Reno Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-3  USA, Reno, Nevada Reno Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.39  Paul Mahvi 8.67  Tyler Howlett 10.07
 2x2x2 Cube  Tyler Howlett 3.10  Mitchell Lane 3.36  Paul Mahvi 3.65
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 43.15  Paul Mahvi 1:01.40  Mitchell Lane 1:08.90
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 2:10.52  Paul Mahvi 2:51.53  Mitchell Lane 3:24.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Harnish 2:14.13  Ben Streeter 4:12.63  Paul Mahvi 5:18.28
 Megaminx  Mitchell Lane 1:06.16  Tyler Howlett 1:09.20  Paul Mahvi 1:12.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.33   6.40    USA 6.90 7.09 5.33 6.21 6.09
2 Paul Mahvi 7.55   8.95    USA 10.55 9.10 8.72 7.55 9.03
3 Tyler Howlett 8.32   9.07    USA 8.32 9.53 9.17 8.98 9.06
4 Mitchell Lane 9.38   10.06    USA 10.97 9.57 9.38 10.61 10.00
5 Michael Larsen 8.74   11.33    USA 10.00 DNF 8.74 12.90 11.09
6 Reuben San Luis 9.42   11.57    USA 10.72 12.27 11.71 9.42 13.28
7 Ant Irizarry 8.66   12.68    USA 8.66 11.76 19.37 14.90 11.38
8 Jeremy Benik 9.97   12.98    USA 9.97 15.87 12.82 14.90 11.23
9 Brandon Harnish 10.19   13.90    USA 10.19 12.22 11.53 DNF 17.96
10 Breanna LaGere 10.66   14.67    USA 10.66 17.02 16.12 19.05 10.88
11 Ben Streeter 12.67   15.61    USA 15.13 17.35 16.37 15.34 12.67
12 Jesse Steele 16.25   17.10    USA 16.55 16.97 17.79 17.96 16.25
13 Alex Chau 21.93   26.76    USA 31.18 25.74 21.93 29.21 25.32
14 Andy Wu 22.41   27.52    USA 26.74 27.59 28.22 28.33 22.41
15 Parker Rhinehart 18.08   28.07    USA 18.08 31.54 23.34 34.74 29.34
16 Christian Martin 28.72   31.78    USA 35.00 39.24 28.72 28.88 31.45
17 Logan Tarter 36.00   38.86    USA 51.82 37.78 40.16 38.64 36.00
18 Gabriel Gabica 33.56   47.36    USA 35.65 2:01.14 1:04.91 41.53 33.56
19 Cameron Asato 40.51   50.80    USA 1:24.19 55.22 49.54 47.64 40.51
20 Hannah Massner 58.33   1:11.09    USA 1:22.45 1:22.03 58.33 1:06.78 1:04.47
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.10   6.64    USA 6.10 6.30 7.53 6.80 6.82
2 Paul Mahvi 7.86   9.33    USA 7.86 8.11 9.74 12.44 10.15
3 Tyler Howlett 8.22   9.77    USA 8.22 11.41 9.81 10.18 9.32
4 Mitchell Lane 9.27   10.05    USA 10.11 9.27 10.43 11.03 9.62
5 Michael Larsen 10.75   11.85    USA 12.61 10.75 11.87 11.07 14.21
6 Ant Irizarry 10.85   12.41    USA 10.85 13.56 14.75 12.33 11.35
7 Reuben San Luis 10.75   12.48    USA 13.56 11.66 13.68 10.75 12.21
8 Breanna LaGere 11.67   13.62    USA 14.55 14.23 12.09 15.54 11.67
9 Ben Streeter 12.06   14.61    USA 15.92 15.34 13.81 14.69 12.06
10 Jeremy Benik 13.90   15.08    USA 13.90 16.88 14.01 17.22 14.34
11 Jesse Steele 18.23   19.20    USA 19.86 18.63 18.23 19.10 20.90
12 Parker Rhinehart 20.66   24.72    USA 21.06 29.82 29.43 20.66 23.68
13 Andy Wu 17.09   25.64    USA 31.98 22.75 22.68 31.50 17.09
14 Alex Chau 22.54   27.26    USA 27.50 25.80 28.48 34.97 22.54
15 Brandon Harnish 12.58   DNF    USA 13.32 12.58 DNF 14.84 DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.83   6.39    USA 6.72 5.83 6.36 7.38 6.08
2 Paul Mahvi 6.76   8.67    USA 6.76 8.67 9.21 8.68 8.66
3 Tyler Howlett 8.60   10.07    USA 11.75 10.91 9.56 9.75 8.60
4 Mitchell Lane 9.57   10.21    USA 9.57 11.14 10.23 9.87 10.54
5 Michael Larsen 10.48   11.60    USA 12.03 13.14 10.48 11.61 11.17
6 Ant Irizarry 11.08   12.71    USA 12.20 21.32 11.08 13.19 12.73
7 Reuben San Luis 10.66   12.81    USA 13.31 13.16 10.66 11.97 13.48
8 Breanna LaGere 12.28   13.18    USA 13.58 12.28 15.21 12.28 13.68
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 2.36   3.28    USA 3.00 DNF 3.64 2.36 3.20
2 Paul Mahvi 3.02   3.57    USA 3.06 3.96 3.02 3.69 3.99
3 Mitchell Lane 2.11   3.58    USA 3.31 3.46 2.11 3.96 4.64
4 Reuben San Luis 3.43   4.53    USA 4.44 5.38 3.76 3.43 6.54
5 Michael Larsen 3.62   4.53    USA 3.91 4.41 5.28 3.62 6.09
6 Ben Streeter 3.78   5.02    USA 5.55 6.69 5.37 4.13 3.78
7 Jeremy Benik 4.90   5.51    USA 5.06 8.33 5.56 4.90 5.92
8 Ant Irizarry 5.28   6.55    USA 6.19 6.84 5.28 7.16 6.62
9 Jesse Steele 5.19   7.08    USA 8.07 7.72 5.19 6.57 6.95
10 Logan Tarter 6.25   7.39    USA 6.25 7.87 8.29 6.77 7.52
