Quabbin Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-27  USA, Barre, Massachusetts Quabbin Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.59  Roger Lightbody III 8.92  Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.44  Roger Lightbody III 2.55  Livia Kleiner 3.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 32.20  Livia Kleiner 40.87  Joshua Broderick Phillips 43.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Christopher Chi 1:26.70  Spencer Andersen 2:11.68  Daniel Rose-Levine 2:20.69
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.79  Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.49  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.91
 Square-1  Christopher Chi 11.73  Daniel Rose-Levine 13.90  Livia Kleiner 14.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 7.71   9.21    USA 7.71 10.40 9.79 8.00 9.83
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.29   9.31    USA 9.02 8.19 10.71 7.29 13.42
3 Roger Lightbody III 7.89   10.22    USA 7.89 9.42 10.80 11.69 10.45
4 Christopher Chi 9.07   10.22    USA 9.07 11.58 13.81 9.58 9.51
5 Livia Kleiner 9.70   11.11    USA 10.20 12.54 9.70 15.35 10.58
6 Benjamin Tuttle 9.47   11.43    USA 13.21 11.34 9.47 12.51 10.43
7 Daniel Gutierrez 8.79   11.73    USA 12.60 12.15 10.78 8.79 12.27
8 Jay Lewis 11.38   12.22    USA 11.80 12.34 11.38 12.52 14.83
9 Spencer Andersen 10.33   12.71    USA 10.33 22.81 11.22 12.35 14.55
10 Alexander Cohen 12.05   12.86    USA 13.04 12.39 13.15 14.51 12.05
11 Parth Garg 11.94   13.13    USA 12.13 16.79 13.79 11.94 13.47
12 Ivan Krueger 12.47   13.74    USA 13.14 17.63 14.29 12.47 13.80
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.41   13.85    USA 13.79 13.61 12.41 14.16 DNF
14 Matthew McMillan 11.11   14.26    USA 14.84 11.11 14.35 15.16 13.59
15 Nicholas Tran 12.56   14.77    USA 19.50 15.60 15.62 12.56 13.08
16 Daniel Marino 13.50   14.80    USA 19.18 14.37 13.50 14.87 15.17
17 Connor Reid 13.25   14.86    USA 13.76 18.03 13.51 13.25 17.30
18 Anton Machkasov 11.02   14.89    USA 11.02 16.51 14.02 16.10 14.54
19 Pedro Caceres 13.37   15.85    USA 20.33 17.46 14.79 15.31 13.37
20 Jesse Mailloux 13.93   15.99    USA 15.89 13.93 17.57 16.53 15.54
21 Jonas Rajagopal 11.76   16.05    USA 16.98 19.47 16.17 11.76 14.99
22 Evan Iarossi 15.22   16.35    USA 17.41 15.88 17.48 15.22 15.76
23 Daniel Doherty 16.36   18.58    USA 25.94 17.22 16.36 18.82 19.71
24 Seamus Stoker 17.01   18.92    USA 20.76 17.01 17.04 18.97 23.18
25 Caleb Talley 16.71   19.10    USA 17.09 19.85 20.37 22.56 16.71
26 Declan Harrington 15.12   19.18    USA 21.19 DNF 18.90 17.46 15.12
27 Palmer Berry 14.77   19.32    USA 18.37 DNF 24.03 14.77 15.57
28 Garrett Molinari 17.84   19.53    USA 17.84 18.53 25.02 18.93 21.14
29 Joshua Smith 17.33   19.58    USA 17.33 22.07 18.40 19.27 21.07
30 Jack Medrek 17.78   19.73    USA 17.89 21.38 25.40 19.91 17.78
31 Phillip Tran 18.58   19.87    USA 19.95 19.60 18.58 20.64 20.07
32 Brendan McCarthy 16.11   19.90    USA 16.11 19.44 21.10 19.15 23.52
33 Cristian Foley 17.25   20.15    USA 17.25 17.72 22.97 31.94 19.75
34 Alex Tong 16.42   20.16    USA 23.25 16.42 20.15 25.05 17.07
35 Jude Killian 12.47   20.48    USA 20.56 27.69 19.02 12.47 21.86
36 Sean Fei 18.42   20.76    USA 21.68 18.42 20.23 20.39 21.66
37 Nick Schoelkopf 16.79   20.77    USA DNF 18.78 23.61 16.79 19.91
38 Thomas Vagnini 18.50   20.86    USA 23.61 18.50 18.51 33.68 20.47
39 Robert Ninotti 18.27   20.96    USA 24.61 20.54 22.18 20.17 18.27
40 Stuart Joun 16.80   21.03    USA 23.53 16.80 20.67 23.35 19.07
41 Anderson Warshaw 17.40   21.06    USA 22.69 19.56 17.40 21.58 22.04
42 Gus Lipkin 17.43   21.20    USA 20.43 20.11 DNF 17.43 23.05
43 Connor Breen 20.65   21.67    USA 21.70 20.65 25.38 21.81 21.51
44 Ryan Hebert 18.14   22.17    USA 23.23 23.75 25.16 19.54 18.14
45 Kyle Olsen 21.06   22.18    USA 22.58 21.06 28.75 21.11 22.84
46 Ryan Crossman 17.77   22.21    USA 28.11 21.32 25.28 20.02 17.77
47 Owen Shi 20.39   22.27    USA 23.28 27.38 22.29 21.23 20.39
48 Jacob Hayden 20.65   23.90    USA 21.77 25.46 20.65 24.47 25.93
49 Brandon Caron 18.18   23.91    USA 22.25 18.18 25.58 26.80 23.90
50 Steven Qie 19.12   24.19    USA 23.39 28.80 19.12 20.57 28.62
51 Marcus Reagor 20.13   24.65    USA 49.42 24.42 26.77 20.13 22.75
52 Emmet Wright 20.87   24.73    USA 24.33 28.20 25.88 23.98 20.87
53 Samuel Morse 22.55   24.88    USA 22.79 26.07 22.55 31.87 25.78
54 Luke Galioto 22.41   25.07    USA DNF 27.33 23.94 22.41 23.93
55 Nelson Nnodim 19.60   25.12    USA 25.90 29.04 26.34 19.60 23.12
56 Quinn Davignon 17.91   25.38    USA 17.91 23.86 28.45 DNF 23.84
57 Ryan Durette 22.75   25.61    USA 25.07 22.75 32.13 23.89 27.87
58 Thaddeus Krueger 24.13   26.36    USA 24.13 29.72 27.59 26.23 25.25
59 Eric Sanford 18.91   26.71    USA 18.91 24.97 35.88 27.56 27.59
60 Ryan Case 20.76   27.33    USA 21.63 DNF 20.76 33.80 26.57
61 Daniel Goldstein 23.29   27.54    USA 25.55 30.40 23.29 26.68 34.14
62 Tancrede Roy 25.37   27.78    USA 25.37 28.92 28.97 25.45 31.27
63 Adam Heilweil 25.53   29.06    USA 28.57 32.13 31.51 25.53 27.10
64 Josiah Rivera 27.27   31.30    USA 28.09 38.40 32.35 33.45 27.27
65 Isaac Rajagopal 29.64   32.23    USA 36.23 DNF 29.68 30.78 29.64
66 Christian Carrieri 29.74   33.04    USA 33.90 32.91 32.32 42.14 29.74
67 Aidan Sullivan 22.70   33.57    USA 33.94 41.46 27.74 22.70 39.04
68 Dominic Olohan 29.20   33.66    USA 29.20 38.09 38.27 30.47 32.43
69 Derek White 33.23   34.69    USA DNF 33.23 36.89 33.69 33.48
70 Luke Coleman 31.96   35.45    USA 33.00 37.19 42.88 31.96 36.15
71 Zachary Colwell 31.19   35.86    USA 31.19 45.41 37.45 37.63 32.51
72 Will Guanci 31.78   36.08    USA 36.41 36.89 34.95 31.78 41.48
73 Gavin Beauchamp 31.65   36.24    USA 43.51 39.90 31.65 34.85 33.98
74 Thomas Brodeur 27.60   36.68    USA 38.93 37.62 37.43 27.60 34.98
75 Rohan Volety 28.71   36.89    USA 42.44 38.28 38.41 33.99 28.71
76 Daniel Giger 33.92   37.86    USA 40.49 1:11.39 35.83 33.92 37.26
77 Sawyer Morgan 35.25   38.00    USA 35.84 38.63 40.93 39.52 35.25
78 Ariel Rivel 34.40   38.63    USA 36.01 37.24 1:02.55 42.64 34.40
79 Noah Nichols 31.86   38.90    USA 43.89 39.03 DNF 31.86 33.78
80 Trent Hutcheson 36.48   39.79    USA 36.83 43.22 36.48 39.33 51.71
81 Ava Foran 36.31   41.22    USA 39.83 41.05 45.46 36.31 42.79
82 Noel Jose Alvero 32.81   41.29    USA 1:17.32 32.81 41.57 41.75 40.54
83 Eric Lu 36.75   41.99    USA 48.34 41.57 37.14 36.75 47.26
84 Benjamin Vieira 38.43   43.77    USA 43.38 43.79 38.43 52.55 44.14
85 Kevin Graziosi 30.70   44.37    USA 37.06 DNF 36.47 59.59 30.70
86 Szymon Halas 39.19   45.36    USA 41.45 39.19 49.22 DNF 45.41
87 Nickolas Barboza 37.26   47.76    USA 55.50 46.44 DNF 37.26 41.35
88 Ethan Thomas Bartiromo 30.00   48.62    USA 57.97 30.00 48.86 1:44.19 39.03
89 Yijun Han 39.11   49.92    Korea 55.35 56.67 39.11 47.38 47.04
90 Alex Charette 39.52   51.02    USA 1:04.52 39.52 46.50 44.85 1:01.71
91 Sawyer Krueger 49.13   54.63    USA 49.13 54.24 54.66 57.50 54.99
92 David Olson 41.05   55.26    USA 1:05.90 59.94 47.34 58.50 41.05
93 Jonathan Valera 38.02   1:04.04    USA 53.26 1:15.41 38.02 1:10.19 1:08.68
94 Hunter Bridleman 52.51   1:04.51    USA 1:24.85 1:15.66 52.51 53.68 1:04.18
95 Patrick Quinn 52.93   1:06.31    USA 52.93 1:55.70 57.70 1:23.03 58.20
96 Neel Meyyur 1:05.12   1:12.27    USA 1:17.53 1:08.17 1:11.12 1:25.96 1:05.12
97 Rowan Archibald 49.56   1:14.20    USA 1:46.03 1:00.49 56.09 49.56 DNF
98 Bharat Mekala 1:08.11   1:16.88    India 1:12.57 1:08.11 1:24.04 1:17.16 1:20.90
99 David Levine 1:07.77   1:47.49    USA 2:13.75 1:43.31 1:07.77 2:28.29 1:25.41
100 Regina Trumbull 1:32.54   1:58.72    USA 2:16.58 1:47.02 3:03.24 1:52.56 1:32.54
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.71   8.14    USA 7.95 9.27 8.54 7.93 5.71
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 7.72   9.36    USA 9.15 7.72 13.25 9.45 9.48
3 Roger Lightbody III 7.74   9.74    USA 10.39 10.59 7.74 11.45 8.23
4 Daniel Gutierrez 9.03   10.18    USA 9.03 9.84 12.68 10.45 10.26
5 Christopher Chi 9.55   11.04    USA 10.87 11.85 13.58 10.41 9.55
6 Benjamin Tuttle 8.14   11.35    USA 10.68 14.86 12.12 11.26 8.14
7 Jay Lewis 10.20   12.13    USA 10.20 11.69 12.66 12.60 12.10
8 Livia Kleiner 10.39   12.22    USA 10.59 15.71 10.39 12.75 13.32
9 Spencer Andersen 10.41   12.61    USA 13.76 10.41 11.79 12.41 13.62
10 Parth Garg 11.68   12.93    USA 11.68 12.97 14.51 13.79 12.04
11 Daniel Marino 11.98   13.08    USA 16.60 13.77 12.30 13.18 11.98
12 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.07   13.18    USA 12.07 12.81 13.78 12.94 14.74
13 Anton Machkasov 12.15   13.54    USA 12.15 14.08 14.26 12.28 14.46
14 Matthew McMillan 11.08   13.86    USA 13.40 15.01 11.08 13.16 16.71
15 Alexander Cohen 10.08   14.00    USA 17.40 12.95 15.87 10.08 13.17
16 Nicholas Tran 11.74   14.16    USA 14.67 16.30 14.90 12.92 11.74
17 Evan Iarossi 13.10   14.35    USA 15.46 17.73 13.64 13.96 13.10
18 Connor Reid 13.78   14.99    USA 13.78 14.92 32.43 16.25 13.81
19 Jonas Rajagopal 12.49   15.33    USA 14.77 16.19 17.34 15.02 12.49
20 Pedro Caceres 12.46   16.11    USA 17.40 16.49 15.46 16.38 12.46
21 Daniel Doherty 15.18   17.05    USA 18.54 15.18 16.34 16.28 41.13
22 Jesse Mailloux 15.80   17.78    USA 19.02 17.49 19.72 15.80 16.84
23 Brendan McCarthy 16.32   17.81    USA 19.09 20.58 17.46 16.88 16.32
24 Palmer Berry 16.13   17.87    USA 19.40 21.79 17.84 16.36 16.13
25 Ivan Krueger 13.50   18.12    USA 18.09 DNF 13.91 13.50 22.36
26 Jack Medrek 13.68   18.26    USA 18.41 13.68 16.76 25.20 19.61
27 Garrett Molinari 17.30   19.00    USA 17.30 20.92 26.06 17.80 18.27
28 Phillip Tran 14.64   19.03    USA 19.95 14.64 20.09 18.06 19.09
29 Declan Harrington 17.52   19.77    USA 20.85 17.52 24.07 19.88 18.59
30 Seamus Stoker 19.30   20.79    USA 19.30 19.64 20.79 21.93 DNF
31 Caleb Talley 17.14   21.04    USA DNF 20.02 24.41 17.14 18.69
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 7.57   9.13    USA 9.35 9.25 8.79 10.71 7.57
