Puget Sound Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21  USA, Tacoma, Washington Puget Sound Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Tycksen 8.07  Sameer Aggarwal 8.97  Ethan Rusnak 9.35
 4x4x4 Cube  Luke Tycksen 29.67  Ben Yu 34.80  Max Siauw 37.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Luke Tycksen 59.65  Quan Trần Thanh Lương 1:11.17  Max Siauw 1:13.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 22.39  Jason White 56.82  Ethan Davis 1:30.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Tycksen 11.78  Max Siauw 17.50  Dylan Wang 17.65
 Skewb  Jason White 4.65  Aiden Bartlett 4.90  Sameer Aggarwal 5.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.92   8.79    USA 10.10 10.58 7.92 8.01 8.27
2 Ben Yu 8.21   8.88    USA 8.38 13.06 9.44 8.82 8.21
3 Ethan Rusnak 6.93   9.12    Canada 8.60 6.93 9.86 11.36 8.89
4 Max Siauw 6.86   9.33    USA 11.34 9.33 6.86 9.99 8.67
5 Dylan Wang 7.67   9.49    Canada 11.36 10.56 7.67 8.76 9.14
6 Sameer Aggarwal 8.18   9.83    USA 9.99 9.66 8.18 12.00 9.84
7 Aiden Bartlett 8.47   10.87    USA 11.06 8.47 10.33 DNF 11.21
8 Nick Stoker 10.45   11.02    USA 11.37 10.79 10.45 10.90 DNF
9 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 8.97   11.27    Vietnam 10.69 12.70 12.76 10.43 8.97
10 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.27   11.55    USA 12.60 11.93 11.11 11.62 9.27
11 Caleb Hoover 10.90   11.77    USA 11.87 15.55 12.08 11.36 10.90
12 Ethan Davis 10.63   11.89    USA 12.56 12.40 12.59 10.63 10.72
13 David Armstrong 9.86   12.01    USA 9.86 11.30 11.49 14.63 13.25
14 Jason White 10.34   12.03    USA 14.33 12.18 10.34 12.69 11.22
15 Marky VanDerMost 11.30   12.09    USA 12.56 11.72 13.46 11.30 11.99
16 Byron Jin 9.78   12.76    USA 14.85 12.41 9.78 13.66 12.21
17 Andrew Rizo 10.24   12.81    USA 12.64 10.84 10.24 14.96 15.72
18 Keenan Johnson 11.70   12.98    USA 12.92 14.30 11.70 12.68 13.33
19 Shawn Yang 12.07   13.36    Canada 13.07 14.43 12.59 12.07 17.80
20 Seth De Silva 11.83   13.41    Sri Lanka 17.56 15.09 12.21 12.93 11.83
21 Jonathan Truchot 12.65   13.69    USA 13.40 DNF 14.57 12.65 13.11
22 Tripp Peters 12.84   13.85    USA 14.67 13.29 15.54 13.59 12.84
23 Eshan Arora 10.63   14.12    USA 13.82 18.63 13.89 10.63 14.66
24 Andrew Kehm 11.11   14.64    USA 14.57 11.11 14.50 14.87 14.85
25 Chris Peters 14.23   15.05    USA 16.39 14.23 14.49 15.88 14.78
26 Kit Clement 13.29   15.22    USA 14.44 14.74 17.19 16.49 13.29
27 Matthew Dickman 11.82   15.59    USA 17.87 16.61 14.71 11.82 15.45
28 Milo Black 14.57   15.65    USA 15.66 14.57 14.58 16.72 19.10
29 Max Hilliard 13.55   15.85    USA 15.99 14.93 13.55 DNF 16.63
30 Nicholas Schollard 15.07   16.43    USA 16.90 16.88 15.07 15.87 16.53
31 Kevin McIntee 12.88   16.79    USA 13.78 20.94 12.88 15.64 22.53
32 Noam Snitz 13.41   16.83    Canada 13.41 17.53 17.44 15.83 17.23
33 Silas Warner 15.13   16.99    USA 16.70 19.35 16.30 15.13 17.97
34 Noah Shalaby 15.62   17.58    USA 17.96 15.72 15.62 19.07 24.35
35 Peter Preston 15.97   17.63    USA 19.00 17.79 23.14 15.97 16.10
36 Diego Moy 13.22   17.69    Canada 13.22 20.50 18.17 17.62 17.29
37 Ethan Ekström 17.05   18.55    Sweden 17.66 23.22 17.40 17.05 20.58
38 Dylan Barton Bagley 16.72   18.82    USA 20.13 27.19 17.56 18.76 16.72
39 Ethan Li 14.79   18.88    USA 18.33 21.75 16.57 22.07 14.79
40 Bailing Hou 16.38   19.34    China 19.62 21.53 DNF 16.87 16.38
41 Jaheem Lee 18.75   19.41    USA 19.01 21.97 18.75 20.08 19.13
42 Nathan Ross 15.73   19.53    USA 18.51 25.68 15.73 20.96 19.13
43 Geovanna Souza 18.21   19.93    USA 20.15 DNF 18.56 18.21 21.07
44 Alex Kuepper 16.34   20.65    USA 23.09 19.86 20.82 16.34 21.26
45 Tong Xia (夏桐) 19.31   21.88    China 25.83 22.55 19.31 21.25 21.85
46 Eli Shin 20.84   22.06    USA 23.50 22.44 22.08 20.84 21.67
47 Jarrett Chang-Lam 19.21   22.44    USA 21.82 25.80 20.71 24.79 19.21
48 Jacob Christenson 21.03   22.98    USA 24.55 21.03 22.35 30.78 22.04
49 Kaylene Yandell 21.93   23.28    USA 23.89 25.51 23.96 21.99 21.93
50 Logan Wiltse 22.55   24.17    USA 23.12 27.44 23.72 22.55 25.67
51 Mike Herb 20.01   24.47    USA 26.74 21.38 27.95 25.30 20.01
52 Kevin Dang 21.78   24.51    USA 26.85 22.26 24.43 21.78 28.39
53 Wilson Ferguson 18.68   25.16    USA 24.80 26.65 28.55 18.68 24.03
54 Daniel Litvinov 21.88   25.16    USA 38.29 21.88 24.61 22.43 28.44
55 Jake Scalzo 18.90   25.75    USA 27.46 25.46 18.90 24.33 28.11
56 Jaden Dao 21.33   25.76    USA 21.69 DNF 21.33 23.72 31.86
57 Samuel Koeplin 24.37   27.74    USA 28.93 28.17 26.11 24.37 35.96
58 Matthew Sears 25.22   28.09    USA 25.31 27.65 25.22 31.31 36.99
59 Noah Marsh 24.98   28.24    USA 30.22 27.67 24.98 26.82 32.96
60 Ryan Christensen 28.01   29.63    USA 31.75 28.01 28.77 35.13 28.37
61 Aidan Cerenzie 25.56   30.42    USA 33.48 25.56 31.28 30.14 29.85
62 Evan Wang 26.23   31.00    USA 26.23 32.63 33.09 29.02 31.36
63 Henry Lewis Moore 24.90   31.96    USA 31.70 24.90 31.10 DNF 33.08
64 Toa Titus Wolff 28.48   32.32    Canada 31.45 30.30 35.22 28.48 36.34
65 Yannan Liu 29.25   32.52    China 29.25 43.92 30.49 34.18 32.90
66 Micah Wattnem 27.87   34.12    USA 43.90 32.79 32.58 27.87 36.98
67 Mohan Nayak 31.56   35.12    USA 41.57 31.56 36.64 36.05 32.66
68 Dawson Ford 32.75   35.15    USA 1:00.46 37.70 32.75 34.49 33.25
69 Colleen Hanson 31.36   36.15    USA 37.13 33.41 31.36 38.96 37.92
70 Nathaniael Garthe 32.45   36.35    USA 36.79 36.93 32.45 35.33 40.06
71 Li Xie 28.41   37.99    USA 42.96 28.41 41.46 29.56 43.56
72 David Brown 37.36   38.56    USA 38.47 38.53 DNF 38.68 37.36
73 Lauren Clement 29.44   39.84    USA 42.84 37.13 43.18 29.44 39.56
74 Gregory Martin 31.70   44.85    USA 1:19.90 46.68 39.97 47.89 31.70
75 Gio Graves 37.92   45.17    USA 48.48 41.12 1:06.52 45.92 37.92
76 Bronson Karr 37.22   45.93    USA 46.43 46.10 45.25 46.55 37.22
77 Evan Thomason 39.90   46.17    USA 46.48 45.34 39.90 DNF 46.69
78 Jensen Wolfe 44.63   46.52    USA 44.63 44.65 48.26 47.95 46.96
79 Adam Jacobs 42.97   49.19    USA 46.17 42.97 50.10 51.29 51.63
80 Noah Lanctot 43.54   49.76    USA 43.54 50.53 46.71 52.05 56.46
81 Graydon Davidson 48.88   52.60    USA 1:00.89 53.95 48.88 51.76 52.10
82 Jack Lindsay 47.90   56.54    USA 1:01.85 56.80 50.97 1:06.47 47.90
83 Jonathan Weldin 52.22   57.70    USA 1:04.73 52.87 55.51 1:09.38 52.22
84 Austin Deng Huang 44.92   59.31    USA 57.66 1:03.18 44.92 1:01.99 58.28
85 Isabella Gordon 46.08   59.70    USA 1:06.23 1:01.77 51.09 1:11.13 46.08
86 Aidan Hirom 53.20   1:04.48    USA 1:06.22 1:08.59 58.63 1:14.85 53.20
87 Jettson Stone 56.68   1:07.96    USA 56.68 1:12.97 59.93 DNF 1:10.98
88 Toffer Davidson 1:09.05   1:34.45    USA 1:54.17 1:24.91 1:35.53 1:42.90 1:09.05
89 Timothy Castle 11.06   DNF    USA DNF 11.06 DNF DNF 13.63
90 Matt Bartlett 48.65   DNF    USA 48.65 1:15.49 DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.41   7.78    USA 8.92 7.52 8.03 7.80 7.41
2 Sameer Aggarwal 5.61   8.70    USA 11.20 8.52 5.61 9.03 8.54
3 Ethan Rusnak 7.90   8.88    Canada 8.74 11.07 9.09 7.90 8.82
4 Max Siauw 7.95   9.53    USA 9.67 10.63 8.30 7.95 DNF
5 Dylan Wang 9.00   9.80    Canada 10.34 9.79 9.00 9.74 9.86
6 Ben Yu 7.68   10.52    USA 11.73 12.46 7.68 9.46 10.36
7 Andrew Rizo 9.38   10.61    USA 9.38 9.57 10.26 13.96 12.01
8 Nick Stoker 9.79   10.64    USA 10.74 9.79 10.25 11.52 10.92
9 Aiden Bartlett 8.27   10.71    USA 8.27 10.20 12.95 8.99 DNF
10 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.45   10.72    USA 11.17 13.95 10.71 8.45 10.27
11 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 10.12   11.26    Vietnam 11.90 11.74 10.13 10.12 DNF
12 Caleb Hoover 9.67   11.94    USA 13.24 12.44 9.67 11.90 11.48
13 Jason White 10.23   12.11    USA 16.23 10.23 11.24 12.33 12.75
14 Eshan Arora 10.24   12.25    USA 13.31 14.82 11.92 11.52 10.24
15 Keenan Johnson 10.79   12.34    USA 14.77 12.24 12.52 10.79 12.27
16 Ethan Davis 10.18   12.71    USA 10.18 12.26 13.47 12.39 14.60
17 Seth De Silva 10.71   12.77   NR  Sri Lanka 10.71 12.86 13.24 18.43 12.21
18 Shawn Yang 11.77   13.02    Canada 11.77 13.71 12.64 14.43 12.70
19 Kit Clement 11.43   13.08    USA 13.99 11.70 11.43 13.56 15.23
20 Byron Jin 11.33   13.09    USA 17.71 12.82 13.12 13.33 11.33
21 Max Hilliard 11.69   13.52    USA 14.79 13.06 36.98 11.69 12.71
22 Andrew Kehm 12.16   13.71    USA 14.76 15.50 13.62 12.16 12.76
23 David Armstrong 11.09   13.98    USA 11.09 13.37 19.30 13.05 15.51
24 Tripp Peters 12.03   13.98    USA 12.03 15.26 14.04 13.81 14.10
25 Marky VanDerMost 10.74   14.24    USA 15.26 13.54 14.79 10.74 14.39
26 Nicholas Schollard 13.07   14.43    USA 14.55 13.36 17.33 15.39 13.07
27 Noam Snitz 13.60   15.36    Canada 19.35 13.60 17.98 13.77 14.33
28 Jonathan Truchot 9.72   15.45    USA 9.72 14.74 17.95 DNF 13.65
29 Matthew Dickman 13.91   15.64    USA 13.91 15.16 16.43 15.94 15.83
30 Milo Black 12.21   15.96    USA 12.21 17.33 13.76 16.85 17.27
31 Kevin McIntee 14.05   16.51    USA 17.29 16.84 15.77 16.92 14.05
32 Chris Peters 12.49   17.61    USA 17.89 18.04 16.91 19.08 12.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 6.95   8.07    USA 6.95 8.58 8.38 7.82 8.02
2 Sameer Aggarwal 8.35   8.97    USA 8.40 9.81 8.35 9.40 9.11
3 Ethan Rusnak 8.20   9.35    Canada 9.17 10.24 8.63 8.20 11.09
4 Ben Yu 8.04   9.87    USA 10.42 10.09 8.04 DNF 9.11
5 Dylan Wang 8.55   10.17    Canada 9.60 8.55 10.62 10.28 13.64
6 Max Siauw 9.25   10.35    USA 10.02 10.12 10.90 9.25 10.96
7 Nick Stoker 9.65   10.58    USA 9.65 12.03 11.36 10.27 10.12
8 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 9.70   10.78    Vietnam 9.92 11.99 12.91 10.43 9.70
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.21   10.86    USA 9.50 12.20 8.21 12.52 10.89
10 Aiden Bartlett 9.97   10.97    USA 13.01 11.40 10.77 9.97 10.75
11 Ethan Davis 10.79   11.68    USA 11.63 12.11 11.31 12.67 10.79
12 Jason White 9.39   11.81    USA 10.70 9.39 12.11 14.01 12.62
13 Andrew Rizo 9.56   11.94    USA 12.93 13.96 9.56 12.36 10.52
14 Caleb Hoover 10.06   12.65    USA 13.19 11.05 10.06 15.27 13.72
15 Keenan Johnson 10.95   13.89    USA 13.42 13.20 10.95 15.05 20.64
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 26.78   28.01    USA 27.75 27.91 28.38 26.78 30.50
2 Ben Yu 30.54   36.58    USA 37.64 33.66 38.45 40.35 30.54
3 Max Siauw 31.80   38.19    USA 39.67 31.80 37.06 37.83 43.10
