River Hill Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-3-7  USA, Clarksville, Maryland River Hill Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.22  Collin Burns 9.14  Andrew Park 9.37
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 32.47  Andrew Park 37.65  Keaton Ellis 39.52
 5x5x5 Cube  Keaton Ellis 1:13.98  Michael Gottlieb 1:16.03  Evan Liu 1:17.34
 7x7x7 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 3:23.92  Keaton Ellis 3:36.34  Evan Liu 3:40.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 13.76  Keaton Ellis 13.84  Andy Huang 16.45
 Skewb  Joey Stahl 4.92  Tommy Szeliga 5.60  Corey Sakowski 5.69
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 17.51  Evan Liu 21.65  Michael Gottlieb 23.32
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.53   8.21    USA 10.02 7.53 7.68 9.12 7.84
2 Keaton Ellis 8.21   9.82    USA 10.05 10.33 9.81 9.60 8.21
3 Ishmam Mirza 8.69   10.29    USA 8.69 14.22 9.02 11.89 9.97
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.92   10.32    USA 10.44 11.64 10.11 9.92 10.40
5 Patrick Ponce 7.18   10.68    USA 13.80 9.74 7.18 10.36 11.95
6 Pavan Ravindra 9.28   10.68    USA 10.58 9.28 11.25 14.47 10.22
7 Andrew Park 10.21   11.00    USA 10.77 11.30 10.94 11.35 10.21
8 Andy Huang 10.26   11.29    USA 12.45 10.48 10.26 10.94 13.84
9 Evan Liu 10.51   11.55    USA 12.50 14.76 10.89 11.27 10.51
10 Tanzer Balimtas 10.43   11.58    USA 12.28 11.32 13.86 11.13 10.43
11 Michael Gottlieb 10.87   11.73    USA 11.47 11.87 10.87 11.91 11.85
12 Corey Sakowski 12.02   12.40    USA 13.07 12.03 12.10 25.03 12.02
13 Nat Baylon 11.01   12.41    USA 12.68 11.01 13.35 15.20 11.21
14 Dan Selzer 10.39   12.48    USA 12.38 10.39 14.13 11.67 13.39
15 Vishantak Srikrishna 11.45   12.54    USA 12.58 12.63 11.45 12.42 12.83
16 Julianna Bennett 10.24   12.59    USA 12.60 13.56 15.57 11.62 10.24
17 Maggie Jordan 10.31   12.67    USA 14.51 10.31 11.71 12.37 13.93
18 Nick Rech 10.73   12.71    USA 12.24 14.81 10.73 13.90 11.98
19 Ricardo Lutchman 10.66   12.72    USA 11.39 13.91 12.85 10.66 14.12
20 Sean Belke 10.73   12.76    USA 10.73 14.66 11.35 13.66 13.26
21 Alese Devin 11.81   12.83    USA 12.25 11.81 12.01 14.45 14.22
22 Joey Stahl 12.02   13.29    USA 18.59 14.52 12.28 13.08 12.02
23 Henry Savich 11.43   13.48    USA 11.43 12.92 15.14 13.51 14.02
24 Kobe Balin 10.58   13.71    USA 10.58 17.16 28.63 12.50 11.48
25 Will Callan 10.96   13.76    USA 14.68 13.97 17.00 12.63 10.96
26 Tommy Szeliga 12.47   13.83    USA 13.35 14.94 12.47 14.31 13.84
27 Jonathan Lin 12.29   14.06    USA 14.73 12.29 13.89 15.74 13.55
28 Robbie Stevenson 12.98   14.06    USA 12.98 13.96 15.08 13.31 14.90
29 Srish Udayakumar 11.60   14.30    USA 14.65 12.60 15.64 11.60 18.92
30 Felix Lee 13.64   14.34    USA 14.30 14.76 14.85 13.64 13.95
31 Sam Myung 12.72   14.37    USA 15.48 13.29 12.72 14.33 15.69
32 Ray Bai 12.02   14.39    USA 14.41 14.66 12.02 14.09 14.77
33 Young-Joon Choi 11.80   14.41    USA 15.42 11.80 12.99 14.83 17.46
34 Michael Yoo Fatemi 13.10   14.54    USA 15.71 14.37 13.10 15.11 14.14
35 Ben Hart 11.68   14.68    USA 11.68 15.53 14.86 15.78 13.66
36 Alexander Phan 13.20   14.91    USA 14.51 16.51 19.12 13.72 13.20
37 Matthew Bahner 14.41   15.79    USA 16.68 16.03 14.41 18.14 14.66
38 Liam Chen 14.33   15.84    USA 16.37 14.33 DNF 15.66 15.50
39 Benjamin Christie 11.44   16.21    USA 17.63 22.44 15.27 11.44 15.73
40 Patrick Murphy 13.51   16.38    USA 16.55 19.12 15.50 17.09 13.51
41 Ajay Mysore 14.30   16.47    USA 18.39 16.42 14.59 14.30 19.40
42 Shreyan Jaiswal 13.16   16.62    USA 20.22 DNF 15.16 14.49 13.16
43 Stephen Griggs 13.06   16.63    USA 20.30 14.72 13.06 14.86 DNF
44 Nathan Kearney 13.32   16.65    USA 20.84 17.48 16.89 13.32 15.59
45 Justin Strumpf 13.39   17.15    USA 13.39 18.89 16.06 18.89 16.49
46 Kaitlyn Kim 13.27   17.24    USA 19.27 22.80 16.46 15.98 13.27
47 Kyle Silverio 16.03   17.31    USA 16.94 18.33 16.65 16.03 18.90
48 Eric Hebert 16.32   17.45    USA 16.32 16.76 20.12 19.15 16.45
49 Jonathan Tilahun 11.13   17.56    USA 16.11 28.47 19.40 11.13 17.16
50 Carl Sun 14.80   17.59    USA 14.80 15.72 DNF 18.40 18.65
51 Jason Tang 12.61   17.66    USA 18.83 12.61 17.47 16.68 19.68
52 Hammaad Shah 15.13   17.87    USA 16.44 19.50 15.13 21.34 17.66
53 Hayes Bretzke 10.59   18.26    USA 18.65 25.61 10.59 18.58 17.54
54 Charles Saroff 16.94   18.74    USA 16.94 17.76 DNF 18.14 20.32
55 Devin Hyden 14.16   18.87    USA 14.16 19.28 17.37 19.97 21.65
56 Josh Bloch 17.34   19.11    USA 18.47 25.15 20.09 17.34 18.77
57 Evan Ressel 14.53   19.34    USA 20.06 14.53 21.45 16.65 21.32
58 Isaiah Hopkins 16.01   19.50    USA 20.43 16.01 21.83 16.24 22.00
59 Damian Bias 17.11   19.58    USA 19.83 20.92 30.68 17.11 18.00
60 Lucinda Zhou 15.72   19.66    USA 20.66 17.77 20.55 21.17 15.72
61 Maren Kamischke 18.86   20.60    USA 22.46 19.53 21.61 20.67 18.86
62 Zachary Nikolaus 16.35   20.78    USA 16.35 19.15 18.94 DNF 24.26
63 Jack Tu 17.26   20.88    USA 22.35 18.84 21.44 17.26 22.56
64 Saumit Kale 18.24   21.29    USA 18.24 20.76 DNF 19.47 23.65
65 Evan Miller 17.42   21.44    USA 18.89 21.47 23.96 17.42 24.86
66 Josh Morrison 19.52   21.45    USA 19.52 20.27 23.61 20.74 23.33
67 Pranav Bolla 19.40   21.47    USA 19.40 20.63 23.08 26.50 20.70
68 John Newhagen 16.30   22.06    USA 16.30 33.57 20.89 20.81 24.48
69 Naomi Rubin 19.29   22.22    USA 25.15 24.59 21.64 19.29 20.44
70 Eric Chen 16.93   22.30    USA 26.28 25.42 19.66 21.82 16.93
71 Nathan Ellis 20.66   22.90    USA 29.00 24.13 23.09 21.48 20.66
72 Chris Tong 19.83   23.66    USA 25.64 26.07 23.62 19.83 21.73
73 Abtin Ghaffari 21.95   24.15    USA 23.02 21.95 23.16 26.28 26.55
74 Devin Kennedy 11.67   24.18    USA 25.95 25.48 11.67 24.69 22.37
75 Daniel Greigg 22.38   25.08    USA 23.63 27.42 26.90 22.38 24.70
76 Will Meagher 21.58   26.27    USA 21.58 27.84 26.88 24.10 29.99
77 Kenny Le 24.34   26.57    USA 26.52 27.38 24.34 25.80 37.10
78 Brayden Nguyen 23.18   27.79    USA 29.62 27.40 29.46 23.18 26.51
79 Roawoon Lee 24.02   27.89    USA 24.02 28.28 28.40 26.98 31.01
80 Ramtin Ghaffari 24.15   27.97    USA DNF 27.52 24.15 24.18 32.22
81 Alex Lin 22.64   29.21    USA 31.59 31.59 DNF 22.64 24.46
82 Ethan Spanierman 25.55   29.93    USA DNF 25.55 26.42 37.29 26.09
83 Jake Woodruff 24.32   30.19    USA 24.32 27.19 28.72 34.66 35.80
84 Joshua Forrest 28.03   30.20    USA 31.31 28.03 29.56 29.72 DNF
85 Nicholas Hickman 22.45   30.58    USA 22.45 DNF 31.97 36.27 23.49
86 Trenton Mason 23.71   30.81    USA 37.04 28.88 23.71 26.52 38.77
87 Kyle Natale 23.05   31.52    USA 41.31 23.05 34.36 31.70 28.50
88 Jeffrey Kummeth 28.35   31.84    USA 33.72 41.97 32.35 29.44 28.35
89 Corbin Aquino 24.76   31.89    Philippines 33.91 35.09 28.69 33.06 24.76
90 Eric Manning 29.39   35.22    USA 29.39 42.39 38.59 32.76 34.31
91 Jasper Waldman 25.21   35.64    USA 53.13 44.17 34.50 25.21 28.25
92 Travis Rau 27.89   36.20    USA 34.38 39.57 27.89 DNF 34.66
93 Lena Cui 30.23   36.48    USA 30.23 33.75 38.82 36.87 42.78
94 Eric Mason 25.10   37.69    USA 43.21 32.25 37.61 DNF 25.10
95 Zach Woods 36.04   40.37    USA 38.19 36.35 46.56 50.95 36.04
96 Dylan Fritz 36.91   40.83    USA 36.91 41.97 40.07 40.44 42.22
97 Jillian Ylagan 37.47   41.04    USA 48.29 43.30 37.47 41.76 38.07
98 Abiola Monk 38.05   42.75    USA 52.28 50.64 38.71 38.05 38.90
99 Aaron Gibelius 38.08   42.84    USA 44.77 38.08 55.10 40.41 43.33
100 Jonathan Fontana 34.16   44.98    USA 34.16 57.85 39.58 DNF 37.51
101 Aidan Meyers 35.05   46.51    USA 45.26 50.51 43.75 35.05 DNF
102 Matthew Boushell 44.52   46.94    USA 44.52 47.59 50.97 46.97 46.27
103 Tucker Narkinsky 41.44   48.85    USA 49.61 41.44 50.94 45.99 1:06.44
104 Adam Karlie 38.54   49.87    USA 59.37 45.74 49.20 38.54 54.66
105 Cole Dwiggins 43.13   50.34    USA 50.03 54.69 46.30 54.69 43.13
106 Shane Hou 43.81   51.66    USA 55.18 52.02 53.84 49.13 43.81
107 Rachel Parshall 44.05   54.80    USA 52.55 56.46 55.40 44.05 56.86
108 Bert Wetten 45.15   56.26    USA 48.44 1:12.08 45.15 48.25 1:31.52
109 Jason Melendez 40.18   1:03.40    USA 48.51 40.18 DNF 1:16.83 1:04.86
110 David Stokarski 1:00.20   1:05.51    USA 1:11.95 1:00.20 DNF 1:01.99 1:02.59
111 Emma Ylagan 43.68   1:05.81    USA 1:11.80 59.25 1:09.38 43.68 1:08.79
112 Braun Lippe 1:00.18   1:06.40    USA 1:01.60 1:00.18 1:10.36 1:07.69 1:09.90
113 Gavin Abrahamsson 48.81   1:10.75    USA 1:03.63 48.81 1:38.47 DNF 50.16
114 Colin Lukas 1:09.86   1:13.74    USA 1:14.58 1:09.86 1:15.36 1:20.41 1:11.28
115 Greg Belville 1:10.66   1:39.46    USA 1:19.05 DNF 1:29.43 2:09.89 1:10.66
116 Johanne Vogt 1:26.25   1:57.71    Norway 2:32.49 1:45.41 1:26.25 DNF 1:35.24
117 Kevin Genthert 1:24.21   2:29.61    USA 4:33.22 1:24.21 DNF 1:28.52 1:27.10
118 Jonathan Collins 16.96   DNF    USA 16.96 DNF 24.36 DNF 21.83
119 Manav Desai 25.95   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 25.95 31.98
120 Vincent Gittins 27.76   DNF    USA DNF 27.76 36.47 32.69 DNF
121 Brian Spates 38.90   DNF    USA DNF DNF 38.90 43.41 39.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.09   8.03    USA 7.31 8.73 9.95 7.09 8.04
2 Collin Burns 7.23   8.41    USA 9.42 8.24 7.23 8.87 8.11
3 Keaton Ellis 8.08   8.52    USA 8.44 10.20 8.75 8.38 8.08
4 Andrew Park 9.43   9.96    USA 9.66 9.68 10.54 9.43 13.24
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.18   10.09    USA 9.18 9.42 14.58 9.89 10.97
6 Evan Liu 8.91   10.13    USA 10.23 10.13 10.28 8.91 10.03
7 Tanzer Balimtas 9.72   10.59    USA 11.99 9.99 9.80 9.72 DNF
8 Dan Selzer 9.58   11.15    USA 9.58 11.14 13.27 10.87 11.43
9 Ray Bai 10.95   11.43    USA 14.24 11.78 11.08 10.95 11.44
10 Michael Gottlieb 10.49   11.63    USA 10.49 11.59 12.95 11.01 12.29
11 Henry Savich 11.72   11.92    USA 12.12 11.91 11.72 11.72 12.28
12 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.41   11.99    USA 12.04 12.77 11.69 10.41 12.24
13 Ishmam Mirza 10.73   12.25    USA 10.73 12.76 14.77 10.88 13.12
14 Alese Devin 12.07   12.39    USA 13.33 12.15 12.07 12.27 12.74
15 Felix Lee 10.73   12.53    USA 10.73 13.81 13.96 11.91 11.86
16 Maggie Jordan 11.79   12.55    USA 12.82 12.94 11.90 15.07 11.79
17 Andy Huang 11.31   12.68    USA 12.01 11.31 12.60 14.93 13.42
18 Sean Belke 10.70   12.80    USA 12.61 11.94 13.84 10.70 15.36
19 Pavan Ravindra 9.59   12.81    USA 9.90 16.11 9.59 12.41 DNF
20 Nat Baylon 11.96   12.85    USA 11.96 13.39 12.89 12.28 16.31
21 Tommy Szeliga 11.91   12.87    USA 12.36 14.38 12.37 13.88 11.91
22 Young-Joon Choi 10.89   12.92    USA 12.77 17.59 10.89 13.18 12.81
23 Corey Sakowski 11.16   13.10    USA 11.16 15.07 13.33 14.65 11.33
24 Jonathan Lin 12.62   13.39    USA 13.66 13.06 13.93 13.46 12.62
