River Hill Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-21  USA, Clarksville, Maryland River Hill Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 7.73  Christopher Olson 9.05  Keaton Ellis 9.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 1.85  Christopher Olson 1.98  Daniel Wannamaker 2.35
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 30.76  Daniel Wannamaker 36.31  Andrew Park 38.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 1:12.27  Lucas Etter 1:18.37  Keaton Ellis 1:20.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 13.99  Pavan Ravindra 14.52  Lucas Etter 15.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.28   8.25    USA 7.28 7.35 8.25 10.89 9.16
2 Daniel Wannamaker 7.74   8.79    USA 8.67 7.74 8.02 9.80 9.67
3 Christopher Olson 8.54   9.25    USA 8.54 9.43 9.46 8.86 9.68
4 Keaton Ellis 8.72   9.30    USA 9.55 9.08 8.72 9.98 9.26
5 Tanzer Balimtas 9.64   10.19    USA 10.49 9.70 10.38 9.64 11.67
6 Pavan Ravindra 8.19   10.26    USA 11.21 9.21 10.36 8.19 11.72
7 Dan Selzer 9.24   10.38    USA 10.97 10.45 9.71 9.24 11.20
8 Andrew Park 8.81   10.62    USA 11.16 10.80 8.81 10.17 10.90
9 Amod Mathur 9.69   11.10    India 11.47 11.73 10.81 9.69 11.02
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.55   11.13    USA 13.53 11.35 8.55 11.02 11.02
11 Andy Huang 10.61   11.25    USA 10.61 12.08 10.92 11.91 10.92
12 Srish Udayakumar 8.56   11.28    USA 14.02 11.52 10.62 8.56 11.69
13 Sean Belke 9.67   11.45    USA 10.25 24.27 9.67 10.42 13.67
14 Alex Thielemier 10.32   11.45    USA 10.32 11.00 10.85 13.99 12.49
15 Julianna Bennett 9.47   11.74    USA 11.31 11.77 12.14 12.71 9.47
16 Henry Savich 10.09   11.84    USA 11.80 12.99 11.77 10.09 11.95
17 Isaiah Hopkins 9.00   11.86    USA 11.78 9.00 14.02 10.69 13.11
18 Corey Sakowski 10.74   12.28    USA 11.19 14.06 14.76 11.60 10.74
19 Will Callan 10.48   12.39    USA 12.79 12.77 13.99 10.48 11.60
20 Zach Goldman 10.37   12.43    USA 12.75 11.02 13.52 10.37 16.76
21 Ishmam Mirza 11.49   12.43    USA 11.68 16.61 11.49 13.11 12.49
22 Stephen Griggs 11.57   12.52    USA 12.96 19.05 12.01 11.57 12.60
23 Lucinda Zhou 11.17   12.55    USA 11.17 11.79 12.95 12.92 23.92
24 Benjamin Christie 9.78   12.80    USA 14.28 13.84 11.62 9.78 12.93
25 Eli Lifland 10.14   12.89    USA 14.20 16.92 11.64 12.83 10.14
26 Mike Kotch 11.84   12.92    USA 13.83 13.01 15.84 11.84 11.92
27 Liam Chen 10.81   13.00    USA 15.10 17.15 10.81 12.16 11.74
28 Kobe Balin 10.32   13.12    USA 13.45 17.31 14.92 10.32 10.99
29 Devan Ekbote 11.60   13.13    USA 11.60 13.17 13.93 12.29 18.29
30 Nat Baylon 11.35   13.27    USA 14.92 13.67 12.47 13.67 11.35
31 Alese Devin 12.42   13.27    USA 12.42 13.23 13.21 16.14 13.37
32 Michael Yoo Fatemi 12.35   13.43    USA 13.25 12.35 15.12 13.47 13.56
33 Felix Lee 11.10   13.44    USA 13.91 11.10 12.97 13.65 13.70
34 Josh Morrison 12.83   14.65    USA 15.97 19.49 14.69 12.83 13.29
35 Leudy Rodríguez 13.70   15.26    Dominican Republic 16.23 14.00 13.70 15.56 16.24
36 Jonathan Tilahun 12.49   15.54    USA 15.93 12.49 17.61 17.60 13.10
37 Robbie Stevenson 13.76   15.60    USA 13.76 15.43 18.47 14.97 16.39
38 Nathan Kearney 14.22   15.79    USA 14.22 15.15 15.92 19.04 16.29
39 Cato Wang 13.13   16.41    USA 17.18 16.44 19.14 15.60 13.13
40 Eric Hebert 15.84   16.50    USA 18.10 15.84 16.78 16.44 16.28
41 Noah Schulhof 12.85   16.89    USA DNF 15.46 17.35 12.85 17.85
42 Kaitlyn Kim 16.42   16.96    USA 16.77 16.42 22.74 17.13 16.97
43 Devin Kennedy 12.89   17.02    USA 18.37 12.89 17.53 17.22 16.32
44 Mudit Mathur 13.49   17.10    USA 18.85 17.78 13.49 14.66 20.54
45 Jonathan Collins 14.43   17.11    USA 19.78 21.53 14.43 15.80 15.75
46 Billy Zeng 14.21   17.64    USA DNF 16.81 19.32 14.21 16.78
47 Austin Farnum 14.02   17.98    USA 19.72 23.15 14.02 15.81 18.40
48 Josh Bloch 15.00   18.20    USA 19.88 17.21 15.00 19.82 17.58
49 Max Boettinger 16.04   18.28    USA 16.04 20.06 18.43 17.75 18.65
50 Manav Desai 16.89   18.38    USA 20.85 18.39 17.46 19.30 16.89
51 Spencer Wadsworth 16.76   19.74    USA 24.55 19.20 16.76 18.59 21.43
52 Zach Zarus 17.62   19.77    USA 19.94 17.62 18.88 20.49 27.94
53 John Newhagen 18.63   19.90    USA 20.13 20.90 18.63 21.06 18.67
54 Frank Ding 17.72   20.38    USA 24.19 17.72 19.13 20.31 21.70
55 Jason Calkins 16.14   20.88    USA 23.25 DNF 21.23 16.14 18.15
56 Benji Cooper 17.97   20.99    USA 17.97 24.33 21.73 22.95 18.29
57 Maren Kamischke 18.11   21.79    USA 26.78 18.11 18.67 19.92 DNF
58 Conlan Trace 18.76   22.37    USA 23.34 23.49 20.27 18.76 24.10
59 Ajay Mysore 19.43   22.39    USA 22.07 DNF 23.11 21.99 19.43
60 Jeffrey Zhang 20.84   22.61    USA 20.86 20.84 24.19 22.78 24.33
61 David Barreno 20.75   23.57    USA 25.52 26.06 24.27 20.93 20.75
62 Benjamin Wei 19.48   23.62    USA 22.71 19.48 31.82 19.80 28.35
63 Darren Soria 15.90   23.64    USA 22.73 15.90 27.67 21.46 26.73
64 Daniel Bezden 15.37   23.92    USA 22.69 DNF 18.41 15.37 30.67
65 Zaif Yusuf 16.51   23.98    USA 31.86 16.51 24.52 24.28 23.15
66 Emily Ho 20.61   24.10    USA 21.26 20.61 27.43 27.92 23.62
67 Nick Penafiel 21.65   24.30    USA 23.31 24.15 25.44 35.15 21.65
68 Jared Haftel 20.98   24.50    USA 20.98 26.86 23.75 DNF 22.89
69 Landen Lloyd 20.01   24.61    USA 20.01 23.22 37.57 23.10 27.51
70 Calvin Brauer 20.54   25.51    USA 20.78 24.85 32.72 30.90 20.54
71 Daniel Zerrusen 22.87   25.95    USA 27.23 29.44 22.87 23.72 26.91
72 Spencer Gretz 22.86   26.08    USA 27.91 31.18 23.95 26.39 22.86
73 Matt Wiley 20.67   26.30    USA 32.16 20.67 25.41 24.73 28.77
74 Thomas Miller 26.40   28.20    USA 26.40 26.91 27.84 29.84 31.32
75 Shea Peters 22.66   28.70    USA 30.08 22.66 25.46 30.96 30.57
76 Matthew Penafiel 24.21   28.91    USA 26.66 30.37 DNF 24.21 29.70
77 Ryan Fleming 27.04   28.96    USA 35.83 27.81 30.91 27.04 28.17
78 Kyle Steppe 22.19   29.26    USA 22.19 25.27 35.79 26.71 DNF
79 Douglas Vargo 27.53   29.48    USA 28.95 30.57 28.91 37.56 27.53
80 Brendan Doyle 25.04   30.18    USA 25.04 27.91 30.63 34.51 31.99
81 Tyler Cosgrove 26.73   30.43    USA 29.15 32.13 36.33 26.73 30.02
82 Eric Zhang 26.95   31.91    USA 37.53 32.93 27.56 35.25 26.95
83 Jillian Ylagan 28.38   32.13    USA 28.38 32.06 35.89 28.85 35.47
84 Cole Seevers 30.24   34.59    USA 30.24 37.06 40.93 32.69 34.03
85 Joey Zara 31.77   35.76    USA 37.03 31.77 34.24 36.02 41.93
86 Kyle Natale 27.94   35.95    USA 32.71 28.58 1:01.22 27.94 46.57
87 William Reed 33.18   36.26    USA 34.01 33.18 39.53 35.25 45.54
88 Christina Moss 34.96   36.90    USA 34.96 35.99 39.73 DNF 34.99
89 Connor Croft 31.10   37.13    USA 35.24 31.10 43.93 35.77 40.37
90 Cole Dwiggins 27.36   37.33    USA 42.21 29.18 49.97 27.36 40.61
91 Sam Sweet 30.30   37.60    USA 30.30 37.08 34.01 41.71 42.65
92 David Perez 33.90   38.40    USA 33.90 41.41 37.24 36.54 41.98
93 Havish Netla 29.87   41.23    USA 44.22 39.77 29.87 39.70 45.90
94 Emma Ylagan 35.92   43.17    USA 40.49 35.92 45.49 47.34 43.52
95 Ryan Farish 37.59   48.31    USA 46.51 47.43 37.59 1:23.13 50.98
96 John Michaelson 40.42   49.48    USA 57.88 40.42 48.67 58.31 41.88
97 Noah Giuliano 48.32   53.81    USA 59.26 50.21 48.32 51.97 1:02.17
98 Tyler Soltis 49.66   56.61    USA 49.66 1:02.22 55.79 1:17.24 51.82
99 Michael Herschbach 49.71   59.64    USA 54.66 1:01.73 1:02.63 49.71 1:02.52
100 Jenna Callan 50.32   1:01.52    USA 1:01.97 1:04.20 59.62 50.32 1:02.98
101 Colin Walker 55.01   1:05.88    USA 1:06.52 DNF 55.01 1:04.25 1:06.87
102 Michael Perez 55.43   1:19.61    USA 1:21.42 55.43 2:26.34 1:27.83 1:09.57
103 Kassidy Farnum 1:15.86   1:21.04    USA 1:52.44 1:21.53 1:20.33 1:15.86 1:21.27
104 Natalie Fox 1:23.45   1:36.04    USA 2:17.09 1:38.77 1:23.45 1:26.36 1:42.99
105 Charles Saroff 14.72   DNF    USA 15.91 DNF 14.72 DNF DNF
106 Harrison Vargo 46.32   DNF    USA 59.01 DNF 50.13 46.32 DNF
107 Abdullah Khan 1:53.46   DNF    USA 2:41.98 1:53.46 DNF 2:15.96 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.63   7.45    USA 9.80 7.54 7.49 7.31 6.63
2 Keaton Ellis 5.09   8.84    USA 5.09 9.31 8.89 9.59 8.33
3 Tanzer Balimtas 6.21   8.93    USA 6.21 10.23 8.81 9.72 8.25
4 Daniel Wannamaker 7.95   8.97    USA 7.95 8.71 9.04 9.17 9.80
5 Andrew Park 8.25   9.35    USA 8.25 9.14 9.61 10.31 9.31
6 Christopher Olson 8.71   10.17    USA 9.67 11.47 10.68 10.16 8.71
7 Isaiah Hopkins 8.58   10.18    USA 8.58 9.56 DNF 9.71 11.28
8 Henry Savich 9.05   10.27    USA 10.21 9.73 10.86 11.10 9.05
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.94   10.49    USA 8.94 10.43 12.81 11.43 9.61
10 Andy Huang 8.89   10.77    USA 11.10 10.61 10.60 8.89 12.01
11 Amod Mathur 8.54   10.85    India 10.10 10.41 12.71 12.03 8.54
12 Ishmam Mirza 9.73   10.87    USA 11.53 12.18 11.19 9.88 9.73
13 Pavan Ravindra 9.21   10.88    USA 12.40 10.87 11.51 10.26 9.21
14 Srish Udayakumar 10.26   11.04    USA 10.46 11.80 13.50 10.86 10.26
15 Sean Belke 7.53   11.22    USA 7.53 9.24 12.80 13.75 11.62
16 Dan Selzer 10.04   11.27    USA 10.12 11.55 12.14 18.03 10.04
17 Julianna Bennett 9.84   11.38    USA 9.84 12.05 13.23 11.44 10.65
18 Nat Baylon 10.14   11.40    USA 10.91 13.06 11.54 11.75 10.14
19 Alex Thielemier 9.41   11.49    USA 9.41 12.51 10.29 16.59 11.67
20 Eli Lifland 9.31   11.53    USA 11.72 13.15 9.73 15.63 9.31
21 Zach Goldman 8.31   11.60    USA 8.31 12.49 10.99 12.36 11.46
22 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.20   11.88    USA 11.75 11.56 12.32 11.20 13.26
23 Stephen Griggs 10.20   12.23    USA 15.12 10.28 14.22 10.20 12.20
24 Corey Sakowski 9.96   12.32    USA 11.72 12.96 9.96 18.68 12.27
25 Will Callan 11.18   12.32    USA 11.97 16.64 12.96 12.03 11.18
26 Benjamin Christie 10.07   12.53    USA 10.07 10.83 15.38 18.30 11.38
27 Liam Chen 9.87   12.55    USA 11.17 14.02 9.87 12.46 DNF
28 Felix Lee 11.34   12.72    USA 12.02 13.23 12.90 11.34 13.47
29 Devan Ekbote 9.79   12.75    USA 12.40 9.79 15.32 11.37 14.47
30 Mike Kotch 10.10   12.94    USA 14.69 DNF 11.67 10.10 12.46
31 Alese Devin 11.63   13.07    USA 11.63 14.00 14.29 12.06 13.15
32 Kobe Balin 10.71   13.11    USA 11.82 17.25 14.61 10.71 12.91
33 Robbie Stevenson 11.98   13.89    USA 13.96 13.98 13.72 11.98 14.79
34 Devin Kennedy 12.73   14.72    USA 14.59 12.73 14.90 15.44 14.66
35 Josh Morrison 12.99   14.87    USA 14.36 12.99 15.59 15.42 14.82
36 Eric Hebert 14.33   15.45    USA 18.89 15.10 14.34 14.33 16.91
37 Josh Bloch 13.12   15.56    USA 17.44 16.43 15.16 13.12 15.08
38 Billy Zeng 13.73   15.69    USA 14.32 16.71 13.73 16.03 16.89
39 Kaitlyn Kim 13.21   15.76    USA 14.38 18.10 13.21 14.90 18.00
40 Leudy Rodríguez 14.45   15.95    Dominican Republic 14.45 15.00 16.28 16.57 17.43
41 Jonathan Tilahun 12.29   16.26    USA 12.29 18.50 18.71 15.58 14.70
42 Jonathan Collins 11.88   16.36    USA 19.79 17.17 11.88 14.56 17.35
43 Cato Wang 15.46   16.97    USA 15.46 16.17 19.00 DNF 15.73
44 Mudit Mathur 15.97   17.08    USA 16.14 16.12 19.17 18.97 15.97
45 Nathan Kearney 15.54   17.70    USA 20.04 18.31 16.28 18.51 15.54
46 Austin Farnum 15.81   20.07    USA 23.74 20.60 19.01 15.81 20.59
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 4.90   WR 8.28    USA 10.94 7.88 4.90 9.24 7.72
2 Daniel Wannamaker 7.42   8.54    USA 10.03 7.42 7.77 8.62 9.23
3 Keaton Ellis 7.54   8.56    USA 10.07 8.01 9.88 7.80 7.54
4 Christopher Olson 7.98   9.49    USA 10.36 9.11 9.00 10.74 7.98
5 Isaiah Hopkins 8.71   10.00    USA 12.25 8.96 8.71 10.44 10.60