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 36.12   39.50    USA 39.51 37.78 36.12 41.22 42.16
5 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 36.04   39.58    Vietnam 39.56 37.85 41.33 36.04 53.09
6 Dylan Wang 35.28   41.80    Canada 41.17 44.19 43.49 35.28 40.74
7 Aiden Bartlett 39.28   43.63    USA 39.28 45.69 41.47 1:00.76 43.73
8 Jason White 39.31   44.40    USA 39.31 46.36 43.41 48.04 43.43
9 Sameer Aggarwal 42.22   45.69    USA 49.59 45.88 45.65 42.22 45.55
10 Caleb Hoover 42.98   45.99    USA 46.02 47.97 42.98 49.20 43.97
11 Ethan Davis 41.72   47.79    USA 46.57 50.44 41.72 46.52 50.29
12 Nick Stoker 38.51   47.97    USA 50.19 48.61 38.51 48.53 46.76
13 Keenan Johnson 44.45   48.80    USA 45.21 48.97 44.45 52.21 1:02.88
14 Ethan Rusnak 45.50   48.89    Canada 52.51 47.68 47.69 45.50 51.30
15 David Armstrong 45.87   51.96    USA 51.76 46.27 57.84 1:04.85 45.87
16 Byron Jin 48.07   51.96    USA 48.07 52.43 55.28 48.17 1:06.22
17 Andrew Kehm 49.57   53.73    USA 57.33 51.72 55.85 53.62 49.57
18 Jonathan Truchot 49.94   56.84    USA 49.94 55.50 1:06.04 54.76 1:00.26
19 Kevin McIntee 51.80   57.21    USA 51.80 1:03.84 53.03 DNF 54.77
20 Kit Clement 49.53   57.79    USA 49.53 1:00.34 1:01.55 51.49 1:02.75
21 Tripp Peters 48.18   57.93    USA 48.18 1:01.02 1:32.66 58.55 54.23
22 Eshan Arora 50.13   58.44    USA 53.31 1:06.61 1:06.14 55.86 50.13
23 Timothy Castle 52.51   1:00.10    USA 1:05.42 1:06.32 56.57 52.51 58.31
24 Noam Snitz 56.33   1:00.68    Canada 1:06.36 59.43 1:01.84 56.33 1:00.76
25 Matthew Dickman 56.66   1:00.77    USA 1:02.05 57.81 56.66 1:02.44 DNF
26 Peter Preston 52.37   1:01.13    USA 1:07.68 59.84 55.87 1:08.31 52.37
27 Marky VanDerMost 54.55   1:02.93    USA 1:10.23 1:07.06 1:00.27 54.55 1:01.46
28 Daniel Lo 56.67   1:04.20    USA 1:03.38 1:30.85 57.18 56.67 1:12.03
29 Nicholas Schollard 59.83   1:07.57    USA 1:21.76 1:10.37 1:05.97 1:06.36 59.83
30 Andrew Rizo 59.20   1:07.93    USA 59.20 1:11.85 1:09.07 1:02.87 1:13.23
31 Bailing Hou 1:00.24   1:09.02    China 1:03.51 1:00.24 1:11.28 1:12.26 1:16.60
32 Noah Shalaby 1:02.58   1:10.60    USA 1:03.35 1:12.91 1:15.55 1:16.01 1:02.58
33 Geovanna Souza 1:04.12   1:12.12    USA 1:15.68 1:05.40 1:15.29 1:16.88 1:04.12
34 Milo Black 1:07.13   1:12.94    USA 1:18.70 1:07.13 1:07.56 1:16.97 1:14.29
35 Shawn Yang 1:05.02   1:19.30    Canada 1:05.02 1:22.48 1:20.37 1:18.40 1:19.13
36 Logan Wiltse 1:24.78      USA 1:24.78 DNF
37 Dylan Barton Bagley 1:26.04      USA 1:26.04 1:26.75
38 Silas Warner 1:28.68      USA 1:28.68 1:40.87
39 Jake Scalzo 1:33.70      USA 1:33.70 1:41.39
40 Jaheem Lee 1:38.92      USA 1:38.92 2:40.53
41 Mike Herb 1:38.97      USA 1:38.97 2:25.53
42 Jaden Dao 1:41.86      USA 1:45.43 1:41.86
43 Jarrett Chang-Lam 1:55.32      USA 2:20.65 1:55.32
44 Daniel Litvinov 1:55.54      USA 1:55.54 2:25.02
45 Alex Kuepper 2:02.44      USA 2:02.44 2:31.87
46 Dawson Ford 2:03.93      USA 2:03.93 2:25.45
47 Gregory Martin 2:16.12      USA 2:43.54 2:16.12
48 David Brown 2:16.31      USA 2:23.80 2:16.31
49 Nathaniael Garthe 2:17.14      USA 2:20.17 2:17.14
50 Lauren Clement 2:25.86      USA 2:25.86 2:35.21
51 Jensen Wolfe 2:57.49      USA DNF 2:57.49
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 24.77   29.67    USA 30.54 30.45 24.77 29.89 28.67
2 Ben Yu 33.34   34.80    USA 39.30 34.19 36.73 33.34 33.48
3 Max Siauw 31.30   37.92    USA 44.40 36.26 31.30 34.32 43.19
4 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 34.84   38.39    Vietnam 45.57 41.67 37.43 36.07 34.84
5 Dylan Wang 36.31   39.20    Canada 46.57 36.31 37.88 40.65 39.08
6 Sameer Aggarwal 36.15   41.39    USA 45.28 36.15 38.72 40.17 57.72
7 Aiden Bartlett 40.14   43.00    USA 43.02 42.54 56.31 43.45 40.14
8 Jason White 41.05   43.19    USA 43.97 44.29 45.08 41.32 41.05
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 39.24   43.28    USA 52.90 46.79 43.32 39.72 39.24
10 Nick Stoker 37.90   43.91    USA 39.25 39.96 37.90 52.53 1:03.76
11 Ethan Davis 47.20   48.65    USA 50.88 47.20 47.35 49.12 49.49
12 Caleb Hoover 45.29   49.22    USA 56.22 45.29 46.36 47.81 53.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 57.31   59.65    USA 1:02.99 57.31 57.79 1:00.09 1:01.06
2 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 1:06.85   1:11.17    Vietnam 1:14.45 1:09.19 1:09.86 1:23.36 1:06.85
3 Max Siauw 1:09.36   1:13.23    USA 1:12.80 1:16.08 1:09.36 1:11.93 1:14.97
4 Dylan Wang 1:11.63   1:15.75    Canada 1:11.91 1:11.63 1:18.22 1:19.23 1:17.12
5 Ben Yu 1:10.61   1:16.50    USA 1:11.87 1:10.61 1:19.77 1:30.60 1:17.86
6 David Armstrong 1:13.30   1:19.79    USA 1:13.30 1:29.44 1:17.54 1:25.37 1:16.47
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:16.73   1:20.88    USA 1:17.57 1:21.92 1:24.12 1:23.16 1:16.73
8 Sameer Aggarwal 1:14.50   1:24.86    USA 1:14.50 1:19.06 1:44.17 1:37.75 1:17.76
9 Nick Stoker 1:24.30   1:27.89    USA 1:24.94 1:34.98 1:30.29 1:28.45 1:24.30
10 Jason White 1:16.26   1:30.88    USA 1:27.41 1:35.50 1:38.84 1:29.73 1:16.26
11 Byron Jin 1:20.87   1:33.96    USA 1:38.58 1:33.86 1:32.38 1:20.87 1:35.64
12 Ethan Davis 1:25.23   1:34.13    USA 1:25.23 1:36.76 1:30.31 1:37.72 1:35.32
13 Keenan Johnson 1:27.68   1:38.04    USA 1:35.55 1:36.14 1:42.42 1:45.71 1:27.68
14 Kit Clement 1:34.23   1:38.09    USA 1:43.20 1:35.62 1:42.96 1:35.69 1:34.23
15 Tripp Peters 1:41.13   1:43.99    USA 1:51.77 1:43.53 1:41.13 1:43.83 1:44.62
16 Peter Preston 1:34.78   1:48.58    USA 1:45.54 1:53.24 2:00.03 1:46.97 1:34.78
17 Caleb Hoover 1:41.47   1:55.43    USA 1:47.74 1:57.92 2:08.52 2:00.63 1:41.47
18 Timothy Castle 1:49.51   2:01.71    USA 2:04.62 1:49.51 2:03.80 1:56.72 DNF
19 Andrew Kehm 1:45.15   2:03.54    USA 2:11.63 1:45.15 2:07.08 2:11.84 1:51.92
20 Milo Black 1:53.45   2:06.00    USA 2:11.14 2:13.51 1:58.51 2:08.35 1:53.45
21 Jonathan Truchot 1:45.40   2:09.20    USA 1:45.40 2:12.62 2:15.19 2:00.49 2:14.48
22 Marky VanDerMost 1:52.73   2:09.85    USA 2:16.01 2:09.44 2:04.10 1:52.73 2:23.15
23 Kevin McIntee 1:52.82   2:17.08    USA 2:14.81 2:19.36 1:52.82 2:30.48 2:17.06
24 Noah Shalaby 2:12.50   2:19.23    USA 2:22.92 2:14.70 2:20.07 3:12.44 2:12.50
25 Daniel Lo 2:15.92   2:21.09    USA 2:21.15 2:16.08 2:15.92 2:41.40 2:26.05
26 Shawn Yang 2:03.90   2:22.51    Canada 2:25.89 2:03.90 2:23.02 2:18.63 2:48.27
27 Eshan Arora 1:55.55   2:27.32    USA 2:23.09 1:55.55 2:38.08 2:30.26 2:28.61
28 Matthew Dickman 2:32.28      USA 2:32.28 3:15.21
29 Bailing Hou 2:34.21      China 2:34.21 2:38.68
30 Chris Peters 2:49.05      USA 2:52.99 2:49.05
31 Silas Warner 2:55.94      USA 3:05.39 2:55.94
32 Jaden Dao 3:10.85      USA 3:52.35 3:10.85
33 Jaheem Lee 3:12.05      USA 3:56.59 3:12.05
34 Jarrett Chang-Lam 3:13.53      USA 3:13.53 3:26.02
35 David Brown 3:46.69      USA 3:53.46 3:46.69
36 Gregory Martin 3:55.19      USA 3:55.19 3:58.65
37 Daniel Litvinov DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 22.23   DNF    USA 25.96 DNF 22.23
2 Ben Yu 45.44   DNF    USA 45.44 DNF DNF
3 Aiden Bartlett 54.21   DNF    USA DNF DNF 54.21
4 Tong Xia (夏桐) 56.85   DNF    China DNF 56.85 DNF
5 Jason White 56.93   1:05.12    USA 56.93 1:04.74 1:13.70
6 Keenan Johnson 1:01.67   DNF    USA DNF 2:29.15 1:01.67
7 Kit Clement 1:30.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:30.63
8 Ethan Davis 2:11.39   DNF    USA DNF 2:11.39 2:20.51
9 Matthew Dickman 2:15.87   DNF    USA DNF 2:15.87 2:34.98
10 Ethan Rusnak 2:20.83   2:28.69    Canada 2:22.07 2:20.83 2:43.17
11 Dylan Wang 2:30.66   DNF    Canada DNF 2:30.66 3:07.51
12 Max Siauw 2:35.92   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:35.92
13 Daniel Lo 3:27.67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:27.67
14 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:34.78   DNF    USA 3:54.77 3:34.78 DNF
15 Tripp Peters 3:37.90   4:13.19    USA 3:37.90 4:51.26 4:10.42
16 Peter Preston 3:54.60   DNF    USA DNF 3:54.60 DNF
17 Sameer Aggarwal 4:36.66   DNF    USA 4:36.66 DNF DNF
18 Byron Jin 5:16.82   DNF    USA 5:16.82 DNF DNF
19 Alex Kuepper DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
19 Andrew Rizo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Caleb Hoover DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Daniel Litvinov DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Jaden Dao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Jake Scalzo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
19 Luke Tycksen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Marky VanDerMost DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 22.39   25.25    USA 22.39 25.43 27.92
2 Jason White 56.82   1:01.46    USA 56.82 1:04.89 1:02.67
3 Ethan Davis 1:30.89   DNF    USA 1:30.89 2:28.38 DNF
4 Kit Clement 1:31.23   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.23 1:51.17
5 Dylan Wang 2:00.60   DNF    Canada 2:00.60 DNF 2:02.49
6 Ethan Rusnak 2:42.44   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:42.44
7 Max Siauw 3:18.13   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:18.13
8 Matthew Dickman 4:29.03   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:29.03
9 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ben Yu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Keenan Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Tong Xia (夏桐) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 12.73   14.54    USA 17.41 12.73 13.83 15.57 14.21
2 Max Siauw 17.69   18.80    USA 17.69 18.18 19.23 21.09 18.98
3 Dylan Wang 16.22   19.34    Canada 20.56 22.17 19.03 18.44 16.22
4 Aiden Bartlett 18.20   19.77    USA 30.56 18.20 19.66 20.02 19.62
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 17.55   20.29    USA 19.95 21.89 24.62 17.55 19.03
6 Ethan Rusnak 17.57   20.84    Canada 21.08 26.74 23.11 17.57 18.32
7 Ethan Davis 20.86   21.17    USA 21.24 20.86 37.96 20.99 21.29
8 Jason White 20.63   22.07    USA 22.51 21.82 36.85 21.88 20.63
9 Sameer Aggarwal 15.88   22.22    USA 22.84 19.58 24.24 15.88 25.24
10 Byron Jin 19.88   22.46    USA 20.57 25.15 24.45 19.88 22.36
11 Nick Stoker 18.90   22.94    USA 23.36 18.90 28.56 23.52 21.95
12 Ben Yu 20.69   23.51    USA 50.71 22.82 22.11 25.60 20.69
13 Kit Clement 20.38   24.69    USA 30.46 26.44 24.47 20.38 23.15
14 Andrew Rizo 19.47   26.61    USA 27.32 28.19 24.33 29.11 19.47
15 Shawn Yang 25.88   27.10    Canada 27.31 26.90 41.74 27.09 25.88
