Red Cross Cubing Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-9  USA, Somerset, New Jersey Red Cross Cubing Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 8.50  Brandon Huang 8.92  Rowe Hessler 8.93
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 30.47  Andrew Park 37.13  Keaton Ellis 37.60
 5x5x5 Cube  Keaton Ellis 1:15.34  Aryan Kejriwal 1:17.32  Brandon Delacruz 1:18.16
 6x6x6 Cube  Keaton Ellis 2:23.80  Ricardo Lutchman 2:25.65  Aryan Kejriwal 2:31.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 12.27  Andy Huang 12.90  Justin Mallari 13.46
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.22   7.75    USA 8.37 7.49 8.03 7.73 6.22
2 Collin Burns 7.04   8.41    USA 8.22 8.13 7.04 9.63 8.89
3 Andrew Ricci 6.84   8.84    USA 9.54 6.84 9.63 7.60 9.38
4 Keaton Ellis 6.91   8.91    USA 8.22 8.53 9.99 6.91 DNF
5 Rowe Hessler 7.53   8.98    USA 8.47 9.49 10.25 8.99 7.53
6 Daniel Karnaukh 7.49   9.14    USA 7.49 11.08 8.46 9.11 9.85
7 Henry Savich 9.42   9.77    USA 10.15 9.68 12.24 9.47 9.42
8 Justin Mallari 7.67   9.86    USA 7.67 9.60 9.98 11.01 9.99
9 Pavan Ravindra 8.09   10.03    USA 8.09 9.85 9.56 11.50 10.69
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.33   10.61    USA 11.19 9.33 9.72 11.89 10.93
11 Sean Belke 9.39   10.68    USA 11.83 9.85 9.39 11.58 10.60
12 Brandon Delacruz 9.76   10.71    USA 11.23 12.86 10.11 9.76 10.78
13 Tanzer Balimtas 9.10   10.93    USA 10.43 9.10 12.68 11.29 11.08
14 Dan Selzer 9.79   10.99    USA 12.07 10.71 13.73 10.19 9.79
15 Brandon Huang 9.23   11.16    USA 11.90 11.14 11.34 11.01 9.23
16 Ricardo Lutchman 9.90   11.31    USA 10.01 11.16 12.77 9.90 13.36
17 Andrew Xie 9.97   11.32    USA 11.21 13.99 9.97 11.32 11.42
18 Andy Huang 9.13   11.59    USA 12.40 13.24 9.13 12.04 10.34
19 Eva Kato 9.61   11.74    USA DNF 10.63 9.61 13.61 10.99
20 Nat Baylon 11.49   11.84    USA 12.07 14.42 11.84 11.49 11.60
21 Mike Kotch 10.91   11.95    USA DNF 12.25 10.91 12.27 11.33
22 Andrew Park 9.32   11.97    USA 9.32 12.36 11.65 11.89 DNF
23 Tommy Szeliga 10.03   12.00    USA 10.03 10.95 13.11 15.52 11.94
24 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.18   12.07    USA 11.65 10.18 12.32 12.25 15.54
25 Hersh Shrivastava 10.37   12.13    USA 12.24 14.55 10.37 10.37 13.79
26 Aryan Kejriwal 10.05   12.15    USA 11.40 16.00 13.56 11.50 10.05
27 Zach Goldman 10.29   12.23    USA 11.85 12.81 10.29 13.57 12.03
28 John Tamanas 11.01   12.39    USA 12.61 13.24 11.01 13.54 11.31
29 Phil Yu 10.90   12.57    USA 11.73 14.60 10.90 18.22 11.38
30 Kobe Balin 10.10   12.59    USA 10.10 14.44 12.64 12.79 12.34
31 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.63   12.65    USA 12.40 15.00 12.92 12.63 9.63
32 Brian Silva 11.34   12.76    USA 14.11 15.80 11.49 12.69 11.34
33 Billy Burier 10.95   12.77    France 13.31 12.01 13.00 13.72 10.95
34 Daniel Goodman 11.14   12.84    USA 12.83 11.14 13.13 13.36 12.55
35 Christopher Chi 10.87   12.94    USA 10.87 11.71 13.30 13.80 DNF
36 Samuel Fang 11.27   12.95    USA 13.05 13.63 14.04 12.16 11.27
37 Allison Li 10.80   13.05    USA 14.12 13.58 14.62 10.80 11.44
38 Richard Borowsky 10.42   13.36    USA 13.56 14.06 13.19 10.42 13.34
39 Justin Strumpf 12.37   13.38    USA 17.12 12.37 13.15 13.51 13.48
40 Omkar Iyer 11.64   13.62    USA 14.66 11.64 13.89 13.79 13.18
41 Ernie Pulchny 11.33   14.03    USA 12.41 14.28 15.40 11.33 16.54
42 Alese Devin 12.67   14.03    USA 14.91 15.61 14.48 12.67 12.71
43 Eric Zhao 11.44   14.06    USA 11.44 16.11 12.48 19.75 13.58
44 Evan Ressel 12.17   14.39    USA 12.17 15.72 13.64 14.06 15.48
45 James Markey Jr. 13.94   14.43    USA 13.94 14.40 14.43 14.46 16.16
46 Ren Randolph Olarte 12.83   14.47    Philippines 19.43 15.64 13.65 12.83 14.12
47 Kian Barry 12.59   14.50    USA 13.99 16.40 12.59 14.08 15.43
48 Saumit Kale 11.73   14.64    USA 15.99 17.36 12.70 15.22 11.73
49 Peter Truesdell 10.87   14.69    USA 10.87 14.10 13.67 18.04 16.31
50 Alex Maass 13.40   14.92    USA 17.76 13.41 13.40 15.42 15.93
51 Eeshan Khurana 13.97   15.18    USA 15.52 13.97 15.45 14.57 17.13
52 Stachu Korick 13.04   15.45    USA 13.71 16.53 13.04 16.10 17.51
53 Nathan Chon 13.38   15.47    USA 16.31 16.78 14.69 15.41 13.38
54 Livia Kleiner 14.43   15.56    USA 16.43 16.14 15.77 14.78 14.43
55 Ryan Newman 14.46   16.20    USA 14.46 17.06 15.66 15.89 17.04
56 Joel Chon 14.37   16.28    USA 15.35 14.37 16.56 16.94 19.60
57 Amy Entin 14.09   16.50    USA 19.39 14.93 16.55 18.02 14.09
58 Collin Case 14.95   16.52    USA 21.09 14.95 17.04 16.12 16.41
59 Jackson DeVico 15.77   16.59    USA 16.01 15.77 16.86 16.90 18.03
60 Josh Bloch 14.73   16.67    USA 17.07 17.25 17.22 15.73 14.73
61 Aden Malone 14.88   17.08    USA 18.13 16.95 DNF 16.15 14.88
62 Connor Reid 14.49   17.29    USA 16.53 17.80 17.57 14.49 17.76
63 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 13.10   17.44    China 13.10 18.46 18.10 15.76 19.50
64 Sean Franklin 15.68   17.73    USA 19.93 15.68 16.95 17.22 19.03
65 Michael Boer 16.45   18.00    USA 18.52 17.78 18.99 17.70 16.45
66 Matthew Shore 13.63   19.13    USA 13.63 22.42 20.66 18.19 18.53
67 Adam Vetser 15.90   19.68    USA 19.75 27.28 15.90 21.16 18.14
68 Kymberlyn Calderon 16.06   19.81    USA 18.36 16.06 16.38 24.68 DNF
69 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 17.15   20.31    USA 19.63 26.41 20.18 21.13 17.15
70 Zachary Olmoz 16.22   20.35    USA 21.49 28.34 19.42 20.15 16.22
71 Cameron Barker 18.16   20.58    USA 23.38 20.30 18.16 20.66 20.78
72 Greg Belville 17.73   21.27    USA 21.55 20.43 17.73 31.14 21.82
73 Alfa George 15.51   21.92    Indonesia 26.10 15.51 26.71 21.43 18.22
74 Kyle Steppe 17.39   23.05    USA 23.54 23.44 31.88 22.17 17.39
75 Jacques Becker 17.71   23.24    USA 23.37 22.72 23.63 17.71 28.31
76 Nishant Lebaka 16.55   23.94    USA 16.55 30.84 21.11 22.53 28.17
77 Ryan Hirsch 19.55   24.04    USA 24.97 30.56 22.97 19.55 24.17
78 Mark Davis 21.36   24.14    USA 26.98 26.80 21.36 22.58 23.05
79 Scott Horning 21.43   24.44    USA 23.70 39.12 26.41 23.20 21.43
80 Amon DeVane 19.85   24.59    USA DNF 19.85 23.64 27.52 22.62
81 Aaron Zhu 21.44   25.54    USA 25.41 29.75 24.94 21.44 26.28
82 Parker Trager 22.19   26.35    USA 22.19 25.84 27.18 26.03 32.05
83 Vansh Sharma 22.06   26.55    USA 27.66 25.46 22.06 27.15 27.05
84 Paul Kelly 24.62   26.95    USA 24.62 27.02 25.43 28.39 39.66
85 Tommy Cherry 21.40   27.55    USA 21.40 DNF 30.62 26.89 25.13
86 Edward Philip De Asis 26.07   27.79    Philippines 28.40 26.07 28.35 26.63 55.12
87 Ryan Marvin 25.40   28.02    USA 28.31 25.40 30.92 28.17 27.58
88 Shiva Thadkamalla 20.92   28.07    USA 27.74 31.96 24.83 20.92 31.65
89 Mike Brace 25.87   28.18    USA 26.68 30.11 31.14 25.87 27.75
90 Max Chan 26.87   28.48    USA 26.87 35.55 28.08 29.77 27.60
91 Aditya Pradeep 22.92   28.58    USA 36.94 28.23 29.29 28.22 22.92
92 Peter Teti 23.72   28.94    USA 23.72 31.85 29.73 25.23 37.53
93 Joshua Finkel 25.67   29.23    USA 25.67 31.44 28.64 50.62 27.60
94 Luke Galioto 24.20   30.19    USA 29.94 32.35 32.53 28.27 24.20
95 Juliana Rodriguez 28.63   30.35    USA 28.63 30.75 30.65 32.48 29.66
96 Jared Zambarrano 26.43   31.44    USA DNF 26.43 31.67 30.47 32.17
97 Anthony Spina 27.15   31.47    USA 31.38 33.67 27.15 DNF 29.37
98 Joseph Steinman 26.30   31.69    USA 26.30 32.67 32.50 30.63 31.95
99 John Macalintal 28.58   31.69    USA 29.89 37.67 35.95 28.58 29.24
100 Alexander Beattie 29.88   32.07    USA 30.05 31.15 29.88 35.01 43.94
101 Catina Schneck 31.24   32.16    USA 32.50 38.80 32.31 31.24 31.66
102 Andrew Perlak 28.71   35.23    USA DNF 28.71 34.03 34.65 37.01
103 Owen Shi 32.17   35.73    USA 32.91 34.35 48.44 32.17 39.93
104 Wesam Saleh 29.12   39.88    USA 37.83 29.12 41.71 48.25 40.09
105 Elias Braddock 35.15   43.52    USA 37.85 1:26.93 35.15 36.90 55.81
106 Ronald Kogan 41.45   44.31    USA 41.63 45.10 41.45 46.21 48.45
107 Jacob Finkel 39.18   44.48    USA 42.68 55.72 39.18 47.25 43.52
108 Alana Martinez 38.47   46.34    USA 1:00.11 46.02 38.47 43.23 49.77
109 Kunal Patel 43.59   46.92    USA 56.98 43.59 49.48 46.25 45.04
110 Hannah Rajarao 36.24   48.04    USA 44.47 1:22.56 47.79 36.24 51.87
111 Adam Heilweil 49.72   53.46    USA 50.44 49.72 58.40 DNF 51.53
112 Sameel Arif 45.89   59.17    USA 1:51.30 48.56 1:13.07 45.89 55.89
113 Max Wank 58.17   1:11.95    USA 1:06.09 DNF 1:17.86 1:11.89 58.17
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.90   8.49    USA 5.90 8.11 8.61 8.75 9.18
2 Rowe Hessler 7.66   8.84    USA 8.01 10.04 9.44 9.06 7.66
3 Brandon Huang 7.43   8.92    USA 12.62 7.43 8.97 9.79 8.01
4 Collin Burns 8.00   9.02    USA 8.13 9.00 9.92 8.00 10.12
5 Keaton Ellis 6.83   9.04    USA 6.83 8.36 10.53 8.24 14.31
6 Justin Mallari 7.17   9.18    USA 9.54 9.59 9.33 8.67 7.17
7 Andrew Ricci 8.34   9.19    USA 9.90 9.65 9.49 8.34 8.42
8 Pavan Ravindra 9.47   10.27    USA 10.19 11.48 10.67 9.47 9.95
9 John Tamanas 9.36   10.36    USA 9.72 14.27 11.09 9.36 10.27
10 Dan Selzer 9.89   10.49    USA 10.94 9.99 9.89 10.69 10.79
11 Tanzer Balimtas 9.01   10.57    USA 10.38 9.01 10.58 10.76 11.03
12 Daniel Karnaukh 8.58   10.64    USA 10.07 10.81 11.25 11.05 8.58
13 Zach Goldman 9.56   10.67    USA 10.42 11.18 10.41 9.56 12.18
14 Andrew Park 9.51   10.68    USA 11.43 11.27 11.04 9.51 9.73
15 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.15   10.69    USA 10.42 12.99 10.61 11.03 9.15
16 Sean Belke 9.48   10.70    USA 11.48 9.99 12.41 10.64 9.48
17 Andrew Xie 9.82   10.95    USA 14.17 9.82 13.05 9.91 9.90
18 Ricardo Lutchman 8.46   11.23    USA 12.11 DNF 10.95 10.63 8.46
19 Andy Huang 8.98   11.26    USA 12.59 12.98 10.08 8.98 11.11
20 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.54   11.27    USA 11.70 12.02 10.09 13.07 9.54
21 Hersh Shrivastava 10.77   11.46    USA 10.77 11.60 12.91 11.83 10.96
22 Brandon Delacruz 11.01   11.61    USA 11.23 13.71 11.14 11.01 12.45
23 Tommy Szeliga 10.14   11.88    USA 11.46 11.55 12.63 14.57 10.14
24 Henry Savich 10.17   11.88    USA 12.92 11.42 13.60 10.17 11.29
25 Mike Kotch 10.35   11.91    USA 11.27 13.54 14.12 10.35 10.91
26 Eric Zhao 9.37   11.94    USA 13.36 11.40 11.79 9.37 12.64
27 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.05   12.00    USA 10.78 12.80 13.32 12.41 10.05
28 Kobe Balin 10.75   12.01    USA 11.60 12.61 13.07 10.75 11.83
29 Alese Devin 10.03   12.13    USA 11.61 12.87 10.03 11.90 13.76
30 Brian Silva 11.44   12.15    USA 14.47 11.44 12.02 12.47 11.95
31 Nat Baylon 11.24   12.16    USA 13.18 11.55 17.83 11.75 11.24
32 Allison Li 11.58   12.33    USA 13.49 12.30 11.58 12.20 12.50
33 Justin Strumpf 11.23   12.45    USA 16.86 13.67 12.40 11.23 11.28
34 Phil Yu 10.83   12.89    USA 11.18 12.67 16.84 10.83 14.81
35 Eva Kato 10.72   12.91    USA 10.72 12.11 14.99 11.91 14.71
36 Peter Truesdell 12.49   13.09    USA 12.49 13.08 14.34 12.58 13.60
37 Aryan Kejriwal 9.80   13.39    USA 14.36 14.29 13.23 9.80 12.65
38 Christopher Chi 11.48   13.41    USA 11.48 14.80 12.66 16.03 12.78
39 Billy Burier 11.93   13.46    France 13.75 11.93 14.12 12.97 13.65
40 Richard Borowsky 11.83   13.79    USA 13.44 12.53 15.40 11.83 17.84
41 Kian Barry 11.86   14.16    USA 17.88 14.03 14.03 14.42 11.86
42 Daniel Goodman 13.02   14.17    USA 13.02 13.77 14.15 14.59 16.47
43 Samuel Fang 11.68   14.24    USA 14.15 13.50 15.58 11.68 15.06
44 Omkar Iyer 12.67   14.65    USA 18.39 12.67 14.80 15.75 13.41
45 Saumit Kale 12.59   14.84    USA 14.42 12.59 15.90 14.19 17.41
46 Ernie Pulchny 12.70   14.96    USA 12.70 14.04 14.62 16.30 16.22
47 Evan Ressel 14.02   15.69    USA 16.01 15.11 15.96 17.62 14.02
48 James Markey Jr. 15.82   16.04    USA 15.82 17.16 15.88 16.39 15.85
49 Ren Randolph Olarte 12.60   16.84    Philippines DNF 20.41 12.60 15.44 14.68
50 Alex Maass 13.61   19.10    USA 18.33 18.70 13.61 20.27 22.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.58   8.50    USA 11.51 8.14 9.18 8.19 7.58
2 Brandon Huang 8.23   8.92    USA 8.33 9.31 8.23 9.13 9.80