6 Andrew Park 8.08   10.31    USA 10.77 12.25 9.90 8.08 10.27
7 Sean Belke 8.92   10.60    USA 9.62 10.28 11.90 12.38 8.92
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.89   10.62    USA 10.37 9.89 10.61 11.82 10.87
9 Pavan Ravindra 8.50   10.65    USA 8.50 13.69 8.95 9.32 DNF
10 Dan Selzer 8.67   10.72    USA 11.08 8.67 9.93 12.04 11.16
11 Henry Savich 9.90   11.18    USA 9.90 11.75 10.84 16.38 10.95
12 Andy Huang 9.46   11.44    USA 11.64 10.56 9.46 13.96 12.11
13 Ishmam Mirza 9.59   12.18    USA 13.35 10.87 13.61 12.31 9.59
14 Srish Udayakumar 9.91   12.27    USA 12.87 14.91 9.91 12.43 11.50
15 Amod Mathur 9.60   12.45    India 13.31 9.60 14.39 12.27 11.76
16 Tanzer Balimtas 10.01   13.04    USA 13.62 10.01 11.68 DNF 13.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.03   7.73    USA 8.45 7.03 8.28 7.59 7.31
2 Christopher Olson 7.99   9.05    USA 9.40 7.99 8.25 10.64 9.50
3 Keaton Ellis 8.46   9.19    USA 8.73 9.43 9.73 8.46 9.42
4 Sean Belke 8.09   9.49    USA 11.86 8.09 10.00 8.60 9.87
5 Andrew Park 8.94   9.77    USA 8.94 9.43 9.34 12.23 10.55
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.83   10.01    USA 9.71 10.58 10.43 8.83 9.88
7 Daniel Wannamaker 8.92   10.94    USA 10.68 10.78 11.37 15.08 8.92
8 Isaiah Hopkins 10.77   11.50    USA DNF 10.77 11.25 12.36 10.89
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.60   1.85    USA 2.07 1.60 3.88 1.79 1.69
2 Christopher Olson 1.82   1.98    USA 1.96 1.93 1.82 2.04 2.24
3 Daniel Wannamaker 1.84   2.35    USA 2.24 2.49 1.84 2.31 3.35
4 Isaiah Hopkins 2.40   3.09    USA 2.40 3.89 4.60 2.76 2.61
5 Julianna Bennett 2.33   3.23    USA 3.25 2.33 7.90 2.93 3.51
6 Sean Belke 3.12   3.53    USA 4.38 3.50 3.12 3.47 3.62
7 Will Callan 3.25   3.71    USA 3.55 3.25 4.13 4.64 3.45
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.33   3.71    USA 3.33 3.48 3.91 4.31 3.75
9 Srish Udayakumar 2.86   3.82    USA 11.88 2.86 2.97 3.44 5.04
10 Corey Sakowski 2.90   3.84    USA 3.38 6.01 4.45 3.70 2.90
11 Henry Savich 2.23   4.05    USA 3.49 4.77 5.56 3.90 2.23
12 Devan Ekbote 3.25   4.18    USA 4.31 3.25 4.56 3.66 5.30
13 Andrew Park 3.33   4.22    USA 4.26 4.84 6.29 3.33 3.55
14 Eli Lifland 4.05   4.32    USA 4.98 4.16 4.05 4.59 4.21
15 Ishmam Mirza 4.01   4.35    USA 9.36 4.01 4.34 4.61 4.10
16 Benjamin Christie 3.02   4.36    USA 5.80 5.08 4.25 3.75 3.02
17 Andy Huang 3.14   4.36    USA 4.96 4.79 7.72 3.14 3.32
18 Keaton Ellis 1.55   4.38    USA 4.67 3.69 5.10 4.77 1.55
19 Amod Mathur 3.17   4.47    India 4.57 4.15 6.50 3.17 4.68
20 Kobe Balin 2.55   4.50    USA 4.50 4.65 4.36 7.50 2.55
21 Devin Kennedy 4.17   4.65    USA 5.80 5.07 4.23 4.64 4.17
22 Noah Schulhof 3.49   4.85    USA 4.01 5.87 3.49 5.18 5.35
23 Jonathan Tilahun 3.73   4.87    USA 5.23 5.65 4.96 4.41 3.73
24 Pavan Ravindra 3.65   4.93    USA 5.87 3.65 5.43 5.04 4.32
25 Michael Yoo Fatemi 4.19   5.03    USA 5.23 4.19 4.80 5.05 5.84
26 Alese Devin 4.05   5.07    USA 5.41 4.47 6.37 5.33 4.05
27 Liam Chen 2.44   5.11    USA 2.44 4.30 9.85 6.06 4.97
28 Max Boettinger 4.10   5.17    USA 4.99 4.89 6.53 5.64 4.10
29 Nat Baylon 4.58   5.20    USA 6.57 4.74 5.89 4.58 4.98
30 Zach Goldman 3.90   5.43    USA 5.60 4.98 5.71 3.90 5.92
31 Billy Zeng 4.44   5.46    USA 7.51 5.06 6.01 5.32 4.44
32 Benjamin Wei 4.89   5.53    USA 5.66 5.53 6.50 4.89 5.40
33 Jonathan Collins 4.51   5.54    USA 4.51 5.39 5.43 5.80 DNF
34 Tanzer Balimtas 3.30   5.65    USA 4.60 7.64 4.71 9.98 3.30
35 Dan Selzer 4.00   5.76    USA 5.60 5.99 5.69 4.00 14.96
36 Calvin Brauer 3.55   5.78    USA 7.80 6.35 6.00 4.98 3.55
37 Zaif Yusuf 5.45   5.83    USA 10.55 5.45 5.75 5.70 6.05
38 Josh Morrison 4.66   6.00    USA 4.66 6.06 8.03 5.90 6.04
39 Mudit Mathur 5.37   6.03    USA 6.59 5.82 5.68 6.96 5.37
40 Lucinda Zhou 4.32   6.06    USA 8.31 5.34 4.32 8.50 4.54
41 Emily Ho 5.75   6.06    USA 5.86 6.38 7.35 5.75 5.95
42 Conlan Trace 4.58   6.26    USA 4.58 6.61 7.11 5.60 6.56
43 Alex Thielemier 3.94   6.30    USA 3.94 8.61 5.41 4.87 9.21
44 Stephen Griggs 5.18   6.34    USA 5.18 5.29 7.02 6.91 6.82
45 Eric Zhang 5.11   6.36    USA 8.97 6.96 6.47 5.64 5.11
46 Leudy Rodríguez 4.48   6.37    Dominican Republic 7.30 6.18 6.63 4.48 6.30
47 Josh Bloch 4.87   6.37    USA 4.87 5.67 10.87 6.01 7.42
48 Landen Lloyd 5.58   6.40    USA 6.65 6.27 5.58 6.44 6.50
49 Spencer Wadsworth 5.63   6.52    USA 5.63 16.37 7.14 6.56 5.86
50 Jared Haftel 6.10   6.56    USA 6.87 6.20 7.48 6.60 6.10
51 Zach Zarus 5.69   6.62    USA 9.24 6.42 6.61 6.82 5.69
52 Manav Desai 5.12   6.64    USA 6.52 8.49 5.98 5.12 7.43
53 Cato Wang 3.14   6.68    USA 7.41 8.86 6.72 3.14 5.90
54 Jeffrey Zhang 5.35   6.82    USA 8.22 5.52 5.35 10.26 6.72
55 Mike Kotch 3.10   6.83    USA 4.99 3.86 DNF 11.64 3.10
56 Ryan Fleming 5.90   7.18    USA 8.07 6.48 5.90 7.82 7.23
57 Daniel Zerrusen 5.61   7.21    USA 7.09 8.14 9.94 6.39 5.61
58 Robbie Stevenson 3.58   7.38    USA 7.27 9.69 3.58 9.33 5.53
59 Cole Seevers 6.24   7.42    USA 7.53 7.89 DNF 6.24 6.84
60 Spencer Gretz 6.15   7.49    USA 7.96 7.09 7.60 7.78 6.15
61 Frank Ding 3.90   7.50    USA 6.81 7.88 7.80 8.20 3.90
62 Justin Roth 3.28   7.58    USA 11.38 10.78 5.68 6.27 3.28
63 Jason Calkins 4.80   7.62    USA 7.15 4.80 7.24 11.63 8.47
64 Benji Cooper 5.95   7.65    USA 8.60 5.95 7.89 6.45 10.23
65 Daniel Bezden 5.94   7.90    USA 9.55 11.36 6.42 7.74 5.94
66 Matt Wiley 7.17   8.08    USA 7.35 7.17 8.83 DNF 8.07
67 David Barreno 6.92   8.14    USA 10.79 7.78 6.92 7.11 9.54
68 John Newhagen 7.18   8.61    USA 8.65 11.28 9.17 8.00 7.18
69 Eric Hebert 6.64   8.71    USA 10.15 7.47 6.64 9.91 8.76
70 Nick Penafiel 6.85   8.99    USA 9.88 9.79 9.28 7.90 6.85
71 Darren Soria 5.48   9.03    USA 7.92 10.78 8.92 10.24 5.48
72 Shea Peters 5.44   9.11    USA 9.59 8.61 9.89 5.44 9.12
73 Emma Ylagan 7.36   9.14    USA 13.62 8.74 10.52 7.36 8.17
74 Nathan Kearney 4.80   9.17    USA 4.80 20.95 10.49 6.97 10.04
75 Douglas Vargo 5.19   9.30    USA 8.94 9.36 9.68 5.19 9.61
76 Thomas Miller 5.90   9.45    USA 11.50 8.73 10.88 8.73 5.90
77 William Reed 6.93   9.45    USA 7.25 12.75 8.35 6.93 DNF
78 Jillian Ylagan 6.39   9.52    USA 12.65 6.39 11.52 9.47 7.58
79 Felix Lee 5.39   9.85    USA 8.29 5.39 21.23 7.03 14.22
80 Austin Farnum 6.56   10.19    USA 18.62 6.67 6.56 8.03 15.88
81 Christina Moss 8.96   10.54    USA 10.07 8.96 11.05 10.49 13.65
82 Cole Dwiggins 6.25   11.56    USA 11.60 14.86 12.20 6.25 10.89
83 Matthew Penafiel 9.63   12.04    USA 11.43 11.18 13.51 15.26 9.63
84 Tyler Cosgrove 7.32   13.32    USA 22.17 10.81 14.26 7.32 14.89
85 Kyle Natale 10.25   13.33    USA 10.25 14.89 14.50 17.95 10.60
86 Harrison Vargo 13.07   15.59    USA 19.92 14.47 17.33 13.07 14.98
87 Brendan Doyle 13.59   15.66    USA 18.90 13.59 26.60 14.10 13.97
88 Ajay Mysore 2.97   16.29    USA 2.97 DNF 21.76 12.97 14.15
89 Michael Herschbach 3.97   16.55    USA 10.51 DNF 3.97 18.78 20.37
90 Noah Giuliano 9.21   16.59    USA 25.79 13.43 9.21 10.54 DNF
91 Colin Walker 13.60   16.86    USA 22.51 13.60 20.22 14.29 16.06
92 Havish Netla 10.10   18.41    USA 18.95 10.10 23.34 DNF 12.95
93 Sam Sweet 9.64   DNF    USA DNF 9.64 17.87 15.91 DNF
94 Jenna Callan 15.93      USA 16.96 15.93
95 David Perez 17.76      USA 18.38 17.76
96 Michael Perez 18.25      USA DNF 18.25
97 Tyler Soltis 24.12      USA 24.12 29.74
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 29.26   30.76    USA 31.30 35.39 29.26 29.49 31.50
2 Daniel Wannamaker 32.45   36.31    USA 40.54 32.45 36.18 34.93 37.83
3 Andrew Park 32.75   38.35    USA 52.10 38.58 40.25 36.23 32.75
4 Ishmam Mirza 37.22   40.20    USA 39.82 39.47 41.32 37.22 44.28
5 Keaton Ellis 37.92   40.21    USA 38.98 37.92 40.46 41.18 42.27
6 Christopher Olson 38.67   40.91    USA 38.67 39.99 42.25 40.49 48.82
7 Zach Goldman 40.08   45.45    USA 44.07 45.52 51.30 46.75 40.08
8 Robbie Stevenson 40.28   45.48    USA 46.92 40.28 50.69 46.52 42.99
9 Dan Selzer 42.26   45.58    USA 42.26 46.57 46.95 45.69 44.47
10 Alex Thielemier 40.70   47.15    USA 42.47 57.70 54.68 40.70 44.31
11 Eli Lifland 45.16   48.26    USA 45.73 47.35 53.07 51.69 45.16
12 Tanzer Balimtas 38.20   48.40    USA 56.79 38.20 46.74 49.68 48.78
13 Amod Mathur 44.41   49.55    India 44.41 47.95 49.03 51.66 55.22
14 Pavan Ravindra 45.91   50.35    USA 46.44 54.29 57.76 50.32 45.91
15 Benjamin Christie 48.68   50.38    USA 48.68 50.15 51.36 49.62 52.77
16 Henry Savich 44.76   50.68    USA 53.71 47.58 44.76 52.54 51.92
17 Alese Devin 40.69   50.79    USA 58.09 47.62 47.72 40.69 57.02
18 Nat Baylon 45.24   50.88    USA 54.14 47.35 55.35 45.24 51.14
19 Corey Sakowski 42.96   51.11    USA 45.49 51.03 58.07 42.96 56.80
20 Stephen Griggs 49.59   53.17    USA 54.36 49.59 53.33 53.82 52.35
21 Sean Belke 50.51   53.22    USA 50.51 54.15 54.95 DNF 50.55
22 Lucinda Zhou 51.12   53.69    USA 51.89 59.10 56.34 52.85 51.12
23 Nathan Kearney 42.68   55.32    USA 42.68 55.29 58.45 58.83 52.21
24 Srish Udayakumar 48.17   55.35    USA 54.80 48.17 50.52 DNF 1:00.73
25 Vishantak Srikrishna 49.84   55.60    USA DNF 53.39 54.34 49.84 59.06
26 Will Callan 53.13   55.97    USA 56.37 1:00.11 53.13 54.43 57.11
27 Josh Bloch 52.61   56.28    USA 1:03.69 55.83 54.15 58.85 52.61
28 Andy Huang 47.08   58.69    USA 57.11 54.50 1:04.45 1:29.41 47.08
29 Devan Ekbote 55.63   59.90    USA 1:02.27 1:10.99 55.94 55.63 1:01.49
30 Josh Morrison 48.19   1:00.05    USA 57.89 1:09.16 48.19 56.46 1:05.80
31 Julianna Bennett 45.81   1:00.07    USA 1:06.33 1:05.70 59.63 54.89 45.81
32 Charles Saroff 57.29   1:00.29    USA 1:01.36 57.29 59.80 59.70 1:07.91
33 Felix Lee 49.32   1:00.74    USA 49.32 1:00.50 58.46 1:03.26 DNF
34 Kobe Balin 51.36   1:02.24    USA 1:14.80 59.79 51.36 53.99 1:12.93
35 Kaitlyn Kim 1:01.13   1:04.08    USA 1:01.13 1:10.41 1:01.67 1:06.51 1:04.05
36 Devin Kennedy 57.46   1:06.57    USA 1:02.50 1:21.54 57.46 1:01.77 1:15.43
37 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:01.37   1:06.85    USA 1:10.84 1:01.37 1:10.30 1:07.75 1:02.51
38 Leudy Rodríguez 56.66   1:10.03    Dominican Republic 1:19.21 56.66 1:15.77 1:04.20 1:10.12
39 Mike Kotch 51.69   DNF    USA 51.69 DNF 53.86 1:01.19 DNF
40 Conlan Trace 1:21.88      USA 1:21.93 1:21.88
41 Landen Lloyd 1:28.07      USA DNF 1:28.07
42 Jeffrey Zhang 1:29.97      USA DNF 1:29.97
43 Emily Ho DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Jason Calkins DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Jonathan Collins DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Justin Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Manav Desai DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Max Boettinger DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Nick Penafiel DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Ryan Fleming DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Sam Sweet DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Thomas Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Zaif Yusuf DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 1:05.67   1:12.27    USA 1:05.67 1:06.49 1:22.41 1:14.77 1:15.56
2 Lucas Etter 1:05.23   1:18.37    USA 1:14.53 1:30.66 1:05.23 1:18.55 1:22.04
3 Keaton Ellis 1:09.01   1:20.71    USA 1:16.50 1:19.07 1:26.55 1:09.01 1:28.50
4 Christopher Olson 1:17.74   1:23.56    USA 1:21.37 1:17.74 1:31.46 1:17.86 1:31.56
5 Ishmam Mirza 1:23.60   1:25.23    USA 1:26.74 1:25.03 1:23.92 1:23.60 1:27.25
6 Tanzer Balimtas 1:21.54   1:26.75    USA 1:30.98 1:23.44 1:21.54 1:25.84 1:48.59
