' D' R L' F' R' U' F2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 F2 L R2 F Rw2 B U2 R Uw B D2 L' Rw Uw R2 F2 Uw Rw2 D' y2
Aadhi Sivakumar    USA
Aadhi Sivakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 52.93   58.69   1:25.63 1:06.23 52.93 55.95 53.90
Pyraminx Final 5 6.27   7.87   6.28 6.27 12.64 9.34 7.99
Combined First round 10 4.57   7.67   5.90 4.57 6.04 11.06 21.47
Adam McBee    USA
Adam McBee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 57.85   1:22.48   57.85 1:24.89 1:07.10 2:12.75 1:35.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 14.91   19.61   14.91 22.14 18.90 25.74 17.80
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.44   11.58   11.37 12.44 14.25 10.93 9.44
Second round 3 10.85   11.24   11.06 11.65 11.02 10.85 14.09
First round 13 11.04   13.43   12.67 DNF 11.04 13.85 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.24   49.11   48.28 48.67 50.38 51.93 40.24
Combined First round 8 49.23   52.16   52.84 49.23 51.26 52.39 1:01.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:34.64   1:46.45   1:46.36 1:34.64 1:42.62 2:08.60 1:50.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.34   9.40   6.34 10.15 11.56 9.27 8.79
Aidan Schauer    USA
Aidan Schauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.85   17.61   15.30 13.85 18.29 21.87 19.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:22.84     1:39.59 1:22.84
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:21.25     3:52.20 3:21.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.82   9.90   11.98 9.84 7.82 DNF 7.88
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.01   12.08   12.32 12.18 11.74 12.60 10.01
Second round 5 10.44   11.77   10.45 13.12 13.18 10.44 11.74
First round 5 9.46   11.68   11.62 11.33 12.09 12.54 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.45   50.17   43.45 51.58 59.42 52.31 46.63
Combined First round 7 39.91   50.50   1:04.87 39.91 47.50 48.93 55.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:50.24   2:10.53   2:14.63 2:51.57 2:21.46 1:50.24 1:55.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:05.97   2:12.41   2:07.70 2:33.22 2:15.32 2:14.21 2:05.97
Pyraminx Final 10 5.97   8.62   5.97 7.14 12.59 11.49 7.24
Combined First round 5 4.20   6.48   10.74 4.20 8.38 4.43 6.62
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.94   34.23   29.31 26.94 41.49 41.96 31.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 11.45   17.29   11.45 17.84 22.33 16.81 17.23
Andrew Jones    USA
Andrew Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.15   32.55   37.44 30.79 35.02 25.15 31.85
Pyraminx Final 8 6.10   8.07   7.28 6.10 7.82 9.29 9.11
Combined First round 7 4.04   7.33   7.96 4.04 7.67 8.26 6.35
Anthony Faler    USA
Anthony Faler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 13.59   15.99   18.82 17.30 14.90 15.77 13.59
Arya Ganjikunta    India
Arya Ganjikunta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.08   33.57   30.08 34.55 32.44 33.72 36.98
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.79   15.40   17.03 16.10 15.13 14.96 14.79
First round 22 14.37   15.59   DNF 17.30 14.79 14.67 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:54.82     2:11.45 1:54.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.67   10.75   10.58 16.28 10.44 11.23 9.67
Atticus Tong    USA
Atticus Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.39   1:02.05   56.45 1:03.30 46.39 1:06.41 1:17.39
Barry Loether    USA
Barry Loether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.81   17.25   18.63 14.81 19.65 15.69 17.44
First round 24 14.31   15.80   14.31 16.00 15.58 15.83 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:01.44   1:04.37   1:01.44 1:03.28 1:11.52 1:02.18 1:07.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:24.65   2:29.89   2:35.70 2:28.64 2:31.89 2:29.13 2:24.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.35   9.73   10.07 13.59 6.75 6.35 12.36
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.64   12.74   10.64 13.05 12.43 12.73 13.71
Second round 4 10.59   11.61   13.21 11.15 11.68 10.59 12.00
First round 7 10.76   12.18   13.76 15.04 10.76 11.15 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.41   47.39   46.74 45.41 46.92 49.91 48.52
Combined First round 5 46.38   49.11   50.72 46.38 49.53 49.99 47.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:31.91   1:37.43   1:35.64 1:42.96 1:31.91 1:38.41 1:38.24
