Poly Cubed 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-7  USA, Pomona, California Poly Cubed 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.94  Nathan Soria 9.22  Isaac Langer 10.23
 2x2x2 Cube  Nathan Soria 3.23  Isaac Langer 3.29  Danny SungIn Park 3.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 31.35  Nathan Soria 35.79  Shane Grogan 36.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 14.38  Andrew Nathenson 14.62  Nathan Soria 15.69
 Pyraminx  Elijah Brown 5.04  Nathan Soria 5.13  Sean Saito 5.39
 Skewb  Jungwoo Kim 4.12  Nathan Soria 4.28  Danny SungIn Park 6.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.57   8.20    USA 7.57 8.02 8.81 9.83 7.77
2 Nathan Soria 7.36   9.52    USA 7.36 11.00 7.85 9.70 12.72
3 Shane Grogan 9.16   10.14    USA 9.34 11.65 9.96 11.12 9.16
4 Peter Chau 8.15   10.35    USA 10.75 10.66 9.64 8.15 12.64
5 Isaac Langer 6.62   10.55    USA 6.62 9.83 10.46 11.35 DNF
6 Danny SungIn Park 8.65   10.70    Korea 10.54 11.33 8.65 12.41 10.23
7 Will Hamilton 8.97   11.29    USA 11.41 14.95 9.72 8.97 12.74
8 Michael Young 10.79   11.85    USA 13.83 11.95 11.52 12.07 10.79
9 Samuel Chiu 10.65   12.00    USA 10.65 11.14 12.30 12.57 12.90
10 Ryan Chu 9.97   12.19    USA 11.92 12.04 9.97 15.63 12.62
11 Eric Lee 10.70   12.49    USA 10.70 12.16 12.60 12.71 14.08
12 Jungwoo Kim 10.76   13.04    Korea 12.72 15.25 13.16 13.23 10.76
13 Sean Saito 9.60   13.44    USA 12.23 15.46 9.60 DNF 12.63
14 Andrew Nathenson 11.94   13.52    USA 13.17 11.94 17.46 12.28 15.10
15 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 13.16   14.28    China 13.78 15.65 13.94 13.16 15.11
16 Jonathan Sun 11.36   14.33    USA 15.66 14.63 11.36 12.70 16.02
17 Elijah Brown 14.84   15.80    USA 16.28 15.07 14.84 29.72 16.05
18 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 11.97   15.96    China 15.03 11.97 17.76 18.18 15.10
19 Lucas Thai 14.07   16.15    USA 14.72 16.46 20.08 14.07 17.28
20 Daniel Valle 15.31   16.26    USA 16.58 16.71 17.38 15.50 15.31
21 Kevin Lee 13.54   16.63    USA 13.54 15.19 21.22 17.31 17.40
22 Steven Turner 14.44   17.13    USA 16.71 17.79 17.78 16.90 14.44
23 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 14.19   17.17    China 23.69 14.47 17.93 19.12 14.19
24 Joshua Kim 15.77   17.63    Korea 18.83 15.77 16.36 19.22 17.71
25 Matthew Harris 15.82   17.86    USA 15.82 19.84 16.00 19.59 18.00
26 Patric Waworuntu 15.05   18.43    USA 22.06 20.27 15.05 17.09 17.94
27 Darin Nguyen 16.31   18.61    USA 16.31 19.26 16.59 25.07 19.97
28 Corey Nambu 17.41   19.31    USA 18.96 19.92 17.41 19.60 19.36
29 Bryce Ly 17.09   19.48    USA 20.61 17.74 17.09 28.17 20.08
30 Ty Bogikes 17.85   20.25    USA 18.62 17.85 DNF 20.48 21.65
31 Evan Sandoval 18.01   21.23    USA 18.01 20.38 19.84 23.48 24.57
32 Max Ding 19.43   21.32    USA 21.51 20.59 24.08 19.43 21.87
33 Aaron Marquez 20.61   21.92    USA 20.61 21.46 DNF 22.62 21.67
34 Kieran McCarthy 17.65   21.95    USA 17.65 22.65 25.56 22.26 20.93
35 Allan Nguyen 16.45   22.09    USA 22.62 21.82 DNF 16.45 21.82
36 Lance Taningco 22.61   23.29    USA 22.75 22.92 22.61 24.44 24.21
37 Dominic Wiedemeier 19.22   23.69    USA 19.22 23.14 22.84 25.08 26.47
38 Richard Soto 21.81   24.57    USA 25.49 21.81 37.53 24.79 23.42
39 Bryce Wiedemeier 20.83   24.97    USA 20.83 23.82 26.59 24.49 29.69
40 Caeden Harrison 21.79   25.02    USA 35.64 28.99 22.44 21.79 23.62
41 Edwin Shum 22.73   25.36    USA 27.52 28.58 24.87 22.73 23.69
42 Tyler Lindahl 22.04   25.47    USA 22.84 29.79 25.04 22.04 28.54
43 Vincent Giza 25.19   27.24    USA 25.96 25.19 26.53 29.76 29.24
44 Rob Peters 23.87   27.35    USA 23.87 28.92 26.35 29.52 26.79
45 Winston Robertson 23.90   27.41    USA 29.29 26.74 26.21 30.93 23.90
46 Alpha Yam 22.10   27.69    USA 23.23 22.10 29.10 30.91 30.74
47 Louis Patterson 23.45   28.28    USA 29.52 23.45 DNF 27.34 27.97
48 Etheric Lujan 21.00   28.55    USA 21.00 31.68 DNF 24.13 29.85
49 Abraham Ou 22.22   28.65    USA 29.28 30.78 29.83 26.84 22.22
50 Ethan Waworuntu 26.67   30.80    USA 31.33 31.68 26.67 29.40 34.09
51 Justin Wu 19.31   30.84    USA 27.96 37.94 19.31 26.61 DNF
52 Oliver Thai 28.97   31.52    USA 31.82 37.01 30.60 32.14 28.97
53 Derek Hsieh 28.10   31.98    USA 30.40 30.20 28.10 35.33 37.03
54 Jeffery Zhang 24.43   32.10    USA 30.51 34.49 DNF 31.29 24.43
55 Ryan Yang 27.71   34.54    USA 36.78 DNF 33.06 33.79 27.71
56 Jason Ngo 30.45   35.27    USA 34.20 36.49 42.10 35.13 30.45
57 Soohyun Lee 29.78   37.56    Korea 30.24 33.59 29.78 DNF 48.85
58 Liam Rivera 25.42   38.26    USA 25.42 45.80 40.56 35.91 38.30
59 Enrique Saldana 34.37   38.44    USA 41.00 35.10 34.37 39.22 51.26
60 Christian Martin 33.79   38.98    USA 44.64 33.79 49.09 38.11 34.18
61 Bradley Cook 34.53   39.97    USA 54.11 43.41 35.29 41.20 34.53
62 Adrian Garcia 38.02   46.24    USA 45.54 48.79 46.83 38.02 46.34
63 Ian Cheng 44.70   49.97    USA 51.17 58.45 53.86 44.87 44.70
64 David Prieto 45.45   50.23    USA 45.45 50.38 53.10 55.77 47.20
65 Kevin Magana 39.25   50.54    USA 39.25 DNF 57.39 48.28 45.95
66 Cade Martin 45.64   50.73    USA 47.76 45.64 56.60 50.61 53.81
67 Daniel Rubalcava 44.17   50.81    USA 44.17 1:09.06 49.09 48.48 54.85
68 Ian Valdez 34.25   53.57    USA 1:12.40 52.80 55.78 34.25 52.14
69 Michael Zimmer 43.39   56.04    USA 50.40 1:07.36 DNF 50.35 43.39
70 Adrian Rivera 39.45   1:02.94    USA 54.31 1:21.84 1:10.30 39.45 1:04.21
71 Uriel Salazar 1:00.46   1:23.85    USA 1:00.46 1:17.84 1:09.21 1:44.49 DNF
72 Naomi Langer 1:14.51   1:27.44    USA 1:14.51 1:35.71 1:27.16 1:29.99 1:25.16
73 Bernadette Toledo 1:00.33   1:31.58    USA 1:30.76 1:28.62 1:53.20 1:35.35 1:00.33
74 Lucas Peters 16.08   DNF    USA DNF 20.18 21.21 16.08 DNF
75 Kevin Pham 27.97   DNF    USA DNF DNF 28.55 31.52 27.97
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.79   8.34    USA 9.34 8.38 7.79 7.80 8.83
2 Nathan Soria 9.12   10.09    USA 10.13 10.05 10.60 10.10 9.12
3 Peter Chau 9.66   10.10    USA 10.48 9.66 10.04 9.77 10.62
4 Danny SungIn Park 8.40   10.40    Korea 11.51 23.53 8.40 10.17 9.52
5 Shane Grogan 9.56   10.70    USA 10.93 10.98 9.56 10.18 16.37
6 Samuel Chiu 10.45   10.85    USA 11.83 10.67 10.81 10.45 11.08
7 Isaac Langer 9.90   10.98    USA 11.45 11.35 10.13 9.90 17.92
8 Michael Young 9.84   11.21    USA 11.93 11.55 10.67 9.84 11.40
9 Will Hamilton 9.64   11.85    USA 13.83 11.21 11.22 13.11 9.64
10 Jungwoo Kim 10.43   12.22    Korea 12.05 10.43 10.95 14.27 13.67
11 Sean Saito 11.32   12.99    USA 13.40 11.32 12.50 13.08 13.50
12 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.03   13.53    China 14.30 14.03 12.03 12.56 14.00
13 Eric Lee 11.75   13.55    USA 15.32 14.06 11.75 12.77 13.83
14 Ryan Chu 11.94   13.78    USA 21.20 11.94 13.54 13.19 14.60
15 Andrew Nathenson 11.37   14.54    USA 14.79 11.37 14.57 15.07 14.26
16 Jonathan Sun 11.92   14.86    USA 11.92 15.61 15.62 15.78 13.35
17 Elijah Brown 11.58   14.95    USA 16.49 14.56 14.70 15.59 11.58
18 Lucas Thai 12.29   15.67    USA 15.35 16.19 12.29 16.17 15.50
19 Kevin Lee 13.68   15.69    USA 13.68 16.51 15.75 16.45 14.88
20 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 13.11   16.13    China 17.52 15.70 15.16 17.89 13.11
21 Joshua Kim 13.70   16.16    Korea 13.70 15.58 17.78 18.33 15.12
22 Steven Turner 14.09   16.92    USA 14.09 18.64 19.44 14.56 17.55