16 Caleb Hoover 22.46   27.73    USA 50.15 26.93 28.73 22.46 27.52
17 Milo Black 23.65   28.27    USA 31.01 34.39 24.07 29.73 23.65
18 Marky VanDerMost 25.49   31.71    USA 31.59 32.78 25.49 DNF 30.77
19 Keenan Johnson 22.06   32.60    USA 22.06 24.30 41.86 31.65 57.29
20 Peter Preston 27.99   33.00    USA 27.99 32.92 34.33 31.74 40.85
21 Matthew Dickman 31.91   33.89    USA 33.39 32.73 37.41 35.55 31.91
22 Jonathan Truchot 28.87   35.04    USA 48.15 32.80 28.87 33.25 39.06
23 Nicholas Schollard 33.66   36.78    USA 36.18 35.97 38.18 33.66 43.03
24 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 35.61   37.23    Vietnam 36.77 38.83 44.47 35.61 36.09
25 Daniel Lo 29.41   37.46    USA 34.66 45.24 29.41 35.03 42.69
26 Tripp Peters 28.60   37.93    USA 59.84 44.81 33.52 28.60 35.46
27 Ethan Ekström 35.77   38.00    Sweden 37.59 38.78 37.64 35.77 47.93
28 Chris Peters 32.67   38.50    USA 43.37 52.09 32.67 36.99 35.14
29 Dylan Barton Bagley 28.90   43.23    USA 43.34 48.73 37.63 1:02.50 28.90
30 Noam Snitz 36.90   44.27    Canada 53.97 36.90 45.96 41.59 45.25
31 Jake Scalzo 36.31   44.47    USA 39.34 50.19 47.69 46.37 36.31
32 Timothy Castle 37.01   47.32    USA 37.01 42.30 52.35 55.57 47.30
33 Bailing Hou 30.76   47.58    China 1:08.06 55.65 49.79 37.31 30.76
34 Jaden Dao 46.74   48.52    USA 49.25 46.74 49.32 58.64 46.98
35 Geovanna Souza 46.48   52.02    USA 48.31 58.27 51.01 46.48 56.75
36 Noah Shalaby 42.28   59.20    USA 44.29 55.45 42.28 DNF 1:17.86
37 Kevin McIntee 21.97   DNF    USA 1:01.30 31.85 DNF 21.97 DNF
38 Diego Moy 34.12   DNF    Canada 34.12 DNF 40.28 43.92 DNF
39 Nathan Ross 50.47   DNF    USA DNF 52.47 DNF 54.98 50.47
40 Jarrett Chang-Lam 1:04.94      USA 1:14.69 1:04.94
41 Alex Kuepper 1:21.99      USA 1:21.99 1:29.16
42 Daniel Litvinov DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 10.95   11.78    USA 11.70 13.54 12.05 10.95 11.60
2 Max Siauw 16.79   17.50    USA 17.99 17.11 16.79 21.19 17.41
3 Dylan Wang 15.03   17.65    Canada 17.43 16.88 15.03 18.65 20.83
4 Ethan Rusnak 17.56   18.64    Canada 19.69 17.69 17.56 22.62 18.55
5 Aiden Bartlett 13.81   19.19    USA 20.63 18.35 13.81 18.59 24.94
6 Ethan Davis 17.87   19.62    USA 19.86 17.87 20.74 18.25 24.63
7 Jason White 16.01   21.16    USA 16.01 20.11 21.35 22.26 22.01
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 18.47   21.26    USA 18.47 22.94 22.75 21.99 19.03
9 Sameer Aggarwal 20.45   21.70    USA 23.20 21.59 20.45 21.99 21.52
10 Byron Jin 20.25   22.18    USA 25.68 20.46 20.25 24.75 21.34
11 Ben Yu 19.66   24.02    USA 19.66 24.50 24.46 DNF 23.09
12 Caleb Hoover 21.67   25.56    USA 22.92 26.35 21.67 27.42 37.51
13 Shawn Yang 22.15   25.82    Canada 24.97 29.77 26.73 22.15 25.76
14 Andrew Rizo 23.37   25.96    USA 27.61 25.19 29.77 23.37 25.09
15 Nick Stoker 19.68   26.20    USA 28.98 19.68 28.88 25.78 23.95
16 Kit Clement 22.34   26.88    USA 25.33 28.00 22.34 27.32 30.43
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 4.22   4.84    USA 4.53 5.12 7.01 4.86 4.22
2 Aiden Bartlett 3.73   5.22    USA 4.55 5.18 5.94 8.44 3.73
3 Nicholas Schollard 4.55   5.50    USA 5.50 4.76 8.07 6.23 4.55
4 Ben Yu 4.24   5.57    USA 4.77 4.24 9.44 5.79 6.14
5 Aidan Cerenzie 4.65   5.58    USA 4.65 5.03 5.90 6.61 5.82
6 Max Siauw 4.96   5.72    USA DNF 6.69 5.49 4.99 4.96
7 Peter Preston 4.10   5.76    USA 5.17 4.10 5.87 6.25 8.82
8 Milo Black 4.64   5.90    USA 4.64 5.35 6.72 6.62 5.72
9 Ethan Rusnak 4.36   6.08    Canada 7.25 4.36 6.32 4.78 7.14
10 Sameer Aggarwal 5.02   6.30    USA 6.73 6.95 5.58 6.60 5.02
11 Luke Tycksen 4.62   6.42    USA 9.99 5.01 6.28 7.98 4.62
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.29   6.82    USA 6.08 5.29 7.06 11.33 7.32
13 Kit Clement 4.01   6.93    USA 4.01 6.03 12.68 6.03 8.73
14 Alex Kuepper 5.29   7.22    USA DNF 5.29 5.39 5.59 10.68
15 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 4.65   8.06    Vietnam 7.54 7.22 9.43 9.47 4.65
16 Henry Lewis Moore 6.98   8.72    USA 13.28 6.98 8.40 8.57 9.18
17 Jonathan Truchot 8.49   9.15    USA 9.92 10.75 8.61 8.49 8.93
18 Tripp Peters 8.97   9.68    USA 11.91 8.97 10.23 9.20 9.61
19 Noah Marsh 7.90   9.91    USA 7.90 8.57 14.09 11.45 9.71
20 Marky VanDerMost 7.62   9.93    USA 10.97 7.62 7.91 11.44 10.90
21 Kaylene Yandell 8.40   10.31    USA 13.76 8.40 12.06 8.61 10.26
22 Keenan Johnson 9.32   10.31    USA 10.19 9.32 10.69 14.60 10.04
23 Micah Wattnem 6.30   10.69    USA 12.41 9.04 12.94 10.61 6.30
24 Andrew Rizo 7.35   10.78    USA 10.64 7.35 11.54 10.16 12.45
25 Jake Scalzo 8.38   11.74    USA 8.38 9.35 12.14 13.73 15.76
26 Ethan Ekström 7.49   11.83    Sweden 7.49 8.24 11.08 16.17 16.39
27 Caleb Hoover 7.83   11.91    USA 21.13 14.34 10.97 7.83 10.41
28 Byron Jin 10.29   11.91    USA 14.58 12.38 10.29 11.02 12.32
29 Timothy Castle 9.35   11.92    USA DNF 10.69 14.20 10.86 9.35
30 Noah Shalaby 8.15   12.14    USA 13.97 23.04 8.47 8.15 13.98
31 Jaden Dao 10.05   12.19    USA 12.24 17.45 10.05 11.35 12.98
32 Geovanna Souza 8.63   12.30    USA 14.97 8.63 11.66 11.57 13.68
33 Diego Moy 10.25   12.67    Canada 10.25 12.32 13.00 13.68 12.69
34 Chris Peters 5.87   12.79    USA 17.18 5.87 10.76 16.08 11.53
35 Noam Snitz 9.59   12.98    Canada 15.24 17.00 10.66 13.04 9.59
36 Jarrett Chang-Lam 10.38   13.00    USA 11.76 14.97 10.38 15.89 12.28
37 Jacob Christenson 11.21   14.15    USA 12.79 15.85 13.81 22.98 11.21
38 Ryan Christensen 7.79   14.55    USA 11.78 22.32 18.68 7.79 13.18
39 Matthew Dickman 10.36   15.02    USA 10.36 21.27 16.81 12.68 15.56
40 Eli Shin 8.09   15.41    USA 14.62 8.09 DNF 15.76 15.86
41 Mike Herb 12.01   16.09    USA 12.01 20.65 13.20 14.41 21.10
42 Graydon Davidson 12.13   16.30    USA 19.17 13.95 12.13 27.12 15.77
43 Dawson Ford 10.04   16.42    USA 10.04 31.93 14.72 16.43 18.10
44 Bailing Hou 12.98   16.75    China 12.98 15.27 18.09 22.28 16.89
45 Matthew Sears 11.62   16.97    USA 11.62 36.77 16.43 19.19 15.28
46 Gregory Martin 12.05   18.23    USA 14.87 12.05 21.27 22.02 18.54
47 Nathan Ross 13.70   19.04    USA 24.60 19.16 20.27 17.70 13.70
48 Samuel Koeplin 13.56   21.60    USA 13.56 41.37 24.93 24.26 15.60
49 Daniel Litvinov 10.19   23.73    USA 44.79 10.19 37.26 15.22 18.72
50 Jettson Stone 19.38   27.80    USA 19.38 DNF 28.91 32.78 21.72
51 Logan Wiltse 18.28   27.85    USA 31.15 25.67 26.73 31.82 18.28
52 Evan Thomason 16.53   28.61    USA 36.30 21.85 16.53 41.35 27.69
53 Adam Jacobs 20.34   32.55    USA 34.24 41.06 30.04 20.34 33.38
54 Noah Lanctot 20.65   42.08    USA 51.53 20.65 45.04 40.81 40.40
55 Dylan Barton Bagley 8.54   DNF    USA DNF 12.27 8.54 10.94 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 2.93   4.65    USA 6.06 2.93 5.38 3.56 5.00
2 Aiden Bartlett 2.98   4.90    USA 6.58 8.42 4.36 2.98 3.77
3 Sameer Aggarwal 3.52   5.01    USA 6.47 3.52 5.01 3.87 6.15
4 Max Siauw 3.59   5.13    USA 5.36 3.59 4.89 5.13 6.70
5 Ethan Rusnak 3.29   5.67    Canada 7.05 3.29 6.86 4.64 5.51
6 Luke Tycksen 4.25   5.74    USA 6.06 6.85 5.61 4.25 5.54
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.03   5.77    USA 6.17 5.03 5.94 5.20 6.50
8 Alex Kuepper 4.08   5.99    USA 5.78 4.08 6.98 8.01 5.21
9 Kit Clement 4.03   6.05    USA 6.36 4.03 5.96 6.85 5.82
10 Aidan Cerenzie 4.88   6.26    USA 6.63 5.05 7.11 4.88 7.26
11 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 4.15   6.61    Vietnam 6.81 4.32 9.13 4.15 8.71
12 Peter Preston 3.16   6.65    USA 6.59 3.16 7.96 6.20 7.15
13 Ben Yu 4.12   6.86    USA 10.60 4.60 5.39 4.12 DNF
14 Nicholas Schollard 4.10   6.88    USA 7.58 4.10 6.92 6.14 7.88
15 Milo Black 4.48   7.24    USA 6.35 4.48 10.46 7.84 7.53
16 Henry Lewis Moore 6.37   9.91    USA 12.04 6.37 DNF 7.83 9.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D F2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D' L2 R' D U B R2 F L' R' D R
A #2 U2 F2 B2 D' B' L' U' D2 R' F' L2 F2 R2 D F2 U R2 U F2 L2
A #3 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 D' F D2 F U2 R' U' B D2 U2 R2 B2
A #4 R F2 U L D2 R L2 U R F' R2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 D L2 B2 L2
A #5 D L B D F' L2 U2 L2 B U F2 B2 R2 L' F2 U2 R L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 R' B2 L F2 D2 L2 R' U2 R2 F D U2 F' U' B' D' R' B' R2
A Ex#2 F' L B' D L F D2 F R' D2 L' B2 R2 U R2 F2 U' D B2 L2
B #1 B2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U L R' D L D F U2 F2 L D'
B #2 U' B2 L B' D2 B2 L' D2 F2 L U' F B2 D2 B' U2 L2 F B2 L2
B #3 F' R' U2 B U2 R2 B D2 L2 B2 L D' B2 L2 F2 B2 D' L2
B #4 R U2 F2 R' D2 B2 U2 R' F2 U F2 R U B2 D R2 F' R2 F2
B #5 F L F2 D' L' B L' B2 U2 L' D L2 F2 D R2 F2 U D2 L2
B Ex#1 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F2 R2 D' L' F' D2 B R' D2 U L2
B Ex#2 D2 F' R2 F L2 B2 D2 B D2 F' U' R2 B' L' B D2 U' L D F'
C #1 L2 B2 F U2 B U2 L2 U2 L2 F' R2 U R B' U' B' U' F' D' R
C #2 D2 L2 D' B2 D2 L2 U B2 U R' F2 U B R' B2 D' B' L' D' R2
C #3 R2 D' B D F2 L' D F' R2 U B' L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 B L2
C #4 U' L F R2 U2 R B2 L' U2 F U' R L F2 U2 L2 U2 L'
C #5 D B2 R2 D L2 U F D' R' D2 U' B L R F' D' U'
C Ex#1 U F2 U' L U' F' R2 L' B2 L' B' D2 F2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 D2 L' R' U2 B2 L B2 D R' F2 D L2 R' B' F' D' R D'
D #1 R U' R L2 F' L2 B2 D' F' U2 L' F2 D2 F2 B2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2
D #2 U2 R2 U2 R U R D' L' F2 L' B R2 L2 D L2 U' D' B2 D'
D #3 F2 L2 B' R2 F2 U2 F' R' F2 L' B R2 D F2 U F2 R F'
D #4 L' U2 R F2 B' D R B2 D B2 R F2 L2 F2 R U2 D2 L' F2 D2
D #5 L2 R2 B2 D2 B' D2 R2 B F U2 B2 L' D' U F' D R B' R D'
D Ex#1 L' D R2 D2 B L F' B L2 U B L D2 B2 R U2 B2 D2
D Ex#2 D2 L2 F' L D B L F L U' D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' D2 B U2 B'
E #1 B U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 B L F L2 D2 R' D' R F2 R2
E #2 R U B2 D L2 F2 L2 B' L F R B' U2 R2 B2 U2 R2
E #3 L2 B' R2 D' F' U' R D2 L D B2 R' B2 L U2 R F2 R D2 B2
E #4 R2 F' R2 L U2 F2 U' B' D' R D R2 U2 L2 U' L2 D2
E #5 R' B U2 L' B2 U2 D L B' R F' B' U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 B' R2
E Ex#1 U L2 D B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L' U R U' F2 U' R2 B' L F' U'
E Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 L' D2 L R2 F2 L D B' D' U F2 U L' U2 R'
F #1 D2 F2 U R2 D B2 D' R2 U2 F2 U L' B U' L2 F' R2 B' U R B2
