Princeton Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-29  USA, Princeton, New Jersey Princeton Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 7.94  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.00  Luigi Soriano 8.79
 4x4x4 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 33.62  Daniel Rose-Levine 36.00  Ishaan Lal 36.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 23.72  AJ Kamal 1:01.58  Corey Sakowski 1:05.02
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ishaan Lal 28  Will Callan 29  Daniel Goodman 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  AJ Kamal 13.96  Daniel Rose-Levine 14.14  Daniel Karnaukh 14.17
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Thomas Figura 9/9 45:35  Ishaan Lal 8/9 55:21  Daniel Goodman 6/6 45:01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.08   7.60    USA 7.36 9.04 7.08 7.13 8.31
2 AJ Kamal 8.03   8.79    USA 8.03 9.62 9.23 8.05 9.08
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.80   9.02    USA 10.01 7.95 7.80 9.11 10.45
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.36   9.41    USA 8.36 10.69 12.59 8.52 9.02
5 Luigi Soriano 7.67   9.68    USA 9.37 8.74 7.67 13.68 10.92
6 Jason Bilgrei 9.07   9.73    USA 9.21 10.58 9.64 10.33 9.07
7 Dana Yi 7.81   9.77    USA 10.96 10.52 9.54 9.24 7.81
8 Ishaan Lal 9.55   10.02    USA 10.10 10.26 9.55 11.47 9.71
9 Will Callan 7.84   10.17    USA 11.23 DNF 7.84 8.85 10.42
10 Liam Chen 9.01   10.19    USA 9.21 9.01 11.81 11.54 9.81
11 Daniel Goodman 9.44   10.28    USA 9.44 10.99 10.47 10.32 10.04
12 Sameer Sethuram 9.81   10.42    USA 10.18 10.44 10.65 12.88 9.81
13 Eeshan Khurana 8.83   10.47    USA 11.33 9.28 8.83 10.80 14.13
14 Daniel Greigg 8.48   10.60    USA 11.61 8.48 DNF 9.72 10.47
15 Brandon Lin 10.62   10.90    USA 10.69 10.87 11.14 15.95 10.62
16 Alexei Sinyavin 9.21   11.08    USA DNF 12.47 9.49 9.21 11.27
17 Mitchell Hum 10.13   11.25    USA 14.94 10.89 11.91 10.96 10.13
18 Kevin Coulter 9.49   11.30    USA 10.54 11.61 23.08 9.49 11.74
19 Louis Meunier 9.52   11.30    USA 9.52 11.21 11.66 15.81 11.02
20 Cory Yurkovic 9.09   11.58    USA 12.75 12.17 11.66 9.09 10.90
21 Samuel Knoll 10.90   12.00    USA 10.90 12.01 12.14 14.33 11.84
22 Richard Borowsky 9.97   12.06    USA 12.44 11.17 13.49 9.97 12.56
23 Paul Aguirre 11.65   12.17    USA 13.56 11.75 12.19 12.58 11.65
24 Michael Asuzano 10.68   12.46    USA 12.22 11.51 10.68 14.10 13.66
25 Tommy Szeliga 9.90   12.67    USA 13.83 9.90 11.37 14.18 12.81
26 Saransh Grover 11.26   12.80    India 11.26 17.88 12.10 13.26 13.05
27 John Li 11.81   12.91    USA 13.16 11.81 13.64 14.15 11.92
28 Declan Wilhelm 10.92   13.23    USA 14.27 11.99 15.83 13.42 10.92
29 Michael Ben Raziel 11.95   13.36    USA 15.84 12.20 12.03 16.09 11.95
30 Kyle Steppe 12.70   13.37    USA 12.73 12.86 14.51 18.01 12.70
31 Jonah Sussman 11.98   13.38    USA 15.18 15.04 11.98 12.91 12.20
32 Nestor Sokhan 11.97   13.39    USA 13.12 15.27 11.97 12.95 14.10
33 Max Chan 10.63   13.45    USA DNF 10.63 13.95 13.70 12.69
34 Edward Xing 10.69   13.58    USA 12.71 12.09 16.75 10.69 15.94
35 Sam Schultz 12.29   13.58    USA 13.16 12.29 17.13 12.90 14.68
36 Thomas Rosky 10.58   13.66    USA 13.88 12.11 10.58 17.55 14.98
37 Johann Frias 12.86   13.96    Philippines 20.28 12.86 13.19 14.30 14.39
38 Srijay Bandi 12.49   13.99    USA 13.59 13.27 17.05 15.12 12.49
39 Anton Smolyanyy 12.54   14.13    USA 13.67 13.85 17.56 12.54 14.86
40 Corey Sakowski 8.93   14.53    USA 13.83 8.93 16.34 17.16 13.43
41 Sam Bernstein 13.47   14.56    USA 13.47 14.65 19.22 14.47 14.55
42 Abner Brijesh 12.69   14.68    USA 14.29 13.95 15.92 12.69 15.80
43 Jackey Zheng 13.16   15.05    USA 14.50 15.82 15.56 13.16 15.08
44 Tyler Kochy 12.97   15.15    USA 12.97 15.61 22.80 16.00 13.85
45 Lex Edwards 10.83   15.16    USA 10.83 14.24 15.44 15.80 18.01
46 James Markey Jr. 12.69   15.17    USA 16.21 18.02 15.06 12.69 14.24
47 Santino Maiorino 14.59   15.18    USA 15.76 14.59 14.84 16.01 14.94
48 Jonathan Culbertson 14.69   15.26    USA 14.86 14.69 15.55 15.55 15.36
49 Anish Suresh 13.62   16.33    India 16.28 13.62 16.99 15.73 DNF
50 Zack Sussman 14.17   16.59    USA 15.60 17.27 16.90 21.40 14.17
51 Kelly Anderson 13.48   16.77    USA 16.04 17.66 18.83 16.61 13.48
52 Maximus Kajiwara 14.66   16.94    USA 21.99 14.66 16.65 16.22 17.95
53 Krishiv Das 10.13   17.26    USA 10.13 17.90 18.30 16.77 17.10
54 Eric Wu (吴典皓) 14.45   17.28    USA 19.53 16.82 14.45 25.26 15.49
55 Declan Kelly 14.36   18.26    USA 16.22 20.76 14.36 18.68 19.88
56 Alex Niedland 12.57   18.50    USA 22.70 12.57 16.53 17.32 21.64
57 Massimo DeLuca 14.56   18.54    USA 20.45 18.13 14.56 17.05 22.26
58 Addison Heffernan 18.16   18.64    USA 18.92 18.36 18.16 19.43 18.65
59 Andrew Yao 17.87   18.76    USA 18.49 19.20 18.58 17.87 21.84
60 Quinn Butterfield 17.89   19.07    USA 17.89 18.39 20.40 21.22 18.42
61 Brandon Howe 16.92   19.20    USA DNF 18.08 18.42 16.92 21.10
62 Luke Nitschke 17.00   19.35    USA 17.25 20.42 17.00 20.38 34.03
63 Luke Galioto 15.70   19.57    USA 21.76 16.35 15.70 23.31 20.60
64 Glen Warner 16.82   19.66    USA 16.82 20.58 16.87 21.56 21.53
65 Carol Hon 18.02   19.88    USA 20.26 18.02 20.18 19.21 29.34
66 Patrick Chen 19.17   20.00    USA 20.03 19.22 20.74 19.17 20.75
67 Milan Quentin 19.47   20.22    USA 19.47 20.51 19.55 20.92 20.60
68 Ryan Michael Breen 19.34   20.82    USA 19.34 20.78 19.72 28.79 21.97
69 Michael Ormond 18.99   20.88    USA 25.52 22.54 18.99 21.05 19.05
70 Sebastien Dean 17.16   22.13    USA 34.71 29.33 17.16 18.90 18.15
71 Gavin Gruppuso 19.46   22.16    USA 23.64 19.46 23.10 25.87 19.74
72 Austin Henry 21.08   22.60    USA 22.64 36.13 21.08 23.82 21.34
73 Matt McWeeney 19.69   22.69    USA 23.35 23.63 21.10 19.69 27.16
74 Devin Hankins 19.61   23.47    USA 19.61 22.53 22.49 26.58 25.39
75 Peter Teti 22.42   23.84    USA 35.38 22.42 22.81 24.14 24.57
76 James Auriemma 24.15   26.80    USA 30.80 24.77 24.82 31.41 24.15
77 James Coe 23.05   28.28    USA 23.05 27.47 24.03 37.49 33.35
78 Noah Merlino 25.44   28.96    USA 32.75 35.12 28.10 25.44 26.03
79 Liam Barry 24.64   29.47    USA 29.05 28.53 36.70 24.64 30.82
80 Tyler Schlegel 24.43   29.94    USA 30.81 24.43 DNF 29.32 29.70
81 Nyah Dyer 21.22   30.26    USA 32.57 DNF 27.46 21.22 30.75
82 Brandon Ervin 26.85   30.27    USA 32.35 26.85 36.25 29.75 28.70
83 Seth Ratushewitz 29.25   31.69    USA 33.33 29.25 31.43 50.04 30.30
84 Nicholas Park 24.59   32.13    USA 31.50 37.52 33.11 24.59 31.78
85 Amon DeVane 23.72   32.14    USA 42.56 38.27 34.12 24.03 23.72
86 Thomas Figura 19.73   33.64    USA DNF 54.66 19.73 23.08 23.17
87 Conall Eget 29.01   34.06    USA 33.99 29.01 34.01 34.95 34.19
88 Keith Patrick Coluccio 27.39   34.12    USA 32.89 34.40 53.36 27.39 35.08
89 Brandon Fajardo 30.51   34.96    USA 30.51 DNF 32.90 34.23 37.76
90 Sameel Arif 30.14   35.72    USA 44.85 33.52 34.41 30.14 39.22
91 Pranav Kodali 30.14   37.42    India 50.42 38.61 30.14 37.55 36.11
92 Omar Mancio 29.25   38.56    USA 40.90 37.88 37.58 40.21 29.25
93 Shaun Mack 32.76   39.63    USA 38.18 47.00 32.76 40.46 40.26
94 David Rosky 34.32   39.73    USA 42.01 41.12 39.78 38.29 34.32
95 Justin Chan 34.85   41.25    USA 39.91 40.46 34.85 48.75 43.39
96 Kamil Arif 37.43   41.44    USA 40.68 43.97 37.43 53.67 39.67
97 Adeniji Ogunlana 29.23   42.15    USA 43.47 37.07 29.23 45.91 46.84
98 Frederick Jinwoo Park 32.43   43.10    USA DNF 33.50 59.78 36.02 32.43
99 Aarav Samal 46.26   51.81    USA 55.60 46.26 1:04.77 48.23 51.59
100 Darshan Chidambaram 48.65   59.10    USA 48.68 1:06.14 48.65 1:02.48 1:17.81
101 Ronit Ganguli 53.73   59.66    USA 1:11.69 57.03 53.73 57.13 1:04.82
102 Joseph Cama 44.74   1:05.15    USA 44.74 1:03.86 59.47 1:12.13 DNF
103 Collin Casella 46.32   1:23.10    USA DNF 1:08.59 1:32.54 46.32 1:28.18
104 Vayun Tandon 1:00.20   1:25.40    USA DNF 1:54.21 1:21.09 1:00.91 1:00.20
105 Finnegan Vorih-Monaco 1:28.40   1:37.17    USA DNF 1:28.40 1:47.21 1:30.37 1:33.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 5.86   7.68    USA 7.93 5.86 10.00 7.73 7.37
2 AJ Kamal 6.35   8.14    USA 10.07 7.25 9.05 6.35 8.12
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.28   8.15    USA 7.84 6.28 9.41 7.70 8.90
4 Luigi Soriano 7.91   8.80    USA 9.51 7.91 9.59 8.78 8.11
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.47   8.93    USA 9.06 7.47 10.60 8.19 9.54
6 Alexei Sinyavin 7.23   9.21    USA 10.87 7.23 8.69 9.93 9.00
7 Liam Chen 7.85   9.21    USA 7.91 7.85 9.69 11.74 10.02
8 Eeshan Khurana 7.62   9.25    USA 12.40 8.76 10.35 8.63 7.62
9 Will Callan 8.56   9.30    USA 9.21 DNF 8.56 9.30 9.39
10 Cory Yurkovic 6.60   9.69    USA 8.61 6.60 10.19 10.98 10.26
11 Ishaan Lal 8.74   9.74    USA 8.74 9.55 10.44 9.24 10.99
12 Daniel Greigg 7.06   9.78    USA 12.31 7.06 9.58 9.86 9.90
13 Louis Meunier 7.14   9.82    USA 9.76 7.14 10.67 9.05 10.65
14 Daniel Goodman 8.61   9.93    USA 8.61 12.92 9.28 10.62 9.89
15 Dana Yi 7.49   10.08    USA 9.04 7.49 12.28 12.92 8.92
16 Jason Bilgrei 8.43   10.09    USA 10.08 12.29 8.43 10.94 9.24
17 Sameer Sethuram 9.39   10.42    USA 9.39 9.90 10.55 10.81 DNF
18 Tommy Szeliga 8.14   10.85    USA 10.51 10.45 8.14 12.39 11.60
19 Mitchell Hum 10.00   11.09    USA 10.57 11.58 10.00 11.13 14.11
20 Kevin Coulter 7.68   11.22    USA 7.68 10.84 12.26 10.57 14.12
21 Richard Borowsky 10.52   11.51    USA 10.63 11.52 12.39 10.52 13.39
22 Michael Ben Raziel 9.11   11.55    USA 10.61 15.06 9.11 10.27 13.77
23 Max Chan 9.40   11.93    USA 12.36 9.40 12.78 13.98 10.65
24 Brandon Lin 9.25   11.96    USA 12.38 11.51 9.25 11.98 16.38
