Qingdao Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-25  China, Qingdao, Shandong Qingdao Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhi Li (李志) 9.35  Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 10.19  Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 10.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 3.61  Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3.88  Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 1:53.65  Mingjun Jiang (姜铭君) 2:16.25  Lining Wang (王立宁) 2:23.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Meng Yuan (袁梦) 16.30  Zhi Li (李志) 16.75  Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 17.46
 Pyraminx  Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.65  Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 3.68  Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.82
 Skewb  Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 5.03  Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 5.79  Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 6.09
 Square-1  Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 21.46  Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 21.62  Jiankang Li (李建康) 25.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhi Li (李志) 7.77   9.23    China 7.89 10.25 9.54 10.97 7.77
2 Hang Li (李航) 9.40   10.48    China 10.21 10.98 9.40 10.26 11.36
3 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 9.36   10.80    China 12.94 9.36 10.26 9.66 12.49
4 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.47   11.19    China 11.50 10.97 10.47 11.10 13.15
5 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 10.72   11.36    China 12.12 10.72 11.37 11.73 10.99
6 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 9.00   11.46    China 13.77 9.00 11.99 12.03 10.37
7 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 10.28   11.54    China 11.26 10.28 11.49 11.88 12.77
8 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 11.17   11.65    China 11.92 11.62 11.17 12.80 11.41
9 Jinlin Li (李金琳) 10.63   11.94    China 11.48 10.63 12.51 12.01 12.33
10 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 10.83   11.94    China 13.13 12.54 10.83 11.67 11.60
11 Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻) 11.10   12.06    China 12.26 14.01 11.61 11.10 12.31
12 Zhihao Li (李志淏) 8.55   12.07    China 10.22 13.09 8.55 15.83 12.90
13 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 11.39   12.26    China 11.39 12.57 12.49 14.73 11.72
14 Shengjun Yang (杨胜军) 9.83   12.59    China 10.91 14.11 9.83 12.75 21.39
15 Yuhao Wang (王煜皓) 11.60   12.66    China 11.60 13.27 15.26 12.05 12.67
16 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 11.85   12.69    China 11.85 13.19 12.44 12.45 13.21
17 Junchi Wang (王骏驰) 11.97   12.69    China 12.05 13.29 14.27 11.97 12.73
18 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 11.44   13.19    China 12.46 11.44 13.46 13.66 15.10
19 Tianci Wang (王天赐) 11.60   13.50    China 16.42 14.07 13.39 13.04 11.60
20 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 12.71   13.53    China 12.71 13.76 14.39 12.83 14.00
21 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 11.98   13.55    China 11.98 12.93 14.75 17.12 12.96
22 Lining Wang (王立宁) 12.96   13.65    China 13.48 15.52 12.96 14.26 13.21
23 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 11.63   13.96    China 11.63 13.19 14.35 14.33 16.55
24 Jianqiang Shen (沈建强) 13.19   14.00    China 14.26 DNF 13.19 14.19 13.55
25 Yue Yu (于越) 13.25   14.13    China 14.14 14.39 13.85 13.25 15.69
26 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 12.76   14.18    China 15.24 13.20 12.76 15.22 14.12
27 Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤) 9.38   14.41    China 18.87 14.36 16.25 12.61 9.38
28 Lianhao Zhu (褚连皓) 13.15   14.91    China 14.97 15.03 15.11 13.15 14.72
29 Binghe Su (苏炳赫) 11.76   15.07    China 11.76 16.57 14.37 15.53 15.30
30 Yusi Cheng (成于思) 14.63   15.08    China 17.14 15.85 14.63 14.75 14.65
31 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 14.03   15.12    China 15.57 14.03 16.05 14.50 15.28
32 Ziya Han (韩子娅) 12.54   15.64    China 20.95 14.13 14.96 17.82 12.54
33 Zixin Geng (耿梓欣) 12.60   15.70    China 12.71 18.74 19.91 12.60 15.64
34 Xinyao Gao (高歆尧) 13.84   15.75    China 13.84 20.55 15.69 17.45 14.10
35 Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏) 14.69   16.06    China 14.69 16.40 15.38 18.68 16.40
36 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 15.51   16.59    China 16.63 18.29 15.91 17.24 15.51
37 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 15.53   17.00    China 17.48 17.90 16.99 15.53 16.54
38 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 14.97   17.10    China 18.06 17.91 DNF 15.32 14.97
39 Junxiao Li (李俊潇) 12.29   17.11    China 14.14 DNF 12.29 17.09 20.11
40 Zhichao Zhang (张志超) 11.72   17.50    China 11.72 17.22 18.69 17.50 17.77
41 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 15.29   17.67    China 19.62 19.52 15.66 17.82 15.29
42 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 15.27   17.68    China 19.40 15.68 15.27 17.95 DNF
43 Fei Shi (石飞) 14.97   17.81    China 14.97 19.74 17.91 18.84 16.69
44 Peixuan Shi (时培轩) 14.83   17.85    China 20.11 16.75 16.68 14.83 31.92
45 Jiangshan Zha (查江山) 16.38   18.10    China 16.41 17.44 22.55 20.46 16.38
46 Yujun Liu (刘瑜珺) 15.05   18.14    China 19.49 15.05 19.72 18.78 16.15
47 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 17.71   18.54    China 18.12 22.78 17.71 18.86 18.63
48 Jingping Guan (官靖平) 14.58   18.64    China 14.58 19.70 18.61 20.48 17.60
49 Jiankang Li (李建康) 15.41   18.77    China 22.83 20.61 16.75 18.95 15.41
50 Bingyang Chen (陈炳阳) 14.96   18.91    China 14.96 27.85 22.22 16.40 18.11
51 Wei Jiang (江威) 17.64   19.06    China 20.69 17.64 18.03 23.34 18.47
52 Yuchen Peng (彭玉辰) 16.58   19.15    China 23.87 21.39 18.50 17.56 16.58
53 Tong Wang (王桐) 16.05   19.73    China 21.32 16.05 DNF 20.33 17.55
54 Shukun Zhang (张树坤) 16.77   19.98    China 16.77 21.16 18.68 20.11 25.83
55 Zihong Zhou (周子宏) 17.55   20.16    China 19.49 DNF 17.55 21.14 19.84
56 Yifeng Zhang (张艺峰) 16.34   20.36    China 16.34 DNF 23.48 19.59 18.00
57 Yupeng Chen (陈宇鹏) 18.31   20.72    China 20.64 22.97 22.99 18.31 18.56
58 Ruixian Li (李瑞先) 11.85   20.96    China 15.43 DNF 11.85 17.07 30.39
59 Zexin Yan (阎泽信) 17.35   21.43    China 18.23 28.49 20.71 17.35 25.36
60 Yinuo Zhao (赵伊诺) 17.45   21.49    China 19.08 22.40 23.00 17.45 26.18
61 Zhiyuan Pan (潘致远) 19.58   21.51    China 32.38 19.58 20.54 21.95 22.04
62 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 17.25   21.87    China 17.25 20.96 24.06 20.58 26.33
63 Xinyan Li (李心妍) 17.46   22.10    China 22.48 20.67 17.46 31.92 23.15
64 Xianda Xu (许显达) 20.42   22.63    China 22.11 24.00 24.73 21.77 20.42
65 Jingzhi Cao (曹景志) 18.93   22.74    China 18.93 26.63 22.50 22.33 23.40
66 Tiancheng Liu (刘天成) 18.05   22.75    China 22.54 22.52 18.05 23.18 24.93
67 Shihao Yin (尹世浩) 19.65   23.27    China 23.13 34.42 27.00 19.67 19.65
68 Ge Shi (施歌) 17.12   23.31    China 24.17 27.54 17.12 24.59 21.18
69 Zhean Hao (郝哲安) 22.24   23.63    China 23.15 22.24 25.10 25.98 22.64
70 Lei Yu (喻磊) 22.04   24.97    China 22.04 DNF 24.83 24.24 25.84
71 Xuanrui Liu (刘轩瑞) 19.40   25.26    China 19.40 21.74 49.53 26.60 27.44
72 Jinze Xu (徐金泽) 20.40   25.43    China 20.40 24.22 38.96 26.72 25.34
73 Juju Hou (侯菊菊) 22.82   25.98    China 31.04 22.82 23.87 42.38 23.02
74 Jiacheng Ma (马嘉成) 23.07   26.17    China 23.07 25.23 24.86 28.41 36.72
75 Ning Qiang (强宁) 21.27   26.63    China 21.27 25.53 34.30 27.44 26.91
76 Zhiyan Li (李知言) 21.25   26.91    China 31.45 24.24 21.25 30.29 26.21
77 Jingxue Cao (曹景雪) 22.65   27.44    China 26.45 27.75 31.54 28.12 22.65
78 Wenjun Sun (孙闻骏) 25.58   27.79    China 31.06 DNF 25.58 25.78 26.52
79 Siqian Wang (王思谦) 24.96   27.83    China 27.80 29.69 25.99 29.82 24.96
80 Zaichao Jiang (姜在超) 24.43   27.85    China 27.74 28.56 DNF 24.43 27.25
81 Xuezhi Zhang (张学智) 26.20   27.89    China 29.46 26.20 27.85 28.24 27.59
82 Wensen Ding (丁文森) 26.07   28.09    China 26.07 39.62 26.17 29.28 28.81
83 Yuteng Li (李羽腾) 23.63   28.32    China 32.57 28.65 35.17 23.63 23.74
84 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 25.57   28.38    China 36.45 29.84 27.95 27.34 25.57
85 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 23.20   29.09    China 25.57 34.97 23.20 27.11 34.58
86 Wendong Ding (丁文栋) 28.15   32.52    China DNF 34.76 33.14 29.66 28.15
87 Xinyu Ji (嵇新钰) 28.34   33.40    China 35.95 31.33 28.34 43.39 32.93
88 Ziqi Yang (杨梓琪) 30.66   33.73    China 36.09 33.39 32.03 30.66 35.78
89 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 27.83   35.18    China 31.66 27.83 28.48 51.95 45.39
90 Xiaodong Zhu (朱晓冬) 27.93   35.36    China 42.18 29.35 35.17 41.55 27.93
91 Xiaozhen Wang (王晓祯) 28.23   36.03    China DNF 39.00 28.76 28.23 40.34
92 Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳) 25.44   36.25    China 34.73 25.44 38.20 36.28 37.74
93 Yuehao Hao (郝悦好) 35.49   40.76    China 38.63 41.13 35.49 42.51 43.79
94 Haoran Xuan (玄浩然) 31.17   40.91    China DNF 42.23 43.57 36.94 31.17
95 Feng Zhao (赵锋) 33.22   41.93    China 38.05 33.22 51.29 45.78 41.97
96 Tianyue Han (韩天悦) 36.70   43.11    China 1:13.60 40.49 39.90 36.70 48.95
97 Yuting Xie (解玉婷) 35.92   44.83    China 50.50 1:02.13 35.92 42.27 41.73
98 Heyu Zhang (张禾雨) 41.86   49.50    China 55.87 50.31 42.31 1:10.59 41.86
99 Haoyu Peng (彭昊宇) 39.26   49.51    China 1:00.21 50.04 39.26 50.68 47.81
100 Wenrui Mao (毛文睿) 42.82   51.51    China 44.33 59.72 56.65 42.82 53.54
101 Saiyu Chen (陈赛宇) 45.05   56.51    China 48.86 1:37.80 1:11.08 45.05 49.59
102 Xiaohan Xin (辛箫涵) 58.81   1:17.28    China 1:07.37 59.55 1:44.91 DNF 58.81
103 Xiaojie Zhang (张笑婕) 26.81   DNF    China DNF 26.81 DNF 37.90 34.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhi Li (李志) 7.49   8.32    China 9.02 7.92 11.58 7.49 8.02
2 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 8.47   10.19    China 13.93 8.78 10.20 11.60 8.47
3 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 9.75   10.40    China 10.88 10.36 9.95 11.21 9.75
4 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 8.76   10.60    China 10.92 8.76 11.54 10.62 10.25
5 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 8.69   10.69    China 12.38 9.47 8.69 10.22 13.56
6 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 10.49   11.08    China 13.51 11.31 10.52 11.41 10.49
7 Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻) 9.62   11.19    China 15.94 12.04 11.23 10.31 9.62
8 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 10.59   11.53    China 11.79 10.59 10.82 12.04 11.97
