Quabbin Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-24  USA, Barre, Massachusetts Quabbin Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 7.30  Daniel Rose-Levine 9.08  Samantha Raskind 10.98
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 1.96  Cormac Crump 2.59  Kymberlyn Calderon 2.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 33.31  Samantha Raskind 38.11  Eric Zhao 44.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tim Reynolds 1:47.88  Jason Bilgrei 2:21.18  Christopher Chi 2:47.02
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.64  Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.05  Andrew Diakovasilis 5.83
 Skewb  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.99  Christopher Chi 4.55  Livia Kleiner 4.83
 Square-1  Daniel Rose-Levine 13.84  Christopher Chi 13.84  Joshua Broderick Phillips 15.45
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.56   9.48    USA 8.98 10.19 9.26 13.82 8.56
2 Kevin Costello III 6.72   9.70    USA 6.72 6.92 9.28 12.90 DNF
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.79   10.39    USA 9.79 10.50 12.28 10.11 10.56
4 Samantha Raskind 9.81   10.59    USA 11.68 10.02 11.57 10.17 9.81
5 Livia Kleiner 10.26   11.17    USA 11.27 10.49 10.26 11.76 14.28
6 Jason Bilgrei 11.03   11.58    USA 11.03 12.99 12.31 11.28 11.16
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 10.43   11.66    USA 11.67 12.57 10.75 10.43 13.32
8 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.92   12.27    USA 9.92 10.61 14.55 14.09 12.12
9 Blake Feero 8.54   12.70    USA 11.94 12.93 13.22 13.85 8.54
10 Ben Marlin 11.19   12.70    USA 12.44 11.19 14.19 13.85 11.82
11 Cormac Crump 11.42   12.82    USA 11.76 11.42 12.82 13.87 19.65
12 Eric Zhao 11.85   12.95    USA 13.20 13.04 18.25 11.85 12.61
13 Tim Reynolds 12.46   13.05    USA 14.87 12.78 12.46 13.44 12.94
14 Christopher Chi 12.12   13.17    USA 12.55 12.12 14.59 13.09 13.87
15 J.P. Noone 12.34   13.77    USA 14.28 15.68 12.34 12.61 14.41
16 Simon Liang 12.98   14.11    USA 13.20 16.68 12.98 14.71 14.42
17 Jay Lewis 11.00   14.21    USA 14.20 15.25 13.89 14.55 11.00
18 Henry Birbiglia 12.60   14.28    USA 18.85 13.29 15.26 12.60 14.29
19 Zachary Olmoz 12.40   14.33    USA 14.66 12.40 15.05 14.70 13.64
20 Henry Ward 12.48   14.44    USA 15.79 13.61 14.94 14.76 12.48
21 Spencer Andersen 12.79   14.44    USA 13.83 14.38 12.79 17.99 15.11
22 Kyle Murray 12.91   14.80    USA 14.67 13.89 23.78 15.84 12.91
23 Connor Reid 14.39   15.04    USA 14.78 14.39 15.71 14.62 24.28
24 Benjamin Tuttle 12.45   15.35    USA 13.82 16.36 19.12 15.88 12.45
25 Maxwell Freda 12.15   15.36    USA 16.02 15.18 12.15 14.88 17.25
26 Saketh Jonnalagadda 12.55   15.71    USA 15.90 15.41 12.55 15.82 16.02
27 Ben Weber 13.08   15.76    USA 16.55 13.08 14.81 15.92 25.91
28 Alexander Cohen 15.14   16.33    USA 16.57 15.48 15.14 17.95 16.95
29 Will Russo 15.77   16.37    USA 18.57 16.52 16.60 15.77 16.00
30 Ryan DeAngelis 13.80   16.42    USA 16.13 13.80 17.91 16.27 16.87
31 Ivan Krueger 15.74   16.60    USA 20.92 16.63 15.74 16.83 16.35
32 Jesse Mailloux 13.55   16.74    USA 16.17 13.55 17.11 16.95 17.95
33 Mike McNeill 17.01   17.34    USA 17.48 17.01 17.34 17.21 18.42
34 Stuart Lustig 16.20   17.37    USA 18.56 16.99 20.82 16.20 16.56
35 Noah Vaughan 16.20   18.07    USA 17.89 18.11 16.20 18.22 20.63
36 Connor Gray 12.67   18.11    USA 19.67 19.50 12.67 17.18 17.64
37 Arthur Barasch 13.00   18.34    Brazil 15.73 19.87 26.62 19.41 13.00
38 Justin Wu 15.86   18.70    USA 21.33 15.86 23.20 17.79 16.97
39 Liam Daly 16.64   18.80    USA 17.63 20.99 17.78 16.64 24.68
40 Jack Medrek 15.49   18.95    USA 15.49 23.52 20.20 16.99 19.65
41 Marcello Molisse 16.01   19.38    USA 19.63 16.01 21.42 17.69 20.81
42 Nicholas Werner 17.78   19.75    USA 23.32 19.04 18.56 17.78 21.65
43 Zack Rummler 16.24   20.09    USA 16.24 18.96 20.53 20.96 20.79
44 Andrew Diakovasilis 16.86   20.40    USA 20.91 20.58 19.70 26.78 16.86
45 Khang Pham 17.62   20.86    USA 21.17 17.62 24.10 22.22 19.18
46 Jamison Oleary 19.10   21.16    USA 27.75 19.10 23.42 20.79 19.27
47 Benjamin Scott 19.33   21.28    USA 23.78 19.33 19.67 21.53 22.65
48 Megan McGregor 15.93   21.30    USA 15.93 21.79 21.57 20.53 22.66
49 Robert Barrow 20.38   22.62    USA 31.13 22.96 24.40 20.38 20.49
50 Reagan Courbron 20.94   22.62    USA 23.10 24.50 22.75 20.94 22.00
51 Cole Spinale 20.72   23.51    USA 22.99 20.92 26.62 27.94 20.72
52 Danny Butler 19.97   23.66    USA 29.58 22.51 23.36 25.11 19.97
53 Nicholas McKee 18.71   23.76    USA 31.07 52.05 18.71 19.89 20.33
54 Daniel Doherty 19.99   23.93    USA 22.97 44.13 22.30 26.51 19.99
55 Pedro Caceres 20.66   24.30    USA 28.21 25.58 21.61 25.70 20.66
56 Brendan McCarthy 22.14   24.56    USA 30.96 24.30 26.22 22.14 23.16
57 Charlie Harrington 16.30   24.59    USA 23.12 24.70 30.51 25.96 16.30
58 Evan Iarossi 17.45   24.87    USA 25.22 27.07 29.39 22.31 17.45
59 Billy Randolph 22.73   25.58    USA 26.38 22.73 26.09 27.51 24.26
60 Ryan Crossman 21.11   25.85    USA 32.46 21.11 23.04 DNF 22.05
61 Eric Preisig 24.11   26.34    USA 25.00 24.11 29.50 27.95 26.06
62 Nathan Marchand 25.15   27.70    USA 37.27 31.35 25.15 25.85 25.89
63 Andrew Fitzgerald 23.02   28.23    USA 28.48 27.07 30.22 23.02 29.15
64 Garrion Sirman 20.84   28.41    USA 33.68 29.67 27.84 27.73 20.84
65 Evans Wood 22.63   28.47    USA 26.64 1:00.60 29.93 28.83 22.63
66 Luke Galioto 23.28   28.60    USA 31.14 28.82 30.79 26.20 23.28
67 Anthony Pevzner 24.07   28.93    USA 28.68 39.87 29.36 28.76 24.07
68 Thaddeus Krueger 26.15   29.06    USA 1:04.70 29.39 26.15 30.56 27.23
69 Joey Mait 24.33   29.09    USA 30.40 29.75 27.12 24.33 32.15
70 Ryan Paixao 21.33   29.71    Canada 32.71 32.79 27.91 21.33 28.51
71 Thomas Diaconis 24.76   29.94    USA 28.67 29.11 32.05 24.76 DNF
72 Owen Shi 28.73   30.17    USA 35.41 30.30 30.19 28.73 30.01
73 Tim Zakharov 28.53   31.03    USA DNF 32.50 30.19 28.53 30.40
74 Caleb Talley 23.57   31.66    USA 33.87 43.70 33.40 23.57 27.70
75 Nicholas Veronis 29.67   31.67    USA 32.93 39.78 30.31 31.77 29.67
76 Suhail Brahimi 24.73   31.71    USA 28.36 37.79 24.73 34.81 31.95
77 Shaunak Rembhotkar 28.69   31.90    USA 32.86 34.87 29.22 33.62 28.69
78 Adam Heilweil 28.41   33.00    USA 36.28 28.41 38.41 28.94 33.79
79 Thomas Almeida 25.41   33.37    USA 25.41 48.67 34.43 39.05 26.63
80 Charlie Kettlewell 25.25   34.03    USA 38.08 39.76 32.43 25.25 31.58
81 Clifford Shepherdson 27.58   34.37    USA 40.82 32.55 33.57 27.58 37.00
82 Kevin Mackie 31.68   35.90    USA 43.88 32.48 31.68 40.64 34.59
83 Nelson Nnodim 31.20   36.79    USA 38.52 32.28 31.20 39.86 39.58
84 Matthew Timakov 22.69   37.59    USA 43.95 28.40 DNF 22.69 40.43
85 Mason Tomaino 35.26   37.93    USA 35.26 45.16 40.47 36.01 37.30
86 Evan Cillie 35.90   38.66    USA 55.80 37.93 42.05 36.00 35.90
87 Gavin Nicholopoulos 33.27   40.56    USA 42.41 47.54 42.01 37.25 33.27
88 Owen Korper 34.56   40.73    USA 36.99 42.35 42.86 43.98 34.56
89 Tynan Hollyer 35.23   41.65    USA 36.91 46.27 35.23 51.63 41.76
90 Krishiv Das 38.09   42.43    USA 39.21 40.94 47.15 52.58 38.09
91 Isaac Bollen 27.41   44.04    USA 27.41 56.35 40.12 1:27.09 35.66
92 Micah Katz 37.64   46.34    USA 37.64 39.19 51.26 48.56 DNF
93 Jack Carignan 42.35   46.34    USA 49.82 46.41 42.35 55.45 42.78
94 Akshay Jana 34.33   49.31    USA 49.06 1:03.49 34.33 1:00.66 38.22
95 Thomas Ng 44.95   51.80    USA 54.96 48.33 44.95 54.59 52.49
96 Nate Spinale 46.44   55.95    USA 49.96 1:09.81 46.44 DNF 48.08
97 Devin Shattuck 53.91   59.99    USA 1:02.63 DNF 57.75 59.58 53.91
98 Derek Lechner 54.93   1:07.13    USA 1:00.94 1:17.61 1:19.59 1:02.83 54.93
99 Nicholas Frongillo 56.00   1:12.06    USA 1:19.87 1:13.87 56.00 1:02.45 2:21.12
100 David Levine 1:24.16   1:45.71    USA 3:20.50 1:54.19 1:39.58 1:24.16 1:43.37
101 Gavin Scott 34.71   DNF    USA 46.43 DNF 34.71 46.99 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 5.98   7.67    USA 7.70 5.98 7.95 9.80 7.35
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.32   10.20    USA 9.32 9.82 9.52 11.25 12.56
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.73   10.50    USA 10.88 9.73 10.68 9.93 12.48
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.51   10.60    USA 10.75 9.97 8.51 11.09 11.45
5 Eric Zhao 10.72   11.66    USA 14.32 10.72 11.71 11.21 12.06
6 Ben Marlin 10.68   11.91    USA 13.27 10.80 10.68 14.89 11.66
7 Samantha Raskind 10.17   12.22    USA 12.09 12.67 10.17 12.22 12.35
8 Christopher Chi 11.02   12.23    USA 11.02 13.15 11.73 12.68 12.29
9 Cormac Crump 10.94   12.30    USA 10.94 13.01 12.28 11.61 15.83
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 10.57   12.43    USA 10.57 12.72 12.64 13.86 11.92
11 Livia Kleiner 9.13   12.50    USA 11.87 18.06 9.13 13.34 12.29
12 Zachary Olmoz 11.97   12.70    USA 12.55 12.40 13.15 11.97 16.20
13 Blake Feero 10.84   13.09    USA 10.84 18.47 13.54 12.03 13.71
14 Connor Reid 12.00   13.77    USA 13.75 13.64 21.41 13.91 12.00
15 Jason Bilgrei 11.50   13.88    USA 14.13 14.45 13.65 11.50 13.86
16 Henry Birbiglia 12.97   14.04    USA 14.51 DNF 13.51 12.97 14.09
17 Tim Reynolds 13.15   14.12    USA 13.15 15.02 14.08 13.26 16.85
18 Jay Lewis 11.92   14.36    USA 14.20 15.18 13.71 11.92 17.02
19 Benjamin Tuttle 13.81   14.44    USA 15.08 15.68 13.91 13.81 14.33
20 Henry Ward 11.45   14.47    USA 11.45 13.35 15.23 16.87 14.84
21 Kyle Murray 13.22   14.47    USA 13.22 14.17 15.15 14.10 15.17
22 Will Russo 14.26   15.03    USA 14.27 14.26 17.50 14.83 16.00
23 Simon Liang 13.15   15.11    USA 14.68 16.04 13.15 14.61 22.15
24 Alexander Cohen 14.30   15.42    USA 16.69 15.00 16.76 14.58 14.30
25 Spencer Andersen 15.26   15.77    USA 16.47 15.26 15.47 15.37 16.81
26 J.P. Noone 12.18   16.17    USA 12.18 16.26 15.35 17.11 16.90
27 Ben Weber 14.46   16.74    USA 14.46 15.73 16.70 17.80 18.91
28 Jesse Mailloux 14.99   16.77    USA 14.99 17.32 17.88 17.34 15.65
29 Saketh Jonnalagadda 13.87   17.11    USA 16.16 19.98 18.06 13.87 17.12
30 Maxwell Freda 11.68   17.59    USA 15.53 18.92 18.32 19.40 11.68
31 Ryan DeAngelis 13.51   18.55    USA 16.55 20.18 20.75 18.93 13.51
32 Ivan Krueger 18.68   20.55    USA 18.68 23.09 19.32 22.84 19.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 6.50   7.30    USA 8.40 7.10 7.67 7.13 6.50
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.41   9.08    USA 8.78 7.41 8.95 9.86 9.52
3 Samantha Raskind 10.49   10.98    USA 11.45 10.49 12.26 10.53 10.96
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.04   11.36    USA 12.05 10.04 14.96 11.95 10.09
5 Joshua Broderick Phillips 10.04   11.52    USA 13.34 10.30 10.04 10.91 13.53
6 Christopher Chi 10.11   11.89    USA 12.10 12.07 15.20 10.11 11.49
7 Livia Kleiner 11.22   12.14    USA 11.67 11.22 12.80 11.96 14.51
8 Eric Zhao 10.68   12.23    USA 11.16 12.96 12.57 10.68 13.40
9 Cormac Crump 11.25   12.43    USA 11.25 12.59 11.89 12.82 14.06
10 Zachary Olmoz 12.09   12.82    USA 13.68 12.09 13.23 12.64 12.60
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.23   13.44    USA 15.60 9.23 14.87 13.45 11.99
12 Ben Marlin 10.26   13.84    USA 12.46 13.88 22.80 15.17 10.26
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 1.69   2.27    USA 2.71 4.52 1.69 1.80 2.29
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.54   2.88    USA 3.02 2.54 3.06 2.57 DNF
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.19   3.14    USA 4.59 2.90 3.98 2.19 2.54