25 Corey Sakowski 11.29   12.39    USA 13.26 12.11 24.72 11.79 11.29
26 Paul Aguirre 10.44   12.45    USA 13.66 10.44 13.14 11.11 13.10
27 Edward Xing 11.88   12.54    USA 11.88 12.86 12.60 12.15 14.13
28 Jonah Sussman 11.55   12.64    USA 11.55 15.33 12.20 12.35 13.36
29 Sam Schultz 9.94   12.67    USA 15.52 9.94 12.26 12.92 12.83
30 Saransh Grover 10.35   12.92    India 13.79 11.45 14.48 10.35 13.51
31 Samuel Knoll 10.27   12.93    USA 10.81 10.27 15.62 14.62 13.36
32 Nestor Sokhan 11.85   13.10    USA 15.61 12.48 11.85 13.52 13.31
33 John Li 11.01   13.25    USA 13.51 11.01 13.53 12.72 13.63
34 Declan Wilhelm 10.61   13.50    USA 13.21 14.38 16.06 10.61 12.90
35 Jonathan Culbertson 10.81   13.65    USA 14.51 14.40 14.23 12.33 10.81
36 Santino Maiorino 12.25   13.69    USA 15.16 14.73 13.28 12.25 13.05
37 Jackey Zheng 12.43   13.73    USA 12.43 15.12 13.74 12.83 14.63
38 Abner Brijesh 11.20   14.07    USA 14.16 11.20 13.63 14.41 16.88
39 Johann Frias 12.52   14.17    Philippines 14.61 16.57 12.52 12.90 15.01
40 Anton Smolyanyy 12.95   14.29    USA 12.95 15.07 13.48 14.33 15.31
41 Lex Edwards 11.99   14.30    USA 15.92 13.37 11.99 18.75 13.60
42 Srijay Bandi 12.70   14.30    USA 12.70 13.77 14.44 14.69 16.66
43 Michael Asuzano 12.47   14.36    USA 15.42 DNF 12.47 13.73 13.94
44 Sam Bernstein 13.57   14.56    USA 19.08 13.57 15.54 13.63 14.50
45 Thomas Rosky 11.74   14.71    USA 14.87 11.74 13.93 15.41 15.33
46 James Markey Jr. 12.73   15.09    USA 12.73 21.90 16.44 14.31 14.51
47 Kyle Steppe 13.04   15.18    USA 15.28 14.76 15.49 13.04 16.25
48 Tyler Kochy 12.35   15.80    USA 14.33 18.13 18.83 12.35 14.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.24   7.94    USA 8.08 7.91 7.82 7.24 8.25
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.90   8.00    USA 8.62 11.43 5.90 8.11 7.26
3 Luigi Soriano 7.92   8.79    USA 8.72 8.09 9.56 15.64 7.92
4 Dana Yi 7.65   8.90    USA 7.92 7.65 8.73 10.04 16.81
5 AJ Kamal 7.31   9.14    USA 10.04 8.04 7.31 9.33 11.47
6 Will Callan 8.64   9.22    USA 8.98 9.16 9.53 8.64 10.48
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.23   9.78    USA 10.02 9.33 9.23 10.00 10.06
8 Ishaan Lal 9.37   9.82    USA 9.54 9.96 9.37 9.97 10.12
9 Alexei Sinyavin 9.21   9.87    USA 10.24 9.30 10.06 9.21 10.25
10 Louis Meunier 8.83   10.29    USA 8.83 10.64 9.92 12.64 10.32
11 Cory Yurkovic 9.27   10.30    USA 9.27 9.75 11.28 9.87 11.42
12 Daniel Greigg 8.97   10.33    USA 9.31 11.49 10.75 10.92 8.97
13 Liam Chen 9.11   10.65    USA 9.11 12.26 9.39 10.71 11.84
14 Jason Bilgrei 9.37   10.86    USA 10.54 12.23 11.37 9.37 10.67
15 Daniel Goodman 10.00   10.94    USA 11.59 10.00 10.44 12.94 10.80
16 Eeshan Khurana 9.26   12.10    USA 17.65 9.26 10.15 11.81 14.35
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 30.56   33.62    USA 32.33 30.56 34.38 34.14 35.97
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 31.84   36.00    USA 36.55 41.34 39.49 31.84 31.95
3 Ishaan Lal 30.79   36.85    USA 36.37 35.11 30.79 39.07 40.30
4 Luigi Soriano 29.19   37.48    USA 38.69 41.41 34.82 38.92 29.19
5 Will Callan 33.06   37.53    USA 37.60 38.09 33.06 36.91 40.96
6 Dana Yi 35.78   37.83    USA 38.17 35.78 37.67 39.79 37.66
7 AJ Kamal 28.96   39.48    USA 40.97 28.96 37.88 39.60 DNF
8 Alexei Sinyavin 34.70   39.53    USA 54.63 41.24 40.29 37.05 34.70
9 Sameer Sethuram 37.91   41.52    USA 37.91 41.52 43.74 39.29 44.83
10 Daniel Goodman 37.50   42.31    USA 43.41 40.01 37.50 43.52 46.07
11 Daniel Greigg 39.01   42.78    USA 40.75 48.32 41.89 45.70 39.01
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 34.30   43.49    USA 40.87 45.65 43.96 34.30 49.99
13 Louis Meunier 35.30   43.57    USA 44.54 42.31 43.85 55.10 35.30
14 Cory Yurkovic 41.66   44.79    USA 41.94 46.49 45.95 2:27.22 41.66
15 Mitchell Hum 41.58   45.14    USA 41.58 46.23 44.08 45.10 46.25
16 Samuel Knoll 44.00   45.18    USA 46.15 44.77 44.61 44.00 49.49
17 Brandon Lin 40.93   45.47    USA 43.37 47.70 46.06 46.97 40.93
18 Saransh Grover 45.21   48.33    India 53.46 46.27 54.08 45.21 45.25
19 Sam Schultz 47.74   48.86    USA 48.00 49.04 47.74 52.13 49.54
20 Tommy Szeliga 43.86   49.24    USA 47.74 43.86 52.85 50.43 49.54
21 Corey Sakowski 40.66   49.93    USA 53.40 53.68 46.50 40.66 49.90
22 Richard Borowsky 44.76   50.31    USA 51.52 44.76 49.03 50.39 58.33
23 Max Chan 48.83   51.96    USA 53.75 51.28 48.83 DNF 50.86
24 Anton Smolyanyy 48.91   52.05    USA 49.75 51.52 48.91 54.89 55.38
25 Johann Frias 45.76   52.42    Philippines 55.54 50.71 45.76 1:05.19 51.01
26 Thomas Rosky 43.14   53.92    USA 43.14 48.45 59.57 54.84 58.48
27 Jonathan Culbertson 52.39   55.60    USA 57.10 52.39 56.11 55.59 55.11
28 Edward Xing 48.89   56.03    USA 1:11.24 48.89 1:02.77 49.63 55.68
29 Nestor Sokhan 51.01   56.34    USA 55.04 55.00 58.97 1:02.49 51.01
30 Michael Asuzano 53.17   56.88    USA 53.21 58.38 1:04.30 59.05 53.17
31 Lex Edwards 48.92   57.49    USA 58.30 1:00.77 48.92 54.58 59.60
32 Abner Brijesh 52.35   57.55    USA 52.35 53.74 58.46 1:00.45 DNF
33 James Markey Jr. 50.13   57.63    USA 58.03 1:12.05 1:02.10 50.13 52.76
34 Kevin Coulter 46.32   59.74    USA 46.32 1:06.76 55.09 57.37 1:07.34
35 Santino Maiorino 56.91   1:00.10    USA 58.71 1:04.29 1:02.02 56.91 59.56
36 Michael Ben Raziel 55.26   1:03.74    USA 1:04.42 56.60 1:12.97 1:10.19 55.26
37 Liam Chen 57.49   1:03.83    USA 1:02.84 57.49 1:13.12 59.28 1:09.36
38 Sebastien Dean 1:02.41   1:07.49    USA 1:11.27 1:02.41 1:08.72 1:06.63 1:07.11
39 Kyle Steppe 1:00.30   1:08.29    USA 1:13.17 1:10.59 1:08.01 1:00.30 1:06.27
40 Quinn Butterfield 1:11.17   1:14.03    USA 1:11.17 1:17.93 1:11.32 1:19.68 1:12.83
41 Tyler Kochy 1:03.85   1:15.10    USA 1:21.07 1:03.85 1:16.19 1:29.73 1:08.03
42 Massimo DeLuca 1:09.70   1:17.70    USA 1:09.70 2:01.39 1:20.20 1:15.31 1:17.59
43 Declan Kelly 1:05.25   1:17.86    USA 1:20.38 DNF 1:25.57 1:05.25 1:07.63
44 Glen Warner 1:17.89   1:22.46    USA 1:19.91 1:17.89 1:24.71 1:30.46 1:22.75
45 Michael Ormond 1:13.12   1:23.93    USA 1:13.12 1:17.91 1:26.76 1:27.11 1:41.17
46 Srijay Bandi 1:13.87   1:24.31    USA 1:38.14 1:16.89 2:08.31 1:17.91 1:13.87
47 Jonah Sussman 1:09.51   1:25.33    USA 1:09.51 1:34.26 1:37.14 1:18.24 1:23.50
48 Addison Heffernan 1:13.33   1:25.38    USA 1:48.95 1:22.22 1:34.74 1:13.33 1:19.19
49 Austin Henry 1:24.42   1:49.50    USA 1:24.42 1:41.83 2:01.50 1:45.16 DNF
50 Jackey Zheng 53.56   DNF    USA 53.56 1:04.08 DNF 1:00.27 DNF
51 Matt McWeeney 1:32.02      USA 1:32.02 DNF
52 Carol Hon 1:32.36      USA 1:52.83 1:32.36
53 Milan Quentin 1:32.43      USA 1:32.43 1:42.21
54 Patrick Chen 1:33.68      USA 1:33.68 1:44.27
55 Andrew Yao 1:40.30      USA 1:46.93 1:40.30
56 Luke Galioto 1:44.63      USA 1:44.63 2:13.62
57 Ryan Michael Breen 1:46.02      USA 1:46.02 2:04.38
58 James Coe 1:49.50      USA 2:00.38 1:49.50
59 Nicholas Park 1:50.12      USA 2:31.11 1:50.12
60 Maximus Kajiwara 1:53.83      USA 1:53.83 2:45.83
61 Liam Barry 1:54.22      USA 1:54.22 2:07.87
62 Sam Bernstein 1:55.50      USA DNF 1:55.50
63 James Auriemma 1:59.77      USA 1:59.77 2:22.00
64 Thomas Figura 2:06.58      USA 2:07.50 2:06.58
65 Brandon Fajardo 2:12.92      USA 2:33.89 2:12.92
66 Frederick Jinwoo Park 2:46.19      USA 2:46.19 DNF
67 Keith Patrick Coluccio 2:52.76      USA DNF 2:52.76
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 26.88   DNF    USA DNF 26.88 DNF
2 AJ Kamal 52.50   DNF    USA 54.35 52.50 DNF
3 Jason Bilgrei 1:31.08   1:46.29    USA 1:44.69 2:03.10 1:31.08
4 Corey Sakowski 1:33.31   DNF    USA DNF 1:33.31 DNF
5 Ishaan Lal 1:37.42   DNF    USA DNF 1:38.23 1:37.42
6 Brandon Lin 1:38.40   DNF    USA 1:38.40 DNF DNF
7 Will Callan 1:45.81   DNF    USA DNF 1:45.81 1:56.34
8 Luigi Soriano 1:47.74   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:47.74
9 Tommy Szeliga 1:50.25   DNF    USA DNF 1:50.25 2:18.32
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:57.23   2:41.55    USA 1:57.23 3:29.06 2:38.36
11 Abner Brijesh 2:06.77   2:34.56    USA 2:06.77 2:46.78 2:50.13
12 Daniel Goodman 2:23.27   DNF    USA 2:23.27 2:45.63 DNF
13 Santino Maiorino 2:25.65   DNF    USA DNF 3:47.16 2:25.65
14 Michael Asuzano 2:59.52   DNF    USA 2:59.52 DNF DNF
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 3:03.87   DNF    USA 3:03.87 DNF DNF
16 Daniel Karnaukh 3:05.39   3:12.40    USA 3:16.19 3:15.61 3:05.39
17 Daniel Greigg 3:46.31   DNF    USA 4:44.07 3:46.31 DNF
18 James Markey Jr. 4:28.95   DNF    USA 4:28.95 DNF DNS
19 Mitchell Hum 6:13.77   DNF    USA 6:13.77 DNF DNF
20 Kevin Coulter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Louis Meunier DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
20 Michael Ben Raziel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Michael Ormond DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
20 Samuel Knoll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
20 Thomas Figura DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Thomas Rosky DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 23.72   DNF    USA 24.85 23.72 DNF
2 AJ Kamal 1:01.58   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:01.58
3 Corey Sakowski 1:05.02   DNF    USA 1:19.16 DNF 1:05.02
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:16.08   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:16.08
5 Daniel Goodman 1:19.01   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:19.01
6 Tommy Szeliga 1:34.18   DNF    USA 1:34.18 DNF DNF
7 Brandon Lin 2:06.99   DNF    USA DNF 2:06.99 DNF
8 Jason Bilgrei 2:12.32   DNF    USA 2:12.32 DNF DNF
9 Abner Brijesh 2:40.36   DNF    USA 2:59.49 DNF 2:40.36
