Puget Sound Valentine 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-17  USA, Tacoma, Washington Puget Sound Valentine 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Siauw 8.82  Kevin Hays 9.78  Aiden Bartlett 11.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Aiden Bartlett 3.42  Kyle Van Straaten 3.57  Sameer Aggarwal 3.65
 3x3x3 With Feet  Benjamin Gottschalk 1:01.34  Peter Preston 1:42.23  Jason White 1:46.26
 Rubik's Clock  Eli Kirk 8.55  Kit Clement 8.67  Jason White 11.42
 Pyraminx  Kyle Polage 3.37  Jason White 4.35  Tripp Peters 4.41
 Skewb  Aiden Bartlett 3.27  Jason White 4.28  Eli Kirk 4.35
 Square-1  Aiden Bartlett 9.93  Benjamin Gottschalk 11.09  Max Siauw 12.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.90   8.78    USA 9.73 7.90 8.20 8.41 11.50
2 Max Siauw 8.27   9.48    USA 10.57 12.92 9.14 8.74 8.27
3 Aiden Bartlett 8.19   10.30    USA 8.19 10.61 9.54 DNF 10.76
4 Sameer Aggarwal 9.81   11.01    USA 10.68 10.99 11.36 13.16 9.81
5 Kai Kopke 10.68   11.29    Canada 14.06 10.68 11.03 10.71 12.13
6 Andrew Rizo 10.55   11.66    USA 11.68 12.57 13.27 10.72 10.55
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.27   11.69    USA 11.29 12.04 11.75 10.27 13.33
8 Clancy Caster 9.60   12.20    USA 13.57 11.12 9.60 12.37 13.11
9 Nick Stoker 11.56   12.27    USA 13.41 11.76 DNF 11.56 11.65
10 Ethan Davis 9.38   12.45    USA 12.45 9.38 12.95 11.94 13.72
11 Jason White 11.36   12.98    USA 13.99 14.59 12.12 12.82 11.36
12 Kyle Polage 12.37   13.15    USA 13.20 14.60 13.57 12.37 12.69
13 Shawn Yang 11.97   13.54    Canada 13.40 14.93 15.81 11.97 12.29
14 Kyle Van Straaten 12.86   13.92    Canada 12.86 13.03 13.51 15.21 15.42
15 Dani Watson 12.96   13.97    USA 16.05 12.96 13.04 15.00 13.88
16 Luke Jankowiak 11.49   14.04    Canada 14.52 13.02 11.49 14.59 17.79
17 Andrew Kehm 12.79   14.05    USA 14.00 13.83 15.21 12.79 14.33
18 Keenan Johnson 12.13   14.33    USA 13.73 14.51 14.75 12.13 14.85
19 Tripp Peters 12.23   14.37    USA 12.23 14.84 16.12 13.69 14.58
20 Matthew Dickman 13.15   15.53    USA 16.82 13.15 15.70 16.31 14.57
21 Kit Clement 14.86   15.62    USA 15.40 15.20 16.25 14.86 19.93
22 Eshan Arora 13.36   15.71    USA 15.84 13.51 30.97 13.36 17.77
23 Mehul Chaudhari 11.99   16.12    USA 16.44 19.62 18.60 13.31 11.99
24 Emily Peters 14.49   16.20    Canada 14.54 14.49 15.32 18.75 22.37
25 Peter Preston 14.54   16.37    USA 18.97 15.96 17.61 14.54 15.55
26 Sylas Glazier 13.77   16.60    USA 15.59 13.77 14.63 19.58 DNF
27 Athul Obla 15.60   17.19    USA 17.09 15.60 18.07 20.23 16.42
28 Timothy Castle 13.77   17.36    USA 14.53 21.38 26.10 16.18 13.77
29 Nicholas Schollard 14.39   17.43    USA 16.59 14.39 18.99 21.54 16.70
30 Noah Eilers 15.75   17.44    USA 15.75 18.81 19.99 16.42 17.09
31 Xander Robertson 16.71   17.82    USA 17.09 18.58 17.78 16.71 19.82
32 Daniel Lo 15.55   18.04    USA 15.55 21.38 16.10 19.19 18.82
33 Caleb Picken 16.46   18.34    USA 24.53 19.92 17.96 17.15 16.46
34 Milo Black 15.35   18.44    USA 18.92 19.34 17.07 15.35 25.82
35 Diego Moy 15.47   18.54    Canada 17.05 15.47 21.06 18.19 20.37
36 Landon Isenhart 16.38   18.77    USA 16.38 24.27 19.21 17.91 19.20
37 Eli Kirk 13.73   18.85    USA 14.80 13.73 23.89 17.85 38.07
38 Nicholas Rieske 16.55   19.56    Germany 23.68 19.97 16.55 18.25 20.46
39 Jeremiah Giordano 15.43   19.86    USA 22.20 15.43 19.96 21.25 18.38
40 Gabe McBee 18.65   20.62    USA 19.45 22.03 20.37 27.07 18.65
41 Kameron Munsey 15.67   20.68    USA 25.37 25.35 15.67 16.12 20.58
42 Ethan Ekström 18.03   21.70    Sweden 18.03 21.49 22.34 25.38 21.27
43 Kevin Nam 17.09   21.77    USA 18.85 DNF 18.30 17.09 28.17
44 Nathan Ross 17.68   21.77    USA 24.96 23.56 17.97 17.68 23.77
45 Tyler McIntee 19.71   22.53    USA 19.71 20.81 23.32 23.45 27.62
46 Orion Moore 21.31   22.60    USA 21.55 24.56 21.70 29.62 21.31
47 Gabriel Ludwiski 15.19   22.70    USA 15.19 21.45 25.97 26.19 20.67
48 Sven Sundstrom 22.35   23.31    USA 23.24 24.32 22.36 25.76 22.35
49 Georges Ataya 21.67   23.44    USA 24.91 26.96 22.11 21.67 23.30
50 Wilson Ferguson 19.15   23.48    USA 23.38 DNF 25.21 19.15 21.85
51 Luke Myklebust 19.27   23.68    USA 21.10 22.29 29.85 19.27 27.65
52 Grant Mobley 19.22   25.19    USA 22.52 34.58 25.90 27.16 19.22
53 Andrew Lee 22.88   26.40    USA 29.41 22.88 25.62 26.79 26.78
54 Jake Scalzo 23.51   26.88    USA 30.23 23.51 25.83 24.57 30.83
55 Krish Soni 24.22   27.26    USA 32.29 25.19 24.22 24.29 37.36
56 Peter Philips 25.13   28.03    USA 29.53 27.09 27.46 30.59 25.13
57 Matix Thorne 25.37   28.06    USA 31.26 25.37 26.91 27.62 29.65
58 Thomas Welch 26.23   29.13    USA 28.91 39.75 29.48 28.99 26.23
59 Luke Chaney 23.59   30.17    USA 27.74 34.25 30.30 32.46 23.59
60 Bishop Breitenstein 27.74   30.69    USA 30.71 33.61 27.75 DNF 27.74
61 Will Livingston 26.65   30.73    USA 35.48 28.01 31.27 32.92 26.65
62 Ryan Power 29.26   32.14    USA 31.90 29.26 31.46 33.06 34.20
63 Weston Moore 24.82   32.32    USA 28.49 40.26 38.74 29.74 24.82
64 Matthew Sears 25.73   32.72    USA 25.73 29.37 37.05 31.73 DNF
65 Eli Shin 26.48   33.42    USA 40.94 33.27 26.48 34.85 32.13
66 Justin Alfaro 28.51   34.02    USA 28.51 39.23 32.47 30.37 1:01.39
67 Chinmay Joshi 24.19   34.31    India 37.77 35.25 35.49 24.19 32.20
68 Daniel Litvinov 30.84   34.82    USA 30.84 36.68 36.45 31.33 37.48
69 Dawson Ford 33.55   36.26    USA 39.27 35.78 33.73 33.55 53.02
70 Mason Krystofiak 30.91   36.49    USA 35.52 30.91 34.94 39.00 39.99
71 Lauren Clement 31.89   38.04    USA 37.00 37.94 31.89 48.31 39.18
72 Donna Hays 30.92   38.79    USA 46.46 30.92 34.34 35.57 50.86
73 Aidan Cerenzie 35.24   39.45    USA 35.93 39.68 35.24 42.74 48.53
74 Colleen Hanson 37.98   41.65    USA 39.11 37.98 45.53 44.59 41.25
75 Kyle Vetter 40.22   45.83    USA 45.48 50.05 48.26 40.22 43.76
76 Graydon Davidson 41.30   50.16    USA 41.30 51.26 45.19 1:11.11 54.04
77 Adam Jacobs 47.67   53.88    USA 1:03.84 47.67 50.37 52.13 59.14
78 Noah Lanctot 47.93   55.61    USA 1:01.38 1:00.99 50.99 54.86 47.93
79 Ridley Foley 42.69   57.20    USA 1:14.79 56.89 42.69 52.31 1:02.39
80 Alexander Pham 49.96   57.34    USA 51.36 49.96 1:09.31 1:04.10 56.56
81 Micah Wattnem 43.87   57.99    USA 1:14.05 50.37 1:05.63 57.98 43.87
82 Cade Miller 47.14   59.25    USA 47.14 59.80 1:29.37 57.19 1:00.75
83 Nishat Nizar 47.59   59.31    USA 1:10.13 1:00.60 1:04.52 52.81 47.59
84 Luca McNulty 55.70   59.98    USA 1:03.63 56.00 55.70 1:00.30 1:18.54
85 Matt Bartlett 48.76   1:04.10    USA 1:28.60 1:05.85 1:02.39 1:04.07 48.76
86 John Preston 1:07.17   1:18.52    USA 1:28.50 1:45.36 1:07.17 1:17.38 1:09.67
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 6.67   8.18    USA 8.93 8.25 6.67 7.66 8.64
2 Aiden Bartlett 8.75   9.35    USA 8.76 9.91 8.75 10.24 9.38
3 Max Siauw 8.86   9.90    USA 9.84 10.64 8.86 11.30 9.21
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.45   10.68    USA 11.79 12.33 10.34 9.45 9.90
5 Kai Kopke 9.22   10.87    Canada 11.25 10.72 11.96 9.22 10.64
6 Jason White 10.60   11.44    USA 13.72 10.60 11.08 10.77 12.46
7 Ethan Davis 11.07   11.64    USA 13.07 11.35 11.07 11.71 11.86
8 Andrew Rizo 9.13   11.90    USA 14.66 11.43 11.09 9.13 13.18
9 Clancy Caster 11.42   12.30    USA 11.43 11.42 14.86 11.50 13.97
10 Nick Stoker 10.03   12.49    USA 15.38 10.03 11.74 13.32 12.42
11 Kyle Polage 11.57   12.88    USA 14.03 15.45 11.57 12.26 12.36
12 Andrew Kehm 12.86   13.32    USA 14.37 13.30 13.25 13.40 12.86
13 Shawn Yang 10.68   13.46    Canada 13.81 13.85 10.68 15.34 12.73
14 Kyle Van Straaten 10.83   13.67    Canada 14.71 13.22 10.83 13.07 14.71
15 Kit Clement 12.66   13.88    USA 12.66 13.07 13.25 15.32 DNF
16 Tripp Peters 12.28   13.96    USA 16.14 12.28 14.10 13.70 14.07
17 Keenan Johnson 13.67   14.76    USA 14.22 13.79 16.26 13.67 17.43
18 Luke Jankowiak 11.93   15.10    Canada 16.60 14.44 11.93 14.25 18.46
19 Matthew Dickman 12.62   15.32    USA 12.62 16.11 14.24 15.62 17.04
20 Mehul Chaudhari 13.05   15.37    USA 14.67 17.28 13.05 15.24 16.19
21 Dani Watson 13.51   15.38    USA 16.75 13.51 13.60 22.36 15.79
22 Eshan Arora 14.35   15.44    USA 14.35 16.27 16.34 14.49 15.57
23 Athul Obla 13.63   15.81    USA 18.25 13.63 17.46 16.18 13.78
24 Sylas Glazier 14.87   15.94    USA 15.14 15.55 17.12 14.87 17.29
25 Timothy Castle 13.08   16.05    USA 16.74 13.08 DNF 16.41 14.99
26 Daniel Lo 14.60   16.32    USA 16.88 15.13 17.23 16.94 14.60
27 Sameer Aggarwal 9.18   16.45    USA 11.44 DNF 9.18 17.03 20.89
28 Emily Peters 15.82   17.34    Canada 28.77 15.82 19.04 15.82 17.15
29 Peter Preston 15.67   17.50    USA 20.07 16.27 15.67 18.24 18.00
30 Nicholas Schollard 15.65   17.54    USA 17.95 18.11 15.65 22.87 16.57
31 Noah Eilers 14.85   18.94    USA 26.40 19.86 14.85 17.88 19.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 7.64   8.82    USA 8.36 10.04 8.07 11.53 7.64
2 Kevin Hays 9.02   9.78    USA 10.11 10.10 9.13 11.01 9.02
3 Aiden Bartlett 8.09   11.18    USA 9.50 13.57 17.83 10.48 8.09
4 Kai Kopke 10.15   11.21    Canada 10.15 12.40 10.23 11.75 11.64
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.01   11.95    USA 13.21 12.41 10.24 15.42 10.01
6 Andrew Rizo 9.93   12.39    USA 12.14 14.86 9.93 11.90 13.13
7 Jason White 12.23   12.64    USA 12.51 12.83 12.74 12.23 12.66
8 Ethan Davis 12.68   13.79    USA 14.37 14.25 12.76 12.68 16.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Jankowiak 2.46   3.39    Canada 3.13 2.77 4.28 2.46 4.91
2 Aiden Bartlett 1.78   3.47    USA 5.46 1.78 2.04 4.81 3.56
3 Max Siauw 2.35   3.58    USA 4.60 2.49 5.89 2.35 3.64
4 Kyle Van Straaten 2.24   3.67    Canada 2.24 3.93 3.46 5.30 3.63
5 Nick Stoker 2.07   3.72    USA 3.27 2.07 3.78 4.10 5.01
6 Eli Kirk 2.82   3.82    USA 5.21 2.82 3.26 6.66 2.99
7 Shawn Yang 2.48   3.99    Canada 4.35 2.48 3.19 4.43 6.46
8 Ethan Davis 2.88   4.06    USA 4.30 2.88 5.05 4.11 3.78
9 Tripp Peters 3.77   4.17    USA 4.06 3.77 3.99 6.85 4.45
10 Kai Kopke 3.77   4.32    Canada 6.10 3.77 4.67 3.77 4.52