4 Livia Kleiner 1.89   3.16    USA 3.27 2.78 3.86 3.43 1.89
5 Ben Marlin 2.59   3.27    USA 3.92 3.09 2.80 4.46 2.59
6 Cormac Crump 2.88   3.56    USA 4.31 4.94 3.21 2.88 3.15
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.85   3.91    USA 5.90 4.79 2.85 3.50 3.45
8 Jason Bilgrei 2.88   3.97    USA 4.21 4.50 2.88 4.86 3.20
9 Spencer Andersen 3.28   4.05    USA 4.63 3.28 3.78 3.75 4.64
10 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.21   4.12    USA 4.55 4.85 4.40 3.40 3.21
11 J.P. Noone 3.13   4.17    USA 4.16 5.42 3.13 3.19 5.15
12 Maxwell Freda 2.82   4.28    USA 4.08 4.35 4.41 4.63 2.82
13 Kevin Costello III 1.46   4.38    USA 6.99 3.34 1.46 2.82 7.64
14 Blake Feero 3.00   4.38    USA 6.64 3.00 4.36 4.28 4.49
15 Samantha Raskind 3.01   4.39    USA 4.18 3.01 3.47 5.52 5.87
16 Nelson Nnodim 3.72   4.44    USA 3.72 5.10 4.35 5.41 3.88
17 Henry Ward 3.72   4.48    USA 4.19 4.79 4.73 4.52 3.72
18 Kyle Murray 4.00   4.71    USA 5.23 4.00 8.91 4.87 4.02
19 Jay Lewis 2.91   4.82    USA 6.86 DNF 4.13 2.91 3.46
20 Ryan DeAngelis 2.90   4.84    USA 4.55 5.75 4.76 5.21 2.90
21 Nicholas Werner 3.97   5.10    USA 3.97 5.50 4.43 6.04 5.38
22 Charlie Harrington 3.04   5.35    USA 4.53 6.86 5.99 5.52 3.04
23 Khang Pham 4.53   5.37    USA 6.00 5.36 6.36 4.75 4.53
24 Alexander Cohen 4.69   5.45    USA 5.58 5.99 4.79 8.96 4.69
25 Ryan Crossman 3.30   5.55    USA 3.39 9.02 6.56 6.69 3.30
26 Noah Vaughan 2.70   5.58    USA 5.85 9.16 5.63 5.25 2.70
27 Megan McGregor 4.31   5.60    USA 4.31 5.99 5.03 7.24 5.78
28 Jack Medrek 5.00   5.69    USA 7.70 5.55 5.39 6.12 5.00
29 Joey Mait 5.14   5.74    USA 5.75 5.14 6.10 5.37 6.27
30 Pedro Caceres 2.89   5.76    USA 4.99 11.53 5.83 6.46 2.89
31 Daniel Doherty 4.98   5.76    USA 7.05 5.31 4.98 6.40 5.57
32 Eric Preisig 4.39   5.78    USA 6.12 6.24 4.39 5.97 5.26
33 Henry Birbiglia 4.72   5.83    USA 5.85 5.04 4.72 7.21 6.59
34 Jesse Mailloux 4.62   5.85    USA 7.58 6.47 4.85 4.62 6.24
35 Owen Korper 3.28   5.86    USA 6.53 6.42 5.28 5.87 3.28
36 Justin Wu 3.68   5.86    USA 6.44 7.76 4.18 3.68 6.97
37 Arthur Barasch 4.12   6.01    Brazil 4.12 6.12 7.40 6.56 5.34
38 Connor Reid 3.90   6.09    USA 7.70 7.51 5.35 5.41 3.90
39 Mike McNeill 3.10   6.12    USA 3.93 6.14 8.28 10.90 3.10
40 Benjamin Tuttle 5.56   6.18    USA 6.69 11.46 5.56 5.62 6.23
41 Cole Spinale 4.47   6.21    USA 9.54 7.84 6.19 4.47 4.60
42 Max Bolz 2.66   6.22    USA 3.31 8.63 6.82 8.52 2.66
43 Andrew Diakovasilis 4.61   6.25    USA 4.61 4.98 6.54 7.23 8.44
44 Billy Randolph 5.38   6.34    USA 6.23 5.65 5.38 7.99 7.15
45 Tim Reynolds 3.79   6.36    USA 8.83 3.79 4.57 5.69 10.29
46 Will Russo 4.74   6.47    USA 6.23 5.72 7.45 4.74 9.79
47 Eric Zhao 4.32   6.48    USA DNF 8.92 4.32 5.68 4.83
48 Zack Rummler 4.00   6.53    USA 8.53 6.87 7.24 4.00 5.48
49 Nicholas McKee 4.16   6.56    USA 8.62 4.55 12.72 6.51 4.16
50 Ivan Krueger 4.90   6.58    USA 5.59 6.52 4.90 7.62 8.12
51 Jamison Oleary 5.23   6.60    USA 9.65 6.92 5.61 5.23 7.26
52 Marcello Molisse 2.56   6.76    USA 2.56 7.27 5.52 8.36 7.49
53 Danny Butler 5.55   6.81    USA 8.44 6.27 5.55 8.66 5.73
54 Liam Daly 5.96   6.96    USA 6.88 7.12 5.96 7.33 6.87
55 Brendan McCarthy 5.56   6.98    USA 12.37 7.61 6.53 6.81 5.56
56 Connor Gray 5.35   7.06    USA 9.56 6.07 9.12 5.99 5.35
57 Matthew Timakov 4.37   7.08    USA 4.37 12.92 7.92 6.80 6.53
58 Stuart Lustig 5.13   7.41    USA 7.21 8.06 5.13 6.95 8.35
59 Suhail Brahimi 5.48   7.43    USA 6.72 7.36 5.48 12.67 8.20
60 Ryan Paixao 5.23   7.59    Canada 5.23 8.16 8.06 9.00 6.55
61 Robert Barrow 6.89   7.71    USA 7.44 8.11 6.89 9.49 7.59
62 Andrew Fitzgerald 6.47   7.73    USA 10.32 6.75 6.47 7.23 9.21
63 Reagan Courbron 6.39   7.79    USA 8.89 10.53 6.39 7.33 7.16
64 Simon Liang 6.02   8.24    USA 9.05 6.02 7.55 11.82 8.12
65 Anthony Pevzner 4.23   8.28    USA 8.23 10.16 DNF 6.46 4.23
66 Evans Wood 4.89   8.50    USA 9.33 7.19 4.89 8.98 9.53
67 Thomas Diaconis 6.73   8.78    USA 8.71 9.69 6.73 7.95 DNF
68 David Archakov 7.69   8.93    USA 14.05 9.71 7.69 8.24 8.84
69 Luke Galioto 6.61   9.10    USA 10.87 8.28 6.61 8.14 11.10
70 Peter Morganelli 6.50   9.19    USA 6.50 11.39 8.30 10.33 8.94
71 Ben Weber 5.80   9.32    USA 9.41 11.83 6.72 23.75 5.80
72 Clifford Shepherdson 6.57   9.33    USA 8.20 6.57 9.96 11.74 9.82
73 Benjamin Scott 7.73   9.53    USA 10.33 8.90 7.73 10.82 9.36
74 Nicholas Veronis 4.48   9.88    USA 8.57 12.18 DNF 8.88 4.48
75 Evan Iarossi 5.28   9.95    USA 10.60 5.28 12.11 7.13 12.35
76 Evan Cillie 8.54   10.01    USA 10.53 10.11 9.38 14.02 8.54
77 Shaunak Rembhotkar 9.07   10.62    USA 12.64 9.44 9.07 11.49 10.94
78 Thaddeus Krueger 10.22   11.71    USA 10.22 43.00 11.12 11.95 12.06
79 Tim Zakharov 9.30   11.79    USA 13.42 11.37 10.58 9.30 14.62
80 Micah Katz 9.93   12.76    USA 12.28 DNF 13.65 9.93 12.35
81 Nicholas Magnarelli 7.83   13.07    USA 16.48 12.70 14.50 7.83 12.02
82 Garrion Sirman 9.60   13.07    USA 16.86 11.40 DNF 9.60 10.94
83 Thomas Almeida 10.72   13.13    USA 23.28 10.72 12.29 13.37 13.74
84 Owen Shi 8.98   13.80    USA 11.50 8.98 18.51 11.39 18.72
85 Akshay Jana 11.77   14.10    USA 15.92 17.39 11.77 12.00 14.38
86 Gavin Nicholopoulos 10.89   14.43    USA 15.06 12.71 10.89 16.76 15.51
87 Charlie Kettlewell 12.98   14.43    USA 12.98 16.43 24.82 13.29 13.57
88 Isaac Bollen 9.98   14.70    USA 21.06 15.97 11.89 16.23 9.98
89 Nate Spinale 9.70   14.77    USA 18.46 9.70 14.65 13.40 16.25
90 Krishiv Das 6.70   15.60    USA 14.89 17.28 6.70 21.09 14.63
91 Tynan Hollyer 8.69   16.53    USA 19.29 16.11 14.19 8.69 22.69
92 Kevin Mackie 11.59   18.20    USA 48.74 23.52 11.59 16.14 14.94
93 David Kleiner 13.06   19.94    USA 27.27 19.51 13.06 16.43 23.89
94 Jack Carignan 8.85   20.97    USA DNF 21.41 31.30 8.85 10.20
95 Derek Lechner 14.18   21.41    USA 22.79 25.05 16.38 27.20 14.18
96 James Pitney 17.59   22.21    USA 17.98 17.59 31.81 27.03 21.61
97 Devin Shattuck 22.88   24.99    USA 24.07 35.47 23.07 22.88 27.84
98 Thomas Ng 21.44   26.67    USA 27.42 25.63 26.96 21.44 1:10.38
99 Nicholas Frongillo 17.60   27.17    USA 20.71 34.24 26.55 37.38 17.60
100 David Levine 20.86   40.29    USA 1:00.38 1:01.17 20.86 26.79 33.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 0.85   1.96    USA 2.09 0.85 3.09 1.93 1.87
2 Cormac Crump 1.31   2.59    USA 3.34 1.31 2.43 3.62 2.00
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.47   2.68    USA 2.57 2.59 2.88 2.47 DNF
4 Christopher Chi 2.26   2.74    USA 3.05 2.85 2.66 2.72 2.26
5 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1.45   2.78    USA 4.63 1.45 2.81 2.97 2.57
6 Livia Kleiner 1.11   2.86    USA 6.53 1.11 3.40 3.03 2.14
7 Ben Marlin 1.18   2.88    USA 4.07 1.18 3.19 2.74 2.70
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.60   2.91    USA 2.60 3.12 3.29 2.88 2.73
9 Jason Bilgrei 1.18   3.18    USA 2.54 1.18 5.26 4.11 2.90
10 J.P. Noone 1.11   4.11    USA 4.19 1.11 3.99 4.23 4.16
11 Spencer Andersen 3.97   4.29    USA 4.86 4.01 3.97 9.60 4.01
12 Maxwell Freda 3.09   4.74    USA 6.27 3.09 4.55 7.16 3.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 30.95   33.31    USA 36.46 33.85 30.95 34.79 31.28
2 Samantha Raskind 33.93   38.11    USA 38.97 40.86 33.93 34.51 42.77
3 Eric Zhao 42.27   44.32    USA 44.30 1:04.27 44.30 42.27 44.37
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 39.71   44.85    USA 40.53 39.71 1:07.22 50.15 43.88
5 Ben Marlin 43.98   47.15    USA 52.83 43.98 45.34 44.20 51.91
6 Livia Kleiner 43.02   47.44    USA 49.34 43.02 46.56 46.43 49.33
7 Joshua Broderick Phillips 43.68   48.61    USA 45.93 53.10 49.57 43.68 50.32
8 Christopher Chi 47.25   50.06    USA 48.73 52.80 48.64 47.25 58.53
9 Tim Reynolds 48.84   50.74    USA 49.21 50.49 57.92 48.84 52.53
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 47.04   52.74    USA 54.83 56.98 54.53 47.04 48.87
11 Saketh Jonnalagadda 50.45   53.16    USA 1:07.37 54.52 51.02 53.95 50.45
12 Cormac Crump 47.04   54.55    USA 47.04 49.00 50.99 DNF 1:03.67
13 Henry Ward 51.78   56.27    USA 56.40 51.78 59.39 53.02 1:03.19
14 Simon Liang 45.77   56.32    USA 54.62 45.77 1:19.64 58.47 55.88
15 Spencer Andersen 54.42   58.23    USA 1:01.58 57.90 1:09.44 54.42 55.22
16 Connor Reid 56.66   59.39    USA 1:04.16 56.87 57.13 56.66 1:07.12
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 53.44   1:00.63    USA 1:07.84 1:00.93 53.44 1:03.29 57.67
18 Jason Bilgrei 51.89   1:00.85    USA 1:04.25 1:08.06 51.89 55.15 1:03.16
19 Zachary Olmoz 53.63   1:01.37    USA 1:13.32 1:02.53 53.63 56.31 1:05.27
20 Alexander Cohen 58.01   1:01.65    USA 1:13.53 58.01 1:02.12 1:00.40 1:02.42
21 Connor Gray 51.05   1:02.34    USA 1:03.81 58.70 1:09.27 51.05 1:04.52
22 Jesse Mailloux 58.86   1:02.92    USA 1:02.06 1:12.31 1:01.53 58.86 1:05.18
23 Will Russo 53.69   1:06.56    USA 1:05.66 1:06.82 53.69 1:07.21 1:09.15
24 Jay Lewis 51.26   1:08.58    USA 1:14.84 1:02.07 1:08.82 51.26 1:15.49
25 Zack Rummler 56.46   1:12.68    USA 1:06.20 56.46 1:17.07 1:14.77 1:17.85
26 Kyle Murray 1:03.13   1:14.85    USA 1:03.13 1:14.58 1:09.81 DNF 1:20.15
27 Benjamin Tuttle 59.13   1:16.27    USA 59.13 1:18.02 1:10.95 1:19.84 DNF
28 Ryan DeAngelis 1:10.16   1:16.97    USA 1:10.16 1:19.63 1:23.25 1:14.55 1:16.73
29 Blake Feero 1:13.03   1:20.39    USA 1:14.37 1:24.77 1:24.72 1:22.09 1:13.03
30 J.P. Noone 1:12.14   1:32.74    USA 1:24.29 1:12.14 DNF 1:46.57 1:27.37
31 Ivan Krueger 1:18.50      USA 1:19.02 1:18.50
32 Justin Wu 1:20.11      USA 1:25.89 1:20.11
33 Stuart Lustig 1:21.43      USA 1:31.21 1:21.43
34 Noah Vaughan 1:32.21      USA 1:32.21 1:54.98
35 Andrew Diakovasilis 1:33.28      USA 1:33.28 1:38.84
36 Daniel Doherty 1:35.43      USA 1:35.43 1:52.29
37 Khang Pham 1:37.07      USA 1:37.07 1:43.75
38 Ben Weber 1:51.04      USA 2:05.51 1:51.04
39 Ryan Paixao 1:51.07      Canada 2:02.35 1:51.07
40 Nicholas McKee 1:54.74      USA 1:54.74 DNF
41 Andrew Fitzgerald 2:00.05      USA 2:01.66 2:00.05
42 Marcello Molisse 2:17.23      USA DNF 2:17.23
43 Evans Wood 2:21.82      USA DNF 2:21.82
44 Billy Randolph 2:24.35      USA DNF 2:24.35
45 Micah Katz DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Thaddeus Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Tim Zakharov DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Reynolds 1:47.88   2:05.96    USA 1:47.88 1:48.89 2:41.11
2 Jason Bilgrei 2:21.18   DNF    USA DNF 2:21.18 DNF
3 Christopher Chi 2:47.02   DNF    USA 2:47.02 DNF 2:51.93
4 Spencer Andersen 2:48.25   DNF    USA 2:48.25 DNF DNF
5 Ivan Krueger 4:37.04   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:37.04
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 6:37.90   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:37.90
7 Alexander Cohen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Arthur Barasch DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
7 Benjamin Tuttle DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Billy Randolph DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jesse Mailloux DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Justin Wu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Will Russo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Zachary Olmoz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.01   3.24    USA 2.01 8.20 4.37 2.61 2.74
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.21   4.01    USA 4.37 4.08 3.57 5.69 3.21
