Potato Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-19  USA, Iona, Idaho Potato Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Brendan Bakker 12.39  Calvin Nielson 13.27  Logan Hunt 14.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Brendan Bakker 3.21  Calvin Nielson 4.01  Damian Wilding 4.69
 4x4x4 Cube  Brendan Bakker 52.07  Matthew Leavitt 52.14  Samuel Baird 55.13
 5x5x5 Cube  Brendan Bakker 1:22.74  Calvin Nielson 1:25.99  Spencer Stutzman 1:47.66
 6x6x6 Cube  Calvin Nielson 3:07.74  Brendan Bakker 3:28.69  Spencer Stutzman
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brendan Bakker 1:26.87  George Higgins 1:50.60  Samuel Baird 2:07.88
 Rubik's Clock  Samuel Baird 8.21  Rustin Haderlie 14.18  Calvin Nielson 15.69
 Pyraminx  Rustin Haderlie 5.87  Damian Wilding 6.06  Spencer Stutzman 8.45
 Square-1  Calvin Nielson 9.72  Rustin Haderlie 25.97  Spencer Stutzman 26.18
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Brendan Bakker 6/9 55:00  Damian Wilding 2/3 28:13  Samuel Baird 5/9 39:49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 11.62   11.92    USA 11.62 12.27 11.82 13.39 11.67
2 George Higgins 10.49   11.94    USA 11.28 12.35 15.20 12.18 10.49
3 Samuel Baird 10.98   13.12    USA 10.98 13.32 15.47 12.38 13.66
4 Matthew Leavitt 13.01   14.52    USA 14.34 15.34 14.84 14.37 13.01
5 Calvin Nielson 12.50   14.82    USA 17.09 14.68 12.50 21.20 12.68
6 Logan Hunt 12.55   15.17    USA 13.98 16.76 12.55 18.86 14.76
7 Damian Wilding 13.08   15.51    USA DNF 19.37 13.08 13.73 13.42
8 Rustin Haderlie 15.23   16.02    USA 15.41 16.21 15.23 20.30 16.45
9 Levi Clarke 14.70   16.73    USA DNF 17.11 14.70 16.51 16.56
10 Brendan Robinson 13.66   17.18    USA 22.29 14.98 17.34 19.21 13.66
11 Spencer Stutzman 15.70   17.42    USA 20.29 18.10 15.70 17.04 17.12
12 Nathan Henrie 15.82   22.17    USA 24.02 30.51 15.82 24.87 17.62
13 Jared Weinmeister 24.53   25.40    USA 25.54 38.65 24.53 25.21 25.45
14 Isaac Dunson 21.96   26.30    USA 26.19 30.19 24.16 21.96 28.55
15 Brian Rock 26.40   27.57    USA 30.97 26.40 26.44 27.06 29.20
16 Joseph Sale 24.34   28.48    USA 28.24 26.34 24.34 33.14 30.87
17 Mitch Smoot 24.35   29.68    USA 33.88 27.33 27.83 34.82 24.35
18 Kemen Freeman 29.04   33.91    USA 29.04 33.94 34.15 33.63 DNF
19 Lex Tyger 30.09   34.64    USA 36.45 30.09 36.96 39.11 30.50
20 Cole Baker 27.78   36.49    USA 36.55 50.98 36.77 36.15 27.78
21 Luke Lambson 31.26   36.52    USA 43.45 39.46 33.74 36.36 31.26
22 Cole Kelley 31.89   37.70    USA 33.89 38.29 31.89 44.32 40.92
23 Clarke Hawkinson 27.45   38.88    USA 27.45 40.59 52.68 40.50 35.55
24 Ryan Leavitt 34.98   41.95    USA 42.16 34.98 40.67 43.02 53.72
25 Jacob Mayer 42.37   55.92    USA 53.14 42.37 58.19 58.27 56.43
26 Wendy Rock 1:07.47   1:13.67    USA 1:07.77 1:31.66 1:14.53 1:18.72 1:07.47
27 Samuel Steven Porter 1:02.51   1:20.82    USA 1:02.51 1:28.40 1:15.65 1:29.93 1:18.40
28 Ty Oliver Porter 1:18.67   1:27.11    USA 1:26.35 1:22.91 DNF 1:18.67 1:32.06
29 Quinnten Reck 25.26   DNF    USA 30.20 DNF 25.26 DNF 31.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 10.89   12.39    USA 12.09 13.16 11.93 10.89 15.62
2 Calvin Nielson 11.66   13.27    USA 18.67 15.75 11.67 11.66 12.40
3 Logan Hunt 13.43   14.41    USA 13.43 15.12 18.33 13.55 14.57
4 Damian Wilding 13.00   14.52    USA 13.66 17.39 14.69 15.22 13.00
5 George Higgins 12.63   14.66    USA 20.07 14.58 14.53 12.63 14.86
6 Matthew Leavitt 12.54   14.95    USA 17.51 14.42 12.91 17.52 12.54
7 Samuel Baird 12.13   15.00    USA 17.21 14.05 15.72 12.13 15.22
8 Levi Clarke 13.94   15.68    USA 15.19 13.94 15.17 16.69 28.04
9 Brendan Robinson 12.00   16.43    USA 19.16 12.00 15.31 18.16 15.83
10 Rustin Haderlie 15.37   17.04    USA 15.42 18.74 15.37 17.40 18.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 2.43   3.44    USA 3.33 4.34 2.65 4.33 2.43
2 Brendan Bakker 2.43   3.92    USA 4.67 3.77 3.33 2.43 4.75
3 Matthew Leavitt 3.12   4.23    USA 3.61 6.24 3.94 5.15 3.12
4 Samuel Baird 3.85   4.66    USA 6.84 4.16 3.85 4.48 5.34
5 Damian Wilding 4.30   4.72    USA 4.46 5.17 5.17 4.30 4.52
6 Brendan Robinson 3.20   4.96    USA 4.21 6.16 3.20 5.27 5.39
7 Rustin Haderlie 4.14   5.09    USA 6.02 4.91 4.14 6.30 4.34
8 Logan Hunt 4.03   5.46    USA 6.75 5.12 4.51 4.03 9.91
9 Levi Clarke 3.79   5.92    USA 3.79 6.15 DNF 4.45 7.17
10 Jared Weinmeister 5.23   5.97    USA 6.23 6.02 5.67 5.23 8.97
11 George Higgins 3.12   6.00    USA 6.28 11.90 3.12 6.81 4.91
12 Spencer Stutzman 4.76   6.23    USA 7.97 6.17 5.49 4.76 7.02
13 Mitch Smoot 4.58   7.28    USA 6.06 9.01 6.76 10.29 4.58
14 Nathan Henrie 6.19   7.62    USA 6.19 9.19 7.48 7.79 7.58
15 Ryan Leavitt 8.18   10.02    USA 8.18 10.86 14.14 8.41 10.78
16 Isaac Dunson 5.70   10.46    USA 12.71 DNF 9.22 5.70 9.45
17 Cole Kelley 9.45   10.71    USA 9.96 13.99 10.56 9.45 11.62
18 Clarke Hawkinson 7.82   11.23    USA 11.83 13.68 7.82 10.39 11.47
19 Cole Baker 8.14   11.41    USA 8.71 10.96 8.14 14.56 DNF
20 Luke Lambson 10.94   12.01    USA 15.68 12.74 12.14 11.14 10.94
21 Quinnten Reck 11.46   12.26    USA 11.48 12.13 11.46 13.17 16.22
22 Joseph Sale 6.39   12.54    USA 14.95 DNF 11.88 6.39 10.80
23 Kemen Freeman 10.41   14.27    USA 16.10 15.53 14.86 10.41 12.41
24 Jacob Mayer 6.43   16.04    USA 17.93 13.99 6.43 16.93 17.19
25 Samuel Steven Porter 18.55   25.99    USA 26.08 32.21 26.42 18.55 25.48
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 2.06   3.21    USA 2.06 2.99 3.95 3.68 2.95
2 Calvin Nielson 1.68   4.01    USA 1.68 3.58 9.14 3.93 4.51
3 Damian Wilding 3.10   4.69    USA 3.10 4.56 5.45 4.88 4.62
4 Matthew Leavitt 3.83   4.96    USA 4.91 3.83 5.88 4.08 5.92
5 Rustin Haderlie 3.50   5.00    USA 4.67 3.50 5.05 6.31 5.28
6 Brendan Robinson 2.58   5.28    USA 2.58 4.76 5.81 5.27 6.53
7 Levi Clarke 4.28   5.57    USA 4.28 5.93 5.85 4.94 7.95
8 Logan Hunt 4.35   5.64    USA 5.84 6.51 5.31 4.35 5.78
9 Samuel Baird 2.39   5.89    USA 2.39 5.92 7.97 6.48 5.28
10 Jared Weinmeister 5.48   9.19    USA DNF 6.32 8.30 12.96 5.48
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 46.84   52.07    USA 46.84 53.77 56.54 51.62 50.83
2 Matthew Leavitt 45.19   52.14    USA 45.19 58.53 50.24 56.67 49.51
3 Samuel Baird 44.23   55.13    USA 54.03 57.93 53.44 1:00.45 44.23
4 Calvin Nielson 49.61   56.01    USA 1:02.02 54.85 49.61 58.01 55.17
5 Damian Wilding 59.02   1:00.13    USA 59.47 1:16.08 59.54 59.02 1:01.37
6 Spencer Stutzman 53.41   1:01.25    USA 1:03.33 1:05.28 53.41 55.14 1:08.27
7 Logan Hunt 1:02.37   1:07.61    USA 1:21.27 1:08.11 1:06.99 1:07.73 1:02.37
8 Levi Clarke 53.90   1:08.20    USA 1:02.96 1:09.38 53.90 1:14.31 1:12.25
9 Brendan Robinson 1:07.38   1:15.34    USA 1:23.94 1:25.47 1:08.84 1:13.23 1:07.38
10 Rustin Haderlie 1:04.52   1:31.38    USA 2:06.84 1:34.74 1:04.52 1:14.60 1:44.81
11 Mitch Smoot 1:32.49   1:41.06    USA 1:35.36 1:50.22 1:37.60 1:32.49 1:50.48
12 Joseph Sale 1:48.61      USA 1:48.61 2:15.48
13 Jared Weinmeister 1:50.41      USA 1:58.14 1:50.41
