Quanzhou Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-2  China, Quanzhou, Fujian Quanzhou Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.45  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.55  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.59
 2x2x2 Cube  Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.64  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.52  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 4.00
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.10  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.31  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 35.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 55.07  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:13.55  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:21.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.47  Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 36.50  Xin Tang (唐薪) 44.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.94  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 14.84  Ying Lin (林颖) 16.45
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 54.22  Jun Xia (夏骏) 59.12  Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 1:01.87
 Pyraminx  Lin Lai (赖林) 4.76  Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 5.17  Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 5.18
 Skewb  Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.60  Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.92  Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.19   8.22    Taiwan 10.00 8.00 8.17 8.49 7.19
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.87   8.61    China 7.99 12.16 7.87 7.96 9.89
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.34   8.70    China 9.58 7.51 9.31 9.29 7.34
4 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 8.01   9.31    China 9.49 10.25 8.01 9.55 8.88
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.15   10.06    China 10.91 9.15 11.02 9.70 9.56
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 8.62   10.30    China 8.62 9.30 10.51 12.64 11.10
7 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.41   10.63    China 10.71 11.33 10.35 10.84 9.41
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.32   12.10    Taiwan 14.38 12.00 12.56 10.32 11.74
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.74   12.17    China 12.47 15.76 11.74 12.08 11.96
10 Lin Lai (赖林) 11.08   12.41    China 13.44 12.15 11.08 11.65 14.59
11 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 10.80   12.45    China 11.33 13.94 10.80 15.62 12.09
12 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 11.31   13.23    China 14.15 13.46 12.07 11.31 14.91
13 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 10.91   13.35    China 12.94 15.03 15.63 12.08 10.91
14 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 11.80   13.72    China 12.26 11.80 15.45 16.21 13.45
15 Haohua Wang (王昊华) 11.42   13.89    China 11.45 22.20 11.42 14.04 16.17
16 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 13.02   14.09    China 14.63 13.33 13.02 14.31 16.53
17 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 12.86   14.20    China 12.86 14.14 15.30 14.41 14.06
18 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 12.00   14.26    China 16.05 12.00 12.34 15.06 15.38
19 Yichen Pan (潘祎晨) 12.77   14.37    China 15.06 13.87 12.77 14.17 18.43
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.30   14.40    China 16.04 11.30 13.97 15.12 14.11
21 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 13.11   14.72    China 16.21 13.55 16.00 14.62 13.11
22 Qi Zhou (周祺) 14.62   14.90    China 14.92 17.33 15.13 14.66 14.62
23 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 13.95   14.93    China 14.06 15.46 13.95 17.51 15.27
24 Xumin Chen (陈旭敏) 12.00   14.95    China 18.61 16.68 14.42 13.75 12.00
25 Zongfan Shi (施宗梵) 13.70   14.96    China 14.28 15.03 DNF 13.70 15.56
26 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.35   15.19    China 19.10 13.35 15.20 14.78 15.58
27 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 13.99   15.36    China 13.99 15.50 15.46 15.80 15.11
28 Cheng Wu (吴程) 13.11   15.37    China 13.11 16.45 20.37 16.27 13.40
29 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 10.50   15.49    China 14.08 10.50 23.27 19.21 13.19
30 Guoyuan Zhang (张国元) 14.41   15.83    China 16.17 15.34 15.98 14.41 16.90
31 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 13.88   15.93    China 13.88 18.08 32.74 15.48 14.22
32 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 12.21   15.94    China 12.21 14.77 17.08 19.30 15.96
33 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 14.21   15.97    China 15.60 17.64 18.02 14.66 14.21
34 Yu Fu (傅裕) 12.08   16.05    China 12.08 17.51 16.41 16.00 15.73
35 Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) 14.58   16.16    China 17.11 17.43 14.75 16.61 14.58
36 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 14.92   16.18    China 14.92 16.26 18.63 16.82 15.45
37 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 13.44   16.36    China 14.79 34.31 17.13 13.44 17.16
38 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 13.08   16.44    China 18.40 16.27 13.08 24.39 14.64
39 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 12.79   16.92    China 17.88 15.45 17.42 18.57 12.79
40 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 15.98   17.00    China 23.75 16.42 16.43 15.98 18.15
41 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 13.79   17.01    China 13.79 15.95 16.21 DNF 18.88
42 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 14.38   17.14    China 14.38 18.06 26.70 16.80 16.55
43 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 15.19   17.28    China 20.14 15.19 16.61 18.92 16.30
44 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 12.63   17.36    China 12.63 19.02 18.04 15.12 18.92
45 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.62   17.58    China 18.14 DNF 20.14 14.46 13.62
46 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 15.58   17.63    China 15.58 18.35 19.70 16.75 17.78
47 Yanjie Huang (黄琰杰) 15.44   17.69    China 19.03 15.44 18.03 16.02 22.76
48 Yingkai Zhou (周英锴) 17.14   17.92    China 18.43 19.60 17.92 17.14 17.40
49 Jing Guo (郭靖) 15.44   17.96    China 15.44 17.78 18.27 17.82 19.18
50 Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟) 17.28   18.03    China 26.21 17.35 17.28 18.75 17.99
51 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 14.29   18.07    China 14.94 18.11 14.29 DNF 21.15
52 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 15.91   18.21    China 19.33 17.95 17.34 20.20 15.91
53 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 13.87   18.22    China 23.66 13.87 21.01 17.72 15.93
54 Yijie Xu (许一杰) 17.04   18.31    China 17.04 21.66 19.02 17.77 18.15
55 Jingrui Chen (陈劲睿) 16.84   18.36    China 16.92 25.51 18.88 19.28 16.84
56 Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远) 16.27   18.76    China 22.31 19.90 18.79 16.27 17.59
57 Lu Zhang (张陆) 14.98   18.95    China 16.69 18.09 14.98 22.74 22.06
58 Xiunan Wang (王秀楠) 17.03   19.64    China 18.85 27.76 19.60 17.03 20.47
59 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 18.14   20.28    China 19.37 22.50 21.41 20.07 18.14
60 Jiajun Su (苏佳俊) 19.22   20.44    China 19.99 25.31 21.76 19.22 19.56
61 Chenghang Su (苏城杭) 17.16   20.48    China 20.71 23.90 20.25 20.47 17.16
62 Yanqi Chen (陈彦琪) 12.63   20.74    China 12.63 DNF 13.30 14.59 34.34
63 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 17.40   20.77    China 19.44 17.40 21.39 24.52 21.47
64 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 18.33   20.78    China 18.33 22.03 20.43 19.89 24.49
65 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 17.30   21.06    China 17.55 28.05 27.04 17.30 18.59
66 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 19.11   21.14    China 19.22 28.08 23.26 20.93 19.11
67 Kunlei Xu (许坤垒) 18.93   21.24    China 20.88 19.81 23.03 25.80 18.93
68 Shengwei Li (李圣炜) 16.11   21.40    China 20.95 20.31 22.93 28.30 16.11
69 Deyu Yao (姚德煜) 16.88   22.44    China 21.07 22.33 DNF 23.93 16.88
70 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 13.89   22.46    China 13.89 25.50 20.25 24.18 22.94
71 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 21.35   22.98    China 21.35 22.89 22.71 23.33 DNF
72 Zihao Wan (万子浩) 20.38   23.29    China 25.49 20.38 20.99 25.29 23.59
73 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 20.45   23.47    China 26.86 20.45 20.84 25.09 24.47
74 Jiyu Yang (杨基禹) 18.61   24.12    China 23.83 25.76 18.61 25.95 22.76
75 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 19.40   24.73    China 25.13 26.76 24.26 24.79 19.40
76 Kaiyue Wang (王恺越) 22.12   24.83    China 22.81 25.95 27.09 25.74 22.12
77 Junlin Xu (徐俊霖) 16.71   24.90    China 23.93 17.23 33.53 DNF 16.71
78 Mingye Li (李明烨) 20.79   24.99    China 26.42 24.36 20.79 24.19 27.12
79 Bo Zheng (郑博) 17.03   25.14    China 20.49 31.91 17.03 23.66 31.26
80 Haokai Su (苏浩凯) 22.62   25.14    China 30.68 24.84 23.74 26.85 22.62
81 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 21.64   25.17    China 21.64 25.03 36.95 27.91 22.56
82 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 23.19   25.68    China 29.84 23.87 23.19 28.53 24.63
83 Yibin Lin (林艺斌) 23.36   25.71    China 36.07 25.38 26.56 25.19 23.36
84 Cui Hao Qi (崔昊祺) 22.90   26.04    Hong Kong 25.76 31.27 28.42 23.94 22.90
85 Xiangqi Shi (施祥麒) 22.86   26.28    China 26.37 22.86 34.10 28.22 24.26
86 Weijin Li (李伟进) 22.36   26.41    China 22.36 33.16 29.80 22.63 26.81
87 Chengrong Zhang (张程荣) 24.26   27.43    China 24.26 24.69 54.03 28.85 28.75
88 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 21.69   27.50    China 21.69 27.59 28.74 29.58 26.18
89 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 24.81   27.98    China 31.68 25.22 DNF 27.04 24.81
90 Jiayao Hong (洪嘉耀) 23.06   28.06    China 26.28 28.60 29.30 31.36 23.06
91 Wenhao Wu (吴文皓) 21.62   28.27    China 34.70 21.62 29.38 25.83 29.61
92 Tianci Liu (刘天赐) 26.20   28.67    China 29.16 26.20 33.18 29.76 27.10
93 Xintong Ji (纪欣彤) 24.97   28.71    China DNF 31.35 24.97 26.91 27.86
94 Hao Zhang (张皓) 25.65   29.43    China 31.43 31.65 31.01 25.65 25.85
95 Lin Fang (方遴) 28.05   30.46    China 30.65 29.88 36.01 28.05 30.84
96 Liwei Zhang (张力炜) 26.46   30.81    China 49.14 34.74 28.42 26.46 29.26
97 Nuo Chen (陈诺) 21.43   31.78    China DNF 29.73 36.40 21.43 29.22
98 Yiming Lin (林一鸣) 28.40   32.91    China 34.94 32.87 28.40 32.16 33.69
99 Yefei Wang (王烨妃) 31.98   34.48    China 32.04 1:00.77 31.98 34.82 36.58
100 Yuming Zhang (张羽鸣) 30.33   35.60    China 38.50 30.33 30.81 37.50 40.76
101 Lingkai Guo (郭凌恺) 25.81   38.13    China 34.94 43.87 43.53 25.81 35.91
102 Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊) 27.89   39.81    China 56.64 34.46 45.02 39.94 27.89
103 Chuheng Ruan (阮楚珩) 42.17   42.59    China 42.75 42.17 42.76 42.27 51.31
104 Yixin Lin (林亦心) 33.94   46.23    China 39.22 1:20.93 42.53 33.94 56.93
105 Yingxuan Wang (王樱璇) 40.86   47.49    China 54.48 41.06 40.86 46.92 57.57
106 Hanying Li (李晗颖) 26.42   48.99    China 43.49 53.00 DNF 50.49 26.42
107 Jinyao Shi (施锦垚) 42.84   50.54    China 44.34 59.20 42.84 48.08 DNF
108 Dan Wang (王丹) 37.48   DNF    China 37.48 DNF 37.86 53.95 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.83   7.84    China 6.83 8.32 7.55 7.84 8.13
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.28   8.68    China 7.28 9.31 9.75 7.67 9.06
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.76   8.86    Taiwan 9.85 8.45 8.42 9.70 7.76
4 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 8.39   9.47    China 9.37 8.39 10.89 9.79 9.24
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.91   9.65    China 6.91 10.82 11.04 9.28 8.84
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 8.63   9.72    China 10.30 9.94 9.65 9.57 8.63
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.93   10.73    Taiwan 12.21 11.03 10.89 9.93 10.26
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 10.62   11.35    China 11.28 10.62 13.47 10.78 12.00
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.55   11.68    China 9.55 11.01 11.36 12.66 DNF
10 Haohua Wang (王昊华) 11.21   12.41    China 12.51 15.62 11.21 12.17 12.56
11 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 11.28   12.54    China 12.55 11.28 12.52 13.61 12.54
12 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 11.21   12.74    China 12.71 13.43 11.21 12.08 14.39
13 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 11.68   13.05    China 11.68 15.64 12.87 14.42 11.87
14 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 11.38   13.36    China 11.38 14.82 12.32 14.18 13.58
15 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 11.81   13.44    China 14.65 15.36 13.43 12.24 11.81
16 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 11.05   13.54    China 13.59 14.07 14.97 11.05 12.96
17 Ying Lin (林颖) 12.67   13.58    China 13.51 13.94 12.67 13.30 14.77
18 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 12.26   13.63    China 12.26 13.54 13.85 13.50 14.12
19 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 12.54   13.67    China 13.54 12.88 14.58 17.83 12.54
20 Xumin Chen (陈旭敏) 12.15   14.10    China 14.09 13.17 12.15 15.68 15.05
21 Lin Lai (赖林) 10.86   14.11    China 12.98 15.39 14.77 14.59 10.86
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.36   14.12    China 14.69 14.08 14.01 14.26 10.36
23 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 13.28   14.44    China 13.28 14.25 13.64 15.44 15.46
24 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.37   14.52    China 18.38 14.09 16.35 12.37 13.11
25 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 11.04   14.61    China 15.33 13.99 DNF 14.52 11.04
26 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 12.67   14.67    China 12.67 18.72 16.11 14.75 13.16
27 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.97   15.00    China 17.08 13.97 14.93 15.47 14.59
