Reno Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-11  USA, Reno, Nevada Reno Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.18  Paul Mahvi 8.49  Edward Lin 9.25
 2x2x2 Cube  Mitchell Lane 3.51  Austin Chen 3.98  Paul Mahvi 4.06
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.60  Paul Mahvi 35.88  Mitchell Lane 38.90
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 46.37  Paul Mahvi 1:00.98  Edward Lin 1:04.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.87  Edward Lin 14.94  Mitchell Lane 17.72
 Skewb  Tyler Howlett 5.34  Mitchell Lane 5.64  Paul Mahvi 5.80
 Square-1  Mitchell Lane 16.56  Tyler Howlett 16.93  Brandon Harnish 19.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.89   6.59    USA 6.70 7.33 6.42 5.89 6.66
2 Mitchell Lane 8.11   8.68    USA 11.45 8.41 9.46 8.17 8.11
3 Paul Mahvi 8.58   8.91    USA 8.58 8.78 10.60 9.08 8.88
4 Edward Lin 7.96   9.55    USA 10.80 9.35 8.78 7.96 10.53
5 Tyler Howlett 9.33   10.03    USA 9.64 10.63 9.87 9.33 10.59
6 Michael Larsen 11.04   13.55    USA 14.09 11.04 14.72 12.27 14.28
7 Brandon Harnish 11.81   14.20    USA 11.81 DNF 12.58 14.33 15.69
8 Jeremy Benik 13.53   14.51    USA 14.53 15.27 13.53 13.73 16.29
9 Brian Linford 13.19   15.24    USA 20.96 13.19 16.40 15.25 14.07
10 Austin Chen 14.13   15.81    USA 14.43 14.13 16.53 16.47 19.33
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.02   16.42    USA 15.02 16.72 DNF 16.80 15.74
12 Erick Guerrero 15.92   17.09    USA 21.90 15.94 16.83 18.49 15.92
13 Ben Streeter 15.49   18.27    USA 19.32 19.01 15.49 16.49 20.34
14 Arvind Murty 18.36   21.93    USA DNF 19.01 22.46 24.31 18.36
15 Breanna LaGere 19.41   22.48    USA 19.41 24.13 21.34 26.22 21.97
16 Emhyr Subramanian 21.86   24.52    USA 24.00 25.53 26.52 21.86 24.03
17 Alex Chau 22.57   24.82    USA 31.00 23.40 22.79 22.57 28.28
18 Chase Meskowsky 22.86   26.75    USA 27.63 27.93 22.86 25.75 26.86
19 Nathan Orput 27.27   29.72    USA 27.27 34.14 28.01 27.65 33.50
20 Kameron Bettridge 26.54   30.77    USA 35.03 30.05 36.51 26.54 27.23
21 Jesse Steele 27.92   31.10    USA 32.38 41.01 27.92 32.76 28.15
22 Saharat Buntha 26.19   32.04    USA 28.40 39.72 35.53 26.19 32.18
23 Nathaniel Trotter 25.15   33.59    USA 25.15 41.63 43.43 28.95 30.19
24 Carlos Wolters 31.05   41.59    USA 48.24 1:01.97 31.05 44.39 32.15
25 Morgan Hollenbeak 51.97   1:07.21    USA DNF 1:09.24 1:10.14 1:02.26 51.97
26 Hannah Massner 52.10   1:07.45    USA 52.10 1:07.15 1:11.65 1:07.28 1:07.91
27 Jonathan Ta 55.44   1:24.62    USA 1:13.17 55.44 1:36.11 1:46.27 1:24.59
28 Mary Carillo 42.83   DNF    USA DNF DNF 42.91 DNF 42.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.20   7.00    USA 6.20 6.51 6.72 7.81 7.76
2 Edward Lin 7.60   8.43    USA 9.98 9.49 7.60 7.64 8.16
3 Paul Mahvi 7.53   8.83    USA 8.22 8.33 7.53 10.39 9.94
4 Mitchell Lane 8.36   9.72    USA 9.95 8.51 10.88 10.69 8.36
5 Tyler Howlett 9.88   10.91    USA 10.52 9.88 11.57 11.94 10.63
6 Brandon Harnish 10.98   11.87    USA 12.56 12.27 11.95 10.98 11.39
7 Michael Larsen 10.46   13.30    USA 13.25 13.62 10.46 16.26 13.02
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.86   14.01    USA 16.04 14.61 13.92 12.86 13.50
9 Austin Chen 12.43   14.24    USA 12.75 15.21 14.75 12.43 15.92
10 Brian Linford 12.30   14.50    USA 12.30 15.71 18.58 13.30 14.50
11 Jeremy Benik 13.73   14.84    USA 13.73 15.34 16.02 14.94 14.24
12 Ben Streeter 15.24   17.10    USA 17.65 18.39 17.67 15.24 15.98
13 Erick Guerrero 15.47   19.09    USA 24.34 18.06 15.47 18.21 20.99
14 Arvind Murty 17.03   19.28    USA 20.98 17.03 20.69 17.21 19.93
15 Emhyr Subramanian 18.13   20.14    USA 20.69 19.86 18.13 21.60 19.88
16 Breanna LaGere 19.39   23.32    USA 19.39 24.89 24.74 24.18 21.05
17 Chase Meskowsky 23.23   24.98    USA 25.88 DNF 23.23 23.89 25.17
18 Nathan Orput 22.32   26.11    USA 23.47 26.58 22.32 28.31 28.27
19 Alex Chau 23.15   26.35    USA 26.80 27.51 23.15 26.03 26.23
20 Jesse Steele 24.34   30.33    USA 32.96 47.98 24.34 31.98 26.05
21 Kameron Bettridge 23.89   33.43    USA 35.12 36.67 30.39 34.79 23.89
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.64   6.18   NAR  USA 7.50 6.06 6.31 5.64 6.16
2 Paul Mahvi 7.35   8.49    USA 9.82 9.19 7.35 8.66 7.61
3 Edward Lin 7.87   9.25    USA 9.60 7.87 8.48 9.66 11.38
4 Mitchell Lane 7.95   9.38    USA 10.08 8.50 7.95 16.89 9.56
5 Tyler Howlett 8.70   11.35    USA 9.46 15.04 10.64 13.94 8.70
6 Brandon Harnish 11.82   12.33    USA 11.82 12.04 14.17 12.61 12.35
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 2.96   3.19    USA 3.26 2.96 3.53 2.99 3.33
2 Mitchell Lane 3.01   3.48    USA 3.01 3.80 3.80 3.33 3.30
3 Paul Mahvi 2.37   3.94    USA 3.65 2.37 3.83 5.75 4.34
4 Austin Chen 2.53   4.43    USA 6.74 2.53 4.28 3.99 5.02
5 Michael Larsen 4.62   4.71    USA 9.02 4.64 4.71 4.62 4.77
6 Ben Streeter 2.42   5.21    USA 5.64 2.42 5.45 4.55 6.13
7 Jeremy Benik 5.28   5.67    USA 5.83 5.79 5.40 5.28 6.60
8 Emhyr Subramanian 3.14   5.95    USA 6.00 3.14 8.55 5.55 6.31
9 Arvind Murty 4.24   6.46    USA 6.95 4.24 5.46 7.93 6.97
10 Brian Linford 4.09   6.59    USA 6.08 7.16 6.65 4.09 7.05
11 Chase Meskowsky 3.90   6.74    USA 7.41 3.90 7.52 6.87 5.94
12 Erick Guerrero 4.74   7.84    USA 9.83 7.61 8.87 4.74 7.05