10 Santino Maiorino 2:59.43   DNF    USA 2:59.43 DNF 3:13.50
11 Daniel Karnaukh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ishaan Lal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Luigi Soriano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Michael Asuzano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Will Callan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Lal 28      USA 28
2 Will Callan 29      USA 29
3 Daniel Goodman 30      USA 30
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 35      USA 35
5 Brandon Lin 37      USA 37
6 Daniel Karnaukh 38      USA 38
7 Daniel Greigg 40      USA 40
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 40      USA 40
9 AJ Kamal 43      USA 43
9 Cory Yurkovic 43      USA 43
9 Santino Maiorino 43      USA 43
12 Nestor Sokhan 44      USA 44
13 Mitchell Hum 47      USA 47
13 Samuel Knoll 47      USA 47
15 Sam Bernstein 48      USA 48
16 Michael Asuzano 54      USA 54
16 Thomas Rosky 54      USA 54
18 Kevin Coulter 61      USA 61
19 Matt McWeeney 77      USA 77
20 Addison Heffernan DNF      USA DNF
20 Alexei Sinyavin DNF      USA DNF
20 Austin Henry DNF      USA DNF
20 Brandon Howe DNF      USA DNF
20 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF
20 James Markey Jr. DNF      USA DNF
20 Jonathan Culbertson DNF      USA DNF
20 Luigi Soriano DNF      USA DNF
20 Max Chan DNF      USA DNF
20 Michael Ben Raziel DNF      USA DNF
20 Milan Quentin DNF      USA DNF
20 Ryan Michael Breen DNF      USA DNF
20 Sameer Sethuram DNF      USA DNF
20 Saransh Grover DNF      India DNF
20 Sebastien Dean DNF      USA DNF
20 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF
20 Tommy Szeliga DNF      USA DNF
20 Tyler Kochy DNF      USA DNF
20 Zack Sussman DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 12.68   13.96    USA 13.94 12.68 13.98 16.12 13.96
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.48   14.14    USA 15.54 12.34 10.48 19.41 14.54
3 Daniel Karnaukh 11.73   14.17    USA 13.84 17.51 11.73 13.82 14.86
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 15.13   15.69    USA 18.84 15.48 15.57 16.03 15.13
5 Brandon Lin 13.52   15.98    USA 18.58 40.78 14.77 14.58 13.52
6 Will Callan 14.29   17.01    USA 15.10 14.29 16.51 24.54 19.43
7 Alexei Sinyavin 15.34   17.25    USA 15.88 15.34 19.00 20.28 16.88
8 Ishaan Lal 14.40   17.39    USA 18.60 25.12 14.47 14.40 19.10
9 Liam Chen 16.06   17.53    USA 26.22 17.46 17.24 17.89 16.06
10 Tommy Szeliga 17.85   18.46    USA 18.02 19.96 18.38 17.85 18.98
11 Cory Yurkovic 16.96   19.26    USA 19.00 17.20 22.27 16.96 21.58
12 Jason Bilgrei 17.69   19.70    USA 19.64 17.69 19.86 19.59 19.90
13 Eric Wu (吴典皓) 15.45   20.47    USA 20.35 22.49 18.83 22.24 15.45
14 Michael Asuzano 17.50   20.47    USA 22.55 19.56 19.29 17.50 23.66
15 Luigi Soriano 14.65   20.94    USA 14.65 24.22 20.82 23.08 18.91
16 Richard Borowsky 18.35   20.97    USA 22.20 20.72 18.35 19.99 23.57
17 Mitchell Hum 18.64   21.83    USA 20.02 18.64 23.17 26.65 22.31
18 John Li 19.77   22.05    USA 20.91 24.80 28.25 20.43 19.77
19 Eeshan Khurana 18.61   22.23    USA 26.33 21.49 18.61 20.39 24.81
20 Daniel Goodman 20.31   22.27    USA 20.31 24.69 20.88 21.25 25.45
21 Max Chan 16.27   22.33    USA DNF 19.04 16.27 24.17 23.77
22 Daniel Greigg 20.61   22.62    USA 24.66 20.61 24.17 20.91 22.77
23 Corey Sakowski 18.05   22.66    USA 22.00 18.05 41.00 24.78 21.19
24 Louis Meunier 19.47   22.98    USA 24.12 22.58 19.47 22.23 27.64
25 Jonah Sussman 20.96   24.45    USA 28.74 20.96 24.52 26.37 22.45
26 Abner Brijesh 22.61   24.78    USA 24.59 25.98 23.77 32.75 22.61
27 Nestor Sokhan 22.46   25.02    USA 27.71 22.46 22.55 24.80 35.61
28 Anton Smolyanyy 20.41   25.53    USA 32.28 20.41 26.00 27.41 23.17
29 Samuel Knoll 20.30   26.13    USA 20.30 24.87 26.12 34.26 27.40
30 James Markey Jr. 23.18   27.22    USA 26.88 32.59 26.22 23.18 28.56
31 Thomas Rosky 20.60   28.63    USA 26.90 29.81 20.60 30.24 29.18
32 Srijay Bandi 23.96   28.90    USA 1:31.18 23.96 33.24 28.19 25.27
33 Michael Ben Raziel 28.09   29.15    USA 29.98 28.56 28.90 28.09 33.65
34 Sam Bernstein 26.47   29.37    USA 31.08 36.14 26.87 30.16 26.47
35 Paul Aguirre 19.17   29.40    USA 31.34 26.40 19.17 30.46 37.33
36 Santino Maiorino 21.44   29.56    USA 30.12 26.14 21.44 32.42 41.46
37 Anish Suresh 26.28   29.63    India 34.03 32.31 27.35 29.22 26.28
38 Sam Schultz 27.03   30.20    USA 30.73 29.63 27.03 30.23 35.36
39 Edward Xing 26.64   30.36    USA 31.31 32.87 26.64 27.53 32.23
40 Dana Yi 26.60   30.52    USA 34.37 29.13 51.50 28.07 26.60
41 Saransh Grover 22.55   30.75    India 22.55 32.50 34.26 28.32 31.44
42 Jackey Zheng 29.02   31.08    USA DNF 29.30 29.02 33.81 30.13
43 Kevin Coulter 29.50   31.33    USA 34.06 31.41 32.36 29.50 30.22
44 Sameer Sethuram 29.16   31.80    USA 31.94 32.26 29.16 36.30 31.21
45 Addison Heffernan 30.01   33.34    USA 33.94 30.01 32.72 35.34 33.37
46 Gavin Gruppuso 31.66   34.98    USA 46.88 36.96 32.87 31.66 35.12
47 Lex Edwards 25.12   35.32    USA 36.70 DNF 25.12 32.94 36.32
48 Jonathan Culbertson 30.32   36.54    USA DNF 36.12 30.32 36.89 36.61
49 Zack Sussman 31.34   39.97    USA 51.22 33.11 35.58 31.34 DNF
50 Massimo DeLuca 35.01   40.81    USA 35.01 48.10 35.79 38.53 55.06
51 Brandon Howe 40.83   42.67    USA 40.83 45.24 41.06 45.28 41.71
52 Tyler Kochy 28.08   43.00    USA 46.73 34.74 DNF 28.08 47.53
53 Quinn Butterfield 36.02   43.59    USA 40.74 42.25 36.02 DNF 47.78
54 Michael Ormond 34.51   44.46    USA 42.93 46.98 43.46 34.51 48.08
55 Krishiv Das 37.92   45.87    USA DNF 46.11 51.97 37.92 39.54
56 Milan Quentin 33.61   46.76    USA 44.83 1:03.58 33.61 51.47 43.97
57 Patrick Chen 37.42   49.59    USA 54.76 1:04.33 37.42 42.88 51.12
58 Alex Niedland 28.65   57.50    USA 28.65 1:12.40 1:15.65 51.82 48.27
59 Nicholas Park 38.67   1:00.00    USA 55.95 1:00.62 1:03.44 1:10.94 38.67
60 Tyler Schlegel 52.68   1:00.92    USA 1:01.24 52.68 1:09.92 1:01.63 59.88
61 Glen Warner 53.42   1:04.88    USA 1:07.03 53.42 1:12.55 1:06.61 1:01.00
62 Ryan Michael Breen 48.16   1:07.73    USA DNF 48.16 1:13.30 55.76 1:14.13
63 Liam Barry 43.29   1:09.47    USA 1:31.36 58.64 43.29 1:02.21 1:27.55
64 Austin Henry 37.87   1:10.20    USA 37.87 DNF 1:22.70 1:02.76 1:05.14
65 Noah Merlino 56.93   1:11.95    USA 56.93 DNF 1:27.80 1:07.39 1:00.65
66 Luke Galioto 54.44   1:17.07    USA 59.96 56.93 DNF 1:54.32 54.44
67 James Auriemma 50.52   DNF    USA DNF 50.52 DNF 1:15.60 1:02.24
68 Brandon Fajardo 1:05.47      USA 1:38.63 1:05.47
69 Matt McWeeney 1:06.74      USA 1:09.69 1:06.74
70 Devin Hankins 1:13.77      USA 1:13.77 1:26.41
71 Thomas Figura 1:18.69      USA 1:27.74 1:18.69
72 Justin Chan 1:26.64      USA 1:26.64 DNF
73 Keith Patrick Coluccio 1:39.25      USA DNF 1:39.25
74 Finnegan Vorih-Monaco DNF      USA DNF DNF
74 Frederick Jinwoo Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
74 Omar Mancio DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Figura 9/9 45:35      USA 9/9 45:35
2 Ishaan Lal 8/9 55:21      USA 8/9 55:21
3 Daniel Goodman 6/6 45:01      USA 6/6 45:01
4 Jason Bilgrei 7/8 50:52      USA 7/8 50:52
5 Will Callan 7/9 46:33      USA 7/9 46:33
6 Abner Brijesh 5/6 42:44      USA 5/6 42:44
7 Luigi Soriano 3/3 18:34      USA 3/3 18:34
8 Daniel Karnaukh 3/3 19:13      USA 3/3 19:13
9 AJ Kamal 4/5 37:44      USA 4/5 37:44
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 4/5 38:58      USA 4/5 38:58
11 Tommy Szeliga 6/9 47:21      USA 6/9 47:21
12 Mitchell Hum 2/3 25:56      USA 2/3 25:56
13 Brandon Lin DNF      USA DNF
13 James Markey Jr. DNF      USA DNF
13 Kevin Coulter DNF      USA DNF
13 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF      USA DNF
13 Liam Chen DNF      USA DNF
13 Michael Asuzano DNF      USA DNF
13 Michael Ben Raziel DNF      USA DNF
13 Samuel Knoll DNF      USA DNF
13 Santino Maiorino DNF      USA DNF
13 Thomas Rosky DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' R' D L F' R L D B2 L' D2 R F2 R B2 L U2 B2 R'
A #2 B2 D L B U' R' B2 L2 B2 U F L2 F2 U D' F2 D B2 D F2
A #3 L2 D' B R B D' L2 D F U' D F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R D2 R F2
A #4 L' U2 F2 R' B2 D2 L R' F2 D F U' B' L' D2 R' B D' B' U'
A #5 R' B' L B2 R L2 U R2 L D R' U2 R2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 F' R B' L' D B U B' D' R
A Ex#2 L' U' B2 R L D2 F2 U' R' F' R2 F2 U R2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 U
B #1 R2 D L2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 R' D' F L2 U B D2 F2 U F
B #2 D' F2 L2 U B2 D' R2 U L U' L2 R B2 F' D' B' F D' L2 F'
B #3 B2 D' L2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 U' R' U F U2 L' D F2 L2 R' U
B #4 D' L2 D' F2 U2 L2 D B2 L2 F' L2 F R' D2 B' F D B2 R2 B
B #5 L2 R B2 R' D2 L D2 R2 B' U2 L F' D U' L2 R U2 L' R2
B Ex#1 L' R B2 L R' F' D' B2 D' F' R' D' R2 B U R
B Ex#2 U' F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D F U2 B F' D U2 F' L' D' B2 D R'
C #1 R2 D2 U2 B' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' F D' L' B2 U' L' U F L2 U
C #2 U' B2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 D F D B F L F' D2 R2 D R'
C #3 R2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B L B D' F2 R F2 U B2 R D2
C #4 L F R' U2 R2 D' F' D L' F U F' D2 B D2 F' L2 F' B2 D2
C #5 B2 D B2 F2 D' R2 D2 R D' F2 R' U B R' U2 F R D' U'
C Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 U2 L' R' D2 F2 R F2 U' R' U2 B2 L' F' R' U B F2
C Ex#2 R D L2 F' D2 R F2 L2 U' B' D' L' D2 R' B2 L2 B2 R2 D2
D #1 L2 B2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 D B2 D2 L B2 D' L' B' D U B' L U2