7 Alese Devin 1:26.94   1:28.22    USA 1:28.57 1:28.92 1:39.10 1:26.94 1:27.18
8 Andrew Park 1:24.16   1:29.37    USA 1:30.54 1:31.34 1:41.00 1:26.23 1:24.16
9 Henry Savich 1:28.13   1:31.76    USA 1:28.16 1:34.02 1:33.10 1:28.13 1:34.25
10 Zach Goldman 1:15.64   1:32.58    USA 1:39.06 1:35.78 1:32.09 1:15.64 1:29.88
11 Robbie Stevenson 1:27.91   1:37.93    USA 1:50.45 1:31.09 1:48.48 1:27.91 1:34.23
12 Alex Thielemier 1:31.88   1:38.78    USA 1:33.99 1:52.62 1:31.88 1:38.70 1:43.66
13 Dan Selzer 1:30.34   1:41.05    USA 1:42.73 1:39.45 1:40.98 1:43.69 1:30.34
14 Corey Sakowski 1:33.20   1:42.89    USA 1:33.20 1:36.02 1:49.05 1:43.59 2:04.76
15 Kobe Balin 1:37.21   1:47.97    USA 2:06.98 1:41.08 1:53.39 1:37.21 1:49.45
16 Josh Bloch 1:45.01   1:48.08    USA 1:49.44 1:52.37 1:45.01 1:45.01 1:49.78
17 Josh Morrison 1:40.89   1:48.21    USA 1:58.15 2:34.09 1:40.89 1:44.15 1:42.32
18 Nat Baylon 1:45.90   1:52.12    USA 1:45.90 2:14.49 1:49.96 1:54.84 1:51.56
19 Stephen Griggs 1:39.54   1:53.06    USA 2:00.67 1:39.54 1:50.31 1:48.20 2:02.27
20 Benjamin Christie 1:47.96   1:55.79    USA 1:55.39 1:58.38 1:47.96 1:55.30 1:56.68
21 Nathan Kearney 1:31.67   1:55.85    USA 1:31.67 2:08.09 2:01.57 1:53.91 1:52.07
22 Felix Lee 1:47.72   1:56.24    USA 1:48.81 2:06.07 DNF 1:47.72 1:53.84
23 Sean Belke 1:48.63   1:56.79    USA 1:48.63 1:50.74 2:03.61 1:56.03 2:05.90
24 Eli Lifland 1:46.35   1:58.97    USA 2:04.38 1:52.56 1:59.98 1:46.35 2:08.30
25 Julianna Bennett 2:00.56      USA 2:09.19 2:00.56
26 Srish Udayakumar 2:00.86      USA 2:24.30 2:00.86
27 Devin Kennedy 2:02.78      USA 2:02.78 2:05.61
28 Kaitlyn Kim 2:03.70      USA 2:20.53 2:03.70
29 Leudy Rodríguez 2:05.25      Dominican Republic 2:05.25 2:25.56
30 Charles Saroff 2:05.54      USA 2:12.37 2:05.54
31 Will Callan 2:08.39      USA 2:26.78 2:08.39
32 Spencer Wadsworth 2:10.45      USA 2:10.45 2:42.78
33 Andy Huang 2:13.18      USA 2:18.06 2:13.18
34 Benjamin Wei 2:18.00      USA 2:32.92 2:18.00
35 Amod Mathur 2:20.18      India 2:20.18 DNF
36 Jonathan Collins 2:20.61      USA 2:30.97 2:20.61
37 Eric Hebert 2:47.76      USA 2:47.76 DNF
38 Conlan Trace DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Emily Ho DNF      USA DNF DNS
38 Nick Penafiel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 9.42   13.95    USA 13.63 9.42 18.12 11.11 17.12
2 Pavan Ravindra 11.81   15.66    USA 17.99 17.24 14.37 11.81 15.38
3 Andy Huang 14.22   16.42    USA 14.85 14.22 DNF 19.90 14.50
4 Tanzer Balimtas 15.88   16.50    USA 15.88 16.16 17.84 15.94 17.41
5 Andrew Park 12.96   16.70    USA 18.99 18.50 15.99 12.96 15.61
6 Lucas Etter 14.01   16.90    USA 17.43 18.72 14.01 17.55 15.71
7 Christopher Olson 15.24   17.84    USA 19.67 16.81 17.03 21.32 15.24
8 Sean Belke 17.77   18.16    USA 17.77 21.02 18.69 18.00 17.79
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 15.49   18.33    USA 21.26 17.40 21.32 15.49 16.33
10 Daniel Wannamaker 16.70   18.46    USA 21.38 20.31 17.09 17.99 16.70
11 Henry Savich 17.18   19.02    USA 17.18 19.73 19.83 25.38 17.50
12 Zach Goldman 17.64   19.16    USA 20.63 34.23 18.46 18.39 17.64
13 Eli Lifland 14.60   19.51    USA 20.82 19.19 18.51 14.60 21.04
14 Benjamin Christie 19.64   21.14    USA 19.64 20.98 20.98 21.47 24.26
15 Nat Baylon 19.57   21.15    USA 19.96 19.57 24.86 19.92 23.57
16 Dan Selzer 19.10   21.59    USA 20.48 25.01 24.49 19.80 19.10
17 Isaiah Hopkins 19.01   22.24    USA 23.36 34.63 22.94 19.01 20.41
18 Ishmam Mirza 18.92   22.88    USA 28.39 20.27 30.75 19.98 18.92
19 Srish Udayakumar 23.31   24.19    USA DNF 23.43 23.31 25.44 23.70
20 Alex Thielemier 20.93   24.40    USA 26.71 20.93 24.17 23.94 25.08
21 Liam Chen 21.69   25.40    USA 31.79 21.69 26.59 25.02 24.58
22 Felix Lee 22.26   25.42    USA 22.40 22.26 31.04 28.09 25.76
23 Lucinda Zhou 23.91   25.79    USA 26.52 23.91 25.68 25.16 34.08
24 Josh Morrison 24.97   26.90    USA 27.85 24.97 27.31 27.44 25.96
25 Kobe Balin 21.09   27.77    USA 21.09 31.53 26.50 25.27 33.84
26 Noah Schulhof 24.86   28.46    USA 24.86 29.46 28.72 29.52 27.19
27 Devin Kennedy 21.05   31.25    USA 21.05 26.70 32.90 36.30 34.14
28 Robbie Stevenson 26.30      USA 36.41 26.30
29 Devan Ekbote 26.73      USA 26.73 DNF
30 Josh Bloch 27.01      USA 30.86 27.01
31 Amod Mathur 28.28      India 30.77 28.28
32 Kaitlyn Kim 29.67      USA 29.93 29.67
33 Leudy Rodríguez 31.32      Dominican Republic 31.32 32.21
34 Alese Devin 31.42      USA 31.42 38.08
35 Will Callan 32.29      USA 32.29 32.73
36 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Emily Ho DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Frank Ding DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Harrison Vargo DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Jared Haftel DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Justin Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Landen Lloyd DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Nick Penafiel DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Stephen Griggs DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Tyler Cosgrove DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Huang 12.81   13.73    USA 12.91 12.99 15.28 25.32 12.81
2 Keaton Ellis 12.74   13.90    USA 14.94 14.21 14.68 12.74 12.81
3 Pavan Ravindra 11.64   14.58    USA 14.92 11.64 DNF 15.64 13.19
4 Lucas Etter 14.07   15.70    USA 16.94 14.07 16.71 14.80 15.58
5 Andrew Park 14.46   15.74    USA 16.61 14.46 21.73 15.02 15.60
6 Sean Belke 14.73   17.28    USA 14.90 19.34 20.53 14.73 17.59
7 Christopher Olson 14.82   17.41    USA 23.34 19.15 16.52 14.82 16.55
8 Tanzer Balimtas 16.23   18.01    USA 20.50 18.86 16.89 18.28 16.23
9 Eli Lifland 15.88   18.17    USA 19.58 15.88 17.66 20.34 17.28
10 Daniel Wannamaker 14.90   18.26    USA 19.82 26.37 16.45 18.50 14.90
11 Zach Goldman 15.83   18.43    USA 20.23 16.84 25.69 15.83 18.23
12 Henry Savich 16.32   18.57    USA 20.75 18.54 16.32 18.71 18.45
13 Vishantak Srikrishna 16.59   19.21    USA 19.18 20.70 17.75 16.59 22.54
14 Ishmam Mirza 18.03   20.24    USA 18.03 23.65 18.98 30.41 18.10
15 Alex Thielemier 19.81   21.24    USA 22.23 19.81 23.37 20.80 20.70
16 Srish Udayakumar 20.73   21.63    USA 21.77 21.83 21.29 27.95 20.73
17 Isaiah Hopkins 18.99   22.80    USA 23.94 23.08 18.99 22.69 22.64
18 Dan Selzer 19.39   23.46    USA 22.09 23.05 28.24 25.23 19.39
19 Nat Baylon 19.41   24.28    USA 27.02 20.58 25.24 19.41 DNF
20 Benjamin Christie 19.43   25.37    USA 27.42 19.43 24.57 25.98 25.57
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 10.92   13.99    USA 14.15 16.02 10.92 14.11 13.71
2 Pavan Ravindra 11.70   14.52    USA 15.95 11.70 14.27 13.33 19.38
3 Lucas Etter 13.55   15.88    USA 16.05 16.64 20.10 14.96 13.55
4 Christopher Olson 14.04   15.98    USA 16.62 15.68 23.13 14.04 15.65
5 Andy Huang 12.93   16.26    USA 16.64 16.73 15.42 19.39 12.93
6 Andrew Park 16.75   17.14    USA 17.01 16.94 17.58 16.75 17.48
7 Sean Belke 15.27   17.41    USA 16.48 15.27 19.44 16.97 18.77
8 Tanzer Balimtas 15.75   20.73    USA 21.25 19.51 21.42 15.75 22.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 B2 F2 U' B2 R' B' L2 B2 L U F2 L2 D' L2 B R'
A #2 U R L U2 F' U F2 B L U' D2 F B2 D2 L2 B' R2 F U2 B'
A #3 F2 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 R2 F' R2 D' R2 D L2 D B' D' L B2 R'
A #4 L' D2 B2 L U2 L' D2 U2 R' D F' D2 U' B R' B2 U' L2 U F'
A #5 D' B2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 L B' D2 B U L2 B2 R2 F' D' U' R2
A Ex#1 L2 D U' L2 U' R2 D' F2 R D' B D' R' U2 B D' R D U'
A Ex#2 D' F U2 F2 R' U' F U L U' R U2 B2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 L' B2
B #1 L U2 R2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 L' D L' D' F R D' B F' U L' F
B #2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 B D2 R2 D2 L B' L2 U2 F U2 B' L U F2
B #3 D2 U2 L' D2 U2 L R' U2 L D F2 U2 R B U2 L' R F' D2 U'
B #4 B' R L U' L2 F' D B' R2 B D2 R D2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 B2
B #5 D B D2 L2 D' R U' B L' U B2 L2 B2 D' F2 U2 D' B2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 D F2 U2 R' B F2 R' F2 D B' D B2 F R2 U
B Ex#2 B' L B2 D R U' F' R' L' B D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2
C #1 L' B2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 R' F2 L2 D2 B' R2 U R F' L B F2
C #2 D L2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 R' B' F' L R2 B R U2 L' D2
C #3 R D2 L D' B2 U' D R U2 D B' D' B2 U' R2 B2 U' D R2
C #4 U L2 D2 R2 L U F' B' L2 D' R F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R U2 L2 F2
C #5 R2 B' R2 F2 U' L' B' D2 R D F' R2 L2 D2 R F2 L F2 D2
C Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 R2 B D2 B' R2 B F' D' L F2 R F' D2 R2 D B2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B' R2 B R2 F' D2 B L2 D B2 L' B' R' D2 B' D2 R2 B2
D #1 B2 L' D R' U' L2 F B' R2 U R' D' F2 D' B2 L2 U' D
D #2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' R F R2 D F L' U' B2 F2 R2 B L'
D #3 R2 D F2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 D2 L U' L B F' R' U L2 F2 U2
D #4 F' L D B' L2 F L2 D2 B2 U' B' L' D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L2
D #5 R' U D R2 F B' L2 U2 R' F' B2 D' B2 U F2 D2 R2 U B2
D Ex#1 D F2 R2 F' U R2 F' L U' R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 L2 B L2 F' L2
D Ex#2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 D' L B L' U B2 U' R' F' U
E #1 D B2 L2 F2 L2 D B2 F2 U' B' D' B' D2 B' R U B' D2 B2
E #2 F B' R' F2 D F' R2 F' D2 B L' F' D2 F2 R2 B' L2 D2 F'
E #3 F2 L2 D2 U2 R B2 R B2 U' F L B' D R' U2 L' U' L R2
E #4 D2 L2 F' L' D2 F R L D2 L2 F2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 L2 B2 U
E #5 D2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D' R' F2 R B2 R F D B D2 U' F'
E Ex#1 U F' R' U B R' L2 F2 U R' U' F2 D F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U F2
E Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D' R F2 D' L' F R2 F D U F' U' R'
F #1 L2 D F' R L' B2 L2 D' F2 D' F' U2 B2 U D R2 F2 U' R2
F #2 L' D L2 F B' R U' R B' D2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 D L2
F #3 L2 R' F2 D2 R B2 F2 U2 L' D2 R U B' L' F' L' D2 F D' F'
F #4 D2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 F U' F2 L F' L' U' R D L2 B
F #5 L2 U B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F L' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 R D' U2 F L2
F Ex#1 F2 D2 R' D2 U2 B2 L' B2 L F' L2 R B' D' R2 B' U' B R2
F Ex#2 B D2 B U' L' F R D B R B2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 L2 U R2 U D
G #1 U2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' B L' R' F2 D L B' U' F2 L' F
G #2 F2 D' B L D' F' L' D2 B D' R U2 D2 F' L2 F B R2 B2
G #3 B2 U F' B2 R' F L2 B' D R' L' B2 R2 F2 B' D2 F' U2 B'
G #4 U2 L B2 R U2 L B2 L D2 B2 U R' F U R U' B' F' R'
G #5 U F2 U2 R2 U F2 U' R2 U2 B2 F' R' D U' L R F2 D' B2
G Ex#1 D2 R2 D F2 D' F D2 R' U2 F L' U2 D' L2 D L2 F2 B2 U
G Ex#2 D' L F L F' B2 R L' F D' B2 D2 L F2 L' F2 L B2 U2 B2
H #1 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F' L' U2 B D' L U2 F L' B2
H #2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 U2 B2 U' L' D' L' B' L' D B2 D' L' F'
H #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 D' F2 L D2 F' L' B R2 F' L' R' F2 L'
H #4 L2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 U L2 U' L' B2 L B2 L2 U2 B' F2 L2 U
H #5 L F' R B D R2 L2 B L D' L2 F' R2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 F