Combined First round 2 1:23.54   1:27.80   1:31.62 1:23.54 1:24.57 1:35.91 1:27.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37   43.33   49 44 37
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:09.89   1:14.00   1:09.89 1:13.34 1:17.49 1:16.90 1:11.75
Pyraminx Final 1 4.60   5.62   5.70 4.60 7.16 5.85 5.31
Combined First round 1 3.98   4.81   6.11 3.98 4.92 4.83 4.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Bharadwaj Duggaraju    India
Bharadwaj Duggaraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.43   46.19   36.74 51.19 DNF 50.63 36.43
Blake Joseph Stever    USA
Blake Joseph Stever
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 57.04   1:10.43   1:19.73 1:21.55 1:09.44 57.04 1:02.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 30.20     DNF 30.20
Braden Chi-Ming Arbuthnot    USA
Braden Chi-Ming Arbuthnot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.79   34.66   DNF 45.54 27.78 19.79 30.66
Braeden Babcock    USA
Braeden Babcock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.49   32.62   26.49 27.79 35.91 36.40 34.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.85   15.49   22.72 15.91 17.91 10.85 12.66
Brandon Arnyai    USA
Brandon Arnyai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.91   22.82   20.61 23.27 19.91 24.57 27.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:15.09     2:15.09 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:58.29     3:58.29 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 14.49   19.64   19.33 16.69 14.49 23.97 22.90
Cade Miller    USA
Cade Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 57.78   1:01.29   57.97 57.78 1:03.63 1:03.24 1:02.67
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.45   15.03   13.45 14.41 14.34 19.07 16.33
First round 10 12.45   12.89   12.45 13.11 13.12 12.45 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 46.37   53.85   58.09 55.42 50.76 46.37 55.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:04.39   2:21.70   2:04.39 2:09.87 2:48.97 2:51.35 2:06.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   DNF   DNF 28 39
Carter Thomas    USA
Carter Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.42   24.09   25.38 28.72 20.42 23.82 23.08
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 13.98   16.94   25.93 17.17 16.11 13.98 17.54
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.77   17.65   18.12 14.77 19.27 19.41 15.55
First round 25 13.16   15.82   14.94 13.16 16.36 18.06 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:50.43     1:50.43 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:21.52     3:43.83 3:21.52
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:57.82     2:57.82 3:06.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.71   10.81   16.25 11.09 12.34 8.71 9.00
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.35   15.75   16.45 14.35 15.44 15.36 19.82
Second round 10 11.94   13.05   12.87 11.94 12.97 13.32 18.28
First round 32 15.32   17.22   22.53 16.29 15.79 15.32 19.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.81   46.98   55.95 46.26 49.41 41.81 45.27
Combined First round 4 43.57   47.30   43.57 59.53 45.34 47.57 48.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.33   1:30.18   1:29.03 1:34.22 1:27.54 1:25.33 1:33.97
Combined First round 3 1:19.07   1:28.67   1:30.67 1:32.58 1:26.58 1:28.75 1:19.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:17.11   1:23.03   1:40.85 1:27.94 1:22.09 1:17.11 1:19.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.56   9.62   10.30 8.56 9.15 9.40 10.38
Christian Cutter    USA
Christian Cutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.13   15.04   13.13 15.88 13.53 15.70 16.07
First round 21 12.61   14.76   12.61 14.02 17.77 15.61 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.08   1:08.03   1:15.14 1:03.08 1:11.00 1:08.47 1:04.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:50.69   1:57.07   1:58.97 1:54.62 1:50.69 2:14.99 1:57.62
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.00   15.40   DNF 16.13 13.00 13.73 16.34
First round 23 13.49   15.76   17.59 13.49 14.67 15.02 18.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 59.81   1:04.67   1:04.65 1:07.97 59.81 1:01.38 1:11.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:36.71     2:38.35 2:36.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:47.63   DNF   DNF 4:47.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:20.11   2:24.48   2:21.04 2:20.11 2:25.94 2:33.70 2:26.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.08   8.33   6.08 9.56 8.98 9.64 6.44