28 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 14.20   15.03    China 14.54 17.09 16.13 14.41 14.20
29 Cheng Wu (吴程) 14.80   15.23    China 15.81 20.91 14.89 14.80 14.98
30 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 12.93   15.27    China 19.61 12.93 17.32 13.46 15.04
31 Yichen Pan (潘祎晨) 14.26   15.54    China 19.37 14.87 14.61 17.14 14.26
32 Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) 14.22   15.64    China 14.86 15.08 14.22 17.24 16.97
33 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 14.80   15.65    China 15.81 14.80 15.78 15.84 15.35
34 Zongfan Shi (施宗梵) 13.73   15.77    China 17.06 15.44 16.38 15.48 13.73
35 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 13.82   15.81    China 16.36 15.05 16.02 17.40 13.82
36 Yijie Xu (许一杰) 14.58   15.86    China 16.65 19.57 16.06 14.88 14.58
37 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 14.38   15.97    China 15.47 17.63 14.38 15.70 16.73
38 Guoyuan Zhang (张国元) 15.54   16.04    China 16.00 16.03 17.23 15.54 16.08
39 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 12.78   16.15    China 12.78 16.67 16.21 15.56 17.89
40 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 15.20   16.28    China 15.33 20.09 15.20 17.27 16.23
41 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 12.51   16.41    China 16.94 17.87 18.25 14.43 12.51
42 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 15.41   16.96    China 16.31 18.63 15.41 20.33 15.93
43 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 14.77   17.10    China 18.18 19.24 15.42 17.70 14.77
44 Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远) 14.02   17.14    China 22.22 15.97 14.02 17.01 18.44
45 Jing Guo (郭靖) 14.34   17.27    China 14.72 19.15 18.36 14.34 18.73
46 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 16.32   17.47    China 16.32 18.75 16.49 36.13 17.17
47 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 15.03   17.63    China 15.64 22.81 16.04 21.22 15.03
48 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 15.83   17.92    China 15.83 DNF 17.34 19.98 16.43
49 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 15.48   18.59    China 19.13 20.14 18.68 17.96 15.48
50 Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟) 14.93   18.65    China 22.88 14.93 17.94 16.01 22.00
51 Jingrui Chen (陈劲睿) 14.13   18.80    China 19.16 22.49 19.48 14.13 17.77
52 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 15.06   18.90    China 15.06 19.76 21.37 19.65 17.29
53 Yanjie Huang (黄琰杰) 12.61   18.91    China 18.81 12.61 20.76 17.96 19.96
54 Lu Zhang (张陆) 16.84   19.09    China 22.41 16.84 18.44 19.35 19.48
55 Yingkai Zhou (周英锴) 13.96   19.38    China 19.39 22.53 20.44 13.96 18.32
56 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 16.71   20.84    China 18.09 16.71 27.61 20.38 24.04
57 Xiunan Wang (王秀楠) 19.10   21.53    China 21.03 20.24 19.10 24.26 23.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.46   8.45    China 8.29 9.75 8.48 8.58 7.46
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.70   8.55    China 9.24 7.83 7.70 9.25 8.57
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.01   8.59    Taiwan 9.48 8.01 8.97 8.14 8.67
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.26   9.11    China 11.08 8.94 8.58 8.26 9.81
5 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 9.42   10.15    China 9.52 11.03 9.90 12.12 9.42
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 10.04   11.07    China 10.04 10.19 12.22 10.79 12.26
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.45   11.35    Taiwan 10.45 11.81 10.71 11.53 11.81
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.53   11.39    China 10.53 11.47 13.67 11.12 11.58
9 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 9.67   13.74    China 9.75 16.29 9.67 15.19 28.62
10 Haohua Wang (王昊华) 14.30   17.02    China 14.67 22.13 14.30 18.38 18.02
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.58   2.84    China 2.58 3.57 2.64 2.79 3.10
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.14   3.54    Taiwan 3.64 3.58 3.14 3.64 3.41
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.17   3.81    China 3.22 4.29 3.17 3.91 5.57
4 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 3.76   4.12    China 4.42 3.95 3.76 7.93 3.99
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.92   4.12    China 4.10 4.04 4.22 3.92 DNF
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.65   4.39    China 4.11 5.10 3.65 3.97 5.68
7 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 3.43   4.54    China 3.43 4.19 8.37 3.48 5.95
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.52   4.58    China 3.52 11.87 5.41 3.66 4.68
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.43   4.70    Taiwan 3.43 4.82 5.81 3.48 5.84
10 Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远) 3.15   4.87    China 4.78 5.28 4.56 3.15 DNF
11 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 2.83   5.04    China 5.00 5.61 4.52 2.83 6.07
12 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 4.25   5.12    China 4.63 5.14 4.25 5.60 7.12
13 Lin Lai (赖林) 4.43   5.29    China 6.67 4.76 4.43 DNF 4.45
14 Ying Lin (林颖) 4.86   5.32    China 6.30 5.48 5.15 4.86 5.33
15 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 3.82   5.33    China 3.82 5.39 5.21 5.39 5.44
16 Yanqi Chen (陈彦琪) 3.75   5.60    China 6.16 8.09 3.75 5.33 5.31
17 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 5.09   5.70    China 5.09 5.57 10.97 5.70 5.84
18 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 2.78   5.83    China 5.97 7.57 5.72 2.78 5.79
19 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 3.35   5.91    China 3.35 6.54 7.09 4.97 6.22
20 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 4.38   6.05    China 5.06 4.38 6.09 7.01 7.77
21 Yuming Zhang (张羽鸣) 4.15   6.09    China 7.56 6.11 6.61 4.15 5.55
22 Yijie Xu (许一杰) 4.90   6.11    China 7.45 6.29 6.34 5.69 4.90
23 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 4.75   6.33    China 7.27 4.75 7.28 4.90 6.82
24 Jing Guo (郭靖) 5.66   6.41    China 5.66 7.16 6.29 6.83 6.11
25 Jiajun Su (苏佳俊) 5.81   6.46    China 5.81 7.06 6.27 6.73 6.38
26 Xiangqi Shi (施祥麒) 5.06   6.55    China 5.06 9.04 6.03 7.20 6.42
27 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 4.83   6.58    China 7.10 5.56 7.07 DNF 4.83
28 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 5.43   6.61    China 5.66 5.43 6.93 7.31 7.25
29 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 2.95   6.63    China 5.62 8.68 18.75 2.95 5.59
30 Zongfan Shi (施宗梵) 3.35   6.69    China 8.00 7.80 6.94 3.35 5.34
31 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 3.36   6.72    China 6.80 7.16 6.20 3.36 9.05
32 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 5.55   6.93    China 7.53 9.81 5.55 6.49 6.77
33 Zihao Wan (万子浩) 5.57   7.05    China 7.44 8.63 7.75 5.57 5.97
34 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 6.77   7.11    China 6.77 6.80 6.82 7.99 7.70
35 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 6.35   7.19    China 8.50 6.35 6.59 6.49 11.62
36 Cheng Wu (吴程) 6.37   7.23    China 7.76 6.37 6.44 7.49 7.93
37 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 6.40   7.24    China 7.44 6.60 8.25 7.68 6.40
38 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 5.54   7.27    China 7.34 7.14 15.13 7.34 5.54
39 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 5.86   7.27    China 9.50 5.86 8.28 6.43 7.10
40 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 4.89   7.35    China 8.03 7.34 6.82 4.89 7.90
41 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.62   7.39    China 6.46 9.68 14.13 5.62 6.03
42 Jingrui Chen (陈劲睿) 6.28   7.39    China 8.76 6.28 7.04 7.34 7.79
43 Cui Hao Qi (崔昊祺) 4.85   7.43    Hong Kong 7.37 7.42 7.50 4.85 7.77
44 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 5.10   7.64    China 12.64 7.35 9.47 5.10 6.10
45 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.51   7.67    China 7.72 5.51 15.24 5.58 9.70
46 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 6.77   7.80    China 7.12 8.61 9.85 6.77 7.68
47 Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟) 6.08   7.81    China 6.08 8.38 9.81 8.25 6.79
48 Yu Fu (傅裕) 4.20   7.94    China 4.20 7.26 5.61 10.96 DNF
49 Mingye Li (李明烨) 5.92   8.05    China 7.88 10.17 7.94 5.92 8.33
50 Xiunan Wang (王秀楠) 7.09   8.10    China 7.15 9.44 DNF 7.72 7.09
51 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 3.52   8.28    China 8.94 9.40 6.50 3.52 13.69
52 Da Zhou (周达) 7.18   8.36    China 9.08 7.18 8.25 14.23 7.75
53 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 5.02   8.66    China 6.82 9.47 9.69 5.02 9.71
54 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 4.44   8.84    China 4.44 9.88 9.50 8.83 8.20
55 Chenghang Su (苏城杭) 6.67   8.86    China 6.67 12.10 7.90 8.35 10.34
56 Yiming Lin (林一鸣) 7.69   8.91    China 8.20 7.69 8.72 9.80 11.08
57 Yibin Lin (林艺斌) 7.61   8.97    China 10.03 9.08 10.19 7.81 7.61
58 Yanjie Huang (黄琰杰) 6.86   9.08    China 9.12 DNF 7.94 6.86 10.19
59 Deyu Yao (姚德煜) 7.51   9.08    China 9.08 10.23 7.51 7.93 13.29
60 Hao Zhang (张皓) 7.91   9.09    China 8.89 9.74 9.49 8.89 7.91
61 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 6.81   9.18    China 6.81 11.85 8.25 DNF 7.45
62 Weijin Li (李伟进) 5.14   9.40    China 11.68 9.50 11.35 7.35 5.14
63 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 6.51   9.58    China 11.45 8.17 9.12 DNF 6.51
64 Jiayao Hong (洪嘉耀) 8.80   10.01    China 8.80 11.01 9.15 11.44 9.88
65 Dan Wang (王丹) 8.37   10.51    China 9.71 9.66 8.37 12.16 13.08
66 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.33   DNF    China 2.33 4.59 DNF 4.23 DNF
67 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 3.77   DNF    China 3.77 4.72 DNF DNF 4.79
68 Yingkai Zhou (周英锴) 10.10      China 14.63 10.10
69 Yingxuan Wang (王樱璇) 10.14      China DNF 10.14
70 Nuo Chen (陈诺) 11.56      China DNF 11.56
71 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 11.73      China DNF 11.73
72 Chuheng Ruan (阮楚珩) 11.79      China 19.70 11.79
73 Wenhao Wu (吴文皓) 12.10      China 15.66 12.10
74 Junlin Xu (徐俊霖) 12.38      China 12.38 DNF
75 Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊) 13.85      China DNF 13.85
76 Jiyu Yang (杨基禹) 16.99      China 18.71 16.99
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.38   2.64    China 2.73 2.51 3.32 2.38 2.68
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.68   3.52    China 2.68 3.49 7.52 2.74 4.33
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.05   4.00    Taiwan 3.05 4.14 3.72 DNF 4.15
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.96   4.28    China 3.14 2.96 5.58 5.55 4.14
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.26   4.80    China 3.26 4.16 5.00 8.85 5.24
6 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 3.37   4.94    China 4.02 7.77 5.57 3.37 5.24
7 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 4.20   5.47    China 4.20 4.91 6.48 5.01 DNF
8 Ying Lin (林颖) 5.34   5.66    China 5.34 5.81 5.79 5.37 6.98
9 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 3.66   5.73    China 5.58 7.65 3.66 3.96 19.05
10 Lin Lai (赖林) 3.65   5.77    China 3.65 6.58 4.85 5.90 6.55
11 Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远) 5.08   5.80    China 7.96 6.24 5.86 5.08 5.31
12 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 4.17   5.96    China 5.50 5.86 6.53 4.17 9.30
13 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.02   6.02    Taiwan 6.17 8.43 6.03 5.02 5.86
14 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 4.78   6.10    China 6.28 6.37 5.64 4.78 7.28
15 Yanqi Chen (陈彦琪) 5.14   6.24    China 5.14 6.48 5.47 7.17 6.76
16 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 4.09   6.33    China 4.09 7.62 8.92 5.33 6.05
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.97   30.10    Taiwan 31.24 29.97 27.97 29.10 32.05
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 31.17   33.31    China 31.67 33.77 31.17 34.48 45.82
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 33.04   35.91    China 57.04 36.78 33.04 34.36 36.59
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.50   38.93    China 44.41 35.73 34.50 44.79 36.65
5 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 33.17   41.93    China 40.37 40.90 33.17 46.54 44.51
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 38.02   43.71    Taiwan 46.99 43.69 38.02 44.27 43.17
7 Lin Lai (赖林) 41.34   47.53    China 42.24 52.21 41.34 48.14 56.51
8 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 44.23   47.80    China 44.23 47.90 46.95 49.36 48.56
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 41.62   47.88    China 45.38 47.22 41.62 51.03 51.70
10 Yanqi Chen (陈彦琪) 45.34   48.27    China 1:04.71 45.34 46.37 47.43 51.01
11 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 43.96   50.42    China 1:04.29 44.73 43.96 51.03 55.49
12 Jun Xia (夏骏) 41.51   50.44    China 41.51 48.44 57.97 44.92 1:01.56
13 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 48.07   52.08    China 48.07 59.29 50.26 54.49 51.50
14 Qi Zhou (周祺) 48.93   52.66    China 50.64 48.93 1:00.43 51.00 56.35
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 50.55   52.86    China 1:28.00 52.58 55.35 50.55 50.66
16 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 50.46   54.09    China 50.46 50.46 53.51 58.31 58.42
17 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 50.61   54.53    China 1:01.82 51.13 50.65 50.61 1:05.85
18 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 45.82   55.74    China 58.43 59.71 53.84 45.82 54.94
19 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 58.17   58.94    China 59.40 58.17 1:09.12 58.47 58.95
20 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 46.83   1:00.10    China 46.83 1:03.62 1:03.38 53.30 1:48.88
21 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 54.47   1:02.99    China 54.47 1:04.61 59.90 1:04.47 1:06.31