H Ex#1 B' R B2 L2 D' L2 B R' F L F2 D F2 R2 L2 B2 U' F2 U' D2
H Ex#2 U B2 L2 U' F2 L2 D L2 R2 D F L2 B U' B D R2 D L' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 F R2 U2 B R D' L' U2 L' D' B' L' D2 B2 L
A #2 B U2 B L2 B' F R2 D2 B R2 D' R F R D' U' L2 D B'
A #3 R2 F2 U2 L2 F' D2 R2 B D2 B' R' U L' B' R B' D2 F D' F'
A #4 D2 L2 R2 D B2 F2 U2 B2 U' L R B D' F' L' B2 D' U' F U2
A #5 D L2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 R U2 R B L2 D' U' F D R D2 B
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U L2 D' F' U2 R2 F L U B2 R F2 U' B'
A Ex#2 F2 B' L F U' D' B U' B2 L U' F' U2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F D2 U2 B' F' U2 R2 B2 U F2 R U2 F' D' R' D2 F2 L2
A #2 R' B2 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 L' U L' B D B2 L R' U R D2 L2
A #3 R' B U' L B2 L U' R' L' B2 D' F' D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 F B'
A #4 D R D' B D2 F' B U' L' D2 R2 U2 L D2 R U2 D2 B2 L
A #5 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' R' U2 R F L' F' L B' U R' F'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 L' B2 R2 B U' L D F2 U B' F' L D2 B2
A Ex#2 F B2 R2 F' U B' L2 U' R' U2 B L2 U2 B' D2 B D2 R2 U2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 B2 L B2 D2 L D2 R' D2 U' L' D L' U2 B' F' L U' B'
A #2 F2 D2 F L2 U' B D B D L2 F' B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R B2
A #3 R' U2 D2 R' F' D2 F2 D B' U2 B2 U' L2 U2 D R2 B2 D2
A #4 F2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L B2 R' F' U F2 U' F2 R2 F L2
A #5 L B2 L B2 R F2 D2 U2 R2 U' F U B' F2 R2 D B' U2 R' D
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 R D B' R' B' F' D2 L U B F D'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 U R2 D L2 R2 U B' U2 F R' B' L' U L' D' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R' U' F U' F R U' R U2
A #2 U' R' U R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F' U'
A #3 R U' F' U' R' U' R2 F' U' R' U
A #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F U2 F R'
A #5 R F R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U R
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F
A Ex#2 U' R2 U R2 U' R2 U' F R' F U2
B #1 R' U' F R2 U2 F' R' U R F U'
B #2 R' U' R U R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F'
B #3 U R' F' U' F2 R U' R F' R' U
B #4 F' U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U'
B #5 U2 R2 F' R U' R' U' F R F U'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U F U' F' U2 F U' R
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R2 U2 F R U2 R' U' R
C #1 F' R2 U' R U' R F' R' U' R' U'
C #2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' U' F R U' R2
C #3 U' F' R2 U' R U R' U2 F R U'
C #4 R' U2 R U' F' U' F2 U' R U R
C #5 U R' F R U' R U2 R2 U F R'
C Ex#1 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F R U
C Ex#2 U' R U' F' U' R2 U' F' U2 F' U
D #1 U' F' R2 U2 R U' R' F R U2 R'
D #2 R' U2 F U' R2 F' R2 U' F U' F
D #3 R U2 R2 F R2 U2 F' R' U R F'
D #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' F U' R
D #5 U R2 F' U' F U' R U' R U' R'
D Ex#1 U R' U R U' R2 F U R2 F' U'
D Ex#2 U' F R U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2
E #1 R U2 F' R' U' R U2 F U F U'
E #2 R' U F2 R U' R' U2 R U R' U'
E #3 R' F R U2 R' U2 R F' U R U
E #4 U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R U' R
E #5 U R' F R2 F' R' U R' F R2 F'
E Ex#1 U R' F' U2 R2 F' R' U' R2 U' R
E Ex#2 U' R F' R2 F' U R2 U' F' U2 R2
F #1 R F U2 R U' R' U2 R U R F
F #2 R2 F U' F R U2 R' U' R' F U2
F #3 R F' U2 R F U' F R U2 R U'
F #4 R U2 F' R2 U2 F U' F R' F U'
F #5 U R' U' F' U' R U2 R' U' R U
F Ex#1 U2 R2 F R U' R F' U' R2 F U
F Ex#2 R U' F2 R U R' F' U2 F R U'
G #1 U R' F U' F R' U2 R F R U2
G #2 U' R U' R2 U' F U' F R2 F2 U2
G #3 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U2 F U R'
G #4 R F' R2 U R' U' F U2 F U' R2
G #5 R U2 R2 F R U' R U' F' U' R'
G Ex#1 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U R' F U' F U'
G Ex#2 U' R U2 F R U R U2 R' U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D B2 U L2 R2 B2 D' L2 F' R U2 L' B' U' D L2 U' Rw2 F Uw2 R2 Fw2 L B Uw2 U2 F2 R D2 R' U' B Uw F' B2 Uw Rw D2 Rw2 Fw' L' F'
A #2 R' D' L' R2 B U2 B2 L D' F' U2 R2 B2 U F2 D U R2 U' Uw2 Rw2 U' F' B D' Fw2 R2 U2 Rw2 R2 B L2 Rw' U2 F' Rw2 L2 F Fw Uw F2 Uw U' F' Rw2
A #3 U2 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B2 R2 B' D R' D F' D L' B' F U Fw2 Rw2 D B R2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 U' F R' D' Rw' U Fw Uw2 B' Rw F2 Rw2 Uw' U2
A #4 U F' B' L' D2 U B' L2 D' L2 D2 B' U2 F2 R2 B D2 F L2 B' Rw2 D' Rw2 R D B2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' R Uw2 U' Fw R D2 Fw R Rw B' Uw' D' R' L Uw2
A #5 U2 L2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 R' U L' F L' R' U2 F D F U Fw2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 D B2 L' Fw2 U' R' U2 B' U Fw' D B Uw2 R2 L Fw' Rw D F' Rw
A Ex#1 L B' R2 L2 B2 U F2 R2 B' D R' B2 U2 R D2 B2 R B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R' U2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 R D' R2 Fw R2 L U2 Fw2 B D Rw' Fw' D2 Rw' B Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 U F2 U2 L' B L2 D' F D2 L' F L' Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 F R2 Uw2 Fw2 U D R D2 Rw U F R2 F' Uw' Fw Uw D2 Fw' L' Uw
B #1 L B2 R' U2 R B2 L U2 R B2 L' B U2 L' F2 D L' D' R D Uw2 B' Uw2 R' U2 L' F Uw2 R' F L' Fw2 Uw R' D B Rw2 B' Fw' U Rw' D2 L' Uw2 Fw'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 F2 U2 B L' F' D' R2 F' B L B2 D' R' Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U2 R' F' Rw2 R' L' Uw' Fw2 B' D' U' Rw Fw Rw Fw U2 F Rw' R2
B #3 B' L2 B2 D2 F L2 B' U2 B U' R L' U2 D' R' B L' U2 F R Fw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 F2 U' Rw R' F' U B2 Fw' Rw2 F' D' Fw Uw' B F'
B #4 D2 U B2 R2 F D' R L D' L U2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 B R2 F D2 Rw2 D B D' Fw2 U D' F' Uw2 B D2 F Rw Uw2 B' D' F' Rw Uw B' Uw2 Rw' L2 R2 U'
B #5 D2 B D2 B R2 U2 B' U2 B2 D' R F' U2 F L U' F' R D' B Uw2 L R' Uw2 U Rw2 Fw2 D' R U2 F2 B2 Fw' R' F' B U' L' Uw D Fw' Rw2 D L Uw
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 D2 B L2 R2 F' R' B D B L B2 D2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 R B' R' B' R L B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw F' U B R L' Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw' Rw U2
B Ex#2 B R U2 F' R2 U' B R2 D' B U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F B' D' F2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 D' Uw B Rw2 L' Fw' Uw2 L' U
C #1 D' F2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 U2 B' R F' U D' R2 B' U L' R' U' Uw2 L2 F' U Rw2 B L2 D R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw' D' R2 U2 Rw B' Fw Rw' D F2 Rw' Uw2
C #2 D' B2 L2 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 D' L' U2 F' R F' L' F2 D B' R Rw2 D F U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B' D' B Rw2 D Rw D L B2 Rw2 D2 Uw F L' Fw R U2
C #3 L' F D F2 U' R2 B2 R' B R' U2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 Rw2 F R Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 L2 F' R B' F2 Uw L' D2 Rw2 Uw' R Fw' L2 Fw2 B F' Uw' F
C #4 U2 B2 R F2 L' U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 B' U' B R U F B' U D' L Uw2 B' Rw2 D F' U B Rw2 D' F U' R2 B Rw' L' B' Rw Fw' Rw F2 Uw2 U Fw Rw' Fw'
C #5 F D2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U F L' D' R2 F R2 B U Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L' B2 D Rw2 Fw D' R Fw R L2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw' Fw' L Uw'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R' F2 U' L' D F L' D U2 B R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw' B Rw2 Uw' Fw2 R2 L2 F' Rw' Uw' U2 Rw B'
C Ex#2 D2 B' L2 U2 L2 F L2 F2 R B' F' D' F' L' F D' R' F U Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R Uw2 R2 Fw2 D2 R F L' Uw' R' Fw2 F2 L2 U' Rw B' Uw U Rw' U' F2
D #1 L' D2 F2 U2 L' U2 R2 D2 R' F2 R' D' F R U' D L' B2 R L2 Uw2 L' D' L' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R D Fw' U' B R' Fw' U2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Uw F2 Rw' Uw2
D #2 R' U2 F2 R2 B2 L B2 L2 B2 L B2 U' B R' L' B U' L U L' Fw2 L2 U' L' Fw2 D' Rw2 L Fw2 R2 L D2 Fw D' B2 R2 F D2 Rw D' Fw B Rw B Rw2
D #3 D' R2 U' F2 D R2 U2 L2 U' R D L2 F B L' D2 B2 R2 D R' Uw2 Rw2 D R L D2 F2 D Rw2 B2 U Fw Rw2 L D' L' F2 Rw B2 U' Fw' Uw F Uw'
D #4 F2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 R U2 F' U' D' L' D F' R U2 B L F' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R D' Fw2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 R2 D' Fw U' Fw2 U2 L2 F' Uw R F' Uw2 Rw U B'
D #5 B2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 B2 L2 B2 R' B2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 B' D R' Uw2 R' L2 Uw2 L' B' R2 Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 D2 Uw' R2 Uw' D B D2 Fw' U Rw Uw2 B2 Rw D
D Ex#1 U' D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 B' R' D' B L' D R2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 R' L' F2 D' R' L D' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw Uw2 U B2 Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw' R Fw' U2
D Ex#2 F2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 L' D2 U2 L' F L B D' F U2 R2 U' L' U2 Fw2 U L Fw2 L U B2 Rw2 R' U' F2 Uw2 F D Fw' D2 U' Fw' Uw D' Rw' Uw2 Fw' D2 F
E #1 R U' R' F' B D2 B' L F2 U F B2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R U R Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 L' Fw Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw R' Rw L' Uw R Fw B2 L'
E #2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 B' U2 B' R2 D' B' R U2 F2 R' U2 F R B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 L' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 U2 F L Uw' L' R2 F L' U Rw' U2 Fw2 F' Uw' B Uw'
E #3 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 R2 D F2 R' B' D2 B2 D' F U' L U2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 D' Fw2 F L2 F D' Rw L Uw2 F' R' Fw Uw' D' Rw Fw L' F2 U
E #4 L U' L' F' U F' L' F D B U' F U2 B U2 R2 D2 F' R2 F' Uw2 F Rw2 U' F' D R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 D2 Rw' D U2 F Fw' U Rw Fw' F Rw' Fw B2
E #5 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 U L D F R' B' U2 L U B2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F R Fw2 B2 D2 L U2 Uw' B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R D Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw' U Fw' B
E Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F U2 B' R2 B U2 B D L' U D2 F R2 F2 D R U' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D B' D F' R2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' R' Uw2 D' Rw' Uw Fw Rw' D F2 L' Fw2 R2
E Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 U2 B2 F' L F' R B' D' U' B' U' L Fw2 U' Rw2 B R2 F2 Uw2 B' L2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 U2 R D L' Fw' U2 Fw2 F2 Rw B2 D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 U Lw L U2 Uw2 Dw2 L' U2 Dw R' F' D2 Dw' Uw U' Lw' Dw R2 Lw2 Dw' F2 Fw D2 Bw Rw U Dw' L' Fw2 R' Bw L' B2 L2 Rw Bw' L Uw2 U2 F' D L2 Fw Dw' Lw Uw B F2 D2 L' F' D' Uw2 Rw R Bw Dw' F' Lw
A #2 Rw' L F' R' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 Dw' Rw L' Bw Uw R F' Rw Dw2 D' Fw2 Dw R F L B' F Rw' Lw2 R' B Lw Bw2 F' D F2 U2 Lw Dw2 L D' U' Bw B2 Dw' Lw Bw' D2 Bw2 D Fw L' Lw