Cody Ho    USA
Cody Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.11   16.40   15.11 15.33 DNF 15.61 18.25
First round 11 11.26   13.01   12.00 15.87 11.70 11.26 15.34
Dalton Burk    USA
Dalton Burk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.99   17.81   17.48 16.99 21.03 16.99 18.96
First round 34 13.03   17.61   20.25 13.03 15.02 23.15 17.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:04.18     2:13.44 2:04.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.54   11.91   13.51 7.54 9.28 12.94 15.33
Dani Watson    USA
Dani Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.62   24.87   26.69 21.62 26.62 23.42 24.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.80   10.23   11.76 10.01 8.80 10.87 9.80
Daniel O'Gorman    USA
Daniel O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.80   15.15   16.54 14.47 12.80 23.91 14.44
First round 14 12.49   14.01   13.80 12.49 12.79 15.68 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:14.72   1:42.84   1:51.01 1:14.72 1:43.14 1:34.81 1:50.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.62   10.01   12.82 8.62 11.94 8.62 9.46
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.00   22.78   23.60 29.23 21.76 22.99 17.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   DNF   DNF DNF 40
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:27.83   1:33.82   DNF 1:27.83 1:40.78 1:29.79 1:30.88
Pyraminx Final 2 4.83   5.73   5.66 4.83 7.18 6.42 5.10
Combined First round 4 4.15   6.37   5.48 7.71 6.13 4.15 7.50
Daniel Yang    USA
Daniel Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.98   10.54   9.98 10.15 13.61 10.98 10.48
Second round 2 10.26   11.12   10.43 11.82 11.17 10.26 11.76
First round 4 9.39   11.27   10.49 12.08 9.39 12.06 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.58   53.04   52.16 47.58 55.41 54.53 52.44
Combined First round 6 42.66   50.25   59.07 52.31 47.56 42.66 50.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.33   1:42.35   1:43.10 1:45.04 1:40.97 1:37.33 1:42.98
Combined First round 6 1:34.11   1:37.36   1:34.11 1:39.59 1:35.84 1:36.66 1:48.28
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.09   58.52   1:00.00 1:01.95 1:03.73 53.62 53.09
Pyraminx Final 3 5.22   5.75   5.29 5.22 7.92 6.30 5.67
Combined First round 6 5.24   6.95   16.55 9.17 6.11 5.24 5.58
Dartagnan Mullins    USA
Dartagnan Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.35   16.26   18.77 14.53 12.35 22.90 15.47
First round 31 13.45   17.11   20.62 13.45 16.39 21.88 14.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.49   1:03.23   1:01.00 1:07.83 1:09.74 1:00.87 56.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:41.71   1:44.79   1:42.57 1:58.82 1:45.29 1:41.71 1:46.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47   DNF   DNF 51 47
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:06.64   2:26.26   2:17.68 3:03.43 2:16.06 2:45.05 2:06.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.72   10.97   10.82 11.61 12.85 8.72 10.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.01   17.63   18.87 15.64 18.39 18.91 14.01
First round 18 14.14   14.51   14.48 14.49 14.14 17.89 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.70   59.54   1:02.19 56.68 1:04.08 50.70 59.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.03   1:39.68   1:37.53 1:42.98 1:37.03 1:46.26 1:38.53
Combined First round 5 1:32.58   1:36.78   1:32.58 1:36.28 1:44.83 1:40.41 1:33.66
Dominic Hoar-Weiler    USA
Dominic Hoar-Weiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.51   31.75   33.84 29.75 35.53 31.65 28.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.00   11.90   8.00 15.60 11.86 8.24 DNF
Dylan Inloes    USA
Dylan Inloes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 38.70   56.75   1:00.20 1:04.96 38.70 50.65 59.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 20.51   22.80   21.75 20.51 24.79 21.87 27.10
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.80   20.05   20.16 18.80 21.97 19.70 20.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:33.42     1:42.87 1:33.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:42.09     2:42.09 2:54.22
Elijah Rundall    USA
