Poly Cubed 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-9  USA, Pomona, California Poly Cubed 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.80  Danny SungIn Park 7.94  Nathan Soria 9.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.85  Danny SungIn Park 33.56  Isaac Langer 35.51
 Megaminx  Isaac Langer 54.55  Thomas Valles 1:15.13  Jungwoo Kim 1:15.95
 Pyraminx  Elijah Brown 3.16  Sean Saito 5.50  Jungwoo Kim 5.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.37   6.71    USA 6.96 7.79 6.37 6.47 6.71
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.58   8.35    Korea 8.31 9.22 9.41 6.58 7.51
3 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.03   9.72    USA 11.75 8.17 10.50 10.49 8.03
4 Nathan Soria 9.07   9.73    USA 9.07 9.32 9.86 10.01 DNF
5 Thomas Valles 9.48   10.41    USA 9.98 11.09 10.95 10.31 9.48
6 Brooklyn Schmidt 9.36   10.47    USA 11.60 10.17 9.36 10.58 10.67
7 Isaac Langer 8.96   10.61    USA 10.61 11.68 8.96 9.60 11.61
8 Elijah Brown 9.46   10.78    USA 10.83 11.41 11.03 9.46 10.48
9 Derek Hsieh 9.68   11.07    USA 11.31 10.75 9.68 11.15 12.48
10 Jungwoo Kim 9.36   11.13    Korea 11.19 9.36 12.33 10.09 12.12
11 Isabella Corona 9.91   11.23    USA 10.60 13.83 9.91 12.34 10.74
12 Evan Serrano 9.97   11.72    USA 11.00 12.95 11.20 15.27 9.97
13 Michael Young 11.40   11.83    USA 12.29 11.40 11.76 24.75 11.44
14 Tristan Yoo 11.09   12.21    USA 12.87 11.09 12.43 13.95 11.32
15 Sean Saito 10.69   12.28    USA 12.09 10.69 11.39 15.53 13.37
16 Ryan Woytowitz 9.99   12.38    USA 11.72 14.17 9.99 12.57 12.84
17 Ryan Chu 10.31   12.63    USA 14.31 12.29 11.48 14.12 10.31
18 Osiris Sesma 11.44   12.66    USA 14.72 11.44 11.54 17.05 11.72
19 Jin Kay Teo 10.94   12.70    Singapore 13.06 11.44 10.94 13.60 16.40
20 Matthew Shore 10.76   12.77    USA 13.10 12.97 13.28 12.23 10.76
21 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.13   12.82    USA 13.23 12.34 12.13 12.88 13.70
22 Carter Audet Marrero 8.66   13.04    USA 12.43 14.32 8.66 13.54 13.16
23 Jonathan Sun 11.00   13.22    USA 11.00 12.61 18.09 11.00 16.04
24 Matthew Harris 12.14   14.78    USA 13.09 15.74 12.14 15.50 17.89
25 Dominic Morton 13.96   15.33    USA 15.89 17.29 14.09 13.96 16.00
26 Jonny Katz 12.77   15.53    USA 15.72 16.69 14.18 12.77 17.97
27 Ant Irizarry 14.07   15.84    USA 15.86 16.01 15.66 14.07 16.85
28 Eduardo Frausto 12.96   15.88    USA 13.27 17.14 12.96 17.22 18.20
29 Brenton Dunn 15.51   16.19    USA 15.51 18.19 16.41 15.64 16.51
30 Jaden Smith 13.87   16.30    Armenia 18.56 15.25 13.87 16.16 17.50
31 William Li 13.14   16.67    USA 18.52 16.48 15.14 18.38 13.14
32 Maxim Zhulin 15.54   16.93    USA 15.54 17.55 16.31 19.28 16.92
33 Scott Weston 12.26   17.16    USA 19.66 19.82 15.16 16.65 12.26
34 Gage Tan-Torres 15.71   17.43    USA 20.87 16.08 18.12 15.71 18.08
35 Jacob Carrasco 12.27   17.47    USA 19.48 14.30 12.27 22.84 18.62
36 Yuxiang Gao 16.08   17.81    USA 16.08 16.93 21.39 18.03 18.48
37 Alfonso Morales-Leon 14.90   17.83    USA 18.86 17.98 18.56 14.90 16.95
38 Alfred Wang 14.96   17.84    USA 14.96 19.58 18.55 15.40 20.20
39 Tyler Vo 14.97   18.24    USA 19.58 18.45 DNF 16.70 14.97
40 Adam Zamora 16.33   18.26    USA 17.75 20.54 19.20 16.33 17.83
41 Edward Xie 14.89   18.65    USA 17.20 14.89 17.40 21.34 28.78
42 Will Do 16.26   18.99    USA 22.83 16.26 19.20 18.28 19.48
43 Justin Bennett 15.80   19.10    USA 18.94 15.80 18.88 23.88 19.47
44 Riley Hunter McQuay 18.76   19.32    USA 21.91 19.48 19.71 18.76 18.78
45 Bryson Liu 16.55   19.70    USA 16.55 20.01 23.82 19.11 19.99
46 David Neiman 18.69   19.70    USA 19.14 19.72 18.69 21.23 20.23
47 Vincenzo Martinez 16.46   19.81    USA 20.18 20.33 18.92 20.48 16.46
48 Brandon Tran 13.27   20.21    USA 20.03 20.11 20.48 21.58 13.27
49 Shawn Kirk 18.12   20.23    USA 27.16 18.12 21.65 18.36 20.67
50 Corey Nambu 16.67   20.58    USA 25.43 20.80 16.67 18.77 22.18
51 Logan R. White 19.61   21.24    USA 20.64 19.61 21.21 21.86 22.67
52 Ashley Gray 17.24   21.69    USA 25.49 52.45 22.30 17.28 17.24
53 Eli Herrera 18.17   22.08    USA 18.17 26.09 22.33 21.92 21.98
54 Christian De Paola 15.72   22.81    USA 22.34 27.56 18.54 28.76 15.72
55 Aiden Burkholder 21.19   22.98    USA 27.33 23.06 21.19 22.61 23.27
56 Joshua Kwon 22.93   23.64    USA 30.39 22.93 23.00 24.68 23.23
57 Kieli Murray 20.01   24.44    USA 20.01 23.48 25.00 DNF 24.85
58 Junie Zenarosa 22.64   24.50    USA 29.05 22.73 26.12 22.64 24.65
59 Nathaniel Watson 21.36   25.42    USA 26.04 23.93 27.06 21.36 26.30
60 Jose Bustamante 24.32   25.50    USA 32.72 24.47 25.18 24.32 26.85
61 Dao Doan 24.83   25.99    USA 28.76 26.17 24.83 25.66 26.13
62 Troy Benson 19.70   26.05    USA 33.16 27.97 25.84 24.35 19.70
63 Zane Schulz 25.34   26.51    USA 27.26 27.03 25.34 25.82 26.69
64 Ian McFerson 21.71   26.93    USA DNF 25.03 21.71 28.02 27.74
65 Shane Robertson 22.00   27.42    USA 22.00 31.72 26.90 24.59 30.77
66 Lok Kay Teo 23.02   27.55    Singapore 23.02 27.73 27.25 27.66 29.37
67 Joshua Wang 26.93   28.66    USA 27.04 28.74 30.19 26.93 33.72
68 Gavin Amneus 21.11   29.47    USA 21.11 22.54 21.44 44.44 DNF
69 Isaac McKey 27.57   30.55    USA 29.60 28.67 27.57 33.38 34.82
70 Jack Stewart 26.77   31.08    USA 30.57 32.10 39.59 26.77 30.57
71 Chandler Kim 25.79   31.09    USA 30.00 30.48 32.80 25.79 33.26
72 Jean-Luc Chamaa 27.40   31.16    USA 34.60 28.67 27.40 30.22 37.88
73 Josiah Kou 23.71   33.52    USA 30.24 53.85 23.71 29.94 40.37
74 Jake Hansen 27.85   33.66    USA 36.31 27.85 34.84 37.13 29.84
75 Mubin Halimi 19.78   33.68    USA 35.96 33.07 32.01 DNF 19.78
76 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 28.99   33.94    USA 35.46 39.86 35.97 30.39 28.99
77 Cody Jess Garcia 33.33   35.61    USA 35.99 33.33 35.25 37.67 35.58
78 Aiden Park 30.80   36.13    USA 43.77 36.55 36.84 30.80 35.00
79 Nishant O'Neil 32.34   36.92    USA 41.50 36.55 32.34 37.70 36.52
80 Bilal Quddus 35.38   37.45    USA 36.69 35.38 41.72 36.68 38.98
81 Nathan Stanmer 29.47   38.17    USA 46.75 29.47 41.45 34.53 38.53
82 Brian McAllister 35.32   40.62    USA 35.32 43.68 DNF 41.92 36.26
83 Adam Noah Morals 32.29   41.33    USA 45.65 37.62 40.72 49.89 32.29
84 Michele Murakami 30.87   41.96    USA 42.19 43.83 50.55 30.87 39.87
85 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 30.48   42.08    USA 58.54 30.48 35.17 48.44 42.64
86 Harrison Park 45.54   46.80    USA 49.05 45.78 45.57 45.54 49.17
87 Jack Lulich 41.08   46.90    USA DNF 49.49 47.77 41.08 43.43
88 Noah Jorgensen 36.19   47.36    USA 57.67 50.75 45.13 46.21 36.19
89 Ethan Ferguson 39.13   48.76    USA 48.71 39.13 50.26 47.31 59.37
90 Ethan Morton 45.96   57.84    USA 53.78 57.17 45.96 1:02.57 1:17.49
91 Alex Aguirre 56.42   59.73    USA 56.42 1:09.18 1:00.89 56.74 1:01.56
92 Jack Ewert 1:02.44   1:22.58    USA DNF 1:11.55 1:03.45 1:52.75 1:02.44
93 John Langer 1:13.71   1:36.99    USA 1:13.71 1:59.84 2:11.36 1:24.70 1:26.44
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.68   6.49    USA 7.05 5.92 6.57 5.68 6.97
