Rally In The Valley 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-2  USA, Middletown, Virginia Rally In The Valley 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.10  Daniel Rose-Levine 7.88  Sean Belke 8.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 2.04  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.43  Sean Belke 3.01
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 28.04  Katie Hull 32.29  Sean Belke 34.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 40.30  Ryan Farish 57.40  Patrick Ponce 1:06.88
 Pyraminx  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.02  Livia Kleiner 3.67  Jonathan Tilahun 4.42
 Skewb  Sean Belke 3.71  Will Callan 3.89  Livia Kleiner 3.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.87   7.32    USA 10.65 7.37 6.87 7.51 7.08
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.46   8.15    USA 7.70 7.46 8.85 9.34 7.91
3 Sean Belke 6.69   8.80    USA 6.69 8.16 9.96 DNF 8.29
4 Ray Bai 7.80   9.10    USA 12.34 10.12 8.52 8.67 7.80
5 Amod Mathur 8.63   9.21    India 8.63 11.74 9.29 9.22 9.12
6 Jonathan Tilahun 8.93   9.60    USA 8.93 9.69 9.40 11.09 9.70
7 Daniel Greigg 7.49   9.67    USA 12.31 11.37 7.49 8.69 8.95
8 Katie Hull 7.95   9.77    USA 9.25 9.31 7.95 10.75 13.25
9 Will Callan 9.05   9.78    USA 10.06 9.23 13.00 10.05 9.05
10 Livia Kleiner 7.92   9.80    USA 10.32 7.92 10.89 14.65 8.20
11 Liam Chen 6.91   10.36    USA 9.86 6.91 9.08 12.14 18.56
12 Tommy Szeliga 9.48   10.60    USA 12.48 10.39 9.48 11.40 10.01
13 Benjamin Christie 7.36   11.09    USA 11.61 13.38 8.62 13.05 7.36
14 Justin Gou 9.00   11.10    USA 9.00 11.10 10.49 11.70 12.64
15 Justin Choi 9.72   11.15    USA 10.86 13.57 11.86 10.73 9.72
16 James Hildreth 10.33   11.69    USA 11.33 11.93 12.32 11.82 10.33
17 Ryland Wilson 10.40   12.19    USA 13.01 10.40 13.12 11.61 11.94
18 Michael Yoo Fatemi 10.51   12.30    USA 12.56 12.95 15.91 11.38 10.51
19 Jacob Ambrose 8.98   12.48    USA 13.69 12.26 13.93 8.98 11.48
20 Zac Jamison 9.08   12.60    USA 9.08 12.11 13.89 12.70 12.98
21 Miranda Manning 11.66   12.78    USA 16.75 13.32 11.66 12.38 12.65
22 Ethan Dennis 10.58   12.81    USA 10.58 DNF 10.81 13.28 14.34
23 Ben MacGregor 11.53   13.29    USA 11.53 14.28 15.57 13.47 12.11
24 Noah Blevins 12.28   13.43    USA 13.85 14.59 12.28 13.70 12.74
25 Akansh Karody 12.76   13.63    USA 13.07 13.93 14.90 13.89 12.76
26 John Staley 12.43   13.80    USA 12.43 17.12 13.58 14.77 13.05
27 Conlan Trace 10.04   14.02    USA 14.10 13.62 14.46 14.33 10.04
28 Owen Chester 12.08   14.05    USA 12.08 12.74 16.07 14.88 14.52
29 Charles Jerome 10.90   14.18    USA 18.25 13.83 10.90 13.99 14.72
30 Corey Sakowski 10.30   14.23    USA 13.95 15.64 10.30 14.81 13.92
31 Christopher Cabrera 12.78   14.41    USA 15.78 15.06 12.78 14.01 14.15
32 Seokjun Hong 11.94   14.57    USA 11.94 17.66 14.91 16.21 12.59
33 Leo Annett 12.33   14.67    USA 16.07 13.90 12.33 14.04 DNF
34 Damian Bias 12.99   14.75    USA 13.44 12.99 17.78 16.08 14.72
35 Devin Kennedy 13.68   14.76    USA 15.14 13.68 15.23 15.69 13.92
36 Zack Brandon 10.63   14.84    USA 16.41 15.03 14.65 10.63 14.85
37 Nathan Kearney 12.51   14.85    USA 14.62 14.58 17.31 15.34 12.51
38 Anthony Forcione 13.61   15.04    USA 18.57 14.47 13.61 16.97 13.68
39 Darren Faules 14.07   15.04    USA 15.06 15.34 15.24 14.82 14.07
40 David Doty 12.52   15.18    USA 12.52 18.01 13.83 13.69 19.88
41 Mitchell Hum 12.06   15.58    USA 12.06 16.76 27.69 14.22 15.76
42 Michael Kaiser 11.48   15.83    USA 16.88 20.82 15.06 11.48 15.54
43 Alex Hontz 14.30   15.87    USA 17.50 14.30 15.56 14.55 18.47
44 Allan Beres 12.02   16.33    USA 15.70 16.41 12.02 17.70 16.87
45 Bobby Mapp 14.72   16.42    USA 17.93 15.60 17.29 16.37 14.72
46 Henry Hammer 14.21   16.59    USA 17.13 17.56 14.21 15.07 18.07
47 Larion De Bhaile 16.19   16.93    USA 16.52 16.19 18.26 17.20 17.08
48 Maggie Clark 14.00   17.04    USA 18.90 18.75 16.04 14.00 16.34
49 Zachary Garber 16.18   17.16    USA 17.87 19.50 16.72 16.89 16.18
50 Anna L. Halsdorf 15.37   17.69    USA 18.30 17.33 21.92 15.37 17.44
51 Ben White 15.11   17.78    USA 17.59 19.42 16.34 15.11 19.93
52 Ari Randers-Pehrson 16.71   18.99    USA 18.58 16.71 19.24 20.14 19.14
53 Robert Mapp IV 15.94   19.18    USA 21.85 17.38 26.88 18.31 15.94
54 Ramtin Ghaffari 15.78   20.03    USA 20.49 19.91 19.69 25.36 15.78
55 Kyle Hill 17.16   20.73    USA 22.16 20.31 19.79 22.10 17.16
56 Abtin Ghaffari 18.20   20.80    USA 22.24 19.46 18.20 20.69 22.68
57 Ryan Farish 16.09   21.35    USA 16.09 21.28 16.46 32.01 26.32
58 Shiva Manandhar 14.76   21.89    USA 22.23 14.76 16.90 31.51 26.53
59 Timothy Scott Wren III 17.71   22.19    USA 24.28 22.74 24.16 19.68 17.71
60 Zachary Forino 21.05   23.21    USA 24.13 21.05 23.34 29.58 22.16
61 Drew Holland 19.81   23.39    USA 23.61 23.64 22.91 23.79 19.81
62 Nolan Sigethy 19.97   23.47    USA 25.07 19.97 29.07 23.44 21.91
63 Landon Rhodes 17.26   23.63    USA 25.18 23.77 21.93 27.99 17.26
64 Zach Wilbur 20.79   23.93    USA 20.79 24.20 22.92 27.92 24.68
65 Kevan Wang 21.12   24.22    USA 28.23 24.90 21.12 22.96 24.81
66 Jason Ung 21.54   24.29    USA 24.12 21.54 26.17 24.35 24.40
67 Ross George 19.99   25.19    USA 26.13 19.99 21.31 28.14 DNF
68 Rayhan Cote 19.54   26.17    USA DNF 19.54 26.21 23.94 28.35
69 Dominic Cunningham 22.13   26.85    USA 24.93 22.13 DNF 29.03 26.58
70 Havish Netla 22.62   26.86    USA 22.62 23.78 30.91 25.90 33.08
71 Gershon Price 19.02   27.72    USA 22.06 31.05 31.77 30.05 19.02
72 Jonathan Baden 26.59   27.84    USA 27.73 27.05 33.12 26.59 28.73
73 Ahmad Yousif 24.47   28.38    USA 30.75 24.47 29.26 30.55 25.33
74 Charles Allan Russell III 28.36   28.83    USA 28.36 28.70 36.52 29.12 28.68
75 Fulton Gandy 25.66   29.08    USA 33.03 25.66 30.63 26.46 30.16
76 Arman Jaiswal 24.63   29.22    USA 35.28 24.63 35.90 26.65 25.73
77 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 24.71   29.40    USA 31.07 24.71 29.95 34.38 27.19
78 Nathan Blair Gerhart 24.96   29.60    USA 33.94 30.04 24.96 28.17 30.59
79 Jeremy Duehring 23.41   29.61    USA 27.71 31.79 31.41 23.41 29.70
80 Peter Kent Emerson 28.67   31.28    USA 34.59 34.24 30.52 28.67 29.09
81 Minjun Cho 25.23   31.82    Korea 25.23 31.64 35.06 31.44 32.37
82 Sean Huffman 23.79   31.85    USA 30.38 29.49 37.12 23.79 35.69
83 Chrysanna Sotos 28.57   33.84    USA 31.44 37.87 34.11 28.57 35.97
84 Matthew Wozniak 27.62   34.19    USA 31.61 35.64 35.32 27.62 35.99
85 Matthew Fatemi 28.17   34.57    USA 33.76 34.36 43.05 35.59 28.17
86 Peter Hibl 32.93   35.64    USA 36.39 33.56 44.86 36.96 32.93
87 Alex Cavanaugh 31.04   37.54    USA 31.04 40.24 DNF 33.83 38.56
88 Kaushik Sivanand 35.25   37.69    USA 35.32 35.25 42.66 38.16 39.59
89 Joseph Robert Rodwell IV 29.28   37.70    USA 35.26 29.28 56.33 38.22 39.63
90 Ryan Vigil 33.18   40.85    USA DNF 54.49 33.87 34.18 33.18
91 Caleb Kolbasowski 36.94   43.32    USA 42.44 50.14 44.79 42.73 36.94
92 Conall Eget 35.70   45.21    USA 37.79 DNF 35.70 35.75 1:02.09
93 Luke Peterson 36.39   46.51    USA 36.39 37.19 58.27 44.08 1:01.82
94 Alex Graves 44.85   48.78    USA 46.40 51.73 48.22 44.85 59.65
95 Nolan Applegate 45.84   49.34    USA 51.77 58.48 47.73 45.84 48.52
96 Luke Grimm 39.61   51.33    USA 50.76 47.86 55.37 39.61 DNF
97 Evan Holland 45.29   52.67    USA 54.51 52.21 45.29 51.29 1:06.90
98 Christian Hoeckelman 47.56   57.26    USA 1:08.43 52.79 47.56 1:14.74 50.55
99 Gavin Shea 50.51   58.63    USA 1:01.78 1:00.05 1:13.38 50.51 54.05
100 Jenna Callan 55.62   1:15.00    USA 1:49.57 57.06 58.36 55.62 DNF
101 Jessica Wang 1:05.80   1:16.92    USA 1:19.81 1:24.96 1:05.80 DNF 1:06.00
102 Bella Christie 1:13.51   1:18.41    USA 1:20.09 1:38.21 1:20.97 1:13.51 1:14.18
103 Isha Netla 1:04.79   1:21.94    USA 1:15.26 1:41.34 1:04.79 1:30.47 1:20.08
104 Matthew Taday 1:20.93   1:27.46    USA 1:23.84 1:20.93 1:29.38 1:44.41 1:29.17
105 Sivanand Pillai 1:44.49   2:26.68    India 1:57.23 3:25.25 3:10.03 1:44.49 2:12.77
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 4.69   WR 7.41    USA 7.93 7.55 6.91 7.76 4.69
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.58   8.80    USA 8.58 8.81 8.91 8.69 10.77
3 Sean Belke 7.59   9.25    USA 7.59 8.99 8.84 9.99 9.92
4 Amod Mathur 8.82   9.31    India 8.82 9.38 9.84 9.27 9.28
5 Ray Bai 8.48   9.54    USA 8.48 8.96 9.42 10.23 10.68
6 Liam Chen 8.11   9.76    USA 9.65 10.33 11.29 9.30 8.11
7 Benjamin Christie 7.89   9.85    USA 9.38 10.82 9.36 7.89 10.99
8 Justin Gou 8.67   10.07    USA 8.67 14.20 9.08 11.70 9.43
9 Katie Hull 9.27   10.25    USA 10.21 10.21 11.69 10.34 9.27
10 Livia Kleiner 9.98   11.06    USA 10.26 12.81 11.14 11.78 9.98
11 Will Callan 9.63   11.16    USA 12.28 12.75 10.21 10.99 9.63
12 Jonathan Tilahun 9.86   11.16    USA 10.33 12.64 9.86 10.51 12.87
13 Ethan Dennis 9.39   11.63    USA 9.86 9.39 14.98 12.03 13.01
14 James Hildreth 10.27   11.65    USA 11.70 11.16 12.10 12.79 10.27
15 Daniel Greigg 9.14   11.68    USA 10.69 12.33 14.47 9.14 12.03
16 Ben MacGregor 10.91   11.76    USA 10.91 11.67 12.34 11.27 13.29
17 Ryland Wilson 9.71   11.92    USA 9.71 11.48 14.10 12.58 11.69
18 Justin Choi 10.28   11.92    USA 10.94 10.28 13.31 12.61 12.21
19 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.73   12.01    USA 12.13 12.90 11.73 11.81 12.10
20 Jacob Ambrose 10.31   12.09    USA 10.31 16.03 13.10 11.24 11.92
21 Corey Sakowski 9.88   12.10    USA 16.86 10.95 10.52 9.88 14.82
22 Zac Jamison 9.82   12.89    USA 13.08 14.88 13.77 9.82 11.83
23 Tommy Szeliga 10.71   13.16    USA 11.47 12.21 17.99 10.71 15.79
24 Devin Kennedy 11.35   13.19    USA 13.49 16.98 11.35 12.68 13.39
25 Charles Jerome 11.39   13.29    USA 11.91 14.06 11.39 16.73 13.90
26 Noah Blevins 11.47   13.41    USA 12.55 11.47 13.76 14.11 13.93
27 Leo Annett 11.36   13.43    USA 11.36 15.22 12.90 13.31 14.08
28 Seokjun Hong 10.13   13.49    USA 14.45 13.77 10.13 36.50 12.24
29 Miranda Manning 12.53   13.87    USA 12.62 12.53 14.91 14.13 14.85
30 Zack Brandon 13.20   14.09    USA 14.18 13.20 13.29 15.80 14.81
31 Christopher Cabrera 13.20   14.31    USA 13.98 14.91 13.20 14.04 15.78
32 Nathan Kearney 13.73   14.51    USA 15.50 14.73 13.79 13.73 15.00
33 Owen Chester 11.32   14.83    USA 11.32 17.06 DNF 12.66 14.76
34 John Staley 11.65   15.07    USA 16.69 14.43 17.99 14.10 11.65
35 Conlan Trace 13.05   15.09    USA 14.24 15.85 15.80 13.05 15.24
36 David Doty 12.32   15.16    USA 18.14 14.55 12.80 DNF 12.32
37 Akansh Karody 14.44   15.84    USA 14.44 16.88 18.73 14.59 16.04
38 Darren Faules 14.50   16.08    USA 18.43 15.06 17.29 15.88 14.50
39 Damian Bias 13.87   16.21    USA 18.10 18.19 13.87 15.30 15.24
40 Anthony Forcione 14.97   20.03    USA 23.23 17.39 14.97 24.40 19.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 4.96   7.10    USA 7.03 7.38 4.96 7.59 6.88
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.58   7.88    USA 8.06 8.11 7.95 7.58 7.62
3 Sean Belke 7.32   8.52    USA 7.75 7.32 7.48 DNF 10.33
4 Benjamin Christie 7.76   8.79    USA 8.61 13.37 7.76 8.70 9.05
5 Amod Mathur 8.06   9.04    India 8.06 9.04 11.00 8.79 9.28
6 Will Callan 8.23   9.32    USA 8.23 9.01 9.40 9.55 11.44
7 Ray Bai 8.90   9.36    USA 9.15 8.94 10.33 8.90 9.99
8 Katie Hull 8.79   9.38    USA 10.74 9.53 9.09 8.79 9.53
9 Liam Chen 8.95   9.41    USA 8.95 9.05 11.05 9.67 9.50
10 Jonathan Tilahun 9.18   9.86    USA 9.99 10.43 9.27 10.31 9.18
11 Livia Kleiner 8.60   10.26    USA 13.10 9.36 8.60 10.28 11.13
12 Daniel Greigg 9.76   10.55    USA 17.31 11.74 9.79 9.76 10.13
13 Justin Gou 9.41   10.56    USA 11.39 10.47 10.49 10.72 9.41
14 Ethan Dennis 10.98   12.27    USA 12.62 12.40 12.19 10.98 12.22
15 James Hildreth 10.74   12.87    USA 13.59 11.25 10.74 13.76 DNF
16 Ben MacGregor 11.02   13.01    USA 12.02 15.35 11.67 11.02 15.95
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.88   2.29    USA 2.32 2.84 2.17 1.88 2.38
2 Sean Belke 1.58   2.36    USA 3.16 2.01 1.58 3.24 1.92
3 Patrick Ponce 1.76   2.57    USA 2.41 2.40 1.76 2.90 3.17
4 Katie Hull 2.81   3.05    USA 3.32 4.19 2.85 2.81 2.98
5 Liam Chen 2.77   3.14    USA 3.69 2.97 2.77 3.34 3.10