Elijah Rundall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.61   37.37   36.78 27.61 41.46 44.20 33.87
Elika Kainoa    USA
Elika Kainoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.83   20.40   21.07 24.32 21.73 17.83 18.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:02.89     2:02.89 2:06.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.47   13.01   13.32 16.84 10.47 11.93 13.78
Ethan Chang    USA
Ethan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.76   13.29   14.36 13.50 15.74 11.76 12.01
Second round 12 10.74   13.51   16.48 10.74 12.74 DNF 11.31
First round 8 11.96   12.85   12.39 14.79 12.92 13.23 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:25.29     1:25.29 1:52.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.56   8.69   9.74 7.37 11.48 5.56 8.97
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.12   11.61   10.78 12.16 11.90 10.12 12.74
Second round 9 11.43   12.72   11.95 11.43 13.51 12.70 15.34
First round 3 9.76   11.26   13.52 10.04 9.76 12.18 11.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.93   49.16   50.56 43.93 46.89 57.04 50.04
Combined First round 2 40.59   44.86   50.23 40.59 41.17 46.31 47.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:22.53   1:37.94   1:22.53 1:30.80 1:55.77 1:41.18 1:41.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.47   DNF   1:49.47 DNF DNF
First round 5 2:10.06   DNF   DNF 2:15.69 2:10.06
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.19   53.89   52.42 50.19 55.66 59.73 53.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:58.77     8:58.77 DNF DNF
Ezra Maldonado    USA
Ezra Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.90   22.75   25.01 23.51 19.74 DNF 18.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.13   16.04   19.78 23.56 9.13 10.33 18.02
Gabe McBee    USA
Gabe McBee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.37   18.06   15.37 15.85 22.72 19.09 19.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:25.58     1:52.98 1:25.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 53   DNF   53 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:23.22     DNF 3:23.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.44   8.77   8.98 9.26 7.44 8.06 10.12
Henry Erickson    USA
Henry Erickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.19   46.33   40.19 48.36 46.54 44.09 51.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 24.20   DNF   27.22 30.16 DNF 24.20 DNF
Henry Joseph Milum    USA
Henry Joseph Milum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 43.58   52.55   51.42 1:06.83 45.75 43.58 1:00.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:04.02     2:04.02 2:21.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 10.01   20.11   10.01 20.74 23.23 16.36 32.16
Hudson Moore    USA
Hudson Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.10   36.72   37.35 37.11 26.10 35.70 38.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.39   9.16   12.10 8.53 8.39 8.52 10.42
Inbaa Chennai    USA
Inbaa Chennai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.84   29.37   25.84 36.30 28.60 30.86 28.65
Pyraminx Final 9 4.39   8.54   7.94 4.39 11.51 7.95 9.74
Combined First round 11 5.07   7.70   5.07 7.85 10.82 6.57 8.67
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.57   DNF   DNF 23.57 25.89
First round 2 26.42   DNF   42.64 DNF 26.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ivan Beekley    USA
Ivan Beekley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.23   41.14   42.62 39.35 34.23 44.59 41.45
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.92   12.23   12.09 13.00 10.92 11.59 13.23
Second round 11 10.88   13.49   11.51 13.52 15.44 10.88 DNF
First round 16 13.41   14.29   14.03 13.77 13.41 15.07 16.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:04.15   1:10.53   1:18.32 1:04.15 1:13.64 1:08.24 1:09.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:00.14   2:12.85   2:09.34 2:00.14 2:19.44 2:09.76 2:37.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50   DNF   DNS 51 50
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.87   11.57   DNF 12.44 11.72 8.87 10.55
Jack Hilliard    USA
Jack Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 48.15   59.68   1:28.48 1:05.28 58.01 55.75 48.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 12.34   16.69   18.81 16.51 14.75 12.34 20.32
Jackson Louis Milum    USA
