Poly Cubed 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-20  USA, Pomona, California Poly Cubed 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.73  Danny SungIn Park 6.75  Matthew Shay 8.38
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.73  Nathan Soria 30.76  Danny SungIn Park 32.17
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 45.61  Nathan Soria 1:02.47  Danny SungIn Park 1:06.27
 Pyraminx  Elijah Brown 3.43  Scott Weston 3.45  Robbie Villarica 5.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.99   6.46    USA 6.79 6.31 6.69 6.39 5.99
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.58   7.53    Korea 7.49 7.81 7.29 6.58 9.99
3 Robbie Villarica 8.45   8.89    Philippines 9.15 8.68 8.45 8.91 9.09
4 Nathan Soria 8.01   8.90    USA 8.35 10.23 8.01 8.82 9.54
5 Matthew Carlson 7.90   9.12    USA 8.52 10.07 9.31 7.90 9.52
6 Matthew Shay 7.83   9.27    USA 12.23 10.29 8.53 8.99 7.83
7 Isabella Corona 8.70   9.47    USA 10.00 9.14 9.27 8.70 10.68
8 Will Hamilton 8.78   9.61    USA 9.45 10.34 9.85 8.78 9.53
9 Adam Walker 8.15   9.64    USA 9.72 9.73 8.15 9.46 10.82
10 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.19   10.05    USA 9.19 11.14 9.67 9.39 11.08
11 Elijah Brown 8.15   10.14    USA 11.16 10.69 8.15 8.58 12.23
12 Shane Grogan 9.39   10.21    USA 10.65 10.30 9.68 9.39 DNF
13 Carter Audet Marrero 8.64   10.46    USA 11.01 10.62 8.64 11.02 9.75
14 Derek Hsieh 9.05   10.65    USA 12.09 10.15 9.70 DNF 9.05
15 William Li 8.79   11.21    USA 12.89 31.67 8.79 10.27 10.47
16 Jonathan Sun 10.69   11.39    USA 11.20 10.69 10.95 12.02 12.29
17 Jaden Burkhardt 9.55   11.55    USA 11.61 13.72 12.81 9.55 10.24
18 Kevin Matthews 9.23   11.60    Canada 9.23 10.75 11.78 12.28 13.23
19 Michael Young 9.82   11.75    USA 13.11 10.59 13.68 9.82 11.54
20 Ryan Woytowitz 10.09   11.89    USA 11.07 13.01 10.09 12.73 11.87
21 Scott Weston 10.83   11.92    USA 12.06 10.83 13.11 12.02 11.69
22 Kyeongmin Choi 11.36   12.40    Korea 12.95 14.76 12.53 11.71 11.36
23 Aaron Du 11.56   12.47    USA 14.49 12.80 11.56 13.04 11.56
24 Andrew Nathenson 9.25   12.81    USA 14.28 13.38 9.25 10.76 26.50
25 Dominic Morton 11.59   13.29    USA 18.10 14.61 13.41 11.59 11.85
26 Patric Waworuntu 11.29   13.56    USA 12.69 16.77 15.28 12.71 11.29
27 Logan R. White 12.66   13.68    USA 15.75 13.43 13.51 12.66 14.09
28 Jonny Katz 12.24   13.75    USA 17.37 14.09 12.24 14.30 12.87
29 Matthew Harris 12.43   13.79    USA 12.43 15.91 14.56 13.41 13.39
30 Charlie Heffernan 11.24   13.86    USA 14.75 13.11 20.98 11.24 13.72
31 Jack Stewart 10.76   13.97    USA 14.50 17.33 14.00 13.41 10.76
32 Surya David Donath 12.23   14.16    USA DNF 12.23 14.73 14.59 13.15
33 Dawson Lam 11.96   14.34    USA 13.82 15.02 16.30 11.96 14.19
34 Thomas Schmidt 13.54   14.63    USA 13.54 16.49 16.80 13.85 13.56
35 Shakir Wang 14.39   15.51    USA 17.69 14.39 14.94 15.77 15.82
36 Ronald Xian 14.74   16.01    USA 17.44 16.12 14.82 14.74 17.10
37 Lucas Peters 15.85   16.10    USA 16.11 16.09 16.09 27.79 15.85
38 Kody Lee 13.77   16.13    USA 16.91 13.77 17.10 14.39 23.98
39 Gage Tan-Torres 14.60   16.52    USA 16.47 14.60 18.44 14.64 20.64
40 Jordan Herman 15.25   17.27    USA 21.51 15.46 18.06 15.25 18.30
41 Christian De Paola 16.87   17.83    USA 19.06 17.88 17.56 18.06 16.87
42 Thomas Csaszar 16.84   17.93    USA 19.79 16.84 17.24 18.02 18.53
43 Amogh Adluri 15.75   18.51    USA 15.75 19.73 18.30 18.89 18.33
44 Thomas Oltman 17.52   18.53    USA 17.52 17.96 22.94 19.68 17.94
45 Will Do 16.81   18.55    USA 19.86 31.61 18.73 16.81 17.07
46 Anish Shanmugam 17.41   18.57    Australia DNF 18.70 17.61 19.41 17.41
47 Yating Hu 16.13   18.89    China 19.16 16.13 19.97 17.53 20.44
48 Rob Peters 14.54   18.96    USA 14.54 18.16 18.46 28.34 20.25
49 Sean Park 16.46   20.32    Korea 21.47 18.54 23.42 20.96 16.46
50 Sasha DeVillier 15.76   20.95    USA 25.85 21.43 15.76 20.46 20.95
51 Nathan Stanmer 18.79   21.09    USA 21.94 21.30 18.79 20.99 20.97
52 Jason Le 17.60   21.28    USA 19.19 22.46 34.38 17.60 22.19
53 Ethan Ollins 16.70   21.38    USA 21.68 22.24 23.67 20.21 16.70
54 Carter Chen 20.48   21.47    USA 20.48 21.05 22.88 20.93 22.42
55 Matteo Beretta 15.83   21.59    USA 19.52 21.57 34.83 23.69 15.83
56 Corey Nambu 17.03   21.59    USA 17.03 24.23 21.92 22.53 20.31
57 Karver Gluck 19.53   21.79    USA 20.49 19.53 23.18 22.94 21.95
58 Kimon Haramis 20.29   22.11    USA 24.71 22.73 22.05 21.56 20.29
59 Evan Ha 21.24   22.12    USA 21.24 23.35 21.51 25.19 21.51
60 Jaden Gerstein 14.93   25.37    USA 14.93 26.77 23.92 25.42 27.63
61 Shayna Javaherian 22.47   25.67    USA 28.62 23.51 30.27 22.47 24.87
62 Marcos Herrera 16.45   26.75    USA 16.45 19.71 16.52 DNF 44.02
63 Ender Stanford 17.35   27.69    USA 22.96 29.79 30.32 30.59 17.35
64 Andrew Klujian 24.56   27.71    USA 24.56 25.64 32.19 31.32 26.17
65 Isaac McKey 23.82   27.90    USA 24.83 30.00 23.82 28.88 31.10
66 Ly Huynh 26.37   28.99    USA 27.14 35.79 26.37 29.11 30.73
67 Chandler Kim 27.09   29.16    USA 27.09 29.68 27.66 32.79 30.15
68 Phu Pham 23.28   29.18    USA 33.45 23.28 28.50 50.69 25.60
69 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 24.27   29.28    USA 31.07 24.27 30.84 32.06 25.94
70 Reinah Lee 25.55   29.53    USA 28.19 34.37 25.55 32.30 28.11
71 Richard Anthony Parada 27.07   29.96    USA 31.52 30.83 27.07 27.54 33.57
72 Ivan Duran 26.10   30.35    USA 37.27 26.10 DNF 27.56 26.22
73 Nathan Yee 23.25   30.47    USA 30.15 30.15 31.11 40.71 23.25
74 Timothy Jan 24.83   30.77    USA 35.05 32.27 24.83 26.82 33.21
75 Simon Berger 27.48   30.80    USA 37.99 29.75 30.20 32.45 27.48
76 Sam Quatro 28.17   31.29    USA 31.42 30.18 32.27 28.17 34.72
77 Daxton Westlake 29.10   31.88    USA 32.40 31.84 29.10 31.39 35.45
78 Camden Anthony Lau 25.06   32.80    USA 29.57 33.97 37.94 25.06 34.87
79 Roderich Lee 31.81   33.69    Hong Kong 44.35 31.81 33.31 35.10 32.67
80 Alexander La Forge 29.20   37.23    USA 41.25 34.16 36.64 29.20 40.89
81 Ethan Hidalgo 27.73   37.32    USA 39.92 27.73 36.44 39.98 35.61
82 Jerry Li 30.67   37.91    USA 34.99 38.20 40.54 41.75 30.67
83 Ramiro Sosa 26.80   38.30    USA 1:25.26 26.80 37.67 32.68 44.56
84 Alexander Newman 39.67   44.97    USA 48.68 47.02 39.67 42.64 45.24
85 Taelyn Billups 49.78   52.37    USA 53.42 58.36 49.78 50.08 53.61
86 Kion Cumme 54.19   58.01    USA 55.50 57.28 DNF 1:01.24 54.19
87 David A. Cervantes 45.29   58.67    USA 56.46 56.30 45.29 1:03.24 DNF
88 Fatma Nil Sanli 1:15.37   1:36.83    Turkey 1:40.81 2:11.03 1:15.37 1:50.05 1:19.64
89 Buddy Johnson 1:49.21   2:06.76    USA 3:01.17 2:10.11 1:49.21 2:02.54 2:07.62
90 Aerich Lee 1:49.16   2:07.56    USA 1:49.16 2:08.91 2:27.83 1:54.48 2:19.28
91 Grace Lie 2:00.34   2:18.15    USA 2:31.48 2:47.68 2:13.56 2:09.41 2:00.34
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.67   6.56    USA 5.67 7.29 6.30 7.84 6.09
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.83   7.55    Korea 6.83 6.91 8.84 9.92 6.90
3 Nathan Soria 7.55   8.62    USA 10.95 8.46 9.33 7.55 8.08
4 Matthew Carlson 8.14   8.78    USA 8.49 8.70 8.14 12.22 9.14
5 Elijah Brown 8.43   8.94    USA 9.31 8.54 8.43 12.03 8.97
6 Robbie Villarica 6.92   8.98    Philippines 9.01 9.31 9.40 6.92 8.62
7 Matthew Shay 7.56   9.15    USA 7.56 9.13 11.74 10.32 7.99
8 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.05   10.20    USA 9.65 11.09 9.05 10.73 10.22
9 Isabella Corona 9.61   10.42    USA 10.32 10.37 10.56 14.32 9.61
10 Shane Grogan 8.62   10.49    USA 11.53 11.28 8.62 10.35 9.84
11 Adam Walker 9.42   10.56    USA 10.75 9.42 10.32 10.62 12.86
12 Will Hamilton 7.69   10.93    USA 7.69 8.54 11.14 13.10 13.15
13 Carter Audet Marrero 10.63   11.19    USA 10.63 11.90 10.84 12.12 10.83
14 Jonathan Sun 9.33   11.56    USA 11.80 12.71 9.33 11.60 11.28
15 William Li 9.45   11.60    USA 9.46 14.30 9.45 11.05 DNF
16 Derek Hsieh 9.02   12.06    USA 9.02 12.47 11.63 12.83 12.09
17 Kyeongmin Choi 11.85   12.18    Korea 11.85 13.08 12.62 11.98 11.95
18 Andrew Nathenson 9.44   12.19    USA 10.69 14.85 15.75 9.44 11.02
19 Kevin Matthews 11.53   12.41    Canada 12.42 12.49 12.32 12.61 11.53
20 Jaden Burkhardt 12.15   12.63    USA 12.78 12.15 12.86 12.24 12.93
21 Aaron Du 11.61   13.52    USA 11.61 14.43 12.23 13.89 15.10
22 Ryan Woytowitz 10.11   13.92    USA 11.43 DNF 14.20 16.12 10.11
23 Scott Weston 10.46   14.21    USA 10.46 21.11 15.32 14.50 12.82
24 Michael Young 13.10   14.23    USA 13.10 14.10 14.05 17.75 14.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.41   6.73    USA 8.15 6.46 6.41 6.71 7.01
2 Danny SungIn Park 5.16   6.75    Korea 6.25 6.63 7.36 5.16 10.07
3 Matthew Shay 6.74   8.38    USA 8.58 7.75 6.74 8.82 9.86
