Queen City 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-3  USA, Taylor Mill, Kentucky Queen City 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 7.29  Drew Brads 7.67  Blake Thompson 9.20
 2x2x2 Cube  Nolan Wood 2.38  Drew Brads 2.93  Luke Van Laningham 3.15
 4x4x4 Cube  Drew Brads 31.15  Lucas Etter 33.95  Blake Thompson 36.84
 5x5x5 Cube  Drew Brads 1:08.21  Lucas Etter 1:08.52  Nathan Dwyer 1:13.23
 Megaminx  Blake Thompson 1:05.00  Nathan Dwyer 1:14.80  Drew Brads 1:24.84
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.80  Luke Van Laningham 4.64  Jeffrey Draper 4.90
 Skewb  Drew Brads 3.93  Lucas Etter 4.48  Luke Van Laningham 4.79
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.66   6.82    USA 6.84 9.28 5.66 7.02 6.61
2 Drew Brads 6.54   7.61    USA 7.91 7.97 9.01 6.54 6.94
3 Blake Thompson 4.86   8.82    USA 8.55 4.86 13.06 8.72 9.20
4 Luke Van Laningham 6.58   10.60    USA 10.94 6.58 11.79 11.19 9.68
5 Luke Griesser 7.91   11.13    USA 12.12 10.77 7.91 13.52 10.50
6 Thomas Kohann 9.76   11.25    USA 11.31 13.11 10.68 11.76 9.76
7 Nathan Dwyer 8.55   11.48    USA 12.58 15.72 11.49 8.55 10.36
8 Adam Chen 10.84   11.50    USA 11.47 11.09 14.87 11.94 10.84
9 Owen Widdis 9.64   11.74    USA 11.90 12.85 10.48 13.69 9.64
10 Nolan Wood 9.40   11.93    USA 9.40 10.18 13.90 14.29 11.71
11 Garrett Hadaway 11.97   12.44    USA 12.79 11.97 14.13 12.22 12.32
12 Connor Brandt 12.16   12.94    USA 12.16 12.56 13.88 12.37 DNF
13 Dylan Pitzer 11.13   13.05    USA 13.63 15.70 12.54 11.13 12.97
14 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 11.53   13.47    USA 14.43 12.86 14.91 13.13 11.53
15 Julious Johnican 11.88   14.16    USA 18.49 11.88 13.13 15.90 13.45
16 Ryan Scott 13.17   14.37    USA 14.62 13.17 13.88 15.71 14.61
17 Miles Lentz 12.20   14.56    USA 15.36 15.01 13.30 16.04 12.20
18 Kyle Yamamoto 13.06   14.59    USA 15.19 13.15 16.31 13.06 15.43
19 John Meador 14.89   15.34    USA 16.09 20.71 14.95 14.99 14.89
20 Jeffrey Draper 14.39   15.50    Canada 14.69 15.19 17.49 14.39 16.62
21 Robin McGaha 13.59   15.72    USA 15.93 13.59 DNF 15.81 15.43
22 Aidan Gifford 15.04   16.36    USA 16.08 16.44 15.04 16.95 16.56
23 Justin Reilmann 14.11   16.40    USA 16.12 16.29 14.11 16.79 22.02
24 James Lanagan 13.46   16.86    USA 13.46 18.19 19.01 14.80 17.60
25 Zachary Garber 15.37   17.06    USA 16.11 15.37 16.74 18.32 19.78
26 Joshua Phillips 12.46   17.16    USA 12.46 19.19 18.08 19.39 14.22
27 Abhimanyu Singhal 15.43   17.23    India 18.19 18.00 17.11 15.43 16.59
28 Max Ruderman 13.18   17.35    USA 16.78 13.18 16.95 18.33 20.95
29 Bryan Funk 13.56   17.59    USA 15.58 13.56 16.14 DNF 21.06
30 Samuel Moran 13.36   17.85    USA 13.36 DNF 20.97 14.80 17.78
31 Christian Tacogue 16.79   18.01    USA 19.71 18.52 18.00 16.79 17.52
32 Benjamin Starkey 15.46   18.16    USA 17.56 20.54 18.49 15.46 18.43
33 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 16.52   18.29    USA 23.54 16.52 18.47 19.64 16.76
34 Alex Pham 16.94   18.32    USA 21.67 18.22 19.80 16.95 16.94
35 Samuel McKinney 16.94   18.45    USA 17.50 19.83 20.43 18.02 16.94
36 Johnathan Wheeldon 16.79   18.73    USA 23.51 16.79 17.93 18.22 20.03
37 Daniel Pavelich 17.95   18.99    USA 17.95 23.70 19.13 18.05 19.78
38 John Crawley 17.21   19.71    USA 17.21 23.97 17.88 19.61 21.63
39 Matthew Tillett 17.39   19.91    USA 22.61 21.18 20.58 17.39 17.98
40 Mikey Burns 17.37   20.95    USA 17.37 21.17 19.81 21.86 22.14
41 Emma Rogers 19.98   21.39    USA 22.83 21.11 20.24 24.21 19.98
42 Chance Johnson 15.41   21.53    USA 20.68 25.94 21.63 15.41 22.28
43 Ryan Shilling 19.08   21.57    USA 19.08 23.18 20.37 23.17 21.18
44 Nate Moorman 16.87   21.60    USA 22.95 25.29 22.44 16.87 19.41
45 Jonathan Nerz 16.44   21.84    USA 27.07 21.16 16.44 18.08 26.28
46 Blake Huguenin 20.06   22.25    USA 24.16 20.27 20.06 26.81 22.33
47 Noah Riley 23.12   24.54    USA 26.54 23.75 23.34 28.77 23.12
48 Alden Combs 22.42   24.84    USA 24.66 22.42 29.02 23.42 26.44
49 Nathan Odson 24.71   25.80    USA 25.46 26.34 25.60 29.65 24.71
50 Andrew Dundon 25.18   26.77    USA 25.18 26.37 DNF 28.31 25.63
51 Reuben Purnell 23.01   27.22    USA 27.59 27.29 26.79 31.20 23.01
52 Tyler Buel 26.93   27.57    USA 29.16 27.40 26.93 27.73 27.57
53 Spencer Werling 23.53   28.06    USA 31.43 23.53 24.58 28.16 33.64
54 Iraj Nelson 26.07   28.83    USA 29.39 28.11 26.07 29.69 29.00
55 Jacob Dennerlein 24.07   31.38    USA 27.90 30.41 53.79 35.84 24.07
56 Ben Cope 27.89   32.75    USA 31.62 37.73 27.89 35.98 30.64
57 Roman Wofford 22.35   33.01    USA 35.88 30.12 33.03 36.53 22.35
58 Jordan Gilford 30.54   33.36    USA DNF 34.44 31.61 34.03 30.54
59 Ayden Springer 30.06   33.48    USA 34.64 30.06 34.23 34.31 31.90
60 Garret Brynt 29.01   35.00    USA 33.02 34.71 37.27 40.64 29.01
61 Noah Neeley 30.72   35.12    USA 43.93 31.77 30.72 36.69 36.90
62 Benjamin Murray 34.47   35.88    USA 36.64 38.18 34.47 34.60 36.39
63 Aidden Stanley 31.82   36.58    USA 33.15 31.82 39.87 40.81 36.71
64 Vincent Scalesi 25.67   36.60    USA 40.51 25.67 38.53 31.80 39.48
65 Carlo Calipo 32.23   36.92    USA 34.13 38.05 32.23 39.67 38.59
66 Jenna Ladd 30.22   36.96    USA 40.66 35.37 30.22 40.19 35.33
67 Nathan Naiditch 35.48   38.50    USA 35.48 41.19 47.28 36.07 38.23
68 Paul Kreinbrink 32.68   38.78    USA 32.68 54.91 46.58 36.11 33.66
69 Nicholas Lococo 36.01   40.34    USA 38.78 36.01 39.51 42.74 44.60
70 Brendan Gilbert 35.42   40.37    USA 51.35 40.08 40.02 41.00 35.42
71 Lucas Rodecap 30.56   41.41    USA 51.94 30.56 48.43 36.34 39.46
72 Phil Lewis 29.95   42.31    USA 1:39.38 53.21 29.95 36.98 36.73
73 Simon Lococo 37.13   42.32    USA 40.69 42.84 45.30 37.13 43.44
74 Enrique Espinoza 35.28   42.68    USA 45.97 38.55 43.53 35.28 49.01
75 Joel Farkasdi 30.65   42.80    USA 30.65 1:39.26 47.44 40.95 40.02
76 Rocco Anglin 38.57   46.23    USA 38.94 50.46 38.57 52.94 49.28
77 Aidan Maguire 40.92   46.30    USA 59.49 40.92 46.82 50.46 41.61
78 Brayden Rinehart 36.50   47.35    USA 47.77 47.83 48.59 46.45 36.50
79 Dominic Heising 37.12   48.67    USA 1:16.30 48.34 53.80 43.88 37.12
80 Bryson Parrish 42.00   49.32    USA 51.52 52.19 1:01.06 44.25 42.00
81 Jacob Atkins 45.58   50.83    USA 54.64 45.58 48.13 54.57 49.79
82 Alex Loughley 42.95   50.88    USA 46.27 42.95 56.25 53.41 52.95
83 Cristian Valderrama 50.32   51.52    USA 51.82 50.63 50.32 52.11 58.40
84 Jayden Borkholder 43.07   52.03    USA 43.07 55.88 56.71 51.22 48.99
85 Jake M. Hanson 48.12   52.88    USA 48.12 54.97 48.54 55.14 1:03.95
86 Gino Calipo 50.87   56.21    USA 1:00.72 51.57 50.87 1:10.02 56.34
87 Colin Bennett 44.96   57.64    USA 44.96 52.73 1:04.65 1:05.08 55.53
88 Donovan Lawson 39.76   57.91    USA 49.15 DNF 39.76 47.52 1:17.06
89 Aidan Moore 45.33   58.20    USA 1:04.64 1:03.25 50.87 45.33 1:00.47
90 Daud Malik 48.30   1:01.61    USA 1:10.92 1:08.62 48.46 48.30 1:07.74
91 Austin Huelsman 39.92   1:02.93    USA 1:20.63 DNF 51.65 56.51 39.92
92 Sam Kibler 1:01.23   1:22.78    USA 1:48.78 1:09.95 1:57.35 1:01.23 1:09.62
93 Henry Crawford DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.80   7.21    USA 6.89 8.22 6.80 7.83 6.91
2 Drew Brads 7.51   7.74    USA 9.20 7.66 7.57 7.98 7.51
3 Blake Thompson 8.73   9.00    USA 9.31 8.89 8.73 10.24 8.80
4 Nathan Dwyer 8.99   9.97    USA DNF 8.99 10.24 10.32 9.36
5 Nolan Wood 9.22   10.45    USA 9.98 9.97 12.55 9.22 11.41
6 Luke Griesser 8.30   10.89    USA 8.30 DNF 11.58 12.42 8.67
7 Luke Van Laningham 10.18   10.95    USA 10.18 10.81 10.86 12.50 11.19
8 Adam Chen 10.21   11.02    USA 11.96 12.24 10.21 10.49 10.60
9 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 10.40   11.61    USA 15.75 12.59 10.75 10.40 11.48
10 Connor Brandt 10.56   11.82    USA 10.56 15.86 11.49 12.81 11.16
11 Thomas Kohann 10.98   12.06    USA 11.83 12.96 10.98 12.16 12.19
12 Garrett Hadaway 11.57   12.46    USA 12.73 11.64 13.00 15.98 11.57
13 Owen Widdis 11.88   12.98    USA 12.36 13.86 12.71 14.14 11.88
14 John Meador 12.06   13.21    USA 14.57 12.06 12.25 12.81 18.02
15 Jeffrey Draper 11.80   13.35    Canada 14.57 16.39 12.83 12.65 11.80
16 Ryan Scott 13.09   14.26    USA 14.16 14.66 13.09 16.43 13.95
17 Miles Lentz 12.10   14.58    USA 12.10 15.49 15.51 13.09 15.16
18 Dylan Pitzer 12.69   14.67    USA 18.22 13.60 12.69 16.06 14.35
19 Bryan Funk 14.21   14.71    USA 14.32 14.90 15.33 14.90 14.21
20 Justin Reilmann 13.17   14.73    USA 13.17 13.96 15.30 14.92 15.81
21 Robin McGaha 13.39   15.42    USA 14.42 13.39 14.66 17.19 19.14
22 Kyle Yamamoto 11.81   15.59    USA 16.09 14.67 11.81 16.01 DNF
23 Joshua Phillips 13.51   15.75    USA 13.51 17.62 15.96 17.37 13.91
24 Samuel Moran 11.12   16.25    USA 16.73 11.12 15.10 16.91 20.04
25 Aidan Gifford 14.24   16.47    USA 18.23 18.36 14.24 16.28 14.89
26 James Lanagan 12.97   16.87    USA 12.97 17.79 17.28 15.54 21.11
27 Max Ruderman 16.23   16.99    USA 16.32 16.23 21.22 16.57 18.08
28 Abhimanyu Singhal 15.33   17.24    India 17.37 15.68 15.33 18.68 18.88
29 Julious Johnican 14.46   17.26    USA 15.11 14.46 22.05 18.99 17.69
30 Zachary Garber 13.25   17.98    USA 17.96 17.42 13.25 18.55 21.37
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.94   7.29    USA 6.97 7.51 7.38 6.94 8.17
2 Drew Brads 6.97   7.67    USA 8.03 7.47 7.90 7.65 6.97
3 Blake Thompson 8.65   9.20    USA 9.27 11.96 9.04 9.30 8.65
4 Nathan Dwyer 7.82   9.95    USA 10.24 9.16 10.45 11.85 7.82
5 Luke Griesser 8.34   10.04    USA 9.36 12.27 8.52 8.34 12.24
6 Nolan Wood 9.41   11.73    USA 11.15 13.40 9.41 10.63 14.76
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.70   2.56    USA 2.63 2.45 2.61 4.10 1.70
2 Drew Brads 2.17   2.76    USA 2.17 2.25 3.24 2.79 4.57
3 Blake Thompson 2.40   3.22    USA 3.25 3.89 3.49 2.40 2.92
4 Nolan Wood 2.28   3.51    USA 2.87 2.30 2.28 5.37 DNF
5 Luke Griesser 1.53   4.03    USA 1.53 4.64 3.78 DNF 3.67
6 Aidan Gifford 3.67   4.16    USA 4.59 3.72 5.19 3.67 4.16
7 Connor Brandt 3.32   4.20    USA 5.03 3.32 4.20 4.43 3.96
8 Owen Widdis 2.81   4.37    USA 2.81 3.31 5.07 4.74 7.92
9 Benjamin Starkey 4.23   4.45    USA 6.27 4.50 4.41 4.23 4.43
10 Jeffrey Draper 4.06   4.53    Canada 5.19 4.06 4.23 4.16 6.16
11 Garrett Hadaway 2.88   4.67    USA 5.81 2.88 5.11 6.07 3.10
12 Miles Lentz 2.65   4.69    USA 3.75 7.28 4.60 2.65 5.71
13 Adam Chen 3.44   4.77    USA 10.55 5.85 3.51 3.44 4.95
14 Joshua Phillips 3.84   4.81    USA 8.01 4.92 3.84 4.54 4.98
15 Thomas Kohann 4.23   4.83    USA 12.61 4.23 5.03 4.94 4.53
16 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 4.19   5.02    USA 5.68 4.63 4.19 4.74 5.76
17 Kyle Yamamoto 4.34   5.02    USA 4.84 4.73 5.49 6.81 4.34
18 Dylan Pitzer 3.36   5.08    USA 5.24 3.36 4.47 5.58 5.53
19 John Meador 4.77   5.12    USA 7.34 4.77 5.45 4.79 5.12
20 Tyler Buel 3.52   5.24    USA 6.13 5.79 5.73 4.21 3.52
21 Robin McGaha 3.76   5.27    USA 5.37 4.80 6.44 3.76 5.63
22 Samuel McKinney 3.79   5.28    USA 5.69 6.64 3.79 4.86 5.30
23 Christian Tacogue 2.76   5.34    USA 5.55 5.64 4.84 2.76 6.30
24 Bryan Funk 4.55   5.42    USA 5.18 5.63 5.44 6.87 4.55
25 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 4.19   5.50    USA 4.19 5.77 7.75 5.15 5.58
26 Julious Johnican 4.64   5.65    USA 6.45 4.65 4.64 5.86 6.71
27 Samuel Moran 4.89   5.67    USA 7.47 4.89 5.81 6.13 5.08
28 Matthew Tillett 3.93   5.70    USA 6.52 4.73 7.45 3.93 5.86