3 Rowe Hessler 7.61   8.93    USA 9.02 7.87 10.57 7.61 9.89
4 Andrew Ricci 8.11   8.93    USA 8.11 8.48 9.11 9.96 9.21
5 Collin Burns 6.46   9.16    USA 8.10 8.92 10.45 13.05 6.46
6 Justin Mallari 7.47   9.20    USA 8.47 9.87 9.27 10.83 7.47
7 Keaton Ellis 7.87   9.30    USA 7.87 9.44 9.88 8.57 10.71
8 Tanzer Balimtas 8.70   9.99    USA 11.94 10.53 10.03 8.70 9.40
9 Andrew Park 9.11   10.06    USA 9.82 15.01 10.77 9.59 9.11
10 Sean Belke 9.03   10.14    USA 10.75 9.57 13.82 10.10 9.03
11 Daniel Karnaukh 9.75   10.20    USA 10.30 11.09 9.75 10.39 9.91
12 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.49   10.55    USA 9.49 11.27 12.20 9.93 10.46
13 Pavan Ravindra 8.80   10.84    USA 12.46 12.33 9.63 8.80 10.55
14 John Tamanas 9.43   11.10    USA 11.71 11.09 11.00 9.43 11.21
15 Zach Goldman 10.08   11.30    USA 13.31 10.08 12.52 10.57 10.80
16 Dan Selzer 10.42   11.73    USA 14.77 12.04 11.15 12.01 10.42
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 29.72   34.64    USA 35.67 33.50 34.76 36.18 29.72
2 Andrew Park 29.30   34.81    USA 47.40 32.33 36.56 29.30 35.55
3 Keaton Ellis 36.42   39.30    USA 39.50 43.77 38.48 39.93 36.42
4 Ricardo Lutchman 37.56   40.24    USA 50.40 37.60 40.21 37.56 42.90
5 Justin Mallari 34.11   40.49    USA 45.81 38.89 34.11 36.76 55.36
6 Aryan Kejriwal 35.34   40.83    USA 41.50 38.52 46.54 35.34 42.48
7 Dan Selzer 39.16   41.70    USA 40.35 39.16 42.54 44.12 42.21
8 Henry Savich 39.03   43.52    USA 50.29 42.40 39.03 45.06 43.11
9 Brandon Delacruz 36.31   43.90    USA 41.82 44.97 44.90 36.31 DNF
10 Eric Zhao 40.02   44.40    USA 44.25 46.08 46.81 42.86 40.02
11 Tanzer Balimtas 36.96   45.94    USA 42.19 48.51 57.34 36.96 47.13
12 Brandon Huang 43.91   46.60    USA 59.35 47.55 48.31 43.95 43.91
13 Daniel Karnaukh 44.44   46.87    USA 45.50 51.76 50.18 44.44 44.94
14 Hersh Shrivastava 47.27   48.51    USA 47.27 49.33 47.41 50.70 48.80
15 Sean Belke 44.90   49.13    USA 47.54 52.36 50.81 44.90 49.04
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 41.59   49.33    USA 51.13 56.37 50.48 41.59 46.39
17 Vishantak Srikrishna 45.60   49.51    USA 51.40 45.60 53.19 48.15 48.97
18 Zach Goldman 42.71   49.64    USA 42.71 55.63 59.60 43.10 50.18
19 Pavan Ravindra 41.73   49.93    USA 58.29 41.73 51.28 54.26 44.25
20 Mike Kotch 47.09   50.88    USA 49.97 53.49 47.09 51.18 51.48
21 Alese Devin 47.07   51.96    USA 56.24 49.93 47.07 49.72 1:07.50
22 Daniel Goodman 49.95   53.81    USA 51.76 55.44 49.95 54.22 56.25
23 Kobe Balin 49.14   54.27    USA 58.91 57.03 49.14 55.03 50.74
24 Nat Baylon 50.49   54.52    USA 1:13.11 56.82 52.67 50.49 54.07
25 James Markey Jr. 42.62   55.90    USA 57.16 56.07 55.00 42.62 56.63
26 Kian Barry 53.12   56.82    USA 55.33 53.12 59.73 1:17.38 55.39
27 Omkar Iyer 52.19   56.92    USA 54.74 52.99 52.19 1:03.04 1:05.61
28 Tommy Szeliga 54.03   57.04    USA 54.37 59.27 1:02.91 54.03 57.49
29 Samuel Fang 54.36   58.06    USA 54.36 57.64 55.04 1:01.50 1:03.46
30 Andrew Xie 53.04   58.62    USA 59.55 53.04 55.65 1:00.66 1:01.73
31 Richard Borowsky 57.21   59.05    USA 57.21 58.46 1:02.70 1:00.37 58.33
32 Billy Burier 56.05   59.77    France 1:02.82 56.05 1:03.31 56.81 59.67
33 Josh Bloch 47.96   59.84    USA 1:03.70 47.96 58.25 59.15 1:02.13
34 Brian Silva 54.52   1:00.99    USA 1:02.42 1:08.04 1:02.95 54.52 57.61
35 Eva Kato 48.93   1:01.64    USA 48.93 DNF 1:03.36 58.81 1:02.75
36 Livia Kleiner 56.98   1:01.80    USA 1:00.97 1:02.42 1:08.03 56.98 1:02.01
37 Ernie Pulchny 48.35   1:03.07    USA 1:05.49 48.35 1:06.25 57.66 1:06.05
38 Jackson DeVico 59.87   1:03.40    USA 1:04.45 1:02.69 1:08.92 59.87 1:03.05
39 Cameron Barker 59.89   1:03.73    USA 59.89 1:00.53 1:21.53 1:09.02 1:01.64
40 Christopher Chi 57.32   1:03.93    USA 1:08.54 57.32 1:03.92 1:02.24 1:05.64
41 Connor Reid 58.51   1:04.13    USA 1:15.09 58.51 1:04.41 1:04.86 1:03.11
42 Evan Ressel 58.73   1:06.52    USA 1:09.67 1:09.48 1:00.42 58.73 1:13.46
43 Allison Li 57.74   1:07.26    USA 1:23.53 57.74 1:20.40 1:02.32 59.05
44 Justin Strumpf 1:02.36   1:09.44    USA 1:07.06 1:09.59 1:11.66 DNF 1:02.36
45 Joel Chon 1:02.60   1:10.78    USA 1:10.07 1:18.42 1:06.21 1:02.60 1:16.05
46 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 56.86   1:11.40    China 56.86 1:18.28 1:09.99 1:05.92 DNF
47 Nathan Chon 1:01.24   1:11.83    USA 1:14.08 1:08.77 1:01.24 1:12.64 DNF
48 Eeshan Khurana 1:13.00   1:15.94    USA 1:18.14 1:14.69 1:14.98 1:38.50 1:13.00
49 Ryan Newman 1:11.17   1:16.04    USA 1:21.11 1:11.17 1:38.91 1:13.65 1:13.35
50 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:12.29   1:21.67    USA 1:14.54 1:26.23 1:12.29 1:41.97 1:24.25
51 Matthew Shore 1:12.67   1:22.37    USA 1:39.05 1:12.67 DNF 1:13.81 1:14.24
52 Amy Entin 1:15.94      USA 1:44.28 1:15.94
53 Aden Malone 1:21.66      USA 1:42.99 1:21.66
54 Collin Case 1:29.32      USA 1:32.87 1:29.32
55 Mark Davis 1:34.80      USA 1:34.80 1:36.64
56 Paul Kelly 1:34.95      USA 2:01.91 1:34.95
57 Scott Horning 1:39.42      USA 1:45.03 1:39.42
58 Peter Truesdell 1:41.64      USA 1:41.64 DNF
59 Alex Maass 1:42.67      USA 1:42.67 DNF
60 Joshua Finkel 1:53.27      USA 1:53.27 2:12.63
61 Zachary Olmoz 1:53.82      USA 1:53.82 1:54.09
62 Adam Vetser 1:55.88      USA 2:07.17 1:55.88
63 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:55.93      USA 1:55.93 DNF
64 John Macalintal 1:59.78      USA 1:59.78 2:08.38
65 Max Chan 2:00.02      USA 2:00.02 2:07.03
66 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 2:01.87      USA DNF 2:01.87
67 Shiva Thadkamalla 2:03.40      USA 2:04.64 2:03.40
68 Greg Belville 2:05.96      USA 2:05.96 DNF
69 Tommy Cherry 2:07.77      USA 2:07.77 2:12.56
70 Andrew Perlak 2:37.21      USA 2:37.21 DNF
71 Alexander Beattie DNF      USA DNF DNF
71 Kunal Patel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 28.66   30.47    USA 30.10 31.42 34.01 28.66 29.90
2 Andrew Park 30.06   37.13    USA 34.96 37.15 39.29 40.31 30.06
3 Keaton Ellis 32.62   37.60    USA 36.64 32.62 40.12 40.73 36.04
4 Justin Mallari 33.85   39.17    USA 37.27 40.43 44.04 39.80 33.85
5 Brandon Delacruz 38.75   41.07    USA 40.64 41.62 40.96 38.75 43.63
6 Ricardo Lutchman 36.43   42.63    USA 43.09 36.43 44.83 39.97 DNF
7 Dan Selzer 38.78   42.98    USA 38.78 39.49 43.50 DNF 45.95
8 Aryan Kejriwal 40.78   44.08    USA 45.56 48.81 40.78 42.04 44.63
9 Henry Savich 39.84   45.38    USA 39.84 57.26 43.90 43.00 49.25
10 Tanzer Balimtas 40.77   45.42    USA 40.77 41.46 46.53 53.44 48.28
11 Hersh Shrivastava 47.26   48.24    USA 48.49 47.36 56.81 47.26 48.86
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 43.13   49.28    USA 43.13 50.52 48.20 53.38 49.13
13 Eric Zhao 39.51   49.53    USA 39.51 45.99 52.00 59.31 50.60
14 Sean Belke 41.75   50.85    USA DNF 41.75 44.65 45.90 1:01.99
15 Brandon Huang 45.33   52.11    USA 59.78 45.33 47.30 58.63 50.40
16 Daniel Karnaukh 40.17   53.63    USA 40.17 43.34 56.99 1:03.59 1:00.57
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 1:04.07   1:07.24    USA 1:06.59 1:05.71 1:04.07 1:09.43 1:14.10
2 Aryan Kejriwal 1:07.65   1:14.24    USA 1:15.06 1:07.65 1:14.31 1:13.34 DNF
3 Justin Mallari 1:08.84   1:18.45    USA 1:21.76 1:35.03 1:08.84 1:14.66 1:18.93
4 Tanzer Balimtas 1:15.44   1:19.42    USA 1:17.62 1:21.94 1:15.44 1:18.69 1:51.47
5 Brandon Delacruz 1:12.72   1:20.68    USA 1:23.02 1:23.72 1:26.61 1:15.31 1:12.72
6 Patrick Ponce 1:09.83   1:20.83    USA 1:18.44 1:21.08 DNF 1:22.97 1:09.83
7 Zach Goldman 1:20.61   1:24.30    USA 1:43.93 1:24.41 1:20.61 1:25.26 1:23.24
8 Dan Selzer 1:25.36   1:29.84    USA 1:25.36 1:45.55 1:27.28 1:27.06 1:35.19
9 Alese Devin 1:21.79   1:32.31    USA 1:21.79 1:38.29 1:32.62 2:27.61 1:26.03
10 Andrew Park 1:23.80   1:32.54    USA 1:27.53 1:34.93 1:35.17 1:23.80 1:40.13
11 Ricardo Lutchman 1:19.19   1:32.73    USA 1:19.19 1:21.92 1:38.08 1:40.73 1:38.20
12 Eric Zhao 1:24.52   1:33.38    USA 1:43.01 1:25.97 1:45.55 1:31.17 1:24.52
13 Henry Savich 1:24.46   1:33.83    USA 1:36.62 1:32.35 1:43.10 1:32.52 1:24.46
14 Daniel Karnaukh 1:35.09   1:38.38    USA 2:18.45 1:35.09 1:40.29 1:39.20 1:35.65
15 Kobe Balin 1:28.78   1:40.42    USA 1:36.60 1:43.71 1:40.94 1:50.47 1:28.78
16 Tommy Szeliga 1:35.48   1:43.39    USA 1:53.51 1:40.17 1:42.61 1:35.48 1:47.39
17 Sean Belke 1:35.61   1:44.47    USA 1:48.70 1:35.61 1:47.25 1:45.88 1:40.29
18 Brandon Huang 1:38.92   1:44.87    USA 1:44.36 1:45.28 1:38.92 1:44.97 2:07.69
19 Nat Baylon 1:42.23   1:47.66    USA 1:43.78 1:42.23 1:55.71 1:48.00 1:51.19
20 Josh Bloch 1:42.09   1:48.68    USA 1:45.22 1:57.93 1:52.92 1:42.09 1:47.90
21 James Markey Jr. 1:34.20   1:49.56    USA 1:52.00 1:34.20 1:55.38 1:47.76 1:48.91
22 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:40.97   1:49.70    USA 1:53.53 1:48.48 1:47.08 2:02.48 1:40.97
23 Eva Kato 1:43.99   1:49.94    USA 1:49.77 DNF 1:43.99 1:51.45 1:48.61
24 Billy Burier 1:38.38   1:50.29    France 1:51.31 1:38.38 2:02.08 1:45.27 1:54.28
25 Brian Silva 1:33.40   1:51.32    USA 1:56.85 1:56.27 1:42.87 1:54.82 1:33.40
26 Ernie Pulchny 1:39.55   1:52.07    USA 1:56.88 1:52.02 1:48.01 1:56.17 1:39.55
27 Daniel Goodman 1:38.20   1:53.75    USA 1:47.33 2:08.41 1:38.20 1:54.54 1:59.39
28 Mike Kotch 1:46.37   1:56.05    USA 2:21.65 1:55.31 1:57.62 1:55.22 1:46.37
29 Jackson DeVico 1:53.80   1:57.49    USA 1:57.35 2:05.40 1:57.10 1:58.02 1:53.80
30 Samuel Fang 1:47.07   1:57.79    USA 2:07.56 1:53.96 1:52.38 2:07.02 1:47.07
31 Pavan Ravindra 1:47.31   2:00.06    USA 2:14.66 1:47.31 1:59.20 1:57.29 2:03.69
32 Kian Barry 1:57.51   2:01.84    USA 1:59.52 2:06.14 2:03.26 1:57.51 2:02.75
33 Connor Reid 1:51.28   2:05.82    USA 2:48.64 1:59.60 2:12.66 1:51.28 2:05.20
34 Evan Ressel 2:06.55      USA 2:31.52 2:06.55
35 Alex Maass 2:07.31      USA 2:19.33 2:07.31
36 Omkar Iyer 2:08.42      USA 2:08.42 2:28.32
37 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 2:15.06      China 2:36.11 2:15.06
38 Nathan Chon 2:18.23      USA 2:18.23 2:36.08
39 Richard Borowsky 2:19.79      USA 2:23.83 2:19.79
40 Livia Kleiner 2:23.95      USA 2:31.00 2:23.95
41 Mark Davis 2:25.10      USA 2:56.79 2:25.10
42 Justin Strumpf 2:28.53      USA 2:28.53 DNF
43 Cameron Barker 2:34.73      USA DNF 2:34.73
44 Max Chan 4:30.16      USA 4:30.16 DNF
45 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Kunal Patel DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Paul Kelly DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Tommy Cherry DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Zachary Olmoz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 1:13.40   1:15.34    USA 1:16.19 1:15.20 1:14.63 1:13.40 1:25.57
2 Aryan Kejriwal 1:11.58   1:17.32    USA 1:19.80 1:18.59 1:11.58 1:13.56 1:22.67
3 Brandon Delacruz 1:11.82   1:18.16    USA 1:16.11 1:14.71 1:11.82 1:23.65 1:25.14
4 Zach Goldman 1:16.18   1:19.59    USA 1:22.69 1:19.51 1:16.18 1:16.56 1:28.56
5 Tanzer Balimtas 1:15.77   1:21.35    USA 1:21.69 1:20.35 1:22.00 1:23.38 1:15.77
6 Justin Mallari 1:10.52   1:24.75    USA 1:30.06 1:30.59 1:23.52 1:20.66 1:10.52
7 Patrick Ponce 1:21.10   1:25.37    USA 1:25.14 1:27.78 1:23.19 1:21.10 DNS
8 Henry Savich 1:16.84   1:26.17    USA 1:36.97 1:24.40 1:19.61 1:34.51 1:16.84
9 Andrew Park 1:21.67   1:26.22    USA 1:21.67 1:29.53 1:27.39 1:21.74 1:33.16
10 Dan Selzer 1:17.83   1:27.77    USA 1:27.85 1:17.83 1:23.55 1:31.91 1:33.96
11 Alese Devin 1:28.08   1:31.24    USA 1:28.08 1:34.23 1:31.30 1:28.20 1:35.73
12 Ricardo Lutchman 1:24.67   1:32.96    USA 1:24.67 DNF 1:33.12 1:33.82 1:31.95
13 Daniel Karnaukh 1:25.79   1:33.53    USA 1:39.92 1:32.64 1:25.79 1:36.99 1:30.96
14 Tommy Szeliga 1:28.58   1:38.57    USA 1:52.17 1:28.58 1:29.22 1:38.14 1:48.34
15 Eric Zhao 1:30.30   1:42.70    USA 1:32.40 1:47.81 1:49.99 1:47.88 1:30.30
16 Kobe Balin 1:31.31   1:43.63    USA 1:31.31 1:45.34 1:41.20 2:04.03 1:44.36
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 2:11.80   2:23.80    USA 2:25.68 2:33.91 2:11.80