11 Sameer Aggarwal 2.44   4.34    USA 4.86 3.64 DNF 2.44 4.52
12 Peter Preston 2.34   4.37    USA 3.03 2.34 5.09 DNF 4.99
13 Jason White 4.01   4.43    USA 4.01 4.61 4.25 5.78 4.42
14 Andrew Rizo 2.80   4.53    USA 3.63 5.62 5.62 4.35 2.80
15 Kit Clement 4.12   4.65    USA 4.50 4.12 4.64 4.81 4.99
16 Eshan Arora 3.21   4.80    USA 4.98 3.21 4.24 5.18 DNF
17 Andrew Kehm 3.58   4.80    USA 4.11 3.58 5.07 6.10 5.23
18 Mehul Chaudhari 4.00   4.94    USA 5.04 4.00 7.40 4.04 5.75
19 Dani Watson 3.86   4.97    USA 3.86 7.36 5.07 4.73 5.11
20 Keenan Johnson 4.24   4.99    USA 4.50 5.73 6.49 4.73 4.24
21 Timothy Castle 4.53   5.27    USA 5.38 5.43 8.15 5.00 4.53
22 Noah Eilers 4.87   5.27    USA 4.94 5.07 4.87 5.81 6.73
23 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.12   5.35    USA 4.03 3.12 6.82 5.19 7.06
24 Nicholas Schollard 4.74   5.42    USA 7.22 4.92 5.79 5.55 4.74
25 Kyle Polage 3.18   5.51    USA 9.75 3.18 3.25 14.52 3.54
26 Emily Peters 5.00   5.57    Canada 5.81 5.17 6.17 5.73 5.00
27 Matthew Dickman 5.35   5.66    USA 5.65 5.68 5.35 5.66 5.84
28 Ethan Ekström 3.27   5.71    Sweden 3.27 7.04 3.63 6.94 6.57
29 Clancy Caster 4.33   5.73    USA 5.58 6.00 5.61 4.33 7.48
30 Milo Black 5.15   5.76    USA 5.53 5.15 5.67 6.09 8.20
31 Kevin Nam 4.67   5.78    USA 6.40 5.96 6.51 4.99 4.67
32 Andrew Lee 4.21   6.28    USA 9.81 6.24 4.21 4.45 8.14
33 Jeremiah Giordano 4.16   6.38    USA 4.33 7.38 4.16 7.44 DNF
34 Jake Scalzo 6.15   6.63    USA 6.15 6.76 8.07 6.17 6.96
35 Caleb Picken 5.87   6.64    USA 7.68 7.40 6.44 6.08 5.87
36 Orion Moore 4.65   6.69    USA 6.88 7.32 4.65 8.21 5.87
37 Sylas Glazier 5.13   6.69    USA 5.60 9.61 6.76 5.13 7.70
38 Krish Soni 5.68   6.71    USA 7.08 5.82 7.23 5.68 7.36
39 Athul Obla 5.47   6.98    USA 7.13 6.18 5.47 7.62 7.74
40 Aidan Cerenzie 5.98   7.05    USA 7.24 7.15 9.60 6.76 5.98
41 Diego Moy 4.47   7.14    Canada 6.92 6.80 4.47 8.26 7.69
42 Gabe McBee 6.40   7.16    USA 6.40 8.64 6.98 7.25 7.26
43 Matix Thorne 2.77   7.23    USA 2.77 7.57 6.86 7.25 8.85
44 Grant Mobley 6.21   7.60    USA 7.76 7.01 8.02 6.21 11.04
45 Justin Alfaro 6.54   7.66    USA 6.54 7.90 6.56 8.71 8.51
46 Mason Krystofiak 6.80   7.71    USA 10.14 8.45 6.80 6.99 7.70
47 Wilson Ferguson 6.37   7.73    USA 7.69 7.67 6.37 7.83 9.25
48 Luke Chaney 6.81   8.10    USA 7.63 6.81 12.38 7.08 9.58
49 Luke Myklebust 5.93   8.17    USA 8.35 DNF 6.57 9.59 5.93
50 Landon Isenhart 6.40   8.28    USA 6.40 9.28 9.28 8.91 6.65
51 Sven Sundstrom 7.80   8.35    USA 7.88 7.80 8.58 12.38 8.60
52 Gabriel Ludwiski 6.40   8.39    USA 9.31 6.40 7.94 9.45 7.92
53 Nathan Ross 6.59   8.43    USA 8.61 8.30 8.88 6.59 8.39
54 Bishop Breitenstein 5.86   8.82    USA 10.75 8.45 7.98 5.86 10.02
55 Thomas Welch 6.98   8.85    USA 7.89 6.98 7.73 11.14 10.94
56 Nicholas Rieske 8.20   9.42    Germany 12.10 10.47 8.88 8.20 8.90
57 Daniel Litvinov 4.80   9.53    USA 4.80 8.17 9.67 DNF 10.76
58 Georges Ataya 5.56   9.72    USA 8.50 10.35 10.30 18.90 5.56
59 Alexander Pham 8.60   10.24    USA 9.69 8.60 17.44 11.74 9.29
60 Henry Lewis Moore 5.62   10.29    USA 11.45 5.62 8.99 10.43 15.87
61 Cade Miller 7.54   10.63    USA 7.54 8.23 13.01 10.64 28.36
62 Will Livingston 9.08   10.70    USA 14.59 11.92 9.94 9.08 10.25
63 Tyler McIntee 5.37   11.08    USA 5.37 13.86 17.31 12.65 6.73
64 Weston Moore 7.75   11.15    USA 7.75 12.36 10.52 11.87 11.07
65 Peter Philips 9.58   11.20    USA 11.04 11.50 11.07 9.58 14.14
66 Chinmay Joshi 11.42   12.92    India 12.34 14.55 16.53 11.86 11.42
67 Ryan Power 8.71   13.26    USA 8.71 17.97 14.07 12.09 13.62
68 Bobby Ungren 8.50   13.31    USA 12.98 8.50 15.85 13.60 13.35
69 Kyle Vetter 10.00   13.98    USA 10.00 16.73 13.19 16.14 12.62
70 Jaydan Gonzalez 9.73   14.30    USA 9.73 16.33 DNF 11.21 15.37
71 Matthew Sears 9.38   14.54    USA 12.37 19.95 9.38 DNF 11.30
72 Luca McNulty 6.36   14.63    USA 16.48 12.81 6.36 14.60 22.19
73 Adam Jacobs 10.70   15.00    USA 13.10 37.16 19.41 12.48 10.70
74 Ridley Foley 9.66   15.45    USA 15.15 14.55 9.66 16.66 17.89
75 Lauren Clement 12.54   15.76    USA 23.21 16.76 12.54 16.28 14.25
76 Alex Siauw 11.86   17.79    USA DNF 11.86 19.30 15.45 18.63
77 Matt Bartlett 14.51   18.28    USA 18.82 16.53 33.38 19.49 14.51
78 John Preston 16.70   30.85    USA 16.70 28.48 DNF 32.85 31.23
79 Adam McBee 54.83      USA 54.83 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 2.16   3.42    USA 2.16 5.50 2.67 4.80 2.79
2 Kyle Van Straaten 2.89   3.57    Canada 3.65 2.89 3.02 4.04 4.26
3 Sameer Aggarwal 3.16   3.65    USA 3.16 4.17 3.86 3.67 3.42
4 Shawn Yang 3.55   3.93    Canada 6.43 3.80 3.55 4.04 3.96
5 Max Siauw 3.36   3.98    USA 4.42 3.52 3.36 4.15 4.27
6 Nick Stoker 3.52   4.19    USA 5.53 4.44 4.00 4.14 3.52
7 Luke Jankowiak 3.36   4.34    Canada 6.80 4.34 3.36 4.14 4.53
8 Ethan Davis 3.11   4.44    USA 5.13 3.11 3.82 4.38 5.58
9 Eli Kirk 3.77   4.47    USA 4.51 5.12 5.36 3.78 3.77
10 Kai Kopke 2.63   4.49    Canada 4.65 2.63 4.67 4.14 DNF
11 Tripp Peters 2.73   4.91    USA 5.81 5.07 2.73 5.06 4.60
12 Peter Preston 4.78   5.55    USA 4.99 4.91 6.87 6.75 4.78
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 45.56   1:01.34    USA 1:04.96 45.56 1:13.70 55.47 1:03.59
2 Peter Preston 1:24.91   1:42.23    USA 1:47.51 1:56.12 1:43.45 1:24.91 1:35.72
3 Jason White 1:12.76   1:46.26    USA 1:27.52 1:12.76 2:03.42 2:02.70 1:48.57
4 Ethan Davis 1:55.77   2:11.20    USA 2:17.99 1:55.77 2:07.43 2:44.41 2:08.18
5 Kit Clement 1:47.58   2:12.85    USA 2:09.18 2:42.93 2:02.53 2:26.85 1:47.58
6 Kyle Van Straaten 1:45.68   2:16.89    Canada 2:21.28 2:14.69 1:45.68 2:25.91 2:14.70
7 Keenan Johnson 1:56.34   2:51.94    USA 3:32.71 4:35.28 2:41.35 2:21.76 1:56.34
8 Andrew Kehm 2:59.49   3:40.83    USA 3:18.10 3:40.69 2:59.49 4:03.69 4:55.57
9 Mehul Chaudhari 3:31.76   DNF    USA 5:30.17 4:21.30 3:31.76 DNF DNF
10 Tripp Peters 5:15.40      USA 5:15.40 DNF
11 Daniel Litvinov DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Timothy Castle DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 7.93   8.82    USA 9.46 8.94 DNF 8.06 7.93
2 Eli Kirk 9.85   10.71    USA 13.54 9.85 11.39 10.65 10.08
3 Matthew Dickman 10.86   12.06    USA 12.24 11.89 10.86 18.79 12.06
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.51   12.83    USA 12.53 11.21 10.51 18.14 14.75
5 Peter Preston 11.05   13.28    USA 13.93 11.05 14.63 11.85 14.05
6 Jason White 11.95   13.57    USA 12.27 11.95 12.43 DNF 16.01
7 Lauren Clement 14.00   14.65    USA 14.71 15.66 14.16 14.00 15.08
8 Max Siauw 10.89   14.73    USA 14.71 DNF 15.86 10.89 13.62
9 Tripp Peters 12.46   15.64    USA 17.12 16.68 13.11 DNF 12.46
10 Nicholas Schollard 13.57   16.02    USA 18.01 15.97 14.09 13.57 DNF
11 Kyle Van Straaten 12.51   17.83    Canada 19.83 20.76 17.68 12.51 15.99
12 Landon Isenhart 19.21   25.19    USA 32.32 21.39 31.49 19.21 22.69
13 Jake Scalzo 25.31   31.58    USA 37.49 29.94 25.31 28.09 36.70
14 Andrew Kehm 24.12   DNF    USA DNF 24.12 DNF DNF 29.62
15 Andrew Lee 29.64   DNF    USA 29.64 DNF DNF DNF DNF
16 Gabe McBee 39.12      USA 39.12 DNF
17 Orion Moore 42.30      USA DNF 42.30
18 Athul Obla 49.81      USA 49.81 51.55
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Kirk 6.73   8.55    USA 8.40 10.33 8.34 6.73 8.90
2 Kit Clement 7.35   8.67    USA 8.99 9.31 9.10 7.35 7.91
3 Jason White 10.23   11.42    USA 10.23 12.37 10.72 11.28 12.25
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.77   13.36    USA 18.10 12.35 14.06 8.77 13.66
5 Peter Preston 11.09   14.01    USA 14.19 14.77 16.21 13.08 11.09
6 Matthew Dickman 13.40   DNF    USA 13.40 13.44 14.96 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.29   3.52    USA 4.06 3.11 4.69 2.29 3.40
2 Aidan Cerenzie 2.96   4.18    USA 4.11 3.97 4.54 2.96 4.47
3 Sameer Aggarwal 2.95   4.26    USA 5.03 3.73 6.24 2.95 4.03
4 Eshan Arora 3.83   4.69    USA 5.98 3.86 4.24 3.83 11.00
5 Eli Kirk 3.79   4.71    USA 5.19 4.65 8.08 3.79 4.29
6 Jason White 4.96   5.06    USA 5.01 5.13 4.96 5.05 6.34
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.57   5.74    USA 4.57 7.52 4.71 5.92 6.58
8 Tripp Peters 4.34   6.14    USA 9.75 4.34 6.50 4.70 7.22
9 Nick Stoker 4.19   6.46    USA 7.70 6.81 4.19 4.88 8.11
10 Ethan Davis 5.01   6.63    USA 8.25 6.62 7.32 5.01 5.94
11 Keenan Johnson 4.86   6.82    USA 6.33 4.86 6.96 13.20 7.16
12 Clancy Caster 5.54   6.92    USA 7.66 7.09 6.00 9.37 5.54
13 Diego Moy 4.60   7.25    Canada 8.48 6.76 4.60 6.95 8.05
14 Kyle Van Straaten 4.21   7.26    Canada 6.89 10.00 9.33 4.21 5.55
15 Ethan Ekström 5.96   7.48    Sweden 8.73 9.87 6.52 7.18 5.96
16 Max Siauw 5.43   7.59    USA 9.15 7.06 8.50 7.21 5.43
17 Kit Clement 6.21   7.64    USA 6.51 8.56 12.83 6.21 7.86
18 Timothy Castle 4.01   7.75    USA 9.18 6.18 10.43 4.01 7.90
19 Aiden Bartlett 4.48   7.82    USA 8.44 DNF 4.48 8.05 6.97
20 Milo Black 5.80   7.89    USA 7.68 8.04 5.80 7.96 10.93
21 Shawn Yang 7.17   7.93    Canada 7.27 8.49 7.17 8.02 DNF
22 Andrew Kehm 5.48   8.34    USA 8.93 8.83 7.26 5.48 9.59
23 Emily Peters 7.68   8.53    Canada 8.52 8.71 12.65 8.35 7.68
24 Jake Scalzo 5.91   8.71    USA DNF 9.09 8.36 8.67 5.91
25 Sylas Glazier 4.76   8.73    USA 4.76 9.58 13.43 7.52 9.10
26 Xander Robertson 6.67   9.09    USA 8.61 11.65 9.97 6.67 8.70
27 Gabe McBee 6.65   9.35    USA 9.35 6.65 DNF 11.08 7.62
28 Noah Eilers 6.88   9.78    USA 11.53 8.43 20.07 6.88 9.38
29 Peter Preston 6.75   9.79    USA 10.45 9.73 6.75 9.19 11.52
30 Landon Isenhart 6.67   9.94    USA 18.05 8.47 11.13 6.67 10.22
31 Kai Kopke 7.13   10.37    Canada 7.13 10.24 9.23 11.64 DNF
32 Andrew Rizo 8.03   10.72    USA 11.69 11.25 9.90 11.02 8.03
33 Kameron Munsey 8.07   10.82    USA 11.41 11.46 11.08 9.96 8.07
34 Matix Thorne 9.24   11.22    USA 11.47 17.76 9.24 9.39 12.80
35 Sven Sundstrom 8.04   11.23    USA 8.04 10.46 10.66 12.57 12.93
36 Grant Mobley 9.96   11.84    USA 9.96 12.26 10.49 12.77 13.04
37 Matthew Sears 9.11   12.00    USA 9.97 15.97 12.87 13.15 9.11
38 Orion Moore 6.91   12.29    USA 12.69 14.42 6.91 15.16 9.75
