Quizzical Quabbin Qualifier 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-16~17  USA, Barre, Massachusetts QQQ 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.21  Roger Lightbody III 8.41  Aryan Kejriwal 9.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Roger Lightbody III 1.91  Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.32  James Quinn 2.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 28.67  Aryan Kejriwal 33.11  Daniel Rose-Levine 37.47
 5x5x5 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 56.73  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:04.27  Jeffrey Li 1:11.84
 6x6x6 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 1:45.99  Jonah Crosby 1:57.66  Daniel Rose-Levine 2:09.41
 7x7x7 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 2:31.25  Sam Schultz 3:09.60  Jeffrey Li 3:13.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tim Reynolds 1:32.64  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:42.08  Connor Gray 4:30.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 13.87  Aryan Kejriwal 16.33  Roger Lightbody III 17.40
 Megaminx  Daniel Rose-Levine 57.73  Joshua Broderick Phillips 59.56  Roy Lee 1:03.34
 Pyraminx  Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.89  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.39  Daniel Gutierrez 4.98
 Skewb  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.59  Joshua Broderick Phillips 5.13  Roger Lightbody III 5.88
 Square-1  Joshua Broderick Phillips 12.14  Daniel Rose-Levine 12.44  Aryan Kejriwal 13.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.05   8.03    USA 7.06 7.05 7.58 12.22 9.44
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 7.48   8.37    USA 7.48 9.05 7.88 8.18 9.96
3 Roger Lightbody III 8.03   8.41    USA 8.03 9.43 8.50 8.46 8.27
4 Aryan Kejriwal 8.24   9.65    USA 9.50 10.65 10.21 9.23 8.24
5 Jeffrey Li 10.78   10.89    USA 10.91 10.82 14.06 10.78 10.93
6 James Quinn 8.33   11.23    USA 15.21 12.41 12.49 8.33 8.80
7 Elijah Sippel 10.32   11.41    USA 15.73 12.48 11.19 10.32 10.57
8 Derek White 10.37   11.47    USA 12.01 10.37 10.88 11.52 12.98
9 Tim Reynolds 10.54   11.64    USA 10.66 13.73 11.03 13.23 10.54
10 Jae Min Ahn 10.30   11.70    USA 10.90 10.30 13.57 15.64 10.62
11 Saransh Grover 11.45   12.34    India 11.45 11.50 13.66 11.86 15.26
12 Jonas Rajagopal 9.68   12.46    USA 13.62 12.33 9.68 12.26 12.78
13 Roy Lee 10.66   12.57    USA 10.66 12.45 12.48 12.79 13.13
14 Jules Manalang 10.99   12.57    USA 11.68 10.99 12.81 13.70 13.21
15 Connor Gray 9.79   12.93    USA 12.96 DNF 15.08 10.74 9.79
16 Owen Chen 9.91   13.17    USA 16.85 20.68 9.91 12.21 10.46
17 Sam Schultz 11.51   13.69    USA 11.51 15.35 17.65 12.13 13.59
18 Steven Qie 12.05   13.91    USA 13.46 14.39 20.63 12.05 13.89
19 Sandy Aaron Jones 11.22   14.50    France 15.97 15.96 13.28 11.22 14.25
20 Alexander Cohen 12.26   14.80    USA 19.58 12.51 12.30 23.68 12.26
21 Daniel Doherty 13.40   15.47    USA 15.74 13.40 17.75 15.04 15.64
22 Thaddeus Ciras 14.71   16.14    USA 17.73 17.83 14.71 15.36 15.34
23 Jesse Mailloux 14.61   16.36    USA 14.61 17.89 16.94 15.61 16.54
24 Sunay Patel 14.97   16.56    USA 17.90 15.09 21.86 16.70 14.97
25 Nicholas McKee 14.54   17.50    USA 14.54 19.86 17.99 19.48 15.03
26 Isaiah Sippel 16.81   17.62    USA 17.04 17.95 16.81 21.45 17.87
27 Maxim Boyan Lin 13.99   17.86    USA 19.52 20.98 13.99 19.38 14.69
28 Eric Gu 15.65   19.56    USA 16.74 21.74 23.71 15.65 20.21
29 Isaac Rajagopal 14.62   19.63    USA 14.62 15.84 23.28 19.77 DNF
30 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 14.70   20.07    USA 14.70 21.15 20.67 30.39 18.40
31 Drew Dickson 13.50   20.26    USA 28.79 31.32 14.12 17.87 13.50
32 Alex St. George 17.72   21.69    USA 28.19 18.19 23.84 23.04 17.72
33 Eric Preisig 18.60   22.10    USA 18.60 20.99 58.09 23.34 21.98
34 Addison Heffernan 17.56   22.18    USA 24.00 21.92 20.63 24.43 17.56
35 Nelson Nnodim 20.80   22.19    USA 21.44 27.98 23.82 20.80 21.31
36 Thayne Carlo 19.08   22.59    USA 28.99 21.36 22.92 23.49 19.08
37 Aarush Raj 20.81   22.61    USA 21.57 DNF 20.81 21.64 24.62
38 Ciara Fasullo 21.16   23.11    USA 26.44 23.87 24.27 21.16 21.19
39 Dax Bernstein 21.03   23.44    USA 23.20 23.07 24.05 21.03 25.43
40 Arthur Illidge 19.84   23.76    USA 19.84 29.00 29.19 22.14 20.14
41 Clifford Shepherdson 23.86   27.63    USA 31.36 26.85 23.86 24.69 31.84
42 Emmet Wright 21.86   27.86    USA 21.86 29.30 28.83 29.34 25.45
43 Shayak Saha 24.68   28.09    USA 24.71 29.19 31.07 30.36 24.68
44 Randy Price 22.05   28.20    USA 26.16 31.88 22.05 37.27 26.57
45 TJ Fisher 24.62   28.40    USA 28.18 27.67 30.85 29.35 24.62
46 Tarun Ganeshkumar 25.40   29.21    USA 32.48 30.78 25.40 26.54 30.32
47 Zachary Trudell 24.17   29.32    USA 31.23 24.17 36.97 26.53 30.19
48 William Marshall 25.73   30.54    USA 34.05 25.81 32.79 25.73 33.01
49 Nathan Bednar 25.77   30.82    USA 26.15 43.61 25.77 38.86 27.44
50 Elijah M. McGee 24.04   31.32    USA 27.65 33.81 24.04 34.22 32.51
51 Neel Meyyur 24.25   32.43    USA 34.53 35.19 24.25 33.14 29.63
52 Drew Filteau 30.08   32.96    USA 30.08 32.89 44.19 31.34 34.66
53 Max Mills 29.75   35.14    USA 39.85 39.33 34.30 31.80 29.75
54 Gianni Di Martino 29.44   37.05    USA 38.67 37.39 40.17 35.09 29.44
55 Anthony Liuyang Epperson 32.32   37.79    USA 33.08 42.42 38.47 41.81 32.32
56 Graham Pasersky 36.93   45.15    USA DNF 55.25 36.93 41.59 38.60
57 Gregory Smurnyy 49.68   54.85    USA DNF 54.19 55.15 55.21 49.68
58 Howard Swift 58.22   1:13.58    USA 1:19.43 1:12.63 1:08.68 1:45.04 58.22
59 Regina Trumbull 1:13.79   1:41.36    USA 2:39.51 2:10.46 1:13.79 1:28.47 1:25.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 6.14   8.29    USA 8.50 6.14 8.54 7.82 8.77
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.42   8.45    USA 8.34 8.18 7.42 8.84 12.23
3 Roger Lightbody III 7.39   8.88    USA DNF 8.03 10.41 8.19 7.39
4 Aryan Kejriwal 8.04   9.21    USA 10.50 8.04 9.85 9.27 8.50
5 James Quinn 7.98   9.39    USA 10.28 8.88 7.98 9.00 11.03
6 Jeffrey Li 8.41   11.34    USA 12.97 10.03 11.93 12.07 8.41
7 Sam Schultz 9.74   12.11    USA 9.74 12.68 17.03 9.98 13.67
8 Jules Manalang 11.24   12.25    USA 12.45 12.50 11.79 11.24 14.06
9 Jae Min Ahn 10.50   12.34    USA 14.30 13.14 10.57 13.31 10.50
10 Roy Lee 9.61   12.57    USA 13.15 11.36 13.19 9.61 13.54
11 Saransh Grover 10.84   12.82    India 13.39 10.84 14.83 12.66 12.40
12 Connor Gray 9.39   12.85    USA 9.39 12.52 13.35 12.67 13.73
13 Derek White 10.87   13.10    USA 13.79 12.47 10.87 13.85 13.03
14 Tim Reynolds 11.06   13.17    USA 14.65 11.97 14.40 13.13 11.06
15 Steven Qie 12.14   13.18    USA 13.69 12.14 12.24 16.32 13.62
16 Elijah Sippel 9.66   13.23    USA 12.09 15.07 13.59 14.00 9.66
17 Sandy Aaron Jones 11.45   13.23    France 13.86 11.45 13.09 12.75 15.40
18 Jonas Rajagopal 12.31   14.00    USA 12.92 14.15 16.35 12.31 14.92
19 Isaac Rajagopal 13.34   14.05    USA 13.34 16.56 13.95 14.70 13.49
20 Alexander Cohen 11.26   14.24    USA 15.94 15.53 11.26 13.24 13.96
21 Owen Chen 11.21   14.33    USA 14.79 13.76 11.21 14.50 14.73
22 Daniel Doherty 12.62   14.39    USA 12.62 12.92 15.98 14.27 18.31
23 Sunay Patel 13.32   15.50    USA 15.69 16.39 16.44 13.32 14.43
24 Thaddeus Ciras 14.64   16.97    USA 18.67 16.08 14.64 17.43 17.39
25 Jesse Mailloux 14.68   17.04    USA 15.72 17.13 19.40 18.27 14.68
26 Nicholas McKee 13.85   17.64    USA 19.37 13.85 18.31 15.24 33.50
27 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 14.35   17.88    USA 17.21 20.20 16.23 29.06 14.35
28 Drew Dickson 15.18   18.63    USA 18.26 25.35 15.18 18.85 18.78
29 Eric Preisig 16.87   18.95    USA 16.87 27.67 18.92 17.49 20.44
30 Isaiah Sippel 16.99   19.04    USA 19.43 20.48 17.22 23.53 16.99
31 Dax Bernstein 18.36   20.74    USA 21.65 18.36 27.43 19.00 21.56
32 Arthur Illidge 18.79   21.05    USA 18.79 21.43 19.62 28.10 22.10
33 Addison Heffernan 17.54   21.75    USA 17.54 22.80 23.40 26.22 19.05
34 Nelson Nnodim 16.24   21.80    USA 21.69 20.90 22.80 16.24 24.94
35 Alex St. George 19.13   22.06    USA 19.86 23.51 26.85 19.13 22.81
36 Aarush Raj 21.45   22.17    USA 21.52 22.39 21.45 22.60 23.11
37 Thayne Carlo 18.92   22.32    USA 25.91 22.90 18.92 24.49 19.56
38 Ciara Fasullo 17.54   23.07    USA 17.54 22.26 22.90 24.06 25.83
39 Emmet Wright 21.70   24.41    USA 24.29 21.70 24.80 24.14 DNF
40 Randy Price 21.70   27.40    USA 21.70 27.98 23.21 DNF 31.00
41 Shayak Saha 24.34   31.63    USA 31.78 30.43 24.34 37.27 32.69
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.96   8.21    USA 8.44 6.96 7.97 8.64 8.22
2 Roger Lightbody III 7.77   8.41    USA 7.77 9.25 8.16 8.74 8.32
3 Aryan Kejriwal 8.48   9.70    USA 8.48 8.86 10.14 10.11 11.41
4 Jeffrey Li 8.92   10.07    USA 8.92 9.76 10.85 9.61 12.03
5 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.31   10.39    USA 12.85 9.80 8.31 9.84 11.52
6 James Quinn 9.50   10.40    USA 9.50 13.52 9.76 9.56 11.88
7 Derek White 10.52   11.84    USA 12.46 10.96 14.59 12.09 10.52
8 Elijah Sippel 10.59   11.85    USA 10.59 11.21 12.97 12.11 12.23
9 Sam Schultz 11.03   12.26    USA 12.05 13.45 12.16 11.03 12.58
10 Connor Gray 11.83   12.34    USA 12.20 11.83 12.36 14.56 12.45
11 Saransh Grover 10.82   13.23    India 14.12 12.57 14.74 10.82 13.01
12 Steven Qie 12.64   15.11    USA DNF 12.64 14.23 16.84 14.25
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 1.58   2.25    USA 1.58 2.82 3.96 1.98 1.94
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.48   2.43    USA 2.12 DNF 3.55 1.48 1.63
3 James Quinn 2.84   3.38    USA 4.13 3.52 3.76 2.85 2.84
4 Daniel Gutierrez 2.39   3.42    USA 2.66 3.98 4.73 3.62 2.39
5 Aryan Kejriwal 3.30   3.44    USA 3.43 4.21 3.53 3.35 3.30
6 Daniel Doherty 2.12   3.75    USA 6.81 2.12 3.92 4.73 2.61
7 Jay Lewis 3.15   3.75    USA 3.15 3.57 3.24 4.44 4.72
8 Derek White 2.22   4.27    USA 3.87 2.22 4.89 5.44 4.04
9 Jae Min Ahn 3.83   4.39    USA 5.60 4.29 3.83 4.94 3.93
10 Nelson Nnodim 3.04   4.41    USA 4.05 5.68 6.06 3.04 3.49
11 Sunay Patel 4.30   4.68    USA 4.81 4.96 4.44 4.79 4.30
12 Tim Reynolds 2.88   4.75    USA 8.08 4.54 4.87 4.83 2.88
13 Owen Chen 3.33   4.84    USA 4.60 4.59 6.04 5.34 3.33
14 TJ Fisher 4.37   4.87    USA 6.70 4.37 5.49 4.46 4.66
15 Elijah Sippel 4.11   4.88    USA 4.11 4.35 6.01 4.28 9.61
16 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.41   4.89    USA 2.62 7.38 DNF 2.41 4.67
17 Isaiah Sippel 2.68   4.92    USA 5.41 2.68 5.02 4.34 7.53
18 Sam Schultz 3.82   5.01    USA 6.88 4.19 9.04 3.82 3.96
19 Eric Preisig 4.64   5.15    USA 9.34 4.92 5.05 4.64 5.47
20 Connor Gray 3.04   5.22    USA 8.84 3.04 4.08 5.24 6.34
21 Isaac Rajagopal 3.66   5.33    USA 5.21 3.66 7.23 4.90 5.89
22 Jesse Mailloux 4.98   5.67    USA 6.15 4.98 5.79 5.07 7.47
23 Thaddeus Ciras 3.26   5.82    USA 6.47 6.43 5.27 5.75 3.26
24 Jonas Rajagopal 4.29   5.88    USA 4.36 4.29 5.36 7.93 9.94
25 Clifford Shepherdson 4.99   5.93    USA 5.73 4.99 6.53 7.69 5.53
26 Thayne Carlo 4.77   5.99    USA DNF 5.73 4.77 6.52 5.71
27 Rohan Matta 4.99   5.99    USA 5.24 4.99 6.67 8.07 6.06
28 Drew Dickson 4.37   6.03    USA 6.83 7.03 4.37 5.77 5.49
29 Neel Meyyur 5.26   6.07    USA 5.36 5.26 7.77 7.27 5.57
30 Nicholas McKee 3.77   6.12    USA 3.77 7.31 DNF 5.52 5.53
31 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 4.10   6.13    USA 4.10 8.52 9.42 4.34 5.53
32 Juan F. Wulff 5.17   6.16    USA 5.91 7.01 5.77 5.17 6.79
33 Gregory Dorian 5.05   6.49    USA 7.09 5.05 6.88 5.49 8.07
34 Zachary Trudell 3.93   6.53    USA 6.98 7.36 6.10 6.50 3.93
35 Alexander Cohen 4.26   6.56    USA 15.17 6.30 8.27 5.10 4.26
36 Jared Hebert 5.57   6.61    USA 5.92 12.49 7.13 5.57 6.79
37 Ciara Fasullo 4.19   6.82    USA 5.88 5.63 8.95 4.19 9.21
38 Shayak Saha 4.01   6.91    USA 8.31 4.01 6.47 5.95 9.42
39 Arthur Illidge 4.15   7.23    USA 7.80 4.15 9.44 4.44 11.98
40 William Marshall 5.71   7.55    USA 7.34 8.07 10.93 5.71 7.25
41 Emmet Wright 5.43   7.58    USA 8.69 12.18 6.92 5.43 7.12
42 Maxim Boyan Lin 6.65   7.71    USA 6.65 12.41 7.19 7.96 7.99
43 Addison Heffernan 5.84   7.74    USA 5.84 21.68 6.30 6.06 10.87
44 Aarush Raj 7.13   8.42    USA 7.25 12.93 8.95 7.13 9.07
45 Dax Bernstein 5.03   8.69    USA 10.30 6.68 9.89 5.03 9.50
46 Elijah M. McGee 7.18   8.83    USA 7.18 9.55 8.11 10.48 8.83
47 Stuart Joun 5.94   9.31    USA 9.03 7.00 11.91 5.94 DNF
48 Nathan Bednar 5.46   9.83    USA 5.46 9.19 10.13 10.16 10.17
49 Anthony Liuyang Epperson 7.47   10.29    USA 13.56 8.82 7.47 11.81 10.23
50 Randy Price 7.16   10.35    USA 7.68 11.80 13.66 11.58 7.16
51 Drew Filteau 5.61   10.37    USA 10.39 5.61 7.42 18.96 13.31
52 Alex St. George 4.51   10.88    USA 4.51 5.60 17.91 11.29 15.74
53 Tarun Ganeshkumar 5.22   11.06    USA 13.08 8.77 5.22 DNF 11.33
54 Eric Gu 8.62   12.67    USA 8.62 12.72 12.42 22.47 12.87
55 Gianni Di Martino 11.70   16.71    USA 26.16 11.70 21.72 13.62 14.80
56 Max Mills 13.16   21.28    USA 26.69 17.77 19.39 DNF 13.16
57 Howard Swift 17.71   25.29    USA 17.71 28.35 28.01 29.09 19.51
58 Regina Trumbull 19.05   26.48    USA 23.51 27.48 39.08 19.05 28.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.25   2.06    USA 4.36 1.25 1.71 1.33 3.15
2 James Quinn 2.49   2.76    USA 3.06 2.49 4.15 2.61 2.62
3 Aryan Kejriwal 2.02   2.87    USA 2.99 4.35 2.38 2.02 3.23
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.20   2.89    USA 5.68 3.70 2.48 2.49 2.20
5 Daniel Gutierrez 1.81   3.10    USA 4.31 2.93 3.00 3.38 1.81
6 Jay Lewis 3.02   3.58    USA DNF 3.36 3.80 3.58 3.02
7 Derek White 3.19   3.79    USA 3.37 8.96 4.39 3.19 3.61
8 Jae Min Ahn 2.94   3.80    USA 3.97 3.58 4.01 3.84 2.94
9 Elijah Sippel 3.26   4.03    USA 3.92 DNF 4.83 3.35 3.26
10 Daniel Doherty 2.90   4.05    USA 4.51 4.52 3.68 2.90 3.96
11 Isaiah Sippel 3.42   4.07    USA 3.55 4.37 4.28 3.42 5.57
12 Sam Schultz 2.12   4.21    USA 6.89 3.84 4.60 2.12 4.18
13 Tim Reynolds 3.27   4.36    USA 4.16 4.83 6.90 4.10 3.27
14 Eric Preisig 2.57   4.38    USA 6.22 5.30 4.24 2.57 3.59
15 Nelson Nnodim 2.74   4.40    USA 9.70 3.42 5.46 4.32 2.74
16 Roger Lightbody III 1.47   4.42    USA DNF 1.47 2.63 2.04 8.59
17 Drew Dickson 3.54   4.50    USA 3.54 4.32 4.31 4.87 5.07
18 Connor Gray 3.42   4.59    USA 3.42 4.56 5.51 4.23 4.98
19 Owen Chen 3.23   4.65    USA DNF 3.68 4.44 5.84 3.23
20 Sunay Patel 2.89   4.67    USA 5.34 3.71 4.97 5.97 2.89
21 Jonas Rajagopal 4.23   4.78    USA 4.71 5.06 4.57 7.00 4.23
22 TJ Fisher 4.77   5.22    USA 5.65 5.16 5.59 4.90 4.77
23 Thayne Carlo 4.69   5.50    USA 6.20 4.69 6.38 5.04 5.27
24 Jesse Mailloux 2.76   5.67    USA 5.55 6.29 5.70 2.76 5.75
25 Isaac Rajagopal 5.34   5.74    USA 7.05 5.49 5.34 5.87 5.87
26 Nicholas McKee 4.74   5.93    USA 6.95 DNF 4.74 5.52 5.32
27 Neel Meyyur 5.08   6.10    USA 5.08 DNF 5.62 5.89 6.78
28 Clifford Shepherdson 5.48   6.95    USA 7.54 11.57 7.63 5.68 5.48
29 Juan F. Wulff 2.48   7.27    USA 9.50 9.42 6.69 2.48 5.70
30 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 6.76   8.03    USA 9.23 8.99 7.61 6.76 7.50
31 Thaddeus Ciras 4.50   DNF    USA 5.79 4.50 DNF 6.76 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 1.64   1.91    USA 1.64 1.76 2.37 1.85 2.11
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1.73   2.32    USA 1.73 1.92 2.65 4.58 2.39
3 James Quinn 1.92   2.74    USA 2.94 2.74 2.84 1.92 2.65
4 Jay Lewis 1.68   2.81    USA 2.83 2.69 2.90 1.68 4.28
5 Aryan Kejriwal 2.31   2.96    USA 2.60 5.90 2.94 2.31 3.33
6 Daniel Gutierrez 2.88   2.97    USA 2.98 5.22 2.88 2.90 3.04
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.74   3.36    USA DNF 1.74 4.89 2.82 2.37
8 Derek White 2.48   3.68    USA 3.42 5.17 5.15 2.48 2.48
9 Nelson Nnodim 2.33   3.93    USA 5.45 4.01 3.99 2.33 3.79
10 Sam Schultz 2.44   4.18    USA 4.26 3.55 4.80 2.44 4.74
11 Daniel Doherty 3.52   4.23    USA 4.32 3.83 4.54 7.43 3.52
12 Jae Min Ahn 3.47   4.54    USA 5.02 5.41 4.25 4.36 3.47
13 Elijah Sippel 2.49   4.56    USA 5.24 4.02 4.43 7.85 2.49
14 Eric Preisig 4.73   5.08    USA 4.94 4.73 5.38 6.06 4.91
15 Isaiah Sippel 3.06   5.67    USA 4.87 5.04 7.10 3.06 7.67
16 Tim Reynolds 3.97   5.73    USA 4.58 6.42 6.19 3.97 7.59