6 Justin Gou 2.72   3.18    USA 3.21 4.20 2.72 3.23 3.09
7 Amod Mathur 2.69   3.43    India 2.69 4.15 2.94 3.21 4.83
8 Will Callan 2.05   3.47    USA 2.20 2.05 3.80 6.10 4.42
9 Zac Jamison 2.13   3.47    USA 2.13 2.92 5.10 2.38 5.21
10 Justin Choi 3.20   3.50    USA 3.39 5.17 3.43 3.20 3.68
11 Daniel Greigg 2.34   3.64    USA 3.58 3.41 2.34 5.55 3.94
12 Charles Jerome 2.44   3.74    USA 3.47 4.76 2.99 2.44 5.37
13 James Hildreth 3.14   3.84    USA 3.18 4.89 3.14 4.08 4.25
14 Jonathan Tilahun 3.19   3.87    USA 4.36 3.19 3.93 3.33 5.39
15 Benjamin Christie 3.51   3.88    USA 5.06 3.55 3.64 4.44 3.51
16 Ethan Dennis 3.65   3.94    USA 3.70 3.71 4.40 4.45 3.65
17 Ray Bai 2.37   3.96    USA 4.87 2.37 3.40 5.32 3.61
18 Michael Kaiser 3.39   4.01    USA 4.05 4.11 3.39 3.87 5.53
19 Allan Beres 2.77   4.09    USA 3.40 DNF 2.77 4.32 4.55
20 Darren Faules 2.02   4.11    USA 2.02 5.04 3.23 4.58 4.51
21 Livia Kleiner 2.82   4.26    USA 4.24 4.73 3.80 DNF 2.82
22 Devin Kennedy 3.84   4.27    USA 3.96 7.38 4.10 3.84 4.74
23 Conlan Trace 3.41   4.29    USA 5.82 3.41 3.93 4.15 4.80
24 Henry Hammer 3.60   4.45    USA 5.31 3.92 10.84 3.60 4.13
25 Jacob Ambrose 3.21   4.48    USA 5.14 3.21 5.00 6.05 3.30
26 Seokjun Hong 1.90   4.57    USA 5.37 3.76 1.90 5.84 4.58
27 Tommy Szeliga 2.66   4.59    USA 5.80 5.83 4.35 2.66 3.63
28 Miranda Manning 3.99   4.62    USA 4.89 4.31 3.99 6.65 4.65
29 Christopher Cabrera 3.87   4.67    USA 4.16 5.08 3.87 4.76 7.24
30 Owen Chester 4.15   4.68    USA 4.43 4.71 4.91 4.15 DNF
31 Ryland Wilson 3.72   4.94    USA 7.06 6.15 4.59 4.07 3.72
32 Anthony Forcione 4.28   4.95    USA 5.39 4.82 4.28 5.42 4.63
33 Zack Brandon 4.35   5.02    USA 6.30 4.35 4.70 4.94 5.42
34 Leo Annett 4.11   5.06    USA 4.24 6.13 4.11 5.99 4.96
35 Michael Yoo Fatemi 4.44   5.08    USA 4.70 4.44 4.64 5.89 7.41
36 Ben MacGregor 3.52   5.21    USA 4.59 3.52 5.00 6.05 6.43
37 Corey Sakowski 3.26   5.33    USA DNF 6.82 3.81 3.26 5.37
38 Mitchell Hum 3.28   5.34    USA 5.99 5.75 5.17 3.28 5.10
39 Maggie Clark 3.65   5.35    USA 5.50 7.98 3.65 6.49 4.07
40 Akansh Karody 3.96   5.48    USA 3.96 4.99 5.99 6.90 5.45
41 David Doty 3.07   5.53    USA 4.63 3.07 4.15 7.92 7.82
42 Anna L. Halsdorf 4.66   5.75    USA 6.09 4.66 4.67 DNF 6.48
43 Noah Blevins 5.09   5.79    USA 5.09 6.78 5.29 6.63 5.46
44 Robert Mapp IV 4.41   5.86    USA 5.33 6.40 4.41 5.85 6.99
45 Drew Holland 5.44   6.13    USA DNF 6.34 5.81 6.23 5.44
46 Nathan Kearney 5.95   6.14    USA 6.40 5.95 6.88 6.04 5.97
47 Nolan Sigethy 3.50   6.28    USA 8.34 5.77 6.66 3.50 6.42
48 Alex Hontz 5.70   6.39    USA 6.86 5.70 5.78 6.53 9.41
49 Larion De Bhaile 4.35   6.50    USA 4.35 6.52 6.64 6.35 6.88
50 Rayhan Cote 4.28   6.56    USA 5.75 6.56 8.05 4.28 7.37
51 Ramtin Ghaffari 5.48   6.74    USA 6.85 7.35 6.24 7.14 5.48
52 Bobby Mapp 5.55   6.76    USA 6.63 7.14 6.52 5.55 7.62
53 Dominic Cunningham 5.80   6.86    USA 11.79 7.29 6.46 5.80 6.83
54 John Staley 5.52   6.99    USA 6.94 6.13 16.43 7.90 5.52
55 Jason Ung 6.22   7.25    USA 7.17 6.39 8.20 6.22 9.90
56 Landon Rhodes 4.17   7.26    USA 6.08 8.79 4.17 7.77 7.92
57 Zachary Forino 4.83   7.27    USA 13.13 6.18 9.61 6.02 4.83
58 Ben White 5.13   7.33    USA 5.23 11.50 5.67 5.13 11.10
59 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 4.91   7.39    USA 4.91 7.99 8.18 6.63 7.55
60 Ross George 4.87   7.62    USA 7.45 8.36 7.04 4.87 8.93
61 Ryan Farish 2.91   7.82    USA 2.91 6.87 9.51 7.49 9.10
62 Sean Huffman 5.10   7.86    USA 10.23 6.64 5.10 6.70 10.70
63 Abtin Ghaffari 5.66   7.89    USA 7.25 9.04 DNF 5.66 7.38
64 Jeremy Duehring 5.29   8.27    USA 23.28 5.29 9.45 8.63 6.74
65 Ari Randers-Pehrson 7.48   8.34    USA 9.75 7.48 8.84 8.49 7.69
66 Zachary Garber 6.44   8.70    USA 12.67 6.44 8.47 9.41 8.21
67 Matthew Wozniak 8.38   8.81    USA 8.39 10.43 8.38 9.33 8.72
68 Chrysanna Sotos 6.07   9.02    USA 9.41 6.07 10.23 8.65 8.99
69 Havish Netla 9.04   9.37    USA 20.80 9.72 9.04 9.19 9.19
70 Timothy Scott Wren III 8.15   9.76    USA 9.27 8.15 13.62 9.03 10.99
71 Ryan Vigil 5.84   9.99    USA 11.96 5.84 8.37 9.66 11.93
72 Luke Peterson 9.07   10.02    USA 9.12 9.92 9.07 11.02 15.02
73 Kevan Wang 7.85   10.27    USA 7.85 11.98 14.49 9.26 9.56
74 Minjun Cho 6.59   10.98    Korea 16.64 6.59 8.13 13.21 11.60
75 Jonathan Baden 7.40   11.04    USA 11.47 12.63 7.40 9.02 13.23
76 Conall Eget 7.40   11.20    USA 11.65 13.62 19.27 8.34 7.40
77 Gershon Price 5.77   11.34    USA 5.77 11.93 9.57 12.53 13.38
78 Peter Kent Emerson 7.94   11.45    USA 10.59 11.69 12.08 DNF 7.94
79 Nolan Applegate 7.70   11.56    USA DNF 9.08 13.97 11.64 7.70
80 Peter Hibl 9.33   11.80    USA 10.64 29.69 11.70 9.33 13.07
81 Kaushik Sivanand 10.40   11.80    USA 10.40 11.80 16.92 11.15 12.45
82 Nathan Blair Gerhart 5.67   13.19    USA 5.67 11.26 DNF 18.73 9.58
83 Fulton Gandy 7.21   13.71    USA 14.22 14.44 12.90 14.00 7.21
84 Arman Jaiswal 11.14   13.87    USA 15.55 21.02 11.14 11.45 14.62
85 Joseph Robert Rodwell IV 11.07   14.15    USA 15.25 11.07 14.35 18.43 12.84
86 Evan Holland 9.79   14.74    USA 16.68 33.71 10.80 16.75 9.79
87 Charles Allan Russell III 10.82   15.95    USA 12.69 19.61 23.28 15.54 10.82
88 Jenna Callan 10.48   16.22    USA 25.11 17.34 10.48 19.05 12.27
89 Luke Grimm 11.55   16.52    USA 27.34 14.24 20.97 11.55 14.36
90 Alex Cavanaugh 7.12   20.17    USA 19.78 26.59 DNF 14.15 7.12
91 Kyle Hill 7.15   DNF    USA 8.16 7.15 DNF 9.62 DNF
92 Gavin Shea 28.02      USA 28.02 DNF
93 Matthew Taday 47.64      USA DNF 47.64
94 Damian Bias DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.66   2.04    USA 2.31 1.84 1.98 6.80 1.66
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.11   2.43    USA 1.85 3.97 1.98 3.46 1.11
3 Sean Belke 1.82   3.01    USA 4.69 2.32 1.82 4.47 2.23
4 Jonathan Tilahun 2.34   3.09    USA 3.84 2.50 2.93 4.25 2.34
5 Liam Chen 2.57   3.13    USA 2.60 4.46 3.76 3.03 2.57
6 Benjamin Christie 2.70   3.30    USA 3.50 3.41 2.99 2.70 5.14
7 James Hildreth 2.41   3.54    USA 3.94 2.95 3.73 2.41 4.32
8 Amod Mathur 2.47   3.62    India 4.27 3.52 5.84 3.07 2.47
9 Justin Gou 2.85   3.66    USA 4.78 4.18 3.39 2.85 3.41
10 Daniel Greigg 3.39   3.83    USA 3.82 3.39 4.16 3.54 4.13
11 Katie Hull 2.45   3.85    USA 3.53 4.56 2.45 3.46 8.00
12 Ethan Dennis 2.96   3.85    USA 4.73 3.24 3.58 6.31 2.96
13 Charles Jerome 2.17   3.96    USA 3.70 2.17 4.72 DNF 3.45
14 Patrick Ponce 2.20   4.12    USA DNF 2.20 3.87 5.86 2.62
15 Zac Jamison 2.21   4.34    USA 6.55 2.54 5.08 5.39 2.21
16 Justin Choi 3.12   DNF    USA DNF 4.77 3.80 DNF 3.12
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 24.97   28.04    USA 27.68 24.97 32.26 28.60 27.85
2 Katie Hull 29.88   32.29    USA 34.52 29.88 30.99 32.15 33.72
3 Sean Belke 29.00   34.81    USA 42.00 32.65 29.00 36.65 35.14
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 32.47   36.97    USA 37.03 36.04 37.84 41.76 32.47
5 Benjamin Christie 28.76   37.87    USA 40.51 36.35 37.55 39.71 28.76
6 Amod Mathur 37.34   39.84    India 39.05 39.76 41.25 40.71 37.34
7 James Hildreth 32.25   40.40    USA 39.62 51.20 32.25 42.80 38.77
8 Justin Gou 36.80   40.47    USA 41.02 36.80 38.21 46.97 42.19
9 Ray Bai 36.47   40.96    USA 41.82 38.82 36.47 49.25 42.23
10 Will Callan 35.76   41.46    USA 53.39 39.98 43.97 35.76 40.42
11 Livia Kleiner 35.03   42.75    USA 48.19 35.03 39.38 40.69 48.52
12 Christopher Cabrera 42.85   46.31    USA 51.93 42.85 47.00 46.76 45.16
13 Corey Sakowski 41.29   47.49    USA 55.32 41.29 46.14 48.99 47.34
14 Tommy Szeliga 41.75   47.64    USA 46.31 41.75 51.59 50.31 46.29
15 Jacob Ambrose 39.38   47.66    USA 47.64 39.38 54.52 45.09 50.26
16 Jonathan Tilahun 43.57   49.15    USA 43.57 47.12 54.65 49.93 50.40
17 Ben MacGregor 46.31   49.64    USA 50.33 56.84 49.57 49.03 46.31
18 Ryland Wilson 43.68   49.74    USA 50.57 48.87 50.19 50.15 43.68
19 Ethan Dennis 41.35   50.72    USA 56.83 47.57 1:03.15 47.77 41.35
20 Owen Chester 47.01   52.62    USA 58.41 59.76 49.14 50.31 47.01
21 Daniel Greigg 51.22   52.85    USA 54.03 52.71 51.22 51.80 1:00.37
22 Charles Jerome 45.90   52.98    USA 45.90 56.70 49.96 56.63 52.35
23 Conlan Trace 49.01   55.23    USA 49.01 54.22 51.80 1:07.09 59.66
24 Zac Jamison 52.70   55.89    USA 54.49 52.70 56.24 58.49 56.94
25 Allan Beres 51.82   56.75    USA 1:07.88 56.74 55.84 51.82 57.68
26 Nathan Kearney 55.35   57.53    USA 55.35 57.79 57.69 57.12 1:04.25
27 Leo Annett 48.53   1:00.01    USA 1:01.16 1:08.78 48.53 1:15.24 50.08
28 Miranda Manning 53.03   1:00.72    USA 1:03.75 58.74 1:01.11 1:02.30 53.03
29 David Doty 50.80   1:00.83    USA 1:00.69 50.80 1:00.42 1:04.67 1:01.37
30 Noah Blevins 55.47   1:00.94    USA 1:04.94 56.13 55.47 1:01.89 1:04.79
31 Justin Choi 53.04   1:02.32    USA 53.04 1:10.51 1:01.52 54.94 DNF
32 Anthony Forcione 56.34   1:03.88    USA 56.34 1:07.15 1:06.68 1:08.05 57.81
33 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:02.08   1:06.53    USA 1:28.90 1:02.08 1:03.60 1:07.99 1:08.00
34 Michael Kaiser 1:03.81   1:06.53    USA 1:11.77 1:04.10 1:10.90 1:03.81 1:04.59
35 Zack Brandon 1:02.32   1:06.78    USA 1:10.28 1:06.29 1:03.77 1:19.14 1:02.32
36 Ben White 1:02.01   1:07.59    USA 1:16.67 1:02.01 1:06.28 1:12.21 1:04.29
37 Maggie Clark 1:06.84   1:11.19    USA 1:06.84 1:13.52 1:11.73 1:27.24 1:08.31
38 Zachary Garber 1:05.21   1:13.22    USA 1:05.21 1:21.02 1:14.41 1:06.63 1:18.61
39 Henry Hammer 1:09.38   1:19.51    USA 1:09.38 1:09.44 DNF 1:18.12 1:30.98
40 Mitchell Hum 1:12.46   1:21.96    USA 1:28.85 1:22.37 1:22.24 1:21.28 1:12.46
41 Shiva Manandhar 1:06.81   1:22.04    USA 1:06.81 1:26.45 1:23.86 1:29.76 1:15.80
42 Ryan Farish 1:03.62   1:22.09    USA 1:19.72 1:26.49 1:03.62 1:20.07 1:28.20
43 Damian Bias 1:10.86   1:23.36    USA 1:32.65 1:24.58 1:43.23 1:10.86 1:12.84
44 Larion De Bhaile 1:13.17   1:25.45    USA 1:49.36 1:13.17 1:25.07 1:32.03 1:19.24
45 John Staley 1:17.41   1:26.08    USA 1:26.45 1:26.52 1:25.26 1:40.46 1:17.41
46 Ross George 1:25.47   1:33.29    USA 1:59.76 1:26.07 1:32.39 1:25.47 1:41.41
47 Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:13.60   1:33.61    USA 1:33.04 1:13.60 1:43.54 1:33.36 1:34.44
48 Abtin Ghaffari 1:34.02      USA 1:34.02 1:59.06
49 Kyle Hill 1:35.87      USA 1:54.92 1:35.87
50 Akansh Karody 1:41.49      USA 1:48.02 1:41.49
51 Alex Hontz 1:44.03      USA 1:44.03 1:47.79
52 Sean Huffman 1:58.33      USA 2:23.99 1:58.33
53 Landon Rhodes 2:00.17      USA 2:09.17 2:00.17
54 Kevan Wang 2:14.46      USA 2:24.94 2:14.46
55 Gershon Price 2:18.69      USA 2:18.69 DNF
56 Charles Allan Russell III DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Dominic Cunningham DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Kaushik Sivanand DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Ryan Vigil DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 40.30   DNF    USA 40.30 DNF 1:00.14
2 Ryan Farish 57.40   DNF    USA 57.40 DNF DNF
3 Patrick Ponce 1:06.88   DNF    USA 1:06.88 1:12.64 DNF
4 Corey Sakowski 1:13.87   DNF    USA 1:13.87 DNF DNF
5 James Hildreth 1:20.56   DNF    USA 1:20.56 DNF 1:32.00
6 Zach Wilbur 1:41.21   DNF    USA 1:41.21 DNF DNF
7 Justin Gou 1:47.58   DNF    USA 2:01.74 1:47.58 DNF
7 Ray Bai 1:47.58   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:47.58
9 Will Callan 1:53.35   DNF    USA 1:53.35 DNF DNF
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:00.31   DNF    USA 2:00.31 DNF DNF
11 Christopher Cabrera 2:01.42   DNF    USA 2:01.42 DNF 2:18.29
12 Devin Kennedy 2:10.28   DNF    USA 2:10.28 DNF DNF
13 Tommy Szeliga 2:21.56   DNF    USA 3:32.95 DNF 2:21.56
14 Landon Rhodes 2:40.61   DNF    USA 2:40.61 DNF DNF
15 Justin Choi 3:03.14   DNF    USA 3:03.14 DNF DNF
16 Jacob Ambrose 3:07.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:07.82
17 Maggie Clark 3:12.38   DNF    USA 3:12.38 DNF 5:36.33
18 Nathan Kearney 3:35.79   DNF    USA 3:35.79 DNF DNF
19 Miranda Manning 4:17.28   DNF    USA DNF 4:17.28 DNF
20 Anthony Forcione DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Conlan Trace DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Ethan Dennis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Katie Hull DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Livia Kleiner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 3.28   3.59    USA 3.57 3.69 4.13 3.28 3.50