2 Roger Lightbody III 8.60   9.25    USA 12.60 9.38 9.15 9.23 8.60
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.57   9.52    USA 9.52 10.39 8.64 10.49 7.57
4 Christopher Chi 9.01   9.98    USA 9.01 10.71 9.62 9.61 13.71
5 Daniel Gutierrez 9.57   11.32    USA 13.64 10.09 12.70 11.16 9.57
6 Livia Kleiner 9.77   11.55    USA 11.48 13.36 9.77 13.20 9.97
7 Spencer Andersen 11.97   12.50    USA 13.35 14.20 12.13 12.02 11.97
8 Alexander Cohen 12.26   12.58    USA 12.26 17.69 12.66 12.74 12.35
9 Benjamin Tuttle 10.03   12.65    USA 12.55 11.79 10.03 13.60 13.64
10 Jay Lewis 12.02   14.10    USA 12.46 18.15 17.18 12.65 12.02
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.46   14.53    USA 15.22 15.29 11.46 DNF 13.09
12 Matthew McMillan 13.73   14.58    USA 19.09 13.73 14.47 14.03 15.24
13 Daniel Marino 12.94   14.63    USA 15.58 13.95 12.94 14.35 16.65
14 Parth Garg 14.22   15.32    USA 16.29 14.22 16.64 15.25 14.42
15 Jesse Mailloux 14.20   16.58    USA 14.20 14.81 17.31 17.63 20.24
16 Nicholas Tran 13.85   16.94    USA 22.18 17.27 13.85 18.02 15.53
17 Daniel Doherty 12.38   20.10    USA 25.50 16.24 18.56 DNF 12.38
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.76   8.59    USA 9.42 8.51 7.76 7.84 9.94
2 Roger Lightbody III 7.71   8.92    USA 9.69 7.71 7.98 9.09 10.04
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.13   9.70    USA 9.13 10.94 9.51 10.03 9.56
4 Livia Kleiner 10.73   11.04    USA 10.86 11.16 11.11 10.73 14.83
5 Jay Lewis 8.01   12.00    USA 13.00 15.66 10.56 8.01 12.43
6 Benjamin Tuttle 10.31   12.25    USA 11.18 14.31 10.31 13.95 11.63
7 Daniel Gutierrez 9.62   12.53    USA 12.73 12.96 11.91 13.04 9.62
8 Christopher Chi 11.28   12.54    USA DNF 12.25 12.14 11.28 13.23
9 Spencer Andersen 12.08   13.44    USA 14.86 12.08 12.45 13.00 18.82
10 Matthew McMillan 12.74   16.08    USA 12.74 14.46 20.29 13.48 23.07
11 Alexander Cohen 11.15   16.22    USA 13.69 11.15 16.75 18.30 18.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.55   1.89    USA 4.30 1.55 2.17 1.70 1.81
2 Roger Lightbody III 1.86   2.47    USA 2.95 2.39 2.06 2.96 1.86
3 Christopher Chi 1.47   2.88    USA 1.47 4.05 2.13 2.46 10.88
4 Daniel Gutierrez 2.63   3.03    USA 5.72 2.79 2.90 2.63 3.40
5 Livia Kleiner 2.55   3.71    USA 2.87 DNF 3.98 4.29 2.55
6 Jay Lewis 2.55   4.09    USA 2.55 5.24 3.49 DNF 3.55
7 Pedro Caceres 3.26   4.12    USA 4.56 3.38 6.94 4.43 3.26
8 Anton Machkasov 1.99   4.47    USA 5.81 4.10 10.22 3.50 1.99
9 Alexander Cohen 3.79   4.81    USA 3.79 5.14 3.92 6.52 5.37
10 Connor Breen 3.94   5.15    USA 5.14 3.94 4.65 7.98 5.67
11 Cristian Foley 4.69   5.18    USA 6.35 5.93 4.80 4.69 4.81
12 Nelson Nnodim 4.23   5.27    USA 5.77 4.23 7.45 5.53 4.51
13 Spencer Andersen 3.02   5.30    USA 4.28 5.49 6.13 6.25 3.02
14 Daniel Doherty 4.64   5.36    USA 5.86 DNF 5.03 4.64 5.20
15 Jude Killian 4.08   5.37    USA 5.74 6.23 4.13 8.17 4.08
16 Daniel Marino 4.58   5.40    USA 5.46 5.73 4.58 5.44 5.31
17 Evan Iarossi 4.05   5.47    USA 6.19 11.44 4.05 4.90 5.31
18 Parth Garg 3.73   5.63    USA 3.73 6.43 7.10 6.23 4.24
19 Connor Reid 3.75   5.71    USA 3.75 4.87 6.19 7.01 6.08
20 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.05   5.75    USA 12.43 7.53 4.60 5.13 3.05
21 Jesse Mailloux 4.90   5.75    USA 4.90 6.48 5.59 8.52 5.19
22 Phillip Tran 5.22   5.89    USA 6.18 5.22 6.29 5.72 5.76
23 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.83   6.08    USA 6.24 5.71 6.30 6.99 3.83
24 Ivan Krueger 3.88   6.34    USA 7.44 7.28 5.92 5.81 3.88
25 Derek White 4.26   6.38    USA 6.74 10.34 4.26 8.12 4.27
26 Garrett Molinari 5.30   6.45    USA 6.40 6.48 5.30 6.48 8.76
27 Jack Medrek 5.57   6.58    USA 6.39 6.71 5.57 6.64 7.93
28 Jonas Rajagopal 5.76   6.74    USA 6.13 9.15 6.23 5.76 7.87
29 Caleb Talley 4.06   6.80    USA 9.69 5.41 7.49 7.51 4.06
30 Daniel Goldstein 6.04   6.85    USA 7.11 7.16 8.30 6.04 6.27
31 Thomas Vagnini 5.49   6.95    USA 5.49 6.61 15.68 6.06 8.19
32 Brendan McCarthy 5.41   7.00    USA 5.41 5.44 9.23 6.77 8.78
33 Ryan Hebert 4.69   7.02    USA 9.63 11.58 4.76 4.69 6.68
34 Marcus Reagor 5.14   7.03    USA 33.39 7.48 6.56 5.14 7.06
35 Nicholas Tran 5.24   7.04    USA 5.55 10.94 6.74 8.82 5.24
36 Seamus Stoker 6.00   7.18    USA 6.34 6.00 8.23 6.97 9.08
37 Benjamin Tuttle 5.03   7.21    USA 5.03 10.23 9.07 7.39 5.16
38 Sean Fei 5.84   7.24    USA 8.67 9.66 6.10 6.96 5.84
39 Ryan Crossman 5.67   7.38    USA 9.37 9.18 7.01 5.67 5.95
40 Stuart Joun 6.73   7.40    USA 7.13 13.36 7.90 7.16 6.73
41 Brandon Caron 5.79   7.46    USA 6.91 8.48 DNF 5.79 7.00
42 Joshua Smith 5.36   7.53    USA 5.98 7.40 12.97 5.36 9.21
43 Adam Heilweil 6.52   7.95    USA 9.51 7.35 10.63 6.52 7.00
44 Nick Schoelkopf 7.12   8.37    USA 11.11 8.90 7.90 7.12 8.30
45 Anderson Warshaw 5.29   8.41    USA 7.32 8.82 9.09 13.29 5.29
46 Noah Nichols 6.38   8.51    USA 9.05 6.38 7.83 10.06 8.66
47 Luke Coleman 6.03   8.56    USA 6.03 9.32 10.10 8.60 7.77
48 Luke Galioto 5.79   8.57    USA 8.06 8.89 11.15 5.79 8.77
49 Ryan Durette 7.54   8.59    USA 11.67 8.66 9.55 7.56 7.54
50 Tancrede Roy 8.21   9.04    USA 12.20 8.21 9.19 8.26 9.68
51 Yijun Han 7.50   9.05    Korea 9.77 7.50 10.24 8.28 9.09
52 Kyle Olsen 6.96   9.13    USA 6.96 DNF 7.95 8.85 10.60
53 Isaac Rajagopal 8.14   9.14    USA 8.14 9.62 8.59 9.20 12.72
54 Steven Qie 8.17   9.14    USA 10.48 9.43 8.96 9.03 8.17
55 Gus Lipkin 7.34   9.21    USA 9.16 11.00 7.47 29.95 7.34
56 Jacob Hayden 7.42   9.24    USA 7.42 9.10 8.44 10.18 10.36
57 Szymon Halas 6.31   9.75    USA 12.02 11.89 8.49 6.31 8.87
58 Christian Carrieri 6.89   10.97    USA 12.44 6.89 11.02 9.46 12.83
59 Aidan Sullivan 6.72   11.12    USA 6.72 DNF 12.47 10.82 10.06
60 Thomas Brodeur 8.73   11.42    USA 9.71 12.75 12.75 8.73 11.79
61 Rohan Volety 9.93   11.65    USA 15.39 11.08 12.25 11.61 9.93
62 Zachary Colwell 8.99   11.71    USA 10.91 12.27 11.94 8.99 14.04
63 Benjamin Vieira 9.04   12.24    USA 13.96 10.99 11.90 13.84 9.04
64 Owen Shi 8.32   12.41    USA 8.32 9.84 10.43 16.97 19.19
65 Will Guanci 5.95   12.48    USA 5.95 22.64 12.34 11.93 13.18
66 Rowan Archibald 7.91   12.52    USA 7.91 12.35 15.79 12.62 12.59
67 Ariel Rivel 7.39   12.58    USA 13.98 7.39 12.63 11.24 13.88
68 Neel Meyyur 8.94   12.66    USA 12.71 17.06 10.97 14.31 8.94
69 Alex Charette 10.57   12.67    USA 11.00 16.47 14.02 12.99 10.57
70 Dominic Olohan 10.24   13.07    USA 10.24 14.04 13.85 13.41 11.95
71 Jonathan Valera 9.86   13.87    USA 9.86 16.14 13.00 21.98 12.46
72 Kevin Graziosi 11.90   14.29    USA 11.90 22.75 14.53 12.83 15.52
73 Trent Hutcheson 8.09   14.30    USA 15.28 8.09 13.89 16.64 13.74
74 Patrick Quinn 10.38   14.81    USA DNF 10.38 17.80 12.20 14.42
75 Hunter Bridleman 10.57   15.31    USA 12.83 10.57 20.36 12.74 22.31
76 Ava Foran 8.85   15.39    USA 15.01 21.40 8.85 15.27 15.89
77 Thaddeus Krueger 14.15   15.41    USA 14.15 16.45 14.63 17.82 15.14
78 Eric Sanford 8.88   15.54    USA DNF 13.03 8.88 18.38 15.22
79 Ethan Thomas Bartiromo 13.12   17.53    USA 13.12 22.44 13.98 16.16 28.38
80 Daniel Giger 16.58   18.42    USA 16.91 16.58 32.42 19.92 18.43
81 David Kleiner 10.99   18.64    USA 36.32 14.91 13.34 10.99 27.66
82 Noel Jose Alvero 13.63   21.51    USA 21.73 20.14 13.63 24.65 22.66
83 Jeffrey Lopriore 15.50   22.98    USA 30.33 33.19 16.54 22.06 15.50
84 David Olson 12.24   24.24    USA 25.00 22.43 26.92 25.30 12.24
85 David Levine 17.13   27.71    USA 43.81 17.13 36.65 19.17 27.32
86 Bharat Mekala 23.65   29.79    India 40.86 48.26 24.60 23.91 23.65
87 Samuel Morse 9.34   DNF    USA DNF 9.34 15.52 10.96 DNF
88 Sawyer Morgan 13.01   DNF    USA DNF 23.77 22.85 13.01 DNF
89 Gavin Beauchamp DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.49   2.44    USA 2.14 2.56 4.78 2.62 1.49
2 Roger Lightbody III 1.96   2.55    USA 1.96 DNF 2.10 2.41 3.14
3 Livia Kleiner 2.58   3.16    USA 3.46 3.21 2.58 3.20 3.06
4 Nelson Nnodim 2.53   3.57    USA 4.03 2.53 3.89 3.11 3.72
5 Jay Lewis 2.76   3.75    USA 3.55 4.71 2.76 2.99 DNF
6 Anton Machkasov 4.08   4.60    USA 4.72 4.19 5.33 4.89 4.08
7 Christopher Chi 2.74   4.67    USA 3.48 2.74 4.02 6.52 7.52
8 Cristian Foley 2.39   5.12    USA 4.75 5.70 9.38 2.39 4.92
9 Connor Breen 4.97   5.20    USA 5.04 5.00 4.97 5.57 5.58
10 Pedro Caceres 3.71   5.24    USA 5.40 5.29 5.24 5.20 3.71
11 Daniel Gutierrez 2.24   5.61    USA 7.87 5.43 3.54 2.24 DNF
12 Alexander Cohen 5.00   6.17    USA 6.22 7.63 6.62 5.66 5.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 31.33   33.93    USA 34.14 33.75 34.69 33.89 31.33
2 Christopher Chi 42.12   45.32    USA 42.12 44.15 DNF 46.09 45.72
3 Livia Kleiner 41.04   45.88    USA 41.04 42.45 52.89 58.56 42.30
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 45.05   48.47    USA DNF 45.76 45.05 52.70 46.95
5 Connor Reid 45.83   50.00    USA 54.14 50.06 51.12 45.83 48.81
6 Benjamin Tuttle 44.26   50.70    USA 46.76 1:06.36 58.22 44.26 47.11
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 49.10   51.69    USA 55.38 1:10.05 50.12 49.10 49.56
8 Alexander Cohen 48.53   52.85    USA 48.86 48.53 58.88 56.08 53.60
9 Spencer Andersen 46.59   53.28    USA 49.91 57.31 46.59 56.04 53.88
10 Roger Lightbody III 45.52   53.59    USA 1:02.63 52.21 1:01.15 47.41 45.52
11 Jay Lewis 46.04   53.74    USA 54.35 52.61 46.04 54.26 59.64
12 Jesse Mailloux 55.12   59.27    USA 59.81 55.12 59.62 1:04.39 58.39
13 Anton Machkasov 44.54   59.73    USA 1:02.34 1:08.01 1:01.11 55.73 44.54
14 Daniel Gutierrez 55.84   1:03.95    USA 1:08.12 1:01.12 1:02.60 1:10.42 55.84
15 Parth Garg 1:00.55   1:09.19    USA 1:00.55 1:05.41 DNF 1:20.36 1:01.80
16 Evan Iarossi 1:07.21   1:11.47    USA 1:12.30 1:09.30 1:07.21 1:18.06 1:12.82
17 Ivan Krueger 1:07.05   1:12.78    USA 1:07.05 1:12.64 1:15.43 1:12.79 1:12.90
18 Daniel Doherty 1:09.70   1:13.01    USA 1:27.17 1:14.84 1:10.09 1:14.10 1:09.70
19 Gus Lipkin 1:10.38   1:20.62    USA 1:10.38 1:14.92 1:23.81 1:26.40 1:23.14
20 Jonas Rajagopal 1:11.10   1:29.19    USA 1:37.84 1:11.10 1:28.74 1:47.25 1:20.98
21 Alex Tong 1:21.93      USA 1:25.06 1:21.93
22 Stuart Joun 1:25.45      USA 1:25.45 1:25.57
