Quiet AnHui University 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-3-27  China, Hefei, Anhui Quiet AnHui University 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.94  Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 28.18  Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 42.17
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 31.00  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 35.00  Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 48.67
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.84  Jun Xu (徐俊) 4:07.52  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12:56.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:08.40  Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00  Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:50.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/30 54:11  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 7/8 47:59  Jun Xu (徐俊) 5/6 18:23
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.94   DNF    China 22.94 31.37 DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 28.18   38.08    China 46.74 39.32 28.18
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 42.17   45.93    China 44.75 50.87 42.17
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 1:06.59   DNF    China DNF 1:06.59 DNF
5 Jun Xu (徐俊) 1:07.22   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:07.22
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:24.65   DNF    China DNF 1:24.65 DNF
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:26.99   DNF    China DNF 2:06.99 1:26.99
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:19.05   DNF    China DNF 2:19.05 DNF
9 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:20.94   DNF    China 2:20.94 DNF DNF
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27   31.00    China 34 27 32
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 32   35.00    China 32 36 37
3 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 43   48.67    China 43 59 44
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 50   52.33    China 52 50 55
5 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 32   DNF    China DNF 32 32
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33   DNF    China DNF DNF 33
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 46   DNF    China 46 DNF 49
8 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.84      China 3:02.86 2:04.84 2:17.24
2 Jun Xu (徐俊) 4:07.52      China DNF 4:07.52 DNF
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12:56.00      China 12:56.00 DNF DNF
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15:08.00      China DNF 15:08.00 DNF
5 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:08.40   AsR    China DNF 6:08.40 DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00      China 10:37.00 DNF DNF
3 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:50.00      China DNF DNF 11:50.00
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/30 54:11   AsR    China 30/30 54:11
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 7/8 47:59      China 7/8 47:59
3 Jun Xu (徐俊) 5/6 18:23      China 5/6 18:23
4 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10/16 38:43      China 10/16 38:43
5 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 10/17 54:14      China 10/17 54:14
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4/7 42:55      China 4/7 42:55
7 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2/4 25:06      China 2/4 25:06
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2/4 32:13      China 2/4 32:13
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF      China DNF
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U B2 F2 U R2 U' R2 B D' B D2 L2 D' L B2 F2 R B Rw Uw2
A #2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 D' B R' D' F D2 L' F' L2 U' L2 U' Fw' Uw
A #3 D2 F' D2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 D B R2 B U' R F2 L' D R' B
A Ex#1 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R D2 R D2 B L2 U' L F' U' R2 U2 L R F Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F D L' B U R B2 F U2 B2 U L' B2 Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F D2 L U' L2 B' R D' F D R2 F2 D R2 B2 U' D' R2 U'
A #2 D L' D F D R' D2 F L2 D F' D2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 D2 B'
A #3 R2 U2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 U2 B' F' U2 L D2 R F L' B2 F'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U B2 U2 R2 D2 F' D B' F2 D' R' F R' U D2 R Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' U L2 D' Fw2 F' Uw2 B2 U2 Rw' B D' Fw' U2 D' Fw' U2 L F' D' x2 y
A #2 U' L2 U F2 R2 U F2 R2 D' L2 U2 L' F2 U2 B R2 B D R' Fw2 D2 U Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 F D2 F L' D Rw U2 B Rw2 Uw' F' Rw F U' Fw z y'
A #3 F' R2 F' B2 U2 F' B' L' F D' F2 R L' D F' B2 D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 L2 B Uw2 L2 U' Rw F U2 F L' Fw' Rw' F2 Uw' L F D Fw z y2
A Ex#1 U' B2 U' R2 U' D2 F U' D2 R D' L2 D' L' R2 B' U Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F' D2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B' U' F Uw F L2 Rw' B2 Uw R2 U' L2 Fw' Rw' y'
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 R2 D L2 D2 R' B F' R' L2 B2 D' B R' U' L2 Uw2 R L' U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L R2 D' L' U' Fw R' U' R2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw B' Uw' Rw' Fw' F' Rw2 x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R Bw L2 R2 U' D' R' Dw' D2 U Rw' Lw' Dw2 U2 Uw R2 Rw2 D2 L D Fw' Rw D2 L2 Lw Dw Lw Dw Fw Lw' F2 Dw R2 Lw' U2 Uw' Bw' Fw Lw2 Fw' B2 Rw Dw' L2 Uw2 F D2 Bw R2 F2 L2 Uw' Bw' D Dw2 R' Uw Bw Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #2 Uw2 R Uw' Rw' Dw2 R2 B2 Rw2 D F' Bw2 Lw2 Rw R L2 U' D Dw2 Lw D B2 F' D B' D F2 Lw U Uw' Fw' L' F2 Bw' Fw2 B Dw' U R2 Fw' Uw Fw' L Fw2 Rw L F Uw' Fw' Bw' D B2 F U R' L2 D Lw2 Rw' U' L2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 R2 D' L2 Lw2 Uw U R' Bw2 Uw' Fw' Dw L' F' Bw U' B2 D Lw' Rw2 L' Uw2 L Uw F2 Rw U2 Bw' L Fw L' B2 Bw F2 L2 Rw Bw' Dw2 L' Bw L' U' Uw L B' F2 Lw' R2 L U Bw2 U2 D' Fw2 B' Lw' Dw' Uw' Lw2 Rw D' 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 Lw' L2 D' R F' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U L B' D Dw' F' U2 B' F' D Lw L' Fw' B2 Rw L' R2 Uw D' Lw Bw L' Fw Uw B Lw2 Uw2 Dw' U' L' Fw' F2 R' B' D Uw' Rw Uw2 F2 Uw' Bw' Lw R2 Uw Bw' Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw2 D2 U 3Rw2