9 Hang Li (李航) 9.32   11.67    China 14.12 11.16 12.42 9.32 11.42
10 Shengjun Yang (杨胜军) 11.41   11.70    China 11.52 16.06 11.41 11.97 11.62
11 Junchi Wang (王骏驰) 11.39   11.85    China 11.39 DNF 11.94 11.56 12.05
12 Zhihao Li (李志淏) 9.26   12.07    China 12.72 12.26 11.69 12.25 9.26
13 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 10.56   12.11    China 10.56 12.87 11.08 18.66 12.39
14 Jinlin Li (李金琳) 9.20   12.38    China 12.01 12.59 9.20 14.85 12.53
15 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 9.61   12.39    China 13.34 12.07 14.09 11.77 9.61
16 Jianqiang Shen (沈建强) 10.66   12.46    China 11.00 11.78 16.91 10.66 14.60
17 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 11.09   12.60    China 12.66 11.09 11.45 14.80 13.69
18 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 12.37   12.90    China 16.12 12.37 12.74 13.13 12.82
19 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 11.97   13.05    China 11.97 13.00 12.69 13.45 13.84
20 Binghe Su (苏炳赫) 11.80   13.35    China 15.66 11.96 13.72 11.80 14.37
21 Zixin Geng (耿梓欣) 12.75   13.41    China 13.94 12.75 12.92 15.99 13.36
22 Tianci Wang (王天赐) 10.88   13.42    China 17.12 12.41 13.42 14.42 10.88
23 Lining Wang (王立宁) 11.13   13.46    China 12.06 11.13 16.81 14.94 13.37
24 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 11.28   13.82    China 16.28 11.28 13.27 14.37 13.82
25 Xinyao Gao (高歆尧) 12.21   13.84    China 12.21 13.50 13.29 14.73 15.51
26 Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤) 11.30   14.14    China 15.05 15.29 14.32 13.04 11.30
27 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 13.02   14.31    China 13.02 14.22 13.79 19.27 14.92
28 Yue Yu (于越) 12.26   14.49    China 14.73 12.26 12.52 16.23 17.70
29 Yuhao Wang (王煜皓) 12.89   14.76    China 15.91 14.51 15.01 12.89 14.76
30 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 12.90   14.78    China 14.77 14.93 12.90 17.08 14.63
31 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 14.24   14.91    China 15.60 15.18 14.66 14.24 14.89
32 Ziya Han (韩子娅) 13.36   15.11    China 14.67 17.19 13.46 13.36 18.39
33 Zhichao Zhang (张志超) 12.21   15.27    China 13.32 14.27 12.21 18.44 18.23
34 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 11.94   15.43    China 16.88 16.26 14.71 11.94 15.32
35 Junxiao Li (李俊潇) 11.59   15.47    China 16.98 16.08 11.59 15.69 14.64
36 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 13.54   15.64    China 17.81 15.80 13.54 14.29 16.83
37 Lianhao Zhu (褚连皓) 14.41   15.96    China 20.40 17.44 14.41 15.62 14.82
38 Yujun Liu (刘瑜珺) 14.06   16.01    China 17.72 16.18 18.58 14.06 14.12
39 Jiangshan Zha (查江山) 15.47   16.14    China 16.27 21.29 16.55 15.47 15.60
40 Peixuan Shi (时培轩) 12.92   16.25    China 17.89 18.20 12.92 15.75 15.10
41 Yusi Cheng (成于思) 15.02   16.33    China 16.64 15.05 17.31 17.33 15.02
42 Jingping Guan (官靖平) 13.02   16.76    China 15.69 16.76 19.32 13.02 17.83
43 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 15.81   16.77    China 16.58 15.81 15.87 17.85 DNF
44 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 14.02   16.80    China 20.81 14.02 14.95 18.39 17.05
45 Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏) 12.26   16.83    China 18.24 12.26 16.56 18.23 15.69
46 Yuchen Peng (彭玉辰) 16.87   17.48    China 17.69 17.50 20.70 17.24 16.87
47 Fei Shi (石飞) 14.18   17.76    China 18.35 19.22 15.70 14.18 19.25
48 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 15.55   17.97    China 19.42 18.29 17.03 18.60 15.55
49 Jiankang Li (李建康) 15.21   18.35    China 24.11 15.21 20.57 16.27 18.20
50 Bingyang Chen (陈炳阳) 17.80   21.07    China 17.80 28.20 20.25 24.84 18.11
51 Shukun Zhang (张树坤) 18.05   22.04    China 25.82 DNF 20.81 19.50 18.05
52 Tong Wang (王桐) 17.22   22.42    China 21.93 26.15 19.18 DNF 17.22
53 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 13.97   23.04    China 13.97 DNF 17.16 33.60 18.37
54 Wei Jiang (江威) 17.46   23.62    China 28.50 25.14 25.00 20.71 17.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhi Li (李志) 7.32   9.35    China 9.70 9.53 8.83 9.76 7.32
2 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 8.76   10.19    China 10.58 15.43 8.85 8.76 11.13
3 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 9.51   10.41    China 10.22 9.51 12.23 9.75 11.25
4 Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻) 9.73   10.70    China 11.75 10.25 9.73 12.85 10.09
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 9.75   10.73    China 10.47 13.23 10.89 9.75 10.82
6 Hang Li (李航) 9.69   10.86    China 10.57 11.81 11.24 10.77 9.69
7 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 10.68   11.81    China 11.95 12.34 11.13 17.27 10.68
8 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 10.31   11.84    China 12.95 11.67 12.49 11.37 10.31
9 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 9.93   12.92    China 13.28 13.97 14.18 9.93 11.51
10 Junchi Wang (王骏驰) 11.67   12.99    China 15.44 12.94 13.47 12.57 11.67
11 Zhihao Li (李志淏) 12.86   13.49    China 12.95 12.86 12.98 14.53 15.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 2.77   3.45    China 4.51 4.11 2.77 2.88 3.36
2 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 3.69   4.12    China 4.10 3.70 3.69 DNF 4.56
3 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.42   4.13    China 5.20 3.42 4.03 4.06 4.31
4 Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻) 3.28   4.15    China 3.81 3.28 4.66 4.30 4.34
5 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.48   4.50    China 3.83 6.07 3.48 3.60 6.46
6 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 3.39   4.64    China 5.79 6.25 3.39 4.42 3.72
7 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 3.96   4.64    China 4.45 3.96 5.77 4.57 4.89
8 Binghe Su (苏炳赫) 4.18   4.67    China 4.18 5.24 4.38 DNF 4.40
9 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 2.31   4.68    China 4.87 5.44 2.31 5.33 3.84
10 Xinyao Gao (高歆尧) 3.01   4.68    China 5.90 4.97 3.01 3.17 8.07
11 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 4.02   4.72    China 5.05 5.60 4.78 4.33 4.02
12 Junchi Wang (王骏驰) 3.70   4.79    China 4.61 3.70 4.53 5.22 6.53
13 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 2.79   4.80    China 3.87 3.80 2.79 DNF 6.72
14 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 4.40   4.92    China 4.77 4.40 6.90 5.38 4.62
15 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 4.49   4.92    China 6.47 4.55 5.14 5.06 4.49
16 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.56   4.96    China 4.64 4.56 5.62 4.63 6.05
17 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3.93   5.03    China 6.31 4.51 3.93 4.70 5.89
18 Hang Li (李航) 3.92   5.05    China 6.25 3.92 4.46 4.44 6.76
19 Zhihao Li (李志淏) 4.74   5.07    China 5.24 4.91 4.74 5.46 5.06
20 Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤) 3.32   5.16    China 3.32 5.09 5.19 5.19 6.57
21 Jianqiang Shen (沈建强) 4.59   5.16    China 4.82 6.55 5.18 5.48 4.59
22 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 4.04   5.19    China 5.47 4.39 4.04 5.78 5.72
23 Shengjun Yang (杨胜军) 3.52   5.31    China 4.75 5.85 5.33 6.99 3.52
24 Zixin Geng (耿梓欣) 4.16   5.37    China 6.80 4.29 5.39 6.42 4.16
25 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 5.22   5.65    China 10.29 5.86 5.22 5.53 5.57
26 Tianci Wang (王天赐) 3.73   5.67    China 5.20 3.73 DNF 4.65 7.15
27 Yusi Cheng (成于思) 3.57   5.80    China 5.76 6.55 3.57 5.85 5.80
28 Ruixian Li (李瑞先) 3.88   5.83    China 6.37 6.06 5.07 3.88 8.63
29 Bingyang Chen (陈炳阳) 4.54   5.90    China 9.57 5.14 4.54 6.57 5.99
30 Yue Yu (于越) 5.39   5.99    China 7.19 5.39 5.71 5.95 6.31
31 Jiangshan Zha (查江山) 4.78   6.07    China 4.78 6.66 6.92 5.23 6.31
32 Junxiao Li (李俊潇) 4.92   6.16    China 5.81 4.92 6.43 6.23 6.61
33 Shukun Zhang (张树坤) 5.22   6.27    China 5.82 5.22 7.19 6.58 6.40
34 Yuhao Wang (王煜皓) 5.57   6.29    China 6.06 5.57 6.52 DNF 6.29
35 Peixuan Shi (时培轩) 5.87   6.55    China 7.10 6.22 8.85 6.34 5.87
36 Lianhao Zhu (褚连皓) 5.90   6.67    China 6.00 7.30 7.27 6.73 5.90
37 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 4.95   6.68    China 7.74 4.95 6.05 8.79 6.25
38 Shihao Yin (尹世浩) 5.70   6.78    China 5.70 6.03 6.70 7.61 8.40
39 Fei Shi (石飞) 4.88   7.01    China 13.28 4.88 7.45 5.30 8.27
40 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 4.56   7.13    China 4.56 7.08 7.37 7.74 6.94
41 Tong Wang (王桐) 4.42   7.15    China DNF 4.42 7.66 6.83 6.97
42 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 4.59   7.19    China 9.62 4.59 7.33 DNF 4.62
43 Xuanrui Liu (刘轩瑞) 4.28   7.27    China 4.28 4.55 9.50 10.36 7.77
44 Yinuo Zhao (赵伊诺) 5.97   7.39    China 6.55 5.97 9.57 8.39 7.24
45 Zhean Hao (郝哲安) 6.93   7.51    China 7.41 6.93 7.39 8.72 7.74
46 Ning Qiang (强宁) 6.61   8.03    China 6.61 11.33 8.97 8.16 6.97
47 Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳) 5.73   8.12    China 8.07 8.94 8.83 5.73 7.46
48 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 4.73   8.22    China 8.80 4.73 6.00 10.43 9.85
49 Ziya Han (韩子娅) 4.91   8.35    China 4.91 8.32 9.14 12.00 7.59
50 Zihong Zhou (周子宏) 6.05   8.43    China 10.41 6.05 7.69 7.18 DNF
51 Xuezhi Zhang (张学智) 6.13   8.44    China 9.63 DNF 6.83 6.13 8.87
52 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 6.78   8.61    China 8.86 6.78 12.92 9.03 7.95
53 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 6.13   8.73    China 6.13 6.90 11.16 9.31 9.98
54 Tiancheng Liu (刘天成) 6.11   9.17    China 9.42 6.11 10.73 9.83 8.25
55 Wensen Ding (丁文森) 7.87   9.31    China 10.07 8.64 9.27 7.87 10.03
56 Zhiyan Li (李知言) 8.11   9.53    China 9.66 9.06 9.87 10.10 8.11
57 Lei Yu (喻磊) 8.66   9.54    China 9.55 9.77 8.66 9.67 9.41
58 Juju Hou (侯菊菊) 5.55   9.75    China 10.45 11.44 7.36 5.55 15.24
59 Yupeng Chen (陈宇鹏) 7.07   9.99    China 7.07 10.50 10.61 8.87 19.99
60 Jiacheng Ma (马嘉成) 4.70   10.53    China 4.70 9.63 10.30 11.66 13.36
61 Wendong Ding (丁文栋) 8.67   11.19    China 12.29 12.15 11.44 9.97 8.67
62 Haoyu Peng (彭昊宇) 9.13   11.96    China 13.51 9.51 9.13 13.04 13.32
63 Haoran Xuan (玄浩然) 6.77   12.37    China 14.44 6.77 DNF 10.10 12.57
64 Xiaodong Zhu (朱晓冬) 8.59   14.74    China 18.03 8.59 14.10 DNF 12.10
65 Tianyue Han (韩天悦) 10.89   14.81    China 13.36 10.89 18.76 18.69 12.39
66 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.06   DNF    China 2.90 DNF 2.06 3.11 DNF
67 Xianda Xu (许显达) 5.80   DNF    China 6.99 6.27 5.80 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 2.72   3.61    China 4.39 2.72 4.06 3.44 3.34
2 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3.46   3.88    China 3.46 3.84 9.42 3.84 3.95
3 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.34   3.97    China 3.72 3.34 4.39 4.86 3.81