39 Andrew Lee 5.71   12.33    USA 15.93 13.50 10.37 5.71 13.12
40 Matthew Dickman 7.22   12.89    USA 14.06 13.67 7.22 16.10 10.94
41 Nicholas Schollard 10.36   13.57    USA 16.01 15.68 12.34 10.36 12.69
42 Luke Jankowiak 9.32   13.63    Canada 9.32 DNF 9.89 18.22 12.77
43 Mason Krystofiak 6.39   13.78    USA 15.47 11.71 17.15 14.16 6.39
44 Jeremiah Giordano 9.47   14.16    USA 16.99 12.49 12.99 31.63 9.47
45 Krish Soni 12.26   15.09    USA 12.88 DNF 17.03 12.26 15.35
46 Peter Philips 11.10   15.28    USA 11.10 15.84 18.04 21.10 11.96
47 Dawson Ford 10.65   15.33    USA 20.58 14.35 10.65 44.26 11.06
48 Lauren Clement 13.76   15.49    USA 14.68 16.79 14.99 20.23 13.76
49 Eli Shin 8.64   15.72    USA 8.64 15.18 16.98 15.00 21.27
50 Adam Jacobs 12.45   16.22    USA 16.31 14.65 26.14 12.45 17.70
51 Gabriel Ludwiski 11.05   16.35    USA 21.65 11.05 24.07 13.08 14.32
52 Thomas Welch 13.42   16.41    USA 14.35 16.57 21.91 13.42 18.30
53 Alexander Pham 13.69   17.11    USA 18.48 18.54 14.31 22.04 13.69
54 Henry Lewis Moore 12.73   17.62    USA 19.00 17.85 16.00 DNF 12.73
55 Luke Myklebust 11.94   18.11    USA DNF 19.72 15.25 11.94 19.36
56 Caleb Picken 14.07   18.18    USA 18.50 14.32 25.75 21.73 14.07
57 Daniel Litvinov 12.76   18.48    USA 12.76 21.60 15.80 18.05 25.84
58 Ridley Foley 10.53   19.13    USA 17.89 19.43 10.53 DNF 20.06
59 Bobby Ungren 15.31   20.13    USA 21.26 23.10 18.14 20.99 15.31
60 Weston Moore 14.50   20.71    USA 25.85 19.94 31.33 14.50 16.33
61 Kyle Vetter 18.33   21.35    USA 18.80 21.35 23.90 36.45 18.33
62 Nathan Ross 18.14   21.53    USA 18.56 18.14 21.12 44.18 24.90
63 Kevin Nam 12.99   22.39    USA 29.64 22.50 26.56 12.99 18.12
64 Noah Lanctot 15.76   22.90    USA 22.31 27.83 24.55 15.76 21.83
65 Luke Chaney 12.14   23.89    USA 12.14 22.35 33.07 17.81 31.52
66 Matt Bartlett 18.08   24.42    USA 21.70 18.08 29.72 21.83 51.42
67 Luca McNulty 22.82   32.38    USA 37.18 22.82 24.21 35.75 42.39
68 Dani Watson 10.12   DNF    USA 10.12 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.45   3.37    USA 2.45 3.26 6.56 3.34 3.50
2 Jason White 3.29   4.35    USA 4.72 3.76 5.10 4.56 3.29
3 Tripp Peters 3.33   4.41    USA 3.33 3.72 7.91 5.93 3.58
4 Aidan Cerenzie 3.95   4.90    USA 4.38 3.95 5.76 4.56 8.75
5 Eshan Arora 4.54   5.09    USA 6.80 5.01 5.29 4.54 4.98
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.47   5.53    USA 4.47 DNF 5.31 5.81 5.46
7 Eli Kirk 4.83   6.60    USA 5.41 7.32 7.60 7.08 4.83
8 Ethan Davis 5.27   6.83    USA 6.65 5.27 10.59 8.40 5.45
9 Clancy Caster 6.25   7.19    USA 6.25 6.46 8.14 8.77 6.98
10 Keenan Johnson 5.21   7.40    USA 9.95 9.37 6.80 6.03 5.21
11 Nick Stoker 5.22   9.77    USA 11.78 10.28 11.09 7.93 5.22
12 Sameer Aggarwal 4.19   DNF    USA 4.19 DNF 5.40 5.61 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Kirk 3.40   5.02    USA 3.51 6.07 DNF 3.40 5.49
2 Aiden Bartlett 4.56   5.14    USA 4.56 6.92 4.86 5.23 5.32
3 Sameer Aggarwal 4.60   5.44    USA 5.00 8.47 4.72 4.60 6.60
4 Jason White 4.74   5.45    USA 5.94 5.41 5.19 5.76 4.74
5 Tripp Peters 4.56   5.69    USA 5.85 8.70 5.70 5.52 4.56
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.60   6.19    USA 6.59 6.38 5.60 6.30 5.88
7 Kit Clement 5.51   6.31    USA 7.08 5.70 5.51 6.28 6.94
8 Max Siauw 5.29   6.32    USA 7.07 6.47 5.29 7.71 5.42
9 Peter Preston 5.89   6.95    USA 8.96 6.60 7.74 5.89 6.51
10 Nicholas Schollard 5.58   7.13    USA 7.97 9.86 7.49 5.58 5.94
11 Kyle Polage 4.79   7.44    USA 7.96 7.65 4.79 13.52 6.70
12 Mehul Chaudhari 5.99   7.85    USA 9.19 9.33 5.99 7.05 7.32
13 Clancy Caster 6.30   8.75    USA 9.58 6.30 9.51 14.65 7.17
14 Gabe McBee 6.99   8.98    USA 9.55 7.09 20.45 6.99 10.29
15 Andrew Rizo 8.65   9.10    USA 8.65 12.91 9.41 8.70 9.20
16 Kyle Van Straaten 7.36   9.30    Canada 7.36 11.50 8.78 11.88 7.61
17 Diego Moy 6.83   9.32    Canada 8.32 8.59 13.76 6.83 11.05
18 Timothy Castle 5.06   9.61    USA 13.18 10.73 9.55 5.06 8.54
19 Milo Black 6.82   9.77    USA 6.82 7.24 9.77 12.29 17.44
20 Andrew Kehm 7.07   10.22    USA 11.67 9.70 9.30 18.91 7.07
21 Keenan Johnson 7.58   11.01    USA 9.03 12.80 14.22 7.58 11.20
22 Xander Robertson 6.85   11.50    USA 8.72 14.09 13.98 6.85 11.79
23 Aidan Cerenzie 10.13   11.85    USA 12.59 12.02 10.93 10.13 13.93
24 Sven Sundstrom 9.33   12.15    USA 9.33 10.31 13.80 18.63 12.33
25 Matix Thorne 11.38   12.19    USA 15.47 12.03 11.38 12.53 12.01
26 Krish Soni 10.62   12.26    USA 12.92 13.02 10.62 15.31 10.85
27 Ethan Ekström 7.76   12.48    Sweden 12.86 7.76 11.46 13.12 17.18
28 Orion Moore 7.98   13.43    USA 16.70 7.98 9.45 17.19 14.13
29 Luke Myklebust 9.95   13.62    USA 9.95 12.16 13.03 17.53 15.67
30 Noah Eilers 8.24   13.80    USA 12.55 18.97 8.24 14.32 14.54
31 Grant Mobley 10.69   13.84    USA 20.21 11.97 13.47 16.09 10.69
32 Kai Kopke 13.35   14.54    Canada 14.35 13.35 14.30 14.97 16.16
33 Athul Obla 12.88   14.94    USA 14.58 15.32 14.93 12.88 16.58
34 Kameron Munsey 12.29   15.30    USA 18.76 20.99 13.80 12.29 13.33
35 Matthew Dickman 10.62   16.08    USA 28.31 16.97 10.62 20.13 11.14
36 Dani Watson 13.43   16.11    USA 16.52 17.56 13.43 19.83 14.24
37 Andrew Lee 11.87   16.71    USA 17.41 11.87 15.39 17.32 21.39
38 Jake Scalzo 14.00   16.80    USA 16.33 16.38 14.00 17.70 DNF
39 Graydon Davidson 14.78   17.35    USA 17.65 16.97 14.78 17.42 18.67
40 Matthew Sears 11.64   17.48    USA 13.45 23.19 18.87 20.11 11.64
41 Daniel Litvinov 15.86   18.41    USA 15.86 31.07 18.96 19.72 16.55
42 Landon Isenhart 15.58   19.69    USA 16.54 24.50 18.02 37.67 15.58
43 Luke Chaney 20.32   21.86    USA 20.57 21.69 20.32 23.33 23.97
44 Weston Moore 14.03   22.38    USA 14.03 40.20 23.29 22.41 21.43
45 Nathan Ross 17.45   23.15    USA 25.64 31.04 17.45 19.03 24.77
46 Luke Jankowiak 9.35   26.22    Canada 1:15.36 9.35 21.15 27.10 30.40
47 Kevin Nam 12.07   26.49    USA 21.60 41.17 12.07 DNF 16.71
48 Luca McNulty 14.75   26.63    USA 14.75 18.50 32.76 31.90 29.48
49 Kyle Vetter 20.53   26.81    USA 20.53 34.18 23.14 25.06 32.22
50 Adam Jacobs 21.17   29.92    USA 38.62 22.78 35.21 21.17 31.78
51 Ridley Foley 13.15   33.53    USA 33.83 28.62 40.31 38.15 13.15
52 Henry Lewis Moore DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 1.63   3.27    USA 2.78 4.48 5.57 2.54 1.63
2 Jason White 2.77   4.28    USA 2.77 5.19 5.96 3.45 4.21
3 Eli Kirk 3.10   4.35    USA 5.74 3.83 4.81 3.10 4.41
4 Sameer Aggarwal 3.28   5.76    USA 6.30 5.98 8.44 3.28 5.01
5 Kit Clement 4.86   6.25    USA 6.94 5.88 7.49 5.92 4.86
6 Kyle Polage 5.55   6.72    USA 5.55 7.70 12.56 6.58 5.89
7 Nicholas Schollard 5.71   6.90    USA 6.27 5.92 11.33 5.71 8.50
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.86   6.94    USA 8.27 7.30 9.99 4.86 5.25
9 Tripp Peters 5.72   7.43    USA 6.88 13.74 9.09 5.72 6.33
10 Max Siauw 2.60   7.93    USA 9.71 DNF 8.47 5.62 2.60
11 Peter Preston 6.63   7.94    USA 8.74 8.37 6.63 6.71 22.81
12 Mehul Chaudhari 4.42   9.26    USA 10.51 11.88 10.77 4.42 6.50
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.61   10.94    USA 11.17 10.63 9.61 22.80 11.02
2 Aiden Bartlett 10.43   13.06    USA 14.11 10.90 10.43 14.18 16.08
3 Eshan Arora 14.06   16.68    USA 15.69 15.60 14.06 18.74 31.89
4 Max Siauw 10.11   16.98    USA DNF 16.13 12.69 22.12 10.11
5 Jason White 16.03   18.41    USA 17.54 18.25 16.03 19.44 20.92
6 Kyle Polage 17.73   20.51    USA 27.29 18.87 22.97 19.70 17.73
7 Peter Preston 19.08   21.63    USA 20.63 19.08 19.18 25.09 27.88
8 Andrew Rizo 12.60   23.61    USA 22.05 30.58 27.24 12.60 21.54
9 Eli Kirk 24.94   26.85    USA 32.92 25.91 24.94 27.97 26.67
10 Sameer Aggarwal 22.73   26.91    USA 22.73 37.74 24.26 26.01 30.45
11 Clancy Caster 20.81   27.51    USA 20.81 37.43 25.53 34.12 22.89
12 Kit Clement 20.58   29.55    USA 40.47 20.58 31.51 31.32 25.81
13 Keenan Johnson 20.59   33.71    USA 30.64 38.18 35.51 34.98 20.59
14 Kyle Van Straaten 28.61   38.93    Canada 42.25 43.74 41.79 28.61 32.74
15 Mehul Chaudhari 36.72   47.70    USA 36.72 1:08.00 46.14 49.47 47.50
16 Tripp Peters 45.35   57.58    USA 45.35 1:09.70 52.44 1:13.60 50.61
17 Sven Sundstrom 42.93   1:01.98    USA 42.93 49.84 1:11.76 1:28.15 1:04.34
18 Matthew Dickman 40.66   1:11.13    USA 1:12.66 40.66 1:18.48 1:08.51 1:12.22
19 Andrew Kehm 38.46   DNF    USA DNF 38.46 40.25 DNF 53.27
20 Krish Soni 50.58      USA 53.67 50.58
21 Noah Eilers 52.52      USA 1:12.35 52.52
22 Orion Moore 1:03.73      USA 1:29.37 1:03.73
23 Timothy Castle 1:05.60      USA 1:05.60 DNF
24 Tyler McIntee 1:24.17      USA 1:27.30 1:24.17
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 7.84   9.93    USA 11.73 9.59 13.81 7.84 8.47
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.97   11.09    USA 11.39 11.68 11.61 10.26 6.97
3 Max Siauw 10.29   12.03    USA 12.23 11.60 21.54 12.27 10.29
4 Eshan Arora 11.35   13.42    USA 13.43 13.34 16.90 11.35 13.48
5 Andrew Rizo 11.79   16.02    USA 21.06 13.28 19.35 15.43 11.79
6 Jason White 16.04   18.70    USA 19.77 16.04 25.69 17.97 18.37
7 Kyle Polage 16.37   20.00    USA 21.02 20.58 23.48 18.39 16.37
8 Peter Preston 16.03   27.14    USA 28.67 29.88 22.86 31.89 16.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B U2 B L2 F L2 D2 B2 D F R U L D B2 D B2 F2
A #2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' B2 D R2 B2 U' R2 F' L U L' B' R D' B' L2 B
A #3 R U2 L B2 U2 L2 R' D2 F' D' B2 U2 L2 U F2 L D' F L'
A #4 R2 B F L2 B D2 B' L2 D2 B R F2 R2 U' L D' F2 D2 L' B'
A #5 L D' F' R' L' F' B' U2 F D2 L' U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D L2
A Ex#1 F' D R2 L D F L' D2 F2 L U F2 D2 L2 D' L2 D R2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 D' U B2 F2 U2 L' F D F D2 L F' L B U2 R U2
C #1 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 F2 R' D2 L' F D' B2 L' R' B F' D R' U2 B'
C #2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 U R2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 R' B R' B' D U2
C #3 D2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 R D L' U2 R' D' F2 R B D F D2