4 Nathan Soria 7.53   8.68    USA 8.90 8.63 7.53 8.51 9.04
5 Robbie Villarica 8.37   8.74    Philippines 8.37 8.41 8.59 10.92 9.22
6 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.21   9.53    USA 10.52 10.32 8.21 9.18 9.09
7 Matthew Carlson 7.83   9.70    USA 7.83 11.17 10.15 10.02 8.94
8 Elijah Brown 8.36   11.13    USA 8.36 11.79 9.95 12.09 11.65
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.51   24.38    USA 23.12 20.51 29.10 25.01 25.00
2 Nathan Soria 28.01   30.54    USA 31.70 32.79 29.41 28.01 30.50
3 Danny SungIn Park 30.47   32.66    Korea 32.92 30.47 33.74 33.66 31.40
4 Shane Grogan 31.81   34.85    USA 38.66 33.43 44.30 32.45 31.81
5 Robbie Villarica 33.07   35.65    Philippines 33.07 37.38 33.62 38.87 35.96
6 Matthew Shay 37.90   39.25    USA 37.90 41.46 40.54 38.39 38.81
7 Isabella Corona 36.00   42.32    USA 38.03 36.00 53.84 48.90 40.03
8 Jaden Burkhardt 40.93   43.79    USA 50.41 46.42 41.20 40.93 43.76
9 Adam Walker 38.82   46.23    USA 49.77 47.74 41.17 50.11 38.82
10 Carter Audet Marrero 40.00   46.24    USA 48.14 40.00 47.37 45.37 45.99
11 Aaron Du 43.01   47.07    USA 49.07 46.83 46.29 48.08 43.01
12 Matthew Carlson 36.76   47.26    USA 43.16 51.62 51.51 36.76 47.12
13 Elijah Brown 44.40   49.35    USA 49.93 49.95 44.40 55.23 48.17
14 Kyeongmin Choi 41.61   49.46    Korea 42.58 52.74 53.43 41.61 53.06
15 Thomas Schmidt 42.87   49.57    USA 42.87 56.98 49.94 52.31 46.45
16 Michael Young 44.34   49.57    USA 47.30 47.89 56.94 53.51 44.34
17 Will Hamilton 48.61   50.44    USA 51.50 54.35 50.87 48.61 48.96
18 William Li 42.72   50.71    USA 1:08.78 47.98 53.54 50.62 42.72
19 Matthew Harris 41.37   50.84    USA 51.77 41.37 51.52 1:05.01 49.24
20 Andrew Nathenson 42.00   51.55    USA 1:10.91 48.73 55.65 50.27 42.00
21 Derek Hsieh 46.75   52.76    USA 55.96 50.26 46.75 52.07 1:00.92
22 Dominic Morton 49.88   52.94    USA 49.88 55.15 49.93 53.74 58.99
23 Kevin Matthews 44.94   54.44    Canada 1:02.18 53.45 44.94 50.50 59.36
24 Logan R. White 53.50   56.69    USA 1:02.42 53.50 55.80 57.22 57.04
25 Patric Waworuntu 53.55   59.42    USA 53.55 1:07.41 58.69 55.48 1:04.10
26 Scott Weston 56.05   1:02.24    USA 56.05 1:05.03 1:02.91 58.79 1:07.20
27 Charlie Heffernan 58.03   1:02.48    USA 58.03 1:06.98 1:00.47 1:13.16 59.98
28 Jordan Herman 49.60   1:02.98    USA 54.29 1:06.58 1:08.06 49.60 1:21.85
29 Dawson Lam 54.34   1:03.19    USA 54.34 1:28.88 59.56 1:12.75 57.26
30 Jonathan Sun 57.19   1:03.21    USA 1:08.84 57.19 1:03.07 1:00.69 1:05.88
31 Ryan Woytowitz 54.59   1:04.93    USA 1:05.41 54.59 1:10.76 1:23.63 58.62
32 Will Do 1:01.28   1:06.79    USA 1:14.20 1:03.92 1:08.85 1:01.28 1:07.59
33 Rob Peters 1:01.81   1:08.42    USA 1:01.81 1:21.80 1:10.51 1:11.12 1:03.62
34 Ronald Xian 1:08.43   1:11.92    USA 1:14.78 1:11.87 1:08.43 1:18.28 1:09.11
35 Ethan Ollins 1:18.16   1:25.68    USA 1:25.19 1:36.73 1:18.16 1:22.20 1:29.64
36 Jack Stewart 1:09.59   1:25.85    USA 1:31.78 1:13.13 1:36.08 1:32.64 1:09.59
37 Marcos Herrera 1:24.02   1:36.28    USA 1:40.69 1:42.54 1:24.02 DNF 1:25.62
38 Shayna Javaherian 1:30.78   1:40.00    USA 1:33.76 1:47.57 1:38.66 1:30.78 DNF
39 Kimon Haramis 1:36.08   1:40.38    USA 1:36.08 1:43.20 1:41.85 1:36.10 1:48.18
40 Surya David Donath 1:27.60   1:42.41    USA 1:54.58 1:29.02 1:27.60 2:10.49 1:43.63
41 Ramiro Sosa 1:30.04   1:42.52    USA 1:30.04 1:54.98 1:46.77 1:38.59 1:42.20
42 Shakir Wang 1:24.44   1:44.88    USA 1:44.58 DNF 1:39.68 1:24.44 1:50.39
43 Lucas Peters 1:34.73   1:51.25    USA 1:36.12 1:56.19 2:01.44 DNF 1:34.73
44 Sean Park 1:28.54   1:53.84    Korea 2:31.89 1:33.62 1:28.54 DNF 1:36.01
45 Richard Anthony Parada 1:50.95   2:01.92    USA 2:14.24 1:59.96 DNF 1:50.95 1:51.57
46 Daxton Westlake 1:53.17   2:02.38    USA 2:11.51 2:18.43 2:01.05 1:53.17 1:54.57
47 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 1:41.41   2:03.52    USA 2:06.51 1:50.86 1:41.41 2:13.20 DNF
48 Anish Shanmugam 1:54.89   2:10.19    Australia 2:20.46 2:05.53 DNF 1:54.89 2:04.59
49 Gage Tan-Torres 2:04.77   2:13.28    USA 2:04.77 2:09.13 2:23.45 2:17.37 2:13.33
50 Karver Gluck 2:04.52   2:16.49    USA 2:04.52 2:43.84 2:24.13 2:17.91 2:07.44
51 Ender Stanford 2:06.33   2:22.20    USA 2:36.67 2:14.95 2:06.33 2:37.21 2:14.98
52 Yating Hu 2:04.20   2:23.12    China 2:30.40 2:10.84 DNF 2:28.12 2:04.20
53 Isaac McKey 2:04.91   2:33.25    USA 2:43.18 DNF 2:16.04 2:40.52 2:04.91
54 Andrew Klujian 2:24.39   2:35.56    USA 2:38.19 2:32.51 2:55.00 2:24.39 2:35.97
55 Evan Ha 2:10.50   DNF    USA DNF 2:21.51 2:10.50 DNF 2:37.97
56 Timothy Jan 2:25.15   DNF    USA DNF 2:25.15 DNF 2:26.37 2:49.88
57 Alexander La Forge 2:33.49   DNF    USA DNF 2:42.37 2:46.31 DNF 2:33.49
58 Thomas Oltman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.45   23.73    USA 30.58 24.76 21.43 20.45 25.00
2 Nathan Soria 29.01   30.76    USA 39.72 29.35 30.89 32.04 29.01
3 Danny SungIn Park 31.25   32.17    Korea 33.05 32.80 31.25 32.24 31.47
4 Shane Grogan 34.39   35.97    USA 36.69 34.39 36.30 38.48 34.93
5 Robbie Villarica 29.62   36.02    Philippines 38.48 29.62 DNF 33.57 36.02
6 Matthew Shay 31.83   37.60    USA 38.41 36.95 31.83 37.90 37.95
7 Isabella Corona 41.53   42.65    USA 42.46 47.98 42.33 41.53 43.15
8 Jaden Burkhardt 36.01   45.01    USA 41.02 49.47 44.53 36.01 49.62
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 41.06   44.88    USA 41.06 42.18 44.75 47.91 47.72
2 Nathan Soria 59.10   1:01.30    USA 59.32 1:02.96 1:01.61 59.10 1:05.53
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:01.90   1:09.28    Korea 1:09.10 1:13.72 1:08.19 1:10.55 1:01.90
4 Robbie Villarica 1:04.70   1:10.86    Philippines 1:04.70 1:08.71 1:10.18 1:20.21 1:13.70
5 Isabella Corona 1:12.32   1:17.57    USA 1:12.32 1:23.48 1:14.50 1:14.74 1:24.51
6 Matthew Shay 1:06.80   1:18.15    USA 1:24.34 1:20.70 1:06.80 1:13.50 1:20.25
7 Shane Grogan 1:11.07   1:18.30    USA 1:23.77 1:20.13 1:19.26 1:11.07 1:15.52
8 Kevin Matthews 1:15.29   1:18.43    Canada 1:15.94 1:25.60 1:15.29 1:20.68 1:18.66
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:17.09   1:22.18    USA 1:22.92 1:33.96 1:17.09 1:23.15 1:20.46
10 Jaden Burkhardt 1:21.14   1:22.80    USA 1:22.11 1:22.86 1:23.42 1:26.24 1:21.14
11 Michael Young 1:21.55   1:28.03    USA 1:26.19 1:28.84 1:41.46 1:29.05 1:21.55
12 Carter Audet Marrero 1:29.80   1:32.69    USA 1:37.64 1:32.29 1:29.80 1:32.81 1:32.98
13 Adam Walker 1:21.93   1:34.80    USA 1:34.47 1:39.06 1:21.93 1:38.13 1:31.81
14 Dominic Morton 1:30.95   1:34.86    USA 1:36.67 1:34.83 1:39.54 1:30.95 1:33.07
15 Aaron Du 1:24.81   1:35.34    USA 1:37.40 1:42.81 1:24.81 1:39.14 1:29.47
16 Thomas Schmidt 1:24.35   1:37.64    USA 1:24.35 1:42.48 1:49.40 1:36.20 1:34.24
17 Matthew Harris 1:30.13   1:40.61    USA 1:40.01 1:38.93 1:47.09 1:42.89 1:30.13
18 Elijah Brown 1:31.91   1:44.40    USA 1:39.24 1:51.17 1:31.91 1:42.80 1:51.57
19 Will Hamilton 1:38.35   1:45.56    USA 1:42.12 1:44.71 1:38.35 1:57.14 1:49.85
20 Derek Hsieh 1:38.66   1:50.93    USA 1:46.13 2:02.35 1:50.53 1:38.66 1:56.13
21 Logan R. White 1:42.28   1:55.93    USA 1:56.01 1:54.87 1:56.90 2:03.85 1:42.28
22 Matthew Carlson 1:55.00   1:56.18    USA 1:57.35 1:55.00 2:02.99 1:55.28 1:55.90
23 Kyeongmin Choi 1:55.22   2:01.12    Korea 1:55.22 2:28.60 1:55.61 2:06.02 2:01.72
24 Jordan Herman 1:43.53   2:03.46    USA 2:12.66 2:19.97 2:01.93 1:43.53 1:55.80
25 Andrew Nathenson 1:56.50   2:04.70    USA 2:23.16 1:56.50 2:04.26 2:10.74 1:59.09
26 Ethan Ollins 2:06.26   2:18.15    USA 2:15.57 2:06.26 2:22.57 2:17.71 2:21.16
27 Patric Waworuntu 2:08.73   2:20.59    USA 2:22.10 2:08.73 2:14.37 DNF 2:25.31
28 Will Do 2:01.27   2:24.97    USA 2:34.13 DNF 2:19.57 2:01.27 2:21.21
29 Ryan Woytowitz 2:08.04   2:28.86    USA 2:40.22 2:33.74 2:30.21 2:08.04 2:22.62
30 Jack Stewart 2:34.34   2:45.70    USA 2:57.71 2:59.42 2:43.64 2:35.75 2:34.34
31 Rob Peters 2:40.39   2:48.66    USA 2:57.46 2:46.98 2:40.39 3:20.72 2:41.53
32 Marcos Herrera 2:28.44   3:11.55    USA 3:06.39 3:31.77 3:20.04 3:08.21 2:28.44
33 Ramiro Sosa 2:43.03   3:11.75    USA 3:18.09 3:12.29 3:33.16 2:43.03 3:04.88
34 Jonathan Sun 2:55.36   3:17.29    USA 3:46.86 2:55.36 3:25.49 3:19.82 3:06.56
35 Surya David Donath 3:13.73   3:37.50    USA DNF 3:13.73 3:29.79 3:35.74 3:46.96
36 Nathan Stanmer 3:28.50   3:54.77    USA 3:57.94 3:43.29 3:28.50 4:20.46 4:03.09
37 Daxton Westlake 3:44.71   4:04.27    USA 3:44.71 4:09.64 4:36.65 4:13.90 3:49.27
38 Richard Anthony Parada 3:38.09   4:04.99    USA 4:16.56 3:38.09 3:51.10 4:07.32 4:25.80
39 Karver Gluck 4:06.34   4:59.48    USA 4:56.24 DNF 4:51.83 4:06.34 5:10.38
40 Sean Park 2:29.53   DNF    Korea 2:29.53 4:08.36 DNF 3:18.85 DNF
41 Alexander La Forge 5:18.57   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 5:59.46 5:18.57