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 26.56   27.60    USA 27.23 28.42 26.56 31.85 27.16
2 Aryan Kejriwal 30.36   34.76    USA 34.80 33.88 30.36 35.60 35.91
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 33.37   36.74    USA 37.61 33.37 35.24 37.37 40.20
4 James Quinn 39.25   43.66    USA 50.99 40.73 39.25 44.24 46.01
5 Jay Lewis 41.10   45.91    USA 41.10 1:32.46 45.21 45.13 47.40
6 Jules Manalang 44.96   47.02    USA 47.61 44.96 47.62 57.45 45.83
7 Daniel Gutierrez 42.28   47.20    USA 44.84 43.65 42.28 53.11 58.90
8 Alexander Cohen 44.86   47.99    USA 53.71 44.86 45.96 52.68 45.33
9 Tim Reynolds 43.38   49.31    USA 46.10 55.28 43.38 46.56 56.30
10 Jonas Rajagopal 42.53   49.41    USA 57.82 47.47 42.53 53.25 47.52
11 Roger Lightbody III 45.53   51.50    USA 57.93 45.53 46.52 50.05 57.92
12 Derek White 48.23   51.58    USA 55.04 52.17 52.25 50.33 48.23
13 Sam Schultz 45.26   52.38    USA 54.12 46.39 1:00.29 56.63 45.26
14 Connor Gray 48.97   53.81    USA 50.43 54.79 56.72 48.97 56.20
15 Jesse Mailloux 51.12   54.69    USA 51.12 54.89 55.03 54.16 55.92
16 Saransh Grover 42.10   56.22    India 42.10 56.08 54.42 1:08.13 58.17
17 Thaddeus Ciras 55.71   57.53    USA 56.86 58.01 57.72 58.86 55.71
18 Isaac Rajagopal 55.99   1:00.39    USA 1:03.99 1:00.53 55.99 1:09.59 56.66
19 Nicholas McKee 55.75   1:01.79    USA 1:01.00 1:05.51 1:12.88 58.87 55.75
20 Eric Gu 1:07.60   1:09.23    USA 1:07.60 1:10.55 1:07.60 1:22.25 1:09.53
21 Sunay Patel 1:05.79   1:09.66    USA 1:05.79 1:07.20 1:14.71 1:13.29 1:08.49
22 Elijah Sippel 57.83   1:09.81    USA 58.68 1:09.76 1:24.45 1:20.98 57.83
23 Drew Dickson 1:09.00   1:14.72    USA 1:20.28 1:09.00 1:14.06 1:09.81 1:29.38
24 Jared Hebert 1:11.16   1:19.60    USA 1:24.44 1:11.16 1:18.81 1:15.54 1:31.29
25 Randy Price 1:09.44   1:19.78    USA 1:17.21 DNF 1:13.81 1:28.33 1:09.44
26 Maxim Boyan Lin 1:15.05   1:19.81    USA 1:15.24 1:19.57 1:15.05 1:24.63 1:54.32
27 Juan F. Wulff 1:11.03   1:22.28    USA 1:18.76 1:24.06 1:24.03 1:11.03 1:27.28
28 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 1:10.80   1:30.11    USA 1:27.63 1:20.32 1:46.48 1:42.38 1:10.80
29 Jae Min Ahn 1:23.13   1:32.51    USA 1:46.80 1:23.13 1:40.19 1:23.24 1:34.10
30 Thayne Carlo 1:26.96   1:32.71    USA 1:36.62 1:26.96 1:28.05 1:33.47 1:40.16
31 Rohan Matta 1:25.57   1:33.86    USA 1:45.46 1:28.27 1:27.86 DNF 1:25.57
32 Gregory Dorian 1:26.97   1:34.93    USA 1:45.97 1:30.01 1:26.97 1:41.69 1:33.09
33 Alex St. George 1:21.57   1:44.80    USA 1:21.57 1:29.74 2:11.88 3:10.33 1:32.79
34 Isaiah Sippel 1:33.16   1:49.76    USA 1:56.85 1:54.51 1:41.16 1:33.16 1:53.61
35 Addison Heffernan 1:05.63   1:49.82    USA 1:05.63 2:12.18 1:58.23 1:53.11 1:38.12
36 Ciara Fasullo 1:46.94   1:56.17    USA 2:01.68 1:54.96 2:10.16 1:51.86 1:46.94
37 Arthur Illidge 1:36.95   2:05.77    USA 2:13.16 2:12.29 1:36.95 2:21.93 1:51.87
38 Drew Filteau 2:27.56   2:43.79    USA 2:27.56 2:55.77 2:34.42 2:41.18 3:06.64
39 Aarush Raj 2:12.50   2:50.77    USA 2:28.45 2:59.17 DNF 3:04.68 2:12.50
40 Dax Bernstein 2:25.67   2:56.71    USA 2:54.36 3:02.35 2:53.43 2:25.67 DNF
41 Daniel Doherty 1:04.30   DNF    USA DNF 1:04.30 DNF 1:11.30 1:04.58
42 William Marshall 2:15.34   DNF    USA DNF 2:36.76 2:40.19 DNF 2:15.34
43 Gianni Di Martino 4:13.57   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:13.57 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 25.98   28.40    USA 31.16 28.46 25.98 27.30 29.43
2 Aryan Kejriwal 27.15   31.96    USA 33.86 27.15 37.11 30.33 31.70
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 32.80   34.86    USA 34.60 32.80 36.79 41.81 33.20
4 James Quinn 36.14   41.31    USA 40.57 44.62 47.05 36.14 38.73
5 Jules Manalang 43.47   45.34    USA 43.47 45.98 47.11 45.77 44.28
6 Jay Lewis 38.76   46.47    USA 42.08 47.37 38.76 DNF 49.95
7 Daniel Gutierrez 43.88   47.70    USA 47.54 48.16 DNF 43.88 47.40
8 Roger Lightbody III 42.34   48.10    USA 1:15.51 45.46 48.13 50.72 42.34
9 Sam Schultz 44.06   48.21    USA 46.93 44.06 46.65 52.92 51.06
10 Alexander Cohen 44.23   48.65    USA 57.39 47.60 50.31 44.23 48.04
11 Jonas Rajagopal 45.09   48.81    USA 49.53 45.09 45.73 59.34 51.17
12 Jesse Mailloux 44.96   49.13    USA 47.27 50.11 1:09.57 44.96 50.02
13 Derek White 45.07   49.64    USA 52.00 48.66 48.25 56.15 45.07
14 Tim Reynolds 42.91   51.47    USA 52.74 46.70 54.96 1:03.23 42.91
15 Connor Gray 45.30   51.92    USA 56.22 45.30 48.86 54.36 52.53
16 Saransh Grover 44.14   54.59    India 59.77 52.92 51.21 44.14 59.64
17 Thaddeus Ciras 54.23   55.86    USA 1:08.30 56.70 56.31 54.57 54.23
18 Elijah Sippel 52.05   1:00.47    USA 52.05 1:10.27 1:03.69 59.68 58.05
19 Isaac Rajagopal 56.97   1:00.82    USA 56.97 59.89 58.08 1:04.50 1:06.53
20 Sunay Patel 1:05.48   1:06.29    USA 1:05.60 1:05.48 1:07.60 1:05.67 1:11.86
21 Drew Dickson 1:07.35   1:13.38    USA 1:10.89 1:14.99 1:19.27 1:07.35 1:14.25
22 Nicholas McKee 1:07.75   1:13.41    USA 1:18.22 1:07.75 1:12.63 1:09.38 1:27.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 27.74   28.67    USA 28.62 28.23 29.23 27.74 29.17
2 Aryan Kejriwal 31.61   33.11    USA 33.26 34.67 32.71 33.36 31.61
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 31.10   37.47    USA 42.42 31.10 35.82 34.17 43.17
4 Daniel Gutierrez 39.22   42.11    USA 39.22 41.85 45.15 52.67 39.33
5 Roger Lightbody III 43.20   44.37    USA 43.20 44.00 44.55 52.60 44.57
6 James Quinn 31.49   45.48    USA DNF 38.51 52.52 45.41 31.49
7 Sam Schultz 43.97   47.54    USA 43.97 48.78 49.54 55.03 44.29
8 Jules Manalang 45.02   48.44    USA 48.04 48.81 48.47 50.80 45.02
9 Jay Lewis 44.75   50.79    USA 59.38 47.23 1:02.29 44.75 45.77
10 Jonas Rajagopal 44.09   54.78    USA 51.23 44.09 1:04.07 51.35 1:01.75
11 Alexander Cohen 51.43   54.88    USA 51.43 56.08 1:04.45 56.37 52.19
12 Jesse Mailloux 53.05   56.81    USA 59.54 54.15 56.75 53.05 1:01.90
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 52.27   58.78    USA 1:03.79 52.27 54.76 1:01.94 59.64
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:03.80   1:07.26    USA 1:07.04 1:04.76 1:15.42 1:03.80 1:09.99
3 Jeffrey Li 1:10.52   1:14.33    USA 1:19.80 1:20.32 1:10.52 1:12.48 1:10.71
4 Sam Schultz 1:13.84   1:19.65    USA 1:13.84 1:25.14 1:14.71 1:30.18 1:19.09
5 James Quinn 1:12.24   1:26.47    USA 1:28.49 1:12.24 1:25.07 1:27.07 1:27.27
6 Alexander Cohen 1:24.89   1:27.79    USA 1:25.55 1:24.89 1:47.85 1:29.68 1:28.13
7 Connor Gray 1:22.26   1:31.65    USA 1:37.78 1:32.37 1:31.52 1:31.06 1:22.26
8 Tim Reynolds 1:23.12   1:31.96    USA 1:35.17 1:35.30 1:28.39 1:32.31 1:23.12
9 Roger Lightbody III 1:33.48   1:48.85    USA 1:49.51 1:52.29 1:33.48 2:06.54 1:44.74
10 Jules Manalang 1:39.78   1:49.32    USA 1:39.78 1:42.30 1:42.23 2:44.17 2:03.42
11 Jonas Rajagopal 1:34.35   1:51.41    USA 1:56.63 1:39.81 1:34.35 2:03.82 1:57.78
12 Thaddeus Ciras 1:47.28   1:51.90    USA 1:57.63 1:47.28 1:52.78 1:47.93 1:54.98
13 Jesse Mailloux 1:50.86   2:00.66    USA 1:58.22 2:02.36 1:50.86 2:01.40 DNF
14 Sandy Aaron Jones 1:48.29   2:01.27    France 2:09.89 1:48.29 1:58.93 1:55.86 2:09.03
15 Daniel Doherty 1:57.09   2:04.51    USA 2:09.95 2:19.31 2:01.94 2:01.63 1:57.09
16 Saransh Grover 1:57.37   2:04.66    India 2:04.81 1:57.37 2:09.12 2:09.92 2:00.04
17 Nicholas McKee 2:02.24   2:07.43    USA 2:05.15 2:09.51 2:08.26 2:02.24 2:08.89
18 Sunay Patel 2:13.76   2:21.02    USA 2:27.81 2:17.58 2:31.96 2:13.76 2:17.68
19 Elijah Sippel 2:13.41   2:24.40    USA 2:20.53 2:13.41 2:38.96 2:16.18 2:36.49
20 Randy Price 2:23.54   2:31.04    USA 2:29.88 2:43.94 2:38.15 2:23.54 2:25.08
21 Derek White 2:15.42   2:42.94    USA 2:29.42 3:09.58 2:15.42 2:29.81 3:14.65
22 Steven Qie 2:27.16   2:43.38    USA 2:57.63 2:37.30 DNF 2:27.16 2:35.22
23 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 2:35.15   2:50.84    USA 2:35.15 3:07.21 3:02.53 2:36.91 2:53.08
24 Drew Dickson 2:49.24   3:02.47    USA 3:11.76 3:00.65 3:13.46 2:55.01 2:49.24
25 Thayne Carlo 2:52.10   3:14.66    USA 3:20.37 3:07.31 2:52.10 3:16.31 3:56.08
26 Alex St. George 3:08.91   3:16.08    USA 3:34.28 3:12.79 3:18.33 3:17.11 3:08.91
27 Maxim Boyan Lin 2:54.12   3:20.44    USA 3:13.24 3:08.12 2:54.12 DNF 3:39.95
28 Isaac Rajagopal 2:59.66   3:24.60    USA 3:20.11 2:59.66 3:35.78 3:20.54 3:33.16
29 Eric Preisig 3:30.13   3:35.55    USA 3:37.59 3:30.13 3:31.60 3:37.46 3:46.09
30 Arthur Illidge 3:43.43   3:59.04    USA 4:06.20 4:52.73 3:44.16 3:43.43 4:06.77
31 Aarush Raj 3:27.23   4:09.59    USA 3:27.23 4:05.18 3:53.87 DNF 4:29.72
32 Zachary Trudell 4:28.79   4:55.54    USA 5:15.31 4:28.79 4:44.71 4:46.59 5:33.59
33 Addison Heffernan 5:16.01   6:45.78    USA 6:39.20 6:17.65 7:50.68 5:16.01 7:20.48
34 William Marshall 6:27.04   DNF    USA DNF 6:27.04 DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 52.33   56.73    USA 58.41 53.89 58.78 57.88 52.33
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 56.79   1:04.27    USA 56.79 1:04.13 1:05.62 1:09.14 1:03.06
3 Jeffrey Li 1:08.97   1:11.84    USA 1:08.97 1:12.93 1:11.11 1:11.47 1:28.49
4 Sam Schultz 1:13.68   1:22.81    USA 1:28.70 1:13.68 1:20.86 1:24.77 1:22.81
5 James Quinn 1:13.07   1:23.53    USA 1:13.07 1:30.85 1:14.41 1:31.55 1:25.33
6 Tim Reynolds 1:11.24   1:27.31    USA 1:25.74 1:28.80 1:11.24 1:34.96 1:27.38
7 Alexander Cohen 1:24.06   1:32.55    USA 1:36.67 1:24.06 1:34.60 1:38.55 1:26.38
8 Connor Gray 1:26.86   1:37.96    USA 1:26.86 1:41.66 1:35.29 1:36.92 1:51.72
9 Roger Lightbody III 1:32.57   1:39.13    USA 1:40.03 1:37.65 1:39.70 1:32.57 2:03.18
10 Jonas Rajagopal 1:38.09   1:42.38    USA 1:46.68 1:38.52 1:41.95 1:38.09 1:49.56
11 Jules Manalang 1:32.00   1:45.99    USA 1:53.72 2:11.84 1:39.43 1:44.81 1:32.00
12 Thaddeus Ciras 1:51.04   1:59.33    USA 2:05.36 1:53.96 1:58.68 2:06.13 1:51.04
  6x6x6 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 1:33.03   1:37.45    USA 1:40.19 1:39.13 1:33.03
2 Jonah Crosby 1:53.23   1:59.56    USA 1:53.23 2:02.68 2:02.76
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:01.33   2:06.73    USA 2:05.28 2:01.33 2:13.57
4 Sam Schultz 2:07.35   2:09.49    USA 2:07.35 2:11.32 2:09.79
5 Alexander Cohen 2:38.34   2:45.29    USA 2:47.13 2:38.34 2:50.39
6 James Quinn 2:37.44   2:56.30    USA 2:37.44 3:30.95 2:40.52
7 Jonas Rajagopal 2:31.61   2:59.13    USA 3:19.05 3:06.74 2:31.61
8 Tim Reynolds 2:54.33   3:09.62    USA 2:54.33 3:17.92 3:16.62
9 Jay Lewis 3:06.05   3:18.86    USA 3:18.92 3:06.05 3:31.61
10 Daniel Gutierrez 3:18.96   3:33.27    USA 3:32.13 3:18.96 3:48.71
11 Jules Manalang 3:05.03   3:34.98    USA 4:06.56 3:33.35 3:05.03
12 Thaddeus Ciras 3:29.75   3:39.18    USA 3:41.94 3:29.75 3:45.86
13 Connor Gray 3:35.92   3:47.19    USA 3:35.92 3:38.65 4:07.00
14 Nicholas McKee 4:10.88   4:35.42    USA 5:15.18 4:10.88 4:20.20
15 Jesse Mailloux 4:33.73   4:36.25    USA 4:37.49 4:33.73 4:37.52
16 Randy Price 4:57.43   5:22.76    USA 5:13.85 5:56.99 4:57.43
17 Drew Dickson 5:36.00   5:59.46    USA 5:57.62 5:36.00 6:24.76
18 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 6:00.05   6:02.45    USA 6:01.22 6:00.05 6:06.08
19 Isaac Rajagopal 6:31.67   7:22.86    USA 7:32.14 8:04.78 6:31.67
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 1:39.62   1:45.99    USA 1:46.91 1:51.43 1:39.62
2 Jonah Crosby 1:47.56   1:57.66    USA 2:04.10 2:01.31 1:47.56
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:58.18   2:09.41    USA 1:58.18 2:15.73 2:14.31
4 Sam Schultz 2:16.34   2:18.10    USA 2:17.66 2:16.34 2:20.30
5 James Quinn 2:29.25   2:43.90    USA 2:29.25 2:46.96 2:55.50
6 Tim Reynolds 2:48.16   2:59.76    USA 3:06.23 3:04.88 2:48.16
7 Jonas Rajagopal 2:50.07   3:00.65    USA 3:17.94 2:53.94 2:50.07
8 Alexander Cohen 2:27.17   3:01.06    USA 2:27.17 3:29.37 3:06.63
9 Jay Lewis 3:01.06   3:21.15    USA 3:14.23 3:01.06 3:48.15
10 Daniel Gutierrez 3:51.81   4:04.76    USA 4:10.21 4:12.27 3:51.81
  7x7x7 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 2:19.65   2:36.44    USA 2:33.69 2:19.65 2:55.99
2 Jeffrey Li 2:52.81   2:53.68    USA 2:52.81 2:54.34 2:53.88
3 Sam Schultz 3:10.72   3:14.77    USA 3:10.72 3:16.04 3:17.55
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:08.56   3:50.29    USA 5:05.05 3:08.56 3:17.27
5 James Quinn 4:01.39   4:05.22    USA 4:01.39 4:07.03 4:07.24
6 Alexander Cohen 4:33.48   4:44.42    USA 4:48.18 4:33.48 4:51.61
7 Tim Reynolds 4:36.53   4:56.69    USA 4:57.40 5:16.13 4:36.53
8 Jules Manalang 5:09.15   5:31.34    USA 6:01.49 5:09.15 5:23.37
9 Thaddeus Ciras 4:56.09   5:41.19    USA 5:21.40 6:46.09 4:56.09
10 Jonas Rajagopal 5:20.21   5:48.81    USA 6:33.70 5:32.51 5:20.21
11 Connor Gray 5:42.12   6:13.82    USA 5:42.12 6:25.53 6:33.80
12 Randy Price 6:37.04   7:12.34    USA 7:26.03 6:37.04 7:33.95
13 Nicholas McKee 6:55.12   7:58.85    USA 8:03.08 8:58.35 6:55.12
14 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 8:20.45   8:46.70    USA 8:29.06 9:30.59 8:20.45
15 Jesse Mailloux 8:37.42   8:48.18    USA 8:52.94 8:54.18 8:37.42
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 2:22.32   2:31.25    USA 2:29.59 2:41.83 2:22.32
2 Sam Schultz 3:05.29   3:09.60    USA 3:05.29 3:10.18 3:13.33
3 Jeffrey Li 3:05.83   3:13.13    USA 3:26.89 3:05.83 3:06.67
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:11.78   3:16.36    USA 3:11.78 3:20.54 3:16.76
5 James Quinn 3:41.13   3:55.52    USA 4:02.13 4:03.29 3:41.13
6 Jonas Rajagopal 4:27.08   4:36.21    USA 4:39.66 4:27.08 4:41.90
7 Tim Reynolds 4:22.67   4:53.22    USA 4:58.06 5:18.94 4:22.67
8 Thaddeus Ciras 5:04.00   5:10.99    USA 5:04.00 5:12.93 5:16.04
9 Alexander Cohen 4:19.03   DNF    USA DNF 4:42.53 4:19.03
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Reynolds 1:32.64   2:01.99    USA 1:32.64 2:02.45 2:30.87
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:42.08   DNF    USA 1:42.08 DNF 1:48.63
3 Connor Gray 4:30.45   DNF    USA 4:30.45 DNF DNF
4 James Quinn DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jesse Mailloux DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jonas Rajagopal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.23   13.87    USA 13.76 14.49 13.35 10.23 15.00
2 Aryan Kejriwal 10.36   16.33    USA 17.57 13.87 19.57 17.56 10.36
3 Roger Lightbody III 15.07   17.40    USA 26.99 16.88 15.07 15.45 19.86
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 14.07   19.05    USA 27.04 20.17 14.07 18.19 18.78
5 Sandy Aaron Jones 17.19   20.30    France 22.13 20.72 17.19 19.63 20.54
6 Jeffrey Li 13.15   20.36    USA 21.04 18.53 21.50 23.85 13.15
7 Roy Lee 18.64   20.80    USA 21.86 19.62 18.64 20.93 26.73
8 James Quinn 16.97   21.79    USA 22.09 16.97 25.45 19.99 23.30
9 Elijah Sippel 19.05   21.91    USA 22.31 23.29 20.13 19.05 27.97
10 Jules Manalang 18.98   22.21    USA 25.05 19.23 22.53 24.86 18.98
11 Thaddeus Ciras 21.74   24.54    USA 27.51 23.85 24.23 25.55 21.74
12 Connor Gray 21.51   24.88    USA 23.27 21.51 26.84 30.59 24.53
13 Jonas Rajagopal 25.13   28.09    USA 31.26 25.13 27.95 27.74 28.57
14 Sam Schultz 25.33   28.20    USA 32.82 29.29 25.33 29.43 25.89
15 Tim Reynolds 22.50   28.74    USA 28.77 30.79 26.66 22.50 33.73
16 Steven Qie 25.70   29.17    USA 26.03 26.10 38.40 25.70 35.39
17 Isaac Rajagopal 26.16   30.09    USA 30.33 29.44 30.80 30.49 26.16
18 Sunay Patel 26.11   30.80    USA 37.55 29.41 33.28 26.11 29.72
19 Saransh Grover 28.88   31.08    India 31.83 32.45 30.83 30.58 28.88
20 Alexander Cohen 27.74   33.16    USA 27.74 28.52 36.81 44.34 34.15
21 Nicholas McKee 30.51   39.45    USA 30.51 DNF 37.01 40.05 41.28
22 Daniel Doherty 32.20   43.36    USA 39.28 32.20 48.00 51.20 42.79
23 Jesse Mailloux 30.57   43.62    USA 36.53 59.05 30.57 46.16 48.17
24 Addison Heffernan 40.25   53.51    USA 50.63 52.84 57.07 40.25 57.63
25 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 31.51   54.24    USA 56.93 1:01.12 44.67 31.51 DNF
26 Derek White 31.20   55.59    USA DNF 31.20 45.24 1:12.72 48.81
27 Eric Preisig 48.22   57.68    USA 1:01.98 48.22 1:00.76 57.40 54.87
28 Ciara Fasullo 56.13   58.67    USA 1:04.47 59.94 56.14 56.13 59.92
29 Drew Dickson 39.38   1:02.85    USA 1:25.24 39.38 39.50 DNF 1:03.81