4 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.17   4.27    China 4.50 3.45 4.87 6.60 3.17
5 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 3.47   4.30    China 3.74 4.81 4.88 4.36 3.47
6 Binghe Su (苏炳赫) 3.02   4.34    China 4.93 3.78 5.23 4.31 3.02
7 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 3.17   4.79    China 7.44 4.40 5.93 4.04 3.17
8 Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻) 2.51   4.82    China 4.65 5.61 5.19 4.62 2.51
9 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 3.56   5.02    China 4.84 3.56 5.35 4.88 5.50
10 Junchi Wang (王骏驰) 3.47   5.19    China 4.47 5.04 6.63 6.06 3.47
11 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 4.60   5.70    China 8.17 4.60 5.12 6.10 5.89
12 Xinyao Gao (高歆尧) 4.70   5.80    China 5.76 5.94 4.70 6.84 5.71
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 1:53.65   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:53.65
2 Mingjun Jiang (姜铭君) 2:16.25   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:16.25
3 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2:23.38   DNF    China 3:04.26 DNF 2:23.38
4 Minyang Shi (时旻扬) 3:03.26   3:07.57    China 3:11.42 3:03.26 3:08.03
5 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 3:26.43   DNF    China DNF 3:42.32 3:26.43
6 Xinyu Ji (嵇新钰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Wensen Ding (丁文森) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Wendong Ding (丁文栋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Shukun Zhang (张树坤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Yuehao Hao (郝悦好) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 15.12   16.30    China 15.12 15.56 16.48 19.71 16.87
2 Zhi Li (李志) 12.40   16.75    China 15.46 16.43 18.35 12.40 20.43
3 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 14.31   17.46    China 26.50 17.90 17.41 14.31 17.07
4 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 14.98   17.86    China 20.57 17.49 18.13 14.98 17.95
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 15.91   18.38    China 21.98 23.04 17.15 16.01 15.91
6 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 17.43   18.75    China 22.28 17.95 19.00 19.31 17.43
7 Hang Li (李航) 16.61   19.56    China 16.61 19.67 22.54 19.88 19.12
8 Jinlin Li (李金琳) 18.29   19.77    China 18.64 18.29 20.49 20.78 20.18
9 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 17.20   19.93    China 29.27 17.20 21.86 19.08 18.84
10 Shengjun Yang (杨胜军) 19.62   21.36    China 20.55 21.54 19.62 25.24 21.99
11 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 19.55   21.62    China 21.37 21.94 19.55 29.07 21.55
12 Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻) 19.50   21.71    China 22.31 24.83 19.50 20.80 22.02
13 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 19.54   22.18    China 22.96 22.30 22.91 19.54 21.32
14 Jianqiang Shen (沈建强) 20.68   22.62    China 22.70 21.98 20.68 23.18 32.47
15 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 17.35   23.63    China 25.04 25.09 20.75 17.35 27.92
16 Zhihao Li (李志淏) 18.40   23.63    China 26.92 21.40 18.40 25.58 23.90
17 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 19.72   23.79    China 25.54 23.05 19.72 35.54 22.78
18 Ruixian Li (李瑞先) 23.64   25.42    China 24.29 27.02 23.64 24.95 28.97
19 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 24.37   26.63    China 25.41 28.99 25.50 24.37 33.61
20 Zixin Geng (耿梓欣) 21.76   27.61    China 27.74 21.76 31.30 23.78 31.55
21 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 21.79   28.12    China 27.09 31.30 25.98 21.79 31.48
22 Junxiao Li (李俊潇) 25.17   30.28    China 32.64 29.35 29.45 25.17 32.04
23 Bingyang Chen (陈炳阳) 27.82   31.44    China 36.94 29.34 28.04 27.82 37.51
24 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 28.10   38.52    China 48.53 28.10 39.99 39.88 35.70
25 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 30.11      China 30.11 34.22
26 Zhichao Zhang (张志超) 30.85      China 36.91 30.85
27 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 31.53      China 31.53 DNF
28 Yuhao Wang (王煜皓) 32.77      China 32.77 36.89
29 Tianci Wang (王天赐) 33.45      China 33.45 39.62
30 Jingping Guan (官靖平) 34.11      China 37.06 34.11
31 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 36.35      China 36.35 44.33
32 Shukun Zhang (张树坤) 42.93      China 52.42 42.93
33 Shihao Yin (尹世浩) 46.10      China 52.82 46.10
34 Siqian Wang (王思谦) 54.57      China DNF 54.57
35 Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳) 55.88      China DNF 55.88
36 Lining Wang (王立宁) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.04   3.63    China 4.73 4.16 3.38 3.04 3.35
2 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.49   3.70    China 3.06 2.49 DNF 3.79 4.24
3 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 3.14   3.97    China 3.77 4.25 3.88 6.12 3.14
4 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 3.46   4.39    China 4.10 6.49 5.39 3.67 3.46
5 Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏) 3.18   4.49    China 4.25 11.25 5.60 3.18 3.63
6 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 4.26   4.91    China 5.05 4.59 5.23 4.26 5.09
7 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 4.53   5.15    China 5.22 6.28 5.49 4.74 4.53
8 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 3.24   5.19    China 3.24 5.67 4.00 5.90 DNF
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.29   5.85    China 4.84 5.96 9.46 6.76 4.29
10 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 4.58   6.14    China 6.49 5.79 6.15 7.57 4.58
11 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 5.25   6.22    China 5.25 6.55 6.58 5.54 6.83
12 Rui Liu (刘锐) 3.85   6.51    China 3.85 6.50 8.21 5.32 7.70
13 Jiangshan Zha (查江山) 5.64   6.80    China 6.20 6.21 5.64 7.99 10.21
14 Xinyao Gao (高歆尧) 5.99   6.94    China 5.99 6.20 7.68 6.94 7.67
15 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 5.50   7.36    China 7.26 5.50 5.53 12.49 9.29
16 Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤) 6.54   7.72    China 8.25 6.89 6.54 8.03 10.14
17 Yuhao Wang (王煜皓) 7.14   8.12    China 7.77 7.16 9.44 7.14 11.01
18 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 4.98   8.16    China 10.50 8.19 4.98 5.80 DNF
19 Shukun Zhang (张树坤) 7.43   8.30    China 7.43 7.82 8.87 8.72 8.35
20 Tiancheng Liu (刘天成) 4.37   8.34    China 8.42 4.37 8.75 13.06 7.85
21 Junxiao Li (李俊潇) 7.31   8.42    China 7.31 7.75 8.51 10.40 8.99
22 Zixin Geng (耿梓欣) 7.60   8.62    China 11.10 7.69 7.60 7.65 10.53
23 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 8.34   8.92    China 8.48 8.34 11.26 8.73 9.54
24 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 7.87   9.03    China 8.11 10.68 8.30 11.33 7.87
25 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 7.05   9.19    China 9.75 12.51 8.92 7.05 8.89
26 Yue Yu (于越) 8.43   9.38    China 9.75 9.42 8.96 11.96 8.43
27 Jiankang Li (李建康) 8.81   9.42    China 9.65 8.95 15.91 9.65 8.81
28 Junchi Wang (王骏驰) 8.71   9.48    China 10.12 8.71 11.13 9.06 9.27
29 Binghe Su (苏炳赫) 6.06   9.66    China 10.95 6.06 9.59 13.15 8.45
30 Fei Shi (石飞) 6.45   10.11    China 10.11 11.20 DNF 9.03 6.45
31 Zirui Guo (郭子芮) 8.27   10.20    China 10.00 8.27 10.51 12.69 10.09
32 Jingzhi Cao (曹景志) 9.56   10.57    China 9.56 13.45 9.75 10.90 11.07
33 Zhihao Li (李志淏) 6.55   10.74    China 12.32 8.49 DNF 6.55 11.40
34 Shengjun Yang (杨胜军) 6.35   10.76    China 11.84 11.20 6.35 10.47 10.61
35 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 6.82   10.98    China 9.13 6.82 15.39 10.07 13.75
36 Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻) 6.09   11.08    China 16.36 9.65 6.09 DNF 7.24
37 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 7.99   11.61    China 10.37 7.99 10.95 14.34 13.51
38 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 8.81   11.63    China 10.34 8.81 14.70 9.94 14.61
39 Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳) 8.19   11.78    China 8.19 11.68 13.62 10.05 15.11
40 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 9.09   12.08    China 14.81 12.25 11.47 9.09 12.52
41 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 9.61   12.29    China 20.65 12.20 11.42 9.61 13.26
42 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 9.44   12.33    China 13.84 9.44 14.07 11.97 11.17
43 Jian Cao (曹健) 10.89   12.40    China 13.16 10.89 11.18 13.45 12.86
44 Wendong Ding (丁文栋) 9.40   12.51    China 9.40 12.38 11.84 13.96 13.30
45 Tong Wang (王桐) 8.67   12.65    China DNF 13.77 13.34 10.83 8.67
46 Ruixian Li (李瑞先) 8.16   13.41    China 8.16 12.26 14.13 14.81 13.83
47 Xianda Xu (许显达) 9.45   14.09    China 18.69 12.13 12.98 9.45 17.15
48 Xuanrui Liu (刘轩瑞) 7.53   14.95    China 7.53 15.20 18.68 13.19 16.46
49 Juju Hou (侯菊菊) 12.06   15.03    China 12.06 17.19 20.51 15.03 12.86
50 Bingyang Chen (陈炳阳) 9.84   15.09    China 21.89 11.90 11.48 9.84 DNF
51 Zhiyan Li (李知言) 11.89   15.65    China 11.89 13.12 19.48 14.35 22.06
52 Peixuan Shi (时培轩) 11.78   16.10    China 14.95 DNF 14.52 11.78 18.82
53 Haoyu Peng (彭昊宇) 9.88   16.34    China 9.88 15.08 17.35 20.82 16.60
54 Yusi Cheng (成于思) 10.55   17.31    China 14.01 20.90 10.55 17.02 DNF
55 Wensen Ding (丁文森) 16.13      China 16.13 22.68
56 Lei Yu (喻磊) 16.91      China 16.91 DNF
57 Xuezhi Zhang (张学智) 23.57      China DNF 23.57
58 Haoran Xuan (玄浩然) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.02   3.65    China 2.98 5.36 3.02 2.02 4.94
2 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 2.46   3.68    China 5.31 3.52 3.64 2.46 3.87
3 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.23   3.82    China 3.75 3.51 3.23 4.78 4.19
4 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 2.40   3.95    China 5.12 4.10 4.08 2.40 3.68
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.85   5.28    China 5.85 4.35 6.27 2.85 5.64
6 Rui Liu (刘锐) 2.67   5.44    China 6.18 4.43 DNF 2.67 5.71
7 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3.01   5.85    China 7.64 4.60 6.44 3.01 6.51
8 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 5.18   5.88    China 6.33 5.18 5.37 7.72 5.94
9 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 4.41   5.95    China 7.49 4.41 5.23 5.14 9.73
10 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 3.41   6.07    China 6.10 6.54 7.65 3.41 5.58
11 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 5.50   6.21    China 6.05 5.68 5.50 7.90 6.91
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.33   3.73    China 2.98 2.33 7.59 3.86 4.36
2 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3.68   4.67    China 3.68 4.04 4.35 8.67 5.63