29 Mikey Burns 4.32   5.86    USA 6.61 6.43 4.32 4.83 6.33
30 Johnathan Wheeldon 5.29   6.05    USA 5.90 8.63 6.86 5.29 5.39
31 James Lanagan 4.53   6.16    USA 5.40 9.05 7.33 5.76 4.53
32 Daniel Pavelich 4.79   6.24    USA 6.27 6.41 6.03 4.79 6.59
33 Justin Reilmann 5.29   6.31    USA 11.28 5.29 6.20 6.94 5.79
34 Alex Pham 5.89   6.55    USA 6.89 6.74 6.02 7.40 5.89
35 Iraj Nelson 5.39   6.56    USA 6.34 6.05 7.30 5.39 8.34
36 Blake Huguenin 5.86   6.60    USA 6.25 5.86 7.37 9.81 6.19
37 Noah Riley 6.01   6.61    USA 8.53 6.01 6.09 7.14 6.59
38 Alden Combs 4.50   6.65    USA 4.50 11.91 8.68 5.66 5.61
39 Nate Moorman 5.35   6.71    USA 8.63 5.35 8.05 5.66 6.41
40 Joel Farkasdi 5.44   6.75    USA 14.11 7.41 5.44 6.38 6.46
41 John Crawley 5.40   6.91    USA 6.20 7.82 5.40 6.70 15.15
42 Ben Cope 6.03   7.12    USA 6.12 6.27 8.97 6.03 14.00
43 Ryan Shilling 3.71   7.54    USA 8.19 7.61 7.06 3.71 7.94
44 Max Ruderman 6.36   7.60    USA 6.36 16.34 8.23 7.12 7.46
45 Andrew Dundon 4.97   8.30    USA 9.86 5.75 11.38 4.97 9.30
46 Lucas Rodecap 7.80   8.53    USA 9.68 8.07 7.83 9.88 7.80
47 Benjamin Murray 6.95   8.68    USA 8.92 10.31 7.91 6.95 9.22
48 Roman Wofford 7.67   9.18    USA 9.56 9.03 18.19 8.95 7.67
49 Ayden Springer 7.06   9.34    USA 9.87 7.06 7.44 DNF 10.70
50 Reuben Purnell 6.87   9.46    USA 10.29 11.70 6.87 7.72 10.36
51 Emma Rogers 5.36   9.83    USA 12.29 5.36 9.94 10.81 8.73
52 Kevin Berghoff 7.81   9.92    USA 9.50 10.65 7.81 12.81 9.62
53 Chance Johnson 7.83   10.19    USA 7.83 11.49 9.69 11.36 9.51
54 Nathan Odson 8.72   10.85    USA 14.17 8.72 11.49 9.66 11.40
55 Vincent Scalesi 8.87   11.18    USA 15.18 13.50 10.66 9.39 8.87
56 Brendan Gilbert 8.21   11.48    USA 11.84 8.21 30.04 8.50 14.11
57 Aidden Stanley 6.68   11.59    USA 11.26 6.68 15.34 9.60 13.92
58 Jonathan Nerz 8.20   12.05    USA 8.20 15.18 DNF 11.22 9.76
59 Nicholas Lococo 9.72   12.67    USA 11.51 14.89 11.62 19.26 9.72
60 Spencer Werling 8.23   12.79    USA 10.03 8.23 11.37 16.96 17.59
61 Jacob Dennerlein 7.62   13.11    USA 11.69 9.58 18.05 7.62 21.59
62 Nathan Naiditch 11.65   13.78    USA 15.72 13.70 DNF 11.65 11.93
63 Rocco Anglin 7.30   15.22    USA 16.80 10.41 DNF 7.30 18.46
64 Enrique Espinoza 11.73   15.33    USA 13.61 13.60 18.79 20.60 11.73
65 Carlo Calipo 3.37   15.42    USA 20.27 3.37 14.41 11.58 29.38
66 Aidan Maguire 11.02   15.44    USA 15.46 15.12 11.02 15.75 18.98
67 Phil Lewis 15.21   16.95    USA 15.21 49.44 16.81 17.40 16.64
68 Garret Brynt 14.82   17.00    USA 28.73 19.36 15.88 15.76 14.82
69 Brayden Rinehart 15.74   17.20    USA 16.47 18.88 16.24 15.74 26.15
70 Paul Kreinbrink 11.69   17.54    USA 23.54 51.11 11.69 11.77 17.30
71 Cristian Valderrama 12.27   17.71    USA 15.62 12.27 17.64 19.94 19.88
72 Alex Loughley 14.86   18.48    USA 24.33 19.28 14.86 15.55 20.61
73 Jayden Borkholder 11.75   19.16    USA 12.74 25.90 20.67 24.08 11.75
74 Daud Malik 15.89   19.65    USA 17.75 35.54 21.29 15.89 19.90
75 Finn Frato-Sweeney 16.45   19.83    USA 21.59 38.83 16.45 18.55 19.36
76 Jacob Atkins 16.88   21.63    USA 22.61 18.50 27.96 16.88 23.78
77 Jenna Ladd 13.70   21.90    USA 13.70 22.96 28.47 17.10 25.64
78 Wayne Montgomery 9.33   24.92    USA 23.91 18.31 DNF 32.53 9.33
79 Gino Calipo 20.60   32.97    USA 20.60 22.73 28.84 47.35 DNF
80 Abhimanyu Singhal 6.72   DNF    India DNF 6.96 DNF 6.72 DNF
81 Noah Neeley 8.98   DNF    USA 8.98 DNS DNF 17.94 DNF
82 Dominic Heising 11.40   DNF    USA 13.28 DNF DNF 11.40 DNF
83 Zohair Mian 21.29   DNF    USA DNF 21.29 DNF 36.14 27.02
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nolan Wood 2.17   2.38    USA 2.17 2.71 2.37 2.25 2.52
2 Drew Brads 1.79   2.93    USA 1.95 2.90 4.17 1.79 3.93
3 Luke Van Laningham 2.02   3.15    USA 4.76 2.02 2.29 3.27 3.89
4 Owen Widdis 2.57   3.88    USA 4.73 3.71 4.68 2.57 3.26
5 Luke Griesser 3.33   3.90    USA 3.96 3.75 4.00 5.54 3.33
6 Connor Brandt 3.84   4.14    USA 3.91 4.69 4.03 4.49 3.84
7 Blake Thompson 3.35   4.45    USA 3.35 4.51 4.62 5.62 4.23
8 Aidan Gifford 3.21   4.58    USA 3.21 6.21 4.07 3.45 6.54
9 Benjamin Starkey 4.73   6.51    USA 6.66 4.73 6.36 6.52 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 29.30   31.15    USA 32.51 33.68 29.30 30.16 30.77
2 Lucas Etter 29.71   33.95    USA 33.44 34.68 29.71 46.66 33.74
3 Blake Thompson 33.77   36.84    USA 49.25 36.87 35.39 38.27 33.77
4 Nathan Dwyer 34.84   39.84    USA DNF 34.84 43.38 39.55 36.59
5 Adam Chen 44.18   47.80    USA 47.83 44.18 45.18 50.57 50.38
6 Luke Van Laningham 43.98   48.28    USA 43.98 48.12 45.31 51.42 53.92
7 Garrett Hadaway 42.61   48.70    USA 42.61 56.16 45.91 52.26 47.92
8 Thomas Kohann 47.63   50.18    USA 48.53 54.33 47.63 52.08 49.94
9 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 45.95   50.85    USA 48.96 54.14 45.95 49.44 58.05
10 Ryan Scott 50.84   55.78    USA 58.80 59.94 53.10 50.84 55.43
11 Bryan Funk 45.55   56.30    USA 1:01.24 45.55 50.59 1:08.91 57.08
12 Owen Widdis 50.85   59.75    USA 58.13 1:02.66 50.85 58.84 1:02.29
13 Julious Johnican 55.62   1:00.04    USA 1:04.43 55.62 55.69 1:10.28 1:00.00
14 Connor Brandt 56.06   1:00.14    USA 1:03.03 1:06.62 58.75 56.06 58.65
15 Jeffrey Draper 1:00.19   1:03.94    Canada 1:06.01 1:09.68 1:00.63 1:05.18 1:00.19
16 Robin McGaha 1:01.18   1:07.89    USA 1:13.35 1:01.18 1:03.59 1:08.69 1:11.39
17 Dylan Pitzer 1:07.45   1:11.93    USA 1:16.71 1:07.45 1:11.01 1:14.76 1:10.02
18 Miles Lentz 1:01.86   1:13.90    USA 1:10.38 1:12.23 1:21.29 1:19.09 1:01.86
19 Kyle Yamamoto 1:07.24   1:16.01    USA 1:19.37 1:07.24 1:24.09 1:12.73 1:15.94
20 Zachary Garber 1:04.80   1:17.40    USA 1:04.80 1:25.12 1:15.43 1:13.59 1:23.18
21 John Meador 1:12.93   1:17.76    USA 1:15.48 1:12.93 1:29.60 1:18.67 1:19.13
22 Christian Tacogue 1:07.60   1:18.24    USA 1:07.60 1:15.61 1:19.24 1:19.88 1:23.45
23 Nate Moorman 1:15.91   1:19.22    USA 1:15.91 1:18.97 1:21.25 1:34.56 1:17.43
24 Nolan Wood 1:13.23   1:21.78    USA 1:24.58 1:28.77 1:13.23 1:14.09 1:26.67
25 Samuel Moran 1:07.15   1:25.73    USA 1:07.15 1:18.43 1:40.63 1:36.40 1:22.36
26 James Lanagan 1:19.29   1:26.90    USA 1:34.73 1:32.84 1:22.14 1:25.73 1:19.29
27 Mikey Burns 1:17.23   1:28.05    USA 1:18.95 1:28.95 1:17.23 1:36.24 1:38.58
28 Joshua Phillips 1:22.34   1:31.27    USA 1:50.72 1:22.34 1:23.50 1:39.79 1:30.51
29 Benjamin Starkey 1:34.14   1:39.99    USA 1:35.27 1:36.66 1:49.06 1:34.14 1:48.04
30 Daniel Pavelich 1:27.25   1:40.00    USA 1:45.86 1:41.25 1:32.90 1:46.82 1:27.25
31 Max Ruderman 1:28.16   1:40.03    USA 2:00.71 1:43.69 1:28.16 1:37.16 1:39.25
32 Johnathan Wheeldon 1:26.59   1:40.12    USA 1:41.34 2:45.84 1:37.34 1:41.67 1:26.59
33 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:19.45   1:40.82    India 1:51.42 1:19.45 DNF 1:26.52 1:44.51
34 Jonathan Nerz 1:45.96      USA 1:57.51 1:45.96
35 Aidan Gifford 1:48.62      USA DNF 1:48.62
36 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 1:49.80      USA 1:49.80 1:49.98
37 Chance Johnson 2:00.97      USA 2:20.68 2:00.97
38 John Crawley 2:02.56      USA DNF 2:02.56
39 Paul Kreinbrink 2:17.69      USA 2:44.25 2:17.69
40 Brendan Gilbert DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Dominic Heising DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Jacob Dennerlein DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Reuben Purnell DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1:04.43   1:08.21    USA 1:08.65 1:08.77 1:04.43 1:14.33 1:07.20
2 Lucas Etter 59.83   1:08.52    USA 1:07.80 1:17.40 59.83 1:08.14 1:09.62
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:10.58   1:13.23    USA 1:10.58 1:11.05 1:14.45 1:15.36 1:14.20
4 Blake Thompson 1:12.90   1:19.57    USA 1:12.90 1:20.59 1:14.64 1:23.48 1:29.06
5 Garrett Hadaway 1:22.86   1:27.09    USA 1:22.86 1:30.02 1:34.09 1:25.35 1:25.91
6 Thomas Kohann 1:25.85   1:33.74    USA 1:25.85 1:28.87 1:42.50 1:38.78 1:33.56
7 Adam Chen 1:16.77   1:35.03    USA 1:33.16 1:38.18 1:35.88 1:36.05 1:16.77
8 Julious Johnican 1:29.27   1:36.96    USA 1:32.08 1:39.48 DNF 1:39.31 1:29.27
9 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 1:48.77   1:58.12    USA 1:48.77 2:17.74 2:07.48 1:50.18 1:56.71
10 Luke Van Laningham 1:51.52   2:02.43    USA 2:07.55 1:53.18 2:13.83 1:51.52 2:06.56
11 Owen Widdis 1:56.84   2:02.61    USA DNF 1:59.11 2:02.47 1:56.84 2:06.24
12 Jeffrey Draper 1:49.45   2:03.18    Canada 2:08.00 1:56.51 1:49.45 2:05.02 2:08.06
13 Bryan Funk 1:55.44   2:07.37    USA 1:56.21 2:35.44 1:55.44 2:25.78 2:00.11
14 James Lanagan 1:51.16   2:09.69    USA 2:17.57 2:02.33 2:09.16 2:20.16 1:51.16
15 Connor Brandt 1:58.61   2:10.37    USA 1:58.61 2:14.51 2:05.63 2:12.23 2:13.26
16 Kyle Yamamoto 1:47.66   2:17.68    USA 2:15.45 1:47.66 2:55.31 2:15.77 2:21.82
17 Ryan Scott 2:02.10   2:18.64    USA 2:44.99 2:06.53 2:04.39 2:02.10 DNF
18 Dylan Pitzer 2:02.34   2:20.81    USA 2:20.39 2:02.34 2:11.68 2:30.37 2:30.90
19 Zachary Garber 2:11.42   2:26.92    USA 2:18.83 2:33.31 2:11.42 DNF 2:28.61
20 Robin McGaha 2:40.78   2:46.27    USA 2:40.78 2:47.99 3:08.85 2:41.75 2:49.08
21 Justin Reilmann 2:37.53   2:49.18    USA 2:57.38 2:40.31 2:49.84 DNF 2:37.53
22 Nate Moorman 2:51.06      USA 2:57.03 2:51.06
23 John Meador 2:53.62      USA 2:53.62 DNF
24 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 3:32.63      USA 3:32.63 DNF
25 Chance Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Daniel Pavelich DNF      USA DNF DNS
25 John Crawley DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Mikey Burns DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Nolan Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 1:01.56   1:05.00    USA 1:07.73 1:08.67 1:01.56 1:04.40 1:02.86
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:09.85   1:14.80    USA 1:15.68 1:20.03 1:09.85 1:17.76 1:10.97
3 Drew Brads 1:15.92   1:24.84    USA 1:26.34 1:32.88 1:25.94 1:15.92 1:22.24
4 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 1:22.61   1:26.28    USA 1:39.16 1:24.36 1:25.24 1:29.24 1:22.61
5 Garrett Hadaway 1:32.47   1:42.03    USA 1:32.47 1:44.12 1:38.13 1:45.50 1:43.83
6 Luke Van Laningham 1:28.32   1:45.01    USA 1:48.96 1:42.52 1:43.56 1:28.32 2:05.35
7 Owen Widdis 1:33.83   2:00.01    USA 1:51.43 1:44.66 1:33.83 2:23.95 DNF
8 Luke Griesser 1:41.90   2:02.41    USA 2:08.71 2:08.83 1:41.90 1:49.70 DNF
9 Kyle Yamamoto 2:03.49   2:16.89    USA 2:26.20 2:27.66 2:14.82 2:09.66 2:03.49
10 Daniel Pavelich 2:03.91   2:20.84    USA 2:27.56 2:25.90 2:12.52 2:03.91 2:24.11
11 Dylan Pitzer 2:16.38   2:24.40    USA 2:16.38 2:18.59 2:29.11 2:40.75 2:25.50
12 Julious Johnican 2:15.70   2:24.76    USA 2:39.42 2:16.44 DNF 2:18.43 2:15.70
13 Miles Lentz 2:07.85   2:27.65    USA 2:22.79 2:44.62 2:15.54 2:07.85 DNF
14 Robin McGaha 2:29.99   2:46.93    USA 2:29.99 2:55.18 2:56.03 2:30.44 2:55.16
15 Mikey Burns 2:32.19      USA DNF 2:32.19
16 Zachary Garber 2:35.18      USA 2:35.18 DNF
17 Johnathan Wheeldon 2:35.94      USA DNF 2:35.94
18 Bryan Funk 2:44.31      USA 2:44.88 2:44.31
19 Austin Huelsman DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Blake Huguenin DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Carlo Calipo DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Chance Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Jacob Dennerlein DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 John Crawley DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 John Meador DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Nolan Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Paul Kreinbrink DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.52   2.80    USA 2.58 3.42 2.52 2.88 2.95