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 44.34   45.61    USA DNF 46.30 44.78 44.34 45.75
2 Nathan Soria 55.78   1:02.47    USA 55.78 59.42 1:06.14 1:06.45 1:01.86
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:03.34   1:06.27    Korea 1:22.89 1:06.81 1:03.34 1:03.37 1:08.62
4 Shane Grogan 1:07.46   1:11.33    USA 1:12.35 1:10.95 1:07.46 1:10.69 1:14.40
5 Robbie Villarica 1:06.86   1:11.96    Philippines 1:11.50 1:06.86 1:16.28 1:08.11 1:16.65
6 Matthew Shay 1:11.17   1:14.88    USA 1:11.17 1:15.30 1:13.12 1:16.23 1:22.63
7 Isabella Corona 1:08.80   1:16.06    USA 1:08.80 1:17.31 1:14.22 1:24.72 1:16.66
8 Kevin Matthews 1:12.44   1:20.03    Canada 1:19.12 1:21.44 1:19.52 1:12.44 1:33.72
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 1.96   3.34    USA 1.96 2.88 4.76 5.14 2.39
2 Scott Weston 3.11   3.56    USA 3.96 3.11 3.20 3.52 4.07
3 Jordan Herman 3.61   4.45    USA 3.61 4.44 4.42 4.48 4.90
4 Nathan Soria 3.79   4.49    USA 5.53 4.42 3.79 4.54 4.51
5 Robbie Villarica 3.70   4.53    Philippines 3.70 4.99 4.78 5.96 3.82
6 Kyeongmin Choi 4.11   5.80    Korea 7.52 4.97 4.11 7.39 5.03
7 Jack Stewart 5.28   5.83    USA 6.56 7.61 5.34 5.60 5.28
8 Aaron Du 5.44   6.30    USA 6.86 5.44 5.52 6.52 7.92
9 Carter Audet Marrero 5.30   6.40    USA 6.00 DNF 5.30 7.51 5.68
10 Michael Young 5.32   6.51    USA 6.69 7.00 7.64 5.32 5.83
11 William Li 5.42   6.63    USA 5.42 7.24 8.52 7.07 5.59
12 Dominic Morton 5.31   6.81    USA 6.88 5.31 7.36 6.18 7.65
13 Amogh Adluri 5.42   7.17    USA 7.13 6.11 8.27 12.29 5.42
14 Thomas Schmidt 6.23   7.26    USA 7.24 12.56 7.11 7.42 6.23
15 Andrew Nathenson 6.84   7.99    USA 7.24 8.17 8.81 6.84 8.55
16 Thomas Oltman 7.38   8.09    USA 8.86 7.38 9.32 7.55 7.87
17 Logan R. White 6.92   8.24    USA 6.92 12.00 8.34 7.09 9.30
18 Charlie Heffernan 6.35   8.30    USA 8.73 6.35 7.73 8.45 DNF
19 Nathan Stanmer 7.29   8.85    USA 10.50 8.51 8.13 9.92 7.29
20 Jaden Gerstein 5.21   9.41    USA 7.51 10.40 5.21 10.33 11.36
21 Isaac McKey 8.34   10.04    USA 8.34 8.45 11.25 10.43 12.86
22 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 9.17   10.09    USA 9.71 11.89 11.00 9.17 9.55
23 Gage Tan-Torres 6.01   10.11    USA 7.68 12.19 6.01 14.12 10.46
24 Matthew Shay 7.96   10.30    USA 7.96 11.49 11.44 12.08 7.96
25 Matthew Harris 9.37   10.60    USA 9.84 10.11 11.84 14.02 9.37
26 Jonny Katz 7.36   10.87    USA 9.74 11.81 11.05 12.29 7.36
27 Andrew Klujian 8.44   10.94    USA 11.79 9.46 11.56 12.48 8.44
28 Surya David Donath 8.97   10.95    USA 14.29 9.92 9.47 13.45 8.97
29 Kevin Matthews 8.26   10.97    Canada DNF 10.89 9.43 8.26 12.59
30 Kimon Haramis 7.00   10.99    USA 7.00 18.11 13.73 10.05 9.18
31 Ronald Xian 6.83   11.04    USA 16.10 7.96 6.83 13.59 11.58
32 Jaden Burkhardt 7.77   11.34    USA 7.77 12.94 10.98 10.11 34.15
33 Ethan Ollins 8.63   11.41    USA 10.24 8.63 28.76 13.93 10.06
34 Matthew Carlson 9.75   11.62    USA 12.74 14.23 9.75 10.31 11.80
35 Ethan Hidalgo 9.83   12.50    USA 9.83 13.86 19.09 11.31 12.33
36 Simon Berger 8.23   12.56    USA 10.44 15.54 14.40 8.23 12.85
37 Yating Hu 11.69   12.57    China 13.49 12.31 13.50 11.91 11.69
38 Evan Ha 10.79   12.61    USA 10.79 13.46 13.20 11.94 12.68
39 Jonathan Sun 7.14   12.78    USA 18.47 14.57 10.61 13.15 7.14
40 Ryan Woytowitz 8.83   12.79    USA 8.83 DNF 15.91 11.07 11.39
41 Daxton Westlake 8.73   13.43    USA 8.73 17.88 10.77 12.90 16.63
42 Shayna Javaherian 11.47   14.41    USA 15.14 16.32 11.47 17.98 11.78
43 Christian De Paola 11.98   14.49    USA 14.55 11.98 15.99 14.18 14.74
44 Lucas Peters 10.36   14.73    USA 15.63 10.36 15.74 DNF 12.82
45 Kion Cumme 13.40   14.80    USA 25.31 14.44 13.40 15.66 14.30
46 Anish Shanmugam 11.13   15.28    Australia 12.32 21.38 11.13 12.13 DNF
47 Ender Stanford 8.41   15.35    USA 8.41 10.64 18.42 17.31 18.11
48 Patric Waworuntu 11.05   15.91    USA 22.40 13.25 17.06 11.05 17.43
49 Alexander La Forge 12.43   16.23    USA 18.46 13.33 12.43 16.90 DNF
50 Patrick Ruelas Zacarias 10.63   17.32    USA 21.20 10.63 15.34 15.41 21.29
51 Karver Gluck 11.68   18.94    USA 19.53 42.76 11.68 19.05 18.24
52 Taelyn Billups 10.13   19.41    USA 16.12 18.19 26.12 10.13 23.91
53 Shakir Wang 13.48   20.18    USA 20.09 DNF 13.48 17.29 23.17
54 Thomas Csaszar 13.69   23.34    USA 18.38 36.14 13.69 DNF 15.49
55 Carter Chen 18.21   25.18    USA 26.67 DNF 18.21 24.30 24.57
56 Will Do 16.41   31.99    USA DNF 16.41 24.36 29.99 41.62
57 Jerry Jiajie Lin 24.08   35.26    China DNF 30.89 43.60 31.28 24.08
58 Timothy Jan 9.53   DNF    USA DNF 20.90 DNF DNF 9.53
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.66   3.43    USA 3.51 4.84 3.26 3.51 2.66
2 Scott Weston 2.76   3.45    USA 3.75 3.36 3.25 2.76 5.91
3 Robbie Villarica 4.42   5.01    Philippines 7.43 5.50 4.96 4.42 4.56
4 Jordan Herman 4.70   6.23    USA 6.63 6.19 5.86 4.70 7.26
5 Aaron Du 6.06   6.51    USA 7.46 6.06 6.61 6.66 6.26
6 Nathan Soria 4.69   7.74    USA 8.09 9.02 4.69 13.10 6.10
7 Kyeongmin Choi 6.16   7.77    Korea 10.75 8.42 6.56 8.34 6.16
8 Jack Stewart 7.27   7.83    USA 7.89 8.11 7.48 8.22 7.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D L2 U' R2 D L2 F' L' R B2 U' B' R' U F2 D
A #2 F U F R2 D2 L' F' U2 B' D' B2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 R' B2 D2 R' U2
A #3 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' F2 L R U' R2 B' U F2 R2 F2 U2
A #4 F2 D' R2 D' F2 R2 B2 U R D2 L' B R B2 R' U' F2 L' R2
A #5 B' D B2 L' B R' U' R2 D' L U2 F' R2 L2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 F
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 U2 L2 R' U F2 D' L2 R U' B L2
A Ex#2 D2 L D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 R F2 U R B' R U F' L R2 D2 U R
B #1 D2 B2 D2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 B' U2 F2 L U' F2 L2 R B' L2 F2 R2 D'
B #2 F2 B2 U F' D' L F2 R L2 U D2 B2 R2 U R2 D R2 U' L2
B #3 U' B R B2 L D R F' B2 L U2 D2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 B'
B #4 D L2 U' R2 U F2 U F U F' D' R' U' L2 B D2 U2 F
B #5 R D2 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 F2 R F' U B2 F D F' L2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 D' R' U D L2 U' F U D' B U2 R B2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' B2
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 L' F D2 U2 B L' F L2 D L U2
C #1 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' U2 L2 U F2 U' R2 B' D' U R D2 R' D' U B
C #2 D2 B2 R2 D' F2 U' L2 D F' U' F2 R' B' R F' U B U L'
C #3 U2 B L B' D' B D2 R' B D' F U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F' D2 F'
C #4 B2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F2 L U2 R2 B' U2 F2 U B R' D B' R' D
C #5 L' U F B2 L2 B D2 R' U2 R U2 B2 U2 D F2 B2 L2 U D2
C Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 R B' R F2 D' U B L B D L2
C Ex#2 D' R2 F' U F' R2 B' R' F' B' L B' D2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 F' D2
D #1 U2 F U2 R2 U2 F U2 B' L2 D2 F U' F2 L' R' B' L2 D' L' R2
D #2 R U L' D F' U' R' U' F' L2 U' R2 U' F2 B2 R2 F2 R2
D #3 R' D2 L' F2 L D2 U2 L B2 L2 D R U2 F R' D2 F D
D #4 L' U2 R' F2 L D2 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 U' F U L2 D2 B F L' B
D #5 U' R B' U' D' B' R U2 B' U R2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 D R2 U
D Ex#1 R' D R2 B' U' L2 U2 L' F' B R' U' R2 U' L2 F2 U'
D Ex#2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' B2 R2 D' U F' L2 R' F R' U2 B2
E #1 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 D L' B L' U' B' L2 D' R U' R2
E #2 L2 F2 L U2 R' D2 L' U2 R2 D' B' R2 D' U2 R' F D' B' L'
E #3 D2 F2 L D2 B2 L' U2 R U2 R' U' B L' B U2 R' B U'
E #4 R2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 D' B' D' U' B U R F2 R B U'
E #5 F' D2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 F R2 B' U' R' B L' R' D2 R' F D
E Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R2 F U2 L2 F L2 R2 F D L' D2 U F R' U B' D2 L2
E Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 U' B F L U F2 R F' D' B D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 F D2 R D2 F2 U' B' L' B U'
A #2 B' D2 R2 D2 B' R2 F2 U2 F' U B2 R' F R2 D B2 U2 F R'
A #3 D' R2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R' U' F' D2 B L' D2 R' B' L B'
A #4 F2 D2 B2 L' B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 U F2 U2 R D R' F R
A #5 R2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 R2 F D L' D F R' U' L2 U' F' U' R'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 D2 L F2 R B R2 D L2 R2 D2 F U
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R' U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 F' L' F D L2 F2 R' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 U' B2 U' B R2 B U2 L' B2 U2 L' U B' D