25 Robbie Stevenson 10.31   13.67    USA 13.21 17.34 14.51 10.31 13.28
26 Ben Hart 13.12   13.81    USA 13.12 14.27 14.03 14.19 13.21
27 Julianna Bennett 11.91   13.87    USA 11.91 14.33 13.63 24.60 13.64
28 Kobe Balin 11.17   14.11    USA 15.75 13.69 13.00 15.65 11.17
29 Joey Stahl 12.37   14.32    USA 12.37 16.47 15.13 14.18 13.64
30 Will Callan 11.66   14.40    USA 17.37 11.66 14.27 16.53 12.41
31 Sam Myung 12.66   14.48    USA 15.58 15.25 12.79 12.66 15.39
32 Ricardo Lutchman 11.38   14.52    USA 15.11 16.08 14.86 11.38 13.60
33 Nick Rech 11.39   14.55    USA 17.59 11.39 17.80 12.59 13.47
34 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.63   16.14    USA 11.63 16.57 17.00 15.65 16.20
35 Srish Udayakumar 12.82   16.83    USA 12.82 16.50 15.64 18.34 25.20
36 Alexander Phan 14.47   16.92    USA 20.50 16.86 16.22 17.68 14.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.95   8.22    USA 8.27 7.99 8.41 9.67 7.95
2 Collin Burns 7.83   9.14    USA 8.60 10.01 8.81 11.92 7.83
3 Andrew Park 8.49   9.37    USA 9.65 8.84 8.49 9.61 9.99
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 10.03   10.46    USA 10.34 11.12 10.58 10.45 10.03
5 Patrick Ponce 7.72   10.61    USA 15.71 9.01 7.72 10.31 12.50
6 Dan Selzer 10.13   10.67    USA 10.13 10.57 10.18 16.71 11.27
7 Tanzer Balimtas 8.85   10.94    USA 8.85 11.53 10.77 11.53 10.53
8 Evan Liu 8.71   11.05    USA 11.12 8.71 11.06 15.17 10.98
9 Michael Gottlieb 9.90   11.44    USA 11.61 10.50 9.90 12.21 13.49
10 Alese Devin 11.38   12.67    USA 11.38 12.10 12.65 14.87 13.25
11 Ray Bai 11.64   12.96    USA 13.75 12.45 14.37 12.68 11.64
12 Henry Savich 8.77   12.98    USA 11.67 8.77 13.43 13.83 16.76
13 Ishmam Mirza 11.57   13.14    USA 12.21 15.35 11.85 11.57 15.99
14 Maggie Jordan 10.02   13.48    USA 13.53 10.02 12.44 17.02 14.47
15 Felix Lee 12.21   14.04    USA 12.21 12.48 15.21 15.93 14.42
16 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.72   14.78    USA 14.61 10.72 15.81 20.87 13.92
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 31.24   32.47    USA 37.30 31.67 31.24 34.29 31.44
2 Andrew Park 35.42   37.65    USA 37.78 35.42 38.57 36.59 40.29
3 Keaton Ellis 38.10   39.52    USA 38.10 40.46 51.29 38.15 39.96
4 Michael Gottlieb 34.65   39.63    USA 41.85 39.25 43.43 37.80 34.65
5 Ishmam Mirza 37.68   39.97    USA 37.68 47.83 43.59 37.68 38.64
6 Evan Liu 38.45   42.02    USA 40.88 38.45 42.73 45.47 42.44
7 Dan Selzer 42.28   44.19    USA 43.55 44.45 42.28 45.01 44.58
8 Ricardo Lutchman 39.38   45.03    USA 41.84 51.82 39.38 48.69 44.56
9 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 43.78   46.54    USA 45.73 48.81 45.08 43.78 49.96
10 Corey Sakowski 46.44   48.70    USA 48.17 50.16 46.44 50.40 47.77
11 Tanzer Balimtas 47.30   49.30    USA 53.69 49.81 49.34 47.30 48.76
12 Julianna Bennett 43.42   50.57    USA 43.42 54.58 47.17 49.95 1:10.94
13 Alese Devin 44.96   50.61    USA 49.16 56.02 55.06 47.60 44.96
14 Sean Belke 45.15   50.80    USA 47.35 45.15 50.58 54.46 1:03.77
15 Maggie Jordan 41.50   50.82    USA 53.72 59.51 47.51 51.22 41.50
16 Joey Stahl 46.63   51.41    USA 46.63 50.80 1:02.91 52.45 50.97
17 Robbie Stevenson 49.96   53.53    USA 51.13 49.96 54.08 55.37 1:08.33
18 Young-Joon Choi 50.01   53.72    USA 54.28 53.16 57.73 50.01 53.72
19 Vishantak Srikrishna 49.16   53.94    USA 1:00.83 54.32 50.36 49.16 57.14
20 Nat Baylon 49.81   55.42    USA 49.81 57.26 54.54 56.44 55.29
21 Henry Savich 50.45   56.59    USA 1:02.00 59.29 54.41 56.07 50.45
22 Felix Lee 52.29   56.66    USA 56.17 54.59 59.21 DNF 52.29
23 Nathan Kearney 54.79   57.15    USA 57.94 56.02 1:01.40 54.79 57.48
24 Ben Hart 54.18   58.09    USA 57.65 1:00.69 54.18 55.92 1:02.30
25 Stephen Griggs 47.57   58.54    USA 59.11 58.33 1:08.87 47.57 58.19
26 Tommy Szeliga 53.33   59.14    USA 1:08.02 56.75 53.47 53.33 1:07.21
27 Benjamin Christie 55.81   1:00.47    USA 57.58 58.03 1:05.80 1:12.90 55.81
28 Ray Bai 51.12   1:01.24    USA 1:04.08 51.12 1:01.17 1:05.26 58.47
29 Josh Bloch 55.39   1:01.80    USA 1:00.35 59.35 55.39 1:06.47 1:05.69
30 Jonathan Lin 58.39   1:01.83    USA 58.54 1:08.93 1:02.25 58.39 1:04.69
31 Andy Huang 56.43   1:05.68    USA 56.73 56.43 1:13.69 1:15.08 1:06.61
32 Charles Saroff 59.13   1:05.93    USA 59.13 1:06.86 1:08.16 1:09.20 1:02.78
33 Lucinda Zhou 56.72   1:15.74    USA 1:00.88 56.72 DNF 1:29.56 1:16.79
34 Nick Rech 59.32   DNF    USA 59.32 1:11.41 DNS DNS DNS
35 Kobe Balin 1:01.54      USA 1:03.16 1:01.54
36 Justin Strumpf 1:02.31      USA 1:02.31 1:06.64
37 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:02.55      USA 1:02.55 1:10.63
38 Kaitlyn Kim 1:04.77      USA 1:04.77 1:10.93
39 Will Callan 1:06.96      USA 1:06.96 1:08.43
40 Jason Tang 1:09.48      USA 1:09.48 1:24.05
41 Hayes Bretzke 1:10.72      USA 1:16.20 1:10.72
42 Matthew Bahner 1:13.51      USA 1:13.51 DNF
43 Evan Ressel 1:15.87      USA 1:15.87 1:27.62
44 Kyle Silverio 1:17.25      USA 1:17.25 DNF
45 Srish Udayakumar 1:18.18      USA 1:18.18 1:19.02
46 Eric Chen 1:20.10      USA 1:20.10 DNF
47 Josh Morrison 1:20.43      USA 1:20.43 1:25.36
48 Carl Sun 1:24.41      USA 1:24.41 1:28.18
49 Jonathan Collins 1:24.98      USA 1:24.98 1:27.43
50 Alexander Phan 1:25.35      USA 1:25.35 DNF
51 Zachary Nikolaus 1:25.62      USA DNF 1:25.62
52 Damian Bias 1:29.24      USA DNF 1:29.24
53 Devin Hyden 1:29.58      USA DNF 1:29.58
54 Will Meagher DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Charlie Pettis DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Evan Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Roawoon Lee DNF      USA DNF DNS
54 Pranav Bolla DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Manav Desai DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Kenny Le DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Jasper Waldman DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Hammaad Shah DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Eric Manning DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 1:04.49   1:13.98    USA 1:04.49 1:12.65 1:20.18 1:09.12 1:22.31
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:13.16   1:16.03    USA 1:13.16 1:18.67 1:13.65 1:15.76 1:23.98
3 Evan Liu 1:07.38   1:17.34    USA 1:22.54 1:15.37 1:17.68 1:07.38 1:18.98
4 Ishmam Mirza 1:15.80   1:22.62    USA 1:21.84 1:22.37 1:15.80 1:23.65 1:29.60
5 Corey Sakowski 1:19.80   1:31.81    USA 1:38.35 1:30.54 1:29.92 1:19.80 1:34.98
6 Ricardo Lutchman 1:24.32   1:32.21    USA 1:24.32 1:37.10 1:31.38 1:37.01 1:28.24
7 Alese Devin 1:27.67   1:33.12    USA 1:40.95 1:28.60 1:37.12 1:27.67 1:33.64
8 Tanzer Balimtas 1:24.79   1:35.47    USA 1:38.38 1:48.77 1:27.59 1:24.79 1:40.43
9 Robbie Stevenson 1:32.25   1:36.56    USA 2:03.73 1:36.90 1:32.25 1:32.69 1:40.10
10 Joey Stahl 1:26.40   1:37.26    USA 1:36.33 1:40.63 1:26.40 1:37.50 1:37.95
11 Dan Selzer 1:33.65   1:41.93    USA 1:35.78 1:51.60 1:38.42 1:33.65 DNF
12 Maggie Jordan 1:41.28   1:43.75    USA 1:53.79 1:44.64 1:44.56 1:41.28 1:42.06
13 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 1:44.63   1:45.77    USA 1:44.63 1:46.65 1:45.77 2:01.11 1:44.90
14 Henry Savich 1:42.41   1:49.24    USA 1:42.41 1:48.05 1:53.04 1:51.09 1:48.58
15 Nick Rech 1:37.74   DNF    USA 2:02.31 1:37.74 1:53.44 DNF DNS
16 Andrew Park 1:46.69      USA 1:46.69 2:05.20
17 Sam Myung 1:52.62      USA 1:54.68 1:52.62
18 Nat Baylon 1:52.72      USA 1:52.72 2:04.48
19 Tommy Szeliga 1:53.38      USA 2:03.89 1:53.38
20 Kobe Balin 1:53.73      USA 1:53.73 1:54.21
21 Sean Belke 1:54.32      USA 1:54.32 2:10.36
22 Young-Joon Choi 2:00.48      USA 2:00.48 2:04.14
23 Ben Hart 2:00.59      USA 2:13.61 2:00.59
24 Julianna Bennett 2:04.48      USA 2:11.41 2:04.48
25 Felix Lee 2:07.13      USA 2:14.43 2:07.13
26 Josh Bloch 2:09.26      USA 2:09.58 2:09.26
27 Jonathan Collins DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Zachary Nikolaus DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Stephen Griggs DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Ray Bai DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Kyle Silverio DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Eric Manning DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Devin Kennedy DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Devin Hyden DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 3:10.95   3:23.92    USA 3:26.92 3:10.95 3:33.90
2 Keaton Ellis 3:28.99   3:36.34    USA 3:40.83 3:28.99 3:39.20
3 Evan Liu 3:32.98   3:40.36    USA 3:45.16 3:32.98 3:42.95
4 Ishmam Mirza 3:35.92   3:51.28    USA 4:09.60 3:48.32 3:35.92
5 Ricardo Lutchman 4:02.93   4:11.47    USA 4:06.72 4:24.77 4:02.93
6 Alese Devin 4:10.30   4:14.50    USA 4:22.68 4:10.30 4:10.53
7 Robbie Stevenson 4:18.40   4:44.06    USA 4:18.40 4:55.82 4:57.97
8 Joey Stahl 4:42.04   4:54.60    USA 5:03.45 4:42.04 4:58.31
9 Kobe Balin 4:55.67   5:12.31    USA 4:55.67 5:36.07 5:05.19
10 Maggie Jordan 5:02.59   5:12.49    USA 5:24.24 5:10.64 5:02.59
11 Young-Joon Choi 5:29.22   5:46.19    USA 5:29.22 5:42.69 6:06.65
12 Henry Savich 5:42.26      USA 5:42.26
13 Sam Myung 6:01.25      USA 6:01.25
14 Tommy Szeliga 6:08.33      USA 6:08.33
15 Devin Hyden 6:14.55      USA 6:14.55
16 Jonathan Lin DNF      USA DNF
16 Dan Selzer DNF      USA DNF
16 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF
16 Charles Saroff DNF      USA DNF
16 Nick Rech DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 11.17   13.76    USA 13.47 11.17 15.35 14.17 13.63
2 Keaton Ellis 12.36   13.84    USA 13.54 12.66 19.86 15.32 12.36
3 Andy Huang 13.97   16.45    USA 15.84 DNF 17.75 13.97 15.75
4 Evan Liu 13.22   16.70    USA 13.22 16.35 15.71 18.04 22.73
5 Pavan Ravindra 14.26   16.79    USA 14.26 17.47 14.95 17.95 19.29
6 Patrick Ponce 14.52   17.18    USA 17.69 15.64 24.50 18.21 14.52
7 Henry Savich 16.86   19.08    USA 19.00 17.49 21.65 16.86 20.75
8 Andrew Park 15.64   19.12    USA 19.70 19.60 18.37 15.64 19.40
9 Michael Gottlieb 15.55   19.57    USA 18.34 20.47 15.55 19.90 25.17
10 Tanzer Balimtas 12.88   20.58    USA 16.95 21.34 23.45 27.64 12.88
11 Corey Sakowski 18.50   21.25    USA 18.50 22.51 21.09 26.69 20.15
12 Ishmam Mirza 20.45   21.64    USA 22.03 27.96 20.58 20.45 22.30
13 Nick Rech 18.72   22.19    USA 21.08 18.72 27.21 23.61 21.88
14 Dan Selzer 21.37   23.73    USA 24.51 23.69 21.37 22.99 31.62
15 Vishantak Srikrishna 16.23   24.61    USA 22.10 27.40 24.33 16.23 27.96
16 Nat Baylon 17.58   24.65    USA 23.58 27.89 17.58 22.47 DNF
17 Ricardo Lutchman 19.50   24.68    USA 25.48 29.58 23.58 19.50 24.99
18 Sean Belke 21.59   25.22    USA 25.28 27.81 22.66 27.73 21.59
19 Jonathan Lin 18.75   25.67    USA 27.61 18.75 21.84 36.86 27.55
20 Ray Bai 23.17   25.97    USA 29.66 28.15 24.22 25.54 23.17