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.87   4.11    USA 2.87 5.21 3.45 3.68 5.88
3 Jonathan Tilahun 3.15   4.31    USA 3.41 4.84 4.68 5.18 3.15
4 Christopher Cabrera 4.10   4.95    USA 4.10 5.58 4.49 6.69 4.79
5 Katie Hull 4.16   5.49    USA 5.08 4.16 6.92 12.47 4.46
6 Leo Annett 4.35   5.61    USA 6.81 5.00 4.35 5.03 DNF
7 Allan Beres 4.58   5.80    USA 5.29 6.29 5.81 8.18 4.58
8 Ethan Dennis 4.79   5.91    USA 4.79 6.75 5.92 14.11 5.05
9 Daniel Greigg 4.24   6.17    USA 6.00 5.93 4.24 7.43 6.58
10 Charles Jerome 5.35   6.22    USA 5.74 6.00 6.92 7.28 5.35
11 Michael Kaiser 4.13   6.23    USA 4.38 4.76 9.55 DNF 4.13
12 Owen Chester 5.37   6.25    USA 11.75 6.55 5.52 6.67 5.37
13 Ryland Wilson 5.66   6.38    USA 7.01 5.98 8.31 6.14 5.66
14 Jacob Ambrose 5.56   6.60    USA 7.25 6.49 7.38 5.56 6.05
15 James Hildreth 4.76   6.84    USA 6.41 8.10 6.02 DNF 4.76
16 Benjamin Christie 6.24   7.28    USA 8.40 6.97 7.30 7.58 6.24
17 David Doty 4.22   7.56    USA 4.22 DNF 5.58 7.89 9.21
18 Ben MacGregor 6.56   7.58    USA 6.56 9.69 7.84 8.30 6.61
19 Corey Sakowski 4.53   7.89    USA 7.00 DNF 6.11 10.57 4.53
20 Justin Gou 7.32   7.97    USA 7.48 11.19 7.32 7.62 8.80
21 Will Callan 6.17   8.15    USA 8.42 7.32 8.70 10.64 6.17
22 Devin Kennedy 4.98   8.51    USA 8.04 9.07 8.43 11.62 4.98
23 Ray Bai 7.48   8.61    USA 8.34 9.74 7.76 14.58 7.48
24 Amod Mathur 7.31   8.66    India 7.31 15.95 9.02 7.76 9.19
25 Miranda Manning 5.58   9.27    USA 11.00 11.15 7.58 9.24 5.58
26 Zac Jamison 7.06   9.46    USA 9.47 8.31 7.06 11.37 10.61
27 Conlan Trace 5.10   9.62    USA 5.10 DNF 12.32 9.71 6.82
28 Henry Hammer 7.19   9.78    USA 8.02 10.94 7.19 13.22 10.37
29 Tommy Szeliga 7.17   9.86    USA 8.85 7.17 11.40 10.34 10.40
30 Sean Belke 6.51   9.88    USA 9.07 6.51 12.86 14.04 7.70
31 Peter Kent Emerson 5.96   10.01    USA 10.19 9.84 9.99 10.24 5.96
32 Mitchell Hum 8.92   10.09    USA 9.07 8.92 13.94 10.60 10.60
33 Anna L. Halsdorf 8.82   10.19    USA 12.79 11.73 8.82 9.96 8.88
34 Zack Brandon 6.54   10.71    USA 12.25 12.91 9.47 6.54 10.40
35 Zach Wilbur 5.33   10.95    USA 10.02 11.44 5.33 16.02 11.38
36 Nolan Applegate 7.80   11.57    USA 7.80 8.70 13.85 16.60 12.15
37 Nolan Sigethy 7.15   11.73    USA 7.15 11.53 17.66 14.75 8.92
38 Peter Hibl 9.75   12.09    USA 14.67 11.52 12.94 9.75 11.80
39 Maggie Clark 9.88   12.11    USA 10.50 13.66 14.70 12.18 9.88
40 Damian Bias 10.02   12.32    USA 12.98 19.29 13.32 10.02 10.65
41 Abtin Ghaffari 9.89   12.40    USA 12.22 9.89 17.91 12.13 12.86
42 Ross George 10.24   12.80    USA 10.24 14.99 11.91 12.44 14.05
43 Bella Christie 10.05   12.93    USA 11.63 10.05 13.67 16.23 13.48
44 Darren Faules 7.79   12.95    USA 9.31 16.72 14.20 15.35 7.79
45 Alex Hontz 11.70   13.00    USA 13.72 22.50 12.63 12.66 11.70
46 Jenna Callan 11.28   13.16    USA 11.68 13.22 14.59 19.32 11.28
47 Chrysanna Sotos 11.58   13.71    USA 11.58 11.97 16.83 20.74 12.32
48 Zachary Garber 11.09   13.76    USA 11.20 11.09 13.81 16.28 16.65
49 Drew Holland 11.99   14.03    USA 12.22 15.59 15.52 11.99 14.34
50 Fulton Gandy 11.72   14.05    USA 11.72 13.05 19.44 15.53 13.57
51 Zachary Forino 13.25   14.10    USA 14.68 13.25 DNF 14.07 13.54
52 Ryan Farish 10.54   14.12    USA 11.09 16.49 14.77 DNF 10.54
53 Gershon Price 13.00   14.62    USA 22.66 15.69 13.55 13.00 14.62
54 John Staley 12.43   14.71    USA 12.89 17.75 14.43 16.82 12.43
55 Kyle Hill 13.12   14.79    USA 13.75 16.10 17.19 13.12 14.53
56 Larion De Bhaile 11.73   14.82    USA 13.31 24.90 11.73 17.11 14.04
57 Sean Huffman 11.08   14.92    USA 15.57 12.63 21.52 16.56 11.08
58 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.52   15.31    USA 8.52 18.29 31.33 13.25 14.40
59 Kaushik Sivanand 15.10   16.24    USA 15.13 16.05 30.08 15.10 17.53
60 Gavin Shea 9.22   17.02    USA 17.57 9.22 18.15 15.71 17.77
61 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 11.90   17.05    USA 11.90 20.96 15.82 17.12 18.22
62 Ramtin Ghaffari 15.17   18.27    USA 15.17 19.91 21.35 17.91 17.00
63 Ryan Vigil 7.12   18.71    USA 23.84 7.12 23.99 15.54 16.76
64 Ben White 12.81   19.61    USA 12.81 21.97 21.89 19.69 17.24
65 Luke Peterson 14.95   20.33    USA 14.95 19.04 22.91 19.04 23.83
66 Luke Grimm 16.25   21.66    USA 30.19 16.25 24.07 21.45 19.46
67 Timothy Scott Wren III 9.70   22.06    USA 12.69 9.70 29.81 30.17 23.69
68 Rayhan Cote 12.98   DNF    USA 12.98 23.46 14.79 DNF DNF
69 Conall Eget 14.53   DNF    USA 15.00 DNF DNF 28.51 14.53
70 Havish Netla 21.31      USA 21.31 27.22
71 Arman Jaiswal 22.83      USA 47.26 22.83
72 Matthew Wozniak 23.73      USA 23.90 23.73
73 Evan Holland 26.00      USA DNF 26.00
74 Christian Hoeckelman 39.19      USA 39.19 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.48   3.02    USA 2.65 7.57 3.49 2.91 2.48
2 Livia Kleiner 2.90   3.67    USA 4.31 6.70 2.90 3.78 2.92
3 Jonathan Tilahun 3.44   4.42    USA 4.60 4.95 3.44 4.44 4.23
4 Ryland Wilson 4.48   5.23    USA 4.48 10.39 4.64 5.52 5.54
5 Leo Annett 3.70   5.56    USA 3.70 9.01 5.97 6.53 4.17
6 Christopher Cabrera 4.78   5.59    USA 4.78 6.10 5.68 4.99 6.81
7 Katie Hull 3.52   5.70    USA 5.47 5.90 6.29 5.74 3.52
8 Ethan Dennis 4.45   5.81    USA 4.90 4.45 6.38 6.37 6.15
9 Michael Kaiser 4.45   5.86    USA 6.20 8.17 5.61 5.77 4.45
10 Owen Chester 3.11   6.14    USA 3.41 7.02 DNF 7.99 3.11
11 Jacob Ambrose 5.17   6.36    USA 6.35 6.94 7.47 5.79 5.17
12 Allan Beres 5.52   6.67    USA 5.52 8.36 6.18 7.52 6.31
13 Daniel Greigg 6.25   7.80    USA 8.70 10.34 7.10 7.59 6.25
14 Charles Jerome 6.42   7.84    USA 8.85 7.83 8.10 6.42 7.60
15 Benjamin Christie 7.08   8.43    USA 7.53 10.30 7.72 10.05 7.08
16 James Hildreth 5.47   8.44    USA 10.57 7.69 10.93 5.47 7.06
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.48   3.35    USA 3.21 4.27 2.83 4.01 2.48
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.47   3.37    USA 2.75 2.47 4.19 3.16 4.35
3 Benjamin Christie 3.46   3.77    USA 3.49 3.91 4.04 3.46 3.91
4 Justin Choi 3.55   4.08    USA 3.85 4.12 4.26 5.63 3.55
5 Ray Bai 3.37   4.52    USA 3.40 4.79 5.38 5.61 3.37
6 Will Callan 2.82   4.64    USA 4.36 4.73 5.16 4.83 2.82
7 Charles Jerome 3.70   4.68    USA 4.37 3.70 5.59 4.07 8.46
8 Sean Belke 3.57   5.46    USA 3.57 3.90 6.46 6.03 6.96
9 Tommy Szeliga 4.33   5.52    USA 5.09 4.33 4.89 7.59 6.59
10 Owen Chester 5.02   5.54    USA 5.02 5.93 8.51 5.10 5.60
11 Michael Kaiser 4.51   5.68    USA 5.90 4.51 5.64 6.07 5.49
12 Allan Beres 4.49   5.76    USA 10.97 5.16 4.49 6.13 5.99
13 Leo Annett 4.41   5.79    USA 4.41 5.21 DNF 6.13 6.02
14 Miranda Manning 5.14   5.92    USA 6.61 5.14 5.41 6.00 6.35
15 Conlan Trace 4.06   6.16    USA 6.24 9.48 4.06 6.32 5.92
16 Ethan Dennis 5.01   6.26    USA 5.48 5.01 7.50 5.80 8.08
17 Mitchell Hum 5.85   6.50    USA 7.19 5.85 6.46 9.24 5.85
18 Justin Gou 4.63   6.77    USA 6.53 5.88 7.91 DNF 4.63
19 Jonathan Tilahun 5.18   6.81    USA 7.10 9.97 5.18 6.29 7.04
20 Amod Mathur 4.37   7.18    India 4.37 6.90 10.21 8.16 6.48
21 Christopher Cabrera 5.94   7.27    USA 8.60 5.94 7.69 8.13 6.00
22 James Hildreth 6.93   7.31    USA 6.98 7.60 6.93 7.36 10.74
23 Jacob Ambrose 5.47   7.34    USA 8.01 9.15 7.80 6.22 5.47
24 Devin Kennedy 4.35   7.67    USA 6.74 4.35 8.04 8.73 8.22
25 Daniel Greigg 5.46   7.73    USA 8.22 11.91 8.47 6.50 5.46
26 Corey Sakowski 4.40   8.19    USA 6.40 15.51 8.56 9.62 4.40
27 Zack Brandon 5.98   8.22    USA 11.04 6.55 9.06 9.05 5.98
28 Ari Randers-Pehrson 7.24   9.23    USA 7.24 8.12 10.35 12.94 9.22
29 Ryland Wilson 7.61   9.30    USA 8.78 7.61 8.32 10.80 12.54
30 Michael Yoo Fatemi 6.74   9.55    USA 12.33 10.17 6.74 8.89 9.60
31 Nolan Applegate 6.62   9.71    USA 13.14 6.62 7.58 11.88 9.68
32 Alex Cavanaugh 7.88   9.94    USA 14.45 9.89 7.88 9.03 10.91
33 Timothy Scott Wren III 7.30   9.99    USA 7.30 11.24 12.24 9.05 9.69
34 Matthew Wozniak 5.77   10.00    USA 9.72 5.77 10.66 11.73 9.62
35 David Doty 4.83   10.43    USA 10.55 12.43 4.83 11.45 9.29
36 Chrysanna Sotos 8.48   10.54    USA 8.48 13.95 10.02 11.79 9.80
37 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 6.29   10.69    USA 6.29 9.50 11.75 10.83 12.08
38 Ben MacGregor 9.83   11.15    USA 9.83 10.63 12.83 12.02 10.80
39 Darren Faules 6.43   11.21    USA 13.20 6.43 9.76 13.31 10.68
40 Zac Jamison 7.68   11.40    USA 13.27 11.75 7.68 11.06 11.38
41 Maggie Clark 10.77   12.11    USA 10.77 11.38 10.81 14.15 14.14
42 Sean Huffman 9.77   12.80    USA 11.61 25.19 12.26 14.53 9.77
43 Liam Chen 5.36   13.30    USA 5.36 14.19 15.70 12.08 13.64
44 Peter Kent Emerson 9.21   13.76    USA 11.31 15.79 9.21 18.87 14.18
45 Jeremy Duehring 7.25   15.05    USA 7.25 11.58 20.60 15.13 18.45
46 Kyle Hill 6.96   15.17    USA 6.96 9.36 26.09 16.83 19.33
47 Ross George 10.53   15.32    USA 17.21 21.72 16.64 10.53 12.10
48 Larion De Bhaile 9.53   15.87    USA 16.86 9.53 15.20 17.88 15.54
49 Damian Bias 11.40   16.57    USA 13.76 11.40 18.52 19.47 17.42
50 Rayhan Cote 12.90   16.71    USA 16.88 12.90 16.69 22.10 16.55
51 Havish Netla 9.72   17.10    USA 23.03 9.72 19.14 17.02 15.15
52 Charles Allan Russell III 11.34   18.34    USA 15.46 11.34 21.07 18.80 20.77
53 John Staley 8.33   18.55    USA 30.09 8.33 22.00 16.30 17.34
54 Ben White 14.78   19.26    USA 20.08 18.93 18.78 21.17 14.78
55 Gershon Price 15.94   19.26    USA 15.94 20.42 19.71 32.34 17.66
56 Gavin Shea 10.27   19.75    USA 10.27 22.48 27.02 16.41 20.35
57 Zachary Garber 16.12   22.22    USA 24.70 16.12 24.68 17.28 DNF
58 Conall Eget 16.37   22.73    USA 16.37 18.28 38.25 22.04 27.87
59 Alex Hontz 15.08   23.83    USA 18.77 20.92 31.79 DNF 15.08
60 Henry Hammer 5.53   DNF    USA DNF 5.53 12.60 10.76 DNF
61 Katie Hull 5.90   DNF    USA 7.62 DNF 5.90 DNF 6.01
62 Shiva Manandhar 22.85      USA 22.85 DNF
63 Ryan Vigil 24.80      USA 42.65 24.80
64 Kaushik Sivanand 33.15      USA 39.30 33.15
65 Luke Grimm 34.52      USA 34.52 42.60
66 Luke Peterson 35.98      USA 35.98 44.63
67 Fulton Gandy 38.79      USA 42.05 38.79
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 2.25   3.71    USA 4.13 2.85 2.25 4.15 DNF
2 Will Callan 2.17   3.89    USA 3.26 3.99 2.17 6.99 4.41
3 Livia Kleiner 2.60   3.90    USA 5.97 3.22 2.60 4.54 3.94
4 Justin Choi 1.82   4.02    USA 3.46 3.87 1.82 5.07 4.72
5 Michael Kaiser 2.50   4.62    USA 4.73 3.13 2.50 6.00 DNF
6 Ethan Dennis 2.37   4.73    USA 3.63 3.77 2.37 DNF 6.78
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.70   4.80    USA 5.17 4.88 1.70 4.88 4.64
8 Leo Annett 2.73   4.95    USA 6.05 3.67 2.73 6.35 5.12
9 Benjamin Christie 3.74   4.98    USA 5.01 3.74 4.02 6.44 5.91
10 Owen Chester 3.82   5.35    USA 5.90 3.82 3.91 7.15 6.25
11 Charles Jerome 2.26   5.38    USA 4.03 4.73 2.26 7.38 8.13
12 Miranda Manning 4.00   5.49    USA 4.00 4.23 4.92 7.33 10.09
13 Conlan Trace 5.02   5.67    USA 5.14 6.65 5.02 5.71 6.17
14 Tommy Szeliga 2.95   6.47    USA 8.29 3.88 2.95 7.25 DNF
15 Ray Bai 4.27   8.07    USA 6.68 4.27 DNF 8.67 8.86
16 Allan Beres 5.78   10.02    USA 5.78 9.25 DNF 9.31 11.49
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R' D2 U' F2 R' B2 F L R' B' U'
A #2 U B2 U R2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D B R' U L' R2 F2 R2 D R2 B
A #3 L2 B2 F2 R2 U B2 D L2 R2 B' R D2 U' B2 U' B U F' D2 R'
A #4 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' R2 B2 U2 L' F2 D R2 U R B2 U' F U2 R2
A #5 L2 U2 L' F2 R B2 F R2 U2 L' D R' F U2 L' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U' B2 R2 F2 U F2 D B2 F2 R2 D' B U2 L2 D R B2 L' U F R'
A Ex#2 D2 L' D2 U2 R' U2 L B2 U R2 F' L' F2 D' L' D2 B' L' U2
B #1 L' R' D2 L2 R' B2 F2 D2 B F2 U' R2 B' L2 F2 D B' U' B2
B #2 D B L2 F B R D' F2 D L B2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 D2 F R2 D2
B #3 L' D2 B U D' L' B R U B2 U2 L D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R
B #4 B2 D' F L' U R' B' U F L' U' R2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 U D2 R2
B #5 R2 B2 U L2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 B D' F2 U' L2 B' L2 D' R' B' R'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R D2 F2 R' B2 L B2 R2 B' R2 B' D R U R B R' F