14 Nathan Henrie 1:52.09      USA 1:53.62 1:52.09
15 Isaac Dunson 2:04.44      USA 2:12.50 2:04.44
16 Clarke Hawkinson 2:06.88      USA 2:17.96 2:06.88
17 Cole Baker 2:28.19      USA 2:35.14 2:28.19
18 Luke Lambson 2:31.07      USA 2:31.07 DNF
19 Quinnten Reck 2:40.99      USA 2:40.99 2:51.01
20 Jacob Mayer 2:43.12      USA 2:43.12 3:30.43
21 Brian Rock DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 1:19.83   1:22.74    USA 1:43.02 1:19.83 1:22.86 1:24.69 1:20.68
2 Calvin Nielson 1:22.36   1:25.99    USA 1:24.84 1:23.68 1:22.36 1:29.46 1:32.87
3 Spencer Stutzman 1:34.71   1:47.66    USA 1:55.41 1:44.20 1:43.38 1:34.71 1:58.54
4 Matthew Leavitt 1:39.34   1:51.25    USA 1:59.79 1:39.34 1:46.92 1:54.92 1:51.90
5 Samuel Baird 1:39.02   1:57.19    USA 1:54.53 2:00.21 1:39.02 3:24.37 1:56.82
6 Damian Wilding 1:53.34   2:00.61    USA 1:53.34 2:09.73 2:09.53 1:54.70 1:57.60
7 Brendan Robinson 2:42.79      USA 2:42.79 2:58.10
8 Levi Clarke 3:15.74      USA 3:37.83 3:15.74
9 Rustin Haderlie 3:20.17      USA 3:20.17 DNS
10 Mitch Smoot 3:29.26      USA 4:14.38 3:29.26
11 Clarke Hawkinson 3:39.54      USA 3:39.54 3:43.01
12 Isaac Dunson 3:49.40      USA 3:49.40 4:27.78
13 Jared Weinmeister 3:52.23      USA 4:10.06 3:52.23
14 Quinnten Reck 4:10.70      USA 4:21.83 4:10.70
15 Joseph Sale 4:33.53      USA 4:33.53 DNF
16 Cole Baker 4:58.12      USA 4:58.12 DNF
17 Jacob Mayer DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Logan Hunt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 2:52.98   3:07.74    USA 3:31.23 2:59.00 2:52.98
2 Brendan Bakker 3:23.82   3:28.69    USA 3:23.82 3:32.18 3:30.08
3 Spencer Stutzman 4:02.18      USA 4:02.18
4 Matthew Leavitt 5:08.71      USA 5:08.71
5 Damian Wilding 5:45.77      USA 5:45.77
6 Mitch Smoot DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 1:26.87   DNF    USA DNF 1:26.87 DNF
2 George Higgins 1:50.60   2:58.94    USA 4:49.27 2:16.94 1:50.60
3 Samuel Baird 2:07.88   DNF    USA DNF 2:07.88 DNF
4 Nathan Henrie 4:18.99   DNF    USA DNF 5:51.92 4:18.99
5 Damian Wilding 4:28.54   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:28.54
6 Brendan Robinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Clarke Hawkinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Isaac Dunson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Logan Hunt DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Mitch Smoot DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Baird 7.41   7.66    USA 7.41 7.67 11.95 7.56 7.75
2 Calvin Nielson 12.58   15.33    USA 14.41 17.22 14.35 12.58 DNF
3 Brendan Bakker 16.46   18.24    USA 17.67 19.00 18.06 16.46 20.70
4 Rustin Haderlie 11.05   19.47    USA 11.05 16.39 DNF 29.75 12.26
5 Damian Wilding 22.83   28.76    USA 28.87 42.29 26.52 22.83 30.90
6 Brendan Robinson 24.39   29.45    USA 29.65 24.39 38.35 25.73 32.97
7 Spencer Stutzman 12.85   DNF    USA 13.52 14.81 DNF DNF 12.85
8 Isaac Dunson 42.38      USA 42.38 DNF
9 Mitch Smoot 42.50      USA 42.50 DNF
10 Clarke Hawkinson 49.00      USA 49.00 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Baird 7.76   8.21    USA 8.26 8.34 8.03 7.76 DNF
2 Rustin Haderlie 12.30   14.18    USA 14.56 DNF 12.30 13.47 14.52
3 Calvin Nielson 15.26   15.69    USA 15.48 15.26 16.31 15.29 23.78
4 Brendan Bakker 15.40   DNF    USA 20.48 DNF 32.99 DNF 15.40
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding 5.39   6.01    USA 5.39 6.16 7.51 5.90 5.97
2 Rustin Haderlie 4.68   6.89    USA 8.88 10.93 5.61 4.68 6.19
3 Spencer Stutzman 7.61   8.66    USA 7.61 8.81 8.24 9.70 8.93
4 Brendan Robinson 5.27   10.53    USA 8.35 9.93 5.27 13.32 15.26
5 Matthew Leavitt 6.04   10.54    USA 14.17 14.31 8.93 6.04 8.52
6 Samuel Baird 9.18   10.61    USA 9.18 12.82 11.85 10.02 9.96
7 Logan Hunt 7.22   10.71    USA 11.67 7.22 9.50 13.22 10.95
8 Calvin Nielson 6.36   11.21    USA 11.57 13.02 9.05 15.11 6.36
9 Lex Tyger 8.73   11.78    USA 10.16 8.73 16.32 11.60 13.57
10 Kemen Freeman 9.59   12.45    USA 9.59 11.31 15.85 14.50 11.54
11 Jared Weinmeister 12.53   14.49    USA 14.69 15.38 12.53 15.48 13.40
12 Clarke Hawkinson 8.60   14.56    USA 11.38 27.49 8.60 17.18 15.12
13 Cole Kelley 14.02   15.86    USA 15.45 14.02 16.79 15.35 21.20
14 Joseph Sale 11.63   16.15    USA 24.04 13.59 14.19 20.67 11.63
15 Isaac Dunson 12.66   16.15    USA 16.32 17.76 14.36 17.84 12.66
16 Levi Clarke 10.36   16.92    USA 10.36 17.27 21.02 18.16 15.33
17 Ty Oliver Porter 15.15   18.25    USA 15.15 34.06 16.48 22.01 16.27
18 Mitch Smoot 15.21   18.89    USA 17.71 16.89 15.21 22.08 25.20
19 Cole Baker 13.39   19.39    USA 19.90 23.16 19.18 19.09 13.39
20 Ryan Leavitt 17.79   26.17    USA 29.27 17.79 41.95 18.18 31.07
21 Nathan Henrie 22.06   26.78    USA 25.44 22.06 32.81 DNF 22.08
22 Jacob Mayer 19.21   32.23    USA 39.17 29.24 45.17 28.28 19.21
23 Samuel Steven Porter 20.50   35.03    USA 20.50 28.21 26.23 50.66 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rustin Haderlie 5.03   5.87    USA 5.91 8.01 6.50 5.19 5.03
2 Damian Wilding 3.88   6.06    USA 11.97 3.88 5.30 6.20 6.67
3 Spencer Stutzman 5.11   8.45    USA 8.50 5.11 10.25 6.83 10.02
4 Matthew Leavitt 7.07   9.28    USA 10.39 7.07 12.97 8.93 8.53
5 Logan Hunt 4.25   9.37    USA 10.67 4.25 9.75 11.38 7.70
6 Calvin Nielson 6.75   9.98    USA 15.36 8.11 12.18 9.66 6.75
7 Brendan Robinson 5.31   10.18    USA 11.94 5.31 9.58 9.02 24.43
8 Samuel Baird 4.83   10.32    USA 12.57 4.83 8.95 9.55 12.46
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 7.79   9.72    USA 10.19 13.09 10.34 8.64 7.79
2 Rustin Haderlie 18.82   25.97    USA 23.22 28.16 18.82 28.87 26.54
3 Spencer Stutzman 19.68   26.18    USA 22.02 36.48 19.68 34.87 21.66
4 Damian Wilding 22.64   27.45    USA 50.82 32.25 22.64 26.77 23.34
5 George Higgins 26.83   31.62    USA 36.33 33.25 26.83 28.18 33.43
6 Levi Clarke 22.83   33.76    USA DNF 41.86 22.83 27.36 32.07
7 Samuel Baird 22.61   36.24    USA 31.10 1:09.23 53.50 24.12 22.61
8 Matthew Leavitt 44.11   50.04    USA 50.84 1:11.63 47.37 51.92 44.11
9 Brendan Robinson 1:00.77      USA 1:00.77 1:25.61
10 Jared Weinmeister 1:19.89      USA 1:19.89 1:47.25
11 Mitch Smoot 1:20.25      USA 1:20.25 2:46.76
12 Isaac Dunson 1:23.09      USA 1:45.55 1:23.09
13 Clarke Hawkinson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 6/9 55:00      USA 6/9 55:00
2 Damian Wilding 2/3 28:13      USA 2/3 28:13
3 Samuel Baird 5/9 39:49      USA 5/9 39:49
4 Calvin Nielson DNF      USA DNF
4 George Higgins DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 U2 L B' L' B2 R U2 F2 D' L' F R'
A #2 L U B' R' L' F B2 U F2 B2 R D' F2 B2 D' R2 U L2 D'
A #3 R2 L D F' L2 U R' B' D2 L D' F2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2
A #4 R U2 D' F D' L' B' U R F' R U R2 L2 B2 U' D2 L2 U
A #5 B U2 R2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 U B2 U L' D2 B' F U' R' B2 L
A Ex#1 R F B2 U B R' D' F' D B R' L2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 R F2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 U F2 R' U2 L B' U L D L2 F' L2 U2