2 Luke Van Laningham 3.66   4.64    USA 5.16 4.90 3.86 6.61 3.66
3 Jeffrey Draper 3.84   4.90    Canada 5.98 4.68 3.84 4.26 5.76
4 Nolan Wood 2.39   5.20    USA 5.69 2.39 7.07 5.64 4.26
5 Thomas Kohann 4.55   5.98    USA 6.27 4.57 14.00 7.11 4.55
6 Max Ruderman 6.63   7.35    USA 8.05 7.70 6.92 6.63 7.44
7 Kyle Yamamoto 5.52   7.44    USA 7.90 7.82 5.52 7.44 7.05
8 Miles Lentz 4.19   7.55    USA 10.40 7.16 4.19 8.43 7.05
9 Blake Thompson 5.03   7.56    USA DNF 7.68 5.03 6.35 8.65
10 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 6.49   7.90    USA 6.54 6.49 9.21 7.96 9.19
11 Johnathan Wheeldon 7.10   8.37    USA 7.87 7.10 12.03 9.69 7.56
12 Samuel Moran 5.02   8.75    USA 6.86 8.28 DNS 11.12 5.02
13 James Lanagan 6.11   8.92    USA 11.45 7.32 11.40 6.11 8.04
14 Daniel Pavelich 8.27   9.04    USA 8.27 9.80 8.75 8.56 10.18
15 Spencer Werling 9.18   9.77    USA 9.55 10.29 10.98 9.46 9.18
16 Justin Reilmann 8.87   9.96    USA 10.19 8.87 10.36 10.45 9.33
17 Dylan Pitzer 8.25   10.15    USA 10.96 8.25 11.21 8.47 11.03
18 Bryan Funk 6.85   10.26    USA 9.04 6.85 10.63 DNF 11.11
19 Connor Brandt 5.89   10.78    USA 11.93 DNF 10.77 9.65 5.89
20 Owen Widdis 7.93   11.05    USA 11.99 13.24 9.78 7.93 11.39
21 Andrew Dundon 8.63   11.07    USA 16.77 13.48 9.37 10.36 8.63
22 Alex Loughley 10.05   11.67    USA 11.93 17.01 10.86 12.21 10.05
23 John Meador 9.36   11.71    USA 12.05 11.51 13.51 9.36 11.58
24 Ryan Shilling 9.32   11.86    USA 9.32 10.75 10.90 14.08 13.94
25 Robin McGaha 7.43   12.05    USA 11.30 7.43 12.71 12.15 16.29
26 Aidan Maguire 10.08   12.58    USA 10.12 17.27 10.08 13.12 14.49
27 Tyler Buel 11.62   12.87    USA 11.62 16.86 12.84 13.05 12.73
28 Sam Kibler 10.92   13.03    USA 13.41 10.92 14.12 11.86 13.82
29 Jayden Borkholder 10.33   13.09    USA 12.97 14.28 10.33 25.83 12.01
30 Enrique Espinoza 10.56   13.30    USA 12.30 13.03 10.56 14.56 DNF
31 Iraj Nelson 11.06   13.49    USA 11.29 11.06 16.58 12.60 19.59
32 Aidan Gifford 8.48   13.79    USA DNF 8.48 14.11 11.00 16.26
33 Samuel McKinney 12.15   13.84    USA 12.15 12.59 14.80 14.12 17.62
34 Blake Huguenin 12.25   14.11    USA 14.88 12.90 16.74 14.54 12.25
35 Adam Chen 9.33   14.47    USA 12.13 12.48 19.43 18.80 9.33
36 Vincent Scalesi 10.27   14.92    USA 18.18 10.27 15.41 16.31 13.04
37 Kevin Berghoff 10.88   14.94    USA 21.00 14.72 12.59 10.88 17.52
38 Matthew Tillett 13.33   14.94    USA 19.88 14.30 15.94 13.33 14.59
39 Benjamin Murray 12.13   14.99    USA DNF 15.05 12.13 15.08 14.85
40 Landon Herper 10.15   15.01    USA 16.57 13.38 15.07 DNF 10.15
41 Joshua Phillips 8.93   15.04    USA 11.14 13.91 8.93 37.62 20.08
42 Mikey Burns 7.84   15.21    USA 12.44 19.02 DNF 14.16 7.84
43 Christian Tacogue 11.59   15.25    USA 18.05 11.59 14.81 DNF 12.88
44 Emma Rogers 8.31   15.40    USA 8.31 15.77 16.21 14.23 17.17
45 Zachary Garber 11.24   15.60    USA 18.35 17.57 11.24 13.19 16.04
46 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 10.61   15.68    USA 18.71 13.20 10.61 15.12 20.82
47 Jake M. Hanson 10.08   15.96    USA 17.76 16.75 14.27 16.86 10.08
48 Nicholas Lococo 12.29   16.30    USA 12.29 16.99 18.26 18.22 13.69
49 Garrett Hadaway 12.07   16.46    USA 17.50 12.07 15.73 16.16 17.48
50 Austin Huelsman 14.73   16.67    USA 16.88 14.73 DNF 15.56 17.56
51 Paul Kreinbrink 11.98   16.82    USA 11.98 23.87 15.92 16.69 17.84
52 Brendan Gilbert 10.96   17.32    USA 19.25 19.29 10.96 16.00 16.70
53 Brayden Rinehart 14.68   17.67    USA 14.92 16.50 23.72 21.59 14.68
54 Abhimanyu Singhal 12.57   17.73    India 13.21 21.13 12.57 25.35 18.86
55 Chance Johnson 13.15   17.92    USA 16.97 19.56 26.48 17.23 13.15
56 Rocco Anglin 12.59   18.04    USA 22.62 17.87 15.28 12.59 20.96
57 Roman Wofford 14.76   18.04    USA 19.52 16.01 14.76 18.59 21.10
58 Reuben Purnell 12.66   18.10    USA 20.03 17.68 12.66 16.60 22.89
59 John Crawley 13.28   18.24    USA 22.92 13.28 19.91 14.55 20.25
60 Wayne Montgomery 9.22   18.92    USA 34.83 23.46 16.30 17.00 9.22
61 Lucas Rodecap 13.10   19.14    USA 19.64 13.24 13.10 36.18 24.53
62 Henry Crawford 18.40   19.26    USA DNF 18.45 18.40 20.62 18.70
63 Brandon Ault 11.07   20.58    USA 40.18 17.69 19.81 24.25 11.07
64 Ayden Springer 20.08   21.49    USA 20.08 21.34 20.69 23.08 22.44
65 Ben Cope 13.15   21.81    USA 21.24 13.15 24.11 26.22 20.07
66 Daud Malik 20.57   22.64    USA 22.35 23.35 27.21 20.57 22.22
67 Gino Calipo 19.27   23.97    USA 25.21 27.27 23.61 19.27 23.08
68 Colin Bennett 15.39   24.63    USA 26.22 15.39 23.68 25.30 24.91
69 Noah Neeley 22.79   25.43    USA 22.79 26.94 24.99 42.33 24.37
70 Jacob Atkins 12.44   32.78    USA DNF 12.44 27.56 41.77 29.00
71 Nathan Naiditch 15.82   DNF    USA 19.58 21.66 DNF 15.82 DNF
72 Carlo Calipo 32.58      USA 40.05 32.58
73 Benjamin Clark DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 3.63   3.93    USA 3.91 5.46 3.99 3.63 3.88
2 Lucas Etter 3.74   4.48    USA 3.90 4.11 7.31 5.44 3.74
3 Luke Van Laningham 3.08   4.79    USA 5.93 6.86 3.36 5.09 3.08
4 Blake Thompson 4.07   6.12    USA 7.15 21.98 4.53 6.67 4.07
5 Thomas Kohann 3.86   6.20    USA 9.70 7.49 3.86 6.87 4.23
6 Owen Widdis 4.90   6.38    USA 7.84 6.06 5.25 8.47 4.90
7 Bryan Funk 5.28   6.66    USA 5.55 9.73 5.28 6.11 8.32
8 Daniel Pavelich 3.19   7.67    USA 7.28 9.15 6.58 9.33 3.19
9 Tyler Buel 4.48   8.05    USA 4.48 9.56 7.57 7.47 9.11
10 Dylan Pitzer 5.47   8.32    USA 9.86 8.00 9.96 5.47 7.11
11 Kyle Yamamoto 6.11   8.42    USA 14.10 9.47 7.90 7.90 6.11
12 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 5.20   8.43    USA 9.34 11.95 6.67 9.27 5.20
13 Nolan Wood 7.01   8.62    USA 11.44 8.34 7.38 10.14 7.01
14 Joshua Phillips 6.15   8.81    USA 6.15 29.98 7.94 6.65 11.83
15 Justin Reilmann 7.69   9.08    USA 8.60 11.03 10.43 8.20 7.69
16 Aidan Gifford 7.81   9.17    USA 11.06 7.81 8.27 8.19 11.13
17 Christian Tacogue 7.88   9.47    USA 7.88 10.77 8.84 12.00 8.79
18 Nathan Dwyer 4.46   9.51    USA 15.15 6.08 4.46 7.31 15.72
19 Miles Lentz 7.46   10.03    USA 7.93 7.46 9.92 12.23 DNF
20 James Lanagan 6.09   10.30    USA 13.64 11.11 11.27 8.53 6.09
21 Luke Griesser 6.97   10.86    USA 14.35 15.91 6.97 9.27 8.97
22 Matthew Tillett 8.94   10.87    USA 10.66 12.77 8.94 9.17 16.52
23 Jeffrey Draper 7.74   10.99    Canada 12.24 12.46 13.02 8.28 7.74
24 Blake Huguenin 6.13   11.14    USA 14.33 13.55 10.06 6.13 9.81
25 John Meador 8.43   11.28    USA 14.11 16.83 10.96 8.77 8.43
26 Enrique Espinoza 8.15   11.29    USA 10.46 15.68 13.00 8.15 10.40
27 Samuel McKinney 7.44   11.32    USA 13.95 13.40 10.34 7.44 10.21
28 Reuben Purnell 7.93   11.42    USA 10.21 19.50 12.69 11.35 7.93
29 Robin McGaha 7.49   11.83    USA 7.49 8.41 14.76 16.68 12.33
30 Ayden Springer 10.79   11.91    USA 10.79 12.77 11.13 11.84 16.17
31 Garrett Hadaway 7.84   12.05    USA 11.03 16.98 7.84 13.56 11.55
32 Connor Brandt 6.12   12.10    USA 13.97 11.13 6.12 13.70 11.47
33 Abhimanyu Singhal 9.29   12.14    India 20.83 9.29 14.16 10.70 11.56
34 Spencer Werling 6.91   12.36    USA 11.93 13.52 11.64 20.62 6.91
35 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 9.94   12.42    USA 12.89 12.38 9.94 11.98 14.27
36 Lucas Rodecap 11.52   12.66    USA 12.07 16.67 11.52 13.77 12.15
37 Max Ruderman 9.36   12.86    USA 9.36 13.29 13.15 12.13 14.10
38 Samuel Moran 11.39   12.96    USA 12.08 15.43 12.97 11.39 13.82
39 Henry Crawford 9.68   13.55    USA 9.68 DNF 12.68 16.59 11.38
40 Mikey Burns 9.53   13.72    USA 13.36 17.10 11.13 16.68 9.53
41 Dominic Heising 7.31   14.37    USA 12.00 21.03 7.31 15.60 15.51
42 Iraj Nelson 7.96   14.41    USA 15.70 16.77 12.18 15.34 7.96
43 Johnathan Wheeldon 10.55   15.53    USA 21.69 15.03 20.33 10.55 11.22
44 Roman Wofford 9.58   15.67    USA 9.58 19.19 19.26 16.13 11.70
45 Adam Chen 11.29   16.04    USA 25.24 20.33 12.88 14.91 11.29
46 Alden Combs 12.48   16.17    USA 18.91 14.69 14.90 DNF 12.48
47 Jonathan Nerz 13.16   17.92    USA 18.58 19.66 25.25 13.16 15.52
48 Landon Herper 16.99   18.96    USA 19.25 18.54 16.99 19.08 26.51
49 Zachary Garber 15.61   19.84    USA 21.77 15.61 18.21 25.37 19.54
50 John Crawley 13.53   20.29    USA 13.53 20.79 20.34 42.23 19.74
51 Vincent Scalesi 19.49   20.57    USA 48.00 22.36 19.78 19.49 19.56
52 Aidden Stanley 12.51   20.91    USA 27.82 12.51 17.54 17.38 34.85
53 Brendan Gilbert 13.94   21.01    USA 13.94 25.06 25.55 17.83 20.13
54 Wayne Montgomery 13.72   22.90    USA 19.18 29.60 19.91 DNF 13.72
55 Nathan Naiditch 22.78   24.13    USA 24.06 28.95 24.88 22.78 23.45
56 Jacob Atkins 16.18   24.77    USA 29.74 23.63 33.43 20.94 16.18
57 Gino Calipo 23.10   28.42    USA 23.10 41.16 25.88 27.47 31.90
58 Aidan Moore 25.89   28.86    USA 28.59 38.88 27.92 30.07 25.89
59 Carlo Calipo 31.25      USA 40.82 31.25
60 Rocco Anglin 31.90      USA 31.90 36.63
61 Ben Cope 37.77      USA 41.03 37.77
62 Austin Huelsman 44.01      USA 50.11 44.01
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 B U2 B D2 F' U2 F L D2 B' D' L2 R' B' L D' B2
A #2 L2 R2 D' R2 U L2 U L2 U2 B2 L D L' D2 U2 R' F' U2 R2
A #3 F2 B' D R2 F2 R' L2 U' B R B' R2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 D2 F2
A #4 R' U2 L' R2 B2 D2 L F' D2 L2 R' D' L' F' D L' B' U'
A #5 U L D R2 B' D F' R' F U' F U2 B2 U' D B2 R2 U' L2
A Ex#1 F' L2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 U B D' B' U B L R U' B' D
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 B' R B2 D' R' B L D F' L F2 R2
B #1 L U2 F2 L' B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D F' D' R' D B2 L' D2 L2 D' F
B #2 B2 R' F L' U F' D R F' B R2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 U D2 R2 U
B #3 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 B' D L2 R' F2 R2 F R D2 L F
B #4 F' R2 U2 R2 L F U R F' U' R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D F2 D2
B #5 F B D2 F' L' F D B' U' L U B2 L2 U B2 U B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 R' F R U' F2 D F D F' L' D' B2 D' L2 D F2 U2 B2 D'
B Ex#2 D' R2 U L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U' B' F R2 D R2 B L F' R' U' L
C #1 U L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 L D' B2 D2 R U' L2 F' U2 R D
C #2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 F U2 R2 D' U R' B L U F2 U' B2
C #3 L' B L F' U D' L2 F L' B U' D2 L U2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 B2
C #4 L2 B2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 L2 R' D' L R2 B' L U' B' L' B2 L'
C #5 F' D2 F D' L2 U' D2 L' B' D R2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 B2
C Ex#1 R B U B2 D R' U R B D' L D2 F2 D2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 D2 R' D2 L2 R2 F2 L F' D2 B2 R F D' B' F2 R2 U2 F2
D #1 B2 F D2 B L2 F' L2 F U' L' F D L2 B' U' R' D2 R2 F
D #2 R2 D F' B2 U2 F2 U' R F' D2 R' D2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 U2 B2
D #3 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 F R B2 U2 F' R2 U' B R2 B2 D'
D #4 F2 U2 F' R2 B2 F U2 B L2 D' L2 F R' U2 F' D2 F2 R' U2 F
D #5 B R' U' B' U R2 L2 B U' F B2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 L2
D Ex#1 R B2 U2 F' L' U2 B2 D B' U' R' D R2 U L2 U2 F2 U'