A #2 B2 F U2 B' L2 B' D2 R2 B' D U B' U B L' B D2 R' F'
A #3 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 B F2 L2 F R2 D2 L' B2 D2 F' R2 D L B2 D' U2
A #4 L2 U2 F L2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 R' D L D L2 B' D R2 U L' D2
A #5 R' B U B' R' F2 L F' R' U L U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F' B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 B' R' U F L' F2 U D2 B' U' D B2 U2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 R' B2 L B2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 R' U' B2 F2 L' B D R' D L' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 L2 D L' B2 R U2 F' L' U2 R F2 L' U2 D2 F2 U2 R L Fw2 Uw2 U' B2 D' B2 R' Uw2 L' U' Fw2 D Fw' L B D' Rw2 L2 D Rw' U Fw F' L' D2 B
A #2 B' U' R2 F L F2 L' U D L D2 F2 D2 F U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 B Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U L' Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 Fw' L2 F' D2 R Rw' B2 Uw Fw Rw2 U' Fw2 R'
A #3 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 D F2 L F' D' B2 R' U L' F2 B R' F2 Fw2 U Rw2 D2 R D' R U2 Rw2 L U' Fw Uw2 R D Fw' L Rw Uw Rw B Uw B Uw2
A #4 B2 R2 U2 F U2 B' D2 R2 F D2 B2 U B D B' D' R2 B2 L F' Rw2 D B' R2 D Fw2 B Rw2 D Fw2 D2 Rw' F L D2 L' Uw Fw B Uw' Fw F2 Uw' B2
A #5 L D2 L D2 L F2 D2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D B' D R F' L U2 D' F' Uw2 L R2 B' Uw2 L2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' F Uw Fw2 Uw U2 Rw' L D' F' Rw D2 Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F' B2 L2 B' D2 F' L' F D2 B' L' U L D2 B D2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 R2 D' L2 Uw2 B' U F' B2 Rw' D' U2 F2 Rw2 U' Uw R Fw' Uw' R Uw2 F
A Ex#2 U2 F L2 B' U2 B R2 F L2 D' B2 L R2 D R' F2 L' D' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' D2 U Fw2 U' Rw2 F' R2 L D U Rw' R Fw Rw Fw' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw' F2
B #1 R2 U' B' L U' F R' B L F' L2 R F2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L Rw2 F Rw2 D2 F Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw' B' D B' F Uw' Fw' B2 Uw Rw D B' R
B #2 D' L F' D2 F D' B2 R U D' R' L' D2 B2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L2 D2 F' U' F' R2 U Rw' D Rw' R' Uw2 L2 R Uw' Rw' Uw' L D2 Fw R2
B #3 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 F L' R2 D B R B' U B2 F R' Uw2 B U2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D B2 U F' U F L' F' Rw' F L' Uw L U' Fw Rw' R2 B'
B #4 F2 L2 D B R F U2 R2 B U F2 D R2 B2 U R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 Uw2 B' D2 R2 Fw2 U' F' B Rw2 U' Fw2 D' B L' F Rw' F2 R Uw' L2 Fw Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw
B #5 U' L2 B2 F2 D' B2 U L2 B2 U2 L' U' R D' B R U2 R2 B R Uw2 Fw2 F2 B Uw2 D2 F L2 B2 U' B Rw B L F2 D B Uw R Fw L2 D Rw2 Uw2 B
B Ex#1 R B2 L' U2 R2 U2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U' B' R B' U D R U2 F U' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' D2 B' R B Uw2 B2 L' B' Rw2 Uw' B2 Rw2 R' Uw Fw' B2 Rw U' F2 R' B
B Ex#2 L' B2 L F2 R B2 L2 U2 D2 F2 R' F' L2 R' U L' B F2 U D2 F Uw2 F2 R' B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 F L' Fw2 Uw Fw2 F' L D2 L Rw' U' R Fw' F R2 Fw'
C #1 R F2 D2 U' R B2 F' R D L' B R2 D2 U2 B F2 D2 F U2 B' U2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 D Fw2 F' R2 D' F Rw' L' Uw2 U Fw2 U' F' U2 Fw' Uw L' Fw Uw B'
C #2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' R2 F2 D R B D F' R F U2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 U' B' R2 L2 B U' B Rw D F B2 Rw' R Uw L Fw' Rw F2 Rw'
C #3 B2 F D L' B U' F' L D' R2 F D2 L2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 Rw2 U2 R' L2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw' F2 R' Uw2 U2 L' U' Fw' Rw L2 Fw' B2 U2
C #4 U F U2 R' D2 B L R2 D2 B' D F2 U B2 R2 D L2 F2 U B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' F L2 Uw2 U L2 Fw2 F2 D' Rw' Uw2 Rw' L' F' L R' Uw' Rw U D L Fw2 Rw'
C #5 U2 R' B2 L' F2 L2 F2 L F2 L' U R2 F' U' L' B' D2 L2 F L' Rw2 Fw2 B U2 Fw2 D Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' D' U L2 U Uw Fw Rw Uw2 Fw L' Uw B'
C Ex#1 L' D2 L F2 R F2 L D2 B2 R2 U' F' U F2 U D F R U B2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 B' D' Fw2 U D' L2 B U' Rw L' F' U2 D' Fw Rw B2 Rw F Uw' B F'
C Ex#2 R B2 U' F2 L F' L2 D U L' D2 F D2 F' U2 F D2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F' D2 B' Uw2 B' U' F2 Rw2 F2 U2 Rw' D2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Uw B U2 L D Fw D2
D #1 F2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 F' D2 F D2 R2 U R' D' F' R U B D F R Uw2 Fw2 D L' D U2 R Fw2 L B2 F2 Fw' U2 R2 Fw U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Uw2 Fw2 U2 F D'
D #2 L' D2 L2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 R' D B' U2 F D2 L R' U' R' F' D' Rw2 D L Uw2 R Fw2 L2 B2 U' D' B2 R Fw R' L' F' U B L2 Uw' Rw' B Uw2 Fw' R2 B'
D #3 U L R' D F' D L2 U' L' D' B D2 L2 F' R2 B D2 F U2 B' Uw2 L' Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 D U L2 D2 L' Fw L R2 D L Uw2 U2 Rw Uw2 B F' Uw Fw' B'
D #4 L' U B2 F U2 B2 F R' U F R2 D2 F2 U' B2 D F2 D B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 D F U D' Fw2 R2 Rw Fw2 R2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw' R2 L2 Uw' R Fw' Rw
D #5 F2 R' B2 R' F2 L U2 D2 L D2 R F' U R' U F D R' F2 L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' B U2 B Uw2 F' Rw2 B L' Uw' R' U2 R' U L B Fw' R2 Fw' Rw Uw2 U'
D Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 R' D2 R2 L F2 L B2 D B U L' F' U' F2 R' U L' Uw2 L' R2 D' Fw2 R' U Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 L Fw' U R Fw L F2 Uw' Rw' F' B2 Uw2 U2 L2
D Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D' F' B2 U2 D2 L B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U' L2 D L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R U' R2 U' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 R' U' Fw B2 Uw F2 D B' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U L2 R2 D L2 U L2 R2 F' L' U' L R F D L' D2 B' U Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 B U' R2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D' Rw' R' F Rw' B D' Rw' R2 Fw Rw2 Fw L' U Fw2
A #2 F D2 U2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 U F U2 L' F2 L' U R' D F' Rw2 Uw2 F D Fw2 Uw2 F2 U Fw2 U F' D Fw2 Rw D2 B2 L2 D' Rw' Uw F2 Rw Fw' U D R
A #3 U2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 L B2 L D B2 R U' B L' F D2 R2 D' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R' B' F' R Fw2 L2 U2 R' Uw L' F' Uw' R' F2 Rw' B Rw2 Uw Rw' R' U2
A #4 U B L' F2 R2 F' D B' L' B D2 R2 B2 U L2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 U' Uw2 Rw2 L' D' Rw2 U F2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B2 R Fw' U2 Fw D2 B' Uw2 Fw' Rw' U B' Rw' R Fw2
A #5 R2 D U2 F' L' F U' B' L' B' U2 B2 L' F2 L U2 L' U2 L F2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 F Uw2 L F L' Fw2 B Uw' F' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Rw B' Rw2 D2 Fw R2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F D2 R2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F D L U L' U2 B' R' F L2 D2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' B F' U' D2 B Uw2 D' Rw D' R' U Rw L Uw L Fw' D' Rw2 B2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U B' F' L2 D B L2 B2 D R' F' Uw2 F D2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 B R D2 B' L' Uw L U2 F2 Uw L Fw L Fw2 D2 Rw' D B
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Bw' D U F2 Bw Uw2 F' B' Dw' Bw F2 U' Fw Rw2 D Bw' Lw' L' Bw2 F L' Lw2 Rw Bw2 F Uw U Dw2 D' L2 Lw' D B' U2 Lw2 B' F' Uw2 B Bw' R2 Dw Rw' F Uw' Lw2 F R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L' B Lw2 R' Dw' R F2 B2
A #2 U Fw Rw' Uw' F B Rw' Fw' Lw' B D' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 B2 Uw2 Dw' Lw Uw Bw2 L' Uw Rw2 Dw D F2 U2 Rw U2 Rw' L' U Bw2 Uw' R2 L' F2 Dw' Bw' R2 Uw R2 D' Uw2 F Dw' B Rw2 Uw Lw' R Dw F' Fw2 Rw R' Lw2 Bw2 L' Bw
A #3 Bw' B2 Dw2 R' Bw' L Dw2 U2 F Uw2 R' Fw2 Bw2 U2 R2 Bw U2 B2 Fw2 Bw Lw' Dw U2 D' Fw D2 Dw Fw2 D2 R' B Fw Bw Dw2 L B Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' R2 L2 Rw2 Bw B2 U2 Lw Fw U2 F' L B2 L' Bw2 D2 Rw Dw' F' Fw' Rw'
A #4 L2 Rw2 Dw' F R' D Fw' F2 B2 R Lw2 D2 Fw Bw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' B L' Dw2 Rw2 Lw Bw' U' L' R Bw2 Uw R' U Rw' L2 Lw' D2 Dw2 R' D Dw Bw L R Dw Bw' Lw Rw' F D' B Bw L2 D2 B2 U' Dw' L' F' L2 B2
A #5 L2 D Uw U2 L Rw B' R' L' Lw2 Bw2 D Uw R' Uw Fw B2 L R' Dw Uw2 L' Fw' L U Fw' Rw Bw2 U Dw' R F' D' U2 Lw B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw' R B' R Uw Lw' F' Uw2 Lw' Fw' D B Lw' F' U2 Bw' Lw2 D Fw' L' Fw