F #2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 U L2 U' F D L F' U2 L' R D' L2 U
F #3 D F U2 R B2 L D' F U2 R' U D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D' R2
F #4 R' D L F' L2 U' R2 D' B' L2 B2 L2 D2 L' U2 B2 R D2 B2
F #5 F U2 F R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' L B U2 B2 L2 B' D2 U R'
F Ex#1 L' F2 U R' D2 B L U' F2 B R2 L2 D F2 D B2 U' L2 B2
F Ex#2 L2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 D2 R' D' B F' D2 R B' L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F D' R B' D2 L2 U L2 D R B2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 L D2
A #2 D L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U L' B' U F2 D R' B L R' B2 F
A #3 R2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 L2 B D' B' F2 R2 D' B L' B' F
A #4 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 L D2 L U2 B L D U' B F D R' U' F D2
A #5 D2 B R2 U' R L' D' L2 D' L2 B2 R2 F' U2 D2 F' U2 F' U2
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 B2 D2 B' L2 B2 F L2 U' F' U' L' B' F' R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R2 D F2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U' L F2 D' R F' D2 F2 U2 L D'
B #1 B2 D' B2 D R2 U' R2 B L2 R F' R' B' D L U L2 D2 U'
B #2 L2 D' L2 R2 D U' R2 U B F2 D2 L D' L U B' D' L B2
B #3 B2 U B2 D2 U B2 L2 D R2 B L F2 D2 B U' L' R2 D2
B #4 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L R B2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 U' B L D F' D R'
B #5 B2 D2 F' U2 B D2 B L2 D' U F R2 U' F2 L U B' D2 F
B Ex#1 U F' U2 F U D' R2 F L' B2 U2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 B L D B2 R F L' D2 B D2 B2 L F2 L2 F2 R' B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U' F' U2 L' U F D' R' B' D2 R2 D2 L2 F B D2 F2
A #2 D U' F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' B R2 D2 R D2 F' L' F2 L2
A #3 B' U' B' D2 R D' R2 L' U' L' F2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 R B2
A #4 F' L2 D2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R F' R D L' F2 U F D B' D
A #5 B' L2 B' L2 F' R2 F2 D2 F' D' L F' L2 U' R D' B2 U L'
A Ex#1 U2 B R2 F D2 B U2 L2 R' B R U' B D F2 L' B D L
A Ex#2 L2 U' L2 D2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 F' D2 L' B' U' B F2 D' L U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D B2 F2 D' F2 D F2 U L' B U2 L' B2 F D R2 F' Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B' L2 B2 U Rw' D F' R' D2 Fw' U2 Rw' Fw2 Uw F Uw2 L
A #2 D2 R2 B U2 D2 F B U2 F' L2 R F' U' F2 D2 L2 F U B' U' Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 R2 B D2 L' Uw B2 U Fw2 L' Fw D' Fw2 L2 Uw Fw2 Uw' B'
A #3 U' F D2 L U2 L R U' D' B' L R2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 B R2 D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B' U' Fw2 F D' R2 F Rw D' F' U' L2 B' U' Uw F' Rw' U2 Fw2
A #4 B2 L2 B2 F' R' D' F2 R' F L' D2 B L2 D2 B' R2 L2 B' U2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R B Rw2 B Rw2 U2 F' R D2 Uw' F B2 L2 Fw2 B2 Rw' Uw Fw2 F D2 U'
A #5 D' B2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 U R' L' D2 B L2 B2 D L B' R2 Fw2 U2 R U B2 U' L Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D R' Fw' B U Fw2 B D' Rw D B2 Rw2 Uw' L2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F L' F D2 B' D2 L' F U' F2 L2 U2 D' F2 L2 U Rw2 B Rw2 B Rw2 R Uw2 B2 L Fw2 D2 R2 U' F' Uw' F2 Uw' Fw' U Rw2 D Rw R Uw B'
A Ex#2 F R2 D2 B L2 F2 R F' R L' U R2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L B Uw2 B' D2 R2 Uw' B2 U2 L B' R2 Uw Fw' D L' Uw2 U2
B #1 L2 U2 R' F U' L2 F' R' B2 U' D2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L F2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F R' F' R' Uw B L2 Uw' L Fw2 R' Rw Fw B2 Rw' F' Uw
B #2 R2 L F' B' R' D' U' L' B' R F R2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 L2 D2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 B2 D B' L2 F2 Rw2 B D2 Rw F U' B Rw' U Fw' U2 Fw' R2 Uw B L2
B #3 U' F2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 U R F2 L' D B' L2 B R2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' Uw2 D' Fw2 R D R2 L' Fw' D' L2 B' D' F' Uw Rw' L2 Uw B' Rw' R
B #4 B2 U' B2 U' F2 U L2 D B2 R F U F' B U D2 L2 U F D Fw2 Rw2 B L D2 Fw2 R' D2 F L2 B' Uw F' B' Uw' D' L2 Fw Uw' F Uw' B' R Fw2
B #5 L D F2 D' B' D' L' R' F R D2 F R2 D2 B' D2 L2 F U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 B' U F2 L F' Rw F2 U' R' Fw' R Uw2 D' R Uw' R
B Ex#1 B' L' D2 R2 U F' U B2 L' F U2 L2 D R2 U' B2 U2 R2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 R2 D2 R' F L' F Uw B D R Uw2 Fw2 R Uw L2 Fw L Uw R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 B D F2 R' D' R2 D R2 D2 B2 F R F2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 L Fw2 U2 Rw2 L Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R' B Uw' Rw2 B U' F2 U2 Fw R' Uw' Rw Uw R F
C #1 F' R2 F2 B' R2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' D F R' B D U F2 L D2 U2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 U' Fw2 F B' Uw2 D B' U F' Rw U L2 U2 B' Uw R' Fw' U' F2 Uw' Rw'
C #2 F' D L2 B U L U2 F U L' U2 L F2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' F2 L Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 U R' L2 Uw2 L U R' Fw' R' Fw R2 F L Fw' Rw' B D' Fw Uw2 Fw'
C #3 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2 D R2 U' B2 D' L B U F' R' D' F L' F2 Fw2 U2 D Rw2 B' L2 D' R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B' D' Rw' D' U F D2 Fw Uw D2 Rw2 U2 B Uw
C #4 U2 D L B2 R2 F D' L2 B L2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 D' R2 F2 U L2 Fw2 L U2 B' L Uw2 B2 R' F Uw2 F2 U R Uw D F Uw Fw Uw2 Rw' U' Fw' U2 D'
C #5 R2 F2 U L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F' U2 R' F' U B2 U' F L' D Fw2 L2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B R2 U D2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw U' L' U' Uw' B2 Rw' F2 Rw2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 F2 D' B2 D2 R2 B2 U' D' R2 F' U R' F' L2 F2 U2 D' R' U Uw2 Rw2 F2 B R F2 Uw2 L2 F' L' D2 R' F Uw R' Uw' U D' B' Rw F2 B Uw L2 F' Uw2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 L F2 L F2 L2 U R D F U R' U2 L' D Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 U F' U2 D2 B2 Rw U' D' F D' Uw' B U2 Rw F' Uw2 Fw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D F2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 D' R F D2 L' F L' U' D' L B R Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' R U' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U Fw2 L B Uw2 Fw D2 L2 D2 Uw Rw' B Uw Fw2 Uw2 B'
A #2 U L' F L' R' D' F2 R' B' U2 F2 L F2 L' B2 L D2 B2 R Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L Fw2 B2 L2 B2 R' B2 Uw B L2 Fw2 Uw Rw B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 U' Rw L
A #3 L' B2 L' U2 L U2 R' B2 R' F2 D F' U F U' B F2 U D' Fw2 U B' F Rw2 D F' D2 L2 Fw2 U Fw2 D' L' Fw2 Rw' F2 D' Fw B L' Fw2 Rw Uw L2
A #4 F2 L' R D U' R F2 R2 F D U2 L2 F B2 L2 F L2 F R2 D2 Rw2 F L2 U Fw2 B2 U D Fw2 U' F' D Rw B' Uw2 Rw B2 R2 U' R2 Uw F R2 Uw' F
A #5 B2 U2 F B D2 R2 U2 L2 B' R' F B2 U2 L' B' D R2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' U' Rw2 D U' L2 U Rw2 L' Fw Uw2 L' U B' U2 F2 Uw' Rw' L' D' Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 B D2 R B2 U' B R2 L D R' D' F' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U L F2 Uw2 D' B2 R' Fw2 L U2 Fw' U' L D Fw' Uw' D' L B' Uw2 Fw' U'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R F2 R' B2 D2 L2 D' F' U F' L' B' U' F U R' Uw2 Rw2 F' L' F2 B Rw2 Fw2 B R F2 L' Uw' U B F2 Uw' U Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw U Rw2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Rw2 Dw' Uw2 U B2 Rw Bw2 B' Lw B' Bw U2 Lw2 R2 D' L' B' F Rw2 R' L2 F2 Dw2 B R2 B2 Rw2 L' Dw R Lw Dw' R F' L2 B2 Fw' Uw' R L2 U' Uw' Lw2 D2 Dw' Uw R Lw2 Fw B Bw' D' Bw2 U F Fw2 B L' Lw'
A #2 L2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw' U Uw Fw' Lw2 Rw2 B D' B' Fw2 Bw' D' R2 U2 Fw L' B2 F R2 Fw2 Rw R Dw2 B' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' L2 F' Lw2 D' Lw Dw L2 B Rw' Uw F2 Lw Bw' Rw' U2 Dw2 R2 Dw D2 F Dw F L2 Bw F' Uw Dw' R2 Fw2
A #3 R U Dw Bw2 L2 Uw' D L' B2 Bw' F' D L' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 U2 D B2 Rw2 Uw' L2 R' Bw2 F2 R2 F' L2 R Lw Dw2 Fw2 L B L2 B2 F' Uw' U2 L U' Rw' Lw2 D2 Uw' F' Dw' B2 D2 Uw L Uw F R Fw D2 U2 Dw' Rw R2
A #4 Fw' R' Rw Uw' D Lw2 U Lw U2 Uw' Lw' B U Fw2 Rw Lw Dw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 U2 L Fw2 Dw' L Uw' L2 U' B' Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw Rw F2 Uw U' F' Bw Dw' L Rw' R2 Fw2 D F' U' L2 R2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' B Rw F' Lw2 Uw' U F2
A #5 Lw' D2 Uw' F2 Lw2 Uw R' Uw2 Dw' Bw2 R2 F2 B Bw Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 L2 U R' U' Fw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 B F2 Fw2 Lw' Uw' B2 U' Dw2 Rw Bw2 L2 Rw' D Dw' Bw' L F2 Lw Uw' Dw' U Rw Uw Rw F2 L' U Bw2 R Fw2 Uw U' R U' F'
A Ex#1 Uw' R2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw L2 Lw' Fw L2 Uw Rw' F' Rw2 Uw' B' Lw2 R Bw L' Bw' Rw F2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw' F Dw F' Dw D B L2 R2 U' B Fw' L Fw' Uw2 Rw L2 Fw2 B' Bw Rw R Dw2 Uw2 U' F' Bw' Uw2 D Fw' F U' Rw2 Uw Rw Bw
A Ex#2 B' L2 R2 Rw' B2 Rw U2 Dw' Bw' Rw2 U Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' Lw2 Uw Bw B Lw' L Fw' F B' D2 Uw' L U D2 R2 Fw2 Bw' Lw Bw2 Rw2 D' Lw R' Dw2 Rw2 B2 R' U2 Fw2 U Dw Rw2 Bw' R Dw' L2 Bw' L2 B' Fw2 R Dw Fw2 Rw Lw'
B #1 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' F Rw Uw2 L' D F2 Dw' F D' Lw2 B' U' Dw2 D B Bw2 Fw2 F2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 Uw' U' R2 D Uw2 Rw' B Lw2 F' Lw Dw2 F2 B U2 Uw2 Dw Rw2 Lw2 U' Rw' Uw2 B Dw' R' Rw' Dw2 Uw' R' F Bw Lw L' U2 F' Rw'
B #2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Lw Rw2 Fw' D' L2 Fw' Lw' Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw Uw Dw F Lw B R L2 F' Uw2 Lw Dw D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' Dw U Uw' Fw L' Lw' Fw D Lw2 Rw2 F' Uw' F' L D' B' L' Lw' F' D' B2 R Dw' Bw' Lw2 Fw Lw D Lw D'
B #3 Rw' B L2 Bw U2 Dw R F Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Dw D' Bw Lw Rw Fw2 L' R Lw Uw2 B2 Fw2 F' Rw' R' F Bw' Uw Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 U' B' Uw D U2 B2 D Uw' U2 Bw U D2 Bw2 Dw' Uw Lw2 L R' U2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw' Fw2 B U2 D' Rw'
