RVA Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-5  USA, Richmond, Virginia RVA Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ray Bai 8.71  Benjamin Christie 9.57  Justin Choi 9.70
 5x5x5 Cube  Livia Kleiner 1:09.10  Ray Bai 1:11.14  Benjamin Christie 1:21.10
 6x6x6 Cube  Livia Kleiner 2:11.71  Will Callan 2:38.58  Noah Joiner 2:38.89
 7x7x7 Cube  Livia Kleiner 3:21.09  Corey Sakowski 4:15.33  Conlan Trace 4:24.83
 Skewb  Benjamin Christie 3.93  Will Callan 4.08  Aedan Bryant 4.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deniz Atak 6.96   8.75    USA 11.52 8.39 8.65 6.96 9.20
2 Will Callan 7.89   9.20    USA 10.11 9.01 9.79 8.81 7.89
3 Justin Choi 7.86   9.35    USA 10.63 7.86 9.63 8.64 9.79
4 Ray Bai 7.83   9.90    USA 9.18 7.83 9.25 11.28 11.46
5 Benjamin Christie 7.59   10.14    USA 11.32 9.41 7.59 9.70 12.07
6 Jonathan Tilahun 8.47   10.48    USA 10.31 11.00 10.12 12.72 8.47
7 Livia Kleiner 8.09   10.51    USA 8.09 11.13 9.80 10.85 10.89
8 Ethan Donecoff 10.77   11.05    USA 10.77 11.08 11.88 11.00 11.06
9 John Staley 10.30   11.47    USA 13.80 10.30 11.96 11.64 10.81
10 Ryland Wilson 9.44   11.65    USA 11.16 12.33 11.45 9.44 12.61
11 Leo Annett 11.22   12.22    USA 12.83 12.62 12.10 11.94 11.22
12 Noah Blevins 10.87   12.38    USA 12.50 12.44 12.87 12.19 10.87
13 David Doty 10.99   12.50    USA 12.90 DNF 10.99 11.26 13.34
14 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.11   12.63    China 16.39 11.11 12.55 13.27 12.08
15 Conlan Trace 10.47   12.97    USA 17.10 15.01 11.39 10.47 12.51
16 Jacob Lee 9.36   13.35    USA 12.93 9.36 15.28 13.36 13.75
17 Noah Joiner 11.33   13.86    USA 16.61 11.33 15.87 13.70 12.02
18 Sam Robinson 12.31   14.09    USA 17.19 14.88 14.72 12.68 12.31
19 Brendan White 13.11   14.13    USA 13.11 16.09 14.60 13.45 14.34
20 Corey Sakowski 11.01   14.25    USA 11.01 15.58 21.92 13.92 13.25
21 Michael Nielsen 10.86   14.35    USA 17.45 15.64 11.97 15.44 10.86
22 Zack Brandon 12.42   14.44    USA 19.37 15.33 14.19 13.79 12.42
23 Zavian Valedon 12.94   14.44    USA 12.94 15.14 13.56 14.63 15.43
24 Bobby Mapp 11.31   14.83    USA 16.48 15.29 11.31 14.95 14.24
25 Micah Wingfield 12.83   14.89    USA 16.16 14.65 12.83 14.49 15.54
26 Sebastian Amador 13.81   15.47    USA 17.81 13.81 15.23 17.22 13.95
27 Eric Camplin 11.66   15.53    USA 20.99 12.58 15.45 11.66 18.57
28 Owen Cameron 13.54   15.92    USA 17.30 13.54 15.70 15.55 16.50
29 Joseph Daus 14.65   15.97    USA 16.72 17.66 15.32 15.86 14.65
30 Charles Jerome 13.73   16.05    USA 16.02 13.73 16.07 17.17 16.06
31 Aedan Bryant 14.57   16.11    USA 14.78 15.32 DNF 18.22 14.57
32 Robert Mapp IV 13.26   16.15    USA 13.26 22.48 18.17 16.72 13.57
33 Evan Stubblefield 14.41   16.64    USA DNF 14.45 17.89 14.41 17.59
34 Athan Gillespie 15.47   16.66    USA 15.47 16.71 19.02 15.93 17.34
35 William Klauer 15.54   17.01    USA 17.13 19.83 16.10 17.81 15.54
36 Tanner Cable 17.06   18.34    USA 18.78 18.48 17.75 22.84 17.06
37 Ben White 17.47   18.36    USA 20.88 17.53 19.35 18.19 17.47
38 William Baker 18.32   19.49    USA 19.02 24.88 20.58 18.87 18.32
39 Alex Cavanaugh 15.68   20.21    USA 26.90 21.72 20.12 18.80 15.68
40 David Steele 18.30   21.03    USA 22.29 20.37 23.93 20.44 18.30
41 Rayhan Cote 17.16   21.64    USA 27.73 18.15 17.16 19.03 30.92
42 Russell Johnson 18.86   22.12    USA 43.99 22.98 18.86 22.15 21.22
43 William Boomer 22.45   23.99    USA 28.77 25.07 23.49 23.40 22.45
44 Brian Schneider 19.29   24.32    USA 25.27 24.25 23.67 25.05 19.29
45 Brendan Easter 21.95   24.54    USA 27.19 21.95 26.95 23.85 22.82
46 Brian Ronstrom 19.29   25.52    USA 36.45 19.29 22.90 26.40 27.25
47 Noah Perkins 24.41   25.99    USA 28.25 25.18 33.46 24.53 24.41
48 Sophia Schorr 24.72   26.77    USA 26.69 30.12 28.04 25.57 24.72
49 Austin Daniel Lewandowski 27.38   28.36    USA 38.66 27.76 27.87 29.45 27.38
50 Hailey Lambert 24.32   29.75    USA DNF 24.32 37.80 27.05 24.39
51 Tom Nguyen 25.71   30.80    USA DNF 25.71 26.86 31.96 33.59
52 Paul Hughes 26.23   30.84    USA 29.04 32.30 26.23 34.53 31.19
53 Bernaldo Ortega 26.90   34.44    USA 40.71 35.06 36.94 26.90 31.32
54 Samuel Robles 26.24   35.36    USA DNF 40.94 31.56 33.59 26.24
55 Jack Stoney 27.41   37.18    USA 27.41 38.07 51.49 37.28 36.19
56 Amanda Luskey 28.53   39.59    USA 41.33 37.23 40.21 DNF 28.53
57 Noah Zahabi 38.16   42.88    USA 46.76 39.48 42.41 38.16 DNF
58 William Jones 40.24   46.54    USA 1:01.28 43.87 40.24 41.98 53.76
59 Grant Mountcastle 35.36   46.94    USA 55.70 44.54 40.58 56.36 35.36
60 Patteson Branch 44.07   50.62    USA 50.82 52.43 44.07 1:05.21 48.61
61 Kyril Bouck 40.25   50.87    USA 57.80 40.25 52.29 1:04.96 42.52
62 Ali Fayed 45.29   53.71    Canada 1:03.69 49.73 47.71 DNF 45.29
63 Jakob D. Chivers 48.09   54.10    USA 53.95 55.48 48.09 1:02.27 52.86
64 Alex Myers 54.62   59.06    USA 59.89 1:12.46 1:02.14 55.15 54.62
65 Justin Semo 43.90   1:03.07    USA 43.90 2:02.55 1:05.54 1:02.05 1:01.63
66 Olivia Delena Pryor 1:04.64   1:09.67    USA 1:16.73 1:05.40 1:16.35 1:04.64 1:07.26
67 Matthew Taday 1:04.30   1:11.35    USA 1:10.99 1:04.30 1:05.49 1:17.58 1:17.78
68 Ajay Potluri 1:03.11   1:12.37    USA 1:21.90 1:04.76 1:25.95 1:03.11 1:10.44
69 Adam Stallard 1:03.82   1:16.74    USA 1:09.87 1:03.82 1:16.76 1:23.58 1:33.04
70 Gabriel Franco Gillean 1:02.97   1:26.44    USA 1:35.67 1:02.97 1:35.97 1:07.69 1:48.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 6.79   8.81    USA 6.93 10.08 6.79 9.43 DNF
2 Justin Choi 8.42   9.84    USA 10.22 8.42 DNF 9.72 9.59
3 Deniz Atak 7.71   10.03    USA 8.53 7.71 10.60 10.99 10.96
4 Will Callan 8.92   10.13    USA 10.12 10.53 8.92 12.29 9.74
5 Benjamin Christie 8.95   10.59    USA 10.13 8.95 DNF 9.81 11.82
6 Livia Kleiner 8.76   10.88    USA 8.76 9.49 12.99 14.77 10.16
7 Jonathan Tilahun 9.99   11.05    USA 10.03 9.99 13.57 10.86 12.25
8 Noah Joiner 10.64   11.21    USA 11.88 10.74 12.40 10.64 11.02
9 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 10.50   11.50    China 12.15 12.38 10.75 11.60 10.50
10 Sam Robinson 10.97   11.98    USA 10.97 12.12 16.68 11.82 12.01
11 Ryland Wilson 10.02   12.02    USA 13.69 11.18 10.02 11.28 13.60
12 Leo Annett 10.64   12.19    USA 10.64 11.97 12.27 12.33 12.52
13 Corey Sakowski 11.25   12.36    USA 18.03 13.37 11.78 11.25 11.93
14 Jacob Lee 9.42   12.38    USA 9.42 9.97 12.28 15.59 14.90
15 Brendan White 11.46   12.87    USA 11.46 15.20 13.13 13.48 12.00
16 John Staley 9.99   12.89    USA 24.68 9.99 14.11 12.51 12.04
17 Charles Jerome 9.84   12.95    USA 9.84 13.63 13.93 12.83 12.38
18 Zack Brandon 12.41   13.09    USA 15.03 12.65 13.16 12.41 13.47
19 Noah Blevins 11.38   13.13    USA 23.60 11.92 11.38 13.27 14.20
20 Ethan Donecoff 9.58   13.18    USA 10.35 9.58 14.23 DNF 14.95
21 Zavian Valedon 10.47   13.35    USA 10.47 11.88 15.26 12.92 15.84