23 Daniel Valle 13.72   17.36    USA 20.00 13.72 16.09 22.17 15.98
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.36   7.94    USA 7.80 8.09 7.36 7.92 9.92
2 Nathan Soria 7.62   9.22    USA 13.06 9.15 8.39 7.62 10.12
3 Isaac Langer 9.94   10.23    USA 11.40 10.33 10.29 10.07 9.94
4 Peter Chau 8.94   10.75    USA 10.66 10.48 11.11 8.94 12.30
5 Samuel Chiu 10.51   11.37    USA 12.49 10.51 10.67 10.96 13.86
6 Michael Young 10.14   11.46    USA 10.14 12.08 15.21 10.45 11.86
7 Shane Grogan 8.99   11.78    USA 8.99 13.52 9.67 13.14 12.52
8 Danny SungIn Park 8.60   12.50    Korea 12.85 8.60 DNF 10.61 14.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 1.85   2.82    USA 2.70 2.92 1.85 2.83 3.33
2 Isaac Langer 1.98   2.85    USA 2.73 2.38 1.98 3.45 3.85
3 Peter Chau 2.08   3.42    USA 4.77 5.21 2.08 2.73 2.76
4 Jungwoo Kim 3.01   3.51    Korea 3.21 4.05 3.01 3.27 4.04
5 Sean Saito 2.05   3.69    USA 5.06 4.60 2.60 2.05 3.88
6 Danny SungIn Park 2.94   3.82    Korea 4.76 DNF 3.34 2.94 3.37
7 Shane Grogan 2.80   3.91    USA 2.80 3.84 3.99 3.90 5.40
8 Jonathan Sun 2.93   4.18    USA 4.02 3.59 4.94 11.04 2.93
9 Will Hamilton 3.86   4.27    USA 4.49 4.00 3.86 4.31 5.08
10 Matthew Harris 3.77   4.44    USA 4.22 4.78 5.46 3.77 4.33
11 Elijah Brown 4.11   4.76    USA 4.60 5.52 4.16 8.74 4.11
12 Steven Turner 3.48   4.83    USA 3.48 4.20 5.40 4.90 5.77
13 Eric Lee 3.29   5.24    USA 4.10 5.98 5.63 3.29 9.83
14 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 5.16   5.71    China 5.36 5.27 5.16 7.98 6.49
15 Joshua Kim 5.32   5.99    Korea DNF 5.32 6.92 5.32 5.74
16 Kieran McCarthy 4.05   6.17    USA 4.43 8.75 4.05 7.14 6.95
17 Corey Nambu 4.87   6.20    USA 4.87 8.27 6.36 6.21 6.02
18 Kevin Lee 4.84   6.21    USA 4.84 5.49 8.85 5.25 7.90
19 Aaron Marquez 5.33   6.31    USA 6.22 6.74 10.55 5.98 5.33
20 Lucas Thai 5.07   6.66    USA 6.40 6.74 6.83 5.07 8.56
21 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 5.79   6.67    China 6.95 6.92 6.96 6.13 5.79
22 Dominic Wiedemeier 5.45   6.71    USA 5.79 6.36 5.45 8.12 7.97
23 Lance Taningco 5.87   6.73    USA 5.87 6.96 7.12 6.11 7.13
24 Koen Knapp 4.58   6.74    USA 4.58 8.70 11.96 5.30 6.22
25 Lucas Peters 4.30   6.86    USA 4.30 5.61 7.43 7.53 DNF
26 Bryce Wiedemeier 5.81   7.05    USA 5.81 6.51 7.92 7.82 6.81
27 Ryan Chu 3.97   7.14    USA 7.78 7.61 3.97 7.50 6.32
28 Allan Nguyen 6.01   7.20    USA 6.40 6.01 8.29 6.91 14.23
29 Alpha Yam 3.79   7.41    USA 8.88 8.62 6.53 3.79 7.07
30 Tyler Lindahl 5.69   7.45    USA 7.94 10.26 5.69 6.90 7.52
31 Caeden Harrison 6.19   7.49    USA 9.07 7.47 6.19 8.31 6.69
32 Oliver Thai 6.92   7.78    USA 6.92 7.41 7.12 10.90 8.82
33 Evan Sandoval 6.79   7.89    USA 6.79 6.89 8.19 9.98 8.58
34 Cade Martin 5.74   7.95    USA 7.74 7.29 5.74 11.14 8.81
35 Winston Robertson 5.12   7.97    USA 7.43 8.29 8.20 5.12 8.61
36 Ty Bogikes 4.69   8.24    USA 7.87 9.27 4.69 11.31 7.59
37 Abraham Ou 7.15   8.28    USA 8.39 8.24 8.20 7.15 9.01
38 Ian Cheng 3.70   8.45    USA 10.70 9.94 6.84 3.70 8.58
39 Liam Rivera 6.41   8.70    USA 7.58 7.66 DNF 6.41 10.85
40 Soohyun Lee 7.68   8.72    Korea 9.14 8.42 DNF 8.59 7.68
41 Jason Ngo 7.35   8.74    USA 7.35 9.37 9.15 8.12 8.96
42 Andrew Nathenson 6.53   8.91    USA 11.76 6.73 6.53 26.05 8.24
43 Edwin Shum 6.15   9.04    USA 8.41 12.59 8.80 6.15 9.91
44 Derek Hsieh 6.59   9.26    USA 14.81 6.59 7.21 11.56 9.02
45 David Prieto 10.35   11.15    USA 14.49 11.84 10.81 10.35 10.81
46 Christian Martin 7.45   11.23    USA 15.04 11.69 9.95 7.45 12.04
47 Jeffery Zhang 8.88   11.88    USA 11.05 12.26 8.88 12.34 13.02
48 Etheric Lujan 9.87   13.11    USA 12.51 10.27 16.56 9.87 25.62
49 Adrian Garcia 8.28   14.35    USA 17.86 8.28 42.51 11.05 14.13
50 Ian Valdez 8.76   16.43    USA DNF 8.76 26.20 10.65 12.44
51 Connor Trux 12.88   16.48    USA 18.92 21.80 14.18 12.88 16.34
52 Uriel Salazar 16.19   30.48    USA 16.19 41.78 26.56 48.63 23.10
53 Louis Patterson 11.89   DNF    USA DNF 11.89 14.35 17.04 DNF
54 David Maldonado 45.41   DNF    USA DNF 45.41 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 2.41   3.23    USA 6.66 3.59 3.26 2.84 2.41
2 Isaac Langer 2.41   3.29    USA 3.79 2.41 4.79 3.20 2.87
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.04   3.39    Korea 2.04 DNF 2.54 3.41 4.21
4 Jungwoo Kim 2.54   3.56    Korea 2.54 3.33 2.87 4.49 6.83
5 Peter Chau 2.25   3.66    USA 2.86 2.25 4.03 9.01 4.09
6 Sean Saito 2.95   4.09    USA 2.95 4.19 4.08 10.31 4.01
7 Will Hamilton 3.78   4.61    USA 4.97 3.78 5.53 4.90 3.96
8 Jonathan Sun 3.27   4.78    USA 5.30 4.47 4.56 5.70 3.27
9 Elijah Brown 4.13   5.20    USA 5.27 5.51 4.83 4.13 6.64
10 Matthew Harris 4.18   5.44    USA 5.55 5.47 4.18 6.10 5.31
11 Shane Grogan 2.73   5.63    USA 9.34 2.73 4.49 DNF 3.07
12 Steven Turner 3.03   5.93    USA 3.03 5.83 6.34 6.58 5.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 29.77   31.35    USA 31.25 32.17 30.62 29.77 37.05
2 Nathan Soria 35.05   35.79    USA 41.09 35.05 35.48 36.19 35.71
3 Shane Grogan 32.78   36.98    USA 38.31 40.84 35.37 37.27 32.78
4 Isaac Langer 36.98   41.66    USA 42.50 39.58 42.91 36.98 45.56
5 Samuel Chiu 40.48   44.50    USA 40.48 46.41 45.73 41.37 49.13
6 Danny SungIn Park 39.41   47.05    Korea 51.31 45.48 39.41 49.31 46.36
7 Jungwoo Kim 45.45   50.37    Korea 51.96 50.82 55.10 48.34 45.45
8 Peter Chau 43.71   53.01    USA 50.61 43.71 1:01.94 52.69 55.74
9 Eric Lee 54.89   1:00.09    USA 1:06.29 58.67 54.89 1:06.63 55.30
10 Andrew Nathenson 57.32   1:00.91    USA 57.32 1:02.83 1:00.62 1:14.84 59.27
11 Sean Saito 58.91   1:01.42    USA 1:13.94 1:04.61 58.91 59.72 59.94
12 Kevin Lee 56.83   1:01.97    USA 59.67 1:03.88 56.83 1:17.54 1:02.35
13 Jonathan Sun 1:07.60   1:11.16    USA 1:11.52 1:07.60 1:23.56 1:13.16 1:08.79
14 Joshua Kim 1:03.05   1:16.05    Korea 1:18.17 1:11.96 1:20.25 1:18.01 1:03.05
15 Matthew Harris 1:11.05   1:24.91    USA 1:30.32 1:11.05 1:28.75 1:25.67 1:20.31
16 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:16.17      China 1:31.48 1:16.17
17 Lucas Peters 1:21.97      USA 1:24.57 1:21.97
18 Elijah Brown 1:23.33      USA 1:30.74 1:23.33
19 Will Hamilton 1:24.20      USA 1:24.20 1:26.36
20 Steven Turner 1:26.95      USA 1:36.80 1:26.95
21 Lance Taningco 1:44.01      USA 1:44.01 1:48.44
22 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 1:50.79      China 1:50.79 2:22.07
23 Caeden Harrison 1:52.16      USA 1:52.16 DNF
24 Vincent Giza 1:52.23      USA 1:52.23 1:56.85
25 Christian Martin 1:53.99      USA 1:54.99 1:53.99
26 Etheric Lujan 2:11.72      USA 2:27.48 2:11.72
27 Louis Patterson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 12.41   14.63    USA 13.77 14.54 12.41 15.59 16.98
2 Nathan Soria 11.36   15.34    USA 16.78 15.62 13.61 25.54 11.36
3 Andrew Nathenson 12.90   15.39    USA 15.51 12.90 14.95 15.72 20.30
4 Samuel Chiu 14.47   16.38    USA 18.29 14.47 15.41 15.44 18.96
5 Shane Grogan 15.95   16.92    USA 16.47 18.28 18.47 15.95 16.01
6 Peter Chau 15.07   17.31    USA 20.39 16.48 20.09 15.35 15.07
7 Danny SungIn Park 16.27   18.65    Korea 18.64 18.50 18.81 19.67 16.27
8 Isaac Langer 14.10   18.83    USA DNF 17.01 14.10 23.97 15.51
9 Will Hamilton 15.04   19.48    USA 20.02 19.12 28.22 19.31 15.04
10 Michael Young 17.78   20.77    USA 18.87 23.06 21.60 21.85 17.78
11 Jungwoo Kim 20.46   23.47    Korea 22.37 25.35 24.81 23.22 20.46
12 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 22.20   24.53    China 23.45 26.80 23.52 22.20 26.63