B #4 D Rw2 Lw B' L2 R' D Fw' R D2 R2 Fw' Rw2 L2 B F2 Rw2 B2 U2 Fw F2 Dw' U' Lw' B2 Uw' Fw R' L2 Lw' B' L' Rw Fw' U B2 Dw D' Lw' R' D' Uw L2 U' B' F2 U2 F Bw2 L' U' R Uw' U2 Lw Rw' L2 D Fw' Lw2
B #5 D2 B Lw2 L' Fw' Rw' Dw' F' L U Lw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 U2 Rw' Bw' Fw' Dw' D U2 Uw Rw2 Lw F' L B U' L' R' Uw R D Dw2 Lw Dw2 B' Dw F' Bw2 Uw' Lw' Dw' Fw Lw2 D' R' U2 Bw2 Dw Bw' B2 Lw2 D' Uw R B' L'
B Ex#1 Lw Uw2 R2 Bw' F2 Rw U' R2 Uw D Fw Bw F' U F' D Dw2 U Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Lw' U2 Bw2 B' F' L D U2 B Fw2 Dw R2 Dw' D2 Bw' D2 Fw D2 B' L' Rw' Uw' Lw L2 D2 F B2 U Dw2 F' Lw2 F' Rw2 R Lw' U' Rw2 F Rw2
B Ex#2 Dw Uw B2 Lw D2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R L2 F' U2 F' Dw2 L Bw D' F Fw' R Rw' L2 Dw' Rw2 U2 R' L D' Bw2 Fw D2 Rw2 Uw' U R2 Rw F Uw Fw Bw Dw Fw Bw Uw2 Bw L2 Dw2 F' R' D' Rw' Uw2 Lw' D' Fw' D2 L' Rw2 Dw Uw'
C #1 L Uw U2 R2 U2 D R2 F2 R U2 Rw2 Bw R2 D2 Uw2 Fw' Lw L2 Fw D2 R2 B' Rw2 Bw Fw D Lw2 Bw' B2 Dw Bw Rw2 Uw Lw2 L' Uw' B Lw Dw' Fw Dw' B' Dw2 U' Rw' Dw' Lw' Rw2 B' Lw2 U2 F Fw2 Lw' L' D Fw' U Lw' Fw2
C #2 Rw2 L2 F R' Dw Fw' D Uw2 Dw' U B Fw2 Uw' Dw U2 Rw U' Dw2 R2 L D2 U2 R D2 B Dw2 B' Rw' Uw2 L2 Fw L B' Fw2 Lw' Rw' R2 Uw Rw Dw F' D' L' Rw Uw2 B2 F' R' L D2 R' B2 Uw2 L' Rw' Bw' R2 D2 Rw F'
C #3 L2 Uw' Fw Dw' U2 D L' U Rw' R U Fw L Dw2 Uw D2 B2 U2 B2 Bw2 Dw' D2 U R' Fw Rw2 D' Lw' Dw' B2 U' F Lw2 L' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw L2 F U D2 Dw2 Fw R2 Fw' Rw2 F2 B2 Fw' Bw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' R U2 Rw2 B' D'
C #4 D2 Lw2 U' R' L' U Dw' F R2 D U2 R' Bw' B' Rw' Fw2 Dw D2 Lw2 Bw' Dw' R Dw2 Lw2 Fw R D U Bw' Lw' Bw Lw F2 Dw2 D Fw' Rw2 L2 U2 Lw2 U Bw2 Dw Uw U L Fw' B' U2 F2 Uw L2 U' Fw' Dw R2 Bw' Uw' D2 L2
C #5 F Fw2 Bw' Dw F2 R2 U' Lw' U L' B' D' B2 D2 Bw Rw D' U' Rw R2 D2 U' Fw' Rw' L' F2 Fw R' D U' Rw B' Lw' Dw' F2 L Lw Rw R' B2 Uw' R U R2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 D' Fw Bw2 U' R Fw L F L
C Ex#1 U' Bw2 R Uw B2 Fw2 Lw D F Fw D2 U2 B2 U' Fw' Dw2 R' Fw2 Lw2 F Bw' Uw2 L' Dw2 Rw R D R F2 Lw2 Fw B' Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 D' L2 R2 Lw' Fw' Lw L R' Bw' Uw' Lw Fw' Rw' Fw2 F' D' Rw Bw F2 D2 Uw Bw' B' L2 Dw
C Ex#2 R' Uw' L2 Bw Dw' Rw2 B2 F Dw2 F2 L' Bw2 Uw' U2 Rw Fw D2 F B' U2 D2 Rw' R Bw2 Rw Lw2 F B' D' B' R' Bw F Uw R2 Dw Bw' L' Fw B2 F' D F' Uw Rw' L2 F' Fw' B R Lw' L' Uw2 D U2 Dw' F D F2 B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 D2 B2 L U2 L2 U2 L F2 D' B L B2 L B' F D2 L2 F' Rw'
A #2 U B2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' L' D' L D2 R' F' D2 L B2 L F2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 L2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 F R D2 R' F L' D' B2 L' B' F R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 U' B' F' D' F' L' U R' U L
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 L2 D F2 U' B2 D2 F2 L U2 B L' U B F' D' B' D Fw' Uw
B #1 D2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 D' U' R' F' D2 L' R2 D F R' B U L D' Rw
B #2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D' U2 B2 D2 R2 F R B' U' L R' U R' F2 D2 L B' Rw2 Uw
B #3 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F L2 B2 F' D L' B U B' L' F L' F2 L' U' Rw2
B Ex#1 B2 L D2 R F2 L' U2 L D2 U' L2 U' F' U' B F2 L B2 R B' Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 B R B2 U2 R F2 D2 B2 D L U' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U2 R U2 R D2 U2 R B L2 U L U2 L2 U2 R2 B' D' Rw
A #2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 B D2 L2 F' D' U R D2 B' L2 F' L B2 L2 R2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 L' U2 F2 L U2 L B2 L2 B2 R' B L' B' D2 B F L2 U' R' F D Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D R2 U L2 R2 U' R2 B' U' F' L2 D' B2 D' L' F' U' B' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L R D U B U' B2 L D' F' U2 B2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R' F' U2 D' R U F L2 U' R2 U2 R F2 R2 D2 R B2
A #2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 L R' D2 B D2 F U R U' R D F2 D' L2
A #3 R' B2 D2 R D2 L' F2 L U' L F' D B L' B L B' R' B
A #4 U2 B2 L' D2 R D2 R U' B' D2 R' D' F R F D' U' R'
A #5 D2 F2 R2 F' U' R2 B' D2 L' B2 U2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 B D2 L2 B'
A Ex#1 D' F2 D U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' B' F2 D2 F L' B' R2 F' U L F
A Ex#2 D L F' D R D' F B D2 L F' U2 B2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 D2
B #1 L2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B R' D F' U L' R2
B #2 L' D' F' D' F L' U F' R' D2 R2 D2 B2 R D2 L2 B2 R
B #3 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 L R' B' U F D' U L2 D2 L' B' R U
B #4 L' D2 R F2 D2 L' R D2 R2 B U' L B U B F U2 F2 U'
B #5 D2 U2 L2 B F U2 B F2 L D' F' R U2 R U' L2 D' B F
B Ex#1 L2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 U L2 D' F2 U' B' R' F2 R' B' R D' F D'
B Ex#2 B D' B' U2 L2 F R' L' D' R U2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 R U2 R'
C #1 F2 L U2 L' B2 L D2 L2 F D U' B' D U R' D2 U' B D
C #2 D2 B2 F2 U R2 B2 D F2 U R' U' B R2 U2 R F2 L2 D' U2 B
C #3 D' F2 D' B2 L2 R2 B' R' B D2 R2 D R' B' U2 L2 B U2
C #4 U B2 U B2 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 D R' D' F2 U B' D2 R2 U2 R' U' F
C #5 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 U L2 F2 L2 F' L U' F2 D B' L' R' D' L2 B'
C Ex#1 R2 U2 L' R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 D R D L' R2 B2 U' B R U' R'
C Ex#2 B' U' R' L D R' F' R' B' L D2 L B2 U2 R' U2 F2 R L
D #1 R' B2 R2 U' F2 B' U B2 D' B L' B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D' L2 D2
D #2 D' F' R' F2 U R' U2 F R2 B U2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 R2
D #3 U' F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 B' U' F' L' R' B2 U' B' L' F'
D #4 F2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 D2 L' R2 B2 D' R' F R2 D' F' L D F2
D #5 U' F2 R' D2 R' D R' D F L F2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R U2 B2 R'
D Ex#1 B' D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' F2 R2 B D' B D' U F2 U' L R
D Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L2 R U2 L F2 U2 R' U L F' D B2 F' L B2 U' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 U2 B' U2 F' D2 B F2 D2 R2 D' L' R F U2 B D' F' R' B2
A #2 R2 F' U2 D F L' U' D B L F' U' D F2 U' R2 D' L2 U' L2
A #3 L U' L B' R' B' R' F U2 D' B' U F2 R2 D2 B2 U' F2 B2 D2
A #4 B2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U B D2 U2 L D' R' U' F L B'
A #5 D L2 R2 B2 U B2 D R2 D2 U' F R' U R2 F2 D F D' B' R' U
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R D2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 B' U B' R F' L2 R' D' L F'
A Ex#2 U' F' R2 U' R F D' F2 U' L' U' R2 F2 D' L2 D' L2 D' R2 D'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' B' U' B' L R L' U B
A #2 R B U L' B' U L R' U' B' U'
A #3 R U L' B L' R U R' B R' U
A #4 B U R' L B L R L U' B' R
A #5 U L R' L R' U' B' L B' L' R'
A Ex#1 L U R U' R L' R L' B' L' U'
A Ex#2 U B L' U R' B U' B L' R' U
B #1 B L B R' L B' R' B R B R'
B #2 B L B U L' R' B L' R L' R
B #3 U B U L R' L' B U R' L' B'
B #4 U R B U R' L' U B U B' R'
B #5 L R L U' L' R L B' U' B R
B Ex#1 U L U' L' U' L' U' R B' L' B
B Ex#2 L B U' R L' U L B L B L'
C #1 R B L R' L' U L B' U R B
C #2 R B R' B U' L R U L R B'
C #3 L R' U R' L R' B' U' L R L'
C #4 L U L U' R U B R L B' L'
C #5 L R U B U R L B L' R' U
C Ex#1 B L U' L B U' R B' R' B' U
C Ex#2 R U B' L' B L U B' L' R' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' B L' B' R' U R' U' L'
A #2 L R L R L B U B' U' L' R'
A #3 R B L B L' R' L' U L' U B'
A #4 B L B' L R B' U' L B U' R'
A #5 L U L U B' R' B' R L' R' B
A Ex#1 U B R' L U R' U' B' U' R' U'
A Ex#2 L R B R L' B U' B R L R
Adam Jacobs    USA
Adam Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 42.97   49.19   46.17 42.97 50.10 51.29 51.63
Skewb First round 53 20.34   32.55   34.24 41.06 30.04 20.34 33.38
Aidan Cerenzie    USA
Aidan Cerenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.56   30.42   33.48 25.56 31.28 30.14 29.85
Skewb Final 10 4.88   6.26   6.63 5.05 7.11 4.88 7.26
First round 5 4.65   5.58   4.65 5.03 5.90 6.61 5.82
Aidan Hirom    USA
Aidan Hirom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 53.20   1:04.48   1:06.22 1:08.59 58.63 1:14.85 53.20
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.97   10.97   13.01 11.40 10.77 9.97 10.75
Second round 9 8.27   10.71   8.27 10.20 12.95 8.99 DNF
First round 7 8.47   10.87   11.06 8.47 10.33 DNF 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.14   43.00   43.02 42.54 56.31 43.45 40.14
Combined First round 7 39.28   43.63   39.28 45.69 41.47 1:00.76 43.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 54.21   DNF   DNF DNF 54.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.81   19.19   20.63 18.35 13.81 18.59 24.94
Combined First round 4 18.20   19.77   30.56 18.20 19.66 20.02 19.62
Skewb Final 2 2.98   4.90   6.58 8.42 4.36 2.98 3.77
First round 2 3.73   5.22   4.55 5.18 5.94 8.44 3.73
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.34   20.65   23.09 19.86 20.82 16.34 21.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:02.44     2:02.44 2:31.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:21.99     1:21.99 1:29.16
Skewb Final 8 4.08   5.99   5.78 4.08 6.98 8.01 5.21
First round 14 5.29   7.22   DNF 5.29 5.39 5.59 10.68
Andrew Kehm    USA
Andrew Kehm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.16   13.71   14.76 15.50 13.62 12.16 12.76
First round 24 11.11   14.64   14.57 11.11 14.50 14.87 14.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.57   53.73   57.33 51.72 55.85 53.62 49.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:45.15   2:03.54   2:11.63 1:45.15 2:07.08 2:11.84 1:51.92
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.56   11.94   12.93 13.96 9.56 12.36 10.52
Second round 7 9.38   10.61   9.38 9.57 10.26 13.96 12.01
First round 17 10.24   12.81   12.64 10.84 10.24 14.96 15.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 59.20   1:07.93   59.20 1:11.85 1:09.07 1:02.87 1:13.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.37   25.96   27.61 25.19 29.77 23.37 25.09
Combined First round 14 19.47   26.61   27.32 28.19 24.33 29.11 19.47