23 Garrett Molinari 1:25.73      USA 1:28.76 1:25.73
24 Brandon Caron 1:36.30      USA 1:36.30 1:40.48
25 Thomas Vagnini 1:37.64      USA 1:56.58 1:37.64
26 Kyle Olsen 1:41.19      USA DNF 1:41.19
27 Joshua Smith 1:43.83      USA 1:43.83 DNF
28 Jude Killian 1:44.24      USA 1:44.24 DNF
29 Ryan Durette 1:45.22      USA 1:45.22 1:46.47
30 Marcus Reagor 1:48.21      USA DNF 1:48.21
31 Sean Fei 1:50.43      USA DNF 1:50.43
32 Owen Shi 1:53.88      USA DNF 1:53.88
33 Phillip Tran 1:54.77      USA DNF 1:54.77
34 Aidan Sullivan DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Caleb Talley DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Daniel Giger DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Eric Sanford DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Gavin Beauchamp DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Isaac Rajagopal DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Rohan Volety DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Ryan Hebert DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Steven Qie DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Thaddeus Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Thomas Brodeur DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Will Guanci DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 30.85   32.20    USA 30.85 32.80 37.43 32.81 30.99
2 Livia Kleiner 33.66   40.87    USA 44.12 42.22 40.84 33.66 39.54
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 36.94   43.86    USA 47.97 36.94 41.90 46.30 43.37
4 Christopher Chi 42.34   49.29    USA 50.83 58.97 42.34 47.52 49.52
5 Benjamin Tuttle 43.48   49.76    USA 52.84 47.38 49.37 52.52 43.48
6 Roger Lightbody III 47.16   52.46    USA 1:08.39 52.54 51.51 47.16 53.34
7 Connor Reid 48.37   52.54    USA 1:01.94 48.37 50.60 57.67 49.35
8 Jay Lewis 44.67   53.90    USA 52.24 44.67 55.92 53.54 57.93
9 Alexander Cohen 54.58   57.82    USA 57.45 1:13.75 58.64 54.58 57.36
10 Stanley Nerkowski IV 48.36   59.90    USA 1:08.56 1:06.77 55.92 57.00 48.36
11 Jesse Mailloux 52.30   1:00.34    USA 1:04.11 57.93 1:08.46 52.30 58.99
12 Spencer Andersen 52.28   1:00.63    USA 1:04.25 58.18 52.28 DNF 59.45
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 1:26.70   1:45.94    USA 1:26.70 1:59.94 1:51.19
2 Spencer Andersen 2:11.68   DNF    USA 2:11.68 DNF DNF
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:20.69   DNF    USA DNF 2:20.69 DNF
4 Ivan Krueger 2:48.43   DNF    USA DNF 2:48.43 DNF
5 Donna Krueger 5:30.52   DNF    USA 5:30.52 8:12.80 DNS
6 Jay Lewis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Jesse Mailloux DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Matthew McMillan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Thomas Vagnini DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 3.13   3.79    USA 3.22 4.19 3.96 3.13 4.42
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.91   4.49    USA 3.12 6.01 8.73 2.91 4.35
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.75   4.91    USA 3.94 4.39 10.21 2.75 6.40
4 Christopher Chi 4.24   5.70    USA 5.20 4.24 6.39 DNF 5.51
5 Spencer Andersen 5.12   6.01    USA 5.12 5.89 5.73 7.72 6.42
6 Connor Breen 5.17   6.26    USA 6.44 8.02 5.17 6.92 5.42
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.48   6.45    USA 5.48 7.07 6.90 5.98 6.48
8 Jay Lewis 4.18   6.78    USA 7.36 9.78 6.06 4.18 6.93
9 Matthew McMillan 4.45   6.84    USA 5.05 8.02 7.44 8.52 4.45
10 Roger Lightbody III 5.29   7.09    USA 6.08 8.33 6.85 8.85 5.29
11 Ryan Hebert 6.33   7.22    USA 10.69 6.33 8.31 6.52 6.83
12 Daniel Doherty 5.72   7.52    USA 5.72 7.49 7.36 13.39 7.70
13 Ivan Krueger 6.50   8.67    USA 7.87 8.79 9.34 6.50 9.57
14 Stuart Joun 7.56   8.86    USA 7.56 8.47 9.58 8.53 9.93
15 Parth Garg 8.00   8.90    USA 9.79 12.64 8.00 8.54 8.37
16 Nelson Nnodim 6.73   9.31    USA 10.05 11.97 6.73 9.41 8.46
17 Marcus Reagor 7.25   9.47    USA 7.25 9.65 8.40 10.35 12.55
18 Garrett Molinari 7.12   10.19    USA 7.12 9.24 11.13 10.21 13.98
19 Jesse Mailloux 4.78   10.22    USA 11.08 9.75 9.82 4.78 11.35
20 Joshua Smith 8.84   10.35    USA 9.42 10.37 11.26 8.84 11.27
21 Thomas Vagnini 6.09   10.37    USA 6.09 14.74 8.93 10.72 11.45
22 Alexander Cohen 8.61   10.43    USA 10.56 12.31 8.63 12.10 8.61
23 Steven Qie 8.46   10.45    USA 9.81 8.46 12.20 9.35 14.13
24 Pedro Caceres 8.13   10.62    USA 8.13 11.05 13.77 9.00 11.82
25 Ariel Rivel 7.48   10.67    USA 12.84 14.36 8.89 10.28 7.48
26 Daniel Marino 9.41   11.37    USA 9.41 10.61 10.26 13.23 14.82
27 Daniel Goldstein 9.06   11.38    USA 9.06 9.46 13.62 11.06 14.25
28 Adam Heilweil 10.15   11.44    USA 11.99 10.36 13.09 11.97 10.15
29 Zachary Colwell 11.22   11.65    USA 11.22 11.48 17.13 11.97 11.50
30 Palmer Berry 7.85   11.69    USA 9.82 7.85 DNF 9.78 15.46
31 Thaddeus Krueger 8.96   11.92    USA 10.14 14.11 11.52 8.96 16.12
32 Anderson Warshaw 9.83   12.17    USA 10.51 12.13 9.83 13.86 19.05
33 Caleb Talley 8.69   12.47    USA 8.69 29.93 10.54 16.04 10.83
34 Jude Killian 11.18   12.54    USA 14.45 11.78 11.18 11.40 DNF
35 Connor Reid 8.40   12.80    USA 14.47 8.97 14.97 16.92 8.40
36 Sean Fei 9.36   12.98    USA 9.36 14.94 13.37 10.62 DNF
37 Isaac Rajagopal 8.40   13.12    USA 17.90 11.76 20.18 8.40 9.70
38 Jack Medrek 9.83   13.22    USA 15.09 17.18 9.83 10.50 14.08
39 Seamus Stoker 11.44   13.29    USA 15.54 11.63 12.69 DNF 11.44
40 Owen Shi 13.13   13.44    USA 13.13 13.69 13.40 13.24 DNF
41 Ryan Crossman 10.61   13.49    USA 14.81 14.29 13.26 12.91 10.61
42 Phillip Tran 5.33   13.72    USA 5.33 14.55 19.26 14.03 12.59
43 Luke Galioto 10.33   13.86    USA 13.94 13.29 14.34 10.33 14.37
44 Brandon Caron 10.46   13.91    USA 17.86 10.46 10.60 15.89 15.24
45 Daniel Gutierrez 5.38   14.01    USA 21.05 19.15 5.38 12.53 10.34
46 Derek White 9.98   14.09    USA 15.48 9.98 10.88 18.68 15.91
47 Jacob Hayden 8.42   14.32    USA 17.08 8.42 21.07 12.77 13.10
48 Benjamin Tuttle 9.03   14.93    USA 18.93 14.17 9.03 11.68 28.40
49 Rowan Archibald 9.69   14.99    USA 14.92 16.76 18.48 9.69 13.28
50 Yijun Han 12.58   15.02    Korea 17.11 13.56 19.13 14.40 12.58
51 Neel Meyyur 11.46   15.25    USA 11.85 19.33 14.58 19.87 11.46
52 Hunter Bridleman 13.11   15.25    USA 15.99 15.33 13.11 14.43 17.24
53 Will Guanci 12.80   15.61    USA 14.24 13.66 12.80 18.93 DNF
54 Noah Nichols 13.78   16.14    USA 18.17 18.05 13.78 14.97 15.39
55 Eric Sanford 12.57   16.40    USA 14.13 18.49 21.96 16.58 12.57
56 Ryan Durette 12.41   16.54    USA 19.93 13.76 12.41 15.93 DNF
57 Nickolas Barboza 14.65   16.54    USA 19.08 15.66 14.89 19.67 14.65
58 Quinn Davignon 10.22   17.04    USA DNF 22.26 15.65 13.21 10.22
59 Rohan Volety 8.84   17.16    USA 18.58 18.38 18.37 14.72 8.84
60 Kyle Olsen 12.96   17.38    USA 22.83 21.69 16.43 14.01 12.96
61 Luke Coleman 13.87   17.84    USA 17.72 18.68 13.87 17.12 18.94
62 Ava Foran 14.62   18.19    USA 21.63 14.62 15.14 17.86 21.57
63 Brendan McCarthy 13.75   19.33    USA 21.55 13.75 41.69 17.51 18.94
64 Christian Carrieri 17.91   20.93    USA 25.73 23.08 19.64 20.08 17.91
65 Thomas Brodeur 18.48   21.40    USA 26.28 25.70 19.19 19.32 18.48
66 Ethan Thomas Bartiromo 17.64   21.63    USA 23.91 25.73 18.78 17.64 22.21
67 Noel Jose Alvero 14.10   21.88    USA 53.88 24.01 18.58 23.05 14.10
68 Aidan Sullivan 15.66   21.95    USA DNF 15.66 32.16 16.49 17.20
69 Gus Lipkin 12.22   22.57    USA 22.87 12.22 38.07 16.22 28.61
70 David Kleiner 17.85   24.77    USA 21.03 22.02 17.85 31.26 34.09
71 Jonas Rajagopal 17.54   25.36    USA 42.87 18.94 23.20 17.54 33.93
72 Nick Schoelkopf 18.97   26.34    USA 22.77 37.19 27.02 18.97 29.22
73 Bharat Mekala 18.28   29.77    India 19.57 37.61 45.41 32.13 18.28
74 Spencer Brown 20.13   33.72    USA 47.63 29.86 23.66 20.13 DNF
75 David Levine 34.81   56.01    USA 1:18.03 34.81 41.97 DNF 48.04
76 Szymon Halas 12.42   DNF    USA DNF 16.13 12.42 25.05 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 9.14   11.73    USA 9.14 12.98 12.41 12.11 10.67
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.83   13.90    USA 13.58 14.98 20.66 11.83 13.13
3 Livia Kleiner 13.15   14.89    USA 13.71 17.59 14.56 16.41 13.15
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 12.80   16.76    USA 16.25 22.17 18.55 15.48 12.80
5 Alexander Cohen 18.50   21.90    USA 22.41 21.19 23.68 18.50 22.10
6 Stanley Nerkowski IV 17.34   23.35    USA 17.34 25.26 26.57 25.92 18.86
7 Spencer Andersen 24.93   27.61    USA 29.38 24.93 26.93 26.53 30.67
8 Daniel Doherty 24.82   29.27    USA 32.03 DNF 26.34 29.44 24.82
9 Benjamin Tuttle 22.10   29.91    USA 25.42 DNF 22.10 30.73 33.59
10 Jay Lewis 32.36   40.71    USA 32.36 48.05 37.49 36.59 48.08
11 Roger Lightbody III 40.21   45.17    USA 46.69 40.21 46.61 43.50 45.39
12 Ivan Krueger 39.46   50.69    USA 39.46 53.53 50.81 1:11.78 47.72
13 Evan Iarossi 45.01      USA 1:02.29 45.01
14 Jonas Rajagopal 47.88      USA 47.88 1:14.03
15 Daniel Goldstein 50.85      USA 1:02.58 50.85
16 Brandon Caron 56.19      USA 56.19 1:24.14
17 Nick Schoelkopf 1:00.94      USA 1:04.12 1:00.94
18 Marcus Reagor 1:03.59      USA 1:03.59 1:25.19
19 Caleb Talley 1:12.22      USA 1:37.43 1:12.22
20 Nelson Nnodim 1:13.99      USA 1:13.99 1:29.25
21 Eric Sanford 1:18.53      USA 1:18.53 DNF
22 Aidan Sullivan 1:20.47      USA 1:20.47 1:47.91
23 Thomas Brodeur 1:40.15      USA 1:40.15 DNF
24 David Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L F L D2 F' D L2 F L2 D2 F2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 L2
A #2 R2 D' L2 B2 R B' U F' L2 B' R F' R2 U2 F' B' D2 F' B
A #3 R F D' L' D B R' U D R D2 R2 F2 D R2 U' R2 F2
A #4 D2 F U2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 F' U' B' L2 F2 L B' U2 L U F' R
A #5 D2 L' B R2 B L2 U F' B2 R' L' U2 F2 R2 U R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 D' L D2 R F D2 F' D2 B2 U F D2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 B
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D F2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 L' F U' B D U2 B L B2 R' U2