11 Parker Rhinehart 5.49   7.41    USA 6.82 9.36 6.05 11.55 5.49
12 Breanna LaGere 5.83   8.18    USA 7.92 5.83 8.01 8.62 9.10
13 Christian Martin 8.38   9.87    USA 12.20 8.38 12.13 8.85 8.62
14 Alex Chau 8.58   10.44    USA 11.25 9.16 10.91 11.77 8.58
15 Andy Wu 6.88   11.47    USA 12.85 13.42 11.48 6.88 10.07
16 Chase Espinoza 8.79   12.62    USA 19.07 11.44 12.87 13.54 8.79
17 Hannah Massner 15.98   21.02    USA 24.41 24.30 18.27 15.98 20.50
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 1.93   3.10    USA 3.01 3.43 1.93 4.91 2.86
2 Mitchell Lane 2.56   3.36    USA 2.56 4.55 2.86 3.49 3.74
3 Paul Mahvi 3.04   3.65    USA 3.04 3.35 3.60 5.80 3.99
4 Michael Larsen 2.23   4.33    USA 4.23 4.86 2.23 5.55 3.90
5 Reuben San Luis 2.49   4.46    USA 3.13 5.65 2.49 4.61 6.19
6 Ben Streeter 3.56   4.96    USA 3.56 5.39 4.39 9.96 5.09
7 Ant Irizarry 3.41   5.18    USA 3.41 8.60 3.61 6.03 5.90
8 Jeremy Benik 4.05   5.39    USA 5.07 6.09 5.00 4.05 6.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 39.29   42.50    USA 43.94 43.91 39.66 47.11 39.29
2 Paul Mahvi 54.86   1:02.45    USA 1:00.81 1:04.25 1:02.30 1:07.34 54.86
3 Mitchell Lane 1:03.00   1:14.13    USA 1:03.00 1:34.83 1:13.11 1:11.67 1:17.62
4 Reuben San Luis 1:17.03   1:19.16    USA 1:17.04 1:30.08 1:21.10 1:17.03 1:19.35
5 Tyler Howlett 1:19.03   1:20.94    USA 1:21.13 1:41.48 1:19.03 1:22.54 1:19.14
6 Michael Larsen 1:20.90   1:29.48    USA 1:25.97 1:20.90 1:33.49 1:28.97 1:39.76
7 Jeremy Benik 1:25.27   1:31.98    USA 1:37.87 1:25.80 1:25.27 1:59.34 1:32.27
8 Ant Irizarry 1:26.49   1:33.00    USA 1:26.49 1:46.25 1:30.68 1:29.38 1:38.94
9 Breanna LaGere 2:04.30   2:07.32    USA 2:04.30 2:05.86 2:09.03 2:07.07 2:54.30
10 Ben Streeter 2:31.36      USA 2:36.32 2:31.36
11 Jesse Steele 2:42.16      USA 2:42.16 3:06.82
12 Christian Martin 2:57.24      USA 2:57.24 3:01.00
13 Andy Wu DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Parker Rhinehart DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 40.69   43.15    USA 42.30 42.91 44.23 40.69 46.23
2 Paul Mahvi 55.02   1:01.40    USA 1:06.75 55.02 1:03.81 1:00.57 59.83
3 Mitchell Lane 58.96   1:08.90    USA 58.96 1:10.12 1:08.85 1:07.72 1:16.02
4 Reuben San Luis 1:16.07   1:21.98    USA 1:46.43 1:20.89 1:25.46 1:19.60 1:16.07
5 Michael Larsen 1:21.58   1:29.96    USA 1:30.70 1:33.92 1:33.16 1:21.58 1:26.01
6 Tyler Howlett 1:28.13   1:33.18    USA 1:30.23 1:39.65 DNF 1:28.13 1:29.65
7 Jeremy Benik 1:18.35   1:33.87    USA 1:18.35 1:35.53 1:40.97 1:33.74 1:32.34
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:09.57   2:10.52    USA 2:09.57 2:09.91 2:12.07
2 Paul Mahvi 2:44.12   2:51.53    USA 2:54.54 2:44.12 2:55.94
3 Mitchell Lane 3:22.62   3:24.52    USA 3:22.62 3:24.12 3:26.81
4 Reuben San Luis 3:38.78   4:02.33    USA 4:12.67 4:15.54 3:38.78
5 Tyler Howlett 4:00.46   4:14.07    USA 4:13.58 4:00.46 4:28.16
6 Ant Irizarry 4:57.75   5:06.97    USA 4:57.75 5:05.90 5:17.25
7 Michael Larsen 5:18.37   5:29.74    USA 5:18.37 5:41.50 5:29.34
8 Jeremy Benik 6:54.59      USA 6:54.59
9 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF
9 Parker Rhinehart DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 2:14.13   DNF    USA DNF 2:14.13 DNF
2 Ben Streeter 4:12.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:12.63
3 Paul Mahvi 5:18.28   DNF    USA DNF 5:18.28 DNF
4 Cameron Asato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Michael Larsen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Tyler Howlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 57.73   1:06.16    USA 1:07.76 1:00.69 57.73 1:12.55 1:10.03
2 Tyler Howlett 1:05.93   1:09.20    USA 1:06.33 1:12.56 1:05.93 1:31.78 1:08.71
3 Paul Mahvi 1:06.90   1:12.42    USA 1:20.14 1:09.82 1:15.98 1:06.90 1:11.45
4 Reuben San Luis 1:11.48   1:18.84    USA 1:18.78 1:27.10 1:20.17 1:17.56 1:11.48
5 Michael Larsen 1:36.67   1:40.62    USA 1:39.90 1:55.14 1:42.08 1:39.89 1:36.67
6 Jeremy Benik 1:46.46   1:49.74    USA 1:53.98 1:47.33 1:55.29 1:46.46 1:47.91
7 Breanna LaGere 1:50.79   1:59.99    USA 1:50.79 2:09.79 2:05.28 1:56.07 1:58.62
8 Jesse Steele 2:15.64   2:34.30    USA 2:15.64 2:39.42 2:51.95 2:33.53 2:29.95