B Ex#2 U' D R B2 R B' U2 F D B' R D2 F2 L' F2 B2 L' B2 R' D2 L2
C #1 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 R2 U2 L' F L' R2 D2 R B' F2 D' F U
C #2 U2 F2 D2 B' R2 B R2 F D2 F' D F2 R U2 B L2 U L B'
C #3 F L2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' D R2 D' U' L' D' R2 D2 B R F2
C #4 L2 D2 R' U2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 B' F L' D2 L' D' B R' B2 U' L
C #5 F B' L2 U' L2 F U' D R' U' B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 F'
C Ex#1 F' D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 R B F2 D F' D2 R F' L' U
C Ex#2 B2 D2 U R2 B2 D' F2 D2 R' D' F2 L D' B' U' L2 F' U F'
D #1 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 U' L2 R U F L2 R' F' L B
D #2 L' U F R2 U' L2 F B2 R' B' D2 F2 R' U2 R L B2 D2 L' U2
D #3 F2 L2 B2 U R2 D' R2 U2 B2 F L2 U' B R D' F D' U F L'
D #4 U F R D2 R B' U D2 L' B' U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 R2
D #5 U2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L' R2 F R U' B2 D' R F L' D B' R'
D Ex#1 L' F' U' D' R' U' B' R' D2 L' U F2 R2 U2 R' L D2 L2 U2
D Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 L D2 B2 U B R B' U' F' U B2 U B2
E #1 R2 F' U2 B' R2 B' L2 U B2 R' B' L' F' U F2 R2 B' F2
E #2 F R2 L2 B L2 D' L' U' B2 L' U2 B R2 D2 B2 U2 B R2 B L2 B
E #3 D2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 D' B2 U2 R U B2 D2 F' U R F U B2 R
E #4 L2 R2 B' R2 U2 L2 D2 U' F R' U' B2 U' L U2 L' B' U2
E #5 F R2 F' L2 R2 F2 R2 D F' L' R' B' D2 R2 D2 B' U' L
E Ex#1 F B2 R D L U' R U' F U B' L2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 F
E Ex#2 U2 B' R2 B2 U2 B L2 F U2 L2 U2 R F2 L2 U F' R' D' L R'
F #1 B' L U F R B L2 D' F U' D' L2 B2 U F2 U2 D' F2 R2 B2
F #2 U L F' D2 L' D F D' R2 B2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 B2
F #3 D2 R B2 U2 F2 R B2 L' B2 D R2 B U2 R' U' F U' R U
F #4 R B' D F U2 F2 L2 U B D L' U' F2 B2 R2 U' R2 U2
F #5 F2 U' F2 D L2 U L2 U' L2 U' L' F L2 F2 L F' U2 L' D' U'
F Ex#1 U2 R U2 F2 L' R2 F2 L' U2 R2 F' D B' R U R' U' L2 U2 R
F Ex#2 R2 U2 D F R' B' D' F2 L D2 B2 R' D2 L B2 R2 L' U2
G #1 D2 B2 D' L B' D' R B' R2 B2 U2 R L F2 B2 D2 R U2 F2
G #2 B2 R F' D' F2 L2 F' D' R U F B2 L2 F' R2 L2 B' U2 B'
G #3 L2 B2 F2 D2 R D2 L D2 U2 F2 D L B F2 U R F' R2 D' L2
G #4 B2 U' B2 F2 D L2 D R D2 L' B' U R' D2 B U' F' D2
G #5 D B2 L B2 D F' L2 D B L' U B2 D' L2 B2 U' D2 R2 F2
G Ex#1 B R F' R' D R2 B D' F U' L2 B2 L2 D' L2 U F2 U' F2
G Ex#2 D2 F' D2 B R2 B' U2 L2 B2 F' R' D B' U2 B D B' D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R' F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R D' U2 B' L2 B' D R' F L D2 F2
A #2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F D U' B2 U' L D2 U R' F' L2
A #3 L' D2 B' R L2 D' R2 U2 L F2 L' F2 D L2 F2 U' B2 D
A #4 R' F2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 R' B R2 U B D' F2 L' D2 L2 R U
A #5 R' D R2 B' U' R' L B R' D R2 D2 R' D2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R' B2 L U2 L B2 L' R2 D L' D F U R B F' D' F
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U' R2 D F2 D' F2 D L F U' R D L2 U' F' D2 L R2
B #1 U2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 F2 R B2 L2 B2 F' L D B2 D2 L' U2 F D2
B #2 L2 F2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 U2 F' L R U R' D2 L B2 L' R F' U
B #3 U2 F D2 R2 U2 F' L2 F2 U F' R2 D' R' D F2 U' L2 U R
B #4 L' D2 U2 L2 R' U2 R B2 U2 B' R' B2 D' F L2 B D L' D
B #5 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D F L2 U' F2 R' D2 L' R'
B Ex#1 F U' B2 R B U2 B2 R2 U' D L F' D2 L2 B' R2 F' B' D2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' B2 L F2 R' D2 B2 U' F2 L2 B L D2 F U' R F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' U' D2 R B D2 L2 F2 R' D' L' D2 R B2 R' F2 L B2
A #2 B' L U D2 L B2 L2 D' L D2 R2 B' L2 B R2 L2 B2
A #3 L2 B2 R2 B R2 B D2 B F2 D' L B U' F R F L D R2
A #4 F2 D' R B' R2 L' D' F2 R U' L' D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R
A #5 B F U2 R2 B D2 R2 F' U' F U R B L2 F' D F2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 B U2 R' D' F R U' L' F R' D' F2 B2 D R2 D' R2 B2 D' R2
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 L' F2 U2 R F2 R' D2 R' D L2 B' L' D U' R' B D2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U' R U2 R F' R' F R2
A #2 U R' F R U R' U' R F' U' R
A #3 U' R U' R2 F U' R2 F' U' R2 U2
A #4 R' U' R U' R U' F U' F U R2
A #5 R U2 R' F U F' R U' R F U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F' U F U' R F' U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' F U R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U'
B #1 F' R U' R2 F R U2 R' U' R U'
B #2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R' F2 R U2
B #3 R' F R2 U R' F U' F R F' R2
B #4 R U2 R2 U' R U' F' R U2 R' F
B #5 F R U2 R' F R2 F' R2 F' U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F R F U2 F U' R2 F' R' U'
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 U' F' R U' F R U
C #1 U' R' F U2 R U2 R U2 F' U' R2
C #2 R' F' R2 F' R2 U' R U R' U R2
C #3 U2 R' F U' R U' R' F R2 F R2
C #4 R' F' R2 F' R' U R' U2 F R U2
C #5 U' R' U' F R U2 R' F U' F U2
C Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U R' F U2 F' U' F
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' R F' U R' U' R
D #1 U R' F R2 F U R U' R' U2 R'
D #2 U' R' U' F R U F' R' U' R U2
D #3 U R' F U2 F U R2 F' R U2 R'
D #4 U2 R' F U' F U' F U2 R U2 R
D #5 U' R F' U' R' U' R' F' R U' R
D Ex#1 R U' R2 F R U R F' R' U F
D Ex#2 R' U F' U' R U' R U' R' U R
E #1 R U' R U2 R2 F' U' F U' R U'
E #2 R2 U' R2 F R' F R U' R' U' R
E #3 U R' U' F U2 R U2 R U2 F' U2
E #4 R' U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U' R' U
E #5 R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F R U2 R' U
E Ex#1 R' F' R' F U' F R' F U' F U'
E Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U R' F U' F' U2
F #1 R' U R' F U R2 U' R' F R U'
F #2 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 F' R U' R'
F #3 R U' F R U2 R2 U' R U2 R' U2
F #4 U' R' U2 F R U' R' U R' F R
F #5 R F R U' R U' R2 F R U' R'
F Ex#1 U' F R2 F U' R U' R' F R2 U2
F Ex#2 R2 U' R U' R' U' F U R2 U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #2 U' R' U' R2 U R' U' F2 U' R U2
A #3 U' F' R2 F U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F
A #4 R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R' U' R2 U2
A #5 U' R' F U R2 U' R2 U R U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U' R2 F R U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 R U R' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 F2 L' D' F L' D' B' U F2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 F' B2 Rw2 U' F2 L' B' Uw2 D Fw Rw' Fw Rw' R2 Uw' R2 F
A #2 F2 L2 F2 R F L2 B R' D' B' U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F R F Uw2 F2 R' Uw Rw2 Uw L' U B R Rw' Fw F U' Rw F
A #3 L2 R B' D' L D2 F2 R U F' R2 B D2 U2 F' U2 F U2 F' D2 Fw2 D R Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 D2 L' U2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw' U R' F2 Rw2 B U Uw B' Rw U2 Fw2 B
A #4 B2 D2 F2 D L2 D F2 R2 F2 D' L' B' D2 R2 D' F L U L2 D Rw2 U' Fw2 U' B Uw2 F' R2 D' F' Uw2 B2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Rw B' F Rw' Fw' Uw Fw2 B Uw Rw'
A #5 F' D2 B' U2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 L2 D F' D2 F U R' F' L2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 U' B' F U D' L2 F Rw D' B' Rw L' U Fw' B Rw2 D' Rw Fw
A Ex#1 L U R' B D' F U' R2 D F B2 D' L2 D R2 D' F2 B2 R2 U2 Rw2 U L' B2 Uw2 L' D L2 Fw2 R U2 Fw' F' R' U2 F B Rw L Uw' L B' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 R F R' B2 U F2 R' L2 B L' B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U Fw2 R' D2 L D' Fw2 L' U Fw' F L' Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw' D Fw' Uw' F' Rw F
B #1 L' F2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 L F R' L2 B' U R2 F2 R F Fw2 U' B2 F' Uw2 F L2 Fw2 D2 B2 U' F Rw F2 B' R L2 Uw R' Fw L2 F' Uw L
B #2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 B U2 L2 D' L B' D' L2 D' R' B2 U' B Fw2 Uw2 D B U2 R2 Fw2 B D Rw2 U2 B2 Rw' B2 D2 F' D Fw' Rw' U B' Uw Fw Rw' Uw2
B #3 F2 L2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D L' B' D' B R2 B U R2 L2 F Rw2 F Rw2 B Rw2 U B' Rw2 B D' Rw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 R F' U' Rw D2 Fw Rw' Uw D B2 Uw
B #4 B2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 R D2 F2 L' R2 B R F D' U B' U' R F2 D2 Fw2 D2 L U Fw2 D' R2 D Rw2 R2 D' U2 Fw' D2 F2 U' Rw2 B2 Uw B L2 F Rw' Fw R
B #5 D2 F L2 D2 F' R2 F D2 R2 F U' L' U' L2 B' D L R2 B' L Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U R' D B2 Uw2 L2 R Fw L2 R2 Fw U B' Uw2 B' Uw' L2 Uw' Rw'
B Ex#1 R F' R2 U' B2 L' B U F R D2 L' U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 B' R' F2 R2 D2 F2 Uw2 F2 R Uw D' F' R' F2 Fw Uw F2 Uw2 B Rw L2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D' F' U2 B' L D2 B L D' F2 R2 D' U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 Fw2 R Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 B2 D' R U' B2 R2 Fw U' R U' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 B Uw' F L' R2
C #1 R' U B' U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B' L' F U2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' R Uw2 B2 U2 R2 F U R Fw2 L' Uw F Fw Rw D Fw' Uw Rw L2
C #2 F2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L' D' L2 B2 R' L2 B2 L' D2 F2 Fw2 U D' F U Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 B D2 Rw B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' Fw' U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' F
C #3 F2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 B2 R2 F2 D L D2 U2 R D' F L' U B R' Fw2 D F Uw2 Fw2 F' U D2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' U L2 U' Fw2 U' Fw' Uw' D2 B Uw' F2 U2
C #4 R D2 F2 R2 F2 L U2 R B2 D2 R2 B' D' R2 F L R' D L2 D2 L2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 B Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' D F' U' B R' Uw2 Rw' B Uw2 F' Uw' Rw' U R2 F2 Uw R'
C #5 F L2 D2 L2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 L' D' R' U F2 U2 B' L R2 B' Rw2 U B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 F D' U2 Rw D' Rw2 R D2 B2 Fw' D Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw B2
C Ex#1 F R2 B R2 U2 R2 F R2 U2 L U' D L' B' R U L2 U B2 D Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Rw' U' F L Uw2 F2 U2 Fw D Rw' F' Uw2 L'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 D2 F2 B D2 F' L' U F2 R2 B' U L R B' Rw2 U B' D2 Fw2 D R2 F' Rw2 F2 L2 D Rw B F2 Rw B' Uw2 Fw' Rw' L' B2 Uw2 D2
D #1 L2 B2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' B D' L2 R U B D L U R' B Fw2 D' R2 D' Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 L F2 Uw2 Rw Fw' F D' F2 R2 Uw' Fw' Uw
D #2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 F D L2 B' R D R B D F R2 Uw2 L Uw2 R B Rw2 Uw2 F B' L' U2 R B2 U' F' Uw' Rw2 D2 B' Rw' Uw' F Rw R Fw U
D #3 U2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 B' U2 F D2 R' D2 L' U2 D' B R2 D B' U' Fw2 Uw2 U R Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 L2 Fw' F2 L' D Fw' B2 Rw D2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 U R'
D #4 B' L2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 B U' B L D2 F' R' B L D R' B' Fw2 R B2 L2 U2 Fw2 R F Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw' L2 U Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' L2 R' D' Rw'
D #5 D2 R L U2 R2 U2 D2 R U R B' R B' U2 B2 U' R' D' F' Rw2 F' L' Uw2 F L B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B L F2 Uw B2 U2 R' Uw B' R Fw' Uw' U' Fw' B'
D Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B L2 R2 U2 F' R U' B2 R' B' L' D' R' F D2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 Rw2 L R2 U2 L2 F' Uw2 L Uw' B2 R F2 U D Rw Uw R' L' D' Fw Rw Fw
D Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 U2 R2 F' U' B' D2 B F R' L2 B F2 Uw2 B2 L D Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' B2 R Uw2 D2 B' R U' Fw U' D2 Rw' U' B' Uw2 Fw Uw D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F D B' R' B' U' L F' L F2 R2 Uw