13 Eric Lee 24.64   26.99    USA 29.63 24.93 30.87 24.64 26.40
14 Sean Saito 25.34   27.21    USA 26.03 27.17 25.34 29.81 28.42
15 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 26.40   28.95    China 28.24 44.67 26.54 32.07 26.40
16 Ryan Chu 24.17   30.02    USA 24.17 30.47 25.11 34.48 42.82
17 Elijah Brown 29.73   34.44    USA 36.52 29.73 33.01 47.93 33.78
18 Steven Turner 26.51   34.47    USA 41.95 28.54 32.93 1:06.40 26.51
19 Aaron Marquez 32.09   37.64    USA 41.71 36.97 32.09 34.24 49.58
20 Matthew Harris 37.46   40.76    USA 40.00 52.39 37.46 39.17 43.12
21 Lucas Peters 35.03   41.51    USA 41.91 41.34 41.27 1:06.74 35.03
22 Lucas Thai 30.14   41.86    USA 40.04 39.99 45.56 30.14 DNF
23 Dominic Wiedemeier 36.94   45.15    USA 46.60 48.60 42.67 46.19 36.94
24 Kevin Lee 39.10   49.27    USA 53.28 48.14 39.10 46.40 DNF
25 Bryce Wiedemeier 40.21   50.00    USA 55.05 46.53 40.21 55.85 48.43
26 Ty Bogikes 42.43   51.08    USA 43.34 42.43 50.57 59.33 DNF
27 Caeden Harrison 1:00.75      USA 1:10.04 1:00.75
28 Louis Patterson 1:09.87      USA 1:09.87 1:16.60
29 Vincent Giza 1:10.98      USA DNF 1:10.98
30 Christian Martin 1:13.73      USA 2:05.54 1:13.73
31 Kieran McCarthy 1:15.60      USA 1:15.60 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 12.60   14.38    USA 17.19 13.93 15.05 14.15 12.60
2 Andrew Nathenson 11.84   14.62    USA 16.39 20.67 12.64 11.84 14.83
3 Nathan Soria 14.24   15.69    USA 24.16 14.76 14.24 14.83 17.49
4 Samuel Chiu 13.95   16.80    USA 16.11 17.00 17.28 33.05 13.95
5 Isaac Langer 18.58   18.91    USA 18.58 18.78 DNF 19.14 18.82
6 Shane Grogan 16.03   19.18    USA 25.70 21.53 19.50 16.03 16.50
7 Peter Chau 15.78   19.70    USA 30.61 24.18 17.49 17.43 15.78
8 Danny SungIn Park 17.03   20.13    Korea 21.94 20.17 24.20 17.03 18.27
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 4.73   5.31    USA 4.73 5.39 DNF 5.06 5.49
2 Sean Saito 3.13   5.35    USA 5.70 5.29 8.35 3.13 5.06
3 Nathan Soria 5.36   5.61    USA 5.45 5.53 5.36 6.19 5.84
4 Jungwoo Kim 3.31   7.34    Korea 5.97 5.17 10.87 DNF 3.31
5 Michael Young 6.41   7.34    USA 6.79 6.41 7.88 7.35 9.57
6 Elijah Brown 3.81   7.43    USA 5.03 9.63 7.62 3.81 12.58
7 Eric Lee 7.08   7.98    USA 7.52 9.03 8.14 7.08 8.28
8 Kevin Lee 7.32   9.20    USA 10.82 9.41 10.63 7.55 7.32
9 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 5.66   9.40    China 11.88 8.33 DNF 8.00 5.66
10 Ian Cheng 6.17   9.86    USA 12.70 11.42 10.36 6.17 7.79
11 Caeden Harrison 8.08   10.55    USA 11.75 10.42 14.11 8.08 9.49
12 Jonathan Sun 8.40   10.85    USA 11.63 12.09 8.84 18.53 8.40
13 Peter Chau 5.21   11.09    USA 11.66 14.35 12.88 8.72 5.21
14 Vincent Giza 9.54   11.51    USA DNF 12.56 11.01 10.97 9.54
15 Christian Martin 8.99   11.68    USA 13.48 16.25 9.90 8.99 11.66
16 Steven Turner 6.58   12.22    USA 12.20 18.46 15.00 6.58 9.46
17 Kieran McCarthy 8.10   12.26    USA 15.44 15.26 10.64 10.88 8.10
18 Ty Bogikes 8.56   13.65    USA 14.74 14.23 8.56 11.99 16.03
19 Joshua Kim 9.52   14.50    Korea 12.34 21.66 14.37 9.52 16.80
20 Jeffery Zhang 10.05   14.53    USA 15.64 17.87 15.69 12.26 10.05
21 Lucas Peters 10.40   14.79    USA 13.33 19.34 13.26 10.40 17.77
22 Lance Taningco 11.61   15.14    USA 12.05 17.58 18.31 11.61 15.79
23 Abraham Ou 14.86   16.16    USA 14.86 20.47 16.16 15.79 16.54
24 Bryce Wiedemeier 12.15   16.99    USA 16.10 16.52 18.34 18.58 12.15
25 Louis Patterson 14.68   20.86    USA 52.08 23.65 19.05 19.89 14.68
26 Ian Valdez 13.82   22.00    USA 30.44 26.02 22.38 17.61 13.82
27 Andrew Nathenson 21.19   25.06    USA 24.43 21.19 27.87 29.76 22.87
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 3.81   5.04    USA 3.81 5.56 4.39 6.70 5.18
2 Nathan Soria 4.11   5.13    USA 7.50 5.80 4.11 5.29 4.30
3 Sean Saito 3.63   5.39    USA 5.47 5.72 3.63 4.98 14.09
4 Jungwoo Kim 5.76   6.31    Korea 5.79 6.43 5.76 7.29 6.72
5 Isaac Langer 4.97   6.45    USA 4.97 14.06 7.37 6.75 5.24
6 Michael Young 5.56   7.32    USA 5.99 8.20 16.13 5.56 7.78
7 Eric Lee 9.30   10.79    USA 9.68 12.13 10.57 15.52 9.30
8 Kevin Lee 8.23   11.77    USA 8.23 11.46 14.86 13.10 10.75
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 4.51   4.86    USA 4.51 5.36 4.64 4.57 5.74
2 Nathan Soria 2.34   5.00    USA 4.93 3.68 6.40 7.58 2.34
3 Jungwoo Kim 3.99   5.23    Korea 4.30 6.96 4.43 9.44 3.99
4 Elijah Brown 3.68   6.05    USA 4.65 8.00 8.04 5.50 3.68
5 Michael Young 3.52   6.35    USA 3.52 7.11 8.87 7.93 4.00
6 Danny SungIn Park 3.56   7.24    Korea 4.24 8.65 8.83 9.66 3.56
7 Sean Saito 6.45   8.65    USA 6.98 8.03 6.45 DNF 10.95
8 Ty Bogikes 6.44   9.40    USA 8.83 10.07 12.88 9.31 6.44
9 Peter Chau 8.20   11.61    USA 9.05 12.67 13.12 13.86 8.20
10 Corey Nambu 6.57   12.05    USA 12.91 22.58 10.43 12.81 6.57
11 Alpha Yam 7.04   12.06    USA 12.18 14.74 9.27 17.21 7.04
12 Jonathan Sun 9.66   12.08    USA 9.66 11.47 15.94 14.11 10.65
13 Lucas Peters 6.44   12.42    USA 10.35 13.75 27.26 13.16 6.44
14 Ian Cheng 10.60   13.22    USA 14.95 13.71 13.99 10.60 11.97
15 Vincent Giza 11.35   13.52    USA 11.35 11.37 15.94 13.24 DNF
16 Bryce Wiedemeier 2.81   13.68    USA 2.81 24.95 17.26 16.95 6.82
17 Andrew Nathenson 10.24   15.13    USA 14.03 10.30 24.41 21.06 10.24
18 Lance Taningco 12.87   15.59    USA 12.87 18.10 14.90 20.11 13.76
19 Kieran McCarthy 12.43   16.96    USA 20.80 14.85 15.23 12.43 DNF
20 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 11.64   17.73    China 21.50 19.80 11.64 29.48 11.88
21 Matthew Harris 16.37   19.83    USA 18.33 16.37 18.80 22.76 22.37
22 Steven Turner 7.88   25.04    USA 1:34.33 18.48 7.88 17.09 39.55
23 Dominic Wiedemeier 10.34   DNF    USA 10.34 DNF 14.96 DNF 10.48
24 Christian Martin 1:06.43      USA 1:06.43 1:26.92
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 3.55   4.12    Korea 3.55 4.25 4.80 4.41 3.69
2 Nathan Soria 3.36   4.28    USA 3.36 4.23 4.63 3.99 4.92
3 Danny SungIn Park 4.29   6.22    Korea 4.44 7.63 7.89 4.29 6.59
4 Elijah Brown 5.41   6.45    USA 6.37 6.67 6.31 5.41 8.52
5 Michael Young 3.57   6.56    USA 7.25 5.59 9.75 3.57 6.83
6 Sean Saito 4.30   8.20    USA DNF 10.80 8.03 4.30 5.78
7 Ty Bogikes 7.98   11.87    USA 9.53 7.98 DNF 12.41 13.67
8 Isaac Langer 4.59   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 5.59 4.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 B U2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 B D' U' B' D F2 R F' L'
A #2 L U2 F' D2 B2 R2 L' U F B2 R2 U R2 D2 B2 U' D2 F2 R2 L2
A #3 U2 F' R U' R L' U D F R' U F2 U2 F2 R2 B R2 F2 R2 L2
A #4 U' B2 D' U B2 L2 U' F U2 L B2 U R B D2 F L2 U B2
A #5 L F2 D2 B2 R B2 L F2 U F2 D' B U' F' D' U' L' R' U2
A Ex#1 L F U' F2 D2 F2 L' F B D R' F2 B U2 R2 B' L2 D2 F R2
A Ex#2 U2 F' R2 U2 F D2 F D2 L2 U2 L' U R B' D F R D' R' D'
B #1 R2 L2 U' B R' F D2 R' F2 U' R D2 L' U2 D2 L F2 R
B #2 R' B2 L' F2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 F' D R F' L' U'
B #3 B2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 F2 R B2 U R' B' L R2 D2 B' L' B D
B #4 F2 U' L2 D U2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 L' D' B2 D' L2 B D' L F2
B #5 B2 L' U' D2 R2 L U2 B' R D' F B R2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 F
B Ex#1 U' F2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U R' F' D U B' R' U' F D2 B2 F'
B Ex#2 U F2 R2 U B2 D' L2 B' D2 U' F2 L' F' L' F2 R B U' F