22 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 1:01.05   1:04.19    China 1:01.05 1:03.60 1:03.31 1:05.65 1:11.22
23 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 58.72   1:06.21    China 1:32.70 1:16.46 58.72 1:00.03 1:02.13
24 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 57.93   1:06.23    China 1:12.25 1:03.74 57.93 1:07.41 1:07.54
25 Jing Guo (郭靖) 55.92   1:06.27    China 1:00.86 55.92 1:12.36 1:07.64 1:10.32
26 Xumin Chen (陈旭敏) 1:03.53   1:08.60    China 1:09.36 1:04.46 1:03.53 1:12.33 1:11.97
27 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 1:00.73   1:09.03    China 1:15.00 1:20.31 1:07.76 1:00.73 1:04.32
28 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 1:06.81   1:10.70    China 1:06.81 1:11.56 1:10.73 1:09.80 1:13.89
29 Kaiyue Wang (王恺越) 1:07.09   1:11.41    China 1:13.23 1:09.25 1:07.09 1:11.74 1:18.95
30 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 57.46   1:14.51    China 1:27.69 57.46 DNF 1:12.39 1:03.44
31 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 1:07.22   1:14.65    China 1:09.31 1:19.80 1:19.57 1:15.07 1:07.22
32 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 1:06.39   1:15.26    China 1:12.61 1:15.41 1:06.39 1:17.77 1:51.50
33 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 1:00.73   1:19.08    China 1:20.45 1:18.84 1:17.94 1:28.72 1:00.73
34 Cheng Wu (吴程) 1:08.71   1:20.23    China 1:27.10 1:08.71 1:16.65 1:16.93 1:32.79
35 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 1:12.64   1:22.86    China 1:22.60 1:12.64 1:24.34 1:21.63 1:29.93
36 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 1:17.00   1:26.45    China 1:25.09 1:25.44 1:30.25 1:28.83 1:17.00
37 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 1:14.76   1:26.87    China 1:27.71 1:14.76 1:48.89 1:17.89 1:35.01
38 Cui Hao Qi (崔昊祺) 1:17.15   1:27.02    Hong Kong 1:27.48 1:24.08 1:17.15 1:33.50 1:29.50
39 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 1:17.13   1:29.27    China 1:22.86 1:24.79 1:40.16 DNF 1:17.13
40 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 1:12.96   1:31.27    China 1:12.96 1:29.62 1:30.76 1:33.44 DNF
41 Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) 1:26.28   1:36.58    China 1:29.06 1:45.61 1:35.08 1:26.28 DNF
42 Xiangqi Shi (施祥麒) 1:34.12      China 1:51.42 1:34.12
43 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 1:36.82      China 1:36.82 1:38.45
44 Chenghang Su (苏城杭) 1:37.20      China 1:37.20 2:05.56
45 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:41.97      China DNF 1:41.97
46 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 1:49.27      China DNF 1:49.27
47 Yibin Lin (林艺斌) 1:52.81      China 1:52.81 DNF
48 Jiajun Su (苏佳俊) 1:56.29      China DNF 1:56.29
49 Jiyu Yang (杨基禹) 1:58.79      China 2:00.36 1:58.79
50 Wenhao Wu (吴文皓) 2:17.25      China 2:17.25 DNF
51 Chuheng Ruan (阮楚珩) DNF      China DNF DNF
51 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 52.14   55.07    Taiwan 59.27 52.14 55.58 55.67 53.95
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:07.94   1:13.55    China 1:07.94 1:13.84 1:13.54 1:13.28 1:22.36
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:14.17   1:21.85    Taiwan 1:24.84 2:03.95 1:14.17 1:23.86 1:16.85
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:11.79   1:23.85    China 1:28.44 1:11.79 1:25.26 1:44.43 1:17.86
5 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:21.58   1:27.28    China 1:29.09 1:21.58 1:30.11 1:22.65 1:31.02
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:21.48   1:27.31    China 1:39.06 1:21.48 1:26.11 1:26.79 1:29.02
7 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 1:30.04   1:34.02    China 1:34.00 1:31.45 1:30.04 1:36.61 1:41.52
8 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 1:30.73   1:36.48    China 1:38.45 1:31.06 1:39.94 1:30.73 1:47.44
9 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1:31.47   1:39.56    China 1:31.47 1:41.28 1:39.41 1:43.86 1:37.99
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:34.65   1:45.74    China 1:46.41 1:44.95 2:08.87 1:45.85 1:34.65
11 Yanqi Chen (陈彦琪) 1:35.14   1:46.56    China 1:50.62 1:59.15 1:35.94 1:35.14 1:53.13
12 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 1:38.81   1:49.18    China 1:38.81 1:53.35 1:51.71 1:42.48 1:54.31
13 Yichen Pan (潘祎晨) 1:43.90   1:52.70    China 1:53.61 1:53.81 1:50.68 1:43.90 2:00.45
14 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 1:43.40   1:53.99    China 1:43.40 1:52.93 2:01.94 1:50.94 1:58.11
15 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 1:52.97   1:55.36    China 1:52.97 1:53.80 1:57.78 1:55.92 1:56.36
16 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 1:47.09   1:55.60    China 1:54.51 1:47.09 1:54.61 2:05.42 1:57.68
17 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 1:49.37   1:58.83    China 1:49.37 1:49.58 2:02.55 2:25.75 2:04.37
18 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 1:49.49   2:07.86    China 1:49.49 2:11.46 2:04.35 2:07.76 2:12.75
19 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 2:07.73   2:11.88    China 2:13.58 2:12.99 2:16.71 2:09.07 2:07.73
20 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 2:00.32   2:21.37    China 2:14.96 2:22.95 2:00.32 2:26.19 DNF
21 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 2:33.28      China 2:33.28 2:45.08
22 Jing Guo (郭靖) 2:34.34      China 2:57.35 2:34.34
23 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 2:41.54      China 2:41.54 DNF
24 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 2:51.23      China DNF 2:51.23
25 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 3:25.48      China DNF 3:25.48
26 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) DNF      China DNF DNS
26 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.47   DNF    China 25.26 DNF 23.47
2 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 36.50   DNF    China 36.50 1:01.44 DNF
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 44.51   DNF    China 45.99 44.51 DNF
4 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 1:47.76   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:47.76
5 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 1:49.28   DNF    China 1:49.28 DNF DNF
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:38.69   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:38.69
7 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 2:46.15   DNF    China DNF 2:46.15 3:03.75
8 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 3:16.75   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:16.75
9 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.68   13.94    China 13.02 14.84 12.68 13.97 15.72
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.45   14.84    Taiwan 13.53 24.27 12.45 15.60 15.40
3 Ying Lin (林颖) 12.95   16.45    China 17.66 12.95 18.20 16.05 15.64
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 14.32   16.87    China 15.37 14.32 19.92 17.76 17.49
5 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 16.99   18.06    China 18.13 17.47 18.58 16.99 20.56
6 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 14.83   18.38    China 18.61 18.73 14.83 20.68 17.79
7 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 16.97   19.27    China 18.67 23.59 17.09 16.97 22.05
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 19.15   19.83    China 19.75 29.43 19.48 20.25 19.15
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 14.97   20.08    China 20.06 14.97 24.31 17.90 22.29
10 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 17.54   20.40    China 22.59 17.54 27.91 20.47 18.15
11 Lin Lai (赖林) 15.67   21.07    China 15.67 20.52 25.50 21.49 21.20
12 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 20.03   22.88    Taiwan 20.03 27.10 21.12 23.27 24.25
13 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 14.14   23.42    China 20.25 14.14 26.64 27.06 23.38
14 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 21.69   23.60    China 21.69 21.88 24.61 24.30 37.34
15 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 19.98   24.41    China 25.06 19.98 21.67 26.51 33.56
16 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 21.89   24.84    China 21.89 24.79 25.77 24.85 24.87
17 Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟) 21.48   24.93    China 21.48 23.36 27.27 26.29 25.13
18 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 20.53   25.10    China 20.53 DNF 24.73 24.28 26.28
19 Cheng Wu (吴程) 23.42   25.10    China 31.19 24.69 23.42 24.99 25.61
20 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 20.82   25.59    China 20.82 22.19 38.96 30.23 24.35
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21.09   26.14    China 24.72 27.12 26.57 21.09 31.62
22 Qi Zhou (周祺) 22.98   26.14    China 28.07 22.98 26.25 27.05 25.11
23 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 24.96   26.61    China 25.51 26.97 27.35 24.96 31.21
24 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 22.27   26.64    China 27.41 DNF 22.27 27.62 24.90
25 Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远) 23.99   27.06    China 31.29 27.37 27.76 26.06 23.99
26 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 24.48   27.98    China 27.65 31.97 27.98 28.30 24.48
27 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 25.36   28.09    China 29.49 27.08 27.69 32.62 25.36
28 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 26.04   29.18    China 26.04 28.67 DNF 29.27 29.59
29 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 20.28   29.81    China DNF 33.81 29.52 26.10 20.28
30 Xumin Chen (陈旭敏) 26.44   30.79    China 31.66 31.33 26.44 29.38 33.07
31 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 24.87   30.80    China 32.65 28.32 31.44 DNF 24.87
32 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 28.15   33.91    China 28.15 31.86 45.90 37.53 32.34
33 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 28.06   34.42    China 44.12 28.06 31.68 32.79 38.78
34 Guoyuan Zhang (张国元) 29.29   34.57    China 36.80 29.29 37.21 30.00 36.91
35 Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) 29.84   35.08    China 31.72 59.05 35.33 29.84 38.19
36 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 24.18   36.07    China 27.87 43.05 37.48 42.85 24.18
37 Jiyu Yang (杨基禹) 33.49   37.11    China 41.93 36.98 33.49 38.95 35.39
38 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 30.11   37.95    China DNF 32.03 39.30 30.11 42.53
39 Jiayao Hong (洪嘉耀) 38.13   39.86    China 40.21 38.50 55.35 38.13 40.86
40 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 36.81   41.20    China 40.32 36.81 46.23 39.97 43.30
41 Zongfan Shi (施宗梵) 38.41   44.49    China 38.41 41.65 44.51 47.32 DNF
42 Deyu Yao (姚德煜) 37.55   50.32    China 55.49 37.55 45.75 DNF 49.73
43 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 25.51   DNF    China 25.51 40.23 DNF 53.13 DNF
44 Yibin Lin (林艺斌) 46.07      China 56.08 46.07
45 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 50.72      China 50.72 DNF
46 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 52.58      China DNF 52.58
47 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 54.12      China 54.12 DNF
48 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 56.80      China DNF 56.80
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 47.75   54.22    China 58.63 47.75 49.42 55.48 57.75
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 52.09   59.12    China 57.98 1:11.01 1:00.35 52.09 59.03
3 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 58.95   1:01.87    China 1:07.70 1:02.81 1:01.25 1:01.54 58.95
4 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 59.64   1:04.88    China 1:16.34 1:01.75 1:06.50 59.64 1:06.38
5 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 1:06.23   1:10.89    China 1:18.12 1:06.23 1:17.53 1:07.36 1:07.78
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:00.15   1:11.02    China 1:15.59 1:14.22 1:04.16 1:14.69 1:00.15
7 Haohua Wang (王昊华) 1:03.39   1:25.89    China 1:32.37 DNF 1:10.08 1:03.39 1:35.22
8 Kunlei Xu (许坤垒) 1:24.29   1:28.28    China 1:32.60 1:24.29 1:28.66 1:24.44 1:31.73
9 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 1:17.18   1:30.03    China 1:40.02 1:33.31 1:35.13 1:17.18 1:21.64
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:28.97   1:31.97    Taiwan 1:29.28 1:36.25 1:30.69 1:28.97 1:35.93
11 Jing Guo (郭靖) 1:25.86   1:36.18    China DNF 1:35.86 1:29.88 1:25.86 1:42.79
12 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1:33.51   1:53.53    China 1:58.84 1:55.31 1:53.92 1:33.51 1:51.37
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:46.76   1:57.65    China 1:56.86 1:50.53 2:05.55 1:46.76 DNS
14 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 1:44.54   2:00.92    China 1:59.67 2:14.49 1:44.54 2:09.33 1:53.75
15 Guoyuan Zhang (张国元) 2:03.54   2:24.78    China 2:03.54 2:21.09 2:21.16 2:32.10 2:39.37
16 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 1:45.67   2:25.37    China 1:58.99 1:45.67 1:58.75 DNF 3:18.36
17 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 2:31.52      China 2:31.52 2:37.39
18 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 2:43.12      China 3:00.09 2:43.12
19 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 2:43.36      China 2:43.36 3:08.20
20 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 2:50.42      China 3:02.64 2:50.42
21 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 2:59.59      China DNF 2:59.59
22 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 3:20.54      China 3:22.68 3:20.54
23 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 3:22.05      China DNF 3:22.05
24 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 3:27.15      China 3:27.15 DNF
25 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) DNF      China DNF DNF
25 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) DNF      China DNF DNS
25 Chenghang Su (苏城杭) DNF      China DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Lai (赖林) 3.63   4.76    China 5.80 4.17 4.30 3.63 DNF
2 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 4.78   5.17    China 4.98 5.25 5.27 5.53 4.78
3 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 3.66   5.18    China 7.55 5.94 4.60 5.01 3.66
4 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 3.91   6.36    China 7.41 3.91 7.55 5.93 5.74
5 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 5.44   6.61    China 5.95 7.59 6.76 7.11 5.44
6 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.55   6.61    China 7.84 6.24 5.55 7.50 6.09
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.44   6.76    Taiwan 7.70 7.10 5.44 10.51 5.47
8 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 6.16   6.94    China 6.16 6.52 8.15 7.48 6.81
9 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 6.18   7.06    China 7.84 6.21 DNF 7.14 6.18
10 Yijie Xu (许一杰) 6.11   7.15    China 9.32 6.45 8.04 6.11 6.97
11 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 6.95   7.34    China 7.11 7.80 6.95 7.10 DNF
12 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 4.05   7.38    China 6.11 8.85 4.05 7.19 8.93
13 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 5.01   7.87    China 5.01 DNF 5.96 12.32 5.32
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.84   7.94    China 7.59 8.32 3.84 7.92 9.55
15 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 7.41   7.95    China 10.42 7.70 8.19 7.41 7.96
16 Zongfan Shi (施宗梵) 7.42   8.20    China 9.21 12.03 7.42 7.79 7.60
17 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.80   8.29    China 12.13 7.49 9.85 5.80 7.54
18 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 7.25   8.32    China 10.49 7.25 7.33 9.09 8.55
19 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 5.98   8.41    China 9.24 7.85 9.73 8.15 5.98
20 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 7.47   8.79    China 10.66 9.54 7.47 7.54 9.29
21 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 6.63   8.96    China 9.52 10.23 10.72 7.12 6.63
22 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 6.36   10.08    China 18.71 9.07 8.31 12.85 6.36
23 Mingye Li (李明烨) 8.92   10.30    China 13.71 10.84 8.92 10.37 9.69
24 Jiayao Hong (洪嘉耀) 7.08   10.77    China 9.61 7.08 13.13 9.58 13.58
25 Jinyao Shi (施锦垚) 7.60   10.87    China 12.48 10.74 7.60 11.49 10.39
26 Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟) 8.59   10.95    China 10.64 8.59 9.75 13.44 12.45
27 Xiunan Wang (王秀楠) 5.55   11.00    China 11.45 5.55 16.06 10.16 11.39
28 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 7.51   11.03    China 12.37 10.85 15.59 9.86 7.51
29 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 10.10   11.28    China 10.10 10.57 13.14 12.24 11.02
30 Yichen Huang (黄奕晨) 7.18   11.34    China 16.17 7.18 7.86 10.11 16.06
31 Yu Fu (傅裕) 6.52   11.48    China 11.45 11.36 11.64 11.79 6.52
32 Yanjie Huang (黄琰杰) 8.63   11.57    China 10.23 13.59 20.24 8.63 10.89
33 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 8.63   11.64    China 8.63 10.80 12.50 11.61 13.07
34 Hongying Fan (范鸿颖) 6.90   11.93    China 10.38 6.90 11.16 14.26 DNF
35 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 7.41   12.19    China 11.53 14.27 11.58 13.45 7.41
36 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 7.10   12.45    China 11.74 16.23 7.10 11.35 14.26
37 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 9.36   12.55    China 10.72 9.36 16.97 15.44 11.50
38 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 7.38   12.68    China 11.54 7.38 11.85 14.64 19.73
39 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 9.28   12.97    China 9.28 12.22 15.33 11.37 DNF
40 Da Zhou (周达) 10.28   13.87    China 16.85 10.39 15.74 15.47 10.28
41 Jiajun Su (苏佳俊) 10.44   16.06    China 16.68 10.44 15.46 16.04 16.85
42 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 4.11   DNF    China DNF 4.94 4.11 4.98 DNF
43 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 10.11   DNF    China 10.11 DNF DNF 11.15 10.50
44 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 13.68      China 15.92 13.68
45 Haokai Su (苏浩凯) 14.92      China 14.92 15.40
46 Weijin Li (李伟进) 15.06      China 15.06 25.96
47 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 15.39      China 17.42 15.39
48 Hao Zhang (张皓) 15.94      China 16.38 15.94
49 Jiyu Yang (杨基禹) 15.98      China 15.98 16.39
50 Yibin Lin (林艺斌) 16.38      China 16.38 20.97
51 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 19.11      China 19.54 19.11
52 Chenghang Su (苏城杭) 20.47      China 20.47 DNF
53 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 22.95      China 23.87 22.95
54 Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊) DNF      China DNF DNF
54 Wenhao Wu (吴文皓) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.36   3.60    China 3.39 3.36 6.74 3.51 3.91
2 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.60   3.92    China 3.60 4.01 4.25 3.89 3.86
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 3.87   4.82    China 4.11 9.59 5.42 4.94 3.87
4 Lin Lai (赖林) 4.10   4.93    China 4.41 5.50 4.10 5.06 5.33
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.50   5.07    China 3.50 5.41 5.58 4.38 5.43
6 Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远) 4.67   5.28    China 5.12 4.67 5.22 5.81 5.49
7 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 4.31   5.39    China 6.20 4.31 5.57 4.39 DNF
8 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 5.16   5.79    China 5.16 6.27 6.47 5.63 5.48
9 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.52   5.95    China 5.92 6.05 6.83 5.52 5.87
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.29   6.60    China 5.61 7.48 4.29 7.69 6.70
11 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 4.70   6.71    China 5.95 4.70 7.57 7.99 6.61
12 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 6.45   6.75    China 6.60 6.65 9.03 7.00 6.45
13 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 5.43   6.76    China 7.48 7.15 5.43 8.58 5.66
14 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 6.64   6.92    China 7.61 6.98 7.01 6.78 6.64
15 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 5.42   6.97    China 8.25 5.81 5.42 7.26 7.84
16 Guoyuan Zhang (张国元) 5.79   7.77    China 16.66 6.68 10.44 5.79 6.18
17 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 5.99   8.18    China 8.79 6.50 5.99 9.84 9.24
18 Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) 7.38   8.56    China 7.45 8.93 10.74 9.30 7.38
19 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 6.45   8.92    Taiwan 8.68 8.55 10.26 9.53 6.45
20 Yijie Xu (许一杰) 6.60   9.25    China 6.60 9.99 9.09 8.67 10.84
21 Jianghao Chen (陈江浩) 7.48   9.27    China 9.96 10.22 7.48 9.25 8.61
22 Shengwei Li (李圣炜) 6.74   9.75    China 13.11 11.79 10.05 7.40 6.74
23 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 8.33   9.86    China 11.19 9.01 8.33 9.38 11.47
24 Jing Guo (郭靖) 6.77   10.29    China 10.86 6.77 11.89 8.13 DNF
25 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 8.70   10.45    China 9.46 11.49 8.70 17.87 10.40
26 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 8.95   11.06    China 12.33 9.70 11.24 8.95 12.24
27 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 5.33   11.31    China 23.42 5.33 13.57 11.80 8.57
28 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 6.29   11.32    China 11.92 11.81 10.22 12.64 6.29
29 Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟) 6.72   11.41    China 6.72 17.55 10.58 9.80 13.84
30 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 10.34   11.77    China 10.80 24.73 13.78 10.34 10.74
31 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 8.54   12.38    China 16.48 11.82 8.54 14.99 10.34
32 Kaiyue Wang (王恺越) 7.42   12.43    China 13.78 14.84 12.10 7.42 11.41
33 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 9.35   12.95    China 26.30 13.41 13.99 9.35 11.46
34 Zihao Wan (万子浩) 9.09   13.11    China 13.89 12.96 17.74 12.49 9.09
35 Deyu Yao (姚德煜) 11.35   13.21    China 21.45 15.69 11.83 12.10 11.35
36 Hongying Fan (范鸿颖) 9.50   13.95    China 16.76 9.50 16.73 9.79 15.34
37 Zejia Ren (任泽佳) 12.01   14.91    China 15.99 15.27 14.97 14.48 12.01
38 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 9.33   15.62    China 19.62 14.20 9.33 13.03 20.51
39 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.88   16.44    China 14.17 21.03 11.88 21.48 14.11
40 Wenhao Wu (吴文皓) 18.82   21.36    China 21.00 18.82 23.80 20.04 23.04
41 Chenghang Su (苏城杭) 16.77   24.10    China 27.41 16.77 21.66 DNF 23.22
42 Weijin Li (李伟进) 22.37      China DNF 22.37
43 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 23.70      China 23.70 DNF
44 Jiajun Su (苏佳俊) 24.89      China DNF 24.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 F' L' D' B' R' U' F B U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F'
A #2 R2 B D2 U2 F U2 F' U' R U2 L' B' R' B' D' R2 F' L
A #3 U2 B2 L R2 D2 R2 B2 F2 R D' F' R2 U R B L' D' F' U2 L'
A #4 B' D2 B R2 B U2 F U2 F2 L' U L2 R D' B' U' B D U2
A #5 D2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 F L B2 F' D' F' R2 B2 D' F2 D' R2
A Ex#1 F2 U F' B R2 U' B' L' U2 D R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B R2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 R2 D F2 L2 D' U2 F D B' L F' D2 B' D L' F
B #1 R2 U D' L F R D' L' F L2 U2 L U2 D2 F2 R L2 F2 R2 D2
B #2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 B U2 F' R2 U' L' D' U F' D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U2
B #3 L2 D' L2 B2 L2 D B2 F2 D2 B R B' D R' B' R B' F' L' F'
B #4 F2 R' B2 U2 L' R' U2 B2 R F2 U2 F R U B2 D B' F2 R' D2 B2
B #5 D2 B' F2 L2 B' D2 B L2 F' R D2 R' B2 R' B' L F' R2 D
B Ex#1 U2 B' R' D2 B' L U' R' U2 L' D F2 B2 D2 F U2 F2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L F' R D L2 D2 U' B' L' D2 F U'
C #1 U2 L U2 L R F2 U2 R B2 D2 U L' U2 F L2 B' U' L R' U
C #2 U2 B' R' L2 B2 R2 L' D' R' U2 F' D F2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 U F2
C #3 F' D2 B U L2 U L2 D' R U R2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 D2
C #4 L' F2 R B2 D2 L B2 L D2 U2 B F2 D F' L F' L2 U R
C #5 D F2 L' F R' U2 R' L D R' U L2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' B' D B L2 B2 U' B L' U' R2 F' U2 B' R2 B L2 F2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 F D' L' B' R2 U R F L2 B' L F' B D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L F' U' R' D' B' U2 B2 U R' F' U2 F R2 B R2 F' L2 B2
A #2 R' U2 R' D B2 D' R2 B' L2 U R U2 R2 L2 D F2 L2 D R2
A #3 D' B' D' F' U' R2 L B R' B D' F2 L2 D F2 B2 R2 U F2 U
A #4 D R' B2 R2 U D L F R2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' D2 B
A #5 U' L' U' F B' R2 U' R L' B D' B2 U' B2 R2 U D2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 U' L B U D' R B U' R L' U2 F2 R' F2 D2 R U2 F2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 L D2 R' F2 D2 L' F L D2 R' U' L' F2 U L'
B #1 D2 L F2 R U2 R D2 U2 L2 D2 F' R B' L D U L2 B D2 U'
B #2 R2 F2 D' L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 L' D B R' U2 F2 R2 F U' B2 F2
B #3 U2 R' U2 L' B2 R B2 L2 B D' L B' U2 R' B' R B' L U2
B #4 R2 D R' F B' D2 R2 L' D2 F2 U B2 R2 F' L2 D2 B U2
B #5 D R2 F2 U R2 U' L2 D' L2 U R' F U2 R2 B2 U R D' F L2
B Ex#1 L B2 R' D2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 L F D L B' L D L2 R' U2 F'
B Ex#2 F' U' L B' R B' L' F U R U2 L' F2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' B' D R B' L' B2 L' F2 U2 F'
A #2 F R2 B R' L' D L2 U2 R F2 D' B L2 F R2 D2 R2 F2 L2
A #3 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 R' B R2 B D R B R U L U'
A #4 D2 R' U2 R F2 L' U2 L2 R' D B F' D U B2 L R2 D R'
A #5 B L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B2 L D2 U F' R' B2 R' F2 L U L2
A Ex#1 L2 F' L D' L' F D' L' D' R' F L2 D2 F R2 F' D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 L U2 L2 B2 L' U2 R U2 B L B F2 L F' U' F U F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U' F' R U R F' U' R' U
A #2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F U' F2 R U2
A #3 R' U' F U' F U' R2 U2 F' U2 R'
A #4 U F U2 R U' R' U' F R U2 R'
A #5 R F' U' R2 F R U2 R U' F' R
A Ex#1 R' F U' F R2 U' R2 F U2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R' U R U2 R' U2 R'
B #1 U' R' U2 F U' F' R2 U' R2 F U'
B #2 R' F' R U' F' R2 F R U2 R' F
B #3 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U F' U'
B #4 U R U2 F' R' U R U2 F' R' U
B #5 R' F U' F' R U R F' R' U' R
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' F U F R2 U' R2 U
B Ex#2 U R' F R' U2 F U' F U2 R2 U'
C #1 U' R F' R F' U2 F' R' U' R U'
C #2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F R' U2 R U2 R'
C #3 U R' U' F U R' F U2 R2 U' R2
C #4 U' R F' R' U R U' R2 F2 R2 U2
C #5 R' F2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R U2 R'
C Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 F' U2 F U F R U'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F U' R' U' R U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R2 U' R' U R2 F U' R U'
A #2 R' F2 U' F R U' R' F R2 U2 R'
A #3 R2 U' R U2 R' U2 F U2 R' F R
A #4 U2 R' F R' F2 U2 R U R' U2 R
A #5 U' R' U' F U' R U' F' U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F R U' R' U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U R' F U' R F' U2 R' U R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 F' U2 R' L' F L D2 R' L B' U Fw2 R D Fw2 R Uw2 L D2 L' R' U' R2 Fw R F' Rw2 Fw' L Uw' R2 B2 L' Fw Uw D2
A #2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 U' L' D F' D' L R2 D U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 B Uw2 B2 F L' F2 Uw Rw2 R2 B' Fw U Rw' B' D2 F L2
A #3 L2 B R2 D' F U2 B R' B2 U' L2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 R B2 L U2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L Uw2 B' Rw2 F Rw2 R' F' R' D2 Uw F2 Rw2 L' U' B Rw2 Fw' D U Fw' Rw' L'
A #4 B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R' F2 R U L' B' F' R' F' D2 R' F D' L' Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U R2 B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B Rw' B U' B' F2 Uw' Fw D' Rw2 F Rw2
A #5 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F U2 L2 F2 L' B U' F D' B2 R' U' L2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B L2 D Rw Uw2 Rw F' L U Fw' R2 B D Fw2 Uw' L'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L' F U2 L U' R2 B U' F R2 F' D2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 U F2 D' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 B Rw' U' D' F B2 Fw' Rw' L' Fw Rw F L
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F L' F' D' R' B R2 F' L' D Uw2 F B' U' Fw2 F Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 B' Rw L U' L2 D R Uw' Fw2 Rw Uw' B2 Rw' L Fw'
B #1 B' D2 B F D2 F' U2 F' L2 R' F L R2 B F2 D B R' U' L2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 R2 F L' Uw2 L Fw2 B2 R2 Uw' R U L' Uw L' Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw Uw' D
B #2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 F2 U' R' F2 D L' F' D2 L' F' L' Uw2 Fw2 U R' F2 R2 Fw2 B2 U' R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw R2 B2 Uw2 L2 Uw Fw2 U2 Rw' F' Rw L
B #3 F2 B2 L2 R' U2 L B2 L2 F' L' D2 F' R2 D L U F' R' B' Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw' B U2 R L2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw Fw L Fw'
B #4 U2 R F2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' F D L' U B' U2 L B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F R F' B L' D2 Rw2 R F D2 Rw2 Uw' D' F D Fw2 Uw Fw R2 U2 D2 Rw' B2 Rw2
B #5 D2 F2 L F2 R D2 L F2 R D2 R' F' U R U2 L2 U L2 B' L Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B D' Fw2 F' L2 U2 L' B' Rw L' U2 Fw' Uw' B R F' Uw B2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' B' L U R2 B' U' D2 R2 L2 B' R2 U2 B U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B U' B L2 R2 Rw U Rw2 B U Uw R' D Rw' Uw2 D' R
B Ex#2 B2 R L F2 R U2 R B2 U2 L B' R2 U' B F' U2 F2 U Fw2 Rw2 R' F' Rw2 U2 L F' R2 L D2 Rw2 Uw R L' D2 B' U' Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw2 F2 D2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 Lw2 Uw' D U Dw' L2 U2 B Dw2 U Rw2 D Dw2 Rw' Dw' R Dw' U' D B2 D' L2 Uw Dw2 B Dw2 Fw R' D' R' B Uw2 F' Dw R' Bw' U2 F2 D Rw' L' Uw2 B2 L2 Dw2 Lw' Fw' Uw B' D U' B' D2 Uw2 F R2 U2 Fw2
A #2 Bw' Fw' Uw2 Lw Bw Lw Rw2 R2 D2 R' U2 Bw L' Rw Bw' F' D Dw2 U2 Bw' L2 B2 Lw' Uw2 Lw B Lw2 Bw' Fw B' Lw' B Lw2 F B' R2 B F L2 Fw' F Bw U2 Uw2 R' Lw2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 L2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' D' Lw' R2 Rw Uw2
A #3 Dw2 D Bw F Rw D Lw2 Fw F2 B2 U R Rw' L Uw2 L' Lw Bw' Dw' U Fw2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 L' D2 B' Fw' L2 Dw D' Bw Lw Rw Dw2 Rw2 R2 F' Dw Fw' F' Rw R' Fw2 R' D2 L2 F2 L R2 Rw2 U' Uw F Rw2 D' L2 U' Uw R2
A #4 U' L2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 U Fw L Dw' Lw2 U2 F Lw' Rw Bw B2 Uw' Rw' Fw' U2 Lw' D Uw L' D2 B2 F U2 Uw2 Fw' R2 Dw U' F L B2 F' Rw2 L2 Dw' L2 R' F D2 F' Fw Dw Lw' F' U R2 Rw L' B' Dw2 Rw' B Rw' D' Lw
A #5 F' R2 D' R2 U2 F2 U' R' F Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U L Uw' Lw D R' Rw2 Lw2 Uw U' R' Fw Dw' Rw2 Dw' Rw' B' Uw Rw2 F' Bw2 Rw Dw2 B Fw D2 F2 R2 Rw Uw' U' F Bw Rw' B Bw2 Uw' F' D' L' Fw2 R2 U' Fw Uw2 U2 Lw
A Ex#1 F2 Lw2 Rw Bw D2 R Dw' U' D' R' Bw Fw Lw Uw' D R B Bw' F2 L' R2 B U' B' D2 Lw Dw F L2 Rw' Lw Fw2 D2 Bw2 U' D2 L Uw' Fw2 R' Lw2 Uw' Dw B F' L R' Lw' Uw Bw' B Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw' U B' Fw' Lw2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 Lw L2 Fw R Rw U' R' Lw2 B2 Lw' D Lw2 U' B' Dw D2 Rw U' Fw2 D2 F2 Bw Lw U' Uw' Lw' L D Dw' R L' F2 B2 Fw2 U' F2 Lw2 D2 Lw' D2 F' U2 Fw F' Dw Uw L2 Dw2 Uw' F2 Dw F R2 D R2 Fw R2 Fw' U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D F2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' U' B' R D2 B' U R2 D2 F L' D F2 Rw'
A #2 D F2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L R' U2 B L F2 R U L2 R2 F' Uw
A #3 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 B' R F D' U' B R F R' D2 B2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 R' F' D' U B L B2 R' B2 D B' Rw
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D R2 B2 U F2 R U' L U' L2 D B L2 F' U' F U2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B R U F' D2 R' L2 D B R2 B' U2 F' R2 F' L2 B L2 B2
A #2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R D2 L R' F' D2 L F' L' U' B' U' L2
A #3 D B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 D' F2 D' R' D2 F D B D' B' U2 R'
A #4 F' U2 B2 D2 B D2 B' R' D U F' R B U2 F2 L2 R B2
A #5 D2 L U2 L U2 F2 L R2 D L' B2 D' R F R2 D' B R2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 U2 B F2 R D2 U' F2 R' B' R' F
A Ex#2 B' R2 B2 U2 F U2 L F' R2 U D2 L' F2 D2 R F2 L B2 R
B #1 F' U2 B' D L' D2 F2 R' B U' L' U2 F2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' B2
B #2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 B U2 R' B' R F L' B D U2 B2
B #3 D R U D R D F2 R2 F' B R' D2 F' U2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 L2
B #4 U' R B R2 B U' D F2 D R' B D F2 U' L2 U2 R2 L2 U
B #5 D F U2 R B L2 D2 R U F' L U2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 B R2 F2
B Ex#1 U' D L' B' R' U F' D R' U' R F2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R F2
B Ex#2 U B' U D L F R' F2 R U2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' U' L' R B' L R B R' B l' r' b
A #2 U' R U' B L' R' L' R U' L' R' u r b
A #3 L' B L U' R L' B L U' B U' u' l' r
A #4 L B' U L' B U' L' U B' U' R u
A #5 U L' B' U L' U B' U L' R U' u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 B' L R' B' R U R L B L' U' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 L B' L B' U R U R B' L' B r
B #1 B L R U L R' B U' L R' L u' r' b
B #2 L U B' L' B' R' B' U' B L' U u' l' r' b'
B #3 L R U B' L U' B R' L' B' U u' l'
B #4 R B' L B' U' L' B U' L' R L' r' b'
B #5 R' U R' B' U' L' B' U' R' B' R' u b'
B Ex#1 R U B U L U L U' L U L' l r b'
B Ex#2 B U' L' B L B' U L B' R' L' u' r b'
C #1 B U B R B' R' B U R L' B' u l r'
C #2 U L B L' R L' R' B' U' B' R' l r b'
C #3 U B R L U B U R' B R' L u l' b'
C #4 U B R' U B R' U B' U' R' L l r
C #5 R L B' R' B L' R' U' B' R B' u l r'
C Ex#1 U L R B R' B U' B' R L' B' u l' b'
C Ex#2 L B R' L R L' B U B' R' L b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R L U B' R U' R U' L'
A #2 B R' U R' U B R' U' L' B U
A #3 U R B L B' L' R' B L R' U
A #4 U L R' L' U' L' R U' L' B' U'
A #5 R L U R' B' U' B' L R L U
A Ex#1 R L' U L B U L' R B' U' L'
A Ex#2 B R U' L R' B R L' R' L' U'
B #1 R U B' R U' R B' L' U R' U'
B #2 L U B L B R B U L R' U'
B #3 U L' R B' U' R' U L B R U'
B #4 B L R L B' R' U' R U' B R
B #5 U L R' L B R' L' U L' U L
B Ex#1 R B L R' U L' B L' R B R
B Ex#2 L R U' B' R' L' B' U R' B R'
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.36   14.12   14.69 14.08 14.01 14.26 10.36
First round 20 11.30   14.40   16.04 11.30 13.97 15.12 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.51   7.67   7.72 5.51 15.24 5.58 9.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.55   52.86   1:28.00 52.58 55.35 50.55 50.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.48   1:27.31   1:39.06 1:21.48 1:26.11 1:26.79 1:29.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:38.69   DNF   DNF DNF 2:38.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.09   26.14   24.72 27.12 26.57 21.09 31.62
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:46.76   1:57.65   1:56.86 1:50.53 2:05.55 1:46.76 DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 7.10   12.45   11.74 16.23 7.10 11.35 14.26
Bo Zheng (郑博)    China
Bo Zheng (郑博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.03   25.14   20.49 31.91 17.03 23.66 31.26
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)    China
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.28   14.44   13.28 14.25 13.64 15.44 15.46
First round 23 13.95   14.93   14.06 15.46 13.95 17.51 15.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.69   23.60   21.69 21.88 24.61 24.30 37.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.25   8.32   10.49 7.25 7.33 9.09 8.55
Cheng Wu (吴程)    China
Cheng Wu (吴程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.80   15.23   15.81 20.91 14.89 14.80 14.98
First round 28 13.11   15.37   13.11 16.45 20.37 16.27 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.37   7.23   7.76 6.37 6.44 7.49 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:08.71   1:20.23   1:27.10 1:08.71 1:16.65 1:16.93 1:32.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.42   25.10   31.19 24.69 23.42 24.99 25.61
Chenghang Su (苏城杭)    China
Chenghang Su (苏城杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.16   20.48   20.71 23.90 20.25 20.47 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.67   8.86   6.67 12.10 7.90 8.35 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:37.20     1:37.20 2:05.56
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 20.47     20.47 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 41 16.77   24.10   27.41 16.77 21.66 DNF 23.22
Chengrong Zhang (张程荣)    China
Chengrong Zhang (张程荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.26   27.43   24.26 24.69 54.03 28.85 28.75
Chenxin Gao (高晨昕)    China
Chenxin Gao (高晨昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.22   15.64   14.86 15.08 14.22 17.24 16.97
First round 35 14.58   16.16   17.11 17.43 14.75 16.61 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:26.28   1:36.58   1:29.06 1:45.61 1:35.08 1:26.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 29.84   35.08   31.72 59.05 35.33 29.84 38.19
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.38   8.56   7.45 8.93 10.74 9.30 7.38
Chuheng Ruan (阮楚珩)    China
Chuheng Ruan (阮楚珩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 42.17   42.59   42.75 42.17 42.76 42.27 51.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 11.79     19.70 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Cui Hao Qi (崔昊祺)    Hong Kong
Cui Hao Qi (崔昊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.90   26.04   25.76 31.27 28.42 23.94 22.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.85   7.43   7.37 7.42 7.50 4.85 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:17.15   1:27.02   1:27.48 1:24.08 1:17.15 1:33.50 1:29.50
Da Zhou (周达)    China
Da Zhou (周达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 7.18   8.36   9.08 7.18 8.25 14.23 7.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 10.28   13.87   16.85 10.39 15.74 15.47 10.28
Dan Wang (王丹)    China
Dan Wang (王丹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 37.48   DNF   37.48 DNF 37.86 53.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 8.37   10.51   9.71 9.66 8.37 12.16 13.08
Daoming Ye (叶道明)    China
Daoming Ye (叶道明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.32   17.47   16.32 18.75 16.49 36.13 17.17
First round 32 12.21   15.94   12.21 14.77 17.08 19.30 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.09   6.33   4.09 7.62 8.92 5.33 6.05
Combined First round 11 2.83   5.04   5.00 5.61 4.52 2.83 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 57.46   1:14.51   1:27.69 57.46 DNF 1:12.39 1:03.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:00.32   2:21.37   2:14.96 2:22.95 2:00.32 2:26.19 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:46.15   DNF   DNF 2:46.15 3:03.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 25.51   DNF   25.51 40.23 DNF 53.13 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.18   7.06   7.84 6.21 DNF 7.14 6.18
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.31   5.39   6.20 4.31 5.57 4.39 DNF
Deyu Yao (姚德煜)    China
Deyu Yao (姚德煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.88   22.44   21.07 22.33 DNF 23.93 16.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.51   9.08   9.08 10.23 7.51 7.93 13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 37.55   50.32   55.49 37.55 45.75 DNF 49.73
Skewb Combined Final 35 11.35   13.21   21.45 15.69 11.83 12.10 11.35
Guoyuan Zhang (张国元)    China
Guoyuan Zhang (张国元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.54   16.04   16.00 16.03 17.23 15.54 16.08
First round 30 14.41   15.83   16.17 15.34 15.98 14.41 16.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 29.29   34.57   36.80 29.29 37.21 30.00 36.91
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:03.54   2:24.78   2:03.54 2:21.09 2:21.16 2:32.10 2:39.37
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.79   7.77   16.66 6.68 10.44 5.79 6.18
Hanying Li (李晗颖)    China
Hanying Li (李晗颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 26.42   48.99   43.49 53.00 DNF 50.49 26.42
Hao Zhang (张皓)    China
Hao Zhang (张皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.65   29.43   31.43 31.65 31.01 25.65 25.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.91   9.09   8.89 9.74 9.49 8.89 7.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 15.94     16.38 15.94
Haohua Wang (王昊华)    China
Haohua Wang (王昊华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.30   17.02   14.67 22.13 14.30 18.38 18.02
Second round 10 11.21   12.41   12.51 15.62 11.21 12.17 12.56
First round 15 11.42   13.89   11.45 22.20 11.42 14.04 16.17
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:03.39   1:25.89   1:32.37 DNF 1:10.08 1:03.39 1:35.22
Haokai Su (苏浩凯)    China
Haokai Su (苏浩凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.62   25.14   30.68 24.84 23.74 26.85 22.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 14.92     14.92 15.40
Hongye Lin (林泓晔)    China
Hongye Lin (林泓晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.41   16.96   16.31 18.63 15.41 20.33 15.93
First round 53 13.87   18.22   23.66 13.87 21.01 17.72 15.93
Hongying Fan (范鸿颖)    China
Hongying Fan (范鸿颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 6.90   11.93   10.38 6.90 11.16 14.26 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 36 9.50   13.95   16.76 9.50 16.73 9.79 15.34
Huanran Zheng (郑焕然)    China
Huanran Zheng (郑焕然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.68   13.05   11.68 15.64 12.87 14.42 11.87
First round 38 13.08   16.44   18.40 16.27 13.08 24.39 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.43   6.61   5.66 5.43 6.93 7.31 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.81   1:10.70   1:06.81 1:11.56 1:10.73 1:09.80 1:13.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 24.96   26.61   25.51 26.97 27.35 24.96 31.21
Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖)    China
Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.81   27.98   31.68 25.22 DNF 27.04 24.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.81   9.18   6.81 11.85 8.25 DNF 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:17.00   1:26.45   1:25.09 1:25.44 1:30.25 1:28.83 1:17.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 54.12     54.12 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:22.05     DNF 3:22.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.36   10.08   18.71 9.07 8.31 12.85 6.36
Jiajun Su (苏佳俊)    China
Jiajun Su (苏佳俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.22   20.44   19.99 25.31 21.76 19.22 19.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.81   6.46   5.81 7.06 6.27 6.73 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:56.29     DNF 1:56.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.44   16.06   16.68 10.44 15.46 16.04 16.85
Skewb Combined Final 44 24.89     DNF 24.89
Jianghao Chen (陈江浩)    China
Jianghao Chen (陈江浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.20   15.03   14.54 17.09 16.13 14.41 14.20
First round 44 12.63   17.36   12.63 19.02 18.04 15.12 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.40   7.24   7.44 6.60 8.25 7.68 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:00.73   1:09.03   1:15.00 1:20.31 1:07.76 1:00.73 1:04.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.76   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 20.28   29.81   DNF 33.81 29.52 26.10 20.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.95   7.34   7.11 7.80 6.95 7.10 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.48   9.27   9.96 10.22 7.48 9.25 8.61
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)    China
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.48   18.59   19.13 20.14 18.68 17.96 15.48
First round 52 15.91   18.21   19.33 17.95 17.34 20.20 15.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 26.04   29.18   26.04 28.67 DNF 29.27 29.59
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)    China
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.80   15.65   15.81 14.80 15.78 15.84 15.35
First round 27 13.99   15.36   13.99 15.50 15.46 15.80 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.37   4.94   4.02 7.77 5.57 3.37 5.24
Combined First round 12 4.25   5.12   4.63 5.14 4.25 5.60 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.93   1:06.23   1:12.25 1:03.74 57.93 1:07.41 1:07.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:49.37   1:58.83   1:49.37 1:49.58 2:02.55 2:25.75 2:04.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.36   28.09   29.49 27.08 27.69 32.62 25.36
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.64   1:04.88   1:16.34 1:01.75 1:06.50 59.64 1:06.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.66   5.18   7.55 5.94 4.60 5.01 3.66
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.64   6.92   7.61 6.98 7.01 6.78 6.64
Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕)    China
Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.05   13.54   13.59 14.07 14.97 11.05 12.96
First round 17 12.86   14.20   12.86 14.14 15.30 14.41 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 5.09   5.70   5.09 5.57 10.97 5.70 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.61   54.53   1:01.82 51.13 50.65 50.61 1:05.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:38.81   1:49.18   1:38.81 1:53.35 1:51.71 1:42.48 1:54.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 4.05   7.38   6.11 8.85 4.05 7.19 8.93
Jiayao Hong (洪嘉耀)    China
Jiayao Hong (洪嘉耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 23.06   28.06   26.28 28.60 29.30 31.36 23.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 8.80   10.01   8.80 11.01 9.15 11.44 9.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 38.13   39.86   40.21 38.50 55.35 38.13 40.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.08   10.77   9.61 7.08 13.13 9.58 13.58
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.26   9.11   11.08 8.94 8.58 8.26 9.81
Second round 2 7.28   8.68   7.28 9.31 9.75 7.67 9.06
First round 5 9.15   10.06   10.91 9.15 11.02 9.70 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.26   4.80   3.26 4.16 5.00 8.85 5.24
Combined First round 6 3.65   4.39   4.11 5.10 3.65 3.97 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.04   35.91   57.04 36.78 33.04 34.36 36.59
Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽)    China
Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.71   20.84   18.09 16.71 27.61 20.38 24.04
First round 42 14.38   17.14   14.38 18.06 26.70 16.80 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.55   6.93   7.53 9.81 5.55 6.49 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:12.96   1:31.27   1:12.96 1:29.62 1:30.76 1:33.44 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:51.23     DNF 2:51.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 30.11   37.95   DNF 32.03 39.30 30.11 42.53
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:27.15     3:27.15 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 10.10   11.28   10.10 10.57 13.14 12.24 11.02
Skewb Combined Final 38 9.33   15.62   19.62 14.20 9.33 13.03 20.51
Jing Guo (郭靖)    China
Jing Guo (郭靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.34   17.27   14.72 19.15 18.36 14.34 18.73
First round 49 15.44   17.96   15.44 17.78 18.27 17.82 19.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.66   6.41   5.66 7.16 6.29 6.83 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.92   1:06.27   1:00.86 55.92 1:12.36 1:07.64 1:10.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:34.34     2:57.35 2:34.34
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:25.86   1:36.18   DNF 1:35.86 1:29.88 1:25.86 1:42.79
Skewb Combined Final 24 6.77   10.29   10.86 6.77 11.89 8.13 DNF
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.30   21.06   17.55 28.05 27.04 17.30 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.62   7.39   6.46 9.68 14.13 5.62 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:41.97     DNF 1:41.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 24.18   36.07   27.87 43.05 37.48 42.85 24.18
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:50.42     3:02.64 2:50.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 7.51   11.03   12.37 10.85 15.59 9.86 7.51
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.52   5.95   5.92 6.05 6.83 5.52 5.87
Jingrui Chen (陈劲睿)    China
Jingrui Chen (陈劲睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.13   18.80   19.16 22.49 19.48 14.13 17.77
First round 55 16.84   18.36   16.92 25.51 18.88 19.28 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.28   7.39   8.76 6.28 7.04 7.34 7.79
Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤)    China
Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.38   13.36   11.38 14.82 12.32 14.18 13.58
First round 14 11.80   13.72   12.26 11.80 15.45 16.21 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.66   5.73   5.58 7.65 3.66 3.96 19.05
Combined First round 4 3.76   4.12   4.42 3.95 3.76 7.93 3.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.99   18.06   18.13 17.47 18.58 16.99 20.56
Jinyao Shi (施锦垚)    China
Jinyao Shi (施锦垚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 42.84   50.54   44.34 59.20 42.84 48.08 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.60   10.87   12.48 10.74 7.60 11.49 10.39
Jiyu Yang (杨基禹)    China
Jiyu Yang (杨基禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.61   24.12   23.83 25.76 18.61 25.95 22.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 16.99     18.71 16.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:58.79     2:00.36 1:58.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 33.49   37.11   41.93 36.98 33.49 38.95 35.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 15.98     15.98 16.39
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.04   11.07   10.04 10.19 12.22 10.79 12.26
Second round 6 8.63   9.72   10.30 9.94 9.65 9.57 8.63
First round 7 9.41   10.63   10.71 11.33 10.35 10.84 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.38   2.64   2.73 2.51 3.32 2.38 2.68
Combined First round 1 2.58   2.84   2.58 3.57 2.64 2.79 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.51   50.44   41.51 48.44 57.97 44.92 1:01.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.15   19.83   19.75 29.43 19.48 20.25 19.15
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.09   59.12   57.98 1:11.01 1:00.35 52.09 59.03
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.50   5.07   3.50 5.41 5.58 4.38 5.43
Junda Chen (陈俊达)    China
Junda Chen (陈俊达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 13.89   22.46   13.89 25.50 20.25 24.18 22.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.44   8.84   4.44 9.88 9.50 8.83 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:36.82     1:36.82 1:38.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:25.48     DNF 3:25.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 56.80     DNF 56.80
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:31.52     2:31.52 2:37.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 9.36   12.55   10.72 9.36 16.97 15.44 11.50
Skewb Combined Final 43 23.70     23.70 DNF
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)    China
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.69   27.50   21.69 27.59 28.74 29.58 26.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 6.35   7.19   8.50 6.35 6.59 6.49 11.62
Junjie Weng (翁俊杰)    China
Junjie Weng (翁俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.67   14.67   12.67 18.72 16.11 14.75 13.16
First round 33 14.21   15.97   15.60 17.64 18.02 14.66 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.17   5.96   5.50 5.86 6.53 4.17 9.30
Combined First round 15 3.82   5.33   3.82 5.39 5.21 5.39 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.72   1:06.21   1:32.70 1:16.46 58.72 1:00.03 1:02.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 4.11   DNF   DNF 4.94 4.11 4.98 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.45   6.75   6.60 6.65 9.03 7.00 6.45
Junlin Xu (徐俊霖)    China
Junlin Xu (徐俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.71   24.90   23.93 17.23 33.53 DNF 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 12.38     12.38 DNF
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)    China
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.28   12.54   12.55 11.28 12.52 13.61 12.54
First round 12 11.31   13.23   14.15 13.46 12.07 11.31 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.20   5.47   4.20 4.91 6.48 5.01 DNF
Combined First round 7 3.43   4.54   3.43 4.19 8.37 3.48 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 50.46   54.09   50.46 50.46 53.51 58.31 58.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:30.73   1:36.48   1:38.45 1:31.06 1:39.94 1:30.73 1:47.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.97   19.27   18.67 23.59 17.09 16.97 22.05
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.95   1:01.87   1:07.70 1:02.81 1:01.25 1:01.54 58.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.41   7.95   10.42 7.70 8.19 7.41 7.96
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.16   5.79   5.16 6.27 6.47 5.63 5.48
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.70   8.55   9.24 7.83 7.70 9.25 8.57
Second round 5 6.91   9.65   6.91 10.82 11.04 9.28 8.84
First round 2 7.87   8.61   7.99 12.16 7.87 7.96 9.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.47   DNF   25.26 DNF 23.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.32   16.87   15.37 14.32 19.92 17.76 17.49
Kaiyue Wang (王恺越)    China
Kaiyue Wang (王恺越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.12   24.83   22.81 25.95 27.09 25.74 22.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:07.09   1:11.41   1:13.23 1:09.25 1:07.09 1:11.74 1:18.95
Skewb Combined Final 32 7.42   12.43   13.78 14.84 12.10 7.42 11.41
Kunlei Xu (许坤垒)    China
Kunlei Xu (许坤垒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.93   21.24   20.88 19.81 23.03 25.80 18.93
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:24.29   1:28.28   1:32.60 1:24.29 1:28.66 1:24.44 1:31.73
Lin Fang (方遴)    China
Lin Fang (方遴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.05   30.46   30.65 29.88 36.01 28.05 30.84
Lin Lai (赖林)    China
Lin Lai (赖林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.86   14.11   12.98 15.39 14.77 14.59 10.86
First round 10 11.08   12.41   13.44 12.15 11.08 11.65 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.65   5.77   3.65 6.58 4.85 5.90 6.55
Combined First round 13 4.43   5.29   6.67 4.76 4.43 DNF 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.34   47.53   42.24 52.21 41.34 48.14 56.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 15.67   21.07   15.67 20.52 25.50 21.49 21.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.63   4.76   5.80 4.17 4.30 3.63 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.10   4.93   4.41 5.50 4.10 5.06 5.33
Lingkai Guo (郭凌恺)    China
Lingkai Guo (郭凌恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 25.81   38.13   34.94 43.87 43.53 25.81 35.91
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)    China
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.77   17.10   18.18 19.24 15.42 17.70 14.77
First round 36 14.92   16.18   14.92 16.26 18.63 16.82 15.45
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)    China
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.81   13.44   14.65 15.36 13.43 12.24 11.81
First round 21 13.11   14.72   16.21 13.55 16.00 14.62 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.86   7.27   9.50 5.86 8.28 6.43 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.23   47.80   44.23 47.90 46.95 49.36 48.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:30.04   1:34.02   1:34.00 1:31.45 1:30.04 1:36.61 1:41.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 20.53   25.10   20.53 DNF 24.73 24.28 26.28
Liuming Lin (林刘明)    China
Liuming Lin (林刘明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.38   15.97   15.47 17.63 14.38 15.70 16.73
First round 39 12.79   16.92   17.88 15.45 17.42 18.57 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 2.78   5.83   5.97 7.57 5.72 2.78 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 54.47   1:02.99   54.47 1:04.61 59.90 1:04.47 1:06.31
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:45.67   2:25.37   1:58.99 1:45.67 1:58.75 DNF 3:18.36
Skewb Combined Final 31 8.54   12.38   16.48 11.82 8.54 14.99 10.34
Liwei Zhang (张力炜)    China
Liwei Zhang (张力炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.46   30.81   49.14 34.74 28.42 26.46 29.26
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.84   19.09   22.41 16.84 18.44 19.35 19.48
First round 57 14.98   18.95   16.69 18.09 14.98 22.74 22.06
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.97   15.00   17.08 13.97 14.93 15.47 14.59
First round 45 13.62   17.58   18.14 DNF 20.14 14.46 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.35   5.91   3.35 6.54 7.09 4.97 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.82   55.74   58.43 59.71 53.84 45.82 54.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.27   26.64   27.41 DNF 22.27 27.62 24.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 10.11   DNF   10.11 DNF DNF 11.15 10.50
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)    China
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.64   25.17   21.64 25.03 36.95 27.91 22.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.51   9.58   11.45 8.17 9.12 DNF 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:49.27     DNF 1:49.27
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:43.36     2:43.36 3:08.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 13.68     15.92 13.68
Skewb Combined Final 30 10.34   11.77   10.80 24.73 13.78 10.34 10.74
Mingye Li (李明烨)    China
Mingye Li (李明烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.79   24.99   26.42 24.36 20.79 24.19 27.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.92   8.05   7.88 10.17 7.94 5.92 8.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.92   10.30   13.71 10.84 8.92 10.37 9.69
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.46   8.45   8.29 9.75 8.48 8.58 7.46
Second round 1 6.83   7.84   6.83 8.32 7.55 7.84 8.13
First round 3 7.34   8.70   9.58 7.51 9.31 9.29 7.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.96   4.28   3.14 2.96 5.58 5.55 4.14
Combined First round 5 3.92   4.12   4.10 4.04 4.22 3.92 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.17   33.31   31.67 33.77 31.17 34.48 45.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.94   1:13.55   1:07.94 1:13.84 1:13.54 1:13.28 1:22.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.68   13.94   13.02 14.84 12.68 13.97 15.72
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:00.15   1:11.02   1:15.59 1:14.22 1:04.16 1:14.69 1:00.15
Skewb Combined Final 39 11.88   16.44   14.17 21.03 11.88 21.48 14.11
Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远)    China
Ningyuan Chen (陈宁远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.02   17.14   22.22 15.97 14.02 17.01 18.44
First round 56 16.27   18.76   22.31 19.90 18.79 16.27 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.08   5.80   7.96 6.24 5.86 5.08 5.31
Combined First round 10 3.15   4.87   4.78 5.28 4.56 3.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 23.99   27.06   31.29 27.37 27.76 26.06 23.99
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.67   5.28   5.12 4.67 5.22 5.81 5.49
Nuo Chen (陈诺)    China
Nuo Chen (陈诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.43   31.78   DNF 29.73 36.40 21.43 29.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 11.56     DNF 11.56
Panxi Zhang (张潘玺)    China
Panxi Zhang (张潘玺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.40   20.77   19.44 17.40 21.39 24.52 21.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.77   7.80   7.12 8.61 9.85 6.77 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:14.76   1:26.87   1:27.71 1:14.76 1:48.89 1:17.89 1:35.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 28.15   33.91   28.15 31.86 45.90 37.53 32.34
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.37   14.52   18.38 14.09 16.35 12.37 13.11
First round 22 14.62   14.90   14.92 17.33 15.13 14.66 14.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.93   52.66   50.64 48.93 1:00.43 51.00 56.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:34.65   1:45.74   1:46.41 1:44.95 2:08.87 1:45.85 1:34.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 22.98   26.14   28.07 22.98 26.25 27.05 25.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.55   6.61   7.84 6.24 5.55 7.50 6.09
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.36   3.60   3.39 3.36 6.74 3.51 3.91
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.45   11.35   10.45 11.81 10.71 11.53 11.81
Second round 7 9.93   10.73   12.21 11.03 10.89 9.93 10.26
First round 8 10.32   12.10   14.38 12.00 12.56 10.32 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.02   6.02   6.17 8.43 6.03 5.02 5.86
Combined First round 9 3.43   4.70   3.43 4.82 5.81 3.48 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.02   43.71   46.99 43.69 38.02 44.27 43.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.17   1:21.85   1:24.84 2:03.95 1:14.17 1:23.86 1:16.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.03   22.88   20.03 27.10 21.12 23.27 24.25
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:28.97   1:31.97   1:29.28 1:36.25 1:30.69 1:28.97 1:35.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.44   6.76   7.70 7.10 5.44 10.51 5.47
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.45   8.92   8.68 8.55 10.26 9.53 6.45
Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬)    China
Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.40   24.73   25.13 26.76 24.26 24.79 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.83   6.58   7.10 5.56 7.07 DNF 4.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 7.41   12.19   11.53 14.27 11.58 13.45 7.41
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.67   13.74   9.75 16.29 9.67 15.19 28.62
Second round 8 10.62   11.35   11.28 10.62 13.47 10.78 12.00
First round 29 10.50   15.49   14.08 10.50 23.27 19.21 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.78   6.10   6.28 6.37 5.64 4.78 7.28
Combined First round 8 3.52   4.58   3.52 11.87 5.41 3.66 4.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.79   1:23.85   1:28.44 1:11.79 1:25.26 1:44.43 1:17.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 19.98   24.41   25.06 19.98 21.67 26.51 33.56
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)    China
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.19   25.68   29.84 23.87 23.19 28.53 24.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 6.77   7.11   6.77 6.80 6.82 7.99 7.70
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:20.54     3:22.68 3:20.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 19.11     19.54 19.11
Shengwei Li (李圣炜)    China
Shengwei Li (李圣炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.11   21.40   20.95 20.31 22.93 28.30 16.11
Skewb Combined Final 22 6.74   9.75   13.11 11.79 10.05 7.40 6.74
Tianci Liu (刘天赐)    China
Tianci Liu (刘天赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.20   28.67   29.16 26.20 33.18 29.76 27.10
Weijin Li (李伟进)    China
Weijin Li (李伟进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.36   26.41   22.36 33.16 29.80 22.63 26.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.14   9.40   11.68 9.50 11.35 7.35 5.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 15.06     15.06 25.96
Skewb Combined Final 42 22.37     DNF 22.37
Wenhao Wu (吴文皓)    China
Wenhao Wu (吴文皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.62   28.27   34.70 21.62 29.38 25.83 29.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 12.10     15.66 12.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:17.25     2:17.25 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 40 18.82   21.36   21.00 18.82 23.80 20.04 23.04
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.47   8.79   10.66 9.54 7.47 7.54 9.29
Xiangqi Shi (施祥麒)    China
Xiangqi Shi (施祥麒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.86   26.28   26.37 22.86 34.10 28.22 24.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.06   6.55   5.06 9.04 6.03 7.20 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:34.12     1:51.42 1:34.12
Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.51   16.41   16.94 17.87 18.25 14.43 12.51
First round 41 13.79   17.01   13.79 15.95 16.21 DNF 18.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.89   7.35   8.03 7.34 6.82 4.89 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.39   1:15.26   1:12.61 1:15.41 1:06.39 1:17.77 1:51.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.48   27.98   27.65 31.97 27.98 28.30 24.48
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.95   11.06   12.33 9.70 11.24 8.95 12.24
Xin Tang (唐薪)    China
Xin Tang (唐薪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 44.51   DNF   45.99 44.51 DNF
Xintong Ji (纪欣彤)    China
Xintong Ji (纪欣彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 24.97   28.71   DNF 31.35 24.97 26.91 27.86
Xiunan Wang (王秀楠)    China
Xiunan Wang (王秀楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 19.10   21.53   21.03 20.24 19.10 24.26 23.33
First round 58 17.03   19.64   18.85 27.76 19.60 17.03 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.09   8.10   7.15 9.44 DNF 7.72 7.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 5.55   11.00   11.45 5.55 16.06 10.16 11.39
Xuan Gong (龚轩)    China
Xuan Gong (龚轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.83   18.38   18.61 18.73 14.83 20.68 17.79
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:17.18   1:30.03   1:40.02 1:33.31 1:35.13 1:17.18 1:21.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.91   6.36   7.41 3.91 7.55 5.93 5.74
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.87   4.82   4.11 9.59 5.42 4.94 3.87
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)    China
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.04   14.61   15.33 13.99 DNF 14.52 11.04
First round 18 12.00   14.26   16.05 12.00 12.34 15.06 15.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:16.75   DNF   DNF DNF 3:16.75
Xumin Chen (陈旭敏)    China
Xumin Chen (陈旭敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.15   14.10   14.09 13.17 12.15 15.68 15.05
First round 24 12.00   14.95   18.61 16.68 14.42 13.75 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.53   1:08.60   1:09.36 1:04.46 1:03.53 1:12.33 1:11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 26.44   30.79   31.66 31.33 26.44 29.38 33.07
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.14   20.28   19.37 22.50 21.41 20.07 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.36   6.72   6.80 7.16 6.20 3.36 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:07.22   1:14.65   1:09.31 1:19.80 1:19.57 1:15.07 1:07.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 5.80   8.29   12.13 7.49 9.85 5.80 7.54
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.70   6.71   5.95 4.70 7.57 7.99 6.61
Yanjie Huang (黄琰杰)    China
Yanjie Huang (黄琰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.61   18.91   18.81 12.61 20.76 17.96 19.96
First round 47 15.44   17.69   19.03 15.44 18.03 16.02 22.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.86   9.08   9.12 DNF 7.94 6.86 10.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 8.63   11.57   10.23 13.59 20.24 8.63 10.89
Yanqi Chen (陈彦琪)    China
Yanqi Chen (陈彦琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.63   20.74   12.63 DNF 13.30 14.59 34.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.14   6.24   5.14 6.48 5.47 7.17 6.76
Combined First round 16 3.75   5.60   6.16 8.09 3.75 5.33 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.34   48.27   1:04.71 45.34 46.37 47.43 51.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.14   1:46.56   1:50.62 1:59.15 1:35.94 1:35.14 1:53.13
Yao Xiao (肖尧)    China
Yao Xiao (肖尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.35   22.98   21.35 22.89 22.71 23.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 3.52   8.28   8.94 9.40 6.50 3.52 13.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.63   11.64   8.63 10.80 12.50 11.61 13.07
Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊)    China
Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 27.89   39.81   56.64 34.46 45.02 39.94 27.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 13.85     DNF 13.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Yefei Wang (王烨妃)    China
Yefei Wang (王烨妃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.98   34.48   32.04 1:00.77 31.98 34.82 36.58
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.01   8.59   9.48 8.01 8.97 8.14 8.67
Second round 3 7.76   8.86   9.85 8.45 8.42 9.70 7.76
First round 1 7.19   8.22   10.00 8.00 8.17 8.49 7.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.05   4.00   3.05 4.14 3.72 DNF 4.15
Combined First round 2 3.14   3.54   3.64 3.58 3.14 3.64 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.97   30.10   31.24 29.97 27.97 29.10 32.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.14   55.07   59.27 52.14 55.58 55.67 53.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.45   14.84   13.53 24.27 12.45 15.60 15.40
Yibin Lin (林艺斌)    China
Yibin Lin (林艺斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.36   25.71   36.07 25.38 26.56 25.19 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.61   8.97   10.03 9.08 10.19 7.81 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:52.81     1:52.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 46.07     56.08 46.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 16.38     16.38 20.97
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)    China
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.78   16.15   12.78 16.67 16.21 15.56 17.89
First round 46 15.58   17.63   15.58 18.35 19.70 16.75 17.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 58.17   58.94   59.40 58.17 1:09.12 58.47 58.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:07.73   2:11.88   2:13.58 2:12.99 2:16.71 2:09.07 2:07.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:49.28   DNF   1:49.28 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.89   24.84   21.89 24.79 25.77 24.85 24.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 6.63   8.96   9.52 10.23 10.72 7.12 6.63
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.99   8.18   8.79 6.50 5.99 9.84 9.24
Yichen Huang (黄奕晨)    China
Yichen Huang (黄奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.82   15.81   16.36 15.05 16.02 17.40 13.82
First round 40 15.98   17.00   23.75 16.42 16.43 15.98 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.02   8.66   6.82 9.47 9.69 5.02 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:00.73   1:19.08   1:20.45 1:18.84 1:17.94 1:28.72 1:00.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:33.28     2:33.28 2:45.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 36.81   41.20   40.32 36.81 46.23 39.97 43.30
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 7.18   11.34   16.17 7.18 7.86 10.11 16.06
Yichen Pan (潘祎晨)    China
Yichen Pan (潘祎晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.26   15.54   19.37 14.87 14.61 17.14 14.26
First round 19 12.77   14.37   15.06 13.87 12.77 14.17 18.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.90   1:52.70   1:53.61 1:53.81 1:50.68 1:43.90 2:00.45
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)    China
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.03   17.63   15.64 22.81 16.04 21.22 15.03
First round 37 13.44   16.36   14.79 34.31 17.13 13.44 17.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.50   DNF   36.50 1:01.44 DNF
Yijie Xu (许一杰)    China
Yijie Xu (许一杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.58   15.86   16.65 19.57 16.06 14.88 14.58
First round 54 17.04   18.31   17.04 21.66 19.02 17.77 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.90   6.11   7.45 6.29 6.34 5.69 4.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.11   7.15   9.32 6.45 8.04 6.11 6.97
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.60   9.25   6.60 9.99 9.09 8.67 10.84
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)    China
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.06   18.90   15.06 19.76 21.37 19.65 17.29
First round 43 15.19   17.28   20.14 15.19 16.61 18.92 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:12.64   1:22.86   1:22.60 1:12.64 1:24.34 1:21.63 1:29.93
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.23   1:10.89   1:18.12 1:06.23 1:17.53 1:07.36 1:07.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.78   5.17   4.98 5.25 5.27 5.53 4.78
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.33   9.86   11.19 9.01 8.33 9.38 11.47
Yiming Lin (林一鸣)    China
Yiming Lin (林一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.40   32.91   34.94 32.87 28.40 32.16 33.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.69   8.91   8.20 7.69 8.72 9.80 11.08
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.67   13.58   13.51 13.94 12.67 13.30 14.77
First round 9 11.74   12.17   12.47 15.76 11.74 12.08 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.34   5.66   5.34 5.81 5.79 5.37 6.98
Combined First round 14 4.86   5.32   6.30 5.48 5.15 4.86 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.62   47.88   45.38 47.22 41.62 51.03 51.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.58   1:27.28   1:29.09 1:21.58 1:30.11 1:22.65 1:31.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.95   16.45   17.66 12.95 18.20 16.05 15.64
Yingkai Zhou (周英锴)    China
Yingkai Zhou (周英锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.96   19.38   19.39 22.53 20.44 13.96 18.32
First round 48 17.14   17.92   18.43 19.60 17.92 17.14 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 10.10     14.63 10.10
Yingxuan Wang (王樱璇)    China
Yingxuan Wang (王樱璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 40.86   47.49   54.48 41.06 40.86 46.92 57.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 10.14     DNF 10.14
Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟)    China
Yinkun Chen (陈胤锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.93   18.65   22.88 14.93 17.94 16.01 22.00
First round 50 17.28   18.03   26.21 17.35 17.28 18.75 17.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.08   7.81   6.08 8.38 9.81 8.25 6.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.48   24.93   21.48 23.36 27.27 26.29 25.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.59   10.95   10.64 8.59 9.75 13.44 12.45
Skewb Combined Final 29 6.72   11.41   6.72 17.55 10.58 9.80 13.84
Yixin Lin (林亦心)    China
Yixin Lin (林亦心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 33.94   46.23   39.22 1:20.93 42.53 33.94 56.93
Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强)    China
Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.11   21.14   19.22 28.08 23.26 20.93 19.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 5.98   8.41   9.24 7.85 9.73 8.15 5.98
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.42   6.97   8.25 5.81 5.42 7.26 7.84
Yu Fu (傅裕)    China
Yu Fu (傅裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.08   16.05   12.08 17.51 16.41 16.00 15.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.20   7.94   4.20 7.26 5.61 10.96 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 6.52   11.48   11.45 11.36 11.64 11.79 6.52
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)    China
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.42   10.15   9.52 11.03 9.90 12.12 9.42
Second round 4 8.39   9.47   9.37 8.39 10.89 9.79 9.24
First round 4 8.01   9.31   9.49 10.25 8.01 9.55 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 3.77   DNF   3.77 4.72 DNF DNF 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.17   41.93   40.37 40.90 33.17 46.54 44.51
Yue Jiang (蒋越)    China
Yue Jiang (蒋越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.21   12.74   12.71 13.43 11.21 12.08 14.39
First round 13 10.91   13.35   12.94 15.03 15.63 12.08 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 2.95   6.63   5.62 8.68 18.75 2.95 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.96   50.42   1:04.29 44.73 43.96 51.03 55.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:47.09   1:55.60   1:54.51 1:47.09 1:54.61 2:05.42 1:57.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.54   20.40   22.59 17.54 27.91 20.47 18.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.16   6.94   6.16 6.52 8.15 7.48 6.81
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)    China
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.20   16.28   15.33 20.09 15.20 17.27 16.23
First round 31 13.88   15.93   13.88 18.08 32.74 15.48 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:17.13   1:29.27   1:22.86 1:24.79 1:40.16 DNF 1:17.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:41.54     2:41.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 50.72     50.72 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:59.59     DNF 2:59.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 9.28   12.97   9.28 12.22 15.33 11.37 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.43   6.76   7.48 7.15 5.43 8.58 5.66
Yuming Zhang (张羽鸣)    China
Yuming Zhang (张羽鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.33   35.60   38.50 30.33 30.81 37.50 40.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.15   6.09   7.56 6.11 6.61 4.15 5.55
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.53   11.39   10.53 11.47 13.67 11.12 11.58
Second round 9 9.55   11.68   9.55 11.01 11.36 12.66 DNF
First round 6 8.62   10.30   8.62 9.30 10.51 12.64 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.68   3.52   2.68 3.49 7.52 2.74 4.33
Combined First round 3 3.17   3.81   3.22 4.29 3.17 3.91 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.50   38.93   44.41 35.73 34.50 44.79 36.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 14.97   20.08   20.06 14.97 24.31 17.90 22.29
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.75   54.22   58.63 47.75 49.42 55.48 57.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 3.84   7.94   7.59 8.32 3.84 7.92 9.55
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.29   6.60   5.61 7.48 4.29 7.69 6.70
Zejia Ren (任泽佳)    China
Zejia Ren (任泽佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.83   17.92   15.83 DNF 17.34 19.98 16.43
First round 51 14.29   18.07   14.94 18.11 14.29 DNF 21.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.75   6.33   7.27 4.75 7.28 4.90 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:01.05   1:04.19   1:01.05 1:03.60 1:03.31 1:05.65 1:11.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:43.40   1:53.99   1:43.40 1:52.93 2:01.94 1:50.94 1:58.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 24.87   30.80   32.65 28.32 31.44 DNF 24.87
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:43.12     3:00.09 2:43.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 22.95     23.87 22.95
Skewb Combined Final 37 12.01   14.91   15.99 15.27 14.97 14.48 12.01
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)    China
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.26   13.63   12.26 13.54 13.85 13.50 14.12
First round 16 13.02   14.09   14.63 13.33 13.02 14.31 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.54   7.27   7.34 7.14 15.13 7.34 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.83   1:00.10   46.83 1:03.62 1:03.38 53.30 1:48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:49.49   2:07.86   1:49.49 2:11.46 2:04.35 2:07.76 2:12.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 20.82   25.59   20.82 22.19 38.96 30.23 24.35
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:44.54   2:00.92   1:59.67 2:14.49 1:44.54 2:09.33 1:53.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.01   7.87   5.01 DNF 5.96 12.32 5.32
Skewb Combined Final 27 5.33   11.31   23.42 5.33 13.57 11.80 8.57
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)    China
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.54   13.67   13.54 12.88 14.58 17.83 12.54
First round 11 10.80   12.45   11.33 13.94 10.80 15.62 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 2.33   DNF   2.33 4.59 DNF 4.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.07   52.08   48.07 59.29 50.26 54.49 51.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.47   1:39.56   1:31.47 1:41.28 1:39.41 1:43.86 1:37.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 14.14   23.42   20.25 14.14 26.64 27.06 23.38
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:33.51   1:53.53   1:58.84 1:55.31 1:53.92 1:33.51 1:51.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.44   6.61   5.95 7.59 6.76 7.11 5.44
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.60   3.92   3.60 4.01 4.25 3.89 3.86
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.93   15.27   19.61 12.93 17.32 13.46 15.04
First round 26 13.35   15.19   19.10 13.35 15.20 14.78 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.10   7.64   12.64 7.35 9.47 5.10 6.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:52.97   1:55.36   1:52.97 1:53.80 1:57.78 1:55.92 1:56.36
Skewb Combined Final 25 8.70   10.45   9.46 11.49 8.70 17.87 10.40
Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航)    China
Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.45   23.47   26.86 20.45 20.84 25.09 24.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.38   6.05   5.06 4.38 6.09 7.01 7.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 52.58     DNF 52.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 7.38   12.68   11.54 7.38 11.85 14.64 19.73
Skewb Combined Final 28 6.29   11.32   11.92 11.81 10.22 12.64 6.29
Zihao Wan (万子浩)    China
Zihao Wan (万子浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.38   23.29   25.49 20.38 20.99 25.29 23.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.57   7.05   7.44 8.63 7.75 5.57 5.97
Skewb Combined Final 34 9.09   13.11   13.89 12.96 17.74 12.49 9.09
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.33   20.78   18.33 22.03 20.43 19.89 24.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 11.73     DNF 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 28.06   34.42   44.12 28.06 31.68 32.79 38.78
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 15.39     17.42 15.39
Skewb Combined Final 33 9.35   12.95   26.30 13.41 13.99 9.35 11.46
Zongfan Shi (施宗梵)    China
Zongfan Shi (施宗梵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.73   15.77   17.06 15.44 16.38 15.48 13.73
First round 25 13.70   14.96   14.28 15.03 DNF 13.70 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.35   6.69   8.00 7.80 6.94 3.35 5.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 38.41   44.49   38.41 41.65 44.51 47.32 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.42   8.20   9.21 12.03 7.42 7.79 7.60