22 Conlan Trace 12.06   13.68    USA 13.87 15.75 14.29 12.06 12.88
23 Eric Camplin 11.19   13.69    USA 14.80 12.22 18.94 11.19 14.05
24 David Doty 12.52   13.76    USA 14.82 12.52 13.76 16.36 12.71
25 Owen Cameron 12.91   14.00    USA 13.49 14.42 14.10 15.25 12.91
26 Michael Nielsen 9.90   14.03    USA 11.89 14.83 15.38 16.31 9.90
27 Bobby Mapp 12.99   15.89    USA 14.19 12.99 16.39 17.10 20.18
28 Sebastian Amador 13.44   16.20    USA 13.44 18.03 15.89 14.68 25.46
29 Aedan Bryant 14.88   16.75    USA DNF 16.29 17.76 14.88 16.21
30 Micah Wingfield 13.88   16.91    USA 15.97 17.81 16.95 13.88 18.75
31 Robert Mapp IV 8.33   18.23    USA 12.71 19.39 22.60 22.74 8.33
32 Joseph Daus 17.45   19.41    USA 19.71 19.74 18.77 17.45 20.70
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 8.35   8.71    USA 8.35 8.89 10.54 8.37 8.87
2 Benjamin Christie 8.45   9.57    USA 9.77 9.98 16.33 8.45 8.95
3 Justin Choi 8.76   9.70    USA 8.76 8.94 9.46 10.69 10.88
4 Will Callan 9.20   9.71    USA 10.25 9.20 9.56 9.33 10.90
5 Livia Kleiner 8.82   9.87    USA 10.66 10.39 9.75 9.48 8.82
6 Deniz Atak 9.23   10.07    USA 9.23 10.53 11.24 10.31 9.36
7 Ryland Wilson 10.22   10.99    USA 10.22 10.40 13.60 10.35 12.22
8 Sam Robinson 10.22   11.17    USA 13.43 12.03 11.02 10.45 10.22
9 Corey Sakowski 9.90   11.18    USA 12.15 9.90 11.43 10.48 11.62
10 John Staley 9.40   11.56    USA 11.86 12.07 12.76 9.40 10.75
11 Jacob Lee 10.82   11.76    USA 16.45 12.10 12.08 11.10 10.82
12 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.29   11.98    China 12.11 11.29 16.03 12.30 11.54
13 Noah Joiner 10.69   12.01    USA 13.11 12.81 11.50 10.69 11.72
14 Leo Annett 9.91   12.18    USA 11.51 14.26 15.73 9.91 10.77
15 Jonathan Tilahun 9.57   12.83    USA 10.57 13.46 24.58 9.57 14.47
16 Brendan White 13.07   14.68    USA 25.12 15.73 13.83 13.07 14.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 1:02.15   1:09.10    USA 1:02.15 1:06.16 1:07.04 1:14.10 1:15.14
2 Ray Bai 1:06.74   1:11.14    USA 1:06.74 1:17.70 1:09.94 1:11.27 1:12.20
3 Benjamin Christie 1:15.45   1:21.10    USA 1:29.93 1:15.45 1:18.35 1:26.85 1:18.10
4 Ryland Wilson 1:17.61   1:23.40    USA 1:22.88 1:41.44 1:17.61 1:26.70 1:20.62
5 David Doty 1:23.48   1:25.75    USA 1:26.54 1:23.48 1:23.65 1:27.05 1:34.43
6 Will Callan 1:18.36   1:27.01    USA 1:18.36 1:35.69 1:28.05 1:27.02 1:25.95
7 Corey Sakowski 1:17.22   1:29.70    USA 1:17.22 1:32.20 1:26.68 1:30.23 1:35.74
8 Deniz Atak 1:28.01   1:30.31    USA 1:28.50 1:31.54 1:31.95 1:30.88 1:28.01
9 Noah Joiner 1:17.89   1:30.91    USA 1:33.55 1:37.39 1:17.89 1:31.98 1:27.21
10 Conlan Trace 1:17.91   1:31.04    USA 1:27.98 1:33.23 1:43.33 1:17.91 1:31.91
11 Brendan White 1:22.47   1:32.18    USA 1:39.35 1:22.47 1:26.49 1:30.86 1:39.19
12 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:30.08   1:33.90    China 1:33.30 1:36.83 1:30.08 1:50.00 1:31.56
13 Leo Annett 1:27.38   1:36.61    USA 1:27.38 1:31.47 2:11.75 1:37.56 1:40.80
14 Noah Blevins 1:28.52   1:40.34    USA 1:44.11 1:42.31 1:43.04 1:35.66 1:28.52
15 Michael Nielsen 1:39.65   1:44.70    USA 1:44.20 1:58.91 1:43.46 1:39.65 1:46.45
16 Jonathan Tilahun 1:34.09   1:45.09    USA 1:44.52 1:46.62 1:48.05 1:44.13 1:34.09
17 William Klauer 1:37.36   1:45.77    USA 1:48.88 1:49.91 1:37.36 1:38.53 1:56.18
18 Justin Choi 1:39.56   1:47.81    USA 1:39.56 DNF 1:54.75 1:41.71 1:46.97
19 Eric Camplin 1:37.98   1:50.82    USA 2:10.33 1:55.65 1:45.39 1:37.98 1:51.41
20 Charles Jerome 1:37.15   1:57.02    USA 1:37.15 1:46.83 2:01.65 2:02.58 DNF
21 Aedan Bryant 1:50.87   1:59.76    USA 1:53.20 2:03.84 2:04.27 1:50.87 2:02.25
22 Jacob Lee 1:54.84   2:02.55    USA 1:59.49 2:11.03 2:08.78 1:59.39 1:54.84
23 Ben White 2:03.44      USA DNF 2:03.44
24 Bobby Mapp 2:06.72      USA 2:38.57 2:06.72
25 Zack Brandon 2:10.05      USA 2:10.05 DNF
26 Owen Cameron 2:13.88      USA 2:13.88 2:34.23
27 Sam Robinson 2:15.74      USA 2:19.65 2:15.74
28 John Staley 2:27.22      USA 2:54.77 2:27.22
29 David Steele 3:09.04      USA 3:09.04 3:11.84
30 Brian Ronstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2:11.18   2:11.71    USA 2:12.74 2:11.20 2:11.18
2 Will Callan 2:27.09   2:38.58    USA 2:33.52 2:55.12 2:27.09
3 Noah Joiner 2:34.68   2:38.89    USA 2:38.36 2:43.63 2:34.68
4 Conlan Trace 2:54.44   2:58.62    USA 3:02.09 2:59.34 2:54.44
5 Ray Bai 2:47.49   2:59.51    USA 3:15.29 2:47.49 2:55.76
6 Corey Sakowski 2:53.66   2:59.92    USA 2:55.75 3:10.34 2:53.66
7 Deniz Atak 2:55.16   3:01.82    USA 2:55.16 3:10.06 3:00.24
8 Brendan White 2:31.85   3:01.84    USA 3:38.74 2:31.85 2:54.92
9 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3:12.14   3:19.03    China 3:20.61 3:24.33 3:12.14
10 Charles Jerome 3:06.15   3:28.02    USA 3:06.15 3:41.25 3:36.66
11 William Klauer 3:17.02   3:38.62    USA 3:36.60 3:17.02 4:02.25
12 Benjamin Christie 3:34.31   3:39.77    USA 3:34.31 3:40.05 3:44.96
13 Aedan Bryant 3:46.75      USA 3:46.75
14 Ryland Wilson 3:49.07      USA 3:49.07
15 David Doty 3:50.04      USA 3:50.04
16 Jonathan Tilahun 3:52.41      USA 3:52.41
17 Ben White 4:00.66      USA 4:00.66
18 Eric Camplin 4:01.10      USA 4:01.10
19 Leo Annett 4:01.16      USA 4:01.16
20 Owen Cameron 4:25.98      USA 4:25.98
21 Bobby Mapp 4:45.97      USA 4:45.97
22 Justin Choi DNF      USA DNF
22 Noah Blevins DNF      USA DNF
22 Zack Brandon DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 3:00.91   3:21.09    USA 3:30.61 3:31.76 3:00.91
2 Corey Sakowski 4:10.09   4:15.33    USA 4:10.62 4:10.09 4:25.27
3 Conlan Trace 4:13.96   4:24.83    USA 4:13.96 4:27.14 4:33.38
4 Will Callan 4:04.64   4:28.92    USA 4:30.88 4:51.25 4:04.64
5 Brendan White 4:38.42   4:45.76    USA 4:40.57 4:38.42 4:58.30
6 Deniz Atak 4:40.41   4:46.96    USA 4:40.41 4:45.49 4:54.97
7 Noah Joiner 4:40.83   4:47.90    USA 4:43.76 4:59.10 4:40.83
8 Ray Bai 4:37.81   4:52.18    USA 4:54.86 4:37.81 5:03.87
9 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4:57.82   5:00.79    China 4:58.56 4:57.82 5:05.99
10 Aedan Bryant 4:56.48   5:02.56    USA 5:08.52 5:02.67 4:56.48
11 Ben White 5:03.77   5:23.24    USA 5:03.77 5:27.79 5:38.15
12 Benjamin Christie 5:59.01      USA 5:59.01
13 Charles Jerome 6:10.92      USA 6:10.92
14 Ryland Wilson 6:17.56      USA 6:17.56
15 Justin Choi 6:30.05      USA 6:30.05
16 Jonathan Tilahun 6:46.39      USA 6:46.39
17 Bobby Mapp DNF      USA DNF
17 Owen Cameron DNF      USA DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Christie 3.00   3.93    USA 3.98 3.00 3.86 3.96 5.93
2 Will Callan 3.81   4.08    USA 3.96 4.29 4.28 3.81 3.99
3 Aedan Bryant 3.28   4.28    USA 5.67 3.97 4.33 3.28 4.53
4 Leo Annett 3.77   4.40    USA 3.77 4.56 4.85 5.32 3.80
5 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.02   4.51    China 4.25 4.20 DNF 3.02 5.07
6 Justin Choi 2.92   4.58    USA 4.84 3.96 2.92 5.84 4.95
7 William Klauer 3.61   4.70    USA 4.77 5.25 3.61 4.08 5.69