13 Breanna LaGere 2.94   8.23    USA 8.12 7.22 9.35 2.94 10.28
14 Kameron Bettridge 7.36   9.42    USA 13.14 8.23 11.39 8.65 7.36
15 Nathaniel Trotter 7.26   9.89    USA 10.04 11.65 7.26 9.56 10.07
16 Saharat Buntha 12.50   12.87    USA 13.04 12.80 13.53 12.50 12.78
17 Carlos Wolters 15.05   15.72    USA 15.78 16.05 15.05 18.42 15.32
18 Alex Chau 6.96   15.79    USA 21.58 14.18 31.08 6.96 11.60
19 Jesse Steele 7.62   16.10    USA 17.25 14.14 7.62 41.27 16.92
20 Hannah Massner 16.02   19.53    USA 21.08 19.78 16.02 17.74 28.26
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 2.92   3.51    USA DNF 4.39 2.94 2.92 3.19
2 Austin Chen 3.52   3.98    USA 3.52 4.63 3.75 4.01 4.17
3 Paul Mahvi 3.06   4.06    USA 4.51 3.06 4.54 3.57 4.09
4 Michael Larsen 4.10   4.44    USA 4.37 4.10 4.37 5.81 4.58
5 Tyler Howlett 3.42   4.64    USA 6.84 4.65 3.42 5.10 4.16
6 Brian Linford 4.61   5.20    USA 5.10 4.61 5.75 4.74 8.03
7 Ben Streeter 4.14   5.94    USA 4.51 7.79 6.92 4.14 6.40
8 Jeremy Benik 4.73   6.15    USA 6.81 4.73 6.17 5.46 6.93
9 Emhyr Subramanian 5.28   6.23    USA 5.28 5.44 6.47 DNF 6.78
10 Chase Meskowsky 4.52   6.40    USA 4.52 8.42 7.83 5.57 5.79
11 Erick Guerrero 5.13   6.46    USA 6.14 6.61 8.37 6.62 5.13
12 Arvind Murty 5.62   7.44    USA 7.37 5.62 7.63 7.31 13.83
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.13   NAR 24.54    USA 23.90 20.13 24.63 25.08 27.19
2 Paul Mahvi 29.41   34.20    USA 34.73 37.06 34.52 29.41 33.34
3 Edward Lin 29.62   35.78    USA 1:55.69 29.62 35.33 32.76 39.26
4 Mitchell Lane 32.66   37.39    USA 36.94 37.79 38.13 37.45 32.66
5 Tyler Howlett 42.35   49.30    USA 56.26 47.72 45.02 42.35 55.15
6 Michael Larsen 49.82   57.59    USA 55.80 54.84 1:11.71 49.82 1:02.13
7 Brian Linford 1:01.86   1:07.80    USA 1:08.34 1:08.18 1:13.90 1:06.87 1:01.86
8 Jeremy Benik 1:08.84   1:19.78    USA 1:19.82 1:14.25 1:25.28 1:08.84 1:35.95
9 Erick Guerrero 1:19.22   1:24.66    USA 1:19.22 DNF 1:26.05 1:20.81 1:27.11
10 Emhyr Subramanian 1:29.61   1:37.73    USA 1:40.55 1:52.48 1:39.93 1:29.61 1:32.72
11 Arvind Murty 1:29.58   1:44.24    USA 1:52.34 1:48.37 1:46.13 1:29.58 1:38.22
12 Breanna LaGere 1:33.80   1:53.68    USA 2:10.40 1:55.63 2:00.16 1:45.24 1:33.80
13 Jesse Steele 1:55.54   2:10.94    USA 2:24.49 2:09.84 1:55.54 2:46.21 1:58.49
14 Saharat Buntha 2:03.26   2:13.66    USA 2:12.00 2:14.91 2:14.07 2:03.26 DNF
15 Kameron Bettridge 2:35.15   2:48.93    USA 2:35.15 2:53.50 2:45.41 2:47.88 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.87   23.60    USA 21.87 24.08 25.53 23.78 22.95
2 Paul Mahvi 33.35   35.88    USA 33.35 36.33 34.54 37.45 36.76
3 Mitchell Lane 34.39   38.90    USA 39.11 41.41 36.73 40.87 34.39
4 Tyler Howlett 40.47   45.25    USA 41.68 49.87 40.47 53.87 44.20
5 Edward Lin 32.80   52.15    USA 35.22 35.12 32.80 1:26.11 DNF
6 Michael Larsen 58.43   59.87    USA 58.43 1:04.47 58.49 1:00.63 1:00.49
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 45.35   46.37   NAR  USA 45.94 45.65 47.52 45.35 51.39
2 Paul Mahvi 52.61   1:00.98    USA 1:07.45 1:01.14 52.61 1:14.57 54.35
3 Edward Lin 1:01.88   1:04.08    USA 1:01.88 1:02.14 1:08.12 1:05.38 1:04.71
4 Mitchell Lane 1:05.61   1:10.00    USA 1:27.26 1:05.61 1:06.36 1:08.94 1:14.69
5 Tyler Howlett 1:33.83   1:41.95    USA 1:43.52 1:33.83 1:58.03 1:39.03 1:43.29
6 Jeremy Benik 1:48.18   2:02.50    USA 2:17.67 2:11.46 1:48.18 1:55.13 2:00.91
7 Michael Larsen 1:47.89   2:13.16    USA 2:17.12 2:22.70 1:47.89 2:18.46 2:03.91
8 Brian Linford 1:59.98   2:15.68    USA 1:59.98 2:20.76 2:11.13 2:28.50 2:15.16
9 Emhyr Subramanian 3:08.26   3:29.37    USA 3:45.66 3:13.88 3:48.20 3:28.57 3:08.26
10 Arvind Murty 3:10.48   3:44.30    USA 3:56.11 3:10.48 3:36.68 4:10.37 3:40.11
11 Erick Guerrero 3:36.46   4:13.94    USA 4:01.80 4:08.70 4:31.31 3:36.46 DNF
12 Saharat Buntha 5:51.15   DNF    USA 7:33.92 5:51.15 DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.75   11.65    USA 9.75 13.58 11.91 10.29 12.76
2 Edward Lin 14.37   16.20    USA 14.78 17.58 14.37 21.34 16.25
3 Paul Mahvi 14.63   16.21    USA 14.80 15.74 14.63 18.10 19.20
4 Mitchell Lane 17.01   19.24    USA 25.88 17.01 18.06 18.27 21.39
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.97   19.28    USA 18.10 16.97 22.20 17.53 23.30
6 Tyler Howlett 17.98   20.78    USA 26.92 22.13 19.64 20.58 17.98
7 Austin Chen 21.21   24.82    USA 25.92 24.40 25.36 24.70 21.21
8 Brian Linford 21.87   26.00    USA 22.42 27.46 21.87 28.11 32.94
9 Michael Larsen 28.73   31.67    USA 32.03 29.70 36.70 28.73 33.28
10 Emhyr Subramanian 36.37   41.59    USA 39.95 43.62 49.11 36.37 41.20
11 Jeremy Benik 36.47   43.30    USA 36.47 46.20 44.28 44.66 40.95
12 Arvind Murty 39.48   48.14    USA 49.53 46.89 48.12 39.48 49.40
13 Erick Guerrero 47.15   58.51    USA 1:01.39 59.13 47.15 57.64 58.76
14 Kameron Bettridge 54.49   1:17.76    USA 54.49 DNF 1:43.72 1:08.06 1:01.51
15 Carlos Wolters 1:09.24   1:45.42    USA 1:09.24 2:09.40 DNF 1:31.73 1:35.13
16 Nathaniel Trotter 1:18.03      USA 1:18.93 1:18.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.71   10.87    USA 12.35 10.29 9.98 8.71 25.56
2 Edward Lin 13.72   14.94    USA 13.72 15.80 17.53 14.95 14.08