C #4 U2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 L' F' R' B' U' B2 L2 F2 L F2 D2 R F2 B2
C #5 R L2 F2 D2 F' L B' L2 D' B' R D2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 D'
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 L2 R' U2 R' F2 L' B' L B F' D' U2 F D L R2
C Ex#2 F' L2 R2 U2 B' F' R' F' R B F L2 R' U2 F' L B2
E #1 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2 U' L U R2 F' U B' R' B2 D' F2 U'
E #2 D B' L2 D' B2 D F' U' L U F2 D R2 U2 D R2 F2 B2 U R2
E #3 D2 R B2 L' R2 U2 R' D2 U2 B' D F' R' D' B' R2 B' D' F' L'
E #4 D' B L' F' B L2 B' D' R U' L2 F2 U F2 L2 D F2 B2 R2 U2
E #5 F U B R' F U2 R' U' D R' D2 R U2 F2 B2 U2 L B2 L' F2
E Ex#1 U B U' B2 D' R' F2 R' U2 R U' L2 D B2 L2 U R2 B2
E Ex#2 D2 F' B R B2 L F' D' B2 D2 B R2 B2 U' B2 D B2 U'
G #1 R2 B R2 B U2 R2 B L2 U2 L' B' L' R2 F U2 F R' U B'
G #2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F' R' F2 R' B F2 R' D' L' U
G #3 R2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D F' L2 D F2 D2 L' B2 R F' R2 D' U'
G #4 U' L2 B U2 R L2 F' D2 B' R' F2 D' F2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 U L2
G #5 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U F2 U2 F U B L D' R2 B2 D' B2 D2
G Ex#1 U2 R D2 F2 R' F2 U' F R' D B' D2 R D2 L' F2 D2 F2
G Ex#2 F' R B' D R2 F U' L' B2 D2 F B2 R' L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2
I #1 L2 B L2 F' U' L F' R' D' L2 U R F2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 L'
I #2 R U2 B2 L' F2 R' D2 R2 B' L F' L2 R' F' R' D' R2 D F2
I #3 D2 R2 B L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B F D' R F D' B D B R' D'
I #4 R2 B2 D L2 U R2 U L2 B2 D R2 B' U B' U2 L' D2 B' D R' F'
I #5 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 U' L2 B D2 U B F' U B2 L' R' B F
I Ex#1 U2 L2 B D2 B' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R' B' D B2 L D2 U B F' U2
I Ex#2 F' R U B R' B R U F' L' D2 B U2 R2 U2 D2 L2 F2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 B' D' R' U2 F D' R B U2 L D2 L' F2 L D2 B2
A #2 U2 D' F' D2 R F L F R' U F R2 F2 B L2 B' D2 R2 L2 B
A #3 U D' R2 L F U B' R2 U2 B' L2 U2 R2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 U2
A #4 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D B2 F' D' F R' D F' L' F U' R2 F'
A #5 B2 L R2 B2 L F2 D2 L F2 R2 B' F L2 D' F' D L' B2 D' U
A Ex#1 B2 L F' U2 L U L2 F2 D2 F R2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 F' L' B2 U R' B' D L' U R U R D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 D2 F2
B #1 F U D' R2 B2 U F2 R B U2 L' U' F2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D
B #2 L2 B R2 B2 F D2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 U F' R B L D B2 F2 U'
B #3 R' B D2 B R B D2 L D2 B' U' D F2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 D F2
B #4 B' R2 U2 F' D2 F' R2 F2 U2 B D2 L' U2 L U' L B' L R U' B2
B #5 R2 B R2 F' R2 B2 U2 F D' L F D2 B2 L R2 U' B2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 D2 R' B2 D2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 R B' U2 R' D2 B2 F' R U B2 L
B Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 D2 U2 L' D' B' U R D R' F' L U2 B D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' F2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 F R D L B D' R2 F2 U B2
A #2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' B' R U F D2 U' B R2 D2 B2 F R
A #3 R F2 L' D B U B' U2 R2 D2 R' F' U2 F L2 U2 F L2 D2
A #4 U2 F R2 F' L2 B D2 U2 F2 U' B' D2 L' B' L B D F' R' U
A #5 L' D2 F2 L F2 U2 R D2 R' D' B' D2 F L B' D' R U2 F R'
A Ex#1 L F2 D B R' L2 D B U F B L2 U B2 D2 L2 U F2 U2
A Ex#2 R D' R2 U2 D' B R B R' F' L' B R2 U2 B' U2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U F U2 R
A #2 R F U' F R U' R' U' F U R'
A #3 U F' U' R2 U' R U' R' F R U
A #4 U' R' F R U' R' U R' U2 F2 R
A #5 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F U' F R U'
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 U' R' U' R F' U2 R' U
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F R U' R U2 R2 U F
C #1 U R' F U2 R U' R' F U R' F
C #2 U' R' F U R F' U2 R2 U' F' U'
C #3 R' U2 R U' R' F U R U R U2
C #4 R U2 R2 F R2 U R2 U' R U' R
C #5 R' F U F2 R U2 R U' R' U' R
C Ex#1 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R U' R' U R'
C Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R' U2 R' U2 R F' U2
E #1 R U' R2 F' U' F R U2 R' F R
E #2 U R' F R2 U' R' U R' F U2 F
E #3 R' F U' F U' F' R2 U' R2 F2 U'
E #4 U R U2 R' U R' U R2 F' R' U2
E #5 U R' U2 F R' U' F U' F' R2 U2
E Ex#1 R F' R2 F U' R U2 R2 U R U2
E Ex#2 R U' R' U2 R' F2 R' F R U2 R'
G #1 R' U' F R U F' R2 U2 R2 U' R'
G #2 U R' U' F U' R' U' F' U' F U2
G #3 U2 R U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U R' U'
G #4 R' U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 F U'
G #5 U R' F' R U2 R' F U R2 U' F'
G Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U R U' F U' F R2
G Ex#2 U' R' U' F R' U' R U' R U R'
I #1 U R U' R2 F R U' R U R2 F
I #2 R' F' U2 R U' R' F U2 F' U R
I #3 U F U2 F R U' R2 F U' F U2
I #4 U' R U' R2 U' F' U2 R' F U2 F'
I #5 U' R' F2 U2 R' F U' R U2 R' F
I Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 R U2 R' U R2 U' R2
I Ex#2 R' U' R U F R' F R U' R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' F' U' R2 F U' F' U2
A #2 R' F U2 F R U' R F' R' U' R'
A #3 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 F U R' U2 R
A #4 U' R F' R' U2 F U' R2 U2 F' U2
A #5 F U' R U' R F U' R2 F U' R
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U' R' F' R U' R U
A Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R2 F U' R' U2 F' R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' R2 D2 F' R2 B' U F' L F D2 R D' F D R2 U2
A #2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D R D' B L B2 R2 D2 B D' B2
A #3 U D2 F' R2 D' L2 D2 L U2 R F U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 R2
A #4 D2 F' D2 B D2 U2 B' F2 U L B L F' U2 L' B' R' U R'
A #5 B D2 F' U2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L R' D' R U L2 R' B' U' L U2
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 U R D2 L2 F' R2 L B U F2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 U' B2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 D' B2 R' D' U2 L B2 R B' U2 L' F' D'
B #1 F' R' F' U2 F' U2 F2 U' B L2 U D2 F B2 D2 L2 B
B #2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 D F2 U' R
B #3 R' F2 L' F2 R2 D' B U R F2 R2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 U F2 U'
B #4 L' U2 F2 U2 L R2 F2 D2 L D2 U' R' D' B R' D' R' F' D2 R
B #5 U' B' U F B' L' U2 R' U' R U' F2 D B2 U F2 D' F2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 L F2 L' D2 L R2 U2 R2 U L2 R2 B U2 R' D B' D2 F R2
B Ex#2 D' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 L2 B' U' L' D2 F2 D R D' U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR0+ DL6+ UL2+ U2- R1+ D1- L2+ ALL4- y2 U1- R1+ D3- L6+ ALL0+ DR DL
A #2 UR2+ DR1+ DL5+ UL6+ U3- R4- D5- L4- ALL5+ y2 U3- R4- D6+ L1- ALL0+
A #3 UR2+ DR4- DL0+ UL4+ U0+ R1- D6+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U4- R4- D2+ L2+ ALL0+ UR UL
A #4 UR4- DR4+ DL0+ UL5+ U3- R4+ D4- L2- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R1+ D2- L5+ ALL5+ UR
A #5 UR3+ DR5+ DL4+ UL6+ U5+ R0+ D6+ L3- ALL2- y2 U1- R1- D6+ L1- ALL3- DR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL2- UL5- U5- R4- D3+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R3+ D6+ L2+ ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR6+ DL3+ UL2+ U5- R4+ D5- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R3- D5+ L3- ALL1+ DR
B #1 UR3- DR1+ DL0+ UL3+ U4+ R0+ D6+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U0+ R5+ D1+ L2- ALL2+ DR
B #2 UR4- DR5- DL3- UL3+ U4+ R4- D4- L1- ALL2- y2 U2+ R3+ D4+ L2+ ALL2+ DR
B #3 UR1+ DR2+ DL6+ UL4+ U5+ R5+ D3+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R1+ D5- L3+ ALL2+ UR DR
B #4 UR6+ DR3+ DL1+ UL3- U4- R5+ D4- L1+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R3- D5+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #5 UR4- DR4+ DL1- UL2- U4+ R5+ D4- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R3- D4- L4+ ALL5-
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL1+ UL2+ U5- R5- D5+ L1- ALL2- y2 U1+ R3- D3- L5+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL2- UL1- U2- R1+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U1- R3+ D5- L6+ ALL3- DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR3+ DL0+ UL1+ U2- R1+ D3+ L3- ALL1- y2 U2+ R5- D3- L5+ ALL0+ DR UL
A #2 UR2- DR6+ DL0+ UL4+ U2+ R2+ D5- L4+ ALL4- y2 U3- R3- D5+ L0+ ALL5- UR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR1+ DL4+ UL2- U6+ R0+ D4+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R6+ D4- L4- ALL2+ UR
A #4 UR2- DR1+ DL0+ UL4- U2+ R4- D4- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R0+ D3+ L4- ALL3-
A #5 UR4+ DR3+ DL1- UL3- U4- R5- D5- L6+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R1+ D5+ L3+ ALL1- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR2- DL0+ UL3- U3+ R2- D1- L3- ALL6+ y2 U1- R4- D0+ L6+ ALL5+
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL6+ UL4+ U2+ R3- D4+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R4+ D0+ L6+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L' U' L R L' B L' U B u l b'
A #2 R' B' R L' R U' R U' R' U' L u b'
A #3 U' R B' R B' L R B' L R U' l' r b
A #4 B R U' R B U B R L' B L' l
A #5 B' U R' B U' L B U L U' B' u b'
A Ex#1 U B' R' U' R' L R U' R' B' R' l r' b'
A Ex#2 L U' B L' R B' L R' L B R' u' r b
C #1 R' U R U L R L' R U' B' R' u' b'
C #2 R U B' R' U' L R U' L B' R u r' b
C #3 L' B' L' U' B R' B' R' B' U' B u l
C #4 L B U' L B U L' R' U' R' L u' r b'
C #5 U L' R B' L U' L U' R' L B u l r'
C Ex#1 R B' U B' L' U L' B R' B R u l' r' b
C Ex#2 U R U' L U' R L U' B L B' u' r'
D #1 L B L' U B R' B' L B' L' U' u l' r'
D #2 B R' B U R L B U' B' U' B' u r' b'
D #3 L' B' L' B U' R' U' R' U' R' L u l r'
D #4 L' B U R U' L' B L' B U' R u' l' b'
