Rocky Top 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-2~3  USA, Gatlinburg, Tennessee Rocky Top 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 8.75  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.93  Kieran Dizon 9.46
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 1.95  Luke Van Laningham 2.65  Drew Brads 2.93
 4x4x4 Cube  Drew Brads 30.97  Justin Mallari 32.25  Katie Hull 33.06
 5x5x5 Cube  Drew Brads 59.21  Justin Mallari 1:07.18  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:10.97
 6x6x6 Cube  Zachary White 2:03.95  Drew Brads 2:20.49  Katie Hull 2:21.13
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 3:09.19  Daniel Rose-Levine 3:22.63  Drew Brads 3:38.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Raymond Goslow 1:10.50  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:15.66  Jacob Ambrose 1:18.00
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Raymond Goslow 26  Jacob Ambrose 29  Zachary White 41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 12.54  Kieran Dizon 14.33  Daniel Rose-Levine 14.82
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Rose-Levine 34.88  Raymond Goslow 37.74  Roy Lee 47.54
 Rubik's Clock  Dalton Padgett 7.95  Jacob Ambrose 8.55  Katie Hull 10.70
 Megaminx  Daniel Rose-Levine 56.94  Roy Lee 1:00.81  Katie Hull 1:05.19
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.52  Luke Van Laningham 3.88  Saransh Grover 3.96
 Skewb  Drew Brads 4.19  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.19  Luke Van Laningham 4.56
 Square-1  Daniel Rose-Levine 10.36  Katie Hull 14.24  Roy Lee 18.71
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Raymond Goslow 7:00.60  Ivan Krueger 13:56.00  Donna Krueger 27:58.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.80   7.24    USA 6.80 7.36 7.30 8.01 7.06
2 Justin Mallari 7.57   8.23    USA 9.40 8.57 7.70 7.57 8.41
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.27   8.48    USA 8.44 8.89 8.10 7.27 10.48
4 Kieran Dizon 6.72   8.86    USA 6.72 9.57 8.77 8.25 10.87
5 Katie Hull 7.84   9.50    USA 8.90 10.13 DNF 7.84 9.46
6 Luke Van Laningham 8.57   9.67    USA 9.99 10.19 8.57 12.26 8.83
7 Thomas Kohann 8.87   11.58    USA 11.42 16.64 11.68 8.87 11.63
8 Raymond Goslow 10.03   11.58    USA 12.47 10.42 12.64 11.86 10.03
9 Zachary White 8.08   11.90    USA 8.08 13.71 13.03 12.01 10.66
10 David Beugnon 10.81   12.30    USA 17.37 13.18 10.81 12.52 11.19
11 John Meador 10.75   12.51    USA 12.37 11.88 13.27 10.75 14.34
12 Jacob Ambrose 9.29   13.30    USA 9.29 15.24 16.04 13.78 10.87
13 Ivan Krueger 10.16   13.39    USA 13.95 10.16 12.77 13.45 14.81
14 Saransh Grover 11.89   13.46    India 13.38 14.44 13.77 11.89 13.24
15 Roy Lee 10.90   13.96    USA 10.90 13.01 13.70 DNF 15.18
16 Dustin Trivette 12.43   14.11    USA 12.43 14.74 14.66 16.98 12.92
17 Alex Agranov 13.84   14.53    USA 15.68 14.49 14.85 14.25 13.84
18 Aussie Greene 14.12   14.57    USA 14.18 15.09 15.86 14.43 14.12
19 Lucas Sanchez 11.98   14.66    USA 25.17 11.98 13.37 15.07 15.53
20 Carson Claud 14.21   15.12    USA 15.70 14.66 14.21 15.01 38.37
21 Wei Yuen Teh 12.86   15.74    Malaysia 18.38 15.09 16.36 12.86 15.78
22 Cooper Gates 12.83   17.10    USA 19.41 16.70 12.83 18.00 16.61
23 James Lanagan 15.93   17.11    USA 18.64 16.43 16.27 19.58 15.93
24 Shannon Hall 17.10   19.49    USA 23.38 19.75 17.10 18.94 19.79
25 Ian Symonds 18.52   20.74    USA 19.56 24.10 DNF 18.52 18.56
26 Jonathan Martz 16.31   21.32    USA 16.31 26.04 17.80 23.05 23.11
27 Nick Gerkins 17.21   21.78    USA 18.64 23.88 23.24 17.21 23.47
28 Micah Lehman 18.81   21.79    USA 23.18 18.81 18.83 24.48 23.35
29 Jacob Keener 20.29   22.34    USA 20.67 24.20 41.01 22.14 20.29
30 Jackson Presnell 19.01   22.78    USA 22.54 24.49 19.01 25.77 21.30
31 Daniel Ramsden 21.56   22.86    United Kingdom 23.69 21.56 21.83 23.07 41.06
32 Thaddeus Krueger 18.67   23.25    USA 27.00 21.22 44.62 18.67 21.52
33 Jacob Dennerlein 22.67   24.18    USA 22.67 25.26 41.92 24.47 22.80
34 Jacob Fanikos 21.12   24.72    USA 29.12 24.18 21.12 26.75 23.22
35 Tyler Buel 21.59   25.33    USA 25.44 25.61 26.59 24.95 21.59
36 Anton King 21.63   26.93    USA 27.27 32.36 27.79 25.73 21.63
37 Yucheng Ma 16.31   27.38    China 16.31 43.74 23.74 29.32 29.09
38 Simon Whitworth 23.73   28.37    USA 27.41 26.22 32.86 23.73 31.48
39 David Govea 25.40   28.71    USA 26.98 31.02 25.40 35.07 28.13
40 Ethan Adams 25.96   28.92    USA 31.23 25.96 27.84 27.68 35.23
41 Jake M. Hanson 26.96   29.29    USA 31.26 26.96 29.31 27.29 31.90
42 Zim Puglisi 28.02   29.69    USA 29.31 29.38 28.02 34.40 30.37
43 Sebastian Thomas 28.41   30.14    USA 29.90 28.41 41.85 29.58 30.94
44 Amin Hernandez 27.26   30.21    USA DNF 28.60 32.79 27.26 29.24
45 Brayden Beckman 31.79   32.82    USA 37.97 32.42 31.79 32.17 33.87
46 Jackson Anderson 29.83   36.58    USA 32.20 29.83 42.32 35.23 43.73
47 Tanner Livingood 27.88   37.50    USA 37.65 40.34 49.16 34.50 27.88
48 Brock Connatser 32.15   38.06    USA 38.50 34.63 41.06 45.56 32.15
49 Alec Lewald 34.92   38.17    USA 47.72 35.06 39.23 40.21 34.92
50 Luke Chapman 33.15   40.43    USA 1:09.98 41.33 37.02 33.15 42.93
51 Alexis Logan 35.82   40.88    USA 36.10 1:00.96 46.76 39.79 35.82
52 Aidan Perez 35.02   44.58    USA 42.87 35.02 48.05 42.81 56.36
53 Kylan Byrd 31.71   47.85    USA 31.71 43.88 39.49 1:00.17 DNF
54 Delali Kofi Amenyenu 40.69   50.60    USA 41.48 44.40 1:09.06 1:05.93 40.69
55 Nick Tedesco 40.75   52.20    USA 41.23 DNF 53.72 40.75 1:01.65
56 Matthew Whitworth 49.36   53.57    USA 1:00.19 52.54 56.49 49.36 51.69
57 Robert Schwalb 49.38   54.14    USA 57.15 1:06.70 53.43 49.38 51.85
58 Cole Fuller 52.85   56.13    USA 53.96 55.74 58.70 52.85 DNF
59 Chase Lewis 51.82   1:01.83    USA 57.56 51.82 DNF 1:09.79 58.13
60 Sanjay R. Samtani 1:05.84   1:20.04    USA 1:22.71 1:12.26 1:25.14 1:25.66 1:05.84
61 Parker Slough 33.42   DNF    USA 33.42 35.60 DNF DNF 38.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.34   8.06    USA 6.34 9.10 8.23 7.48 8.48
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.62   8.34    USA 6.62 6.91 8.70 10.99 9.40
3 Justin Mallari 7.25   8.57    USA 7.25 8.42 8.60 8.68 9.99
4 Luke Van Laningham 8.86   9.59    USA 8.93 8.86 11.95 10.11 9.72
5 Katie Hull 7.18   9.81    USA 7.18 9.91 9.59 9.94 13.21
6 Kieran Dizon 9.26   10.22    USA 9.64 10.59 10.43 9.26 12.95
7 Thomas Kohann 9.09   10.87    USA 9.53 9.09 12.16 10.91 13.24
8 Raymond Goslow 9.88   10.95    USA 9.88 12.86 10.30 10.22 12.33
9 Zachary White 7.93   11.06    USA 9.49 7.93 10.97 15.11 12.72
10 Jacob Ambrose 10.03   11.95    USA 12.02 10.74 10.03 13.09 16.81
11 Roy Lee 8.97   12.09    USA 13.44 11.96 8.97 16.93 10.87
12 Saransh Grover 10.31   12.95    India 24.75 12.84 15.13 10.31 10.88
13 John Meador 11.24   13.08    USA 11.24 13.84 11.56 DNF 13.83
14 Dustin Trivette 11.83   13.18    USA 13.87 14.10 12.84 12.84 11.83
15 David Beugnon 13.09   13.22    USA 13.15 16.00 13.09 13.09 13.42
16 Ivan Krueger 12.12   13.31    USA 12.12 12.29 13.20 14.45 14.55
17 Carson Claud 13.73   15.44    USA 15.27 16.49 16.20 14.86 13.73
18 James Lanagan 12.19   15.46    USA 14.19 16.05 12.19 16.15 18.64
19 Aussie Greene 13.10   15.58    USA 16.24 13.10 15.74 14.75 DNF
20 Alex Agranov 12.50   15.83    USA 20.88 13.49 15.01 19.00 12.50
21 Lucas Sanchez 11.77   16.10    USA 18.67 18.29 12.29 17.72 11.77
22 Wei Yuen Teh 12.82   16.24    Malaysia 18.57 15.98 17.52 12.82 15.21
23 Cooper Gates 13.98   16.29    USA 18.25 23.30 16.08 14.54 13.98
24 Shannon Hall 12.38   16.54    USA 12.38 18.18 15.37 20.47 16.08
25 Jonathan Martz 16.72   20.27    USA 21.23 18.67 16.72 22.94 20.90
26 Thaddeus Krueger 18.87   20.28    USA 19.88 22.04 20.70 20.25 18.87
27 Micah Lehman 18.39   20.85    USA 18.39 22.32 19.85 20.80 21.89
28 Ian Symonds 18.49   21.05    USA 20.95 21.05 21.14 18.49 24.33
29 Jacob Fanikos 18.50   21.59    USA 23.99 24.74 18.50 20.46 20.31
30 Nick Gerkins 17.98   21.80    USA 22.43 17.98 20.90 24.57 22.06
31 Simon Whitworth 19.33   23.17    USA 26.81 23.02 19.33 23.41 23.07
32 Daniel Ramsden 17.58   23.40    United Kingdom 29.82 17.58 25.41 25.43 19.36
33 Jacob Keener 19.67   24.01    USA 26.24 28.90 19.67 23.58 22.22
34 Jacob Dennerlein 18.37   24.69    USA 24.64 18.37 30.07 22.47 26.96
35 Yucheng Ma 17.31   24.70    China 26.14 22.97 17.31 25.45 25.67
36 Tyler Buel 20.68   25.55    USA 20.68 23.24 46.46 28.78 24.63
37 David Govea 22.89   25.93    USA 25.16 22.89 27.39 33.11 25.24
38 Jackson Presnell 24.41   26.45    USA 24.41 30.55 29.06 24.95 25.34
39 Anton King 24.40   26.86    USA 26.03 24.40 27.80 26.75 28.59
40 Ethan Adams 24.66   29.34    USA 30.31 31.07 31.06 26.65 24.66
41 Zim Puglisi 28.01   29.64    USA 30.42 28.43 33.22 28.01 30.08
42 Amin Hernandez 28.78   30.73    USA 28.78 33.50 30.55 32.34 29.29
43 Sebastian Thomas 27.35   30.74    USA 29.69 33.46 31.52 31.02 27.35
44 Jake M. Hanson 30.15   32.46    USA 30.67 33.69 33.03 38.56 30.15
45 Brayden Beckman 34.73   36.24    USA 36.45 35.55 36.73 43.13 34.73
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.73   8.75    USA DNF 6.73 8.65 8.95 8.66
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.84   8.93    USA 9.13 10.85 8.82 8.84 7.84
3 Kieran Dizon 8.28   9.46    USA 8.63 8.28 9.60 10.36 10.16
4 Justin Mallari 8.60   9.55    USA 9.31 10.06 10.94 8.60 9.27
5 Luke Van Laningham 7.99   9.62    USA 9.25 7.99 10.48 9.91 9.71
6 Katie Hull 9.42   10.31    USA 9.87 10.51 10.55 11.76 9.42
7 Thomas Kohann 9.90   10.76    USA 11.65 10.82 9.90 11.40 10.07
8 Raymond Goslow 10.30   11.52    USA 10.30 13.95 11.45 10.49 12.61
9 Roy Lee 10.87   12.16    USA 17.08 12.86 12.75 10.88 10.87
10 Jacob Ambrose 11.73   12.45    USA 11.73 13.27 11.85 13.42 12.23
11 David Beugnon 9.66   12.77    USA 13.12 9.66 12.03 13.48 13.16
12 Zachary White 11.27   12.83    USA 13.06 11.27 12.64 12.79 14.22
13 Saransh Grover 9.61   12.87    India 13.43 12.36 9.61 12.82 13.47
14 John Meador 12.39   13.84    USA 12.39 14.58 14.25 12.70 15.01
15 Dustin Trivette 12.71   14.16    USA 15.54 16.56 13.65 13.29 12.71
16 Ivan Krueger 12.76   14.29    USA 16.52 13.66 14.30 12.76 14.90
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.59   1.95    USA 1.98 2.21 2.03 1.85 1.59
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.85   2.33    USA 3.42 2.98 1.96 2.04 1.85
3 Katie Hull 2.53   2.89    USA 2.69 2.53 2.82 3.16 3.22
4 Drew Brads 1.71   3.12    USA 1.71 5.22 8.78 1.84 2.31
5 Raymond Goslow 2.88   3.44    USA 2.98 4.07 5.79 3.27 2.88
6 Thomas Kohann 3.36   4.12    USA 3.36 3.98 4.03 4.96 4.35
7 Alex Agranov 4.00   4.42    USA 4.11 5.26 4.00 5.04 4.11
8 Jacob Ambrose 3.29   4.61    USA 4.58 3.29 3.52 5.73 DNF
9 David Beugnon 4.26   4.61    USA 5.25 4.26 4.80 4.77 4.27
10 Tyler Buel 4.52   4.62    USA 4.52 4.77 4.57 4.53 11.15
11 Zachary White 3.15   4.75    USA 8.53 4.48 5.63 4.15 3.15
12 Cooper Gates 3.68   4.82    USA 4.82 4.91 3.68 6.89 4.72
13 Justin Mallari 3.21   4.86    USA 5.54 4.55 5.01 5.03 3.21
14 Dustin Trivette 4.57   5.26    USA 4.91 5.47 6.71 4.57 5.41
15 Ivan Krueger 4.78   5.47    USA 4.78 5.64 6.50 5.68 5.10
16 Jacob Keener 5.23   5.50    USA 5.23 5.46 5.24 5.79 6.45
17 Wei Yuen Teh 4.71   5.58    Malaysia 6.45 5.18 4.71 5.97 5.58
18 John Meador 4.67   5.68    USA 5.99 5.03 6.03 4.67 7.09
19 Kieran Dizon 3.27   5.73    USA 5.86 8.66 4.67 3.27 6.67
20 Lucas Sanchez 5.11   5.74    USA 5.11 5.55 8.29 6.50 5.18
21 Anton King 5.44   5.77    USA 5.91 5.49 7.55 5.92 5.44
22 Jake M. Hanson 4.01   5.97    USA 5.69 5.73 7.24 4.01 6.49
23 Carson Claud 5.43   5.97    USA 5.95 6.32 5.43 6.35 5.64
24 Ian Symonds 5.39   6.53    USA 7.82 7.43 6.18 5.99 5.39
25 James Lanagan 5.49   6.57    USA 5.64 8.51 5.49 7.99 6.07
26 Sebastian Thomas 6.77   7.48    USA 7.08 6.77 14.40 8.02 7.35
27 Nick Gerkins 6.42   7.69    USA 9.71 7.16 6.42 8.20 7.70
28 Saransh Grover 4.45   7.70    India DNF 4.45 12.03 4.75 6.32
29 Shannon Hall 5.27   7.97    USA 7.97 10.00 5.27 7.57 8.38
30 Simon Whitworth 7.26   8.13    USA 8.07 8.27 8.45 7.26 8.06
31 Jackson Anderson 5.26   8.67    USA 13.12 7.43 9.88 8.69 5.26
32 Brock Connatser 6.90   9.05    USA 9.55 8.04 6.90 9.57 12.64
33 Jonathan Martz 6.17   9.08    USA 9.21 6.17 14.87 7.90 10.13
34 Amin Hernandez 6.98   9.11    USA 7.77 6.98 9.00 10.80 10.57
35 Brayden Beckman 7.38   9.36    USA 7.38 9.42 9.41 12.23 9.25
36 Thaddeus Krueger 5.82   9.66    USA 12.99 5.82 9.67 8.06 11.24
37 David Govea 7.58   9.94    USA 7.58 10.81 20.97 10.36 8.64
38 Daniel Ramsden 6.01   10.02    United Kingdom DNF 6.01 10.24 11.87 7.94
39 Yucheng Ma 8.69   10.02    China 8.69 11.58 13.48 9.36 9.11
40 Luke Chapman 8.96   12.06    USA 13.23 8.96 15.57 9.97 12.97
41 Jacob Dennerlein 6.02   12.24    USA 13.12 12.13 6.02 11.47 15.48
42 Jackson Presnell 8.02   13.17    USA 11.29 16.74 16.19 12.03 8.02
43 Zim Puglisi 9.28   13.63    USA 10.07 9.28 19.00 DNF 11.83
44 Chase Lewis 8.51   13.97    USA 12.98 8.51 14.80 21.18 14.13
45 Ethan Adams 11.29   14.16    USA 12.80 15.18 16.93 14.51 11.29
46 Tanner Livingood 8.76   15.55    USA 15.49 12.91 18.26 19.69 8.76
47 Aidan Perez 10.26   16.20    USA 29.98 11.99 14.20 10.26 22.42
48 Delali Kofi Amenyenu 12.69   17.26    USA 12.69 21.40 14.14 16.25 26.84
49 Cole Fuller 17.38   21.76    USA DNF 20.04 17.38 18.83 26.41
50 Sanjay R. Samtani 17.21   22.56    USA 17.21 1:05.47 20.73 21.57 25.39
51 Matthew Whitworth 15.04   28.46    USA 51.38 17.88 DNF 15.04 16.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.63   1.79    USA 1.88 2.54 1.76 1.63 1.73
2 Drew Brads 1.57   2.02    USA 4.52 1.70 2.43 1.92 1.57
3 Luke Van Laningham 1.77   2.02    USA 1.90 2.41 1.77 2.36 1.79
4 Katie Hull 2.27   3.08    USA 2.95 DNF 3.70 2.27 2.60
5 Raymond Goslow 2.98   3.76    USA 3.91 2.98 3.99 4.72 3.38
6 Carson Claud 2.18   3.81    USA 7.54 5.21 3.75 2.46 2.18
7 Thomas Kohann 2.52   4.06    USA 3.41 4.82 3.95 DNF 2.52
8 Justin Mallari 1.59   4.48    USA 3.52 4.51 5.42 6.63 1.59
9 Tyler Buel 3.33   4.58    USA 5.04 3.91 4.80 6.06 3.33
10 Jacob Ambrose 3.94   4.62    USA 4.51 3.94 8.43 5.41 3.95
11 Saransh Grover 3.35   4.75    India 4.44 4.63 DNF 5.19 3.35
12 David Beugnon 4.30   4.93    USA 6.51 4.95 4.30 4.30 5.55
13 Kieran Dizon 4.14   5.00    USA 5.73 5.83 4.14 4.23 5.05
14 Cooper Gates 4.51   5.13    USA 5.89 6.96 4.84 4.66 4.51
15 Zachary White 3.22   5.14    USA 5.08 4.37 5.96 6.92 3.22
16 Alex Agranov 4.57   5.26    USA DNF 4.68 5.37 5.74 4.57
17 Dustin Trivette 4.90   5.27    USA 5.37 5.70 5.31 4.90 5.13
18 Lucas Sanchez 4.37   5.29    USA 7.19 5.32 4.37 5.59 4.96
19 Anton King 4.65   5.47    USA 5.66 4.65 5.55 5.42 5.43
20 Wei Yuen Teh 4.10   5.66    Malaysia 5.97 4.10 6.39 6.13 4.87
21 John Meador 4.50   5.94    USA 7.47 4.63 6.32 6.88 4.50
22 Ian Symonds 3.23   6.09    USA 6.96 7.15 5.66 5.65 3.23
23 Shannon Hall 2.88   6.22    USA 9.15 6.41 7.54 2.88 4.70
24 Jacob Keener 5.52   6.61    USA 7.07 5.52 6.05 7.24 6.71
25 Ivan Krueger 4.25   6.63    USA 6.91 8.30 6.89 6.08 4.25
26 Simon Whitworth 4.64   6.76    USA 9.74 8.11 6.93 5.23 4.64
27 Nick Gerkins 5.74   6.78    USA 7.58 5.74 6.44 6.75 7.15
28 Daniel Ramsden 2.83   6.90    United Kingdom 20.29 8.89 8.61 2.83 3.20
29 David Govea 4.75   7.10    USA 9.74 6.93 6.48 7.90 4.75
30 James Lanagan 4.84   7.10    USA 8.65 DNF 7.09 4.84 5.57
31 Jake M. Hanson 6.05   7.16    USA 6.39 8.42 6.05 6.66 DNF
32 Brayden Beckman 3.33   7.62    USA 9.18 11.83 9.57 4.12 3.33
33 Brock Connatser 4.41   7.70    USA 9.83 7.79 10.08 5.49 4.41
34 Sebastian Thomas 4.50   8.40    USA DNF 9.87 8.34 6.99 4.50
35 Jackson Anderson 3.66   8.76    USA 12.29 9.14 10.02 3.66 7.12
36 Thaddeus Krueger 5.97   8.94    USA 9.31 5.97 8.47 9.03 10.60
37 Jonathan Martz 5.26   9.17    USA 16.42 5.26 DNF 5.78 5.32
38 Amin Hernandez 7.27   9.33    USA 10.29 7.27 10.15 13.67 7.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.23   1.95    USA 2.78 1.23 1.63 1.84 2.37
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.71   2.65    USA 2.21 1.75 DNF 1.71 4.00
3 Drew Brads 1.47   2.93    USA 3.08 2.35 1.47 4.34 3.35
4 Katie Hull 2.70   3.02    USA 3.07 2.97 3.33 3.02 2.70
5 Raymond Goslow 2.22   3.19    USA 3.51 2.57 2.22 4.80 3.48
6 Justin Mallari 3.29   3.95    USA 4.13 4.16 3.55 5.36 3.29
7 Kieran Dizon 3.07   4.35    USA 3.07 13.06 4.95 4.19 3.90
8 Jacob Ambrose 3.60   4.73    USA 3.60 4.61 4.30 6.00 5.29
9 Thomas Kohann 3.69   4.76    USA 6.20 4.68 3.69 5.37 4.22
10 Alex Agranov 3.80   4.83    USA 5.16 4.52 12.10 4.81 3.80
11 Zachary White 2.97   4.87    USA 2.97 3.06 6.45 6.03 5.52
12 David Beugnon 4.15   4.92    USA 9.40 4.58 5.04 5.13 4.15
13 Carson Claud 4.05   4.97    USA 5.02 4.85 5.03 5.91 4.05
14 Cooper Gates 4.73   5.18    USA 12.34 4.73 4.81 5.23 5.50
15 Tyler Buel 4.49   5.21    USA 5.30 4.49 6.86 4.54 5.80
16 Saransh Grover 3.61   5.35    India 6.41 7.08 3.61 4.82 4.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 26.54   31.92    USA 29.46 33.38 37.55 32.92 26.54
2 Justin Mallari 30.70   35.99    USA 30.70 34.68 38.96 34.70 38.59
3 Katie Hull 31.06   36.76    USA 39.58 38.93 35.17 36.18 31.06
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 34.64   38.36    USA 39.84 38.19 41.27 34.64 37.05
5 Jacob Ambrose 38.75   44.08    USA 46.60 46.15 38.75 39.77 46.31
6 Raymond Goslow 39.75   44.86    USA 39.75 45.94 51.00 44.63 44.00
7 Luke Van Laningham 39.22   45.94    USA 39.22 46.26 47.30 44.25 52.03
8 Zachary White 39.38   48.20    USA 57.22 48.82 48.09 47.68 39.38
9 Kieran Dizon 41.42   50.74    USA 49.35 50.11 41.42 52.76 DNF
10 Carson Claud 47.69   50.84    USA 50.67 47.69 50.78 51.07 1:06.89
11 Saransh Grover 45.52   52.62    India 1:00.96 55.16 45.52 47.66 55.05
12 Thomas Kohann 47.79   52.88    USA 55.16 47.79 54.16 50.43 54.04
13 Wei Yuen Teh 47.02   52.96    Malaysia 59.68 47.02 55.89 51.66 51.33
14 Aussie Greene 53.76   56.85    USA 59.29 1:09.41 56.42 54.84 53.76
15 Ivan Krueger 47.85   57.48    USA 47.85 55.86 54.27 1:02.32 1:06.67
16 Dustin Trivette 52.11   1:00.24    USA 52.11 58.41 1:07.80 54.52 1:10.55
17 Lucas Sanchez 49.89   1:01.78    USA 1:00.10 58.00 49.89 1:07.23 1:16.11
18 David Beugnon 56.99   1:02.35    USA 57.31 1:08.20 1:03.68 56.99 1:06.07
19 James Lanagan 1:04.06   1:09.55    USA 1:04.06 1:08.70 1:13.03 1:20.47 1:06.92
20 Alex Agranov 1:01.24   1:09.86    USA 1:05.99 1:11.94 1:24.94 1:01.24 1:11.64
21 Jacob Keener 1:02.27   1:10.28    USA 1:15.40 1:08.84 1:07.08 1:02.27 1:14.92
22 John Meador 1:06.09   1:14.61    USA 1:20.51 1:11.49 1:23.84 1:06.09 1:11.83
23 Cooper Gates 1:08.77   1:18.85    USA 1:18.35 1:26.55 1:24.17 1:08.77 1:14.03
24 Jacob Dennerlein 1:12.31   1:29.04    USA 1:29.17 1:30.81 1:12.31 1:45.23 1:27.14
25 Shannon Hall 1:22.38   1:37.08    USA 1:42.17 1:44.24 1:29.11 1:22.38 1:39.97
26 Ian Symonds 1:36.28   1:40.69    USA 1:42.34 1:36.28 1:40.58 1:39.15 1:50.46
27 Anton King 1:39.70   1:44.94    USA 1:39.70 1:47.26 1:55.67 1:47.57 1:40.00
28 Jonathan Martz 1:43.85   1:50.44    USA 1:54.29 1:43.85 1:52.91 2:00.87 1:44.13