30 Thayne Carlo 59.72   1:15.84    USA 1:14.86 59.72 1:14.89 1:27.62 1:17.78
31 Isaiah Sippel 41.37   DNF    USA 41.37 50.16 DNF 45.99 DNF
32 Nelson Nnodim 1:09.75      USA DNF 1:09.75
33 Tarun Ganeshkumar 1:11.73      USA 1:11.73 1:18.45
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 53.05   57.73    USA 1:03.11 53.05 54.89 1:00.88 57.43
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 52.37   59.56    USA 1:05.03 52.37 1:04.02 55.72 58.94
3 Roy Lee 56.56   1:03.34    USA 1:02.02 1:02.72 1:13.68 1:05.27 56.56
4 Jay Lewis 1:00.55   1:06.86    USA 1:06.47 1:30.33 1:04.77 1:09.34 1:00.55
5 Aryan Kejriwal 52.48   1:07.77    USA 1:09.20 1:07.27 52.48 1:08.48 1:07.57
6 Daniel Gutierrez 59.95   1:10.95    USA 1:15.99 1:06.90 1:09.96 59.95 1:24.47
7 Daniel Doherty 1:15.01   1:19.28    USA 1:23.50 1:24.96 1:17.37 1:15.01 1:16.98
8 Jonas Rajagopal 1:19.14   1:26.43    USA 1:31.95 1:21.20 1:31.25 1:19.14 1:26.84
9 James Quinn 1:33.30   1:36.93    USA 1:37.81 1:36.10 1:33.30 1:36.88 1:39.54
10 Tim Reynolds 1:32.47   1:40.80    USA 1:35.91 1:44.46 1:50.77 1:42.03 1:32.47
11 Sam Schultz 1:34.64   1:44.79    USA 2:16.36 1:40.87 1:34.64 1:49.20 1:44.31
12 Alexander Cohen 1:51.08   1:59.74    USA 1:51.08 1:59.33 2:15.72 2:03.45 1:56.44
13 Alex St. George 1:51.67   2:01.23    USA 2:11.66 1:54.75 2:07.31 1:51.67 2:01.63
14 Isaac Rajagopal 2:11.84   2:24.53    USA 2:26.17 2:33.78 2:17.78 2:11.84 2:29.65
15 Jesse Mailloux 2:36.30   2:44.33    USA 2:36.30 2:49.40 2:39.92 3:00.13 2:43.67
16 Jules Manalang 2:41.48   2:46.05    USA 2:41.48 2:59.04 2:44.68 2:42.11 2:51.35
17 Ciara Fasullo 2:50.51   3:01.64    USA 3:07.11 2:50.51 4:40.22 3:06.39 2:51.41
18 Derek White 2:16.81   DNF    USA 2:16.81 DNF DNS DNS DNS
19 Juan F. Wulff 3:11.91      USA 3:11.91 4:11.02
20 Thayne Carlo 3:35.02      USA 3:35.02 4:00.44
21 Randy Price 3:49.74      USA 4:04.66 3:49.74
22 Addison Heffernan 4:03.59      USA 4:03.59 4:31.88
23 Tarun Ganeshkumar DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.22   3.95    USA 3.73 3.22 3.44 5.00 4.67
2 Daniel Gutierrez 2.37   4.05    USA 8.78 2.37 4.86 3.10 4.19
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.17   5.09    USA 3.88 3.17 5.78 5.91 5.61
4 Jay Lewis 3.65   5.82    USA 5.00 4.28 3.65 9.52 8.17
5 Tim Reynolds 5.15   6.23    USA 6.77 6.46 5.15 6.24 5.98
6 Daniel Doherty 5.75   7.46    USA 12.15 6.74 5.75 8.19 7.46
7 Derek White 5.74   7.53    USA 8.08 5.74 7.30 8.69 7.20
8 Nelson Nnodim 6.35   7.66    USA 9.16 6.35 9.35 7.08 6.75
9 Isaiah Sippel 5.55   7.83    USA 5.55 7.63 8.02 8.19 7.85
10 Clifford Shepherdson 7.09   8.02    USA 7.09 7.62 7.94 9.46 8.50
11 Sam Schultz 5.01   8.42    USA 5.01 5.33 11.10 11.39 8.83
12 Owen Chen 5.68   8.44    USA 8.95 5.68 8.51 7.87 13.64
13 James Quinn 6.48   8.46    USA 6.74 6.48 10.40 10.65 8.24
14 Eric Preisig 5.20   8.51    USA 8.67 5.20 8.89 9.82 7.97
15 Jesse Mailloux 5.01   8.68    USA 13.98 7.45 5.01 7.77 10.81
16 Alex St. George 6.82   9.04    USA 12.25 6.82 7.21 11.99 7.91
17 Thayne Carlo 8.17   9.11    USA 8.17 9.27 8.92 9.15 10.30
18 Jonas Rajagopal 7.08   9.14    USA DNF 8.18 7.08 8.70 10.55
19 Isaac Rajagopal 6.92   9.21    USA 10.27 7.79 6.92 10.31 9.56
20 Maxim Boyan Lin 5.27   9.47    USA 5.27 8.02 11.36 9.04 11.82
21 TJ Fisher 7.47   9.94    USA 10.89 8.84 10.61 10.37 7.47
22 Zachary Trudell 9.59   10.41    USA 12.91 9.75 11.02 9.59 10.45
23 Eric Gu 7.09   10.51    USA 11.65 7.09 11.66 8.23 14.98
24 Rohan Matta 8.75   10.53    USA 12.37 8.75 11.06 9.75 10.79
25 Nicholas McKee 8.89   10.87    USA 11.63 8.89 10.06 10.93 14.05
26 Thaddeus Ciras 8.31   11.10    USA 9.96 8.31 13.75 11.39 11.95
27 Nathan Bednar 9.53   11.46    USA 10.22 9.53 12.55 12.95 11.60
28 Drew Dickson 6.73   11.79    USA 10.23 6.73 10.56 14.69 14.58
29 Stuart Joun 7.57   12.35    USA 9.35 7.57 14.87 17.19 12.82
30 Sunay Patel 10.86   12.46    USA 10.96 10.86 18.32 13.09 13.34
31 Jared Hebert 10.46   12.90    USA 10.46 23.23 11.74 13.74 13.21
32 Arthur Illidge 10.61   12.98    USA 17.09 14.42 10.61 11.64 12.87
33 Elijah M. McGee 6.71   14.11    USA 11.25 6.71 14.62 18.13 16.47
34 Juan F. Wulff 9.16   14.56    USA 11.82 9.16 13.37 18.50 18.64
35 Dax Bernstein 9.47   14.99    USA 15.17 25.09 9.87 19.94 9.47
36 Ciara Fasullo 11.28   15.62    USA 18.30 12.48 20.42 16.08 11.28
37 Shayak Saha 10.91   17.27    USA 10.91 15.18 21.11 25.69 15.51
38 Drew Filteau 12.65   17.46    USA 19.17 14.92 25.01 18.28 12.65
39 Elijah Sippel 8.89   17.54    USA 13.74 DNF 29.97 8.89 8.91
40 Tarun Ganeshkumar 13.52   18.08    USA 24.70 17.70 16.84 19.70 13.52
41 William Marshall 14.43   18.10    USA 30.25 14.43 17.40 19.49 17.41
42 Max Mills 11.81   18.19    USA 21.70 18.83 17.78 11.81 17.95
43 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 15.50   18.32    USA 22.47 16.74 19.40 15.50 18.83
44 Addison Heffernan 15.72   19.02    USA 18.24 20.58 15.72 30.62 18.23
45 Gregory Dorian 17.58   20.69    USA 24.96 21.28 21.23 19.55 17.58
46 Aarush Raj 12.71   23.51    USA 38.30 12.71 DNF 14.34 17.89
47 Randy Price 21.24   25.56    USA 24.24 21.62 33.47 30.81 21.24
48 Howard Swift 19.88   1:13.91    USA 1:39.88 1:13.40 48.44 19.88 1:51.87
49 Neel Meyyur 7.13   DNF    USA 11.85 DNF DNF 12.95 7.13
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.31   3.89    USA 3.77 3.31 5.30 3.78 4.11
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.28   4.39    USA 5.63 4.17 5.29 3.70 3.28
3 Daniel Gutierrez 3.62   4.98    USA 6.16 5.30 5.69 3.62 3.94
4 Tim Reynolds 4.73   5.75    USA 6.32 5.98 4.94 4.73 6.44
5 Jay Lewis 5.01   5.84    USA 6.45 5.95 6.41 5.16 5.01
6 James Quinn 5.77   6.36    USA 6.36 6.23 5.77 6.50 9.14
7 Nelson Nnodim 5.16   6.79    USA 7.26 6.54 5.16 6.56 7.89
8 Clifford Shepherdson 5.95   7.22    USA 6.58 8.55 5.95 8.68 6.54
9 Jesse Mailloux 5.58   7.37    USA 10.19 8.09 5.58 5.86 8.17
10 Isaiah Sippel 6.43   7.46    USA 8.60 7.16 6.43 6.62 9.15
11 Sam Schultz 4.06   7.52    USA 9.77 8.15 4.06 7.22 7.19
12 Owen Chen 4.19   7.56    USA 10.91 9.13 7.33 4.19 6.21
13 Eric Preisig 5.52   7.60    USA 10.63 7.66 5.52 8.57 6.57
14 Alex St. George 6.42   7.91    USA 10.32 7.19 9.03 6.42 7.52
15 Derek White 8.30   9.32    USA 8.30 10.05 9.18 8.74 11.26
16 Daniel Doherty 7.61   9.52    USA 8.21 8.16 12.69 12.18 7.61
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.84   3.59    USA 3.14 3.99 3.63 8.12 2.84
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.91   5.13    USA 6.06 4.60 4.72 3.91 9.08
3 Roger Lightbody III 3.64   5.88    USA 7.89 4.09 8.81 5.66 3.64
4 Owen Chen 5.23   6.04    USA 5.29 15.35 5.36 5.23 7.47
5 James Quinn 4.20   6.25    USA 6.81 7.90 6.04 5.90 4.20
6 Jeffrey Li 5.09   6.36    USA 7.38 5.37 8.90 6.33 5.09
7 Drew Dickson 5.23   6.97    USA 8.11 7.92 5.56 5.23 7.42
8 Derek White 5.83   7.14    USA 7.46 7.20 6.76 9.01 5.83
9 Tim Reynolds 4.64   7.40    USA 6.74 4.64 12.05 7.69 7.76
10 Daniel Doherty 5.26   7.60    USA 16.85 5.26 7.90 7.28 7.61
11 Aryan Kejriwal 5.27   7.71    USA 18.02 5.93 7.29 9.91 5.27
12 Eric Preisig 6.53   8.16    USA 8.20 8.72 7.55 13.14 6.53
13 Jonas Rajagopal 6.88   8.50    USA 8.29 8.77 6.88 9.65 8.45
14 Zachary Trudell 4.37   8.54    USA 8.96 4.37 10.88 8.00 8.67
15 Nicholas McKee 6.23   8.60    USA 6.23 10.29 7.15 8.44 10.21
16 Alexander Cohen 7.29   9.13    USA 7.82 10.57 10.80 8.99 7.29
17 Maxim Boyan Lin 7.11   9.24    USA 7.11 10.34 7.86 10.64 9.52
18 Sam Schultz 3.87   9.56    USA 8.71 3.87 10.56 9.40 13.05
19 Isaac Rajagopal 6.54   9.69    USA 10.17 12.43 11.06 6.54 7.85
20 Ciara Fasullo 6.98   10.28    USA 13.87 10.18 6.98 13.38 7.29
21 Steven Qie 4.87   10.78    USA DNF 4.87 9.35 14.56 8.43
22 Sandy Aaron Jones 6.83   10.99    France 16.25 6.83 7.91 9.62 15.44
23 Saransh Grover 5.97   11.11    India 11.55 5.97 12.60 9.17 19.10
24 Neel Meyyur 10.47   11.97    USA 17.69 10.47 10.91 13.98 11.02
25 Elijah M. McGee 8.04   12.18    USA 18.28 13.70 8.04 9.95 12.89
26 Nathan Bednar 11.04   13.15    USA 14.11 12.02 14.66 11.04 13.31
27 Nelson Nnodim 7.31   13.29    USA 12.74 7.31 22.30 9.96 17.16
28 Thaddeus Ciras 5.91   13.58    USA 9.94 5.91 27.98 8.83 21.98
29 Tarun Ganeshkumar 10.04   14.33    USA 10.04 22.29 14.22 14.97 13.79
30 Jesse Mailloux 10.04   14.78    USA 15.24 16.35 17.50 12.74 10.04
31 TJ Fisher 11.28   14.94    USA 16.85 12.68 15.30 11.28 19.73
32 Thayne Carlo 9.87   15.75    USA 11.13 9.87 29.66 18.00 18.12
33 William Marshall 12.96   16.09    USA 17.94 12.96 18.76 15.92 14.42
34 Alex St. George 11.19   16.60    USA 13.74 19.85 18.61 11.19 17.46
35 Addison Heffernan 10.18   17.02    USA 15.82 14.44 22.07 20.80 10.18
36 Dax Bernstein 12.23   22.47    USA 22.97 23.48 DNF 20.95 12.23
37 Drew Filteau 15.61   22.51    USA 35.44 27.24 22.49 17.80 15.61
38 Howard Swift 21.46   44.20    USA 44.31 51.72 21.46 41.74 46.56
39 Elijah Sippel 9.70   DNF    USA 34.60 9.70 DNF 11.67 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.55   10.50    USA 14.40 9.59 9.86 12.06 8.55
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.45   12.71    USA 12.46 8.45 13.67 13.38 12.29
3 James Quinn 8.59   14.60    USA 15.64 14.51 8.59 13.65 16.74
4 Roy Lee 13.22   15.63    USA 14.84 17.77 13.22 14.51 17.53
5 Aryan Kejriwal 14.59   16.61    USA 17.17 14.59 16.48 16.18 20.17
6 Alexander Cohen 14.19   18.20    USA 16.66 14.19 18.68 25.51 19.25
7 Roger Lightbody III 16.68   20.69    USA 16.68 21.18 19.93 20.95 DNF
8 Isaac Rajagopal 21.81   24.97    USA 27.74 21.81 24.19 23.08 27.65
9 Jonas Rajagopal 18.82   26.92    USA 18.82 33.53 29.95 20.88 29.94
10 Daniel Doherty 16.45   28.72    USA 16.45 25.71 57.36 28.06 32.40
11 Jules Manalang 25.27   29.63    USA 30.12 26.62 35.92 25.27 32.16
12 Elijah Sippel 30.20   38.52    USA 35.52 39.25 40.80 30.20 47.44
13 Jeffrey Li 32.74   43.16    USA 38.35 39.85 55.00 32.74 51.27
14 Derek White 38.77   51.30    USA 38.77 45.13 1:03.16 DNF 45.60
15 Steven Qie 37.19   53.63    USA 52.85 37.19 1:29.21 43.83 1:04.20
16 Nicholas McKee 39.50   58.75    USA 1:12.88 42.55 1:00.83 39.50 1:32.99
17 Saransh Grover 33.52   59.07    India 49.51 1:12.25 DNF 33.52 55.45
18 TJ Fisher 54.86      USA 54.86 DNF
19 Tarun Ganeshkumar 1:00.51      USA 1:09.55 1:00.51
20 Addison Heffernan 1:15.54      USA 1:52.03 1:15.54
21 Nelson Nnodim 1:46.59      USA 1:46.59 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.70   12.14    USA 11.21 10.12 15.09 9.70 20.39
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.99   12.44    USA 10.40 17.70 15.07 6.99 11.85
3 Aryan Kejriwal 12.27   13.18    USA 12.29 14.02 19.76 13.22 12.27
4 Alexander Cohen 11.75   15.23    USA 11.75 14.91 16.78 14.00 18.87
5 James Quinn 12.09   16.87    USA 13.37 12.09 16.20 21.05 28.17
6 Roger Lightbody III 10.35   16.98    USA 14.50 26.50 16.55 10.35 19.90
7 Daniel Doherty 23.78   25.00    USA 31.98 24.68 24.62 23.78 25.70
8 Jonas Rajagopal 17.55   28.20    USA 28.53 17.55 26.80 29.55 29.27
9 Isaac Rajagopal 23.61   29.21    USA 23.61 39.33 37.24 26.56 23.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R F2 R2 U2 R2 L' U2 R' U' R2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 B L2 B U2
A #2 U2 L' B2 R F2 D2 F' R F D2 B R2 U L R D2 L
A #3 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 L D F2 U L' B U2 L'
A #4 U' F2 D' L2 B2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 B' U' L U' F' R' F'
A #5 D2 R2 B2 D' U' B R U2 F U' B' F L B U2 L' D
A Ex#1 U L2 B' U B L D L' U' F2 L D2 B2 R2 U L2 U' B2 D'
A Ex#2 B' L F U D B2 L F2 R D2 B' D' F2 D B2 U F2 D' F2 D
B #1 D' B2 L U2 R2 F R' D' L' B' L' D2 R L2 B2 R' U2 L2
B #2 R' D2 B' R2 L B2 U F D R F2 D2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 F U2 B'
B #3 F L' D R' D2 L' F2 U2 B' R' F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D F2 R2 U'
B #4 U L' F R L U B R' D' B' L2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2
B #5 F2 R2 D2 L' B2 R F2 R' U2 B' D2 R' F D2 L' F U' R U2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R F2 D2 U2 L U' R' D F2 U2 B L U' R2 D2 F
B Ex#2 D B2 D R2 B2 U R2 F2 U' F' D' B2 R' D' L' B' R' D2 U F2
C #1 D2 U2 F U2 B2 F D2 F D F R' B' D U2 R2 D' F' D' F
C #2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 D L F2 D' R' U F' R' U' L B' F2 R
C #3 D' F B D' F' L' U B2 L' U L' B L2 D2 F' L2 B U2 B2
C #4 F2 D' R' F U' B' R L' B' U' L2 F' L2 D2 R2 F R2 L2 F B
C #5 R U' L2 F' U' R' B' D2 R' U R' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2
C Ex#1 B' L D F2 U L B L B D R' L2 F' L2 B L2 F2 U2 D2
C Ex#2 F' L' F L U B2 D R B2 U' B R2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' L U' D' F' L D2 B' D R2 U2 B2 L B2 R' U2 L B2 R
A #2 D' F2 R' D' R U' B L' F' U F' L2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 B2
A #3 F' U2 R2 B' U2 R2 B F' L D L B R2 U2 F R' D2 B L2
A #4 B2 D R' B L U' B D F2 B2 R B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 L'
A #5 U F R L2 U' B2 U' B U' R B' D2 L F2 L' U2 F2 L2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 L' D2 F D2 F2 D2 L R' D' U B
A Ex#2 D' L2 B2 L F' L F U' R B D L2 B U2 R2 U2 D2 L2 F' D2
B #1 F' R' L2 U' L2 B' L' F2 U' F U2 D F2 D2 B2 U F2 U' L2 B2
B #2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 U B2 U' F2 D' F2 R B' L2 F D2 L U L F D2
B #3 U' R2 B2 D2 R2 D U2 F2 D2 F2 R D U' L' B' U2 F' L2 F R
B #4 R L2 U' F2 L2 B' U D' R2 L D' R2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 L2
B #5 D' L2 D R2 U L2 U B2 D U2 R2 F D B L B D2 F2 D L
B Ex#1 U2 B D R D2 R2 L' U2 D' B R2 U B2 U F2 U D2 B2 U'
B Ex#2 R' D2 L B2 L2 D2 L' D2 F D' R2 D2 B2 R2 B' U' L F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 F' L2 U2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 L D' B2 R2 U2 L D' B R2 F2
A #2 B2 R2 D B2 U F' B' D' R U' F2 D' F2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 D
A #3 R2 U F R2 D F2 D2 L' D' R' U2 D' L2 D' F2 D' F2 B2
A #4 B' R D' F' B' L U2 F R F' L2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 U L2 U R2 D'
A #5 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D R' B R2 F D' F2 R2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 R L' D' F D2 R' L' D B U' F2 D' R2 D' F2 L2 B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F U2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 U' L' B' F2 L2 F2 L R D' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F R
A #2 R F U' F2 R U' R F' U' R2 F
A #3 R2 U2 F U' R U' R' U' F R U2
A #4 U' R U2 R2 F U' F R F U' F
A #5 U R' U' F R F U' R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R U' R' U2 R' F2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U F' R' U'
B #1 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U F U2 R
B #2 U R U' R2 F U' R' F R2 F' R2
B #3 R F' U' R2 U2 F U' F' U' F U'
B #4 R' U2 R U R' U F R U R' U
B #5 R' F' U' R' F R U2 R2 U' R2 U2
B Ex#1 U F R2 U' R' U R U2 F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U2 F R U2 R U' R
C #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F R U' F
C #2 R' F R U' R F' R2 F U2 F2 R
C #3 U2 R' U' R U R2 F' U' R' F U'
C #4 R' U' R U' F U' F' R U' R F'
C #5 R F R U' R U' R' U R' F U2
C Ex#1 U' R' F' U' F' R F2 R U2 R' F
C Ex#2 R F' R' U' R' F R2 F' R U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U' F
A #2 R F' R2 F' R2 U R' U' R U' R'
A #3 R' F U R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' F U2
A #4 R' U' F R2 U' R' F' R U' R' F
A #5 F' U2 F' R U R U' R' U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 F' R2 U R' U' R U R' F R U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' R U F' R2 F R U'
B #1 U R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R F'
B #2 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F2
B #3 R' F' R2 F R2 U' F' U2 F' U2 R'
B #4 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F U2 R' U' R2
B #5 R' U2 F' U' F R' U2 F U' F U'
B Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U' F R U R' F2 R2
B Ex#2 U R' F U' F R2 F' R2 U R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 U F U2 R U' R' U2 R
A #2 R' F R2 F' U2 R' U' R U' R2 F
A #3 R' F U2 F U2 F U2 F' R F' R'
A #4 U R' U R F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U'
A #5 R' U F R U2 R U' R U' F U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' R2 F U' R' U' F