C #1 L' B R' F2 R L' F R' B' D' R2 U2 D2 B2 L U2 R' D2 R2
C #2 L D2 R D2 B2 R U2 F2 U2 R B2 F L R2 U L' F2 R B U' L2
C #3 B R F' L2 B U L2 U2 R' D B L' U2 D2 L2 F2 R D2 L' F2
C #4 F L2 B R2 U2 R2 F' U2 B2 R B' L' B2 D B L' F' D' F2 U
C #5 F2 U2 R2 U R2 D F2 U L2 F D' R2 U L D2 U' B D2 U2
C Ex#1 R U' B' D B R' D F B' R' F' L2 U2 D2 F L2 F2 L2 F'
C Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R B2 D2 F2 U' L' R2 U2 R D F U' B' L' B'
D #1 L2 U' L2 D2 U F2 L2 F2 L U F D' B2 R' U L2 B' L U2 R
D #2 U' L2 B' R' U F' L' B' R2 F' L2 U D R2 D L2 U R2 D L2
D #3 L F2 L' U2 L' D2 U2 L2 R' B F L R U R2 B R' F2 U'
D #4 B2 U2 F U' L' B2 L2 F2 B' U' L F' R2 B U2 B D2 B' D2
D #5 F R' B' R' L2 F' D' L2 U B R B2 R L' B2 D2 L D2 L D2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 R2 D2 R U' R B U' L R2 U R D' F'
D Ex#2 R2 D' L2 D B2 F2 U' F U' B R F2 D2 U L' D' L2 F2 R
E #1 F U L2 U' D F' L' U2 B' D R2 D F2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 D'
E #2 F' L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F D2 F2 L R F' D' L' R' B' L B2 F2 D
E #3 B2 R U2 L B2 U2 F L2 F2 U D2 F2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 L B2 R'
E #4 R' F L U' R D2 L' F U' B2 D2 F2 B L2 F' R2 U2 D2
E #5 B' L2 F2 L' D B2 R2 B' D2 L D' L2 F2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2
E Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D U R2 B2 D R' F2 D2 F R' D' B' U B' U2 B' F2
E Ex#2 R L2 U' L' D' R2 B2 D2 B' D' R' F R2 L2 F' L2 U2 B2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L B' U F' U' R U D' F L F2 R F2 B2 R' U2 F2
A #2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B' F' D L R' F L F' L2 F2 U B U2
A #3 U2 F2 L D2 U2 R2 F2 D' U' L D R2 F' D U F2 R F2
A #4 U2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 F2 D' U F U' L D U B' R' F' L D' R'
A #5 D2 L2 F' D2 F U2 B' D2 F' D' F U' R' U' B' D2 U F L' B
A Ex#1 L' R U2 L' B2 R U2 R B2 U' F D2 B' D' B R' B' D R' D'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B' L D2 L B F U R B L' U'
B #1 L2 B2 L2 F L2 B U2 L2 B' R' B U2 B D R2 B F' U' L2 B2
B #2 D2 L2 R2 B' F' L2 B' R F D F2 U F2 R' D' L R2 F'
B #3 B2 F' L2 F' U2 B F2 R F' U2 R' B U2 B' D' R' U' B'
B #4 R U R' B' U L2 F U R U2 F2 B' L2 B' R2 F L2 U2 F2 L2
B #5 D2 B2 U F D2 R2 L U' D F U F2 B' U2 F' D2 B' D2
B Ex#1 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R F U' L' R' B' D' L R2 B' L2 D
B Ex#2 D' R L2 U' F B R' B R2 F D R2 F2 R2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 F D2 L' F' D L U' B2 L F' L D' R'
A #2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 F2 U B2 R' D F2 L' F D' F' U'
A #3 R' D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F2 D F2 L D2 F U2 L' D' R2 D U2
A #4 U2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 B2 D' L2 F' U2 R2 F2 U' L' U' B'
A #5 D2 L2 B R2 B' F' D2 B' D L D' R U L D B2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 B' R2 F2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 F' L F2 L B' U' F' U F2 R' B
A Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 R2 F' R F' U' L2 F U F2 L2 D' B U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U' F R' U'
A #2 R' F' R2 U' F R U2 R' U2 F' U'
A #3 U R2 F U2 F2 U' F R U R U2
A #4 U' R U' R2 U R2 U' R2 U' R U'
A #5 R F' R' U' R2 F U' F' U2 R U'
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' R' F U' F U' F U R
B #1 U2 R U' F' R' U2 R2 F U2 F U'
B #2 U R' F' U' F U' R F' U' F2 R2
B #3 F U2 F' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F U2
B #4 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F U' F U' R'
B #5 R U2 R' U2 F U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R F R U' R' U F U2 F' U' R2
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U R2 F2 R U' R' U'
C #1 R U2 R' F U' R2 U' R2 F R U'
C #2 U' R F2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U'
C #3 U2 R' F R' U' R2 U' R' F R2 U'
C #4 U2 R' F U2 F2 U2 R U' R U' R2
C #5 R U2 R' U R' U2 R F' U' R2 F
C Ex#1 F' R' U R' U' F U' F R2 F' U'
C Ex#2 U' R' F U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' F
D #1 U' R F' R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F
D #2 U R' F' U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
D #3 R' F U2 R U2 R2 F U' R U F'
D #4 U F2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' F U'
D #5 R' U' F' R U2 R' F U2 F2 R U'
D Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U' R F U'
D Ex#2 F' R2 U F U' F U2 R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' R2 U' R U2 F R2 F'
A #2 U' R F U2 R U' R' F' R U' R
A #3 R' U' F' U' R' U2 R U R' U2 R2
A #4 R' U2 F R U2 R' U2 F U' F U'
A #5 U F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F U' R2
A Ex#1 U F' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F R' F U2 F U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 R F2 L' D2 L D2 B2 R U' F L2 D2 R' U2 R' U D' Fw2 U' F Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 D F U2 R2 Rw Uw2 R2 F2 U2 L' U2 Fw' Uw2 Rw B' Uw' Rw'
A #2 F2 R U' F2 R L2 F R' D' B R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F U2 L B R Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw' L' B2 Uw' B' U B' F2 Fw' L' Uw D
A #3 U2 L U2 R2 B2 L F2 L' F2 U2 R B' L' F D' B' F2 D R D Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 U2 F R Uw2 L Uw' B L R' D Fw' Uw' F' L2 Uw2 Rw' B2
A #4 D2 F' B' L B U' B2 R D2 B D U2 B2 U2 B2 D L2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 U2 R' Uw2 B' L B2 Uw' Fw2 B D' Rw Uw' Fw2 B' F' L2 Uw' Fw
A #5 B L2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' D B2 R2 F D' L' F L' B Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 Rw2 R2 D2 F' U' F2 Rw' R' Uw2 F' U2 R' Fw' U Fw2 Rw' R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 F' D2 F D2 U2 L2 B R2 D R B R2 B' U B' D2 R L B Fw2 Uw2 B L' Uw2 B D2 R2 F Rw2 F L' U2 Uw' D' B' D L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw R2 F Rw2 Fw' R' Uw
A Ex#2 U' B' U2 B' F2 D R L F' L' D2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 F' Fw2 R' F' Uw2 L B' Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 Fw2 B R' D' B Uw U2 L2 D' Fw Rw' Fw' D2 Fw' Uw' F' L
B #1 U' F2 B2 D L2 B2 U F2 L2 B R2 B D2 B' R' F' U R2 U2 F Uw2 F L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 L' Uw D R L2 Uw' Fw2 R D2 Rw' Fw B' Rw2 R'
B #2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 U' F' U' D' F L F' L F' B L D Rw2 U' F' Rw2 U L2 Fw2 U B' U F R2 B' Rw' Fw2 Rw' U' B' Rw2 L2 Uw' F Rw' Uw D B
B #3 B' L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F' U2 B2 U' F R' B2 D' B L' B D F R2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 B' L Uw2 F D2 B' Uw2 R' D2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 U B' Fw Rw' L Fw' U' B' R
B #4 L2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F' L2 R2 D2 L U' F' D U2 L' U2 R' U R Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 R' D' U Rw2 D L' B2 Fw Uw2 B' L U' F2 Uw D' B' Rw2 B R Uw
B #5 B2 D2 U' B D U R2 B' L D R D' U F2 D' L2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 B L B2 F2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 F2 L Fw2 Uw R D L Uw Fw U2 L Fw' Rw Uw' R
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 B2 R' F2 R U2 B2 D L' B F2 R2 B' L2 R2 U R' F' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 L2 R B2 L2 Fw2 R' B2 R' Fw' U' F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw B2 Uw Fw L2 D