2 Ricardo Lutchman 2:19.94   2:25.65    USA 2:19.94 2:28.07 2:28.93
3 Aryan Kejriwal 2:21.44   2:31.17    USA 2:21.44 2:26.39 2:45.67
4 Brandon Delacruz 2:35.09   2:38.58    USA 2:35.09 2:37.33 2:43.31
5 Alese Devin 2:36.95   2:45.51    USA 2:36.95 2:56.38 2:43.19
6 Zach Goldman 2:46.99   2:49.08    USA 2:46.99 2:53.24 2:47.00
7 Justin Mallari 3:02.25   3:07.59    USA 3:12.07 3:02.25 3:08.45
8 Henry Savich 3:03.54   3:13.28    USA 3:21.57 3:14.72 3:03.54
9 Tommy Szeliga 3:05.03   3:15.70    USA 3:20.27 3:21.81 3:05.03
10 Patrick Ponce 2:46.53   3:16.86    USA 3:43.99 3:20.07 2:46.53
11 Daniel Karnaukh 3:17.31   3:20.11    USA 3:17.31 3:20.71 3:22.32
12 Ernie Pulchny 3:06.28   3:22.85    USA 3:12.30 3:06.28 3:49.96
13 Eric Zhao 3:09.59   3:25.09    USA 3:24.67 3:09.59 3:41.01
14 Connor Reid 3:23.50   3:29.13    USA 3:35.96 3:23.50 3:27.92
15 Josh Bloch 3:15.28   3:32.51    USA 3:18.19 4:04.07 3:15.28
16 James Markey Jr. 3:09.87   3:33.23    USA 3:32.87 3:56.96 3:09.87
17 Kobe Balin 3:28.61   3:40.30    USA 3:39.41 3:52.87 3:28.61
18 Daniel Goodman 3:17.24   3:44.07    USA 3:17.24 4:09.54 3:45.42
19 Nat Baylon 3:44.76   4:00.02    USA 3:44.76 3:52.83 4:22.47
20 Tanzer Balimtas 2:53.19   DNF    USA 3:00.20 2:53.19 DNF
21 Dan Selzer 3:20.91   DNF    USA 3:20.91 4:23.35 DNF
22 Billy Burier 4:00.79      France 4:00.79
23 Eva Kato 4:02.67      USA 4:02.67
24 Daniel Rose-Levine 4:15.92      USA 4:15.92
25 Jackson DeVico 4:27.57      USA 4:27.57
26 Samuel Fang 4:52.74      USA 4:52.74
27 Alex Maass DNF      USA DNF
27 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF
27 Brian Silva DNF      USA DNF
27 Evan Ressel DNF      USA DNF
27 Justin Strumpf DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 10.25   11.39   NR  USA 10.25 11.06 10.60 13.59 12.50
2 Keaton Ellis 10.24   12.05    USA 12.58 11.07 10.24 12.51 13.24
3 Patrick Ponce 12.25   12.95    USA 12.25 17.71 12.94 12.32 13.59
4 Justin Mallari 12.73   13.91    USA 15.27 13.48 12.73 14.77 13.48
5 Rowe Hessler 13.96   15.23    USA 17.49 15.27 13.96 15.91 14.51
6 Hersh Shrivastava 12.43   15.29    USA 12.43 15.51 18.85 16.30 14.07
7 Collin Burns 13.28   15.46    USA 17.33 15.36 13.28 13.68 17.35
8 Andy Huang 12.83   15.69    USA 13.82 12.83 20.73 14.92 18.32
9 Henry Savich 14.75   16.26    USA 16.51 16.16 21.64 16.10 14.75
10 Phil Yu 14.80   16.29    USA 16.97 19.25 15.02 16.88 14.80
11 Vishantak Srikrishna 15.53   16.32    USA 17.60 15.53 15.55 15.82 18.01
12 Andrew Park 14.96   16.78    USA 14.96 17.10 16.00 24.78 17.23
13 Sean Belke 13.78   16.87    USA 17.23 13.78 18.47 18.34 15.04
14 Tanzer Balimtas 16.46   17.24    USA 17.89 19.87 16.79 17.03 16.46
15 Aryan Kejriwal 15.37   18.03    USA 17.27 23.12 17.19 19.64 15.37
16 Daniel Karnaukh 14.13   18.73    USA 14.13 19.89 16.30 20.00 20.53
17 Eric Zhao 15.63   19.18    USA 21.30 21.38 15.63 19.90 16.34
18 Brandon Delacruz 15.98   19.19    USA 19.30 15.98 18.30 19.96 22.03
19 Ricardo Lutchman 17.45   19.88    USA 22.54 17.45 20.36 18.75 20.52
20 Dan Selzer 16.45   20.31    USA 20.27 20.32 20.35 24.02 16.45
21 Zach Goldman 17.82   20.73    USA 22.16 20.86 21.31 20.01 17.82
22 Tommy Szeliga 17.90   20.90    USA 20.59 24.77 21.03 17.90 21.08
23 Brandon Huang 18.51   21.54    USA 18.51 21.33 DNF 18.93 24.35
24 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.94   22.69    USA 17.61 27.73 25.19 25.26 16.94
25 Kobe Balin 21.66   22.80    USA 22.18 22.06 24.15 28.93 21.66
26 Nat Baylon 19.83   23.36    USA 30.17 19.83 26.53 23.09 20.47
27 Samuel Fang 21.35   23.55    USA 22.39 22.37 33.03 25.89 21.35
28 Kian Barry 21.17   23.64    USA 26.46 21.17 21.92 23.66 25.33
29 Brian Silva 18.38   23.82    USA 19.83 25.70 18.38 27.39 25.92
30 John Tamanas 14.84   24.12    USA 25.16 14.84 20.59 26.62 30.54
31 Evan Ressel 20.55   24.18    USA 25.08 20.55 23.30 24.53 24.72
32 Eva Kato 22.78   24.49    USA 25.60 22.78 24.44 29.87 23.42
33 Richard Borowsky 23.58   25.13    USA 25.14 25.83 24.41 30.97 23.58
34 Billy Burier 21.46   25.80    France 23.37 21.46 21.60 DNF 32.42
35 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 20.90   26.50    China 20.90 28.85 28.22 22.43 29.53
36 Andrew Xie 17.65   26.58    USA 22.50 39.94 21.87 17.65 35.36
37 Allison Li 24.21   26.88    USA 24.21 33.56 27.43 25.78 27.44
38 Aden Malone 25.08   28.81    USA 29.18 25.08 26.64 30.62 32.43
39 Alese Devin 16.41   29.21    USA 37.47 30.62 16.41 30.59 26.42
40 Josh Bloch 26.43   30.45    USA 30.66 30.26 26.43 31.72 30.44
41 James Markey Jr. 25.23   30.87    USA 33.51 30.63 25.23 38.06 28.46
42 Ernie Pulchny 22.15   31.48    USA 33.10 22.15 37.97 34.27 27.06
43 Livia Kleiner 22.59   31.59    USA 27.77 DNF 22.59 36.29 30.72
44 Daniel Goodman 20.84   31.80    USA 35.63 20.84 35.71 33.12 26.64
45 Justin Strumpf 29.78   31.85    USA 32.51 31.56 29.78 47.50 31.49
46 Connor Reid 28.43   32.55    USA 38.95 28.43 32.78 34.15 30.72
47 Jackson DeVico 33.61   34.62    USA 35.60 34.52 DNF 33.61 33.74
48 Omkar Iyer 33.09   35.17    USA 41.14 33.86 34.17 37.47 33.09
49 Stachu Korick 30.48   35.29    USA 36.23 38.01 35.56 30.48 34.08
50 Matthew Shore 25.37   36.21    USA 34.62 25.37 37.38 36.64 DNF
51 Kymberlyn Calderon 32.46   36.29    USA 39.98 33.44 32.46 40.64 35.45
52 Ren Randolph Olarte 31.03   36.57    Philippines 39.83 34.50 31.03 39.46 35.76
53 Sean Franklin 25.91   38.84    USA 48.23 38.35 42.94 25.91 35.23
54 Alex Maass 35.75   39.02    USA 39.81 1:05.42 37.77 35.75 39.48
55 Joel Chon 31.62   40.37    USA 41.82 31.62 39.78 1:01.21 39.52
56 Eeshan Khurana 35.26   40.82    USA 37.75 46.63 35.26 42.60 42.12
57 Krish Shah-Nathwani 33.26   42.50    USA DNF 43.15 42.17 42.19 33.26
58 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 40.09   43.53    USA 42.31 47.16 40.09 55.96 41.13
59 Saumit Kale 37.76   44.06    USA 40.48 47.71 37.76 43.98 DNF
60 Collin Case 37.65   45.99    USA 37.65 41.33 1:08.42 46.58 50.06
61 Edward Philip De Asis 43.62   53.40    Philippines DNF 43.62 51.48 52.26 56.47
62 Ryan Newman 48.05      USA 59.54 48.05
63 Amon DeVane 48.97      USA 48.97 53.97
64 Michael Boer 51.45      USA 51.45 1:01.31
65 Adam Vetser 52.35      USA 52.35 1:02.92
66 Anthony Spina 55.30      USA 55.30 55.73
67 Parker Trager 1:01.65      USA 1:19.65 1:01.65
68 Zachary Olmoz 1:01.71      USA 1:01.71 DNF
69 Peter Teti 1:03.40      USA 1:03.71 1:03.40
70 Tommy Cherry 1:06.16      USA 1:17.43 1:06.16
71 Joseph Steinman 1:06.68      USA 1:06.68 1:15.64
72 Max Chan 1:09.54      USA 1:18.69 1:09.54
73 John Macalintal 1:12.62      USA 1:16.09 1:12.62
74 Andrew Perlak 1:12.85      USA 1:21.01 1:12.85
75 Shiva Thadkamalla 1:13.54      USA 1:13.54 1:25.70
76 Kunal Patel 1:21.84      USA 1:21.84 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 10.92   12.27    USA 11.89 13.20 10.92 11.73 14.62
2 Andy Huang 10.18   12.90    USA 13.05 13.35 10.18 12.31 21.54
3 Justin Mallari 13.03   13.46    USA 13.03 13.89 13.32 13.18 15.20
4 Pavan Ravindra 11.67   13.53    USA 15.50 11.67 12.25 16.25 12.85
5 Collin Burns 12.38   13.66    USA 20.98 12.38 14.73 13.58 12.66
6 Phil Yu 13.09   14.85    USA 13.09 14.13 16.76 14.96 15.45
7 Andrew Park 13.03   15.41    USA 17.86 16.69 13.03 14.78 14.76
8 Hersh Shrivastava 13.13   15.58    USA 13.13 15.52 15.92 15.30 16.03
9 Patrick Ponce 12.83   15.61    USA 18.85 13.46 15.35 12.83 18.01
10 Rowe Hessler 14.66   15.93    USA 14.96 16.51 16.33 14.66 22.57
11 Henry Savich 15.05   16.15    USA 15.22 16.87 16.35 15.05 17.49
12 Tanzer Balimtas 15.46   16.63    USA 15.58 21.88 17.03 15.46 17.29
13 Vishantak Srikrishna 16.41   17.17    USA 24.74 17.50 16.73 17.27 16.41
14 Sean Belke 15.88   18.35    USA 17.47 21.95 20.73 16.86 15.88
15 Aryan Kejriwal 13.83   18.75    USA 18.35 20.26 17.64 13.83 21.56
16 Daniel Karnaukh 16.51   20.29    USA 20.64 22.78 16.51 18.98 21.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U B2 R2 D' R2 B2 F' D' R F' L' F2 U' R B D F2 R2
A #2 F D R B' U L D2 R' D2 F2 D' B L2 B R2 U2 F' U2 B2
A #3 U2 R L F R' B2 L2 F' R' F2 U D2 F B2 R2 L2 F
A #4 F R' U R B R2 F2 L U' B' U F2 U B2 R2 L2 U F2 D L2
A #5 D' L2 B' L U' L' B U R B2 D2 R F2 B2 L D2 R L F2
A Ex#1 R' D2 B2 L B' D2 B2 R' B L' F' D2 B2 D' R2 U R2 D' R2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U F2 D L2 B2 U F U2 B R F' U' L' F' R' B2 U' B'
B #1 U F2 D U2 F2 D' R' B' D B' R' D L' D L U2 L'
B #2 R2 B' F' R2 U2 L2 U R D B' D F R2 U2 B2 U2 B2
B #3 B U' D2 F B D' F2 L' B U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 D'
B #4 B2 D' R' L' U' B2 U B2 L U2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 R F2 L
B #5 L B2 R' B2 R2 B2 R' B2 F' L2 F' D F2 R F2 L2 U' B' F
B Ex#1 D' U2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D B2 F2 R D2 U' L R2 B F D2 L2 R'
B Ex#2 U' R2 D' B2 D F2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 L B2 U R' U2 F' L2 U
C #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 U R2 B D' U2 B' F' U2 R F2 R F' R
C #2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 R' B L F' D' B2 L D2 L' F D
C #3 L2 D' R2 D F2 D L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 R D F' L' D2 U F' U2
C #4 L2 D2 F L2 B D2 B2 F L' R' D' L F R' D2 B' D' B2 D2
C #5 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F U F2 D2 R B2 L2 B U L' F'
C Ex#1 R' B' R U2 B R2 L' F B' R2 B U' B2 R2 U2 L2 U R2 F2
C Ex#2 B2 D B2 R2 U B L2 B2 U' R' F B2 U' L2 F2 D2 R2 D'
D #1 B' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 D' F R U' B L' F' R B'
D #2 R F2 R' D2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D' L B2 F U R' D L2 F' L2 R
D #3 B2 D2 U L2 B2 D' F2 U' B D' L2 R2 B' R' F2 L2 D B2 D'
D #4 B U2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 R2 F2 U' F' R D L R U' F L' F2 R
D #5 U2 L2 U B2 D' U F2 D' F' L2 B F D F' R' F' L' U B
D Ex#1 R' F2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 R' B L2 B' U2 F' U B R' F R B'
D Ex#2 R U F2 L' F2 R' L2 F L' D F B2 U B2 D2 F2 U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 U' F2 U L2 B2 U' L2 F R2 F D' L' F' U2 R D2
A #2 L F D L' B2 D B' U F' B2 D' L2 F2 B2 D' R2 D2 F2 U2 B2
A #3 B2 D2 F R2 B' L2 R2 F' R2 U R D L' F2 U' L F' D2 F2 U
A #4 B2 F2 U F2 D F2 U' F2 R2 F L' U L B' F2 L F' U L2 U'
A #5 U' F' D2 B R2 U D L D' F R D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L B2 L
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D F2 D F2 L2 F' R B' L' R' B' D' R D' R' U' F'
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 F2 U' B2 U2 B' R2 D B2 U' B F R B D' F D'
B #1 R F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L D B' R U' L' F2 U R2 F2 D2 B'
B #2 F D2 F' U2 R2 U2 B U2 F L' U' B2 U2 B F' U' L D R
B #3 R' D' R2 L D' F' D F2 L' D2 R F2 L2 B' R2 F R2 L2 F D2
B #4 L2 F2 R2 B' F2 L2 F' R2 D2 R U2 R2 B' D' L F2 U R D' F'
B #5 U' B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 U R U R U2 L U R' F D2 L' F2
B Ex#1 B U' F' L U2 F2 R2 B2 U F' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B L' D2 L2 F L2 U' L2 F' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' D' B L B' U D2 L F' L2 F R2 B U2 F' U2 B R2
A #2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F U R' D B' D2 L' D' F' U B L'
A #3 F2 D B2 F2 D B2 D2 U' B' U R2 U' F' R2 F L F2 L D
A #4 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B U2 R B' F2 L' D2 B U' L F' R2
A #5 D2 R2 U L2 U R2 U' L D' R U F L' B' L D R2 F' D'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L R' B2 R' F2 D B2 L' R2 B2 R' U' F2 L B2 U
A Ex#2 L' U' R' D F' D' B U' R' L U D2 B' U2 D2 L2 F' D2 F2
B #1 U F2 R2 U2 R F' D B' U' L U B2 R' U2 R' L' D2 L' B2
B #2 L2 B U F L F' D R' D B L D R2 D2 L2 D' B2 U' L2
B #3 U F2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 U2 L2 U' F U' B R2 D' R U B' L F2
B #4 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 D R' D2 B2 L' F' D' L2 U F L2 D' U2
B #5 B2 U' R L F U' B' L' U2 F2 D R2 F2 R' L' B2 L2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 B' R' B' L2 U2 R' U' B L B2 L2 F' R2 U2 B R2 F' R2 F' L2