8 Conlan Trace 4.58   5.06    USA 4.60 5.92 7.15 4.66 4.58
9 Brendan White 4.58   5.56    USA 7.07 7.08 4.64 4.58 4.98
10 Noah Joiner 5.08   5.68    USA 6.19 5.28 5.08 5.56 6.19
11 Charles Jerome 2.09   5.80    USA 5.55 6.89 4.96 2.09 9.27
12 Livia Kleiner 3.19   6.06    USA 3.19 8.02 7.05 4.27 6.86
13 Zavian Valedon 3.99   6.13    USA DNF 7.70 5.24 3.99 5.44
14 Sam Robinson 3.99   6.21    USA 8.64 5.46 6.49 6.67 3.99
15 Zack Brandon 5.82   6.38    USA 6.98 8.73 6.12 5.82 6.05
16 Ryland Wilson 3.96   6.41    USA 7.63 6.00 6.60 3.96 6.63
17 Jonathan Tilahun 4.74   6.52    USA 6.32 5.27 4.74 8.07 7.96
18 Alex Cavanaugh 4.23   7.03    USA 7.82 5.14 8.12 4.23 9.81
19 Ray Bai 4.86   7.26    USA 8.11 8.28 9.94 4.86 5.40
20 Owen Cameron 6.03   8.18    USA 6.03 7.27 11.56 9.94 7.33
21 Sophia Schorr 7.42   8.28    USA 8.48 29.34 8.91 7.42 7.44
22 Brian Schneider 7.11   8.90    USA 9.36 11.07 7.11 7.30 10.05
23 Sebastian Amador 8.60   9.26    USA 11.28 9.59 9.54 8.60 8.66
24 Michael Nielsen 6.77   9.35    USA 9.91 6.77 8.96 9.19 DNF
25 David Doty 7.70   9.59    USA 9.68 7.70 10.48 12.07 8.61
26 Athan Gillespie 4.68   11.06    USA 10.68 11.32 11.19 4.68 11.94
27 David Steele 7.86   12.41    USA 14.41 10.80 12.01 16.74 7.86
28 Corey Sakowski 3.02   12.94    USA 12.78 20.43 3.02 11.97 14.07
29 Rayhan Cote 9.86   13.42    USA 13.64 15.51 9.86 11.10 16.89
30 John Staley 9.42   13.47    USA 9.42 13.34 15.55 22.10 11.53
31 Jacob Lee 6.96   13.85    USA 13.03 18.01 14.60 6.96 13.92
32 Tanner Cable 11.67   16.28    USA 25.31 11.67 21.34 15.09 12.41
33 Jack Stoney 13.18   16.53    USA 18.64 13.18 17.72 13.63 18.24
34 Paul Hughes 13.57   16.60    USA 13.57 16.73 15.95 17.12 17.66
35 Brian Ronstrom 12.10   16.70    USA 17.74 12.10 18.28 23.49 14.08
36 Micah Wingfield 10.19   17.71    USA DNF 21.47 17.06 10.19 14.61
37 Ethan Donecoff 10.96   18.70    USA 14.90 17.56 34.86 10.96 23.65
38 William Boomer 13.55   19.12    USA 13.55 DNF 23.28 15.43 18.66
39 Brendan Easter 15.71   19.61    USA 17.49 15.71 22.97 18.37 28.43
40 Noah Perkins 18.52   21.12    USA 18.52 21.61 23.57 18.67 23.08
41 William Jones 19.94   22.48    USA 19.94 25.06 20.10 32.55 22.28
42 Joseph Daus 17.36   25.05    USA 28.47 25.29 28.27 17.36 21.59
43 Jakob D. Chivers 18.75   26.69    USA 18.75 19.46 35.09 25.53 DNF
44 Kyril Bouck 19.13   26.81    USA 19.13 27.72 23.52 29.19 DNF
45 William Baker 22.58   28.11    USA 42.15 31.82 22.64 22.58 29.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 D' R F D2 U2 F2 R' B D R' B'
A #2 U2 L2 U B2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 R D' R2 B2 F' R D L B U2
A #3 B' L2 B U2 L2 B U' L' U2 F R' D2 L' B' D' F' U2
A #4 F' U2 D' R' F2 B2 D' R' F B2 U' D F2 U L2 D B2 L2 F2 U2
A #5 U2 R' F2 L D2 R' U2 R F2 U2 R F' L U L B D' F D F'
A Ex#1 F2 U' B D' L F' B R' L' D' R2 F' B2 L2 B' R2 D2 B L2 F
A Ex#2 B R2 L2 D R F L B L D' F2 U2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B R2 U2 L2
B #1 F2 L2 F D2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 L2 F' R B D' L' R2 B' D' L R' D2
B #2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 B L2 F R' D' L2 U' L F L2 R' F2 R U
B #3 U2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 R' F' U' L' B U R' F' U
B #4 B2 R D2 F' B2 D R B D B U' B2 L2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' R2
B #5 L F L' D' B' R2 B2 U' L' B2 R2 D2 F D2 F' U2 F U2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 D B U B D F' D F L' D' F R
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 B2 D' R B2 D2 B R F2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 U2 D' B2 U2
C #1 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 B' F2 L2 U2 R D U F D B' L U2 L2 R'
C #2 F2 L2 U F2 D B2 D2 U' B2 U F R D U B' D2 R2 F' L2 R' U'
C #3 B2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 L U2 L R' B L B F R2 D
C #4 D' L2 F' B' R' D L F L F2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 L B2
C #5 D F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U F2 U2 R B2 L' B' R' D2 R2 D2 L2 D'
C Ex#1 U2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 D' F R D2 B' L' B' U' L2 B L2 R' D
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 B2 D R2 F2 R U' F R D F2 U' F' R2 D F'
D #1 D F2 U2 F2 D L2 D' F2 L2 R2 D' B' R U' B D2 R D R2 D' F
D #2 U2 R2 U F L2 D2 L' U2 F' U' R2 D' F2 B2 U L2 F2 D2
D #3 L D F' R U' B U B D F' D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 R'
D #4 L' F' R F U' F2 D L U D2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' B' L2 F
D #5 F' U B R' L' U' L2 D2 R2 U' R F2 R2 D L2 U R2 D R2
D Ex#1 U2 D F2 D' B R U2 L D' F' U R' L2 F2 L F2 D2 R' D2
D Ex#2 R2 B2 L D2 R B2 R2 B2 L2 D' B D' B2 U2 R D' L' U F' L
E #1 U2 B2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 D L2 F U2 B L' F2 U2 R F' U R
E #2 U' L2 B2 R2 U' L2 D' R2 D F2 L R2 B R2 D' F' L D' B2
E #3 D2 L' U' F' U D L' D2 F' L' B' U2 R2 B2 L U2 D2 B2 D2 R'
E #4 L2 D2 F' U L B' D B2 U2 R U' F2 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2
E #5 B2 F U2 B' R2 B' R2 F' D F' U2 F2 R B' L' R U2 L2
E Ex#1 R F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L' R D L R2 D2 R D2 F' D' R' B R'
E Ex#2 U2 F' D' F D L' B2 D2 F' R' B U2 B2 R D2 B2 L U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' L F D' B2 R2 D B' D' R2
A #2 B' R2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 B' R D' U2 B' D' F2 U L' D2 L
A #3 U F' B' R U' F' U' L' F' D F' L2 B' U2 B D2 L2 D2 B2
A #4 F R2 B' R2 B' D2 R2 F U2 F' D' B2 L' R' D L R' D' F2 D2
A #5 B' L2 B F' L2 R2 F' R2 D' F L2 F' U2 F' R2 D L' R F'
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 D L2 U2 L2 U' B2 R' D F' L F2 L R2 U2 L' U F2
A Ex#2 L2 U' L2 U2 D' R F2 B' L U R2 B2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 D' L2 D
B #1 U2 R D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 U B' R' F D U L2 B' D' F'
B #2 F2 B' D2 B' D R D2 F' B' D' F D L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 D' R2 F2
B #3 U' D2 L2 U2 R U' F' D R' L' D' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D'
B #4 D2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 U' B2 D2 F' L B' R' B2 F
B #5 F2 D R2 U' B2 L2 B2 D2 L' D' U2 B2 L B' L F' U' F2 D2
B Ex#1 R' U2 L F2 L2 D2 R D2 B' R B' R2 U L' B' F' R F' U2
B Ex#2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 R D' U2 R F' L U2 F U B R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' D B D' L D2 F L2 D' B' D R2 D' F2 U D2 B2 R2
A #2 U' F2 D2 L2 B L' B2 U D F D L2 B' U2 D2 L2 F2 U2
A #3 D2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F L' U' R D2 F' L' B D' L'
A #4 R B' L U' F L2 B' U2 R2 D R' L2 D F2 B2 D2 F2 D R2 D'
A #5 L F2 R2 L' F' L2 U' B D2 R2 D2 B2 R' D2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2
A Ex#1 R U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' R F2 D' U2 F2 L F D U F