Skewb First round 24 7.35   10.78   10.64 7.35 11.54 10.16 12.45
Austin Deng Huang    USA
Austin Deng Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 44.92   59.31   57.66 1:03.18 44.92 1:01.99 58.28
Bailing Hou    China
Bailing Hou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.38   19.34   19.62 21.53 DNF 16.87 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:00.24   1:09.02   1:03.51 1:00.24 1:11.28 1:12.26 1:16.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:34.21     2:34.21 2:38.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.76   47.58   1:08.06 55.65 49.79 37.31 30.76
Skewb First round 44 12.98   16.75   12.98 15.27 18.09 22.28 16.89
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.04   9.87   10.42 10.09 8.04 DNF 9.11
Second round 6 7.68   10.52   11.73 12.46 7.68 9.46 10.36
First round 2 8.21   8.88   8.38 13.06 9.44 8.82 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.34   34.80   39.30 34.19 36.73 33.34 33.48
Combined First round 2 30.54   36.58   37.64 33.66 38.45 40.35 30.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.61   1:16.50   1:11.87 1:10.61 1:19.77 1:30.60 1:17.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 45.44   DNF   45.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.66   24.02   19.66 24.50 24.46 DNF 23.09
Combined First round 12 20.69   23.51   50.71 22.82 22.11 25.60 20.69
Skewb Final 13 4.12   6.86   10.60 4.60 5.39 4.12 DNF
First round 4 4.24   5.57   4.77 4.24 9.44 5.79 6.14
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.21   10.86   9.50 12.20 8.21 12.52 10.89
Second round 10 8.45   10.72   11.17 13.95 10.71 8.45 10.27
First round 10 9.27   11.55   12.60 11.93 11.11 11.62 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.24   43.28   52.90 46.79 43.32 39.72 39.24
Combined First round 4 36.12   39.50   39.51 37.78 36.12 41.22 42.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.73   1:20.88   1:17.57 1:21.92 1:24.12 1:23.16 1:16.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:34.78   DNF   3:54.77 3:34.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.47   21.26   18.47 22.94 22.75 21.99 19.03
Combined First round 5 17.55   20.29   19.95 21.89 24.62 17.55 19.03
Skewb Final 7 5.03   5.77   6.17 5.03 5.94 5.20 6.50
First round 12 5.29   6.82   6.08 5.29 7.06 11.33 7.32
Bronson Karr    USA
Bronson Karr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.22   45.93   46.43 46.10 45.25 46.55 37.22
Byron Jin    USA
Byron Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.33   13.09   17.71 12.82 13.12 13.33 11.33
First round 16 9.78   12.76   14.85 12.41 9.78 13.66 12.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.07   51.96   48.07 52.43 55.28 48.17 1:06.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:20.87   1:33.96   1:38.58 1:33.86 1:32.38 1:20.87 1:35.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 5:16.82   DNF   5:16.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.25   22.18   25.68 20.46 20.25 24.75 21.34
Combined First round 10 19.88   22.46   20.57 25.15 24.45 19.88 22.36
Skewb First round 28 10.29   11.91   14.58 12.38 10.29 11.02 12.32
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.06   12.65   13.19 11.05 10.06 15.27 13.72
Second round 12 9.67   11.94   13.24 12.44 9.67 11.90 11.48
First round 11 10.90   11.77   11.87 15.55 12.08 11.36 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.29   49.22   56.22 45.29 46.36 47.81 53.50
Combined First round 10 42.98   45.99   46.02 47.97 42.98 49.20 43.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.47   1:55.43   1:47.74 1:57.92 2:08.52 2:00.63 1:41.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.67   25.56   22.92 26.35 21.67 27.42 37.51
Combined First round 16 22.46   27.73   50.15 26.93 28.73 22.46 27.52
Skewb First round 27 7.83   11.91   21.13 14.34 10.97 7.83 10.41
Chris Peters    USA
Chris Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.49   17.61   17.89 18.04 16.91 19.08 12.49
First round 25 14.23   15.05   16.39 14.23 14.49 15.88 14.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:49.05     2:52.99 2:49.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.67   38.50   43.37 52.09 32.67 36.99 35.14
Skewb First round 34 5.87   12.79   17.18 5.87 10.76 16.08 11.53
Colleen Hanson    USA
Colleen Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.36   36.15   37.13 33.41 31.36 38.96 37.92
Daniel Litvinov    USA
Daniel Litvinov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.88   25.16   38.29 21.88 24.61 22.43 28.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:55.54     1:55.54 2:25.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 49 10.19   23.73   44.79 10.19 37.26 15.22 18.72
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 56.67   1:04.20   1:03.38 1:30.85 57.18 56.67 1:12.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:15.92   2:21.09   2:21.15 2:16.08 2:15.92 2:41.40 2:26.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:27.67   DNF   DNF DNF 3:27.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.41   37.46   34.66 45.24 29.41 35.03 42.69
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.09   13.98   11.09 13.37 19.30 13.05 15.51
First round 13 9.86   12.01   9.86 11.30 11.49 14.63 13.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.87   51.96   51.76 46.27 57.84 1:04.85 45.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:13.30   1:19.79   1:13.30 1:29.44 1:17.54 1:25.37 1:16.47
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 37.36   38.56   38.47 38.53 DNF 38.68 37.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:16.31     2:23.80 2:16.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:46.69     3:53.46 3:46.69
Dawson Ford    USA
Dawson Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.75   35.15   1:00.46 37.70 32.75 34.49 33.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:03.93     2:03.93 2:25.45
Skewb First round 43 10.04   16.42   10.04 31.93 14.72 16.43 18.10
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.22   17.69   13.22 20.50 18.17 17.62 17.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 34.12   DNF   34.12 DNF 40.28 43.92 DNF
Skewb First round 33 10.25   12.67   10.25 12.32 13.00 13.68 12.69
Dylan Barton Bagley    USA
Dylan Barton Bagley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.72   18.82   20.13 27.19 17.56 18.76 16.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:26.04     1:26.04 1:26.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.90   43.23   43.34 48.73 37.63 1:02.50 28.90
Skewb First round 55 8.54   DNF   DNF 12.27 8.54 10.94 DNF
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.55   10.17   9.60 8.55 10.62 10.28 13.64
Second round 5 9.00   9.80   10.34 9.79 9.00 9.74 9.86
First round 5 7.67   9.49   11.36 10.56 7.67 8.76 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.31   39.20   46.57 36.31 37.88 40.65 39.08
Combined First round 6 35.28   41.80   41.17 44.19 43.49 35.28 40.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.63   1:15.75   1:11.91 1:11.63 1:18.22 1:19.23 1:17.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:00.60   DNF   2:00.60 DNF 2:02.49
First round 11 2:30.66   DNF   DNF 2:30.66 3:07.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.03   17.65   17.43 16.88 15.03 18.65 20.83
Combined First round 3 16.22   19.34   20.56 22.17 19.03 18.44 16.22
Eli Shin    USA
Eli Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.84   22.06   23.50 22.44 22.08 20.84 21.67
Skewb First round 40 8.09   15.41   14.62 8.09 DNF 15.76 15.86
Eshan Arora    USA
Eshan Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.24   12.25   13.31 14.82 11.92 11.52 10.24
First round 23 10.63   14.12   13.82 18.63 13.89 10.63 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.13   58.44   53.31 1:06.61 1:06.14 55.86 50.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:55.55   2:27.32   2:23.09 1:55.55 2:38.08 2:30.26 2:28.61
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.79   11.68   11.63 12.11 11.31 12.67 10.79
Second round 16 10.18   12.71   10.18 12.26 13.47 12.39 14.60
First round 12 10.63   11.89   12.56 12.40 12.59 10.63 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.20   48.65   50.88 47.20 47.35 49.12 49.49
Combined First round 11 41.72   47.79   46.57 50.44 41.72 46.52 50.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:25.23   1:34.13   1:25.23 1:36.76 1:30.31 1:37.72 1:35.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.89   DNF   1:30.89 2:28.38 DNF
First round 8 2:11.39   DNF   DNF 2:11.39 2:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.87   19.62   19.86 17.87 20.74 18.25 24.63
Combined First round 7 20.86   21.17   21.24 20.86 37.96 20.99 21.29
Ethan Ekström    Sweden
Ethan Ekström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.05   18.55   17.66 23.22 17.40 17.05 20.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.77   38.00   37.59 38.78 37.64 35.77 47.93
Skewb First round 26 7.49   11.83   7.49 8.24 11.08 16.17 16.39
Ethan Li    USA
Ethan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.79   18.88   18.33 21.75 16.57 22.07 14.79
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.20   9.35   9.17 10.24 8.63 8.20 11.09
Second round 3 7.90   8.88   8.74 11.07 9.09 7.90 8.82
First round 3 6.93   9.12   8.60 6.93 9.86 11.36 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.50   48.89   52.51 47.68 47.69 45.50 51.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:42.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:42.44
First round 10 2:20.83   2:28.69   2:22.07 2:20.83 2:43.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.56   18.64   19.69 17.69 17.56 22.62 18.55
Combined First round 6 17.57   20.84   21.08 26.74 23.11 17.57 18.32
Skewb Final 5 3.29   5.67   7.05 3.29 6.86 4.64 5.51
First round 9 4.36   6.08   7.25 4.36 6.32 4.78 7.14
Evan Thomason    USA
Evan Thomason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 39.90   46.17   46.48 45.34 39.90 DNF 46.69
Skewb First round 52 16.53   28.61   36.30 21.85 16.53 41.35 27.69
Evan Wang    USA
Evan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.23   31.00   26.23 32.63 33.09 29.02 31.36
Geovanna Souza    USA
Geovanna Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.21   19.93   20.15 DNF 18.56 18.21 21.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:04.12   1:12.12   1:15.68 1:05.40 1:15.29 1:16.88 1:04.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 46.48   52.02   48.31 58.27 51.01 46.48 56.75