D #5 L B' L R B R' U' L' B' R U' u l' r' b'
D Ex#1 U R U R U B R' B L' U' L u l' r'
D Ex#2 R' L' U L B U L U' B' R' L' l' r' b'
E #1 L' U' B' L' B' U' B U' R L' U' l r b
E #2 L B' R' U' R U' L' U' R L' B u l' r b'
E #3 L U' L' B' R L B U' B' U R' u r
E #4 U' L U' B' U' L' U' L' R' U' B' u r'
E #5 B R' U R' U R B' R' U' B L' u' r'
E Ex#1 R' B' U B U' R' B' L' R' L U' l' r' b
E Ex#2 R U' B' L B' L U' B' R' L B' u' l r'
F #1 R L' B' U R' U B' L U' L' U l r
F #2 U L U' B R' U R U B' U' B' u l' r'
F #3 U' R' L U' L' B L' R' B' L B u' l' r' b'
F #4 L' U L' U B U L B' U' L' U u l' r
F #5 B L' B' R B' R' U B' L' U' B' u' l r'
F Ex#1 R' U' B U' L' R L' U' L' R' L u' l b
F Ex#2 R U' L' R' B' L' B' L R' L' B' u r b'
G #1 B L' R U L' B U B L U' L' u l r' b
G #2 L' U' L' U R B' L U' B' U' L u' r'
G #3 U R U L R U L' B L' B' L l b'
G #4 U' L R U' R L' B U' B L B u b
G #5 U L B' U' R' U' R' B' R B' R l' b'
G Ex#1 U R B L' B' U' L' B R U' B' u' l' r b
G Ex#2 L U' B' R B' R B L' U' B U u' r b
H #1 U R U' R' B' U' L B R L' B u l' b
H #2 R' L U R' U L' U' B' U B' R u' l b'
H #3 B L U' R B U' B U B' U L' u' l
H #4 U' B' R U B R' U' L' B' R' U u' r b
H #5 U' L U' R L' U' R' U' B' U' B r' b
H Ex#1 U R' L' B' L U' L B' R' U' B' u' l' b
H Ex#2 R' B' R' B U' L R' U' B' L' U' u r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B' U L' R U' L B' L' U u' r' b
A #2 R L' U R' L' U B' U B' L' R' u' l r' b
A #3 B' R U R' L' R' U' L U' L R' u' l b'
A #4 U R' B L' B U L' B R' L' U u' r b'
A #5 R L' U' L R' L U' B' L' U L u' l
A Ex#1 U' L' R U L' R U' L' R' L' U u l
A Ex#2 B' U' B' R L' U' B R' L' U' B l r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U' B U R L' U L' B'
A #2 R U L B' L B R L' U' R U'
A #3 L R U' B U' L R' U' L B L'
A #4 B U L' R L' U' L' U L' U' L
A #5 R B L' B' R L' R' L' B L' U
A Ex#1 L B L B' U L' R B L R' L
A Ex#2 R B L' B U' B U' R' B' U R
C #1 R B U B' U' R U' B' U' R B'
C #2 R U B U' B L' R' U L' R' B'
C #3 B L U L U R B U R' B' L
C #4 U L U L' R' B L B' R' U' L'
C #5 U R L U B' L B L' U R' B'
C Ex#1 R B L' U B' L U' B L' B U'
C Ex#2 U B L' R' U L U B L R U'
E #1 L B R' B U R' B L U' L U
E #2 R U L' U' L' R' L' R' U L' U'
E #3 L R U' R U' L U B U' B' U
E #4 B R B R L' R U' R L' B' R
E #5 B L B R' U' L' U B U' B U'
E Ex#1 R L R B' R U L B L' R U'
E Ex#2 B U R' B' U R' B U' L B' R'
G #1 R U R' B L' U' L' U' B U' L'
G #2 L R B' R' U B U' L B' L' R
G #3 L R U' L R' L' U L B U' B
G #4 R L U' B' R' B' U' B' R U' R'
G #5 R B L B R' B U' R L B' R
G Ex#1 L B R B' U R' L B R' L R
G Ex#2 U L R B' U' R U' R B L U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' B U' B' R' B U' R U
A #2 R B R' U' L' R B U B' R' U
A #3 B L' R L' R B' R B' U L R
A #4 R B' U B' R' L' R' B' R L' B
A #5 B U B L' R U' B' R' U' B' U'
A Ex#1 U B L B' U L B U' B U' R
A Ex#2 B L U L R' L' B' U' L U' R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (6,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0)
A #3 (-3,2) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2)
A #4 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) /
B #1 (1,3) / (0,6) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,-2)
B #3 (-2,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0)
B #4 (-3,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4)
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-4)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,-4) / (-2,-4) /
C #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1)
C #2 (1,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0)
C #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
C #4 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
C #5 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-2)
C Ex#1 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (3,0) /
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-2)
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,-5) / (-3,-3)
A #5 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (3,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
Adam Jacobs    USA
Adam Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 47.67   53.88   1:03.84 47.67 50.37 52.13 59.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 10.70   15.00   13.10 37.16 19.41 12.48 10.70
Pyraminx First round 50 12.45   16.22   16.31 14.65 26.14 12.45 17.70
Skewb Combined First round 50 21.17   29.92   38.62 22.78 35.21 21.17 31.78
Adam McBee    USA
Adam McBee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 54.83     54.83 DNF
Aidan Cerenzie    USA
Aidan Cerenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 35.24   39.45   35.93 39.68 35.24 42.74 48.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.98   7.05   7.24 7.15 9.60 6.76 5.98
Pyraminx Final 4 3.95   4.90   4.38 3.95 5.76 4.56 8.75
First round 2 2.96   4.18   4.11 3.97 4.54 2.96 4.47
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.13   11.85   12.59 12.02 10.93 10.13 13.93
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.09   11.18   9.50 13.57 17.83 10.48 8.09
Second round 2 8.75   9.35   8.76 9.91 8.75 10.24 9.38
First round 3 8.19   10.30   8.19 10.61 9.54 DNF 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.16   3.42   2.16 5.50 2.67 4.80 2.79
Combined First round 2 1.78   3.47   5.46 1.78 2.04 4.81 3.56
Pyraminx First round 19 4.48   7.82   8.44 DNF 4.48 8.05 6.97
Skewb Final 1 1.63   3.27   2.78 4.48 5.57 2.54 1.63
Combined First round 2 4.56   5.14   4.56 6.92 4.86 5.23 5.32
Square-1 Final 1 7.84   9.93   11.73 9.59 13.81 7.84 8.47
Combined First round 2 10.43   13.06   14.11 10.90 10.43 14.18 16.08
Alex Siauw    USA
Alex Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 11.86   17.79   DNF 11.86 19.30 15.45 18.63
Alexander Pham    USA
Alexander Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 49.96   57.34   51.36 49.96 1:09.31 1:04.10 56.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 8.60   10.24   9.69 8.60 17.44 11.74 9.29
Pyraminx First round 53 13.69   17.11   18.48 18.54 14.31 22.04 13.69
Andrew Kehm    USA
Andrew Kehm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.86   13.32   14.37 13.30 13.25 13.40 12.86
First round 17 12.79   14.05   14.00 13.83 15.21 12.79 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.58   4.80   4.11 3.58 5.07 6.10 5.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:59.49   3:40.83   3:18.10 3:40.69 2:59.49 4:03.69 4:55.57
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 24.12   DNF   DNF 24.12 DNF DNF 29.62
Pyraminx First round 22 5.48   8.34   8.93 8.83 7.26 5.48 9.59
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.07   10.22   11.67 9.70 9.30 18.91 7.07
Square-1 Combined First round 19 38.46   DNF   DNF 38.46 40.25 DNF 53.27
Andrew Lee    USA
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.88   26.40   29.41 22.88 25.62 26.79 26.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.21   6.28   9.81 6.24 4.21 4.45 8.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 29.64   DNF   29.64 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 5.71   12.33   15.93 13.50 10.37 5.71 13.12
Skewb Combined First round 37 11.87   16.71   17.41 11.87 15.39 17.32 21.39
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.93   12.39   12.14 14.86 9.93 11.90 13.13
Second round 8 9.13   11.90   14.66 11.43 11.09 9.13 13.18
First round 6 10.55   11.66   11.68 12.57 13.27 10.72 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 2.80   4.53   3.63 5.62 5.62 4.35 2.80
Pyraminx First round 32 8.03   10.72   11.69 11.25 9.90 11.02 8.03
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.65   9.10   8.65 12.91 9.41 8.70 9.20
Square-1 Final 5 11.79   16.02   21.06 13.28 19.35 15.43 11.79
Combined First round 8 12.60   23.61   22.05 30.58 27.24 12.60 21.54
Athul Obla    USA
Athul Obla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.63   15.81   18.25 13.63 17.46 16.18 13.78
First round 27 15.60   17.19   17.09 15.60 18.07 20.23 16.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.47   6.98   7.13 6.18 5.47 7.62 7.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 49.81     49.81 51.55
Skewb Combined First round 33 12.88   14.94   14.58 15.32 14.93 12.88 16.58
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.01   11.95   13.21 12.41 10.24 15.42 10.01
Second round 4 9.45   10.68   11.79 12.33 10.34 9.45 9.90
First round 7 10.27   11.69   11.29 12.04 11.75 10.27 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.12   5.35   4.03 3.12 6.82 5.19 7.06
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 45.56   1:01.34   1:04.96 45.56 1:13.70 55.47 1:03.59
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.77   13.36   18.10 12.35 14.06 8.77 13.66
Combined First round 4 10.51   12.83   12.53 11.21 10.51 18.14 14.75
Pyraminx Final 6 4.47   5.53   4.47 DNF 5.31 5.81 5.46
First round 7 4.57   5.74   4.57 7.52 4.71 5.92 6.58
Skewb Final 8 4.86   6.94   8.27 7.30 9.99 4.86 5.25
Combined First round 6 5.60   6.19   6.59 6.38 5.60 6.30 5.88
Square-1 Final 2 6.97   11.09   11.39 11.68 11.61 10.26 6.97
Combined First round 1 9.61   10.94   11.17 10.63 9.61 22.80 11.02
Bishop Breitenstein    USA
Bishop Breitenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.74   30.69   30.71 33.61 27.75 DNF 27.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.86   8.82   10.75 8.45 7.98 5.86 10.02
Bobby Ungren    USA
Bobby Ungren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 8.50   13.31   12.98 8.50 15.85 13.60 13.35
Pyraminx First round 59 15.31   20.13   21.26 23.10 18.14 20.99 15.31
Cade Miller    USA
Cade Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 47.14   59.25   47.14 59.80 1:29.37 57.19 1:00.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.54   10.63   7.54 8.23 13.01 10.64 28.36
Caleb Picken    USA
Caleb Picken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.46   18.34   24.53 19.92 17.96 17.15 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.87   6.64   7.68 7.40 6.44 6.08 5.87
Pyraminx First round 56 14.07   18.18   18.50 14.32 25.75 21.73 14.07