D #2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 U L2 D B L R' F' D2 B' F2 R2 B L' B2
D #3 F' D B R L2 D L' B' D2 F' U' D2 R U2 L F2 L
D #4 B' D' R U' D2 F R U2 D2 R F2 B R2 F U2 D2 F' D2 F' U2
D #5 F2 U' F2 D' U2 L2 U F2 L2 R B D' B' F' D F2 L' F' U2 B
D Ex#1 D2 B' F' L2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' R' B D' L2 R B F' L D' L2 F2
D Ex#2 R D2 R' F2 L' D2 U2 R D2 R U' L2 F' U' F2 L' D2 F L2
E #1 D2 L' B2 R D2 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' U' L B' D B' R2 D2 U' F' L2
E #2 U' D B D F' L D F2 B' D R' D' R2 U L2 U2 F2 D' F2 U
E #3 D2 F2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U F L2 F D' R' U L2 R' B L
E #4 U' D B D2 R U2 B' D' F R' D B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R' U2
E #5 D' R' U' R F R' D' B D' R' L2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U' D2 L2
E Ex#1 U R2 L' U R' F L' U' R L2 F' L2 B2 D2 R' L2 D2 R2 U2
E Ex#2 D2 R2 B' F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R' B' U' R D' B2 L F D' B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 L D2 R L' B' U D' L U' B2 U F2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 U2
A #2 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 R B2 R U' F L D' F U' F D R B'
A #3 D2 R B2 F2 U2 R' B2 D2 L R2 B' D2 B2 U' R B F2 L2 U B
A #4 D2 B D R U' L2 D2 F R' L2 U F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 D' F2
A #5 R' B2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 L U L B' L B2 F2 L' R2 F2 L' U
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' U' B L' D2 B L2 B' U' F D
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 B' L D B R D U R' D2 L2
B #1 B' D2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 F' R2 D' U R F' R2 D F D U' F D'
B #2 B R2 F2 U F' R2 F2 B U R F B' R2 D2 F' B L2
B #3 U2 R' F L2 B' L' B2 D F B2 R' F2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 U
B #4 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 R2 B U2 R2 F' L' R' D' R' U' L' B L' F' D'
B #5 R2 F2 U R2 U B2 U R2 B2 D B2 L D2 R2 U' L' B' F' L' D R
B Ex#1 R' U2 D' B' U2 R' L2 B U F U2 D B2 U' D2 R2 D' R2
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 U L2 U' L2 B F2 R' D' L B' D U L U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 U B2 U' R2 D2 U R2 D R' U' R' F2 U R' B' R' D' L
A #2 U F' B L2 B' R D' R' F2 B2 R L2 B' U2 D2 B' R2 B U2
A #3 R2 D R F' B U' R' L2 U D' R' U' F2 L2 D B2 D R2 D' L2
A #4 U' R2 D U F2 L2 U F2 L R B U2 F2 D' R2 B L2 B' R
A #5 F2 L' U' R F' L B R D' F2 U2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R L2 F' U2 D2 R' D B' U' F R2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 B U2 F2
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 F' D' L' F U R' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U R2 D R2 L2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 B2 D' U B D2 U L2 B D L Rw2 F2 D F' Rw2 U' L2 D2 B' Uw2 F U Rw B2 D' L2 D' Fw Rw Fw2 Uw R U2 B D'
A #2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 D R2 L B F U' L D2 L' F' L U2 Fw2 Rw2 D L' Uw2 D2 F2 U' B2 L' Uw2 Fw' D' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw Uw F' B Rw2 D' Fw2
A #3 R2 U' F2 R2 L' D' B U R' D' B' L2 F2 B U2 B' U2 L2 B2 Fw2 D Fw2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L U' Rw2 D' Fw Rw2 R' Fw' B' Uw F2 R2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw'
A #4 F D2 F' D2 L2 R2 B D2 F' U2 B2 R' U2 D' B2 R F' L B D2 B2 Fw2 D Rw2 D2 L' U' L' Fw2 R Uw2 B2 D2 Fw' L D R' F L Uw2 Fw2 Rw F Uw' Fw F
A #5 D2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 L U2 B2 U F' D' U' B U2 L2 R U' F R' Rw2 Uw2 R B F2 L2 Fw2 R' B Uw2 R U' B2 Uw L' D2 U F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' Uw U2 Fw2 D
A Ex#1 R D' B2 U' R D F D2 B D' R B2 R F2 U2 L2 R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 U2 D Rw' R' F Uw2 F2 Rw Fw' Rw R2 U2 L F' Rw2
A Ex#2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 L2 R' U2 F L2 D' U R' D2 B' U B2 D B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B L' R Fw2 B2 U2 R D2 B' Uw' U Fw2 F Uw' U R Uw' Rw Fw Rw2 Fw' R2
B #1 D2 B L2 F D2 L2 D2 F B' R2 D' R F L2 F L' U' L R D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R' F' B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw' B' D' Rw' B D2 Rw Fw' Uw F2 U'
B #2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F L' U' R F' U' F' D2 B2 R U Fw2 Rw2 L' U Fw2 R2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 U R' U2 B R' D' Fw F R' Uw Fw' R2 Fw F R Fw2
B #3 F D2 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 L B' U' L R2 U' B' U F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U' L B2 L2 U2 Fw2 D U2 Fw2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 R Rw B2 D Fw' F2 D' L2
B #4 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 L2 B D2 F U2 L B2 U L2 D' U2 B2 U F D2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 U Rw2 D2 L2 Fw2 R2 B U2 Rw F2 L2 Uw2 Rw Fw' R Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R'
B #5 B2 D' L B' U' L F' U2 R' B2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 Uw2 F B2 L Uw2 F U2 L' R' Fw2 U2 L Uw' Rw2 L2 F Uw2 D2 Rw Uw Rw U2 Fw' R D2
B Ex#1 R D' U2 B' L U2 R D' U' R F2 D' U2 B2 U F2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F D2 B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 D2 R F' Rw L Fw2 F2 Uw' B' Rw Uw2 D' R U
B Ex#2 U D R2 U B2 U D R B D L' U' F' U D B2 F D2 Rw2 D Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw U' Fw U2 R' Fw Rw Uw Fw U' L' Uw Fw2
C #1 U2 L' U2 R F2 D2 L U2 L2 D2 R' U' F R2 L2 F L' F2 D R Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 B F R' Uw B' F2 R2 Fw' Uw L Uw L' D' Rw
C #2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U' L2 D B2 D U' F' U' L D F' D2 R' D F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D R B2 Rw2 U' R Uw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw D2 Fw L2 R2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 F2 L' U
C #3 R2 B D2 R' L' F' D' R' F' D B L2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 B' D2 B' Rw2 F' U' Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw B' Rw U2 L Uw R' Fw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2
C #4 B2 R D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 B' R2 U' F L D R' B R U R2 Rw2 U F2 L Uw2 D2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' D F2 L B Uw R' U' Fw Rw2 F' D'
C #5 R' U2 B2 R' U2 B2 D2 B2 F' U2 B D U' B' U R L2 B2 R2 Fw2 U' B2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 D Rw2 F2 Fw' D' R' B Rw2 Uw' U' Rw B2 L2 Uw D2
C Ex#1 D L2 F2 L2 D U2 L2 D F2 D2 U' R' B U' B D2 B' D2 R2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U2 B L2 U' F Uw2 F' D' B' Uw2 U2 Rw B U' F2 D2 Fw' Uw' D Fw B' L' Fw Rw
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 B2 L F2 L2 U2 L U R2 D L' F' L' U2 L' B D U2 Uw2 F Uw2 R L2 F Uw2 Rw2 B' L' F2 R' L' D' Rw2 Uw' L' F2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 B' L2 F Rw'
D #1 D' L B' U F L2 D' L' R F' L' U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 D L Uw2 B2 R' U' D' Fw2 U' Fw L' Uw2 B L F Uw L' Fw Uw D Rw B
D #2 D' R' B' U2 B2 R' U' F' L' D L2 D' L2 U L2 R2 D F2 U' F2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw R' L2 Uw2 D U' F Rw B2 Uw Fw' Uw2 U2
D #3 U D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R D L F' R F' D' B R2 U' L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 R' Fw2 R2 F' Rw F Rw2 Fw' R' Uw' Fw R' B2
D #4 R U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 D2 L2 B D R' F U B' L' B U2 L2 Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R U' Rw2 Fw2 L D2 R2 D2 Fw' D F2 R F' Uw' R Uw' Rw' L Uw B
D #5 L2 D2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 B L2 F' U' R L' D R' L B U2 L2 U2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 R' F L U2 B L2 Uw R L2 U' L Uw' Fw' Rw F2 Rw2 U' R2
D Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 L' B2 U' R2 B' U' F U Rw2 D Rw2 D B Uw2 R2 B2 L2 B U2 Fw2 L2 Rw U' B' L2 U Fw Rw D2 Fw' Rw' F D L2
D Ex#2 L2 D2 F R2 F2 U2 F' U2 F R' D F B' D2 L2 B D2 L F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 R L Fw2 L' D' U2 Fw' U2 Fw B' Rw' D2 Fw U2 Fw Uw2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L' R F2 L' R2 U' F U' F' L D' F' U2 R2 D2 U Fw' Uw
A #2 L D2 U2 L' U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 B' D' R2 B' D2 F' R' B Rw2 Uw
A #3 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 U' R' B D' L R' D2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 Fw
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 L D2 U B U2 F D' B' L' B' D' R B Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U R2 D' U2 R2 U B2 R2 B' L2 F R' D' U2 L2 R2 F' R' B2 U' Fw' Uw2
B #1 D' B2 R2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 U' F2 R D' B U R' F' L B2 F2 U2 Fw Uw2
B #2 F' L2 D2 B F D2 L2 D2 F' U F D' F R' U2 B R' D L2 F Rw2 Uw'
B #3 L2 R2 D2 B D2 B2 L2 B' L2 B U2 L U' R2 F R' F L' U B D Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 L' U2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 R' D' L' U' L B' U F2 U L2 B2 L Uw2
B Ex#2 D' B2 U2 R2 U R2 U R2 F2 D2 B U L2 U L F' R' D' U2 B' L2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 B D L' D2 B D F2 R B F' D' Rw2
A #2 F2 L2 U L2 D R2 D B2 R' D2 B U' B' U F R' D2 F2 R' U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 D B2 U' F2 R2 D U' L2 B2 R B2 D F2 U2 B' F' L' D L' D Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 L D2 R D2 R2 B2 R' B2 F2 U2 L2 D' U' L' U' F' R2 U2 L' F D Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 F D2 R2 U2 F L2 F L2 U F' U B2 D2 L U2 R' U L D' Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' B2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 R U' B' F' L' D2 L U2 B R2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 R' D2 F R' B' F2 D U B' R D2 L' F2