21 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 20.42   26.15    USA 28.24 DNF 22.21 20.42 28.01
22 Felix Lee 23.59   26.50    USA 23.75 26.95 28.80 23.59 37.52
23 Tommy Szeliga 21.44   27.04    USA 21.44 24.38 34.32 26.87 29.87
24 Robbie Stevenson 22.23   27.04    USA 28.00 28.05 25.07 22.23 32.67
25 Alese Devin 24.32   28.16    USA 24.32 29.84 24.69 31.98 29.95
26 Alexander Phan 23.78   28.50    USA 33.43 25.53 23.78 26.96 33.00
27 Sam Myung 25.30   29.07    USA 32.69 27.02 33.14 27.49 25.30
28 Maggie Jordan 25.29   29.72    USA 28.58 35.09 33.88 25.29 26.70
29 Julianna Bennett 25.82   30.07    USA 25.82 30.41 31.47 33.57 28.33
30 Kobe Balin 29.33   30.73    USA 29.33 31.19 31.46 30.03 30.98
31 Matthew Bahner 28.75   32.13    USA 32.12 28.75 41.00 33.18 31.10
32 Young-Joon Choi 25.03   33.85    USA 35.53 25.03 36.25 33.09 32.94
33 Michael Yoo Fatemi 28.59   DNF    USA DNF 28.59 DNF DNF 31.21
34 Joey Stahl 30.54      USA 30.54 38.23
35 Justin Strumpf 31.83      USA 31.83 37.73
36 Josh Morrison 32.18      USA 37.66 32.18
37 Benjamin Christie 33.28      USA 34.43 33.28
38 Evan Ressel 33.40      USA 34.73 33.40
39 Carl Sun 33.87      USA 33.87 34.06
40 Will Callan 34.78      USA 34.78 36.75
41 Ajay Mysore 36.84      USA 38.75 36.84
42 Srish Udayakumar 37.60      USA 37.60 39.47
43 Patrick Murphy 42.72      USA 42.72 DNF
44 Will Meagher DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Jeffrey Kummeth DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Zachary Nikolaus DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Vincent Gittins DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Travis Rau DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Kyle Natale DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Josh Bloch DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Eric Chen DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Devin Kennedy DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Devin Hyden DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Adam Karlie DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Lucinda Zhou DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joey Stahl 4.45   4.92    USA 4.45 5.03 5.65 5.23 4.51
2 Tommy Szeliga 4.17   5.60    USA 11.08 5.72 5.47 4.17 5.61
3 Corey Sakowski 3.14   5.69    USA 7.38 3.14 4.88 5.13 7.05
4 Evan Liu 4.07   5.69    USA 4.07 5.24 5.92 5.91 6.90
5 Sean Belke 5.28   6.21    USA 7.03 6.26 5.33 5.28 8.52
6 Kobe Balin 5.74   6.41    USA 6.62 5.74 5.85 6.75 10.60
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 4.47   6.44    USA 6.50 14.71 4.47 8.08 4.75
8 Keaton Ellis 5.33   6.57    USA 5.87 8.29 5.54 DNF 5.33
9 Henry Savich 6.02   7.13    USA 6.88 9.16 6.02 6.16 8.36
10 Charles Saroff 6.72   7.62    USA 6.72 6.84 8.09 11.57 7.94
11 Julianna Bennett 6.21   7.96    USA 10.93 7.52 7.78 8.58 6.21
12 Jonathan Tilahun 6.88   8.03    USA 8.12 9.53 8.03 6.88 7.93
13 Michael Gottlieb 7.36   8.04    USA 9.26 7.63 7.36 8.26 8.24
14 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 5.52   8.68    USA 9.68 9.12 5.52 10.91 7.24
15 Nick Rech 6.15   8.81    USA 10.27 6.82 9.34 6.15 DNF
16 Young-Joon Choi 8.68   9.10    USA 8.68 10.59 9.36 8.86 9.07
17 Evan Ressel 8.96   9.51    USA 9.90 9.55 9.08 11.39 8.96
18 Josh Bloch 8.32   10.24    USA 9.13 13.97 9.08 8.32 12.50
19 Shane Hou 8.54   12.10    USA 19.64 9.34 12.43 8.54 14.54
20 Ricardo Lutchman 8.35   13.33    USA DNF 9.18 8.35 17.43 13.37
21 Kenny Le 10.22      USA DNF 10.22
22 Lucinda Zhou 10.73      USA 10.73 12.90
23 Ray Bai 11.37      USA 12.69 11.37
24 Roawoon Lee 11.59      USA DNF 11.59
25 Robbie Stevenson 11.96      USA 11.96 19.87
26 Benjamin Christie 12.20      USA 14.49 12.20
27 Jonathan Collins 13.55      USA DNF 13.55
28 Justin Strumpf 14.05      USA 14.48 14.05
29 John Newhagen 14.45      USA 14.45 19.16
30 Zachary Nikolaus 14.78      USA 16.23 14.78
31 Devin Kennedy 15.00      USA DNF 15.00
32 Ethan Spanierman 16.45      USA DNF 16.45
33 Maggie Jordan 16.66      USA 16.66 DNF
34 Evan Miller 17.21      USA 17.21 DNF
35 Ben Hart 19.27      USA 19.27 DNF
36 Charlie Pettis DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Aaron Gibelius DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Srish Udayakumar DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Eric Manning DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Dan Selzer DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Alese Devin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 14.69   17.51    USA 18.54 14.69 20.16 17.71 16.28
2 Evan Liu 18.01   21.65    USA 19.03 22.91 23.00 18.01 32.68
3 Michael Gottlieb 18.36   23.32    USA 24.99 18.36 25.26 22.90 22.06
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 22.47   26.84    USA 43.06 27.76 24.99 22.47 27.78
5 Joey Stahl 23.26   28.30    USA 33.27 28.66 28.55 23.26 27.69
6 Corey Sakowski 26.46   28.83    USA 26.46 39.95 27.08 27.09 32.31
7 Andrew Park 23.80   32.02    USA 52.05 26.58 35.43 23.80 34.04
8 Henry Savich 34.59   37.65    USA 34.59 37.26 40.74 39.49 36.21
9 Felix Lee 31.55   44.09    USA 51.83 38.26 46.86 47.16 31.55
10 Charles Saroff 33.06   46.29    USA 41.66 49.75 56.89 47.46 33.06
11 Ricardo Lutchman 47.59      USA 48.13 47.59
12 Robbie Stevenson 47.61      USA 47.61 50.47
13 Dan Selzer 1:05.38      USA DNF 1:05.38
14 Travis Rau DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Nicholas Hickman DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Jonathan Lin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 D2 L U F U' R2 D L' F' D2 F2 D2 L U2 R D2 F2
A #2 B2 R2 B D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 U' L2 B U'
A #3 F' B' U' R B2 R' B' L U' L B2 L' D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 L' D2 F2
A #4 U2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 R2 U' B' L2 R F' D U2 B D2 R' D L2
A #5 U2 D R2 B' L B' R B D' F R2 B2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 L B2 D2 R
A Ex#1 B L' D2 R F' U' F L D B' D' R2 B2 U F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 D
A Ex#2 L D2 R2 D2 R' B U' R' D B' D R2 D' B2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U2
B #1 F2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 U L' D2 B' U' R D2 L2 B L2 U' B' U2
B #2 B' F' U2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F' U F' U R' B L D' U F2 D' F2
B #3 R2 U2 R2 U R2 U' R2 U L B2 U' R2 F' R F' L' F' D2 B
B #4 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D' U2 L B' D F' R U' L2 D2 U2 F' U
B #5 R2 U2 R2 U F2 D' L2 U B2 L2 F R D2 B D' R F D F2 D' R
B Ex#1 U2 R D2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' U F L' B' D B D2 L2 B' F
B Ex#2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' D L' U F2 D B' D' B2 F U2
C #1 B2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 D U' F' R' B U2 L' R2 B L2 U'
C #2 B2 L2 D' B U L F' R2 D R U F2 D L2 D L2 B2 L2 U2
C #3 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 U' B F R D B2 R' D L' B
C #4 F B R2 U2 D' R2 B' R2 U R' F U D' F2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 U2
C #5 B' U2 L2 F L2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 F2 L D' R U F D' R D' B'
C Ex#1 F R2 B' U B' D2 F' U F D2 R' U B2 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 R D2 L U2 L R' D2 R' D U2 F2 R2 U B' D L' B D2 R'
D #1 L R U2 F2 L U2 R' F2 L2 B' R2 U' R2 U2 B2 L' F' L2 F' U'
D #2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 R F' D' F R B' R2 D' R' B2 U F2
D #3 R' U2 F U' R F' U' L D B2 R2 U2 R' B2 D2 L F2 U2 L'
D #4 F2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 B R' D2 B F2 L' B2 L R' B L2 U'
D #5 L2 B2 D' U F2 D2 U L' F2 R2 D F' D L' U2 B D' R2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D2 U' R2 F2 L' D' B' D' B F2 U L' D' L F'
D Ex#2 B2 D2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' B L2 D' F' D2 U L2 B2 F L' R
E #1 F2 D' L D R' D R' U D R' F' B L2 B R2 B U2 R2 B' U2
E #2 B R' B R2 F' U2 D' L2 F B' U L F2 B2 U2 L U2 B2 R2
E #3 F D F R D R' F2 L' U D B2 D2 R D2 R' D2 L F2 U2
E #4 L' B2 D2 L R2 U2 F2 L2 U B' L2 F' R2 F2 D' L' B' U' F2
E #5 R2 F' U2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' B F2 R' B' F L2 F D2 U B2
E Ex#1 F2 R' U2 D2 B U2 R' F' D2 L' U' D2 B2 L2 D2 B R2 D2 F
E Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 U R2 B' R2 F2 D' L D' B2 U2 B' F2 U
F #1 L2 U' R2 D U2 L2 U' L2 F2 R D F D2 B U' L' D' B F2 D'
F #2 F D B L D2 R2 B R2 L' U F' R2 U R2 D2 F2 U2 D' F2 U'
F #3 R' D2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L B L2 D R D' R F' R
F #4 B2 R2 D2 B L2 B D2 B2 D L' D B R' F D2 U2 L2 B
F #5 D' F2 L2 D' U' B2 R2 B2 U2 L B U' F2 L' R2 B F2 L F' R'
F Ex#1 D2 R U2 B' L' F B D2 R B' D R2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 F
F Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 R' U' L F' R' B2 L B U F' U' R
G #1 U R D R' U2 R2 F' D2 L' U B2 D2 L2 U' D2 B2 U B2 L2 F2
G #2 D2 U2 R B2 L F2 U2 B2 F U L' U L' D' U2 B L2 R U'
G #3 U2 R U2 D2 B U2 F2 L2 U B U' R U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 L'
G #4 F2 U' L2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 U L' F' R' D2 F2 D2 R B D L F
G #5 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' B' U2 B L R' U B' F' D' B' U2
G Ex#1 D' R' F2 B' U D' F' D2 R2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 F D2 B2
G Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 B L' B L2 D2 B' R' D U2 B F2 D'
H #1 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 U R2 D2 F2 L' F D' U' B' F2 D L2 U R2
H #2 D2 F' R B' U' R' L2 D2 B2 R U L2 F B R2 B' D2 F2 L2
H #3 R L' U2 B2 U R' D F2 U' B' R' D' B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' L2
H #4 U D' B D2 R' D2 F' R2 F L' U F2 R2 L D2 R' D2 F2 R2
H #5 D B D2 R U' B U L2 B' D2 L U2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 R2
H Ex#1 U' L2 F' U' B D R' L' D' F' U R B2 L2 F2 L B2 U2 L'
H Ex#2 B L2 R2 B' D2 B2 F R2 D2 F D' B F2 D2 B R D' B2 L' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 L' B' L B' L' F2 L2 U F U2 R2 L F2 L' B2 R'
A #2 U' R' L' B2 U' B' D' B' L F' U' B2 U B2 D B2 U2 F2 D
A #3 D2 L' B2 D2 L F2 U2 R' F2 L2 F' L2 U2 B R' B F' D' F'
A #4 D2 B2 D R U2 F' D B U B L2 U2 F2 R' F2 R U2 R' D2 L2
A #5 D2 L2 F U2 F2 L2 B' F' D F L' D2 U' F2 L U F' L F
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 U F2 D' B2 D2 B2 U R U' R B' U' B' L D' B' F'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 R D2 R' U2 R' D2 B' D' R F L F D U' R U'
B #1 F2 D2 L' R B2 U2 B2 R' D' F' U2 F2 L B2 D' F' R2
B #2 R D2 L' F2 U D2 L D' R U2 F' D2 L' U2 D2 R' B2 R' L
B #3 F2 D R U F L' U2 F2 L2 F L U2 R2 D2 F2 B2 D' F2 R2 D
B #4 B2 F2 L R' B2 R2 D2 U F' U' L B D B' F' L D2 R
B #5 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 F2 L2 F2 R U2 F D2 B' D' L R' D R'