A Ex#1 Fw2 F2 B2 D' Bw' Dw Rw' Uw2 Lw' D B2 Fw' L2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 R U' F U' Lw2 Dw2 L Rw2 Uw' L' Fw D Fw2 Bw L' Bw Rw2 B2 U2 D' Fw2 D Bw2 L Bw Lw' Uw Fw Bw' F D2 R2 B' R U2 Lw2 F2 Dw' R Lw2 F2 Fw B D2
A Ex#2 L' Uw' L2 Fw' F' L F Lw' Fw' Uw' L2 Lw Rw2 D' Uw' R Fw' F' D2 R' D' R' Uw2 B' U' B D Fw' F2 R' Dw2 Rw F L2 B Uw' Dw2 Lw R Bw2 U Uw' D' Rw2 Uw2 Lw Dw' Rw2 B' Lw Fw U2 Rw2 R2 Dw Rw2 Bw Lw' Bw2 Fw'
B #1 Fw2 Dw D Bw2 U Uw2 L R D U Uw B Lw2 Uw' Bw D' Lw' Bw' Rw2 B' Lw Uw U2 F' R' B2 Bw Dw Rw2 Bw2 B2 L B L2 B' Rw2 Fw' Dw Rw2 L2 F2 Bw Uw2 B F2 L2 Fw' U Rw2 Fw' F' Rw2 Dw D' Bw' Lw Fw Bw Rw2 B'
B #2 Lw' Rw2 Uw' U2 Bw Fw F' R Fw' Lw Fw' Uw2 Fw' B2 U Bw B R L' D' U L' D2 U2 L2 Fw Dw B' Uw' F' Bw L' Dw2 Fw' Bw D Lw2 Uw' L2 Fw B2 R' Rw' F2 Dw2 D U' R2 Bw2 B2 D' L Bw2 F L' R2 F' Uw B' Dw'
B #3 B2 F Dw2 Bw' D2 Uw Lw Bw Fw R' D Lw2 B' Fw2 Bw L Rw' D2 Uw' Bw Uw' Fw2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Lw' F' L Bw' L Lw Uw U2 Bw' Fw Lw Rw D2 Rw Bw B Lw2 U' B2 R2 L2 Uw' D2 Dw F' B' Rw' B' Lw F' R Fw Lw' U2
B #4 B' L' F2 R2 Lw' Uw2 D U' R2 U' L2 R2 Fw D' Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw Fw F2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 L Fw Dw F Lw2 R' Rw' Dw' L R B2 F2 D Rw Lw F R2 Dw Lw2 L D2 Dw Uw' B Rw2 Dw2 Fw' D2 Dw' F' Lw B U2 F2 Uw'
B #5 D L B R2 L Uw' L' Lw Bw2 Uw Dw2 U Fw Bw2 Uw' F' Lw' U Rw R' B' R2 Rw D Rw' U Uw' Bw L U' Bw2 Rw Bw Dw2 Rw' D2 F U' Uw2 B' F2 L R Bw2 D' Lw Fw2 R Bw Lw Bw Rw D Lw' Uw2 D U Rw D' Fw
B Ex#1 Rw2 Uw2 Bw Dw2 U' B L' Rw F2 Lw2 Dw' L' Dw R2 Dw2 F' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Dw' Rw Dw Bw B' F U2 D' Bw Uw2 Bw2 D' B2 Dw F' D2 Uw Fw2 U L2 B2 U F' L2 Dw Fw' Bw R2 Lw L2 Dw2 R' Rw D' Dw' Lw2 Bw Uw2 Lw' B R'
B Ex#2 Uw2 B' Dw2 Rw' Bw B' Uw' F Dw2 D2 B2 Uw' Bw2 F' Rw2 Bw D2 U2 Uw Rw2 Dw' D2 Fw2 Lw' Uw B2 D U2 F Uw D L2 Bw' F2 U2 F2 Rw' L D' Uw' U Lw Fw2 D2 F' Fw2 R' Bw F2 Dw2 Uw Bw Uw' F2 D' B' Bw' Dw2 Uw' F2
C #1 Bw' F2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 B' Uw2 Dw Rw' Lw' F' Rw2 Lw2 Uw U2 Dw' R' U2 Bw' Dw2 L' Bw Fw U2 R2 B2 U F2 B R' F Rw Bw' Uw U B Rw' U D' Dw2 B' R2 Bw' Dw2 Fw Bw2 D Fw L2 Fw' B F2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw' L' Fw' D L'
C #2 U' D2 Dw L2 Rw2 Uw' F L Rw' F' Bw U F2 D' Dw' Rw' D' Lw' U2 Fw R' Lw Rw2 L' Bw' Fw F U2 Lw2 Rw2 R' Fw D' L' R2 D' Bw Dw L Fw' Rw2 Fw Bw2 B' Lw Rw' R' Dw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 Lw F2 Uw F' B R Dw Bw U
C #3 Bw' Dw' R' Fw' Lw' D R2 Bw' B' Fw Rw Fw Uw Rw' Lw U' Bw2 L2 B2 F Dw Bw Lw2 Fw2 U Lw U Dw2 B Rw' L Dw' B Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Dw Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw Uw Rw2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw' R Rw D U B' Dw' U Uw2 L'
C #4 Bw' L' Bw Fw' D' L' D' B' U2 Dw F Rw L' Uw' U' Fw' Lw' R' Fw Bw F2 R U' B2 D2 Lw' Dw' Lw Bw' Fw L Fw2 R' U F' Lw2 D R Fw' D' Uw Bw2 Fw' Rw F' Rw2 Dw Lw2 D2 F L2 D F' R2 Uw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2
C #5 Fw' R' Dw' B' Bw2 Dw2 L2 R' Uw2 Lw2 F' Dw' Lw U2 L B2 Lw D' B F2 D' R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Dw' L' Fw L2 Dw' Rw Dw Fw B D' B Bw2 Lw2 Dw Rw' F' Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 B Bw' F' R Dw' Uw' Bw2 Uw Lw Fw' L' U2 Uw2 Rw F'
C Ex#1 B2 Bw' R2 Fw U' Rw2 R2 U L Uw2 Rw Fw' F' U2 R2 Uw2 L Bw2 U Rw' B2 Rw2 L' F' Lw' Bw' Uw' Rw D2 Dw2 U L' D' Fw' D Lw' F2 D L2 F Lw Dw B' R' B' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Bw2 D Fw Bw2 Lw2 D' R B' U2 D F U
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F' Lw' Dw' R' Lw' Bw R2 U Rw2 R L2 B' Lw2 Uw Bw2 F L' Lw Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw Rw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' U2 Fw2 U2 Fw' Bw Lw Dw' L B Fw Bw L Fw2 B' Dw2 L' Lw Fw' R' Lw L2 D2 U2 Fw' Uw' R' Rw' L Fw L2 D2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 Bw Lw2 L2 B' U Dw2 R' Lw B' R2 Rw2 B2 R' F' Rw Uw F' Rw2 Uw Lw U2 Uw2 R Dw L' Dw' U' Lw Dw' L Lw' D' U2 Uw' Bw' Lw Dw' Fw L' B' D2 Fw' Lw2 B2 Uw' D2 U' F' Lw Fw2 F Rw Dw2 U' Bw
A #2 F2 U Rw B2 F2 Uw' L F' Lw' U2 D2 R' Dw' D2 Fw2 Lw D' Dw' R2 Uw2 Lw Bw F' D U2 Rw Bw2 Fw Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw U2 D2 Fw Dw' Lw B2 D' B' Rw' Lw Uw Rw2 B' Fw2 U Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw Rw L' Dw2 Fw Dw2 L2 Fw' Dw2 D'
A #3 R' Dw2 Uw L2 F R2 B R2 L Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 Fw Dw U' B' R Dw' Lw U' L' B2 R F' R2 Dw2 R2 D' Dw Lw2 F' B Uw Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw D Uw' F' Uw2 F Fw' U' Rw2 Uw Bw' B' L' F2 Rw2 Uw R2 Fw' Uw' Lw2 D Bw2 Lw'
A #4 F Lw Bw2 D' Uw2 R Fw' L Rw2 Bw B2 R2 U Dw' Bw2 F Fw Uw2 F' Uw Bw Lw R Bw2 L D' Bw' Rw' D B' F' Fw2 U R' Lw' U' Bw Fw2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 Fw R' D2 Rw Bw D' F2 D' Rw' Lw Fw B2 Lw' Dw' Lw Bw Uw F' D'
A #5 Dw2 L' U2 F' Lw Bw B2 R' Bw' Uw Lw U' B' D Dw2 B2 Bw Dw L Dw2 B' R2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Bw2 F' Lw2 Bw2 Rw U2 Rw2 Dw' Rw Dw Bw2 L2 F Dw2 D Lw2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 D U' B' R L Bw F' Dw2 Fw2 Uw Rw' F Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 Lw' Bw' Uw R2 Rw F U2 R2 U' Bw' B' Fw' L' Rw' D' B2 Dw' Bw' U2 B2 Rw' Lw' R2 Fw2 R Dw' Fw' R2 Bw F' D U2 Bw2 F2 Dw' D' Bw' Dw2 F' R Lw2 F2 Dw Fw' Rw2 U' Fw' F Bw2 Lw' L2 F' Rw2 F2 B2 L U2 Rw2 U2 Rw'
A Ex#2 R' U Fw R2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' Uw Bw Uw L B Uw' U2 Dw2 R2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 L U2 D Rw Lw2 L Dw' B2 Bw' R Rw' L Dw' Uw L2 U2 Dw2 Lw' L F' Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 Bw' D2 Bw' F' Fw R2 L F2 Bw' U' R' Fw2 Bw Rw' L2 R
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R U' B' U' R' L' U' L U l
A #2 U' B' R' U' L B' U B R L R u' l b'
A #3 L R' U' L U' B' L U B U' B' u'
A #4 R U' R' U B' R L R B' R' L l r' b'
A #5 R B' R' B U' L B' R' L' U R' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' R U L' R' L U L B' R U l' r b'
A Ex#2 U R B' R L' U' L' B L R' B u l' b
B #1 B L R B' U' R B' R' U' B L' r b
B #2 B L' U B R' L U L' U' R' B' u' l'
B #3 R' U' L R' B' L U' R' U R' B b'
B #4 U L U' R B U' L' B' L' U' R u
B #5 U L U B U L' R' L' U' B' L u r' b
B Ex#1 R B R' U' L B R' B R' L' U' b
B Ex#2 R' L' B L U' R' B R L U' L' u l r' b'
C #1 U' R' L B L' U' B L R' L' U u' l' r' b
C #2 R' B U L' R U' L R' L' U L u' r' b'
C #3 B R' U L' R B L' R' U R U l b
C #4 U' R B' R L' U B' U' R' L' U' u l r b'
C #5 U L' B' R U L R' U' R' U' R u' l'
C Ex#1 R' B' R' U' B' L U' L' B' R' L' u b'
C Ex#2 R L R' B L B U B' R L' U u l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U' R' U L' U' R' U R' L' u' l' r'
A #2 U' B L B' U B R B' L' R U' u' l' r' b'
A #3 B' L U B' L U B R U' R L' u' l' r'
A #4 R' U' L' R' U' L B U B' R' L' l' b
A #5 B' R L B R' L' U' R B U' B' u l r' b'
A Ex#1 B L R' B U' L R U B' U R u' l' r b
A Ex#2 L B R' B' U R B' L' U R' B' u' l' r b'
Aaron Du    USA
Aaron Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.61   13.52   11.61 14.43 12.23 13.89 15.10
First round 23 11.56   12.47   14.49 12.80 11.56 13.04 11.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 43.01   47.07   49.07 46.83 46.29 48.08 43.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:24.81   1:35.34   1:37.40 1:42.81 1:24.81 1:39.14 1:29.47
Pyraminx Final 5 6.06   6.51   7.46 6.06 6.61 6.66 6.26
First round 8 5.44   6.30   6.86 5.44 5.52 6.52 7.92
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.42   10.56   10.75 9.42 10.32 10.62 12.86
First round 9 8.15   9.64   9.72 9.73 8.15 9.46 10.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 38.82   46.23   49.77 47.74 41.17 50.11 38.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:21.93   1:34.80   1:34.47 1:39.06 1:21.93 1:38.13 1:31.81
Aerich Lee    USA
Aerich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:49.16   2:07.56   1:49.16 2:08.91 2:27.83 1:54.48 2:19.28
Alexander La Forge    USA
Alexander La Forge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.20   37.23   41.25 34.16 36.64 29.20 40.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 2:33.49   DNF   DNF 2:42.37 2:46.31 DNF 2:33.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 5:18.57   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 5:59.46 5:18.57
Pyraminx First round 49 12.43   16.23   18.46 13.33 12.43 16.90 DNF
Alexander Newman    USA
Alexander Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 39.67   44.97   48.68 47.02 39.67 42.64 45.24
Amogh Adluri    USA
Amogh Adluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.75   18.51   15.75 19.73 18.30 18.89 18.33