A #3 Dw Bw' D' F' Fw' U' L2 Bw2 L R Fw Uw' Rw Uw D2 U' L Dw' L2 Uw' R Lw2 F Rw' R2 Fw F2 Bw Uw L' F' Rw Lw' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw L B' Bw' L Bw' F' B Lw Rw' L' Dw' Uw Rw2 U2 B Dw2 Lw U2 F' B Fw' Lw D
A #4 B' R Fw2 Dw' Lw R2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Rw R2 Fw' L' F R Bw2 B2 Rw2 Fw L Uw L2 Rw' U' Dw L2 R B Bw' F2 Dw U' L2 Uw' Fw Bw2 R U' D2 R2 U2 Dw2 D' L2 Dw' Bw2 B2 Uw D' L2 Uw' Lw L' Dw' U' Uw' Bw Lw Bw' Dw2
A #5 U' D Dw Bw F' L' U F2 D2 U B Rw' Uw2 Dw' L2 Rw Dw2 Rw Bw' Fw2 Dw' Lw' Bw Fw' B U2 R2 Bw2 B2 R' Lw2 L Uw L U' Dw2 Uw B Fw R' Rw' D2 U Rw' F2 Fw2 D Bw2 R' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Dw' R' L' Rw Uw L2 Dw2 Fw
A Ex#1 Lw Rw U' B2 U L2 D Fw' F L' F2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 D Fw B Rw' U Uw2 Bw' D Bw F Fw B2 Dw' L2 Lw2 R F2 D2 Uw Dw L D F2 Dw R Rw B U L Rw R Uw Rw Uw' U Dw' D F' Dw' Lw' D2 F' B2 U Dw' Fw
A Ex#2 F L2 U2 D' Dw' R2 U' Lw2 L' Dw' U2 F Dw D' Fw F Uw' Lw R' Dw Rw2 Dw' D2 Rw Uw' F2 Fw Uw2 Dw2 B' Dw Lw2 F Rw' Uw F2 Bw Lw' B' U' R2 U' L Dw2 U Uw' Fw' R Bw2 Fw2 R2 F2 R2 L' Rw Uw Dw U' Rw Fw
B #1 Lw Rw L' F D Bw' B' Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw Bw Lw2 Rw B Dw' Bw F' Dw Lw' Fw D2 F2 Bw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 B' Rw' B D2 Uw B' L' Bw2 Uw2 L2 B' Lw Dw' Uw2 Bw' Rw B U B2 Rw2 L2 R B' U' F' Bw Fw Dw' L B R'
B #2 Bw' R2 B2 Rw Lw2 Fw L B D' B' Bw2 L Lw2 Rw D2 U Dw2 Bw2 D2 Dw2 Lw' U Rw' Fw2 D' Bw Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw D' Dw Rw' U2 Lw U2 L2 U Bw Dw L' Rw' Fw R2 F Dw D U2 L Uw' Rw Dw Bw Lw' L Uw2 L U2 Bw F2
B #3 Dw2 Rw' F2 B' Fw2 D2 B2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 U' Lw B' U' Lw2 Rw2 F' Uw L2 Fw2 Uw Lw2 Uw Bw2 Uw Lw2 D' Dw2 B' Rw R2 Uw' R' Uw D' B Lw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 U2 B2 R2 D Bw' B2 Rw2 R' Bw Fw' Lw' R2 Fw' F2 L2 B R
B #4 Dw2 Uw' B F' D R' D' Bw Uw2 Dw2 L U2 D2 R U2 Fw Rw R2 L Fw2 B' D2 R2 Fw Dw2 L Uw D' Bw2 U' Dw L Lw2 Uw' Bw' Dw D' Fw' U R Uw F Dw' Uw F2 U2 Bw B' Uw Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 L' R U' Rw' D Uw' Rw' Fw2
B #5 Lw' Uw2 R2 B2 Uw' B L F B2 R' Bw' Dw' R' Dw2 U2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Bw' Lw Bw2 R' Bw' U Bw2 Fw2 L2 D' U R D' Bw D2 Dw2 B' Rw Fw' R Bw2 L2 Bw' Dw2 U2 Lw2 Dw F2 Rw' Lw F2 D2 Fw' Rw R Dw R2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 Bw B U Rw2 Dw' R' Bw F Fw Rw U' Fw' Rw U Fw Bw Dw' D Lw' D' R2 Dw D' Bw2 F' B2 Dw2 L Uw2 Fw R B' D Lw' B2 Uw2 U' Lw' L2 F Dw F B R' D2 B2 Fw Lw Bw Dw Uw2 F L F' Dw' L2 Fw' U Bw2 L2
B Ex#2 B Dw L Dw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw F2 B U2 B' L2 Rw2 Dw' L' F' R Dw' R2 Lw' B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw F2 Rw2 Dw2 D R Uw2 Dw B' R' D L' U' Fw2 Dw' Rw L2 B2 Fw Lw F' Rw Bw2 L' Uw F L2 D Bw Rw' Uw' Lw2 Bw' Dw' D' Rw
C #1 Bw2 Uw B R2 Dw' D2 B' Lw2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 Dw L2 F Bw' Dw2 F L F2 B2 R F2 U Bw2 R' U2 Uw Bw Rw2 Lw Dw2 U' Lw Dw2 Uw U2 Bw2 F' Lw2 D2 B' Fw F' Bw' Dw Fw' R' Dw U' R B' Lw F' L' Rw' D Dw' F Fw2 R'
C #2 Bw D R2 Bw2 D' Rw D2 Lw' B' U Lw L2 Dw2 Rw' R' Uw2 D' Rw' F Lw' Bw' R L2 B' D L2 B' U2 Uw' F R' D L2 Dw2 L' R' F2 Lw Dw' L2 B' Fw Rw2 D' R2 U B Bw L2 Bw2 Fw2 U B L' F2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw F Uw2
C #3 Fw' B R Rw' Lw L2 F Bw' Dw' U' F' D' F Uw' L B' F' Dw U D F B R2 F2 Dw' Rw' Lw' Fw B' Lw2 B D' Fw' F' Bw2 D' L' Lw' R2 D Fw' R Rw' Dw2 Bw Dw' L' Fw D2 Fw D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Dw D Lw Uw2 B2 U
C #4 D' F' L2 Bw' F U Rw' F Dw' Lw Bw' F2 Uw F2 D Dw2 F D Fw' F2 Uw' Rw2 B L F' L' R2 U R L2 Bw' R' Dw' R' F2 B Lw U Dw Uw2 Fw Rw2 Lw B2 Lw' F2 L Dw' Bw' F U B' Dw2 Fw Bw' U2 Dw2 D2 Lw Bw'
C #5 B2 R2 U2 Lw F Uw2 R' Lw' D Rw Fw2 Dw B Uw' R' Fw' L Fw Rw2 Lw' L F2 B' Lw' D Rw Lw2 Uw' D' Bw2 Uw D2 L U2 Uw Fw2 D' Lw' U2 Rw2 D2 U2 Dw2 R Uw U D Fw Bw2 Rw D Lw' Fw' Lw B2 L2 B' Bw' Uw2 R
C Ex#1 Bw2 R' Bw2 Uw R Rw Uw2 B R' B' Lw2 L' Dw' Bw2 Rw B' U Dw Bw' B2 R' Dw2 U' Uw2 R' Fw2 Bw2 B Uw2 B' D Lw Bw' D' Rw' F B' Lw' Rw' L' Dw2 Lw2 U' Fw Bw Uw2 Bw2 B D2 B2 F2 R2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw' B U2 Uw2 Rw'
C Ex#2 L' Bw F2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw D2 Lw' Bw' U F' Lw' R2 Uw2 L' Rw D2 R' F2 Fw' U2 Bw' Fw2 Lw Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw' Uw R2 Uw2 Rw Lw2 Dw' Uw Lw D Rw Fw Lw D2 U B' Uw2 R' D' Dw F2 Uw' Rw' Dw R Fw Rw2 Dw Rw B2 Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 L' R' B' U' B' R' F2 R' U' B R D' R2
A #2 B' U' F R L F' L' B U' B R' D2 R U2 F2 L B2 R2 B2 U2
A #3 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 F D' U' B L2 D' L F2 U2 L' B' F
A #4 U F' D B R F U B D B2 R' D' B2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 U'
A #5 R2 U2 F' B2 L B2 L' F L F' L2 B2 U D B2 D F2 L2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 D2 R' B2 U2 F2 U' L' U2 R2 B' F2 U2 R' F' D F2
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 F' L2 F2 D' B2 R' B' D2 L2 F' R F2
B #1 B L B2 R2 D2 F' B2 D F' D R' L2 F2 B2 D B2 D2 F2
B #2 R2 D B2 D R2 B2 U2 R B U L U L2 R2 D2 L2 B L F2
B #3 F' R2 F L2 F U2 R2 D2 B' R D' L2 F' L U' F2 L' R D F'
B #4 B2 F2 L' B2 D2 U2 L F2 R' U2 L2 B D L D U' R' U' F' L' U'
B #5 F D2 B' R2 B2 F D2 F' R2 F' D' F' U B' R2 D L' U2 B' U2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 B2 L F2 U2 R D2 R' B' F2 R2 F' R D L R F' U
B Ex#2 F' R L' D F2 R' L B' D' L' F L2 U' R2 U' B2 U' F2 U2
C #1 U F B U2 B' D F2 U2 D2 R' F B2 U' L2 U2 D' L2 D2 L2
C #2 U2 R' D2 R' F U' D F' R U' R' F2 U' D2 R2 U
C #3 L' U2 F' R U B2 L' B L D2 B' R' B2 L' F2 R2 D2 R2
C #4 L B2 U B2 R' B' D' R' D R' F2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' L2 F2
C #5 B L U2 R D' B' L D' F' U2 R D' F2 B2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 B2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 D2 B2 D' F R' D2 R U2 F D' L R D
C Ex#2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 B' D2 L2 F' L F D L2 R' B2 L' F2 R' D'
D #1 U' F U' F L' U2 D F2 D2 F' U B2 L' U2 D2 R' F2 R L
D #2 L F2 D' B2 R U D F' B D2 R D B2 D L2 B2 U' D' L2 D'
D #3 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 B2 U L2 D' R B2 U' B' F' D2 L D B2 L D
D #4 U2 L D2 B2 F2 U2 L D B' L2 D' F' U' B' L' B L F2
D #5 L2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' L' R2 U2 L R B R2 U' R' B'
D Ex#1 F2 R B2 U2 B2 L U2 L F2 L' B L' R' U' B F D' B F
D Ex#2 F B2 U B' D' B R' L' D F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B U2 B' D2 R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' F2 D2 B2 F2 R D2 L F2 L' B R2 F2 D B' L' B' D' F'
A #2 L2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R B' L B2 F L2 D B U' F'
A #3 L' D2 R2 F2 R' F2 R U2 L' U' B2 D' R U2 F U' L' U R'
A #4 F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 F' L' U' F2 D F2 D F R2 B2 F2
A #5 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B U2 F' L2 F2 D B2 D R' B D' L' F'
A Ex#1 L2 F' D L U2 F' L' U R' D L F2 R B2 R' D2 R' D2 R
A Ex#2 U L2 B2 D U F2 U' L2 D2 F D2 L' R' B' D L F' L' R D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 L2 R D2 L2 B L' D F' D2 F D2 U L' B'
A #2 D' F' L' U' F' R' L' U' R' U2 L2 D2 B L2 B' D2 F' R2 B D2
A #3 D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 R2 D B2 D2 F' R D B F' D' R' F
A #4 L F2 U2 D F' L' F' R' L' U2 B' D2 R2 F' L2 U2 L2
A #5 F2 R' B2 R' B2 L2 D2 R' B' F2 D L B2 F' U' L R2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U B2 U' F2 D U' F L' B' L R2 F2 D B2 R' B' R
A Ex#2 F L' D R2 U D2 F' L B2 R U' F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U R2 L2 U2 B2
Abdullah Khan    USA
Abdullah Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:53.46   DNF   2:41.98 1:53.46 DNF 2:15.96 DNF
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.43   22.39   22.07 DNF 23.11 21.99 19.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 88 2.97   16.29   2.97 DNF 21.76 12.97 14.15
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.63   13.07   11.63 14.00 14.29 12.06 13.15
First round 31 12.42   13.27   12.42 13.23 13.21 16.14 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 4.05   5.07   5.41 4.47 6.37 5.33 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 40.69   50.79   58.09 47.62 47.72 40.69 57.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.94   1:28.22   1:28.57 1:28.92 1:39.10 1:26.94 1:27.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.42     31.42 38.08
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.41   11.49   9.41 12.51 10.29 16.59 11.67
First round 14 10.32   11.45   10.32 11.00 10.85 13.99 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 3.94   6.30   3.94 8.61 5.41 4.87 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.70   47.15   42.47 57.70 54.68 40.70 44.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.88   1:38.78   1:33.99 1:52.62 1:31.88 1:38.70 1:43.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.81   21.24   22.23 19.81 23.37 20.80 20.70
Combined First round 20 20.93   24.40   26.71 20.93 24.17 23.94 25.08
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 9.60   12.45   13.31 9.60 14.39 12.27 11.76
Second round 11 8.54   10.85   10.10 10.41 12.71 12.03 8.54
First round 9 9.69   11.10   11.47 11.73 10.81 9.69 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 3.17   4.47   4.57 4.15 6.50 3.17 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.41   49.55   44.41 47.95 49.03 51.66 55.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:20.18     2:20.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.28     30.77 28.28
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.94   9.77   8.94 9.43 9.34 12.23 10.55
Semi Final 6 8.08   10.31   10.77 12.25 9.90 8.08 10.27
Second round 5 8.25   9.35   8.25 9.14 9.61 10.31 9.31
First round 8 8.81   10.62   11.16 10.80 8.81 10.17 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.33   4.22   4.26 4.84 6.29 3.33 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.75   38.35   52.10 38.58 40.25 36.23 32.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.16   1:29.37   1:30.54 1:31.34 1:41.00 1:26.23 1:24.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.75   17.14   17.01 16.94 17.58 16.75 17.48
Second round 5 14.46   15.74   16.61 14.46 21.73 15.02 15.60
Combined First round 5 12.96   16.70   18.99 18.50 15.99 12.96 15.61
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 9.46   11.44   11.64 10.56 9.46 13.96 12.11
Second round 10 8.89   10.77   11.10 10.61 10.60 8.89 12.01
First round 11 10.61   11.25   10.61 12.08 10.92 11.91 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 3.14   4.36   4.96 4.79 7.72 3.14 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 47.08   58.69   57.11 54.50 1:04.45 1:29.41 47.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:13.18     2:18.06 2:13.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.93   16.26   16.64 16.73 15.42 19.39 12.93
Second round 1 12.81   13.73   12.91 12.99 15.28 25.32 12.81
Combined First round 3 14.22   16.42   14.85 14.22 DNF 19.90 14.50
Austin Farnum    USA
Austin Farnum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.81   20.07   23.74 20.60 19.01 15.81 20.59
First round 47 14.02   17.98   19.72 23.15 14.02 15.81 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 80 6.56   10.19   18.62 6.67 6.56 8.03 15.88
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.07   12.53   10.07 10.83 15.38 18.30 11.38