B Ex#2 U' F D2 U' R2 F' U R B2 L' U' B2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 L U' Fw2 D F2 Uw2 R U2 F2 Fw R2 Fw R L' D2 F Rw B' Rw2 Fw' U D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F' R B' U B' R F' L'
A #2 R2 L2 D' F' B2 R D F' U' B2 R' U' F2 U D' F2 R2 U R2 U
A #3 L2 B L2 D2 F L2 F U2 R' D L U F2 U' B2 D' R F2 R2
A #4 D B' D' B U B2 R B U' F' D' F L2 F2 L2 U2 F B' U2
A #5 D2 R' B2 D' F2 R2 F2 L B' D F2 U2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 B' U' F2 L' B R' L2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 U2 D L2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 D' R' U L' U' B D' L F D F2 U2 B2 D' F2 D R2 F2
B #1 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U F L' D L' R B' F2 R2
B #2 D2 F' U2 B2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 F R' U' L R' F2 D R2 U2 F' R'
B #3 U' F R' D' L' B' D L' U F' U2 D2 L2 B2 L' F2 L' U2 L2 F2
B #4 B R2 B' U2 B' D2 F L2 R2 F2 L B2 U' L U R F R2 F2 R2
B #5 D2 R' B2 D2 L B2 D2 B2 D B D L D' F' D2 F2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D U L2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 B' R2 U B2 F' L B2 F' L
B Ex#2 R' U B R F' R' U2 R2 B U' R' U2 L2 F' B2 R2 B' U2 F L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' B R' F' D L' U F2 R D2 F R2 B2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 F'
A #2 D2 F R U2 D' L B' R F' R' U2 D2 F2 R2 F2 B' U2 D2
A #3 D2 L D2 U2 R' B2 L R' B' R' F2 U' B' R2 U L' F2 L D'
A #4 U2 R2 L U' B' U F R' B D' R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 U
A #5 D R L F L U' D2 R' D L U2 D' R2 L2 B2 R2 L2 U L2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F' U' F2 R F D' F' D' F2 D' L U
A Ex#2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 U' B R B' R B' R U2 B L' B2 R' F
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R B L' U' R' B' U R' L' u l r b'
A #2 L' U' B R B U' B R' B' U' B u' l r' b
A #3 R B R' B' L' U R L U' R U u l r' b
A #4 R U B R L' R B U R' L B b'
A #5 R' U R' L' R B L U' R' L' R l r'
A Ex#1 U L U B' L B U R' B' L B' u' l b
A Ex#2 R U R L' B' U' R' U' R L' R u' r' b
B #1 R L' R U' R L R B L R' L l r' b'
B #2 U' B' R' U' B U B U' L' U' B l' r' b
B #3 U' B' U' R L' R' U' L' U B' R' u l' r
B #4 U' L U R' L U B' U' B' R L' u l r'
B #5 R L U' R L B U' R B U L l' r'
B Ex#1 R' U B' R L' U' R' L' B U' B u' l b'
B Ex#2 U' L U R B L' U R U R' L' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R L B' U' L U R B' R b
A #2 B R B' L B L' U' B R' L' U' u l b
A #3 U' R' L B' R' L' B U R' L' B' u' l r'
A #4 R' B' R B L R' L U B' U R u l r' b'
A #5 L R L' R B' R L R B' R' U' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' U L U R' B' L R B' R L' u r'
A Ex#2 U L' R' B U R B U L' U' B u' r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U L' U R U' B R U' L
A #2 L R U' B' R U L' U L' U' B'
A #3 L B L R' U' B R U' L' B U
A #4 U L U L' B R L' R B' L U
A #5 R B L U B U' B' L U' B L'
A Ex#1 B L U L B L R U B' U' R
A Ex#2 L B R U L' R B R U R B
B #1 L B R B U' B' U R' B' U' B'
B #2 B R L B R U' B U R' U' R
B #3 R L R B R' L B R L U' R
B #4 U B L' U B R L R L U' R'
B #5 B L B R' L U' B' L U' L B'
B Ex#1 B R U R B' R B' R U' L B'
B Ex#2 L U L R' B R U L' B' R B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' L B L' B L' B U R'
A #2 L R U L R B U L R' U' R
A #3 L R U L U' B' R' L R B' L
A #4 L R B R' U L U B' R B U'
A #5 U L B L U L' B' R' B U R'
A Ex#1 L B' R B' R B R' U' L U' R
A Ex#2 B R L B U' R L' R' L' B U'
Aaron Marquez    USA
Aaron Marquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.61   21.92   20.61 21.46 DNF 22.62 21.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.33   6.31   6.22 6.74 10.55 5.98 5.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.09   37.64   41.71 36.97 32.09 34.24 49.58
Abraham Ou    USA
Abraham Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.22   28.65   29.28 30.78 29.83 26.84 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.15   8.28   8.39 8.24 8.20 7.15 9.01
Pyraminx First round 23 14.86   16.16   14.86 20.47 16.16 15.79 16.54
Adrian Garcia    USA
Adrian Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 38.02   46.24   45.54 48.79 46.83 38.02 46.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.28   14.35   17.86 8.28 42.51 11.05 14.13
Adrian Rivera    USA
Adrian Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 39.45   1:02.94   54.31 1:21.84 1:10.30 39.45 1:04.21
Allan Nguyen    USA
Allan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.45   22.09   22.62 21.82 DNF 16.45 21.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.01   7.20   6.40 6.01 8.29 6.91 14.23
Alpha Yam    USA
Alpha Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.10   27.69   23.23 22.10 29.10 30.91 30.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.79   7.41   8.88 8.62 6.53 3.79 7.07
Skewb Combined First round 11 7.04   12.06   12.18 14.74 9.27 17.21 7.04
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.37   14.54   14.79 11.37 14.57 15.07 14.26
First round 14 11.94   13.52   13.17 11.94 17.46 12.28 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.53   8.91   11.76 6.73 6.53 26.05 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 57.32   1:00.91   57.32 1:02.83 1:00.62 1:14.84 59.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.84   14.62   16.39 20.67 12.64 11.84 14.83
Combined First round 3 12.90   15.39   15.51 12.90 14.95 15.72 20.30
Pyraminx First round 27 21.19   25.06   24.43 21.19 27.87 29.76 22.87
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.24   15.13   14.03 10.30 24.41 21.06 10.24
Bernadette Toledo    USA
Bernadette Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:00.33   1:31.58   1:30.76 1:28.62 1:53.20 1:35.35 1:00.33
Bradley Cook    USA
Bradley Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 34.53   39.97   54.11 43.41 35.29 41.20 34.53
Bryce Ly    USA
Bryce Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.09   19.48   20.61 17.74 17.09 28.17 20.08
Bryce Wiedemeier    USA
Bryce Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.83   24.97   20.83 23.82 26.59 24.49 29.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.81   7.05   5.81 6.51 7.92 7.82 6.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 40.21   50.00   55.05 46.53 40.21 55.85 48.43
Pyraminx First round 24 12.15   16.99   16.10 16.52 18.34 18.58 12.15
Skewb Combined First round 16 2.81   13.68   2.81 24.95 17.26 16.95 6.82
Cade Martin    USA
Cade Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 45.64   50.73   47.76 45.64 56.60 50.61 53.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.74   7.95   7.74 7.29 5.74 11.14 8.81
Caeden Harrison    USA
Caeden Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.79   25.02   35.64 28.99 22.44 21.79 23.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.19   7.49   9.07 7.47 6.19 8.31 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:52.16     1:52.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:00.75     1:10.04 1:00.75
Pyraminx First round 11 8.08   10.55   11.75 10.42 14.11 8.08 9.49
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.79   38.98   44.64 33.79 49.09 38.11 34.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.45   11.23   15.04 11.69 9.95 7.45 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:53.99     1:54.99 1:53.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:13.73     2:05.54 1:13.73