Skewb First round 32 8.63   12.30   14.97 8.63 11.66 11.57 13.68
Gio Graves    USA
Gio Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.92   45.17   48.48 41.12 1:06.52 45.92 37.92
Graydon Davidson    USA
Graydon Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 48.88   52.60   1:00.89 53.95 48.88 51.76 52.10
Skewb First round 42 12.13   16.30   19.17 13.95 12.13 27.12 15.77
Gregory Martin    USA
Gregory Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 31.70   44.85   1:19.90 46.68 39.97 47.89 31.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:16.12     2:43.54 2:16.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:55.19     3:55.19 3:58.65
Skewb First round 46 12.05   18.23   14.87 12.05 21.27 22.02 18.54
Henry Lewis Moore    USA
Henry Lewis Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.90   31.96   31.70 24.90 31.10 DNF 33.08
Skewb Final 16 6.37   9.91   12.04 6.37 DNF 7.83 9.87
First round 16 6.98   8.72   13.28 6.98 8.40 8.57 9.18
Isabella Gordon    USA
Isabella Gordon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 46.08   59.70   1:06.23 1:01.77 51.09 1:11.13 46.08
Jack Lindsay    USA
Jack Lindsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 47.90   56.54   1:01.85 56.80 50.97 1:06.47 47.90
Jacob Christenson    USA
Jacob Christenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.03   22.98   24.55 21.03 22.35 30.78 22.04
Skewb First round 37 11.21   14.15   12.79 15.85 13.81 22.98 11.21
Jaden Dao    USA
Jaden Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.33   25.76   21.69 DNF 21.33 23.72 31.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:41.86     1:45.43 1:41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:10.85     3:52.35 3:10.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 46.74   48.52   49.25 46.74 49.32 58.64 46.98
Skewb First round 31 10.05   12.19   12.24 17.45 10.05 11.35 12.98
Jaheem Lee    USA
Jaheem Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.75   19.41   19.01 21.97 18.75 20.08 19.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:38.92     1:38.92 2:40.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:12.05     3:56.59 3:12.05
Jake Scalzo    USA
Jake Scalzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.90   25.75   27.46 25.46 18.90 24.33 28.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:33.70     1:33.70 1:41.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.31   44.47   39.34 50.19 47.69 46.37 36.31
Skewb First round 25 8.38   11.74   8.38 9.35 12.14 13.73 15.76
Jarrett Chang-Lam    USA
Jarrett Chang-Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.21   22.44   21.82 25.80 20.71 24.79 19.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:55.32     2:20.65 1:55.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:13.53     3:13.53 3:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:04.94     1:14.69 1:04.94
Skewb First round 36 10.38   13.00   11.76 14.97 10.38 15.89 12.28
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.39   11.81   10.70 9.39 12.11 14.01 12.62
Second round 13 10.23   12.11   16.23 10.23 11.24 12.33 12.75
First round 14 10.34   12.03   14.33 12.18 10.34 12.69 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.05   43.19   43.97 44.29 45.08 41.32 41.05
Combined First round 8 39.31   44.40   39.31 46.36 43.41 48.04 43.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.26   1:30.88   1:27.41 1:35.50 1:38.84 1:29.73 1:16.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.82   1:01.46   56.82 1:04.89 1:02.67
First round 5 56.93   1:05.12   56.93 1:04.74 1:13.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.01   21.16   16.01 20.11 21.35 22.26 22.01
Combined First round 8 20.63   22.07   22.51 21.82 36.85 21.88 20.63
Skewb Final 1 2.93   4.65   6.06 2.93 5.38 3.56 5.00
First round 1 4.22   4.84   4.53 5.12 7.01 4.86 4.22
Jensen Wolfe    USA
Jensen Wolfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 44.63   46.52   44.63 44.65 48.26 47.95 46.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:57.49     DNF 2:57.49
Jettson Stone    USA
Jettson Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 56.68   1:07.96   56.68 1:12.97 59.93 DNF 1:10.98
Skewb First round 50 19.38   27.80   19.38 DNF 28.91 32.78 21.72
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.72   15.45   9.72 14.74 17.95 DNF 13.65
First round 21 12.65   13.69   13.40 DNF 14.57 12.65 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.94   56.84   49.94 55.50 1:06.04 54.76 1:00.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:45.40   2:09.20   1:45.40 2:12.62 2:15.19 2:00.49 2:14.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.87   35.04   48.15 32.80 28.87 33.25 39.06
Skewb First round 17 8.49   9.15   9.92 10.75 8.61 8.49 8.93
Jonathan Weldin    USA
Jonathan Weldin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 52.22   57.70   1:04.73 52.87 55.51 1:09.38 52.22
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.93   23.28   23.89 25.51 23.96 21.99 21.93
Skewb First round 21 8.40   10.31   13.76 8.40 12.06 8.61 10.26
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.95   13.89   13.42 13.20 10.95 15.05 20.64
Second round 15 10.79   12.34   14.77 12.24 12.52 10.79 12.27
First round 18 11.70   12.98   12.92 14.30 11.70 12.68 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.45   48.80   45.21 48.97 44.45 52.21 1:02.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.68   1:38.04   1:35.55 1:36.14 1:42.42 1:45.71 1:27.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:01.67   DNF   DNF 2:29.15 1:01.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.06   32.60   22.06 24.30 41.86 31.65 57.29
Skewb First round 22 9.32   10.31   10.19 9.32 10.69 14.60 10.04
Kevin Dang    USA
Kevin Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.78   24.51   26.85 22.26 24.43 21.78 28.39
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.05   16.51   17.29 16.84 15.77 16.92 14.05
First round 31 12.88   16.79   13.78 20.94 12.88 15.64 22.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.80   57.21   51.80 1:03.84 53.03 DNF 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:52.82   2:17.08   2:14.81 2:19.36 1:52.82 2:30.48 2:17.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 21.97   DNF   1:01.30 31.85 DNF 21.97 DNF
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.43   13.08   13.99 11.70 11.43 13.56 15.23
First round 26 13.29   15.22   14.44 14.74 17.19 16.49 13.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.53   57.79   49.53 1:00.34 1:01.55 51.49 1:02.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:34.23   1:38.09   1:43.20 1:35.62 1:42.96 1:35.69 1:34.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:31.23   DNF   DNF 1:31.23 1:51.17
First round 7 1:30.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.34   26.88   25.33 28.00 22.34 27.32 30.43
Combined First round 13 20.38   24.69   30.46 26.44 24.47 20.38 23.15
Skewb Final 9 4.03   6.05   6.36 4.03 5.96 6.85 5.82
First round 13 4.01   6.93   4.01 6.03 12.68 6.03 8.73
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.44   39.84   42.84 37.13 43.18 29.44 39.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:25.86     2:25.86 2:35.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Li Xie    USA
Li Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.41   37.99   42.96 28.41 41.46 29.56 43.56
Logan Wiltse    USA
Logan Wiltse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.55   24.17   23.12 27.44 23.72 22.55 25.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:24.78     1:24.78 DNF
Skewb First round 51 18.28   27.85   31.15 25.67 26.73 31.82 18.28
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.95   8.07   6.95 8.58 8.38 7.82 8.02
Second round 1 7.41   7.78   8.92 7.52 8.03 7.80 7.41
First round 1 7.92   8.79   10.10 10.58 7.92 8.01 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.77   29.67   30.54 30.45 24.77 29.89 28.67
Combined First round 1 26.78   28.01   27.75 27.91 28.38 26.78 30.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.31   59.65   1:02.99 57.31 57.79 1:00.09 1:01.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.95   11.78   11.70 13.54 12.05 10.95 11.60
Combined First round 1 12.73   14.54   17.41 12.73 13.83 15.57 14.21
Skewb Final 6 4.25   5.74   6.06 6.85 5.61 4.25 5.54
First round 11 4.62   6.42   9.99 5.01 6.28 7.98 4.62
Marky VanDerMost    USA
Marky VanDerMost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.74   14.24   15.26 13.54 14.79 10.74 14.39
First round 15 11.30   12.09   12.56 11.72 13.46 11.30 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 54.55   1:02.93   1:10.23 1:07.06 1:00.27 54.55 1:01.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:52.73   2:09.85   2:16.01 2:09.44 2:04.10 1:52.73 2:23.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.49   31.71   31.59 32.78 25.49 DNF 30.77
Skewb First round 20 7.62   9.93   10.97 7.62 7.91 11.44 10.90
Matt Bartlett    USA
Matt Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 48.65   DNF   48.65 1:15.49 DNF DNF DNS
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.91   15.64   13.91 15.16 16.43 15.94 15.83
First round 27 11.82   15.59   17.87 16.61 14.71 11.82 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.66   1:00.77   1:02.05 57.81 56.66 1:02.44 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:32.28     2:32.28 3:15.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:29.03   DNF   DNF DNF 4:29.03
First round 9 2:15.87   DNF   DNF 2:15.87 2:34.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.91   33.89   33.39 32.73 37.41 35.55 31.91
Skewb First round 39 10.36   15.02   10.36 21.27 16.81 12.68 15.56
Matthew Sears    USA
Matthew Sears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.22   28.09   25.31 27.65 25.22 31.31 36.99
Skewb First round 45 11.62   16.97   11.62 36.77 16.43 19.19 15.28
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.69   13.52   14.79 13.06 36.98 11.69 12.71
First round 29 13.55   15.85   15.99 14.93 13.55 DNF 16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.39   25.25   22.39 25.43 27.92
First round 1 22.23   DNF   25.96 DNF 22.23