Jackson Louis Milum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.85   25.69   25.99 20.85 25.44 25.64 27.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.53   13.39   22.96 17.93 11.27 10.53 10.98
Jacob Lawty    USA
Jacob Lawty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.14   21.63   23.23 19.14 21.07 22.03 21.78
Pyraminx Final 11 7.23   8.98   7.23 7.75 9.96 9.45 9.75
Combined First round 9 5.94   7.59   8.34 6.23 8.20 5.94 10.56
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.50   24.97   24.31 29.32 25.80 20.50 24.81
Jacob Youn    USA
Jacob Youn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.37   19.86   31.82 16.37 22.70 19.72 17.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 8.03   16.38   8.03 22.41 15.93 14.65 18.57
Jason Chong    USA
Jason Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.12   14.47   13.10 14.26 12.12 16.06 18.26
First round 29 14.19   16.48   19.65 16.56 15.09 14.19 17.79
Jason Hicks    USA
Jason Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.48   46.81   52.76 42.03 40.48 45.86 52.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.80   15.24   16.54 16.73 10.80 16.72 12.45
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.69   15.61   17.04 14.49 16.06 13.69 16.27
Second round 8 10.62   12.58   18.57 12.17 10.62 13.23 12.35
First round 15 11.42   14.19   15.90 13.38 13.95 15.25 11.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 58.38   1:08.03   1:05.83 1:11.62 1:13.03 58.38 1:06.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:01.11   2:06.61   2:01.44 2:16.60 2:01.11 2:01.80 2:25.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.05   16.70   41.46 22.20 11.32 11.05 16.57
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.77   16.78   17.70 13.77 19.80 15.74 16.90
First round 27 14.42   16.35   15.96 18.57 16.34 14.42 16.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 44.70   54.38   1:00.03 44.70 1:01.47 49.03 54.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:59.16   2:03.60   2:01.74 2:03.78 2:05.29 2:06.30 1:59.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:23.82   DNF   DNF DNF 3:23.82
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:38.21   1:57.85   1:52.75 2:26.66 1:38.21 1:54.96 2:05.85
Pyraminx Final 4 4.19   7.03   7.96 5.21 8.10 7.92 4.19
Combined First round 3 4.93   6.18   9.69 7.06 5.50 4.93 5.97
Jaylun Nowickas    USA
Jaylun Nowickas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.35   18.36   19.25 14.35 25.82 18.82 17.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:57.52     1:57.52 2:03.31
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.94   9.31   10.89 11.79 8.87 7.94 8.17
Jeremy Grende    USA
Jeremy Grende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.45   45.42   56.57 DNF 40.78 38.91 28.45
Jethna Korecki    USA
Jethna Korecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 58.91   1:10.62   1:35.95 1:07.68 58.91 1:04.63 1:19.55
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 2:45.37   2:58.67   2:45.37 2:52.99 3:20.32 3:09.96 2:53.07
Joseph Goyder    Canada
Joseph Goyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.76   13.58   16.18 14.17 10.76 12.13 14.44
First round 9 12.18   12.88   12.90 16.50 13.00 12.18 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:03.25   1:09.58   1:09.09 1:08.28 1:11.37 1:03.25 1:11.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:49.93   2:16.94   2:25.29 2:10.85 2:16.32 2:23.64 1:49.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34   DNF   34 DNF 48
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:47.66     2:47.66 2:52.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.33   12.80   12.82 14.48 14.88 8.33 11.09
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.32   18.58   15.76 14.32 22.30 22.70 17.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.52   59.62   1:00.53 1:24.35 1:02.54 49.52 55.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:54.01   2:10.19   1:54.01 DNF 2:23.64 1:57.86 2:09.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:56.19   DNF   1:56.19 DNF DNF
First round 6 2:23.77   2:37.15   2:23.77 2:36.31 2:51.38
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:05.82   2:29.80   2:44.00 2:14.62 2:30.79 DNF 2:05.82
Pyraminx Final 7 6.42   8.02   6.42 7.59 9.57 10.41 6.89
Combined First round 2 5.71   6.09   5.73 6.22 7.73 6.32 5.71