B #1 R2 D2 B2 U2 B U2 F U2 L2 F2 U R2 U2 F R' U B2 D2 R' B2
B #2 B D2 F2 R2 B' D2 F D2 F' U' B U' B' L F2 L' B R' B2
B #3 B2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U' F' R' B L' D' L' U' R B' L2 R2
B #4 B2 F2 D2 L' D2 L R' U2 L U' L U2 L B2 F L2 B2 D R F'
B #5 B2 R2 U' L2 D B2 R2 U' F D2 B' F R D' L' D L2 F L'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D L2 D U' R' F2 L U' F' R D' R' B'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 F2 D' U2 F2 D B' D' R2 F2 R B D' L2 D2 B' D
C #1 R2 D2 F2 U B2 U2 L2 U2 F L' D2 L2 R' B2 U' R B' F' D2
C #2 F D2 R2 B L2 B D2 F' D2 F U' L D' B' D' U2 B2 L B' F'
C #3 F D2 F2 B' R F D' L2 U L2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 R2 F D2 B U2
C #4 D2 L' R2 D2 U2 F2 R B D' U' L R B L2 D L F' D'
C #5 D2 R2 U2 L R' D2 R' B2 R' U' B2 D' B F2 L D' F' D' R F2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 D2 L B2 F' D2 R B U L B D' F2 L' F2
C Ex#2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 L B' U F' D2 L2 F2 L D2 L'
D #1 U B2 L D' R D2 B' L' U' D F U2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 D2
D #2 B2 U B2 D L2 B2 L2 U F2 L F2 R' D2 R2 B U B2 L' B U2
D #3 R' F' B U L2 B' U' R' L F' U R' D2 R' L2 D2 B2 L2
D #4 L' D' R L' F R2 U B' R' F2 L2 B U2 F' L2 F D2 F' D2 F
D #5 R' D' L' D2 L D' B2 D F2 D B R2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 L2
D Ex#1 F R' U' B' L2 B R2 B2 R L2 B U2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 R2 D2
D Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 U' F B2 L U' B2 L U' D2 R2 L F2 L' D2 F2 L
E #1 B D R B R' F' U2 R' U F2 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 F
E #2 B2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F' U R' B L R B' U2 R2 F
E #3 L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 L2 U F' R B2 U' B2 R' D B U F' D' U2
E #4 R D B2 R B L' B2 R U' F' R' U2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 B2 R2 D'
E #5 F L2 D2 F U2 R2 F D2 F' R' U2 R2 U F L' R' F' D' B' R'
E Ex#1 B D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B L' D U2 L B' L B D2 B2 L2 R2
E Ex#2 F U2 D2 F2 R U2 F D' R F' R2 L2 B' L2 F U2 B' U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L U2 R' F2 U2 B' U' R D2 L2 D F2 U R2 U' R2 D' B2
A #2 R B D2 F2 B R' U2 F2 D' R' U' F B R2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 L2
A #3 R' D2 R' U D B2 D2 B' D' L2 F' U2 F2 U2 D2 R2 F2 L D2
A #4 B D2 F' R2 D2 B R2 B' R' B L2 B2 U' F2 R D B2 L' F2
A #5 L' B2 D R2 U F' D R2 U L' U' F2 L B2 U2 R' L' D2 R2
A Ex#1 B' R' U2 B D L U L2 B2 U R U' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 U B2 D
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 D R D' U2 R B' F' D L' R F2 D' F2
B #1 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 U B2 D' F' D L R U L' B2 R2 D' B2 L' U
B #2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L F2 L D2 U2 L2 B R2 D' B R2 B D' B' R' U
B #3 B U L2 B' U' L' F' B2 L U2 B' D' F2 D L2 D2 L2 U2 F2
B #4 D2 R2 D L2 R2 U R2 D' R2 F2 L' U' R2 F' U2 L' D' U B' U2
B #5 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 F D B' D2 U2 B2 L2 R U L' D2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D' L2 D B2 R2 U' R D' L' R D2 B2 R2 U R2 B D
B Ex#2 F2 L' U' B' D L' F' D L B2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 B R2 L2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B2 L2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 B' U2 L' U' F' L' F' R' D2 U' L'
A #2 L2 B L F U' D' R' B2 R' D R U2 R2 F R2 L2 D2 F R2
A #3 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' U R2 B R2 D2 R B' L D' B' R B L
A #4 R' F' L B2 L2 F D R2 L2 B U F' L2 F' B' L2 F R2 U2
A #5 B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 D' U2 L B' R2 F U' B2 F D F R'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 U' F2 U2 R B2 R' F L' R2 B2 F L2 R' D2
A Ex#2 B' U F R2 U2 B' R' B2 L' D' L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U
B #1 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 B' L U R U' F D2 B U B' U'
B #2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 F2 L' B' R2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' F U' L'
B #3 L2 R2 F2 R2 F L2 F U2 F2 U L R2 B U2 B2 D' R2 F' D2
B #4 B2 R2 F2 D B2 D U2 R2 B2 D B' U' L F' U2 B' L' D' B' R2 F'
B #5 D2 L U2 R2 B R F' R2 D2 R' D F2 D' B2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 D
B Ex#1 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 D' R2 B' L' D' U2 R' D B2 R2 D L
B Ex#2 L2 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' D2 B D L B2 D R B2 L R' B D U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 D2 L U2 L D2 F2 R' B' D' B U2 L' B U' L2 R2 B2
A #2 U F' R2 D2 B D' L' B U' B R2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 L D2 F2 B2
A #3 D2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 R2 D' U F' R2 D2 R' U2 B' D R2
A #4 U2 L R2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 B L' D2 U R' D' U' B2 F' L'
A #5 R F2 L2 R' B2 L R2 B D B' U F2 U B U' L F' U'
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' F2 D2 L' F' U' B F' D2 B R' U B
A Ex#2 L U2 D2 F2 L2 B' U L' B R' F U D2 B2 D' F2 L2 U R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F
A #2 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U
A #3 U F U' F' R U2 R' F' U' F R2
A #4 R U' R' U F' U2 F' U' R2 F R
A #5 U R' U' R U' R' F' R U' F U2
A Ex#1 F' R2 F U' F U' F' R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U R' U2
B #1 U' R' U R' U' F' R U2 R' U R'
B #2 R2 F U' F' R U R' U' R U R
B #3 U R' U' F U' F R' U2 F R U2
B #4 U' R F' U2 R2 U R U2 R2 U' R
B #5 U2 R' U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' R' F
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U R' U R' U F R
B Ex#2 U R' U' R' U' F2 R U' R U' F'
C #1 R2 F' R U' R' U2 F U' F U' R
C #2 U' R' U2 F R2 F R' F U2 R U
C #3 F R F U2 F U' F U2 R U' R
C #4 F' R2 U' R2 F' R' U R' F U' R2
C #5 U F U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F U' F
C Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R2 U' R' U R2 F' R
C Ex#2 R' F U F R U' R2 U' R' U2 R
D #1 R' U' F U2 F U2 R U' R2 F U'
D #2 U2 R' F2 R' U2 R U2 R U' F' R2
D #3 R' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R U' R' U
D #4 U R U' F U' R2 U2 F U' F R
D #5 R' U F2 U R' U2 R U' R' U2 R2
D Ex#1 U' R' U R2 U' R2 F' U' F U2 F
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U2 F' R' U' F U' F
E #1 U' R2 F U2 R U2 R F' R2 U' R
E #2 R' F U R U2 R U2 R2 F' U2 F
E #3 U R U2 F' R' U2 R' F R' U2 F2
E #4 R' F2 U2 F U F U' F U R2 U'
E #5 U F' U2 F U' F U' R U2 R F'
E Ex#1 R' F U' R U' R U2 R' U2 R2 U'
E Ex#2 R U R' F' U' F R' U F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F R F2 U' R U R' U'
A #2 U' F U' R F' U2 R' U' R' F U2
A #3 U2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 F' U R' U2
A #4 F U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F U
A #5 R U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F R U' R U'
A Ex#2 F R U2 R U' R' U R' F' U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R B2 R L' B2 L F' U2 D' R2 U L' U2 F D L D Uw2 R' U2 D Fw2 D U R' U' Fw2 F2 R Fw' R U2 B2 R U Rw B D2 Rw Fw' Uw' U'
A #2 F2 L' U2 R L2 F2 R' U2 B D R D2 U' R2 D' R D R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 L' Fw2 D B2 R' U Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' D Fw' D' F' Rw U2 Fw2 Rw L' F Rw'
A #3 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 D B U' B' L F' L' F' R B2 Fw2 R B2 R2 B' Rw2 B L' Fw2 B2 F' Uw F D2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' D2 U2 B' Uw'
A #4 L2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U F2 R B F U F L2 B2 L' B D2 Rw2 B' F R2 B' U2 Rw2 U B F2 Rw' R' U2 F' D' R Fw' L2 Uw' D L Uw2
A #5 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F B2 U2 F2 B R2 L' B' R' D2 F R' U2 R U D' Rw2 D' F Uw2 D' Fw2 D R2 L2 F2 U2 B' Rw L' U2 F R B' Rw' U2 Uw' R' Fw2 Rw Fw
A Ex#1 D2 F R2 B' L2 B U2 B D2 L' R' F2 D' F L2 D R2 D F D' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 U L' Fw2 Uw2 R D R D' Fw' B' F Uw2 D2 Fw' U2 Uw Fw' L Fw2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 F' R2 D2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 F' U B' F' D' R B L U F' Rw2 Uw2 F R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F B' L F' D2 Fw2 Uw' F2 B U Rw' Fw2 U' Fw Rw' F Rw' F'
B #1 D' L' U F D R B2 R' D L D B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 D' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R D' Fw2 L' D' L F2 D2 B2 L Fw B L' D2 Fw' F2 Rw' Uw2 B Uw U Fw R'
B #2 D' B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 U F2 L' F' R2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw2 R Fw2 B2 F2 D R Fw' D B R' L2 Rw' U Rw2 U' B Uw' F
B #3 B2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 D B2 D2 L' F' L2 B' D2 F' D B' L2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R Fw2 B L' F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R2 B U' B' Uw' R' L' Fw' B Rw Fw2 Uw Fw2 F'
B #4 B2 L U2 B2 R2 B2 R U2 D2 L D L' U2 D2 F L D F U L Rw2 B U' F R2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 U' B' Rw' U2 R2 F' D2 Fw Uw' D' F Rw Uw' U
B #5 L2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 F2 D R' B F D' U F2 U L2 U Uw2 L' D2 U B2 Rw2 D L F2 R Fw2 D Fw' R' D' Fw' Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw Uw D R U' Rw2
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 U B2 L' F2 D' L U2 D B R L2 U Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 Rw2 R F' R F Uw R D2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw B' Uw' D'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 D U2 B2 R2 L' U2 L U2 B' R' F R' L U' Uw2 L F' U2 B' R Fw2 R L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw F2 D' R' Uw2 L Fw' Rw Fw' B' Rw' R' Fw'
C #1 L2 U' L2 U R2 L2 B2 D2 B' L U2 F U2 F R D' L2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D' Rw2 F L2 B2 D' Rw2 D' U2 Rw' D2 B Rw' F2 Rw' Uw L2 Fw D R2 Uw B2
C #2 F D2 R L2 D' F' U' R L D F2 D2 L' D2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U Fw2 D2 L U2 R' Fw2 R D' F U' Fw B' L Rw Fw' D Fw2 B Rw' Uw