29 Simon Whitworth 1:44.13   2:13.77    USA 1:54.44 DNF 2:44.78 1:44.13 2:02.08
30 Thaddeus Krueger 1:58.78   2:23.26    USA 3:01.49 1:58.78 2:02.99 2:05.30 3:04.56
31 Zim Puglisi 2:02.75      USA 2:02.75 2:05.50
32 Yucheng Ma 2:03.57      China 2:03.57 2:22.59
33 Ethan Adams 2:13.83      USA 2:26.90 2:13.83
34 Amin Hernandez 2:27.22      USA 2:27.22 2:32.08
35 Luke Chapman 2:35.03      USA 2:38.25 2:35.03
36 Jake M. Hanson 3:01.94      USA 3:01.94 3:38.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 27.44   31.89    USA 34.97 29.77 27.44 34.14 31.77
2 Katie Hull 30.26   32.99    USA 31.09 37.33 31.25 36.63 30.26
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 33.56   34.91    USA 38.06 33.56 34.32 36.29 34.11
4 Justin Mallari 32.22   36.89    USA 45.97 33.95 40.81 32.22 35.90
5 Raymond Goslow 36.48   42.96    USA 43.06 41.56 47.27 44.27 36.48
6 Luke Van Laningham 41.99   44.37    USA 43.62 47.17 42.31 50.99 41.99
7 Jacob Ambrose 41.01   44.58    USA 47.98 44.39 49.31 41.38 41.01
8 Zachary White 39.15   46.60    USA 47.67 46.71 39.15 46.24 46.84
9 Kieran Dizon 42.53   47.25    USA 42.53 44.05 51.55 49.52 48.17
10 Thomas Kohann 42.58   48.89    USA 49.51 42.58 42.58 54.58 DNF
11 Ivan Krueger 48.94   51.99    USA 51.48 48.94 52.07 52.42 52.73
12 Saransh Grover 49.64   52.14    India 49.64 55.75 51.17 49.96 55.28
13 Wei Yuen Teh 49.07   53.36    Malaysia 50.03 57.72 52.34 49.07 DNF
14 David Beugnon 45.28   54.65    USA 55.19 45.28 57.23 1:02.41 51.53
15 Aussie Greene 53.56   59.83    USA 1:05.03 53.56 DNF 56.97 57.50
16 Dustin Trivette 1:04.84   1:07.22    USA 1:06.65 1:14.42 1:07.92 1:07.10 1:04.84
17 Carson Claud 59.43   1:08.06    USA 1:04.59 59.43 1:15.44 1:18.33 1:04.16
18 Alex Agranov 1:01.43   1:08.40    USA 1:10.60 1:01.43 1:10.08 1:20.06 1:04.52
19 Cooper Gates 1:02.43   1:09.97    USA 1:15.72 1:22.49 1:07.96 1:02.43 1:06.22
20 John Meador 1:05.65   1:11.15    USA 1:22.76 1:12.67 1:12.13 1:05.65 1:08.64
21 James Lanagan 55.95   1:13.12    USA 1:42.81 1:15.56 55.95 1:20.35 1:03.44
22 Jacob Keener 1:12.76   1:20.05    USA 1:23.07 1:12.76 DNF 1:14.62 1:22.46
23 Shannon Hall 1:19.31   1:28.82    USA 1:22.45 1:35.78 1:19.31 1:43.62 1:28.23
24 Jacob Dennerlein 1:18.01   1:33.59    USA 1:44.06 1:24.44 1:18.01 1:34.52 1:41.82
25 Ian Symonds 1:16.72   1:34.63    USA 1:39.84 1:16.72 1:48.62 1:42.67 1:21.39
26 Anton King 1:25.84   1:37.30    USA 1:43.44 1:31.19 1:45.84 1:37.28 1:25.84
27 Thaddeus Krueger 1:59.72   2:08.69    USA 2:21.57 1:59.72 2:17.67 2:08.17 2:00.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 28.72   30.97    USA 31.94 31.34 28.72 30.78 30.79
2 Justin Mallari 30.56   32.25    USA 31.66 33.34 35.08 31.76 30.56
3 Katie Hull 29.79   33.06    USA 47.59 29.91 29.79 33.07 36.21
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 30.83   34.01    USA 35.13 33.27 37.15 33.63 30.83
5 Raymond Goslow 39.38   42.30    USA 39.38 46.68 43.82 43.19 39.88
6 Jacob Ambrose 38.69   43.95    USA 46.57 44.58 38.69 42.03 45.23
7 Zachary White 37.50   45.32    USA 37.50 49.57 41.11 DNF 45.27
8 Luke Van Laningham 42.44   46.70    USA 46.83 43.77 51.70 42.44 49.49
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 56.11   1:02.31    USA 1:04.62 58.95 1:08.61 56.11 1:03.35
2 Katie Hull 1:04.90   1:10.58    USA 1:12.64 1:10.27 1:16.22 1:08.83 1:04.90
3 Justin Mallari 1:07.99   1:11.78    USA 1:09.16 1:11.19 1:24.18 1:14.99 1:07.99
4 Zachary White 1:03.45   1:12.17    USA 1:16.47 1:11.96 1:03.45 1:23.80 1:08.08
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:04.37   1:12.26    USA 1:14.54 1:14.80 1:09.15 1:04.37 1:13.08
6 Raymond Goslow 1:14.36   1:16.68    USA 1:16.27 1:15.19 1:23.08 1:18.58 1:14.36
7 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.91   1:24.67    USA 1:23.22 1:18.91 1:33.97 1:19.96 1:30.84
8 Wei Yuen Teh 1:18.54   1:26.18    Malaysia 1:31.61 1:21.57 1:30.83 1:26.14 1:18.54
9 Kieran Dizon 1:27.31   1:34.66    USA 1:40.75 1:53.13 1:31.07 1:27.31 1:32.16
10 Thomas Kohann 1:31.25   1:39.40    USA 1:38.24 1:31.25 1:36.24 1:43.72 1:49.33
11 Aussie Greene 1:32.11   1:39.96    USA 1:41.88 1:32.97 2:09.95 1:32.11 1:45.04
12 Luke Van Laningham 1:30.29   1:45.80    USA 1:57.69 1:35.59 1:30.29 1:44.76 1:57.06
13 Ivan Krueger 1:47.93      USA 1:57.96 1:47.93
14 James Lanagan 1:52.76      USA 2:31.27 1:52.76
15 Dustin Trivette 1:56.17      USA 1:56.17 1:57.93
16 Lucas Sanchez 1:57.14      USA 1:57.14 2:20.17
17 Carson Claud 1:57.25      USA 2:01.97 1:57.25
18 Alex Agranov 2:05.82      USA 2:22.62 2:05.82
19 John Meador 2:13.79      USA 2:48.00 2:13.79
20 Jake M. Hanson DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Jonathan Martz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 56.44   59.21    USA 57.74 59.16 1:00.72 1:10.95 56.44
2 Justin Mallari 1:04.88   1:07.18    USA 1:13.43 1:08.81 1:06.16 1:06.57 1:04.88
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:02.32   1:10.97    USA 1:13.49 1:09.69 1:21.01 1:09.74 1:02.32
4 Katie Hull 1:05.42   1:11.27    USA 1:10.09 1:12.67 1:05.42 1:11.49 1:12.22
5 Zachary White 1:09.85   1:12.45    USA 1:09.85 1:13.40 1:10.97 1:20.39 1:12.99
6 Raymond Goslow 1:13.08   1:16.99    USA 1:17.27 1:16.95 1:30.81 1:16.76 1:13.08
7 Wei Yuen Teh 1:17.67   1:23.55    Malaysia 1:25.98 1:19.63 1:17.67 1:31.28 1:25.05
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:26.37   1:30.09    USA 1:26.37 1:36.10 1:30.66 1:30.41 1:29.21
9 Kieran Dizon 1:27.73   1:35.16    USA 1:33.05 1:27.73 1:44.84 1:36.58 1:35.86
10 Aussie Greene 1:28.07   1:35.89    USA 1:43.72 1:50.33 1:29.58 1:28.07 1:34.37
11 Thomas Kohann 1:36.01   1:40.59    USA 1:50.97 1:36.01 1:39.91 1:39.73 1:42.12
12 Luke Van Laningham 1:29.81   1:43.27    USA 2:16.14 1:48.33 1:37.03 1:29.81 1:44.44
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 1:55.44   2:02.85    USA 2:07.00 1:55.44 2:06.10
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:09.66   2:15.29    USA 2:26.03 2:09.66 2:10.17
3 Raymond Goslow 2:13.72   2:19.11    USA 2:13.72 2:19.23 2:24.37
4 Drew Brads 2:17.04   2:27.00    USA 2:17.04 2:29.16 2:34.80
5 Katie Hull 2:21.64   2:27.79    USA 2:21.64 2:29.72 2:32.01
6 Wei Yuen Teh 2:27.90   2:31.86    Malaysia 2:33.88 2:33.80 2:27.90
7 Jacob Ambrose 2:26.74   2:34.17    USA 2:38.04 2:37.74 2:26.74
8 Justin Mallari 2:20.77   2:38.17    USA 2:20.77 2:35.07 2:58.67
9 Dalton Padgett 2:28.09   2:40.63    USA 2:56.32 2:28.09 2:37.49
10 Thomas Kohann 3:03.92   3:15.23    USA 3:19.42 3:22.34 3:03.92
11 Carson Claud 3:27.35   3:32.56    USA 3:33.94 3:27.35 3:36.39
12 Dustin Trivette 3:24.94   3:50.11    USA 3:24.94 4:08.77 3:56.63
13 Lucas Sanchez 3:42.95   4:02.31    USA 4:22.40 3:42.95 4:01.59
14 Ivan Krueger 3:49.84   4:12.20    USA 4:06.25 3:49.84 4:40.50
15 James Lanagan 4:02.97   4:14.85    USA 4:20.08 4:02.97 4:21.51
16 Luke Van Laningham 3:38.25   4:35.54    USA 4:03.61 6:04.75 3:38.25
17 Aussie Greene 2:30.34   DNF    USA 2:43.14 DNF 2:30.34
18 John Meador 4:48.87      USA 4:48.87
19 Kieran Dizon DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 1:56.54   2:03.95    USA 2:10.83 1:56.54 2:04.49
2 Drew Brads 2:12.04   2:20.49    USA 2:12.04 2:26.58 2:22.86
3 Katie Hull 2:11.21   2:21.13    USA 2:12.87 2:11.21 2:39.30
4 Justin Mallari 2:16.48   2:26.95    USA 2:34.55 2:29.82 2:16.48
5 Wei Yuen Teh 2:32.95   2:41.48    Malaysia 2:32.95 2:42.35 2:49.15
6 Raymond Goslow 2:33.84   2:42.97    USA 2:33.84 2:50.50 2:44.57
7 Jacob Ambrose 2:39.28   2:58.33    USA 2:52.90 3:22.80 2:39.28
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:08.98   3:42.35    USA 6:35.82 2:08.98 2:22.26
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 3:00.79   3:09.62    USA 3:20.59 3:00.79 3:07.47
2 Raymond Goslow 3:30.63   3:34.55    USA 3:31.76 3:30.63 3:41.26
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:37.61   3:39.98    USA 3:37.80 3:37.61 3:44.54
4 Drew Brads 3:37.51   3:41.54    USA 3:37.51 3:46.69 3:40.43
5 Jacob Ambrose 3:39.49   3:56.64    USA 4:15.61 3:54.82 3:39.49
6 Wei Yuen Teh 4:06.33   4:22.18    Malaysia 4:06.33 4:21.11 4:39.10
7 Justin Mallari 4:23.86   4:31.05    USA 4:23.86 4:31.65 4:37.64
8 Katie Hull 4:12.82   4:33.56    USA 4:28.52 4:59.34 4:12.82
9 Aussie Greene 4:20.41   4:56.03    USA 5:49.61 4:38.08 4:20.41
10 Thomas Kohann 4:38.72   4:57.07    USA 4:59.15 5:13.33 4:38.72
11 Dustin Trivette 5:41.93   6:00.44    USA 5:56.09 6:23.29 5:41.93
12 Carson Claud 5:20.08   6:26.77    USA 5:20.08 6:16.84 7:43.38
13 James Lanagan 6:59.65      USA 6:59.65
14 Lucas Sanchez 7:16.60      USA 7:16.60
15 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF
15 Luke Van Laningham DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 3:02.36   3:09.19    USA 3:02.36 3:09.36 3:15.85
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:16.62   3:22.63    USA 3:23.52 3:16.62 3:27.75
3 Drew Brads 3:34.34   3:38.22    USA 3:34.34 3:38.64 3:41.69
4 Raymond Goslow 3:39.83   3:56.72    USA 4:21.79 3:39.83 3:48.54
5 Jacob Ambrose 3:57.39   4:11.72    USA 4:07.13 4:30.64 3:57.39
6 Wei Yuen Teh 4:09.21   4:22.31    Malaysia 4:28.27 4:29.45 4:09.21
7 Katie Hull 4:05.67   4:30.45    USA 4:37.88 4:47.81 4:05.67
8 Justin Mallari 4:27.23   4:41.91    USA 4:46.11 4:27.23 4:52.39
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 1:04.35   DNF    USA 1:04.35 DNF DNF
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:05.64   DNF    USA DNF 1:05.64 DNF
3 Jacob Ambrose 1:12.69   DNF    USA 1:17.14 DNF 1:12.69
4 Ivan Krueger 2:28.87   3:19.82    USA 3:00.59 2:28.87 4:30.01
5 Thomas Kohann 3:17.03   DNF    USA 3:17.03 DNF DNF
6 Donna Krueger 4:20.34   4:46.83    USA 5:12.71 4:20.34 4:47.44
7 Zachary White 5:11.83   DNF    USA DNF 5:11.83 DNF
8 Alex Agranov DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Carson Claud DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Dalton Padgett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Dustin Trivette DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 James Lanagan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Kieran Dizon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Luke Van Laningham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
8 Thaddeus Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 1:10.50   DNF    USA DNF 1:10.50 DNF
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:15.66   1:28.29    USA 1:15.66 1:46.18 1:23.02
3 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.00   DNF    USA 1:18.00 DNF DNF
4 Ivan Krueger 2:43.62   2:55.66    USA 3:11.53 2:43.62 2:51.83
5 Thomas Kohann 3:04.96   DNF    USA DNF 3:04.96 3:29.32
6 Donna Krueger 3:37.76   DNF    USA 3:37.76 DNF DNF
7 Zachary White 4:39.44   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:39.44
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 26      USA 26
2 Jacob Ambrose 29      USA 29
3 Zachary White 41      USA 41
4 Alex Agranov 42      USA 42
4 John Meador 42      USA 42
6 Jacob Dennerlein 47      USA 47
7 Carson Claud 59      USA 59
8 Dalton Padgett DNF      USA DNF
8 James Lanagan DNF      USA DNF
8 Katie Hull DNF      USA DNF
8 Kieran Dizon DNF      USA DNF
8 Luke Van Laningham DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.19   13.12    USA 12.19 12.71 18.87 13.11 13.54
2 Justin Mallari 11.34   13.93    USA 11.34 14.29 13.81 13.69 15.45
3 Kieran Dizon 12.87   15.24    USA 17.04 15.14 13.55 12.87 18.56
4 Luke Van Laningham 14.94   16.86    USA 17.82 18.68 14.94 17.57 15.20
5 Drew Brads 12.55   17.38    USA 20.93 16.82 15.58 12.55 19.74
6 Katie Hull 16.43   19.77    USA 16.43 20.04 21.87 17.41 22.38
7 Raymond Goslow 15.80   20.01    USA 24.60 21.69 18.57 15.80 19.78
8 Zachary White 17.68   23.63    USA 25.32 31.34 17.68 21.91 23.67
9 John Meador 21.83   23.79    USA 25.81 25.68 22.37 23.32 21.83
10 Jacob Ambrose 21.12   26.00    USA 29.90 31.17 24.07 21.12 24.04
11 Alex Agranov 25.74   28.20    USA 25.74 27.97 30.08 28.61 28.01
12 David Beugnon 23.89   30.23    USA 33.37 33.48 31.41 25.90 23.89
13 James Lanagan 26.48   33.50    USA 41.50 36.10 29.01 26.48 35.39
14 Ivan Krueger 29.09   33.73    USA 32.88 29.09 36.91 31.41 37.73
15 Saransh Grover 29.99   33.89    India 35.78 32.88 33.01 40.23 29.99
16 Lucas Sanchez 34.05   38.80    USA 42.45 37.08 42.18 34.05 37.14
17 Carson Claud 26.25   45.01    USA 57.72 47.11 26.25 39.55 48.37
18 Cooper Gates 37.15   45.18    USA 37.15 46.19 51.27 1:38.48 38.09
19 Jonathan Martz 37.67   47.69    USA 46.71 49.07 37.67 47.29 53.38
20 Dustin Trivette 44.89   49.55    USA 44.89 47.96 55.34 50.51 50.17
21 Anton King 45.58   50.91    USA 52.23 45.58 52.16 49.86 50.70
22 Nick Gerkins 48.95   52.75    USA 50.02 51.89 56.35 48.95 1:07.55
23 Daniel Ramsden 49.37   53.09    United Kingdom 53.01 56.81 50.14 49.37 56.12
24 Ian Symonds 48.78   53.18    USA 56.08 48.78 53.82 49.65 57.24
25 Tyler Buel 52.11   1:20.40    USA 1:06.77 52.11 1:10.64 DNF 1:43.79
26 Jake M. Hanson 1:03.12      USA 1:19.78 1:03.12
27 Thaddeus Krueger 1:06.43      USA 1:12.02 1:06.43
28 Jacob Dennerlein 1:29.58      USA 1:38.74 1:29.58
29 Zim Puglisi 1:34.39      USA DNF 1:34.39
30 Brayden Beckman 1:47.46      USA DNF 1:47.46
31 Luke Chapman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 11.20   12.54    USA 12.65 11.20 12.56 13.01 12.40
2 Kieran Dizon 12.77   14.33    USA 14.09 12.77 DNF 13.28 15.61
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.01   14.82    USA 15.74 15.67 13.01 20.42 13.05
4 Drew Brads 11.47   16.05    USA 13.66 11.47 15.52 21.14 18.98
5 Luke Van Laningham 15.86   17.73    USA 17.96 15.86 17.77 19.41 17.47
6 Katie Hull 18.45   19.47    USA 20.30 19.40 18.45 18.96 20.04
7 Raymond Goslow 17.48   19.50    USA 19.95 17.88 20.66 17.48 23.16
8 Zachary White 19.68   24.86    USA 28.60 24.13 24.08 26.36 19.68
9 John Meador 22.19   25.06    USA 26.44 30.20 25.54 22.19 23.21
10 Jacob Ambrose 21.23   25.19    USA 21.23 22.39 28.14 25.04 28.58
11 David Beugnon 22.99   28.73    USA 31.85 27.75 37.56 26.58 22.99
12 Alex Agranov 22.70   28.80    USA 29.38 28.01 29.00 22.70 33.44
13 James Lanagan 29.52   34.03    USA 33.39 35.62 33.08 29.52 37.70
14 Ivan Krueger 30.26   34.74    USA 39.41 35.28 30.26 33.40 35.54
15 Saransh Grover 31.69   35.10    India 34.20 35.95 40.29 35.15 31.69
16 Carson Claud 36.34   49.56    USA 1:09.75 36.34 47.89 49.37 51.41
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 26.17   34.32    USA 41.01 35.77 26.17
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 29.50   35.30    USA 29.50 41.76 34.64
3 Roy Lee 37.68   45.41    USA 54.11 44.43 37.68
4 Kieran Dizon 1:12.48   1:16.03    USA 1:22.62 1:12.99 1:12.48
5 Katie Hull 57.59   1:22.23    USA 1:26.13 1:42.98 57.59
6 Jacob Ambrose 1:13.60   1:26.50    USA 1:19.07 1:46.84 1:13.60
7 Dalton Padgett 1:16.07   1:47.13    USA 2:40.95 1:24.38 1:16.07
8 Carson Claud 1:41.93   1:50.34    USA 1:59.77 1:49.33 1:41.93
9 Ivan Krueger 3:21.97   3:35.13    USA 3:43.41 3:40.01 3:21.97
10 Zachary White 3:32.12   3:40.72    USA 3:40.15 3:32.12 3:49.89
11 David Beugnon 2:52.39   3:45.68    USA 3:31.14 4:53.50 2:52.39
12 Luke Van Laningham 2:21.48   DNF    USA 3:26.60 2:21.48 DNF
13 James Lanagan 3:56.37   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:56.37
14 Lucas Sanchez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 28.74   34.88    USA 35.89 28.74 40.02
2 Raymond Goslow 32.41   37.74    USA 36.13 32.41 44.69
3 Roy Lee 42.13   47.54    USA 51.29 49.21 42.13
4 Dalton Padgett 1:10.77   1:16.75    USA 1:18.25 1:10.77 1:21.22
5 Katie Hull 1:16.36   1:24.17    USA 1:38.50 1:17.64 1:16.36
6 Kieran Dizon 1:21.73   1:26.07    USA 1:31.90 1:21.73 1:24.59
7 Jacob Ambrose 1:25.60   1:34.35    USA 1:39.94 1:37.52 1:25.60
8 Carson Claud 1:37.86   2:06.45    USA 2:29.08 2:12.40 1:37.86
9 Ivan Krueger 2:46.72   3:03.50    USA 2:54.57 3:29.21 2:46.72
10 Zachary White 3:12.88   3:44.69    USA 3:12.88 4:46.16 3:15.04
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 7.03   7.95    USA DNF 8.17 7.44 7.03 8.25
2 Carson Claud 6.72   8.40    USA DNF 9.91 7.59 7.70 6.72
3 Dalton Padgett 7.52   8.64    USA 9.12 7.52 8.43 8.86 8.63
4 Katie Hull 9.54   10.59    USA 9.58 9.54 11.74 12.95 10.45
5 Raymond Goslow 9.42   11.00    USA 10.35 10.28 12.38 9.42 12.46
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.05   11.64    USA 10.40 17.08 11.48 9.05 13.03
7 Luke Van Laningham 11.64   12.37    USA 11.87 12.33 14.30 11.64 12.91
8 Alex Agranov 12.91   17.02    USA DNF 15.21 15.14 20.72 12.91
9 David Beugnon 12.91   19.44    USA 17.18 23.86 17.29 12.91 29.34
10 Ivan Krueger 18.45   22.13    USA 18.45 20.18 22.27 DNF 23.94
11 Zachary White 18.81   28.19    USA 23.00 27.41 51.33 18.81 34.15
12 Cooper Gates 19.13   29.03    USA 19.13 26.68 30.89 32.08 29.52
13 Zim Puglisi 18.84   DNF    USA 19.95 18.84 DNF DNF 28.33
14 James Lanagan 43.02   DNF    USA 53.12 DNF DNF 55.39 43.02
15 Dustin Trivette 52.93   DNF    USA DNF 52.93 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dalton Padgett 7.15   7.95    USA 7.96 8.11 7.15 9.03 7.78
2 Jacob Ambrose 7.42   8.55    USA 9.26 8.88 7.42 DNF 7.50
3 Katie Hull 9.94   10.70    USA 10.61 11.82 9.94 10.08 11.42
4 Raymond Goslow 10.72   11.75    USA 10.72 12.34 11.44 13.60 11.48
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.74   15.20    USA 14.97 21.14 9.49 8.74 DNF
6 Carson Claud 5.97   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5.97 6.69 7.81
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roy Lee 58.84   1:02.15    USA 1:05.03 1:01.41 58.84 1:03.56 1:01.49
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 56.94   1:03.49    USA 59.12 1:11.41 56.94 1:23.01 59.95
3 Katie Hull 1:00.84   1:04.89    USA 1:10.53 1:00.84 1:01.09 1:04.15 1:09.44
4 Raymond Goslow 1:02.57   1:09.12    USA 1:14.60 1:02.57 1:06.67 1:18.23 1:06.09
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:05.20   1:09.44    USA 1:08.34 1:09.67 1:10.32 1:11.44 1:05.20
6 Drew Brads 1:10.38   1:15.11    USA 1:16.99 1:14.72 1:19.36 1:13.61 1:10.38
7 Justin Mallari 59.86   1:15.38    USA 1:13.10 1:15.22 59.86 1:18.12 1:17.82
8 Zachary White 1:12.79   1:16.29    USA 1:13.13 1:15.30 1:29.66 1:20.45 1:12.79
9 Thomas Kohann 1:21.09   1:33.89    USA 1:31.64 1:21.09 1:33.92 1:36.12 1:41.49
10 Luke Van Laningham 1:22.73   1:36.54    USA 1:44.05 1:32.96 1:22.73 1:32.62 1:54.62
11 Dustin Trivette 1:37.32   1:47.72    USA 1:37.32 1:43.13 1:54.49 1:56.44 1:45.55
12 Ivan Krueger 1:32.05   1:59.66    USA 1:58.78 2:02.54 1:32.05 2:06.20 1:57.67
13 Alex Agranov 1:55.86   2:07.06    USA 1:57.94 2:12.99 2:10.25 1:55.86 2:23.22
14 David Beugnon 1:47.70   2:10.13    USA 2:05.51 2:29.11 2:12.89 1:47.70 2:11.98
15 Cooper Gates 1:56.66   2:13.37    USA 2:25.04 1:56.66 2:04.76 2:10.31 2:32.61
16 Jacob Keener 1:58.40   2:16.42    USA 2:27.46 1:58.40 2:02.67 2:24.81 2:21.77
17 John Meador 2:26.99   2:38.13    USA 2:29.39 2:27.34 2:26.99 2:57.66 3:25.77
18 Lucas Sanchez 2:36.34   2:56.58    USA 2:37.71 3:11.04 3:23.86 2:36.34 3:01.00
19 James Lanagan 3:49.92      USA 3:49.92 DNF