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R U R' F R U' R F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 D' B R B2 U L' F2 B D B2 D L2 U' R2 L2 B2 L2 D' Rw2 F' D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 R2 L2 D' B Uw2 F2 D Rw D' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw R2 B2 Rw' L Fw D2 B'
A #2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 L2 B2 U' F' U' F' L F2 D' U' L F D' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 U2 B' F R B2 Uw' B Uw D F' R Rw B' D' Fw2 D Fw' U'
A #3 B2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 L' B2 L U2 L2 F U' R' U2 L D F U B' Uw2 L' Fw2 L F Rw2 Fw2 B R' B2 Uw2 L Uw' F Rw2 D2 F' Fw Uw D' Rw2 Uw F U2
A #4 B2 D' F' U F2 U R2 L' D F R' U2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 F' R' B' Uw2 F L Uw Rw2 B D' L' Rw' F' U Fw2 R' Fw' U
A #5 U B' R F U D2 B2 F D' L2 R2 D2 B D2 B2 F U2 D2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R Fw2 L2 D R L2 Uw2 Fw' R' Fw2 B2 R2 U' B Rw B2 Uw L Fw2 Rw
A Ex#1 B' U2 B R2 B R2 B' U2 F R2 D B U R' F' L' D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 L B D2 Fw2 L' Uw Rw2 F' D2 F R' Fw' R2 Fw2 L' Uw Rw R F
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 D R2 U' R2 B2 D' B D' B' F R' U' R D2 L2 Rw2 B L Uw2 Fw2 F U2 R' F L R' D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' D2 F' L Uw' R' Rw Fw R Uw2 Rw2
B #1 L' B2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 L D2 L' U' F' R' F B' L' F' B' L' B2 Uw2 R B' L Fw2 Uw2 R2 L' B' Uw2 D2 F R Uw' Rw2 Uw B2 U2 D2 B Fw Rw F' Uw' Rw2 L
B #2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 B2 R2 F' B' L R F' U2 R D B L F2 D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 U2 F' B D B2 Rw2 B Rw B' L' B' Rw' Fw' D Rw' Uw' R B' U2 B'
B #3 D F' R2 F2 U' L' R2 F2 U F' R2 B2 L' F2 L D2 R' D2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 R B Uw2 L' R Uw2 B2 R' Uw' U' F L Uw' D' Rw' Uw R D' Fw2 F2 Rw2
B #4 U2 R' F2 R' U2 L2 R D2 B2 R U' R D' B2 L R' D2 F' U' R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 R' F D2 F2 L' R2 F2 Uw' B L B' F' Rw2 Fw' Rw L2 D R' Fw2 Uw'
B #5 D2 R2 U2 F' D2 F L2 B L B2 D' R L2 B2 F R' U F' D' Fw2 U F Uw2 F Rw2 D F Uw2 B U' D2 Rw' D2 Rw' D R' F Uw Rw' Uw2 F' Rw' U' B
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R F2 D2 L D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' L B R F R' B' D2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L B' D2 Fw2 F L Fw2 F D2 L Uw' B2 L Uw D Fw2 D Rw' R' Uw R' Fw Rw
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D B2 D' L2 F2 D' F U L F' L2 R' B2 L D' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 R' U R' L' Uw2 Fw2 L2 D Fw' F U' L B2 L Fw Rw' Uw2 U D R' Fw' Rw'
C #1 F2 D2 B L2 D2 R2 L2 D2 B' R2 L2 U F' D' R2 D2 B' L' B2 L D' Fw2 R F L B' Uw2 U2 L' B2 Rw2 B' Uw F L' Uw2 B' L' Rw Uw' D2 Rw2 D2 B2 Rw
C #2 F' L2 U' D2 L D L B2 R D2 F' B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F L2 U2 D2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' R2 B' Rw2 D F Rw' D' Rw' R' Uw Rw F' Uw2 B U2 Rw' R2
C #3 F' U' D' R B' D B' R F U2 L D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 F U Rw2 F2 U' B' Uw2 F2 Rw B' R2 D' Rw2 L' Uw' B' D2 Rw F2 U2
C #4 F2 U R' U' R2 D2 F L' B' D B2 U2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 F2 R2 F Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 F' D F U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 Rw' D' F' B' L2 D' Uw' Rw2 L Uw' Rw2 D R
C #5 L' B R2 U F2 D U R B L2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 Uw2 B' D Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 U F' L2 U Rw' Fw2 U Rw U Fw F2 D' Rw2 R D' Fw2
C Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 F R' B' D' R' D2 U' R D U Rw2 D R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 D2 Rw2 F Rw D B' F' Rw' D' Fw L2 Uw' L2 Fw2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' U B2 R2 B U R B R2 L D2 B D U' R' Uw2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 L U2 F U2 Fw B2 D Fw Rw' Fw' L2 Uw2 U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U R2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 R F2 R2 D B' D R' U' R2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R' F' Uw2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 Uw U' R Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw U2 Rw R' Uw' Fw2 R
A #2 R' U2 L D2 L F2 R D2 R' U2 D' R' D L' R' U' L B' D Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' L2 U' F' Uw2 F' D' B2 Rw' B Rw U Rw F Uw Fw B2 Rw U' B R'
A #3 F2 D R2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 U F2 R2 L' D F R' L2 B2 D B Fw2 Uw2 D2 R Uw2 U Fw2 L' U' B2 U2 Fw' R' Fw B' R B Uw Fw' Rw' R Uw2 Fw' F
A #4 U2 B2 D2 B' R2 B' D2 R2 F R B2 L' D B2 L2 U B U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 D' F U2 D R Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw' Uw' R Fw L R2 F' D'
A #5 D' R B' U' F2 U' L R' U F' R' B2 L' D2 L2 U2 R B2 R' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 R' U B2 U Fw2 L' Fw U2 F R Fw2 R' Rw Uw R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 L
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 D L2 D' L2 R B' L' U' L U R' F' U L' D' Fw2 Rw2 R U' L' U' Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 L2 Fw L' D2 B2 Rw Uw' Fw2 F D2 Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 L D' B D B L2 U2 L' U B2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 U2 L2 R' D2 B2 Fw2 R D2 Rw2 L' F L Uw2 F2 L' R F' Rw2 Uw U' F' R2 D R Fw L' U Fw Rw' Uw U2
B #1 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 F' D2 B' F' D' L U R2 F2 R' D F Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 L' B' F Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 B2 U2 D B Uw' L2 F U Rw' Fw Uw2 D2 Fw2 R
B #2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 U' L B L' B2 R' B2 L2 U D Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 U' R2 F Rw B' D F2 B' Uw R' L' Uw Fw' D2 Fw'
B #3 B' R' L2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 L2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F L2 D' F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B' Rw D2 Fw2 U' L' Fw R Uw' Rw2 D' Rw2 B' L'
B #4 F R' L B2 D R2 F R D R F2 D2 R2 U2 B R2 B L2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 R2 F' L Fw2 D2 R2 Uw2 F L2 Uw' F2 D2 R L U' F2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw' D R
B #5 B U R U R2 U F' R D F' U2 F2 D2 F D2 B' U2 F' D2 F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F D B' Uw2 L2 U L2 Fw2 F' Rw' B2 R2 F D2 Uw L Fw Rw' D' B U2 Fw
B Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 B2 D F' R' D R2 F B L' R2 U' F U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' U2 Rw2 R Fw2 F Rw2 F2 R2 D F2 Uw F U Fw' D' Rw' F2 U2 Rw' Fw D
B Ex#2 L U' F' U' F' D B F L2 U' R B2 R' U2 R' D2 L' D2 R' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' D' Fw2 L2 D B2 Uw2 R U' B2 Rw' D' Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw' R2 F Rw2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L U' L B' D2 R U2 F U R L2 D2 B2 R2 L' U2 B2 D2 Rw2 U F Uw2 R2 B U B U Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw' B' L' U' Fw' Uw L' Fw' B2 Rw Uw2 U
A #2 B' R' L U R F' D B' L B' L2 F D2 B' F' L2 F D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 F2 U2 B' R2 Uw R2 L' B Rw2 B' U L' Fw' Uw' D2 Fw D L'
A #3 F' U2 B' D2 F' D2 B L2 B R2 L' U' R' B' D F B L2 U R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' D2 Rw2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw F' B' R2 Fw Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw B2
A #4 R2 L2 D2 B' L2 B F D2 B' L' U' B F' U' F2 D' F2 R2 B' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D B U2 F D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' R2 D2 R2 U' Fw' R2 B2 Rw' Uw' F' D
A #5 R L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R' L' F U L' F R L F2 B2 U F' B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 R F2 D' Fw2 R2 U L Uw2 Fw' L2 F D F B2 Uw Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw R F'
A Ex#1 F' R2 B' R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 B' D' B2 R' D F' L' R' U2 D' L D2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F' U L2 D Rw2 D' F2 U' Rw L D' B' Fw Rw Uw' F2 Rw2 D' Fw' D'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F U2 B D2 U2 F2 B' L2 D' R B2 U2 F' L' B R' U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B R2 U Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 U B' F' L2 Rw' B' D2 F2 R Uw2 Fw U D Rw' U' L2 Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Lw2 U2 Dw' F2 Fw Lw' U2 Rw' Lw' F' U2 Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 B Lw2 B2 R2 D Rw2 Bw2 D' Fw' Uw Lw Bw' Lw2 R' F Dw' R Dw' Lw' Bw2 B' Lw2 Rw' D L' Rw Dw2 Bw2 B F' D' Rw' U Rw Lw2 L' Bw' F D2 U' Lw' R D Uw
A #2 U Uw Dw' F U L U' D' Uw2 L2 Lw R' U Rw' F' Uw' U2 Fw' L D' Bw2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 L' R' Rw' D2 R2 F2 D Bw' B D Bw Uw' R Fw2 B' F' U' Bw2 Fw' F U L R2 B2 Rw2 Dw' R' B2 Uw2 Rw' Lw Bw2 L' B' Dw2 Fw'
A #3 Lw2 B Dw' Fw2 Rw Fw2 B' Uw' F' Bw' Lw Uw' B Dw' L Uw2 Rw' D2 Lw' D' Rw' Dw' Bw2 U2 R2 B Bw2 L Bw' R2 Rw F D' Lw Rw' Uw' Lw' Dw D2 F D' Bw2 Fw R2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 R L Lw' Dw L' R D' Rw' D' Fw F' Bw2 U2
A #4 F' B Bw' U2 Bw Uw' Fw' R2 Fw U D' R2 U2 F2 L' B2 Fw2 F Rw' B Lw2 Fw' Dw D' Rw' U2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 U2 L' F2 D2 Dw' R L F' Dw' U2 Lw2 B Uw U' Lw' Dw2 Fw' U' L R2 Bw' Fw' R Lw2 U' Uw Bw Lw Bw F2 D
A #5 Uw' Bw' Lw2 D2 B' Fw Dw' R' U L2 Dw' D' F' R Rw' Bw' Rw' F' Dw2 R' D' Dw Rw' L' Fw2 U2 Bw F Fw L' Uw2 U' F2 L2 U' B' R2 Lw Bw R2 D2 Uw2 Lw' L2 Rw' Fw' U' Fw' Lw R Bw2 Uw U F Rw' Lw' Bw U Uw' Dw'
A Ex#1 Lw' D2 Fw Lw2 B' Fw R2 Bw' R Dw U D2 Fw' R' Fw Uw F2 B Rw2 L2 D2 Lw' U' F B2 D' Rw U Lw Dw D L' Dw D' Bw' D Dw F' Dw' D' Fw2 U' Dw Fw' Uw D' U2 B' Dw' R' F2 B2 D' Fw2 U' B2 D B' L2 Dw'
A Ex#2 U2 Bw' B F2 Lw L2 Fw F2 L Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 F2 Bw2 Uw' Dw' B2 U Rw2 R B2 D2 R U R2 Rw' Uw' L2 Dw' R' U2 Dw' F2 Bw B' Fw2 U F2 Uw2 Lw D2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 D2 B Bw Dw R2 D' L2 B' Lw Fw2 Lw' F' U2 F2 U2 D'
B #1 Bw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' R' Fw2 D2 R' Dw2 F2 Bw Uw2 Fw2 Lw' D2 B Uw' U' R2 D' Dw' U2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' F Dw2 L' U2 Lw' L F U Rw F2 Rw U2 Lw2 D L Rw2 Uw B R Rw2 L U2 Bw2 Lw Rw' D Dw' R2 U Bw Uw' L' Lw
B #2 L Uw Dw2 U' F' Fw2 U Dw' R2 Fw' B' Bw' F2 Lw' U2 D' F Uw Dw2 U' F2 D2 Bw' B2 Lw2 Rw D' Bw Fw' D' Lw' D' L Lw' U2 Fw D' B2 Bw F Fw' R2 Fw Lw2 B' Bw' R Bw B R Uw2 B' Uw' R' D' Bw' Fw2 U Uw' Fw'
B #3 Fw' D L' F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw Bw Uw U Lw' R Rw U' Rw F Lw Rw U2 Fw2 Lw2 D Bw' Fw F2 L' R F2 U2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw Lw' L' Rw' U2 D' Uw Rw2 Dw2 R Bw2 Uw L Fw2 Rw R B' Rw R' D' Dw' Lw2 D Dw' Fw2 Bw
B #4 Bw' B' R2 Uw D' Rw' L Dw' Uw' L' D' Rw2 F2 Dw Fw Bw' Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' U Fw' R Lw' Rw' Bw2 Dw Lw F' Fw U Uw2 D2 R2 Uw2 R2 Fw' L Rw' Fw' F2 Dw F' Fw B' L2 Bw B U L' D R2 Rw Lw2 U Lw2 R2 Fw Dw Bw2
B #5 F Uw2 R Dw' Bw Lw' Bw Lw R' Bw' Fw Dw D' U' Uw Bw R' D' B R D2 Dw U2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 Fw' D Fw Dw B2 U2 Rw' R' L Bw U' B2 R2 Bw' L Rw2 Uw' U Fw' B L' Lw B2 Fw U Dw2 R2 Lw Uw2 Fw Bw2 Dw' U2 Uw
B Ex#1 F2 Lw2 B U' R Bw2 F R2 Rw' D U2 Rw' Fw' R2 Lw2 Uw B' L U' F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R' L2 Fw2 L R F' U' Dw' Fw2 L Fw2 D' Bw Rw Fw Bw' F' B2 R D2 B R2 F2 Bw Rw B' D2 L2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' Rw' R2 B' Bw2 R
B Ex#2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' R D F Fw2 D L2 U' B2 Lw D2 Lw' D2 Rw2 F2 D' L' Lw Uw Rw R' Dw Lw' Dw Uw R Bw2 Uw Fw2 U Fw2 R2 Bw Uw Fw' Uw' Bw B2 D' Bw2 Lw D B2 Lw D2 Uw2 U Rw2 Dw2 B Rw2 B U' Dw2 Rw2 Dw L2 Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Lw Rw D Bw D Lw D2 Rw' U Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw' B U Uw F B2 Lw Dw2 L Lw' Rw2 D Dw2 L Dw Bw2 Dw' F Dw Fw B U' B2 Rw2 R2 B2 Rw R Dw2 L' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Bw' B2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 Uw2 F' L2 Rw F' Lw Fw2 U' Rw2
A #2 D' Uw Bw F' Rw2 Uw2 B' Dw L' Dw L2 R2 Lw' Uw' Lw U' Rw' L2 Bw' L Bw Uw2 Fw' F2 Rw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' L2 Fw U2 Fw2 R D2 Bw2 Fw' Lw F Rw Dw2 R' F' B2 Uw' B' F D2 Fw' D U' R2 Bw' Uw' Dw' Lw' Fw Dw Lw' B
A #3 U R2 B Lw Dw' Bw' Dw2 B2 Fw2 F Dw Bw2 F' U B2 Lw2 U L' F Fw U2 R' U Fw' Rw Uw2 L' Lw' Bw D2 Rw' F D2 B R' B' L Rw' F Rw R L' Dw2 U Rw2 Lw2 U2 L U Lw2 U2 Dw L F' Fw B Bw2 Dw R Lw2
A #4 Bw Fw' B L' U' B2 F2 L' Dw2 D Rw2 B L F' B' L2 Uw D' Dw Fw' Uw' F' Dw D2 L Fw Bw F' R' F D' B' Dw Bw' F2 Uw F B Fw2 U2 R L' Fw' Rw Bw2 D2 Rw Uw2 L F U' Uw Fw2 Dw D' B L2 Dw' Uw D'
A #5 B' R2 Lw2 D Lw' Fw' Dw Rw' Dw' U Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' U Lw2 D2 L' B2 F' Uw' Dw2 Fw' U Rw U' R2 Fw2 Dw' U' Rw' Lw' B' Uw' L2 U2 F2 U F' R' Lw' Bw' U D' Fw2 U B' R2 Bw2 R' Lw2 D2 U2 Bw2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw D'
A Ex#1 Bw R2 Dw2 D2 U2 Bw Lw' F2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' F Uw2 Bw' L D' B' U' R2 F L D' U2 B Fw' L2 R2 U F Lw2 L2 B2 Uw2 U D' F Bw2 Dw' F Uw' L' Lw B' Dw2 R2 Rw2 F' Lw2 Uw R2 Bw' Rw' B' R2 F' Uw2 Lw Fw2 Lw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D' R Fw Bw2 Rw2 B2 Bw' Rw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw B U Dw' F L' Fw2 Uw2 L' Bw2 D' Lw2 B2 U2 Bw' Dw' D U' R' U2 R' F' Uw' Fw2 Rw Lw L' Uw2 Dw R' U2 L' B2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' Lw' U B2 Rw F' U2 Bw L2 B' U' Lw U Rw R'
  6x6x6 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Lw 3Rw' Bw' Lw L2 3Rw' 3Uw L F' 3Uw2 Uw B2 U' Rw' L' Uw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw Dw L2 Bw' F2 Dw2 F 3Fw2 D' Lw L' Uw' Dw' Fw2 F L Lw Rw' 3Fw2 R' Rw' B2 3Uw' Fw F2 R F L2 U' 3Fw' Rw2 D Rw Fw B L Uw2 R' Uw Lw2 3Rw Uw Rw 3Rw2 Dw Fw' Bw' 3Rw' D 3Uw' Dw' Rw Dw Lw Rw2 B Lw' L' D2 U2 Lw
A #2 Uw2 3Uw2 F2 L' U' Fw 3Fw' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' Bw Fw2 3Fw' F' Rw2 Uw' Fw Dw' 3Rw Rw' Bw2 3Rw Rw' Bw' 3Rw' L Fw' 3Rw' B Uw Fw2 B' 3Fw R2 Bw R2 F' Rw Fw D2 Rw' R' Lw 3Fw F2 Rw' 3Rw Fw' 3Fw' Dw' F2 B2 L' Lw Fw' D 3Rw 3Uw2 U Bw L' U' Rw F2 Bw2 R2 Lw' B2 R' U2 B2 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw' B' D' Dw2
A #3 Uw' Lw U' 3Uw' Lw' Bw' L2 D2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw Dw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 R2 Dw 3Rw Uw' Bw' B Fw' 3Fw2 L2 U2 Bw' 3Fw2 B Lw B' U' 3Fw' R Fw Dw2 Lw' Uw 3Fw' Rw' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' F Lw Uw Fw 3Rw2 U Lw2 Dw2 3Fw2 F B Dw Fw' U F' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' B' U2 3Rw Lw2 B F2 R' Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw Lw' Fw Rw2 3Rw' D'
A Ex#1 Lw Dw Fw2 3Uw D2 Dw2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 B2 D' 3Rw Rw Uw2 D2 Bw2 R' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 R Fw F Lw R2 Rw' U2 Uw' Fw2 3Uw' Fw' F2 Bw2 Uw F' B Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 R 3Uw2 Lw U2 3Rw2 Bw2 B' Rw L2 Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Dw F Rw2 3Rw L' Lw 3Uw' F2 Bw B' D' Dw2 Uw B2 3Rw2 L Uw2 Bw 3Rw' F' Uw U2 L' F Dw2 D U Rw2 B
A Ex#2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw' R2 Lw' B' L Lw' Uw Rw2 U2 Bw2 L B' 3Fw' F' 3Rw' Uw2 F2 Fw' B' 3Rw2 Dw Rw' B' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 F Bw' D Uw2 F' Fw' R' Uw' D2 R2 Fw' L' Rw' D2 Fw 3Uw2 F' R Fw' F' Lw Dw' F Bw 3Rw' D2 R' D F2 D2 F2 U B L2 Fw2 Uw' B' Dw 3Rw' B' D Lw' Fw Lw2 F Fw
B #1 R 3Fw Uw2 Bw 3Uw U' Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 L2 U Bw' U2 Rw B2 Uw Bw2 Dw' 3Uw' R2 L' F2 L2 F2 Lw U2 Dw2 D Lw' Fw' D Fw2 U 3Rw U' Dw' Lw Fw L Uw R Rw2 3Rw L2 Bw' B Dw2 U' F Bw' D' 3Fw' L' Bw' L2 3Rw2 F2 U2 Bw R D2 Lw 3Rw2 R D Fw2 Dw2 L 3Uw F' Lw 3Rw Dw' Fw B2 Bw' Lw2