D Ex#2 B U2 B' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B' R2 D L B2 U L2 U2 L' U
E #1 F U2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 U2 F L2 B D R' D U' B D U2 L D'
E #2 B D' L' F' B R2 U2 F' D' L U F2 U' F2 U2 L2 D L2 B2
E #3 R2 D' R F B D' R F2 L' F2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 U
E #4 B2 L2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U' F' D U L' U L2 U2 B2 U' B
E #5 U2 F2 U' B2 D F2 U B2 F2 R2 F' L R D2 U L D2 L2 F' R2
E Ex#1 L2 F B2 L D' B2 U' L2 D F' U2 L2 F2 R2 L' U2 R' D2 F2 B2
E Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 D2 U' F2 R2 D B' L' D U' B R U2 B2 R' D2
F #1 U F2 B L' U B U2 B' L2 U' R L2 D2 R2 F2 R U2 R
F #2 R' U B R' B R B' D' F' L F B L2 F' L2 U2 L2 F' R2 L2
F #3 L D2 R D2 L D2 R' D2 F2 R B' U R2 D' F2 D' B D' L' U
F #4 R2 U2 L' U2 R B2 U2 B2 U2 L' D' F D2 L2 D F2 L' F' U R2
F #5 F D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 U' B F' L D L2 R D2 F' R D
F Ex#1 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 U2 F D F U' R' D' F L' R B D
F Ex#2 F R U2 B' L' B' R' B U L B2 U2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 B2 R' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R' F2 R' F L' F B2 U L F2 B2 R D2 R' B2 U2 L'
A #2 B' D' B D' L U D2 R2 U B R2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 D L2 D2 L2
A #3 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 D U2 F2 U2 F2 L' B L2 B R2 B' L' R F U
A #4 L2 D L2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 D U' F L B2 D U R B' L2 D2 U2
A #5 R2 B U2 F2 R2 B' U2 F' L U2 L2 D2 F U' R D L2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 L' U F' U L' D' L D2 R B U2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 B2 D' F2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' R2 B R2 U2 R F L' R2 D L D2
B #1 U' D R' B L' U2 B L D R F2 U2 L U2 R' B2 D2 F2 B2
B #2 D2 F2 L2 R B2 L' R2 U2 L2 D L' D' F' R D' U2 B2 R D' B2
B #3 U2 L2 U B2 D2 U R2 B2 L2 R' B F R' F' R2 F L U' R2 U'
B #4 D2 B' D2 L F R F' B' R2 F' D' L B2 D2 F2 B2 L F2 L'
B #5 F' D2 F2 L U2 L U F' D2 L U2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 D R2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 R2 U' L B2 L2 D B R' D U F' R2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 D R2 B2 D' B2 U' F D U L2 U' R F' R2 F' R2 U'
C #1 L' R D2 F2 R D2 L F2 U2 F U R2 U' L U L2 D2 F' U'
C #2 F' L2 B2 U2 B' R2 F L' R B' F' R U' B2 D B F' L'
C #3 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 B' F D2 R B' D2 R B' D2 U' L R B2
C #4 R2 B' R2 D F U' D2 B' D' R U L2 F L2 U2 R2 D2
C #5 L2 B2 L' F2 D F R' U' R B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 L2 U L2 U D
C Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 B L2 B R2 F' L D L' U B2 D2 R B2 D2 B' D
C Ex#2 D F2 D B R' D' F L' B R D2 R' D2 R2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 F' U B' L D2 U F L' U'
A #2 B2 R2 D U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 F L2 F' R D' B2 L' D2 U L' F'
A #3 L2 B U' D2 F' D' L2 U2 R F D2 B2 U2 R L2 B2 R' F2 L
A #4 U' R' D' F' L' B L2 B2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 F L2 B2 R2
A #5 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 D U R' B2 F2 U F2 R2 U B2 L B R
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' R2 F' R' F' D R' F' D L D' B2 F
A Ex#2 U B2 U L2 B2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 R D L' R2 D2 R' B' L D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U' R' U R' F R' F'
A #2 F U' F2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' R2
A #3 U' R' U R U' F R U' R' U2 R
A #4 R' U F U2 R U' R F' U2 R2 U'
A #5 U' R F' R2 F' U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R2 F U R' U2 F' R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' R' F U F' U' R U R'
B #1 F U' F R' U2 F' U' R U2 R' U'
B #2 R' F' R U' R' U2 F' R U2 R F
B #3 R' F U' R2 U R' U R U' R' F
B #4 F U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
B #5 R' F R U R' F' U2 F U2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 F' R2 F' R' U2 R U' R' U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U R U2 F' R2 U' R U R' F2 U'
C #1 R U' F' R2 F R2 U' R2 F R' F
C #2 U' R F' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' F' U'
C #3 U2 R' U R2 F U' R U2 R' U2 F
C #4 U R' U' R2 U' F2 U' R U2 R U2
C #5 F U2 R U2 R' F R2 F' U' R' U
C Ex#1 U2 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R U R' F'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' R F' R' U R2 U
D #1 U' R F' U' F' U2 R2 U2 F R U
D #2 R' U R U2 F U' R U R' F R
D #3 R' U2 R U R' U' R' F' U2 F' R
D #4 R' F R2 U2 R' F U' F2 U' F R
D #5 R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R U' R2 F'
D Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F' R2 U2
D Ex#2 U' R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U R2
E #1 R' F U' R U' R2 F' R2 F U2 F
E #2 R U2 R' U R2 U F U' R2 U' R'
E #3 U F U2 R' F R F U' R U2 R'
E #4 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F
E #5 U R' F R U R U' F R2 U' R2
E Ex#1 F U' R' U' F R U' R' U' R2 U'
E Ex#2 R' F R U R' U F U' F' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R' U2 F' U' F' U' R U
A #2 R U' F' R2 F' R U R' F R' U2
A #3 R' F U R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U
A #4 R' F U' R F U2 F U' F U' R'
A #5 R F' U' R' F U2 R2 U' R' U R
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R' U R' U' F U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U' F' U2 F U' F' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R' B2 R' F2 L2 R' D2 R2 B R F2 D R' D' R F' U' L Uw2 R Uw2 B' R2 U2 Rw2 R' B' R' Fw2 R' F2 Uw' F Uw2 R F L2 Fw' Uw' U2 Rw' R2 F B'
A #2 F2 L F' R' F U' R2 D L2 B' R L2 F2 D2 R' F2 R B2 D2 B2 U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 U' F' Rw2 U' F D' Fw2 U' L Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw' R' Fw' L' Uw2 Fw2
A #3 B D2 B' D2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 D' F' L R' D' B2 L R B' L2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D R2 U2 L2 U F' Rw U2 Rw' U' Fw2 F D' Uw' Rw2 Uw Fw2 Rw' F2 L'
A #4 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F' R' L2 B R2 U B' L' U' L' Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D Rw2 R2 D' Fw2 B' R2 Fw2 U' Rw L D Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 R' B' R2
A #5 D2 F U2 F D2 B F D2 F' R U2 B U L' D2 R2 B' D B' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 U2 R F Rw2 R B' Uw R U Fw2 D' F' Fw' Rw' F Uw Rw' L' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 R' U F' U F' B D R' F D2 L F2 B2 R2 D2 L F2 L U2 Uw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 D R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw' B D2 U2 Rw2 Fw U' R' Fw B' Uw Rw' B2
A Ex#2 B' L2 U L' U R2 B' D' F D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 R' Fw2 F2 U B2 L' Fw R2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 L' Uw' Fw' D F Rw2 R
B #1 L' U D2 R' B R2 F' L F L' U2 L' F2 L' F2 R' U2 R' F2 R Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 U F2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw U2 L2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Uw U Fw' Uw R
B #2 B' U' R' F' D R' U L' D2 B L' B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U R2 B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 L U Fw2 Uw2 U R Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw R2 D' B2 Rw2 F' R' Rw Uw Fw2 Rw2 F2
B #3 U2 L' D B L' U D2 L' D' L D F2 U B2 U' F2 B2 D Fw2 U' Rw2 R Fw2 L Fw2 R' D2 R Uw2 L2 Fw' L2 Fw B U' Fw D2 Rw' B U' Rw R2 U2
B #4 B R U D B D F' U' F' U D L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 Uw2 F Uw2 B U2 B Rw2 D B' Uw2 D2 Rw' F2 D F D2 F' Fw' Rw R2 Uw' L' D2 Fw F
B #5 L2 F D2 F U2 L2 B R2 D2 U2 B' D B' F2 U' L D' R2 F2 U Uw2 Rw2 L D' L' D' Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 U Fw' D' L F2 R2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 U' Rw' B L
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 U2 B R' D' B' F' L D2 L2 B R' L U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 B2 U2 R B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw U R Fw' Rw2 D F' R Uw Fw2
B Ex#2 U2 L B2 R2 U' D' R2 F2 L' F U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D B2 L2 Fw2 D' L' R D L2 U Fw' F' D' Fw' U' B Rw Fw' F Uw' Fw2 R2 Fw'
C #1 U2 L' U R' B' D' F' U' L R U2 D2 F' L2 B U2 B' F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F U2 L' B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 L2 Uw' F D2 Rw2 B' L2 Fw' U2 Fw Rw' U2 Fw
C #2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 U F2 R' B R' B F' D L2 B F U2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' B Rw2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 F' U2 F Uw B2 R' D2 L' Rw' B2 Rw Fw L' Uw' B2 R'
C #3 L D R2 F2 R' B L' F D F' R2 L2 B' U2 F B R2 U2 B Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 L' B F' R Fw2 Uw2 R2 D2 Uw' R2 B' D U' L2 Fw Uw' Fw D2 Fw2 B' Rw'
C #4 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 U' R D R' U B' U2 B2 U2 B2 R' Rw2 B U Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' F U2 F B2 Uw2 Rw D' B' L D Uw R' Fw Uw2 R' B F
C #5 L U F' D' R F L2 B D B R2 D2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 B F U2 Rw2 Uw2 R U2 B F L Uw2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw B' L R' Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw F' R2 Uw2 Fw'
C Ex#1 B' R' D' B L D F' D2 B2 L' U' F2 B L2 F2 B' D2 R2 D2 F' Uw2 F2 L F Uw2 R2 B2 R F Uw2 Rw2 Uw' F' L' Uw' R' L' Uw2 B' Rw F2 Rw' Uw2 Fw'
C Ex#2 U2 B U' D' B2 U2 R' F' R2 L' B2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B Uw2 U2 L' F' D2 U2 B R2 Uw' D U Rw2 L' F' Uw' Fw' B' Rw2 Uw' D' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U' Fw' U F Bw Uw Fw2 F' R Fw' B' U Uw2 B' Rw' Uw Rw B' D U L Rw2 Fw Bw2 L Bw' U' F2 B Lw' Uw2 U' R' D2 Dw U2 Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw D' Bw U' Bw' U' F' R Rw2 Bw' Rw R L' Uw2 Bw Uw' U' F2 Bw'
A #2 Uw' L R' B' R2 B2 Uw L Dw' Uw2 B2 Dw U Bw2 U2 Lw Rw' Dw' R' L2 Bw2 Uw Rw' Uw' Dw Bw' Uw' U R2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 L F2 Uw' Lw2 R' B F Bw2 Rw U' Lw' Fw2 Rw R' Uw U2 Bw2 Lw F2 Dw2 Lw B R L Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2
A #3 Uw B D' U' Fw' D B2 Lw' D Dw2 R' Fw F2 U2 Uw2 D Dw2 Rw2 Bw' R Rw2 U Fw' F' Lw Dw' Uw' Rw Fw2 U R' B' Rw' Lw' D Uw U2 Rw' Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw B Lw' F' Bw2 B2 Uw' F2 L' D Uw' Lw R' Dw2 L2 F2 L' Lw2 U2
A #4 Bw Dw Lw F' Lw D' Fw Uw' Lw Rw2 D2 Bw2 L2 Dw2 U' F' Uw Fw F Bw Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B' Dw R' Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw R' Bw Dw' D Lw2 Dw' B Fw2 Uw Rw2 F2 Uw L2 Lw' Fw' U Dw' Bw2 L Dw' B Rw' Fw Dw' Rw2 D Lw' Bw'
A #5 Bw B2 Rw Dw' U' R2 D Dw2 Bw' B' Uw2 U Bw' Uw2 Lw' D2 Lw' D2 Fw' Uw2 D' Rw Fw' L2 Dw2 Fw D' Dw Uw2 R' U Lw F' Rw2 L D2 F Rw' Uw' D' Lw' U' Lw F' Dw2 Rw2 U' Uw2 R2 F2 Lw D2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' Bw L Uw L Uw'
A Ex#1 F' Fw2 Bw' R' Lw' Fw U2 Fw' Bw2 F2 D B' L2 B' F' Lw' Dw2 Rw' Dw L' Bw2 D2 B2 R' Rw2 D' Rw Dw' U D' Fw D2 Bw' B2 D F' Lw' Dw Uw Lw2 Dw2 B' Rw2 Fw D Dw2 Bw Fw2 F R2 L2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 Fw' F' R' F L2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 Uw' Rw' L' U' Uw Dw' Lw' F B L B L2 Rw' F' L' D2 L' D R' U Bw' F B2 U' L2 Uw' Rw' R2 D' Bw' Dw B' U2 R Lw F2 Bw' Lw Dw R Dw' D2 Rw2 Lw R D' U Dw2 R' L2 Uw U2 L' Lw Fw' Uw' U2 Fw2 Bw2