B #1 U2 L' F' U' B2 L2 D2 F' D' L2 U2 B U2 D2 B' L2 F L2 D2 R2
B #2 B2 U L2 B2 R2 U' F2 D2 U2 F U' B2 R2 B U2 L D B U
B #3 D F2 L' D' L2 U2 D F' U' B' D' R' D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L'
B #4 U' R2 F' R D2 L2 B U' F' R' L2 F2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 U2
B #5 R' B2 L2 U F2 R2 L F' R U D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 L'
B Ex#1 R F' L2 U2 R U D F' U B L F2 D2 L2 D R2 U' B2 D'
B Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 D F D' B D U B2 F L R2 F U2 R'
C #1 R2 D2 U2 L D2 F2 L2 F2 R D2 F2 U R' D' R D' L2 R U2 B
C #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R' F2 U2 L' D U' F2 L F U F D' B' D R'
C #3 F2 L2 R2 F' L2 R2 B U2 F L2 D' B2 U L F' D' R' B' F L
C #4 R2 D L2 B U L2 U2 R' B' L F B U2 B' U2 R2 L2 F' L2 F'
C #5 B2 R' D2 R' F2 L' F2 L2 B2 D B' U2 L2 F' R2 D R' D' B' D
C Ex#1 B2 D2 F D F' U L' F B L U L D2 F2 L2 B2 R L2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D' R' F D2 F2 D F' L2 D2 F R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U D2 R L B' D R2 B2 R D2 R2 B D2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2 D2
A #2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' U' R2 D2 L' F2 U' F' R B L B2 L' R2 U2
A #3 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 B D2 F2 R' D2 B2 F' D L D2 U2 L2 B' D2
A #4 R B2 L D2 L F2 R2 D2 L' D U2 F R2 B U' R2 D B2 R'
A #5 U2 F' L2 F R B2 U F U D B2 L' U2 R U2 F2 R' U2 B2 R
A Ex#1 D B' R' D L2 U' B2 D' F2 L' F2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 B' L2 D2 B' L' D R' L' B R2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U' D2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U R2 F' U' R' U' R U' F'
A #2 U2 R' U F R U F' U' R2 U R
A #3 U R U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' R2
A #4 R U' R' U R' U2 F R' U2 R U
A #5 R F R U R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' R U' R' U F R' U2
A Ex#2 U R' F U F' U2 F R2 U2 F' U'
B #1 R' U' R2 F' R2 F R U' R2 U2 R'
B #2 U2 R F' R2 U' R U R F' R2 U
B #3 R2 U' R U' R2 U' R U' R U2 R'
B #4 U2 F R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R U' R2
B #5 U2 R' F U' F U2 R' F U' R U'
B Ex#1 U R' F U R2 F' U' R2 F U2 F'
B Ex#2 U' F R' U' F U2 F U R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 U R U2 R
A #2 U' R' U2 F U' F U R' F U2 R2
A #3 U' R U2 F' U' R' U F' R U' R
A #4 R' U' R' F U2 F R U2 R U2 R'
A #5 U F' R' U' R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 F' U R2 U' R2 F R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' U' R U2 R F U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' F D R B2 R D' F' L' U' L2 U2 F2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 L' Uw2 F2 B D2 Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F L Uw D F D B2 R' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 L2 B2 Uw
A #2 U2 D2 F R2 F U2 D2 F L2 R2 U B' R' D' R' B L2 R2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D' R D' Rw2 L' Uw2 L' U Fw2 R' Fw' D2 B' L B' Uw2 D Rw' F' U' Fw2 Uw' U
A #3 R2 D' L U R2 L B R' B2 U B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 Rw2 F2 D2 Rw2 U D' R' Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 D' Fw Rw2 U2 L2 D' R Rw Uw F2 B2 Rw' B' U
A #4 D' B2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 D R2 D' L B D2 R2 B' D B' U' R' Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' F Rw2 F Uw2 L2 D2 Uw' F' Rw2 B Uw2 D' Fw' Rw F' L' B' Rw
A #5 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L' B F' L' U' D R' U2 B2 U' F' R2 Uw2 B U Rw2 U R2 D2 Rw2 R2 F2 D R' Uw2 D2 Rw' U' F U2 Uw Fw B' U' Rw L2
A Ex#1 B' L2 B U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 L' F' U2 B D2 L B U' D' F Fw2 D L2 U R Uw2 Fw2 L' U D2 Rw2 R2 U' Fw' L' B' F D2 U Rw' Fw' B' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 D' L2 U' F2 U L2 U2 R' L2 B L' U2 R' U' R2 L2 D Rw2 F' U Rw2 L2 D Rw2 D' R2 F' U L2 Rw' Fw2 F' L' D2 Uw' R2 B' U' Rw Uw Rw R
B #1 L D2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 L B2 U2 F U2 R B' U F2 L' R D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L R' U' Fw2 D' R' U R' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' B2 F' U' F Rw Uw' Fw B2 F2 Uw' Rw
B #2 F L2 F' D2 B D2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 U F2 D R' U' R' B' F L Rw2 B R2 F B2 Uw2 R Fw2 R B' Uw2 R Fw2 D' F Uw' B2 R Uw' Rw L2 Fw' B' Uw R
B #3 F L2 B' U2 R2 L2 B L2 F2 R L' D' B2 F U' L D' B2 R B2 Uw2 F L2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 Rw2 F' R' B2 Rw' Uw' Fw Uw' U B Rw2 R2 D2
B #4 U' B' L' D2 F2 D' B' D' L U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 B2 R2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B R2 F' U' B' L2 U' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 L D2 Uw Rw Uw2 U Fw
B #5 B D' U' B D2 B2 R U R' F2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 F' R2 U2 B F2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 F Uw2 R Uw2 R Fw2 F' Uw2 F Uw R' F2 Rw2 F Rw Fw' R2 Uw L2 F' D2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 U R2 D F2 L2 D R2 F2 L' U' D R F U' F2 B' U B2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 B2 D2 F' U' Fw2 Rw B2 Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw F Rw2 U' R2 Uw R
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R D R2 D U B2 R D' B' R2 D2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U2 L Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B2 D' Fw Rw2 F' L' B2 D Rw' U' Fw Rw2 L' U2 B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' Fw' Dw L' Rw D' R2 Lw' L' U Rw Fw Dw2 R2 U2 L' Uw L' Lw2 U' F U2 R2 Dw' Rw Uw' F B R2 D' Rw2 B' F2 Bw' U' R F' B2 Dw' Bw U2 F U' L2 Fw Lw' R' Uw2 F Bw Lw Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw U' B
A #2 Lw Fw' B' R Lw2 L U R L2 B R' Bw' Fw' D' F' Uw2 Lw' B R' B' Fw Rw' U F2 Dw B2 Fw Lw2 Bw Uw' Rw2 Bw Rw2 B R D' B' Bw' D2 Lw2 F' Rw Fw2 U2 L' Fw Uw' B2 L2 Dw B Bw F' Uw2 U Fw' R F2 R' U2
A #3 U2 Uw2 F' Bw' D Rw2 Dw2 F L R Lw' Bw2 B' U Bw2 Uw' R' Rw' Bw2 U2 Rw' L' U2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 D' Lw' B' Lw' D B2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 Dw B' U Rw' R Bw2 R' Bw L Uw2 Dw2 B2 U D B' F Lw2 D F R' F' Fw2 D' Rw'
A #4 Lw2 Uw D' B' Lw' F R2 B' F' Fw' R Lw' Fw' F2 U Uw' Dw F' B2 U' Bw Uw2 U2 D2 Lw L2 Uw' Bw2 Fw R Lw2 B' R2 Rw Dw Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw L R F' Uw2 Lw' Rw L' B' Bw2 L2 Lw2 R B' R' U2 Bw2 Lw2 R2 F2 D' F'
A #5 Bw2 D Bw2 Fw' F' R' Uw' D2 Lw2 Dw2 R Dw' Lw U Lw' D2 Lw B2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Lw Rw2 D Fw' U' Dw2 F Bw2 D' R Uw2 D Rw2 L' D' U Fw Lw2 F2 Lw2 R F2 D Uw2 Rw' Dw D2 B2 R2 Bw' B D' Uw' L R' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 R'
A Ex#1 L' R' Uw Fw' R2 Rw2 B Dw Lw' R2 Uw2 B U2 Lw' R2 L2 Bw Rw Fw F' B2 L' D U Uw L2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw' R Rw' U2 Uw2 F B Bw' Uw2 Bw' U' R2 U2 R Uw Fw' Bw R' B' D Uw L U F' L2 D Bw2 B L' D' Rw U