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F L F U' F' D2 L' U F' L2 D F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B U2 Lw2 Rw2 F R' Lw' Bw2 F' Uw' Lw' B' Rw Dw2 Rw L B Fw Lw2 D Rw Bw2 Uw2 Rw U Lw2 Uw R B2 D2 B2 Lw' R' Rw' Fw B Dw2 Lw D Fw L2 U' R2 D Lw2 L' Bw' Rw2 Lw U' Rw' U Rw' Fw Dw2 Bw2 L' R2 Lw
A #2 Uw2 R2 D2 Fw' B2 Uw' D' Dw' R B2 Dw2 Uw' Bw Rw' L' F Dw' L Fw D2 F' Bw' U' B' Rw Uw2 F' Fw Dw L2 R B' F' R2 U' Uw Bw D2 B R' Fw2 Uw R B Lw' Bw Rw2 Dw L' Lw' U Lw L2 U' Fw U F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2
A #3 Fw' Dw R Lw' L2 Rw' Uw' Bw' B Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw2 B Rw Fw2 F' B Lw2 L Bw R' Uw R' Fw2 B2 L' Bw Lw2 B' Uw' U Lw B' U Rw' Dw Fw Lw2 R Bw Lw2 Rw' F' Fw Bw' R Bw' Rw' Dw' B Dw Fw2 Dw D2 U' Lw2 Uw' B' L'
A #4 L2 Fw Rw2 D Fw2 R' B2 Dw B' Rw' F2 Rw F Dw' Lw' L' Bw2 L' D Lw' B Lw' L Dw' Rw R' Dw' U' Bw2 Fw2 D2 B2 Lw' U2 Bw2 F Rw D' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Dw' L2 Bw B2 Rw2 R' Fw R Dw' R2 Bw' R' D' L' Lw2 Fw Uw' R2
A #5 Dw' Uw' Lw2 D' F2 Fw2 Uw' D B2 Rw2 Lw' F2 L' Dw2 B Dw D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Bw' L2 Lw2 Uw' Dw' Bw L' Uw D2 Lw B2 Fw' Dw D2 B' F Lw' Fw F B' Dw D2 Fw2 L2 Rw Uw2 U' L Dw' R Uw2 Dw' F' Uw' F' Dw2 Rw2 Uw D'
A Ex#1 B2 R' U Dw R2 Uw2 Bw' Dw Bw Dw F2 Rw U' Uw F' Bw2 Rw' Fw' F' D' Uw' R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R Lw Rw' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 L' B L R2 Lw' Rw2 B' L D Fw Uw2 L Dw' F2 B2 Bw' Fw Lw2 L2 Dw2 B' Bw2 U2 R U' Uw' R' Lw Rw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L F2 Fw B Dw Uw' R' F' D' Bw' L2 F B' L2 Rw Dw Uw2 Lw' B Bw Lw Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw R' Fw' Uw' Rw Uw Fw' D R2 Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Dw2 L' F2 Dw2 D U2 B' Bw2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Bw' R2 U2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 D Rw U2 Lw
B #1 Fw L Uw2 D' R2 Uw' R' Fw L2 U R' Fw D Dw Lw' Fw2 B' D2 Dw' Bw D B' F L2 Fw2 Bw U D Rw' B2 Lw2 Uw L D2 F2 B Bw2 Fw U2 Fw' U' Fw2 L' Fw' U' Lw Fw2 Lw2 R D B U' F Fw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' Bw2
B #2 R B2 L B' D2 Uw Dw Bw Fw2 Rw' Lw' U Fw' D Fw Lw Uw' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 L' D Lw U Lw' D2 R Fw2 D Dw' R2 Uw2 D' Dw2 F Uw R Rw2 Lw Fw R' L Dw2 D R2 L' Rw' Fw' D2 Uw Fw D' B' Uw Dw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw Bw2
B #3 U Uw Bw Rw U' Dw2 Uw2 R D Lw' B Uw' Rw B' Lw Fw B2 L2 Uw L Uw' U2 L2 Lw2 Fw U Fw' Uw2 Fw' R D' B' Dw2 Fw' B2 Uw B' Dw B' R Dw D2 B D' Fw' Uw' Dw' F' R2 D' Rw' B' R' L' Uw' B Uw2 L Dw' U2
B #4 F Dw' Lw F U2 B U2 B Rw Uw2 Fw2 D B2 D R Fw B2 D' R Dw R2 Bw' U2 Fw' B2 F2 D Fw' B2 L Rw Dw2 Lw' U2 Dw2 F Uw' B F' Rw' B2 Lw' Dw2 Lw Bw' B' D Uw2 Bw' Rw Lw2 L2 B2 F2 Dw' Rw Bw Lw' L' Rw2
B #5 L2 D Dw U2 Rw2 Dw' D' F' U' R' D' R2 Dw Bw2 D' Dw' Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 D Uw Rw2 L R' F' Lw2 D Fw2 F L' B Dw U' R2 U2 D Lw' B2 Lw' Fw' D2 L Rw2 D' Bw B' Rw' R2 Uw' Fw L R2 Lw F2 Lw' B' D' R Uw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 Uw L2 Lw F Rw' D' Uw' Rw B' R' D' U' Lw Rw2 F Bw2 Dw' F2 Uw2 L2 Bw' Lw Bw F' D U' R' Uw Lw Uw Rw D Lw' Dw' Lw2 Rw2 R2 B2 Fw' Uw R' D Fw' F Rw D U2 R D' F' R' Bw B2 F2 Fw2 R' D2 U F
B Ex#2 Uw' B Fw' D Dw F Bw2 Lw' Uw2 B Rw D2 U B R' Bw2 B Lw Bw2 U2 L Fw' D F R' Fw R2 L2 Uw2 Lw' Rw2 B2 Lw2 B' Dw Rw2 B U Dw2 F R Rw Bw2 U2 L' R2 B' D' B F' Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw Uw F' R U Bw2 U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw L F 3Fw 3Rw' Fw B D' R' U2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 R' F Uw Lw 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw2 B 3Rw' B Fw Dw D L 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 Uw' U2 3Rw 3Uw F' Bw2 L2 3Rw B Uw' 3Fw' Uw' U2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 B D' Rw2 B2 Rw2 R2 L F B' Lw2 Rw' L F R2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw Fw D2 B2 Dw Lw' 3Rw' Bw' Rw' Lw' D' Uw L R D2
A #2 U F' L' R Bw B' F 3Uw2 F2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 F' Uw Bw2 Rw' U2 L2 Fw 3Fw2 U B 3Fw2 D' L' 3Fw Rw' B' R2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw L Dw2 F2 3Rw2 B 3Fw' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' B2 Uw2 Lw' Rw U Lw2 3Fw2 U2 Lw D2 F Fw' Lw2 R B D' 3Rw Uw B2 Rw Fw' Bw2 B' Rw2 3Uw B R Lw Dw Uw U2 Rw2 Dw' D Bw' R
A #3 B Uw Fw Dw2 Fw2 3Fw L B' L2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw Uw' Lw Uw' D Bw 3Fw2 D2 U' Uw 3Uw' L U2 D2 Dw' R' 3Fw2 Dw R Rw' Lw L2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw Fw2 F' Lw' Bw U2 Dw 3Uw2 3Rw' B 3Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw Bw2 B' D2 3Rw' Fw2 Bw' B U2 D Fw' F D2 B Fw2 Bw2 3Uw B Bw2 D' 3Rw2 R Lw D' Fw2 Bw Uw2 F'
A Ex#1 Fw' Uw' D' B Dw R 3Fw2 L Uw2 3Fw Rw' U2 Lw 3Rw U' B' 3Fw' D' Lw F' Dw2 3Fw L D' Uw' 3Uw Dw2 3Fw Bw L' 3Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 F Dw' Lw2 Rw2 D F2 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw 3Uw L B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' F 3Uw' Uw B' Lw Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Bw2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw' Fw2 L2 Lw Dw' F Uw2 3Uw 3Rw2 B Fw' 3Uw' U
A Ex#2 Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw B2 Dw D 3Rw F R2 3Rw Lw Uw Rw2 D Bw Rw2 Lw2 L2 3Rw R' 3Fw2 Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 U' 3Fw' Lw' F' Rw2 R2 U Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw' B2 Fw U' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F D' Uw' F Bw2 L' 3Fw' R' L2 Fw' Lw' F2 R U2 D F' Dw' Bw' D2 L2 Bw' Dw2 Uw 3Fw Uw Lw2 3Rw F2 U R2 B' 3Fw R Fw2 Rw' 3Rw2 U2
B #1 3Fw' L2 R' 3Fw Lw B2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw Rw2 Uw D2 3Fw' R B R L2 U Bw' F' L' F B Dw2 Uw B2 Dw2 Bw' F B Rw' Uw2 U 3Rw Fw2 U Dw' 3Rw Bw B 3Uw Fw' D' Dw' B' F' Uw D2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' Dw2 D 3Rw Bw2 R' Uw2 Rw Lw2 B' 3Fw2 Dw U' Rw2 F' D2 R2 3Uw Fw' B L2 F Bw R2 Lw' B Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 D'
B #2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 Fw Rw' 3Uw Uw' Bw' F' R D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' U Rw D U' Dw B2 Fw2 F L Bw Lw2 3Uw2 B D' Uw2 Bw2 B L' D' 3Rw2 Rw Bw' Fw' Dw' D F Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 U2 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' R' Dw' Lw 3Rw L' Fw' 3Fw Uw' Dw2 Bw 3Rw' U' F' Fw2 D' L2 3Uw R' 3Uw Dw' D Bw' U2 3Fw2 F' Lw' 3Uw2 U2