A #2 D L D B2 U D2 F2 R' B' L' F2 R L2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 L
A #3 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 L U2 B L F' D' B F U' R' U B U
A #4 B2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 L' R' D' R' F R2 U L2 B' F2 R'
A #5 D' L F' L2 U' L U2 L' F' R2 F2 U2 L' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R D2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2 D L2 U' L' R2 F L' B2 R' U2 B2 D U
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 B2 R D2 B' R' D' B' D' L F R' U
B #1 B D R2 B D L' F R' F' D' F D2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 F' R2 D2 B
B #2 F2 U2 L' F2 U2 R L2 F U' B' R' F D2 B R2 F' U2 F2 R2
B #3 D L' U D' L2 U' F U L F' U2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2
B #4 D2 R F' U2 B R U2 L' D' B' U R U2 L2 U2 D2 F2 R2 B2
B #5 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U2 L F' L2 R' U' L B2 F2 L2 U' F
B Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 U F2 D' U' R' U F' D' L2 U B' F D R' U2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 L' B' L2 U' R2 F L2 F L' R
C #1 R2 F2 R D' R' L2 B D F' U2 R L U2 R D2 F2 L F2 B2 L'
C #2 F R' B' R' U' F2 D L' D' L' B U B2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 F2
C #3 F R2 D R2 B' U L2 F2 L' F R2 U' R2 D F2 D2 B2 D2
C #4 D' L2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D' L' D' R D2 R' B' D L2 F2 D'
C #5 D2 F2 D L' U' D2 B R D2 L F2 B R2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 R' D L' F2 U F2 U F' R' F B2 L2 F' U2 F' R2 F D2 R2 F'
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 B L2 B R' U' R' F' R U2 L B2 R2 U
D #1 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 U' B F U' B2 U L2 F' R D' B U2
D #2 U' B L B2 D' B' R2 F B2 U' R2 L2 B U2 B L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F2
D #3 B' D2 F2 U2 B' U2 B U2 B' R D R U R2 D U' R2 B D2
D #4 L2 F2 L B R2 F D2 B R' U F2 R F2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' L2
D #5 B' U' R2 D' R B' U' F2 R2 B' R U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 D R2
D Ex#1 B2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 B2 U2 L' B D' L' D F R' U B F2 L2
D Ex#2 R2 U L2 U' B2 F2 U F2 R2 D' L' F' D' L U R' D L' F2 U
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B F L2 R2 B R2 F' L2 U2 B L B' F' D' L' D' U' L R U2 Fw' D F2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 F D R' U2 B U2 B' L D' L' F Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 F D2 U2 F' D2 B R2 F U L D' L' B' L2 R B' U2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U' F2 U B D2 L2 R D2 U2 B2 R' F D' Rw U2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 R' B2 F' L' U' F' U' B2 D B D2 Rw Uw2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B' D2 U2 B' D L2 U2 L' R F' U' B' U B U2 Rw' Uw R B2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 L' R U' R2 B2 D' L' D2 L F L2 B2 Rw2 U2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 D' L2 F D2 F L F' R2 D' L F R D Rw R2 F' R2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 U B' U' L2 F' D L' F2 L U2 F Uw U2 R2 U' B2 U F2 D' L2 D L2 F L' F' D2 F2 R D' R2 B' R2 F2 Rw2 U2 F R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' D2 U R U2 F' U' R D B U' L' D' Fw Uw' U' L2 D' U2 F2 L2 D R2 U' R2 B' R' U' L F2 D' F R2 D F' U Rw Uw' F2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 L B2 R' F L F2 L B' U' L' F' L' R D' Rw R2 F L2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 F R' U' F2 L2 F2 L U R' B' F' Rw2 Uw F' D2 F U2 F L2 F L' U R U' B' D2 U L2 D' U2 L' Uw2 D' L2 R2 F2 D L2 D2 R D' F L2 F L' R' U' B2 R' F2 U' Rw2 Uw U' L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U' R2 B' L2 R' U' B D R2 B' D B2 D' Rw' Uw' L2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U' R B L' R2 D U B2 D' B2 R2 F' L2 Uw' F2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2 D' B2 D L' F2 L' F D' L B F2 U' R D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 R B2 F2 D2 L F2 L2 U2 L' F' U R D2 B D L' R' B F2 U2 Rw Uw U B2 D' F2 D2 F2 D' L2 R2 B F L2 R U2 F L' D2 U' F' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D L2 F2 D' L2 U L2 R2 B' F' L2 B L B' D F2 U2 B' Uw F U2 F' D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B D2 L' F' D R B2 U' B U R' U2 Fw Uw U2 B2 U2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 L B F2 D L B F2 U B U B' F Rw' U B2 F2 L2 U B' F2 U' F L D' B2 R2 U R B U' Rw L F2 D2 B2 R U2 L F D' L R U' R2 B' F' R' D R2 Uw2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 U R2 D F' L' D2 R' B L' R F2 L' U' Rw' Uw' B2 R' B2 L D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R' F' D' F' L2 R D' U' R F U2 Rw' B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' D2 U R2 U' R B' U L2 U L D Fw Uw B2 R2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 F' U B' L2 R' D2 U' L' F2 U Rw2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 F' L2 B' F2 U2 L B R' U F2 L B2 D' F' R2 Fw Uw' R2 D2 B' F2 L2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 D L' B L2 D' U F R D' B Uw2 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L B' D' B2 L2 R D' F R' F R2 B' Uw' U2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 R D2 L B2 F' D L2 U' B U' B2 F R' B2 U Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' F2 R F2 L2 D2 L2 R D2 R2 U' B' D2 U B' L U' R D' B' Uw' R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 R' B' F2 D' F2 L' R F L2 F' D' Fw Uw2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U L2 F D L' R D2 R D L2 R' U' F Rw Uw B2 D2 B' L2 B U2 B' L2 R2 F U' R2 B L' F2 R2 U2 F D' L' R' Fw Uw F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 D B' F2 R' D B2 F' U F2 L' U' L' Uw2 R2 D' R2 D L2 B2 D R2 B2 R B' U F' L U2 R U B2 F' U Fw Uw2
Aarav Samal    USA
Aarav Samal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 46.26   51.81   55.60 46.26 1:04.77 48.23 51.59
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.20   14.07   14.16 11.20 13.63 14.41 16.88
First round 42 12.69   14.68   14.29 13.95 15.92 12.69 15.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 52.35   57.55   52.35 53.74 58.46 1:00.45 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:40.36   DNF   2:59.49 DNF 2:40.36
First round 11 2:06.77   2:34.56   2:06.77 2:46.78 2:50.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.61   24.78   24.59 25.98 23.77 32.75 22.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/6 42:44     5/6 42:44
Addison Heffernan    USA
Addison Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.16   18.64   18.92 18.36 18.16 19.43 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:13.33   1:25.38   1:48.95 1:22.22 1:34.74 1:13.33 1:19.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 30.01   33.34   33.94 30.01 32.72 35.34 33.37
Adeniji Ogunlana    USA
Adeniji Ogunlana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 29.23   42.15   43.47 37.07 29.23 45.91 46.84
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.31   9.14   10.04 8.04 7.31 9.33 11.47
Second round 2 6.35   8.14   10.07 7.25 9.05 6.35 8.12
First round 2 8.03   8.79   8.03 9.62 9.23 8.05 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 28.96   39.48   40.97 28.96 37.88 39.60 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.58   DNF   DNF DNF 1:01.58
First round 2 52.50   DNF   54.35 52.50 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.68   13.96   13.94 12.68 13.98 16.12 13.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/5 37:44     4/5 37:44
Alex Niedland    USA
Alex Niedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 12.57   18.50   22.70 12.57 16.53 17.32 21.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 28.65   57.50   28.65 1:12.40 1:15.65 51.82 48.27
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.21   9.87   10.24 9.30 10.06 9.21 10.25
Second round 6 7.23   9.21   10.87 7.23 8.69 9.93 9.00
First round 16 9.21   11.08   DNF 12.47 9.49 9.21 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 34.70   39.53   54.63 41.24 40.29 37.05 34.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.34   17.25   15.88 15.34 19.00 20.28 16.88
Amon DeVane    USA
Amon DeVane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.72   32.14   42.56 38.27 34.12 24.03 23.72
Andrew Yao    USA
Andrew Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.87   18.76   18.49 19.20 18.58 17.87 21.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:40.30     1:46.93 1:40.30
Anish Suresh    India
Anish Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.62   16.33   16.28 13.62 16.99 15.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 26.28   29.63   34.03 32.31 27.35 29.22 26.28
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.95   14.29   12.95 15.07 13.48 14.33 15.31
First round 39 12.54   14.13   13.67 13.85 17.56 12.54 14.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.91   52.05   49.75 51.52 48.91 54.89 55.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 20.41   25.53   32.28 20.41 26.00 27.41 23.17
Austin Henry    USA
Austin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.08   22.60   22.64 36.13 21.08 23.82 21.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:24.42   1:49.50   1:24.42 1:41.83 2:01.50 1:45.16 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 37.87   1:10.20   37.87 DNF 1:22.70 1:02.76 1:05.14
Brandon Ervin    USA