A Ex#2 D R B2 L' R2 Lw' Rw B' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L' Dw2 R' Lw' D U Lw' Fw Bw D Dw2 U2 R2 L D Uw2 R U2 Bw' L2 U2 Fw' Uw2 L' D Fw R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B' F D B' R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F Dw F Uw Fw Bw2 Dw' B Lw' Dw'
B #1 F2 D2 Uw2 B' L' Rw Dw' Fw2 B Bw' Uw F2 Rw D' F D' B2 F' L Lw' Fw F2 R2 D2 U' Rw2 L U2 L Lw' U' Uw2 Lw2 B' Rw2 B2 R2 Dw F' R' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 B U2 Dw2 R' F Rw' F Fw2 Dw2 L' Dw' Bw2 F Rw2 Lw Fw2
B #2 F U R' Dw Fw Uw Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw F Fw2 B Rw' U' Fw L2 F' Rw Fw' B' F2 D2 Fw2 Bw' B L' Rw R Bw D R Fw F L2 R2 U B' Bw' L2 Dw Lw2 D' U L' D' U Bw Dw' L' Fw2 Rw Fw' B2 Lw' Fw2 B Lw2 Uw R2
B #3 R Lw2 L B D' Fw2 Dw D U' Lw2 Dw' Bw Lw Rw' B' R U' Bw D2 U' Uw B' Lw D' U2 Rw' Lw F' R Rw' Bw F Rw R' U Dw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' B' Bw Dw2 D' R2 Dw F D L' Fw' Uw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Uw D2 Rw' Bw' Fw
B #4 Uw B2 Lw2 R2 Fw' Uw Dw2 D' Lw2 Uw' Lw' Fw Lw' Dw' R' Bw2 Dw Uw2 B2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw' R' Fw2 Uw U2 Fw2 L Lw2 F2 Uw Bw' R' Lw' F Bw2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 F2 D2 Lw' Rw2 F B2 Dw Lw' Bw Uw2 F2 Uw L Uw Bw2 R2 U2 Uw F' B Uw
B #5 F L Lw2 Bw' Uw Fw Lw2 F2 Lw U' Rw F' B' Dw Lw2 L' Dw F' Uw Bw2 L' Bw' D Lw Dw2 D U2 L D Rw R D2 Lw' Fw' B' Dw Rw' Bw L F R F' Rw2 Fw F' Bw' R' L B Bw2 F2 U' Uw2 B Bw' Lw2 B' Rw B Dw
B Ex#1 Fw' Rw' Dw' Bw U' Rw2 Dw2 Bw B' Lw2 Rw' R' B U' Lw R Fw U Uw2 D Fw L' Lw2 R U2 L2 Bw2 D' Dw2 U2 B' Fw2 Rw2 F Bw2 Rw2 Lw' R2 F Bw' Dw U2 Bw2 Lw Rw R U2 Rw2 L2 U2 Fw Bw' D2 Bw2 Rw2 U' Dw Uw' Lw' R'
B Ex#2 L F' Dw D2 B Rw' F Fw Bw Lw Uw2 D B2 Bw2 D2 B2 Rw2 F Fw D2 Rw R' Dw B Fw' U' D Lw U' L2 Bw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 D Rw2 Dw' R Fw L2 Dw F' Rw' Bw Dw' D' Bw2 Rw' F2 Dw R Fw B R Fw2 B2 L' B Fw' Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Lw' U2 Rw' F2 Lw2 L 3Fw2 Uw L' D2 U B Lw2 Dw' R2 F' D' L' Rw' Fw2 R2 B R' Lw2 U' 3Fw2 R2 3Fw2 B' Fw' U Dw2 Bw' B' L2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 D 3Rw2 D' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Dw' U' 3Uw' D B2 F 3Rw' L' F Fw2 L2 Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 R' U 3Rw' Dw2 D2 3Uw' Rw2 L2 3Rw2 F2 B2 3Uw' D Uw Lw2 3Uw L'
A #2 U' 3Rw R' Lw2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw R' B2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw R Dw' U2 D F2 Rw' D' B2 Bw R Rw2 U Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Lw U2 Rw L2 R' D 3Fw' Rw 3Rw' Bw 3Rw' L' B U Fw' L2 Dw' Rw' R2 L' Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' R' Rw2 L2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' Fw Lw2 B2 Lw2 Uw2 D' B Rw' R 3Rw Lw' L' F2 Dw Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 F
A #3 F U Uw' B2 Uw' Fw Bw2 R 3Uw Dw' Lw2 Dw Bw' B' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw' B2 L' Dw2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 D' 3Fw D2 Fw2 R' U Uw F B2 Dw Bw' 3Rw Lw Rw2 Bw' R2 3Rw' F2 Fw2 Bw R2 3Rw' Uw2 F Uw2 3Rw2 R2 Rw Uw Bw' 3Fw2 D U Fw' 3Fw' R 3Uw2 U 3Rw Dw2 L2 Uw2 F2 L' 3Uw U2 Lw' Bw2 Lw Rw2 D2 B Lw2 3Fw F'
A Ex#1 Uw 3Fw' Fw Uw2 3Uw2 B' Rw F' L2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 Rw D' R' 3Fw2 R' L' U Uw 3Rw' Uw F' L2 Lw Rw' 3Uw2 Rw Fw Lw 3Rw2 U2 L2 D2 Fw' D U Bw' Fw2 R2 3Fw Lw D F2 3Fw2 R F2 Fw Bw 3Uw R Rw' 3Rw L2 F' Lw' Fw' B 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' 3Uw' L' Fw2 F2 R Dw Lw Bw 3Fw R2 U' 3Fw2 Lw R Bw2 Dw Rw B2 Rw
A Ex#2 3Rw' F2 Fw' Bw U2 B R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Lw R 3Uw' D' B Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 B2 F' 3Fw2 U F2 3Fw2 Bw2 L2 F2 B Rw2 D' B Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Fw Rw2 U L Rw U2 Dw' R' 3Rw2 3Fw2 L2 F2 B2 Fw Rw R2 Fw2 B2 Lw Dw' U Lw Bw' Dw' D2 Bw2 Rw' Uw D' R' D' Lw' B2 F R2 Rw' F R' 3Fw' F 3Uw' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 D L2 B2 L B D2 L' R2 F R B2 D' L2 B Uw
A #2 R2 B' F' U2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 D F L' D R U R2 F D' B' Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 D2 L2 B2 F U2 F2 L2 F' L2 F R B2 U R' B' L B L2 U2 Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L' U L F2 L D R F2 U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R U2 R' D2 L D2 B2 R' F' R2 D2 F2 R' U' B D2 F' U Rw2 Uw2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR0+ DL5+ UL1- U4+ R2+ D1- L1- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R6+ D6+ L0+ ALL6+ DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL5- UL6+ U4- R3+ D4- L4+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R6+ D1+ L0+ ALL6+ DR
A #3 UR6+ DR4- DL6+ UL6+ U0+ R4+ D4+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U1- R0+ D1+ L2- ALL4- UR UL
A #4 UR5+ DR0+ DL0+ UL4- U5+ R1- D5- L4+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R4- D4+ L3- ALL6+ DL
A #5 UR3- DR4+ DL5+ UL0+ U5+ R1- D2- L1+ ALL4- y2 U3- R6+ D6+ L1- ALL6+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR5- DL2- UL0+ U0+ R3- D0+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R4+ D4- L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR6+ DL2+ UL1- U4- R3+ D1- L2- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R2+ D2- L4+ ALL2+ UL
B #1 UR2+ DR6+ DL4+ UL6+ U3- R0+ D2- L6+ ALL1- y2 U3- R1- D5+ L4+ ALL5- UL
B #2 UR2- DR6+ DL1- UL6+ U5- R3- D0+ L1- ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D4- L1+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR3+ DR3+ DL5- UL4+ U3+ R4+ D4+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U3- R4- D0+ L3+ ALL0+ DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR4- DL5- UL5+ U4+ R1+ D3- L2- ALL5- y2 U2- R5+ D2- L0+ ALL2+ DR UL
B #5 UR3+ DR5+ DL0+ UL2+ U4- R6+ D4- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R4- D5- L0+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR4- DL5+ UL4- U5+ R5+ D2+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R5+ D5- L4- ALL5- DR DL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR1- DL6+ UL2- U5- R5+ D1+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R1- D5- L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR3+ DL4- UL4+ U3+ R2- D0+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R0+ D4- L3+ ALL6+ UR UL
A #2 UR5- DR3+ DL2- UL5- U3+ R3- D6+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U5- R5- D5- L3+ ALL0+
A #3 UR3+ DR2+ DL2- UL6+ U2+ R1- D2+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U3- R5- D1- L6+ ALL3+ UL
A #4 UR4- DR5+ DL3- UL4- U5- R5+ D2+ L4- ALL1- y2 U4- R5- D5+ L5+ ALL2- DL
A #5 UR4+ DR3- DL3- UL5- U2+ R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R1- D2+ L6+ ALL3- DR UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR3- DL0+ UL3- U5- R2+ D3- L1+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R0+ D5- L2+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL4- UL3- U2+ R4- D3- L1- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R3- D2+ L3+ ALL4-
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' U R L R U R' U' B' u' r'