B Ex#2 B2 D R2 U' L2 D2 B U B L2 U2 L2 U2 R U L F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U R2 F' U' B R' B2 L D' R' D2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B R B2 Uw2 U' B2 Uw F' L' U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw D2 B2 Rw F2
A #2 D' U' R2 U F' U' L U2 B R B2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 Uw2 F Rw2 L' B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' B2 L B Uw' B2 Rw2 R' D L' D2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 U2 F D
A #3 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 L D2 R' B' L F B2 L R' U Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 F L2 R F2 Rw2 R U2 D Fw2 R2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw L' F2 Uw B'
A #4 R2 F2 L B2 D2 L' U2 L U2 F B D' F R2 F' L B2 L F' Uw2 R' D2 F' Uw2 R F B' Uw2 F' L B' F' Uw R2 L' Uw2 F2 L' Fw' U Rw U F R D'
A #5 L2 D' B' R' D2 R2 D2 B U R2 B2 L2 F R2 B D2 L2 F' R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U B2 U B' Uw2 F' D Fw2 U' Rw Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F R Uw R2 Fw' Uw' U2 F Uw
A Ex#1 F R2 L2 U F2 L2 B U R' U2 B' R2 F' D2 F' L2 F U2 B D2 Uw2 Fw2 F R B2 F Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 R' L2 F2 Uw Rw2 Uw L' U2 Rw D' F' Uw F2 B' Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2 B' R' U' F R' B' D L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' R2 B D2 Rw2 U' D' Rw' F' U F2 L2 R2 Uw F' D2 Rw2 Fw Uw L
B #1 B U2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 B' D2 L' B' D2 F' R B' D R2 F U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 R D2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 U2 L' Uw2 F' Uw' R' Uw2 D2 F2 Rw Uw' D' F2 Rw Uw Rw2
B #2 R2 D U R B' R2 L F L2 F U' B' D2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 B' Uw2 F U Fw2 F' B Uw2 D F' D2 Rw2 R2 D Rw L' F2 R' F' Uw L Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw Rw' L'
B #3 D2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 B L F D F' L' D2 R2 U' L' U Rw2 U' L' Fw2 L2 R B2 Uw2 D2 R Fw' L' D2 L2 U' F' Rw F2 Rw' Fw' Uw' U R
B #4 R2 F' U2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F' R U L2 D L D2 R2 F' B' R' Rw2 B' L' B' Uw2 Rw2 B' L' F' Uw2 B2 L Uw' F R' Uw' R' Uw' Fw U' Fw2 F' Rw' Uw' L'
B #5 R2 L F2 D B' R D L U2 F R2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 U F R2 B2 F U' F2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F R Uw B Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2
B Ex#1 F' L2 B2 D' B2 R' B U F U' D2 R F2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 R Rw2 D Fw2 B2 R D Fw2 L D' Fw2 B2 R' D' Fw U' Fw' R2 Fw' F2 Rw' B' R Uw' Rw' L'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' B' L B2 U2 R F R2 D' B U' B' L' Uw2 R F Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 B2 L' F Uw' B D2 F2 Uw Rw' U2 B D B2
C #1 D2 L R D' R U2 L U F B2 D L2 B2 D L2 B2 U L2 U Rw2 B' L Fw2 U2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 L U2 Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw' B2 D' Rw Fw D' R Uw' Rw U'
C #2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 B D2 L2 U F B2 U' D F2 R' U F2 L Fw2 D L Fw2 D L2 U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 L Fw U D2 F Rw Uw Rw' R' L' Fw' Rw'
C #3 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 D F2 D' R2 B U' F' L F D2 F2 L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R' B R Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 R' F2 B Uw D' Rw2 B' U' Rw' F2 Uw B2 Rw' Fw2 F' U2
C #4 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 U' F2 B2 L F' B U' R' B' L' U Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 U L2 R' Uw2 U' Rw U Fw D L2 U Rw Fw' R2 Uw
C #5 D F2 D' U' L' B L2 U' B2 D R D2 R' L' D2 U2 R' D2 R' Rw2 D' L D2 L Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 U R Fw' L2 Fw R U2 Rw U B2 Uw Rw' Fw2 L
C Ex#1 R2 L2 B R2 B U' F' D B2 D' L B2 L D2 B2 R L' F2 Fw2 L' F2 L2 F' Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 B' Uw' L2 Fw2 D' Fw' R' Uw' Fw B' Uw2
C Ex#2 L F U' F' L B' D2 B L' F' D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F U2 F' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D R Fw2 R' U L B2 L' Fw R' L' D Fw Rw D' B2 Uw2 Fw Rw D2
D #1 D2 R2 D2 F R2 U2 B' D2 F2 L U' F L B U2 D' R2 U2 R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 D L2 Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U R2 F' U Rw' R F' Rw R2 F Uw' Fw' Uw2 U' B D' L
D #2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 B' U2 F D' F2 L' R F2 U' B D' L U B Uw2 F R' Fw2 L Uw2 B U2 L U2 B' Uw R2 D Fw2 Uw D' F Rw U' Fw2 Uw F' Rw2 D2
D #3 B' L2 B U2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 B' D' B' U' R' U2 D B2 L D' F' Fw2 U' D Fw2 F U' D2 Rw2 D L2 Uw2 F2 B' Rw' F U' Rw Uw R' U Rw' Fw D2 B2 D'
D #4 L2 D2 B2 R F2 R2 D2 R' D2 R B2 U D2 B L' R' F2 B L' R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R D B2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 D Fw R' F' B' D F' Uw' Fw' Rw' D' B2 Rw2 Uw2
D #5 L2 F' D2 F D2 F' U2 R2 F' L' F2 B' D' L2 U L F' D' F2 D' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' F R' U' Fw D B2 Rw F2 Uw' D' R B' Uw2
D Ex#1 F2 L2 U B2 U R2 U' B2 L' B' R2 D2 L2 R D R' D L' F2 Rw2 U2 B' U2 Fw2 D R2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 B' Rw U' L2 R B' Uw Rw' D Fw B2 Uw2 Rw' L
D Ex#2 B L B D' L2 B' U B2 D' L U D R2 D' L2 D B2 F2 L2 U Uw2 B L' U2 F Rw2 Fw2 B2 F U2 R' F2 Uw' B2 R' U' R2 Fw' Rw B' R2 Fw2 L' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 U2 L B D L D L D L2 U2 L' F' Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 R' L' Fw2 R D2 U' Rw2 L' Fw D2 Rw2 Fw D' Rw' R' Fw B' F2 U' R2
A #2 R B2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 B2 F U B2 R' D2 B2 F2 D' R' F D2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 U' B D2 Rw Uw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw Uw' Rw Uw' L2 Uw2 U2 F2
A #3 R2 F' D2 F R2 F B D2 F U' B2 R' B' U F' D2 R D L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L' B2 Uw' R' Uw' D2 Fw2 Uw L2 Rw' Uw2 D U' Rw' Uw
A #4 U F2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 R' U' B' R2 F' L' D2 F D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 B R2 F Rw2 Uw F2 D' L Uw' Fw' D2 F2 Rw B' D' Fw2
A #5 F2 D B2 D2 U2 B2 D R2 L' U' L2 B R2 F' B2 R2 U' F2 R Fw2 Uw2 U' B' F' R2 Fw2 D' B U Rw2 D' U' Rw' U Fw2 F R2 F Uw' Rw' Fw' F' D' Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 R U2 L F' R2 B L2 D' B2 F U F L2 D2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 D Fw2 F D2 B2 L2 Fw2 F2 L' D2 Rw F R Fw R Uw2 Rw' F2 D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 L' U2 R' B2 R U2 F2 L' F2 R U2 B' L B2 D' U' B' U L' B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 D2 L Uw2 U B2 Rw2 U' Fw F L2 R' F' Uw2 Rw U' Rw2 R Uw B' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 Bw U' Rw' F Uw' Rw L Fw2 Uw B2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw Dw' Lw2 L Fw2 Dw2 Fw' L2 Uw' F' Uw2 R' U' Lw' R' Uw' Dw Bw2 D2 Fw Rw' R' F2 Dw D2 R Lw' Rw L' U2 Bw D2 L2 D' Uw R' Lw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' F D' Bw2 Uw'
A #2 Uw2 F2 Bw R Dw U' D2 Lw2 L' B R D' R' D U2 Rw2 F2 U' Dw B2 Uw' Fw2 L' Lw' F2 D' F Fw D' Lw2 Dw U2 Lw Fw' F Bw L R2 B Lw U' Bw Fw2 F2 Uw Dw Rw Lw Dw2 U B Fw2 U2 F' Bw' B Rw' D R' Rw2
A #3 L2 B Rw2 R2 U Rw2 R B Lw F' L D' U' Dw2 F2 B U2 L2 Fw' B2 Uw Dw F Fw' Uw2 Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' Rw' B' R' B Fw' Dw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Lw' Uw L' Dw B F U' Dw2 R2 L U2 Uw D Fw F' U Lw2 Bw D2 R2 Rw B'
A #4 B Fw Dw' Fw2 U B' D' U2 Bw F R Rw Dw' Lw Fw Rw2 R' Uw R' Fw' Rw' Fw2 F2 R L Lw2 B' Lw' Fw' Rw B Lw' L2 Dw D2 F2 Fw' D U Fw R Bw Dw R L Uw2 Dw2 L' Rw B' Dw L D2 U2 Uw' Dw' B Uw2 B R2
A #5 R2 U' Lw2 Uw2 Dw Rw' Fw Bw Uw B F2 Lw D2 Fw' Bw F2 U Rw2 U' Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 Dw2 Rw2 F Uw' B Fw2 R2 Dw Fw' Uw F U B2 R2 U' Uw L D' Lw Fw2 U' Dw2 L2 R' Dw U L2 B' R' U Lw2 Dw2 U' R2 Rw' L2 Uw
A Ex#1 Dw' B' Lw D2 R2 F Dw2 L U' D' L' Lw Fw' Dw' F2 R' Bw' F' U' Lw2 L' B' Uw R' Rw2 L2 Fw U2 F Lw2 L' D' F U B D Fw D' U B R2 Bw' D2 L2 U2 Rw' F2 U Lw2 Fw' Rw Bw2 Lw2 Uw' L B' Lw2 D' Rw' U
A Ex#2 B' D Bw' L U2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw Uw' D Bw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw U2 Fw2 R' Bw R2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw' L Dw2 Uw Lw L' D' Uw Lw2 Rw' D2 U' Bw2 Dw B' Uw' U L Fw' R' D' Dw' Rw2 F D2 F' D' Rw L' Fw' R L2
B #1 B' Lw Dw D B U2 B' R Uw L Rw Uw' Fw' F D' B' U R' U R2 Bw' U2 Fw R Fw Uw' Bw D2 Dw Fw2 U' Fw' R' Fw L B' R2 Bw R Dw2 Uw Lw D' Lw2 D' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 L' Dw2 Bw D' Fw2 R L2 Uw' Rw' U2 Dw Fw'
B #2 Fw' L2 Bw' Lw B Rw2 U L2 F Rw Bw' L' Uw U Bw' Dw2 U' Bw2 L R Bw' F' Rw Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 D' Lw2 B L' B2 R2 F2 Lw2 Dw Bw2 R2 Uw' U2 B2 F L' Fw U B' Fw Bw2 Dw Bw2 U2 R' F Bw2 Uw B F Rw' Bw2 U' L
B #3 D B' R U2 Dw Bw Fw' B' Uw' Bw' U Rw2 R B Uw' D' U' Bw2 Fw' D' Lw' L' R' F D2 B2 Rw2 B2 Rw' F2 R' D Fw U D2 Fw U2 Uw' L2 Rw' B2 Bw2 Fw R2 B2 Uw2 F2 Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 L' U2 Lw2 B' Lw F Rw2 U R2
B #4 U2 Uw' Rw B U F Rw' Fw2 U2 Uw2 R Uw' Dw2 R' Uw' Fw' F2 Lw' R2 Bw2 Dw B' D Fw U Lw D' L2 R F2 B Fw2 Lw' F2 Fw' L2 B' U' B Uw2 Rw' L2 D F' Lw' U Rw Fw Bw' L' D2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw Uw D' F' Lw' R
B #5 D2 Bw F2 L Fw' Rw' R2 Dw Lw' Rw U2 L' Lw2 B' Rw U Lw D L2 Rw' D' Lw U2 L2 U2 Dw L2 Uw2 Bw' R2 F2 D2 U' Fw' U' D Dw' L Uw U2 D Lw2 Dw' F' Uw' R L2 F' R' Rw' Dw' Uw R Lw2 L2 U Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 F' B2 R D B2 Rw' Lw B Rw' Lw' Fw' L' Dw2 Bw2 U' Lw Uw2 B2 Uw' D' U' R Bw2 Lw' Dw D2 B Rw2 D' Dw L Dw' D Lw Uw2 R' Uw Bw' Uw' R' L' F2 L' Fw R D U R2 F' Lw2 F' D2 Uw B' F U' Uw Lw' B Uw
B Ex#2 R' D Lw Dw' U F2 R U Uw' Rw F R U2 Rw' R Fw Lw Bw2 Uw U Fw Uw2 D' F' L2 Fw2 B2 D Rw R' L' B2 Rw2 Bw F' Rw Uw' B Lw2 Bw Lw Fw2 D Rw Fw2 Rw' F Dw' Rw2 D L2 D' F' R Uw U2 D F' Bw' Rw
C #1 B L' Fw2 U2 Lw' Fw Bw Dw2 D2 Rw2 B' Dw D' Rw' Bw2 B' Fw' L Uw Rw D' Lw' Rw2 B2 R' Lw2 Rw' D2 B Rw Lw2 F2 U Dw' Bw' Lw Rw' D' Bw2 F Rw2 Fw' D' B' F2 Rw2 D' Fw Lw L Fw D2 R2 Lw2 F2 Dw2 D R Dw' B
C #2 U2 L' Dw R2 U F' B Lw Fw2 L2 R' Fw U Uw2 D F2 Rw' U2 R Uw U2 D' Rw' B Lw2 Rw L Fw2 B' L' B' U F' D2 L Dw' B R2 Bw' D2 Fw' B Bw' Uw L2 Fw' U B F2 L Rw U Dw' L2 Lw' F R F L2 Dw2
C #3 Lw2 Rw Uw R2 Fw2 Lw Dw L Rw D2 Dw Uw2 B' L2 Uw' D' L F2 B L Rw' Bw' R' D' B2 Fw2 D2 Rw' Bw' D2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 B Uw Rw' Uw' B L2 F' U' L2 Lw2 F Rw L Bw D' R Rw D' U Bw' Fw2 D U Fw Rw2 L2 D'
C #4 F2 D2 Dw2 F Lw Bw2 Lw B Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 B' F2 L B' F R2 U Rw R' F R2 L' Lw2 U2 Bw' Fw U' Dw' L' Bw' Rw' Fw' U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L Bw' L2 R2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Lw' Dw' F2 Rw2 Dw R Bw' D' L' Fw Lw' Bw2
C #5 Fw' Lw Fw' Uw F' Uw' R' Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' Uw Fw2 B Uw' Dw2 L D Rw' F' U2 Lw' Fw2 L2 F2 L' Dw' R2 Rw D Lw R' Rw Fw' B' Bw2 L2 R' Fw Lw B' Uw B2 Fw' R Dw Lw L2 D' B2 D2 U R' Uw' L2 D' Dw' Fw' D
C Ex#1 Lw D' Uw' U' B Bw' Lw' Bw L Rw B Dw' B U' Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 R' D L Dw' Fw2 F' Dw' U' R' Bw L' R' Rw' Uw' Rw D' R' L2 Uw' D2 Fw R' Bw R Rw Fw2 L Lw2 B Bw2 Dw' Lw Rw L2 D2 Uw' Lw Bw U Bw2 D R'
C Ex#2 Uw' Lw2 F' B' Uw' R Lw2 B2 L Rw' Fw2 Rw2 L' Dw' B' Dw B' U Dw Uw2 R Uw L Bw Rw' B' F Bw2 L Lw U' F' Fw L F' Uw' Fw B Lw U' Lw L2 Uw2 B2 Rw U2 Fw L2 Dw2 R F B' D2 U' R2 Rw Lw Dw' L' B2
D #1 Uw Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 L' R Fw' Dw' Rw' Uw' Rw' U Bw' U2 F L Bw' F' Uw Lw R' Rw2 Dw L F2 U' F Dw2 F Uw' Fw2 U D2 F Bw' Fw U' F D' Bw2 Rw2 Bw Rw2 F Fw Bw R' D2 L' Lw B' Bw' R Dw' U' Lw F' L Uw'
D #2 L2 Uw' Rw2 U' Uw' B' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 D Fw L Dw2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 D2 Lw D2 Dw Lw2 Uw Rw' R' L F' L Rw F' U F2 Bw2 Uw B2 Bw U' Dw Lw R2 B2 Dw2 Rw D2 B2 D2 Uw R L2 F' Uw2 Dw Rw' D' R Uw' R Uw2 Rw2