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.29   7.93    Korea 6.77 8.84 8.18 10.12 6.29
3 Isaac Langer 8.91   9.43    USA 8.91 9.60 10.91 9.37 9.31
4 Nathan Soria 8.84   9.61    USA 8.84 9.93 9.60 DNF 9.31
5 Elijah Brown 8.79   10.16    USA 10.64 10.82 10.48 9.36 8.79
6 Jungwoo Kim 8.43   10.35    Korea 8.43 10.05 11.48 11.04 9.95
7 Sean Saito 9.08   11.07    USA 10.88 12.40 9.08 9.93 12.41
8 Thomas Valles 9.60   11.20    USA 11.35 10.66 9.60 12.49 11.60
9 Isabella Corona 8.55   11.30    USA 11.22 11.29 8.55 11.67 11.38
10 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.48   11.40    USA 10.39 11.73 8.48 12.07 12.72
11 Brooklyn Schmidt 10.24   11.52    USA 12.12 11.25 10.24 12.67 11.18
12 Michael Young 10.07   11.61    USA 11.57 10.30 12.96 DNF 10.07
13 Evan Serrano 9.91   11.84    USA 9.91 10.57 10.74 14.98 14.22
14 Jonathan Sun 10.40   12.12    USA 10.40 13.07 10.81 DNF 12.49
15 Tristan Yoo 11.55   12.15    USA 11.86 12.81 26.73 11.77 11.55
16 Matthew Shore 10.66   12.41    USA 10.66 12.02 13.82 11.40 14.45
17 Ryan Woytowitz 9.83   12.54    USA 15.92 12.80 14.24 10.59 9.83
18 Ryan Chu 12.03   12.84    USA 12.03 13.24 13.00 13.77 12.27
19 Carter Audet Marrero 9.59   12.90    USA 17.30 9.59 11.63 13.62 13.45
20 Jin Kay Teo 12.70   13.50    Singapore 13.54 12.70 16.16 13.88 13.09
21 Osiris Sesma 12.32   14.16    USA 14.27 19.45 13.98 12.32 14.23
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.34   14.22    USA 13.42 14.25 13.34 14.99 DNF
23 Matthew Harris 11.86   14.31    USA 11.86 15.50 12.52 14.90 15.93
24 Derek Hsieh 13.97   15.64    USA 15.12 DNF 13.97 17.71 14.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.16   7.80    USA 9.12 5.16 8.98 8.21 6.22
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.21   7.94    Korea 13.40 8.06 7.86 7.91 7.21
3 Nathan Soria 8.95   9.91    USA 10.80 9.07 9.86 8.95 11.34
4 Elijah Brown 9.26   10.65    USA 10.46 9.26 10.44 11.05 11.93
5 Isaac Langer 9.34   10.83    USA 9.95 9.34 12.98 9.81 12.72
6 Thomas Valles 9.25   10.92    USA 11.08 9.25 11.44 10.85 10.83
7 Sean Saito 9.84   10.96    USA 12.96 10.33 11.03 9.84 11.52
8 Jungwoo Kim 9.93   11.25    Korea 9.93 11.53 10.92 11.31 11.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.54   24.34    USA 23.03 24.50 21.54 26.25 25.49
2 Danny SungIn Park 30.09   35.19    Korea 39.18 36.92 31.85 30.09 36.80
3 Isaac Langer 34.24   37.16    USA 34.24 44.65 37.86 35.56 38.07
4 Nathan Soria 30.63   37.49    USA 35.82 30.63 37.09 41.06 39.56
5 Brooklyn Schmidt 36.28   40.28    USA 1:01.64 41.83 40.10 36.28 38.91
6 Thomas Valles 42.70   44.85    USA 43.72 44.76 46.08 55.81 42.70
7 Jungwoo Kim 41.92   45.68    Korea 46.61 41.92 42.92 47.51 50.49
8 Jin Kay Teo 43.50   46.54    Singapore 46.41 43.50 53.37 45.14 48.06
9 Isabella Corona 41.81   46.72    USA 41.81 46.93 44.74 51.68 48.50
10 Michael Young 41.62   48.40    USA 49.39 51.43 41.62 1:22.13 44.38
11 Sean Saito 45.58   49.22    USA 47.63 45.58 59.58 50.26 49.78
12 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 42.47   49.76    USA 48.86 49.13 51.30 42.47 2:08.01
13 Tristan Yoo 42.86   53.34    USA 51.72 50.19 59.34 58.10 42.86
14 Matthew Shore 46.13   53.51    USA 1:01.88 46.13 55.47 52.84 52.21
15 Dominic Morton 52.16   53.82    USA 53.68 52.52 52.16 55.25 1:02.92
16 Evan Serrano 41.26   54.87    USA 57.82 53.50 41.26 53.29 59.35
17 Matthew Harris 46.51   56.21    USA 55.76 58.57 DNF 54.29 46.51
18 Derek Hsieh 50.12   58.83    USA 1:05.16 50.12 53.23 1:05.22 58.09
19 Carter Audet Marrero 54.76   1:01.23    USA 57.21 1:06.48 54.76 1:00.00 1:07.63
20 Edward Xie 58.22   1:05.05    USA 1:04.27 1:08.42 58.22 1:02.45 1:09.66
21 Elijah Brown 59.74   1:05.05    USA 1:15.40 1:03.06 1:11.20 1:00.90 59.74
22 Ant Irizarry 52.67   1:05.60    USA DNF 1:11.72 59.64 1:05.43 52.67
23 Jonathan Sun 1:03.17   1:09.96    USA 1:32.23 1:05.01 1:03.17 1:08.26 1:16.62
24 Will Do 1:01.58   1:13.35    USA 1:13.91 1:08.27 1:17.88 1:21.29 1:01.58
25 Scott Weston 1:03.02   1:13.65    USA 1:21.06 1:12.82 1:14.23 1:13.90 1:03.02
26 Caleb Lee 1:09.98   1:14.07    USA 1:30.74 1:13.19 1:18.99 1:09.98 1:10.02
27 Troy Benson 1:07.49   1:18.71    USA 2:11.28 1:18.44 1:07.49 1:17.35 1:20.34
28 Ryan Woytowitz 1:17.91   1:20.24    USA 1:23.09 1:20.81 1:18.91 1:21.00 1:17.91
29 Vincenzo Martinez 1:17.14   1:22.07    USA 1:19.15 1:21.72 1:34.58 1:25.34 1:17.14
30 Osiris Sesma 1:20.45   1:26.48    USA 1:22.36 DNF 1:34.52 1:22.56 1:20.45
31 Tyler Vo 1:26.75   1:28.30    USA 1:27.81 1:26.75 DNF 1:29.62 1:27.48
32 Jacob Carrasco 1:26.15   1:33.23    USA 1:26.15 1:27.01 1:42.28 1:38.12 1:34.57
33 Maxim Zhulin 1:29.10   1:46.98    USA 1:29.10 1:52.75 1:59.72 1:39.94 1:48.25
34 Zane Schulz 1:31.46      USA 1:45.54 1:31.46
35 Eduardo Frausto 1:31.88      USA 1:38.99 1:31.88
36 Christian De Paola 1:36.26      USA 2:10.54 1:36.26
37 Nathaniel Watson 1:42.03      USA 2:12.33 1:42.03
38 Jaden Smith 1:42.22      Armenia 1:42.22 1:42.94
39 Eli Herrera 1:46.83      USA 1:59.76 1:46.83
40 Gavin Amneus 1:48.41      USA 2:45.41 1:48.41
41 Shawn Kirk 2:06.68      USA 2:06.68 2:46.97
42 Dao Doan 2:12.98      USA DNF 2:12.98
43 Aiden Burkholder 2:19.18      USA DNF 2:19.18
44 Jose Bustamante 2:23.41      USA DNF 2:23.41
45 Isaac McKey 2:38.15      USA 2:43.86 2:38.15
46 Josiah Kou 2:51.29      USA 2:58.73 2:51.29
47 Gage Tan-Torres 2:53.58      USA 3:56.53 2:53.58
48 Jake Hansen 3:12.84      USA 4:15.48 3:12.84
49 Ethan Ferguson 3:49.49      USA DNF 3:49.49
50 Joshua Kwon DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.23   23.85    USA 26.56 24.91 21.23 23.58 23.05
2 Danny SungIn Park 32.22   33.56    Korea 33.54 32.22 39.57 33.60 33.55
3 Isaac Langer 32.89   35.51    USA 34.82 32.89 34.34 43.25 37.38
4 Nathan Soria 34.16   35.98    USA 34.87 42.72 37.84 34.16 35.24
5 Brooklyn Schmidt 43.85   44.57    USA 45.10 44.22 49.61 44.40 43.85
6 Thomas Valles 40.55   44.59    USA 41.40 52.29 49.49 42.89 40.55
7 Jungwoo Kim 43.47   44.74    Korea 50.49 43.47 44.93 45.07 44.23
8 Jin Kay Teo 44.69   56.59    Singapore 49.25 56.77 DNF 44.69 1:03.75
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 50.17   56.43    USA 50.17 59.45 53.01 1:05.19 56.84
2 Thomas Valles 1:09.33   1:12.45    USA 1:20.67 1:10.19 1:14.55 1:12.62 1:09.33
3 Nathan Soria 1:15.85   1:19.16    USA 1:17.79 1:28.00 1:23.04 1:15.85 1:16.65
4 Jungwoo Kim 1:14.89   1:22.22    Korea 1:14.89 1:23.71 1:27.83 1:22.29 1:20.67
5 Danny SungIn Park 1:21.16   1:25.41    Korea 2:26.39 1:21.90 1:21.16 1:26.75 1:27.57
6 Brooklyn Schmidt 1:26.29   1:31.65    USA 1:26.57 1:34.12 1:26.29 1:34.26 1:49.64
7 Matthew Shore 1:26.07   1:37.89    USA 1:34.52 1:40.87 1:26.07 1:38.28 1:52.22
8 Dominic Morton 1:30.27   1:41.21    USA 1:39.57 1:50.37 1:51.22 1:30.27 1:33.69
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:31.14   1:43.34    USA 2:01.54 1:49.23 1:39.70 1:41.09 1:31.14
10 Michael Young 1:38.18   1:45.29    USA 1:40.07 1:38.18 1:52.48 1:45.19 1:50.62
11 Evan Serrano 1:40.66   1:54.15    USA 1:53.28 2:03.19 1:40.66 1:54.95 1:54.21