A #2 R B U' B U' B L B' R' U' B' u b
A #3 B R' U' L U' R B' L B R B' u l r b
A #4 B U' L U' B' R L' U R' L B r'
A #5 B U' R U L U R' U B R L l b
A Ex#1 B L' B R' U R' U L' B R' L' u
A Ex#2 L U R' U' B U' R U' B' R' L u l' r b
B #1 U' R' B U' L R' L' U' R' L' U u' r
B #2 B R' L' R U' R U B R' L' R u' r
B #3 B' U' R L R U' B L' B' R L' r b'
B #4 B' U' R L B U' B L' R' B L' u l' r
B #5 B' U L U L' U' B U' B' R' B l r' b'
B Ex#1 R' L R' U' L' B L R U L B u l b
B Ex#2 L' R' U' L R' U' L' R L R' B' u l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L' B L' U' B' R L' B L' u' l' r' b'
A #2 L' U' L' B' U' R B' R L' R B u l
A #3 L B' L U' R B U' L U' B' R' l' r b
A #4 U' L R U' L R' U' L' B' R' L r' b'
A #5 L' R' B' L R B L' B' R' B' R u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 U L' U L R L B L' R' U' B' u' l' r'
A Ex#2 L R B' R' U B' L U L' U' B l r'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (-4,5) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4) / (-4,-5) / (6,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) /
B #3 (-3,2) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F' R2 F D2 B' R2 D2 U2 L' F' R D B' L2 U' F L' F' Rw' Uw' D2 B2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L F U' B F' D2 L B' U' L2 U' Fw Uw2 R2 D L2 D' R2 U L2 D2 R' B' D' L' F2 D L' U2 L' U2 R U Rw Uw U2 L R' U2 B2 R U2 F2 R F R' U2 F' D B2 L U2 L' R' U2 Rw2 Uw B2 L2 F2 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 R' D' L' D' U2 B' U F U2 L' U F2 Rw Uw D' L2 U F2 L2 D U L D2 L2 B2 F' R B D L2 U' R' D Fw Uw2 F L2 D2 R2 F D2 B2 R2 F2 D B R U' F R2 U F' U2 L D' Rw2 L2 D2 R D2 R U2 B2 F2 R2 F' D' U2 B' U' B F2 R' D2 B' D2 Fw' D F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 U L B R U2 R' D' L U R F' Rw Uw2 B2 F2 L2 D2 U R2 D' L2 B' L D R2 B' D B2 R2 F' R2 B' U Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 U2 F L2 B' U2 F D L2 R' F R2 F D2 F R' D' Rw Uw2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2 B2 F' D2 F R B D2 L U2 B F2 D Fw' Uw B2 F2 D' U B2 L2 D' B' D' R' U2 R2 B U L' B' F2 R U' Rw' Uw2 B' F' U2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' L B' D2 B2 L D R2 B2 R' B' L Fw Uw2 B2 L2 B D2 R2 B R2 F U2 L' R2 B U F2 R2 F D' L' R B Rw U R2 U' R2 U F2 L2 F R U2 L F' D2 U' F2 D2 R' U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 B L2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 D' B' D' B2 F' R' D' F2 L B Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 U' R B F2 L F R' D2 U L R B2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D F2 U L2 D' L2 B L F2 R U' L F' L2 F2 R F' U' Fw Uw B2 D L2 U R2 F2 U' R2 U' L' B2 R2 B' U' F' R2 F R' D' F2 Uw' L2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 U B2 F D R' U' B2 F' L2 D' R D2 B2 U' Fw' Uw' R2 B2 L2 D L2 F2 U' L2 U' L F D R B' D2 F U L2 B2 F Rw2 Uw' F' D2 F' L2 B2 L2 R2 B' U2 L B' R' F2 L' D' L B F2 L R Fw' L2 B2 F2 D' L2 D U L F' D R2 U' L R B R2 D' L R Uw' D2 R2 B D2 U2 B D2 F' D2 B2 D R2 F' L' U R2 U' R B' R Fw' Uw2 L2 U' L2 D' U2 F2 L2 D B L' D' U L' F U' B2 U' L' F' R' Fw Uw2 R2 B' D2 F R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F' L R2 B2 F R' D U F L R2 B Rw' Uw' L' R' U2 L F2 D2 U2 L2 R F' D2 F U' F' R' D R2 F R D Rw' F2 D' U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D F D2 R' D B' F' R' F R U' R D Rw2 Uw F D2 B' U2 B' F D L' R2 U' F' R F2 R2 U B' L2 F2 Rw' Uw' R D2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D F' D U' B L' B R F2 D Rw2 Uw F2 D2 B' U2 R B2 U R' L' F U2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 R' U2 L F' R2 F D2 F2 D2 F D2 F D2 U' F2 R' U2 F R B2 R D' R' B2 Rw Uw R B2 U2 L B2 R2 D2 L' D2 B' R' B D U2 L R' B' L2 D L2 Fw' Uw B2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 F' U2 B2 R' U2 L2 B D' R2 Fw' Uw D' U' F2 U' L2 U' R' U2 L2 B' F' D F2 L' D' B' F' R Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 F R2 U R B' F2 U2 L R F R2 B2 Rw B' U2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 F' D R2 B F' L' F D' F' R B Rw Uw' F L2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 D2 B L' U' L' D' F2 R' U B F D' L D Fw' Uw2 B2 F' R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 B U F' R' U2 F' R2 U B' F2 U Fw' Uw' R' F2 D2 R D2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 R' B' L2 U2 F' R' D' F R2 F2 Rw U' B2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R D F R F L' F2 D L' B2 L2 U' Rw D L2 D U' L2 B2 D B2 D B D2 U' R' U F L B' D2 B2 D Fw' Uw' R2 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 L2 D2 B F2 R' B2 U' B L' D' F' D B2 U Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 B U2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B' L' F2 U F2 D R' D F D L Fw Uw2 B2 D2 B' R2 B U2 F' D2 U2 L B2 D L' R2 U' F' D2 L R' B Rw' Uw R' U2 B2 R D2 F2 R B2 U F L' R B' L' D2 L' U' F2 Rw' Uw' R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L R' U F' D' U2 L' B2 U R' U B' L F L2 F D2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 R' D' F' L' F' L F2 L2 F' D' F' Rw2 B2 D' U2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 U' L' D2 R' B' F' L B Rw Uw2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F' U2 B2 L D' R B' D R2 F U F L D2 Rw2 Uw' L F2 D2 U2 F2 R F2 R U L2 U B R F2 L2 B F R' F2 Rw' Uw B2 D F2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' L2 R U' L F' D R2 B L U2 Rw2 Uw' D R2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 L' R' D B U2 L R U' R' B F Rw Uw B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L' D R D' L' F D U' F D2 R2 U2 Rw' U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B F' D R B F2 U2 B U' L U2 F2 D' Fw Uw' F2 L2 R2 D' R2 F2 U2 R' F' R' U' F D2 L' B D' L2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw R2 B D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B' R2 B2 D L U2 B' D' R2 D' F' R' B L Fw' Uw U2 R2 U2 B U2 B' R2 F2 U2 B2 D R' B2 D2 U B2 F' D2 L' U2 Rw' Uw' U F2 L2 D U2 L2 F2 U' F' R' F' L2 F' U' F U B D' B2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 D F2 L B U' B' R2 D' B' U' R Fw' Uw2 D2 F' D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F L2 B' L2 R B2 F U' F2 R' D B L D' Rw Uw' D2 F2 R2 U2 R' F2 L F2 R B D R D F' L D B' R2 F R Uw' R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 B R' B2 L2 B2 L F D' B R2 F2 Rw' F' D2 F L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' D' L2 B' D2 U2 B2 L' U R D' U' Rw2 Uw B F' R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 D' R D' R D F L F2 D2 R' U R Fw' F2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' R D B D2 L2 D L2 F' D2 L' U2 Rw' Uw L2 D' L2 U' L2 R2 U B2 R2 F' L' U' F' D2 U' B F L B' U2 Fw R2 D2 F D2 F' U2 B' L2 R U F' D' F2 L' B R F' R' F' R Fw' Uw'