3 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 3.83   4.75    China 4.69 4.07 7.31 5.49 3.83
4 Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤) 3.36   5.42    China 7.39 3.52 6.37 6.38 3.36
5 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.84   5.73    China 4.84 5.44 6.28 5.48 6.49
6 Ruixian Li (李瑞先) 4.93   6.22    China 4.93 6.41 5.58 6.68 7.90
7 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 4.88   6.29    China 4.88 5.84 6.59 6.45 DNF
8 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.13   6.65    China 8.82 4.13 7.98 5.88 6.09
9 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 2.85   6.83    China 8.10 2.85 7.68 5.97 6.83
10 Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳) 5.00   6.85    China 16.07 5.82 9.24 5.00 5.48
11 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 5.00   7.05    China 5.00 10.66 5.71 8.33 7.12
12 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 4.65   7.30    China 4.65 6.50 6.61 8.78 15.48
13 Binghe Su (苏炳赫) 5.85   7.46    China 6.05 8.65 7.95 8.38 5.85
14 Zhihao Li (李志淏) 5.18   7.60    China 5.18 5.76 9.32 7.76 9.27
15 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 4.15   7.93    China 4.15 5.15 8.10 10.54 14.67
16 Junxiao Li (李俊潇) 7.04   8.47    China 7.04 7.23 12.44 7.83 10.34
17 Rui Liu (刘锐) 5.27   8.62    China 5.27 8.34 7.36 DNF 10.15
18 Shengjun Yang (杨胜军) 4.55   8.73    China 7.77 4.55 7.89 10.94 10.53
19 Shukun Zhang (张树坤) 6.38   10.39    China 9.99 6.38 8.63 15.33 12.56
20 Xianda Xu (许显达) 4.64   10.41    China 12.94 4.64 9.58 10.70 10.95
21 Jiangshan Zha (查江山) 6.99   11.08    China 17.22 8.95 17.77 7.07 6.99
22 Peixuan Shi (时培轩) 9.43   11.36    China 9.43 11.71 10.46 12.96 11.91
23 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 5.50   11.40    China 14.30 5.87 17.36 5.50 14.04
24 Jinze Xu (徐金泽) 7.35   11.45    China 15.28 9.56 7.35 11.97 12.81
25 Yuhao Wang (王煜皓) 10.19   15.15    China 10.19 15.73 16.65 13.08 17.36
26 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 9.71   15.94    China 12.49 16.57 9.71 18.77 18.77
27 Siqian Wang (王思谦) 16.01      China 27.62 16.01
28 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 17.81      China DNF 17.81
29 Lei Yu (喻磊) 28.65      China DNF 28.65
30 Haoyu Peng (彭昊宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.54   5.03    China 4.51 5.12 3.54 5.46 5.74
2 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 4.46   5.79    China 12.57 4.46 5.47 6.31 5.58
3 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 5.39   6.09    China 6.97 5.39 6.08 6.17 6.02
4 Lining Wang (王立宁) 6.05   6.61    China 6.61 6.72 6.05 10.05 6.50
5 Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤) 4.32   6.65    China 4.32 7.47 6.29 6.28 7.39
6 Ruixian Li (李瑞先) 6.07   6.79    China 7.28 7.03 6.07 6.07 11.06
7 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 5.93   7.66    China 9.27 7.97 5.93 6.29 8.71
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.80   7.72    China 6.85 7.92 4.80 8.63 8.38
9 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 5.78   7.77    China 10.14 7.47 5.78 6.38 9.45
10 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 6.62   8.07    China 8.74 7.96 7.50 6.62 9.50
11 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) 7.29   8.46    China 7.32 7.29 10.21 9.34 8.71
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 18.98   21.46    China 21.53 18.98 21.46 27.03 21.39
2 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 19.25   21.62    China 23.19 29.79 21.07 19.25 20.59
3 Jiankang Li (李建康) 24.11   25.56    China 24.72 31.24 26.13 24.11 25.83
4 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 21.61   26.34    China 34.46 22.88 21.61 31.22 24.91
5 Ruixian Li (李瑞先) 25.94   29.84    China 30.44 31.58 32.67 25.94 27.49
6 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 16.12   32.96    China 26.08 31.83 16.12 40.96 DNF
7 Shengjun Yang (杨胜军) 42.57      China 42.57 42.76
8 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 50.13      China DNF 50.13
9 Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳) 51.89      China 51.89 DNF
10 Jinlin Jiang (江锦林) DNF      China DNF DNF
10 Tiancheng Liu (刘天成) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L U B U F' D' L2 U B R2 U2 D2 F2 R L2 D2 B2 U2 R D2
A #2 R' D2 L D2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 L D2 F U F2 D2 R' D2 U B' L
A #3 U L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D R2 D F' L D' L' B' U' F2 L D' L2 B2
A #4 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 B D2 B2 F2 L2 R F' D' F' U L' U2 B D
A #5 R2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' D2 B2 F U2 R' D L U' R F R U2 R' U
A Ex#1 R F' B U L' F R2 F2 D2 L U' B2 D' L2 U R2 U' F2 D R2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 L' R' F2 D2 L2 F L2 F' R' D U' F U2 L' F2
B #1 U2 D2 F2 R U' D F' R' B U' B D2 R2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2
B #2 U' F' L U2 F' B2 R L2 B2 U' L2 U2 R2 L2 U2 F2 B D2 F'
B #3 L F2 R U2 F' L2 B D' F2 D F2 U2 F2 L' F2 R B2 D2 R2
B #4 U2 F2 L B2 U2 L D2 B2 R B D' R D U L' F' U2 F2 R U2
B #5 F2 R2 D2 F L2 B' D2 U2 F2 L2 R' D' B2 L F2 R B' L U'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 U F2 L2 F L2 R2 B' D' B2 R D' B2 U'
B Ex#2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 D' L' B R' U2 B' R' U' B D' R D
C #1 D2 R' U2 L' R2 B2 R D2 R B' D' L2 B' F L' D F2 L2 D
C #2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 F U2 F' R2 B' R U' R' F L U B2 F2 R2 U' F2
C #3 R' U2 B2 L' F' L' B' U D B U D2 F2 U' R2 F2 L2 D' F2
C #4 R2 U L U D' F U B L F' B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 D
C #5 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 B F2 R2 F2 D' F L B' F L2 F U B2 L2
C Ex#1 F B2 D B' L F2 U D2 L F R2 B U2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 B' R2
C Ex#2 R2 F B L F D R2 U2 L D2 F' B' R2 F L2 B R2 F' R2 U2
D #1 R U2 R' B2 L D2 U2 R' B2 L2 R' F' L B R U2 L U L' D' R2
D #2 F2 R2 F2 L2 R2 F' U2 F R' B2 F' U B2 D U L2 U' R2 F'
D #3 B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 F' R B' R2 F U2 B U L U2
D #4 F' R' F' B U L D' L' B R U2 B2 U D2 F2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 R2
D #5 F2 D2 F L2 D2 B' L2 U2 B' F' L' F' R' U2 B' F' R' B' U' L'
D Ex#1 B2 D2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D' R F U L' D2 F2 D2 U2 R2
D Ex#2 L' B D L2 U' R2 L' B U' R2 L2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D
E #1 F R2 F' L2 B D2 B' L2 B R F' R D L2 F U' L2 D U'
E #2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F' L' R' B' D R D B2 R2 B F'
E #3 R2 L' F' D R2 L2 D F L' B' U2 F2 L2 D R2 U' F2 D B2
E #4 D2 R D2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R' B2 L2 R' D L2 B' D F2 U R' D L2
E #5 F2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 U2 L D F L2 B' R F2 U' L B2
E Ex#1 U2 B' F2 L2 B F R2 U2 R2 U B L' B' F' L' R' B L F
E Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 D B F' L R' U' R' F' D' F' U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F D B' U' R' F' D F2 L D2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 R2
A #2 F2 R2 D2 L' B U2 B2 L2 F D' R B2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 L
A #3 U2 D2 B' R U R2 D' R2 F D2 F2 D2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 R2 B2 L
A #4 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F' L' F' U' L' U' B2 F' U2 B'
A #5 F' D F2 B' D2 L D2 B' R U F' D2 F R2 D2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R D2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 F D' R D2 L F' R U R' B D
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 D U2 B2 U' L2 R2 B' F2 L R' U' L U2 F' D U2 F
B #1 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 U2 F D2 L' R2 D B' U2 R F L2
B #2 B2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 L F' U L2 F' U F' L'
B #3 B U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 F' D2 F R' F L' F' U2 B' U2 R D' B R'
B #4 D2 L' U' L D R U2 L' B R2 L2 U D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U'
B #5 L2 U2 R B2 D2 L D2 U2 L U2 R' D U' B' U R F2 U2 F' R' F2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R' U2 F L2 F D' R2 F' R F'
B Ex#2 B2 D' B2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 R U2 R2 F R' B' D L' B' L U2
C #1 L' B2 D2 L' U2 B2 D2 U R D' U F' U2 F' L' F' L2 U'
C #2 D' F' B' D' R L2 D L2 F U' R' D2 R B2 U2 D2 R' U2 D2 R2
C #3 F2 R2 B D2 F2 D2 F' D2 U R D R' B' F2 D L' B2 D R2
C #4 F2 L R2 B2 U2 L F2 R' U2 F2 L2 U B' U' F L2 U L F2 D' U2
C #5 B2 R B U R' F L U2 R' B L2 D' R2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 B2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 F D2 B F' L2 U2 L R' D R U2 B2 L2 B2 D B F'
C Ex#2 D2 R' D' R' L U D' R2 D' F U B2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2
F #1 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 B F2 U B2 R' U B' D2 L2 F2 R
F #2 D2 F D' F L U' D' L' F L' D2 L2 B U2 B R2 F2 D2 B D2
F #3 D2 B R L2 U' F L' B U' D' F2 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 L U2 L F2
F #4 B L F2 U F' U B2 R D R' F2 L2 D2 L D2 R F2 R' D2 F2
F #5 F' L2 U2 F U2 B' L2 B U2 B' F' R B F' L2 D U2 B' L R' F'
F Ex#1 U2 R F2 R' B2 D2 L U2 R' U2 B F' D' R' F U2 B L' D R2
F Ex#2 F2 U R2 F2 D' U2 F2 D2 U' L' B F' U' B2 R' U2 B U2 L' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 F R2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 L F U2 R2 B2 L' D L' R U' B
A #2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 U' L B2 F U2 F2 D L' B'
A #3 R2 U2 F D2 R2 B F2 R2 U2 F R B L B L U2 B D' R2
A #4 F R2 L2 U D R' F' L B' L B R2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U
A #5 R2 F L2 R2 F' D2 F U2 B' R2 U2 L' D' L U' L B U' F R D2
A Ex#1 B D2 R' D L D L2 B L B2 L2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' U2 D2
A Ex#2 U B2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 R F L' B U R2 B U' B R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F U F U R' F U'
A #2 R U2 R' U R' U' R' F' U' F R
A #3 U' R' U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R' F
A #4 U R F' U' R' U2 R' F R F' R2
A #5 U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' F' R2
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F' U2 F U' R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R U' R2 F R2 U' F
B #1 R' F R U2 R' U' F U' F' U' F'
B #2 U' R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 R
B #3 U R' F' U' F U' F R' U' R U2
B #4 R' F R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U'
B #5 F' U' R' U2 R' U' F U R' U' R
B Ex#1 U R F' U' R2 F R' U2 F R U
B Ex#2 R' F U' F2 R2 U R' F R U R
C #1 R' F R2 U' F' R' U' R' U R2 U2
C #2 R' F U R' F' U2 F' U' R U' R
C #3 U R' U F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U R2