B #1 D' B Bw' Dw2 Fw Lw Bw U Uw' B' D2 Lw2 Bw Dw' Lw Bw' Lw' F Rw2 U' Bw Rw Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 D B Fw D' U2 Uw' Lw' Bw2 R' Dw U B Rw D2 L' F' Rw2 L Lw Dw' Fw B2 Rw Uw B' Lw2 D U' Fw2 U Bw Rw2 U L2 Uw2
B #2 Bw' F Fw' Uw' D' Dw Fw F Uw2 Bw2 Uw Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 R2 F R' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 F Dw2 D' Bw2 Dw' Fw' F' R' Lw D2 F' B2 Fw2 Uw' U' Lw2 D2 Uw2 U Rw' F L2 B2 F L2 R D2 F' Dw2 D2 Bw B2 U' Bw2 Fw2 U' D
B #3 U Dw2 Rw2 B2 Uw U Fw' Rw D B' Fw2 R' B2 Bw2 L U2 Fw Dw L Dw' Bw F' U2 Dw' B2 Rw' Lw' R U' L Fw' F2 L2 F U2 F Lw D2 Uw U B D2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Bw Rw' Lw F' D' L' Fw2 U' Bw' F D L2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2
B #4 B D' Lw Uw R Bw2 Lw' R' U' Fw2 Uw Lw' D' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' F' L2 Bw2 Fw' D2 Lw Rw' Bw' F' Lw2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw F' Rw2 Fw' D' F' U' B2 L Dw2 U2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 Lw2 Rw' U2 Bw2 U' Uw Lw' Rw Uw Rw U' R F2 R U'
B #5 F' L' Fw L Dw F B L2 B2 R2 F' Uw' U2 R2 U Fw' F2 D Uw2 Dw R2 Rw U2 Bw2 L Lw2 R2 U D Fw2 Dw D' Uw' Lw2 Dw L' F2 Bw' Dw B' Lw' L' U2 Dw F2 Rw D Fw2 F B2 Rw' U Dw' Lw' B' U F2 Fw Uw F
B Ex#1 D' Uw' Dw Bw' F B2 Lw2 B' Rw' D' Dw Fw' Rw Fw2 D' Bw' U F Dw L2 Bw Lw' L2 Dw2 Uw' B D2 B' Fw D2 Bw2 U2 R' Dw2 R2 F Uw' Lw2 L2 U Fw2 R' U2 Dw Lw2 Fw2 Bw' D Fw B2 R2 Fw' F B2 L' F2 L Uw2 F Rw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' L2 Bw L' D' L2 F R' L F' Rw' Dw Fw2 F2 D2 B' R' U Uw2 Fw L Uw2 F Uw' Rw' D Fw2 F2 Dw Lw2 Uw F R Uw2 Fw D2 Lw2 R2 Uw Lw Dw' Uw2 R2 U Fw2 Dw2 R' L' U R2 Uw' U Bw F Uw' Rw' Lw2 D'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' B L' R B' U' R U' L' u r b
A #2 B' R' L' R B' L R' U' R L' U' u l r b
A #3 R' U' L U B' U R U B U R' u' l' b
A #4 R' B L' R L R' U' B U R' B u l'
A #5 U B R L U L' R' L' U R' B u r b
A Ex#1 R L R' U' R' U' B R U' L U'
A Ex#2 R L B U' B' R U' L' B L' U' r' b'
B #1 R' U' R B R U' B L' U' R L u' l b
B #2 R B' L U' B R' U B' R U B b'
B #3 L U B U B' R L' U L' U B' r' b
B #4 R' B' R L' R' U L B' L U L' u' l' r b
B #5 L' U R' U' B' L U R U' B U b
B Ex#1 R' B' L' B' R U B R' L' U' B' l r b
B Ex#2 B' R U L' R' L B U R' U' B u l' r b'
C #1 U' B' U B' L' R U' L' B' R' L u' l' b'
C #2 R' U' L' R' U R' U B R' L' B' u' r
C #3 L' U R' L' U R' U' R' U' B R' u' l' r b'
C #4 U' R' B' R' U R' L R' L' R L u l' b
C #5 B L' U B R' L U' R' L' B' R' l b'
C Ex#1 L B U B L B' R' L R U L' u' r' b
C Ex#2 R U L R' L R' L B' L B' R' l
D #1 R' B U' R L U' L U' L' U B u r b'
D #2 L B R L U R' L' U' R' L' U u r
D #3 R' L' B' L' U' R U L' B R U u l' r'
D #4 B' R' U B R' U' B R L' U' B l' r' b
D #5 L' R' U B' R U' L B' U' B' U' u' l r' b
D Ex#1 U B' L' R' L' R U' R' U' B' R' u' l'
D Ex#2 R' B' R B' U' L B' R L U' B' u' l' r b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B R' U B' U' L U L U
A #2 U B R B R B' R' B U B' R
A #3 L R L B R L U R L R' B'
A #4 U B R U' B' U' B R' L B L
A #5 R B L B' L' B U B U' B L'
A Ex#1 B U R' U' L' U L' B' R' B' U
A Ex#2 L R B R' B' L B U' L B R'
B #1 B L R L U L B L B L R'
B #2 L U R L R U R L R U' B
B #3 U L U L' B' U B' R' L' B' L'
B #4 R B L R U B' R' B U L' B
B #5 L U L B R L' U R' L' B' U'
B Ex#1 R L R U L' B' L R' B R' U'
B Ex#2 B L R L R L R' L R B' U
C #1 B L' R' B' U R U' R L R U'
C #2 L U R U' R U R' L' R B' L
C #3 R U B U' R' B' U' B L R B
C #4 R U L R L' R U' L' R U' R'
C #5 B L' R B L B' L' R B' U L'
C Ex#1 R B R U B' L' R B R' B L'
C Ex#2 B U L' R' U L' U R' L' B R'
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.33   17.24   17.37 15.68 15.33 18.68 18.88
Combined First round 27 15.43   17.23   18.19 18.00 17.11 15.43 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.72   DNF   DNF 6.96 DNF 6.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:19.45   1:40.82   1:51.42 1:19.45 DNF 1:26.52 1:44.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 12.57   17.73   13.21 21.13 12.57 25.35 18.86
Skewb Combined Final 33 9.29   12.14   20.83 9.29 14.16 10.70 11.56
Adam Chen    USA
Adam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 10.21   11.02   11.96 12.24 10.21 10.49 10.60
Combined First round 8 10.84   11.50   11.47 11.09 14.87 11.94 10.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.44   4.77   10.55 5.85 3.51 3.44 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.18   47.80   47.83 44.18 45.18 50.57 50.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.77   1:35.03   1:33.16 1:38.18 1:35.88 1:36.05 1:16.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.33   14.47   12.13 12.48 19.43 18.80 9.33
Skewb Combined Final 45 11.29   16.04   25.24 20.33 12.88 14.91 11.29
Aidan Gifford    USA
Aidan Gifford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.24   16.47   18.23 18.36 14.24 16.28 14.89
Combined First round 22 15.04   16.36   16.08 16.44 15.04 16.95 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.21   4.58   3.21 6.21 4.07 3.45 6.54
First round 6 3.67   4.16   4.59 3.72 5.19 3.67 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:48.62     DNF 1:48.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 8.48   13.79   DNF 8.48 14.11 11.00 16.26
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.81   9.17   11.06 7.81 8.27 8.19 11.13
Aidan Maguire    USA
Aidan Maguire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 40.92   46.30   59.49 40.92 46.82 50.46 41.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.02   15.44   15.46 15.12 11.02 15.75 18.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 10.08   12.58   10.12 17.27 10.08 13.12 14.49
Aidan Moore    USA
Aidan Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 45.33   58.20   1:04.64 1:03.25 50.87 45.33 1:00.47
Skewb Combined Final 58 25.89   28.86   28.59 38.88 27.92 30.07 25.89
Aidden Stanley    USA
Aidden Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 31.82   36.58   33.15 31.82 39.87 40.81 36.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.68   11.59   11.26 6.68 15.34 9.60 13.92
Skewb Combined Final 52 12.51   20.91   27.82 12.51 17.54 17.38 34.85
Alden Combs    USA
Alden Combs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 22.42   24.84   24.66 22.42 29.02 23.42 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.50   6.65   4.50 11.91 8.68 5.66 5.61
Skewb Combined Final 46 12.48   16.17   18.91 14.69 14.90 DNF 12.48
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 42.95   50.88   46.27 42.95 56.25 53.41 52.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 14.86   18.48   24.33 19.28 14.86 15.55 20.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 10.05   11.67   11.93 17.01 10.86 12.21 10.05
Alex Pham    USA
Alex Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 16.94   18.32   21.67 18.22 19.80 16.95 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.89   6.55   6.89 6.74 6.02 7.40 5.89
Andrew Dundon    USA
Andrew Dundon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 25.18   26.77   25.18 26.37 DNF 28.31 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.97   8.30   9.86 5.75 11.38 4.97 9.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 8.63   11.07   16.77 13.48 9.37 10.36 8.63
Austin Huelsman    USA
Austin Huelsman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 39.92   1:02.93   1:20.63 DNF 51.65 56.51 39.92
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 14.73   16.67   16.88 14.73 DNF 15.56 17.56
Skewb Combined Final 62 44.01     50.11 44.01
Ayden Springer    USA
Ayden Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 30.06   33.48   34.64 30.06 34.23 34.31 31.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.06   9.34   9.87 7.06 7.44 DNF 10.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 20.08   21.49   20.08 21.34 20.69 23.08 22.44
Skewb Combined Final 30 10.79   11.91   10.79 12.77 11.13 11.84 16.17
Ben Cope    USA
Ben Cope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 27.89   32.75   31.62 37.73 27.89 35.98 30.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.03   7.12   6.12 6.27 8.97 6.03 14.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 13.15   21.81   21.24 13.15 24.11 26.22 20.07
Skewb Combined Final 61 37.77     41.03 37.77
Benjamin Clark    USA
Benjamin Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen    USA
Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 16.52   18.29   23.54 16.52 18.47 19.64 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.19   5.50   4.19 5.77 7.75 5.15 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:49.80     1:49.80 1:49.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:32.63     3:32.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 10.61   15.68   18.71 13.20 10.61 15.12 20.82
Skewb Combined Final 35 9.94   12.42   12.89 12.38 9.94 11.98 14.27
Benjamin Murray    USA
Benjamin Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 34.47   35.88   36.64 38.18 34.47 34.60 36.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.95   8.68   8.92 10.31 7.91 6.95 9.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 12.13   14.99   DNF 15.05 12.13 15.08 14.85
Benjamin Starkey    USA
Benjamin Starkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 15.46   18.16   17.56 20.54 18.49 15.46 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.73   6.51   6.66 4.73 6.36 6.52 DNF
First round 9 4.23   4.45   6.27 4.50 4.41 4.23 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:34.14   1:39.99   1:35.27 1:36.66 1:49.06 1:34.14 1:48.04
Blake Huguenin    USA
Blake Huguenin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 20.06   22.25   24.16 20.27 20.06 26.81 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.86   6.60   6.25 5.86 7.37 9.81 6.19
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 12.25   14.11   14.88 12.90 16.74 14.54 12.25
Skewb Combined Final 24 6.13   11.14   14.33 13.55 10.06 6.13 9.81
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.65   9.20   9.27 11.96 9.04 9.30 8.65
Second round 3 8.73   9.00   9.31 8.89 8.73 10.24 8.80
Combined First round 3 4.86   8.82   8.55 4.86 13.06 8.72 9.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.35   4.45   3.35 4.51 4.62 5.62 4.23
First round 3 2.40   3.22   3.25 3.89 3.49 2.40 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.77   36.84   49.25 36.87 35.39 38.27 33.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:12.90   1:19.57   1:12.90 1:20.59 1:14.64 1:23.48 1:29.06
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:01.56   1:05.00   1:07.73 1:08.67 1:01.56 1:04.40 1:02.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.03   7.56   DNF 7.68 5.03 6.35 8.65
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.07   6.12   7.15 21.98 4.53 6.67 4.07
Brandon Ault    USA
Brandon Ault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 11.07   20.58   40.18 17.69 19.81 24.25 11.07
Brayden Rinehart    USA
Brayden Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 36.50   47.35   47.77 47.83 48.59 46.45 36.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 15.74   17.20   16.47 18.88 16.24 15.74 26.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 14.68   17.67   14.92 16.50 23.72 21.59 14.68