B #1 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 U' R' D' L B2 R2 B' D L' F L2 F U Rw2 Uw2 U F2 D' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U F R U' R2 D' F2 U F U Fw Uw2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L' D2 L R' F2 D F' D B' U' L R2 U2 R' B Rw2 Uw' F2 U B2 U R2 D' U2 F2 D2 F' L2 R D R' U' L R F D' R Uw' F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 L2 D L' D2 B' R2 D' B2 D U2 F Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 L2 R2 F U2 B' L2 D2 B2 D B' U2 R F D' B2 R B2 L' Uw' B2 R2 F R2 B' U2 L2 B' L2 B D' L' B' R' D B' U' R U' F' Rw Uw R' U2 R' B2 U2 L2 F2 L F2 R2 F D2 B' R F' D2 R2 D L' D Rw2 B L2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 B' D F2 D2 L' R2 F' L' R F2 D B Rw2 Uw' R2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R B' L2 R2 D R2 U' L F U2 B2 U2 Rw' Uw' L2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D' B R2 F D R' D L' U2 L2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 L2 B L2 U2 F' R2 F U2 F U' R D' U F D2 F2 L F U Fw' Uw' D2 U' R2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 R D' U' L' F D2 B' D F R' B' Uw2 F2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U2 R B' F' L U2 B2 F' R2 U' B2 F U' Rw' Uw' F' D2 B U2 L2 D2 F R U F L D' F' U2 B2 F D R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L D2 R U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R F D2 U F2 U L B' F2 L2 D Fw Uw2 D2 B' R2 B2 F L2 F L2 R2 D2 U L' B2 F' R' D F R2 F2 U F Rw2 D R2 B2 D' F2 U L2 D' L D2 U L' F' U2 R' U2 L' R' D R2 Uw' D R2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 D' B2 L' U2 R D' B' L F L2 B' U Fw Uw2 L' F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' B' R' F L U B2 D R2 F2 U Rw Uw' D2 R2 D2 F2 R F2 R' U2 B F' D2 B' D' U L' U' B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 R2 D F2 U F' R2 B R' B U' F U' F2 R Fw B2 R2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 F D2 B D2 L2 R U' R2 F R' B2 R Fw' Uw' U2 L' D2 F2 D2 R F2 L' D F' D B2 F' L' F D2 R' F D2 Rw' R' D2 L R2 F2 R F2 U2 R2 B U' B2 U2 R F' R D2 U B Rw R2 F U2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 B R2 B U' R2 F2 U' R D' L F' D Fw' Uw' D2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 D R2 U2 B F2 R2 U L' U B R D B2 Rw' Uw' F' L2 D2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 L F2 R D2 U2 B2 D' B' L U2 F' U' Fw Uw' F2 D B2 R2 U' F2 L2 F' R' U2 B2 D B L' F2 U' F2 D2 B2 Uw2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U' F' U2 F2 D2 L' D B' U2 F' L' D2 F' Rw Uw' U2 R2 D' F2 L2 U L2 U R' U R' D B2 R' B R' F2 D Fw Uw' U L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' B D2 U2 R' B' R' D' R F U2 L' F2 Uw' U' B2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 F2 U' R' D' F' D L2 B L' F R B D Rw Uw2 U L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U L2 D2 F D R F2 L U B2 D' F' L2 D2 Rw2 Uw U' R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' R' D B D L B' F' L' D F D Rw' Uw F2 U R2 U L2 F2 L2 D' U2 B' L B' F' U' B' D2 L' B' D' R' F' Rw Uw' U2 L2 R2 D R2 U' L2 B2 D' R2 D2 B R' B2 D B' D' U2 B2 R2 B Uw F2 R B2 U2 L D2 L' B2 R' U L' F D2 F2 D U2 R' B R2 U' Rw' B2 F2 D' B2 D U2 F2 L2 U L F' U R' B D R F R U B2 Rw D2 L2 U B2 U B2 U' R2 D' L' F' U' B2 D2 B' L F' R' B L' D Rw2 D R2 D U L2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 F' L R2 D' F' U' L' F R' U2 Fw' B U2 F' U2 R2 B R2 D2 B L D F' D B2 F' L' B' D F' Rw' Uw' D' L2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' L' D2 U B' U' B' R' D2 F' D B2 U Fw' Uw' R2 F U2 F' U2 F' U2 F' L2 F' R' D' R B2 L' F R2 B' R' D2 Rw D' R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 F' U2 R U' L' U L B F D F2 Uw2 B2 L B2 R' F2 R' F2 R2 U2 L D' B2 F U' B' D' F' L U2 F2 R' Fw Uw2 L2 B2 D F2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' F' D' L U2 L' D U' B' R' D' L U' Rw2 Uw' U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B U2 L2 D L F U2 L2 D B2 R B F2 D2 Rw F2 U2 R2 D L2 D' B2 R2 D L2 B2 R' U2 B' L R2 D' B' D2 U R2 Fw Uw' D2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 U2 B D B R2 B U L R F' D B U Fw F2 L2 R2 F D2 F D2 L2 F U2 B2 D F2 L' B R U2 B R U' Fw' R' D2 L D2 B2 L' R2 U2 L2 U' B U L2 F R' B R B R' Fw' Uw L2 B2 D2 U2 R U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B' L U' B2 D' L2 D U2 B D Fw Uw D L2 U B2 D U B2 R2 U B D' F R2 F' R B2 R' D2 F2 D' Fw' Uw R2 D2 L' B2 L' R2 D2 U2 R' D' U F R' B' R2 D F2 L B' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw L2 D' R2 D' U' B2 F2 U' L F' R' D2 U L2 B' F' U B' F' Rw' D2 B2 R2 D U' L2 D2 R2 F2 L' B U' L2 U' L D' U R B F Rw Uw2 U B2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 F' L2 F' R U' L D' L2 F U' L Fw Uw' L2 F' L2 B2 L2 R2 B' L2 F U B2 F2 U2 F' D U' F L D' B' Uw' B L2 D2 B2 F' D2 U2 F' L2 U' B' F D' R2 F' L F D' R2 D' Fw R2 D L2 R2 D F2 D' L2 D2 B' L' B U2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 U' R' Fw R F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 L' U2 F D B2 R D B L U R2 B2 Uw R2 D2 B' F D2 L2 B D2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 R' F' U F' D R' D' U2 Rw' Uw2 D2 U2 F' R2 U2 B' F2 D2 B D' R D F2 U' B R' D2 R2 F2 R' Fw Uw' U L2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 U F2 R D' U B2 U F' R' D L B' F Rw2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U B2 U B2 R' D B R2 D' R' D R2 D F D' Fw' Uw' L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 F L D2 F2 L2 F U' L R2 B Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 L2 D2 U' F2 D R2 U2 B L' B2 U2 F' R D B' D2 F' L U2 Fw Uw2 B2 R2 U L2 F2 D' L2 D2 B R' U' B' D F L2 D' U2 R2 F L' Fw' Uw2
Brendan Bakker    USA
Brendan Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.89   12.39   12.09 13.16 11.93 10.89 15.62
First round 1 11.62   11.92   11.62 12.27 11.82 13.39 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.06   3.21   2.06 2.99 3.95 3.68 2.95
First round 2 2.43   3.92   4.67 3.77 3.33 2.43 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.84   52.07   46.84 53.77 56.54 51.62 50.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:19.83   1:22.74   1:43.02 1:19.83 1:22.86 1:24.69 1:20.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:23.82   3:28.69   3:23.82 3:32.18 3:30.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.87   DNF   DNF 1:26.87 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 15.40   DNF   20.48 DNF 32.99 DNF 15.40
Combined First round 3 16.46   18.24   17.67 19.00 18.06 16.46 20.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/9 55:00     6/9 55:00
Brendan Robinson    USA
Brendan Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.00   16.43   19.16 12.00 15.31 18.16 15.83
First round 10 13.66   17.18   22.29 14.98 17.34 19.21 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   5.28   2.58 4.76 5.81 5.27 6.53
First round 6 3.20   4.96   4.21 6.16 3.20 5.27 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.38   1:15.34   1:23.94 1:25.47 1:08.84 1:13.23 1:07.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:42.79     2:42.79 2:58.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 6 24.39   29.45   29.65 24.39 38.35 25.73 32.97
Pyraminx Final 7 5.31   10.18   11.94 5.31 9.58 9.02 24.43
First round 4 5.27   10.53   8.35 9.93 5.27 13.32 15.26
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:00.77     1:00.77 1:25.61