Pyraminx First round 15 8.99   11.68   13.48 16.25 9.90 8.99 11.66
Skewb Combined First round 24 1:06.43     1:06.43 1:26.92
Connor Trux    USA
Connor Trux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.88   16.48   18.92 21.80 14.18 12.88 16.34
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.41   19.31   18.96 19.92 17.41 19.60 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.87   6.20   4.87 8.27 6.36 6.21 6.02
Skewb Combined First round 10 6.57   12.05   12.91 22.58 10.43 12.81 6.57
Daniel Rubalcava    USA
Daniel Rubalcava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 44.17   50.81   44.17 1:09.06 49.09 48.48 54.85
Daniel Valle    USA
Daniel Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.72   17.36   20.00 13.72 16.09 22.17 15.98
First round 20 15.31   16.26   16.58 16.71 17.38 15.50 15.31
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.60   12.50   12.85 8.60 DNF 10.61 14.03
Second round 4 8.40   10.40   11.51 23.53 8.40 10.17 9.52
First round 6 8.65   10.70   10.54 11.33 8.65 12.41 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.04   3.39   2.04 DNF 2.54 3.41 4.21
First round 6 2.94   3.82   4.76 DNF 3.34 2.94 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.41   47.05   51.31 45.48 39.41 49.31 46.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.03   20.13   21.94 20.17 24.20 17.03 18.27
Combined First round 7 16.27   18.65   18.64 18.50 18.81 19.67 16.27
Skewb Final 3 4.29   6.22   4.44 7.63 7.89 4.29 6.59
Combined First round 6 3.56   7.24   4.24 8.65 8.83 9.66 3.56
Darin Nguyen    USA
Darin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.31   18.61   16.31 19.26 16.59 25.07 19.97
David Maldonado    USA
David Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 45.41   DNF   DNF 45.41 DNF DNF DNF
David Prieto    USA
David Prieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 45.45   50.23   45.45 50.38 53.10 55.77 47.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.35   11.15   14.49 11.84 10.81 10.35 10.81
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.10   31.98   30.40 30.20 28.10 35.33 37.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.59   9.26   14.81 6.59 7.21 11.56 9.02
Dominic Wiedemeier    USA
Dominic Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.22   23.69   19.22 23.14 22.84 25.08 26.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.45   6.71   5.79 6.36 5.45 8.12 7.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 36.94   45.15   46.60 48.60 42.67 46.19 36.94
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.34   DNF   10.34 DNF 14.96 DNF 10.48
Edwin Shum    USA
Edwin Shum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.73   25.36   27.52 28.58 24.87 22.73 23.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.15   9.04   8.41 12.59 8.80 6.15 9.91
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.58   14.95   16.49 14.56 14.70 15.59 11.58
First round 17 14.84   15.80   16.28 15.07 14.84 29.72 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13   5.20   5.27 5.51 4.83 4.13 6.64
First round 11 4.11   4.76   4.60 5.52 4.16 8.74 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:23.33     1:30.74 1:23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.73   34.44   36.52 29.73 33.01 47.93 33.78
Pyraminx Final 1 3.81   5.04   3.81 5.56 4.39 6.70 5.18
First round 6 3.81   7.43   5.03 9.63 7.62 3.81 12.58
Skewb Final 4 5.41   6.45   6.37 6.67 6.31 5.41 8.52
Combined First round 4 3.68   6.05   4.65 8.00 8.04 5.50 3.68
Enrique Saldana    USA
Enrique Saldana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.37   38.44   41.00 35.10 34.37 39.22 51.26
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.75   13.55   15.32 14.06 11.75 12.77 13.83
First round 11 10.70   12.49   10.70 12.16 12.60 12.71 14.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.29   5.24   4.10 5.98 5.63 3.29 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 54.89   1:00.09   1:06.29 58.67 54.89 1:06.63 55.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.64   26.99   29.63 24.93 30.87 24.64 26.40
Pyraminx Final 7 9.30   10.79   9.68 12.13 10.57 15.52 9.30
First round 7 7.08   7.98   7.52 9.03 8.14 7.08 8.28
Ethan Waworuntu    USA
Ethan Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.67   30.80   31.33 31.68 26.67 29.40 34.09
Etheric Lujan    USA
Etheric Lujan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.00   28.55   21.00 31.68 DNF 24.13 29.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.87   13.11   12.51 10.27 16.56 9.87 25.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:11.72     2:27.48 2:11.72
Evan Sandoval    USA
Evan Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.01   21.23   18.01 20.38 19.84 23.48 24.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.79   7.89   6.79 6.89 8.19 9.98 8.58
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.03   13.53   14.30 14.03 12.03 12.56 14.00
First round 15 13.16   14.28   13.78 15.65 13.94 13.16 15.11
Haokun Wang (王皓琨)    China
Haokun Wang (王皓琨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.11   16.13   17.52 15.70 15.16 17.89 13.11
First round 23 14.19   17.17   23.69 14.47 17.93 19.12 14.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.16   5.71   5.36 5.27 5.16 7.98 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:50.79     1:50.79 2:22.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 22.20   24.53   23.45 26.80 23.52 22.20 26.63
Pyraminx First round 9 5.66   9.40   11.88 8.33 DNF 8.00 5.66
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.64   17.73   21.50 19.80 11.64 29.48 11.88
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 44.70   49.97   51.17 58.45 53.86 44.87 44.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.70   8.45   10.70 9.94 6.84 3.70 8.58
Pyraminx First round 10 6.17   9.86   12.70 11.42 10.36 6.17 7.79
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.60   13.22   14.95 13.71 13.99 10.60 11.97
Ian Valdez    USA
Ian Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.25   53.57   1:12.40 52.80 55.78 34.25 52.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.76   16.43   DNF 8.76 26.20 10.65 12.44
Pyraminx First round 26 13.82   22.00   30.44 26.02 22.38 17.61 13.82
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.94   10.23   11.40 10.33 10.29 10.07 9.94
Second round 7 9.90   10.98   11.45 11.35 10.13 9.90 17.92
First round 5 6.62   10.55   6.62 9.83 10.46 11.35 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.41   3.29   3.79 2.41 4.79 3.20 2.87
First round 2 1.98   2.85   2.73 2.38 1.98 3.45 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.98   41.66   42.50 39.58 42.91 36.98 45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.58   18.91   18.58 18.78 DNF 19.14 18.82
Combined First round 8 14.10   18.83   DNF 17.01 14.10 23.97 15.51
Pyraminx Final 5 4.97   6.45   4.97 14.06 7.37 6.75 5.24
First round 1 4.73   5.31   4.73 5.39 DNF 5.06 5.49
Skewb Final 8 4.59   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 5.59 4.59
Combined First round 1 4.51   4.86   4.51 5.36 4.64 4.57 5.74
Jason Ngo    USA
Jason Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.45   35.27   34.20 36.49 42.10 35.13 30.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.35   8.74   7.35 9.37 9.15 8.12 8.96
Jeffery Zhang    USA