3 Mitchell Lane 14.52   17.72    USA 20.79 17.72 20.18 14.52 15.25
4 Paul Mahvi 14.80   17.97    USA 14.80 20.19 18.55 16.85 18.52
5 Tyler Howlett 14.73   19.00    USA 26.05 17.61 18.95 14.73 20.44
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.41   20.30    USA 21.29 22.61 17.01 22.83 16.41
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 4.15   5.34    USA 5.48 6.37 4.15 4.18 7.87
2 Mitchell Lane 4.15   5.64    USA 7.62 6.21 4.15 4.71 6.01
3 Paul Mahvi 4.57   5.80    USA 5.33 5.67 4.57 6.40 8.51
4 Brandon Harnish 5.84   6.32    USA 6.63 5.97 6.35 DNF 5.84
5 Michael Larsen 6.51   7.05    USA 6.51 6.99 7.39 8.53 6.76
6 Breanna LaGere 8.64   13.02    USA 13.96 12.23 8.64 14.34 12.87
7 Erick Guerrero 10.65   13.59    USA 14.02 10.65 12.13 14.62 15.75
8 Emhyr Subramanian 14.24   14.51    USA 14.24 16.98 14.57 14.67 14.29
9 Jeremy Benik 11.43   14.64    USA 11.43 17.16 16.92 13.95 13.05
10 Chase Meskowsky 10.79   16.83    USA 17.70 10.79 28.90 18.88 13.92
11 Nathaniel Trotter 12.82   17.32    USA 17.54 13.36 25.40 12.82 21.06
12 Kameron Bettridge 15.81   28.57    USA 27.35 30.27 30.72 28.08 15.81
13 Arvind Murty 18.41   55.24    USA 1:09.99 37.57 58.16 18.41 3:09.71
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 12.46   16.56    USA 21.34 23.64 12.46 14.04 14.30
2 Tyler Howlett 15.15   16.93    USA 15.53 17.44 17.83 20.42 15.15
3 Brandon Harnish 16.64   19.38    USA 16.64 21.67 24.15 19.73 16.73
4 Paul Mahvi 20.67   27.56    USA 21.12 20.67 33.82 30.42 31.13
5 Ben Streeter 18.16   32.79    USA 27.26 34.09 38.16 18.16 37.03
6 Erick Guerrero 39.86   1:18.91    USA 57.80 DNF 1:18.91 39.86 1:40.02
7 Emhyr Subramanian 1:06.95      USA 1:06.95 1:17.92
8 Arvind Murty DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Mary Carillo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F R' L F R D2 L' D F' R2 U' B2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 U B2
A #2 F B' U B' R' D L2 U D' F' L D' R2 U R2 U L2 U R2
A #3 B2 D' R2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 D' L' U' F L' B R' B2 U R' F U2
A #4 L2 B2 U' F2 D L2 D B2 L2 B U' R' B2 L2 D2 F D' L' R' B U'
A #5 F' R' L D' F R B2 R B' D F' D2 R L F2 L' U2
A Ex#1 F2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 B2 U2 F R2 U F' U' B L F' D2
A Ex#2 D R' F L' D R U L2 D L U2 R B2 R' U2 D2 R F2 D2
B #1 F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 R' B F' U' R' F L' B2 F' L2 R' U2
B #2 U2 D2 B R U B' L2 B U L' F D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D F2 D B2
B #3 D2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F' L' B' L' D' L' U' F D' R F2 R2
B #4 F' B R U' B' U D2 R2 D2 L F R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 L
B #5 B' U L B' R' L' U L2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 U' B2 R' D2 B' D U' L D2 R
B Ex#2 U L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U R' D L' B' F R D' B2 R2 D' F' R2
C #1 D2 F' R' L B U D B' L2 D' R2 U L2 D F2 U' B2 R2 U
C #2 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 U' F' L2 F R2 B' R' D B' L'
C #3 R2 D L2 D2 U F2 R2 U' L' F' U' R B L F2 R2 F D' F2
C #4 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 D2 F2 R' F' D2 B' L' F2 D2 F2 R2 U'
C #5 F R2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 L' U' B R U2 F L' B2 L F' R
C Ex#1 B D' L2 D2 R' B L2 U' B U B2 R2 D2 L' U2 D2 R F2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 L' D B' L' R' F L B D L R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F R' D' F' U' F R U' B' U' R2 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D2
A #2 F' U2 B' R2 F L2 R2 D2 B U2 L' D' U2 B2 L' U L' D' F2 R'
A #3 B' R F2 B U L U' D F L U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 F' L2 B' D2 B
A #4 R' U2 F2 R D2 R' D2 R B2 F' L F U2 F U L D R' U F
A #5 U2 R2 U2 F R2 F' R2 D2 U2 R2 D B2 L' D2 L2 U' R B' D L2
A Ex#1 U' B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R' F U2 L R2 B2 D' B2 L' B
A Ex#2 U R' U R' D2 L' F' U' L' D' R' F2 D2 L U2 F2 B2 L'
B #1 U' L U F R D L U F' U2 L F2 R2 U' D' L2 B2 U2 B2
B #2 F' R2 B' L' U' F B D' L2 B D2 L2 F2 R' F2 L F2 R D2 B2 D2
B #3 D L2 B2 L' U' D2 F U B' R' B' D2 B2 L2 D R2 D2 R2 L2
B #4 R' F2 D2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U L F2 R' F' L' D' B' R2 F2
B #5 L U2 L2 R' B2 U2 L2 D' B2 U F D R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F'
B Ex#1 D R B U' L2 F U' R' U' L B D2 R D2 L2 U2 L U2 R
B Ex#2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 L' F' R U R2 B' U L' D2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B L' R D' F' R B2 R F' D L D
A #2 R U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 D' R' U F U' B2 F L
A #3 R' U2 R' U2 B2 D2 U2 B D2 F2 D' U' B2 F R' F' R B'
A #4 U R2 F2 U B2 L2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 B D B2 R' D2 R2 B' D B
A #5 L' U2 B2 L R2 U2 F2 U2 B D2 R2 U L R D R D' B F'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L F' R' U F2 R D' F' U L' U2 L' F2 B2 L' B2
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 U F' L U2 L2 R B' D' F' U R F2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U R2 U F U' F R U'
A #2 R U' R U2 R' U' R' U' R2 F' U2
A #3 R' F U F R U R' U F' U R'
A #4 R U' R2 U' F U R U' R' F' R