9 Ant Irizarry 2:36.86   2:43.08    USA 2:48.38 2:40.37 2:40.50 2:36.86 2:50.49
10 Christian Martin 2:38.88   2:47.52    USA 2:54.46 2:38.88 2:48.23 3:09.13 2:39.86
11 Andy Wu DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Parker Rhinehart DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F R2 F' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 R D2 U B D B2 L R' F2
A #2 D' F' L' U' R U R' D' B R U L' D2 R U2 F2
A #3 L2 U2 R' F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B D2 F' D' L2 R B D R2 F'
A #4 L2 D' F2 D L U2 B L B' U B' U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2
A #5 U2 F' L2 U L' F2 D' F R2 F' R' B2 L' D2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 B2 U' D F' R' L2 F2 U R U2 D2 B2 R U2 L' D2
A Ex#2 L B' D B' L F2 B' R' D R2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 R' D2 L' D2
B #1 B' U2 B U2 F L2 U2 B2 U2 F' D B R B F2 R2 F2 U' L' F'
B #2 D' B2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 R F R D2 R F2 D R F U'
B #3 U R' B L' U2 R2 U B R' D R D B2 L2 F2 D B2 U' D2 B2
B #4 L' B2 R2 B2 L' B2 U2 R2 F' R' F U2 F L D' F2 U' L D
B #5 B R2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 R2 U' L R D F' U' L D U2 F
B Ex#1 R' D' L F' U R B2 R2 U' F2 U D2 F B2 R2 B U2 D2 L2 F
B Ex#2 F2 U' D2 L2 B2 R2 B' U' F R' F' U2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 B' R2 B'
C #1 U' R2 B2 D' B2 U R2 D2 R' U B2 F' L D' R2 B' F' L' B
C #2 U B' L2 U' F U F2 U' R' D2 F U2 F U2 F2 R2 B R2 U2
C #3 D2 R' D2 R U2 R' U2 R2 D L2 B' D U2 F' L U2 L2 F' U2
C #4 F' U2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 R D B L' U2 B U R2 F2 D' U2
C #5 L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 R' D U R B F' R B D F2 L2
C Ex#1 L D2 R L B' D' L B L2 F R' B2 D2 F2 U R2 U F2 U
C Ex#2 L2 D' F D R2 F D R L' D' L2 D B2 D R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 F2 U R2 D R2 F2 L' U' R B' D2 L B2 F L2 D B
A #2 B' U2 R2 F' U F R D L' F D2 L' B2 F2 D
A #3 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 B2 D U' R D2 U L2 B' L R2 F2
A #4 R2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 U' R F2 U B' U B2 D2 L2 R' D B'
A #5 R' F D R2 U F B L' U2 D' L' U D' R2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' D R' B D2 L R2 U' F2 U2 B D2
A Ex#2 D2 R' D2 R' D2 R D2 F2 D' L' U' L B L' U L' B2
B #1 B' L' U' B2 D2 R' L2 U2 B U' L' D2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 B2 R'
B #2 R2 B2 D2 B F' U2 B' R2 F2 U' R B2 F D' R B2 D L' F U
B #3 D B' R2 F D R2 L U' D R' U' R' B2 R' L' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2
B #4 L2 U2 F2 R2 F U2 B2 U' L B2 D2 L2 R' D' L' B' U' B
B #5 R F D2 L2 B D2 R2 L' U L D' L2 F U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 F2 U R2 D B2 D L' D B2 F R2 F' L' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U D L D2 R' U R F L D' B D2 L2 F D2 R2 F' B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 B2 R' B2 L' U' R2 D2 L2 F R2 F' R2 B D2 F2 L2
A #2 L2 R2 F2 U' B2 D B2 F2 D' F2 L' D F' D2 U2 B' D B' L D
A #3 F2 L R' B2 R' F2 L F2 R' B L2 U F' U L R F' U' R D2
A #4 B U2 R U' D B' R U' R2 B D' L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 D' L2 D'
A #5 R2 F' R' U R2 L' U B2 L2 B L' F B R2 L2 U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 D' B2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L F' D' L F D2 R2 D2 U' L F'
A Ex#2 D' B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D' U' R' U2 F' U F2 D2 L D2 R2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 F R U' R' F R U2 R
A #2 U F' R2 U' F U' R U' R' U2 F
A #3 R' F R U' R U2 R' F' R U R
A #4 U2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 F' R2 F R2
A #5 U F U' F U R U' R U' R' U2
A Ex#1 R' F R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F U' F' R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R'
B #1 U' R' F R U' R2 U' R U' R U2
B #2 U R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R F R2
B #3 U' R' F U2 F R' U F R2 U2 F'
B #4 R' F' U2 R U2 R' U' F' R F' R'
B #5 U2 R U' F U' R U2 R' U2 F U
B Ex#1 F U2 R U2 R U' R' U' R' F U'
B Ex#2 U' R2 U2 R U' R U' F U' F U'
C #1 R' F2 R2 F' U2 R U' R' U R' F