20 Jacob Dennerlein DNF      USA DNF DNS
20 Zim Puglisi DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 52.49   56.94    USA 59.65 54.23 57.45 52.49 59.14
2 Roy Lee 54.85   1:00.81    USA 1:03.62 54.85 1:01.86 58.21 1:02.35
3 Katie Hull 1:00.24   1:05.19    USA 1:00.24 1:07.16 1:22.15 1:03.07 1:05.35
4 Jacob Ambrose 59.66   1:08.88    USA 1:14.25 59.66 1:05.22 1:30.45 1:07.18
5 Justin Mallari 1:06.34   1:08.92    USA 1:08.74 1:07.74 1:10.28 1:06.34 1:14.16
6 Raymond Goslow 1:05.17   1:11.26    USA 1:05.17 1:11.54 1:09.27 1:12.98 1:26.76
7 Zachary White 1:08.73   1:16.16    USA 1:25.73 1:14.71 1:08.73 1:15.12 1:18.66
8 Drew Brads 1:14.52   1:16.56    USA 1:16.76 1:17.75 1:14.52 1:15.18 1:26.86
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.37   2.82    USA 2.71 3.26 4.01 2.49 2.37
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.47   4.27    USA 3.65 4.51 4.64 6.77 3.47
3 Luke Van Laningham 2.63   4.32    USA 5.91 2.63 6.39 3.58 3.46
4 Saransh Grover 2.70   4.35    India 4.33 2.70 6.23 4.26 4.45
5 Raymond Goslow 4.14   4.50    USA 8.81 4.70 4.14 4.48 4.31
6 Katie Hull 2.77   4.64    USA 4.66 6.39 5.06 4.21 2.77
7 Jacob Ambrose 4.44   6.25    USA 6.01 4.44 6.46 10.59 6.29
8 Alex Agranov 5.41   6.28    USA 10.56 5.56 7.18 5.41 6.11
9 Ivan Krueger 5.66   6.35    USA 6.82 5.86 6.70 5.66 6.48
10 Thomas Kohann 3.34   6.80    USA 3.34 7.92 7.13 6.70 6.58
11 Anton King 6.27   7.10    USA 6.27 7.46 6.63 7.31 7.35
12 Carson Claud 5.01   7.14    USA 7.98 5.01 5.69 7.75 8.14
13 David Beugnon 6.28   8.10    USA 6.79 6.28 9.94 18.57 7.57
14 James Lanagan 4.42   8.78    USA 9.25 7.62 9.72 9.46 4.42
15 Jake M. Hanson 6.39   9.20    USA 9.56 6.39 8.69 9.34 9.71
16 Jacob Keener 7.64   9.67    USA 10.52 7.64 8.13 11.07 10.37
17 Cooper Gates 6.93   9.78    USA 9.04 8.01 12.30 13.30 6.93
18 Dustin Trivette 6.84   10.55    USA 10.47 18.19 11.37 9.81 6.84
19 Aidan Perez 5.88   11.32    USA 18.63 5.88 12.14 13.45 8.36
20 Daniel Ramsden 8.70   11.56    United Kingdom 15.66 9.25 13.02 12.40 8.70
21 Nick Gerkins 8.31   11.81    USA 8.31 12.66 13.94 14.86 8.83
22 Thaddeus Krueger 9.27   11.92    USA 14.53 9.27 10.90 12.40 12.47
23 Tyler Buel 7.74   11.96    USA 7.74 DNF 15.96 12.03 7.88
24 Wei Yuen Teh 9.85   12.29    Malaysia 12.71 13.95 12.26 11.90 9.85
25 Simon Whitworth 8.82   12.40    USA 8.82 13.67 15.51 14.56 8.98
26 Jackson Presnell 8.25   12.83    USA 8.25 15.37 15.05 13.91 9.54
27 Zachary White 9.72   13.34    USA 9.72 12.54 15.44 22.12 12.03
28 Luke Chapman 12.90   14.60    USA 12.90 13.02 18.67 16.67 14.11
29 Sanjay R. Samtani 10.13   14.61    USA 10.13 15.63 15.61 14.59 13.62
30 David Govea 11.82   15.05    USA 11.82 17.70 13.26 14.20 DNF
31 Nick Tedesco 9.69   15.88    USA 9.69 15.30 10.73 23.03 21.60
32 Brock Connatser 10.58   16.17    USA 10.58 17.42 20.54 12.23 18.87
33 Chase Lewis 11.73   16.69    USA 11.73 22.87 18.94 18.81 12.32
34 Brayden Beckman 11.55   16.81    USA DNF 11.55 15.41 20.70 14.31
35 Ethan Adams 11.90   18.07    USA 11.90 22.46 19.38 21.39 13.45
36 Lucas Sanchez 14.09   18.61    USA 14.18 16.55 25.10 33.14 14.09
37 Jacob Dennerlein 12.11   18.98    USA 12.11 19.91 19.02 20.53 18.02
38 Amin Hernandez 16.22   19.78    USA 16.22 18.20 18.92 22.22 24.14
39 Yucheng Ma 21.03   23.05    China 21.03 26.25 21.40 25.60 22.15
40 Matthew Whitworth 22.42   26.04    USA 24.23 25.53 28.36 31.43 22.42
41 Tanner Livingood 26.48   30.70    USA 1:17.68 33.34 29.07 26.48 29.68
42 John Meador 5.37   DNF    USA 8.00 5.37 5.88 DNF DNF
43 Zim Puglisi 13.76   DNF    USA 13.76 DNF 14.22 DNF 17.07
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.71   2.57    USA 2.74 1.71 2.21 4.67 2.76
2 Saransh Grover 2.65   4.45    India 6.03 2.65 3.01 4.31 7.56
3 Luke Van Laningham 3.92   4.57    USA 6.20 3.92 5.27 4.41 4.04
4 Thomas Kohann 3.87   4.85    USA 8.01 5.27 3.94 3.87 5.33
5 Katie Hull 4.55   5.13    USA 4.55 5.00 4.81 5.59 7.04
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.13   5.23    USA 6.91 3.13 3.98 5.55 6.15
7 Anton King 5.67   6.22    USA 5.96 5.91 7.07 5.67 6.79
8 Raymond Goslow 4.42   6.43    USA 5.97 6.95 6.45 6.86 4.42
9 Ivan Krueger 3.38   6.50    USA 5.91 3.38 8.07 5.96 7.62
10 Jake M. Hanson 5.56   6.56    USA 6.75 5.56 6.35 6.59 10.89
11 Jacob Ambrose 4.07   7.24    USA 7.02 4.07 8.40 8.46 6.29
12 Alex Agranov 5.83   7.84    USA 11.86 6.99 5.83 9.03 7.50
13 Carson Claud 5.41   7.91    USA 9.12 5.41 7.92 8.57 7.23
14 David Beugnon 4.41   7.94    USA 6.82 6.83 4.41 11.40 10.18
15 James Lanagan 4.33   8.30    USA 8.64 4.33 9.73 6.54 15.40
16 Tyler Buel 4.89   9.29    USA 9.34 4.89 8.22 10.31 15.11
17 Jacob Keener 6.72   9.80    USA 8.30 10.40 10.69 6.72 12.98
18 Daniel Ramsden 9.57   10.31    United Kingdom 10.02 9.57 10.62 10.28 13.20
19 Cooper Gates 9.69   10.87    USA 10.42 11.47 9.69 10.91 11.27
20 Zachary White 6.68   10.94    USA 10.91 6.68 11.02 10.89 15.06
21 Wei Yuen Teh 6.47   11.21    Malaysia 18.14 7.70 6.47 8.44 17.49
22 Nick Tedesco 7.80   11.50    USA 11.17 7.80 14.66 8.68 19.80
23 Simon Whitworth 8.84   11.93    USA 14.08 8.84 10.57 12.76 12.46
24 Nick Gerkins 8.36   11.98    USA 12.51 8.43 8.36 15.00 15.03
25 Aidan Perez 9.28   12.08    USA 13.31 11.29 9.28 11.65 21.91
26 Dustin Trivette 9.93   12.19    USA 15.29 10.69 9.93 10.59 19.28
27 Brock Connatser 11.41   12.41    USA 12.76 11.78 11.41 12.68 16.91
28 David Govea 10.69   13.79    USA 23.17 10.69 13.05 12.90 15.42
29 Jackson Presnell 11.11   13.86    USA 11.11 12.73 14.59 14.27 18.48
30 Thaddeus Krueger 12.99   13.89    USA 13.20 12.99 14.18 14.29 14.37
31 Luke Chapman 12.62   14.46    USA 16.47 14.12 12.79 12.62 18.26
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.29   2.52    USA 4.26 2.52 2.41 2.29 2.62
2 Luke Van Laningham 2.45   3.88    USA 4.55 3.52 2.45 4.83 3.56
3 Saransh Grover 2.76   3.96    India 4.58 2.76 3.06 4.25 5.78
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.88   4.30    USA 5.04 3.54 4.31 6.33 2.88
5 Raymond Goslow 3.24   4.53    USA 5.37 3.24 4.90 5.29 3.40
6 Thomas Kohann 3.93   4.95    USA 8.86 3.93 4.18 4.60 6.07
7 Jacob Ambrose 4.89   6.07    USA 4.89 7.23 5.70 7.66 5.27
8 Katie Hull 4.22   6.26    USA 10.43 4.78 7.44 4.22 6.55
9 Anton King 4.62   7.02    USA 12.00 4.62 7.89 7.55 5.63
10 Ivan Krueger 5.89   7.22    USA 5.89 8.23 8.52 6.98 6.44
11 Alex Agranov 6.08   8.41    USA DNF 10.12 6.08 6.90 8.21
12 Jake M. Hanson 7.12   8.67    USA 7.93 10.28 11.74 7.79 7.12
13 James Lanagan 7.58   10.28    USA 9.78 12.24 DNF 8.83 7.58
14 Tyler Buel 8.15   10.84    USA 13.72 10.12 8.15 9.25 13.15
15 David Beugnon 9.41   10.97    USA 9.41 11.47 13.21 11.58 9.85
16 Carson Claud 7.67   12.09    USA 11.38 10.34 14.56 DNF 7.67
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.96   3.62    USA 4.40 2.97 2.96 5.00 3.49
2 Luke Van Laningham 4.34   4.70    USA 4.49 4.91 4.34 4.71 12.18
3 Drew Brads 3.91   5.31    USA 5.39 6.31 3.91 5.02 5.53
4 Katie Hull 5.39   6.42    USA 6.28 7.26 5.39 5.73 DNF
5 Alex Agranov 5.22   7.01    USA 7.47 8.33 8.91 5.22 5.23
6 Raymond Goslow 5.28   7.02    USA 7.96 6.16 5.28 6.95 12.43
7 Ivan Krueger 7.04   7.62    USA 7.43 8.62 7.45 7.04 7.98
8 Jacob Ambrose 6.72   8.09    USA 8.95 8.10 6.72 9.04 7.23
9 Anton King 6.70   8.65    USA 8.94 9.10 11.59 6.70 7.92
10 Jake M. Hanson 6.62   8.79    USA 17.06 10.08 7.91 8.37 6.62
11 Thomas Kohann 6.82   8.80    USA 11.11 10.55 6.82 8.24 7.60
12 Cooper Gates 6.47   9.31    USA 8.59 10.03 9.30 13.23 6.47
13 John Meador 6.57   9.59    USA 12.10 DNF 6.57 6.86 9.81
14 James Lanagan 9.03   9.70    USA 9.09 10.39 9.63 9.03 12.20
15 Tyler Buel 8.44   9.89    USA 8.44 8.68 21.02 10.29 10.71
16 Jacob Keener 9.02   11.09    USA 11.72 11.98 13.53 9.56 9.02
17 Brayden Beckman 6.69   11.55    USA DNF 17.28 7.06 10.32 6.69
18 David Beugnon 8.06   11.80    USA 11.37 12.77 17.07 8.06 11.25
19 Nick Tedesco 9.64   12.64    USA 9.64 18.78 14.37 11.19 12.35
20 Brock Connatser 7.18   14.07    USA 12.18 15.43 14.61 7.18 18.45
21 Zachary White 8.01   14.47    USA 17.67 18.11 15.81 8.01 9.94
22 Carson Claud 10.90   14.51    USA 10.90 15.04 16.65 21.49 11.85
23 Lucas Sanchez 13.08   14.59    USA 13.08 16.17 14.38 14.84 14.54
24 Zim Puglisi 11.08   14.78    USA 25.40 14.80 16.66 12.87 11.08
25 Sanjay R. Samtani 11.61   16.08    USA 18.49 14.18 16.81 11.61 17.24
26 Daniel Ramsden 14.24   16.41    United Kingdom 14.24 21.04 15.81 14.35 19.08
27 Luke Chapman 12.75   16.43    USA 16.74 19.58 23.61 12.75 12.96
28 Parker Slough 15.55   16.99    USA 16.17 15.55 22.19 18.93 15.86
29 Ian Symonds 9.16   17.31    USA 21.16 17.47 21.73 13.30 9.16
30 Jackson Presnell 14.19   17.35    USA 17.25 19.64 15.16 20.28 14.19
31 Amin Hernandez 15.48   17.92    USA 16.18 29.46 16.91 15.48 20.66
32 Sebastian Thomas 18.66   20.04    USA 19.66 21.38 28.05 18.66 19.07
33 Chase Lewis 18.65   22.20    USA 24.30 23.33 26.48 18.97 18.65
34 Aidan Perez 15.44   23.67    USA 15.44 22.48 DNF 25.49 23.04
35 Dustin Trivette 17.46   23.98    USA 17.46 36.90 25.57 20.53 25.85
36 Thaddeus Krueger 21.05   27.11    USA 26.39 38.32 26.21 21.05 28.74
37 Jacob Fanikos 17.90   27.85    USA 35.73 26.00 29.26 28.30 17.90
38 Yucheng Ma 25.39   32.45    China 25.39 30.11 41.14 34.29 32.94
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.24   4.19    USA 4.48 2.24 4.89 4.38 3.70
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.40   4.19    USA 3.79 4.78 4.38 4.39 3.40
3 Luke Van Laningham 3.93   4.56    USA 5.33 4.22 4.14 6.10 3.93
4 Katie Hull 4.52   7.06    USA 7.32 4.52 8.29 6.54 7.32
5 Thomas Kohann 5.34   7.14    USA 5.34 30.36 6.95 7.59 6.89
6 Raymond Goslow 6.29   7.74    USA 6.29 11.49 6.57 8.09 8.56
7 Jacob Ambrose 6.97   7.76    USA 7.34 16.26 7.29 6.97 8.64
8 Anton King 6.29   8.01    USA 10.03 7.36 6.29 8.79 7.88
9 Ivan Krueger 6.56   8.17    USA 10.77 9.84 6.56 7.46 7.21
10 Tyler Buel 7.30   8.84    USA 7.30 8.69 9.99 7.85 DNF
11 Jacob Keener 8.22   9.39    USA 10.07 8.22 9.14 13.30 8.95
12 John Meador 7.26   9.58    USA 8.68 7.26 9.22 10.84 14.19
13 Alex Agranov 6.67   9.59    USA 6.67 11.40 11.01 9.51 8.24
14 Jake M. Hanson 5.35   10.50    USA 12.58 9.24 5.35 DNF 9.68
15 Cooper Gates 5.99   11.48    USA 11.06 5.99 16.01 19.82 7.36
16 James Lanagan 7.40   12.91    USA 10.38 7.40 12.76 19.04 15.59
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.10   11.25    USA 12.64 10.10 10.79 10.32 12.63
2 Katie Hull 10.08   12.38    USA 11.11 10.08 12.48 17.17 13.54
3 Roy Lee 15.25   17.19    USA 17.45 15.25 17.23 16.90 17.75
4 Raymond Goslow 18.44   21.57    USA 21.74 21.65 27.46 21.31 18.44
5 Jacob Ambrose 15.14   24.93    USA 54.83 15.14 23.78 22.39 28.63
6 Luke Van Laningham 21.48   25.44    USA 26.74 21.48 32.54 24.78 24.81
7 David Beugnon 17.50   29.58    USA 29.24 17.50 37.13 33.39 26.11
8 Alex Agranov 19.74   31.69    USA 30.16 32.82 41.07 32.10 19.74
9 Zim Puglisi 34.43   37.89    USA 34.43 49.98 39.72 37.66 36.28
10 Zachary White 34.06   38.33    USA 40.74 37.03 37.23 41.58 34.06
11 John Meador 35.36   40.22    USA 35.36 40.18 40.18 48.67 40.30
12 Carson Claud 35.30   42.18    USA 37.50 35.30 50.13 38.91 1:01.57
13 Brock Connatser 43.50   51.31    USA 47.23 43.50 53.99 52.70 1:01.15
14 Ivan Krueger 44.53   51.89    USA 44.53 51.51 56.83 48.56 55.60
15 James Lanagan 34.48   52.66    USA 1:01.59 34.48 46.57 58.23 53.18
16 Cooper Gates 43.38   1:13.77    USA 1:18.00 43.38 1:09.99 1:40.59 1:13.31
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.17   10.36    USA 10.93 9.95 8.17 20.29 10.19
2 Katie Hull 13.42   14.24    USA 15.11 13.42 21.08 13.78 13.83
3 Roy Lee 15.99   18.71    USA 20.05 17.73 18.95 19.44 15.99
4 Luke Van Laningham 21.08   23.39    USA 22.96 21.08 23.81 23.39 24.78
5 Raymond Goslow 19.88   23.47    USA 20.42 28.29 21.70 19.88 29.90
6 Jacob Ambrose 17.58   24.45    USA 23.11 28.42 17.58 21.81 34.10
7 Alex Agranov 27.21   34.27    USA 32.16 33.36 27.21 38.31 37.29
8 David Beugnon 28.40   35.10    USA 41.15 28.40 34.06 36.03 35.20
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 7:00.60      USA 7:00.60 DNF DNF
2 Ivan Krueger 13:56.00      USA DNF DNF 13:56.00
3 Donna Krueger 27:58.00      USA 27:58.00 DNS DNS
4 Carson Claud DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Dalton Padgett DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Jacob Ambrose DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' L2 U' B' U L' U' F U' D2 B2 R F2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 L'
A #2 U2 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' L2 R' D' B' U' F' D R2 U B2 U2 R'
A #3 D' L' B2 D2 B L' D' L' D' R U' B2 U' R2 U2 R2 U R2 B2
A #4 F2 D' R2 D L2 D' L2 B L' D2 U L R2 D B' L' F' D2 U
A #5 B D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B R' U F U B' U' B' L' D' U' L
A Ex#1 U B2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' U F L' U' F' R D' R B F' R2 F2
A Ex#2 U' B L' F B2 R2 L' B' R' U L' U2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 U D2
B #1 U' F2 L' B' U F B L' B D' F' D' L2 F2 B2 U2 L2 U B2
B #2 B U F2 U2 L2 U R' L F' D' L2 D2 F U2 B D2 B2 U2 D2 B
B #3 B2 L2 D U2 B2 U F2 R' D2 U F' L D2 B2 R B R' B2 U2
B #4 B' R2 U2 B2 R F' R2 F' R2 D B2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2
B #5 L U2 D' F2 D' R U F' U' F L F2 L' D2 R D2 F2 R' F2
B Ex#1 B' R2 F2 L2 B R2 F L2 D2 L2 F D F2 L' U' R2 B2 F2
B Ex#2 L F2 L' U2 F' D' R F' U' D R L2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 B2 L
C #1 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F U2 R2 B L R' F2 D' L' D' B F2 D' B F2
C #2 F2 U' F L' F2 B R' D' B D B' D2 F D2 R2 U2 F L2 F L2
C #3 B2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 B2 R' D' F2 U L D R2 B2 U2 B' L'
C #4 B' L2 F' U2 B' L R B2 R2 D' F L' R' B' D F'
C #5 D R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 D B' L' D2 F2 L2 B2 R B' R2 U
C Ex#1 U' F2 D L2 D L2 R2 B' U2 F U2 R' B F2 U' F2 D B U'
C Ex#2 R' F L U' R U2 L2 D R' D2 F' L2 U2 F B R2 B L2 F L2
D #1 R D' B2 R B' U F L2 D L' U L U2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2
D #2 B L D2 F2 R2 U' B' R L2 D R B2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 L' D2
D #3 L' F U R2 B' U2 R2 B2 R' B' U' D2 L2 B' L2 F R2 B'
D #4 L2 D2 B D2 R2 B L2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 U' L' D2 B L2 R' B2 U
D #5 D' R2 D' U2 B2 D2 U' B2 R' F2 R2 D2 U' L U B2 F' L' U R'
D Ex#1 B2 U L2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 R B2 D B' L B' F' U2 B2 F'
D Ex#2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 U' F' U2 R D2 F' L' D' U2 L U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R' F2 L B2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 R' F2 L D2 F' U2 B' D'
A #2 L R F2 R B2 F2 D2 L' B2 D2 R2 B' D B L' B F' D U2 R' F2
A #3 U2 B L2 R2 B2 F' R2 D2 B U L' D' L' U2 F2 R' D2 U' L'
A #4 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 D2 F R' D F2 R2 D' R' U' F U' B2
A #5 F' D B2 L2 U' D' R' B U F2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 L' F2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 B U2 F' L2 D2 U' F' U2 L' U' F R B' D B
A Ex#2 D2 R U' B' L' B2 D B U' L' B' D2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 B'
B #1 B D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 R' B D' F L2 R' F2 L U
B #2 L2 B2 U2 D F D B U' F' R B2 U' R2 F2 R2 L2 U D2 F2
B #3 F2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 B F' U F L2 B R' F' L2 U B2 L F
B #4 R2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 L2 R' B R B2 L' F L' B' F2 L2 U'
B #5 U L U2 D R U' R U2 F' D2 B2 D' F2 R2 U R2 L2 U L2
B Ex#1 L' B2 L' F2 L F2 L' B' L R' U B' D L' B R' B2 R2
B Ex#2 U' R2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 U R2 F R U' L R2 B D B2 R2 D'
C #1 F' L2 F D2 B U L2 U B D2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 B2 D
C #2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 D2 U' F2 R2 U R2 F' D2 L' B' D U' F' L' R' F
C #3 R2 D B2 R2 F2 U' F2 D L2 R2 U2 B L' B' D2 U' L2 D B' R2
C #4 L U2 L D2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D R' F L2 R F' D2 U2 R D2
C #5 L2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U2 L' D B R B2 L' U2 L2 F
C Ex#1 F2 U2 R' F2 L2 B2 R' D2 U L R2 B' D R D' L2 R F R'
C Ex#2 F2 L U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' D B' U F' U' L R B L' R
E #1 D2 R2 B' R2 F D2 F' R2 B R U' L2 B2 L B' L B' F' R2
E #2 R2 D' L U' L2 U2 B U R' U2 L F D2 F' B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L2
E #3 B2 F2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 L F R U' L2 F L' B2 U' L U' L
E #4 L R U2 L' F2 L' U2 R' F2 D' R2 F2 L B L B R2 U
E #5 B2 F2 U2 L' R2 B2 F2 U R2 B U' F U R2 B2 D L' R
E Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 R D' U B L' R2 F D2 F D' R F2
E Ex#2 U' D L2 F D R D2 R2 F2 R2 D L F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 B U B2 D2 F2 R B2 L D' F2 U2 D2 R2 F D2 L2 U2 R2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 D F' L2 U' L' R U2 L2 U' L' U
A #3 D' L2 F2 B U L D F D2 L U F2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 R F2 L'
A #4 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R F2 U F' D' L2 D' R2 U2 L' R' B F
A #5 L2 F2 U R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R' B2 L D B L' U2 R2 U' B' L2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 D U' R2 F2 R2 D' L2 F U L2 U' B F2 U2 L' D' R' F'
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 F2 D F2 L2 D F R2 D' R' D' F D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U R' F U R2 F' R'
A #2 R U' R' U' F' U' R' U R' U' R
A #3 U' F' R U2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R2
A #4 U R2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F
A #5 R F R' F R U2 R' U2 R U R'
A Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 U' R U R' U R2
A Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U' F U2 F' R U' R
B #1 R' U F2 R U2 R' F' R U R U2
B #2 U R' U' F U F' R2 U' R2 F U2
B #3 R' F' U' R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U'
B #4 R U2 R U2 F R U2 R' U' R U2
B #5 R2 F U' R2 U' F' R' U' R F' R2
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F R U' R' F' U' F2 R
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' F R2 U2 F U' R2
D #1 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F R U R'
D #2 U2 R U' R' U R F' R2 F U F
D #3 R U' R2 F R U' R F U2 R2 F'
D #4 R' U2 R U R' U F' R F' U2 R
D #5 U2 R' F' U' R U' R U R' F R2
D Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U2 R U2 R2 F U' R
D Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' U F R U2 R U' R2 U2
A #2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R' U2 F2 U' R
A #3 R' F R U R U' F' R2 F U' F'
A #4 U' F U' R U2 R F' U' F' R' U
A #5 R U2 F' U' R' U R' F' R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R U2 R U2 R2 U' R F'
A Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U2 F R F U' R U
B #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F' R' F'
B #2 U' R F' R2 F' U2 R U' R' F' R2
B #3 F R2 U2 R' U R U' F' R2 F' U'
B #4 U R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' R' F U'