B #2 Uw' R' B' R Uw Dw2 Lw' B' U' R L Bw2 Rw' L' U 3Uw2 D2 Uw2 B Fw Rw2 U' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' Dw L 3Fw Bw2 D' B2 R2 B Uw2 R' B' R2 L2 3Uw2 B R' Lw2 U' D' 3Fw' U D' Bw 3Rw' L' U2 D F Lw' D' Lw' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw2 D' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw' Fw' D' Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw' L2 Bw2 D 3Rw Lw L2 Fw' F' D
B #3 L2 R 3Uw F2 Fw2 Lw' 3Rw L2 Bw2 D2 F 3Rw' R2 L Dw' L 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw' Rw' Bw' 3Uw Fw2 D' Rw2 3Uw' U2 R' Uw' 3Uw' Lw Rw Fw R U2 Lw D2 3Fw2 R' 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw Bw U Bw Fw' Rw Dw L' Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw Uw2 Lw Fw R B2 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw B2 3Rw U Rw' R Fw Lw' Rw Fw Lw2 Fw2 L2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw Lw
B Ex#1 D F' R 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' Dw 3Rw Uw' U' Fw2 F2 Lw Bw2 R' 3Uw F' Fw U Rw2 Uw' D2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' R' Bw Uw' R Dw2 Fw2 B2 L2 F Bw' Fw' Lw Rw2 D R' 3Fw Uw2 3Uw U Rw2 R2 U2 3Uw Rw' D' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' B 3Uw D2 F2 Rw2 Dw Bw' Fw' L2 Dw2 B 3Rw' Bw2 R B2 Lw2 Dw B Lw R L2 F Lw' Uw' U L
B Ex#2 F' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw L2 3Fw Rw Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw' R' U2 F' 3Uw' Fw' B' Lw L' 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw D' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' Uw Dw' D' Bw' Fw 3Uw Rw L Bw2 Dw' Uw2 F2 Lw' L' Uw 3Uw2 Dw U2 Lw' B' 3Rw Uw2 Lw' L2 B' U2 Uw L2 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 R' 3Fw F2 Lw B' Dw Fw U2 3Rw2 Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 R' D' Bw2 L2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Rw' D2 Dw Fw' Lw Rw R 3Uw D U2 3Rw2 L2 D2 B U Dw2 Uw' 3Uw B2 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 U' F2 Rw Lw2 3Uw' Dw U2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw Dw Rw2 L F R2 L' Fw' 3Uw' Uw R' U' 3Fw' D' 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 D Bw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw Uw' L2 3Rw' Dw R Lw2 D2 Rw2 Dw' D2 3Fw2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw D Lw Fw R Dw D2 F2 3Fw2
A #2 3Rw2 Dw2 D 3Uw Fw' 3Rw' B D Lw' R2 Dw' Rw Uw2 U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' D B' 3Rw' B F Fw 3Rw2 L Uw2 3Uw L R Uw' Lw' Rw Fw B2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw' Rw2 B2 Bw' U L' 3Fw' L 3Uw Dw2 L2 F' Bw2 Uw Bw2 3Uw Lw' F2 L' Bw' F L U Rw 3Uw D' 3Fw Rw 3Fw Lw Fw2 U 3Fw2 R Bw R 3Rw U Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2
A #3 B2 Fw F R' B Uw Fw Uw' Bw' 3Fw Fw2 L' Fw2 U Fw2 Lw' D Bw 3Fw2 Fw2 U2 D' L2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw U' Fw R' 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' D L2 Dw D2 Rw U 3Uw Uw2 R' 3Uw' Dw2 Fw' F' Rw Bw' 3Rw 3Uw Uw Dw D2 B2 L2 Fw L U Fw 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw R2 Lw D L' Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw 3Fw U2 F2 Fw' 3Uw R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw D R B' R' 3Rw2 3Uw' F' U2 Dw' Uw Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Lw2 L B 3Fw L' B2 3Rw2 Fw' F Rw Lw2 F2 D' Lw R' L' F' Uw2 Rw' Bw L' 3Uw L' 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw' Lw 3Rw D L' U2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' Rw Dw' L2 Fw' B' Lw' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw B D' Fw2 3Rw Lw' D Fw' Dw2 Uw2 B' Fw' R 3Uw D 3Fw Lw2
A Ex#2 3Rw 3Fw' Rw2 L2 B 3Rw' R' U D' Lw' Dw Bw Rw2 Bw D F2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' L' 3Fw' Dw' Fw 3Rw Rw' D Bw2 F2 Rw' Dw' L' Lw2 Fw F L Bw U' 3Fw2 3Rw R' 3Fw2 U2 L' Fw' Bw2 Lw2 B' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw B 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 D' L' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw F' Bw' R F' L' Lw2 Bw' 3Fw' Lw' F' 3Fw' D' Dw2 B2 Dw' Bw B' D 3Rw R2
  7x7x7 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' 3Rw' Lw 3Uw' Rw' Bw B Rw 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 Bw F' Dw D2 B2 3Rw' 3Lw Fw2 D' L 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw 3Bw' L' 3Lw2 R' Uw2 3Dw' L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' U R Bw2 R' B' R' Lw 3Lw' Fw' Bw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw Bw2 Rw' D' Lw U 3Bw Bw2 Rw Lw' U2 R2 3Fw2 U' Bw L 3Fw' 3Lw' Bw' D' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw Fw2 D' B 3Rw Rw U2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Lw' U 3Bw 3Fw' Rw2 D' Uw2 F2 3Dw2 F2 Uw 3Fw' B2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw2
A #2 Bw2 3Dw' F' U2 3Dw Dw2 B' 3Dw L Uw2 Fw2 Bw' R' 3Bw' B' 3Uw' B' Fw 3Fw' L2 B' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw F 3Lw2 U2 Rw2 3Uw' Dw' Bw' B' 3Rw B Dw2 B' Dw 3Dw' 3Uw' Uw' U R' 3Dw' 3Rw Rw' 3Uw' Rw' L' F2 D' F2 Uw2 B' Dw2 D2 3Bw2 F D 3Bw D2 U2 Bw 3Dw2 B2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw' D 3Rw2 Fw B2 L' Dw2 F' R' Rw2 Dw2 D2 3Dw2 3Bw Uw2 3Fw' Bw' L U' Dw2 3Lw2 U2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 R' Fw2 3Rw2
A #3 3Fw' D 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw Bw 3Fw D L2 3Lw' F Bw' U D' 3Bw2 U D 3Rw2 R2 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Rw Fw' 3Uw2 Dw2 U2 D2 3Dw R2 3Dw 3Bw2 U 3Fw F 3Dw' Rw2 Lw' R2 L2 Fw L F Lw U2 Rw U Dw' Fw2 B2 L' F 3Rw' R' Bw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Dw L' U2 Lw2 F Rw 3Lw 3Dw U 3Lw2 3Fw F' B U2 3Rw' F Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw F' Bw Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Bw L R Rw' U Uw 3Uw' Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Dw2
A Ex#1 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw Lw' 3Uw' L' 3Uw' Bw Uw 3Uw2 Bw Dw' 3Lw2 D2 F2 R Bw R L2 3Uw F 3Lw Bw' 3Bw2 R Uw 3Rw' 3Fw Uw L2 R' Uw' B D L' Fw' 3Dw' L2 Rw2 U2 F2 U D 3Uw Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw' U2 Dw' Bw' D' R' D2 3Uw2 Fw' B2 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw' Fw2 R F2 B2 3Lw2 R2 3Dw' Bw 3Dw2 B' Bw' Rw Uw D B 3Uw' Bw' R' L' 3Bw 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw Fw2 Dw 3Uw' B' Uw2 Dw2 3Dw 3Lw Dw Bw' 3Rw2 Uw' U2 D' 3Rw2 Fw
A Ex#2 L R Dw' D' Fw Dw' 3Fw L Fw 3Rw2 3Bw' D2 3Fw' Fw' 3Bw R' Dw' U Lw2 3Rw U2 Uw Fw Rw2 L' D2 Uw' 3Dw Fw 3Fw L' 3Bw2 Bw B 3Uw2 U B U 3Fw2 Bw L Fw B Rw Uw2 F Rw2 Dw2 D Lw B' Uw Fw' 3Lw F' 3Dw2 Lw Rw2 Dw' Uw 3Bw2 L' 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw' R F2 U2 3Lw U2 3Uw' Fw2 L 3Lw' R2 Uw 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw 3Uw Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' R' 3Fw Fw' Uw 3Uw2 U D2 Rw' Bw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw 3Rw'
B #1 Dw B' 3Rw' Uw' D' F B U' F2 3Lw' 3Rw2 B2 L' 3Lw Bw D B' 3Dw2 D2 3Bw Rw' 3Uw2 D Fw 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' R B' Fw' R' 3Fw' Rw' Lw 3Fw' Uw2 R2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Bw2 Uw' L2 Lw' 3Dw' D2 L' B' Dw2 3Lw' L' B' F D Rw' Bw' F B' 3Dw2 D' Lw' Uw2 D' Rw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw' Lw D' 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw F 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw Dw' Bw B2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Fw2 R' 3Lw 3Fw' R' L' D' L2 U 3Fw' Bw2 F
B #2 Fw Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw' Lw' B' 3Uw' L Bw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw 3Rw' Lw B U2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw R F U' R U2 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 R' Rw' 3Lw2 Bw' F' Uw 3Bw Bw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw Uw Dw' 3Uw' Lw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw Dw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Rw' Fw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Lw Bw' 3Lw' Bw U Dw' Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw' D2 3Rw Rw' R' 3Bw' D R' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Uw Fw' Rw Dw' Bw 3Dw2 R Dw' R 3Dw2 B2 L2 Uw' L' 3Uw' D2 3Dw B2 Dw' Bw2 R 3Lw Uw 3Fw
B #3 3Bw Lw2 3Uw R2 B' 3Lw' Rw B2 3Bw2 R2 B' Bw2 U' 3Bw2 B2 Bw' F2 3Fw' D' 3Bw 3Dw2 U' 3Rw' F2 Fw D2 R Fw' Dw2 D' 3Rw Lw Rw' 3Fw D 3Fw U2 B' 3Bw2 3Lw2 F Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' R 3Uw L' 3Uw Bw U' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Lw Uw Rw2 F' L2 U' 3Lw Uw' 3Rw Rw2 Lw2 B2 U' D 3Bw2 Rw D 3Fw' 3Dw2 R Uw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Rw2 D U2 F2 3Bw' 3Fw2 R2 F 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw2 U' Bw2 F2 3Dw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw2 U 3Lw' Dw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw2
B Ex#1 3Fw' F2 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw' B' D' Lw2 3Lw Fw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Lw2 F2 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw2 Bw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Rw2 F Fw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' B 3Dw2 Uw 3Rw2 Bw Fw' U2 3Fw F' Bw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw L' 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw 3Dw2 Lw' F2 3Bw Lw' R' D' R' Lw' F' U2 Lw2 Dw' U2 3Fw U' 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw' L F' 3Uw2 B Dw' Uw' 3Lw' Rw R2 F2 D' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw D2 3Bw B' F' Rw F' Lw' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Rw' D2 B' Dw' Lw' R 3Fw2 Uw' F2 U2 Uw'
B Ex#2 3Bw Bw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' F2 L Fw' L 3Bw Dw2 R2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw2 D' R 3Bw2 R' L2 3Uw' Fw' Lw2 3Dw' Bw D2 3Fw L 3Dw Dw' 3Uw' R2 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 L 3Dw U2 R2 F Lw2 L2 F2 Uw2 Rw 3Uw R Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 L2 D' Bw 3Lw' Lw2 F2 R' Bw 3Lw Dw F2 3Fw' Fw U' 3Rw R2 Uw' Bw2 B2 3Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 F' D2 3Lw Rw2 3Dw2 D 3Fw' Lw' Rw' 3Lw' U2 3Uw B Uw R' Rw' B' R Dw' F2 B L Dw Fw2 3Bw F2 D
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F Rw2 F' U Dw' D 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 3Bw F2 3Fw' U' Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' D2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Uw2 D2 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw' F2 U' Fw2 3Rw Lw Fw D2 3Bw' 3Dw' Rw B L 3Rw2 Lw' 3Lw2 F' 3Lw' Fw' Rw Lw' L2 3Dw2 F2 Lw' B' U' 3Lw 3Bw D' R 3Fw Lw U L Lw B L' Uw2 3Fw F2 Lw2 B2 Rw' 3Fw' Dw' Bw Dw' L' 3Uw' Bw' Lw' Dw' R' D 3Bw B2 Lw D' 3Uw B2 L2 Rw' Lw Uw' Dw2 3Lw' U2 3Dw 3Rw' L' Bw Lw' 3Fw' F'
A #2 Dw D2 Fw' Lw' Dw Uw 3Dw2 Fw2 D 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' Uw2 U D 3Bw Fw 3Rw' 3Dw2 F Lw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw Lw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R L2 D2 3Uw' L' Fw2 B2 Dw R2 3Rw' L2 B R' D2 L U2 Dw2 B 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw F' Dw' D' 3Rw' F Lw' 3Lw2 Dw' F' Lw 3Rw' R L Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw' U' 3Dw' F' 3Rw2 F2 Rw' L2 U' 3Bw Uw' B2 3Uw 3Rw Uw2 3Dw D2 3Uw' F2 L 3Uw' Bw2 Uw' R2 3Uw 3Rw D' Bw Lw 3Dw Lw2
A #3 F Lw 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 Dw U Rw 3Uw Bw 3Dw' Bw2 Dw Bw' Lw Rw' Fw' Bw' B Dw' F' Bw' D2 3Bw' 3Uw D' Dw2 Fw' Lw' Fw Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Lw2 B2 Rw' L' B' 3Uw2 B Fw' Rw R 3Bw' F2 Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw2 3Rw L Rw B' Lw2 3Fw Rw2 B Uw2 Bw2 L U' F' Lw 3Uw2 Fw Dw B2 F Uw' Fw 3Bw 3Uw Fw2 3Lw2 L' D2 3Rw2 Lw' F' 3Dw' Rw 3Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw' B' 3Uw B' Fw2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Lw2 U' 3Fw' R'
A Ex#1 3Uw L Bw2 U2 3Lw Rw 3Bw Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw' D 3Rw' F 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' Rw Dw2 3Lw' F' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Lw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw Rw B D' R L' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Dw2 F' L2 Fw2 F2 Bw' L Uw Fw' Lw' Bw2 D2 Dw R' Lw L Fw D2 B R 3Rw' B' 3Uw2 Rw' D2 Uw' 3Lw2 Fw2 U' 3Uw 3Rw2 F2 Bw' 3Bw Fw' R 3Dw2 L2 3Lw2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw F' Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 U Rw2 3Dw' U 3Rw Uw' F2 Fw 3Dw' L2 Dw2 3Dw F2 Lw' F R Fw2
A Ex#2 B2 Lw' R2 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' Bw F' 3Dw2 Lw2 F U Dw' Uw2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw 3Rw D 3Dw F 3Uw' Dw2 Fw F 3Uw' Rw' U 3Fw Lw' R Bw2 F 3Bw 3Rw Bw2 Lw2 Dw Uw 3Uw R2 B2 3Lw' Uw' Fw R' Uw2 Dw 3Dw2 R' Bw2 Lw 3Lw F2 Dw 3Bw' Uw D 3Fw' U2 3Rw' D 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw D' 3Bw Lw2 3Dw' F' Fw' Bw' U Fw Lw' U Dw2 3Fw Fw R' B' 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw Lw 3Rw2 U 3Bw' Fw D L 3Lw Lw Fw2 L' U 3Lw F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R B2 D' R' B' R U2 L2 D L2 B' U2 F2 L2 F U2 D2 R2 D2
A #2 F2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 B' D2 L2 F2 U' R D2 F' U2 R D2 B' L2 D L2 Fw Uw'
A #3 R D2 U2 R' D2 R B2 D2 R U2 B2 D L F' L' F2 U B' D F' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 D U B2 U' F2 L2 D L2 F2 L U' L F' U' B R' F' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 R B U R' F' L2 U' B' L U F U2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B' L2 B F2 D R2 D2 F' D U2 L' U R D2 F
A #2 R2 L' F2 L' D2 B R U' F R2 D F2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F D2 L2
A #3 D' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 B F' L' R2 U L2 F2 D2 R' D U'
A #4 D R2 B2 D' B2 F2 U R2 U' L D2 R' F L U2 F L2 D' R' U
A #5 D B R U' D2 L2 B' U2 D' L' D' F R2 F' R2 B2 L2 F' D2 F
A Ex#1 F2 R' D' R2 U F' R L2 U2 R F2 B2 U' F2 U B2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 L' D2 L2 F2 R' D2 B' F2 L' U' F2 D2 R F L2 B U2
B #1 D2 R' B L' B2 D' L B' R' U L U F2 D' F2 U' B2 U2 R2
B #2 R F R L F' R' U' D' B' D F U2 F' U2 F B2 D2 B2 R2 B R2
B #3 D' U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 F L2 R U2 R2 B' R F D2 U2
B #4 B2 U2 R U2 L2 D2 R B2 U2 B' D2 L F U F2 R B2 L2 U'
B #5 B2 R2 B R2 F' D2 U2 F L2 D R' F' U' L B' R' U' B2 D' B
B Ex#1 F D R' L' B' L' U B' R2 U B R2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 B L B R U R F B U' B R2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 U D F2 U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B U' L' R' U L' U' B' L' u l r
A #2 L R' B' U R B R B' U' B' R' u l b'
A #3 U' L' R' B' R' L B U L' U' L' u l' r' b
A #4 R' U R L' R U' L U' L' B' U u' l' r' b
A #5 U' L B R' B U B' R L U' B l' r' b'
A Ex#1 U L B R L' R U' B U' R' B l r' b
A Ex#2 U L U' L' R' L R B U' R' L u r
B #1 U' L B' U L' R' L' U' L' B R' u l' b
B #2 B L R' L R B L B' R' U' R u' l b'
B #3 L' B' U R U R U' B' U' B L' u' l r
B #4 U' L U R' U' R' B' R L' R' L u' l r' b'
B #5 L R' U' R B U L' U B U' L' u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 U L' R' B' R U' L R U' B' U u l r
B Ex#2 L R' B U' B' R' B U B' L U' u' l' r' b'
C #1 R U' R U L' R' B R' B L R u' l'
C #2 R' L' U B' U B' U R' B R' L l r' b
C #3 U' R B U' L U' R' U' B' R' B' l' r' b'
C #4 B' R B L R B' L R L' U B' l b'
C #5 L' R' L B' U' L U' L B L U u' l' b
C Ex#1 B U R' L' B U L' R L' R' L u l r'
C Ex#2 U' B L' R' U' B L' U' R' L' U' u l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R' U L U R' B' U B u' l' r'
A #2 B U L' R U' R' L R L' U' B' u l' r b'
A #3 B R' U R' B R' L U' B' R' B u l' b
A #4 R B R' L' R' U' L' R' B L' U' u' l
A #5 R U' L' B R' L R' U' L R B l r b
A Ex#1 U' B' L B' U R B L' U' L U u l r b
A Ex#2 R' B' L U' B U' R' U L' B' L' l b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L R B' L' B' U' B' U' L'
A #2 L U R' L B L' R B R U' L'
A #3 B R B L' R B' R' B' U B' R'
A #4 L R U L R' U' R U' L' B' U
A #5 B L B' L B' L U L' B' U B
A Ex#1 R L R B' U' B' L U' L' R B'
A Ex#2 L R U R U' B' U R L' B' R
B #1 L U' L' R L R L' R B L' R
B #2 B L B' L R U' B' U' R' U' L
B #3 R U L' R' L' B R U' L R' U'
B #4 B R U' B L U' B R B L' R'
B #5 L U L U B R L' R' U' R B
B Ex#1 R B' L' R' L R L' U R B' R'
B Ex#2 B U L U L B L B U R U'