C #2 R' U2 R F' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U
C #3 U2 R U2 R2 U' F2 U2 F' R2 U2 R'
C #4 R' U2 F U R U R' U2 F U' R
C #5 F U R U' R' F U2 F U2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 U' R F U2 F2 R U R' F' U2 F
C Ex#2 R U' R' F R U2 R' U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 U F' U' F2 U2 F R
A #2 R U' R U2 R' U2 R' F2 U' R2 U2
A #3 U2 R U R' U2 F U' R U' R U'
A #4 R U R' F U' R F' R2 U2 R' U2
A #5 R' U' R' F2 R2 F' U' R' U' R' U'
A Ex#1 U R' F2 U' R U R F' R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 U R' F U F U2 R' F R U2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw L' Bw Dw2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw B2 R Bw Dw L2 U2 Dw' L' Lw' Uw' L2 Uw' D2 L U' F U' Uw F' Uw' Lw R Dw2 Rw' L2 Fw' F' U L F Fw2 Rw U2 L' R' Bw2 Dw' U R Bw2 D F Rw' R L2 Dw Lw2 Bw' R
A #2 R' B Uw2 Dw2 Lw Dw2 Lw' B Bw2 Uw L Bw Lw' D F' Lw Rw' B2 Uw F2 Bw L D2 Lw2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw L' B2 R2 U' L B' Uw Lw2 Uw2 Rw F Lw2 R L Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw' F2 Dw R' B2 D2 Rw L' Lw' B' Uw' F' Dw' U
A #3 R' Bw' B2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw R' Rw' Fw2 Dw' Fw' Dw' B2 D Fw2 F L Bw L' R2 Uw' Dw Fw D' Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 B L2 R' Lw' Uw' F D2 Dw L2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Dw' L2 Dw' L Rw' B2 Lw B' Bw Lw' Fw2 Lw2 B' Rw Uw2 D' F
A #4 U2 Bw' Rw U' F R Dw' Lw2 F' U' B2 Lw' D2 F Rw U' Rw2 Bw F2 Fw U2 Uw Fw' Rw Uw2 Lw2 L B2 Rw2 U' F' Uw Lw2 Rw Fw2 Dw Bw L' Fw Lw2 F2 B D R Uw' Fw' R' Fw' B Bw' D B2 F L2 F2 L2 U' Rw' Bw' F2
A #5 U D2 R B' Dw2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Dw2 U2 Bw R' Fw' F2 Uw2 U B' Lw U L Uw' Lw' Rw R2 Dw Rw L B' Lw' U2 R2 D' Dw F' L D' Fw2 Rw Bw F Fw' Uw F L' Bw2 R Dw2 Uw R Bw B' Lw L' B' F2 Lw U' F2 Uw2 D
A Ex#1 Bw F R' U R Lw2 D Uw2 B Lw Fw' L Uw2 Dw' F D' B2 R Bw L Uw B L B' Fw L' Uw B2 F Rw2 B2 Fw2 F' L' Fw2 B' Dw2 Fw R L' Uw Rw2 Fw F' Dw2 B D2 F2 L Uw2 U2 Dw B Bw' U2 Bw B2 F2 Uw' Lw
A Ex#2 Uw Dw2 F2 Dw' R' Uw' L2 R' F L2 Rw Lw B2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' Rw2 R' F Rw2 Lw Uw2 L F2 Uw' Fw2 B' R F' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 L' B' Lw' Uw B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 F' Bw U' R Dw' L' Rw' Bw' Uw2 U2 B2 Lw Fw R2
B #1 Uw2 R' F Rw L' D Uw2 F' Lw Rw D Dw Bw' R' D R' L' B F2 D2 B' Uw' Lw' L' R B2 Dw L Uw2 Dw2 Lw' U Lw' F' Dw' Fw2 Dw D2 Lw D' Dw Lw' B Uw2 Rw Uw B' Lw' B Bw L' Fw' L2 Bw' Uw' Lw Bw' U2 F2 D2
B #2 R2 Bw Fw2 D U B' Rw2 Fw2 Bw B2 Lw Bw' Uw' Dw2 Lw' L Fw' Bw' Dw2 U F' L D U Rw Lw' F Fw' U Bw Fw2 Dw B Lw Fw D Rw' R2 L2 Fw Lw2 Rw' Dw' Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Fw' U2 B2 D' Rw2 L Uw2 U L'
B #3 U' F2 Rw U L D2 B2 D U' Bw2 Lw' Uw R' Lw U2 Uw' L' B2 R Bw2 R' Fw2 U D F Uw' L D F' Uw2 L Dw R D' U Rw' B' Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 F2 B2 Lw R Dw2 Uw' Rw Fw' D2 R2 D2 Dw2 F' Bw2 R Fw2
B #4 Fw2 L2 F Fw Dw' Rw2 L' B2 L2 F' Rw2 Dw R Fw L' U2 Fw Lw' Fw2 Lw F' Rw' Dw2 Lw' B' Lw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' F Dw2 R2 Uw' Lw' Fw2 Uw' R' Dw2 R Rw Fw Dw2 Fw Uw' Dw2 U L2 B Uw' Bw' Dw Bw2 Uw' Bw' Uw2 B' D2 L2 Uw' Bw2
B #5 Uw2 B' Dw U2 D Fw' B2 Uw B2 R U' L Uw' F R2 Uw2 D2 R2 U' D2 Fw' R' U Bw Dw F B Fw2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' L B U2 L F Uw F' U F' U Bw' Lw L Fw2 Uw2 R D' U2 Fw' Bw' L Lw2 B' Uw2 B2 F R B2
B Ex#1 Bw2 B Dw' F' U2 Dw' Rw2 F2 L U' Uw L' R2 Rw' Lw' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' D2 L' Rw' Uw L' F' Lw Uw2 F2 D Rw2 R2 Uw F2 Fw Uw B' Fw Lw R Uw Fw2 Uw F Bw2 Fw2 L F' Dw L' B2 Bw2 D F Fw' Dw2 U B'
B Ex#2 F' B' Fw Lw' Fw' B' Bw Dw Rw2 Lw' D2 F2 D2 Dw' Bw' Dw R' Lw' Uw U Rw' B' Uw2 D Bw' B' Fw Rw2 R' Fw' Rw' Lw' Bw2 Fw Rw2 Dw' F Fw R' Bw2 F2 Uw' Bw2 U Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 Rw' F2 U Fw' B Rw L2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' Uw2 L' Bw2 L' Fw2 Dw2 R' Lw' Uw' Bw' Lw' Uw2 U' Lw R2 Bw' F' Rw2 L Lw' F D' Dw' L2 Bw2 Fw F2 Dw Rw' Uw2 Dw' B Uw' Rw L' D' Fw L Lw B' D R2 Lw' D2 Uw F2 D' F2 Fw2 R' L2 F' Bw' Uw Bw' F2 B' U2