B #5 U R U' R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 F U' R2 F U' F R U R U' F'
B Ex#2 R' F U R' U' F' U2 F' U2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F2 R U2 R U2 R2 F U' R2
A #2 U' R2 F' U' R' U R U' R' U R
A #3 R' F2 U2 F R' U2 F U' F' R U
A #4 R U' F' U' R2 F U2 F U' F U'
A #5 U' R F' U' F' U' R2 F U F2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F U' F R' U' R2 F' R'
A Ex#2 R' U R2 U2 R' U' R' U F U' R'
B #1 U2 R2 U' F' R U2 R' F U' R U'
B #2 U R' F R2 U2 F' R' F U2 R2 U'
B #3 U' R' F U2 R U R' U2 R' F' U'
B #4 R' F' U2 R U R' U R2 U2 R2 U'
B #5 R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U R' F U2
B Ex#1 R2 F U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U F R2 U2 F2 U' R U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F D2 F' L U2 R' D' B' U R' D' R2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 U Rw2 D B Uw2 F' R2 D' B' R' U' Rw D2 Rw Uw' Fw' L D2 U Rw2 Fw Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 U R' D L2 B' D' R' D U R2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D F Rw2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 B' Uw2 Rw D' U' R F' U' Uw Fw' Uw U Fw' Uw U2
A #3 D2 R B2 R' B2 F2 D2 L2 U2 B R B2 F2 U2 B2 U' D2 B' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw2 L D2 Fw2 U L U Fw U R2 F L Fw Uw2 Rw' L Uw2 Rw' Fw
A #4 D B2 D U B2 F2 U' L2 D B2 R U B2 D B2 D2 L' F2 D2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 F' U B2 L2 F' D U Rw D2 U' B2 Rw' Fw' Rw U' R Fw B
A #5 F2 R B' R L2 U' B D F2 L' U L2 D2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 Rw2 B' D' U Rw2 D2 R2 F Rw2 D B Rw' U' R2 B2 Uw' Fw B Uw D' B' L2 R
A Ex#1 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 U L2 D' U' B2 L' U R' D F B2 D' R B L2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 D F L2 Fw2 F2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R' Uw Fw' R' Fw2 Uw' Fw' L2
A Ex#2 L F2 R2 L' U2 F2 L B2 L F L2 U L U2 B2 D R' L2 U' Uw2 Fw2 R B Uw2 B' Uw2 F' U2 B' L' Fw2 B' Uw' U B D' F2 U' Rw Uw Rw Uw2 Fw U R
B #1 B2 D2 R D2 R' D2 R2 D2 B2 L' D L D' F' U' F2 B' R' F2 R2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 Rw2 R' B Uw2 Rw2 B D2 L2 B Uw D' R U2 L2 Uw' Rw Uw' F Uw' F' R2
B #2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B2 R2 L2 U' L2 F' L2 D R B F D F' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 R' U2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' Uw Rw2 U Fw R U2 Fw2 Rw' D B' U
B #3 U' B F' L' D B2 U R' D' U L2 F R2 U2 B' F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R D2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 B2 U B Uw' D F' R' Fw' U Rw B' R Fw' Rw'
B #4 F2 L R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R' U' B D' B2 L R' U' L' U' Uw2 B' Rw2 L' R2 B Uw2 B Rw2 R' D2 L' U2 Uw B2 R Fw2 B2 D' Fw' Rw' Fw' R Uw' Fw' U'
B #5 L2 U2 F' B2 R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' L2 U L R F2 R' B L U R' Rw2 Fw2 F2 B Rw2 F' D' U2 B D2 U' Rw Fw2 D2 L U2 Rw L Fw' U2 F Rw L Uw' Rw
B Ex#1 L U B2 D' B' R' L2 B' L' F D' B2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D Uw2 Fw2 L' U F2 L' D2 R' Fw2 U B2 D F' Uw2 Fw' R F2 Uw' R' B Rw' Uw2 Rw U'
B Ex#2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R' F L2 U' F D L D2 B' Uw2 L Uw2 B2 Uw2 D' U2 Rw2 R' D' Fw2 L B' D' Rw2 U Fw L Rw D' Rw Uw' D2 Rw' R
C #1 R' D2 L' U2 L' R2 F2 R U2 R' B2 D R' D2 B R2 F D' B' U' D' Fw2 R Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L2 Uw B2 F L F' Uw Fw' U2 Rw' D' Fw Rw B
C #2 D' U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D B' D' F D' R' D' U2 B' F2 R D2 Fw2 U L B2 Rw2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 U L' F2 Fw U2 L B2 R2 Fw Rw Uw Rw2 B2 R2 Fw'
C #3 B' L2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 D' B' L D2 B' R2 B2 L2 U R D Rw2 F L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D R2 D2 F U' Rw F' R' Fw2 Uw' R' Fw' R' Uw L' Fw2 L'
C #4 F2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 D' R2 L' D2 B L U Uw2 F' U2 R' Fw2 L' U2 B Uw2 F B' L2 B' Uw' D R Fw2 L' Fw R Uw F' R' Uw2 R
C #5 R' F2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F' D B' R' B R' F U2 R B' Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw R' L F2 D2 Fw' Rw F Uw R' Fw2 R'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L U2 R U2 F2 R B2 U' F R B' D' F U R' D F' Uw2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 Rw2 L R D' U2 R F2 U2 Fw U R2 Fw2 B2 R2 Uw' Rw' U Fw' U2 B2 L
C Ex#2 R2 U' F2 L2 U F2 R2 U' F2 D R D2 B' R D F L2 F' B2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 L2 F Rw R' U' L' Uw2 Rw R2 Fw' Uw L Fw2 R2 L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 L' D2 L' F2 R' F2 R F2 D' F' U2 F2 R' F2 U B2 U' B' Fw2 L' B' Uw2 R' B' R2 L' F Uw2 B Uw' R2 B L Uw2 U2 Rw' D' Fw U2 Fw Rw' R
A #2 L2 U R2 U R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U B D' U R' D' F L F R' D' Uw2 R B R' D2 Rw2 F' U2 L' U2 Uw F U L2 D R2 Fw U' L Uw' D' Rw' R
A #3 U2 D2 R D2 F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' B R2 U D' L' F R F B2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 R2 F2 D B' Uw2 U' R2 F Rw2 L' F2 Rw' B Rw' Fw R' Uw D Rw' R D2
A #4 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' U2 L2 D F2 U L2 R F2 D2 R' F D' L F R B Rw2 B' Uw2 U' L2 U2 B' Rw2 F B2 Uw2 U Rw' F' B2 U2 Rw Fw' Uw' B Rw' L' F Uw D
A #5 R D2 L D2 F2 L' F2 U2 R2 U F' D B2 R D2 R U D' Fw2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 U2 R Fw2 D U' L' U B2 Fw D R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U Uw Fw Uw2 B2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 B2 D F2 D' U' L2 D R D' B R2 B' R U' F B' R Rw2 Uw2 F' D Fw2 D' F2 B' U' B Rw2 U Rw' L F L Uw Fw F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 F D2 B D2 B R2 F' R2 U2 R' F2 U L D L2 D2 R' D' L' Rw2 Fw2 B L' B' Uw2 F' B L Uw2 B' F Uw L2 B' U' L' Uw2 L Rw' Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw L2
B #1 L' U D2 L' U R U2 D2 R D2 F L2 F2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 L Uw2 R' B Rw2 Uw2 R F2 U2 D L' Uw F2 R' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' U' D2 F2
B #2 D R' D2 R F2 B2 L' F' U D' F D2 R2 B' U2 D2 L2 F' R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' Fw2 B' D2 L' B' R2 D' L' F2 Uw' R' Rw Uw F2 L' Uw U Rw
B #3 B U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 R2 F' R U' B2 R U' B2 L R F2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' B2 D Rw2 F Uw2 U' Rw' R B2 L' Uw' Rw' U2 Rw' B Uw2 U
B #4 D U2 B2 D U R D R F L' F2 R2 F2 B' R2 B L2 F' L2 B Uw2 R U2 Fw2 F Rw2 B2 U2 R' F Rw2 Uw D Rw2 D F2 B' Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' B' L' Fw'
B #5 F2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 L' B2 L2 F B' U' B U B2 U2 R2 U' L B' Fw2 Rw2 L D2 U2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 L B2 F' Uw' Fw2 U2 B' L2 U' F Fw' D R2 Uw' Rw' Fw
B Ex#1 R2 B D2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 F2 L B D' B D R' F' D2 R' U' Rw2 U B2 Uw2 R' U Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U L' D2 Fw' U' F2 Rw2 L Uw' U Fw R' F L2 Fw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 D U2 B R' F U' L D' R' B2 L B2 F2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 F L2 D' Rw2 L2 D2 F Rw' R F2 D B' R Uw' Rw F Uw2 B Uw' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D F' L' D2 B L2 B2 R2 D L2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F' D F L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw R F D2 R U2 Fw U' Rw' Uw2 F' Uw' F2
A #2 R2 U R2 D' L2 D R2 B2 U B2 L B D' B L' F U2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 L Fw2 D2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 B D2 B' Uw L2 D' R' Uw' U' Rw Fw D' Rw R' B' U'
A #3 F' U' B L' U R' F' U2 B L' R2 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 D2 R2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 D2 B' L2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 D' B' Uw2 F R2 Fw Rw Fw D U Rw2 R
A #4 F' B R' U' F R2 B2 R' D B' L2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 F2 L U2 R' Rw2 U B' Uw2 D' F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 U' B F R2 Rw' F' D' R' D2 Uw F2 Rw L Uw2 Fw' L2 F'
A #5 R' L2 F2 L D2 L' B2 F2 L2 U2 F' U R F2 R2 U D R' F' R2 Rw2 Fw2 F U2 Rw2 B L' F R B2 L' Uw' B Rw2 D Fw2 D' Fw' D U2 Fw B2 Rw U
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L U2 R' U2 B2 U' B' F L2 D L' F2 R B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U Fw2 U2 R' U2 Fw2 L2 D Fw B Uw2 Fw' R2 B' Rw D' Fw' L' D' U R
A Ex#2 D' F2 U B2 R2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 D' F' R' D L' R2 B' D B L2 F Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 L' U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' D' L' D L' Fw' U' Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw D2 Fw2 F2 Uw' R' Fw L2 F R F' U' R' F2 Dw2 Bw F Lw' Rw2 U' D' Dw2 Uw2 B2 F2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 R' Fw' R Bw Rw2 R Bw D Bw2 Lw Fw Dw2 Uw2 Rw L' Dw' L' Fw' R2 U' L' B2 U' Dw Lw2 B' Lw' Bw2 B' R Lw'
A #2 R2 U F2 L2 Bw F Uw D2 R D2 B Fw R' Rw' D' Dw2 B2 R' Uw' Fw' Uw2 D L Fw' Rw Uw' B' Rw Dw B Lw2 R2 Uw' B2 Rw' R Bw Fw2 U' Lw2 U Rw' L' Uw' Lw2 Fw' D F2 B' R2 Bw2 Lw Rw2 Fw' Bw2 L Fw' R L' Dw
A #3 Rw B2 L' Fw' Uw2 B2 D' F2 Dw2 R Rw2 F Uw2 U Lw2 R B D' Uw2 Lw B2 Bw2 Lw2 B2 R2 Rw Uw Rw2 Uw' R F2 D' U2 Bw' F Fw U Dw2 Lw' Bw' B2 Rw' L' F B Fw2 Dw' F U Rw Bw U Dw2 Lw Fw' R Dw Uw2 U' D2
A #4 Rw' Lw2 R F2 D2 B Lw R U Uw' Dw R B Dw R2 Fw L U2 Uw Dw2 L' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 R' Bw Fw L2 Dw Fw L' Uw' D' Dw Bw R2 U' L2 B' R' B' L Dw F2 Lw L F' Dw2 D2 Lw R' B2 D Uw' Rw' U' Fw L2
A #5 Lw Fw2 U2 Dw2 Uw Bw' D2 F Dw Lw2 Fw F' Dw' U2 D Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw F2 L B D Bw' U B' Rw' D B L2 F Fw2 Rw2 Dw' R2 Dw' R' Fw2 D2 Fw' B2 Lw2 Dw R' Rw' Uw Bw Rw Fw F R' U Fw2 U2 F Bw' Fw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2
A Ex#1 R Uw F2 R Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L Rw Lw2 Dw' L2 Dw D' L2 D' R Fw Dw Lw Fw' Uw2 Dw' F B2 U' Bw B Lw Dw2 B Dw' Bw Uw' Fw2 Uw R D' Uw2 U' L2 Rw' Fw' Lw Fw' Bw2 F' Rw' Lw2 Bw Uw' R' D2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 R' Dw' Bw'
A Ex#2 L' B' Fw F Rw' D' Dw2 R' Dw2 F' R2 F2 Lw2 L2 B' Uw R' D Lw2 Dw2 L2 U' Rw F L Dw' Lw2 L Dw' Fw2 Dw2 U2 Lw U' Dw' Fw R' Bw' Fw Uw Dw2 U2 B' U' Bw Fw' L' Rw D Fw' Uw' Dw' Fw2 R2 D' R Dw' Rw2 L Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Uw' Rw Dw2 D' L2 B D B2 D2 R2 U Rw' D2 Dw Bw2 Rw Lw D' Rw' R' Fw Dw Fw' R U' Uw2 L' B2 Dw U B2 L Lw2 R2 Bw2 F2 Dw Rw F D U2 L' D' B' R2 Uw D2 B' Uw2 B' Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 F Dw F2 Rw U Uw
A #2 F Fw' Dw' R Rw Fw Uw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw F Lw Bw F' Dw R' L Fw Lw' Fw' Rw2 R Uw Dw Fw Lw' R' Fw' D' B' D U L' F2 D' Dw' F Dw2 Bw U2 Lw' Dw Rw Bw' D' R' Uw Fw' U2 Lw Bw' D' R2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 F'
A #3 F2 U2 F Fw2 Dw Fw U' L' Bw' Fw Dw2 D2 Lw Dw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw' B2 Lw D Bw2 R F2 R2 Lw Bw2 F D2 B' L Dw Bw2 D' F' Lw2 F' Dw2 D2 F2 Bw2 Rw B' Uw' R' Lw2 Uw' U' F' Dw Bw2 B2 Fw' D2 Dw' Lw' F Uw F2 B2
A #4 Rw' Dw2 L' F Uw' U' D Dw' F' Uw' D F2 Rw' D B Fw Dw Lw2 B' R L2 Lw Dw' Lw' Fw' Lw R2 Dw2 D' Uw Rw' R' U' Lw' Bw2 Lw' R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F Bw' B L Fw Uw' R' Rw' F2 Lw' R' U2 Dw2 Rw R Dw2 F D L' Dw2
A #5 F D Dw R U2 F2 Dw Lw' Dw' Lw2 Bw U Lw Bw2 D' B Fw' Uw' Lw Fw2 Rw' B Rw2 R2 Dw' Fw2 R2 D' Lw' Fw' U' Rw' Lw' Uw D2 U2 R' Fw2 B2 R B' Dw' Lw Uw' Lw2 U' Dw2 D Bw R2 Dw U' Fw' L U2 D Lw Uw2 L Lw
A Ex#1 L Lw2 D' U Dw2 F2 D Rw2 B2 Lw U2 Rw' Uw2 Dw' F2 D2 U R' D Uw Fw D Lw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 Uw Fw U' Uw' R' L' Rw' Fw' F D' B D Dw2 R2 Dw2 R U' B Fw' D2 R' Fw Lw U R2 Lw2 Uw' Bw F L2 Rw' Fw2 L' Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 F R D' Lw Fw L2 Fw Uw2 D Dw Bw L2 R' Fw2 F2 R2 Dw2 Fw' U2 F' Dw2 Fw' U Rw L Lw U2 R' L2 Rw' F' Lw Rw' Uw' Rw' L2 Lw' B2 F D2 Bw F2 B' D' Lw Uw2 L' R' Dw2 Uw Rw2 L' Fw' B2 L2 F2 L' Fw F2
B #1 B2 R2 Dw F R2 F2 Lw B2 Bw' Dw2 R' Uw R2 B2 Lw' F' R2 F' Lw U' Lw2 R' F2 R2 L' U Lw2 D2 Fw' B2 F Lw' Fw2 Bw' U' L2 Dw' L Lw2 Uw' D Lw2 R D U2 F' Dw' D2 R2 Lw2 Fw' B Uw' B2 U2 L' F Dw Fw2 R
B #2 Lw Uw' Bw' Rw Dw2 Uw Lw' Dw' R2 L' Rw2 U' Uw' D' Bw2 Uw2 U' F2 Lw Uw U' Fw Rw D2 U R Dw Uw Lw' Fw' U R D' R Uw F Lw Uw' B2 Dw Rw' R' F2 Fw2 B Rw' F' U F' U2 L F2 Lw' Bw Dw' B' Dw B2 L2 Uw2
B #3 Rw U Rw B2 Rw' Uw D2 U B' D' Uw2 Lw Uw2 Rw' Uw Lw' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 D U2 Dw' F B2 Uw' Dw2 R U2 Dw' Fw Lw' Bw' L Dw Bw2 Lw R' Bw' Fw' Lw2 F Uw' R2 Dw Lw B2 U' R' Fw2 Bw2 L' B2 Dw' Bw' R L2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2
B #4 Bw2 Lw Bw' Uw2 Rw2 L Lw' Bw Lw L2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw L2 U2 Dw L2 Fw' Dw B F' Dw' F' Fw2 Dw Lw' D2 Uw2 L' Uw L' Bw U' Bw' Uw' Dw' Rw F U Lw B' R2 D2 Fw Dw2 D L2 R Uw' Rw Dw' R U Dw Uw Lw' U2 B' Lw B2
B #5 F' Dw Fw2 Bw F2 B U' B Fw2 R2 F Lw' Uw' R D' R2 B' L2 R' Bw' B' F Rw' R2 Dw' Bw' D' Lw' Rw' Dw2 U2 F Lw2 F2 R Fw Bw2 Dw2 B2 Dw' U B' Dw U' Rw Fw2 D' Bw2 Uw L R Lw' D' U Lw' B' R2 Dw Lw D
B Ex#1 R D' Fw2 U' Lw R' Rw Uw2 L' D2 Bw2 B' L' Uw2 Lw' L2 Rw' Uw' F' R U' Uw' R Dw Fw B2 D' Uw2 Rw Lw2 Bw Lw' Fw D2 Bw2 R Rw' Uw2 R' Lw U' F B' Dw2 Rw Lw Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 L Fw B2 L Uw2 D' R2 Dw2 Fw2 B2
B Ex#2 D' Dw Lw' F2 B' L2 Lw Rw' Dw2 Fw' R L' Lw Rw U2 B Bw2 F Rw Dw' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 D2 B R U2 L' U' Lw' Bw' B Lw Bw2 Dw' F Lw2 R Dw Bw2 F2 Dw2 Bw L R2 Bw B R' Fw Uw2 D' Dw' B2 L Bw U' Bw2 U2 Dw' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' F Bw D B2 Bw L' B 3Rw2 3Uw U2 B' Uw L B R' 3Rw2 L' 3Uw2 L2 Fw' 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw Uw' L D 3Fw2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' Fw' Uw' 3Fw F Lw2 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' F' R' Uw L2 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw' U L' Uw' 3Rw2 D L' F' Rw 3Uw' Fw' Rw2 F2 R Uw2 Dw2 D U2 Lw' 3Uw 3Rw B2 Uw2 Fw R2 B L' Rw' Lw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 Dw
A #2 Fw' Dw L2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw' B2 R2 B' D2 Fw' B' 3Rw2 Dw U2 L' Bw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 B' Rw R2 Lw L2 B' R2 Dw2 B' Dw' 3Uw2 L2 Bw' Fw2 B' F Uw2 L' Dw Uw 3Uw' R' Dw' Lw' Rw Uw' R 3Rw U' Bw2 R' Fw L2 U2 Dw' Lw Rw2 3Uw2 Uw R2 Fw' D Dw U' Rw2 F2 Fw' Bw2 R' Bw U Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw'
A #3 Uw L2 Rw2 F2 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw Rw' U2 R' L2 Dw2 3Uw' D 3Fw' D L2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Bw B' 3Fw 3Rw Dw' 3Uw' B2 3Fw2 R2 Rw U B' D Dw Rw2 L' F2 L 3Fw' R U 3Uw2 3Rw' B F2 Dw' R' D' Dw' R D2 3Uw' Lw Uw2 B2 L2 D2 Dw2 F' U2 3Rw2 3Uw' R' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 F2 3Fw' 3Uw' D' L2 U2 D Dw2 Rw' D Fw Rw Fw B2
A Ex#1 Rw2 U2 F2 D2 R' 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw2 D 3Rw2 Bw' Rw' B' 3Uw2 L' 3Rw Uw' D 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw Rw 3Rw2 L' F2 B2 3Uw2 F 3Fw Uw 3Fw2 3Rw B' R' Fw 3Uw Fw' B' 3Rw 3Fw F' B D' U' B' Lw R' F2 R2 Bw Uw B2 3Uw2 Dw Rw U' 3Rw' 3Fw' B Fw R Fw2 R2 Dw2 Bw Lw' Uw' 3Uw2 F2 Bw' R B' Uw2 Dw Bw2 L Rw Bw2 Dw' R'
A Ex#2 U' 3Uw2 D B' D2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Rw U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw F' R L' U 3Fw D2 Lw' U' B2 L' F 3Fw' Uw Dw D Rw Bw2 U' Uw Fw2 Dw' D B 3Uw' 3Fw' F Dw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L R Uw L 3Rw' U2 3Rw B D' Uw Fw2 Rw Fw' 3Rw F2 Lw Uw2 3Uw R' Uw Bw' U' 3Fw2 D2 L2 R2 Fw' Uw' 3Rw' Rw L B2 D' B2 3Uw2 3Rw'
B #1 Lw' Uw' R2 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 U Rw' Uw' L' B Lw' F2 Rw' Dw' F B' Bw' 3Uw B2 Fw2 Dw R' Rw Bw2 U 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw' Lw Fw' R' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw Bw2 Lw2 Bw R2 B D Rw 3Rw2 D2 Fw Uw2 F2 3Rw L' R Fw2 D' 3Fw Uw2 L' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw Lw2 Bw' Fw Lw Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw 3Fw' 3Rw2 L Bw2 3Uw' U' F2 Uw2 R 3Rw2 Lw
B #2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw L2 Bw2 Uw 3Fw' Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw 3Fw' U Lw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw' F' Dw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 Uw' R 3Uw2 3Fw U Bw2 U2 Bw F' Rw' B Dw' F2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' Rw' F L' Bw B2 L D2 3Rw' F' Bw2 D2 Lw' Rw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw D' Lw2 3Rw' R Rw2 3Uw' B Dw F Rw' R U 3Uw2 B2 D' L F' Lw2 U2 Lw2 D2 3Rw' U'
B #3 Dw2 3Fw' B Bw 3Rw U 3Rw Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Uw B U' Dw' 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 U' Uw' D Rw2 3Fw' U 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw F2 3Uw' Bw F 3Fw2 B' U2 L D2 Uw Dw2 L' B Bw2 U Rw' Lw' 3Fw 3Uw Rw' 3Fw' B' Rw' Lw' B' D2 Lw U2 L U 3Rw Uw Dw B' Lw' 3Uw Uw2 B2 Fw L' 3Fw D2 F2 Uw' 3Fw L2 Rw' U' Lw' Dw' F' D2 L
B Ex#1 U2 3Rw2 B D B' 3Uw L Uw2 3Rw2 Fw Dw' Fw' 3Rw' D' R2 Fw' Lw Uw Dw D 3Fw' F' 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' Uw Fw' Bw' B' 3Rw' F2 Rw F' Bw U' B' Rw D R L Lw2 Uw F2 Dw L Dw2 F2 R' D' Rw 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw Uw Rw2 Lw B2 D2 F Bw R Dw Lw D 3Uw' 3Rw Dw U2 Bw' Rw 3Fw2 Bw Rw Bw' B2 U 3Fw B L Fw
B Ex#2 B2 Bw F' Uw2 3Uw U B2 Rw' B' D Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw F Lw Fw' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' R Uw U' 3Fw2 L D Bw U 3Uw 3Fw' B2 Dw2 U Bw D Dw' B Bw R D Dw2 3Fw Rw' D' 3Rw' D2 Uw2 3Rw L' R D' L' Lw F B2 R U' Rw2 Lw' F L2 Rw2 Uw' 3Uw U L 3Uw' Uw Fw 3Fw Dw2 Bw2 L' B2 L2 B Dw 3Rw' L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw' R L2 F B2 3Rw2 Uw' L' B U B2 Lw' Uw U' 3Fw' B2 R2 Fw B 3Rw Rw Bw U2 F2 Lw 3Uw' Bw R' Fw U B2 Rw' L2 Bw' D' Uw' Lw' Rw 3Fw Fw' R2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw Bw2 D Uw' Bw Uw' Bw R Fw' R' U Lw Dw Rw2 R 3Fw Rw 3Fw F L' Uw 3Rw Lw2 Uw L' F2 Lw2 B Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw Bw' Dw2
A #2 3Fw U Lw' L2 3Fw2 Dw2 F' B Fw' Dw2 R' Bw2 R' Uw' 3Rw' Uw Fw 3Uw U' Dw Rw' 3Uw Dw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw Bw Lw' Bw' Fw B' D' Rw 3Fw2 L2 U' B' Rw' Fw' L2 3Fw' R' Fw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Rw2 U2 B' Lw' Dw L2 B2 3Uw Fw U2 Rw' Bw 3Uw Dw Uw' F' Uw' B' 3Rw Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 B2 F R' Dw 3Rw Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B' F' Uw2