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.55   31.28   32.94 28.55 31.93 44.84 28.98
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.94   17.74   17.47 12.94 18.01 17.75 18.54
First round 28 13.35   16.46   15.14 17.18 19.21 13.35 17.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.34   59.98   1:08.32 54.95 1:08.19 53.34 56.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:25.23   2:43.97   2:25.23 2:48.78 2:56.21 2:32.56 2:50.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 6:30.44   DNF   DNF 6:30.44 DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.16   14.62   16.32 11.97 18.79 9.16 15.56
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.65   8.58   8.42 8.77 8.55 7.65 17.03
Second round 1 8.14   8.91   9.51 10.49 8.29 8.14 8.93
First round 2 8.09   10.08   9.88 8.53 11.84 14.88 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.56   30.85   31.66 29.56 29.80 33.87 31.09
Combined First round 1 26.02   31.16   30.32 30.87 33.26 26.02 32.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.07   NAR 53.99   1:02.10 58.62 56.71 46.07 46.65
Combined First round 1 52.29   55.97   52.29 59.27 54.68 1:03.81 53.95
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.03   19.29   18.03 18.80 20.61 18.62 20.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:07.01   1:14.56   1:20.61 1:07.01 1:20.14 1:15.82 1:07.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:54.87     3:10.21 2:54.87
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:40.42     2:40.42 DNF
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.97   15.06   20.81 17.10 13.67 12.97 14.41
First round 17 11.48   14.46   14.12 18.09 13.30 15.95 11.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.84   56.70   56.22 1:01.46 48.84 52.42 1:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:47.00   1:53.25   1:47.00 1:56.41 1:54.64 2:02.35 1:48.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.76   1:50.58   1:16.76 2:00.33 2:14.66
First round 3 1:17.64   DNF   1:17.64 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32   DNF   33 DNF 32
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:32.61   1:46.94   1:50.54 1:39.05 1:51.23 1:32.61 1:52.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.95   8.79   9.26 9.45 7.66 6.95 10.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:41.13     9:41.13 DNF DNF
Krish Soni    USA
Krish Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.11   28.54   27.11 29.56 28.24 27.81 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 17.68   18.42   18.39 17.90 17.68 DNF 18.98
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 37.82   47.66   1:35.84 41.84 51.90 37.82 49.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:46.45     DNF 2:46.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   DNF   44 DNF 50
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 14.87   16.21   14.87 15.80 20.12 16.43 16.39
Levi Meseroll    USA
Levi Meseroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 45.64   1:02.28   55.15 1:01.24 45.64 1:10.44 1:14.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 10.68   18.17   22.69 14.37 17.46 10.68 35.82
Lianhua Zhou (周连华)    China
Lianhua Zhou (周连华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.12   17.41   26.13 16.67 19.79 15.12 15.78
Luca McKeen Black    USA
Luca McKeen Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.87   30.72   43.21 31.77 31.51 28.87 28.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:22.90     2:22.90 2:33.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 77   DNF   DNF DNF 77
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:59.53     3:59.53 3:59.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.65   11.74   12.31 8.65 11.54 11.80 11.87
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.67   18.88   19.38 18.34 20.17 18.91 16.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:49.28     2:36.96 1:49.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.85   11.75   9.85 11.18 12.74 11.32 14.28
Maeve Connors    USA
Maeve Connors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.21   26.51   26.19 27.95 25.21 29.46 25.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:21.74     DNF 2:21.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 10.19   14.09   19.96 10.31 12.00 20.76 10.19
Manav Verma    USA