A #2 D2 R2 Fw' R2 Fw' F B2 L Bw' R' D2 F2 Bw2 Dw F2 B Fw R2 F2 Dw B' Fw U Dw F2 Lw L Uw2 Dw' Bw R' Lw F' L2 Lw Rw' Fw' B Dw' R' Lw2 D2 B2 L Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 L' R' D2 R2 F B' Lw U2 Fw D' U'
A #3 B L' Lw2 U2 L R U2 F Fw2 B2 Dw2 Uw Lw2 L Bw Lw L U2 L' R' D2 Lw' Fw2 Rw Bw R' Uw Lw2 R' Fw' Lw2 D L Bw' Rw2 B Lw R2 Rw' Dw2 Fw Lw B' Fw' F' U2 R' Rw' L' D' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' Lw' F' U Fw' B R2
A #4 Dw' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Uw D' U' Bw2 Dw' U' R' Rw' F' Dw2 F B' D F2 Lw2 F' Uw' F' Fw Lw' Fw D Lw' B' Uw2 F' Uw2 D B2 F R Dw' Rw F' B L' R Rw Lw2 Bw' U Uw' Fw Uw R' U2 Rw' B2 Bw Uw Bw R Lw Uw' Fw' Lw'
A #5 Bw Dw2 U2 Bw' R2 Rw2 L' Lw' B' Dw Lw' Uw' U Bw2 F Uw R' Uw' D U2 Rw D2 R Bw D' Dw2 R2 F2 Bw' Uw' Bw Fw2 B F Dw Uw2 U2 Bw' F' U' R Uw' Lw' Uw U2 D Rw2 Fw U Uw' L2 Uw Bw' Fw2 Dw' F' U' Rw2 F' Dw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' U' D' Lw L Uw2 D2 Fw R' Rw' B' F Bw' Lw2 Fw' Bw L2 D' B2 Bw Fw R Lw B' L Bw' F' Uw2 R2 Fw L Uw D Rw Lw R D2 Fw' Uw' L2 Rw' Dw' Rw F2 Fw L Fw2 R' Lw2 Bw Rw B2 Fw L B L' Dw2 F'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' Lw B2 U Lw D R2 Bw L' F' L' U' F2 R F2 D' Fw' F2 U' B' U L B2 L R U Bw2 U D R Fw R Bw' U L2 Dw Fw2 D Bw' F2 L' D L U2 Rw R Bw2 R D2 Uw' Rw' Bw R' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' R' Fw' 3Bw' L 3Lw2 Lw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Uw Fw2 3Fw' Dw' D' B' 3Rw2 Uw' L' Bw 3Lw2 R Uw2 D2 L' Lw2 F' Uw2 3Bw' Uw' Bw' L2 F2 Lw 3Fw U2 D2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Bw Bw' D 3Bw L2 U F Bw' 3Lw L' Bw' Lw Uw' F Bw2 Rw' Uw' 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw' F' Dw' 3Dw2 U 3Uw L2 Bw' B' 3Dw' Lw 3Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' F2 3Rw2 F2 Rw R L 3Fw F2 3Bw' R Rw L2 3Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 Lw D B 3Rw' F' 3Uw' Uw' Bw2 Rw 3Dw2
A #2 3Rw2 D B 3Rw 3Bw Lw' B' Bw' Lw 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 3Uw R2 3Lw' Dw Rw 3Lw2 R D Fw2 Bw L' Lw' R' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Dw' Fw' Dw' 3Lw 3Fw Dw' D2 3Dw2 L' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' D Bw2 U Uw2 3Uw F Dw L2 Rw2 3Uw2 U2 3Dw' 3Fw B' Fw2 3Rw2 Dw R2 U 3Lw' Uw2 Lw2 D2 Lw' Fw' Rw Lw' F' 3Uw B' F2 U2 F' R2 Fw' Lw' U B2 Lw' L Rw 3Fw' Rw' F B' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Fw' F2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Uw'
A #3 R' Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw U Bw' 3Fw2 D' Lw' Fw' R' Dw' F U 3Dw Dw 3Rw Lw' Dw' R' Uw2 B R' 3Dw B' Fw2 3Bw Uw2 3Lw D' Lw2 3Dw2 Bw2 B' 3Fw D R' Dw R 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 U2 Uw' R Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw' F2 3Lw D2 R2 D2 Lw F' Dw2 F L R' Lw' 3Fw' F2 Uw2 3Bw U Fw F Dw2 3Dw2 R2 L' F' R2 3Fw' Rw 3Bw' Rw2 3Uw' U' 3Lw2 Rw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw B Lw2 Uw R' L 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw Rw' Fw F' 3Uw' U' Lw'
A Ex#1 Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw Rw Bw Lw B' U2 3Uw 3Rw Uw' 3Fw' U' 3Rw2 3Uw Lw 3Uw B Dw2 3Bw2 D' U' L' B 3Bw' R2 D' 3Fw' 3Rw2 L 3Lw Bw' 3Fw' B' U2 3Fw2 3Dw Bw' Dw 3Dw' Uw2 L 3Lw2 D Fw' U2 R 3Rw2 Fw2 L' 3Fw' Uw B' 3Dw 3Bw U D2 Lw' Fw2 Dw' 3Dw2 R2 D' 3Rw Dw 3Dw Bw2 3Fw U 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Dw Fw2 Lw2 F2 3Rw B R 3Fw' 3Bw' F2 R U 3Uw' Uw' 3Dw 3Bw Uw' 3Fw R D' Uw 3Uw B' Dw2 Uw 3Rw' L2
A Ex#2 B 3Lw2 R2 Lw 3Bw' 3Lw D 3Uw R2 3Fw B 3Lw' B' Rw2 3Uw' U' 3Dw2 D2 3Bw' 3Dw2 B Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D F B Lw2 Bw R' 3Fw2 3Dw2 D' Uw B 3Bw2 Dw Lw' B2 3Fw2 Rw F2 3Lw Bw' Dw2 R 3Fw' Uw F2 3Uw' Lw 3Uw Fw' D B' 3Lw R2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw F2 3Uw' U' 3Fw' Uw2 L Uw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw2 B' R' 3Uw2 R2 3Rw F' Bw2 3Uw 3Bw' L2 3Lw Rw2 3Bw2 Fw' B' D 3Rw 3Lw D U 3Rw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw D' 3Fw2 Uw B' Dw