Pyraminx First round 13 5.42   7.17   7.13 6.11 8.27 12.29 5.42
Andrew Klujian    USA
Andrew Klujian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.56   27.71   24.56 25.64 32.19 31.32 26.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 2:24.39   2:35.56   2:38.19 2:32.51 2:55.00 2:24.39 2:35.97
Pyraminx First round 27 8.44   10.94   11.79 9.46 11.56 12.48 8.44
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.44   12.19   10.69 14.85 15.75 9.44 11.02
First round 24 9.25   12.81   14.28 13.38 9.25 10.76 26.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 42.00   51.55   1:10.91 48.73 55.65 50.27 42.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:56.50   2:04.70   2:23.16 1:56.50 2:04.26 2:10.74 1:59.09
Pyraminx First round 15 6.84   7.99   7.24 8.17 8.81 6.84 8.55
Anish Shanmugam    Australia
Anish Shanmugam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.41   18.57   DNF 18.70 17.61 19.41 17.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:54.89   2:10.19   2:20.46 2:05.53 DNF 1:54.89 2:04.59
Pyraminx First round 46 11.13   15.28   12.32 21.38 11.13 12.13 DNF
Buddy Johnson    USA
Buddy Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:49.21   2:06.76   3:01.17 2:10.11 1:49.21 2:02.54 2:07.62
Camden Anthony Lau    USA
Camden Anthony Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.06   32.80   29.57 33.97 37.94 25.06 34.87
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.63   11.19   10.63 11.90 10.84 12.12 10.83
First round 13 8.64   10.46   11.01 10.62 8.64 11.02 9.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 40.00   46.24   48.14 40.00 47.37 45.37 45.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:29.80   1:32.69   1:37.64 1:32.29 1:29.80 1:32.81 1:32.98
Pyraminx First round 9 5.30   6.40   6.00 DNF 5.30 7.51 5.68
Carter Chen    USA
Carter Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.48   21.47   20.48 21.05 22.88 20.93 22.42
Pyraminx First round 55 18.21   25.18   26.67 DNF 18.21 24.30 24.57
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.09   29.16   27.09 29.68 27.66 32.79 30.15
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.24   13.86   14.75 13.11 20.98 11.24 13.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 58.03   1:02.48   58.03 1:06.98 1:00.47 1:13.16 59.98
Pyraminx First round 18 6.35   8.30   8.73 6.35 7.73 8.45 DNF
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.87   17.83   19.06 17.88 17.56 18.06 16.87
Pyraminx First round 43 11.98   14.49   14.55 11.98 15.99 14.18 14.74
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.03   21.59   17.03 24.23 21.92 22.53 20.31
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.16   6.75   6.25 6.63 7.36 5.16 10.07
Second round 2 6.83   7.55   6.83 6.91 8.84 9.92 6.90
First round 2 6.58   7.53   7.49 7.81 7.29 6.58 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.25   32.17   33.05 32.80 31.25 32.24 31.47
First round 3 30.47   32.66   32.92 30.47 33.74 33.66 31.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.34   1:06.27   1:22.89 1:06.81 1:03.34 1:03.37 1:08.62
First round 3 1:01.90   1:09.28   1:09.10 1:13.72 1:08.19 1:10.55 1:01.90
David A. Cervantes    USA
David A. Cervantes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 45.29   58.67   56.46 56.30 45.29 1:03.24 DNF
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.96   14.34   13.82 15.02 16.30 11.96 14.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 54.34   1:03.19   54.34 1:28.88 59.56 1:12.75 57.26
Daxton Westlake    USA
Daxton Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.10   31.88   32.40 31.84 29.10 31.39 35.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:53.17   2:02.38   2:11.51 2:18.43 2:01.05 1:53.17 1:54.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 3:44.71   4:04.27   3:44.71 4:09.64 4:36.65 4:13.90 3:49.27
Pyraminx First round 41 8.73   13.43   8.73 17.88 10.77 12.90 16.63
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.02   12.06   9.02 12.47 11.63 12.83 12.09
First round 14 9.05   10.65   12.09 10.15 9.70 DNF 9.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 46.75   52.76   55.96 50.26 46.75 52.07 1:00.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:38.66   1:50.93   1:46.13 2:02.35 1:50.53 1:38.66 1:56.13
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.59   13.29   18.10 14.61 13.41 11.59 11.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 49.88   52.94   49.88 55.15 49.93 53.74 58.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:30.95   1:34.86   1:36.67 1:34.83 1:39.54 1:30.95 1:33.07
Pyraminx First round 12 5.31   6.81   6.88 5.31 7.36 6.18 7.65
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.36   11.13   8.36 11.79 9.95 12.09 11.65
Second round 5 8.43   8.94   9.31 8.54 8.43 12.03 8.97
First round 11 8.15   10.14   11.16 10.69 8.15 8.58 12.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 44.40   49.35   49.93 49.95 44.40 55.23 48.17
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:31.91   1:44.40   1:39.24 1:51.17 1:31.91 1:42.80 1:51.57
Pyraminx Final 1 2.66   3.43   3.51 4.84 3.26 3.51 2.66
First round 1 1.96   3.34   1.96 2.88 4.76 5.14 2.39
Ender Stanford    USA
Ender Stanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.35   27.69   22.96 29.79 30.32 30.59 17.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 2:06.33   2:22.20   2:36.67 2:14.95 2:06.33 2:37.21 2:14.98
Pyraminx First round 47 8.41   15.35   8.41 10.64 18.42 17.31 18.11
Ethan Hidalgo    USA
Ethan Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.73   37.32   39.92 27.73 36.44 39.98 35.61
Pyraminx First round 35 9.83   12.50   9.83 13.86 19.09 11.31 12.33
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.70   21.38   21.68 22.24 23.67 20.21 16.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:18.16   1:25.68   1:25.19 1:36.73 1:18.16 1:22.20 1:29.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:06.26   2:18.15   2:15.57 2:06.26 2:22.57 2:17.71 2:21.16
Pyraminx First round 33 8.63   11.41   10.24 8.63 28.76 13.93 10.06
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.24   22.12   21.24 23.35 21.51 25.19 21.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 2:10.50   DNF   DNF 2:21.51 2:10.50 DNF 2:37.97
Pyraminx First round 38 10.79   12.61   10.79 13.46 13.20 11.94 12.68
Fatma Nil Sanli    Turkey
Fatma Nil Sanli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:15.37   1:36.83   1:40.81 2:11.03 1:15.37 1:50.05 1:19.64
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.60   16.52   16.47 14.60 18.44 14.64 20.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 2:04.77   2:13.28   2:04.77 2:09.13 2:23.45 2:17.37 2:13.33
Pyraminx First round 23 6.01   10.11   7.68 12.19 6.01 14.12 10.46
Grace Lie    USA
Grace Lie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 2:00.34   2:18.15   2:31.48 2:47.68 2:13.56 2:09.41 2:00.34
Isaac McKey    USA
Isaac McKey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.82   27.90   24.83 30.00 23.82 28.88 31.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 2:04.91   2:33.25   2:43.18 DNF 2:16.04 2:40.52 2:04.91
Pyraminx First round 21 8.34   10.04   8.34 8.45 11.25 10.43 12.86
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.61   10.42   10.32 10.37 10.56 14.32 9.61
First round 7 8.70   9.47   10.00 9.14 9.27 8.70 10.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.53   42.65   42.46 47.98 42.33 41.53 43.15
First round 7 36.00   42.32   38.03 36.00 53.84 48.90 40.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.80   1:16.06   1:08.80 1:17.31 1:14.22 1:24.72 1:16.66
First round 5 1:12.32   1:17.57   1:12.32 1:23.48 1:14.50 1:14.74 1:24.51
Ivan Duran    USA
Ivan Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.10   30.35   37.27 26.10 DNF 27.56 26.22
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 10.76   13.97   14.50 17.33 14.00 13.41 10.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:09.59   1:25.85   1:31.78 1:13.13 1:36.08 1:32.64 1:09.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:34.34   2:45.70   2:57.71 2:59.42 2:43.64 2:35.75 2:34.34
Pyraminx Final 8 7.27   7.83   7.89 8.11 7.48 8.22 7.27
First round 7 5.28   5.83   6.56 7.61 5.34 5.60 5.28
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.15   12.63   12.78 12.15 12.86 12.24 12.93
First round 17 9.55   11.55   11.61 13.72 12.81 9.55 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.01   45.01   41.02 49.47 44.53 36.01 49.62
First round 8 40.93   43.79   50.41 46.42 41.20 40.93 43.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:21.14   1:22.80   1:22.11 1:22.86 1:23.42 1:26.24 1:21.14
Pyraminx First round 32 7.77   11.34   7.77 12.94 10.98 10.11 34.15