Chinmay Joshi    India
Chinmay Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.19   34.31   37.77 35.25 35.49 24.19 32.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 11.42   12.92   12.34 14.55 16.53 11.86 11.42
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.42   12.30   11.43 11.42 14.86 11.50 13.97
First round 8 9.60   12.20   13.57 11.12 9.60 12.37 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.33   5.73   5.58 6.00 5.61 4.33 7.48
Pyraminx Final 9 6.25   7.19   6.25 6.46 8.14 8.77 6.98
First round 12 5.54   6.92   7.66 7.09 6.00 9.37 5.54
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.30   8.75   9.58 6.30 9.51 14.65 7.17
Square-1 Combined First round 11 20.81   27.51   20.81 37.43 25.53 34.12 22.89
Colleen Hanson    USA
Colleen Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.98   41.65   39.11 37.98 45.53 44.59 41.25
Dani Watson    USA
Dani Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.51   15.38   16.75 13.51 13.60 22.36 15.79
First round 15 12.96   13.97   16.05 12.96 13.04 15.00 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.86   4.97   3.86 7.36 5.07 4.73 5.11
Pyraminx First round 68 10.12   DNF   10.12 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined First round 36 13.43   16.11   16.52 17.56 13.43 19.83 14.24
Daniel Litvinov    USA
Daniel Litvinov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.84   34.82   30.84 36.68 36.45 31.33 37.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.80   9.53   4.80 8.17 9.67 DNF 10.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 12.76   18.48   12.76 21.60 15.80 18.05 25.84
Skewb Combined First round 41 15.86   18.41   15.86 31.07 18.96 19.72 16.55
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.60   16.32   16.88 15.13 17.23 16.94 14.60
First round 32 15.55   18.04   15.55 21.38 16.10 19.19 18.82
Dawson Ford    USA
Dawson Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.55   36.26   39.27 35.78 33.73 33.55 53.02
Pyraminx First round 47 10.65   15.33   20.58 14.35 10.65 44.26 11.06
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.47   18.54   17.05 15.47 21.06 18.19 20.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.47   7.14   6.92 6.80 4.47 8.26 7.69
Pyraminx First round 13 4.60   7.25   8.48 6.76 4.60 6.95 8.05
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.83   9.32   8.32 8.59 13.76 6.83 11.05
Donna Hays    USA
Donna Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.92   38.79   46.46 30.92 34.34 35.57 50.86
Eli Kirk    USA
Eli Kirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.73   18.85   14.80 13.73 23.89 17.85 38.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.77   4.47   4.51 5.12 5.36 3.78 3.77
Combined First round 6 2.82   3.82   5.21 2.82 3.26 6.66 2.99
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.73   8.55   8.40 10.33 8.34 6.73 8.90
Combined First round 2 9.85   10.71   13.54 9.85 11.39 10.65 10.08
Pyraminx Final 7 4.83   6.60   5.41 7.32 7.60 7.08 4.83
First round 5 3.79   4.71   5.19 4.65 8.08 3.79 4.29
Skewb Final 3 3.10   4.35   5.74 3.83 4.81 3.10 4.41
Combined First round 1 3.40   5.02   3.51 6.07 DNF 3.40 5.49
Square-1 Combined First round 9 24.94   26.85   32.92 25.91 24.94 27.97 26.67
Eli Shin    USA
Eli Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.48   33.42   40.94 33.27 26.48 34.85 32.13
Pyraminx First round 49 8.64   15.72   8.64 15.18 16.98 15.00 21.27
Emily Peters    Canada
Emily Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.82   17.34   28.77 15.82 19.04 15.82 17.15
First round 24 14.49   16.20   14.54 14.49 15.32 18.75 22.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.00   5.57   5.81 5.17 6.17 5.73 5.00
Pyraminx First round 23 7.68   8.53   8.52 8.71 12.65 8.35 7.68
Eshan Arora    USA
Eshan Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.35   15.44   14.35 16.27 16.34 14.49 15.57
First round 22 13.36   15.71   15.84 13.51 30.97 13.36 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.21   4.80   4.98 3.21 4.24 5.18 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.54   5.09   6.80 5.01 5.29 4.54 4.98
First round 4 3.83   4.69   5.98 3.86 4.24 3.83 11.00
Square-1 Final 4 11.35   13.42   13.43 13.34 16.90 11.35 13.48
Combined First round 3 14.06   16.68   15.69 15.60 14.06 18.74 31.89
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.68   13.79   14.37 14.25 12.76 12.68 16.54
Second round 7 11.07   11.64   13.07 11.35 11.07 11.71 11.86
First round 10 9.38   12.45   12.45 9.38 12.95 11.94 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.11   4.44   5.13 3.11 3.82 4.38 5.58
Combined First round 8 2.88   4.06   4.30 2.88 5.05 4.11 3.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:55.77   2:11.20   2:17.99 1:55.77 2:07.43 2:44.41 2:08.18
Pyraminx Final 8 5.27   6.83   6.65 5.27 10.59 8.40 5.45
First round 10 5.01   6.63   8.25 6.62 7.32 5.01 5.94
Ethan Ekström    Sweden
Ethan Ekström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.03   21.70   18.03 21.49 22.34 25.38 21.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.27   5.71   3.27 7.04 3.63 6.94 6.57
Pyraminx First round 15 5.96   7.48   8.73 9.87 6.52 7.18 5.96
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.76   12.48   12.86 7.76 11.46 13.12 17.18
Gabe McBee    USA
Gabe McBee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.65   20.62   19.45 22.03 20.37 27.07 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.40   7.16   6.40 8.64 6.98 7.25 7.26
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 39.12     39.12 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 6.65   9.35   9.35 6.65 DNF 11.08 7.62
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.99   8.98   9.55 7.09 20.45 6.99 10.29
Gabriel Ludwiski    USA
Gabriel Ludwiski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.19   22.70   15.19 21.45 25.97 26.19 20.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.40   8.39   9.31 6.40 7.94 9.45 7.92
Pyraminx First round 51 11.05   16.35   21.65 11.05 24.07 13.08 14.32
Georges Ataya    USA
Georges Ataya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.67   23.44   24.91 26.96 22.11 21.67 23.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.56   9.72   8.50 10.35 10.30 18.90 5.56
Grant Mobley    USA
Grant Mobley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.22   25.19   22.52 34.58 25.90 27.16 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.21   7.60   7.76 7.01 8.02 6.21 11.04
Pyraminx First round 36 9.96   11.84   9.96 12.26 10.49 12.77 13.04
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.69   13.84   20.21 11.97 13.47 16.09 10.69
Graydon Davidson    USA
Graydon Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 41.30   50.16   41.30 51.26 45.19 1:11.11 54.04
Skewb Combined First round 39 14.78   17.35   17.65 16.97 14.78 17.42 18.67
Henry Lewis Moore    USA
Henry Lewis Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.62   10.29   11.45 5.62 8.99 10.43 15.87
Pyraminx First round 54 12.73   17.62   19.00 17.85 16.00 DNF 12.73
Skewb Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Jake Scalzo    USA
Jake Scalzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.51   26.88   30.23 23.51 25.83 24.57 30.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 6.15   6.63   6.15 6.76 8.07 6.17 6.96
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 25.31   31.58   37.49 29.94 25.31 28.09 36.70
Pyraminx First round 24 5.91   8.71   DNF 9.09 8.36 8.67 5.91
Skewb Combined First round 38 14.00   16.80   16.33 16.38 14.00 17.70 DNF
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.23   12.64   12.51 12.83 12.74 12.23 12.66
Second round 6 10.60   11.44   13.72 10.60 11.08 10.77 12.46
First round 11 11.36   12.98   13.99 14.59 12.12 12.82 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.01   4.43   4.01 4.61 4.25 5.78 4.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:12.76   1:46.26   1:27.52 1:12.76 2:03.42 2:02.70 1:48.57
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.23   11.42   10.23 12.37 10.72 11.28 12.25
Combined First round 6 11.95   13.57   12.27 11.95 12.43 DNF 16.01
Pyraminx Final 2 3.29   4.35   4.72 3.76 5.10 4.56 3.29
First round 6 4.96   5.06   5.01 5.13 4.96 5.05 6.34
Skewb Final 2 2.77   4.28   2.77 5.19 5.96 3.45 4.21
Combined First round 4 4.74   5.45   5.94 5.41 5.19 5.76 4.74
Square-1 Final 6 16.04   18.70   19.77 16.04 25.69 17.97 18.37
Combined First round 5 16.03   18.41   17.54 18.25 16.03 19.44 20.92
Jaydan Gonzalez    USA
Jaydan Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 9.73   14.30   9.73 16.33 DNF 11.21 15.37
Jeremiah Giordano    USA
Jeremiah Giordano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.43   19.86   22.20 15.43 19.96 21.25 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.16   6.38   4.33 7.38 4.16 7.44 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 9.47   14.16   16.99 12.49 12.99 31.63 9.47
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:07.17   1:18.52   1:28.50 1:45.36 1:07.17 1:17.38 1:09.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 16.70   30.85   16.70 28.48 DNF 32.85 31.23
Justin Alfaro    USA
Justin Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.51   34.02   28.51 39.23 32.47 30.37 1:01.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.54   7.66   6.54 7.90 6.56 8.71 8.51
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.15   11.21   10.15 12.40 10.23 11.75 11.64
Second round 5 9.22   10.87   11.25 10.72 11.96 9.22 10.64
First round 5 10.68   11.29   14.06 10.68 11.03 10.71 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.63   4.49   4.65 2.63 4.67 4.14 DNF
Combined First round 10 3.77   4.32   6.10 3.77 4.67 3.77 4.52
Pyraminx First round 31 7.13   10.37   7.13 10.24 9.23 11.64 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 32 13.35   14.54   14.35 13.35 14.30 14.97 16.16
Kameron Munsey    USA
Kameron Munsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.67   20.68   25.37 25.35 15.67 16.12 20.58