A Ex#2 F' Fw Rw R2 L Bw Rw F2 Dw2 U Lw2 B' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F L F2 R Fw2 Dw' D2 Uw2 Bw' Fw Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw2 R' Fw' Uw' U' Lw2 B' Bw D2 R Uw U L' Dw2 Fw' Dw2 D2 F' Fw Dw Fw2 Rw' U Bw' R' U Lw' L2 F' Lw2 B2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R B2 F2 D2 L' R2 F2 L' F D R' F2 U' L' D2 B D L' R Uw F2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' B2 D B2 L2 D' F D F2 L U L U' B2 R B' Rw Uw U2 B R2 F R2 D2 B2 U2 F U' B2 D B F U L' D' B2 R D Rw Uw U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 R' B L' F2 D2 F U L2 U L2 Fw Uw' L2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 D2 B' D2 R2 D' R2 B' U' F R2 U R' U Fw R2 U2 B F' D2 B F U2 R B' F' D' R' B' L2 D2 R F2 L2 Fw' U2 B D2 U2 B2 L2 B' L2 F2 U L2 D R2 F2 L D2 U R2 U R2 Uw' U2 F2 U' L2 U F2 D R2 F2 R2 F R' B' D U2 F' D' F2 L2 D' U' Fw U' L2 U B2 U2 F2 D' U2 R B D2 L D B U' L U B' R' U Fw B2 D2 R2 B L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' L U B U2 R B' F' L' B R' Fw' F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U B' F' D B' R D R U2 F Rw Uw' R2 U2 B F2 R2 D2 L2 R2 U2 B R2 U R2 D B2 L' B' F2 L2 R D' Rw Uw' R' B2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F D' L2 B D U' L' F' D' L B' Rw' Uw' B2 D L2 D2 L2 B2 D U2 L B2 L2 U F' R F2 R U L U' Rw Uw2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 D' B2 D' U2 L B F U2 R' B R' D U' Fw Uw2 U' B2 L2 B2 D R2 D' R2 D2 R' B' U2 L' F D U' B' R B L Uw' U2 F' D2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 B D2 F' U B' L' U' R F' D' B F L2 Uw U' B2 U L2 F2 U' L2 D R U L' B' D' B' L' B D2 F D2 F' Rw Uw2 R2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 R2 F2 R D2 U F L D R2 B D2 R D2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw B' D2 R2 B' R2 B L2 D2 F D2 B2 U B D L U' L' R' D2 B F2 Rw2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 D' B2 D2 B D2 R' U2 F' U R2 B' L B U2 B2 Rw U2 B2 R2 D2 U B2 D R2 U2 F' R U B2 D B L2 F2 L' D2 Fw Uw2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 U L2 B' F R U2 R2 D F L U' F Rw Uw2 B L2 U2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 F D2 L' B' U L2 B' L' D R U F2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U2 L2 B' L2 B U2 B2 R2 U B L2 R' F' R' U' R2 B' R' F Uw L' D2 L' B2 R' D2 U2 L' F2 R F2 U F' D F2 L2 B' L2 D2 R' U2 Fw' Uw' D B2 U B2 U2 L2 D' B2 U B2 R D R U' R2 F' D2 L' B R U2 Fw' Uw U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L D2 F' R U' F D R' F R2 U' R U' Rw Uw'
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:19.05   DNF   DNF 2:19.05 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   31.00   34 27 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:56.00     12:56.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46   DNF   46 DNF 49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)    China
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.18   38.08   46.74 39.32 28.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 10:37.00     10:37.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 10/16 38:43     10/16 38:43
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)    China
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 42.17   45.93   44.75 50.87 42.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 10/17 54:14     10/17 54:14
Jun Xu (徐俊)    China
Jun Xu (徐俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:07.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:07.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:07.52     DNF 4:07.52 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 11:50.00     DNF DNF 11:50.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/6 18:23     5/6 18:23
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.94   DNF   22.94 31.37 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:04.84     3:02.86 2:04.84 2:17.24
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:08.40   AsR   DNF 6:08.40 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 30/30 54:11   AsR   30/30 54:11
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/4 32:13     2/4 32:13
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:26.99   DNF   DNF 2:06.99 1:26.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 50   52.33   52 50 55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)    China
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:20.94   DNF   2:20.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   DNF   DNF 32 32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/4 25:06     2/4 25:06
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:06.59   DNF   DNF 1:06.59 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   35.00   32 36 37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 15:08.00     DNF 15:08.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 47:59     7/8 47:59
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:24.65   DNF   DNF 1:24.65 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43   48.67   43 59 44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 42:55     4/7 42:55
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33   DNF   DNF DNF 33