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.93   25.37   14.93 26.77 23.92 25.42 27.63
Pyraminx First round 20 5.21   9.41   7.51 10.40 5.21 10.33 11.36
Jason Le    USA
Jason Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.60   21.28   19.19 22.46 34.38 17.60 22.19
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.21   9.53   10.52 10.32 8.21 9.18 9.09
Second round 8 9.05   10.20   9.65 11.09 9.05 10.73 10.22
First round 10 9.19   10.05   9.19 11.14 9.67 9.39 11.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:17.09   1:22.18   1:22.92 1:33.96 1:17.09 1:23.15 1:20.46
Jerry Jiajie Lin    China
Jerry Jiajie Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 57 24.08   35.26   DNF 30.89 43.60 31.28 24.08
Jerry Li    USA
Jerry Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 30.67   37.91   34.99 38.20 40.54 41.75 30.67
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.33   11.56   11.80 12.71 9.33 11.60 11.28
First round 16 10.69   11.39   11.20 10.69 10.95 12.02 12.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 57.19   1:03.21   1:08.84 57.19 1:03.07 1:00.69 1:05.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:55.36   3:17.29   3:46.86 2:55.36 3:25.49 3:19.82 3:06.56
Pyraminx First round 39 7.14   12.78   18.47 14.57 10.61 13.15 7.14
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.24   13.75   17.37 14.09 12.24 14.30 12.87
Pyraminx First round 26 7.36   10.87   9.74 11.81 11.05 12.29 7.36
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.25   17.27   21.51 15.46 18.06 15.25 18.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 49.60   1:02.98   54.29 1:06.58 1:08.06 49.60 1:21.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:43.53   2:03.46   2:12.66 2:19.97 2:01.93 1:43.53 1:55.80
Pyraminx Final 4 4.70   6.23   6.63 6.19 5.86 4.70 7.26
First round 3 3.61   4.45   3.61 4.44 4.42 4.48 4.90
Karver Gluck    USA
Karver Gluck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.53   21.79   20.49 19.53 23.18 22.94 21.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 2:04.52   2:16.49   2:04.52 2:43.84 2:24.13 2:17.91 2:07.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 4:06.34   4:59.48   4:56.24 DNF 4:51.83 4:06.34 5:10.38
Pyraminx First round 51 11.68   18.94   19.53 42.76 11.68 19.05 18.24
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.53   12.41   12.42 12.49 12.32 12.61 11.53
First round 18 9.23   11.60   9.23 10.75 11.78 12.28 13.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 44.94   54.44   1:02.18 53.45 44.94 50.50 59.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:12.44   1:20.03   1:19.12 1:21.44 1:19.52 1:12.44 1:33.72
First round 8 1:15.29   1:18.43   1:15.94 1:25.60 1:15.29 1:20.68 1:18.66
Pyraminx First round 29 8.26   10.97   DNF 10.89 9.43 8.26 12.59
Kimon Haramis    USA
Kimon Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.29   22.11   24.71 22.73 22.05 21.56 20.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:36.08   1:40.38   1:36.08 1:43.20 1:41.85 1:36.10 1:48.18
Pyraminx First round 30 7.00   10.99   7.00 18.11 13.73 10.05 9.18
Kion Cumme    USA
Kion Cumme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 54.19   58.01   55.50 57.28 DNF 1:01.24 54.19
Pyraminx First round 45 13.40   14.80   25.31 14.44 13.40 15.66 14.30
Kody Lee    USA
Kody Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.77   16.13   16.91 13.77 17.10 14.39 23.98
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.85   12.18   11.85 13.08 12.62 11.98 11.95
First round 22 11.36   12.40   12.95 14.76 12.53 11.71 11.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 41.61   49.46   42.58 52.74 53.43 41.61 53.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:55.22   2:01.12   1:55.22 2:28.60 1:55.61 2:06.02 2:01.72
Pyraminx Final 7 6.16   7.77   10.75 8.42 6.56 8.34 6.16
First round 6 4.11   5.80   7.52 4.97 4.11 7.39 5.03
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.66   13.68   15.75 13.43 13.51 12.66 14.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 53.50   56.69   1:02.42 53.50 55.80 57.22 57.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:42.28   1:55.93   1:56.01 1:54.87 1:56.90 2:03.85 1:42.28
Pyraminx First round 17 6.92   8.24   6.92 12.00 8.34 7.09 9.30
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.85   16.10   16.11 16.09 16.09 27.79 15.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:34.73   1:51.25   1:36.12 1:56.19 2:01.44 DNF 1:34.73
Pyraminx First round 44 10.36   14.73   15.63 10.36 15.74 DNF 12.82
Ly Huynh    USA
Ly Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.37   28.99   27.14 35.79 26.37 29.11 30.73
Marcos Herrera    USA
Marcos Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.45   26.75   16.45 19.71 16.52 DNF 44.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:24.02   1:36.28   1:40.69 1:42.54 1:24.02 DNF 1:25.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:28.44   3:11.55   3:06.39 3:31.77 3:20.04 3:08.21 2:28.44
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.83   21.59   19.52 21.57 34.83 23.69 15.83
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.83   9.70   7.83 11.17 10.15 10.02 8.94
Second round 4 8.14   8.78   8.49 8.70 8.14 12.22 9.14
First round 5 7.90   9.12   8.52 10.07 9.31 7.90 9.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 36.76   47.26   43.16 51.62 51.51 36.76 47.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:55.00   1:56.18   1:57.35 1:55.00 2:02.99 1:55.28 1:55.90
Pyraminx First round 34 9.75   11.62   12.74 14.23 9.75 10.31 11.80
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.43   13.79   12.43 15.91 14.56 13.41 13.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 41.37   50.84   51.77 41.37 51.52 1:05.01 49.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:30.13   1:40.61   1:40.01 1:38.93 1:47.09 1:42.89 1:30.13
Pyraminx First round 25 9.37   10.60   9.84 10.11 11.84 14.02 9.37
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.74   8.38   8.58 7.75 6.74 8.82 9.86
Second round 7 7.56   9.15   7.56 9.13 11.74 10.32 7.99
First round 6 7.83   9.27   12.23 10.29 8.53 8.99 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.83   37.60   38.41 36.95 31.83 37.90 37.95
First round 6 37.90   39.25   37.90 41.46 40.54 38.39 38.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.17   1:14.88   1:11.17 1:15.30 1:13.12 1:16.23 1:22.63
First round 6 1:06.80   1:18.15   1:24.34 1:20.70 1:06.80 1:13.50 1:20.25
Pyraminx First round 24 7.96   10.30   7.96 11.49 11.44 12.08 7.96
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.41   6.73   8.15 6.46 6.41 6.71 7.01
Second round 1 5.67   6.56   5.67 7.29 6.30 7.84 6.09
First round 1 5.99   6.46   6.79 6.31 6.69 6.39 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.45   23.73   30.58 24.76 21.43 20.45 25.00
First round 1 20.51   24.38   23.12 20.51 29.10 25.01 25.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 44.34   45.61   DNF 46.30 44.78 44.34 45.75
First round 1 41.06   44.88   41.06 42.18 44.75 47.91 47.72
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.10   14.23   13.10 14.10 14.05 17.75 14.55
First round 19 9.82   11.75   13.11 10.59 13.68 9.82 11.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 44.34   49.57   47.30 47.89 56.94 53.51 44.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:21.55   1:28.03   1:26.19 1:28.84 1:41.46 1:29.05 1:21.55
Pyraminx First round 10 5.32   6.51   6.69 7.00 7.64 5.32 5.83
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.53   8.68   8.90 8.63 7.53 8.51 9.04
Second round 3 7.55   8.62   10.95 8.46 9.33 7.55 8.08
First round 4 8.01   8.90   8.35 10.23 8.01 8.82 9.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.01   30.76   39.72 29.35 30.89 32.04 29.01
First round 2 28.01   30.54   31.70 32.79 29.41 28.01 30.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.78   1:02.47   55.78 59.42 1:06.14 1:06.45 1:01.86
First round 2 59.10   1:01.30   59.32 1:02.96 1:01.61 59.10 1:05.53
Pyraminx Final 6 4.69   7.74   8.09 9.02 4.69 13.10 6.10
First round 4 3.79   4.49   5.53 4.42 3.79 4.54 4.51
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.79   21.09   21.94 21.30 18.79 20.99 20.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 3:28.50   3:54.77   3:57.94 3:43.29 3:28.50 4:20.46 4:03.09
Pyraminx First round 19 7.29   8.85   10.50 8.51 8.13 9.92 7.29
Nathan Yee    USA
Nathan Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.25   30.47   30.15 30.15 31.11 40.71 23.25
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.29   13.56   12.69 16.77 15.28 12.71 11.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 53.55   59.42   53.55 1:07.41 58.69 55.48 1:04.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:08.73   2:20.59   2:22.10 2:08.73 2:14.37 DNF 2:25.31