B #3 Dw2 R2 U R' F2 3Fw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw L Uw2 R2 Rw2 U' B Rw2 F2 Rw Dw F R' Dw2 F Fw U' Bw2 Dw B Fw L2 R2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 B R Bw' Uw' Bw2 3Rw R' Dw2 F' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F 3Uw D2 L' R Fw Lw2 B' U2 3Fw' B2 3Rw' Rw2 L2 3Fw2 Fw' F2 L2 Fw2 3Fw F2 Uw B' 3Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 Lw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 Uw 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw' F' 3Uw' L' 3Fw' Fw' U2 R Rw L' Lw Dw2 B' F' Fw' D Lw D2 R Rw2 3Uw2 L F2 R2 F' B2 Rw' F U R' L 3Rw' B2 3Fw Uw' Lw F Rw Lw2 R' 3Fw2 Fw R' F2 3Rw2 L2 B 3Fw' Fw' Uw' U' Rw' Bw2 Lw' Bw' F2 B2 D U 3Uw2 F2 D' 3Rw2 B' Lw2 Rw' R' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' R U' Rw' 3Uw R' U2 Bw2
B Ex#2 3Uw Uw D' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 3Uw' Rw' Fw' L 3Uw Dw D' R2 Rw' D' L' Fw' 3Fw2 D2 B2 Fw F' Uw' F' Fw Dw2 B' 3Uw 3Rw Fw D Lw2 D2 Bw2 D' 3Rw' Fw Dw' B 3Rw2 3Uw D2 Rw' 3Rw2 U D2 Rw2 3Uw D' F2 U2 D' B' 3Fw2 Bw' Fw R2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 3Rw F 3Rw' L' Dw Fw U2 Rw' 3Rw Dw2 R Uw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw' D 3Fw2 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R 3Dw2 D' 3Bw' Uw R' 3Uw2 L2 3Uw' D2 Lw' D2 3Dw B2 3Rw' L 3Uw2 3Dw' D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 D' F2 D' 3Dw2 Fw' B Dw B' 3Rw 3Uw F D B 3Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw' Bw' L' 3Lw' B' 3Rw' R' Uw2 B2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw Rw U' Lw' B2 Rw B Dw2 Lw' Fw' D' B2 Lw Fw U2 3Lw 3Rw Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw B' U' F Bw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' Fw' Uw Rw U Uw2 D' 3Lw L' 3Rw U 3Dw' 3Rw' F2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Dw' U Lw' R'
A #2 Uw2 F2 Rw 3Dw2 U Uw2 3Uw2 B2 3Uw2 F 3Rw 3Fw' Fw 3Rw' Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw R2 D' Lw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Bw' Lw B D2 3Lw D2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' D' 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw Bw 3Dw2 Lw' Bw' L Rw2 Lw' 3Fw R Bw' 3Uw Lw2 B 3Fw R' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw2 L' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw 3Dw' Fw' 3Lw' Dw U2 D' Lw2 3Dw' Lw2 Dw Bw L 3Bw2 Dw R2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw' D 3Lw 3Dw' Dw' Bw Fw' F' 3Dw 3Bw Uw' 3Bw F B2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw Dw2 3Bw2 Dw Uw' L2 3Fw2
A #3 3Dw2 U D Lw2 Uw2 3Dw' R' 3Dw Uw Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw U F2 Lw' D Lw B2 D2 3Uw' 3Dw2 F Uw2 L' 3Bw F L 3Dw Bw L' 3Lw B 3Dw' Uw Fw2 F' 3Fw' U' 3Lw Bw2 3Bw2 D 3Bw' Uw 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw Fw' U Uw2 Bw2 3Bw' R' 3Dw' 3Fw' D L2 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 B2 3Lw2 3Bw' U' 3Dw2 3Lw U2 Fw' 3Lw' Uw2 Rw' Dw 3Rw Rw U' 3Lw' 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw2 B L 3Rw Bw 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 B' 3Fw' R2 3Fw' 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Bw2 3Uw 3Lw Lw' B' D' L 3Fw D' B Rw Lw' 3Bw Uw2 Fw2 R Dw L2 3Rw U Bw2 3Uw' U L' D' Bw2 F L2 3Dw 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw B2 L' 3Fw' B 3Rw' R 3Bw F2 Lw' Uw 3Fw 3Uw' Dw 3Dw' U' D' R2 3Rw2 Dw' Bw' D2 Fw 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw Fw2 Uw' 3Lw' Dw Bw 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw' F2 3Dw' B' R2 3Rw' B' 3Rw D Fw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Dw 3Bw' Fw' L Rw2 Bw 3Fw' B U2 L 3Lw D2 3Fw' D'
A Ex#2 Bw 3Fw Rw2 R' U 3Lw' U2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw B' L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B' Rw2 3Dw2 R' 3Fw' R' Bw L2 U' Fw Uw' D R' D U Dw F 3Uw2 U 3Rw2 F Uw2 L' 3Bw' F' 3Rw 3Lw2 R2 Lw 3Dw2 Bw Rw2 F Lw2 3Lw' F2 D' U2 3Rw F' R2 U2 L' R' Bw Lw2 L' B2 U2 3Uw' 3Rw L' F' U R' 3Fw Uw 3Dw' B' 3Dw 3Uw' R' 3Rw' D2 R2 Bw2 B' R' Fw2 Lw2 L Uw' Bw 3Dw Rw2 B 3Rw 3Lw2 U Fw Rw2 3Rw U Dw2 Uw' 3Uw
B #1 3Uw' 3Dw' Uw Fw U' F' 3Dw2 L2 3Bw Bw' F D' R Lw2 3Dw2 R2 Bw 3Bw2 3Rw2 L' 3Uw U2 3Fw' D' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D' Lw' 3Rw 3Dw2 D' Bw2 3Uw' Bw Fw' U 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' R' Fw' Rw Lw' D L2 3Dw' 3Lw2 D' 3Lw' Lw' F2 3Fw 3Uw2 F' Lw D' Dw Lw' Rw' Dw' Uw' F2 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw Lw Fw' Lw Bw2 U2 R2 3Lw' U' Bw' 3Lw2 F2 Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 Uw Fw 3Dw 3Bw2 D' Dw Bw 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw D' Fw' R' F' 3Rw R Lw' Fw 3Lw2 3Fw R'
B #2 Dw' Uw2 U 3Dw2 3Bw2 Bw2 D Bw 3Rw' L' D' 3Lw Dw2 Fw B2 Uw Bw' F2 R2 Rw2 Dw' B 3Bw2 D2 U R' 3Lw Uw' Rw2 3Dw2 Fw' F' Bw D Lw F' Uw' 3Fw D2 U2 L2 B2 3Dw' Rw2 L2 3Bw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw 3Rw2 Bw F2 Lw' F2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw R2 Lw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 B' Bw' Dw Uw2 D 3Dw Bw Rw2 3Dw' R L 3Rw 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' D2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Dw' U' Fw' Rw' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 F Lw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Fw F2 L' B2
B #3 F2 3Lw Uw Bw 3Dw' Dw 3Bw 3Rw L' 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw 3Rw' Bw' F2 3Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Lw' Dw2 3Bw' Bw' U R' Lw' L Fw R2 F2 Dw2 3Rw Dw2 F2 R' Lw2 Bw2 F2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Dw Uw' F L 3Lw' U' Lw 3Dw2 D' 3Uw U2 Bw2 3Uw Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Lw' B2 F2 Rw' R Bw L 3Bw2 U Rw2 B2 Lw2 3Fw2 B2 Uw2 R2 3Lw' Bw 3Fw Rw' 3Fw2 L2 3Lw2 Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Lw' R U' L 3Rw Uw 3Rw' Lw2 Fw2 L 3Lw 3Uw2
B Ex#1 Fw' U 3Rw2 U Lw2 Fw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 R' L' 3Lw D' 3Uw' Rw' Uw Lw' 3Lw2 Dw L' 3Dw' 3Uw' Uw2 B' Lw2 F Lw 3Dw' U2 Bw B2 L' Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw R 3Rw' 3Bw Bw D2 Rw2 L2 Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw Rw 3Uw2 D' L' U2 3Lw D 3Dw2 L2 U R' Fw2 3Bw' Rw' B2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' U' L R2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Fw' R2 L' Bw 3Dw' 3Uw2 D2 Dw L2 R U2 3Lw' Fw Bw' F2 R Dw' B2 3Bw F' R2 3Bw' R 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Bw2 3Bw' Uw Bw' F' L Fw 3Rw' Lw F Lw' 3Dw Rw2 R F' Fw2 U' 3Uw Dw2 3Bw Lw2 3Bw 3Dw' D2 Fw2 L B2 D2 Lw2 U' Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 B Bw' Rw2 F' R' 3Lw' Dw2 L2 Dw2 Fw' U 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw R 3Rw2 3Lw 3Uw L Rw' Bw L2 D2 L2 3Uw2 B' Uw Lw' Bw2 F2 B' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 R Lw' U 3Lw U' D Lw2 3Bw Fw' Dw 3Lw' L2 B Fw 3Rw2 Bw' D Dw 3Bw' 3Rw Dw Fw' 3Uw' D Dw' Bw2 R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U' B R' U R U' B' L'
A #2 R U L' U R L' U' R B' U' B
A #3 U B' R L B R U' L R' L U
A #4 U B R B U R' L' U' L' U R
A #5 R B U L' U R' B' L' U' L B
A Ex#1 L R L' B' L U' R' U B' R' B'