A #2 F' R2 B U2 B' F2 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 R' F2 R U' L2 D' R2 F R' F2 Rw' Uw
A #3 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 D2 B2 R' U B2 U2 F' L U' L2 B L F2 Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 D L' U L2 B' U' L R2 D' B U Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R' U2 L B2 L F2 D L D' B' U' R' U' L D L' Fw Uw
B #1 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R D' B' L2 D F L U' B' F2 U' Rw
B #2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D U' R U' L' D U' L U F' L' D' F' L' Uw'
B #3 D' B2 R2 D' B2 R2 D F2 D2 L2 R D' U' L' B U2 L' F L2 R F Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 U B2 D' R2 D2 U' L' U2 B F' U F U' F R B' R' Fw'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 B2 D2 F L' D B L2 U R U' B' Uw'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' B R' B U' R' B L' B' u' l r' b
A #2 R L' U L U B' R B L' R' L l r b
A #3 R L B' L U R B R' L' U' B u l'
A #4 U R B' L' U L' B U R' L' U' u' l' b
A #5 L' B R' B' U R L U' R' U L' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 U' R' B U' R' B U B' U' B' R u l'
A Ex#2 B' L B' L' R' B U' R U B' R' u' l r' b'
B #1 L' B' L R B' L' R' U B' L U b
B #2 L U R' U L R U' L B' R U' u' b'
B #3 L' U R' L R' U L U' B L U u' l r b
B #4 U B' L' U' B' U R' L U R' B' l' r
B #5 B' R U L B L' U' R B' R' B u b'
B Ex#1 B L' U' R L U' L' U' R' L' B' u' r' b
B Ex#2 L' U L B' L' U L R' B R B' u l'
C #1 L' B' R U' L' U' B R' L' R' U' u r b'
C #2 B' U' B L' R' U B U' B' R' L u l' r b
C #3 B' L U' R' B R L B U' B R' l r'
C #4 R' L R B U' L R' B' U' L' U' r b'
C #5 B U' B L R' B U B R B' L b'
C Ex#1 L' U' B R U B R L' R' U' B' u r b
C Ex#2 U R B' U B R' U' L' U B U' u b'
D #1 R U' R' B U' R' B R' U B' R u
D #2 U L' U R' L' B R' L U' R' L' u l' b
D #3 R L U R L' U B' L U' B' L' r' b'
D #4 L B U' B L' R' B U' L U' L u l b
D #5 R' L B' R' L B U' L R U' B r'
D Ex#1 L B' U B R B U B' L' R B' l b
D Ex#2 U' B' R' L U' B R' B' L' R' B l' b'
E #1 B' L' R U' R' L' B' U B U L' u' b
E #2 R' B L B L U R U' B L' U u r' b'
E #3 U R B R U' B L' R' U' B U u r'
E #4 U' B' U' L' R B' R' B' L' U R' l' r'
E #5 L' B L R' L' B U' L' R' L B' u' l r'
E Ex#1 B L' R U' R B' L' U L R' L u l r b'
E Ex#2 U' B' U' R L' B' U B' R L R u' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R B R U' B' L U' R B' L' u' l'
A #2 L U R L B R U' B R' U L' u r b
A #3 U L R B' L U' B R' L B R' r b
A #4 B' L U B U' R' B' U' R' U R u l' r b
A #5 R U R' U' L' R U' B R B' U' l
A Ex#1 U' L U' R' U' L U' L' R' B' L u l' b'
A Ex#2 R' L' U L R' B U R B R' L b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' R' U' B L R' B' L' R
A #2 U B L' R L R' B R' B R L
A #3 R B R' U' R' U L U L' B' L'
A #4 B L B U' R' U' L' B U' B' L'
A #5 U R B U L U L R' L' B' L
A Ex#1 R B R L R U L B R' U' R'
A Ex#2 B L R U R' L U B U R' U'
B #1 B U B' L R' U' L' B' L U' B
B #2 U R B' R U L' U R' B R' U'
B #3 R U L R L U R' B' R' B L
B #4 L R U L B L R' B' R U R'
B #5 R U L' R' U R' B' L' U' R' L
B Ex#1 U R U L B U' R U L R' L'
B Ex#2 R U L U' B' L' U R L R' U'
C #1 L U' L' B' L B L B' R' B R
C #2 R U B' L R' U' R L' U' R' U'
C #3 U R B L' R' L' R' U' B' U' R'
C #4 B L B' L' B' L' U' L B' L' R
C #5 L U L B' R L' B' L' B L R'
C Ex#1 R L' R' B' L R B' U R' B L
C Ex#2 R L B' R B' U' L R' B L' B
D #1 U L R B' U L U' R B' R' U
D #2 R B L U R L' R' B' L B' L'
D #3 U L B' R' L U' L R B L' U'
D #4 U R L' U' R L' R L B' R' U
D #5 R B U B' L B L' R' U' B' L'
D Ex#1 R U L R' B' R' L' B L' U' B'
D Ex#2 R B U' B' U' R' B L B U' L
E #1 L B U' B' L' U' L B' L B' R
E #2 L B L B U' L' R U B' L R'
E #3 R B L B' U R L' U' L B' U
E #4 U L R' L' U R' B' R' U' L' B
E #5 U L R L' B L R' L' B U' B'
E Ex#1 B R B R U L' R' L R' U B'
E Ex#2 U R L B U' B L R' L' B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' U' B L U' B' R U' R
A #2 B R B' L' U' L B R' U' B' U
A #3 L R B L' B L U' B' U L' B'
A #4 L R B' L' B R' B U B U' L'
A #5 L R' L U R' L' B' L B L' U
A Ex#1 R L U R B R' U B R' B' L
A Ex#2 L B R U' B' R L U L B' U
Abtin Ghaffari    USA
Abtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.20   20.80   22.24 19.46 18.20 20.69 22.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.66   7.89   7.25 9.04 DNF 5.66 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:34.02     1:34.02 1:59.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.89   12.40   12.22 9.89 17.91 12.13 12.86
Ahmad Yousif    USA
Ahmad Yousif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.47   28.38   30.75 24.47 29.26 30.55 25.33
Akansh Karody    USA
Akansh Karody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.44   15.84   14.44 16.88 18.73 14.59 16.04
First round 25 12.76   13.63   13.07 13.93 14.90 13.89 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.96   5.48   3.96 4.99 5.99 6.90 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:41.49     1:48.02 1:41.49
Alex Cavanaugh    USA
Alex Cavanaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.04   37.54   31.04 40.24 DNF 33.83 38.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 7.12   20.17   19.78 26.59 DNF 14.15 7.12
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.88   9.94   14.45 9.89 7.88 9.03 10.91
Alex Graves    USA
Alex Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 44.85   48.78   46.40 51.73 48.22 44.85 59.65
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.30   15.87   17.50 14.30 15.56 14.55 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.70   6.39   6.86 5.70 5.78 6.53 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:44.03     1:44.03 1:47.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.70   13.00   13.72 22.50 12.63 12.66 11.70
Skewb Combined First round 59 15.08   23.83   18.77 20.92 31.79 DNF 15.08
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.02   16.33   15.70 16.41 12.02 17.70 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.77   4.09   3.40 DNF 2.77 4.32 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.82   56.75   1:07.88 56.74 55.84 51.82 57.68
Pyraminx Final 12 5.52   6.67   5.52 8.36 6.18 7.52 6.31
Combined First round 7 4.58   5.80   5.29 6.29 5.81 8.18 4.58
Skewb Final 16 5.78   10.02   5.78 9.25 DNF 9.31 11.49
Combined First round 12 4.49   5.76   10.97 5.16 4.49 6.13 5.99
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.06   9.04   8.06 9.04 11.00 8.79 9.28
Second round 4 8.82   9.31   8.82 9.38 9.84 9.27 9.28
First round 5 8.63   9.21   8.63 11.74 9.29 9.22 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.47   3.62   4.27 3.52 5.84 3.07 2.47
Combined First round 7 2.69   3.43   2.69 4.15 2.94 3.21 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.34   39.84   39.05 39.76 41.25 40.71 37.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.31   8.66   7.31 15.95 9.02 7.76 9.19
Skewb Combined First round 20 4.37   7.18   4.37 6.90 10.21 8.16 6.48
Anna L. Halsdorf    USA
Anna L. Halsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.37   17.69   18.30 17.33 21.92 15.37 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.66   5.75   6.09 4.66 4.67 DNF 6.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.82   10.19   12.79 11.73 8.82 9.96 8.88
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.97   20.03   23.23 17.39 14.97 24.40 19.46
First round 38 13.61   15.04   18.57 14.47 13.61 16.97 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.28   4.95   5.39 4.82 4.28 5.42 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.34   1:03.88   56.34 1:07.15 1:06.68 1:08.05 57.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.71   18.99   18.58 16.71 19.24 20.14 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.48   8.34   9.75 7.48 8.84 8.49 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:13.60   1:33.61   1:33.04 1:13.60 1:43.54 1:33.36 1:34.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 8.52   15.31   8.52 18.29 31.33 13.25 14.40
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.24   9.23   7.24 8.12 10.35 12.94 9.22
Arman Jaiswal    USA
Arman Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.63   29.22   35.28 24.63 35.90 26.65 25.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 11.14   13.87   15.55 21.02 11.14 11.45 14.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 22.83     47.26 22.83
Bella Christie    USA
Bella Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:13.51   1:18.41   1:20.09 1:38.21 1:20.97 1:13.51 1:14.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.05   12.93   11.63 10.05 13.67 16.23 13.48
Ben MacGregor    USA
Ben MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.02   13.01   12.02 15.35 11.67 11.02 15.95
Second round 16 10.91   11.76   10.91 11.67 12.34 11.27 13.29
First round 23 11.53   13.29   11.53 14.28 15.57 13.47 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.52   5.21   4.59 3.52 5.00 6.05 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.31   49.64   50.33 56.84 49.57 49.03 46.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.56   7.58   6.56 9.69 7.84 8.30 6.61
Skewb Combined First round 38 9.83   11.15   9.83 10.63 12.83 12.02 10.80
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.11   17.78   17.59 19.42 16.34 15.11 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.13   7.33   5.23 11.50 5.67 5.13 11.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:02.01   1:07.59   1:16.67 1:02.01 1:06.28 1:12.21 1:04.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 12.81   19.61   12.81 21.97 21.89 19.69 17.24
Skewb Combined First round 54 14.78   19.26   20.08 18.93 18.78 21.17 14.78
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.76   8.79   8.61 13.37 7.76 8.70 9.05
Second round 7 7.89   9.85   9.38 10.82 9.36 7.89 10.99
First round 13 7.36   11.09   11.61 13.38 8.62 13.05 7.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.70   3.30   3.50 3.41 2.99 2.70 5.14
Combined First round 15 3.51   3.88   5.06 3.55 3.64 4.44 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 28.76   37.87   40.51 36.35 37.55 39.71 28.76
Pyraminx Final 15 7.08   8.43   7.53 10.30 7.72 10.05 7.08
Combined First round 16 6.24   7.28   8.40 6.97 7.30 7.58 6.24
Skewb Final 9 3.74   4.98   5.01 3.74 4.02 6.44 5.91
Combined First round 3 3.46   3.77   3.49 3.91 4.04 3.46 3.91
Benjamin Roters-Ouyang    USA
Benjamin Roters-Ouyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.71   29.40   31.07 24.71 29.95 34.38 27.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.91   7.39   4.91 7.99 8.18 6.63 7.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 11.90   17.05   11.90 20.96 15.82 17.12 18.22
Skewb Combined First round 37 6.29   10.69   6.29 9.50 11.75 10.83 12.08
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.72   16.42   17.93 15.60 17.29 16.37 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.55   6.76   6.63 7.14 6.52 5.55 7.62
Caleb Kolbasowski    USA
Caleb Kolbasowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 36.94   43.32   42.44 50.14 44.79 42.73 36.94
Charles Allan Russell III    USA
Charles Allan Russell III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.36   28.83   28.36 28.70 36.52 29.12 28.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 10.82   15.95   12.69 19.61 23.28 15.54 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 52 11.34   18.34   15.46 11.34 21.07 18.80 20.77
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.39   13.29   11.91 14.06 11.39 16.73 13.90
First round 29 10.90   14.18   18.25 13.83 10.90 13.99 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.17   3.96   3.70 2.17 4.72 DNF 3.45
Combined First round 12 2.44   3.74   3.47 4.76 2.99 2.44 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 45.90   52.98   45.90 56.70 49.96 56.63 52.35
Pyraminx Final 14 6.42   7.84   8.85 7.83 8.10 6.42 7.60
Combined First round 10 5.35   6.22   5.74 6.00 6.92 7.28 5.35
Skewb Final 11 2.26   5.38   4.03 4.73 2.26 7.38 8.13
Combined First round 7 3.70   4.68   4.37 3.70 5.59 4.07 8.46
Christian Hoeckelman    USA