Pyraminx First round 48 11.05   15.91   22.40 13.25 17.06 11.05 17.43
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias    USA
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 50 10.63   17.32   21.20 10.63 15.34 15.41 21.29
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.28   29.18   33.45 23.28 28.50 50.69 25.60
Ramiro Sosa    USA
Ramiro Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.80   38.30   1:25.26 26.80 37.67 32.68 44.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:30.04   1:42.52   1:30.04 1:54.98 1:46.77 1:38.59 1:42.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:43.03   3:11.75   3:18.09 3:12.29 3:33.16 2:43.03 3:04.88
Reinah Lee    USA
Reinah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.55   29.53   28.19 34.37 25.55 32.30 28.11
Richard Anthony Parada    USA
Richard Anthony Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.07   29.96   31.52 30.83 27.07 27.54 33.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:50.95   2:01.92   2:14.24 1:59.96 DNF 1:50.95 1:51.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 3:38.09   4:04.99   4:16.56 3:38.09 3:51.10 4:07.32 4:25.80
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.54   18.96   14.54 18.16 18.46 28.34 20.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:01.81   1:08.42   1:01.81 1:21.80 1:10.51 1:11.12 1:03.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:40.39   2:48.66   2:57.46 2:46.98 2:40.39 3:20.72 2:41.53
Robbie Villarica    Philippines
Robbie Villarica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.37   8.74   8.37 8.41 8.59 10.92 9.22
Second round 6 6.92   8.98   9.01 9.31 9.40 6.92 8.62
First round 3 8.45   8.89   9.15 8.68 8.45 8.91 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 29.62   36.02   38.48 29.62 DNF 33.57 36.02
First round 5 33.07   35.65   33.07 37.38 33.62 38.87 35.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.86   1:11.96   1:11.50 1:06.86 1:16.28 1:08.11 1:16.65
First round 4 1:04.70   1:10.86   1:04.70 1:08.71 1:10.18 1:20.21 1:13.70
Pyraminx Final 3 4.42   5.01   7.43 5.50 4.96 4.42 4.56
First round 5 3.70   4.53   3.70 4.99 4.78 5.96 3.82
Roderich Lee    Hong Kong
Roderich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.81   33.69   44.35 31.81 33.31 35.10 32.67
Ronald Xian    USA
Ronald Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.74   16.01   17.44 16.12 14.82 14.74 17.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:08.43   1:11.92   1:14.78 1:11.87 1:08.43 1:18.28 1:09.11
Pyraminx First round 31 6.83   11.04   16.10 7.96 6.83 13.59 11.58
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.11   13.92   11.43 DNF 14.20 16.12 10.11
First round 20 10.09   11.89   11.07 13.01 10.09 12.73 11.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 54.59   1:04.93   1:05.41 54.59 1:10.76 1:23.63 58.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:08.04   2:28.86   2:40.22 2:33.74 2:30.21 2:08.04 2:22.62
Pyraminx First round 40 8.83   12.79   8.83 DNF 15.91 11.07 11.39
Sam Quatro    USA
Sam Quatro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.17   31.29   31.42 30.18 32.27 28.17 34.72
Sasha DeVillier    USA
Sasha DeVillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.76   20.95   25.85 21.43 15.76 20.46 20.95
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.46   14.21   10.46 21.11 15.32 14.50 12.82
First round 21 10.83   11.92   12.06 10.83 13.11 12.02 11.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 56.05   1:02.24   56.05 1:05.03 1:02.91 58.79 1:07.20
Pyraminx Final 2 2.76   3.45   3.75 3.36 3.25 2.76 5.91
First round 2 3.11   3.56   3.96 3.11 3.20 3.52 4.07
Sean Park    Korea
Sean Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.46   20.32   21.47 18.54 23.42 20.96 16.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:28.54   1:53.84   2:31.89 1:33.62 1:28.54 DNF 1:36.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:29.53   DNF   2:29.53 4:08.36 DNF 3:18.85 DNF
Shakir Wang    USA
Shakir Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.39   15.51   17.69 14.39 14.94 15.77 15.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:24.44   1:44.88   1:44.58 DNF 1:39.68 1:24.44 1:50.39
Pyraminx First round 53 13.48   20.18   20.09 DNF 13.48 17.29 23.17
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.62   10.49   11.53 11.28 8.62 10.35 9.84
First round 12 9.39   10.21   10.65 10.30 9.68 9.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.39   35.97   36.69 34.39 36.30 38.48 34.93
First round 4 31.81   34.85   38.66 33.43 44.30 32.45 31.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.46   1:11.33   1:12.35 1:10.95 1:07.46 1:10.69 1:14.40
First round 7 1:11.07   1:18.30   1:23.77 1:20.13 1:19.26 1:11.07 1:15.52
Shayna Javaherian    USA
Shayna Javaherian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.47   25.67   28.62 23.51 30.27 22.47 24.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:30.78   1:40.00   1:33.76 1:47.57 1:38.66 1:30.78 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 11.47   14.41   15.14 16.32 11.47 17.98 11.78
Simon Berger    USA
Simon Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.48   30.80   37.99 29.75 30.20 32.45 27.48
Pyraminx First round 36 8.23   12.56   10.44 15.54 14.40 8.23 12.85
Surya David Donath    USA
Surya David Donath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.23   14.16   DNF 12.23 14.73 14.59 13.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:27.60   1:42.41   1:54.58 1:29.02 1:27.60 2:10.49 1:43.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 3:13.73   3:37.50   DNF 3:13.73 3:29.79 3:35.74 3:46.96
Pyraminx First round 28 8.97   10.95   14.29 9.92 9.47 13.45 8.97
Taelyn Billups    USA
Taelyn Billups
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 49.78   52.37   53.42 58.36 49.78 50.08 53.61
Pyraminx First round 52 10.13   19.41   16.12 18.19 26.12 10.13 23.91
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.84   17.93   19.79 16.84 17.24 18.02 18.53
Pyraminx First round 54 13.69   23.34   18.38 36.14 13.69 DNF 15.49
Thomas Oltman    USA
Thomas Oltman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.52   18.53   17.52 17.96 22.94 19.68 17.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 7.38   8.09   8.86 7.38 9.32 7.55 7.87
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.54   14.63   13.54 16.49 16.80 13.85 13.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 42.87   49.57   42.87 56.98 49.94 52.31 46.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:24.35   1:37.64   1:24.35 1:42.48 1:49.40 1:36.20 1:34.24
Pyraminx First round 14 6.23   7.26   7.24 12.56 7.11 7.42 6.23
Timothy Jan    USA
Timothy Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.83   30.77   35.05 32.27 24.83 26.82 33.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 2:25.15   DNF   DNF 2:25.15 DNF 2:26.37 2:49.88
Pyraminx First round 58 9.53   DNF   DNF 20.90 DNF DNF 9.53
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins    USA
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.27   29.28   31.07 24.27 30.84 32.06 25.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:41.41   2:03.52   2:06.51 1:50.86 1:41.41 2:13.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 9.17   10.09   9.71 11.89 11.00 9.17 9.55
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.81   18.55   19.86 31.61 18.73 16.81 17.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:01.28   1:06.79   1:14.20 1:03.92 1:08.85 1:01.28 1:07.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:01.27   2:24.97   2:34.13 DNF 2:19.57 2:01.27 2:21.21
Pyraminx First round 56 16.41   31.99   DNF 16.41 24.36 29.99 41.62
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 7.69   10.93   7.69 8.54 11.14 13.10 13.15
First round 8 8.78   9.61   9.45 10.34 9.85 8.78 9.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 48.61   50.44   51.50 54.35 50.87 48.61 48.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:38.35   1:45.56   1:42.12 1:44.71 1:38.35 1:57.14 1:49.85
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.45   11.60   9.46 14.30 9.45 11.05 DNF
First round 15 8.79   11.21   12.89 31.67 8.79 10.27 10.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 42.72   50.71   1:08.78 47.98 53.54 50.62 42.72
Pyraminx First round 11 5.42   6.63   5.42 7.24 8.52 7.07 5.59
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.13   18.89   19.16 16.13 19.97 17.53 20.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 2:04.20   2:23.12   2:30.40 2:10.84 DNF 2:28.12 2:04.20
Pyraminx First round 37 11.69   12.57   13.49 12.31 13.50 11.91 11.69