C #4 U2 R' U' F U2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R'
C #5 R U' R2 F R U' R' U2 F' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F' U'
C Ex#2 R2 F U' R U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F
D #1 U2 R' U' F' U R' U2 R U2 R' U'
D #2 R' F U2 F' U R U2 R' F U2 F
D #3 R' U F' U F U' R U2 R U2 F'
D #4 R2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F' U' R U' R
D #5 U2 R' U' R U' R U' F' R F U'
D Ex#1 R' F U2 R' U2 F U2 F' U2 R U2
D Ex#2 U F' R2 F U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U' F U2 F U F R U' R
A #2 R' F U' F' U' R U R' U2 F R'
A #3 F' R2 F R U R' U' R2 U' R2 F
A #4 U R U' F' R2 F R2 F' U2 F' R'
A #5 U' R' U2 R' F U' R2 U' F R U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F U' F R' F R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 U' R' F' R U' R' F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 D B U2 B' L B L2 F' R' F Rw
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L' U2 R B2 D2 B2 R' B' L2 R' B U F D2 B2 F2 U' Fw
A #3 F2 D2 R2 D B2 F2 D' F2 U' B L' U F' D L B L2 U R2 B Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D' U R2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 L' D F2 D' L U F' R2 B' L' U' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 B2 F2 L D2 R B2 R2 B2 D F' D B' D2 L' R2 D U2 B' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R D U2 R' F U2 R U R U' L'
A #2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 F2 R' D2 F' L' U2 F2 R2 U' R' F2 R2
A #3 B2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 B D2 B L' R' D B D2 F2 R2 F U2 L2
A #4 D2 L' B' D F' U2 B2 U2 B U D2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 F B' L2
A #5 U2 F' B2 R2 L U' R' D2 B R U2 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 L' B2 R'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D B2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 U R2 F' R U2 L D' U F D L F'
A Ex#2 D R L2 B U' B2 L2 B R U R2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 R2 B R2 D2
B #1 F U R' U F' R2 F U2 D R' F R2 F D2 F2 D2 B'
B #2 D2 B2 R F2 L B2 F2 U2 F' L' B' D' F' R2 F' U2 F R
B #3 L U2 F2 L' U2 L' U2 B2 L R D2 F' U L F U' L' D L' F2
B #4 B2 D' U' R2 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' R' D' R' U2 R B L' U' F' R'
B #5 F U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U L2 U2 B2 U' F L2 R' D'
B Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F U2 F U2 F' R2 D B' R' D B2 U R' B' F2 R' U
B Ex#2 L U F2 D2 R2 L' B2 U' F' L F2 U2 B D2 B2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 B2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' R' U B R U L B' U l r b
A #2 R' L' R' L' R B' L' U B U' R l r b
A #3 R' B L' U' L' B' R' U' B' U B' r b'
A #4 U' L R' B U' L B U R L' U b
A #5 U' L' B' R' U R L' R L B' R l b'
A Ex#1 U B U' R U' R L' B' U R' U' r b'
A Ex#2 B L' R B' R L U L B' R' U l' r b
B #1 B' U L' R B L R U B' U' B u' l' r b
B #2 R' B' U B R' B' R L U' B' R' u' l' r
B #3 B L' B U' R L B' U' B U' L u l r' b'
B #4 L R' U' L' R B U' L' R L U l' r b'
B #5 L' R U' R' U' R L' R U' B R u' r b'
B Ex#1 U' R U R L' R' U' R B' R' L u l' b'
B Ex#2 L' B L R U' R' L R L R' L u' l' b'
C #1 U B' R' U' R L U' B' R U R' u' r b
C #2 R' L R' B' U' B' R' B L' B' U' u r' b'
C #3 B L' B' R' B U R' B' U' R' L u r b'
C #4 R' L U R B L U B U' B' R l' b
C #5 B R U' B L' R U B U' R L u l' r b'
C Ex#1 B' L R' B U' L R L' U' L R' u l' r' b'
C Ex#2 L U' L B L U B' L U L' U u' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L' U' B' U' R B' L U R' r
A #2 R U L B U' B L' B' U' B' R' u l' r b
A #3 B R L' B U' B' R U' L' U B' u l' r' b'
A #4 U' B L' B L' B' R' B' L' B' R l b'
A #5 B' U' B U' R B' U' R U' B' R l' b'
A Ex#1 U' R' B R' U' L' R U' B U L r' b'
A Ex#2 R' U L' R' B' R' U' B L B' R u' l b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R U L U' B' R' U' R' L'
A #2 U L B U L' U L' R L' U' B'
A #3 L U B' L B' R U R' L R' U'
A #4 L R B R' U' R U B' L' B U
A #5 B U B R' L' B R B U B R'
A Ex#1 U L B' L B' L U B' U L B'
A Ex#2 B R U R' U' L R' L R' B' R'
B #1 B U B' U' L R' U L' B L' U
B #2 R B L' B L U B U L U' L
B #3 L U L U' R B L' R B' L' U
B #4 U L B R U' L' B U L U B
B #5 R L U' R U B R L B' R L
B Ex#1 R B' U' B L' R U' B' R B L
B Ex#2 R L R U' L' R' B' U B' L' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' B R U R U' L' B R
A #2 U L R' U B' R L R' B' L B'
A #3 R U B R U L' B' U' L' B R
A #4 R B L B R B' L R L' R U'
A #5 R B U R' B U L U' L' R U
A Ex#1 B L U R' U' B L U L B' L
A Ex#2 R B L' B L' B' L' B R U R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (1,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) /
Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻)    China
Baizhen Kuang (匡柏臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.73   10.70   11.75 10.25 9.73 12.85 10.09
Second round 7 9.62   11.19   15.94 12.04 11.23 10.31 9.62
First round 11 11.10   12.06   12.26 14.01 11.61 11.10 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.51   4.82   4.65 5.61 5.19 4.62 2.51
First round 4 3.28   4.15   3.81 3.28 4.66 4.30 4.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.50   21.71   22.31 24.83 19.50 20.80 22.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.09   11.08   16.36 9.65 6.09 DNF 7.24
Binghe Su (苏炳赫)    China
Binghe Su (苏炳赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.80   13.35   15.66 11.96 13.72 11.80 14.37
First round 29 11.76   15.07   11.76 16.57 14.37 15.53 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.02   4.34   4.93 3.78 5.23 4.31 3.02
First round 8 4.18   4.67   4.18 5.24 4.38 DNF 4.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.06   9.66   10.95 6.06 9.59 13.15 8.45
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.85   7.46   6.05 8.65 7.95 8.38 5.85
Bingyang Chen (陈炳阳)    China
Bingyang Chen (陈炳阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.80   21.07   17.80 28.20 20.25 24.84 18.11
First round 50 14.96   18.91   14.96 27.85 22.22 16.40 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.54   5.90   9.57 5.14 4.54 6.57 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.82   31.44   36.94 29.34 28.04 27.82 37.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.84   15.09   21.89 11.90 11.48 9.84 DNF
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)    China
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.90   14.78   14.77 14.93 12.90 17.08 14.63
First round 42 15.27   17.68   19.40 15.68 15.27 17.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.49   4.92   6.47 4.55 5.14 5.06 4.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:53.65   DNF   DNF DNF 1:53.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 31.53     31.53 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.09   12.08   14.81 12.25 11.47 9.09 12.52
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.71   15.94   12.49 16.57 9.71 18.77 18.77
Chengyang Li (李承洋)    China
Chengyang Li (李承洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.83   35.18   31.66 27.83 28.48 51.95 45.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.78   8.61   8.86 6.78 12.92 9.03 7.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.61   12.29   20.65 12.20 11.42 9.61 13.26
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)    China
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.13   8.73   6.13 6.90 11.16 9.31 9.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.87   9.03   8.11 10.68 8.30 11.33 7.87
Skewb Final 2 4.46   5.79   12.57 4.46 5.47 6.31 5.58
Combined First round 11 5.00   7.05   5.00 10.66 5.71 8.33 7.12
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)    China
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.75   10.73   10.47 13.23 10.89 9.75 10.82
Second round 3 9.75   10.40   10.88 10.36 9.95 11.21 9.75
First round 4 10.47   11.19   11.50 10.97 10.47 11.10 13.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 2.06   DNF   2.90 DNF 2.06 3.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.91   18.38   21.98 23.04 17.15 16.01 15.91
Pyraminx Final 5 2.85   5.28   5.85 4.35 6.27 2.85 5.64
Combined First round 4 3.46   4.39   4.10 6.49 5.39 3.67 3.46
Fei Shi (石飞)    China
Fei Shi (石飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.18   17.76   18.35 19.22 15.70 14.18 19.25
First round 43 14.97   17.81   14.97 19.74 17.91 18.84 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.88   7.01   13.28 4.88 7.45 5.30 8.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.45   10.11   10.11 11.20 DNF 9.03 6.45
Feng Zhao (赵锋)    China
Feng Zhao (赵锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.22   41.93   38.05 33.22 51.29 45.78 41.97
Ge Shi (施歌)    China
Ge Shi (施歌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.12   23.31   24.17 27.54 17.12 24.59 21.18
Guanbo Wang (王冠博)    China
Guanbo Wang (王冠博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.20   29.09   25.57 34.97 23.20 27.11 34.58
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.69   10.86   10.57 11.81 11.24 10.77 9.69
Second round 9 9.32   11.67   14.12 11.16 12.42 9.32 11.42
First round 2 9.40   10.48   10.21 10.98 9.40 10.26 11.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.92   5.05   6.25 3.92 4.46 4.44 6.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.61   19.56   16.61 19.67 22.54 19.88 19.12
Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林)    China
Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.61   12.39   13.34 12.07 14.09 11.77 9.61
First round 5 10.72   11.36   12.12 10.72 11.37 11.73 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17   4.79   7.44 4.40 5.93 4.04 3.17
First round 9 2.31   4.68   4.87 5.44 2.31 5.33 3.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:26.43   DNF   DNF 3:42.32 3:26.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.55   21.62   21.37 21.94 19.55 29.07 21.55
Skewb Final 7 5.93   7.66   9.27 7.97 5.93 6.29 8.71
Combined First round 3 3.83   4.75   4.69 4.07 7.31 5.49 3.83
Square-1 Combined Final 8 50.13     DNF 50.13
Haoran Xuan (玄浩然)    China
Haoran Xuan (玄浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 31.17   40.91   DNF 42.23 43.57 36.94 31.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.77   12.37   14.44 6.77 DNF 10.10 12.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Haoyu Peng (彭昊宇)    China
Haoyu Peng (彭昊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 39.26   49.51   1:00.21 50.04 39.26 50.68 47.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.13   11.96   13.51 9.51 9.13 13.04 13.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 9.88   16.34   9.88 15.08 17.35 20.82 16.60