C #3 U' B' D' U2 L' R2 B D' U L D2 R2 F2 U2 F L2 B' D2 R2 D2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 U Fw2 U Rw2 B2 R Fw D2 R D U' L' Fw2 Uw' Fw U F Uw D'
C #4 U R2 D B2 U' R2 U' B2 D' B' D L D L' U' F D2 B2 F Rw2 F L' U2 B Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 R' F D2 Uw Rw2 U' F L2 Rw U D F B2 Rw' Uw'
C #5 F2 U D2 B D2 R' U' R2 B' R F' L2 D2 B L2 B2 U2 B' U2 F' Fw2 D' L Uw2 L U Rw2 L2 D2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw L' Uw2 R' F2 U' F' Uw R Fw' Rw Uw2 D
C Ex#1 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 D' L' U' B F' U2 F U' F' R' B2 U' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 D L' D2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw R U' Rw2 F' D2 Rw B' Uw' Fw B2 Uw D2
C Ex#2 R F2 R2 F2 L D2 R' D2 F L U B' D' F2 D' R' B2 L' Uw2 L2 F U' Rw2 Fw2 F D' Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 F Rw' R' F2 Uw' Fw' Rw U2 R' Fw2 Rw' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R2 D L2 B2 F2 D' R2 D2 F L2 D' B L U2 F' L' R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 B L2 Uw2 B U L2 Uw2 Rw D2 Rw' B2 D2 Fw' Rw' B' Uw2 L' U' F'
A #2 L2 B2 D' U F2 L2 D R2 U' L2 F' L2 D L U F R2 F2 D2 R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 U2 L Fw2 Uw2 F2 U2 L F2 Fw' Uw2 U B2 L' Fw' B2 U' Rw' B' Uw D R'
A #3 U2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 B' R2 B2 D' B2 U2 R U' L B2 R F Fw2 Rw2 D F' U2 L2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' L2 U' Rw' L' U2 B U' Fw Rw R' Uw2 L' Fw Rw Fw
A #4 L B' U2 R2 U B D B2 D' R U R2 D L2 R2 U' F2 D U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 F' D' Fw2 L2 B U Fw2 D Rw' F2 B' Uw2 Rw' U' Fw Rw U2 Rw2 Fw' D2
A #5 D' B2 U2 D B2 L2 D' F2 R2 U F2 B U R2 U' F2 L U' F B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U Rw2 F2 B2 R Fw2 R' Fw2 L' Fw U2 F2 Uw2 D Fw2 U Fw Rw Fw' Rw B2 Uw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 D R2 U L2 U2 F' R2 L' B' R' L D2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F L' B2 Uw2 F' B2 D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw B Uw2 R F' Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw' F2 L' Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 F' D2 R2 B2 U2 F R2 B' F' R' L2 B2 R' L' U F' R' L2 F2 U' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 L2 D' F' Rw2 D' Fw2 B Rw Uw2 B Rw2 F2 Uw Rw R D F Uw' B R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 U' B2 R2 U L2 U2 F' U L' U L F R' U B' D2 F' Rw' Uw
A #2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 F' D2 F2 U' B D2 L' R2 B D L' F2 L2 U Fw' Uw
A #3 U2 B D2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 F D L B2 D' B R2 F' D R' B U' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 U2 L F2 R' B2 L2 B F U L B2 R' U F2 L R2 F2 Uw
A Ex#2 L F2 L U2 R U2 L2 B2 R' B2 F2 U L' F' R U R D' U2 B U' Fw Uw'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' B R' B' U B L U' L' R' u l b
A #2 U' L U R B' U L' R L' U' B' u b'
A #3 R U' L B' L' U L R L' B R l r
A #4 L R' L' B' U' R U' B R L' U r b
A #5 R L' U B' R' B' U' R B U' L' u' l' r'
A Ex#1 B' U' B' L' U' L R' L B' L' U u
A Ex#2 B' U R' B R' L B' R U R' L l' r' b'
B #1 B U' B' U' R U L U L' U' L u l r b
B #2 B U' R' U L R' L' B U R' B u l' r b'
B #3 B' R' L' B L R U B' L R' U u b'
B #4 U' B' L R' B R L B U' B U' u l' r b
B #5 R B U' L B' U L' R' B R' L u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 B' L' R B U R B' U R U' L' l' r' b
B Ex#2 U' R' L' B R' U' B R' L R' U l' r' b'
C #1 U' L' R' U' L' U R B' R U R u' l' b'
C #2 L B U L B R L R' L' R' L' u l' r b
C #3 B U' L' U R B' L' R' B L' U' u r' b'
C #4 R' L' U' R' L U' R' U' L' R' B r' b
C #5 L R' L' B R B L' B' L R B' u l'
C Ex#1 U' R L' B' L' U' R U' R B' R' l r
C Ex#2 R' L U R L' R B' L' R' U R u r
D #1 B U' R U' L R' L U B L' U' u' r'
D #2 L' U R B' L U' L B' R' L R' u' l' r' b
D #3 U B U' R U B U' R' B' R B u' l r b
D #4 L' U B L B' L' R' L R L' B u' l' r b
D #5 B' L R B' R L' U' R' U' B R l
D Ex#1 L B' U' R L' U' B R' L U' B r b
D Ex#2 B' L U R L' R U R' U R' U u b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,-1) / (3,-2) / (-4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (2,-5) / (-1,-2)
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-2) / (5,0) /
A #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2) / (6,-2) / (-3,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-2) /
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
B #4 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-1)
B #5 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.53   29.06   28.57 32.13 31.51 25.53 27.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.52   7.95   9.51 7.35 10.63 6.52 7.00
Pyraminx Final 28 10.15   11.44   11.99 10.36 13.09 11.97 10.15
Aidan Sullivan    USA
Aidan Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.70   33.57   33.94 41.46 27.74 22.70 39.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.72   11.12   6.72 DNF 12.47 10.82 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 68 15.66   21.95   DNF 15.66 32.16 16.49 17.20
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:20.47     1:20.47 1:47.91
Alex Charette    USA
Alex Charette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 39.52   51.02   1:04.52 39.52 46.50 44.85 1:01.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 10.57   12.67   11.00 16.47 14.02 12.99 10.57
Alex Tong    USA
Alex Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.42   20.16   23.25 16.42 20.15 25.05 17.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:21.93     1:25.06 1:21.93
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.15   16.22   13.69 11.15 16.75 18.30 18.21
Semi Final 8 12.26   12.58   12.26 17.69 12.66 12.74 12.35
Second round 15 10.08   14.00   17.40 12.95 15.87 10.08 13.17
First round 10 12.05   12.86   13.04 12.39 13.15 14.51 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.00   6.17   6.22 7.63 6.62 5.66 5.00
Combined First round 9 3.79   4.81   3.79 5.14 3.92 6.52 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 54.58   57.82   57.45 1:13.75 58.64 54.58 57.36
Combined First round 8 48.53   52.85   48.86 48.53 58.88 56.08 53.60
Pyraminx Final 22 8.61   10.43   10.56 12.31 8.63 12.10 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.50   21.90   22.41 21.19 23.68 18.50 22.10
Anderson Warshaw    USA
Anderson Warshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.40   21.06   22.69 19.56 17.40 21.58 22.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.29   8.41   7.32 8.82 9.09 13.29 5.29
Pyraminx Final 32 9.83   12.17   10.51 12.13 9.83 13.86 19.05
Anton Machkasov    USA
Anton Machkasov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.15   13.54   12.15 14.08 14.26 12.28 14.46
First round 18 11.02   14.89   11.02 16.51 14.02 16.10 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.08   4.60   4.72 4.19 5.33 4.89 4.08
Combined First round 8 1.99   4.47   5.81 4.10 10.22 3.50 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.54   59.73   1:02.34 1:08.01 1:01.11 55.73 44.54
Ariel Rivel    USA
Ariel Rivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.40   38.63   36.01 37.24 1:02.55 42.64 34.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 7.39   12.58   13.98 7.39 12.63 11.24 13.88
Pyraminx Final 25 7.48   10.67   12.84 14.36 8.89 10.28 7.48
Ava Foran    USA
Ava Foran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.31   41.22   39.83 41.05 45.46 36.31 42.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 8.85   15.39   15.01 21.40 8.85 15.27 15.89
Pyraminx Final 62 14.62   18.19   21.63 14.62 15.14 17.86 21.57
Benjamin Tuttle    USA
Benjamin Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.31   12.25   11.18 14.31 10.31 13.95 11.63
Semi Final 9 10.03   12.65   12.55 11.79 10.03 13.60 13.64
Second round 6 8.14   11.35   10.68 14.86 12.12 11.26 8.14
First round 6 9.47   11.43   13.21 11.34 9.47 12.51 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.03   7.21   5.03 10.23 9.07 7.39 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.48   49.76   52.84 47.38 49.37 52.52 43.48
Combined First round 6 44.26   50.70   46.76 1:06.36 58.22 44.26 47.11
Pyraminx Final 48 9.03   14.93   18.93 14.17 9.03 11.68 28.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.10   29.91   25.42 DNF 22.10 30.73 33.59
Benjamin Vieira    USA
Benjamin Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 38.43   43.77   43.38 43.79 38.43 52.55 44.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 9.04   12.24   13.96 10.99 11.90 13.84 9.04
Bharat Mekala    India
Bharat Mekala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:08.11   1:16.88   1:12.57 1:08.11 1:24.04 1:17.16 1:20.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 23.65   29.79   40.86 48.26 24.60 23.91 23.65
Pyraminx Final 73 18.28   29.77   19.57 37.61 45.41 32.13 18.28
Brandon Caron    USA
Brandon Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.18   23.91   22.25 18.18 25.58 26.80 23.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.79   7.46   6.91 8.48 DNF 5.79 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:36.30     1:36.30 1:40.48
Pyraminx Final 44 10.46   13.91   17.86 10.46 10.60 15.89 15.24
Square-1 Combined Final 16 56.19     56.19 1:24.14
Brendan McCarthy    USA
Brendan McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.32   17.81   19.09 20.58 17.46 16.88 16.32
First round 32 16.11   19.90   16.11 19.44 21.10 19.15 23.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.41   7.00   5.41 5.44 9.23 6.77 8.78
Pyraminx Final 63 13.75   19.33   21.55 13.75 41.69 17.51 18.94
Caleb Talley    USA
Caleb Talley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.14   21.04   DNF 20.02 24.41 17.14 18.69
First round 25 16.71   19.10   17.09 19.85 20.37 22.56 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.06   6.80   9.69 5.41 7.49 7.51 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 8.69   12.47   8.69 29.93 10.54 16.04 10.83
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:12.22     1:37.43 1:12.22