B Ex#1 B D2 U2 R2 F' R2 U' R' U' L' F U' R2 B2 D' U2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L B2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R' F R D' L R B' R B R B U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 D L D L2 U2 B' R' D' F2 B2 L2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 D'
A #2 R D L' D L2 D L2 D R' B R2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 R U2 L D2
A #3 R2 U2 F2 D2 U' R2 U2 F2 L' F' D F U' L2 F U2 L' D' B2
A #4 B2 F2 L' R2 U2 R B2 R' D R' U2 R B' L2 R' D B' F2
A #5 U B2 D' F2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 B L' F2 R2 F' R U2 L F2 L
A Ex#1 D U B2 D' L2 R2 U2 L U2 F D2 R2 B' D F' L2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 R F U L U2 B D2 R' D B2 U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 B2 D2 F' L' F R2 D U2 F' U' L' B U Fw2 U' R' Fw2 R B2 L2 D Rw2 D2 R Fw U2 R' Fw' R L2 Rw Fw F' Uw' D' Rw2 U'
A #2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U F2 U2 L2 F' R' B R2 U' F2 L D L' D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D R2 B' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw B Uw2 B Uw' Fw' B' D Rw2 U Fw B2
A #3 F' L2 B U2 F D2 R2 F L2 B' L2 U' R F L' U' L2 R D' B2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 B L U2 F2 Uw2 L' F' B Uw Rw2 U R D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw R Uw' U B Uw
A #4 U' D2 R' F R2 B' L D' F U' L2 U2 B' D2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D' R2 Fw2 F U2 Fw2 F D2 U' Rw U' Rw L Fw2 U2 Rw Uw Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 F2
A #5 U2 B R2 B' U2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' U B' U2 L2 B U' F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B Uw2 L2 U B' F' R2 F2 R' Fw2 Rw D' B2 L2 Uw' F' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 U' B
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 U2 D2 L' U' F2 U2 F R L' U D F R2 D' Fw2 D Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D R U' D' Fw R' U' Fw2 F Rw' Uw' F L' Fw2 U D2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 U R' B' R' B L F' L2 R' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U Rw2 F' D Rw2 U Fw2 F2 L2 D2 Rw' B Rw' B2 R Fw Rw' Uw' L' B Rw2 D2 R'
B #1 L2 D2 L2 F L2 F2 B2 U2 F' L' D' R' B' U' B2 U2 L R2 U' L Uw2 B D Rw2 U2 B2 Uw2 D2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 U Rw' L' Fw2 F D Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw Fw' F' Rw2 U2
B #2 R' U' R' D2 B D2 U2 R F' D B2 D2 L2 F2 L B2 R' U2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 F2 D' Rw2 L D2 Rw2 R Fw' L2 Fw' B' D2 B' Rw' U' F' Uw L' B2 Uw2
B #3 D2 U' F2 U B2 U' L2 D B2 R D' F U2 L' B' D2 B2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F R2 B2 D Fw2 F' R2 U Rw' U2 Fw2 D' L' D' Uw' Fw R2 L' Fw Rw' B2
B #4 U2 L2 F2 U L2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 F' L' D2 R2 B' D B L2 F U' Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' L' Fw2 B2 U2 Fw' B' D' Fw' D2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw D U' R'
B #5 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 B L' D' F' L2 B U L U' D2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B L D2 Rw2 L' U2 R2 Uw Fw2 B' F Uw' B' Rw D2 B' U' Rw R D2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 F' R F' U' D' L2 B2 F R F' L Rw2 F Rw2 R B F' Rw2 B D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw R D' B' Uw F' Rw' Fw L2 B Uw' D' B
B Ex#2 R' U' L' U2 B' U2 L D' L2 D' L2 U2 B2 R D2 L B2 R Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L U B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw F' L' R D Fw' D2 U2 Rw' D' Fw' U2 F'
C #1 L2 F' D2 R2 F2 B U2 F' D2 R' U2 F R2 F D R' F2 D2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 R' B L' Uw2 B Rw2 R L' U2 Uw B' L U2 B Uw2 Fw L' Uw D Rw' F L'
C #2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 U' F' R U B2 U L D R2 F2 L Uw2 F D' F' B' D U2 Rw2 D R2 Rw F' Uw2 L2 U' R' U Fw L D2 Fw' R Fw'
C #3 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B' F' R' D2 F' L' D2 B' R U' L' F2 Uw2 B2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw' U' F2 Uw2 Rw' L' Uw B' Rw2 Fw F'
C #4 L' F U R U2 D' B U' L' R2 F R2 B' U2 F' B2 D2 F' U2 Uw2 L Fw2 F2 L D' Fw2 L U2 Fw2 U Rw2 D B L' Fw' R' Rw' F2 Uw' Fw' Uw D B'
C #5 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 B L' U' L U2 B F' U R U' Fw2 Rw2 F U D2 Rw2 B F' Rw2 U2 Rw2 L2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' B' Uw2 Rw L2 Fw L U' Rw'
C Ex#1 U B R' B' D2 L' U F' L2 B' R2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 U B Rw2 U R2 L' U2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw F Rw' Fw L B Rw' U2
C Ex#2 D' L2 R' F' L' D B U' L' R2 B2 F U2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 D' Fw2 D' B' D Fw2 B Rw' B2 Rw' D L Fw' Rw R2 Fw2 B2 Uw L' B'
D #1 F B U2 B' R2 B' R2 B' D2 F U' B' R' B D' F2 U2 L' F' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 L2 Uw2 F U F2 R2 Fw2 U B' R' B2 Rw L' D' Uw' Fw' F' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw' Fw'
D #2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B L2 B' D B U' L D' F R F2 D2 R2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F B Uw2 D' Fw2 D' F' U' Fw2 D B2 Rw L U R B' Fw L Uw B' Uw B2 D2
D #3 L' F2 R2 U' F2 B U D2 F' U B2 R F2 R F2 B2 R' Uw2 R' B' Rw2 U2 B R Fw2 L' D2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' R' B2 Uw Rw2 Uw Rw B' Uw2 D B2 L
D #4 F2 U F2 D' U' R2 F2 R2 U' B2 L' B D' B' L R B D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B D F2 Rw2 F' D' B' F' Rw2 B F' Rw Uw2 R2 D2 Fw' Rw F2 L R2 B Uw' Rw'
D #5 R2 U2 L2 R' U2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 R' B' L U F2 L R' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 F U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L' F2 Rw' B' R D' Uw Rw' L U F2 Uw' Rw'
D Ex#1 D2 R D' R' F U2 B' F' L2 U B R2 U2 B F' U2 R2 U2 L2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 U2 B R2 D F' Rw2 F Uw2 B' Rw' B U' Rw B Fw Rw Fw' Uw' D' U' B2
D Ex#2 F' R2 L2 U F2 D' B' L' D B' R2 D2 U2 B U2 R2 F2 D2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 R Fw2 L2 R' Uw' D' F D2 B2 L' Uw Rw Uw D' Rw2 U2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Dw2 L Uw Bw' Dw D2 Lw2 Fw2 D2 R B' Fw U Bw B2 D' B2 Dw R' L' D2 Dw' F' Bw D2 Bw Fw2 B' Lw' L Bw Uw B2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 R Fw F2 R' Bw B' D Rw' F2 D Lw2 D F' D' F2 Rw F Dw' L2 R2 Fw2
A #2 Fw B' Lw Dw' Uw' B' D2 U' F B2 L2 Lw' Bw2 Uw B D Bw Rw Uw U' D' Lw Fw' U Dw' B Rw2 Lw2 U' R2 Lw2 Dw F' Uw' D' R' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 L Dw2 U' Rw2 B' L B2 D' B L' Uw Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 Lw2 Dw2 R' L2 F
A #3 U' R' F2 Rw2 Dw F2 Bw2 D' Bw' Dw' Fw2 Rw Dw F' Rw' Lw D R Rw' Fw D2 U Dw2 F' U' L' D' R' D' Rw' Dw Lw F L2 U R2 Uw' B2 Bw2 Lw L Uw' Dw L2 Lw Dw2 Bw' F' Rw R Dw2 F' Lw2 L B2 Bw Lw L F' B'
A #4 Dw' Fw' Uw Bw2 Dw R' U2 Lw' Fw2 Uw Fw Rw B2 Fw2 R2 Bw2 U2 F Bw D2 R' Uw Dw2 D Rw2 Fw F2 Uw L2 U Bw' Uw' D2 F2 L' B2 Lw2 D2 F' Fw2 Dw Lw2 Rw L' Bw Dw U2 B2 L' Uw' L Bw L2 F Fw' D2 Bw Fw' F2 B
A #5 D' Fw2 R Uw R Dw' L2 Uw Dw Fw D2 L Fw R2 F' D' U' B' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw R D L U L Uw2 Lw2 Fw Dw2 D B' R' Bw' L F2 L' U Uw' F' Dw' R2 Rw2 Lw L' Uw2 Bw Fw' L2 U B' Uw B2 U2 R' Rw2 Fw Lw' Fw'
A Ex#1 Uw' Dw Bw' Uw Dw Lw R F' Uw' Lw' R2 L2 Bw' D' F Fw Lw Rw' D' Dw' F Bw2 B' L2 D' Fw' L U' Lw2 U' B Rw' Dw2 Rw U' F R2 Rw Uw B Lw2 U D' F' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R U Rw' L D F2 B2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B' U2 B'
A Ex#2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' Fw Uw Fw' U' D Fw B Rw2 R' U D F B2 Lw L2 Dw B' L' F' Uw' U' Dw2 B2 U L2 Rw' Bw' D2 U2 Rw' L' B' U' Uw F' B' Rw' Lw2 F2 B U Dw' R' Bw2 Fw2 D' U Bw' U F2 U Uw' Rw Dw2 F B2 D
B #1 Lw Rw2 Fw Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 D' Uw2 Rw D F Lw2 L2 Bw' Dw F2 R' Fw Lw2 R2 U Bw F U Bw2 U' Bw' B2 F D Dw2 B2 Lw2 Uw' Dw' B' R' D2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' Bw' Rw Fw2 Bw2 R' B2 Fw Rw R2 Uw2 B2 D' B2 D' B2 R' U F2
B #2 Lw' Fw2 U2 Lw2 L U' L R' Uw B2 Lw R2 Rw' Bw' L2 Fw' R' Fw' Rw' R' Uw L' Rw' Lw2 R2 Uw2 Lw B' Dw Rw2 Uw Rw' Lw' Fw2 B Uw' L Dw Uw U' F2 Dw L' F D Fw2 F2 Lw' D2 U2 Uw Fw Dw B Dw Fw2 Bw D U Fw
B #3 D2 Rw L2 Uw' U2 Fw Bw2 U' L' D' Bw' Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw' R' Uw' D Bw L' D' R F2 D B' D2 U2 Lw2 D2 L Lw' U2 B2 D R2 Dw U' B2 D Bw' D2 Rw D' R2 U' D2 F Bw U' B2 F' U' Rw F Uw' Rw Lw' R2
B #4 Uw' B Uw Dw' D F2 Bw2 Lw F2 Fw' Uw Fw2 Dw2 Rw' D' F2 U' Bw' D Lw L U' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' F' B D F2 Bw Lw' L2 D' Rw Dw' F2 L Uw' Fw U2 B2 Fw2 Dw' D2 B2 Fw2 L2 U2 Fw U' Dw' Fw U Dw Uw2 B2 Uw' F D' Bw
B #5 L2 Dw2 B U Bw2 R Bw Lw' L F2 D B' Lw2 Rw Fw' Rw' Lw2 Fw U2 Bw Uw2 B Bw' D U Fw' Rw' Fw Lw2 Uw R' D2 R B' F' Lw' D' Fw' U' Dw2 Lw' D F Fw Uw' Dw R2 L D' L' Uw F' L2 Dw2 Bw R2 Dw2 Uw Bw Dw
B Ex#1 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 Bw' Fw U' Rw Fw U Bw Uw' D Dw' Bw' U2 D2 R2 D Lw' F2 Bw U2 B Fw2 U2 L2 Fw2 U2 B Dw2 Uw2 F B' L2 Dw' L' Fw' Bw2 F' Rw L Lw2 Uw D2 F' Bw2 D' Uw B2 Rw2 D Fw Dw' Rw' D2 B2
B Ex#2 D R' D F' Rw' Bw R' B' Dw' B F2 Dw' D' F2 Uw Rw2 D2 B2 Uw' Dw2 U' L Uw2 Bw2 U' F L Fw F' Lw L' R2 F Bw2 Fw2 Rw' B Uw Dw2 Rw2 B L' F R2 Rw2 L D U2 Uw Lw Rw' R' B2 D' Dw2 U2 F2 R Bw' Fw
C #1 D Rw2 D2 L2 Fw R' U2 Lw Rw L Fw' R D' Rw' Bw' R2 Rw B2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 F' D2 Lw Bw2 Fw' U2 D Bw2 Rw2 L' D Bw F2 Uw2 Bw2 B L' Lw' Fw2 Rw2 R' Dw F' Lw2 L' D2 Uw Lw' Dw2 D L Bw Lw' Fw F' D Lw Fw2 D'
C #2 Dw' Rw' Fw2 R2 D' B2 Lw R2 F R2 B2 U R2 U' Rw2 L2 Dw' F Rw Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Lw B' L2 R2 B F2 D L Lw D' Rw Fw D Bw2 B' Lw' F B Rw' Fw2 Bw' F2 Rw2 D' Dw2 Lw' Fw' D2 Uw2 Rw' U B' U' B2 R' Fw' U
C #3 B2 L' B2 F' D Lw2 B Dw L Dw' Fw Dw Rw2 B2 U2 Dw' Rw' Dw Fw2 U' B Uw2 Lw' Dw Rw' Dw Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 R' L Uw Lw' Rw' D Rw2 Dw Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Dw L' Lw2 F2 Bw2 R2 Dw' B Rw2 B' Fw U Lw' U' Bw' U2 D B' Bw L'
C #4 R2 L2 Bw R2 Dw2 L2 Uw2 Lw Rw L2 Dw Fw' Rw2 D' Bw Dw2 F L2 Rw U' D F2 Uw B2 D2 R' Rw' Lw' L F2 U Fw' D2 Rw2 L' Uw' B L' Bw Dw' B F D' Bw2 Dw2 F Dw' Lw2 R' D L Bw' Uw2 R Uw Bw2 Dw Rw2 U Fw'
C #5 R' L2 Rw2 Dw2 F Dw' Fw' R L D' U' Rw B Fw2 Bw Lw Dw Bw Rw R Dw Bw2 U' Dw F' B' Fw' U2 Fw' U' F2 Lw2 D2 Fw' Bw L2 Rw' B' Fw' R F2 B' Fw2 Lw2 R U2 L2 F' U2 B L2 Uw' Fw U' Lw R' D' B2 Dw U'
C Ex#1 Rw' Fw' Bw' Lw2 Fw2 D Uw' Fw Lw2 U R2 Dw2 U Fw F2 L' Uw Fw' U L Uw' D Rw' Uw Bw2 R2 B' R' D' Rw' B R2 Uw' D2 U L B Lw Rw' Fw' Uw2 U' Fw' F Lw' B2 Bw2 F Lw Bw Rw' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Fw' B2 Lw2 U' F' D