B #1 Lw' L2 3Fw' Lw L2 3Uw Dw 3Fw' F 3Rw U' Uw' D B2 Fw' 3Fw Bw 3Dw 3Fw Fw2 U D' B2 Lw Rw' 3Lw Bw Rw2 F2 Uw Bw Fw2 Rw' Uw 3Rw' L' Dw 3Lw R2 D Fw Rw2 3Dw Uw 3Rw2 D' 3Fw2 3Bw2 F 3Dw2 B 3Rw2 L' D' L' R 3Lw U2 3Lw' Rw2 F' Fw2 B2 L Uw2 D' Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 F' B' L2 D B 3Uw Bw 3Fw Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw Uw2 R 3Rw2 B' Fw 3Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw2 L Fw Rw' R U D R' 3Rw L2 3Uw' Uw
B #2 Rw' Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 U B' 3Fw' 3Dw Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw' L2 U 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw B2 3Fw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw B 3Lw' Lw 3Bw2 Fw' U2 L' 3Lw2 3Rw2 D 3Dw2 Rw' U' D2 Dw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw B' U2 Bw' 3Fw2 Dw Uw2 Fw2 B2 3Bw' R2 Lw2 L' Uw2 Dw B 3Fw Rw 3Rw' Uw' Dw2 L2 Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 Bw L Rw2 3Bw Uw' Rw 3Lw Fw 3Dw2 Bw 3Rw2 L2 3Fw2 L2 D' L 3Rw 3Dw' Dw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw Fw 3Lw 3Rw' Rw2 R U 3Dw2 B 3Fw2 Fw2 L Rw 3Lw2
B #3 R2 3Bw Rw2 Uw' F Rw2 3Bw' R Fw' R Uw 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw 3Bw2 Dw' U' 3Bw F Dw2 Bw Fw2 3Rw' L' R F2 3Dw' 3Rw Dw' F' U' 3Fw2 Lw Dw' 3Fw2 F 3Lw Rw2 B' 3Bw' 3Uw Dw' Fw' D 3Fw' Uw' U2 R' B 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Dw' Bw2 L 3Dw Uw 3Bw2 Bw' B 3Fw2 3Uw L Uw2 L 3Fw2 L 3Lw 3Fw' L Lw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Lw 3Rw' U 3Fw' Bw2 Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw Bw Lw Uw L D' 3Lw' 3Bw U Lw Uw' L2
B Ex#1 3Fw' Fw 3Lw2 Rw2 Uw' D Lw2 3Bw2 Dw' Uw Fw 3Lw Fw2 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw' B 3Rw2 U' 3Uw2 Dw2 F2 3Fw Fw2 Rw 3Uw 3Fw' F2 R2 U Fw' Bw' R 3Lw' Uw2 B' 3Uw F2 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 L2 Dw' 3Bw F2 D' B' Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw' Fw2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw B' U B2 Dw2 F2 Fw Uw2 3Dw L' 3Uw2 3Dw2 L' Fw2 Lw Dw' 3Fw' Rw 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 L' 3Bw Uw2 B 3Dw' F2 L' B2 Bw2 3Lw' Rw 3Fw' F2 3Uw 3Rw L'
B Ex#2 3Rw' R' 3Bw2 U Rw2 L2 Lw' Dw R' Dw F Fw Dw' Uw' D' R Fw2 Rw2 U 3Fw 3Dw2 D' U2 Fw2 R2 U L Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' B L2 Uw2 3Uw 3Bw' R2 3Rw' D2 3Fw Uw2 3Lw' B2 Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Uw2 3Dw R2 U2 3Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Uw 3Bw L' 3Lw 3Bw Fw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw D' R Rw' 3Dw' Dw2 Uw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw2 L' F' Uw L' Dw2 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw B D2 3Fw 3Dw2 B L2 B2 F2 Bw' 3Uw R U2 B' Rw Lw' 3Rw' Uw U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L B2 L R2 U2 F2 U2 F' L' D L' U B2 F' D' B2 F2 R Uw'
A #2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 B' U R D' F L' U' B2 R' F' L D Rw' Uw'
A #3 B L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 F U' R' B F D2 R F' L2 B L Fw Uw
A Ex#1 R D2 L' U2 L R' B2 D L2 R B' L F U' L B2 U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B R2 F' U2 F2 L2 U2 B F2 L' D2 B2 F' D U2 F2 L2 F2 Rw2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
Alex Chau    USA
Alex Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 22.54   27.26   27.50 25.80 28.48 34.97 22.54
First round 13 21.93   26.76   31.18 25.74 21.93 29.21 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.58   10.44   11.25 9.16 10.91 11.77 8.58
Andy Wu    USA
Andy Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.09   25.64   31.98 22.75 22.68 31.50 17.09
First round 14 22.41   27.52   26.74 27.59 28.22 28.33 22.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.88   11.47   12.85 13.42 11.48 6.88 10.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.08   12.71   12.20 21.32 11.08 13.19 12.73
Second round 6 10.85   12.41   10.85 13.56 14.75 12.33 11.35
First round 7 8.66   12.68   8.66 11.76 19.37 14.90 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.41   5.18   3.41 8.60 3.61 6.03 5.90
First round 8 5.28   6.55   6.19 6.84 5.28 7.16 6.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:26.49   1:33.00   1:26.49 1:46.25 1:30.68 1:29.38 1:38.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:57.75   5:06.97   4:57.75 5:05.90 5:17.25