Jeffery Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.43   32.10   30.51 34.49 DNF 31.29 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.88   11.88   11.05 12.26 8.88 12.34 13.02
Pyraminx First round 20 10.05   14.53   15.64 17.87 15.69 12.26 10.05
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.92   14.86   11.92 15.61 15.62 15.78 13.35
First round 16 11.36   14.33   15.66 14.63 11.36 12.70 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.27   4.78   5.30 4.47 4.56 5.70 3.27
First round 8 2.93   4.18   4.02 3.59 4.94 11.04 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:07.60   1:11.16   1:11.52 1:07.60 1:23.56 1:13.16 1:08.79
Pyraminx First round 12 8.40   10.85   11.63 12.09 8.84 18.53 8.40
Skewb Combined First round 12 9.66   12.08   9.66 11.47 15.94 14.11 10.65
Joshua Kim    Korea
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.70   16.16   13.70 15.58 17.78 18.33 15.12
First round 24 15.77   17.63   18.83 15.77 16.36 19.22 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.32   5.99   DNF 5.32 6.92 5.32 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:03.05   1:16.05   1:18.17 1:11.96 1:20.25 1:18.01 1:03.05
Pyraminx First round 19 9.52   14.50   12.34 21.66 14.37 9.52 16.80
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.43   12.22   12.05 10.43 10.95 14.27 13.67
First round 12 10.76   13.04   12.72 15.25 13.16 13.23 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.54   3.56   2.54 3.33 2.87 4.49 6.83
First round 4 3.01   3.51   3.21 4.05 3.01 3.27 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.45   50.37   51.96 50.82 55.10 48.34 45.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.46   23.47   22.37 25.35 24.81 23.22 20.46
Pyraminx Final 4 5.76   6.31   5.79 6.43 5.76 7.29 6.72
First round 4 3.31   7.34   5.97 5.17 10.87 DNF 3.31
Skewb Final 1 3.55   4.12   3.55 4.25 4.80 4.41 3.69
Combined First round 3 3.99   5.23   4.30 6.96 4.43 9.44 3.99
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.31   30.84   27.96 37.94 19.31 26.61 DNF
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.68   15.69   13.68 16.51 15.75 16.45 14.88
First round 21 13.54   16.63   13.54 15.19 21.22 17.31 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.84   6.21   4.84 5.49 8.85 5.25 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.83   1:01.97   59.67 1:03.88 56.83 1:17.54 1:02.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 39.10   49.27   53.28 48.14 39.10 46.40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 8.23   11.77   8.23 11.46 14.86 13.10 10.75
First round 8 7.32   9.20   10.82 9.41 10.63 7.55 7.32
Kevin Magana    USA
Kevin Magana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.25   50.54   39.25 DNF 57.39 48.28 45.95
Kevin Pham    USA
Kevin Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.97   DNF   DNF DNF 28.55 31.52 27.97
Kieran McCarthy    USA
Kieran McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.65   21.95   17.65 22.65 25.56 22.26 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.05   6.17   4.43 8.75 4.05 7.14 6.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:15.60     1:15.60 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 8.10   12.26   15.44 15.26 10.64 10.88 8.10
Skewb Combined First round 19 12.43   16.96   20.80 14.85 15.23 12.43 DNF
Koen Knapp    USA
Koen Knapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.58   6.74   4.58 8.70 11.96 5.30 6.22
Lance Taningco    USA
Lance Taningco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.61   23.29   22.75 22.92 22.61 24.44 24.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.87   6.73   5.87 6.96 7.12 6.11 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:44.01     1:44.01 1:48.44
Pyraminx First round 22 11.61   15.14   12.05 17.58 18.31 11.61 15.79
Skewb Combined First round 18 12.87   15.59   12.87 18.10 14.90 20.11 13.76
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.42   38.26   25.42 45.80 40.56 35.91 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.41   8.70   7.58 7.66 DNF 6.41 10.85
Louis Patterson    USA
Louis Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.45   28.28   29.52 23.45 DNF 27.34 27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.89   DNF   DNF 11.89 14.35 17.04 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:09.87     1:09.87 1:16.60
Pyraminx First round 25 14.68   20.86   52.08 23.65 19.05 19.89 14.68
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.08   DNF   DNF 20.18 21.21 16.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.30   6.86   4.30 5.61 7.43 7.53 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:21.97     1:24.57 1:21.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.03   41.51   41.91 41.34 41.27 1:06.74 35.03
Pyraminx First round 21 10.40   14.79   13.33 19.34 13.26 10.40 17.77
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.44   12.42   10.35 13.75 27.26 13.16 6.44
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.29   15.67   15.35 16.19 12.29 16.17 15.50
First round 19 14.07   16.15   14.72 16.46 20.08 14.07 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.07   6.66   6.40 6.74 6.83 5.07 8.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.14   41.86   40.04 39.99 45.56 30.14 DNF
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.82   17.86   15.82 19.84 16.00 19.59 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.18   5.44   5.55 5.47 4.18 6.10 5.31
First round 10 3.77   4.44   4.22 4.78 5.46 3.77 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.05   1:24.91   1:30.32 1:11.05 1:28.75 1:25.67 1:20.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 37.46   40.76   40.00 52.39 37.46 39.17 43.12
Skewb Combined First round 21 16.37   19.83   18.33 16.37 18.80 22.76 22.37
Max Ding    USA
Max Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.43   21.32   21.51 20.59 24.08 19.43 21.87
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.36   7.94   7.80 8.09 7.36 7.92 9.92
Second round 1 7.79   8.34   9.34 8.38 7.79 7.80 8.83
First round 1 7.57   8.20   7.57 8.02 8.81 9.83 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.77   31.35   31.25 32.17 30.62 29.77 37.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.60   14.38   17.19 13.93 15.05 14.15 12.60
Combined First round 1 12.41   14.63   13.77 14.54 12.41 15.59 16.98
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.14   11.46   10.14 12.08 15.21 10.45 11.86
Second round 8 9.84   11.21   11.93 11.55 10.67 9.84 11.40
First round 8 10.79   11.85   13.83 11.95 11.52 12.07 10.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.78   20.77   18.87 23.06 21.60 21.85 17.78
Pyraminx Final 6 5.56   7.32   5.99 8.20 16.13 5.56 7.78
First round 5 6.41   7.34   6.79 6.41 7.88 7.35 9.57
Skewb Final 5 3.57   6.56   7.25 5.59 9.75 3.57 6.83
Combined First round 5 3.52   6.35   3.52 7.11 8.87 7.93 4.00
Michael Zimmer    USA
Michael Zimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 43.39   56.04   50.40 1:07.36 DNF 50.35 43.39
Naomi Langer    USA
Naomi Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:14.51   1:27.44   1:14.51 1:35.71 1:27.16 1:29.99 1:25.16
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.62   9.22   13.06 9.15 8.39 7.62 10.12
Second round 2 9.12   10.09   10.13 10.05 10.60 10.10 9.12
First round 2 7.36   9.52   7.36 11.00 7.85 9.70 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41   3.23   6.66 3.59 3.26 2.84 2.41