C Ex#2 B2 Lw2 F2 Bw' D Dw2 Lw Bw2 F Lw2 Bw L' Dw2 R U' B' Rw F' L Fw2 B' D' L2 B' Dw' U' B' Rw' Lw2 Fw L' Uw2 L B Rw2 Fw' B2 Bw2 D2 Dw Rw Fw2 Dw Lw2 U2 F B' U2 R' Uw F2 D2 R2 F Lw F2 B' D2 Lw' U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 3Fw' B2 F2 L2 3Dw U B Lw' 3Bw2 F2 Fw 3Lw' Lw Bw 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw' D2 R Dw2 3Dw' R2 F 3Lw' Uw' 3Uw Bw' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw U2 Lw2 Fw L2 Fw2 R' Fw' L 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw Dw' F Lw2 D2 Lw 3Bw2 Dw2 3Rw Lw2 F2 D' 3Fw' L2 3Bw' 3Lw Lw' R2 B 3Lw' 3Dw Dw2 Uw2 U2 Lw 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw' D' 3Bw2 3Fw' B' D' 3Lw Dw2 U D' 3Dw Lw' L 3Lw2 3Rw2 B 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw R' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Bw Dw' Uw 3Dw' 3Uw Lw2
A #2 D2 3Dw R2 Rw2 3Lw Bw 3Lw' Bw 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 L' Rw' 3Dw B 3Dw Dw 3Rw Bw' Dw2 Bw F2 3Dw Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw Lw Uw' 3Lw2 D2 Lw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw2 B D' Uw' B Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw U Fw' Bw Rw' R 3Bw F Dw L' Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw F2 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw U 3Bw B2 Fw' F 3Dw2 U 3Bw' 3Uw B' Fw2 R2 3Fw B' Rw 3Rw2 3Bw2 R 3Rw2 U' 3Rw L2 B2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 U' 3Fw Rw2 Uw Bw Lw R' Fw2 R' Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Rw2
A #3 3Rw' 3Fw' F2 L' 3Lw' D' Dw U 3Fw' F' 3Bw L 3Rw U 3Rw2 L U2 3Dw2 R' Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw' B Lw2 R' 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw' Fw L' Bw' R2 3Rw Bw Fw2 F2 U2 L 3Rw2 Bw' L2 3Fw2 L Bw Rw Lw' R2 3Uw' D2 Dw U2 R B' L B2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw Fw' L' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw Rw2 Bw 3Uw F 3Bw2 Rw2 U' B Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 R 3Rw2 3Fw F2 Rw 3Fw 3Lw Bw' L F Fw Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw Uw B' Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw'
A Ex#1 D' Rw2 U 3Uw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Rw Bw2 3Rw Bw Fw' U L' R Rw' D' Fw 3Uw' D' F 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 U2 3Rw' 3Dw Lw' 3Uw2 R' Dw' 3Rw2 Lw2 F' L R' 3Fw Uw2 Dw B Dw' R2 3Bw2 Rw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 D 3Lw' D2 U2 F 3Bw B' 3Rw 3Bw Uw' 3Dw2 D Bw 3Rw2 3Bw' F' L2 Dw2 B2 R' Dw2 Rw 3Dw Rw' Fw' D2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw' F U' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw R2 D2 R Lw Uw2 3Dw2 F' D' F2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw' Lw
A Ex#2 3Lw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw' D' Lw2 Bw Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Dw2 Rw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw 3Rw' U' Dw Lw 3Bw' 3Rw 3Dw U' R' U' 3Dw Rw Dw Rw' 3Fw' F U2 D Bw' D2 R2 D B 3Fw2 U' 3Rw D B L2 Lw2 3Fw F2 Uw R' Bw2 B 3Fw' Rw F2 Dw2 U' R' D2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw R2 L2 Fw2 3Bw D2 Uw2 3Uw' F' L' 3Bw2 Fw B F Bw' R2 B D2 Bw' Dw2 B U' Fw L2 Fw' U2 Bw' 3Rw Dw' 3Bw' D Lw Uw2 Dw U Fw
B #1 3Lw' D' 3Dw L' 3Fw L' Fw 3Rw2 U Uw' 3Rw2 R' B 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw Bw Dw2 3Dw' Bw2 F Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 U' D' Bw 3Fw R Lw' D F2 B' 3Bw' D' U' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw Dw2 3Rw' U2 Dw D' B 3Dw2 F' R' Lw 3Dw D 3Fw' U B2 Fw 3Dw2 Bw U 3Rw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw Lw2 U2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Lw Uw 3Rw 3Bw2 F2 Dw' U2 3Fw' B Dw Fw2 3Bw Uw2 3Rw2 B2 3Dw' R' U' D Dw2 3Rw Dw' F2 U' Dw2 3Dw2 L2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Lw
B #2 Bw Rw D Fw2 Lw' Fw 3Lw2 3Rw' Bw' B Rw' 3Dw' U' Fw 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw' D' 3Fw' 3Bw' U2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw' D2 U' Bw' B' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Bw' Lw 3Rw 3Lw2 D' Dw 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Dw Rw2 3Rw 3Uw' Rw Dw2 U 3Dw2 3Uw2 R2 B2 Dw R Rw' Bw 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Lw 3Uw Lw2 R' B L2 Lw' 3Fw B 3Lw' Lw U2 Bw R Bw2 U' Bw2 B 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 D' Bw Uw2 Rw' Fw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw2 F' Rw' Lw 3Lw Fw' 3Bw F2 R2 3Fw' 3Lw'
B #3 D2 L2 F2 3Rw Dw' F' Fw Rw Bw Lw2 L F' Rw' B L' Lw Uw2 U2 Rw' 3Rw' D Dw2 3Bw Uw2 3Rw L2 Uw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw2 D U' B 3Bw2 Dw Fw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw R' Lw 3Fw2 D' Uw Rw Fw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' F' 3Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw2 D2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw F 3Uw2 R' B' F2 Fw' R' D 3Rw' Fw' F' 3Rw2 B2 3Lw 3Uw Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2 R' B2 Uw2 Bw Rw2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' L' R' U2 R2
B Ex#1 3Uw Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' Dw' 3Bw 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 F' L2 3Rw' R' Fw2 3Bw' B 3Rw' Rw Fw' 3Bw D Uw' 3Fw B' 3Uw' U R' 3Lw 3Dw' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 U' F' U2 B Bw Fw2 F' D' U2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw' U2 3Uw' L' Bw' U' B2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw R2 3Dw' Rw' D Rw' L' Uw' R' D 3Rw Uw B D2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Bw' Lw 3Rw 3Fw Bw' Rw R Uw2 B2 Bw2 Dw Lw 3Bw Fw Bw Rw2 Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw Bw' 3Bw' L' Lw' R D L' 3Dw'
B Ex#2 Fw D 3Uw' Dw R' F2 R2 L2 D' R2 3Lw' D' U2 Bw Dw' Bw2 3Fw' R2 Rw' 3Uw' L Lw2 Uw' R' L' F' Uw2 R' Uw2 R 3Rw Lw Fw' 3Uw Rw 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw D 3Uw2 Rw U 3Uw 3Dw' 3Bw Uw2 Fw 3Dw2 R2 Uw2 B2 R Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' L U' 3Dw R' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Bw Rw 3Uw2 3Dw2 D F' 3Dw Dw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw' F2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Bw2 U2 B2 D U' Bw' D2 R2 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw U2 L2 3Lw2 3Uw Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw 3Uw R 3Rw D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 D' R2 F' U B2 D R' F D2 B' U2 B U2 D2 F2 U2 F U2
A #2 B F' R2 U2 F' D2 F R D2 R' U2 L U2 F' D' R2 D' R'
A #3 R' B2 R F2 R' B2 U2 R' B2 R2 B2 D' F L R' F' L U R2 F' L'
A #4 R2 D' B L2 U R2 U' B U R2 L' B' L2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 U2
A #5 L U B L' B R2 F U F R' B R2 D F2 L2 U' R2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D L2 U' F2 U B2 F2 L R' B R D2 B L' R' U R
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 F' U' R D' U' L U' B F D2 U2
B #1 B2 D2 U2 R2 U' F2 D2 U B' L' D R2 B L D2 L' U2 L2 F2
B #2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 L2 R2 D U2 F2 L' D' F L D' B U' B2
B #3 U2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 D' F L B U2 L2 R D U2 L' D F R
B #4 L2 D' L D' F R U2 B' D' R D2 L2 D L2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 U
B #5 R' L D' B U R F2 R L2 U L' U F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D'
B Ex#1 R L2 D2 F' D R F R2 B' L2 D R' B2 U2 R U2 L F2 L
B Ex#2 F D' L2 U R L' B D F2 U' R2 B' U2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 R2 F' L2
C #1 D F L D' B2 R' B2 U D' L F U' L2 U2 L2 U L2 U' F2 R2
C #2 F2 R2 U F2 U L2 U' B2 U L' B2 L R2 F2 R' F' D' B R' B2
C #3 F U' R D2 L2 B U L' U' B' L B2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 U
C #4 D' B U L' U F B' R' L F R F2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 F2 D2
C #5 B2 L2 B' U2 B F U2 F' R' D' B D' B2 L' D B2 R' D2 B
C Ex#1 R U2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' B2 R' B2 D' L B2 D B' U F' R' B2 U
C Ex#2 D2 B2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' L' B2 D F L D L R U2 L
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L' R B' L B L U B'
A #2 L R' L' B U' R' B' L R' B' L'
A #3 L R B R' B L' U B L' U L
A #4 L R L B' L' U L R' B L' B
A #5 L R L B' L' U' L U' R U B
A Ex#1 L R L' U B R' L U' R B U'
A Ex#2 L R L' R L' R' L' R' L R' B
B #1 L R L' B L U' R B U' R U
B #2 L R' L B' L' U' B R L' R L'
B #3 L R L R L' R' B R B L' R
B #4 L R L U L' R U' L R B' R
B #5 L R U' L U' R U' B L' U' B
B Ex#1 L R L U B' R' U' B U' B' U
B Ex#2 L R L' R' L B' R' U B' R' B
C #1 L R B R B L' B L' B U L'
C #2 L R L R U' R' L' B U R L'
C #3 L R L U L B' U' R' L B L'
C #4 L R L' U B' U' R L' U' B' R
C #5 L R L B' U' L B L R' U L'
C Ex#1 L R B' U B R' L U' R U' B'
C Ex#2 L R B L R L' B U B' R' B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-2)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-3,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-5) / (3,-1)
B #1 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-1)
B #2 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #3 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
Aaron Gibelius    USA
Aaron Gibelius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 38.08   42.84   44.77 38.08 55.10 40.41 43.33
Skewb Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Abiola Monk    USA
Abiola Monk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.05   42.75   52.28 50.64 38.71 38.05 38.90
Abtin Ghaffari    USA
Abtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.95   24.15   23.02 21.95 23.16 26.28 26.55
Adam Karlie    USA
Adam Karlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 38.54   49.87   59.37 45.74 49.20 38.54 54.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Aidan Meyers    USA
Aidan Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 35.05   46.51   45.26 50.51 43.75 35.05 DNF
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.30   16.47   18.39 16.42 14.59 14.30 19.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 36.84     38.75 36.84
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.38   12.67   11.38 12.10 12.65 14.87 13.25
Second round 14 12.07   12.39   13.33 12.15 12.07 12.27 12.74
First round 21 11.81   12.83   12.25 11.81 12.01 14.45 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.96   50.61   49.16 56.02 55.06 47.60 44.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:27.67   1:33.12   1:40.95 1:28.60 1:37.12 1:27.67 1:33.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:10.30   4:14.50   4:22.68 4:10.30 4:10.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 24.32   28.16   24.32 29.84 24.69 31.98 29.95
Skewb Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Lin    USA