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.15   4.85    USA 5.13 3.48 5.94 3.15 6.05
4 Andrew Diakovasilis 3.04   5.76    USA 6.29 5.67 5.33 3.04 6.39
5 Ben Marlin 4.73   6.15    USA 6.79 6.24 5.86 4.73 6.34
6 Will Russo 3.98   6.41    USA DNF 7.97 4.38 3.98 6.87
7 Maxwell Freda 3.85   6.45    USA 3.85 7.11 5.94 7.77 6.30
8 Tim Reynolds 5.01   6.51    USA 8.07 8.23 5.01 5.91 5.56
9 Spencer Andersen 5.56   7.04    USA 6.97 9.60 6.50 7.66 5.56
10 Clifford Shepherdson 5.42   7.37    USA 10.40 7.95 7.13 5.42 7.02
11 Ivan Krueger 5.18   7.56    USA 5.18 19.93 8.38 6.43 7.88
12 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.22   7.63    USA 3.22 6.16 4.08 13.82 12.65
13 Matthew McMillan 6.38   7.71    USA 6.38 10.37 7.70 8.27 7.17
14 Daniel Doherty 6.83   7.88    USA 7.68 16.78 8.89 6.83 7.07
15 Henry Ward 4.92   7.91    USA 4.92 9.19 10.35 7.86 6.69
16 Christopher Chi 6.52   8.05    USA 8.40 7.94 6.52 7.80 13.64
17 Jay Lewis 6.63   8.11    USA 6.63 14.76 7.65 9.51 7.18
18 Samantha Raskind 5.39   8.16    USA 10.59 8.86 7.05 8.58 5.39
19 Jesse Mailloux 7.17   8.80    USA 7.26 9.62 7.17 9.51 10.11
20 J.P. Noone 6.05   8.81    USA 6.05 10.76 12.57 7.25 8.42
21 Cormac Crump 7.56   8.95    USA 11.69 9.83 7.56 7.58 9.44
22 Max Bolz 6.92   9.00    USA 9.20 10.48 8.29 6.92 9.51
23 Ryan Paixao 8.35   9.38    Canada 8.59 11.19 13.18 8.37 8.35
24 Matthew Timakov 8.36   9.38    USA 9.51 10.00 9.04 8.36 9.58
25 Eric Preisig 7.39   9.53    USA 8.52 13.22 7.94 7.39 12.12
26 Nicholas McKee 8.22   9.88    USA 10.89 10.76 9.46 8.22 9.42
27 Henry Birbiglia 8.37   9.93    USA 8.52 13.31 8.69 8.37 12.57
28 Megan McGregor 8.55   10.10    USA 10.34 13.29 10.98 8.55 8.98
29 Jason Bilgrei 8.17   10.35    USA 10.66 12.06 8.17 8.32 25.40
30 Kyle Murray 9.14   10.56    USA 13.32 9.14 11.29 10.51 9.88
31 Ryan DeAngelis 7.92   10.68    USA 11.07 11.13 10.96 10.02 7.92
32 Khang Pham 9.46   11.16    USA 10.21 13.29 9.98 13.66 9.46
33 Blake Feero 7.21   11.31    USA 9.43 13.67 10.93 7.21 13.57
34 Kymberlyn Calderon 10.05   11.43    USA 12.24 10.96 12.41 11.08 10.05
35 Evan Iarossi 8.01   11.50    USA 9.51 11.98 13.59 8.01 13.00
36 Thomas Diaconis 10.20   11.53    USA 10.33 12.05 10.20 19.92 12.22
37 Anthony Pevzner 5.93   11.67    USA 12.86 14.19 11.42 5.93 10.72
38 Billy Randolph 9.01   11.88    USA 13.18 12.89 11.05 9.01 11.71
39 Pedro Caceres 8.81   11.89    USA 8.81 14.42 12.28 8.96 DNF
40 Nelson Nnodim 10.84   12.13    USA 12.72 12.65 14.57 11.02 10.84
41 Alexander Cohen 10.27   12.29    USA 11.80 14.36 10.27 10.71 20.95
42 Nicholas Werner 8.96   12.61    USA 15.83 13.38 12.53 8.96 11.92
43 Robert Barrow 7.40   12.62    USA 11.30 14.21 13.77 7.40 12.80
44 Jamison Oleary 9.02   12.80    USA 14.75 18.62 10.97 12.68 9.02
45 Reagan Courbron 11.29   13.23    USA 11.29 14.55 14.06 11.31 14.31
46 Ben Weber 10.27   13.42    USA 15.34 12.05 21.76 12.87 10.27
47 Jack Medrek 12.11   13.66    USA 13.46 15.39 13.21 14.30 12.11
48 Justin Wu 11.05   13.77    USA 11.05 15.03 12.39 14.66 14.25
49 Andrew Fitzgerald 8.30   14.38    USA 15.29 16.47 12.09 8.30 15.76
50 Zachary Olmoz 11.65   14.47    USA 13.21 18.04 13.54 11.65 16.67
51 Owen Shi 12.89   14.51    USA 13.83 14.29 17.97 15.41 12.89
52 Peter Morganelli 10.69   14.56    USA 11.48 18.55 15.03 10.69 17.16
53 Connor Reid 7.74   14.74    USA 20.62 18.04 12.50 7.74 13.67
54 Thomas Almeida 8.42   14.87    USA 15.60 15.27 19.57 13.75 8.42
55 Luke Galioto 13.25   15.33    USA 13.88 16.45 15.91 13.25 16.20
56 David Archakov 9.65   15.43    USA DNF 17.27 11.72 9.65 17.30
57 Noah Vaughan 13.15   15.62    USA 16.71 16.78 15.96 13.15 14.19
58 Krishiv Das 15.25   16.69    USA 16.28 20.90 15.25 18.43 15.36
59 Gavin Nicholopoulos 10.02   17.08    USA 10.02 17.02 20.66 13.57 21.05
60 Garrion Sirman 12.06   17.10    USA 13.86 22.20 15.25 12.06 DNF
61 Thaddeus Krueger 12.13   19.51    USA 16.85 27.37 21.52 20.17 12.13
62 Micah Katz 12.93   20.76    USA 14.08 23.78 12.93 26.37 24.43
63 Danny Butler 10.71   22.14    USA 25.82 18.74 21.92 10.71 25.75
64 Marcello Molisse 20.42      USA 20.42 32.58
65 James Pitney 20.68      USA 26.34 20.68
66 Devin Shattuck 21.41      USA 22.54 21.41
67 Isaac Bollen 22.17      USA 29.38 22.17
68 Jack Carignan 22.35      USA 25.97 22.35
69 Ryan Crossman 22.59      USA 22.59 24.13
70 Nicholas Magnarelli 23.27      USA 30.06 23.27
71 Evans Wood 27.98      USA 36.61 27.98
72 David Levine 28.59      USA 31.80 28.59
73 Akshay Jana 29.56      USA DNF 29.56
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.69   3.64    USA 4.09 DNF 3.38 2.69 3.44
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.70   4.05    USA 4.06 5.29 3.92 4.18 3.70
3 Andrew Diakovasilis 4.24   5.83    USA 4.74 7.47 4.24 7.95 5.27
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.94   5.90    USA 7.74 5.15 2.94 18.45 4.80
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.53   5.94    USA 7.05 8.03 3.53 5.29 5.49
6 Ben Marlin 2.03   6.11    USA 5.50 6.42 2.03 8.38 6.40
7 Will Russo 3.50   6.36    USA 8.36 5.71 3.50 7.10 6.27
8 Tim Reynolds 5.72   6.72    USA 8.10 6.92 5.72 7.06 6.18
9 Maxwell Freda 3.81   7.27    USA 4.16 6.27 3.81 13.02 11.38
10 Ivan Krueger 5.78   7.81    USA 6.91 9.79 5.78 8.90 7.62
11 Spencer Andersen 6.53   8.27    USA 13.94 8.54 6.53 8.44 7.83
12 Clifford Shepherdson 4.01   9.74    USA 9.42 12.31 4.01 10.07 9.73
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.18   3.99    USA 4.42 3.18 3.46 5.18 4.10
2 Christopher Chi 3.24   4.55    USA 3.24 3.47 5.59 4.60 6.29
3 Livia Kleiner 3.81   4.83    USA 5.36 3.87 3.81 7.56 5.25
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.49   5.33    USA 5.64 5.01 5.34 4.49 8.49
5 Ben Marlin 5.37   5.86    USA 6.06 5.39 6.13 5.37 6.18
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 5.18   6.41    USA 7.85 5.18 5.82 6.02 7.39
7 Will Russo 5.06   6.81    USA 7.37 5.06 6.51 6.62 7.29
8 J.P. Noone 5.65   7.60    USA 7.72 8.60 5.65 6.48 9.65
9 Jay Lewis 7.17   8.02    USA 8.97 7.17 8.44 7.90 7.71
10 Cormac Crump 5.83   8.06    USA 5.83 9.15 14.91 7.03 8.01
11 Alexander Cohen 5.36   8.43    USA 10.69 7.52 7.07 5.36 12.75
12 Ryan DeAngelis 6.30   8.71    USA 12.02 8.92 8.17 6.30 9.04
13 Andrew Diakovasilis 5.63   8.91    USA 7.73 5.63 11.51 9.43 9.56
14 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.78   9.19    USA 8.95 9.05 8.78 13.89 9.56
15 Tim Reynolds 7.72   9.29    USA 9.28 12.99 9.45 7.72 9.15
16 Cole Spinale 7.65   9.31    USA 8.03 7.65 13.08 11.63 8.27
17 Spencer Andersen 7.48   9.57    USA 9.33 11.34 14.09 7.48 8.05
18 Nicholas Werner 9.58   10.01    USA 9.93 9.82 9.58 10.28 12.75
19 Nicholas McKee 9.76   10.37    USA 9.76 10.17 10.86 12.04 10.09
20 Robert Barrow 7.83   10.64    USA 14.63 10.12 11.19 10.61 7.83
21 Zack Rummler 8.19   10.72    USA 10.03 10.47 8.19 14.36 11.67
22 Ben Weber 9.48   10.88    USA 10.38 11.63 10.63 9.48 11.97
23 Ryan Paixao 8.74   10.94    Canada 9.69 10.28 20.80 8.74 12.84
24 Jack Medrek 7.98   11.07    USA 13.04 19.72 7.98 9.94 10.23
25 Kyle Murray 9.30   11.42    USA 12.79 10.39 9.30 12.63 11.24
26 Justin Wu 10.32   11.45    USA 10.32 10.64 11.55 14.38 12.16
27 Connor Reid 10.28   11.74    USA 13.71 10.83 10.67 10.28 24.57
28 Anthony Pevzner 8.89   11.93    USA 17.74 11.76 8.89 12.78 11.24
29 Samantha Raskind 8.05   11.96    USA 10.50 15.17 8.05 18.85 10.21
30 Eric Preisig 10.23   12.13    USA 13.75 10.23 13.91 11.79 10.86
31 Daniel Doherty 7.18   12.21    USA 7.18 17.41 19.18 8.34 10.89
32 Matthew Timakov 12.10   12.92    USA 12.10 20.73 13.40 12.10 13.26
33 Jason Bilgrei 7.87   13.38    USA 7.87 13.14 11.65 42.27 15.34
34 Eric Zhao 7.77   13.68    USA 14.12 13.05 14.27 13.88 7.77
35 Evans Wood 11.17   13.81    USA 11.17 12.94 16.78 14.58 13.90
36 Pedro Caceres 10.26   13.93    USA 16.51 10.26 21.47 12.70 12.57
37 Andrew Fitzgerald 10.16   14.29    USA 10.16 15.41 15.57 13.70 13.77
38 Jesse Mailloux 6.40   14.89    USA 10.69 17.44 17.65 16.53 6.40
39 Zachary Olmoz 9.29   15.10    USA 18.15 9.29 13.95 17.16 14.19
40 Evan Iarossi 13.18   15.55    USA 17.54 13.18 18.33 15.20 13.90
41 Nelson Nnodim 11.66   15.92    USA 18.00 17.41 11.66 31.98 12.34
42 Khang Pham 14.97   16.08    USA 14.97 15.07 16.83 18.57 16.33
43 Brendan McCarthy 11.85   16.31    USA 11.85 17.22 21.70 17.40 14.30
44 Ivan Krueger 13.19   16.68    USA 17.21 18.78 13.19 16.87 15.97
45 Danny Butler 11.54   16.89    USA 17.40 18.16 21.08 11.54 15.10
46 Noah Vaughan 15.23   16.99    USA 16.47 15.23 17.44 17.05 21.53
47 Peter Morganelli 12.73   17.54    USA 13.92 23.28 28.26 15.43 12.73
48 Arthur Barasch 13.11   18.04    Brazil 13.11 19.11 18.47 16.54 19.30
49 Gavin Nicholopoulos 17.07   18.51    USA 18.92 17.07 18.48 18.83 18.22
50 Shaunak Rembhotkar 15.81   19.87    USA 22.55 15.81 21.13 DNF 15.94
51 Luke Galioto 18.79   20.29    USA 31.19 18.79 20.54 21.09 19.25
52 Thomas Almeida 13.01   22.81    USA 16.54 24.79 29.40 27.09 13.01
53 Joey Mait 18.87   23.34    USA 21.62 18.87 28.43 20.37 28.03
54 Adam Heilweil 19.78   23.52    USA 20.30 28.95 19.78 40.07 21.32
55 Jack Carignan 19.89   23.66    USA 27.54 19.89 33.10 22.01 21.42
56 Billy Randolph 19.19   24.83    USA 24.96 24.72 31.27 19.19 24.82
57 Owen Shi 19.55   25.07    USA 19.55 22.87 24.81 31.82 27.54
58 Owen Korper 22.47   28.30    USA 24.86 23.35 36.68 22.47 38.99
59 Nicholas Magnarelli 17.93   29.21    USA 22.19 38.35 27.10 DNF 17.93
60 Isaac Bollen 19.88   31.05    USA 32.90 19.88 35.84 31.63 28.61
61 Ryan Crossman 25.38   34.85    USA 36.12 40.36 37.88 25.38 30.56
62 Devin Shattuck 27.75   35.44    USA 28.90 27.75 37.60 39.81 DNF
63 Thaddeus Krueger 30.89   36.33    USA 30.89 36.77 34.41 37.80 37.94
64 Nicholas Veronis 29.69   38.85    USA DNF 43.44 29.69 38.31 34.79
65 David Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF
65 Marcello Molisse DNF      USA DNF DNF
65 Nicholas Frongillo DNF      USA DNF DNF
65 Thomas Diaconis DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.93   13.84    USA 15.53 15.48 11.43 14.61 10.93
2 Christopher Chi 11.45   13.84    USA 13.34 16.55 13.01 15.17 11.45
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 14.15   15.45    USA 15.50 14.76 17.69 14.15 16.10
4 Ryan DeAngelis 18.66   21.34    USA 26.05 22.92 19.10 18.66 22.01
5 Spencer Andersen 21.36   25.91    USA 21.36 37.91 24.93 24.48 28.31
6 Livia Kleiner 16.41   26.07    USA 16.41 28.42 29.21 22.60 27.18
7 Ben Marlin 18.51   26.56    USA 26.46 30.94 32.80 22.27 18.51
8 J.P. Noone 21.78   28.16    USA 21.78 43.43 30.37 27.37 26.75
9 Benjamin Tuttle 26.05   31.66    USA 28.08 39.23 27.66 39.70 26.05
10 Tim Reynolds 21.92   33.27    USA 29.66 35.27 34.87 36.80 21.92
11 Alexander Cohen 32.91   34.19    USA 35.12 35.22 32.91 32.97 34.47
12 Will Russo 33.76   37.28    USA 49.60 34.66 33.76 41.99 35.18
13 Kyle Murray 34.38   40.91    USA 34.38 52.21 35.48 35.03 DNF
14 Cole Spinale 34.01   41.18    USA 42.12 40.91 40.50 34.01 42.44
15 Andrew Diakovasilis 23.57   DNF    USA 23.57 1:07.69 1:04.87 DNS DNS
16 Jamison Oleary 46.23      USA 46.23 49.70
17 Jay Lewis 54.96      USA 54.96 55.67
18 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:02.67      USA DNF 1:02.67
19 Andrew Fitzgerald 1:04.77      USA 1:04.77 1:52.43
20 Justin Wu 1:05.22      USA 1:05.22 DNF
21 Nicholas McKee 1:06.39      USA 1:06.39 1:06.41
22 Zachary Olmoz 1:08.56      USA 1:13.36 1:08.56
23 Jason Bilgrei 1:12.52      USA 1:12.52 2:09.99
24 Connor Reid 1:13.44      USA 1:37.99 1:13.44