Manav Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.11   20.86   20.32 DNF 21.17 20.11 21.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:37.78     1:56.47 1:37.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:55.75     2:55.75 3:05.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:51.36     2:51.36 3:04.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 6.87   11.56   6.87 9.39 14.43 10.85 16.54
Mason Wallace    USA
Mason Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.68   33.27   30.70 31.13 39.45 37.97 27.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:24.35     2:24.35 2:25.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 9.27   19.46   19.54 15.80 23.03 9.27 24.58
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.35   18.26   15.35 19.56 18.87 17.88 18.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:12.26   1:24.18   1:12.26 1:30.71 1:24.09 1:17.75 1:42.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:11.68     3:40.31 3:11.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 13.76   19.00   19.71 19.01 13.76 22.10 18.28
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.33   13.61   14.37 DNF 13.33 12.33 13.13
First round 12 10.33   13.36   10.33 13.41 12.64 14.02 14.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 26.40   DNF   26.40 48.52 DNF
First round 1 26.21   33.17   31.93 26.21 41.37
Max Madamba    USA
Max Madamba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.96   21.09   23.02 19.57 DNF 20.67 18.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:34.26     2:01.27 1:34.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.82   12.79   14.77 DNF 9.99 9.82 13.62
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.74   17.85   19.72 15.74 17.81 16.03 27.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:02.50   1:08.91   1:15.03 1:06.14 1:09.81 1:10.79 1:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:51.78     3:01.74 2:51.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   DNF   DNF 43 48
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.06   10.55   9.81 10.41 8.06 11.76 11.42
Noah Shalaby    USA
Noah Shalaby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.85   25.27   DNF 28.21 25.77 21.83 20.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:14.06   1:25.89   1:33.69 1:14.06 1:24.35 1:29.47 1:23.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:58.40     3:03.85 2:58.40
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 3.95   9.14   11.05 12.41 3.95 8.45 7.91
Parker Stever    USA
Parker Stever
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.52   15.08   15.74 14.12 16.17 13.52 15.37
First round 26 15.59   15.88   17.74 15.59 15.66 15.96 16.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:01.64   1:05.78   1:01.64 1:05.21 1:02.68 1:12.07 1:09.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:58.61   2:11.08   2:08.16 2:27.11 2:06.17 1:58.61 2:18.91
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.84   12.75   15.04 13.21 12.14 9.84 12.89
Second round 6 10.36   12.03   18.56 10.36 11.56 12.84 11.68
First round 6 10.85   11.71   10.85 14.47 11.50 12.61 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:08.90   1:22.73   1:08.90 1:14.66 1:22.54 2:06.12 1:31.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:51.06     2:51.06 2:53.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:48.18     2:48.18 3:15.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.63   9.62   6.63 12.20 9.57 9.19 10.09
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.26   25.22   24.26 25.70 25.68 24.92 25.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:02.18     2:12.60 2:02.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:59.01     3:35.13 2:59.01
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:06.74     3:33.22 3:06.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.57   14.39   21.70 20.50 8.57 9.21 13.45
Russell Goyder    Canada
Russell Goyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 45.34   48.85   45.34 48.91 48.55 1:00.98 49.10
Ryan Thompson    USA
Ryan Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.30   25.93   23.30 25.84 26.52 27.33 25.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:58.12     DNF 2:58.12
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 18.16   20.58   18.16 20.04 21.26 31.00 20.44
Saben Young    USA