First round 1 1.85   2.82   2.70 2.92 1.85 2.83 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.05   35.79   41.09 35.05 35.48 36.19 35.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.24   15.69   24.16 14.76 14.24 14.83 17.49
Combined First round 2 11.36   15.34   16.78 15.62 13.61 25.54 11.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.11   5.13   7.50 5.80 4.11 5.29 4.30
First round 3 5.36   5.61   5.45 5.53 5.36 6.19 5.84
Skewb Final 2 3.36   4.28   3.36 4.23 4.63 3.99 4.92
Combined First round 2 2.34   5.00   4.93 3.68 6.40 7.58 2.34
Oliver Thai    USA
Oliver Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.97   31.52   31.82 37.01 30.60 32.14 28.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.92   7.78   6.92 7.41 7.12 10.90 8.82
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.05   18.43   22.06 20.27 15.05 17.09 17.94
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.94   10.75   10.66 10.48 11.11 8.94 12.30
Second round 3 9.66   10.10   10.48 9.66 10.04 9.77 10.62
First round 4 8.15   10.35   10.75 10.66 9.64 8.15 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.25   3.66   2.86 2.25 4.03 9.01 4.09
First round 3 2.08   3.42   4.77 5.21 2.08 2.73 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.71   53.01   50.61 43.71 1:01.94 52.69 55.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.78   19.70   30.61 24.18 17.49 17.43 15.78
Combined First round 6 15.07   17.31   20.39 16.48 20.09 15.35 15.07
Pyraminx First round 13 5.21   11.09   11.66 14.35 12.88 8.72 5.21
Skewb Combined First round 9 8.20   11.61   9.05 12.67 13.12 13.86 8.20
Richard Soto    USA
Richard Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.81   24.57   25.49 21.81 37.53 24.79 23.42
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.87   27.35   23.87 28.92 26.35 29.52 26.79
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.94   13.78   21.20 11.94 13.54 13.19 14.60
First round 10 9.97   12.19   11.92 12.04 9.97 15.63 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.97   7.14   7.78 7.61 3.97 7.50 6.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.17   30.02   24.17 30.47 25.11 34.48 42.82
Ryan Yang    USA
Ryan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.71   34.54   36.78 DNF 33.06 33.79 27.71
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.51   11.37   12.49 10.51 10.67 10.96 13.86
Second round 6 10.45   10.85   11.83 10.67 10.81 10.45 11.08
First round 9 10.65   12.00   10.65 11.14 12.30 12.57 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.48   44.50   40.48 46.41 45.73 41.37 49.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.95   16.80   16.11 17.00 17.28 33.05 13.95
Combined First round 4 14.47   16.38   18.29 14.47 15.41 15.44 18.96
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.32   12.99   13.40 11.32 12.50 13.08 13.50
First round 13 9.60   13.44   12.23 15.46 9.60 DNF 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95   4.09   2.95 4.19 4.08 10.31 4.01
First round 5 2.05   3.69   5.06 4.60 2.60 2.05 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.91   1:01.42   1:13.94 1:04.61 58.91 59.72 59.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.34   27.21   26.03 27.17 25.34 29.81 28.42
Pyraminx Final 3 3.63   5.39   5.47 5.72 3.63 4.98 14.09
First round 2 3.13   5.35   5.70 5.29 8.35 3.13 5.06
Skewb Final 6 4.30   8.20   DNF 10.80 8.03 4.30 5.78
Combined First round 7 6.45   8.65   6.98 8.03 6.45 DNF 10.95
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.99   11.78   8.99 13.52 9.67 13.14 12.52
Second round 5 9.56   10.70   10.93 10.98 9.56 10.18 16.37
First round 3 9.16   10.14   9.34 11.65 9.96 11.12 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.73   5.63   9.34 2.73 4.49 DNF 3.07
First round 7 2.80   3.91   2.80 3.84 3.99 3.90 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.78   36.98   38.31 40.84 35.37 37.27 32.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.03   19.18   25.70 21.53 19.50 16.03 16.50
Combined First round 5 15.95   16.92   16.47 18.28 18.47 15.95 16.01
Soohyun Lee    Korea
Soohyun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.78   37.56   30.24 33.59 29.78 DNF 48.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.68   8.72   9.14 8.42 DNF 8.59 7.68
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.09   16.92   14.09 18.64 19.44 14.56 17.55
First round 22 14.44   17.13   16.71 17.79 17.78 16.90 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.03   5.93   3.03 5.83 6.34 6.58 5.62
First round 12 3.48   4.83   3.48 4.20 5.40 4.90 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:26.95     1:36.80 1:26.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.51   34.47   41.95 28.54 32.93 1:06.40 26.51
Pyraminx First round 16 6.58   12.22   12.20 18.46 15.00 6.58 9.46
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.88   25.04   1:34.33 18.48 7.88 17.09 39.55
Ty Bogikes    USA
Ty Bogikes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.85   20.25   18.62 17.85 DNF 20.48 21.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.69   8.24   7.87 9.27 4.69 11.31 7.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 42.43   51.08   43.34 42.43 50.57 59.33 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.56   13.65   14.74 14.23 8.56 11.99 16.03
Skewb Final 7 7.98   11.87   9.53 7.98 DNF 12.41 13.67
Combined First round 8 6.44   9.40   8.83 10.07 12.88 9.31 6.44
Tyler Lindahl    USA
Tyler Lindahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.04   25.47   22.84 29.79 25.04 22.04 28.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.69   7.45   7.94 10.26 5.69 6.90 7.52
Uriel Salazar    USA
Uriel Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:00.46   1:23.85   1:00.46 1:17.84 1:09.21 1:44.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 16.19   30.48   16.19 41.78 26.56 48.63 23.10
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.19   27.24   25.96 25.19 26.53 29.76 29.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:52.23     1:52.23 1:56.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:10.98     DNF 1:10.98
Pyraminx First round 14 9.54   11.51   DNF 12.56 11.01 10.97 9.54
Skewb Combined First round 15 11.35   13.52   11.35 11.37 15.94 13.24 DNF
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.64   11.85   13.83 11.21 11.22 13.11 9.64
First round 7 8.97   11.29   11.41 14.95 9.72 8.97 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.78   4.61   4.97 3.78 5.53 4.90 3.96
First round 9 3.86   4.27   4.49 4.00 3.86 4.31 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:24.20     1:24.20 1:26.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.04   19.48   20.02 19.12 28.22 19.31 15.04
Winston Robertson    USA
Winston Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.90   27.41   29.29 26.74 26.21 30.93 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.12   7.97   7.43 8.29 8.20 5.12 8.61
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)    China
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.97   15.96   15.03 11.97 17.76 18.18 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.79   6.67   6.95 6.92 6.96 6.13 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:16.17     1:31.48 1:16.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.40   28.95   28.24 44.67 26.54 32.07 26.40