A #3 Lw2 D2 R' Rw U B2 Uw' D' Fw2 Dw' F' D' Uw2 B2 Fw 3Fw 3Rw D' U 3Rw' U Dw' L' Fw2 Rw D' L F Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' U2 R2 3Uw' Lw L' Dw2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw Rw2 U2 Lw 3Fw R2 L2 F2 Fw2 L2 F Rw Lw D2 B2 Dw' Fw2 D2 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 U Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw' R' Uw Lw L2 D F' R2 U2 Bw2 Uw' Fw' D 3Fw' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 F Uw F2 D' Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 R' Lw Fw U2 F L2 D2 Dw L2 3Rw Dw D' 3Rw Lw Dw Lw Uw Rw' Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' Uw' Bw Lw D2 L2 B Lw' Dw' 3Rw D' 3Uw2 Dw B Fw' U L' 3Fw Bw 3Rw' Fw 3Rw' Lw U2 Bw Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 B2 Rw2 R2 D' 3Rw 3Fw2 R' D Uw2 U' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 F Rw2 3Fw' Dw' F2 Bw2 3Rw2 R' Uw' Rw2
A Ex#2 3Rw L Uw 3Rw Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 B 3Fw2 Lw F' L' Bw2 L2 Bw2 Rw U' 3Rw2 D' Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' R' 3Fw R2 Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 F2 U R2 Rw2 L D' 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw F2 L 3Rw2 Lw U2 3Rw' F' Bw2 Uw Dw 3Uw Lw 3Uw L' F2 Dw' Fw Uw Lw Fw' Rw' Dw' R F' R2 B' R U 3Fw' F' Uw2 D U' Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw L' F2 Dw' 3Rw Rw 3Fw' R2 D' Lw2 Uw' 3Bw2 Fw' B' 3Fw' Rw2 B Dw' 3Dw Bw2 3Rw R2 Dw2 L D' 3Dw' 3Rw2 U' Bw2 U' B2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw F' L 3Lw' 3Bw D2 3Dw' Dw2 F' U 3Rw 3Lw Dw' Bw Rw 3Lw F' 3Fw' Fw' L2 D U2 Uw F2 Fw' Rw B U2 Bw2 B2 L' Lw' D' Fw' Bw 3Fw2 L2 F' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' F2 3Dw 3Bw U2 B2 Lw' Uw F' Dw F' Bw 3Bw B Rw' 3Fw L2 3Bw' 3Uw2 R F2 Dw' 3Uw2
A #2 Rw Dw Rw 3Lw Bw B R Rw 3Dw 3Bw2 L2 F Dw' D 3Lw U2 3Uw' 3Bw Fw 3Rw2 3Lw' F' L2 3Lw2 Lw Bw' 3Rw2 F' Uw' Lw' Bw L' 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw' D' B U2 Uw2 F2 R2 3Rw' U 3Uw' L B Bw Lw2 Dw' 3Dw2 F 3Bw2 3Fw' U2 Fw Dw2 D' Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Dw R' Bw2 Lw2 R Dw2 F 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw Fw Bw' Lw' L' U2 3Dw2 3Bw2 U' 3Dw R' 3Bw Fw' Rw' Lw' 3Bw Bw' D' 3Rw' 3Bw' L2 U Lw2 D2 3Fw R Bw B R2 D'
A #3 Uw2 3Uw B2 3Rw' Uw' L' R' U2 Rw' 3Fw' U 3Uw 3Lw D' B2 U' R2 F L' Rw2 Dw' D2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw' R' Bw R Bw' Dw2 Bw U2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw D' Lw2 Uw' 3Bw' F2 B Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw B' R' 3Rw2 L Uw2 Bw2 3Rw Fw B2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 3Fw Rw' Uw2 B' Lw' 3Bw' F 3Dw U Rw' Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw Dw' L 3Bw 3Uw2 D' R D Rw B2 3Rw R2 L Uw F 3Rw2 B Fw F2 D2 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw Lw
A Ex#1 R2 Fw B 3Rw Rw' D' 3Dw' R' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 R 3Rw2 3Bw R Bw2 Rw L F' 3Lw 3Uw' Uw2 L 3Fw' L 3Uw 3Lw' Fw2 U2 3Dw' Fw' 3Bw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Lw Fw' Uw' R2 Rw 3Rw2 Bw2 R' 3Fw 3Rw' R' U' D2 3Lw' L2 Uw' 3Uw R' 3Bw' U2 L' Rw F2 Bw Lw L B2 Bw 3Fw2 L' Dw2 B' Uw 3Uw2 R D' 3Lw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Fw B' R' 3Lw2 F2 B' D' L Uw' U2 L 3Rw' B' Dw2 3Bw2 R' 3Lw' D L' R U2 B2 U
A Ex#2 Rw 3Dw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw Fw Lw2 B R2 Fw2 3Lw U D2 3Uw2 F Lw2 D 3Dw Lw2 3Rw Dw' U2 F2 Lw2 Rw Dw' 3Fw D 3Lw2 R D L' R' Bw' Fw2 D' Dw2 B' F 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw' B Fw R Fw' L2 Lw Fw2 Bw F2 U L B2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw Bw2 B2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw' D2 3Lw2 U' Bw F Fw2 3Uw' R2 Fw' U2 3Dw 3Lw' 3Rw' R' D 3Dw R Fw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' Dw Fw F' Dw2 Bw2 3Rw' F' 3Bw Lw2 3Dw U' Rw D Fw'
B #1 3Uw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' B2 3Lw' Lw F 3Uw2 B' 3Dw L' B 3Bw' 3Fw Uw2 U B2 Lw' D Fw Uw Fw2 B 3Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' F2 Dw L R2 D B 3Bw2 Lw D' Uw' Fw Dw' 3Bw2 R' 3Lw' Uw F Dw' Uw U2 3Fw 3Bw2 U D2 Dw2 Bw2 D' 3Bw' Dw2 Lw2 3Rw' R' F L Bw B' Lw Bw' D 3Rw' L2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Rw 3Fw' R Fw' 3Uw Bw2 3Dw' Fw U Uw 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw' Fw F B' L' Bw2 3Bw' Dw' B2 L2 Dw2 R' Bw2
B #2 Bw 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U F2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 R 3Lw2 D2 F Fw L' D' 3Fw2 Bw2 F Rw2 Lw Uw' 3Fw 3Dw2 R' B 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw 3Fw 3Bw' Bw' D Rw B' Rw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw2 U2 R' L Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw U2 R' D2 F' Lw' 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 3Uw' B' 3Fw 3Uw D F2 3Fw' U 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw 3Fw U' Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' F' Rw2 B Rw' 3Fw Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw U' 3Rw' D2 3Fw' D' Bw2 U' Bw F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 F' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw F B2
B #3 3Uw' Rw2 U' 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Dw' B' U' 3Dw F' Uw' 3Fw 3Dw' Rw 3Uw L2 3Uw2 R Fw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw F Dw 3Uw' U2 Bw2 U Dw2 L' Lw' 3Bw2 D Fw 3Fw' D' L2 U' Rw F' 3Fw B2 Dw2 B R2 L2 U' Uw D Rw Uw' 3Bw2 F' Uw' Rw B2 Uw2 R2 Dw F2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 L Uw' Bw2 Dw' Uw' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw2 L2 3Dw 3Lw' L R Lw' 3Uw2 B D2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 U' Bw' Rw' 3Dw R 3Rw' 3Lw U' Fw' B L2
B Ex#1 Uw2 3Fw Rw2 3Lw' L R U 3Bw2 Bw' D 3Bw' D2 Fw R' U' 3Fw2 3Bw2 D Bw 3Fw 3Rw' B' Lw 3Bw 3Dw' Bw 3Uw' Bw' L' F2 Rw2 Fw' Dw 3Lw R2 3Dw U2 B2 Rw 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Uw D2 Uw 3Lw2 3Fw B L' Uw' Fw' D2 3Bw Bw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw2 D 3Dw2 Lw Dw L U' Fw2 D' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Dw' L Fw2 Bw' B2 3Lw' U D2 F2 Dw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' Dw D B2 Fw L2 F Lw D' Dw Lw' Rw2 3Rw2 Uw F2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw2
B Ex#2 3Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Fw 3Bw B L Fw' R 3Bw' Rw Lw2 3Uw' D' B2 L 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw 3Rw Dw' Uw2 D' 3Uw2 3Lw Fw Bw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw F' D' 3Bw2 R B2 Uw' B2 3Lw2 Bw Fw' R2 3Rw Fw' Rw D' L 3Lw Uw Bw2 U2 B2 3Lw2 Dw F' R' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw Dw' Uw B Fw' 3Dw' L2 3Uw B2 Fw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw 3Bw Dw2 L Bw 3Lw2 Bw B 3Lw' Bw L 3Dw D 3Uw2 Bw' Fw F Rw2 Dw2 Rw D' 3Rw2 3Lw2 B' Fw' 3Fw2 L' Fw2 L 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw Lw2 Uw Dw' Bw' B' 3Lw2 3Rw R' B' L' U 3Rw2 Uw' U D 3Uw Fw Rw' F 3Lw U' Dw Uw Rw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 3Dw Dw Fw' F' R' 3Rw B' 3Rw L D2 3Rw2 Bw2 U2 Rw Lw 3Uw B' L2 Fw R2 3Dw' D' Fw2 Lw2 F' Bw 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Uw U' 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 L 3Dw2 3Uw Lw' 3Lw U R L U B' 3Rw' 3Bw2 R' B2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw R' D2 U' F2 Dw Bw2 D Bw
A #2 3Fw' Bw2 Dw2 B L2 Lw' 3Uw Dw F' Dw' Rw2 Lw' F Dw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw' Fw F Bw' Lw 3Bw 3Fw2 L' D B2 3Rw' D' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 R2 Rw 3Fw2 L 3Rw2 Lw F2 B' Dw2 F 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw Dw' L' Uw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw2 Dw Fw' R D' Uw2 3Fw L Rw' B' Dw' L Bw Dw' U2 Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw' Lw Bw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw' U2 3Bw2 R' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw B' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw Fw' B2 3Uw' F2 3Rw' L2 Dw R2 3Rw' U L'
A #3 F' R B 3Bw D' 3Uw2 F Lw' B2 L2 Fw Bw' R Bw' D' Dw' Rw 3Bw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Fw Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Bw F2 3Dw Dw U Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw L Bw2 3Rw2 R 3Uw Dw' B' 3Lw' 3Dw Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' L' F2 Uw' 3Fw2 Bw2 L' Uw 3Bw R2 3Uw 3Dw Fw F Rw 3Lw2 B2 Dw' D2 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw B2 D Rw' R2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw2 Dw' Lw2 B' Rw' Fw' B L2 Lw 3Bw2 3Dw Lw2 D' F Dw F' 3Lw' Bw B' R Uw2 F' 3Lw' R
A Ex#1 3Bw2 3Rw' F 3Bw2 R2 Rw2 Uw' 3Dw' Dw U 3Fw Uw' Dw' 3Uw Bw' Rw 3Bw2 3Uw' U Fw 3Uw R Bw' Uw 3Uw Lw L' U' Lw2 Fw' D' L R2 Rw2 Dw' 3Rw Dw2 3Fw2 F D' Rw Bw Lw' R' Dw 3Rw L2 Fw' 3Lw Lw' 3Bw' D2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 3Dw' Bw 3Bw2 3Dw' D2 Rw' 3Bw' U2 3Bw2 L 3Lw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw' B2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 L' Lw2 U F2 B2 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw L 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw' B' 3Dw' F Fw 3Bw' Rw2 F' L' Fw'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 Uw' D2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw' F' Dw R B Rw 3Fw' 3Rw F' B2 Uw2 R2 3Dw 3Fw Rw 3Lw' R2 Dw 3Uw2 F2 Rw 3Rw2 Dw2 U2 Bw 3Uw 3Dw2 B L' Rw2 F B Rw' Lw2 Uw2 F2 3Fw' D' 3Fw2 D' Dw' U2 3Bw' 3Fw2 B' Bw' 3Rw 3Bw L2 D 3Bw' 3Uw Bw D Fw Lw2 3Dw' Bw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw' F' Fw' B Dw' L F B2 D Dw' Rw' B2 3Fw' F' 3Dw' 3Uw' Rw' D' R2 L2 3Rw Fw2 F2 3Uw B Bw' 3Rw D 3Fw2 Dw 3Dw' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 D2 U' B' U' L2 R B' R U L' F' U Rw Uw2
A #2 D' R2 D F2 R2 D' R2 U L B2 F D' U' B2 D' L' R' U2 R2 U' Fw
A #3 L2 D2 F2 L2 D' B2 D F2 D2 L2 F' U' B' R' F2 R' B D2 R U2 F Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B L2 U2 L2 F L2 B D2 R2 B2 L' R F D' F2 D2 B L B' Rw
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 U' L2 D' F2 U2 L' D2 U F' D L' D2 U F R' B2 Rw Uw2
B #1 B2 U' F2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 L' F' R' U2 L2 F R U' R' D' F2 R2 Uw2
B #2 R2 U2 L F2 L B2 F2 D2 L U' F2 L B2 D U' B D' U Fw
B #3 B' D2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' U2 B' U B2 U2 R' U' R2 F' D' L F2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 B D2 F' U L F' U2 R' D2 L' B2 D B F' Rw
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 L' F2 R2 F2 R2 B' R' B L' D F' D' F2 U R B' Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B R2 B' R2 B2 D2 F' D B' F U F D2 U' L R F' U Rw Uw'
A #2 U R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 R B2 F U2 R' B' D2 F L' R2 U' Rw2 Uw
A #3 B2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' D2 L D' L2 F L' B F2 U' L R2 F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 D F2 L F2 U' F' L2 R F2 L2 B D' F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 D' B D' L' U L F2 L' B' R D Rw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D' U2 B2 D' F2 L2 U B2 U2 F' U' F' U' L B' D R B2 R F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 B' L' R2 B' U' R D' B' L' U' F2 L'
A #2 U B L U R' F B2 U2 D' R U' R2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 U2 B
A #3 B2 L' B2 R2 F' B R B L' U F2 R D2 F2 D2 R' D2 R
A #4 L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D' U R U' F' R2 B2 U' L' U' F' L2 B'
A #5 R' F2 R2 F2 R D2 B2 R F2 D R' D U2 L2 U' B' R F U' B'
A Ex#1 L2 B' D R' F2 U R' B2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 D F2 U' F2 D2 F' L' R2 B' D' L B2 F L U2
B #1 L2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 D2 L D L' R2 B R F L2 B2 R2
B #2 L2 F' L2 B2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 U F R2 D2 R' U R B' L2 R
B #3 L' D2 L B2 R' D2 L2 F2 U R U' F' D R U' B' F' D'
B #4 F' U2 L2 F' R2 D2 U2 B L2 B' U B2 U' L' D2 F U B' F2
B #5 U D2 L D F B U2 R L D L D2 R2 F' U2 F' B2 D2 R2 F
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 D R B' R2 U2 R B' D B
B Ex#2 F D2 F D2 L' F D' R D2 F L F2 D2 L D2 B2 L2 B2 L' U2
C #1 L' D2 R2 D' B2 D R F R' D2 B' U L2 U L2 F2 U D
C #2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 D' U' B' U F R B2 D' U2 R' B' D' U
C #3 D2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2 F' L B2 F D B L F L U'
C #4 U B D B L2 D2 R' F2 L2 U D F U2 F' D2 R2 F U2
C #5 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 D' B2 F' U' F L2 D' L' U' B R2 D2 L'
C Ex#1 R2 B2 D R2 U' R2 D B' U2 R2 D B L F U2 L2
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R' B F' L2 R D B2 U F U L' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 F' D' F2 L' F R' F B D' R2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 D
A #2 D' L2 U R2 U' L2 D2 B2 U L' U' F2 D' L2 B F' L D2 B' U'
A #3 D2 F D2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 F L2 R' B F' L' F' U' L2 F2 L R'
A #4 U R' D2 R' F U' B' U L U' D2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 R L2 U2 R
A #5 L' D2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R' U' B' D' L' B' D' B' D' L2 B'
A Ex#1 D2 L U2 L R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 D B' L2 F' D2 U2 B' D B'
A Ex#2 R' B2 L F D2 L B2 D' F U2 F2 D F2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D
B #1 U2 F' L' U' F' R' L U B' R U2 F L2 F D2 F L2 B2 R2 B
B #2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 D' B' D U2 R2 U F' U L F
B #3 R2 D B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D' U2 L U2 B' L' D' U2 L' F' U F2
B #4 D' B2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 U L B' D U2 F' L2 B L' F2 D
B #5 R2 U2 F U' F R L F R2 D' F2 U2 R2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B
B Ex#1 R2 D L2 D R2 B2 D' F2 U2 B' D L B2 F' R' D' U L2 B' R2
B Ex#2 R' F2 U F' R' D L U' R U R2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' F U L2 D L U2 R2 D B' L2 F' B2 R2 B'
A #2 L2 U2 B' D' B2 R2 F' U2 R F' L' D2 L U2 F2 R2 L' B2 L2
A #3 R F D' L2 B U L' U2 D R' L' U2 L2 U' L2 B2 D' R2
A Ex#1 F' U' B2 D2 R D' B2 D' F' D2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 L D2 L F2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 D' F2 B' L' U2 B' L U2 R' U2 F L2 F' B' U2 D2
B #1 D2 R D2 R' U' D F B D B2 U' F' U2 B' L2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2
B #2 D F2 R2 D' B2 U R2 B' D' R' B' U' B F R2 U2 L R'
B #3 L2 B R2 B R L B' U' L' D' B' U' L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 U F2 D L2 F2 U R2 B' R' D2 F U' B F2 R D R2 B' U2
B Ex#2 B' R U' B' L' B2 D B2 R B R' B2 D2 R' L2 F2 L2 D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 F2 U' R2 D2 U L2 U2 L' B' D2 U2 B2 L' U' F R U2 R
A #2 U2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' L' F2 U R F' R2 D2 B' D U
A #3 L' F2 U2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 D' R F' U R F U B' L D2 L2
A Ex#1 D' F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D2 U' F2 U' L U B F2 R2 U' F L U R F
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' B U' L' R' B2 D2 U' R2 D' R
B #1 U' L' U2 F R B' L U' R B' L2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 D F2 U2 R2 U'
B #2 L2 F2 R2 B' D2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 B2 U B' R B R2 D' L2 B' U
B #3 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 L U2 R2 F2 D' B2 L' U' B' U2 R U F' U2
B Ex#1 U D B L D R' U' L D2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 F U2 R2 B F' L2 B' F2 D' L2 F L2 B' D' R' U2 B F2 U'
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR1- DL4- UL5- U5+ R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R4+ D2+ L3- ALL2+ DR UL
A #2 UR3+ DR3- DL4- UL2- U4- R0+ D4- L1- ALL4+ y2 U3- R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL4+ DL
A #3 UR3- DR2+ DL1+ UL1+ U1+ R5- D2- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R1- D5+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #4 UR5- DR6+ DL1+ UL5+ U1+ R1+ D1+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R5+ D2- L4- ALL3+ DR
A #5 UR2- DR5- DL1+ UL4- U6+ R6+ D1+ L5- ALL2- y2 U4- R1- D1- L5- ALL2- UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR2+ DL3+ UL2+ U5- R2+ D6+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U5- R0+ D5- L4- ALL2- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR2+ DL2+ UL5+ U1- R3+ D1- L6+ ALL2- y2 U2- R1- D2+ L2+ ALL2- UR DR DL
B #1 UR3- DR1+ DL1- UL4+ U1+ R4+ D1+ L3- ALL2- y2 U2- R0+ D6+ L2- ALL5- DR
B #2 UR3+ DR1- DL1+ UL1+ U2+ R4+ D1- L1- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R4- D2+ L0+ ALL2- DR DL UL
B #3 UR2+ DR5- DL2+ UL2- U4+ R3- D0+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R4- D2- L3+ ALL4- UR
B #4 UR2- DR2+ DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R1- D6+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R1+ D0+ L3- ALL1- DL
B #5 UR0+ DR4- DL4- UL5+ U4- R4+ D5- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R5- D0+ L4+ ALL3-
B Ex#1 UR1- DR1- DL1+ UL1+ U5+ R2- D5- L5+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R3- D1+ L4+ ALL5- DL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR3+ DL3+ UL6+ U2+ R4- D2- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3- D4- L5+ ALL1- UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR4+ DL3+ UL4- U0+ R4+ D1- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R1- D0+ L6+ ALL5- UR DR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR0+ DL4- UL6+ U5- R5- D0+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R1- D2- L5- ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR1+ DR2- DL4- UL1- U6+ R3+ D3- L1- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R0+ D4+ L3- ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL2+ UL1+ U1- R1- D4- L1- ALL5- y2 U2+ R5+ D5- L6+ ALL3-
A #5 UR3- DR5- DL4+ UL1+ U4- R2+ D2- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R3- D1+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR6+ DL5+ UL4+ U5- R3- D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U1- R4+ D6+ L0+ ALL5- DL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5- DL0+ UL4+ U0+ R5- D4- L5+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R5- D5- L6+ ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U' L' U L' R' B L' U' B'
A #2 R' B' R' B' L B U' L' U B' U l' r b'
A #3 B R' L' B' U L U R L' U L u' l r b'
A #4 L B' L' U B R' L' B U L' U l r' b
A #5 U' B U' B U' B R U' R' U' B u l' r
A Ex#1 B' R' L U L B' R' B R' L U' l' r' b
A Ex#2 U' B' L U B' L' R B' U' B R'
B #1 L' B' R U' B' R' U L' B L' B' u l' b'
B #2 U' R U R' L' U' L' U L' B' U' u' l r'
B #3 L' B' L B' L U L' R' L' U' B' u r' b
B #4 B U' L B R U R B U B' R' u' l r b'
B #5 U' L' R' B L U R' L' R' B' U u r'
B Ex#1 U' L R' U' B' R U L' R' L R u' l' r' b
B Ex#2 U B R L' R' L' B' R' L U' B u
C #1 R' B' L U L' R' B R B' L R' u l'
C #2 R B L B' U' R U' R' B' U' B l' b'
C #3 U B' U' B' L R L' B R' U' B' u l' r'
C #4 U' L' B L' R' B' R' U R' L' B u b
C #5 U' L R' U' R' B L U R L' U l b'
C Ex#1 R B' L' U L' U R' L B R' L u' l' r'
C Ex#2 B L' U R U L' B' L' U L' U u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R L' R' L' B' U' B' U' R' B' u l' r' b'
A #2 L' B' L' R L B L' R' L' R' L u r'
A #3 R' U' B' L' R' B R' L B' U' B' u b