A Ex#2 U R U L R' B' U B' L R' L'
B #1 R B L' B R L B R' B' L R
B #2 R B L B L U' R U L U R'
B #3 B L R' U' B' R L' B' L R' B'
B #4 R U L R' B R' U R B' R' L
B #5 B R U' L' U B U' L B' R' L'
B Ex#1 U R L R L' B L' R B' R' B'
B Ex#2 L R U B R' U L B' R L R
C #1 B U R' L U B' L U' B L B
C #2 R B R B' R' L B' L U R' U'
C #3 L U R' B' R U L' U' B L R
C #4 L R B U R' B L' U' B' R' L
C #5 U L B U B' L' R' U B R B
C Ex#1 U L U R B' R' L' U' B' R' B
C Ex#2 B U L R B L R' L R B' R'
Adam Stallard    USA
Adam Stallard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:03.82   1:16.74   1:09.87 1:03.82 1:16.76 1:23.58 1:33.04
Aedan Bryant    USA
Aedan Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.88   16.75   DNF 16.29 17.76 14.88 16.21
First round 31 14.57   16.11   14.78 15.32 DNF 18.22 14.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:50.87   1:59.76   1:53.20 2:03.84 2:04.27 1:50.87 2:02.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:46.75     3:46.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:56.48   5:02.56   5:08.52 5:02.67 4:56.48
Skewb Final 3 3.28   4.28   5.67 3.97 4.33 3.28 4.53
Ajay Potluri    USA
Ajay Potluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:03.11   1:12.37   1:21.90 1:04.76 1:25.95 1:03.11 1:10.44
Alex Cavanaugh    USA
Alex Cavanaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.68   20.21   26.90 21.72 20.12 18.80 15.68
Skewb Final 18 4.23   7.03   7.82 5.14 8.12 4.23 9.81
Alex Myers    USA
Alex Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 54.62   59.06   59.89 1:12.46 1:02.14 55.15 54.62
Ali Fayed    Canada
Ali Fayed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 45.29   53.71   1:03.69 49.73 47.71 DNF 45.29
Amanda Luskey    USA
Amanda Luskey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.53   39.59   41.33 37.23 40.21 DNF 28.53
Athan Gillespie    USA
Athan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.47   16.66   15.47 16.71 19.02 15.93 17.34
Skewb Final 26 4.68   11.06   10.68 11.32 11.19 4.68 11.94
Austin Daniel Lewandowski    USA
Austin Daniel Lewandowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.38   28.36   38.66 27.76 27.87 29.45 27.38
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.47   18.36   20.88 17.53 19.35 18.19 17.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:03.44     DNF 2:03.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:00.66     4:00.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:03.77   5:23.24   5:03.77 5:27.79 5:38.15
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.45   9.57   9.77 9.98 16.33 8.45 8.95
Second round 5 8.95   10.59   10.13 8.95 DNF 9.81 11.82
First round 5 7.59   10.14   11.32 9.41 7.59 9.70 12.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.45   1:21.10   1:29.93 1:15.45 1:18.35 1:26.85 1:18.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:34.31   3:39.77   3:34.31 3:40.05 3:44.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:59.01     5:59.01
Skewb Final 1 3.00   3.93   3.98 3.00 3.86 3.96 5.93
Bernaldo Ortega    USA
Bernaldo Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.90   34.44   40.71 35.06 36.94 26.90 31.32
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.99   15.89   14.19 12.99 16.39 17.10 20.18
First round 24 11.31   14.83   16.48 15.29 11.31 14.95 14.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:06.72     2:38.57 2:06.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:45.97     4:45.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Brendan Easter    USA
Brendan Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.95   24.54   27.19 21.95 26.95 23.85 22.82
Skewb Final 39 15.71   19.61   17.49 15.71 22.97 18.37 28.43
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.07   14.68   25.12 15.73 13.83 13.07 14.47
Second round 15 11.46   12.87   11.46 15.20 13.13 13.48 12.00
First round 19 13.11   14.13   13.11 16.09 14.60 13.45 14.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:22.47   1:32.18   1:39.35 1:22.47 1:26.49 1:30.86 1:39.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:31.85   3:01.84   3:38.74 2:31.85 2:54.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:38.42   4:45.76   4:40.57 4:38.42 4:58.30
Skewb Final 9 4.58   5.56   7.07 7.08 4.64 4.58 4.98
Brian Ronstrom    USA
Brian Ronstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.29   25.52   36.45 19.29 22.90 26.40 27.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 35 12.10   16.70   17.74 12.10 18.28 23.49 14.08
Brian Schneider    USA
Brian Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.29   24.32   25.27 24.25 23.67 25.05 19.29
Skewb Final 22 7.11   8.90   9.36 11.07 7.11 7.30 10.05
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.84   12.95   9.84 13.63 13.93 12.83 12.38
First round 30 13.73   16.05   16.02 13.73 16.07 17.17 16.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:37.15   1:57.02   1:37.15 1:46.83 2:01.65 2:02.58 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:06.15   3:28.02   3:06.15 3:41.25 3:36.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:10.92     6:10.92
Skewb Final 11 2.09   5.80   5.55 6.89 4.96 2.09 9.27
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.06   13.68   13.87 15.75 14.29 12.06 12.88
First round 15 10.47   12.97   17.10 15.01 11.39 10.47 12.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.91   1:31.04   1:27.98 1:33.23 1:43.33 1:17.91 1:31.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:54.44   2:58.62   3:02.09 2:59.34 2:54.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:13.96   4:24.83   4:13.96 4:27.14 4:33.38
Skewb Final 8 4.58   5.06   4.60 5.92 7.15 4.66 4.58
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.90   11.18   12.15 9.90 11.43 10.48 11.62
Second round 13 11.25   12.36   18.03 13.37 11.78 11.25 11.93
First round 20 11.01   14.25   11.01 15.58 21.92 13.92 13.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.22   1:29.70   1:17.22 1:32.20 1:26.68 1:30.23 1:35.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:53.66   2:59.92   2:55.75 3:10.34 2:53.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:10.09   4:15.33   4:10.62 4:10.09 4:25.27
Skewb Final 28 3.02   12.94   12.78 20.43 3.02 11.97 14.07
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.52   13.76   14.82 12.52 13.76 16.36 12.71
First round 13 10.99   12.50   12.90 DNF 10.99 11.26 13.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.48   1:25.75   1:26.54 1:23.48 1:23.65 1:27.05 1:34.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:50.04     3:50.04
Skewb Final 25 7.70   9.59   9.68 7.70 10.48 12.07 8.61
David Steele    USA
David Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.30   21.03   22.29 20.37 23.93 20.44 18.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:09.04     3:09.04 3:11.84
Skewb Final 27 7.86   12.41   14.41 10.80 12.01 16.74 7.86