D #3 U D Rw' F' Fw R Lw' L Bw B' Fw2 L U2 Bw' D2 R2 Fw R2 L' Fw2 Bw Lw' U' Lw' L2 D Fw' L2 Rw' Bw' F2 Fw L2 F2 D L' B' Dw2 D2 Rw Bw2 Uw' R2 L F U D2 Rw2 D Rw' D' F Dw D' F2 Lw' Uw D' Dw' Lw
D #4 Bw2 Uw2 U Dw Rw' R2 Dw2 U' D' B U2 R2 Bw' U2 Fw' Bw Dw2 U Lw U Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Lw R L' Dw2 D F' Rw' Uw Dw Fw2 B R2 D F2 B' D2 Lw2 U Uw2 B Uw R' Uw Fw' Bw' B' Lw2 F2 Lw2 U2 F B2 R' Uw' R2
D #5 D Lw B' Bw2 Rw' Uw Dw' Lw' D2 Bw' Rw Dw2 Rw2 U Dw Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 U2 F2 B' Uw Rw L' Bw Fw R L2 Dw' L Fw Dw2 D L2 Dw2 U Lw U L2 Rw B' U Bw' Fw2 B' L D2 Rw' Lw2 U' R2 Rw F' Uw2 Dw U2 B2 F2
D Ex#1 F' U2 Uw2 B2 L' F' R2 D R U' Lw' F' Bw2 Fw Lw' F2 Lw R2 Rw Dw2 R Dw2 R2 Lw' Uw2 D Dw' Lw2 F Rw Uw' D Fw' U2 Lw2 Rw2 B' Lw' Fw Rw D' F' Fw B2 Rw D Uw' Lw Bw' D' Fw' U Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 D L2 B2 Rw Fw'
D Ex#2 Uw R2 Rw' Dw B2 R' Dw R' F R D2 Fw' U' F2 B Uw' U2 B2 U F' Uw2 D2 Dw' F' Uw' B Bw D' B' Dw B' Dw Rw L2 Fw F D Uw Fw F' B2 Uw U' Dw F Bw' Rw2 F' R' Bw U2 F' R Dw Uw' Lw2 Uw' F2 L2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B U' R' Bw Uw' F2 Uw2 B Lw Bw2 Lw2 Bw R Fw2 Lw R2 D2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw Bw' Dw2 Bw' F2 Rw F Lw' Bw2 B Uw' B Lw' R Fw2 D' Fw2 Dw D Fw2 F' Dw' Fw' D2 U2 Uw2 R B U2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 R2 Rw' Fw' L2
A #2 Uw' Lw2 F L' D' B2 Dw' F R2 Bw2 U L2 Fw F2 B' Lw2 Bw Lw2 Fw Bw2 Dw L2 Lw' Dw Fw U Bw2 B Uw' Fw D R2 U R2 Uw2 F2 R' Bw2 Dw B' L' Dw2 D2 B Uw2 Dw L Bw' Rw Dw' Uw' Rw F' Dw' Lw Dw Uw R' B F'
A #3 D' B2 L' Uw2 U' Bw Rw' U L2 Dw B Rw' Dw' Fw2 F2 D' L2 Lw' U' Uw Dw2 L2 Lw Uw2 Dw Rw2 Uw Dw2 B D B' Dw Uw2 B' Bw2 U2 Uw' Dw' Bw' U' L2 D2 Dw' F R2 Fw' F R2 U Dw' Rw2 F U2 B' D2 Dw2 Fw2 D Bw' D'
A #4 B2 Rw2 D Uw R Uw B Bw' Lw' Uw' Fw Rw Dw Rw B L' Lw2 F B2 R D' Lw Fw U2 Fw R L' Dw2 F' R' Uw D2 F2 L2 Fw' Bw2 U' L' Fw' L' F' L' U Dw2 Lw' Rw' Bw' Uw Bw U Fw' Dw' U Uw D L Fw' B' L' D2
A #5 U' Lw Bw' B2 F2 U Rw2 D2 L2 Dw' D2 U Uw' L2 Bw Uw2 D B' Uw' Lw2 F2 Lw' F' R D2 B' Bw' Lw D Dw Fw2 B L2 R Bw2 U' B' L Bw Dw U' Bw' F2 Dw2 B2 Rw D' Bw' D Fw' Bw' U' D R2 L' F Rw2 D2 F' Rw'
A Ex#1 Bw' B2 F2 L' Dw2 D2 R2 B2 Rw2 D' Lw' Bw2 B2 R Rw2 Dw B' F' L F Bw' U D Uw' R2 Bw' B2 Dw2 B2 Rw2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 U L D2 U2 L B R F' B2 Uw' Bw' Rw B' Rw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 L Lw U Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw' U'
A Ex#2 Bw' R F' R' Lw' Dw2 D2 Bw' L Rw' Lw2 Bw L2 R2 U Dw2 Rw' Uw F' B' Lw2 D' Uw2 R2 B' Fw' Bw D2 L2 Bw2 U' Rw U L' R2 D2 B Lw2 Rw' R' Bw' F U' Lw2 U Bw2 Dw Fw2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw Lw U2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 F Fw 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw Bw' 3Fw Fw R Dw' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' Fw Uw' R 3Uw2 Rw' D2 3Rw' F' Rw' Dw R2 Dw' B 3Rw R Bw' 3Rw' R' B' Rw' L' B2 3Uw' R B2 Bw' 3Fw Dw' Lw U2 L2 3Uw' F U' D2 3Rw2 D2 B D2 3Rw' Uw2 R' Lw2 D R2 3Uw2 B2 Bw 3Rw2 Dw' U2 Uw' 3Rw F2 Rw' U' Bw F2 Dw2 B Fw R2 U2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw'
A #2 R2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw Rw R' Dw 3Uw' B 3Uw' L2 Uw' Fw Uw2 Bw F2 R Bw R2 Rw Uw 3Fw' Dw Lw2 3Uw R' Uw2 Dw2 3Uw' U' Rw' Dw2 Uw Rw R Uw2 U2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' B' L2 F' B' 3Fw2 Dw D Uw 3Uw2 F2 Dw' Fw2 Uw B' F 3Uw2 Bw Uw' Bw' U' L' D 3Uw2 L2 U2 D' Lw2 3Rw R Uw' 3Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 Uw F
A #3 Bw R Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw' Fw2 Uw2 U R' 3Uw2 Lw' U L2 U Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' F2 3Fw' Dw' U2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw L Lw2 D2 Lw' L F2 Dw' 3Fw2 Lw Rw2 3Fw' U' Bw2 R' 3Uw2 R 3Fw2 Uw Fw 3Rw' Rw' D2 Rw' Uw R' B' F D2 B2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 L Uw' Bw' F' Uw 3Fw2 F 3Rw2 U Lw2 3Uw' Lw' F U2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw'
A Ex#1 3Uw 3Rw' U2 Lw Fw' Uw Rw' Bw' Uw2 Fw F 3Uw' R' B 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw' Dw Bw 3Rw' Lw Uw2 U B2 3Fw' L2 U2 Bw' R2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw B2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 Dw Lw2 3Rw' Uw' U' 3Uw D Dw F Fw' Lw' Fw2 U Fw' Bw' D2 L' Lw 3Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' R Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' U Bw' Rw2 Uw' Rw' R Uw' F Bw L2 3Uw Fw' L Lw 3Rw Rw B
A Ex#2 L Fw2 Lw2 D' U Uw Bw' B2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 R2 L' Bw' Uw2 U2 Dw L' 3Rw' F U' Lw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw Dw2 3Uw Bw' Rw' R' Uw' D2 Rw' Dw U' Fw' U2 Uw2 Rw' R Lw F' U R' B2 U R Uw' U2 F Fw 3Rw U 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw Rw' L' Lw B' Rw' Dw R2 Rw U2 Bw Uw' D' R2 U D L 3Uw' Dw Lw2 3Rw U2 Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 U' L2 D' L' B2 U' L U R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 L2 D2
A #2 D F2 L2 B2 D B2 D' R' F2 L' U' R2 D' L D' L2 F D R2
A #3 R2 U L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R D B2 R' D2 F' U' L R2 D' B
A #4 L U R2 U R2 D2 B U' D' L' F' R2 F' L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2
A #5 U2 F2 D2 R2 B L2 B' L2 R' D' B U F2 U2 F L' U R D2
A Ex#1 L' F' R2 B2 L' U' L U F D' B' D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' B' F' L2 D' F R U B' R2 F
B #1 F2 U R2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U2 L2 R' U' F2 U' B U L' D F U'
B #2 L D2 R F R U L' U' L2 F2 D2 R' U2 R B2 R' F2 B2 L
B #3 D' F B U' B2 D R B2 D' R2 B' L U2 B2 R' D2 B2 D2 R'
B #4 U D2 F L' B' U' R2 D B U2 B' U2 R L' U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 R'
B #5 F R L B D L2 U F' B' U B2 D2 R F2 R2 F2 L U2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 F R2 U' D F2 L F U F2 U B' U2 R' U2 B2 R' L2
B Ex#2 L2 B' D2 R' U2 L2 U' L D' F2 U' F L2 B D2 B D2 B U2
C #1 F' D2 U2 B F2 R2 B L B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R F R' U' B U2
C #2 R2 D2 B2 R D2 R' B2 F2 U2 R2 D R U2 B2 D2 B F2 U2 R F
C #3 B U2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 B U2 R F2 U2 F2 D' L2 F' R' F2
C #4 B' R2 D2 F D F2 L' F D B2 R' F' U2 F B2 R2 D2 F' R2
C #5 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 U2 B R' D' R2 F U' L2 R' B' U2
C Ex#1 L2 F' D B' R' F R2 L' U' F2 D2 R D2 R U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2
C Ex#2 F2 B' R' D' L2 U' F D' L' B' R D' L2 D' B2 U R2 U2 R2
D #1 R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 B U B2 D' L2 U2 B' R' F' R D2 L
D #2 D2 F L2 R2 D2 F' U2 F2 D R' B U' F' U B' D2 L' U L
D #3 R2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 U' R2 U2 R U2 L U2 B R'
D #4 U L2 F' B R2 U F' B2 R' L' D2 F D2 F2 L2 F' R2 B D2 F2
D #5 R2 L' F2 D' R' U' D2 L B L B D2 R2 B2 U F2 B2 U' B2
D Ex#1 R2 L2 B' D' R' B R2 F' L' U' B D2 B2 L2 D' R2 L2 D2 F2 D'
D Ex#2 F2 D B2 R F2 U' B' U2 R U B' L2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 L2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D' L2 D' U L D2 B2 D L U B' L2 U F L' U2
A #2 B' D2 B F U2 B L2 D' F D' B F2 U B' R' B2 L D'
A #3 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' D' R2 F2 R D' F U' L' F2 L'
A #4 R2 D' L2 R2 D' B2 D L2 F' R' D' R2 B L2 B' D2 L' F' R2 F
A #5 U' F U B2 D' R B2 D2 L' F' B R' D2 B2 R D2 L' F2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 F L2 B F2 L2 B' U F' U2 F' L' B2 U L D R2 U
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 B' U B' F2 L' U' B2 U2 R' F2
Aaron Zhu    USA
Aaron Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.44   25.54   25.41 29.75 24.94 21.44 26.28
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 49.72   53.46   50.44 49.72 58.40 DNF 51.53
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.90   19.68   19.75 27.28 15.90 21.16 18.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:55.88     2:07.17 1:55.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 52.35     52.35 1:02.92
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.88   17.08   18.13 16.95 DNF 16.15 14.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:21.66     1:42.99 1:21.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.08   28.81   29.18 25.08 26.64 30.62 32.43
Aditya Pradeep    USA
Aditya Pradeep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.92   28.58   36.94 28.23 29.29 28.22 22.92
Alana Martinez    USA
Alana Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 38.47   46.34   1:00.11 46.02 38.47 43.23 49.77
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.03   12.13   11.61 12.87 10.03 11.90 13.76
First round 42 12.67   14.03   14.91 15.61 14.48 12.67 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.07   51.96   56.24 49.93 47.07 49.72 1:07.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.08   1:31.24   1:28.08 1:34.23 1:31.30 1:28.20 1:35.73
Combined First round 9 1:21.79   1:32.31   1:21.79 1:38.29 1:32.62 2:27.61 1:26.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:36.95   2:45.51   2:36.95 2:56.38 2:43.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 16.41   29.21   37.47 30.62 16.41 30.59 26.42
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.61   19.10   18.33 18.70 13.61 20.27 22.33
First round 50 13.40   14.92   17.76 13.41 13.40 15.42 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:42.67     1:42.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:07.31     2:19.33 2:07.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 35.75   39.02   39.81 1:05.42 37.77 35.75 39.48
Alexander Beattie    USA
Alexander Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 29.88   32.07   30.05 31.15 29.88 35.01 43.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 DNF     DNF DNF
Alfa George    Indonesia
Alfa George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 15.51   21.92   26.10 15.51 26.71 21.43 18.22
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.58   12.33   13.49 12.30 11.58 12.20 12.50
First round 37 10.80   13.05   14.12 13.58 14.62 10.80 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 57.74   1:07.26   1:23.53 57.74 1:20.40 1:02.32 59.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.21   26.88   24.21 33.56 27.43 25.78 27.44
Amon DeVane    USA
Amon DeVane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.85   24.59   DNF 19.85 23.64 27.52 22.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 48.97     48.97 53.97
Amy Entin    USA
Amy Entin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.09   16.50   19.39 14.93 16.55 18.02 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:15.94     1:44.28 1:15.94
Andrew Cheng (程清泉)    USA
Andrew Cheng (程清泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.15   20.31   19.63 26.41 20.18 21.13 17.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:01.87     DNF 2:01.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 40.09   43.53   42.31 47.16 40.09 55.96 41.13
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.11   10.06   9.82 15.01 10.77 9.59 9.11
Second round 14 9.51   10.68   11.43 11.27 11.04 9.51 9.73
First round 22 9.32   11.97   9.32 12.36 11.65 11.89 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.06   37.13   34.96 37.15 39.29 40.31 30.06
Combined First round 2 29.30   34.81   47.40 32.33 36.56 29.30 35.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:21.67   1:26.22   1:21.67 1:29.53 1:27.39 1:21.74 1:33.16
Combined First round 10 1:23.80   1:32.54   1:27.53 1:34.93 1:35.17 1:23.80 1:40.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.03   15.41   17.86 16.69 13.03 14.78 14.76
Combined First round 12 14.96   16.78   14.96 17.10 16.00 24.78 17.23