Brandon Ervin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.85   30.27   32.35 26.85 36.25 29.75 28.70
Brandon Fajardo    USA
Brandon Fajardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.51   34.96   30.51 DNF 32.90 34.23 37.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 2:12.92     2:33.89 2:12.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 68 1:05.47     1:38.63 1:05.47
Brandon Howe    USA
Brandon Howe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.92   19.20   DNF 18.08 18.42 16.92 21.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 40.83   42.67   40.83 45.24 41.06 45.28 41.71
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.25   11.96   12.38 11.51 9.25 11.98 16.38
First round 15 10.62   10.90   10.69 10.87 11.14 15.95 10.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 40.93   45.47   43.37 47.70 46.06 46.97 40.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:06.99   DNF   DNF 2:06.99 DNF
First round 6 1:38.40   DNF   1:38.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.52   15.98   18.58 40.78 14.77 14.58 13.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Carol Hon    USA
Carol Hon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.02   19.88   20.26 18.02 20.18 19.21 29.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:32.36     1:52.83 1:32.36
Collin Casella    USA
Collin Casella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 46.32   1:23.10   DNF 1:08.59 1:32.54 46.32 1:28.18
Conall Eget    USA
Conall Eget
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 29.01   34.06   33.99 29.01 34.01 34.95 34.19
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.29   12.39   13.26 12.11 24.72 11.79 11.29
First round 40 8.93   14.53   13.83 8.93 16.34 17.16 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 40.66   49.93   53.40 53.68 46.50 40.66 49.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:05.02   DNF   1:19.16 DNF 1:05.02
First round 4 1:33.31   DNF   DNF 1:33.31 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 18.05   22.66   22.00 18.05 41.00 24.78 21.19
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.27   10.30   9.27 9.75 11.28 9.87 11.42
Second round 10 6.60   9.69   8.61 6.60 10.19 10.98 10.26
First round 20 9.09   11.58   12.75 12.17 11.66 9.09 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.66   44.79   41.94 46.49 45.95 2:27.22 41.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.96   19.26   19.00 17.20 22.27 16.96 21.58
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.65   8.90   7.92 7.65 8.73 10.04 16.81
Second round 15 7.49   10.08   9.04 7.49 12.28 12.92 8.92
First round 7 7.81   9.77   10.96 10.52 9.54 9.24 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.78   37.83   38.17 35.78 37.67 39.79 37.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 26.60   30.52   34.37 29.13 51.50 28.07 26.60
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.00   10.94   11.59 10.00 10.44 12.94 10.80
Second round 14 8.61   9.93   8.61 12.92 9.28 10.62 9.89
First round 11 9.44   10.28   9.44 10.99 10.47 10.32 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.50   42.31   43.41 40.01 37.50 43.52 46.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:19.01   DNF   DNF DNF 1:19.01
First round 12 2:23.27   DNF   2:23.27 2:45.63 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 20.31   22.27   20.31 24.69 20.88 21.25 25.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 45:01     6/6 45:01
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.97   10.33   9.31 11.49 10.75 10.92 8.97
Second round 12 7.06   9.78   12.31 7.06 9.58 9.86 9.90
First round 14 8.48   10.60   11.61 8.48 DNF 9.72 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 39.01   42.78   40.75 48.32 41.89 45.70 39.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:46.31   DNF   4:44.07 3:46.31 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 20.61   22.62   24.66 20.61 24.17 20.91 22.77
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.24   7.94   8.08 7.91 7.82 7.24 8.25
Second round 1 5.86   7.68   7.93 5.86 10.00 7.73 7.37
First round 1 7.08   7.60   7.36 9.04 7.08 7.13 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.56   33.62   32.33 30.56 34.38 34.14 35.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 16 3:05.39   3:12.40   3:16.19 3:15.61 3:05.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 11.73   14.17   13.84 17.51 11.73 13.82 14.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/3 19:13     3/3 19:13
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.90   8.00   8.62 11.43 5.90 8.11 7.26
Second round 3 6.28   8.15   7.84 6.28 9.41 7.70 8.90
First round 3 7.80   9.02   10.01 7.95 7.80 9.11 10.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.84   36.00   36.55 41.34 39.49 31.84 31.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:16.08   DNF   DNF DNF 1:16.08
First round 10 1:57.23   2:41.55   1:57.23 3:29.06 2:38.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 10.48   14.14   15.54 12.34 10.48 19.41 14.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/5 38:58     4/5 38:58
Darshan Chidambaram    USA
Darshan Chidambaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 48.65   59.10   48.68 1:06.14 48.65 1:02.48 1:17.81
David Rosky    USA
David Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.32   39.73   42.01 41.12 39.78 38.29 34.32
Declan Kelly    USA
Declan Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.36   18.26   16.22 20.76 14.36 18.68 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:05.25   1:17.86   1:20.38 DNF 1:25.57 1:05.25 1:07.63
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.61   13.50   13.21 14.38 16.06 10.61 12.90
First round 28 10.92   13.23   14.27 11.99 15.83 13.42 10.92
Devin Hankins    USA
Devin Hankins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.61   23.47   19.61 22.53 22.49 26.58 25.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 70 1:13.77     1:13.77 1:26.41
Edward Xing    USA
Edward Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.88   12.54   11.88 12.86 12.60 12.15 14.13
First round 34 10.69   13.58   12.71 12.09 16.75 10.69 15.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 48.89   56.03   1:11.24 48.89 1:02.77 49.63 55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 26.64   30.36   31.31 32.87 26.64 27.53 32.23
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.26   12.10   17.65 9.26 10.15 11.81 14.35
Second round 8 7.62   9.25   12.40 8.76 10.35 8.63 7.62
First round 13 8.83   10.47   11.33 9.28 8.83 10.80 14.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 18.61   22.23   26.33 21.49 18.61 20.39 24.81
Eric Wu (吴典皓)    USA
Eric Wu (吴典皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.45   17.28   19.53 16.82 14.45 25.26 15.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 15.45   20.47   20.35 22.49 18.83 22.24 15.45
Finnegan Vorih-Monaco    USA
Finnegan Vorih-Monaco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:28.40   1:37.17   DNF 1:28.40 1:47.21 1:30.37 1:33.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Frederick Jinwoo Park    USA
Frederick Jinwoo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 32.43   43.10   DNF 33.50 59.78 36.02 32.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 2:46.19     2:46.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.46   22.16   23.64 19.46 23.10 25.87 19.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 31.66   34.98   46.88 36.96 32.87 31.66 35.12
Glen Warner    USA
Glen Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.82   19.66   16.82 20.58 16.87 21.56 21.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:17.89   1:22.46   1:19.91 1:17.89 1:24.71 1:30.46 1:22.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 53.42   1:04.88   1:07.03 53.42 1:12.55 1:06.61 1:01.00
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.37   9.82   9.54 9.96 9.37 9.97 10.12
Second round 11 8.74   9.74   8.74 9.55 10.44 9.24 10.99
First round 8 9.55   10.02   10.10 10.26 9.55 11.47 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.79   36.85   36.37 35.11 30.79 39.07 40.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:37.42   DNF   DNF 1:38.23 1:37.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.40   17.39   18.60 25.12 14.47 14.40 19.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/9 55:21     8/9 55:21
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.43   13.73   12.43 15.12 13.74 12.83 14.63
First round 43 13.16   15.05   14.50 15.82 15.56 13.16 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 53.56   DNF   53.56 1:04.08 DNF 1:00.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 29.02   31.08   DNF 29.30 29.02 33.81 30.13
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.15   26.80   30.80 24.77 24.82 31.41 24.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:59.77     1:59.77 2:22.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 67 50.52   DNF   DNF 50.52 DNF 1:15.60 1:02.24
James Coe    USA
James Coe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.05   28.28   23.05 27.47 24.03 37.49 33.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:49.50     2:00.38 1:49.50
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.73   15.09   12.73 21.90 16.44 14.31 14.51
First round 46 12.69   15.17   16.21 18.02 15.06 12.69 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 50.13   57.63   58.03 1:12.05 1:02.10 50.13 52.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:28.95   DNF   4:28.95 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 23.18   27.22   26.88 32.59 26.22 23.18 28.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.37   10.86   10.54 12.23 11.37 9.37 10.67