C #1 U R U R' U' R L' R L R' B'
C #2 L B U B' L R' L U' R' B' R
C #3 U L R B R B' L' U' B U' L
C #4 B R B' U' R L B' U' B' L' U
C #5 B L R' L B R' L U B R U
C Ex#1 U R L' B R U' R B R B R'
C Ex#2 B U' L U' R L B' R' B' L' U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-3) / (6,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4)
A #3 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
B #1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
B #2 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) /
B #3 (-5,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-3,-1)
B #4 (6,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
A #4 (-5,3) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (4,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (5,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (1,-3)
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4)
Aarush Raj    USA
Aarush Raj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.45   22.17   21.52 22.39 21.45 22.60 23.11
First round 37 20.81   22.61   21.57 DNF 20.81 21.64 24.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.13   8.42   7.25 12.93 8.95 7.13 9.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:12.50   2:50.77   2:28.45 2:59.17 DNF 3:04.68 2:12.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 3:27.23   4:09.59   3:27.23 4:05.18 3:53.87 DNF 4:29.72
Pyraminx First round 46 12.71   23.51   38.30 12.71 DNF 14.34 17.89
Addison Heffernan    USA
Addison Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.54   21.75   17.54 22.80 23.40 26.22 19.05
First round 34 17.56   22.18   24.00 21.92 20.63 24.43 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.84   7.74   5.84 21.68 6.30 6.06 10.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:05.63   1:49.82   1:05.63 2:12.18 1:58.23 1:53.11 1:38.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 5:16.01   6:45.78   6:39.20 6:17.65 7:50.68 5:16.01 7:20.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 40.25   53.51   50.63 52.84 57.07 40.25 57.63
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:03.59     4:03.59 4:31.88
Pyraminx First round 44 15.72   19.02   18.24 20.58 15.72 30.62 18.23
Skewb Final 35 10.18   17.02   15.82 14.44 22.07 20.80 10.18
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:15.54     1:52.03 1:15.54
Alex St. George    USA
Alex St. George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.13   22.06   19.86 23.51 26.85 19.13 22.81
First round 32 17.72   21.69   28.19 18.19 23.84 23.04 17.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.51   10.88   4.51 5.60 17.91 11.29 15.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:21.57   1:44.80   1:21.57 1:29.74 2:11.88 3:10.33 1:32.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 3:08.91   3:16.08   3:34.28 3:12.79 3:18.33 3:17.11 3:08.91
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:51.67   2:01.23   2:11.66 1:54.75 2:07.31 1:51.67 2:01.63
Pyraminx Final 14 6.42   7.91   10.32 7.19 9.03 6.42 7.52
First round 16 6.82   9.04   12.25 6.82 7.21 11.99 7.91
Skewb Final 34 11.19   16.60   13.74 19.85 18.61 11.19 17.46
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.26   14.24   15.94 15.53 11.26 13.24 13.96
First round 20 12.26   14.80   19.58 12.51 12.30 23.68 12.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.26   6.56   15.17 6.30 8.27 5.10 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.43   54.88   51.43 56.08 1:04.45 56.37 52.19
Second round 10 44.23   48.65   57.39 47.60 50.31 44.23 48.04
First round 8 44.86   47.99   53.71 44.86 45.96 52.68 45.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.06   1:32.55   1:36.67 1:24.06 1:34.60 1:38.55 1:26.38
First round 6 1:24.89   1:27.79   1:25.55 1:24.89 1:47.85 1:29.68 1:28.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:27.17   3:01.06   2:27.17 3:29.37 3:06.63
First round 5 2:38.34   2:45.29   2:47.13 2:38.34 2:50.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:19.03   DNF   DNF 4:42.53 4:19.03
First round 6 4:33.48   4:44.42   4:48.18 4:33.48 4:51.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.74   33.16   27.74 28.52 36.81 44.34 34.15
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:51.08   1:59.74   1:51.08 1:59.33 2:15.72 2:03.45 1:56.44
Skewb Final 16 7.29   9.13   7.82 10.57 10.80 8.99 7.29
Square-1 Final 4 11.75   15.23   11.75 14.91 16.78 14.00 18.87
Combined First round 6 14.19   18.20   16.66 14.19 18.68 25.51 19.25
Anthony Liuyang Epperson    USA
Anthony Liuyang Epperson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.32   37.79   33.08 42.42 38.47 41.81 32.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.47   10.29   13.56 8.82 7.47 11.81 10.23
Arthur Illidge    USA
Arthur Illidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.79   21.05   18.79 21.43 19.62 28.10 22.10
First round 40 19.84   23.76   19.84 29.00 29.19 22.14 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.15   7.23   7.80 4.15 9.44 4.44 11.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:36.95   2:05.77   2:13.16 2:12.29 1:36.95 2:21.93 1:51.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 3:43.43   3:59.04   4:06.20 4:52.73 3:44.16 3:43.43 4:06.77
Pyraminx First round 32 10.61   12.98   17.09 14.42 10.61 11.64 12.87
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.48   9.70   8.48 8.86 10.14 10.11 11.41
Second round 4 8.04   9.21   10.50 8.04 9.85 9.27 8.50
First round 4 8.24   9.65   9.50 10.65 10.21 9.23 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.31   2.96   2.60 5.90 2.94 2.31 3.33
Second round 3 2.02   2.87   2.99 4.35 2.38 2.02 3.23
First round 5 3.30   3.44   3.43 4.21 3.53 3.35 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.61   33.11   33.26 34.67 32.71 33.36 31.61
Second round 2 27.15   31.96   33.86 27.15 37.11 30.33 31.70
First round 2 30.36   34.76   34.80 33.88 30.36 35.60 35.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.33   56.73   58.41 53.89 58.78 57.88 52.33
First round 1 52.27   58.78   1:03.79 52.27 54.76 1:01.94 59.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:39.62   1:45.99   1:46.91 1:51.43 1:39.62
First round 1 1:33.03   1:37.45   1:40.19 1:39.13 1:33.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:22.32   2:31.25   2:29.59 2:41.83 2:22.32
First round 1 2:19.65   2:36.44   2:33.69 2:19.65 2:55.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 10.36   16.33   17.57 13.87 19.57 17.56 10.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 52.48   1:07.77   1:09.20 1:07.27 52.48 1:08.48 1:07.57
Skewb Final 11 5.27   7.71   18.02 5.93 7.29 9.91 5.27
Square-1 Final 3 12.27   13.18   12.29 14.02 19.76 13.22 12.27
Combined First round 5 14.59   16.61   17.17 14.59 16.48 16.18 20.17
Ciara Fasullo    USA
Ciara Fasullo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.54   23.07   17.54 22.26 22.90 24.06 25.83
First round 38 21.16   23.11   26.44 23.87 24.27 21.16 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.19   6.82   5.88 5.63 8.95 4.19 9.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:46.94   1:56.17   2:01.68 1:54.96 2:10.16 1:51.86 1:46.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 56.13   58.67   1:04.47 59.94 56.14 56.13 59.92
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:50.51   3:01.64   3:07.11 2:50.51 4:40.22 3:06.39 2:51.41
Pyraminx First round 36 11.28   15.62   18.30 12.48 20.42 16.08 11.28
Skewb Final 20 6.98   10.28   13.87 10.18 6.98 13.38 7.29
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.86   27.63   31.36 26.85 23.86 24.69 31.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.48   6.95   7.54 11.57 7.63 5.68 5.48
First round 25 4.99   5.93   5.73 4.99 6.53 7.69 5.53
Pyraminx Final 8 5.95   7.22   6.58 8.55 5.95 8.68 6.54
First round 10 7.09   8.02   7.09 7.62 7.94 9.46 8.50
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.83   12.34   12.20 11.83 12.36 14.56 12.45
Second round 12 9.39   12.85   9.39 12.52 13.35 12.67 13.73
First round 15 9.79   12.93   12.96 DNF 15.08 10.74 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.42   4.59   3.42 4.56 5.51 4.23 4.98
First round 20 3.04   5.22   8.84 3.04 4.08 5.24 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 45.30   51.92   56.22 45.30 48.86 54.36 52.53
First round 14 48.97   53.81   50.43 54.79 56.72 48.97 56.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.86   1:37.96   1:26.86 1:41.66 1:35.29 1:36.92 1:51.72
First round 7 1:22.26   1:31.65   1:37.78 1:32.37 1:31.52 1:31.06 1:22.26
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 3:35.92   3:47.19   3:35.92 3:38.65 4:07.00
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 5:42.12   6:13.82   5:42.12 6:25.53 6:33.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:30.45   DNF   4:30.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.51   24.88   23.27 21.51 26.84 30.59 24.53
Daniel Doherty    USA
Daniel Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.62   14.39   12.62 12.92 15.98 14.27 18.31
First round 21 13.40   15.47   15.74 13.40 17.75 15.04 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.52   4.23   4.32 3.83 4.54 7.43 3.52
Second round 10 2.90   4.05   4.51 4.52 3.68 2.90 3.96
First round 6 2.12   3.75   6.81 2.12 3.92 4.73 2.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:04.30   DNF   DNF 1:04.30 DNF 1:11.30 1:04.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:57.09   2:04.51   2:09.95 2:19.31 2:01.94 2:01.63 1:57.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 32.20   43.36   39.28 32.20 48.00 51.20 42.79
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:15.01   1:19.28   1:23.50 1:24.96 1:17.37 1:15.01 1:16.98
Pyraminx Final 16 7.61   9.52   8.21 8.16 12.69 12.18 7.61
First round 6 5.75   7.46   12.15 6.74 5.75 8.19 7.46
Skewb Final 10 5.26   7.60   16.85 5.26 7.90 7.28 7.61
Square-1 Final 7 23.78   25.00   31.98 24.68 24.62 23.78 25.70
Combined First round 10 16.45   28.72   16.45 25.71 57.36 28.06 32.40
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   2.97   2.98 5.22 2.88 2.90 3.04
Second round 5 1.81   3.10   4.31 2.93 3.00 3.38 1.81
First round 4 2.39   3.42   2.66 3.98 4.73 3.62 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.22   42.11   39.22 41.85 45.15 52.67 39.33
Second round 7 43.88   47.70   47.54 48.16 DNF 43.88 47.40
First round 7 42.28   47.20   44.84 43.65 42.28 53.11 58.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:51.81   4:04.76   4:10.21 4:12.27 3:51.81
First round 10 3:18.96   3:33.27   3:32.13 3:18.96 3:48.71
Megaminx Combined Final 6 59.95   1:10.95   1:15.99 1:06.90 1:09.96 59.95 1:24.47
Pyraminx Final 3 3.62   4.98   6.16 5.30 5.69 3.62 3.94
First round 2 2.37   4.05   8.78 2.37 4.86 3.10 4.19
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.96   8.21   8.44 6.96 7.97 8.64 8.22
Second round 2 7.42   8.45   8.34 8.18 7.42 8.84 12.23
First round 1 7.05   8.03   7.06 7.05 7.58 12.22 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.74   3.36   DNF 1.74 4.89 2.82 2.37
Second round 1 1.25   2.06   4.36 1.25 1.71 1.33 3.15
First round 2 1.48   2.43   2.12 DNF 3.55 1.48 1.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.10   37.47   42.42 31.10 35.82 34.17 43.17
Second round 3 32.80   34.86   34.60 32.80 36.79 41.81 33.20
First round 3 33.37   36.74   37.61 33.37 35.24 37.37 40.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.79   1:04.27   56.79 1:04.13 1:05.62 1:09.14 1:03.06
First round 2 1:03.80   1:07.26   1:07.04 1:04.76 1:15.42 1:03.80 1:09.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:58.18   2:09.41   1:58.18 2:15.73 2:14.31
First round 3 2:01.33   2:06.73   2:05.28 2:01.33 2:13.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:11.78   3:16.36   3:11.78 3:20.54 3:16.76
First round 4 3:08.56   3:50.29   5:05.05 3:08.56 3:17.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.08   DNF   1:42.08 DNF 1:48.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.23   13.87   13.76 14.49 13.35 10.23 15.00
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.05   57.73   1:03.11 53.05 54.89 1:00.88 57.43
Pyraminx Final 2 3.28   4.39   5.63 4.17 5.29 3.70 3.28
First round 3 3.17   5.09   3.88 3.17 5.78 5.91 5.61
Skewb Final 1 2.84   3.59   3.14 3.99 3.63 8.12 2.84
Square-1 Final 2 6.99   12.44   10.40 17.70 15.07 6.99 11.85
Combined First round 1 8.55   10.50   14.40 9.59 9.86 12.06 8.55
Dax Bernstein    USA
Dax Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.36   20.74   21.65 18.36 27.43 19.00 21.56
First round 39 21.03   23.44   23.20 23.07 24.05 21.03 25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.03   8.69   10.30 6.68 9.89 5.03 9.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:25.67   2:56.71   2:54.36 3:02.35 2:53.43 2:25.67 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 9.47   14.99   15.17 25.09 9.87 19.94 9.47
Skewb Final 36 12.23   22.47   22.97 23.48 DNF 20.95 12.23
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.52   11.84   12.46 10.96 14.59 12.09 10.52
Second round 13 10.87   13.10   13.79 12.47 10.87 13.85 13.03
First round 8 10.37   11.47   12.01 10.37 10.88 11.52 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.48   3.68   3.42 5.17 5.15 2.48 2.48
Second round 7 3.19   3.79   3.37 8.96 4.39 3.19 3.61
First round 8 2.22   4.27   3.87 2.22 4.89 5.44 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 45.07   49.64   52.00 48.66 48.25 56.15 45.07
First round 12 48.23   51.58   55.04 52.17 52.25 50.33 48.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:15.42   2:42.94   2:29.42 3:09.58 2:15.42 2:29.81 3:14.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 31.20   55.59   DNF 31.20 45.24 1:12.72 48.81
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:16.81   DNF   2:16.81 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 15 8.30   9.32   8.30 10.05 9.18 8.74 11.26
First round 7 5.74   7.53   8.08 5.74 7.30 8.69 7.20
Skewb Final 8 5.83   7.14   7.46 7.20 6.76 9.01 5.83
Square-1 Combined First round 14 38.77   51.30   38.77 45.13 1:03.16 DNF 45.60
Drew Dickson    USA
Drew Dickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.18   18.63   18.26 25.35 15.18 18.85 18.78
First round 31 13.50   20.26   28.79 31.32 14.12 17.87 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.54   4.50   3.54 4.32 4.31 4.87 5.07
First round 28 4.37   6.03   6.83 7.03 4.37 5.77 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:07.35   1:13.38   1:10.89 1:14.99 1:19.27 1:07.35 1:14.25
First round 23 1:09.00   1:14.72   1:20.28 1:09.00 1:14.06 1:09.81 1:29.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:49.24   3:02.47   3:11.76 3:00.65 3:13.46 2:55.01 2:49.24
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 5:36.00   5:59.46   5:57.62 5:36.00 6:24.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 39.38   1:02.85   1:25.24 39.38 39.50 DNF 1:03.81
Pyraminx First round 28 6.73   11.79   10.23 6.73 10.56 14.69 14.58
Skewb Final 7 5.23   6.97   8.11 7.92 5.56 5.23 7.42
Drew Filteau    USA
Drew Filteau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.08   32.96   30.08 32.89 44.19 31.34 34.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.61   10.37   10.39 5.61 7.42 18.96 13.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:27.56   2:43.79   2:27.56 2:55.77 2:34.42 2:41.18 3:06.64
Pyraminx First round 38 12.65   17.46   19.17 14.92 25.01 18.28 12.65
Skewb Final 37 15.61   22.51   35.44 27.24 22.49 17.80 15.61
Elijah M. McGee    USA
Elijah M. McGee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.04   31.32   27.65 33.81 24.04 34.22 32.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.18   8.83   7.18 9.55 8.11 10.48 8.83
Pyraminx First round 33 6.71   14.11   11.25 6.71 14.62 18.13 16.47
Skewb Final 25 8.04   12.18   18.28 13.70 8.04 9.95 12.89
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.59   11.85   10.59 11.21 12.97 12.11 12.23
Second round 16 9.66   13.23   12.09 15.07 13.59 14.00 9.66
First round 7 10.32   11.41   15.73 12.48 11.19 10.32 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.49   4.56   5.24 4.02 4.43 7.85 2.49
Second round 9 3.26   4.03   3.92 DNF 4.83 3.35 3.26