First round 24 9.78   12.80   14.28 13.84 11.62 9.78 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 3.02   4.36   5.80 5.08 4.25 3.75 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.68   50.38   48.68 50.15 51.36 49.62 52.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.96   1:55.79   1:55.39 1:58.38 1:47.96 1:55.30 1:56.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 19.43   25.37   27.42 19.43 24.57 25.98 25.57
Combined First round 14 19.64   21.14   19.64 20.98 20.98 21.47 24.26
Benjamin Wei    USA
Benjamin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.48   23.62   22.71 19.48 31.82 19.80 28.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 4.89   5.53   5.66 5.53 6.50 4.89 5.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:18.00     2:32.92 2:18.00
Benji Cooper    USA
Benji Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.97   20.99   17.97 24.33 21.73 22.95 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 64 5.95   7.65   8.60 5.95 7.89 6.45 10.23
Billy Zeng    USA
Billy Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.73   15.69   14.32 16.71 13.73 16.03 16.89
First round 46 14.21   17.64   DNF 16.81 19.32 14.21 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 4.44   5.46   7.51 5.06 6.01 5.32 4.44
Brendan Doyle    USA
Brendan Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.04   30.18   25.04 27.91 30.63 34.51 31.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 87 13.59   15.66   18.90 13.59 26.60 14.10 13.97
Calvin Brauer    USA
Calvin Brauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.54   25.51   20.78 24.85 32.72 30.90 20.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 3.55   5.78   7.80 6.35 6.00 4.98 3.55
Cato Wang    USA
Cato Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.46   16.97   15.46 16.17 19.00 DNF 15.73
First round 39 13.13   16.41   17.18 16.44 19.14 15.60 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 3.14   6.68   7.41 8.86 6.72 3.14 5.90
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 14.72   DNF   15.91 DNF 14.72 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 57.29   1:00.29   1:01.36 57.29 59.80 59.70 1:07.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:05.54     2:12.37 2:05.54
Christina Moss    USA
Christina Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.96   36.90   34.96 35.99 39.73 DNF 34.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 81 8.96   10.54   10.07 8.96 11.05 10.49 13.65
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.99   9.05   9.40 7.99 8.25 10.64 9.50
Semi Final 4 7.98   9.49   10.36 9.11 9.00 10.74 7.98
Second round 6 8.71   10.17   9.67 11.47 10.68 10.16 8.71
First round 3 8.54   9.25   8.54 9.43 9.46 8.86 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 1.82   1.98   1.96 1.93 1.82 2.04 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.67   40.91   38.67 39.99 42.25 40.49 48.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.74   1:23.56   1:21.37 1:17.74 1:31.46 1:17.86 1:31.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.04   15.98   16.62 15.68 23.13 14.04 15.65
Second round 7 14.82   17.41   23.34 19.15 16.52 14.82 16.55
Combined First round 7 15.24   17.84   19.67 16.81 17.03 21.32 15.24
Cole Dwiggins    USA
Cole Dwiggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.36   37.33   42.21 29.18 49.97 27.36 40.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 82 6.25   11.56   11.60 14.86 12.20 6.25 10.89
Cole Seevers    USA
Cole Seevers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.24   34.59   30.24 37.06 40.93 32.69 34.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 59 6.24   7.42   7.53 7.89 DNF 6.24 6.84
Colin Walker    USA
Colin Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 55.01   1:05.88   1:06.52 DNF 55.01 1:04.25 1:06.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 91 13.60   16.86   22.51 13.60 20.22 14.29 16.06
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.76   22.37   23.34 23.49 20.27 18.76 24.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 4.58   6.26   4.58 6.61 7.11 5.60 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:21.88     1:21.93 1:21.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Connor Croft    USA
Connor Croft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.10   37.13   35.24 31.10 43.93 35.77 40.37
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.96   12.32   11.72 12.96 9.96 18.68 12.27
First round 18 10.74   12.28   11.19 14.06 14.76 11.60 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 2.90   3.84   3.38 6.01 4.45 3.70 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 42.96   51.11   45.49 51.03 58.07 42.96 56.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.20   1:42.89   1:33.20 1:36.02 1:49.05 1:43.59 2:04.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 8.67   10.72   11.08 8.67 9.93 12.04 11.16
Second round 16 10.04   11.27   10.12 11.55 12.14 18.03 10.04
First round 7 9.24   10.38   10.97 10.45 9.71 9.24 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 4.00   5.76   5.60 5.99 5.69 4.00 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.26   45.58   42.26 46.57 46.95 45.69 44.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:30.34   1:41.05   1:42.73 1:39.45 1:40.98 1:43.69 1:30.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.39   23.46   22.09 23.05 28.24 25.23 19.39
Combined First round 16 19.10   21.59   20.48 25.01 24.49 19.80 19.10
Daniel Bezden    USA
Daniel Bezden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.37   23.92   22.69 DNF 18.41 15.37 30.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 65 5.94   7.90   9.55 11.36 6.42 7.74 5.94
Daniel Wannamaker    USA
Daniel Wannamaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.92   10.94   10.68 10.78 11.37 15.08 8.92
Semi Final 2 7.42   8.54   10.03 7.42 7.77 8.62 9.23
Second round 4 7.95   8.97   7.95 8.71 9.04 9.17 9.80
First round 2 7.74   8.79   8.67 7.74 8.02 9.80 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 1.84   2.35   2.24 2.49 1.84 2.31 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.45   36.31   40.54 32.45 36.18 34.93 37.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.67   1:12.27   1:05.67 1:06.49 1:22.41 1:14.77 1:15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 14.90   18.26   19.82 26.37 16.45 18.50 14.90
Combined First round 10 16.70   18.46   21.38 20.31 17.09 17.99 16.70
Daniel Zerrusen    USA
Daniel Zerrusen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.87   25.95   27.23 29.44 22.87 23.72 26.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 57 5.61   7.21   7.09 8.14 9.94 6.39 5.61
Darren Soria    USA
Darren Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.90   23.64   22.73 15.90 27.67 21.46 26.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 71 5.48   9.03   7.92 10.78 8.92 10.24 5.48
David Barreno    USA
David Barreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.75   23.57   25.52 26.06 24.27 20.93 20.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 67 6.92   8.14   10.79 7.78 6.92 7.11 9.54
David Perez    USA
David Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 33.90   38.40   33.90 41.41 37.24 36.54 41.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 95 17.76     18.38 17.76
Devan Ekbote    USA
Devan Ekbote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.79   12.75   12.40 9.79 15.32 11.37 14.47
First round 29 11.60   13.13   11.60 13.17 13.93 12.29 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 3.25   4.18   4.31 3.25 4.56 3.66 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 55.63   59.90   1:02.27 1:10.99 55.94 55.63 1:01.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.73     26.73 DNF
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.73   14.72   14.59 12.73 14.90 15.44 14.66
First round 43 12.89   17.02   18.37 12.89 17.53 17.22 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 4.17   4.65   5.80 5.07 4.23 4.64 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 57.46   1:06.57   1:02.50 1:21.54 57.46 1:01.77 1:15.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:02.78     2:02.78 2:05.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.05   31.25   21.05 26.70 32.90 36.30 34.14
Douglas Vargo    USA
Douglas Vargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.53   29.48   28.95 30.57 28.91 37.56 27.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 75 5.19   9.30   8.94 9.36 9.68 5.19 9.61
Eli Lifland    USA
Eli Lifland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.31   11.53   11.72 13.15 9.73 15.63 9.31
First round 25 10.14   12.89   14.20 16.92 11.64 12.83 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 4.05   4.32   4.98 4.16 4.05 4.59 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.16   48.26   45.73 47.35 53.07 51.69 45.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:46.35   1:58.97   2:04.38 1:52.56 1:59.98 1:46.35 2:08.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 15.88   18.17   19.58 15.88 17.66 20.34 17.28
Combined First round 13 14.60   19.51   20.82 19.19 18.51 14.60 21.04
Emily Ho    USA
Emily Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.61   24.10   21.26 20.61 27.43 27.92 23.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 5.75   6.06   5.86 6.38 7.35 5.75 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.92   43.17   40.49 35.92 45.49 47.34 43.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 73 7.36   9.14   13.62 8.74 10.52 7.36 8.17
Eric Hebert    USA
Eric Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.33   15.45   18.89 15.10 14.34 14.33 16.91
First round 40 15.84   16.50   18.10 15.84 16.78 16.44 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 69 6.64   8.71   10.15 7.47 6.64 9.91 8.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:47.76     2:47.76 DNF
Eric Zhang    USA
Eric Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.95   31.91   37.53 32.93 27.56 35.25 26.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 5.11   6.36   8.97 6.96 6.47 5.64 5.11
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.34   12.72   12.02 13.23 12.90 11.34 13.47
First round 33 11.10   13.44   13.91 11.10 12.97 13.65 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 79 5.39   9.85   8.29 5.39 21.23 7.03 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 49.32   1:00.74   49.32 1:00.50 58.46 1:03.26 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:47.72   1:56.24   1:48.81 2:06.07 DNF 1:47.72 1:53.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.26   25.42   22.40 22.26 31.04 28.09 25.76
Frank Ding    USA
Frank Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.72   20.38   24.19 17.72 19.13 20.31 21.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 61 3.90   7.50   6.81 7.88 7.80 8.20 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Harrison Vargo    USA
Harrison Vargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 46.32   DNF   59.01 DNF 50.13 46.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 86 13.07   15.59   19.92 14.47 17.33 13.07 14.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Havish Netla    USA
Havish Netla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 29.87   41.23   44.22 39.77 29.87 39.70 45.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 92 10.10   18.41   18.95 10.10 23.34 DNF 12.95