25 Khang Pham 1:16.07      USA 1:16.07 1:38.37
26 Ivan Krueger 1:34.91      USA 1:44.11 1:34.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 U2 R' D' B2 F2 R F D' L2 F R'
A #2 D2 U2 R F2 L' R B2 R2 D L D' B2 R2 B' R2 D2 U F' R
A #3 D2 R' B2 L2 R' D2 U2 B2 U2 B' R' U' L2 B F L R2 D' F' L
A #4 F L2 F L2 F R2 B D2 R2 U L' F' D' B L2 F2 R D2 B' L'
A #5 D L F2 U' B L2 F2 D L' B' U B2 U' F2 B2 D' R2 D' F2
A Ex#1 L B2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 D B' U' R' F2 L' D F' U2 L2 D
A Ex#2 D2 B' R2 B L2 F' R2 B U' L' F2 R' U2 B D' R2 B D L
B #1 U' F2 U' R D' F' U L D B U2 D2 B' R2 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2
B #2 F U' F2 L' U' R F R B R' U2 L2 F2 B2 D' F2 R2
B #3 F2 R F D B U L2 D2 R' B2 U R2 F2 R' B2 R F2 D2 R
B #4 R2 F R2 B' F' R2 B' D2 F U F L2 B' L2 D F' R' U L2 B2
B #5 U2 R' B D L2 F' B' R' F U2 L' U' L2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 D L2
B Ex#1 F U' R U' F L B' U L B U2 L' F2 L F2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 B F2 D2 L B' R' D F' D F' L
C #1 R2 B2 D2 R D2 L' D2 L2 U R2 B' U L' F R U2 B2 D2 L2
C #2 B2 D2 R L U' D' B' L F' B R F' D2 F U2 F' U2 B2
C #3 D2 L2 F2 L F2 R' D2 F2 L R2 U F' R' F D' F U' B L
C #4 U2 F2 U' R F2 B' U D2 L' F' U2 F2 B' L2 B U2 D2 R2 F'
C #5 F R' B U' B2 U' F' L2 U F' R D2 F2 B' D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 B'
C Ex#1 F' U' L' D' L F' U' D2 R L2 B2 U' F2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U'
C Ex#2 B' F' L2 R2 D2 R2 B F2 L2 U' F2 L' B' U F2 L2 U' R' B'
D #1 U2 B L2 F L2 D2 U2 B' U B2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L2 U L B'
D #2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' F R2 F' U2 R2 D2 U' F R2 U' L' B2 U' F' L'
D #3 B2 U2 B2 D' R' B2 D2 F R' F R' B2 U' D2 B2 U D
D #4 L2 U2 L' D2 L' U2 L D2 R2 F D' U' L U2 L' U2 B2 U' F'
D #5 B2 U F2 R2 U R2 F2 D' R' D' B' L' B2 R D2 B2 L R2 D'
D Ex#1 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 L F2 L U F' L B' D2 R' D F L' F'
D Ex#2 L' F' D' F2 L F R2 F' R D2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 B' D2 B U2
E #1 D R U' F R2 U' L2 F' U2 F2 D' F D2 R2 F2 L2 B D2
E #2 R F' U' R' B' D2 F2 L' U F' B2 L2 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 B2
E #3 D' F2 U2 F' D' L2 U' L2 F B' D R2 L' B2 U2 R L2 B2
E #4 B2 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 B L' B2 D F R D2 B R' D' R2
E #5 F' B U L' D2 B D L2 D2 L' D2 F2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 U2
E Ex#1 F R2 U' L' D F' L2 B D B2 L F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 F' B
E Ex#2 F U F' D2 B D' B L' U R2 B U2 D2 B U2 D2 B2 U2 F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 D B2 L2 F2 L2 U' R B2 R U' L F' R D' F R' F2
A #2 U2 B' D2 B U2 R2 B D2 B D' U' B R F' L D2 R B2 U B'
A #3 U2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 R D L F2 R' F' U' R' B' R'
A #4 B2 L2 U R2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' L2 B U B2 L2 R D2 L' U2 B2 U'
A #5 D2 R B2 U2 L' R' B2 L U' B2 F2 U' B2 L' D B L R2 D'
A Ex#1 U' F B2 R F U R D2 L D' B U' L2 B2 D F2 R2 D R2 U'
A Ex#2 D R F2 D R F L F' R' B R2 D F2 U B2 D F2 D L2
B #1 R B2 L D2 L2 B2 L2 B' D U2 R2 U F L' D L D B
B #2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 D R2 B D2 B2 R' F' L' F2 U2 L R2 F' U2
B #3 B2 R2 D L2 B2 U L2 D F2 L B' F L' U2 L2 R2 F' U L B'
B #4 D2 B D2 B' D2 F' D2 F' L2 U F D L2 F' R' B' D2 L D2
B #5 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 F2 L2 U' B' U B R2 F' L' R' F' U B' L'
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 D2 U' B2 R2 U L2 U' L F U2 F U' B D2 R' D
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' F2 L U2 R' U' B D L2 U2 R B2 F2 L B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 B2 D L2 D F2 R U' F L' R' F U B' F D U2
A #2 L' F R' U F L D' R D2 L' F2 D' B2 U' B2 U B2 R2 U' B2
A #3 R F B' L B D2 F' L U L U' R2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 D'
A #4 B2 R' D F2 U' R2 U2 L B D B2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 L2 F2 D'
A #5 D2 F2 R F2 D2 F D F U' L F2 L2 U2 F U2 D2 F' R2 F U2
A Ex#1 R' F L2 D B2 R2 D2 R' U R2 B' U2 D2 F L2 F2 B U2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' R' U' L' B L2 F L2 U R2 B2 D' R2 D L2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R U R' U'
A #2 U2 R' U R U' R2 U' F U F' U'
A #3 F R U2 R' F' R U R' U' F2 R
A #4 R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U F' R U2
A #5 U' R' U F U2 F U' R F' U2 R
A Ex#1 U R' F' U' R U' F U R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F U' F U
B #1 R U' R2 F U' R U F U2 R U
B #2 U R2 U' R U2 R' F U2 R U R'
B #3 R U' R2 U F R U2 R' U' F U'
B #4 U R' U' R U' R' U' F U2 F' R'
B #5 U' R' U' F U' R2 U2 F U' F2 U'
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U' F R U R' F R' U2
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U R F2 R2 U' R2 U'
C #1 R U2 F' R2 U' F R U R' U' R2
C #2 R' F' U2 F U F U2 F' R U R
C #3 U R U2 R' U' R2 F U' F' U2 R
C #4 R' F' R2 U' R' F U' F U' F U'
C #5 U2 R U' F U2 R' U' F U' R U'
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R2 U' F' R' U R F'
C Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U R' F U' R' F U'
D #1 R U' R2 U' R F' U R U R' U2
D #2 U R' U2 R U R' F' R' U2 F U2
D #3 U' R U' R' U R' F U' F R2 U
D #4 U2 R' F U' F U2 F U' R' F U2
D #5 R' U R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U'
D Ex#1 U R U' R' F' R U' F R2 U' R'
D Ex#2 U R U2 F' R' U' R U2 R' F U'
E #1 R' F U' F U2 R2 F' U2 R U2 R'
E #2 U R F U' R U' R' U R2 F' U'
E #3 U2 F R2 F' R2 F U' R U2 R U'
E #4 R F' R' U2 R' U' F U' F' R2 U2
E #5 U R F2 U2 F U' R U' F U2 R
E Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U R' F' U2 R2 U' R2
E Ex#2 R F' U2 F R' F R2 U' R' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F U F R F' R2 F R
A #2 U' R' F U2 R U F' R' U R' U2
A #3 U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F U2 R
A #4 R U R F' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U2 F U' F U' R U2 R U2
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 F U R' F U' F U' R
A Ex#2 R F' R' U' R' F' R' F U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' U R' F L' D2 L' D' F2 D B L2 B U2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R B F' R Uw2 Rw2 B' R F' L2 B' Uw' U' L2 F R' Uw Fw Uw Fw' D2 Rw R D
A #2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2 D' F R2 U' R2 D B' U L F2 Uw2 L D U Fw2 R B2 F2 D R2 Uw2 R U' Fw' R2 L' U' Uw L Fw' Uw Rw2 U2 Rw
A #3 B2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 U F2 D' L' D R2 F2 R F L R2 U2 B' Rw2 F' U Rw2 B U2 D2 F2 D' B' Rw' U2 Rw' B2 D' B' Fw' Rw' F Uw2 B R' Fw Uw2
A #4 D2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 B2 R U2 F' B2 D2 B D R B L' U2 F' Rw2 B2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 F R2 B2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw' D2 L R' F2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 R D F' Rw U2 Fw'
A #5 U' B' U' R2 D L D R2 F U2 D' B D2 B D2 B F2 D2 F' R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U Rw2 F' B' Rw2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw D Uw Fw2 Rw F2 D' B2 Uw L
A Ex#1 L' B2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 F L2 B' U R2 F' L U' R' U' F' Fw2 D' L Fw2 F2 Rw2 R' D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 Fw U' F2 D2 L Fw Rw' D2 Fw Rw' Uw' Rw2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 D U F2 R2 D' F2 D L U2 R2 F R2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 U Rw2 D' U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw' U2 Rw2 B' U2 Uw' B2 L' Uw2 Rw' U' Fw U
B #1 L D2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 D2 L' B' D R2 F2 U' L2 F D2 F2 D R Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F U B' Rw2 D' Rw B2 D' L' F' Fw U' R' Uw' B' Rw Fw B'
B #2 L D B R L' D U2 F2 R F D2 U2 F2 U B2 F2 U' F2 R2 Rw2 B2 U B' Rw2 D Fw2 U Fw2 B Rw2 F Rw D Fw2 F2 B' Uw' F D2 Fw2 Uw' F Rw'
B #3 D R D2 B' F U' L2 F R' B' D2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 D' L2 Fw2 U R Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 U2 Fw2 B2 U2 L' D' Fw B D' Fw' Uw L Fw Uw' U' Rw2 B'
B #4 U R2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 L2 D R' B R2 U L F' U R B' U' Fw2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 Fw2 B L2 Fw2 F2 D F' Rw' D Rw2 L2 D U' Uw Rw Uw Rw' L Uw B'
B #5 F2 U2 B2 U' L' B U2 R' D R U2 R2 U D L2 U' L2 F2 U2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 D R Uw2 D' L' F2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw R D' F' L2 D' R2 Uw Fw' L D' Rw2 Fw Uw
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R D2 L R2 D2 L' B2 L U R2 D' R' F' D' B' D2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 D' R' F2 D Rw2 U R' Fw' U B2 L2 Fw U Rw Uw' Rw Fw2 R U' R2
B Ex#2 F2 R' D2 F2 L B2 U2 R B2 U B U L' B2 U L2 B2 L Fw2 D R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F D' L2 D' Fw2 R2 Rw B D' F2 B Uw2 Rw' Fw Uw D2 F' Rw
C #1 B' U2 B' R2 F2 L2 B U2 R2 D2 F' D' F2 L F R' D' R F' R2 D' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 B D L2 U F' Rw2 U' B2 Rw R Fw2 D B Uw' Fw2 Rw' U2 Fw' R2 D'
C #2 L' U' R B D B2 R' U R' B' D' F2 L2 U2 R2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 F L' Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 B L' D2 Uw Fw2 Uw' F' L2 Uw L' Rw Fw D' Fw' U F'
C #3 B' D2 B U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B U2 L F U2 B' D' F' U D B R' Rw2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B' L' B Rw2 F' L' Fw2 R' Uw' R2 B L D2 Fw Rw' Fw' L2 B R' Uw
C #4 F' R2 B D2 B' L2 F' L2 B2 R2 B' U' L F2 R' L' D2 F U B Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U' L D2 Fw' Rw2 L' R Fw' U2 D' Rw' Uw R' Fw' Uw'
C #5 L2 B2 U2 F U2 D2 B' U2 L' U F2 L' B R F' U' L2 F2 D' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 B D Rw2 B D' Rw2 B' U' L2 Rw R' U' Uw' Fw2 F2 L' Fw' Rw2 Uw' B2
C Ex#1 D' B2 D B2 R2 U L2 F2 D' R' U' R' U' F' R' U2 F2 L2 U B Uw2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 D B2 Rw2 R2 F' D R' F' U' Rw L Uw2 Fw Rw Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 U' Fw'
C Ex#2 B2 L' D2 L' F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L U2 D F' L2 B L D' R' D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' D' F2 U2 Rw' U2 Fw2 R' D' U' Uw L' Fw Uw2 Fw B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 R2 D' L B' U R2 U' L' F2 L F L' F2 Uw2
A #2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 U' L' D' R' D L2 D U F' R2 U' R' D' Fw' Uw2
A #3 U2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 R B' D R B' R D' L2 F Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D L2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 D L U2 L2 B' F' L' U L F2 U' R2 F2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D F2 L2 D L2 D2 U' L2 R' B2 D' L F' R2 U' R B' F' D' U Fw Uw'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R' B L' R U' L B' R' L' u' l r b
A #2 L' R U' L U' B' L' B' L B L u' r'
A #3 B R' B R' U' B' R L' B' R L' u' l'
A #4 R' U R' B L B R L' R' B' R u'
A #5 L R U' B L B L' U' B' R B u' l'
A Ex#1 B L' U R' L R' L R L' R' L l r
A Ex#2 L B U L B' U R' L' R' U' R l r' b'
B #1 U' R' B L R U B' R' B' R U' b'
B #2 U R' L' U B' L B' U R' L R u' l r' b'
B #3 U' L' U B U' B U' B L' U' B' u' l' r b
B #4 R U' L' B' L' R U L' B' L' B l' b'
B #5 U' R B' U R B U' R' U' R' B' u l' r
B Ex#1 U' L' U B' U B' R' U' R L' B u' l r' b