12 Elijah Brown 1:42.63   1:58.34    USA 1:42.63 1:58.55 1:57.39 2:01.93 1:59.09
13 Justin Bennett 1:44.43   2:02.72    USA 2:10.69 1:44.43 2:02.81 2:14.03 1:54.65
14 Carter Audet Marrero 1:51.38   2:06.88    USA 2:11.27 1:55.43 2:13.94 1:51.38 2:18.28
15 Derek Hsieh 1:57.87   2:24.74    USA 1:57.87 DNF 2:57.18 2:02.53 2:14.51
16 Vincenzo Martinez 2:06.20      USA 2:26.32 2:06.20
17 Ryan Woytowitz 2:33.00      USA 2:50.40 2:33.00
18 Edward Xie 2:41.07      USA 2:41.07 3:04.07
19 Joshua Kwon 2:53.82      USA 2:53.82 3:20.16
20 Nathaniel Watson 2:55.80      USA 2:55.80 2:55.94
21 Will Do 2:57.14      USA 3:04.97 2:57.14
22 Eduardo Frausto 3:01.30      USA 3:01.30 3:38.65
23 Christian De Paola 3:19.37      USA 3:19.37 3:44.30
24 Sean Saito 3:32.38      USA 4:00.78 3:32.38
25 Jaden Smith 3:38.22      Armenia 4:21.20 3:38.22
26 Jose Bustamante 4:51.13      USA DNF 4:51.13
27 Gage Tan-Torres 5:04.54      USA 5:44.36 5:04.54
28 Isaac McKey 5:10.98      USA 5:10.98 6:08.71
29 Shawn Kirk 5:21.41      USA 5:21.41 5:25.67
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 50.31   54.55    USA 50.31 54.07 59.85 59.10 50.48
2 Thomas Valles 1:07.81   1:15.13    USA 1:19.39 1:15.22 1:13.84 1:16.34 1:07.81
3 Jungwoo Kim 1:09.45   1:15.95    Korea 1:22.95 1:18.16 1:12.18 1:09.45 1:17.52
4 Danny SungIn Park 1:12.90   1:25.69    Korea 1:33.07 1:12.90 1:19.67 1:30.51 1:26.89
5 Nathan Soria 1:21.96   1:26.19    USA 1:33.62 1:31.01 1:21.96 1:22.52 1:25.05
6 Brooklyn Schmidt 1:30.72   1:36.23    USA 1:30.72 1:35.51 1:43.90 1:40.28 1:32.91
7 Dominic Morton 1:29.89   1:36.46    USA 1:33.74 1:29.89 1:35.94 1:44.26 1:39.69
8 Matthew Shore 1:27.02   1:36.95    USA 1:37.78 1:43.95 1:27.02 1:36.98 1:36.10
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 3.55   3.84    USA 3.74 3.82 3.96 3.55 4.71
2 Scott Weston 3.47   4.10    USA 3.77 3.47 3.78 4.75 5.02
3 Jungwoo Kim 4.19   5.08    Korea 4.19 4.22 5.24 6.02 5.79
4 Sean Saito 2.99   5.31    USA 7.39 7.41 2.99 4.66 3.87
5 Isaac Langer 3.22   6.30    USA 5.70 6.45 3.22 6.75 8.84
6 Matthew Shore 3.36   6.63    USA 7.12 6.68 3.36 8.07 6.08
7 Dominic Morton 5.85   7.48    USA 8.67 5.85 8.84 5.95 7.83
8 Brooklyn Schmidt 4.01   7.49    USA 10.24 4.01 11.04 5.01 7.23
9 Alfonso Morales-Leon 5.36   7.53    USA 6.79 5.36 8.33 7.47 8.60
10 Nathan Soria 5.31   8.01    USA 8.03 5.31 9.95 7.09 8.91
11 Eli Herrera 5.94   8.04    USA 12.48 9.80 5.94 8.09 6.23
12 Vincenzo Martinez 6.73   8.10    USA 8.26 6.73 9.07 7.87 8.17
13 Alfred Wang 6.07   8.39    USA 7.90 8.39 8.89 12.32 6.07
14 Evan Serrano 7.60   8.67    USA 8.78 7.74 9.50 7.60 9.51
15 Jin Kay Teo 5.70   8.72    Singapore 5.70 7.74 9.24 9.17 9.87
16 Caleb Lee 7.90   8.93    USA 7.90 8.68 16.89 8.47 9.65
17 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 5.19   8.96    USA 9.23 7.19 10.47 5.19 13.42
18 Joshua Kwon 7.93   9.20    USA 7.93 8.64 9.11 11.83 9.84
19 Jesus Juarez 6.87   9.49    USA 8.10 9.33 17.50 6.87 11.05
20 Gage Tan-Torres 7.91   9.58    USA 9.64 7.91 13.21 10.32 8.77
21 Aiden Burkholder 9.28   9.96    USA 10.35 14.10 10.17 9.36 9.28
22 Derek Hsieh 7.51   10.24    USA 11.02 12.23 7.51 11.38 8.31
23 Carter Audet Marrero 8.14   10.67    USA 11.07 DNF 8.14 10.31 10.63
24 Michael Young 7.27   10.71    USA 8.69 13.08 15.94 7.27 10.35
25 Dao Doan 9.25   11.45    USA 9.25 12.47 10.70 11.44 12.20
26 Nathaniel Watson 7.63   11.49    USA 12.39 7.63 10.85 16.55 11.24
27 Matthew Harris 7.94   11.83    USA 12.92 7.94 DNF 9.39 13.17
28 Jonny Katz 9.33   12.23    USA 9.33 12.90 12.20 11.60 13.41
29 Adam Noah Morals 7.44   12.24    USA 24.36 12.07 15.05 7.44 9.60
30 Jaden Smith 10.65   12.30    Armenia 10.65 11.54 12.88 12.47 20.63
31 Isaac McKey 9.45   12.46    USA 14.13 9.45 14.50 9.79 13.45
32 Gavin Amneus 10.25   12.46    USA 10.25 13.25 10.86 16.57 13.28
33 Jack Stewart 9.50   12.77    USA 11.62 9.50 13.52 13.17 15.11
34 Nathan Stanmer 10.64   12.94    USA 11.18 19.32 12.19 10.64 15.46
35 Cody Jess Garcia 9.86   13.02    USA 16.83 12.80 9.86 12.57 13.70
36 Brenton Dunn 11.20   13.20    USA 14.23 11.37 13.99 11.20 18.28
37 Jake Hansen 8.43   13.25    USA 12.39 16.10 8.43 11.27 16.11
38 Christian De Paola 11.29   13.37    USA 11.29 12.55 15.76 12.50 15.07
39 Eduardo Frausto 12.60   13.39    USA 12.64 19.62 12.72 12.60 14.80
40 Edward Xie 10.31   13.59    USA 10.31 13.87 12.53 16.98 14.37
41 Jonathan Sun 9.03   14.09    USA 18.01 9.03 20.09 11.62 12.64
42 Shawn Kirk 12.33   14.46    USA 15.17 13.64 16.09 14.58 12.33
43 Maxim Zhulin 10.99   14.66    USA 26.82 12.45 11.29 20.25 10.99
44 Tristan Yoo 10.34   15.38    USA 13.16 14.20 23.07 10.34 18.79
45 Jacob Carrasco 11.15   15.43    USA 15.65 14.93 11.15 16.73 15.72
46 Ant Irizarry 7.87   15.44    USA 13.10 33.34 10.84 7.87 22.39
47 Riley Hunter McQuay 12.87   15.72    USA 15.40 17.09 15.37 16.38 12.87
48 Mubin Halimi 14.82   15.78    USA 15.05 16.93 14.82 15.37 17.54
49 Logan R. White 15.88   16.08    USA 16.97 15.88 16.23 15.94 16.07
50 Shane Robertson 12.45   16.16    USA 12.45 24.30 14.27 17.73 16.47
51 Ryan Woytowitz 11.46   18.17    USA 21.13 11.46 20.63 24.95 12.75
52 Michele Murakami 14.07   18.18    USA 35.97 14.07 23.41 17.00 14.13
53 CJ MacKinder 12.10   18.72    USA 20.31 24.74 17.75 12.10 18.11
54 Jack Lulich 9.82   19.99    USA 27.29 23.42 9.82 18.54 18.01
55 Brian McAllister 19.77   23.38    USA 24.83 23.12 22.20 19.77 24.86
56 Will Do 17.77   26.83    USA 17.77 26.05 24.48 29.95 58.28
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.34   3.16    USA 3.35 2.98 5.93 2.34 3.15
2 Sean Saito 4.26   5.50    USA 4.26 5.56 8.42 5.18 5.77
3 Jungwoo Kim 4.73   5.67    Korea 6.07 6.14 4.73 6.50 4.80
4 Isaac Langer 4.37   5.95    USA 7.29 7.25 5.66 4.94 4.37
5 Scott Weston 4.05   6.23    USA 5.38 10.28 4.05 9.21 4.11
6 Matthew Shore 5.30   6.32    USA 5.76 7.93 6.72 5.30 6.48
7 Dominic Morton 5.41   7.59    USA 5.41 8.42 6.92 7.42 9.91
8 Brooklyn Schmidt 6.15   8.26    USA 7.23 15.76 8.29 9.27 6.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R D2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 B2 R U' B2 F2 R U' R F' D' U2 L
A #2 R U2 L U2 R' D2 L F2 R F' R2 B' F2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 B'
A #3 F' D L' F' R L2 U' B R B' L2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R' D2 F2 R2
A #4 B2 U2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 R' D F2 L D F L' D2 F' L' F' D'
A #5 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 B F' R F' R2 D2 B' R U L2 F' L2 F
A Ex#1 B' R2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 D R B' D' U' R' D L F' L
A Ex#2 F' R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 B D' L2 B' L' R U2 F' R2 D' L'
B #1 F2 B R U L' D B' U' F R' L F2 U R2 U' D2 R2 U2 D' R2
B #2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' B U L' R D2 U L' F' U B' F' R
B #3 D' F2 R2 U B2 U' L2 U2 R U L F' D2 R2 F2 R' U2 B' L
B #4 U B2 L' D2 L D' B L' B' R B2 U B2 R2 D' F2 U F2 B2
B #5 B' U2 F L2 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 F' L B F2 U2 F' D' U B2 F' L