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:36.86   2:43.08   2:48.38 2:40.37 2:40.50 2:36.86 2:50.49
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.06   14.61   15.92 15.34 13.81 14.69 12.06
First round 11 12.67   15.61   15.13 17.35 16.37 15.34 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.56   4.96   3.56 5.39 4.39 9.96 5.09
First round 6 3.78   5.02   5.55 6.69 5.37 4.13 3.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:31.36     2:36.32 2:31.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:12.63   DNF   DNF DNF 4:12.63
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.58   DNF   13.32 12.58 DNF 14.84 DNS
First round 9 10.19   13.90   10.19 12.22 11.53 DNF 17.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:14.13   DNF   DNF 2:14.13 DNF
Breanna LaGere    USA
Breanna LaGere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.28   13.18   13.58 12.28 15.21 12.28 13.68
Second round 8 11.67   13.62   14.55 14.23 12.09 15.54 11.67
First round 10 10.66   14.67   10.66 17.02 16.12 19.05 10.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.83   8.18   7.92 5.83 8.01 8.62 9.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:04.30   2:07.32   2:04.30 2:05.86 2:09.03 2:07.07 2:54.30
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:50.79   1:59.99   1:50.79 2:09.79 2:05.28 1:56.07 1:58.62
Cameron Asato    USA
Cameron Asato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 40.51   50.80   1:24.19 55.22 49.54 47.64 40.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chase Espinoza    USA
Chase Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.79   12.62   19.07 11.44 12.87 13.54 8.79
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 28.72   31.78   35.00 39.24 28.72 28.88 31.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 8.38   9.87   12.20 8.38 12.13 8.85 8.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:57.24     2:57.24 3:01.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:38.88   2:47.52   2:54.46 2:38.88 2:48.23 3:09.13 2:39.86
Gabriel Gabica    USA
Gabriel Gabica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 33.56   47.36   35.65 2:01.14 1:04.91 41.53 33.56
Hannah Massner    USA
Hannah Massner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 58.33   1:11.09   1:22.45 1:22.03 58.33 1:06.78 1:04.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 15.98   21.02   24.41 24.30 18.27 15.98 20.50
Jeremy Benik    USA
Jeremy Benik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.90   15.08   13.90 16.88 14.01 17.22 14.34
First round 8 9.97   12.98   9.97 15.87 12.82 14.90 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.05   5.39   5.07 6.09 5.00 4.05 6.19
First round 7 4.90   5.51   5.06 8.33 5.56 4.90 5.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.35   1:33.87   1:18.35 1:35.53 1:40.97 1:33.74 1:32.34
Combined First round 7 1:25.27   1:31.98   1:37.87 1:25.80 1:25.27 1:59.34 1:32.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:54.59     6:54.59
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:46.46   1:49.74   1:53.98 1:47.33 1:55.29 1:46.46 1:47.91
Jesse Steele    USA
Jesse Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 18.23   19.20   19.86 18.63 18.23 19.10 20.90
First round 12 16.25   17.10   16.55 16.97 17.79 17.96 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.19   7.08   8.07 7.72 5.19 6.57 6.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:42.16     2:42.16 3:06.82
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:15.64   2:34.30   2:15.64 2:39.42 2:51.95 2:33.53 2:29.95
Logan Tarter    USA
Logan Tarter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 36.00   38.86   51.82 37.78 40.16 38.64 36.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.25   7.39   6.25 7.87 8.29 6.77 7.52
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.83   6.39   6.72 5.83 6.36 7.38 6.08
Second round 1 6.10   6.64   6.10 6.30 7.53 6.80 6.82
First round 1 5.33   6.40   6.90 7.09 5.33 6.21 6.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.69   43.15   42.30 42.91 44.23 40.69 46.23