B Ex#2 B' R B L B R' U' L' B U L' u' l' r' b
C #1 L U' L R' B L' B R' U' B' R' l' b
C #2 L' R U' L' B L' R U' L' R' B u' l' r'
C #3 U' L' R B' L' R L' R' L' U' R u' l' b'
C #4 B' L R' L U B' U' R' L R' L' u r b
C #5 U' R L R B' U B R' B' R' L' u' r'
C Ex#1 B U L B' U' B U B' R' L' U l' r b'
C Ex#2 B U R' L B U L' U R B' L u' r b'
D #1 U L' B R U L' B U' B' R' U u' l' r' b'
D #2 L U' B' R L U R' B' U L B' u' l b
D #3 U' B' R' B' U L' B' L B' U' L' l'
D #4 B R L' R' L R' B' L B' U' B u l r'
D #5 R' L' R' L' U' B' U R L' U' B' l r'
D Ex#1 U L' B' R L' B' R B' L B' R' u l' r
D Ex#2 U' R' B' R' L R B' L R B R l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U' R B' R' U L' U R U u l r
A #2 L' R' U R U B U R' L' U' R' u r b
A #3 U B U L U' R' L' B' U' B' R r b'
A #4 U R L B' U R B' U' B' L B u l r
A #5 U B' L R' B L' B' L' B R' U' l r
A Ex#1 U' L B' R' U B' U L' B R U u l r' b'
A Ex#2 U' B L B R' B' R' B' R' L R' u' l' r b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U' R U R' L' B' L U'
A #2 B L B U' L' B' L R' U' L B'
A #3 U L U' R' U B R L' R U' L'
A #4 U R B U' R' B R' U' L' B L'
A #5 L U R' B' U' L B' U B R L
A Ex#1 U R B U' B' L U' B L' U L'
A Ex#2 R B U L' R B R U R B' L'
B #1 R U B L U R U B L' R' L
B #2 B L R L' B' U' L R' B' L' R
B #3 R B U L' R B L U' L B' U
B #4 R B L' R L R' B U' L R' L'
B #5 L B L' R' B U B' U B U B'
B Ex#1 B L B U' R L' U B L' B' U'
B Ex#2 L U B L U L U B R' U L'
C #1 R B' R U B R' B' U' B L' U
C #2 R L B L R B R U L R' B'
C #3 U L B L' R U B' L' B' R B'
C #4 U R L R B' R B' U B R U
C #5 B L U L' U' B R U R L B
C Ex#1 R B L U B L' B L B' L R'
C Ex#2 B R B' L' R L U R' L R' L
D #1 L R U R' L' U L' U' L B' R'
D #2 U R L R U' L U B' L B U'
D #3 U R U B L' B R' U L' B U'
D #4 R B R U' R U R L' U R L
D #5 R L R U' B' L B U' R L' R
D Ex#1 R U L U' L R' U' B' U' L U
D Ex#2 R L U B' L R' B' R B' U' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-3)
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-4)
A #4 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-1) /
A #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (6,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (6,-2)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-1)
B Ex#1 (-3,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5)
B Ex#2 (4,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-2)
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 28.41   33.00   36.28 28.41 38.41 28.94 33.79
Skewb Combined Final 54 19.78   23.52   20.30 28.95 19.78 40.07 21.32
Akshay Jana    USA
Akshay Jana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.33   49.31   49.06 1:03.49 34.33 1:00.66 38.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 11.77   14.10   15.92 17.39 11.77 12.00 14.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 29.56     DNF 29.56
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.30   15.42   16.69 15.00 16.76 14.58 14.30
First round 28 15.14   16.33   16.57 15.48 15.14 17.95 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.69   5.45   5.58 5.99 4.79 8.96 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 58.01   1:01.65   1:13.53 58.01 1:02.12 1:00.40 1:02.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.27   12.29   11.80 14.36 10.27 10.71 20.95
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.36   8.43   10.69 7.52 7.07 5.36 12.75
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.91   34.19   35.12 35.22 32.91 32.97 34.47
Andrew Diakovasilis    USA
Andrew Diakovasilis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.86   20.40   20.91 20.58 19.70 26.78 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.61   6.25   4.61 4.98 6.54 7.23 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:33.28     1:33.28 1:38.84
Pyraminx Final 3 4.24   5.83   4.74 7.47 4.24 7.95 5.27
Combined First round 4 3.04   5.76   6.29 5.67 5.33 3.04 6.39
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.63   8.91   7.73 5.63 11.51 9.43 9.56
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.57   DNF   23.57 1:07.69 1:04.87 DNS DNS
Andrew Fitzgerald    USA
Andrew Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.02   28.23   28.48 27.07 30.22 23.02 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.47   7.73   10.32 6.75 6.47 7.23 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:00.05     2:01.66 2:00.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 8.30   14.38   15.29 16.47 12.09 8.30 15.76
Skewb Combined Final 37 10.16   14.29   10.16 15.41 15.57 13.70 13.77
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:04.77     1:04.77 1:52.43
Anthony Pevzner    USA
Anthony Pevzner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.07   28.93   28.68 39.87 29.36 28.76 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.23   8.28   8.23 10.16 DNF 6.46 4.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 5.93   11.67   12.86 14.19 11.42 5.93 10.72
Skewb Combined Final 28 8.89   11.93   17.74 11.76 8.89 12.78 11.24
Arthur Barasch    Brazil
Arthur Barasch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.00   18.34   15.73 19.87 26.62 19.41 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.12   6.01   4.12 6.12 7.40 6.56 5.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 48 13.11   18.04   13.11 19.11 18.47 16.54 19.30
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.26   13.84   12.46 13.88 22.80 15.17 10.26
Second round 6 10.68   11.91   13.27 10.80 10.68 14.89 11.66
First round 10 11.19   12.70   12.44 11.19 14.19 13.85 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.18   2.88   4.07 1.18 3.19 2.74 2.70
First round 5 2.59   3.27   3.92 3.09 2.80 4.46 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.98   47.15   52.83 43.98 45.34 44.20 51.91
Pyraminx Final 6 2.03   6.11   5.50 6.42 2.03 8.38 6.40
Combined First round 5 4.73   6.15   6.79 6.24 5.86 4.73 6.34
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.37   5.86   6.06 5.39 6.13 5.37 6.18
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.51   26.56   26.46 30.94 32.80 22.27 18.51
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.46   16.74   14.46 15.73 16.70 17.80 18.91
First round 27 13.08   15.76   16.55 13.08 14.81 15.92 25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.80   9.32   9.41 11.83 6.72 23.75 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:51.04     2:05.51 1:51.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.27   13.42   15.34 12.05 21.76 12.87 10.27
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.48   10.88   10.38 11.63 10.63 9.48 11.97
Benjamin Scott    USA
Benjamin Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.33   21.28   23.78 19.33 19.67 21.53 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.73   9.53   10.33 8.90 7.73 10.82 9.36
Benjamin Tuttle    USA
Benjamin Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.81   14.44   15.08 15.68 13.91 13.81 14.33
First round 24 12.45   15.35   13.82 16.36 19.12 15.88 12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.56   6.18   6.69 11.46 5.56 5.62 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 59.13   1:16.27   59.13 1:18.02 1:10.95 1:19.84 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.05   31.66   28.08 39.23 27.66 39.70 26.05
Billy Randolph    USA
Billy Randolph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.73   25.58   26.38 22.73 26.09 27.51 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.38   6.34   6.23 5.65 5.38 7.99 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:24.35     DNF 2:24.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.01   11.88   13.18 12.89 11.05 9.01 11.71
Skewb Combined Final 56 19.19   24.83   24.96 24.72 31.27 19.19 24.82
Blake Feero    USA
Blake Feero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.84   13.09   10.84 18.47 13.54 12.03 13.71
First round 9 8.54   12.70   11.94 12.93 13.22 13.85 8.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.00   4.38   6.64 3.00 4.36 4.28 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:13.03   1:20.39   1:14.37 1:24.77 1:24.72 1:22.09 1:13.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.21   11.31   9.43 13.67 10.93 7.21 13.57
Brendan McCarthy    USA
Brendan McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.14   24.56   30.96 24.30 26.22 22.14 23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.56   6.98   12.37 7.61 6.53 6.81 5.56
Skewb Combined Final 43 11.85   16.31   11.85 17.22 21.70 17.40 14.30
Caleb Talley    USA
Caleb Talley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.57   31.66   33.87 43.70 33.40 23.57 27.70
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.30   24.59   23.12 24.70 30.51 25.96 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.04   5.35   4.53 6.86 5.99 5.52 3.04
Charlie Kettlewell    USA
Charlie Kettlewell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.25   34.03   38.08 39.76 32.43 25.25 31.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 12.98   14.43   12.98 16.43 24.82 13.29 13.57
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.11   11.89   12.10 12.07 15.20 10.11 11.49
Second round 8 11.02   12.23   11.02 13.15 11.73 12.68 12.29
First round 14 12.12   13.17   12.55 12.12 14.59 13.09 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.26   2.74   3.05 2.85 2.66 2.72 2.26
First round 1 1.69   2.27   2.71 4.52 1.69 1.80 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 47.25   50.06   48.73 52.80 48.64 47.25 58.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:47.02   DNF   2:47.02 DNF 2:51.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.52   8.05   8.40 7.94 6.52 7.80 13.64
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.24   4.55   3.24 3.47 5.59 4.60 6.29
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.45   13.84   13.34 16.55 13.01 15.17 11.45
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.58   34.37   40.82 32.55 33.57 27.58 37.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.57   9.33   8.20 6.57 9.96 11.74 9.82
Pyraminx Final 12 4.01   9.74   9.42 12.31 4.01 10.07 9.73
Combined First round 10 5.42   7.37   10.40 7.95 7.13 5.42 7.02
Cole Spinale    USA
Cole Spinale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.72   23.51   22.99 20.92 26.62 27.94 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.47   6.21   9.54 7.84 6.19 4.47 4.60
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.65   9.31   8.03 7.65 13.08 11.63 8.27
Square-1 Combined Final 14 34.01   41.18   42.12 40.91 40.50 34.01 42.44
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.67   18.11   19.67 19.50 12.67 17.18 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.35   7.06   9.56 6.07 9.12 5.99 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.05   1:02.34   1:03.81 58.70 1:09.27 51.05 1:04.52
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.00   13.77   13.75 13.64 21.41 13.91 12.00
First round 23 14.39   15.04   14.78 14.39 15.71 14.62 24.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.90   6.09   7.70 7.51 5.35 5.41 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 56.66   59.39   1:04.16 56.87 57.13 56.66 1:07.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 7.74   14.74   20.62 18.04 12.50 7.74 13.67
Skewb Combined Final 27 10.28   11.74   13.71 10.83 10.67 10.28 24.57
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:13.44     1:37.99 1:13.44
Cormac Crump    USA