B Ex#1 D R2 B' L2 F2 L' U D B D R' L' U2 B2 R2 L' F2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 B R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F' R2 F L2 U' R F R' D' R U' F2 D2
C #1 U2 B2 D' R' B2 U' D B2 L2 D' B R L F2 D2 R' D2
C #2 U D B R2 D' R F' U L2 U R U2 B R2 L2 D2 F D2 B2
C #3 B' U2 F' L2 B R2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 R' D' U2 L' F' R D' L F2
C #4 R2 D2 L U2 R F2 L' D2 B' L D2 B D R F2 D' R U2
C #5 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 F R' B' L' U2 B2 R' F2
C Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 B' R2 D' R2 B2 R F' D' L2 U2 B2 L2 F R2 D2 F'
C Ex#2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' R B' D' L B' F' U F D' R'
D #1 R2 B' U' D R B' L' U' B' R F2 L2 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 U2
D #2 L U' D F2 U2 L' F' U2 B2 D' B' U' B2 D R2 F2 U L2 F2 U
D #3 U2 B L2 R2 B L2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 U L' D U2 B2 U' F2 R2 B'
D #4 B U B L' F R F2 D B U' L' B R2 D2 B U2 B' R2 D2
D #5 L2 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' D R2 D' B' D' L D2 B2 F' R2
D Ex#1 F D L2 F L' D B L' B L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D R2 U
D Ex#2 B U R D F U' F2 D L2 B U2 R D2 R B2 R2 U2 L' D2 F2
E #1 R L2 D2 R D R F' L B R2 B R' D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L B2
E #2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 U R B2 F' U' F D2 R' B2 F2 U B' L
E #3 B U L' U2 F' R U' F2 D' R F D' B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D B2
E #4 F U2 F2 D2 B L2 B' F2 L' D' L' F2 L2 B D2 U L D2 F
E #5 U2 D' F B D F2 U' F2 B2 R' B R2 F B L2 F' L2 D2
E Ex#1 D2 B2 L U2 F2 R' U2 R U2 B2 R2 D R' D' U' B' L F D' B2
E Ex#2 U L2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U2 R' F' L B' U2 L F2 U F R' B U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L U' L' F2 U' R U B U' R B R2 F' U2 F' R2 L2 B2
A #2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R F2 L2 R' F2 D2 B L' F' D B D' L2 U L F
A #3 L2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D U L2 B' R2 B' R F2 L2 D' U R B D2
A #4 U F' R' U' R2 L' F U B2 U' D' R2 U2 L2 B D2 F D2 R2 F
A #5 U L' D L F' U2 B' L B' L' F' B2 L D2 R2 U2 R F2 L D2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D U2 F2 U2 B2 F' U' B F' R' U L B2 U B2
A Ex#2 U' L2 U' L2 U' L2 R D2 L F D2 U2 L' B' L2 F L2 D'
B #1 U L' F U2 D' R B2 L' F2 L F D2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F L2 F L2
B #2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 F2 L U2 B D' R2 D R' B2 D' U
B #3 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 U B2 D2 U' L' D U2 B2 R U' F' D' L R2
B #4 D2 L2 D2 U B2 L2 B2 U' B L U' B' L F2 U' B F D U'
B #5 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 D U2 R' D2 B' L2 F2 R' B' U2 F U L'
B Ex#1 F2 D' B' L2 F U' R B D R' B2 R' L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 U' L' U' R2 L D2 B2 D2 B R U2 B U2 D2 F' D2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F R D U' R B U2 L2 F L R' B'
A #2 D' R D' L' D' F R' L' B U' D' R2 F2 L2 F' R2 B U2 D2 B2
A #3 F2 B2 D' R2 U B' R' B2 U L' F U D2 B2 L2 U' R2 D B2
A #4 U L2 B2 D' B2 U2 R2 U' L2 U R U' F D' R U L B2 F U2
A #5 F2 D L2 R2 F2 D2 L' B2 U B D F' R2 F L' U R' U'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 B2 R D2 R U2 L D F' R2 D2 B' D2 U' R2 D2 B' R2
A Ex#2 F2 D R U L U F2 L D2 B' L' U2 R' U2 B2 R L2 F2 R2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L' R B' D2 R' D U B' L F' D2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 Rw2 U Fw2 B Uw2 U D2 Fw2 B Rw2 U' Rw' B2 D2 Rw' L' Uw R Uw Rw' Fw F Rw' L2
A #2 R2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 B' F U L F R U R' F R L2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L D2 Rw2 L' U R Fw2 R U' Rw2 B2 Fw U2 Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' U B' Uw' D'
A #3 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 D2 F D' F L D' U2 B' U F Rw2 D2 Fw2 F L' B2 L2 D2 U2 B' Uw2 R Uw' R2 Uw U Fw2 Uw' L' Rw' F2 Rw2 D Fw' D
A #4 L2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 B2 R2 F' L B R' F2 U B L D B2 R Fw2 U Fw2 R L' B2 L2 Fw2 U R' Uw2 R2 Fw' D2 B' Rw2 U Fw Uw' Fw' R B2 Rw B2
A #5 B R U' F2 L' B2 L D F' L' F2 D2 R' F2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 F' B D' U2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' U Rw' B L2 D2 R Fw D2 Rw' D' Fw' U Rw2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' L' F2 R' F' U2 F' U' D' F U2 R F' Fw2 D' Rw2 D' F' B' Uw2 F D' U F2 Rw' D L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw' L' D R' F Uw L'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 F' B2 L2 B' U2 R L B D2 F2 U B' U F2 D' Fw2 R D2 L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R F' L2 B' Uw2 B2 U' Fw2 L' Uw' Rw2 Uw' R Fw B' D2 Fw Uw2 R
B #1 R2 D B F2 L D L2 F' D' B' U B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 B Rw2 B R Uw2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F L' Fw2 B2 R2 Uw' F2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw U Rw2 Uw Fw U' L Fw
B #2 B' D' U' R F' B2 R2 B L' R' D' F D2 F' D2 R2 U2 F Uw2 Fw2 B' L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F L U2 F2 Rw2 Uw B U' R F D2 Fw' D2 Fw' Rw2 D Rw2 D'
B #3 U2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 U R2 F' R' B' D F2 U2 L2 D' B F2 L Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' B' Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 B Uw R' F2 Uw2 U2 Fw Uw' D Fw' F2 Rw' U' B'
B #4 F L2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 L B2 U' B' R' B' U' B2 R2 U F' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F D F' Uw2 B R2 D2 Rw2 B Rw F Uw2 Rw B2 D' Fw' L' Uw' D' B2 Uw2
B #5 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 B' U B L F L F D2 F' U' B' U Rw2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 B2 L2 Rw R' D B' D2 Rw' Fw' R' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' D
B Ex#1 B F2 L2 U2 D2 B2 F' R2 D2 R F U' B' D B2 F U2 D F' R' Fw2 U' Rw2 R Fw2 D R' Fw2 U Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw F L2 R' Fw' L' Uw' Rw Uw' D U' Rw'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 F' L2 B2 L B L D R D2 L2 U Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' U B' R2 U B' U Fw2 L' U' B' Rw F L' B' Fw' Rw Fw2 R Uw U
C #1 D2 R F' R2 D' B' U B2 L2 R D' L2 F2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 U Fw2 Rw2 B' R' L B L' B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw D F' U' D2 R2 Rw Uw R2 Uw R2 Fw' L' Fw'
C #2 D' F2 U R2 B2 U' B2 D F2 L2 F U2 L R B' D' U' L' F' L2 F2 Uw2 R U' L' Uw2 L2 U' Fw2 L D R' Fw2 R' Fw R2 D2 Fw B2 Uw' Fw' B2 Rw F' R Uw'
C #3 D2 B2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' L2 U F R F' U L B' U F2 D L' B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' L D2 Fw2 L' U2 B F' Uw U' B' D Rw2 F2 Rw' U Fw' Rw U' Fw' L'
C #4 F' L2 F L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' F' U' B2 F' R2 D U2 R B F' U Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 R2 F' R B2 U' Rw U Fw F Rw L2 Uw' L' Uw'