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.25   10.35   10.02 10.12 10.90 9.25 10.96
Second round 4 7.95   9.53   9.67 10.63 8.30 7.95 DNF
First round 4 6.86   9.33   11.34 9.33 6.86 9.99 8.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.30   37.92   44.40 36.26 31.30 34.32 43.19
Combined First round 3 31.80   38.19   39.67 31.80 37.06 37.83 43.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.36   1:13.23   1:12.80 1:16.08 1:09.36 1:11.93 1:14.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:18.13   DNF   DNF DNF 3:18.13
First round 12 2:35.92   DNF   DNF DNF 2:35.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.79   17.50   17.99 17.11 16.79 21.19 17.41
Combined First round 2 17.69   18.80   17.69 18.18 19.23 21.09 18.98
Skewb Final 4 3.59   5.13   5.36 3.59 4.89 5.13 6.70
First round 6 4.96   5.72   DNF 6.69 5.49 4.99 4.96
Micah Wattnem    USA
Micah Wattnem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.87   34.12   43.90 32.79 32.58 27.87 36.98
Skewb First round 23 6.30   10.69   12.41 9.04 12.94 10.61 6.30
Mike Herb    USA
Mike Herb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.01   24.47   26.74 21.38 27.95 25.30 20.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:38.97     1:38.97 2:25.53
Skewb First round 41 12.01   16.09   12.01 20.65 13.20 14.41 21.10
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.21   15.96   12.21 17.33 13.76 16.85 17.27
First round 28 14.57   15.65   15.66 14.57 14.58 16.72 19.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:07.13   1:12.94   1:18.70 1:07.13 1:07.56 1:16.97 1:14.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:53.45   2:06.00   2:11.14 2:13.51 1:58.51 2:08.35 1:53.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.65   28.27   31.01 34.39 24.07 29.73 23.65
Skewb Final 15 4.48   7.24   6.35 4.48 10.46 7.84 7.53
First round 8 4.64   5.90   4.64 5.35 6.72 6.62 5.72
Mohan Nayak    USA
Mohan Nayak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.56   35.12   41.57 31.56 36.64 36.05 32.66
Nathan Ross    USA
Nathan Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.73   19.53   18.51 25.68 15.73 20.96 19.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 50.47   DNF   DNF 52.47 DNF 54.98 50.47
Skewb First round 47 13.70   19.04   24.60 19.16 20.27 17.70 13.70
Nathaniael Garthe    USA
Nathaniael Garthe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.45   36.35   36.79 36.93 32.45 35.33 40.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:17.14     2:20.17 2:17.14
Nicholas Schollard    USA
Nicholas Schollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.07   14.43   14.55 13.36 17.33 15.39 13.07
First round 30 15.07   16.43   16.90 16.88 15.07 15.87 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.83   1:07.57   1:21.76 1:10.37 1:05.97 1:06.36 59.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.66   36.78   36.18 35.97 38.18 33.66 43.03
Skewb Final 14 4.10   6.88   7.58 4.10 6.92 6.14 7.88
First round 3 4.55   5.50   5.50 4.76 8.07 6.23 4.55
Nick Stoker    USA
Nick Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.65   10.58   9.65 12.03 11.36 10.27 10.12
Second round 8 9.79   10.64   10.74 9.79 10.25 11.52 10.92
First round 8 10.45   11.02   11.37 10.79 10.45 10.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.90   43.91   39.25 39.96 37.90 52.53 1:03.76
Combined First round 12 38.51   47.97   50.19 48.61 38.51 48.53 46.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:24.30   1:27.89   1:24.94 1:34.98 1:30.29 1:28.45 1:24.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.68   26.20   28.98 19.68 28.88 25.78 23.95
Combined First round 11 18.90   22.94   23.36 18.90 28.56 23.52 21.95
Noah Lanctot    USA
Noah Lanctot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 43.54   49.76   43.54 50.53 46.71 52.05 56.46
Skewb First round 54 20.65   42.08   51.53 20.65 45.04 40.81 40.40
Noah Marsh    USA
Noah Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.98   28.24   30.22 27.67 24.98 26.82 32.96
Skewb First round 19 7.90   9.91   7.90 8.57 14.09 11.45 9.71
Noah Shalaby    USA
Noah Shalaby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.62   17.58   17.96 15.72 15.62 19.07 24.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:02.58   1:10.60   1:03.35 1:12.91 1:15.55 1:16.01 1:02.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:12.50   2:19.23   2:22.92 2:14.70 2:20.07 3:12.44 2:12.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 42.28   59.20   44.29 55.45 42.28 DNF 1:17.86
Skewb First round 30 8.15   12.14   13.97 23.04 8.47 8.15 13.98
Noam Snitz    Canada
Noam Snitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.60   15.36   19.35 13.60 17.98 13.77 14.33
First round 32 13.41   16.83   13.41 17.53 17.44 15.83 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 56.33   1:00.68   1:06.36 59.43 1:01.84 56.33 1:00.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.90   44.27   53.97 36.90 45.96 41.59 45.25
Skewb First round 35 9.59   12.98   15.24 17.00 10.66 13.04 9.59
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.97   17.63   19.00 17.79 23.14 15.97 16.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 52.37   1:01.13   1:07.68 59.84 55.87 1:08.31 52.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:34.78   1:48.58   1:45.54 1:53.24 2:00.03 1:46.97 1:34.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:54.60   DNF   DNF 3:54.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.99   33.00   27.99 32.92 34.33 31.74 40.85
Skewb Final 12 3.16   6.65   6.59 3.16 7.96 6.20 7.15
First round 7 4.10   5.76   5.17 4.10 5.87 6.25 8.82
Quan Trần Thanh Lương    Vietnam
Quan Trần Thanh Lương
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.70   10.78   9.92 11.99 12.91 10.43 9.70
Second round 11 10.12   11.26   11.90 11.74 10.13 10.12 DNF
First round 9 8.97   11.27   10.69 12.70 12.76 10.43 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.84   38.39   45.57 41.67 37.43 36.07 34.84
Combined First round 5 36.04   39.58   39.56 37.85 41.33 36.04 53.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.85   1:11.17   1:14.45 1:09.19 1:09.86 1:23.36 1:06.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 35.61   37.23   36.77 38.83 44.47 35.61 36.09
Skewb Final 11 4.15   6.61   6.81 4.32 9.13 4.15 8.71
First round 15 4.65   8.06   7.54 7.22 9.43 9.47 4.65
Ryan Christensen    USA
Ryan Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.01   29.63   31.75 28.01 28.77 35.13 28.37
Skewb First round 38 7.79   14.55   11.78 22.32 18.68 7.79 13.18
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.35   8.97   8.40 9.81 8.35 9.40 9.11
Second round 2 5.61   8.70   11.20 8.52 5.61 9.03 8.54
First round 6 8.18   9.83   9.99 9.66 8.18 12.00 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.15   41.39   45.28 36.15 38.72 40.17 57.72
Combined First round 9 42.22   45.69   49.59 45.88 45.65 42.22 45.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:14.50   1:24.86   1:14.50 1:19.06 1:44.17 1:37.75 1:17.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:36.66   DNF   4:36.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.45   21.70   23.20 21.59 20.45 21.99 21.52
Combined First round 9 15.88   22.22   22.84 19.58 24.24 15.88 25.24
Skewb Final 3 3.52   5.01   6.47 3.52 5.01 3.87 6.15
First round 10 5.02   6.30   6.73 6.95 5.58 6.60 5.02
Samuel Koeplin    USA
Samuel Koeplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.37   27.74   28.93 28.17 26.11 24.37 35.96
Skewb First round 48 13.56   21.60   13.56 41.37 24.93 24.26 15.60
Seth De Silva    Sri Lanka
Seth De Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.71   12.77   NR 10.71 12.86 13.24 18.43 12.21
First round 20 11.83   13.41   17.56 15.09 12.21 12.93 11.83
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.77   13.02   11.77 13.71 12.64 14.43 12.70
First round 19 12.07   13.36   13.07 14.43 12.59 12.07 17.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:05.02   1:19.30   1:05.02 1:22.48 1:20.37 1:18.40 1:19.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:03.90   2:22.51   2:25.89 2:03.90 2:23.02 2:18.63 2:48.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.15   25.82   24.97 29.77 26.73 22.15 25.76
Combined First round 15 25.88   27.10   27.31 26.90 41.74 27.09 25.88
Silas Warner    USA
Silas Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.13   16.99   16.70 19.35 16.30 15.13 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:28.68     1:28.68 1:40.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:55.94     3:05.39 2:55.94
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 11.06   DNF   DNF 11.06 DNF DNF 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.51   1:00.10   1:05.42 1:06.32 56.57 52.51 58.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:49.51   2:01.71   2:04.62 1:49.51 2:03.80 1:56.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 37.01   47.32   37.01 42.30 52.35 55.57 47.30
Skewb First round 29 9.35   11.92   DNF 10.69 14.20 10.86 9.35
Toa Titus Wolff    Canada
Toa Titus Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.48   32.32   31.45 30.30 35.22 28.48 36.34
Toffer Davidson    USA
Toffer Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:09.05   1:34.45   1:54.17 1:24.91 1:35.53 1:42.90 1:09.05
Tong Xia (夏桐)    China
Tong Xia (夏桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.31   21.88   25.83 22.55 19.31 21.25 21.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 56.85   DNF   DNF 56.85 DNF
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.03   13.98   12.03 15.26 14.04 13.81 14.10
First round 22 12.84   13.85   14.67 13.29 15.54 13.59 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.18   57.93   48.18 1:01.02 1:32.66 58.55 54.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.13   1:43.99   1:51.77 1:43.53 1:41.13 1:43.83 1:44.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:37.90   4:13.19   3:37.90 4:51.26 4:10.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.60   37.93   59.84 44.81 33.52 28.60 35.46
Skewb First round 18 8.97   9.68   11.91 8.97 10.23 9.20 9.61
Wilson Ferguson    USA
Wilson Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.68   25.16   24.80 26.65 28.55 18.68 24.03
Yannan Liu    China
Yannan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.25   32.52   29.25 43.92 30.49 34.18 32.90