Brendan Gilbert    USA
Brendan Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 35.42   40.37   51.35 40.08 40.02 41.00 35.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.21   11.48   11.84 8.21 30.04 8.50 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 10.96   17.32   19.25 19.29 10.96 16.00 16.70
Skewb Combined Final 53 13.94   21.01   13.94 25.06 25.55 17.83 20.13
Bryan Funk    USA
Bryan Funk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.21   14.71   14.32 14.90 15.33 14.90 14.21
Combined First round 29 13.56   17.59   15.58 13.56 16.14 DNF 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.55   5.42   5.18 5.63 5.44 6.87 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.55   56.30   1:01.24 45.55 50.59 1:08.91 57.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:55.44   2:07.37   1:56.21 2:35.44 1:55.44 2:25.78 2:00.11
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:44.31     2:44.88 2:44.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.85   10.26   9.04 6.85 10.63 DNF 11.11
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.28   6.66   5.55 9.73 5.28 6.11 8.32
Bryson Parrish    USA
Bryson Parrish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 42.00   49.32   51.52 52.19 1:01.06 44.25 42.00
Carlo Calipo    USA
Carlo Calipo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 32.23   36.92   34.13 38.05 32.23 39.67 38.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 3.37   15.42   20.27 3.37 14.41 11.58 29.38
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 32.58     40.05 32.58
Skewb Combined Final 59 31.25     40.82 31.25
Chance Johnson    USA
Chance Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 15.41   21.53   20.68 25.94 21.63 15.41 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.83   10.19   7.83 11.49 9.69 11.36 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:00.97     2:20.68 2:00.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 13.15   17.92   16.97 19.56 26.48 17.23 13.15
Christian Tacogue    USA
Christian Tacogue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 16.79   18.01   19.71 18.52 18.00 16.79 17.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.76   5.34   5.55 5.64 4.84 2.76 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:07.60   1:18.24   1:07.60 1:15.61 1:19.24 1:19.88 1:23.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.59   15.25   18.05 11.59 14.81 DNF 12.88
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.88   9.47   7.88 10.77 8.84 12.00 8.79
Colin Bennett    USA
Colin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 44.96   57.64   44.96 52.73 1:04.65 1:05.08 55.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 15.39   24.63   26.22 15.39 23.68 25.30 24.91
Connor Brandt    USA
Connor Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.56   11.82   10.56 15.86 11.49 12.81 11.16
Combined First round 12 12.16   12.94   12.16 12.56 13.88 12.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.84   4.14   3.91 4.69 4.03 4.49 3.84
First round 7 3.32   4.20   5.03 3.32 4.20 4.43 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 56.06   1:00.14   1:03.03 1:06.62 58.75 56.06 58.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:58.61   2:10.37   1:58.61 2:14.51 2:05.63 2:12.23 2:13.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 5.89   10.78   11.93 DNF 10.77 9.65 5.89
Skewb Combined Final 32 6.12   12.10   13.97 11.13 6.12 13.70 11.47
Cristian Valderrama    USA
Cristian Valderrama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 50.32   51.52   51.82 50.63 50.32 52.11 58.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.27   17.71   15.62 12.27 17.64 19.94 19.88
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 17.95   18.99   17.95 23.70 19.13 18.05 19.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.79   6.24   6.27 6.41 6.03 4.79 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:27.25   1:40.00   1:45.86 1:41.25 1:32.90 1:46.82 1:27.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:03.91   2:20.84   2:27.56 2:25.90 2:12.52 2:03.91 2:24.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.27   9.04   8.27 9.80 8.75 8.56 10.18
Skewb Combined Final 8 3.19   7.67   7.28 9.15 6.58 9.33 3.19
Daud Malik    USA
Daud Malik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 48.30   1:01.61   1:10.92 1:08.62 48.46 48.30 1:07.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 15.89   19.65   17.75 35.54 21.29 15.89 19.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 20.57   22.64   22.35 23.35 27.21 20.57 22.22
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 37.12   48.67   1:16.30 48.34 53.80 43.88 37.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 11.40   DNF   13.28 DNF DNF 11.40 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 41 7.31   14.37   12.00 21.03 7.31 15.60 15.51
Donovan Lawson    USA
Donovan Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 39.76   57.91   49.15 DNF 39.76 47.52 1:17.06
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.97   7.67   8.03 7.47 7.90 7.65 6.97
Second round 2 7.51   7.74   9.20 7.66 7.57 7.98 7.51
Combined First round 2 6.54   7.61   7.91 7.97 9.01 6.54 6.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.79   2.93   1.95 2.90 4.17 1.79 3.93
First round 2 2.17   2.76   2.17 2.25 3.24 2.79 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.30   31.15   32.51 33.68 29.30 30.16 30.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.43   1:08.21   1:08.65 1:08.77 1:04.43 1:14.33 1:07.20
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:15.92   1:24.84   1:26.34 1:32.88 1:25.94 1:15.92 1:22.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.52   2.80   2.58 3.42 2.52 2.88 2.95
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.63   3.93   3.91 5.46 3.99 3.63 3.88
Dylan Pitzer    USA
Dylan Pitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.69   14.67   18.22 13.60 12.69 16.06 14.35
Combined First round 13 11.13   13.05   13.63 15.70 12.54 11.13 12.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.36   5.08   5.24 3.36 4.47 5.58 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.45   1:11.93   1:16.71 1:07.45 1:11.01 1:14.76 1:10.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:02.34   2:20.81   2:20.39 2:02.34 2:11.68 2:30.37 2:30.90
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:16.38   2:24.40   2:16.38 2:18.59 2:29.11 2:40.75 2:25.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.25   10.15   10.96 8.25 11.21 8.47 11.03
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.47   8.32   9.86 8.00 9.96 5.47 7.11
Emma Rogers    USA
Emma Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 19.98   21.39   22.83 21.11 20.24 24.21 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.36   9.83   12.29 5.36 9.94 10.81 8.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 8.31   15.40   8.31 15.77 16.21 14.23 17.17
Enrique Espinoza    USA
Enrique Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 35.28   42.68   45.97 38.55 43.53 35.28 49.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.73   15.33   13.61 13.60 18.79 20.60 11.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 10.56   13.30   12.30 13.03 10.56 14.56 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.15   11.29   10.46 15.68 13.00 8.15 10.40
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 16.45   19.83   21.59 38.83 16.45 18.55 19.36
Garret Brynt    USA
Garret Brynt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 29.01   35.00   33.02 34.71 37.27 40.64 29.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 14.82   17.00   28.73 19.36 15.88 15.76 14.82
Garrett Hadaway    USA
Garrett Hadaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.57   12.46   12.73 11.64 13.00 15.98 11.57
Combined First round 11 11.97   12.44   12.79 11.97 14.13 12.22 12.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.88   4.67   5.81 2.88 5.11 6.07 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.61   48.70   42.61 56.16 45.91 52.26 47.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.86   1:27.09   1:22.86 1:30.02 1:34.09 1:25.35 1:25.91
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:32.47   1:42.03   1:32.47 1:44.12 1:38.13 1:45.50 1:43.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 12.07   16.46   17.50 12.07 15.73 16.16 17.48
Skewb Combined Final 31 7.84   12.05   11.03 16.98 7.84 13.56 11.55
Gino Calipo    USA
Gino Calipo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 50.87   56.21   1:00.72 51.57 50.87 1:10.02 56.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 20.60   32.97   20.60 22.73 28.84 47.35 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 19.27   23.97   25.21 27.27 23.61 19.27 23.08
Skewb Combined Final 57 23.10   28.42   23.10 41.16 25.88 27.47 31.90
Henry Crawford    USA
Henry Crawford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 18.40   19.26   DNF 18.45 18.40 20.62 18.70
Skewb Combined Final 39 9.68   13.55   9.68 DNF 12.68 16.59 11.38
Iraj Nelson    USA
Iraj Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 26.07   28.83   29.39 28.11 26.07 29.69 29.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.39   6.56   6.34 6.05 7.30 5.39 8.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 11.06   13.49   11.29 11.06 16.58 12.60 19.59
Skewb Combined Final 42 7.96   14.41   15.70 16.77 12.18 15.34 7.96
Jacob Atkins    USA
Jacob Atkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 45.58   50.83   54.64 45.58 48.13 54.57 49.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 16.88   21.63   22.61 18.50 27.96 16.88 23.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 12.44   32.78   DNF 12.44 27.56 41.77 29.00
Skewb Combined Final 56 16.18   24.77   29.74 23.63 33.43 20.94 16.18
Jacob Dennerlein    USA
Jacob Dennerlein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 24.07   31.38   27.90 30.41 53.79 35.84 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.62   13.11   11.69 9.58 18.05 7.62 21.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Jake M. Hanson    USA
Jake M. Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 48.12   52.88   48.12 54.97 48.54 55.14 1:03.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 10.08   15.96   17.76 16.75 14.27 16.86 10.08
James Lanagan    USA
James Lanagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.97   16.87   12.97 17.79 17.28 15.54 21.11
Combined First round 24 13.46   16.86   13.46 18.19 19.01 14.80 17.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.53   6.16   5.40 9.05 7.33 5.76 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:19.29   1:26.90   1:34.73 1:32.84 1:22.14 1:25.73 1:19.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.16   2:09.69   2:17.57 2:02.33 2:09.16 2:20.16 1:51.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.11   8.92   11.45 7.32 11.40 6.11 8.04
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.09   10.30   13.64 11.11 11.27 8.53 6.09
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni    USA
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.40   11.61   15.75 12.59 10.75 10.40 11.48