C #5 B2 R B2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 R' F R B L' D' F2 R U F R' Fw2 Uw2 L D' R U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R U' L2 Fw Rw2 Fw U2 Fw L Uw Rw L2 D' B' Rw R
C Ex#1 L2 D2 L' R2 B R' D B2 U R' D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 L' F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R L' F R2 L' Uw Rw2 Uw' L' U' B2 Rw2 B2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw B2
C Ex#2 D2 U2 L D2 R2 D2 R' U2 B L' F D U' L D' L' R' D2 U Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 L Uw2 B' R Fw2 B R' B D2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 D' L' Uw' B Rw' B' Uw Rw U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F D2 B2 D' R B' L' U R D2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 R' F2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B' F Rw2 R' B' F2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B' Uw' U Fw Rw' Fw' B Rw' D
A #2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U' F' R B' U B' R D L2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 B2 U' F L2 D' Rw2 U2 B Rw Fw2 B R2 D R2 U Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw2 B'
A #3 R2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 B2 L' U2 L2 D B' D' R F2 U2 R' L' Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U F U2 L2 Rw' D Fw2 L' R' Uw' Fw D' L' U R Uw
A #4 L2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 B' D R' B' D' B L' U2 B' F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U' F' B' D2 Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 R' B' D2 Rw2 Uw D2 F' Rw' Uw2 Fw2
A #5 F2 U2 R2 U B2 D' L2 R2 U R' F' U2 F2 L2 U2 D' L D' B F Rw2 B L Uw2 D2 R Fw2 B' R D2 F Rw2 B2 Uw' R2 Uw D U' Fw R U2 Fw' L Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 R' D2 L U2 D2 R' L' B2 F2 D' R D2 F U2 R2 B L' D' B Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D2 R Fw' R2 D' F2 L U2 Rw' Uw F Uw2 U2 Fw' U2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 L2 F2 L2 B D' L2 F' L2 B2 U2 B2 F L F2 Fw2 L2 U2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' L2 R' Uw B' L' D' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw L Uw Rw' L2 F2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R B' U' R' L' U R L' R' B' u l' r'
A #2 R' L' U L' B' R' B L U' B' R' r' b
A #3 R' L' B' L R L' B' R' L' R L u' l r b
A #4 L' B L R' L R U R U' R' L u' r b'
A #5 U' B' R' L' B' R B U R U' B' l r b
A Ex#1 R L B' U' B' L' B R' U' R U u r b
A Ex#2 B' R' U' B R L' U L R B U' r
B #1 U L R' L' B' R' B' L R L' U' l' r
B #2 B R U B' U B' R' L' R B U' u' r' b
B #3 B L' B U R' B R' L R B' R u l' r'
B #4 U' R' L' U' R B L R' B' U' L u l' r b
B #5 B U' B R' U R U B' R' L U r b'
B Ex#1 R' L U' L' U B' R L U' B' L u l r' b'
B Ex#2 L' B U R U L R U B L' B l r' b
C #1 B' U' B R B' U L' B' L' R' U' l' r' b'
C #2 B R' L' B' L' R U' B U L R' l r b'
C #3 R' L R U B' L' B' L' U' L' U u l r'
C #4 R U' R L' U' L' R B U' B' R u l b'
C #5 L' R U R' B' U' B' R' U R U u' l' r
C Ex#1 L B' L B' R' L B L R' B' R u' l r'
C Ex#2 L R B' L' R B' U R U' B U' u l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' U R' B U' L R' B' R' B' u' l' r b'
A #2 U' L B' U' R B U' L' U' R' L' u' l r
A #3 B L B' U R' B' U B' R L B' u' l' r
A #4 R L R B' R' U' B R' B' U B' u' b
A #5 B' L U R B' R L' U R U L' l r b'
A Ex#1 U' L' U R L R U R' L U' B' l r'
A Ex#2 R' L' B U L B' L' R' U R' U u' l' b
Adam Noah Morals    USA
Adam Noah Morals
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.29   41.33   45.65 37.62 40.72 49.89 32.29
Pyraminx First round 29 7.44   12.24   24.36 12.07 15.05 7.44 9.60
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.33   18.26   17.75 20.54 19.20 16.33 17.83
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.19   22.98   27.33 23.06 21.19 22.61 23.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:19.18     DNF 2:19.18
Pyraminx First round 21 9.28   9.96   10.35 14.10 10.17 9.36 9.28
Aiden Park    USA
Aiden Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.80   36.13   43.77 36.55 36.84 30.80 35.00
Alex Aguirre    USA
Alex Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 56.42   59.73   56.42 1:09.18 1:00.89 56.74 1:01.56
Alfonso Morales-Leon    USA
Alfonso Morales-Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.90   17.83   18.86 17.98 18.56 14.90 16.95
Pyraminx First round 9 5.36   7.53   6.79 5.36 8.33 7.47 8.60
Alfred Wang    USA
Alfred Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.96   17.84   14.96 19.58 18.55 15.40 20.20
Pyraminx First round 13 6.07   8.39   7.90 8.39 8.89 12.32 6.07
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.07   15.84   15.86 16.01 15.66 14.07 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.67   1:05.60   DNF 1:11.72 59.64 1:05.43 52.67
Pyraminx First round 46 7.87   15.44   13.10 33.34 10.84 7.87 22.39
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.    USA
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.99   33.94   35.46 39.86 35.97 30.39 28.99
Ashley Gray    USA
Ashley Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.24   21.69   25.49 52.45 22.30 17.28 17.24
Bilal Quddus    USA
Bilal Quddus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.38   37.45   36.69 35.38 41.72 36.68 38.98
Brandon Tran    USA
Brandon Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.27   20.21   20.03 20.11 20.48 21.58 13.27
Brenton Dunn    USA
Brenton Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.51   16.19   15.51 18.19 16.41 15.64 16.51
Pyraminx First round 36 11.20   13.20   14.23 11.37 13.99 11.20 18.28
Brian McAllister    USA
Brian McAllister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 35.32   40.62   35.32 43.68 DNF 41.92 36.26
Pyraminx First round 55 19.77   23.38   24.83 23.12 22.20 19.77 24.86
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.24   11.52   12.12 11.25 10.24 12.67 11.18
First round 6 9.36   10.47   11.60 10.17 9.36 10.58 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.85   44.57   45.10 44.22 49.61 44.40 43.85
Combined First round 5 36.28   40.28   1:01.64 41.83 40.10 36.28 38.91
Megaminx Final 6 1:30.72   1:36.23   1:30.72 1:35.51 1:43.90 1:40.28 1:32.91
Combined First round 6 1:26.29   1:31.65   1:26.57 1:34.12 1:26.29 1:34.26 1:49.64
Pyraminx Final 8 6.15   8.26   7.23 15.76 8.29 9.27 6.15
First round 8 4.01   7.49   10.24 4.01 11.04 5.01 7.23
Bryson Liu    USA
Bryson Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.55   19.70   16.55 20.01 23.82 19.11 19.99
Caleb Lee    USA
Caleb Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:09.98   1:14.07   1:30.74 1:13.19 1:18.99 1:09.98 1:10.02
Pyraminx First round 16 7.90   8.93   7.90 8.68 16.89 8.47 9.65
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.59   12.90   17.30 9.59 11.63 13.62 13.45
First round 22 8.66   13.04   12.43 14.32 8.66 13.54 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.76   1:01.23   57.21 1:06.48 54.76 1:00.00 1:07.63
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:51.38   2:06.88   2:11.27 1:55.43 2:13.94 1:51.38 2:18.28
Pyraminx First round 23 8.14   10.67   11.07 DNF 8.14 10.31 10.63