Skewb Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Heyu Zhang (张禾雨)    China
Heyu Zhang (张禾雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 41.86   49.50   55.87 50.31 42.31 1:10.59 41.86
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.56   12.11   10.56 12.87 11.08 18.66 12.39
First round 23 11.63   13.96   11.63 13.19 14.35 14.33 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.34   3.97   3.72 3.34 4.39 4.86 3.81
First round 5 3.48   4.50   3.83 6.07 3.48 3.60 6.46
Pyraminx Final 1 2.02   3.65   2.98 5.36 3.02 2.02 4.94
Combined First round 2 2.49   3.70   3.06 2.49 DNF 3.79 4.24
Skewb Final 1 3.54   5.03   4.51 5.12 3.54 5.46 5.74
Combined First round 1 2.33   3.73   2.98 2.33 7.59 3.86 4.36
Jiacheng Ma (马嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Ma (马嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.07   26.17   23.07 25.23 24.86 28.41 36.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.70   10.53   4.70 9.63 10.30 11.66 13.36
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏)    China
Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.26   16.83   18.24 12.26 16.56 18.23 15.69
First round 35 14.69   16.06   14.69 16.40 15.38 18.68 16.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 5 3.18   4.49   4.25 11.25 5.60 3.18 3.63
Jian Cao (曹健)    China
Jian Cao (曹健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.89   12.40   13.16 10.89 11.18 13.45 12.86
Jiangshan Zha (查江山)    China
Jiangshan Zha (查江山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.47   16.14   16.27 21.29 16.55 15.47 15.60
First round 45 16.38   18.10   16.41 17.44 22.55 20.46 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.78   6.07   4.78 6.66 6.92 5.23 6.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.64   6.80   6.20 6.21 5.64 7.99 10.21
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.99   11.08   17.22 8.95 17.77 7.07 6.99
Jiankang Li (李建康)    China
Jiankang Li (李建康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.21   18.35   24.11 15.21 20.57 16.27 18.20
First round 49 15.41   18.77   22.83 20.61 16.75 18.95 15.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.81   9.42   9.65 8.95 15.91 9.65 8.81
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.11   25.56   24.72 31.24 26.13 24.11 25.83
Jianqiang Shen (沈建强)    China
Jianqiang Shen (沈建强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.66   12.46   11.00 11.78 16.91 10.66 14.60
First round 24 13.19   14.00   14.26 DNF 13.19 14.19 13.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.59   5.16   4.82 6.55 5.18 5.48 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.68   22.62   22.70 21.98 20.68 23.18 32.47
Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫)    China
Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.97   23.04   13.97 DNF 17.16 33.60 18.37
First round 38 14.97   17.10   18.06 17.91 DNF 15.32 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.04   5.19   5.47 4.39 4.04 5.78 5.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 30.11     30.11 34.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 4.98   8.16   10.50 8.19 4.98 5.80 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 28 17.81     DNF 17.81
Jingping Guan (官靖平)    China
Jingping Guan (官靖平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.02   16.76   15.69 16.76 19.32 13.02 17.83
First round 48 14.58   18.64   14.58 19.70 18.61 20.48 17.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.11     37.06 34.11
Jingxue Cao (曹景雪)    China
Jingxue Cao (曹景雪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.65   27.44   26.45 27.75 31.54 28.12 22.65
Jingzhi Cao (曹景志)    China
Jingzhi Cao (曹景志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.93   22.74   18.93 26.63 22.50 22.33 23.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.56   10.57   9.56 13.45 9.75 10.90 11.07
Jinlin Jiang (江锦林)    China
Jinlin Jiang (江锦林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.54   15.64   17.81 15.80 13.54 14.29 16.83
First round 37 15.53   17.00   17.48 17.90 16.99 15.53 16.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.22   5.65   10.29 5.86 5.22 5.53 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 36.35     36.35 44.33
Pyraminx Final 4 2.40   3.95   5.12 4.10 4.08 2.40 3.68
Combined First round 6 4.26   4.91   5.05 4.59 5.23 4.26 5.09
Skewb Final 11 7.29   8.46   7.32 7.29 10.21 9.34 8.71
Combined First round 12 4.65   7.30   4.65 6.50 6.61 8.78 15.48
Square-1 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Jinlin Li (李金琳)    China
Jinlin Li (李金琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.20   12.38   12.01 12.59 9.20 14.85 12.53
First round 9 10.63   11.94   11.48 10.63 12.51 12.01 12.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.29   19.77   18.64 18.29 20.49 20.78 20.18
Jinze Xu (徐金泽)    China
Jinze Xu (徐金泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.40   25.43   20.40 24.22 38.96 26.72 25.34
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.35   11.45   15.28 9.56 7.35 11.97 12.81
Juju Hou (侯菊菊)    China
Juju Hou (侯菊菊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.82   25.98   31.04 22.82 23.87 42.38 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.55   9.75   10.45 11.44 7.36 5.55 15.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.06   15.03   12.06 17.19 20.51 15.03 12.86
Junchi Wang (王骏驰)    China
Junchi Wang (王骏驰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.67   12.99   15.44 12.94 13.47 12.57 11.67
Second round 11 11.39   11.85   11.39 DNF 11.94 11.56 12.05
First round 17 11.97   12.69   12.05 13.29 14.27 11.97 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.47   5.19   4.47 5.04 6.63 6.06 3.47
First round 12 3.70   4.79   4.61 3.70 4.53 5.22 6.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.71   9.48   10.12 8.71 11.13 9.06 9.27
Junxiao Li (李俊潇)    China
Junxiao Li (李俊潇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.59   15.47   16.98 16.08 11.59 15.69 14.64
First round 39 12.29   17.11   14.14 DNF 12.29 17.09 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.92   6.16   5.81 4.92 6.43 6.23 6.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.17   30.28   32.64 29.35 29.45 25.17 32.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.31   8.42   7.31 7.75 8.51 10.40 8.99
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.04   8.47   7.04 7.23 12.44 7.83 10.34
Lei Yu (喻磊)    China
Lei Yu (喻磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.04   24.97   22.04 DNF 24.83 24.24 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.66   9.54   9.55 9.77 8.66 9.67 9.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 16.91     16.91 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 29 28.65     DNF 28.65
Lianhao Zhu (褚连皓)    China
Lianhao Zhu (褚连皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.41   15.96   20.40 17.44 14.41 15.62 14.82
First round 28 13.15   14.91   14.97 15.03 15.11 13.15 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.90   6.67   6.00 7.30 7.27 6.73 5.90
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.13   13.46   12.06 11.13 16.81 14.94 13.37
First round 22 12.96   13.65   13.48 15.52 12.96 14.26 13.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.56   4.96   4.64 4.56 5.62 4.63 6.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:23.38   DNF   3:04.26 DNF 2:23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.23   3.82   3.75 3.51 3.23 4.78 4.19
Combined First round 1 3.04   3.63   4.73 4.16 3.38 3.04 3.35
Skewb Final 4 6.05   6.61   6.61 6.72 6.05 10.05 6.50
Combined First round 8 4.13   6.65   8.82 4.13 7.98 5.88 6.09
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)    China
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.37   12.90   16.12 12.37 12.74 13.13 12.82
First round 18 11.44   13.19   12.46 11.44 13.46 13.66 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.59   7.19   9.62 4.59 7.33 DNF 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.20   19.93   29.27 17.20 21.86 19.08 18.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.81   11.63   10.34 8.81 14.70 9.94 14.61
Meng Yuan (袁梦)    China
Meng Yuan (袁梦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.68   11.81   11.95 12.34 11.13 17.27 10.68
Second round 6 10.49   11.08   13.51 11.31 10.52 11.41 10.49
First round 16 11.85   12.69   11.85 13.19 12.44 12.45 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.47   4.30   3.74 4.81 4.88 4.36 3.47
First round 7 3.96   4.64   4.45 3.96 5.77 4.57 4.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.12   16.30   15.12 15.56 16.48 19.71 16.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.05   9.19   9.75 12.51 8.92 7.05 8.89
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.15   7.93   4.15 5.15 8.10 10.54 14.67
Minghan Li (李明瀚)    China
Minghan Li (李明瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.57   28.38   36.45 29.84 27.95 27.34 25.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.73   8.22   8.80 4.73 6.00 10.43 9.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.44   12.33   13.84 9.44 14.07 11.97 11.17
Mingjun Jiang (姜铭君)    China
Mingjun Jiang (姜铭君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:16.25   DNF   DNF DNF 2:16.25
Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇)    China
Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.76   10.19   10.58 15.43 8.85 8.76 11.13
Second round 2 8.47   10.19   13.93 8.78 10.20 11.60 8.47
First round 6 9.00   11.46   13.77 9.00 11.99 12.03 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.79   4.80   3.87 3.80 2.79 DNF 6.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.43   18.75   22.28 17.95 19.00 19.31 17.43
Pyraminx Final 8 5.18   5.88   6.33 5.18 5.37 7.72 5.94
Combined First round 11 5.25   6.22   5.25 6.55 6.58 5.54 6.83
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)    China
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:03.26   3:07.57   3:11.42 3:03.26 3:08.03
Ning Qiang (强宁)    China
Ning Qiang (强宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.27   26.63   21.27 25.53 34.30 27.44 26.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.61   8.03   6.61 11.33 8.97 8.16 6.97
Peixuan Shi (时培轩)    China
Peixuan Shi (时培轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.92   16.25   17.89 18.20 12.92 15.75 15.10
First round 44 14.83   17.85   20.11 16.75 16.68 14.83 31.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.87   6.55   7.10 6.22 8.85 6.34 5.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 11.78   16.10   14.95 DNF 14.52 11.78 18.82
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.43   11.36   9.43 11.71 10.46 12.96 11.91
Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤)    China
Qiutong Chen (陈秋彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.30   14.14   15.05 15.29 14.32 13.04 11.30
First round 27 9.38   14.41   18.87 14.36 16.25 12.61 9.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.32   5.16   3.32 5.09 5.19 5.19 6.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.54   7.72   8.25 6.89 6.54 8.03 10.14
Skewb Final 5 4.32   6.65   4.32 7.47 6.29 6.28 7.39
Combined First round 4 3.36   5.42   7.39 3.52 6.37 6.38 3.36
Rui Liu (刘锐)    China
Rui Liu (刘锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 6 2.67   5.44   6.18 4.43 DNF 2.67 5.71
Combined First round 12 3.85   6.51   3.85 6.50 8.21 5.32 7.70
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.27   8.62   5.27 8.34 7.36 DNF 10.15
Ruixian Li (李瑞先)    China
Ruixian Li (李瑞先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 11.85   20.96   15.43 DNF 11.85 17.07 30.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.88   5.83   6.37 6.06 5.07 3.88 8.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.64   25.42   24.29 27.02 23.64 24.95 28.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 8.16   13.41   8.16 12.26 14.13 14.81 13.83
Skewb Final 6 6.07   6.79   7.28 7.03 6.07 6.07 11.06
Combined First round 6 4.93   6.22   4.93 6.41 5.58 6.68 7.90
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.94   29.84   30.44 31.58 32.67 25.94 27.49
Saiyu Chen (陈赛宇)    China
Saiyu Chen (陈赛宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 45.05   56.51   48.86 1:37.80 1:11.08 45.05 49.59
Shengjun Yang (杨胜军)    China
Shengjun Yang (杨胜军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.41   11.70   11.52 16.06 11.41 11.97 11.62
First round 14 9.83   12.59   10.91 14.11 9.83 12.75 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.52   5.31   4.75 5.85 5.33 6.99 3.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.62   21.36   20.55 21.54 19.62 25.24 21.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.35   10.76   11.84 11.20 6.35 10.47 10.61
Skewb Combined First round 18 4.55   8.73   7.77 4.55 7.89 10.94 10.53
Square-1 Combined Final 7 42.57     42.57 42.76
Shihao Yin (尹世浩)    China
Shihao Yin (尹世浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.65   23.27   23.13 34.42 27.00 19.67 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.70   6.78   5.70 6.03 6.70 7.61 8.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 46.10     52.82 46.10
Shukun Zhang (张树坤)    China
Shukun Zhang (张树坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.05   22.04   25.82 DNF 20.81 19.50 18.05
First round 54 16.77   19.98   16.77 21.16 18.68 20.11 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.22   6.27   5.82 5.22 7.19 6.58 6.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 42.93     52.42 42.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.43   8.30   7.43 7.82 8.87 8.72 8.35
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.38   10.39   9.99 6.38 8.63 15.33 12.56
Siqian Wang (王思谦)    China
Siqian Wang (王思谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.96   27.83   27.80 29.69 25.99 29.82 24.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 54.57     DNF 54.57
Skewb Combined First round 27 16.01     27.62 16.01
Tiancheng Liu (刘天成)    China
Tiancheng Liu (刘天成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.05   22.75   22.54 22.52 18.05 23.18 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.11   9.17   9.42 6.11 10.73 9.83 8.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 4.37   8.34   8.42 4.37 8.75 13.06 7.85
Square-1 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Tianci Wang (王天赐)    China
Tianci Wang (王天赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.88   13.42   17.12 12.41 13.42 14.42 10.88
First round 19 11.60   13.50   16.42 14.07 13.39 13.04 11.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.73   5.67   5.20 3.73 DNF 4.65 7.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 33.45     33.45 39.62
Tianyue Han (韩天悦)    China
Tianyue Han (韩天悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 36.70   43.11   1:13.60 40.49 39.90 36.70 48.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.89   14.81   13.36 10.89 18.76 18.69 12.39
Tong Wang (王桐)    China
Tong Wang (王桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.22   22.42   21.93 26.15 19.18 DNF 17.22
First round 53 16.05   19.73   21.32 16.05 DNF 20.33 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.42   7.15   DNF 4.42 7.66 6.83 6.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.67   12.65   DNF 13.77 13.34 10.83 8.67
Wei Jiang (江威)    China
Wei Jiang (江威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 17.46   23.62   28.50 25.14 25.00 20.71 17.46
First round 51 17.64   19.06   20.69 17.64 18.03 23.34 18.47
Wendong Ding (丁文栋)    China
Wendong Ding (丁文栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.15   32.52   DNF 34.76 33.14 29.66 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.67   11.19   12.29 12.15 11.44 9.97 8.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.40   12.51   9.40 12.38 11.84 13.96 13.30
Wenjun Sun (孙闻骏)    China
Wenjun Sun (孙闻骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.58   27.79   31.06 DNF 25.58 25.78 26.52
Wenrui Mao (毛文睿)    China
Wenrui Mao (毛文睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.82   51.51   44.33 59.72 56.65 42.82 53.54
Wensen Ding (丁文森)    China
Wensen Ding (丁文森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.07   28.09   26.07 39.62 26.17 29.28 28.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.87   9.31   10.07 8.64 9.27 7.87 10.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 16.13     16.13 22.68
Xianda Xu (许显达)    China
Xianda Xu (许显达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.42   22.63   22.11 24.00 24.73 21.77 20.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.80   DNF   6.99 6.27 5.80 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 9.45   14.09   18.69 12.13 12.98 9.45 17.15
Skewb Combined First round 20 4.64   10.41   12.94 4.64 9.58 10.70 10.95
Xiaodong Zhu (朱晓冬)    China
Xiaodong Zhu (朱晓冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.93   35.36   42.18 29.35 35.17 41.55 27.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.59   14.74   18.03 8.59 14.10 DNF 12.10
Xiaohan Xin (辛箫涵)    China
Xiaohan Xin (辛箫涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 58.81   1:17.28   1:07.37 59.55 1:44.91 DNF 58.81
Xiaojie Zhang (张笑婕)    China
Xiaojie Zhang (张笑婕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 26.81   DNF   DNF 26.81 DNF 37.90 34.83
Xiaozhen Wang (王晓祯)    China
Xiaozhen Wang (王晓祯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.23   36.03   DNF 39.00 28.76 28.23 40.34
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.02   16.80   20.81 14.02 14.95 18.39 17.05
First round 47 17.71   18.54   18.12 22.78 17.71 18.86 18.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 24.37   26.63   25.41 28.99 25.50 24.37 33.61
Skewb Combined First round 23 5.50   11.40   14.30 5.87 17.36 5.50 14.04
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)    China
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.28   13.82   16.28 11.28 13.27 14.37 13.82
First round 20 12.71   13.53   12.71 13.76 14.39 12.83 14.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.93   5.03   6.31 4.51 3.93 4.70 5.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.98   17.86   20.57 17.49 18.13 14.98 17.95
Pyraminx Final 7 3.01   5.85   7.64 4.60 6.44 3.01 6.51
Combined First round 9 4.29   5.85   4.84 5.96 9.46 6.76 4.29
Skewb Final 8 4.80   7.72   6.85 7.92 4.80 8.63 8.38
Combined First round 5 4.84   5.73   4.84 5.44 6.28 5.48 6.49
Xinyan Li (李心妍)    China
Xinyan Li (李心妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.46   22.10   22.48 20.67 17.46 31.92 23.15
Xinyao Gao (高歆尧)    China
Xinyao Gao (高歆尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.21   13.84   12.21 13.50 13.29 14.73 15.51
First round 34 13.84   15.75   13.84 20.55 15.69 17.45 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.70   5.80   5.76 5.94 4.70 6.84 5.71
First round 10 3.01   4.68   5.90 4.97 3.01 3.17 8.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.99   6.94   5.99 6.20 7.68 6.94 7.67
Xinyu Ji (嵇新钰)    China
Xinyu Ji (嵇新钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.34   33.40   35.95 31.33 28.34 43.39 32.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xuanrui Liu (刘轩瑞)    China
Xuanrui Liu (刘轩瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.40   25.26   19.40 21.74 49.53 26.60 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.28   7.27   4.28 4.55 9.50 10.36 7.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.53   14.95   7.53 15.20 18.68 13.19 16.46
Xuezhi Zhang (张学智)    China
Xuezhi Zhang (张学智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.20   27.89   29.46 26.20 27.85 28.24 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.13   8.44   9.63 DNF 6.83 6.13 8.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 23.57     DNF 23.57
Yibo Wang (王奕博)    China
Yibo Wang (王奕博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.25   21.87   17.25 20.96 24.06 20.58 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.56   7.13   4.56 7.08 7.37 7.74 6.94
Yifeng Zhang (张艺峰)    China
Yifeng Zhang (张艺峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.34   20.36   16.34 DNF 23.48 19.59 18.00
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)    China
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.55   17.97   19.42 18.29 17.03 18.60 15.55
First round 41 15.29   17.67   19.62 19.52 15.66 17.82 15.29
Pyraminx Final 10 3.41   6.07   6.10 6.54 7.65 3.41 5.58
Combined First round 7 4.53   5.15   5.22 6.28 5.49 4.74 4.53
Yinuo Zhao (赵伊诺)    China
Yinuo Zhao (赵伊诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.45   21.49   19.08 22.40 23.00 17.45 26.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.97   7.39   6.55 5.97 9.57 8.39 7.24
Yuchen Peng (彭玉辰)    China
Yuchen Peng (彭玉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.87   17.48   17.69 17.50 20.70 17.24 16.87
First round 52 16.58   19.15   23.87 21.39 18.50 17.56 16.58
Yue Yu (于越)    China
Yue Yu (于越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.26   14.49   14.73 12.26 12.52 16.23 17.70
First round 25 13.25   14.13   14.14 14.39 13.85 13.25 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.39   5.99   7.19 5.39 5.71 5.95 6.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.43   9.38   9.75 9.42 8.96 11.96 8.43
Yuehao Hao (郝悦好)    China