A #4 R B R U B L' R L' U' R' U l' r' b
A #5 R' B' U' L R' B L U L U' L' u l' r'
A Ex#1 B U' L' B' U' L B' U' R B' U u' l' r b
A Ex#2 B' R B U R B' U B U' B' R u r b
B #1 R' B' U' L' B L' U R B L B u b'
B #2 B' L B' R B' U B U B' L' R' r
B #3 R' U B U' R' B R L R U' L' u' l r
B #4 B' R U' L R' U' L R U' R' U' u
B #5 R' L' U' R B L B R U' L U r' b
B Ex#1 L' U R L U' R' B' R' U' L' B u' l r'
B Ex#2 B' L U R U L B' R' U' B' R u' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B' R U B' L' B' R' L' U' u' l
A #2 L U L' U B L' U B L U L' u' r' b
A #3 R B R' U L' R B' L' B' R' L l r
A #4 U B' R B' U' B' R' U L U R u l' b'
A #5 B' R L' B' R U R' U' L R' L r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' R' B U' B R' L B L B' u l r' b
A Ex#2 B L' U R' U R' L' R' B L B l' b'
D #1 L' B' R B L R B R U' L' R' u l' b
D #2 R' U L R U' B U' B' U R' L u b
D #3 U' L' B U' B L' R U' B U' R' r' b'
D #4 B R L B' L' B L' R B' L B' r' b
D #5 R L' U R L B U' R B' R B u' r'
D Ex#1 L R U' L U' L R' B' L' U' B' u' l r
D Ex#2 B R L' B R U' L R' U R' L r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' B' R B L B R B R'
A #2 U L B' R B' U' L U L' U B'
A #3 R B L R U' L' R' B' L B L
A #4 L R U L' B R' U R L' R L'
A #5 B U B U R' B' L' U' R L' R
A Ex#1 R B U B U L' U B R' L' U'
A Ex#2 B L U L R U R' B' U' B R
B #1 R B L' B' U' B' L U B' L B
B #2 U B' R B L U' B L U R' B'
B #3 L B L R B L' R L' R' L R
B #4 R B L' R L B' R B R' B L
B #5 U L R B U' L' R' U' L' B R'
B Ex#1 L R B' R' U R B' U B' R B
B Ex#2 L R B' L' R' L' B R' L B' L'
C #1 B L B' L R B R' B R' U' B
C #2 U L R B U' R' U' L' B R' L'
C #3 B L B R B' R' L R L B L'
C #4 L U B U' B R B' R B' R U
C #5 L B L U' L R' L B L U B'
C Ex#1 R L U' L' B U R' B' U' B' L
C Ex#2 L R' U B L' B' L U' R' U L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U R U L' B U R' B
A #2 U B L' U R L' B U' R B U
A #3 U L R' B' L' B L' U' R L B'
A #4 U L R U L U R B U L' B'
A #5 R L B L' U L' R B R' U B'
A Ex#1 U B L' R U R' L R' U' R U'
A Ex#2 R U L B' U' L' R' U L R B'
B #1 U R B' R' L' B L R' L R L'
B #2 U B L' R B R U B' U L U
B #3 R B U' L' B' L' R' B' L' B L
B #4 B U L B' R L' R L B L B'
B #5 U R B L B' L R B' L' R U
B Ex#1 R B L B' U B U' R L B' L'
B Ex#2 L R B L B' L R L U' B U'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4)
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-3)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (1,-4)
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (0,-4)
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0) /
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,6) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2)
B #5 (-3,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,-2)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (4,1) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-5)
A #2 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-1)
A #3 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (4,-1) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-4)
B #2 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
B #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-5,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 L2 B U2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 F D' R U F D R U L U' B' Fw2 D F D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U R2 F D2 R2 Rw B D R Uw' Fw L2 D' Fw Rw' L2 Fw2 x2 y'
A #2 R' F2 D2 F2 L' U2 L D2 U2 B2 R2 F R' U2 F U2 B L2 D' R2 Rw2 F D2 U B' Rw2 R2 B D R2 U2 Fw2 Rw F' Rw2 L2 B U' Fw R2 Fw Uw Fw2 U2 B' x2 y2
A #3 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 D L2 U R2 F2 D B D L' B2 U' B L U' F2 U' Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 R2 B Rw2 F' U' F R2 L' Fw2 D' Rw' F2 Uw F' Rw D' B' Uw2 R2 z y2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 D2 B D L' U2 R2 U B' L U2 B Fw2 U2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 F2 L B2 U2 Fw2 F2 R2 Fw' Rw2 L' D Fw B Rw Fw2 B Uw' F' B2 U2 x' y'
A Ex#2 B L2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 D' R U2 F U' F D2 L' D R2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 Rw2 L' R F2 L2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 L' Fw Rw2 Uw Rw R' D' U' Rw' F' z' y2
Aidan Perez    USA
Aidan Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 35.02   44.58   42.87 35.02 48.05 42.81 56.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.26   16.20   29.98 11.99 14.20 10.26 22.42
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.28   12.08   13.31 11.29 9.28 11.65 21.91
First round 19 5.88   11.32   18.63 5.88 12.14 13.45 8.36
Skewb First round 34 15.44   23.67   15.44 22.48 DNF 25.49 23.04
Alec Lewald    USA
Alec Lewald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 34.92   38.17   47.72 35.06 39.23 40.21 34.92
Alex Agranov    USA
Alex Agranov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.50   15.83   20.88 13.49 15.01 19.00 12.50
First round 17 13.84   14.53   15.68 14.49 14.85 14.25 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.80   4.83   5.16 4.52 12.10 4.81 3.80
Second round 16 4.57   5.26   DNF 4.68 5.37 5.74 4.57
First round 7 4.00   4.42   4.11 5.26 4.00 5.04 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:01.43   1:08.40   1:10.60 1:01.43 1:10.08 1:20.06 1:04.52
Combined First round 20 1:01.24   1:09.86   1:05.99 1:11.94 1:24.94 1:01.24 1:11.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:05.82     2:22.62 2:05.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.70   28.80   29.38 28.01 29.00 22.70 33.44
Combined First round 11 25.74   28.20   25.74 27.97 30.08 28.61 28.01
Rubik's Clock First round 8 12.91   17.02   DNF 15.21 15.14 20.72 12.91
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:55.86   2:07.06   1:57.94 2:12.99 2:10.25 1:55.86 2:23.22
Pyraminx Final 11 6.08   8.41   DNF 10.12 6.08 6.90 8.21
Second round 12 5.83   7.84   11.86 6.99 5.83 9.03 7.50
First round 8 5.41   6.28   10.56 5.56 7.18 5.41 6.11
Skewb Final 13 6.67   9.59   6.67 11.40 11.01 9.51 8.24
First round 5 5.22   7.01   7.47 8.33 8.91 5.22 5.23
Square-1 Final 7 27.21   34.27   32.16 33.36 27.21 38.31 37.29
First round 8 19.74   31.69   30.16 32.82 41.07 32.10 19.74
Alexis Logan    USA
Alexis Logan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 35.82   40.88   36.10 1:00.96 46.76 39.79 35.82
Amin Hernandez    USA
Amin Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 28.78   30.73   28.78 33.50 30.55 32.34 29.29
First round 44 27.26   30.21   DNF 28.60 32.79 27.26 29.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 7.27   9.33   10.29 7.27 10.15 13.67 7.54
First round 34 6.98   9.11   7.77 6.98 9.00 10.80 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:27.22     2:27.22 2:32.08
Pyraminx First round 38 16.22   19.78   16.22 18.20 18.92 22.22 24.14
Skewb First round 31 15.48   17.92   16.18 29.46 16.91 15.48 20.66
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.40   26.86   26.03 24.40 27.80 26.75 28.59
First round 36 21.63   26.93   27.27 32.36 27.79 25.73 21.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.65   5.47   5.66 4.65 5.55 5.42 5.43
First round 21 5.44   5.77   5.91 5.49 7.55 5.92 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:25.84   1:37.30   1:43.44 1:31.19 1:45.84 1:37.28 1:25.84
Combined First round 27 1:39.70   1:44.94   1:39.70 1:47.26 1:55.67 1:47.57 1:40.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 45.58   50.91   52.23 45.58 52.16 49.86 50.70
Pyraminx Final 9 4.62   7.02   12.00 4.62 7.89 7.55 5.63
Second round 7 5.67   6.22   5.96 5.91 7.07 5.67 6.79
First round 11 6.27   7.10   6.27 7.46 6.63 7.31 7.35
Skewb Final 8 6.29   8.01   10.03 7.36 6.29 8.79 7.88
First round 9 6.70   8.65   8.94 9.10 11.59 6.70 7.92
Aussie Greene    USA
Aussie Greene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.10   15.58   16.24 13.10 15.74 14.75 DNF
First round 18 14.12   14.57   14.18 15.09 15.86 14.43 14.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 53.56   59.83   1:05.03 53.56 DNF 56.97 57.50
Combined First round 14 53.76   56.85   59.29 1:09.41 56.42 54.84 53.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:28.07   1:35.89   1:43.72 1:50.33 1:29.58 1:28.07 1:34.37
Combined First round 11 1:32.11   1:39.96   1:41.88 1:32.97 2:09.95 1:32.11 1:45.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:30.34   DNF   2:43.14 DNF 2:30.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 4:20.41   4:56.03   5:49.61 4:38.08 4:20.41
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 34.73   36.24   36.45 35.55 36.73 43.13 34.73
First round 45 31.79   32.82   37.97 32.42 31.79 32.17 33.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.33   7.62   9.18 11.83 9.57 4.12 3.33
First round 35 7.38   9.36   7.38 9.42 9.41 12.23 9.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:47.46     DNF 1:47.46
Pyraminx First round 34 11.55   16.81   DNF 11.55 15.41 20.70 14.31
Skewb First round 17 6.69   11.55   DNF 17.28 7.06 10.32 6.69
Brock Connatser    USA
Brock Connatser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.15   38.06   38.50 34.63 41.06 45.56 32.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.41   7.70   9.83 7.79 10.08 5.49 4.41
First round 32 6.90   9.05   9.55 8.04 6.90 9.57 12.64
Pyraminx Second round 27 11.41   12.41   12.76 11.78 11.41 12.68 16.91
First round 32 10.58   16.17   10.58 17.42 20.54 12.23 18.87
Skewb First round 20 7.18   14.07   12.18 15.43 14.61 7.18 18.45
Square-1 First round 13 43.50   51.31   47.23 43.50 53.99 52.70 1:01.15
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.73   15.44   15.27 16.49 16.20 14.86 13.73
First round 20 14.21   15.12   15.70 14.66 14.21 15.01 38.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.05   4.97   5.02 4.85 5.03 5.91 4.05
Second round 6 2.18   3.81   7.54 5.21 3.75 2.46 2.18
First round 23 5.43   5.97   5.95 6.32 5.43 6.35 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 59.43   1:08.06   1:04.59 59.43 1:15.44 1:18.33 1:04.16
Combined First round 10 47.69   50.84   50.67 47.69 50.78 51.07 1:06.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:57.25     2:01.97 1:57.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:27.35   3:32.56   3:33.94 3:27.35 3:36.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 5:20.08   6:26.77   5:20.08 6:16.84 7:43.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 36.34   49.56   1:09.75 36.34 47.89 49.37 51.41
Combined First round 17 26.25   45.01   57.72 47.11 26.25 39.55 48.37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:37.86   2:06.45   2:29.08 2:12.40 1:37.86
First round 8 1:41.93   1:50.34   1:59.77 1:49.33 1:41.93
Rubik's Clock Final 6 5.97   DNF   DNF DNF 5.97 6.69 7.81
First round 2 6.72   8.40   DNF 9.91 7.59 7.70 6.72
Pyraminx Final 16 7.67   12.09   11.38 10.34 14.56 DNF 7.67
Second round 13 5.41   7.91   9.12 5.41 7.92 8.57 7.23
First round 12 5.01   7.14   7.98 5.01 5.69 7.75 8.14
Skewb First round 22 10.90   14.51   10.90 15.04 16.65 21.49 11.85
Square-1 First round 12 35.30   42.18   37.50 35.30 50.13 38.91 1:01.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Chase Lewis    USA
Chase Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 51.82   1:01.83   57.56 51.82 DNF 1:09.79 58.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.51   13.97   12.98 8.51 14.80 21.18 14.13
Pyraminx First round 33 11.73   16.69   11.73 22.87 18.94 18.81 12.32
Skewb First round 33 18.65   22.20   24.30 23.33 26.48 18.97 18.65
Cole Fuller    USA
Cole Fuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 52.85   56.13   53.96 55.74 58.70 52.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 17.38   21.76   DNF 20.04 17.38 18.83 26.41
Cooper Gates    USA
Cooper Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.98   16.29   18.25 23.30 16.08 14.54 13.98
First round 22 12.83   17.10   19.41 16.70 12.83 18.00 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.73   5.18   12.34 4.73 4.81 5.23 5.50
Second round 14 4.51   5.13   5.89 6.96 4.84 4.66 4.51
First round 12 3.68   4.82   4.82 4.91 3.68 6.89 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:02.43   1:09.97   1:15.72 1:22.49 1:07.96 1:02.43 1:06.22
Combined First round 23 1:08.77   1:18.85   1:18.35 1:26.55 1:24.17 1:08.77 1:14.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 37.15   45.18   37.15 46.19 51.27 1:38.48 38.09
Rubik's Clock First round 12 19.13   29.03   19.13 26.68 30.89 32.08 29.52
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:56.66   2:13.37   2:25.04 1:56.66 2:04.76 2:10.31 2:32.61
Pyraminx Second round 19 9.69   10.87   10.42 11.47 9.69 10.91 11.27
First round 17 6.93   9.78   9.04 8.01 12.30 13.30 6.93
Skewb Final 15 5.99   11.48   11.06 5.99 16.01 19.82 7.36
First round 12 6.47   9.31   8.59 10.03 9.30 13.23 6.47
Square-1 First round 16 43.38   1:13.77   1:18.00 43.38 1:09.99 1:40.59 1:13.31
Dalton Padgett    USA
Dalton Padgett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:28.09   2:40.63   2:56.32 2:28.09 2:37.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:10.77   1:16.75   1:18.25 1:10.77 1:21.22
First round 7 1:16.07   1:47.13   2:40.95 1:24.38 1:16.07
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.15   7.95   7.96 8.11 7.15 9.03 7.78
First round 3 7.52   8.64   9.12 7.52 8.43 8.86 8.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Daniel Ramsden    United Kingdom
Daniel Ramsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.58   23.40   29.82 17.58 25.41 25.43 19.36
First round 31 21.56   22.86   23.69 21.56 21.83 23.07 41.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.83   6.90   20.29 8.89 8.61 2.83 3.20
First round 38 6.01   10.02   DNF 6.01 10.24 11.87 7.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 49.37   53.09   53.01 56.81 50.14 49.37 56.12
Pyraminx Second round 18 9.57   10.31   10.02 9.57 10.62 10.28 13.20
First round 20 8.70   11.56   15.66 9.25 13.02 12.40 8.70
Skewb First round 26 14.24   16.41   14.24 21.04 15.81 14.35 19.08
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.84   8.93   9.13 10.85 8.82 8.84 7.84
Second round 2 6.62   8.34   6.62 6.91 8.70 10.99 9.40
First round 3 7.27   8.48   8.44 8.89 8.10 7.27 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.23   1.95   2.78 1.23 1.63 1.84 2.37
Second round 1 1.63   1.79   1.88 2.54 1.76 1.63 1.73
First round 2 1.85   2.33   3.42 2.98 1.96 2.04 1.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.83   34.01   35.13 33.27 37.15 33.63 30.83
Second round 3 33.56   34.91   38.06 33.56 34.32 36.29 34.11
Combined First round 4 34.64   38.36   39.84 38.19 41.27 34.64 37.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.32   1:10.97   1:13.49 1:09.69 1:21.01 1:09.74 1:02.32
Combined First round 5 1:04.37   1:12.26   1:14.54 1:14.80 1:09.15 1:04.37 1:13.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:08.98   3:42.35   6:35.82 2:08.98 2:22.26
Combined First round 2 2:09.66   2:15.29   2:26.03 2:09.66 2:10.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:16.62   3:22.63   3:23.52 3:16.62 3:27.75
Combined First round 3 3:37.61   3:39.98   3:37.80 3:37.61 3:44.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.66   1:28.29   1:15.66 1:46.18 1:23.02
First round 2 1:05.64   DNF   DNF 1:05.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.01   14.82   15.74 15.67 13.01 20.42 13.05
Combined First round 1 12.19   13.12   12.19 12.71 18.87 13.11 13.54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 28.74   34.88   35.89 28.74 40.02
First round 2 29.50   35.30   29.50 41.76 34.64
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.74   15.20   14.97 21.14 9.49 8.74 DNF
First round 6 9.05   11.64   10.40 17.08 11.48 9.05 13.03
Megaminx Final 1 52.49   56.94   59.65 54.23 57.45 52.49 59.14
Combined First round 2 56.94   1:03.49   59.12 1:11.41 56.94 1:23.01 59.95
Pyraminx Final 4 2.88   4.30   5.04 3.54 4.31 6.33 2.88
Second round 6 3.13   5.23   6.91 3.13 3.98 5.55 6.15
First round 2 3.47   4.27   3.65 4.51 4.64 6.77 3.47
Skewb Final 2 3.40   4.19   3.79 4.78 4.38 4.39 3.40
First round 1 2.96   3.62   4.40 2.97 2.96 5.00 3.49
Square-1 Final 1 8.17   10.36   10.93 9.95 8.17 20.29 10.19
First round 1 10.10   11.25   12.64 10.10 10.79 10.32 12.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.66   12.77   13.12 9.66 12.03 13.48 13.16
Second round 15 13.09   13.22   13.15 16.00 13.09 13.09 13.42
First round 10 10.81   12.30   17.37 13.18 10.81 12.52 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.15   4.92   9.40 4.58 5.04 5.13 4.15
Second round 12 4.30   4.93   6.51 4.95 4.30 4.30 5.55
First round 9 4.26   4.61   5.25 4.26 4.80 4.77 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 45.28   54.65   55.19 45.28 57.23 1:02.41 51.53
Combined First round 18 56.99   1:02.35   57.31 1:08.20 1:03.68 56.99 1:06.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.99   28.73   31.85 27.75 37.56 26.58 22.99
Combined First round 12 23.89   30.23   33.37 33.48 31.41 25.90 23.89
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 2:52.39   3:45.68   3:31.14 4:53.50 2:52.39
Rubik's Clock First round 9 12.91   19.44   17.18 23.86 17.29 12.91 29.34
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:47.70   2:10.13   2:05.51 2:29.11 2:12.89 1:47.70 2:11.98
Pyraminx Final 15 9.41   10.97   9.41 11.47 13.21 11.58 9.85
Second round 14 4.41   7.94   6.82 6.83 4.41 11.40 10.18
First round 13 6.28   8.10   6.79 6.28 9.94 18.57 7.57
Skewb First round 18 8.06   11.80   11.37 12.77 17.07 8.06 11.25
Square-1 Final 8 28.40   35.10   41.15 28.40 34.06 36.03 35.20
First round 7 17.50   29.58   29.24 17.50 37.13 33.39 26.11
David Govea    USA
David Govea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 22.89   25.93   25.16 22.89 27.39 33.11 25.24
First round 39 25.40   28.71   26.98 31.02 25.40 35.07 28.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.75   7.10   9.74 6.93 6.48 7.90 4.75
First round 37 7.58   9.94   7.58 10.81 20.97 10.36 8.64
Pyraminx Second round 28 10.69   13.79   23.17 10.69 13.05 12.90 15.42
First round 30 11.82   15.05   11.82 17.70 13.26 14.20 DNF
Delali Kofi Amenyenu    USA
Delali Kofi Amenyenu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 40.69   50.60   41.48 44.40 1:09.06 1:05.93 40.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 12.69   17.26   12.69 21.40 14.14 16.25 26.84
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:37.76   DNF   3:37.76 DNF DNF
First round 6 4:20.34   4:46.83   5:12.71 4:20.34 4:47.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 27:58.00     27:58.00 DNS DNS
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.73   8.75   DNF 6.73 8.65 8.95 8.66
Second round 1 6.34   8.06   6.34 9.10 8.23 7.48 8.48
First round 1 6.80   7.24   6.80 7.36 7.30 8.01 7.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.47   2.93   3.08 2.35 1.47 4.34 3.35
Second round 2 1.57   2.02   4.52 1.70 2.43 1.92 1.57
First round 4 1.71   3.12   1.71 5.22 8.78 1.84 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.72   30.97   31.94 31.34 28.72 30.78 30.79