Pyraminx First round 33 8.07   10.82   11.41 11.46 11.08 9.96 8.07
Skewb Combined First round 34 12.29   15.30   18.76 20.99 13.80 12.29 13.33
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.67   14.76   14.22 13.79 16.26 13.67 17.43
First round 18 12.13   14.33   13.73 14.51 14.75 12.13 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.24   4.99   4.50 5.73 6.49 4.73 4.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:56.34   2:51.94   3:32.71 4:35.28 2:41.35 2:21.76 1:56.34
Pyraminx Final 10 5.21   7.40   9.95 9.37 6.80 6.03 5.21
First round 11 4.86   6.82   6.33 4.86 6.96 13.20 7.16
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.58   11.01   9.03 12.80 14.22 7.58 11.20
Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.59   33.71   30.64 38.18 35.51 34.98 20.59
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.02   9.78   10.11 10.10 9.13 11.01 9.02
Second round 1 6.67   8.18   8.93 8.25 6.67 7.66 8.64
First round 1 7.90   8.78   9.73 7.90 8.20 8.41 11.50
Kevin Nam    USA
Kevin Nam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.09   21.77   18.85 DNF 18.30 17.09 28.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.67   5.78   6.40 5.96 6.51 4.99 4.67
Pyraminx First round 63 12.99   22.39   29.64 22.50 26.56 12.99 18.12
Skewb Combined First round 47 12.07   26.49   21.60 41.17 12.07 DNF 16.71
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.66   13.88   12.66 13.07 13.25 15.32 DNF
First round 21 14.86   15.62   15.40 15.20 16.25 14.86 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.12   4.65   4.50 4.12 4.64 4.81 4.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:47.58   2:12.85   2:09.18 2:42.93 2:02.53 2:26.85 1:47.58
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.35   8.67   8.99 9.31 9.10 7.35 7.91
Combined First round 1 7.93   8.82   9.46 8.94 DNF 8.06 7.93
Pyraminx First round 17 6.21   7.64   6.51 8.56 12.83 6.21 7.86
Skewb Final 5 4.86   6.25   6.94 5.88 7.49 5.92 4.86
Combined First round 7 5.51   6.31   7.08 5.70 5.51 6.28 6.94
Square-1 Combined First round 12 20.58   29.55   40.47 20.58 31.51 31.32 25.81
Krish Soni    USA
Krish Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.22   27.26   32.29 25.19 24.22 24.29 37.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.68   6.71   7.08 5.82 7.23 5.68 7.36
Pyraminx First round 45 12.26   15.09   12.88 DNF 17.03 12.26 15.35
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.62   12.26   12.92 13.02 10.62 15.31 10.85
Square-1 Combined First round 20 50.58     53.67 50.58
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.57   12.88   14.03 15.45 11.57 12.26 12.36
First round 12 12.37   13.15   13.20 14.60 13.57 12.37 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.18   5.51   9.75 3.18 3.25 14.52 3.54
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45   3.37   2.45 3.26 6.56 3.34 3.50
First round 1 2.29   3.52   4.06 3.11 4.69 2.29 3.40
Skewb Final 6 5.55   6.72   5.55 7.70 12.56 6.58 5.89
Combined First round 11 4.79   7.44   7.96 7.65 4.79 13.52 6.70
Square-1 Final 7 16.37   20.00   21.02 20.58 23.48 18.39 16.37
Combined First round 6 17.73   20.51   27.29 18.87 22.97 19.70 17.73
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.83   13.67   14.71 13.22 10.83 13.07 14.71
First round 14 12.86   13.92   12.86 13.03 13.51 15.21 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.89   3.57   3.65 2.89 3.02 4.04 4.26
Combined First round 4 2.24   3.67   2.24 3.93 3.46 5.30 3.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:45.68   2:16.89   2:21.28 2:14.69 1:45.68 2:25.91 2:14.70
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 12.51   17.83   19.83 20.76 17.68 12.51 15.99
Pyraminx First round 14 4.21   7.26   6.89 10.00 9.33 4.21 5.55
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.36   9.30   7.36 11.50 8.78 11.88 7.61
Square-1 Combined First round 14 28.61   38.93   42.25 43.74 41.79 28.61 32.74
Kyle Vetter    USA
Kyle Vetter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.22   45.83   45.48 50.05 48.26 40.22 43.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 10.00   13.98   10.00 16.73 13.19 16.14 12.62
Pyraminx First round 61 18.33   21.35   18.80 21.35 23.90 36.45 18.33
Skewb Combined First round 49 20.53   26.81   20.53 34.18 23.14 25.06 32.22
Landon Isenhart    USA
Landon Isenhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.38   18.77   16.38 24.27 19.21 17.91 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.40   8.28   6.40 9.28 9.28 8.91 6.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 19.21   25.19   32.32 21.39 31.49 19.21 22.69
Pyraminx First round 30 6.67   9.94   18.05 8.47 11.13 6.67 10.22
Skewb Combined First round 42 15.58   19.69   16.54 24.50 18.02 37.67 15.58
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.89   38.04   37.00 37.94 31.89 48.31 39.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 12.54   15.76   23.21 16.76 12.54 16.28 14.25
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 14.00   14.65   14.71 15.66 14.16 14.00 15.08
Pyraminx First round 48 13.76   15.49   14.68 16.79 14.99 20.23 13.76
Luca McNulty    USA
Luca McNulty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 55.70   59.98   1:03.63 56.00 55.70 1:00.30 1:18.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.36   14.63   16.48 12.81 6.36 14.60 22.19
Pyraminx First round 67 22.82   32.38   37.18 22.82 24.21 35.75 42.39
Skewb Combined First round 48 14.75   26.63   14.75 18.50 32.76 31.90 29.48
Luke Chaney    USA
Luke Chaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.59   30.17   27.74 34.25 30.30 32.46 23.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.81   8.10   7.63 6.81 12.38 7.08 9.58
Pyraminx First round 65 12.14   23.89   12.14 22.35 33.07 17.81 31.52
Skewb Combined First round 43 20.32   21.86   20.57 21.69 20.32 23.33 23.97
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.93   15.10   16.60 14.44 11.93 14.25 18.46
First round 16 11.49   14.04   14.52 13.02 11.49 14.59 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.36   4.34   6.80 4.34 3.36 4.14 4.53
Combined First round 1 2.46   3.39   3.13 2.77 4.28 2.46 4.91
Pyraminx First round 42 9.32   13.63   9.32 DNF 9.89 18.22 12.77
Skewb Combined First round 46 9.35   26.22   1:15.36 9.35 21.15 27.10 30.40
Luke Myklebust    USA
Luke Myklebust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.27   23.68   21.10 22.29 29.85 19.27 27.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.93   8.17   8.35 DNF 6.57 9.59 5.93
Pyraminx First round 55 11.94   18.11   DNF 19.72 15.25 11.94 19.36
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.95   13.62   9.95 12.16 13.03 17.53 15.67
Mason Krystofiak    USA
Mason Krystofiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.91   36.49   35.52 30.91 34.94 39.00 39.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.80   7.71   10.14 8.45 6.80 6.99 7.70
Pyraminx First round 43 6.39   13.78   15.47 11.71 17.15 14.16 6.39
Matix Thorne    USA
Matix Thorne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.37   28.06   31.26 25.37 26.91 27.62 29.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 2.77   7.23   2.77 7.57 6.86 7.25 8.85
Pyraminx First round 34 9.24   11.22   11.47 17.76 9.24 9.39 12.80
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.38   12.19   15.47 12.03 11.38 12.53 12.01
Matt Bartlett    USA
Matt Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 48.76   1:04.10   1:28.60 1:05.85 1:02.39 1:04.07 48.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 14.51   18.28   18.82 16.53 33.38 19.49 14.51
Pyraminx First round 66 18.08   24.42   21.70 18.08 29.72 21.83 51.42
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.62   15.32   12.62 16.11 14.24 15.62 17.04
First round 20 13.15   15.53   16.82 13.15 15.70 16.31 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.35   5.66   5.65 5.68 5.35 5.66 5.84
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.40   DNF   13.40 13.44 14.96 DNF DNF
Combined First round 3 10.86   12.06   12.24 11.89 10.86 18.79 12.06
Pyraminx First round 40 7.22   12.89   14.06 13.67 7.22 16.10 10.94
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.62   16.08   28.31 16.97 10.62 20.13 11.14
Square-1 Combined First round 18 40.66   1:11.13   1:12.66 40.66 1:18.48 1:08.51 1:12.22
Matthew Sears    USA
Matthew Sears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.73   32.72   25.73 29.37 37.05 31.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 9.38   14.54   12.37 19.95 9.38 DNF 11.30
Pyraminx First round 37 9.11   12.00   9.97 15.97 12.87 13.15 9.11
Skewb Combined First round 40 11.64   17.48   13.45 23.19 18.87 20.11 11.64
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.64   8.82   8.36 10.04 8.07 11.53 7.64
Second round 3 8.86   9.90   9.84 10.64 8.86 11.30 9.21
First round 2 8.27   9.48   10.57 12.92 9.14 8.74 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   3.98   4.42 3.52 3.36 4.15 4.27
Combined First round 3 2.35   3.58   4.60 2.49 5.89 2.35 3.64
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 10.89   14.73   14.71 DNF 15.86 10.89 13.62
Pyraminx First round 16 5.43   7.59   9.15 7.06 8.50 7.21 5.43
Skewb Final 10 2.60   7.93   9.71 DNF 8.47 5.62 2.60
Combined First round 8 5.29   6.32   7.07 6.47 5.29 7.71 5.42
Square-1 Final 3 10.29   12.03   12.23 11.60 21.54 12.27 10.29
Combined First round 4 10.11   16.98   DNF 16.13 12.69 22.12 10.11
Mehul Chaudhari    USA
Mehul Chaudhari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.05   15.37   14.67 17.28 13.05 15.24 16.19
First round 23 11.99   16.12   16.44 19.62 18.60 13.31 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.00   4.94   5.04 4.00 7.40 4.04 5.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:31.76   DNF   5:30.17 4:21.30 3:31.76 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 12 4.42   9.26   10.51 11.88 10.77 4.42 6.50
Combined First round 12 5.99   7.85   9.19 9.33 5.99 7.05 7.32