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.79   31.09   30.00 30.48 32.80 25.79 33.26
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.72   22.81   22.34 27.56 18.54 28.76 15.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:36.26     2:10.54 1:36.26
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:19.37     3:19.37 3:44.30
Pyraminx First round 38 11.29   13.37   11.29 12.55 15.76 12.50 15.07
CJ MacKinder    USA
CJ MacKinder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 53 12.10   18.72   20.31 24.74 17.75 12.10 18.11
Cody Jess Garcia    USA
Cody Jess Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.33   35.61   35.99 33.33 35.25 37.67 35.58
Pyraminx First round 35 9.86   13.02   16.83 12.80 9.86 12.57 13.70
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.67   20.58   25.43 20.80 16.67 18.77 22.18
Cuauhtemoc Salvador    USA
Cuauhtemoc Salvador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.48   42.08   58.54 30.48 35.17 48.44 42.64
Pyraminx First round 17 5.19   8.96   9.23 7.19 10.47 5.19 13.42
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.21   7.94   13.40 8.06 7.86 7.91 7.21
Second round 2 6.29   7.93   6.77 8.84 8.18 10.12 6.29
First round 2 6.58   8.35   8.31 9.22 9.41 6.58 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.22   33.56   33.54 32.22 39.57 33.60 33.55
Combined First round 2 30.09   35.19   39.18 36.92 31.85 30.09 36.80
Megaminx Final 4 1:12.90   1:25.69   1:33.07 1:12.90 1:19.67 1:30.51 1:26.89
Combined First round 5 1:21.16   1:25.41   2:26.39 1:21.90 1:21.16 1:26.75 1:27.57
Dao Doan    USA
Dao Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.83   25.99   28.76 26.17 24.83 25.66 26.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:12.98     DNF 2:12.98
Pyraminx First round 25 9.25   11.45   9.25 12.47 10.70 11.44 12.20
David Neiman    USA
David Neiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.69   19.70   19.14 19.72 18.69 21.23 20.23
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.97   15.64   15.12 DNF 13.97 17.71 14.10
First round 9 9.68   11.07   11.31 10.75 9.68 11.15 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.12   58.83   1:05.16 50.12 53.23 1:05.22 58.09
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:57.87   2:24.74   1:57.87 DNF 2:57.18 2:02.53 2:14.51
Pyraminx First round 22 7.51   10.24   11.02 12.23 7.51 11.38 8.31
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.34   14.22   13.42 14.25 13.34 14.99 DNF
First round 21 12.13   12.82   13.23 12.34 12.13 12.88 13.70
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.96   15.33   15.89 17.29 14.09 13.96 16.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.16   53.82   53.68 52.52 52.16 55.25 1:02.92
Megaminx Final 7 1:29.89   1:36.46   1:33.74 1:29.89 1:35.94 1:44.26 1:39.69
Combined First round 8 1:30.27   1:41.21   1:39.57 1:50.37 1:51.22 1:30.27 1:33.69
Pyraminx Final 7 5.41   7.59   5.41 8.42 6.92 7.42 9.91
First round 7 5.85   7.48   8.67 5.85 8.84 5.95 7.83
Eduardo Frausto    USA
Eduardo Frausto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.96   15.88   13.27 17.14 12.96 17.22 18.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:31.88     1:38.99 1:31.88
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:01.30     3:01.30 3:38.65
Pyraminx First round 39 12.60   13.39   12.64 19.62 12.72 12.60 14.80
Edward Xie    USA
Edward Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.89   18.65   17.20 14.89 17.40 21.34 28.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.22   1:05.05   1:04.27 1:08.42 58.22 1:02.45 1:09.66
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:41.07     2:41.07 3:04.07
Pyraminx First round 40 10.31   13.59   10.31 13.87 12.53 16.98 14.37
Eli Herrera    USA
Eli Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.17   22.08   18.17 26.09 22.33 21.92 21.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:46.83     1:59.76 1:46.83
Pyraminx First round 11 5.94   8.04   12.48 9.80 5.94 8.09 6.23
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.26   10.65   10.46 9.26 10.44 11.05 11.93
Second round 5 8.79   10.16   10.64 10.82 10.48 9.36 8.79
First round 8 9.46   10.78   10.83 11.41 11.03 9.46 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 59.74   1:05.05   1:15.40 1:03.06 1:11.20 1:00.90 59.74
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:42.63   1:58.34   1:42.63 1:58.55 1:57.39 2:01.93 1:59.09
Pyraminx Final 1 2.34   3.16   3.35 2.98 5.93 2.34 3.15
First round 1 3.55   3.84   3.74 3.82 3.96 3.55 4.71
Ethan Ferguson    USA
Ethan Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 39.13   48.76   48.71 39.13 50.26 47.31 59.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 3:49.49     DNF 3:49.49
Ethan Morton    USA
Ethan Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 45.96   57.84   53.78 57.17 45.96 1:02.57 1:17.49
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.91   11.84   9.91 10.57 10.74 14.98 14.22
First round 12 9.97   11.72   11.00 12.95 11.20 15.27 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 41.26   54.87   57.82 53.50 41.26 53.29 59.35
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:40.66   1:54.15   1:53.28 2:03.19 1:40.66 1:54.95 1:54.21
Pyraminx First round 14 7.60   8.67   8.78 7.74 9.50 7.60 9.51
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.71   17.43   20.87 16.08 18.12 15.71 18.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:53.58     3:56.53 2:53.58
Megaminx Combined First round 27 5:04.54     5:44.36 5:04.54
Pyraminx First round 20 7.91   9.58   9.64 7.91 13.21 10.32 8.77
Gavin Amneus    USA
Gavin Amneus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.11   29.47   21.11 22.54 21.44 44.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:48.41     2:45.41 1:48.41
Pyraminx First round 32 10.25   12.46   10.25 13.25 10.86 16.57 13.28
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 45.54   46.80   49.05 45.78 45.57 45.54 49.17
Ian McFerson    USA
Ian McFerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.71   26.93   DNF 25.03 21.71 28.02 27.74
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.34   10.83   9.95 9.34 12.98 9.81 12.72
Second round 3 8.91   9.43   8.91 9.60 10.91 9.37 9.31
First round 7 8.96   10.61   10.61 11.68 8.96 9.60 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.89   35.51   34.82 32.89 34.34 43.25 37.38
Combined First round 3 34.24   37.16   34.24 44.65 37.86 35.56 38.07
Megaminx Final 1 50.31   54.55   50.31 54.07 59.85 59.10 50.48
Combined First round 1 50.17   56.43   50.17 59.45 53.01 1:05.19 56.84
Pyraminx Final 4 4.37   5.95   7.29 7.25 5.66 4.94 4.37
First round 5 3.22   6.30   5.70 6.45 3.22 6.75 8.84
Isaac McKey    USA
Isaac McKey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.57   30.55   29.60 28.67 27.57 33.38 34.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:38.15     2:43.86 2:38.15
Megaminx Combined First round 28 5:10.98     5:10.98 6:08.71
Pyraminx First round 31 9.45   12.46   14.13 9.45 14.50 9.79 13.45