Christian Hoeckelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 47.56   57.26   1:08.43 52.79 47.56 1:14.74 50.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 39.19     39.19 DNF
Christopher Cabrera    USA
Christopher Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.20   14.31   13.98 14.91 13.20 14.04 15.78
First round 31 12.78   14.41   15.78 15.06 12.78 14.01 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.87   4.67   4.16 5.08 3.87 4.76 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.85   46.31   51.93 42.85 47.00 46.76 45.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:01.42   DNF   2:01.42 DNF 2:18.29
Pyraminx Final 6 4.78   5.59   4.78 6.10 5.68 4.99 6.81
Combined First round 4 4.10   4.95   4.10 5.58 4.49 6.69 4.79
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.94   7.27   8.60 5.94 7.69 8.13 6.00
Chrysanna Sotos    USA
Chrysanna Sotos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.57   33.84   31.44 37.87 34.11 28.57 35.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 6.07   9.02   9.41 6.07 10.23 8.65 8.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 11.58   13.71   11.58 11.97 16.83 20.74 12.32
Skewb Combined First round 36 8.48   10.54   8.48 13.95 10.02 11.79 9.80
Conall Eget    USA
Conall Eget
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.70   45.21   37.79 DNF 35.70 35.75 1:02.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.40   11.20   11.65 13.62 19.27 8.34 7.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 14.53   DNF   15.00 DNF DNF 28.51 14.53
Skewb Combined First round 58 16.37   22.73   16.37 18.28 38.25 22.04 27.87
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.05   15.09   14.24 15.85 15.80 13.05 15.24
First round 27 10.04   14.02   14.10 13.62 14.46 14.33 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.41   4.29   5.82 3.41 3.93 4.15 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 49.01   55.23   49.01 54.22 51.80 1:07.09 59.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 5.10   9.62   5.10 DNF 12.32 9.71 6.82
Skewb Final 13 5.02   5.67   5.14 6.65 5.02 5.71 6.17
Combined First round 15 4.06   6.16   6.24 9.48 4.06 6.32 5.92
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.88   12.10   16.86 10.95 10.52 9.88 14.82
First round 30 10.30   14.23   13.95 15.64 10.30 14.81 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.26   5.33   DNF 6.82 3.81 3.26 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 41.29   47.49   55.32 41.29 46.14 48.99 47.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:13.87   DNF   1:13.87 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 4.53   7.89   7.00 DNF 6.11 10.57 4.53
Skewb Combined First round 26 4.40   8.19   6.40 15.51 8.56 9.62 4.40
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.87   16.21   18.10 18.19 13.87 15.30 15.24
First round 34 12.99   14.75   13.44 12.99 17.78 16.08 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:10.86   1:23.36   1:32.65 1:24.58 1:43.23 1:10.86 1:12.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.02   12.32   12.98 19.29 13.32 10.02 10.65
Skewb Combined First round 49 11.40   16.57   13.76 11.40 18.52 19.47 17.42
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.76   10.55   17.31 11.74 9.79 9.76 10.13
Second round 15 9.14   11.68   10.69 12.33 14.47 9.14 12.03
First round 7 7.49   9.67   12.31 11.37 7.49 8.69 8.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.39   3.83   3.82 3.39 4.16 3.54 4.13
Combined First round 11 2.34   3.64   3.58 3.41 2.34 5.55 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.22   52.85   54.03 52.71 51.22 51.80 1:00.37
Pyraminx Final 13 6.25   7.80   8.70 10.34 7.10 7.59 6.25
Combined First round 9 4.24   6.17   6.00 5.93 4.24 7.43 6.58
Skewb Combined First round 25 5.46   7.73   8.22 11.91 8.47 6.50 5.46
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.58   7.88   8.06 8.11 7.95 7.58 7.62
Second round 2 8.58   8.80   8.58 8.81 8.91 8.69 10.77
First round 2 7.46   8.15   7.70 7.46 8.85 9.34 7.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.11   2.43   1.85 3.97 1.98 3.46 1.11
Combined First round 1 1.88   2.29   2.32 2.84 2.17 1.88 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.47   36.97   37.03 36.04 37.84 41.76 32.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:00.31   DNF   2:00.31 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.48   3.02   2.65 7.57 3.49 2.91 2.48
Combined First round 2 2.87   4.11   2.87 5.21 3.45 3.68 5.88
Skewb Final 7 1.70   4.80   5.17 4.88 1.70 4.88 4.64
Combined First round 2 2.47   3.37   2.75 2.47 4.19 3.16 4.35
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.50   16.08   18.43 15.06 17.29 15.88 14.50
First round 39 14.07   15.04   15.06 15.34 15.24 14.82 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 2.02   4.11   2.02 5.04 3.23 4.58 4.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.79   12.95   9.31 16.72 14.20 15.35 7.79
Skewb Combined First round 39 6.43   11.21   13.20 6.43 9.76 13.31 10.68
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.32   15.16   18.14 14.55 12.80 DNF 12.32
First round 40 12.52   15.18   12.52 18.01 13.83 13.69 19.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 3.07   5.53   4.63 3.07 4.15 7.92 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 50.80   1:00.83   1:00.69 50.80 1:00.42 1:04.67 1:01.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.22   7.56   4.22 DNF 5.58 7.89 9.21
Skewb Combined First round 35 4.83   10.43   10.55 12.43 4.83 11.45 9.29
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.35   13.19   13.49 16.98 11.35 12.68 13.39
First round 35 13.68   14.76   15.14 13.68 15.23 15.69 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.84   4.27   3.96 7.38 4.10 3.84 4.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:10.28   DNF   2:10.28 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 4.98   8.51   8.04 9.07 8.43 11.62 4.98
Skewb Combined First round 24 4.35   7.67   6.74 4.35 8.04 8.73 8.22
Dominic Cunningham    USA
Dominic Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.13   26.85   24.93 22.13 DNF 29.03 26.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.80   6.86   11.79 7.29 6.46 5.80 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Drew Holland    USA
Drew Holland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.81   23.39   23.61 23.64 22.91 23.79 19.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.44   6.13   DNF 6.34 5.81 6.23 5.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.99   14.03   12.22 15.59 15.52 11.99 14.34
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.98   12.27   12.62 12.40 12.19 10.98 12.22
Second round 13 9.39   11.63   9.86 9.39 14.98 12.03 13.01
First round 22 10.58   12.81   10.58 DNF 10.81 13.28 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.96   3.85   4.73 3.24 3.58 6.31 2.96
Combined First round 16 3.65   3.94   3.70 3.71 4.40 4.45 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 41.35   50.72   56.83 47.57 1:03.15 47.77 41.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.45   5.81   4.90 4.45 6.38 6.37 6.15
Combined First round 8 4.79   5.91   4.79 6.75 5.92 14.11 5.05
Skewb Final 6 2.37   4.73   3.63 3.77 2.37 DNF 6.78
Combined First round 16 5.01   6.26   5.48 5.01 7.50 5.80 8.08
Evan Holland    USA
Evan Holland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 45.29   52.67   54.51 52.21 45.29 51.29 1:06.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 9.79   14.74   16.68 33.71 10.80 16.75 9.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 26.00     DNF 26.00
Fulton Gandy    USA
Fulton Gandy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.66   29.08   33.03 25.66 30.63 26.46 30.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.21   13.71   14.22 14.44 12.90 14.00 7.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.72   14.05   11.72 13.05 19.44 15.53 13.57
Skewb Combined First round 67 38.79     42.05 38.79
Gavin Shea    USA
Gavin Shea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 50.51   58.63   1:01.78 1:00.05 1:13.38 50.51 54.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 28.02     28.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 9.22   17.02   17.57 9.22 18.15 15.71 17.77
Skewb Combined First round 56 10.27   19.75   10.27 22.48 27.02 16.41 20.35
Gershon Price    USA
Gershon Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.02   27.72   22.06 31.05 31.77 30.05 19.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.77   11.34   5.77 11.93 9.57 12.53 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:18.69     2:18.69 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 13.00   14.62   22.66 15.69 13.55 13.00 14.62
Skewb Combined First round 55 15.94   19.26   15.94 20.42 19.71 32.34 17.66
Havish Netla    USA
Havish Netla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.62   26.86   22.62 23.78 30.91 25.90 33.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 9.04   9.37   20.80 9.72 9.04 9.19 9.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 21.31     21.31 27.22
Skewb Combined First round 51 9.72   17.10   23.03 9.72 19.14 17.02 15.15
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.21   16.59   17.13 17.56 14.21 15.07 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.60   4.45   5.31 3.92 10.84 3.60 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:09.38   1:19.51   1:09.38 1:09.44 DNF 1:18.12 1:30.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 7.19   9.78   8.02 10.94 7.19 13.22 10.37
Skewb Combined First round 60 5.53   DNF   DNF 5.53 12.60 10.76 DNF
Isha Netla    USA
Isha Netla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:04.79   1:21.94   1:15.26 1:41.34 1:04.79 1:30.47 1:20.08
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.31   12.09   10.31 16.03 13.10 11.24 11.92
First round 19 8.98   12.48   13.69 12.26 13.93 8.98 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.21   4.48   5.14 3.21 5.00 6.05 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 39.38   47.66   47.64 39.38 54.52 45.09 50.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:07.82   DNF   DNF DNF 3:07.82
Pyraminx Final 11 5.17   6.36   6.35 6.94 7.47 5.79 5.17
Combined First round 14 5.56   6.60   7.25 6.49 7.38 5.56 6.05
Skewb Combined First round 23 5.47   7.34   8.01 9.15 7.80 6.22 5.47
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.74   12.87   13.59 11.25 10.74 13.76 DNF
Second round 14 10.27   11.65   11.70 11.16 12.10 12.79 10.27
First round 16 10.33   11.69   11.33 11.93 12.32 11.82 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.41   3.54   3.94 2.95 3.73 2.41 4.32
Combined First round 13 3.14   3.84   3.18 4.89 3.14 4.08 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 32.25   40.40   39.62 51.20 32.25 42.80 38.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:20.56   DNF   1:20.56 DNF 1:32.00
Pyraminx Final 16 5.47   8.44   10.57 7.69 10.93 5.47 7.06
Combined First round 15 4.76   6.84   6.41 8.10 6.02 DNF 4.76
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.93   7.31   6.98 7.60 6.93 7.36 10.74
Jason Ung    USA
Jason Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.54   24.29   24.12 21.54 26.17 24.35 24.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.22   7.25   7.17 6.39 8.20 6.22 9.90
Jenna Callan    USA
Jenna Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 55.62   1:15.00   1:49.57 57.06 58.36 55.62 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 10.48   16.22   25.11 17.34 10.48 19.05 12.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.28   13.16   11.68 13.22 14.59 19.32 11.28
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.41   29.61   27.71 31.79 31.41 23.41 29.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 5.29   8.27   23.28 5.29 9.45 8.63 6.74
Skewb Combined First round 45 7.25   15.05   7.25 11.58 20.60 15.13 18.45
Jessica Wang    USA
Jessica Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:05.80   1:16.92   1:19.81 1:24.96 1:05.80 DNF 1:06.00
John Staley    USA
John Staley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.65   15.07   16.69 14.43 17.99 14.10 11.65