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 9.90   11.18   9.90 11.75 10.84 16.38 10.95
Second round 8 9.05   10.27   10.21 9.73 10.86 11.10 9.05
First round 16 10.09   11.84   11.80 12.99 11.77 10.09 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 2.23   4.05   3.49 4.77 5.56 3.90 2.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.76   50.68   53.71 47.58 44.76 52.54 51.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:28.13   1:31.76   1:28.16 1:34.02 1:33.10 1:28.13 1:34.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 16.32   18.57   20.75 18.54 16.32 18.71 18.45
Combined First round 11 17.18   19.02   17.18 19.73 19.83 25.38 17.50
Isaiah Hopkins    USA
Isaiah Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.77   11.50   DNF 10.77 11.25 12.36 10.89
Semi Final 5 8.71   10.00   12.25 8.96 8.71 10.44 10.60
Second round 7 8.58   10.18   8.58 9.56 DNF 9.71 11.28
First round 17 9.00   11.86   11.78 9.00 14.02 10.69 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 2.40   3.09   2.40 3.89 4.60 2.76 2.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 18.99   22.80   23.94 23.08 18.99 22.69 22.64
Combined First round 17 19.01   22.24   23.36 34.63 22.94 19.01 20.41
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.59   12.18   13.35 10.87 13.61 12.31 9.59
Second round 12 9.73   10.87   11.53 12.18 11.19 9.88 9.73
First round 21 11.49   12.43   11.68 16.61 11.49 13.11 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 4.01   4.35   9.36 4.01 4.34 4.61 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.22   40.20   39.82 39.47 41.32 37.22 44.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.60   1:25.23   1:26.74 1:25.03 1:23.92 1:23.60 1:27.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.03   20.24   18.03 23.65 18.98 30.41 18.10
Combined First round 18 18.92   22.88   28.39 20.27 30.75 19.98 18.92
Jared Haftel    USA
Jared Haftel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.98   24.50   20.98 26.86 23.75 DNF 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 6.10   6.56   6.87 6.20 7.48 6.60 6.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.14   20.88   23.25 DNF 21.23 16.14 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 63 4.80   7.62   7.15 4.80 7.24 11.63 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeffrey Zhang    USA
Jeffrey Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.84   22.61   20.86 20.84 24.19 22.78 24.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 5.35   6.82   8.22 5.52 5.35 10.26 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:29.97     DNF 1:29.97
Jenna Callan    USA
Jenna Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 50.32   1:01.52   1:01.97 1:04.20 59.62 50.32 1:02.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 94 15.93     16.96 15.93
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.38   32.13   28.38 32.06 35.89 28.85 35.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 78 6.39   9.52   12.65 6.39 11.52 9.47 7.58
Joey Zara    USA
Joey Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.77   35.76   37.03 31.77 34.24 36.02 41.93
John Michaelson    USA
John Michaelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.42   49.48   57.88 40.42 48.67 58.31 41.88
John Newhagen    USA
John Newhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.63   19.90   20.13 20.90 18.63 21.06 18.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 68 7.18   8.61   8.65 11.28 9.17 8.00 7.18
Jonathan Collins    USA
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.88   16.36   19.79 17.17 11.88 14.56 17.35
First round 45 14.43   17.11   19.78 21.53 14.43 15.80 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 4.51   5.54   4.51 5.39 5.43 5.80 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:20.61     2:30.97 2:20.61
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.29   16.26   12.29 18.50 18.71 15.58 14.70
First round 36 12.49   15.54   15.93 12.49 17.61 17.60 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 3.73   4.87   5.23 5.65 4.96 4.41 3.73
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.12   15.56   17.44 16.43 15.16 13.12 15.08
First round 48 15.00   18.20   19.88 17.21 15.00 19.82 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 4.87   6.37   4.87 5.67 10.87 6.01 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.61   56.28   1:03.69 55.83 54.15 58.85 52.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:45.01   1:48.08   1:49.44 1:52.37 1:45.01 1:45.01 1:49.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.01     30.86 27.01
Josh Morrison    USA
Josh Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.99   14.87   14.36 12.99 15.59 15.42 14.82
First round 34 12.83   14.65   15.97 19.49 14.69 12.83 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 4.66   6.00   4.66 6.06 8.03 5.90 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 48.19   1:00.05   57.89 1:09.16 48.19 56.46 1:05.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:40.89   1:48.21   1:58.15 2:34.09 1:40.89 1:44.15 1:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.97   26.90   27.85 24.97 27.31 27.44 25.96
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.84   11.38   9.84 12.05 13.23 11.44 10.65
First round 15 9.47   11.74   11.31 11.77 12.14 12.71 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 2.33   3.23   3.25 2.33 7.90 2.93 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 45.81   1:00.07   1:06.33 1:05.70 59.63 54.89 45.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:00.56     2:09.19 2:00.56
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 62 3.28   7.58   11.38 10.78 5.68 6.27 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Kaitlyn Kim    USA
Kaitlyn Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.21   15.76   14.38 18.10 13.21 14.90 18.00
First round 42 16.42   16.96   16.77 16.42 22.74 17.13 16.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:01.13   1:04.08   1:01.13 1:10.41 1:01.67 1:06.51 1:04.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:03.70     2:20.53 2:03.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.67     29.93 29.67
Kassidy Farnum    USA
Kassidy Farnum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:15.86   1:21.04   1:52.44 1:21.53 1:20.33 1:15.86 1:21.27
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.46   9.19   8.73 9.43 9.73 8.46 9.42
Semi Final 3 7.54   8.56   10.07 8.01 9.88 7.80 7.54
Second round 2 5.09   8.84   5.09 9.31 8.89 9.59 8.33
First round 4 8.72   9.30   9.55 9.08 8.72 9.98 9.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 1.55   4.38   4.67 3.69 5.10 4.77 1.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.92   40.21   38.98 37.92 40.46 41.18 42.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.01   1:20.71   1:16.50 1:19.07 1:26.55 1:09.01 1:28.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.92   13.99   14.15 16.02 10.92 14.11 13.71
Second round 2 12.74   13.90   14.94 14.21 14.68 12.74 12.81
Combined First round 1 9.42   13.95   13.63 9.42 18.12 11.11 17.12
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.71   13.11   11.82 17.25 14.61 10.71 12.91
First round 28 10.32   13.12   13.45 17.31 14.92 10.32 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 2.55   4.50   4.50 4.65 4.36 7.50 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 51.36   1:02.24   1:14.80 59.79 51.36 53.99 1:12.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:37.21   1:47.97   2:06.98 1:41.08 1:53.39 1:37.21 1:49.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.09   27.77   21.09 31.53 26.50 25.27 33.84
Kyle Natale    USA
Kyle Natale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.94   35.95   32.71 28.58 1:01.22 27.94 46.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 85 10.25   13.33   10.25 14.89 14.50 17.95 10.60
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.19   29.26   22.19 25.27 35.79 26.71 DNF
Landen Lloyd    USA
Landen Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.01   24.61   20.01 23.22 37.57 23.10 27.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 5.58   6.40   6.65 6.27 5.58 6.44 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:28.07     DNF 1:28.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Leudy Rodríguez    Dominican Republic
Leudy Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.45   15.95   14.45 15.00 16.28 16.57 17.43
First round 35 13.70   15.26   16.23 14.00 13.70 15.56 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 4.48   6.37   7.30 6.18 6.63 4.48 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 56.66   1:10.03   1:19.21 56.66 1:15.77 1:04.20 1:10.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:05.25     2:05.25 2:25.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.32     31.32 32.21
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.87   12.55   11.17 14.02 9.87 12.46 DNF
First round 27 10.81   13.00   15.10 17.15 10.81 12.16 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 2.44   5.11   2.44 4.30 9.85 6.06 4.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.69   25.40   31.79 21.69 26.59 25.02 24.58
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.03   7.73   8.45 7.03 8.28 7.59 7.31
Semi Final 1 4.90   WR 8.28   10.94 7.88 4.90 9.24 7.72
Second round 1 6.63   7.45   9.80 7.54 7.49 7.31 6.63
First round 1 7.28   8.25   7.28 7.35 8.25 10.89 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 1.60   1.85   2.07 1.60 3.88 1.79 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.26   30.76   31.30 35.39 29.26 29.49 31.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.23   1:18.37   1:14.53 1:30.66 1:05.23 1:18.55 1:22.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.55   15.88   16.05 16.64 20.10 14.96 13.55
Second round 4 14.07   15.70   16.94 14.07 16.71 14.80 15.58
Combined First round 6 14.01   16.90   17.43 18.72 14.01 17.55 15.71
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.17   12.55   11.17 11.79 12.95 12.92 23.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 4.32   6.06   8.31 5.34 4.32 8.50 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 51.12   53.69   51.89 59.10 56.34 52.85 51.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.91   25.79   26.52 23.91 25.68 25.16 34.08
Manav Desai    USA
Manav Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.89   18.38   20.85 18.39 17.46 19.30 16.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 5.12   6.64   6.52 8.49 5.98 5.12 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Maren Kamischke    USA
Maren Kamischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.11   21.79   26.78 18.11 18.67 19.92 DNF
Matt Wiley    USA
Matt Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.67   26.30   32.16 20.67 25.41 24.73 28.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 7.17   8.08   7.35 7.17 8.83 DNF 8.07
Matthew Penafiel    USA
Matthew Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.21   28.91   26.66 30.37 DNF 24.21 29.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 83 9.63   12.04   11.43 11.18 13.51 15.26 9.63
Max Boettinger    USA
Max Boettinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.04   18.28   16.04 20.06 18.43 17.75 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 4.10   5.17   4.99 4.89 6.53 5.64 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Herschbach    USA