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.71   35.23   DNF 28.71 34.03 34.65 37.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 2:37.21     2:37.21 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 1:12.85     1:21.01 1:12.85
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.11   8.93   8.11 8.48 9.11 9.96 9.21
Second round 7 8.34   9.19   9.90 9.65 9.49 8.34 8.42
First round 3 6.84   8.84   9.54 6.84 9.63 7.60 9.38
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.82   10.95   14.17 9.82 13.05 9.91 9.90
First round 17 9.97   11.32   11.21 13.99 9.97 11.32 11.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.04   58.62   59.55 53.04 55.65 1:00.66 1:01.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 17.65   26.58   22.50 39.94 21.87 17.65 35.36
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.98   11.26   12.59 12.98 10.08 8.98 11.11
First round 18 9.13   11.59   12.40 13.24 9.13 12.04 10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.18   12.90   13.05 13.35 10.18 12.31 21.54
Combined First round 8 12.83   15.69   13.82 12.83 20.73 14.92 18.32
Anthony Spina    USA
Anthony Spina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.15   31.47   31.38 33.67 27.15 DNF 29.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 55.30     55.30 55.73
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 9.80   13.39   14.36 14.29 13.23 9.80 12.65
First round 26 10.05   12.15   11.40 16.00 13.56 11.50 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.78   44.08   45.56 48.81 40.78 42.04 44.63
Combined First round 6 35.34   40.83   41.50 38.52 46.54 35.34 42.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.58   1:17.32   1:19.80 1:18.59 1:11.58 1:13.56 1:22.67
Combined First round 2 1:07.65   1:14.24   1:15.06 1:07.65 1:14.31 1:13.34 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.44   2:31.17   2:21.44 2:26.39 2:45.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 13.83   18.75   18.35 20.26 17.64 13.83 21.56
Combined First round 15 15.37   18.03   17.27 23.12 17.19 19.64 15.37
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.93   13.46   13.75 11.93 14.12 12.97 13.65
First round 33 10.95   12.77   13.31 12.01 13.00 13.72 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 56.05   59.77   1:02.82 56.05 1:03.31 56.81 59.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:38.38   1:50.29   1:51.31 1:38.38 2:02.08 1:45.27 1:54.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:00.79     4:00.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 21.46   25.80   23.37 21.46 21.60 DNF 32.42
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.01   11.61   11.23 13.71 11.14 11.01 12.45
First round 12 9.76   10.71   11.23 12.86 10.11 9.76 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.75   41.07   40.64 41.62 40.96 38.75 43.63
Combined First round 9 36.31   43.90   41.82 44.97 44.90 36.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.82   1:18.16   1:16.11 1:14.71 1:11.82 1:23.65 1:25.14
Combined First round 5 1:12.72   1:20.68   1:23.02 1:23.72 1:26.61 1:15.31 1:12.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:35.09   2:38.58   2:35.09 2:37.33 2:43.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 15.98   19.19   19.30 15.98 18.30 19.96 22.03
Brandon Huang    USA
Brandon Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.23   8.92   8.33 9.31 8.23 9.13 9.80
Second round 3 7.43   8.92   12.62 7.43 8.97 9.79 8.01
First round 15 9.23   11.16   11.90 11.14 11.34 11.01 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 45.33   52.11   59.78 45.33 47.30 58.63 50.40
Combined First round 12 43.91   46.60   59.35 47.55 48.31 43.95 43.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:38.92   1:44.87   1:44.36 1:45.28 1:38.92 1:44.97 2:07.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.51   21.54   18.51 21.33 DNF 18.93 24.35
Brian Silva    USA
Brian Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.44   12.15   14.47 11.44 12.02 12.47 11.95
First round 32 11.34   12.76   14.11 15.80 11.49 12.69 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 54.52   1:00.99   1:02.42 1:08.04 1:02.95 54.52 57.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:33.40   1:51.32   1:56.85 1:56.27 1:42.87 1:54.82 1:33.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 18.38   23.82   19.83 25.70 18.38 27.39 25.92
Cameron Barker    USA
Cameron Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.16   20.58   23.38 20.30 18.16 20.66 20.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 59.89   1:03.73   59.89 1:00.53 1:21.53 1:09.02 1:01.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:34.73     DNF 2:34.73
Catina Schneck    USA
Catina Schneck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 31.24   32.16   32.50 38.80 32.31 31.24 31.66
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.48   13.41   11.48 14.80 12.66 16.03 12.78
First round 35 10.87   12.94   10.87 11.71 13.30 13.80 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 57.32   1:03.93   1:08.54 57.32 1:03.92 1:02.24 1:05.64
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.46   9.16   8.10 8.92 10.45 13.05 6.46
Second round 4 8.00   9.02   8.13 9.00 9.92 8.00 10.12
First round 2 7.04   8.41   8.22 8.13 7.04 9.63 8.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.38   13.66   20.98 12.38 14.73 13.58 12.66
Combined First round 7 13.28   15.46   17.33 15.36 13.28 13.68 17.35
Collin Case    USA
Collin Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.95   16.52   21.09 14.95 17.04 16.12 16.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:29.32     1:32.87 1:29.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 37.65   45.99   37.65 41.33 1:08.42 46.58 50.06
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.49   17.29   16.53 17.80 17.57 14.49 17.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 58.51   1:04.13   1:15.09 58.51 1:04.41 1:04.86 1:03.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:51.28   2:05.82   2:48.64 1:59.60 2:12.66 1:51.28 2:05.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:23.50   3:29.13   3:35.96 3:23.50 3:27.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 28.43   32.55   38.95 28.43 32.78 34.15 30.72
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.42   11.73   14.77 12.04 11.15 12.01 10.42
Second round 10 9.89   10.49   10.94 9.99 9.89 10.69 10.79
First round 14 9.79   10.99   12.07 10.71 13.73 10.19 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.78   42.98   38.78 39.49 43.50 DNF 45.95
Combined First round 7 39.16   41.70   40.35 39.16 42.54 44.12 42.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:17.83   1:27.77   1:27.85 1:17.83 1:23.55 1:31.91 1:33.96
Combined First round 8 1:25.36   1:29.84   1:25.36 1:45.55 1:27.28 1:27.06 1:35.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:20.91   DNF   3:20.91 4:23.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.45   20.31   20.27 20.32 20.35 24.02 16.45
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.02   14.17   13.02 13.77 14.15 14.59 16.47
First round 34 11.14   12.84   12.83 11.14 13.13 13.36 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.95   53.81   51.76 55.44 49.95 54.22 56.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.20   1:53.75   1:47.33 2:08.41 1:38.20 1:54.54 1:59.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:17.24   3:44.07   3:17.24 4:09.54 3:45.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 20.84   31.80   35.63 20.84 35.71 33.12 26.64
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.75   10.20   10.30 11.09 9.75 10.39 9.91
Second round 12 8.58   10.64   10.07 10.81 11.25 11.05 8.58
First round 6 7.49   9.14   7.49 11.08 8.46 9.11 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.17   53.63   40.17 43.34 56.99 1:03.59 1:00.57
Combined First round 13 44.44   46.87   45.50 51.76 50.18 44.44 44.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:25.79   1:33.53   1:39.92 1:32.64 1:25.79 1:36.99 1:30.96
Combined First round 14 1:35.09   1:38.38   2:18.45 1:35.09 1:40.29 1:39.20 1:35.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:17.31   3:20.11   3:17.31 3:20.71 3:22.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.51   20.29   20.64 22.78 16.51 18.98 21.25
Combined First round 16 14.13   18.73   14.13 19.89 16.30 20.00 20.53
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.54   11.27   11.70 12.02 10.09 13.07 9.54
First round 24 10.18   12.07   11.65 10.18 12.32 12.25 15.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.13   49.28   43.13 50.52 48.20 53.38 49.13
Combined First round 16 41.59   49.33   51.13 56.37 50.48 41.59 46.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:40.97   1:49.70   1:53.53 1:48.48 1:47.08 2:02.48 1:40.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:15.92     4:15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 16.94   22.69   17.61 27.73 25.19 25.26 16.94
Edward Philip De Asis    Philippines
Edward Philip De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.07   27.79   28.40 26.07 28.35 26.63 55.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 43.62   53.40   DNF 43.62 51.48 52.26 56.47
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.97   15.18   15.52 13.97 15.45 14.57 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:13.00   1:15.94   1:18.14 1:14.69 1:14.98 1:38.50 1:13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 35.26   40.82   37.75 46.63 35.26 42.60 42.12
Elias Braddock    USA
Elias Braddock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 35.15   43.52   37.85 1:26.93 35.15 36.90 55.81
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.37   11.94   13.36 11.40 11.79 9.37 12.64
First round 43 11.44   14.06   11.44 16.11 12.48 19.75 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.51   49.53   39.51 45.99 52.00 59.31 50.60
Combined First round 10 40.02   44.40   44.25 46.08 46.81 42.86 40.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:30.30   1:42.70   1:32.40 1:47.81 1:49.99 1:47.88 1:30.30
Combined First round 12 1:24.52   1:33.38   1:43.01 1:25.97 1:45.55 1:31.17 1:24.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:09.59   3:25.09   3:24.67 3:09.59 3:41.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 15.63   19.18   21.30 21.38 15.63 19.90 16.34
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.70   14.96   12.70 14.04 14.62 16.30 16.22
First round 41 11.33   14.03   12.41 14.28 15.40 11.33 16.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 48.35   1:03.07   1:05.49 48.35 1:06.25 57.66 1:06.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:39.55   1:52.07   1:56.88 1:52.02 1:48.01 1:56.17 1:39.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:06.28   3:22.85   3:12.30 3:06.28 3:49.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 22.15   31.48   33.10 22.15 37.97 34.27 27.06
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.72   12.91   10.72 12.11 14.99 11.91 14.71
First round 19 9.61   11.74   DNF 10.63 9.61 13.61 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 48.93   1:01.64   48.93 DNF 1:03.36 58.81 1:02.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:43.99   1:49.94   1:49.77 DNF 1:43.99 1:51.45 1:48.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:02.67     4:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.78   24.49   25.60 22.78 24.44 29.87 23.42
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.02   15.69   16.01 15.11 15.96 17.62 14.02
First round 44 12.17   14.39   12.17 15.72 13.64 14.06 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 58.73   1:06.52   1:09.67 1:09.48 1:00.42 58.73 1:13.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:06.55     2:31.52 2:06.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.55   24.18   25.08 20.55 23.30 24.53 24.72
Greg Belville    USA
Greg Belville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.73   21.27   21.55 20.43 17.73 31.14 21.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:05.96     2:05.96 DNF