Brian Rock    USA
Brian Rock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 26.40   27.57   30.97 26.40 26.44 27.06 29.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNS
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.66   13.27   18.67 15.75 11.67 11.66 12.40
First round 5 12.50   14.82   17.09 14.68 12.50 21.20 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68   4.01   1.68 3.58 9.14 3.93 4.51
First round 1 2.43   3.44   3.33 4.34 2.65 4.33 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 49.61   56.01   1:02.02 54.85 49.61 58.01 55.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:22.36   1:25.99   1:24.84 1:23.68 1:22.36 1:29.46 1:32.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:52.98   3:07.74   3:31.23 2:59.00 2:52.98
Rubik's Clock Final 3 15.26   15.69   15.48 15.26 16.31 15.29 23.78
Combined First round 2 12.58   15.33   14.41 17.22 14.35 12.58 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.75   9.98   15.36 8.11 12.18 9.66 6.75
First round 8 6.36   11.21   11.57 13.02 9.05 15.11 6.36
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.79   9.72   10.19 13.09 10.34 8.64 7.79
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Clarke Hawkinson    USA
Clarke Hawkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 27.45   38.88   27.45 40.59 52.68 40.50 35.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.82   11.23   11.83 13.68 7.82 10.39 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.88     2:17.96 2:06.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:39.54     3:39.54 3:43.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 49.00     49.00 DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 8.60   14.56   11.38 27.49 8.60 17.18 15.12
Square-1 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Cole Baker    USA
Cole Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 27.78   36.49   36.55 50.98 36.77 36.15 27.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.14   11.41   8.71 10.96 8.14 14.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:28.19     2:35.14 2:28.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 4:58.12     4:58.12 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 13.39   19.39   19.90 23.16 19.18 19.09 13.39
Cole Kelley    USA
Cole Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 31.89   37.70   33.89 38.29 31.89 44.32 40.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.45   10.71   9.96 13.99 10.56 9.45 11.62
Pyraminx First round 13 14.02   15.86   15.45 14.02 16.79 15.35 21.20
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.00   14.52   13.66 17.39 14.69 15.22 13.00
First round 7 13.08   15.51   DNF 19.37 13.08 13.73 13.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.10   4.69   3.10 4.56 5.45 4.88 4.62
First round 5 4.30   4.72   4.46 5.17 5.17 4.30 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 59.02   1:00.13   59.47 1:16.08 59.54 59.02 1:01.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.34   2:00.61   1:53.34 2:09.73 2:09.53 1:54.70 1:57.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:45.77     5:45.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:28.54   DNF   DNF DNF 4:28.54
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 5 22.83   28.76   28.87 42.29 26.52 22.83 30.90
Pyraminx Final 2 3.88   6.06   11.97 3.88 5.30 6.20 6.67
First round 1 5.39   6.01   5.39 6.16 7.51 5.90 5.97
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.64   27.45   50.82 32.25 22.64 26.77 23.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 28:13     2/3 28:13
George Higgins    USA
George Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.63   14.66   20.07 14.58 14.53 12.63 14.86
First round 2 10.49   11.94   11.28 12.35 15.20 12.18 10.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.12   6.00   6.28 11.90 3.12 6.81 4.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.60   2:58.94   4:49.27 2:16.94 1:50.60
Square-1 Combined Final 5 26.83   31.62   36.33 33.25 26.83 28.18 33.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Isaac Dunson    USA
Isaac Dunson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 21.96   26.30   26.19 30.19 24.16 21.96 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.70   10.46   12.71 DNF 9.22 5.70 9.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.44     2:12.50 2:04.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:49.40     3:49.40 4:27.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 42.38     42.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 12.66   16.15   16.32 17.76 14.36 17.84 12.66
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:23.09     1:45.55 1:23.09
Jacob Mayer    USA
Jacob Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 42.37   55.92   53.14 42.37 58.19 58.27 56.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.43   16.04   17.93 13.99 6.43 16.93 17.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:43.12     2:43.12 3:30.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 19.21   32.23   39.17 29.24 45.17 28.28 19.21
Jared Weinmeister    USA
Jared Weinmeister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 24.53   25.40   25.54 38.65 24.53 25.21 25.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.48   9.19   DNF 6.32 8.30 12.96 5.48
First round 10 5.23   5.97   6.23 6.02 5.67 5.23 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:50.41     1:58.14 1:50.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:52.23     4:10.06 3:52.23
Pyraminx First round 11 12.53   14.49   14.69 15.38 12.53 15.48 13.40
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:19.89     1:19.89 1:47.25
Joseph Sale    USA
Joseph Sale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 24.34   28.48   28.24 26.34 24.34 33.14 30.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.39   12.54   14.95 DNF 11.88 6.39 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:48.61     1:48.61 2:15.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 4:33.53     4:33.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 11.63   16.15   24.04 13.59 14.19 20.67 11.63
Kemen Freeman    USA
Kemen Freeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 29.04   33.91   29.04 33.94 34.15 33.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.41   14.27   16.10 15.53 14.86 10.41 12.41
Pyraminx First round 10 9.59   12.45   9.59 11.31 15.85 14.50 11.54
Levi Clarke    USA
Levi Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.94   15.68   15.19 13.94 15.17 16.69 28.04
First round 9 14.70   16.73   DNF 17.11 14.70 16.51 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.28   5.57   4.28 5.93 5.85 4.94 7.95
First round 9 3.79   5.92   3.79 6.15 DNF 4.45 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 53.90   1:08.20   1:02.96 1:09.38 53.90 1:14.31 1:12.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:15.74     3:37.83 3:15.74
Pyraminx First round 16 10.36   16.92   10.36 17.27 21.02 18.16 15.33