A #5 U R' F R2 F' R2 U R F U2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U2 R U R' U' R' F'
A Ex#2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U R U'
B #1 R U' R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R'
B #2 U R U' R F' U' R' U' R U2 F'
B #3 R U' F' R2 F U F U R U R'
B #4 R' U2 R U2 R' F U2 R2 F U R2
B #5 U R U2 R' U2 F' R' U R U' R
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U R' F' U2 R U2 R U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F2 U' R U' R' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F U2 F U2 F U' F U2 R2
A #2 U R U' R' F' U2 R U R' U' R2
A #3 U F' R2 F U' R U R' F U' R2
A #4 R' F R U' R' U2 R U R' U2 R
A #5 U R' U R U R F R U' R U'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' F' R'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F' U R' U' R2 U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' R2 U2 L2 U D' F' U2 D B2 D2 B2 R U2 B' U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B Rw2 F Uw2 U B2 D2 F D' Rw U2 R D' Rw2 L Uw L' R Uw' Rw' U2 Fw
A #2 D2 R' F2 L2 U2 R F2 D2 R' D2 L U R' F2 U2 L F' L' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B L U2 Rw2 R' B F R Uw2 D2 B' Uw' F2 B' D2 R Rw Fw R2 Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw F
A #3 F2 U2 D2 R2 F2 U' B' L' D L2 D B L' F' D2 R' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' F' U Rw Fw2 U R2 B2 Fw L2 U' Rw L R' D'
A #4 U B' R2 D U2 F L F' U B' F2 L2 B2 R2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 L2 Fw2 F' R' Fw2 R' B2 L' B Uw L2 F2 B L2 Fw R Uw' Fw' R' Uw2 Rw'
A #5 L2 D B' U' B' D' L' B' R U2 F' U F2 L2 D' R2 L2 D F2 Rw2 U Fw2 U' D2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 B' U B2 F2 Rw' F' L Fw2 B L Fw' Uw' R' Fw2 Rw U'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 R F' D' B U' D B2 R2 B D Rw2 U' L' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R D L' Fw2 R' D' Fw' L' U F2 D2 L Fw Uw Rw U' B2 Uw' D2 R'
A Ex#2 B' L2 U2 L2 R2 F' B2 L2 F2 D2 U' F2 D' R2 B L F2 D2 U2 B Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D L' Uw2 U R' L' Fw2 D Fw D L2 R2 Fw2 R2 Rw' F Uw2 B D Fw Uw' U'
B #1 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 D' B2 D' R' F U R2 F2 D2 B D2 B D2 B' Rw2 B' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 F' U2 Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw R' F R Fw2 Uw B2 Uw' Rw Uw' B' Rw' F2
B #2 D R' U2 F' L F' D B2 L' U2 F B2 U2 B' R2 F' U2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F' L2 B' Uw2 B2 L2 U2 B' Uw' Fw2 D F' Uw F2 Fw' L Uw F2 D Fw R
B #3 D2 R2 L' B2 R' D2 U2 F2 L' F' B2 R2 F R F' D L2 F B2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F R2 B' R2 D2 Rw' L B2 U' B Fw Uw Rw2 D R' Fw' Rw'
B #4 L F2 R' U2 L B2 L' U2 R L' U2 B' L2 U L' F D' U B2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L' Uw2 L2 D' B2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw' B' R2 D' L2 F Uw Fw2 Uw Fw U Rw U
B #5 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F D2 B L2 U L' U F2 U F' D' R' L B Fw2 U B Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 D' R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw D2 Rw U2 F R' Fw Rw' U' L2 Fw D Rw
B Ex#1 R2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 F' L2 B R2 L B' U' F' U2 L2 U' R F U' Rw2 B Rw2 R' Uw2 R2 F' L' Uw2 U2 D2 R' F2 Uw U' R2 L2 Uw' B2 Rw F2 D Rw2 F'
B Ex#2 R D F2 R2 L B L' D' L B2 F D2 B2 L' U2 F2 R D2 B2 R L Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' R L U2 L2 F2 Uw2 U2 F Uw2 D2 Fw' R Uw' U B2 Uw Rw U D
C #1 U L2 F' D F U2 D2 R' B' F2 D' R2 D2 B2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 Rw2 U D2 B' F' R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw' B2 Rw' R2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' R Fw' U2 Fw' R Uw2
C #2 R2 U L2 D' L2 D' B2 D B2 L2 U' R' F B2 D B U L2 D L' Rw2 F R2 B Rw2 D' F' B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw R' F' Rw2 L' Fw' Rw B Uw' B2 R Fw R2
C #3 F U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 F' L' F2 L U' B U2 L D B R' Fw2 L' Uw2 U L' F2 R' Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 D2 Fw' L' B' R' D' F2 Uw Rw Uw' Fw2 F Uw' B2
C #4 L2 F2 D F' L' D R B D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 U2 Rw2 U2 B' L' Fw2 L F2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw' B' Uw' Fw2 Uw L U2 Fw R' F2 Uw' R'
C #5 U L F L' R' B' U' L2 F' U F2 B2 L D2 B2 L' R U2 R2 Uw2 B' L Uw2 B' Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 R Uw L' Uw U Rw2 U B2 Fw' U2 Rw' B D2
C Ex#1 U' L2 U B2 D F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R' F U R' U R' D F L F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 U' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' U' R2 Fw' B' U' Rw Fw B' U' F2 Uw' F2
C Ex#2 U2 F R F2 D F R2 B2 L F L D2 B2 D2 L D2 R' L' B2 L' Rw2 D Fw2 L B2 F2 U2 L2 D' Fw2 L Fw' U2 L B U' Fw Uw' F2 B L Fw' Rw2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F D' L' U F' D' R B U L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 U D2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 L2 D B Uw2 Rw2 B' D F' D2 Rw' D R U' R Uw B' Uw Fw' B' U2 Rw' U'
A #2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' U2 L F' U2 B2 U' D' F R' U B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' Uw2 R Fw2 B' Uw2 R B' D2 F2 Uw' R' B U2 R2 Uw2 Rw Fw F' Rw2 B2 L' Uw2