Saben Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.22   23.53   24.72 24.53 21.33 26.62 19.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:03.45     2:03.45 2:07.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.09   13.37   6.09 14.93 DNF 8.92 16.25
Saghaley Lewis    USA
Saghaley Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.71   30.86   32.34 46.32 30.48 20.71 29.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.89   10.44   9.73 10.89 11.51 8.89 10.71
Spencer Davis    USA
Spencer Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.62   31.51   28.71 28.62 34.58 31.24 36.34
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.95   16.95   18.37 12.95 19.19 16.09 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.43   1:03.11   56.43 57.92 1:00.57 1:10.84 1:10.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:03.03   2:13.59   2:06.78 2:03.03 2:31.92 2:23.75 2:10.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 6.60   8.07   6.69 8.50 10.46 6.60 9.02
Tristan Brester    USA
Tristan Brester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 41.02   42.73   41.29 1:24.28 43.54 43.35 41.02
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 19.85   24.47   21.31 29.77 22.32 29.94 19.85
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.55   11.98   11.45 10.55 12.81 12.43 12.07
Second round 7 10.46   12.27   10.88 13.90 12.04 16.61 10.46
First round 1 8.66   9.97   9.83 10.30 8.66 9.78 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.12   1:00.51   51.76 49.95 DNF 1:19.81 46.12
Combined First round 3 42.25   46.25   46.78 53.36 45.98 45.99 42.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.31   1:30.90   1:28.31 1:28.35 1:32.59 1:31.77 1:33.81
Combined First round 4 1:31.47   1:34.30   1:36.02 1:45.52 1:31.47 1:32.91 1:33.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:00.80   DNF   DNF 3:00.80 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33   43.00   33 50 46
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:29.73   1:35.57   1:42.70 1:32.04 1:29.73 1:44.27 1:31.96
Pyraminx Final 6 6.62   7.96   6.62 7.78 8.71 12.01 7.39
Combined First round 8 6.22   7.52   10.40 7.39 6.22 8.13 7.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.64   28.00   24.57 34.06 29.79 23.64 29.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:18.89     2:28.00 2:18.89
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.27   13.66   13.62 12.99 14.38 16.39 11.27
First round 19 13.09   14.52   14.52 13.09 14.52 14.61 14.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 50.09   54.04   50.83 53.94 57.76 50.09 57.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:37.58   1:40.52   1:39.95 1:38.95 1:50.08 1:42.66 1:37.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:18.75   DNF   2:18.75 3:04.76 DNF
First round 4 2:07.26   2:36.41   2:51.28 2:07.26 2:50.70
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:48.28   2:07.56   2:04.75 2:07.38 2:10.55 1:48.28 2:14.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Wesley Gonter    USA
Wesley Gonter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.79   30.74   27.79 34.63 29.20 29.10 33.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:34.25     DNF 2:34.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.85   12.32   16.84 10.96 9.85 11.10 14.90
William Boling    USA
William Boling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.14   39.19   42.58 38.07 36.92 46.43 32.14
William Mead    USA
William Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 59.61   1:19.79   1:28.34 59.61 1:23.30 1:27.96 1:08.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.20   15.54   17.87 25.68 13.20 13.85 14.90
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.24   15.30   16.11 13.24 14.07 15.76 16.08
First round 20 13.17   14.58   13.90 15.05 14.80 13.17 15.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:09.06   1:11.03   1:10.47 1:18.88 1:09.06 1:11.81 1:10.82
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:26.12   2:31.14   2:27.35 2:36.91 2:26.12 2:35.38 2:30.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 10.95   14.67   10.95 DNF 17.45 13.30 13.25
Wilson Ferguson    USA
Wilson Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.85   33.27   44.55 33.56 28.98 28.85 37.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 16.98   20.05   21.61 16.98 26.34 17.67 20.87
Zack Kennedy    USA
Zack Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 45.54   1:01.82   1:52.02 1:14.40 52.93 58.12 45.54