Combined First round 14 11.53   13.47   14.43 12.86 14.91 13.13 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.19   5.02   5.68 4.63 4.19 4.74 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.95   50.85   48.96 54.14 45.95 49.44 58.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:48.77   1:58.12   1:48.77 2:17.74 2:07.48 1:50.18 1:56.71
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:22.61   1:26.28   1:39.16 1:24.36 1:25.24 1:29.24 1:22.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.49   7.90   6.54 6.49 9.21 7.96 9.19
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.20   8.43   9.34 11.95 6.67 9.27 5.20
Jayden Borkholder    USA
Jayden Borkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 43.07   52.03   43.07 55.88 56.71 51.22 48.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 11.75   19.16   12.74 25.90 20.67 24.08 11.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 10.33   13.09   12.97 14.28 10.33 25.83 12.01
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.80   13.35   14.57 16.39 12.83 12.65 11.80
Combined First round 20 14.39   15.50   14.69 15.19 17.49 14.39 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.06   4.53   5.19 4.06 4.23 4.16 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:00.19   1:03.94   1:06.01 1:09.68 1:00.63 1:05.18 1:00.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:49.45   2:03.18   2:08.00 1:56.51 1:49.45 2:05.02 2:08.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.84   4.90   5.98 4.68 3.84 4.26 5.76
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.74   10.99   12.24 12.46 13.02 8.28 7.74
Jenna Ladd    USA
Jenna Ladd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 30.22   36.96   40.66 35.37 30.22 40.19 35.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.70   21.90   13.70 22.96 28.47 17.10 25.64
Joel Farkasdi    USA
Joel Farkasdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 30.65   42.80   30.65 1:39.26 47.44 40.95 40.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.44   6.75   14.11 7.41 5.44 6.38 6.46
John Crawley    USA
John Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 17.21   19.71   17.21 23.97 17.88 19.61 21.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.40   6.91   6.20 7.82 5.40 6.70 15.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:02.56     DNF 2:02.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 13.28   18.24   22.92 13.28 19.91 14.55 20.25
Skewb Combined Final 50 13.53   20.29   13.53 20.79 20.34 42.23 19.74
John Meador    USA
John Meador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.06   13.21   14.57 12.06 12.25 12.81 18.02
Combined First round 19 14.89   15.34   16.09 20.71 14.95 14.99 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.77   5.12   7.34 4.77 5.45 4.79 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:12.93   1:17.76   1:15.48 1:12.93 1:29.60 1:18.67 1:19.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:53.62     2:53.62 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.36   11.71   12.05 11.51 13.51 9.36 11.58
Skewb Combined Final 25 8.43   11.28   14.11 16.83 10.96 8.77 8.43
Johnathan Wheeldon    USA
Johnathan Wheeldon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 16.79   18.73   23.51 16.79 17.93 18.22 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.29   6.05   5.90 8.63 6.86 5.29 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:26.59   1:40.12   1:41.34 2:45.84 1:37.34 1:41.67 1:26.59
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:35.94     DNF 2:35.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.10   8.37   7.87 7.10 12.03 9.69 7.56
Skewb Combined Final 43 10.55   15.53   21.69 15.03 20.33 10.55 11.22
Jonathan Nerz    USA
Jonathan Nerz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 16.44   21.84   27.07 21.16 16.44 18.08 26.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.20   12.05   8.20 15.18 DNF 11.22 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:45.96     1:57.51 1:45.96
Skewb Combined Final 47 13.16   17.92   18.58 19.66 25.25 13.16 15.52
Jordan Gilford    USA
Jordan Gilford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 30.54   33.36   DNF 34.44 31.61 34.03 30.54
Joshua Phillips    USA
Joshua Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.51   15.75   13.51 17.62 15.96 17.37 13.91
Combined First round 26 12.46   17.16   12.46 19.19 18.08 19.39 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.84   4.81   8.01 4.92 3.84 4.54 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:22.34   1:31.27   1:50.72 1:22.34 1:23.50 1:39.79 1:30.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 8.93   15.04   11.14 13.91 8.93 37.62 20.08
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.15   8.81   6.15 29.98 7.94 6.65 11.83
Julious Johnican    USA
Julious Johnican
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.46   17.26   15.11 14.46 22.05 18.99 17.69
Combined First round 15 11.88   14.16   18.49 11.88 13.13 15.90 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.64   5.65   6.45 4.65 4.64 5.86 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 55.62   1:00.04   1:04.43 55.62 55.69 1:10.28 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.27   1:36.96   1:32.08 1:39.48 DNF 1:39.31 1:29.27
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:15.70   2:24.76   2:39.42 2:16.44 DNF 2:18.43 2:15.70
Justin Reilmann    USA
Justin Reilmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.17   14.73   13.17 13.96 15.30 14.92 15.81
Combined First round 23 14.11   16.40   16.12 16.29 14.11 16.79 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.29   6.31   11.28 5.29 6.20 6.94 5.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:37.53   2:49.18   2:57.38 2:40.31 2:49.84 DNF 2:37.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 8.87   9.96   10.19 8.87 10.36 10.45 9.33
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.69   9.08   8.60 11.03 10.43 8.20 7.69
Kevin Berghoff    USA
Kevin Berghoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.81   9.92   9.50 10.65 7.81 12.81 9.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 10.88   14.94   21.00 14.72 12.59 10.88 17.52
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.81   15.59   16.09 14.67 11.81 16.01 DNF
Combined First round 18 13.06   14.59   15.19 13.15 16.31 13.06 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.34   5.02   4.84 4.73 5.49 6.81 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.24   1:16.01   1:19.37 1:07.24 1:24.09 1:12.73 1:15.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:47.66   2:17.68   2:15.45 1:47.66 2:55.31 2:15.77 2:21.82
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:03.49   2:16.89   2:26.20 2:27.66 2:14.82 2:09.66 2:03.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.52   7.44   7.90 7.82 5.52 7.44 7.05
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.11   8.42   14.10 9.47 7.90 7.90 6.11
Landon Herper    USA
Landon Herper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 10.15   15.01   16.57 13.38 15.07 DNF 10.15
Skewb Combined Final 48 16.99   18.96   19.25 18.54 16.99 19.08 26.51
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.94   7.29   6.97 7.51 7.38 6.94 8.17
Second round 1 6.80   7.21   6.89 8.22 6.80 7.83 6.91
Combined First round 1 5.66   6.82   6.84 9.28 5.66 7.02 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.71   33.95   33.44 34.68 29.71 46.66 33.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.83   1:08.52   1:07.80 1:17.40 59.83 1:08.14 1:09.62
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.74   4.48   3.90 4.11 7.31 5.44 3.74
Lucas Rodecap    USA
Lucas Rodecap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 30.56   41.41   51.94 30.56 48.43 36.34 39.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.80   8.53   9.68 8.07 7.83 9.88 7.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 13.10   19.14   19.64 13.24 13.10 36.18 24.53
Skewb Combined Final 36 11.52   12.66   12.07 16.67 11.52 13.77 12.15
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.34   10.04   9.36 12.27 8.52 8.34 12.24
Second round 6 8.30   10.89   8.30 DNF 11.58 12.42 8.67
Combined First round 5 7.91   11.13   12.12 10.77 7.91 13.52 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.33   3.90   3.96 3.75 4.00 5.54 3.33
First round 5 1.53   4.03   1.53 4.64 3.78 DNF 3.67
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:41.90   2:02.41   2:08.71 2:08.83 1:41.90 1:49.70 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.97   10.86   14.35 15.91 6.97 9.27 8.97
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 10.18   10.95   10.18 10.81 10.86 12.50 11.19
Combined First round 4 6.58   10.60   10.94 6.58 11.79 11.19 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.02   3.15   4.76 2.02 2.29 3.27 3.89
First round 1 1.70   2.56   2.63 2.45 2.61 4.10 1.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.98   48.28   43.98 48.12 45.31 51.42 53.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:51.52   2:02.43   2:07.55 1:53.18 2:13.83 1:51.52 2:06.56
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:28.32   1:45.01   1:48.96 1:42.52 1:43.56 1:28.32 2:05.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.66   4.64   5.16 4.90 3.86 6.61 3.66
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.08   4.79   5.93 6.86 3.36 5.09 3.08
Matthew Tillett    USA
Matthew Tillett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 17.39   19.91   22.61 21.18 20.58 17.39 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.93   5.70   6.52 4.73 7.45 3.93 5.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 13.33   14.94   19.88 14.30 15.94 13.33 14.59
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.94   10.87   10.66 12.77 8.94 9.17 16.52
Max Ruderman    USA
Max Ruderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.23   16.99   16.32 16.23 21.22 16.57 18.08
Combined First round 28 13.18   17.35   16.78 13.18 16.95 18.33 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.36   7.60   6.36 16.34 8.23 7.12 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:28.16   1:40.03   2:00.71 1:43.69 1:28.16 1:37.16 1:39.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.63   7.35   8.05 7.70 6.92 6.63 7.44
Skewb Combined Final 37 9.36   12.86   9.36 13.29 13.15 12.13 14.10
Mikey Burns    USA
Mikey Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 17.37   20.95   17.37 21.17 19.81 21.86 22.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.32   5.86   6.61 6.43 4.32 4.83 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:17.23   1:28.05   1:18.95 1:28.95 1:17.23 1:36.24 1:38.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:32.19     DNF 2:32.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 7.84   15.21   12.44 19.02 DNF 14.16 7.84
Skewb Combined Final 40 9.53   13.72   13.36 17.10 11.13 16.68 9.53
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.10   14.58   12.10 15.49 15.51 13.09 15.16
Combined First round 17 12.20   14.56   15.36 15.01 13.30 16.04 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.65   4.69   3.75 7.28 4.60 2.65 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:01.86   1:13.90   1:10.38 1:12.23 1:21.29 1:19.09 1:01.86
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:07.85   2:27.65   2:22.79 2:44.62 2:15.54 2:07.85 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.19   7.55   10.40 7.16 4.19 8.43 7.05