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.23   10.07   9.23 10.53 11.24 10.31 9.36
Second round 3 7.71   10.03   8.53 7.71 10.60 10.99 10.96
First round 1 6.96   8.75   11.52 8.39 8.65 6.96 9.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.01   1:30.31   1:28.50 1:31.54 1:31.95 1:30.88 1:28.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:55.16   3:01.82   2:55.16 3:10.06 3:00.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:40.41   4:46.96   4:40.41 4:45.49 4:54.97
Eric Camplin    USA
Eric Camplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.19   13.69   14.80 12.22 18.94 11.19 14.05
First round 27 11.66   15.53   20.99 12.58 15.45 11.66 18.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:37.98   1:50.82   2:10.33 1:55.65 1:45.39 1:37.98 1:51.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:01.10     4:01.10
Ethan Donecoff    USA
Ethan Donecoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.58   13.18   10.35 9.58 14.23 DNF 14.95
First round 8 10.77   11.05   10.77 11.08 11.88 11.00 11.06
Skewb Final 37 10.96   18.70   14.90 17.56 34.86 10.96 23.65
Evan Stubblefield    USA
Evan Stubblefield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.41   16.64   DNF 14.45 17.89 14.41 17.59
Gabriel Franco Gillean    USA
Gabriel Franco Gillean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:02.97   1:26.44   1:35.67 1:02.97 1:35.97 1:07.69 1:48.41
Grant Mountcastle    USA
Grant Mountcastle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.36   46.94   55.70 44.54 40.58 56.36 35.36
Hailey Lambert    USA
Hailey Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.32   29.75   DNF 24.32 37.80 27.05 24.39
Jack Stoney    USA
Jack Stoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.41   37.18   27.41 38.07 51.49 37.28 36.19
Skewb Final 33 13.18   16.53   18.64 13.18 17.72 13.63 18.24
Jacob Lee    USA
Jacob Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.82   11.76   16.45 12.10 12.08 11.10 10.82
Second round 14 9.42   12.38   9.42 9.97 12.28 15.59 14.90
First round 16 9.36   13.35   12.93 9.36 15.28 13.36 13.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:54.84   2:02.55   1:59.49 2:11.03 2:08.78 1:59.39 1:54.84
Skewb Final 31 6.96   13.85   13.03 18.01 14.60 6.96 13.92
Jakob D. Chivers    USA
Jakob D. Chivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.09   54.10   53.95 55.48 48.09 1:02.27 52.86
Skewb Final 43 18.75   26.69   18.75 19.46 35.09 25.53 DNF
John Staley    USA
John Staley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.40   11.56   11.86 12.07 12.76 9.40 10.75
Second round 16 9.99   12.89   24.68 9.99 14.11 12.51 12.04
First round 9 10.30   11.47   13.80 10.30 11.96 11.64 10.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:27.22     2:54.77 2:27.22
Skewb Final 30 9.42   13.47   9.42 13.34 15.55 22.10 11.53
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.57   12.83   10.57 13.46 24.58 9.57 14.47
Second round 7 9.99   11.05   10.03 9.99 13.57 10.86 12.25
First round 6 8.47   10.48   10.31 11.00 10.12 12.72 8.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:34.09   1:45.09   1:44.52 1:46.62 1:48.05 1:44.13 1:34.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:52.41     3:52.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:46.39     6:46.39
Skewb Final 17 4.74   6.52   6.32 5.27 4.74 8.07 7.96
Joseph Daus    USA
Joseph Daus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.45   19.41   19.71 19.74 18.77 17.45 20.70
First round 29 14.65   15.97   16.72 17.66 15.32 15.86 14.65
Skewb Final 42 17.36   25.05   28.47 25.29 28.27 17.36 21.59
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.76   9.70   8.76 8.94 9.46 10.69 10.88
Second round 2 8.42   9.84   10.22 8.42 DNF 9.72 9.59
First round 3 7.86   9.35   10.63 7.86 9.63 8.64 9.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:39.56   1:47.81   1:39.56 DNF 1:54.75 1:41.71 1:46.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:30.05     6:30.05
Skewb Final 6 2.92   4.58   4.84 3.96 2.92 5.84 4.95
Justin Semo    USA
Justin Semo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 43.90   1:03.07   43.90 2:02.55 1:05.54 1:02.05 1:01.63
Kyril Bouck    USA
Kyril Bouck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 40.25   50.87   57.80 40.25 52.29 1:04.96 42.52
Skewb Final 44 19.13   26.81   19.13 27.72 23.52 29.19 DNF
Leo Annett    USA
Leo Annett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.91   12.18   11.51 14.26 15.73 9.91 10.77
Second round 12 10.64   12.19   10.64 11.97 12.27 12.33 12.52
First round 11 11.22   12.22   12.83 12.62 12.10 11.94 11.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.38   1:36.61   1:27.38 1:31.47 2:11.75 1:37.56 1:40.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:01.16     4:01.16
Skewb Final 4 3.77   4.40   3.77 4.56 4.85 5.32 3.80
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.82   9.87   10.66 10.39 9.75 9.48 8.82
Second round 6 8.76   10.88   8.76 9.49 12.99 14.77 10.16
First round 7 8.09   10.51   8.09 11.13 9.80 10.85 10.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.15   1:09.10   1:02.15 1:06.16 1:07.04 1:14.10 1:15.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:11.18   2:11.71   2:12.74 2:11.20 2:11.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:00.91   3:21.09   3:30.61 3:31.76 3:00.91
Skewb Final 12 3.19   6.06   3.19 8.02 7.05 4.27 6.86
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:04.30   1:11.35   1:10.99 1:04.30 1:05.49 1:17.58 1:17.78
Micah Wingfield    USA
Micah Wingfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.88   16.91   15.97 17.81 16.95 13.88 18.75
First round 25 12.83   14.89   16.16 14.65 12.83 14.49 15.54
Skewb Final 36 10.19   17.71   DNF 21.47 17.06 10.19 14.61
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.90   14.03   11.89 14.83 15.38 16.31 9.90
First round 21 10.86   14.35   17.45 15.64 11.97 15.44 10.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.65   1:44.70   1:44.20 1:58.91 1:43.46 1:39.65 1:46.45
Skewb Final 24 6.77   9.35   9.91 6.77 8.96 9.19 DNF
Noah Blevins    USA
Noah Blevins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.38   13.13   23.60 11.92 11.38 13.27 14.20
First round 12 10.87   12.38   12.50 12.44 12.87 12.19 10.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:28.52   1:40.34   1:44.11 1:42.31 1:43.04 1:35.66 1:28.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
Noah Joiner    USA
Noah Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.69   12.01   13.11 12.81 11.50 10.69 11.72
Second round 8 10.64   11.21   11.88 10.74 12.40 10.64 11.02
First round 17 11.33   13.86   16.61 11.33 15.87 13.70 12.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.89   1:30.91   1:33.55 1:37.39 1:17.89 1:31.98 1:27.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:34.68   2:38.89   2:38.36 2:43.63 2:34.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:40.83   4:47.90   4:43.76 4:59.10 4:40.83