A #3 D F2 U2 L F2 U' B' F R D' L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 L' F L2 Fw2 R' B2 U2 Uw' R' Uw2 L' U Fw Uw U L' Uw Rw2 U2 R
A #4 L' D R2 U' F' D' L2 F2 D F D2 R F2 B2 L' U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F U2 F2 Uw2 L F2 L2 B Uw2 L' Uw' D' B R Fw Rw' U' Fw' F' Uw F2 U
A #5 F L' F2 B' D' F D B D F D2 B' R2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 Rw2 D L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 L2 U F2 D Rw' U' Rw2 L2 F' Fw' Uw' U2 B Rw' Fw' F2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 F U2 L2 B F2 U2 R2 L' F R L B' U' F D2 F D' L Rw2 B L2 U' Fw2 F' D' Rw2 U' D2 B R2 Rw L' F' D2 R' U' Fw R' Uw Fw2 Uw L2 R'
A Ex#2 L B2 L U' F' L' R2 D' R D U R2 F2 B2 U L2 U' B2 U' L2 Uw2 F R' D2 Fw2 R' B2 L' F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L Uw' R2 D' R' Rw F Uw' B Rw R2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 Dw2 Rw L' U' L Dw2 F2 Fw L Bw2 Lw' Rw' L' B2 F D' R' B D2 Bw' R2 Lw2 U' L F' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Rw2 F' Lw2 Fw B Lw2 R2 U Fw2 L' B' Uw2 Dw F Bw R' F' U2 Lw' U' D L2 Lw Rw U' D2 B2 Uw Bw' D
A #2 U Bw2 B2 Lw F' Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw Bw2 F2 Rw Dw Rw2 Uw Fw2 Lw' Fw2 D2 R2 B Fw' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 B Uw' B' F' Bw2 R Uw L' R D2 Bw' F U' L Dw2 D2 B2 F Fw2 Uw' R Rw' L2 F2 Bw R Rw' L2 B Uw' U2 D F D2
A #3 Bw R L F' Rw D' U Fw2 D' Dw2 Uw2 L Dw Fw R U Lw2 B Uw' Rw' B' U' Bw L' F L Rw Fw Rw2 R2 Lw F L2 B2 L F2 Rw R2 F' Lw' U' Uw2 B2 Rw' F L B2 Dw2 Fw' Lw' Dw2 B' Bw D U Bw Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw'
A #4 Dw B' R' Dw2 R Bw2 Fw Lw' Bw2 F' L2 Fw2 B2 F' L2 B' L Rw' Lw2 Uw Lw U2 L2 B' Dw R2 U2 Fw B L' Fw D' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 B2 Lw R2 L' Dw' R' Rw' Lw' F2 L' Bw' F2 Lw' D R' F' Uw Fw B U2 D' Uw' L
A #5 L U' Rw F B' Rw2 Fw Dw2 D' U2 R' Lw Dw2 D' B2 U2 D2 Rw' Fw' D F' Uw Rw Dw2 F' B2 Fw' Uw R' Bw' D2 U2 B Uw2 L2 Lw R' U2 Uw' D' Lw2 L2 Dw' Uw2 B Fw2 Dw2 B Fw' Bw2 L' Fw' R2 Dw U' R2 U Lw F B
A Ex#1 Fw B2 Dw R2 B Fw2 Lw' Uw' U2 Dw L2 Rw2 Bw' L' Bw2 D2 Bw' B Uw' B U Dw' Bw2 Dw' Lw Rw2 Uw' Bw' U Rw Bw2 L2 Dw2 F U Fw' R Lw2 U' Rw2 Bw' L' Uw B2 Fw R Fw F2 Rw L2 Bw' Dw' B' L2 Lw D2 Lw2 Uw2 U' B'
A Ex#2 Lw2 Fw R D' Rw U' Rw' R2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 R2 L' Uw D2 Dw Fw' R L2 B' D F' L' R2 Fw Lw D2 R Rw' D' Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 F' L2 B' Fw2 Dw' Rw' U' D Fw Uw D Dw' Rw D' Bw L2 F2 R Dw2 B Rw' Lw' U'
B #1 R' L D2 Bw' U2 Dw2 B2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' Bw D' F Fw' Lw' U' Uw R Bw' D Uw U' F2 Fw L Lw R2 F L R2 U' Bw F' L Bw Fw U2 Fw2 F' Dw' R2 Bw' B2 L D Lw' L' Uw2 Lw F2 U R' F2 Rw Dw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 U2
B #2 D' Dw Fw' Uw' Bw B L2 F Fw2 Bw2 U D' Dw2 R' D2 R2 Lw2 Bw F2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 F2 Dw2 F' Bw2 U2 Rw' F' B D U Bw2 Fw2 Dw' D2 U L U' R Dw' Lw Uw B' Uw2 F' D' Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw' R U2 L2 Dw2 F' Uw' Dw Lw2 U
B #3 Uw' Dw' Fw2 D' Fw D2 Dw U2 R' U Rw R Lw2 L2 Fw2 D' Dw2 L' Uw Rw2 L2 Lw' D2 Dw Bw' R Lw2 Bw F' Lw' Dw' L2 Dw2 F Lw2 U2 Fw2 L Rw Dw' Uw' Fw2 Uw B L B' Uw2 B Rw' Lw' R Fw' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 R L' U R L'
B #4 Lw Uw2 Lw' U' Lw2 Fw' Rw Uw' L Rw2 Fw2 F2 Bw R' F Lw B' L Bw' U Rw2 L' Bw' Lw2 D' Fw2 Bw' L D2 B Bw2 Rw2 U2 R' U2 B2 Bw' Dw' R' F2 D Bw' Uw' R Lw Bw' Dw F Lw2 Bw2 L D U2 Rw2 U' F Fw2 R F D
B #5 Lw L' Bw2 Lw D R B Bw2 D Rw B2 R' Bw D B Lw' Rw F' Rw B2 Lw L2 U2 Lw2 U' Bw2 B Dw' Rw D2 B U' Rw' U Rw2 D' Rw L2 Bw' U2 D2 Fw2 D R F2 Bw D F2 Rw' U B Lw2 Dw Rw Bw2 Dw2 Fw' B' D' B'
B Ex#1 Dw' Bw' Uw' U' D2 Bw' F2 Lw' Fw F' Rw' R2 Uw2 U R Dw F2 Dw' Lw' U Fw2 U Bw2 R B2 Uw Bw' Lw L' Fw B Rw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 L Fw U Dw2 R' U2 Bw2 B L Bw' Fw' L F D F B Lw L Dw' Rw' D R'
B Ex#2 D Rw Fw2 U2 Dw D Uw R L Uw Fw' Dw2 F Rw2 D Dw2 Lw2 Rw' L2 Fw' Rw2 D2 R B F R' Dw B R2 Rw' Uw' Rw' D L R2 B' Rw F2 Dw2 B2 U' L' Bw' Dw Bw2 L Uw Bw2 Rw2 Lw D' Uw Lw' F2 D R' B2 Bw Lw2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 B R2 U2 B2 U B2 L' B D U R2 D' U' B2 D
A #2 U2 B D' B2 R' D L2 F R D2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 B2 U R2 F2 U
A #3 R2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 F U L2 D' L B F2 U B2 R' D B2
A #4 L' B2 R' U2 L R2 B2 U2 L2 U L' F D U' B2 D2 L U2 L'
A #5 D R2 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 U R2 B2 F' U' R D L' R2 F U' B D
A Ex#1 U' D' L' D2 B2 D R F L' D' R2 D2 F' D2 R2 L2 B D2 R2 F
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 L F2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' B' L' F' D R2 D L2 R' F2
B #1 R D R F2 D2 L' D F' L B2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 U2
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U F' L U F2 D2 F2 R' D' L2
B #3 U2 R U2 B2 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 D B R' F2 D2 B' U R F2
B #4 R F2 U' R' L F D' R' F2 R2 F D2 F' D2 L2 D2 F U2 B'
B #5 D' B2 D U' F2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 F L D F D' U2 R2 F' D U