Christian Carrieri    USA
Christian Carrieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.74   33.04   33.90 32.91 32.32 42.14 29.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.89   10.97   12.44 6.89 11.02 9.46 12.83
Pyraminx Final 64 17.91   20.93   25.73 23.08 19.64 20.08 17.91
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.28   12.54   DNF 12.25 12.14 11.28 13.23
Semi Final 4 9.01   9.98   9.01 10.71 9.62 9.61 13.71
Second round 5 9.55   11.04   10.87 11.85 13.58 10.41 9.55
First round 4 9.07   10.22   9.07 11.58 13.81 9.58 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.74   4.67   3.48 2.74 4.02 6.52 7.52
Combined First round 3 1.47   2.88   1.47 4.05 2.13 2.46 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.34   49.29   50.83 58.97 42.34 47.52 49.52
Combined First round 2 42.12   45.32   42.12 44.15 DNF 46.09 45.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.70   1:45.94   1:26.70 1:59.94 1:51.19
Pyraminx Final 4 4.24   5.70   5.20 4.24 6.39 DNF 5.51
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.14   11.73   9.14 12.98 12.41 12.11 10.67
Connor Breen    USA
Connor Breen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.65   21.67   21.70 20.65 25.38 21.81 21.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.97   5.20   5.04 5.00 4.97 5.57 5.58
Combined First round 10 3.94   5.15   5.14 3.94 4.65 7.98 5.67
Pyraminx Final 6 5.17   6.26   6.44 8.02 5.17 6.92 5.42
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.78   14.99   13.78 14.92 32.43 16.25 13.81
First round 17 13.25   14.86   13.76 18.03 13.51 13.25 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.75   5.71   3.75 4.87 6.19 7.01 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.37   52.54   1:01.94 48.37 50.60 57.67 49.35
Combined First round 5 45.83   50.00   54.14 50.06 51.12 45.83 48.81
Pyraminx Final 35 8.40   12.80   14.47 8.97 14.97 16.92 8.40
Cristian Foley    USA
Cristian Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.25   20.15   17.25 17.72 22.97 31.94 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.39   5.12   4.75 5.70 9.38 2.39 4.92
Combined First round 11 4.69   5.18   6.35 5.93 4.80 4.69 4.81
Daniel Doherty    USA
Daniel Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 12.38   20.10   25.50 16.24 18.56 DNF 12.38
Second round 21 15.18   17.05   18.54 15.18 16.34 16.28 41.13
First round 23 16.36   18.58   25.94 17.22 16.36 18.82 19.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.64   5.36   5.86 DNF 5.03 4.64 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:09.70   1:13.01   1:27.17 1:14.84 1:10.09 1:14.10 1:09.70
Pyraminx Final 12 5.72   7.52   5.72 7.49 7.36 13.39 7.70
Square-1 Combined Final 8 24.82   29.27   32.03 DNF 26.34 29.44 24.82
Daniel Giger    USA
Daniel Giger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.92   37.86   40.49 1:11.39 35.83 33.92 37.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 16.58   18.42   16.91 16.58 32.42 19.92 18.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.29   27.54   25.55 30.40 23.29 26.68 34.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.04   6.85   7.11 7.16 8.30 6.04 6.27
Pyraminx Final 27 9.06   11.38   9.06 9.46 13.62 11.06 14.25
Square-1 Combined Final 15 50.85     1:02.58 50.85
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.62   12.53   12.73 12.96 11.91 13.04 9.62
Semi Final 5 9.57   11.32   13.64 10.09 12.70 11.16 9.57
Second round 4 9.03   10.18   9.03 9.84 12.68 10.45 10.26
First round 7 8.79   11.73   12.60 12.15 10.78 8.79 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.24   5.61   7.87 5.43 3.54 2.24 DNF
Combined First round 4 2.63   3.03   5.72 2.79 2.90 2.63 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.84   1:03.95   1:08.12 1:01.12 1:02.60 1:10.42 55.84
Pyraminx Final 45 5.38   14.01   21.05 19.15 5.38 12.53 10.34
Daniel Marino    USA
Daniel Marino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 12.94   14.63   15.58 13.95 12.94 14.35 16.65
Second round 11 11.98   13.08   16.60 13.77 12.30 13.18 11.98
First round 16 13.50   14.80   19.18 14.37 13.50 14.87 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.58   5.40   5.46 5.73 4.58 5.44 5.31
Pyraminx Final 26 9.41   11.37   9.41 10.61 10.26 13.23 14.82
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.76   8.59   9.42 8.51 7.76 7.84 9.94
Semi Final 3 7.57   9.52   9.52 10.39 8.64 10.49 7.57
Second round 1 5.71   8.14   7.95 9.27 8.54 7.93 5.71
First round 2 7.29   9.31   9.02 8.19 10.71 7.29 13.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.49   2.44   2.14 2.56 4.78 2.62 1.49
Combined First round 1 1.55   1.89   4.30 1.55 2.17 1.70 1.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.85   32.20   30.85 32.80 37.43 32.81 30.99
Combined First round 1 31.33   33.93   34.14 33.75 34.69 33.89 31.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:20.69   DNF   DNF 2:20.69 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.75   4.91   3.94 4.39 10.21 2.75 6.40
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.83   13.90   13.58 14.98 20.66 11.83 13.13
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 10.99   18.64   36.32 14.91 13.34 10.99 27.66
Pyraminx Final 70 17.85   24.77   21.03 22.02 17.85 31.26 34.09
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:07.77   1:47.49   2:13.75 1:43.31 1:07.77 2:28.29 1:25.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 17.13   27.71   43.81 17.13 36.65 19.17 27.32
Pyraminx Final 75 34.81   56.01   1:18.03 34.81 41.97 DNF 48.04
Square-1 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
David Olson    USA
David Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.05   55.26   1:05.90 59.94 47.34 58.50 41.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 12.24   24.24   25.00 22.43 26.92 25.30 12.24
Declan Harrington    USA
Declan Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.52   19.77   20.85 17.52 24.07 19.88 18.59
First round 26 15.12   19.18   21.19 DNF 18.90 17.46 15.12
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.23   34.69   DNF 33.23 36.89 33.69 33.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.26   6.38   6.74 10.34 4.26 8.12 4.27
Pyraminx Final 46 9.98   14.09   15.48 9.98 10.88 18.68 15.91
Dominic Olohan    USA
Dominic Olohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.20   33.66   29.20 38.09 38.27 30.47 32.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 10.24   13.07   10.24 14.04 13.85 13.41 11.95
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:30.52   DNF   5:30.52 8:12.80 DNS
Emmet Wright    USA
Emmet Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.87   24.73   24.33 28.20 25.88 23.98 20.87
Eric Lu    USA
Eric Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.75   41.99   48.34 41.57 37.14 36.75 47.26
Eric Sanford    USA
Eric Sanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.91   26.71   18.91 24.97 35.88 27.56 27.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 8.88   15.54   DNF 13.03 8.88 18.38 15.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 55 12.57   16.40   14.13 18.49 21.96 16.58 12.57
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:18.53     1:18.53 DNF
Ethan Thomas Bartiromo    USA
Ethan Thomas Bartiromo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.00   48.62   57.97 30.00 48.86 1:44.19 39.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 13.12   17.53   13.12 22.44 13.98 16.16 28.38
Pyraminx Final 66 17.64   21.63   23.91 25.73 18.78 17.64 22.21
Evan Iarossi    USA
Evan Iarossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.10   14.35   15.46 17.73 13.64 13.96 13.10
First round 22 15.22   16.35   17.41 15.88 17.48 15.22 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.05   5.47   6.19 11.44 4.05 4.90 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:07.21   1:11.47   1:12.30 1:09.30 1:07.21 1:18.06 1:12.82
Square-1 Combined Final 13 45.01     1:02.29 45.01
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.30   19.00   17.30 20.92 26.06 17.80 18.27
First round 28 17.84   19.53   17.84 18.53 25.02 18.93 21.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.30   6.45   6.40 6.48 5.30 6.48 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:25.73     1:28.76 1:25.73
Pyraminx Final 18 7.12   10.19   7.12 9.24 11.13 10.21 13.98
Gavin Beauchamp    USA
Gavin Beauchamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.65   36.24   43.51 39.90 31.65 34.85 33.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Gus Lipkin    USA
Gus Lipkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.43   21.20   20.43 20.11 DNF 17.43 23.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 7.34   9.21   9.16 11.00 7.47 29.95 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:10.38   1:20.62   1:10.38 1:14.92 1:23.81 1:26.40 1:23.14
Pyraminx Final 69 12.22   22.57   22.87 12.22 38.07 16.22 28.61
Hunter Bridleman    USA
Hunter Bridleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 52.51   1:04.51   1:24.85 1:15.66 52.51 53.68 1:04.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 10.57   15.31   12.83 10.57 20.36 12.74 22.31
Pyraminx Final 52 13.11   15.25   15.99 15.33 13.11 14.43 17.24
Isaac Rajagopal    USA
Isaac Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.64   32.23   36.23 DNF 29.68 30.78 29.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.14   9.14   8.14 9.62 8.59 9.20 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 37 8.40   13.12   17.90 11.76 20.18 8.40 9.70
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.50   18.12   18.09 DNF 13.91 13.50 22.36
First round 12 12.47   13.74   13.14 17.63 14.29 12.47 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.88   6.34   7.44 7.28 5.92 5.81 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:07.05   1:12.78   1:07.05 1:12.64 1:15.43 1:12.79 1:12.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:48.43   DNF   DNF 2:48.43 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 6.50   8.67   7.87 8.79 9.34 6.50 9.57