First round 15 4.11   4.88   4.11 4.35 6.01 4.28 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 52.05   1:00.47   52.05 1:10.27 1:03.69 59.68 58.05
First round 22 57.83   1:09.81   58.68 1:09.76 1:24.45 1:20.98 57.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:13.41   2:24.40   2:20.53 2:13.41 2:38.96 2:16.18 2:36.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.05   21.91   22.31 23.29 20.13 19.05 27.97
Pyraminx First round 39 8.89   17.54   13.74 DNF 29.97 8.89 8.91
Skewb Final 39 9.70   DNF   34.60 9.70 DNF 11.67 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.20   38.52   35.52 39.25 40.80 30.20 47.44
Emmet Wright    USA
Emmet Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 21.70   24.41   24.29 21.70 24.80 24.14 DNF
First round 42 21.86   27.86   21.86 29.30 28.83 29.34 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.43   7.58   8.69 12.18 6.92 5.43 7.12
Eric Gu    USA
Eric Gu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.65   19.56   16.74 21.74 23.71 15.65 20.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.62   12.67   8.62 12.72 12.42 22.47 12.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:07.60   1:09.23   1:07.60 1:10.55 1:07.60 1:22.25 1:09.53
Pyraminx First round 23 7.09   10.51   11.65 7.09 11.66 8.23 14.98
Eric Preisig    USA
Eric Preisig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.87   18.95   16.87 27.67 18.92 17.49 20.44
First round 33 18.60   22.10   18.60 20.99 58.09 23.34 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.73   5.08   4.94 4.73 5.38 6.06 4.91
Second round 14 2.57   4.38   6.22 5.30 4.24 2.57 3.59
First round 19 4.64   5.15   9.34 4.92 5.05 4.64 5.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 3:30.13   3:35.55   3:37.59 3:30.13 3:31.60 3:37.46 3:46.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 48.22   57.68   1:01.98 48.22 1:00.76 57.40 54.87
Pyraminx Final 13 5.52   7.60   10.63 7.66 5.52 8.57 6.57
First round 14 5.20   8.51   8.67 5.20 8.89 9.82 7.97
Skewb Final 12 6.53   8.16   8.20 8.72 7.55 13.14 6.53
Gianni Di Martino    USA
Gianni Di Martino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.44   37.05   38.67 37.39 40.17 35.09 29.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.70   16.71   26.16 11.70 21.72 13.62 14.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 4:13.57   DNF   DNF DNF 4:13.57 DNF DNF
Graham Pasersky    USA
Graham Pasersky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.93   45.15   DNF 55.25 36.93 41.59 38.60
Gregory Dorian    USA
Gregory Dorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.05   6.49   7.09 5.05 6.88 5.49 8.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:26.97   1:34.93   1:45.97 1:30.01 1:26.97 1:41.69 1:33.09
Pyraminx First round 45 17.58   20.69   24.96 21.28 21.23 19.55 17.58
Gregory Smurnyy    USA
Gregory Smurnyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 49.68   54.85   DNF 54.19 55.15 55.21 49.68
Howard Swift    USA
Howard Swift
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 58.22   1:13.58   1:19.43 1:12.63 1:08.68 1:45.04 58.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 17.71   25.29   17.71 28.35 28.01 29.09 19.51
Pyraminx First round 48 19.88   1:13.91   1:39.88 1:13.40 48.44 19.88 1:51.87
Skewb Final 38 21.46   44.20   44.31 51.72 21.46 41.74 46.56
Isaac Rajagopal    USA
Isaac Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.34   14.05   13.34 16.56 13.95 14.70 13.49
First round 29 14.62   19.63   14.62 15.84 23.28 19.77 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.34   5.74   7.05 5.49 5.34 5.87 5.87
First round 21 3.66   5.33   5.21 3.66 7.23 4.90 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 56.97   1:00.82   56.97 59.89 58.08 1:04.50 1:06.53
First round 18 55.99   1:00.39   1:03.99 1:00.53 55.99 1:09.59 56.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:59.66   3:24.60   3:20.11 2:59.66 3:35.78 3:20.54 3:33.16
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 6:31.67   7:22.86   7:32.14 8:04.78 6:31.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 26.16   30.09   30.33 29.44 30.80 30.49 26.16
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:11.84   2:24.53   2:26.17 2:33.78 2:17.78 2:11.84 2:29.65
Pyraminx First round 19 6.92   9.21   10.27 7.79 6.92 10.31 9.56
Skewb Final 19 6.54   9.69   10.17 12.43 11.06 6.54 7.85
Square-1 Final 9 23.61   29.21   23.61 39.33 37.24 26.56 23.83
Combined First round 8 21.81   24.97   27.74 21.81 24.19 23.08 27.65
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.99   19.04   19.43 20.48 17.22 23.53 16.99
First round 26 16.81   17.62   17.04 17.95 16.81 21.45 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.06   5.67   4.87 5.04 7.10 3.06 7.67
Second round 11 3.42   4.07   3.55 4.37 4.28 3.42 5.57
First round 17 2.68   4.92   5.41 2.68 5.02 4.34 7.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:33.16   1:49.76   1:56.85 1:54.51 1:41.16 1:33.16 1:53.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 41.37   DNF   41.37 50.16 DNF 45.99 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 6.43   7.46   8.60 7.16 6.43 6.62 9.15
First round 9 5.55   7.83   5.55 7.63 8.02 8.19 7.85
Jae Min Ahn    USA
Jae Min Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.50   12.34   14.30 13.14 10.57 13.31 10.50
First round 10 10.30   11.70   10.90 10.30 13.57 15.64 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.47   4.54   5.02 5.41 4.25 4.36 3.47
Second round 8 2.94   3.80   3.97 3.58 4.01 3.84 2.94
First round 9 3.83   4.39   5.60 4.29 3.83 4.94 3.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:23.13   1:32.51   1:46.80 1:23.13 1:40.19 1:23.24 1:34.10
James Quinn    USA
James Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.50   10.40   9.50 13.52 9.76 9.56 11.88
Second round 5 7.98   9.39   10.28 8.88 7.98 9.00 11.03
First round 6 8.33   11.23   15.21 12.41 12.49 8.33 8.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.92   2.74   2.94 2.74 2.84 1.92 2.65
Second round 2 2.49   2.76   3.06 2.49 4.15 2.61 2.62
First round 3 2.84   3.38   4.13 3.52 3.76 2.85 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.49   45.48   DNF 38.51 52.52 45.41 31.49
Second round 4 36.14   41.31   40.57 44.62 47.05 36.14 38.73
First round 4 39.25   43.66   50.99 40.73 39.25 44.24 46.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.07   1:23.53   1:13.07 1:30.85 1:14.41 1:31.55 1:25.33
First round 5 1:12.24   1:26.47   1:28.49 1:12.24 1:25.07 1:27.07 1:27.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:29.25   2:43.90   2:29.25 2:46.96 2:55.50
First round 6 2:37.44   2:56.30   2:37.44 3:30.95 2:40.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:41.13   3:55.52   4:02.13 4:03.29 3:41.13
First round 5 4:01.39   4:05.22   4:01.39 4:07.03 4:07.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.97   21.79   22.09 16.97 25.45 19.99 23.30
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:33.30   1:36.93   1:37.81 1:36.10 1:33.30 1:36.88 1:39.54
Pyraminx Final 6 5.77   6.36   6.36 6.23 5.77 6.50 9.14
First round 13 6.48   8.46   6.74 6.48 10.40 10.65 8.24
Skewb Final 5 4.20   6.25   6.81 7.90 6.04 5.90 4.20
Square-1 Final 5 12.09   16.87   13.37 12.09 16.20 21.05 28.17
Combined First round 3 8.59   14.60   15.64 14.51 8.59 13.65 16.74
Jared Hebert    USA
Jared Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.57   6.61   5.92 12.49 7.13 5.57 6.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:11.16   1:19.60   1:24.44 1:11.16 1:18.81 1:15.54 1:31.29
Pyraminx First round 31 10.46   12.90   10.46 23.23 11.74 13.74 13.21
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.68   2.81   2.83 2.69 2.90 1.68 4.28
Second round 6 3.02   3.58   DNF 3.36 3.80 3.58 3.02
First round 7 3.15   3.75   3.15 3.57 3.24 4.44 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.75   50.79   59.38 47.23 1:02.29 44.75 45.77
Second round 6 38.76   46.47   42.08 47.37 38.76 DNF 49.95
First round 5 41.10   45.91   41.10 1:32.46 45.21 45.13 47.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:01.06   3:21.15   3:14.23 3:01.06 3:48.15
First round 9 3:06.05   3:18.86   3:18.92 3:06.05 3:31.61
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.55   1:06.86   1:06.47 1:30.33 1:04.77 1:09.34 1:00.55
Pyraminx Final 5 5.01   5.84   6.45 5.95 6.41 5.16 5.01
First round 4 3.65   5.82   5.00 4.28 3.65 9.52 8.17
Jeffrey Li    USA
Jeffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.92   10.07   8.92 9.76 10.85 9.61 12.03
Second round 6 8.41   11.34   12.97 10.03 11.93 12.07 8.41
First round 5 10.78   10.89   10.91 10.82 14.06 10.78 10.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.97   1:11.84   1:08.97 1:12.93 1:11.11 1:11.47 1:28.49
First round 3 1:10.52   1:14.33   1:19.80 1:20.32 1:10.52 1:12.48 1:10.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:05.83   3:13.13   3:26.89 3:05.83 3:06.67
First round 2 2:52.81   2:53.68   2:52.81 2:54.34 2:53.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.15   20.36   21.04 18.53 21.50 23.85 13.15
Skewb Final 6 5.09   6.36   7.38 5.37 8.90 6.33 5.09
Square-1 Combined First round 13 32.74   43.16   38.35 39.85 55.00 32.74 51.27
Jesse Mailloux    USA
Jesse Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.68   17.04   15.72 17.13 19.40 18.27 14.68
First round 23 14.61   16.36   14.61 17.89 16.94 15.61 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.76   5.67   5.55 6.29 5.70 2.76 5.75
First round 22 4.98   5.67   6.15 4.98 5.79 5.07 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.05   56.81   59.54 54.15 56.75 53.05 1:01.90
Second round 12 44.96   49.13   47.27 50.11 1:09.57 44.96 50.02
First round 15 51.12   54.69   51.12 54.89 55.03 54.16 55.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:50.86   2:00.66   1:58.22 2:02.36 1:50.86 2:01.40 DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 4:33.73   4:36.25   4:37.49 4:33.73 4:37.52
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 8:37.42   8:48.18   8:52.94 8:54.18 8:37.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 30.57   43.62   36.53 59.05 30.57 46.16 48.17
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:36.30   2:44.33   2:36.30 2:49.40 2:39.92 3:00.13 2:43.67
Pyraminx Final 9 5.58   7.37   10.19 8.09 5.58 5.86 8.17
First round 15 5.01   8.68   13.98 7.45 5.01 7.77 10.81
Skewb Final 30 10.04   14.78   15.24 16.35 17.50 12.74 10.04
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.74   28.67   28.62 28.23 29.23 27.74 29.17
Second round 1 25.98   28.40   31.16 28.46 25.98 27.30 29.43
First round 1 26.56   27.60   27.23 28.42 26.56 31.85 27.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:47.56   1:57.66   2:04.10 2:01.31 1:47.56
First round 2 1:53.23   1:59.56   1:53.23 2:02.68 2:02.76
Jonas Rajagopal    USA
Jonas Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.31   14.00   12.92 14.15 16.35 12.31 14.92
First round 12 9.68   12.46   13.62 12.33 9.68 12.26 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.23   4.78   4.71 5.06 4.57 7.00 4.23
First round 24 4.29   5.88   4.36 4.29 5.36 7.93 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.09   54.78   51.23 44.09 1:04.07 51.35 1:01.75
Second round 11 45.09   48.81   49.53 45.09 45.73 59.34 51.17
First round 10 42.53   49.41   57.82 47.47 42.53 53.25 47.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:38.09   1:42.38   1:46.68 1:38.52 1:41.95 1:38.09 1:49.56
First round 11 1:34.35   1:51.41   1:56.63 1:39.81 1:34.35 2:03.82 1:57.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:50.07   3:00.65   3:17.94 2:53.94 2:50.07
First round 7 2:31.61   2:59.13   3:19.05 3:06.74 2:31.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:27.08   4:36.21   4:39.66 4:27.08 4:41.90
First round 10 5:20.21   5:48.81   6:33.70 5:32.51 5:20.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.13   28.09   31.26 25.13 27.95 27.74 28.57
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:19.14   1:26.43   1:31.95 1:21.20 1:31.25 1:19.14 1:26.84
Pyraminx First round 18 7.08   9.14   DNF 8.18 7.08 8.70 10.55
Skewb Final 13 6.88   8.50   8.29 8.77 6.88 9.65 8.45
Square-1 Final 8 17.55   28.20   28.53 17.55 26.80 29.55 29.27
Combined First round 9 18.82   26.92   18.82 33.53 29.95 20.88 29.94
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.31   10.39   12.85 9.80 8.31 9.84 11.52
Second round 1 6.14   8.29   8.50 6.14 8.54 7.82 8.77
First round 2 7.48   8.37   7.48 9.05 7.88 8.18 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.73   2.32   1.73 1.92 2.65 4.58 2.39
Second round 4 2.20   2.89   5.68 3.70 2.48 2.49 2.20
First round 16 2.41   4.89   2.62 7.38 DNF 2.41 4.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.07   19.05   27.04 20.17 14.07 18.19 18.78
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.37   59.56   1:05.03 52.37 1:04.02 55.72 58.94
Pyraminx Final 1 3.31   3.89   3.77 3.31 5.30 3.78 4.11
First round 1 3.22   3.95   3.73 3.22 3.44 5.00 4.67
Skewb Final 2 3.91   5.13   6.06 4.60 4.72 3.91 9.08
Square-1 Final 1 9.70   12.14   11.21 10.12 15.09 9.70 20.39
Combined First round 2 8.45   12.71   12.46 8.45 13.67 13.38 12.29
Juan F. Wulff    USA
Juan F. Wulff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 2.48   7.27   9.50 9.42 6.69 2.48 5.70
First round 32 5.17   6.16   5.91 7.01 5.77 5.17 6.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:11.03   1:22.28   1:18.76 1:24.06 1:24.03 1:11.03 1:27.28
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:11.91     3:11.91 4:11.02
Pyraminx First round 34 9.16   14.56   11.82 9.16 13.37 18.50 18.64
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 11.24   12.25   12.45 12.50 11.79 11.24 14.06
First round 14 10.99   12.57   11.68 10.99 12.81 13.70 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.02   48.44   48.04 48.81 48.47 50.80 45.02
Second round 5 43.47   45.34   43.47 45.98 47.11 45.77 44.28
First round 6 44.96   47.02   47.61 44.96 47.62 57.45 45.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:32.00   1:45.99   1:53.72 2:11.84 1:39.43 1:44.81 1:32.00
First round 10 1:39.78   1:49.32   1:39.78 1:42.30 1:42.23 2:44.17 2:03.42
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:05.03   3:34.98   4:06.56 3:33.35 3:05.03
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 5:09.15   5:31.34   6:01.49 5:09.15 5:23.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.98   22.21   25.05 19.23 22.53 24.86 18.98
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:41.48   2:46.05   2:41.48 2:59.04 2:44.68 2:42.11 2:51.35
Square-1 Combined First round 11 25.27   29.63   30.12 26.62 35.92 25.27 32.16
Max Mills    USA
Max Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.75   35.14   39.85 39.33 34.30 31.80 29.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 13.16   21.28   26.69 17.77 19.39 DNF 13.16
Pyraminx First round 42 11.81   18.19   21.70 18.83 17.78 11.81 17.95
Maxim Boyan Lin    USA
Maxim Boyan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.99   17.86   19.52 20.98 13.99 19.38 14.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.65   7.71   6.65 12.41 7.19 7.96 7.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:15.05   1:19.81   1:15.24 1:19.57 1:15.05 1:24.63 1:54.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:54.12   3:20.44   3:13.24 3:08.12 2:54.12 DNF 3:39.95
Pyraminx First round 20 5.27   9.47   5.27 8.02 11.36 9.04 11.82
Skewb Final 17 7.11   9.24   7.11 10.34 7.86 10.64 9.52
Nathan Bednar    USA
Nathan Bednar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.77   30.82   26.15 43.61 25.77 38.86 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.46   9.83   5.46 9.19 10.13 10.16 10.17
Pyraminx First round 27 9.53   11.46   10.22 9.53 12.55 12.95 11.60
Skewb Final 26 11.04   13.15   14.11 12.02 14.66 11.04 13.31
Neel Meyyur    USA
Neel Meyyur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.25   32.43   34.53 35.19 24.25 33.14 29.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.08   6.10   5.08 DNF 5.62 5.89 6.78
First round 29 5.26   6.07   5.36 5.26 7.77 7.27 5.57
Pyraminx First round 49 7.13   DNF   11.85 DNF DNF 12.95 7.13
Skewb Final 24 10.47   11.97   17.69 10.47 10.91 13.98 11.02