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.55   11.30   11.22 11.29 8.55 11.67 11.38
First round 11 9.91   11.23   10.60 13.83 9.91 12.34 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.81   46.72   41.81 46.93 44.74 51.68 48.50
Jack Ewert    USA
Jack Ewert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:02.44   1:22.58   DNF 1:11.55 1:03.45 1:52.75 1:02.44
Jack Lulich    USA
Jack Lulich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.08   46.90   DNF 49.49 47.77 41.08 43.43
Pyraminx First round 54 9.82   19.99   27.29 23.42 9.82 18.54 18.01
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.77   31.08   30.57 32.10 39.59 26.77 30.57
Pyraminx First round 33 9.50   12.77   11.62 9.50 13.52 13.17 15.11
Jacob Carrasco    USA
Jacob Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.27   17.47   19.48 14.30 12.27 22.84 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:26.15   1:33.23   1:26.15 1:27.01 1:42.28 1:38.12 1:34.57
Pyraminx First round 45 11.15   15.43   15.65 14.93 11.15 16.73 15.72
Jaden Smith    Armenia
Jaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.87   16.30   18.56 15.25 13.87 16.16 17.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:42.22     1:42.22 1:42.94
Megaminx Combined First round 25 3:38.22     4:21.20 3:38.22
Pyraminx First round 30 10.65   12.30   10.65 11.54 12.88 12.47 20.63
Jake Hansen    USA
Jake Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.85   33.66   36.31 27.85 34.84 37.13 29.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 3:12.84     4:15.48 3:12.84
Pyraminx First round 37 8.43   13.25   12.39 16.10 8.43 11.27 16.11
Jean-Luc Chamaa    USA
Jean-Luc Chamaa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.40   31.16   34.60 28.67 27.40 30.22 37.88
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.48   11.40   10.39 11.73 8.48 12.07 12.72
First round 3 8.03   9.72   11.75 8.17 10.50 10.49 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.47   49.76   48.86 49.13 51.30 42.47 2:08.01
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:31.14   1:43.34   2:01.54 1:49.23 1:39.70 1:41.09 1:31.14
Jesus Juarez    USA
Jesus Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 19 6.87   9.49   8.10 9.33 17.50 6.87 11.05
Jin Kay Teo    Singapore
Jin Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.70   13.50   13.54 12.70 16.16 13.88 13.09
First round 19 10.94   12.70   13.06 11.44 10.94 13.60 16.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.69   56.59   49.25 56.77 DNF 44.69 1:03.75
Combined First round 8 43.50   46.54   46.41 43.50 53.37 45.14 48.06
Pyraminx First round 15 5.70   8.72   5.70 7.74 9.24 9.17 9.87
John Langer    USA
John Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:13.71   1:36.99   1:13.71 1:59.84 2:11.36 1:24.70 1:26.44
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.40   12.12   10.40 13.07 10.81 DNF 12.49
First round 23 11.00   13.22   11.00 12.61 18.09 11.00 16.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.17   1:09.96   1:32.23 1:05.01 1:03.17 1:08.26 1:16.62
Pyraminx First round 41 9.03   14.09   18.01 9.03 20.09 11.62 12.64
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.77   15.53   15.72 16.69 14.18 12.77 17.97
Pyraminx First round 28 9.33   12.23   9.33 12.90 12.20 11.60 13.41
Jose Bustamante    USA
Jose Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.32   25.50   32.72 24.47 25.18 24.32 26.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:23.41     DNF 2:23.41
Megaminx Combined First round 26 4:51.13     DNF 4:51.13
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.93   23.64   30.39 22.93 23.00 24.68 23.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:53.82     2:53.82 3:20.16
Pyraminx First round 18 7.93   9.20   7.93 8.64 9.11 11.83 9.84
Joshua Wang    USA
Joshua Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.93   28.66   27.04 28.74 30.19 26.93 33.72
Josiah Kou    USA
Josiah Kou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.71   33.52   30.24 53.85 23.71 29.94 40.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:51.29     2:58.73 2:51.29
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.93   11.25   9.93 11.53 10.92 11.31 11.71
Second round 6 8.43   10.35   8.43 10.05 11.48 11.04 9.95
First round 10 9.36   11.13   11.19 9.36 12.33 10.09 12.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.47   44.74   50.49 43.47 44.93 45.07 44.23
Combined First round 7 41.92   45.68   46.61 41.92 42.92 47.51 50.49
Megaminx Final 3 1:09.45   1:15.95   1:22.95 1:18.16 1:12.18 1:09.45 1:17.52
Combined First round 4 1:14.89   1:22.22   1:14.89 1:23.71 1:27.83 1:22.29 1:20.67
Pyraminx Final 3 4.73   5.67   6.07 6.14 4.73 6.50 4.80
First round 3 4.19   5.08   4.19 4.22 5.24 6.02 5.79
Junie Zenarosa    USA
Junie Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.64   24.50   29.05 22.73 26.12 22.64 24.65
Justin Bennett    USA
Justin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.80   19.10   18.94 15.80 18.88 23.88 19.47
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:44.43   2:02.72   2:10.69 1:44.43 2:02.81 2:14.03 1:54.65
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.01   24.44   20.01 23.48 25.00 DNF 24.85
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.61   21.24   20.64 19.61 21.21 21.86 22.67
Pyraminx First round 49 15.88   16.08   16.97 15.88 16.23 15.94 16.07
Lok Kay Teo    Singapore
Lok Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.02   27.55   23.02 27.73 27.25 27.66 29.37
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.86   14.31   11.86 15.50 12.52 14.90 15.93
First round 24 12.14   14.78   13.09 15.74 12.14 15.50 17.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.51   56.21   55.76 58.57 DNF 54.29 46.51
Pyraminx First round 27 7.94   11.83   12.92 7.94 DNF 9.39 13.17
Matthew Shore    USA
Matthew Shore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.66   12.41   10.66 12.02 13.82 11.40 14.45
First round 20 10.76   12.77   13.10 12.97 13.28 12.23 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.13   53.51   1:01.88 46.13 55.47 52.84 52.21
Megaminx Final 8 1:27.02   1:36.95   1:37.78 1:43.95 1:27.02 1:36.98 1:36.10
Combined First round 7 1:26.07   1:37.89   1:34.52 1:40.87 1:26.07 1:38.28 1:52.22
Pyraminx Final 6 5.30   6.32   5.76 7.93 6.72 5.30 6.48
First round 6 3.36   6.63   7.12 6.68 3.36 8.07 6.08
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.16   7.80   9.12 5.16 8.98 8.21 6.22
Second round 1 5.68   6.49   7.05 5.92 6.57 5.68 6.97
First round 1 6.37   6.71   6.96 7.79 6.37 6.47 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.23   23.85   26.56 24.91 21.23 23.58 23.05
Combined First round 1 21.54   24.34   23.03 24.50 21.54 26.25 25.49
Maxim Zhulin    USA
Maxim Zhulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.54   16.93   15.54 17.55 16.31 19.28 16.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:29.10   1:46.98   1:29.10 1:52.75 1:59.72 1:39.94 1:48.25
Pyraminx First round 43 10.99   14.66   26.82 12.45 11.29 20.25 10.99