Combined First round 1 39.29   42.50   43.94 43.91 39.66 47.11 39.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:09.57   2:10.52   2:09.57 2:09.91 2:12.07
Michael Larsen    USA
Michael Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.48   11.60   12.03 13.14 10.48 11.61 11.17
Second round 5 10.75   11.85   12.61 10.75 11.87 11.07 14.21
First round 5 8.74   11.33   10.00 DNF 8.74 12.90 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.23   4.33   4.23 4.86 2.23 5.55 3.90
First round 5 3.62   4.53   3.91 4.41 5.28 3.62 6.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.58   1:29.96   1:30.70 1:33.92 1:33.16 1:21.58 1:26.01
Combined First round 6 1:20.90   1:29.48   1:25.97 1:20.90 1:33.49 1:28.97 1:39.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:18.37   5:29.74   5:18.37 5:41.50 5:29.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:36.67   1:40.62   1:39.90 1:55.14 1:42.08 1:39.89 1:36.67
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.57   10.21   9.57 11.14 10.23 9.87 10.54
Second round 4 9.27   10.05   10.11 9.27 10.43 11.03 9.62
First round 4 9.38   10.06   10.97 9.57 9.38 10.61 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.56   3.36   2.56 4.55 2.86 3.49 3.74
First round 3 2.11   3.58   3.31 3.46 2.11 3.96 4.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.96   1:08.90   58.96 1:10.12 1:08.85 1:07.72 1:16.02
Combined First round 3 1:03.00   1:14.13   1:03.00 1:34.83 1:13.11 1:11.67 1:17.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:22.62   3:24.52   3:22.62 3:24.12 3:26.81
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.73   1:06.16   1:07.76 1:00.69 57.73 1:12.55 1:10.03
Parker Rhinehart    USA
Parker Rhinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 20.66   24.72   21.06 29.82 29.43 20.66 23.68
First round 15 18.08   28.07   18.08 31.54 23.34 34.74 29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.49   7.41   6.82 9.36 6.05 11.55 5.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.76   8.67   6.76 8.67 9.21 8.68 8.66
Second round 2 7.86   9.33   7.86 8.11 9.74 12.44 10.15
First round 2 7.55   8.95   10.55 9.10 8.72 7.55 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04   3.65   3.04 3.35 3.60 5.80 3.99
First round 2 3.02   3.57   3.06 3.96 3.02 3.69 3.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.02   1:01.40   1:06.75 55.02 1:03.81 1:00.57 59.83
Combined First round 2 54.86   1:02.45   1:00.81 1:04.25 1:02.30 1:07.34 54.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:44.12   2:51.53   2:54.54 2:44.12 2:55.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:18.28   DNF   DNF 5:18.28 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.90   1:12.42   1:20.14 1:09.82 1:15.98 1:06.90 1:11.45
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.66   12.81   13.31 13.16 10.66 11.97 13.48
Second round 7 10.75   12.48   13.56 11.66 13.68 10.75 12.21
First round 6 9.42   11.57   10.72 12.27 11.71 9.42 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.49   4.46   3.13 5.65 2.49 4.61 6.19
First round 4 3.43   4.53   4.44 5.38 3.76 3.43 6.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.07   1:21.98   1:46.43 1:20.89 1:25.46 1:19.60 1:16.07
Combined First round 4 1:17.03   1:19.16   1:17.04 1:30.08 1:21.10 1:17.03 1:19.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:38.78   4:02.33   4:12.67 4:15.54 3:38.78
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.48   1:18.84   1:18.78 1:27.10 1:20.17 1:17.56 1:11.48
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.60   10.07   11.75 10.91 9.56 9.75 8.60
Second round 3 8.22   9.77   8.22 11.41 9.81 10.18 9.32
First round 3 8.32   9.07   8.32 9.53 9.17 8.98 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.93   3.10   3.01 3.43 1.93 4.91 2.86
First round 1 2.36   3.28   3.00 DNF 3.64 2.36 3.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:28.13   1:33.18   1:30.23 1:39.65 DNF 1:28.13 1:29.65
Combined First round 5 1:19.03   1:20.94   1:21.13 1:41.48 1:19.03 1:22.54 1:19.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:00.46   4:14.07   4:13.58 4:00.46 4:28.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.93   1:09.20   1:06.33 1:12.56 1:05.93 1:31.78 1:08.71