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.24   21.80   21.69 20.90 22.80 16.24 24.94
First round 35 20.80   22.19   21.44 27.98 23.82 20.80 21.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.33   3.93   5.45 4.01 3.99 2.33 3.79
Second round 15 2.74   4.40   9.70 3.42 5.46 4.32 2.74
First round 10 3.04   4.41   4.05 5.68 6.06 3.04 3.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:09.75     DNF 1:09.75
Pyraminx Final 7 5.16   6.79   7.26 6.54 5.16 6.56 7.89
First round 8 6.35   7.66   9.16 6.35 9.35 7.08 6.75
Skewb Final 27 7.31   13.29   12.74 7.31 22.30 9.96 17.16
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:46.59     1:46.59 DNF
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.85   17.64   19.37 13.85 18.31 15.24 33.50
First round 25 14.54   17.50   14.54 19.86 17.99 19.48 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.74   5.93   6.95 DNF 4.74 5.52 5.32
First round 30 3.77   6.12   3.77 7.31 DNF 5.52 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:07.75   1:13.41   1:18.22 1:07.75 1:12.63 1:09.38 1:27.72
First round 19 55.75   1:01.79   1:01.00 1:05.51 1:12.88 58.87 55.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:02.24   2:07.43   2:05.15 2:09.51 2:08.26 2:02.24 2:08.89
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 4:10.88   4:35.42   5:15.18 4:10.88 4:20.20
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 6:55.12   7:58.85   8:03.08 8:58.35 6:55.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 30.51   39.45   30.51 DNF 37.01 40.05 41.28
Pyraminx First round 25 8.89   10.87   11.63 8.89 10.06 10.93 14.05
Skewb Final 15 6.23   8.60   6.23 10.29 7.15 8.44 10.21
Square-1 Combined First round 16 39.50   58.75   1:12.88 42.55 1:00.83 39.50 1:32.99
Nicolas Zerbinopoulos    USA
Nicolas Zerbinopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.35   17.88   17.21 20.20 16.23 29.06 14.35
First round 30 14.70   20.07   14.70 21.15 20.67 30.39 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.76   8.03   9.23 8.99 7.61 6.76 7.50
First round 31 4.10   6.13   4.10 8.52 9.42 4.34 5.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:10.80   1:30.11   1:27.63 1:20.32 1:46.48 1:42.38 1:10.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:35.15   2:50.84   2:35.15 3:07.21 3:02.53 2:36.91 2:53.08
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 6:00.05   6:02.45   6:01.22 6:00.05 6:06.08
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 8:20.45   8:46.70   8:29.06 9:30.59 8:20.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 31.51   54.24   56.93 1:01.12 44.67 31.51 DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 15.50   18.32   22.47 16.74 19.40 15.50 18.83
Owen Chen    USA
Owen Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.21   14.33   14.79 13.76 11.21 14.50 14.73
First round 16 9.91   13.17   16.85 20.68 9.91 12.21 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.23   4.65   DNF 3.68 4.44 5.84 3.23
First round 13 3.33   4.84   4.60 4.59 6.04 5.34 3.33
Pyraminx Final 12 4.19   7.56   10.91 9.13 7.33 4.19 6.21
First round 12 5.68   8.44   8.95 5.68 8.51 7.87 13.64
Skewb Final 4 5.23   6.04   5.29 15.35 5.36 5.23 7.47
Randy Price    USA
Randy Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.70   27.40   21.70 27.98 23.21 DNF 31.00
First round 44 22.05   28.20   26.16 31.88 22.05 37.27 26.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.16   10.35   7.68 11.80 13.66 11.58 7.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:09.44   1:19.78   1:17.21 DNF 1:13.81 1:28.33 1:09.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:23.54   2:31.04   2:29.88 2:43.94 2:38.15 2:23.54 2:25.08
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 4:57.43   5:22.76   5:13.85 5:56.99 4:57.43
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 6:37.04   7:12.34   7:26.03 6:37.04 7:33.95
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:49.74     4:04.66 3:49.74
Pyraminx First round 47 21.24   25.56   24.24 21.62 33.47 30.81 21.24
Regina Trumbull    USA
Regina Trumbull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:13.79   1:41.36   2:39.51 2:10.46 1:13.79 1:28.47 1:25.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 19.05   26.48   23.51 27.48 39.08 19.05 28.44
Roger Lightbody III    USA
Roger Lightbody III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.77   8.41   7.77 9.25 8.16 8.74 8.32
Second round 3 7.39   8.88   DNF 8.03 10.41 8.19 7.39
First round 3 8.03   8.41   8.03 9.43 8.50 8.46 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.64   1.91   1.64 1.76 2.37 1.85 2.11
Second round 16 1.47   4.42   DNF 1.47 2.63 2.04 8.59
First round 1 1.58   2.25   1.58 2.82 3.96 1.98 1.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.20   44.37   43.20 44.00 44.55 52.60 44.57
Second round 8 42.34   48.10   1:15.51 45.46 48.13 50.72 42.34
First round 11 45.53   51.50   57.93 45.53 46.52 50.05 57.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:32.57   1:39.13   1:40.03 1:37.65 1:39.70 1:32.57 2:03.18
First round 9 1:33.48   1:48.85   1:49.51 1:52.29 1:33.48 2:06.54 1:44.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.07   17.40   26.99 16.88 15.07 15.45 19.86
Skewb Final 3 3.64   5.88   7.89 4.09 8.81 5.66 3.64
Square-1 Final 6 10.35   16.98   14.50 26.50 16.55 10.35 19.90
Combined First round 7 16.68   20.69   16.68 21.18 19.93 20.95 DNF
Rohan Matta    USA
Rohan Matta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.99   5.99   5.24 4.99 6.67 8.07 6.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:25.57   1:33.86   1:45.46 1:28.27 1:27.86 DNF 1:25.57
Pyraminx First round 24 8.75   10.53   12.37 8.75 11.06 9.75 10.79
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.61   12.57   13.15 11.36 13.19 9.61 13.54
First round 13 10.66   12.57   10.66 12.45 12.48 12.79 13.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.64   20.80   21.86 19.62 18.64 20.93 26.73
Megaminx Combined Final 3 56.56   1:03.34   1:02.02 1:02.72 1:13.68 1:05.27 56.56
Square-1 Combined First round 4 13.22   15.63   14.84 17.77 13.22 14.51 17.53
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.03   12.26   12.05 13.45 12.16 11.03 12.58
Second round 7 9.74   12.11   9.74 12.68 17.03 9.98 13.67
First round 17 11.51   13.69   11.51 15.35 17.65 12.13 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.44   4.18   4.26 3.55 4.80 2.44 4.74
Second round 12 2.12   4.21   6.89 3.84 4.60 2.12 4.18
First round 18 3.82   5.01   6.88 4.19 9.04 3.82 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.97   47.54   43.97 48.78 49.54 55.03 44.29
Second round 9 44.06   48.21   46.93 44.06 46.65 52.92 51.06
First round 13 45.26   52.38   54.12 46.39 1:00.29 56.63 45.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.68   1:22.81   1:28.70 1:13.68 1:20.86 1:24.77 1:22.81
First round 4 1:13.84   1:19.65   1:13.84 1:25.14 1:14.71 1:30.18 1:19.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:16.34   2:18.10   2:17.66 2:16.34 2:20.30
First round 4 2:07.35   2:09.49   2:07.35 2:11.32 2:09.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:05.29   3:09.60   3:05.29 3:10.18 3:13.33
First round 3 3:10.72   3:14.77   3:10.72 3:16.04 3:17.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 25.33   28.20   32.82 29.29 25.33 29.43 25.89
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:34.64   1:44.79   2:16.36 1:40.87 1:34.64 1:49.20 1:44.31
Pyraminx Final 11 4.06   7.52   9.77 8.15 4.06 7.22 7.19
First round 11 5.01   8.42   5.01 5.33 11.10 11.39 8.83
Skewb Final 18 3.87   9.56   8.71 3.87 10.56 9.40 13.05
Sandy Aaron Jones    France
Sandy Aaron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.45   13.23   13.86 11.45 13.09 12.75 15.40
First round 19 11.22   14.50   15.97 15.96 13.28 11.22 14.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:48.29   2:01.27   2:09.89 1:48.29 1:58.93 1:55.86 2:09.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.19   20.30   22.13 20.72 17.19 19.63 20.54
Skewb Final 22 6.83   10.99   16.25 6.83 7.91 9.62 15.44
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.82   13.23   14.12 12.57 14.74 10.82 13.01
Second round 11 10.84   12.82   13.39 10.84 14.83 12.66 12.40
First round 11 11.45   12.34   11.45 11.50 13.66 11.86 15.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 44.14   54.59   59.77 52.92 51.21 44.14 59.64
First round 16 42.10   56.22   42.10 56.08 54.42 1:08.13 58.17
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:57.37   2:04.66   2:04.81 1:57.37 2:09.12 2:09.92 2:00.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 28.88   31.08   31.83 32.45 30.83 30.58 28.88
Skewb Final 23 5.97   11.11   11.55 5.97 12.60 9.17 19.10
Square-1 Combined First round 17 33.52   59.07   49.51 1:12.25 DNF 33.52 55.45
Shayak Saha    USA
Shayak Saha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 24.34   31.63   31.78 30.43 24.34 37.27 32.69
First round 43 24.68   28.09   24.71 29.19 31.07 30.36 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.01   6.91   8.31 4.01 6.47 5.95 9.42
Pyraminx First round 37 10.91   17.27   10.91 15.18 21.11 25.69 15.51
Steven Qie    USA
Steven Qie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.64   15.11   DNF 12.64 14.23 16.84 14.25
Second round 15 12.14   13.18   13.69 12.14 12.24 16.32 13.62
First round 18 12.05   13.91   13.46 14.39 20.63 12.05 13.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:27.16   2:43.38   2:57.63 2:37.30 DNF 2:27.16 2:35.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 25.70   29.17   26.03 26.10 38.40 25.70 35.39
Skewb Final 21 4.87   10.78   DNF 4.87 9.35 14.56 8.43
Square-1 Combined First round 15 37.19   53.63   52.85 37.19 1:29.21 43.83 1:04.20
Stuart Joun    USA
Stuart Joun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.94   9.31   9.03 7.00 11.91 5.94 DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 7.57   12.35   9.35 7.57 14.87 17.19 12.82
Sunay Patel    USA
Sunay Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.32   15.50   15.69 16.39 16.44 13.32 14.43
First round 24 14.97   16.56   17.90 15.09 21.86 16.70 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.89   4.67   5.34 3.71 4.97 5.97 2.89
First round 11 4.30   4.68   4.81 4.96 4.44 4.79 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:05.48   1:06.29   1:05.60 1:05.48 1:07.60 1:05.67 1:11.86
First round 21 1:05.79   1:09.66   1:05.79 1:07.20 1:14.71 1:13.29 1:08.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:13.76   2:21.02   2:27.81 2:17.58 2:31.96 2:13.76 2:17.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 26.11   30.80   37.55 29.41 33.28 26.11 29.72
Pyraminx First round 30 10.86   12.46   10.96 10.86 18.32 13.09 13.34
Tarun Ganeshkumar    USA
Tarun Ganeshkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.40   29.21   32.48 30.78 25.40 26.54 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.22   11.06   13.08 8.77 5.22 DNF 11.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:11.73     1:11.73 1:18.45
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 13.52   18.08   24.70 17.70 16.84 19.70 13.52
Skewb Final 29 10.04   14.33   10.04 22.29 14.22 14.97 13.79
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:00.51     1:09.55 1:00.51
Thaddeus Ciras    USA
Thaddeus Ciras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.64   16.97   18.67 16.08 14.64 17.43 17.39
First round 22 14.71   16.14   17.73 17.83 14.71 15.36 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.50   DNF   5.79 4.50 DNF 6.76 DNF
First round 23 3.26   5.82   6.47 6.43 5.27 5.75 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 54.23   55.86   1:08.30 56.70 56.31 54.57 54.23
First round 17 55.71   57.53   56.86 58.01 57.72 58.86 55.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:51.04   1:59.33   2:05.36 1:53.96 1:58.68 2:06.13 1:51.04
First round 12 1:47.28   1:51.90   1:57.63 1:47.28 1:52.78 1:47.93 1:54.98
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:29.75   3:39.18   3:41.94 3:29.75 3:45.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:04.00   5:10.99   5:04.00 5:12.93 5:16.04
First round 9 4:56.09   5:41.19   5:21.40 6:46.09 4:56.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.74   24.54   27.51 23.85 24.23 25.55 21.74
Pyraminx First round 26 8.31   11.10   9.96 8.31 13.75 11.39 11.95
Skewb Final 28 5.91   13.58   9.94 5.91 27.98 8.83 21.98
Thayne Carlo    USA
Thayne Carlo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.92   22.32   25.91 22.90 18.92 24.49 19.56
First round 36 19.08   22.59   28.99 21.36 22.92 23.49 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.69   5.50   6.20 4.69 6.38 5.04 5.27
First round 26 4.77   5.99   DNF 5.73 4.77 6.52 5.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:26.96   1:32.71   1:36.62 1:26.96 1:28.05 1:33.47 1:40.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:52.10   3:14.66   3:20.37 3:07.31 2:52.10 3:16.31 3:56.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 59.72   1:15.84   1:14.86 59.72 1:14.89 1:27.62 1:17.78
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:35.02     3:35.02 4:00.44
Pyraminx First round 17 8.17   9.11   8.17 9.27 8.92 9.15 10.30
Skewb Final 32 9.87   15.75   11.13 9.87 29.66 18.00 18.12
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.06   13.17   14.65 11.97 14.40 13.13 11.06
First round 9 10.54   11.64   10.66 13.73 11.03 13.23 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.97   5.73   4.58 6.42 6.19 3.97 7.59
Second round 13 3.27   4.36   4.16 4.83 6.90 4.10 3.27
First round 12 2.88   4.75   8.08 4.54 4.87 4.83 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 42.91   51.47   52.74 46.70 54.96 1:03.23 42.91
First round 9 43.38   49.31   46.10 55.28 43.38 46.56 56.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.24   1:27.31   1:25.74 1:28.80 1:11.24 1:34.96 1:27.38
First round 8 1:23.12   1:31.96   1:35.17 1:35.30 1:28.39 1:32.31 1:23.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:48.16   2:59.76   3:06.23 3:04.88 2:48.16
First round 8 2:54.33   3:09.62   2:54.33 3:17.92 3:16.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:22.67   4:53.22   4:58.06 5:18.94 4:22.67
First round 7 4:36.53   4:56.69   4:57.40 5:16.13 4:36.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:32.64   2:01.99   1:32.64 2:02.45 2:30.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.50   28.74   28.77 30.79 26.66 22.50 33.73
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:32.47   1:40.80   1:35.91 1:44.46 1:50.77 1:42.03 1:32.47
Pyraminx Final 4 4.73   5.75   6.32 5.98 4.94 4.73 6.44
First round 5 5.15   6.23   6.77 6.46 5.15 6.24 5.98
Skewb Final 9 4.64   7.40   6.74 4.64 12.05 7.69 7.76
TJ Fisher    USA
TJ Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.62   28.40   28.18 27.67 30.85 29.35 24.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.77   5.22   5.65 5.16 5.59 4.90 4.77
First round 14 4.37   4.87   6.70 4.37 5.49 4.46 4.66
Pyraminx First round 21 7.47   9.94   10.89 8.84 10.61 10.37 7.47
Skewb Final 31 11.28   14.94   16.85 12.68 15.30 11.28 19.73
Square-1 Combined First round 18 54.86     54.86 DNF
William Marshall    USA
William Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.73   30.54   34.05 25.81 32.79 25.73 33.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.71   7.55   7.34 8.07 10.93 5.71 7.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:15.34   DNF   DNF 2:36.76 2:40.19 DNF 2:15.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 6:27.04   DNF   DNF 6:27.04 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 41 14.43   18.10   30.25 14.43 17.40 19.49 17.41
Skewb Final 33 12.96   16.09   17.94 12.96 18.76 15.92 14.42
Zachary Trudell    USA
Zachary Trudell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.17   29.32   31.23 24.17 36.97 26.53 30.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.93   6.53   6.98 7.36 6.10 6.50 3.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 4:28.79   4:55.54   5:15.31 4:28.79 4:44.71 4:46.59 5:33.59
Pyraminx First round 22 9.59   10.41   12.91 9.75 11.02 9.59 10.45
Skewb Final 14 4.37   8.54   8.96 4.37 10.88 8.00 8.67