Second round 16 8.43   10.09   10.08 12.29 8.43 10.94 9.24
First round 6 9.07   9.73   9.21 10.58 9.64 10.33 9.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:12.32   DNF   2:12.32 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:31.08   1:46.29   1:44.69 2:03.10 1:31.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.69   19.70   19.64 17.69 19.86 19.59 19.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/8 50:52     7/8 50:52
Johann Frias    Philippines
Johann Frias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.52   14.17   14.61 16.57 12.52 12.90 15.01
First round 37 12.86   13.96   20.28 12.86 13.19 14.30 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 45.76   52.42   55.54 50.71 45.76 1:05.19 51.01
John Li    USA
John Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.01   13.25   13.51 11.01 13.53 12.72 13.63
First round 27 11.81   12.91   13.16 11.81 13.64 14.15 11.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 19.77   22.05   20.91 24.80 28.25 20.43 19.77
Jonah Sussman    USA
Jonah Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.55   12.64   11.55 15.33 12.20 12.35 13.36
First round 31 11.98   13.38   15.18 15.04 11.98 12.91 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:09.51   1:25.33   1:09.51 1:34.26 1:37.14 1:18.24 1:23.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 20.96   24.45   28.74 20.96 24.52 26.37 22.45
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.81   13.65   14.51 14.40 14.23 12.33 10.81
First round 48 14.69   15.26   14.86 14.69 15.55 15.55 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.39   55.60   57.10 52.39 56.11 55.59 55.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 30.32   36.54   DNF 36.12 30.32 36.89 36.61
Joseph Cama    USA
Joseph Cama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 44.74   1:05.15   44.74 1:03.86 59.47 1:12.13 DNF
Justin Chan    USA
Justin Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 34.85   41.25   39.91 40.46 34.85 48.75 43.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 72 1:26.64     1:26.64 DNF
Kamil Arif    USA
Kamil Arif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 37.43   41.44   40.68 43.97 37.43 53.67 39.67
Keith Patrick Coluccio    USA
Keith Patrick Coluccio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.39   34.12   32.89 34.40 53.36 27.39 35.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 2:52.76     DNF 2:52.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 73 1:39.25     DNF 1:39.25
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.48   16.77   16.04 17.66 18.83 16.61 13.48
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 7.68   11.22   7.68 10.84 12.26 10.57 14.12
First round 18 9.49   11.30   10.54 11.61 23.08 9.49 11.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 46.32   59.74   46.32 1:06.76 55.09 57.37 1:07.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 61     61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 29.50   31.33   34.06 31.41 32.36 29.50 30.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 10.13   17.26   10.13 17.90 18.30 16.77 17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 37.92   45.87   DNF 46.11 51.97 37.92 39.54
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.04   15.18   15.28 14.76 15.49 13.04 16.25
First round 30 12.70   13.37   12.73 12.86 14.51 18.01 12.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:00.30   1:08.29   1:13.17 1:10.59 1:08.01 1:00.30 1:06.27
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.23   9.78   10.02 9.33 9.23 10.00 10.06
Second round 5 7.47   8.93   9.06 7.47 10.60 8.19 9.54
First round 4 8.36   9.41   8.36 10.69 12.59 8.52 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 34.30   43.49   40.87 45.65 43.96 34.30 49.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 3:03.87   DNF   3:03.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.13   15.69   18.84 15.48 15.57 16.03 15.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Lex Edwards    USA
Lex Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.99   14.30   15.92 13.37 11.99 18.75 13.60
First round 45 10.83   15.16   10.83 14.24 15.44 15.80 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 48.92   57.49   58.30 1:00.77 48.92 54.58 59.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 25.12   35.32   36.70 DNF 25.12 32.94 36.32
Liam Barry    USA
Liam Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.64   29.47   29.05 28.53 36.70 24.64 30.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:54.22     1:54.22 2:07.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 43.29   1:09.47   1:31.36 58.64 43.29 1:02.21 1:27.55
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.11   10.65   9.11 12.26 9.39 10.71 11.84
Second round 7 7.85   9.21   7.91 7.85 9.69 11.74 10.02
First round 10 9.01   10.19   9.21 9.01 11.81 11.54 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 57.49   1:03.83   1:02.84 57.49 1:13.12 59.28 1:09.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.72   DNF   24.85 23.72 DNF
First round 1 26.88   DNF   DNF 26.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.06   17.53   26.22 17.46 17.24 17.89 16.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.83   10.29   8.83 10.64 9.92 12.64 10.32
Second round 13 7.14   9.82   9.76 7.14 10.67 9.05 10.65
First round 19 9.52   11.30   9.52 11.21 11.66 15.81 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 35.30   43.57   44.54 42.31 43.85 55.10 35.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 19.47   22.98   24.12 22.58 19.47 22.23 27.64
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.92   8.79   8.72 8.09 9.56 15.64 7.92
Second round 4 7.91   8.80   9.51 7.91 9.59 8.78 8.11
First round 5 7.67   9.68   9.37 8.74 7.67 13.68 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.19   37.48   38.69 41.41 34.82 38.92 29.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:47.74   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 14.65   20.94   14.65 24.22 20.82 23.08 18.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 18:34     3/3 18:34
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.70   19.57   21.76 16.35 15.70 23.31 20.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:44.63     1:44.63 2:13.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 66 54.44   1:17.07   59.96 56.93 DNF 1:54.32 54.44
Luke Nitschke    USA
Luke Nitschke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.00   19.35   17.25 20.42 17.00 20.38 34.03
Massimo DeLuca    USA
Massimo DeLuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.56   18.54   20.45 18.13 14.56 17.05 22.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:09.70   1:17.70   1:09.70 2:01.39 1:20.20 1:15.31 1:17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 35.01   40.81   35.01 48.10 35.79 38.53 55.06
Matt McWeeney    USA
Matt McWeeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.69   22.69   23.35 23.63 21.10 19.69 27.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:32.02     1:32.02 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 77     77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 69 1:06.74     1:09.69 1:06.74
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.40   11.93   12.36 9.40 12.78 13.98 10.65
First round 33 10.63   13.45   DNF 10.63 13.95 13.70 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.83   51.96   53.75 51.28 48.83 DNF 50.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 16.27   22.33   DNF 19.04 16.27 24.17 23.77
Maximus Kajiwara    USA
Maximus Kajiwara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.66   16.94   21.99 14.66 16.65 16.22 17.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:53.83     1:53.83 2:45.83
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.47   14.36   15.42 DNF 12.47 13.73 13.94
First round 24 10.68   12.46   12.22 11.51 10.68 14.10 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.17   56.88   53.21 58.38 1:04.30 59.05 53.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 2:59.52   DNF   2:59.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 17.50   20.47   22.55 19.56 19.29 17.50 23.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Michael Ben Raziel    USA
Michael Ben Raziel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.11   11.55   10.61 15.06 9.11 10.27 13.77
First round 29 11.95   13.36   15.84 12.20 12.03 16.09 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 55.26   1:03.74   1:04.42 56.60 1:12.97 1:10.19 55.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 28.09   29.15   29.98 28.56 28.90 28.09 33.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Michael Ormond    USA
Michael Ormond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.99   20.88   25.52 22.54 18.99 21.05 19.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:13.12   1:23.93   1:13.12 1:17.91 1:26.76 1:27.11 1:41.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 34.51   44.46   42.93 46.98 43.46 34.51 48.08
Milan Quentin    USA
Milan Quentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.47   20.22   19.47 20.51 19.55 20.92 20.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:32.43     1:32.43 1:42.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 33.61   46.76   44.83 1:03.58 33.61 51.47 43.97
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.00   11.09   10.57 11.58 10.00 11.13 14.11