Cormac Crump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.25   12.43   11.25 12.59 11.89 12.82 14.06
Second round 9 10.94   12.30   10.94 13.01 12.28 11.61 15.83
First round 11 11.42   12.82   11.76 11.42 12.82 13.87 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.31   2.59   3.34 1.31 2.43 3.62 2.00
First round 6 2.88   3.56   4.31 4.94 3.21 2.88 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.04   54.55   47.04 49.00 50.99 DNF 1:03.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.56   8.95   11.69 9.83 7.56 7.58 9.44
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.83   8.06   5.83 9.15 14.91 7.03 8.01
Daniel Doherty    USA
Daniel Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.99   23.93   22.97 44.13 22.30 26.51 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.98   5.76   7.05 5.31 4.98 6.40 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:35.43     1:35.43 1:52.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.83   7.88   7.68 16.78 8.89 6.83 7.07
Skewb Combined Final 31 7.18   12.21   7.18 17.41 19.18 8.34 10.89
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.41   9.08   8.78 7.41 8.95 9.86 9.52
Second round 3 9.73   10.50   10.88 9.73 10.68 9.93 12.48
First round 1 8.56   9.48   8.98 10.19 9.26 13.82 8.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.85   1.96   2.09 0.85 3.09 1.93 1.87
First round 3 2.19   3.14   4.59 2.90 3.98 2.19 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.71   44.85   40.53 39.71 1:07.22 50.15 43.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:37.90   DNF   DNF DNF 6:37.90
Pyraminx Final 5 3.53   5.94   7.05 8.03 3.53 5.29 5.49
Combined First round 3 3.15   4.85   5.13 3.48 5.94 3.15 6.05
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.18   3.99   4.42 3.18 3.46 5.18 4.10
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.93   13.84   15.53 15.48 11.43 14.61 10.93
Danny Butler    USA
Danny Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.97   23.66   29.58 22.51 23.36 25.11 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.55   6.81   8.44 6.27 5.55 8.66 5.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 10.71   22.14   25.82 18.74 21.92 10.71 25.75
Skewb Combined Final 45 11.54   16.89   17.40 18.16 21.08 11.54 15.10
David Archakov    USA
David Archakov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.69   8.93   14.05 9.71 7.69 8.24 8.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.65   15.43   DNF 17.27 11.72 9.65 17.30
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 13.06   19.94   27.27 19.51 13.06 16.43 23.89
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:24.16   1:45.71   3:20.50 1:54.19 1:39.58 1:24.16 1:43.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 20.86   40.29   1:00.38 1:01.17 20.86 26.79 33.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 28.59     31.80 28.59
Skewb Combined Final 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Derek Lechner    USA
Derek Lechner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 54.93   1:07.13   1:00.94 1:17.61 1:19.59 1:02.83 54.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 14.18   21.41   22.79 25.05 16.38 27.20 14.18
Devin Shattuck    USA
Devin Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 53.91   59.99   1:02.63 DNF 57.75 59.58 53.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 22.88   24.99   24.07 35.47 23.07 22.88 27.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 21.41     22.54 21.41
Skewb Combined Final 62 27.75   35.44   28.90 27.75 37.60 39.81 DNF
Eric Preisig    USA
Eric Preisig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.11   26.34   25.00 24.11 29.50 27.95 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.39   5.78   6.12 6.24 4.39 5.97 5.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.39   9.53   8.52 13.22 7.94 7.39 12.12
Skewb Combined Final 30 10.23   12.13   13.75 10.23 13.91 11.79 10.86
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.68   12.23   11.16 12.96 12.57 10.68 13.40
Second round 5 10.72   11.66   14.32 10.72 11.71 11.21 12.06
First round 12 11.85   12.95   13.20 13.04 18.25 11.85 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.32   6.48   DNF 8.92 4.32 5.68 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.27   44.32   44.30 1:04.27 44.30 42.27 44.37
Skewb Combined Final 34 7.77   13.68   14.12 13.05 14.27 13.88 7.77
Evan Cillie    USA
Evan Cillie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 35.90   38.66   55.80 37.93 42.05 36.00 35.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.54   10.01   10.53 10.11 9.38 14.02 8.54
Evan Iarossi    USA
Evan Iarossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.45   24.87   25.22 27.07 29.39 22.31 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.28   9.95   10.60 5.28 12.11 7.13 12.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.01   11.50   9.51 11.98 13.59 8.01 13.00
Skewb Combined Final 40 13.18   15.55   17.54 13.18 18.33 15.20 13.90
Evans Wood    USA
Evans Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.63   28.47   26.64 1:00.60 29.93 28.83 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.89   8.50   9.33 7.19 4.89 8.98 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:21.82     DNF 2:21.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 27.98     36.61 27.98
Skewb Combined Final 35 11.17   13.81   11.17 12.94 16.78 14.58 13.90
Garrion Sirman    USA
Garrion Sirman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.84   28.41   33.68 29.67 27.84 27.73 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.60   13.07   16.86 11.40 DNF 9.60 10.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 12.06   17.10   13.86 22.20 15.25 12.06 DNF
Gavin Nicholopoulos    USA
Gavin Nicholopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.27   40.56   42.41 47.54 42.01 37.25 33.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.89   14.43   15.06 12.71 10.89 16.76 15.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 10.02   17.08   10.02 17.02 20.66 13.57 21.05
Skewb Combined Final 49 17.07   18.51   18.92 17.07 18.48 18.83 18.22
Gavin Scott    USA
Gavin Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 34.71   DNF   46.43 DNF 34.71 46.99 DNF
Henry Birbiglia    USA
Henry Birbiglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.97   14.04   14.51 DNF 13.51 12.97 14.09
First round 18 12.60   14.28   18.85 13.29 15.26 12.60 14.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.72   5.83   5.85 5.04 4.72 7.21 6.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.37   9.93   8.52 13.31 8.69 8.37 12.57
Henry Ward    USA
Henry Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.45   14.47   11.45 13.35 15.23 16.87 14.84
First round 20 12.48   14.44   15.79 13.61 14.94 14.76 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.72   4.48   4.19 4.79 4.73 4.52 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.78   56.27   56.40 51.78 59.39 53.02 1:03.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.92   7.91   4.92 9.19 10.35 7.86 6.69
Isaac Bollen    USA
Isaac Bollen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.41   44.04   27.41 56.35 40.12 1:27.09 35.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 9.98   14.70   21.06 15.97 11.89 16.23 9.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 22.17     29.38 22.17
Skewb Combined Final 60 19.88   31.05   32.90 19.88 35.84 31.63 28.61
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.68   20.55   18.68 23.09 19.32 22.84 19.49
First round 31 15.74   16.60   20.92 16.63 15.74 16.83 16.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.90   6.58   5.59 6.52 4.90 7.62 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:18.50     1:19.02 1:18.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:37.04   DNF   DNF DNF 4:37.04
Pyraminx Final 10 5.78   7.81   6.91 9.79 5.78 8.90 7.62
Combined First round 11 5.18   7.56   5.18 19.93 8.38 6.43 7.88
Skewb Combined Final 44 13.19   16.68   17.21 18.78 13.19 16.87 15.97
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:34.91     1:44.11 1:34.91
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.18   16.17   12.18 16.26 15.35 17.11 16.90
First round 15 12.34   13.77   14.28 15.68 12.34 12.61 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.11   4.11   4.19 1.11 3.99 4.23 4.16
First round 11 3.13   4.17   4.16 5.42 3.13 3.19 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:12.14   1:32.74   1:24.29 1:12.14 DNF 1:46.57 1:27.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.05   8.81   6.05 10.76 12.57 7.25 8.42
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.65   7.60   7.72 8.60 5.65 6.48 9.65
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.78   28.16   21.78 43.43 30.37 27.37 26.75
Jack Carignan    USA
Jack Carignan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 42.35   46.34   49.82 46.41 42.35 55.45 42.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 8.85   20.97   DNF 21.41 31.30 8.85 10.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 22.35     25.97 22.35
Skewb Combined Final 55 19.89   23.66   27.54 19.89 33.10 22.01 21.42
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.49   18.95   15.49 23.52 20.20 16.99 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.00   5.69   7.70 5.55 5.39 6.12 5.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.11   13.66   13.46 15.39 13.21 14.30 12.11
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.98   11.07   13.04 19.72 7.98 9.94 10.23
James Pitney    USA
James Pitney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 17.59   22.21   17.98 17.59 31.81 27.03 21.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 20.68     26.34 20.68
Jamison Oleary    USA
Jamison Oleary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.10   21.16   27.75 19.10 23.42 20.79 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.23   6.60   9.65 6.92 5.61 5.23 7.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.02   12.80   14.75 18.62 10.97 12.68 9.02
Square-1 Combined Final 16 46.23     46.23 49.70
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.50   13.88   14.13 14.45 13.65 11.50 13.86
First round 6 11.03   11.58   11.03 12.99 12.31 11.28 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.18   3.18   2.54 1.18 5.26 4.11 2.90
First round 8 2.88   3.97   4.21 4.50 2.88 4.86 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.89   1:00.85   1:04.25 1:08.06 51.89 55.15 1:03.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:21.18   DNF   DNF 2:21.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.17   10.35   10.66 12.06 8.17 8.32 25.40
Skewb Combined Final 33 7.87   13.38   7.87 13.14 11.65 42.27 15.34
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:12.52     1:12.52 2:09.99
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.92   14.36   14.20 15.18 13.71 11.92 17.02
First round 17 11.00   14.21   14.20 15.25 13.89 14.55 11.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.91   4.82   6.86 DNF 4.13 2.91 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.26   1:08.58   1:14.84 1:02.07 1:08.82 51.26 1:15.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.63   8.11   6.63 14.76 7.65 9.51 7.18
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.17   8.02   8.97 7.17 8.44 7.90 7.71
Square-1 Combined Final 17 54.96     54.96 55.67
Jesse Mailloux    USA