Square-1 Combined Final 12 39.46   50.69   39.46 53.53 50.81 1:11.78 47.72
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.68   18.26   18.41 13.68 16.76 25.20 19.61
First round 30 17.78   19.73   17.89 21.38 25.40 19.91 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.57   6.58   6.39 6.71 5.57 6.64 7.93
Pyraminx Final 38 9.83   13.22   15.09 17.18 9.83 10.50 14.08
Jacob Hayden    USA
Jacob Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.65   23.90   21.77 25.46 20.65 24.47 25.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.42   9.24   7.42 9.10 8.44 10.18 10.36
Pyraminx Final 47 8.42   14.32   17.08 8.42 21.07 12.77 13.10
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.01   12.00   13.00 15.66 10.56 8.01 12.43
Semi Final 10 12.02   14.10   12.46 18.15 17.18 12.65 12.02
Second round 7 10.20   12.13   10.20 11.69 12.66 12.60 12.10
First round 8 11.38   12.22   11.80 12.34 11.38 12.52 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.76   3.75   3.55 4.71 2.76 2.99 DNF
Combined First round 6 2.55   4.09   2.55 5.24 3.49 DNF 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.67   53.90   52.24 44.67 55.92 53.54 57.93
Combined First round 11 46.04   53.74   54.35 52.61 46.04 54.26 59.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.18   6.78   7.36 9.78 6.06 4.18 6.93
Square-1 Combined Final 10 32.36   40.71   32.36 48.05 37.49 36.59 48.08
Jeffrey Lopriore    USA
Jeffrey Lopriore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 15.50   22.98   30.33 33.19 16.54 22.06 15.50
Jesse Mailloux    USA
Jesse Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 14.20   16.58   14.20 14.81 17.31 17.63 20.24
Second round 22 15.80   17.78   19.02 17.49 19.72 15.80 16.84
First round 20 13.93   15.99   15.89 13.93 17.57 16.53 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.90   5.75   4.90 6.48 5.59 8.52 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.30   1:00.34   1:04.11 57.93 1:08.46 52.30 58.99
Combined First round 12 55.12   59.27   59.81 55.12 59.62 1:04.39 58.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 19 4.78   10.22   11.08 9.75 9.82 4.78 11.35
Jonas Rajagopal    USA
Jonas Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.49   15.33   14.77 16.19 17.34 15.02 12.49
First round 21 11.76   16.05   16.98 19.47 16.17 11.76 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.76   6.74   6.13 9.15 6.23 5.76 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:11.10   1:29.19   1:37.84 1:11.10 1:28.74 1:47.25 1:20.98
Pyraminx Final 71 17.54   25.36   42.87 18.94 23.20 17.54 33.93
Square-1 Combined Final 14 47.88     47.88 1:14.03
Jonathan Valera    USA
Jonathan Valera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.02   1:04.04   53.26 1:15.41 38.02 1:10.19 1:08.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 9.86   13.87   9.86 16.14 13.00 21.98 12.46
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.13   9.70   9.13 10.94 9.51 10.03 9.56
Semi Final 1 7.57   9.13   9.35 9.25 8.79 10.71 7.57
Second round 2 7.72   9.36   9.15 7.72 13.25 9.45 9.48
First round 1 7.71   9.21   7.71 10.40 9.79 8.00 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.05   5.75   12.43 7.53 4.60 5.13 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.94   43.86   47.97 36.94 41.90 46.30 43.37
Combined First round 4 45.05   48.47   DNF 45.76 45.05 52.70 46.95
Pyraminx Final 2 2.91   4.49   3.12 6.01 8.73 2.91 4.35
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.80   16.76   16.25 22.17 18.55 15.48 12.80
Joshua Smith    USA
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.33   19.58   17.33 22.07 18.40 19.27 21.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.36   7.53   5.98 7.40 12.97 5.36 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:43.83     1:43.83 DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 8.84   10.35   9.42 10.37 11.26 8.84 11.27
Josiah Rivera    USA
Josiah Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.27   31.30   28.09 38.40 32.35 33.45 27.27
Jude Killian    USA
Jude Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.47   20.48   20.56 27.69 19.02 12.47 21.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.08   5.37   5.74 6.23 4.13 8.17 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:44.24     1:44.24 DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 11.18   12.54   14.45 11.78 11.18 11.40 DNF
Kevin Graziosi    USA
Kevin Graziosi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.70   44.37   37.06 DNF 36.47 59.59 30.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 11.90   14.29   11.90 22.75 14.53 12.83 15.52
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.06   22.18   22.58 21.06 28.75 21.11 22.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.96   9.13   6.96 DNF 7.95 8.85 10.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.19     DNF 1:41.19
Pyraminx Final 60 12.96   17.38   22.83 21.69 16.43 14.01 12.96
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.73   11.04   10.86 11.16 11.11 10.73 14.83
Semi Final 6 9.77   11.55   11.48 13.36 9.77 13.20 9.97
Second round 8 10.39   12.22   10.59 15.71 10.39 12.75 13.32
First round 5 9.70   11.11   10.20 12.54 9.70 15.35 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.58   3.16   3.46 3.21 2.58 3.20 3.06
Combined First round 5 2.55   3.71   2.87 DNF 3.98 4.29 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.66   40.87   44.12 42.22 40.84 33.66 39.54
Combined First round 3 41.04   45.88   41.04 42.45 52.89 58.56 42.30
Pyraminx Final 1 3.13   3.79   3.22 4.19 3.96 3.13 4.42
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.15   14.89   13.71 17.59 14.56 16.41 13.15
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.96   35.45   33.00 37.19 42.88 31.96 36.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.03   8.56   6.03 9.32 10.10 8.60 7.77
Pyraminx Final 61 13.87   17.84   17.72 18.68 13.87 17.12 18.94
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.41   25.07   DNF 27.33 23.94 22.41 23.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.79   8.57   8.06 8.89 11.15 5.79 8.77
Pyraminx Final 43 10.33   13.86   13.94 13.29 14.34 10.33 14.37
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.13   24.65   49.42 24.42 26.77 20.13 22.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.14   7.03   33.39 7.48 6.56 5.14 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:48.21     DNF 1:48.21
Pyraminx Final 17 7.25   9.47   7.25 9.65 8.40 10.35 12.55
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:03.59     1:03.59 1:25.19
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.74   16.08   12.74 14.46 20.29 13.48 23.07
Semi Final 12 13.73   14.58   19.09 13.73 14.47 14.03 15.24
Second round 14 11.08   13.86   13.40 15.01 11.08 13.16 16.71
First round 14 11.11   14.26   14.84 11.11 14.35 15.16 13.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 9 4.45   6.84   5.05 8.02 7.44 8.52 4.45
Neel Meyyur    USA
Neel Meyyur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:05.12   1:12.27   1:17.53 1:08.17 1:11.12 1:25.96 1:05.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 8.94   12.66   12.71 17.06 10.97 14.31 8.94
Pyraminx Final 51 11.46   15.25   11.85 19.33 14.58 19.87 11.46
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.60   25.12   25.90 29.04 26.34 19.60 23.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.53   3.57   4.03 2.53 3.89 3.11 3.72
Combined First round 12 4.23   5.27   5.77 4.23 7.45 5.53 4.51
Pyraminx Final 16 6.73   9.31   10.05 11.97 6.73 9.41 8.46
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:13.99     1:13.99 1:29.25
Nicholas Tran    USA
Nicholas Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 13.85   16.94   22.18 17.27 13.85 18.02 15.53
Second round 16 11.74   14.16   14.67 16.30 14.90 12.92 11.74
First round 15 12.56   14.77   19.50 15.60 15.62 12.56 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.24   7.04   5.55 10.94 6.74 8.82 5.24
Nick Schoelkopf    USA
Nick Schoelkopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.79   20.77   DNF 18.78 23.61 16.79 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 7.12   8.37   11.11 8.90 7.90 7.12 8.30
Pyraminx Final 72 18.97   26.34   22.77 37.19 27.02 18.97 29.22
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:00.94     1:04.12 1:00.94
Nickolas Barboza    USA
Nickolas Barboza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.26   47.76   55.50 46.44 DNF 37.26 41.35
Pyraminx Final 57 14.65   16.54   19.08 15.66 14.89 19.67 14.65
Noah Nichols    USA
Noah Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.86   38.90   43.89 39.03 DNF 31.86 33.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.38   8.51   9.05 6.38 7.83 10.06 8.66
Pyraminx Final 54 13.78   16.14   18.17 18.05 13.78 14.97 15.39
Noel Jose Alvero    USA
Noel Jose Alvero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.81   41.29   1:17.32 32.81 41.57 41.75 40.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 13.63   21.51   21.73 20.14 13.63 24.65 22.66
Pyraminx Final 67 14.10   21.88   53.88 24.01 18.58 23.05 14.10
Owen Shi    USA
Owen Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.39   22.27   23.28 27.38 22.29 21.23 20.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 8.32   12.41   8.32 9.84 10.43 16.97 19.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:53.88     DNF 1:53.88
Pyraminx Final 40 13.13   13.44   13.13 13.69 13.40 13.24 DNF
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.13   17.87   19.40 21.79 17.84 16.36 16.13
First round 27 14.77   19.32   18.37 DNF 24.03 14.77 15.57
Pyraminx Final 30 7.85   11.69   9.82 7.85 DNF 9.78 15.46
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 14.22   15.32   16.29 14.22 16.64 15.25 14.42
Second round 10 11.68   12.93   11.68 12.97 14.51 13.79 12.04
First round 11 11.94   13.13   12.13 16.79 13.79 11.94 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.73   5.63   3.73 6.43 7.10 6.23 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:00.55   1:09.19   1:00.55 1:05.41 DNF 1:20.36 1:01.80