B Ex#1 D U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 F L' F R2 F2 D' R F L2 U' F2
B Ex#2 D' F B L D2 F' R D' R F' R2 F' U2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' B2 R' F' L' U R2 U F2 R2 L2 F D2 B2 L2 F U2 B2
A #2 B U' R2 D2 L' D' R F2 B D B2 R2 U L2 U2 R2 D' R2 L2 D2
A #3 U R2 B' U2 L' B2 U2 L' F D' B D2 B2 D2 B2 R F2 D2 L'
A #4 L2 F D' R D2 B U F2 B' D R2 U L2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D
A #5 L2 F' D' R U2 F2 B R F' B2 R L2 F' U2 F D2 R2 D2 B'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L F2 L2 R' B2 R B2 F2 L2 D B L D2 B' L' F' L' B2
A Ex#2 R' F' L' F U' D' L' B2 L2 U B' R2 B2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 D2
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B' U B' L' U L B' L U
A #2 R U L B U' L' U' B U' L U
A #3 R B U B' U' R B' R U R B'
A #4 B L B U' B' L U L B R U'
A #5 R U L' B' L U L' R' L' R B'
A Ex#1 U B' L U' R' U' R U' B R L
A Ex#2 R B U L R' L U R L B U'
B #1 U L B U' L R B' U' L' R' L
B #2 U B L R L' B' R' U R B' L
B #3 U B L U B' L' R' L R B U
B #4 R B' U B' L' R' L R' L' U R'
B #5 B R L R' B' R' L' B' R B' U'
B Ex#1 L B L U B U' R' U L U' L'
B Ex#2 L B L R' U' R U' B' L' B L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) /
A #2 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (6,-2) /
A #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) /
A #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-4)
A #5 (-3,2) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,-3) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
B #2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-1) /
B #3 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,-3)
B #5 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (-5,-4)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-1) / (0,-5) / (2,-5) /
Alex Chau    USA
Alex Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 23.15   26.35   26.80 27.51 23.15 26.03 26.23
First round 17 22.57   24.82   31.00 23.40 22.79 22.57 28.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.96   15.79   21.58 14.18 31.08 6.96 11.60
Arvind Murty    USA
Arvind Murty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.03   19.28   20.98 17.03 20.69 17.21 19.93
First round 14 18.36   21.93   DNF 19.01 22.46 24.31 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.62   7.44   7.37 5.62 7.63 7.31 13.83
First round 9 4.24   6.46   6.95 4.24 5.46 7.93 6.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:29.58   1:44.24   1:52.34 1:48.37 1:46.13 1:29.58 1:38.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:10.48   3:44.30   3:56.11 3:10.48 3:36.68 4:10.37 3:40.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 39.48   48.14   49.53 46.89 48.12 39.48 49.40
Skewb Final 13 18.41   55.24   1:09.99 37.57 58.16 18.41 3:09.71
Square-1 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.43   14.24   12.75 15.21 14.75 12.43 15.92
First round 10 14.13   15.81   14.43 14.13 16.53 16.47 19.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.52   3.98   3.52 4.63 3.75 4.01 4.17
First round 4 2.53   4.43   6.74 2.53 4.28 3.99 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 21.21   24.82   25.92 24.40 25.36 24.70 21.21
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.24   17.10   17.65 18.39 17.67 15.24 15.98
First round 13 15.49   18.27   19.32 19.01 15.49 16.49 20.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.14   5.94   4.51 7.79 6.92 4.14 6.40
First round 6 2.42   5.21   5.64 2.42 5.45 4.55 6.13
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.16   32.79   27.26 34.09 38.16 18.16 37.03
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.82   12.33   11.82 12.04 14.17 12.61 12.35
Second round 6 10.98   11.87   12.56 12.27 11.95 10.98 11.39
First round 7 11.81   14.20   11.81 DNF 12.58 14.33 15.69
Skewb Final 4 5.84   6.32   6.63 5.97 6.35 DNF 5.84
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.64   19.38   16.64 21.67 24.15 19.73 16.73
Breanna LaGere    USA
Breanna LaGere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.39   23.32   19.39 24.89 24.74 24.18 21.05
First round 15 19.41   22.48   19.41 24.13 21.34 26.22 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.94   8.23   8.12 7.22 9.35 2.94 10.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:33.80   1:53.68   2:10.40 1:55.63 2:00.16 1:45.24 1:33.80
Skewb Final 6 8.64   13.02   13.96 12.23 8.64 14.34 12.87
Brian Linford    USA
Brian Linford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.30   14.50   12.30 15.71 18.58 13.30 14.50
First round 9 13.19   15.24   20.96 13.19 16.40 15.25 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.61   5.20   5.10 4.61 5.75 4.74 8.03
First round 10 4.09   6.59   6.08 7.16 6.65 4.09 7.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:01.86   1:07.80   1:08.34 1:08.18 1:13.90 1:06.87 1:01.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:59.98   2:15.68   1:59.98 2:20.76 2:11.13 2:28.50 2:15.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 21.87   26.00   22.42 27.46 21.87 28.11 32.94
Carlos Wolters    USA