Alex Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.64   29.21   31.59 31.59 DNF 22.64 24.46
Alexander Phan    USA
Alexander Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.47   16.92   20.50 16.86 16.22 17.68 14.47
First round 36 13.20   14.91   14.51 16.51 19.12 13.72 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:25.35     1:25.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 23.78   28.50   33.43 25.53 23.78 26.96 33.00
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.49   9.37   9.65 8.84 8.49 9.61 9.99
Second round 4 9.43   9.96   9.66 9.68 10.54 9.43 13.24
First round 7 10.21   11.00   10.77 11.30 10.94 11.35 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.42   37.65   37.78 35.42 38.57 36.59 40.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:46.69     1:46.69 2:05.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.64   19.12   19.70 19.60 18.37 15.64 19.40
Square-1 Combined Final 7 23.80   32.02   52.05 26.58 35.43 23.80 34.04
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.31   12.68   12.01 11.31 12.60 14.93 13.42
First round 8 10.26   11.29   12.45 10.48 10.26 10.94 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 56.43   1:05.68   56.73 56.43 1:13.69 1:15.08 1:06.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.97   16.45   15.84 DNF 17.75 13.97 15.75
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.03   10.46   10.34 11.12 10.58 10.45 10.03
Second round 5 9.18   10.09   9.18 9.42 14.58 9.89 10.97
First round 4 9.92   10.32   10.44 11.64 10.11 9.92 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.78   46.54   45.73 48.81 45.08 43.78 49.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:44.63   1:45.77   1:44.63 1:46.65 1:45.77 2:01.11 1:44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 20.42   26.15   28.24 DNF 22.21 20.42 28.01
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.52   8.68   9.68 9.12 5.52 10.91 7.24
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.47   26.84   43.06 27.76 24.99 22.47 27.78
Ben Hart    USA
Ben Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.12   13.81   13.12 14.27 14.03 14.19 13.21
First round 35 11.68   14.68   11.68 15.53 14.86 15.78 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 54.18   58.09   57.65 1:00.69 54.18 55.92 1:02.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:00.59     2:13.61 2:00.59
Skewb Combined Final 35 19.27     19.27 DNF
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.44   16.21   17.63 22.44 15.27 11.44 15.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 55.81   1:00.47   57.58 58.03 1:05.80 1:12.90 55.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 33.28     34.43 33.28
Skewb Combined Final 26 12.20     14.49 12.20
Bert Wetten    USA
Bert Wetten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 45.15   56.26   48.44 1:12.08 45.15 48.25 1:31.52
Braun Lippe    USA
Braun Lippe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:00.18   1:06.40   1:01.60 1:00.18 1:10.36 1:07.69 1:09.90
Brayden Nguyen    USA
Brayden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.18   27.79   29.62 27.40 29.46 23.18 26.51
Brian Spates    USA
Brian Spates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 38.90   DNF   DNF DNF 38.90 43.41 39.21
Carl Sun    USA
Carl Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.80   17.59   14.80 15.72 DNF 18.40 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:24.41     1:24.41 1:28.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 33.87     33.87 34.06
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.94   18.74   16.94 17.76 DNF 18.14 20.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 59.13   1:05.93   59.13 1:06.86 1:08.16 1:09.20 1:02.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.72   7.62   6.72 6.84 8.09 11.57 7.94
Square-1 Combined Final 10 33.06   46.29   41.66 49.75 56.89 47.46 33.06
Charlie Pettis    USA
Charlie Pettis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Tong    USA
Chris Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.83   23.66   25.64 26.07 23.62 19.83 21.73
Cole Dwiggins    USA
Cole Dwiggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 43.13   50.34   50.03 54.69 46.30 54.69 43.13
Colin Lukas    USA
Colin Lukas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:09.86   1:13.74   1:14.58 1:09.86 1:15.36 1:20.41 1:11.28
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.83   9.14   8.60 10.01 8.81 11.92 7.83
Second round 2 7.23   8.41   9.42 8.24 7.23 8.87 8.11
First round 1 7.53   8.21   10.02 7.53 7.68 9.12 7.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.17   13.76   13.47 11.17 15.35 14.17 13.63
Corbin Aquino    Philippines
Corbin Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.76   31.89   33.91 35.09 28.69 33.06 24.76
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.16   13.10   11.16 15.07 13.33 14.65 11.33
First round 12 12.02   12.40   13.07 12.03 12.10 25.03 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.44   48.70   48.17 50.16 46.44 50.40 47.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.80   1:31.81   1:38.35 1:30.54 1:29.92 1:19.80 1:34.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.50   21.25   18.50 22.51 21.09 26.69 20.15
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.14   5.69   7.38 3.14 4.88 5.13 7.05
Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.46   28.83   26.46 39.95 27.08 27.09 32.31
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.11   19.58   19.83 20.92 30.68 17.11 18.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:29.24     DNF 1:29.24
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.13   10.67   10.13 10.57 10.18 16.71 11.27
Second round 8 9.58   11.15   9.58 11.14 13.27 10.87 11.43
First round 14 10.39   12.48   12.38 10.39 14.13 11.67 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.28   44.19   43.55 44.45 42.28 45.01 44.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:33.65   1:41.93   1:35.78 1:51.60 1:38.42 1:33.65 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.37   23.73   24.51 23.69 21.37 22.99 31.62
Skewb Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:05.38     DNF 1:05.38
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.38   25.08   23.63 27.42 26.90 22.38 24.70
David Stokarski    USA
David Stokarski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:00.20   1:05.51   1:11.95 1:00.20 DNF 1:01.99 1:02.59
Devin Hyden    USA
Devin Hyden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.16   18.87   14.16 19.28 17.37 19.97 21.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:29.58     DNF 1:29.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:14.55     6:14.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 11.67   24.18   25.95 25.48 11.67 24.69 22.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 31 15.00     DNF 15.00
Dylan Fritz    USA
Dylan Fritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 36.91   40.83   36.91 41.97 40.07 40.44 42.22
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 43.68   1:05.81   1:11.80 59.25 1:09.38 43.68 1:08.79
Eric Chen    USA
Eric Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.93   22.30   26.28 25.42 19.66 21.82 16.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:20.10     1:20.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Eric Hebert    USA
Eric Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.32   17.45   16.32 16.76 20.12 19.15 16.45
Eric Manning    USA
Eric Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 29.39   35.22   29.39 42.39 38.59 32.76 34.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Eric Mason    USA
Eric Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.10   37.69   43.21 32.25 37.61 DNF 25.10
Ethan Spanierman    USA
Ethan Spanierman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.55   29.93   DNF 25.55 26.42 37.29 26.09
Skewb Combined Final 32 16.45     DNF 16.45
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.71   11.05   11.12 8.71 11.06 15.17 10.98
Second round 6 8.91   10.13   10.23 10.13 10.28 8.91 10.03
First round 9 10.51   11.55   12.50 14.76 10.89 11.27 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.45   42.02   40.88 38.45 42.73 45.47 42.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.38   1:17.34   1:22.54 1:15.37 1:17.68 1:07.38 1:18.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.98   3:40.36   3:45.16 3:32.98 3:42.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.22   16.70   13.22 16.35 15.71 18.04 22.73
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.07   5.69   4.07 5.24 5.92 5.91 6.90
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.01   21.65   19.03 22.91 23.00 18.01 32.68
Evan Miller    USA
Evan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.42   21.44   18.89 21.47 23.96 17.42 24.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 34 17.21     17.21 DNF
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.53   19.34   20.06 14.53 21.45 16.65 21.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:15.87     1:15.87 1:27.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 33.40     34.73 33.40
Skewb Combined Final 17 8.96   9.51   9.90 9.55 9.08 11.39 8.96
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.21   14.04   12.21 12.48 15.21 15.93 14.42
Second round 15 10.73   12.53   10.73 13.81 13.96 11.91 11.86
First round 30 13.64   14.34   14.30 14.76 14.85 13.64 13.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.29   56.66   56.17 54.59 59.21 DNF 52.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:07.13     2:14.43 2:07.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.59   26.50   23.75 26.95 28.80 23.59 37.52
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.55   44.09   51.83 38.26 46.86 47.16 31.55
Gavin Abrahamsson    USA
Gavin Abrahamsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 48.81   1:10.75   1:03.63 48.81 1:38.47 DNF 50.16
Greg Belville    USA
Greg Belville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:10.66   1:39.46   1:19.05 DNF 1:29.43 2:09.89 1:10.66
Hammaad Shah    USA
Hammaad Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.13   17.87   16.44 19.50 15.13 21.34 17.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Hayes Bretzke    USA
Hayes Bretzke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 10.59   18.26   18.65 25.61 10.59 18.58 17.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:10.72     1:16.20 1:10.72
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.77   12.98   11.67 8.77 13.43 13.83 16.76
Second round 11 11.72   11.92   12.12 11.91 11.72 11.72 12.28