First round 26 12.43   13.80   12.43 17.12 13.58 14.77 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.52   6.99   6.94 6.13 16.43 7.90 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:17.41   1:26.08   1:26.45 1:26.52 1:25.26 1:40.46 1:17.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 12.43   14.71   12.89 17.75 14.43 16.82 12.43
Skewb Combined First round 53 8.33   18.55   30.09 8.33 22.00 16.30 17.34
Jonathan Baden    USA
Jonathan Baden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.59   27.84   27.73 27.05 33.12 26.59 28.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.40   11.04   11.47 12.63 7.40 9.02 13.23
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.18   9.86   9.99 10.43 9.27 10.31 9.18
Second round 12 9.86   11.16   10.33 12.64 9.86 10.51 12.87
First round 6 8.93   9.60   8.93 9.69 9.40 11.09 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34   3.09   3.84 2.50 2.93 4.25 2.34
Combined First round 14 3.19   3.87   4.36 3.19 3.93 3.33 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 43.57   49.15   43.57 47.12 54.65 49.93 50.40
Pyraminx Final 3 3.44   4.42   4.60 4.95 3.44 4.44 4.23
Combined First round 3 3.15   4.31   3.41 4.84 4.68 5.18 3.15
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.18   6.81   7.10 9.97 5.18 6.29 7.04
Joseph Robert Rodwell IV    USA
Joseph Robert Rodwell IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 29.28   37.70   35.26 29.28 56.33 38.22 39.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 11.07   14.15   15.25 11.07 14.35 18.43 12.84
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.28   11.92   10.94 10.28 13.31 12.61 12.21
First round 15 9.72   11.15   10.86 13.57 11.86 10.73 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.12   DNF   DNF 4.77 3.80 DNF 3.12
Combined First round 10 3.20   3.50   3.39 5.17 3.43 3.20 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 53.04   1:02.32   53.04 1:10.51 1:01.52 54.94 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:03.14   DNF   3:03.14 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 4 1.82   4.02   3.46 3.87 1.82 5.07 4.72
Combined First round 4 3.55   4.08   3.85 4.12 4.26 5.63 3.55
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.41   10.56   11.39 10.47 10.49 10.72 9.41
Second round 8 8.67   10.07   8.67 14.20 9.08 11.70 9.43
First round 14 9.00   11.10   9.00 11.10 10.49 11.70 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.85   3.66   4.78 4.18 3.39 2.85 3.41
Combined First round 6 2.72   3.18   3.21 4.20 2.72 3.23 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.80   40.47   41.02 36.80 38.21 46.97 42.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:47.58   DNF   2:01.74 1:47.58 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.32   7.97   7.48 11.19 7.32 7.62 8.80
Skewb Combined First round 18 4.63   6.77   6.53 5.88 7.91 DNF 4.63
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.79   9.38   10.74 9.53 9.09 8.79 9.53
Second round 9 9.27   10.25   10.21 10.21 11.69 10.34 9.27
First round 8 7.95   9.77   9.25 9.31 7.95 10.75 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.45   3.85   3.53 4.56 2.45 3.46 8.00
Combined First round 4 2.81   3.05   3.32 4.19 2.85 2.81 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.88   32.29   34.52 29.88 30.99 32.15 33.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 3.52   5.70   5.47 5.90 6.29 5.74 3.52
Combined First round 5 4.16   5.49   5.08 4.16 6.92 12.47 4.46
Skewb Combined First round 61 5.90   DNF   7.62 DNF 5.90 DNF 6.01
Kaushik Sivanand    USA
Kaushik Sivanand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.25   37.69   35.32 35.25 42.66 38.16 39.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 10.40   11.80   10.40 11.80 16.92 11.15 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 15.10   16.24   15.13 16.05 30.08 15.10 17.53
Skewb Combined First round 64 33.15     39.30 33.15
Kevan Wang    USA
Kevan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.12   24.22   28.23 24.90 21.12 22.96 24.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.85   10.27   7.85 11.98 14.49 9.26 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:14.46     2:24.94 2:14.46
Kyle Hill    USA
Kyle Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.16   20.73   22.16 20.31 19.79 22.10 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 7.15   DNF   8.16 7.15 DNF 9.62 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:35.87     1:54.92 1:35.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 13.12   14.79   13.75 16.10 17.19 13.12 14.53
Skewb Combined First round 46 6.96   15.17   6.96 9.36 26.09 16.83 19.33
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.26   23.63   25.18 23.77 21.93 27.99 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.17   7.26   6.08 8.79 4.17 7.77 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:00.17     2:09.17 2:00.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:40.61   DNF   2:40.61 DNF DNF
Larion De Bhaile    USA
Larion De Bhaile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.19   16.93   16.52 16.19 18.26 17.20 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.35   6.50   4.35 6.52 6.64 6.35 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:13.17   1:25.45   1:49.36 1:13.17 1:25.07 1:32.03 1:19.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.73   14.82   13.31 24.90 11.73 17.11 14.04
Skewb Combined First round 48 9.53   15.87   16.86 9.53 15.20 17.88 15.54
Leo Annett    USA
Leo Annett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.36   13.43   11.36 15.22 12.90 13.31 14.08
First round 33 12.33   14.67   16.07 13.90 12.33 14.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.11   5.06   4.24 6.13 4.11 5.99 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 48.53   1:00.01   1:01.16 1:08.78 48.53 1:15.24 50.08
Pyraminx Final 5 3.70   5.56   3.70 9.01 5.97 6.53 4.17
Combined First round 6 4.35   5.61   6.81 5.00 4.35 5.03 DNF
Skewb Final 8 2.73   4.95   6.05 3.67 2.73 6.35 5.12
Combined First round 13 4.41   5.79   4.41 5.21 DNF 6.13 6.02
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.95   9.41   8.95 9.05 11.05 9.67 9.50
Second round 6 8.11   9.76   9.65 10.33 11.29 9.30 8.11
First round 11 6.91   10.36   9.86 6.91 9.08 12.14 18.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.57   3.13   2.60 4.46 3.76 3.03 2.57
Combined First round 5 2.77   3.14   3.69 2.97 2.77 3.34 3.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.30   DNF   40.30 DNF 1:00.14
Skewb Combined First round 43 5.36   13.30   5.36 14.19 15.70 12.08 13.64
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.60   10.26   13.10 9.36 8.60 10.28 11.13
Second round 10 9.98   11.06   10.26 12.81 11.14 11.78 9.98
First round 10 7.92   9.80   10.32 7.92 10.89 14.65 8.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 2.82   4.26   4.24 4.73 3.80 DNF 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 35.03   42.75   48.19 35.03 39.38 40.69 48.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.90   3.67   4.31 6.70 2.90 3.78 2.92
Combined First round 1 3.28   3.59   3.57 3.69 4.13 3.28 3.50
Skewb Final 3 2.60   3.90   5.97 3.22 2.60 4.54 3.94
Combined First round 1 2.48   3.35   3.21 4.27 2.83 4.01 2.48
Luke Grimm    USA
Luke Grimm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 39.61   51.33   50.76 47.86 55.37 39.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 11.55   16.52   27.34 14.24 20.97 11.55 14.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 16.25   21.66   30.19 16.25 24.07 21.45 19.46
Skewb Combined First round 65 34.52     34.52 42.60
Luke Peterson    USA
Luke Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 36.39   46.51   36.39 37.19 58.27 44.08 1:01.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 9.07   10.02   9.12 9.92 9.07 11.02 15.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 14.95   20.33   14.95 19.04 22.91 19.04 23.83
Skewb Combined First round 66 35.98     35.98 44.63
Maggie Clark    USA
Maggie Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.00   17.04   18.90 18.75 16.04 14.00 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 3.65   5.35   5.50 7.98 3.65 6.49 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:06.84   1:11.19   1:06.84 1:13.52 1:11.73 1:27.24 1:08.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:12.38   DNF   3:12.38 DNF 5:36.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.88   12.11   10.50 13.66 14.70 12.18 9.88
Skewb Combined First round 41 10.77   12.11   10.77 11.38 10.81 14.15 14.14
Matthew Fatemi    USA
Matthew Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.17   34.57   33.76 34.36 43.05 35.59 28.17
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:20.93   1:27.46   1:23.84 1:20.93 1:29.38 1:44.41 1:29.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 47.64     DNF 47.64
Matthew Wozniak    USA
Matthew Wozniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.62   34.19   31.61 35.64 35.32 27.62 35.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 8.38   8.81   8.39 10.43 8.38 9.33 8.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 23.73     23.90 23.73
Skewb Combined First round 34 5.77   10.00   9.72 5.77 10.66 11.73 9.62
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 11.48   15.83   16.88 20.82 15.06 11.48 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.39   4.01   4.05 4.11 3.39 3.87 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:03.81   1:06.53   1:11.77 1:04.10 1:10.90 1:03.81 1:04.59
Pyraminx Final 9 4.45   5.86   6.20 8.17 5.61 5.77 4.45
Combined First round 11 4.13   6.23   4.38 4.76 9.55 DNF 4.13
Skewb Final 5 2.50   4.62   4.73 3.13 2.50 6.00 DNF
Combined First round 11 4.51   5.68   5.90 4.51 5.64 6.07 5.49
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.73   12.01   12.13 12.90 11.73 11.81 12.10
First round 18 10.51   12.30   12.56 12.95 15.91 11.38 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.44   5.08   4.70 4.44 4.64 5.89 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:02.08   1:06.53   1:28.90 1:02.08 1:03.60 1:07.99 1:08.00
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.74   9.55   12.33 10.17 6.74 8.89 9.60
Minjun Cho    Korea
Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.23   31.82   25.23 31.64 35.06 31.44 32.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.59   10.98   16.64 6.59 8.13 13.21 11.60
Miranda Manning    USA
Miranda Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.53   13.87   12.62 12.53 14.91 14.13 14.85
First round 21 11.66   12.78   16.75 13.32 11.66 12.38 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.99   4.62   4.89 4.31 3.99 6.65 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 53.03   1:00.72   1:03.75 58.74 1:01.11 1:02.30 53.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 4:17.28   DNF   DNF 4:17.28 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.58   9.27   11.00 11.15 7.58 9.24 5.58
Skewb Final 12 4.00   5.49   4.00 4.23 4.92 7.33 10.09
Combined First round 14 5.14   5.92   6.61 5.14 5.41 6.00 6.35
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.06   15.58   12.06 16.76 27.69 14.22 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.28   5.34   5.99 5.75 5.17 3.28 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:12.46   1:21.96   1:28.85 1:22.37 1:22.24 1:21.28 1:12.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.92   10.09   9.07 8.92 13.94 10.60 10.60
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.85   6.50   7.19 5.85 6.46 9.24 5.85
Nathan Blair Gerhart    USA
Nathan Blair Gerhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.96   29.60   33.94 30.04 24.96 28.17 30.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 5.67   13.19   5.67 11.26 DNF 18.73 9.58
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.73   14.51   15.50 14.73 13.79 13.73 15.00
First round 37 12.51   14.85   14.62 14.58 17.31 15.34 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.95   6.14   6.40 5.95 6.88 6.04 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 55.35   57.53   55.35 57.79 57.69 57.12 1:04.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 3:35.79   DNF   3:35.79 DNF DNF