Carlos Wolters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 31.05   41.59   48.24 1:01.97 31.05 44.39 32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 15.05   15.72   15.78 16.05 15.05 18.42 15.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:09.24   1:45.42   1:09.24 2:09.40 DNF 1:31.73 1:35.13
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 23.23   24.98   25.88 DNF 23.23 23.89 25.17
First round 18 22.86   26.75   27.63 27.93 22.86 25.75 26.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.52   6.40   4.52 8.42 7.83 5.57 5.79
First round 11 3.90   6.74   7.41 3.90 7.52 6.87 5.94
Skewb Final 10 10.79   16.83   17.70 10.79 28.90 18.88 13.92
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 12.86   14.01   16.04 14.61 13.92 12.86 13.50
First round 11 15.02   16.42   15.02 16.72 DNF 16.80 15.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.41   20.30   21.29 22.61 17.01 22.83 16.41
Combined First round 5 16.97   19.28   18.10 16.97 22.20 17.53 23.30
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   9.25   9.60 7.87 8.48 9.66 11.38
Second round 2 7.60   8.43   9.98 9.49 7.60 7.64 8.16
First round 4 7.96   9.55   10.80 9.35 8.78 7.96 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.80   52.15   35.22 35.12 32.80 1:26.11 DNF
First round 3 29.62   35.78   1:55.69 29.62 35.33 32.76 39.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.88   1:04.08   1:01.88 1:02.14 1:08.12 1:05.38 1:04.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.72   14.94   13.72 15.80 17.53 14.95 14.08
Combined First round 2 14.37   16.20   14.78 17.58 14.37 21.34 16.25
Emhyr Subramanian    USA
Emhyr Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.13   20.14   20.69 19.86 18.13 21.60 19.88
First round 16 21.86   24.52   24.00 25.53 26.52 21.86 24.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.28   6.23   5.28 5.44 6.47 DNF 6.78
First round 8 3.14   5.95   6.00 3.14 8.55 5.55 6.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:29.61   1:37.73   1:40.55 1:52.48 1:39.93 1:29.61 1:32.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:08.26   3:29.37   3:45.66 3:13.88 3:48.20 3:28.57 3:08.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 36.37   41.59   39.95 43.62 49.11 36.37 41.20
Skewb Final 8 14.24   14.51   14.24 16.98 14.57 14.67 14.29
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:06.95     1:06.95 1:17.92
Erick Guerrero    USA
Erick Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.47   19.09   24.34 18.06 15.47 18.21 20.99
First round 12 15.92   17.09   21.90 15.94 16.83 18.49 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.13   6.46   6.14 6.61 8.37 6.62 5.13
First round 12 4.74   7.84   9.83 7.61 8.87 4.74 7.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:19.22   1:24.66   1:19.22 DNF 1:26.05 1:20.81 1:27.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:36.46   4:13.94   4:01.80 4:08.70 4:31.31 3:36.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 47.15   58.51   1:01.39 59.13 47.15 57.64 58.76
Skewb Final 7 10.65   13.59   14.02 10.65 12.13 14.62 15.75
Square-1 Combined Final 6 39.86   1:18.91   57.80 DNF 1:18.91 39.86 1:40.02
Hannah Massner    USA
Hannah Massner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 52.10   1:07.45   52.10 1:07.15 1:11.65 1:07.28 1:07.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 16.02   19.53   21.08 19.78 16.02 17.74 28.26
Jeremy Benik    USA
Jeremy Benik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.73   14.84   13.73 15.34 16.02 14.94 14.24
First round 8 13.53   14.51   14.53 15.27 13.53 13.73 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.73   6.15   6.81 4.73 6.17 5.46 6.93
First round 7 5.28   5.67   5.83 5.79 5.40 5.28 6.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:08.84   1:19.78   1:19.82 1:14.25 1:25.28 1:08.84 1:35.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.18   2:02.50   2:17.67 2:11.46 1:48.18 1:55.13 2:00.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 36.47   43.30   36.47 46.20 44.28 44.66 40.95
Skewb Final 9 11.43   14.64   11.43 17.16 16.92 13.95 13.05
Jesse Steele    USA
Jesse Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 24.34   30.33   32.96 47.98 24.34 31.98 26.05
First round 21 27.92   31.10   32.38 41.01 27.92 32.76 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.62   16.10   17.25 14.14 7.62 41.27 16.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:55.54   2:10.94   2:24.49 2:09.84 1:55.54 2:46.21 1:58.49
Jonathan Ta    USA
Jonathan Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 55.44   1:24.62   1:13.17 55.44 1:36.11 1:46.27 1:24.59
Kameron Bettridge    USA
Kameron Bettridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 23.89   33.43   35.12 36.67 30.39 34.79 23.89
First round 20 26.54   30.77   35.03 30.05 36.51 26.54 27.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.36   9.42   13.14 8.23 11.39 8.65 7.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:35.15   2:48.93   2:35.15 2:53.50 2:45.41 2:47.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 54.49   1:17.76   54.49 DNF 1:43.72 1:08.06 1:01.51
Skewb Final 12 15.81   28.57   27.35 30.27 30.72 28.08 15.81
Mary Carillo    USA
Mary Carillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 42.83   DNF   DNF DNF 42.91 DNF 42.83