Jesse Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.99   16.77   14.99 17.32 17.88 17.34 15.65
First round 32 13.55   16.74   16.17 13.55 17.11 16.95 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.62   5.85   7.58 6.47 4.85 4.62 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.86   1:02.92   1:02.06 1:12.31 1:01.53 58.86 1:05.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.17   8.80   7.26 9.62 7.17 9.51 10.11
Skewb Combined Final 38 6.40   14.89   10.69 17.44 17.65 16.53 6.40
Joey Mait    USA
Joey Mait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.33   29.09   30.40 29.75 27.12 24.33 32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.14   5.74   5.75 5.14 6.10 5.37 6.27
Skewb Combined Final 53 18.87   23.34   21.62 18.87 28.43 20.37 28.03
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.04   11.52   13.34 10.30 10.04 10.91 13.53
Second round 2 9.32   10.20   9.32 9.82 9.52 11.25 12.56
First round 8 9.92   12.27   9.92 10.61 14.55 14.09 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.45   2.78   4.63 1.45 2.81 2.97 2.57
First round 10 3.21   4.12   4.55 4.85 4.40 3.40 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.68   48.61   45.93 53.10 49.57 43.68 50.32
Pyraminx Final 4 2.94   5.90   7.74 5.15 2.94 18.45 4.80
Combined First round 12 3.22   7.63   3.22 6.16 4.08 13.82 12.65
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.49   5.33   5.64 5.01 5.34 4.49 8.49
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.15   15.45   15.50 14.76 17.69 14.15 16.10
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.86   18.70   21.33 15.86 23.20 17.79 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.68   5.86   6.44 7.76 4.18 3.68 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:20.11     1:25.89 1:20.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.05   13.77   11.05 15.03 12.39 14.66 14.25
Skewb Combined Final 26 10.32   11.45   10.32 10.64 11.55 14.38 12.16
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:05.22     1:05.22 DNF
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.50   7.30   8.40 7.10 7.67 7.13 6.50
Second round 1 5.98   7.67   7.70 5.98 7.95 9.80 7.35
First round 2 6.72   9.70   6.72 6.92 9.28 12.90 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 1.46   4.38   6.99 3.34 1.46 2.82 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.95   33.31   36.46 33.85 30.95 34.79 31.28
Kevin Mackie    USA
Kevin Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 31.68   35.90   43.88 32.48 31.68 40.64 34.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 11.59   18.20   48.74 23.52 11.59 16.14 14.94
Khang Pham    USA
Khang Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.62   20.86   21.17 17.62 24.10 22.22 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.53   5.37   6.00 5.36 6.36 4.75 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:37.07     1:37.07 1:43.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.46   11.16   10.21 13.29 9.98 13.66 9.46
Skewb Combined Final 42 14.97   16.08   14.97 15.07 16.83 18.57 16.33
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:16.07     1:16.07 1:38.37
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.04   11.36   12.05 10.04 14.96 11.95 10.09
Second round 4 8.51   10.60   10.75 9.97 8.51 11.09 11.45
First round 3 9.79   10.39   9.79 10.50 12.28 10.11 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.60   2.91   2.60 3.12 3.29 2.88 2.73
First round 7 2.85   3.91   5.90 4.79 2.85 3.50 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.04   52.74   54.83 56.98 54.53 47.04 48.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.70   4.05   4.06 5.29 3.92 4.18 3.70
Combined First round 2 3.21   4.01   4.37 4.08 3.57 5.69 3.21
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.18   6.41   7.85 5.18 5.82 6.02 7.39
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 38.09   42.43   39.21 40.94 47.15 52.58 38.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.70   15.60   14.89 17.28 6.70 21.09 14.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 15.25   16.69   16.28 20.90 15.25 18.43 15.36
Kyle Murray    USA
Kyle Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.22   14.47   13.22 14.17 15.15 14.10 15.17
First round 22 12.91   14.80   14.67 13.89 23.78 15.84 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.00   4.71   5.23 4.00 8.91 4.87 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.13   1:14.85   1:03.13 1:14.58 1:09.81 DNF 1:20.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.14   10.56   13.32 9.14 11.29 10.51 9.88
Skewb Combined Final 25 9.30   11.42   12.79 10.39 9.30 12.63 11.24
Square-1 Combined Final 13 34.38   40.91   34.38 52.21 35.48 35.03 DNF
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.23   13.44   15.60 9.23 14.87 13.45 11.99
Second round 10 10.57   12.43   10.57 12.72 12.64 13.86 11.92
First round 7 10.43   11.66   11.67 12.57 10.75 10.43 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47   2.68   2.57 2.59 2.88 2.47 DNF
First round 2 2.54   2.88   3.02 2.54 3.06 2.57 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.44   1:00.63   1:07.84 1:00.93 53.44 1:03.29 57.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.05   11.43   12.24 10.96 12.41 11.08 10.05
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.78   9.19   8.95 9.05 8.78 13.89 9.56
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:02.67     DNF 1:02.67
Liam Daly    USA
Liam Daly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.64   18.80   17.63 20.99 17.78 16.64 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.96   6.96   6.88 7.12 5.96 7.33 6.87
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.22   12.14   11.67 11.22 12.80 11.96 14.51
Second round 11 9.13   12.50   11.87 18.06 9.13 13.34 12.29
First round 5 10.26   11.17   11.27 10.49 10.26 11.76 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.11   2.86   6.53 1.11 3.40 3.03 2.14
First round 4 1.89   3.16   3.27 2.78 3.86 3.43 1.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.02   47.44   49.34 43.02 46.56 46.43 49.33
Pyraminx Final 1 2.69   3.64   4.09 DNF 3.38 2.69 3.44
Combined First round 1 2.01   3.24   2.01 8.20 4.37 2.61 2.74
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.81   4.83   5.36 3.87 3.81 7.56 5.25
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.41   26.07   16.41 28.42 29.21 22.60 27.18
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.28   28.60   31.14 28.82 30.79 26.20 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.61   9.10   10.87 8.28 6.61 8.14 11.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 13.25   15.33   13.88 16.45 15.91 13.25 16.20
Skewb Combined Final 51 18.79   20.29   31.19 18.79 20.54 21.09 19.25
Marcello Molisse    USA
Marcello Molisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.01   19.38   19.63 16.01 21.42 17.69 20.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 2.56   6.76   2.56 7.27 5.52 8.36 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:17.23     DNF 2:17.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 20.42     20.42 32.58
Skewb Combined Final 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Mason Tomaino    USA
Mason Tomaino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.26   37.93   35.26 45.16 40.47 36.01 37.30
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.38   7.71   6.38 10.37 7.70 8.27 7.17
Matthew Timakov    USA
Matthew Timakov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.69   37.59   43.95 28.40 DNF 22.69 40.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.37   7.08   4.37 12.92 7.92 6.80 6.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.36   9.38   9.51 10.00 9.04 8.36 9.58
Skewb Combined Final 32 12.10   12.92   12.10 20.73 13.40 12.10 13.26
Max Bolz    USA
Max Bolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.66   6.22   3.31 8.63 6.82 8.52 2.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.92   9.00   9.20 10.48 8.29 6.92 9.51
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.68   17.59   15.53 18.92 18.32 19.40 11.68
First round 25 12.15   15.36   16.02 15.18 12.15 14.88 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.09   4.74   6.27 3.09 4.55 7.16 3.40
First round 12 2.82   4.28   4.08 4.35 4.41 4.63 2.82
Pyraminx Final 9 3.81   7.27   4.16 6.27 3.81 13.02 11.38
Combined First round 7 3.85   6.45   3.85 7.11 5.94 7.77 6.30
Megan McGregor    USA
Megan McGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.93   21.30   15.93 21.79 21.57 20.53 22.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.31   5.60   4.31 5.99 5.03 7.24 5.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.55   10.10   10.34 13.29 10.98 8.55 8.98
Micah Katz    USA
Micah Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 37.64   46.34   37.64 39.19 51.26 48.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 9.93   12.76   12.28 DNF 13.65 9.93 12.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 12.93   20.76   14.08 23.78 12.93 26.37 24.43
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.01   17.34   17.48 17.01 17.34 17.21 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.10   6.12   3.93 6.14 8.28 10.90 3.10
Nate Spinale    USA
Nate Spinale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 46.44   55.95   49.96 1:09.81 46.44 DNF 48.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 9.70   14.77   18.46 9.70 14.65 13.40 16.25
Nathan Marchand    USA
Nathan Marchand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.15   27.70   37.27 31.35 25.15 25.85 25.89
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.20   36.79   38.52 32.28 31.20 39.86 39.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.72   4.44   3.72 5.10 4.35 5.41 3.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.84   12.13   12.72 12.65 14.57 11.02 10.84
Skewb Combined Final 41 11.66   15.92   18.00 17.41 11.66 31.98 12.34
Nicholas Frongillo    USA
Nicholas Frongillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 56.00   1:12.06   1:19.87 1:13.87 56.00 1:02.45 2:21.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 17.60   27.17   20.71 34.24 26.55 37.38 17.60
Skewb Combined Final 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Nicholas Magnarelli    USA
Nicholas Magnarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.83   13.07   16.48 12.70 14.50 7.83 12.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 23.27     30.06 23.27
Skewb Combined Final 59 17.93   29.21   22.19 38.35 27.10 DNF 17.93
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.71   23.76   31.07 52.05 18.71 19.89 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.16   6.56   8.62 4.55 12.72 6.51 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:54.74     1:54.74 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.22   9.88   10.89 10.76 9.46 8.22 9.42
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.76   10.37   9.76 10.17 10.86 12.04 10.09
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:06.39     1:06.39 1:06.41
Nicholas Veronis    USA
Nicholas Veronis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.67   31.67   32.93 39.78 30.31 31.77 29.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.48   9.88   8.57 12.18 DNF 8.88 4.48
Skewb Combined Final 64 29.69   38.85   DNF 43.44 29.69 38.31 34.79
Nicholas Werner    USA