Second round 1 27.44   31.89   34.97 29.77 27.44 34.14 31.77
Combined First round 1 26.54   31.92   29.46 33.38 37.55 32.92 26.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.44   59.21   57.74 59.16 1:00.72 1:10.95 56.44
Combined First round 1 56.11   1:02.31   1:04.62 58.95 1:08.61 56.11 1:03.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.04   2:20.49   2:12.04 2:26.58 2:22.86
Combined First round 4 2:17.04   2:27.00   2:17.04 2:29.16 2:34.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:34.34   3:38.22   3:34.34 3:38.64 3:41.69
Combined First round 4 3:37.51   3:41.54   3:37.51 3:46.69 3:40.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.47   16.05   13.66 11.47 15.52 21.14 18.98
Combined First round 5 12.55   17.38   20.93 16.82 15.58 12.55 19.74
Megaminx Final 8 1:14.52   1:16.56   1:16.76 1:17.75 1:14.52 1:15.18 1:26.86
Combined First round 6 1:10.38   1:15.11   1:16.99 1:14.72 1:19.36 1:13.61 1:10.38
Pyraminx Final 1 2.29   2.52   4.26 2.52 2.41 2.29 2.62
Second round 1 1.71   2.57   2.74 1.71 2.21 4.67 2.76
First round 1 2.37   2.82   2.71 3.26 4.01 2.49 2.37
Skewb Final 1 2.24   4.19   4.48 2.24 4.89 4.38 3.70
First round 3 3.91   5.31   5.39 6.31 3.91 5.02 5.53
Dustin Trivette    USA
Dustin Trivette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.71   14.16   15.54 16.56 13.65 13.29 12.71
Second round 14 11.83   13.18   13.87 14.10 12.84 12.84 11.83
First round 16 12.43   14.11   12.43 14.74 14.66 16.98 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.90   5.27   5.37 5.70 5.31 4.90 5.13
First round 14 4.57   5.26   4.91 5.47 6.71 4.57 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:04.84   1:07.22   1:06.65 1:14.42 1:07.92 1:07.10 1:04.84
Combined First round 16 52.11   1:00.24   52.11 58.41 1:07.80 54.52 1:10.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:56.17     1:56.17 1:57.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:24.94   3:50.11   3:24.94 4:08.77 3:56.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:41.93   6:00.44   5:56.09 6:23.29 5:41.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 44.89   49.55   44.89 47.96 55.34 50.51 50.17
Rubik's Clock First round 15 52.93   DNF   DNF 52.93 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:37.32   1:47.72   1:37.32 1:43.13 1:54.49 1:56.44 1:45.55
Pyraminx Second round 26 9.93   12.19   15.29 10.69 9.93 10.59 19.28
First round 18 6.84   10.55   10.47 18.19 11.37 9.81 6.84
Skewb First round 35 17.46   23.98   17.46 36.90 25.57 20.53 25.85
Ethan Adams    USA
Ethan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 24.66   29.34   30.31 31.07 31.06 26.65 24.66
First round 40 25.96   28.92   31.23 25.96 27.84 27.68 35.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.29   14.16   12.80 15.18 16.93 14.51 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:13.83     2:26.90 2:13.83
Pyraminx First round 35 11.90   18.07   11.90 22.46 19.38 21.39 13.45
Ian Symonds    USA
Ian Symonds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.49   21.05   20.95 21.05 21.14 18.49 24.33
First round 25 18.52   20.74   19.56 24.10 DNF 18.52 18.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.23   6.09   6.96 7.15 5.66 5.65 3.23
First round 24 5.39   6.53   7.82 7.43 6.18 5.99 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:16.72   1:34.63   1:39.84 1:16.72 1:48.62 1:42.67 1:21.39
Combined First round 26 1:36.28   1:40.69   1:42.34 1:36.28 1:40.58 1:39.15 1:50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 48.78   53.18   56.08 48.78 53.82 49.65 57.24
Skewb First round 29 9.16   17.31   21.16 17.47 21.73 13.30 9.16
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.76   14.29   16.52 13.66 14.30 12.76 14.90
Second round 16 12.12   13.31   12.12 12.29 13.20 14.45 14.55
First round 13 10.16   13.39   13.95 10.16 12.77 13.45 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.25   6.63   6.91 8.30 6.89 6.08 4.25
First round 15 4.78   5.47   4.78 5.64 6.50 5.68 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 48.94   51.99   51.48 48.94 52.07 52.42 52.73
Combined First round 15 47.85   57.48   47.85 55.86 54.27 1:02.32 1:06.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:47.93     1:57.96 1:47.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:49.84   4:12.20   4:06.25 3:49.84 4:40.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:43.62   2:55.66   3:11.53 2:43.62 2:51.83
First round 4 2:28.87   3:19.82   3:00.59 2:28.87 4:30.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 30.26   34.74   39.41 35.28 30.26 33.40 35.54
Combined First round 14 29.09   33.73   32.88 29.09 36.91 31.41 37.73
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:46.72   3:03.50   2:54.57 3:29.21 2:46.72
First round 9 3:21.97   3:35.13   3:43.41 3:40.01 3:21.97
Rubik's Clock First round 10 18.45   22.13   18.45 20.18 22.27 DNF 23.94
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:32.05   1:59.66   1:58.78 2:02.54 1:32.05 2:06.20 1:57.67
Pyraminx Final 10 5.89   7.22   5.89 8.23 8.52 6.98 6.44
Second round 9 3.38   6.50   5.91 3.38 8.07 5.96 7.62
First round 9 5.66   6.35   6.82 5.86 6.70 5.66 6.48
Skewb Final 9 6.56   8.17   10.77 9.84 6.56 7.46 7.21
First round 7 7.04   7.62   7.43 8.62 7.45 7.04 7.98
Square-1 First round 14 44.53   51.89   44.53 51.51 56.83 48.56 55.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 13:56.00     DNF DNF 13:56.00
Jackson Anderson    USA
Jackson Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.83   36.58   32.20 29.83 42.32 35.23 43.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.66   8.76   12.29 9.14 10.02 3.66 7.12
First round 31 5.26   8.67   13.12 7.43 9.88 8.69 5.26
Jackson Presnell    USA
Jackson Presnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 24.41   26.45   24.41 30.55 29.06 24.95 25.34
First round 30 19.01   22.78   22.54 24.49 19.01 25.77 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.02   13.17   11.29 16.74 16.19 12.03 8.02
Pyraminx Second round 29 11.11   13.86   11.11 12.73 14.59 14.27 18.48
First round 26 8.25   12.83   8.25 15.37 15.05 13.91 9.54
Skewb First round 30 14.19   17.35   17.25 19.64 15.16 20.28 14.19
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.73   12.45   11.73 13.27 11.85 13.42 12.23
Second round 10 10.03   11.95   12.02 10.74 10.03 13.09 16.81
First round 12 9.29   13.30   9.29 15.24 16.04 13.78 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.60   4.73   3.60 4.61 4.30 6.00 5.29
Second round 10 3.94   4.62   4.51 3.94 8.43 5.41 3.95
First round 8 3.29   4.61   4.58 3.29 3.52 5.73 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.69   43.95   46.57 44.58 38.69 42.03 45.23
Second round 7 41.01   44.58   47.98 44.39 49.31 41.38 41.01
Combined First round 5 38.75   44.08   46.60 46.15 38.75 39.77 46.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.37   1:30.09   1:26.37 1:36.10 1:30.66 1:30.41 1:29.21
Combined First round 7 1:18.91   1:24.67   1:23.22 1:18.91 1:33.97 1:19.96 1:30.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:39.28   2:58.33   2:52.90 3:22.80 2:39.28
Combined First round 7 2:26.74   2:34.17   2:38.04 2:37.74 2:26.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:57.39   4:11.72   4:07.13 4:30.64 3:57.39
Combined First round 5 3:39.49   3:56.64   4:15.61 3:54.82 3:39.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.00   DNF   1:18.00 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:12.69   DNF   1:17.14 DNF 1:12.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.23   25.19   21.23 22.39 28.14 25.04 28.58
Combined First round 10 21.12   26.00   29.90 31.17 24.07 21.12 24.04
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:25.60   1:34.35   1:39.94 1:37.52 1:25.60
First round 6 1:13.60   1:26.50   1:19.07 1:46.84 1:13.60
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.42   8.55   9.26 8.88 7.42 DNF 7.50
First round 1 7.03   7.95   DNF 8.17 7.44 7.03 8.25
Megaminx Final 4 59.66   1:08.88   1:14.25 59.66 1:05.22 1:30.45 1:07.18
Combined First round 5 1:05.20   1:09.44   1:08.34 1:09.67 1:10.32 1:11.44 1:05.20
Pyraminx Final 7 4.89   6.07   4.89 7.23 5.70 7.66 5.27
Second round 11 4.07   7.24   7.02 4.07 8.40 8.46 6.29
First round 7 4.44   6.25   6.01 4.44 6.46 10.59 6.29
Skewb Final 7 6.97   7.76   7.34 16.26 7.29 6.97 8.64
First round 8 6.72   8.09   8.95 8.10 6.72 9.04 7.23
Square-1 Final 6 17.58   24.45   23.11 28.42 17.58 21.81 34.10
First round 5 15.14   24.93   54.83 15.14 23.78 22.39 28.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jacob Dennerlein    USA
Jacob Dennerlein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.37   24.69   24.64 18.37 30.07 22.47 26.96
First round 33 22.67   24.18   22.67 25.26 41.92 24.47 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.02   12.24   13.12 12.13 6.02 11.47 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:18.01   1:33.59   1:44.06 1:24.44 1:18.01 1:34.52 1:41.82
Combined First round 24 1:12.31   1:29.04   1:29.17 1:30.81 1:12.31 1:45.23 1:27.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:29.58     1:38.74 1:29.58
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 37 12.11   18.98   12.11 19.91 19.02 20.53 18.02
Jacob Fanikos    USA
Jacob Fanikos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.50   21.59   23.99 24.74 18.50 20.46 20.31
First round 34 21.12   24.72   29.12 24.18 21.12 26.75 23.22
Skewb First round 37 17.90   27.85   35.73 26.00 29.26 28.30 17.90
Jacob Keener    USA
Jacob Keener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.67   24.01   26.24 28.90 19.67 23.58 22.22
First round 29 20.29   22.34   20.67 24.20 41.01 22.14 20.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.52   6.61   7.07 5.52 6.05 7.24 6.71
First round 16 5.23   5.50   5.23 5.46 5.24 5.79 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:12.76   1:20.05   1:23.07 1:12.76 DNF 1:14.62 1:22.46
Combined First round 21 1:02.27   1:10.28   1:15.40 1:08.84 1:07.08 1:02.27 1:14.92
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:58.40   2:16.42   2:27.46 1:58.40 2:02.67 2:24.81 2:21.77
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.72   9.80   8.30 10.40 10.69 6.72 12.98
First round 16 7.64   9.67   10.52 7.64 8.13 11.07 10.37
Skewb Final 11 8.22   9.39   10.07 8.22 9.14 13.30 8.95
First round 16 9.02   11.09   11.72 11.98 13.53 9.56 9.02
Jake M. Hanson    USA
Jake M. Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 30.15   32.46   30.67 33.69 33.03 38.56 30.15
First round 41 26.96   29.29   31.26 26.96 29.31 27.29 31.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.05   7.16   6.39 8.42 6.05 6.66 DNF
First round 22 4.01   5.97   5.69 5.73 7.24 4.01 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 3:01.94     3:01.94 3:38.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:03.12     1:19.78 1:03.12
Pyraminx Final 12 7.12   8.67   7.93 10.28 11.74 7.79 7.12
Second round 10 5.56   6.56   6.75 5.56 6.35 6.59 10.89
First round 15 6.39   9.20   9.56 6.39 8.69 9.34 9.71
Skewb Final 14 5.35   10.50   12.58 9.24 5.35 DNF 9.68
First round 10 6.62   8.79   17.06 10.08 7.91 8.37 6.62
James Lanagan    USA
James Lanagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.19   15.46   14.19 16.05 12.19 16.15 18.64
First round 23 15.93   17.11   18.64 16.43 16.27 19.58 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.84   7.10   8.65 DNF 7.09 4.84 5.57
First round 25 5.49   6.57   5.64 8.51 5.49 7.99 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 55.95   1:13.12   1:42.81 1:15.56 55.95 1:20.35 1:03.44
Combined First round 19 1:04.06   1:09.55   1:04.06 1:08.70 1:13.03 1:20.47 1:06.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:52.76     2:31.27 1:52.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 4:02.97   4:14.85   4:20.08 4:02.97 4:21.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 6:59.65     6:59.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 29.52   34.03   33.39 35.62 33.08 29.52 37.70
Combined First round 13 26.48   33.50   41.50 36.10 29.01 26.48 35.39
3x3x3 With Feet First round 13 3:56.37   DNF   DNF DNF 3:56.37
Rubik's Clock First round 14 43.02   DNF   53.12 DNF DNF 55.39 43.02
Megaminx Combined First round 19 3:49.92     3:49.92 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 7.58   10.28   9.78 12.24 DNF 8.83 7.58
Second round 15 4.33   8.30   8.64 4.33 9.73 6.54 15.40
First round 14 4.42   8.78   9.25 7.62 9.72 9.46 4.42
Skewb Final 16 7.40   12.91   10.38 7.40 12.76 19.04 15.59
First round 14 9.03   9.70   9.09 10.39 9.63 9.03 12.20
Square-1 First round 15 34.48   52.66   1:01.59 34.48 46.57 58.23 53.18
John Meador    USA
John Meador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.39   13.84   12.39 14.58 14.25 12.70 15.01
Second round 13 11.24   13.08   11.24 13.84 11.56 DNF 13.83
First round 11 10.75   12.51   12.37 11.88 13.27 10.75 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.50   5.94   7.47 4.63 6.32 6.88 4.50
First round 18 4.67   5.68   5.99 5.03 6.03 4.67 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:05.65   1:11.15   1:22.76 1:12.67 1:12.13 1:05.65 1:08.64
Combined First round 22 1:06.09   1:14.61   1:20.51 1:11.49 1:23.84 1:06.09 1:11.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:13.79     2:48.00 2:13.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:48.87     4:48.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.19   25.06   26.44 30.20 25.54 22.19 23.21
Combined First round 9 21.83   23.79   25.81 25.68 22.37 23.32 21.83
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:26.99   2:38.13   2:29.39 2:27.34 2:26.99 2:57.66 3:25.77
Pyraminx First round 42 5.37   DNF   8.00 5.37 5.88 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 12 7.26   9.58   8.68 7.26 9.22 10.84 14.19
First round 13 6.57   9.59   12.10 DNF 6.57 6.86 9.81
Square-1 First round 11 35.36   40.22   35.36 40.18 40.18 48.67 40.30
Jonathan Martz    USA
Jonathan Martz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.72   20.27   21.23 18.67 16.72 22.94 20.90
First round 26 16.31   21.32   16.31 26.04 17.80 23.05 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.26   9.17   16.42 5.26 DNF 5.78 5.32
First round 33 6.17   9.08   9.21 6.17 14.87 7.90 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:43.85   1:50.44   1:54.29 1:43.85 1:52.91 2:00.87 1:44.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 37.67   47.69   46.71 49.07 37.67 47.29 53.38
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.60   9.55   9.31 10.06 10.94 8.60 9.27
Second round 3 7.25   8.57   7.25 8.42 8.60 8.68 9.99
First round 2 7.57   8.23   9.40 8.57 7.70 7.57 8.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.29   3.95   4.13 4.16 3.55 5.36 3.29
Second round 8 1.59   4.48   3.52 4.51 5.42 6.63 1.59
First round 13 3.21   4.86   5.54 4.55 5.01 5.03 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.56   32.25   31.66 33.34 35.08 31.76 30.56
Second round 4 32.22   36.89   45.97 33.95 40.81 32.22 35.90
Combined First round 2 30.70   35.99   30.70 34.68 38.96 34.70 38.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.88   1:07.18   1:13.43 1:08.81 1:06.16 1:06.57 1:04.88
Combined First round 3 1:07.99   1:11.78   1:09.16 1:11.19 1:24.18 1:14.99 1:07.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:16.48   2:26.95   2:34.55 2:29.82 2:16.48
Combined First round 8 2:20.77   2:38.17   2:20.77 2:35.07 2:58.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:27.23   4:41.91   4:46.11 4:27.23 4:52.39
Combined First round 7 4:23.86   4:31.05   4:23.86 4:31.65 4:37.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.20   12.54   12.65 11.20 12.56 13.01 12.40
Combined First round 2 11.34   13.93   11.34 14.29 13.81 13.69 15.45
Megaminx Final 5 1:06.34   1:08.92   1:08.74 1:07.74 1:10.28 1:06.34 1:14.16
Combined First round 7 59.86   1:15.38   1:13.10 1:15.22 59.86 1:18.12 1:17.82
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.42   10.31   9.87 10.51 10.55 11.76 9.42
Second round 5 7.18   9.81   7.18 9.91 9.59 9.94 13.21
First round 5 7.84   9.50   8.90 10.13 DNF 7.84 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.70   3.02   3.07 2.97 3.33 3.02 2.70
Second round 4 2.27   3.08   2.95 DNF 3.70 2.27 2.60
First round 3 2.53   2.89   2.69 2.53 2.82 3.16 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.79   33.06   47.59 29.91 29.79 33.07 36.21
Second round 2 30.26   32.99   31.09 37.33 31.25 36.63 30.26
Combined First round 3 31.06   36.76   39.58 38.93 35.17 36.18 31.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.42   1:11.27   1:10.09 1:12.67 1:05.42 1:11.49 1:12.22
Combined First round 2 1:04.90   1:10.58   1:12.64 1:10.27 1:16.22 1:08.83 1:04.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:11.21   2:21.13   2:12.87 2:11.21 2:39.30
Combined First round 5 2:21.64   2:27.79   2:21.64 2:29.72 2:32.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:05.67   4:30.45   4:37.88 4:47.81 4:05.67
Combined First round 8 4:12.82   4:33.56   4:28.52 4:59.34 4:12.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.45   19.47   20.30 19.40 18.45 18.96 20.04
Combined First round 6 16.43   19.77   16.43 20.04 21.87 17.41 22.38
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:16.36   1:24.17   1:38.50 1:17.64 1:16.36
First round 5 57.59   1:22.23   1:26.13 1:42.98 57.59
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.94   10.70   10.61 11.82 9.94 10.08 11.42
First round 4 9.54   10.59   9.58 9.54 11.74 12.95 10.45
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.24   1:05.19   1:00.24 1:07.16 1:22.15 1:03.07 1:05.35
Combined First round 3 1:00.84   1:04.89   1:10.53 1:00.84 1:01.09 1:04.15 1:09.44
Pyraminx Final 8 4.22   6.26   10.43 4.78 7.44 4.22 6.55
Second round 5 4.55   5.13   4.55 5.00 4.81 5.59 7.04
First round 6 2.77   4.64   4.66 6.39 5.06 4.21 2.77
Skewb Final 4 4.52   7.06   7.32 4.52 8.29 6.54 7.32
First round 4 5.39   6.42   6.28 7.26 5.39 5.73 DNF
Square-1 Final 2 13.42   14.24   15.11 13.42 21.08 13.78 13.83
First round 2 10.08   12.38   11.11 10.08 12.48 17.17 13.54
Kieran Dizon    USA
Kieran Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.28   9.46   8.63 8.28 9.60 10.36 10.16
Second round 6 9.26   10.22   9.64 10.59 10.43 9.26 12.95
First round 4 6.72   8.86   6.72 9.57 8.77 8.25 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.07   4.35   3.07 13.06 4.95 4.19 3.90
Second round 13 4.14   5.00   5.73 5.83 4.14 4.23 5.05
First round 19 3.27   5.73   5.86 8.66 4.67 3.27 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 42.53   47.25   42.53 44.05 51.55 49.52 48.17
Combined First round 9 41.42   50.74   49.35 50.11 41.42 52.76 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:27.73   1:35.16   1:33.05 1:27.73 1:44.84 1:36.58 1:35.86
Combined First round 9 1:27.31   1:34.66   1:40.75 1:53.13 1:31.07 1:27.31 1:32.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.77   14.33   14.09 12.77 DNF 13.28 15.61