Square-1 Combined First round 15 36.72   47.70   36.72 1:08.00 46.14 49.47 47.50
Micah Wattnem    USA
Micah Wattnem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 43.87   57.99   1:14.05 50.37 1:05.63 57.98 43.87
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.35   18.44   18.92 19.34 17.07 15.35 25.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.15   5.76   5.53 5.15 5.67 6.09 8.20
Pyraminx First round 20 5.80   7.89   7.68 8.04 5.80 7.96 10.93
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.82   9.77   6.82 7.24 9.77 12.29 17.44
Nathan Ross    USA
Nathan Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.68   21.77   24.96 23.56 17.97 17.68 23.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 6.59   8.43   8.61 8.30 8.88 6.59 8.39
Pyraminx First round 62 18.14   21.53   18.56 18.14 21.12 44.18 24.90
Skewb Combined First round 45 17.45   23.15   25.64 31.04 17.45 19.03 24.77
Nicholas Rieske    Germany
Nicholas Rieske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.55   19.56   23.68 19.97 16.55 18.25 20.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 8.20   9.42   12.10 10.47 8.88 8.20 8.90
Nicholas Schollard    USA
Nicholas Schollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.65   17.54   17.95 18.11 15.65 22.87 16.57
First round 29 14.39   17.43   16.59 14.39 18.99 21.54 16.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.74   5.42   7.22 4.92 5.79 5.55 4.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 13.57   16.02   18.01 15.97 14.09 13.57 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 10.36   13.57   16.01 15.68 12.34 10.36 12.69
Skewb Final 7 5.71   6.90   6.27 5.92 11.33 5.71 8.50
Combined First round 10 5.58   7.13   7.97 9.86 7.49 5.58 5.94
Nick Stoker    USA
Nick Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.03   12.49   15.38 10.03 11.74 13.32 12.42
First round 9 11.56   12.27   13.41 11.76 DNF 11.56 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52   4.19   5.53 4.44 4.00 4.14 3.52
Combined First round 5 2.07   3.72   3.27 2.07 3.78 4.10 5.01
Pyraminx Final 11 5.22   9.77   11.78 10.28 11.09 7.93 5.22
First round 9 4.19   6.46   7.70 6.81 4.19 4.88 8.11
Nishat Nizar    USA
Nishat Nizar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 47.59   59.31   1:10.13 1:00.60 1:04.52 52.81 47.59
Noah Eilers    USA
Noah Eilers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.85   18.94   26.40 19.86 14.85 17.88 19.09
First round 30 15.75   17.44   15.75 18.81 19.99 16.42 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.87   5.27   4.94 5.07 4.87 5.81 6.73
Pyraminx First round 28 6.88   9.78   11.53 8.43 20.07 6.88 9.38
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.24   13.80   12.55 18.97 8.24 14.32 14.54
Square-1 Combined First round 21 52.52     1:12.35 52.52
Noah Lanctot    USA
Noah Lanctot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 47.93   55.61   1:01.38 1:00.99 50.99 54.86 47.93
Pyraminx First round 64 15.76   22.90   22.31 27.83 24.55 15.76 21.83
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.31   22.60   21.55 24.56 21.70 29.62 21.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.65   6.69   6.88 7.32 4.65 8.21 5.87
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 42.30     DNF 42.30
Pyraminx First round 38 6.91   12.29   12.69 14.42 6.91 15.16 9.75
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.98   13.43   16.70 7.98 9.45 17.19 14.13
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:03.73     1:29.37 1:03.73
Peter Philips    USA
Peter Philips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.13   28.03   29.53 27.09 27.46 30.59 25.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 9.58   11.20   11.04 11.50 11.07 9.58 14.14
Pyraminx First round 46 11.10   15.28   11.10 15.84 18.04 21.10 11.96
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.67   17.50   20.07 16.27 15.67 18.24 18.00
First round 25 14.54   16.37   18.97 15.96 17.61 14.54 15.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.78   5.55   4.99 4.91 6.87 6.75 4.78
Combined First round 12 2.34   4.37   3.03 2.34 5.09 DNF 4.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:24.91   1:42.23   1:47.51 1:56.12 1:43.45 1:24.91 1:35.72
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.09   14.01   14.19 14.77 16.21 13.08 11.09
Combined First round 5 11.05   13.28   13.93 11.05 14.63 11.85 14.05
Pyraminx First round 29 6.75   9.79   10.45 9.73 6.75 9.19 11.52
Skewb Final 11 6.63   7.94   8.74 8.37 6.63 6.71 22.81
Combined First round 9 5.89   6.95   8.96 6.60 7.74 5.89 6.51
Square-1 Final 8 16.03   27.14   28.67 29.88 22.86 31.89 16.03
Combined First round 7 19.08   21.63   20.63 19.08 19.18 25.09 27.88
Ridley Foley    USA
Ridley Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 42.69   57.20   1:14.79 56.89 42.69 52.31 1:02.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 9.66   15.45   15.15 14.55 9.66 16.66 17.89
Pyraminx First round 58 10.53   19.13   17.89 19.43 10.53 DNF 20.06
Skewb Combined First round 51 13.15   33.53   33.83 28.62 40.31 38.15 13.15
Ryan Power    USA
Ryan Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.26   32.14   31.90 29.26 31.46 33.06 34.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 8.71   13.26   8.71 17.97 14.07 12.09 13.62
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.18   16.45   11.44 DNF 9.18 17.03 20.89
First round 4 9.81   11.01   10.68 10.99 11.36 13.16 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.65   3.16 4.17 3.86 3.67 3.42
Combined First round 11 2.44   4.34   4.86 3.64 DNF 2.44 4.52
Pyraminx Final 12 4.19   DNF   4.19 DNF 5.40 5.61 DNF
First round 3 2.95   4.26   5.03 3.73 6.24 2.95 4.03
Skewb Final 4 3.28   5.76   6.30 5.98 8.44 3.28 5.01
Combined First round 3 4.60   5.44   5.00 8.47 4.72 4.60 6.60
Square-1 Combined First round 10 22.73   26.91   22.73 37.74 24.26 26.01 30.45
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.68   13.46   13.81 13.85 10.68 15.34 12.73
First round 13 11.97   13.54   13.40 14.93 15.81 11.97 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.55   3.93   6.43 3.80 3.55 4.04 3.96
Combined First round 7 2.48   3.99   4.35 2.48 3.19 4.43 6.46
Pyraminx First round 21 7.17   7.93   7.27 8.49 7.17 8.02 DNF
Sven Sundstrom    USA
Sven Sundstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.35   23.31   23.24 24.32 22.36 25.76 22.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 7.80   8.35   7.88 7.80 8.58 12.38 8.60
Pyraminx First round 35 8.04   11.23   8.04 10.46 10.66 12.57 12.93
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.33   12.15   9.33 10.31 13.80 18.63 12.33
Square-1 Combined First round 17 42.93   1:01.98   42.93 49.84 1:11.76 1:28.15 1:04.34
Sylas Glazier    USA
Sylas Glazier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.87   15.94   15.14 15.55 17.12 14.87 17.29
First round 26 13.77   16.60   15.59 13.77 14.63 19.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.13   6.69   5.60 9.61 6.76 5.13 7.70
Pyraminx First round 25 4.76   8.73   4.76 9.58 13.43 7.52 9.10
Thomas Welch    USA
Thomas Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.23   29.13   28.91 39.75 29.48 28.99 26.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.98   8.85   7.89 6.98 7.73 11.14 10.94
Pyraminx First round 52 13.42   16.41   14.35 16.57 21.91 13.42 18.30
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.08   16.05   16.74 13.08 DNF 16.41 14.99
First round 28 13.77   17.36   14.53 21.38 26.10 16.18 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.53   5.27   5.38 5.43 8.15 5.00 4.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 4.01   7.75   9.18 6.18 10.43 4.01 7.90
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.06   9.61   13.18 10.73 9.55 5.06 8.54
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:05.60     1:05.60 DNF
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.28   13.96   16.14 12.28 14.10 13.70 14.07
First round 19 12.23   14.37   12.23 14.84 16.12 13.69 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.73   4.91   5.81 5.07 2.73 5.06 4.60
Combined First round 9 3.77   4.17   4.06 3.77 3.99 6.85 4.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 5:15.40     5:15.40 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 12.46   15.64   17.12 16.68 13.11 DNF 12.46
Pyraminx Final 3 3.33   4.41   3.33 3.72 7.91 5.93 3.58
First round 8 4.34   6.14   9.75 4.34 6.50 4.70 7.22
Skewb Final 9 5.72   7.43   6.88 13.74 9.09 5.72 6.33
Combined First round 5 4.56   5.69   5.85 8.70 5.70 5.52 4.56
Square-1 Combined First round 16 45.35   57.58   45.35 1:09.70 52.44 1:13.60 50.61
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.71   22.53   19.71 20.81 23.32 23.45 27.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.37   11.08   5.37 13.86 17.31 12.65 6.73
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:24.17     1:27.30 1:24.17
Weston Moore    USA
Weston Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.82   32.32   28.49 40.26 38.74 29.74 24.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.75   11.15   7.75 12.36 10.52 11.87 11.07
Pyraminx First round 60 14.50   20.71   25.85 19.94 31.33 14.50 16.33
Skewb Combined First round 44 14.03   22.38   14.03 40.20 23.29 22.41 21.43
Will Livingston    USA
Will Livingston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.65   30.73   35.48 28.01 31.27 32.92 26.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 9.08   10.70   14.59 11.92 9.94 9.08 10.25
Wilson Ferguson    USA
Wilson Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.15   23.48   23.38 DNF 25.21 19.15 21.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.37   7.73   7.69 7.67 6.37 7.83 9.25
Xander Robertson    USA
Xander Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.71   17.82   17.09 18.58 17.78 16.71 19.82
Pyraminx First round 26 6.67   9.09   8.61 11.65 9.97 6.67 8.70
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.85   11.50   8.72 14.09 13.98 6.85 11.79