Noah Blevins    USA
Noah Blevins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.47   13.41   12.55 11.47 13.76 14.11 13.93
First round 24 12.28   13.43   13.85 14.59 12.28 13.70 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.09   5.79   5.09 6.78 5.29 6.63 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 55.47   1:00.94   1:04.94 56.13 55.47 1:01.89 1:04.79
Nolan Applegate    USA
Nolan Applegate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 45.84   49.34   51.77 58.48 47.73 45.84 48.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 7.70   11.56   DNF 9.08 13.97 11.64 7.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.80   11.57   7.80 8.70 13.85 16.60 12.15
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.62   9.71   13.14 6.62 7.58 11.88 9.68
Nolan Sigethy    USA
Nolan Sigethy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.97   23.47   25.07 19.97 29.07 23.44 21.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 3.50   6.28   8.34 5.77 6.66 3.50 6.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.15   11.73   7.15 11.53 17.66 14.75 8.92
Owen Chester    USA
Owen Chester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.32   14.83   11.32 17.06 DNF 12.66 14.76
First round 28 12.08   14.05   12.08 12.74 16.07 14.88 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.15   4.68   4.43 4.71 4.91 4.15 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.01   52.62   58.41 59.76 49.14 50.31 47.01
Pyraminx Final 10 3.11   6.14   3.41 7.02 DNF 7.99 3.11
Combined First round 12 5.37   6.25   11.75 6.55 5.52 6.67 5.37
Skewb Final 10 3.82   5.35   5.90 3.82 3.91 7.15 6.25
Combined First round 10 5.02   5.54   5.02 5.93 8.51 5.10 5.60
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 4.96   7.10   7.03 7.38 4.96 7.59 6.88
Second round 1 4.69   WR 7.41   7.93 7.55 6.91 7.76 4.69
First round 1 6.87   7.32   10.65 7.37 6.87 7.51 7.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.20   4.12   DNF 2.20 3.87 5.86 2.62
Combined First round 3 1.76   2.57   2.41 2.40 1.76 2.90 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 24.97   28.04   27.68 24.97 32.26 28.60 27.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.88   DNF   1:06.88 1:12.64 DNF
Peter Hibl    USA
Peter Hibl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.93   35.64   36.39 33.56 44.86 36.96 32.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 9.33   11.80   10.64 29.69 11.70 9.33 13.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.75   12.09   14.67 11.52 12.94 9.75 11.80
Peter Kent Emerson    USA
Peter Kent Emerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.67   31.28   34.59 34.24 30.52 28.67 29.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 7.94   11.45   10.59 11.69 12.08 DNF 7.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.96   10.01   10.19 9.84 9.99 10.24 5.96
Skewb Combined First round 44 9.21   13.76   11.31 15.79 9.21 18.87 14.18
Ramtin Ghaffari    USA
Ramtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.78   20.03   20.49 19.91 19.69 25.36 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.48   6.74   6.85 7.35 6.24 7.14 5.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 15.17   18.27   15.17 19.91 21.35 17.91 17.00
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.90   9.36   9.15 8.94 10.33 8.90 9.99
Second round 5 8.48   9.54   8.48 8.96 9.42 10.23 10.68
First round 4 7.80   9.10   12.34 10.12 8.52 8.67 7.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.37   3.96   4.87 2.37 3.40 5.32 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 36.47   40.96   41.82 38.82 36.47 49.25 42.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:47.58   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.48   8.61   8.34 9.74 7.76 14.58 7.48
Skewb Final 15 4.27   8.07   6.68 4.27 DNF 8.67 8.86
Combined First round 5 3.37   4.52   3.40 4.79 5.38 5.61 3.37
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.54   26.17   DNF 19.54 26.21 23.94 28.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.28   6.56   5.75 6.56 8.05 4.28 7.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 12.98   DNF   12.98 23.46 14.79 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 50 12.90   16.71   16.88 12.90 16.69 22.10 16.55
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.94   19.18   21.85 17.38 26.88 18.31 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.41   5.86   5.33 6.40 4.41 5.85 6.99
Ross George    USA
Ross George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.99   25.19   26.13 19.99 21.31 28.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.87   7.62   7.45 8.36 7.04 4.87 8.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:25.47   1:33.29   1:59.76 1:26.07 1:32.39 1:25.47 1:41.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.24   12.80   10.24 14.99 11.91 12.44 14.05
Skewb Combined First round 47 10.53   15.32   17.21 21.72 16.64 10.53 12.10
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.09   21.35   16.09 21.28 16.46 32.01 26.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 2.91   7.82   2.91 6.87 9.51 7.49 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:03.62   1:22.09   1:19.72 1:26.49 1:03.62 1:20.07 1:28.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.40   DNF   57.40 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 10.54   14.12   11.09 16.49 14.77 DNF 10.54
Ryan Vigil    USA
Ryan Vigil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 33.18   40.85   DNF 54.49 33.87 34.18 33.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.84   9.99   11.96 5.84 8.37 9.66 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 7.12   18.71   23.84 7.12 23.99 15.54 16.76
Skewb Combined First round 63 24.80     42.65 24.80
Ryland Wilson    USA
Ryland Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.71   11.92   9.71 11.48 14.10 12.58 11.69
First round 17 10.40   12.19   13.01 10.40 13.12 11.61 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.72   4.94   7.06 6.15 4.59 4.07 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.68   49.74   50.57 48.87 50.19 50.15 43.68
Pyraminx Final 4 4.48   5.23   4.48 10.39 4.64 5.52 5.54
Combined First round 13 5.66   6.38   7.01 5.98 8.31 6.14 5.66
Skewb Combined First round 29 7.61   9.30   8.78 7.61 8.32 10.80 12.54
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.32   8.52   7.75 7.32 7.48 DNF 10.33
Second round 3 7.59   9.25   7.59 8.99 8.84 9.99 9.92
First round 3 6.69   8.80   6.69 8.16 9.96 DNF 8.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   3.01   4.69 2.32 1.82 4.47 2.23
Combined First round 2 1.58   2.36   3.16 2.01 1.58 3.24 1.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 29.00   34.81   42.00 32.65 29.00 36.65 35.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.51   9.88   9.07 6.51 12.86 14.04 7.70
Skewb Final 1 2.25   3.71   4.13 2.85 2.25 4.15 DNF
Combined First round 8 3.57   5.46   3.57 3.90 6.46 6.03 6.96
Sean Huffman    USA
Sean Huffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.79   31.85   30.38 29.49 37.12 23.79 35.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.10   7.86   10.23 6.64 5.10 6.70 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:58.33     2:23.99 1:58.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 11.08   14.92   15.57 12.63 21.52 16.56 11.08
Skewb Combined First round 42 9.77   12.80   11.61 25.19 12.26 14.53 9.77
Seokjun Hong    USA
Seokjun Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.13   13.49   14.45 13.77 10.13 36.50 12.24
First round 32 11.94   14.57   11.94 17.66 14.91 16.21 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 1.90   4.57   5.37 3.76 1.90 5.84 4.58
Shiva Manandhar    USA
Shiva Manandhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.76   21.89   22.23 14.76 16.90 31.51 26.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:06.81   1:22.04   1:06.81 1:26.45 1:23.86 1:29.76 1:15.80
Skewb Combined First round 62 22.85     22.85 DNF
Sivanand Pillai    India
Sivanand Pillai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:44.49   2:26.68   1:57.23 3:25.25 3:10.03 1:44.49 2:12.77
Timothy Scott Wren III    USA
Timothy Scott Wren III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.71   22.19   24.28 22.74 24.16 19.68 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 8.15   9.76   9.27 8.15 13.62 9.03 10.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 9.70   22.06   12.69 9.70 29.81 30.17 23.69
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.30   9.99   7.30 11.24 12.24 9.05 9.69
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.71   13.16   11.47 12.21 17.99 10.71 15.79
First round 12 9.48   10.60   12.48 10.39 9.48 11.40 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 2.66   4.59   5.80 5.83 4.35 2.66 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.75   47.64   46.31 41.75 51.59 50.31 46.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:21.56   DNF   3:32.95 DNF 2:21.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.17   9.86   8.85 7.17 11.40 10.34 10.40
Skewb Final 14 2.95   6.47   8.29 3.88 2.95 7.25 DNF
Combined First round 9 4.33   5.52   5.09 4.33 4.89 7.59 6.59
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.23   9.32   8.23 9.01 9.40 9.55 11.44
Second round 11 9.63   11.16   12.28 12.75 10.21 10.99 9.63
First round 9 9.05   9.78   10.06 9.23 13.00 10.05 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.66   2.04   2.31 1.84 1.98 6.80 1.66
Combined First round 8 2.05   3.47   2.20 2.05 3.80 6.10 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.76   41.46   53.39 39.98 43.97 35.76 40.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:53.35   DNF   1:53.35 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.17   8.15   8.42 7.32 8.70 10.64 6.17
Skewb Final 2 2.17   3.89   3.26 3.99 2.17 6.99 4.41
Combined First round 6 2.82   4.64   4.36 4.73 5.16 4.83 2.82
Zac Jamison    USA
Zac Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.82   12.89   13.08 14.88 13.77 9.82 11.83
First round 20 9.08   12.60   9.08 12.11 13.89 12.70 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.21   4.34   6.55 2.54 5.08 5.39 2.21
Combined First round 9 2.13   3.47   2.13 2.92 5.10 2.38 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.70   55.89   54.49 52.70 56.24 58.49 56.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.06   9.46   9.47 8.31 7.06 11.37 10.61
Skewb Combined First round 40 7.68   11.40   13.27 11.75 7.68 11.06 11.38
Zach Wilbur    USA
Zach Wilbur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.79   23.93   20.79 24.20 22.92 27.92 24.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:41.21   DNF   1:41.21 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 5.33   10.95   10.02 11.44 5.33 16.02 11.38
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.05   23.21   24.13 21.05 23.34 29.58 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.83   7.27   13.13 6.18 9.61 6.02 4.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 13.25   14.10   14.68 13.25 DNF 14.07 13.54
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.18   17.16   17.87 19.50 16.72 16.89 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.44   8.70   12.67 6.44 8.47 9.41 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:05.21   1:13.22   1:05.21 1:21.02 1:14.41 1:06.63 1:18.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.09   13.76   11.20 11.09 13.81 16.28 16.65
Skewb Combined First round 57 16.12   22.22   24.70 16.12 24.68 17.28 DNF
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.20   14.09   14.18 13.20 13.29 15.80 14.81
First round 36 10.63   14.84   16.41 15.03 14.65 10.63 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.35   5.02   6.30 4.35 4.70 4.94 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:02.32   1:06.78   1:10.28 1:06.29 1:03.77 1:19.14 1:02.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.54   10.71   12.25 12.91 9.47 6.54 10.40
Skewb Combined First round 27 5.98   8.22   11.04 6.55 9.06 9.05 5.98