Michael Herschbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 49.71   59.64   54.66 1:01.73 1:02.63 49.71 1:02.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 89 3.97   16.55   10.51 DNF 3.97 18.78 20.37
Michael Perez    USA
Michael Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 55.43   1:19.61   1:21.42 55.43 2:26.34 1:27.83 1:09.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 96 18.25     DNF 18.25
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.20   11.88   11.75 11.56 12.32 11.20 13.26
First round 32 12.35   13.43   13.25 12.35 15.12 13.47 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 4.19   5.03   5.23 4.19 4.80 5.05 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:01.37   1:06.85   1:10.84 1:01.37 1:10.30 1:07.75 1:02.51
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.10   12.94   14.69 DNF 11.67 10.10 12.46
First round 26 11.84   12.92   13.83 13.01 15.84 11.84 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 55 3.10   6.83   4.99 3.86 DNF 11.64 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 51.69   DNF   51.69 DNF 53.86 1:01.19 DNF
Mudit Mathur    USA
Mudit Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.97   17.08   16.14 16.12 19.17 18.97 15.97
First round 44 13.49   17.10   18.85 17.78 13.49 14.66 20.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 5.37   6.03   6.59 5.82 5.68 6.96 5.37
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.14   11.40   10.91 13.06 11.54 11.75 10.14
First round 30 11.35   13.27   14.92 13.67 12.47 13.67 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 4.58   5.20   6.57 4.74 5.89 4.58 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.24   50.88   54.14 47.35 55.35 45.24 51.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:45.90   1:52.12   1:45.90 2:14.49 1:49.96 1:54.84 1:51.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.41   24.28   27.02 20.58 25.24 19.41 DNF
Combined First round 15 19.57   21.15   19.96 19.57 24.86 19.92 23.57
Natalie Fox    USA
Natalie Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:23.45   1:36.04   2:17.09 1:38.77 1:23.45 1:26.36 1:42.99
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.54   17.70   20.04 18.31 16.28 18.51 15.54
First round 38 14.22   15.79   14.22 15.15 15.92 19.04 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 74 4.80   9.17   4.80 20.95 10.49 6.97 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 42.68   55.32   42.68 55.29 58.45 58.83 52.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:31.67   1:55.85   1:31.67 2:08.09 2:01.57 1:53.91 1:52.07
Nick Penafiel    USA
Nick Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.65   24.30   23.31 24.15 25.44 35.15 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 70 6.85   8.99   9.88 9.79 9.28 7.90 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 48.32   53.81   59.26 50.21 48.32 51.97 1:02.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 90 9.21   16.59   25.79 13.43 9.21 10.54 DNF
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.85   16.89   DNF 15.46 17.35 12.85 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 3.49   4.85   4.01 5.87 3.49 5.18 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.86   28.46   24.86 29.46 28.72 29.52 27.19
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 8.50   10.65   8.50 13.69 8.95 9.32 DNF
Second round 13 9.21   10.88   12.40 10.87 11.51 10.26 9.21
First round 6 8.19   10.26   11.21 9.21 10.36 8.19 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 3.65   4.93   5.87 3.65 5.43 5.04 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.91   50.35   46.44 54.29 57.76 50.32 45.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.70   14.52   15.95 11.70 14.27 13.33 19.38
Second round 3 11.64   14.58   14.92 11.64 DNF 15.64 13.19
Combined First round 2 11.81   15.66   17.99 17.24 14.37 11.81 15.38
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.98   13.89   13.96 13.98 13.72 11.98 14.79
First round 37 13.76   15.60   13.76 15.43 18.47 14.97 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 58 3.58   7.38   7.27 9.69 3.58 9.33 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.28   45.48   46.92 40.28 50.69 46.52 42.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.91   1:37.93   1:50.45 1:31.09 1:48.48 1:27.91 1:34.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.30     36.41 26.30
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.59   48.31   46.51 47.43 37.59 1:23.13 50.98
Ryan Fleming    USA
Ryan Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.04   28.96   35.83 27.81 30.91 27.04 28.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 56 5.90   7.18   8.07 6.48 5.90 7.82 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Sam Sweet    USA
Sam Sweet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 30.30   37.60   30.30 37.08 34.01 41.71 42.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 93 9.64   DNF   DNF 9.64 17.87 15.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.09   9.49   11.86 8.09 10.00 8.60 9.87
Semi Final 7 8.92   10.60   9.62 10.28 11.90 12.38 8.92
Second round 15 7.53   11.22   7.53 9.24 12.80 13.75 11.62
First round 13 9.67   11.45   10.25 24.27 9.67 10.42 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.12   3.53   4.38 3.50 3.12 3.47 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.51   53.22   50.51 54.15 54.95 DNF 50.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:48.63   1:56.79   1:48.63 1:50.74 2:03.61 1:56.03 2:05.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.27   17.41   16.48 15.27 19.44 16.97 18.77
Second round 6 14.73   17.28   14.90 19.34 20.53 14.73 17.59
Combined First round 8 17.77   18.16   17.77 21.02 18.69 18.00 17.79
Shea Peters    USA
Shea Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.66   28.70   30.08 22.66 25.46 30.96 30.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 72 5.44   9.11   9.59 8.61 9.89 5.44 9.12
Spencer Gretz    USA
Spencer Gretz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.86   26.08   27.91 31.18 23.95 26.39 22.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 60 6.15   7.49   7.96 7.09 7.60 7.78 6.15
Spencer Wadsworth    USA
Spencer Wadsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.76   19.74   24.55 19.20 16.76 18.59 21.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 5.63   6.52   5.63 16.37 7.14 6.56 5.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:10.45     2:10.45 2:42.78
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.91   12.27   12.87 14.91 9.91 12.43 11.50
Second round 14 10.26   11.04   10.46 11.80 13.50 10.86 10.26
First round 12 8.56   11.28   14.02 11.52 10.62 8.56 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 2.86   3.82   11.88 2.86 2.97 3.44 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.17   55.35   54.80 48.17 50.52 DNF 1:00.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:00.86     2:24.30 2:00.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 20.73   21.63   21.77 21.83 21.29 27.95 20.73
Combined First round 19 23.31   24.19   DNF 23.43 23.31 25.44 23.70
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.20   12.23   15.12 10.28 14.22 10.20 12.20
First round 22 11.57   12.52   12.96 19.05 12.01 11.57 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 5.18   6.34   5.18 5.29 7.02 6.91 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.59   53.17   54.36 49.59 53.33 53.82 52.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:39.54   1:53.06   2:00.67 1:39.54 1:50.31 1:48.20 2:02.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.01   13.04   13.62 10.01 11.68 DNF 13.81
Second round 3 6.21   8.93   6.21 10.23 8.81 9.72 8.25
First round 5 9.64   10.19   10.49 9.70 10.38 9.64 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 3.30   5.65   4.60 7.64 4.71 9.98 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.20   48.40   56.79 38.20 46.74 49.68 48.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.54   1:26.75   1:30.98 1:23.44 1:21.54 1:25.84 1:48.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.75   20.73   21.25 19.51 21.42 15.75 22.62
Second round 8 16.23   18.01   20.50 18.86 16.89 18.28 16.23
Combined First round 4 15.88   16.50   15.88 16.16 17.84 15.94 17.41
Thomas Miller    USA
Thomas Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.40   28.20   26.40 26.91 27.84 29.84 31.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 76 5.90   9.45   11.50 8.73 10.88 8.73 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Tyler Cosgrove    USA
Tyler Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.73   30.43   29.15 32.13 36.33 26.73 30.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 84 7.32   13.32   22.17 10.81 14.26 7.32 14.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Tyler Soltis    USA
Tyler Soltis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 49.66   56.61   49.66 1:02.22 55.79 1:17.24 51.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 97 24.12     24.12 29.74
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.83   10.01   9.71 10.58 10.43 8.83 9.88
Semi Final 8 9.89   10.62   10.37 9.89 10.61 11.82 10.87
Second round 9 8.94   10.49   8.94 10.43 12.81 11.43 9.61
First round 10 8.55   11.13   13.53 11.35 8.55 11.02 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 3.33   3.71   3.33 3.48 3.91 4.31 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 49.84   55.60   DNF 53.39 54.34 49.84 59.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 16.59   19.21   19.18 20.70 17.75 16.59 22.54
Combined First round 9 15.49   18.33   21.26 17.40 21.32 15.49 16.33
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.18   12.32   11.97 16.64 12.96 12.03 11.18
First round 19 10.48   12.39   12.79 12.77 13.99 10.48 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.25   3.71   3.55 3.25 4.13 4.64 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 53.13   55.97   56.37 1:00.11 53.13 54.43 57.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:08.39     2:26.78 2:08.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.29     32.29 32.73
William Reed    USA
William Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.18   36.26   34.01 33.18 39.53 35.25 45.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 77 6.93   9.45   7.25 12.75 8.35 6.93 DNF
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.31   11.60   8.31 12.49 10.99 12.36 11.46
First round 20 10.37   12.43   12.75 11.02 13.52 10.37 16.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 3.90   5.43   5.60 4.98 5.71 3.90 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.08   45.45   44.07 45.52 51.30 46.75 40.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:15.64   1:32.58   1:39.06 1:35.78 1:32.09 1:15.64 1:29.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 15.83   18.43   20.23 16.84 25.69 15.83 18.23
Combined First round 12 17.64   19.16   20.63 34.23 18.46 18.39 17.64
Zach Zarus    USA
Zach Zarus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.62   19.77   19.94 17.62 18.88 20.49 27.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 5.69   6.62   9.24 6.42 6.61 6.82 5.69
Zaif Yusuf    USA
Zaif Yusuf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.51   23.98   31.86 16.51 24.52 24.28 23.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 5.45   5.83   10.55 5.45 5.75 5.70 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF