Qualifornia 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-25  USA, Newport Coast, California Qualifornia 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.12  SungIn Park 8.86  Nathan Soria 9.49
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 53.10  Max Park 53.47  Nathan Soria 1:15.16
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:39.53  Max Park 1:52.07  Nathan Soria 2:25.66
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:33.35  Max Park 2:49.19  Shane Grogan 3:40.00
 Rubik's Clock  David Adams 9.66  Rishabh Sanghavi 9.80  Nathan Soria 12.82
 Megaminx  Isaac Langer 53.96  Thomas Valles 1:15.87  Nathan Soria 1:22.37
 Square-1  Michael Young 12.81  Nicholas Daneshvari 12.97  Isaac Langer 13.92
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kevin Matthews 5:40.51  Graham Siggins 5:49.02  Brandon Harnish 12:24.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.41   7.44    USA 6.41 7.50 7.34 7.76 7.48
2 Isaac Langer 7.24   7.94    USA 7.87 7.35 7.24 9.92 8.61
3 SungIn Park 7.68   8.62    Korea 8.25 7.68 8.69 8.91 9.65
4 Nathan Soria 8.97   9.31    USA 8.97 9.07 14.31 9.55 9.30
5 Kevin Hays 9.27   9.80    USA 9.30 9.27 10.41 9.70 11.55
6 Matty Hiroto Inaba 9.35   10.06    USA 13.84 9.82 11.00 9.35 9.37
7 Weston Mizumoto 9.76   10.14    USA 10.02 10.21 10.19 12.22 9.76
8 David Adams 9.42   10.45    USA 11.13 9.67 9.42 10.55 11.92
9 Ethan Jan 9.36   10.56    USA 9.36 11.17 10.14 10.36 14.41
10 Shane Grogan 9.11   10.80    USA 9.11 10.59 10.67 11.13 11.30
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.10   10.94    USA 11.05 11.14 10.64 11.92 8.10
12 Will Hamilton 10.66   10.98    USA 10.66 11.55 10.78 10.78 11.39
13 Matthew Carlson 8.64   11.17    USA 9.20 12.92 8.64 12.18 12.13
14 Matthew Shay 9.07   11.40    USA 9.07 11.27 15.00 12.60 10.34
15 Tristan Yun 9.66   11.41    USA 10.28 12.45 19.87 9.66 11.51
16 Jungwoo Kim 10.22   11.46    Korea 10.22 11.29 11.70 11.71 11.40
17 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.61   11.58    USA 12.35 10.16 13.15 9.61 12.22
18 Michael Young 8.55   11.77    USA 8.55 16.25 12.11 11.42 11.79
19 Alex Seidler 10.41   12.17    USA 13.25 10.75 12.51 10.41 DNF
20 Brooklyn Schmidt 10.65   12.21    USA 11.04 10.65 12.76 12.84 13.27
21 Tommy Koszowski 10.23   12.34    USA 13.21 13.14 10.23 11.82 12.06
22 Elijah Brown 11.97   12.73    USA 12.58 11.97 14.72 12.02 13.60
23 Thomas Valles 10.38   12.86    USA 10.38 13.78 12.21 14.99 12.60
24 Neel Gore 12.37   12.91    USA 12.97 12.85 12.37 15.24 12.90
25 Kevin Matthews 10.36   13.01    Canada 15.91 12.93 13.62 12.49 10.36
26 Ethan Vovan 11.27   13.19    USA 11.27 12.84 14.56 12.79 13.95
27 Daniel Valle 12.14   13.45    USA 18.42 14.85 12.14 12.84 12.67
28 Jonathan Sun 10.97   13.52    USA 16.37 16.13 12.54 11.90 10.97
29 Sophie Berman 13.20   13.75    USA 14.16 13.20 13.60 13.95 13.70
30 Jacob Posner 12.91   13.86    USA 12.91 13.74 14.52 16.28 13.32
31 Rishabh Sanghavi 11.14   13.91    India 12.97 21.33 15.41 13.34 11.14
32 Raine Soriano 11.61   14.11    USA 11.61 19.96 13.30 16.14 12.89
33 Graham Siggins 13.08   14.22    USA 14.70 14.77 14.56 13.40 13.08
34 Jaedan Cornejo 12.62   14.34    USA 15.46 12.62 15.63 13.34 14.22
35 Alex Davani 12.67   14.45    USA 17.68 14.18 15.33 12.67 13.84
36 Eric Lee 12.27   14.52    USA 15.26 18.01 14.36 12.27 13.93
37 Kalani Leibow 11.71   14.89    USA 17.57 12.73 11.71 17.40 14.54
38 Lucas Thai 12.74   14.95    USA 15.61 13.35 20.38 15.89 12.74
39 Vincent Giza 13.97   15.12    USA 15.25 13.97 15.60 18.23 14.50
40 Daniel Yun 13.32   15.22    USA 14.62 15.38 16.22 15.65 13.32
41 Matthew Harris 15.32   15.72    USA 15.72 15.42 16.03 15.32 16.07
42 Patric Waworuntu 14.60   16.01    USA 14.60 15.69 16.81 15.69 16.66
43 Timothy Chang 13.71   16.14    USA 15.94 19.58 18.45 13.71 14.02
44 Gavin Hanshaw 14.81   16.43    USA 17.02 19.43 14.91 14.81 17.37
45 Spencer Baek 14.53   16.56    USA 18.32 15.70 16.18 17.80 14.53
46 Christopher Lai 14.65   16.88    USA 15.54 16.93 14.65 18.85 18.17
47 Raymond Langford 13.08   16.90    USA 16.51 16.10 18.09 19.21 13.08
48 Terrence Cao 14.98   16.93    USA 14.98 17.51 17.43 15.86 18.98
49 Edwin Shum 15.13   16.93    USA 23.56 17.46 15.13 17.53 15.80
50 Hunter Armstrong 16.52   17.39    USA 16.52 18.04 17.01 19.60 17.11
51 Shiun Choi 16.68   18.96    USA 18.32 19.28 20.10 16.68 19.28
52 Sabrina Tseng 18.17   19.44    USA 20.10 18.17 18.90 19.62 19.80
53 Nathan Weber 14.41   19.46    USA 21.97 15.82 20.60 14.41 28.14
54 Thomas Schmidt 17.22   19.64    USA 19.81 19.23 30.78 19.88 17.22
55 Scott Weston 17.84   19.76    USA 17.84 21.42 27.05 19.29 18.58
56 Alpha Yam 18.70   19.87    USA 19.85 19.01 26.54 20.75 18.70
57 Johnavon Kim 17.25   19.95    Korea 21.07 20.89 17.25 34.19 17.89
58 Sterling Puffer 17.25   20.17    USA DNF 19.10 17.25 20.84 20.57
59 Christofer Sanrow 15.23   20.25    USA 33.53 21.71 21.45 15.23 17.59
60 Dylan Chao 20.07   21.36    USA 21.96 20.07 21.44 20.67 31.61
61 Joseph Villarreal 15.66   21.65    USA 25.00 23.20 16.76 15.66 29.70
62 Thomas Csaszar 15.99   22.16    USA 15.99 20.96 26.17 23.14 22.39
63 Elliot Jang 20.30   22.43    USA 40.13 22.39 24.11 20.30 20.79
64 Aidan Balestra 17.20   22.54    USA 24.33 17.20 43.50 20.93 22.35
65 Andrew Presa 18.45   22.68    USA 23.86 18.45 24.37 19.81 24.69
66 Carl Michael Garcia 18.97   22.73    USA 20.57 21.77 25.84 33.32 18.97
67 Slater Selinger 19.86   23.14    USA 23.33 19.86 36.02 24.77 21.31
68 Justin Bennett 18.67   23.23    USA 24.49 18.67 24.78 20.41 27.11
69 AJ Stefanacci 20.05   23.40    USA 25.66 24.11 26.61 20.05 20.43
70 Wyatt Daher 20.31   23.45    USA DNF 20.90 26.16 20.31 23.28
71 Jin Kay Teo 18.76   23.78    Singapore 20.75 26.93 29.31 18.76 23.66
72 Cody Tran 20.13   23.83    USA 25.41 22.39 30.79 23.70 20.13
73 Richard Jaemin Yong 22.61   24.39    USA 22.98 22.61 25.73 29.09 24.46
74 Erik Martin 22.33   25.42    USA 34.74 26.47 24.36 22.33 25.42
75 Charlie Heffernan 24.10   25.76    USA 25.95 28.23 24.10 26.85 24.49
76 Nathaniel Hong 20.73   26.28    USA 31.76 20.73 23.73 28.56 26.56
77 Henry Morrison 23.14   26.62    USA 28.35 28.68 23.14 26.39 25.11
78 Baolong Nguyenphuoc 21.19   27.04    USA 31.23 21.19 27.96 25.98 27.19
79 Lucas Chen 19.98   27.55    USA 27.99 DNF 19.98 29.80 24.86
80 Jacob Franklin 25.60   28.01    USA 27.06 25.60 28.28 DNF 28.69
81 Colin Chia 24.03   28.45    USA 32.48 26.36 27.33 24.03 31.65
82 Marko Plascencia 26.27   28.61    USA 27.90 27.55 26.27 47.77 30.37
83 Alex Macias 18.26   28.75    USA 27.01 35.53 27.71 18.26 31.54
84 Aidan Hammond 23.51   28.84    USA 56.74 23.51 25.78 29.64 31.11
85 Joshua Quach 19.52   29.02    USA 39.83 22.05 19.52 25.17 DNF
86 Kavan Wijeratne 25.48   29.25    USA 30.00 27.85 DNF 29.91 25.48
87 Griffin Galimi 23.32   29.33    USA 25.86 33.09 29.04 23.32 DNF
88 Benjamin Kleyner 24.71   29.37    USA 32.13 26.54 29.43 33.86 24.71
89 Ethan Waworuntu 23.50   29.43    USA 30.39 33.63 23.50 26.37 31.52
90 Tyler Vo 27.45   29.48    USA 33.20 27.45 30.12 28.80 29.52
91 Caden Sanrow 23.53   29.52    USA 26.51 31.73 31.23 23.53 30.81
92 Ian Cheng 25.85   29.56    USA 30.29 25.85 27.62 DNF 30.76
93 Jaden Burkhardt 26.11   29.94    USA 29.39 26.11 26.52 44.99 33.92
94 Bryson de Ruyter 28.40   29.98    USA 30.98 28.40 29.37 29.58 35.02
95 Odynn Daher 28.11   30.13    USA 28.17 31.13 28.11 31.68 31.10
96 Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng 24.50   30.88    USA 29.38 29.87 34.47 33.40 24.50
97 Aidan Landis 27.77   31.70    USA 35.93 27.77 36.40 28.97 30.21
98 Erik Shimizu 27.34   32.05    USA 30.93 DNF 37.32 27.91 27.34
99 Solomon Liu 28.90   32.10    USA 28.90 DNF 32.90 32.74 30.65
100 Sean Limqueco 28.19   32.56    USA 28.19 35.72 30.06 36.32 31.91
101 Timothy James Bushra 30.86   33.33    USA 33.67 54.23 30.86 34.76 31.56
102 Nathan Faraj 31.32   33.53    USA 33.57 31.32 37.74 34.04 32.98
103 Gavin Dunbar 29.16   33.60    USA 29.25 DNF 34.18 29.16 37.38
104 Lukas Conrad 31.15   33.68    USA 33.08 33.61 40.76 34.35 31.15
105 Andrew Li 30.88   34.01    USA 31.18 30.88 33.73 37.11 39.69
106 Joseph Lee 22.64   34.11    USA 37.10 DNF 28.74 36.50 22.64
107 Sal Aceves 30.54   35.81    USA 35.53 30.54 37.01 34.89 37.07
108 Lamson Dinh 29.25   36.29    USA 1:00.81 42.17 29.25 30.69 36.01
109 Kirk Lindbeck 31.06   37.56    USA 34.65 38.68 39.36 31.06 41.47
110 Ryan Brem 34.07   38.76    USA 34.07 45.50 44.39 36.81 35.08
111 Jacob Arvizu 31.93   38.78    USA 44.48 31.93 37.38 38.81 40.14
112 Zachary Del Rosario 36.73   40.53    USA 36.73 42.25 41.26 41.09 39.24
113 Joshua Weihe 27.47   41.29    USA 27.47 1:28.75 29.95 58.65 35.27
114 Sam Terr 39.34   41.85    USA 42.90 40.61 43.96 42.04 39.34
115 Kyle Christopher Dionisio 31.16   41.98    USA 45.54 45.80 31.16 53.18 34.59
116 Chandler Kim 37.13   43.56    USA 37.13 40.47 47.84 48.10 42.36
117 Maria Steele 37.73   43.83    USA 49.66 DNF 40.37 41.47 37.73
118 Sean Rho Jr. 36.62   43.97    USA 46.47 43.86 47.07 41.57 36.62
119 Nick Heredia 41.67   44.66    USA 52.73 42.19 43.35 41.67 48.43
120 Trevor MacDonald 37.60   45.36    USA 48.85 45.01 37.60 42.23 1:25.24
121 Jonathan Dinh 43.13   45.90    USA 45.52 43.13 54.05 45.09 47.08
122 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 37.98   46.19    USA 48.93 44.50 37.98 45.13 51.03
123 Andre O'Neil 36.37   46.49    USA 36.37 47.59 1:28.66 48.01 43.88
124 Nipun Das 35.59   46.86    USA 1:04.21 35.66 40.71 35.59 DNF
125 Aslan Choi 47.33   49.31    USA 1:47.30 47.33 52.97 47.52 47.44
126 James D'Auria 46.96   50.32    USA 52.34 47.83 51.72 46.96 51.40
127 Will Mathewson 42.08   51.66    USA 48.30 42.08 52.67 54.01 59.33
128 Arthur Kochekyan 51.66   56.30    USA 53.37 1:04.78 51.66 52.42 1:03.10
129 Harry Gordon 53.49   57.49    USA 1:00.15 57.84 1:12.37 54.47 53.49
130 Roderich Lee 44.45   1:00.96    Hong Kong 44.45 1:00.35 1:11.86 55.39 1:07.14
131 Jordan Rubi 34.70   1:01.87    USA 1:19.97 39.04 DNF 34.70 1:06.60
132 Timothy Tohme 56.44   1:06.17    USA 58.49 1:05.80 1:14.22 1:16.31 56.44
133 Jonathan Ocampo 56.30   1:08.35    USA 1:02.10 1:03.41 56.30 1:19.54 1:37.23
134 Lucas Acosta 47.19   1:11.17    USA 57.41 1:32.43 1:03.66 47.19 DNF
135 Andrew Parker 42.96   1:12.97    USA 2:19.48 1:57.80 48.06 42.96 53.05
136 Harrison Park 1:05.52   1:13.69    USA 1:30.97 1:05.52 1:13.13 1:18.21 1:09.74
137 Dennis Kim 1:05.37   1:18.09    USA 1:13.62 1:20.88 1:05.37 1:19.78 1:37.94
138 Reece Frankl 59.16   1:20.45    USA 59.16 DNF 1:26.39 1:22.37 1:12.59
139 Corey Sand 1:12.36   1:31.37    USA 1:28.39 1:29.21 1:12.36 1:36.51 DNF
140 Nicholas Doan 1:12.40   1:34.73    USA DNF 1:12.54 2:17.85 1:12.40 1:13.81
141 Brandon Harnish 13.28   DNF    USA 13.28 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.81   7.12    USA 6.88 6.92 7.56 7.61 6.81
2 SungIn Park 7.10   8.86    Korea 9.21 11.06 7.10 10.05 7.31
3 Nathan Soria 8.37   9.49    USA 9.65 9.06 9.75 8.37 12.89
4 Isaac Langer 8.57   10.07    USA 8.57 10.95 9.96 12.67 9.29
5 Matty Hiroto Inaba 8.41   10.20    USA 13.47 10.44 10.33 9.83 8.41
6 Weston Mizumoto 8.60   10.51    USA 10.65 11.91 13.87 8.96 8.60
7 Kevin Hays 7.59   10.63    USA 11.26 7.59 10.10 10.98 10.80
8 David Adams 10.42   11.26    USA 10.42 10.54 11.56 12.11 11.68
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 48.65   53.10    USA 58.45 52.42 54.72 52.16 48.65
2 Max Park 47.82   53.47    USA 52.74 47.82 59.51 50.04 57.63
3 Nathan Soria 1:07.82   1:15.16    USA 1:10.50 1:25.94 1:07.82 1:15.56 1:19.43
4 Shane Grogan 1:13.52   1:20.94    USA 1:23.66 1:36.69 1:17.98 1:13.52 1:21.18
5 Isaac Langer 1:20.79   1:23.05    USA 1:24.10 1:23.51 1:21.55 1:20.79 1:26.63
6 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:19.57   1:25.40    USA 1:27.89 1:22.17 1:27.08 1:26.96 1:19.57
7 SungIn Park 1:19.45   1:26.64    Korea 1:27.89 1:26.60 1:19.45 1:32.05 1:25.42
8 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:23.24   1:30.09    USA 1:38.21 1:36.08 1:26.91 1:23.24 1:27.28
9 Michael Young 1:17.14   1:31.33    USA 1:32.76 1:17.14 1:28.63 1:32.61 1:36.69
10 Kevin Matthews 1:26.05   1:31.38    Canada 1:52.83 1:33.51 1:31.82 1:28.82 1:26.05
11 Tommy Koszowski 1:28.18   1:32.96    USA 1:34.99 1:28.18 1:31.45 1:46.38 1:32.44
12 Graham Siggins 1:24.56   1:40.59    USA 1:50.31 1:36.90 1:46.30 1:24.56 1:38.58
13 Weston Mizumoto 1:31.06   1:42.47    USA 1:40.63 1:36.91 1:31.06 1:49.86 DNF
14 Jungwoo Kim 1:36.56   1:43.11    Korea 1:46.79 1:47.50 1:36.56 1:38.33 1:44.21
15 Brooklyn Schmidt 1:36.08   1:48.80    USA 1:56.06 1:53.71 1:36.64 1:56.77 1:36.08
16 Neel Gore 1:33.84   1:49.68    USA 2:00.16 1:46.59 1:33.84 1:54.34 1:48.12
17 Jacob Posner 1:41.35   1:51.09    USA 1:41.35 2:47.09 1:47.86 1:43.60 2:01.82
18 Tristan Yun 1:38.66   1:51.41    USA 1:47.13 1:38.66 1:53.34 1:54.47 1:53.75
19 Ethan Vovan 1:26.41   1:53.87    USA 2:05.55 1:55.07 1:56.29 1:26.41 1:50.26
20 Alex Davani 1:44.58   1:57.11    USA 1:57.00 1:46.47 1:44.58 2:17.14 2:07.86
21 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:52.09   1:57.96    India 2:01.70 1:59.95 2:00.51 1:53.43 1:52.09
22 Ethan Jan 1:40.59   1:58.71    USA 1:54.65 2:26.57 1:40.59 2:00.45 2:01.03
23 Sophie Berman 1:48.78   1:59.31    USA 2:00.30 1:52.79 2:23.81 1:48.78 2:04.83
24 Matthew Carlson 2:02.46   2:04.42    USA 2:09.78 2:03.07 2:04.65 2:05.53 2:02.46
25 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:58.74   2:15.44    USA 2:23.52 1:58.74 DNF 2:01.27 2:21.52
26 Elijah Brown 1:58.93   2:15.49    USA 2:36.69 2:12.69 1:58.93 2:08.30 2:25.48
27 Raymond Langford 2:03.85   2:17.23    USA 2:16.15 2:21.79 2:03.85 2:17.06 2:18.49
28 Gavin Hanshaw 1:59.04   2:21.29    USA 2:07.07 2:40.15 3:02.00 2:16.65 1:59.04
29 Kalani Leibow 2:12.46   2:24.72    USA 2:31.38 2:22.20 2:30.11 2:12.46 2:21.85
30 Sterling Puffer 2:21.69   2:34.06    USA 2:27.47 2:44.14 2:38.70 2:36.02 2:21.69
31 Lucas Thai 2:29.85   2:35.81    USA 2:32.85 2:29.85 2:35.21 2:39.38 3:06.94
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:33.32   1:39.53    USA 1:45.70 1:39.58 1:33.32
2 Max Park 1:48.02   1:52.07    USA 1:48.78 1:59.42 1:48.02
3 Nathan Soria 2:19.50   2:25.66    USA 2:36.31 2:19.50 2:21.18
4 SungIn Park 2:33.18   2:34.97    Korea 2:35.63 2:36.10 2:33.18
5 Shane Grogan 2:36.56   2:39.47    USA 2:36.56 2:40.39 2:41.45
6 Kevin Matthews 2:35.67   2:40.39    Canada 2:48.13 2:37.36 2:35.67
7 Isaac Langer 2:49.90   2:59.57    USA 2:57.03 2:49.90 3:11.78
8 Matty Hiroto Inaba 3:03.64   3:13.23    USA 3:17.80 3:03.64 3:18.25
9 Michael Young 2:54.31   3:22.04    USA 3:10.45 4:01.36 2:54.31
10 Jungwoo Kim 3:20.01   3:25.84    Korea 3:30.99 3:20.01 3:26.53
11 Graham Siggins 3:17.13   3:28.29    USA 3:25.21 3:42.52 3:17.13
12 Ethan Vovan 3:16.20   3:32.12    USA 3:56.46 3:16.20 3:23.71
13 Matthew Shay 3:09.24   3:40.27    USA 3:29.16 3:09.24 4:22.41
14 Alex Seidler 3:28.84   3:44.86    USA 3:52.05 3:53.69 3:28.84
15 Alex Davani 3:36.20   3:45.46    USA 3:50.95 3:49.22 3:36.20
16 Gavin Hanshaw 3:45.58   3:48.47    USA 3:48.37 3:45.58 3:51.45
17 Tommy Koszowski 3:46.33   3:54.68    USA 3:46.33 4:02.30 3:55.41
18 Brooklyn Schmidt 3:34.56   4:00.77    USA 3:40.52 4:47.23 3:34.56
19 Neel Gore 4:03.21   4:05.35    USA 4:03.21 4:07.54 4:05.31
20 Jacob Posner 3:54.40   4:21.70    USA 4:43.12 3:54.40 4:27.59
21 Rishabh Sanghavi 3:53.00   DNF    India 4:12.55 DNF 3:53.00
22 Sophie Berman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
22 Vincent Giza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Sterling Puffer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:23.32   NAR 2:33.35    USA 2:29.67 2:23.32 2:47.05
2 Max Park 2:29.38   2:49.19    USA 3:03.87 2:29.38 2:54.31
3 Shane Grogan 3:37.74   3:40.00    USA 3:43.66 3:37.74 3:38.61
4 Kevin Matthews 3:47.26   3:57.02    Canada 4:05.83 3:47.26 3:57.97
5 Nathan Soria 3:47.38   4:02.86    USA 4:16.44 4:04.75 3:47.38
6 Isaac Langer 4:13.86   4:34.52    USA 4:13.86 4:32.52 4:57.17
7 Matthew Shay 4:34.92   4:43.56    USA 4:40.16 4:34.92 4:55.60
8 SungIn Park 4:08.92   4:44.23    Korea 4:54.93 4:08.92 5:08.85
9 Michael Young 4:49.73   4:51.46    USA 4:50.77 4:49.73 4:53.87
10 Matty Hiroto Inaba 4:47.23   4:57.56    USA 4:53.21 4:47.23 5:12.25
11 Graham Siggins 4:51.55   5:16.36    USA 5:28.24 5:29.30 4:51.55
12 Alex Davani 5:12.43   5:26.85    USA 5:44.39 5:12.43 5:23.74
13 Jungwoo Kim 5:37.87   5:50.79    Korea 5:37.87 6:14.36 5:40.14
14 Neel Gore 5:39.06   5:55.54    USA 5:56.30 6:11.25 5:39.06
15 Rishabh Sanghavi 6:01.79   6:09.50    India 6:01.79 6:02.65 6:24.05
16 Vincent Giza 6:07.71   6:39.84    USA 6:40.24 6:07.71 7:11.57
17 Jacob Posner 6:54.55   7:02.07    USA 6:54.55 6:56.77 7:14.90
18 Alex Seidler DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Adams 8.11   9.66    USA 10.15 8.11 9.70 9.14 DNF
2 Rishabh Sanghavi 8.83   9.80    India 12.87 8.83 11.01 9.20 9.18
3 Nathan Soria 10.55   12.82    USA 12.98 14.09 14.35 10.55 11.38
4 Thomas Valles 12.39   13.72    USA DNF 12.76 12.39 15.24 13.17
5 Gavin Hanshaw 13.96   15.55    USA 13.96 22.21 14.52 14.68 17.46
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.26   15.86    USA 14.82 14.26 16.63 DNF 16.14
7 Isaac Langer 15.71   16.57    USA 16.90 16.91 15.71 18.15 15.90
8 Jungwoo Kim 20.34   23.28    Korea 23.74 23.41 20.34 22.89 23.55
9 Jacob Posner 13.59   24.05    USA 14.64 14.92 13.59 DNF 42.58
10 Benjamin Kleyner 20.45   24.56    USA 33.47 20.87 20.45 25.99 26.81
11 Vincent Giza 20.00   26.18    USA 20.00 29.75 25.04 DNF 23.74
12 Kevin Matthews 23.36   26.20    Canada 25.47 26.35 26.77 31.00 23.36
13 Michael Young 13.28   DNF    USA 13.28 DNF 22.08 DNF 18.11
14 Weston Mizumoto 26.11   DNF    USA 26.11 DNF DNF DNS DNS
15 Colin Chia 57.31      USA 57.31 DNF
16 Corey Sand 1:07.90      USA 1:16.31 1:07.90
17 Sterling Puffer 2:31.69      USA 2:31.69 DNF
18 Alex Davani DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 48.29   53.96    USA 51.51 54.79 55.57 48.29 59.95
2 Thomas Valles 1:08.64   1:15.87    USA 1:15.74 1:08.64 1:19.65 1:12.23 1:20.19
3 Nathan Soria 1:15.27   1:22.37    USA 1:26.06 1:22.87 1:15.27 1:26.66 1:18.17
4 SungIn Park 1:11.58   1:24.12    Korea 1:24.56 1:25.12 1:22.67 1:26.57 1:11.58
5 Neel Gore 1:22.37   1:26.44    USA 1:25.22 1:37.58 1:27.68 1:26.42 1:22.37
6 Michael Young 1:26.76   1:31.63    USA 1:29.21 1:26.76 1:42.71 1:33.01 1:32.66
7 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:31.60   1:33.57    USA 1:58.26 1:34.66 1:33.54 1:32.50 1:31.60
8 Brooklyn Schmidt 1:15.57   1:35.63    USA 1:34.33 1:15.57 1:45.88 1:38.72 1:33.83
9 Jungwoo Kim 1:23.16   1:38.39    Korea 1:38.25 1:23.16 1:55.31 1:42.00 1:34.93
10 Vincent Giza 1:36.92   1:49.30    USA 1:42.10 1:56.61 1:54.09 1:51.72 1:36.92
11 Sophie Berman 1:41.02   1:54.65    USA 1:41.02 2:33.54 1:56.72 1:49.68 1:57.56
12 Timothy Chang 1:43.18   1:56.23    USA 1:55.60 2:09.79 1:57.94 1:55.16 1:43.18
13 Tommy Koszowski 1:50.89   1:56.35    USA 1:53.92 1:55.71 2:06.59 1:50.89 1:59.42
14 Terrence Cao 1:43.33   1:58.25    USA 1:58.20 1:58.58 1:43.33 2:00.01 1:57.97
15 Justin Bennett 1:58.03   2:03.54    USA 2:21.09 2:08.65 2:03.71 1:58.03 1:58.26
16 Graham Siggins 1:51.16   2:05.67    USA 2:10.63 2:08.81 2:06.72 2:01.48 1:51.16
17 Alex Seidler 2:03.31   2:16.97    USA 2:03.31 2:03.50 2:23.18 2:24.24 2:37.36
18 Kevin Matthews 2:09.25   2:21.78    Canada 2:28.08 2:26.82 2:24.03 2:09.25 2:14.49
19 Thomas Schmidt 2:15.53   2:23.51    USA 2:31.02 2:15.53 2:21.80 2:17.70 2:38.15
20 Jacob Posner 2:13.48   2:35.56    USA 2:50.72 2:40.26 2:24.39 2:13.48 2:42.02
21 Alex Davani 2:31.29   2:41.76    USA 2:48.35 2:31.29 2:43.63 2:40.69 2:40.97
22 Sterling Puffer 2:54.79      USA 2:54.79 2:59.91
23 Kirk Lindbeck 3:44.60      USA 4:00.41 3:44.60
24 Ian Cheng 3:54.83      USA 3:54.83 4:05.24
25 Harry Gordon 5:12.58      USA 5:37.31 5:12.58
26 Andre O'Neil 5:28.55      USA 5:56.20 5:28.55
27 Henry Morrison 6:42.40      USA 6:42.40 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.53   11.07    USA 9.53 14.75 10.01 11.61 11.58
2 Thomas Valles 14.22   15.27    USA 14.22 14.56 15.58 15.67 DNF
3 Jacob Posner 13.20   15.58    USA 18.63 13.20 13.39 15.66 17.68
4 Nicholas Daneshvari 13.52   16.39    USA 17.22 17.65 13.52 17.77 14.31
5 Isaac Langer 13.52   17.23    USA 15.38 18.57 20.62 17.75 13.52
6 Nathan Soria 15.57   18.14    USA 24.31 19.67 15.57 16.83 17.91
7 Graham Siggins 14.37   19.20    USA 26.43 19.69 14.37 21.00 16.92
8 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.50   20.01    Japan 25.19 26.68 15.50 18.41 16.44
9 Neel Gore 18.26   21.44    USA 23.15 21.90 20.31 22.11 18.26
10 Alex Davani 21.14   23.30    USA 23.68 22.68 23.53 28.76 21.14
11 Rishabh Sanghavi 18.67   23.90    India 37.67 18.67 20.83 22.08 28.80
12 David Adams 20.80   23.98    USA 23.50 20.80 26.55 21.89 DNF
13 Brandon Harnish 22.39   25.74    USA 24.15 25.09 22.39 30.14 27.97
14 Kevin Matthews 23.56   28.17    Canada 30.76 25.44 23.56 29.88 29.20
15 Weston Mizumoto 21.75   28.40    USA 37.37 21.75 23.77 24.05 41.27
16 Brooklyn Schmidt 26.36   31.53    USA 41.51 26.36 35.50 28.03 31.05
17 Elijah Brown 27.93   32.81    USA 27.93 32.96 DNF 29.49 35.97
18 Matthew Carlson 29.17   33.10    USA 35.28 1:06.22 29.17 34.05 29.98
19 Timothy Chang 30.28   38.42    USA 44.18 34.80 55.85 36.27 30.28
20 Ethan Jan 27.98   39.10    USA 30.65 27.98 1:12.24 37.84 48.82
21 Gavin Hanshaw 28.96   39.10    USA 40.05 1:07.06 38.85 28.96 38.40
22 Sterling Puffer 32.87   40.30    USA 35.21 1:05.02 32.87 47.92 37.76
23 Nathan Weber 38.16   47.38    USA 56.82 38.16 46.88 DNF 38.43
24 Alpha Yam 48.42   57.37    USA 1:08.71 48.42 1:17.16 52.36 51.04
25 Henry Morrison 1:06.18      USA 1:09.61 1:06.18
26 Harry Gordon 1:15.93      USA 1:15.93 1:48.65
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 11.07   12.81    USA 13.87 13.11 12.96 11.07 12.37
2 Nicholas Daneshvari 12.71   12.97    USA 12.93 13.09 12.71 12.89 15.03
3 Isaac Langer 13.23   13.92    USA 16.27 13.23 14.21 13.71 13.84
4 Graham Siggins 11.31   14.56    USA 14.79 11.31 15.92 16.93 12.96
5 Jacob Posner 16.01   17.30    USA 23.65 16.01 18.13 16.89 16.87
6 Nathan Soria 15.76   18.51    USA 15.76 20.90 18.73 15.91 21.94
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 5:40.51      Canada 5:40.51 DNF DNF
2 Graham Siggins 5:49.02      USA DNF 5:49.02 DNF
3 Brandon Harnish 12:24.00      USA 17:19.00 12:24.00 DNF
4 Neel Gore 14:33.00      USA DNF 14:33.00 DNF
5 Jacob Posner DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 F2 R2 U' D2 R' D R F' D F2 D L2 U D F2 U'
A #2 L2 D2 U B2 L2 D2 R2 D B D2 R' B2 F2 R' D F L2 F2 L' U
A #3 U R2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 D' B L' B' D2 F2 R F U' B U2 L
A #4 L B R U' L2 D B2 L F' L' U' B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 D'
A #5 R B2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 U L' B R' F2 R2 D2 R D L2 B'
A Ex#1 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 D L' D U' R2 U' R D' B2
A Ex#2 U B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 R U2 F' U L B2 D B' R' F' R'
B #1 L' U' D2 F2 U B L' F' D L B2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 D2
B #2 R' B2 U2 R U' D2 F2 D' R F' R2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 D L2 D' F2
B #3 L2 F2 R F2 R D2 L U2 R2 D2 F L2 D' R B R U' B L' F2
B #4 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 D' F R' F2 D F' D' B' F' U L D'
B #5 D2 R F2 R B2 R2 F2 L' D2 F D2 U B' R' U2 B U' B' L2 D
B Ex#1 R2 D U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' B D2 R2 D F L' F R' U2 B U2
B Ex#2 F2 L D2 L' B2 L' U' L R2 D L D2 U' B L2 U' R'
C #1 R2 B2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 F L B L2 F2 L' F' R D F' D' R'
C #2 R2 D' B2 F2 D B2 D F2 D' L' B' U B' F' U' B' L D L' D2
C #3 L D2 F2 L2 B D2 B2 U' B R D' L F R2 F
C #4 L F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L B2 U2 B F R B2 D R2 U B2 D2 F2
C #5 R2 U F2 L' F2 R2 F L' U' R2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 F B2 R2
C Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 D B' R F U' L B' D' L2 D F'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 F' L' R B' D2 U R D' B R2 B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B L2 B' L2 R2 B' D L U' L2 B D2 B2 D F2 D
A #2 U F2 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 B2 U' F R' F2 U2 F2 U L' R2 U B2 R
A #3 U2 B R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 D F' L2 D' U2 L2 F2 R' D' B' U'
A #4 U2 R U D2 L2 F U R2 B' R F B2 R2 B2 L' F2 L' U2 L B2
A #5 B U' R B L' D L U2 B' L U F U2 R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 R B2 L F2 R' B2 D2 L' F2 L U F2 R2 B2 U' R' F' L D2 R
A Ex#2 L2 F D2 F2 D2 F D2 L2 D2 U' B R F R2 U' F' R' D2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Bw' U2 L2 Bw' Rw D2 R2 B' F' D' Uw U2 F Lw Bw2 Fw Lw2 L2 Bw R' Bw' Fw U Fw' F' Rw2 U2 Bw' R2 Bw Uw2 L2 F2 Rw' Fw Dw F Bw D2 U' Uw2 Lw' R Fw2 B' D' Uw' L' B D2 Dw' Bw2 U D2 L2 F U F' Fw2
A #2 L2 Bw F2 Dw2 Lw D' B' Dw2 Lw L D U2 F' D2 Dw2 Uw' U B U' R' F2 Rw2 R Dw' Bw2 U' Rw2 F R L F Bw' Uw' Lw Rw2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 R U' Bw Rw2 Dw B2 F' Lw' F2 Fw B Uw2 Bw' U2 R2 Bw' B2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 F2 Rw'
A #3 Uw' U2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 L' D Rw' Bw' Lw Rw U Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw' F R F2 R' Uw' B Dw2 F Fw B2 D' B2 L F2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Lw' Bw Uw' Dw U Rw' F Fw U2 B Dw2 Uw Lw B' Uw2 L2 Uw F2 D' Bw Uw L2 Lw B' Fw' Dw2 Fw'
A #4 B' R' L' Fw' F2 Bw' Uw Fw F Rw' Lw Dw' Lw' U2 Uw' F R F' Rw' Bw Fw L2 B Uw Dw2 U2 D B Rw2 Dw2 B Lw2 U Lw' B' Bw D2 Rw B2 Fw U L' D Bw2 R2 B U2 Fw2 L Bw L2 D2 F Lw' Bw U2 L' R2 U' F'
A #5 L2 Rw' Fw' Uw' D2 U' Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 F' Fw Dw2 Rw2 Bw' R Uw Bw2 Fw2 R2 Fw' Lw' Fw' Dw2 D2 L2 Bw2 Fw' Dw Rw' D2 L Uw' L' Dw' B2 Fw2 Rw R2 Bw' D Rw B2 R' Dw' F' Bw U' Uw' Lw2 F' Rw F' Fw' L2 D2 Uw Fw Rw Bw'
A Ex#1 D2 Rw U2 Bw2 B' R2 B R2 Dw Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 R2 L2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw B' Uw' B' U2 Uw' Rw F Fw2 Lw2 B' F U' Dw2 Fw Rw' Bw2 L' F Rw2 Bw' L2 Rw Lw Fw B' U' D Dw' Uw2 Bw U2 F' Uw2 Lw2 U' B D Fw2 B' Lw
A Ex#2 D Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 F Fw' Lw Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' B2 R' Uw2 Bw L' Bw Rw B Fw U' Rw' Lw Dw R2 Fw Bw2 Dw L Dw' Fw Lw' L' B Lw Fw' U L2 B' Rw' U2 B' Dw' Lw2 R2 F Bw' Dw Bw' B' U Fw Uw F D' L'
B #1 Uw' D' B Rw2 Uw B' Lw2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 R Uw2 Lw D' Dw' Rw' Lw' R2 Uw' Bw2 Fw Uw' Fw R L2 B' U2 Rw2 R U2 Fw U Lw2 Dw' U Bw' B Dw' L D' Bw' Lw2 L D' Uw' U B' Fw D2 Lw' Dw' F2 Uw Fw' Bw2 U2 D'
B #2 Fw2 D L' Fw Dw' U Lw2 L Fw' R Dw2 R Bw F D2 Dw R' B Uw Fw2 L2 Rw' R' Uw2 D2 B2 U' Uw Lw' Dw' Rw2 Uw Rw U L2 Uw' U2 Rw2 L Dw' Uw' Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw Fw' Uw B2 Rw Lw Fw' F2 D Dw2 Uw Fw' L Uw D2
B #3 Fw' R2 F' Bw2 R2 L' F2 Dw' Fw Lw2 Rw R2 Fw' U2 R2 L Dw2 R Uw' F2 L' Uw2 B D2 Dw L' B' Dw2 B' F L2 F Rw2 U L2 Rw Bw' L' Lw U Bw' D Dw' F2 Dw Bw D Bw2 R2 B D L' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' D F' Fw U'
B #4 F L F R2 Lw' Fw D' Uw' B' U Lw2 L Rw' Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 L' Bw R B' Dw' L Fw' U Dw' F2 Bw B L2 Fw Bw2 Rw' L D' Bw2 Rw2 U B' D Fw2 F' L F' Fw L Rw R' D2 B' U' Rw2 D2 Dw L' B Bw2 Rw D' Bw2
B #5 Uw2 Fw2 L2 B2 Rw D' R2 B2 U' B2 F U Fw' Lw R' B2 U2 Bw' L2 Dw2 L' Rw2 Dw R Rw2 Bw D B2 L' R' D2 Fw U' Bw2 R' B2 L2 Rw R' Uw2 L2 Lw R' Fw' Rw' Bw' U B2 R2 F D' B' R Uw D U' Bw' Dw Lw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 L Fw' D2 Lw D F Rw' L2 D' L Dw' Fw2 D2 L Uw R F Dw' Rw Bw' Uw2 D' F Uw2 Rw' R Dw' Rw Fw2 R' Bw U L2 D' Dw Uw U' B' D2 Uw' L Dw' Uw B' U Rw L B2 Fw2 R2 U' L' Bw2 Lw Rw' L2 D' U Fw' L
B Ex#2 Fw Dw' D R' D' Dw Uw' L Uw' Fw Dw Uw Bw D' Lw2 D2 Lw' U2 Dw' F2 Lw2 F B Fw' Bw' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' D' U' L2 B Lw' F2 Fw' B2 Bw2 Dw2 L Dw2 Uw Bw2 F2 Rw D Uw' B' Bw Uw R L Bw D F' Fw Rw B'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Fw R2 B' Fw' Rw' 3Uw Bw2 B L' B' Rw' B2 L Dw R 3Uw B' U2 R2 Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Fw' B' D2 Uw2 R' B Uw U D2 F Uw2 U2 3Rw' Uw' Rw' Bw 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw Bw Rw' L' Fw' 3Uw' F Fw' B2 D Fw2 Bw' Uw Lw' D' U' F Dw 3Rw2 U' L' Lw 3Rw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw Bw Dw R2 D2 R2 3Uw2 Uw2 F L2 Dw' L Uw
A #2 Lw D' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw Rw Uw' B' L2 Dw L2 Rw Fw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' U2 Fw2 L' Uw Fw 3Fw' U Bw' R 3Fw Fw2 B F' L2 U2 Uw' Bw U2 R Fw' D2 U Fw2 Uw' R' Dw D' B Dw' U' B Uw2 3Uw' Fw2 L' Lw 3Fw U Bw' F2 Dw Uw B D2 3Fw' F Uw2 Fw B Rw2 3Fw' Lw' Fw B2 3Uw2 3Fw' R Rw Lw2 L B Bw2
A #3 Bw' R2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 L' 3Uw' U' Dw Uw D 3Fw' B' Fw' 3Rw' D' R2 3Rw Uw' D2 R2 Dw Lw2 F2 Dw L' B' Uw Rw2 3Uw' L' Dw 3Rw2 Bw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw 3Fw' F D' Bw U' Uw' L' 3Fw' D2 3Fw L R Fw2 3Uw' L U Dw' Lw F2 3Uw' B R Fw F U Bw' Lw' F' Rw' Dw' D2 L2 Bw2 R2 U 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw L' F2 Bw Rw
A Ex#1 3Fw R2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw Uw' U2 Fw' F2 Dw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw2 F2 3Uw Uw2 F' Bw2 B2 D2 3Rw' B' 3Fw 3Uw F2 Bw' Uw' D2 Lw2 Fw' D2 3Uw F D' U Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' B' Bw2 Dw Lw2 F Dw Bw Dw' D F D2 L2 Uw2 U 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 D R' Dw' Rw2 Bw' 3Rw B D2 Uw2 R Bw' B 3Rw Rw2 Dw' B2 3Fw' Fw' Uw Lw
A Ex#2 U' 3Rw R2 F' R' 3Rw' Fw' Lw' R 3Rw' U' Fw' R' Dw2 3Uw2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw Uw 3Uw 3Fw' F2 U' Lw D' B2 Fw' D' U' F Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 D' Fw 3Fw' B Dw' B' D' Rw' 3Uw' U R Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' L Fw2 Bw2 U2 D F Uw 3Uw2 D' Bw U2 B L2 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw2 L D' 3Rw2 Fw' Rw R' Lw' 3Fw B D F Uw' Bw2 B2
B #1 Dw' U D' L2 Fw U 3Uw' 3Rw2 B2 L2 R2 Rw Bw Fw2 B 3Fw Rw' R2 Lw U2 Dw' Rw2 Dw Bw R2 3Rw2 F' Uw R B' F2 Uw' Dw2 Fw Lw2 U2 3Fw' Bw Dw' L2 D' Dw L2 U Lw R' D' Dw2 Bw U L2 D' B2 F Dw Fw2 B U2 R Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw F2 U2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw Rw2 D2 3Fw Uw' R Lw L' Bw2 D L2 F' 3Uw' Lw'
B #2 U' Lw 3Rw2 Fw' D' Lw2 U' Bw' R L2 Uw2 R2 3Uw D2 3Rw2 R Bw' U' L' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' D 3Fw B2 U R Uw' Rw 3Fw U2 Bw B' Dw2 Bw' F' B2 3Rw Lw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' Dw' L' D U2 F U' Lw F 3Uw' F2 L Uw2 Fw F' D2 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw Bw U' Fw' F U Rw' Uw R' 3Fw Fw Uw R' U2 F 3Fw2 U' 3Rw L2 R2 D2
B #3 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 F' Uw 3Fw' U Fw Dw' Rw' 3Rw Dw2 F L2 B2 3Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw R' Dw R Rw' 3Fw Lw' Uw U' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 B' R2 3Fw2 U L2 Bw Fw' Lw' U' D2 L' 3Uw B D2 F U' Fw D Rw' B2 R 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw 3Rw Rw2 B 3Fw Fw L' F2 Fw2 Bw Uw Fw' 3Uw2 L' R2 3Fw' U' Bw Uw2 D' Dw2 3Fw2 Uw Dw Fw D'
B Ex#1 R F2 3Uw2 3Fw Lw2 U Fw' Dw' U2 3Rw' Fw2 R2 F' U2 F' 3Rw2 U F Lw D 3Fw Bw2 L2 Lw Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 B' Uw2 Bw Rw2 L Fw2 Bw' L U' L2 R B2 F' 3Rw2 Dw' U F' Dw2 F' Bw 3Uw' Dw2 R B2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L Bw' Fw D' Dw2 Lw2 D Dw2 Fw U' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 3Fw' F' 3Rw2 L2 Bw 3Uw' Dw2 U2 B' 3Fw' Lw D2 Rw' R' Uw F L2 Bw2 F2 D2 B' R Lw' U Fw' Lw' B2 F2 Fw' L' B2 Uw 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw' B 3Rw' R2 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw' B' D Bw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Bw' Fw' Dw Uw' D B U2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw2 B' L R Dw2 Fw' Dw B' U2 Uw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw U D Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 F B 3Uw2 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw' Uw L2 3Fw U Bw' 3Uw D' U' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 L 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw2 3Rw Fw Uw2 3Rw B R' B2 F 3Lw' R Uw 3Rw2 Fw' R2 F2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 D2 Dw2 F2 Uw' 3Fw L 3Rw R Dw' R' Lw' L' B2 3Lw' Dw 3Bw2 B D2 3Rw' Rw U Fw' 3Lw' L 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw L2 D 3Uw' F' Rw B' Rw' B 3Fw U' L' F U2 D 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw' R2 Lw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw Fw' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 R' Lw' D L2 F U' B2 Dw
A #2 3Fw 3Uw' U Fw' Lw Dw U' D' F2 3Uw Fw2 Dw' U2 Bw' Uw' U B U2 F 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw U' B' 3Bw2 3Dw2 F2 B2 3Lw2 L' U' Rw2 3Dw' U' Dw R 3Rw' 3Lw2 F Uw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Rw 3Dw Lw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw' F R' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Bw2 L D' L' Uw F Bw' Uw2 3Fw 3Lw' R2 F 3Uw' Lw' Uw' R2 U' R Lw2 L U' Rw 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw' Uw R 3Dw' Fw' D2 3Bw Dw' Bw Rw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Dw' U2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw U2 Dw2 Lw Fw' U'
A #3 3Rw' Bw' Fw Dw' Uw' Lw' 3Bw2 F Rw D 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw2 B2 3Uw2 U R B2 U R 3Lw Fw' U 3Dw 3Bw Rw2 3Uw B2 3Fw R' U' 3Fw L F Fw' Uw' R' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 3Bw' Lw' U' Dw L' 3Bw 3Lw Dw' 3Fw Uw' R 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Bw 3Fw D 3Fw2 R' D2 R2 3Lw2 B' Rw 3Dw2 Bw U Uw2 F' Lw' Rw' Dw' F2 3Uw' 3Dw2 R Uw2 3Bw' Fw Dw2 Bw' F Fw2 U2 3Fw' F2 3Uw B R F Uw' 3Fw' F' 3Rw2 Lw' L 3Fw' Fw
A Ex#1 3Lw' 3Bw 3Lw Rw' L2 F L' Fw' 3Rw' U Fw F2 Dw Bw' D 3Lw2 R' Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw2 L B Lw' 3Lw D2 3Dw Dw' 3Lw2 F' Lw Fw 3Uw' R2 3Uw' 3Rw Dw' Bw U' L' 3Rw' Lw2 B' 3Lw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw Fw' L' D Uw B2 3Uw F2 Rw2 F2 3Rw' F Uw' 3Rw' Dw Lw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw U Fw' 3Bw2 3Fw' L2 B' 3Uw U 3Dw Fw D2 R' 3Rw' Lw2 Dw Rw' R 3Uw R 3Dw 3Fw2 L' F' U Uw' L2 Rw2 3Bw2 Lw' L' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Bw' L Fw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Rw' Uw2 L2 3Rw Fw2 F Dw2 Bw2 3Bw Dw 3Fw2 L' D2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 3Lw Uw2 Fw' U' Dw2 3Dw B 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw Rw Fw U' Uw' 3Lw Fw2 L2 3Rw2 U2 B2 D2 B F' Rw Fw2 D' Bw' L' 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw' Bw L2 U2 Dw' R2 Bw' Dw' R D Lw' 3Uw 3Bw' Lw' Bw 3Fw' Uw2 U' Lw' U' D' 3Rw' F' Rw F' Dw' 3Uw B Dw R2 L 3Dw2 3Uw R' Lw U Dw Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw Rw' L 3Dw2
B #1 3Dw Fw' Bw Lw' 3Rw2 L2 3Bw2 3Dw' Fw2 B 3Rw Lw' D2 U 3Fw' B2 Lw' R Fw2 R2 Uw D 3Bw2 3Lw2 R2 L' 3Dw2 R2 Fw2 B' 3Rw2 R' Dw2 Uw' 3Rw B 3Rw' D 3Bw B' 3Dw2 B 3Bw 3Lw F 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw' Dw 3Uw2 3Rw2 B Lw' 3Dw' B' Lw' F2 U2 3Lw Rw' U Uw' D' R Bw 3Dw' Uw' D2 3Rw Lw' Rw 3Dw2 3Rw2 B2 R' 3Bw2 R U L2 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw' Bw2 3Bw' U2 3Uw F 3Bw' 3Lw L Uw2 Rw2 3Lw2 R' D 3Dw' U' Bw' 3Uw L
B #2 3Bw' F' B' Bw' R' Rw2 3Dw D B Fw2 U L' B Bw2 R L D 3Uw2 3Dw2 Dw' L' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Uw' B' Lw2 R' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw2 U' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 U Fw2 3Uw Fw' Dw' 3Fw Fw U Lw Bw' Uw' 3Lw2 B F' 3Rw Uw2 F' Uw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw Uw' R' Fw L' Uw' B2 R2 Uw' L2 Rw 3Uw 3Dw' Bw2 3Dw' F' D2 R' Fw' Dw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw' Fw2 Uw' Bw' Dw 3Rw Rw' 3Dw' U Bw 3Uw2 B2 U 3Dw' Bw 3Lw Uw' B 3Uw'
B #3 Dw' B' F L2 3Rw 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' 3Dw' Dw2 U' Uw' Bw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Uw2 B 3Uw2 U R2 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw' L' 3Rw' 3Fw2 F' Uw U2 B 3Bw' Rw Uw 3Rw2 F' Rw2 D' 3Fw U2 Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Bw F R' Bw2 R' 3Bw Dw Uw2 B' Rw' L 3Uw' Rw Dw2 F' 3Bw' D2 B Fw 3Rw' 3Uw Lw Rw2 Dw Bw Fw2 Dw' L2 R2 B' Fw' L' Rw U R Rw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Dw R' 3Lw2 F' 3Bw' 3Fw2 D L Lw' D U 3Dw Uw2 3Lw2 Dw
B Ex#1 Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 3Bw Fw' L2 Bw' 3Bw2 L Dw2 R' L' 3Bw2 B2 Lw' Dw Rw 3Dw Fw' Bw2 Uw U2 3Fw' D Fw F' 3Uw2 D2 3Lw Fw Lw' 3Fw2 D Rw2 R' B' Lw2 U' Rw2 Fw' L Uw' 3Lw Dw Lw2 Dw' R' Dw2 3Dw' D2 3Uw2 Fw U D2 3Bw2 3Fw' B' Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw L 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' U 3Lw Bw L Uw Fw Uw' D2 U 3Fw2 D' L 3Dw' 3Fw2 R B' 3Rw2 Uw B' 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Dw Uw Bw' Rw Bw
B Ex#2 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw2 B2 L2 D' L Fw U 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw' Fw 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw2 R Lw' Rw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Rw2 U2 3Bw2 3Fw' F' Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw U Dw2 3Fw' D' Fw Bw' D2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 U Lw Fw 3Lw 3Fw Dw 3Bw 3Uw2 U' Lw' R2 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw' U B' 3Dw 3Fw2 D2 B Bw 3Lw2 U' Bw' Dw' L' Dw2 Uw Fw B U 3Fw' 3Dw Fw2 Bw2 F 3Fw Dw 3Lw 3Dw' R' Bw L2 Fw2 3Dw' Bw 3Fw Lw' 3Lw2 Fw Dw' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Rw D' 3Fw Dw' 3Rw
C #1 3Uw' Lw 3Lw' 3Fw Rw' F2 3Lw' Rw' D Bw' 3Dw' Lw' F2 3Dw' D' L' F' L2 B' Uw Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw L2 Rw' R2 3Rw B 3Fw2 Uw B2 3Bw Bw' Rw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' 3Bw2 F2 R' 3Bw2 3Fw' R' 3Lw' 3Dw' F2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw 3Rw2 U' 3Dw2 L 3Fw' L2 3Lw2 3Uw R Dw' Fw Rw 3Lw 3Dw B2 L Lw2 Fw2 F2 R Dw2 F' Uw' F 3Fw 3Lw2 U2 3Uw' F2 Rw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 U' 3Lw' Rw2 L D' Bw D2 Uw B 3Rw2
C #2 L2 D' Uw' Lw' R2 L Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw' U' Lw 3Rw' F 3Uw2 L F' L' R2 Fw2 Uw 3Bw F2 3Fw' R2 Fw' F' U' Dw2 B' Bw 3Bw 3Lw' D' Bw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Bw2 Uw' Dw' R 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Lw' L2 3Rw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 B 3Dw2 U2 D 3Uw Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 F' Rw Bw Rw Bw2 3Fw Fw2 3Bw2 U2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw F2 Dw2 3Dw Rw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw' Bw 3Uw2 Dw' R2 Uw 3Rw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw Fw' B' R' U' L' Dw Rw2 3Rw 3Uw' Bw Lw2
C #3 3Bw' B2 F Uw2 Rw2 D2 U2 Bw' L2 R2 U' 3Rw' U' D F 3Lw L2 Bw' Lw Uw2 3Bw' Dw D2 F' 3Bw' Dw' U2 D2 Uw2 3Rw' B 3Fw 3Uw' D Bw2 3Dw2 F 3Uw' D' 3Rw' R' 3Dw Bw2 L B' Lw2 Dw Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' U' B L2 Lw' R2 Dw L' Lw' B2 R Lw2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 L2 B' Uw Rw' D2 B2 3Dw' R' Lw' Dw' 3Fw' B2 Fw Dw L2 D Bw' D B2 U' 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' 3Fw B' Dw Uw2 3Dw2 F' Fw' U Lw Rw2 R 3Dw D'
C Ex#1 F2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw' D' U 3Fw' Lw U L2 Lw' F2 3Bw D2 3Lw2 Bw' Rw' L' D' 3Rw Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw2 3Rw D2 3Bw Uw' 3Rw Uw2 L2 Uw2 3Bw 3Fw' Dw' 3Lw2 D2 B' Uw' B' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw2 Lw 3Uw 3Fw' Lw 3Rw U' 3Fw2 Uw2 L' U' D' Dw 3Fw2 F2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' F' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 F2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' 3Dw' 3Rw' L 3Uw' Uw' Bw 3Bw' 3Rw2 F' Lw Rw' Uw' 3Dw Dw2 U'
C Ex#2 R' 3Uw 3Lw Lw2 R' Fw' Lw' 3Rw B 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' L2 3Dw Lw Rw Dw' Uw' Bw Lw2 B Uw F' Bw2 3Bw U2 R' 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Fw' L B2 Bw2 Rw Bw2 3Lw' Rw' Uw B' R2 D2 3Dw' 3Fw2 F L2 Lw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Fw U 3Rw2 3Dw' Uw2 3Lw2 F' D2 3Uw' U2 F' 3Rw Bw' Rw 3Bw2 Bw' L 3Fw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 3Dw U' Lw 3Uw2 L Uw2 U' Dw 3Fw' 3Uw F2 3Uw' B2 F' L' Dw' B2 U2 Lw Fw Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 F L Rw R' Fw
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL3- UL4- U5- R5- D5- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5- D0+ L3- ALL5+ UR UL
A #2 UR2- DR3- DL3- UL5+ U4- R3- D1- L2- ALL1- y2 U5+ R3- D1- L3- ALL4- UR DL
A #3 UR1- DR3+ DL4+ UL4- U5+ R3+ D3+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R0+ D6+ L5+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR2- DR1- DL3- UL1- U1+ R5+ D3+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R6+ D2- L4+ ALL1+ UR UL
A #5 UR4- DR6+ DL4+ UL0+ U2+ R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R1- D2- L6+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR1+ DL1+ UL6+ U4- R6+ D6+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R5- D5+ L1- ALL1+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL5- UL2- U6+ R2- D1+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R4- D0+ L2- ALL4- DR DL
B #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL2- UL3+ U1+ R2+ D3+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U3- R3+ D5- L5+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
B #2 UR3+ DR6+ DL2+ UL4- U2+ R4- D3- L5- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R3+ D1+ L5- ALL3- DR UL
B #3 UR2- DR2- DL0+ UL6+ U5- R3- D2- L5- ALL2+ y2 U5- R2+ D1- L0+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR2+ DL4+ UL4+ U5- R2+ D2+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R5+ D4- L1- ALL6+ UR DL UL
B #5 UR5- DR2+ DL1+ UL3+ U3- R5+ D5- L4- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R3- D6+ L1- ALL5- UR
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL5- U4+ R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R5- D6+ L3- ALL2- UR
B Ex#2 UR1- DR1- DL1- UL3- U4- R3+ D4+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R4- D3- L0+ ALL1+ UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-4,5) / (3,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (1,-4)
B #2 (1,0) / (3,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (6,-5) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (-2,6) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (6,3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-4)
A #4 (4,3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (4,1) / (5,5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 D B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' F L' F' D2 L2 F D' U B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 U L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' D Fw Rw2 Fw' L2 F' Rw' R' B2 Rw L2 Uw2 D' z'
A #2 L2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 D' B2 U2 F' D R2 F D2 Uw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 D2 L' D2 F2 Fw' R Fw2 D' Fw F2 Uw Fw' Uw B' Uw Fw Uw2 x y2
A #3 F B2 R2 U2 R' D' F2 B' D2 L R2 B2 R2 U' R2 D L2 D R2 D Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 L2 D2 L Uw' Rw2 U' F L2 Uw L' R2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' R' x2 y'
A Ex#1 L U2 L R D B' R F' L F D2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 U F2 L2 D Fw2 U F2 Rw2 R' D Fw2 Rw2 L' U' Rw2 D' L F Uw2 Fw U Fw' U' Rw Uw Fw R Uw2 B' Rw' z' y'
A Ex#2 B2 L F2 L' F2 R' U2 R2 L B' D' L' U D' F2 D2 R D L' F Fw2 Uw2 U' F R2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 F' D F Rw Fw2 B2 L2 F2 Rw Uw' Rw' B U2 Fw U' B y2
Aidan Balestra    USA
Aidan Balestra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.20   22.54   24.33 17.20 43.50 20.93 22.35
Aidan Hammond    USA
Aidan Hammond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.51   28.84   56.74 23.51 25.78 29.64 31.11
Aidan Landis    USA
Aidan Landis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.77   31.70   35.93 27.77 36.40 28.97 30.21
AJ Stefanacci    USA
AJ Stefanacci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.05   23.40   25.66 24.11 26.61 20.05 20.43
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.67   14.45   17.68 14.18 15.33 12.67 13.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:44.58   1:57.11   1:57.00 1:46.47 1:44.58 2:17.14 2:07.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:36.20   3:45.46   3:50.95 3:49.22 3:36.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:12.43   5:26.85   5:44.39 5:12.43 5:23.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:31.29   2:41.76   2:48.35 2:31.29 2:43.63 2:40.69 2:40.97
Square-1 Combined First round 10 21.14   23.30   23.68 22.68 23.53 28.76 21.14
Alex Macias    USA
Alex Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.26   28.75   27.01 35.53 27.71 18.26 31.54
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.41   12.17   13.25 10.75 12.51 10.41 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:28.84   3:44.86   3:52.05 3:53.69 3:28.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:03.31   2:16.97   2:03.31 2:03.50 2:23.18 2:24.24 2:37.36
Alpha Yam    USA
Alpha Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.70   19.87   19.85 19.01 26.54 20.75 18.70
Square-1 Combined First round 24 48.42   57.37   1:08.71 48.42 1:17.16 52.36 51.04
Andre O'Neil    USA
Andre O'Neil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 36.37   46.49   36.37 47.59 1:28.66 48.01 43.88
Megaminx Combined Final 26 5:28.55     5:56.20 5:28.55
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 30.88   34.01   31.18 30.88 33.73 37.11 39.69
Andrew Parker    USA
Andrew Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 42.96   1:12.97   2:19.48 1:57.80 48.06 42.96 53.05
Andrew Presa    USA
Andrew Presa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.45   22.68   23.86 18.45 24.37 19.81 24.69
Arthur Kochekyan    USA
Arthur Kochekyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 51.66   56.30   53.37 1:04.78 51.66 52.42 1:03.10
Aslan Choi    USA
Aslan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 47.33   49.31   1:47.30 47.33 52.97 47.52 47.44
Baolong Nguyenphuoc    USA
Baolong Nguyenphuoc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.19   27.04   31.23 21.19 27.96 25.98 27.19
Benjamin Kleyner    USA
Benjamin Kleyner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.71   29.37   32.13 26.54 29.43 33.86 24.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 20.45   24.56   33.47 20.87 20.45 25.99 26.81
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 13.28   DNF   13.28 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined First round 13 22.39   25.74   24.15 25.09 22.39 30.14 27.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:24.00     17:19.00 12:24.00 DNF
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 10.65   12.21   11.04 10.65 12.76 12.84 13.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:36.08   1:48.80   1:56.06 1:53.71 1:36.64 1:56.77 1:36.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:34.56   4:00.77   3:40.52 4:47.23 3:34.56
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:15.57   1:35.63   1:34.33 1:15.57 1:45.88 1:38.72 1:33.83
Square-1 Combined First round 16 26.36   31.53   41.51 26.36 35.50 28.03 31.05
Bryson de Ruyter    USA
Bryson de Ruyter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 28.40   29.98   30.98 28.40 29.37 29.58 35.02
Caden Sanrow    USA
Caden Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 23.53   29.52   26.51 31.73 31.23 23.53 30.81
Carl Michael Garcia    USA
Carl Michael Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.97   22.73   20.57 21.77 25.84 33.32 18.97
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 37.13   43.56   37.13 40.47 47.84 48.10 42.36
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.10   25.76   25.95 28.23 24.10 26.85 24.49
Christofer Sanrow    USA
Christofer Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.23   20.25   33.53 21.71 21.45 15.23 17.59
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.65   16.88   15.54 16.93 14.65 18.85 18.17
Cody Tran    USA
Cody Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.13   23.83   25.41 22.39 30.79 23.70 20.13
Colin Chia    USA
Colin Chia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.03   28.45   32.48 26.36 27.33 24.03 31.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 57.31     57.31 DNF
Corey Sand    USA
Corey Sand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:12.36   1:31.37   1:28.39 1:29.21 1:12.36 1:36.51 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 1:07.90     1:16.31 1:07.90
Daniel Valle    USA
Daniel Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.14   13.45   18.42 14.85 12.14 12.84 12.67
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.32   15.22   14.62 15.38 16.22 15.65 13.32
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.42   11.26   10.42 10.54 11.56 12.11 11.68
First round 8 9.42   10.45   11.13 9.67 9.42 10.55 11.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.11   9.66   10.15 8.11 9.70 9.14 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 20.80   23.98   23.50 20.80 26.55 21.89 DNF
Dennis Kim    USA
Dennis Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:05.37   1:18.09   1:13.62 1:20.88 1:05.37 1:19.78 1:37.94
Dylan Chao    USA
Dylan Chao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.07   21.36   21.96 20.07 21.44 20.67 31.61
Edwin Shum    USA
Edwin Shum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.13   16.93   23.56 17.46 15.13 17.53 15.80
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.97   12.73   12.58 11.97 14.72 12.02 13.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:58.93   2:15.49   2:36.69 2:12.69 1:58.93 2:08.30 2:25.48
Square-1 Combined First round 17 27.93   32.81   27.93 32.96 DNF 29.49 35.97
Elliot Jang    USA
Elliot Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.30   22.43   40.13 22.39 24.11 20.30 20.79
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.27   14.52   15.26 18.01 14.36 12.27 13.93
Erik Martin    USA
Erik Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.33   25.42   34.74 26.47 24.36 22.33 25.42
Erik Shimizu    USA
Erik Shimizu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 27.34   32.05   30.93 DNF 37.32 27.91 27.34
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 9.36   10.56   9.36 11.17 10.14 10.36 14.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:40.59   1:58.71   1:54.65 2:26.57 1:40.59 2:00.45 2:01.03
Square-1 Combined First round 20 27.98   39.10   30.65 27.98 1:12.24 37.84 48.82
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.27   13.19   11.27 12.84 14.56 12.79 13.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:26.41   1:53.87   2:05.55 1:55.07 1:56.29 1:26.41 1:50.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:16.20   3:32.12   3:56.46 3:16.20 3:23.71
Ethan Waworuntu    USA
Ethan Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.50   29.43   30.39 33.63 23.50 26.37 31.52
Gavin Dunbar    USA
Gavin Dunbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 29.16   33.60   29.25 DNF 34.18 29.16 37.38
Gavin Hanshaw    USA
Gavin Hanshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.81   16.43   17.02 19.43 14.91 14.81 17.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:59.04   2:21.29   2:07.07 2:40.15 3:02.00 2:16.65 1:59.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:45.58   3:48.47   3:48.37 3:45.58 3:51.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.96   15.55   13.96 22.21 14.52 14.68 17.46
Square-1 Combined First round 21 28.96   39.10   40.05 1:07.06 38.85 28.96 38.40
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.08   14.22   14.70 14.77 14.56 13.40 13.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:24.56   1:40.59   1:50.31 1:36.90 1:46.30 1:24.56 1:38.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:17.13   3:28.29   3:25.21 3:42.52 3:17.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:51.55   5:16.36   5:28.24 5:29.30 4:51.55
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:51.16   2:05.67   2:10.63 2:08.81 2:06.72 2:01.48 1:51.16
Square-1 Final 4 11.31   14.56   14.79 11.31 15.92 16.93 12.96
Combined First round 7 14.37   19.20   26.43 19.69 14.37 21.00 16.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:49.02     DNF 5:49.02 DNF
Griffin Galimi    USA
Griffin Galimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.32   29.33   25.86 33.09 29.04 23.32 DNF
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:05.52   1:13.69   1:30.97 1:05.52 1:13.13 1:18.21 1:09.74
Harry Gordon    USA
Harry Gordon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 53.49   57.49   1:00.15 57.84 1:12.37 54.47 53.49
Megaminx Combined Final 25 5:12.58     5:37.31 5:12.58
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:15.93     1:15.93 1:48.65
Henry Morrison    USA
Henry Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.14   26.62   28.35 28.68 23.14 26.39 25.11
Megaminx Combined Final 27 6:42.40     6:42.40 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:06.18     1:09.61 1:06.18
Hunter Armstrong    USA
Hunter Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.52   17.39   16.52 18.04 17.01 19.60 17.11
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.85   29.56   30.29 25.85 27.62 DNF 30.76
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:54.83     3:54.83 4:05.24
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.57   10.07   8.57 10.95 9.96 12.67 9.29
First round 2 7.24   7.94   7.87 7.35 7.24 9.92 8.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.79   1:23.05   1:24.10 1:23.51 1:21.55 1:20.79 1:26.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:49.90   2:59.57   2:57.03 2:49.90 3:11.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:13.86   4:34.52   4:13.86 4:32.52 4:57.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.71   16.57   16.90 16.91 15.71 18.15 15.90
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.29   53.96   51.51 54.79 55.57 48.29 59.95
Square-1 Final 3 13.23   13.92   16.27 13.23 14.21 13.71 13.84
Combined First round 5 13.52   17.23   15.38 18.57 20.62 17.75 13.52
Jacob Arvizu    USA
Jacob Arvizu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 31.93   38.78   44.48 31.93 37.38 38.81 40.14
Jacob Franklin    USA
Jacob Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.60   28.01   27.06 25.60 28.28 DNF 28.69
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.91   13.86   12.91 13.74 14.52 16.28 13.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:41.35   1:51.09   1:41.35 2:47.09 1:47.86 1:43.60 2:01.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 3:54.40   4:21.70   4:43.12 3:54.40 4:27.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 6:54.55   7:02.07   6:54.55 6:56.77 7:14.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.59   24.05   14.64 14.92 13.59 DNF 42.58
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:13.48   2:35.56   2:50.72 2:40.26 2:24.39 2:13.48 2:42.02
Square-1 Final 5 16.01   17.30   23.65 16.01 18.13 16.89 16.87
Combined First round 3 13.20   15.58   18.63 13.20 13.39 15.66 17.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.11   29.94   29.39 26.11 26.52 44.99 33.92
Jaedan Cornejo    USA
Jaedan Cornejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.62   14.34   15.46 12.62 15.63 13.34 14.22
James D'Auria    USA
James D'Auria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 46.96   50.32   52.34 47.83 51.72 46.96 51.40
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 9.61   11.58   12.35 10.16 13.15 9.61 12.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.24   1:30.09   1:38.21 1:36.08 1:26.91 1:23.24 1:27.28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:31.60   1:33.57   1:58.26 1:34.66 1:33.54 1:32.50 1:31.60
Jin Kay Teo    Singapore
Jin Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.76   23.78   20.75 26.93 29.31 18.76 23.66
Johnavon Kim    Korea
Johnavon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.25   19.95   21.07 20.89 17.25 34.19 17.89
Jonathan Dinh    USA
Jonathan Dinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 43.13   45.90   45.52 43.13 54.05 45.09 47.08
Jonathan Ocampo    USA
Jonathan Ocampo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 56.30   1:08.35   1:02.10 1:03.41 56.30 1:19.54 1:37.23
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 10.97   13.52   16.37 16.13 12.54 11.90 10.97
Jordan Rubi    USA
Jordan Rubi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 34.70   1:01.87   1:19.97 39.04 DNF 34.70 1:06.60
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 22.64   34.11   37.10 DNF 28.74 36.50 22.64
Joseph Villarreal    USA
Joseph Villarreal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.66   21.65   25.00 23.20 16.76 15.66 29.70
Joshua Quach    USA
Joshua Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.52   29.02   39.83 22.05 19.52 25.17 DNF
Joshua Weihe    USA
Joshua Weihe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 27.47   41.29   27.47 1:28.75 29.95 58.65 35.27
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 10.22   11.46   10.22 11.29 11.70 11.71 11.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:36.56   1:43.11   1:46.79 1:47.50 1:36.56 1:38.33 1:44.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:20.01   3:25.84   3:30.99 3:20.01 3:26.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:37.87   5:50.79   5:37.87 6:14.36 5:40.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 20.34   23.28   23.74 23.41 20.34 22.89 23.55
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:23.16   1:38.39   1:38.25 1:23.16 1:55.31 1:42.00 1:34.93
Justin Bennett    USA
Justin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.67   23.23   24.49 18.67 24.78 20.41 27.11
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:58.03   2:03.54   2:21.09 2:08.65 2:03.71 1:58.03 1:58.26
Kalani Leibow    USA
Kalani Leibow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.71   14.89   17.57 12.73 11.71 17.40 14.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:12.46   2:24.72   2:31.38 2:22.20 2:30.11 2:12.46 2:21.85
Kavan Wijeratne    USA
Kavan Wijeratne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.48   29.25   30.00 27.85 DNF 29.91 25.48
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.59   10.63   11.26 7.59 10.10 10.98 10.80
First round 5 9.27   9.80   9.30 9.27 10.41 9.70 11.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.65   53.10   58.45 52.42 54.72 52.16 48.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:33.32   1:39.53   1:45.70 1:39.58 1:33.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:23.32   NAR 2:33.35   2:29.67 2:23.32 2:47.05
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.36   13.01   15.91 12.93 13.62 12.49 10.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:26.05   1:31.38   1:52.83 1:33.51 1:31.82 1:28.82 1:26.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:35.67   2:40.39   2:48.13 2:37.36 2:35.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:47.26   3:57.02   4:05.83 3:47.26 3:57.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 23.36   26.20   25.47 26.35 26.77 31.00 23.36
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:09.25   2:21.78   2:28.08 2:26.82 2:24.03 2:09.25 2:14.49
Square-1 Combined First round 14 23.56   28.17   30.76 25.44 23.56 29.88 29.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:40.51     5:40.51 DNF DNF
Kirk Lindbeck    USA
Kirk Lindbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 31.06   37.56   34.65 38.68 39.36 31.06 41.47
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:44.60     4:00.41 3:44.60
Kyle Christopher Dionisio    USA
Kyle Christopher Dionisio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 31.16   41.98   45.54 45.80 31.16 53.18 34.59
Lamson Dinh    USA
Lamson Dinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 29.25   36.29   1:00.81 42.17 29.25 30.69 36.01
Lucas Acosta    USA
Lucas Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 47.19   1:11.17   57.41 1:32.43 1:03.66 47.19 DNF
Lucas Chen    USA
Lucas Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.98   27.55   27.99 DNF 19.98 29.80 24.86
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.74   14.95   15.61 13.35 20.38 15.89 12.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:29.85   2:35.81   2:32.85 2:29.85 2:35.21 2:39.38 3:06.94
Lukas Conrad    USA
Lukas Conrad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 31.15   33.68   33.08 33.61 40.76 34.35 31.15
Maria Steele    USA
Maria Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 37.73   43.83   49.66 DNF 40.37 41.47 37.73
Marko Plascencia    USA
Marko Plascencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.27   28.61   27.90 27.55 26.27 47.77 30.37
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 8.64   11.17   9.20 12.92 8.64 12.18 12.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:02.46   2:04.42   2:09.78 2:03.07 2:04.65 2:05.53 2:02.46
Square-1 Combined First round 18 29.17   33.10   35.28 1:06.22 29.17 34.05 29.98
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.32   15.72   15.72 15.42 16.03 15.32 16.07
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.07   11.40   9.07 11.27 15.00 12.60 10.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:09.24   3:40.27   3:29.16 3:09.24 4:22.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:34.92   4:43.56   4:40.16 4:34.92 4:55.60
Matty Hiroto Inaba    USA
Matty Hiroto Inaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.41   10.20   13.47 10.44 10.33 9.83 8.41
First round 6 9.35   10.06   13.84 9.82 11.00 9.35 9.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.57   1:25.40   1:27.89 1:22.17 1:27.08 1:26.96 1:19.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:03.64   3:13.23   3:17.80 3:03.64 3:18.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:47.23   4:57.56   4:53.21 4:47.23 5:12.25
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.81   7.12   6.88 6.92 7.56 7.61 6.81
First round 1 6.41   7.44   6.41 7.50 7.34 7.76 7.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 47.82   53.47   52.74 47.82 59.51 50.04 57.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:48.02   1:52.07   1:48.78 1:59.42 1:48.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:29.38   2:49.19   3:03.87 2:29.38 2:54.31
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 8.55   11.77   8.55 16.25 12.11 11.42 11.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:17.14   1:31.33   1:32.76 1:17.14 1:28.63 1:32.61 1:36.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:54.31   3:22.04   3:10.45 4:01.36 2:54.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:49.73   4:51.46   4:50.77 4:49.73 4:53.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 13.28   DNF   13.28 DNF 22.08 DNF 18.11
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:26.76   1:31.63   1:29.21 1:26.76 1:42.71 1:33.01 1:32.66
Square-1 Final 1 11.07   12.81   13.87 13.11 12.96 11.07 12.37
Combined First round 1 9.53   11.07   9.53 14.75 10.01 11.61 11.58
Nathan Faraj    USA
Nathan Faraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 31.32   33.53   33.57 31.32 37.74 34.04 32.98
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.37   9.49   9.65 9.06 9.75 8.37 12.89
First round 4 8.97   9.31   8.97 9.07 14.31 9.55 9.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.82   1:15.16   1:10.50 1:25.94 1:07.82 1:15.56 1:19.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:19.50   2:25.66   2:36.31 2:19.50 2:21.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:47.38   4:02.86   4:16.44 4:04.75 3:47.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.55   12.82   12.98 14.09 14.35 10.55 11.38
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:15.27   1:22.37   1:26.06 1:22.87 1:15.27 1:26.66 1:18.17
Square-1 Final 6 15.76   18.51   15.76 20.90 18.73 15.91 21.94
Combined First round 6 15.57   18.14   24.31 19.67 15.57 16.83 17.91
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.41   19.46   21.97 15.82 20.60 14.41 28.14
Square-1 Combined First round 23 38.16   47.38   56.82 38.16 46.88 DNF 38.43
Nathaniel Hong    USA
Nathaniel Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.73   26.28   31.76 20.73 23.73 28.56 26.56
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.37   12.91   12.97 12.85 12.37 15.24 12.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:33.84   1:49.68   2:00.16 1:46.59 1:33.84 1:54.34 1:48.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:03.21   4:05.35   4:03.21 4:07.54 4:05.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:39.06   5:55.54   5:56.30 6:11.25 5:39.06
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:22.37   1:26.44   1:25.22 1:37.58 1:27.68 1:26.42 1:22.37
Square-1 Combined First round 9 18.26   21.44   23.15 21.90 20.31 22.11 18.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:33.00     DNF 14:33.00 DNF
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 8.10   10.94   11.05 11.14 10.64 11.92 8.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:58.74   2:15.44   2:23.52 1:58.74 DNF 2:01.27 2:21.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.26   15.86   14.82 14.26 16.63 DNF 16.14