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.07   11.61   11.57 10.30 12.96 DNF 10.07
First round 13 11.40   11.83   12.29 11.40 11.76 24.75 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 41.62   48.40   49.39 51.43 41.62 1:22.13 44.38
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:38.18   1:45.29   1:40.07 1:38.18 1:52.48 1:45.19 1:50.62
Pyraminx First round 24 7.27   10.71   8.69 13.08 15.94 7.27 10.35
Michele Murakami    USA
Michele Murakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.87   41.96   42.19 43.83 50.55 30.87 39.87
Pyraminx First round 52 14.07   18.18   35.97 14.07 23.41 17.00 14.13
Mubin Halimi    USA
Mubin Halimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.78   33.68   35.96 33.07 32.01 DNF 19.78
Pyraminx First round 48 14.82   15.78   15.05 16.93 14.82 15.37 17.54
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.95   9.91   10.80 9.07 9.86 8.95 11.34
Second round 4 8.84   9.61   8.84 9.93 9.60 DNF 9.31
First round 4 9.07   9.73   9.07 9.32 9.86 10.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.16   35.98   34.87 42.72 37.84 34.16 35.24
Combined First round 4 30.63   37.49   35.82 30.63 37.09 41.06 39.56
Megaminx Final 5 1:21.96   1:26.19   1:33.62 1:31.01 1:21.96 1:22.52 1:25.05
Combined First round 3 1:15.85   1:19.16   1:17.79 1:28.00 1:23.04 1:15.85 1:16.65
Pyraminx First round 10 5.31   8.01   8.03 5.31 9.95 7.09 8.91
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.47   38.17   46.75 29.47 41.45 34.53 38.53
Pyraminx First round 34 10.64   12.94   11.18 19.32 12.19 10.64 15.46
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.36   25.42   26.04 23.93 27.06 21.36 26.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:42.03     2:12.33 1:42.03
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:55.80     2:55.80 2:55.94
Pyraminx First round 26 7.63   11.49   12.39 7.63 10.85 16.55 11.24
Nishant O'Neil    USA
Nishant O'Neil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.34   36.92   41.50 36.55 32.34 37.70 36.52
Noah Jorgensen    USA
Noah Jorgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 36.19   47.36   57.67 50.75 45.13 46.21 36.19
Osiris Sesma    USA
Osiris Sesma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.32   14.16   14.27 19.45 13.98 12.32 14.23
First round 18 11.44   12.66   14.72 11.44 11.54 17.05 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:20.45   1:26.48   1:22.36 DNF 1:34.52 1:22.56 1:20.45
Riley Hunter McQuay    USA
Riley Hunter McQuay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.76   19.32   21.91 19.48 19.71 18.76 18.78
Pyraminx First round 47 12.87   15.72   15.40 17.09 15.37 16.38 12.87
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.03   12.84   12.03 13.24 13.00 13.77 12.27
First round 17 10.31   12.63   14.31 12.29 11.48 14.12 10.31
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.83   12.54   15.92 12.80 14.24 10.59 9.83
First round 16 9.99   12.38   11.72 14.17 9.99 12.57 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:17.91   1:20.24   1:23.09 1:20.81 1:18.91 1:21.00 1:17.91
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:33.00     2:50.40 2:33.00
Pyraminx First round 51 11.46   18.17   21.13 11.46 20.63 24.95 12.75
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.26   17.16   19.66 19.82 15.16 16.65 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:03.02   1:13.65   1:21.06 1:12.82 1:14.23 1:13.90 1:03.02
Pyraminx Final 5 4.05   6.23   5.38 10.28 4.05 9.21 4.11
First round 2 3.47   4.10   3.77 3.47 3.78 4.75 5.02
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.84   10.96   12.96 10.33 11.03 9.84 11.52
Second round 7 9.08   11.07   10.88 12.40 9.08 9.93 12.41
First round 15 10.69   12.28   12.09 10.69 11.39 15.53 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 45.58   49.22   47.63 45.58 59.58 50.26 49.78
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:32.38     4:00.78 3:32.38
Pyraminx Final 2 4.26   5.50   4.26 5.56 8.42 5.18 5.77
First round 4 2.99   5.31   7.39 7.41 2.99 4.66 3.87
Shane Robertson    USA
Shane Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.00   27.42   22.00 31.72 26.90 24.59 30.77
Pyraminx First round 50 12.45   16.16   12.45 24.30 14.27 17.73 16.47
Shawn Kirk    USA
Shawn Kirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.12   20.23   27.16 18.12 21.65 18.36 20.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:06.68     2:06.68 2:46.97
Megaminx Combined First round 29 5:21.41     5:21.41 5:25.67
Pyraminx First round 42 12.33   14.46   15.17 13.64 16.09 14.58 12.33
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.25   10.92   11.08 9.25 11.44 10.85 10.83
Second round 8 9.60   11.20   11.35 10.66 9.60 12.49 11.60
First round 5 9.48   10.41   9.98 11.09 10.95 10.31 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.55   44.59   41.40 52.29 49.49 42.89 40.55
Combined First round 6 42.70   44.85   43.72 44.76 46.08 55.81 42.70
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.81   1:15.13   1:19.39 1:15.22 1:13.84 1:16.34 1:07.81
Combined First round 2 1:09.33   1:12.45   1:20.67 1:10.19 1:14.55 1:12.62 1:09.33
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.55   12.15   11.86 12.81 26.73 11.77 11.55
First round 14 11.09   12.21   12.87 11.09 12.43 13.95 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 42.86   53.34   51.72 50.19 59.34 58.10 42.86
Pyraminx First round 44 10.34   15.38   13.16 14.20 23.07 10.34 18.79
Troy Benson    USA
Troy Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.70   26.05   33.16 27.97 25.84 24.35 19.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:07.49   1:18.71   2:11.28 1:18.44 1:07.49 1:17.35 1:20.34
Tyler Vo    USA
Tyler Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.97   18.24   19.58 18.45 DNF 16.70 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:26.75   1:28.30   1:27.81 1:26.75 DNF 1:29.62 1:27.48
Vincenzo Martinez    USA
Vincenzo Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.46   19.81   20.18 20.33 18.92 20.48 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:17.14   1:22.07   1:19.15 1:21.72 1:34.58 1:25.34 1:17.14
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:06.20     2:26.32 2:06.20
Pyraminx First round 12 6.73   8.10   8.26 6.73 9.07 7.87 8.17
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.26   18.99   22.83 16.26 19.20 18.28 19.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.58   1:13.35   1:13.91 1:08.27 1:17.88 1:21.29 1:01.58
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:57.14     3:04.97 2:57.14
Pyraminx First round 56 17.77   26.83   17.77 26.05 24.48 29.95 58.28
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.14   16.67   18.52 16.48 15.14 18.38 13.14
Yuxiang Gao    USA
Yuxiang Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.08   17.81   16.08 16.93 21.39 18.03 18.48
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.34   26.51   27.26 27.03 25.34 25.82 26.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:31.46     1:45.54 1:31.46