Yuehao Hao (郝悦好)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 35.49   40.76   38.63 41.13 35.49 42.51 43.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuhao Wang (王煜皓)    China
Yuhao Wang (王煜皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.89   14.76   15.91 14.51 15.01 12.89 14.76
First round 15 11.60   12.66   11.60 13.27 15.26 12.05 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.57   6.29   6.06 5.57 6.52 DNF 6.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 32.77     32.77 36.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.14   8.12   7.77 7.16 9.44 7.14 11.01
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.19   15.15   10.19 15.73 16.65 13.08 17.36
Yujun Liu (刘瑜珺)    China
Yujun Liu (刘瑜珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.06   16.01   17.72 16.18 18.58 14.06 14.12
First round 46 15.05   18.14   19.49 15.05 19.72 18.78 16.15
Yunmai Hou (侯云迈)    China
Yunmai Hou (侯云迈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.02   14.31   13.02 14.22 13.79 19.27 14.92
First round 13 11.39   12.26   11.39 12.57 12.49 14.73 11.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.95   6.68   7.74 4.95 6.05 8.79 6.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.79   28.12   27.09 31.30 25.98 21.79 31.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.82   10.98   9.13 6.82 15.39 10.07 13.75
Skewb Final 10 6.62   8.07   8.74 7.96 7.50 6.62 9.50
Combined First round 7 4.88   6.29   4.88 5.84 6.59 6.45 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.98   21.46   21.53 18.98 21.46 27.03 21.39
Yupeng Chen (陈宇鹏)    China
Yupeng Chen (陈宇鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.31   20.72   20.64 22.97 22.99 18.31 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.07   9.99   7.07 10.50 10.61 8.87 19.99
Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪)    China
Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.97   13.05   11.97 13.00 12.69 13.45 13.84
First round 10 10.83   11.94   13.13 12.54 10.83 11.67 11.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.40   4.92   4.77 4.40 6.90 5.38 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.72   23.79   25.54 23.05 19.72 35.54 22.78
Pyraminx Final 9 4.41   5.95   7.49 4.41 5.23 5.14 9.73
Combined First round 8 3.24   5.19   3.24 5.67 4.00 5.90 DNF
Skewb Final 9 5.78   7.77   10.14 7.47 5.78 6.38 9.45
Combined First round 9 2.85   6.83   8.10 2.85 7.68 5.97 6.83
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.25   21.62   23.19 29.79 21.07 19.25 20.59
Yusi Cheng (成于思)    China
Yusi Cheng (成于思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.02   16.33   16.64 15.05 17.31 17.33 15.02
First round 30 14.63   15.08   17.14 15.85 14.63 14.75 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.57   5.80   5.76 6.55 3.57 5.85 5.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 10.55   17.31   14.01 20.90 10.55 17.02 DNF
Yuteng Li (李羽腾)    China
Yuteng Li (李羽腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.63   28.32   32.57 28.65 35.17 23.63 23.74
Yuting Xie (解玉婷)    China
Yuting Xie (解玉婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 35.92   44.83   50.50 1:02.13 35.92 42.27 41.73
Zaichao Jiang (姜在超)    China
Zaichao Jiang (姜在超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.43   27.85   27.74 28.56 DNF 24.43 27.25
Zaiyuan Chu (初载源)    China
Zaiyuan Chu (初载源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.81   16.77   16.58 15.81 15.87 17.85 DNF
First round 36 15.51   16.59   16.63 18.29 15.91 17.24 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.56   5.02   4.84 3.56 5.35 4.88 5.50
First round 11 4.02   4.72   5.05 5.60 4.78 4.33 4.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.34   8.92   8.48 8.34 11.26 8.73 9.54
Zexin Yan (阎泽信)    China
Zexin Yan (阎泽信)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.35   21.43   18.23 28.49 20.71 17.35 25.36
Zhean Hao (郝哲安)    China
Zhean Hao (郝哲安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.24   23.63   23.15 22.24 25.10 25.98 22.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.93   7.51   7.41 6.93 7.39 8.72 7.74
Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳)    China
Zhengyang Zhang (张正阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.44   36.25   34.73 25.44 38.20 36.28 37.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.73   8.12   8.07 8.94 8.83 5.73 7.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 55.88     DNF 55.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.19   11.78   8.19 11.68 13.62 10.05 15.11
Skewb Combined First round 10 5.00   6.85   16.07 5.82 9.24 5.00 5.48
Square-1 Combined Final 9 51.89     51.89 DNF
Zhenyu Wang (王振宇)    China
Zhenyu Wang (王振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.24   14.91   15.60 15.18 14.66 14.24 14.89
First round 31 14.03   15.12   15.57 14.03 16.05 14.50 15.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 28.10   38.52   48.53 28.10 39.99 39.88 35.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.50   7.36   7.26 5.50 5.53 12.49 9.29
Zhi Li (李志)    China
Zhi Li (李志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.32   9.35   9.70 9.53 8.83 9.76 7.32
Second round 1 7.49   8.32   9.02 7.92 11.58 7.49 8.02
First round 1 7.77   9.23   7.89 10.25 9.54 10.97 7.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.40   16.75   15.46 16.43 18.35 12.40 20.43
Zhichao Zhang (张志超)    China
Zhichao Zhang (张志超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.21   15.27   13.32 14.27 12.21 18.44 18.23
First round 40 11.72   17.50   11.72 17.22 18.69 17.50 17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 30.85     36.91 30.85
Zhihao Li (李志淏)    China
Zhihao Li (李志淏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.86   13.49   12.95 12.86 12.98 14.53 15.15
Second round 12 9.26   12.07   12.72 12.26 11.69 12.25 9.26
First round 12 8.55   12.07   10.22 13.09 8.55 15.83 12.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.74   5.07   5.24 4.91 4.74 5.46 5.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.40   23.63   26.92 21.40 18.40 25.58 23.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.55   10.74   12.32 8.49 DNF 6.55 11.40
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.18   7.60   5.18 5.76 9.32 7.76 9.27
Zhiyan Li (李知言)    China
Zhiyan Li (李知言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.25   26.91   31.45 24.24 21.25 30.29 26.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.11   9.53   9.66 9.06 9.87 10.10 8.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 11.89   15.65   11.89 13.12 19.48 14.35 22.06
Zhiyuan Pan (潘致远)    China
Zhiyuan Pan (潘致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.58   21.51   32.38 19.58 20.54 21.95 22.04
Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊)    China
Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.31   11.84   12.95 11.67 12.49 11.37 10.31
Second round 5 8.69   10.69   12.38 9.47 8.69 10.22 13.56
First round 8 11.17   11.65   11.92 11.62 11.17 12.80 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.46   3.88   3.46 3.84 9.42 3.84 3.95
First round 1 2.77   3.45   4.51 4.11 2.77 2.88 3.36
Pyraminx Final 11 5.50   6.21   6.05 5.68 5.50 7.90 6.91
Combined First round 10 4.58   6.14   6.49 5.79 6.15 7.57 4.58
Skewb Final 3 5.39   6.09   6.97 5.39 6.08 6.17 6.02
Combined First round 2 3.68   4.67   3.68 4.04 4.35 8.67 5.63
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.12   32.96   26.08 31.83 16.12 40.96 DNF
Zihan Guo (郭子涵)    China
Zihan Guo (郭子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.94   15.43   16.88 16.26 14.71 11.94 15.32
First round 26 12.76   14.18   15.24 13.20 12.76 15.22 14.12
Zihan Zhang (张子涵)    China
Zihan Zhang (张子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.93   12.92   13.28 13.97 14.18 9.93 11.51
Second round 4 8.76   10.60   10.92 8.76 11.54 10.62 10.25
First round 3 9.36   10.80   12.94 9.36 10.26 9.66 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.72   3.61   4.39 2.72 4.06 3.44 3.34
First round 2 3.69   4.12   4.10 3.70 3.69 DNF 4.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.31   17.46   26.50 17.90 17.41 14.31 17.07
Pyraminx Final 2 2.46   3.68   5.31 3.52 3.64 2.46 3.87
Combined First round 3 3.14   3.97   3.77 4.25 3.88 6.12 3.14
Zihao Wang (王子豪)    China
Zihao Wang (王子豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.09   12.60   12.66 11.09 11.45 14.80 13.69
First round 21 11.98   13.55   11.98 12.93 14.75 17.12 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.17   4.27   4.50 3.45 4.87 6.60 3.17
First round 3 3.42   4.13   5.20 3.42 4.03 4.06 4.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.54   22.18   22.96 22.30 22.91 19.54 21.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.99   11.61   10.37 7.99 10.95 14.34 13.51
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.61   26.34   34.46 22.88 21.61 31.22 24.91
Zihong Zhou (周子宏)    China
Zihong Zhou (周子宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.55   20.16   19.49 DNF 17.55 21.14 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.05   8.43   10.41 6.05 7.69 7.18 DNF
Ziqi Yang (杨梓琪)    China
Ziqi Yang (杨梓琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.66   33.73   36.09 33.39 32.03 30.66 35.78
Zirui Guo (郭子芮)    China
Zirui Guo (郭子芮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.27   10.20   10.00 8.27 10.51 12.69 10.09
Zixin Geng (耿梓欣)    China
Zixin Geng (耿梓欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.75   13.41   13.94 12.75 12.92 15.99 13.36
First round 33 12.60   15.70   12.71 18.74 19.91 12.60 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.16   5.37   6.80 4.29 5.39 6.42 4.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.76   27.61   27.74 21.76 31.30 23.78 31.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.60   8.62   11.10 7.69 7.60 7.65 10.53
Ziya Han (韩子娅)    China
Ziya Han (韩子娅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.36   15.11   14.67 17.19 13.46 13.36 18.39
First round 32 12.54   15.64   20.95 14.13 14.96 17.82 12.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.91   8.35   4.91 8.32 9.14 12.00 7.59
Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏)    China
Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.51   10.41   10.22 9.51 12.23 9.75 11.25
Second round 8 10.59   11.53   11.79 10.59 10.82 12.04 11.97
First round 7 10.28   11.54   11.26 10.28 11.49 11.88 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.60   5.70   8.17 4.60 5.12 6.10 5.89
First round 6 3.39   4.64   5.79 6.25 3.39 4.42 3.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 17.35   23.63   25.04 25.09 20.75 17.35 27.92