Square-1 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.64   6.18   NAR 7.50 6.06 6.31 5.64 6.16
Second round 1 6.20   7.00   6.20 6.51 6.72 7.81 7.76
First round 1 5.89   6.59   6.70 7.33 6.42 5.89 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.87   23.60   21.87 24.08 25.53 23.78 22.95
First round 1 20.13   NAR 24.54   23.90 20.13 24.63 25.08 27.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.35   46.37   NAR 45.94 45.65 47.52 45.35 51.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.71   10.87   12.35 10.29 9.98 8.71 25.56
Combined First round 1 9.75   11.65   9.75 13.58 11.91 10.29 12.76
Michael Larsen    USA
Michael Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 10.46   13.30   13.25 13.62 10.46 16.26 13.02
First round 6 11.04   13.55   14.09 11.04 14.72 12.27 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.10   4.44   4.37 4.10 4.37 5.81 4.58
First round 5 4.62   4.71   9.02 4.64 4.71 4.62 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.43   59.87   58.43 1:04.47 58.49 1:00.63 1:00.49
First round 6 49.82   57.59   55.80 54.84 1:11.71 49.82 1:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:47.89   2:13.16   2:17.12 2:22.70 1:47.89 2:18.46 2:03.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 28.73   31.67   32.03 29.70 36.70 28.73 33.28
Skewb Final 5 6.51   7.05   6.51 6.99 7.39 8.53 6.76
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.95   9.38   10.08 8.50 7.95 16.89 9.56
Second round 4 8.36   9.72   9.95 8.51 10.88 10.69 8.36
First round 2 8.11   8.68   11.45 8.41 9.46 8.17 8.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.92   3.51   DNF 4.39 2.94 2.92 3.19
First round 2 3.01   3.48   3.01 3.80 3.80 3.33 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.39   38.90   39.11 41.41 36.73 40.87 34.39
First round 4 32.66   37.39   36.94 37.79 38.13 37.45 32.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.61   1:10.00   1:27.26 1:05.61 1:06.36 1:08.94 1:14.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.52   17.72   20.79 17.72 20.18 14.52 15.25
Combined First round 4 17.01   19.24   25.88 17.01 18.06 18.27 21.39
Skewb Final 2 4.15   5.64   7.62 6.21 4.15 4.71 6.01
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.46   16.56   21.34 23.64 12.46 14.04 14.30
Morgan Hollenbeak    USA
Morgan Hollenbeak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 51.97   1:07.21   DNF 1:09.24 1:10.14 1:02.26 51.97
Nathan Orput    USA
Nathan Orput
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 22.32   26.11   23.47 26.58 22.32 28.31 28.27
First round 19 27.27   29.72   27.27 34.14 28.01 27.65 33.50
Nathaniel Trotter    USA
Nathaniel Trotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 25.15   33.59   25.15 41.63 43.43 28.95 30.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.26   9.89   10.04 11.65 7.26 9.56 10.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:18.03     1:18.93 1:18.03
Skewb Final 11 12.82   17.32   17.54 13.36 25.40 12.82 21.06
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.35   8.49   9.82 9.19 7.35 8.66 7.61
Second round 3 7.53   8.83   8.22 8.33 7.53 10.39 9.94
First round 3 8.58   8.91   8.58 8.78 10.60 9.08 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.06   4.06   4.51 3.06 4.54 3.57 4.09
First round 3 2.37   3.94   3.65 2.37 3.83 5.75 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.35   35.88   33.35 36.33 34.54 37.45 36.76
First round 2 29.41   34.20   34.73 37.06 34.52 29.41 33.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.61   1:00.98   1:07.45 1:01.14 52.61 1:14.57 54.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.80   17.97   14.80 20.19 18.55 16.85 18.52
Combined First round 3 14.63   16.21   14.80 15.74 14.63 18.10 19.20
Skewb Final 3 4.57   5.80   5.33 5.67 4.57 6.40 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.67   27.56   21.12 20.67 33.82 30.42 31.13
Saharat Buntha    USA
Saharat Buntha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 26.19   32.04   28.40 39.72 35.53 26.19 32.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 12.50   12.87   13.04 12.80 13.53 12.50 12.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:03.26   2:13.66   2:12.00 2:14.91 2:14.07 2:03.26 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 5:51.15   DNF   7:33.92 5:51.15 DNF DNF DNF
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.70   11.35   9.46 15.04 10.64 13.94 8.70
Second round 5 9.88   10.91   10.52 9.88 11.57 11.94 10.63
First round 5 9.33   10.03   9.64 10.63 9.87 9.33 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42   4.64   6.84 4.65 3.42 5.10 4.16
First round 1 2.96   3.19   3.26 2.96 3.53 2.99 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.47   45.25   41.68 49.87 40.47 53.87 44.20
First round 5 42.35   49.30   56.26 47.72 45.02 42.35 55.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.83   1:41.95   1:43.52 1:33.83 1:58.03 1:39.03 1:43.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.73   19.00   26.05 17.61 18.95 14.73 20.44
Combined First round 6 17.98   20.78   26.92 22.13 19.64 20.58 17.98
Skewb Final 1 4.15   5.34   5.48 6.37 4.15 4.18 7.87
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.15   16.93   15.53 17.44 17.83 20.42 15.15