Hannah Rajarao    USA
Hannah Rajarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 36.24   48.04   44.47 1:22.56 47.79 36.24 51.87
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.17   11.88   12.92 11.42 13.60 10.17 11.29
First round 7 9.42   9.77   10.15 9.68 12.24 9.47 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.84   45.38   39.84 57.26 43.90 43.00 49.25
Combined First round 8 39.03   43.52   50.29 42.40 39.03 45.06 43.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:16.84   1:26.17   1:36.97 1:24.40 1:19.61 1:34.51 1:16.84
Combined First round 13 1:24.46   1:33.83   1:36.62 1:32.35 1:43.10 1:32.52 1:24.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:03.54   3:13.28   3:21.57 3:14.72 3:03.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.05   16.15   15.22 16.87 16.35 15.05 17.49
Combined First round 9 14.75   16.26   16.51 16.16 21.64 16.10 14.75
Hersh Shrivastava    USA
Hersh Shrivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.77   11.46   10.77 11.60 12.91 11.83 10.96
First round 25 10.37   12.13   12.24 14.55 10.37 10.37 13.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.26   48.24   48.49 47.36 56.81 47.26 48.86
Combined First round 14 47.27   48.51   47.27 49.33 47.41 50.70 48.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.13   15.58   13.13 15.52 15.92 15.30 16.03
Combined First round 6 12.43   15.29   12.43 15.51 18.85 16.30 14.07
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.77   16.59   16.01 15.77 16.86 16.90 18.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.87   1:03.40   1:04.45 1:02.69 1:08.92 59.87 1:03.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:53.80   1:57.49   1:57.35 2:05.40 1:57.10 1:58.02 1:53.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:27.57     4:27.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 33.61   34.62   35.60 34.52 DNF 33.61 33.74
Jacob Finkel    USA
Jacob Finkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 39.18   44.48   42.68 55.72 39.18 47.25 43.52
Jacques Becker    USA
Jacques Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.71   23.24   23.37 22.72 23.63 17.71 28.31
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.82   16.04   15.82 17.16 15.88 16.39 15.85
First round 45 13.94   14.43   13.94 14.40 14.43 14.46 16.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 42.62   55.90   57.16 56.07 55.00 42.62 56.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:34.20   1:49.56   1:52.00 1:34.20 1:55.38 1:47.76 1:48.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:09.87   3:33.23   3:32.87 3:56.96 3:09.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.23   30.87   33.51 30.63 25.23 38.06 28.46
Jared Zambarrano    USA
Jared Zambarrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.43   31.44   DNF 26.43 31.67 30.47 32.17
Joel Chon    USA
Joel Chon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.37   16.28   15.35 14.37 16.56 16.94 19.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:02.60   1:10.78   1:10.07 1:18.42 1:06.21 1:02.60 1:16.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 31.62   40.37   41.82 31.62 39.78 1:01.21 39.52
John Macalintal    USA
John Macalintal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.58   31.69   29.89 37.67 35.95 28.58 29.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:59.78     1:59.78 2:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 1:12.62     1:16.09 1:12.62
John Tamanas    USA
John Tamanas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.43   11.10   11.71 11.09 11.00 9.43 11.21
Second round 9 9.36   10.36   9.72 14.27 11.09 9.36 10.27
First round 28 11.01   12.39   12.61 13.24 11.01 13.54 11.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 14.84   24.12   25.16 14.84 20.59 26.62 30.54
Joseph Steinman    USA
Joseph Steinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 26.30   31.69   26.30 32.67 32.50 30.63 31.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 1:06.68     1:06.68 1:15.64
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.73   16.67   17.07 17.25 17.22 15.73 14.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 47.96   59.84   1:03.70 47.96 58.25 59.15 1:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:42.09   1:48.68   1:45.22 1:57.93 1:52.92 1:42.09 1:47.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:15.28   3:32.51   3:18.19 4:04.07 3:15.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.43   30.45   30.66 30.26 26.43 31.72 30.44
Joshua Finkel    USA
Joshua Finkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.67   29.23   25.67 31.44 28.64 50.62 27.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:53.27     1:53.27 2:12.63
Juliana Rodriguez    USA
Juliana Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.63   30.35   28.63 30.75 30.65 32.48 29.66
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.47   9.20   8.47 9.87 9.27 10.83 7.47
Second round 6 7.17   9.18   9.54 9.59 9.33 8.67 7.17
First round 8 7.67   9.86   7.67 9.60 9.98 11.01 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.85   39.17   37.27 40.43 44.04 39.80 33.85
Combined First round 5 34.11   40.49   45.81 38.89 34.11 36.76 55.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.52   1:24.75   1:30.06 1:30.59 1:23.52 1:20.66 1:10.52
Combined First round 3 1:08.84   1:18.45   1:21.76 1:35.03 1:08.84 1:14.66 1:18.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:02.25   3:07.59   3:12.07 3:02.25 3:08.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.03   13.46   13.03 13.89 13.32 13.18 15.20
Combined First round 4 12.73   13.91   15.27 13.48 12.73 14.77 13.48
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.23   12.45   16.86 13.67 12.40 11.23 11.28
First round 39 12.37   13.38   17.12 12.37 13.15 13.51 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:02.36   1:09.44   1:07.06 1:09.59 1:11.66 DNF 1:02.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:28.53     2:28.53 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 29.78   31.85   32.51 31.56 29.78 47.50 31.49
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.87   9.30   7.87 9.44 9.88 8.57 10.71
Second round 5 6.83   9.04   6.83 8.36 10.53 8.24 14.31
First round 4 6.91   8.91   8.22 8.53 9.99 6.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.62   37.60   36.64 32.62 40.12 40.73 36.04
Combined First round 3 36.42   39.30   39.50 43.77 38.48 39.93 36.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.40   1:15.34   1:16.19 1:15.20 1:14.63 1:13.40 1:25.57
Combined First round 1 1:04.07   1:07.24   1:06.59 1:05.71 1:04.07 1:09.43 1:14.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:11.80   2:23.80   2:25.68 2:33.91 2:11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.92   12.27   11.89 13.20 10.92 11.73 14.62
Combined First round 2 10.24   12.05   12.58 11.07 10.24 12.51 13.24
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.86   14.16   17.88 14.03 14.03 14.42 11.86
First round 47 12.59   14.50   13.99 16.40 12.59 14.08 15.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.12   56.82   55.33 53.12 59.73 1:17.38 55.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:57.51   2:01.84   1:59.52 2:06.14 2:03.26 1:57.51 2:02.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.17   23.64   26.46 21.17 21.92 23.66 25.33
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.75   12.01   11.60 12.61 13.07 10.75 11.83
First round 30 10.10   12.59   10.10 14.44 12.64 12.79 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 49.14   54.27   58.91 57.03 49.14 55.03 50.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:31.31   1:43.63   1:31.31 1:45.34 1:41.20 2:04.03 1:44.36
Combined First round 15 1:28.78   1:40.42   1:36.60 1:43.71 1:40.94 1:50.47 1:28.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:28.61   3:40.30   3:39.41 3:52.87 3:28.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.66   22.80   22.18 22.06 24.15 28.93 21.66
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.05   12.00   10.78 12.80 13.32 12.41 10.05
First round 31 9.63   12.65   12.40 15.00 12.92 12.63 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:55.93     1:55.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 33.26   42.50   DNF 43.15 42.17 42.19 33.26
Kunal Patel    USA
Kunal Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 43.59   46.92   56.98 43.59 49.48 46.25 45.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 1:21.84     1:21.84 DNF
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.39   23.05   23.54 23.44 31.88 22.17 17.39
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.06   19.81   18.36 16.06 16.38 24.68 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:12.29   1:21.67   1:14.54 1:26.23 1:12.29 1:41.97 1:24.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 32.46   36.29   39.98 33.44 32.46 40.64 35.45
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.43   15.56   16.43 16.14 15.77 14.78 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 56.98   1:01.80   1:00.97 1:02.42 1:08.03 56.98 1:02.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:23.95     2:31.00 2:23.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 22.59   31.59   27.77 DNF 22.59 36.29 30.72
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.20   30.19   29.94 32.35 32.53 28.27 24.20
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.36   24.14   26.98 26.80 21.36 22.58 23.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:34.80     1:34.80 1:36.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:25.10     2:56.79 2:25.10
Matthew Shore    USA
Matthew Shore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.63   19.13   13.63 22.42 20.66 18.19 18.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:12.67   1:22.37   1:39.05 1:12.67 DNF 1:13.81 1:14.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 25.37   36.21   34.62 25.37 37.38 36.64 DNF
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.87   28.48   26.87 35.55 28.08 29.77 27.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:00.02     2:00.02 2:07.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 4:30.16     4:30.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 1:09.54     1:18.69 1:09.54
Max Wank    USA
Max Wank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 58.17   1:11.95   1:06.09 DNF 1:17.86 1:11.89 58.17
Michael Boer    USA
Michael Boer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.45   18.00   18.52 17.78 18.99 17.70 16.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 51.45     51.45 1:01.31
Mike Brace    USA
Mike Brace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.87   28.18   26.68 30.11 31.14 25.87 27.75
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.35   11.91   11.27 13.54 14.12 10.35 10.91
First round 21 10.91   11.95   DNF 12.25 10.91 12.27 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 47.09   50.88   49.97 53.49 47.09 51.18 51.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:46.37   1:56.05   2:21.65 1:55.31 1:57.62 1:55.22 1:46.37
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.24   12.16   13.18 11.55 17.83 11.75 11.24
First round 20 11.49   11.84   12.07 14.42 11.84 11.49 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.49   54.52   1:13.11 56.82 52.67 50.49 54.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:42.23   1:47.66   1:43.78 1:42.23 1:55.71 1:48.00 1:51.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:44.76   4:00.02   3:44.76 3:52.83 4:22.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.83   23.36   30.17 19.83 26.53 23.09 20.47
Nathan Chon    USA
Nathan Chon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.38   15.47   16.31 16.78 14.69 15.41 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:01.24   1:11.83   1:14.08 1:08.77 1:01.24 1:12.64 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:18.23     2:18.23 2:36.08
Nishant Lebaka    USA