Skewb Combined Final 19 7.46   10.03   7.93 7.46 9.92 12.23 DNF
Nate Moorman    USA
Nate Moorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 16.87   21.60   22.95 25.29 22.44 16.87 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.35   6.71   8.63 5.35 8.05 5.66 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:15.91   1:19.22   1:15.91 1:18.97 1:21.25 1:34.56 1:17.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:51.06     2:57.03 2:51.06
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.82   9.95   10.24 9.16 10.45 11.85 7.82
Second round 4 8.99   9.97   DNF 8.99 10.24 10.32 9.36
Combined First round 7 8.55   11.48   12.58 15.72 11.49 8.55 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.84   39.84   DNF 34.84 43.38 39.55 36.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.58   1:13.23   1:10.58 1:11.05 1:14.45 1:15.36 1:14.20
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:09.85   1:14.80   1:15.68 1:20.03 1:09.85 1:17.76 1:10.97
Skewb Combined Final 18 4.46   9.51   15.15 6.08 4.46 7.31 15.72
Nathan Naiditch    USA
Nathan Naiditch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 35.48   38.50   35.48 41.19 47.28 36.07 38.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.65   13.78   15.72 13.70 DNF 11.65 11.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 15.82   DNF   19.58 21.66 DNF 15.82 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 55 22.78   24.13   24.06 28.95 24.88 22.78 23.45
Nathan Odson    USA
Nathan Odson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 24.71   25.80   25.46 26.34 25.60 29.65 24.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.72   10.85   14.17 8.72 11.49 9.66 11.40
Nicholas Lococo    USA
Nicholas Lococo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 36.01   40.34   38.78 36.01 39.51 42.74 44.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.72   12.67   11.51 14.89 11.62 19.26 9.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 12.29   16.30   12.29 16.99 18.26 18.22 13.69
Noah Neeley    USA
Noah Neeley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 30.72   35.12   43.93 31.77 30.72 36.69 36.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.98   DNF   8.98 DNS DNF 17.94 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 22.79   25.43   22.79 26.94 24.99 42.33 24.37
Noah Riley    USA
Noah Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 23.12   24.54   26.54 23.75 23.34 28.77 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.01   6.61   8.53 6.01 6.09 7.14 6.59
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.41   11.73   11.15 13.40 9.41 10.63 14.76
Second round 5 9.22   10.45   9.98 9.97 12.55 9.22 11.41
Combined First round 10 9.40   11.93   9.40 10.18 13.90 14.29 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.38   2.17 2.71 2.37 2.25 2.52
First round 4 2.28   3.51   2.87 2.30 2.28 5.37 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:13.23   1:21.78   1:24.58 1:28.77 1:13.23 1:14.09 1:26.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 2.39   5.20   5.69 2.39 7.07 5.64 4.26
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.01   8.62   11.44 8.34 7.38 10.14 7.01
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.88   12.98   12.36 13.86 12.71 14.14 11.88
Combined First round 9 9.64   11.74   11.90 12.85 10.48 13.69 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.57   3.88   4.73 3.71 4.68 2.57 3.26
First round 8 2.81   4.37   2.81 3.31 5.07 4.74 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.85   59.75   58.13 1:02.66 50.85 58.84 1:02.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:56.84   2:02.61   DNF 1:59.11 2:02.47 1:56.84 2:06.24
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:33.83   2:00.01   1:51.43 1:44.66 1:33.83 2:23.95 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.93   11.05   11.99 13.24 9.78 7.93 11.39
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.90   6.38   7.84 6.06 5.25 8.47 4.90
Paul Kreinbrink    USA
Paul Kreinbrink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 32.68   38.78   32.68 54.91 46.58 36.11 33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.69   17.54   23.54 51.11 11.69 11.77 17.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:17.69     2:44.25 2:17.69
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 11.98   16.82   11.98 23.87 15.92 16.69 17.84
Phil Lewis    USA
Phil Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 29.95   42.31   1:39.38 53.21 29.95 36.98 36.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 15.21   16.95   15.21 49.44 16.81 17.40 16.64
Reuben Purnell    USA
Reuben Purnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 23.01   27.22   27.59 27.29 26.79 31.20 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.87   9.46   10.29 11.70 6.87 7.72 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 12.66   18.10   20.03 17.68 12.66 16.60 22.89
Skewb Combined Final 28 7.93   11.42   10.21 19.50 12.69 11.35 7.93
Robin McGaha    USA
Robin McGaha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.39   15.42   14.42 13.39 14.66 17.19 19.14
Combined First round 21 13.59   15.72   15.93 13.59 DNF 15.81 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.76   5.27   5.37 4.80 6.44 3.76 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.18   1:07.89   1:13.35 1:01.18 1:03.59 1:08.69 1:11.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:40.78   2:46.27   2:40.78 2:47.99 3:08.85 2:41.75 2:49.08
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:29.99   2:46.93   2:29.99 2:55.18 2:56.03 2:30.44 2:55.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.43   12.05   11.30 7.43 12.71 12.15 16.29
Skewb Combined Final 29 7.49   11.83   7.49 8.41 14.76 16.68 12.33
Rocco Anglin    USA
Rocco Anglin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 38.57   46.23   38.94 50.46 38.57 52.94 49.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.30   15.22   16.80 10.41 DNF 7.30 18.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 12.59   18.04   22.62 17.87 15.28 12.59 20.96
Skewb Combined Final 60 31.90     31.90 36.63
Roman Wofford    USA
Roman Wofford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 22.35   33.01   35.88 30.12 33.03 36.53 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.67   9.18   9.56 9.03 18.19 8.95 7.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 14.76   18.04   19.52 16.01 14.76 18.59 21.10
Skewb Combined Final 44 9.58   15.67   9.58 19.19 19.26 16.13 11.70
Ryan Scott    USA
Ryan Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.09   14.26   14.16 14.66 13.09 16.43 13.95
Combined First round 16 13.17   14.37   14.62 13.17 13.88 15.71 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 50.84   55.78   58.80 59.94 53.10 50.84 55.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:02.10   2:18.64   2:44.99 2:06.53 2:04.39 2:02.10 DNF
Ryan Shilling    USA
Ryan Shilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 19.08   21.57   19.08 23.18 20.37 23.17 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.71   7.54   8.19 7.61 7.06 3.71 7.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.32   11.86   9.32 10.75 10.90 14.08 13.94
Sam Kibler    USA
Sam Kibler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 1:01.23   1:22.78   1:48.78 1:09.95 1:57.35 1:01.23 1:09.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.92   13.03   13.41 10.92 14.12 11.86 13.82
Samuel McKinney    USA
Samuel McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 16.94   18.45   17.50 19.83 20.43 18.02 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.79   5.28   5.69 6.64 3.79 4.86 5.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 12.15   13.84   12.15 12.59 14.80 14.12 17.62
Skewb Combined Final 27 7.44   11.32   13.95 13.40 10.34 7.44 10.21
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.12   16.25   16.73 11.12 15.10 16.91 20.04
Combined First round 30 13.36   17.85   13.36 DNF 20.97 14.80 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.89   5.67   7.47 4.89 5.81 6.13 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:07.15   1:25.73   1:07.15 1:18.43 1:40.63 1:36.40 1:22.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.02   8.75   6.86 8.28 DNS 11.12 5.02
Skewb Combined Final 38 11.39   12.96   12.08 15.43 12.97 11.39 13.82
Simon Lococo    USA
Simon Lococo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 37.13   42.32   40.69 42.84 45.30 37.13 43.44
Spencer Werling    USA
Spencer Werling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 23.53   28.06   31.43 23.53 24.58 28.16 33.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.23   12.79   10.03 8.23 11.37 16.96 17.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 9.18   9.77   9.55 10.29 10.98 9.46 9.18
Skewb Combined Final 34 6.91   12.36   11.93 13.52 11.64 20.62 6.91
Thomas Kohann    USA
Thomas Kohann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.98   12.06   11.83 12.96 10.98 12.16 12.19
Combined First round 6 9.76   11.25   11.31 13.11 10.68 11.76 9.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.23   4.83   12.61 4.23 5.03 4.94 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 47.63   50.18   48.53 54.33 47.63 52.08 49.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.85   1:33.74   1:25.85 1:28.87 1:42.50 1:38.78 1:33.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.55   5.98   6.27 4.57 14.00 7.11 4.55
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.86   6.20   9.70 7.49 3.86 6.87 4.23
Tyler Buel    USA
Tyler Buel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 26.93   27.57   29.16 27.40 26.93 27.73 27.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.52   5.24   6.13 5.79 5.73 4.21 3.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 11.62   12.87   11.62 16.86 12.84 13.05 12.73
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.48   8.05   4.48 9.56 7.57 7.47 9.11
Vincent Scalesi    USA
Vincent Scalesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 25.67   36.60   40.51 25.67 38.53 31.80 39.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.87   11.18   15.18 13.50 10.66 9.39 8.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 10.27   14.92   18.18 10.27 15.41 16.31 13.04
Skewb Combined Final 51 19.49   20.57   48.00 22.36 19.78 19.49 19.56
Wayne Montgomery    USA
Wayne Montgomery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 9.33   24.92   23.91 18.31 DNF 32.53 9.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 9.22   18.92   34.83 23.46 16.30 17.00 9.22
Skewb Combined Final 54 13.72   22.90   19.18 29.60 19.91 DNF 13.72
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.25   17.98   17.96 17.42 13.25 18.55 21.37
Combined First round 25 15.37   17.06   16.11 15.37 16.74 18.32 19.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:04.80   1:17.40   1:04.80 1:25.12 1:15.43 1:13.59 1:23.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:11.42   2:26.92   2:18.83 2:33.31 2:11.42 DNF 2:28.61
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:35.18     2:35.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 11.24   15.60   18.35 17.57 11.24 13.19 16.04
Skewb Combined Final 49 15.61   19.84   21.77 15.61 18.21 25.37 19.54
Zohair Mian    USA
Zohair Mian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 21.29   DNF   DNF 21.29 DNF 36.14 27.02