First round 23 11.43   13.48   11.43 12.92 15.14 13.51 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.45   56.59   1:02.00 59.29 54.41 56.07 50.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:42.41   1:49.24   1:42.41 1:48.05 1:53.04 1:51.09 1:48.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:42.26     5:42.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.86   19.08   19.00 17.49 21.65 16.86 20.75
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.02   7.13   6.88 9.16 6.02 6.16 8.36
Square-1 Combined Final 8 34.59   37.65   34.59 37.26 40.74 39.49 36.21
Isaiah Hopkins    USA
Isaiah Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.01   19.50   20.43 16.01 21.83 16.24 22.00
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.57   13.14   12.21 15.35 11.85 11.57 15.99
Second round 13 10.73   12.25   10.73 12.76 14.77 10.88 13.12
First round 3 8.69   10.29   8.69 14.22 9.02 11.89 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.68   39.97   37.68 47.83 43.59 37.68 38.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.80   1:22.62   1:21.84 1:22.37 1:15.80 1:23.65 1:29.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:35.92   3:51.28   4:09.60 3:48.32 3:35.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.45   21.64   22.03 27.96 20.58 20.45 22.30
Jack Tu    USA
Jack Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.26   20.88   22.35 18.84 21.44 17.26 22.56
Jake Woodruff    USA
Jake Woodruff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.32   30.19   24.32 27.19 28.72 34.66 35.80
Jason Melendez    USA
Jason Melendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 40.18   1:03.40   48.51 40.18 DNF 1:16.83 1:04.86
Jason Tang    USA
Jason Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.61   17.66   18.83 12.61 17.47 16.68 19.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:09.48     1:09.48 1:24.05
Jasper Waldman    USA
Jasper Waldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 25.21   35.64   53.13 44.17 34.50 25.21 28.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeffrey Kummeth    USA
Jeffrey Kummeth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.35   31.84   33.72 41.97 32.35 29.44 28.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 37.47   41.04   48.29 43.30 37.47 41.76 38.07
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.37   14.32   12.37 16.47 15.13 14.18 13.64
First round 22 12.02   13.29   18.59 14.52 12.28 13.08 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.63   51.41   46.63 50.80 1:02.91 52.45 50.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:26.40   1:37.26   1:36.33 1:40.63 1:26.40 1:37.50 1:37.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:42.04   4:54.60   5:03.45 4:42.04 4:58.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 30.54     30.54 38.23
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.45   4.92   4.45 5.03 5.65 5.23 4.51
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.26   28.30   33.27 28.66 28.55 23.26 27.69
Johanne Vogt    Norway
Johanne Vogt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:26.25   1:57.71   2:32.49 1:45.41 1:26.25 DNF 1:35.24
John Newhagen    USA
John Newhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.30   22.06   16.30 33.57 20.89 20.81 24.48
Skewb Combined Final 29 14.45     14.45 19.16
Jonathan Collins    USA
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 16.96   DNF   16.96 DNF 24.36 DNF 21.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:24.98     1:24.98 1:27.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 27 13.55     DNF 13.55
Jonathan Fontana    USA
Jonathan Fontana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 34.16   44.98   34.16 57.85 39.58 DNF 37.51
Jonathan Lin    USA
Jonathan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.62   13.39   13.66 13.06 13.93 13.46 12.62
First round 27 12.29   14.06   14.73 12.29 13.89 15.74 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 58.39   1:01.83   58.54 1:08.93 1:02.25 58.39 1:04.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 18.75   25.67   27.61 18.75 21.84 36.86 27.55
Square-1 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 11.13   17.56   16.11 28.47 19.40 11.13 17.16
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.88   8.03   8.12 9.53 8.03 6.88 7.93
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.34   19.11   18.47 25.15 20.09 17.34 18.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 55.39   1:01.80   1:00.35 59.35 55.39 1:06.47 1:05.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:09.26     2:09.58 2:09.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 18 8.32   10.24   9.13 13.97 9.08 8.32 12.50
Josh Morrison    USA
Josh Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.52   21.45   19.52 20.27 23.61 20.74 23.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:20.43     1:20.43 1:25.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 32.18     37.66 32.18
Joshua Forrest    USA
Joshua Forrest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 28.03   30.20   31.31 28.03 29.56 29.72 DNF
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.91   13.87   11.91 14.33 13.63 24.60 13.64
First round 16 10.24   12.59   12.60 13.56 15.57 11.62 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.42   50.57   43.42 54.58 47.17 49.95 1:10.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:04.48     2:11.41 2:04.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 25.82   30.07   25.82 30.41 31.47 33.57 28.33
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.21   7.96   10.93 7.52 7.78 8.58 6.21
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.39   17.15   13.39 18.89 16.06 18.89 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:02.31     1:02.31 1:06.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 31.83     31.83 37.73
Skewb Combined Final 28 14.05     14.48 14.05
Kaitlyn Kim    USA
Kaitlyn Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.27   17.24   19.27 22.80 16.46 15.98 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:04.77     1:04.77 1:10.93
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.95   8.22   8.27 7.99 8.41 9.67 7.95
Second round 3 8.08   8.52   8.44 10.20 8.75 8.38 8.08
First round 2 8.21   9.82   10.05 10.33 9.81 9.60 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.10   39.52   38.10 40.46 51.29 38.15 39.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.49   1:13.98   1:04.49 1:12.65 1:20.18 1:09.12 1:22.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:28.99   3:36.34   3:40.83 3:28.99 3:39.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.36   13.84   13.54 12.66 19.86 15.32 12.36
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.33   6.57   5.87 8.29 5.54 DNF 5.33
Kenny Le    USA
Kenny Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.34   26.57   26.52 27.38 24.34 25.80 37.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 21 10.22     DNF 10.22
Kevin Genthert    USA
Kevin Genthert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:24.21   2:29.61   4:33.22 1:24.21 DNF 1:28.52 1:27.10
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.17   14.11   15.75 13.69 13.00 15.65 11.17
First round 24 10.58   13.71   10.58 17.16 28.63 12.50 11.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:01.54     1:03.16 1:01.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:53.73     1:53.73 1:54.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:55.67   5:12.31   4:55.67 5:36.07 5:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 29.33   30.73   29.33 31.19 31.46 30.03 30.98
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.74   6.41   6.62 5.74 5.85 6.75 10.60
Kyle Natale    USA
Kyle Natale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.05   31.52   41.31 23.05 34.36 31.70 28.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Kyle Silverio    USA
Kyle Silverio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.03   17.31   16.94 18.33 16.65 16.03 18.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:17.25     1:17.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Lena Cui    USA
Lena Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.23   36.48   30.23 33.75 38.82 36.87 42.78
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.33   15.84   16.37 14.33 DNF 15.66 15.50
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.72   19.66   20.66 17.77 20.55 21.17 15.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 56.72   1:15.74   1:00.88 56.72 DNF 1:29.56 1:16.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 22 10.73     10.73 12.90
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.02   13.48   13.53 10.02 12.44 17.02 14.47
Second round 16 11.79   12.55   12.82 12.94 11.90 15.07 11.79
First round 17 10.31   12.67   14.51 10.31 11.71 12.37 13.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.50   50.82   53.72 59.51 47.51 51.22 41.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:41.28   1:43.75   1:53.79 1:44.64 1:44.56 1:41.28 1:42.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:02.59   5:12.49   5:24.24 5:10.64 5:02.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 25.29   29.72   28.58 35.09 33.88 25.29 26.70
Skewb Combined Final 33 16.66     16.66 DNF
Manav Desai    USA
Manav Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 25.95   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 25.95 31.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Maren Kamischke    USA
Maren Kamischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.86   20.60   22.46 19.53 21.61 20.67 18.86
Matthew Bahner    USA
Matthew Bahner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.41   15.79   16.68 16.03 14.41 18.14 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:13.51     1:13.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.75   32.13   32.12 28.75 41.00 33.18 31.10
Matthew Boushell    USA
Matthew Boushell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 44.52   46.94   44.52 47.59 50.97 46.97 46.27
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.90   11.44   11.61 10.50 9.90 12.21 13.49
Second round 10 10.49   11.63   10.49 11.59 12.95 11.01 12.29
First round 11 10.87   11.73   11.47 11.87 10.87 11.91 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.65   39.63   41.85 39.25 43.43 37.80 34.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.16   1:16.03   1:13.16 1:18.67 1:13.65 1:15.76 1:23.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:10.95   3:23.92   3:26.92 3:10.95 3:33.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.55   19.57   18.34 20.47 15.55 19.90 25.17
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.36   8.04   9.26 7.63 7.36 8.26 8.24
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.36   23.32   24.99 18.36 25.26 22.90 22.06