Nishant Lebaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.55   23.94   16.55 30.84 21.11 22.53 28.17
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.67   14.65   18.39 12.67 14.80 15.75 13.41
First round 40 11.64   13.62   14.66 11.64 13.89 13.79 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 52.19   56.92   54.74 52.99 52.19 1:03.04 1:05.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:08.42     2:08.42 2:28.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 33.09   35.17   41.14 33.86 34.17 37.47 33.09
Owen Shi    USA
Owen Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 32.17   35.73   32.91 34.35 48.44 32.17 39.93
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.19   26.35   22.19 25.84 27.18 26.03 32.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:01.65     1:19.65 1:01.65
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.58   8.50   11.51 8.14 9.18 8.19 7.58
Second round 1 5.90   8.49   5.90 8.11 8.61 8.75 9.18
First round 1 6.22   7.75   8.37 7.49 8.03 7.73 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.66   30.47   30.10 31.42 34.01 28.66 29.90
Combined First round 1 29.72   34.64   35.67 33.50 34.76 36.18 29.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.10   1:25.37   1:25.14 1:27.78 1:23.19 1:21.10 DNS
Combined First round 6 1:09.83   1:20.83   1:18.44 1:21.08 DNF 1:22.97 1:09.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:46.53   3:16.86   3:43.99 3:20.07 2:46.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.83   15.61   18.85 13.46 15.35 12.83 18.01
Combined First round 3 12.25   12.95   12.25 17.71 12.94 12.32 13.59
Paul Kelly    USA
Paul Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.62   26.95   24.62 27.02 25.43 28.39 39.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:34.95     2:01.91 1:34.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.80   10.84   12.46 12.33 9.63 8.80 10.55
Second round 8 9.47   10.27   10.19 11.48 10.67 9.47 9.95
First round 9 8.09   10.03   8.09 9.85 9.56 11.50 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 41.73   49.93   58.29 41.73 51.28 54.26 44.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:47.31   2:00.06   2:14.66 1:47.31 1:59.20 1:57.29 2:03.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.67   13.53   15.50 11.67 12.25 16.25 12.85
Combined First round 1 10.25   11.39   NR 10.25 11.06 10.60 13.59 12.50
Peter Teti    USA
Peter Teti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.72   28.94   23.72 31.85 29.73 25.23 37.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 1:03.40     1:03.71 1:03.40
Peter Truesdell    USA
Peter Truesdell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.49   13.09   12.49 13.08 14.34 12.58 13.60
First round 49 10.87   14.69   10.87 14.10 13.67 18.04 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:41.64     1:41.64 DNF
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.83   12.89   11.18 12.67 16.84 10.83 14.81
First round 29 10.90   12.57   11.73 14.60 10.90 18.22 11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.09   14.85   13.09 14.13 16.76 14.96 15.45
Combined First round 10 14.80   16.29   16.97 19.25 15.02 16.88 14.80
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.60   16.84   DNF 20.41 12.60 15.44 14.68
First round 46 12.83   14.47   19.43 15.64 13.65 12.83 14.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 31.03   36.57   39.83 34.50 31.03 39.46 35.76
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.46   11.23   12.11 DNF 10.95 10.63 8.46
First round 16 9.90   11.31   10.01 11.16 12.77 9.90 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.43   42.63   43.09 36.43 44.83 39.97 DNF
Combined First round 4 37.56   40.24   50.40 37.60 40.21 37.56 42.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:24.67   1:32.96   1:24.67 DNF 1:33.12 1:33.82 1:31.95
Combined First round 11 1:19.19   1:32.73   1:19.19 1:21.92 1:38.08 1:40.73 1:38.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:19.94   2:25.65   2:19.94 2:28.07 2:28.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.45   19.88   22.54 17.45 20.36 18.75 20.52
Richard Borowsky    USA
Richard Borowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.83   13.79   13.44 12.53 15.40 11.83 17.84
First round 38 10.42   13.36   13.56 14.06 13.19 10.42 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 57.21   59.05   57.21 58.46 1:02.70 1:00.37 58.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:19.79     2:23.83 2:19.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.58   25.13   25.14 25.83 24.41 30.97 23.58
Ronald Kogan    USA
Ronald Kogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 41.45   44.31   41.63 45.10 41.45 46.21 48.45
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.61   8.93   9.02 7.87 10.57 7.61 9.89
Second round 2 7.66   8.84   8.01 10.04 9.44 9.06 7.66
First round 5 7.53   8.98   8.47 9.49 10.25 8.99 7.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.66   15.93   14.96 16.51 16.33 14.66 22.57
Combined First round 5 13.96   15.23   17.49 15.27 13.96 15.91 14.51
Ryan Hirsch    USA
Ryan Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.55   24.04   24.97 30.56 22.97 19.55 24.17
Ryan Marvin    USA
Ryan Marvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 25.40   28.02   28.31 25.40 30.92 28.17 27.58
Ryan Newman    USA
Ryan Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.46   16.20   14.46 17.06 15.66 15.89 17.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:11.17   1:16.04   1:21.11 1:11.17 1:38.91 1:13.65 1:13.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 48.05     59.54 48.05
Sameel Arif    USA
Sameel Arif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 45.89   59.17   1:51.30 48.56 1:13.07 45.89 55.89
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.68   14.24   14.15 13.50 15.58 11.68 15.06
First round 36 11.27   12.95   13.05 13.63 14.04 12.16 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.36   58.06   54.36 57.64 55.04 1:01.50 1:03.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:47.07   1:57.79   2:07.56 1:53.96 1:52.38 2:07.02 1:47.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:52.74     4:52.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.35   23.55   22.39 22.37 33.03 25.89 21.35
Saumit Kale    USA
Saumit Kale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.59   14.84   14.42 12.59 15.90 14.19 17.41
First round 48 11.73   14.64   15.99 17.36 12.70 15.22 11.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 37.76   44.06   40.48 47.71 37.76 43.98 DNF
Scott Horning    USA
Scott Horning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.43   24.44   23.70 39.12 26.41 23.20 21.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:39.42     1:45.03 1:39.42
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.03   10.14   10.75 9.57 13.82 10.10 9.03
Second round 16 9.48   10.70   11.48 9.99 12.41 10.64 9.48
First round 11 9.39   10.68   11.83 9.85 9.39 11.58 10.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 41.75   50.85   DNF 41.75 44.65 45.90 1:01.99
Combined First round 15 44.90   49.13   47.54 52.36 50.81 44.90 49.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:35.61   1:44.47   1:48.70 1:35.61 1:47.25 1:45.88 1:40.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 15.88   18.35   17.47 21.95 20.73 16.86 15.88
Combined First round 13 13.78   16.87   17.23 13.78 18.47 18.34 15.04
Sean Franklin    USA
Sean Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.68   17.73   19.93 15.68 16.95 17.22 19.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 25.91   38.84   48.23 38.35 42.94 25.91 35.23
Shiva Thadkamalla    USA
Shiva Thadkamalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.92   28.07   27.74 31.96 24.83 20.92 31.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:03.40     2:04.64 2:03.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 1:13.54     1:13.54 1:25.70
Stachu Korick    USA
Stachu Korick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.04   15.45   13.71 16.53 13.04 16.10 17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 30.48   35.29   36.23 38.01 35.56 30.48 34.08
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.70   9.99   11.94 10.53 10.03 8.70 9.40
Second round 11 9.01   10.57   10.38 9.01 10.58 10.76 11.03
First round 13 9.10   10.93   10.43 9.10 12.68 11.29 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.77   45.42   40.77 41.46 46.53 53.44 48.28
Combined First round 11 36.96   45.94   42.19 48.51 57.34 36.96 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.77   1:21.35   1:21.69 1:20.35 1:22.00 1:23.38 1:15.77
Combined First round 4 1:15.44   1:19.42   1:17.62 1:21.94 1:15.44 1:18.69 1:51.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:53.19   DNF   3:00.20 2:53.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.46   16.63   15.58 21.88 17.03 15.46 17.29
Combined First round 14 16.46   17.24   17.89 19.87 16.79 17.03 16.46
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.40   27.55   21.40 DNF 30.62 26.89 25.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 2:07.77     2:07.77 2:12.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 1:06.16     1:17.43 1:06.16
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.14   11.88   11.46 11.55 12.63 14.57 10.14
First round 23 10.03   12.00   10.03 10.95 13.11 15.52 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.03   57.04   54.37 59.27 1:02.91 54.03 57.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:28.58   1:38.57   1:52.17 1:28.58 1:29.22 1:38.14 1:48.34
Combined First round 16 1:35.48   1:43.39   1:53.51 1:40.17 1:42.61 1:35.48 1:47.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:05.03   3:15.70   3:20.27 3:21.81 3:05.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 17.90   20.90   20.59 24.77 21.03 17.90 21.08
Vansh Sharma    USA
Vansh Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.06   26.55   27.66 25.46 22.06 27.15 27.05
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.10   17.44   13.10 18.46 18.10 15.76 19.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 56.86   1:11.40   56.86 1:18.28 1:09.99 1:05.92 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:15.06     2:36.11 2:15.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 20.90   26.50   20.90 28.85 28.22 22.43 29.53
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.49   10.55   9.49 11.27 12.20 9.93 10.46
Second round 15 9.15   10.69   10.42 12.99 10.61 11.03 9.15
First round 10 9.33   10.61   11.19 9.33 9.72 11.89 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.60   49.51   51.40 45.60 53.19 48.15 48.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.41   17.17   24.74 17.50 16.73 17.27 16.41
Combined First round 11 15.53   16.32   17.60 15.53 15.55 15.82 18.01
Wesam Saleh    USA
Wesam Saleh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 29.12   39.88   37.83 29.12 41.71 48.25 40.09
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.08   11.30   13.31 10.08 12.52 10.57 10.80
Second round 13 9.56   10.67   10.42 11.18 10.41 9.56 12.18
First round 27 10.29   12.23   11.85 12.81 10.29 13.57 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.71   49.64   42.71 55.63 59.60 43.10 50.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.18   1:19.59   1:22.69 1:19.51 1:16.18 1:16.56 1:28.56
Combined First round 7 1:20.61   1:24.30   1:43.93 1:24.41 1:20.61 1:25.26 1:23.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:46.99   2:49.08   2:46.99 2:53.24 2:47.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.82   20.73   22.16 20.86 21.31 20.01 17.82
Zachary Olmoz    USA
Zachary Olmoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.22   20.35   21.49 28.34 19.42 20.15 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:53.82     1:53.82 1:54.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 1:01.71     1:01.71 DNF