Square-1 Final 2 12.71   12.97   12.93 13.09 12.71 12.89 15.03
Combined First round 4 13.52   16.39   17.22 17.65 13.52 17.77 14.31
Nicholas Doan    USA
Nicholas Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:12.40   1:34.73   DNF 1:12.54 2:17.85 1:12.40 1:13.81
Nick Heredia    USA
Nick Heredia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.67   44.66   52.73 42.19 43.35 41.67 48.43
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 35.59   46.86   1:04.21 35.66 40.71 35.59 DNF
Odynn Daher    USA
Odynn Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.11   30.13   28.17 31.13 28.11 31.68 31.10
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.60   16.01   14.60 15.69 16.81 15.69 16.66
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.61   14.11   11.61 19.96 13.30 16.14 12.89
Raymond Langford    USA
Raymond Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.08   16.90   16.51 16.10 18.09 19.21 13.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:03.85   2:17.23   2:16.15 2:21.79 2:03.85 2:17.06 2:18.49
Reece Frankl    USA
Reece Frankl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 59.16   1:20.45   59.16 DNF 1:26.39 1:22.37 1:12.59
Richard Jaemin Yong    USA
Richard Jaemin Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.61   24.39   22.98 22.61 25.73 29.09 24.46
Rishabh Sanghavi    India
Rishabh Sanghavi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.14   13.91   12.97 21.33 15.41 13.34 11.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:52.09   1:57.96   2:01.70 1:59.95 2:00.51 1:53.43 1:52.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 3:53.00   DNF   4:12.55 DNF 3:53.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 6:01.79   6:09.50   6:01.79 6:02.65 6:24.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.83   9.80   12.87 8.83 11.01 9.20 9.18
Square-1 Combined First round 11 18.67   23.90   37.67 18.67 20.83 22.08 28.80
Roderich Lee    Hong Kong
Roderich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 44.45   1:00.96   44.45 1:00.35 1:11.86 55.39 1:07.14
Ryan Brem    USA
Ryan Brem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.07   38.76   34.07 45.50 44.39 36.81 35.08
Sabrina Tseng    USA
Sabrina Tseng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.17   19.44   20.10 18.17 18.90 19.62 19.80
Sal Aceves    USA
Sal Aceves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 30.54   35.81   35.53 30.54 37.01 34.89 37.07
Sam Terr    USA
Sam Terr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 39.34   41.85   42.90 40.61 43.96 42.04 39.34
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.84   19.76   17.84 21.42 27.05 19.29 18.58
Sean Limqueco    USA
Sean Limqueco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 28.19   32.56   28.19 35.72 30.06 36.32 31.91
Sean Rho Jr.    USA
Sean Rho Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 36.62   43.97   46.47 43.86 47.07 41.57 36.62
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 9.11   10.80   9.11 10.59 10.67 11.13 11.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.52   1:20.94   1:23.66 1:36.69 1:17.98 1:13.52 1:21.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:36.56   2:39.47   2:36.56 2:40.39 2:41.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:37.74   3:40.00   3:43.66 3:37.74 3:38.61
Shiun Choi    USA
Shiun Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.68   18.96   18.32 19.28 20.10 16.68 19.28
Slater Selinger    USA
Slater Selinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.86   23.14   23.33 19.86 36.02 24.77 21.31
Solomon Liu    USA
Solomon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.90   32.10   28.90 DNF 32.90 32.74 30.65
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.20   13.75   14.16 13.20 13.60 13.95 13.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:48.78   1:59.31   2:00.30 1:52.79 2:23.81 1:48.78 2:04.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:41.02   1:54.65   1:41.02 2:33.54 1:56.72 1:49.68 1:57.56
Spencer Baek    USA
Spencer Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.53   16.56   18.32 15.70 16.18 17.80 14.53
Sterling Puffer    USA
Sterling Puffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.25   20.17   DNF 19.10 17.25 20.84 20.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:21.69   2:34.06   2:27.47 2:44.14 2:38.70 2:36.02 2:21.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 2:31.69     2:31.69 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:54.79     2:54.79 2:59.91
Square-1 Combined First round 22 32.87   40.30   35.21 1:05.02 32.87 47.92 37.76
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.10   8.86   9.21 11.06 7.10 10.05 7.31
First round 3 7.68   8.62   8.25 7.68 8.69 8.91 9.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:19.45   1:26.64   1:27.89 1:26.60 1:19.45 1:32.05 1:25.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:33.18   2:34.97   2:35.63 2:36.10 2:33.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:08.92   4:44.23   4:54.93 4:08.92 5:08.85
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.58   1:24.12   1:24.56 1:25.12 1:22.67 1:26.57 1:11.58
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 8 15.50   20.01   25.19 26.68 15.50 18.41 16.44
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.98   16.93   14.98 17.51 17.43 15.86 18.98
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:43.33   1:58.25   1:58.20 1:58.58 1:43.33 2:00.01 1:57.97
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.99   22.16   15.99 20.96 26.17 23.14 22.39
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.22   19.64   19.81 19.23 30.78 19.88 17.22
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:15.53   2:23.51   2:31.02 2:15.53 2:21.80 2:17.70 2:38.15
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 10.38   12.86   10.38 13.78 12.21 14.99 12.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.39   13.72   DNF 12.76 12.39 15.24 13.17
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.64   1:15.87   1:15.74 1:08.64 1:19.65 1:12.23 1:20.19
Square-1 Combined First round 2 14.22   15.27   14.22 14.56 15.58 15.67 DNF
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.71   16.14   15.94 19.58 18.45 13.71 14.02
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:43.18   1:56.23   1:55.60 2:09.79 1:57.94 1:55.16 1:43.18
Square-1 Combined First round 19 30.28   38.42   44.18 34.80 55.85 36.27 30.28
Timothy James Bushra    USA
Timothy James Bushra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.86   33.33   33.67 54.23 30.86 34.76 31.56
Timothy Tohme    USA
Timothy Tohme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 56.44   1:06.17   58.49 1:05.80 1:14.22 1:16.31 56.44
Tommy Koszowski    USA
Tommy Koszowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 10.23   12.34   13.21 13.14 10.23 11.82 12.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.18   1:32.96   1:34.99 1:28.18 1:31.45 1:46.38 1:32.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:46.33   3:54.68   3:46.33 4:02.30 3:55.41
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:50.89   1:56.35   1:53.92 1:55.71 2:06.59 1:50.89 1:59.42
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins    USA
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 37.98   46.19   48.93 44.50 37.98 45.13 51.03
Trevor MacDonald    USA
Trevor MacDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 37.60   45.36   48.85 45.01 37.60 42.23 1:25.24
Tristan Yun    USA
Tristan Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 9.66   11.41   10.28 12.45 19.87 9.66 11.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:38.66   1:51.41   1:47.13 1:38.66 1:53.34 1:54.47 1:53.75
Tyler Vo    USA
Tyler Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.45   29.48   33.20 27.45 30.12 28.80 29.52
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.97   15.12   15.25 13.97 15.60 18.23 14.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:07.71   6:39.84   6:40.24 6:07.71 7:11.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 20.00   26.18   20.00 29.75 25.04 DNF 23.74
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:36.92   1:49.30   1:42.10 1:56.61 1:54.09 1:51.72 1:36.92
Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng    USA
Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.50   30.88   29.38 29.87 34.47 33.40 24.50
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.60   10.51   10.65 11.91 13.87 8.96 8.60
First round 7 9.76   10.14   10.02 10.21 10.19 12.22 9.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:31.06   1:42.47   1:40.63 1:36.91 1:31.06 1:49.86 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 26.11   DNF   26.11 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined First round 15 21.75   28.40   37.37 21.75 23.77 24.05 41.27
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 10.66   10.98   10.66 11.55 10.78 10.78 11.39
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 42.08   51.66   48.30 42.08 52.67 54.01 59.33
Wyatt Daher    USA
Wyatt Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.31   23.45   DNF 20.90 26.16 20.31 23.28
Zachary Del Rosario    USA
Zachary Del Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.73   40.53   36.73 42.25 41.26 41.09 39.24