First round 17 10.13   11.25   14.94 10.89 11.91 10.96 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.58   45.14   41.58 46.23 44.08 45.10 46.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 6:13.77   DNF   6:13.77 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 18.64   21.83   20.02 18.64 23.17 26.65 22.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 25:56     2/3 25:56
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.85   13.10   15.61 12.48 11.85 13.52 13.31
First round 32 11.97   13.39   13.12 15.27 11.97 12.95 14.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 51.01   56.34   55.04 55.00 58.97 1:02.49 51.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 22.46   25.02   27.71 22.46 22.55 24.80 35.61
Nicholas Park    USA
Nicholas Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.59   32.13   31.50 37.52 33.11 24.59 31.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:50.12     2:31.11 1:50.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 38.67   1:00.00   55.95 1:00.62 1:03.44 1:10.94 38.67
Noah Merlino    USA
Noah Merlino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.44   28.96   32.75 35.12 28.10 25.44 26.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 56.93   1:11.95   56.93 DNF 1:27.80 1:07.39 1:00.65
Nyah Dyer    USA
Nyah Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.22   30.26   32.57 DNF 27.46 21.22 30.75
Omar Mancio    USA
Omar Mancio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 29.25   38.56   40.90 37.88 37.58 40.21 29.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.17   20.00   20.03 19.22 20.74 19.17 20.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:33.68     1:33.68 1:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 37.42   49.59   54.76 1:04.33 37.42 42.88 51.12
Paul Aguirre    USA
Paul Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.44   12.45   13.66 10.44 13.14 11.11 13.10
First round 23 11.65   12.17   13.56 11.75 12.19 12.58 11.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 19.17   29.40   31.34 26.40 19.17 30.46 37.33
Peter Teti    USA
Peter Teti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.42   23.84   35.38 22.42 22.81 24.14 24.57
Pranav Kodali    India
Pranav Kodali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 30.14   37.42   50.42 38.61 30.14 37.55 36.11
Quinn Butterfield    USA
Quinn Butterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.89   19.07   17.89 18.39 20.40 21.22 18.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:11.17   1:14.03   1:11.17 1:17.93 1:11.32 1:19.68 1:12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 36.02   43.59   40.74 42.25 36.02 DNF 47.78
Richard Borowsky    USA
Richard Borowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.52   11.51   10.63 11.52 12.39 10.52 13.39
First round 22 9.97   12.06   12.44 11.17 13.49 9.97 12.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 44.76   50.31   51.52 44.76 49.03 50.39 58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.35   20.97   22.20 20.72 18.35 19.99 23.57
Ronit Ganguli    USA
Ronit Ganguli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 53.73   59.66   1:11.69 57.03 53.73 57.13 1:04.82
Ryan Michael Breen    USA
Ryan Michael Breen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.34   20.82   19.34 20.78 19.72 28.79 21.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:46.02     1:46.02 2:04.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 62 48.16   1:07.73   DNF 48.16 1:13.30 55.76 1:14.13
Sam Bernstein    USA
Sam Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.57   14.56   19.08 13.57 15.54 13.63 14.50
First round 41 13.47   14.56   13.47 14.65 19.22 14.47 14.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:55.50     DNF 1:55.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 26.47   29.37   31.08 36.14 26.87 30.16 26.47
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.94   12.67   15.52 9.94 12.26 12.92 12.83
First round 35 12.29   13.58   13.16 12.29 17.13 12.90 14.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.74   48.86   48.00 49.04 47.74 52.13 49.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 27.03   30.20   30.73 29.63 27.03 30.23 35.36
Sameel Arif    USA
Sameel Arif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.14   35.72   44.85 33.52 34.41 30.14 39.22
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.39   10.42   9.39 9.90 10.55 10.81 DNF
First round 12 9.81   10.42   10.18 10.44 10.65 12.88 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 37.91   41.52   37.91 41.52 43.74 39.29 44.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 29.16   31.80   31.94 32.26 29.16 36.30 31.21
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.27   12.93   10.81 10.27 15.62 14.62 13.36
First round 21 10.90   12.00   10.90 12.01 12.14 14.33 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.00   45.18   46.15 44.77 44.61 44.00 49.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 20.30   26.13   20.30 24.87 26.12 34.26 27.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.25   13.69   15.16 14.73 13.28 12.25 13.05
First round 47 14.59   15.18   15.76 14.59 14.84 16.01 14.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 56.91   1:00.10   58.71 1:04.29 1:02.02 56.91 59.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:59.43   DNF   2:59.43 DNF 3:13.50
First round 13 2:25.65   DNF   DNF 3:47.16 2:25.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 21.44   29.56   30.12 26.14 21.44 32.42 41.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.35   12.92   13.79 11.45 14.48 10.35 13.51
First round 26 11.26   12.80   11.26 17.88 12.10 13.26 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.21   48.33   53.46 46.27 54.08 45.21 45.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 22.55   30.75   22.55 32.50 34.26 28.32 31.44
Sebastien Dean    USA
Sebastien Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.16   22.13   34.71 29.33 17.16 18.90 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:02.41   1:07.49   1:11.27 1:02.41 1:08.72 1:06.63 1:07.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
Seth Ratushewitz    USA
Seth Ratushewitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 29.25   31.69   33.33 29.25 31.43 50.04 30.30
Shaun Mack    USA
Shaun Mack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.76   39.63   38.18 47.00 32.76 40.46 40.26
Srijay Bandi    USA
Srijay Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.70   14.30   12.70 13.77 14.44 14.69 16.66
First round 38 12.49   13.99   13.59 13.27 17.05 15.12 12.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:13.87   1:24.31   1:38.14 1:16.89 2:08.31 1:17.91 1:13.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 23.96   28.90   1:31.18 23.96 33.24 28.19 25.27
Thomas Figura    USA
Thomas Figura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.73   33.64   DNF 54.66 19.73 23.08 23.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 2:06.58     2:07.50 2:06.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 71 1:18.69     1:27.74 1:18.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 45:35     9/9 45:35
Thomas Rosky    USA
Thomas Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.74   14.71   14.87 11.74 13.93 15.41 15.33
First round 36 10.58   13.66   13.88 12.11 10.58 17.55 14.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 43.14   53.92   43.14 48.45 59.57 54.84 58.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 20.60   28.63   26.90 29.81 20.60 30.24 29.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.14   10.85   10.51 10.45 8.14 12.39 11.60
First round 25 9.90   12.67   13.83 9.90 11.37 14.18 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 43.86   49.24   47.74 43.86 52.85 50.43 49.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:34.18   DNF   1:34.18 DNF DNF
First round 9 1:50.25   DNF   DNF 1:50.25 2:18.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.85   18.46   18.02 19.96 18.38 17.85 18.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 6/9 47:21     6/9 47:21
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.35   15.80   14.33 18.13 18.83 12.35 14.95
First round 44 12.97   15.15   12.97 15.61 22.80 16.00 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:03.85   1:15.10   1:21.07 1:03.85 1:16.19 1:29.73 1:08.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 28.08   43.00   46.73 34.74 DNF 28.08 47.53
Tyler Schlegel    USA
Tyler Schlegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.43   29.94   30.81 24.43 DNF 29.32 29.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 52.68   1:00.92   1:01.24 52.68 1:09.92 1:01.63 59.88
Vayun Tandon    USA
Vayun Tandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:00.20   1:25.40   DNF 1:54.21 1:21.09 1:00.91 1:00.20
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.64   9.22   8.98 9.16 9.53 8.64 10.48
Second round 9 8.56   9.30   9.21 DNF 8.56 9.30 9.39
First round 9 7.84   10.17   11.23 DNF 7.84 8.85 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.06   37.53   37.60 38.09 33.06 36.91 40.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:45.81   DNF   DNF 1:45.81 1:56.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.29   17.01   15.10 14.29 16.51 24.54 19.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/9 46:33     7/9 46:33
Zack Sussman    USA
Zack Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.17   16.59   15.60 17.27 16.90 21.40 14.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 31.34   39.97   51.22 33.11 35.58 31.34 DNF