Skewb Final 10 5.08   5.68   6.19 5.28 5.08 5.56 6.19
Noah Perkins    USA
Noah Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.41   25.99   28.25 25.18 33.46 24.53 24.41
Skewb Final 40 18.52   21.12   18.52 21.61 23.57 18.67 23.08
Noah Zahabi    USA
Noah Zahabi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 38.16   42.88   46.76 39.48 42.41 38.16 DNF
Olivia Delena Pryor    USA
Olivia Delena Pryor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:04.64   1:09.67   1:16.73 1:05.40 1:16.35 1:04.64 1:07.26
Owen Cameron    USA
Owen Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.91   14.00   13.49 14.42 14.10 15.25 12.91
First round 28 13.54   15.92   17.30 13.54 15.70 15.55 16.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:13.88     2:13.88 2:34.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:25.98     4:25.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Skewb Final 20 6.03   8.18   6.03 7.27 11.56 9.94 7.33
Patteson Branch    USA
Patteson Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 44.07   50.62   50.82 52.43 44.07 1:05.21 48.61
Paul Hughes    USA
Paul Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.23   30.84   29.04 32.30 26.23 34.53 31.19
Skewb Final 34 13.57   16.60   13.57 16.73 15.95 17.12 17.66
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.35   8.71   8.35 8.89 10.54 8.37 8.87
Second round 1 6.79   8.81   6.93 10.08 6.79 9.43 DNF
First round 4 7.83   9.90   9.18 7.83 9.25 11.28 11.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.74   1:11.14   1:06.74 1:17.70 1:09.94 1:11.27 1:12.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:47.49   2:59.51   3:15.29 2:47.49 2:55.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:37.81   4:52.18   4:54.86 4:37.81 5:03.87
Skewb Final 19 4.86   7.26   8.11 8.28 9.94 4.86 5.40
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.16   21.64   27.73 18.15 17.16 19.03 30.92
Skewb Final 29 9.86   13.42   13.64 15.51 9.86 11.10 16.89
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 8.33   18.23   12.71 19.39 22.60 22.74 8.33
First round 32 13.26   16.15   13.26 22.48 18.17 16.72 13.57
Russell Johnson    USA
Russell Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.86   22.12   43.99 22.98 18.86 22.15 21.22
Ryland Wilson    USA
Ryland Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.22   10.99   10.22 10.40 13.60 10.35 12.22
Second round 11 10.02   12.02   13.69 11.18 10.02 11.28 13.60
First round 10 9.44   11.65   11.16 12.33 11.45 9.44 12.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.61   1:23.40   1:22.88 1:41.44 1:17.61 1:26.70 1:20.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:49.07     3:49.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:17.56     6:17.56
Skewb Final 16 3.96   6.41   7.63 6.00 6.60 3.96 6.63
Sam Robinson    USA
Sam Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.22   11.17   13.43 12.03 11.02 10.45 10.22
Second round 10 10.97   11.98   10.97 12.12 16.68 11.82 12.01
First round 18 12.31   14.09   17.19 14.88 14.72 12.68 12.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:15.74     2:19.65 2:15.74
Skewb Final 14 3.99   6.21   8.64 5.46 6.49 6.67 3.99
Samuel Robles    USA
Samuel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.24   35.36   DNF 40.94 31.56 33.59 26.24
Sebastian Amador    USA
Sebastian Amador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.44   16.20   13.44 18.03 15.89 14.68 25.46
First round 26 13.81   15.47   17.81 13.81 15.23 17.22 13.95
Skewb Final 23 8.60   9.26   11.28 9.59 9.54 8.60 8.66
Sophia Schorr    USA
Sophia Schorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.72   26.77   26.69 30.12 28.04 25.57 24.72
Skewb Final 21 7.42   8.28   8.48 29.34 8.91 7.42 7.44
Tanner Cable    USA
Tanner Cable
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.06   18.34   18.78 18.48 17.75 22.84 17.06
Skewb Final 32 11.67   16.28   25.31 11.67 21.34 15.09 12.41
Tom Nguyen    USA
Tom Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.71   30.80   DNF 25.71 26.86 31.96 33.59
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.20   9.71   10.25 9.20 9.56 9.33 10.90
Second round 4 8.92   10.13   10.12 10.53 8.92 12.29 9.74
First round 2 7.89   9.20   10.11 9.01 9.79 8.81 7.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.36   1:27.01   1:18.36 1:35.69 1:28.05 1:27.02 1:25.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:27.09   2:38.58   2:33.52 2:55.12 2:27.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:04.64   4:28.92   4:30.88 4:51.25 4:04.64
Skewb Final 2 3.81   4.08   3.96 4.29 4.28 3.81 3.99
William Baker    USA
William Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.32   19.49   19.02 24.88 20.58 18.87 18.32
Skewb Final 45 22.58   28.11   42.15 31.82 22.64 22.58 29.87
William Boomer    USA
William Boomer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.45   23.99   28.77 25.07 23.49 23.40 22.45
Skewb Final 38 13.55   19.12   13.55 DNF 23.28 15.43 18.66
William Jones    USA
William Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 40.24   46.54   1:01.28 43.87 40.24 41.98 53.76
Skewb Final 41 19.94   22.48   19.94 25.06 20.10 32.55 22.28
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.54   17.01   17.13 19.83 16.10 17.81 15.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:37.36   1:45.77   1:48.88 1:49.91 1:37.36 1:38.53 1:56.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:17.02   3:38.62   3:36.60 3:17.02 4:02.25
Skewb Final 7 3.61   4.70   4.77 5.25 3.61 4.08 5.69
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.41   13.09   15.03 12.65 13.16 12.41 13.47
First round 22 12.42   14.44   19.37 15.33 14.19 13.79 12.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:10.05     2:10.05 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
Skewb Final 15 5.82   6.38   6.98 8.73 6.12 5.82 6.05
Zavian Valedon    USA
Zavian Valedon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.47   13.35   10.47 11.88 15.26 12.92 15.84
First round 23 12.94   14.44   12.94 15.14 13.56 14.63 15.43
Skewb Final 13 3.99   6.13   DNF 7.70 5.24 3.99 5.44
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)    China
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.29   11.98   12.11 11.29 16.03 12.30 11.54
Second round 9 10.50   11.50   12.15 12.38 10.75 11.60 10.50
First round 14 11.11   12.63   16.39 11.11 12.55 13.27 12.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.08   1:33.90   1:33.30 1:36.83 1:30.08 1:50.00 1:31.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:12.14   3:19.03   3:20.61 3:24.33 3:12.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:57.82   5:00.79   4:58.56 4:57.82 5:05.99
Skewb Final 5 3.02   4.51   4.25 4.20 DNF 3.02 5.07