Nicholas Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.78   19.75   23.32 19.04 18.56 17.78 21.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.97   5.10   3.97 5.50 4.43 6.04 5.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.96   12.61   15.83 13.38 12.53 8.96 11.92
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.58   10.01   9.93 9.82 9.58 10.28 12.75
Noah Vaughan    USA
Noah Vaughan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.20   18.07   17.89 18.11 16.20 18.22 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.70   5.58   5.85 9.16 5.63 5.25 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:32.21     1:32.21 1:54.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 13.15   15.62   16.71 16.78 15.96 13.15 14.19
Skewb Combined Final 46 15.23   16.99   16.47 15.23 17.44 17.05 21.53
Owen Korper    USA
Owen Korper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.56   40.73   36.99 42.35 42.86 43.98 34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.28   5.86   6.53 6.42 5.28 5.87 3.28
Skewb Combined Final 58 22.47   28.30   24.86 23.35 36.68 22.47 38.99
Owen Shi    USA
Owen Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.73   30.17   35.41 30.30 30.19 28.73 30.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.98   13.80   11.50 8.98 18.51 11.39 18.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.89   14.51   13.83 14.29 17.97 15.41 12.89
Skewb Combined Final 57 19.55   25.07   19.55 22.87 24.81 31.82 27.54
Pedro Caceres    USA
Pedro Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.66   24.30   28.21 25.58 21.61 25.70 20.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.89   5.76   4.99 11.53 5.83 6.46 2.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.81   11.89   8.81 14.42 12.28 8.96 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 36 10.26   13.93   16.51 10.26 21.47 12.70 12.57
Peter Morganelli    USA
Peter Morganelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.50   9.19   6.50 11.39 8.30 10.33 8.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 10.69   14.56   11.48 18.55 15.03 10.69 17.16
Skewb Combined Final 47 12.73   17.54   13.92 23.28 28.26 15.43 12.73
Reagan Courbron    USA
Reagan Courbron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.94   22.62   23.10 24.50 22.75 20.94 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.39   7.79   8.89 10.53 6.39 7.33 7.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.29   13.23   11.29 14.55 14.06 11.31 14.31
Robert Barrow    USA
Robert Barrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.38   22.62   31.13 22.96 24.40 20.38 20.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.89   7.71   7.44 8.11 6.89 9.49 7.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 7.40   12.62   11.30 14.21 13.77 7.40 12.80
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.83   10.64   14.63 10.12 11.19 10.61 7.83
Ryan Crossman    USA
Ryan Crossman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.11   25.85   32.46 21.11 23.04 DNF 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.30   5.55   3.39 9.02 6.56 6.69 3.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 22.59     22.59 24.13
Skewb Combined Final 61 25.38   34.85   36.12 40.36 37.88 25.38 30.56
Ryan DeAngelis    USA
Ryan DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.51   18.55   16.55 20.18 20.75 18.93 13.51
First round 30 13.80   16.42   16.13 13.80 17.91 16.27 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.90   4.84   4.55 5.75 4.76 5.21 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:10.16   1:16.97   1:10.16 1:19.63 1:23.25 1:14.55 1:16.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.92   10.68   11.07 11.13 10.96 10.02 7.92
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.30   8.71   12.02 8.92 8.17 6.30 9.04
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.66   21.34   26.05 22.92 19.10 18.66 22.01
Ryan Paixao    Canada
Ryan Paixao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.33   29.71   32.71 32.79 27.91 21.33 28.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.23   7.59   5.23 8.16 8.06 9.00 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:51.07     2:02.35 1:51.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.35   9.38   8.59 11.19 13.18 8.37 8.35
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.74   10.94   9.69 10.28 20.80 8.74 12.84
Saketh Jonnalagadda    USA
Saketh Jonnalagadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.87   17.11   16.16 19.98 18.06 13.87 17.12
First round 26 12.55   15.71   15.90 15.41 12.55 15.82 16.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.45   53.16   1:07.37 54.52 51.02 53.95 50.45
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.49   10.98   11.45 10.49 12.26 10.53 10.96
Second round 7 10.17   12.22   12.09 12.67 10.17 12.22 12.35
First round 4 9.81   10.59   11.68 10.02 11.57 10.17 9.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.01   4.39   4.18 3.01 3.47 5.52 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.93   38.11   38.97 40.86 33.93 34.51 42.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.39   8.16   10.59 8.86 7.05 8.58 5.39
Skewb Combined Final 29 8.05   11.96   10.50 15.17 8.05 18.85 10.21
Shaunak Rembhotkar    USA
Shaunak Rembhotkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.69   31.90   32.86 34.87 29.22 33.62 28.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.07   10.62   12.64 9.44 9.07 11.49 10.94
Skewb Combined Final 50 15.81   19.87   22.55 15.81 21.13 DNF 15.94
Simon Liang    USA
Simon Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.15   15.11   14.68 16.04 13.15 14.61 22.15
First round 16 12.98   14.11   13.20 16.68 12.98 14.71 14.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.02   8.24   9.05 6.02 7.55 11.82 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.77   56.32   54.62 45.77 1:19.64 58.47 55.88
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.26   15.77   16.47 15.26 15.47 15.37 16.81
First round 21 12.79   14.44   13.83 14.38 12.79 17.99 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.97   4.29   4.86 4.01 3.97 9.60 4.01
First round 9 3.28   4.05   4.63 3.28 3.78 3.75 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.42   58.23   1:01.58 57.90 1:09.44 54.42 55.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:48.25   DNF   2:48.25 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.53   8.27   13.94 8.54 6.53 8.44 7.83
Combined First round 9 5.56   7.04   6.97 9.60 6.50 7.66 5.56
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.48   9.57   9.33 11.34 14.09 7.48 8.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.36   25.91   21.36 37.91 24.93 24.48 28.31
Stuart Lustig    USA
Stuart Lustig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.20   17.37   18.56 16.99 20.82 16.20 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.13   7.41   7.21 8.06 5.13 6.95 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:21.43     1:31.21 1:21.43
Suhail Brahimi    USA
Suhail Brahimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.73   31.71   28.36 37.79 24.73 34.81 31.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.48   7.43   6.72 7.36 5.48 12.67 8.20
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.15   29.06   1:04.70 29.39 26.15 30.56 27.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 10.22   11.71   10.22 43.00 11.12 11.95 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 12.13   19.51   16.85 27.37 21.52 20.17 12.13
Skewb Combined Final 63 30.89   36.33   30.89 36.77 34.41 37.80 37.94
Thomas Almeida    USA
Thomas Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.41   33.37   25.41 48.67 34.43 39.05 26.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.72   13.13   23.28 10.72 12.29 13.37 13.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 8.42   14.87   15.60 15.27 19.57 13.75 8.42
Skewb Combined Final 52 13.01   22.81   16.54 24.79 29.40 27.09 13.01
Thomas Diaconis    USA
Thomas Diaconis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.76   29.94   28.67 29.11 32.05 24.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.73   8.78   8.71 9.69 6.73 7.95 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.20   11.53   10.33 12.05 10.20 19.92 12.22
Skewb Combined Final 65 DNF     DNF DNS
Thomas Ng    USA
Thomas Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 44.95   51.80   54.96 48.33 44.95 54.59 52.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 21.44   26.67   27.42 25.63 26.96 21.44 1:10.38
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.15   14.12   13.15 15.02 14.08 13.26 16.85
First round 13 12.46   13.05   14.87 12.78 12.46 13.44 12.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.79   6.36   8.83 3.79 4.57 5.69 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.84   50.74   49.21 50.49 57.92 48.84 52.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:47.88   2:05.96   1:47.88 1:48.89 2:41.11
Pyraminx Final 8 5.72   6.72   8.10 6.92 5.72 7.06 6.18
Combined First round 8 5.01   6.51   8.07 8.23 5.01 5.91 5.56
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.72   9.29   9.28 12.99 9.45 7.72 9.15
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.92   33.27   29.66 35.27 34.87 36.80 21.92
Tim Zakharov    USA
Tim Zakharov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.53   31.03   DNF 32.50 30.19 28.53 30.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.30   11.79   13.42 11.37 10.58 9.30 14.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Tynan Hollyer    USA
Tynan Hollyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.23   41.65   36.91 46.27 35.23 51.63 41.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.69   16.53   19.29 16.11 14.19 8.69 22.69
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.26   15.03   14.27 14.26 17.50 14.83 16.00
First round 29 15.77   16.37   18.57 16.52 16.60 15.77 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.74   6.47   6.23 5.72 7.45 4.74 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 53.69   1:06.56   1:05.66 1:06.82 53.69 1:07.21 1:09.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 3.50   6.36   8.36 5.71 3.50 7.10 6.27
Combined First round 6 3.98   6.41   DNF 7.97 4.38 3.98 6.87
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.06   6.81   7.37 5.06 6.51 6.62 7.29
Square-1 Combined Final 12 33.76   37.28   49.60 34.66 33.76 41.99 35.18
Zachary Olmoz    USA
Zachary Olmoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.09   12.82   13.68 12.09 13.23 12.64 12.60
Second round 12 11.97   12.70   12.55 12.40 13.15 11.97 16.20
First round 19 12.40   14.33   14.66 12.40 15.05 14.70 13.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 53.63   1:01.37   1:13.32 1:02.53 53.63 56.31 1:05.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.65   14.47   13.21 18.04 13.54 11.65 16.67
Skewb Combined Final 39 9.29   15.10   18.15 9.29 13.95 17.16 14.19
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:08.56     1:13.36 1:08.56
Zack Rummler    USA
Zack Rummler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.24   20.09   16.24 18.96 20.53 20.96 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.00   6.53   8.53 6.87 7.24 4.00 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 56.46   1:12.68   1:06.20 56.46 1:17.07 1:14.77 1:17.85
Skewb Combined Final 21 8.19   10.72   10.03 10.47 8.19 14.36 11.67