Pyraminx Final 15 8.00   8.90   9.79 12.64 8.00 8.54 8.37
Patrick Quinn    USA
Patrick Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 52.93   1:06.31   52.93 1:55.70 57.70 1:23.03 58.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 10.38   14.81   DNF 10.38 17.80 12.20 14.42
Pedro Caceres    USA
Pedro Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.46   16.11   17.40 16.49 15.46 16.38 12.46
First round 19 13.37   15.85   20.33 17.46 14.79 15.31 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.71   5.24   5.40 5.29 5.24 5.20 3.71
Combined First round 7 3.26   4.12   4.56 3.38 6.94 4.43 3.26
Pyraminx Final 24 8.13   10.62   8.13 11.05 13.77 9.00 11.82
Phillip Tran    USA
Phillip Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.64   19.03   19.95 14.64 20.09 18.06 19.09
First round 31 18.58   19.87   19.95 19.60 18.58 20.64 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.22   5.89   6.18 5.22 6.29 5.72 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:54.77     DNF 1:54.77
Pyraminx Final 42 5.33   13.72   5.33 14.55 19.26 14.03 12.59
Quinn Davignon    USA
Quinn Davignon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.91   25.38   17.91 23.86 28.45 DNF 23.84
Pyraminx Final 58 10.22   17.04   DNF 22.26 15.65 13.21 10.22
Regina Trumbull    USA
Regina Trumbull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:32.54   1:58.72   2:16.58 1:47.02 3:03.24 1:52.56 1:32.54
Robert Ninotti    USA
Robert Ninotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.27   20.96   24.61 20.54 22.18 20.17 18.27
Roger Lightbody III    USA
Roger Lightbody III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.71   8.92   9.69 7.71 7.98 9.09 10.04
Semi Final 2 8.60   9.25   12.60 9.38 9.15 9.23 8.60
Second round 3 7.74   9.74   10.39 10.59 7.74 11.45 8.23
First round 3 7.89   10.22   7.89 9.42 10.80 11.69 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.96   2.55   1.96 DNF 2.10 2.41 3.14
Combined First round 2 1.86   2.47   2.95 2.39 2.06 2.96 1.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.16   52.46   1:08.39 52.54 51.51 47.16 53.34
Combined First round 10 45.52   53.59   1:02.63 52.21 1:01.15 47.41 45.52
Pyraminx Final 10 5.29   7.09   6.08 8.33 6.85 8.85 5.29
Square-1 Combined Final 11 40.21   45.17   46.69 40.21 46.61 43.50 45.39
Rohan Volety    USA
Rohan Volety
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.71   36.89   42.44 38.28 38.41 33.99 28.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 9.93   11.65   15.39 11.08 12.25 11.61 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 8.84   17.16   18.58 18.38 18.37 14.72 8.84
Rowan Archibald    USA
Rowan Archibald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 49.56   1:14.20   1:46.03 1:00.49 56.09 49.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.91   12.52   7.91 12.35 15.79 12.62 12.59
Pyraminx Final 49 9.69   14.99   14.92 16.76 18.48 9.69 13.28
Ryan Case    USA
Ryan Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.76   27.33   21.63 DNF 20.76 33.80 26.57
Ryan Crossman    USA
Ryan Crossman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.77   22.21   28.11 21.32 25.28 20.02 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.67   7.38   9.37 9.18 7.01 5.67 5.95
Pyraminx Final 41 10.61   13.49   14.81 14.29 13.26 12.91 10.61
Ryan Durette    USA
Ryan Durette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.75   25.61   25.07 22.75 32.13 23.89 27.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.54   8.59   11.67 8.66 9.55 7.56 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.22     1:45.22 1:46.47
Pyraminx Final 56 12.41   16.54   19.93 13.76 12.41 15.93 DNF
Ryan Hebert    USA
Ryan Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.14   22.17   23.23 23.75 25.16 19.54 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.69   7.02   9.63 11.58 4.76 4.69 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.33   7.22   10.69 6.33 8.31 6.52 6.83
Samuel Morse    USA
Samuel Morse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.55   24.88   22.79 26.07 22.55 31.87 25.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 9.34   DNF   DNF 9.34 15.52 10.96 DNF
Sawyer Krueger    USA
Sawyer Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 49.13   54.63   49.13 54.24 54.66 57.50 54.99
Sawyer Morgan    USA
Sawyer Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 35.25   38.00   35.84 38.63 40.93 39.52 35.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 13.01   DNF   DNF 23.77 22.85 13.01 DNF
Seamus Stoker    USA
Seamus Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.30   20.79   19.30 19.64 20.79 21.93 DNF
First round 24 17.01   18.92   20.76 17.01 17.04 18.97 23.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.00   7.18   6.34 6.00 8.23 6.97 9.08
Pyraminx Final 39 11.44   13.29   15.54 11.63 12.69 DNF 11.44
Sean Fei    USA
Sean Fei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.42   20.76   21.68 18.42 20.23 20.39 21.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.84   7.24   8.67 9.66 6.10 6.96 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:50.43     DNF 1:50.43
Pyraminx Final 36 9.36   12.98   9.36 14.94 13.37 10.62 DNF
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.08   13.44   14.86 12.08 12.45 13.00 18.82
Semi Final 7 11.97   12.50   13.35 14.20 12.13 12.02 11.97
Second round 9 10.41   12.61   13.76 10.41 11.79 12.41 13.62
First round 9 10.33   12.71   10.33 22.81 11.22 12.35 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.02   5.30   4.28 5.49 6.13 6.25 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.28   1:00.63   1:04.25 58.18 52.28 DNF 59.45
Combined First round 9 46.59   53.28   49.91 57.31 46.59 56.04 53.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:11.68   DNF   2:11.68 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.12   6.01   5.12 5.89 5.73 7.72 6.42
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.93   27.61   29.38 24.93 26.93 26.53 30.67
Spencer Brown    USA
Spencer Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 74 20.13   33.72   47.63 29.86 23.66 20.13 DNF
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 11.46   14.53   15.22 15.29 11.46 DNF 13.09
Second round 12 12.07   13.18   12.07 12.81 13.78 12.94 14.74
First round 13 12.41   13.85   13.79 13.61 12.41 14.16 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.83   6.08   6.24 5.71 6.30 6.99 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.36   59.90   1:08.56 1:06.77 55.92 57.00 48.36
Combined First round 7 49.10   51.69   55.38 1:10.05 50.12 49.10 49.56
Pyraminx Final 7 5.48   6.45   5.48 7.07 6.90 5.98 6.48
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.34   23.35   17.34 25.26 26.57 25.92 18.86
Steven Qie    USA
Steven Qie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.12   24.19   23.39 28.80 19.12 20.57 28.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 8.17   9.14   10.48 9.43 8.96 9.03 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 8.46   10.45   9.81 8.46 12.20 9.35 14.13
Stuart Joun    USA
Stuart Joun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.80   21.03   23.53 16.80 20.67 23.35 19.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.73   7.40   7.13 13.36 7.90 7.16 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:25.45     1:25.45 1:25.57
Pyraminx Final 14 7.56   8.86   7.56 8.47 9.58 8.53 9.93
Szymon Halas    USA
Szymon Halas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.19   45.36   41.45 39.19 49.22 DNF 45.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.31   9.75   12.02 11.89 8.49 6.31 8.87
Pyraminx Final 76 12.42   DNF   DNF 16.13 12.42 25.05 DNF
Tancrede Roy    USA
Tancrede Roy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.37   27.78   25.37 28.92 28.97 25.45 31.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 8.21   9.04   12.20 8.21 9.19 8.26 9.68
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.13   26.36   24.13 29.72 27.59 26.23 25.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 14.15   15.41   14.15 16.45 14.63 17.82 15.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 8.96   11.92   10.14 14.11 11.52 8.96 16.12
Thomas Brodeur    USA
Thomas Brodeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.60   36.68   38.93 37.62 37.43 27.60 34.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 8.73   11.42   9.71 12.75 12.75 8.73 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 65 18.48   21.40   26.28 25.70 19.19 19.32 18.48
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:40.15     1:40.15 DNF
Thomas Vagnini    USA
Thomas Vagnini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.50   20.86   23.61 18.50 18.51 33.68 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.49   6.95   5.49 6.61 15.68 6.06 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.64     1:56.58 1:37.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 21 6.09   10.37   6.09 14.74 8.93 10.72 11.45
Trent Hutcheson    USA
Trent Hutcheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 36.48   39.79   36.83 43.22 36.48 39.33 51.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 8.09   14.30   15.28 8.09 13.89 16.64 13.74
Will Guanci    USA
Will Guanci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.78   36.08   36.41 36.89 34.95 31.78 41.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.95   12.48   5.95 22.64 12.34 11.93 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 53 12.80   15.61   14.24 13.66 12.80 18.93 DNF
Yijun Han    Korea
Yijun Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 39.11   49.92   55.35 56.67 39.11 47.38 47.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 7.50   9.05   9.77 7.50 10.24 8.28 9.09
Pyraminx Final 50 12.58   15.02   17.11 13.56 19.13 14.40 12.58
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.19   35.86   31.19 45.41 37.45 37.63 32.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 8.99   11.71   10.91 12.27 11.94 8.99 14.04
Pyraminx Final 29 11.22   11.65   11.22 11.48 17.13 11.97 11.50