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.83   33.76   DNF 41.86 22.83 27.36 32.07
Lex Tyger    USA
Lex Tyger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 30.09   34.64   36.45 30.09 36.96 39.11 30.50
Pyraminx First round 9 8.73   11.78   10.16 8.73 16.32 11.60 13.57
Logan Hunt    USA
Logan Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.43   14.41   13.43 15.12 18.33 13.55 14.57
First round 6 12.55   15.17   13.98 16.76 12.55 18.86 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.35   5.64   5.84 6.51 5.31 4.35 5.78
First round 8 4.03   5.46   6.75 5.12 4.51 4.03 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:02.37   1:07.61   1:21.27 1:08.11 1:06.99 1:07.73 1:02.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 5 4.25   9.37   10.67 4.25 9.75 11.38 7.70
First round 7 7.22   10.71   11.67 7.22 9.50 13.22 10.95
Luke Lambson    USA
Luke Lambson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 31.26   36.52   43.45 39.46 33.74 36.36 31.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 10.94   12.01   15.68 12.74 12.14 11.14 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:31.07     2:31.07 DNF
Matthew Leavitt    USA
Matthew Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.54   14.95   17.51 14.42 12.91 17.52 12.54
First round 4 13.01   14.52   14.34 15.34 14.84 14.37 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.83   4.96   4.91 3.83 5.88 4.08 5.92
First round 3 3.12   4.23   3.61 6.24 3.94 5.15 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 45.19   52.14   45.19 58.53 50.24 56.67 49.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:39.34   1:51.25   1:59.79 1:39.34 1:46.92 1:54.92 1:51.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 5:08.71     5:08.71
Pyraminx Final 4 7.07   9.28   10.39 7.07 12.97 8.93 8.53
First round 5 6.04   10.54   14.17 14.31 8.93 6.04 8.52
Square-1 Combined Final 8 44.11   50.04   50.84 1:11.63 47.37 51.92 44.11
Mitch Smoot    USA
Mitch Smoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 24.35   29.68   33.88 27.33 27.83 34.82 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.58   7.28   6.06 9.01 6.76 10.29 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.49   1:41.06   1:35.36 1:50.22 1:37.60 1:32.49 1:50.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:29.26     4:14.38 3:29.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 42.50     42.50 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 15.21   18.89   17.71 16.89 15.21 22.08 25.20
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:20.25     1:20.25 2:46.76
Nathan Henrie    USA
Nathan Henrie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 15.82   22.17   24.02 30.51 15.82 24.87 17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.19   7.62   6.19 9.19 7.48 7.79 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:52.09     1:53.62 1:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:18.99   DNF   DNF 5:51.92 4:18.99
Pyraminx First round 21 22.06   26.78   25.44 22.06 32.81 DNF 22.08
Quinnten Reck    USA
Quinnten Reck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 25.26   DNF   30.20 DNF 25.26 DNF 31.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 11.46   12.26   11.48 12.13 11.46 13.17 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:40.99     2:40.99 2:51.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 4:10.70     4:21.83 4:10.70
Rustin Haderlie    USA
Rustin Haderlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.37   17.04   15.42 18.74 15.37 17.40 18.31
First round 8 15.23   16.02   15.41 16.21 15.23 20.30 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.50   5.00   4.67 3.50 5.05 6.31 5.28
First round 7 4.14   5.09   6.02 4.91 4.14 6.30 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:04.52   1:31.38   2:06.84 1:34.74 1:04.52 1:14.60 1:44.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:20.17     3:20.17 DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 2 12.30   14.18   14.56 DNF 12.30 13.47 14.52
Combined First round 4 11.05   19.47   11.05 16.39 DNF 29.75 12.26
Pyraminx Final 1 5.03   5.87   5.91 8.01 6.50 5.19 5.03
First round 2 4.68   6.89   8.88 10.93 5.61 4.68 6.19
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.82   25.97   23.22 28.16 18.82 28.87 26.54
Ryan Leavitt    USA
Ryan Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 34.98   41.95   42.16 34.98 40.67 43.02 53.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 8.18   10.02   8.18 10.86 14.14 8.41 10.78
Pyraminx First round 20 17.79   26.17   29.27 17.79 41.95 18.18 31.07
Samuel Baird    USA
Samuel Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.13   15.00   17.21 14.05 15.72 12.13 15.22
First round 3 10.98   13.12   10.98 13.32 15.47 12.38 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.39   5.89   2.39 5.92 7.97 6.48 5.28
First round 4 3.85   4.66   6.84 4.16 3.85 4.48 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.23   55.13   54.03 57.93 53.44 1:00.45 44.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:39.02   1:57.19   1:54.53 2:00.21 1:39.02 3:24.37 1:56.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.88   DNF   DNF 2:07.88 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.76   8.21   8.26 8.34 8.03 7.76 DNF
Combined First round 1 7.41   7.66   7.41 7.67 11.95 7.56 7.75
Pyraminx Final 8 4.83   10.32   12.57 4.83 8.95 9.55 12.46
First round 6 9.18   10.61   9.18 12.82 11.85 10.02 9.96
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.61   36.24   31.10 1:09.23 53.50 24.12 22.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/9 39:49     5/9 39:49
Samuel Steven Porter    USA
Samuel Steven Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 1:02.51   1:20.82   1:02.51 1:28.40 1:15.65 1:29.93 1:18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 18.55   25.99   26.08 32.21 26.42 18.55 25.48
Pyraminx First round 23 20.50   35.03   20.50 28.21 26.23 50.66 DNF
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 15.70   17.42   20.29 18.10 15.70 17.04 17.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.76   6.23   7.97 6.17 5.49 4.76 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.41   1:01.25   1:03.33 1:05.28 53.41 55.14 1:08.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:34.71   1:47.66   1:55.41 1:44.20 1:43.38 1:34.71 1:58.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.18     4:02.18
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 12.85   DNF   13.52 14.81 DNF DNF 12.85
Pyraminx Final 3 5.11   8.45   8.50 5.11 10.25 6.83 10.02
First round 3 7.61   8.66   7.61 8.81 8.24 9.70 8.93
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.68   26.18   22.02 36.48 19.68 34.87 21.66
Ty Oliver Porter    USA
Ty Oliver Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 1:18.67   1:27.11   1:26.35 1:22.91 DNF 1:18.67 1:32.06
Pyraminx First round 17 15.15   18.25   15.15 34.06 16.48 22.01 16.27
Wendy Rock    USA
Wendy Rock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 1:07.47   1:13.67   1:07.77 1:31.66 1:14.53 1:18.72 1:07.47