Combined First round 3 12.87   15.24   17.04 15.14 13.55 12.87 18.56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:21.73   1:26.07   1:31.90 1:21.73 1:24.59
First round 4 1:12.48   1:16.03   1:22.62 1:12.99 1:12.48
Kylan Byrd    USA
Kylan Byrd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 31.71   47.85   31.71 43.88 39.49 1:00.17 DNF
Lucas Sanchez    USA
Lucas Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.77   16.10   18.67 18.29 12.29 17.72 11.77
First round 19 11.98   14.66   25.17 11.98 13.37 15.07 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.37   5.29   7.19 5.32 4.37 5.59 4.96
First round 20 5.11   5.74   5.11 5.55 8.29 6.50 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.89   1:01.78   1:00.10 58.00 49.89 1:07.23 1:16.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:57.14     1:57.14 2:20.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:42.95   4:02.31   4:22.40 3:42.95 4:01.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 7:16.60     7:16.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 34.05   38.80   42.45 37.08 42.18 34.05 37.14
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:36.34   2:56.58   2:37.71 3:11.04 3:23.86 2:36.34 3:01.00
Pyraminx First round 36 14.09   18.61   14.18 16.55 25.10 33.14 14.09
Skewb First round 23 13.08   14.59   13.08 16.17 14.38 14.84 14.54
Luke Chapman    USA
Luke Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.15   40.43   1:09.98 41.33 37.02 33.15 42.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.96   12.06   13.23 8.96 15.57 9.97 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:35.03     2:38.25 2:35.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 31 12.62   14.46   16.47 14.12 12.79 12.62 18.26
First round 28 12.90   14.60   12.90 13.02 18.67 16.67 14.11
Skewb First round 27 12.75   16.43   16.74 19.58 23.61 12.75 12.96
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.99   9.62   9.25 7.99 10.48 9.91 9.71
Second round 4 8.86   9.59   8.93 8.86 11.95 10.11 9.72
First round 6 8.57   9.67   9.99 10.19 8.57 12.26 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71   2.65   2.21 1.75 DNF 1.71 4.00
Second round 3 1.77   2.02   1.90 2.41 1.77 2.36 1.79
First round 1 1.59   1.95   1.98 2.21 2.03 1.85 1.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.44   46.70   46.83 43.77 51.70 42.44 49.49
Second round 6 41.99   44.37   43.62 47.17 42.31 50.99 41.99
Combined First round 7 39.22   45.94   39.22 46.26 47.30 44.25 52.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:29.81   1:43.27   2:16.14 1:48.33 1:37.03 1:29.81 1:44.44
Combined First round 12 1:30.29   1:45.80   1:57.69 1:35.59 1:30.29 1:44.76 1:57.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:38.25   4:35.54   4:03.61 6:04.75 3:38.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.86   17.73   17.96 15.86 17.77 19.41 17.47
Combined First round 4 14.94   16.86   17.82 18.68 14.94 17.57 15.20
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 2:21.48   DNF   3:26.60 2:21.48 DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 7 11.64   12.37   11.87 12.33 14.30 11.64 12.91
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:22.73   1:36.54   1:44.05 1:32.96 1:22.73 1:32.62 1:54.62
Pyraminx Final 2 2.45   3.88   4.55 3.52 2.45 4.83 3.56
Second round 3 3.92   4.57   6.20 3.92 5.27 4.41 4.04
First round 3 2.63   4.32   5.91 2.63 6.39 3.58 3.46
Skewb Final 3 3.93   4.56   5.33 4.22 4.14 6.10 3.93
First round 2 4.34   4.70   4.49 4.91 4.34 4.71 12.18
Square-1 Final 4 21.08   23.39   22.96 21.08 23.81 23.39 24.78
First round 6 21.48   25.44   26.74 21.48 32.54 24.78 24.81
Matthew Whitworth    USA
Matthew Whitworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 49.36   53.57   1:00.19 52.54 56.49 49.36 51.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 15.04   28.46   51.38 17.88 DNF 15.04 16.11
Pyraminx First round 40 22.42   26.04   24.23 25.53 28.36 31.43 22.42
Micah Lehman    USA
Micah Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.39   20.85   18.39 22.32 19.85 20.80 21.89
First round 28 18.81   21.79   23.18 18.81 18.83 24.48 23.35
Nick Gerkins    USA
Nick Gerkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.98   21.80   22.43 17.98 20.90 24.57 22.06
First round 27 17.21   21.78   18.64 23.88 23.24 17.21 23.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.74   6.78   7.58 5.74 6.44 6.75 7.15
First round 27 6.42   7.69   9.71 7.16 6.42 8.20 7.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 48.95   52.75   50.02 51.89 56.35 48.95 1:07.55
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.36   11.98   12.51 8.43 8.36 15.00 15.03
First round 21 8.31   11.81   8.31 12.66 13.94 14.86 8.83
Nick Tedesco    USA
Nick Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 40.75   52.20   41.23 DNF 53.72 40.75 1:01.65
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.80   11.50   11.17 7.80 14.66 8.68 19.80
First round 31 9.69   15.88   9.69 15.30 10.73 23.03 21.60
Skewb First round 19 9.64   12.64   9.64 18.78 14.37 11.19 12.35
Parker Slough    USA
Parker Slough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.42   DNF   33.42 35.60 DNF DNF 38.71
Skewb First round 28 15.55   16.99   16.17 15.55 22.19 18.93 15.86
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.30   11.52   10.30 13.95 11.45 10.49 12.61
Second round 8 9.88   10.95   9.88 12.86 10.30 10.22 12.33
First round 8 10.03   11.58   12.47 10.42 12.64 11.86 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.22   3.19   3.51 2.57 2.22 4.80 3.48
Second round 5 2.98   3.76   3.91 2.98 3.99 4.72 3.38
First round 5 2.88   3.44   2.98 4.07 5.79 3.27 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.38   42.30   39.38 46.68 43.82 43.19 39.88
Second round 5 36.48   42.96   43.06 41.56 47.27 44.27 36.48
Combined First round 6 39.75   44.86   39.75 45.94 51.00 44.63 44.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:13.08   1:16.99   1:17.27 1:16.95 1:30.81 1:16.76 1:13.08
Combined First round 6 1:14.36   1:16.68   1:16.27 1:15.19 1:23.08 1:18.58 1:14.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:33.84   2:42.97   2:33.84 2:50.50 2:44.57
Combined First round 3 2:13.72   2:19.11   2:13.72 2:19.23 2:24.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:39.83   3:56.72   4:21.79 3:39.83 3:48.54
Combined First round 2 3:30.63   3:34.55   3:31.76 3:30.63 3:41.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.50   DNF   DNF 1:10.50 DNF
First round 1 1:04.35   DNF   1:04.35 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.48   19.50   19.95 17.88 20.66 17.48 23.16
Combined First round 7 15.80   20.01   24.60 21.69 18.57 15.80 19.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 32.41   37.74   36.13 32.41 44.69
First round 1 26.17   34.32   41.01 35.77 26.17
Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.72   11.75   10.72 12.34 11.44 13.60 11.48
First round 5 9.42   11.00   10.35 10.28 12.38 9.42 12.46
Megaminx Final 6 1:05.17   1:11.26   1:05.17 1:11.54 1:09.27 1:12.98 1:26.76
Combined First round 4 1:02.57   1:09.12   1:14.60 1:02.57 1:06.67 1:18.23 1:06.09
Pyraminx Final 5 3.24   4.53   5.37 3.24 4.90 5.29 3.40
Second round 8 4.42   6.43   5.97 6.95 6.45 6.86 4.42
First round 5 4.14   4.50   8.81 4.70 4.14 4.48 4.31
Skewb Final 6 6.29   7.74   6.29 11.49 6.57 8.09 8.56
First round 6 5.28   7.02   7.96 6.16 5.28 6.95 12.43
Square-1 Final 5 19.88   23.47   20.42 28.29 21.70 19.88 29.90
First round 4 18.44   21.57   21.74 21.65 27.46 21.31 18.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:00.60     7:00.60 DNF DNF
Robert Schwalb    USA
Robert Schwalb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 49.38   54.14   57.15 1:06.70 53.43 49.38 51.85
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.87   12.16   17.08 12.86 12.75 10.88 10.87
Second round 11 8.97   12.09   13.44 11.96 8.97 16.93 10.87
First round 15 10.90   13.96   10.90 13.01 13.70 DNF 15.18
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 42.13   47.54   51.29 49.21 42.13
First round 3 37.68   45.41   54.11 44.43 37.68
Megaminx Final 2 54.85   1:00.81   1:03.62 54.85 1:01.86 58.21 1:02.35
Combined First round 1 58.84   1:02.15   1:05.03 1:01.41 58.84 1:03.56 1:01.49
Square-1 Final 3 15.99   18.71   20.05 17.73 18.95 19.44 15.99
First round 3 15.25   17.19   17.45 15.25 17.23 16.90 17.75
Sanjay R. Samtani    USA
Sanjay R. Samtani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:05.84   1:20.04   1:22.71 1:12.26 1:25.14 1:25.66 1:05.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 17.21   22.56   17.21 1:05.47 20.73 21.57 25.39
Pyraminx First round 29 10.13   14.61   10.13 15.63 15.61 14.59 13.62
Skewb First round 25 11.61   16.08   18.49 14.18 16.81 11.61 17.24
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.61   12.87   13.43 12.36 9.61 12.82 13.47
Second round 12 10.31   12.95   24.75 12.84 15.13 10.31 10.88
First round 14 11.89   13.46   13.38 14.44 13.77 11.89 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.61   5.35   6.41 7.08 3.61 4.82 4.83
Second round 11 3.35   4.75   4.44 4.63 DNF 5.19 3.35
First round 28 4.45   7.70   DNF 4.45 12.03 4.75 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 49.64   52.14   49.64 55.75 51.17 49.96 55.28
Combined First round 11 45.52   52.62   1:00.96 55.16 45.52 47.66 55.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 31.69   35.10   34.20 35.95 40.29 35.15 31.69
Combined First round 15 29.99   33.89   35.78 32.88 33.01 40.23 29.99
Pyraminx Final 3 2.76   3.96   4.58 2.76 3.06 4.25 5.78
Second round 2 2.65   4.45   6.03 2.65 3.01 4.31 7.56
First round 4 2.70   4.35   4.33 2.70 6.23 4.26 4.45
Sebastian Thomas    USA
Sebastian Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 27.35   30.74   29.69 33.46 31.52 31.02 27.35
First round 43 28.41   30.14   29.90 28.41 41.85 29.58 30.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.50   8.40   DNF 9.87 8.34 6.99 4.50
First round 26 6.77   7.48   7.08 6.77 14.40 8.02 7.35
Skewb First round 32 18.66   20.04   19.66 21.38 28.05 18.66 19.07
Shannon Hall    USA
Shannon Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.38   16.54   12.38 18.18 15.37 20.47 16.08
First round 24 17.10   19.49   23.38 19.75 17.10 18.94 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.88   6.22   9.15 6.41 7.54 2.88 4.70
First round 29 5.27   7.97   7.97 10.00 5.27 7.57 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:19.31   1:28.82   1:22.45 1:35.78 1:19.31 1:43.62 1:28.23
Combined First round 25 1:22.38   1:37.08   1:42.17 1:44.24 1:29.11 1:22.38 1:39.97
Simon Whitworth    USA
Simon Whitworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.33   23.17   26.81 23.02 19.33 23.41 23.07
First round 38 23.73   28.37   27.41 26.22 32.86 23.73 31.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.64   6.76   9.74 8.11 6.93 5.23 4.64
First round 30 7.26   8.13   8.07 8.27 8.45 7.26 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:44.13   2:13.77   1:54.44 DNF 2:44.78 1:44.13 2:02.08
Pyraminx Second round 23 8.84   11.93   14.08 8.84 10.57 12.76 12.46
First round 25 8.82   12.40   8.82 13.67 15.51 14.56 8.98
Tanner Livingood    USA
Tanner Livingood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.88   37.50   37.65 40.34 49.16 34.50 27.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.76   15.55   15.49 12.91 18.26 19.69 8.76
Pyraminx First round 41 26.48   30.70   1:17.68 33.34 29.07 26.48 29.68
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.87   20.28   19.88 22.04 20.70 20.25 18.87
First round 32 18.67   23.25   27.00 21.22 44.62 18.67 21.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.97   8.94   9.31 5.97 8.47 9.03 10.60
First round 36 5.82   9.66   12.99 5.82 9.67 8.06 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:59.72   2:08.69   2:21.57 1:59.72 2:17.67 2:08.17 2:00.24
Combined First round 30 1:58.78   2:23.26   3:01.49 1:58.78 2:02.99 2:05.30 3:04.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:06.43     1:12.02 1:06.43
Pyraminx Second round 30 12.99   13.89   13.20 12.99 14.18 14.29 14.37
First round 22 9.27   11.92   14.53 9.27 10.90 12.40 12.47
Skewb First round 36 21.05   27.11   26.39 38.32 26.21 21.05 28.74
Thomas Kohann    USA
Thomas Kohann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.90   10.76   11.65 10.82 9.90 11.40 10.07
Second round 7 9.09   10.87   9.53 9.09 12.16 10.91 13.24
First round 7 8.87   11.58   11.42 16.64 11.68 8.87 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.69   4.76   6.20 4.68 3.69 5.37 4.22
Second round 7 2.52   4.06   3.41 4.82 3.95 DNF 2.52
First round 6 3.36   4.12   3.36 3.98 4.03 4.96 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 42.58   48.89   49.51 42.58 42.58 54.58 DNF
Combined First round 12 47.79   52.88   55.16 47.79 54.16 50.43 54.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:36.01   1:40.59   1:50.97 1:36.01 1:39.91 1:39.73 1:42.12
Combined First round 10 1:31.25   1:39.40   1:38.24 1:31.25 1:36.24 1:43.72 1:49.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:03.92   3:15.23   3:19.42 3:22.34 3:03.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:38.72   4:57.07   4:59.15 5:13.33 4:38.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:04.96   DNF   DNF 3:04.96 3:29.32
First round 5 3:17.03   DNF   3:17.03 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:21.09   1:33.89   1:31.64 1:21.09 1:33.92 1:36.12 1:41.49
Pyraminx Final 6 3.93   4.95   8.86 3.93 4.18 4.60 6.07
Second round 4 3.87   4.85   8.01 5.27 3.94 3.87 5.33
First round 10 3.34   6.80   3.34 7.92 7.13 6.70 6.58
Skewb Final 5 5.34   7.14   5.34 30.36 6.95 7.59 6.89
First round 11 6.82   8.80   11.11 10.55 6.82 8.24 7.60
Tyler Buel    USA
Tyler Buel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.68   25.55   20.68 23.24 46.46 28.78 24.63
First round 35 21.59   25.33   25.44 25.61 26.59 24.95 21.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.49   5.21   5.30 4.49 6.86 4.54 5.80
Second round 9 3.33   4.58   5.04 3.91 4.80 6.06 3.33
First round 10 4.52   4.62   4.52 4.77 4.57 4.53 11.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 52.11   1:20.40   1:06.77 52.11 1:10.64 DNF 1:43.79
Pyraminx Final 14 8.15   10.84   13.72 10.12 8.15 9.25 13.15
Second round 16 4.89   9.29   9.34 4.89 8.22 10.31 15.11
First round 23 7.74   11.96   7.74 DNF 15.96 12.03 7.88
Skewb Final 10 7.30   8.84   7.30 8.69 9.99 7.85 DNF
First round 15 8.44   9.89   8.44 8.68 21.02 10.29 10.71
Wei Yuen Teh    Malaysia
Wei Yuen Teh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.82   16.24   18.57 15.98 17.52 12.82 15.21
First round 21 12.86   15.74   18.38 15.09 16.36 12.86 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.10   5.66   5.97 4.10 6.39 6.13 4.87
First round 17 4.71   5.58   6.45 5.18 4.71 5.97 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 49.07   53.36   50.03 57.72 52.34 49.07 DNF
Combined First round 13 47.02   52.96   59.68 47.02 55.89 51.66 51.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:17.67   1:23.55   1:25.98 1:19.63 1:17.67 1:31.28 1:25.05
Combined First round 8 1:18.54   1:26.18   1:31.61 1:21.57 1:30.83 1:26.14 1:18.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:32.95   2:41.48   2:32.95 2:42.35 2:49.15
Combined First round 6 2:27.90   2:31.86   2:33.88 2:33.80 2:27.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:09.21   4:22.31   4:28.27 4:29.45 4:09.21
Combined First round 6 4:06.33   4:22.18   4:06.33 4:21.11 4:39.10
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.47   11.21   18.14 7.70 6.47 8.44 17.49
First round 24 9.85   12.29   12.71 13.95 12.26 11.90 9.85
Yucheng Ma    China
Yucheng Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.31   24.70   26.14 22.97 17.31 25.45 25.67
First round 37 16.31   27.38   16.31 43.74 23.74 29.32 29.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.69   10.02   8.69 11.58 13.48 9.36 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:03.57     2:03.57 2:22.59
Pyraminx First round 39 21.03   23.05   21.03 26.25 21.40 25.60 22.15
Skewb First round 38 25.39   32.45   25.39 30.11 41.14 34.29 32.94
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.27   12.83   13.06 11.27 12.64 12.79 14.22
Second round 9 7.93   11.06   9.49 7.93 10.97 15.11 12.72
First round 9 8.08   11.90   8.08 13.71 13.03 12.01 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.97   4.87   2.97 3.06 6.45 6.03 5.52
Second round 15 3.22   5.14   5.08 4.37 5.96 6.92 3.22
First round 11 3.15   4.75   8.53 4.48 5.63 4.15 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.50   45.32   37.50 49.57 41.11 DNF 45.27
Second round 8 39.15   46.60   47.67 46.71 39.15 46.24 46.84
Combined First round 8 39.38   48.20   57.22 48.82 48.09 47.68 39.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.85   1:12.45   1:09.85 1:13.40 1:10.97 1:20.39 1:12.99
Combined First round 4 1:03.45   1:12.17   1:16.47 1:11.96 1:03.45 1:23.80 1:08.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:56.54   2:03.95   2:10.83 1:56.54 2:04.49
Combined First round 1 1:55.44   2:02.85   2:07.00 1:55.44 2:06.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:02.36   3:09.19   3:02.36 3:09.36 3:15.85
Combined First round 1 3:00.79   3:09.62   3:20.59 3:00.79 3:07.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:39.44   DNF   DNF DNF 4:39.44
First round 7 5:11.83   DNF   DNF 5:11.83 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.68   24.86   28.60 24.13 24.08 26.36 19.68
Combined First round 8 17.68   23.63   25.32 31.34 17.68 21.91 23.67
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 3:12.88   3:44.69   3:12.88 4:46.16 3:15.04
First round 10 3:32.12   3:40.72   3:40.15 3:32.12 3:49.89
Rubik's Clock First round 11 18.81   28.19   23.00 27.41 51.33 18.81 34.15
Megaminx Final 7 1:08.73   1:16.16   1:25.73 1:14.71 1:08.73 1:15.12 1:18.66
Combined First round 8 1:12.79   1:16.29   1:13.13 1:15.30 1:29.66 1:20.45 1:12.79
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.68   10.94   10.91 6.68 11.02 10.89 15.06
First round 27 9.72   13.34   9.72 12.54 15.44 22.12 12.03
Skewb First round 21 8.01   14.47   17.67 18.11 15.81 8.01 9.94
Square-1 First round 10 34.06   38.33   40.74 37.03 37.23 41.58 34.06
Zim Puglisi    USA
Zim Puglisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 28.01   29.64   30.42 28.43 33.22 28.01 30.08
First round 42 28.02   29.69   29.31 29.38 28.02 34.40 30.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.28   13.63   10.07 9.28 19.00 DNF 11.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:02.75     2:02.75 2:05.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:34.39     DNF 1:34.39
Rubik's Clock First round 13 18.84   DNF   19.95 18.84 DNF DNF 28.33
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 13.76   DNF   13.76 DNF 14.22 DNF 17.07
Skewb First round 24 11.08   14.78   25.40 14.80 16.66 12.87 11.08
Square-1 First round 9 34.43   37.89   34.43 49.98 39.72 37.66 36.28