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.63   16.14   11.63 16.57 17.00 15.65 16.20
First round 34 13.10   14.54   15.71 14.37 13.10 15.11 14.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:02.55     1:02.55 1:10.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 28.59   DNF   DNF 28.59 DNF DNF 31.21
Naomi Rubin    USA
Naomi Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.29   22.22   25.15 24.59 21.64 19.29 20.44
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.96   12.85   11.96 13.39 12.89 12.28 16.31
First round 13 11.01   12.41   12.68 11.01 13.35 15.20 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.81   55.42   49.81 57.26 54.54 56.44 55.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:52.72     1:52.72 2:04.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.58   24.65   23.58 27.89 17.58 22.47 DNF
Nathan Ellis    USA
Nathan Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.66   22.90   29.00 24.13 23.09 21.48 20.66
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.32   16.65   20.84 17.48 16.89 13.32 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 54.79   57.15   57.94 56.02 1:01.40 54.79 57.48
Nicholas Hickman    USA
Nicholas Hickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.45   30.58   22.45 DNF 31.97 36.27 23.49
Square-1 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.39   14.55   17.59 11.39 17.80 12.59 13.47
First round 18 10.73   12.71   12.24 14.81 10.73 13.90 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 59.32   DNF   59.32 1:11.41 DNS DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:37.74   DNF   2:02.31 1:37.74 1:53.44 DNF DNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.72   22.19   21.08 18.72 27.21 23.61 21.88
Skewb Combined Final 15 6.15   8.81   10.27 6.82 9.34 6.15 DNF
Patrick Murphy    USA
Patrick Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.51   16.38   16.55 19.12 15.50 17.09 13.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 42.72     42.72 DNF
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.72   10.61   15.71 9.01 7.72 10.31 12.50
Second round 1 7.09   8.03   7.31 8.73 9.95 7.09 8.04
First round 5 7.18   10.68   13.80 9.74 7.18 10.36 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.24   32.47   37.30 31.67 31.24 34.29 31.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.52   17.18   17.69 15.64 24.50 18.21 14.52
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.59   12.81   9.90 16.11 9.59 12.41 DNF
First round 6 9.28   10.68   10.58 9.28 11.25 14.47 10.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.26   16.79   14.26 17.47 14.95 17.95 19.29
Pranav Bolla    USA
Pranav Bolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.40   21.47   19.40 20.63 23.08 26.50 20.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Rachel Parshall    USA
Rachel Parshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 44.05   54.80   52.55 56.46 55.40 44.05 56.86
Ramtin Ghaffari    USA
Ramtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.15   27.97   DNF 27.52 24.15 24.18 32.22
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.64   12.96   13.75 12.45 14.37 12.68 11.64
Second round 9 10.95   11.43   14.24 11.78 11.08 10.95 11.44
First round 32 12.02   14.39   14.41 14.66 12.02 14.09 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 51.12   1:01.24   1:04.08 51.12 1:01.17 1:05.26 58.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.17   25.97   29.66 28.15 24.22 25.54 23.17
Skewb Combined Final 23 11.37     12.69 11.37
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.38   14.52   15.11 16.08 14.86 11.38 13.60
First round 19 10.66   12.72   11.39 13.91 12.85 10.66 14.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.38   45.03   41.84 51.82 39.38 48.69 44.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.32   1:32.21   1:24.32 1:37.10 1:31.38 1:37.01 1:28.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:02.93   4:11.47   4:06.72 4:24.77 4:02.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.50   24.68   25.48 29.58 23.58 19.50 24.99
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.35   13.33   DNF 9.18 8.35 17.43 13.37
Square-1 Combined Final 11 47.59     48.13 47.59
Roawoon Lee    USA
Roawoon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.02   27.89   24.02 28.28 28.40 26.98 31.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.59     DNF 11.59
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.31   13.67   13.21 17.34 14.51 10.31 13.28
First round 28 12.98   14.06   12.98 13.96 15.08 13.31 14.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.96   53.53   51.13 49.96 54.08 55.37 1:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:32.25   1:36.56   2:03.73 1:36.90 1:32.25 1:32.69 1:40.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:18.40   4:44.06   4:18.40 4:55.82 4:57.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.23   27.04   28.00 28.05 25.07 22.23 32.67
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.96     11.96 19.87
Square-1 Combined Final 12 47.61     47.61 50.47
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.66   14.48   15.58 15.25 12.79 12.66 15.39
First round 31 12.72   14.37   15.48 13.29 12.72 14.33 15.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:52.62     1:54.68 1:52.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:01.25     6:01.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.30   29.07   32.69 27.02 33.14 27.49 25.30
Saumit Kale    USA
Saumit Kale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.24   21.29   18.24 20.76 DNF 19.47 23.65
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.70   12.80   12.61 11.94 13.84 10.70 15.36
First round 20 10.73   12.76   10.73 14.66 11.35 13.66 13.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.15   50.80   47.35 45.15 50.58 54.46 1:03.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:54.32     1:54.32 2:10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.59   25.22   25.28 27.81 22.66 27.73 21.59
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.28   6.21   7.03 6.26 5.33 5.28 8.52
Shane Hou    USA
Shane Hou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 43.81   51.66   55.18 52.02 53.84 49.13 43.81
Skewb Combined Final 19 8.54   12.10   19.64 9.34 12.43 8.54 14.54
Shreyan Jaiswal    USA
Shreyan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.16   16.62   20.22 DNF 15.16 14.49 13.16
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.82   16.83   12.82 16.50 15.64 18.34 25.20
First round 29 11.60   14.30   14.65 12.60 15.64 11.60 18.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:18.18     1:18.18 1:19.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 37.60     37.60 39.47
Skewb Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.06   16.63   20.30 14.72 13.06 14.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 47.57   58.54   59.11 58.33 1:08.87 47.57 58.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.85   10.94   8.85 11.53 10.77 11.53 10.53
Second round 7 9.72   10.59   11.99 9.99 9.80 9.72 DNF
First round 10 10.43   11.58   12.28 11.32 13.86 11.13 10.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.30   49.30   53.69 49.81 49.34 47.30 48.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.79   1:35.47   1:38.38 1:48.77 1:27.59 1:24.79 1:40.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 12.88   20.58   16.95 21.34 23.45 27.64 12.88
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.91   12.87   12.36 14.38 12.37 13.88 11.91
First round 26 12.47   13.83   13.35 14.94 12.47 14.31 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 53.33   59.14   1:08.02 56.75 53.47 53.33 1:07.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:53.38     2:03.89 1:53.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:08.33     6:08.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 21.44   27.04   21.44 24.38 34.32 26.87 29.87
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.17   5.60   11.08 5.72 5.47 4.17 5.61
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.69   17.51   18.54 14.69 20.16 17.71 16.28
Travis Rau    USA
Travis Rau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.89   36.20   34.38 39.57 27.89 DNF 34.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Trenton Mason    USA
Trenton Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.71   30.81   37.04 28.88 23.71 26.52 38.77
Tucker Narkinsky    USA
Tucker Narkinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 41.44   48.85   49.61 41.44 50.94 45.99 1:06.44
Vincent Gittins    USA
Vincent Gittins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 27.76   DNF   DNF 27.76 36.47 32.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.72   14.78   14.61 10.72 15.81 20.87 13.92
Second round 12 10.41   11.99   12.04 12.77 11.69 10.41 12.24
First round 15 11.45   12.54   12.58 12.63 11.45 12.42 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.16   53.94   1:00.83 54.32 50.36 49.16 57.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 16.23   24.61   22.10 27.40 24.33 16.23 27.96
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.47   6.44   6.50 14.71 4.47 8.08 4.75
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.66   14.40   17.37 11.66 14.27 16.53 12.41
First round 25 10.96   13.76   14.68 13.97 17.00 12.63 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:06.96     1:06.96 1:08.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 34.78     34.78 36.75
Will Meagher    USA
Will Meagher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.58   26.27   21.58 27.84 26.88 24.10 29.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Young-Joon Choi    USA
Young-Joon Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.89   12.92   12.77 17.59 10.89 13.18 12.81
First round 33 11.80   14.41   15.42 11.80 12.99 14.83 17.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.01   53.72   54.28 53.16 57.73 50.01 53.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:00.48     2:00.48 2:04.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:29.22   5:46.19   5:29.22 5:42.69 6:06.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 25.03   33.85   35.53 25.03 36.25 33.09 32.94
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.68   9.10   8.68 10.59 9.36 8.86 9.07
Zach Woods    USA
Zach Woods
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 36.04   40.37   38.19 36.35 46.56 50.95 36.04
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.35   20.78   16.35 19.15 18.94 DNF 24.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:25.62     DNF 1:25.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 30 14.78     16.23 14.78